RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Delaware DIAA Indoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Delaware DIAA Indoor State Championships

#1 10 February 2011 07:27 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
                      DIAA State Indoor Meet 2011 
            State Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
             University of Delaware, Newark, DE 2/12/2011                                                
                            Overall Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: @  7.01  2/17/2001   Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
 Meet Record: #  7.01  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jones, Ebonique     12 William Penn              7.29Q  2 
  2       St. John-Johnson,   12 Newark                    7.38Q  1 
  3       Akojie, Kehinde     11 Christiana                7.40q  2 
  4       Viamante, Kristina  12 Delcastle Te              7.46q  1 
  5       Aiken, Royce        09 Delcastle Te              7.55q  2 
  6       Wilson, Whitney     12 Charter                   7.57q  1 
  7       McGowan, Carly      11 Archmere                  7.61q  1 
  7       Sivels, Destiny     10 Milford                   7.61q  2 
  9       Foster, Toresha     12 Appoquinimin              7.63   2 
 10       Celen, Amber        09 Middletown                7.75   1 
 11       Cotton, MyQuay      10 Appoquinimin              7.76   2 
 12       Jackson, Tashea     12 Milford                   7.89   1 
 13       Skinner, Ashley     12 Appoquinimin              7.95   1 
 14       Norris, Essence     10 Dover                     7.96   2 
 15       Keys, Cionna        11 Christiana                7.97   2 
 
Finals
  1       Jones, Ebonique     12 William Penn              7.27   10   
  2       St. John-Johnson,   12 Newark                    7.37    8   
  3       Akojie, Kehinde     11 Christiana                7.41    6   
  4       Viamante, Kristina  12 Delcastle Te              7.50    4   
  5       Aiken, Royce        09 Delcastle Te              7.51    2   
  6       Wilson, Whitney     12 Charter                   7.56    1   
  7       Sivels, Destiny     10 Milford                   7.62  
  8       McGowan, Carly      11 Archmere                  7.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 24.72  2/2/2002    Kamilah Salaam, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: # 24.91  3/2/2002    Kamilah Salaam, GLASGOW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Jones, Ebonique     12 William Penn             26.07   5  10   
  2       Wanamaker, Myra     11 Howard Tech              26.20   5   8   
  3       Viamante, Kristina  12 Delcastle Te             26.64   4   6   
  4       Foster, Toresha     12 Appoquinimin             27.01   5   4   
  5       Tingba, Adrienne    12 Christiana               27.10   2   2   
  6       Boyce, Keyairra     12 Christiana               27.23   2   1   
  7       Akojie, Taiwo       11 Christiana               27.33   4 
  8       Northam, Jennifer   09 Caesar Rodne             27.38   1 
  9       Powell, Brittany    12 Mt. Pleasant             27.44   4 
 10       Boyd, Audra         10 Delcastle Te             27.63   2 
 11       Wilson, Whitney     12 Charter                  27.72   1 
 12       Floyd, Stephanie    09 Concord                  27.86   1 
 13       Reid, Tyra          09 Caesar Rodne             27.92   2 
 14       Brown, Hope         10 Caesar Rodne             28.00   1 
 15       Fogelman, Brianna   12 Brandywine               28.19   4 
 16       Bowman, Tyesha      10 Milford                  29.49   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 56.19  2/21/1990   Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
 Meet Record: # 56.19  1990        Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wanamaker, Myra     11 Howard Tech              57.93   3  10   
  2       Groce, Alexis       10 Milford                1:00.29   3   8   
  3       Whitmarsh, Alana    11 Padua                  1:01.65   2   6   
  4       Dale, Taylor        12 Howard Tech            1:02.26   3   4   
  5       Gibson, Ireland     09 Tower Hill             1:02.36   2   2   
  6       Bowman, Tyesha      10 Milford                1:02.58   3   1   
  7       Parker, Brandi      11 Delcastle Te           1:02.97   3 
  8       Torres, Natalie     11 Charter                1:03.26   2 
  9       Sapp, Cheyenne      12 Delcastle Te           1:04.55   2 
 10       Desch, Katherine    11 Ursuline               1:04.68   1 
 11       Powell, Brittany    12 Mt. Pleasant           1:04.71   1 
 12       Boyce, Keyairra     12 Christiana             1:05.29   1 
 13       D'Amico, Jacki      09 Padua                  1:06.08   1 
 14       Wesley, Brandi      12 Concord                1:06.33   1 
 15       Bailey, Jamira      11 Concord                1:07.03   1 
 16       Akojie, Kehinde     11 Christiana             1:07.04   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 2:14.92  2/14/2009   Juliet Bottorff, Tatnall                  
 Meet Record: # 2:14.92  2009        Juliette Bottorff, Tatnall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Anderson, Reagan    10 Tatnall                2:19.75   10   
  2       Pierce, Haley       11 Tatnall                2:20.21    8   
  3       Williams, Julie     10 Tatnall                2:22.45    6   
  4       Bliss, Molly        11 Milford                2:26.40    4   
  5       Steenkamer, Meredi  12 Charter                2:27.39    2   
  6       Wagner, Hannah      12 Sanford Scho           2:27.50    1   
  7       Hennessy, Paige     12 Dover                  2:30.57  
  8       Aleixo, Mary        10 Ursuline               2:32.44  
  9       McCoy, Maeve        12 Brandywine             2:32.97  
 10       John, Shanel        12 Christiana             2:34.54  
 11       Lord, Lauren        12 Padua                  2:35.32  
 12       Hollingsworth, Tay  10 Ursuline               2:35.94  
 13       Schoenbeck, Taylor  10 Padua                  2:36.68  
 14       Dickens, Shanel     11 Cape Henlope           2:37.60  
 15       Killmon, Bethany    10 Sussex Tech            2:37.97  
 16       Robinson, Ashley    12 Dover                  2:42.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 5:04.06  2/17/2001   Colleen Taylor, Ursuline                  
 Meet Record: # 5:04.06  2/17/2001   Colleen Taylor, Ursuline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Pierce, Haley       11 Tatnall                5:14.42   10   
  2       Anderson, Reagan    10 Tatnall                5:16.00    8   
  3       Williams, Julie     10 Tatnall                5:16.73    6   
  4       Jennings, Kerrin    12 Padua                  5:23.11    4   
  5       McCoy, Maeve        12 Brandywine             5:26.03    2   
  6       Wharton, Isabel     11 Sussex Tech            5:26.06    1   
  7       Steenkamer, Katrin  12 St. Mark's             5:28.77  
  8       Fay, Laura          12 Padua                  5:37.92  
  9       Schoenbeck, Taylor  10 Padua                  5:38.46  
 10       Killmon, Bethany    10 Sussex Tech            5:41.53  
 11       Coning, Ali         11 Cape Henlope           5:46.75  
 12       Heath, Abby         10 Appoquinimin           5:49.49  
 13       John, Shanel        12 Christiana             5:50.93  
 14       Savage, Kendall     10 Charter                5:51.55  
 15       sumner, kourtney    12 Delaware Mil           5:51.89  
 16       Foley, Meaghan      11 Ursuline               6:05.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 11:07.69  2/26/2005   Lisa Klein, Tatnall                      
 Meet Record: # 11:07.69  2/26/2005   Lisa Klein, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Pierce, Haley       11 Tatnall               10:30.61#  10   
  2       Olivere, Lindsey    12 Archmere              10:35.18    8   
  3       Blackwell, Lauren   12 Tatnall               11:21.56    6   
  4       Hanrahan, Kieran     8 Tatnall               11:21.80    4   
  5       Rickert, Amanda     10 Charter               11:46.13    2   
  6       Jennings, Kerrin    12 Padua                 11:51.75    1   
  7       Ritter, Emily       12 Sussex Tech           11:55.57  
  8       Fay, Laura          12 Padua                 12:08.95  
  9       Wong, Kennedy       09 Ursuline              12:15.72  
 10       Blissick, Sydney    12 Concord               12:18.66  
 11       Coning, Ali         11 Cape Henlope          12:38.93  
 12       Wegrzyn, Danielle   11 St. Mark's            12:53.65  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: @  8.05  3/16/1986   Beth Webster, Sanford                       
 Meet Record: #  8.06  2006        Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Winder, Keyanna     11 Milford                   9.15Q  2 
  2       Brown, Brandi       10 Brandywine                9.44Q  1 
  3       Copeland, Ynijah    11 Christiana                9.19q  2 
  4       Jalloh, Taybatou    11 Christiana                9.76q  1 
  5       McGowan, Carly      11 Archmere                  9.79q  2 
  6       Jones, Lee Lee      11 Sanford Scho              9.89q  1 
  7       Brown, Shekinah     12 Milford                   9.95q  1 
  8       Hurst, Amanda       09 Cape Henlope              9.97q  2 
  9       Dowe, Fallon        11 Christiana                9.97   1 
 10       Davis, Donna        11 Cape Henlope             10.15   2 
 11       Ledden, Rebecca     12 A.I. duPont              10.53   2 
 12       Floyd, Stephanie    09 Concord                  10.56   1 
 13       Weatherly, Tyra     09 Cape Henlope             10.67   2 
 14       O'Connor, Sarah     10 Padua                    10.76   2 
 
Finals
  1       Copeland, Ynijah    11 Christiana                9.16   10   
  2       Winder, Keyanna     11 Milford                   9.40    8   
  3       Brown, Brandi       10 Brandywine                9.61    6   
  4       McGowan, Carly      11 Archmere                  9.81    4   
  5       Hurst, Amanda       09 Cape Henlope              9.87    2   
  6       Jalloh, Taybatou    11 Christiana                9.94    1   
  7       Brown, Shekinah     12 Milford                  10.10  
  8       Jones, Lee Lee      11 Sanford Scho             10.11  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 1:42.74  1/9/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Reeves,Emerson,Casseus,Dickerson                  
 Meet Record: # 1:45.33  1990        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         C. Anderson, C. White, T. Stoner, T. Langley      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christiana                                          1:46.51   5  10   
     1) Akojie, Taiwo 11                2) Akojie, Kehinde 11             
     3) Boyce, Keyairra 12              4) Tingba, Adrienne 12            
  2 Delcastle Tech                                      1:48.20   5   8   
     1) Viamante, Kristina 12           2) Parker, Brandi 11              
     3) Boyd, Audra 10                  4) Aiken, Royce 09                
  3 Cape Henlopen                                       1:52.70   5   6   
     1) Stevens, Carissa 10             2) Weatherly, Tyra 09             
     3) Hurst, Amanda 09                4) Pepper, Hannah 12              
  4 Milford                                             1:53.16   5   4   
     1) Sivels, Destiny 10              2) Bowman, Tyesha 10              
     3) Henderson, Alexandra 12         4) Brown, Shekinah 12             
  5 Charter                                             1:53.86   4   2   
     1) Wilson, Whitney 12              2) Torres, Natalie 11             
     3) Steenkamer, Meredith 12         4) Mangan, Mary Rose 09           
  6 Concord                                             1:54.69   5   1   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 09             2) Wesley, Brandi 12              
     3) Bailey, Jamira 11               4) Price, Kim 12                  
  7 Caesar Rodney                                       1:55.48   3 
     1) Brown, Hope 10                  2) Reid, Tyra 09                  
     3) Griffin, A'Neisha 10            4) Northam, Jennifer 09           
  8 St. Mark's                                          1:55.60   4 
     1) Adams, Shelby 09                2) Herstenberg, Lindsey 12        
     3) Taylor, Alana 12                4) Newton, Adrienne 11            
  9 Brandywine                                          1:56.90   4 
     1) Fogelman, Brianna 12            2) Bailey, Santasia 11            
     3) Brown, Brandi 10                4) Mitz, Tatiyanna 11             
 10 St. Georges Tech                                    1:57.25   2 
     1) Richardson, Ariel 11            2) Fauntleroy, Kaylyn 09          
     3) Goff, Britney 12                4) O'Neal, Nicole 12              
 11 Caravel                                             1:57.72   3 
     1) Siegfried, Katie 10             2) Adeseye, Jackie 11             
     3) Tait, Phoebe 10                 4) Marsh, Maddie 12               
 12 Dover                                               1:57.76   3 
     1) Boyce, Amber 11                 2) Mobley, Ayianah 09             
     3) Hagaman, Desirae 11             4) Francazio, Amber 10            
 13 Appoquinimink                                       1:58.18   4 
     1) Cotton, MyQuay 10               2) Meideros, Megan 10             
     3) Pittman, Marianna 09            4) Skinner, Ashley 12             
 14 Tatnall                                             1:58.23   3 
     1) Napper, Kahilah 12              2) Patti, Theresa 10              
     3) Huttman, Emma 11                4) Schmidt, Abby 11               
 15 William Penn                                        1:58.59   4 
     1) Amachi, Adanna 12               2) Ford, Nicole 10                
     3) Jones, Ebonique 12              4) Togba, Elsie 10                
 16 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:59.44   2 
     1) Stevenson, Brianna 10           2) Powell, Brittany 12            
     3) Kerrigan, Molly 09              4) Kirk, Christine 12             
 17 Sanford School                                      2:00.61   1 
     1) Hannon, Amira 09                2) Jones, Lee Lee 11              
     3) Struthers, Corrie 11            4) Bloom, Emily 09                
 18 A.I. duPont                                         2:01.54   2 
     1) Burton, Victoria 12             2) Pinto, Maria 12                
     3) Ledden, Rebecca 12              4) Ennis, Haley 12                
 19 Padua                                               2:03.30   3 
     1) Phillips, Ali 09                2) Holowka, Kristen 10            
     3) Tullier, Bridget 09             4) Bree, Kerry 10                 
 20 Delmarva Christian                                  2:03.95   2 
     1) Gum, Mallary 12                 2) Gum, Jordyn 12                 
     3) Gooss, Rachel 12                4) Parsons, Mallorie 12           
 21 Ursuline                                            2:08.54   3 
     1) Desmond, Katherine 11           2) Galentine, Candace 12          
     3) Des Grosseilliers, Meghan 11    4) Kirk, Jenna 09                 
 22 Delaware Military Academy                           2:08.70   1 
     1) shellenberger, jen 09           2) foley, ashlynne 09             
     3) hanus, veronica 10              4) daniels, rachel 09             
 -- Newark                                                   DQ   4  Lead Runner Cut 
     1) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 12      2) Wheatley, Ericka 11       In Early     
     3) Chopko, Shawna 10               4) Rodgers, Shanice 12            
 -- Howard Tech                                              DQ   5  Threw Baton
     1) Gibbs, Kiera 12                 2) Dale, Taylor 12                
     3) Jackson, Marsheena 11           4) Wanamaker, Myra 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 4:00.75  1/23/2010   Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Dickerson,Casseus,Viamantle,Emerson               
 Meet Record: # 4:02.66  2009        Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Botorff,Simmons,Cooper,Cooper                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             4:11.33   4  10   
     1) Voltz, Lindsay 10               2) Pierce, Haley 11               
     3) Williams, Julie 10              4) Anderson, Reagan 10            
  2 Padua                                               4:13.95   4   8   
     1) Whitmarsh, Alana 11             2) D'Amico, Jacki 09              
     3) Jennings, Kerrin 12             4) Lord, Lauren 12                
  3 Delcastle Tech                                      4:15.57   4   6   
     1) Parker, Brandi 11               2) Aiken, Royce 09                
     3) Boyd, Audra 10                  4) Viamante, Kristina 12          
  4 Howard Tech                                         4:17.51   4   4   
     1) Jackson, Marsheena 11           2) Carter, Danae 11               
     3) Gibbs, Kiera 12                 4) Dale, Taylor 12                
  5 Milford                                             4:19.13   4   2   
     1) Bliss, Molly 11                 2) Bowman, Tyesha 10              
     3) Henderson, Alexandra 12         4) Groce, Alexis 10               
  6 Christiana                                          4:21.91   3   1   
     1) Tingba, Adrienne 12             2) John, Shanel 12                
     3) Boyce, Keyairra 12              4) Akojie, Taiwo 11               
  7 St. Mark's                                          4:27.83   4 
     1) King, Elizabeth 12              2) Taylor, Alana 12               
     3) Trofa, Erica 11                 4) Allen, Jillian 12              
  8 Newark                                              4:29.68   3 
     1) Chopko, Shawna 10               2) Le'mon, Monet 12               
     3) Parker, Quira 12                4) Wheatley, Ericka 11            
  9 Charter                                             4:29.87   3 
     1) Steenkamer, Meredith 12         2) Torres, Natalie 11             
     3) Wilson, Whitney 12              4) Reyes, Francesca 12            
 10 Sanford School                                      4:32.04   2 
     1) Bloom, Emily 09                 2) Denham, Taylor 11              
     3) Hannon, Amira 09                4) Wagner, Hannah 12              
 11 St. Georges Tech                                    4:37.23   2 
     1) Gobeh, Moyounger 12             2) Fauntleroy, Kaylyn 09          
     3) Goff, Britney 12                4) O'Neal, Nicole 12              
 12 Concord                                             4:37.49   3 
     1) Price, Kim 12                   2) Floyd, Stephanie 09            
     3) Bailey, Jamira 11               4) Wesley, Brandi 12              
 13 Caesar Rodney                                       4:38.94   2 
     1) Brown, Hope 10                  2) Reid, Tyra 09                  
     3) Braxton, Jalisha 11             4) Northam, Jennifer 09           
 14 Caravel                                             4:40.64   1 
     1) Tait, Phoebe 10                 2) Adeseye, Jackie 11             
     3) 2 Baldwin, Kelsey 10            4) Marsh, Maddie 12               
 15 Ursuline                                            4:40.72   2 
     1) Foley, Meaghan 11               2) Galentine, Candace 12          
     3) Aleixo, Mary 10                 4) Desch, Katherine 11            
 16 Dover                                               4:40.88   3 
     1) Robinson, Ashley 12             2) Poole, Brandy 10               
     3) Hagaman, Destinee 11            4) Boyce, Amber 11                
 17 Brandywine                                          4:43.30   2 
     1) Fogelman, Brianna 12            2) McCoy, Maeve 12                
     3) Buckley, Meghan 10              4) Bredimus, Alison 12            
 18 Cape Henlopen                                       4:44.87   3 
     1) Hurst, Amanda 09                2) Thomas, Shelby 09              
     3) Duffy, Ahkeesha 11              4) Dickens, Shanel 11             
 19 Appoquinimink                                       4:45.06   1 
     1) Farmer, Bianca 12               2) Wong, Sarah 10                 
     3) Triolo, Haley 10                4) Brinsky, Courtney 10           
 20 A.I. duPont                                         4:45.37   1 
     1) Hanley, Tess 10                 2) Pinto, Maria 12                
     3) Mento, Lillian 12               4) Pizano, Lucero 12              
 21 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:53.73   2 
     1) Taylor, Kyle 12                 2) Bailey, Hannah 12              
     3) Powell, Brittany 12             4) Kerrigan, Molly 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 9:25.10  2/10/2007   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Bottorff,Castagno,Kershner,McCartan               
 Meet Record: # 9:33.68  2/17/2007   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         J Bottorff, A Castagno, J Castagno, K Kershner    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             9:49.57   10   
     1) Bottorff, Cara 12               2) Calvarese, Allison 12          
     3) Voltz, Lindsay 10               4) Anderson, Reagan 10            
  2 Padua                                              10:02.27    8   
     1) Lord, Lauren 12                 2) Whitmarsh, Alana 11            
     3) Schoenbeck, Taylor 10           4) Jennings, Kerrin 12            
  3 St. Mark's                                         10:16.98    6   
     1) Steenkamer, Katrina 12          2) King, Elizabeth 12             
     3) Wegrzyn, Danielle 11            4) Trofa, Erica 11                
  4 Charter                                            10:19.97    4   
     1) Steenkamer, Meredith 12         2) Rickert, Amanda 10             
     3) Reyes, Francesca 12             4) Virden, Rebecca 12             
  5 Milford                                            10:26.11    2   
     1) Bliss, Molly 11                 2) Groce, Alexis 10               
     3) Cabrera, Kelsey 09              4) Henderson, Alexandra 12        
  6 Ursuline                                           10:33.95    1   
     1) Aleixo, Mary 10                 2) Foley, Meaghan 11              
     3) Wong, Kennedy 09                4) Hollingsworth, Taylor 10       
  7 Cape Henlopen                                      10:42.84  
     1) Coning, Ali 11                  2) Miller, Lydia 12               
     3) Colucci, Tricia 12              4) Dickens, Shanel 11             
  8 Concord                                            10:55.23  
     1) Barkes, Allie 12                2) Blissick, Megan 11             
     3) Grzybowski, Sarah 11            4) Blissick, Sydney 12            
  9 Brandywine                                         10:56.98  
     1) Bredimus, Alison 12             2) Buckley, Meghan 10             
     3) Sowards, Jasmine 10             4) McCoy, Megary 10               
 10 Christiana                                         11:08.99  
     1) John, Shanel 12                 2) Ferguson, Samantha 11          
     3) Mongare, Bounty 11              4) Render, Nashya 12              
 11 Dover                                              11:15.00  
     1) Robinson, Ashley 12             2) Poole, Brandy 10               
     3) Hennessy, Paige 12              4) Hagaman, Destinee 11           
 12 Newark                                             11:18.22  
     1) Alexander, Allison 11           2) Le'mon, Monet 12               
     3) Parker, Quira 12                4) Sastry, Lakshmi 10             
 13 Sanford School                                     11:22.34  
     1) Denham, Taylor 11               2) Jones, Lee Lee 11              
     3) Glass, Jaime 11                 4) Kozar, Megan 10                
 14 Appoquinimink                                      11:26.52  
     1) Osborne, Colleen 12             2) Brinsky, Courtney 10           
     3) Meideros, Megan 10              4) Heath, Abby 10                 
 15 Mt. Pleasant                                       11:54.89  
     1) Taylor, Kyle 12                 2) Gorman, Linda 12               
     3) Parker, Ashley 09               4) Bailey, Hannah 12              
 16 A.I. duPont                                        12:03.66  
     1) Mento, Lillian 12               2) Pizano, Lucero 12              
     3) Gajjala, Sai 12                 4) Litostansky, Sasha 12          
 17 Caesar Rodney                                      12:36.98  
     1) Hawkins, Miranda 11             2) Lebeau, Lexi 10                
     3) Gutka, Tatiana 09               4) Fortier, Nia 10                
 -- Tower Hill                                               DQ   2nd Runner Started 
     1) Van Sickle, Taylor 12           2) Rocco, Maria 12        Before Zone        
     3) duPont, Alex 09                 4) Gibson, Ireland 09             
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 5-07.75  1/20/1990   Kesha Roberts, Delcastle                  
 Meet Record: #    5-07  1988        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Foster, Toresha     12 Appoquinimin           5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2       Thomas, Shelby      09 Cape Henlope           4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3       Robinson, Tenika    12 Dover                 J4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4       Nowak, Anna          8 Charter                4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5       Ford, Nicole        10 William Penn          J4-06.00      1.37m   1.50
  5       Hennessy, Paige     12 Dover                 J4-06.00      1.37m   1.50
  7       Copeland, Ynijah    11 Christiana             4-04.00      1.32m 
  8       Dowe, Fallon        11 Christiana            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 --       Hughes, Khila       10 Milford                     NH            
 --       Fogelman, Brianna   12 Brandywine                  NH            
 --       Calvarese, Allison  12 Tatnall                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 11-01  12/5/2009   Courtney Markow, A I DuPont                 
 Meet Record: # 10-07  2009        Courtney Markow, A I DuPont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Burd, Kayla         12 Delmarva Chr           9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2       Waites, Jessica     12 Caravel                9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3       Parsons, Mallorie   12 Delmarva Chr           8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  3       Doordan, Haley      09 Caravel                8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  5       Weidman, Carrie     12 Charter               J8-06.00      2.59m   2   
 --       Westwood, Hannah    11 Milford                     NH            
 --       authur, jessie      11 Delmarva Chr                NH            
 --       Wescott, Vanessa    11 Christiana                  NH            
 --       Albertella, Kayla   11 Cape Henlope                NH            
 --       Ennis, Haley        12 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 --       Dixon, Katie        12 Charter                     NH            
 --       Wallendorf, Mariss  09 Caravel                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @    18-09  3/14/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: # 18-05.75  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jones, Ebonique     12 William Penn          18-02.00      5.53m  10   
  2       Winder, Keyanna     11 Milford               16-01.75      4.92m   8   
  3       Pepper, Hannah      12 Cape Henlope          15-05.50      4.71m   6   
  4       Brown, Shekinah     12 Milford               15-02.50      4.63m   4   
  5       Price, Kim          12 Concord               15-01.75      4.61m   2   
  6       Webster, Sandrea    12 Newark                14-10.75      4.54m   1   
  7       Akojie, Taiwo       11 Christiana            14-10.50      4.53m 
  8       Copeland, Ynijah    11 Christiana            14-08.00      4.47m 
  9       Robinson, Ashley    12 Dover                 13-11.75      4.26m 
 10       Sivels, Destiny     10 Milford               13-02.25      4.01m 
 11       Northam, Jennifer   09 Caesar Rodne          12-05.50      3.79m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 38-06.75  3/15/1992   Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
 Meet Record: # 37-11.75  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Akojie, Kehinde     11 Christiana            35-05.50     10.80m  10   
  2       Pepper, Hannah      12 Cape Henlope          34-10.50     10.62m   8   
  3       Price, Kim          12 Concord               34-09.50     10.60m   6   
  4       Adeseye, Jackie     11 Caravel               33-05.25     10.19m   4   
  5       Robinson, Tenika    12 Dover                 32-04.75      9.87m   2   
  6       Ritter, Emily       12 Sussex Tech           31-05.00      9.57m   1   
  7       Fussell, Kim        11 Concord               30-11.00      9.42m 
  8       Festus, Shaneen     11 Delcastle Te          29-11.00      9.11m 
  9       Harris, Shavonte    11 Delcastle Te          29-10.00      9.09m 
 10       Hawkins, Summer     11 Delcastle Te          29-08.00      9.04m 
 --       Braxton, Jalisha    11 Caesar Rodne              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 42-09.50  1/19/2008   Brianna Kennedy, Caravel                 
 Meet Record: #    42-05  2004        Aysha Gregory, Brandywine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hillman, Christina  12 St. Thomas M          41-04.75     12.61m  10   
  2       Reeves, Caressa     12 Charter               37-05.00     11.40m   8   
  3       Kennedy, Gabrielle  12 A.I. duPont           32-05.75      9.89m   6   
  4       Troise, Gabrielle   09 Charter               31-04.00      9.55m   4   
  5       Galentine, Candace  12 Ursuline              31-03.50      9.53m   2   
  6       Batten, Mary        11 Sussex Tech           30-02.25      9.20m   1   
  7       Muschiatti, Ashley  09 Padua                 29-11.75      9.13m 
  8       Bailey, Jamira      11 Concord               29-01.75      8.88m 
  9       Duffy, Alexus       12 Cape Henlope          28-03.25      8.61m 
 10       Bowman, Mackenzie   12 Padua                 28-00.75      8.55m 
 11       Troise, Alexia      09 Charter               27-11.00      8.50m 
 12       Brown, Ariel        10 Christiana            27-07.25      8.41m 
 13       Jackson, Diamond    10 Delcastle Te          27-07.00      8.40m 
 --       Elzey, Kari         12 Milford                   FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: @  6.35  2/22/1997   Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
 Meet Record: #  6.35  1997        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Collins, Leshon     11 Glasgow                   6.47Q  1 
  2       Dendy, Marquis      12 Middletown                6.64Q  3 
  3       Young, Brandon      12 McKean                    6.65Q  2 
  4       Brown, Austinio     09 Caesar Rodne              6.65q  1 
  5       Webster, Elliott    12 Newark                    6.77q  2 
  6       Watkins, Anthony    10 William Penn              6.78q  1 
  7       Mcfarland, Jeff     12 Concord                   6.80q  3 
  8       Sivels, Desmond     12 Sussex Tech               6.82q  2 
  9       Bouges, Raekwon     09 Dover                     6.84   3 
 10       Russell, Keenan     12 Hodgson Vo-T              6.86   2 
 11       Frazier, Jeremi     12 Caesar Rodne              6.90   2 
 12       Vantine, Alex       12 Milford                   6.92   1 
 13       Beulah, Greg        12 Hodgson Vo-T              6.93   2 
 14       Williams, Chris     12 William Penn              6.93   2 
 15       Choi, Stephen       12 A.I. duPont               6.96   1 
 15       Brown, Stephen      12 Appoquinimin              6.96   3 
 17       Johnson, Jamal      12 William Penn              6.98   3 
 18       Brown, Lionel       11 Newark                    7.03   1 
 19       Johnson, Prennis    12 McKean                    7.04   3 
 20       Austin, Gregory     11 Mt. Pleasant              7.25   1 
 
Finals
  1       Collins, Leshon     11 Glasgow                   6.36   10   
  2       Dendy, Marquis      12 Middletown                6.44    8   
  3       Young, Brandon      12 McKean                    6.57    6   
  4       Brown, Austinio     09 Caesar Rodne              6.67    4   
  5       Sivels, Desmond     12 Sussex Tech               6.72    2   
  6       Webster, Elliott    12 Newark                    6.73    1   
  7       Mcfarland, Jeff     12 Concord                   6.73  
  8       Watkins, Anthony    10 William Penn              6.78  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 21.78  2/22/1997   Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
 Meet Record: # 21.78  1997        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Young, Brandon      12 McKean                   22.87   5  10   
  2       Church, Rayshawn    12 Seaford                  23.00   5   8   
  3       Collins, Leshon     11 Glasgow                  23.14   5   6   
  4       Mansaray, Alpha     12 Brandywine               23.16   3   4   
  5       Imeokparia, Osedeb  11 Newark                   23.21   4   2   
  6       Russell, Keenan     12 Hodgson Vo-T             23.22   3   1   
  7       Nabinett, Diamere   12 Tatnall                  23.23   5 
  8       Scott, Monte        10 Brandywine               23.30   4 
  9       Moore, Jamil        12 Seaford                  23.36   1 
 10       Watkins, Anthony    10 William Penn             23.59   3 
 11       Bouges, Raekwon     09 Dover                    23.66   1 
 12       Harris, Hakeem      12 Brandywine               23.69   4 
 13       Cartwright, Bryson  11 Milford                  23.77   1 
 14       Berry, William      11 Caesar Rodne             23.80   2 
 15       Brown, Austinio     09 Caesar Rodne             23.89   2 
 16       Price, Nick         11 Caesar Rodne             23.93   1 
 17       Watson, Brenton     12 St. Georges              23.95   2 
 18       Webster, Elliott    12 Newark                   24.01   3 
 19       Johnson, Prennis    12 McKean                   24.34   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 48.37  1/5/2002    Jason Lilly, Dover                          
 Meet Record: # 49.45  3/2/2002    Jason Lilly, Dover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Collins, Leshon     11 Glasgow                  50.53   3  10   
  2       Scott, Monte        10 Brandywine               50.62   3   8   
  3       Harris, Hakeem      12 Brandywine               51.09   3   6   
  4       Nabinett, Diamere   12 Tatnall                  51.17   3   4   
  5       Wulff, Charles      11 Hodgson Vo-T             51.42   2   2   
  6       Smith, Dawan        12 Milford                  51.72   2   1   
  7       Evans, Teron        12 Howard Tech              52.10   3 
  8       Johnson, Josh       11 Milford                  52.18   2 
  9       Bruton, Lamar       10 Howard Tech              52.69   3 
 10       Webster, Elliott    12 Newark                   53.17   2 
 11       Imeokparia, Osedeb  11 Newark                   53.67   2 
 12       Brown, Stephen      12 Appoquinimin             53.89   1 
 13       Staats, Eric        12 Charter                  54.44   1 
 14       Warrington, Beau    11 Sussex Tech              54.88   1 
 15       Morris, Nigel       11 McKean                   56.67   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 1:56.72  3/13/1994   Steve Sinko, St. Mark's                   
 Meet Record: # 1:57.96  1990        Anthony Stewart, Delcastle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tate, Tyler         12 Tatnall                1:57.56#  10   
  2       Barnes, Brandon     12 Dover                  2:00.16    8   
  3       Hayman, Josh        12 Appoquinimin           2:01.07    6   
  4       Oliver, Terrell     11 Caesar Rodne           2:02.72    4   
  5       Reyher, Matthew     12 Salesianum             2:04.44    2   
  6       Ortiz, Jordan       11 Tatnall                2:04.49    1   
  7       Fontal, Ken         10 Newark                 2:04.51  
  8       Elliott, Brian      11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:05.12  
  9       Harris, Rashawn     12 A.I. duPont            2:05.66  
 10       Simons, Jimmy       12 Caesar Rodne           2:07.67  
 11       Jasper, Jihad       12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:07.72  
 12       Payne, Taylor       11 Tatnall                2:08.27  
 13       Savage, Taiwan      11 Milford                2:12.35  
 14       Marshall, Jaaron    12 Delcastle Te           2:13.70  
 15       Francois, Edwin     12 Delcastle Te           2:15.18  
 16     1 Cottom, Seth        11 Pencader Charter       2:18.14  
 17       Tuntivate, Chanon   12 Brandywine             2:24.21  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 4:22.8h  3/11/1990   Anthony Stewart, Delcastle                
 Meet Record: # 4:22.99  2006        Dominick DellaPelle, Salesianum           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tate, Tyler         12 Tatnall                4:28.23   10   
  2       Creekmore, J.R.     12 Archmere               4:29.24    8   
  3       Oja, Sebastian      12 Archmere               4:29.55    6   
  4       McFoy, Kyle         12 Tatnall                4:30.54    4   
  5       Tuntivate, Chanon   12 Brandywine             4:31.42    2   
  6       mitten, richie      12 Delaware Mil           4:32.49    1   
  7       Davis, Scott        11 Salesianum             4:42.32  
  8       Mascioli, John      10 Archmere               4:47.52  
  9       Allen, Blake        12 Mt. Pleasant           4:51.64  
 10       Casini, Joe         10 Salesianum             4:53.65  
 11       Eshelman, Steven    12 Milford                4:54.13  
 12       Parker, Brandon     12 Mt. Pleasant           4:57.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 9:32.1h  2/27/1982   Tim Talley, Salesianum                    
 Meet Record: # 9:32.1h  1982        Tim Talley, Salesianum                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chodos, Noah        12 Tower Hill             9:48.71   10   
  2       McFoy, Kyle         12 Tatnall                9:49.12    8   
  3       Giacco, Alex        10 Tatnall                9:49.28    6   
  4       Creekmore, J.R.     12 Archmere               9:53.41    4   
  5       Garrett, Steve       8 Tatnall                9:55.37    2   
  6       Oja, Sebastian      12 Archmere              10:04.57    1   
  7       Griffith, Thomas    11 Charter               10:04.93  
  8       Moore, Eric         12 Salesianum            10:09.13  
  9       Steenkamer, Chris   11 St. Mark's            10:11.82  
 10       Arauco-Shapiro, Ma  11 Salesianum            10:13.38  
 11       Richardson, Carl    11 Milford               10:20.79  
 12       Modi, Jaymin        12 Charter               10:20.94  
 13       Zabielski, Tommy    11 Salesianum            10:39.24  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: @  7.30  3/17/1985   Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: #  7.46  2006        Bungy/Sumpter, Delcastle/Dover              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jones, Kyle         12 Howard Tech               7.72Q  1 
  2       Harris, Brett       11 Hodgson Vo-T              8.11Q  2 
  3       Beckett, Darrin     11 Sussex Tech               8.16q  1 
  4       Jones, Sterling     11 Brandywine                8.26q  1 
  5       Harvey, Kevin       12 Concord                   8.38q  2 
  6       Robinson, Jordan    10 Dover                     8.54q  2 
  7       Ward, Raykeem       12 Caesar Rodne              8.55q  2 
  8       Thompkins, Andrew   10 Caesar Rodne              8.88q  2 
  9       Ward, Seth          11 Appoquinimin              9.01   2 
 10       Lin, James          12 Middletown                9.32   1 
 11       Alston, Tyler       11 William Penn              9.59   2 
 12       Mulero, Rafeeq      09 Christiana                9.60   2 
 13       Jones, Ronald       11 William Penn             11.95   1 
 --       Evans, Eric         10 A.I. duPont                 FS   1 
 --       Chicoski, Andrew    11 Salesianum                  FS   1 
 --       Graham, Evan        12 St. Mark's                  DQ   1  Ran Through Hurdle
 
Finals
  1       Jones, Kyle         12 Howard Tech               7.68   10   
  2       Harris, Brett       11 Hodgson Vo-T              8.04    8   
  3       Beckett, Darrin     11 Sussex Tech               8.08    6   
  4       Jones, Sterling     11 Brandywine                8.17    4   
  5       Ward, Raykeem       12 Caesar Rodne              8.24    2   
  6       Harvey, Kevin       12 Concord                   8.30    1   
  7       Robinson, Jordan    10 Dover                     8.42  
  8       Thompkins, Andrew   10 Caesar Rodne              8.78  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 1:30.32  1/12/2008   Glasgow, Glasgow                          
                         Freeman,Goodwyn,Harding,Carter                    
 Meet Record: # 1:31.51  2/17/2001   Dover, Dover                              
                         J. Moore, D. Eaddy, P. Bowers, J. Lilly           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                       1:34.68   4  10   
     1) Brown, Austinio 09              2) Frazier, Jeremi 12             
     3) Price, Nick 11                  4) Berry, William 11              
  2 Brandywine                                          1:35.01   5   8   
     1) Harris, Hakeem 12               2) Mansaray, Alpha 12             
     3) Scott, Monte 10                 4) Jones, Sterling 11             
  3 Newark                                              1:35.06   5   6   
     1) Imeokparia, Osedebamen 11       2) Thomas, Micah 12               
     3) Hopkins, Jermaine 12            4) Brown, Lionel 11               
  4 Seaford                                             1:35.80   4   4   
     1) Moore, Jamil 12                 2) Mitchell, Hashun 10            
     3) Stanley, Jordan 12              4) Church, Rayshawn 12            
  5 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:35.86   5   2   
     1) Russell, Keenan 12              2) Wulff, Charles 11              
     3) Reyes, Maurice 11               4) Beulah, Greg 12                
  6 McKean                                              1:36.69   5   1   
     1) Johnson, Prennis 12             2) Morris, Nigel 11               
     3) Patton, Theodore 12             4) Young, Brandon 12              
  7 Salesianum                                          1:36.77   2 
     1) Bell, Rickey 12                 2) Wade, Andrew 11                
     3) O'Donnell, Craig 11             4) Lundguard, Peter 11            
  8 Sussex Tech                                         1:36.80   4 
     1) Cartwright, Aquilla 10          2) Warrington, Beau 11            
     3) Beckett, Darrin 11              4) Sivels, Desmond 12             
  9 Milford                                             1:37.46   5 
     1) Smith, Dawan 12                 2) Cartwright, Bryson 11          
     3) Russell, Miles 11               4) Vantine, Alex 12               
 10 A.I. duPont                                         1:37.49   4 
     1) Choi, Stephen 12                2) Griffin, Avery 12              
     3) Jones, Alonzo 09                4) Brinkley, Anthony 10           
 11 Concord                                             1:37.83   3 
     1) McFarland, Jeffrey 12           2) Harvey, Kevin 12               
     3) Alburg, Gavin 10                4) Shelton, Greg 12               
 12 William Penn                                        1:38.17   3 
     1) Mills, Bernard 11               2) Goldsborough, Zarif 10         
     3) Johnson, Jamal 12               4) Watkins, Anthony 10            
 13 Christiana                                          1:38.68   4 
     1) Greenaway, Leroy 12             2) Shammack, Maliek 12            
     3) Smith, Zomaine 11               4) Felder, Derin 12               
 14 Charter                                             1:38.73   3 
     1) Trigg, Donovan 12               2) Sridhar, Varun 10              
     3) Ahmad, Raheel 12                4) Fredericks, Jon 12             
 15 Caravel                                             1:38.84   3 
     1) Kutchen, Peter 12               2) Laise, Alec 10                 
     3) Armistead, Matt 11              4) Wilson, Zach 12                
 16 St. Georges Tech                                    1:39.49   4 
     1) Jackson, George 11              2) Watson, Brenton 12             
     3) Goff, Brandon 12                4) Smith, Peter 11                
 17 St. Mark's                                          1:40.50   3 
     1) Clark, Ryan 12                  2) Musumeci, Mario 10             
     3) Graham, Evan 12                 4) Schmelz, Zach 09               
 18 Dover                                               1:40.55   2 
     1) Bouges, Raekwon 09              2) Cain, Donovan 10               
     3) Bradford, Maleek 10             4) Robinson, Jordan 10            
 19 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:42.12   2 
     1) Woody, Jamere 12                2) Hendrix, Chaz 11               
     3) Austin, Gregory 11              4) Milton, James 11               
 20 Cape Henlopen                                       1:42.21   1 
     1) Malecdan, William 10            2) Faust, Alec 12                 
     3) Crump, Domere 12                4) Brisco, Dominique 11           
 21 Archmere                                            1:44.72   3 
     1) Beatson, Ryan 09                2) Adams, Seth 11                 
     3) Takata, Weston 12               4) McCord, Chris 12               
 22 Delaware Military Academy                           1:44.91   1 
     1) pilchard, john 12               2) williams, tevin 12             
     3) davis, curtis 11                4) daniels, derrick 11            
 23 Sanford School                                      1:46.43   1 
     1) Oberle, Kyle 10                 2) Grant, Lucas 10                
     3) Moss, Bobby 10                  4) Bloom, Danny 10                
 24 Glasgow                                             1:47.19   2 
     1) Anderson, Donelle 10            2) Brown, Jotham 12               
     3) Simpson, Bright 10              4) Epps, Tevaughn 09              
 25 Delmarva Christian                                  1:55.82   1 
     1) Oppel, Mitchel 11               2) Williams, Charles 10           
     3) Davidson, Chris 12              4) Williams, Dustin 10            
 -- Appoquinimink                                           DNF   2 
     1) Ward, Seth 11                   2) Hayman, Jake 11                
     3) Romano, Alex 09                 4) Graham, Rushard 10             
 -- Howard Tech                                             DNF   5 
     1) Bruton, Lamar 10                2) Daniel, Sean 10                
     3) Haywood, De'Von 11              4) Jones, Kyle 12                 
 -- Tatnall                                                  DQ   2  1-2 Exchange Out 
     1) Bannon, Kyle 12                 2) Brown, Sandy 11               of Zone 
     3) Rollinson, Joseph 12            4) Beer, Austin 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 3:24.1h  1/14/1984   Howard, Howard                            
                         Murphy, Brown, Nuriddin, Brown                    
 Meet Record: # 3:28.15  3/2/2002    Dover High School, Dover                  
                         Moore,Sackey,Balogun,Lilly                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             3:28.87   4  10   
     1) Nabinett, Diamere 12            2) Ortiz, Jordan 11               
     3) Payne, Taylor 11                4) Tate, Tyler 12                 
  2 Brandywine                                          3:32.84   4   8   
     1) Scott, Monte 10                 2) Mansaray, Alpha 12             
     3) Harris, Hakeem 12               4) Jones, Sterling 11             
  3 Howard Tech                                         3:33.20   4   6   
     1) Bruton, Lamar 10                2) Nuriddin, Shahid 10            
     3) Jones, Kyle 12                  4) Evans, Teron 12                
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     3:34.02   4   4   
     1) Wulff, Charles 11               2) Elliott, Brian 11              
     3) Beulah, Greg 12                 4) Russell, Keenan 12             
  5 Caesar Rodney                                       3:35.95   3   2   
     1) Berry, William 11               2) Simons, Jimmy 12               
     3) Oliver, Terrell 11              4) Ward, Raykeem 12               
  6 Milford                                             3:39.83   4   1   
     1) Smith, Dawan 12                 2) Savage, Taiwan 11              
     3) Cartwright, Bryson 11           4) Johnson, Josh 11               
  7 Charter                                             3:40.36   2 
     1) Staats, Eric 12                 2) Petrick, Kyle 12               
     3) Fredericks, Jon 12              4) Ahmad, Raheel 12               
  8 A.I. duPont                                         3:40.85   3 
     1) Choi, Stephen 12                2) Brinkley, Anthony 10           
     3) Harris, Rashawn 12              4) Jones, Alonzo 09               
  9 Appoquinimink                                       3:40.99   3 
     1) Brown, Stephen 12               2) Weaver, Ryan 12                
     3) Melchoir, Eric 10               4) Hayman, Josh 12                
 10 Concord                                             3:44.62   2 
     1) Alburg, Gavin 10                2) Gardner, Durrelle 12           
     3) Mason, Andrew 12                4) Gordy, Ryan 12                 
 11 Caravel                                             3:45.40   1 
     1) Szwetkowski, Kyle 12            2) Kutchen, Andrew 12             
     3) Armistead, Matt 11              4) Wilson, Zach 12                
 12 Christiana                                          3:45.60   1 
     1) Greenaway, Leroy 12             2) Shammack, Maliek 12            
     3) Smith, Zomaine 11               4) Felder, Derin 12               
 13 Salesianum                                          3:46.18   3 
     1) Bell, Rickey 12                 2) Wade, Andrew 11                
     3) Casini, Joe 10                  4) Reyher, Matthew 12             
 14 Newark                                              3:46.69   4 
     1) Hopkins, Jermaine 12            2) Black, Patrick 10              
     3) Fontal, Ken 10                  4) Kreer, Devon 10                
 15 Dover                                               3:47.25   2 
     1) Barnes, Brandon 12              2) Bouges, Raekwon 09             
     3) Hudson, Khalen 10               4) Smart, Kuentin 12              
 16 St. Georges Tech                                    3:48.39   2 
     1) Jackson, George 11              2) Williams, Matthew 11           
     3) Smith, Peter 11                 4) Williams, Vincent 09           
 17 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:50.81   1 
     1) Austin, Gregory 11              2) Hendrix, Chaz 11               
     3) Parker, Brandon 12              4) Woody, Jamere 12               
 18 St. Mark's                                          3:51.67   2 
     1) Alt, Robert 11                  2) Puhl, Michael 11               
     3) Martin, Michael 11              4) Castaneda, Nate 12             
 19 Cape Henlopen                                       4:02.32   1 
     1) Faust, Alec 12                  2) Malecdan, William 10           
     3) Crump, Domere 12                4) Brisco, Dominique 11           
 20 William Penn                                        4:11.35   1 
     1) Goldsborough, Zarif 10          2) MuMin, Tariq 10                
     3) Veney, Warren 11                4) Watkins, Anthony 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 8:10.12  2/23/1989   Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Stewart, Burch, Richardson, Jones                 
 Meet Record: # 8:10.12  1989        Delcastle, Delcastle'                     
                         A. Stewart, V. Burch, R. Richardson, C. Jones     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salesianum                                          8:17.57   10   
     1) Wade, Andrew 11                 2) Zabielski, Tommy 11            
     3) Casini, Joe 10                  4) Reyher, Matthew 12             
  2 Tatnall                                             8:17.98    8   
     1) Sklodowski, Steve 11            2) Ortiz, Jordan 11               
     3) Payne, Taylor 11                4) Tate, Tyler 12                 
  3 Milford                                             8:36.21    6   
     1) Savage, Taiwan 11               2) Doughty, Mike 11               
     3) Richardson, Carl 11             4) Johnson, Josh 11               
  4 Delcastle Tech                                      8:50.30    4   
     1) Marshall, Jaaron 12             2) Richardson, Rob 10             
     3) Rivera, Alex 11                 4) Francois, Edwin 12             
  5 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:53.39    2   
     1) Allen, Blake 12                 2) Milton, James 11               
     3) Parker, Brandon 12              4) Hendrix, Chaz 11               
  6 Concord                                             9:02.72    1   
     1) Mason, Andrew 12                2) Gordy, Ryan 12                 
     3) Cooper, Vincent 11              4) Lehaan, Charles 10             
  7 St. Mark's                                          9:04.30  
     1) Alt, Robert 11                  2) Komdat, Jeff 12                
     3) Martin, Michael 11              4) Castaneda, Nate 12             
  8 Appoquinimink                                       9:05.42  
     1) Weaver, Ryan 12                 2) Sieben, Andy 12                
     3) Kahler, Vincent 11              4) Melchoir, Eric 10              
  9 Charter                                             9:06.04  
     1) Binder, Zach 11                 2) Reid, Brian 11                 
     3) Brickhouse, David 11            4) Asare, Ray 11                  
 10 Newark                                              9:14.61  
     1) Sanchez, Dennis 11              2) Potochney, Michael 10          
     3) Kreer, Devon 10                 4) Milham, Andrew 09              
 11 Dover                                               9:16.66  
     1) Barnes, Brandon 12              2) Hudson, Khalen 10              
     3) Bales, Kaleb 09                 4) Smart, Kuentin 12              
 12 Brandywine                                          9:38.55  
     1) Tyris, Andrew 10                2) Gross, Andrew 09               
     3) Andreas, Matthew 09             4) White, Mark 10                 
 13 Caesar Rodney                                       9:40.80  
     1) Herrmann, Cody 12               2) Tegtmeier, Joseph 11           
     3) Stevenosky, Bryce 09            4) Tinsley, Korbin 10             
 14 A.I. duPont                                         9:46.07  
     1) Gotthold, Ben 12                2) Folarin, Ibukun 10             
     3) Kelly, Chris 12                 4) Pegram, Will 11                
 15 Caravel                                            10:13.46  
     1) Gauding, Matt 8                 2) Partlow, Jack 10               
     3) Axelsson, Kristian 10           4) Szwetkowski, Connor 10         
 16 Christiana                                         10:20.03  
     1) Shackleford, Kevin 09           2) Taylor, Kwame 12               
     3) Cowans, Torey 09                4) Morales, Ricardo 10            
 17 Sanford School                                     10:41.56  
     1) Basciani, Joey 8                2) McLellan, Bryan 09             
     3) Holt, Michael 10                4) Bloom, Danny 10                
 -- Cape Henlopen                                            DQ   4th Runner Started
     1) Faust, Alec 12                  2) Miller, Sidney 09      Out of Zone             
     3) MacElvery, Austin 09            4) Osorio, Ramsel 10              
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @    7-00  2/20/1996   Ernest Patrick, Newark                    
 Meet Record: # 6-08.25  2000        Ivan Schmidt, Brandywine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Campagnini, James   12 Caesar Rodne           5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2       Johnson, Josh       11 Milford                5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3       Bennefield, Shanin  12 Newark                J5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4       Thompkins, Andrew   10 Caesar Rodne          J5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5       Robinson, Jordan    10 Dover                  5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  6       Phillips, Chris     12 Salesianum             5-04.00      1.62m   0.25
  6       Jones, Sterling     11 Brandywine             5-04.00      1.62m   0.25
  6       Sridhar, Varun      10 Charter                5-04.00      1.62m   0.25
  6       Thomas, Ryan        09 Milford                5-04.00      1.62m   0.25
 10       Miller, Nick        10 Salesianum            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 --       Crump, Domere       12 Cape Henlope                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 15-06  2/14/2009   Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
 Meet Record: # 15-06  2009        Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cherry, Steven      12 Charter               13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2       Murray, Richard     11 Salesianum            12-06.00      3.81m   8   
  3       Evans, Eric         10 A.I. duPont           11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4       Stacey, Brandon     09 Caravel              J11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  5       Smith, Daniel       11 Charter               10-06.00      3.20m   2   
  6       Gregg, Justin       11 Salesianum           J10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  7       Richardson, Carl    11 Milford              J10-06.00      3.20m 
 --       Phipps, Rob         11 Christiana                  NH            
 --       Oppel, Mitchel      11 Delmarva Chr                NH            
 --       Chapman, Tyler      10 Caravel                     NH            
 --       Hamilton, Dan       12 Caesar Rodne                NH            
 --       Munce, Derek        11 Milford                     NH            
 --       Gotthold, Ben       12 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 24-02  2/21/1998   Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                    
 Meet Record: # 24-02  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Collins, Leshon     11 Glasgow               22-02.00      6.75m  10   
  2       Dendy, Marquis      12 Middletown            21-11.25      6.68m   8   
  3       Smith, Dawan        12 Milford               21-04.25      6.50m   6   
  4       Williams, Chris     12 William Penn          20-08.25      6.30m   4   
  5       Sivels, Desmond     12 Sussex Tech           20-07.50      6.28m   2   
  6       Thomas, Micah       12 Newark                19-10.50      6.05m   1   
  7       Daniel, Sean        10 Howard Tech           19-01.00      5.81m 
  8       Campagnini, James   12 Caesar Rodne          18-11.50      5.77m 
  9       Felder, Derin       12 Christiana            17-11.50      5.47m 
 --       Cartwright, Bryson  11 Milford                   FOUL            
 --       Beckett, Darrin     11 Sussex Tech               FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 48-07.50  2/21/1998   Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
 Meet Record: # 48-07.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dendy, Marquis      12 Middletown            52-01.50@    15.88m  10   
  2       Williams, Chris     12 William Penn          43-11.00     13.38m   8   
  3       Campagnini, James   12 Caesar Rodne          42-09.75     13.04m   6   
  4       Thomas, Micah       12 Newark                41-09.50     12.73m   4   
  5       Savage, Taiwan      11 Milford               41-05.50     12.63m   2   
  6       Thomas, Ryan        09 Milford               40-11.75     12.49m   1   
  7       Freeman, Kendrick   12 Concord               39-09.50     12.12m 
  8       Brown, Keron        10 Dover                 38-10.00     11.83m 
  9       Smart, Kuentin      12 Dover                 37-09.50     11.51m 
 10       Smith, Zomaine      11 Christiana            37-02.25     11.33m 
 11       Johnson, Joe        11 Brandywine            35-06.25     10.82m 
 --       Price, Nick         11 Caesar Rodne              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 63-06.25  12/19/1981  Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: #    61-03  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kirby, Demarkus     12 A.I. duPont           45-10.75     13.98m  10   
  2       Carey, Stewart      12 Newark                43-07.00     13.28m   8   
  3       Goodavage, James    11 Salesianum            43-00.00     13.10m   6   
  4       Lemite, Matt        12 William Penn          41-09.00     12.72m   4   
  5       Robertson, Paul     11 St. Georges           41-07.00     12.67m   2   
  6       Lewis, Jared        09 Salesianum            41-03.00     12.57m   1   
  7       Jones, Jonathan     12 Milford               40-05.25     12.32m 
  8       Brisco, Dominique   11 Cape Henlope          37-07.50     11.46m 
  9       Mckinzie, Oinye'    12 Christiana            36-05.75     11.11m 
 10       Henlon, Chris       12 St. Georges           35-02.00     10.71m 
 11       Aleardi, Mike       11 Archmere              33-10.50     10.32m 
 
                           Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     88        2) Milford                    41   
    2) Christiana                  41        4) William Penn               31.50
    5) Cape Henlopen               30        6) Charter                    29   
    7) Padua                       27        8) Delcastle Tech             26   
    8) Howard Tech                 26       10) Caravel                    17   
   11) Delmarva Christian          15       12) Appoquinimink              14   
   13) Archmere                    12       14) St. Thomas More            10   
   15) Dover                        9.50    16) Newark                      9   
   16) Concord                      9       18) Brandywine                  8   
   19) St. Mark's                   6       19) A.I. duPont                 6   
   21) Sussex Tech                  3       21) Ursuline                    3   
   23) Tower Hill                   2       24) Sanford School              1   
 
                              Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     63        2) Caesar Rodney              42   
    3) Brandywine                  40.25     4) Glasgow                    36   
    5) Salesianum                  28.25     6) Newark                     28   
    7) Middletown                  26        8) Milford                    25.25
    9) Archmere                    19       10) Hodgson Vo-Tech            17   
   10) McKean                      17       12) A.I. duPont                16   
   12) William Penn                16       12) Howard Tech                16   
   15) Charter                     12.25    16) Seaford                    12   
   17) Tower Hill                  10       17) Dover                      10   
   17) Sussex Tech                 10       20) Appoquinimink               6   
   21) Delcastle Tech               4       21) Caravel                     4   
   23) St. Georges Tech             2       23) Mt. Pleasant                2   
   23) Concord                      2       26) Delaware Military Academy   1   

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada