RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2010 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 20 September 2010 04:20 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010 WHSAA 2A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                      
                                  Douglas Country Club                                   
                                       Douglas, WY                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   812  May, Colin                  11  Lovell High School           18:03.36      1
    2   884  Clifford, Wilson             9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    18:16.00      2
    3   805  Penning, Brett              11  Hulett High School           18:46.59      3
    4   837  Bernhisel, Michael          10  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    18:54.79      4
    5   888  Spoonhunter, Alvin          10  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    19:03.38      5
    6   856  Harrington, Quinn           11  Saratoga High School         19:10.20      6
    7   883  Clifford, Donald            10  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    19:15.56      7
    8   806  Walker, Jace                 9  Hulett High School           19:17.21      8
    9   813  Moncur, Kenneth             12  Lovell High School           19:30.93      9
   10   885  Ferris, Jayson              12  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    19:51.45     10
   11   838  Davidson, Nate               9  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    20:03.70     11
   12   855  Falk, Ben                    9  Saratoga High School         20:08.35     12
   13   852  Collamer, Cameron            9  Saratoga High School         20:14.55     13
   14   854  Escobedo, Lionzo            10  Saratoga High School         20:15.04     14
   15   873  Thomas, Cameron             11  Wright High School           20:15.61       
   16   842  Shatz, Lance                11  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    20:24.42     15
   17   859  Uhling, Lawrence            12  Saratoga High School         20:29.35     16
   18   835  Clark, Richard              11  Rock River High School       20:29.66       
   19   843  Strom, Ethan                11  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    20:37.47     17
   20   816  Cook, Hugh                  12  Moorcroft High School        20:49.77     18
   21   887  Howell, Joseph               9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    20:53.08     19
   22   882  Aragon, Joey                10  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    21:00.36     20
   23   804  Morris, Shannon             11  Hulett High School           21:03.97     21
   24   803  Lincoln, Dylan               9  Hulett High School           21:11.68     22
   25   802  Cross, Dalton               11  Hulett High School           21:30.49     23
   26   845  Wocicki, Shane              10  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    21:35.92     24
   27   839  Dohnal, Travis              11  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    21:37.72     25
   28   858  Lineberry, Luke             10  Saratoga High School         21:50.64     26
   29   840  Homewood, LJ                 9  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    21:56.60     27
   30   871  Allguer, Cole                9  Wright High School           22:18.43       
   31   814  Moncur, Peter               12  Lovell High School           23:15.36     28
   32   817  Jones, Tyler                 9  Moorcroft High School        23:29.63     29
   33   826  McKenna, Dylan               9  Normative Services           24:00.76       
   34   872  Apodaca, Andrew              9  Wright High School           24:39.64       
   35   818  Mathews, Damon               9  Moorcroft High School        24:41.78     30
   36   825  Flatt, Troy                  9  Normative Services           25:14.59       
   37   886  Gardner, Tristen             9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    26:19.50     31
   38   860  Woolfolk, Colton            10  Saratoga High School         27:10.65     32
   39   819  Robinson, Dalton             9  Moorcroft High School        29:03.05     33
   40   861  Addison, Louis              11  St. Stephens High School     30:02.26       
   41   815  Phelps, Derek                9  Lovell High School           30:27.09     34



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 WHSAA 2A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                  
                              Douglas Country Club                               
                                   Douglas, WY                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wyoming Indian High Schoo    24    2    5    7   10   19   20   31          
      Total Time:  1:16:26.39                                                    
         Average:    19:06.60                                                    
   2 Saratoga High School         45    6   12   13   14   16   26   32          
      Total Time:  1:19:48.14                                                    
         Average:    19:57.04                                                    
   3 Rocky Mountain High Schoo    47    4   11   15   17   24   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:20:00.38                                                    
         Average:    20:00.10                                                    
   4 Hulett High School           54    3    8   21   22   23                    
      Total Time:  1:20:19.45                                                    
         Average:    20:04.87                                                    
   5 Lovell High School           72    1    9   28   34                         
      Total Time:  1:31:16.74                                                    
         Average:    22:49.19                                                    
   6 Moorcroft High School       110   18   29   30   33                         
      Total Time:  1:38:04.23                                                    
         Average:    24:31.06                                                    



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010 WHSAA 3A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                      
                                  Douglas Country Club                                   
                                       Douglas, WY                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   591  Scofield, Oliver            11  Jackson Hole High School     17:09.08      1
    2   571  Nelson, Raider              11  Glenrock High School         17:23.26      2
    3   590  Schou, Lars                 11  Jackson Hole High School     17:28.90      3
    4   639  Cole, Ian                   12  Newcastle High School        17:30.11      4
    5   710  Ryan, Ethan                 12  Worland High School          17:55.43      5
    6   532  Constantine, Chase          11  Cody High School             18:00.31      6
    7   531  Brotherton, Devyn            9  Cody High School             18:00.80      7
    8   594  Weber, Brendon               9  Jackson Hole High School     18:01.25      8
    9   597  Wiswell, Sam                11  Jackson Hole High School     18:06.03      9
   10   511  Kelly, Joseph               12  Buffalo High School          18:09.30     10
   11   652  Garcia, Alejandro           11  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    18:14.48     11
   12   645  Wermers, Justin             11  Newcastle High School        18:15.21     12
   13   665  Friday, Bodie               11  Powell High School           18:18.27     13
   14   592  Smith, Kinsly               10  Jackson Hole High School     18:22.55     14
   15   612  Simonson, Kade              10  Lander Valley High School    18:26.16     15
   16   667  Kissner, John               12  Powell High School           18:28.85     16
   17   679  McSpadden, Gage             12  Rawlins High School          18:29.30     17
   18   596  Wise, Willie                11  Jackson Hole High School     18:38.03     18
   19   640  Francis, Justin              9  Newcastle High School        18:39.44     19
   20   712  Wilde, Brandon              12  Worland High School          18:49.08     20
   21   703  Smith, Chris                12  Torrington High School       18:53.03     21
   22   628  Wilson, Jothan              12  Lyman High School            18:54.46     22
   23   654  Jackson, Matt               11  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    18:56.88     23
   24   663  Fagley, Cody                12  Powell High School           18:57.41     24
   25   613  Tillman, Tyrell              9  Lander Valley High School    18:59.88     25
   26   701  Derr, Garrett               10  Torrington High School       19:02.29     26
   27   595  Wilbrecht, Riis             10  Jackson Hole High School     19:05.02     27
   28   538  Smith, Cullen               12  Cody High School             19:05.84     28
   29   512  Kiefer, Isaac               10  Buffalo High School          19:07.80     29
   30   510  Hostetler, Seth             10  Buffalo High School          19:08.45     30
   31   638  Buckert, Trace               9  Newcastle High School        19:08.98     31
   32   610  Hurlock, Matt               11  Lander Valley High School    19:09.44     32
   33   670  McKearney, Danny            12  Powell High School           19:09.86     33
   34   519  Colbert, Josiah             10  Cheyenne South High Schoo    19:10.44     34
   35   608  Gramlich, Andrew             9  Lander Valley High School    19:13.71     35
   36   553  Harris, Chris               10  Douglas High School          19:14.55     36
   37   573  Walters, Daniel             12  Glenrock High School         19:18.32     37
   38   516  Schueler, Brian             12  Buffalo High School          19:19.39     38
   39   664  Feller, Andrew              10  Powell High School           19:20.06     39
   40   551  Curley, Matt                11  Douglas High School          19:20.81     40
   41   691  Rhodes, Harley               9  Thermopolis High School      19:22.34     41
   42   642  Rhoades, Joey               11  Newcastle High School        19:23.24     42
   43   623  Levine, Andrew              12  Lyman High School            19:30.06     43
   44   569  Horn, Dustin                10  Glenrock High School         19:31.91     44
   45   688  Cramer, John                11  Thermopolis High School      19:32.53     45
   46   607  Buchmeier, Ryan             11  Lander Valley High School    19:33.31     46
   47   611  Scarince, Garett            12  Lander Valley High School    19:33.61     47
   48   636  Benson, Brody               10  Newcastle High School        19:36.25     48
   49   548  Alseik, Tanner              10  Douglas High School          19:37.25     49
   50   637  Bissey, Michael             11  Newcastle High School        19:44.36     50
   51   656  Waddle, Dexter              12  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    19:48.49     51
   52   707  Compton, Garrett             9  Worland High School          19:51.00     52
   53   681  Parker, Ryan                12  Rawlins High School          19:51.55     53
   54   702  Herrera, Ramon              11  Torrington High School       19:53.60     54
   55   609  Green, Beau                 10  Lander Valley High School    19:55.00     55
   56   655  Jonson, Tegan                9  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    20:01.58     56
   57   534  Fabrizio, Wyatt             11  Cody High School             20:06.09     57
   58   690  O'Dell, Jack                11  Thermopolis High School      20:09.11     58
   59   650  Davis, Shelton              12  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    20:15.83     59
   60   699  Amaro, Carlos               11  Torrington High School       20:18.83     60
   61   513  Majerus, Ryan               11  Buffalo High School          20:19.66     61
   62   709  Rothleutner, Thomas         10  Worland High School          20:24.84     62
   63   552  Dick, Taylor                11  Douglas High School          20:26.29     63
   64   711  Wassum, Alex                10  Worland High School          20:26.63     64
   65   669  McCauley, Tyler             12  Powell High School           20:27.36     65
   66   677  Malhi, Jas                  11  Rawlins High School          20:35.55     66
   67   572  Pittsley, Brandon           11  Glenrock High School         20:36.83     67
   68   629  Woody, Scott                12  Lyman High School            20:47.42     68
   69   689  Loos, Kyle                  12  Thermopolis High School      20:49.15     69
   70   533  Dickerman, Max               9  Cody High School             20:49.88     70
   71   555  Townsend, Kohlton            9  Douglas High School          20:51.30     71
   72   700  Arnold, Dan                 11  Torrington High School       20:55.65     72
   73   621  Hicks, Jake                  9  Lyman High School            20:56.11     73
   74   668  Lynn, Justin                10  Powell High School           21:04.83     74
   75   687  Conner, Kacy                10  Thermopolis High School      21:05.76     75
   76   517  Bazeck, Arden                9  Cheyenne South High Schoo    21:06.97     76
   77   524  Miller, Andrew               9  Cheyenne South High Schoo    21:32.30     77
   78   708  Roberts, Brett               9  Worland High School          21:39.36     78
   79   565  Blakeley, Lane              10  Glenrock High School         21:45.49     79
   80   678  McLeland, Spencer           12  Rawlins High School          21:54.53     80
   81   627  Toomer, Mason               12  Lyman High School            21:57.49     81
   82   648  Bowman, Jason               10  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    21:57.94     82
   83   682  Tadeo, Jose                 11  Rawlins High School          22:01.54     83
   84   523  McColley, Sean              10  Cheyenne South High Schoo    22:03.25     84
   85   564  Anderson, Kurry             12  Glenrock High School         22:10.04     85
   86   554  Romanek, Zane               11  Douglas High School          22:14.92     86
   87   567  Grenseman, Cody             11  Glenrock High School         22:17.14     87
   88   515  Ruby, Hyrum                  9  Buffalo High School          22:19.29     88
   89   653  Hazelett, Mark              12  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    22:27.06     89
   90   540  West, Josh                   9  Cody High School             22:32.36     90
   91   674  Chavez, Jacob               12  Rawlins High School          22:55.72     91
   92   514  McHenry, Dylan              11  Buffalo High School          23:07.75     92
   93   556  VanBuskirk, Josh             9  Douglas High School          23:39.23     93
   94   536  Little, Christian            9  Cody High School             23:43.28     94
   95   518  Byrd, Albert                 9  Cheyenne South High Schoo    24:06.09     95
   96   622  Jensen, Christian           12  Lyman High School            24:15.02     96
   97   625  Peterson, Hunter            10  Lyman High School            24:26.83     97
   98   520  Duffy, Gage                  9  Cheyenne South High Schoo    26:34.46     98
   99   675  DeMillard, Tony             12  Rawlins High School          27:26.58     99



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 WHSAA 3A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                  
                              Douglas Country Club                               
                                   Douglas, WY                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Jackson Hole High School     35    1    3    8    9   14   18   27          
      Total Time:  1:29:07.81                                                    
         Average:    17:49.57                                                    
   2 Newcastle High School       108    4   12   19   31   42   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:56.98                                                    
         Average:    18:35.40                                                    
   3 Powell High School          125   13   16   24   33   39   65   74          
      Total Time:  1:34:14.45                                                    
         Average:    18:50.89                                                    
   4 Lander Valley High School   153   15   25   32   35   46   47   55          
      Total Time:  1:35:22.50                                                    
         Average:    19:04.50                                                    
   5 Buffalo High School         168   10   29   30   38   61   88   92          
      Total Time:  1:36:04.60                                                    
         Average:    19:12.92                                                    
   6 Cody High School            168    6    7   28   57   70   90   94          
      Total Time:  1:36:02.92                                                    
         Average:    19:12.59                                                    
   7 Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc   200   11   23   51   56   59   82   89          
      Total Time:  1:37:17.26                                                    
         Average:    19:27.46                                                    
   8 Worland High School         203    5   20   52   62   64   78               
      Total Time:  1:37:26.98                                                    
         Average:    19:29.40                                                    
   9 Glenrock High School        229    2   37   44   67   79   85   87          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.82                                                    
         Average:    19:43.17                                                    
  10 Torrington High School      233   21   26   54   60   72                    
      Total Time:  1:39:03.40                                                    
         Average:    19:48.68                                                    
  11 Douglas High School         259   36   40   49   63   71   86   93          
      Total Time:  1:39:30.20                                                    
         Average:    19:54.04                                                    
  12 Lyman High School           287   22   43   68   73   81   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:42:05.54                                                    
         Average:    20:25.11                                                    
  13 Thermopolis High School     288   41   45   58   69   75                    
      Total Time:  1:40:58.89                                                    
         Average:    20:11.78                                                    
  14 Rawlins High School         299   17   53   66   80   83   91   99          
      Total Time:  1:42:52.47                                                    
         Average:    20:34.50                                                    
  15 Cheyenne South High Schoo   366   34   76   77   84   95   98               
      Total Time:  1:47:59.05                                                    
         Average:    21:35.81                                                    



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                      
                                  Douglas Country Club                                   
                                       Douglas, WY                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    73  Sorensen, Alex              12  Evanston High School         16:20.66      1
    2   122  Reitsma, Austin             12  Laramie High School          16:21.70      2
    3   189  Morin, Dylan                12  Sheridan High School         16:49.87      3
    4    16  Luhr, Michael               12  Campbell County High Scho    16:52.14      4
    5   135  Hunsicker, KC               12  Natrona County High Schoo    17:07.36      5
    6   133  Gilbert, Luke               12  Natrona County High Schoo    17:07.98      6
    7    51  Kesy, Michael               10  Cheyenne East High School    17:11.27      7
    8   134  Gillum, Colton              10  Natrona County High Schoo    17:16.92      8
    9    39  Nelson, Michael             11  Cheyenne Central High Sch    17:24.34      9
   10    41  Whitmore, Taylor            12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    17:32.35     10
   11   120  Henry, Josh                 11  Laramie High School          17:34.76     11
   12   169  Faure, Ricky                 9  Rock Springs High School     17:35.33     12
   13    17  Myers, Derek                 9  Campbell County High Scho    17:39.35     13
   14   204  Livingston, David           10  Star Valley High School      17:39.84     14
   15    58  Vernon, Alex                12  Cheyenne East High School    17:40.38     15
   16   184  Byron, Brendan              12  Sheridan High School         17:41.12     16
   17   117  Boss, Erik                  12  Laramie High School          17:44.30     17
   18    12  Aragon, McKennon            12  Campbell County High Scho    17:47.16     18
   19    88  Young, Jarom                12  Green River High School      17:56.71     19
   20   201  Call, Joshua                12  Star Valley High School      17:57.38     20
   21    57  Vernon, Adam                10  Cheyenne East High School    17:57.93     21
   22   139  Shutts, Jesse               12  Natrona County High Schoo    17:58.94     22
   23   119  Henry, Jonah                 9  Laramie High School          17:59.53     23
   24    38  Leach, Andrew               11  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:00.20     24
   25   191  Rotellini, Michael          10  Sheridan High School         18:03.30     25
   26   185  Dietsche, Kyle              10  Sheridan High School         18:04.89     26
   27    70  Feuz, Wyatt                 10  Evanston High School         18:05.85     27
   28   203  Inskeep, Jared              12  Star Valley High School      18:07.27     28
   29    52  Moul, Spencer               12  Cheyenne East High School    18:08.36     29
   30   115  Anderson, Todd              12  Laramie High School          18:09.67     30
   31   166  Burke, Zach                 12  Rock Springs High School     18:10.58     31
   32    18  Rodrigues, Jamon            10  Campbell County High Scho    18:11.47     32
   33   136  Parmely, Bryce              11  Natrona County High Schoo    18:13.09     33
   34   121  Keeney, Landon              12  Laramie High School          18:24.03     34
   35   138  Schebler, Michael           11  Natrona County High Schoo    18:24.63     35
   36   186  Garber, Chris               10  Sheridan High School         18:25.06     36
   37   172  Scheinder, Dakota           11  Rock Springs High School     18:25.41     37
   38    37  Krempels, Ryan              12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:25.69     38
   39    87  Wilson, Brian               12  Green River High School      18:26.02     39
   40    82  Hartford, Josh               9  Green River High School      18:26.45     40
   41   170  Kendall, Alex               12  Rock Springs High School     18:29.57     41
   42    34  Forseth, Alex               11  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:31.92     42
   43    86  Sanders, Josh               11  Green River High School      18:32.30     43
   44    56  Strong, Jacob                9  Cheyenne East High School    18:32.58     44
   45    36  Gonzales, Josh              12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:33.00     45
   46   114  Adams, Gabe                 11  Laramie High School          18:39.45     46
   47   101  Cardinal, Norman            10  Kelly Walsh High School      18:46.87     47
   48   104  Romsa, Caleb                11  Kelly Walsh High School      18:47.26     48
   49   152  Oldman, Devin               12  Riverton High School         18:47.55     49
   50   192  Stadick, Paul               10  Sheridan High School         18:47.92     50
   51   132  Carey, Joe                  11  Natrona County High Schoo    18:48.39     51
   52    20  Simmons, Harrison            9  Campbell County High Scho    18:48.85     52
   53    72  Petersen, David             11  Evanston High School         18:49.30     53
   54    31  Baca, Isaac                 11  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:53.93     54
   55    54  Reiner, Austin              12  Cheyenne East High School    18:54.40     55
   56   149  Beck, Taylor                11  Riverton High School         18:57.82     56
   57    11  Andrew, Thomas              11  Campbell County High Scho    18:58.63     57
   58   205  Merritt, Nathan             12  Star Valley High School      18:59.71     58
   59   206  Rider, Mike                 11  Star Valley High School      19:00.39     59
   60   174  Stom, Aaron                 11  Rock Springs High School     19:01.23     60
   61   171  Rembacz, Andrew              9  Rock Springs High School     19:02.02     61
   62   150  Broadbent, Chester          11  Riverton High School         19:03.04     62
   63   187  Goodell, Patrick            12  Sheridan High School         19:04.01     63
   64    19  Sarcinella, Zach            11  Campbell County High Scho    19:08.18     64
   65   167  Dewey, Tyler                11  Rock Springs High School     19:08.82     65
   66   202  Dubisz, Zack                 9  Star Valley High School      19:10.27     66
   67    99  Blair, Rayce                10  Kelly Walsh High School      19:17.06     67
   68   207  Sabat, Ben                  10  Star Valley High School      19:19.76     68
   69   103  Kepler, Calum                9  Kelly Walsh High School      19:22.21     69
   70   156  Walton, Parker              12  Riverton High School         19:26.25     70
   71    85  Ross, Cameron               12  Green River High School      19:31.06     71
   72    68  Bailey, Connor              11  Evanston High School         19:40.73     72
   73    55  Soveroski, Alex             10  Cheyenne East High School    19:42.91     73
   74   102  Jones, Marcus                9  Kelly Walsh High School      19:44.77     74
   75    97  Baldwin, Kevin               9  Kelly Walsh High School      20:34.47     75
   76    81  Harrison, Devin             11  Green River High School      20:42.69     76
   77   157  Watts, Sean                  9  Riverton High School         20:51.58     77
   78   154  Quayle, Seth                10  Riverton High School         20:52.41     78
   79    98  Beamer, Keegan               9  Kelly Walsh High School      20:54.92     79
   80   155  Salisbury, Kade             10  Riverton High School         20:59.28     80
   81    84  Nathan, Ben                  9  Green River High School      21:04.51     81
   82    69  Barker, Cory                12  Evanston High School         21:52.34     82
   83    74  Williams, Drake             11  Evanston High School         22:19.53     83
   84    71  Kennedy, Austin             11  Evanston High School         22:31.47     84



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                  
                              Douglas Country Club                               
                                   Douglas, WY                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Natrona County High Schoo    74    5    6    8   22   33   35   51          
      Total Time:  1:27:44.29                                                    
         Average:    17:32.86                                                    
   2 Laramie High School          83    2   11   17   23   30   34   46          
      Total Time:  1:27:49.96                                                    
         Average:    17:34.00                                                    
   3 Sheridan High School        106    3   16   25   26   36   50   63          
      Total Time:  1:29:04.24                                                    
         Average:    17:48.85                                                    
   4 Cheyenne East High School   116    7   15   21   29   44   55   73          
      Total Time:  1:29:30.52                                                    
         Average:    17:54.11                                                    
   5 Campbell County High Scho   119    4   13   18   32   52   57   64          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.97                                                    
         Average:    17:51.80                                                    
   6 Cheyenne Central High Sch   123    9   10   24   38   42   45   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:54.50                                                    
         Average:    17:58.90                                                    
   7 Star Valley High School     179   14   20   28   58   59   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:31:44.59                                                    
         Average:    18:20.92                                                    
   8 Rock Springs High School    181   12   31   37   41   60   61   65          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.12                                                    
         Average:    18:20.43                                                    
   9 Green River High School     212   19   39   40   43   71   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:32:52.54                                                    
         Average:    18:34.51                                                    
  10 Evanston High School        235    1   27   53   72   82   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:34:48.88                                                    
         Average:    18:57.78                                                    
  11 Kelly Walsh High School     305   47   48   67   69   74   75   79          
      Total Time:  1:35:58.17                                                    
         Average:    19:11.64                                                    
  12 Riverton High School        314   49   56   62   70   77   78   80          
      Total Time:  1:37:06.24                                                    
         Average:    19:25.25                                                    



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010 WHSAA 2A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                      
                                  Douglas Country Club                                   
                                       Douglas, WY                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   828  Asay, Austin                 9  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    21:20.46      1
    2   810  Shumway, Kim                 9  Lovell High School           21:53.12      2
    3   832  Phillipe, Jessica           10  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    22:13.62      3
    4   831  McFarlin, Angel             10  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    22:39.30      4
    5   881  White, Shaylee              11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    22:59.74      5
    6   808  McArthur, Meryk             10  Lovell High School           23:03.13      6
    7   827  Anderson, Rylee              9  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    23:36.55      7
    8   849  Malone, Macey               11  Saratoga High School         23:45.45      8
    9   846  Clark, Peggy                11  Saratoga High School         23:50.13      9
   10   811  Shumway, Susie              11  Lovell High School           23:55.83     10
   11   851  Wimpenny, Erin              11  Saratoga High School         23:57.34     11
   12   850  Ward, Shana                 12  Saratoga High School         24:11.80     12
   13   834  Sowards, Jesse               9  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    24:17.86     13
   14   878  Iron, Sara                  11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    24:18.40     14
   15   830  Hanson, Sam                  9  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    24:39.43     15
   16   829  Eby, Kyra                   10  Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    24:39.78     16
   17   880  Washakie, Kailyn            12  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    24:47.21     17
   18   865  McQuin, Anna                12  Wright High School           24:48.02     18
   19   879  Underwood, Jocelyn          10  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    25:03.73     19
   20   867  Moore, Stirling             12  Wright High School           25:21.25     20
   21   874  Bell, Aspen                 12  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    25:31.69     21
   22   862  Briggs, Brittany            10  Wright High School           25:40.90     22
   23   801  O' Conner, Kacie             9  Hulett High School           25:51.69       
   24   876  Goggles, Jacinta            10  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    25:55.15     23
   25   807  Geiser, Alyssa              11  Lovell High School           26:45.97     24
   26   870  Williams, Tiffany           10  Wright High School           27:17.42     25
   27   848  Jordan, Kylie               11  Saratoga High School         27:25.57     26
   28   877  Hill, Anneshia              11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    27:28.26     27
   29   847  Hohnholt, Shelby            12  Saratoga High School         27:41.04     28
   30   866  Monson, Samantha            11  Wright High School           29:41.85     29
   31   863  Castillo, Nichole           11  Wright High School           30:36.29     30
   32   836  Jewel, Kaitlyn              12  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    30:56.49       
   33   864  Edwards, Heidi              12  Wright High School           33:27.69     31
   34   821  Logan, Sabrina              12  Normative Services           35:39.81       
   35   824  Palmer, Myranda              9  Normative Services           36:19.56       
   36   823  Mercer, Kailyn               9  Normative Services           37:59.78       



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 WHSAA 2A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                  
                              Douglas Country Club                               
                                   Douglas, WY                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc    15    1    3    4    7   13   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:29:49.93                                                    
         Average:    22:27.49                                                    
   2 Saratoga High School         40    8    9   11   12   26   28               
      Total Time:  1:35:44.72                                                    
         Average:    23:56.18                                                    
   3 Lovell High School           42    2    6   10   24                         
      Total Time:  1:35:38.05                                                    
         Average:    23:54.52                                                    
   4 Wyoming Indian High Schoo    55    5   14   17   19   21   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:37:09.08                                                    
         Average:    24:17.27                                                    
   5 Wright High School           85   18   20   22   25   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:43:07.59                                                    
         Average:    25:46.90                                                    



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010 WHSAA 3A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                      
                                  Douglas Country Club                                   
                                       Douglas, WY                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   504  Lyle, Della                 12  Buffalo High School          20:35.66      1
    2   525  Brinegar, Anne               9  Cody High School             20:44.40      2
    3   692  Bowlin, Melissa             10  Torrington High School       20:59.41      3
    4   528  Holiday, Kim                 9  Cody High School             20:59.87      4
    5   659  Morrow, Sierra               9  Powell High School           21:41.04      5
    6   580  Richard, Siena              12  Jackson Hole High School     21:43.52      6
    7   662  Wells, Tally                10  Powell High School           21:45.03      7
    8   601  Hemingway, Aspen            10  Lander Valley High School    21:48.48      8
    9   563  Widiker, Marissa            12  Glenrock High School         22:00.31      9
   10   600  Coulter, Beryl              11  Lander Valley High School    22:05.69     10
   11   576  Finnigan, Ellie             11  Jackson Hole High School     22:06.78     11
   12   545  Smylie, Carolyn             11  Douglas High School          22:07.44     12
   13   632  LaCroix, Shenae             10  Newcastle High School        22:19.61     13
   14   660  Murray, Desiree             11  Powell High School           22:32.14     14
   15   661  Nisley, Brooke              10  Powell High School           22:36.73     15
   16   658  MacDonald, Kassey           12  Powell High School           22:41.17     16
   17   558  Berge, Taylor               10  Glenrock High School         22:44.80     17
   18   582  Wasson, Luna                10  Jackson Hole High School     22:47.11     18
   19   546  Townsend, Sarah             11  Douglas High School          22:50.97     19
   20   530  Morgan, Holly               12  Cody High School             22:52.01     20
   21   542  Blain, Caitlyn              12  Douglas High School          23:04.05     21
   22   584  Wells, Hannah               11  Jackson Hole High School     23:04.82     22
   23   598  Austin, Louisa               9  Lander Valley High School    23:05.85     23
   24   503  Kirkeeg, Brianna            12  Buffalo High School          23:12.16     24
   25   505  Nimick, Lindsay             12  Buffalo High School          23:13.60     25
   26   604  Schimming, Allison          11  Lander Valley High School    23:17.61     26
   27   605  Siebigteroth, Kendra        12  Lander Valley High School    23:26.10     27
   28   527  Durham, Hannah              10  Cody High School             23:27.02     28
   29   635  Mireles, Kristina           11  Newcastle High School        23:38.73     29
   30   574  Boney, Emily                12  Jackson Hole High School     23:40.54     30
   31   543  Capron, Mallory             11  Douglas High School          23:42.01     31
   32   508  Wolf, Shay                  11  Buffalo High School          23:45.11     32
   33   501  Hostetler, Sarah            12  Buffalo High School          23:50.11     33
   34   544  Kornegay, Amanda            11  Douglas High School          23:51.67     34
   35   685  Paris, Ivy                   9  Thermopolis High School      23:57.02       
   36   599  Colovich, Kara              12  Lander Valley High School    23:59.73     35
   37   697  Schlager, Samantha          12  Torrington High School       24:01.79     36
   38   633  Miller, Constance           11  Newcastle High School        24:10.74     37
   39   506  Nygren, Kaylee              12  Buffalo High School          24:11.34     38
   40   683  Basse, Sarah                12  Thermopolis High School      24:23.68       
   41   620  Young, Marti                12  Lyman High School            24:27.65     39
   42   684  Marquart, Kalyn             10  Thermopolis High School      24:29.66       
   43   529  Marron, Rylee               10  Cody High School             24:48.77     40
   44   502  Kelly, Laura                10  Buffalo High School          24:49.29     41
   45   695  Marsh, Allison               9  Torrington High School       24:50.71     42
   46   526  Constatine, Emma             9  Cody High School             24:53.52     43
   47   705  Sinn, Ramsey                10  Worland High School          25:28.16       
   48   577  Galbraith, Marianne          9  Jackson Hole High School     25:35.95     44
   49   630  Brownrigg, Ashley           11  Newcastle High School        25:39.94     45
   50   616  Powers, Heather              9  Lyman High School            25:44.38     46
   51   561  Grant, Jessica              11  Glenrock High School         25:52.04     47
   52   602  Kraft, Taylor               11  Lander Valley High School    25:52.96     48
   53   686  Paris, Maggie               11  Thermopolis High School      25:58.67       
   54   617  Schear, Tricia              12  Lyman High School            26:04.41     49
   55   618  Toomer, Tiffany             12  Lyman High School            26:06.86     50
   56   541  Andersen, Jennette           9  Douglas High School          26:13.14     51
   57   657  Hildebrand, Alyssa          10  Powell High School           26:20.80     52
   58   693  Fluckiger, Grace            11  Torrington High School       26:25.62     53
   59   698  Walson, Whitney              9  Torrington High School       26:39.08     54
   60   557  Bell, Shelby                 9  Glenrock High School         26:51.07     55
   61   672  Homewood, Tonja             11  Rawlins High School          27:24.97       
   62   704  Norris, Brookley            11  Worland High School          27:49.80       
   63   560  Doherty, Chanel             12  Glenrock High School         27:53.62     56
   64   615  Erickson, Shantel           12  Lyman High School            28:03.18     57
   65   694  Gerrard, Kaitlin            10  Torrington High School       28:05.05     58
   66   614  Bluemel, Bailee              9  Lyman High School            28:08.11     59
   67   634  Miller, Patricia             9  Newcastle High School        28:12.20     60
   68   547  Weyer, Lauren               11  Douglas High School          28:47.00     61
   69   559  Boner, Meghan               11  Glenrock High School         29:07.85     62
   70   673  Sundberg, Lindsey           11  Rawlins High School          29:13.81       
   71   619  Webb, Natalie               11  Lyman High School            31:05.52     63
   72   671  Homewood, Sabrina           12  Rawlins High School          32:25.62       



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 WHSAA 3A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                  
                              Douglas Country Club                               
                                   Douglas, WY                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Powell High School           57    5    7   14   15   16   52               
      Total Time:  1:51:16.11                                                    
         Average:    22:15.23                                                    
   2 Jackson Hole High School     87    6   11   18   22   30   44               
      Total Time:  1:53:22.77                                                    
         Average:    22:40.56                                                    
   3 Lander Valley High School    94    8   10   23   26   27   35   48          
      Total Time:  1:53:43.73                                                    
         Average:    22:44.75                                                    
   4 Cody High School             94    2    4   20   28   40   43               
      Total Time:  1:52:52.07                                                    
         Average:    22:34.42                                                    
   5 Buffalo High School         115    1   24   25   32   33   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:54:36.64                                                    
         Average:    22:55.33                                                    
   6 Douglas High School         117   12   19   21   31   34   51   61          
      Total Time:  1:55:36.14                                                    
         Average:    23:07.23                                                    
   7 Glenrock High School        184    9   17   47   55   56   62               
      Total Time:  2:05:21.84                                                    
         Average:    25:04.37                                                    
   8 Newcastle High School       184   13   29   37   45   60                    
      Total Time:  2:04:01.22                                                    
         Average:    24:48.25                                                    
   9 Torrington High School      188    3   36   42   53   54   58               
      Total Time:  2:02:56.61                                                    
         Average:    24:35.33                                                    
  10 Lyman High School           241   39   46   49   50   57   59   63          
      Total Time:  2:10:26.48                                                    
         Average:    26:05.30                                                    



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                      
                                  Douglas Country Club                                   
                                       Douglas, WY                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   199  Ricks, Hailey               10  Star Valley High School      19:48.04      1
    2    24  Lemaster, Jessica           12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    19:54.23      2
    3    29  Schiel, Christie            11  Cheyenne Central High Sch    20:06.15      3
    4     9  Simmons, Bridgette          11  Campbell County High Scho    20:07.49      4
    5   147  Oaks, Alexis                11  Riverton High School         20:14.60      5
    6   198  Nethercott, Brooke          11  Star Valley High School      20:19.29      6
    7     4  Fischer, Demi               10  Campbell County High Scho    20:23.54      7
    8   197  Nethercott, Brittney        11  Star Valley High School      20:26.37      8
    9     3  DeStefano, Audra            11  Campbell County High Scho    20:26.64      9
   10     7  Phillips, Abby               9  Campbell County High Scho    20:28.01     10
   11     6  Jeffries, Jessi              9  Campbell County High Scho    20:31.68     11
   12    22  England, Casey               9  Cheyenne Central High Sch    20:37.14     12
   13   105  Adams, Angel                11  Laramie High School          20:43.59     13
   14    49  Rief, Kiana                 10  Cheyenne East High School    20:44.05     14
   15    78  Hartford, Anastasia         12  Green River High School      20:54.78     15
   16    76  Bohr, Taylor                10  Green River High School      21:00.37     16
   17   107  Brisendine, Kyrsha          11  Laramie High School          21:13.08     17
   18    96  Weiner, Bridget             12  Kelly Walsh High School      21:16.74     18
   19    30  Tyrrell, Tristan             9  Cheyenne Central High Sch    21:18.04     19
   20   163  Ramsey, Selina              10  Rock Springs High School     21:19.02     20
   21     8  Sharp, Sarah                10  Campbell County High Scho    21:27.83     21
   22    64  Jackson, Caitlyn            10  Evanston High School         21:29.49     22
   23   179  McClure, Maddy               9  Sheridan High School         21:38.28     23
   24   161  Michels, Jessica            11  Rock Springs High School     21:41.15     24
   25    27  Pfoor, Heidi                 9  Cheyenne Central High Sch    21:44.69     25
   26   112  Lane, Ashley                12  Laramie High School          21:48.62     26
   27   131  Sulser, Elise               11  Natrona County High Schoo    21:53.53     27
   28   196  McArthur, Abby              12  Star Valley High School      21:59.08     28
   29   176  Buyan, Lauren               12  Sheridan High School         21:59.72     29
   30   193  Bateman, Dakota              9  Star Valley High School      22:01.07     30
   31   162  Ramsey, Jessica             12  Rock Springs High School     22:05.76     31
   32   178  Kinsey, Erin                12  Sheridan High School         22:06.80     32
   33   194  Clinger, Christy            11  Star Valley High School      22:11.15     33
   34    80  Tramp, Jacquelyn            12  Green River High School      22:11.84     34
   35    21  Bird, Abigial               10  Cheyenne Central High Sch    22:12.96     35
   36    46  Kapellar, Leah              11  Cheyenne East High School    22:14.18     36
   37    26  Peth, Torrie                11  Cheyenne Central High Sch    22:15.91     37
   38   140  C' Bearing, Jillian          9  Riverton High School         22:20.69     38
   39   125  Hall, Lindsay                9  Natrona County High Schoo    22:22.80     39
   40    75  Annable, Hailey             11  Green River High School      22:30.18     40
   41   160  Favazzo, Cady               12  Rock Springs High School     22:31.80     41
   42     1  Blake, Chelsea               9  Campbell County High Scho    22:35.95     42
   43   129  Sondag, Shaelynn            11  Natrona County High Schoo    22:36.56     43
   44   159  Butterfield, Megan          12  Rock Springs High School     22:37.45     44
   45    77  Goyn, Abby                  11  Green River High School      22:38.42     45
   46   195  Hall, Ashley                11  Star Valley High School      22:40.10     46
   47   130  Stamp, Laura                11  Natrona County High Schoo    22:43.16     47
   48   128  Sondag, Ashley               9  Natrona County High Schoo    22:43.99     48
   49   106  Ahrenholtz, Haley           12  Laramie High School          22:45.37     49
   50   180  Neavill, Monica             10  Sheridan High School         22:52.03     50
   51    44  Conrad, Abigail             10  Cheyenne East High School    22:53.95     51
   52    47  Minder, Savannah            12  Cheyenne East High School    22:55.36     52
   53    42  Bever, Alyssa               12  Cheyenne East High School    22:58.86     53
   54   124  Frankland, Amber            10  Natrona County High Schoo    23:05.29     54
   55   111  Kozlowski, Mary             11  Laramie High School          23:11.51     55
   56   108  Elder, Alana                10  Laramie High School          23:14.47     56
   57    45  Folkman, Rebecca            11  Cheyenne East High School    23:24.74     57
   58   110  Herrold, Ann                12  Laramie High School          23:25.67     58
   59    66  Sorensen, Emily             10  Evanston High School         23:30.73     59
   60    95  Walton, Briana              10  Kelly Walsh High School      23:31.43     60
   61   164  Robertson, Nikki            10  Rock Springs High School     23:39.88     61
   62    61  Flake, Jennie               11  Evanston High School         23:42.30     62
   63   165  Shauers, Mary                9  Rock Springs High School     23:56.46     63
   64   127  Schure, Pie                 10  Natrona County High Schoo    23:57.41     64
   65    94  Tucker, Rachelle            11  Kelly Walsh High School      23:57.99     65
   66   175  Brown, Michelle             11  Sheridan High School         23:58.90     66
   67    92  Lattimer, Meghann           11  Kelly Walsh High School      24:11.64     67
   68   144  Erickson, Minnie             9  Riverton High School         24:14.24     68
   69    91  Hoversland, Rachel          11  Kelly Walsh High School      24:22.59     69
   70    90  Higgins, Lexi                9  Kelly Walsh High School      24:23.05     70
   71   146  Groves, Taylor              12  Riverton High School         24:28.18     71
   72    79  Jones, Bethany              12  Green River High School      24:30.49     72
   73   177  Dafoe, Drew                  9  Sheridan High School         24:32.39     73
   74    48  Reiner, Anna                10  Cheyenne East High School    24:50.49     74
   75   141  Carr, Asia                  10  Riverton High School         24:57.75     75
   76    89  Follum, Siaha               11  Kelly Walsh High School      25:14.44     76
   77    62  Gerrard, Danielle           11  Evanston High School         25:47.64     77
   78    63  Hutchinson, Abby            10  Evanston High School         27:44.85     78
   79   142  Durfey, Ahsia                9  Riverton High School         28:06.83     79
   80    65  Smith, Jaycie               10  Evanston High School         29:46.30     80



 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010                  
                              Douglas Country Club                               
                                   Douglas, WY                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Campbell County High Scho    41    4    7    9   10   11   21   42          
      Total Time:  1:41:57.36                                                    
         Average:    20:23.48                                                    
   2 Cheyenne Central High Sch    61    2    3   12   19   25   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:43:40.25                                                    
         Average:    20:44.05                                                    
   3 Star Valley High School      73    1    6    8   28   30   33   46          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.85                                                    
         Average:    20:54.77                                                    
   4 Green River High School     150   15   16   34   40   45   72               
      Total Time:  1:49:15.59                                                    
         Average:    21:51.12                                                    
   5 Laramie High School         160   13   17   26   49   55   56   58          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.17                                                    
         Average:    21:56.44                                                    
   6 Rock Springs High School    160   20   24   31   41   44   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:50:15.18                                                    
         Average:    22:03.04                                                    
   7 Sheridan High School        200   23   29   32   50   66   73               
      Total Time:  1:52:35.73                                                    
         Average:    22:31.15                                                    
   8 Natrona County High Schoo   204   27   39   43   47   48   54   64          
      Total Time:  1:52:20.04                                                    
         Average:    22:28.01                                                    
   9 Cheyenne East High School   206   14   36   51   52   53   57   74          
      Total Time:  1:51:46.40                                                    
         Average:    22:21.28                                                    
  10 Riverton High School        257    5   38   68   71   75   79               
      Total Time:  1:56:15.46                                                    
         Average:    23:15.10                                                    
  11 Kelly Walsh High School     279   18   60   65   67   69   70   76          
      Total Time:  1:57:20.39                                                    
         Average:    23:28.08                                                    
  12 Evanston High School        298   22   59   62   77   78   80               
      Total Time:  2:02:15.01                                                    
         Average:    24:27.01                                                    


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada