RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2010 Results - Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 20 September 2010 04:26 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   107  NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH               (  17:29  1:27:22)
=====================================================
  1     11    860 Terry Nielsen         1A 12   16:57
  2     12    861 Trai O'Connell        1A 12   17:03
  3     21    856 Brandon Culmore       1A 11   17:38
  4     30    857 Riley Garcia          1A 10   17:50
  5     33    859 Tad Klenske           1A 12   17:54
  6   (102)   855 Rowen Conry           1A 9    21:41
  7   (103)   858 Tristan Holt          1A 10   21:47

  2.   140  CENTRAL, ELKADER                       (  17:40  1:28:17)
=====================================================
  1      9    819 Kyle Wagner           1A 12   16:44
  2     13    814 Mitch Bergan          1A 11   17:10
  3     24    813 Jason Bergan          1A 10   17:42
  4     46    815 Josh Englehardt       1A 10   18:20
  5     48    817 Mitch Funk            1A 12   18:21
  6   ( 88)   818 Jacob Hauber          1A 9    19:59
  7   ( 99)   816 Nick Englehardt       1A 10   20:54

  3.   142  BCLUW, CONRAD                          (  17:31  1:27:35)
=====================================================
  1      4    811 Levi Storjohann       1A 11   16:18
  2      5    812 Jay Welp              1A 12   16:26
  3     41    809 Chad Frazer           1A 11   18:14
  4     43    807 Derek Coulter         1A 9    18:15
  5     49    808 Chad Dolphin          1A 11   18:22
  6   ( 69)   810 Will Levis            1A 11   18:55
  7   ( 89)   806 Dalton Caster         1A 11   20:01

  4.   158  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE                  (  17:51  1:29:15)
=====================================================
  1     16    853 Seth Mommsen          1A 12   17:22
  2     17    854 Connor Soenksen       1A 10   17:27
  3     18    852 Eli Kaczinski         1A 9    17:27
  4     37    851 Jorvik Harris         1A 9    18:03
  5     70    849 Nick Anderson         1A 9    18:56
  6   ( 74)   848 Erick Anderson        1A 12   19:02

  5.   159  WAPELLO                                (  17:33  1:27:41)
=====================================================
  1      3    900 Chase Moser           1A 12   16:09
  2      6    899 Bennett Moser         1A 11   16:27
  3     31    901 Ben Polley            1A 10   17:50
  4     54    903 Ethan Wykert          1A 12   18:28
  5     65    902 Grant Schaeffer       1A 12   18:47
  6   ( 92)   897 Ben Chaney            1A 12   20:10
  7   (104)   898 Zach Massey           1A 10   22:35

  6.   172  IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA                 (  17:46  1:28:47)
=====================================================
  1      1    833 Bill Spencer          1A 12   15:54
  2     22    831 Seth Miller           1A 12   17:40
  3     42    829 Cody Miller           1A 10   18:14
  4     45    828 Malachi Bontrager     1A 12   18:16
  5     62    830 Kyle Miller           1A 12   18:43
  6   ( 63)   832 Jesse Shetler         1A 11   18:46
  7   ( 81)   827 Justin Boller         1A 10   19:21

  7.   190  ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS             (  17:56  1:29:37)
=====================================================
  1      7    895 Josh Sindelar         1A 10   16:33
  2     29    896 Scott Theulen         1A 10   17:50
  3     35    894 Brennan McNitt        1A 12   18:00
  4     58    890 George Doll           1A 11   18:33
  5     61    892 Alex Kouri            1A 11   18:41
  6   ( 67)   893 Pat Martin            1A 11   18:51
  7   ( 78)   891 Jacob Geier           1A 11   19:16

  8.   209  PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON               (  18:08  1:30:40)
=====================================================
  1     14    870 Sigurd Hynne          1A 12   17:17
  2     28    875 Anthony Sinn          1A 12   17:47
  3     36    873 Joe Schnier           1A 11   18:01
  4     56    871 Jacob Lehmkuhl        1A 11   18:29
  5     75    874 Eric Sikkema          1A 12   19:06
  6   ( 84)   872 Konnor Lemke          1A 11   19:40
  7   ( 85)   869 Dermot Bly            1A 9    19:43

  9.   211  MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER               (  18:00  1:29:57)
=====================================================
  1      2    837 Taylor Huseman        1A 12   16:04
  2     27    840 Jack Walstrom         1A 9    17:46
  3     50    836 Kohltan Heiter        1A 12   18:23
  4     53    839 Jordan Reuter         1A 10   18:27
  5     79    835 Connor Alne           1A 10   19:17
  6   ( 97)   838 Matt Johnson          1A 9    20:51
  7   (100)   834 Caleb Alne            1A 12   20:59

 10.   215  WEST LYON, INWOOD                      (  18:16  1:31:19)
=====================================================
  1     23    908 Jordan Kerkvliet      1A 12   17:41
  2     25    904 Micah Bajema          1A 9    17:44
  3     34    910 Kyle Standley         1A 10   17:58
  4     51    907 Chase Bruggeman       1A 10   18:25
  5     82    905 Connor Blom           1A 11   19:31
  6   ( 90)   909 Justin Muilenburg     1A 10   20:04
  7   (101)   906 Christian Bouwman     1A 9    21:33

 11.   228  DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                      (  18:11  1:30:51)
=====================================================
  1      8    820 Sloan Beninga         1A 11   16:37
  2     38    826 Gabe Smith            1A 12   18:05
  3     39    821 Ian Darland           1A 11   18:11
  4     71    824 Kyle Patterson        1A 12   18:59
  5     72    822 Wyatt Eden            1A 11   18:59
  6   ( 77)   823 Daniel Nielsen        1A 12   19:07
  7   ( 87)   825 Thomas Shirley        1A 9    19:54

 12.   230  RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND                     (  18:24  1:31:57)
=====================================================
  1     10    878 John Gunderson        1A 11   16:47
  2     20    876 Cade Cleaveland       1A 11   17:37
  3     26    879 Ean Patrick           1A 10   17:45
  4     83    881 Brady Ryun            1A 9    19:40
  5     91    877 Dallas Dietz          1A 11   20:08
  6   ( 96)   882 Brandon Sipherd       1A 9    20:42
  7   ( 98)   880 Carl Rowe             1A 11   20:52

 13.   256  PANORAMA, PANORA                       (  18:27  1:32:11)
=====================================================
  1     40    866 Tyler Reiste          1A 12   18:13
  2     47    862 Josh Cobb             1A 11   18:21
  3     52    868 Sean Warner           1A 11   18:25
  4     57    865 Josh Moon             1A 12   18:33
  5     60    864 Lucas Lazenby         1A 12   18:39
  6   ( 64)   867 Hunter Simmons        1A 9    18:47
  7   ( 73)   863 Joe James             1A 9    19:02

 14.   259  NODAWAY VALLEY                         (  18:30  1:32:29)
=====================================================
  1     15    841 T. J. Bower           1A 9    17:21
  2     44    846 Zach Plymesser        1A 9    18:15
  3     55    843 Colton Graham         1A 10   18:29
  4     59    845 Shiloh Ingram         1A 12   18:37
  5     86    842 Jamie Bricker         1A 10   19:47
  6   ( 93)   847 Alex Welsch           1A 10   20:12
  7   ( 94)   844 Matthew Harm          1A 11   20:34

 15.   261  SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL                 (  18:27  1:32:15)
=====================================================
  1     19    886 Keaton Hake           1A 12   17:36
  2     32    885 Allen Fiddelke        1A 12   17:51
  3     66    888 Joe Mechaelsen        1A 12   18:49
  4     68    883 Arlen Burroughs       1A 12   18:53
  5     76    884 Zach Coster           1A 10   19:06
  6   ( 80)   887 Jordan Lutjen         1A 10   19:18
  7   ( 95)   889 Nick Olson            1A 11   20:35



                                                                                                    
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                       Time 
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ================================== 
    1    1   833 Bill Spencer           1A 12 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA       15:54 
    2    2   837 Taylor Huseman         1A 12 MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER     16:04 
    3    3   900 Chase Moser            1A 12 WAPELLO                      16:09 
    4    4   811 Levi Storjohann        1A 11 BCLUW, CONRAD                16:18 
    5    5   812 Jay Welp               1A 12 BCLUW, CONRAD                16:26 
    6    6   899 Bennett Moser          1A 11 WAPELLO                      16:27 
    7    7   895 Josh Sindelar          1A 10 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS   16:33 
    8        980 Jonny Worley           1A 12 NORTH BUTLER, GREENE         16:33 
    9        984 Conrad Sain            1A 12 TREYNOR                      16:36 
   10    8   820 Sloan Beninga          1A 11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            16:37 
   11        967 Aaron Roberts          1A 12 AUDUBON                      16:39 
   12    9   819 Kyle Wagner            1A 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER             16:44 
   13   10   878 John Gunderson         1A 11 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND           16:47 
   14   11   860 Terry Nielsen          1A 12 NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH     16:57 
   15   12   861 Trai O'Connell         1A 12 NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH     17:03 
   16   13   814 Mitch Bergan           1A 11 CENTRAL, ELKADER             17:10 
   17        982 Laux Phillip           1A 11 PEKIN                        17:11 
   18   14   870 Sigurd Hynne           1A 12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     17:17 
   19        968 Grant Van Der Linden   1A 11 BELMOND-KLEMME               17:19 
   20        979 Adam Dalton            1A 11 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  17:19 
   21        977 Andy Sneller           1A 12 LYNNVILLE-SULLY              17:20 
   22   15   841 T. J. Bower            1A 9  NODAWAY VALLEY               17:21 
   23   16   853 Seth Mommsen           1A 12 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        17:22 
   24        966 Jason McVay            1A 10 ALBURNETT                    17:23 
   25        987 Andrew Liles           1A 12 WINFIELD-MT. UNION           17:24 
   26   17   854 Connor Soenksen        1A 10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        17:27 
   27   18   852 Eli Kaczinski          1A 9  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        17:27 
   28        974 Chad Kischer           1A 12 LAURENS-MARATHON             17:32 
   29   19   886 Keaton Hake            1A 12 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL       17:36 
   30   20   876 Cade Cleaveland        1A 11 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND           17:37 
   31   21   856 Brandon Culmore        1A 11 NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH     17:38 
   32        975 Trent Kischer          1A 12 LAURENS-MARATHON             17:38 
   33        983 Daniel Patterson       1A 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN, PAULLINA      17:40 
   34   22   831 Seth Miller            1A 12 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA       17:40 
   35   23   908 Jordan Kerkvliet       1A 12 WEST LYON, INWOOD            17:41 
   36   24   813 Jason Bergan           1A 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER             17:42 
   37        972 Drew Schiltz           1A 10 HINTON                       17:43 
   38        986 Jacob Willey           1A 11 WEST MONONA, ONAWA           17:43 
   39   25   904 Micah Bajema           1A 9  WEST LYON, INWOOD            17:44 
   40   26   879 Ean Patrick            1A 10 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND           17:45 
   41   27   840 Jack Walstrom          1A 9  MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER     17:46 
   42   28   875 Anthony Sinn           1A 12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     17:47 
   43        976 Tyler Gosnell          1A 11 LONE TREE                    17:50 
   44   29   896 Scott Theulen          1A 10 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS   17:50 
   45   30   857 Riley Garcia           1A 10 NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH     17:50 
   46   31   901 Ben Polley             1A 10 WAPELLO                      17:50 
   47        985 Alex Van Ginkel        1A 9  TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL      17:51 
   48        971 Matt Mayer             1A 11 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      17:51 
   49   32   885 Allen Fiddelke         1A 12 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL       17:51 
   50   33   859 Tad Klenske            1A 12 NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH     17:54 
   51   34   910 Kyle Standley          1A 10 WEST LYON, INWOOD            17:58 
   52        989 Adrian Ennis           1A 9  WOODWARD ACADEMY             17:59 
   53   35   894 Brennan McNitt         1A 12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS   18:00 
   54   36   873 Joe Schnier            1A 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     18:01 
   55   37   851 Jorvik Harris          1A 9  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        18:03 
   56   38   826 Gabe Smith             1A 12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            18:05 
   57        969 Sean Dulaney           1A 11 COLO-NESCO                   18:09 
   58   39   821 Ian Darland            1A 11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            18:11 
   59   40   866 Tyler Reiste           1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA             18:13 
   60   41   809 Chad Frazer            1A 11 BCLUW, CONRAD                18:14 
   61   42   829 Cody Miller            1A 10 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA       18:14 
   62   43   807 Derek Coulter          1A 9  BCLUW, CONRAD                18:15 
   63   44   846 Zach Plymesser         1A 9  NODAWAY VALLEY               18:15 
   64   45   828 Malachi Bontrager      1A 12 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA       18:16 
   65        988 Ethan Lenz             1A 12 WOODBINE                     18:18 
   66        981 Tanner Wanders         1A 11 NORTH MAHASKA, NEW SHARON    18:19 
   67        978 Tony Boster            1A 12 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  18:20 
   68   46   815 Josh Englehardt        1A 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER             18:20 
   69   47   862 Josh Cobb              1A 11 PANORAMA, PANORA             18:21 
   70   48   817 Mitch Funk             1A 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER             18:21 
   71   49   808 Chad Dolphin           1A 11 BCLUW, CONRAD                18:22 
   72        973 Zach Marpe             1A 10 LAKE MILLS                   18:23 
   73   50   836 Kohltan Heiter         1A 12 MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER     18:23 
   74   51   907 Chase Bruggeman        1A 10 WEST LYON, INWOOD            18:25 
   75   52   868 Sean Warner            1A 11 PANORAMA, PANORA             18:25 
   76   53   839 Jordan Reuter          1A 10 MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER     18:27 
   77   54   903 Ethan Wykert           1A 12 WAPELLO                      18:28 
   78   55   843 Colton Graham          1A 10 NODAWAY VALLEY               18:29 
   79   56   871 Jacob Lehmkuhl         1A 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     18:29 
   80   57   865 Josh Moon              1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA             18:33 
   81   58   890 George Doll            1A 11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS   18:33 
   82   59   845 Shiloh Ingram          1A 12 NODAWAY VALLEY               18:37 
   83   60   864 Lucas Lazenby          1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA             18:39 
   84   61   892 Alex Kouri             1A 11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS   18:41 
   85   62   830 Kyle Miller            1A 12 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA       18:43 
   86   63   832 Jesse Shetler          1A 11 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA       18:46 
   87   64   867 Hunter Simmons         1A 9  PANORAMA, PANORA             18:47 
   88   65   902 Grant Schaeffer        1A 12 WAPELLO                      18:47 
   89   66   888 Joe Mechaelsen         1A 12 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL       18:49 
   90   67   893 Pat Martin             1A 11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS   18:51 
   91   68   883 Arlen Burroughs        1A 12 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL       18:53 
   92        970 Charlie Godwin         1A 12 ELK HORN-KIMBALLTON/EXIRA    18:54 
   93   69   810 Will Levis             1A 11 BCLUW, CONRAD                18:55 
   94   70   849 Nick Anderson          1A 9  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        18:56 
   95   71   824 Kyle Patterson         1A 12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            18:59 
   96   72   822 Wyatt Eden             1A 11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            18:59 
   97   73   863 Joe James              1A 9  PANORAMA, PANORA             19:02 
   98   74   848 Erick Anderson         1A 12 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        19:02 
   99   75   874 Eric Sikkema           1A 12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     19:06 
  100   76   884 Zach Coster            1A 10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL       19:06 
  101   77   823 Daniel Nielsen         1A 12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            19:07 
  102   78   891 Jacob Geier            1A 11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS   19:16 
  103   79   835 Connor Alne            1A 10 MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER     19:17 
  104   80   887 Jordan Lutjen          1A 10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL       19:18 
  105   81   827 Justin Boller          1A 10 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA       19:21 
  106   82   905 Connor Blom            1A 11 WEST LYON, INWOOD            19:31 
  107   83   881 Brady Ryun             1A 9  RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND           19:40 
  108   84   872 Konnor Lemke           1A 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     19:40 
  109   85   869 Dermot Bly             1A 9  PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     19:43 
  110   86   842 Jamie Bricker          1A 10 NODAWAY VALLEY               19:47 
  111   87   825 Thomas Shirley         1A 9  DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            19:54 
  112   88   818 Jacob Hauber           1A 9  CENTRAL, ELKADER             19:59 
  113   89   806 Dalton Caster          1A 11 BCLUW, CONRAD                20:01 
  114   90   909 Justin Muilenburg      1A 10 WEST LYON, INWOOD            20:04 
  115   91   877 Dallas Dietz           1A 11 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND           20:08 
  116   92   897 Ben Chaney             1A 12 WAPELLO                      20:10 
  117   93   847 Alex Welsch            1A 10 NODAWAY VALLEY               20:12 
  118   94   844 Matthew Harm           1A 11 NODAWAY VALLEY               20:34 
  119   95   889 Nick Olson             1A 11 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL       20:35 
  120   96   882 Brandon Sipherd        1A 9  RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND           20:42 
  121   97   838 Matt Johnson           1A 9  MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER     20:51 
  122   98   880 Carl Rowe              1A 11 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND           20:52 
  123   99   816 Nick Englehardt        1A 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER             20:54 
  124  100   834 Caleb Alne             1A 12 MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER     20:59 
  125  101   906 Christian Bouwman      1A 9  WEST LYON, INWOOD            21:33 
  126  102   855 Rowen Conry            1A 9  NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH     21:41 
  127  103   858 Tristan Holt           1A 10 NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH     21:47 
  128  104   898 Zach Massey            1A 10 WAPELLO                      22:35 
  129  105   850 Matt Bowman            1A 11 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE                    



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   106  REGINA, IOWA CITY                      (  17:13  1:26:01)
=====================================================
  1      8    757 Brennan Bogert        2A 10   16:39
  2     16    759 David Crompton        2A 10   17:06
  3     23    761 Liam Hartley          2A 11   17:21
  4     27    760 Matt Edeker           2A 12   17:25
  5     32    762 Alex Kumor            2A 12   17:30
  6   ( 54)   763 Ryan McLaughlin       2A 12   17:51
  7   ( 71)   758 Daniel Bonthius       2A 12   18:06

  2.   125  SPIRIT LAKE                            (  16:55  1:24:35)
=====================================================
  1      1    786 Alec Baldwin          2A 12   16:12
  2      2    787 Keith Byers           2A 11   16:15
  3      3    791 Will Norris           2A 10   16:19
  4     52    785 Kyle Anderson         2A 9    17:48
  5     67    790 Gabe McCoy            2A 12   18:01
  6   ( 73)   789 Tanner Goetsch        2A 9    18:10
  7   ( 90)   788 D. Jay Gjerde         2A 12   18:41

  3.   137  SOLON                                  (  17:23  1:26:51)
=====================================================
  1     10    771 Colin Bream           2A 12   16:55
  2     22    772 Chase Gross           2A 10   17:19
  3     25    777 Lucas Tener           2A 12   17:22
  4     38    774 Ian Matteson          2A 12   17:35
  5     42    773 Omar Longou           2A 11   17:40
  6   ( 45)   776 Zach Slusher          2A 10   17:41
  7   ( 49)   775 Michael Rundell       2A 11   17:44

  4.   148  SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR               (  17:23  1:26:51)
=====================================================
  1     11    782 Josh Lyons            2A 11   16:56
  2     14    778 Jayden DeVilbiss      2A 12   17:01
  3     24    781 Chris Huinker         2A 12   17:22
  4     34    779 Matthew Hageman       2A 12   17:32
  5     65    784 Theo Taylor           2A 12   18:00
  6   ( 72)   783 Alex Stammeyer        2A 10   18:09
  7   ( 88)   780 Michael Havel         2A 11   18:39

  5.   150  MONTICELLO                             (  17:28  1:27:18)
=====================================================
  1     18    728 Noah Williams         2A 12   17:16
  2     20    723 Kyle Blake            2A 12   17:18
  3     31    722 Ben Ahlrichs          2A 9    17:29
  4     35    726 Tyler Schneider       2A 11   17:33
  5     46    725 Michael Melchert      2A 9    17:42
  6   ( 57)   724 Dallas Lumpa          2A 10   17:55
  7   ( 59)   727 Boston Widen          2A 10   17:57

  6.   176  UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY           (  17:30  1:27:28)
=====================================================
  1     12    799 Caleb Bakker          2A 11   16:56
  2     19    800 Brandon Bonnema       2A 12   17:18
  3     21    802 Nathan Reichert       2A 11   17:19
  4     61    801 Trevor Kauk           2A 10   17:57
  5     63    803 Mitchell Ten Napel    2A 11   17:58
  6   ( 68)   805 Blake Zomermaand      2A 11   18:03
  7   ( 85)   804 Alexander Tien        2A 12   18:23

  7.   180  DURANT                                 (  17:30  1:27:29)
=====================================================
  1     15    707 Deane Wichelt         2A 12   17:03
  2     17    702 Ben Friederichs       2A 10   17:10
  3     30    701 Chase Exline          2A 10   17:28
  4     36    705 Slater Marshall       2A 10   17:33
  5     82    706 Alex Rouse            2A 9    18:15
  6   ( 97)   704 Austin Halferty       2A 11   19:15
  7   (101)   703 Matt Gruemmer         2A 12   19:32

  8.   195  GILBERT                                (  17:29  1:27:21)
=====================================================
  1      4    720 Mason Powers          2A 11   16:22
  2     29    717 Jake Lamkey           2A 12   17:26
  3     44    715 Kevin Anderson        2A 12   17:40
  4     58    719 Andy Mayes            2A 11   17:56
  5     60    716 Ryan Gallus           2A 10   17:57
  6   ( 86)   718 Josiah Lund           2A 11   18:25
  7   ( 87)   721 Jonathon Shuka        2A 11   18:29

  9.   219  GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL LYON        (  17:40  1:28:20)
=====================================================
  1     26    711 Josh Schriever        2A 9    17:23
  2     28    712 Adam Sohl             2A 11   17:26
  3     39    710 Andrew Kruger         2A 11   17:35
  4     47    714 Tyler Wessels         2A 9    17:42
  5     79    708 Max De Jong           2A 12   18:14
  6   ( 83)   709 Reid Guse             2A 9    18:17
  7   (100)   713 Ethan Van Briesen     2A 12   19:27

 10.   249  OA-BCIG                                (  17:45  1:28:44)
=====================================================
  1      5    738 Mick Hofmann          2A 12   16:30
  2     33    742 Kaleb Young           2A 10   17:31
  3     56    739 Dominic Means         2A 12   17:54
  4     62    736 Colin Freese          2A 11   17:58
  5     93    741 Jake Roeder           2A 10   18:51
  6   (103)   740 Sam Miller            2A 11   20:26
  7   (104)   737 Austin Fritz          2A 10   20:34

 11.   266  SHENANDOAH                             (  17:44  1:28:38)
=====================================================
  1      6    770 Sean Skillern         2A 10   16:37
  2     50    769 Hector Rendon         2A 11   17:45
  3     64    767 Derek Kellison        2A 12   17:58
  4     69    766 Tate Jensen           2A 12   18:04
  5     77    768 Zac McCoy             2A 10   18:14
  6   ( 89)   764 Jade Allen            2A 12   18:40
  7   ( 94)   765 Kyle Fischer          2A 10   18:53

 12.   269  OSAGE                                  (  17:50  1:29:10)
=====================================================
  1     40    747 Tyler Randall         2A 9    17:36
  2     51    744 Marcus Christensen    2A 12   17:47
  3     53    749 Caden Walsh           2A 11   17:49
  4     55    743 Brandon Barker        2A 12   17:53
  5     70    746 Isaiah Lancaster      2A 11   18:05
  6   ( 74)   748 Jonah Roggensack      2A 10   18:11
  7   ( 99)   745 Mitch Eisenman        2A 11   19:24

 13.   281  ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE                 (  17:51  1:29:11)
=====================================================
  1     13    792 Nate Kolacia          2A 11   16:57
  2     37    796 Seth Reel             2A 10   17:34
  3     75    795 Justin Mikos          2A 12   18:12
  4     76    797 Patrick von Platen    2A 10   18:13
  5     80    798 Ryan Yung             2A 11   18:15
  6   ( 81)   793 Colten Lastine        2A 10   18:15
  7   ( 92)   794 Jacob McCarville      2A 12   18:49

 14.   282  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN                    (  17:52  1:29:19)
=====================================================
  1     41    734 Reed Smith            2A 9    17:38
  2     43    735 Thad Subra            2A 11   17:40
  3     48    729 Seth Harjes           2A 11   17:43
  4     66    731 Paul Robidoux         2A 10   18:00
  5     84    732 Ryley Sandberg        2A 9    18:18
  6   ( 91)   730 Adam Medick           2A 11   18:43
  7   ( 95)   733 Chris Sims            2A 10   18:57

 15.   288  PELLA CHRISTIAN                        (  18:04  1:30:16)
=====================================================
  1      7    751 Skyler Giddings       2A 12   16:38
  2      9    753 Josh Meyer            2A 12   16:52
  3     78    750 Jacob Dahm            2A 12   18:14
  4     96    755 Jordan Van Maanen     2A 11   19:09
  5     98    756 Ryen Van Vark         2A 10   19:23
  6   (102)   752 matt Spoelstra        2A 11   20:12
  7   (105)   754 Micah Spoelstra       2A 12   20:54



                                                                                                     
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                       Time  
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ================================== 
    1    1   786 Alec Baldwin           2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE                  16:12 
    2    2   787 Keith Byers            2A 11 SPIRIT LAKE                  16:15 
    3        957 Logan Hovland          2A 12 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER   16:16 
    4    3   791 Will Norris            2A 10 SPIRIT LAKE                  16:19 
    5        945 Dan Larscheid          2A 12 BONDURANT-FARRAR             16:22 
    6    4   720 Mason Powers           2A 11 GILBERT                      16:22 
    7    5   738 Mick Hofmann           2A 12 OA-BCIG                      16:30 
    8    6   770 Sean Skillern          2A 10 SHENANDOAH                   16:37 
    9    7   751 Skyler Giddings        2A 12 PELLA CHRISTIAN              16:38 
   10        961 Seth Woodson           2A 12 UNION, LAPORTE CITY          16:38 
   11    8   757 Brennan Bogert         2A 10 REGINA, IOWA CITY            16:39 
   12        958 Jake Potter            2A 12 PCM, MONROE                  16:49 
   13        955 Justin Hochstetler     2A 12 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN         16:50 
   14    9   753 Josh Meyer             2A 12 PELLA CHRISTIAN              16:52 
   15   10   771 Colin Bream            2A 12 SOLON                        16:55 
   16   11   782 Josh Lyons             2A 11 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR     16:56 
   17   12   799 Caleb Bakker           2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 16:56 
   18   13   792 Nate Kolacia           2A 11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       16:57 
   19        959 Logan Gaul             2A 12 TIPTON                       16:58 
   20   14   778 Jayden DeVilbiss       2A 12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR     17:01 
   21   15   707 Deane Wichelt          2A 12 DURANT                       17:03 
   22        952 Ben Bererich           2A 12 HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN       17:04 
   23   16   759 David Crompton         2A 10 REGINA, IOWA CITY            17:06 
   24   17   702 Ben Friederichs        2A 10 DURANT                       17:10 
   25        948 Lance Steward          2A 11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND       17:11 
   26        965 Tyler Hartley          2A 12 WILTON                       17:14 
   27        950 Christophe Welch       2A 10 EDDYVILLE-BLAKESBURG         17:15 
   28   18   728 Noah Williams          2A 12 MONTICELLO                   17:16 
   29   19   800 Brandon Bonnema        2A 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 17:18 
   30   20   723 Kyle Blake             2A 12 MONTICELLO                   17:18 
   31   21   802 Nathan Reichert        2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 17:19 
   32   22   772 Chase Gross            2A 10 SOLON                        17:19 
   33        951 Chris Huling           2A 10 HAMPTON-DUMONT               17:19 
   34   23   761 Liam Hartley           2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY            17:21 
   35   24   781 Chris Huinker          2A 12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR     17:22 
   36   25   777 Lucas Tener            2A 12 SOLON                        17:22 
   37        954 Ted Hanson             2A 11 MAPLE VALLEY-ANTHON-OTO      17:23 
   38   26   711 Josh Schriever         2A 9  GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL   17:23 
   39   27   760 Matt Edeker            2A 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY            17:25 
   40   28   712 Adam Sohl              2A 11 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL   17:26 
   41   29   717 Jake Lamkey            2A 12 GILBERT                      17:26 
   42   30   701 Chase Exline           2A 10 DURANT                       17:28 
   43        956 Peter Schwartz         2A 11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN         17:29 
   44   31   722 Ben Ahlrichs           2A 9  MONTICELLO                   17:29 
   45   32   762 Alex Kumor             2A 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY            17:30 
   46   33   742 Kaleb Young            2A 10 OA-BCIG                      17:31 
   47        944 Thomas Hunt            2A 11 BECKMAN, DYERSVILLE          17:31 
   48   34   779 Matthew Hageman        2A 12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR     17:32 
   49        946 Kaleb Noonan           2A 10 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE     17:32 
   50   35   726 Tyler Schneider        2A 11 MONTICELLO                   17:33 
   51   36   705 Slater Marshall        2A 10 DURANT                       17:33 
   52   37   796 Seth Reel              2A 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       17:34 
   53        964 Derek Hofland          2A 12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL      17:35 
   54   38   774 Ian Matteson           2A 12 SOLON                        17:35 
   55   39   710 Andrew Kruger          2A 11 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL   17:35 
   56   40   747 Tyler Randall          2A 9  OSAGE                        17:36 
   57   41   734 Reed Smith             2A 9  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:38 
   58   42   735 Thad Subra             2A 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:40 
   59   43   773 Omar Longou            2A 11 SOLON                        17:40 
   60   44   715 Kevin Anderson         2A 12 GILBERT                      17:40 
   61   45   776 Zach Slusher           2A 10 SOLON                        17:41 
   62   46   725 Michael Melchert       2A 9  MONTICELLO                   17:42 
   63   47   714 Tyler Wessels          2A 9  GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL   17:42 
   64   48   729 Seth Harjes            2A 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:43 
   65   49   775 Michael Rundell        2A 11 SOLON                        17:44 
   66        947 Jake Lister            2A 12 CENTRAL SPRINGS              17:45 
   67   50   769 Hector Rendon          2A 11 SHENANDOAH                   17:45 
   68   51   744 Marcus Christensen     2A 12 OSAGE                        17:47 
   69   52   785 Kyle Anderson          2A 9  SPIRIT LAKE                  17:48 
   70   53   749 Caden Walsh            2A 11 OSAGE                        17:49 
   71   54   763 Ryan McLaughlin        2A 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY            17:51 
   72   55   743 Brandon Barker         2A 12 OSAGE                        17:53 
   73   56   739 Dominic Means          2A 12 OA-BCIG                      17:54 
   74   57   724 Dallas Lumpa           2A 10 MONTICELLO                   17:55 
   75   58   719 Andy Mayes             2A 11 GILBERT                      17:56 
   76   59   727 Boston Widen           2A 10 MONTICELLO                   17:57 
   77   60   716 Ryan Gallus            2A 10 GILBERT                      17:57 
   78   61   801 Trevor Kauk            2A 10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 17:57 
   79   62   736 Colin Freese           2A 11 OA-BCIG                      17:58 
   80   63   803 Mitchell Ten Napel     2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 17:58 
   81   64   767 Derek Kellison         2A 12 SHENANDOAH                   17:58 
   82   65   784 Theo Taylor            2A 12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR     18:00 
   83   66   731 Paul Robidoux          2A 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          18:00 
   84   67   790 Gabe McCoy             2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE                  18:01 
   85   68   805 Blake Zomermaand       2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 18:03 
   86   69   766 Tate Jensen            2A 12 SHENANDOAH                   18:04 
   87   70   746 Isaiah Lancaster       2A 11 OSAGE                        18:05 
   88        960 Austin Wood            2A 11 TIPTON                       18:06 
   89   71   758 Daniel Bonthius        2A 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY            18:06 
   90        963 Trenton Keislar        2A 9  WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER  18:07 
   91        962 Allen Davis            2A 12 WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER  18:08 
   92   72   783 Alex Stammeyer         2A 10 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR     18:09 
   93   73   789 Tanner Goetsch         2A 9  SPIRIT LAKE                  18:10 
   94   74   748 Jonah Roggensack       2A 10 OSAGE                        18:11 
   95   75   795 Justin Mikos           2A 12 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       18:12 
   96   76   797 Patrick von Platen     2A 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       18:13 
   97   77   768 Zac McCoy              2A 10 SHENANDOAH                   18:14 
   98   78   750 Jacob Dahm             2A 12 PELLA CHRISTIAN              18:14 
   99   79   708 Max De Jong            2A 12 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL   18:14 
  100   80   798 Ryan Yung              2A 11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       18:15 
  101   81   793 Colten Lastine         2A 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       18:15 
  102   82   706 Alex Rouse             2A 9  DURANT                       18:15 
  103   83   709 Reid Guse              2A 9  GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL   18:17 
  104   84   732 Ryley Sandberg         2A 9  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          18:18 
  105   85   804 Alexander Tien         2A 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 18:23 
  106   86   718 Josiah Lund            2A 11 GILBERT                      18:25 
  107   87   721 Jonathon Shuka         2A 11 GILBERT                      18:29 
  108        953 Andrew Miller          2A 11 JEFFERSON-SCRANTON           18:35 
  109   88   780 Michael Havel          2A 11 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR     18:39 
  110   89   764 Jade Allen             2A 12 SHENANDOAH                   18:40 
  111   90   788 D. Jay Gjerde          2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE                  18:41 
  112   91   730 Adam Medick            2A 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          18:43 
  113   92   794 Jacob McCarville       2A 12 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       18:49 
  114   93   741 Jake Roeder            2A 10 OA-BCIG                      18:51 
  115   94   765 Kyle Fischer           2A 10 SHENANDOAH                   18:53 
  116   95   733 Chris Sims             2A 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          18:57 
  117   96   755 Jordan Van Maanen      2A 11 PELLA CHRISTIAN              19:09 
  118   97   704 Austin Halferty        2A 11 DURANT                       19:15 
  119   98   756 Ryen Van Vark          2A 10 PELLA CHRISTIAN              19:23 
  120   99   745 Mitch Eisenman         2A 11 OSAGE                        19:24 
  121  100   713 Ethan Van Briesen      2A 12 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL   19:27 
  122  101   703 Matt Gruemmer          2A 12 DURANT                       19:32 
  123  102   752 matt Spoelstra         2A 11 PELLA CHRISTIAN              20:12 
  124  103   740 Sam Miller             2A 11 OA-BCIG                      20:26 
  125  104   737 Austin Fritz           2A 10 OA-BCIG                      20:34 
  126  105   754 Micah Spoelstra        2A 12 PELLA CHRISTIAN              20:54 
  127        949 Lucas David            2A 12 EDDYVILLE-BLAKESBURG                     



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   118  WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                       (  16:59  1:24:51)
=====================================================
  1      4    700 Brien Nugent          3A 10   16:20
  2     15    698 Mike Lieb             3A 12   16:47
  3     32    697 Peter Herber          3A 11   17:11
  4     33    699 Danny May             3A 10   17:16
  5     34    695 Buddy Franson         3A 11   17:17
  6   ( 61)   694 Cole Crawford         3A 12   17:39
  7   ( 66)   696 Evan Hartig           3A 10   17:51

  2.   122  KNOXVILLE                              (  16:49  1:24:05)
=====================================================
  1      3    672 Jamie VanderVeer      3A 12   15:58
  2     12    671 Timothy Shepherd      3A 12   16:36
  3     17    668 Alex Edwards          3A 12   16:49
  4     28    667 Wick Cunningham       3A 10   17:02
  5     62    670 Erik Ryan             3A 11   17:40
  6   ( 76)   669 Jacob Moats           3A 10   18:04
  7   ( 80)   666 Matt Beary            3A 11   18:05

  3.   134  BOONE                                  (  16:59  1:24:52)
=====================================================
  1      6    610 Chandler Austin       3A 9    16:24
  2     11    616 Nick Yaeger           3A 11   16:35
  3     22    613 Albert Meier          3A 9    16:57
  4     36    611 Dan Clark             3A 12   17:18
  5     59    615 Andrew Thiel          3A 12   17:38
  6   ( 67)   614 Justin Niday          3A 11   17:54
  7   ( 79)   612 Scott Hansen          3A 11   18:04

  4.   136  GRINNELL                               (  17:00  1:24:56)
=====================================================
  1      5    661 Nathan Carr           3A 11   16:24
  2     13    664 Julian Gallo          3A 12   16:37
  3     18    665 Kyle Moorehead        3A 12   16:52
  4     45    662 Drew Cooper           3A 9    17:28
  5     55    660 Joel Baumann          3A 9    17:35
  6   ( 65)   659 Regan Baker           3A 12   17:50
  7   ( 78)   663 Nathan Ford           3A 12   18:04

  5.   140  MARION                                 (  17:04  1:25:16)
=====================================================
  1     10    675 Lukas Mees            3A 11   16:34
  2     19    673 Zach Burhite          3A 12   16:53
  3     25    674 Jeanba Collet         3A 12   16:59
  4     42    677 Nick Rael             3A 12   17:25
  5     44    676 Scout Morehouse       3A 12   17:25
  6   ( 53)   679 Greg Sam              3A 11   17:33
  7   ( 64)   678 Peter Rethwisch       3A 10   17:49

  6.   148  PELLA                                  (  16:53  1:24:24)
=====================================================
  1      2    688 Zach Bucheit          3A 11   15:34
  2      7    690 Evan Jones            3A 10   16:27
  3     40    692 Michael Schemm        3A 10   17:22
  4     48    687 Tukker Bogaard        3A 11   17:29
  5     51    693 Ryan Sievers          3A 10   17:32
  6   ( 75)   691 Matthew Klein         3A 10   18:03
  7   ( 94)   689 Keegan Fitzsimmons    3A 10   18:42

  7.   148  GLENWOOD                               (  16:55  1:24:31)
=====================================================
  1      1    653 Johnny Fuller         3A 12   15:26
  2     14    652 Mark Abrams           3A 11   16:43
  3     30    658 Kyle Wheeler          3A 12   17:09
  4     35    654 Jordan Krug           3A 12   17:18
  5     68    656 Jakob Rhodes          3A 11   17:55
  6   ( 88)   655 Jeff Reeve            3A 10   18:18
  7   ( 90)   657 Justin Sunderman      3A 12   18:28

  8.   152  CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT                (  17:08  1:25:36)
=====================================================
  1     16    617 Daniel Barnes         3A 12   16:48
  2     24    621 Ben Niemann           3A 12   16:57
  3     27    618 Ryan Hamby            3A 11   17:02
  4     38    623 Matt Zimmer           3A 12   17:21
  5     47    620 Jordan Murray         3A 11   17:28
  6   ( 81)   619 Nick Jewell           3A 12   18:06
  7   ( 95)   622 Matthew Volkens       3A 11   18:45

  9.   176  GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VENT         (  17:12  1:25:57)
=====================================================
  1      8    650 Aric Siegrist         3A 12   16:31
  2     23    648 Ben Lau               3A 12   16:57
  3     39    649 Brad Nedved           3A 10   17:22
  4     49    651 Joel Toppin           3A 9    17:30
  5     57    645 Stuart Blank          3A 11   17:37
  6   ( 96)   646 Michael Boehnke       3A 12   18:55
  7   ( 98)   647 Michael Jolivette     3A 11   19:02

 10.   183  DECORAH                                (  17:17  1:26:24)
=====================================================
  1     26    631 Parker Beard          3A 11   17:01
  2     31    637 Axel Snow             3A 12   17:10
  3     37    636 Ethan Pankow          3A 10   17:20
  4     43    632 Kyle Hosting          3A 10   17:25
  5     46    634 Patrick Larson        3A 10   17:28
  6   ( 50)   635 Ford Nesteby          3A 9    17:32
  7   ( 74)   633 Thomas Knobbe         3A 10   18:03

 11.   292  BALLARD                                (  17:42  1:28:26)
=====================================================
  1     21    596 Zach Ahrenholtz       3A 12   16:56
  2     56    600 Erick Vespestad       3A 11   17:36
  3     58    602 Michael Wuestenberg   3A 10   17:37
  4     73    598 Joe Jensen            3A 11   18:03
  5     84    599 Adam Matthews         3A 11   18:14
  6   ( 86)   601 Noah Wheeler          3A 10   18:17
  7   ( 91)   597 Sawyer Flynn          3A 12   18:32

 12.   296  DENVER-TRIPOLI                         (  17:42  1:28:30)
=====================================================
  1     20    640 Derek Franzen         3A 11   16:55
  2     54    642 Shane Kirchoff        3A 11   17:35
  3     69    641 Kyle Kehoe            3A 9    17:56
  4     71    643 Dylan Peters          3A 11   17:57
  5     82    639 Andrew Folkmann       3A 12   18:07
  6   ( 99)   644 Nathan Thurm          3A 12   19:04
  7   (104)   638 Tyler Beck            3A 12   19:15

 13.   301  DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES                   (  17:45  1:28:44)
=====================================================
  1      9    628 Kyle Schmitz          3A 12   16:32
  2     29    624 Lucas Baker           3A 12   17:04
  3     83    629 Drew Thompson         3A 12   18:11
  4     87    627 Jared Queckboerner    3A 12   18:18
  5     93    625 Aaron Brown           3A 12   18:39
  6   (100)   626 Travis Pullin         3A 12   19:07
  7   (102)   630 Brandon Young         3A 12   19:08

 14.   338  BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC             (  17:54  1:29:29)
=====================================================
  1     41    607 Roland Henry          3A 11   17:24
  2     63    606 Michael Heffernan     3A 10   17:43
  3     72    603 Sam Ahlers            3A 12   18:02
  4     77    609 Tommy Thelen          3A 10   18:04
  5     85    605 Alec DeVries          3A 10   18:16
  6   ( 89)   608 Connor Piechota       3A 12   18:24
  7   ( 92)   604 David Breiner         3A 11   18:36

 15.   380  MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                       (  18:16  1:31:17)
=====================================================
  1     52    680 Kyle Anderson         3A 11   17:33
  2     60    683 Mitchell Mc Donough   3A 11   17:38
  3     70    684 Coleman McAllister    3A 9    17:56
  4     97    682 Brendan Foughty       3A 9    19:02
  5    101    686 David Vogel           3A 11   19:08
  6   (103)   685 Joseph Tolsma         3A 10   19:10
  7   (105)   681 Josh Dykstra          3A 12   20:01



                                                                                                     
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                       Time    
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ================================== 
    1    1   653 Johnny Fuller          3A 12 GLENWOOD                     15:26 
    2        924 Ryan McMahon           3A 12 ALGONA                       15:31 
    3    2   688 Zach Bucheit           3A 11 PELLA                        15:34 
    4        935 Conner Smock           3A 11 MOUNT VERNON                 15:35 
    5        943 Evan Selsor            3A 12 WINTERSET                    15:46 
    6    3   672 Jamie VanderVeer       3A 12 KNOXVILLE                    15:58 
    7        941 Daniel Huff            3A 11 WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK           16:14 
    8        927 Trent Smith            3A 12 CHARLES CITY                 16:15 
    9    4   700 Brien Nugent           3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE             16:20 
   10    5   661 Nathan Carr            3A 11 GRINNELL                     16:24 
   11    6   610 Chandler Austin        3A 9  BOONE                        16:24 
   12    7   690 Evan Jones             3A 10 PELLA                        16:27 
   13    8   650 Aric Siegrist          3A 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VE 16:31 
   14        931 Isaac Steffensmeier    3A 10 FORT MADISON                 16:32 
   15    9   628 Kyle Schmitz           3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES         16:32 
   16   10   675 Lukas Mees             3A 11 MARION                       16:34 
   17   11   616 Nick Yaeger            3A 11 BOONE                        16:35 
   18   12   671 Timothy Shepherd       3A 12 KNOXVILLE                    16:36 
   19        934 Jeremiah Gerardy       3A 12 MAQUOKETA                    16:36 
   20   13   664 Julian Gallo           3A 12 GRINNELL                     16:37 
   21   14   652 Mark Abrams            3A 11 GLENWOOD                     16:43 
   22        928 Josh Reinhart          3A 12 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO            16:46 
   23        937 Kit Anderson           3A 12 NORWALK                      16:46 
   24   15   698 Mike Lieb              3A 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE             16:47 
   25   16   617 Daniel Barnes          3A 12 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT      16:48 
   26   17   668 Alex Edwards           3A 12 KNOXVILLE                    16:49 
   27   18   665 Kyle Moorehead         3A 12 GRINNELL                     16:52 
   28   19   673 Zach Burhite           3A 12 MARION                       16:53 
   29        940 Ryan Bauermeister      3A 9  SPENCER                      16:54 
   30   20   640 Derek Franzen          3A 11 DENVER-TRIPOLI               16:55 
   31   21   596 Zach Ahrenholtz        3A 12 BALLARD                      16:56 
   32   22   613 Albert Meier           3A 9  BOONE                        16:57 
   33   23   648 Ben Lau                3A 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VE 16:57 
   34   24   621 Ben Niemann            3A 12 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT      16:57 
   35   25   674 Jeanba Collet          3A 12 MARION                       16:59 
   36   26   631 Parker Beard           3A 11 DECORAH                      17:01 
   37        938 Micheal Fish           3A 12 OELWEIN                      17:01 
   38   27   618 Ryan Hamby             3A 11 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT      17:02 
   39   28   667 Wick Cunningham        3A 10 KNOXVILLE                    17:02 
   40        925 Tyler Steele           3A 10 BENTON, VAN HORNE            17:03 
   41   29   624 Lucas Baker            3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES         17:04 
   42        936 Trent Dittmer          3A 12 NEVADA                       17:06 
   43        939 Brandon Nelson         3A 11 SOUTH TAMA COUNTY, TAMA      17:07 
   44   30   658 Kyle Wheeler           3A 12 GLENWOOD                     17:09 
   45   31   637 Axel Snow              3A 12 DECORAH                      17:10 
   46   32   697 Peter Herber           3A 11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE             17:11 
   47   33   699 Danny May              3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE             17:16 
   48   34   695 Buddy Franson          3A 11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE             17:17 
   49   35   654 Jordan Krug            3A 12 GLENWOOD                     17:18 
   50   36   611 Dan Clark              3A 12 BOONE                        17:18 
   51   37   636 Ethan Pankow           3A 10 DECORAH                      17:20 
   52   38   623 Matt Zimmer            3A 12 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT      17:21 
   53        933 Kyle Borchers          3A 12 LEMARS                       17:21 
   54   39   649 Brad Nedved            3A 10 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VE 17:22 
   55   40   692 Michael Schemm         3A 10 PELLA                        17:22 
   56        932 Philip Sciranko        3A 9  HARLAN                       17:23 
   57   41   607 Roland Henry           3A 11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC   17:24 
   58   42   677 Nick Rael              3A 12 MARION                       17:25 
   59   43   632 Kyle Hosting           3A 10 DECORAH                      17:25 
   60   44   676 Scout Morehouse        3A 12 MARION                       17:25 
   61   45   662 Drew Cooper            3A 9  GRINNELL                     17:28 
   62        929 Cody Bremser           3A 12 DENISON-SCHLESWIG            17:28 
   63   46   634 Patrick Larson         3A 10 DECORAH                      17:28 
   64   47   620 Jordan Murray          3A 11 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT      17:28 
   65   48   687 Tukker Bogaard         3A 11 PELLA                        17:29 
   66   49   651 Joel Toppin            3A 9  GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VE 17:30 
   67   50   635 Ford Nesteby           3A 9  DECORAH                      17:32 
   68   51   693 Ryan Sievers           3A 10 PELLA                        17:32 
   69        942 Alex Lamp              3A 12 WEBSTER CITY                 17:33 
   70   52   680 Kyle Anderson          3A 11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY             17:33 
   71   53   679 Greg Sam               3A 11 MARION                       17:33 
   72   54   642 Shane Kirchoff         3A 11 DENVER-TRIPOLI               17:35 
   73   55   660 Joel Baumann           3A 9  GRINNELL                     17:35 
   74   56   600 Erick Vespestad        3A 11 BALLARD                      17:36 
   75   57   645 Stuart Blank           3A 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VE 17:37 
   76   58   602 Michael Wuestenberg    3A 10 BALLARD                      17:37 
   77   59   615 Andrew Thiel           3A 12 BOONE                        17:38 
   78   60   683 Mitchell Mc Donough    3A 11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY             17:38 
   79   61   694 Cole Crawford          3A 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE             17:39 
   80   62   670 Erik Ryan              3A 11 KNOXVILLE                    17:40 
   81   63   606 Michael Heffernan      3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC   17:43 
   82        926 Payton Busch           3A 10 CENTERVILLE                  17:44 
   83   64   678 Peter Rethwisch        3A 10 MARION                       17:49 
   84   65   659 Regan Baker            3A 12 GRINNELL                     17:50 
   85   66   696 Evan Hartig            3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE             17:51 
   86   67   614 Justin Niday           3A 11 BOONE                        17:54 
   87   68   656 Jakob Rhodes           3A 11 GLENWOOD                     17:55 
   88   69   641 Kyle Kehoe             3A 9  DENVER-TRIPOLI               17:56 
   89   70   684 Coleman McAllister     3A 9  MOC-FLOYD VALLEY             17:56 
   90   71   643 Dylan Peters           3A 11 DENVER-TRIPOLI               17:57 
   91        930 Dacotah Hamilton       3A 12 DENISON-SCHLESWIG            18:02 
   92   72   603 Sam Ahlers             3A 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC   18:02 
   93   73   598 Joe Jensen             3A 11 BALLARD                      18:03 
   94   74   633 Thomas Knobbe          3A 10 DECORAH                      18:03 
   95   75   691 Matthew Klein          3A 10 PELLA                        18:03 
   96   76   669 Jacob Moats            3A 10 KNOXVILLE                    18:04 
   97   77   663 Nathan Ford            3A 12 GRINNELL                     18:04 
   98   78   609 Tommy Thelen           3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC   18:04 
   99   79   612 Scott Hansen           3A 11 BOONE                        18:04 
  100   80   666 Matt Beary             3A 11 KNOXVILLE                    18:05 
  101   81   619 Nick Jewell            3A 12 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT      18:06 
  102   82   639 Andrew Folkmann        3A 12 DENVER-TRIPOLI               18:07 
  103   83   629 Drew Thompson          3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES         18:11 
  104   84   599 Adam Matthews          3A 11 BALLARD                      18:14 
  105   85   605 Alec DeVries           3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC   18:16 
  106   86   601 Noah Wheeler           3A 10 BALLARD                      18:17 
  107   87   627 Jared Queckboerner     3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES         18:18 
  108   88   655 Jeff Reeve             3A 10 GLENWOOD                     18:18 
  109   89   608 Connor Piechota        3A 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC   18:24 
  110   90   657 Justin Sunderman       3A 12 GLENWOOD                     18:28 
  111   91   597 Sawyer Flynn           3A 12 BALLARD                      18:32 
  112   92   604 David Breiner          3A 11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC   18:36 
  113   93   625 Aaron Brown            3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES         18:39 
  114   94   689 Keegan Fitzsimmons     3A 10 PELLA                        18:42 
  115   95   622 Matthew Volkens        3A 11 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT      18:45 
  116   96   646 Michael Boehnke        3A 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VE 18:55 
  117   97   682 Brendan Foughty        3A 9  MOC-FLOYD VALLEY             19:02 
  118   98   647 Michael Jolivette      3A 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VE 19:02 
  119   99   644 Nathan Thurm           3A 12 DENVER-TRIPOLI               19:04 
  120  100   626 Travis Pullin          3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES         19:07 
  121  101   686 David Vogel            3A 11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY             19:08 
  122  102   630 Brandon Young          3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES         19:08 
  123  103   685 Joseph Tolsma          3A 10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY             19:10 
  124  104   638 Tyler Beck             3A 12 DENVER-TRIPOLI               19:15 
  125  105   681 Josh Dykstra           3A 12 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY             20:01 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    65  PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS                  (  15:55  1:19:34)
=====================================================
  1      5    579 Matt Stocker          4A 12   15:36
  2      6    578 Kyle Stocker          4A 12   15:40
  3     16    576 Jordan Burns          4A 12   16:04
  4     17    577 Justin Burns          4A 12   16:05
  5     21    575 Jacob Aune            4A 11   16:09
  6   ( 25)   580 Scott Titler          4A 12   16:13
  7   ( 40)   581 Isaiah Vlasek         4A 9    16:35

  2.    97  DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM                  (  16:05  1:20:25)
=====================================================
  1      4    526 Cole Decker           4A 11   15:34
  2     13    531 Jason Thomas          4A 10   16:01
  3     15    530 Lukas Steffensmeier   4A 10   16:03
  4     22    528 Tanner McCarthy       4A 12   16:11
  5     43    527 Patrick Kinley        4A 11   16:36
  6   ( 49)   532 Brian Wahlig          4A 10   16:43
  7   ( 71)   529 J.R. Snyder           4A 10   17:03

  3.   118  CEDAR FALLS                            (  16:14  1:21:07)
=====================================================
  1     14    518 Jaime Zarate          4A 10   16:03
  2     23    517 Adam Streicher        4A 11   16:12
  3     24    516 Jakob Stoner          4A 12   16:12
  4     28    512 Matthew Adrian        4A 11   16:19
  5     29    513 Andrew Halloran       4A 11   16:21
  6   ( 42)   514 Mitch Hammer          4A 11   16:36
  7   ( 45)   515 Tanner Reyhons        4A 12   16:37

  4.   125  VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES                (  16:14  1:21:10)
=====================================================
  1      9    582 Ben Anderson          4A 10   15:52
  2     12    588 Zac Wiemers           4A 12   15:59
  3     33    583 Alex Coppess          4A 12   16:25
  4     34    585 Jonathon Hutchinson   4A 11   16:25
  5     37    586 James Opie            4A 12   16:29
  6   ( 80)   587 Lee Scott             4A 10   17:13
  7   ( 83)   584 Zach Fiepke           4A 12   17:15

  5.   138  BURLINGTON                             (  16:08  1:20:37)
=====================================================
  1      1    510 Marshall Moyer        4A 12   15:25
  2      2    508 Ben Witt              4A 12   15:25
  3     20    509 Kaleb Sterler         4A 11   16:07
  4     52    506 Colin Ensminger       4A 10   16:45
  5     63    507 Mark Foster           4A 12   16:55
  6   ( 84)   505 Austin Anderson       4A 10   17:16
  7   (103)   511 Alec Woodward         4A 9    17:55

  6.   145  CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON               (  16:19  1:21:33)
=====================================================
  1     11    525 Etienne Nzoyisaba     4A 10   15:55
  2     19    521 Laurent Hakizimana    4A 11   16:07
  3     32    522 Robert Hogg           4A 11   16:23
  4     36    519 Joe Berry             4A 10   16:28
  5     47    524 Brenice Ndayizeye     4A 12   16:40
  6   ( 54)   523 Saromo Mugisha        4A 12   16:47
  7   ( 95)   520 Grant Gregory         4A 11   17:32

  7.   182  PLEASANT VALLEY                        (  16:23  1:21:53)
=====================================================
  1      3    572 Tyler Meseke          4A 12   15:26
  2     27    570 Caleb Drake           4A 10   16:17
  3     41    573 Tony Meyer            4A 11   16:35
  4     51    569 Johnathon Creighton   4A 12   16:44
  5     60    568 Joe Conway            4A 12   16:51
  6   ( 68)   571 Safwan Elkhatib       4A 12   17:02
  7   ( 93)   574 Evan Schommer         4A 12   17:30

  8.   223  JOHNSTON                               (  16:35  1:22:55)
=====================================================
  1      8    550 Drew Jackson          4A 12   15:46
  2     38    549 Alex Hershey          4A 11   16:35
  3     46    551 Larry Lipscomb        4A 12   16:39
  4     55    552 David Rice            4A 9    16:48
  5     76    553 John Worley           4A 11   17:07
  6   ( 77)   547 Taylor Burkhead       4A 11   17:09
  7   (105)   548 Jake Foutch           4A 12   18:14

  9.   227  IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH                   (  16:35  1:22:53)
=====================================================
  1      7    545 Brook Price           4A 10   15:45
  2     31    543 Zach Greimann         4A 12   16:23
  3     58    542 Ryan Dorman           4A 9    16:50
  4     61    546 Jacob Simmons         4A 10   16:52
  5     70    541 Isaac DeJong          4A 12   17:03
  6   ( 92)   540 Pedro Aguliar-Rosale  4A 10   17:28
  7   ( 98)   544 Michael Hart          4A 11   17:37

 10.   249  LINN-MAR, MARION                       (  16:41  1:23:23)
=====================================================
  1     10    557 Chase Grabau          4A 10   15:55
  2     53    560 Matt Simon            4A 11   16:46
  3     56    555 Keegan Cook           4A 10   16:48
  4     64    559 Kyle Read             4A 10   16:55
  5     66    558 Bryce Poellet         4A 11   16:59
  6   ( 67)   556 Brandon Decker        4A 11   17:02
  7   ( 72)   554 Tyler Chlystun        4A 11   17:04

 11.   276  INDIANOLA                              (  16:48  1:23:58)
=====================================================
  1     26    536 Tyler Krpan           4A 11   16:16
  2     44    539 Jordan Schulze        4A 10   16:37
  3     50    535 Jacob Howard          4A 10   16:44
  4     75    534 Blake Dowson          4A 10   17:07
  5     81    533 Andy Arndt            4A 10   17:14
  6   ( 90)   537 Tyler Nicholson       4A 10   17:26
  7   (100)   538 Camren Ripperger      4A 11   17:41

 12.   290  WAUKEE                                 (  16:50  1:24:08)
=====================================================
  1     18    595 Mitch Wink            4A 12   16:06
  2     59    591 Kyle Nuehring         4A 11   16:51
  3     65    593 Riley Wattier         4A 11   16:57
  4     69    589 Tyler Coder           4A 12   17:03
  5     79    592 A.J. Rich             4A 11   17:11
  6   ( 96)   594 Steffen Williams      4A 12   17:35
  7   (101)   590 Noah Larrison         4A 9    17:43

 13.   315  MARSHALLTOWN                           (  16:56  1:24:38)
=====================================================
  1     30    562 Christian Kremer      4A 11   16:22
  2     39    561 Luke Hood             4A 12   16:35
  3     78    567 Zach Wells            4A 10   17:10
  4     82    564 Corey Macmillan       4A 12   17:14
  5     86    563 Brady Lawler          4A 12   17:17
  6   ( 87)   565 Nestor Sanchez        4A 10   17:19
  7   ( 91)   566 Austin Watts          4A 12   17:26

 14.   328  AMES                                   (  16:59  1:24:53)
=====================================================
  1     48    492 Jack Espeset          4A 11   16:41
  2     57    491 Louis Dupuis          4A 11   16:48
  3     62    494 Jackson Griffith      4A 11   16:55
  4     73    493 Ben Forney            4A 10   17:05
  5     88    497 Phillip Shaw          4A 11   17:24
  6   ( 94)   495 Chris Jenks           4A 10   17:31
  7   ( 97)   496 Daniel Lee            4A 9    17:37

 15.   382  ANKENY                                 (  17:11  1:25:51)
=====================================================
  1     35    501 Ryne Murphy           4A 12   16:26
  2     74    503 Chris Schreck         4A 11   17:06
  3     85    499 Logan Dengler         4A 10   17:16
  4     89    502 Bertrand Ndihokubwayo 4A 11   17:25
  5     99    504 Zach Schuster         4A 11   17:38
  6   (102)   498 Zach Cain             4A 11   17:48
  7   (104)   500 Stephen Koenigsfeld   4A 12   18:13



                                                                                                     
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                       Time  
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ================================== 
    1        919 Kevin Lewis            4A 12 OTTUMWA                      15:20 
    2    1   510 Marshall Moyer         4A 12 BURLINGTON                   15:25 
    3    2   508 Ben Witt               4A 12 BURLINGTON                   15:25 
    4    3   572 Tyler Meseke           4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              15:26 
    5    4   526 Cole Decker            4A 11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        15:34 
    6    5   579 Matt Stocker           4A 12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS        15:36 
    7        920 Abbabiya Simbassa      4A 12 SIOUX CITY, NORTH            15:36 
    8    6   578 Kyle Stocker           4A 12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS        15:40 
    9    7   545 Brook Price            4A 10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         15:45 
   10        914 Conor Wells            4A 12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        15:45 
   11    8   550 Drew Jackson           4A 12 JOHNSTON                     15:46 
   12        921 Eli Horton             4A 12 SOUTHEAST POLK               15:50 
   13    9   582 Ben Anderson           4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      15:52 
   14        915 Ty Wittman             4A 12 DUBUQUE, SENIOR              15:53 
   15        911 Matt Butler            4A 11 BETTENDORF                   15:54 
   16   10   557 Chase Grabau           4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION             15:55 
   17   11   525 Etienne Nzoyisaba      4A 10 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     15:55 
   18   12   588 Zac Wiemers            4A 12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      15:59 
   19   13   531 Jason Thomas           4A 10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        16:01 
   20   14   518 Jaime Zarate           4A 10 CEDAR FALLS                  16:03 
   21   15   530 Lukas Steffensmeier    4A 10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        16:03 
   22   16   576 Jordan Burns           4A 12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS        16:04 
   23   17   577 Justin Burns           4A 12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS        16:05 
   24   18   595 Mitch Wink             4A 12 WAUKEE                       16:06 
   25   19   521 Laurent Hakizimana     4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     16:07 
   26   20   509 Kaleb Sterler          4A 11 BURLINGTON                   16:07 
   27        922 Drew Prescott          4A 12 URBANDALE                    16:08 
   28        917 Ryson Stuart           4A 12 IOWA CITY, WEST              16:09 
   29   21   575 Jacob Aune             4A 11 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS        16:09 
   30   22   528 Tanner McCarthy        4A 12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        16:11 
   31   23   517 Adam Streicher         4A 11 CEDAR FALLS                  16:12 
   32   24   516 Jakob Stoner           4A 12 CEDAR FALLS                  16:12 
   33   25   580 Scott Titler           4A 12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS        16:13 
   34   26   536 Tyler Krpan            4A 11 INDIANOLA                    16:16 
   35        912 Trevor Oates           4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        16:17 
   36   27   570 Caleb Drake            4A 10 PLEASANT VALLEY              16:17 
   37   28   512 Matthew Adrian         4A 11 CEDAR FALLS                  16:19 
   38   29   513 Andrew Halloran        4A 11 CEDAR FALLS                  16:21 
   39   30   562 Christian Kremer       4A 11 MARSHALLTOWN                 16:22 
   40   31   543 Zach Greimann          4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         16:23 
   41   32   522 Robert Hogg            4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     16:23 
   42   33   583 Alex Coppess           4A 12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      16:25 
   43   34   585 Jonathon Hutchinson    4A 11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      16:25 
   44   35   501 Ryne Murphy            4A 12 ANKENY                       16:26 
   45   36   519 Joe Berry              4A 10 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     16:28 
   46   37   586 James Opie             4A 12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      16:29 
   47        913 Emanuel Marcos-Teles   4A 10 CLINTON                      16:34 
   48   38   549 Alex Hershey           4A 11 JOHNSTON                     16:35 
   49   39   561 Luke Hood              4A 12 MARSHALLTOWN                 16:35 
   50   40   581 Isaiah Vlasek          4A 9  PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS        16:35 
   51   41   573 Tony Meyer             4A 11 PLEASANT VALLEY              16:35 
   52   42   514 Mitch Hammer           4A 11 CEDAR FALLS                  16:36 
   53   43   527 Patrick Kinley         4A 11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        16:36 
   54   44   539 Jordan Schulze         4A 10 INDIANOLA                    16:37 
   55   45   515 Tanner Reyhons         4A 12 CEDAR FALLS                  16:37 
   56   46   551 Larry Lipscomb         4A 12 JOHNSTON                     16:39 
   57   47   524 Brenice Ndayizeye      4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     16:40 
   58   48   492 Jack Espeset           4A 11 AMES                         16:41 
   59        918 Coty Thompson          4A 12 MASON CITY                   16:41 
   60   49   532 Brian Wahlig           4A 10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        16:43 
   61   50   535 Jacob Howard           4A 10 INDIANOLA                    16:44 
   62   51   569 Johnathon Creighton    4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              16:44 
   63   52   506 Colin Ensminger        4A 10 BURLINGTON                   16:45 
   64        923 Grant Wierson          4A 11 URBANDALE                    16:45 
   65   53   560 Matt Simon             4A 11 LINN-MAR, MARION             16:46 
   66   54   523 Saromo Mugisha         4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     16:47 
   67   55   552 David Rice             4A 9  JOHNSTON                     16:48 
   68   56   555 Keegan Cook            4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION             16:48 
   69   57   491 Louis Dupuis           4A 11 AMES                         16:48 
   70   58   542 Ryan Dorman            4A 9  IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         16:50 
   71   59   591 Kyle Nuehring          4A 11 WAUKEE                       16:51 
   72   60   568 Joe Conway             4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              16:51 
   73   61   546 Jacob Simmons          4A 10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         16:52 
   74   62   494 Jackson Griffith       4A 11 AMES                         16:55 
   75   63   507 Mark Foster            4A 12 BURLINGTON                   16:55 
   76   64   559 Kyle Read              4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION             16:55 
   77   65   593 Riley Wattier          4A 11 WAUKEE                       16:57 
   78   66   558 Bryce Poellet          4A 11 LINN-MAR, MARION             16:59 
   79   67   556 Brandon Decker         4A 11 LINN-MAR, MARION             17:02 
   80   68   571 Safwan Elkhatib        4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              17:02 
   81   69   589 Tyler Coder            4A 12 WAUKEE                       17:03 
   82   70   541 Isaac DeJong           4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         17:03 
   83   71   529 J.R. Snyder            4A 10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        17:03 
   84   72   554 Tyler Chlystun         4A 11 LINN-MAR, MARION             17:04 
   85   73   493 Ben Forney             4A 10 AMES                         17:05 
   86   74   503 Chris Schreck          4A 11 ANKENY                       17:06 
   87   75   534 Blake Dowson           4A 10 INDIANOLA                    17:07 
   88   76   553 John Worley            4A 11 JOHNSTON                     17:07 
   89        916 Reed Russell           4A 11 FORT DODGE                   17:09 
   90   77   547 Taylor Burkhead        4A 11 JOHNSTON                     17:09 
   91   78   567 Zach Wells             4A 10 MARSHALLTOWN                 17:10 
   92   79   592 A.J. Rich              4A 11 WAUKEE                       17:11 
   93   80   587 Lee Scott              4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      17:13 
   94   81   533 Andy Arndt             4A 10 INDIANOLA                    17:14 
   95   82   564 Corey Macmillan        4A 12 MARSHALLTOWN                 17:14 
   96   83   584 Zach Fiepke            4A 12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      17:15 
   97   84   505 Austin Anderson        4A 10 BURLINGTON                   17:16 
   98   85   499 Logan Dengler          4A 10 ANKENY                       17:16 
   99   86   563 Brady Lawler           4A 12 MARSHALLTOWN                 17:17 
  100   87   565 Nestor Sanchez         4A 10 MARSHALLTOWN                 17:19 
  101   88   497 Phillip Shaw           4A 11 AMES                         17:24 
  102   89   502 Bertrand Ndihokubwayo  4A 11 ANKENY                       17:25 
  103   90   537 Tyler Nicholson        4A 10 INDIANOLA                    17:26 
  104   91   566 Austin Watts           4A 12 MARSHALLTOWN                 17:26 
  105   92   540 Pedro Aguliar-Rosale   4A 10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         17:28 
  106   93   574 Evan Schommer          4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              17:30 
  107   94   495 Chris Jenks            4A 10 AMES                         17:31 
  108   95   520 Grant Gregory          4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     17:32 
  109   96   594 Steffen Williams       4A 12 WAUKEE                       17:35 
  110   97   496 Daniel Lee             4A 9  AMES                         17:37 
  111   98   544 Michael Hart           4A 11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         17:37 
  112   99   504 Zach Schuster          4A 11 ANKENY                       17:38 
  113  100   538 Camren Ripperger       4A 11 INDIANOLA                    17:41 
  114  101   590 Noah Larrison          4A 9  WAUKEE                       17:43 
  115  102   498 Zach Cain              4A 11 ANKENY                       17:48 
  116  103   511 Alec Woodward          4A 9  BURLINGTON                   17:55 
  117  104   500 Stephen Koenigsfeld    4A 12 ANKENY                       18:13 
  118  105   548 Jake Foutch            4A 12 JOHNSTON                     18:14 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  PEKIN                                  (  15:29  1:17:24)
=====================================================
  1      1    395 Celsey Conger         1A 11   15:01
  2      2    394 Brenna Conger         1A 11   15:03
  3      5    398 Kaitlin Spilman       1A 12   15:07
  4     16    396 Maleah Earnest        1A 10   16:01
  5     21    399 Samanth Wright        1A 9    16:12
  6   ( 51)   397 Hannah Robison        1A 9    17:07
  7   ( 82)   393 Kayla Candler         1A 11   18:06

  2.    87  EARLHAM                                (  16:00  1:20:00)
=====================================================
  1      7    335 Abbey Murphy          1A 9    15:19
  2     17    336 Hannah Murphy         1A 10   16:03
  3     18    330 Meghan Beckman        1A 11   16:04
  4     22    333 Andrea Haus           1A 12   16:15
  5     23    332 Emily Geneser         1A 12   16:19
  6   ( 32)   334 Addie Herman          1A 9    16:30
  7   ( 61)   331 Kaylie Brindley       1A 9    17:24

  3.    91  TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                      (  16:00  1:19:57)
=====================================================
  1      8    407 Ashley Corrin         1A 12   15:32
  2      9    406 Ashtyn Alfers         1A 11   15:39
  3     12    411 Michelle Mumm         1A 9    15:54
  4     28    409 Kaylee Grote          1A 9    16:22
  5     34    412 Kaitlyn Vorthmann     1A 11   16:30
  6   ( 45)   410 Alex Larsen           1A 10   16:54
  7   ( 84)   408 Taylor Grap           1A 10   18:12

  4.   155  PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON               (  16:22  1:21:48)
=====================================================
  1      6    401 Audrey Griffin        1A 11   15:12
  2     14    402 Katie Isenhour        1A 12   16:00
  3     19    404 Jackie Kokjohn        1A 9    16:07
  4     48    403 Chrissy Kokjohn       1A 12   16:56
  5     68    405 Anna Yackshaw         1A 10   17:33
  6   ( 99)   400 Taylor Determan       1A 11   20:19

  5.   191  MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE           (  16:36  1:22:58)
=====================================================
  1      4    370 Sarah Lampe           1A 10   15:05
  2     20    368 Theresa Koos          1A 10   16:09
  3     52    366 Andrea Frank          1A 12   17:08
  4     53    365 Paige Daugherty       1A 12   17:11
  5     62    369 Anna Lampe            1A 12   17:25
  6   ( 91)   367 Katherine Herrig      1A 10   18:40
  7   (100)   371 Grace Sieverding      1A 9    20:32

  6.   198  GRISWOLD                               (  16:45  1:23:45)
=====================================================
  1     13    347 Rachel Northrup       1A 12   15:56
  2     26    350 Jordyn Sindt          1A 10   16:22
  3     40    344 Larissa Backhaus      1A 10   16:41
  4     59    346 Lauren Moore          1A 12   17:23
  5     60    348 Bailey Powers         1A 10   17:23
  6   ( 72)   345 Emma Maass            1A 12   17:40
  7   ( 97)   349 Serena Robinette      1A 10   20:06

  7.   201  PANORAMA, PANORA                       (  16:46  1:23:48)
=====================================================
  1     24    392 Delaney Turner        1A 12   16:21
  2     35    391 Madigan Maere         1A 10   16:31
  3     43    389 Regina Hafner         1A 12   16:52
  4     49    390 Karlee Johnk          1A 9    17:02
  5     50    386 Allison Bump          1A 10   17:02
  6   ( 66)   388 Brenna Hafner         1A 10   17:30
  7   ( 77)   387 Caelin Clark          1A 12   17:54

  8.   215  CENTRAL, ELKADER                       (  16:51  1:24:13)
=====================================================
  1     25    320 Katie Lower           1A 11   16:21
  2     27    322 Kristen Pope          1A 10   16:22
  3     38    316 Amanda Asche          1A 10   16:37
  4     58    319 Danielle Healy        1A 12   17:20
  5     67    318 Erica Hach            1A 12   17:33
  6   ( 83)   321 Ashley Moyna          1A 12   18:09
  7   ( 90)   317 Danielle Bergan       1A 10   18:36

  9.   215  LYNNVILLE-SULLY                        (  16:48  1:24:00)
=====================================================
  1     10    360 Karli Roozeboom       1A 9    15:42
  2     36    364 Alexa Vander Leest    1A 9    16:33
  3     44    363 Kelsi Vanden Hoek     1A 11   16:53
  4     54    361 Cassie Schwartz       1A 11   17:12
  5     71    362 Carly Van Wyk         1A 11   17:40
  6   ( 94)   359 Maddison Jansen       1A 11   18:43
  7   (102)   358 Monica Gonzalez       1A 11   24:42

 10.   227  NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY            (  16:48  1:23:58)
=====================================================
  1      3    375 Grace Moore           1A 12   15:04
  2     15    374 Claire Jessen         1A 12   16:00
  3     65    378 Ashley Wilson         1A 11   17:27
  4     69    377 Haley Williams        1A 9    17:35
  5     75    372 Gracie Drees          1A 9    17:52
  6   ( 76)   376 Leah Wies             1A 11   17:54
  7   ( 80)   373 Rachel Henrich        1A 12   17:58

 11.   240  LONE TREE                              (  16:58  1:24:50)
=====================================================
  1     11    353 Ella Feldman          1A 10   15:51
  2     37    356 Alena Loan            1A 10   16:34
  3     41    351 Courtney Burr         1A 12   16:48
  4     70    354 Amanda Heitman        1A 12   17:39
  5     81    352 Avery Edwards         1A 10   17:58
  6   ( 87)   357 Angela Wehmeyer       1A 12   18:23
  7   ( 92)   355 Dakota Lamonica       1A 11   18:40

 12.   253  NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS                 (  17:04  1:25:19)
=====================================================
  1     31    381 Hailee Adams          1A 9    16:27
  2     47    379 Amanda Aberle         1A 11   16:55
  3     55    380 Michelle Aberle       1A 10   17:14
  4     56    382 Hanna Adams           1A 9    17:17
  5     64    383 Madison Adams         1A 10   17:26
  6   ( 88)   385 Paige Hageman         1A 12   18:30
  7   ( 96)   384 Haley Dudley          1A 10   19:37

 13.   267  GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS                (  17:08  1:25:40)
=====================================================
  1     29    343 Molly Wankum          1A 11   16:25
  2     39    342 Alli Sitzmann         1A 10   16:38
  3     46    337 Leah Ellensohn        1A 9    16:54
  4     74    338 Mary Henrich          1A 12   17:45
  5     79    339 Alexis Madsen         1A 9    17:58
  6   ( 89)   340 Kaitlin Roberts       1A 11   18:35
  7   ( 93)   341 Nicole Ryan           1A 11   18:43

 14.   295  EAGLE GROVE                            (  17:22  1:26:50)
=====================================================
  1     33    323 Hailey Adams          1A 10   16:30
  2     42    326 Tiffany Christensen   1A 9    16:50
  3     57    327 Stephanie Herrington  1A 11   17:18
  4     78    329 Tori Tomke            1A 9    17:56
  5     85    324 Kylee Almond          1A 9    18:16
  6   (101)   325 Liza Burmeister       1A 9    21:47

 15.   347  UNDERWOOD                              (  17:46  1:28:48)
=====================================================
  1     30    418 Mariah Myers          1A 12   16:25
  2     63    417 Sarah McKeon          1A 10   17:25
  3     73    413 Clarissa Adams        1A 12   17:41
  4     86    419 Hannah Shipp          1A 10   18:17
  5     95    414 Anna Bracker          1A 12   19:00
  6   ( 98)   416 Ally Freese           1A 9    20:14



                                                                                                     
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                       Time    
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ================================== 
    1        483 Emily Franks           1A 10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        14:47 
    2    1   395 Celsey Conger          1A 11 PEKIN                        15:01 
    3    2   394 Brenna Conger          1A 11 PEKIN                        15:03 
    4    3   375 Grace Moore            1A 12 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  15:04 
    5    4   370 Sarah Lampe            1A 10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 15:05 
    6    5   398 Kaitlin Spilman        1A 12 PEKIN                        15:07 
    7    6   401 Audrey Griffin         1A 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     15:12 
    8        475 Tiffany Shepherd       1A 10 CORNING                      15:13 
    9        476 Lauren Sharp           1A 10 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD            15:13 
   10        471 Megan Deist            1A 9  AUDUBON                      15:15 
   11    7   335 Abbey Murphy           1A 9  EARLHAM                      15:19 
   12        482 Mariah Casey           1A 9  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE        15:23 
   13    8   407 Ashley Corrin          1A 12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA            15:32 
   14    9   406 Ashtyn Alfers          1A 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA            15:39 
   15        484 Jaclyn Rittgers        1A 10 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE       15:42 
   16   10   360 Karli Roozeboom        1A 9  LYNNVILLE-SULLY              15:42 
   17        487 Jenny Kuennen          1A 11 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JUNCTI15:42 
   18        472 Erin Reedy             1A 10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA      15:45 
   19        479 Katie Knoblock         1a 11 HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN       15:46 
   20   11   353 Ella Feldman           1A 10 LONE TREE                    15:51 
   21        488 Olivia Reicks          1A 10 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JUNCTI15:52 
   22   12   411 Michelle Mumm          1A 9  TRI-CENTER, NEOLA            15:54 
   23   13   347 Rachel Northrup        1A 12 GRISWOLD                     15:56 
   24        485 Kaylee Miller          1A 9  SOUTHEAST WARREN, LIBERTY CEN15:59 
   25   14   402 Katie Isenhour         1A 12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     16:00 
   26   15   374 Claire Jessen          1A 12 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  16:00 
   27   16   396 Maleah Earnest         1A 10 PEKIN                        16:01 
   28        490 Madison Roth           1A 11 WACO, WAYLAND                16:02 
   29   17   336 Hannah Murphy          1A 10 EARLHAM                      16:03 
   30   18   330 Meghan Beckman         1A 11 EARLHAM                      16:04 
   31   19   404 Jackie Kokjohn         1A 9  PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     16:07 
   32   20   368 Theresa Koos           1A 10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 16:09 
   33        473 Shelby Dailey          1A 10 COLO-NESCO                   16:09 
   34        478 Zoe Johanns            1A 11 GRUNDY CENTER                16:09 
   35   21   399 Samanth Wright         1A 9  PEKIN                        16:12 
   36   22   333 Andrea Haus            1A 12 EARLHAM                      16:15 
   37        481 Abbi Nelson            1A 9  MONTEZUMA                    16:17 
   38   23   332 Emily Geneser          1A 12 EARLHAM                      16:19 
   39   24   392 Delaney Turner         1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA             16:21 
   40   25   320 Katie Lower            1A 11 CENTRAL, ELKADER             16:21 
   41   26   350 Jordyn Sindt           1A 10 GRISWOLD                     16:22 
   42   27   322 Kristen Pope           1A 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER             16:22 
   43   28   409 Kaylee Grote           1A 9  TRI-CENTER, NEOLA            16:22 
   44        480 Brenna Sweeney         1a 10 HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN       16:24 
   45   29   343 Molly Wankum           1A 11 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      16:25 
   46   30   418 Mariah Myers           1A 12 UNDERWOOD                    16:25 
   47   31   381 Hailee Adams           1A 9  NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS       16:27 
   48   32   334 Addie Herman           1A 9  EARLHAM                      16:30 
   49   33   323 Hailey Adams           1A 10 EAGLE GROVE                  16:30 
   50   34   412 Kaitlyn Vorthmann      1A 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA            16:30 
   51   35   391 Madigan Maere          1A 10 PANORAMA, PANORA             16:31 
   52        474 Kristen Carmichael     1A 11 CORNING                      16:31 
   53   36   364 Alexa Vander Leest     1A 9  LYNNVILLE-SULLY              16:33 
   54   37   356 Alena Loan             1A 10 LONE TREE                    16:34 
   55   38   316 Amanda Asche           1A 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER             16:37 
   56   39   342 Alli Sitzmann          1A 10 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      16:38 
   57   40   344 Larissa Backhaus       1A 10 GRISWOLD                     16:41 
   58        486 Kaitlin Killinger      1A 10 TREYNOR                      16:47 
   59   41   351 Courtney Burr          1A 12 LONE TREE                    16:48 
   60   42   326 Tiffany Christensen    1A 9  EAGLE GROVE                  16:50 
   61        489 Anna Burke             1A 12 VALLEY COMMUNITY, ELGIN      16:51 
   62   43   389 Regina Hafner          1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA             16:52 
   63   44   363 Kelsi Vanden Hoek      1A 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY              16:53 
   64   45   410 Alex Larsen            1A 10 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA            16:54 
   65   46   337 Leah Ellensohn         1A 9  GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      16:54 
   66   47   379 Amanda Aberle          1A 11 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS       16:55 
   67   48   403 Chrissy Kokjohn        1A 12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     16:56 
   68   49   390 Karlee Johnk           1A 9  PANORAMA, PANORA             17:02 
   69   50   386 Allison Bump           1A 10 PANORAMA, PANORA             17:02 
   70        477 Claire Paulsen         1A 9  ELK HORN-KIMBALLTON/EXIRA    17:07 
   71   51   397 Hannah Robison         1A 9  PEKIN                        17:07 
   72   52   366 Andrea Frank           1A 12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 17:08 
   73   53   365 Paige Daugherty        1A 12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 17:11 
   74   54   361 Cassie Schwartz        1A 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY              17:12 
   75   55   380 Michelle Aberle        1A 10 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS       17:14 
   76   56   382 Hanna Adams            1A 9  NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS       17:17 
   77   57   327 Stephanie Herrington   1A 11 EAGLE GROVE                  17:18 
   78   58   319 Danielle Healy         1A 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER             17:20 
   79   59   346 Lauren Moore           1A 12 GRISWOLD                     17:23 
   80   60   348 Bailey Powers          1A 10 GRISWOLD                     17:23 
   81   61   331 Kaylie Brindley        1A 9  EARLHAM                      17:24 
   82   62   369 Anna Lampe             1A 12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 17:25 
   83   63   417 Sarah McKeon           1A 10 UNDERWOOD                    17:25 
   84   64   383 Madison Adams          1A 10 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS       17:26 
   85   65   378 Ashley Wilson          1A 11 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  17:27 
   86   66   388 Brenna Hafner          1A 10 PANORAMA, PANORA             17:30 
   87   67   318 Erica Hach             1A 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER             17:33 
   88   68   405 Anna Yackshaw          1A 10 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     17:33 
   89   69   377 Haley Williams         1A 9  NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  17:35 
   90   70   354 Amanda Heitman         1A 12 LONE TREE                    17:39 
   91   71   362 Carly Van Wyk          1A 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY              17:40 
   92   72   345 Emma Maass             1A 12 GRISWOLD                     17:40 
   93   73   413 Clarissa Adams         1A 12 UNDERWOOD                    17:41 
   94   74   338 Mary Henrich           1A 12 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      17:45 
   95   75   372 Gracie Drees           1A 9  NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  17:52 
   96   76   376 Leah Wies              1A 11 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  17:54 
   97   77   387 Caelin Clark           1A 12 PANORAMA, PANORA             17:54 
   98   78   329 Tori Tomke             1A 9  EAGLE GROVE                  17:56 
   99   79   339 Alexis Madsen          1A 9  GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      17:58 
  100   80   373 Rachel Henrich         1A 12 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY  17:58 
  101   81   352 Avery Edwards          1A 10 LONE TREE                    17:58 
  102   82   393 Kayla Candler          1A 11 PEKIN                        18:06 
  103   83   321 Ashley Moyna           1A 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER             18:09 
  104   84   408 Taylor Grap            1A 10 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA            18:12 
  105   85   324 Kylee Almond           1A 9  EAGLE GROVE                  18:16 
  106   86   419 Hannah Shipp           1A 10 UNDERWOOD                    18:17 
  107   87   357 Angela Wehmeyer        1A 12 LONE TREE                    18:23 
  108   88   385 Paige Hageman          1A 12 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS       18:30 
  109   89   340 Kaitlin Roberts        1A 11 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      18:35 
  110   90   317 Danielle Bergan        1A 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER             18:36 
  111   91   367 Katherine Herrig       1A 10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 18:40 
  112   92   355 Dakota Lamonica        1A 11 LONE TREE                    18:40 
  113   93   341 Nicole Ryan            1A 11 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS      18:43 
  114   94   359 Maddison Jansen        1A 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY              18:43 
  115   95   414 Anna Bracker           1A 12 UNDERWOOD                    19:00 
  116   96   384 Haley Dudley           1A 10 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS       19:37 
  117   97   349 Serena Robinette       1A 10 GRISWOLD                     20:06 
  118   98   416 Ally Freese            1A 9  UNDERWOOD                    20:14 
  119   99   400 Taylor Determan        1A 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON     20:19 
  120  100   371 Grace Sieverding       1A 9  MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 20:32 
  121  101   325 Liza Burmeister        1A 9  EAGLE GROVE                  21:47 
  122  102   358 Monica Gonzalez        1A 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY              24:42 
  123  103   328 Tabitha Mullenax       1A 9  EAGLE GROVE                              



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   100  UNION, LAPORTE CITY                    (  15:47  1:18:54)
=====================================================
  1      4    296 Brittany Frush        2A 11   15:13
  2      7    295 Ashley Frush          2A 12   15:28
  3      9    301 Paige Sears           2A 12   15:32
  4     33    300 Tessa Reiter          2A 9    16:11
  5     47    297 Laura Krug            2A 11   16:30
  6   ( 82)   299 Tiffany Kuhn          2A 12   17:29
  7   ( 95)   298 Emily Kuhn            2A 9    18:00

  2.   107  UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY           (  15:52  1:19:16)
=====================================================
  1      5    303 Kayla Byl             2A 11   15:17
  2     17    305 Abby DeVries          2A 12   15:47
  3     18    308 Stacy Van Regenmorte  2A 11   15:48
  4     32    302 Emily Broers          2A 12   16:11
  5     35    307 Amber Hoekstra        2A 11   16:13
  6   ( 36)   306 Katie Droog           2A 12   16:14
  7   ( 50)   304 Karissa DeJong        2A 11   16:37

  3.   112  REGINA, IOWA CITY                      (  15:53  1:19:22)
=====================================================
  1      6    259 Magan McCusker        2A 11   15:19
  2     15    254 Gabby Dutchik         2A 9    15:45
  3     20    255 Julia Hunter          2A 12   15:50
  4     34    256 Gabby Iverson         2A 11   16:12
  5     37    258 Grace Larew           2A 9    16:16
  6   ( 43)   253 Megan Adam            2A 12   16:24
  7   ( 89)   257 Katy Kambhu           2A 11   17:44

  4.   116  SOLON                                  (  15:46  1:18:50)
=====================================================
  1      1    282 Lauren Benzing        2A 10   14:33
  2     10    283 Mallory Carr          2A 10   15:36
  3     27    286 Bailey Kelsay         2A 10   16:01
  4     38    284 Tayvia Hansen         2A 9    16:17
  5     40    285 Mallory Hufford       2A 12   16:23
  6   ( 46)   281 Leah Adams            2A 11   16:29
  7   ( 79)   287 Tarrah Wentzien       2A 9    17:18

  5.   153  HUMBOLDT                               (  16:08  1:20:40)
=====================================================
  1     11    236 Kallie Kollmorgen     2A 11   15:36
  2     13    237 Sam Larson            2A 9    15:43
  3     22    232 Katie Fevold          2A 12   15:54
  4     49    234 Paige Hock            2A 11   16:37
  5     58    233 Zoe Hildreth          2A 11   16:50
  6   ( 60)   235 Jenna Kirkpatrick     2A 12   16:51
  7   ( 97)   238 Allison Harrison      2A 12   18:10

  6.   160  SPIRIT LAKE                            (  16:11  1:20:51)
=====================================================
  1     12    293 K. J. Veldman         2A 10   15:43
  2     16    288 Briana Brunsvold      2A 12   15:45
  3     25    291 Dondi Schmidt         2A 9    16:00
  4     41    290 Jessie Kabele         2A 9    16:23
  5     66    292 Liz Skogerboe         2A 11   17:00
  6   ( 72)   289 Justine Heinitz       2A 9    17:08
  7   ( 74)   294 Hayley Welch          2A 12   17:09

  7.   175  HUDSON                                 (  16:09  1:20:42)
=====================================================
  1      2    228 Holly Halstead        2A 12   14:58
  2     23    226 Hannah Garvey         2A 12   15:56
  3     42    229 Claire Hawkins        2A 11   16:24
  4     44    225 Jenna Brandhorst      2A 11   16:25
  5     64    227 Hillary Garvey        2A 12   16:59
  6   ( 71)   231 Hope Petry            2A 10   17:05
  7   ( 90)   230 Courtney Petersen     2A 9    17:44

  8.   178  SIOUX CENTER                           (  16:15  1:21:12)
=====================================================
  1     19    279 Amber Sandbulte       2A 12   15:49
  2     21    275 Bethany Larson        2A 11   15:51
  3     28    274 Denae Doornink        2A 10   16:02
  4     51    277 Jasmine Moulten       2A 11   16:40
  5     59    278 Miranda Mouw          2A 9    16:50
  6   ( 69)   276 Miranda Moss          2A 9    17:04
  7   ( 78)   280 Katlynn Schreiner     2A 10   17:18

  9.   194  JESUP                                  (  16:19  1:21:34)
=====================================================
  1      8    243 Sammie Sproul         2A 9    15:31
  2     24    241 Lindsey Kite          2A 10   15:59
  3     45    239 Brittany Bunger       2A 12   16:28
  4     55    245 Bailey Wright         2A 11   16:43
  5     62    240 Sofie Hapnes          2A 11   16:53
  6   ( 84)   244 Caitlin Weber         2A 11   17:36
  7   ( 88)   242 Lucretia Mangrich     2A 10   17:41

 10.   244  ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY               (  16:37  1:23:04)
=====================================================
  1     14    264 Sarah Lunn            2A 9    15:44
  2     31    266 Rebekah Titus         2A 11   16:09
  3     39    261 Anna Halstead         2A 9    16:17
  4     67    260 Kylie Anderson        2A 11   17:01
  5     93    262 Mariah Keech          2A 10   17:53
  6   ( 99)   263 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick 2A 12   18:21
  7   (105)   265 Charlsea Soderstrum   2A 10   19:22

 11.   263  GILBERT                                (  16:37  1:23:02)
=====================================================
  1      3    224 Sadie Timms           2A 9    15:04
  2     53    222 Hillary Mosiman       2A 9    16:40
  3     54    218 Delaney Boldman       2A 12   16:41
  4     70    220 Madeline Dickson      2A 10   17:04
  5     83    221 Megan Herrington      2A 9    17:33
  6   ( 94)   219 Paige DeBont          2A 11   17:56
  7   ( 96)   223 Kendra Swanson        2A 12   18:09

 12.   299  WILTON                                 (  16:53  1:24:24)
=====================================================
  1     30    310 Caitlin Bisbey        2A 9    16:06
  2     52    309 Becca Bartell         2A 11   16:40
  3     61    315 Paige Wheeler         2A 12   16:52
  4     65    314 Breanna Treimer       2A 12   16:59
  5     91    312 Amy Hurd              2A 12   17:47
  6   ( 92)   311 April DeVore          2A 12   17:47
  7   (103)   313 Maddie Maurer         2A 10   19:08

 13.   315  SHENANDOAH                             (  16:58  1:24:46)
=====================================================
  1     26    271 Alexis Saner          2A 10   16:00
  2     48    268 Megan Hart            2A 9    16:34
  3     73    267 Anna Hart             2A 11   17:08
  4     81    270 Stephanie McBride     2A 9    17:23
  5     87    269 Ashton Mayer          2A 12   17:41
  6   ( 98)   273 Jamie Schubert        2A 11   18:12
  7   (102)   272 Madison Saner         2A 12   18:28

 14.   337  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN                    (  17:00  1:25:00)
=====================================================
  1     29    247 Maria Claussen        2A 10   16:05
  2     75    246 Taylor Burt           2A 10   17:09
  3     76    248 Stephanie Clemens     2A 12   17:09
  4     77    249 Reilly Franzen        2A 10   17:15
  5     80    251 Melanie Leach         2A 10   17:22
  6   ( 85)   252 Tessa Subra           2A 9    17:37
  7   ( 86)   250 Hannah Hoskins        2A 11   17:39

 15.   344  ALBIA                                  (  17:11  1:25:51)
=====================================================
  1     56    212 Jessica Freeman       2A 10   16:43
  2     57    213 Kristyn Garver        2A 10   16:44
  3     63    215 Nicole McLain         2A 12   16:57
  4     68    217 Kimmy Smith           2A 12   17:03
  5    100    216 Anna Rauschenbach     2A 11   18:24
  6   (101)   211 Ashley Ambrose        2A 12   18:25
  7   (104)   214 Maddi tyrrel          2A 11   19:10



                                                                                                     
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                       Time    
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ================================== 
    1    1   282 Lauren Benzing         2A 10 SOLON                        14:33 
    2        464 Leah Seivert           2A 9  SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN             14:40 
    3    2   228 Holly Halstead         2A 12 HUDSON                       14:58 
    4        467 Arden Betzer           2A 11 SPRINGVILLE/CENTRAL CITY     15:00 
    5    3   224 Sadie Timms            2A 9  GILBERT                      15:04 
    6        446 Katerina Althoff       2A 12 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE     15:11 
    7    4   296 Brittany Frush         2A 11 UNION, LAPORTE CITY          15:13 
    8        449 Katie Hocker           2A 12 CENTRAL LEE, DONNELLSON      15:13 
    9        450 Cassandra Stuflick     2A 10 DANVILLE/NEW LONDON          15:16 
   10    5   303 Kayla Byl              2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 15:17 
   11    6   259 Magan McCusker         2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY            15:19 
   12    7   295 Ashley Frush           2A 12 UNION, LAPORTE CITY          15:28 
   13    8   243 Sammie Sproul          2A 9  JESUP                        15:31 
   14    9   301 Paige Sears            2A 12 UNION, LAPORTE CITY          15:32 
   15        445 Lorena Temple          2A 11 CAMANCHE                     15:33 
   16   10   283 Mallory Carr           2A 10 SOLON                        15:36 
   17   11   236 Kallie Kollmorgen      2A 11 HUMBOLDT                     15:36 
   18        455 Emily Scharn           2A 11 EAST SAC COUNTY              15:36 
   19   12   293 K. J. Veldman          2A 10 SPIRIT LAKE                  15:43 
   20   13   237 Sam Larson             2A 9  HUMBOLDT                     15:43 
   21   14   264 Sarah Lunn             2A 9  ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY     15:44 
   22   15   254 Gabby Dutchik          2A 9  REGINA, IOWA CITY            15:45 
   23   16   288 Briana Brunsvold       2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE                  15:45 
   24   17   305 Abby DeVries           2A 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 15:47 
   25   18   308 Stacy Van Regenmorte   2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 15:48 
   26        456 Tori Figge             2A 10 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK/CENTRAL LY15:49 
   27   19   279 Amber Sandbulte        2A 12 SIOUX CENTER                 15:49 
   28   20   255 Julia Hunter           2A 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY            15:50 
   29        463 Amy Dreessen           2A 9  SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN             15:51 
   30        457 Holly McKinney         2A 9  INTERSTATE 35, TRURO         15:51 
   31   21   275 Bethany Larson         2A 11 SIOUX CENTER                 15:51 
   32        453 Paige Miller           2A 10 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND       15:53 
   33   22   232 Katie Fevold           2A 12 HUMBOLDT                     15:54 
   34   23   226 Hannah Garvey          2A 12 HUDSON                       15:56 
   35        459 Breezy Weaver          2A 10 MISSOURI VALLEY              15:57 
   36   24   241 Lindsey Kite           2A 10 JESUP                        15:59 
   37        465 Danielle Marcoux       2A 9  SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS  15:59 
   38   25   291 Dondi Schmidt          2A 9  SPIRIT LAKE                  16:00 
   39   26   271 Alexis Saner           2A 10 SHENANDOAH                   16:00 
   40        458 Sofia Chmaruk          2A 11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN         16:00 
   41   27   286 Bailey Kelsay          2A 10 SOLON                        16:01 
   42   28   274 Denae Doornink         2A 10 SIOUX CENTER                 16:02 
   43        452 Kristen Amendt         2A 9  EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND       16:03 
   44   29   247 Maria Claussen         2A 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          16:05 
   45   30   310 Caitlin Bisbey         2A 9  WILTON                       16:06 
   46   31   266 Rebekah Titus          2A 11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY     16:09 
   47        451 Chandra Smith          2A 10 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD     16:10 
   48        466 Catherine Penning      2A 12 SOUTH HARDIN                 16:11 
   49   32   302 Emily Broers           2A 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 16:11 
   50   33   300 Tessa Reiter           2A 9  UNION, LAPORTE CITY          16:11 
   51   34   256 Gabby Iverson          2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY            16:12 
   52   35   307 Amber Hoekstra         2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 16:13 
   53   36   306 Katie Droog            2A 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 16:14 
   54   37   258 Grace Larew            2A 9  REGINA, IOWA CITY            16:16 
   55   38   284 Tayvia Hansen          2A 9  SOLON                        16:17 
   56   39   261 Anna Halstead          2A 9  ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY     16:17 
   57        469 Jodi Miller            2A 12 SUMNER-FREDERICKSBURG        16:20 
   58        460 Kelsey Feldman         2A 10 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION    16:20 
   59        462 Sarah Brandsen         2A 11 PELLA CHRISTIAN              16:21 
   60   40   285 Mallory Hufford        2A 12 SOLON                        16:23 
   61   41   290 Jessie Kabele          2A 9  SPIRIT LAKE                  16:23 
   62   42   229 Claire Hawkins         2A 11 HUDSON                       16:24 
   63   43   253 Megan Adam             2A 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY            16:24 
   64   44   225 Jenna Brandhorst       2A 11 HUDSON                       16:25 
   65   45   239 Brittany Bunger        2A 12 JESUP                        16:28 
   66        454 Holly Nuetzman         2A 12 EAST SAC COUNTY              16:28 
   67   46   281 Leah Adams             2A 11 SOLON                        16:29 
   68   47   297 Laura Krug             2A 11 UNION, LAPORTE CITY          16:30 
   69   48   268 Megan Hart             2A 9  SHENANDOAH                   16:34 
   70        447 Kalli McCann           2A 12 CLARKE, OSCEOLA              16:36 
   71   49   234 Paige Hock             2A 11 HUMBOLDT                     16:37 
   72   50   304 Karissa DeJong         2A 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 16:37 
   73        468 Theresa Doyle          2A 11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE       16:38 
   74   51   277 Jasmine Moulten        2A 11 SIOUX CENTER                 16:40 
   75   52   309 Becca Bartell          2A 11 WILTON                       16:40 
   76   53   222 Hillary Mosiman        2A 9  GILBERT                      16:40 
   77   54   218 Delaney Boldman        2A 12 GILBERT                      16:41 
   78   55   245 Bailey Wright          2A 11 JESUP                        16:43 
   79   56   212 Jessica Freeman        2A 10 ALBIA                        16:43 
   80   57   213 Kristyn Garver         2A 10 ALBIA                        16:44 
   81   58   233 Zoe Hildreth           2A 11 HUMBOLDT                     16:50 
   82   59   278 Miranda Mouw           2A 9  SIOUX CENTER                 16:50 
   83   60   235 Jenna Kirkpatrick      2A 12 HUMBOLDT                     16:51 
   84   61   315 Paige Wheeler          2A 12 WILTON                       16:52 
   85   62   240 Sofie Hapnes           2A 11 JESUP                        16:53 
   86        444 Jackie Yount           2A 11 BONDURANT-FARRAR             16:55 
   87   63   215 Nicole McLain          2A 12 ALBIA                        16:57 
   88   64   227 Hillary Garvey         2A 12 HUDSON                       16:59 
   89   65   314 Breanna Treimer        2A 12 WILTON                       16:59 
   90   66   292 Liz Skogerboe          2A 11 SPIRIT LAKE                  17:00 
   91   67   260 Kylie Anderson         2A 11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY     17:01 
   92   68   217 Kimmy Smith            2A 12 ALBIA                        17:03 
   93   69   276 Miranda Moss           2A 9  SIOUX CENTER                 17:04 
   94   70   220 Madeline Dickson       2A 10 GILBERT                      17:04 
   95   71   231 Hope Petry             2A 10 HUDSON                       17:05 
   96   72   289 Justine Heinitz        2A 9  SPIRIT LAKE                  17:08 
   97   73   267 Anna Hart              2A 11 SHENANDOAH                   17:08 
   98   74   294 Hayley Welch           2A 12 SPIRIT LAKE                  17:09 
   99   75   246 Taylor Burt            2A 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:09 
  100   76   248 Stephanie Clemens      2A 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:09 
  101   77   249 Reilly Franzen         2A 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:15 
  102   78   280 Katlynn Schreiner      2A 10 SIOUX CENTER                 17:18 
  103   79   287 Tarrah Wentzien        2A 9  SOLON                        17:18 
  104   80   251 Melanie Leach          2A 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:22 
  105   81   270 Stephanie McBride      2A 9  SHENANDOAH                   17:23 
  106        448 Katie Nelson           2A 12 CLARKE, OSCEOLA              17:24 
  107   82   299 Tiffany Kuhn           2A 12 UNION, LAPORTE CITY          17:29 
  108   83   221 Megan Herrington       2A 9  GILBERT                      17:33 
  109   84   244 Caitlin Weber          2A 11 JESUP                        17:36 
  110   85   252 Tessa Subra            2A 9  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:37 
  111   86   250 Hannah Hoskins         2A 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN          17:39 
  112   87   269 Ashton Mayer           2A 12 SHENANDOAH                   17:41 
  113   88   242 Lucretia Mangrich      2A 10 JESUP                        17:41 
  114   89   257 Katy Kambhu            2A 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY            17:44 
  115   90   230 Courtney Petersen      2A 9  HUDSON                       17:44 
  116   91   312 Amy Hurd               2A 12 WILTON                       17:47 
  117   92   311 April DeVore           2A 12 WILTON                       17:47 
  118   93   262 Mariah Keech           2A 10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY     17:53 
  119   94   219 Paige DeBont           2A 11 GILBERT                      17:56 
  120   95   298 Emily Kuhn             2A 9  UNION, LAPORTE CITY          18:00 
  121   96   223 Kendra Swanson         2A 12 GILBERT                      18:09 
  122   97   238 Allison Harrison       2A 12 HUMBOLDT                     18:10 
  123   98   273 Jamie Schubert         2A 11 SHENANDOAH                   18:12 
  124   99   263 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick  2A 12 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY     18:21 
  125  100   216 Anna Rauschenbach      2A 11 ALBIA                        18:24 
  126  101   211 Ashley Ambrose         2A 12 ALBIA                        18:25 
  127  102   272 Madison Saner          2A 12 SHENANDOAH                   18:28 
  128  103   313 Maddie Maurer          2A 10 WILTON                       19:08 
  129  104   214 Maddi tyrrel           2A 11 ALBIA                        19:10 
  130  105   265 Charlsea Soderstrum    2A 10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY     19:22 
  131        461 Rachel Jellings        2A 10 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION    21:54 
  132        470 Victoria Pothast       2A 10 WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER                         



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    81  WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                       (  15:25  1:17:05)
=====================================================
  1     11    199 Jessica Janecke       3A 12   15:06
  2     12    202 Lauren Rusch          3A 11   15:13
  3     15    198 Anna Herber           3A 10   15:33
  4     19    200 Tessa Leytem          3A 11   15:35
  5     24    203 Olivia Smith          3A 10   15:38
  6   ( 33)   201 Caitlan Richard       3A 10   15:53
  7   ( 49)   197 Olivia Dietzel        3A 11   16:17

  2.    95  DECORAH                                (  15:27  1:17:11)
=====================================================
  1      2    160 Moran Lonning         3A 12   14:43
  2     13    159 Shana Kelly           3A 10   15:20
  3     22    156 Emma Blanchard        3A 12   15:37
  4     27    158 Anna Hovden           3A 9    15:44
  5     31    155 Brinn Anderson        3A 10   15:47
  6   ( 47)   161 Kelsey Ritner         3A 12   16:16
  7   ( 97)   157 Randi-Kate Canoy      3A 10   17:15

  3.   111  PELLA                                  (  15:33  1:17:43)
=====================================================
  1      5    194 Gabi Meirick          3A 10   14:54
  2     14    195 Mariah Vande Lune     3A 12   15:21
  3     23    196 Sarah Wittenberg      3A 12   15:38
  4     32    193 Hanna Martin          3A 11   15:48
  5     37    190 Abby Fyfe             3A 9    16:02
  6   ( 65)   191 Christina Hibbard     3A 12   16:39
  7   ( 78)   192 Caitie Hones          3A 11   16:51

  4.   112  GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VENT         (  15:31  1:17:35)
=====================================================
  1      4    174 Andrea Toppin         3A 12   14:54
  2     10    171 Kamille Kronemann     3A 10   15:01
  3     26    169 Kori Eekhoff          3A 9    15:43
  4     29    172 Lauren Opp            3A 12   15:45
  5     43    175 Maddie Tusha          3A 9    16:12
  6   ( 83)   170 Derica Jakoubek       3A 11   16:58
  7   ( 87)   173 Emmorie Stokka        3A 10   17:05

  5.   132  BENTON, VAN HORNE                      (  15:41  1:18:24)
=====================================================
  1      8    140 Madison Weekly        3A 10   14:59
  2     17    135 Miranda Hammes        3A 9    15:35
  3     30    138 Abbie Prusha          3A 12   15:45
  4     36    137 Ashley Mills          3A 11   15:59
  5     41    139 Megan Renfer          3A 12   16:06
  6   ( 90)   134 Alicia Gage           3A 11   17:07
  7   ( 99)   136 Ellie Horst           3A 10   17:25

  6.   180  BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC             (  16:01  1:20:02)
=====================================================
  1     16    145 Carson Leiting        3A 10   15:33
  2     18    147 Abby Wostoupal        3A 11   15:35
  3     39    146 Emily Manning         3A 12   16:05
  4     50    142 Katie Dougherty       3A 12   16:20
  5     57    141 Brooke Bleeker        3A 10   16:29
  6   ( 68)   144 Christie Lanphier     3A 11   16:41
  7   ( 76)   143 Morgan Froelich       3A 10   16:47

  7.   186  ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT                  (  15:57  1:19:41)
=====================================================
  1      7    116 Erica Grubbs          3A 11   14:57
  2     25    117 Elizabeth Mallon      3A 9    15:39
  3     44    118 Rebecca Mallon        3A 11   16:14
  4     48    114 Ann Froeschle         3A 9    16:16
  5     62    115 Molly Gilchrist       3A 9    16:35
  6   ( 70)   119 Mary Menster          3A 12   16:44
  7   ( 73)   113 Rosey Coryn           3A 12   16:45

  8.   202  DENVER-TRIPOLI                         (  16:02  1:20:09)
=====================================================
  1      3    162 Kelsey Kirchoff       3A 10   14:51
  2     45    168 Haley Stevens         3A 12   16:14
  3     46    164 Kaitlin Little        3A 11   16:15
  4     52    167 Courtney Steege       3A 10   16:22
  5     56    166 Jasmine Nielsen       3A 12   16:27
  6   ( 71)   165 Chelsea Matlack       3A 11   16:44
  7   ( 84)   163 Lauren Lemert         3A 11   16:59

  9.   207  WILLIAMSBURG                           (  16:07  1:20:32)
=====================================================
  1     21    204 Natasha Bruer         3A 11   15:36
  2     38    205 Cora Claypool         3A 12   16:03
  3     40    206 Regan Glandorf        3A 10   16:05
  4     42    210 Kira Savage           3A 11   16:08
  5     66    208 Shannon Mullnix       3A 9    16:40
  6   ( 74)   207 Audrey Helt           3A 10   16:45
  7   ( 79)   209 Kiley Ritchie         3A 12   16:51

 10.   211  DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES                   (  16:01  1:20:01)
=====================================================
  1      1    154 Madison Waymire       3A 9    14:38
  2     28    152 Jasmine Hansen        3A 12   15:45
  3     58    153 Katie Huyck           3A 12   16:30
  4     61    148 Celia Bravard         3A 12   16:33
  5     63    149 Megan Burger          3A 10   16:35
  6   ( 80)   151 Hannah Hansen         3A 10   16:52
  7   ( 94)   150 Miranda Fullerton     3A 11   17:11

 11.   240  MOUNT VERNON-LISBON                    (  16:09  1:20:42)
=====================================================
  1      9    189 Alex Wilson           3A 12   15:00
  2     20    187 Holly Salzbrenner     3A 12   15:36
  3     59    188 Lauren Wilch          3A 10   16:31
  4     75    183 Kenyon Ellsworth      3A 9    16:46
  5     77    184 Kelli Huenecke        3A 12   16:49
  6   ( 91)   186 Erin Pisarik          3A 11   17:08
  7   ( 98)   185 Signe Jeppson         3A 10   17:20

 12.   272  ALGONA                                 (  16:23  1:21:52)
=====================================================
  1     34    109 Allana Lauck          3A 12   15:54
  2     35    111 Tangy Wiseman         3A 9    15:56
  3     64    110 Megann Schmidt        3A 9    16:36
  4     67    108 Kyle Klepper          3A 10   16:41
  5     72    107 Katie Green           3A 12   16:45
  6   ( 85)   106 Katie Connick         3A 12   17:00
  7   ( 88)   112 Anna Zeller           3A 9    17:05

 13.   314  ATLANTIC                               (  16:44  1:23:37)
=====================================================
  1      6    122 Ali Krogman           3A 11   14:57
  2     51    125 Christy Stevens       3A 12   16:21
  3     54    123 Lauren Krogman        3A 9    16:25
  4    101    126 Malachi Wickman       3A 11   17:54
  5    102    121 Emily Hixon           3A 12   18:00
  6   (104)   124 Liz Siggins           3A 9    18:17
  7   (105)   120 Tiara Edelaman        3A 11   18:44

 14.   356  BALLARD                                (  16:45  1:23:41)
=====================================================
  1     53    128 Sammy Jensen          3A 12   16:23
  2     60    127 Sidney Jamison        3A 12   16:32
  3     69    129 Jenna Leland          3A 10   16:43
  4     82    130 Sierra McVicker       3A 12   16:54
  5     92    133 Shelbi Weeks          3A 11   17:09
  6   ( 95)   131 Lauren Ossian         3A 11   17:14
  7   ( 96)   132 Rachel Sage           3A 11   17:14

 15.   404  HARLAN                                 (  16:56  1:24:39)
=====================================================
  1     55    177 Jess Feldman          3A 10   16:27
  2     81    179 Shelbie Jacobsen      3A 11   16:53
  3     86    181 Rachel Pauley         3A 10   17:04
  4     89    176 Jessie Byrnes         3A 12   17:05
  5     93    182 Chantel Schmidt       3A 9    17:10
  6   (100)   180 Jandy Johnston        3A 12   17:51
  7   (103)   178 Cari Freml            3A 11   18:03



                                                                                                     
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                        Time  
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == =================================== 
    1        441 Anna Holdiman          3A 10 WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK            14:22 
    2    1   154 Madison Waymire        3A 9  DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          14:38 
    3    2   160 Moran Lonning          3A 12 DECORAH                       14:43 
    4    3   162 Kelsey Kirchoff        3A 10 DENVER-TRIPOLI                14:51 
    5    4   174 Andrea Toppin          3A 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VEN 14:54 
    6    5   194 Gabi Meirick           3A 10 PELLA                         14:54 
    7    6   122 Ali Krogman            3A 11 ATLANTIC                      14:57 
    8    7   116 Erica Grubbs           3A 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         14:57 
    9    8   140 Madison Weekly         3A 10 BENTON, VAN HORNE             14:59 
   10    9   189 Alex Wilson            3A 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           15:00 
   11   10   171 Kamille Kronemann      3A 10 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VEN 15:01 
   12        430 Dakota Tell            3A 10 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      15:05 
   13   11   199 Jessica Janecke        3A 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:06 
   14        443 Erin Sawyers           3A 12 WINTERSET                     15:11 
   15   12   202 Lauren Rusch           3A 11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:13 
   16        432 Carlie Cooper          3A 9  GLENWOOD                      15:17 
   17   13   159 Shana Kelly            3A 10 DECORAH                       15:20 
   18   14   195 Mariah Vande Lune      3A 12 PELLA                         15:21 
   19        439 Cierra Guerrero        3A 9  SPENCER                       15:26 
   20        428 Shelby Curtis          3A 12 CARLISLE                      15:32 
   21        427 Natasha Swanson        3A 12 BOONE                         15:32 
   22   15   198 Anna Herber            3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:33 
   23   16   145 Carson Leiting         3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC    15:33 
   24   17   135 Miranda Hammes         3A 9  BENTON, VAN HORNE             15:35 
   25   18   147 Abby Wostoupal         3A 11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC    15:35 
   26   19   200 Tessa Leytem           3A 11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:35 
   27   20   187 Holly Salzbrenner      3A 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           15:36 
   28   21   204 Natasha Bruer          3A 11 WILLIAMSBURG                  15:36 
   29   22   156 Emma Blanchard         3A 12 DECORAH                       15:37 
   30        440 Maaike Frerking        3A 9  WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK            15:38 
   31   23   196 Sarah Wittenberg       3A 12 PELLA                         15:38 
   32   24   203 Olivia Smith           3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:38 
   33   25   117 Elizabeth Mallon       3A 9  ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         15:39 
   34   26   169 Kori Eekhoff           3A 9  GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VEN 15:43 
   35   27   158 Anna Hovden            3A 9  DECORAH                       15:44 
   36   28   152 Jasmine Hansen         3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          15:45 
   37   29   172 Lauren Opp             3A 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VEN 15:45 
   38   30   138 Abbie Prusha           3A 12 BENTON, VAN HORNE             15:45 
   39   31   155 Brinn Anderson         3A 10 DECORAH                       15:47 
   40        438 Sara Edwardson         3A 12 SPENCER                       15:47 
   41        433 Molly Gustafson        3A 9  INDEPENDENCE                  15:48 
   42   32   193 Hanna Martin           3A 11 PELLA                         15:48 
   43        436 Brooke VanHouweling    3A 11 OSKALOOSA                     15:49 
   44        434 Alissa VanKlootwyk     3A 11 KNOXVILLE                     15:52 
   45   33   201 Caitlan Richard        3A 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:53 
   46   34   109 Allana Lauck           3A 12 ALGONA                        15:54 
   47   35   111 Tangy Wiseman          3A 9  ALGONA                        15:56 
   48        429 Emily Wignall          3A 10 CRESTON                       15:58 
   49   36   137 Ashley Mills           3A 11 BENTON, VAN HORNE             15:59 
   50   37   190 Abby Fyfe              3A 9  PELLA                         16:02 
   51   38   205 Cora Claypool          3A 12 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:03 
   52   39   146 Emily Manning          3A 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC    16:05 
   53   40   206 Regan Glandorf         3A 10 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:05 
   54   41   139 Megan Renfer           3A 12 BENTON, VAN HORNE             16:06 
   55        426 Regan Engleman         3A 9  A-D-M, ADEL                   16:07 
   56   42   210 Kira Savage            3A 11 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:08 
   57   43   175 Maddie Tusha           3A 9  GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VEN 16:12 
   58   44   118 Rebecca Mallon         3A 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         16:14 
   59   45   168 Haley Stevens          3A 12 DENVER-TRIPOLI                16:14 
   60   46   164 Kaitlin Little         3A 11 DENVER-TRIPOLI                16:15 
   61   47   161 Kelsey Ritner          3A 12 DECORAH                       16:16 
   62   48   114 Ann Froeschle          3A 9  ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         16:16 
   63        431 McKenzie Woodyard      3A 10 ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL   16:17 
   64   49   197 Olivia Dietzel         3A 11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              16:17 
   65   50   142 Katie Dougherty        3A 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC    16:20 
   66   51   125 Christy Stevens        3A 12 ATLANTIC                      16:21 
   67   52   167 Courtney Steege        3A 10 DENVER-TRIPOLI                16:22 
   68   53   128 Sammy Jensen           3A 12 BALLARD                       16:23 
   69        442 Morgan Moline          3A 10 WEBSTER CITY                  16:24 
   70   54   123 Lauren Krogman         3A 9  ATLANTIC                      16:25 
   71   55   177 Jess Feldman           3A 10 HARLAN                        16:27 
   72   56   166 Jasmine Nielsen        3A 12 DENVER-TRIPOLI                16:27 
   73   57   141 Brooke Bleeker         3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC    16:29 
   74   58   153 Katie Huyck            3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:30 
   75        437 Taylor Ellenbecker     3A 9  SOUTH TAMA COUNTY             16:30 
   76   59   188 Lauren Wilch           3A 10 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:31 
   77   60   127 Sidney Jamison         3A 12 BALLARD                       16:32 
   78   61   148 Celia Bravard          3A 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:33 
   79   62   115 Molly Gilchrist        3A 9  ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         16:35 
   80   63   149 Megan Burger           3A 10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:35 
   81   64   110 Megann Schmidt         3A 9  ALGONA                        16:36 
   82   65   191 Christina Hibbard      3A 12 PELLA                         16:39 
   83   66   208 Shannon Mullnix        3A 9  WILLIAMSBURG                  16:40 
   84   67   108 Kyle Klepper           3A 10 ALGONA                        16:41 
   85   68   144 Christie Lanphier      3A 11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC    16:41 
   86   69   129 Jenna Leland           3A 10 BALLARD                       16:43 
   87   70   119 Mary Menster           3A 12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         16:44 
   88   71   165 Chelsea Matlack        3A 11 DENVER-TRIPOLI                16:44 
   89   72   107 Katie Green            3A 12 ALGONA                        16:45 
   90   73   113 Rosey Coryn            3A 12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         16:45 
   91   74   207 Audrey Helt            3A 10 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:45 
   92   75   183 Kenyon Ellsworth       3A 9  MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:46 
   93   76   143 Morgan Froelich        3A 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC, SC    16:47 
   94   77   184 Kelli Huenecke         3A 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:49 
   95   78   192 Caitie Hones           3A 11 PELLA                         16:51 
   96   79   209 Kiley Ritchie          3A 12 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:51 
   97   80   151 Hannah Hansen          3A 10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:52 
   98   81   179 Shelbie Jacobsen       3A 11 HARLAN                        16:53 
   99   82   130 Sierra McVicker        3A 12 BALLARD                       16:54 
  100   83   170 Derica Jakoubek        3A 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VEN 16:58 
  101   84   163 Lauren Lemert          3A 11 DENVER-TRIPOLI                16:59 
  102   85   106 Katie Connick          3A 12 ALGONA                        17:00 
  103   86   181 Rachel Pauley          3A 10 HARLAN                        17:04 
  104   87   173 Emmorie Stokka         3A 10 GARNER-HAYFIELD/W HANCOCK/VEN 17:05 
  105   88   112 Anna Zeller            3A 9  ALGONA                        17:05 
  106   89   176 Jessie Byrnes          3A 12 HARLAN                        17:05 
  107   90   134 Alicia Gage            3A 11 BENTON, VAN HORNE             17:07 
  108   91   186 Erin Pisarik           3A 11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           17:08 
  109   92   133 Shelbi Weeks           3A 11 BALLARD                       17:09 
  110   93   182 Chantel Schmidt        3A 9  HARLAN                        17:10 
  111   94   150 Miranda Fullerton      3A 11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          17:11 
  112   95   131 Lauren Ossian          3A 11 BALLARD                       17:14 
  113   96   132 Rachel Sage            3A 11 BALLARD                       17:14 
  114   97   157 Randi-Kate Canoy       3A 10 DECORAH                       17:15 
  115   98   185 Signe Jeppson          3A 10 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           17:20 
  116   99   136 Ellie Horst            3A 10 BENTON, VAN HORNE             17:25 
  117  100   180 Jandy Johnston         3A 12 HARLAN                        17:51 
  118  101   126 Malachi Wickman        3A 11 ATLANTIC                      17:54 
  119  102   121 Emily Hixon            3A 12 ATLANTIC                      18:00 
  120  103   178 Cari Freml             3A 11 HARLAN                        18:03 
  121  104   124 Liz Siggins            3A 9  ATLANTIC                      18:17 
  122  105   120 Tiara Edelaman         3A 11 ATLANTIC                      18:44 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    60  DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM                  (  14:38  1:13:07)
=====================================================
  1      3     43 Tanelle Berard        4A 12   14:09
  2      4     47 Karrisa Schweizer     4A 9    14:18
  3     14     45 Vanessa Miller        4A 10   14:48
  4     19     49 Allie Vaughan         4A 11   14:56
  5     20     44 Diane Hubbell         4A 11   14:56
  6   ( 22)    48 Nicole Svendson       4A 9    14:58
  7   ( 49)    46 Addie Schumaucher     4A 9    15:27

  2.   109  IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH                   (  14:50  1:14:09)
=====================================================
  1      2     55 Rebecca Rethwisch     4A 12   14:09
  2      9     56 Meg Richardson        4A 11   14:37
  3     27     53 Ellen Carman          4A 9    15:01
  4     32     54 Erin Danielson        4A 10   15:08
  5     39     52 Courtney Bruns        4A 10   15:14
  6   ( 63)    50 Harper Beasley        4A 11   15:43
  7   ( 85)    51 Anna Bruns            4A 12   16:03

  3.   127  VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES                (  15:02  1:15:06)
=====================================================
  1     10     94 Nicole Criner         4A 10   14:41
  2     16     97 Lydia Saggau          4A 10   14:54
  3     21     93 Torey Brown           4A 9    14:57
  4     23     96 Kate Maxcy            4A 11   14:58
  5     57     95 Chloe Matthews        4A 10   15:36
  6   ( 90)    98 Melissa Shepherd      4A 10   16:12
  7   ( 96)    92 Lyndsie Angus         4A 10   16:19

  4.   132  PLEASANT VALLEY                        (  14:57  1:14:41)
=====================================================
  1      7     80 Mickey Malmgren       4A 9    14:25
  2      8     83 Maddie Reynolds       4A 9    14:33
  3     31     82 Ali Oppel             4A 10   15:07
  4     42     79 Anne Leners           4A 10   15:16
  5     44     81 Anne Martin           4A 12   15:20
  6   ( 47)    78 Brooke Bierahus       4A 12   15:24
  7   ( 71)    84 Laura Thomsen         4A 12   15:52

  5.   172  CEDAR FALLS                            (  15:06  1:15:26)
=====================================================
  1      1     15 Allison Gregg         4A 10   14:08
  2     28     19 Brianna King          4A 10   15:04
  3     38     18 Cassy Herkelman       4A 9    15:13
  4     52     16 Kate Halloran         4A 10   15:30
  5     53     21 Cara Strike           4A 12   15:31
  6   ( 86)    20 Hannah Savage         4A 11   16:04
  7   ( 91)    17 Kaitlyn Hennings      4A 11   16:12

  6.   177  URBANDALE                              (  15:12  1:16:00)
=====================================================
  1     17     90 Ashley Norem          4A 9    14:55
  2     25     85 Nicki Bruett          4A 9    15:01
  3     34     88 Serena Goetzl         4A 12   15:09
  4     40     86 Evie Kammeyer         4A 9    15:15
  5     61     91 Gabi Wilson           4A 11   15:40
  6   ( 75)    87 Kayla Gajewsky        4A 9    15:56
  7   (103)    89 Sarah Mueller         4A 12   16:51

  7.   179  IOWA CITY, WEST                        (  15:12  1:15:58)
=====================================================
  1     11     59 Molly Leveille        4A 10   14:44
  2     35     62 Pombie Silverman      4A 10   15:11
  3     36     63 Ashlynn Yokom         4A 9    15:12
  4     41     58 Brett Guerra          4A 11   15:15
  5     56     57 Taylor Fehlberg       4A 12   15:36
  6   ( 65)    60 Bridget Novak         4A 12   15:46
  7   ( 70)    61 Alissa Rothman        4A 12   15:52

  8.   181  LINN-MAR, MARION                       (  15:09  1:15:45)
=====================================================
  1      5     75 Carolyn Newhouse      4A 11   14:22
  2     13     74 Brooklynn Kascel      4A 11   14:45
  3     26     77 Morgan Uridil         4A 9    15:01
  4     60     72 Hanna Grissel         4A 10   15:39
  5     77     76 Emily Saville         4A 12   15:58
  6   ( 80)    71 Haley Berry           4A 10   15:59
  7   ( 84)    73 Megan Johnston        4A 12   16:02

  9.   227  WAUKEE                                 (  15:23  1:16:53)
=====================================================
  1     30    100 Jenny Brown           4A 9    15:05
  2     37    104 Kayla Sabotin         4A 9    15:13
  3     48    103 Katie Nelson          4A 10   15:27
  4     54     99 Molly Bramble         4A 11   15:32
  5     58    101 Emily Brush           4A 11   15:36
  6   ( 73)   102 AInslie Horras        4A 10   15:54
  7   ( 92)   105 Megan Shryack         4A 10   16:14

 10.   233  BETTENDORF                             (  15:20  1:16:40)
=====================================================
  1      6     13 Mahnee Watts          4A 10   14:22
  2     12      9 Megan Nickles         4A 10   14:44
  3     62      8 Dana Ewan             4A 11   15:40
  4     74     14 Haley Zapolski        4A 9    15:55
  5     79     10 Arianna Schabilion    4A 12   15:59
  6   ( 87)    11 Bricelyn Schultz      4A 10   16:07
  7   (101)    12 Lisa Trizzino         4A 11   16:49

 11.   269  CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON               (  15:32  1:17:40)
=====================================================
  1     29     33 Kristin Rogers        4A 12   15:05
  2     43     29 Shannon Gorman        4A 9    15:20
  3     46     30 Katie Karamitros      4A 9    15:22
  4     68     32 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa 4A 12   15:51
  5     83     35 Morgan Stuckenschneid 4A 9    16:02
  6   ( 99)    31 Anna Kline            4A 11   16:41
  7   (104)    34 Joslyn Ross           4A 11   17:02

 12.   273  ANKENY                                 (  15:34  1:17:46)
=====================================================
  1     33      5 Megan Nieland         4A 12   15:08
  2     45      6 Alex Nissen-Pickard   4A 11   15:21
  3     50      4 Brianna Grenier       4A 9    15:29
  4     67      7 Katie Stych           4A 11   15:49
  5     78      3 Emily Glanz           4A 11   15:59
  6   ( 81)     1 Jenna Dengler         4A 11   16:00
  7   ( 93)     2 Lauren Doocy          4A 12   16:16

 13.   276  DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT                  (  15:35  1:17:53)
=====================================================
  1     18     40 Emma Huston           4A 11   14:55
  2     24     38 McKenzie Carney       4A 9    15:00
  3     69     37 Emma Buchanan         4A 9    15:51
  4     76     42 Emmy Soltis           4A 12   15:56
  5     89     36 Emily Bogart          4A 12   16:11
  6   ( 97)    41 Kesley McDougal       4A 12   16:22
  7   (105)    39 CC Hughes             4A 10   17:18

 14.   311  JOHNSTON                               (  15:42  1:18:28)
=====================================================
  1     15     68 Maddie Kleve          4A 11   14:53
  2     55     66 Bailey Eppard         4A 10   15:35
  3     59     64 Amber Clock           4A 12   15:36
  4     88     65 Alyssa Eaves          4A 12   16:07
  5     94     67 Kenzie Foldes         4A 9    16:17
  6   ( 95)    69 Andrea Renner         4A 10   16:18
  7   (100)    70 Brittany Trow         4A 12   16:44

 15.   335  CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY                  (  15:48  1:18:59)
=====================================================
  1     51     26 Jessica Rodman        4A 10   15:29
  2     64     24 Aliza Lichty          4A 10   15:46
  3     66     28 Katie Wampole         4A 10   15:49
  4     72     22 Allison Culver        4A 9    15:53
  5     82     23 Alli Koch             4A 12   16:02
  6   ( 98)    27 Megan Terukina        4A 11   16:24
  7   (102)    25 Tara Mittelberg       4A 10   16:49



                                                                                                     
                                      2010 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   Cl Gr School                       Time   
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ================================== 
    1        425 Shelby Houlihan        4A 12 SIOUX CITY, EAST             13:40 
    2    1    15 Allison Gregg          4A 10 CEDAR FALLS                  14:08 
    3    2    55 Rebecca Rethwisch      4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         14:09 
    4    3    43 Tanelle Berard         4A 12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        14:09 
    5    4    47 Karrisa Schweizer      4A 9  DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        14:18 
    6    5    75 Carolyn Newhouse       4A 11 LINN-MAR, MARION             14:22 
    7    6    13 Mahnee Watts           4A 10 BETTENDORF                   14:22 
    8    7    80 Mickey Malmgren        4A 9  PLEASANT VALLEY              14:25 
    9        422 Kate Kaster            4A 11 CLINTON                      14:26 
   10    8    83 Maddie Reynolds        4A 9  PLEASANT VALLEY              14:33 
   11    9    56 Meg Richardson         4A 11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         14:37 
   12   10    94 Nicole Criner          4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      14:41 
   13   11    59 Molly Leveille         4A 10 IOWA CITY, WEST              14:44 
   14   12     9 Megan Nickles          4A 10 BETTENDORF                   14:44 
   15   13    74 Brooklynn Kascel       4A 11 LINN-MAR, MARION             14:45 
   16   14    45 Vanessa Miller         4A 10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        14:48 
   17   15    68 Maddie Kleve           4A 11 JOHNSTON                     14:53 
   18        421 MacKenzie Eland        4A 11 BURLINGTON                   14:54 
   19   16    97 Lydia Saggau           4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      14:54 
   20   17    90 Ashley Norem           4A 9  URBANDALE                    14:55 
   21   18    40 Emma Huston            4A 11 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        14:55 
   22   19    49 Allie Vaughan          4A 11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        14:56 
   23   20    44 Diane Hubbell          4A 11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        14:56 
   24   21    93 Torey Brown            4A 9  VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      14:57 
   25   22    48 Nicole Svendson        4A 9  DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        14:58 
   26   23    96 Kate Maxcy             4A 11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      14:58 
   27   24    38 McKenzie Carney        4A 9  DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        15:00 
   28   25    85 Nicki Bruett           4A 9  URBANDALE                    15:01 
   29   26    77 Morgan Uridil          4A 9  LINN-MAR, MARION             15:01 
   30   27    53 Ellen Carman           4A 9  IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         15:01 
   31        420 Courtney Martin        4A 11 AMES                         15:03 
   32   28    19 Brianna King           4A 10 CEDAR FALLS                  15:04 
   33   29    33 Kristin Rogers         4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     15:05 
   34   30   100 Jenny Brown            4A 9  WAUKEE                       15:05 
   35   31    82 Ali Oppel              4A 10 PLEASANT VALLEY              15:07 
   36   32    54 Erin Danielson         4A 10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         15:08 
   37   33     5 Megan Nieland          4A 12 ANKENY                       15:08 
   38   34    88 Serena Goetzl          4A 12 URBANDALE                    15:09 
   39   35    62 Pombie Silverman       4A 10 IOWA CITY, WEST              15:11 
   40   36    63 Ashlynn Yokom          4A 9  IOWA CITY, WEST              15:12 
   41   37   104 Kayla Sabotin          4A 9  WAUKEE                       15:13 
   42   38    18 Cassy Herkelman        4A 9  CEDAR FALLS                  15:13 
   43   39    52 Courtney Bruns         4A 10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         15:14 
   44   40    86 Evie Kammeyer          4A 9  URBANDALE                    15:15 
   45   41    58 Brett Guerra           4A 11 IOWA CITY, WEST              15:15 
   46   42    79 Anne Leners            4A 10 PLEASANT VALLEY              15:16 
   47        424 Lydia Martin           4A 12 MARSHALLTOWN                 15:18 
   48   43    29 Shannon Gorman         4A 9  CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     15:20 
   49   44    81 Anne Martin            4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              15:20 
   50        423 Kate Bishop            4A 9  INDIANOLA                    15:21 
   51   45     6 Alex Nissen-Pickard    4A 11 ANKENY                       15:21 
   52   46    30 Katie Karamitros       4A 9  CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     15:22 
   53   47    78 Brooke Bierahus        4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              15:24 
   54   48   103 Katie Nelson           4A 10 WAUKEE                       15:27 
   55   49    46 Addie Schumaucher      4A 9  DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM        15:27 
   56   50     4 Brianna Grenier        4A 9  ANKENY                       15:29 
   57   51    26 Jessica Rodman         4A 10 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        15:29 
   58   52    16 Kate Halloran          4A 10 CEDAR FALLS                  15:30 
   59   53    21 Cara Strike            4A 12 CEDAR FALLS                  15:31 
   60   54    99 Molly Bramble          4A 11 WAUKEE                       15:32 
   61   55    66 Bailey Eppard          4A 10 JOHNSTON                     15:35 
   62   56    57 Taylor Fehlberg        4A 12 IOWA CITY, WEST              15:36 
   63   57    95 Chloe Matthews         4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      15:36 
   64   58   101 Emily Brush            4A 11 WAUKEE                       15:36 
   65   59    64 Amber Clock            4A 12 JOHNSTON                     15:36 
   66   60    72 Hanna Grissel          4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION             15:39 
   67   61    91 Gabi Wilson            4A 11 URBANDALE                    15:40 
   68   62     8 Dana Ewan              4A 11 BETTENDORF                   15:40 
   69   63    50 Harper Beasley         4A 11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         15:43 
   70   64    24 Aliza Lichty           4A 10 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        15:46 
   71   65    60 Bridget Novak          4A 12 IOWA CITY, WEST              15:46 
   72   66    28 Katie Wampole          4A 10 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        15:49 
   73   67     7 Katie Stych            4A 11 ANKENY                       15:49 
   74   68    32 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa 4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     15:51 
   75   69    37 Emma Buchanan          4A 9  DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        15:51 
   76   70    61 Alissa Rothman         4A 12 IOWA CITY, WEST              15:52 
   77   71    84 Laura Thomsen          4A 12 PLEASANT VALLEY              15:52 
   78   72    22 Allison Culver         4A 9  CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        15:53 
   79   73   102 AInslie Horras         4A 10 WAUKEE                       15:54 
   80   74    14 Haley Zapolski         4A 9  BETTENDORF                   15:55 
   81   75    87 Kayla Gajewsky         4A 9  URBANDALE                    15:56 
   82   76    42 Emmy Soltis            4A 12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        15:56 
   83   77    76 Emily Saville          4A 12 LINN-MAR, MARION             15:58 
   84   78     3 Emily Glanz            4A 11 ANKENY                       15:59 
   85   79    10 Arianna Schabilion     4A 12 BETTENDORF                   15:59 
   86   80    71 Haley Berry            4A 10 LINN-MAR, MARION             15:59 
   87   81     1 Jenna Dengler          4A 11 ANKENY                       16:00 
   88   82    23 Alli Koch              4A 12 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        16:02 
   89   83    35 Morgan Stuckenschneid  4A 9  CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     16:02 
   90   84    73 Megan Johnston         4A 12 LINN-MAR, MARION             16:02 
   91   85    51 Anna Bruns             4A 12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH         16:03 
   92   86    20 Hannah Savage          4A 11 CEDAR FALLS                  16:04 
   93   87    11 Bricelyn Schultz       4A 10 BETTENDORF                   16:07 
   94   88    65 Alyssa Eaves           4A 12 JOHNSTON                     16:07 
   95   89    36 Emily Bogart           4A 12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        16:11 
   96   90    98 Melissa Shepherd       4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      16:12 
   97   91    17 Kaitlyn Hennings       4A 11 CEDAR FALLS                  16:12 
   98   92   105 Megan Shryack          4A 10 WAUKEE                       16:14 
   99   93     2 Lauren Doocy           4A 12 ANKENY                       16:16 
  100   94    67 Kenzie Foldes          4A 9  JOHNSTON                     16:17 
  101   95    69 Andrea Renner          4A 10 JOHNSTON                     16:18 
  102   96    92 Lyndsie Angus          4A 10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES      16:19 
  103   97    41 Kesley McDougal        4A 12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        16:22 
  104   98    27 Megan Terukina         4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        16:24 
  105   99    31 Anna Kline             4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     16:41 
  106  100    70 Brittany Trow          4A 12 JOHNSTON                     16:44 
  107  101    12 Lisa Trizzino          4A 11 BETTENDORF                   16:49 
  108  102    25 Tara Mittelberg        4A 10 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY        16:49 
  109  103    89 Sarah Mueller          4A 12 URBANDALE                    16:51 
  110  104    34 Joslyn Ross            4A 11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON     17:02 
  111  105    39 CC Hughes              4A 10 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT        17:18 


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada