RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 27 September 2010 02:09 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 4A XC State Championship - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #141 Williams, Blake     12 Northern Durham       15:29.38                  
  2  #260 Garrett, Chris      12 West Johnston         15:40.44    1             
  3   #82 Vargas, Luis        12 Harnett Central       15:43.72                  
  4  #188 Lyerly, Forrest     12 Ronald Reagan         15:45.21    2             
  5  #234 Mallory, Mitch      12 Wakefield             15:59.52                  
  6   #80 Walling, Ryan       12 Green Hope            16:03.00    3             
  7   #83 Beaudette, Alex     12 Jack Britt            16:05.66    4             
  8   #37 Roberson, Sam       11 Broughton             16:06.70    5             
  9  #245 Osborne, Daniel     12 Watauga               16:06.91    6             
 10  #206 Cain, Brandon       12 Southern Alamance     16:07.23    7             
 11    #6 Noreen, Bryan       12 Apex                  16:07.51    8             
 12  #226 Rains, Cole         11 TC Roberson           16:12.03    9             
 13  #199 Crawford, Josh      11 South View            16:13.41   10             
 14   #75 Girodias, Ben       12 Green Hope            16:21.22   11             
 15   #65 Nifong, Zach        11 Laney                 16:22.00                  
 16  #248 Vandenberg, Peter   10 Watauga               16:22.43   12             
 17  #189 Marsh, Jordan       11 Ronald Reagan         16:22.68   13             
 18  #101 Dentamo, Getisso    12 Mallard Creek         16:23.94                  
 19  #125 Bernart, Bill       12 MyersPark             16:24.83   14             
 20   #77 Hagan, Joe          12 Green Hope            16:27.03   15             
 21  #261 Gower, Jeremy       11 West Johnston         16:27.35   16             
 22   #76 Glover, Daniel      11 Green Hope            16:27.91   17             
 23  #221 Fitzsimmons, Evan   12 TC Roberson           16:28.20   18             
 24   #99 Smith, Aaron        12 Leesville Road        16:28.69   19             
 25  #203 Ruckel, Xiomar      11 South View            16:29.43   20             
 26    #2 Griggs, Alex        12 Alexander Central     16:29.89                  
 27  #112 Ellis, Michael      11 Mount Tabor           16:30.33   21             
 28   #32 Hyman, Jacob        12 Broughton             16:33.97   22             
 29 #1046 Oliver, George      11 Mount Tabor           16:34.21   23             
 30  #200 Mang, Connor        12 South View            16:35.05   24             
 31   #21 Souder, Madden      11 Ardrey Kell           16:35.25   25             
 32  #140 Vaughn, Cole        12 New Hanover           16:36.28                  
 33   #96 Klute, Christian    12 Leesville Road        16:36.96   26             
 34  #198 Brown, Tim          11 South View            16:37.55   27             
 35  #111 Copus, Josh         11 Mount Tabor           16:37.97   28             
 36   #36 Martin, Alvin       12 Broughton             16:38.74   29             
 37  #243 Brackney, Clark     12 Watauga               16:39.75   30             
 38   #18 Klecker, Charlie    12 Ardrey Kell           16:40.57   31             
 39   #66 Rachunok, Ben       12 Laney                 16:41.05                  
 40  #128 Matkins, Jack       10 MyersPark             16:41.74   32             
 41  #154 Walton, Carl        11 Northwest Guilford    16:42.51   33             
 42   #79 Nobles, Tom          9 Green Hope            16:43.29   34             
 43   #17 Kapur, Nick         12 Ardrey Kell           16:44.49   35             
 44   #98 Sarakbi, Sam        11 Leesville Road        16:46.72   36             
 45  #225 Kovach, Robert      11 TC Roberson           16:47.02   37             
 46  #224 Kovach, Paul        10 TC Roberson           16:47.81   38             
 47   #89 Wilson, Clyde       12 Jack Britt            16:48.36   39             
 48   #95 Hoese, Bilo         12 Leesville Road        16:48.60   40             
 49  #204 Wynn, Ariel         12 South View            16:49.71   41             
 50  #264 Watson, Brandon     12 West Johnston         16:51.04   42             
 51  #160 Sears, Jacob        11 Panther Creek         16:51.96                  
 52  #194 Craig, Alex         10 South Caldwell        16:53.01                  
 53    #3 Hughes, Austen      12 Apex                  16:53.34   43             
 54  #113 Gambill, Macon      11 Mount Tabor           16:53.68   44             
 55  #186 Cabean, Perry       11 Ronald Reagan         16:54.34   45             
 56    #7 Price, Chris        12 Apex                  16:55.12   46             
 57  #196 Cristiano, Mikey    12 South Mecklenburg     16:55.50                  
 58  #202 Owens, Nick         10 South View            16:55.72   47             
 59  #114 Nickel, Dalton      10 Mount Tabor           16:55.93   48             
 60   #93 Byrum, Andrew       11 Leesville Road        16:56.12   49             
 61   #62 Miner, Sam          11 East Chapel Hill      16:56.67                  
 62  #153 St Cyr, Matt        12 Northwest Guilford    16:57.07   50             
 63   #19 McLean, Thomas      11 Ardrey Kell           16:57.59   51             
 64   #23 Whalen, Dan         11 Ardrey Kell           16:58.07   52             
 65  #129 Poindexter, Dakota  11 MyersPark             16:58.89   53             
 66    #4 Koch, Alex          12 Apex                  16:59.44   54             
 67   #94 Fetterolf, Cory     12 Leesville Road        17:00.77   55             
 68  #175 Ziegler, Nathan     12 Providence            17:01.00                  
 69  #139 Brittingham, Chris  12 New Hanover           17:03.98                  
 70  #247 Vandenberg, Andrew  11 Watauga               17:05.56   56             
 71   #35 Loeblich, William   12 Broughton             17:05.99   57             
 72  #222 Goethe, Jamie       12 TC Roberson           17:06.90   58             
 73    #9 Wilt, Eric          11 Apex                  17:07.38   59             
 74  #173 Sherwood, Landon    12 Pinecrest             17:07.60   60             
 75  #130 Smith, Alex         12 MyersPark             17:08.74   61             
 76  #223 Gordon, River       10 TC Roberson           17:09.11   62             
 77  #158 Shull, Rodger       12 Page                  17:09.73                  
 78  #262 Martinez, Bobby     12 West Johnston         17:10.99   63             
 79  #258 Betancourt, Jake    10 West Johnston         17:11.17   64             
 80  #131 Terry, Robert       12 MyersPark             17:12.12   65             
 81  #150 Langkamp, Sean      12 Northwest Guilford    17:12.79   66             
 82  #259 Cornwell, Mike      12 West Johnston         17:14.00   67             
 83  #178 Royer, Eric         10 RJ Reynolds           17:14.19                  
 84   #74 Cones, Logan        12 Green Hope            17:14.38   68             
 85  #187 Engels, Craig       11 Ronald Reagan         17:14.61   69             
 86   #34 Lawrence, Allen     10 Broughton             17:15.19   70             
 87   #63 Rocha, Francisco    10 East Forsyth          17:15.88                  
 88  #168 Clark, Taylor       12 Pinecrest             17:16.13   71             
 89   #78 Michael, Ryan       10 Green Hope            17:17.79   72             
 90  #126 Coulter, Jansen     11 MyersPark             17:19.95   73             
 91  #155 Williamson, Henry   11 Northwest Guilford    17:20.47   74             
 92    #5 McGowan, Chris      12 Apex                  17:20.93   75             
 93   #54 Fleming, Alex       12 Davie                 17:21.22                  
 94  #152 Lyons, Dalton        9 Northwest Guilford    17:22.63   76             
 95  #149 Crigler, Spencer    11 Northwest Guilford    17:24.21   77             
 96  #116 Reed, Charlie       12 Mount Tabor           17:24.43   78             
 97   #38 Roberson, William    9 Broughton             17:24.85   79             
 98  #201 Nunez, Ali          11 South View            17:25.09   80             
 99   #97 Ryan, Stephen       12 Leesville Road        17:27.10   81             
100   #20 Shaw, Parth         11 Ardrey Kell           17:28.95   82             
101   #33 Johnson, Parker     12 Broughton             17:30.29   83             
102  #242 Anderson, Josh      10 Watauga               17:30.62   84             
103  #192 Webster, Brian      11 Ronald Reagan         17:32.29   85             
104   #87 Powell, Ben          9 Jack Britt            17:33.02   86             
105  #172 Proulx, William      9 Pinecrest             17:33.55   87             
106  #171 Killam, Becket      10 Pinecrest             17:34.30   88             
107  #170 Kelly, Connor       12 Pinecrest             17:35.04   89             
108   #88 Smith, Isaac        12 Jack Britt            17:35.60   90             
109  #246 Seagle, Robert      11 Watauga               17:35.81   91             
110  #191 Smith, David        12 Ronald Reagan         17:37.00   92             
111  #117 Stokes, Brad        12 Mount Tabor           17:37.45   93             
112  #209 Greeson, Austin     10 Southern Alamance     17:39.64   94             
113  #210 Loy, Collin          9 Southern Alamance     17:39.90   95             
114  #169 Harmody, Matthew     9 Pinecrest             17:40.19   96             
115  #176 Sidam, Paul         11 Ragsdale              17:41.99                  
116   #22 Stubbs, David       11 Ardrey Kell           17:42.31   97             
117  #244 Littlejohn, Sam     12 Watauga               17:51.62   98             
118  #151 Linder, Derek       10 Northwest Guilford    17:53.07   99             
119  #127 Kinny, Mason        10 MyersPark             17:54.57  100             
120  #220 Dugan, John         12 TC Roberson           17:55.69  101             
121  #211 Murray, Conner      10 Southern Alamance     17:56.93  102             
122  #190 McGowan, Sean       10 Ronald Reagan         18:02.68  103             
123  #174 Graham, Hawes       10 Pinecrest             18:15.24  104             
124  #207 Coyne, Thomas       12 Southern Alamance     18:20.80  105             
125   #84 Connor, Ryan        11 Jack Britt            18:21.09  106             
126  #263 Martinez, Connor    10 West Johnston         18:28.37  107             
127   #85 Murphy, Devin       12 Jack Britt            18:29.50  108             
128   #86 Parsons, Alex       10 Jack Britt            18:30.95  109             
129  #212 Wood, Nathan        10 Southern Alamance     18:48.87  110             
130  #208 Gordon, Trace       11 Southern Alamance     19:12.37  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Boys 4A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Green Hope                   80    3   11   15   17   34   68   72          
      Total Time:  1:22:02.45                                                    
         Average:    16:24.49                                                    
   2 South View High School      122   10   20   24   27   41   47   80          
      Total Time:  1:22:45.15                                                    
         Average:    16:33.03                                                    
   3 TC Roberson                 160    9   18   37   38   58   62  101          
      Total Time:  1:23:21.96                                                    
         Average:    16:40.40                                                    
   4 Mount Tabor                 164   21   23   28   44   48   78   93          
      Total Time:  1:23:32.12                                                    
         Average:    16:42.43                                                    
   5 Leesville Road              170   19   26   36   40   49   55   81          
      Total Time:  1:23:37.09                                                    
         Average:    16:43.42                                                    
   6 Broughton                   183    5   22   29   57   70   79   83          
      Total Time:  1:23:40.59                                                    
         Average:    16:44.12                                                    
   7 West Johnston High School   186    1   16   42   63   64   67  107          
      Total Time:  1:23:20.99                                                    
         Average:    16:40.20                                                    
   8 Watauga                     188    6   12   30   56   84   91   98          
      Total Time:  1:23:45.27                                                    
         Average:    16:45.06                                                    
   9 Ardrey Kell                 194   25   31   35   51   52   82   97          
      Total Time:  1:23:55.97                                                    
         Average:    16:47.20                                                    
  10 Apex                        210    8   43   46   54   59   75               
      Total Time:  1:24:02.79                                                    
         Average:    16:48.56                                                    
  11 Ronald Reagan               214    2   13   45   69   85   92  103          
      Total Time:  1:23:49.13                                                    
         Average:    16:45.83                                                    
  12 MyersPark                   225   14   32   53   61   65   73  100          
      Total Time:  1:24:26.32                                                    
         Average:    16:53.27                                                    
  13 Northwest Guilford          299   33   50   66   74   76   77   99          
      Total Time:  1:25:35.47                                                    
         Average:    17:07.10                                                    
  14 Jack Britt High School      325    4   39   86   90  106  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:26:23.73                                                    
         Average:    17:16.75                                                    
  15 Pinecrest High School       395   60   71   87   88   89   96  104          
      Total Time:  1:27:06.62                                                    
         Average:    17:25.33                                                    
  16 Southern Alamance           403    7   94   95  102  105  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:27:44.50                                                    
         Average:    17:32.90                                                    




 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 4A XC State Championship - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #238 Middlebrook, Darby  10 Watauga               17:52.16    1             
  2  #103 George, Sammy       11 Millbrook             18:15.80                  
  3   #14 Kramer, Kaitlyn     11 Ardrey Kell           18:25.88    2             
  4   #67 Amatori, Erica      11 Green Hope            18:26.57    3             
  5   #71 McDonnell, Maura    10 Green Hope            18:29.18    4             
  6   #60 Smith, Alison       12 East Chapel Hill      18:30.02    5             
  7  #216 Gordon, Brooke      10 TC Roberson           18:30.46    6             
  8   #72 Rossabi, Jessie     11 Green Hope            18:31.62    7             
  9   #69 Colberg, Lauren     11 Green Hope            18:34.05    8             
 10  #104 Bateson, Vanessa     9 Mount Tabor           18:35.56    9             
 11  #185 Swaim, Julie        12 Ronald Reagan         18:37.39   10             
 12  #157 Vass, Austin        10 Page                  18:38.52                  
 13  #235 Barbour, Hannah     11 Watauga               18:38.79   11             
 14  #195 Talbert, madelin    11 South Mecklenburg     18:45.85                  
 15   #70 Enright, Olivia     12 Green Hope            18:59.73   12             
 16  #108 Leak, Margaret      12 Mount Tabor           19:00.99   13             
 17  #218 Mauhar, Marie       12 TC Roberson           19:03.23   14             
 18  #135 Howell, Shelby      11 New Hanover           19:06.45   15             
 19  #183 Henson, Kristen     11 Ronald Reagan         19:06.66   16             
 20  #236 Harmon, Madison     10 Watauga               19:08.12   17             
 21  #124 Zizzi, Emily        12 MyersPark             19:09.39   18             
 22  #252 Foskey, Dakota      11 West Johnston         19:10.75   19             
 23   #56 Kamrani, Pegah      10 East Chapel Hill      19:10.92   20             
 24   #49 McBride, Anna       10 Davie                 19:12.43   21             
 25  #102 Burke, Allora       12 Millbrook             19:16.02                  
 26  #217 Harvey, Alexa       12 TC Roberson           19:18.86   22             
 27  #250 Nogueira, Jennifer  11 West Forsyth          19:23.30                  
 28   #81 Churchill, Tori      9 Grimsley              19:26.01                  
 29   #12 Foreman, Sydney      9 Ardrey Kell           19:29.27   23             
 30   #31 Sullivan, Megan      9 Broughton             19:30.24   24             
 31   #59 Pande, Nina         10 East Chapel Hill      19:31.54   25             
 32   #11 Bucksbaum, Caitlin  10 Ardrey Kell           19:33.13   26             
 33   #92 Sweet, Taylor       11 Lake Norman           19:33.42                  
 34  #148 Torres, Alyssa      11 Northwest Guilford    19:35.70   27             
 35  #249 Hayes, Kathryn      10 West Forsyth          19:36.51                  
 36  #159 Cox, Dana           11 Panther Creek         19:36.86                  
 37   #39 Christensen, Jenna  12 Cary                  19:38.13   28             
 38  #256 Pollard, Lauren     11 West Johnston         19:38.85   29             
 39  #121 King, Julia          9 MyersPark             19:39.80   30             
 40   #73 Weldense, Shewit    11 Green Hope            19:40.92   31             
 41  #119 Henderson, Hannah   10 MyersPark             19:41.93   32             
 42   #61 York, Michelle      12 East Chapel Hill      19:42.18   33             
 43  #239 Middlebrook, Haile  11 Watauga               19:42.83   34             
 44  #251 Beamon, Scarlett    11 West Johnston         19:43.03   35             
 45   #90 Fisher, Esther      11 Rose                  19:43.24                  
 46   #15 Teague, Samantha    10 Ardrey Kell           19:44.43   36             
 47  #193 Cook, Samantha      10 Sanderson             19:48.54                  
 48   #28 Boykin, Kyndal      11 Broughton             19:49.30   37             
 49  #118 Greene, Meg          9 MyersPark             19:51.80   38             
 50  #156 Bollinger, Sarah    12 Olympic               19:53.42                  
 51  #120 Hoover, Julia       11 MyersPark             19:54.20   39             
 52   #55 Gildard, Claire     12 East Chapel Hill      19:55.06   40             
 53  #105 Campanaro, Samanth  11 Mount Tabor           19:55.55   41             
 54   #68 Brown, Charlotte    11 Green Hope            19:55.99   42             
 55  #214 Arrington, Alyson   12 TC Roberson           19:56.85   43             
 56  #122 Larsen, Dana        11 MyersPark             19:58.55   44             
 57  #177 Williams, Rachel    12 RJ Reynolds           19:59.14                  
 58   #57 Meshnick, Maggie    10 East Chapel Hill      20:02.29   45             
 59  #182 Grimes, Emily       10 Ronald Reagan         20:03.29   46             
 60   #13 Reilly, Mariah      10 Ardrey Kell           20:05.16   47             
 61  #161 Cunningham, Jennie  10 Pinecrest             20:05.53   48             
 62   #64 Little, Alexandra    9 Laney                 20:06.33                  
 63   #26 Berger, Alison       9 Broughton             20:06.64   49             
 64   #42 Jordan, Sheridan    12 Cary                  20:08.21   50             
 65   #10 Brooks, Abby        11 Ardrey Kell           20:10.32   51             
 66  #240 Roberts, Julia      11 Watauga               20:10.70   52             
 67  #106 Gervasi, Anna       10 Mount Tabor           20:11.49   53             
 68  #110 Pearcy, Sarah       10 Mount Tabor           20:11.92   54             
 69  #227 Adkins, Katlyn      10 Terry Sanford         20:12.54   55             
 70  #253 Greene, Kyra        12 West Johnston         20:13.14   56             
 71  #255 Meshaw, Becca        9 West Johnston         20:13.85   57             
 72  #231 Leonard, Karen      11 Terry Sanford         20:17.39   58             
 73   #29 Hand, Logan         12 Broughton             20:18.05   59             
 74  #228 Ancherico, Abigail  11 Terry Sanford         20:18.29   60             
 75  #229 Bly, Kaitlin        11 Terry Sanford         20:19.24   61             
 76  #241 Ruble, Molly        11 Watauga               20:19.74   62             
 77   #91 Gallagher, Jenny    12 Lake Norman           20:21.87                  
 78  #163 Manning, Mulloy      9 Pinecrest             20:22.26   63             
 79  #197 Serje, Justine      12 South View            20:23.17                  
 80  #215 Bozeman, Ella       11 TC Roberson           20:25.70   64             
 81  #184 Green, Alexis       12 Ronald Reagan         20:25.88   65             
 82  #100 Jones, Jamaica      11 Lumberton             20:26.10                  
 83  #123 Spence, Kasey       10 MyersPark             20:26.73   66             
 84  #164 Pressley, Sarah     10 Pinecrest             20:28.01   67             
 85   #27 Blue, Mattie        10 Broughton             20:28.28   68             
 86   #58 Mezzatesta, Isabel   9 East Chapel Hill      20:30.14   69             
 87  #213 Affinito, Jen       12 TC Roberson           20:34.32   70             
 88   #52 Thompson, Holly     12 Davie                 20:34.76   71             
 89   #25 Baker, Jackeitha     9 Broughton             20:38.00   72             
 90  #166 Zoellner, Alexa     12 Pinecrest             20:40.92   73             
 91  #165 Rudd, Hayden        10 Pinecrest             20:41.75   74             
 92   #16 Teague, Sydney      10 Ardrey Kell           20:42.15   75             
 93  #132 Adams, Jessica      11 New Hanover           20:43.39   76             
 94  #167 Zoellner, Kara      10 Pinecrest             20:45.80   77             
 95  #232 Lesane, Trey        11 Terry Sanford         20:46.30   78             
 96  #181 Drabble, Jenny      12 Ronald Reagan         20:50.24   79             
 97   #43 Maness, Kayla       10 Cary                  20:51.81   80             
 98  #205 Lackey, Charity     10 Southeast             20:54.31                  
 99  #107 Lai, Eva            12 Mount Tabor           20:55.22   81             
100   #44 Rawls, Meredith     11 Cary                  20:59.32   82             
101  #109 Moore, Molly        12 Mount Tabor           21:00.29   83             
102  #237 Jackson, Celia       9 Watauga               21:00.55   84             
103  #142 Casey, Katie        11 Northwest Guilford    21:03.66   85             
104   #47 Gantt, Blakely       9 Davie                 21:10.17   86             
105  #138 Raney, Margaret     12 New Hanover           21:12.82   87             
106  #162 Lemelin, Katana     12 Pinecrest             21:17.15   88             
107   #40 Foshee, Deanna      12 Cary                  21:17.96   89             
108  #146 Rhodes, Taylor      11 Northwest Guilford    21:21.68   90             
109  #254 Mercado, Allie      11 West Johnston         21:25.25   91             
110   #30 Manring, Kayla      11 Broughton             21:25.54   92             
111  #133 Ferguson, Holly     11 New Hanover           21:27.91   93             
112   #48 Hutchins, Kaitlyn   11 Davie                 21:28.10   94             
113  #147 Snyder, Kelly       11 Northwest Guilford    21:29.94   95             
114  #143 Davidson, Kensey     9 Northwest Guilford    21:38.03   96             
115  #219 Mull, Ashley        11 TC Roberson           21:41.42   97             
116  #233 Zipperer, Megan     11 Terry Sanford         21:53.35   98             
117  #136 Jacaruso, Tatum     10 New Hanover           21:54.40   99             
118  #180 Brubaker, Ashley    11 Ronald Reagan         21:58.91  100             
119  #179 Madigan, Kelly       9 Ronald Reagan         21:59.42  101             
120  #257 Weeks, Maegan       11 West Johnston         22:01.06  102             
121   #51 Steller, Amy        10 Davie                 22:06.78  103             
122  #134 Holland, McGraw     11 New Hanover           22:10.22  104             
123  #144 Havas, Sidney       12 Northwest Guilford    22:10.65  105             
124   #45 Warner, Shelley     11 Cary                  22:12.15  106             
125   #50 Slabach, Allie      10 Davie                 22:13.52  107             
126   #53 Weatherman, Shelby   9 Davie                 22:17.44  108             
127  #137 Munoz, Jessica      11 New Hanover           22:21.24  109             
128   #41 Foshee, Erin        12 Cary                  22:25.92  110             
129  #145 Magyar, Beth        12 Northwest Guilford    22:49.22  111             
130  #230 Kelley, Georgia     12 Terry Sanford         23:30.27  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Girls 4A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Green Hope                   34    3    4    7    8   12   31   42          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.15                                                    
         Average:    18:36.23                                                    
   2 Watauga                     115    1   11   17   34   52   62   84          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.61                                                    
         Average:    19:06.52                                                    
   3 East Chapel Hill            123    5   20   25   33   40   45   69          
      Total Time:  1:36:49.72                                                    
         Average:    19:21.95                                                    
   4 Ardrey Kell                 134    2   23   26   36   47   51   75          
      Total Time:  1:37:17.87                                                    
         Average:    19:27.58                                                    
   5 TC Roberson                 149    6   14   22   43   64   70   97          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.10                                                    
         Average:    19:27.02                                                    
   6 MyersPark                   157   18   30   32   38   39   44   66          
      Total Time:  1:38:17.12                                                    
         Average:    19:39.43                                                    
   7 Mount Tabor                 170    9   13   41   53   54   81   83          
      Total Time:  1:37:55.51                                                    
         Average:    19:35.11                                                    
   8 West Johnston High School   196   19   29   35   56   57   91  102          
      Total Time:  1:38:59.62                                                    
         Average:    19:47.93                                                    
   9 Ronald Reagan               216   10   16   46   65   79  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:39:03.46                                                    
         Average:    19:48.70                                                    
  10 Broughton                   237   24   37   49   59   68   72   92          
      Total Time:  1:40:12.52                                                    
         Average:    20:02.51                                                    
  11 Terry Sanford High School   312   55   58   60   61   78   98  112          
      Total Time:  1:41:53.76                                                    
         Average:    20:22.76                                                    
  12 Pinecrest High School       325   48   63   67   73   74   77   88          
      Total Time:  1:42:18.47                                                    
         Average:    20:27.70                                                    
  13 Cary                        329   28   50   80   82   89  106  110          
      Total Time:  1:42:55.43                                                    
         Average:    20:35.09                                                    
  14 New Hanover High School     370   15   76   87   93   99  104  109          
      Total Time:  1:44:24.97                                                    
         Average:    20:53.00                                                    
  15 Davie                       375   21   71   86   94  103  107  108          
      Total Time:  1:44:32.24                                                    
         Average:    20:54.45                                                    
  16 Northwest Guilford          393   27   85   90   95   96  105  111          
      Total Time:  1:45:09.01                                                    
         Average:    21:01.81                                                    




 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 3AXC State Championships - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #493 Crawford, Graham    12 Walter Williams       15:27.38    1             
  2  #419 Colo, Chris         12 Marvin Ridge          15:30.33    2             
  3  #428 Bass, William       12 Nash Central          15:48.57    3             
  4  #405 Koerwitz, Braedon   12 Jay M. Robinson       16:09.23    4             
  5  #311 Colburn-Hertzberg,  11 Chapel Hill           16:10.77    5             
  6  #316 Villemain, Kyle     11 Chapel Hill           16:11.25    6             
  7  #456 Hollingsworth, Jim   9 Northern Guilford     16:11.52                  
  8  #363 Englert, Jacob      12 Forestview            16:13.29    7             
  9  #366 Woodward, Canyon    12 Franklin              16:13.52                  
 10  #312 McLeod, Mitch       11 Chapel Hill           16:13.78    8             
 11  #315 Viles, Brad          9 Chapel Hill           16:17.17    9             
 12  #296 Phillips, Steven    12 Cardinal Gibbons      16:25.84   10             
 13 #9000 Runner, Unknown        Unattached            16:29.12                  
 14  #314 Reeder, Chris       12 Chapel Hill           16:29.74   11             
 15  #420 Colven, Michael     12 Marvin Ridge          16:32.94   12             
 16  #325 Carter, Jamie       12 Charlotte Catholic    16:35.03   13             
 17  #330 Winters, Drew       12 Charlotte Catholic    16:36.61   14             
 18  #297 Schotzinger, Tommy  10 Cardinal Gibbons      16:37.20   15             
 19  #418 Buckely, Drew       11 Marvin Ridge          16:37.93   16             
 20  #359 Allf, Bradley       12 Forestview            16:38.96   17             
 21  #346 Honeycutt, Cole     11 East Rowan            16:40.56   18             
 22  #393 Rupp, Nick          12 Hickory               16:41.86                  
 23  #432 Richardson, Tevin   12 Nash Central          16:45.30   19             
 24  #404 Fried, Andrew       11 Jay M. Robinson       16:45.49   20             
 25  #444 Clevenger, Eli      11 North Buncombe        16:48.97   21             
 26  #310 Bunch, Will         12 Chapel Hill           16:49.76   22             
 27  #470 Wimberly, Sam       10 Orange                16:51.06   23             
 28  #349 Walton, Eli         12 East Rowan            16:51.38   24             
 29  #300 Wolf, Patrick       12 Cardinal Gibbons      16:51.83   25             
 30  #362 East, James         12 Forestview            16:54.37   26             
 31  #403 Buck, Clifford      10 Jay M. Robinson       16:55.60   27             
 32  #332 Johnson, Ryan       11 Clyde A. Erwin        16:55.85                  
 33  #333 Rayburn, Jayme      12 Clyde A. Erwin        16:57.01                  
 34  #481 Bonds, James        10 Rocky Mount           16:57.83                  
 35  #488 Zachrich, Mat       12 St. Stephens          16:58.82                  
 36  #485 Raynor, Nathan      11 South Johnston        17:00.30                  
 37  #473 Vance, Phillip      11 Overhills             17:00.69                  
 38  #392 Buddenbaum, Casey   12 Hickory               17:02.25                  
 39  #486 York, Michael       12 South Rowan           17:02.47                  
 40  #464 Clayton, Trey       12 Orange                17:02.92   28             
 41  #425 Dilks, Michael      11 Mount Pleasant        17:03.11                  
 42  #467 Perry, Dylan         9 Orange                17:05.10   29             
 43  #326 Hageman, Sean       12 Charlotte Catholic    17:06.77   30             
 44  #313 Noah, Paul          11 Chapel Hill           17:07.74   31             
 45  #465 Hall, Blake         12 Orange                17:08.26   32             
 46  #342 Garren, Brandon     11 East Henderson        17:08.95                  
 47  #287 Worth, Allen        11 Asheville             17:09.47   33             
 48  #406 Larson, Jordan      12 Jay M. Robinson       17:10.50   34             
 49  #433 Warren, Dillon      11 Nash Central          17:12.32   35             
 50  #466 Henderson, Will     12 Orange                17:14.46   36             
 51  #494 Nwoko, Ngozika      12 Walter Williams       17:16.44   37             
 52  #280 Trollinger, John    10 Asheboro              17:16.64                  
 53  #337 Justice, Blake      12 DH Conley             17:17.68   38             
 54  #407 Ramsey, Christophe  12 Jay M. Robinson       17:19.03   39             
 55  #278 Nieminen, Nathanie  12 Ashbrook              17:19.27   40             
 56  #430 Judd, Jeremy        12 Nash Central          17:20.58   41             
 57  #484 Perez, Cirilo       11 South Johnston        17:21.06                  
 58  #274 Bradley, Andrew     11 Ashbrook              17:22.82   42             
 59  #329 St. Angelo, Luke    12 Charlotte Catholic    17:23.93   43             
 60  #434 Williams, Mason     12 Nash Central          17:24.70   44             
 61  #422 Lane, Alec          10 Marvin Ridge          17:27.88   45             
 62  #528 Baranik, John       12 Western Alamance      17:28.16                  
 63  #424 Van Gurp, Chris     12 Marvin Ridge          17:30.09   46             
 64  #512 Council, James      11 West Carteret         17:31.82   47             
 65  #382 Jones, Saeed        12 Hertford              17:32.39                  
 66  #324 Bonn, Alex          12 Charlotte Catholic    17:33.50   48             
 67  #379 Kirwan, Charles     12 Havelock              17:34.59   49             
 68  #495 Outlaw, Jake        12 Walter Williams       17:36.14   50             
 69  #442 Braxton, Austin     12 North Buncombe        17:37.01   51             
 70  #345 Furtado, Joseph     11 East Rowan            17:37.35   52             
 71  #469 Thedford, Ryan      10 Orange                17:39.15   53             
 72  #361 Comesana, Vincent   10 Forestview            17:39.36   54             
 73  #410 Hughes, Anthony      9 Ledford               17:41.03                  
 74  #343 Almeida, Mark       11 East Rowan            17:41.32   55             
 75  #348 Oden, Brad          11 East Rowan            17:41.70   56             
 76  #301 Zawada, Jake        12 Cardinal Gibbons      17:42.34   57             
 77  #377 Guerra, Christophe  10 Havelock              17:42.92   58             
 78  #514 Ehlers, Gosch       12 West Carteret         17:43.40   59             
 79  #431 Nguyen, Andrew      12 Nash Central          17:43.71   60             
 80  #421 Corbett, Kendon     10 Marvin Ridge          17:44.21   61             
 81  #298 Tyrey, Nick          9 Cardinal Gibbons      17:44.53   62             
 82  #408 Witt, William       11 Jay M. Robinson       17:44.81   63             
 83  #447 Lucas, Perrine      11 North Buncombe        17:45.65   64             
 84  #285 Vernon-Young, Adam  10 Asheville             17:45.96   65             
 85  #513 Crossley, John      10 West Carteret         17:46.21   66             
 86  #487 Patel, Nepolian     10 Southern Nash         17:47.36                  
 87  #518 Stallsworth, Peter  12 West Carteret         17:52.92   67             
 88  #515 Fowler, Will        12 West Carteret         17:53.38   68             
 89  #381 Turner, Patrick     11 Havelock              17:56.00   69             
 90  #338 Lancaster, Jordan   11 DH Conley             17:58.57   70             
 91  #360 Caldwell, Chandler  12 Forestview            17:58.81   71             
 92  #365 Van Beek, Dylan     12 Forestview            18:03.35   72             
 93  #492 Cowan, Zac          12 Walter Williams       18:04.82   73             
 94  #490 Barton, Chase       10 Walter Williams       18:05.65   74             
 95  #517 Horne, Riley        12 West Carteret         18:07.68   75             
 96  #376 Garvey, David       11 Havelock              18:08.57   76             
 97  #299 Wendt, Joey         12 Cardinal Gibbons      18:08.79   77             
 98  #446 Leppi, Travis        9 North Buncombe        18:09.54   78             
 99  #468 Rangel, Joseph      11 Orange                18:09.81   79             
100  #327 Phillips, Matt      10 Charlotte Catholic    18:10.64   80             
101  #347 Lyerly, Graham      10 East Rowan            18:11.32   81             
102  #516 Harris, John         9 West Carteret         18:11.53   82             
103  #295 McCord, Chase       12 Cardinal Gibbons      18:13.75   83             
104  #378 Holleman, Christia  12 Havelock              18:14.52   84             
105  #364 Stout, Sam          11 Forestview            18:15.15   85             
106  #423 Rodriguez, Sebasti  12 Marvin Ridge          18:15.35   86             
107  #286 White, Daisaun      12 Asheville             18:15.55   87             
108  #443 Brigman, Hunter      9 North Buncombe        18:16.69   88             
109  #429 Corbin, George      10 Nash Central          18:16.87   89             
110  #448 Van, Wharton        11 North Buncombe        18:18.84   90             
111  #375 Bruns, Zachary      10 Havelock              18:21.25   91             
112  #380 Nelson, Jeffrey     12 Havelock              18:24.48   92             
113  #284 Thomson, Michael    10 Asheville             18:26.33   93             
114  #402 Bellis, Christophe  11 Jay M. Robinson       18:26.53   94             
115  #273 Beaver, Tyler       12 Ashbrook              18:32.66   95             
116  #275 Bullock, Garnett    11 Ashbrook              18:34.01   96             
117  #328 Rust, Evan           9 Charlotte Catholic    18:36.33   97             
118  #445 Huffman, Tyler      10 North Buncombe        18:36.68   98             
119  #336 Brooks, Chandler    11 DH Conley             18:39.41   99             
120  #282 Griffin, Jesse      10 Asheville             18:48.69  100             
121  #276 Hilton, Daniel      11 Ashbrook              18:54.07  101             
122  #339 Lassiter, Adam      12 DH Conley             18:56.07  102             
123  #283 Hall, Justin        12 Asheville             18:56.49  103             
124  #279 Pearce, Charlie     12 Ashbrook              18:57.09  104             
125  #340 Nichols, Hunter     12 DH Conley             19:00.48  105             
126  #344 Canup, Eli          12 East Rowan            19:01.43  106             
127  #335 Boota, Isaac        12 DH Conley             19:20.75  107             
128  #334 Biddlecome, Camero  12 DH Conley             19:35.91  108             
129  #496 Swank, Elin         12 Walter Williams       19:44.24  109             
130  #277 Niemeyer, John       9 Ashbrook              19:56.67  110             
131  #281 Deholl, Coleman     11 Asheville             21:01.74  111             
132  #491 Burchfield, Lonnie  12 Walter Williams       21:09.22  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Boys 3A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chapel Hill                  39    5    6    8    9   11   22   31          
      Total Time:  1:21:22.71                                                    
         Average:    16:16.55                                                    
   2 Marvin Ridge                121    2   12   16   45   46   61   86          
      Total Time:  1:23:39.17                                                    
         Average:    16:43.84                                                    
   3 Jay M. Robinson             124    4   20   27   34   39   63   94          
      Total Time:  1:24:19.85                                                    
         Average:    16:51.97                                                    
   4 Nash Central                142    3   19   35   41   44   60   89          
      Total Time:  1:24:31.47                                                    
         Average:    16:54.30                                                    
   5 Orange                      148   23   28   29   32   36   53   79          
      Total Time:  1:25:21.80                                                    
         Average:    17:04.36                                                    
   6 Charlotte Catholic          148   13   14   30   43   48   80   97          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.84                                                    
         Average:    17:03.17                                                    
   7 Cardinal Gibbons            169   10   15   25   57   62   77   83          
      Total Time:  1:25:21.74                                                    
         Average:    17:04.35                                                    
   8 Forestview                  175    7   17   26   54   71   72   85          
      Total Time:  1:25:24.79                                                    
         Average:    17:04.96                                                    
   9 East Rowan                  205   18   24   52   55   56   81  106          
      Total Time:  1:26:32.31                                                    
         Average:    17:18.47                                                    
  10 Walter Williams             235    1   37   50   73   74  109  112          
      Total Time:  1:26:30.43                                                    
         Average:    17:18.09                                                    
  11 North Buncombe              302   21   51   64   78   88   90   98          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.86                                                    
         Average:    17:43.58                                                    
  12 West Carteret               307   47   59   66   67   68   75   82          
      Total Time:  1:28:47.73                                                    
         Average:    17:45.55                                                    
  13 Havelock                    336   49   58   69   76   84   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.60                                                    
         Average:    17:55.32                                                    
  14 Ashbrook                    374   40   42   95   96  101  104  110          
      Total Time:  1:30:42.83                                                    
         Average:    18:08.57                                                    
  15 Asheville                   378   33   65   87   93  100  103  111          
      Total Time:  1:30:26.00                                                    
         Average:    18:05.20                                                    
  16 DH Conley                   414   38   70   99  102  105  107  108          
      Total Time:  1:31:52.21                                                    
         Average:    18:22.45                                                    




 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 3AXC State Championships - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #290 Rapp, Sarah         11 Cardinal Gibbons      18:29.00    1             
  2  #506 Dodge, Blake         9 West Carteret         18:53.97    2             
  3  #435 Emory, Madison      12 North Buncombe        19:11.00    3             
  4  #451 McGuirk, Erin       11 Northern Guilford     19:12.08    4             
  5  #304 Kerwin, Sarah-Jane  11 Chapel Hill           19:12.27    5             
  6  #355 Jones, Jentzen      11 Fike                  19:18.73    6             
  7  #306 Van Ord, Tristin     9 Chapel Hill           19:24.13    7             
  8  #354 Hanson, Beth        12 Fike                  19:27.19    8             
  9  #294 Wilson, Samiiah      9 Cardinal Gibbons      19:28.83    9             
 10  #521 Ellsworth, Kierste  12 West Henderson        19:29.62   10             
 11  #309 Young, Alexa         9 Chapel Hill           19:34.99   11             
 12  #500 Matson, Chelsea     12 Weddington            19:39.53   12             
 13  #507 Dorantich, Caitlin  12 West Carteret         19:42.94   13             
 14  #288 Cuomo, Megan        10 Cardinal Gibbons      19:45.07   14             
 15  #522 Gross, Angela       10 West Henderson        19:45.85   15             
 16  #331 Johnson, Rachael    10 Clyde A. Erwin        19:46.41                  
 17  #501 Price, Mallary      10 Weddington            19:47.53   16             
 18  #322 Vezolles, Jamie     11 Charlotte Catholic    19:48.37   17             
 19  #427 Williams, Michaela   9 Nash Central          19:49.84                  
 20  #317 Bartolomeo, rachel   9 Charlotte Catholic    19:50.26   18             
 21  #291 Rosenquest, Krista   9 Cardinal Gibbons      19:50.45   19             
 22  #462 Reid-Shaw, Indy      9 Orange                19:51.46   20             
 23  #321 Moore, Emma         10 Charlotte Catholic    19:53.41   21             
 24  #436 Garrett, Audrey     12 North Buncombe        20:01.81   22             
 25  #397 Johns, Brooke        9 Jay M. Robinson       20:02.20   23             
 26  #414 Fritz, Brittany     11 Marvin Ridge          20:02.40   24             
 27  #318 Corcoran, Margot     9 Charlotte Catholic    20:06.84   25             
 28  #394 Bucek, Megan        12 Jacksonville          20:08.36                  
 29  #439 Ruehl, Katarina     10 North Buncombe        20:09.60   26             
 30  #307 Weeks, Ahna         11 Chapel Hill           20:10.87   27             
 31  #441 Vogel, Jessa        12 North Buncombe        20:12.11   28             
 32  #319 Ferris, Christina   12 Charlotte Catholic    20:14.54   29             
 33  #270 Lee, Rachael         9 Ashbrook              20:14.69   30             
 34  #411 Colo, Caitlyn       11 Marvin Ridge          20:15.05   31             
 35  #370 Cook, Hannah        11 Havelock              20:15.87   32             
 36  #457 Allen, Devon         9 Orange                20:16.54   33             
 37  #305 Perrera, Pasangi    12 Chapel Hill           20:21.22   34             
 38  #498 Griffth, Carly      12 Weddington            20:26.28   35             
 39  #499 Martin, Shannon     12 Weddington            20:27.99   36             
 40  #395 Andrejchak, Ashlei   9 Jay M. Robinson       20:32.30   37             
 41  #391 Stern, Taryn        12 Hickory Ridge         20:34.45                  
 42  #413 Dwyer, Ailish       10 Marvin Ridge          20:40.22   38             
 43  #293 Wiggenhorn, Kately  12 Cardinal Gibbons      20:41.35   39             
 44  #489 Willis, Carylynn    12 Walter Williams       20:42.12                  
 45  #475 Jacob, Kaitlyn       9 Rocky Mount           20:44.35   40             
 46  #482 Hilliard, Carmen    10 South Brunswick       20:44.59                  
 47  #367 Rayfield, Kaitlyn   10 Fred T. Foard         20:44.88                  
 48  #320 Hageman, Jaime      10 Charlotte Catholic    20:45.21   41             
 49 #1052 Paist, Zoe          12 Hickory               20:47.10   42             
 50  #524 Owen, Hannah        10 West Henderson        20:48.07   43             
 51  #472 Vance, Emily         9 Overhills             20:48.42                  
 52  #415 Kessenich, Alden     9 Marvin Ridge          20:49.43   44             
 53  #289 Hollister, Cat      10 Cardinal Gibbons      20:52.29   45             
 54  #450 Hawkins, Haley       9 Northern Guilford     20:53.02   46             
 55  #454 Svehla, Sara         9 Northern Guilford     20:56.65   47             
 56  #438 Liuda, Svetlova     12 North Buncombe        20:58.07   48             
 57  #308 Whitley, Christine  11 Chapel Hill           20:59.11   49             
 58  #461 Mulligan, Katherin  10 Orange                20:59.89   50             
 59  #292 Scanlin, Shelby     12 Cardinal Gibbons      21:00.55   51             
 60  #525 Vidak, Alexis        9 West Henderson        21:01.96   52             
 61  #510 Milosh, Cassidy     11 West Carteret         21:02.22   53             
 62  #353 Hamblin, Rachel      9 Fike                  21:02.70   54             
 63  #374 Sweeney, Christina  12 Havelock              21:08.13   55             
 64  #323 Wallon, Rachel      10 Charlotte Catholic    21:08.79   56             
 65  #483 Jones, Alexis       12 South Central         21:10.78                  
 66  #303 Cao, Shuyu          12 Chapel Hill           21:11.67   57             
 67  #502 Resor, Jessica      11 Weddington            21:13.20   58             
 68  #523 Heywood, Ashley     11 West Henderson        21:16.26   59             
 69  #426 Warren, Casey       11 Nash Central          21:16.71                  
 70  #477 Parker, Zikeena     12 Rocky Mount           21:18.17   60             
 71  #396 Hairfield, Alexand  12 Jay M. Robinson       21:18.48   61             
 72  #417 Van Gurp, Kathleen   9 Marvin Ridge          21:20.19   62             
 73  #341 Dobbins, Riley      10 East Henderson        21:20.42                  
 74  #357 Yarbrough, CeCe      9 Fike                  21:20.64   63             
 75  #350 Buchanan, Julia     12 Enka                  21:24.51                  
 76  #437 Lauren, Sackett     11 North Buncombe        21:24.90   64             
 77  #440 Shook, Paige         9 North Buncombe        21:25.08   65             
 78  #401 O'Connell, Andrea   10 Jay M. Robinson       21:27.55   66             
 79  #471 Sherlin, April      10 Overhills             21:30.63                  
 80  #452 Miranda, Lexi       12 Northern Guilford     21:30.94   67             
 81  #358 Allf, Anna          10 Forestview            21:33.00                  
 82  #398 Lashway, Alyssa     11 Jay M. Robinson       21:34.27   68             
 83  #412 Durand, Morgan      11 Marvin Ridge          21:35.61   69             
 84  #302 Zemanick, Sierra    12 Carson                21:36.09                  
 85  #416 Love, Laura         11 Marvin Ridge          21:36.51   70             
 86  #505 Briggs, Tristan     11 West Carteret         21:36.81   71             
 87  #460 Cates, Claire       10 Orange                21:37.36   72             
 88  #511 Talob, Gabrielle    10 West Carteret         21:41.03   73             
 89 #1051 Lamoreaux, Jackie    9 Hickory               21:41.53   74             
 90  #458 Bigelow, Kenesha    10 Orange                21:46.95   75             
 91  #520 Earle, Stephanie    12 West Henderson        21:48.44   76             
 92  #368 Annunziata, Caitli  10 Havelock              21:49.70   77             
 93  #527 Schomburg, Kaitlyn  10 Western Alamance      21:55.00                  
 94  #409 Crouch, Alex        10 Ledford               21:56.10                  
 95  #271 Purvis, Rachael      9 Ashbrook              21:57.24   78             
 96  #463 Wood, Hayley        11 Orange                21:58.52   79             
 97  #508 Erickson, Kelly     11 West Carteret         21:58.91   80             
 98  #503 Ruggiero, Julianna  10 Weddington            21:59.15   81             
 99  #519 Allmond, Kaylee      9 West Henderson        22:01.32   82             
100  #479 Thigpen, Nefertiti  10 Rocky Mount           22:02.49   83             
101  #509 Fischler, Hannah    10 West Carteret         22:02.86   84             
102  #373 Ngo, Kimlynn         9 Havelock              22:19.57   85             
103  #497 Cook, Molly         12 Weddington            22:22.11   86             
104  #369 Bickel, Ashley      10 Havelock              22:25.38   87             
105  #352 Edmonds, Kristen    10 Fike                  22:26.09   88             
106 #1050 Herfurth, Mary      12 Hickory               22:30.82   89             
107  #526 Pence, Leslie       12 West Rowan            22:37.64                  
108  #474 Hines, Marquita     12 Rocky Mount           22:37.85   90             
109 #1047 Abernethy, Megan    11 Hickory               22:42.55   91             
110 #1048 Bethea, Mary        10 Hickory               22:43.67   92             
111  #459 Cash, Emily         11 Orange                22:44.65   93             
112  #356 Reaves, Sydney      11 Fike                  22:59.92   94             
113 #1053 Sowers, Savannah    11 Hickory               23:09.08   95             
114 #1049 Craft, Jennifer      9 Hickory               23:09.33   96             
115  #371 Mares-Ducharme, Ju   9 Havelock              23:22.63   97             
116  #387 Herrin, Ashley      10 Hickory Ridge         23:23.47                  
117  #476 Morales, Stephanie   9 Rocky Mount           23:31.73   98             
118  #351 Benson, Martha Sco  11 Fike                  23:34.51   99             
119  #267 Bullock, Bailey      9 Ashbrook              23:40.61  100             
120  #272 Shannon, Kay        11 Ashbrook              23:59.67  101             
121  #480 Thorne, Michaela    12 Rocky Mount           24:00.87  102             
122  #269 Hailey, Madison     12 Ashbrook              24:10.65  103             
123  #453 Scaramuzzo, Mariss  10 Northern Guilford     24:15.49  104             
124  #372 McPike, Alyssa       9 Havelock              24:16.62  105             
125  #455 Taylordean, Sam     10 Northern Guilford     24:19.95  106             
126  #478 Scott, Lily         10 Rocky Mount           24:53.95  107             
127  #266 Alman, Madison      10 Ashbrook              24:56.02  108             
128  #268 Doherty, Caroline   11 Ashbrook              25:08.10  109             
129  #399 McNaney, Aleia      10 Jay M. Robinson       26:13.87  110             
130  #400 Medlock, Jiavanna   11 Jay M. Robinson       26:15.92  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Girls 3A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cardinal Gibbons             82    1    9   14   19   39   45   51          
      Total Time:  1:38:14.70                                                    
         Average:    19:38.94                                                    
   2 Chapel Hill                  84    5    7   11   27   34   49   57          
      Total Time:  1:38:43.48                                                    
         Average:    19:44.70                                                    
   3 Charlotte Catholic          110   17   18   21   25   29   41   56          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.42                                                    
         Average:    19:58.69                                                    
   4 North Buncombe              127    3   22   26   28   48   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:40:32.59                                                    
         Average:    20:06.52                                                    
   5 Weddington                  157   12   16   35   36   58   81   86          
      Total Time:  1:41:34.53                                                    
         Average:    20:18.91                                                    
   6 West Henderson              179   10   15   43   52   59   76   82          
      Total Time:  1:42:21.76                                                    
         Average:    20:28.36                                                    
   7 Marvin Ridge                199   24   31   38   44   62   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:43:07.29                                                    
         Average:    20:37.46                                                    
   8 West Carteret               212    2   13   53   71   73   80   84          
      Total Time:  1:42:56.97                                                    
         Average:    20:35.40                                                    
   9 Fike                        219    6    8   54   63   88   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:43:35.35                                                    
         Average:    20:43.07                                                    
  10 Orange                      250   20   33   50   72   75   79   93          
      Total Time:  1:44:32.20                                                    
         Average:    20:54.44                                                    
  11 Jay M. Robinson             255   23   37   61   66   68  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:44:54.80                                                    
         Average:    20:58.96                                                    
  12 Northern Guilford           268    4   46   47   67  104  106               
      Total Time:  1:46:48.18                                                    
         Average:    21:21.64                                                    
  13 Havelock                    336   32   55   77   85   87   97  105          
      Total Time:  1:47:58.65                                                    
         Average:    21:35.73                                                    
  14 Rocky Mount                 371   40   60   83   90   98  102  107          
      Total Time:  1:50:14.59                                                    
         Average:    22:02.92                                                    
  15 Hickory                     388   42   74   89   91   92   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:50:25.67                                                    
         Average:    22:05.14                                                    
  16 Ashbrook                    412   30   78  100  101  103  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:54:02.86                                                    
         Average:    22:48.58                                                    




 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 2A XC State Championship - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #699 Williams, Eric       12 Northwood             16:26.36    1             
  2 #655 Alfaro, Travis       12 Lincolnton            16:29.69    2             
  3 #531 Goden, Alex          12 Brevard               16:37.09    3             
  4 #624 Belles, Dylan        12 East Lincoln          16:41.52    4             
  5 #626 Cline, Brather       12 East Lincoln          16:43.17    5             
  6 #783 Hatley, Nathan       12 West Stokes           16:47.90    6             
  7 #742 Fulk, Jacob          12 Surry Central         16:50.88    7             
  8 #548 Pahel-Short, Elliot  12 Carrboro              16:53.80    8             
  9 #652 Wallace, Ryan        12 First Flight          16:54.02    9             
 10 #621 Wright, Rodney       11 East Davidson         16:57.47                  
 11 #728 Tonseth, Philip      12 Salisbury             16:58.77                  
 12 #782 Barber, Jason        10 West Stokes           17:00.42   10             
 13 #741 Jefferson, Danzel    11 St. Pauls             17:00.91                  
 14 #563 Tucker, A            10 Cedar Ridge           17:03.16   11             
 15 #545 Dellea, Jesse        11 Carrboro              17:12.94   12             
 16 #620 Sigmon, Chance       12 East Burke            17:16.20                  
 17 #682 Perez, German        11 North Lincoln         17:17.37   13             
 18 #600 Glair, Connor        12 Cuthbertson           17:18.12   14             
 19 #558 Boyle, Anthony       11 Cedar Ridge           17:19.56   15             
 20 #529 Connell, Tommy       10 Brevard               17:19.97   16             
 21 #679 Fea, Andrew           9 North Lincoln         17:21.94   17             
 22 #547 Morken, Michael      12 Carrboro              17:23.64   18             
 23 #613 Aynu, Nebiyou        12 School of Arts        17:24.31   19             
 24 #546 Jushchuk, Michael    11 Carrboro              17:24.64   20             
 25 #715 Raborn, John         12 Richlands             17:27.25   21             
 26 #549 Thomas, Jordan       12 Carrboro              17:27.78   22             
 27 #573 Chavis, Derek         9 Central Davidson      17:28.97   23             
 28 #669 Dominguez, Alfredo   11 Newton-Conover        17:31.43                  
 29 #544 Collichio, Dominic   10 Carrboro              17:34.21   24             
 30 #651 Seal, James          12 First Flight          17:40.29   25             
 31 #580 Tyson, Andrew        12 Charles D. Owen       17:41.35                  
 32 #629 Leach, Mason          9 East Lincoln          17:42.06   26             
 33 #625 Caracciolo, Damian   11 East Lincoln          17:42.30   27             
 34 #745 Martin, Tanner       11 Surry Central         17:42.58   28             
 35 #601 Horner, Darion       11 Cuthbertson           17:43.76   29             
 36 #560 Hill, Silas          12 Cedar Ridge           17:45.98   30             
 37 #769 Loewen, Hans         11 Topsail High School   17:48.00                  
 38 #660 Salazar, Eduardo     11 Lincolnton            17:49.95   31             
 39 #578 Walker, Alex         10 Central Davidson      17:50.25   32             
 40 #739 Dudney, Beau         12 South Stokes          17:51.45                  
 41 #653 Thomas, Peyton        9 Granville Centra      17:52.11                  
 42 #572 Beck, Cody           12 Central Davidson      17:52.73   33             
 43 #599 Duchateau, Daniel    11 Cuthbertson           17:53.70   34             
 44 #712 Mosqueda, Ricky      12 Polk County           17:54.42                  
 45 #635 Bullock, Quincy      12 ET Beddingfield       17:55.00   35             
 46 #605 Reed, Blake          11 Cuthbertson           17:55.40   36             
 47 #591 Oehl, Jacob          12 Croatan High School   17:55.85                  
 48 #744 Lachino, Raul        11 Surry Central         17:56.38   37             
 49 #786 Martin, Garrett      11 West Stokes           17:58.73   38             
 50 #535 Vanhorn, Jack        10 Brevard               18:00.03   39             
 51 #647 Larocca, Zach        11 First Flight          18:01.79   40             
 52 #716 Rivers, Reid         10 Richlands             18:02.23   41             
 53 #630 Wilkes, Justin       11 East Lincoln          18:02.71   42             
 54 #583 Beamer, Cody         10 Corinth-Holders       18:03.17                  
 55 #533 Kreisgman, Wesley    12 Brevard               18:03.95   43             
 56 #755 Dick, Jacob          12 Swansboro             18:04.53   44             
 57 #746 Rocha, Marco         10 Surry Central         18:05.61   45             
 58 #550 Witcher, Andrew      11 Carrboro              18:06.23   46             
 59 #743 Lachino, Gerardo     11 Surry Central         18:08.66   47             
 60 #657 Fitzgerald, Zack     11 Lincolnton            18:09.96   48             
 61 #561 Mandeville, Henry     9 Cedar Ridge           18:11.76   49             
 62 #775 Thompson, Johnathan  12 West Stanly           18:12.38                  
 63 #787 Pinch, Nick          11 West Stokes           18:13.51   50             
 64 #576 Rumble, Blake        12 Central Davidson      18:15.11   51             
 65 #534 Tourtellotte, Josh   12 Brevard               18:16.27   52             
 66 #714 Emch, Dillon         10 Richlands             18:17.05   53             
 67 #559 Fallon, Patrick       9 Cedar Ridge           18:19.96   54             
 68 #603 McCuiston, Daniel    11 Cuthbertson           18:20.53   55             
 69 #678 Byers, Travis        11 North Lincoln         18:20.82   56             
 70 #602 Lunning, Chase       12 Cuthbertson           18:23.92   57             
 71 #683 Shannon, Ryan         9 North Lincoln         18:24.35   58             
 72 #536 Perry, Brannon       12 Bunn High School      18:25.92                  
 73 #684 Shannon, Thomas      11 North Lincoln         18:29.09   59             
 74 #754 Dailey, Garrett      11 Swansboro             18:30.05   60             
 75 #564 Way, Brendan         10 Cedar Ridge           18:31.18   61             
 76 #634 Bullock, Marquel     10 ET Beddingfield       18:32.93   62             
 77 #574 Parker, Gage         10 Central Davidson      18:33.56   63             
 78 #720 Williams, Matt       10 Roanoke Rapids        18:35.77                  
 79 #740 Gunter, Tori         10 SW Edgecombe          18:36.98                  
 80 #615 Dorriety, Casey      12 School of Arts        18:38.54   64             
 81 #577 Seagle, Spencer      12 Central Davidson      18:38.98   65             
 82 #738 Heath, Cannon        11 South Lenior          18:39.71                  
 83 #695 Glosson, Forrest     10 Northwood             18:40.98   66             
 84 #771 Reyes, Cesar         12 West Caldwell         18:45.17                  
 85 #632 Amerson, Tyler       10 ET Beddingfield       18:46.64   67             
 86 #622 Garcia, Carlos       11 East Duplin           18:52.64                  
 87 #650 Robison, Bryan       12 First Flight          18:55.18   68             
 88 #785 Lipchak, Aaron       10 West Stokes           18:55.47   69             
 89 #628 Hills, Parker        12 East Lincoln          18:55.93   70             
 90 #604 Privette, Eli         9 Cuthbertson           18:58.92   71             
 91 #760 Mol, Bryan            9 Swansboro             19:00.19   72             
 92 #680 Martin, Gill          9 North Lincoln         19:00.40   73             
 93 #532 Holden, Tyler        10 Brevard               19:00.65   74             
 94 #619 Scaggs, Hunter        9 School of Arts        19:01.40   75             
 95 #618 Oas, Peter           11 School of Arts        19:03.88   76             
 96 #658 Lail, Coty           11 Lincolnton            19:04.14   77             
 97 #646 Brady, Charles       12 First Flight          19:05.45   78             
 98 #648 Motosko, Patrick     11 First Flight          19:07.19   79             
 99 #681 Mosteller, Josh         North Lincoln         19:07.81   80             
100 #614 Clark, Spencer       11 School of Arts        19:08.97   81             
101 #627 Farar, Collin        11 East Lincoln          19:11.51   82             
102 #562 Odima, Francis       12 Cedar Ridge           19:20.75   83             
103 #700 Williams, Sam        11 Northwood             19:25.16   84             
104 #617 Grossinger, Ezra     11 School of Arts        19:26.95   85             
105 #575 Reynolds, Forrest    11 Central Davidson      19:31.10   86             
106 #659 Lopez, Victor         9 Lincolnton            19:38.45   87             
107 #649 Parker, Aaron        11 First Flight          19:39.49   88             
108 #530 Eker, Cory           10 Brevard               19:43.33   89             
109 #616 Gross, Aaron         12 School of Arts        19:45.08   90             
110 #697 Hamlet, Rob           9 Northwood             19:46.09   91             
111 #636 Creech, Steven       10 ET Beddingfield       19:47.47   92             
112 #633 Bardill, Alan        10 ET Beddingfield       19:48.90   93             
113 #713 Carey, Deven         11 Richlands             19:52.48   94             
114 #694 Duncan, Thomas        9 Northwood             19:53.56   95             
115 #756 Henson, Tyler        10 Swansboro             19:55.40   96             
116 #757 Kinder, Dwight       11 Swansboro             20:03.65   97             
117 #758 Kinsey, Grant        12 Swansboro             20:05.29   98             
118 #656 Andrews, Nathan      10 Lincolnton            20:06.85   99             
119 #719 Vazquez, Erick       10 Richlands             20:07.57  100             
120 #717 Smith, Wesley        12 Richlands             20:19.72  101             
121 #637 Nixon, Tyreek        10 ET Beddingfield       20:23.25  102             
122 #784 Daniels, TJ          11 West Stokes           20:29.71  103             
123 #718 Thomas, Jonathan     10 Richlands             20:43.49  104             
124 #759 McLaughlin, Jacob    12 Swansboro             20:53.33  105             
125 #698 Moyer, Wesley         9 Northwood             21:15.15  106             
126 #696 Holler, Blake        10 Northwood             21:17.68  107             
127 #661 Wray, Brandon         9 Lincolnton            21:32.96  108             
128 #788 Shaw, Cameron        12 West Stokes           21:56.14  109             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Boys 2A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Carrboro High School         80    8   12   18   20   22   24   46          
      Total Time:  1:26:22.80                                                    
         Average:    17:16.56                                                    
   2 East Lincoln                104    4    5   26   27   42   70   82          
      Total Time:  1:26:51.76                                                    
         Average:    17:22.36                                                    
   3 Brevard                     153    3   16   39   43   52   74   89          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.31                                                    
         Average:    17:39.47                                                    
   4 Cedar Ridge High School     159   11   15   30   49   54   61   83          
      Total Time:  1:28:40.42                                                    
         Average:    17:44.09                                                    
   5 Surry Central High School   164    7   28   37   45   47                    
      Total Time:  1:28:44.11                                                    
         Average:    17:44.83                                                    
   6 Cuthbertson High School     168   14   29   34   36   55   57   71          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.51                                                    
         Average:    17:50.31                                                    
   7 West Stokes High School     173    6   10   38   50   69  103  109          
      Total Time:  1:28:56.03                                                    
         Average:    17:47.21                                                    
   8 Central Davidson            202   23   32   33   51   63   65   86          
      Total Time:  1:30:00.62                                                    
         Average:    18:00.13                                                    
   9 North Lincoln               203   13   17   56   58   59   73   80          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.57                                                    
         Average:    17:58.72                                                    
  10 First Flight High School    220    9   25   40   68   78   79   88          
      Total Time:  1:30:36.73                                                    
         Average:    18:07.35                                                    
  11 Lincolnton                  245    2   31   48   77   87   99  108          
      Total Time:  1:31:12.19                                                    
         Average:    18:14.44                                                    
  12 Richlands High School       309   21   41   53   94  100  101  104          
      Total Time:  1:33:46.58                                                    
         Average:    18:45.32                                                    
  13 Durham School of the Arts   315   19   64   75   76   81   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:33:17.10                                                    
         Average:    18:39.42                                                    
  14 Northwood High School       337    1   66   84   91   95  106  107          
      Total Time:  1:34:12.15                                                    
         Average:    18:50.43                                                    
  15 ET Beddingfield High Scho   349   35   62   67   92   93  102               
      Total Time:  1:34:50.94                                                    
         Average:    18:58.19                                                    
  16 Swansboro High School       369   44   60   72   96   97   98  105          
      Total Time:  1:35:33.82                                                    
         Average:    19:06.77                                                    




 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 2A XC State Championship - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #540 Morken, Grace        10 Carrboro              19:28.56    1             
  2 #675 Fornshell, Savannah  11 North Lincoln         19:34.40    2             
  3 #733 Provost, Michelle    12 Smoky Mountain        19:37.83    3             
  4 #667 Reese, Aleshia       12 Madison               19:38.78    4             
  5 #579 Frith, Mary          10 Charles D. Owen       19:39.37                  
  6 #749 Grass, Brenna Kate   10 Swansboro             19:47.96    5             
  7 #542 Perone, Frankie      11 Carrboro              19:54.25    6             
  8 #789 Browder, Laney       10 Wilkes Central        19:56.73                  
  9 #586 Dorn, Kendra         12 Croatan High School   20:03.60    7             
 10 #538 Dohlman, Camilla     10 Carrboro              20:05.78    8             
 11 #623 Krehnbrink, Marni    12 East Lincoln          20:06.72                  
 12 #707 Galyean, Mackenzie   10 Pisgah                20:11.00    9             
 13 #597 Simmons, Madison     10 Cuthbertson           20:12.22   10             
 14 #539 Hamon, Laura         11 Carrboro              20:19.35   11             
 15 #537 Burch, Carlen        10 Carrboro              20:22.15   12             
 16 #762 Brown, Autumn         9 Topsail High School   20:22.44   13             
 17 #595 Kiss, Megan          10 Cuthbertson           20:27.06   14             
 18 #727 Storey, Katelyn         Salisbury             20:29.99   15             
 19 #691 Sloane, Julia        11 Northwood             20:33.78   16             
 20 #671 Castro, Allie         9 North Lincoln         20:34.90   17             
 21 #777 Boles, Erica         11 West Stokes           20:35.32   18             
 22 #674 Fea, Christina       11 North Lincoln         20:37.53   19             
 23 #703 Hinson, Amanda       12 Piedmont              20:39.19                  
 24 #689 Mehringer, Gaby      10 Northwood             20:40.30   20             
 25 #693 Vanderford, Maria    10 Northwood             20:41.12   21             
 26 #543 Phillips, Alexa      10 Carrboro              20:42.60   22             
 27 #568 Chavis, Paige        10 Central Davidson      20:44.87   23             
 28 #654 Turner, Gracie       11 Lincolnton            20:46.19                  
 29 #726 Shields, Katherine   12 Salisbury             20:46.55   24             
 30 #725 Shields, Emily       12 Salisbury             20:47.36   25             
 31 #670 Byrd, Catie          11 North Henderson       20:48.02                  
 32 #731 Ford, Nancy          11 Smoky Mountain        20:48.58   26             
 33 #753 Waterbury, Courtney  11 Swansboro             20:53.15   27             
 34 #672 Creech, Ashton       10 North Lincoln         20:58.26   28             
 35 #685 Tavenier, Alexandra  12 Northeastern          20:58.88                  
 36 #673 Ellis, Morgan        10 North Lincoln         21:00.11   29             
 37 #737 Jones, Katie         12 South Lenior          21:01.81                  
 38 #610 Ratcliffe, Hana       9 School of Arts        21:02.48   30             
 39 #565 Brenner, Aly         12 Central Davidson      21:02.79   31             
 40 #772 Wynn, Callie          9 West Davidson         21:08.92                  
 41 #668 Williams, Olivia     11 Madison               21:09.48   32             
 42 #724 Richardson, Doreen      Salisbury             21:14.75   33             
 43 #751 Horton, Kierstyn      9 Swansboro             21:16.20   34             
 44 #723 Presnell, Karen         Salisbury             21:19.11   35             
 45 #774 Redmon, Kayla        11 West Stanly           21:19.54                  
 46 #761 Moore, Madison       10 Tarboro High School   21:24.10                  
 47 #596 Miller, Rachel       11 Cuthbertson           21:24.96   36             
 48 #594 Hathaway, Kelsey     12 Cuthbertson           21:25.15   37             
 49 #692 Snipes, Kerri        11 Northwood             21:25.42   38             
 50 #687 Greenlee, Jennifer    9 Northwood             21:25.92   39             
 51 #779 Helms, Hannah        11 West Stokes           21:28.54   40             
 52 #766 Rogers, Dayna        10 Topsail High School   21:31.02   41             
 53 #644 Murphy, Kierston      9 First Flight          21:31.21   42             
 54 #584 Andreola, Lauren     12 Croatan High School   21:32.04   43             
 55 #711 Elliott, Rebecca     11 Polk County           21:32.99                  
 56 #609 Meyer, Theresa       12 School of Arts        21:33.43   44             
 57 #676 Hallman, Neely       10 North Lincoln         21:34.05   45             
 58 #663 Griffin, Cynthia     12 Madison               21:34.24   46             
 59 #706 Galyean, Brooklyn    10 Pisgah                21:34.66   47             
 60 #735 Starnes, Emily        9 Smoky Mountain        21:39.83   48             
 61 #722 Dixon, Susannah         Salisbury             21:40.20   49             
 62 #686 Bryant, Tyauna       11 NW Halifax            21:42.69                  
 63 #631 Smith, Paige         11 East Randolph         21:42.93                  
 64 #598 Sodano, Sara         11 Cuthbertson           21:45.51   50             
 65 #553 Gerlach, Gabby        9 Cedar Ridge           21:47.60   51             
 66 #677 Robinson, Maggie     11 North Lincoln         21:48.40   52             
 67 #541 Mraz, Maisie         11 Carrboro              21:49.43   53             
 68 #730 Dean, Mandi          11 Smoky Mountain        21:53.58   54             
 69 #570 Eller, Corbin        10 Central Davidson      22:04.21   55             
 70 #763 Comes, Chandler       9 Topsail High School   22:09.00   56             
 71 #557 Valour, Franny       11 Cedar Ridge           22:09.72   57             
 72 #747 Brinson, Jessica     10 Swansboro             22:10.54   58             
 73 #581 Everett, Cortney      9 Corinth-Holders       22:10.79                  
 74 #708 Gaylean, Taylor      10 Pisgah                22:11.63   59             
 75 #729 Chapman, Tori        10 Smoky Mountain        22:12.65   60             
 76 #776 Barr, Braeden        11 West Stokes           22:13.73   61             
 77 #640 Fenyak, Lindsay      12 First Flight          22:14.00   62             
 78 #765 Rodo, Sofie          11 Topsail High School   22:14.89   63             
 79 #688 Mattiace, Kaitlyn    11 Northwood             22:16.24   64             
 80 #736 Jones, Caroline      10 South Lenior          22:18.03                  
 81 #590 Stegall, Mary        10 Croatan High School   22:19.89   65             
 82 #592 Bochicchio, Kaitlyn  12 Cuthbertson           22:22.15   66             
 83 #732 Graham, Rose Helen   10 Smoky Mountain        22:25.13   67             
 84 #582 Kochan, Sara          9 Corinth-Holders       22:27.01                  
 85 #552 Frenduto, Samantha   10 Cedar Ridge           22:27.49   68             
 86 #587 Dweikat, Hannah      12 Croatan High School   22:27.91   69             
 87 #701 Womack, Jessicae     11 Pasquotank            22:29.13                  
 88 #585 Best, Emily          11 Croatan High School   22:31.71   70             
 89 #642 Larocca, Alexis       9 First Flight          22:34.49   71             
 90 #704 Burnette, Bianca     11 Pisgah                22:36.63   72             
 91 #748 Grass, Ali           12 Swansboro             22:36.97   73             
 92 #764 Medlin, Sarah        11 Topsail High School   22:37.69   74             
 93 #589 O'Connor, Claire     11 Croatan High School   22:39.97   75             
 94 #778 Crumley, Lakin       10 West Stokes           22:47.39   76             
 95 #705 Cook, Alexa           9 Pisgah                22:48.31   77             
 96 #665 Metscher, Julia      10 Madison               22:50.10   78             
 97 #571 Wall, Hillary        12 Central Davidson      22:52.36   79             
 98 #593 Bochicchio, Kristen  12 Cuthbertson           22:55.74   80             
 99 #690 Porterfield, Britta  12 Northwood             22:56.74   81             
100 #612 Sugg, Maya            9 School of Arts        23:01.43   82             
101 #569 Crouse, Allie        11 Central Davidson      23:06.71   83             
102 #551 Coates, Rachel       10 Cedar Ridge           23:08.46   84             
103 #770 Loewen, Torey        11 Trinity High School   23:09.54                  
104 #611 Sell-Goodhand, Leah  12 School of Arts        23:11.51   85             
105 #752 Moffitt, Lisa        11 Swansboro             23:13.72   86             
106 #664 Lane, Stephanie      12 Madison               23:13.91   87             
107 #639 Beacham, Sara         9 First Flight          23:14.65   88             
108 #588 Guthrie, Dana        12 Croatan High School   23:20.58   89             
109 #645 Shultz, Savannah     12 First Flight          23:22.79   90             
110 #781 White, Rachel         9 West Stokes           23:31.79   91             
111 #608 Luteman, Olivia      10 School of Arts        23:41.04   92             
112 #767 Walsh, Kerry         12 Topsail High School   23:41.99   93             
113 #567 Bruff, Olivia         9 Central Davidson      23:48.03   94             
114 #555 Fleishman, Lila      12 Cedar Ridge           23:59.49   95             
115 #566 Briggs, Skylar       10 Central Davidson      24:01.85   96             
116 #554 Herron, Wilder       10 Cedar Ridge           24:05.82   97             
117 #750 Hayes, Julie         11 Swansboro             24:10.20   98             
118 #643 Larson, Sierra       12 First Flight          24:14.22   99             
119 #721 Bryan, Jenna            Salisbury             24:25.78  100             
120 #606 Andrews, Alison      11 School of Arts        24:32.92  101             
121 #710 Parris, Sidney       11 Pisgah                24:38.07  102             
122 #709 Medlin, Kiana         9 Pisgah                24:47.00  103             
123 #768 Yankalunas, Casey    12 Topsail High School   24:53.26  104             
124 #734 Stack, Taylor         9 Smoky Mountain        25:15.34  105             
125 #702 Zimmerman, Micaylne  12 Berry Academy         25:39.04                  
126 #666 Ponder, Ashleigh     11 Madison               26:02.21  106             
127 #662 Chandler, Whitney     9 Madison               26:08.78  107             
128 #607 Hannapel, Claire     11 School of Arts        26:11.25  108             
129 #556 Sobnosky, Lauren     11 Cedar Ridge           28:03.55  109             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Girls 2A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Carrboro High School         38    1    6    8   11   12   22   53          
      Total Time:  1:40:10.09                                                    
         Average:    20:02.02                                                    
   2 North Lincoln                95    2   17   19   28   29   45   52          
      Total Time:  1:42:45.20                                                    
         Average:    20:33.04                                                    
   3 Salisbury                   132   15   24   25   33   35   49  100          
      Total Time:  1:44:37.76                                                    
         Average:    20:55.56                                                    
   4 Northwood High School       134   16   20   21   38   39   64   81          
      Total Time:  1:44:46.54                                                    
         Average:    20:57.31                                                    
   5 Cuthbertson High School     147   10   14   36   37   50   66   80          
      Total Time:  1:45:14.90                                                    
         Average:    21:02.98                                                    
   6 Smoky Mountain              191    3   26   48   54   60   67  105          
      Total Time:  1:46:12.47                                                    
         Average:    21:14.50                                                    
   7 Swansboro High School       197    5   27   34   58   73   86   98          
      Total Time:  1:46:44.82                                                    
         Average:    21:20.97                                                    
   8 Topsail High School         247   13   41   56   63   74   93  104          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.04                                                    
         Average:    21:47.01                                                    
   9 Madison                     247    4   32   46   78   87  106  107          
      Total Time:  1:48:26.51                                                    
         Average:    21:41.31                                                    
  10 Croatan High School         254    7   43   65   69   70   75   89          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.15                                                    
         Average:    21:47.03                                                    
  11 Pisgah                      264    9   47   59   72   77  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:49:22.23                                                    
         Average:    21:52.45                                                    
  12 Central Davidson            271   23   31   55   79   83   94   96          
      Total Time:  1:49:50.94                                                    
         Average:    21:58.19                                                    
  13 West Stokes High School     286   18   40   61   76   91                    
      Total Time:  1:50:36.77                                                    
         Average:    22:07.36                                                    
  14 Durham School of the Arts   333   30   44   82   85   92  101  108          
      Total Time:  1:52:29.90                                                    
         Average:    22:29.98                                                    
  15 First Flight High School    353   42   62   71   88   90   99               
      Total Time:  1:52:57.14                                                    
         Average:    22:35.43                                                    
  16 Cedar Ridge High School     355   51   57   68   84   95   97  109          
      Total Time:  1:53:32.76                                                    
         Average:    22:42.56                                                    




 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 1A XC State Championship - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #911 Kriska, Matus       12 Mt. Airy              16:19.50                  
  2 #1010 Massey, Tyler       12 Robbinsville          16:23.85    1             
  3  #925 Rolles, Levi        11 Ncssm                 16:29.89    2             
  4  #921 Baraldi, Bobby      11 Ncssm                 16:30.30    3             
  5 #1008 Boxberger, Creight  12 Robbinsville          16:40.19    4             
  6  #883 Phillips, Jordan    12 Lake Norman Charter   16:44.06    5             
  7 #1009 Buchanan, Lance     12 Robbinsville          16:47.58    6             
  8  #845 Johnson, Dylan      10 Hayesville            16:49.31    7             
  9  #843 Breedlove, Tyler    12 Hayesville            16:49.70    8             
 10  #880 Foran, Erik         12 Lake Norman Charter   16:51.63    9             
 11  #817 Millsaps, Zach      11 Elkin                 16:57.79                  
 12 #1013 Tatham, Trent       11 Robbinsville          17:01.45   10             
 13  #923 Jordan, Matt        12 Ncssm                 17:06.94   11             
 14 #1043 LaPlante, JJ        11 West Wilkes           17:08.12   12             
 15  #881 Hack, Chris         11 Lake Norman Charter   17:08.98   13             
 16 #1020 Thompson, Alex      12 South Stanly          17:13.90                  
 17  #848 Vinson, Robert      11 Hayesville            17:15.09   14             
 18  #955 Hollister, Blake    11 Pamlico High School   17:17.07   15             
 19 #1041 Jones, Daniel       11 West Wilkes           17:23.09   16             
 20  #799 Khan, Preston       12 Bishop McGuinness     17:23.91   17             
 21  #924 Mulherin, Stephen   11 Ncssm                 17:24.14   18             
 22  #868 Terrio, Thomas      12 Highland Tech         17:25.14   19             
 23 #1014 Williams, Kyle      12 Robbinsville          17:27.54   20             
 24  #922 Ellwanger, Kerry    12 Ncssm                 17:28.62   21             
 25  #867 Rudisill, Dustin    11 Highland Tech         17:32.70   22             
 26  #831 Latimer, Harrison   12 Gray Stone Day        17:36.79   23             
 27 #1040 Hayes, Chris        11 West Wilkes           17:38.67   24             
 28  #885 Westbay, Michael    11 Lake Norman Charter   17:43.26   25             
 29  #834 Zacek, Eldon        12 Gray Stone Day        17:47.03   26             
 30  #992 Kardon, Evan        10 Raleigh Charter       17:48.80   27             
 31  #815 Logan, Abram        10 East Wilkes           17:50.00                  
 32 #1012 Portugal, Irvin      9 Robbinsville          17:51.85   28             
 33  #805 Mouton, Avery       12 Dixon High School     17:53.02                  
 34  #882 Hooker, Bryant      11 Lake Norman Charter   17:54.83   29             
 35  #800 Preudhomme, Alex    10 Bishop McGuinness     17:55.15   30             
 36 #1045 Shell, Colby        10 West Wilkes           18:01.27   31             
 37 #1038 Bradley, Christian  12 West Montgomery       18:03.09                  
 38  #859 Lewis, Jonathan     10 Hendersonville        18:03.59   32             
 39  #857 Donaldson, Val      11 Hendersonville        18:04.77   33             
 40 #1018 Britt, Nick         11 Rosewood              18:04.98                  
 41  #833 Parsons, Quentin    10 Gray Stone Day        18:06.56   34             
 42  #927 Turlington, Eli     12 Ncssm                 18:07.13   35             
 43  #879 Farber, Nathan      11 Lake Norman Charter   18:08.11   36             
 44  #804 Williams, Sam        9 Bishop McGuinness     18:09.06   37             
 45 #1025 Roberts, Jordan     12 Southwest Onslow      18:09.48   38             
 46  #909 King, Brandon        9 Mitchell              18:11.09                  
 47  #954 Ehmke, Michael      11 Pamlico High School   18:11.47   39             
 48  #993 O'Brien, Chris       9 Raleigh Charter       18:12.40   40             
 49 #1035 Griffin, Jedd       12 Swain County          18:13.33                  
 50  #802 Stout, Nick         10 Bishop McGuinness     18:14.95   41             
 51  #864 Hilton, Jonathan    10 Highland Tech         18:19.38   42             
 52  #829 Gossage, Peter      12 Gray Stone Day        18:19.67   43             
 53  #801 Redden, Greg        10 Bishop McGuinness     18:21.82   44             
 54  #913 Traub, Devin        12 Murphy                18:25.45                  
 55 #1011 Morefield, Nick     11 Robbinsville          18:27.47   45             
 56  #803 Valcour, Geoffrey   12 Bishop McGuinness     18:29.06   46             
 57  #926 Sheedy, Kristiaan   12 Ncssm                 18:32.63   47             
 58  #846 Reynolds, Matt      12 Hayesville            18:34.10   48             
 59  #798 Delaney, Shane      12 Bishop McGuinness     18:35.82   49             
 60  #861 Unda, Carlos        12 Hendersonville        18:36.35   50             
 61  #866 Mennear, Sam        12 Highland Tech         18:38.56   51             
 62  #860 Onan, Jake          11 Hendersonville        18:39.94   52             
 63  #856 Colhoun, Charles    11 Hendersonville        18:40.17   53             
 64  #820 Johnson, Byran      11 Goldsboro             18:43.54                  
 65  #884 Shields, Jared      11 Lake Norman Charter   18:49.76   54             
 66  #863 Hackney, Clay       12 Highland Tech         18:51.57   55             
 67  #828 Barnes, Caleb       10 Gray Stone Day        18:56.54   56             
 68  #858 Kallenbach, Dylan   10 Hendersonville        18:58.17   57             
 69 #1037 Mellnik, Michael    11 Thomas Jefferson      19:02.26                  
 70  #871 Garner, C.J.        12 Kipp Pride High       19:03.03                  
 71  #905 Stone, Avery        11 Manteo High School    19:04.96   58             
 72  #989 Dunham, Alex        12 Raleigh Charter       19:07.28   59             
 73  #818 Griffin, C.J.       12 Gates County Hig      19:08.30                  
 74  #844 Evans, Zak          10 Hayesville            19:10.95   60             
 75 #1024 Reyes, Gilbert      12 Southwest Onslow      19:11.51   61             
 76  #902 Buchanan, Josh      10 Manteo High School    19:13.08   62             
 77 #1039 Allen, Sam          10 West Wilkes           19:17.40   63             
 78  #980 Toler, Daniel       10 Princeton             19:23.43   64             
 79 #1042 King, Daniel        12 West Wilkes           19:24.24   65             
 80  #957 Meador, Mitch       11 Pamlico High School   19:33.22   66             
 81  #943 Delao, Carlos        9 Ocracoke High SC      19:36.61   67             
 82  #908 Sanders, Caleb      10 Midway                19:39.46                  
 83  #941 Carter, Adam         9 Ocracoke High SC      19:39.74   68             
 84  #958 Poole, Adam         12 Pamlico High School   19:43.25   69             
 85  #832 Medlin, Zack         9 Gray Stone Day        19:43.74   70             
 86  #953 Boyette, Josh       12 Pamlico High School   19:45.43   71             
 87  #978 Dougherty, Quinn    10 Princeton             19:46.22   72             
 88  #995 Mendoza, Scott      11 Red Springs           19:48.37                  
 89 #1022 French, Jeremy      11 Southwest Onslow      19:49.61   73             
 90  #990 Fairbanks, Adam     10 Raleigh Charter       19:49.85   74             
 91  #830 Inman, Tanner        9 Gray Stone Day        19:51.67   75             
 92  #842 Anderson, Mark      11 Hayesville            19:52.71   76             
 93  #862 Edwards, Jake       12 Highland Tech         19:53.32   77             
 94 #1000 Price, Jonathan      9 Riverside High S      20:14.68                  
 95  #929 Day, Caleb          12 North Duplin          20:17.37                  
 96  #901 Beane, Robert        9 Manteo High School    20:19.16   78             
 97 #1044 McNeill, Michael    11 West Wilkes           20:19.74   79             
 98  #944 Norris, Wyatt        9 Ocracoke High SC      20:20.05   80             
 99  #979 Edwards, Matthew     9 Princeton             20:20.80   81             
100  #892 Luhrsen, Ben        12 Lejeune High School   20:21.10                  
101  #974 Anderson, Ethan     11 Princeton             20:30.58   82             
102  #977 Dougherty, Lane     10 Princeton             20:32.91   83             
103  #956 McNeely, Shawn      11 Pamlico High School   20:36.99   84             
104  #959 Stocks, Roy         12 Pamlico High School   20:37.56   85             
105  #942 Chestnut, Joseph    12 Ocracoke High SC      20:42.80   86             
106  #865 Howell, Cole        11 Highland Tech         20:44.35   87             
107  #975 Croom, Jonathan      9 Princeton             20:44.59   88             
108  #847 Trull, Sam          10 Hayesville            20:51.20   89             
109  #906 Wescott, Brennan     9 Manteo High School    20:51.74   90             
110  #991 Jones, Ben          10 Raleigh Charter       20:53.25   91             
111  #976 Dewberry, Chris     12 Princeton             21:09.41   92             
112 #1023 Mitchell, C.J.       9 Southwest Onslow      21:09.97   93             
113  #904 May, Justin         11 Manteo High School    21:14.42   94             
114  #945 Tillett, Andrew      9 Ocracoke High SC      21:25.37   95             
115  #903 Chapman, River      10 Manteo High School    21:35.83   96             
116 #1027 Sauer, Chris        12 Southwest Onslow      21:43.60   97             
117  #988 Browne, Jack        11 Raleigh Charter       22:40.17   98             
118 #1021 Buchanun, Cody      11 Southwest Onslow      24:01.95   99             
119 #1026 Rodriguez, Issac     9 Southwest Onslow      24:18.76  100             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Boys 1A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Robbinsville                 41    1    4    6   10   20   28   45          
      Total Time:  1:24:20.61                                                    
         Average:    16:52.13                                                    
   2 NC School of Science & Ma    55    2    3   11   18   21   35   47          
      Total Time:  1:24:59.89                                                    
         Average:    16:59.98                                                    
   3 Lake Norman Charter          81    5    9   13   25   29   36   54          
      Total Time:  1:26:22.76                                                    
         Average:    17:16.56                                                    
   4 Hayesville                  137    7    8   14   48   60   76   89          
      Total Time:  1:28:39.15                                                    
         Average:    17:43.83                                                    
   5 West Wilkes                 146   12   16   24   31   63   65   79          
      Total Time:  1:29:28.55                                                    
         Average:    17:53.71                                                    
   6 Bishop McGuinness           169   17   30   37   41   44   46   49          
      Total Time:  1:30:04.89                                                    
         Average:    18:00.98                                                    
   7 Gray Stone Day              182   23   26   34   43   56   70   75          
      Total Time:  1:30:46.59                                                    
         Average:    18:09.32                                                    
   8 Highland Tech               189   19   22   42   51   55   77   87          
      Total Time:  1:30:47.35                                                    
         Average:    18:09.47                                                    
   9 Hendersonville              220   32   33   50   52   53   57               
      Total Time:  1:32:04.82                                                    
         Average:    18:24.97                                                    
  10 Pamlico High School         260   15   39   66   69   71   84   85          
      Total Time:  1:34:30.44                                                    
         Average:    18:54.09                                                    
  11 Raleigh Charter High Scho   291   27   40   59   74   91   98               
      Total Time:  1:35:51.58                                                    
         Average:    19:10.32                                                    
  12 Southwest Onslow High Sch   362   38   61   73   93   97   99  100          
      Total Time:  1:40:04.17                                                    
         Average:    20:00.84                                                    
  13 Princeton                   382   64   72   81   82   83   88   92          
      Total Time:  1:40:33.94                                                    
         Average:    20:06.79                                                    
  14 Manteo High School          382   58   62   78   90   94   96               
      Total Time:  1:40:43.36                                                    
         Average:    20:08.68                                                    
  15 Ocracoke High School        396   67   68   80   86   95                    
      Total Time:  1:41:44.57                                                    
         Average:    20:20.92                                                    




 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championship - Single Meet License 
                   NCHSAA 1A XC State Championship - 11/6/2010                   
                            Beeson Park, Kernersville                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #809 Blankenship, Carol  12 East Wilkes           18:48.75    1             
  2 #1004 Trammell, Tacey     12 Robbinsville          19:36.34    2             
  3  #854 Stout, Kristen      12 Hendersonville        19:39.28    3             
  4  #872 Hardin, Sarah       10 Lake Norman Charter   19:48.49    4             
  5  #931 Lemons, Jodie       12 North Stokes          19:51.76                  
  6  #910 Parries, Kirsten     9 Mt. Airy              20:04.03                  
  7 #1003 Long, Amber          9 Robbinsville          20:08.76    5             
  8  #810 Blankenship, Carri  12 East Wilkes           20:10.79    6             
  9  #816 Durham, Madison     10 Elkin                 20:19.39                  
 10  #796 Seach, Bailey        9 Bishop McGuinness     20:20.87    7             
 11  #790 Smith, Mary Chesnu  12 Avery                 20:24.71                  
 12  #851 Lackey, Elizabeth   10 Hendersonville        20:27.57    8             
 13  #932 McBride, Hannah      9 North Stokes          20:29.32                  
 14  #878 Zaino, Stephanie    10 Lake Norman Charter   20:31.75    9             
 15  #794 Kreber, Carly        9 Bishop McGuinness     20:41.10   10             
 16  #824 Latimer, Hunter     11 Gray Stone Day        20:42.07   11             
 17  #822 Featherstone, Jann  11 Gray Stone Day        20:43.13   12             
 18  #823 Jones, Illa         11 Gray Stone Day        20:44.87   13             
 19  #887 Hallstrom, McKenzi  12 Lejeune High School   20:46.18   14             
 20  #873 Johnson, Bethany    12 Lake Norman Charter   20:49.43   15             
 21  #827 Watkins, Amber      10 Gray Stone Day        20:50.79   16             
 22  #877 Swift, Lauren        9 Lake Norman Charter   20:53.56   17             
 23  #869 Bates, Hayden       10 Highlands             20:55.85                  
 24  #849 Brooks, Erin        10 Hendersonville        20:57.46   18             
 25  #933 Deloatch, Jomecka   11 Northhampton Hig      21:03.21                  
 26  #853 Schwab, Ann Ramey   10 Hendersonville        21:04.00   19             
 27  #855 Unda, Ana           11 Hendersonville        21:07.06   20             
 28  #825 McLeod, Caroline     9 Gray Stone Day        21:10.32   21             
 29  #930 Amos, Jordan        10 North Stokes          21:11.43                  
 30  #811 Gregory, Kristen    12 East Wilkes           21:13.79   22             
 31  #792 Eichhorn, Brianna   10 Bishop McGuinness     21:26.87   23             
 32  #893 Gass, Kaycee         9 Lincoln Charter       21:31.28                  
 33  #898 Putnam, Marlee      11 Manteo High School    21:32.82   24             
 34  #875 Siemon, Bridgette   10 Lake Norman Charter   21:43.81   25             
 35  #795 Merendino, Katelyn  10 Bishop McGuinness     21:45.45   26             
 36  #821 Barrows, Katherine  12 Gray Stone Day        21:47.17   27             
 37 #1031 Monteith, Holly     12 Swain County          21:48.41   28             
 38 #1006 Welch, Mallory      11 Robbinsville          21:57.91   29             
 39 #1036 Corder, Ryanne      11 Thomas Jefferson      21:59.58                  
 40  #981 Beach, Sarah         9 Raleigh Charter       22:00.63   30             
 41 #1019 Saltz, Kara         10 Rosman                22:01.56                  
 42 #1005 Viscusi, Jessica    12 Robbinsville          22:04.10   31             
 43  #839 Mills, Maggie       12 Hayesville            22:04.56   32             
 44  #797 Tremblay, Brynna    10 Bishop McGuinness     22:08.01   33             
 45  #791 Bennett, Kathryn    11 Bishop McGuinness     22:09.30   34             
 46 #1001 Crisp, Lynsey       10 Robbinsville          22:11.97   35             
 47  #917 Fadem, Bronwyn      11 Ncssm                 22:14.86   36             
 48  #813 Wagoner, Ashley      9 East Wilkes           22:18.12   37             
 49  #900 Zafra, Stefany      10 Manteo High School    22:19.45   38             
 50  #838 Leek, Haley         12 Hayesville            22:20.56   39             
 51  #876 Somloi, Megan       10 Lake Norman Charter   22:20.96   40             
 52  #812 Rumple, Jessica      9 East Wilkes           22:22.23   41             
 53  #967 Dougherty, Hattie   12 Princeton             22:23.23   42             
 54  #841 Wickersham, Tara    12 Hayesville            22:23.52   43             
 55  #920 Xu, Kali            12 Ncssm                 22:30.72   44             
 56  #914 Bernard, Adele      11 Ncssm                 22:32.69   45             
 57  #808 Blankenship, Canda  12 East Wilkes           22:34.28   46             
 58  #835 Beck, Savannah       9 Hayesville            22:35.36   47             
 59 #1030 Hawken, Rebecca     12 Swain County          22:36.68   48             
 60 #1002 Holder, Amanda         Robbinsville          22:37.38   49             
 61  #850 Chet, Alyssa        11 Hendersonville        22:38.15   50             
 62  #984 Foster, Nina        12 Raleigh Charter       22:39.13   51             
 63  #793 Errington, Alex     10 Bishop McGuinness     22:43.73   52             
 64  #840 White, Kristina     10 Hayesville            22:45.12   53             
 65  #987 Siegert, Danielle   10 Raleigh Charter       22:46.00   54             
 66  #874 Jones, Sarah        11 Lake Norman Charter   22:48.13   55             
 67 #1007 Williams, Madison   11 Robbinsville          22:51.12   56             
 68  #806 Johnson, Candice    12 Dixon High School     22:57.12                  
 69  #916 Deets, Alexandra    11 Ncssm                 22:59.54   57             
 70 #1028 Betz, Kayla         12 Swain County          23:01.48   58             
 71  #836 James, Sarah        12 Hayesville            23:03.74   59             
 72  #889 Roca, Andrea        12 Lejeune High School   23:07.52   60             
 73  #837 Ledford, Jordan      9 Hayesville            23:10.78   61             
 74  #826 Wagner, Jennie       9 Gray Stone Day        23:19.53   62             
 75  #870 Terry, Serena       10 Kipp Pride High       23:22.95                  
 76 #1034 Sutton, Brandi      11 Swain County          23:30.24   63             
 77  #918 Griffin, Kagan      12 Ncssm                 23:31.65   64             
 78  #986 Perrin, Ella         9 Raleigh Charter       23:38.64   65             
 79  #891 Snipes, Tayler      12 Lejeune High School   23:41.26   66             
 80  #999 Brown, Sha'Tori     12 Riverside High S      23:48.82                  
 81  #982 Bulkley, Mallory    12 Raleigh Charter       23:56.30   67             
 82  #985 Hren, Allison       12 Raleigh Charter       24:02.77   68             
 83  #888 Price, Marissa      12 Lejeune High School   24:07.64   69             
 84  #852 Rolfe, Lilly        11 Hendersonville        24:15.83   70             
 85  #819 Huff, Mikayla       11 Goldsboro             24:18.21                  
 86  #895 Greer, Megan        10 Manteo High School    24:19.59   71             
 87  #949 Watkins, Sara       10 Pamlico High School   24:33.69   72             
 88 #1017 Lamb, Chloee        10 Rosewood              24:35.81                  
 89  #946 Conley, Emma        11 Pamlico High School   24:40.28   73             
 90  #928 Wilkins, Samntha     9 North Duplin          24:51.34                  
 91  #935 Boseman, Jessi      10 Northside High S      24:53.78   74             
 92  #947 Edwards, Nicole      9 Pamlico High School   24:55.42   75             
 93  #969 Rubio, Abby          9 Princeton             24:55.74   76             
 94  #939 Jones, Hayley       10 Northside High S      24:56.00   77             
 95 #1033 Shell, Lauren        9 Swain County          24:57.35   78             
 96  #983 Ewing, Emily        10 Raleigh Charter       24:59.65   79             
 97  #915 Davis, Brittany     12 Ncssm                 25:00.28   80             
 98  #807 Lapointe, Karley    10 Dixon High School     25:00.52                  
 99  #962 Hicks, Asha         11 Pender                25:08.69   81             
100  #938 Dickinson, Paige    11 Northside High S      25:10.52   82             
101  #940 Sillitoe, Kate      10 Northside High S      25:13.30   83             
102 #1032 Parris, Rebecca     12 Swain County          25:15.17   84             
103  #951 Wheeler, Emma       10 Pamlico High School   25:17.00   85             
104  #971 Smith, Taylor       10 Princeton             25:22.28   86             
105  #899 Zafra, Giannela      9 Manteo High School    25:25.83   87             
106  #814 Welborn, Hannah      9 East Wilkes           25:28.19   88             
107  #896 Hansen, Angelina    11 Manteo High School    25:41.97   89             
108  #897 Hansen, Tirzah      12 Manteo High School    25:51.45   90             
109  #964 Smith, Casey        11 Pender                25:56.49   91             
110  #965 Whitehead, Clarke   10 Pender                25:59.05   92             
111  #894 Flores-Barrara, We  10 Manteo High School    26:08.90   93             
112 #1029 Curtice, Michelle   10 Swain County          26:11.40   94             
113  #972 Toler, Sasah        12 Princeton             26:27.28   95             
114  #934 Alford, Tara         9 Northside High S      26:30.83   96             
115  #970 Silvernail, Harlie   9 Princeton             26:31.93   97             
116  #948 Ferrara, Rachel     10 Pamlico High School   26:35.84   98             
117 #1015 Conger, Christine    9 Rosewood              27:07.63                  
118 #1016 Elliott, Kasie       9 Rosewood              27:09.98                  
119  #960 Brady, Kat          12 Pender                27:19.85   99             
120  #936 Bowen, Cameron      10 Northside High S      27:29.11  100             
121  #919 Lindsey, Orlowski   11 Ncssm                 27:38.08  101             
122  #890 Ross-Patrick, Kath  11 Lejeune High School   27:42.17  102             
123  #937 Brumit, Daisy       10 Northside High S      27:44.30  103             
124  #961 Brigman, Morgan      9 Pender                27:48.46  104             
125  #968 Fitzgerald, Rebeka  11 Princeton             28:00.16  105             
126  #886 Dial, Amber         11 Lejeune High School   28:05.57  106             
127  #973 Woodall, Emma        9 Princeton             29:14.57  107             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores Girls 1A                                  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hendersonville               68    3    8   18   19   20   50   70          
      Total Time:  1:43:15.37                                                    
         Average:    20:39.08                                                    
   2 Lake Norman Charter          70    4    9   15   17   25   40   55          
      Total Time:  1:43:47.04                                                    
         Average:    20:45.41                                                    
   3 Gray Stone Day               73   11   12   13   16   21   27   62          
      Total Time:  1:44:11.18                                                    
         Average:    20:50.24                                                    
   4 Bishop McGuinness            99    7   10   23   26   33   34   52          
      Total Time:  1:46:22.30                                                    
         Average:    21:16.46                                                    
   5 Robbinsville                102    2    5   29   31   35   49   56          
      Total Time:  1:45:59.08                                                    
         Average:    21:11.82                                                    
   6 East Wilkes                 107    1    6   22   37   41   46   88          
      Total Time:  1:44:53.68                                                    
         Average:    20:58.74                                                    
   7 Hayesville                  214   32   39   43   47   53   59   61          
      Total Time:  1:52:09.12                                                    
         Average:    22:25.83                                                    
   8 NC School of Science & Ma   246   36   44   45   57   64   80  101          
      Total Time:  1:53:49.46                                                    
         Average:    22:45.90                                                    
   9 Raleigh Charter High Scho   267   30   51   54   65   67   68   79          
      Total Time:  1:55:00.70                                                    
         Average:    23:00.14                                                    
  10 Swain County                275   28   48   58   63   78   84   94          
      Total Time:  1:55:54.16                                                    
         Average:    23:10.84                                                    
  11 Manteo High School          309   24   38   71   87   89   90   93          
      Total Time:  1:59:19.66                                                    
         Average:    23:51.94                                                    
  12 Lejeune High School         311   14   60   66   69  102  106               
      Total Time:  1:59:24.77                                                    
         Average:    23:52.96                                                    
  13 Princeton                   396   42   76   86   95   97  105  107          
      Total Time:  2:05:40.46                                                    
         Average:    25:08.10                                                    
  14 Pamlico High School         403   72   73   75   85   98                    
      Total Time:  2:06:02.23                                                    
         Average:    25:12.45                                                    
  15 Northside High School       412   74   77   82   83   96  100  103          
      Total Time:  2:06:44.43                                                    
         Average:    25:20.89                                                    
  16 Pender                      467   81   91   92   99  104                    
      Total Time:  2:12:12.54                                                    
         Average:    26:26.51                                                    

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada