RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Indoor All State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Indoor All State Championships

#1 20 February 2011 01:05 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
26th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2011                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton               # 7.36Q  3 
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                 7.58Q  2 
  3 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner                   7.81Q  1 
  4 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                    7.82q  2 
  5 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.83q  1 
  6 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   7.87q  3 
  7 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Bxboro              7.89q  1 
  8 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott                7.92q  1 
  9 Joseph Giambarresi        SR Amesbury                  7.97   1  7.963
 10 Matthew Hunter            SR Lexington                 7.97   2  7.969
 11 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport               8.03   2 
 12 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury Mem             8.06   1  8.052
 13 Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                 8.06   1  8.055
 14 Josh McGlaughlin          SR Lowell                    8.07   3 
 15 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin Reg             8.09   1 
 16 Swift Terriell            FR New Bedford               8.11   3 
 17 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                  8.12   3 
 18 Jonathan Canniff          SR Norwood HS                8.15   2 
 19 Nicholas McDaniels        SR Xaverian                  8.16   3 
 20 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead                8.35   2 
 21 Chris Coffin              JR Blackstone-Millv          8.47   2 
 22 James Marvel-Coen         SR Medfield                  8.59   2 
 23 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    9.81   3 
 24 Liam Cross                JR Falmouth HS              11.65   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton                 7.53  
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                 7.68  
  3 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                    7.80  
  4 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.89  
  5 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner                   7.90  
  6 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   7.92  
  7 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Bxboro              7.93  
  8 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott                8.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.57Q  3 
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford               6.59Q  1 
  3 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.              6.66Q  2 
  4 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.62q  1 
  5 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.65q  1 
  6 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.66q  1 
  7 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.68q  2 
  8 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.71q  3 
  9 Weldy Senat               SR D-Y                       6.74   3 
 10 Nick Scali                SR Reading                   6.77   3 
 11 Ramon Ramos               SR Lynn Voke                 6.78   3  6.773
 12 Manwon Brisbane           SR Wayland                   6.78   2  6.775
 13 Fritz Gustave             JR Bmc Durfee                6.78   1  6.780
 14 Matt Powers               JR Natick                    6.79   1 
 15 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford               6.80   2 
 16 Stephen Couitt            SR Somerset                  6.81   3 
 17 Jean Zorrilla             SR Lawrence                  6.82   2 
 18 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill                 6.83   2 
 19 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                  6.84   1  6.836
 20 Casey Deandrade           JR E Bridgewatr              6.84   2  6.837
 21 Matt Pearson              SR Triton                    6.85   1 
 22 Caldwell Miller           SR New Leadership            6.91   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.51  
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford               6.52  
  3 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.60  
  4 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.62  
  5 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.63  
  6 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.              6.67   6.662
  7 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.67   6.664
  8 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.67   6.665
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             9:08.69  
  2 Shayne Collins            SR Mansfield              9:09.33  
  3 David Melly               SR Newton SO              9:20.13  
  4 Chernet Sisay             JR Brookline              9:24.46  
  5 Tyler Sullivan            SR Whitman-Hans           9:28.95  
  6 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ipswich HS             9:29.70  
  7 Padraic Dovonan           SR Lowell                 9:30.69  
  8 Mike McConville           JR Hingham                9:32.36  
  9 Mark Perry                JR Brookline              9:38.45  
 10 Nathaniel Adams           SO Lexington              9:41.06  
 11 Nickolas Christensen      JR Peabody                9:42.23  
 12 Matthew Cioe              SR Mansfield              9:42.41  
 13 Ian Lutz                  SR Northampton            9:45.84  
 14 John Mantia               SR Coyle-Cass             9:51.11  
 15 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba Reg.           9:53.36  
 16 Nolan Parsley             SO Weymouth               9:54.78  
 17 Justin Connolly           JR Walpole HS             9:54.93  
 18 Dan Ranti                 SR Newton North           9:56.74  
 19 Dan Gordon                SR Plymouth No.           9:58.87  
 20 Drew Calcagno             SR BC High               10:06.96  
 21 Zac Florence              SR E. Longmeadow         10:10.99  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:11.53  2/21/2004   Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              JR Mansfield              4:15.16  
  2 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John'S(S)          4:17.12  
  3 Wesley Gallagher          JR Pembroke               4:18.28  
  4 Simon Voorhees            SR Andover                4:19.03  
  5 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield             4:20.14  
  6 Michael Giardina          SR Lowell                 4:20.42  
  7 David Taranto             JR Burlington             4:22.40  
  8 Romey Sklar               SR Brookline              4:22.53  
  9 Jonathan McKinley         SR Duxbury                4:24.17  
 10 Andrew Hood               JR Franklin               4:25.50  
 11 Rob Massey                JR Chelmsford             4:25.71  
 12 Stephen Sollowin          SR Weymouth               4:26.14  
 13 Chris Allen               JR King Philip Reg        4:26.35  
 14 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborugh HS          4:28.33  
 15 Brendan Adams             SR Pembroke               4:28.59  
 16 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield              4:28.87  
 17 Dana Dourdeville          SR O.R.R.                 4:29.46  
 18 Patrick Coppinger         SO Lowell                 4:29.83  
 19 Brett Baker               SR Wayland                4:30.38  
 20 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba Reg.           4:33.25  
 21 Cody Archambault          SR Seekonk                4:37.45  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Ruffin            JR King Philip Reg          35.72   5 
  2 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  35.97   5 
  3 Nick King                 JR Mansfield                36.02   5 
  4 Clarence Walker IV        JR Brockton                 36.23   3 
  5 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg                36.31   4 
  6 Bryan Browne              JR St. John Prep            36.32   2 
  7 Kevin Persons             JR Melrose                  36.35   5 
  8 Matt Taylor               JR Bish. Feehan             36.40   3 
  9 Cameron Sevier            SR Bmc Durfee               36.45   1 
 10 Anderson Koenig           JR Lincoln-Sud              36.48   2 
 11 Brian Sommers             SO Acton-Bxboro             36.55   4 
 12 Marc Shibilia             SR Wilmington               36.59   3 
 13 Nick Healey               SR Newburyport              36.71   3 
 14 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             36.87   2 
 15 Christopher Naughton      SR Braintree                37.02   3 
 16 Peter Duperier            SR Everett                  37.10   4 
 17 Devon Clements            SR Bishop Stang             37.12   1 
 18 Nicholas Capezzuto        SR NO Reading               37.14   4 
 19 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                  37.21   4 
 20 Kris Horn                 JR Pembroke                 37.44   2 
 21 Flavio Cula               SR Brockton                 37.61   1 
 -- Isaiah Penn               SR Newton North                FS   5 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:20.89  2/27/2009   Nick Wade, No.  ATTLEBORO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim               SO Somerville             1:21.29   4 
  2 Brad Porter               SR Reading                1:22.19   4 
  3 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin Reg.           1:22.66   4 
  4 Jon Horstman              SR South Hadley           1:22.81   4 
  5 David Blaides             SR Concord-Carlisle       1:22.82   3 
  6 Woodrick Clervil          JR Cambridge              1:23.38   3 
  7 Michael Galasso           SR St. John Prep          1:23.56   4 
  8 Jake Reed                 SR No. Middlesex          1:23.58   2 
  9 James Richardson          SR Xaverian               1:24.02   3 
 10 Kevin Hurd                SR Gloucester             1:24.02   2 
 11 Alex Durkee               SR Acton-Bxboro           1:24.18   2 
 12 Joshua Goehring           SR Haverhill              1:24.32   3 
 13 Jair Crukashank           JR Nashoba Reg.           1:24.33   4 
 14 Chris Pullerits           SR Acton-Bxboro           1:24.36   3 
 15 Mike Fitzpatrick          JR Revere                 1:25.43   2 
 16 Matt Becker               JR Nipmuc Regional        1:25.51   1 
 17 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                 1:25.65   1 
 18 Shawn Madan               SR Coyle-Cass             1:26.48   1 
 19 Will Herlihy              SR Marblehead             1:27.54   2 
 20 Nathan Downs              SR Wilmington             1:28.43   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Hubbard              JR Marshfield             2:31.31   2:31.301
  2 Billy Looney              SR Bish. Feehan           2:31.31   2:31.304
  3 Ezra Lichtman             SR Newton North           2:32.08  
  4 Alex Sullivan             JR Northampton            2:32.10  
  5 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen                2:32.71  
  6 Conor Lyons               SR Hamilton-Wen           2:33.30  
  7 Evan Braz                 SR Peabody                2:33.99  
  8 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:34.15  
  9 Curt Owen                 SR Acton-Bxboro           2:34.48  
 10 Ben Hiromura              SR Masconomet             2:35.09  
 11 Ben Groleau               JR Framingham             2:35.17  
 12 Yusuf Mohamed             JR Malden                 2:35.22  
 13 Kyle Hurd                 SR Gloucester             2:35.59  
 14 Ben Lester                SR Medfield               2:36.36  
 15 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin Reg          2:36.43  
 16 Dylan Newman              JR BC High                2:36.85  
 17 Colin Foley               SR Tewksbury Mem          2:36.87  
 18 Jacob Medeiros            SR D-R                    2:37.24  
 19 Nick O'Leary              SR No.  Attleboro         2:37.90  
 20 Mike Tiger                SR O.R.R.                 2:39.73  
 21 Joe Vercollone            JR Pembroke               2:40.60  
 22 John Stansel              SR Newburyport            2:43.77  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:30.04  2/26/2010   ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER                       
                         C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS                                          1:31.65   4 
     1) Adam Carrington SR              2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Pat Farnham SR                  4) Cole Organisciak FR            
  2 New Bedford HS                                      1:31.82   4 
     1) Justin Callander JR             2) Phito Gondre SR                
     3) Derek Jerome SR                 4) Ricky Williams SR              
  3 Mansfield HS                                        1:32.99   4 
     1) Ian Cauldwell SR                2) Steve Gannon SR                
     3) Griffin Robertson JR            4) Andrew Kuras JR                
  4 Chelmsford HS                                       1:33.19   3 
     1) Connor Brimley SR               2) Andrew Jaquint SR              
     3) Joe Maniscalco SO               4) Vinny Maniscalco JR            
  5 Newton North HS                                     1:33.19   4 
     1) Ben Clark SR                    2) Isaiah Penn SR                 
     3) Ryan Lucken SO                  4) Nate Menninger JR              
  6 Woburn HS                                           1:33.31   4 
     1) Craig Langes SR                 2) Michael McAdmas JR             
     3) Valerio Silva JR                4) Jake Rousakiz                  
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            1:33.75   2 
     1) Darren Barnes JR                2) Jacob Kasperowski JR           
     3) Earven Ovalle Arias SR          4) Kwame Turnbull JR              
  8 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           1:33.86   2 
     1) Nick Pesaturo SR                2) Bryan Browne JR                
     3) Brandon West SR                 4) Joey Dumas                     
  9 Newton South HS                                     1:34.15   3 
     1) Jeffrey Alkins SR               2) Youssef Elkorchi JR            
     3) Patrick Kuffour SR              4) Marini Lopci SO                
 10 B.M.C.Durfee HS - Fall Rvr                          1:34.18   3 
     1) Enrique Brown SR                2) Fritz Gustave JR               
     3) Cameron Sevier SR               4) Nick Silva JR                  
 11 Hopkinton HS                                        1:34.67   2 
     1) Peter Bransfield SR             2) Joshua Hacunda JR              
     3) Andrew Johnson JR               4) Ryan Slack SO                  
 12 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            1:34.72   3 
     1) Matt Aguiar JR                  2) Ryan Boswell SR                
     3) Jordan Methia SO                4) Steven Rapoza SR               
 13 Haverhill HS                                        1:34.82   2 
     1) Jonathan DelaCruz JR            2) Erik Mangrum JR                
     3) Ronsard Masamba SO              4) Alex Mayhew SO                 
 14 Central Catholic HS                                 1:34.84   3 
     1) Brad Donahue SR                 2) Trae Musumarra SR              
     3) Xavier Peralta SR               4) Cam Walsh SR                   
 15 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 1:36.29   2 
     1) Louis Cruz SR                   2) Peder Franson JR               
     3) Matt Hill JR                    4) Luke Miller SR                 
 16 Amesbury High School                                1:37.59   1 
     1) Dalante Castle JR               2) Jeffrey Fortuna SR             
     3) Joseph Giambarresi SR           4) Perry Mroz SO                  
 -- Card Spellman-Brockton                                  DNF   1 
     1) Ashante Ali-Davis JR            2) Blaise Branch SR               
     3) Joe Fulford SR                  4) Justin Powell SR               
 -- Marshfield HS                                           DNF   1 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Brian Edwards JR               
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
 -- Somerset HS                                             DNF   1 
     1) Thomas Carroll JR               2) Adam Couitt FR                 
     3) Stephen Couitt SR               4) Zach Setters SR                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:01.13  2/28/1998   Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westwood HS                                         7:57.59# 
     1) Erik Brakke JR                  2) Matt Jessup SR                 
     3) Pat O'Donnell SR                4) Matt Reissfelder JR            
  2 Mansfield HS                                        8:00.10# 
     1) Shayne Collins SR               2) Kham Haleudeth JR              
     3) Josh Lampron JR                 4) Ryan Petrella SR               
  3 Andover HS                                          8:01.33  
     1) Ryan Cooney JR                  2) Mike Maldari SO                
     3) Will Ossoff SR                  4) Simon Voorhees SR              
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    8:03.37  
     1) Alex Durkee SR                  2) Chris Pullerits SR             
     3) Curt Owen SR                    4) James Sullivan JR              
  5 Lowell HS                                           8:04.90  
     1) Alexis Andujar SR               2) Patrick Coppinger SO           
     3) Michael Giardina SR             4) Nathan McCarthy JR             
  6 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            8:06.95  
     1) Evan Braz SR                    2) Nickolas Christensen JR        
     3) Nick Ingham JR                  4) Keane Terenzoni SR             
  7 Pembroke HS                                         8:10.59  
     1) Brendan Adams SR                2) Wesley Gallagher JR            
     3) Ryan Kelley SR                  4) Joe Vercollone JR              
  8 Methuen HS                                          8:11.69  
     1) Cameron Kelley SR               2) Stephen Lilja JR               
     3) Kyle Moschetto SR               4) Michael O'Donnell SO           
  9 Silver Lake Regional                                8:13.27  
     1) Christian Connolly SR           2) Matthew Ferro SR               
     3) Bernard May JR                  4) Jimmy Smith SR                 
 10 Brookline HS                                        8:13.71  
     1) Will Jackson SR                 2) Max Shore JR                   
     3) Romey Sklar SR                  4) Tharindu Weersinghe JR         
 11 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            8:14.27  
     1) Taylor Days-Merrill JR          2) Shawn Johnson SR               
     3) Kenneth Sepulveda               4) Brandon Viera SR               
 12 Marshfield HS                                       8:14.65  
     1) Kevin Thomas JR                 2) Joel Hubbard JR                
     3) Brendan Doherty SO              4) Hunter Carpenter SR            
 13 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:16.45  
     1) Dan Zawalich SR                 2) Alex Crowley SO                
     3) Joe Clark                       4) Griffin Monahan                
 14 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            8:17.52  
     1) Alex Gromer SR                  2) Connor Neill JR                
     3) Teddy Pioli SR                  4) Cook Welch SR                  
 15 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            8:17.83  
     1) Tom Barrasso JR                 2) Woodrick Clervil JR            
     3) Niko Emack-Bazelais SO          4) Andre Malcolm SR               
 16 Franklin HS                                         8:17.96  
     1) Andrew Hood JR                  2) Travis LePage JR               
     3) Paul O'Donaghue JR              4) Stephen Parece JR              
 17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:20.86  
     1) Ty Enos FR                      2) Jacob Medeiros SR              
     3) Nolan Moitozo JR                4) Colton Silvia SO               
 18 Shrewsbury HS                                       8:23.31  
     1) Mike Bodden JR                  2) Tobin Dancy JR                 
     3) Rob Matthews JR                 4) John Murray SR                 
 19 Lexington HS                                        8:25.50  
     1) Amanual Abate SR                2) Nathaniel Adams SO             
     3) Thomas Ballenthin SR            4) Peter Schirripa SR             
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            8:29.00  
     1) Matt Barnes JR                  2) Conor Daley JR                 
     3) Steve Hultin SR                 4) Joshua Kerber FR               
 21 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           8:33.93  
     1) Dana Dourdeville SR             2) David Friedman JR              
     3) Nathaniel Fuchs JR              4) Mike Tiger SR                  
 22 Newton South HS                                     8:37.55  
     1) Daniel Cutright JR              2) Joe Hickey SO                  
     3) David Melly SR                  4) Victor Moisescu JR             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:22.47  2/22/2008   WOBURN HS, WOBURN                         
                         M McDonough, D Tobin, R Bencheikh, B Sullivan     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        3:21.78#  4 
     1) Steve Gannon SR                 2) Ryan Petrella SR               
     3) Nick King JR                    4) Griffin Robertson JR           
  2 Somerville HS                                       3:25.81   4 
     1) Andre Rolim SO                  2) Jermaine Carty SR              
     3) Edward Chen SR                  4) John Thomas SR                 
  3 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            3:29.79   4 
     1) Jibrail Coy SR                  2) David Blaides SR               
     3) Nathan Feshbach SR              4) Teddy Pioli SR                 
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    3:30.20   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli JR            2) Carl Forgo JR                  
     3) Brendan Lemire SR               4) Brian Sommers SO               
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:30.35   4 
     1) Adam Barnes SR                  2) Liam Firth SR                  
     3) Billy Looney SR                 4) Bill Ward SO                   
  6 Brockton HS                                         3:30.93   3 
     1) Flavio Cula SR                  2) Berngy Guerrier SR             
     3) Clarence Walker IV JR           4) Joel Rojas SR                  
  7 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           3:30.96   2 
     1) Hayden Frechette-McCall JR      2) Alex Jagelsky SR               
     3) Sam Mayo SO                     4) Jon Rooke SR                   
  8 Newton South HS                                     3:31.47   3 
     1) Cary Potochnik JR               2) Brooks Remy JR                 
     3) Marini Lopci SO                 4) Andrew O'Hagan JR              
  9 Boston College HS - Dorchester                      3:31.85   2 
     1) Jeremy Israel SR                2) Yosa Nosamiefan JR             
     3) Ronan O'Callaghan SR            4) Gabe Roy-Liguori JR            
 10 Marshfield HS                                       3:32.28   3 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Joe Lasalle JR                 
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
 11 Andover HS                                          3:32.42   2 
     1) Ryan Beaumont SR                2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Ryan Cooney JR                  4) Brian Knapp SR                 
 12 Reading HS                                          3:32.49   4 
     1) Connor McCarthy JR              2) Brad Porter SR                 
     3) Nick Scali SR                   4) Ian West JR                    
 13 Gloucester HS                                       3:32.78   1 
     1) Gilbert Brown SR                2) Brian Enos SR                  
     3) Kevin Hurd SR                   4) Kyle Hurd SR                   
 14 Haverhill HS                                        3:32.89   2 
     1) Jonathan DelaCruz JR            2) Joshua Goehring SR             
     3) Jeremy Martinez JR              4) Taylor Sullivan JR             
 15 Hopkinton HS                                        3:33.01   3 
     1) Joshua Hacunda JR               2) Zach Hutchinson SR             
     3) Mike Ronan SR                   4) Jake Whittles SR               
 16 Milton HS                                           3:33.37   2 
     1) Jamal Grant JR                  2) Phillipe Janvier FR            
     3) Jeremy Roye SR                  4) Justin Trafford JR             
 17 Weymouth HS                                         3:33.62   1 
     1) TJ Butler JR                    2) Michael Jordan JR              
     3) Franco Kariuki SR               4) Ryan MacDougall SO             
 18 Norton HS                                           3:34.02   1 
     1) Keegan Campbell SR              2) Tim Johansmeyer SR             
     3) Kevin Rogers JR                 4) Jon Sicard SR                  
 19 Canton HS                                           3:34.36   1 
     1) Chris Boughter SR               2) Cam Huber JR                   
     3) Tom Kerikas SO                  4) Obi Nwanko SO                  
 20 Newburyport HS                                      3:35.15   3 
     1) Ryan Dionne JR                  2) Nick Healey SR                 
     3) Andrew Ross SR                  4) John Stansel SR                
 21 Sutton HS                                           3:37.72   2 
     1) David Bater SR                  2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Andrew Rice SR                  4) Justin Rothermich SO           
 -- St. John's Prep.- Danvers                               DNF   3 
     1) Michael Galasso SR              2) Connor May                     
     3) Fernando Galvez                 4) Brandon West SR                
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        MEET: #  6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Staley               SR BC High                6-08.00  
  2 Sam Yoder                 SR Bish. Feehan          J6-08.00  
  3 Matt Sidney               SR Canton                 6-06.00  
  4 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro              6-04.00  
  5 Zachary Grube             JR Peabody               J6-04.00  
  6 Tristan Richardson        SR No.  Attleboro        J6-04.00  
  7 Jake Stelline             JR Triton                 6-02.00  
  7 Adam Couitt               FR Somerset               6-02.00  
  9 Jack Kahrs                SO Scituate              J6-02.00  
 10 David Germain             SR Malden                J6-02.00  
 11 Justin Powell             SR Card Spellman          6-00.00  
 11 juan daniels dyer         SR Holyoke                6-00.00  
 13 Luis Nunez                JR Brighton              J6-00.00  
 14 Jeff Corkum               JR Hopkinton             J6-00.00  
 14 Joseph Plante             SR W. Springfld          J6-00.00  
 -- Adrian Cruz               JR New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Andrew Rodriquez          JR Coyle-Cass                  NH  
 -- Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton HS                   NH  
 -- Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                   NH  
 -- Adonis Carrasco           SR Westford Academy            NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        MEET: # 23-03  2/26/2010   Jackson MacDonald, HAMILTON-WEN             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                22-03.25  
  2 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus                21-08.00  
  3 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford           21-07.50  
  4 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford           21-05.00  
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin Reg.          21-03.00  
  6 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR BC High               21-02.25  
  7 Patrick Greaney           SR Mansfield             20-11.00  
  8 Gavin O'Neil              SR St Peter- Marian      20-10.50  
  9 Deron Smith               SR Brooks Farm Bus      J20-10.50  
 10 Ryan Summers              JR Westfield             20-07.75  
 11 Peter Farlow              SR Needham               20-06.00  
 12 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborugh HS         20-02.50  
 13 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead            20-01.50  
 14 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton HS             20-00.50  
 15 Wes Calhoun               SR South Hadley          19-09.75  
 16 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg             19-09.50  
 17 Justin Blight             SR Whitman-Hans          19-09.00  
 18 Civic Burston             SR Springfield Cent      19-07.75  
 19 Kyle Darrow               SO Xaverian              19-02.00  
 20 Takunda Muzembe           JR Burlington            18-01.00  
 21 Devon Clements            SR Bishop Stang          16-11.75  
 -- Herby LaFortune           SR Somerville                FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        MEET: # 61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton North          56-02.00  
  2 Don Caouette              SR Attleboro             52-03.25  
  3 Tresley Dupont            SR Bmc Durfee            51-10.00  
  4 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth             51-03.25  
  5 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John Prep         50-06.00  
  6 Zach Laclair              SR No.  Attleboro        49-10.50  
  7 Dan Cormier               SR Methuen               49-08.75  
  8 Zachary Nardone           SR Bish Fenwick          49-07.25  
  9 Tim McMakin               JR Bish. Feehan          48-04.25  
 10 Cody Lusas                SR Melrose               48-03.75  
 11 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          47-11.00  
 12 Nathan Robitaille         SO Seekonk               47-08.50  
 13 Cam Chisolme              SR Holliston             47-04.50  
 14 Sean Enos                 SR St. John Prep         47-02.50  
 15 Young Guang               SO Newton North          46-11.50  
 16 Joe Hoffman               SR Burlington            46-10.75  
 17 Michael McIntyre          SR Amesbury              46-05.00  
 18 Tyler Bolduc              SR Methuen               46-03.25  
 19 Steve Knox                SR Lynnfield             46-01.75  
 20 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                45-09.25  
 21 Christian Lavoie          SR O.R.R.                45-07.50  
 22 Dexter Dowe               SR Everett               45-02.50  
 23 Eric Beckwith             SO No.  Attleboro        44-06.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                50        2) ANDOVER HS                 29   
    3) NEW BEDFORD HS              27        4) WOBURN HS                  23   
    5) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      21        5) ATTLEBORO HS               21   
    7) NEWTON NORTH HS             20        8) SOMERVILLE HS              18   
    9) MARSHFIELD HS               14       10) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCH  13   
   11) CANTON HS                   12       11) ACTON-BOXBORO HS           12   
   13) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          11       14) Shrewsbury HS              10   
   14) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS   10       14) King Philip Regional HS    10   
   14) STOUGHTON HS                10       14) QUABBIN REG.-BARRE         10   
   14) WESTWOOD HS                 10       14) Blackstone-Millville Regi  10   
   14) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS    10       22) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    9   
   23) READING HS                   8       23) SAUGUS HS                   8   
   23) BROCKTON HS                  8       23) PEMBROKE HS                 8   
   23) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY   8       23) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN   8   
   29) NEWTON SOUTH HS              7       29) LOWELL HS                   7   
   29) METHUEN HS                   7       32) BROOKLINE HS                6   
   32) B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RVR   6       34) South Hadley High School    5   
   34) CHELMSFORD HS                5       34) DARTMOUTH HS                5   
   34) NORTHAMPTON HS               5       34) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    5   
   39) Mahar Regional School        4       39) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      4   
   39) GARDNER HS                   4       42) NEEDHAM HS                  3   
   42) IPSWICH HS                   3       42) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          3   
   42) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON     3       46) BURLINGTON HS               2   
   46) HINGHAM HS                   2       46) MELROSE HS                  2   
   46) Dracut  HS                   2       50) SOMERSET HS                 1.50
   50) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD          1.50    52) Walpole HS                  1   
   52) NORTH MIDDLESEX Reg HS       1       52) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody    1   
   52) LEXINGTON HS                 1       52) SWAMPSCOTT HS               1   
   52) St Peter- Marion HS-Worcet   1                                           
 


26th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2011                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton                  8.41Q  3 
  2 Nicole Genard             JR Somerville                8.42Q  2 
  3 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                 8.55Q  1 
  4 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford               8.59q  1 
  5 Karla Ganley              JR Wellsley HS               8.63q  3 
  6 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                 8.69q  3 
  7 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    8.71q  1 
  8 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield                  8.77q  2 
  9 Lauren Ready              SR Lincoln-Sud               8.78   1 
 10 Paige Grimes              JR Mansfield                 8.80   3 
 11 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                    8.84   2 
 12 Ali McMahon               SR E. Longmeadow             8.91   2  8.903
 13 Angie Higgins             FR Milton                    8.91   2  8.910
 14 Emily Belluche            SR Andover                   8.96   3 
 15 Meghan Patrolia           JR Hingham                   9.00   1 
 16 Adele McKiernan           SO Natick                    9.01   3 
 17 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba Reg.              9.02   3 
 18 Lexie Brearley            SR Westford Academy          9.10   1 
 19 Kayley McGonagle          FR Natick                    9.26   2 
 20 Terreyana Belin           SR Attleboro                 9.63   2 
 21 Taylor Burl               SR Newburyport              12.40   1 
 22 Olivia Beaulieu           SR Milton                   13.49   3 
 23 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                  13.66   1 
 -- Emily Jarvis              JR Hopkinton                   DQ   2  Ran around hurdle
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton                  8.14  
  2 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                 8.52  
  3 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford               8.62  
  4 Nicole Genard             JR Somerville                8.65  
  5 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield                  8.68   8.685
  6 Karla Ganley              JR Wellsley HS               8.68   8.680
  7 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                 8.69  
  8 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    8.73  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin              7.25Q  2 
  2 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North              7.30Q  1 
  3 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                 7.31Q  3 
  4 Brianna Tabin             SR South Hadley              7.29q  2 
  5 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                 7.31q  1 
  6 Tayla Allen               SR Westwood                  7.40q  2 
  7 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin Reg             7.41q  1  7.406
  8 Courtney Williams         SR Norton                    7.41q  3  7.407
  9 Jasmine Bertrand-Halidy   SR Melrose                   7.47   2  7.462
 10 Yvette Igbowke            SR Brockton                  7.47   2  7.468
 11 Carly Daniel              JR Wellsley HS               7.49   3 
 12 Taelour Murphy            SR Triton                    7.50   2  7.496
 13 Katelyn Elinoff           SO Hingham                   7.50   3  7.497
 14 Jessica Scott             FR Hopkinton                 7.50   1  7.499
 15 Amanda Henson             FR Barnstable                7.52   3 
 16 Melissa St. Preux         SR Dedham                    7.53   1 
 17 Molly Clark               JR Hingham                   7.54   1  7.532
 18 Sara Gildersleeve         SR Sharon                    7.54   3  7.534
 19 Dynasty Harris            SR Springfield Cent          7.54   2  7.536
 20 Jill Clapp                SO Marshfield                7.56   1 
 21 Victoria Miles            SR Millbury                  7.70   2 
 22 Meghan Goodwin            SR Lynnfield                 7.79   1 
 -- Shanteana Samuels         SR Monument High Sc            FS   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                 7.22  
  2 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin              7.23  
  3 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North              7.28  
  4 Brianna Tabin             SR South Hadley              7.29  
  5 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                 7.31  
  6 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin Reg             7.41  
  7 Courtney Williams         SR Norton                    7.47  
  8 Tayla Allen               SR Westwood                  7.48  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 10:29.57  2/27/2009   Emily Jones, BROMFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Ross                SR Franklin              10:59.78  
  2 Maggie Mullins            JR Andover               11:02.93  
  3 Meghan Brophy             SR Waltham               11:11.21  
  4 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett             11:12.90  
  5 Camille Blackman          JR Longmeadow            11:15.06  
  6 Christine Davis           SO Acton-Bxboro          11:18.43  
  7 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett             11:23.64  
  8 Jordan O'Dea              SO D-Y                   11:29.56  
  9 Kayla Springford          SR Dracut                11:32.13  
 10 Charlotte Lellman         SR Northampton           11:37.39  
 11 Olivia Marshall           SR North Andover         11:39.17  
 12 Jessie Kaliski            SR Wellsley HS           11:40.73  
 13 Erin Donovan              SO Lowell                11:42.33  
 14 Viviane Ford              SR Northampton           11:48.33  
 15 Clara Heiden              SR Milton                11:52.45  
 16 Brittany Venturo          SR Coyle-Cass            11:53.52  
 17 Rebecca Morse             JR Pentucket             11:56.59  
 18 DeAnna Karam              SR Bishop Stang          12:00.10  
 19 Arianna Maida             FR Bish Fenwick          12:09.99  
 20 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett          12:28.09  
 21 Kelsey Kowal              JR Central Cath          12:39.12  
 -- Viviana Hanley            SR Bish. Feehan               DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:52.11  2/23/2007   Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy O'Keefe             SR Newton SO              4:55.24  
  2 Catarina Rocha            SO Peabody                5:00.32  
  3 Abigail Pohl              SO Weston                 5:09.45  
  4 Jillian Corcoran          SR Weymouth               5:10.28  
  5 Alexandra Wood            FR Chelmsford             5:12.45  
  6 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           5:12.65  
  7 Bryanna Allison           SO Lowell                 5:13.31  
  8 Rachel Baker              SO Whitman-Hans           5:13.42  
  9 Julie Solimine            SR Haverhill              5:13.43  
 10 Olivia Brackett           JR Weston                 5:13.47  
 11 Lanie Jowett              JR Central Cath           5:13.70  
 12 Katie Jessee              SR Concord-Carlisle       5:14.31  
 13 Sarah Keiran              SO Ipswich HS             5:15.11  
 14 Brianna Venturo           SR Coyle-Cass             5:17.48  
 15 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:17.69  
 16 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett              5:18.62  
 17 Sierra Zambarano          JR Acton-Bxboro           5:18.70  
 18 Lauren Columbare          SR Mansfield              5:20.32  
 19 Heather Connick           SR Pembroke               5:24.06  
 20 Gianna Cacciatore         SO Whitman-Hans           5:29.44  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 39.30  2/24/2006   Sarah Wernick, Northhampton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                39.39   5 
  2 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                39.97   5 
  3 Eve Bishop                SR Andover                  40.11   5 
  4 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke                 40.67   5 
  5 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood HS               41.03   5 
  6 Maya Jarostchuk           SO Acton-Bxboro             41.09   4 
  7 Alyssa Perreault          SR Bish. Feehan             41.66   3 
  8 Hulerie McGuffie          JR Lynn Classic             41.69   2 
  9 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester                41.90   1 
 10 Emily Doyle               JR Duxbury                  41.92   4 
 11 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba Reg.             42.05   3 
 12 Kim Gabriele              SR Bridge-Rayn              42.14   4 
 13 Holly Sullivan            FR Ipswich HS               42.15   2 
 14 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               42.16   4 
 15 Samantha Kroll            JR No.  Attleboro           42.42   3 
 16 Anna Mbengam              JR Randolph                 42.45   2 
 17 Marissa Pariseau          SR Somerset                 42.55   1 
 18 Meghan Goodwin            SR Lynnfield                42.63   4 
 19 Vanessa Noelte            JR Seekonk                  42.81   1 
 20 Megan Cullen              SO Amesbury                 42.95   2 
 21 Ivy Watts                 SR Waltham                  43.26   3 
 -- Carly Muscaro             SO Ashland                     DQ   3  Ran over line
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendal Knous              JR Franklin               1:34.15   4 
  2 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield               1:35.39   4 
  3 Mia Toffoli               SO Northampton            1:35.94   4 
  4 Laurie Femmel             JR Natick                 1:36.03   3 
  5 Jade Paul                 JR Stoughton              1:36.06   3 
  6 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              1:36.39   2 
  7 Rebecca Stabile           SR Haverhill              1:36.46   4 
  8 Mimi Narbonee             SR Bromfield              1:36.76   3 
  9 Camila Isern              SO Lexington              1:36.86   4 
 10 Courtney Neves            SR New Bedford            1:36.96   3 
 11 Mary Scanlan              SR Pembroke               1:36.96   4 
 12 Meghan Bellerose          SO Newton North           1:37.27   3 
 13 Phoebe Hopkins            SR Northampton            1:38.07   2 
 14 Jennifer Fisher           SR Minnechaug             1:38.08   2 
 15 Ashley Monahan            SO Agawam                 1:39.56   2 
 16 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborugh HS          1:39.96   1 
 17 Jenna Fisher              JR Longmeadow             1:40.46   1 
 18 Gina Conti                FR Walpole HS             1:40.50   1 
 19 Kimberly Forance          JR Dracut                 1:40.62   1 
 20 Katherine Sexton          SR Waltham                1:40.90   2 
 21 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           1:42.39   2 
 22 Kayla Rybacki             SR E. Longmeadow          1:42.44   1 
 23 Megan Ritchie             JR Coyle-Cass             1:44.09   1 
 -- Devyn Pryor               SR Dartmouth                   DQ   3  Ran inside line
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Keklak             SR Lincoln-Sud            2:47.93  
  2 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              2:57.85  
  3 Marika Crowe              JR Lincoln-Sud            2:59.00  
  4 Caitlin Sheridan          SR Westford Academy       2:59.44  
  5 Kelsey Whitaker           JR N.D.-Hingham           3:00.72  
  6 Julia Berkowicz           JR Whitinsville           3:01.14  
  7 Lauren Hagen              SO Franklin               3:01.64  
  8 Mairead Kiernan           SR Milton                 3:03.47  
  9 Katie Powell              JR Bish. Feehan           3:03.63  
 10 Nora Smith                JR Westwood               3:04.55  
 11 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg              3:05.48  
 12 Margo Gillis              SR Newton North           3:05.96  
 13 Emily Grotz               JR Oliver Ames            3:06.09  
 14 Abby Baker                SO Whitman-Hans           3:07.02  
 15 Kara Walsh                SR Waltham                3:07.75  
 16 Mikhaela Tropp            JR Sandwich               3:08.24  
 17 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield              3:08.89  
 18 Gretchen Rowe             SR Marblehead             3:10.53  
 19 Kristina Pisarik          SR Chelmsford             3:10.89  
 20 Faye Haley                JR Bish Fenwick           3:11.51  
 21 Chelsea Savage            JR Pembroke               3:13.58  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton HS                                         1:45.40   5 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux JR            2) Arianna Freeman JR             
     3) Yvette Igbowke SR               4) Milan Neville JR               
  2 Marshfield HS                                       1:46.19   5 
     1) Jill Clapp SO                   2) Dacey Gilligan JR              
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
  3 Mansfield HS                                        1:46.72   5 
     1) Emily Broyles SR                2) Kayla Comer JR                 
     3) Julia Jones SO                  4) Jess Verbic SR                 
  4 Algonquin Reg High School                           1:47.14   5 
     1) Megan Davis JR                  2) Gabrielle Digiovanni SO        
     3) Haven Jones SR                  4) Paige Livolsi SR               
  5 Lowell HS                                           1:47.59   1 
     1) Shaniece Cola SR                2) Karly Maloney SR               
     3) Suon Sima SO                    4) Rachel Silk JR                 
  6 Melrose HS                                          1:47.92   3 
     1) Jasmine Bertrand-Halidy SR      2) Kaitlin Gilbert SR             
     3) Laura Whelan SR                 4) Bionca St.Fleur SO             
  7 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            1:47.96   4 
     1) Sarah Frye JR                   2) Liz Bodensieck SR              
     3) Kim Gabriele SR                 4) Melissa Laubi JR               
  8 Natick HS                                           1:48.57   4 
     1) Laurie Femmel JR                2) Kayley McGonagle FR            
     3) Adele McKiernan SO              4) Danielle Mitchell SO           
  9 Hingham HS                                          1:48.63   3 
     1) Ali Burns FR                    2) Molly Clark JR                 
     3) Carra Eisenbies SR              4) Katelyn Elinoff SO             
 10 Newton North HS                                     1:48.76   4 
     1) Carla Forbes SO                 2) Meghan Bellerose SO            
     3) Margo Gillis SR                 4) Madi Nadeau SO                 
 11 Shrewsbury HS                                       1:48.79   5 
     1) Emily Benjamin SR               2) Domonique Hall FR              
     3) Caralyn Logan JR                4) Jessica Morana SO              
 12 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:48.94   3 
     1) Katie Cataldo SR                2) Maddie Dodge SR                
     3) Andrea Luongo SO                4) Alyssa Perreault SR            
 13 North Attleboro HS                                  1:49.29   2 
     1) Sydney Bennett SO               2) Rose Hanan JR                  
     3) Lauren Johnson JR               4) Samantha Kroll JR              
 14 Central Catholic HS                                 1:49.40   2 
     1) Erin Flanagan SR                2) Leanne Kent JR                 
     3) Alexa Poulin SO                 4) Julianna Piemonte SR           
 15 Watertown HS                                        1:49.42   2 
     1) Lauren Basile JR                2) Talia Flores JR                
     3) Meaghan Kelly JR                4) Rachel Thomas SR               
 16 Northampton HS                                      1:49.82   2 
     1) Emily Hannigan-Page SR          2) Casey Keedy SR                 
     3) Emily King SR                   4) Catherine Lamond FR            
 17 New Bedford HS                                      1:50.09   1 
     1) Bradley Freire SR               2) Courtney Neves SR              
     3) Kenzie Offley JR                4) Melissa Isidor SR              
 18 Millbury Jr/Sr HS                                   1:50.34   1 
     1) Samantha Favreau JR             2) Victoria Miles SR              
     3) Audrey Schmidt JR               4) Robyn Thornburg FR             
 19 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           1:50.34   2 
     1) Morgan DaSilva FR               2) Therese Morss SR               
     3) Ally Saccone SO                 4) Hannah Walsh SO                
 20 Springfield Central HS                              1:50.41   4 
     1) Dynasty Harris SR               2) Payton Shubrick SR             
     3) Diamante Spencer SO             4) Kaelyn White SR                
 21 North Andover HS                                    1:50.50   3 
     1) Alexa Duffy JR                  2) Dana McManus JR                
     3) Shannon O'Connor SR             4) Krista Perryman SR             
 22 Andover HS                                          1:50.76   4 
     1) Chelsea Angelosanto SR          2) Moira Cronin SR                
     3) Sydney Eberth SR                4) Emily Sheilds SR               
 -- Somerville HS                                           DNF   3 
     1) Gelynne Berger SO               2) Nicole Genard JR               
     3) Michel'le Meranda JR            4) Ashley Murphy SR               
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 9:15.17  2/27/2009   LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            9:20.10  
     1) Madison Acton JR                2) Marika Crowe JR                
     3) Andrea Keklak SR                4) Emily Rudder SR                
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        9:31.11  
     1) Kellie Lodge SR                 2) Kimberly Bolick SR             
     3) Melissa Lodge FR                4) Tamara Mills JR                
  3 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           9:35.29  
     1) Katie Carlson SR                2) Amy Collins SO                 
     3) Colleen Sands FR                4) Laura Williamson JR            
  4 Newton South HS                                     9:36.33  
     1) Emily Caggiano SO               2) Alekhya Chaparala FR           
     3) Anna Laurence SR                4) Kathy O'Keefe SR               
  5 Central Catholic HS                                 9:37.21  
     1) Hanah Carey JR                  2) Danielle Goglia SR             
     3) Lanie Jowett JR                 4) Nicolette Pelrine SR           
  6 Franklin HS                                         9:39.00  
     1) Lauren Hagen SO                 2) Emily Hood FR                  
     3) Kendal Knous JR                 4) Megan Ross SR                  
  7 Weymouth HS                                         9:39.45  
     1) Jillian Corcoran SR             2) Morgan Fitzgibbon SO           
     3) Brigdet Jaklitsch JR            4) Julie Tevenan JR               
  8 Westwood HS                                         9:44.58  
     1) Sam Kitchen                     2) Caitlin Plesemoga              
     3) Andrea Simi SO                  4) Nora Smith JR                  
  9 Lexington HS                                        9:48.24  
     1) Ali Boreiko JR                  2) Kristen Fiore SO               
     3) Sarah Foster JR                 4) Saaya Maeda SO                 
 10 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:49.38  
     1) Brynna Harum FR                 2) Abby MacBeth JR                
     3) Abby McNulty FR                 4) Katie Powell JR                
 11 Needham HS                                          9:49.40  
     1) Hannah Alpert SR                2) Hallie Armstrong SO            
     3) Olivia Nolan JR                 4) Alison Pildner JR              
 12 Hingham HS                                          9:50.24  
     1) Rachel Lee SR                   2) Caroline Leonard JR            
     3) Elizabeth Sypek JR              4) Abbie Barrett JR               
 13 Haverhill HS                                        9:51.44  
     1) Meaghan Broderick FR            2) Julie Solimine SR              
     3) Rebecca Stabile SR              4) Bridget Twomey JR              
 14 Ursuline Academy-Dedham                             9:51.66  
     1) Meghan Grela SO                 2) Norah Griffin JR               
     3) Tara Sullivan SR                4) Anna Dolan SR                  
 15 Chelmsford HS                                       9:53.26  
     1) Alanah Busby SR                 2) Jennifer Pisarik SO            
     3) Kristina Pisarik SR             4) Caitlin Sheridan FR            
 16 Agawam HS                                           9:57.07  
     1) Caroline Daubitz JR             2) Jenny Dudek SR                 
     3) Taylor Lunden SO                4) Ashley Monahan SO              
 17 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton                          9:59.81  
     1) Delaney Adams JR                2) Megan Ritchie JR               
     3) Brianna Venturo SR              4) Brittany Venturo SR            
 18 Pembroke HS                                        10:08.31  
     1) Heather Connick SR              2) Sarah James JR                 
     3) Vanessa Pham JR                 4) Chelsea Savage JR              
 19 Oliver Ames Reg HS                                 10:09.48  
     1) Shannon Hickey JR               2) Emily Grotz JR                 
     3) Jillian McAuliffe FR            4) Megan Fitzgerald SO            
 20 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                             10:12.31  
     1) Abby Baker SO                   2) Rachel Baker SO                
     3) Gianna Cacciatore SO            4) Melanie Collins SO             
 21 Andover HS                                         10:17.58  
     1) Sophie Draper FR                2) Pauline Gillette SO            
     3) Meaghan McPhee SO               4) Maggie Mullins JR              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:59.69  2/22/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         J Griffin, M Binder, E Mepham, D Jamieson         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                     3:55.89#  4 
     1) Suzy Bennett SR                 2) Meghan Bellerose SO            
     3) Carla Forbes SO                 4) Margo Gillis SR                
  2 Pembroke HS                                         3:57.12#  4 
     1) Michelle Coate SR               2) Michaela Ng JR                 
     3) Mary Scanlan SR                 4) Becky Stoyle SR                
  3 Andover HS                                          3:57.63#  4 
     1) Eve Bishop SR                   2) Sydney Eberth SR               
     3) Jaclyn Torres SO                4) Ali Puccia JR                  
  4 Wellsley HS                                         4:02.23   4 
     1) Tessa Broholm SO                2) Carly Daniel JR                
     3) Karla Ganley JR                 4) Catherine King SR              
  5 Northampton HS                                      4:02.79   3 
     1) Phoebe Hopkins SR               2) Emma Larson SR                 
     3) Adrienne Pascucci SO            4) Mia Toffoli SO                 
  6 East Longmeadow HS                                  4:04.85   3 
     1) Kayla Rybacki SR                2) Candace Kasper JR              
     3) Maya Rhinehart SR               4) Ali McMahon SR                 
  7 Lexington HS                                        4:06.41   3 
     1) Shannon Boudett JR              2) Caroline Hammond SR            
     3) Camila Isern SO                 4) Emily Walker JR                
  8 Bromfield School-Harvard                            4:06.69   2 
     1) Sydney Durand SR                2) Alexia Lipman FR               
     3) Mimi Narbonee SR                4) Kim West SR                    
  9 Tewksbury HS                                        4:06.74   4 
     1) Jess Bridle JR                  2) Ally Greene SR                 
     3) Sarah Hogan JR                  4) Ashley Toland SR               
 10 Duxbury HS                                          4:06.79   4 
     1) Emily Doyle JR                  2) Julia Nee SR                   
     3) Laura Nee SO                    4) Elizabeth Runci SR             
 11 Marshfield HS                                       4:07.01   3 
     1) Dacey Gilligan JR               2) Jocelyn Hubbard JR             
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
 12 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    4:07.06   3 
     1) Ellen Conway JR                 2) Savanna Craib SO               
     3) Molly Feit SR                   4) Nathalie Gruet SR              
 13 Randolph HS                                         4:10.50   2 
     1) Stephanie Desir SO              2) Makisha Germain SO             
     3) Brittney Gordon SO              4) Anna Mbengam JR                
 14 Dartmouth HS                                        4:11.67   2 
     1) arleigha cook JR                2) Kathyrn Hiller SR              
     3) Riley Marion JR                 4) Devyn Pryor SR                 
 15 Ipswich HS                                          4:11.85   1 
     1) Lauren Hanlon SR                2) Holly Sullivan FR              
     3) Maddie Duncan SR                4) Samantha Brown JR              
 16 Marblehead HS                                       4:12.13   2 
     1) Emma McGuirk SR                 2) Madeline Piela SR              
     3) Gretchen Rowe SR                4) Maura Tubridy JR               
 17 Card Spellman-Brockton                              4:12.42   1 
     1) Katelynne Hickey SR             2) Liz Jordan SO                  
     3) Katie Powers SR                 4) Lena Tran JR                   
 18 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:12.43   1 
     1) Jasmine Cook JR                 2) Ashlyn Dowd SO                 
     3) Meaghan Dowd JR                 4) Maggie Lally JR                
 19 Mansfield HS                                        4:13.40   2 
     1) Brittany Greene SR              2) Molly Jenssen JR               
     3) Amanda Zielselman SR            4) Julia Jones SO                 
 20 Newburyport HS                                      4:13.66   1 
     1) Taylor Burl SR                  2) Meghan Corbett JR              
     3) Nicole Galer JR                 4) Katie Gorenflo SO              
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            4:15.21   2 
     1) Madison Acton JR                2) Brianna Bisson FR              
     3) Marika Crowe JR                 4) Andrea Keklak SR               
 22 Hingham HS                                          4:16.87   1 
     1) Alyssa Lumbert SR               2) Morgan Sullivan FR             
     3) Elizabeth Sypek JR              4) Abbie Barrett JR               
 -- Waltham HS                                               DQ   3 
     1) Katherine Sexton SR             2) Erika Shay SR                  
     3) Kara Walsh SR                   4) Ivy Watts SR                   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        MEET: #  5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield              5-06.00  
  2 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin Reg          5-04.00  
  3 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
  4 Jess Salley               SR Andover               J5-04.00  
  5 Kayla Rybacki             SR E. Longmeadow          5-02.00  
  6 Lucia Grigoli             JR Newton North          J5-02.00  
  7 Hadlee Coker              SO Falmouth HS           J5-02.00  
  8 Victoria Hilshey          SR Gloucester            J5-02.00  
  9 Emily Hutchinson          SR Newton North          J5-02.00  
 10 Taija Clark               FR Somerville            J5-02.00  
 10 Michelle Coate            SR Pembroke              J5-02.00  
 12 Brianna Gagnon            SO Central Cath           5-00.00  
 12 Hannah Steele             SO Ipswich HS             5-00.00  
 12 Savanna Craib             SO Acton-Bxboro           5-00.00  
 12 Megan Ritchie             JR Coyle-Cass             5-00.00  
 12 Michaela Nichols          SO Oliver Ames            5-00.00  
 17 Adrienne Pascucci         SO Northampton           J5-00.00  
 17 Nicole Kestenberg         JR Newton SO             J5-00.00  
 19 Moira Cronin              SR Andover               J5-00.00  
 19 Olivia Beaulieu           SR Milton                J5-00.00  
 -- Maeve Larkin              SO Newton North                NH  
 -- Meghan Cutler             SR Attleboro                   NH  
 -- Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge                 NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        MEET: # 19-05.50  2/24/2006   Arantxa King, Medford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North          18-09.00  
  2 Bionca St.Fleur           SO Melrose               17-06.25  
  3 Danielle Ebzery           SR Bish. Feehan          17-03.25  
  4 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke              17-01.00  
  5 Ali McMahon               SR E. Longmeadow         16-11.50  
  6 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford               16-10.75  
  7 Andrea Fanciullo          JR No. Middlesex         16-09.50  
  8 Nicole Galewski           SO Whitman-Hans          16-07.25  
  9 Brianna Gagnon            SO Central Cath          16-06.50  
 10 Meghan Beidleman          SO Hopkinton             16-03.75  
 11 Lauren Ready              SR Lincoln-Sud           16-03.50  
 12 Jillian Glover            SR Weymouth              16-02.75  
 13 Amy Ren                   SR Newton North          16-01.75  
 14 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford           16-01.25  
 15 Melissa Darling           JR Weymouth              16-00.50  
 16 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                15-11.50  
 17 Kayla Prior               JR Newton North          15-11.25  
 18 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin Reg.         J15-11.25  
 19 Brittany Angiolillo       SR NO Reading            15-10.50  
 20 Meghan Patrolia           JR Hingham               15-08.50  
 21 Victoria Miles            SR Millbury              15-08.00  
 22 Terreyana Belin           SR Attleboro             15-07.75  
 23 Randi Fries               JR Acton-Bxboro          15-07.25  
 24 Madeline Manning          SR Weymouth              15-04.00  
 25 Margaret Perko            JR Concord-Carlisle      15-00.00  
 26 Shannoya Scott            JR New Leadership        14-09.50  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        MEET: # 46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Duggan             SR Norwood HS            38-01.75  
  2 Meaghan Donegan           SR Central Cath          36-03.50  
  3 Kristina Moran            SR Bish Fenwick          36-01.25  
  4 Stephanie White           JR Billerica             36-01.00  
  5 Brianna Davis             JR Cambridge             35-09.50  
  6 Adrienne Thornton         JR J.D.O'Bryant          35-08.00  
  7 Emily Raczelowski         SR Westford Academy      35-06.75  
  8 Liz Glavin                SR Ipswich HS            35-06.00  
  9 Vickie Palmatier          SR Holliston             34-08.75  
 10 Aurora Rougeau            SR Mohawk Trail          34-03.75  
 11 Hanna Carson              JR Natick                34-03.00  
 12 Marina Boebel             JR Bedford               33-06.75  
 13 Rachel Ivil               SR Weymouth              33-06.25  
 14 Julie LeClair             JR Coyle-Cass            33-04.25  
 15 Ashley Steadman           SR Burlington            33-04.00  
 16 Chidimma Nwankwo          SR Canton                33-03.25  
 17 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             33-00.75  
 18 Nicole Gilcoine           SO Rockland              33-00.25  
 19 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough           32-10.75  
 20 Haley Linehan             SR Bish. Feehan          32-10.50  
 21 Bailey Burke              SR D-Y                   32-06.25  
 22 Elizabeth Bray            JR Wakefield             31-07.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                38        2) NEWTON NORTH HS            29   
    3) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL    26        4) ANDOVER HS                 25   
    4) Franklin HS                 25        6) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN  24   
    7) BROCKTON HS                 20        7) ARLINGTON HS               20   
    9) PEMBROKE HS                 18       10) Algonquin Reg High School  16   
   11) NEWTON SOUTH HS             15       12) Norwood  HS                14   
   13) MEDFIELD HS                 12       13) CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS        12   
   15) MELROSE HS                  11       15) EAST LONGMEADOW HS         11   
   17) NORTHAMPTON HS              10       18) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      8   
   18) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     8       18) MARSHFIELD HS               8   
   18) WELLSLEY HS                  8       18) HOPKINTON HS                8   
   18) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL          8       24) Westford Academy            7   
   24) WEYMOUTH HS                  7       26) NATICK HS                   6   
   26) ACTON-BOXBORO HS             6       26) WALTHAM HS                  6   
   26) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody     6       26) NEW BEDFORD HS              6   
   26) LOWELL HS                    6       26) UXBRIDGE HS                 6   
   26) WESTON HS                    6       34) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS       5   
   34) SOMERVILLE HS                5       34) South Hadley High School    5   
   37) NOTRE DAME ACADEMY           4       37) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    4   
   37) STOUGHTON HS                 4       37) LONGMEADOW HS               4   
   37) CHELMSFORD HS                4       42) MILFORD HS                  3   
   42) NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL    3       42) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   3   
   42) Whitinsville Christian       3       46) NORTON HS                   2   
   46) Falmouth HS                  2       46) NORTH MIDDLESEX Reg HS      2   
   46) WESTWOOD HS                  2       46) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    2   
   46) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       2       46) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    2   
   46) HAVERHILL HS                 2       46) LEXINGTON HS                2   
   55) IPSWICH HS                   1       55) MILTON HS                   1   
   55) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS      1       55) GLOUCESTER HS               1   
   55) LYNN CLASSICAL HS            1       55) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   1   
 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada