RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Marvin Ridge Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Marvin Ridge Invitational

#1 26 March 2011 11:33 AM
Matt 
The Hammer 12 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1299
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Scullion's Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:34 PM  3/19/2011  Page 1 
       2011 Marvin Ridge Invitational - 3/19/2011 
          Marvin Ridge High School 
            Results - Meet Day 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
================================================================================= 
 Meet Record: M 10.6h  2009        Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11.30 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11.30 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11.10 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10.90 
     Stadium: S 10.60  3/21/2009   Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
 New Balance: B 10.73 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1       Kee, Kendall        12 Crest                  10.74      10.66q  5.4  1 
  2       Bynum, Anthony      12 Hopewell               10.94      10.80q  3.1  3 
  3       Ross, Jason         12 Crest                  11.04      10.94q  2.8  4 
  4       McSwain II, Harvey  11 Crest                  10.84      10.97q  3.5  2 
  5       Hendricks, Jeff     12 Mallard Creek          11.94      11.02q  3.2  6 
  6       Burnette, Jacob     12 South Mecklenburg      11.14      11.05q  3.5  5 
  7       Little, Brandon     11 Weddington             11.34      11.12q  2.6  7 
  8       Lewis-Freeman, Don  12 Hopewell               11.34      11.20q  2.6  7 
  9       Johnson, Demario    12 South Mecklenburg      11.14      11.25   3.2  6 
 10       Carrington, Xavier  11 Ashbrook               12.04      11.27   5.4  1 
 11       Herlocker, David    11 Charlotte Catholic     11.54      11.31   3.5  5 
 12       Gore, Mo             - Watauga                12.04      11.32   3.5  2 
 13       Oakley, Jordan      11 Porter Ridge           11.74      11.37   3.2  6 
 14       Hill, Tijuan        12 Hopewell               11.54      11.42   3.5  2 
 15       Kiser, Frederick    11 Forest Hills           12.44      11.43   3.5  5 
 16       Sanguine, Joseph    11 Marvin Ridge           12.14      11.52   3.5  2 
 17       Smith, Quintin      12 Butler                            11.56   2.6  7 
 18       Johnson, Arron      12 Porter Ridge           11.74      11.63   2.6  7 
 19       Sneed, Isaiah        9 Mooresville Senior     11.74      11.63   2.6  7 
 20       Hunter, Kyle        11 East Lincoln           12.14      11.65   3.1  3 
 21       LeMay, Uriah        10 Butler                 11.44      11.66   3.2  6 
 22       Khamala, Emmanuel   10 Western Guilford       11.54      11.66   3.1  3 
 23       Wiley, Dyshawn      11 Ashbrook               11.94      11.67   2.8  4 
 24       Parker, Malik       10 Western Guilford       11.64      11.69   3.5  2 
 25       Worsham, Avery      10 Porter Ridge           11.64      11.71   5.4  1 
 26       Kernes, Trey        12 Mooresville Senior     11.74      11.76   2.8  4 
 27       McCart, Taylor      12 Providence             12.04      11.84   3.1  3 
 28       Baltimore, Brian    12 Hickory Ridge                     11.84   3.2  6 
 29       Hibbert, Derrick    11 Sun Valley             12.44      11.86   3.2  6 
 30       Bueche, Paul        10 Marvin Ridge           12.24      11.88   3.5  5 
 31       Huntley, Vodrick    12 Parkwood               13.94      11.91   3.5  2 
 32       Hood, Quentin       12 Forest Hills                      11.91   3.5  5 
 33       Thomas, Marces      11 Forest Hills           12.94      11.93   5.4  1 
 34       Henderson, Eric     10 Mallard Creek          12.64      11.93   3.1  3 
 35       Chambers, Kyle      11 Watauga                12.24      11.94   2.8  4 
 36       Kavanaugh, Trey      - Watauga                12.34      12.03   2.6  7 
 37       Knight, Xavier      12 Western Guilford       11.54      12.07   2.8  4 
 38       Butler, Napolean    11 Parkwood               11.74      12.16   3.1  3 
 39       Ivey, Montana        9 Piedmont                          12.22   2.6  7 
 40       Marino, Jonathan     9 Marvin Ridge           12.44      12.28   2.8  4 
 41       Barber, Jonathan    12 Parkwood               12.64      12.47   3.5  2 
 42       Sherman, Lonnell    11 Charlotte Catholic     11.94      12.51   3.5  5 
 43       Moody, Daquan        - Sun Valley             13.94      12.62   3.1  3 
 44       Fisher, Justin      11 Covenant Day           13.14      12.74   5.4  1
 44       Bost, Kahlil         9 Sun Valley             14.04      12.74   2.8  4 
 46       Alvis, Parker       12 East Lincoln           12.34      13.13   3.2  6 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
===================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 10.6h  2009        Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11.30 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11.30 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11.10 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10.90 
     Stadium: S 10.60  3/21/2009   Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
 New Balance: B 10.73 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Bynum, Anthony      12 Hopewell               10.80      10.64   4.2  10 
  2       Ross, Jason         12 Crest                  10.94      10.71   4.2   8 
  3       McSwain II, Harvey  11 Crest                  10.97      10.80   4.2   6 
  4       Hendricks, Jeff     12 Mallard Creek          11.02      10.89   4.2   5 
  5       Burnette, Jacob     12 South Mecklenburg      11.05      10.90   4.2   4 
  6       Little, Brandon     11 Weddington             11.12      10.98   4.2   3 
  7       Lewis-Freeman, Don  12 Hopewell               11.20      11.35   4.2   2 
 --       Kee, Kendall        12 Crest                  10.66         FS   4.2 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
================================================================================= 
 Meet Record: M 21.9h  2009        Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 23.80 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 23.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 22.50 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 22.40 
     Stadium: S 21.90  3/21/2009   Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
 New Balance: B 21.69 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
  1       Bynum, Anthony      12 Hopewell               21.74      21.59q  3.6  1 
  2       McSwain II, Harvey  11 Crest                  21.94      21.80q  4.2  2 
  3       Burnette, Jacob     12 South Mecklenburg      22.44      22.29q  3.1  5 
  4       Ross, Jason         12 Crest                  22.04      22.54q  2.9  3 
  5       Gamble, Adrien      12 Independence           23.14      22.55q  2.2  7 
  6       Johnson, Isiah      12 Mooresville Senior     23.84      22.60q  2.9  3 
  7       Neely, Darius       12 Hopewell               22.14      22.62q  2.9  4 
  8       Schmal, Stephen     11 Watauga                23.44      22.87q  2.9  4 
  9       Kiser, Frederick    11 Forest Hills           24.34      22.97   3.1  5 
 10       LeMay, Uriah        10 Butler                 23.74      23.29   4.2  2 
 11       Higgins, Toney      11 Hopewell               23.74      23.34   3.6  1 
 12       McKoy, Darius        9 Ashbrook               24.44      23.43   4.2  2 
 13       Brewer, Dominique   12 Butler                 24.04      23.50   3.1  5 
 14       Asante, Kevin       12 Mallard Creek          23.14      23.51   2.2  7 
 15       Bess, Russell       10 Ashbrook               25.24      23.57   4.2  2 
 16       McNeill, Lee        11 Porter Ridge           24.24      23.65   2.6  6 
 17       Browning, Matthew   12 Mallard Creek          23.34      23.66   3.1  5 
 18       Brown, Dale         12 Hickory Ridge                     23.66   2.6  6 
 19       Turner, Kendall     12 Hickory Ridge                     23.70   2.2  7 
 20       Duke, Austin        11 Independence           23.84      23.74   4.2  2 
 21       Lotharp, Jamael     11 Forest Hills           24.44      23.74   2.9  3 
 22       Easter, Devin       12 East Lincoln           24.94      23.82   3.1  5 
 23       Hood, Quentin       12 Forest Hills                      23.92   3.1  5 
 24       Rooks, Jamall       10 Western Guilford       24.14      23.98   2.6  6 
 25       Day, Ricardo        11 Hickory Ridge                     24.01   2.9  4 
 26       Hunter, Kyle        11 East Lincoln           24.94      24.04   2.6  6 
 27       Chambers, Kyle      11 Watauga                24.54      24.12   3.6  1 
 28       Moore, David        10 Butler                 23.94      24.13   2.9  4 
 29       Ivey, Montana        9 Piedmont               24.24      24.33   2.2  7 
 30       Crawford, Jeremy    10 Ashbrook               24.84      24.37   2.2  7 
 31       Skelton, Allyn      11 Charlotte Catholic     24.94      24.39   2.2  7 
 32       Johnson, Jacquez    11 Sun Valley             26.24      24.63   3.6  1 
 33       Patterson, Dontrez  11 Mooresville Senior     24.84      24.66   2.9  4 
 34       Khamala, Emmanuel   10 Western Guilford       24.84      24.69   3.1  5 
 35       Knight, Xavier      12 Western Guilford       24.64      24.70   4.2  2
 36       Lewer, Henry         9 Providence             25.04      24.71   2.9  4 
 37       Joseph, Yusaph       9 South Mecklenburg      23.14      25.05   2.6  6 
 38       Spitler, Nathan     11 Marvin Ridge           24.84      25.11   2.6  6 
 39       Cochran, Zachary    11 Marvin Ridge           25.04      25.61   2.9  3 
 40       Sherman, Lonnell    11 Charlotte Catholic     24.74      25.66   2.9  3 
 41       Lee, Keelyn          9 Parkwood               26.64      25.85   2.9  4 
 42       Staple, Darren      10 Sun Valley             26.64      25.88   2.9  3 
 43       Butler, Napolean    11 Parkwood               26.24      25.92   4.2  2 
 44       Starnes, Jacob       9 Parkwood               27.24      26.40   3.1  5 
 45       Wilkes, Charles     11 Mooresville Senior     25.54      26.84   3.6  1 
 46       Williams, Corqudar   9 Sun Valley             27.44      27.27   2.2  7 
 47       Madden, Kris         9 Covenant Day           27.34      27.40   2.6  6 
 48       Alvis, Parker       12 East Lincoln           24.54      27.48   3.6  1 
 49       Baynard, William     9 Piedmont               24.34      27.67   2.9  4 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 
===================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 21.9h  2009        Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 23.80 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 23.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 22.50 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 22.40 
     Stadium: S 21.90  3/21/2009   Jhay Boyd, Ashbrook 
 New Balance: B 21.69 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Bynum, Anthony      12 Hopewell               21.59      21.34   4.0  10 
  2       McSwain II, Harvey  11 Crest                  21.80      21.84   4.0   8 
  3       Johnson, Isiah      12 Mooresville Senior     22.60      22.53   4.0   6 
  4       Neely, Darius       12 Hopewell               22.62      22.73   4.0   5 
  5       Burnette, Jacob     12 South Mecklenburg      22.29      22.93   4.0   4 
 --       Ross, Jason         12 Crest                  22.54         DQ   4.0 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
============================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 49.62  3/20/2010   Zavian Brown, Asheville 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 52.50 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 50.80 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 50.80 
     Stadium: S 49.62  3/20/2010   Zavian Brown, Asheville 
 New Balance: B 48.23 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1       Silvestri, Corey    12 Hopewell               50.14    4 50.69q  1 
  2       North, Marquez      10 Mallard Creek          51.64    2 51.63q  4 
  3       Guthrie, Chad       12 Providence             50.94    2 51.78q  2 
  4       McDowell, Marcus    11 East Lincoln           51.84    2 51.82q  7 
  5       Pedemonte, Michael  12 Weddington             51.74    2 51.99q  5 
  6       Samples, Austin     12 Providence             51.74    1 52.54q  6 
  7       Ritchie, Joshua     12 Butler                 52.34    1 52.68q  7 
  8       Brace, Charles      12 Butler                 52.74    1 52.69q  3 
  9       Howell, Dylan       12 Mooresville Senior     53.94    1 52.73   1 
 10       Scarboro, Zach      11 Porter Ridge           53.44    1 53.08   1 
 11       Berry, Montreaz     11 Ashbrook               54.94    1 53.50   7 
 12       Gonzales, John      11 South Mecklenburg      51.64      53.98   3 
 13       Cansler, Courtland  11 Ashbrook               54.94      54.07   6 
 14       Jackson, Logan      10 Marvin Ridge           52.44      54.08   5 
 15       Thomas, Hunter      12 East Lincoln           57.84      54.20   1 
 16       Cottrell, Will      11 Marvin Ridge           54.94      54.35   7 
 17       Baynard, William     9 Piedmont               54.84      54.59   6 
 18       Oyinwola, Clement   12 Western Guilford       54.64      54.65   5 
 19       Yang, Vincent       10 South Mecklenburg      53.14      54.77   2 
 20       Stroud, Quan        10 Ashbrook               56.14      55.20   2
 21       Kohler, Chris       12 Butler                 52.64      55.25   4 
 22       Moore, Chris        10 Porter Ridge           55.54      55.60   4 
 23       Lanier, Kenneth     10 Independence           56.74      55.68   3 
 24       Mermel, Scott       12 Watauga                55.44      55.76   5 
 25       Cochran, Zachary    11 Marvin Ridge           57.04      55.79   7 
 26       West, Andre          9 Mallard Creek          54.14      55.86   4 
 27       Atkinson, Trent      9 East Lincoln           57.54      55.89   6 
 28       Chester, Logan       9 Hopewell               56.64      56.09   2 
 29       Belin, Gregory      11 Forest Hills           56.94      56.45   4 
 30       Wilkes, Joe          9 Mooresville Senior     56.24      56.57   1 
 31       Harris, Grant       11 Providence             57.64      56.81   4 
 32       Huntley, Michael    11 Mooresville Senior     56.94      56.90   5 
 33       Thompson, Keenyaat  12 Porter Ridge           56.94      56.96   6 
 34       Johnson, Rohan      11 Sun Valley             57.84      57.01   2 
 35       Cannaday, Cody      12 Independence           56.44      57.15   1 
 36       Webb, Kenneth        9 Mallard Creek          52.44      57.30   6 
 37       Small, Joseph       11 Piedmont               54.14      57.32   2 
 38       El-Kara, Wafic      11 Weddington             58.34      57.34   2 
 39       Taylor, Jamarius    11 Forest Hills           58.34      57.61   4 
 40       Black, Ryan          9 Weddington             58.34      58.27   3 
 41       Fon-Ndikum, KJ      10 Covenant Day           57.84      58.59   1 
 42       Craig, Austin       12 Parkwood             1:05.44      59.03   6 
 43       Barrett, Kenneth    11 Sun Valley             55.84      59.26   3 
 44       Huntley, Vodrick    12 Parkwood               57.04      59.51   7 
 45       Newman, Brody       10 Sun Valley             59.84      59.67   7 
 46       Madden, Kris         9 Covenant Day           57.84    1:01.80   3 
 47       Barber, Jonathan    12 Parkwood             1:01.04    1:05.90   7 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 49.62  3/20/2010   Zavian Brown, Asheville 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 52.50 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 50.80 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 50.80 
     Stadium: S 49.62  3/20/2010   Zavian Brown, Asheville 
 New Balance: B 48.23 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1       Silvestri, Corey    12 Hopewell               50.69      50.794  10 
  2       Pedemonte, Michael  12 Weddington             51.99      51.582   8 
  3       Guthrie, Chad       12 Providence             51.78      52.112   6 
  4       McDowell, Marcus    11 East Lincoln           51.82      52.312   5 
  5       Brace, Charles      12 Butler                 52.69      52.551   4 
  6       Ritchie, Joshua     12 Butler                 52.68      52.951   3 
  7       Samples, Austin     12 Providence             52.54      54.94    2 
 --       North, Marquez      10 Mallard Creek          51.63         DQ   uniform 

Boys 800 Meter Run 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 1:59.0h  2009        Alex Taylor, Providence 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 2:09.00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 2:07.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 2:04.00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 2:03.00 
     Stadium: S 1:59.00  3/21/2009   Alex Taylor, Providence S 
 New Balance: B 1:53.00 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1       Dunford, Brandon    12 Hopewell             1:58.00    2:01.154  10 
  2       Colven, Michael     12 Marvin Ridge         2:00.00    2:01.224   8 
  3       Letherby, Adam      12 Providence           2:03.00    2:02.074   6 
  4       Brace, Charles      12 Butler               2:04.50    2:02.704   5 
  5       Winters, Drew       12 Charlotte Catholic   2:03.00    2:03.203   4 
  6       Chambers, Will      12 Weddington           2:01.20    2:04.842   3 
  7       Buddenbaum, Casey   12 Hickory Ridge        2:05.00    2:05.832   2 
  8       Lane, Alec          10 Marvin Ridge         2:04.50    2:05.962   1 
  9       Glackin, Tanner     10 Weddington           2:04.40    2:06.762
 10       Keorwitz, Braedon   12 Jay M. Robinson      1:57.00    2:08.011 
 11       Brackney, Clark     12 Watauga              2:05.00    2:08.521 
 12       Van Gurp, Chris     12 Marvin Ridge         2:05.00    2:08.561 
 13       Funderburk, Morgan  12 Piedmont             2:10.00    2:08.931 
 14       Martin, Matt        11 Charlotte Catholic   2:07.00    2:09.33 
 15       Hyde, Will          12 Providence           2:09.00    2:10.52 
 16       Paige, Corey        12 Mallard Creek        2:07.00    2:11.14 
 17       Howell, Dylan       12 Mooresville Senior   2:06.00    2:11.15 
 18       Jirgal, Caleb       11 Piedmont             2:10.00    2:11.18 
 19       Trexler, Reid       12 Weddington           2:04.80    2:11.62 
 20       Brackney, Bryan     10 Watauga              2:12.00    2:11.93 
 21       Cansler, Courtland  11 Ashbrook             2:07.00    2:12.83 
 22       Lind, Marco         12 Porter Ridge         2:06.00    2:12.84 
 23       Kendall, Andrew     10 Providence           2:12.00    2:13.29 
 24       Cabrera, Richard    11 Porter Ridge         2:07.00    2:13.92 
 25       Hastings, Ryan       9 Porter Ridge         2:09.00    2:15.84 
 26       Wilson, Dorrian      9 Ashbrook             2:12.00    2:16.91 
 27       Bower, David         9 Butler               2:20.00    2:20.80 
 28       Leckrone, John      11 Parkwood             2:43.00    2:21.18 
 29       Hall, Timmy         10 A.L. Brown           2:06.00    2:21.37 
 30       Reid, Kevin         10 Mallard Creek        2:14.00    2:21.66 
 31       Carelock-johnson,   10 South Mecklenburg    2:12.00    2:22.11 
 32       Ferguson, Chad      12 South Mecklenburg    2:07.00    2:22.67 
 33       Atkinson, Trent      9 East Lincoln         2:15.00    2:24.07 
 34       May, Christian       9 Independence         2:26.00    2:24.19 
 35       Sellers, Ben        10 South Mecklenburg    2:07.00    2:24.32 
 36       Patterson, Robert   12 Hopewell             2:10.00    2:24.36 
 37       Williams, Nigel     11 Hopewell             2:18.00    2:24.93 
 38       McDonald, Patrick    9 Butler               2:22.00    2:25.38 
 39       Deshield, Sam       12 Western Guilford     2:30.00    2:26.13 
 40       Johnson, Clayton     9 Independence         2:25.00    2:27.92 
 41       Davis, Isaac        11 Parkwood             2:41.70    2:30.41 
 42       Rorie, John         12 Parkwood             2:45.00    2:34.59 
 43       Huffstetler, Dalto   9 Mooresville Senior   2:20.00    2:39.42 
 44       Newman, Brody       10 Sun Valley           2:49.00    2:40.21 
 45       Moser, RaQuan       10 Forest Hills         2:53.00    2:42.08 
 46       Smith, Devon         9 Sun Valley           2:49.00    2:44.38 
 47       Williams, Joshua     9 Piedmont             3:00.00    2:47.33 
 --       Dentamo, Gettiso    12 Mallard Creek        2:01.00        DNF 
 --       Cline, Brather      12 East Lincoln         2:06.00        DNF 
 --       Avitia Jr, Jose     11 Sun Valley           2:29.00        DNF 

Boys 1500 Meter Run 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 3:56.62  3/20/2010   Isaac Presson, Asheville 
     Stadium: S 3:56.62  3/20/2010   Isaac Presson, Asheville 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1       Keorwitz, Braedon   12 Jay M. Robinson      4:22.00    4:08.76   10 
  2       Colo, Chris         12 Marvin Ridge         4:30.00    4:12.66    8 
  3       Dentamo, Gettiso    12 Mallard Creek        4:39.00    4:12.88    6 
  4       Buddenbaum, Casey   12 Hickory Ridge        4:30.00    4:15.90    5 
  5       Osborne, Daniel     12 Watauga              4:33.00    4:18.43    4 
  6       Cline, Brather      12 East Lincoln         4:45.00    4:20.86    3 
  7       Vandenberg, Peter   10 Watauga              4:35.00    4:23.46    2
  8       Maxey, Wyatt         9 Providence           4:25.00    4:24.69    1 
  9       Abebe, Nathnael     11 Mallard Creek        4:44.00    4:25.02 
 10       Cabrera, Richard    11 Porter Ridge         4:22.00    4:25.31 
 11       Van Gurp, Chris     12 Marvin Ridge         4:38.00    4:26.61 
 12       Buckley, Drew       11 Marvin Ridge         4:40.00    4:27.45 
 13       Ziegler, Nathen     12 Providence           4:24.00    4:28.50 
 14       Rupp, Nick          12 Hickory Ridge                   4:28.55 
 15       St. Angelo, Luke    12 Charlotte Catholic   4:45.00    4:31.07 
 16       Navarrete, Jose     11 A.L. Brown           4:55.00    4:32.51 
 17       Niemenen, Nathanie  12 Ashbrook             4:45.00    4:32.68 
 18       Kendall, Andrew     10 Providence           4:40.00    4:33.49 
 19       Philips, Matt       10 Charlotte Catholic   4:55.00    4:35.55 
 20       Roark, Hunter       10 Weddington           5:05.00    4:36.60 
 21       Tuttle, Graham      12 Weddington           4:55.00    4:36.83 
 22       Ninneman, Matthew   12 Hickory Ridge                   4:38.07 
 23       Sam, Burnett        12 South Pointe                    4:39.85 
 24       Hastings, Ryan       9 Porter Ridge         4:40.00    4:40.98 
 25       Church, Matthew     11 Independence         4:50.00    4:42.12 
 26       Brunner, markus     12 South Mecklenburg    4:48.00    4:42.66 
 27       Church, Zachary     11 Independence         4:55.00    4:43.13 
 28       Beaver, Tyler       12 Ashbrook             4:40.00    4:43.31 
 29       Simpson, Baliey      9 Piedmont             5:15.00    4:43.57 
 30       Bonn, Alex          12 Charlotte Catholic   4:50.00    4:44.38 
 31       Wilkerson, Caleb    11 Western Guilford     5:17.00    4:45.11 
 32       Burns, Chris        10 Weddington           5:20.00    4:48.87 
 33       Burzlaff, Daniel    11 Mooresville Senior   5:13.00    4:49.47 
 34       Leckrone, John      11 Parkwood             5:26.20    4:50.45 
 35       Vitanza, Casey      11 Mooresville Senior   5:15.00    4:51.49 
 36       schaffer, brendan    9 South Mecklenburg    5:10.00    4:51.94 
 37       Nash, Nate           9 Hopewell             5:12.00    4:52.24 
 38       Hall, Timmy         10 A.L. Brown           5:05.00    4:55.26 
 39       Moradel, Hector     10 Western Guilford     5:25.00    4:56.16 
 40       Boykin, Taylor      11 Hopewell             5:22.00    4:57.84 
 41       Rorie, John         12 Parkwood             5:29.60    4:58.53 
 42       Garagiola, Corey     9 Independence         5:00.00    4:58.75 
 43       Bradley, Andrew     11 Ashbrook             4:45.00    5:00.53 
 44       Woodford, Garrett   10 Mallard Creek        5:26.00    5:01.59 
 45       Wilkes, Justin      11 East Lincoln         5:20.00    5:06.26 
 46       Beradelli, Vincent  10 Piedmont             5:45.00    5:22.74 
 47       Thompson, Graham     9 Parkwood             6:17.60    5:26.41 
 48       Sheppard, Garrett    9 Piedmont             6:30.00    5:39.06 
 49       Rhone, Chris        11 Sun Valley          16:27.00    5:54.92 
 50       Goodwin, Adam        9 Sun Valley          16:41.00    5:55.31

Boys 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M  9:37.19  3/20/2010   Isaac Presson, Asheville 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 10:45.00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 10:40.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 10:25.00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10:05.00 
     Stadium: S  9:37.19  3/20/2010   Isaac Presson, Asheville 
 New Balance: B  9:10.00 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1       Colo, Chris         12 Marvin Ridge         9:30.00   10:02.724  10 
  2       Belles, Dylan       12 East Lincoln        10:26.00   10:15.513   8 
  3       Bivens, Jonathan    11 Weddington          10:02.00   10:17.113   6 
  4       Cristiano, Mikey    12 South Mecklenburg    9:58.00   10:19.783   5 
  5       Cline, Brather      12 East Lincoln        10:45.00   10:37.622   4 
  6       Navarrete, Jose     11 A.L. Brown          10:45.00   10:37.762   3 
  7       Buckley, Drew       11 Marvin Ridge        10:35.00   10:45.79    2 
  8       Anderson, Josh      10 Watauga             10:40.00   10:51.58    1 
  9       Cohen, Dylan         9 Providence          10:55.00   10:52.70 
 10       Hageman, Sean       12 Charlotte Catholic  10:25.00   10:53.78 
 11       Corbett, Kendon     10 Marvin Ridge        10:50.00   10:54.51 
 12       Ninneman, Matthew   12 Hickory Ridge                  11:02.98 
 13       Wilkes, Justin      11 East Lincoln        11:48.00   11:10.74 
 14       Hickernell, Dustin  10 Watauga             11:00.00   11:14.34 
 15       Niemenen, Nathanie  12 Ashbrook            11:40.70   11:16.13 
 16       Fink, Nick          11 Sun Valley          11:34.00   11:22.45 
 17       Ovendorf, Peter     11 Weddington          11:15.00   11:25.05 
 18       Middleton, Spencer  11 Piedmont            11:00.00   11:25.15 
 19       Pacholski, Jeff     10 Providence          11:10.00   11:31.98 
 20       Burzlaff, Daniel    11 Mooresville Senior  11:15.00   11:34.85 
 21       Wilkerson, Caleb    11 Western Guilford    11:41.00   11:38.01 
 22       Nash, Nate           9 Hopewell            10:50.00   11:41.54 
 23       Tait, Andrew        12 South Mecklenburg   10:52.00   11:42.64 
 24       Bradley, Andrew     11 Ashbrook            11:07.30   11:53.51 
 25       Beaver, Tyler       12 Ashbrook            11:08.90   12:02.25 
 26       Counyer, Ben         9 Mallard Creek       11:30.00   12:15.66 
 27       Green, Harrison      9 Mallard Creek       11:45.00   12:27.86 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
================================================================================= 
 Meet Record: M 13.8h  2009        Justin Crawford, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 16.10 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 16.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 15.50 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 15.30 
     Stadium: S 13.80  3/21/2009   Justin Crawford, Ashbrook 
 New Balance: B 14.33 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1       Stewart, Austin     12 Butler                 15.74      14.85q  3.5  1 
  2       Jackson, Tyriq      12 Hopewell               15.34      14.91q  3.9  3 
  3       Wilson, Demonte     11 Crest                  14.74      15.00q  3.5  1 
  4       Duvall, Edmond      12 Marvin Ridge           15.44      15.06q  3.9  3 
  5       Javadi, Jordan      11 Providence             15.24      15.11q  3.2  2
  6       Bankhead, Michael   10 Hopewell               15.84      15.29q  3.9  3 
  7       Miller, Corey       11 Mallard Creek          15.54      15.35q  3.2  2 
  8       Wemboula, Joshua    11 Butler                 15.84      15.55q  3.2  2 
  9       Sandifer, Aaron     11 Hickory Ridge                     15.74   3.2  2 
 10       Sykes, Marcus       12 East Lincoln           16.44      15.94   3.5  1 
 11       Toms, Trey          12 Crest                  15.54      15.96   3.5  1 
 12       Locklear, Cody      12 Mooresville Senior     16.34      16.20   3.2  2 
 13       Snipes, Jamal       11 Hopewell               16.24      16.93   3.9  3 
 14       Doster, Chris       12 Piedmont               17.64      17.26   3.5  1 
 15       Holden, James       12 Watauga                18.54      17.31   3.2  2 
 16       Eackles, Troy       10 Mooresville Senior     18.34      18.18   3.9  3 
 17       Dehus, Eric         11 Watauga                17.74      18.33   3.2  2 
 18       Krehnbrink, Will    10 East Lincoln           19.04      18.73   3.5  1 
 19       Hill, Carter        10 Marvin Ridge           18.04      18.86   3.9  3 
 20       Adams, Jaylen       11 Ashbrook                          18.89   3.2  2 
 21       Armstrong, Daquan    9 Ashbrook                          19.65   3.9  3 
 22       Jeffries, Corey     11 Ashbrook                          21.05   3.9  3 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
===================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 13.8h  2009        Justin Crawford, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 16.10 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 16.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 15.50 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 15.30 
     Stadium: S 13.80  3/21/2009   Justin Crawford, Ashbrook 
 New Balance: B 14.33 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Jackson, Tyriq      12 Hopewell               14.91      14.784  NWI  10 
  2       Wilson, Demonte     11 Crest                  15.00      14.794  NWI   8 
  3       Stewart, Austin     12 Butler                 14.85      14.894  NWI   6 
  4       Javadi, Jordan      11 Providence             15.11      14.974  NWI   5 
  5       Miller, Corey       11 Mallard Creek          15.35      15.024  NWI   4 
  6       Wemboula, Joshua    11 Butler                 15.55      15.922  NWI   3 
 --       Duvall, Edmond      12 Marvin Ridge           15.06         DQ   NWI 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 39.3h  2009        Justin Crawford, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 43.50 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 43.50 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 41.50 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 41.50 
     Stadium: S 39.30  3/21/2009   Justin Crawford, Ashbrook 
 New Balance: B 37.80 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Wilson, Demonte     11 Crest                  41.44      39.464  5  10 
  2       Miller, Corey       11 Mallard Creek          42.64      39.774  5   8 
  3       Wemboula, Joshua    11 Butler                 43.44      41.324  4   6 
  4       Bankhead, Michael   10 Hopewell               41.64      41.454  5   5 
  5       Walter, Gavin       11 Butler                 43.04      41.731  4   4 
  6       Toms, Trey          12 Crest                  40.54      41.791  5   3 
  7       Javadi, Jordan      11 Providence             41.04      42.291  5   2 
  8       Helms, Zack          - Watauga                44.64      42.401  4   1 
  9       Sandifer, Aaron     11 Hickory Ridge                     42.971  1 
 10       Doster, Chris       12 Piedmont               42.64      43.031  5 
 11       Gonzalez, Kahil     11 Independence           45.14      43.79   3 
 12       Horton, Patrick     12 Forest Hills           46.64      43.87   3 
 13       Warren, Jordan      10 Hickory Ridge                     44.20   1 
 14       Lolletta, Jacob     10 Sun Valley             55.44      44.43   1 
 15       Franklin, Ronny     11 Marvin Ridge           45.94      46.15   3 
 16       Harris, Kendrick    11 Hopewell               44.94      46.25   4 
 17       Holden, James       12 Watauga                45.34      46.25   3 
 18       Snipes, Jamal       11 Hopewell               44.14      46.33   4 
 19       Adams, Jaylen       11 Ashbrook               46.14      46.59   3 
 20       Krehnbrink, Will    10 East Lincoln           46.34      47.10   3 
 21       Dehus, Eric         11 Watauga                46.94      47.79   2 
 22       Armstrong, Daquan    9 Ashbrook               49.24      47.85   2 
 23       Adams, Will          9 Mallard Creek          44.64      48.06   4 
 24       Tyree, Ameer         9 Mallard Creek          45.84      50.76   3 
 25       Tait, Charlie       10 South Mecklenburg      52.34      51.91   1 
 26       Jeffries, Corey     11 Ashbrook               52.84      51.96   1 
 27       Jarvis, Tyler       11 East Lincoln           48.34      56.31   2 
 --       Eackles, Troy       10 Mooresville Senior     44.74        DNF   4 
 --       Huffstetler, Dalla   9 Mooresville Senior     49.14         DQ   2 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 42.88  3/20/2010   Crest, Crest 
                       K Petty 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 45.00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 45.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 44.00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 43.50 
     Stadium: S 42.88  3/20/2010   Crest, Crest 
                       K Petty 
 New Balance: B 43.13 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Crest  'A'                                          41.94      42.28S  3  10 
     1) McSwain II, Harvey 11           2) Kee, Kenneth 12
     3) Kee, Kendall 12                 4) Ross, Jason 12 
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  43.64      43.254  3   8 
     1) North, Marquez 10               2) Hendricks, Jeff 12 
     3) Asante, Kevin 12                4) Browning, Matthew 12 
  3 Butler  'A'                                         45.04      44.281  3   6 
     1) Kalambayi, Peter 10             2) Kelly, Demetrius 12 
     3) Smith, Quintin 12               4) Brewer, Dominique 12 
  4 Ashbrook  'A'                                       45.64      44.701  2   5 
     1) Wiley, Dyshawn 11               2) Patterson, Gene 11 
     3) Myers, Jay 9                    4) Carrington, Xavier 11 
  5 Forest Hills  'A'                                   45.44      44.711  2   4 
     1) Lotharp, Jamael 11              2) Graham, Derrick 12 
     3) Hood, Quentin 12                4) Kiser, Frederick 11 
  6 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   44.14      45.03   3   3 
     1) Alexander, Damarrell 12         2) Oakley, Jordan 11 
     3) McNeill, Lee 11                 4) Johnson, Arron 12 
  7 Independence  'A'                                   48.14      45.17   2   2 
     1) Tyson, Joe 12                   2) Witfield, DeQuan 10 
     3) Tocho, Jack 10                  4) Gonzalez, Kahil 11 
  8 Western Guilford  'A'                               46.84      45.19   2   1 
     1) Rooks, Jamall 10                2) Parker, Malik 10 
     3) Khamala, Emmanuel 10            4) Knight, Xavier 12 
  9 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             46.64      45.29   2 
     1) Bevilacqua, Steven 12           2) Skelton, Allyn 11 
     3) Herlocker, David 11             4) Hood, Elijah 9 
 10 Hopewell  'A'                                       43.84      45.32   3 
     1) Bankhead, Michael 10            2) Higgins, Toney 11 
     3) Hill, Tijuan 12                 4) Lewis-Freeman, Dondre 12 
 11 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                             45.49   1 
     1) McGill, Ryan 12                 2) Baltimore, Brian 12 
     3) Brown, Dale 12                  4) Turner, Kendall 12 
 12 Watauga  'A'                                        45.14      45.59   3 
     1) Gore, Mo -                      2) Pineda, Jordan 12 
     3) Pogoloff, Bo 12                 4) Helms, Zack - 
 13 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   45.64      46.03   2 
     1) Bueche, Paul 10                 2) Duvall, Edmond 12 
     3) Franklin, Ronny 11              4) Sanguine, Joseph 11 
 14 Mooresville Senior  'A'                                        46.20   1 
     1) Black, Deante 11                2) Johnson, Isiah 12 
     3) Stockton, BJ 11                 4) Roseboro, Tevon 12 
 15 East Lincoln  'A'                                   45.64      46.21   2 
     1) Alvis, Parker 12                2) Easter, Devin 12 
     3) Hunter, Kyle 11                 4) McLean, Antwain 11 
 16 Piedmont  'A'                                       45.34      46.43   3 
     1) Doster, Chris 12                2) Baynard, William 9 
     3) Ivey, Montana 9                 4) Marsh, Wesley 10 
 17 Weddington  'A'                                     47.24      47.03   2 
     1) Black, Ryan 9                   2) Holder, Harrison 10 
     3) Davidson, John Michael 11       4) Pedemonte, Matt 10 
 18 Sun Valley  'A'                                     48.44      49.78   1 
     1) Hibbert, Derrick 11             2) Bost, Kahlil 9 
     3) Peirre, Josh 9                  4) Tate, Clarence 10 
 -- South Mecklenburg  'A'                              44.34         DQ   3 
     1) Burnette, Jacob 12              2) O'Rear, Lavoizea 12 
     3) Johnson, Demario 12             4) Joseph, Yusaph 9

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 1:29.81  3/20/2010   Crest, Crest 
                         K Petty 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:34.00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:34.50 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:33.00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:31.00 
     Stadium: S 1:29.81  3/20/2010   Crest, Crest 
                         K Petty 
 New Balance: B 1:31.00 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Mallard Creek  'A'                                1:30.00    1:30.654  3  10 
     1) Asante, Kevin 12                2) Hendricks, Jeff 12 
     3) Browning, Matthew 12            4) North, Marquez 10 
  2 Butler  'A'                                       1:33.10    1:32.633  3   8 
     1) Brewer, Dominique 12            2) Ritchie, Joshua 12 
     3) Walter, Gavin 11                4) Kelly, Demetrius 12 
  3 South Mecklenburg  'A'                            1:30.00    1:32.643  3   6 
     1) Burnette, Jacob 12              2) O'Rear, Lavoizea 12 
     3) Lee, Avery 12                   4) Smith, Malik 10 
  4 East Lincoln  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:33.521  2   5 
     1) Earnhardt, Jesse 10             2) Hunter, Kyle 11 
     3) McDowell, Marcus 11             4) Sykes, Marcus 12 
  5 Forest Hills  'A'                                            1:33.591  1   4 
     1) Lotharp, Jamael 11              2) Hood, Quentin 12 
     3) Graham, Derrick 12              4) Kiser, Frederick 11 
  6 Providence  'A'                                   1:31.00    1:34.482  3   3 
     1) Samples, Austin 12              2) McCart, Taylor 12 
     3) Butler, Jarrell 12              4) Dayton, Joe 12 
  7 Porter Ridge  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:34.56   3   2 
     1) Alexander, Damarrell 12         2) Oakley, Jordan 11 
     3) Scarboro, Zach 11               4) McNeill, Lee 11 
  8 Weddington  'A'                                   1:35.50    1:34.64   2   1 
     1) Finch, Cole 11                  2) Holder, Harrison 10 
     3) Davidson, John Michael 11       4) Pedemonte, Michael 12 
  9 Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:35.01   3 
     1) Ray, Jaquan 9                   2) McKoy, Darius 9 
     3) Bess, Russell 10                4) Crawford, Jeremy 10 
 10 Watauga  'A'                                      1:36.50    1:35.71   2 
     1) Harris, Reid 11                 2) Schmal, Stephen 11 
     3) Pogoloff, Bo 12                 4) Kavanaugh, Trey - 
 11 Western Guilford  'A'                             1:36.80    1:35.72   2 
     1) Knight, Xavier 12               2) Khamala, Emmanuel 10 
     3) Parker, Malik 10                4) Oyinwola, Clement 12 
 12 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:37.16   2 
     1) Cottrell, Will 11               2) Bueche, Paul 10 
     3) Sanguine, Joseph 11             4) Jackson, Logan 10 
 13 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                           1:38.00    1:40.72   2 
     1) Balbirne, Sean 10               2) Georges, Nick 11 
     3) Hood, Elijah 9                  4) Skelton, Allyn 11 
 14 Sun Valley  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:40.73   1 
     1) Johnson, Rohan 11               2) Stewart, Nequan 10 
     3) Tate, Clarence 10               4) Barrett, Derek 11 
 15 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:39.10    1:42.27   2 
     1) Butler, Napolean 11             2) Craig, Austin 12
     3) Huntley, Vodrick 12             4) Lee, Keelyn 9 
 -- Crest  'A'                                        1:26.70        DNF   3 
     1) Ross, Jason 12                  2) McSwain II, Harvey 11 
     3) Kee, Kendall 12                 4) Kee, Kenneth 12 
 -- Hickory Ridge  'A'                                               DNF   1 
     1) Brown, Dale 12                  2) Day, Ricardo 11 
     3) Turner, Kendall 12              4) McGill, Ryan 12 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 3:26.8h  2009        Ashbrook, Ashbrook 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 3:39.00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 3:38.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 3:35.00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 3:32.00 
     Stadium: S 3:26.80  3/21/2009   Ashbrook, Ashbrook 
                         J Boyd, W Kennedy, J McKoy, J Crawford 
 New Balance: B 3:19.00 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Butler  'A'                                       3:27.50    3:31.014  3  10 
     1) Ritchie, Joshua 12              2) Brace, Charles 12 
     3) Wemboula, Joshua 11             4) Walter, Gavin 11 
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:31.804  2   8 
     1) Jackson, Logan 10               2) Cottrell, Will 11 
     3) Lane, Alec 10                   4) Colven, Michael 12 
  3 Weddington  'A'                                   3:35.70    3:36.622  3   6 
     1) Chambers, Will 12               2) Little, Brandon 11 
     3) Pedemonte, Michael 12           4) Pedemonte, Matt 10 
  4 Mallard Creek  'A'                                3:30.00    3:37.182  3   5 
     1) Paige, Corey 12                 2) Jordan, Jorian 11 
     3) North, Marquez 10               4) Williams, Isaiah 10 
  5 Hopewell  'A'                                     3:26.00    3:38.761  3   4 
     1) Dunford, Brandon 12             2) Silvestri, Corey 12 
     3) Neely, Darius 12                4) Bynum, Anthony 12 
  6 Ashbrook  'A'                                     3:45.30    3:39.50   2   3 
     1) Cansler, Courtland 11           2) Stroud, Quan 10 
     3) Berry, Montreaz 11              4) Love, DJ 12 
  7 Providence  'A'                                   3:36.60    3:41.17   2   2 
     1) Guthrie, Chad 12                2) Samples, Austin 12 
     3) Hyde, Will 12                   4) McCart, Taylor 12 
  8 Piedmont  'A'                                                3:43.37   1   1 
     1) Doster, Chris 12                2) Funderburk, Morgan 12 
     3) Small, Joseph 11                4) Jirgal, Caleb 11 
  9 Porter Ridge  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:43.50   3 
     1) Scarboro, Zach 11               2) Lind, Marco 12 
     3) Ross, Hunter 12                 4) Moore, Chris 10 
 10 South Mecklenburg  'A'                            3:30.00    3:44.21   3 
     1) Chamberlain, John 12            2) Yang, Vincent 10 
     3) Funchess, Will 11               4) Gonzales, John 11 
 11 Independence  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:44.46   1 
     1) Barnes, Dequan 11               2) Lanier, Kenneth 10 
     3) Cannaday, Cody 12               4) Walker, Joshua 10 
 12 Mooresville Senior  'A'                           3:39.80    3:50.15   2 
     1) Howell, Dylan 12                2) Patterson, Dontrez 11
     3) Roseboro, Tevon 12              4) Wilkes, Joe 9 
 13 Watauga  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:55.20   3 
     1) Brackney, Clark 12              2) Helms, Zack - 
     3) Harris, Reid 11                 4) Mermel, Scott 12 
 14 Sun Valley  'A'                                   3:45.00    4:01.02   2 
     1) Avitia Jr, Jose 11              2) Tate, Clarence 10 
     3) Hibbert, Derrick 11             4) Barrett, Kenneth 11 
 -- Forest Hills  'A'                                 3:40.00         DQ   2 
     1) Leak, Devontez 12               2) Horton, Patrick 12 
     3) Glenn, Brandon 12               4) Wingo, Jonathan 10 
 -- Hickory Ridge  'A'                                3:40.00         DQ   2 
     1) McGill, Ryan 12                 2) Wells, Garret 11 
     3) Lewis, Mike 12                  4) Stevenson, Tyler 11 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 8:16.18  3/20/2010   Mt Tabor, Mt Tabor 
                         J Copus, M Ayala, M Gmeiner, S Muhammed 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 9:00.00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 9:00.00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 8:40.00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 8:25.00 
     Stadium: S 8:16.18  3/20/2010   Mt Tabor, Mt Tabor 
                         J Copus, M Ayala, M Gmeiner, S Muhammed 
 New Balance: B 7:51.00 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 8:19.00    8:15.39S  10 
     1) Lane, Alec 10                   2) Buckley, Drew 11 
     3) Van Gurp, Chris 12              4) Colven, Michael 12 
  2 Weddington  'A'                                   8:25.00    8:16.13S   8 
     1) Chambers, Will 12               2) Tuttle, Graham 12 
     3) Trexler, Reid 12                4) Glackin, Tanner 10 
  3 Providence  'A'                                   8:28.00    8:33.643   6 
     1) Ziegler, Nathen 12              2) Hyde, Will 12 
     3) Letherby, Adam 12               4) Maxey, Wyatt 9 
  4 Watauga  'A'                                      8:25.00    8:40.881   5 
     1) Brackney, Clark 12              2) Osborne, Daniel 12 
     3) Schmal, Stephen 11              4) Vandenberg, Peter 10 
  5 Porter Ridge  'A'                                            8:45.831   4 
     1) Hastings, Ryan 9                2) Lind, Marco 12 
     3) Cabrera, Richard 11             4) Ross, Hunter 12 
  6 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                8:30.00    8:50.301   3 
     1) Buddenbaum, Casey 12            2) Williams, Mark 10 
     3) Rupp, Nick 12                   4) Ninneman, Matthew 12 
  7 Piedmont  'A'                                                8:54.331   2 
     1) Middleton, Spencer 11           2) Small, Joseph 11 
     3) Jirgal, Caleb 11                4) Funderburk, Morgan 12 
  8 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                           8:35.00    8:54.381   1 
     1) Bonn, Alex 12                   2) Hageman, Sean 12 
     3) Winters, Drew 12                4) Martin, Matt 11 
  9 South Mecklenburg  'A'                            8:22.00    9:00.91 
     1) Ferguson, Chad 12               2) Funchess, Will 11 
     3) Sundeen, Brandon 11             4) Sellers, Ben 10 
 10 Ashbrook  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:17.50
     1) Morgan, Blake 10                2) Mullis, Billy 12 
     3) Wilson, Dorrian 9               4) Love, DJ 12 
 11 Butler  'A'                                       9:50.00    9:18.10 
     1) Bower, David 9                  2) Fleming, Chapman 10 
     3) McDonald, Patrick 9             4) Garwood, Mason 9 
 12 Independence  'A'                                 9:33.00    9:20.63 
     1) Church, Matthew 11              2) Church, Zachary 11 
     3) Johnson, Clayton 9              4) Clark, Travis 11 
 13 East Lincoln  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:22.20 
     1) Croat, Coline 9                 2) Atkinson, Trent 9 
     3) Unell, Jacob 12                 4) Jarvis, Tyler 11 
 14 Mooresville Senior  'A'                           9:20.00    9:25.00 
     1) Burzlaff, Daniel 11             2) Huffstetler, Dalton 9 
     3) Michael, Murdick 10             4) Madrid, Matt 9 
 15 Mallard Creek  'A'                                9:00.00    9:28.52 
     1) Woodford, Garrett 10            2) Williams, Isaiah 10 
     3) Reid, Kevin 10                  4) Norbega, Brandon 9 
 16 Sun Valley  'A'                                   9:24.00    9:28.60 
     1) Avitia Jr, Jose 11              2) Johnson, Rohan 11 
     3) Fink, Nick 11                   4) Barrett, Derek 11 
 17 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:31.41 
     1) Hall, Timmy 10                  2) Navarrete, Jose 11 
     3) Chandler, Max 10                4) McDaniels, Patrick 10 
 18 Western Guilford  'A'                             9:27.60    9:37.87 
     1) Oyinwola, Clement 12            2) Wilkerson, Caleb 11 
     3) Hrlicka, Ian 9                  4) Gonzalez, Saul 10 
 19 Forest Hills  'A'                                10:40.00    9:44.96 
     1) Cox, Trent 12                   2) Leak, Devontez 12 
     3) Ashcraft, Bryant 9              4) Kennedy, Ryan 10 

Boys High Jump 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M  6-06  2009        Keith Rendleman, East Lincoln 
1A Reg. Mark: 1  6-00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2  6-00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3  6-02 
4A Reg. Mark: 4  6-02 
     Stadium: S  6-06  3/21/2009   Keith Rendleman, East Lincoln 
 New Balance: B  6-08 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Johnson, Kendrick   11 Mooresville Senior   6-02.00    6-02.004     1.87m  10 
  2       Bellard, John       12 Providence           6-00.00    6-00.002     1.82m   8 
  3       Lester, Shawn       11 Mooresville Senior   6-02.00   J6-00.002     1.82m   6 
  4       Pifer, Jake         11 Watauga              5-08.00   J6-00.002     1.82m   5 
  5       Peay, Chris         11 Hopewell             5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   3 
  5       Thierfelder, Joe    12 Charlotte Catholic   5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   3 
  5       Wingo, Jonathan     10 Forest Hills         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   3 
  8       Thompson, Jordan    10 Hickory Ridge                  J5-10.00      1.77m   1 
  9       McLean, Antwain     11 East Lincoln         5-08.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10       Moore, James        12 Weddington           5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10       Ferguson, Zachary   11 Butler               5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10       Miller, Trey        10 Western Guilford     6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10       Williams, Nigel     11 Hopewell             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10       Glenn, Brandon      12 Forest Hills         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m
 10       Lowe, Alex          10 Mooresville Senior   5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 16       Meggs, Brady        10 Piedmont             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16       McGill, Ryan        12 Hickory Ridge                   5-06.00      1.67m 
 16       Stribling, Channin  10 Butler               5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 19       Streater, Derrick   11 Sun Valley           5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 19       Jarvis, Tyler       11 East Lincoln         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 19       Lowery, Andrew      12 Porter Ridge         5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 19       Webb, Kenneth        9 Mallard Creek        5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 --       Wall, Juan          11 Western Guilford     5-08.00         NH 
 --       Moreira, Jefferson  10 Marvin Ridge         5-04.00         NH 

Boys Pole Vault 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M    13-06  3/20/2010   Austin Vegas, East Forsyth 
1A Reg. Mark: 1    10-00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2    11-00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3    11-06 
4A Reg. Mark: 4    12-00 
     Stadium: S    13-06  3/20/2010   Austin Vegas, East Forsyth 
 New Balance: B 15-06.75 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Clouse, david       11 Piedmont            11-06.00   12-00.004     3.65m  10 
  2       Harris, Reid        11 Watauga             13-00.00  J12-00.004     3.65m   8 
  3       Rains, Gordy        12 Providence          11-06.00   11-06.003     3.50m   6 
  4       Franklin, Ronny     11 Marvin Ridge        10-00.00  J11-06.003     3.50m   5 
  5       Gaston, JT          12 East Lincoln        10-00.00   11-00.002     3.35m   4 
  6       hsu, jon            11 South Mecklenburg   10-00.00   10-06.001     3.20m   3 
  7       Siebert, Thomas     12 Mooresville Senior   9-06.00   10-00.001     3.04m   2 
  8       DeGraaf, Phillip    10 Parkwood             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   0.50 
  8       Corbett, Bailey     11 Marvin Ridge         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   0.50 
 10       Russ, Brandon       11 Butler               8-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10       Briggs, Ethan       10 Piedmont            10-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 12       Gauch, Eric         11 Charlotte Catholic   9-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 12       Hanssler, Benedict  11 Parkwood             9-06.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 14       Wilkes, Joe          9 Mooresville Senior   8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14       Potts, Quaron        9 Mallard Creek        9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14       Moore, James        12 Weddington           9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 --       Rucker, Kevin       10 Mallard Creek        9-00.00         NH 

Boys Long Jump 
=============================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M    22-06  2009        Coyle Still, Hickory Ridge 
1A Reg. Mark: 1    20-00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2    21-00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3    21-00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4    21-06 
     Stadium: S    22-06  3/21/2009   Coye Still, Hickory Ridg 
 New Balance: B 23-06.25 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points 
=============================================================================================== 
  1       Stribling, Channin  10 Butler              21-10.50   22-00.004  NWI     6.70m  10 
  2       Harris, Asante      12 Independence        20-00.00   21-07.004  NWI     6.57m   8 
  3       Duke, Austin        11 Independence        21-00.00   21-00.503  NWI     6.41m   6 
  4       Johnson, Isiah      12 Mooresville Senior  20-03.00   20-11.501  NWI     6.38m   5
  5       Stewart, Austin     12 Butler              20-09.00   20-09.001  NWI     6.32m   4 
  6       Hill, Tijuan        12 Hopewell            21-00.00  J20-09.001  NWI     6.32m   3 
  7       Thompson, Jacolby   12 Hickory Ridge                  20-08.001  NWI     6.29m   2 
  8       Earnhardt, Jesse    10 East Lincoln        17-04.00   20-04.501  NWI     6.21m   1 
  9       Lee, Tyrese         12 Hopewell            20-00.00   20-03.501  NWI     6.18m 
 10       Kelly, Demetrius    12 Butler              19-08.00   20-03.001  NWI     6.17m 
 11       Rooks, Jamall       10 Western Guilford    20-11.00  J20-03.001  NWI     6.17m 
 12       Herlocker, David    11 Charlotte Catholic  20-00.00   20-02.501  NWI     6.15m 
 13       Gonzalez, Kahil     11 Independence        20-00.00   19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
 14       Bell, Tyler         11 Mooresville Senior  19-03.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 14       Glenn, Brandon      12 Forest Hills        18-06.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 16       Bellard, John       12 Providence          20-08.00   19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
 17       Parker, Malik       10 Western Guilford    19-07.00   19-03.00   NWI     5.86m 
 18       Hill, Carter        10 Marvin Ridge        18-06.00   19-00.50   NWI     5.80m 
 19       Waleh, Sayma        11 Mallard Creek       19-08.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 20       Alexander, Damarre  12 Porter Ridge        19-05.25   18-10.50   NWI     5.75m 
 21       Thomas, Marces      11 Forest Hills        17-09.00   18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
 22       Lowe, Alex          10 Mooresville Senior  19-00.00   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
 23       Peirre, Josh         9 Sun Valley          17-11.00   18-03.00   NWI     5.56m 
 24       Georges, Nick       11 Charlotte Catholic  17-00.00   18-01.50   NWI     5.52m 
 24       Wingo, Jonathan     10 Forest Hills        18-08.00   18-01.50   NWI     5.52m 
 26       Bennett, BJ         12 Hopewell            20-00.00   18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 
 27       Johnson, Jacquez    11 Sun Valley          17-04.00   17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
 28       Moore, Justin       11 Marvin Ridge        17-10.00   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
 29       Pierre, Jason        9 Sun Valley          17-11.00   17-04.00   NWI     5.28m 
 30       Freeman, Marcus     10 Porter Ridge        17-00.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
 31       Black, Gavin        10 Weddington          17-03.00   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 32       Meggs, Brady        10 Piedmont            17-06.00   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 33       Butler, Napolean    11 Parkwood            17-00.00   16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 34       Boling, Cody        11 Piedmont            17-06.00   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m 
 --       Marino, Jonathan     9 Marvin Ridge        20-06.00         ND   NWI 

Boys Triple Jump 
=============================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M    44-08  3/20/2010   Daisaun White, Asheville 
1A Reg. Mark: 1    41-00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2    41-00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3    43-00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4    44-00 
     Stadium: S    44-08  3/20/2010   Daisaun White, Asheville 
 New Balance: B 47-05.25 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points 
=============================================================================================== 
  1       Stribling, Channin  10 Butler              44-00.00   45-06.00M  NWI    13.86m  10 
  2       Thompson, Jacolby   12 Hickory Ridge                  43-05.503  NWI    13.24m   8 
  3       Warren, Jordan      10 Hickory Ridge                  43-03.003  NWI    13.18m   6 
  4       Gillis, Desmond     12 Porter Ridge        39-00.00   41-01.002  NWI    12.52m   5 
  5       Waleh, Sayma        11 Mallard Creek       39-00.00   40-07.00   NWI    12.36m   4 
  6       Bell, Tyler         11 Mooresville Senior  40-00.00   40-06.00   NWI    12.34m   3 
  7       Glenn, Brandon      12 Forest Hills        39-00.00   40-01.00   NWI    12.21m   2 
  8       Tocho, Jack         10 Independence        40-00.00   39-07.00   NWI    12.06m   1 
  9       Hill, Carter        10 Marvin Ridge        36-08.00   39-00.00   NWI    11.88m 
 10       Ferguson, Zachary   11 Butler              39-08.00   38-10.00   NWI    11.83m 
 11       Jackson, Tyriq      12 Hopewell            41-00.00   38-09.00   NWI    11.81m 
 12       Rooks, Jamall       10 Western Guilford    39-10.00   38-05.00   NWI    11.70m
 13       Duke, Austin        11 Independence        42-00.00   38-03.00   NWI    11.65m 
 14       Miller, Trey        10 Western Guilford    38-02.00   37-09.50   NWI    11.51m 
 15       Kernes, Trey        12 Mooresville Senior  34-00.00   37-07.00   NWI    11.45m 
 16       Lowe, Alex          10 Mooresville Senior  35-00.00   37-03.50   NWI    11.36m 
 17       Bruce, Trabazz      12 Forest Hills        37-05.00   37-00.00   NWI    11.27m 
 18       McLean, Antwain     11 East Lincoln        36-00.00   36-01.00   NWI    10.99m 
 19       Meggs, Brady        10 Piedmont            34-00.00   35-04.00   NWI    10.76m 
 20       Moreira, Jefferson  10 Marvin Ridge        38-00.00   34-10.00   NWI    10.61m 
 21       Boling, Cody        11 Piedmont            34-00.00   34-06.50   NWI    10.52m 
 22       Penner, Alex         9 Marvin Ridge        35-00.00   34-06.00   NWI    10.51m 

Boys Shot Put 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M    50-06  3/20/2010   Nicolas Sansotta, Butler 
1A Reg. Mark: 1    44-00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2    45-00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3    47-00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4    48-00 
     Stadium: S 54-03.50  4/23/2008   Kedricho Tanner, Anson HS 
 New Balance: B    57-07 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Sansotta, Nicolas   12 Butler              55-02.00   52-06.00M    16.00m  10 
  2       Pineda, Jordan      12 Watauga             48-05.00   50-03.504    15.32m   8 
  3       Brantley, Matthew   11 Parkwood            51-02.50   49-09.004    15.16m   6 
  4       Bevilacqua, Steven  12 Charlotte Catholic  43-00.00   46-03.502    14.10m   5 
  5       Kalambayi, Peter    10 Butler              45-07.00   46-02.502    14.08m   4 
  6       Rice, Darius        11 A.L. Brown          45-00.00   44-10.001    13.66m   3 
  7       Goddard, Jacob      12 Charlotte Catholic  41-00.00   44-05.501    13.55m   2 
  8       Brown, Zach         11 Mooresville Senior  42-06.00   43-04.50     13.22m   1 
  9       Ajakaiye, Noble     12 Hickory Ridge                  42-07.00     12.97m 
 10       Townsend, Matt      12 Marvin Ridge        45-04.00   42-00.00     12.80m 
 11       Vega, Dyon          11 Butler              41-04.50   41-11.00     12.77m 
 12       Flowers, Devin      11 Mallard Creek       34-00.00   41-10.50     12.76m 
 13       Burns, Shane        11 Porter Ridge        45-06.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 14       Vinson, Andy        12 Sun Valley          43-02.00   39-07.00     12.06m 
 15       White, Mahlon(DJ)   11 Forest Hills        36-00.00   39-01.50     11.92m 
 16       Cookhorne, Matthew  11 Mallard Creek       35-00.00   38-10.50     11.84m 
 17       Marlowe, Jalen      10 Ashbrook            37-02.50   38-07.50     11.77m 
 18       Farley, Adam        12 Charlotte Catholic  39-00.00   38-03.50     11.67m 
 19       Marsh, Wesley       10 Piedmont                       38-00.00     11.58m 
 20       Carter, Jorden      10 Hopewell            38-00.00   37-11.50     11.56m 
 21       Ibele, Austin       11 Piedmont                       37-11.00     11.55m 
 22       Roseboro, Jermal    12 East Lincoln        38-00.00   37-05.00     11.40m 
 23       Easter, Devin       12 East Lincoln        38-00.00   37-02.50     11.34m 
 24       Moss, Thomas        12 Hickory Ridge                  37-00.50     11.29m 
 25       Craig, Austin       12 Parkwood            42-01.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
 26       Pierce, Donzie      10 Western Guilford    37-07.00   35-09.00     10.89m 
 27       Jenkins, Bobby      11 Weddington          39-03.00   35-06.00     10.82m 
 28       Case, Malcolm       11 East Lincoln        38-00.00   35-03.00     10.74m 
 29       Anderson, Steven    12 Marvin Ridge        36-00.00   35-01.00     10.69m 
 30       Lee, Ping           10 Providence          33-06.00   34-01.50     10.40m 
 31       McQueen, Patrick    12 Watauga             35-07.00   33-09.00     10.28m 
 31       Teutonico, Brian     9 Sun Valley          39-03.00   33-09.00     10.28m 
 33       Allen, Spencer      10 Mallard Creek       32-00.00   33-07.00     10.23m
 34       Swope, Christian    10 Weddington          35-00.00   33-02.00     10.10m 
 35       Shanon, Chris        - Sun Valley          34-06.00   33-01.50     10.09m 
 36       Book, Danny         12 Hickory Ridge                  32-11.50     10.04m 
 37       Erwin, Charles      11 Ashbrook            34-02.50   32-02.00      9.80m 
 38       Sommers, Tyler      12 Weddington          35-10.00   31-11.50      9.74m 
 38       Tucker, Daniel      10 Piedmont                       31-11.50      9.74m 

Boys Discus Throw 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 152-07  3/20/2010   Tavis Bailey, A.L. Brown 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 125-00 
2A Reg. Mark: 2 125-00 
3A Reg. Mark: 3 132-00 
4A Reg. Mark: 4 135-00 
     Stadium: S 152-07  3/20/2010   Tavis Bailey, A.L. Brown 
 New Balance: B 175-00 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Pineda, Jordan      12 Watauga               140-05  144-00.504    43.90m  10 
  2       Sansotta, Nicolas   12 Butler                146-04     143-004    43.58m   8 
  3       Rice, Darius        11 A.L. Brown            128-00     129-092    39.54m   6 
  4       Townsend, Matt      12 Marvin Ridge          120-00     123-04     37.59m   5 
  5       Roseboro, Jermal    12 East Lincoln           85-00  122-03.75     37.28m   4 
  6       Marlowe, Jalen      10 Ashbrook              124-03     121-07     37.05m   3 
  7       Bevilacqua, Steven  12 Charlotte Catholic    110-00  117-08.75     35.88m   2 
  8       Brown, Zach         11 Mooresville Senior    131-00  117-02.50     35.72m   1 
  9       Ibele, Austin       11 Piedmont                         115-07     35.22m 
 10       Gutierrez, Salvado  10 A.L. Brown            118-00  113-01.75     34.48m 
 11       Zahora, Conner      10 Hickory Ridge                    112-03     34.21m 
 12       Porter, Joseph Col  10 Butler                110-00     112-02     34.18m 
 13       Vega, Dyon          11 Butler                102-06  110-01.75     33.57m 
 14       Freeland, Derrick   11 Mallard Creek          80-00     108-05     33.04m 
 15       Case, Malcolm       11 East Lincoln           85-00     107-08     32.81m 
 16       Brantley, Matthew   11 Parkwood              103-08  103-09.50     31.63m 
 17       Anderson, Steven    12 Marvin Ridge          113-06  102-11.50     31.38m 
 18       Jewels-Pies, Charl   9 Independence           94-00  102-02.50     31.15m 
 19       Craig, Austin       12 Parkwood            82-04.50  101-08.25     30.99m 
 20       Moss, Thomas        12 Hickory Ridge                    100-10     30.73m 
 21       White, Mahlon(DJ)   11 Forest Hills          112-00  100-09.50     30.72m 
 22       Pridgen, Leon       11 Mooresville Senior    102-00      98-01     29.89m 
 23       Farley, Adam        12 Charlotte Catholic     90-00      97-04     29.66m 
 24       McQueen, Patrick    12 Watauga                91-02   97-01.50     29.60m 
 25       Carter, Jorden      10 Hopewell               90-00      95-03     29.03m 
 26       Jenkins, Bobby      11 Weddington             96-00      94-07     28.82m 
 27       Rogers, David       11 Ashbrook               98-04   93-10.25     28.60m 
 28       Scaife, Emaire      11 Mallard Creek          80-00   93-08.25     28.55m 
 29       Goddard, Jacob      12 Charlotte Catholic     95-00   93-04.25     28.45m 
 30       Wade, Christopher    9 Independence           88-00   92-09.50     28.28m 
 31       Shanon, Chris        - Sun Valley             85-09      91-05     27.86m 
 32       Bull, Ryan          12 Marvin Ridge          100-00      91-02     27.78m 
 33       Dill, Trey          10 Porter Ridge          100-02      90-08     27.63m 
 34       Easter, Devin       12 East Lincoln           85-00   88-01.50     26.86m 
 35       Sommers, Tyler      12 Weddington             95-05      87-08     26.72m 
 36       Pierce, Donzie      10 Western Guilford       97-00   81-07.50     24.87m 
 --       Burns, Shane        11 Porter Ridge        19-01.75         ND
 --       Monks, Mike         12 Hickory Ridge                        ND 
 --       Brecht, Dustin       9 South Pointe           75-00         ND 
 --       Faulkner, Sherman   12 Forest Hills        98-03.50         ND 
 --       Cancelieri, Matt    12 Hopewell              120-00         ND 
 --       Chester, Logan       9 Hopewell               94-00         ND 
 --       Smith, Damien       12 Western Guilford       81-03         ND 
 --       Mash, Rendall       10 Mallard Creek          80-00         ND 
 --       Fleming, Dylan      11 Weddington            110-00         ND 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================= 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
 Meet Record: M 12.1h  2009        Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek                
1A Reg. Mark: 1 13.60                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 13.00                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 12.90                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12.50                                                          
     Stadium: S 12.10  3/21/2009   Lauren Gulley, Mallard Cree                 
 New Balance: B 11.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1       Caldwell, Mary      12 Butler                 12.84      12.65q  3.7  1 
  2       Hood, Brianna       11 Weddington             13.14      12.88q  3.4  4 
  3       Walker, Tynaya      12 Marvin Ridge           13.04      12.91q  4.5  3 
  4       Peters, Quinetta    11 Western Guil           13.04      13.10q  4.1  2 
  5       Ondayog, Tiana      11 Ashbrook               13.94      13.10q  3.7  1 
  6       Rankins, Michaela   11 Marvin Ridge           13.24      13.17q  2.3  7 
  7       Abernathy, Shelby    - Watauga                13.54      13.17q  3.4  4 
  8       Stewart, Aldricqua   9 Mallard Cree           14.04      13.21q  3.4  4 
  9       Cowan, Derra        11 A.L. Brown             13.14      13.22   5.1  5 
 10       Edwards, Onya       11 Charlotte Ca           13.24      13.33   3.4  6 
 10       Brown, Tyasia       11 Hopewell               14.34      13.33   3.7  1 
 12       Hairston, YaKira    11 Western Guil           13.24      13.41   2.3  7 
 13       Kirkland, Shuntel   10 Forest Hills           13.64      13.48   4.1  2 
 14       Gardner, Alexis     11 South Meckle           13.54      13.52   5.1  5 
 15       Stevenson, Reyanna  10 Sun Valley             14.44      13.63   5.1  5 
 16       Johnson, Trinity     9 Mallard Cree           14.74      13.70   4.5  3 
 17       Thompson, Jahdiya   10 Ashbrook               14.24      13.72   3.4  4 
 18       Burnham, Lauren     12 Providence             13.44      13.75   3.4  6 
 19       Vanderlaan, Kaitly   9 Marvin Ridge           14.24      13.77   3.4  6 
 20       Scott, Chelsea      10 Butler                 14.34      13.78   4.1  2 
 21       Hall, Kenyon        11 Watauga                14.14      13.82   3.4  6 
 22       Thompson, Alexis     - Sun Valley             13.94      13.83   3.7  1 
 23       Loffe, Sam           9 Mooresville            14.34      13.95   3.7  1 
 24       Gillhammer, Taylor  10 Charlotte Ca           14.44      14.02   4.5  3 
 25       Brians, Lindsey     12 Providence             14.14      14.03   5.1  5 
 26       Sellers, Allison     9 South Meckle           15.24      14.09   3.7  1 
 27       Clark, Akiya        10 Mooresville            14.24      14.09   4.5  3 
 28       Nichols, Elizabeth   9 Weddington             14.34      14.11   4.1  2 
 29       White, E. Corrina    9 Butler                 13.64      14.17   4.5  3 
 30       O'Keefe, Megan      10 Watauga                14.14      14.24   2.3  7 
 31       Collins, Ebonee     10 A.L. Brown             14.54      14.25   3.4  6 
 32       Thomas, Logan        9 Mallard Cree           14.64      14.27   3.4  6 
 33       Washington, Bria    10 Hopewell               14.24      14.39   2.3  7 
 34       Hope, Nicole         9 Ashbrook               14.44      14.41   3.4  4 
 35       Guitano, Bria        9 Providence             14.74      14.50   5.1  5 
 36       Brown, Desirice      9 Hickory Ridg                      14.74   2.3  7 
 37       Flynn, Kacey        10 Charlotte Ca           14.64      14.89   2.3  7 
 38       Jenkins, Amanda     12 Piedmont                          14.97   3.4  6 
 39       Shew, Megan          9 Piedmont                          15.03   5.1  5 
 40       Mara, Courtney      12 Covenant Day           14.54      15.03   2.3  7 
 41       Crouse, Melissa      9 Parkwood               17.14      15.05   4.5  3 
 42       Oxendine, Rebecca    9 Piedmont                          15.18   3.4  4 
 43       Hill, Stephanie      9 Hopewell               15.14      15.39   3.7  1 
 44       Harper, Caitlin      9 Parkwood               15.94      16.02   4.1  2 
 --       Breth, Christian    11 Porter Ridge           14.04         FS   4.5  3 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
===================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 12.1h  2009        Lauren Gulley, Mallard Creek                
1A Reg. Mark: 1 13.60                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 13.00                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 12.90                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12.50                                                          
     Stadium: S 12.10  3/21/2009   Lauren Gulley, Mallard Cree                 
 New Balance: B 11.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Caldwell, Mary      12 Butler                 12.65      12.60   4.2  10   
  2       Hood, Brianna       11 Weddington             12.88      12.62   4.2   8   
  3       Walker, Tynaya      12 Marvin Ridge           12.91      12.92   4.2   6   
  4       Rankins, Michaela   11 Marvin Ridge           13.17      12.97   4.2   5   
  5       Abernathy, Shelby    - Watauga                13.17      13.03   4.2   4   
  6       Peters, Quinetta    11 Western Guil           13.10      13.04   4.2   3   
  7       Stewart, Aldricqua   9 Mallard Cree           13.21      13.24   4.2   2   
  8       Ondayog, Tiana      11 Ashbrook               13.10      13.25   4.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
================================================================================= 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
 Meet Record: M 25.6h  2009        Breahna Morrison, Weddington                
1A Reg. Mark: 1 27.50                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 27.00                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 26.50                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 26.50                                                          
     Stadium: S 25.50  3/11/2009   Varonica Johnson, Myers Park HS             
 New Balance: B 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
  1       Crawford, Courtney   9 Western Guil           26.54      25.46q  4.9  3 
  2       Mungo, T'Sheila     12 Independence           26.14      25.99q  3.3  1 
  3       Hood, Brianna       11 Weddington             26.44      26.57q  3.3  2 
  4       Briscoe, Justice    10 Mallard Cree           28.74      26.77q  4.9  3 
  5       Walker, Tynaya      12 Marvin Ridge           27.74      26.95q  3.0  4 
  6       Bell, Lariel        12 South Meckle           28.74      26.97q  3.3  2 
  7       Ondayog, Tiana      11 Ashbrook               28.14      27.29q  3.3  7 
  8       Stewart, Aldricqua   9 Mallard Cree           28.44      27.34q  3.3  1 
  9       Allen, Shenise      12 Piedmont               28.44      27.48   3.3  1 
 10       Rankins, Michaela   11 Marvin Ridge           28.04    1 27.48   1.5  5 
 11       Napier, Mary        12 South Meckle           28.14      27.48   2.4  6 
 12       Russell, Audrey     11 Western Guil           28.04      27.50   3.3  7 
 13       Kinloch, Mikaiyla   11 Hickory Ridg                      27.70   2.4  6 
 14       Hairston, YaKira    11 Western Guil           28.24      27.72   3.0  4 
 15       Newsome, Lindsey     9 Porter Ridge           29.24      27.98   3.3  1 
 16       Aguillia, Kayla     12 Mooresville            29.94      28.13   1.5  5 
 17       Scott, Chelsea      10 Butler                 28.04      28.24   2.4  6 
 17       Irving, Artrese     12 A.L. Brown             28.74      28.24   3.0  4 
 19       Burnham, Lauren     12 Providence             28.24      28.46   4.9  3 
 20       Barriinger, Kim      9 A.L. Brown             28.44      28.67   3.3  2 
 21       Grose, Victoria     11 Porter Ridge           29.54      28.73   3.3  7 
 22       McCaskill, Aiyana    9 Ashbrook               29.44      28.79   2.4  6 
 23       Stevenson, Reyanna  10 Sun Valley             29.74      28.79   2.4  6 
 24       Buwick, Victoria     9 Weddington             29.54      28.84   3.3  7 
 25       Jones, Alexis        9 Sun Valley             30.14      28.89   3.0  4 
 26       White, E. Corrina    9 Butler                 28.94      28.89   2.4  6 
 27       Thompson, Jahdiya   10 Ashbrook               28.94      29.09   3.3  7 
 28       Donelson, Ryan       9 Weddington             28.74      29.10   1.5  5 
 29       Thomas, Logan        9 Mallard Cree           29.14      29.18   4.9  3 
 30       Davis, Dominique     9 South Meckle           29.04      29.27   3.0  4 
 31       Gillhammer, Taylor  10 Charlotte Ca           28.24      29.37   1.5  5 
 32       Brians, Lindsey     12 Providence             29.44      29.42   1.5  5 
 33       Sykes, Jaeda        10 Hopewell               30.74      29.53   3.3  2 
 34       Domermuth, Debra    12 Watauga                29.24      29.54   3.0  4 
 35       Blackwell, Ajana    10 Mooresville            30.34      29.57   4.9  3 
 36       Johnson, Ashley      9 Sun Valley             34.24      29.68   3.0  4 
 37       O'Doherty, Mary     12 Hopewell               28.94      29.84   3.3  7 
 38       Trivette, Tara      11 Watauga                29.24      30.01   4.9  3 
 39       Sifford, Shadesha    9 A.L. Brown             29.24      30.07   3.3  1 
 40       Anagnos, Margaret   11 Watauga                29.14      30.49   3.3  2 
 41       Brown, Desirice      9 Hickory Ridg                      30.78   3.3  7 
 42       Shew, Megan          9 Piedmont                          30.79   2.4  6 
 43       Judge, Sedaria      12 Providence             31.44      31.02   3.3  1 
 44       Flynn, Kacey        10 Charlotte Ca           28.74      31.37   2.4  6 
 45       Garrison, Jill       9 Charlotte Ca           29.24      31.42   3.3  2 
 46       Crouse, Melissa      9 Parkwood               32.14      31.64   3.3  2 
 47       Hocking, Kirsten     9 Parkwood               32.64      31.80   4.9  3 
 48       Oxendine, Rebecca    9 Piedmont                          32.04   3.3  7 
 49       Harper, Caitlin      9 Parkwood               36.14      34.05   1.5  5 
 50       Holmes, Nadiyah     10 Hopewell               32.04      34.68   3.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
===================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 25.6h  2009        Breahna Morrison, Weddington                
1A Reg. Mark: 1 27.50                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 27.00                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 26.50                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 26.50                                                          
     Stadium: S 25.50  3/11/2009   Varonica Johnson, Myers Park HS             
 New Balance: B 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Mungo, T'Sheila     12 Independence           25.99      24.95   3.0  10   
  2       Crawford, Courtney   9 Western Guil           25.46      25.56   3.0   8   
  3       Bell, Lariel        12 South Meckle           26.97      26.65   3.0   6   
  4       Hood, Brianna       11 Weddington             26.57      26.65   3.0   5   
  5       Briscoe, Justice    10 Mallard Cree           26.77      27.37   3.0   4   
  6       Walker, Tynaya      12 Marvin Ridge           26.95      27.99   3.0   3   
  7       Stewart, Aldricqua   9 Mallard Cree           27.34      29.75   3.0   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 
============================================================================ 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
 Meet Record: M   57.20  3/20/2010   T'Sheila Mungo, Independence              
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:07.00                                                        
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:03.50                                                        
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:01.80                                                        
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:01.00                                                        
     Stadium: S   57.20  3/20/2010   T'Sheila Mungo, Independence              
 New Balance: B   56.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1       Mungo, T'Sheila     12 Independence           58.44    4 59.89q  1 
  2       Gulley, Lauren      12 Mallard Cree         1:00.34  4 1:00.87q  3 
  3       Davis, Melody       12 Butler               1:00.54  3 1:01.57q  4 
  4       Roberts, Julia      11 Watauga              1:01.14  2 1:01.91q  6 
  5       Daniel, Gina        10 Providence           1:00.14  2 1:02.09q  2 
  6       Allen, Shenise      12 Piedmont             1:05.84  2 1:02.25q  3 
  7       Miller, Courtney     9 Hickory Ridg                  2 1:02.35q  4 
  8       Barnes, Kaitlyn     11 Western Guil         1:01.14  2 1:03.21q  5 
  9       Lipocky, Anna       11 Marvin Ridge         1:03.64  1 1:03.90   5 
 10       Berry, Taylor       11 Marvin Ridge         1:01.54  1 1:04.33   6 
 11       Reid, Rickell       11 Sun Valley           1:05.74  1 1:04.94   2 
 12       Howard-Mazyck, Ali  10 Hopewell             1:06.84  1 1:05.10   5 
 13       Carr, Brianna        9 Mooresville          1:07.14  1 1:05.39   4 
 14       Carr, Atia           9 Mooresville          1:05.14  1 1:06.24   1 
 15       Walker, Aziah       11 A.L. Brown           1:04.14  1 1:06.38   3 
 16       Gregory, Iyana      11 A.L. Brown           1:05.14    1:07.72   2 
 17       Gilbert, Camari     12 Hickory Ridg                    1:07.81   5 
 18       Mason, Keiona       10 Ashbrook             1:14.14    1:08.14   6 
 19       Wiley, Lorraine     10 Mallard Cree         1:05.34    1:08.36   1 
 20       Davidson, Makaela   10 Weddington           1:06.84    1:08.83   6 
 21       Hudson, Arden        9 Piedmont                        1:09.01   6 
 22       Jackson, Santana    10 Porter Ridge         1:06.34    1:09.31   5 
 23       Oxendine, Rachel     9 Piedmont                        1:09.67   6 
 24       Baxter, Reilly      10 Covenant Day         1:06.84    1:09.89   6 
 25       Mckoy, Quanasia     11 Sun Valley           1:17.54    1:10.05   1 
 26       Weikmann, Olivia     9 Providence           1:10.14    1:10.22   1 
 27       Douglas, MC         12 Mooresville          1:10.14    1:10.48   2 
 28       Jamison, Brianna    12 Ashbrook             1:15.34    1:11.27   4 
 29       Feaster, Paris      10 Ashbrook             1:12.14    1:11.75   5 
 30       Crouse, Melissa      9 Parkwood             1:19.74    1:12.70   2 
 31       Hocking, Kirsten     9 Parkwood             1:17.44    1:13.31   2 
 32       Lange, Sophia       11 Weddington           1:10.14    1:13.40   3 
 33       Montalto, Taylor    10 Independence         1:54.14    1:14.15   3 
 34       Whitehead, Mia      11 Western Guil         1:15.04    1:14.26   5 
 35       Jirak, Alison       12 Providence           1:09.14    1:15.99   2 
 36       Loeb, Natasha        9 Charlotte Ca         1:12.14    1:16.09   4 
 37       Chambers, Breanna   10 Forest Hills         1:14.34    1:16.56   6 
 38       Garrison, Jill       9 Charlotte Ca         1:10.14    1:17.34   1 
 39       Johnson, Latrice     - Sun Valley           1:17.74    1:19.67   1 
 40       Meanor, Grace       12 Charlotte Ca         1:07.14    1:21.57   3 
 41       Lotharp, Lashonda   11 Forest Hills                    1:21.84   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M   57.20  3/20/2010   T'Sheila Mungo, Independence              
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:07.00                                                        
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:03.50                                                        
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:01.80                                                        
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:01.00                                                        
     Stadium: S   57.20  3/20/2010   T'Sheila Mungo, Independence              
 New Balance: B   56.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1       Mungo, T'Sheila     12 Independence           59.89      56.93S  10   
  2       Davis, Melody       12 Butler               1:01.57    1:00.274   8   
  3       Barnes, Kaitlyn     11 Western Guil         1:03.21    1:00.654   6   
  4       Miller, Courtney     9 Hickory Ridg         1:02.35    1:01.583   5   
  5       Roberts, Julia      11 Watauga              1:01.91    1:01.583   4   
  6       Daniel, Gina        10 Providence           1:02.09    1:01.832   3   
  7       Allen, Shenise      12 Piedmont             1:02.25    1:10.19    2   
 --       Gulley, Lauren      12 Mallard Cree         1:00.87         FS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 2:21.26  3/20/2010   Sophie Capshaw-Mack, R J Reynolds         
1A Reg. Mark: 1 2:45.00                                                        
2A Reg. Mark: 2 2:38.00                                                        
3A Reg. Mark: 3 2:31.00                                                        
4A Reg. Mark: 4 2:27.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 2:17.10  3/11/2009   Becca Deloache, Myers Park HS             
 New Balance: B 2:12.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1       Barbour, Hannah     11 Watauga              2:22.00    2:24.434  10   
  2       Stern, Taryn        12 Hickory Ridg         2:25.00    2:24.744   8   
  3       Daniel, Gina        10 Providence           2:29.00    2:25.984   6   
  4       Costa, Emily        11 Providence           2:30.00    2:26.414   5   
  5       Corcoran, Margot     9 Charlotte Ca         2:35.00    2:29.363   4   
  6       Fritz, Brittany     11 Marvin Ridge         2:30.00    2:31.242   3   
  7       Griffith, Carly     12 Weddington           2:27.00    2:32.232   2   
  8       Dwyer, Ailish       10 Marvin Ridge         2:32.00    2:34.632   1   
  9       McAllister, Karina  10 Piedmont             2:45.00    2:34.652 
 10       Forrest, Kaila      12 A.L. Brown           2:35.00    2:34.732 
 11       Snapper, Rachael    10 Covenant Day         2:33.00    2:36.382 
 12       Branch, Amanda       9 Western Guil         2:39.70    2:37.122 
 13       Resor, Jessica      11 Weddington           2:36.00    2:37.722 
 14       Van Gurp, Kathleen   9 Marvin Ridge         2:45.00    2:38.251 
 15       Overbay, Sam        11 Sun Valley           2:43.00    2:38.281 
 16       Morhard, Kelly      12 Porter Ridge         2:49.10    2:38.801 
 17       McElrath, Anna       9 Independence         2:40.00    2:40.011 
 18       Barbee, Ashlann     11 Piedmont             2:45.00    2:42.461 
 19       Phillips, Lindsey   12 Porter Ridge         2:50.30    2:42.621 
 20       Lynch, Haley        12 Providence           2:30.00    2:43.241 
 21       Parham, Darian      11 Mallard Cree         2:42.00    2:43.531 
 22       Losko, Abigail      10 South Meckle         2:28.00    2:44.011 
 23       Campbell, Kayla      9 Independence         2:47.00    2:44.471 
 24       Coates, Jessica     10 South Meckle         2:32.00    2:44.561 
 25       El Marzouki, Kenza  11 Mallard Cree         2:40.00    2:45.03  
 26       Nesbitt, Emily      12 Mooresville          2:47.00    2:45.75  
 27       Tippett, Taylor     12 Sun Valley           2:58.00    2:46.30  
 28       Cogdell, Kierstin   11 Weddington           2:46.00    2:46.87  
 29       Brosso, Samantha    10 Butler               2:50.00    2:47.40  
 30       Herman, Kaitlyn     10 Watauga              2:50.00    2:48.44  
 31       McFaddin, Hannah    10 A.L. Brown           2:55.00    2:50.18  
 32       Davidson, Crystal    9 Western Guil         3:09.20    2:50.60  
 33       Faulkner, Katherin   9 Western Guil         3:12.60    2:51.26  
 34       Miller, Makenzie     9 Hickory Ridg                    2:54.09  
 35       Towner, Sarah       10 Ashbrook             3:04.10    2:54.35  
 36       Foley, Lainey       12 Hickory Ridg                    2:54.56  
 37       Benton, Paige       12 South Pointe         2:50.00    2:54.88  
 38       Newton, Alisha      12 Parkwood             3:15.00    2:55.41  
 39       McAlister, Kristin   9 Piedmont             3:15.00    2:56.71  
 40       Gomez, Fraxedy       9 Butler               2:57.60    2:57.00  
 41       Doherty, Caroline   11 Ashbrook             2:53.40    2:58.68  
 42       Scott, Sidney       10 Parkwood             3:10.50    2:59.85  
 43       Stapleton, Jessica  12 Mooresville          3:00.00    3:00.57  
 44       McCorkle, Kamyrn     9 Mallard Cree         2:53.00    3:01.95  
 --       Routh, Annie         9 Butler               3:10.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 4:55.98  3/20/2010   Margaret Leak, Mt Tabor                   
     Stadium: S 4:55.98  3/20/2010   Margaret Leak, Mt Tabor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1       Middlebrook, Darby  10 Watauga              5:14.00    4:53.63S  10   
  2       Barbour, Hannah     11 Watauga              5:18.00    4:57.65    8   
  3       Shetler, Kaitlyn    11 Mallard Cree         5:19.00    5:06.21    6   
  4       Bartolomeo, Rachel   9 Charlotte Ca         5:35.00    5:06.67    5   
  5       Talbert, Madelin    11 South Meckle         5:15.00    5:08.86    4   
  6       Middlebrook, Haile  11 Watauga              5:24.00    5:10.68    3   
  7       Ferris, Christina   12 Charlotte Ca         5:35.00    5:16.26    2   
  8       Moore, Emma         10 Charlotte Ca         5:45.00    5:17.72    1   
  9       Kessenich, Alden     9 Marvin Ridge         5:32.00    5:24.17  
 10       Colo, Caitlyn       11 Marvin Ridge         5:35.00    5:25.89  
 11       Lynch, Haley        12 Providence           5:25.00    5:28.60  
 12       Durand, Morgan      11 Marvin Ridge         6:06.00    5:33.63  
 13       Cook, Molly         12 Weddington           5:55.00    5:36.55  
 14       Glova, Meghan        9 Providence           6:30.00    5:39.57  
 15       Long, Allison        9 Weddington           6:05.00    5:42.42  
 16       Nesbitt, Emily      12 Mooresville          6:15.00    5:45.61  
 17       Herrin, Ashley      10 Hickory Ridg                    5:45.78  
 18       Tresslar, Natalie   11 A.L. Brown           6:05.00    5:47.76  
 19       Ruggiero, Julianna  10 Weddington           6:05.00    5:48.47  
 20       Faulkner, Katherin   9 Western Guil         6:34.00    5:48.50  
 21       Byuak, Eden         10 Sun Valley           6:46.00    5:49.88  
 22       Charnock, Nicole    11 Mooresville          6:25.00    5:56.44  
 23       Wilcox, Sara        12 Mallard Cree         5:55.00    5:57.59  
 24       Miller, Makenzie     9 Hickory Ridg                    5:57.71  
 25       Benitez, Osbeida     9 A.L. Brown           6:45.00    6:02.92  
 26       Bowman, Jada        11 Western Guil         6:43.00    6:03.76  
 27       Ghebre, Sinit        9 Independence         5:51.00    6:05.36  
 28       Morales, Sarah      11 Sun Valley           6:46.00    6:08.36  
 29       Scott, Sidney       10 Parkwood             6:50.60    6:10.60  
 30       Bonarrigo, Hannah   10 A.L. Brown           6:10.00    6:10.75  
 31       Allen, Sammantha    12 Hickory Ridg                    6:11.10  
 32       Newton, Alisha      12 Parkwood             6:46.90    6:13.67  
 33       Alman, Madison      10 Ashbrook             6:15.00    6:14.29  
 34       Towner, Sarah       10 Ashbrook             6:40.00    6:15.29  
 35       Craft, Grace        10 Independence         5:50.00    6:19.34  
 36       Major, Hannah        9 Piedmont             7:00.00    6:33.90  
 37       Marek, Stephanie    10 Sun Valley           6:56.00    6:35.50  
 38       Glenn, Nichole       9 Piedmont             7:00.00    6:38.57  
 39       Dennis, Amber       10 Parkwood             7:22.40    6:50.11  
 40       Thompson, Lydia     12 Piedmont             7:00.00    6:55.18  
 41       Hailey, Madison     12 Ashbrook             6:40.00    6:59.90  
 42       Berry, Rachel        9 Western Guil         7:55.00    7:01.40  
 43       Coffman, Hannah      9 Independence         6:00.00    7:09.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M 11:35.93  3/20/2010   Sarah Rapp, Cardinal Gib                 
1A Reg. Mark: 1 13:45.00                                                       
2A Reg. Mark: 2 13:50.00                                                       
3A Reg. Mark: 3 12:45.00                                                       
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12:00.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 11:26.60  3/11/2009   Alexa Gellman, Myers Park HS             
 New Balance: B 10:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1       Price, Mallary      10 Weddington          11:48.00   11:41.054  10   
  2       Matson, Chelsea     12 Weddington          11:35.00   11:59.614   8   
  3       Martin, Shannon     12 Weddington          12:06.00   12:17.313   6   
  4       Ruemmler, Jaclyn    11 Mallard Cree        11:58.00   12:33.563   5   
  5       Kosmala, Doria      10 Watauga             12:30.00   12:43.323   4   
  6       Kessenich, Alden     9 Marvin Ridge        12:30.00   12:50.341   3   
  7       Haines, Anna        11 Covenant Day        12:25.00   13:05.521   2   
  8       Colo, Caitlyn       11 Marvin Ridge        12:40.00   13:08.571   1   
  9       Ruble, Molly        11 Watauga             13:00.00   13:12.591 
 10       Songer, Melody       9 Mooresville         14:30.00   13:13.741 
 11       Simpson, Claire     12 Providence          13:20.00   13:17.461 
 12       Heidenfeldt, Sarah  12 Hickory Ridg                   13:24.021 
 13       Hinson, Amanda      12 Piedmont            12:20.00   13:28.951 
 14       Nelsen, Taylor      11 Watauga             13:00.00   13:29.261 
 15       Hageman, Jamie      10 Charlotte Ca        12:40.00   13:34.821 
 16       O'Connell, Lauren   12 Charlotte Ca        13:10.00   13:35.321 
 17       Byuak, Eden         10 Sun Valley          14:10.00   13:50.42  
 18       Love, Laura         11 Marvin Ridge        13:40.00   13:56.56  
 19       Tresslar, Natalie   11 A.L. Brown          13:30.00   14:03.08  
 20       Simpson, Taylor     11 Piedmont            13:40.00   14:10.01  
 21       Curlee, Miranda     11 Providence          14:00.00   14:29.23  
 22       Bowman, Jada        11 Western Guil        13:48.00   14:50.90  
 23       Allen, Sammantha    12 Hickory Ridg                   15:00.05  
 24       Charnock, Nicole    11 Mooresville         14:45.00   15:12.59  
 25       Reed, Kayla         11 A.L. Brown          14:00.00   15:47.45  
 26       Kurtz, Erin         12 Sun Valley          15:17.00   16:15.84  
 27       Alman, Madison      10 Ashbrook            13:29.00   16:29.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
================================================================================= 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
 Meet Record: M 14.5h  2009        Brittany Carroll, Harding University        
1A Reg. Mark: 1 17.80                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 17.00                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 16.80                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 16.00                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.50  3/21/2009   Brittany Carroll, Harding Univ              
 New Balance: B 14.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
=================================================================================
Preliminaries 
  1       Hutchinson, Cheyen  11 Hopewell               15.24      15.00q  3.7  1 
  2       Vu, Angie           12 Hickory Ridg                      16.20q  2.8  4 
  3       Sykes, Destinie     10 Ashbrook               16.04      16.32q  3.5  3 
  4       Lawing, Talvanesha  10 A.L. Brown             17.74    3 16.71q  2.0  2 
  5       Smith, Detria       12 Independence           18.64    3 16.73q  2.0  2 
  6       Langley, Keenan     12 Charlotte Ca           17.34      17.19q  2.8  4 
  7       Medley, Taliqua     12 Parkwood               17.64      17.28q  2.8  4 
  8       Robbe, Allie        12 Charlotte Ca           17.74      17.80q  3.5  3 
  9       Dean, Kaitlyn       11 Charlotte Ca           18.24      18.07   3.7  1 
 10       Gulliver, Laura     11 Watauga                18.44      18.18   3.7  1 
 11       Rogers, Dawnya      11 A.L. Brown             19.24      18.20   3.5  3 
 12       Fleming, Mary Butl   9 Butler                 19.14      18.56   3.7  1 
 13       Hall, Kenyon        11 Watauga                19.14      18.78   3.7  1 
 14       Huffstickler, Mich  10 Ashbrook               18.94      18.81   2.0  2 
 15       Yoon, Arisa          9 Butler                 18.74      18.87   2.8  4 
 16       Reasor, Madison     10 Sun Valley             18.94      18.99   3.5  3 
 17       Lucero, Emily        9 Providence             18.74      19.15   3.5  3 
 18       Weeks, Lauren       12 Marvin Ridge           20.04      19.55   2.8  4 
 19       Carelock, Jessica   12 Forest Hills           20.74      20.13   2.0  2 
 20       Roche, Shannon      10 Marvin Ridge           21.44      20.48   3.7  1 
 21       Kiser, Brea         12 A.L. Brown             19.24      20.87   2.0  2 
 22       Bodenheimer, Elyse   9 Providence             20.74      21.89   3.7  1 
 23       Thomas, Heather      9 Marvin Ridge           22.04      22.44   2.0  2 
 24       Clontz, Dallas      10 Piedmont               20.34      25.25   2.8  4 
 25       Hill, Kayvonda       9 Ashbrook               18.84      26.23   2.8  4 
 --       Bates, A'Myrah      12 Mallard Cree           15.84         FS   2.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
===================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 14.5h  2009        Brittany Carroll, Harding University        
1A Reg. Mark: 1 17.80                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 17.00                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 16.80                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 16.00                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.50  3/21/2009   Brittany Carroll, Harding Univ              
 New Balance: B 14.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Hutchinson, Cheyen  11 Hopewell               15.00      14.70B  1.8  10   
  2       Vu, Angie           12 Hickory Ridg           16.20      15.924  1.8   8   
  3       Sykes, Destinie     10 Ashbrook               16.32      16.123  1.8   6   
  4       Medley, Taliqua     12 Parkwood               17.28      17.081  1.8   5   
  5       Robbe, Allie        12 Charlotte Ca           17.80      17.521  1.8   4   
  6       Smith, Detria       12 Independence           16.73      17.571  1.8   3   
  7       Langley, Keenan     12 Charlotte Ca           17.19      18.95   1.8   2   
 --       Lawing, Talvanesha  10 A.L. Brown             16.71         DQ   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 47.5h  2009        Brittany Carroll, Harding University        
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 51.00                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 50.00                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 49.00                                                          
     Stadium: S 47.50  3/21/2009   Brittany Carroll, Harding Univ              
 New Balance: B 44.00  4380                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1       Sykes, Destinie     10 Ashbrook               48.94      49.004  4  10   
  2       Reasor, Madison     10 Sun Valley             50.94      50.712  4   8   
  3       Lawing, Talvanesha  10 A.L. Brown             48.14      50.992  4   6   
  4       Robbe, Allie        12 Charlotte Ca           52.14      51.471  4   5   
  5       Medley, Taliqua     12 Parkwood               53.04      52.441  4   4   
  6       Gulliver, Laura     11 Watauga                53.14      53.53   3   3   
  7       Stout, Katie        12 South Meckle           51.64      53.68   4   2   
  8       Fleming, Mary Butl   9 Butler                 57.74      54.39   2   1   
  9       Yoon, Arisa          9 Butler                 55.94      54.42   3 
 10       Cunningham, LaCore  12 Mallard Cree           52.34      54.56   4 
 11       Nichols, Elizabeth   9 Weddington             56.84      55.25   3 
 12       Rogers, Dawnya      11 A.L. Brown             50.14      55.60   4 
 13       Fell, Sarah         11 Marvin Ridge           53.34      55.71   3 
 14       Weeks, Lauren       12 Marvin Ridge           56.64      57.31   3 
 15       Carelock, Jessica   12 Forest Hills                      58.25   1 
 16       Roche, Shannon      10 Marvin Ridge         1:00.14      58.29   1 
 17       Huffstickler, Mich  10 Ashbrook               56.64      58.58   3 
 18       Hill, Kayvonda       9 Ashbrook               59.84    1:00.38   2 
 19       Dean, Kaitlyn       11 Charlotte Ca           59.14    1:00.92   2 
 20       Hocking, Kirsten     9 Parkwood             1:17.44    1:00.96   1 
 21       Newton, Alisha      12 Parkwood             1:02.14    1:01.99   1 
 22       Kiser, Brea         12 A.L. Brown             57.14    1:02.53   2 
 23       Bodenheimer, Elyse   9 Providence                      1:05.43   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 50.2h  2009        Mallard Creek, Mallard Creek                
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2 52.50                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3 54.50                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4 54.00                                                          
     Stadium: S 50.20  3/21/2009   Mallard Creek, Mallard Cree                 
                       A Bates, L Gulley, T Reed                         
 New Balance: B 48.63                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Western Guilford  'A'                               52.54      50.692  2  10   
     1) Russell, Audrey 11              2) Hairston, YaKira 11            
     3) Barnes, Kaitlyn 11              4) Crawford, Courtney 9           
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  52.14      51.152  2   8   
     1) Stewart, Aldricqua 9            2) Thomas, Logan 9                
     3) Gulley, Lauren 12               4) Bates, A'Myrah 12              
  3 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   53.54      51.242  2   6   
     1) Vanderlaan, Kaitlyn 9           2) Berry, Taylor 11               
     3) Rankins, Michaela 11            4) Walker, Tynaya 12              
  4 Butler  'A'                                         51.14      51.422  2   5   
     1) Davis, Alexis 9                 2) Caldwell, Mary 12              
     3) Lea, Tyra 10                    4) McCarthy, Felicia 10           
  5 South Mecklenburg  'A'                              57.74      53.421  1   4   
     1) Bell, Lariel 12                 2) Davis, Dominique 9             
     3) Napier, Mary 12                 4) Gardner, Alexis 11             
  6 Watauga  'A'                                        54.64      54.193  2   3   
     1) Anagnos, Margaret 11            2) Abernathy, Shelby -            
     3) Hall, Kenyon 11                 4)                                
  7 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                             55.03   1   2   
     1) Cachine, Jennifer 11            2) Vu, Angie 12                   
     3) Brown, Desirice 9               4) Cauthen, Shacoria 9            
  8 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   54.24      55.19   2   1   
     1) Breth, Christian 11             2) Newsome, Lindsey 9             
     3) Jackson, Santana 10             4) Grose, Victoria 11             
  9 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             55.14      55.27   2 
     1) Edwards, Onya 11                2) Flynn, Kacey 10                
     3) Garrison, Jill 9                4) Langley, Keenan 12             
 10 Sun Valley  'A'                                     58.24      55.40   1 
     1) Gwehi, Simone 9                 2) Jones, Alexis 9                
     3) Rhynes, Brianna 9               4) Stevenson, Reyanna 10          
 11 Mooresville Senior  'A'                             56.34      55.54   1 
     1) Blackwell, Ajana 10             2) Clark, Akiya 10                
     3) Ferrer, Mariah 11               4) Loffe, Sam 9                   
 12 Providence  'A'                                     56.34      55.63   1 
     1) Burnham, Lauren 12              2) Cothern, Abigail 11            
     3) Brians, Lindsey 12              4) Lucero, Emily 9                
 13 Ashbrook  'A'                                       55.34      55.86   1 
     1) Hill, Alexis 9                  2) Hope, Nicole 9                 
     3) Moore, Brooke 9                 4) Woods, Aliyah 9                
 -- A.L. Brown  'A'                                     52.14        DNF   2 
     1) Cowan, Derra 11                 2) Collins, Brittany 11           
     3) Collins, Ebonee 10              4) Irving, Artrese 12             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 1:47.06  3/20/2010   Parkland, Parkland                        
                         C Carlton, J Morgan, M Rivers, B Mitchell         
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:54.00                                                        
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:51.00                                                        
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:50.00                                                        
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:48.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 1:45.50  3/11/2009   Myers Park HS                             
                         B. DeLoache, M. Oweida, V. Johnson, N. Oweida     
 New Balance: B 1:44.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Butler  'A'                                       1:50.00    1:48.263  2  10   
     1) Davis, Alexis 9                 2) Davis, Melody 12               
     3) Lea, Tyra 10                    4) McCarthy, Felicia 10           
  2 Western Guilford  'A'                             1:59.00    1:48.723  1   8   
     1) Barnes, Kaitlyn 11              2) Hairston, YaKira 11            
     3) Russell, Audrey 11              4) Washington, Micah 11           
  3 Mallard Creek  'A'                                1:48.00    1:49.493  2   6   
     1) Bates, A'Myrah 12               2) Cunningham, LaCorey 12         
     3) Stewart, Aldricqua 9            4) Briscoe, Justice 10            
  4 South Mecklenburg  'A'                            2:07.00    1:50.952  1   5   
     1) Belk, Monet 9                   2) Napier, Mary 12                
     3) Davis, Dominique 9              4) Gardner, Alexis 11             
  5 Watauga  'A'                                      1:54.50    1:53.891  2   4   
     1) Drummonds, Taylor 10            2) Jones, Kasey 12                
     3) Roberts, Julia 11               4) Abernathy, Shelby -            
  6 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:54.70   2   3   
     1) Cowan, Derra 11                 2) Forrest, Kaila 12              
     3) Lawing, Talvanesha 10           4) Walker, Aziah 11               
  7 Porter Ridge  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:55.41   2   2   
     1) Breth, Christian 11             2) Jackson, Santana 10            
     3) Newsome, Lindsey 9              4) Grose, Victoria 11             
  8 Weddington  'A'                                   1:52.00    1:56.20   2   1   
     1) Buwick, Victoria 9              2) Donelson, Ryan 9               
     3) Hood, Brianna 11                4) Lange, Sophia 11               
  9 Mooresville Senior  'A'                           1:58.00    1:56.33   1 
     1) Clark, Akiya 10                 2) Ferrer, Mariah 11              
     3) Blackwell, Ajana 10             4) Dixon, Sydney 9                
 10 Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:56.50    1:56.76   1 
     1) Hill, Alexis 9                  2) Moore, Brooke 9                
     3) McCaskill, Aiyana 9             4) Woods, Aliyah 9                
 11 Providence  'A'                                   2:00.00    2:02.25   1 
     1) Pagnatta, Samantha 9            2) Cothern, Abigail 11            
     3) Adams, Michelle 11              4) Lucero, Emily 9                
 12 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:02.31   1 
     1) McCarter, Brianna 10            2) Thomas, Heather 9              
     3) Gaines, Alexis 11               4) Reardon, Olivia 11             
 13 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                           1:56.00    2:06.41   2 
     1) Flynn, Kacey 10                 2) Garrison, Jill 9               
     3) Loeb, Natasha 9                 4) Gillhammer, Taylor 10          
 -- Sun Valley  'A'                                   1:48.00         DQ   2 
     1) Jones, Alexis 9                 2) Reasor, Madison 10             
     3) Rhynes, Brianna 9               4) Stevenson, Reyanna 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
=================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 4:11.59  3/20/2010   Providence, Providence                    
                         G Daniel, J Van Tassell, A Mattachini, H Lynch    
1A Reg. Mark: 1 4:40.00                                                        
2A Reg. Mark: 2 4:30.00                                                        
3A Reg. Mark: 3 4:21.00                                                        
4A Reg. Mark: 4 4:15.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 4:10.70  4/24/2008   Sun Valley HS                             
                         A. Foster, K. Price, D. Hobbs, S. Sawyer          
 New Balance: B 3:57.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                4:30.00    4:19.993  2  10   
     1) Stern, Taryn 12                 2) Miller, Courtney 9             
     3) Vu, Angie 12                    4) Shafer, Nora 11                
  2 Western Guilford  'A'                             4:35.90    4:21.032  2   8   
     1) Crawford, Courtney 9            2) Barnes, Kaitlyn 11             
     3) Russell, Audrey 11              4) Branch, Amanda 9               
  3 Butler  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:22.482  2   6   
     1) Davis, Alexis 9                 2) McCarthy, Felicia 10           
     3) Davis, Melody 12                4) Lea, Tyra 10                   
  4 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:24.362  2   5   
     1) Lipocky, Anna 11                2) Dove, Taylor 11                
     3) Fritz, Brittany 11              4) Berry, Taylor 11               
  5 Watauga  'A'                                      4:18.00    4:26.732  2   4   
     1) Drummonds, Taylor 10            2) Middlebrook, Hailey 11         
     3) Roberts, Julia 11               4) Jones, Kasey 12                
  6 Weddington  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:31.461  2   3   
     1) Griffith, Carly 12              2) Donelson, Ryan 9               
     3) Davidson, Makaela 10            4) Resor, Jessica 11              
  7 A.L. Brown  'A'                                              4:32.171  1   2   
     1) Lipscomb, Aria 9                2) Forrest, Kaila 12              
     3) Gregory, Iyana 11               4) Walker, Aziah 11               
  8 Sun Valley  'A'                                   4:37.00    4:33.641  1   1   
     1) Jones, Alexis 9                 2) Tippett, Taylor 12             
     3) Overbay, Sam 11                 4) Reid, Rickell 11               
  9 Piedmont  'A'                                                4:35.201  1 
     1) Barbee, Ashlann 11              2) Parker, Erika 12               
     3) Oxendine, Rachel 9              4) Allen, Shenise 12              
 10 Ashbrook  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:38.331  1 
     1) Davis, Kya 9                    2) Feaster, Paris 10              
     3) Jamison, Brianna 12             4) Mason, Keiona 10               
 11 Mallard Creek  'A'                                4:15.00    4:42.45   2 
     1) Wiley, Lorraine 10              2) Briscoe, Justice 10            
     3) Gulley, Lauren 12               4) McCorkle, Kamyrn 9             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
================================================================================ 
 Meet Record: M  9:46.02  3/20/2010   Providence, Providence                   
                          E Costa, J Van Tassell, H Lynch, A Mattachini     
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11:10.00                                                       
2A Reg. Mark: 2 10:50.00                                                       
3A Reg. Mark: 3 10:40.00                                                       
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10:15.00                                                       
     Stadium: S  9:46.02  3/20/2010   Providence, Providence                   
                          E Costa, J Van Tassell, H Lynch, A Mattachini     
 New Balance: B  9:24.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Weddington  'A'                                  10:02.00    9:52.864  10   
     1) Griffith, Carly 12              2) Matson, Chelsea 12             
     3) Price, Mallary 10               4) Martin, Shannon 12             
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                10:19.00   10:09.054   8   
     1) Kessenich, Alden 9              2) Dwyer, Ailish 10               
     3) Colo, Caitlyn 11                4) Fritz, Brittany 11             
  3 Watauga  'A'                                     10:15.00   10:12.734   6   
     1) Nelsen, Taylor 11               2) Middlebrook, Darby 10          
     3) Kosmala, Doria 10               4) Ruble, Molly 11                
  4 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                          10:30.00   10:12.784   5   
     1) Bartolomeo, Rachel 9            2) Gasior, Maddy 10               
     3) Ferris, Christina 12            4) Corcoran, Margot 9             
  5 Mallard Creek  'A'                               10:25.00   10:27.923   4   
     1) Shetler, Kaitlyn 11             2) Ruemmler, Jaclyn 11            
     3) Parham, Darian 11               4) El Marzouki, Kenza 11          
  6 Hickory Ridge  'A'                               10:30.00   10:34.803   3   
     1) Heidenfeldt, Sarah 12           2) Stern, Taryn 12                
     3) Miller, Makenzie 9              4) Herrin, Ashley 10              
  7 South Mecklenburg  'A'                           10:00.00   10:39.053   2   
     1) Coates, Jessica 10              2) Pickens, Erin 11               
     3) Talbert, Madelin 11             4) Losko, Abigail 10              
  8 Piedmont  'A'                                               11:13.29    1   
     1) Barbee, Ashlann 11              2) Hinson, Amanda 12              
     3) McAlister, Kristina 9           4) McAllister, Karina 10          
  9 Sun Valley  'A'                                  12:15.00   11:16.69  
     1) Byuak, Eden 10                  2) Overbay, Sam 11                
     3) Rhynes, Brianna 9               4) Morales, Sarah 11              
 10 A.L. Brown  'A'                                  11:50.00   11:18.05  
     1) Tresslar, Natalie 11            2) McFaddin, Hannah 10            
     3) Perusek, Myka 10                4) Neese, Erika 9                 
 11 Western Guilford  'A'                            12:28.00   11:39.26  
     1) Branch, Amanda 9                2) Davidson, Crystal 9            
     3) Whitehead, Mia 11               4) Faulkner, Katherine 9          
 
Girls High Jump 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M  5-02  2009        Jabrea Green, Parkland                      
1A Reg. Mark: 1  4-10                                                          
2A Reg. Mark: 2  4-10                                                          
3A Reg. Mark: 3  5-00                                                          
4A Reg. Mark: 4  5-00                                                          
     Stadium: S  5-02  3/21/2009   Latrondra Morrow, Harding Univ              
 New Balance: B  5-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Gulley, Lauren      12 Mallard Cree         4-08.00    5-01.004     1.54m  10   
  2       Trivette, Tara      11 Watauga              5-03.00   J5-01.004     1.54m   8   
  3       Cook, Sydney        12 Watauga              5-06.00    5-00.004     1.52m   6   
  4       Mattox, Kate        12 Providence           4-10.00    4-10.002     1.47m   5   
  5       Ferrer, Mariah      11 Mooresville          5-02.00   J4-10.002     1.47m   4   
  6       McCaskill, Aiyana    9 Ashbrook             4-02.00   J4-10.002     1.47m   3   
  7       Shafer, Nora        11 Hickory Ridg                    4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  8       Gaines, Alexis      11 Marvin Ridge         4-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9       Banks, Alia          9 A.L. Brown           4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9       Montgomery, Paige   11 Piedmont             4-05.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9       Frederick, Hannah   10 Marvin Ridge         4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9       Berry, Rachel        9 Western Guil         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 13       Johnson, Courtney    9 Marvin Ridge         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 13       Mckoy, Quanasia     11 Sun Valley           4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 --       Peters, Quinetta    11 Western Guil         4-08.00         NH            
 --       Lotharp, Lashonda   11 Forest Hills         4-02.00         NH            
 --       Jirak, Alison       12 Providence           4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M    11-03  3/20/2010   Sydney White, East Forsyth               
1A Reg. Mark: 1     7-06                                                       
2A Reg. Mark: 2     7-06                                                       
3A Reg. Mark: 3     8-00                                                       
4A Reg. Mark: 4     9-00                                                       
     Stadium: S    11-03  3/20/2010   Sydney White, East Forsyth               
 New Balance: B 12-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Metz, Caitlin       12 Butler               9-06.00   11-00.004     3.35m  10   
  2       Gulliver, Laura     11 Watauga             11-00.00   10-06.004     3.20m   8   
  3       Fell, Sarah         11 Marvin Ridge         9-06.00    9-06.004     2.89m   5.50 
  3       Domermuth, Debra    12 Watauga              9-00.00    9-06.004     2.89m   5.50 
  5       Drummonds, Taylor   10 Watauga              8-06.00    9-00.004     2.74m   4   
 --       Ludwig, Meghan      12 Piedmont             8-00.00         NH            
 --       Ives, Ellis         10 Charlotte Ca         8-00.00         NH            
 --       Mirshahi, Krystal   12 Providence           7-06.00         NH            
 --       Tuzeo, Krysten      10 Mooresville          7-06.00         NH            
 --       Ives, Madeline      11 Charlotte Ca         8-06.00         NH            
 --       Rodes, Lizzie       11 Mooresville          9-06.00         NH            
 --       Frederick, Hannah   10 Marvin Ridge         9-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 
=============================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 18-05.50  3/20/2010   Jessica Morgan, Parkland                 
1A Reg. Mark: 1    15-00                                                       
2A Reg. Mark: 2    15-06                                                       
3A Reg. Mark: 3    16-00                                                       
4A Reg. Mark: 4    16-06                                                       
     Stadium: S 18-05.50  3/20/2010   Jessica Morgan, Parkland                 
 New Balance: B 18-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points 
=============================================================================================== 
  1       Hutchinson, Cheyen  11 Hopewell            16-01.00   16-10.004  NWI     5.13m  10   
  2       Edwards, Onya       11 Charlotte Ca        16-00.00   16-05.503  NWI     5.01m   8   
  3       Peters, Quinetta    11 Western Guil        17-00.00   16-05.003  NWI     5.00m   6   
  4       McCarthy, Felicia   10 Butler              15-06.00   16-04.003  NWI     4.97m   5   
  5       Crawford, Courtney   9 Western Guil        16-07.00   16-02.003  NWI     4.92m   4   
  6       Kinloch, Mikaiyla   11 Hickory Ridg        14-00.00   15-06.502  NWI     4.73m   3   
  7       Soto, Bria          11 Marvin Ridge        14-06.00   15-05.501  NWI     4.71m   2   
  8       Morgan, DeLeah      10 Butler              15-07.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m   1   
  9       Davidson, Crystal    9 Western Guil        15-02.00   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
 10       Vanderlaan, Kaitly   9 Marvin Ridge        15-06.00   14-05.50   NWI     4.40m 
 11       Brown, Tyasia       11 Hopewell            12-00.00   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 12       Mattox, Kate        12 Providence          15-00.00   14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
 13       Winters, Joy        11 Mallard Cree        14-00.00   14-01.50   NWI     4.30m 
 14       Ferrer, Mariah      11 Mooresville         15-10.00   13-09.50   NWI     4.20m 
 15       Sing, Lindsey       12 Providence          14-00.00   13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
 16       Maron, Vivien       11 Marvin Ridge        14-02.00   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 17       Williams, Deja      12 Hopewell            13-05.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 17       Wallace, Anna        9 A.L. Brown          14-00.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 19       Hawkins, Natalie     9 Providence          14-00.00   13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 20       Hayes, Rebecca       9 Watauga             14-00.00   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 21       Davis, Alexis        9 Butler              15-00.00   12-08.00   NWI     3.86m 
 22       Collins, Ebonee     10 A.L. Brown          14-05.00   12-07.50   NWI     3.84m 
 23       Montgomery, Paige   11 Piedmont            12-06.00   11-10.50   NWI     3.61m 
 --       Spears, Aliyah      10 A.L. Brown          14-00.00         ND   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump 
=============================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 36-01.50  3/20/2010   Jessica Morgan, Parkland                 
1A Reg. Mark: 1    32-00                                                       
2A Reg. Mark: 2    33-06                                                       
3A Reg. Mark: 3    33-00                                                       
4A Reg. Mark: 4    34-06                                                       
     Stadium: S 36-01.50  3/20/2010   Jessica Morgan, Parkland                 
 New Balance: B    38-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points 
=============================================================================================== 
  1       Dixon, Sydney        9 Mooresville         28-02.00   33-08.002  NWI    10.26m  10   
  2       Peters, Quinetta    11 Western Guil        35-09.00   33-06.502  NWI    10.22m   8   
  3       Soto, Bria          11 Marvin Ridge        28-00.00   33-01.003  NWI    10.08m   6   
  4       Morgan, DeLeah      10 Butler              29-06.00   32-00.501  NWI     9.76m   5   
  5       Edwards, Onya       11 Charlotte Ca        29-00.00   32-00.001  NWI     9.75m   4   
  6       Jamison, Brianna    12 Ashbrook            27-11.00   30-10.00   NWI     9.39m   3   
  7       Maron, Vivien       11 Marvin Ridge        25-01.00   30-08.00   NWI     9.34m   2   
  8       Cook, Sydney        12 Watauga             30-00.00   30-03.50   NWI     9.23m   1   
  9       Rodes, Lizzie       11 Mooresville         30-11.00   30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 10       Kinloch, Mikaiyla   11 Hickory Ridg                   30-00.00   NWI     9.14m 
 11       Whitehead, Mia      11 Western Guil        26-04.00   29-06.00   NWI     8.99m 
 11       Mattox, Kate        12 Providence          32-00.00   29-06.00   NWI     8.99m 
 13       Schoenborn, Lindy    9 Marvin Ridge        25-02.00   28-06.00   NWI     8.68m 
 14       Williams, Deja      12 Hopewell            33-00.00   27-08.50   NWI     8.44m 
 15       Franklin, Zaria      9 A.L. Brown          27-06.00   26-08.50   NWI     8.14m 
 16       Sing, Lindsey       12 Providence          28-00.00   26-04.00   NWI     8.02m 
 --       Rissanen, Anna       9 Providence          25-00.00         ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M    41-01  2009        Aslynn Halvorson, Butler                 
1A Reg. Mark: 1    30-00                                                       
2A Reg. Mark: 2    32-00                                                       
3A Reg. Mark: 3    32-06                                                       
4A Reg. Mark: 4    33-06                                                       
     Stadium: S    41-01  3/21/2009   Aslynn Halvorson, Butler                 
 New Balance: B 42-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Warren, Bre'anna    10 Western Guil        36-00.00   35-10.504    10.93m  10   
  2       Suydam, Jasmine     12 Mallard Cree        34-05.00   35-10.004    10.92m   8   
  3       Parker, Jasmine     12 A.L. Brown          31-05.00   32-09.503     9.99m   6   
  4       Ellis, Brittany     12 Providence          32-00.00   32-06.003     9.90m   5   
  5       Tisdale, Samara     11 A.L. Brown          36-07.00   32-02.002     9.80m   4   
  6       Smith, Kathryn      12 Watauga             27-02.00   29-06.00      8.99m   3   
  7       Morgan, DeLeah      10 Butler              31-06.00   29-05.00      8.96m   2   
  8       Long, Susanah       12 Porter Ridge        33-00.50   29-04.00      8.94m   1   
  9       McGuine, Briana     12 A.L. Brown          29-09.00   28-09.50      8.77m 
 10       Huntley, Brekeisha  12 Parkwood            28-03.00   28-06.00      8.68m 
 11       Inouye, Kayla       12 Sun Valley          29-03.00   28-02.50      8.59m 
 12       Cunnignham, Jaleea  10 Porter Ridge        27-01.00   25-03.50      7.70m 
 13       Sanders, Deasia      9 Mooresville         27-00.00   25-02.00      7.67m 
 14       Jordan, Rachika     12 Forest Hills        25-01.00   25-01.50      7.65m 
 15       Kmec, Allison       11 Marvin Ridge        24-09.00   24-10.00      7.56m 
 16       Bivens, Jalin       11 Forest Hills        25-04.50   24-07.50      7.50m 
 17       Harrell, Casandra   11 Mallard Cree        31-00.00   24-04.00      7.41m 
 18       Ayers, Abigail      11 Butler              26-05.00   23-10.00      7.26m 
 19       Aguillia, Kayla     12 Mooresville         25-01.00   23-06.50      7.17m 
 20       Killian, Hannah      9 Parkwood            21-11.00   22-09.50      6.94m 
 21       Long, Oceanonnia    12 Forest Hills        23-01.50   22-09.00      6.93m 
 22       Soto, Bria          11 Marvin Ridge        24-00.00   22-07.50      6.89m 
 23       Cureton, Brittany   11 Marvin Ridge        20-01.00   21-06.00      6.55m 
 24       McRorie, Heather     9 South Pointe        21-06.00   20-05.00      6.22m 
 25       Lehmann, Jaclyn      9 Piedmont                       20-01.50      6.13m 
 26       Sargent, Rachel      9 Mallard Cree        25-00.00   19-11.50      6.08m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 
========================================================================================== 
 Meet Record: M 155-08  2009        Aslynn Halvorson, Butler                   
1A Reg. Mark: 1  90-00                                                         
2A Reg. Mark: 2  92-00                                                         
3A Reg. Mark: 3  98-00                                                         
4A Reg. Mark: 4 100-00                                                         
     Stadium: S 155-08  3/21/2009   Aslynn Halvorson, Butler                   
 New Balance: B 138-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points 
========================================================================================== 
  1       Suydam, Jasmine     12 Mallard Cree           94-11     122-114    37.46m  10   
  2       Warren, Bre'anna    10 Western Guil          104-00     117-064    35.81m   8   
  3       Smith, Kathryn      12 Watauga                92-03   93-10.252    28.60m   6   
  4       Tisdale, Samara     11 A.L. Brown             88-00   88-08.50     27.03m   5   
  5       McGuine, Briana     12 A.L. Brown             89-00   86-00.25     26.21m   4   
  6       Parker, Jasmine     12 A.L. Brown             86-00   85-02.50     25.97m   3   
  7       Long, Oceanonnia    12 Forest Hills           68-00   77-08.25     23.67m   2   
  8       Jordan, Rachika     12 Forest Hills           86-00      75-01     22.88m   1   
  9       Bivens, Jalin       11 Forest Hills           73-04      74-00     22.55m 
 10       Cureton, Brittany   11 Marvin Ridge           56-00   70-01.50     21.37m 
 11       Cunnignham, Jaleea  10 Porter Ridge           64-01      69-11     21.31m 
 12       Ayers, Abigail      11 Butler                 65-08      68-10     20.98m 
 13       Kmec, Allison       11 Marvin Ridge           65-00   68-03.50     20.81m 
 14       Harrell, Casandra   11 Mallard Cree           90-00   66-02.25     20.17m 
 15       Senay, Kerry        12 Mooresville            63-00      66-01     20.14m 
 16       Long, Susanah       12 Porter Ridge           70-11   62-04.50     19.01m 
 17       Wyman, Anna         10 Covenant Day           55-00      59-01     18.00m 
 18       Inouye, Kayla       12 Sun Valley             59-04      59-00     17.98m 
 19       Degeare, Rachel     12 Weddington          62-07.25   57-02.50     17.43m 
 20       Killian, Hannah      9 Parkwood            51-02.75      52-11     16.12m 
 21       Buchanan, Robyn     10 Marvin Ridge           56-03   52-10.25     16.10m 
 22       McRorie, Heather     9 South Pointe           42-00   51-10.50     15.81m 
 --       Lehmann, Jaclyn      9 Piedmont                             ND            


=============================================================================== 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Watauga                    104.50     2) Western Guilford           79   
    3) Mallard Creek               65        4) Butler                     63   
    5) Marvin Ridge                57.50     6) Weddington                 53   
    7) Hickory Ridge               41        8) Charlotte Catholic         40   
    9) A.L. Brown                  33       10) Providence                 24   
   11) Independence                23       11) South Mecklenburg          23   
   11) Ashbrook                    23       14) Hopewell                   20   
   15) Mooresville Senior          14       16) Sun Valley                  9   
   16) Parkwood                     9       18) Porter Ridge                4   
   19) Forest Hills                 3       19) Piedmont                    3   
   21) Covenant Day                 2                                            
 
========================================================================================= 
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored 
========================================================================================= 
    1) Butler                     101        2) Hopewell                   72 
    3) Marvin Ridge                57.50     4) Crest                      53 
    5) Mallard Creek               50        6) Providence                 47 
    7) Watauga                     44        8) Weddington                 35 
    9) East Lincoln                34        9) Mooresville Senior         34 
   11) Hickory Ridge               27       12) South Mecklenburg          22 
   13) Independence                17       13) Charlotte Catholic         17 
   15) Porter Ridge                14       16) Forest Hills               13 
   16) Piedmont                    13       18) A.L. Brown                 12 
   19) Ashbrook                    11       20) Jay M. Robinson            10 
   21) Parkwood                     6.50    22) Western Guilford            1

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada