RunnerSpace.com: Nevada Track and Field and XC powered by Nevada Track Stats - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

Nevada Track and Field and XC powered by Nevada Track Stats Your internet site for Nevada prep track and XC

#1 09 August 2010 07:33 PM
ross 
RunnerSpace Founder / DyeStat CEO 62 Rep Points
Join Date: 27 Sep 2007
Posts: 1635
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

 

Tweet to @Runnerspace.com/NV

 


Go the the "Schedule/Results" section for results of all meets.
 
Send us photos!!!!

Send to John@Runnerspace.com


Great XC and Track Photos at

Mark Fordney Photography

 

*********************************

Phil Lawton's

Southern Pre-Season Preview


*******************************

Upcoming Invitationals


UNR Twilight Invitational

August 29

Kyra Hunsberger, Skyler Flora, Lindsey Adams


Winners Table 4K
Race Winner School Time Team Champ
Var Large Girls  Skyler Flora  Truckee  15:03  Douglas
Var Large Boys  Kai Benedict  Mc Queen  12:56  Mc Queen
Var Small Girls  Cassie Land  Sonora  16:08  Fernley
Var Small Boys  Orion Maxwell  S. Tahoe
 14:36  Sonora
JV Boys  Jackson McIlroy  Sonora  14:20
 Mc Queen
JV Girls  Sina Arnold  Mc Queen
 17:29
 Truckee



Las Vegas Labor Day XC Classic

August 30

Complete Results

Winners Table 5K
Race Winner School Time Team Champ
9-10th Girls  Emma Wahlenmaier  Palo Verde
 19:48  Palo Verde
9-10th Boys  Lenny Rubi  Green Valley
 17:42  Green Valley
11-12th Girls  Marieta Wright  Centennial  20:42  Palo Verde
11-12th Boys  Dajour Braxton  Centennial  16:12  Palo Verde

Yellow Jersey Winners


Dajour Braxton and Emma Wahlenmaier



Whittell Warrior Invitational

September 5

 

Douglas Class Race

September 5

 

Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational

September 6

Winners Table
Race Winner School Time Team Champ
Citizen Female        
Citizen Male        
MS Girls        
MS Girls        
Var Large Girls        
Var Large Boys        
Var Small Girls
       
Var Small Boys        
FS Girls        
FS Boys        
Open Girls        
Open Boys        

Yellow Jersey Winners

????????????

 

North Tahoe Kiwanis Invitational

September 12

 

Red Rock Running Invitational

September 13

 

****************************************

Results


2014 Legends Run

 RESULTS

Ryan Ripley Wins Seeded Mens 16:07.1

Sydney Badger Wins Seeded Womens 19:27.7

Travis Schurr Wins Male Open Race 20:03.5

Sabrina Grainger Wins Female Open Race 22:34.3

Red Rock Racing Wins Male Team

Coach G's All Stars Wins Female Team

Cougars Win Mixed Team


***********************


0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada