RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Heat Sheets - SEC Indoor Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2012 Heat Sheets - SEC Indoor Championships

#1 24 February 2012 12:32 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Friday, Feb. 24

Friday's Heat Sheet Get Acrobat Reader

Saturday, Feb. 25

Saturday's Heat Sheet Get Acrobat Reader

Sunday, Feb. 26

Sunday's Heat Sheet Get Acrobat Reader

AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Friday 2/24/2012 - 2:30 PM
Seeds #1-5 together, #6-10 together, #11-14 together
Random Sections, Random Lanes
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss 10.21 _________
2 _________
3 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss 8.96 _________
4 _________
5 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 9.45 _________
6 _________
7 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 9.02 _________
8 _________
9 _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 8.83 _________
2 _________
3 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 8.77 _________
4 _________
5 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 8.73 _________
6 _________
7 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 8.86 _________
8 _________
9 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 8.85 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 8.59 _________
2 _________
3 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 8.50 _________
4 _________
5 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 8.71 _________
6 _________
7 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 8.47 _________
8 _________
9 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 8.43 _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 3:25 PM
Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases
by 3cm each round
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss NH _________
2 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 5-03.00 _________
3 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 5-05.25 _________
4 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 5-01.00 _________
5 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss NH _________
6 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 5-08.00 _________
7 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 5-04.50 _________
8 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 5-05.75 _________
9 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 5-03.25 _________
10 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 5-05.00 _________
11 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 4-08.25 _________
12 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 5-05.75 _________
13 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 5-09.75 _________
14 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss NH _________
15 _________
16 _________
17 _________
18 _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
Friday 2/24/2012 - 5:30 PM
Random Positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss 28-04.50 _________
2 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 31-10.75 _________
3 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 34-07.00 _________
4 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss 31-03.25 _________
5 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 36-02.25 _________
6 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 32-03.75 _________
7 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 36-01.25 _________
8 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 24-02.25 _________
9 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 38-04.00 _________
10 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee ND _________
11 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 38-04.75 _________
12 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 29-06.00 _________
13 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 28-07.75 _________
14 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 31-11.50 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 6:30 PM
Random Positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 18-04.25 _________
2 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 18-03.25 _________
3 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 16-01.50 _________
4 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 17-10.75 _________
5 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 18-08.50 _________
6 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 18-04.25 _________
7 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss 16-07.75 _________
8 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 19-06.25 _________
9 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 18-08.50 _________
10 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 18-01.50 _________
11 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss ND _________
12 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 18-07.00 _________
13 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 18-03.75 _________
14 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 16-02.25 _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
Friday 2/24/2012 - 8:05 PM
Waterfall & Alley Start
Random Positions - 2.74 LAPS
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 2:27.06 _________
2 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 2:24.49 _________
3 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss NT _________
4 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss NT _________
5 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 2:17.50 _________
6 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 2:18.43 _________
7 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina NT _________
8 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 2:17.89 _________
9 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 2:28.38 _________
10 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt NT _________
11 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss NT _________
12 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 2:27.73 _________
13 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 2:28.74 _________
14 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss NT _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Friday 2/24/2012 - 3:15 PM
Seeds #1-5 together, Seeds #6-10 together
Random Sections, Random Lanes
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 7.27 _________
2 _________
3 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 7.13 _________
4 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 7.62 _________
5 _________
6 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 7.26 _________
7 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina NT _________
8 _________
9 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 _________
2 Horn, Gray SR Florida 6.96 _________
3 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 7.07 _________
4 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 7.01 _________
5 _________
6 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 7.10 _________
7 _________
8 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 6.90 _________
9 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 3:55 PM
Random positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 21-02.75 _________
2 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 23-04.00 _________
3 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 20-09.25 _________
4 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 24-03.50 _________
5 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 23-08.25 _________
6 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 23-07.50 _________
7 Horn, Gray SR Florida 25-01.75 _________
8 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 22-03.75 _________
9 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 20-10.50 _________
10 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 24-08.50 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
Friday 2/24/2012 - 5:30 PM
Random positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Horn, Gray SR Florida 45-02.50 _________
2 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 40-04.75 _________
3 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 42-04.75 _________
4 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 45-10.00 _________
5 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 41-01.75 _________
6 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 46-10.00 _________
7 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 41-06.00 _________
8 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 40-07.50 _________
9 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 47-01.00 _________
10 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 37-03.00 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 7:05 PM
Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases by 3cm
each round
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 5-08.50 _________
2 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 6-02.75 _________
3 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 6-06.75 _________
4 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 6-03.25 _________
5 Horn, Gray SR Florida 6-09.50 _________
6 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 7-00.50 _________
7 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 6-05.50 _________
8 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 6-09.00 _________
9 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 7-00.25 _________
10 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 6-03.25 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
14 _________
15 _________
16 _________
17 _________
18 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 2:50 PM
Seeds #1-5 together, Seeds #6-10 together
Random Sections, Random Lanes
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 9.09 _________
2 _________
3 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 8.78 _________
4 _________
5 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 8.77 _________
6 _________
7 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 8.51 _________
8 _________
9 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 8.49 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 8.05 _________
2 _________
3 Horn, Gray SR Florida 7.99 _________
4 _________
5 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 8.39 _________
6 _________
7 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 8.46 _________
8 _________
9 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 8.14 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:40 PM
Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases
by 10cm each round
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 14-01.25 _________
2 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 17-00.75 _________
3 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 16-00.00 _________
4 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 13-07.25 _________
5 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 14-09.00 _________
6 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 12-07.50 _________
7 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 12-05.50 _________
8 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 14-09.00 _________
9 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 14-05.25 _________
10 Horn, Gray SR Florida 15-07.25 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
14 _________
15 _________
16 _________
17 _________
18 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:52 PM
Alley Start
Random Positions - 3.42 LAPS
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 2:55.84 _________
2 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 2:48.50 _________
3 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 2:45.00 _________
4 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 2:45.34 _________
5 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 2:28.94 _________
6 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 2:40.15 _________
7 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 2:49.00 _________
8 Horn, Gray SR Florida 2:44.00 _________
9 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 2:55.37 _________
10 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 3:00.00 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 11:00 AM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 25.86m 1995 Lance Deal
Collegiate: 24.02m 2001 Libor Charfreitag
SEC Indoor: 23.80m 2010 Walter Henning
UK Fieldhous: 23.97m 2011 Garland Porter
NCAA AUTO: 21.50m
11 SEC Winnr: 22.45m Walter Henning
'12 SEC Lead: 21.31m Jeremy Postin
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Campbell, Chris JR So. Carolina 16.55m _________
2 Day, Louis JR So. Carolina 16.25m _________
3 Levin, David FR Florida 16.77m _________
4 Seay, Andrew FR So. Carolina 16.37m _________
5 Popenfoose, Marcus SO Auburn 15.94m _________
6 Tuttle, Jeremy FR LSU 16.56m _________
7 _________
8 _________
9 _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Triassi, David JR Florida 20.77m _________
2 Postin, Jeremy JR Florida 21.31m _________
3 McCarty, Burke FR Georgia 17.40m _________
4 Evans, Andrew SO Kentucky 17.16m _________
5 Saenz, Stephen SO Auburn 18.54m _________
6 Welch, Justin SO Georgia 20.62m _________
7 Thomas, Drew JR Tennessee 18.01m _________
8 Lauro, Michael SR LSU 20.92m _________
9 Whitener, Caleb SO Georgia 18.47m _________
10 _________
Event 22 Men High Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 11:00 AM
Height Progression: 2.02m (6-7.5), 2.07m (6-9.5),
2.12m (6-11.5), 2.16m (7-1.0), 2.19m (7-2.25),
2.22m (7-3.25), 2.25m (7-4.5), 2.28m (7-5.75)...
Top 9 seeds random in last 9 positions
American: 2.40m 1991 Hollis Conway
Collegiate: 2.37m 1989 Hollis Conway
SEC Indoor: 2.32m 1994 Ray Doakes
UK Fieldhous: 2.25m 1996 Eugene Grundy
NCAA AUTO: 2.24m
11 SEC Winnr: 2.22m Ricky Robertson
'12 SEC Lead: 2.24m Ricky Robertson
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Nibbs, Todd FR Kentucky 1.98m _________
2 Davis, Malcolm FR Ole Miss 2.05m _________
3 LeBlanc, William FR LSU 1.96m _________
4 Ratliff, Ryan FR Kentucky 1.94m _________
5 Wilkins, David JR So. Carolina 2.04m _________
6 Smith, DJ SO Auburn 2.18m _________
7 Ward, Graylin SO Georgia 2.08m _________
8 Campbell, Tyler SR Alabama 2.18m _________
9 Hammond, Frankie SR Florida 2.18m _________
10 Golbek, Dwayne SO Arkansas 2.12m _________
11 Ellingsen, Brede JR Arkansas 2.21m _________
12 Barbiasz, Dwight SR Florida 2.23m _________
13 Robertson, Ricky JR Ole Miss 2.24m _________
14 Kittelson, Noah FR Arkansas 2.16m _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 12:00 PM
Height Progression: 3.65m (11-11.75),
3.80m (12-5.5), 3.95m (12-11.5), 4.05m (13-3.5),
4.15m (13-7.25), 4.23m (13-10.5). 4.30m (14-1.25),...
American: 4.88m 2012 Jenn Suhr
Collegiate: 4.54m 2011 Tina Sutej
SEC Indoor: 4.54m 2011 Tina Sutej
UK Fieldhous: 4.40m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir
NCAA AUTO: 4.35m
11 SEC Winnr: 4.54m Tina Sutej
'12 SEC Lead: 4.45m Tina Sutej
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Toone, Morgan JR Vanderbilt 3.71m _________
2 Hasty, Alyson JR Vanderbilt 3.55m _________
3 Canterna, Michelle SO Kentucky 3.42m _________
4 Martin, Meagan SR Vanderbilt 3.86m _________
5 Mangan, Tylar SO So. Carolina 3.50m _________
6 Champion, Erin FR Tennessee 3.72m _________
7 Weller, Megan SO Arkansas 3.75m _________
8 Kennard, Shelby JR Kentucky 3.87m _________
9 Hadfield, Linda SO Tennessee 3.80m _________
10 Wall, Megan FR So. Carolina 3.45m _________
11 Olsen, Petra SO So. Carolina 4.00m _________
12 Paine, Alexis FR Alabama 3.91m _________
13 Leleux, Morgann FR Georgia 4.38m _________
14 Nowell, Danielle SO Arkansas 4.10m _________
15 Laurent, Rachel SR LSU 4.08m _________
16 Sutej, Tina SR Arkansas 4.45m _________
17 Sanchez, Lacey JR LSU 3.90m _________
18 Stenzel, Samantha SR Kentucky 3.72m _________
19 Diebold, Tara SR Arkansas 4.30m _________
20 Tisher, Neal JR Ole Miss 4.05m _________
21 _________
Event 25 Women Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 1:00 PM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 7.13m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
Collegiate: 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne
SEC Indoor: 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne
UK Fieldhous: 6.64m 2/24/2007 Brittney Reese
NCAA AUTO: 6.45m
11 SEC Winnr: 6.18m Jennifer Clayon
'12 SEC Lead: 6.09m Brittany Porter
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Taylor, Candice FR Kentucky 5.49m _________
2 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 5.81m _________
3 Myers, Tamara FR Arkansas ND _________
4 Jenkins, Rachel SR Ole Miss 5.70m _________
5 Graham, Lorraine SO Florida 5.78m _________
6 Russell, Shari FR Ole Miss 5.65m _________
7 Brinker, Ebony FR Miss. St. 5.46m _________
8 Davis, Dannielle FR Auburn 5.69m _________
9 _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Pitts, Lynnika SO LSU 5.74m _________
2 Farquharson, Rochelle SO Miss. St. 5.80m _________
3 Jones, Whitney SR Arkansas 5.72m _________
4 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 5.70m _________
5 Kryst, Cheslie JR So. Carolina 5.58m _________
6 Brewer, Ciarra FR Florida 5.79m _________
7 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 5.57m _________
8 Parker, Kayla SO Kentucky 5.71m _________
9 Ford-Holland, Siobhan FR Auburn 5.18m _________
10 _________
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Morman, Marci JR Ole Miss 5.92m _________
2 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 5.95m _________
3 Walton, Deonna JR Ole Miss 6.03m _________
4 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 5.98m _________
5 Robinson, V'Alonee SO Auburn 5.98m _________
6 Jackson, Kia JR Tennessee 5.82m _________
7 Tyson, Keilah FR Kentucky 6.08m _________
8 Porter, Brittany JR LSU 6.09m _________
9 Wells, Allegra JR Ole Miss 5.87m _________
10 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 29 Women Shot Put
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 19.89m 2012 Jill Camarena-Williams
Collegiate: 19.15m 2004 Laura Gerraughty
SEC Indoor: 18.09m 2010 Mariam Kevkhishvili
UK Fieldhous: 18.47m 2010 Mariam Kevhishvilli
NCAA AUTO: 17.20m
11 SEC Winnr: 16.65m Wilamena Hopkins
'12 SEC Lead: 17.70m Annie Alexander
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Roberts, Stacee JR So. Carolina 14.47m _________
2 Kennedy, Brieanna SR LSU 14.22m _________
3 McCloskey, Anna FR Auburn 12.40m _________
4 Machovec, Eve SR Georgia 13.62m _________
5 Cowards, Favian SR Miss. St. 13.64m _________
6 Sullivan, Kaysee FR So. Carolina 13.98m _________
7 _________
8 _________
9 _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Vuckovich, Katie JR So. Carolina 14.71m _________
2 Bliss, Tori FR LSU 15.72m _________
3 Radford, Breanna JR So. Carolina 14.62m _________
4 Alexander, Annie SR Tennessee 17.70m _________
5 Medeiros, Keely SR Florida 16.61m _________
6 James, Hilenn SO Georgia 15.43m _________
7 James, Fidela SR Florida 15.26m _________
8 Svoboda, Jennifer SR Kentucky 15.60m _________
9 Halvorson, Aslynn SO Tennessee 14.86m _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
Event 26 Men Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:45 PM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 + tied seeds random in last flight
American: 8.79m 1984 Carl Lewis
Collegiate: 8.59m 2002 Miguel Pate
SEC Indoor: 8.23m 2002 Miguel Pate
UK Fieldhous: 8.14m 2001 Walter Davis
NCAA AUTO: 8.00m
11 SEC Winnr: 8.07m Tarik Batchelor
'12 SEC Lead: 8.12m Damar Forbes
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Davis, Malcolm FR Ole Miss 7.05m _________
2 Anderson, Tyler FR Tennessee 7.06m _________
3 Adams, James FR So. Carolina 6.20m _________
4 Holt, Cameron FR Auburn 7.09m _________
5 Johnson, Dorian SO So. Carolina 6.93m _________
6 Ernest, Aaron FR LSU 7.30m _________
7 Boyd, Terence FR Kentucky 7.28m _________
8 Arena, Alec FR Ole Miss 6.93m _________
9 Green, Earnest SR LSU 7.35m _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Craddock, Omar JR Florida 7.49m _________
2 Dendy, Marquis FR Florida 7.82m _________
3 Fuller, Kamal SO Alabama 7.71m _________
4 Forbes, Damar JR LSU 8.12m _________
5 Hutchen, Jarrod JR So. Carolina 7.55m _________
6 Lee, Caleb SR Ole Miss 7.70m _________
7 Robertson, Ricky JR Ole Miss 7.45m _________
8 Ayi, Nii SR Arkansas 7.42m _________
9 Brown, Desmond SR Tennessee 7.42m _________
10 Blaise, Kyron SR LSU 7.73m _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 2:10 PM
Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 7.72 2010 Lolo Jones
Collegiate: 7.84 2006 Ginnie Crawford
SEC Indoor: 8.00 2000 Vonette Dixon
UK Fieldhous: 8.02 2/7/2009 Hyleas Fountain
NCAA AUTO: 8.10
11 SEC Winnr: 8.12 Jasmin Stowers
'12 SEC Lead: 8.12 Kierre Beckles
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 8.47 _________
2 Stowers, Jasmin SO LSU 8.13 _________
3 Farquharson, Racquel JR Miss. St. 8.59 _________
4 _________
5 Blair, Bianca SR Tennessee 8.54 _________
6 Ndu, Ugonna JR Florida 8.37 _________
7 Bodie, Krystal SR Auburn NT _________
8 McDougald, Kasha FR Tennessee 8.85 _________
9 Bryant, Amani JR Florida 8.81 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Parker, Kayla SO Kentucky 8.57 _________
2 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 8.83 _________
3 Hyter, Brittany SR Arkansas 8.42 _________
4 _________
5 _________
6 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 8.43 _________
7 Morton, Paige JR Florida 8.82 _________
8 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 8.59 _________
9 Beckles, Kierre SO So. Carolina 8.12 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 8.50 _________
2 Hall, Shanekia JR LSU 8.28 _________
3 Davis, Dannielle FR Auburn 8.85 _________
4 Kemp, Ivanique JR Arkansas 8.29 _________
5 _________
6 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 9.03 _________
7 Favors, Ashley FR Florida 8.52 _________
8 Frimpong, Audra SR Alabama 8.77 _________
9 Hartfield, Taryn FR Ole Miss 8.73 _________
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 2:30 PM
Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
2 HEATS -- Top 3 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 7.36 1987 Foster/Johnson/Trammell
Collegiate: 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian
SEC Indoor: 7.55 2001 Ron Bramlett
UK Fieldhous: 7.55 2001 Ron Bramlett
NCAA AUTO: 7.70
11 SEC Winnr: 7.73 Eddie Lovett
'12 SEC Lead: 7.70 Barrett Nugent
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 _________
2 Benson, Terry SR Tennessee 8.10 _________
3 _________
4 Cross, Caleb JR Arkansas 7.80 _________
5 _________
6 Lovett, Eddie SO Florida 7.72 _________
7 Horn, Gray SR Florida 8.01 _________
8 _________
9 Semien, Robert FR Ole Miss 8.51 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 _________
2 Bagley, Brandon SO Kentucky 8.17 _________
3 Nugent, Barrett SR LSU 7.70 _________
4 Pennington, Andrew SR Arkansas 8.14 _________
5 _________
6 _________
7 Wynne, William JR Florida 7.97 _________
8 _________
9 Bradshaw, Darryl JR Kentucky 8.00 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:10 PM
Balanced heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 6.95 1993 G.Devers/M.Jones
Collegiate: 7.09 2001 Angela Williams
SEC Indoor: 7.13 2008 Kelly Ann Baptiste
UK Fieldhous: 7.14 2/25/2007 Kerron Stewart
NCAA AUTO: 7.23
11 SEC Winnr: 7.14 LaKya Brookins
'12 SEC Lead: 7.26 Kimberlyn Duncan
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Pinckney, Takeia JR LSU 7.34 _________
2 _________
3 Prior, Alycia FR Auburn 7.61 _________
4 _________
5 Thomas, Sarah FR Alabama 7.77 _________
6 McCorkle, Kelsey SR So. Carolina 7.61 _________
7 Sylvester, Toshika SO LSU 7.50 _________
8 Smith, Nivea SR Auburn 7.49 _________
9 Cruder, Ashley SR Auburn 7.37 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Usery, Alishea SR Florida 7.37 _________
2 Robinson, V'Alonee SO Auburn 7.52 _________
3 Pipkin, Tamyah FR Kentucky 7.63 _________
4 Goodson, Bria FR Florida 7.58 _________
5 Selvon, Kai SO Auburn 7.30 _________
6 _________
7 Polk, Candice JR Miss. St. 7.76 _________
8 Jackson, Kia JR Tennessee 7.47 _________
9 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Gaither, Tynia FR Georgia 7.56 _________
2 _________
3 Davis, Darshay SO Florida 7.41 _________
4 Duncan, Kimberlyn JR LSU 7.26 _________
5 Delaney, Asia JR So. Carolina 7.66 _________
6 Williams, Jasmine JR Ole Miss 7.64 _________
7 Hines, Tiffany SO Arkansas 7.47 _________
8 _________
9 Bandy, Vashti SO So. Carolina 7.58 _________
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:30 PM
Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 6.39 1998 Maurice Green
Collegiate: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott
SEC Indoor: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott
UK Fieldhous: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott
NCAA AUTO: 6.60
11 SEC Winnr: 6.55 Tony McQuay
'12 SEC Lead: 6.55 Harry Adams
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Juin, Reginald JR Tennessee 6.97 _________
2 Seymore, Leonardo JR Florida 7.00 _________
3 Ernest, Aaron FR LSU 6.86 _________
4 Brock, Keenan SO Auburn 6.63 _________
5 Hardy, Jeremy JR Auburn 6.71 _________
6 Byrd, Damiere FR So. Carolina 6.70 _________
7 Young, Isiah SR Ole Miss 6.62 _________
8 _________
9 Sansone, Trevor FR LSU 6.85 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Allsop, Shermund SO LSU 6.89 _________
2 _________
3 James, Jamol FR Tennessee 6.72 _________
4 Granger, Michael JR Ole Miss 6.68 _________
5 Shields, Bradley SO Ole Miss 6.94 _________
6 Neal, Rajion SO Tennessee 7.02 _________
7 Parson, Rynell SO LSU 6.66 _________
8 Demps, Jeff JR Florida 6.57 _________
9 Harris, Eric JR Georgia 6.81 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR Florida 6.67 _________
2 Hardnick, Arnez SO Tennessee 6.93 _________
3 Fisher, Joseph FR Auburn 6.90 _________
4 Royster, Chris SO So. Carolina 6.76 _________
5 Talley, Keyth SR LSU 6.67 _________
6 _________
7 Adams, Harry SO Auburn 6.55 _________
8 Young, Devrin FR Tennessee NT _________
9 Scott-Wesley, Justin FR Georgia 6.80 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:50 PM
5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes
3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley Start
American: 4:20.64 1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: 4:25.91 2009 Jenny Barringer
SEC Indoor: 4:35.06 1986 Elizabeth Lynch
UK Fieldhous: 4:35.91 2004 Tiffany McWilliams
NCAA AUTO: 4:37.00
11 SEC Winnr: 4:41.10 Cory McGee
'12 SEC Lead: 4:34.06 Cory McGee
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Perkins, Mandy JR Florida 4:52.53 _________
2 Biwott, Beatrice SR So. Carolina 5:10.52 _________
3 Threlkeld, Anne JR Ole Miss 5:02.92 _________
4 Strausa, Agata SO Florida NT _________
5 Zimmerman, Amber SO Tennessee 4:58.97 _________
6 Strasser, Stephanie SO Florida 5:02.88 _________
7 Shiver, Ashley SO Georgia 4:54.00 _________
8 Sheffey, Brittany SR Tennessee 4:40.28 _________
9 Hayes, Shelby SO Florida 4:42.05 _________
10 Kane, Kelsey JR Tennessee 4:57.47 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Mill, Meredith FR So. Carolina 5:02.09 _________
2 Slavoski, Kara SO Vanderbilt 5:08.28 _________
3 Rosen, Jillian SR Arkansas 4:46.83 _________
4 Cutright, Haley FR Ole Miss 5:04.63 _________
5 Hamilton, Carly FR Georgia 4:50.10 _________
6 Davis, Sarah SO Florida 4:54.72 _________
7 Denton, Elsbeth JR Alabama 4:59.60 _________
8 Wood, Keri SO Arkansas 4:55.52 _________
9 McGee, Cory SO Florida 4:34.06 _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Gillespie, Kristen SR Arkansas 4:36.94 _________
2 Gilmore, Leigh SR Alabama 4:54.72 _________
3 Altizer, Elizabeth JR Tennessee 5:02.14 _________
4 Wright, Megan JR Kentucky 4:59.53 _________
5 Breathitt, Kelsey JR Ole Miss 5:03.24 _________
6 Breathitt, Katie JR Ole Miss NT _________
7 Heymsfield, Grace SO Arkansas 4:43.68 _________
8 Will, Katlyn JR Alabama 4:56.65 _________
9 Findley, Kristen JR Vanderbilt 4:51.05 _________
10 Leone, Giana FR Ole Miss 5:09.56 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:10 PM
5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes
2 HEATS --Top 3 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
Heat 1-- Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley
Heat 2-- Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley
American: 3:49.89 2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 3:54.54 2012 Miles Batty
SEC Indoor: 3:59.4h 1976 Steve Bolt
UK Fieldhous: 3:58.60 2008 David Freeman
NCAA AUTO: 3:57.90
11 SEC Winnr: 4:04.21 Dumisani Hlaselo
'12 SEC Lead: 4:01.03 Duncan Phillips
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Torke, Harsha FR Florida 4:12.63 _________
2 Mizereck, Matt FR Florida 4:09.72 _________
3 Blake, Oliver SR Alabama NT _________
4 Phillips, Duncan SR Arkansas 4:01.03 _________
5 Buhner, Niklas SO Auburn 4:05.61 _________
6 Cardillo, Tyler FR Florida 4:10.55 _________
7 Joyner, Matt FR Alabama 4:19.29 _________
8 Rono, Patrick FR Arkansas 4:12.58 _________
9 Sanders, Jeff JR Auburn 4:15.18 _________
10 Abdi, Omar SO Arkansas 4:04.65 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Primeaux, Phillip FR LSU 4:23.22 _________
2 Tobin, Daniel SO Tennessee 4:14.29 _________
3 Kahleifeh, Adam SO Kentucky 4:06.88 _________
4 Miller, Barrett FR LSU 4:23.07 _________
5 Razick, Robert JR So. Carolina 4:12.08 _________
6 Grimster, Kane FR Auburn 4:04.31 _________
7 Hillenbrand, Matt SO Kentucky 4:08.76 _________
8 Gillespie, Scott JR Arkansas 4:02.54 _________
9 Newsom, Loren FR Ole Miss 4:13.67 _________
10 Halasek, Trent SR Kentucky 4:11.42 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:32 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #3=Ln4, #4=Ln5, #6=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #1=Ln4, #2=Ln5, #5=Ln6)
American: 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory
Collegiate: 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory
SEC Indoor: 51.13 2004 Hazel-Ann Regis
UK Fieldhous: 51.13 2004 Hazel-Ann Regis
NCAA AUTO: 52.60
11 SEC Winnr: 52.20 Shelise Williams
'12 SEC Lead: 52.66 Rebecca Alexander
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Whittaker, Lanie JR Florida 53.44 _________
4 George, Regina JR Arkansas 52.73 _________
5 Rucker, Erica FR So. Carolina 54.55 _________
6 Werner, Rachel JR Arkansas 54.91 _________
Heat 2 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Eutsey, Ebony SO Florida 53.38 _________
4 Bridges, Kristin SR Ole Miss 54.54 _________
5 Muir, Jody-Ann JR Miss. St. 54.74 _________
6 Alexander, Rebecca SR LSU 52.66 _________
Heat 3 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Flowers, Gwendolyn JR Arkansas 54.03 _________
4 Williams, CeCe SR Auburn 55.10 _________
5 Jones, Whitney SR Arkansas 53.13 _________
6 Rodriques, Nadonnia JR So. Carolina 54.63 _________
Heat 4 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Herbert, Siedda JR LSU 54.40 _________
4 Tate, Cassandra SR LSU 53.13 _________
5 Williams, Chrishuna FR Arkansas 54.74 _________
6 Day, Jonique SR LSU 55.29 _________
Heat 5 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Hollingsworth, Lauren JR Ole Miss 55.93 _________
4 Allen, Amber SO So. Carolina 56.00 _________
5 Green, Christal FR So. Carolina 56.15 _________
6 Robinson, Shiara JR Kentucky 55.64 _________
Heat 6 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Speight, Montene' FR LSU 55.58 _________
4 Whaley, Angelica FR Kentucky 55.30 _________
5 Nunn, Julie SO Kentucky 55.38 _________
6 McDermott, Latoya JR LSU 55.55 _________
Heat 7 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Archer, Ocian FR Miss. St. 56.54 _________
4 Covington, Brittany JR Miss. St. 56.55 _________
5 Chapman, Quintunya FR Georgia 56.21 _________
6 Carey, Kanisha JR Miss. St. 56.58 _________
Heat 8 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 _________
4 Mays, Dacia JR Alabama 57.37 _________
5 Edmond, Erin FR Vanderbilt 57.30 _________
6 Chandler, Shani SO Alabama 58.05 _________
Heat 9 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Petree, Julia FR Tennessee 56.66 _________
4 Williams, Monica FR Ole Miss 57.05 _________
5 Harris, Tamera FR So. Carolina 56.99 _________
6 Hollingsworth, Taylor FR Georgia 56.97 _________
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:55 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #3=Ln4, #4=Ln5, #6=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #1=Ln4, #2=Ln5, #5=Ln6)
American: 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement
SEC Indoor: 44.80 2011 Kirani James
UK Fieldhous: 45.40 2006 Milton Campbell
NCAA AUTO: 46.00
11 SEC Winnr: 44.80 Kirani James
'12 SEC Lead: 46.23 Akheem Gauntlett
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Word, Brian SO Ole Miss 48.57 _________
4 Tucker, Varick SR Tennessee 47.91 _________
5 Skidmore, Ben SR Arkansas 46.57 _________
6 Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR LSU 47.56 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims...(Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash)
1 _________
2 _________
3 Griffin, Montez SO Ole Miss 48.30 _________
4 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR Florida 47.46 _________
5 Oliver, Dante' SO Ole Miss 47.78 _________
6 Lawrence, Torrin SR Georgia 46.53 _________
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Gravesande, Clayton SO So. Carolina 47.91 _________
4 McQuay, Tony JR Florida 47.60 _________
5 Braddy, Neil SO Arkansas 46.28 _________
6 Hylton, Riker SR LSU 46.72 _________
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Williams, Caleb JR LSU 46.31 _________
4 Southard, Travis SO Arkansas 47.64 _________
5 Foster, Chris FR Georgia 48.10 _________
6 Simmons, Robert SR LSU 47.31 _________
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Blanks, Carson SR Ole Miss 48.75 _________
4 Danville, Neil JR Auburn 48.69 _________
5 Toppin, Jovon JR Florida 49.05 _________
6 Lynch, Joel SR Alabama 48.68 _________
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 Bagley, Brandon SO Kentucky 51.19 _________
3 Civitano, Adam FR Auburn 51.12 _________
4 Burnside, Nejmi SO So. Carolina 50.68 _________
5 Onyeukwu, Bobby SR Alabama 49.94 _________
6 Ferguson, Spencer JR Auburn NT _________
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Serrette, Creighton SO Ole Miss 48.65 _________
4 Winfrey, Eric JR So. Carolina 48.61 _________
5 Adams, Phillip SR Georgia 48.62 _________
6 Carter, Andre JR So. Carolina 48.57 _________
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Walker, Chris FR So. Carolina 49.22 _________
4 Williams, Michael FR Tennessee 49.48 _________
5 Maxwell, Chris JR So. Carolina 49.14 _________
6 Mason, Ben JR Kentucky 49.85 _________
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:20 PM
2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6
Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3
American: 1:58.71 2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook
SEC Indoor: 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook
UK Fieldhous: 2:02.39 3/1/2009 Phoebe Wright
NCAA AUTO: 2:04.50
11 SEC Winnr: 2:05.10 Chanelle Price
'12 SEC Lead: 2:03.79 Charlene Lipsey
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Koblitz, Brooke FR Georgia 2:16.36 _________
2 Malasarte, Megan SO Georgia 2:07.76 _________
3 _________
4 Peare, Allison SO Kentucky 2:10.92 _________
5 Lipsey, Charlene JR LSU 2:03.79 _________
6 Christoforou, Stella SO Georgia 2:11.53 _________
7 _________
8 Wright, Aubrielle SO Alabama 2:19.43 _________
9 Ruff, Kianna SO Tennessee 2:07.64 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Price, Chanelle SR Tennessee 2:04.25 _________
2 Snapp, Nijgia JR Tennessee 2:05.49 _________
3 _________
4 Levin, Samantha FR LSU 2:09.39 _________
5 Berggren, Samantha FR Auburn 2:09.40 _________
6 _________
7 Usery, Ashley SR Florida 2:13.98 _________
8 Leake, Tia SO Ole Miss 2:14.80 _________
9 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Jackson, Brittney SO Tennessee 2:13.17 _________
2 Leone, Giana FR Ole Miss 2:20.39 _________
3 Brown, Stephanie JR Arkansas 2:03.93 _________
4 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia JR Ole Miss 2:10.51 _________
5 Johnson, Ty-Vonna SO Tennessee 2:14.81 _________
6 Learch, Samantha SR Arkansas 2:07.22 _________
7 _________
8 Borge, Martine JR Arkansas 2:08.43 _________
9 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:35 PM
2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6
Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3
American: 1:45.00 1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng
SEC Indoor: 1:46.28 1990 Mark Everett
UK Fieldhous: 1:46.78 2001 Otukile Lekote
NCAA AUTO: 1:47.30
11 SEC Winnr: 1:49.68 Fred Samoei
'12 SEC Lead: 1:47.22 Sean Obinwa
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Hardin, Jonathan FR Auburn 1:56.58 _________
2 Kaiser, Nick FR Tennessee 1:53.69 _________
3 _________
4 Mickens, Terrell SR Alabama 1:56.79 _________
5 Neal, Keffri FR Kentucky 1:50.61 _________
6 Obinwa, Sean SO Florida 1:47.22 _________
7 _________
8 Downing, Quincy FR LSU 1:51.20 _________
9 Scharold, Robert SO Kentucky 1:53.15 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Reade, Fraser JR Georgia NT _________
2 Hayes, Nicholas SR Alabama 1:56.86 _________
3 Grass, Daniel JR Georgia 1:52.99 _________
4 Keane, Sean FR Kentucky 1:53.75 _________
5 Young, Riley JR Ole Miss 1:55.40 _________
6 Butler, Drew JR Arkansas 1:49.71 _________
7 Mitchell, John JR Florida 1:51.54 _________
8 Evans, Aaron SR Georgia 1:47.88 _________
9 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Momoh, Leoman JR Arkansas 1:48.81 _________
2 Keating, Kevin FR So. Carolina 1:57.35 _________
3 Stenner, Juan FR So. Carolina 1:54.69 _________
4 _________
5 Lieghio, Anthony JR Arkansas 1:48.58 _________
6 Gaither, Thomas FR So. Carolina NT _________
7 Wehunt, Daniel SO Florida 1:52.11 _________
8 Thurn, James SR LSU 1:52.16 _________
9 Cooper, Matt SO Auburn 1:55.37 _________
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:00 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2 section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
American: 22.33 1996 Gwen Torrence
Collegiate: 22.40 2008 Bianca Knight
SEC Indoor: 22.46 2007 Kerron Stewart
UK Fieldhous: 22.46 2/25/2007 Kerron Stewart
NCAA AUTO: 23.12
11 SEC Winnr: 22.78 Kimberlyn Duncan
'12 SEC Lead: 23.22 Kimberlyn Duncan
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 George, Regina JR Arkansas 23.90 _________
4 Pinckney, Takeia JR LSU 24.11 _________
5 Ndu, Ugonna JR Florida 24.33 _________
6 Selvon, Kai SO Auburn 23.52 _________
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Tyson, Keilah FR Kentucky 23.69 _________
4 Duncan, Kimberlyn JR LSU 23.22 _________
5 Goodson, Bria FR Florida 24.25 _________
6 Jones, Whitney SR Arkansas 23.97 _________
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Smith, Nivea SR Auburn 23.69 _________
4 Sylvester, Toshika SO LSU 24.16 _________
5 Davis, Darshay SO Florida 23.91 _________
6 Usery, Alishea SR Florida 24.37 _________
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Jones, Brittany SR Tennessee 24.31 _________
4 Alexander, Rebecca SR LSU 23.49 _________
5 Gaither, Tynia FR Georgia 23.88 _________
6 Hines, Tiffany SO Arkansas 24.09 _________
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Bandy, Vashti SO So. Carolina 24.74 _________
4 McCorkle, Kelsey SR So. Carolina 24.57 _________
5 Harris, Ashley SR Tennessee 24.57 _________
6 Armstead, Camilla JR Alabama 24.49 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims...(Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash)
1 _________
2 Polk, Candice JR Miss. St. 25.35 _________
3 Petree, Julia FR Tennessee 25.49 _________
4 Delaney, Asia JR So. Carolina 25.56 _________
5 Prior, Alycia FR Auburn 25.06 _________
6 Green, Christal FR So. Carolina 25.10 _________
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Williams, Jasmine JR Ole Miss 24.77 _________
4 Thomas, Sarah FR Alabama 24.80 _________
5 Pipkin, Tamyah FR Kentucky 24.96 _________
6 Johnson, Ahty FR So. Carolina 24.93 _________
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:25 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
American: 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon
SEC Indoor: 20.35 2005 Wallace Spearmon
UK Fieldhous: 20.40 2004 Tyson Gay
NCAA AUTO: 20.73
11 SEC Winnr: 20.61 Tony McQuay
'12 SEC Lead: 20.82 Akheem Gauntlett
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Storey, Waymon SO Georgia 21.12 _________
4 Royster, Chris SO So. Carolina 21.50 _________
5 Rowland, Marcus JR Auburn 21.31 _________
6 Granger, Michael JR Ole Miss 21.66 _________
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Farrier, Dushane SO Alabama 21.53 _________
4 Young, Isiah SR Ole Miss 21.25 _________
5 Gauntlett, Akheem JR Arkansas 20.82 _________
6 Nelvis, Jarael SO Tennessee 21.44 _________
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Extol, Dwayne SO Alabama 21.22 _________
4 Brock, Keenan SO Auburn 21.51 _________
5 Talley, Keyth SR LSU 21.67 _________
6 Seymore, Leonardo JR Florida 21.37 _________
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Harris, Eric JR Georgia 21.30 _________
4 Ernest, Aaron FR LSU 21.47 _________
5 Hardy, Jeremy JR Auburn 21.62 _________
6 Niit, Marek JR Arkansas 21.03 _________
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Hester, Kyle JR Alabama 23.48 _________
4 Adams, Harry SO Auburn NT _________
5 Neal, Rajion SO Tennessee 22.67 _________
6 _________
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Juin, Reginald JR Tennessee 22.30 _________
4 Fisher, Joseph FR Auburn 22.39 _________
5 Sansone, Trevor FR LSU 22.26 _________
6 Walker, Chris FR So. Carolina 22.25 _________
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 James, Jamol FR Tennessee 22.01 _________
4 Porter, Clay SO Auburn 22.05 _________
5 Maxwell, Chris JR So. Carolina 22.06 _________
6 Mason, Ben JR Kentucky 22.01 _________
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Shields, Bradley SO Ole Miss 21.98 _________
4 Allsop, Shermund SO LSU 21.77 _________
5 Hardnick, Arnez SO Tennessee 21.97 _________
6 Dukes, Dedric FR Florida 21.68 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:55 PM
10.30 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-10 Waterfall, Pos.11-15 Alley Start,
Pos. 16-21 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 8:33.25 2007 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: 8:42.03 2009 Jenny Barringer
SEC Indoor: 9:10.49 2011 Jackie Areson
UK Fieldhous: 9:11.09 2010 Janet Jesang
NCAA AUTO: 9:10.00
11 SEC Winnr: 9:10.49 Jackie Areson
'12 SEC Lead: 9:17.62 Agata Strausa
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Strausa, Agata SO Florida 9:17.62 _________
2 LaCaze, Genevieve SR Florida 9:25.81 _________
3 Torske, Andrea SR Alabama 9:49.48 _________
4 White, Jordan JR Vanderbilt 9:37.06 _________
5 Sheffey, Brittany SR Tennessee 9:31.92 _________
6 Gillespie, Kristen SR Arkansas 9:20.91 _________
7 Boozer, Leslie JR Georgia 9:58.71 _________
8 Cooper, Callie SO Florida 9:27.96 _________
9 Carleton, Laura JR LSU 9:29.44 _________
10 Macumber, Cally JR Kentucky 9:26.07 _________
11 Ngetich, Florence FR Florida 9:32.81 _________
12 Fisher, Alissa FR Auburn 9:25.52 _________
13 McGee, Cory SO Florida 9:23.30 _________
14 Skinner, Kayleigh SO Ole Miss 9:52.55 _________
15 Anderson, Elizabeth SO Vanderbilt 9:24.04 _________
16 Aleman, Laura SO LSU 10:19.90 _________
17 Boswell, Penny SO So. Carolina 10:15.40 _________
18 Benjamin, Claire FR Vanderbilt 10:18.59 _________
19 Krueger, Kristie JR Georgia NT _________
20 Orders, Grace FR Vanderbilt 10:00.98 _________
21 Chandler, Rebecca FR Vanderbilt 10:08.68 _________
22 _________
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 7:15 PM
10.30 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-10 on Waterfall, Pos. 11-15 on Alley start
Pos. 16-23 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 7:32.43 2007 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 7:38.59 2004 Alistair Cragg
SEC Indoor: 7:55.56 2009 Dorian Ulrey
UK Fieldhous: 7:55.56 2/28/2009 Dorian Ulrey
NCAA AUTO: 7:52.30
11 SEC Winnr: 8:00.43 Dumisani Hlaselo
'12 SEC Lead: 8:08.09 Luis Orta
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Flynn, David JR Arkansas 8:23.54 _________
2 Luttrell, Walter JR Kentucky 8:08.90 _________
3 Bodary, Chris JR Tennessee 8:30.66 _________
4 Lord, Brandon SO Georgia 8:11.91 _________
5 Izewski, Josh JR Florida 8:19.40 _________
6 Cleaver, Matt JR Georgia 8:08.51 _________
7 Orta, Luis SR Kentucky 8:08.09 _________
8 Detweiler, Brian JR Georgia 8:27.10 _________
9 Elliott, Rick SR Arkansas 8:20.40 _________
10 Mizereck, Matt FR Florida 8:23.15 _________
11 Doody, Cullen SR LSU 8:24.28 _________
12 Duckworth, Austin SR Alabama 8:28.05 _________
13 Buhner, Niklas SO Auburn 8:22.10 _________
14 Boyer, Lane SR Arkansas 8:14.08 _________
15 Clark, Jimmy FR Florida 8:17.07 _________
16 Phillips, Duncan SR Arkansas NT _________
17 Primeaux, Phillip FR LSU 8:42.23 _________
18 Grimster, Kane FR Auburn NT _________
19 Phillips, Jared FR Kentucky 8:46.96 _________
20 Torke, Harsha FR Florida 8:39.24 _________
21 Cattin-Masson, Thomas JR Arkansas NT _________
22 Corder, Nathan SR Alabama 8:46.51 _________
23 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir SO Ole Miss 8:32.39 _________
24 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 25.56m 2007 Brittney Riley
Collegiate: 25.56m 2007 Brittney Riley
SEC Indoor: 24.21m 2005 Candice Scott
UK Fieldhous: 22.74m 2004 Candice Scott
NCAA AUTO: 21.00m
11 SEC Winnr: 19.83m Fidela James
'12 SEC Lead: 20.81m Denise Hinton
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Roberts, Stacee JR So. Carolina 16.05m _________
2 Bostic, Jayla FR Florida 17.30m _________
3 Vuckovich, Katie JR So. Carolina 15.94m _________
4 Halvorson, Aslynn SO Tennessee 15.87m _________
5 Alexander, Annie SR Tennessee 15.51m _________
6 Sullivan, Kaysee FR So. Carolina 14.64m _________
7 Stowers, Kathryn JR Alabama 16.76m _________
8 Nwadiogbu, Victoria SO Auburn 15.62m _________
9 Stokes, Samia SR LSU 18.07m _________
10 Williams, Jasmine SR Alabama 15.67m _________
11 McCloskey, Anna FR Auburn 11.89m _________
12 Radford, Breanna JR So. Carolina 16.57m _________
13 Kelly, Laquoya SR Tennessee 18.00m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Cowards, Favian SR Miss. St. 18.78m _________
2 Miller, Jazmin SO Ole Miss 19.61m _________
3 Howard, Angelica SR Alabama 19.27m _________
4 James, Fidela SR Florida 20.48m _________
5 Harrison, Jessie JR Tennessee 18.46m _________
6 Holmes, Amethyst SR Alabama 19.71m _________
7 Hinton, Denise SO LSU 20.81m _________
8 Henning, Karen SO LSU 18.54m _________
9 Kennedy, Brieanna SR LSU 18.66m _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Event 21 Women High Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Height Progression: 1.63m (5-4.25), 1.68m (5-6.0),
1.73m (5-8.0), 1.76m (5-9.25), 1.79m (5-10.5),
1.82m (5-11.5), 1.85m (6-0.75), 1.88m (6-2.0),...
Top 9 seeds random in last 12 positions
American: 2.01m 1998 Tisha Waller
Collegiate: 1.98m 2009 Destinee Hooker
SEC Indoor: 1.88m 2006 L.Spencer/B.Reese
UK Fieldhous: 1.93m 1995 Natasha Alleyne
NCAA AUTO: 1.85m
11 SEC Winnr: 1.85m Brittani Carter
'12 SEC Lead: 1.83m Krystle Schade
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Louisjeune, Postenea SO Alabama 1.70m _________
2 Harris, Tamera FR So. Carolina 1.55m _________
3 Tidman, Ellie SO Vanderbilt 1.71m _________
4 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 1.66m _________
5 Hesseltine, Kirsten SO Arkansas 1.70m _________
6 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 1.73m _________
7 Walker, Carin SR Georgia 1.72m _________
8 Hall, Alyssa JR Miss. St. 1.70m _________
9 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 1.67m _________
10 Imbert, Joanne FR Kentucky 1.76m _________
11 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 1.76m _________
12 Dill, Abigaill FR Miss. St. 1.65m _________
13 Muniz, Alexis JR Florida 1.70m _________
14 Pressley, Maya JR Auburn 1.79m _________
15 Schade, Krystle JR Alabama 1.83m _________
16 Burke, Taylor FR Florida 1.82m _________
17 Grant, Terri-Ann SR Kentucky 1.82m _________
18 Edmond, Erin FR Vanderbilt 1.65m _________
19 Scheper, Jeannelle SO So. Carolina 1.83m _________
20 Lee, Pamela FR Ole Miss 1.67m _________
21 Merriweather, Jessica SR Miss. St. 1.75m _________
22 Carney, Monica SR Auburn 1.80m _________
23 Pitts, Lynnika SO LSU 1.77m _________
24 Atkinson, Saniel JR Georgia 1.82m _________
25 Williams, Brionne SO Vanderbilt 1.79m _________
26 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 14.23m 1995 Sheila Hudson
Collegiate: 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee
SEC Indoor: 14.03m 2000 Keisha Spencer
UK Fieldhous: 13.62m 1996 Suzette Lee
NCAA AUTO: 13.30m
11 SEC Winnr: 13.50m Colleen Felix
'12 SEC Lead: 12.88m Radiance Basden
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Atkinson, Saniel JR Georgia 12.23m _________
2 Morman, Marci JR Ole Miss 12.30m _________
3 Outerbridge, Allison SO Tennessee 11.87m _________
4 Uudmae, Merilyn FR Alabama 12.18m _________
5 Charley, Nicole SO Auburn 12.03m _________
6 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 12.02m _________
7 Porter, Brittany JR LSU 11.91m _________
8 Britt, Brittany FR Kentucky 11.31m _________
9 Farquharson, Rochelle SO Miss. St. ND _________
10 Hetherton, Chloe SO Alabama 11.91m _________
11 Kryst, Cheslie JR So. Carolina 11.67m _________
12 Brinker, Ebony FR Miss. St. 12.30m _________
13 Skage, Amalie SO Arkansas 12.26m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Augutis, Maria JR Georgia 12.35m _________
2 Gaines, Aria SR Ole Miss 12.67m _________
3 Basden, Radiance SR So. Carolina 12.88m _________
4 Myers, Tamara FR Arkansas 12.61m _________
5 Brewer, Ciarra FR Florida 12.74m _________
6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan FR Auburn 12.51m _________
7 Felix, Colleen SR Georgia 12.58m _________
8 Darrell, LaTroya SR Georgia 12.68m _________
9 Pitts, Lynnika SO LSU 12.87m _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Height Progression: 4.88m (16-0.25),
5.03m (16-6.0), 5.18m (17-0.0), 5.28m (17-4.0),
5.38m (17-8.0), 5.48m (17-11.75), 5.53m (18-1.75),...
American: 5.96m 2001 Lawr. Johnson
Collegiate: 5.85m 1999 Jacob Davis
SEC Indoor: 5.70m 1994 Lawrence Johnson
UK Fieldhous: 5.60m 1996 Lawrence Johnson
NCAA AUTO: 5.50m
11 SEC Winnr: 5.37m Joe Berry
'12 SEC Lead: 5.50m Andrew Irwin
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Lang, Max JR Florida 5.10m _________
2 Ebbets, Caleb SO Georgia 5.05m _________
3 Duplantis, Andreas FR LSU 5.15m _________
4 Greer, Stephen FR Ole Miss 4.76m _________
5 Caraway, Joseph JR LSU 5.08m _________
6 Meyer, Cameron FR Georgia 5.10m _________
7 Smith, John SR Georgia 4.95m _________
8 Buxton, Colin FR So. Carolina 4.40m _________
9 Brannon, Chase SO Tennessee 5.32m _________
10 Kendricks, Sam FR Ole Miss 5.20m _________
11 Reinecke, Thomas JR LSU 5.20m _________
12 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 5.20m _________
13 Rasnick, Robert SR Tennessee 5.28m _________
14 Porter, Tyler SO Tennessee 5.20m _________
15 McGehee, Marcus SR LSU 5.21m _________
16 Reitze, Marvin SR So. Carolina 5.42m _________
17 Irwin, Andrew FR Arkansas 5.50m _________
18 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 2:30 PM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 17.76m 1987 Mike Conley
Collegiate: 17.50m 1986 Charlie Simpkins
SEC Indoor: 17.36m 2011 Christian Taylor
UK Fieldhous: 16.88m 2004 Leevan Sands
NCAA AUTO: 16.30m
11 SEC Winnr: 17.36m Christian Taylor
'12 SEC Lead: 16.34m Omar Craddock
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Adams, James FR So. Carolina 14.00m _________
2 Anderson, Tyler FR Tennessee 14.37m _________
3 LeBlanc, William FR LSU 14.12m _________
4 Green, Earnest SR LSU 14.68m _________
5 Reid, Jonathan SO Alabama 14.97m _________
6 Johnson, Dorian SO So. Carolina 14.84m _________
7 Campbell, Warrick SO Alabama 14.65m _________
8 _________
9 _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Robertson, Ricky JR Ole Miss 15.82m _________
2 Kersh, Morris JR Ole Miss 15.45m _________
3 Dendy, Marquis FR Florida 15.24m _________
4 Forbes, Damar JR LSU 15.81m _________
5 Blaise, Kyron SR LSU 16.03m _________
6 Craddock, Omar JR Florida 16.34m _________
7 Boyd, Terence FR Kentucky 15.23m _________
8 Sanders, Kentrell SO Ole Miss 15.47m _________
9 LaGarde, Aaron SR Georgia 15.74m _________
10 _________
Event 30 Men Shot Put
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last 9 spots
American: 22.66m 1989 Randy Barnes
Collegiate: 21.73m 2008 Ryan Whiting
SEC Indoor: 20.32m 1998 Brad Snyder
UK Fieldhous: 21.20m 2010 Reese Hoffa
NCAA AUTO: 19.35m
11 SEC Winnr: 19.53m Kemal Mesic
'12 SEC Lead: 20.31m Kemal Mesic
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Brown, Rodney FR LSU 16.23m _________
2 Tuttle, Jeremy FR LSU 14.30m _________
3 Kent, Isiah SO Kentucky 15.22m _________
4 Whitener, Caleb SO Georgia 18.04m _________
5 Szypka, Brad FR Kentucky 16.31m _________
6 Saenz, Stephen SO Auburn 19.63m _________
7 Mesic, Kemal SR Florida 20.31m _________
8 Popenfoose, Marcus SO Auburn 17.61m _________
9 Day, Louis JR So. Carolina 16.96m _________
10 Zunic, Stipe SO Florida 16.40m _________
11 Novotny, Petr JR Georgia 17.38m _________
12 Hoty, Matthew FR Tennessee 18.29m _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 2:45 PM
17.18 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-15 on Waterfall Start
Positions 16-21 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 14:47.62 2009 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: 15:14.18 2004 Kim Smith
SEC Indoor: 15:53.34 1990 Valerie McGovern
UK Fieldhous: 16:20.06 3/1/2009 Christine Kalmer
NCAA AUTO: 15:57.00
11 SEC Winnr: 16:27.54 Liz Costello
'12 SEC Lead: 16:15.60 Florence Ngetich
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Oswald, Chelsea SO Kentucky 16:50.65 _________
2 Cooper, Callie SO Florida 16:32.68 _________
3 Van Gorder, Morgan SR Georgia 17:20.79 _________
4 Scalf, Allie JR Vanderbilt NT _________
5 Waites, Logan SR Ole Miss 16:41.27 _________
6 Fisher, Alissa FR Auburn NT _________
7 Ngetich, Florence FR Florida 16:15.60 _________
8 Flattmann, Kaitlin FR Arkansas 16:47.95 _________
9 Jarman, Anna SO Miss. St. NT _________
10 Johnson, Kelsey SR Alabama 17:26.99 _________
11 Robison, Diane FR Arkansas NT _________
12 Robinson, Abbie JR Georgia 17:47.63 _________
13 LaCaze, Genevieve SR Florida NT _________
14 Wendler, Taylor SO Kentucky 17:25.48 _________
15 Naccari, Leigh-Ann JR LSU 18:06.05 _________
16 Gilmore, Sarah JR Alabama NT _________
17 Krueger, Kristie JR Georgia NT _________
18 Hannallah, Louise SR Vanderbilt NT _________
19 Klenke, Shannon FR Arkansas NT _________
20 Scott, Dominique FR Arkansas NT _________
21 Torske, Andrea SR Alabama NT _________
22 _________
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 3:50 PM
17.18 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-15 on Waterfall,
Pos. 16-23 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 13:07.15 2012 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 13:08.28 2012 Lawi Lalang
SEC Indoor: 13:42.95 2004 Alistair Cragg
UK Fieldhous: 13:42.95 2004 Alistair Cragg
NCAA AUTO: 13:44.60
11 SEC Winnr: 13:58.46 Ben Cheruiyot
'12 SEC Lead: 14:02.45 Luis Orta
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Richardson, Brett SR Georgia 14:23.46 _________
2 Luttrell, Walter JR Kentucky 14:14.35 _________
3 Bodary, Chris JR Tennessee 14:32.32 _________
4 Mueller, Samuel SO Auburn 14:49.25 _________
5 Eden, Stacey SO Kentucky 14:56.05 _________
6 Izewski, Josh JR Florida 14:27.79 _________
7 Clark, Jimmy FR Florida 15:00.19 _________
8 Boyer, Lane SR Arkansas 14:15.81 _________
9 Gilmartin, Tom SR Tennessee 14:56.44 _________
10 Derlath, Stephen FR Tennessee 15:16.43 _________
11 Orta, Luis SR Kentucky 14:02.45 _________
12 Peake, Joby SR Auburn 15:09.61 _________
13 Duckworth, Austin SR Alabama NT _________
14 Cooke, Roger JR LSU 15:34.02 _________
15 Holman, Max SO Ole Miss 14:47.78 _________
16 Lowe, Alexander SO Ole Miss NT _________
17 Lord, Brandon SO Georgia NT _________
18 Cleaver, Matt JR Georgia NT _________
19 Cattin-Masson, Thomas JR Arkansas NT _________
20 Flynn, David JR Arkansas NT _________
21 Detweiler, Brian JR Georgia NT _________
22 Kendrick, Evan SO Alabama NT _________
23 Elliott, Rick SR Arkansas NT _________
24 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 19 Women Distance Medley
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:10 PM
One Section Final
13.74 LAPS TOTAL
(4.14 lap/1200m, 1.37 lap/400m,
2.74 lap/800m, 5.49 lap/1600m)
American: 10:50.98 2009 U.Of Tennessee
Collegiate: 10:50.98 2009 U.Of Tennessee
SEC Indoor: 11:05.37 2011 Tennessee
UK Fieldhous: 11:16.61 2004 Tennessee
B Novak, T Olupona, M Sullivan, L Hyatt
NCAA AUTO: 11:03.50
11 SEC Winnr: 11:05.37 Tennessee
'12 SEC Lead: 11:01.01 Arkansas
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Vanderbilt NT _________
2 Arkansas 11:01.01 _________
3 Miss. St. 11:59.67 _________
4 So. Carolina 12:10.41 _________
5 Ole Miss 11:53.80 _________
6 Tennessee 11:02.74 _________
7 LSU 11:18.75 _________
8 Auburn 12:08.76 _________
9 Kentucky 11:31.07 _________
10 Alabama 12:14.75 _________
11 Florida 11:04.53 _________
12 Georgia NT _________
Event 20 Men Distance Medley
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:25 PM
One Section Final
13.74 LAPS TOTAL
(4.14 lap/1200m, 1.37 lap/400m,
2.74 lap/800m, 5.49 lap/1600m)
American: 9:25.97 2008 U.Of Texas
Collegiate: 9:25.97 2008 U.Of Texas
SEC Indoor: 9:39.06 2011 Alabama
UK Fieldhous: 9:41.80 2004 Arkansas
M Taylor, R Botha, S Vazquez, C Mulvaney
NCAA AUTO: 9:31.00
11 SEC Winnr: 9:39.06 Alabama
'12 SEC Lead: 9:38.95 Florida
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Florida 9:38.95 _________
2 Arkansas 9:39.41 _________
3 Alabama 10:09.13 _________
4 Ole Miss 10:24.99 _________
5 Kentucky 9:57.23 _________
6 Georgia NT _________
7 LSU 10:50.54 _________
8 So. Carolina 10:23.30 _________
9 Tennessee 10:11.17 _________
10 Auburn 9:56.34 _________
11 _________
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:40 PM
3-section Final
5.49 LAPS TOTAL (1.37 laps per runner)
Preferred Lane Order - 5-6-4-3-2
American: 3:27.34 2010 Usa National Team
Collegiate: 3:27.66 2003 Texas
SEC Indoor: 3:29.06 2005 Lsu
UK Fieldhous: 3:29.42 2004 Lsu
H Regis, N Bernard-Thomas, M Hall, N Davy
NCAA AUTO: 3:34.00
11 SEC Winnr: 3:31.01 Arkansas
'12 SEC Lead: 3:31.55 Lsu
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 _________
2 _________
3 _________
4 Georgia 3:50.19 _________
5 Alabama 3:48.42 _________
6 Auburn 3:48.64 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Section 2 of 3 Finals...(Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
1 _________
2 _________
3 Miss. St. 3:43.20 _________
4 Kentucky 3:42.48 _________
5 Tennessee 3:38.18 _________
6 Ole Miss 3:41.01 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 _________
2 _________
3 So. Carolina 3:37.25 _________
4 Florida 3:33.66 _________
5 LSU 3:31.55 _________
6 Arkansas 3:32.75 _________
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:55 PM
2-section Final
5.49 LAPS TOTAL (1.37 laps per runner)
Preferred Lane Order - 5-6-4-3-2
American: 3:01.96 2006 Usa National Team
Collegiate: 3:03.51 2005 Florida
SEC Indoor: 3:04.75 2005 Florida
UK Fieldhous: 3:05.82 3/1/2009 Florida
C Taylor, C Phillips, R Anderson, C Smith
NCAA AUTO: 3:06.50
11 SEC Winnr: 3:05.13 Arkansas
'12 SEC Lead: 3:03.76 Arkansas
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 _________
2 Alabama 3:14.43 _________
3 Tennessee 3:13.04 _________
4 So. Carolina 3:12.88 _________
5 Ole Miss 3:12.23 _________
6 Auburn 3:12.49 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 _________
2 _________
3 Florida 3:09.90 _________
4 Georgia 3:09.62 _________
5 Arkansas 3:03.76 _________
6 LSU 3:05.41 _________


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada