RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Rosemead Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2010 Results - Rosemead Invitational

#1 13 September 2010 02:16 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


GIRLS Freshman 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  KIANA MATTHEWS RANCHO CUCAMONGA   18:55.00  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 31 1-2-6-9-13 16
2 CHINO 64 8-10-12-15-19 47
3 IMMACULATE HEART 115 11-22-25-27-30 36
4 MAYFIELD 129 7-18-23-33-48 51
5 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 138 3-24-28-41-42 64
6 WEST COVINA 141 4-17-35-40-45
7 ETIWANDA 147 5-21-34-37-50 56
8 ALTA LOMA 170 14-26-29-44-57 58
9 DOWNEY 189 20-38-39-43-49 59
10 BALDWIN PARK 216 31-32-46-53-54 55
11 MONTEBELLO 298 52-60-61-62-63 65

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1 1 1320 Kiana Matthews
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 1 18:55.0*
2 2 1321 Andrea Mensen
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 2 18:57.0
3 3 287 Kylie Prentice
9 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 19:32.0
4 4 1696 Erica Loberg
9 WEST COVINA 1 19:41.1
5 5 646 Nicole Johal
9 ETIWANDA 1 20:00.6
6 6 1328 Tina Sanchez
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 3 20:19.3
7 7 1064 Alyssa Rivas
9 MAYFIELD 1 20:34.2
8 8 442 Alexandra Gutierrez
9 CHINO 1 20:35.0
9
102 Portida Tingsuk
9 ARROYO 1 20:38.6
10 9 1307 Berlyn Bernavides
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 4 20:39.6
11 10 444 Valeria Huizar
9 CHINO 2 20:44.9
12 11 805 Stephanie Droz
9 IMMACULATE HEART 1 20:51.0
13
1407 Cindy Phung
9 ROSEMEAD 1 20:54.6
14 12 449 Gabriela Saenz
9 CHINO 3 20:56.3
15
1781 Wendy Dorantes
9 WHITTIER 1 21:11.0
16 13 1303 Courtney Ashford
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 5 21:14.0
17
945 Jade Ku
9 LOS ALTOS 1 21:15.5
18
986 Lindsay Phillips
9 MARLBOROUGH 1 21:22.5
19 14 15 Amber Adams
9 ALTA LOMA 1 21:23.7
20 15 439 Karina Barragan
9 CHINO 4 21:32.9
21
1246 Alejandra Corona
9 PIONEER 1 21:39.5
22
1458 Fiona Feder
9 SAN GABRIEL 1 21:40.3
23 16 1326 Samantha Saavedra
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 6 21:51.2
24 17 1718 Elizabeth Salgado
9 WEST COVINA 2 21:51.6
25 18 1048 Olivia Connolly
9 MAYFIELD 2 21:57.9
26
991 Anjelica Tovar
9 MARLBOROUGH 2 22:02.5
27
984 Uriel Lee
9 MARLBOROUGH 3 22:09.2
28
937 Kristen Camarena
9 LOS ALTOS 2 22:11.2
29
1310 Ashley Collier
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 7 22:19.9
30
1332 Alana Tridiimas
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 8 22:21.8
31 19 453 Tammy VanSpange
9 CHINO 5 22:22.3
32 20 510 Ammi Castaneda
9 DOWNEY 1 22:22.9
33 21 639 Rebekah Castro
9 ETIWANDA 2 22:24.6
34
1632 Jayme Stanford
9 WALNUT 1 22:26.7
35
569 Dominiq Castanon
9 EASTSIDE 1 22:28.5
36
1331 Rachel Thompson
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 9 22:29.6
37
1272 Lyrikk Gularte
9 POMONA CATHOLIC 1 22:41.5
38 22 827 Lily Sadowsky
9 IMMACULATE HEART 2 22:52.1
39
1325 Lillian Romney
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 10 22:52.6
40
482 Kendal Langrell
9 DON LUGO 1 22:54.1
41
1251 Monique Munoz
9 PIONEER 2 22:56.5
42 23 1071 Allie Tsuchya
9 MAYFIELD 3 22:57.2
43
396 Caty Carruth
9 CALVARY CHAPEL 1 23:02.0
44 24 285 Gabby Podegracz
9 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 23:05.7
45 25 818 Rahcel Mayes
9 IMMACULATE HEART 3 23:06.7
46 26 40 Samantha Pineda
9 ALTA LOMA 2 23:08.7
47
1312 Alexandra Gomez
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 11 23:11.1
48
1387 Natalia Montes
9 ROSARY 1 23:13.0
49 27 815 Olivia Keogh
9 IMMACULATE HEART 4 23:18.4
50
421 Crystal Vega
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 1 23:21.7
51
397 Julissa Chacon
9 CALVARY CHAPEL 2 23:25.4
52
1597 Julia Hansen
9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 23:29.1
53
434 Drew Tacchino
9 CHAMPS CHARTER 1 23:32.2
54
1323 Marina Prest
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 12 23:33.4
55 28 284 Madelyn Paiz
9 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 3 23:34.3
56 29 44 Rebecca Shutt
9 ALTA LOMA 3 23:35.1
57 30 799 Rachel Bacos
9 IMMACULATE HEART 5 23:41.9
58
1403 Kathie Ong
9 ROSEMEAD 2 23:43.3
59
1578 Alai Divinity
9 ST MARYS ACADEMY 1 23:46.7
60 31 202 Haley Sundquist
9 BALDWIN PARK 1 23:49.7
61 32 184 Nataly Meza
9 BALDWIN PARK 2 23:50.7
62
1635 Alicia Wei
9 WALNUT 2 23:51.4
63 33 1058 Rowen Merrill
9 MAYFIELD 4 23:52.3
64 34 654 Laurin Randle
9 ETIWANDA 3 23:53.5
65 35 1703 Brianna Mendez
9 WEST COVINA 3 23:54.3
66 36 810 Rumi Handen
9 IMMACULATE HEART 6 23:57.5
67 37 649 Jessika Miranda
9 ETIWANDA 4 23:58.9
68
804 Katie Dempster
9 IMMACULATE HEART 7 24:02.6
69 38 513 Cintly Clemente
9 DOWNEY 2 24:06.4
70
399 Kiley Gilham
9 CALVARY CHAPEL 3 24:09.8
71 39 518 Desiree Garcia
9 DOWNEY 3 24:14.0
72
1762 Mikaela Berry
9 WESTRIDGE 1 24:31.1
73
1776 Cynthia Carabes
9 WHITTIER 2 24:32.0
74
330 Karla Avila
9 BLOOMINGTON 1 24:36.7
75
333 Jennifer Diaz
9 BLOOMINGTON 2 24:37.4
76
803 Ariel Dellinger
9 IMMACULATE HEART 8 24:42.9
77 40 1722 Regina Yurrita
9 WEST COVINA 4 24:45.7
78 41 277 Jazmin Guardado
9 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 4 24:47.5
79
336 Yasira Hernandez
9 BLOOMINGTON 3 24:48.2
80 42 279 Stephanie Jaquez
9 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 5 24:49.5
81
405 Jessica Zavala
9 CALVARY CHAPEL 4 24:52.7
82
334 Yuli Garcia
9 BLOOMINGTON 4 24:54.5
83 43 536 Valerie Zamora
9 DOWNEY 4 24:55.1
84 44 39 Valerie Morales
9 ALTA LOMA 4 24:58.1
85 45 1681 Jackie Arceo
9 WEST COVINA 5 25:07.3
86 46 155 Sandra Berumen
9 BALDWIN PARK 3 25:12.6
87 47 446 Queena Lin
9 CHINO 6 25:18.1
88 48 1056 Casey McAlery
9 MAYFIELD 5 25:18.8
89 49 525 Irma Marquez
9 DOWNEY 5 25:21.3
90 50 645 Taylor Guy
9 ETIWANDA 5 25:27.8
91
1464 Katherine Nguyen
9 SAN GABRIEL 2 25:28.4
92 51 1072 Melissa Venegas
9 MAYFIELD 6 25:31.6
93
989 Jodi Rush
9 MARLBOROUGH 4 25:32.1
94 52 1149 Valeria Jimenez
9 MONTEBELLO 1 25:32.5
95
1076 Sonya Williams
9 MAYFIELD 7 25:33.6
96 53 209 Brenda Valenzuela
9 BALDWIN PARK 4 25:34.1
97
1053 Ashley Gabriel
9 MAYFIELD 8 25:36.6
98 54 153 Karen Bahena
9 BALDWIN PARK 5 25:41.6
99
1584 Kendall Phyfier
9 ST MARYS ACADEMY 2 25:46.9
100
1324 Stephanie Rios
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 13 25:53.7
101
1641 Anabel Zhang
9 WALNUT 3 25:54.6
102
1248 Dayana Fragg
9 PIONEER 3 25:58.5
103
1767 Maren Hillard
9 WESTRIDGE 2 26:06.4
104
1456 Helen Chhea
9 SAN GABRIEL 3 26:08.6
105 55 176 Nancy Hernandez
9 BALDWIN PARK 6 26:14.6
106 56 643 Julissa Gonzalez
9 ETIWANDA 6 26:24.4
107
715 Lilia Valdez
9 GABRIELINO 1 26:25.3
108
1295 Virgen Isabella
9 RAMONA CONVENT 1 26:28.0
109
420 Ariana Valdez
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 2 26:28.7
110 57 47 Yoaly Torres
9 ALTA LOMA 5 26:33.5
111
1603 Sarah Van Dyk
9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 26:38.4
112
714 Daniella Valdez
9 GABRIELINO 2 26:39.1
113
1077 Perla Alvarez
9 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 26:39.8
114 58 37 Tiannah Mata
9 ALTA LOMA 6 26:44.3
115
1591 Ally Blanco
9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 27:26.0
116
41 Rilley Rivas
9 ALTA LOMA 7 27:32.4
117
694 Desiree Chacon
9 GABRIELINO 3 27:36.5
118
1773 Natalie Stanton
9 WESTRIDGE 3 27:45.5
119
147 Liliana Acosta
9 BALDWIN PARK 7 27:49.4
120
189 Soledad Ordunez
9 BALDWIN PARK 8 27:52.8
121
817 Fiona Lenz
9 IMMACULATE HEART 9 28:02.7
122
994 Yvonne Almaraz
9 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 28:06.0
123
433 Hope James
9 CHAMPS CHARTER 2 28:13.7
124
1766 Catherine Hernandez
9 WESTRIDGE 4 28:26.9
125 59 526 Joanna Marquez
9 DOWNEY 6 28:27.6
126
517 Joceline Flores
9 DOWNEY 7 29:32.5
127
695 Jackie Chang
9 GABRIELINO 4 29:41.9
128 60 1171 Xenia Vasquez
9 MONTEBELLO 2 30:16.0
129 61 1163 Alexis Rodriguez
9 MONTEBELLO 3 30:17.6
130 62 1141 Adrienne Figueroa
9 MONTEBELLO 4 30:51.5
131 63 1140 Cyrenna Diaz
9 MONTEBELLO 5 31:01.6
132
198 Brandi Ruffo
9 BALDWIN PARK 9 32:05.6
133
819 Janet Mazahery
9 IMMACULATE HEART 10 32:25.7
134 64 266 Christina Archambault
9 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 6 33:24.3
135
419 Amanda Santos
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 3 33:27.8
136
212 Leslie Villegas
9 BALDWIN PARK 10 33:35.6
137 65 1131 Janicet Bello
9 MONTEBELLO 6 33:36.8

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


BOYS Freshman 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  OMAR FARIAS GAREY   16:54.00  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 GAREY 50 1-6-12-14-17 46
2 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 68 2-8-16-20-22 25
3 ARROYO 95 10-11-21-23-30 61
4 BALDWIN PARK 118 5-18-28-29-38 40
5 JOHN MARSHALL 133 7-9-26-41-50 55
6 ROSEMEAD 135 13-15-32-36-39 43
7 CHINO 155 3-4-35-56-57
8 ALTA LOMA 197 27-33-34-49-54
9 WHITTIER 200 19-31-44-48-58 60
10 SAN GABRIEL 227 37-42-45-51-52
11 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 245 24-47-53-59-62

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1 1 766 Omar Farias
9 GAREY 1 16:54.2
2
1651 Daniel Harrigan-Cota
9 WALNUT 1 16:55.8
3 2 1353 Mat Paul Holton
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 1 17:08.7
4
1270 Jonathon Trejo
9 PIONEER 1 17:09.7
5
364 Daniel Valderrama
9 BLOOMINGTON 1 17:15.5
6 3 466 Rios Rios
9 CHINO 1 17:16.4
7 4 473 Justin Trujillo
9 CHINO 2 17:16.8
8
972 Justin Spivey
9 LOS ALTOS 1 17:20.0
9 5 229 Gabriel Gamez
9 BALDWIN PARK 1 17:20.8
10
1724 Andrew Ballin
9 WEST COVINA 1 17:22.3
11 6 761 Marcos Acosta
9 GAREY 2 17:26.7
12 7 848 Jose Arrevalo
9 JOHN MARSHALL 1 17:29.2
13 8 1371 Christian Ruiz
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 2 17:37.7
14
591 Jesus Ceja
9 EASTSIDE 1 17:39.2
15 9 852 Sarkis Farsakyan
9 JOHN MARSHALL 2 17:45.4
16 10 109 Nick Cerecedes
9 ARROYO 1 17:48.9
17
498 Michael Guterriez
9 DON LUGO 1 17:52.9
18
1175 Christopher Ardon
9 MONTEBELLO 1 17:56.0
19
667 David Espinoza
9 ETIWANDA 1 18:00.1
20 11 106 Anthony Aparicio
9 ARROYO 2 18:01.0
21 12 770 Ventura Lopez
9 GAREY 3 18:12.6
22
1643 Michael Basutro
9 WALNUT 2 18:15.9
23 13 1422 Daniel Hernandez
9 ROSEMEAD 1 18:18.4
24 14 768 Alberto Felix
9 GAREY 4 18:27.7
25 15 1416 Miguel Beltran
9 ROSEMEAD 2 18:30.5
26
490 Justine Aguayo
9 DON LUGO 2 18:32.0
27
1261 Armando Facio
9 PIONEER 2 18:32.8
28 16 1342 Daniel Cho
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 3 18:33.3
29 17 772 Chris Perez
9 GAREY 5 18:35.4
30 18 262 Oscar Vargas
9 BALDWIN PARK 2 18:36.8
31 19 1801 Daniel Garcia
9 WHITTIER 1 18:38.3
32
504 James Olden
9 DON LUGO 3 18:39.7
33 20 1365 Anthony Ortega
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 4 18:40.6
34
1619 Timothy Park
9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 18:41.9
35 21 123 Santiago Munoz
9 ARROYO 3 18:52.0
36 22 1355 Chales Jurman
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 5 18:53.8
37
1194 Raul Jimenez
9 MONTEBELLO 2 18:54.6
38
561 Maynor Lopez
9 DUARTE 1 18:58.9
39 23 122 Manuel Moreno
9 ARROYO 4 19:00.3
40 24 423 Adrian Anguiano
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 1 19:00.9
41 25 1369 Steven Pierce
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 6 19:15.5
42
1751 Christian Raygoza
9 WEST COVINA 2 19:16.1
43
1366 Mitchell Ortiz
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 7 19:17.4
44
666 Bryce Erickson
9 ETIWANDA 2 19:20.2
45
386 Anthony Ledesma
9 BOSCO TECH 1 19:26.1
46 26 864 Edwin Siliezar
9 JOHN MARSHALL 3 19:27.3
47 27 61 Alec Kochis
9 ALTA LOMA 1 19:32.9
48
792 Daniel Ramas
9 HOOVER 1 19:35.0
49 28 252 Cristian Pinales
9 BALDWIN PARK 3 19:35.4
50 29 226 Hugo Conde
9 BALDWIN PARK 4 19:37.3
51 30 115 Khoki Ito
9 ARROYO 5 19:40.6
52
661 Ondre Brashears
9 ETIWANDA 3 19:41.9
53 31 1805 Ivan Izquierdo
9 WHITTIER 2 19:47.3
54
1362 Rigoberto McWilliams
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 8 19:51.8
55 32 1421 Andrew Esparza
9 ROSEMEAD 3 19:53.7
56 33 55 Thomas Emick
9 ALTA LOMA 2 19:54.4
57
1228 Marco Magana
9 NORWALK 1 19:57.5
58 34 71 Dan Taylor
9 ALTA LOMA 3 19:59.8
59 35 455 Gabriel Chaidez
9 CHINO 3 20:00.2
60 36 1450 Jimmy Truong
9 ROSEMEAD 4 20:01.4
61
300 Gregory Baldo
9 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 20:06.5
62 37 1486 Jestin Ma
9 SAN GABRIEL 1 20:10.2
63 38 248 Issac Morales
9 BALDWIN PARK 5 20:10.7
64 39 1424 Brian Hoang
9 ROSEMEAD 5 20:18.5
65 40 243 Daniel MacHado
9 BALDWIN PARK 6 20:19.4
66
1572 Juan Negrete
9 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 20:20.1
67
1039 Andy Rosas
9 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 20:24.3
68
1657 Kyle King
9 WALNUT 3 20:27.2
69
327 Ryan Torres
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 20:33.2
70 41 858 Juan Lobo
9 JOHN MARSHALL 4 20:39.2
71
384 Adam Jang
9 BOSCO TECH 2 20:39.5
72 42 1472 Derek Deng
9 SAN GABRIEL 2 20:40.2
73 43 1429 Jeffrey Leung
9 ROSEMEAD 6 20:40.7
74
1354 Frank Huang
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 9 20:41.2
75
374 Nathan Castillo
9 BOSCO TECH 3 20:46.2
76 44 1818 Kevin Rodriguez
9 WHITTIER 3 20:47.7
77
1433 Richard Lu
9 ROSEMEAD 7 20:58.9
78
249 Joshua Morris
9 BALDWIN PARK 7 21:03.9
79 45 1494 Victor Quinonez
9 SAN GABRIEL 3 21:06.9
80
1374 John Jermel Washington
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 10 21:08.4
81 46 767 Omar Farias
9 GAREY 6 21:10.8
82 47 431 Julian Vasquez
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 2 21:18.2
83 48 1807 Michael Martinez
9 WHITTIER 4 21:19.0
84 49 53 Christopher Cooper
9 ALTA LOMA 4 21:19.9
85
225 Robert Chan
9 BALDWIN PARK 8 21:23.5
86
1609 Josh Camarena
9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 21:33.3
87 50 866 Raul Tapia
9 JOHN MARSHALL 5 21:33.7
88
762 Jeffrey Araiza
9 GAREY 7 21:37.9
89
232 Cesar Garcia
9 BALDWIN PARK 9 21:38.2
90
1612 Troy Craddock
9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 21:38.5
91 51 1490 Oscar Molina
9 SAN GABRIEL 4 21:39.9
92 52 1469 Jeffrey Chow
9 SAN GABRIEL 5 21:40.1
93
765 Armando Cruz
9 GAREY 8 21:45.6
94
758 Kerry Wang
9 GABRIELINO 1 21:50.4
95
721 Ryan Chase
9 GABRIELINO 2 21:52.8
96 53 428 Nick Moreno
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 3 21:57.3
97 54 70 James Sepe
9 ALTA LOMA 5 22:00.0
98 55 857 Wen Lee
9 JOHN MARSHALL 6 22:02.9
99 56 470 Gabriel Santoyo
9 CHINO 4 22:06.5
100
1195 Mathew Lopez
9 MONTEBELLO 3 22:12.5
101
726 Bijan Farahani
9 GABRIELINO 3 22:13.9
102
1749 Ray Quy
9 WEST COVINA 3 22:17.2
103
1206 Jonathan Villanueva
9 MONTEBELLO 4 22:17.8
104
363 Ricardo Sanchez
9 BLOOMINGTON 2 22:21.3
105
784 Zubin Khosravi
9 HOOVER 2 22:32.3
106
566 Jerry Sanchez
9 DUARTE 2 22:39.1
107
347 Diego Espinoza
9 BLOOMINGTON 3 22:40.0
108 57 464 Trent Mulder
9 CHINO 5 22:45.8
109 58 1817 Matthew Rios
9 WHITTIER 5 22:46.8
110 59 432 Daniel Vega
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 4 22:52.8
111 60 1804 Abdon Hernandez
9 WHITTIER 6 22:54.9
112
1444 Pedro Salazar
9 ROSEMEAD 8 22:56.8
113 61 127 Juan Torres
10 ARROYO 6 23:07.7
114
345 Carlos Cardenas
9 BLOOMINGTON 4 23:10.8
115 62 430 Alix Saavedra
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 5 24:03.7
116
1731 Steven Del Valle
9 WEST COVINA 4 24:21.0
117
1230 Luis Montes
9 NORWALK 2 24:27.5
118
1375 Scott Wilson
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 11 24:56.9
119
1229 Luis Montes
9 NORWALK 3 27:13.3
120
492 Josh Aguilar
9 DON LUGO 4 27:28.3
121
385 Aaron Jurasevich
9 BOSCO TECH 4 28:00.9

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


GIRLS Sophomores 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  CASEY BARAHONA RANCHO CUCAMONGA   18:17.60  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 MAYFIELD 53 4-5-7-18-19 26
2 ETIWANDA 73 2-12-13-16-30
3 ARROYO 103 8-14-21-22-38 40
4 IMMACULATE HEART 150 17-23-24-33-53 62
5 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 152 1-15-32-35-69
6 RAMONA CONVENT 161 11-27-36-43-44 45
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 163 9-10-28-46-70
8 DOWNEY 168 6-25-37-49-51 58
9 SCHURR 185 20-29-34-50-52 55
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 267 3-59-60-68-77 79
11 ST MARYS ACADEMY 271 31-39-61-67-73 75
12 GABRIELINO 273 42-47-57-63-64 65
13 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 298 41-48-66-71-72 78
14 MONTEBELLO 340 54-56-74-76-80 81

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1 1 1304 Casey Barahona
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 1 18:17.6*
2 2 636 Karina Budovec
10 ETIWANDA 1 18:46.7
3
48 Jenna Trunnelle
10 ALTA LOMA 1 18:50.6
4 3 292 Danielle Shanahan
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 18:51.6
5 4 1046 Karina Alvarez
10 MAYFIELD 1 19:09.1
6 5 1049 Christina Cordano
10 MAYFIELD 2 19:14.9
7 6 528 Meghan Nevarez
10 DOWNEY 1 19:15.3
8 7 1052 Kennedy Dinius
10 MAYFIELD 3 19:36.9
9
1792 Marylu Pulido
10 WHITTIER 1 19:37.4
10
337 Julissa Magana
10 BLOOMINGTON 1 19:39.9
11 8 89 Alejandra Lizarraga
10 ARROYO 1 19:40.4
12
476 Denim Belville
10 DON LUGO 1 19:45.4
13 9 1594 Stephanie Demmon
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 19:51.3
14
1633 Yumi Terada
10 WALNUT 1 19:57.2
15 10 1589 Hannah Arnold
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 19:59.6
16 11 1302 Fimbres Savannah
10 RAMONA CONVENT 1 20:01.3
17
1207 Liliana Cruz
10 NORWALK 1 20:12.8
18 12 638 Alyssa Casillas
10 ETIWANDA 2 20:19.2
19 13 653 Isabel Perez
10 ETIWANDA 3 20:20.5
20 14 92 Ashley Medina
10 ARROYO 2 20:29.1
21 15 1311 Paige Escobar
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 2 20:32.4
22
1381 Ari Cortes
10 ROSARY 1 20:40.6
23
443 Paola Hernandez
10 CHINO 1 20:42.0
24
1398 Kelly Dinh
10 ROSEMEAD 1 20:42.6
25 16 651 Jesslyn Myers
10 ETIWANDA 4 20:43.1
26 17 807 Lauren Enriquez
10 IMMACULATE HEART 1 20:46.8
27
441 Nicole Galvan
10 CHINO 2 20:47.3
28 18 1061 Mary Najarian
10 MAYFIELD 4 20:47.8
29 19 1063 Frances Patano
10 MAYFIELD 5 20:48.2
30 20 1515 Sarah Chaides
10 SCHURR 1 20:49.4
31
1413 Tracie Wong
10 ROSEMEAD 2 20:50.1
32 21 76 Edna Baillon
10 ARROYO 3 20:50.5
33 22 83 Aileen Garcia
10 ARROYO 4 20:54.3
34
940 Cristina Dypianglo
10 LOS ALTOS 1 21:02.7
35
17 Alyssa Atilano
10 ALTA LOMA 2 21:07.9
36
33 Iznagui Kami
10 ALTA LOMA 3 21:08.3
37 23 824 Hannah Rhodes
10 IMMACULATE HEART 2 21:20.0
38
1085 Carolina Lopez
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 21:21.0
39
1086 Heidi Maqueos
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 2 21:21.3
40
331 Pricilla Bravo
10 BLOOMINGTON 2 21:21.4
41 24 800 Logan Bays
10 IMMACULATE HEART 3 21:21.7
42
1763 Lizzy Chemel
10 WESTRIDGE 1 21:23.1
43 25 532 Krista Velasco
10 DOWNEY 2 21:24.0
44
1563 Samantha Perez
10 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 21:25.5
45
620 Sbeidy Rios
10 ESTANCIA 1 21:26.8
46
451 Breanna Serrano
10 CHINO 3 21:46.8
47 26 1066 Natalie Shyu
10 MAYFIELD 6 21:48.3
48
401 Asia Muldrow
10 CALVARY CHAPEL 1 21:51.0
49 27 1284 Vasquez Ana Crisantema
10 RAMONA CONVENT 2 21:56.2
50
1706 Megan Monges
10 WEST COVINA 1 22:12.9
51
1640 Crystal Zarate
10 WALNUT 2 22:18.8
52
338 Andrea Perez
10 BLOOMINGTON 3 22:19.4
53
192 Veronica Padilla
10 BALDWIN PARK 1 22:23.3
54
3 Sandy On
12 ALHAMBRA 1 22:27.0
55
571 Emily Davis
10 EASTSIDE 1 22:27.6
56
170 Selena Gomez
10 BALDWIN PARK 2 22:29.4
57
978 Carolyn Ambrose
10 MARLBOROUGH 1 22:30.2
58
1765 Antonia Hemprich
10 WESTRIDGE 2 22:31.2
59 28 1596 Leanne Garrels
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 22:40.2
60
988 Lovina Reynolds
10 MARLBOROUGH 2 22:40.9
61 29 1514 Vanessa Castro
10 SCHURR 2 22:42.0
62
1214 Yulissa Molina
10 NORWALK 2 22:43.2
63 30 635 Brianna Betancourt
10 ETIWANDA 5 22:48.4
64 31 1580 Sydney Johnson
10 ST MARYS ACADEMY 1 22:51.5
65
585 Marisol Pina
10 EASTSIDE 2 22:53.4
66 32 1330 Adriana Telon
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 3 22:55.1
67 33 811 Paige Howes
10 IMMACULATE HEART 4 22:55.8
68 34 1523 Andrea Hernandez
10 SCHURR 3 22:56.2
69 35 1329 Audrey Taylor
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 4 22:59.9
70 36 1285 Spoto Andrea
10 RAMONA CONVENT 3 23:00.4
71
1782 Devon Espinoza
10 WHITTIER 2 23:05.9
72
1406 Vivian Phoung
10 ROSEMEAD 3 23:08.6
73
1047 Veronica Anorve
10 MAYFIELD 7 23:09.1
74
1380 Emily Cordova
10 ROSARY 2 23:17.2
75
32 Tamara Howell
10 ALTA LOMA 4 23:19.9
76 37 514 Jocelyn Clemente
10 DOWNEY 3 23:20.3
77
1079 Karen Flores
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 3 23:26.0
78 38 93 Noemi Meza
10 ARROYO 5 23:38.8
79
1391 Meghan Seyler
10 ROSARY 3 23:42.4
80 39 1577 Cheryl Desvignes
10 ST MARYS ACADEMY 2 23:45.4
81 40 80 Ana Dinh
10 ARROYO 6 23:52.6
82 41 992 Talya Aghoian-Stubbs
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 23:55.6
83 42 711 Stacy Ruiz
10 GABRIELINO 1 23:58.0
84
881 Danielle Hancock
10 LA.CES 1 24:03.8
85
944 Marissa Hernandez
10 LOS ALTOS 2 24:06.5
86 43 1286 Risen Ashley
10 RAMONA CONVENT 4 24:11.5
87 44 1282 Mayagoitia Alizah
10 RAMONA CONVENT 5 24:13.5
88 45 1281 Beltran Alexis
10 RAMONA CONVENT 6 24:20.0
89 46 1605 Sara Wong
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 4 24:20.7
90 47 707 Jaclyn Nguyen
10 GABRIELINO 2 24:22.7
91
622 Lauren Smith
10 ESTANCIA 2 24:23.2
92 48 993 Jessica Almaraz
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 2 24:24.0
93 49 535 Priscilla Zamora
10 DOWNEY 4 24:28.5
94 50 1527 Wendy Lam
10 SCHURR 4 24:30.2
95 51 516 Mildred Dover
10 DOWNEY 5 24:32.3
96 52 1532 Ashley Tirado
10 SCHURR 5 24:34.1
97 53 813 Michelle Jimenez
10 IMMACULATE HEART 5 24:39.1
98 54 1132 Elizabeth Castillo
10 MONTEBELLO 1 24:40.4
99
91 Tammy Mai
10 ARROYO 7 24:41.7
100
1099 Maria Sebastian
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 4 24:42.2
101 55 1528 Melissa Lopez
10 SCHURR 6 24:45.8
102 56 1152 Erika Lopez
10 MONTEBELLO 2 24:46.7
103
1530 Jenny Lu
10 SCHURR 7 24:48.4
104 57 705 Jodie Loo
10 GABRIELINO 3 24:50.7
105 58 524 Alexis Marquez
10 DOWNEY 6 24:52.2
106 59 274 Linda Gomez
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 24:54.2
107 60 269 Maggie Campbell
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 3 24:58.0
108
1518 Mar Diaz
10 SCHURR 8 24:59.4
109
1073 Samantha Venegas
10 MAYFIELD 8 25:10.0
110 61 1579 Samaria Hudson
10 ST MARYS ACADEMY 3 25:18.8
111 62 828 Marguerite Turek
10 IMMACULATE HEART 6 25:23.2
112 63 717 Alexis Wong
10 GABRIELINO 4 25:32.6
113
508 Justine Ayon
10 DOWNEY 7 25:39.7
114
830 Mervelin Aviles
10 JOHN MARSHALL 1 25:40.2
115 64 698 Wing Ho
10 GABRIELINO 5 25:47.4
116
480 Patty Gonzalez
10 DON LUGO 2 25:52.7
117 65 701 Linda Jing
10 GABRIELINO 6 25:53.8
118
1524 Leslie Hung
10 SCHURR 9 26:12.5
119 66 1004 Gabby Jimenez
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 3 26:20.1
120
1245 Gabby Campo
10 PIONEER 1 26:21.8
121
165 Cynthia Cortez
10 BALDWIN PARK 3 26:23.0
122
1065 Marissa Santana
10 MAYFIELD 9 26:30.8
123
1525 Alexis Jimenez
10 SCHURR 10 26:44.1
124 67 1586 Rachel Toliver
10 ST MARYS ACADEMY 4 27:00.3
125 68 298 Khristine Vrana
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 4 27:08.5
126
78 Tanya Cortez
10 ARROYO 8 27:18.4
127
718 Jennifer Zhou
10 GABRIELINO 7 27:21.2
128 69 1333 Brandi Tridimas
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 5 27:25.2
129 70 1606 Rebecca Wynsma
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 5 27:32.5
130
841 Michelle Perez
10 JOHN MARSHALL 2 27:33.0
131 71 998 Diana Escot
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 4 27:39.5
132
1062 Ljeoma Ogbogu
10 MAYFIELD 10 27:40.1
133
94 Alexandra Munoz
11 ARROYO 9 27:50.1
134 72 1006 Jackie Lamphere
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 5 27:51.9
135 73 1581 Bailey Manson
10 ST MARYS ACADEMY 5 28:39.6
136
822 Vivian Nguyen
10 IMMACULATE HEART 7 28:40.5
137
1244 Denise Arte
10 PIONEER 2 28:44.3
138
1519 Arianna Flores
10 SCHURR 11 28:51.4
139 74 1172 Claudia Yanes
10 MONTEBELLO 3 29:09.8
140
1059 Ellie Mitchell
10 MAYFIELD 11 29:12.2
141
1521 Jasmine Gomez
10 SCHURR 12 29:42.5
142 75 1583 Kayla Phillips
10 ST MARYS ACADEMY 6 29:51.4
143 76 1168 Alondra Tiscareno
10 MONTEBELLO 4 30:00.7
144 77 294 Taylre Talcott
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 5 30:17.2
145 78 997 Tanya Barraza
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 6 30:32.3
146 79 281 Aurora Lara
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 6 31:03.4
147 80 1133 Chasity Castro
10 MONTEBELLO 5 31:34.1
148
619 Freida Lorenzo
10 ESTANCIA 3 32:01.5
149
1070 Amanda Torrez
10 MAYFIELD 12 32:05.7
150
403 Courtney Pillow
10 CALVARY CHAPEL 2 32:22.3
151 81 1130 Desteny Becerra
10 MONTEBELLO 6 33:04.3

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


BOYS Sophomores 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  JEREMY ZADOORIAN HOOVER   15:34.60  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 ARROYO 36 3-5-6-7-15 40
2 DOWNEY 65 1-10-14-19-21
3 ETIWANDA 114 2-18-23-35-36 41
4 NORWALK 119 4-16-17-29-53 56
5 ROSEMEAD 128 12-13-26-32-45 46
6 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 136 8-9-37-39-43 44
7 BALDWIN PARK 160 11-30-31-33-55
8 WALNUT 177 22-24-28-51-52 54
9 SCHURR 203 20-25-42-57-59 60
10 JOHN MARSHALL 237 27-38-48-61-63
11 SAN GABRIEL 238 34-47-49-50-58 62

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1
794 Jeremy Zadoorian
10 HOOVER 1 15:34.6*
2 1 543 Moises Martinez
10 DOWNEY 1 15:34.9
3 2 681 Jake Martinez
10 ETIWANDA 1 15:40.0
4 3 114 Sam Garcia
10 ARROYO 1 15:42.7
5 4 1233 Martin Perez
10 NORWALK 1 15:54.8
6 5 117 Diego Lopez
10 ARROYO 2 15:59.4
7 6 105 Andres Aparicio
10 ARROYO 3 16:10.3
8
344 Anemacio Cardenas
10 BLOOMINGTON 1 16:22.2
9 7 110 Connor Crowley
10 ARROYO 4 16:29.8
10
51 Shane Barksdale
10 ALTA LOMA 1 16:41.7
11 8 1347 Justin Fonbuena
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 1 16:44.4
12 9 1373 Marc Vega-Aguilera
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 2 16:48.9
13 10 547 Emmanuel Ramirez
10 DOWNEY 2 16:50.9
14
142 Ernie Castro
10 AZUSA 1 16:55.1
15 11 257 Sergio Serafin
10 BALDWIN PARK 1 16:57.8
16 12 1431 Alex Li
10 ROSEMEAD 1 17:01.0
17 13 1437 David Moreno
10 ROSEMEAD 2 17:02.2
18 14 550 Elmer Shelevy
10 DOWNEY 3 17:04.4
19 15 119 Luis Lopez
10 ARROYO 5 17:05.0
20 16 1227 Edson Linares
10 NORWALK 2 17:07.2
21
1748 Tyler Potts
10 WEST COVINA 1 17:13.5
22
370 Justin Avellan
10 BOSCO TECH 1 17:14.7
23 17 1222 Felix Cruz
10 NORWALK 3 17:15.3
24
781 Andrew Galstyan
10 HOOVER 2 17:17.9
25
949 Sergio Campos
10 LOS ALTOS 1 17:21.6
26
876 Brian Covarubias
10 LA PUENTE 1 17:25.6
27 18 691 Akil Tircuit
10 ETIWANDA 2 17:26.2
28
9 Josh Lopez
9 ALHAMBRA 1 17:26.9
29 19 537 Frank Aguilar
10 DOWNEY 4 17:28.6
30
1803 Jeremiah Gotts
10 WHITTIER 1 17:29.0
31 20 1540 Osvaldo Cerda
10 SCHURR 1 17:29.3
32 21 553 Andres Velasco
10 DOWNEY 5 17:29.6
33 22 1675 Jason Steadward
10 WALNUT 1 17:30.5
34
793 Antranik Tavitian
10 HOOVER 3 17:31.2
35 23 683 Johnpaul Martinez
10 ETIWANDA 3 17:31.8
36
467 David Rojas
10 CHINO 1 17:32.8
37 24 1654 Timmothy Huang
10 WALNUT 2 17:35.1
38 25 1541 David Delvalle
10 SCHURR 2 17:37.0
39
463 Justin Montello
10 CHINO 2 17:42.7
40 26 1445 Arturo Serrano
10 ROSEMEAD 3 17:45.9
41
493 Miguel Baeza
10 DON LUGO 1 17:47.3
42
741 Pedro Lopez
10 GABRIELINO 1 17:48.5
43
391 Francisco Silva
10 BOSCO TECH 2 17:48.9
44 27 849 Marion Barleta
10 JOHN MARSHALL 1 17:49.2
45
627 Hector Rosete
10 ESTANCIA 1 17:52.9
46
134 Charly Alvarado
10 ARTESIA 1 17:54.1
47 28 1661 Daniel Lee
10 WALNUT 3 17:58.9
48
1123 Rafael Sebastian
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 17:59.4
49
73 Brian Wheeler
10 ALTA LOMA 2 17:59.8
50
326 Robert Sonoda
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 18:01.4
51
968 Tanner Owen
11 LOS ALTOS 2 18:02.1
52
919 Gabriel Garcia
10 LOCKE 1 18:03.5
53
362 Jeremy Ruano
10 BLOOMINGTON 2 18:03.6
54 29 1224 Jesse Flores
10 NORWALK 4 18:03.7
55 30 227 Jonah Cotto
10 BALDWIN PARK 2 18:06.2
56 31 242 Luis Lopez
10 BALDWIN PARK 3 18:06.6
57
903 Gerardo Navarro
10 LINCOLN 1 18:06.8
58
140 Robert Armenta
10 AZUSA 2 18:10.0
59 32 1426 Panos Hua
10 ROSEMEAD 4 18:10.5
60
632 Matt Thomas
10 ESTANCIA 2 18:11.7
61
603 Jesus Quintero
10 EASTSIDE 1 18:15.3
62 33 230 Andres Garcia
10 BALDWIN PARK 4 18:15.9
63 34 1510 Jackson Yee
10 SAN GABRIEL 1 18:16.7
64
311 Michael Hadley
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 18:18.4
65 35 665 Robert Edu
10 ETIWANDA 4 18:19.0
66 36 680 Nilsson Maldonado
10 ETIWANDA 5 18:21.3
67
1184 Luis Garcia
10 MONTEBELLO 1 18:22.3
68
1037 Tim Ramirez
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 18:22.8
69
1177 Romeo Arroyo
10 MONTEBELLO 2 18:23.6
70 37 1343 Christopher Cole
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 3 18:25.2
71 38 846 Anthony Arellano
10 JOHN MARSHALL 2 18:27.8
72 39 1337 Youseff Aref
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 4 18:29.4
73 40 107 Roman Arias
10 ARROYO 6 18:30.2
74
1109 Joel Fuentes
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 2 18:32.0
75
921 Mauricio Gutierrez
10 LOCKE 2 18:32.8
76 41 672 Abraham Hunegnaw
10 ETIWANDA 6 18:34.1
77 42 1543 Marcos Garcia
10 SCHURR 3 18:34.8
78 43 1349 Alex Garnica
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 5 18:35.6
79
121 Terry Ma
10 ARROYO 7 18:40.4
80
1027 Nick Dehler
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 2 18:41.8
81
604 Brayen Rodriguez
10 EASTSIDE 2 18:42.3
82
913 Jerry Carmona
10 LOCKE 3 18:42.6
83 44 1340 Anthony Castro
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 6 18:42.9
84
371 Christian Carreon
10 BOSCO TECH 3 18:44.2
85
1336 Sebastian Alvarez
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 7 18:45.3
86
368 Nick Arias
10 BOSCO TECH 4 18:45.7
87
730 Cole Hoffman
10 GABRIELINO 2 18:52.5
88 45 1425 Vincent Hoang
10 ROSEMEAD 5 18:52.7
89
1370 Jose Platero
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 8 18:55.0
90
1608 Will Bakker
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 18:55.4
91
958 Jose Dia
10 LOS ALTOS 3 18:56.0
92
1338 Justin Avery
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 9 18:59.6
93 46 1452 Payton Young
10 ROSEMEAD 6 19:02.3
94
1415 Edmund Au
10 ROSEMEAD 7 19:05.4
95
1268 Edwardo Padilla
10 PIONEER 1 19:07.7
96
1447 Elias Soriano
10 ROSEMEAD 8 19:09.8
97
886 Joseph Goelz
10 LA.CES 1 19:11.3
98 47 1495 Jefferson Sau
10 SAN GABRIEL 2 19:11.7
99
907 Angel Robles
10 LINCOLN 2 19:12.2
100
1432 Dong Liu
10 ROSEMEAD 9 19:14.0
101
1352 Sean Ryan Harnden
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 10 19:14.6
102
1345 Bernard Cota
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 11 19:15.5
103
1759 Daniel Wichochea
10 WEST COVINA 2 19:16.3
104 48 861 Daniel Mercado
10 JOHN MARSHALL 3 19:19.6
105
1815 Isaiah Reza-Soto
10 WHITTIER 2 19:20.0
106
1620 Andrew Shubin
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 19:20.4
107
461 Leo Largo
10 CHINO 3 19:21.5
108
1125 Victor Vivar
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 3 19:22.3
109
302 Andrew Blair
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 3 19:23.3
110
1806 Sean Lee
10 WHITTIER 3 19:25.3
111
1032 Favian Mendez
10 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 3 19:25.7
112
2000 Miguel Vargas

UNATTACHED
19:26.2
113
1440 Alessandro Quezada
10 ROSEMEAD 10 19:26.5
114
679 Niel Llemos
10 ETIWANDA 7 19:31.6
115 49 1479 Wilson Huang
10 SAN GABRIEL 3 19:32.5
116 50 1475 Brett Gonzalez
10 SAN GABRIEL 4 19:33.4
117
1341 Ayra Channaveeraiah
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 12 19:34.2
118
1101 Luis Alarcon
10 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 4 19:37.7
119
688 Thomas Rodriguez
10 ETIWANDA 8 19:41.7
120
669 Samuel Hines
10 ETIWANDA 9 19:42.6
121 51 1669 Joshua Median
10 WALNUT 4 19:43.8
122
324 Mathew Schultz
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 4 19:44.1
123 52 1668 Albert Marris
10 WALNUT 5 19:46.9
124
435 Chris Ginnaven
10 CHAMPS CHARTER 1 19:50.4
125
1617 Bryce Mulder
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 19:53.9
126
1350 Tarek R Gouda
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 13 19:54.4
127 53 1234 Brandon Recio
10 NORWALK 5 19:56.6
128
1358 Gohki Kobayashi
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 14 20:09.7
129 54 1678 Timmothy Yacoub
10 WALNUT 6 20:10.1
130
1441 Edgar Rodriguez
10 ROSEMEAD 11 20:12.5
131 55 250 Alberto Pech
10 BALDWIN PARK 5 20:12.9
132
912 Eric Aparicio
9 LOCKE 4 20:14.7
133 56 1232 Brian Palacio
10 NORWALK 6 20:18.4
134
1446 Carlos Silva
10 ROSEMEAD 12 20:21.3
135
631 Uriel Soto
10 ESTANCIA 3 20:25.1
136 57 1536 Mehment Babaoglu
10 SCHURR 4 20:25.6
137
1566 Ulises Ceja
10 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 20:26.0
138
52 Tyler Bell
10 ALTA LOMA 3 20:26.5
139
678 Joseph Liera
10 ETIWANDA 10 20:30.1
140 58 1470 Riley Chu
10 SAN GABRIEL 5 20:37.0
141
888 Gabriel Olivo
10 LA.CES 2 20:37.5
142 59 1549 Robert Maeda
10 SCHURR 5 20:39.2
143
764 Alex Chimal
10 GAREY 1 20:44.1
144
350 Kevin Herrera
10 BLOOMINGTON 3 20:45.6
145 60 1554 Francisco Teran
10 SCHURR 6 20:51.7
146
410 Cameron Lorkovic
10 CALVARY CHAPEL 1 21:25.3
147 61 844 Carlos Acevedo
10 JOHN MARSHALL 4 21:26.6
148 62 1492 Hieu Phan
10 SAN GABRIEL 6 21:52.7
149
1545 Joshua Gonzalez
10 SCHURR 7 21:55.4
150
60 Adam Ibarra
10 ALTA LOMA 4 22:06.1
151
103 Ngo Aaron
10 ARROYO 8 22:07.4
152 63 850 Eric Carjan
10 JOHN MARSHALL 5 22:07.7
153
1484 Ryan Luong
10 SAN GABRIEL 7 24:20.7
 
750 Aaron Schwartz
10 GABRIELINO
NT
 
1240 Oscar Tomalo
10 NORWALK
NT
 
1648 Michael Duarte
10 WALNUT
NT
 
1535 Makoto Asahi
10 SCHURR
NT
 
393 Andrew Valdez
10 BOSCO TECH
NT
 
926 Hector Mendez
10 LOCKE
NT
 
379 Luis Gomez
10 BOSCO TECH
NT
 
411 Ricardo Rivas
10 CALVARY CHAPEL
NT
 
633 Simon Tran
10 ESTANCIA
NT
 
406 Michael Castrova
10 CALVARY CHAPEL
NT
 
1507 John Wang
10 SAN GABRIEL
NT
 
782 Victor Garcia
10 HOOVER
NT
 
2003 Diego Vazquez
10 UNATTACHED
NT
 
1754 Greg Sanchez
10 WEST COVINA
NT
 
457 Ryan Dromgoole
10 CHINO
NT
 
1474 Alex Gonzalez
10 SAN GABRIEL
NT
 
2001 Brandon Marmolejo
10 UNATTACHED
NT
 
1360 Nick Riley Majors
10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA
NT
 
2002 Jiovani Mejia
10 UNATTACHED
NT
 
845 Matthew Alvarez
10 JOHN MARSHALL
NT
 
1653 Aaron Huang
10 WALNUT
NT
 
1553 Andres Sigala
10 SCHURR
NT
 
112 Derian Espinoza
10 ARROYO
NT
 
889 Austin Petrie
10 LA.CES
NT
 
952 Daniel Cheng
10 LOS ALTOS
NT
 
1552 Brandon Serpas
10 SCHURR
NT
 
1185 Roberto Garcia
10 MONTEBELLO
NT

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


GIRLS Juniors 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  KATHERINE TERCEK MARLBOROUGH   17:58.20  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 ROSEMEAD 107 5-10-21-25-46 65
2 WHITTIER 132 1-8-24-29-70 87
3 ALTA LOMA 165 2-22-31-54-56 71
4 ESTANCIA 174 9-17-18-57-73 93
5 DON LUGO 195 11-34-42-45-63
6 ETIWANDA 198 19-33-35-53-58 62
7 LOS ALTOS 213 12-16-20-75-90 100
8 WEST COVINA 219 4-23-47-59-86 108
8 RAMONA CONVENT 219 27-36-41-55-60
10 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 222 7-40-51-52-72
10 WALNUT 222 13-32-39-49-89 105
12 DOWNEY 236 6-14-48-80-88 92
13 POMONA CATHOLIC 271 38-43-44-67-79 98
14 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 297 3-50-61-84-99 101
15 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 324 26-30-76-95-97 103
15 EASTSIDE 324 28-37-77-78-104 106
17 MONTEBELLO 384 64-66-69-91-94 96
18 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 399 68-81-82-83-85
19 MAYFIELD 407 15-74-102-107-109

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1
990 Katherine Tercek
11 MARLBOROUGH 1 17:58.2*
2
1314 Carolina Guzman
11 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 1 18:45.3
3
1388 Emily Peterson
11 ROSARY 1 18:56.6
4 1 1778 Wendy Carrillo
11 WHITTIER 1 18:57.7
5 2 49 Kristen Trunnelle
11 ALTA LOMA 1 19:02.0
6 3 1599 Alyssa Ivins
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 19:12.4
7 4 1698 Desiree Lopez
11 WEST COVINA 1 19:18.0
8 5 1401 Kelly Luc
11 ROSEMEAD 1 19:19.1
9 6 533 Alissa Weisenburger
11 DOWNEY 1 19:21.7
10 7 293 Nicole Sroczynski
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 19:25.9
11 8 1777 Melissa Carabes
11 WHITTIER 2 19:31.7
12 9 612 Erika Garcia
11 ESTANCIA 1 19:32.1
13 10 1399 Jocelyn Hua
11 ROSEMEAD 2 19:35.0
14 11 481 Janna Langrell
11 DON LUGO 1 19:37.2
15 12 946 Krystal Martinez
11 LOS ALTOS 1 19:38.1
16 13 1631 Ashley Stanford
11 WALNUT 1 19:46.1
17 14 529 Nisreen Rizk
11 DOWNEY 2 19:47.6
18 15 1060 Coley Mozilo
11 MAYFIELD 1 19:50.2
19 16 947 Emily Ruiz
11 LOS ALTOS 2 19:56.6
20 17 609 Jessica Cahuantzi
11 ESTANCIA 2 20:00.2
21 18 610 Mariah Chapin
11 ESTANCIA 3 20:15.2
22
1250 Vanessa Mares
11 PIONEER 1 20:16.4
23 19 657 Chelsea Savala
11 ETIWANDA 1 20:17.7
24 20 943 Bianca Herandez
11 LOS ALTOS 3 20:19.2
25
448 Leia Ruiz
11 CHINO 1 20:20.5
26
329 Wendy Arroyos
11 BLOOMINGTON 1 20:21.1
27
95 Cindy Ngo
11 ARROYO 1 20:25.4
28 21 1408 Jennifer Phung
11 ROSEMEAD 3 20:30.5
29 22 42 Karla Rodriguez
11 ALTA LOMA 2 20:40.9
30 23 1687 Krystal Contreras
11 WEST COVINA 2 20:43.6
31
454 Nicole Velazquez
11 CHINO 2 20:45.2
32
776 Renee Lawson
11 HOOVER 1 20:48.0
33 24 1786 Rebecca Jara
11 WHITTIER 3 20:51.5
34 25 1405 Dieu Pham
11 ROSEMEAD 4 20:51.8
35 26 1005 Anna Konopliv
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 20:54.7
36
1462 Joanna Lee
11 SAN GABRIEL 1 20:55.6
37 27 1289 Vanessa De Luna
11 RAMONA CONVENT 1 20:57.7
38 28 586 Stephanie Ramirez
11 EASTSIDE 1 20:58.1
39
1463 Kitty Lin
11 SAN GABRIEL 2 21:01.7
40 29 1785 Alejandra Gonzalez
11 WHITTIER 4 21:05.1
41 30 1016 Breeana Rimbach
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 2 21:13.6
42 31 20 Alexis Camberos
11 ALTA LOMA 3 21:15.0
43 32 1639 Wynnie Young
11 WALNUT 2 21:15.3
44
79 Yaiza Crawford
11 ARROYO 2 21:18.8
45 33 647 Jessica Mammen
11 ETIWANDA 2 21:26.6
46
982 Lauren Gutches
11 MARLBOROUGH 2 21:27.0
47
445 Rachel Langrell
11 CHINO 3 21:29.2
48
74 Jackie Alcala
11 ARROYO 3 21:30.1
49 34 488 Zafiro Sanchez
11 DON LUGO 2 21:30.7
50 35 640 Melanie Cease
11 ETIWANDA 3 21:31.3
51 36 1293 Kiara Gutierrez
11 RAMONA CONVENT 2 21:32.3
52
2004 Jacqueline Geoghegon
11 UNATTACHED
21:38.5
53 37 582 Breana Murray
11 EASTSIDE 2 21:40.5
54 38 1276 Shannon Markle
11 POMONA CATHOLIC 1 21:41.3
55 39 1638 Phillomina Wong
11 WALNUT 3 21:44.9
56 40 278 Angelina Hilger
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 21:45.6
57 41 1298 Alyssa Lopez
11 RAMONA CONVENT 3 21:47.2
58
447 Zulema Lopez
11 CHINO 4 21:50.0
59
1256 Christina Rodriguez
11 PIONEER 2 21:52.1
60 42 478 Isabelle Fernandez
11 DON LUGO 3 21:53.3
61
825 Lizzie Rhodes
11 IMMACULATE HEART 1 21:55.3
62
332 Nicole Cordero
11 BLOOMINGTON 2 21:55.7
63 43 1271 Katie De La torre
11 POMONA CATHOLIC 2 21:55.8
64 44 1274 Maire Mahony
11 POMONA CATHOLIC 3 21:57.6
65 45 487 Jasmine Quiroz
11 DON LUGO 4 21:58.5
66 46 1409 Leslie Romero
11 ROSEMEAD 5 22:00.0
67 47 1694 Abigail Jefferson
11 WEST COVINA 3 22:03.4
68 48 527 Mareigh Moon
11 DOWNEY 3 22:04.6
69 49 1628 Joyce Lee
11 WALNUT 4 22:08.8
70
1208 Brenda De La cruz
11 NORWALK 1 22:09.2
71 50 1602 Sarah Shibley
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 22:10.0
72 51 271 Paulina Costantini
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 3 22:11.0
73 52 273 Summer Gang
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 4 22:16.2
74 53 648 Monique Masajo
11 ETIWANDA 4 22:16.8
75
1210 Brianna Figueroa
11 NORWALK 2 22:17.4
76
1517 Jasmine Delgado
11 SCHURR 1 22:19.8
77
716 Kelsey Villalvaso
11 GABRIELINO 1 22:21.5
78 54 46 Rachel Thurman
11 ALTA LOMA 4 22:25.8
79 55 1291 Lauren Down
11 RAMONA CONVENT 4 22:26.7
80 56 27 Kelsie Gonzalez
11 ALTA LOMA 5 22:28.8
81 57 614 Sierra Gordon
11 ESTANCIA 4 22:32.8
82 58 642 Beza Fekade
11 ETIWANDA 5 22:45.9
83
1513 Abiela Casillas
11 SCHURR 2 22:51.1
84 59 1693 Allison Hoshide
11 WEST COVINA 4 22:57.7
85 60 1299 Brittney Pagliotti
11 RAMONA CONVENT 5 23:01.7
86 61 1598 Julia Ip
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 23:02.4
87 62 637 Virginia Calderon
11 ETIWANDA 6 23:03.9
88
987 Taylor Phillips
11 MARLBOROUGH 3 23:05.0
89 63 486 Carmen Monteon
11 DON LUGO 5 23:06.1
90 64 1129 Jasmine Baltazar
11 MONTEBELLO 1 23:08.9
91
1768 Carrie Honn
11 WESTRIDGE 1 23:16.3
92 65 1397 Melissa Chhem
11 ROSEMEAD 6 23:23.7
93
1772 Alekxa Rollins
11 WESTRIDGE 2 23:28.0
94 66 1155 Yesenia Madrigal
11 MONTEBELLO 2 23:36.7
95 67 1278 Yazmin Ramos
11 POMONA CATHOLIC 4 23:38.9
96 68 1080 Juana Galvan
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 23:39.7
97 69 1143 Angelica Garcia
11 MONTEBELLO 3 23:42.3
98 70 1789 Monica Negrete
11 WHITTIER 5 23:44.4
99 71 26 Alena Gassner
11 ALTA LOMA 6 23:45.4
100
328 Elizabeth Arciga
11 BLOOMINGTON 3 23:50.5
101
1516 Dalina Delfin
11 SCHURR 3 23:51.7
102 72 290 Nicole Sabino
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 5 23:54.3
103 73 621 Jocelyn Sanchez
11 ESTANCIA 5 23:55.8
104 74 1067 Maya Soni
11 MAYFIELD 2 23:58.7
105 75 935 Lupe Alejandre
11 LOS ALTOS 4 23:59.0
106 76 1008 Karla Maldonado
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 3 24:00.9
107
4 Joanne Tan
12 ALHAMBRA 1 24:03.2
108 77 572 Elizabeth Flores
11 EASTSIDE 3 24:03.5
109 78 587 Maria Reitiz
11 EASTSIDE 4 24:16.5
110
1457 Nallely De La rosa
11 SAN GABRIEL 3 24:18.5
111
821 Yezully Moran
11 IMMACULATE HEART 2 24:22.6
112 79 1273 Dominique Lassen
11 POMONA CATHOLIC 5 24:22.9
113 80 534 Jessica Xilo
11 DOWNEY 4 24:33.5
114 81 1078 Claudia Amaro Del rio
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 2 24:41.7
115 82 1100 Maria Serrano
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 3 24:47.2
116 83 1093 Stephani Nava
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 4 24:50.8
117 84 1600 Sydney Nelson
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 4 24:52.3
118 85 1088 Yanil Mejia
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 5 24:54.0
119
45 Briana Tennell
11 ALTA LOMA 7 24:55.2
120 86 1701 Jessica Maass
11 WEST COVINA 5 24:59.0
121 87 1794 Desiree Ramos
11 WHITTIER 6 25:10.4
122 88 521 Tiffany Henriquez
11 DOWNEY 5 25:12.5
123 89 1629 Taylor Needham
11 WALNUT 5 25:21.4
124
1410 Harleen Saini
11 ROSEMEAD 7 25:23.4
125
812 Mia Jimenez
11 IMMACULATE HEART 3 25:26.6
126
1560 Yasmin Mendez
11 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 25:28.1
127
1254 Amy Orozco
11 PIONEER 3 25:28.2
128 90 941 Priscilla Flores
11 LOS ALTOS 5 25:31.4
129 91 1169 Amaranta Varela
11 MONTEBELLO 4 25:39.5
130
981 Caroline Fletcher
11 MARLBOROUGH 4 25:39.8
131
1414 Crystal Xie
11 ROSEMEAD 8 25:41.0
132 92 507 Ashley Aragon
11 DOWNEY 6 25:43.7
133 93 615 Melanie Griffon
11 ESTANCIA 6 25:44.2
134
522 Jazmin Hernandez
11 DOWNEY 7 25:47.9
135 94 1162 Karla Paniagua
11 MONTEBELLO 5 25:48.7
136 95 996 Marsha Ayala
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 4 25:54.1
137 96 1138 Stephanie Cruz
11 MONTEBELLO 6 25:59.8
138 97 1001 Silvana Gutierrez
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 5 26:09.1
139
1588 Alexis Wright
11 ST MARYS ACADEMY 1 26:14.9
140 98 1277 Priscilla Perez
11 POMONA CATHOLIC 6 26:32.4
141 99 1593 Ryann Corbett
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 5 26:38.6
142
1779 Crystal Correa
11 WHITTIER 7 26:42.7
143 100 938 Viviana Chou
11 LOS ALTOS 6 26:43.2
144 101 1604 Ariana Warde
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6 26:46.7
145 102 1050 Cynthia Costanzo
11 MAYFIELD 3 26:55.2
146
1512 Cindy Canales
11 SCHURR 4 26:57.2
147
506 Maria Aguilar
11 DOWNEY 8 26:57.5
148
1585 Taylor Sherrell
11 ST MARYS ACADEMY 2 26:59.9
149 103 1013 Vanessa Pedraza
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 6 27:09.3
150
1165 Stephanie Salgado
11 MONTEBELLO 7 27:12.1
151
1395 Karina Banuelos
11 ROSEMEAD 9 27:31.1
152
1012 Brooke Patterson
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 7 27:31.2
153
190 Itzel Ortiz
11 BALDWIN PARK 1 27:34.3
154
1015 Kai Ridenoure
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 8 27:35.1
155
1135 Celeste Chavando
11 MONTEBELLO 8 27:38.4
156
1383 Tori Maraga
11 ROSARY 2 28:00.4
157
38 Ambar Morales
11 ALTA LOMA 8 28:15.2
158
816 Borum Lee
11 IMMACULATE HEART 4 28:24.2
159
618 Jasmine Lopez
11 ESTANCIA 7 28:27.1
160 104 578 Cindy Jimenez
11 EASTSIDE 5 28:32.3
161
699 Jasmine Huyhn
11 GABRIELINO 2 28:35.9
162 105 1636 Amanda Wong
11 WALNUT 6 28:53.8
163
1156 Yadira Maravillas
11 MONTEBELLO 9 29:42.1
164
1167 Jasmine Sanchez
11 MONTEBELLO 10 30:01.1
165
158 Adriana Carmona
11 BALDWIN PARK 2 30:08.8
166
19 Ashlyn Browne
11 ALTA LOMA 9 31:10.3
167 106 580 Joselyn Leiva
11 EASTSIDE 6 31:11.4
168 107 1074 Alana Victor
11 MAYFIELD 4 32:25.3
169 108 1710 Brianna Ramirez
11 WEST COVINA 6 34:44.2
170 109 1068 Andrea Sweeney
11 MAYFIELD 5 35:07.7

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


BOYS Juniors 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  AARON MORA WHITTIER   14:57.00  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 WHITTIER 47 1-2-7-16-21 29
2 ROSEMEAD 117 10-17-18-34-38 50
3 NORWALK 122 4-14-24-31-49 51
4 LOS ALTOS 149 5-11-25-36-72 84
5 CHINO 189 15-35-37-39-63 79
6 MONTEBELLO 191 9-41-43-45-53 70
7 JOHN MARSHALL 223 13-26-33-74-77
8 ETIWANDA 230 3-27-47-64-89
9 SOUTH EL MONTE 236 12-20-23-75-106
10 WALNUT 261 8-54-57-69-73 85
11 GABRIELINO 273 28-32-56-76-81 94
12 LOCKE 284 44-46-48-55-91
13 BLOOMINGTON 287 19-52-67-71-78 86
14 WEST COVINA 307 6-58-61-87-95
15 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 320 40-60-62-68-90 107
16 SCHURR 348 22-42-83-97-104
17 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 389 30-59-92-103-105
18 SAN GABRIEL 423 65-66-93-98-101 102
19 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 445 80-82-88-96-99 100

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1 1 1811 Aaron Mora
11 WHITTIER 1 14:57.0*
2
62 Cole McDowell
11 ALTA LOMA 1 15:39.6
3 2 1795 David Acevedo
11 WHITTIER 2 15:45.8
4 3 682 Jesse Martinez
11 ETIWANDA 1 15:54.8
5 4 1236 Elvis Salinas
11 NORWALK 1 15:55.8
6 5 971 Joshua Sanchez
11 LOS ALTOS 1 16:00.5
7 6 1746 Andrew Pineda
11 WEST COVINA 1 16:01.8
8 7 1814 Sergio Perez
11 WHITTIER 3 16:08.9
9 8 1650 Joshua Gonzalez
11 WALNUT 1 16:11.6
10 9 1199 Justin Raya
11 MONTEBELLO 1 16:15.7
11 10 1420 Abraham Esparza
11 ROSEMEAD 1 16:21.7
12
139 William Martinez
11 ARTESIA 1 16:24.8
13 11 976 Roberto Villagomez
11 LOS ALTOS 2 16:26.0
14 12 1569 Josue Linarte
11 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 16:26.7
15 13 851 Daniel Eller
11 JOHN MARSHALL 1 16:27.4
16 14 1231 Vincent Nuno
11 NORWALK 2 16:28.6
17 15 462 Vincent McIntosh
11 CHINO 1 16:33.9
18
13 Andres Rosas
9 ALHAMBRA 1 16:34.4
19
783 Paul Ingram
11 HOOVER 1 16:36.0
20 16 1799 Shaunee Edwards
11 WHITTIER 4 16:41.9
21 17 1436 Daniel Moreno
11 ROSEMEAD 2 16:42.9
22
1105 Antonio Cos
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 16:46.3
23 18 1453 Kelvin Zhong
11 ROSEMEAD 3 16:50.4
24 19 348 Luis Garcia
11 BLOOMINGTON 1 16:53.1
25 20 1570 Humberto Maya
11 SOUTH EL MONTE 2 16:55.9
26 21 1797 Guillermo Carrillo
11 WHITTIER 5 16:59.0
27 22 1539 Christopher Calaguing
11 SCHURR 1 16:59.5
28 23 1573 Jaime Perez
11 SOUTH EL MONTE 3 17:00.0
29 24 1221 Edward Cruz
11 NORWALK 3 17:01.3
30 25 969 Andrew Preston
11 LOS ALTOS 3 17:01.7
31
382 Ed Izaguirre
11 BOSCO TECH 1 17:02.0
32 26 867 Aaron Tia
11 JOHN MARSHALL 2 17:03.1
33
383 Joseph Izaguirre
11 BOSCO TECH 2 17:04.4
34 27 674 Ryan Johal
11 ETIWANDA 2 17:04.7
35 28 733 William Ko
11 GABRIELINO 1 17:05.2
36
790 Sasha Mikhailpoor
11 HOOVER 2 17:09.7
37 29 1810 Oscar Montano
11 WHITTIER 6 17:10.3
38 30 1033 Noah Mulfinger
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 17:14.8
39
879 Byron Gonzalez
11 LA PUENTE 1 17:15.1
40
878 Arturo Garcia
11 LA PUENTE 2 17:16.1
41
599 David Melena
11 EASTSIDE 1 17:16.1
42
59 Blake Hendrickson
11 ALTA LOMA 2 17:17.3
43 31 1220 Alejandro Alvarado
11 NORWALK 4 17:18.1
44 32 749 Hayden Sawkins
11 GABRIELINO 2 17:20.6
45
551 Angel Torres
11 DOWNEY 1 17:25.4
46 33 855 Edward Hernandez
11 JOHN MARSHALL 3 17:28.8
47
1263 Marco Hernandez
11 PIONEER 1 17:34.3
48 34 1417 Freddy Cerezo
11 ROSEMEAD 4 17:34.7
49
1114 Jorge Joya
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 2 17:35.6
50 35 459 Mario Flores
11 CHINO 2 17:36.1
51
1117 Melquiades Mateo
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 3 17:36.4
52 36 955 Andrew Cruz
11 LOS ALTOS 4 17:37.6
53 37 468 Raymond Ruiz
11 CHINO 3 17:38.5
54 38 1451 Kevin Xiao
11 ROSEMEAD 5 17:40.9
55
1816 Drew Rios
11 WHITTIER 7 17:42.3
56 39 472 Ryan Smilowitz
11 CHINO 4 17:43.2
57
10 Kenneth Luu
9 ALHAMBRA 2 17:44.0
58 40 1610 Daniel Cha
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 17:45.2
59
258 Larry Sou
11 BALDWIN PARK 1 17:51.8
60
1808 Ray Melendez
11 WHITTIER 8 17:52.1
61 41 1191 Aaron Jasso
11 MONTEBELLO 2 17:53.1
62 42 1547 Nolan Luevano
11 SCHURR 2 17:53.9
63 43 1192 Oscar Jasso
11 MONTEBELLO 3 17:54.6
64 44 930 Christian Perez
11 LOCKE 1 17:55.1
65 45 1178 Alex Baeza
11 MONTEBELLO 4 17:56.8
66 46 916 Everardo Esquives
11 LOCKE 2 17:57.3
67 47 676 Trashawn Johnson
11 ETIWANDA 3 17:57.7
68 48 929 Emilio Pantoja
11 LOCKE 3 17:58.6
69 49 1223 Kevin Cruz
11 NORWALK 5 17:59.1
70 50 1434 Eric Luc
11 ROSEMEAD 6 18:00.2
71 51 1239 Peter Solorzano
11 NORWALK 6 18:02.1
72
369 Adam Arnot
11 BOSCO TECH 3 18:02.6
73
56 Jeff Garcia
11 ALTA LOMA 3 18:04.7
74 52 354 Matthew Melendez
11 BLOOMINGTON 2 18:06.4
75 53 1179 Charlie Cerezo
11 MONTEBELLO 5 18:08.0
76 54 1656 Lanny Khau
11 WALNUT 2 18:09.2
77 55 924 Hubert Martinez
11 LOCKE 4 18:09.7
78 56 744 Kevin Moy
11 GABRIELINO 3 18:15.9
79 57 1658 Andrew Koo
11 WALNUT 3 18:16.9
80 58 1743 Aj Luna
11 WEST COVINA 2 18:18.0
81 59 1022 Ben Bertiger
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 2 18:18.6
82 60 1614 Adam Lynch
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 18:18.9
83
136 Cesar Castaneda
11 ARTESIA 2 18:20.3
84 61 1736 Edgar Guevara
11 WEST COVINA 3 18:20.7
85
899 Fernando Franquez
11 LINCOLN 1 18:24.5
86
1418 Jimmy Cheng
11 ROSEMEAD 7 18:25.2
87 62 1622 Tyler Zak
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 18:25.8
88 63 465 Jonathan Perez
11 CHINO 5 18:27.1
89
896 Daniel Camacho
11 LINCOLN 2 18:27.4
90 64 684 Zack Mejia
11 ETIWANDA 4 18:27.8
91 65 1498 Andrew Tanwongprasert
11 SAN GABRIEL 1 18:28.6
92
1423 Brandon Ho
11 ROSEMEAD 8 18:29.8
93 66 1497 Adrian Tanwongprasert
11 SAN GABRIEL 2 18:30.0
94 67 343 Jeremiah Bautista
11 BLOOMINGTON 3 18:30.4
95
1241 Michael Varela
11 NORWALK 7 18:33.4
96 68 1618 Zach Nyquist
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 4 18:34.6
97
497 Alfonso Gonzalez
11 DON LUGO 1 18:34.8
98 69 1674 Ryan Ripperdan
11 WALNUT 4 18:36.6
99
113 Anthony Fuentes
11 ARROYO 1 18:39.5
100 70 1204 Arturo Tejeda
11 MONTEBELLO 6 18:41.8
101 71 342 Luis Arteaga
11 BLOOMINGTON 4 18:47.0
102
124 Porfi Ocampo
11 ARROYO 2 18:48.6
103 72 962 Joshua Hernandez
11 LOS ALTOS 5 18:49.0
104 73 1660 Thomas Kuo
11 WALNUT 5 18:49.4
105 74 853 Steven Frias
11 JOHN MARSHALL 4 18:49.7
106 75 1574 Alex Ruiz
11 SOUTH EL MONTE 4 18:51.1
107
1235 Jesus Rosales
11 NORWALK 8 18:51.6
108 76 724 Eric Du
11 GABRIELINO 4 18:54.6
109 77 860 Sean MacK
11 JOHN MARSHALL 5 18:55.1
110 78 361 Nick Rogers
11 BLOOMINGTON 5 18:55.3
111
54 Tyler Eimen
11 ALTA LOMA 4 18:57.4
112
1200 Tyler Reyes
11 MONTEBELLO 7 18:59.1
113 79 471 Gilbert Sifuentes
10 CHINO 6 18:59.4
114 80 320 Cazimir Park
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 19:04.4
115 81 723 Jonathan Diep
11 GABRIELINO 5 19:09.9
116 82 312 Eric Hambly
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 19:10.8
117
558 Enrique Gutierrez
12 DUARTE 1 19:12.9
118
1190 Oscar Islas
11 MONTEBELLO 8 19:13.3
119 83 1544 Faustino Gonzalez
11 SCHURR 3 19:13.5
120
494 Eric Brahas
11 DON LUGO 2 19:16.6
121
1428 Henry Lam
11 ROSEMEAD 9 19:17.7
122 84 956 Gabe De Alba
11 LOS ALTOS 6 19:24.8
123 85 1644 Hong Chen
11 WALNUT 6 19:25.2
124
495 Sebastian Calderon
11 DON LUGO 3 19:25.9
125
901 Oswaldo Lopez
11 LINCOLN 3 19:27.0
126
1800 Greg Elder
11 WHITTIER 9 19:28.5
127 86 360 Robert Rodriguez
11 BLOOMINGTON 6 19:30.6
128
412 Nathan Yoguez
11 CALVARY CHAPEL 1 19:31.2
129 87 1745 Jonathan Perdomo
11 WEST COVINA 4 19:34.2
130
950 Jose Castellanos
11 LOS ALTOS 7 19:35.0
131
116 Andy Lo
11 ARROYO 3 19:37.3
132
966 Daniel Munoz
11 LOS ALTOS 8 19:41.1
133 88 323 Nick Pope
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 3 19:44.9
134 89 671 Joshua Hinojos
11 ETIWANDA 5 19:49.6
135 90 1613 Alex Hughes
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 5 19:52.9
136
349 Juan Gonzalez
11 BLOOMINGTON 7 19:59.3
137
500 Jake Higgins
11 DON LUGO 4 20:04.8
138
1435 Daniel Luong
11 ROSEMEAD 10 20:05.7
139 91 920 Eric Guevara
11 LOCKE 5 20:08.8
140 92 1031 Matt McKown
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 3 20:11.0
141 93 1483 Francisco Leon
11 SAN GABRIEL 3 20:11.6
142
469 Saul Sanchez
11 CHINO 7 20:14.8
143 94 738 Jaron Lin
11 GABRIELINO 6 20:18.2
144 95 1744 Andres Medina
11 WEST COVINA 5 20:18.9
145 96 310 Nicholak Gonzalez
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 4 20:21.0
146
1662 Jonathan Lee
11 WALNUT 7 20:25.4
147
118 Jacob Lopez
11 ARROYO 4 20:29.3
148 97 1534 Barajas Andrew
11 SCHURR 4 20:31.1
149
720 Andrew Caudillo
11 GABRIELINO 7 20:37.6
150 98 1499 Andy Thai
11 SAN GABRIEL 4 20:41.0
151 99 325 Steven Song
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 5 20:45.2
152
753 Gordon Truong
11 GABRIELINO 8 20:47.4
153 100 304 Eric Dong
11 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 6 20:50.3
154 101 1503 Jahao Tran
11 SAN GABRIEL 5 20:53.3
155
1197 Cesar Marroquin
11 MONTEBELLO 9 20:55.0
156
977 Max Wittenberg
11 LOS ALTOS 9 20:56.1
157 102 1493 Matthew Quach
11 SAN GABRIEL 6 21:04.2
158 103 1029 Grant Laval
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 4 21:05.7
159
1481 Hung Lam
11 SAN GABRIEL 7 21:06.4
160 104 1555 James Tully
11 SCHURR 5 21:31.7
161
910 Mario Tanahubia
11 LINCOLN 4 21:44.2
162
1203 Marvin Soria
11 MONTEBELLO 10 21:48.7
163
236 Justein Hernandez
11 BALDWIN PARK 2 21:57.4
164
739 Michael Lin
11 GABRIELINO 9 21:57.8
165
540 Jose Gonzalez
11 DOWNEY 2 22:18.7
166 105 1024 Carlos Chan
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 5 22:23.5
167
549 Marvin Salazar
11 DOWNEY 3 22:37.8
168
1502 Eric Tran
11 SAN GABRIEL 8 22:38.9
169
1487 Johnny Meng
11 SAN GABRIEL 9 22:41.6
170
1115 Rosendo Juan
11 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 4 22:56.1
171
963 Jair Juarez
11 LOS ALTOS 10 22:57.7
172
253 Oscar Ramirez
11 BALDWIN PARK 3 23:15.7
173
1491 Lac Nguyen
11 SAN GABRIEL 10 23:21.6
174 106 1571 Luis Muniz
11 SOUTH EL MONTE 5 23:22.0
175
1504 Jimmy Trinh
11 SAN GABRIEL 11 23:28.2
176
1501 Joseph To
11 SAN GABRIEL 12 24:04.0
177
564 Marc Ross
12 DUARTE 2 24:04.4
178
1506 Ricky Wai
11 SAN GABRIEL 13 24:19.1
179
754 Saimas Truong
11 GABRIELINO 10 25:03.9
180 107 1621 Garret Steiner
11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6 25:10.7
181
1471 Alex Cong
11 SAN GABRIEL 14 25:30.3
182
390 Corey Salce
11 BOSCO TECH 4 26:04.6
183
595 Travil Hill
11 EASTSIDE 2 29:15.6
 
923 Hugo Maldonado
11 LOCKE
NT
 
687 Victor Reyes
11 ETIWANDA
NT
 
474 Joe Turner
11 CHINO
NT
 
897 Alex Cervantes
11 LINCOLN
NT
 
1488 Donovan Mo
11 SAN GABRIEL
NT
 
725 Moses Duong
11 GABRIELINO
NT
 
1205 Omar Villalobos
11 MONTEBELLO
NT
 
1546 Diego Higuera
11 SCHURR
NT
 
1026 Quinn Dean
11 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL
NT

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


GIRLS Seniors 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  VERONICA FELIX WHITTIER   18:13.30  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 MAYFIELD 63 3-7-14-16-23
2 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 112 1-2-30-35-44
3 BALDWIN PARK 142 4-18-19-39-62 63
4 ROSARY 151 11-12-31-42-55 64
5 JOHN MARSHALL 152 17-26-32-37-40 52
5 EASTSIDE 152 5-8-21-57-61
7 ALHAMBRA 169 13-22-25-33-76
8 DOWNEY 188 27-29-38-43-51 74
9 MONTEBELLO 192 15-36-46-47-48 49
10 RAMONA CONVENT 205 10-20-53-56-66
11 ROSEMEAD 207 9-41-45-54-58
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 227 6-34-50-67-70 71
13 GABRIELINO 240 24-28-59-60-69
14 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 353 65-68-72-73-75

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1
1783 Veronica Felix
12 WHITTIER 1 18:13.3*
2 1 1306 Amanda Berg
12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 1 18:26.0
3 2 1315 Rebekah Hernandez
12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 2 18:34.3
4 3 1069 Ashley Torijos
12 MAYFIELD 1 18:58.8
5
1590 Sumer Arnold
12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 19:03.9
6
1708 Lovella Perea
12 WEST COVINA 1 19:08.1
7 4 179 Miriam Jimenez
12 BALDWIN PARK 1 19:09.2
8 5 584 Le Gia Pendergraph
12 EASTSIDE 1 19:11.3
9
641 Tiffany Codilla
12 ETIWANDA 1 19:13.1
10
1771 Kelley Riffenburgh
12 WESTRIDGE 1 19:15.6
11 6 416 Alexis Perez
9 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 1 19:18.4
12 7 1054 Melissa Gonzales
12 MAYFIELD 2 19:33.7
13 8 575 Erica Jenkins
12 EASTSIDE 2 19:38.8
14 9 1411 Edlin Simental
12 ROSEMEAD 1 19:40.4
15 10 1287 Lauren Carrillo
12 RAMONA CONVENT 1 19:42.2
16 11 1394 Ashley Younger
12 ROSARY 1 19:50.3
17
778 Frances Ramas
12 HOOVER 1 19:53.3
18 12 1393 Briana Valenzuela
12 ROSARY 2 20:00.2
19 13 1 Sarah Chavez
12 ALHAMBRA 1 20:07.3
20 14 1057 Diana McAndrews
12 MAYFIELD 3 20:07.7
21 15 1144 Veronica Garcia
12 MONTEBELLO 1 20:13.5
22
28 April Haro
12 ALTA LOMA 1 20:14.4
23
1689 Jenna Gallegos
12 WEST COVINA 2 20:16.0
24
820 Zoe Memel
12 IMMACULATE HEART 1 20:18.1
25 16 1051 Celia Currer
12 MAYFIELD 4 20:19.3
26 17 842 Miriam Vasquez
12 JOHN MARSHALL 1 20:22.0
27
1769 Emily Kim
12 WESTRIDGE 2 20:31.1
28
340 Noemi Solano
12 BLOOMINGTON 1 20:32.1
29 18 149 Lidia Alvarez
12 BALDWIN PARK 2 20:35.7
30 19 148 Michelle Alfaro
12 BALDWIN PARK 3 20:37.1
31 20 1280 Arana Alexis
12 RAMONA CONVENT 2 20:37.5
32 21 568 Laura Brown
12 EASTSIDE 3 20:38.5
33 22 7 Sharon Zhu
12 ALHAMBRA 2 20:40.3
34 23 1075 Maddie Williams
12 MAYFIELD 5 20:47.6
35
1601 Amanda Severson
12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 20:48.7
36
341 Sylvia Tarzon
12 BLOOMINGTON 2 20:50.4
37 24 697 Horlia Gamboa
12 GABRIELINO 1 20:51.0
38 25 5 Michelle Tao
12 ALHAMBRA 3 20:52.3
39 26 833 Lizette Gonzalez
12 JOHN MARSHALL 2 20:55.1
40 27 531 Erika Soria
12 DOWNEY 1 21:03.2
41
394 Arianna Aldag
12 CALVARY CHAPEL 1 21:15.8
42 28 703 Daphne Lin
12 GABRIELINO 2 21:27.5
43 29 515 Emily Delcimmuto
12 DOWNEY 2 21:29.3
44 30 1318 Angelica Loera
12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 3 21:29.6
45
1558 Karina Enriquez
12 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 21:33.0
46
1592 Paige Burgin
12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 21:37.4
47 31 1384 Kristin Meily
12 ROSARY 3 21:40.7
48 32 839 Sindy Mercado
12 JOHN MARSHALL 3 21:48.3
49 33 2 Jessica Huynh
12 ALHAMBRA 4 21:51.1
50 34 415 Jennifer Mota
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 2 21:51.4
51
75 Pauline Alvarez
12 ARROYO 1 21:54.7
52
1216 Milena Orellano
12 NORWALK 1 21:57.0
53 35 1316 Amanda Leone
12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 4 21:57.7
54 36 1154 Stephanie Lopez
12 MONTEBELLO 2 21:58.5
55
873 Justine Lengson
12 LA PUENTE 1 21:59.7
56 37 831 Sasha Binder
12 JOHN MARSHALL 4 22:00.5
57
894 Lupe Valenzuela
12 LINCOLN 1 22:02.1
58 38 520 Jasmine Gomez
12 DOWNEY 3 22:06.1
59 39 186 Alice Mucino
12 BALDWIN PARK 4 22:12.6
60 40 829 Ebenezar Alvarado
12 JOHN MARSHALL 5 22:13.7
61 41 1412 Jackie Tran
12 ROSEMEAD 2 22:14.0
62
777 Melissa Pangilinan
12 HOOVER 2 22:17.3
63 42 1389 Katherine Rocha
12 ROSARY 4 22:24.7
64
802 Katie Carr
12 IMMACULATE HEART 2 22:27.1
65 43 523 Brittany Householder
12 DOWNEY 4 22:30.5
66 44 1327 Irena Sanchez
12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA 5 22:35.3
67
437 Alexis Abreu
12 CHINO 1 22:36.1
68
2005 Lorraine Sturderant
12 UNATTACHED
22:38.5
69
1721 Sarah Wichochea
12 WEST COVINA 3 22:45.3
70
1559 Iriany Lopez
12 SOUTH EL MONTE 2 22:45.9
71
335 Lizette Haro
12 BLOOMINGTON 3 22:48.1
72
887 Sandford Kinsock
12 LA.CES 1 22:51.6
73
1533 Jeanny Wang
12 SCHURR 1 22:59.5
74
1090 Lucia Morales
12 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 23:04.6
75 45 1402 Trinh Ly
12 ROSEMEAD 3 23:08.6
76
395 Jessica Botello
12 CALVARY CHAPEL 2 23:10.4
77
100 Miqui Scollard
12 ARROYO 2 23:13.9
78
1522 Hannah Gonzales
12 SCHURR 2 23:14.7
79
1529 Stephanie Lopez
12 SCHURR 3 23:22.5
80 46 1170 Aissa Vasquez
12 MONTEBELLO 3 23:24.8
81 47 1147 Elizabeth Harris
12 MONTEBELLO 4 23:27.7
82 48 1128 Andrea Alcazar
12 MONTEBELLO 5 23:28.7
83
806 Lliana Durazo
11 IMMACULATE HEART 3 23:29.2
84
1556 Andrea De La torre
12 SOUTH EL MONTE 3 23:35.2
85
1575 Tayler Carter
12 ST MARYS ACADEMY 1 23:38.8
86 49 1136 Vanessa Colmenares
12 MONTEBELLO 6 23:43.3
87 50 422 Nicole Villagomez
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 3 23:43.8
88 51 511 Samantha Chavez
12 DOWNEY 5 23:45.5
89 52 840 Tania Orantes
12 JOHN MARSHALL 6 23:48.2
90
489 Karol Valencia
12 DON LUGO 1 23:51.5
91 53 1288 Genesis De Lun
12 RAMONA CONVENT 3 23:52.3
92
1634 Tiany Vargas
12 WALNUT 1 23:53.9
93 54 1400 Jennifer Lopez
12 ROSEMEAD 4 23:57.5
94
1145 Molly Gomez
12 MONTEBELLO 7 24:14.3
95 55 1382 Veronica Dato-On
12 ROSARY 5 24:15.4
96 56 1301 Ariana Rodriguez
12 RAMONA CONVENT 4 24:15.9
97 57 567 Heidi Aguilar
12 EASTSIDE 4 24:19.0
98 58 1396 Melanie Chhem
12 ROSEMEAD 5 24:20.4
99 59 712 Ashlyn Savare
12 GABRIELINO 3 24:23.6
100
1455 Diana Arreaga
12 SAN GABRIEL 1 24:24.7
101
891 Lliana Avila
12 LINCOLN 2 24:29.4
102
1153 Jacqueline Lopez
12 MONTEBELLO 8 24:40.2
103
1697 Maria Loberg
12 WEST COVINA 4 24:52.1
104 60 696 Kimberly Cordova
12 GABRIELINO 4 25:06.9
105
1019 Aide Suarez
12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 25:08.1
106
1561 Viridiana Mendoza
12 SOUTH EL MONTE 4 25:11.4
107 61 570 Lupe Ceja
12 EASTSIDE 5 25:12.2
108 62 188 Stephany Najarro
12 BALDWIN PARK 5 25:16.3
109
1173 Crystal Yanez
12 MONTEBELLO 9 25:18.2
110 63 174 Diana Gutierrez
12 BALDWIN PARK 6 25:19.2
111 64 1378 Sabrina Caudillo
12 ROSARY 6 25:30.1
112 65 267 Lea Atienza
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 25:30.9
113
208 Andrea Valenzuela
12 BALDWIN PARK 7 25:31.5
114
872 Heidi Jacinto
12 LA PUENTE 2 25:34.5
115
1091 Nancy Moxica
12 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 2 25:36.0
116
1127 Alix Alcazar
12 MONTEBELLO 10 25:44.4
117
206 Audrina Torres
12 BALDWIN PARK 8 25:50.2
118
1780 Jessica Correa
12 WHITTIER 2 25:59.6
119
843 Celia Zepeda
12 JOHN MARSHALL 7 26:02.5
120 66 1292 Christine Gutierrez
12 RAMONA CONVENT 5 26:38.7
121
1002 Scarlett Hernandez
12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 2 26:40.0
122
1379 Stephanie Chapman
12 ROSARY 7 26:46.3
123
1137 Samantha Cruz
12 MONTEBELLO 11 26:48.9
124
1018 Maria Saravia
12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 3 27:12.7
125 67 418 Lauren Respicio
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 4 27:17.2
126
1390 Momo Santos
12 ROSARY 8 27:20.7
127 68 295 Monica Torres
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 27:46.9
128 69 693 Alyssa Chacon
12 GABRIELINO 5 27:47.3
129 70 414 Jessica Medina
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 5 28:05.1
130
398 Kori Endo
12 CALVARY CHAPEL 3 28:08.0
131 71 413 Sarah Cavazos
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 6 28:08.7
132 72 282 Dominique Marotta
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 3 28:09.2
133 73 283 Sahar Naghibi
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 4 28:14.5
134
400 Calista Lee
12 CALVARY CHAPEL 4 28:28.2
135 74 509 Amanda Barajas
12 DOWNEY 6 28:29.4
136
1159 Paulina Nicanor
12 MONTEBELLO 12 28:33.9
137
193 Carolina Perez
12 BALDWIN PARK 9 28:34.2
138
1166 Caroline Sanchez
12 MONTEBELLO 13 28:34.6
139
203 Jaimie Te
12 BALDWIN PARK 10 28:41.0
140 75 264 Tiffany Alcaraz
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 5 28:42.5
141
1139 Erica De Santiago
12 MONTEBELLO 14 29:15.7
142
1142 Giselle Gamboa
12 MONTEBELLO 15 31:12.8
143
150 Karen Anguiano
12 BALDWIN PARK 11 31:17.4
144 76 6 Megan Tsui
12 ALHAMBRA 5 31:52.4

29TH ANNUAL ROSEMEAD INVITATIONAL

September 18, 2010

09/18/2010 - 09/18/2010

Meet Results


BOYS Seniors 4800 Run

MEET RECORD:  TYRE HINES ETIWANDA   14:50.70  9/18/2010


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSDISPLACERS
1 BALDWIN PARK 106 13-18-20-26-29 52
2 ETIWANDA 110 1-9-22-37-41 50
3 WEST COVINA 127 6-15-21-30-55 60
4 MONTEBELLO 134 16-23-24-27-44 46
5 PIONEER 139 2-28-31-33-45 69
6 ALHAMBRA 195 8-32-43-49-63
7 AZUSA 203 3-11-34-73-82
8 LOS ALTOS 207 4-12-38-76-77 97
9 BLOOMINGTON 222 14-39-54-57-58 74
10 LOCKE 244 17-48-56-59-64 71
11 JOHN MARSHALL 262 19-36-42-81-84
12 WALNUT 269 5-7-75-87-95
13 ROSEMEAD 323 40-47-61-83-92 94
14 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 331 25-65-67-86-88
15 SAN GABRIEL 341 35-70-72-79-85 90
16 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 350 10-68-78-96-98
17 ESTANCIA 361 51-53-66-91-100 101
18 GABRIELINO 423 62-80-89-93-99 102

OVERALLSCOREBIBATHLETE  TEAMTEAMATHLETE
PLACEPLACE#NAMEAGEGRADENAMEPLACETIME
1 1 670 Tyre Hines
12 ETIWANDA 1 14:50.7*
2 2 1266 Javier Mares
12 PIONEER 1 15:19.8
3 3 143 Kevin Ontiveros
12 AZUSA 1 15:44.9
4
1798 Ivan Dorantes
12 WHITTIER 1 15:49.9
5 4 964 Andres Lopes
12 LOS ALTOS 1 15:58.0
6 5 1647 Christopher Dobson
12 WALNUT 1 15:59.2
7 6 1734 Kevin Gomez
12 WEST COVINA 1 15:59.8
8 7 1667 Scott Margiotta
12 WALNUT 2 16:00.7
9
1550 Eder Pina
12 SCHURR 1 16:01.2
10 8 8 Raul Herrera
12 ALHAMBRA 1 16:01.9
11 9 662 Christian Calderon
12 ETIWANDA 2 16:08.4
12 10 426 Joe Magan
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 1 16:10.5
13 11 144 Alfredo Orosco
12 AZUSA 2 16:16.5
14 12 973 Armando Tapia
12 LOS ALTOS 2 16:17.0
15
906 Daniel Rincon
12 LINCOLN 1 16:18.6
16 13 237 Steven Huynh
12 BALDWIN PARK 1 16:19.3
17 14 358 Pedro Orozco
12 BLOOMINGTON 1 16:19.8
18
1237 Chris Sarabia
12 NORWALK 1 16:20.7
19 15 1742 Julian Lopez
12 WEST COVINA 2 16:21.2
20 16 1186 Alejandro Gomez
12 MONTEBELLO 1 16:22.2
21 17 932 Miguel Sosa
12 LOCKE 1 16:23.8
22 18 245 Christian Martinez
12 BALDWIN PARK 2 16:25.4
23 19 854 Jose Gutierrez
12 JOHN MARSHALL 1 16:26.0
24
372 Adrian Carrera
12 BOSCO TECH 1 16:27.4
25
1568 Fernando Hernandez
12 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 16:28.5
26 20 235 Richard Gutierrez
12 BALDWIN PARK 3 16:28.8
27
104 Erick Alvarez
12 ARROYO 1 16:29.4
28 21 1723 Asad Amin
12 WEST COVINA 3 16:30.7
29
1565 Irving Alfaro
12 SOUTH EL MONTE 2 16:31.2
30
787 Rafael Manzo
12 HOOVER 1 16:31.6
31 22 690 Andrew Terry
12 ETIWANDA 3 16:32.6
32
786 Andrew Le
12 HOOVER 2 16:33.2
33 23 1202 Alessandro Sanchez
12 MONTEBELLO 2 16:34.8
34
875 Chris Castillo
12 LA PUENTE 1 16:38.3
35 24 1182 Carlos Garcia
12 MONTEBELLO 3 16:47.6
36 25 321 Tim Parr
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 1 16:50.7
37 26 239 Carlos Josue
12 BALDWIN PARK 4 16:51.1
38 27 1181 Danny Flores
12 MONTEBELLO 4 16:51.7
39 28 1269 Jorge Salmoran
12 PIONEER 2 16:53.1
39 29 244 Alex Magallanes
12 BALDWIN PARK 5 16:53.1
41
885 Yemane Gebreyesus
12 LA.CES 1 16:55.3
42 30 1750 Ryan Ramos
12 WEST COVINA 4 16:55.9
43 31 1259 Robert Corona
12 PIONEER 3 16:58.0
44 32 12 Vincent Ngo
12 ALHAMBRA 2 16:59.4
45 33 1267 Ramiro Montiel
12 PIONEER 4 17:02.3
46
905 Ramiro Ramirez
12 LINCOLN 2 17:03.8
47 34 146 Andy Vela
12 AZUSA 3 17:08.5
48
544 Steven Motamoras
12 DOWNEY 1 17:13.9
49 35 1509 Jamin Xu
12 SAN GABRIEL 1 17:17.0
50 36 847 Andy Arenas
12 JOHN MARSHALL 2 17:17.4
51 37 668 Zack Hess
12 ETIWANDA 4 17:19.5
52 38 965 Jonathan Morales
12 LOS ALTOS 3 17:20.0
53 39 355 Yusef Muhummad
12 BLOOMINGTON 2 17:20.4
54 40 1442 Ruben Ruiz
12 ROSEMEAD 1 17:21.2
55
458 Victor Elizalde
12 CHINO 1 17:21.6
56 41 677 Drake Koegel
12 ETIWANDA 5 17:22.9
57
505 Kris Phoonjaya
12 DON LUGO 1 17:24.4
58 42 869 Gabriel Valdez
12 JOHN MARSHALL 3 17:25.6
59 43 14 Webley Virgen
12 ALHAMBRA 3 17:26.0
60 44 1180 Alejandro De La torre
12 MONTEBELLO 5 17:26.4
61 45 1258 Cesar Arreola
12 PIONEER 5 17:27.1
62 46 1183 Julio Garcia
12 MONTEBELLO 6 17:27.9
63 47 1430 Johny Leung
12 ROSEMEAD 2 17:28.2
64 48 927 Victor Nava
12 LOCKE 2 17:29.1
65 49 2007 Michael Rosales
12 ALHAMBRA 4 17:32.9
66 50 686 Juanmiguel Ortiz
12 ETIWANDA 6 17:33.8
67 51 623 Jorge Carrizal
12 ESTANCIA 1 17:34.2
68
1196 Daniel Marquez
12 MONTEBELLO 7 17:34.5
69
460 Francisco Ibarra
12 CHINO 2 17:35.3
70 52 221 Justin Castellanos
12 BALDWIN PARK 6 17:37.4
71
499 Nathan Hayman
12 DON LUGO 2 17:37.7
72 53 626 Jonathan Moreno
11 ESTANCIA 2 17:39.9
73 54 352 Alan Leon
12 BLOOMINGTON 3 17:41.7
74 55 1730 Eric Del Cid
12 WEST COVINA 5 17:43.1
75 56 918 Elmer Garcia
12 LOCKE 3 17:43.6
76 57 346 Eric Diaz
12 BLOOMINGTON 4 17:44.4
77 58 353 Jose Mariscal
12 BLOOMINGTON 5 17:45.3
78 59 931 Cesar Ramirez
12 LOCKE 4 17:46.1
79 60 1739 Jeremy Intravaia
12 WEST COVINA 6 17:48.2
80 61 1448 Tommy Sy
12 ROSEMEAD 3 17:48.6
81 62 755 Bryce Van Ross
12 GABRIELINO 1 17:50.8
82 63 11 David Moran
12 ALHAMBRA 5 17:52.5
83 64 934 Marvin Villagran
12 LOCKE 5 17:57.7
84
1747 James Pira
12 WEST COVINA 7 17:58.1
85
596 Shannon Horton
12 EASTSIDE 1 18:09.4
86 65 305 Tyler Driskill
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 2 18:11.2
87 66 630 Alan Soto
12 ESTANCIA 3 18:11.6
88 67 313 Alex Hernandez
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 3 18:13.9
89
902 Raul Martinez
12 LINCOLN 3 18:14.5
90
233 Miguel Garcia
12 BALDWIN PARK 7 18:14.8
91 68 424 Jaime Gomez
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 2 18:15.6
92
1615 David Minishian
12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 18:16.3
93 69 1265 Anthony Lizcano
12 PIONEER 6 18:16.7
94
539 Christopher Garza
12 DOWNEY 2 18:17.1
95
877 Omar Del Rio
12 LA PUENTE 2 18:17.5
96 70 1489 Genton Mo
12 SAN GABRIEL 2 18:19.3
97 71 933 Oscar Vargas
12 LOCKE 6 18:21.8
98 72 1467 David Chen
12 SAN GABRIEL 3 18:22.5
99
1813 Jonathan Perera
12 WHITTIER 2 18:22.9
100
785 Asher Landau
12 HOOVER 3 18:30.6
101 73 145 Alex Ortiz
12 AZUSA 4 18:32.3
102
1198 Daniel Mota
12 MONTEBELLO 8 18:32.7
103 74 351 James Huynh
12 BLOOMINGTON 6 18:33.2
104 75 1676 Christopher Weng
12 WALNUT 3 18:39.8
105 76 959 Timothy Diaz
12 LOS ALTOS 4 18:40.8
106 77 951 Adam Castro
12 LOS ALTOS 5 18:42.4
107
251 Jonathan Penate
12 BALDWIN PARK 8 18:42.6
108 78 429 John Pang
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 3 18:43.0
109
689 Hardeep Singh
12 ETIWANDA 7 18:52.0
110
491 Jon Aguilar
12 DON LUGO 3 18:53.7
111 79 1508 Sammy Xian
12 SAN GABRIEL 4 18:55.6
112
1567 Robert Conchas
12 SOUTH EL MONTE 3 18:55.9
113
675 Anthony Johnson
12 ETIWANDA 8 18:56.2
114 80 752 Alvin Trieu
12 GABRIELINO 2 18:56.8
115
909 Breidy Tanahubia
12 LINCOLN 4 18:57.1
116 81 868 Douglas Tohom
12 JOHN MARSHALL 4 19:03.4
117 82 141 Daniel Camargo
12 AZUSA 5 19:04.4
118 83 1449 James Truong
12 ROSEMEAD 4 19:05.2
119 84 863 Luis Ortiz
12 JOHN MARSHALL 5 19:06.6
120
408 Jesse Hill
12 CALVARY CHAPEL 1 19:09.7
121
260 Carlos Trigueros
12 BALDWIN PARK 9 19:10.1
122
1760 Ryan Zavala
12 WEST COVINA 8 19:10.5
123 85 1476 Arthur Guo
12 SAN GABRIEL 5 19:14.1
124
789 Alex Mikhailpoor
12 HOOVER 4 19:20.9
125
356 Ryan Nonrg
12 BLOOMINGTON 7 19:24.9
126 86 309 Derrick Fuentes
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 4 19:28.3
127
1106 Juan Desimon
12 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 19:28.8
128 87 1677 Kelvin Wong
12 WALNUT 4 19:29.7
129
1201 Anthony Ruano
12 MONTEBELLO 9 19:37.0
130 88 322 Roy Pineda
12 BISHOP MONTGOMERY 5 19:39.4
131
216 Adrian Arreola
12 BALDWIN PARK 10 19:40.8
132
240 John Le
12 BALDWIN PARK 11 19:45.4
133 89 760 Matt Yu
12 GABRIELINO 3 19:59.9
134 90 1496 Michael Shen
12 SAN GABRIEL 6 20:05.7
135 91 629 Victor Silva
12 ESTANCIA 4 20:09.0
136 92 1439 David Pablo
12 ROSEMEAD 5 20:20.8
137 93 737 Simon Lam
12 GABRIELINO 4 20:21.7
138 94 1443 Marcus Ruvalcaba
12 ROSEMEAD 6 20:26.8
139
914 Gustavo Correa
12 LOCKE 7 20:31.4
140
1548 Brandon Mac
12 SCHURR 2 20:46.5
141 95 1659 Sean Kow
12 WALNUT 5 20:50.8
142 96 425 Daniel Gonzalez
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 4 20:52.9
143 97 953 Jeff Costales
12 LOS ALTOS 6 21:08.9
144 98 427 Jeremih Martinez
12 CANTWELLSACRED HEART 5 21:09.7
145
1454 Tony Zhou
12 ROSEMEAD 7 21:13.5
146
1419 Andrew Diep
12 ROSEMEAD 8 21:15.3
147
1735 Mark Gonzales
12 WEST COVINA 9 21:27.4
148
1505 David Voung
12 SAN GABRIEL 7 21:33.8
149 99 734 Michael Kong
12 GABRIELINO 5 21:34.3
150
1041 Felipe Sanchez
12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 21:35.5
151
1438 Nathan Morimoto
12 ROSEMEAD 9 21:39.9
152
1753 Michael Rodriguez
12 WEST COVINA 10 21:57.3
153
1478 Johnny Ho
12 SAN GABRIEL 8 22:19.1
154
1537 Matt Banh
12 SCHURR 3 22:23.7
155
1238 Andres Silva
12 NORWALK 2 22:29.1
156
407 Jacob Gomez
12 CALVARY CHAPEL 2 22:41.6
157
1028 John Lamphere
12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 2 23:07.8
158
911 Martin Alvarez
12 LOCKE 8 23:57.8
159
1187 Braulio Gomez
12 MONTEBELLO 10 23:59.3
160 100 628 Jacob Sandefer
11 ESTANCIA 5 25:53.1
161 101 624 Peter Hernandez
12 ESTANCIA 6 25:58.2
162
1477 Jonathan Gutierrez
12 SAN GABRIEL 9 26:43.8
163
1193 Jose Jimenez
12 MONTEBELLO 11 28:09.9
164 102 748 Elias Saade
12 GABRIELINO 6 28:25.0
 
1045 Max Zeronian
12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL
NT
 
974 Larry Trang
12 LOS ALTOS
NT

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada