RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2010 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 20 September 2010 04:18 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Class "A" Boys
5 Kilometers


Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 464 Dysan Lends His Horse 11 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 16:19.67 5:16
2 1 572 Donovan Brother Of All 11 Winner 16:27.82 5:18
3 1 471 Cody Herman 10 Custer 16:39.52 5:22
4 1 542 Jared Noyes 12 Redfield/Doland 16:49.52 5:25
5 1 523 Jalen Snaza 11 Milbank 16:57.62 5:28
6 1 555 Brady Ihnen 12 Tea Area 16:59.82 5:29
7 1 545 Harrison Hitt 12 Sioux Falls Christian 17:06.07 5:31
8 1 504 Travis Buse 12 Lennox 17:06.87 5:31
9 1 447 Colten Njos 11 Belle Fourche 17:11.42 5:32
10 1 486 Guy Zephier 9 Flandreau 17:15.67 5:34
11 2 544 Travis Shields 12 Redfield/Doland 17:21.22 5:36
12 2 461 Seven Annis 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:24.02 5:37
13 3 465 Xavier Norris 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:26.12 5:37
14 1 548 Taylor Hauge 11 Sioux Valley 17:31.77 5:39
15 1 491 Andrew Oveson 11 Garretson 17:40.72 5:42
16 1 498 Steve Selchert 12 Harrisburg 17:47.07 5:44
17 2 485 Jared Sutton 11 Flandreau 17:47.97 5:44
18 2 507 Derrick Olson 12 Lennox 17:49.57 5:45
19 2 519 Austin Berens 10 Milbank 17:50.12 5:45
20 1 468 Mitch Prouty 9 Clark/Willow Lake 17:54.77 5:46
21 1 480 Adam Krause 11 Deuel 17:56.37 5:47
22 3 539 Cooper Bebo 12 Redfield/Doland 17:57.47 5:47
23 1 516 Mason Sullivan 10 Madison 17:59.57 5:48
24 1 564 Alex Card 12 Vermillion 18:00.27 5:48
25 2 494 Colton Blay 11 Harrisburg 18:01.27 5:49
26 4 462 Anthony Iron Moccasin 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:06.02 5:50
27 2 515 Hunter Streff 7 Madison 18:08.47 5:51
28 1 559 Charles Metcalf 12 Todd County 18:09.47 5:51
29 5 463 Chase Lawrence 12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:10.62 5:52
30 3 493 Austin Auch 10 Harrisburg 18:11.22 5:52
31 6 466 Aaron Turning Heart III 11 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:13.72 5:53
32 1 510 John Reddy 10 Little Wound 18:18.12 5:54
33 1 459 Claye Thunder Horse 10 Chamberlain 18:18.27 5:54
34 1 530 Keagan Ringling 11 Platte-Geddes 18:19.02 5:54
35 1 499 Victor Escalante 12 Hill City 18:22.42 5:55
36 2 473 Israel Parsons 9 Custer 18:24.37 5:56
37 1 563 Trae Bergh 11 Tri-Valley 18:24.82 5:56
38 4 540 Ben Gillette 11 Redfield/Doland 18:27.32 5:57
39 1 448 Hayden Palmer 11 Beresford 18:28.17 5:57
40 2 458 Michael Krogstad 11 Chamberlain 18:30.32 5:58
41 1 478 Matthew Gollaher 9 Deubrook Area 18:31.42 5:58
42 2 550 Brenndon Lebert 11 Sioux Valley 18:32.97 5:59
43 1 533 Kyle Blacksmith 12 Red Cloud 18:34.17 5:59
44 3 483 Josiah Britton 11 Flandreau 18:40.07 6:01
45 1 502 Brant Blaha 9 Lead-Deadwood 18:40.32 6:01
46 1 452 Isaiah Frohling 11 Britton-Hecla 18:41.87 6:02
47 3 521 Jordan Jungers 12 Milbank 18:42.72 6:02
48 1 570 Seth Engen 10 Viborg/Hurley 18:44.02 6:02
49 1 557 Dion Bernard 10 Tiospa Zina 18:46.92 6:03
50 4 495 Connor Bollweg 9 Harrisburg 18:47.52 6:03
51 3 514 Tyler Lentsch 10 Madison 18:47.92 6:04
52 3 551 Garret Reed 9 Sioux Valley 18:49.17 6:04
53 1 488 Justin Brown 11 Flandreau Indian 18:50.72 6:04
54 3 472 Shane Herman 8 Custer 18:51.92 6:05
55 4 513 Austin Handley 10 Madison 18:53.12 6:05
56 5 497 Taylor Eide 11 Harrisburg 18:53.42 6:05
57 1 501 Colter Steinmetz 12 Hot Springs 18:53.57 6:05
58 1 445 Mark Sperry 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:53.77 6:05
59 5 511 Caleb Hawkes 10 Madison 18:53.77 6:05
60 4 522 Jordon Redmond 12 Milbank 18:55.27 6:06
61 2 566 Nathan Ford 10 Vermillion 18:56.32 6:06
62 2 500 Tyler Triplett 12 Hill City 19:00.87 6:08
63 1 492 Dylan Voigt 11 Gregory 19:01.52 6:08
64 2 535 Terrance Clifford 12 Red Cloud 19:03.67 6:09
65 1 518 Leon Eagle Pipe 12 McLaughlin 19:04.47 6:09
66 2 443 Derek Mitzel 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:04.77 6:09
67 3 444 Luke Schaunaman 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:07.97 6:10
68 3 538 Frankie Sioux Bob 12 Red Cloud 19:10.12 6:11
69 5 543 Eric Ragatz 11 Redfield/Doland 19:10.27 6:11
70 3 569 Robert Osterberg 12 Vermillion 19:11.62 6:11
71 4 474 Patrick Witt 7 Custer 19:11.62 6:11
72 1 481 David Schoenfish 11 Ethan/Parkston 19:12.22 6:11
73 1 454 Jared Stearns 12 Canton 19:13.77 6:12
74 2 449 Jared Truman 11 Beresford 19:14.57 6:12
75 5 470 Trevor Frybarger 12 Custer 19:15.32 6:12
76 1 525 Colin Bertsch 12 Miller 19:15.47 6:12
77 1 460 Branden Anderson 12 Chester Area 19:16.22 6:13
78 4 567 Matthew Hirsch 10 Vermillion 19:16.22 6:13
79 1 552 Josh Tuttle 10 South Central 19:16.97 6:13
80 2 556 Sean Kneip 10 Tea Area 19:18.12 6:13
81 2 469 Ty Wicks 9 Clark/Willow Lake 19:18.22 6:13
82 4 441 Austin Hanisch 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:18.62 6:13
83 1 450 Christian Haro 12 Bon Homme 19:18.82 6:13
84 2 562 Derek Two Eagle 12 Todd County 19:19.22 6:14
85 3 455 Skyler Bertram 9 Chamberlain 19:20.07 6:14
86 5 520 Michael Frevert 12 Milbank 19:20.37 6:14
87 4 457 Elijah Estes 10 Chamberlain 19:21.57 6:14
88 2 479 Jacob Brandt 10 Deuel 19:23.22 6:15
89 3 505 Josh Friese 9 Lennox 19:23.32 6:15
90 1 571 Casey Barnett 12 Wagner 19:23.92 6:15
91 2 527 Trey Alberda 11 Platte-Geddes 19:25.57 6:16
92 5 456 Davis Carson 9 Chamberlain 19:28.02 6:16
93 4 506 Jon Landon 12 Lennox 19:29.42 6:17
94 6 475 Tyler Young 12 Custer 19:34.52 6:19
95 1 477 Dan Keppen 12 Dakota Valley 19:36.47 6:19
96 6 512 Matt Goth 10 Madison 19:36.57 6:19
97 5 442 Conner Mattern 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:36.77 6:19
98 4 537 Jon Ross 12 Red Cloud 19:37.82 6:20
99 2 453 Javier Maha 7 Britton-Hecla 19:38.47 6:20
100 2 489 Craig Chase 11 Flandreau Indian 19:38.52 6:20
101 3 467 Oscar Larios 12 Clark/Willow Lake 19:39.32 6:20
102 3 558 Joe Larvie, Jr. 11 Todd County 19:39.62 6:20
103 4 482 Cody Bietz 12 Flandreau 19:43.92 6:22
104 4 560 Gabriel Red Kettle 9 Todd County 19:45.77 6:22
105 4 549 John Jacobson 10 Sioux Valley 19:49.02 6:23
106 2 503 Matt Eggers 11 Lead-Deadwood 19:49.62 6:23
107 5 509 Austin Weischedel 8 Lennox 19:52.92 6:24
108 5 565 William Card 10 Vermillion 19:54.32 6:25
109 6 446 Alex Zikmund 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:54.92 6:25
110 2 451 Jay Kriz 12 Bon Homme 19:55.87 6:25
111 1 554 Clayton Reinhart 12 Stanley County 19:56.52 6:26
112 1 553 Daryl Jones 10 St. Francis Indian School 19:56.52 6:26
113 2 476 Evan Hendriks 12 Dakota Valley 19:56.67 6:26
114 2 526 Mason Breitling 8 Miller 19:58.37 6:26
115 3 531 Aidan VandenBos 9 Platte-Geddes 20:00.42 6:27
116 2 490 Tanner Donelan 12 Garretson 20:02.17 6:27
117 5 546 Jacob Hanson 10 Sioux Valley 20:08.12 6:29
118 4 532 Cheyenne VandenBos 11 Platte-Geddes 20:16.42 6:32
119 6 568 Colin Olson 10 Vermillion 20:19.72 6:33
120 6 508 Creighton Raabe 8 Lennox 20:21.02 6:34
121 5 487 Kaleb Zephier 8 Flandreau 20:24.62 6:35
122 6 496 Jacob DiPasquale 12 Harrisburg 20:33.57 6:38
123 6 547 Cole Hauge 8 Sioux Valley 20:37.77 6:39
124 5 529 Lorenzo Moves Camp 10 Platte-Geddes 20:42.72 6:40
125 6 484 Michael Jopson 12 Flandreau 20:43.87 6:41
126 6 524 Joe VanDover 11 Milbank 20:43.92 6:41
127 5 561 Sean Stinson 9 Todd County 20:44.02 6:41
128 6 528 Brandon Meyerink 11 Platte-Geddes 20:53.37 6:44
129 6 541 Joel McNeely 12 Redfield/Doland 21:31.12 6:56
130 5 536 Tommy Janis 10 Red Cloud 21:41.62 6:59
131 6 534 Tynan Clarke 12 Red Cloud 23:17.57 7:30 

Class A Boys
Huron, South Dakota
October 23, 2010

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 37 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte ( 17:18.95 1:09:15.83)
========================================
1 1 Dysan Lends His Horse 11 16:19.67 5 ( 22) Chase Lawrence 12 18:10.62
2 8 Seven Annis 9 17:24.02 6 ( 24) Aaron Turning Heart III 11 18:13.72
3 9 Xavier Norris 9 17:26.12
4 19 Anthony Iron Moccasin 9 18:06.02

2. 53 Redfield/Doland ( 17:38.88 1:10:35.53)
========================================
1 3 Jared Noyes 12 16:49.52 5 ( 48) Eric Ragatz 11 19:10.27
2 7 Travis Shields 12 17:21.22 6 ( 86) Joel McNeely 12 21:31.12
3 15 Cooper Bebo 12 17:57.47
4 28 Ben Gillette 11 18:27.32

3. 86 Harrisburg ( 18:11.77 1:12:47.08)
========================================
1 11 Steve Selchert 12 17:47.07 5 ( 39) Taylor Eide 11 18:53.42
2 18 Colton Blay 11 18:01.27 6 ( 79) Jacob DiPasquale 12 20:33.57
3 23 Austin Auch 10 18:11.22
4 34 Connor Bollweg 9 18:47.52

4. 93 Milbank ( 18:06.43 1:12:25.73)
========================================
1 4 Jalen Snaza 11 16:57.62 5 ( 56) Michael Frevert 12 19:20.37
2 14 Austin Berens 10 17:50.12 6 ( 83) Joe VanDover 11 20:43.92
3 33 Jordan Jungers 12 18:42.72
4 42 Jordon Redmond 12 18:55.27

5. 109 Madison ( 18:27.27 1:13:49.08)
========================================
1 16 Mason Sullivan 10 17:59.57 5 ( 41) Caleb Hawkes 10 18:53.77
2 20 Hunter Streff 7 18:08.47 6 ( 63) Matt Goth 10 19:36.57
3 35 Tyler Lentsch 10 18:47.92
4 38 Austin Handley 10 18:53.12

6. 116 Custer ( 18:16.85 1:13:07.43)
========================================
1 2 Cody Herman 10 16:39.52 5 ( 51) Trevor Frybarger 12 19:15.32
2 27 Israel Parsons 9 18:24.37 6 ( 62) Tyler Young 12 19:34.52
3 37 Shane Herman 8 18:51.92
4 50 Patrick Witt 7 19:11.62

7. 117 Flandreau ( 18:21.90 1:13:27.63)
========================================
1 6 Guy Zephier 9 17:15.67 5 ( 78) Kaleb Zephier 8 20:24.62
2 12 Jared Sutton 11 17:47.97 6 ( 82) Michael Jopson 12 20:43.87
3 32 Josiah Britton 11 18:40.07
4 67 Cody Bietz 12 19:43.92

8. 137 Lennox ( 18:27.29 1:13:49.18)
========================================
1 5 Travis Buse 12 17:06.87 5 ( 70) Austin Weischedel 8 19:52.92
2 13 Derrick Olson 12 17:49.57 6 ( 77) Creighton Raabe 8 20:21.02
3 58 Josh Friese 9 19:23.32
4 61 Jon Landon 12 19:29.42

9. 145 Sioux Valley ( 18:40.73 1:14:42.93)
========================================
1 10 Taylor Hauge 11 17:31.77 5 ( 74) Jacob Hanson 10 20:08.12
2 30 Brenndon Lebert 11 18:32.97 6 ( 80) Cole Hauge 8 20:37.77
3 36 Garret Reed 9 18:49.17
4 69 John Jacobson 10 19:49.02

10. 161 Vermillion ( 18:51.10 1:15:24.43)
========================================
1 17 Alex Card 12 18:00.27 5 ( 71) William Card 10 19:54.32
2 43 Nathan Ford 10 18:56.32 6 ( 76) Colin Olson 10 20:19.72
3 49 Robert Osterberg 12 19:11.62
4 52 Matthew Hirsch 10 19:16.22

11. 166 Chamberlain ( 18:52.55 1:15:30.23)
========================================
1 25 Claye Thunder Horse 10 18:18.27 4 57 Elijah Estes 10 19:21.57
2 29 Michael Krogstad 11 18:30.32 5 ( 60) Davis Carson 9 19:28.02
3 55 Skyler Bertram 9 19:20.07

12. 184 Aberdeen Roncalli ( 19:06.28 1:16:25.13)
========================================
1 40 Mark Sperry 12 18:53.77 5 ( 64) Conner Mattern 12 19:36.77
2 45 Derek Mitzel 12 19:04.77 6 ( 72) Alex Zikmund 12 19:54.92
3 46 Luke Schaunaman 12 19:07.97
4 53 Austin Hanisch 10 19:18.62

13. 187 Red Cloud ( 19:06.44 1:16:25.78)
========================================
1 31 Kyle Blacksmith 12 18:34.17 5 ( 87) Tommy Janis 10 21:41.62
2 44 Terrance Clifford 12 19:03.67 6 ( 88) Tynan Clarke 12 23:17.57
3 47 Frankie Sioux Bob 12 19:10.12
4 65 Jon Ross 12 19:37.82

14. 209 Todd County ( 19:13.52 1:16:54.08)
========================================
1 21 Charles Metcalf 12 18:09.47 4 68 Gabriel Red Kettle 9 19:45.77
2 54 Derek Two Eagle 12 19:19.22 5 ( 84) Sean Stinson 9 20:44.02
3 66 Joe Larvie, Jr. 11 19:39.62

15. 233 Platte-Geddes ( 19:30.35 1:18:01.43)
========================================
1 26 Keagan Ringling 11 18:19.02 5 ( 81) Lorenzo Moves Camp 10 20:42.72
2 59 Trey Alberda 11 19:25.57 6 ( 85) Brandon Meyerink 11 20:53.37
3 73 Aidan VandenBos 9 20:00.42
4 75 Cheyenne VandenBos 11 20:16.42
 

Class "AA" Boys 
5 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace 
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
1 1 780 Tony Smoragiewicz 11 Rapid City Central 15:43.07 5:04 
2 1 802 Tanner Ahrendt 10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:13.87 5:14 
3 1 782 Riley Coates 12 Rapid City Stevens 16:16.12 5:15 
4 2 803 Matt Horan 12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:16.82 5:15 
5 1 733 Nathan Hauge 12 Brandon Valley 16:19.42 5:16 
6 1 741 Addison DeHaven 9 Brookings 16:30.77 5:19 
7 3 808 Ethan Tabbert 11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:33.87 5:20 
8 2 787 Austin Wright 12 Rapid City Stevens 16:35.72 5:21 
9 1 790 TJ Gleason 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:36.07 5:21 
10 2 779 Eric Sanders 11 Rapid City Central 16:42.52 5:23 
11 2 742 Dillon Emo 12 Brookings 16:44.17 5:24 
12 1 812 Alex Holm 12 Sioux Falls Washington 16:44.47 5:24 
13 2 735 Ben Schultz 11 Brandon Valley 16:45.27 5:24 
14 2 815 Alex Waddell 11 Sioux Falls Washington 16:46.02 5:24 
15 2 791 Alex Hall 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:47.12 5:25 
16 1 748 Casey Coates 12 Douglas 16:48.17 5:25 
17 3 734 Austin Hogie 11 Brandon Valley 16:48.87 5:25 
18 1 768 Steven Gordon 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:49.27 5:25 
19 1 795 Connor Branick 11 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:49.77 5:26 
20 2 800 Patrick Peterson 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:49.97 5:26 
21 3 801 Hunter Winklepleck 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:59.07 5:29 
22 2 767 Weston Christensen 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:00.57 5:29 
23 1 826 Hunter Sprague 11 Sturgis Brown 17:01.17 5:29 
24 4 799 Keegan Miles 11 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 17:03.22 5:30 
25 2 825 Jacob Simmons 8 Sturgis Brown 17:05.92 5:31 
26 1 838 Kipp Kinsley 11 Yankton 17:06.82 5:31 
27 4 807 Dylan Slaba 11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:07.12 5:31 
28 2 751 Matt Nugent 11 Douglas 17:09.77 5:32 
29 3 809 Keegan Carda 11 Sioux Falls Washington 17:10.47 5:32 
30 3 783 Brian Gorman 12 Rapid City Stevens 17:13.07 5:33 
31 4 736 Derek Swanson 11 Brandon Valley 17:15.67 5:34 
32 1 817 Jordan Houdek 10 Spearfish 17:17.22 5:34 
33 2 839 Josh Lundgren 12 Yankton 17:21.57 5:36 
34 5 797 Chance Freese 10 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 17:21.82 5:36 
35 3 743 Ross Larson 12 Brookings 17:21.82 5:36 
36 5 737 Zach Vanede 10 Brandon Valley 17:24.57 5:37 
37 3 823 Luke Larson 11 Sturgis Brown 17:24.87 5:37 
38 1 828 Brennan Foust 12 Watertown 17:25.47 5:37 
39 4 740 Patrick Chapin 10 Brookings 17:27.92 5:38 
40 3 792 Keegan Hecht 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:28.37 5:38 
41 2 831 Brandan Olson 11 Watertown 17:30.67 5:39 
42 4 810 Aaron Clemens 12 Sioux Falls Washington 17:30.87 5:39 
43 5 804 Adam Kost 10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:31.07 5:39 
44 3 771 Tyler Propst 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:34.02 5:40 
45 4 769 Stephen Nielson 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:37.77 5:41 
46 3 777 Daniel Lucero 9 Rapid City Central 17:38.47 5:41 
47 4 774 Nick Buckingham 11 Rapid City Central 17:39.02 5:41 
48 5 814 Cameron Sannes 10 Sioux Falls Washington 17:39.92 5:42 
49 2 819 Tige Thorman 10 Spearfish 17:41.17 5:42 
50 6 739 Nick Wilde 10 Brandon Valley 17:41.37 5:42 
51 3 834 Nathan VanMaanen 12 Watertown 17:43.57 5:43 
52 1 730 Adam Kastigar 11 Aberdeen Central 17:44.82 5:43 
53 6 811 Jacob Green 9 Sioux Falls Washington 17:45.47 5:43 
54 3 835 Jacob Bies 10 Yankton 17:48.57 5:44 
55 5 770 Aaron Propst 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:52.37 5:46 
56 3 749 Caleb Diggs 9 Douglas 17:55.32 5:47 
57 7 738 Dillon Waldera 10 Brandon Valley 17:57.27 5:47 
58 5 776 Kyle Kessler 12 Rapid City Central 17:58.02 5:47 
59 6 805 Daniel Otamendi 10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:58.67 5:48 
60 4 821 Steven Bales 10 Sturgis Brown 18:00.82 5:48 
61 5 746 Caleb Vukovich 9 Brookings 18:01.62 5:49 
62 4 836 Bryce Cowman 9 Yankton 18:02.27 5:49 
63 6 744 Peter Norby 10 Brookings 18:04.62 5:50 
64 4 786 Aaron Schone 10 Rapid City Stevens 18:06.22 5:50 
65 4 789 Damon Farah 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 18:06.77 5:50 
66 5 788 Gage Blaschke 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 18:08.37 5:51 
67 6 773 Roman Spaid 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:10.42 5:51 
68 7 813 Alex Levi 11 Sioux Falls Washington 18:11.07 5:52 
69 6 778 Caleb Marler 10 Rapid City Central 18:12.67 5:52 
70 6 794 Brett Michels 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 18:19.17 5:54 
71 5 840 Logan Smith 11 Yankton 18:24.27 5:56 
72 7 793 Andrew Leach 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 18:24.57 5:56 
73 6 841 Logan Ulmer 12 Yankton 18:25.92 5:56 
74 4 747 Michael Barman 12 Douglas 18:27.32 5:57 
75 5 822 Tevin Huck 11 Sturgis Brown 18:28.97 5:57 
76 5 753 Jordan Weeg 11 Douglas 18:31.62 5:58 
77 7 745 Bryce Tappan 11 Brookings 18:32.52 5:59 
78 6 750 Gabe Kois 11 Douglas 18:33.47 5:59 
79 5 785 Garrett Petersen 10 Rapid City Stevens 18:34.17 5:59 
80 7 806 Bismark Roberts 9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 18:41.97 6:02 
81 7 772 Chris Rumrill 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:44.47 6:02 
82 4 833 Thomas Ryan 12 Watertown 18:46.37 6:03 
83 7 752 Cole Stocking 11 Douglas 18:47.47 6:03 
84 2 728 Jake Everman 8 Aberdeen Central 18:48.52 6:04 
85 3 726 Jonathan Calkins 12 Aberdeen Central 18:50.22 6:04 
86 7 775 Chase Clausen 11 Rapid City Central 18:52.07 6:05 
87 6 784 Dakota Moore 12 Rapid City Stevens 18:54.07 6:06 
88 3 818 Henry Plummer 9 Spearfish 18:56.67 6:06 
89 1 763 Gray Determan 7 Mitchell 18:57.02 6:06 
90 6 796 Jon Ermer 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18:59.07 6:07 
91 7 837 Dustin Dvorak 10 Yankton 19:00.77 6:08 
92 6 824 Casey Papenfuss 10 Sturgis Brown 19:04.37 6:09 
93 4 731 Brent Krueger 12 Aberdeen Central 19:06.27 6:09 
94 5 830 Jonathon Jost 12 Watertown 19:11.02 6:11 
95 2 765 Mitch Polly 12 Mitchell 19:19.57 6:14 
96 7 827 Matt Takahashi 8 Sturgis Brown 19:20.52 6:14 
97 4 820 Gene Trimble 10 Spearfish 19:38.12 6:20 
98 7 798 John Heckmann 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 19:51.72 6:24 
99 5 729 Jordan Gese 12 Aberdeen Central 19:53.87 6:25 
100 3 762 Sam Dee 9 Mitchell 19:55.57 6:25 
101 5 816 Kevin Coffield 9 Spearfish 19:56.02 6:25 
102 1 758 Cody Schoenfelder 11 Huron 19:58.42 6:26 
103 2 754 Terrek Butterfield 11 Huron 20:07.62 6:29 
104 6 832 Nick Reiffenberger 8 Watertown 20:08.52 6:29 
105 3 757 Arthur Hines 9 Huron 20:11.07 6:30 
106 6 732 Ian Whillock 8 Aberdeen Central 20:28.62 6:36 
107 4 756 MacKenzie Harvey 11 Huron 21:29.92 6:56 
108 7 727 Eric Chapin 12 Aberdeen Central 21:58.47 7:05 
109 5 759 James White 10 Huron 22:12.47 7:09 
110 6 755 Ryan Chase 7 Huron 23:06.32 7:27 


Class AA Boys
Huron, South Dakota
October 23, 2010

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 83 Sioux Falls Roosevelt ( 16:44.55 1:23:42.75)
========================================
1 2 Tanner Ahrendt 10 16:13.87 5 43 Adam Kost 10 17:31.07
2 4 Matt Horan 12 16:16.82 6 ( 59) Daniel Otamendi 10 17:58.67
3 7 Ethan Tabbert 11 16:33.87 7 ( 80) Bismark Roberts 9 18:41.97
4 27 Dylan Slaba 11 17:07.12

2. 102 Brandon Valley ( 16:54.76 1:24:33.80)
========================================
1 5 Nathan Hauge 12 16:19.42 5 36 Zach Vanede 10 17:24.57
2 13 Ben Schultz 11 16:45.27 6 ( 50) Nick Wilde 10 17:41.37
3 17 Austin Hogie 11 16:48.87 7 ( 57) Dillon Waldera 10 17:57.27
4 31 Derek Swanson 11 17:15.67

3. 118 Sioux Falls O'Gorman ( 17:00.77 1:25:03.85)
========================================
1 19 Connor Branick 11 16:49.77 5 34 Chance Freese 10 17:21.82
2 20 Patrick Peterson 12 16:49.97 6 ( 89) Jon Ermer 12 18:59.07
3 21 Hunter Winklepleck 12 16:59.07 7 ( 96) John Heckmann 12 19:51.72
4 24 Keegan Miles 11 17:03.22

4. 145 Sioux Falls Washington ( 17:10.35 1:25:51.75)
========================================
1 12 Alex Holm 12 16:44.47 5 48 Cameron Sannes 10 17:39.92
2 14 Alex Waddell 11 16:46.02 6 ( 53) Jacob Green 9 17:45.47
3 29 Keegan Carda 11 17:10.47 7 ( 68) Alex Levi 11 18:11.07
4 42 Aaron Clemens 12 17:30.87

5. 152 Brookings ( 17:13.26 1:26:06.30)
========================================
1 6 Addison DeHaven 9 16:30.77 5 61 Caleb Vukovich 9 18:01.62
2 11 Dillon Emo 12 16:44.17 6 ( 63) Peter Norby 10 18:04.62
3 35 Ross Larson 12 17:21.82 7 ( 77) Bryce Tappan 11 18:32.52
4 39 Patrick Chapin 10 17:27.92

6. 162 Rapid City Central ( 17:08.22 1:25:41.10)
========================================
1 1 Tony Smoragiewicz 11 15:43.07 5 58 Kyle Kessler 12 17:58.02
2 10 Eric Sanders 11 16:42.52 6 ( 69) Caleb Marler 10 18:12.67
3 46 Daniel Lucero 9 17:38.47 7 ( 86) Chase Clausen 11 18:52.07
4 47 Nick Buckingham 11 17:39.02

7. 184 Pierre T.F. Riggs ( 17:22.80 1:26:54.00)
========================================
1 18 Steven Gordon 10 16:49.27 5 55 Aaron Propst 12 17:52.37
2 22 Weston Christensen 10 17:00.57 6 ( 67) Roman Spaid 11 18:10.42
3 44 Tyler Propst 11 17:34.02 7 ( 81) Chris Rumrill 9 18:44.47
4 45 Stephen Nielson 12 17:37.77

8. 184 Rapid City Stevens ( 17:21.06 1:26:45.30)
========================================
1 3 Riley Coates 12 16:16.12 5 79 Garrett Petersen 10 18:34.17
2 8 Austin Wright 12 16:35.72 6 ( 87) Dakota Moore 12 18:54.07
3 30 Brian Gorman 12 17:13.07
4 64 Aaron Schone 10 18:06.22

9. 195 Sioux Falls Lincoln ( 17:25.34 1:27:06.70)
========================================
1 9 TJ Gleason 12 16:36.07 5 66 Gage Blaschke 11 18:08.37
2 15 Alex Hall 12 16:47.12 6 ( 70) Brett Michels 12 18:19.17
3 40 Keegan Hecht 12 17:28.37 7 ( 72) Andrew Leach 12 18:24.57
4 65 Damon Farah 12 18:06.77

10. 220 Sturgis Brown ( 17:36.35 1:28:01.75)
========================================
1 23 Hunter Sprague 11 17:01.17 5 75 Tevin Huck 11 18:28.97
2 25 Jacob Simmons 8 17:05.92 6 ( 91) Casey Papenfuss 10 19:04.37
3 37 Luke Larson 11 17:24.87 7 ( 94) Matt Takahashi 8 19:20.52
4 60 Steven Bales 10 18:00.82

11. 246 Yankton ( 17:44.70 1:28:43.50)
========================================
1 26 Kipp Kinsley 11 17:06.82 5 71 Logan Smith 11 18:24.27
2 33 Josh Lundgren 12 17:21.57 6 ( 73) Logan Ulmer 12 18:25.92
3 54 Jacob Bies 10 17:48.57 7 ( 90) Dustin Dvorak 10 19:00.77
4 62 Bryce Cowman 9 18:02.27

12. 250 Douglas ( 17:46.44 1:28:52.20)
========================================
1 16 Casey Coates 12 16:48.17 5 76 Jordan Weeg 11 18:31.62
2 28 Matt Nugent 11 17:09.77 6 ( 78) Gabe Kois 11 18:33.47
3 56 Caleb Diggs 9 17:55.32 7 ( 83) Cole Stocking 11 18:47.47
4 74 Michael Barman 12 18:27.32

13. 305 Watertown ( 18:07.42 1:30:37.10)
========================================
1 38 Brennan Foust 12 17:25.47 5 93 Jonathon Jost 12 19:11.02
2 41 Brandan Olson 11 17:30.67 6 (101) Nick Reiffenberger 8 20:08.52
3 51 Nathan VanMaanen 12 17:43.57
4 82 Thomas Ryan 12 18:46.37

14. 362 Spearfish ( 18:41.84 1:33:29.20)
========================================
1 32 Jordan Houdek 10 17:17.22 4 95 Gene Trimble 10 19:38.12
2 49 Tige Thorman 10 17:41.17 5 98 Kevin Coffield 9 19:56.02
3 88 Henry Plummer 9 18:56.67

15. 410 Aberdeen Central ( 18:52.74 1:34:23.70)
========================================
1 52 Adam Kastigar 11 17:44.82 5 97 Jordan Gese 12 19:53.87
2 84 Jake Everman 8 18:48.52 6 (103) Ian Whillock 8 20:28.62
3 85 Jonathan Calkins 12 18:50.22 7 (105) Eric Chapin 12 21:58.47
4 92 Brent Krueger 12 19:06.27

16. 511 Huron ( 20:47.90 1:43:59.50)
========================================
1 99 Cody Schoenfelder 11 19:58.42 5 106 James White 10 22:12.47
2 100 Terrek Butterfield 11 20:07.62 6 (107) Ryan Chase 7 23:06.32
3 102 Arthur Hines 9 20:11.07
4 104 MacKenzie Harvey 11 21:29.92



Class "B" Boys
5 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 199 Duane Jongeling 10 Parker 16:47.11 5:25
2 1 227 Jase Kraft 9 Wessington Springs 17:04.36 5:30
3 1 223 Collin Huether 12 Wall 17:34.56 5:40
4 1 132 Trace Tjeerdsma 12 Avon 17:43.61 5:43
5 1 197 Cristian VanDyke 12 Mitchell Christian 17:45.91 5:44
6 1 189 Brant Haase 12 Lemmon 17:52.36 5:46
7 1 129 Ty Schoellerman 11 Alcester-Hudson 17:53.86 5:46
8 1 193 Shayne Becker 12 Marion 17:55.36 5:47
9 1 180 Jack Johnson 8 Irene-Wakonda 17:57.41 5:47
10 1 174 Kordell Mullenberg 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 17:59.41 5:48
11 1 140 Lee Niewenhuis 12 Dakota Christian 18:00.16 5:48
12 2 191 Cody Schopp 11 Lemmon 18:03.71 5:49
13 1 204 William Coyle 11 Philip 18:04.51 5:50
14 1 184 Donnie Decker 10 James Valley Christian 18:05.66 5:50
15 1 195 Marcus Hansen 12 McIntosh 18:11.26 5:52
16 1 133 Nathan Burkhalter 11 Bison 18:12.46 5:52
17 2 183 Jake Vollmer 10 Irene-Wakonda 18:12.71 5:52
18 1 194 Trinity Twiss 10 Marty Indian 18:13.46 5:52
19 1 211 Matthew Zirbel 10 Summit 18:13.76 5:53
20 2 126 Keith Berg 12 Alcester-Hudson 18:19.01 5:54
21 2 207 Zane Pekron 12 Philip 18:20.46 5:55
22 1 198 Jacob Cassutt 12 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 18:20.76 5:55
23 1 151 Trevor Ward 10 Estelline 18:21.16 5:55
24 1 121 Alex Droog 12 Aberdeen Christian 18:21.86 5:55
25 2 201 Ryan Olson 9 Parker 18:23.76 5:56
26 3 200 Michael Olson 9 Parker 18:31.06 5:58
27 3 208 Tristen Rush 8 Philip 18:31.36 5:58
28 1 159 Slade Mutchelknaus 11 Freeman 18:32.91 5:59
29 2 196 Mathew Seiler 12 McIntosh 18:38.26 6:00
30 3 181 Cash Murphy 11 Irene-Wakonda 18:41.16 6:01
31 2 224 Kale Lytle 11 Wall 18:42.36 6:02
32 4 202 Seth Olson 11 Parker 18:47.56 6:03
33 1 155 Brandon Haas 12 Frederick 18:48.81 6:04
34 3 222 Austin Huether 8 Wall 18:50.81 6:04
35 2 125 Seth Lundeen 9 Aberdeen Christian 18:55.61 6:06
36 1 231 Sawyer Langbehn 11 Wolsey-Wessington 18:55.71 6:06
37 1 160 Ben Brockmueller 10 Freeman Academy 18:57.26 6:07
38 2 161 James DeJarnette 10 Freeman Academy 19:00.71 6:08
39 4 179 Dillion Buchanan 10 Irene-Wakonda 19:04.21 6:09
40 3 127 Tyler Fuchs 11 Alcester-Hudson 19:05.16 6:09
41 1 172 Cameron Red Bird 12 Highmore-Harrold 19:11.96 6:11
42 3 123 Nate Grote 12 Aberdeen Christian 19:13.56 6:12
43 1 213 Christian Svennes 11 Sunshine Bible Academy 19:13.96 6:12
44 3 190 Chad Pelkofer 12 Lemmon 19:14.61 6:12
45 2 149 Dusty Gorder 10 Estelline 19:15.11 6:12
46 1 144 Mitchell Roemen 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary 19:15.26 6:12
47 1 187 Damen Lone 11 Langford Area 19:17.56 6:13
48 1 131 Matt Zobel 9 Arlington 19:18.46 6:13
49 2 186 Dalton Lone 11 Langford Area 19:22.06 6:15
50 1 148 Tracy Slides Off 11 Dupree 19:25.06 6:15
51 1 217 Todd Kuhn 10 Timber Lake 19:32.86 6:18
52 1 168 Parker Simons 12 Herreid/Selby Area 19:37.36 6:19
53 1 185 Lance Rademaker 11 Lake Preston 19:38.16 6:20
54 2 157 Austin Minard 12 Frederick 19:38.36 6:20
55 5 203 Jordan Wetering 10 Parker 19:39.91 6:20
56 1 147 Nathan Mann 10 DeSmet 19:43.76 6:22
57 1 162 Cole Rupp 10 Gayville-Volin 19:44.81 6:22
58 1 135 Wade Weeldreyer 11 Canistota 19:44.96 6:22
59 1 178 Alex Marsh 8 Ipswich 19:48.56 6:23
60 1 165 Trey Persson 10 Hanson 19:49.36 6:23
61 5 182 Jed Murphy 9 Irene-Wakonda 19:53.56 6:25
62 1 192 Brandon Grassrope 11 Lower Brule 19:53.66 6:25
63 2 141 Caleb Veurink 12 Dakota Christian 19:56.91 6:26
64 2 177 Greg Hoffman 11 Ipswich 19:59.61 6:27
65 2 134 Boone DeKramer 10 Canistota 20:00.81 6:27
66 4 188 Bo Beer 10 Lemmon 20:01.01 6:27
67 2 169 Dean Tuffley 12 Herreid/Selby Area 20:07.31 6:29
68 1 136 Jess Berg 12 Colman-Egan 20:08.71 6:30
69 2 173 Jared Barrie 11 Hitchcock-Tulare 20:10.81 6:30
70 2 212 Trecy Zirbel 10 Summit 20:13.26 6:31
71 1 220 Dale Chasing Hawk 11 Wakpala 20:13.31 6:31
72 2 228 Owen Witte 8 Wessington Springs 20:13.66 6:31
73 3 139 Matt Kaemingk 12 Dakota Christian 20:20.36 6:33
74 2 218 Kaden Tiger 10 Timber Lake 20:21.66 6:34
75 3 154 Derek Barondeau 12 Frederick 20:29.76 6:36
76 1 210 Adam Krueger 10 Rosholt 20:36.26 6:38
77 1 153 Seth Smith 11 Faith 20:40.56 6:40
78 4 156 Austin Hoerner 9 Frederick 20:42.31 6:40
79 2 142 Jonathan Farmer 11 Dell Rapids St. Mary 20:51.86 6:43
80 2 170 Eric Chilson 12 Highmore-Harrold 20:53.51 6:44
81 4 206 Blake Martinez 8 Philip 20:55.41 6:45
82 5 158 Trevor Podoll 11 Frederick 20:57.06 6:45
83 4 221 Kaden Eisenbraun 9 Wall 20:59.51 6:46
84 3 219 Dayton Wiedmer 10 Timber Lake 21:02.21 6:47
85 2 130 Yuya Mix 12 Arlington 21:04.21 6:47
86 3 146 Jared Scholten 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary 21:13.81 6:50
87 1 176 Reid Kaiser 10 Hoven/Edmunds Central 21:16.61 6:51
88 4 145 Ethan Schmidt 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary 21:19.41 6:52
89 5 225 Nathan Patterson 10 Wall 21:21.86 6:53
90 1 214 Joey Dupris 9 Takini 21:22.76 6:53
91 2 230 Jalen Boomsma 11 Wolsey-Wessington 21:24.21 6:54
92 3 150 Max Gorder 11 Estelline 21:25.86 6:54
93 3 166 Rene Dessaules 12 Herreid/Selby Area 21:26.16 6:54
94 1 163 Austin Dutenhoeffer 9 Gettysburg 21:34.71 6:57
95 3 171 Chris Nemec 9 Highmore-Harrold 21:35.31 6:57
96 4 122 Tanner Droog 8 Aberdeen Christian 21:38.61 6:58
97 2 152 Royce Haines 11 Faith 21:41.66 6:59
98 5 143 Matthew Farmer 8 Dell Rapids St. Mary 21:45.96 7:01
99 5 124 Cole Lundeen 7 Aberdeen Christian 21:51.16 7:03
100 2 175 Ashur Fleming 10 Hoven/Edmunds Central 22:02.61 7:06
101 4 167 Alec Kulm 8 Herreid/Selby Area 22:18.46 7:11
102 5 205 Kelvin Ferguson 11 Philip 22:26.96 7:14
103 2 164 Andrew Silva 7 Gettysburg 22:36.81 7:17
104 4 216 Michael Frank 12 Timber Lake 22:38.41 7:18
105 3 226 Braden Jones 9 Wessington Springs 22:49.76 7:21
106 2 138 Nick Sweeney 11 Colman-Egan 23:07.26 7:27
107 5 215 Nicholas Bad Warrior 7 Timber Lake 23:08.41 7:27
108 1 229 A.J. Scott 9 Wilmot 23:22.96 7:32
109 3 137 Cory Haugen 12 Colman-Egan 23:29.46 7:34 

Class B Boys 
Huron, South Dakota 
October 23, 2010 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 32 Parker ( 17:53.97 53:41.93)
========================================
1 1 Duane Jongeling 10 16:47.11 4 ( 20) Seth Olson 11 18:47.56
2 15 Ryan Olson 9 18:23.76 5 ( 34) Jordan Wetering 10 19:39.91
3 16 Michael Olson 9 18:31.06

2. 34 Irene-Wakonda ( 18:17.09 54:51.28)
========================================
1 6 Jack Johnson 8 17:57.41 4 ( 24) Dillion Buchanan 10 19:04.21
2 10 Jake Vollmer 10 18:12.71 5 ( 35) Jed Murphy 9 19:53.56
3 18 Cash Murphy 11 18:41.16

3. 38 Philip ( 18:18.77 54:56.33)
========================================
1 9 William Coyle 11 18:04.51 4 ( 47) Blake Martinez 8 20:55.41
2 12 Zane Pekron 12 18:20.46 5 ( 61) Kelvin Ferguson 11 22:26.96
3 17 Tristen Rush 8 18:31.36

4. 40 Lemmon ( 18:23.56 55:10.68)
========================================
1 4 Brant Haase 12 17:52.36 4 ( 37) Bo Beer 10 20:01.01
2 8 Cody Schopp 11 18:03.71
3 28 Chad Pelkofer 12 19:14.61

5. 41 Alcester-Hudson ( 18:26.01 55:18.03)
========================================
1 5 Ty Schoellerman 11 17:53.86 3 25 Tyler Fuchs 11 19:05.16
2 11 Keith Berg 12 18:19.01

6. 44 Wall ( 18:22.57 55:07.73)
========================================
1 3 Collin Huether 12 17:34.56 4 ( 49) Kaden Eisenbraun 9 20:59.51
2 19 Kale Lytle 11 18:42.36 5 ( 53) Nathan Patterson 10 21:21.86
3 22 Austin Huether 8 18:50.81

7. 64 Aberdeen Christian ( 18:50.34 56:31.03)
========================================
1 14 Alex Droog 12 18:21.86 4 ( 57) Tanner Droog 8 21:38.61
2 23 Seth Lundeen 9 18:55.61 5 ( 59) Cole Lundeen 7 21:51.16
3 27 Nate Grote 12 19:13.56

8. 84 Dakota Christian ( 19:25.81 58:17.43)
========================================
1 7 Lee Niewenhuis 12 18:00.16 3 41 Matt Kaemingk 12 20:20.36
2 36 Caleb Veurink 12 19:56.91

9. 96 Estelline ( 19:40.71 59:02.13)
========================================
1 13 Trevor Ward 10 18:21.16 3 54 Max Gorder 11 21:25.86
2 29 Dusty Gorder 10 19:15.11

10. 97 Frederick ( 19:38.97 58:56.93)
========================================
1 21 Brandon Haas 12 18:48.81 4 ( 44) Austin Hoerner 9 20:42.31
2 33 Austin Minard 12 19:38.36 5 ( 48) Trevor Podoll 11 20:57.06
3 43 Derek Barondeau 12 20:29.76

11. 105 Wessington Springs ( 20:02.59 1:00:07.78)
========================================
1 2 Jase Kraft 9 17:04.36 3 63 Braden Jones 9 22:49.76
2 40 Owen Witte 8 20:13.66

12. 123 Timber Lake ( 20:18.91 1:00:56.73)
========================================
1 31 Todd Kuhn 10 19:32.86 4 ( 62) Michael Frank 12 22:38.41
2 42 Kaden Tiger 10 20:21.66 5 ( 65) Nicholas Bad Warrior 7 23:08.41
3 50 Dayton Wiedmer 10 21:02.21

13. 125 Herreid/Selby Area ( 20:23.61 1:01:10.83)
========================================
1 32 Parker Simons 12 19:37.36 4 ( 60) Alec Kulm 8 22:18.46
2 38 Dean Tuffley 12 20:07.31
3 55 Rene Dessaules 12 21:26.16

14. 126 Dell Rapids St. Mary ( 20:26.97 1:01:20.93)
========================================
1 30 Mitchell Roemen 9 19:15.26 4 ( 52) Ethan Schmidt 9 21:19.41
2 45 Jonathan Farmer 11 20:51.86 5 ( 58) Matthew Farmer 8 21:45.96
3 51 Jared Scholten 9 21:13.81

15. 128 Highmore-Harrold ( 20:33.59 1:01:40.78)
========================================
1 26 Cameron Red Bird 12 19:11.96 3 56 Chris Nemec 9 21:35.31
2 46 Eric Chilson 12 20:53.51

16. 169 Colman-Egan ( 22:15.14 1:06:45.43)
========================================
1 39 Jess Berg 12 20:08.71 3 66 Cory Haugen 12 23:29.46
2 64 Nick Sweeney 11 23:07.26


Class "A" Girls
4 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 315 Kelsey Barrett 11 Britton-Hecla 15:09.72 6:07
2 1 417 Lottie Grimshaw 10 Todd County 15:24.42 6:12
3 1 328 Destiny Beautiful Bald 8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 15:26.32 6:13
4 1 358 Erin Nolz 11 Garretson 15:30.62 6:15
5 1 381 Emily Hawkes 8 Madison 15:41.47 6:19
6 2 329 Ashley Iron Moccasin 12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 15:46.67 6:21
7 1 338 Karley Konkol 11 Custer 15:49.42 6:22
8 1 423 Blair Gilkyson 10 Vermillion 15:57.82 6:26
9 1 389 Cass Heumiller 7 Mobridge-Pollock 15:58.87 6:26
10 1 368 Leah Deering 9 Hill City 16:03.47 6:28
11 1 405 Justine VanZee 10 Sioux Falls Christian 16:03.82 6:28
12 1 429 Hanna Wahl 8 West Central 16:05.52 6:29
13 2 357 Teisha Carnicle 8 Garretson 16:06.37 6:29
14 1 322 Maci Burke 9 Chamberlain 16:06.57 6:29
15 1 396 Rochelle Wynia 11 Platte-Geddes 16:09.42 6:31
16 1 316 Morgan Goodroad 9 Canton 16:09.72 6:31
17 2 319 Halie McMains 7 Canton 16:10.52 6:31
18 3 360 Haley Sage 7 Garretson 16:11.42 6:31
19 2 425 Emily Mammenga 11 West Central 16:11.62 6:31
20 3 320 Sally Peterson 8 Canton 16:11.72 6:31
21 1 306 Kendra Woytassek 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 16:17.07 6:34
22 3 427 Becka Rye 12 West Central 16:20.72 6:35
23 2 371 Kala McDonald 10 Hill City 16:23.22 6:36
24 1 331 Tess Johnson 12 Clark/Willow Lake 16:23.52 6:36
25 4 356 Michelle Carnicle 8 Garretson 16:23.52 6:36
26 4 428 Summer Smith 9 West Central 16:23.57 6:36
27 4 318 Josie Johnson 12 Canton 16:34.52 6:41
28 1 313 Kelsey Sutera 9 Bon Homme 16:35.67 6:41
29 1 416 Alexys Swedlund 8 St. Thomas More 16:35.92 6:41
30 1 307 Rylee Homandberg 7 Beresford 16:37.32 6:42
31 5 361 Taylor Tillma 10 Garretson 16:38.22 6:42
32 2 308 Lexy Johnsen 8 Beresford 16:40.82 6:43
33 2 311 Jena Rezac 7 Bon Homme 16:40.82 6:43
34 5 317 Cayce Johnson 12 Canton 16:41.92 6:44
35 2 333 Mikayla Prouty 8 Clark/Willow Lake 16:43.12 6:44
36 1 367 Taylor VanHolland 7 Harrisburg 16:43.77 6:44
37 1 420 Elizabeth Osman 12 Tri-Valley 16:44.82 6:45
38 5 430 McKayla Wieczorek 9 West Central 16:46.52 6:45
39 1 397 Myriam Rama 8 Red Cloud 16:47.37 6:46
40 1 350 Bobbie McLaury 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 16:48.62 6:46
41 1 380 Tristen Little White Ma 9 Little Wound 16:49.27 6:47
42 2 384 Madison Nipe 8 Madison 16:54.77 6:49
43 2 324 Kayla Byers 12 Chamberlain 16:54.87 6:49
44 2 365 Mallory Lanier 8 Harrisburg 16:55.62 6:49
45 6 426 Rachel Noonan 11 West Central 16:55.77 6:49
46 3 366 Hannah Loos 8 Harrisburg 16:55.97 6:49
47 1 355 Marilyn Allen 7 Flandreau 16:57.62 6:50
48 1 408 Shailhyn Schweigert 9 South Central 16:58.32 6:50
49 2 345 Tatum Adema 10 Elk Point-Jefferson 16:58.72 6:50
50 1 351 Gabby Kampmann 9 Elkton-Lake Benton 16:59.22 6:51
51 2 422 Ashley Brunick 12 Vermillion 17:00.27 6:51
52 2 337 Mattisen Kelley 8 Custer 17:02.27 6:52
53 1 378 Katelyn Hinker 9 Lennox 17:02.32 6:52
54 1 399 Courtney Chase 12 Redfield/Doland 17:03.12 6:52
55 2 404 Taylor Pudwill 10 Redfield/Doland 17:03.52 6:52
56 2 395 Aubrey Rabenberg 7 Platte-Geddes 17:03.82 6:52
57 3 334 Caitlyn Bagley 10 Custer 17:06.07 6:53
58 1 343 Shaina Mack 12 Deuel 17:06.52 6:54
59 2 421 Mary Jo Osman 12 Tri-Valley 17:06.57 6:54
60 1 353 Katie Murtha 9 Ethan/Parkston 17:07.42 6:54
61 1 424 Courtney Somsen 9 Webster Area 17:07.72 6:54
62 3 327 Madeline Tyrell 8 Chamberlain 17:08.42 6:54
63 3 403 Sydney Moore 9 Redfield/Doland 17:09.27 6:55
64 2 409 Sierra Votaw 7 South Central 17:09.57 6:55
65 3 418 Kamberlyn Lamer 8 Tri-Valley 17:10.32 6:55
66 3 382 Brooklynn Hodges 9 Madison 17:11.27 6:55
67 4 385 Beth Uthe 12 Madison 17:12.92 6:56
68 1 390 Justina LeBeau 10 Pine Ridge 17:14.17 6:57
69 2 391 Jey Phelps 12 Pine Ridge 17:15.27 6:57
70 1 374 Cassidy Schoenfelder 11 Hot Springs 17:16.92 6:58
71 2 342 Mackenzie Mack 9 Deuel 17:19.47 6:59
72 3 347 Josie Heeren 7 Elk Point-Jefferson 17:23.62 7:00
73 1 387 Cori Redmond 10 Milbank 17:25.62 7:01
74 1 377 Jessi Sternhagen 12 Lead-Deadwood 17:25.67 7:01
75 3 312 Shawna Rezac 9 Bon Homme 17:26.37 7:01
76 4 336 Josie Engen 9 Custer 17:26.87 7:02
77 3 340 Karli Hintz 11 Deuel 17:27.32 7:02
78 4 323 Anna Byers 8 Chamberlain 17:27.52 7:02
79 3 330 Ashley Gruenwald 12 Clark/Willow Lake 17:28.32 7:02
80 4 419 Stacey McDonald 10 Tri-Valley 17:29.77 7:03
81 4 348 Jordan Hudelson 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 17:30.57 7:03
82 2 379 Chelsea Sweeter 12 Lennox 17:31.02 7:03
83 4 400 Chloe Edgar 9 Redfield/Doland 17:31.77 7:04
84 2 354 Hannah Wegehaupt 8 Ethan/Parkston 17:33.62 7:04
85 2 375 Jenna Weitzel 8 Hot Springs 17:33.92 7:05
86 4 344 Gabbie Nelson 11 Deuel 17:34.72 7:05
87 5 325 Savannah Cheney 12 Chamberlain 17:35.27 7:05
88 2 388 Natalie Stohr 7 Milbank 17:36.02 7:05
89 2 413 Cooper Kelly 8 St. Thomas More 17:36.77 7:06
90 5 402 Katie Klapperich 9 Redfield/Doland 17:38.02 7:06
91 2 398 Christi Sioux Bob 9 Red Cloud 17:39.87 7:07
92 1 363 Emily Renner 11 Great Plains Lutheran 17:40.02 7:07
93 4 309 Maddison Hajek 7 Bon Homme 17:40.67 7:07
94 5 386 Sydnie Waldner 8 Madison 17:43.97 7:09
95 5 346 Payton Donnelly 7 Elk Point-Jefferson 17:46.47 7:10
96 2 376 Laura Sartain 8 Lead-Deadwood 17:47.27 7:10
97 1 364 Katelyn Hawkins 11 Groton Area 17:49.02 7:11
98 3 394 Lauren Millar 11 Platte-Geddes 17:49.62 7:11
99 3 372 Jenni Qualm 8 Hill City 17:50.07 7:11
100 4 392 Reagan Engebretson 7 Platte-Geddes 17:52.27 7:12
101 6 383 Danielle Bloom 11 Madison 17:54.92 7:13
102 5 310 Vanessa Navratil 9 Bon Homme 17:55.77 7:13
103 5 335 Victoria Dahlstrom 10 Custer 17:59.62 7:15
104 3 415 Shay Peterson 9 St. Thomas More 17:59.72 7:15
105 6 326 Brittney Goodlow 8 Chamberlain 18:00.37 7:15
106 1 406 Chelsey Lehrke 10 Sisseton 18:03.42 7:16
107 3 407 Sara Nelson 12 South Central 18:05.12 7:17
108 2 362 Alexa Diersen 8 Great Plains Lutheran 18:11.12 7:19
109 1 410 Natasha Bad Hand 7 St. Francis Indian School 18:11.52 7:20
110 2 304 Abby Vogel 8 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:12.97 7:20
111 6 359 Lydia Olson 8 Garretson 18:25.77 7:25
112 4 373 Michal Wiederhold 8 Hill City 18:29.62 7:27
113 3 305 Katie Vogel 11 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:29.72 7:27
114 6 401 Kate Gillette 7 Redfield/Doland 18:29.82 7:27
115 6 339 Billie Wicks 8 Custer 18:35.52 7:29
116 4 302 Kayla Hopfinger 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:35.72 7:29
117 6 321 Kristin Rath 12 Canton 18:44.52 7:33
118 6 349 Mackenzie Klinkhammer 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 18:45.32 7:33
119 4 411 Taylor Clemmons 10 St. Thomas More 18:58.97 7:39
120 6 314 Ali Vlcek 9 Bon Homme 19:08.07 7:42
121 5 414 Erica Krump 10 St. Thomas More 19:14.57 7:45
122 5 303 Jessica Mitzel 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:15.37 7:45
123 5 369 Pernille Klampe 12 Hill City 19:18.82 7:47
124 6 301 Emily Bohle 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:21.42 7:48
125 5 341 Chelsie Kallhof 8 Deuel 19:30.12 7:51
126 5 393 Kami Meyerink 11 Platte-Geddes 19:37.62 7:54
127 6 412 Rylee Haugen 11 St. Thomas More 19:52.52 8:00
128 6 370 Kristi Maxfield Hill City 20:28.72 8:15
129 4 332 Janelle Paulson 10 Clark/Willow Lake 20:42.92 8:21


Class A Girls
Huron, South Dakota
October 23, 2010

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 36 Garretson ( 16:02.98 1:04:11.93)
========================================
1 1 Erin Nolz 11 15:30.62 5 ( 23) Taylor Tillma 10 16:38.22
2 6 Teisha Carnicle 8 16:06.37 6 ( 72) Lydia Olson 8 18:25.77
3 11 Haley Sage 7 16:11.42
4 18 Michelle Carnicle 8 16:23.52

2. 51 West Central ( 16:15.35 1:05:01.43)
========================================
1 5 Hanna Wahl 8 16:05.52 5 ( 28) McKayla Wieczorek 9 16:46.52
2 12 Emily Mammenga 11 16:11.62 6 ( 32) Rachel Noonan 11 16:55.77
3 15 Becka Rye 12 16:20.72
4 19 Summer Smith 9 16:23.57

3. 52 Canton ( 16:16.62 1:05:06.48)
========================================
1 9 Morgan Goodroad 9 16:09.72 5 ( 25) Cayce Johnson 12 16:41.92
2 10 Halie McMains 7 16:10.52 6 ( 78) Kristin Rath 12 18:44.52
3 13 Sally Peterson 8 16:11.72
4 20 Josie Johnson 12 16:34.52

4. 121 Madison ( 16:45.10 1:07:00.43)
========================================
1 2 Emily Hawkes 8 15:41.47 5 ( 61) Sydnie Waldner 8 17:43.97
2 30 Madison Nipe 8 16:54.77 6 ( 66) Danielle Bloom 11 17:54.92
3 44 Brooklynn Hodges 9 17:11.27
4 45 Beth Uthe 12 17:12.92

5. 124 Custer ( 16:51.15 1:07:24.63)
========================================
1 3 Karley Konkol 11 15:49.42 5 ( 68) Victoria Dahlstrom 10 17:59.62
2 34 Mattisen Kelley 8 17:02.27 6 ( 76) Billie Wicks 8 18:35.52
3 38 Caitlyn Bagley 10 17:06.07
4 49 Josie Engen 9 17:26.87

6. 130 Chamberlain ( 16:54.34 1:07:37.38)
========================================
1 7 Maci Burke 9 16:06.57 5 ( 57) Savannah Cheney 12 17:35.27
2 31 Kayla Byers 12 16:54.87 6 ( 70) Brittney Goodlow 8 18:00.37
3 41 Madeline Tyrell 8 17:08.42
4 51 Anna Byers 8 17:27.52

7. 153 Bon Homme ( 17:05.88 1:08:23.53)
========================================
1 21 Kelsey Sutera 9 16:35.67 5 ( 67) Vanessa Navratil 9 17:55.77
2 24 Jena Rezac 7 16:40.82 6 ( 81) Ali Vlcek 9 19:08.07
3 48 Shawna Rezac 9 17:26.37
4 60 Maddison Hajek 7 17:40.67

8. 157 Hill City ( 17:11.59 1:08:46.38)
========================================
1 4 Leah Deering 9 16:03.47 5 ( 84) Pernille Klampe 12 19:18.82
2 16 Kala McDonald 10 16:23.22 6 ( 89) Kristi Maxfield 20:28.72
3 64 Jenni Qualm 8 17:50.07
4 73 Michal Wiederhold 8 18:29.62

9. 163 Elk Point-Jefferson ( 17:10.38 1:08:41.53)
========================================
1 29 Bobbie McLaury 12 16:48.62 5 ( 62) Payton Donnelly 7 17:46.47
2 33 Tatum Adema 10 16:58.72 6 ( 79) Mackenzie Klinkhammer 12 18:45.32
3 47 Josie Heeren 7 17:23.62
4 54 Jordan Hudelson 11 17:30.57

10. 163 Tri-Valley ( 17:07.87 1:08:31.48)
========================================
1 27 Elizabeth Osman 12 16:44.82 4 53 Stacey McDonald 10 17:29.77
2 40 Mary Jo Osman 12 17:06.57
3 43 Kamberlyn Lamer 8 17:10.32

11. 168 Redfield/Doland ( 17:11.92 1:08:47.68)
========================================
1 35 Courtney Chase 12 17:03.12 5 ( 59) Katie Klapperich 9 17:38.02
2 36 Taylor Pudwill 10 17:03.52 6 ( 75) Kate Gillette 7 18:29.82
3 42 Sydney Moore 9 17:09.27
4 55 Chloe Edgar 9 17:31.77

12. 173 Platte-Geddes ( 17:13.78 1:08:55.13)
========================================
1 8 Rochelle Wynia 11 16:09.42 4 65 Reagan Engebretson 7 17:52.27
2 37 Aubrey Rabenberg 7 17:03.82 5 ( 87) Kami Meyerink 11 19:37.62
3 63 Lauren Millar 11 17:49.62

13. 185 Clark/Willow Lake ( 17:49.47 1:11:17.88)
========================================
1 17 Tess Johnson 12 16:23.52 4 90 Janelle Paulson 10 20:42.92
2 26 Mikayla Prouty 8 16:43.12
3 52 Ashley Gruenwald 12 17:28.32

14. 191 Deuel ( 17:22.00 1:09:28.03)
========================================
1 39 Shaina Mack 12 17:06.52 4 56 Gabbie Nelson 11 17:34.72
2 46 Mackenzie Mack 9 17:19.47 5 ( 86) Chelsie Kallhof 8 19:30.12
3 50 Karli Hintz 11 17:27.32

15. 229 St. Thomas More ( 17:47.84 1:11:11.38)
========================================
1 22 Alexys Swedlund 8 16:35.92 5 ( 82) Erica Krump 10 19:14.57
2 58 Cooper Kelly 8 17:36.77 6 ( 88) Rylee Haugen 11 19:52.52
3 69 Shay Peterson 9 17:59.72
4 80 Taylor Clemmons 10 18:58.97

16. 236 Aberdeen Roncalli ( 17:53.87 1:11:35.48)
========================================
1 14 Kendra Woytassek 10 16:17.07 5 ( 83) Jessica Mitzel 7 19:15.37
2 71 Abby Vogel 8 18:12.97 6 ( 85) Emily Bohle 9 19:21.42
3 74 Katie Vogel 11 18:29.72
4 77 Kayla Hopfinger 7 18:35.72

Class "AA" Girls
4 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 658 Tamara Gorman 9 Rapid City Stevens 14:40.22 5:55
2 1 604 Courtney Neubert 12 Aberdeen Central 15:00.47 6:03
3 1 691 Savannah Childers 9 Spearfish 15:04.27 6:04
4 1 702 Kahlie Peterson 9 Sturgis Brown 15:14.87 6:09
5 2 703 Madeleine Takahashi 12 Sturgis Brown 15:16.52 6:09
6 1 677 Megan Brown 12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 15:21.62 6:11
7 1 712 Jenna Grossenburg 11 Yankton 15:26.07 6:13
8 2 692 Caitlin Gehner 9 Spearfish 15:26.92 6:13
9 2 715 Whitley Larson 9 Yankton 15:28.22 6:14
10 3 698 Taylar Applegate 8 Sturgis Brown 15:29.57 6:14
11 1 650 Bailey Broderick 9 Rapid City Central 15:35.17 6:17
12 1 706 Jordan Hanson 11 Watertown 15:35.82 6:17
13 2 676 Leah Bolon 12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 15:36.07 6:17
14 3 711 Ciara Andrus 12 Yankton 15:45.57 6:21
15 1 616 Emily Berzonsky 8 Brookings 15:46.82 6:21
16 1 610 Haley Kruger 11 Brandon Valley 15:47.82 6:22
17 2 612 Kasey Presler 12 Brandon Valley 15:49.27 6:22
18 2 605 Kaitlyn Volk 8 Aberdeen Central 15:50.02 6:23
19 1 665 Serina Robinson 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 15:51.27 6:23
20 3 607 Sydney Waterman 9 Aberdeen Central 15:52.82 6:24
21 2 654 Adeline Straatmeyer 9 Rapid City Central 15:53.22 6:24
22 1 622 Makala Diggs 11 Douglas 15:55.42 6:25
23 4 700 Baillie Mutchler 9 Sturgis Brown 16:04.22 6:28
24 3 652 Rachel Mayforth 8 Rapid City Central 16:05.27 6:29
25 4 601 Brynn Flakus 10 Aberdeen Central 16:05.77 6:29
26 4 716 Sara Watt 12 Yankton 16:07.72 6:30
27 1 686 Sami Smith 12 Sioux Falls Washington 16:10.72 6:31
28 4 653 Courtney McCormick 9 Rapid City Central 16:11.92 6:32
29 2 626 Alex Suhr 12 Douglas 16:12.27 6:32
30 5 651 Regan Enos 9 Rapid City Central 16:12.67 6:32
31 3 623 Bailey Eich 12 Douglas 16:17.07 6:34
32 1 674 Bekah Ridder 9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:17.12 6:34
33 5 714 Annie Kruse 9 Yankton 16:18.72 6:34
34 2 618 Emily Holm 10 Brookings 16:19.22 6:34
35 3 696 Elise Reid 10 Spearfish 16:19.52 6:35
36 2 666 Haley Sundet 10 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:19.82 6:35
37 6 648 Amy Brandt 10 Rapid City Central 16:20.87 6:35
38 1 647 Courtney Ziebart 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:21.57 6:35
39 1 639 Jesse Volek 10 Mitchell 16:23.32 6:36
40 3 608 Courtney Gross 12 Brandon Valley 16:23.52 6:36
41 2 638 Berkley Rietveld 10 Mitchell 16:23.62 6:36
42 5 603 Shayle Finnesand 8 Aberdeen Central 16:25.47 6:37
43 5 699 Courtney Cassen 10 Sturgis Brown 16:27.37 6:38
44 2 675 Abbey Vandenberg 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:29.42 6:39
45 3 669 Lydia Enderson 9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:29.52 6:39
46 3 637 Naomi Munsen 7 Mitchell 16:34.52 6:41
47 4 634 Karlie Brown 7 Mitchell 16:35.27 6:41
48 2 646 Rachel Propst 8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:35.62 6:41
49 3 643 Aspen Iverson 7 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:38.37 6:42
50 2 656 Sarah Coomes 11 Rapid City Stevens 16:39.12 6:42
51 3 663 Carly Holmstrom 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:39.62 6:43
52 6 717 Savannah Woods 7 Yankton 16:39.72 6:43
53 4 667 Anna Uthe 10 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:42.17 6:44
54 3 659 Madison Lawlor 10 Rapid City Stevens 16:42.67 6:44
55 6 606 Morghan Waage 9 Aberdeen Central 16:47.57 6:46
56 4 644 Allison Meintsma 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:49.52 6:47
57 2 684 Molly Ervin 12 Sioux Falls Washington 16:52.47 6:48
58 7 649 Megan Brink 11 Rapid City Central 16:53.02 6:48
59 5 645 Jory Mullen 8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:54.52 6:49
60 7 602 Kaylee Kappes 8 Aberdeen Central 16:57.22 6:50
61 4 657 Mallory Fine 8 Rapid City Stevens 16:57.62 6:50
62 6 697 Courtney Anderson 9 Sturgis Brown 16:58.52 6:50
63 4 693 Kaycee Johnson 7 Spearfish 17:00.12 6:51
64 4 624 Rachel Evangelisto 8 Douglas 17:00.22 6:51
65 4 611 Lexi McGee 10 Brandon Valley 17:05.72 6:53
66 5 609 Emily Harris 8 Brandon Valley 17:06.42 6:53
67 2 707 Kirsten Hanson 9 Watertown 17:07.37 6:54
68 3 680 Chastin Leikas 9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:09.62 6:55
69 6 614 Ashley Schobert 8 Brandon Valley 17:11.87 6:56
70 1 630 Sloane Mack 9 Huron 17:15.22 6:57
71 5 655 Mikayla Becker 12 Rapid City Stevens 17:16.27 6:57
72 3 617 Olivia Hogan-Stark 10 Brookings 17:16.92 6:58
73 5 662 Nikki Betzler 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:17.12 6:58
74 5 695 Aimee Owen 11 Spearfish 17:17.97 6:58
75 4 671 Madyson Muller 9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 17:18.32 6:58
76 7 713 Ashtyn Haak 9 Yankton 17:26.67 7:02
77 3 709 Heather Steen 11 Watertown 17:26.82 7:02
78 4 705 Molly Despiegler 9 Watertown 17:27.02 7:02
79 5 708 Megan Hurlbert 11 Watertown 17:30.52 7:03
80 5 640 Tevyn Waddell 7 Mitchell 17:31.92 7:04
81 6 690 Shelby Burtzlaff 10 Spearfish 17:33.72 7:04
82 2 633 Maddie Willemssen 7 Huron 17:34.57 7:05
83 5 672 Holly Polak 9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 17:34.62 7:05
84 6 673 Annie Prouse 9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 17:35.42 7:05
85 6 642 Libby Gortmaker 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:35.77 7:05
86 7 613 Kaitlin Behernd 10 Brandon Valley 17:36.12 7:05
87 3 628 Shelby Gauer 9 Huron 17:37.12 7:06
88 6 704 Abby Davis 11 Watertown 17:38.17 7:06
89 4 631 Kamelia Schneider 9 Huron 17:42.12 7:08
90 6 664 Sarah Metz 9 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:47.42 7:10
91 4 679 Sydney Kreutzmann 9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:52.67 7:12
92 4 615 Shania Anderson 8 Brookings 17:53.52 7:12
93 5 629 Cassidee King 8 Huron 17:55.42 7:13
94 6 632 Jennifer Simpson 9 Huron 17:57.82 7:14
95 3 689 Anna VandeBerg 12 Sioux Falls Washington 17:58.12 7:14
96 7 710 Erica Thyen 9 Watertown 18:02.97 7:16
97 7 668 Nicole VerHey 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 18:04.17 7:17
98 7 670 Danelle Kalo 11 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18:06.62 7:18
99 6 661 Jordan Smith 12 Rapid City Stevens 18:10.32 7:19
100 7 641 Courtney Brandt 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:13.12 7:20
101 5 620 Kailey Schiesl 9 Brookings 18:14.17 7:21
102 6 636 Torrie Michels 9 Mitchell 18:17.92 7:22
103 4 687 Maria Torbert 10 Sioux Falls Washington 18:24.07 7:25
104 7 660 Ellen Pustejuvsky 11 Rapid City Stevens 18:28.42 7:26
105 6 619 Jackie Meyer 10 Brookings 18:34.02 7:29
106 7 621 Taylor Tiefenthaler 10 Brookings 18:34.17 7:29
107 7 701 Hannah Peterson 8 Sturgis Brown 18:42.42 7:32
108 5 683 Leah Ervin 10 Sioux Falls Washington 18:50.97 7:36
109 7 635 Shelby Gunsch 11 Mitchell 19:25.22 7:49
110 6 688 Ashley Tschcppat 9 Sioux Falls Washington 19:43.02 7:56
111 7 627 Caitlin Abbink 11 Huron 19:46.52 7:58
112 5 625 Brittany Mewes 12 Douglas 21:11.42 8:32 

Class AA Girls
Huron, South Dakota
October 23, 2010

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 80 Sturgis Brown ( 15:42.51 1:18:32.55)
========================================
1 4 Kahlie Peterson 9 15:14.87 5 41 Courtney Cassen 10 16:27.37
2 5 Madeleine Takahashi 12 15:16.52 6 ( 60) Courtney Anderson 9 16:58.52
3 9 Taylar Applegate 8 15:29.57 7 (103) Hannah Peterson 8 18:42.42
4 21 Baillie Mutchler 9 16:04.22

2. 81 Yankton ( 15:49.26 1:19:06.30)
========================================
1 6 Jenna Grossenburg 11 15:26.07 5 31 Annie Kruse 9 16:18.72
2 8 Whitley Larson 9 15:28.22 6 ( 50) Savannah Woods 7 16:39.72
3 12 Ciara Andrus 12 15:45.57 7 ( 73) Ashtyn Haak 9 17:26.67
4 24 Sara Watt 12 16:07.72

3. 99 Aberdeen Central ( 15:50.91 1:19:14.55)
========================================
1 2 Courtney Neubert 12 15:00.47 5 40 Shayle Finnesand 8 16:25.47
2 16 Kaitlyn Volk 8 15:50.02 6 ( 53) Morghan Waage 9 16:47.57
3 18 Sydney Waterman 9 15:52.82 7 ( 58) Kaylee Kappes 8 16:57.22
4 23 Brynn Flakus 10 16:05.77

4. 105 Rapid City Central ( 15:59.65 1:19:58.25)
========================================
1 10 Bailey Broderick 9 15:35.17 5 28 Regan Enos 9 16:12.67
2 19 Adeline Straatmeyer 9 15:53.22 6 ( 35) Amy Brandt 10 16:20.87
3 22 Rachel Mayforth 8 16:05.27 7 ( 56) Megan Brink 11 16:53.02
4 26 Courtney McCormick 9 16:11.92

5. 175 Spearfish ( 16:13.76 1:21:08.80)
========================================
1 3 Savannah Childers 9 15:04.27 5 71 Aimee Owen 11 17:17.97
2 7 Caitlin Gehner 9 15:26.92 6 ( 78) Shelby Burtzlaff 10 17:33.72
3 33 Elise Reid 10 16:19.52
4 61 Kaycee Johnson 7 17:00.12

6. 194 Brandon Valley ( 16:26.55 1:22:12.75)
========================================
1 14 Haley Kruger 11 15:47.82 5 64 Emily Harris 8 17:06.42
2 15 Kasey Presler 12 15:49.27 6 ( 66) Ashley Schobert 8 17:11.87
3 38 Courtney Gross 12 16:23.52 7 ( 83) Kaitlin Behernd 10 17:36.12
4 63 Lexi McGee 10 17:05.72

7. 221 Sioux Falls Lincoln ( 16:34.00 1:22:50.00)
========================================
1 17 Serina Robinson 12 15:51.27 5 70 Nikki Betzler 11 17:17.12
2 34 Haley Sundet 10 16:19.82 6 ( 87) Sarah Metz 9 17:47.42
3 49 Carly Holmstrom 11 16:39.62 7 ( 93) Nicole VerHey 12 18:04.17
4 51 Anna Uthe 10 16:42.17

8. 228 Rapid City Stevens ( 16:27.18 1:22:15.90)
========================================
1 1 Tamara Gorman 9 14:40.22 5 68 Mikayla Becker 12 17:16.27
2 48 Sarah Coomes 11 16:39.12 6 ( 95) Jordan Smith 12 18:10.32
3 52 Madison Lawlor 10 16:42.67 7 (100) Ellen Pustejuvsky 11 18:28.42
4 59 Mallory Fine 8 16:57.62

9. 240 Pierre T.F. Riggs ( 16:39.92 1:23:19.60)
========================================
1 36 Courtney Ziebart 12 16:21.57 5 57 Jory Mullen 8 16:54.52
2 46 Rachel Propst 8 16:35.62 6 ( 82) Libby Gortmaker 10 17:35.77
3 47 Aspen Iverson 7 16:38.37 7 ( 96) Courtney Brandt 10 18:13.12
4 54 Allison Meintsma 9 16:49.52

10. 242 Mitchell ( 16:41.73 1:23:28.65)
========================================
1 37 Jesse Volek 10 16:23.32 5 77 Tevyn Waddell 7 17:31.92
2 39 Berkley Rietveld 10 16:23.62 6 ( 98) Torrie Michels 9 18:17.92
3 44 Naomi Munsen 7 16:34.52 7 (105) Shelby Gunsch 11 19:25.22
4 45 Karlie Brown 7 16:35.27

11. 246 Douglas ( 17:19.28 1:26:36.40)
========================================
1 20 Makala Diggs 11 15:55.42 4 62 Rachel Evangelisto 8 17:00.22
2 27 Alex Suhr 12 16:12.27 5 108 Brittany Mewes 12 21:11.42
3 29 Bailey Eich 12 16:17.07

12. 267 Sioux Falls O'Gorman ( 16:49.80 1:24:09.00)
========================================
1 30 Bekah Ridder 9 16:17.12 5 80 Holly Polak 9 17:34.62
2 42 Abbey Vandenberg 12 16:29.42 6 ( 81) Annie Prouse 9 17:35.42
3 43 Lydia Enderson 9 16:29.52 7 ( 94) Danelle Kalo 11 18:06.62
4 72 Madyson Muller 9 17:18.32

13. 299 Brookings ( 17:06.13 1:25:30.65)
========================================
1 13 Emily Berzonsky 8 15:46.82 5 97 Kailey Schiesl 9 18:14.17
2 32 Emily Holm 10 16:19.22 6 (101) Jackie Meyer 10 18:34.02
3 69 Olivia Hogan-Stark 10 17:16.92 7 (102) Taylor Tiefenthaler 10 18:34.17
4 88 Shania Anderson 8 17:53.52

14. 301 Watertown ( 17:01.51 1:25:07.55)
========================================
1 11 Jordan Hanson 11 15:35.82 5 76 Megan Hurlbert 11 17:30.52
2 65 Kirsten Hanson 9 17:07.37 6 ( 85) Abby Davis 11 17:38.17
3 74 Heather Steen 11 17:26.82 7 ( 92) Erica Thyen 9 18:02.97
4 75 Molly Despiegler 9 17:27.02

15. 374 Sioux Falls Washington ( 17:39.27 1:28:16.35)
========================================
1 25 Sami Smith 12 16:10.72 5 104 Leah Ervin 10 18:50.97
2 55 Molly Ervin 12 16:52.47 6 (106) Ashley Tschcppat 9 19:43.02
3 91 Anna VandeBerg 12 17:58.12
4 99 Maria Torbert 10 18:24.07

16. 405 Huron ( 17:36.89 1:28:04.45)
========================================
1 67 Sloane Mack 9 17:15.22 5 89 Cassidee King 8 17:55.42
2 79 Maddie Willemssen 7 17:34.57 6 ( 90) Jennifer Simpson 9 17:57.82
3 84 Shelby Gauer 9 17:37.12 7 (107) Caitlin Abbink 11 19:46.52
4 86 Kamelia Schneider 9 17:42.12



Class "B" Girls
4 Kilometers


Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 37 Lillie Koerner 12 Freeman Academy 15:25.74 6:13
2 1 70 Tia Carlson 11 Kadoka Area 15:30.94 6:15
3 1 60 Tori Moore 8 Ipswich 15:33.79 6:16
4 1 110 Mindy Kraft 11 Wessington Springs 15:45.94 6:21
5 1 15 Becca Steadman 12 Centerville 15:52.64 6:24
6 1 108 Rina Larson 10 Warner 15:57.54 6:26
7 1 5 Janae Sampson 9 Arlington 16:03.09 6:28
8 1 89 Holly Iwan 10 Philip 16:04.59 6:29
9 1 78 Haley Froelich 10 Lemmon 16:13.94 6:32
10 1 30 Shanna Selby 9 Faith 16:18.84 6:34
11 2 59 Taylor Loken 8 Ipswich 16:18.99 6:34
12 1 23 Savannah Dolezal 9 Estelline 16:20.19 6:35
13 1 34 Cailey Roth 8 Freeman 16:21.69 6:35
14 1 53 Brooke Peterson 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 16:23.34 6:36
15 2 16 Nicole Steadman 11 Centerville 16:27.29 6:38
16 1 10 Haley Jerman 11 Canistota 16:28.14 6:38
17 1 92 Haley Brunke 11 Scotland 16:29.54 6:39
18 1 85 Becca Glanzer 9 Mitchell Christian 16:30.39 6:39
19 1 62 Chloe Nielsen 8 Irene-Wakonda 16:31.49 6:39
20 1 98 Reba Aberle 10 Timber Lake 16:31.49 6:39
21 2 76 Bobbi Beer 12 Lemmon 16:33.34 6:40
22 1 97 Megan Burma 11 Sunshine Bible Academy 16:34.04 6:40
23 1 19 Anna Wolles 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary 16:35.19 6:41
24 1 94 Whitney Kuyper 12 Stickney 16:37.39 6:42
25 1 81 Lydia Eagle 10 McIntosh 16:39.74 6:43
26 3 58 Angela Heinz 7 Ipswich 16:59.94 6:51
27 2 36 Clara Koerner 8 Freeman Academy 17:00.24 6:51
28 1 21 Hannah Higdon 8 Dupree 17:05.44 6:53
29 1 88 Chelsie Hall 11 New Underwood 17:06.04 6:53
30 2 107 Briana Jung 12 Warner 17:06.24 6:53
31 1 38 Genevieve Clark 7 Gayville-Volin 17:09.69 6:55
32 1 67 Morgan Johnson 9 James Valley Christian 17:10.24 6:55
33 2 66 Amanda Halsey 8 James Valley Christian 17:10.54 6:55
34 4 57 Maci Gauer 9 Ipswich 17:18.89 6:58
35 2 102 Daryl Paige Smith 9 Timber Lake 17:23.69 7:00
36 1 6 Ruth Burkhalter 7 Bison 17:26.24 7:01
37 1 80 Brooke Glanzer 12 Marion 17:28.09 7:02
38 2 69 Emmylu Antonsen 12 Kadoka Area 17:30.29 7:03
39 2 12 Lexy Sandman 10 Canistota 17:33.14 7:04
40 1 18 Katelyn Lieuwen 12 Dakota Christian 17:33.29 7:04
41 5 61 Autumn Pitz 7 Ipswich 17:37.39 7:06
42 2 26 Danielle Thompson 9 Estelline 17:37.99 7:06
43 3 25 Alaina Struwe 12 Estelline 17:39.44 7:07
44 1 41 Jenna Schweiss 10 Gettysburg 17:40.44 7:07
45 1 31 Breanna Helland 12 Frederick 17:41.24 7:07
46 3 72 Shaley Herber 10 Kadoka Area 17:42.44 7:08
47 3 77 Julia Blue Arm 9 Lemmon 17:44.59 7:09
48 2 35 Carly Uecker 11 Freeman 17:46.24 7:09
49 2 82 Jessica Nehl 9 McIntosh 17:48.09 7:10
50 1 50 Miranda Rossow 10 Herreid/Selby Area 17:52.54 7:12
51 2 7 Valarie Burkhalter 9 Bison 17:54.84 7:13
52 1 1 Katie Homandburg 9 Alcester-Hudson 17:56.34 7:14
53 3 9 Alex Engbarth 8 Canistota 17:57.24 7:14
54 1 20 Jennifer Keefe 8 DeSmet 17:58.94 7:15
55 4 8 Kassidy Buse 9 Canistota 18:00.64 7:15
56 2 2 Alexis Liston 12 Alcester-Hudson 18:00.69 7:15
57 1 74 Kiana Hoff-Au 8 Lake Preston 18:00.79 7:15
58 4 24 Mikayla Saathoff 11 Estelline 18:01.09 7:15
59 3 101 Makense Nehl 10 Timber Lake 18:01.74 7:16
60 4 79 Morgan Ham 7 Lemmon 18:05.09 7:17
61 5 22 Abigail Benning 8 Estelline 18:06.74 7:18
62 2 87 Katie Reynen 10 Mitchell Christian 18:08.44 7:18
63 2 27 Rebecca Engel 11 Faith 18:10.29 7:19
64 2 65 Lauren Sokolowski 8 Irene-Wakonda 18:10.39 7:19
65 2 96 Andrea Beckwith 12 Sunshine Bible Academy 18:11.34 7:20
66 1 95 Alicia Zirbel 12 Summit 18:13.99 7:21
67 3 64 Andrea Sokolowski 7 Irene-Wakonda 18:14.69 7:21
68 1 56 Sarah McClure 7 Hoven/Edmunds Central 18:17.64 7:22
69 2 4 Sarara Mix 11 Arlington 18:18.84 7:23
70 4 100 Shayna Maher 8 Timber Lake 18:19.44 7:23
71 2 42 Emma Weyand 7 Gettysburg 18:20.44 7:23
72 1 91 April Steffens 12 Rosholt 18:27.39 7:26
73 5 99 Kamy Maher 11 Timber Lake 18:27.74 7:26
74 2 48 Andrea Biel 11 Herreid/Selby Area 18:31.54 7:28
75 3 49 Sadie Brandner 10 Herreid/Selby Area 18:33.49 7:28
76 2 33 Erin Wolter 12 Frederick 18:33.64 7:29
77 3 109 Erin Punt 9 Warner 18:34.94 7:29
78 1 52 Kasey Aasby 11 Highmore-Harrold 18:38.09 7:30
79 3 28 Shayna Engel 8 Faith 18:38.09 7:30
80 1 43 Liz Dangel 10 Hanson 18:38.59 7:31
81 2 54 Tara Heuer 8 Hoven/Edmunds Central 18:38.84 7:31
82 4 63 Autumn Sees 7 Irene-Wakonda 18:43.04 7:32
83 2 46 Cassandra Morgan 10 Hanson 18:43.09 7:32
84 3 68 Abby Wager 11 James Valley Christian 18:51.99 7:36
85 3 32 Courtney Schlosser 11 Frederick 18:57.14 7:38
86 2 93 Katie Cosman 9 Scotland 18:57.49 7:38
87 3 13 Rebecca Hybertson 7 Centerville 19:00.09 7:39
88 3 84 Ashley Glanzer 7 Mitchell Christian 19:01.04 7:40
89 4 14 Adrianna Shubeck 12 Centerville 19:01.54 7:40
90 1 47 Baelee Butts 12 Harding County 19:01.84 7:40
91 1 17 Callie Verver 9 Colman-Egan 19:05.49 7:41
92 3 3 Zoe Evenson 7 Arlington 19:05.89 7:42
93 3 40 Shelby Kilian 8 Gettysburg 19:12.04 7:44
94 4 106 Bailee Holscher 8 Warner 19:12.79 7:44
95 3 55 Shaye Jungwirth 8 Hoven/Edmunds Central 19:14.24 7:45
96 5 105 Alexis Boschee 10 Warner 19:17.14 7:46
97 5 11 Abby Klyaic 11 Canistota 19:23.14 7:48
98 4 71 Marti Herber 10 Kadoka Area 19:23.84 7:49
99 5 75 Bailie Beer 7 Lemmon 19:26.79 7:50
100 1 90 Angie Schafer 11 Rapid City Christian 19:27.84 7:50
101 3 44 Hailey Doyle 8 Hanson 19:37.09 7:54
102 5 73 Alex Smiley 12 Kadoka Area 19:42.69 7:56
103 4 45 Emily Hanson 7 Hanson 19:47.19 7:58
104 4 39 Lilli Cronin 9 Gettysburg 19:55.44 8:01
105 2 111 Lindsey Mettler 12 Wessington Springs 20:01.29 8:04
106 4 29 Brooke Enright 9 Faith 20:13.94 8:09
107 2 51 Josey Aasby 7 Highmore-Harrold 20:14.24 8:09
108 1 103 Sasha Kills Small 10 Wakpala 20:34.34 8:17
109 4 83 Leah Berg 10 Mitchell Christian 21:01.54 8:28
110 5 86 Samantha Piehl 11 Mitchell Christian 21:16.49 8:34
 


Class B Girls 
Huron, South Dakota 
October 23, 2010 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 26 Ipswich ( 16:17.57 48:52.72)
========================================
1 2 Tori Moore 8 15:33.79 4 ( 20) Maci Gauer 9 17:18.89
2 8 Taylor Loken 8 16:18.99 5 ( 24) Autumn Pitz 7 17:37.39
3 16 Angela Heinz 7 16:59.94

2. 51 Lemmon ( 16:50.62 50:31.87)
========================================
1 6 Haley Froelich 10 16:13.94 4 ( 36) Morgan Ham 7 18:05.09
2 15 Bobbi Beer 12 16:33.34 5 ( 68) Bailie Beer 7 19:26.79
3 30 Julia Blue Arm 9 17:44.59

3. 52 Kadoka Area ( 16:54.55 50:43.67)
========================================
1 1 Tia Carlson 11 15:30.94 4 ( 67) Marti Herber 10 19:23.84
2 22 Emmylu Antonsen 12 17:30.29 5 ( 70) Alex Smiley 12 19:42.69
3 29 Shaley Herber 10 17:42.44

4. 60 Estelline ( 17:12.54 51:37.62)
========================================
1 9 Savannah Dolezal 9 16:20.19 4 ( 34) Mikayla Saathoff 11 18:01.09
2 25 Danielle Thompson 9 17:37.99 5 ( 37) Abigail Benning 8 18:06.74
3 26 Alaina Struwe 12 17:39.44

5. 66 Canistota ( 17:19.50 51:58.52)
========================================
1 11 Haley Jerman 11 16:28.14 4 ( 33) Kassidy Buse 9 18:00.64
2 23 Lexy Sandman 10 17:33.14 5 ( 66) Abby Klyaic 11 19:23.14
3 32 Alex Engbarth 8 17:57.24

6. 70 Timber Lake ( 17:18.97 51:56.92)
========================================
1 14 Reba Aberle 10 16:31.49 4 ( 44) Shayna Maher 8 18:19.44
2 21 Daryl Paige Smith 9 17:23.69 5 ( 46) Kamy Maher 11 18:27.74
3 35 Makense Nehl 10 18:01.74

7. 71 Centerville ( 17:06.67 51:20.02)
========================================
1 3 Becca Steadman 12 15:52.64 4 ( 60) Adrianna Shubeck 12 19:01.54
2 10 Nicole Steadman 11 16:27.29
3 58 Rebecca Hybertson 7 19:00.09

8. 71 Warner ( 17:12.90 51:38.72)
========================================
1 4 Rina Larson 10 15:57.54 4 ( 63) Bailee Holscher 8 19:12.79
2 17 Briana Jung 12 17:06.24 5 ( 65) Alexis Boschee 10 19:17.14
3 50 Erin Punt 9 18:34.94

9. 93 James Valley Christian ( 17:44.25 53:12.77)
========================================
1 18 Morgan Johnson 9 17:10.24 3 56 Abby Wager 11 18:51.99
2 19 Amanda Halsey 8 17:10.54

10. 94 Irene-Wakonda ( 17:38.85 52:56.57)
========================================
1 13 Chloe Nielsen 8 16:31.49 4 ( 54) Autumn Sees 7 18:43.04
2 40 Lauren Sokolowski 8 18:10.39
3 41 Andrea Sokolowski 7 18:14.69

11. 97 Faith ( 17:42.40 53:07.22)
========================================
1 7 Shanna Selby 9 16:18.84 4 ( 73) Brooke Enright 9 20:13.94
2 39 Rebecca Engel 11 18:10.29
3 51 Shayna Engel 8 18:38.09

12. 109 Mitchell Christian ( 17:53.29 53:39.87)
========================================
1 12 Becca Glanzer 9 16:30.39 4 ( 74) Leah Berg 10 21:01.54
2 38 Katie Reynen 10 18:08.44 5 ( 75) Samantha Piehl 11 21:16.49
3 59 Ashley Glanzer 7 19:01.04

13. 109 Arlington ( 17:49.27 53:27.82)
========================================
1 5 Janae Sampson 9 16:03.09 3 61 Zoe Evenson 7 19:05.89
2 43 Sarara Mix 11 18:18.84

14. 126 Herreid/Selby Area ( 18:19.19 54:57.57)
========================================
1 31 Miranda Rossow 10 17:52.54 3 48 Sadie Brandner 10 18:33.49
2 47 Andrea Biel 11 18:31.54

15. 134 Gettysburg ( 18:24.30 55:12.92)
========================================
1 27 Jenna Schweiss 10 17:40.44 4 ( 72) Lilli Cronin 9 19:55.44
2 45 Emma Weyand 7 18:20.44
3 62 Shelby Kilian 8 19:12.04

16. 134 Frederick ( 18:24.00 55:12.02)
========================================
1 28 Breanna Helland 12 17:41.24 3 57 Courtney Schlosser 11 18:57.14
2 49 Erin Wolter 12 18:33.64

17. 159 Hoven/Edmunds Central ( 18:43.57 56:10.72)
========================================
1 42 Sarah McClure 7 18:17.64 3 64 Shaye Jungwirth 8 19:14.24
2 53 Tara Heuer 8 18:38.84

18. 176 Hanson ( 18:59.59 56:58.77)
========================================
1 52 Liz Dangel 10 18:38.59 4 ( 71) Emily Hanson 7 19:47.19
2 55 Cassandra Morgan 10 18:43.09
3 69 Hailey Doyle 8 19:37.09

 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada