RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Cobb County Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Cobb County Championships

#1 29 March 2011 08:07 AM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1303
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
      Cobb County Track and Field Championships - 3/26/2011 to 3/28/2011       
                             Marietta High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  2002        Jessica Nevitt, Kennesaw Mountain           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc           5-06.00!  10   
  2 Rice, Jaelyn               9 Wheeler High           5-04.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Symone           11 McEachern Hi           5-00.00    6   
  4 Kittell, Maya             JR Walton                 4-10.00    5   
  5 Bosma, Samantha              Lassiter Hig           4-08.00    3.50
  5 Harrison, Tyler           11 Whitefield A           4-08.00    3.50
  7 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H           4-06.00    0.75
  7 Dixon, Natisha             9 Wheeler High           4-06.00    0.75
  7 Unigwe, Bianca            12 Hillgrove              4-06.00    0.75
  7 Logwood, Abby             11 Pope High Sc           4-06.00    0.75
 10 Williams, Delisa          11 Lassiter Hig          J4-06.00  
 10 Webb, MacKenzie           -- Harrison Hig          J4-06.00  
 -- Landers, Morgan           10 Whitefield A                NH  
 -- Nwankwo, Chiz             -- Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- rogers, raven             11 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Atkinson, Priscilla       11 Campbell Hig                NH  
 -- Bentley, Jaylesa          11 Campbell Hig                NH  
 -- box, allie                11 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Linebaugh, Sophia         12 Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Leggett, Ambur            10 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Williams, Quiahja          9 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 -- Spiva, Whitney            10 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6-10.25  1986        Pat Gallagher, Sprayberry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdur-Rahim, Maurice      11 Wheeler High           6-02.00   10   
  2 Almon, Larry              12 Pope High Sc           6-00.00    8   
  3 Card, Austin              11 Pope High Sc           5-10.00    6   
  4 Astin, Charles            10 Marietta Hig           5-08.00    4   
  4 Brannan, Victor           11 McEachern Hi           5-08.00    4   
  4 Alar, John                -- Whitefield A           5-08.00    4   
 -- Jones, Jordan             12 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Nielson, Hunter           11 Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Walton, Ian               11 North Cobb                  NH  
 -- Jackson, Wade             12 Pebblebrook                 NH  
 -- Fleming, Shakon           12 Marietta Hig                NH  
 -- Fox, Zach                 11 Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Grant, Danzel             12 Campbell Hig                NH  
 -- Broomfield, Gavon         -- Hillgrove                   NH  
 -- Nutley, Kevin             12 Allatoona HS                NH  
 -- Formbly, Demario          10 Campbell Hig                NH  
 -- Holston, Mike             12 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Chesboro, Ches            12 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Snipes, Nigel             12 Wheeler High               DNS  
 -- Goodman, Curtis           -- Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Fowler, Josh              11 Allatoona HS               DNS  
 -- Marshall, JoJo            11 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 -- Marshall, Hunter          11 Kell High Sc               DNS  
 -- Phosy, Anthony            -- Sprayberry H               DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12-01.50  3/27/2008   Kim Shealy, Kennesaw Mountain            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Victoria         12 North Cobb             9-00.00   10   
  2 Frey, Katie               SO Walton                 8-00.00    8   
  3 walters, Janine           12 Kennesaw Mou          J8-00.00    6   
  4 Markley, Jena             12 Pope High Sc          J8-00.00    5   
  5 Hansen, Savannah          12 Allatoona HS           7-06.00    3.50
  5 Cooksey, Grace            11 Harrison Hig           7-06.00    3.50
  7 Henderson, Maggie         12 Marietta Hig          J7-06.00    2   
  8 Huffman, Megan            11 North Cobb             7-00.00    1   
  9 Atwater, Sara             -- Harrison Hig           6-06.00  
 10 Lilly, Alexandra          11 Lassiter Hig           6-00.00  
 -- Rose, Nicole              11 Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Spiva, Whitney            10 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-02  1994        Koehler, Scheidt, Lassiter, Lassiter        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wenk, James               11 Harrison Hig          13-00.00   10   
  2 Jackson, James            11 North Cobb            12-06.00    8   
  3 Pate, James               12 Lassiter Hig          12-00.00    6   
  4 Bahorich, Brad            -- Pope High Sc          11-06.00    5   
  5 Krasnov, Max              12 Kennesaw Mou          11-00.00    4   
  6 Stanley, Coleman          -- Kennesaw Mou         J11-00.00    3   
  7 Herrera-Matiz, Camilo     JR Walton               J11-00.00    2   
  8 Pendley, Cole             -- Lassiter Hig          10-00.00    1   
  9 Lee, Lyndon               SO Walton                 9-06.00  
 10 Rante, Bryan              12 North Cobb             9-00.00  
 -- Fleming, Shakon           12 Marietta Hig                NH  
 -- Allen, Gabe               -- Pope High Sc               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-11  1998        Tiffany Greer, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi          17-00.75   10   
  2 Stevenson, Whitney        11 Marietta Hig          17-00.50    8   
  3 Hardnett, Kelli           11 Campbell Hig          17-00.00    6   
  4 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig          16-11.25    5   
  5 Rice, Jaelyn               9 Wheeler High          16-09.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Taylor           11 Hillgrove             16-06.00    3   
  7 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig          16-04.75    2   
  8 McDonald, Whitney         10 Pebblebrook           16-03.50    0.50
  8 Burden, Winsome           12 McEachern Hi          16-03.50    0.50
 10 Reed, Fallon              -- Osborne               16-03.00  
 11 McSwain, Jasmine          11 Marietta Hig          16-02.50  
 12 Greer, Michaela           JR Walton                16-02.00  
 13 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado  -- Sprayberry H          16-00.25  
 14 Wood, Dior                   Kennesaw Mou          16-00.00  
 15 Taylor, Kyndal            12 South Cobb            15-09.50  
 16 greenidge, lydia          11 Kennesaw Mou          15-05.25  
 17 Hubbard, Mariah           -- Hillgrove             15-03.25  
 18 Dopson, Shannon           12 Lassiter Hig          15-02.75  
 19 Bosma, Stephanie          10 Lassiter Hig          15-01.50  
 20 Robinson, Sierra          -- North Cobb            14-11.50  
 21 Nicholas, Sally           11 Whitefield A          13-10.50  
 22 Willingham, Katherine     JR Walton                13-08.00  
 23 Scarpinato, Ashley        -- Harrison Hig          13-01.25  
 24 Evans, Avery              10 Whitefield A          13-00.50  
 25 Morris, Janelle           11 Allatoona HS          12-10.00  
 -- Rounds, Ada               -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Jordan, Dominique         -- Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Poteat, Mishae            11 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Anderson, Netalia         11 Wheeler High               DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23-08.75  2000        Matt Mason, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Chris             SR Walton                23-11.00!  10   
  2 Everett, Myles            11 Pope High Sc          22-07.50    8   
  3 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc          21-07.00    6   
  4 Newton, Michael           11 Sprayberry H          21-06.25    5   
  5 Fluellen, Trey            12 Campbell Hig          21-06.00    4   
  6 Richardson, Cody          JR Walton                21-02.25    3   
  7 Jenkins, Rashad           -- Wheeler High          20-09.00    2   
  8 Wells, Jalani             11 McEachern Hi          20-07.25    1   
  9 Wilder, Zarold            12 McEachern Hi          20-06.50  
 10 Mcmickens, Dorion         12 Marietta Hig          20-03.50  
 11 Williams, Giles           12 Marietta Hig          20-03.25  
 12 Johnson, Nick             -- North Cobb            20-02.25  
 13 Marshall, JoJo            11 Hillgrove             20-02.00  
 14 Udor, Stanley             12 Kell High Sc          19-11.25  
 15 Halimon, Raymond          11 Allatoona HS          19-08.25  
 16 Willis, Ike               11 Lassiter Hig          19-05.50  
 17 Cobbs, Larry              -- Kennesaw Mou          19-03.50  
 18 McLeod, Justin            -- Hillgrove             18-03.50  
 19 Gray, Troy                12 North Cobb            18-00.75  
 20 Grandberry, Doug          -- Sprayberry H          17-09.50  
 21 Abdur-Rahim, Maurice      11 Wheeler High          17-08.00  
 22 Cunningham, Dante         12 Campbell Hig          17-04.50  
 23 Phipps, Braxton           -- Pope High Sc          16-00.50  
 24 Appiah, Patrick           -- Kennesaw Mou          15-04.75  
 25 Clarke, Andrieco          12 Osborne               15-03.50  
 26 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    -- Harrison Hig          15-03.25  
 27 Godhigh, Ryan             -- Harrison Hig          13-07.50  
 -- Hatfield, Wes             12 Lassiter Hig              FOUL  
 -- Smith, Jamarcus           10 South Cobb                FOUL  
 -- Fowler, Josh              11 Allatoona HS               DNS  
 -- Pinkett, Khalen           -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Goodman, Curtis           -- Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Parham, Denzel            -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Jackson, Wade             12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-04.50  3/27/2010   Julienne McKee, Lassiter                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Sarah         12 Pope High Sc          36-06.50   10   
  2 Landers, Morgan           10 Whitefield A          33-10.50    8   
  3 Mack, Victoria            12 Pope High Sc          32-08.50    6   
  4 Bosma, Stephanie          10 Lassiter Hig          32-07.00    5   
  5 Green, Zalisa             12 McEachern Hi          32-04.25    4   
  6 Jackson, Nandi            12 Pebblebrook           31-10.50    3   
  7 Rose, Emily               12 Harrison Hig          31-06.50    2   
  8 Sanders, Emily            SR Walton                31-02.00    1   
  9 Fullwood, Brianna         -- Sprayberry H          31-01.50  
 10 Burden, Winsome           12 McEachern Hi          31-00.00  
 11 Fairbanks, Sydnee Nico    11 Marietta Hig          30-10.50  
 12 Johnson, Diamond          10 Sprayberry H          30-08.50  
 13 Allen, Cassidy            10 Wheeler High          30-04.75  
 14 Aniemeka, Onyeka          11 Marietta Hig          29-07.00  
 15 Bayer, Samantha           11 Lassiter Hig          29-06.00  
 16 jungles, sara             12 Kennesaw Mou          29-03.00  
 17 Nelson, Ashley            11 Allatoona HS          28-01.00  
 18 Kittell, Maya             JR Walton                27-08.50  
 19 Evans, Avery              10 Whitefield A          27-04.00  
 20 Bowman, Brittany          -- Harrison Hig          26-07.25  
 -- Anderson, Netalia         11 Wheeler High              FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48-03  3/30/2009   Jamal Tiller, Wheeler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slay, Miles               12 Pope High Sc          43-04.25   10   
  2 Stone, Pj                 -- Sprayberry H          42-10.00    8   
  3 Richardson, Cody          JR Walton                42-06.25    6   
  4 Walker, Markedric         12 North Cobb            41-10.25    5   
  5 Lynn, Brain               12 Sprayberry H          41-04.00    4   
  6 Jenkins, Rashad           -- Wheeler High          41-03.25    3   
  7 Bennett, Marcus            9 Marietta Hig          41-00.75    2   
  8 Marion-Plaines, Jordan    10 Marietta Hig          40-07.00    1   
  9 Jones, Jordan             12 Lassiter Hig          40-03.25  
 10 Udor, Stanley             12 Kell High Sc          40-02.00  
 11 Wilder, Zarold            12 McEachern Hi          39-06.00  
 12 Grant, Danzel             12 Campbell Hig          38-08.00  
 13 Almon, Larry              12 Pope High Sc          38-07.00  
 14 Robinson, T'Qwan          SO Walton                38-06.00  
 15 Walker, Brandon           11 Campbell Hig          37-05.25  
 16 Flint, Darrion            -- Hillgrove             37-03.00  
 17 Godhigh, Ryan             -- Harrison Hig          37-00.00  
 -- Tutt, Taylor              -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Maddox, Jevon             12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Snipes, Nigel             12 Wheeler High               DNS  
 -- Arnold, Lance             12 Lassiter Hig               DNS  
 -- Pugh, Darius              12 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 -- Halimon, Raymond          11 Allatoona HS               DNS  
 -- Gildon, Dejon             -- Kennesaw Mou               DNS  
 -- Clarke, Andrieco          12 Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Parham, Denzel            -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Josephs, Levi             12 North Cobb                 DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 139-02  2003        Della Clark, North Cobb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 levy, dana                12 Kennesaw Mou            126-07   10   
  2 Cole, Dana                11 Allatoona HS         110-01.50    8   
  3 Akinwumiju, Josephine     12 Kell High Sc          95-07.50    6   
  4 Dopson, Shannon           12 Lassiter Hig          91-02.50    5   
  5 Phillips, Monica          11 Pope High Sc          90-04.50    4   
  6 Jackson, Janessa          10 Marietta Hig          90-02.50    3   
  7 Miles, Akeia              12 Marietta Hig          89-01.50    2   
  8 Linebaugh, Sophia         12 Pope High Sc             83-04    1   
  9 Smith, Gina               11 Sprayberry H          80-10.50  
 10 Clark, Jenni              12 North Cobb               80-06  
 11 Peters, Heather           11 McEachern Hi          76-03.50  
 12 hughes, Krystyn           12 Kennesaw Mou          75-10.50  
 13 Mabry, Shayne             12 Lassiter Hig          75-07.50  
 14 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma        12 Wheeler High          71-07.50  
 15 Fullwood, Brianna         -- Sprayberry H             62-09  
 16 Lujano, Julia             10 Hillgrove                60-04  
 17 Griffin, Kiana            -- Wheeler High          59-11.50  
 18 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka      10 Campbell Hig             56-02  
 19 Rowe, Janine              11 North Cobb               52-11  
 20 Harris, Jasmine           -- Osborne                  50-04  
 21 Pefianco, Bella           -- Whitefield A             49-06  
 22 Hicks, Gina               12 Hillgrove                48-07  
 23 Bryson, Alexis            -- Osborne               47-04.50  
 24 Grajales, Alexandra       11 South Cobb               38-06  
 25 Ukwuoma, Ulunma            9 Pebblebrook              35-03  
 26 Ebakhaye, Jacquelyn       10 Pebblebrook              34-04  
 -- Dugan, Danielle           11 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 -- Jones, Briana             -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 174-08  2002        Jason Carruthers, Marietta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stadom, Cedric            11 Lassiter Hig         160-11.50   10   
  2 Hunt-Days, Jabari         12 Hillgrove            154-10.50    8   
  3 Dunkleberger, Andrew      12 Whitefield A            145-11    6   
  4 Garrett, Courtland        12 Pope High Sc         143-02.50    5   
  5 Lewis, Scott              12 Allatoona HS            130-09    4   
  6 Chambers, Jordan          11 Kell High Sc         127-06.50    3   
  7 Buhr, Christian           -- Pope High Sc            120-07    2   
  8 Myers, Terrance           12 Kennesaw Mou         120-06.50    1   
  9 Gray, Troy                12 North Cobb              120-04  
 10 Vorster, Kyle             SR Walton               117-03.50  
 11 Doar, Logan               10 Sprayberry H            115-09  
 12 Stitts, Jakevin           12 South Cobb              114-05  
 13 Brooks, Kelly             JR Walton               112-06.50  
 14 Pendley, Cole             -- Lassiter Hig            112-00  
 15 Cain, Gerald              11 Marietta Hig         109-11.50  
 16 Harris, Jed               -- Mount Paran             105-10  
 17 Mcgee, Marquis            -- Campbell Hig            103-10  
 18 Mccain, Keith             -- Kell High Sc         102-08.50  
 19 Groves, Dakota            -- Hillgrove               100-10  
 20 Rainey, Hashim            12 Whitefield A             99-07  
 21 Weems, Charles            12 Pebblebrook              99-05  
 22 Higgins, Graben           10 South Cobb               94-03  
 23 Ashiru, Jefferson         12 McEachern Hi             93-07  
 24 Gresham, Collen           12 Harrison Hig          92-11.50  
 25 Hines, Kendall            12 Wheeler High          92-08.50  
 26 Alomonte, Lenin           12 Osborne                  88-03  
 27 Connors, Scotty           -- Harrison Hig             84-08  
 28 Sockwell, Cameron         11 Allatoona HS             84-05  
 29 Roshak, Tanner            11 North Cobb            83-00.50  
 30 Hurd, Ben                 -- Kennesaw Mou             80-02  
 -- Bland, Jackson            -- Wheeler High              FOUL  
 -- Gaines, Kardell           11 Marietta Hig              FOUL  
 -- Hernandez, Deyvi          -- Osborne                   FOUL  
 -- Brownridge, Terrell       11 Sprayberry H              FOUL  
 -- Hemmingway, Xavier        12 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 -- Dozier, Colby             10 Mount Paran                DNS  
 -- Washington, Alex          -- Pebblebrook                DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-11  3/27/2008   Lauren Chambers, Kell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 levy, dana                12 Kennesaw Mou          43-01.50   10   
  2 hallman, amber            12 Kennesaw Mou          37-00.50    8   
  3 Phillips, Monica          11 Pope High Sc          35-04.00    6   
  4 Ogletree, Kelsea          12 Lassiter Hig          34-08.00    5   
  5 Jackson, Janessa          10 Marietta Hig          33-05.00    3.50
  5 Cole, Dana                11 Allatoona HS          33-05.00    3.50
  7 Dopson, Shannon           12 Lassiter Hig          32-08.00    2   
  8 Ukwuoma, Ulunma            9 Pebblebrook           32-06.00    1   
  9 Wilson, Kehera            -- Marietta Hig          31-05.00  
 10 Smith, Gina               11 Sprayberry H          30-08.00  
 11 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma        12 Wheeler High          30-04.50  
 12 Griffin, Kiana            -- Wheeler High          30-03.00  
 13 Clark, Jenni              12 North Cobb            28-07.00  
 14 Lujano, Julia             10 Hillgrove             28-01.00  
 15 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka      10 Campbell Hig          27-08.00  
 16 Linebaugh, Sophia         12 Pope High Sc          26-11.50  
 17 Pefianco, Bella           -- Whitefield A          25-11.00  
 18 Bryson, Alexis            -- Osborne               25-10.50  
 19 Leggett, Ambur            10 Sprayberry H          25-09.50  
 20 Hicks, Gina               12 Hillgrove             24-06.00  
 21 Grajales, Alexandra       11 South Cobb            24-01.50  
 22 Peters, Heather           11 McEachern Hi          23-09.00  
 22 Shivers, Nedria           12 Pebblebrook           23-09.00  
 24 Rowe, Janine              11 North Cobb            19-07.00  
 25 Cox, Emily                   South Cobb            15-11.00  
 -- Jones, Briana             -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Akinwumiju, Josephine     12 Kell High Sc               DNS  
 -- Harris, Jasmine           -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Dugan, Danielle           11 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57-01  2003        Justin Harp, Lassiter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Jordan          11 Kell High Sc          58-00.00!  10   
  2 Garrett, Courtland        12 Pope High Sc          53-02.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Scott              12 Allatoona HS          52-09.00    6   
  4 Hunt-Days, Jabari         12 Hillgrove             49-03.00    5   
  5 Dunkleberger, Andrew      12 Whitefield A          47-00.00    4   
  6 Vahoua, Marco             -- Pope High Sc          45-04.00    3   
  7 Connors, Scotty           -- Harrison Hig          44-01.00    2   
  8 Vorster, Kyle             SR Walton                43-11.00    1   
  9 Cain, Gerald              11 Marietta Hig          43-01.00  
 10 Mattle, Alex              -- Lassiter Hig          42-08.00  
 11 Brownridge, Terrell       11 Sprayberry H          41-04.00  
 12 Gaines, Chris             -- Kell High Sc          41-01.00  
 13 Mcgee, Marquis            -- Campbell Hig          41-00.00  
 14 Rainey, Hashim            12 Whitefield A          40-09.00  
 15 Ashiru, Jefferson         12 McEachern Hi          40-06.00  
 16 Doar, Logan               10 Sprayberry H          40-05.00  
 17 Hines, Kendall            12 Wheeler High          39-06.00  
 18 Hankerson, Henry          -- Campbell Hig          39-03.00  
 19 Sockwell, Cameron         11 Allatoona HS          39-00.00  
 20 Wilkerson, Alex           10 Marietta Hig          38-10.00  
 21 Lawson, Dontavious        12 McEachern Hi          38-09.00  
 22 Higgins, Graben           10 South Cobb            38-08.00  
 23 Stitts, Jakevin           12 South Cobb            38-02.00  
 24 Davis, Harrison           JR Walton                37-02.00  
 25 Myers, Terrance           12 Kennesaw Mou          36-02.00  
 26 Darville, Antoine         12 North Cobb            35-06.00  
 26 Bland, Jackson            -- Wheeler High          35-06.00  
 28 Gresham, Collen           12 Harrison Hig          35-05.00  
 29 Groves, Dakota            -- Hillgrove             34-11.00  
 30 Roshak, Tanner            11 North Cobb            34-03.00  
 31 Weems, Charles            12 Pebblebrook           33-05.00  
 32 Sharp, Jerry              12 Pebblebrook           32-01.00  
 33 Burnette, Jonathan        -- Osborne               31-09.00  
 34 Harris, Jed               -- Mount Paran           31-05.00  
 35 Salem, Omar               -- Osborne               28-03.00  
 -- Moore, Rashaud            -- Kennesaw Mou              FOUL  
 -- Stadom, Cedric            11 Lassiter Hig              FOUL  
 -- Dozier, Colby             10 Mount Paran                DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:56.51  2004        Harrison                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler High School  'A'                            9:53.82!  10   
     1) Brackin, Allison 12             2) Kiblinger, Sam 11              
     3) Kraeger, Monica 11              4) Yoonis, Alla 12                
  2 Walton High School  'A'                            10:36.85    8   
     1) Cutler, Nyna JR                 2) Boyle, Emily SR                
     3) Sewell, Lia JR                  4) Taylor, Kelsey JR              
     5) Snow, Caitrin JR                6) Rapowitz, Jordan JR            
  3 Lassiter High School  'A'                          10:42.42    6   
     1) Edwards, Corry 11               2) Hess, Isabella 12              
     3) Merriman, Marcie 10             4) Gutierrez, Corie 11            
  4 Hillgrove  'A'                                     10:44.16    5   
     1) Unislawski, Jana 12             2) Santa Cruz, Paula 10           
     3) Warren, Claire 9                4) Long, Bianca 9                 
  5 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                             10:44.33    4   
     1) Shumpert, Jana 12               2) Galt, Hannah 11                
     3) Vonck, Anna 11                  4) Klein, Catherine 11            
  6 Harrison High School  'A'                          10:59.30    3   
     1) Chandler, Allison 12            2) King, Danielle 11              
     3) Gettinger, Anne 11              4) Moore, Haley 11                
  7 Pope High School  'A'                              11:09.19    2   
     1) Greig, Katie 12                 2) Markley, Jena 12               
     3) Joyner, Jamie 11                4) Rose, Nicole 11                
     5) White, Claire --                6)                                
  8 Lassiter High School  'B'                          11:23.12    1   
     1) Schmidt, Catherine 12           2) Gardiner, Julie 11             
     3) Olson, Marisa 12                4) McCord, Maddie 11              
  9 Wheeler High School  'B'                           11:32.63  
     1) Blair, Sarah 10                 2) Sokumbi, Lammy 11              
     3) Wilson, Aretha --               4) De Miranda, Ginger 10          
 10 Harrison High School  'B'                          11:41.92  
     1) Lienemann, Averi 11             2) Greenwood, Jesse --            
     3) Eister, Rachael --              4) Frey, Ashleigh --              
 11 North Cobb  'A'                                    12:36.01  
     1) Huffman, Megan 11               2) Natalie, Wynn 11               
     3) Swatling, Celeste 11            4) Njuguna, Lucy 11               
 -- Allatoona HS  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Buckshaw, Natalie 11            2) Cochran, Sarah 11              
     3) Chafee, Maggie 11               4) Diaz, Annie 11                 
 -- Walton High School  'B'                                 DNS  
     1) Snow, Caitrin JR                2) Rapowitz, Jordan JR            
     3) Stanley, Laura JR               4) Giannotti, Jessica JR          
     5) Wroble, Ashley SR               6)                                
 -- Kell High School  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Reyes, YazmanHilda 12           2) Murhi, Remi 11                 
     3) Kujawski, Megan 11              4) Richmond, Samantha 12          
 -- Marietta High School  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Henderson, Maggie 12            2) Atkinson, Katy 12              
     3) Brans, Abbie 11                 4) Monroe, Madeline 9             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:09.72  2004        Lassiter                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler High School  'A'                            8:02.79!  10   
     1) Washington, Cameron 11          2) Kiblinger, Robert 12           
     3) Hawkins, De'marea 11            4) Yoonis, Adel 10                
  2 McEachern High School  'A'                          8:06.64!   8   
     1) Harris, Anthony 12              2) Bell, Isaiah 12                
     3) Washizaki, Nick 12              4) Gamble, Cameron 11             
     5) Davis, Brandon 11               6) Butler, Michael 12             
  3 Pope High School  'A'                               8:29.82    6   
     1) Demeunynck, Gerald 12           2) Stormark, Gunnar 10            
     3) Fleming, Patrick 10             4) Howell, Justin 11              
  4 Wheeler High School  'B'                            8:39.95    5   
     1) Rybka, Conrad 12                2) Levin, Jake 11                 
     3) Long, Keagan 11                 4) Smith, Kenneth --              
  5 Harrison High School  'A'                           8:41.34    4   
     1) Rennie, Rex 11                  2) Mcclung, Jeremy 11             
     3) Bohn, Tyler 11                  4) Littleton, Taylor --           
  6 North Cobb  'A'                                     8:43.34    3   
     1) Brooks, Dejon 12                2) Gjertson, Eric 11              
     3) Kjar, Will 11                   4) Murungaru, Dennis 12           
  7 Walton High School  'A'                             8:49.35    2   
     1) Forman, David SR                2) Schlosberg, Daniel JR          
     3) Muniz, Lucas JR                 4) Humble, Ryan JR                
     5) Warrick, Michael JR             6) Pouncey, Taylor JR             
  8 Lassiter High School  'A'                           8:55.03    1   
     1) Shields, Patrick 12             2) Desantis, Sean 11              
     3) Chaney, Matthew 11              4) Moore, Kyle 11                 
  9 Mount Paran Christian School  'A'                   8:59.74  
     1) Hutchinson, Darryn 12           2) Richardson, Will 12            
     3) Hall, Taylor 10                 4) Carr, Joey 9                   
 10 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   9:00.99  
     1) Williams, Corbin 11             2) Decarreau, Thomas 11           
     3) Simon, Jordan 11                4) Fowler, Joseph 12              
 11 North Cobb  'B'                                     9:01.47  
     1) Webster, Thomas 12              2) Muraguri, Joram 11             
     3) Kariuki, Albert 10              4) Balkum, Aaron 12               
 12 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              9:04.38  
     1) Disalle, Andrew 12              2) Disalle, Ryan 12               
     3) Nelson, Connor 11               4) Long, Nigel 11                 
 13 Hillgrove  'A'                                      9:14.33  
     1) Nkemka, Dozie 12                2) Sanders, Jon 12                
     3) Ruggiero, Chris 11              4) Wade, Tony --                  
 14 Pope High School  'B'                               9:16.18  
     1) York, Alex 12                   2) Rose, Kyle 10                  
     3) Ratte, Anthony --               4) Elosta, Muhammad 10            
 15 Harrison High School  'B'                           9:22.94  
     1) Nielson, Hunter 11              2) Brinker, Kyle --               
     3) Figlewicz, Kevin 11             4) Wright, Seth --                
 16 Kell High School  'A'                               9:40.97  
     1) Holmes, Kevin --                2) Salerno, Louis --              
     3) Samson, Stephen 11              4) White, John Fulton --          
 17 Lassiter High School  'B'                           9:44.21  
     1) Watkins, James 12               2) Clark, Matthew 11              
     3) Searan, Cason 11                4) Fortanbary, Alex 11            
 -- Marietta High School  'A'                               SCR  
     1) Melton, Davin 11                2) Robertson, Cole 11             
     3) Bagwell, Jake 10                4) Frazier, Orlando 10            
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 47.03  1998        Pebblebrook                                 
                       White, Dickerson, Clark, King                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             47.70Q  2 
     1) Chambers, Brianna 12            2) Broadnax, Tershauna 12         
     3) Hardnett, Kelli 11              4) Walker, Shaina 12              
  2 Wheeler High School  'A'                              49.07Q  4 
     1) Love, Morgan 12                 2) Anderson, Netalia 11           
     3) Hargett, Jasmine --             4) Dixon, Natisha 9               
     5) Rice, Jaelyn 9                  6) Allen, Cassidy 10              
  3 Walton High School  'A'                               49.11Q  3 
     1) Holt, Cleo JR                   2) Carter, Tayla JR               
     3) Riley, Sarah SR                 4) Greer, Michaela JR             
     5) Janku, Joy SR                   6) Awoyale, Nike JR               
  4 McEachern High School  'A'                            49.28Q  1 
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber 11          2) Banks, Taylor 11               
     3) Green, Zalisa 12                4) Swann, Katelyn 12              
     5) Wynn, Christoni 10              6) Dunston, Cierra 9              
  5 Kell High School  'A'                                 49.63q  3 
     1) Glaspie, Kahyrs --              2) Williams, Kendell 10           
     3) Gardner, Sarah 10               4) Smith, Ledaysha 10             
  6 Harrison High School  'A'                             50.23q  4 
     1) Rose, Emily 12                  2) Bowman, Brittany --            
     3) Hines, Tia --                   4) McMillian, Morgan --           
  7 South Cobb  'A'                                       50.40q  3 
     1) Roberts, Chavonta 12            2) Magee, Keonnia 12              
     3) Taylor, Kyndal 12               4) Lee, Rakiya 11                 
  8 Hillgrove  'A'                                        50.40q  1 
     1) Unigwe, Bianca 12               2) Burrus, Bridgett 12            
     3) Freeman, Charity 12             4) Keller, Kourtney 10            
  9 Marietta High School  'A'                             50.73   4 
     1) Crockett, Bre'anna 11           2) Stevenson, Whitney 11          
     3) Sykes, Dominique 11             4) McSwain, Jasmine 11            
 10 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           50.99   3 
     1) Smith, Gina 11                  2) Ingram, Shacarri 11            
     3) Harris, Mckenzie Delgado --     4) Marshall, Maya --              
 11 Whitefield Academy  'A'                               51.12   1 
 12 Osborne  'A'                                          51.81   2 
     1) Reed, Fallon --                 2) Jordan, Jasmin --              
     3) Watts, Tierra 11                4) Lavendar, Marinna --           
 13 Pope High School  'A'                                 52.58   2 
     1) Hutchinson, Sarah 12            2) Linebaugh, Sophia 12           
     3) Mack, Victoria 12               4) Maloney, Madison 11            
     5) Miller, Nicole 11               6)                                
 14 North Cobb  'A'                                       52.85   4 
     1) Sonora, Nikiya 11               2) Mays, Drea --                  
     3) Burr, Shanel 9                  4) Mitchell, Lanisha --           
 15 Hillgrove  'B'                                        53.39   3 
     1) Hubbard, Mariah --              2) Dawson, Jasmine 11             
     3) Ramsey, Imari 11                4) Smith, Megan 12                
 16 Walton High School  'B'                               53.73   1 
     1) Janku, Joy SR                   2) Awoyale, Nike JR               
     3) Gillman, Nicole SR              4) Farley, Caroline JR            
     5) Willingham, Katherine JR        6) Frey, Katie SO                 
 17 Marietta High School  'B'                             53.77   1 
     1) Dunn, Breyena 11                2) Walker, Natalie 11             
     3) Vetter, Asia --                 4) Richardson, Haley 10           
 18 Wheeler High School  'B'                              54.05   2 
     1) Hargett, Jasmine --             2) Sokumbi, Lammy 11              
     3) Jefferson, Somari 10            4) Lipscomb, Danielle --          
     5) Allen, Cassidy 10               6)                                
 19 Campbell High School  'B'                             54.71   4 
     1) Stiger, Ayrielle 12             2) Jackson, Jasmyn --             
     3) Durham, Cleo 11                 4) Jardotte, Ashley 12            
 20 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                          55.90   2 
     1) Boyd, Shcera 11                 2) Robinson, Bryana 9             
     3) Gresham, Toriana 9              4) Smith, Brittney 11             
 21 Harrison High School  'B'                             56.25   4 
     1) Nwankwo, Chiz --                2) Robinson, Markia --            
     3) Webb, MacKenzie --              4) Scarpinato, Ashley --          
 22 Osborne  'B'                                          56.77   4 
     1) Jones, Gerica 12                2) Chandler, Michole --           
     3) Rice, Abrea --                  4) Whitely, Ariana --             
 -- North Cobb  'B'                                          DQ   3 
     1) Minott, Mikaila 11              2) Tate, Joi 11                   
     3) Tiller, Jhania 11               4) Robinson, Sierra --            
 -- Pebblebrook High School  'A'                             DQ   1 
     1) Sams, Tiara 12                  2) Finebone, Kemjika 11           
     3) Walthal, Kelsey 11              4) McDonald, Whitney 10           
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                         DNS   2 
     1) Ackols, Tia 12                  2) Davis, Maraijha 11             
     3) Johnson, Naama 11               4) Young, Laquita 12              
 -- Whitefield Academy  'B'                                 DNS   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.03  1998        Pebblebrook                                 
                       White, Dickerson, Clark, King                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             47.89   10   
  2 McEachern High School  'A'                            48.25    8   
  3 Walton High School  'A'                               48.91    6   
  4 Wheeler High School  'A'                              49.32    5   
  5 Kell High School  'A'                                 49.97    4   
  6 Hillgrove  'A'                                        50.12    3   
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                             50.82    2   
  8 South Cobb  'A'                                       51.76    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 41.39  3/27/2008   Marietta                                    
                       Philip, Charles, Randall                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kell High School  'A'                                 42.35Q  1 
     1) Udor, Stanley 12                2) Randolph, Brian 12             
     3) Crute, Michael 12               4) Langley, Brendan 10            
     5) Williams, Devon 11              6)                                
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             42.42Q  3 
     1) Brewster, Davier 11             2) Fluellen, Harold 12            
     3) Jenkins, Arviel 11              4) Salaam, Qadeem 12              
  3 Marietta High School  'A'                             43.05Q  2 
     1) Mcmickens, Dorion 12            2) Garcia, Jacques 11             
     3) Clark, Collis 12                4) Harris, Tyree 10               
  4 Pope High School  'A'                                 43.58Q  4 
     1) Everett, Myles 11               2) Koo, Jay --                    
     3) Almon, Larry 12                 4) Slay, Miles 12                 
  5 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           42.49q  1 
     1) Stone, Pj --                    2) Newton, Michael 11             
     3) Richardson, Tye --              4) Melton, Shon --                
  6 McEachern High School  'A'                            43.26q  2 
     1) Brannan, Victor 11              2) Jackson, Xavier 11             
     3) Wells, Jalani 11                4) Pugh, Darius 12                
     5) Wright, Rajon 10                6)                                
  7 North Cobb  'A'                                       43.60q  1 
     1) Williams, Denzel 11             2) Neely, Brandon --              
     3) Johnson, Nick --                4) Miller, Nick 10                
  8 South Cobb  'A'                                       44.00q  4 
     1) Thomas, Jamal 11                2) Patterson, Marlon 11           
     3) Beck, Chris --                  4) Goode, Bernardo 11             
  9 Lassiter High School  'A'                             44.07   2 
     1) Reese, Alexander 12             2) Loggins, Kevin 11              
     3) Hughes, Jalen 12                4) Willis, Ike 11                 
 10 Harrison High School  'A'                             44.36   4 
     1) Godhigh, Ryan --                2) Bessom, Kerdansky --           
     3) Posey, CJ 10                    4) Jean-Phillippe, Adrian --      
 11 Wheeler High School  'A'                              44.36   1 
     1) Harrison, Eric 11               2) Hickey, Dy' Kari 10            
     3) Pace, Greg 12                   4) Jenkins, Rashad --             
     5) Maxwell, Keyonte 10             6)                                
 12 Allatoona HS  'A'                                     44.37   4 
     1) Jones, Miles 11                 2) Harris, Will 11                
     3) Cain, Jordan 12                 4) Halimon, Raymond 11            
 13 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                44.67   3 
     1) Moore, Rashaud --               2) Stanley, Coleman --            
     3) Fleming, Christian --           4) Harden, Antoine 12             
     5) Wiley, Tory --                  6)                                
 14 Osborne  'A'                                          44.81   2 
     1) Harris, Tim --                  2) Height, Nyiakki --             
     3) Christian, Jaywol --            4) Wilson, Marekus --             
 15 Marietta High School  'B'                             44.84   1 
     1) Massey, Corey 12                2) Steward, Dionte 10             
     3) Gantt, Amanuel 10               4) Barclay, Rontrez 11            
 16 Hillgrove  'B'                                        45.02   2 
     1) Henry, Gage --                  2) Beckham, Keyante --            
     3) McNeil, Chesley 11              4) McLeod, Justin --              
 17 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          45.63   3 
     1) Ross, Dequavan --               2) McClure, Jeremy 12             
     3) Goodman, Curtis --              4) Cummings, Dommique 12          
 18 South Cobb  'B'                                       45.88   2 
     1) Kimble, Joshua 11               2) Ingram, Chauncey 10            
     3) Stitts, Jakevin 12              4) Alphabet, Jeremiah 10          
 19 Kell High School  'B'                                 46.09   2 
     1) Hudson, CJ 12                   2) Davis, Oran 11                 
     3) Louder, Brandon 11              4) Gaines, Chris --               
     5) Knighten, Caprii                6)                                
 20 Mount Paran Christian School  'A'                     46.26   4 
     1) Lucas, Gregory 11               2) Brownsworth, Josh --           
     3) Sheffield, Ryan 11              4) Claussen, Connor 11            
 21 Allatoona HS  'B'                                     46.61   4 
 22 Wheeler High School  'B'                              46.99   3 
     1) Amah, Chidi 12                  2) Lewis, Cameron 12              
     3) Hickey, Dy' Kari 10             4) Izquierdo, Andres 10           
     5) Abdur-Rahim, Maurice 11         6)                                
 23 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                47.03   4 
     1) Morris, Joseph --               2) Cobbs, Larry --                
     3) Muckala, Ken --                 4) Robertson, Brandon --          
     5) Smith, Samuel --                6)                                
 24 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                          49.46   1 
     1) Harris, Sertnous --             2) Jackson, Wade 12               
     3) Shuntez, Smith --               4) Pass, Antionio 12              
 -- Hillgrove  'A'                                           DQ   3 
     1) Parks, Nicholas 12              2) Hunt-Days, Jabari 12           
     3) Erege, Ike 11                   4) Drake, Kenyan 11               
 -- Campbell High School  'B'                                DQ   2 
     1) Cunningham, Dante 12            2) Chirwa, Kevin 10               
     3) Coles, Brisen 12                4) Hudson, Marques 11             
     5) Garibaldi, Marcel 12            6)                                
 -- Osborne  'B'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Parham, Denzel --               2) Clarke, Andrieco 12            
     3) Lee, Kevin --                   4) Harris, Steve --               
 -- Walton High School  'A'                                  DQ   4 
     1) Pace, Gerald SR                 2) Foster, Chris SR               
     3) Richardson, Cody JR             4) Jones, Tyren SO                
     5) Collins, AJ JR                  6) Robinson, T'Qwan SO            
 -- Whitefield Academy  'A'                                 DNS   3 
 -- McEachern High School  'B'                              DNS   3 
     1) Marshall, Shawayne 12           2) McDaniel, Justin 11            
     3) Wilder, Zarold 12               4) Okpala, Chris 12               
     5) Lloyd-Harris, Lamont 12         6)                                
 -- Lassiter High School  'B'                               DNS   1 
     1) Arnold, Lance 12                2) Hatfield, Wes 12               
     3) Searan, Cason 11                4) Knieling, Andrew 11            
 -- North Cobb  'B'                                         DNS   3 
     1) Christian, Raji 12              2) Connoway, Darius 11            
     3) Green, Carl 12                  4) Williams, Jalen 11             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.39  3/27/2008   Marietta                                    
                       Philip, Charles, Randall                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             42.52   10   
  2 Kell High School  'A'                                 42.59    8   
  3 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           42.70    6   
  4 Marietta High School  'A'                             42.89    5   
  5 Pope High School  'A'                                 43.01    4   
  6 McEachern High School  'A'                            43.32    3   
  7 South Cobb  'A'                                       43.85    2   
 -- North Cobb  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:00.44  1985        Mindy Lukens, Lassiter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Morgan           12 North Cobb             5:15.31   10   
  2 Merriman, Marcie          10 Lassiter Hig           5:15.70    8   
  3 Henderson, Maggie         12 Marietta Hig           5:18.02    6   
  4 Boff, Maria               11 Harrison Hig           5:18.57    5   
  5 Brackin, Allison          12 Wheeler High           5:18.74    4   
  6 Womack, Alexa             SO Walton                 5:21.92    3   
  7 Isaacs, Kaylee            11 Harrison Hig           5:23.65    2   
  8 Kiblinger, Sam            11 Wheeler High           5:25.35    1   
  9 Pray, Laurie              10 Campbell Hig           5:29.43  
 10 Boyle, Danielle           SR Walton                 5:29.95  
 11 Hale, Jessica             12 Pope High Sc           5:32.29  
 12 Warren, Claire             9 Hillgrove              5:37.01  
 13 Monroe, Madeline           9 Marietta Hig           5:37.61  
 14 Vonck, Anna               11 Kennesaw Mou           5:42.39  
 15 Joyner, Jamie             11 Pope High Sc           5:44.89  
 16 Mooney, Morgan            12 North Cobb             5:46.02  
 17 Diaz, Annie               11 Allatoona HS           5:46.44  
 18 Hess, Isabella            12 Lassiter Hig           5:48.38  
 19 Buckshaw, Natalie         11 Allatoona HS           5:51.25  
 20 Blom, Emily                9 Mount Paran            5:51.27  
 21 Ferguson, Kylar           11 Sprayberry H           5:55.78  
 22 Santa Cruz, Paula         10 Hillgrove              5:57.43  
 23 Fox, Morgan               11 Mount Paran            5:58.47  
 24 Galt, Hannah              11 Kennesaw Mou           5:59.19  
 25 Hill, Emily               12 Kell High Sc           6:02.77  
 26 Smith, Amanda             11 Kell High Sc           6:35.32  
 27 Ortiz, Ania               -- Osborne                6:42.73  
 28 Bram, Amanda              -- Sprayberry H           6:43.60  
 29 Ibarra, Ashley            -- Osborne                6:53.94  
 30 Kemp, Nyeshia             12 Pebblebrook            7:06.30  
 31 Smalls, Blossom           12 Pebblebrook            7:22.31  
 -- Mclemore, Alli            -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Freund, Amy               12 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 -- Kleefeld, Caitlin         -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:07.78  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton, Cameron         11 Whitefield A           4:24.37   10   
  2 Yoonis, Adel              10 Wheeler High           4:24.74    8   
  3 Demeunynck, Gerald        12 Pope High Sc           4:28.02    6   
  4 Sullivan, Brian           SO Walton                 4:28.59    5   
  5 Estes, Nat                12 Harrison Hig           4:29.42    4   
  6 Kiblinger, Robert         12 Wheeler High           4:29.98    3   
  7 Washizaki, Nick           12 McEachern Hi           4:31.00    2   
  8 Hutchinson, Darryn        12 Mount Paran            4:34.07    1   
  9 Bagwell, Jake             10 Marietta Hig           4:34.98  
 10 Torres, RJ                SO Walton                 4:38.10  
 11 Decarreau, Thomas         11 Allatoona HS           4:40.16  
 12 Romero, Manuel            12 Kell High Sc           4:40.55  
 13 O'Connell, Austin         12 Harrison Hig           4:40.86  
 14 Nutley, Kevin             12 Allatoona HS           4:42.21  
 15 Manley, Barry             12 North Cobb             4:42.68  
 16 El-rifadi, Mousab         11 Kennesaw Mou           4:43.15  
 17 Stuart, Chris             11 Hillgrove              4:46.82  
 18 Kretschmar, Austin        11 Kennesaw Mou           4:48.15  
 19 Gjertson, Eric            11 North Cobb             4:48.18  
 20 Shields, Patrick          12 Lassiter Hig           4:52.16  
 21 Schmitz, Jarred           10 Campbell Hig           4:52.49  
 22 Stormark, Gunnar          10 Pope High Sc           4:53.31  
 23 Hall, Taylor              10 Mount Paran            4:55.91  
 24 Espenshied, Ace           11 Hillgrove              4:57.95  
 25 Brazil, Grant             11 Kell High Sc           4:59.52  
 26 Moritz, Jacob             11 Sprayberry H           5:01.47  
 27 Grooms, Travis            11 Lassiter Hig           5:02.09  
 28 Merkle, Holt              10 Whitefield A           5:03.23  
 29 Robinson, Brian           -- Sprayberry H           5:05.45  
 30 Frost, Daquante           -- South Cobb             5:11.13  
 31 Cotton, Jaylen            12 South Cobb             5:23.59  
 32 Williams, Glen            -- Osborne                5:27.37  
 33 Ross, Chris               -- Osborne                5:42.59  
 -- Pleak, Ben                10 Marietta Hig               DNS  
 -- Seagraves, Park           -- Campbell Hig               DNS  
 -- Bell, Isaiah              12 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 55.16  3/29/2008   Aisha-Maree Frazier, Marietta               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant-Brock, Amber       11 McEachern Hi             56.29Q  4 
  2 Hardnett, Kelli           11 Campbell Hig             57.39Q  2 
  3 Dixon, Natisha             9 Wheeler High             57.85Q  3 
  4 Keller, Kourtney          10 Hillgrove                59.66Q  1 
  5 Crayton, Chelsea           9 Hillgrove                59.44q  2 
  6 Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb               59.63q  2 
  7 Love, Morgan              12 Wheeler High           1:00.84q  4 
  8 walters, Janine           12 Kennesaw Mou           1:01.86q  2 
  9 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado  -- Sprayberry H           1:02.09   3 
 10 Taylor, Kyndal            12 South Cobb             1:02.25   4 
 11 Elutilo, Tope             -- Whitefield A           1:02.34   3 
 12 Gardner, Sarah            10 Kell High Sc           1:03.40   2 
 13 Jardotte, Ashley          12 Campbell Hig           1:03.63   1 
 14 Mercado, Nyasiah          -- Marietta Hig           1:03.77   4 
 15 Janku, Joy                SR Walton                 1:03.94   4 
 16 Johnson, Symone           11 McEachern Hi           1:04.10   3 
 17 Riley, Sarah              SR Walton                 1:04.21   1 
 18 McMillian, Morgan         -- Harrison Hig           1:04.33   3 
 19 Fairbanks, Sydnee Nico    11 Marietta Hig           1:06.94   2 
 20 Jackson, Nandi            12 Pebblebrook            1:07.16   4 
 21 rogers, raven             11 Kennesaw Mou           1:07.96   3 
 22 Olson, Marisa             12 Lassiter Hig           1:08.37   4 
 23 Jordan, Jasmin            -- Osborne                1:10.88   2 
 24 Rose, Nicole              11 Pope High Sc           1:12.07   1 
 25 Mitcham, Katie            -- Whitefield A           1:13.39   2 
 26 Miller, Nicole            11 Pope High Sc           1:16.11   3 
 -- Golding, Milan            10 Harrison Hig                DQ   1 
 -- Sams, Tiara               12 Pebblebrook                DNS   1 
 -- Burr, Shanel               9 North Cobb                 DNS   1 
 -- Whitely, Ariana           -- Osborne                    DNS   1 
 -- Fross, Marshara           11 Lassiter Hig               DNS   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.16  3/29/2008   Aisha-Maree Frazier, Marietta               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant-Brock, Amber       11 McEachern Hi             55.48   10   
  2 Dixon, Natisha             9 Wheeler High             57.16    8   
  3 Keller, Kourtney          10 Hillgrove                58.39    6   
  4 Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb               59.24    5   
  5 Love, Morgan              12 Wheeler High             59.25    4   
  6 Crayton, Chelsea           9 Hillgrove                59.93    3   
  7 walters, Janine           12 Kennesaw Mou           1:02.30    2   
 -- Hardnett, Kelli           11 Campbell Hig               SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 46.80  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton, Michael           11 Sprayberry H             47.63Q  5 
  2 Foster, Chris             SR Walton                   48.71Q  3 
  3 Ashbourne, Corey          12 Campbell Hig             48.78Q  2 
  4 Pace, Gerald              SR Walton                   49.56Q  1 
  5 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             50.43Q  4 
  6 Parks, Nicholas           12 Hillgrove                49.93q  1 
  7 Hester, Martez            11 North Cobb               50.15q  1 
  8 Smith, Tyshawn            11 Campbell Hig             50.30q  5 
  9 Harris, Will              11 Allatoona HS             51.46   3 
 10 Lavender, Julian          -- Harrison Hig             51.53   5 
 11 Mcmickens, Dorion         12 Marietta Hig             51.60   2 
 12 Wright, Rajon             10 McEachern Hi             51.72   1 
 13 Miller, Nick              10 North Cobb               52.16   4 
 14 Henry, Gage               -- Hillgrove                52.22   4 
 15 Garcia, Jacques           11 Marietta Hig             52.27   3 
 16 Pace, Greg                12 Wheeler High             52.54   2 
 17 Almon, Larry              12 Pope High Sc             52.78   2 
 18 Alexander, Murphy         -- Whitefield A             52.87   2 
 19 Knighten, Caprii             Kell High Sc             53.73   1 
 20 Beck, Chris               -- South Cobb               53.77   2 
 21 Willis, Ike               11 Lassiter Hig             53.83   5 
 22 Height, Nyiakki           -- Osborne                  54.32   1 
 23 Baldwin, Michael          -- Kell High Sc             54.63   4 
 24 Littleton, Taylor         -- Harrison Hig             55.57   4 
 25 Ingram, Chauncey          10 South Cobb               55.66   3 
 26 Dubois, Patrick           -- Sprayberry H             56.76   2 
 27 Phipps, Braxton           -- Pope High Sc             57.62   3 
 28 Lucas, Gregory            11 Mount Paran              58.78   1 
 29 Purvis, Austin            11 Allatoona HS           1:00.38   5 
 30 Shuntez, Smith            -- Pebblebrook            1:00.69   4 
 31 Hardaway, Adrian          -- Osborne                1:03.11   3 
 32 Mcolley, Edvoir           12 Pebblebrook            1:12.04   4 
 -- Gildon, Dejon             -- Kennesaw Mou               DNS   1 
 -- Navarro, Luis             12 Kennesaw Mou               DNS   5 
 -- Washington, Cameron       11 Wheeler High               DNS   5 
 -- Gamble, Cameron           11 McEachern Hi               DNS   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.80  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton, Michael           11 Sprayberry H             47.58   10   
  2 Foster, Chris             SR Walton                   48.28    8   
  3 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             48.43    6   
  4 Parks, Nicholas           12 Hillgrove                49.48    5   
  5 Smith, Tyshawn            11 Campbell Hig             49.69    4   
  6 Pace, Gerald              SR Walton                   49.86    3   
  7 Ashbourne, Corey          12 Campbell Hig             50.07    2   
  8 Hester, Martez            11 North Cobb               50.24    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 11.83  3/27/2008   Ashley Harris, South Cobb                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tayla             JR Walton                   12.49Q  5 
  2 Anderson, Netalia         11 Wheeler High             12.59Q  2 
  3 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi             12.61Q  3 
  4 Walker, Shaina            12 Campbell Hig             12.63Q  4 
  5 Hardy, Cierra             12 Allatoona HS             12.71Q  1 
  6 Wynn, Christoni           10 McEachern Hi             12.70q  4 
  7 Stevenson, Whitney        11 Marietta Hig             12.76q  1 
  8 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H             12.78q  5 
  9 Poteat, Mishae            11 Pebblebrook              12.86   2 
 10 Chambers, Brianna         12 Campbell Hig             12.87   3 
 11 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             12.88   4 
 12 Holt, Cleo                JR Walton                   12.90   1 
 13 Reed, Fallon              -- Osborne                  13.02   4 
 14 Fugate, Alice              9 Whitefield A             13.08   2 
 15 Freeman, Charity          12 Hillgrove                13.12   5 
 16 McDonald, Whitney         10 Pebblebrook              13.18   1 
 17 Burrus, Bridgett          12 Hillgrove                13.20   2 
 18 Watts, Tierra             11 Osborne                  13.23   2 
 19 Lee, Rakiya               11 South Cobb               13.24   4 
 19 Tate, Joi                 11 North Cobb               13.24   4 
 21 Magee, Keonnia            12 South Cobb               13.42   3 
 22 McSwain, Jasmine          11 Marietta Hig             13.44   5 
 23 Sokumbi, Lammy            11 Wheeler High             13.53   3 
 24 Rose, Emily               12 Harrison Hig             13.60   3 
 25 box, allie                11 Kennesaw Mou             13.61   3 
 26 Mack, Victoria            12 Pope High Sc             13.83   4 
 27 Glaspie, Kahyrs           -- Kell High Sc             13.92   5 
 28 Ingram, Shacarri          11 Sprayberry H             13.92   1 
 29 Sonora, Nikiya            11 North Cobb               14.22   1 
 30 Allen, Alexis             -- Whitefield A             14.57   5 
 31 Williams, Delisa          11 Lassiter Hig             15.08   3 
 32 Price, Diamond            12 Kennesaw Mou             15.15   2 
 -- Bayer, Samantha           11 Lassiter Hig               DNS   2 
 -- Maloney, Madison          11 Pope High Sc               DNS   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.83  3/27/2008   Ashley Harris, South Cobb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Tayla             JR Walton                   12.36   10   
  2 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi             12.58    8   
  3 Anderson, Netalia         11 Wheeler High             12.69    6   
  4 Walker, Shaina            12 Campbell Hig             12.71    5   
  5 Hardy, Cierra             12 Allatoona HS             12.74    4   
  6 Wynn, Christoni           10 McEachern Hi             12.78    3   
  7 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H             12.81    2   
  8 Stevenson, Whitney        11 Marietta Hig             13.10    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 10.59  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Brian           12 Kell High Sc             10.89Q  5 
  2 Drake, Kenyan             11 Hillgrove                11.01Q  3 
  3 Brewster, Davier          11 Campbell Hig             11.05Q  4 
  4 Stone, Pj                 -- Sprayberry H             11.13Q  1 
  5 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell Hig             11.20Q  2 
  6 Jones, Tyren              SO Walton                   11.04q  3 
  7 Clark, Collis             12 Marietta Hig             11.10q  5 
  8 Jones, Miles              11 Allatoona HS             11.14q  1 
  9 Posey, CJ                 10 Harrison Hig             11.15   4 
 10 Brannan, Victor           11 McEachern Hi             11.20   3 
 11 Williams, Denzel          11 North Cobb               11.31   5 
 12 Parks, Nicholas           12 Hillgrove                11.34   2 
 13 Neely, Brandon            -- North Cobb               11.42   4 
 14 Jackson, Xavier           11 McEachern Hi             11.47   1 
 15 Harrison, Eric            11 Wheeler High             11.47   2 
 16 Udor, Stanley             12 Kell High Sc             11.59   3 
 17 Koo, Jay                  -- Pope High Sc             11.60   2 
 18 Melton, Shon              -- Sprayberry H             11.61   5 
 19 Goode, Bernardo           11 South Cobb               11.61   5 
 20 Loggins, Kevin            11 Lassiter Hig             11.63   2 
 21 Lewis, Cameron            12 Wheeler High             11.66   4 
 22 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    -- Harrison Hig             11.69   1 
 23 Claussen, Connor          11 Mount Paran              11.71   4 
 24 Harris, Tyree             10 Marietta Hig             11.78   3 
 25 Patterson, Marlon         11 South Cobb               11.82   4 
 26 Cummings, Dommique        12 Pebblebrook              11.83   4 
 27 Wilson, Marekus           -- Osborne                  11.86   3 
 28 Collins, AJ               JR Walton                   11.89   2 
 29 Hughes, Jalen             12 Lassiter Hig             11.89   3 
 30 Harris, Tim               -- Osborne                  11.96   2 
 31 Pass, Antionio            12 Pebblebrook              12.00   1 
 32 Halimon, Raymond          11 Allatoona HS             12.03   5 
 33 Brownsworth, Josh         -- Mount Paran              12.03   2 
 34 Chambliss, Bo             -- Whitefield A             12.18   5 
 35 Moore, Rashaud            -- Kennesaw Mou             12.19   1 
 36 Robertson, Brandon        -- Kennesaw Mou             12.31   3 
 -- Everett, Myles            11 Pope High Sc               DNS   1 
 -- Pinkett, Khalen           -- Whitefield A               DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.59  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake, Kenyan             11 Hillgrove                10.83   10   
  2 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell Hig             11.01    8   
  3 Jones, Tyren              SO Walton                   11.12    6   
  4 Stone, Pj                 -- Sprayberry H             11.14    5   
  5 Jones, Miles              11 Allatoona HS             11.17    4   
  6 Randolph, Brian           12 Kell High Sc             11.22    3   
  7 Clark, Collis             12 Marietta Hig             11.25    2   
 -- Brewster, Davier          11 Campbell Hig               SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 13.57  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc             13.72Q  4 
  2 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig             14.73Q  3 
  3 Burr, Shanel               9 North Cobb               15.09Q  2 
  4 Crockett, Bre'anna        11 Marietta Hig             15.22Q  1 
  5 Broadnax, Tershauna       12 Campbell Hig             15.24q  2 
  6 Greer, Michaela           JR Walton                   15.97q  1 
  7 Fugate, Janey             12 Whitefield A             16.87q  4 
  8 Rice, Reba                -- Sprayberry H             17.06q  4 
  9 Hutchinson, Sarah         12 Pope High Sc             17.53   3 
 10 Davis, Maraijha           11 South Cobb               17.55   1 
 11 Hammond, Kaila            11 Allatoona HS             17.56   3 
 12 Bowman, Brittany          -- Harrison Hig             18.00   4 
 13 Finebone, Kemjika         11 Pebblebrook              18.04   2 
 14 Sanders, Emily            SR Walton                   18.22   2 
 15 Davis, Claudia            11 Osborne                  18.82   3 
 16 Nelson, Ashley            11 Allatoona HS             19.46   2 
 17 jungles, sara             12 Kennesaw Mou             19.53   4 
 18 Courter, emily            11 Kennesaw Mou             20.30   3 
 19 Wooten, Courtney          -- Osborne                  21.24   1 
 20 Patton, Audrianna         11 Pebblebrook              21.65   4 
 21 Robinson, Markia          -- Harrison Hig             22.72   1 
 -- Crayton, Chelsea           9 Hillgrove                   FS   1 
 -- Williams, Quiahja          9 Hillgrove                  DNS   2 
 -- Jordan, Dominique         -- Sprayberry H               DNS   3 
 -- Minott, Mikaila           11 North Cobb                 DNS   1 
 -- Rice, Jaelyn               9 Wheeler High               DNS   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.57  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc             13.74   10   
  2 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig             14.60    8   
  3 Burr, Shanel               9 North Cobb               14.70    6   
  4 Crockett, Bre'anna        11 Marietta Hig             15.09    5   
  5 Broadnax, Tershauna       12 Campbell Hig             15.38    4   
  6 Greer, Michaela           JR Walton                   15.42    3   
  7 Fugate, Janey             12 Whitefield A             16.53    2   
  8 Rice, Reba                -- Sprayberry H             16.69    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 13.77  3/29/2008   William Wynne, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fluellen, Trey            12 Campbell Hig             14.55Q  1 
  2 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc             14.84Q  3 
  3 Richardson, Tye           -- Sprayberry H             15.03Q  2 
  4 Crute, Michael            12 Kell High Sc             15.26q  1 
  5 McNeil, Chesley           11 Hillgrove                15.53q  2 
  6 McLaurin, Jalen           11 Marietta Hig             15.99q  1 
  7 Zacharko, Blake           -- North Cobb               16.11q  3 
  8 Abdur-Rahim, Maurice      11 Wheeler High             16.31q  3 
  9 Walton, Ian               11 North Cobb               16.39   2 
 10 Beckham, Keyante          -- Hillgrove                16.54   3 
 11 Cain, Jordan              12 Allatoona HS             16.79   1 
 12 Maiga, Ibrihim            11 Wheeler High             17.06   1 
 13 Rice, Colin               -- Sprayberry H             17.92   1 
 14 Thomas, Demarkus          11 Kennesaw Mou             18.25   2 
 15 Detwiler, Garrett         11 Allatoona HS             18.60   3 
 16 Cade, Schavante           -- Pope High Sc             18.87   1 
 17 Hill, Jaylen              11 Marietta Hig             18.88   2 
 18 Bourne, Thomas            11 Lassiter Hig             19.91   2 
 19 Fox, Zach                 11 Harrison Hig             20.32   3 
 20 Muckala, Ken              -- Kennesaw Mou             20.33   3 
 -- Arnold, Lance             12 Lassiter Hig               DNS   3 
 -- Burke, Kennth             12 Pebblebrook                DNS   1 
 -- Maddox, Jevon             12 South Cobb                 DNS   2 
 -- George, Kahli             12 Pebblebrook                DNS   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.77  3/29/2008   William Wynne, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fluellen, Trey            12 Campbell Hig             14.49   10   
  2 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc             14.61    8   
  3 Richardson, Tye           -- Sprayberry H             14.67    6   
  4 McNeil, Chesley           11 Hillgrove                15.09    5   
  5 Crute, Michael            12 Kell High Sc             15.28    4   
  6 McLaurin, Jalen           11 Marietta Hig             15.40    3   
  7 Abdur-Rahim, Maurice      11 Wheeler High             15.98    2   
  8 Zacharko, Blake           -- North Cobb               16.30    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.40  3/29/2010   Mara Canning, Walton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Morgan           12 North Cobb             2:23.94Q 
  2 Boff, Maria               11 Harrison Hig           2:27.33Q 
  3 Kiblinger, Sam            11 Wheeler High           2:27.85Q 
  4 Yoonis, Alla              12 Wheeler High           2:25.67q 
  5 Vonck, Anna               11 Kennesaw Mou           2:26.98q 
  6 Taylor, Kelsey            JR Walton                 2:28.11q 
  7 Boyle, Danielle           SR Walton                 2:30.43q 
  8 Brans, Abbie              11 Marietta Hig           2:30.46q 
  9 Buckshaw, Natalie         11 Allatoona HS           2:31.36  
 10 Mooney, Morgan            12 North Cobb             2:36.09  
 11 Chandler, Allison         12 Harrison Hig           2:36.82  
 12 Gutierrez, Corie          11 Lassiter Hig           2:37.08  
 13 Joyner, Jamie             11 Pope High Sc           2:38.50  
 14 Diaz, Annie               11 Allatoona HS           2:40.65  
 15 White, Claire             -- Pope High Sc           2:41.64  
 16 Johnson, Taylor           11 Hillgrove              2:41.75  
 17 Santa Cruz, Paula         10 Hillgrove              2:42.09  
 18 Edwards, Corry            11 Lassiter Hig           2:43.78  
 19 Foster, Shelby            11 Kell High Sc           2:44.11  
 20 Kleefeld, Caitlin         -- Whitefield A           2:46.90  
 21 Shumpert, Jana            12 Kennesaw Mou           2:47.16  
 22 Fox, Morgan               11 Mount Paran            2:48.30  
 23 Johnson, Naama            11 South Cobb             2:48.58  
 24 Smalls, Blossom           12 Pebblebrook            3:03.97  
 25 Mclemore, Alli            -- Whitefield A           3:06.20  
 -- Fox, Elizabeth            11 Mount Paran                 DQ  
 -- Ibarra, Ashley            -- Osborne                     DQ  
 -- Murhi, Remi               11 Kell High Sc                DQ  
 -- Robinson, Bryana           9 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Atkinson, Katy            12 Marietta Hig               DNS  
 -- Pray, Laurie              10 Campbell Hig               DNS  
 -- Ortiz, Ania               -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Young, Laquita            12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Mgbeke, Alison            10 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.40  3/29/2010   Mara Canning, Walton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiblinger, Sam            11 Wheeler High           2:18.73   10   
  2 Jackson, Morgan           12 North Cobb             2:21.52    8   
  3 Boff, Maria               11 Harrison Hig           2:22.02    6   
  4 Vonck, Anna               11 Kennesaw Mou           2:23.10    5   
  5 Taylor, Kelsey            JR Walton                 2:25.25    4   
  6 Yoonis, Alla              12 Wheeler High           2:26.71    3   
  7 Boyle, Danielle           SR Walton                 2:27.26    2   
  8 Brans, Abbie              11 Marietta Hig           2:32.78    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.44  3/29/2010   Henry Stevens-Carty, Allatoona            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Cameron         11 Whitefield A           1:57.86Q 
  2 Demeunynck, Gerald        12 Pope High Sc           2:00.13Q 
  3 Estes, Nat                12 Harrison Hig           2:00.14Q 
  4 Ashbourne, Corey          12 Campbell Hig           1:59.96q 
  5 Kiblinger, Robert         12 Wheeler High           2:00.27q 
  6 Gamble, Cameron           11 McEachern Hi           2:00.65q 
  7 Hunter, Isaiah            11 Campbell Hig           2:01.90q 
  8 Funderberg, DJ            12 Sprayberry H           2:02.28q 
  9 Willis, Rj                -- Whitefield A           2:02.70  
 10 Melton, Davin             11 Marietta Hig           2:02.99  
 11 Decarreau, Thomas         11 Allatoona HS           2:03.96  
 12 Sullivan, Brian           SO Walton                 2:04.13  
 13 Gacuzana, Brandon          9 Sprayberry H           2:05.00  
 14 Mcclung, Jeremy           11 Harrison Hig           2:05.23  
 15 Levin, Jake               11 Wheeler High           2:05.49  
 16 Harris, Anthony           12 McEachern Hi           2:05.52  
 17 Richardson, Will          12 Mount Paran            2:05.83  
 18 Stormark, Gunnar          10 Pope High Sc           2:06.61  
 19 Humble, Ryan              JR Walton                 2:07.04  
 20 Brooks, Dejon             12 North Cobb             2:08.31  
 21 Kallas, Danny             12 Allatoona HS           2:08.35  
 22 Romero, Manuel            12 Kell High Sc           2:08.38  
 23 Murungaru, Dennis         12 North Cobb             2:09.76  
 24 Sanders, Jon              12 Hillgrove              2:12.26  
 25 Long, Nigel               11 Kennesaw Mou           2:12.53  
 26 Carr, Joey                 9 Mount Paran            2:14.59  
 27 Brazil, Grant             11 Kell High Sc           2:14.82  
 28 Frost, Daquante           -- South Cobb             2:20.75  
 29 Cotton, Jaylen            12 South Cobb             2:24.16  
 -- Navarro, Luis             12 Kennesaw Mou               DNS  
 -- Chaney, Matthew           11 Lassiter Hig               DNS  
 -- Nkemka, Dozie             12 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 -- Fridler, Noelzil          -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Williams, Glen            -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Grooms, Travis            11 Lassiter Hig               DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.44  3/29/2010   Henry Stevens-Carty, Allatoona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Cameron         11 Whitefield A           1:52.53   10   
  2 Demeunynck, Gerald        12 Pope High Sc           1:56.05    8   
  3 Kiblinger, Robert         12 Wheeler High           1:57.25    6   
  4 Estes, Nat                12 Harrison Hig           1:58.26    5   
  5 Gamble, Cameron           11 McEachern Hi           1:59.56    4   
  6 Funderberg, DJ            12 Sprayberry H           2:01.92    3   
  7 Hunter, Isaiah            11 Campbell Hig           2:03.65    2   
 -- Ashbourne, Corey          12 Campbell Hig               SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 24.27  2003        Priscilla Gaines, Marietta                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardnett, Kelli           11 Campbell Hig             24.75Q  4 
  2 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi             25.37Q  3 
  3 Hardy, Cierra             12 Allatoona HS             26.06Q  1 
  4 Wynn, Christoni           10 McEachern Hi             26.16Q  2 
  5 Carter, Tayla             JR Walton                   25.85q  3 
  6 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H             26.13q  4 
  6 Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb               26.13q  4 
  8 Chambers, Brianna         12 Campbell Hig             26.36q  1 
  9 Reed, Fallon              -- Osborne                  26.37   1 
 10 Holt, Cleo                JR Walton                   26.61   2 
 11 Walthal, Kelsey           11 Pebblebrook              26.91   1 
 12 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             26.98   1 
 13 Elutilo, Tope             -- Whitefield A             27.21   3 
 14 Watts, Tierra             11 Osborne                  27.22   3 
 15 Jefferson, Somari         10 Wheeler High             27.43   4 
 16 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado  -- Sprayberry H             27.46   1 
 17 Fugate, Alice              9 Whitefield A             27.52   2 
 18 Unigwe, Bianca            12 Hillgrove                27.67   4 
 19 Magee, Keonnia            12 South Cobb               28.09   3 
 20 Golding, Milan            10 Harrison Hig             28.14   3 
 21 Glaspie, Kahyrs           -- Kell High Sc             28.38   2 
 21 Sokumbi, Lammy            11 Wheeler High             28.38   3 
 23 Sonora, Nikiya            11 North Cobb               28.61   1 
 24 Mack, Victoria            12 Pope High Sc             28.63   1 
 25 greenidge, lydia          11 Kennesaw Mou             29.17   2 
 26 Logwood, Abby             11 Pope High Sc             29.80   3 
 27 Haddocks, remi            11 Kennesaw Mou             30.03   4 
 28 Stevenson, Whitney        11 Marietta Hig             30.14   4 
 29 Mays, Drea                -- North Cobb               30.62   2 
 -- McSwain, Jasmine          11 Marietta Hig               DNS   4 
 -- Freeman, Charity          12 Hillgrove                  DNS   2 
 -- Poteat, Mishae            11 Pebblebrook                DNS   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.27  2003        Priscilla Gaines, Marietta                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardnett, Kelli           11 Campbell Hig             24.84   10   
  2 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi             25.53    8   
  3 Carter, Tayla             JR Walton                   25.69    6   
  4 Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb               26.24    5   
  5 Wynn, Christoni           10 McEachern Hi             26.28    4   
  6 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H             26.34    3   
  7 Hardy, Cierra             12 Allatoona HS             27.41    2   
 -- Chambers, Brianna         12 Campbell Hig               SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 21.43  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton, Michael           11 Sprayberry H             21.76Q  4 
  2 Foster, Chris             SR Walton                   21.96Q  3 
  3 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             21.97Q  5 
  4 Drake, Kenyan             11 Hillgrove                22.26Q  1 
  5 Randolph, Brian           12 Kell High Sc             22.30Q  2 
  6 Mcmickens, Dorion         12 Marietta Hig             22.40q  1 
  7 Jones, Tyren              SO Walton                   22.57q  4 
  8 Neely, Brandon            -- North Cobb               22.77q  4 
  9 Thomas, Jamal             11 South Cobb               22.84   3 
 10 Williams, Denzel          11 North Cobb               22.86   5 
 11 Brannan, Victor           11 McEachern Hi             22.87   2 
 12 Jenkins, Arviel           11 Campbell Hig             22.89   4 
 13 Brewster, Davier          11 Campbell Hig             22.93   1 
 14 Clark, Collis             12 Marietta Hig             22.93   3 
 15 Erege, Ike                11 Hillgrove                22.98   4 
 16 Hardaway, Adrian          -- Osborne                  23.01   1 
 17 Harris, Will              11 Allatoona HS             23.02   2 
 18 Jackson, Xavier           11 McEachern Hi             23.02   3 
 19 Wiley, Tory               -- Kennesaw Mou             23.03   5 
 20 Langley, Brendan          10 Kell High Sc             23.11   5 
 21 Harrison, Eric            11 Wheeler High             23.16   1 
 22 Pace, Greg                12 Wheeler High             23.33   2 
 23 Alexander, Cedric         -- Sprayberry H             23.33   3 
 24 Slay, Miles               12 Pope High Sc             23.35   4 
 25 Claussen, Connor          11 Mount Paran              23.67   1 
 26 Stitts, Jakevin           12 South Cobb               23.74   2 
 27 Sheffield, Ryan           11 Mount Paran              23.91   5 
 28 Fleming, Christian        -- Kennesaw Mou             24.06   3 
 29 Bessom, Kerdansky         -- Harrison Hig             24.21   2 
 30 Koo, Jay                  -- Pope High Sc             24.34   5 
 31 Christian, Jaywol         -- Osborne                  24.66   2 
 32 Alexander, Murphy         -- Whitefield A             24.67   4 
 -- Darby, Juan                  Whitefield A               DNS   3 
 -- Jones, Miles              11 Allatoona HS               DNS   5 
 -- Goodman, Curtis           -- Pebblebrook                DNS   1 
 -- Shuntez, Smith            -- Pebblebrook                DNS   2 
 -- Saint-vil, Kenny          -- Harrison Hig               DNS   3 
 -- Hughes, Jalen             12 Lassiter Hig               DNS   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.43  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             21.78   10   
  2 Newton, Michael           11 Sprayberry H             22.06    8   
  3 Drake, Kenyan             11 Hillgrove                22.12    6   
  4 Foster, Chris             SR Walton                   22.21    5   
  5 Mcmickens, Dorion         12 Marietta Hig             22.44    4   
  6 Randolph, Brian           12 Kell High Sc             22.68    3   
  7 Neely, Brandon            -- North Cobb               23.00    2   
  8 Jones, Tyren              SO Walton                   23.21    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 42.43  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc             42.64Q  4 
  2 Bryant-Brock, Amber       11 McEachern Hi             43.74Q  2 
  3 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig             44.34Q  3 
  4 Keller, Kourtney          10 Hillgrove                46.14Q  1 
  5 Burr, Shanel               9 North Cobb               44.92q  2 
  6 Dixon, Natisha             9 Wheeler High             45.69q  2 
  7 Fugate, Janey             12 Whitefield A             46.04q  4 
  8 Smith, Ledaysha           10 Kell High Sc             47.24q  3 
  9 walters, Janine           12 Kennesaw Mou             47.32   1 
 10 Greer, Michaela           JR Walton                   47.78   1 
 11 Hutchinson, Sarah         12 Pope High Sc             48.77   1 
 12 Broadnax, Tershauna       12 Campbell Hig             48.82   4 
 13 Hammond, Kaila            11 Allatoona HS             50.36   3 
 14 Love, Morgan              12 Wheeler High             51.76   4 
 15 jungles, sara             12 Kennesaw Mou             53.52   4 
 16 Davis, Maraijha           11 South Cobb               53.72   4 
 17 Nelson, Ashley            11 Allatoona HS             53.78   1 
 18 Rose, Emily               12 Harrison Hig             54.83   1 
 19 Sanders, Emily            SR Walton                   55.66   4 
 20 Rice, Reba                -- Sprayberry H             55.88   3 
 21 Davis, Claudia            11 Osborne                  56.09   2 
 22 Boyd, Shcera              11 Pebblebrook              57.11   2 
 23 Bowman, Brittany          -- Harrison Hig             58.95   2 
 24 Harris, Breanna           10 Pebblebrook              59.91   3 
 25 Taylor, Jayla             -- Marietta Hig           1:03.05   1 
 26 Wooten, Courtney          -- Osborne                1:22.88   3 
 -- Crockett, Bre'anna        11 Marietta Hig                FS   3 
 -- Williams, Quiahja          9 Hillgrove                  DNS   2 
 -- Minott, Mikaila           11 North Cobb                 DNS   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.43  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc             42.45   10   
  2 Bryant-Brock, Amber       11 McEachern Hi             44.03    8   
  3 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig             44.15    6   
  4 Burr, Shanel               9 North Cobb               44.52    5   
  5 Dixon, Natisha             9 Wheeler High             44.93    4   
  6 Smith, Ledaysha           10 Kell High Sc             45.20    3   
  7 Keller, Kourtney          10 Hillgrove                46.19    2   
  8 Fugate, Janey             12 Whitefield A             52.15    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: ! 36.72  2007        Trey Charles, Marietta                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Cornelius         12 McEachern Hi             40.09Q  4 
  2 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc             40.28Q  3 
  3 Fluellen, Harold          12 Campbell Hig             40.33Q  1 
  4 Richardson, Tye           -- Sprayberry H             40.94Q  2 
  5 Maxwell, Keyonte          10 Wheeler High             41.17q  1 
  6 Cain, Jordan              12 Allatoona HS             42.18q  4 
  7 McLaurin, Jalen           11 Marietta Hig             42.55q  3 
  8 Crute, Michael            12 Kell High Sc             42.60q  2 
  9 Walton, Ian               11 North Cobb               43.35   3 
 10 Barclay, Rontrez          11 Marietta Hig             43.63   1 
 11 Beckham, Keyante          -- Hillgrove                43.68   4 
 12 Cody, Christopher         11 McEachern Hi             43.95   2 
 13 Robinson, T'Qwan          SO Walton                   44.18   4 
 14 Pace, Gerald              SR Walton                   44.25   1 
 15 Walker, Markedric         12 North Cobb               45.18   1 
 16 Maiga, Ibrihim            11 Wheeler High             45.38   2 
 17 Gibson, Jarrett           11 Pope High Sc             46.22   2 
 18 Muckala, Ken              -- Kennesaw Mou             46.54   1 
 19 Detwiler, Garrett         11 Allatoona HS             46.86   3 
 20 Cade, Schavante           -- Pope High Sc             47.06   3 
 21 Broomfield, Gavon         -- Hillgrove                47.90   2 
 22 Fox, Zach                 11 Harrison Hig             48.12   3 
 23 Rice, Colin               -- Sprayberry H             48.24   1 
 24 Thomas, Demarkus          11 Kennesaw Mou             51.72   4 
 25 Ross, Chris               -- Osborne                  53.99   4 
 -- Arnold, Lance             12 Lassiter Hig               DNS   2 
 -- Maddox, Jevon             12 South Cobb                 DNS   2 
 -- Mcolley, Edvoir           12 Pebblebrook                DNS   3 
 -- Goode, Wes                -- Harrison Hig               DNS   1 
 -- George, Kahli             12 Pebblebrook                DNS   4 
 -- Alar, John                -- Whitefield A               DNS   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36.72  2007        Trey Charles, Marietta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc             38.94   10   
  2 Fluellen, Harold          12 Campbell Hig             39.13    8   
  3 Richardson, Tye           -- Sprayberry H             39.41    6   
  4 Crute, Michael            12 Kell High Sc             41.26    5   
  5 Maxwell, Keyonte          10 Wheeler High             41.40    4   
  6 Cain, Jordan              12 Allatoona HS             41.81    3   
  7 Savage, Cornelius         12 McEachern Hi             42.04    2   
  8 McLaurin, Jalen           11 Marietta Hig             45.10    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:57.24  1985        Mindy Lukens, Lassiter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merriman, Marcie          10 Lassiter Hig          11:15.68   10   
  2 Brackin, Allison          12 Wheeler High          11:28.69    8   
  3 Isaacs, Kaylee            11 Harrison Hig          11:31.17    6   
  4 Henderson, Maggie         12 Marietta Hig          11:35.65    5   
  5 Kalafut, Marrion          12 Harrison Hig          11:37.56    4   
  6 Warren, Claire             9 Hillgrove             11:42.75    3   
  7 Womack, Alexa             SO Walton                11:44.56    2   
  8 Hale, Jessica             12 Pope High Sc          11:45.19    1   
  9 Schenck, Molly            11 Pope High Sc          11:48.46  
 10 Monroe, Madeline           9 Marietta Hig          12:12.78  
 11 Gardiner, Julie           11 Lassiter Hig          12:13.24  
 12 Kraeger, Monica           11 Wheeler High          12:29.45  
 13 Boyle, Emily              SR Walton                12:41.74  
 14 Blom, Emily                9 Mount Paran           12:47.53  
 15 Hill, Emily               12 Kell High Sc          12:49.88  
 16 Galt, Hannah              11 Kennesaw Mou          12:50.02  
 17 Fox, Elizabeth            11 Mount Paran           12:56.70  
 18 Swatling, Celeste         11 North Cobb            13:10.12  
 19 Ferguson, Kylar           11 Sprayberry H          13:19.77  
 20 Unislawski, Jana          12 Hillgrove             13:22.52  
 21 Klein, Catherine          11 Kennesaw Mou          13:57.33  
 22 Smith, Amanda             11 Kell High Sc          14:07.16  
 23 Chafee, Maggie            11 Allatoona HS          14:37.02  
 24 Bram, Amanda              -- Sprayberry H          14:42.24  
 -- Freund, Amy               12 McEachern Hi               SCR  
 -- Edouazian, Felisha         9 Pebblebrook                SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:08.66  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoonis, Adel              10 Wheeler High           9:38.05   10   
  2 Washizaki, Nick           12 McEachern Hi           9:41.49    8   
  3 Fleming, Patrick          10 Pope High Sc           9:46.11    6   
  4 Torres, RJ                SO Walton                 9:49.88    5   
  5 Hutchinson, Darryn        12 Mount Paran            9:49.93    4   
  6 Stuart, Chris             11 Hillgrove             10:00.38    3   
  7 Bagwell, Jake             10 Marietta Hig          10:01.91    2   
  8 Williams, Corbin          11 Allatoona HS          10:04.49    1   
  9 Bell, Isaiah              12 McEachern Hi          10:07.62  
 10 Manley, Barry             12 North Cobb            10:08.33  
 11 Balkum, Aaron             12 North Cobb            10:09.73  
 12 Hall, Taylor              10 Mount Paran           10:14.32  
 13 Forman, David             SR Walton                10:16.12  
 14 Howell, Justin            11 Pope High Sc          10:21.16  
 15 Reeves, Christian         11 Allatoona HS          10:23.45  
 16 Cahill, Evan              12 Wheeler High          10:26.19  
 17 Shields, Patrick          12 Lassiter Hig          10:31.61  
 18 Bohn, Tyler               11 Harrison Hig          10:37.73  
 19 El-rifadi, Mousab         11 Kennesaw Mou          10:43.45  
 20 Espenshied, Ace           11 Hillgrove             10:46.49  
 21 Figlewicz, Kevin          11 Harrison Hig          10:47.05  
 22 Kretschmar, Austin        11 Kennesaw Mou          10:47.38  
 23 Moritz, Jacob             11 Sprayberry H          10:55.52  
 24 Carroll, Cole             12 Whitefield A          10:56.22  
 25 Schmitz, Jarred           10 Campbell Hig          11:10.51  
 26 Watkins, James            12 Lassiter Hig          11:13.07  
 27 Snyder, David             -- Sprayberry H          11:25.17  
 28 Minkara, Karim            12 Kell High Sc          11:54.31  
 29 Langford, Dk              -- Whitefield A          12:26.24  
 30 Jamie, Javier             -- Osborne               12:33.26  
 31 Byrd, Daniel              -- Osborne               12:38.28  
 -- Pleak, Ben                10 Marietta Hig               SCR  
 -- Cotton, Jaylen            12 South Cobb                 SCR  
 -- Frost, Daquante           -- South Cobb                 SCR  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:53.84  2007        McEachern                                 
                         Taylor, Thurman, Newbold, Watts                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler High School  'A'                            3:57.68   4  10   
     1) Love, Morgan 12                 2) Kiblinger, Sam 11              
     3) Hargett, Jasmine --             4) Dixon, Natisha 9               
     5) Rice, Jaelyn 9                  6)                                
  2 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:57.87   4   8   
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber 11          2) Banks, Taylor 11               
     3) Johnson, Symone 11              4) Swann, Katelyn 12              
     5) Wynn, Christoni 10              6) Dunston, Cierra 9              
  3 Hillgrove  'A'                                      3:57.93   4   6   
     1) Johnson, Taylor 11              2) Freeman, Charity 12            
     3) Keller, Kourtney 10             4) Crayton, Chelsea 9             
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:01.37   4   5   
     1) Chambers, Brianna 12            2) Willis, Monti 11               
     3) Broadnax, Tershauna 12          4) Hardnett, Kelli 11             
     5) Jackson, Jasmyn --              6)                                
  5 Kell High School  'A'                               4:07.47   4   4   
     1) Foster, Shelby 11               2) Williams, Kendell 10           
     3) Gardner, Sarah 10               4) Smith, Ledaysha 10             
  6 Walton High School  'A'                             4:12.21   4   3   
     1) Holt, Cleo JR                   2) Riley, Sarah SR                
     3) Janku, Joy SR                   4) Carter, Tayla JR               
     5) Cutler, Nyna JR                 6) Sewell, Lia JR                 
  7 North Cobb  'A'                                     4:14.07   2   2   
     1) Jackson, Morgan 12              2) Mooney, Morgan 12              
     3) Burr, Shanel 9                  4) Mitchell, Lanisha --           
  8 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              4:14.33   3   1   
     1) Vonck, Anna 11                  2) walters, Janine 12             
     3) greenidge, lydia 11             4) rogers, raven 11               
  9 Walton High School  'B'                             4:16.74   3 
     1) Gillman, Nicole SR              2) Cutler, Nyna JR                
     3) Sewell, Lia JR                  4) Greer, Michaela JR             
     5) Farley, Caroline JR             6) Taylor, Kelsey JR              
 10 Osborne  'A'                                        4:17.67   2 
     1) Reed, Fallon --                 2) Chandler, Michole --           
     3) Watts, Tierra 11                4) Whitely, Ariana --             
 11 Harrison High School  'A'                           4:17.97   3 
     1) Boff, Maria 11                  2) Kalafut, Marrion 12            
     3) Golding, Milan 10               4) McMillian, Morgan --           
 12 South Cobb  'A'                                     4:18.38   4 
     1) Roberts, Chavonta 12            2) Taylor, Kyndal 12              
     3) Lee, Rakiya 11                  4) Johnson, Naama 11              
 13 Hillgrove  'B'                                      4:20.47   3 
     1) Unigwe, Bianca 12               2) Burrus, Bridgett 12            
     3) Ramsey, Imari 11                4) Smith, Megan 12                
 14 Wheeler High School  'B'                            4:21.17   3 
     1) Brackin, Allison 12             2) Yoonis, Alla 12                
     3) Anderson, Netalia 11            4) Hargett, Jasmine --            
     5) Jefferson, Somari 10            6) Wilson, Aretha --              
 15 Pope High School  'A'                               4:22.80   3 
     1) Hutchinson, Sarah 12            2) Mack, Victoria 12              
     3) Joyner, Jamie 11                4) Lemieux, Maddie --             
     5) White, Claire --                6)                                
 16 Marietta High School  'A'                           4:23.68   2 
     1) Brans, Abbie 11                 2) Crockett, Bre'anna 11          
     3) Mercado, Nyasiah --             4) Fairbanks, Sydnee --           
 17 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         4:25.82   2 
     1) Ferguson, Kylar 11              2) Harris, Mckenzie Delgado --    
     3) Fullwood, Brianna --            4) Marshall, Maya --              
 18 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   4:26.26   4 
     1) Buckshaw, Natalie 11            2) Hardy, Cierra 12               
     3) Hammond, Kaila 11               4) Nelson, Ashley 11              
 19 Lassiter High School  'A'                           4:31.81   2 
     1) Fross, Marshara 11              2) Bayer, Samantha 11             
     3) Olson, Marisa 12                4) McCord, Maddie 11              
 20 Pope High School  'B'                               4:32.18   1 
     1) Linebaugh, Sophia 12            2) Rose, Nicole 11                
     3) Lemieux, Maddie --              4) Logwood, Abby 11               
     5) Miller, Nicole 11               6)                                
 21 Lassiter High School  'B'                           4:35.80   1 
     1) Edwards, Corry 11               2) Leonard, Erin 11               
     3) Hess, Isabella 12               4) Gutierrez, Corie 11            
 22 Harrison High School  'B'                           4:36.40   1 
     1) Rose, Emily 12                  2) Moore, Haley 11                
     3) Bowman, Brittany --             4) Hines, Tia --                  
 23 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                              4:39.38   1 
     1) Shumpert, Jana 12               2) Haddocks, remi 11              
     3) Kacen, Abbey --                 4) Courter, emily 11              
 24 Osborne  'B'                                        4:56.20   1 
     1) Jones, Gerica 12                2) Adams, Kesoha --               
     3) Reeves, Tyree --                4) Ortiz, Ania --                 
 -- Whitefield Academy  'A'                                 SCR   2 
 -- Pebblebrook High School  'B'                            SCR   2 
     1) Boyd, Shcera 11                 2) Finebone, Kemjika 11           
     3) Gresham, Toriana 9              4) McDonald, Whitney 10           
 -- Pebblebrook High School  'A'                            SCR   3 
     1) Jackson, Nandi 12               2) Sams, Tiara 12                 
     3) Robinson, Bryana 9              4) Walthal, Kelsey 11             
 -- Campbell High School  'B'                               SCR   3 
     1) Jackson, Jasmyn --              2) Atkinson, Priscilla 11         
     3) Pray, Laurie 10                 4) Durham, Cleo 11                
     5) Jardotte, Ashley 12             6)                                
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                         SCR   1 
     1) Ackols, Tia 12                  2) Magee, Keonnia 12              
     3) Davis, Maraijha 11              4) Young, Laquita 12              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:16.10  2007        McEachern                                 
                         Bryant, Wynne, Burton, Onyeukwu                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           3:24.09   4  10   
     1) Mcmickens, Dorion 12            2) Melton, Davin 11               
     3) Garcia, Jacques 11              4) Hemphill, Chavez 10            
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:24.28   4   8   
     1) Ashbourne, Corey 12             2) Hunter, Isaiah 11              
     3) Smith, Tyshawn 11               4) Fluellen, Harold 12            
  3 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         3:27.11   4   6   
     1) Newton, Michael 11              2) Dubois, Patrick --             
     3) Richardson, Tye --              4) Alexander, Cedric --           
  4 Hillgrove  'A'                                      3:28.39   2   5   
     1) Parks, Nicholas 12              2) Henry, Gage --                 
     3) Sanders, Jon 12                 4) Beckham, Keyante --            
  5 Walton High School  'A'                             3:28.63   4   4   
     1) Foster, Chris SR                2) Pace, Gerald SR                
     3) Sullivan, Brian SO              4) Robinson, T'Qwan SO            
     5) Jones, Tyren SO                 6) Richardson, Cody JR            
  6 South Cobb  'A'                                     3:29.34   2   3   
     1) Thomas, Jamal 11                2) Ingram, Chauncey 10            
     3) Stitts, Jakevin 12              4) Cotton, Jaylen 12              
  7 Kell High School  'A'                               3:29.93   3   2   
     1) Randolph, Brian 12              2) Crute, Michael 12              
     3) Williams, Devon 11              4) Langley, Brendan 10            
  8 North Cobb  'A'                                     3:30.45   3   1   
     1) Williams, Denzel 11             2) Harmon, Jonathan --            
     3) Miller, Nick 10                 4) Hester, Martez 11              
  9 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:30.78   4 
     1) Harris, Anthony 12              2) Savage, Cornelius 12           
     3) Washizaki, Nick 12              4) Gamble, Cameron 11             
     5) Wright, Rajon 10                6)                                
 10 Lassiter High School  'A'                           3:31.08   3 
     1) Reese, Alexander 12             2) Loggins, Kevin 11              
     3) Hughes, Jalen 12                4) Willis, Ike 11                 
 11 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   3:31.97   3 
     1) Jones, Miles 11                 2) Harris, Will 11                
     3) Cain, Jordan 12                 4) Purvis, Austin 11              
 12 Wheeler High School  'A'                            3:32.10   4 
     1) Kiblinger, Robert 12            2) Hawkins, De'marea 11           
     3) Yoonis, Adel 10                 4) Izquierdo, Andres 10           
     5) Pace, Greg 12                   6) Maxwell, Keyonte 10            
 13 Wheeler High School  'B'                            3:32.54   3 
     1) Rybka, Conrad 12                2) Washington, Cameron 11         
     3) Harrison, Eric 11               4) Izquierdo, Andres 10           
     5) Jenkins, Rashad --              6) Maxwell, Keyonte 10            
 14 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              3:34.21   2 
     1) Navarro, Luis 12                2) Fleming, Christian --          
     3) Muckala, Ken --                 4) Wiley, Tory --                 
 15 Pope High School  'A'                               3:34.50   4 
     1) Brown, Garrett 12               2) Demeunynck, Gerald 12          
     3) Stormark, Gunnar 10             4) Almon, Larry 12                
 16 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   3:38.13   2 
     1) Decarreau, Thomas 11            2) Nutley, Kevin 12               
     3) Prewett, Alan 11                4) Kallas, Danny 12               
 17 Harrison High School  'A'                           3:38.18   3 
     1) Estes, Nat 12                   2) Mcclung, Jeremy 11             
     3) Lavender, Julian --             4) Littleton, Taylor --           
 18 Marietta High School  'B'                           3:41.91   2 
     1) Williams, Giles 12              2) McLaurin, Jalen 11             
     3) Barclay, Rontrez 11             4) Hill, Jaylen 11                
 19 McEachern High School  'B'                          3:42.87   3 
     1) Brannan, Victor 11              2) Jackson, Xavier 11             
     3) Davis, Brandon 11               4) Cody, Christopher 11           
     5) Williams, Dwayne 11             6) Lloyd-Harris, Lamont 12        
 20 South Cobb  'B'                                     3:43.07   1 
     1) Kimble, Joshua 11               2) Smith, Jamarcus 10             
     3) Alphabet, Jeremiah 10           4) Goode, Bernardo 11             
 21 Kell High School  'B'                               3:44.31   1 
     1) Udor, Stanley 12                2) Baldwin, Michael --            
     3) Holmes, Kevin --                4) Davis, Oran 11                 
 22 Lassiter High School  'B'                           3:44.57   1 
     1) Desantis, Sean 11               2) Moore, Kyle 11                 
     3) Hatfield, Wes 12                4) Stapleton, Turner 12           
 23 Osborne  'A'                                        3:46.40   2 
     1) Harris, Tim --                  2) Hardaway, Adrian --            
     3) Height, Nyiakki --              4) Christian, Jaywol --           
 24 Harrison High School  'B'                           3:51.23   1 
     1) Rennie, Rex 11                  2) Bohn, Tyler 11                 
     3) Fox, Zach 11                    4) Lewis, Elijah --               
 25 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                              3:59.63   1 
     1) Stanley, Coleman --             2) Gildon, Dejon --               
     3) Holston, Mike 12                4) Cobbs, Larry --                
 26 Osborne  'B'                                        4:02.56   1 
     1) Evans, Josh 12                  2) Hampton, Raynard --            
     3) Fridler, Noelzil --             4) Wilson, Marekus --             
 -- Campbell High School  'B'                               SCR   3 
     1) Brewster, Davier 11             2) Cunningham, Dante 12           
     3) Chirwa, Kevin 10                4) Jenkins, Arviel 11             
     5) Salaam, Qadeem 12               6) Garibaldi, Marcel 12           
 -- Whitefield Academy  'A'                                 SCR   4 
     1) Alexander, Murphy --            2) Willis, Rj --                  
     3) Thornton, Cameron 11            4) Pinkett, Khalen --             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheeler High School         85.75     2) McEachern High School      77.50
    3) Walton High School          61        4) Campbell High School       59   
    5) Kell High School            47        6) Kennesaw Mountain          46   
    7) Lassiter High School        45.50     8) North Cobb                 42   
    9) Marietta High School        36.50    10) Pope High School           35.75
   11) Harrison High School        35.50    12) Hillgrove                  31.75
   13) Allatoona HS                21       14) Whitefield Academy         14.50
   15) South Cobb                  11       16) Sprayberry High School      6.75
   17) Pebblebrook High School      4.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pope High School            85        2) Sprayberry High School     67   
    3) Wheeler High School         63        4) Kell High School           62   
    5) Walton High School          61        6) Campbell High School       56   
    7) Hillgrove                   47        8) Marietta High School       34   
    8) Whitefield Academy          34        8) Lassiter High School       34   
   11) McEachern High School       32       12) Harrison High School       25   
   13) North Cobb                  21       14) Allatoona HS               18   
   15) Kennesaw Mountain            8       16) Mount Paran Christian Sch   5   
   16) South Cobb                   5                                           

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada