RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Heat Sheets - Missouri Valley Indoor Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2012 Heat Sheets - Missouri Valley Indoor Championships

#1 23 February 2012 02:07 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

    Current Heat Sheets (2/24, 8 p.m.)

Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 1
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:20 PM
MVC All-time: 7.21 1994 Holli Hyche
MVC Meet: 7.41 2008 Devon Williams
NCAA Prov: 7.44
NCAA Auto: 7.26
UNI Dome: 7.43 2006 Devon Williams
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
2 Dull, Alyx Missouri St 7.78 _________
3 Johnson, Printassia Illinois St 7.90 _________
4 Moore, Audacia Wichita St 7.45 _________
5 Prophet, Ja'Liza Indiana St 7.87 _________
6 Cheadle, Lauren Southern IL 7.79 _________
7 Moncherry, Merica Missouri St 7.67 _________
8 Pruitt, Shamoya Wichita St 7.65 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Sunderraj, Nirupama Southern IL 7.81 _________
2 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana St 7.70 _________
3 Martin, Kaisha Indiana St 7.76 _________
4 Joseph, Pernell Missouri St 7.58 _________
5 Warren, Amiris Southern IL 7.64 _________
6 Williams, Monaye Wichita St 7.84 _________
7 Winston, Tiara Drake 7.97 _________
8 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella Missouri St NT _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Dejean, Rachelle Bradley 9.12 _________
2 Lymon, Ekate Missouri St 7.61 _________
3 Graham, Kara Missouri St 7.82 _________
4 Llewellyn, Shantel Missouri St 7.58 _________
5 Hendricks, Kelly Drake 8.07 _________
6 Camble, Demetra Indiana St 7.76 _________
7 White, Desiree Southern IL 7.83 _________
8 Gierke, Lindsay Northern IA 7.75 _________
Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 7:15 PM
MVC All-time: 22.90 1994 Holli Hyche
MVC Meet: 23.18 1993 Holli Hyche
NCAA Prov: 24.10
NCAA Auto: 23.40
UNI Dome: 23.18 1993 Holli Hyche
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
5 Grant, Kimsue Missouri St 24.95 _________
6 Dull, Alyx Missouri St 25.32 _________
7 Maximilien, Althia Missouri St 24.53 _________
8 Dejean, Rachelle Bradley 30.31 _________
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
5 Warren, Amiris Southern IL 24.74 _________
6 Graham, Kara Missouri St 24.55 _________
7 Winston, Tiara Drake 26.38 _________
8 Giles, Kiara Wichita St 25.35 _________
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
5 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana St NT _________
6 Joseph, Pernell Missouri St 24.40 _________
7 Westrum, Whitney Drake 25.26 _________
8 McAfee, Alia Illinois St 25.18 _________
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
5 Williams, Monaye Wichita St 25.50 _________
6 Pruitt, Shamoya Wichita St 24.71 _________
7 Cheadle, Lauren Southern IL 25.61 _________
8 Ellis, Shandel Illinois St 24.67 _________
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
5 Camble, Demetra Indiana St 25.16 _________
6 Sunderraj, Nirupama Southern IL 25.28 _________
7 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella Missouri St NT _________
8 Llewellyn, Shantel Missouri St 24.50 _________
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
5 Moore, Audacia Wichita St 24.12 _________
6 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana St 25.22 _________
7 Shubert, Tess Southern IL 25.23 _________
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
5 Moore, Kiara Wichita St 25.97 _________
6 Moncherry, Merica Missouri St 24.64 _________
7 Sealy, Sade Illinois St 24.72 _________
8 Johnson, Printassia Illinois St 25.48 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 2
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:35 PM
MVC All-time: 52.21 1999 Verneta Lesforis
MVC Meet: 53.82 1999 Verneta Lesforis
NCAA Prov: 54.70
NCAA Auto: 52.70
UNI Dome: 53.82 1999 Verneta Lesforis
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
5 Maximilien, Althia Missouri St 54.91 _________
6 Moore, Kiara Wichita St 57.69 _________
7 Taylor, Kristina Wichita St 57.02 _________
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
5 Johannesen, Claire Northern IA 58.38 _________
7 Cameron, Sam Northern IA 55.20 _________
8 Thompson, Darian Northern IA 56.68 _________
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
5 Giles, Kiara Wichita St 57.11 _________
6 Black, Macey Indiana St 57.38 _________
8 Sealy, Sade Illinois St 54.79 _________
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
5 Ellis, Shandel Illinois St 56.44 _________
6 Brungardt, Michaela Northern IA 55.29 _________
7 Toepfer, Cassie Drake 1:02.89 _________
8 Westrum, Whitney Drake 58.53 _________
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
5 Morerod, Natalie Wichita St 56.33 _________
6 Steffen, Paige Drake 1:00.98 _________
7 Roberts, Emily Northern IA 58.69 _________
8 McAfee, Alia Illinois St 56.06 _________
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
5 Scott, Evelyn Southern IL 58.90 _________
6 Higginbottom, Shelby Indiana St 56.29 _________
7 Mathes, Jessica Drake 1:00.72 _________
8 Shubert, Tess Southern IL 56.32 _________
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
One turn stagger
Top 2 from each heat + next fastest 4 times advance to final
MVC All-time: 2:06.19 2000 Angie Bruecker
MVC Meet: 2:08.03 2002 Mashere Harrison
NCAA Prov: 2:09.40
NCAA Auto: 2:05.40
UNI Dome: 2:08.17 1998 Janet Westphal
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Rotibi, Mobola Southern IL 2:12.96 _________
2 Staples, Breanna Illinois St 2:18.86 _________
3 Delvo, Emily Bradley 2:17.20 _________
4 Hallstein, Sarah Bradley 2:30.91 _________
5 Higgins, Sarah Bradley 2:23.04 _________
6 Michl, Leeann Indiana St 2:09.74 _________
7 McCarthy, Emily Northern IA 2:15.52 _________
8 Thate, Nicole Missouri St 2:14.84 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Loesch, Geena Illinois St 2:15.35 _________
2 Taylor, Jennifer Wichita St 2:12.42 _________
3 Johnson, Taylor Bradley 2:17.81 _________
4 Quillin, Marissa Wichita St 2:23.96 _________
5 Cashman, Molly Northern IA 2:15.30 _________
6 Booker, Hannah Bradley 2:18.12 _________
7 Kerkman, Jilana Illinois St 2:12.69 _________
8 Heifner, Allison Drake 2:25.04 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Griffin, Chelsea Bradley NT _________
2 Smith, Kaci Indiana St 2:16.43 _________
3 Gallo, Allison Southern IL 2:16.21 _________
4 Walker, Danielle Wichita St 2:08.77 _________
5 Lake, Kirsten Drake 2:14.50 _________
6 Dole, Cammy Drake 2:21.05 _________
7 Wilson, Alex Northern IA 2:14.76 _________
8 Wolbers, Emily Bradley 2:19.79 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 3
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 29 Women 1 Mile Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 1:00 PM
Waterfall start, 2 sections to be run
9 runners in first section all across front row
12 in second section, 1-10 in front row, 11-12 in back row
MVC All-time: 4:40.73 2006 Desiraye Osburn
MVC Meet: 4:44.92 3/1/2009 Kellyn Johnson
NCAA Prov: 4:48.60
NCAA Auto: 4:38.60
UNI Dome: 4:38.30 1982 Darlene Beckford
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Dole, Cammy Drake 5:30.57 _________
2 Dahlquist, Molly Bradley 5:09.08 _________
3 Menghini, Krista Southern IL 5:11.21 _________
4 Wolbers, Emily Bradley 5:24.21 _________
5 Venezia, Celia Drake 5:23.92 _________
6 Griffin, Chelsea Bradley 5:41.36 _________
7 Blanchard, Leah Northern IA 5:10.47 _________
8 McGuire, Krista Drake 5:19.16 _________
9 Hallstein, Sarah Bradley 5:23.54 _________
10 Mclntosh, Sarah Southern IL 5:15.92 _________
11 Gallagher, Kelley Southern IL 5:10.11 _________
12 Fulton, Mariel Drake 5:09.98 _________
13 Kamin, Ashley Illinois St 5:07.00 _________
14 McLeod, Kaitlyn Wichita St 5:14.90 _________
15 Heifner, Allison Drake NT _________
16 Shukla, Samantha Wichita St 5:04.35 _________
17 Quillin, Marissa Wichita St 5:12.68 _________
18 Schumacher, Whitney Bradley 5:06.58 _________
19 Imgrund, Lisa Missouri St 5:09.23 _________
20 Twitchell, Kristy Indiana St NT _________
21 Parks, Melissa Drake 5:13.12 _________
22 Gustafson, Emily Bradley 5:23.26 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois St 4:59.13 _________
2 Beaver, Emily Missouri St 5:00.15 _________
3 Tuliamuk, Aliphine Wichita St 4:51.83 _________
4 Sigg, Elise Illinois St 4:55.81 _________
5 Schon, Scotti Northern IA 5:01.06 _________
6 Dalton, Kalli Indiana St 5:01.31 _________
7 Specht, Kyela Bradley 5:00.35 _________
8 Klem, Kacie Indiana St 5:01.46 _________
9 Praught, Aisha Illinois St 4:41.49 _________
10 Lohmeier, Cassie Bradley 5:00.58 _________
11 Wilkins, Lindsey Northern IA 4:59.47 _________
12 Phillips, Terry Missouri St 4:58.01 _________
Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:05 PM
Waterfall start, run in 2 sections
First section 1-10 in front row, 11-22 in back row
Second section 1-10 in front row, 11-14 in back row
MVC All-time: 9:17.40 2006 Desiraye Osburn
MVC Meet: 9:24.33 3/1/2009 Kellyn Johnson
NCAA Prov: 9:34.80
NCAA Auto: 9:15.80
UNI Dome: 9:20.50 2003 Missy Buttry
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 McLeod, Kaitlyn Wichita St 10:28.78 _________
2 Gustafson, Emily Bradley 11:05.64 _________
3 Olsen, Carly Northern IA 10:18.56 _________
4 Schmitt, Ashley Bradley NT _________
5 Darnell, Sadie Southern IL 10:13.94 _________
6 Burke, Laura Wichita St 10:16.63 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Phillips, Terry Missouri St 10:00.06 _________
2 Lohmeier, Cassie Bradley 10:06.57 _________
3 Edwards, Erin Missouri St 9:58.51 _________
4 Bailon, Elida Wichita St 10:10.30 _________
5 Tuliamuk, Aliphine Wichita St 9:11.49 _________
6 Zangmeister, Jessica Indiana St 10:05.80 _________
7 Murindat, Patrober Wichita St 10:00.40 _________
8 Nero, Scarla Wichita St 9:59.09 _________
9 McMahon, Sarah Bradley 9:58.16 _________
10 Beaver, Emily Missouri St 9:51.65 _________
11 Sigg, Elise Illinois St 9:50.57 _________
12 Praught, Aisha Illinois St 9:35.03 _________
13 Schumacher, Whitney Bradley 10:08.48 _________
14 Brewer, Rachael Illinois St 10:01.24 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 4
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 2:40 PM
Waterfall start
1-10 in front row, 11-23 in back row
MVC All-time: 16:11.77 2/28/2009 Kellyn Johnson
MVC Meet: 16:11.77 2/28/2009 Kellyn Johnson
NCAA Prov: 16:46.60
NCAA Auto: 16:09.60
UNI Dome: 16:27.25 2/26/2011 Aliphine Tuliamuk
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Brewer, Rachael Illinois St 17:30.26 _________
2 Lucas, Nicole Indiana St 18:00.56 _________
3 Tuliamuk, Aliphine Wichita St 15:36.53 _________
4 Burns, Valerie Indiana St 17:24.72 _________
5 Burke, Laura Wichita St 17:54.20 _________
6 Zangmeister, Jessica Indiana St 17:26.87 _________
7 Sigg, Elise Illinois St 16:46.37 _________
8 Murindat, Patrober Wichita St 17:04.01 _________
9 Nero, Scarla Wichita St 17:12.72 _________
10 Edwards, Erin Missouri St 17:11.29 _________
11 Fick, Allison Northern IA NT _________
12 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois St NT _________
13 Bailon, Elida Wichita St 18:12.41 _________
14 McMahon, Sarah Bradley NT _________
15 Praught, Aisha Illinois St NT _________
16 Schon, Scotti Northern IA NT _________
17 Parry, Tori Southern IL 18:02.83 _________
18 Shukla, Samantha Wichita St NT _________
19 Zeller, Sharon Wichita St 18:02.54 _________
20 Schweiss, Eileen Southern IL NT _________
21 Beaver, Emily Missouri St NT _________
22 Burditt, Emma Missouri St NT _________
23 Darnell, Sadie Southern IL NT _________
24 Gibson, Lacey Southern IL NT _________
25 Lageschulte, Jill Northern IA NT _________
26 Phillips, Terry Missouri St NT _________
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:35 PM
MVC All-time: 8.29 2003 Korto Dunbar
MVC Meet: 8.40 2/26/2011 Meredith Hayes
NCAA Prov: 8.43
NCAA Auto: 8.14
UNI Dome: 8.06 2000 Melissa Morrison
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Andrews, Shanice Wichita St 8.93 _________
2 Lymon, Ekate Missouri St 9.22 _________
3 Sorell, Witney Wichita St 9.02 _________
4 Smith, Marissa Drake 8.57 _________
5 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita St 9.12 _________
6 Gilles, Taylor Indiana St 8.89 _________
7 Peth, Rachel Northern IA 8.77 _________
8 Craig, Cassie Wichita St 8.77 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana St 8.77 _________
2 Snapp, Sarah Indiana St 9.05 _________
3 Stone, Tori Indiana St 9.03 _________
4 Jackson, Victoria Northern IA 8.91 _________
5 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St 8.77 _________
6 Nowak, Olimpia Northern IA 8.44 _________
7 Ackerman, Abbie Northern IA 9.30 _________
8 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella Missouri St 8.91 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Bejoile, Laquitsha Southern IL 9.00 _________
2 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana St 8.57 _________
3 White, McKenzie Southern IL 9.14 _________
4 James, Emily Drake 9.15 _________
5 Knodle, Paige Northern IA 8.70 _________
6 Morerod, Natalie Wichita St 8.84 _________
7 Gierke, Lindsay Northern IA 8.80 _________
8 Yeager, Sarah Drake 8.95 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 5
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 3:25 PM
MVC All-time: 3:36.18 1999 Missouri State
Pommells Lesforis, Harrison, Charles
MVC Meet: 3:42.09 1998 Missouri State
Grante, Pommells, Charles, Lesforis
NCAA Prov: 3:41.20
NCAA Auto: 3:34.20
UNI Dome: 3:42.84 1999
Harrison, Pommells, Charles, Lesforis
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Bradley A 4:09.90 _________
1) Dahlquist, Molly 2) Johnson, Taylor
3) Delvo, Emily 4) Booker, Hannah
5) Lohmeier, Cassie 6) Specht, Kyela
2 Drake A 3:57.50 _________
1) Yeager, Sarah 2) Isom Brummer, Briana
3) Smith, Marissa 4) Westrum, Whitney
5) Winston, Tiara
3 Wichita St A 3:45.47 _________
1) Taylor, Kristina 2) Morerod, Natalie
3) Moore, Audacia 4) Giles, Kiara
4 Missouri St A 3:44.49 _________
1) Graham, Kara 2) Dull, Alyx
3) Maximilien, Althia 4) Moncherry, Merica
5) Llewellyn, Shantel 6) Grant, Kimsue
5 Northern IA A 3:42.97 _________
1) Brungardt, Michaela 2) Knodle, Paige
3) Nowak, Olimpia 4) Cameron, Sam
5) Thompson, Darian
6 Illinois St A 3:43.38 _________
1) Ellis, Shandel 2) Frey, Jordan
3) McAfee, Alia 4) Sealy, Sade
7 Indiana St A 3:44.77 _________
1) Black, Macey 2) Higginbottom, Shelby
3) Michl, Leeann 4) Smith, Kaci
5) Weatherford, Stacia 6) Stewart, Carmelia
8 Southern IL A 3:50.22 _________
1) Warren, Amiris 2) Scott, Evelyn
3) Rotibi, Mobola 4) Shubert, Tess
5) Sunderraj, Nirupama 6) White, McKenzie
Event 27 Women Distance Medley
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 7:45 PM
One turn alley start
1200/800/400/1600
MVC All-time: 11:42.69 2/28/2009 Missouri State
S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot
MVC Meet: 11:42.69 2/28/2009 Missouri State
S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot
NCAA Prov: 11:32.00
NCAA Auto: 11:11.00
UNI Dome: 11:21.92 1982
Nicholson, Hatchett, Wesch, Hawarth
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Missouri St A 12:18.20 _________
1) Burditt, Emma 2) Roberson, Dana
3) Thate, Nicole 4) Dull, Alyx
5) Graham, Kara 6) Lymon, Ekate
2 Wichita St A 12:46.09 _________
1) Walker, Danielle 2) Moore, Kiara
3) Johnson, Clarissa 4) Shukla, Samantha
3 Northern IA A NT _________
1) Schon, Scotti 2) Thompson, Darian
3) Wilson, Alex 4) Wilkins, Lindsey
5) Johannesen, Claire 6) McCarthy, Emily
4 Southern IL A 12:16.34 _________
1) Gallo, Allison 2) White, McKenzie
3) Gallagher, Kelley 4) Mclntosh, Sarah
5) Rotibi, Mobola 6) Menghini, Krista
5 Indiana St A 12:00.65 _________
1) Black, Macey 2) Dalton, Kalli
3) Klem, Kacie 4) Twitchell, Kristy
5) Higginbottom, Shelby 6) Lucas, Nicole
6 Drake A 12:28.68 _________
1) Parks, Melissa 2) Yeager, Sarah
3) Lake, Kirsten 4) Fulton, Mariel
5) Mathes, Jessica 6) Dole, Cammy
7 Illinois St A 11:55.03 _________
1) Kamin, Ashley 2) Johnson, Printassia
3) Kerkman, Jilana 4) Zillmer, Kristen
8 Bradley A 12:04.06 _________
1) Dahlquist, Molly 2) Booker, Hannah
3) Delvo, Emily 4) Specht, Kyela
5) Johnson, Taylor
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 6
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 11 Women High Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 2:00 PM
Continuous flight of 5 shall be used
Starting height 1.55m
MVC All-time: 5-10 1997 Melissa Dyal
MVC Meet: 5-09.75 1999 Felicia Hill
NCAA Prov: 1.78m
NCAA Auto: 1.85m
UNI Dome: 6-01.75 1982 Gale Charmaine
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St 1.63m _________
2 Snearley, Nikole Indiana St 1.63m _________
3 Smith, Gemma Missouri St 1.65m _________
4 Gilbert, Sarah Wichita St 1.69m _________
5 Culmer, Kenya Southern IL 1.78m _________
6 Harvoth, Amy Illinois St 1.67m _________
7 Johnson, Rachael Indiana St 1.63m _________
8 Smith, Johanna Northern IA 1.64m _________
9 Ledesma, J'Lynn Wichita St 1.68m _________
10 Nowak, Olimpia Northern IA 1.68m _________
11 Cleghorn, Lyndsey Bradley 1.54m _________
12 Anderson, Becky Illinois St 1.63m _________
13 Isom Brummer, Briana Drake 1.62m _________
14 Bond, Jordan Missouri St 1.69m _________
15 Rafidia, Amanda Illinois St 1.60m _________
Event 8 Women Pole Vault
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 1:30 PM
Continuous flight of five shall be used
Starting height 2.90m
MVC Meet: 13-05.25 2006 Jackie Brown
NCAA Prov: 3.95m
NCAA Auto: 4.20m
UNI Dome: 14-06 2000 Kellie Suttle
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Detmer, Cara Wichita St 3.67m _________
2 Torresani, Libby Northern IA 3.50m _________
3 Craig, Cassie Wichita St 3.96m _________
4 Swift, Emily Illinois St 3.65m _________
5 Wexter, Jenna Northern IA 3.85m _________
6 Harbert, Rachelle Illinois St 3.75m _________
7 Loontjer, Meg Wichita St 3.37m _________
8 Hope, Nicole Indiana St 4.10m _________
9 Harding, Caselyn Southern IL 3.43m _________
10 Rice, Lauren Indiana St 3.60m _________
11 Terry, Monique Wichita St 3.52m _________
12 Kimble, Richelle Indiana St 4.05m _________
13 Roche, Jennifer Northern IA 3.40m _________
14 McKnight, Hannah Indiana St 3.43m _________
Event 5 Women Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:15 PM
MVC All-time: 20-11.50 1995 Diana Leftridge
MVC Meet: 20-09 2002 Ineta Radevica
NCAA Prov: 6.10m
NCAA Auto: 6.35m
UNI Dome: 20-08.50 1982 Donna Thomas
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Wandling, Emily Northern IA 4.98m _________
2 Moore, Audacia Wichita St ND _________
3 Rush, Kendall Illinois St 5.37m _________
4 Sorell, Witney Wichita St 5.27m _________
5 Johnson, Ahshane Missouri St 5.31m _________
6 Reinke, Courtney Wichita St 5.44m _________
7 Martin, Kaisha Indiana St 5.31m _________
8 Jackson, Victoria Northern IA 5.24m _________
9 Andrews, Shanice Wichita St 5.11m _________
10 Hobler, Hilary Illinois St 5.31m _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 7
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Flight 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 5 Women Long Jump)
1 Smith, Gemma Missouri St 5.62m _________
2 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana St 5.65m _________
3 Wynne, Willita Illinois St 5.63m _________
4 Lymon, Ekate Missouri St 5.49m _________
5 Okafor, Nina Southern IL 5.51m _________
6 Higginbottom, Shelby Indiana St 5.54m _________
7 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St 5.54m _________
8 Jenkins, Jen Illinois St 5.59m _________
9 Grant, Kimsue Missouri St 5.81m _________
10 Love, Malaikah Southern IL 6.13m _________
11 Steffen, Kelly Indiana St 5.56m _________
Event 9 Women Triple Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:30 AM
MVC All-time: 43-10.50 2010 Lauren Martin
MVC Meet: 43-10.50 2010 Lauren Martin
NCAA Prov: 12.65m
NCAA Auto: 13.30m
UNI Dome: 41-05.25 2006 Yolanda Wright
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Gilbert, Sarah Wichita St 11.29m _________
2 Wynne, Willita Illinois St 11.29m _________
3 Sorell, Witney Wichita St 11.31m _________
4 Ledesma, J'Lynn Wichita St 11.00m _________
5 Okafor, Nina Southern IL 11.41m _________
6 Andrews, Shanice Wichita St 11.08m _________
7 Jenkins, Jen Illinois St ND _________
8 Reinke, Courtney Wichita St 11.54m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Smith, Gemma Missouri St 11.68m _________
2 Smith, Shalesa Indiana St 12.24m _________
3 Love, Malaikah Southern IL 12.91m _________
4 Moore, Audacia Wichita St 11.87m _________
5 Bond, Jordan Missouri St 11.98m _________
6 Rush, Kendall Illinois St 11.77m _________
7 Grant, Kimsue Missouri St 12.04m _________
8 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana St 11.63m _________
9 Johnson, Ahshane Missouri St 11.64m _________
Event 13 Women Shot Put
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 12:00 PM
Top 9 to the final
MVC All-time: 56-07.25 2010 Jeneva McCall
MVC Meet: 56-06 2011 Jeneva McCall
NCAA Prov: 15.20m
NCAA Auto: 16.90m
UNI Dome: 55-03.50 2007 Rachel Jansen
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Hillard, Amanda Southern IL 11.56m _________
2 Williams, Jianna Illinois St 12.45m _________
3 Price, DeAnna Southern IL 14.05m _________
4 Perigo, Tara Indiana St 14.17m _________
5 Scott, Erin Southern IL 12.84m _________
6 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois St 13.23m _________
7 Roach, Rickael Southern IL 13.81m _________
8 Rabon, Sydney Northern IA 13.36m _________
9 Lozano, Sophia Southern IL 11.56m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Johnson, Felisha Indiana St 16.64m _________
2 Gaston, Ashley Southern IL 14.33m _________
3 Theisen, Mary Indiana St 15.93m _________
4 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois St 14.76m _________
5 Fortney, Kim Southern IL 15.74m _________
6 Harms, Traci Northern IA 15.16m _________
7 Smith, Brittany Illinois St 16.97m _________
8 Sukovaty, Kelsey Northern IA 15.13m _________
9 Kelly, Jelani Missouri St 14.68m _________
10 McCall, Jeneva Southern IL 17.47m _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 8
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 3 Women Weight Throw
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 1:15 PM
MVC All-time: 83-10.25 2007 Brittany Riley
MVC Meet: 79-02.50 2008 Brittany Riley
NCAA Prov: 18.75m
NCAA Auto: 21.00m
UNI Dome: 73-05.25 2006 Brittany Riley
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Kahle, Kasey Indiana St 16.90m _________
2 Gaston, Ashley Southern IL 16.15m _________
3 Rabon, Sydney Northern IA 16.71m _________
4 Scott, Erin Southern IL 13.66m _________
5 Williams, Jianna Illinois St 18.32m _________
6 Hillard, Amanda Southern IL 15.92m _________
7 Kelly, Jelani Missouri St 17.50m _________
8 Theisen, Mary Indiana St 18.08m _________
9 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois St 16.43m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Roach, Rickael Southern IL 20.08m _________
2 Lozano, Sophia Southern IL 18.79m _________
3 Harms, Traci Northern IA 19.14m _________
4 Fortney, Kim Southern IL 19.62m _________
5 Johnson, Felisha Indiana St 21.67m _________
6 Price, DeAnna Southern IL 18.95m _________
7 Smith, Brittany Illinois St 20.99m _________
8 McCall, Jeneva Southern IL 23.76m _________
9 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois St 18.95m _________
10 Sukovaty, Kelsey Northern IA 18.36m _________
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 2:45 PM
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita St NT _________
2 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita St NT _________
3 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St NT _________
4 Knodle, Paige Northern IA NT _________
5 Isom Brummer, Briana Drake NT _________
6 Love, Malaikah Southern IL NT _________
7 Merrion, Patricia Indiana St NT _________
8 Nowak, Olimpia Northern IA NT _________
9 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita St NT _________
10 Sorell, Witney Wichita St NT _________
11 Steffen, Kelly Indiana St NT _________
12 Stone, Tori Indiana St NT _________
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 9:30 AM
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Stone, Tori Indiana St NT _________
3 Sorell, Witney Wichita St NT _________
5 Isom Brummer, Briana Drake NT _________
7 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita St NT _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Love, Malaikah Southern IL NT _________
3 Knodle, Paige Northern IA NT _________
5 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St NT _________
7 Nowak, Olimpia Northern IA NT _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Steffen, Kelly Indiana St NT _________
3 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita St NT _________
5 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita St NT _________
7 Merrion, Patricia Indiana St NT _________
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 10:30 AM
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita St NH _________
2 Nowak, Olimpia Northern IA NH _________
3 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita St NH _________
4 Steffen, Kelly Indiana St NH _________
5 Knodle, Paige Northern IA NH _________
6 Stone, Tori Indiana St NH _________
7 Isom Brummer, Briana Drake NH _________
8 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St NH _________
9 Merrion, Patricia Indiana St NH _________
10 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita St NH _________
11 Love, Malaikah Southern IL NH _________
12 Sorell, Witney Wichita St NH _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 9
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 1:45 PM
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Sorell, Witney Wichita St ND _________
2 Stone, Tori Indiana St ND _________
3 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St ND _________
4 Nowak, Olimpia Northern IA ND _________
5 Isom Brummer, Briana Drake ND _________
6 Merrion, Patricia Indiana St ND _________
7 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita St ND _________
8 Love, Malaikah Southern IL ND _________
9 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita St ND _________
10 Steffen, Kelly Indiana St ND _________
11 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita St ND _________
12 Knodle, Paige Northern IA ND _________
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 12:00 PM
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Prewitt, Jaden Wichita St ND _________
2 Isom Brummer, Briana Drake ND _________
3 Abrahamian, Jaclyn Wichita St ND _________
4 Steffen, Kelly Indiana St ND _________
5 Friesen, Tanya Wichita St ND _________
6 Stone, Tori Indiana St ND _________
7 Knodle, Paige Northern IA ND _________
8 Merrion, Patricia Indiana St ND _________
9 Love, Malaikah Southern IL ND _________
10 Sorell, Witney Wichita St ND _________
11 Nowak, Olimpia Northern IA ND _________
12 Ekweariri, Chinwe Wichita St ND _________
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:05 PM
MVC All-time: 6.70 2001 Devon Davis
MVC Meet: 6.72 2002 Seth Catlin
NCAA Prov: 6.74
NCAA Auto: 6.63
UNI Dome: 6.64 2005 Josh Norman
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
3 Brown, Cam Northern IA 6.93 _________
4 Johnson, Tim Northern IA 6.95 _________
5 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois St 6.99 _________
6 Herring, Jarred Northern IA 6.82 _________
7 Williams, Dominic Southern IL 7.01 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
2 Anderson, Carlos Northern IA 6.95 _________
3 Cordova, Leo Indiana St 6.92 _________
4 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois St 7.11 _________
5 Baxtron, Justin Indiana St 6.92 _________
6 Childs, Brandon Wichita St 6.96 _________
7 Swift, Greggmar Indiana St NT _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
2 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron Wichita St 6.95 _________
3 Kramer, Derek Northern IA 6.93 _________
4 Bahner, Austin Wichita St 6.97 _________
5 Reeves, Eric Southern IL 6.86 _________
6 James, Shaun Drake 7.03 _________
7 Wellington, Wilmot Northern IA NT _________
Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 7:30 PM
MVC All-time: 20.90 1989 Kevin Little
MVC Meet: 21.15 1990 Kevin Little
NCAA Prov: 21.48
NCAA Auto: 21.08
UNI Dome: 21.28 2000 Michael Bennett
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
5 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron Wichita St 22.40 _________
6 Montgomery, Lawson Wichita St 21.81 _________
8 Kramer, Coty Illinois St 22.32 _________
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
6 Baxtron, Justin Indiana St 21.79 _________
7 Newtoff, Ryan Northern IA 22.37 _________
8 Norgrove, Fabian Illinois St 22.35 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 10
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims...(Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash)
5 DeGrave, Jon Drake 21.97 _________
6 Magee, Sheldon Northern IA 22.17 _________
7 Lindsay, DJ Wichita St 22.44 _________
8 Long, Derio Wichita St 23.36 _________
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
5 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois St 22.51 _________
6 Williams, Dominic Southern IL 22.14 _________
7 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois St 22.45 _________
8 Hill, Marshall Northern IA 22.05 _________
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
5 Hartnett, Dylan Wichita St 21.80 _________
7 Beenken, Cory Wichita St 22.34 _________
8 Barth, Sebastian Northern IA 22.37 _________
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
5 Wellington, Wilmot Northern IA NT _________
6 Piraino, Kevin Indiana St 21.93 _________
7 Wright, Brett Drake 22.20 _________
8 Lockard, Devon Wichita St 22.42 _________
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
5 Brown, Duane Indiana St NT _________
6 Reeves, Eric Southern IL 21.91 _________
7 James, Shaun Drake 22.25 _________
8 McKown, Todd Wichita St 22.42 _________
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:50 PM
MVC All-time: 45.76 1985 Michael Franks
MVC Meet: 46.72 2005 Dirk Homewood
NCAA Prov: 47.65
NCAA Auto: 46.55
UNI Dome: 46.38 1988 Tim Simon
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
5 Hartnett, Dylan Wichita St 47.91 _________
6 Hill, Marshall Northern IA 49.38 _________
8 Drew, Derek Northern IA 49.29 _________
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
5 James, Shaun Drake NT _________
6 DeGrave, Jon Drake 48.57 _________
7 Dickson, Ryan Indiana St 49.69 _________
8 Kramer, Coty Illinois St 48.99 _________
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
6 Flores, Mike Wichita St 49.66 _________
7 Jackson, Jonathan Indiana St 48.28 _________
8 Reed, Alex Wichita St 49.00 _________
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
5 Green, Blake Southern IL 50.02 _________
6 Magee, Sheldon Northern IA 48.74 _________
7 Jordan, Steven Drake 50.84 _________
8 Tuttle, Max Indiana St 48.58 _________
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
5 Wright, Brett Drake 48.04 _________
6 Lindsay, DJ Wichita St 49.21 _________
7 Guske, Jordan Northern IA 49.48 _________
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
5 Wells, Ian Drake 50.19 _________
6 Cruz, Javar Illinois St 50.27 _________
7 Norgrove, Fabian Illinois St 48.60 _________
8 Piraino, Kevin Indiana St 48.58 _________
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:15 PM
One turn stagger
Winner from each heat + top 5 fastest times advance to final
MVC All-time: 1:45.80 1996 Einars Tupuritis
MVC Meet: 1:47.22 1996 Einars Tupuritis
NCAA Prov: 1:51.10
NCAA Auto: 1:48.60
UNI Dome: 1:47.22 1996 Einars Tupuritis
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Arvanis, Stephen Southern IL 1:50.49 _________
2 Hamilton, Christopher Illinois St 1:52.49 _________
3 Wike, Jake Wichita St 1:52.26 _________
4 Burns, Kyle Northern IA 1:55.08 _________
5 Nelson, Tyler Drake 1:59.94 _________
6 Hocker, Ryan Wichita St 1:55.89 _________
7 Hahn, Corey Indiana St 1:53.80 _________
8 Cherry, Lucas Southern IL 1:53.93 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Krogmann, Ryan Northern IA 1:52.89 _________
2 Jurysta, Matt Drake 1:56.81 _________
3 Smith, Jawon Southern IL 1:54.79 _________
4 Lapham, Charles Drake 1:57.07 _________
5 Rutledge, Chad Northern IA 1:55.07 _________
6 Bartels, Justin Northern IA 1:53.64 _________
7 Smoody, Matthew Illinois St 1:51.09 _________
8 Stockstell, Aaron Northern IA 1:50.92 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 11
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 30 Men 1 Mile Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 1:20 PM
Waterfall start, run in 2 sections
first section 1-4 runners across waterfall
second section 1-10 runners in front row, 11-12 runners in back
MVC All-time: 3:59.61 2001 Christian Goy
MVC Meet: 4:02.10 2001 Christian Goy
NCAA Prov: 4:04.80
NCAA Auto: 4:00.30
UNI Dome: 4:01.52 1989 Roland Pauwels
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Medina, Oscar Southern IL 4:18.33 _________
2 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie Wichita St 4:24.61 _________
3 Swanson, Andrew Northern IA 4:18.83 _________
4 Sandoval, Andrew Illinois St 4:20.92 _________
5 Nelson, Tyler Drake 4:23.59 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Kak, Omet Drake 4:10.59 _________
2 Fritz, Brady Northern IA 4:09.93 _________
3 Lapham, Charles Drake 4:12.29 _________
4 Heffernan, T.J. Southern IL 4:16.48 _________
5 Brady, Doug Drake 4:16.61 _________
6 Roberts, Jon Illinois St 4:14.93 _________
7 Cotter, Tomas Wichita St 4:10.51 _________
8 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana St 4:06.83 _________
9 Wike, Jake Wichita St 4:08.84 _________
10 Betz, Dustin Indiana St 4:13.78 _________
11 Dahleen, Zach Southern IL 4:03.01 _________
12 Jurysta, Matt Drake 4:16.24 _________
Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:45 PM
Waterfall start, run in two sections
First section 1-10 in front row, 11-20 in back row
Second section 1-10 in front row, 11-14 in back row
MVC All-time: 7:56.80 1999 Julis Mwangi
MVC Meet: 8:14.30 2000 Matt Gabrielson
NCAA Prov: 8:06.30
NCAA Auto: 7:55.80
UNI Dome: 8:02.24 1988 Barnaba Korir
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Wells, Conor Drake 8:38.54 _________
2 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana St 8:10.63 _________
3 Kak, Omet Drake 8:25.01 _________
4 Bailon, Marcos Wichita St 8:36.92 _________
5 Egan, Brett Northern IA 8:26.12 _________
6 Anderson, Neal Southern IL 8:18.44 _________
7 Austin, Brogan Drake 8:20.30 _________
8 Kirchner, Kyle Southern IL 8:21.44 _________
9 Escalera, Albaro Indiana St 8:21.62 _________
10 Cotter, Tomas Wichita St 8:24.54 _________
11 Padgett, Craig Indiana St 8:23.78 _________
12 Betz, Dustin Indiana St 8:19.70 _________
13 Dunbar, Daniel Southern IL 8:18.46 _________
14 Roberts, Jon Illinois St 8:34.84 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 12
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 3:05 PM
Waterfall start
1-10 in front row, 11-20 in back row
MVC All-time: 14:01.73 2000 Jason Lehmkuhle
MVC Meet: 14:17.30 1998 Chris Bailey
NCAA Prov: 14:11.90
NCAA Auto: 13:48.90
UNI Dome: 14:09.59 1988 Don Johns
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Padgett, Craig Indiana St 14:35.60 _________
2 Escalera, Albaro Indiana St 14:33.64 _________
3 Roberts, Jon Illinois St 14:59.36 _________
4 Selby, Tristan Indiana St 14:52.24 _________
5 Reeves, Wade Illinois St 15:15.31 _________
6 Spencer, Sterling Wichita St 15:10.98 _________
7 Carrera, Juan Southern IL 15:06.10 _________
8 Bailon, Marcos Wichita St 15:02.33 _________
9 Schrader, Nick Southern IL 14:56.77 _________
10 Head, Taylor Indiana St 15:10.72 _________
11 Jaskowiak, Ben Drake NT _________
12 Ocasio, Gabe Indiana St 15:21.25 _________
13 Dunbar, Daniel Southern IL NT _________
14 Dahleen, Zach Southern IL NT _________
15 Rutherford, Ryan Illinois St 15:20.43 _________
16 Kak, Omet Drake NT _________
17 Egan, Brett Northern IA NT _________
18 Cotter, Tomas Wichita St NT _________
19 Ehrenheim, Evan Southern IL NT _________
20 Lepkowski, Andrew Indiana St NT _________
21 Anderson, Neal Southern IL NT _________
22 Austin, Brogan Drake NT _________
23 Kirchner, Kyle Southern IL NT _________
24 Brady, Doug Drake NT _________
25 Heffernan, T.J. Southern IL NT _________
26 Swanson, Andrew Northern IA NT _________
27 Betz, Dustin Indiana St NT _________
28 Wells, Conor Drake NT _________
29 Fritz, Brady Northern IA NT _________
30 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana St NT _________
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:50 PM
MVC All-time: 7.55 2000 Aubrey Herrin
MVC Meet: 7.75 1999 Aubrey Herrin
NCAA Prov: 7.91
NCAA Auto: 7.70
UNI Dome: 7.75 1999 Aubrey Herrin
Lane Name School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Swift, Greggmar Indiana St 7.77 _________
2 Benes, Matt Southern IL 8.15 _________
3 Long, Derio Wichita St 8.42 _________
4 Hanning, Cooper Wichita St 8.36 _________
5 Smith, Kendric Illinois St 7.98 _________
6 McKown, Todd Wichita St 7.95 _________
7 Lyke, Maurice Indiana St 8.19 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Pope, Josh Illinois St 8.35 _________
2 Barth, Sebastian Northern IA 7.95 _________
3 Montgomery, Lawson Wichita St 7.88 _________
4 Lockard, Devon Wichita St 8.28 _________
5 Foreman, Jeffery Drake 9.04 _________
6 Marsh, Travis Drake 8.45 _________
7 Brown, Duane Indiana St 8.06 _________
8 Beenken, Cory Wichita St 8.10 _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 13
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 3:35 PM
MVC All-time: 3:05.61 2005 UNI
MVC Meet: 3:12.70 2002 Missouri State
NCAA Prov: 3:12.00
UNI Dome: 3:11.81 2004
Harris, Smith, Hinders, Homewood
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
3 Southern IL A 3:15.59 _________
1) Bankston, Jeremy 2) Sidwell, Ryan
3) Green, Blake 4) Arvanis, Stephen
5) Smith, Jawon 6) Williams, Dominic
4 Illinois St A 3:14.59 _________
1) Kramer, Coty 2) Norgrove, Fabian
3) Hamilton, Christopher 4) Smoody, Matthew
5 Northern IA A 3:13.30 _________
1) Drew, Derek 2) Stockstell, Aaron
3) Hill, Marshall 4) Magee, Sheldon
5) Guske, Jordan
6 Indiana St A 3:13.48 _________
1) Tuttle, Max 2) Piraino, Kevin
3) Dickson, Ryan 4) Jackson, Jonathan
5) Shaw, Arqeil 6) Brown, Duane
7 Drake A 3:15.57 _________
1) DeGrave, Jon 2) James, Shaun
3) Karys, Dan 4) Wright, Brett
5) Marsh, Travis 6) Wells, Ian
8 Wichita St A 3:16.01 _________
1) Reed, Alex 2) Lindsay, DJ
3) Flores, Mike 4) Hartnett, Dylan
Event 28 Men Distance Medley
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 8:05 PM
One turn stagger
1200/400/800/1600
MVC All-time: 9:33.14 2002 UNI
MVC Meet: 9:46.51 1984 Southern Illinois
NCAA Prov: 9:47.90
NCAA Auto: 9:36.20
UNI Dome: 9:50.83 1999
Haack, Sand, Trygstad, Gabrielson
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Wichita St A NT _________
1) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie 2) Hanning, Cooper
3) Filburn, Dylan 4) Spencer, Sterling
2 Drake A 9:56.31 _________
1) Brady, Doug 2) Flynn, Ryan
3) Jurysta, Matt 4) Jordan, Steven
5) Marsh, Travis 6) Lapham, Charles
3 Southern IL A NT _________
1) Heffernan, T.J. 2) Bankston, Jeremy
3) Medina, Oscar 4) Dahleen, Zach
5) Arvanis, Stephen 6) Smith, Jawon
4 Northern IA A NT _________
1) Fritz, Brady 2) Bartels, Justin
3) Egan, Brett 4) Stockstell, Aaron
5) Krogmann, Ryan 6) Burns, Kyle
5 Indiana St A 10:20.59 _________
1) Ocasio, Gabe 2) Shaw, Arqeil
3) Lewis, Remy 4) Lepkowski, Andrew
5) Hahn, Corey 6) Head, Taylor
6 Illinois St A 10:10.98 _________
1) Sandoval, Andrew 2) Cruz, Javar
3) Rippel, Tyler 4) Rutherford, Ryan
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 14
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 12 Men High Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 12:00 PM
Continuous flight of 5 shall be used
Starting height 1.90m
MVC All-time: 7-06.50 1991 Darrin Plab
MVC Meet: 7-04.50 1995 Tim Suchan
NCAA Prov: 2.14m
NCAA Auto: 2.24m
UNI Dome: 7-05.25 1998 Tim Suchan
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Childs, Brandon Wichita St 2.09m _________
2 DeJaegher, Jacob Illinois St 2.00m _________
3 Van Dyke, Steven Indiana St 2.00m _________
4 Larson, Thomas Northern IA 2.04m _________
5 Clay, Major Indiana St 2.26m _________
6 Branch, Kendrick Southern IL 2.01m _________
7 Webb, Robert Indiana St 2.05m _________
8 Leuer, Travis Northern IA 2.04m _________
9 Hampton, Jamal Indiana St 1.95m _________
10 Christensen, Jonathon Indiana St 2.08m _________
11 Griffith, Mac Wichita St 2.01m _________
12 Foreman, Jeffery Drake 1.90m _________
Event 7 Men Pole Vault
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
Continuous flight of five shall be used
starting height 4.30m
MVC All-time: 18-07.50 2001 Jacob Pauli
MVC Meet: 18-00.50 2000 Jacob Pauli
NCAA Prov: 5.20m
NCAA Auto: 5.50m
UNI Dome: 19-00.75 2000 Nick Hysong
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Childress, Dexter Indiana St 4.86m _________
2 Jean, Thomas Illinois St 4.55m _________
3 Young, Aaron Wichita St 4.75m _________
4 Schenck, Wes Indiana St 4.75m _________
5 Doerflein, Cody Southern IL 5.08m _________
6 Lucero, Willy Wichita St 4.60m _________
7 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA 4.10m _________
8 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL 4.77m _________
9 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois St 4.65m _________
10 Lietz, Alex Southern IL 4.59m _________
11 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St 4.55m _________
12 Swinford, Steven Indiana St 4.99m _________
13 Steffen, Zack Wichita St 4.61m _________
14 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA 5.30m _________
15 Field, Tucker Indiana St 4.74m _________
16 Pearson, Ethan Wichita St 4.88m _________
17 Szamlewski, Corey Northern IA 4.75m _________
18 Ziegler, Michael Illinois St 4.90m _________
19 Freshour, Alex Wichita St 4.88m _________
20 Clark, Tyler Northern IA 4.40m _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 15
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 6 Men Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:15 PM
MVC All-time: 26-01.75 1999 Frankie Young
MVC Meet: 26-01.75 1999 Frankie Young
NCAA Prov: 7.50m
NCAA Auto: 7.85m
UNI Dome: 26-01.75 1999 Frankie Young
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Palacious, Douglas Southern IL 7.27m _________
2 Rollins, Ernest Indiana St 6.80m _________
3 Childs, Brandon Wichita St 7.00m _________
4 Karys, Dan Drake 7.16m _________
5 Lyke, Maurice Indiana St 7.37m _________
6 Reed, Alex Wichita St 6.70m _________
7 Ralston, Grant Wichita St 6.61m _________
8 Bakana, Maxim Southern IL 7.25m _________
9 Bahner, Austin Wichita St 7.07m _________
10 Kaster, Alex Drake 6.51m _________
11 Moeder, Marcus Wichita St 6.77m _________
12 Webb, Robert Indiana St 6.95m _________
13 Reeves, Eric Southern IL 6.94m _________
Event 10 Men Triple Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 1:30 PM
MVC All-time: 53-09.50 1975 Phil Robbins
MVC Meet: 53-05.50 2002 Randy Lewis
NCAA Prov: 15.40m
NCAA Auto: 16.10m
UNI Dome: 53-09 2002 Len Herring
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Ralston, Grant Wichita St 13.89m _________
2 Reed, Alex Wichita St 13.92m _________
3 Mizel, Kris Illinois St 14.00m _________
4 Bahner, Austin Wichita St ND _________
5 Lyke, Maurice Indiana St ND _________
6 Flores, Mike Wichita St ND _________
7 Childs, Brandon Wichita St 13.88m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Johnson, Vincent Southern IL 14.14m _________
2 Rollins, Ernest Indiana St 15.59m _________
3 Branch, Kendrick Southern IL 14.17m _________
4 Knight, Tyler Illinois St 15.05m _________
5 Palacious, Douglas Southern IL 15.19m _________
6 Karys, Dan Drake 14.22m _________
7 Bakana, Maxim Southern IL 14.66m _________
8 Kaster, Alex Drake 14.29m _________
Event 14 Men Shot Put
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 2:00 PM
Top 9 to the final
MVC All-time: 62-09.75 1984 John Smith
MVC Meet: 62-04 1984 John Smith
NCAA Prov: 17.75m
NCAA Auto: 19.30m
UNI Dome: 66-10.50 1976 Al Fuerbach
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Mills, Akil Illinois St 15.06m _________
2 Foote, Brad Southern IL 15.49m _________
3 Sauer, Bradley Southern IL 14.61m _________
4 Wirth, Anthony Illinois St 15.61m _________
5 Semanisin, Greg Southern IL 14.43m _________
6 Kroeger, Michael Illinois St 14.81m _________
7 Clott, Tyler Southern IL 15.74m _________
8 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois St 14.85m _________
9 Conner, Jeff Wichita St 14.49m _________
10 Otto, Collin Southern IL 15.05m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Williams, Jordan Northern IA 17.06m _________
2 Wideman, Curtis Southern IL 16.49m _________
3 Pounds, Brandon Indiana St 16.25m _________
4 Lambert, J.C. Southern IL 17.79m _________
5 Fields, Chris Indiana St 16.53m _________
6 Dubree, Chris Wichita St 16.90m _________
7 McIntyre, Chris Illinois St 16.15m _________
8 Cooper, Brian Southern IL 16.82m _________
9 Romero, Justin Northern IA 17.39m _________
10 Jensen, Curtis Illinois St 18.20m _________
11 Baker, Justin Northern IA 16.46m _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 16
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 4 Men Weight Throw
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:15 PM
MVC All-time: 72-02.50 1999 Tom Barrett
MVC Meet: 72-02.50 1999 Tom Barrett
NCAA Prov: 19.50m
NCAA Auto: 21.50m
UNI Dome: 72-02.50 1999 Tom Barrett
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Fields, Chris Indiana St 18.07m _________
2 Williams, Jordan Northern IA 18.05m _________
3 Curtis, Andrew Drake 15.55m _________
4 Wielgopolan, Luke Illinois St 18.11m _________
5 Schiffer, Matt Northern IA 16.85m _________
6 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois St 17.23m _________
7 Cooper, Brian Southern IL 17.28m _________
8 McDonnell, Adam Northern IA 17.90m _________
9 Wideman, Curtis Southern IL 16.65m _________
10 Foote, Brad Southern IL 17.22m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Hurt, Tanner Northern IA 19.39m _________
2 Conner, Jeff Wichita St 18.24m _________
3 Lambert, J.C. Southern IL 22.66m _________
4 Pounds, Brandon Indiana St 21.55m _________
5 Otto, Collin Southern IL 20.24m _________
6 Twombly, Isaac Drake 18.31m _________
7 Semanisin, Greg Southern IL 18.46m _________
8 Mills, Akil Illinois St 20.17m _________
9 Sauer, Bradley Southern IL 19.52m _________
10 Jensen, Curtis Illinois St 18.66m _________
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 10:00 AM
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Boese, Tobias Wichita St NT _________
2 Bahner, Austin Wichita St NT _________
3 Young, Aaron Wichita St NT _________
4 Webb, Robert Indiana St NT _________
5 Hickey, Justin Wichita St NT _________
6 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL NT _________
7 Swinford, Steven Indiana St NT _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St NT _________
3 Clark, Tyler Northern IA NT _________
4 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA NT _________
5 Freshour, Alex Wichita St NT _________
6 Griffith, Mac Wichita St NT _________
7 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA NT _________
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 12:15 PM
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Bahner, Austin Wichita St NT _________
2 Boese, Tobias Wichita St NT _________
3 Clark, Tyler Northern IA NT _________
4 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St NT _________
5 Freshour, Alex Wichita St NT _________
6 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA NT _________
7 Griffith, Mac Wichita St NT _________
8 Hickey, Justin Wichita St NT _________
9 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA NT _________
10 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL NT _________
11 Swinford, Steven Indiana St NT _________
12 Young, Aaron Wichita St NT _________
13 Webb, Robert Indiana St NT _________
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 9:30 AM
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Finals
2 Webb, Robert Indiana St NT _________
4 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA NT _________
6 Young, Aaron Wichita St NT _________
8 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA NT _________
Section 2 of 4 Finals
2 Griffith, Mac Wichita St NT _________
4 Boese, Tobias Wichita St NT _________
6 Bahner, Austin Wichita St NT _________
Section 3 of 4 Finals
2 Clark, Tyler Northern IA NT _________
4 Hickey, Justin Wichita St NT _________
6 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL NT _________
Section 4 of 4 Finals
2 Freshour, Alex Wichita St NT _________
4 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St NT _________
6 Swinford, Steven Indiana St NT _________
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:04 PM 2/24/2012 Page 17
2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track & Field Championships
Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa
Meet Program
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 1:15 PM
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Boese, Tobias Wichita St NH _________
2 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St NH _________
3 Bahner, Austin Wichita St NH _________
4 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA NH _________
5 Hickey, Justin Wichita St NH _________
6 Clark, Tyler Northern IA NH _________
7 Griffith, Mac Wichita St NH _________
8 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA NH _________
9 Freshour, Alex Wichita St NH _________
10 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL NH _________
11 Swinford, Steven Indiana St NH _________
12 Young, Aaron Wichita St NH _________
13 Webb, Robert Indiana St NH _________
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 10:15 AM
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Boese, Tobias Wichita St NH _________
2 Swinford, Steven Indiana St NH _________
3 Bahner, Austin Wichita St NH _________
4 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA NH _________
5 Webb, Robert Indiana St NH _________
6 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA NH _________
7 Hickey, Justin Wichita St NH _________
8 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St NH _________
9 Young, Aaron Wichita St NH _________
10 Clark, Tyler Northern IA NH _________
11 Griffith, Mac Wichita St NH _________
12 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL NH _________
13 Freshour, Alex Wichita St NH _________
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 10:55 AM
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Bahner, Austin Wichita St ND _________
2 Clark, Tyler Northern IA ND _________
3 Freshour, Alex Wichita St ND _________
4 Hickey, Justin Wichita St ND _________
5 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA ND _________
6 Young, Aaron Wichita St ND _________
7 Webb, Robert Indiana St ND _________
8 Griffith, Mac Wichita St ND _________
9 Swinford, Steven Indiana St ND _________
10 Boese, Tobias Wichita St ND _________
11 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St ND _________
12 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA ND _________
13 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL ND _________
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 12:00 PM
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Webb, Robert Indiana St ND _________
2 Freshour, Alex Wichita St ND _________
3 Sidwell, Ryan Southern IL ND _________
4 Hickey, Justin Wichita St ND _________
5 Griffith, Mac Wichita St ND _________
6 Lindaman, Ben Northern IA ND _________
7 Bahner, Austin Wichita St ND _________
8 Fisch, Kevin Illinois St ND _________
9 Clark, Tyler Northern IA ND _________
10 Young, Aaron Wichita St ND _________
11 Swinford, Steven Indiana St ND _________
12 Boese, Tobias Wichita St ND _________
13 Gooris, Daniel Northern IA ND _________


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada