RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic

#1 02 April 2011 05:46 PM
David Pickett 
Member 1 Rep Points
Join Date: 19 Mar 2008
Posts: 34
Pip

Homepage
Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 09:36 PM
                   9th Annual Blue Ridge Classic - 4/2/2011                    
                        A.C. Reynolds HS, Asheville, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Final, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 12.05  2004        Octavia Burgess, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley            12.45q  1 
  2 Proffitt, Sage            11 North Buncombe           12.84q  6 
  3 Whiteside, Ari             9 T.C. Roberson            12.91q  2 
  4 Doucette, Looie           12 A.C. Reynolds            13.01q  4 
  5 McKendrick, Cierra        11 T.C. Roberson            13.04q  4 
  6 Burris, Stephanie         12 Tuscola                  13.07q  1 
  7 Mitchell, Ashlee          10 Tennessee HS             13.14q  3 
  8 Ponder, Ashleigh          11 Madison                  13.20q  3 
  9 White, Sierra             11 Tennessee HS             13.24   2 
 10 Bryan, Chenell            10 A.C. Reynolds            13.31   3 
 11 Mason, Anissa             12 Knox Central             13.33   6 
 12 Ervin, Abby                9 Hardin Valley            13.49   1 
 13 Barnett, Kelly            10 Asheville Chris          13.53   6 
 14 Bradley, Kenedy           10 Marion                   13.54   1 
 15 Hodge, Jayde              10 Hardin Valley            13.58   4 
 16 Blalock, Sabrina          11 Tuscola                  13.66   2 
 17 Hall, Tish                11 R-S Central              13.73   6 
 18 McClure, Morgan           10 Tuscola                  13.77   4 
 19 Bristol, Tia               9 R-S Central              13.81   3 
 20 Johnson, Bookie           12 A.C. Reynolds            13.96   5 
 21 Cash, Diamond             11 Hendersonville           14.07   4 
 22 McCaskill, Aiyana          9 Ashbrook                 14.07   1 
 23 Bryant, Zantora            9 North Buncombe           14.09   2 
 24 Bentivogli, Jenea         10 Swain County             14.14   4 
 25 Black, Kayla              10 Science Hill             14.19   5 
 26 Ferguson, Danielle        12 T.C. Roberson            14.20   3 
 27 Smith, Melissa            11 Asheville                14.25   1 
 28 Rock, Natalie             10 East Henderson           14.34   3 
 29 Baird, Labrea             10 Asheville                14.47   2 
 30 Molyzsko, Molly           10 Swain County             14.51   6 
 31 Dalton, Taloni            12 Marion                   14.63   2 
 32 Khouri, Elana              9 North Buncombe           14.80   6 
 33 Suber, Charity             9 East Henderson           14.91   5 
 34 Johnson, Elizabeth         9 Lebanon                  15.11   2 
 35 Weyandt, Leah             12 Hendersonville           15.19   5 
 36 Sain, Nicole              10 East Henderson           15.40   4 
 37 Ampudia, Adrie            10 Marion                   15.82   1 
 38 Shown, Olivia              9 Elizabethton             16.15   3 
 39 Robles, Carmen             9 Swain County             16.18   1 
 40 Crudup, Brianna           10 Asheville                16.26   5 
 41 Anderson, Grace           11 Asheville Chris          16.36   3 
 42 Ryans, Jesse              10 Elizabethton             16.48   5 
 43 Mosley, Savannah          12 John S Battle            17.61   4 
 -- Cooter, Katie             10 Elizabethton               DNS   6 
 -- Ondayog, Tiana            11 Ashbrook                   DNS   5 
 -- Thompson, Jahdiya         11 Ashbrook                   DNS   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Final, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 12.05  2004        Octavia Burgess, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley            12.36   10   
  2 Whiteside, Ari             9 T.C. Roberson            12.82    8   
  3 Mitchell, Ashlee          10 Tennessee HS             12.98    6   
  4 Proffitt, Sage            11 North Buncombe           12.98    5   
  5 Doucette, Looie           12 A.C. Reynolds            12.99    4   
  6 Burris, Stephanie         12 Tuscola                  13.32    3   
  7 McKendrick, Cierra        11 T.C. Roberson            13.33    2   
  8 Ponder, Ashleigh          11 Madison                  13.55    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 24.65  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley            26.12q  4 
  2 Feimster, Taylor          12 T.C. Roberson            26.46q  2 
  3 Stroud, Caroline          12 T.C. Roberson            27.10q  3 
  4 Proffitt, Sage            11 North Buncombe           27.26q  5 
  5 Ponder, Ashleigh          11 Madison                  27.47q  2 
  6 Mitchell, Ashlee          10 Tennessee HS             27.62q  1 
  7 Doucette, Looie           12 A.C. Reynolds            27.74q  6 
  8 Blalock, Sabrina          11 Tuscola                  27.99q  5 
  9 Mason, Anissa             12 Knox Central             28.13   4 
 10 Webster, Caprisha          9 Science Hill             28.24   2 
 11 Hopper, Jazzmine          11 East Henderson           28.50   3 
 12 Bradley, Kenedy           10 Marion                   28.81   3 
 13 Bryant, Zantora            9 North Buncombe           28.94   5 
 14 McIntosh, Joesci           9 Asheville                29.04   5 
 15 Hall, Tish                11 R-S Central              29.23   6 
 16 Greeley, Olivia            9 Science Hill             29.33   3 
 17 Ferguson, Danielle        12 T.C. Roberson            29.38   4 
 18 Stallings, Ellen          12 Hendersonville           29.40   2 
 19 Parker, Caroline          10 Hardin Valley            29.95   6 
 20 Jemes, Toya               10 Tennessee HS             29.98   4 
 21 Woods, Aliyah              9 Ashbrook                 30.20   4 
 22 Mayes, Kristen            10 Hardin Valley            30.24   4 
 23 Greene, Madeline          10 Tuscola                  30.38   1 
 24 Madden, Paige             11 Asheville Sch            30.44   2 
 25 Hope, Nicole               9 Ashbrook                 30.48   2 
 26 Robinson, Megan           11 Marion                   30.49   3 
 27 Richardson, Susan         12 R-S Central              30.63   4 
 28 McGuire, Emilie           12 Tuscola                  30.79   6 
 29 Mooney, Raveen            10 A.C. Reynolds            30.83   1 
 30 Rock, Natalie             10 East Henderson           31.13   1 
 31 Anderson, Danika          10 Hayesville               31.13   5 
 32 Lewis, Shay               12 R-S Central              31.39   3 
 33 Khouri, Elana              9 North Buncombe           31.57   5 
 34 Sams, Cheyenne            11 Elizabethton             32.16   6 
 35 Kinder, Rachel            11 John S Battle            32.25   2 
 36 Morrow, Jasmine           10 Hayesville               32.27   1 
 37 Sain, Nicole              10 East Henderson           32.94   1 
 38 Cooter, Katie             10 Elizabethton             34.04   5 
 39 Phuong, Victoria          11 Swain County             34.52   2 
 40 Ampudia, Adrie            10 Marion                   34.56   6 
 41 Shown, Olivia              9 Elizabethton             34.65   3 
 42 Anderson, Grace           11 Asheville Chris          34.75   3 
 -- Lee, Tatisha              12 Asheville                  DNS   6 
 -- Thompson, Jahdiya         11 Ashbrook                   DNS   1 
 -- Logan, Etopia             12 Asheville                  DNS   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 24.65  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley            25.35   10   
  2 Proffitt, Sage            11 North Buncombe           26.19    8   
  3 Feimster, Taylor          12 T.C. Roberson            26.99    6   
  4 Stroud, Caroline          12 T.C. Roberson            27.20    5   
  5 Doucette, Looie           12 A.C. Reynolds            27.43    4   
  6 Mitchell, Ashlee          10 Tennessee HS             27.57    3   
  7 Ponder, Ashleigh          11 Madison                  28.04    2   
  8 Blalock, Sabrina          11 Tuscola                  28.08    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 56.96  2007        Hannah Bowers, Science Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Stephanie         12 Tuscola                1:02.54q  3 
  2 White, Sierra             11 Tennessee HS           1:03.30q  1 
  3 Cook, Lauren              11 T.C. Roberson          1:03.66q  5 
  4 Fox, Allison              11 North Buncombe         1:03.79q  4 
  5 Davis, Kya                 9 Ashbrook               1:05.35q  4 
  6 Mills, Maggie             12 Hayesville             1:05.90q  5 
  7 Stewart, Imani            10 Brevard                1:05.98q  2 
  8 Culbertson, Ashley        10 East Henderson         1:06.00q  4 
  9 Greeley, Olivia            9 Science Hill           1:06.03   3 
 10 Stewart, Kelli            11 Brevard                1:06.09   1 
 11 Wood, Caitlin             12 Tennessee HS           1:06.46   5 
 12 Doucette, Looie           12 A.C. Reynolds          1:06.61   2 
 13 Morris, Sydney            10 Tuscola                1:06.81   4 
 14 Barnett, Kelly            10 Asheville Chris        1:08.33   2 
 15 Bristol, Tia               9 R-S Central            1:09.04   5 
 16 Mooney, Raveen            10 A.C. Reynolds          1:09.09   3 
 17 Watkins, Lece             10 R-S Central            1:09.36   4 
 18 Melgoza, Cindy            10 R-S Central            1:09.88   3 
 19 Anderson, Danika          10 Hayesville             1:09.97   5 
 20 Sanabria, Valeria          9 Hardin Valley          1:10.20   1 
 21 Acker, Madeline            9 A.C. Reynolds          1:10.23   1 
 22 Hill, Bailey               9 Tuscola                1:10.24   3 
 23 Madden, Paige             11 Asheville Sch          1:10.73   4 
 24 Moreland, Bobbi           12 T.C. Roberson          1:11.23   2 
 25 Johnson, Elizabeth         9 Lebanon                1:12.03   1 
 26 Manion, Laurel            12 North Buncombe         1:12.67   2 
 27 Catron, Leanna            10 Marion                 1:12.78   2 
 28 Wilson, Tessa              9 Science Hill           1:13.81   5 
 29 Kinder, Rachel            11 John S Battle          1:14.27   4 
 30 Wilson, Rachel            11 Science Hill           1:15.56   3 
 31 Fry, Haley                11 Lebanon                1:16.00   3 
 32 Fierle, Helena             9 Asheville              1:17.46   5 
 33 Carnett, Katy              9 Marion                 1:18.55   4 
 -- Mason, Keiona             10 Ashbrook                   DNS   2 
 -- Wilson, Dawn              12 North Buncombe             DNS   1 
 -- Feaster, Paris            10 Ashbrook                   DNS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 56.96  2007        Hannah Bowers, Science Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burris, Stephanie         12 Tuscola                1:03.05   10   
  2 White, Sierra             11 Tennessee HS           1:03.09    8   
  3 Culbertson, Ashley        10 East Henderson         1:04.14    6   
  4 Cook, Lauren              11 T.C. Roberson          1:04.76    5   
  5 Fox, Allison              11 North Buncombe         1:05.23    4   
  6 Davis, Kya                 9 Ashbrook               1:06.95    3   
  7 Mills, Maggie             12 Hayesville             1:07.35    2   
  8 Stewart, Imani            10 Brevard                1:09.36    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:18.44  2004        MacKenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emory, Madison            12 North Buncombe         2:30.32   10   
  2 Feiten, Hannah            10 Hardin Valley          2:31.94    8   
  3 Zawasi, Maria             10 Oak Ridge              2:34.14    6   
  4 Harvey, Alexa             12 T.C. Roberson          2:34.41    5   
  5 Wood, Larissa              9 A.C. Reynolds          2:34.54    4   
  6 Greenwalt, Casey           9 T.C. Roberson          2:35.19    3   
  7 Mull, Ashley              11 T.C. Roberson          2:35.63    2   
  8 Reese, Aleshia            12 Madison                2:35.76    1   
  9 Vogel, Jessa              12 North Buncombe         2:35.86  
 10 McCoy, Martha             10 Science Hill           2:39.84  
 11 Fickley, Sarah             9 Science Hill           2:40.24  
 12 Smith, Michelle           12 Tennessee HS           2:42.22  
 13 Chance, Leah              10 Oak Ridge              2:43.84  
 14 Kelly, Shaylee            10 Owen                   2:45.43  
 15 Self, Maddie               9 Oak Ridge              2:47.03  
 16 Campbell, Paige           10 Lebanon                2:49.86  
 17 Greeley, Olivia            9 Science Hill           2:50.15  
 18 Piper, Caroline           10 Hardin Valley          2:51.21  
 19 Bennett, Julia             9 North Buncombe         2:51.47  
 20 Hill, Amber                9 East Henderson         2:51.72  
 21 Yinger, Sadie             12 Hardin Valley          2:52.49  
 22 Leonard, Julie            10 Lebanon                2:52.66  
 23 Hawken, Rebecca           12 Swain County           2:53.80  
 24 White, Kristina           10 Hayesville             2:53.96  
 25 Payne, Marlowe            11 A.C. Reynolds          2:55.09  
 26 Kwochka, Annalee          12 A.C. Reynolds          2:56.62  
 27 Stowers, Kaitlyn           9 John S Battle          2:56.95  
 28 Doherty, Caroline         11 Ashbrook               2:57.56  
 29 Brooks, Erin              10 Hendersonville         2:58.96  
 30 Wimpey, Adrianna           9 Hayesville             2:59.99  
 31 Jamison, Brianna          12 Ashbrook               3:00.36  
 32 Catron, Leanna            10 Marion                 3:00.58  
 33 Hightower, Savannah        9 Asheville Chris        3:01.18  
 34 Rife, McKenzie            10 John S Battle          3:01.22  
 35 Barnard, Emily             9 Asheville              3:02.91  
 36 Ivester, Caitlyn           9 Hayesville             3:02.93  
 37 Lasay, Stacy               9 R-S Central            3:17.67  
 38 McEntire, Taylor          10 Ashbrook               3:20.97  
 -- Melgoza, Cindy            10 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Balassa, Maya              9 Asheville                  DNS  
 -- Parris, Rebecca           12 Swain County               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:00.79  2006        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Treadway, Chelsea         12 Swain County           5:20.75   10   
  2 Harvey, Alexa             12 T.C. Roberson          5:26.63    8   
  3 Emory, Madison            12 North Buncombe         5:27.70    6   
  4 Etheridge, Adrian         12 Oak Ridge              5:30.57    5   
  5 Stout, Kristen            12 Hendersonville         5:31.90    4   
  6 Reese, Aleshia            12 Madison                5:32.86    3   
  7 Wood, Larissa              9 A.C. Reynolds          5:37.64    2   
  8 Affinito, Jen             12 T.C. Roberson          5:44.16    1   
  9 Arwood, Tabby             11 Lebanon                5:44.78  
 10 Bozeman, Ela              11 T.C. Roberson          5:47.47  
 11 Palmer, Jessica           12 Oak Ridge              5:49.61  
 12 Ruehl, Katarina           10 North Buncombe         5:54.50  
 13 Smith, Michelle           12 Tennessee HS           5:55.99  
 14 Yinger, Sadie             12 Hardin Valley          5:57.90  
 15 Arnold, Mariah            12 John S Battle          6:02.21  
 16 Lackey, Elizabeth         10 Hendersonville         6:05.30  
 17 Williams, Lona             9 Hardin Valley          6:08.16  
 18 Wright, Athene            11 A.C. Reynolds          6:08.18  
 19 Brooks, Erin              10 Hendersonville         6:10.62  
 20 Carrier, Macy              9 Tennessee HS           6:10.95  
 21 Dunbar, Hannah            10 Science Hill           6:11.24  
 22 Keith, Courtney            9 Science Hill           6:18.20  
 23 Stowers, Kaitlyn           9 John S Battle          6:18.85  
 24 Filipozicz, Katie          9 Hardin Valley          6:19.28  
 25 Hill, Amber                9 East Henderson         6:20.19  
 26 Wimpey, Adrianna           9 Hayesville             6:21.24  
 27 Hausman, Hannah            9 Science Hill           6:24.30  
 28 Williams, Jolene          12 Marion                 6:24.66  
 29 Ledford, Jordan            9 Hayesville             6:26.57  
 30 Callison, Virginia        12 North Buncombe         6:27.39  
 31 Rife, McKenzie            10 John S Battle          6:28.17  
 32 White, Kristina           10 Hayesville             6:29.56  
 33 Hightower, Savannah        9 Asheville Chris        6:30.94  
 34 McLeod, Hannah            10 Tuscola                6:34.42  
 35 Ly, Vanessa                9 Tuscola                6:39.08  
 36 Barnard, Emily             9 Asheville              6:43.19  
 37 Long, Ellen               11 Marion                 6:46.48  
 38 Alksandrova, Anya          9 Oak Ridge              6:51.82  
 39 Irmeger, Alyssa            9 Elizabethton           6:52.30  
 40 Lasay, Stacy               9 R-S Central            7:21.93  
 -- Alman, Madison            10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Hailey, Madison           12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Towner, Sarah             10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Melgoza, Cindy            10 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Avishai, Tal              10 A.C. Reynolds              DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:12.64  2007        Marley Burns, Carolina Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Brooke            10 T.C. Roberson         11:10.68M  10   
  2 Thornburg, Whitney        12 Asheville Chris       11:25.57    8   
  3 Wood, Larissa              9 A.C. Reynolds         11:28.09    6   
  4 Reese, Aleshia            12 Madison               11:29.26    5   
  5 Clarke, Lily              12 A.C. Reynolds         11:30.34    4   
  6 Stout, Kristen            12 Hendersonville        11:58.68    3   
  7 Arwood, Tabby             11 Lebanon               12:01.91    2   
  8 Garrett, Audrey           12 North Buncombe        12:03.14    1   
  9 Lannom, Katharine          9 Asheville Sch         12:13.53  
 10 Arrington, Allyson        12 T.C. Roberson         12:17.22  
 11 Arnold, Mariah            12 John S Battle         12:47.37  
 12 Lackey, Elizabeth         10 Hendersonville        12:50.75  
 13 Hewitt, Alexis            11 Hardin Valley         12:50.87  
 14 Brooks, Erin              10 Hendersonville        12:51.95  
 15 Carrier, Macy              9 Tennessee HS          12:54.31  
 16 Hope, Molly               11 T.C. Roberson         12:55.14  
 17 Wright, Athene            11 A.C. Reynolds         12:55.49  
 18 Waggoner, Brittany        11 Hardin Valley         12:57.83  
 19 Stixrud, Natalie          10 Oak Ridge             13:07.50  
 20 Monteith, Holly           12 Swain County          13:13.39  
 21 Wilson, Leah              10 North Buncombe        13:14.44  
 22 Pelletier, Kyla           11 Hardin Valley         13:14.75  
 23 White, Kristina           10 Hayesville            13:22.48  
 24 Williams, Jolene          12 Marion                13:27.48  
 25 Ledford, Jordan            9 Hayesville            13:37.58  
 26 McLeod, Hannah            10 Tuscola               13:45.88  
 27 Cho, Ky                   10 Oak Ridge             14:01.53  
 28 Ly, Vanessa                9 Tuscola               14:23.91  
 29 Long, Ellen               11 Marion                14:44.14  
 30 Irmeger, Alyssa            9 Elizabethton          14:45.01  
 31 Beck, Savannah             9 Hayesville            14:57.51  
 32 Lasay, Stacy               9 R-S Central           15:31.11  
 33 Hess, Maggie              11 Ashbrook              15:36.50  
 34 Woodard, Marie            10 Swain County          15:45.55  
 35 Johnson, Carmen           11 Swain County          16:29.96  
 36 Woodward, Abby             9 Ashbrook              17:22.76  
 37 Kraeske, Emily             9 Oak Ridge             18:08.99  
 -- Capps, Hannah             12 North Buncombe             DNS  
 -- Williams, Olivia          11 Madison                    DNS  
 -- Alman, Madison            10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 14.73  2007        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee HS             15.37q  1 
  2 McDonald, Megan           11 T.C. Roberson            15.99q  3 
  3 Ward, Tia                 11 A.C. Reynolds            17.17q  4 
  4 Sackett, Lauren           11 North Buncombe           17.75q  2 
  5 Vella, Gabriella          10 Science Hill             17.78q  4 
  6 Hines, Caitlin            10 Tuscola                  17.79q  1 
  7 Townsend, Lori            12 R-S Central              17.83q  1 
  8 Munoz, Tamaira            10 T.C. Roberson            18.18q  2 
  9 Frempong, Leslie          11 A.C. Reynolds            18.19   3 
 10 White, Anna               10 T.C. Roberson            18.72   3 
 11 Davenport, Julie          11 Hardin Valley            19.18   2 
 12 Miller, Keyona             9 Marion                   19.60   2 
 13 Capps, Larissa            12 East Henderson           19.61   4 
 14 Thiery, Micaela           12 East Henderson           19.67   1 
 15 Singleton, Paige          11 Tuscola                  19.72   4 
 16 Fry, Hannah               11 Lebanon                  19.73   2 
 17 Nichols, Hailey           12 Oak Ridge                19.90   4 
 18 Archer, Maddie            10 Hardin Valley            19.90   2 
 19 Rogers, Maggie             9 Tuscola                  19.95   3 
 20 Therrien, Becca           12 Oak Ridge                20.05   3 
 21 Beck, Taylor              11 Hardin Valley            20.50   3 
 22 Pulley, Mekenzie          12 Swain County             21.24   1 
 23 Phuong, Victoria          11 Swain County             22.64   1 
 -- Mercer, Jordan             9 Marion                     DNS   1 
 -- Huffstickler, Michaila    10 Ashbrook                   DNS   4 
 -- Sykes, Destinie           10 Ashbrook                   DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 14.73  2007        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee HS             14.99   10   
  2 McDonald, Megan           11 T.C. Roberson            15.30    8   
  3 Ward, Tia                 11 A.C. Reynolds            16.89    6   
  4 Hines, Caitlin            10 Tuscola                  17.11    5   
  5 Vella, Gabriella          10 Science Hill             17.47    4   
  6 Sackett, Lauren           11 North Buncombe           17.53    3   
  7 Townsend, Lori            12 R-S Central              17.69    2   
  8 Munoz, Tamaira            10 T.C. Roberson            17.71    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 45.99  2004        Mercedes Harris, Martin Luther King         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee HS             49.08q  2 
  2 McDonald, Megan           11 T.C. Roberson            50.93q  1 
  3 Hines, Caitlin            10 Tuscola                  52.98q  3 
  4 White, Anna               10 T.C. Roberson            53.49q  2 
  5 Ward, Tia                 11 A.C. Reynolds            53.71q  1 
  6 Archer, Maddie            10 Hardin Valley            53.75q  2 
  7 Townsend, Lori            12 R-S Central              54.30q  3 
  8 Sackett, Lauren           11 North Buncombe           54.57q  3 
  9 Skelton, Jean             11 Tuscola                  55.40   2 
 10 Lowe, Morgan              10 Swain County             56.19   3 
 11 Pulley, Mekenzie          12 Swain County             56.32   3 
 12 Miller, Keyona             9 Marion                   56.98   1 
 13 Fry, Hannah               11 Lebanon                  57.00   2 
 14 Therrien, Becca           12 Oak Ridge                57.25   1 
 15 May, Katie                 9 Elizabethton             57.59   3 
 16 Nichols, Hailey           12 Oak Ridge                58.10   3 
 17 Frempong, Leslie          11 A.C. Reynolds            58.66   1 
 18 Rogers, Maggie             9 Tuscola                  58.73   2 
 19 Morrow, Jasmine           10 Hayesville               59.71   1 
 20 Mascia, Maddeline         10 Hardin Valley          1:00.38   2 
 -- Beck, Taylor              11 Hardin Valley               DQ   3  Hands on Hurdles
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 45.99  2004        Mercedes Harris, Martin Luther King         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee HS             47.58   10   
  2 McDonald, Megan           11 T.C. Roberson            48.67    8   
  3 Sackett, Lauren           11 North Buncombe           51.50    6   
  4 Hines, Caitlin            10 Tuscola                  51.52    5   
  5 Archer, Maddie            10 Hardin Valley            52.13    4   
  6 White, Anna               10 T.C. Roberson            53.13    3   
  7 Townsend, Lori            12 R-S Central              54.86    2   
 -- Ward, Tia                 11 A.C. Reynolds              DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.65  2004        , Martin Luther King                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                    49.52M  2  10   
  2 Hardin Valley  'A'                                    51.90   2   8   
  3 Tennessee HS  'A'                                     52.56   2   6   
  4 Tuscola  'A'                                          53.07   2   5   
  5 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                    53.78   2   4   
  6 R-S Central  'A'                                      54.63   1   3   
  7 Asheville  'A'                                        54.79   1   2   
  8 Ashbrook  'A'                                         54.79   2   1   
  9 East Henderson  'A'                                   55.80   1 
 10 Hendersonville  'A'                                   55.95   1 
 11 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        56.26   2 
 12 North Buncombe  'A'                                   56.45   1 
 13 Elizabethton  'A'                                     57.77   1 
 14 Swain County  'A'                                     58.70   1 
 15 Lebanon  'A'                                          59.59   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:45.15  2004        , Z. B. Vance                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:45.84   2  10   
  2 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:53.75   2   8   
  3 East Henderson  'A'                                 1:54.91   2   6   
  4 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  1:55.30   2   5   
  5 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      1:58.30   2   4   
  6 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:59.30   2   3   
  7 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:59.58   1   2   
  8 Hendersonville  'A'                                 2:00.94   1   1   
  9 Ashbrook  'A'                                       2:01.24   1 
 10 Elizabethton  'A'                                   2:02.31   1 
 11 Hayesville  'A'                                     2:02.89   2 
 12 Swain County  'A'                                   2:03.18   1 
 13 North Buncombe  'A'                                 2:04.06   2 
 -- Asheville  'A'                                           DQ   1  Exchange before Z1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:01.93  2004        , Martin Luther King                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tennessee HS  'A'                                   4:17.84   2  10   
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  4:29.37   2   8   
  3 Tuscola  'A'                                        4:33.01   2   6   
  4 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  4:40.83   2   5   
  5 Swain County  'A'                                   4:40.90   1   4   
  6 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      4:49.19   2   3   
  7 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  4:57.19   1   2   
  8 Elizabethton  'A'                                   5:07.69   1   1   
 -- Brevard  'A'                                             DQ   2  cut in before break
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                        DNS   1 
 -- East Henderson  'A'                                     DNS   2 
 -- Hendersonville  'A'                                     DNS   1 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                           DNS   1 
 -- North Buncombe  'A'                                     DNS   2 
 -- Lebanon  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:46.49  2006        , Spring Valley                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                 10:11.14   10   
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                     10:16.90    8   
  3 Hardin Valley  'A'                                 10:37.72    6   
  4 Swain County  'A'                                  10:42.03    5   
  5 Science Hill  'A'                                  10:43.20    4   
  6 Madison  'A'                                       11:00.81    3   
  7 North Buncombe  'A'                                11:01.69    2   
  8 Brevard  'A'                                       11:24.15    1   
  9 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                 11:46.44  
 10 Hayesville  'A'                                    11:55.16  
 11 Ashbrook  'A'                                      13:36.54  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-04  4/10/2010   Stephanie Johnson, Andrews                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts, Sarah              12 T.C. Roberson          5-02.00   10   
  2 Lowe, Morgan              10 Swain County           5-00.00    8   
  3 Davenport, Julie          11 Hardin Valley         J5-00.00    6   
  4 Kimble, Emily             11 Owen                   4-10.00    5   
  5 McCracken, Taylor         12 Pisgah                J4-10.00    4   
  6 Moore, Deahna             12 Oak Ridge             J4-10.00    2.50
  6 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee HS          J4-10.00    2.50
  8 Hines, Caitlin            10 Tuscola               J4-10.00    1   
  9 Culbertson, Ashley        10 East Henderson         4-08.00  
 10 Hopper, Jazzmine          11 East Henderson        J4-08.00  
 10 Roper, Meghan              9 Hendersonville        J4-08.00  
 12 Gudger, Samantha           9 Tennessee HS          J4-08.00  
 13 Singleton, Paige          11 Tuscola                4-06.00  
 13 Holden, Rebecca            9 East Henderson         4-06.00  
 15 Morman, Keya              11 A.C. Reynolds         J4-06.00  
 16 McCaskill, Aiyana          9 Ashbrook              J4-06.00  
 17 Burgess, Jihanne           9 T.C. Roberson          4-04.00  
 18 Prather, Jasmine          11 A.C. Reynolds         J4-04.00  
 19 Cannon, Caitlin            9 T.C. Roberson         J4-04.00  
 20 Timpson, Tiffany          10 Hayesville             4-00.00  
 -- Coleman, Addie            12 Lebanon                     NH  
 -- Stoltzfus, Shannon         9 Swain County                NH  
 -- Gibson, Taylor            10 Tuscola                     NH  
 -- Oates, Anna                9 Swain County                NH  
 -- Sams, Cheyenne            11 Elizabethton                NH  
 -- Woods, Aliyah              9 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Fry, Hannah               11 Lebanon                    DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-00  4/4/2009    Taylor Cook, Watauga                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Proffitt, Sage            11 North Buncombe        12-00.00M  10   
  2 Silver, Rachel            12 T.C. Roberson          9-00.00    8   
  3 Manion, Laurel            12 North Buncombe         8-06.00    6   
  4 Burril, Callen            11 A.C. Reynolds          8-00.00    5   
  5 Green, Taylorann          11 A.C. Reynolds          7-06.00    4   
  6 Moloney, Maura             9 North Buncombe        J7-06.00    3   
 -- Sherlock, Ally            12 T.C. Roberson               NH  
 -- Bentivogli, Jenea         10 Swain County                NH  
 -- Barber, Jessica           12 East Henderson              NH  
 -- Styles, Heather           11 Swain County                NH  
 -- Montes, Emily             11 A.C. Reynolds               NH  
 -- Hammond, Josey            11 T.C. Roberson               NH  
 -- Phuong, Victoria          11 Swain County                NH  
 -- Culpepper, Ashleigh       12 Franklin                   DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 18-06.25  4/10/2010   Jessica Morgan, Parkland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mannanova, Kat            10 T.C. Roberson         15-10.50   10   
  2 Bryan, Chenell            10 A.C. Reynolds         15-03.75    8   
  3 Davenport, Julie          11 Hardin Valley         15-02.50    6   
  4 Watts, Sarah              12 T.C. Roberson         15-01.25    5   
  5 Robinson, Megan           11 Marion                15-00.50    4   
  6 Baird, Labrea             10 Asheville             14-08.25    3   
  7 Rock, Mariah               9 East Henderson        14-07.50    2   
  8 Hines, Caitlin            10 Tuscola               14-07.00    1   
  9 Weyandt, Leah             12 Hendersonville        14-01.25  
 10 Suber, Charity             9 East Henderson        14-00.25  
 11 Caffrey, Anna             12 Tuscola               13-11.25  
 12 McIntosh, Joesci           9 Asheville             13-09.75  
 13 Ivester, Caitlyn           9 Hayesville            13-09.50  
 14 Burril, Callen            11 A.C. Reynolds         13-08.50  
 15 Timpson, Tiffany          10 Hayesville            13-06.50  
 16 Capps, Larena              9 East Henderson        13-05.75  
 17 Bradley, Kenedy           10 Marion                13-04.00  
 18 Ervin, Abby                9 Hardin Valley         13-03.75  
 19 Parker, Caroline          10 Hardin Valley         13-03.50  
 20 Greene, Madeline          10 Tuscola               12-09.25  
 21 Styles, Heather           11 Swain County          12-06.50  
 22 Lowe, Morgan              10 Swain County          12-01.75  
 23 Leek, Kylie               10 Hayesville            11-09.00  
 24 Flint, Logan              10 A.C. Reynolds         11-07.75  
 25 Stoltzfus, Shannon         9 Swain County          11-04.50  
 -- McKendrick, Brannyn        9 T.C. Roberson             FOUL  
 -- Adarve, Daniella          10 Asheville                 FOUL  
 -- Fry, Haley                11 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Fry, Hannah               11 Lebanon                    DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 38-03.50  4/10/2010   Jessica Morgan, Parkland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norris, Jessica           11 Science Hill          33-07.75   10   
  2 Mannanova, Kat            10 T.C. Roberson         33-01.25    8   
  3 Burril, Callen            11 A.C. Reynolds         33-01.00    6   
  4 Robinson, Megan           11 Marion                32-02.75    5   
  5 Watts, Sarah              12 T.C. Roberson         32-02.00    4   
  6 Bryan, Chenell            10 A.C. Reynolds         31-09.00    3   
  7 Cannon, Caitlin            9 T.C. Roberson         30-11.25    2   
  8 Rock, Mariah               9 East Henderson        30-08.00    1   
  9 Capps, Larena              9 East Henderson        30-04.75  
 10 Jemes, Toya               10 Tennessee HS          29-09.50  
 11 Rogers, Maggie             9 Tuscola               28-07.50  
 12 Hill, Bailey               9 Tuscola               28-06.50  
 13 Prather, Jasmine          11 A.C. Reynolds         28-02.50  
 14 Fry, Haley                11 Lebanon               27-05.75  
 15 Archer, Maddie            10 Hardin Valley         27-04.25  
 16 Styles, Heather           11 Swain County          26-11.25  
 17 Timpson, Tiffany          10 Hayesville            26-01.00  
 -- Crudup, Brianna           10 Asheville                 FOUL  
 -- Fierle, Helena             9 Asheville                 FOUL  
 -- Mascia, Maddeline         10 Hardin Valley             FOUL  
 -- Stoltzfus, Shannon         9 Swain County              FOUL  
 -- Patterson, Olivia          9 Asheville                 FOUL  
 -- Gibson, Taylor            10 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- Gordon, Brittany          12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Floyd, Chelsea            11 Hardin Valley              DNS  
 -- Jamison, Brianna          12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Huffstickler, Michaila    10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 41-05  2003        Christina Hernandez, A.C. Reynolds          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia          12 T.C. Roberson         40-06.50   10   
  2 Cook, Hailey              10 Hendersonville        38-04.00    8   
  3 Rogers, Shenora            9 Oak Ridge             34-05.00    6   
  4 Mayes, Taylor             12 Hardin Valley         33-05.00    5   
  5 Henderson, Brooke         11 Marion                32-02.00    4   
  6 Sprouse, Carly            12 Tuscola               31-10.00    3   
  7 Cooper, Brandi            12 T.C. Roberson         29-11.00    2   
  8 Golden, Sarah             10 Tuscola               29-06.00    1   
  9 Cantrell, Tiffany         12 Hardin Valley         28-10.00  
 10 Jackson, Jaycoya           9 T.C. Roberson         28-01.00  
 11 Dalton, Taloni            12 Marion                27-11.00  
 12 Ledford, Judy             11 Hayesville            27-10.00  
 12 Gaines, Chelsee           11 Science Hill          27-10.00  
 14 Herbert, Joanne           10 Lebanon               27-00.00  
 15 Thompson, Dana            10 Swain County          26-08.00  
 16 Cruz, Tori                10 Elizabethton          26-07.50  
 17 Forney, Cassondra         12 R-S Central           26-03.00  
 18 Bryan, Patrice            12 A.C. Reynolds         25-04.00  
 19 Honeycutt, Lydia           9 Elizabethton          25-03.00  
 20 Baldwin, Madison           9 A.C. Reynolds         24-03.00  
 21 Carson, Martina           12 R-S Central           24-02.00  
 22 Wilson, Shina             10 Lebanon               23-10.00  
 23 Clark, Patti              11 Swain County          21-10.00  
 23 Hodge, Leslie             10 R-S Central           21-10.00  
 25 byrd, stephine               Swain County          21-03.00  
 26 Asbury, Leann              9 Oak Ridge             21-01.00  
 27 Davenport, Julie          11 Hardin Valley         20-08.00  
 28 Mosley, Savannah          12 John S Battle         19-10.00  
 29 White, Kiontre            12 A.C. Reynolds         18-00.00  
 -- Sessoms, Layla            10 Marion                     DNS  
 -- Eberle, Naomi             11 Elizabethton               DNS  
 -- Franklin, Myra            12 Madison                    DNS  
 -- Dye, Tiffany              10 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Johnson, Brittney         10 John S Battle              DNS  
 -- Russell, Jessie           12 East Henderson             DNS  
 -- Holbrook, Haley           12 John S Battle              DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 143-00  4/10/2010   Sequoia Watkins, T.C. Roberson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia          12 T.C. Roberson           121-09   10   
  2 Cook, Hailey              10 Hendersonville          116-06    8   
  3 Sprouse, Carly            12 Tuscola                 114-00    6   
  4 Williams, Maranda         12 East Henderson           98-11    5   
  5 Voit, Shelly              11 Oak Ridge                98-07    4   
  6 Mitchell, Ashlee          10 Tennessee HS             94-08    3   
  7 Henderson, Brooke         11 Marion                   90-11    2   
  8 Bracken, Hannah           12 Science Hill             88-11    1   
  9 Hill, Tante                9 T.C. Roberson            80-07  
 10 Thompson, Dana            10 Swain County             80-02  
 11 Herbert, Joanne           10 Lebanon                  78-09  
 12 Mayes, Taylor             12 Hardin Valley            76-03  
 13 Parker, Emma              10 A.C. Reynolds            74-02  
 14 Golden, Sarah             10 Tuscola                  72-02  
 15 Cooper, Brandi            12 T.C. Roberson            70-04  
 16 Taylor, Emily             10 A.C. Reynolds            67-10  
 17 Wilson, Shina             10 Lebanon                  67-07  
 18 Brow, Megan               10 A.C. Reynolds            64-10  
 19 Woodard, Marie            10 Swain County             63-02  
 20 Cruz, Tori                10 Elizabethton             62-08  
 21 Ledford, Judy             11 Hayesville               61-06  
 22 Capps, Cassidy            10 East Henderson           60-11  
 23 Honeycutt, Lydia           9 Elizabethton             58-10  
 24 Forney, Cassondra         12 R-S Central              57-07  
 25 Capps, Larissa            12 East Henderson           57-01  
 26 Bryant, Zantora            9 North Buncombe           54-08  
 27 Cantrell, Tiffany         12 Hardin Valley            54-06  
 28 Hodge, Leslie             10 R-S Central              52-00  
 29 Carson, Martina           12 R-S Central              48-07  
 -- Holbrook, Haley           12 John S Battle             FOUL  
 -- Franklin, Myra            12 Madison                   FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Brittney         10 John S Battle             FOUL  
 -- Eberle, Naomi             11 Elizabethton               DNS  
 -- Dye, Tiffany              10 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Clark, Stephanie          12 Swain County               DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 10.76  4/4/2009    Antonial Marshall, Independence             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                10.97q  6 
  2 McSwainii, Harvey         11 Crest                    11.07q  1 
  3 Shelton, Ben              12 North Buncombe           11.07q  4 
  4 Moore, Matt               10 Oak Ridge                11.30q  6 
  5 Mitchell, Ryan            12 Science Hill             11.37q  5 
  6 Davis, Shaikel            12 East Henderson           11.37q  7 
  7 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             11.37q  2 
  8 Cobb, Kaylynn             11 Lebanon                  11.39q  2 
  9 Felton, Demonte            9 Hardin Valley            11.45   6 
 10 Freeman, Lucus            12 Hendersonville           11.58   4 
 11 Lavergne, Adrian          11 Tennessee HS             11.63   2 
 12 Carrington, Xavier        11 Ashbrook                 11.63   3 
 13 Holloway, Tysean          10 Asheville                11.65   3 
 14 Talley, Donivon           12 North Buncombe           11.73   2 
 15 Martin, Leonard           12 Asheville Sch            11.75   6 
 16 Taylor, Killian           11 A.C. Reynolds            11.79   7 
 17 Jackson, Christopher      11 T.C. Roberson            11.85   4 
 18 Crawford, Jeremy          10 Ashbrook                 11.86   3 
 19 Lundberg, Alex            10 Science Hill             11.91   5 
 20 Smith, Jalen              12 Hardin Valley            11.93   1 
 21 Newring, Justin           12 Hardin Valley            11.94   7 
 22 Wiley, Dyshawn            12 Ashbrook                 12.00   5 
 23 Hill, Trenton             12 East Henderson           12.00   1 
 24 Suber, Mahogany           10 T.C. Roberson            12.02   6 
 25 Martin, Damien            12 A.C. Reynolds            12.03   3 
 26 Austin, Devante           10 R-S Central              12.04   6 
 27 Foster, Eugene            11 Asheville                12.10   4 
 28 Scales, Ryan              11 T.C. Roberson            12.12   1 
 29 Raymond, Dessa            11 Asheville Sch            12.15   5 
 30 Hunt, Johnny              11 R-S Central              12.18   1 
 31 Caliri, Lincoln           12 Hendersonville           12.22   2 
 32 Nicholson, Elijah         11 Hayesville               12.26   4 
 33 Marion, Aj                11 A.C. Reynolds            12.28   7 
 34 Green, Austin             10 Asheville Sch            12.30   5 
 35 Brown, Quiante            10 Asheville                12.34   5 
 36 Shepard, Donte            12 Oak Ridge                12.37   2 
 37 Daggs, Jamil               9 Tennessee HS             12.44   4 
 38 Smith, Spenser            11 Marion                   12.51   3 
 39 Patterson, Jermonte       11 Knox Central             12.52   4 
 40 Howard, Rex                9 Knox Central             12.65   3 
 41 Clark, Travis              9 John S Battle            12.70   7 
 42 Lynch, Dewon              12 R-S Central              12.77   3 
 43 Williams, Dayrion          9 Hayesville               12.90   6 
 44 Davis, Adam               11 North Buncombe           12.96   7 
 45 Moore, Jacob              12 Elizabethton             12.99   7 
 46 Muong, Mason              11 East Henderson           13.05   2 
 47 Leaman, Brian              9 Marion                   13.11   5 
 48 Chalvet, Daniel           12 Asheville Chris          13.15   5 
 49 Stiltner, Morgan          11 Lebanon                  13.33   2 
 50 Jenkins, Drew             11 Elizabethton             13.37   3 
 51 Smith, Clayton            11 Elizabethton             13.82   1 
 52 Dean, Rusty               10 John S Battle            14.23   4 
 -- Eary, Glenn               12 Marion                     DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 10.76  4/4/2009    Antonial Marshall, Independence             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                10.88   10   
  2 McSwainii, Harvey         11 Crest                    10.97    8   
  3 Shelton, Ben              12 North Buncombe           11.08    6   
  4 Davis, Shaikel            12 East Henderson           11.22    5   
  5 Cobb, Kaylynn             11 Lebanon                  11.29    4   
  6 Moore, Matt               10 Oak Ridge                11.32    3   
  7 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             11.43    2    11.426
  8 Mitchell, Ryan            12 Science Hill             11.43    1    11.428
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 21.77  2004        Matthew Prittchet, Enka                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                22.63q  6 
  2 McSwainii, Harvey         11 Crest                    22.70q  4 
  3 Shelton, Ben              12 North Buncombe           23.06q  7 
  4 Davis, Shaikel            12 East Henderson           23.15q  3 
  5 Felton, Demonte            9 Hardin Valley            23.17q  5 
  6 Newring, Justin           12 Hardin Valley            23.33q  1 
  7 Moore, Matt               10 Oak Ridge                23.37q  6 
  8 Lordman, Kris             10 Asheville                23.38q  2 
  9 Holloway, Tysean          10 Asheville                23.62   7 
 10 Davidson, Taurean         11 Asheville                23.65   3 
 11 Freeman, Lucus            12 Hendersonville           23.65   6 
 12 Cobb, Kaylynn             11 Lebanon                  23.93   4 
 13 McKenzie, Isreal          11 Science Hill             24.22   5 
 14 Taylor, Killian           11 A.C. Reynolds            24.22   1 
 15 Lavergne, Adrian          11 Tennessee HS             24.23   6 
 16 Scott, Travis             10 Hardin Valley            24.38   3 
 17 Lundberg, Alex            10 Science Hill             24.41   4 
 18 Dollinger, Zach            9 T.C. Roberson            24.42   7 
 19 Wilson, Dj                10 Hendersonville           24.54   6 
 20 Harlow, Carter             9 John S Battle            24.55   3 
 21 Eary, Glenn               12 Marion                   24.60   4 
 22 Hall, Chris               11 R-S Central              24.63   2 
 23 Martin, Leonard           12 Asheville Sch            24.68   1 
 24 Taylor, Elijah            11 Ashbrook                 24.70   2 
 25 Lee, Tre                  12 Oak Ridge                25.00   2 
 26 Daggs, Jamil               9 Tennessee HS             25.23   5 
 27 Cullop, Tanner            10 Marion                   25.25   7 
 28 Cox, Kashif               12 Knox Central             25.27   7 
 29 Smith, Spenser            11 Marion                   25.34   5 
 30 Scales, Ryan              11 T.C. Roberson            25.37   3 
 31 Nicholson, Elijah         11 Hayesville               25.38   3 
 32 Smith, Nick               12 Lebanon                  25.62   7 
 33 Shetley, Dylan            10 North Buncombe           25.64   1 
 34 Patterson, Jermonte       11 Knox Central             25.80   1 
 35 Ray, Jaquan                9 Ashbrook                 25.83   4 
 36 Clark, Travis              9 John S Battle            25.83   2 
 37 Murray, Nate               9 R-S Central              25.89   5 
 38 Carroll, Zack             11 North Buncombe           26.03   4 
 39 Ridenour, Anthony         11 Knox Central             26.18   7 
 40 Muong, Mason              11 East Henderson           26.66   1 
 41 Holsclaw, Drew            10 Elizabethton             26.80   1 
 42 Matney, Josh               9 John S Battle            26.84   6 
 43 Lynch, Dewon              12 R-S Central              27.31   3 
 44 Brian, Trevor             12 East Henderson           27.71   1 
 45 Jenkins, Drew             11 Elizabethton             28.37   6 
 46 Smith, Clayton            11 Elizabethton             29.17   5 
 -- Whitson, Jalen            11 T.C. Roberson              DNS   6 
 -- Greene, Aaron             11 Science Hill               DNS   2 
 -- Caliri, Lincoln           12 Hendersonville             DNS   4 
 -- McKoy, Darius              9 Ashbrook                   DNS   2 
 -- Raymond, Dessa            11 Asheville Sch              DNS   3 
 -- Kee, Kendall              12 Crest                      DNS   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 21.77  2004        Matthew Prittchet, Enka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McSwainii, Harvey         11 Crest                    22.04   10   
  2 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                22.50    8   
  3 Davis, Shaikel            12 East Henderson           22.70    6   
  4 Newring, Justin           12 Hardin Valley            23.03    5    23.027
  5 Lordman, Kris             10 Asheville                23.03    4    23.030
  6 Felton, Demonte            9 Hardin Valley            23.25    3   
  7 Shelton, Ben              12 North Buncombe           23.34    2   
  8 Moore, Matt               10 Oak Ridge                23.90    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 48.67  2007        Anthony Hendrix, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Lawson          12 Asheville Chris          52.79q  5 
  2 Davidson, Taurean         11 Asheville                52.91q  1 
  3 Talley, Donivon           12 North Buncombe           53.17q  4 
  4 Jenkins, Marcus            9 T.C. Roberson            53.71q  3 
  5 Morrison, Will            12 Science Hill             53.84q  1 
  6 Jones, Tyler              11 T.C. Roberson            53.90q  6 
  7 Berry, Montreaz           12 Ashbrook                 54.30q  4 
  8 Swinton, Naeem             9 Asheville Sch            54.54q  2 
  9 Inman, Matthew            11 Pisgah                   55.26   6 
 10 Cansler, Courtland        11 Ashbrook                 55.35   2 
 11 Reynolds, Matt            12 Hayesville               55.86   3 
 12 Hirezi, Mike              11 Asheville Sch            56.24   6 
 13 Perrine, Lucas            11 North Buncombe           56.28   4 
 14 Hendrickson, Ben          12 Lebanon                  56.32   5 
 15 Johnson, Spencer          12 East Henderson           56.65   4 
 16 Stroud, Quan              10 Ashbrook                 56.77   1 
 17 Clark, Calvin             10 Asheville                57.05   1 
 18 Flack, Kailyn              9 R-S Central              57.27   5 
 19 Lierz, Jonah              10 T.C. Roberson            57.61   3 
 20 Rupert, Tim               10 Hardin Valley            57.86   1 
 21 Miller, Joshua            10 Hardin Valley            58.00   5 
 22 Huffman, Tyler            10 North Buncombe           58.34   3 
 23 Pierce, Sully             10 Asheville Chris          58.40   6 
 24 Ross, Tracy               10 R-S Central              58.78   2 
 25 Ofriel, Gabe              11 Asheville Sch            58.79   2 
 26 Johnson, Luke             11 Hardin Valley            58.85   1 
 27 Lavergne, Adrian          11 Tennessee HS             59.31   6 
 28 Akers, Nathaniel          10 Lebanon                  59.44   2 
 29 Lund, Robert              11 Hayesville               59.61   5 
 30 Debro, Mario              10 Knox Central           1:00.02   4 
 31 Moore, Jacob              12 Elizabethton           1:00.20   6 
 32 Starkey, Easton           10 Marion                 1:00.51   6 
 33 McEntyre, Stephen         12 R-S Central            1:00.60   3 
 34 Hilliard, Dustin          12 John S Battle          1:02.92   5 
 35 Thomas, Trey              10 Knox Central           1:04.32   3 
 36 Hartman, Tanner           12 Oak Ridge              1:05.66   3 
 37 Lee, Tre                  12 Oak Ridge              1:12.72   1 
 -- Shepard, Donte            12 Oak Ridge                  DNS   5 
 -- Boone, Graham             12 Science Hill               DNS   5 
 -- Borges, Sylvio            11 A.C. Reynolds              DNS   4 
 -- Hinson, Kyle               9 Elizabethton               DNS   6 
 -- Owen, Keiffer             12 Tuscola                    DNS   4 
 -- Norris, Keith              9 Marion                     DNS   2 
 -- Brown, Quiante            10 Asheville                  DNS   3 
 -- Hill, Steffon             10 East Henderson             DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 48.67  2007        Anthony Hendrix, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Taurean         11 Asheville                51.58   10   
  2 Jenkins, Marcus            9 T.C. Roberson            53.14    8   
  3 Jones, Tyler              11 T.C. Roberson            53.18    6   
  4 Talley, Donivon           12 North Buncombe           53.22    5   
  5 McDonald, Lawson          12 Asheville Chris          53.25    4   
  6 Morrison, Will            12 Science Hill             53.75    3   
  7 Berry, Montreaz           12 Ashbrook                 53.94    2   
 -- Swinton, Naeem             9 Asheville Sch              DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.16  4/10/2010   Isaac Presson, Asheville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heglar, Jacob             12 Hardin Valley          2:05.43   10   
  2 Beierschmitt, Evan        12 Oak Ridge              2:06.02    8   
  3 McDonald, Lawson          12 Asheville Chris        2:06.30    6   
  4 Rhodes, Seth              12 Pisgah                 2:06.54    5   
  5 Freeman, Jaylon           10 Oak Ridge              2:07.33    4   
  6 Vinson, Robert            11 Hayesville             2:07.73    3   
  7 Connell, Tommy            10 Brevard                2:08.64    2   
  8 Kreigsman, Wesley         12 Brevard                2:09.25    1   
  9 Becker, Brian             12 Asheville Sch          2:09.37  
 10 Fiedler, Ben              10 Asheville Sch          2:09.52  
 11 Dugan, John               12 T.C. Roberson          2:09.68  
 12 Kovach, Paul              10 T.C. Roberson          2:10.27  
 13 Hopkins, Nikolas          11 Science Hill           2:11.02  
 14 Hara, Mike                11 East Henderson         2:12.45  
 15 Rasnake, Bradley          11 Lebanon                2:12.72  
 16 Gordon, River             10 T.C. Roberson          2:12.89  
 17 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel       10 Hardin Valley          2:13.87  
 18 Cowart, Blake             11 East Henderson         2:14.66  
 19 Raymond, Ted               9 Hardin Valley          2:15.27  
 20 Wuertz, Brian              9 A.C. Reynolds          2:15.45  
 21 Troyer, Andrew            10 A.C. Reynolds          2:15.75  
 22 Potok, Thomas             11 Oak Ridge              2:18.30  
 23 Johnson, Dylan            10 Hayesville             2:18.34  
 24 Reynolds, Matt            12 Hayesville             2:18.35  
 25 Bradley, Bryson            9 Asheville              2:19.30  
 26 Long, Derek               11 Asheville Chris        2:19.36  
 27 Smith, Jordan             12 Lebanon                2:20.10  
 28 Mills, Billy              12 Pisgah                 2:21.55  
 29 Stone, Colin               9 Asheville              2:22.50  
 30 Davis, Hayden             12 A.C. Reynolds          2:22.65  
 31 Higdon, Nathan             9 Pisgah                 2:22.73  
 32 Jordan, Paul              10 Asheville Sch          2:23.29  
 33 Niemenen, Nathaniel       12 Ashbrook               2:24.69  
 34 Otey, Spencer             12 John S Battle          2:24.86  
 35 Carson, Tyler             12 R-S Central            2:24.96  
 36 Thomas, Tyler             10 Tennessee HS           2:26.95  
 37 Moreno, Mauricio           9 East Henderson         2:28.32  
 38 Pierce, Sully             10 Asheville Chris        2:29.75  
 39 Eads, Tyler               10 Tennessee HS           2:30.04  
 40 Morgan, Blake             10 Ashbrook               2:30.56  
 41 Clark, Stewart             9 Elizabethton           2:31.03  
 42 Rivere, Clayton            9 R-S Central            2:41.17  
 43 Hamm, Matthew             10 Marion                 2:43.74  
 44 Rivera, Napleon           12 John S Battle          2:48.18  
 45 Graham, Scott             10 Marion                 2:56.91  
 46 Buchanon, Cody            10 John S Battle          2:58.93  
 -- Wilson, Dorrian            9 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Wilkins, Ben              10 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Clark, Calvin             10 Asheville                  DNS  
 -- Byrd, Parker              12 Franklin                   DNS  
 -- Marcie, Shawn              9 Franklin                   DNS  
 -- Herren, Cody              12 Enka                       DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:22.05  4/10/2010   Michael Mansy, Science Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Templeton, Will           11 Hardin Valley          4:39.35   10   
  2 Torgeson, Jake            11 Hardin Valley          4:42.01    8   
  3 Rasnake, Bradley          11 Lebanon                4:46.82    6   
  4 Fiedler, Ben              10 Asheville Sch          4:47.43    5   
  5 Sleight, Trevor           10 Carolina Day           4:48.56    4   
  6 Becker, Brian             12 Asheville Sch          4:50.72    3   
  7 Bergstrom, Max            12 A.C. Reynolds          4:53.78    2   
  8 Niemenen, Nathaniel       12 Ashbrook               4:54.07    1   
  9 Goethe, Jamie             12 T.C. Roberson          4:56.20  
 10 Woodmancy, Davon          10 Science Hill           4:56.70  
 11 Ulrich, Jon               10 Lebanon                4:57.17  
 12 Vinson, Robert            11 Hayesville             4:58.34  
 13 Marcie, Shawn              9 Franklin               4:59.50  
 14 Zorich, Alex              10 T.C. Roberson          5:01.26  
 15 Banker, Wes               10 Hardin Valley          5:01.32  
 16 Johnson, Dylan            10 Hayesville             5:02.31  
 17 Hyatt, Alex               12 Oak Ridge              5:02.50  
 18 Jordan, Paul              10 Asheville Sch          5:02.90  
 19 Ross, Tracy               10 R-S Central            5:04.03  
 20 Swiney, Brent             11 John S Battle          5:04.17  
 21 Wuertz, Brian              9 A.C. Reynolds          5:04.96  
 22 Worth, Allen              10 Asheville              5:05.55  
 23 Smith, Jordan             12 Lebanon                5:06.66  
 24 Garren, Brandon           11 East Henderson         5:06.73  
 25 Labree, Alex              10 Tuscola                5:07.20  
 26 Huvane, Evan              10 Tennessee HS           5:07.31  
 27 Leppi, Travis              9 North Buncombe         5:07.43  
 28 Potok, Thomas             11 Oak Ridge              5:07.77  
 29 Chavez, Luis               9 Oak Ridge              5:08.49  
 30 Rollins, Sterling         10 Science Hill           5:10.64  
 31 Lomeli-Garcia, Abel       10 Asheville              5:12.26  
 32 Beaver, Tyler             12 Ashbrook               5:13.14  
 33 Houser, Zach               9 T.C. Roberson          5:14.14  
 34 Bradley, Andrew           11 Ashbrook               5:15.78  
 35 Worley, Josh               9 Hayesville             5:17.06  
 36 Haderer, Ben              10 John S Battle          5:17.73  
 37 Byrd, Parker              12 Franklin               5:18.05  
 38 Harder, Daniel            12 Hendersonville         5:20.40  
 39 Wyatt, Hunter             11 Marion                 5:22.76  
 40 McCarty, Justin            9 Tennessee HS           5:24.09  
 41 Carson, Tyler             12 R-S Central            5:27.03  
 42 McConnell, Nathan         11 East Henderson         5:28.81  
 43 Wharton, Van              11 North Buncombe         5:30.71  
 44 Valdez, Alex              11 Elizabethton           5:35.10  
 45 Clark, Stewart             9 Elizabethton           5:39.01  
 46 Hudzik, Caleb              9 A.C. Reynolds          5:40.14  
 47 Hara, Mike                11 East Henderson         5:40.32  
 48 Wilkins, Ben              10 R-S Central            6:08.87  
 49 Graham, Scott             10 Marion                 6:15.10  
 50 Compton, Austin           10 John S Battle          6:45.58  
 -- Krull, Andrew              9 Enka                       DNS  
 -- Handy, Tyler              12 Marion                     DNS  
 -- Caldwell, Logan           12 Enka                       DNS  
 -- Heaton, Dustin             9 Elizabethton               DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:35.86  2006        Brandon Pung, Owen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rains, Cole               11 T.C. Roberson          9:46.38   10   
  2 Templeton, Aaron           9 Hardin Valley          9:49.91    8   
  3 Kovach, Robert            11 T.C. Roberson          9:52.86    6   
  4 Goden, Alex               12 Brevard               10:02.17    5   
  5 Ulrich, Jon               10 Lebanon               10:03.45    4   
  6 Johnson, Dylan            10 Hayesville            10:09.25    3   
  7 Bergstrom, Max            12 A.C. Reynolds         10:10.71    2   
  8 Worth, Allen              10 Asheville             10:25.44    1   
  9 Clevenger, Eli            11 North Buncombe        10:25.50  
 10 Kovach, Paul              10 T.C. Roberson         10:27.43  
 11 Beaver, Tyler             12 Ashbrook              10:30.98  
 12 Marcie, Shawn              9 Franklin              10:39.93  
 13 Swiney, Brent             11 John S Battle         10:43.68  
 14 Vinson, Robert            11 Hayesville            10:45.84  
 15 Smith, Grant              10 East Henderson        10:47.99  
 16 Wuertz, Brian              9 A.C. Reynolds         10:48.56  
 17 Lomeli-Garcia, Abel       10 Asheville             10:53.19  
 18 Piper, Alex               12 Hardin Valley         10:54.02  
 19 Hancock, Erik             11 Hardin Valley         10:54.57  
 20 Huvane, Evan              10 Tennessee HS          10:57.83  
 21 Haderer, Ben              10 John S Battle         10:59.13  
 22 Harder, Daniel            12 Hendersonville        11:02.41  
 23 McElroy, Adam             12 Science Hill          11:04.12  
 24 Bradley, Andrew           11 Ashbrook              11:05.83  
 25 Labree, Alex              10 Tuscola               11:08.94  
 26 Hampton, David            12 Lebanon               11:09.56  
 27 Scott, Johnah             11 Oak Ridge             11:11.41  
 28 Young, Ben                10 Oak Ridge             11:15.56  
 29 Martinez, Henry            9 East Henderson        11:21.71  
 30 Martin, Chris             10 Oak Ridge             11:22.39  
 31 Evans, Zak                10 Hayesville            11:30.63  
 32 McCarty, Sean             10 Tennessee HS          11:41.17  
 33 Valdez, Alex              11 Elizabethton          11:43.73  
 34 Galligher, Nathan          9 John S Battle         11:45.95  
 35 Handy, Tyler              12 Marion                11:57.94  
 36 Morgan, Blake             10 Ashbrook              12:00.77  
 37 Wyatt, Hunter             11 Marion                12:08.62  
 38 Pearce, Ethan             12 A.C. Reynolds         13:02.66  
 -- Hinson, Kyle               9 Elizabethton               DNS  
 -- Surjous, Matthieu         12 East Henderson             DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 13.81  4/4/2009    Justin Crawford, Ashbrook                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Demonte           11 Crest                    15.09q  3 
  2 Dangelo, Justin           11 T.C. Roberson            15.32q  2 
  3 Barker, Jacob              9 T.C. Roberson            15.60q  4 
  4 Johnson, Marcus           12 T.C. Roberson            15.61q  1 
  5 Johnson, Matt             10 A.C. Reynolds            16.06q  2 
  6 Swann, Mario              11 A.C. Reynolds            16.80q  3 
  7 Belcher, Chris            11 Lebanon                  17.13q  1 
  8 Rader, Patrick            10 Oak Ridge                17.25q  3 
  9 Krebs, Josh               12 Hardin Valley            17.47   1 
 10 Tung, Edward              12 Asheville Sch            18.18   4 
 11 Maddox, Cale              10 Hayesville               18.80   2 
 12 Adams, Jaylen             10 Ashbrook                 18.91   2 
 13 Koehler, Chad             11 Asheville Sch            18.96   1 
 14 Miller, Jaharii           10 R-S Central              19.08   4 
 15 Armstrong, Daquan          9 Ashbrook                 19.39   1 
 16 Mullis, Billy             12 Ashbrook                 19.78   1 
 17 Burum, Isaiah              9 Hardin Valley            20.28   2 
 18 Adler, Lloyd               9 Oak Ridge                20.91   1 
 19 Stallworth, Tyler         10 A.C. Reynolds            20.95   4 
 20 Martinez, Omar             9 East Henderson           20.99   3 
 21 Bleynat, Web              12 Asheville Sch            20.99   4 
 22 McEntyre, Stephen         12 R-S Central              21.05   3 
 -- Folston, Jaylyn            9 Asheville                  DNS   2 
 -- Toms, Trey                12 Crest                      DNS   4 
 -- Hall, Justin              12 Asheville                  DNS   3 
 -- Pedisic, Elan              9 Asheville                  DNS   3 
 -- Logan, Aaron               9 R-S Central                DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 13.81  4/4/2009    Justin Crawford, Ashbrook                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Demonte           11 Crest                    14.86   10   
  2 Johnson, Marcus           12 T.C. Roberson            15.22    8   
  3 Dangelo, Justin           11 T.C. Roberson            15.24    6   
  4 Barker, Jacob              9 T.C. Roberson            15.53    5   
  5 Johnson, Matt             10 A.C. Reynolds            16.18    4   
  6 Belcher, Chris            11 Lebanon                  16.71    3   
  7 Rader, Patrick            10 Oak Ridge                16.95    2   
  8 Swann, Mario              11 A.C. Reynolds            17.46    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 38.13  2003        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Demonte           11 Crest                    39.25q  2 
  2 Johnson, Marcus           12 T.C. Roberson            42.02q  4 
  3 Johnson, Matt             10 A.C. Reynolds            42.89q  3 
  4 Dangelo, Justin           11 T.C. Roberson            43.39q  1 
  5 Gibson, Hunter            11 T.C. Roberson            44.30q  2 
  6 Belcher, Chris            11 Lebanon                  44.80q  1 
  7 Swann, Mario              11 A.C. Reynolds            45.35q  4 
  8 Livengood, Jacob          11 East Henderson           46.20q  3 
  9 Maddox, Cale              10 Hayesville               46.61   4 
 10 Jordan, Weston            11 Hayesville               46.68   4 
 11 Hall, Justin              12 Asheville                46.91   1 
 12 Rader, Patrick            10 Oak Ridge                47.27   1 
 13 Pierce, Sully             10 Asheville Chris          48.39   4 
 14 Mullis, Billy             12 Ashbrook                 48.56   1 
 15 Armstrong, Daquan          9 Ashbrook                 48.60   3 
 16 Highley, Seth             11 Carolina Day             48.76   3 
 17 Worden, Tyler             11 Hayesville               49.08   2 
 18 Tung, Edward              12 Asheville Sch            49.30   1 
 19 Jeffries, Corey           10 Ashbrook                 50.85   1 
 20 Miller, Jaharii           10 R-S Central              51.87   1 
 21 Adler, Lloyd               9 Oak Ridge                51.94   4 
 22 Pedisic, Elan              9 Asheville                52.07   2 
 23 Burum, Isaiah              9 Hardin Valley            52.54   3 
 -- Folston, Jaylyn            9 Asheville                   DQ   3  went around  hurdle
 -- Koehler, Chad             11 Asheville Sch               DQ   4  uniform
 -- Bleynat, Web              12 Asheville Sch              DNS   3 
 -- Karriker, Dylan           11 Marion                     DNS   3 
 -- Logan, Aaron               9 R-S Central                DNS   2 
 -- Martinez, Omar             9 East Henderson             DNS   2 
 -- Stallworth, Tyler         10 A.C. Reynolds              DNS   4 
 -- Smith, Jordan             11 Crest                      DNS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals, Random Seeding in Prelims
 Meet Record: M 38.13  2003        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Demonte           11 Crest                    39.36   10   
  2 Johnson, Marcus           12 T.C. Roberson            41.30    8   
  3 Johnson, Matt             10 A.C. Reynolds            42.57    6   
  4 Dangelo, Justin           11 T.C. Roberson            43.36    5   
  5 Gibson, Hunter            11 T.C. Roberson            44.33    4   
  6 Swann, Mario              11 A.C. Reynolds            46.40    3   
  7 Livengood, Jacob          11 East Henderson           47.63    2   
 -- Belcher, Chris            11 Lebanon                     FS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.09  4/10/2010   Crest, Crest                                
                       K Kee, K Kee, R Ledbetter, H McSwain              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        43.62   2  10   
  2 Knoxville Central  'A'                                45.76   2   8   
  3 Ashbrook  'A'                                         45.81   2   6   
  4 North Buncombe  'A'                                   46.09   2   5   
  5 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                    46.33   2   4   
  6 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                    46.49   1   3   
  7 Hardin Valley  'A'                                    46.53   1   2   
  8 Hendersonville  'A'                                   46.84   1   1   
  9 Asheville School  'A'                                 47.05   2 
 10 R-S Central  'A'                                      47.78   1 
 11 John S Battle  'A'                                    48.60   1 
 12 Elizabethton  'A'                                     49.65   1 
 -- Asheville  'A'                                           DQ   2  Before Zone 3
 -- Lebanon  'A'                                             DQ   1  Before Zone 1
 -- Science Hill  'A'                                       DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:27.68  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  1:33.47   2  10   
  2 Asheville  'A'                                      1:33.90   2   8   
  3 Asheville School  'A'                               1:34.96   2   6   
  4 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      1:35.05   2   5   
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:35.35   2   4   
  6 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:35.36   2   3   
  7 Knoxville Central  'A'                              1:36.12   2   2   
  8 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:38.51   1   1   
  9 Marion  'A'                                         1:41.27   1 
 10 John S Battle  'A'                                  1:42.32   1 
 11 Elizabethton  'A'                                   1:45.42   1 
 12 Hayesville  'A'                                     1:46.67   1 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                            DQ   2  threw batoon
 -- North Buncombe  'A'                                      DQ   1  past zone  one
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:23.46  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  3:35.85   2  10   
  2 Ashbrook  'A'                                       3:39.65   2   8   
  3 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:44.20   1   6   
  4 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  3:46.10   2   5   
  5 Marion  'A'                                         3:48.37   2   4   
  6 Asheville School  'A'                               3:49.08   1   3   
  7 East Henderson  'A'                                 3:50.12   1   2   
  8 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  3:51.82   1   1   
  9 R-S Central  'A'                                    3:54.39   1 
 10 North Buncombe  'A'                                 3:56.13   2 
 11 Lebanon  'A'                                        3:56.78   1 
 -- Elizabethton  'A'                                       DNS   1 
 -- Asheville  'A'                                          DNS   2 
 -- Hendersonville  'A'                                     DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:10.56  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  8:33.13   10   
  2 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  8:36.62    8   
  3 Enka  'A'                                           8:58.90    6   
  4 Hayesville  'A'                                     9:24.36    5   
  5 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  9:29.18    4   
  6 East Henderson  'A'                                 9:32.09    3   
  7 Ashbrook  'A'                                       9:39.32    2   
  8 Oak Ridge  'A'                                     10:11.86    1   
  9 John S Battle  'A'                                 10:46.30  
 10 Elizabethton  'A'                                  10:51.93  
 -- Asheville  'A'                                          DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-10  4/4/2009    Dominique Hunter, Reynolds, A. C.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fritts, Justin             9 Asheville              6-02.00   10   
  2 Avery, Alex               12 Asheville Sch          6-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Brandon            11 East Henderson         5-08.00    6   
  4 Garrich, Chase            12 Asheville Sch         J5-08.00    4.50
  4 Smith, Chris              12 A.C. Reynolds         J5-08.00    4.50
  6 Lordman, Kris             10 Asheville             J5-08.00    3   
  7 Rutherford, Dorian        10 Asheville Sch          5-06.00    2   
  8 Krebs, Josh               12 Hardin Valley          5-04.00    0.50
  8 Cox, Michael              11 T.C. Roberson          5-04.00    0.50
 10 Delong, Josh              11 T.C. Roberson         J5-04.00  
 10 Yanik, Reid               12 A.C. Reynolds         J5-04.00  
 12 Morelock, Cody             9 North Buncombe        J5-04.00  
 13 Royal, Raheem             10 T.C. Roberson          5-02.00  
 14 Palmer, Billy             12 Elizabethton          J5-02.00  
 15 Roberts, Chris            11 North Buncombe         5-00.00  
 -- Crawford, Vincent         10 Hardin Valley               NH  
 -- Hendrickson, Ben          12 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Wilson, Demonte           11 Crest                      DNS  
 -- Digregorio, Tailen        11 Oak Ridge                  DNS  
 -- Belcher, Chris            11 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Davis, Austin             12 North Buncombe             DNS  
 -- Miller, Darius            11 Asheville                  DNS  
 -- Hilliard, Cody            12 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- Pierce, Sully             10 Asheville Chris            DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-07  2003        Mitch Greeley, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samotis, Tyler            12 East Henderson        14-00.00   10   
  2 Graves, Matt              12 Hardin Valley         12-06.00    8   
  3 Kidd, Heath               11 East Henderson       J12-06.00    6   
  4 Buzyan, Tim               12 Madison               12-00.00    5   
  5 Yanik, Reid               12 A.C. Reynolds         11-06.00    3.50
  5 Pohl, Matthew             12 East Henderson        11-06.00    3.50
  7 Mulford, Douglass         11 T.C. Roberson        J11-06.00    2   
  8 Whiles, Logan             11 Tennessee HS          11-00.00    1   
  9 Yanik, Ryan               12 A.C. Reynolds        J11-00.00  
 10 Perrine, Lucas            11 North Buncombe       J11-00.00  
 11 Nickatopolis, Fred        11 A.C. Reynolds        J11-00.00  
 12 Jones, Joey               12 Hendersonville        10-06.00  
 13 Matthews, Tucker          11 T.C. Roberson        J10-06.00  
 14 Chazotte, Tyler           10 T.C. Roberson        J10-06.00  
 15 Vaughn, Elliot            11 Science Hill          10-00.00  
 16 Wilson, Austin            12 Tennessee HS           9-06.00  
 -- Stroud, Quan              10 Ashbrook                    NH  
 -- Calabria, Graham           9 Asheville                   NH  
 -- Hammond, Joesph           10 North Buncombe              NH  
 -- Adams, Jaylen             10 Ashbrook                    NH  
 -- Mullis, Billy             12 Ashbrook                    NH  
 -- Rockhill, Travis          11 Science Hill                NH  
 -- Lindsey, Joe              12 Science Hill                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 23-03  2004        Dexter Adams, Page                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartmann, Max             12 Asheville Sch         22-06.00   10   
  2 White, Daisaun            11 Asheville             22-03.00    8   
  3 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge             22-02.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Jason           11 Asheville             21-07.00    5   
  5 Tolles, Wiekus            12 Hendersonville        20-03.50    4   
  6 Adams, Gavin              10 Knox Central          20-00.75    3   
  7 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central          19-10.50    2   
  8 Smith, Chris              12 A.C. Reynolds         19-10.00    1   
  9 Mitchell, Ryan            12 Science Hill          19-09.50  
 10 Williams, Dayrion          9 Hayesville            19-05.50  
 11 Brookshire, Tanner        11 East Henderson        19-05.25  
 12 Jackson, Desean           10 Hendersonville        19-00.00  
 13 Ofriel, Gabe              11 Asheville Sch         18-09.75  
 14 Wilson, Dj                10 Hendersonville        18-08.75   2nd  18-8.5
 15 Reynolds, Matt            12 Hayesville           J18-08.75   2nd 18-6.75
 16 Royal, Raheem             10 T.C. Roberson         18-07.00  
 17 Cox, Michael              11 T.C. Roberson         18-06.50  
 18 Wolf, Walker              12 T.C. Roberson         18-05.75  
 19 Fretwell, Jamari          11 A.C. Reynolds         17-08.75  
 20 Hill, Steffon             10 East Henderson        17-07.75  
 21 Cox, Terance              11 Marion                17-02.00   2nd 16-8.75
 22 Alford, Brenton           10 Marion               J17-02.00   2nd  15-1
 23 Beverly, Keelan           11 Hardin Valley         16-11.00  
 24 Lankford, Ben             10 R-S Central           16-07.00  
 25 Smith, Spenser            11 Marion                15-10.75  
 26 Holsclaw, Drew            10 Elizabethton          15-06.75  
 27 Jenkins, Drew             11 Elizabethton          13-11.25  
 28 Rupert, Tim               10 Hardin Valley         13-02.50  
 -- Taylor, Elijah            11 Ashbrook                  FOUL  
 -- Wiley, Dyshawn            12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Whitesides, Ray            9 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Wilson, Demonte           11 Crest                      DNS  
 -- Toms, Trey                12 Crest                      DNS  
 -- Whitehead, Alec           12 Elizabethton               DNS  
 -- Hendrickson, Ben          12 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Gregg, Cam                12 Oak Ridge                  DNS  
 -- Hilliard, Cody            12 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- Boone, Graham             12 Science Hill               DNS  
 -- Belcher, Chris            11 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Gholston, Chris           10 Oak Ridge                  DNS  
 -- Ransom, Kevin             10 Hardin Valley              DNS  
 -- Maiden, Derek             11 John S Battle              DNS  
 -- Riley, Montana            11 East Henderson             DNS  
 -- Hollis, Jaylon             9 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Hilliard, Dustin          12 John S Battle              DNS  
 -- Ledbetter, Rhaheim        11 Crest                      DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 46-08  4/10/2010   Daisaun White, Asheville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Daisaun            11 Asheville             46-09.50M  10   
  2 Boone, Graham             12 Science Hill          45-06.00    8   
  3 Hartmann, Max             12 Asheville Sch         43-10.50    6   
  4 Thompson, Jason           11 Asheville             43-10.25    5   
  5 Cox, Kashif               12 Knox Central          43-04.00    4   
  6 Smith, Chris              12 A.C. Reynolds         42-11.75    3   
  7 Jordan, Weston            11 Hayesville            42-02.00    2   
  8 Wolf, Walker              12 T.C. Roberson         40-06.50    1   
  9 Hill, Steffon             10 East Henderson        40-02.75  
 10 Boone, Hunter             10 Science Hill          40-01.75  
 11 Harlow, Carter             9 John S Battle         39-05.00  
 12 Jackson, Desean           10 Hendersonville        38-09.00  
 13 Miller, Darius            11 Asheville             38-08.50  
 14 Fretwell, Jamari          11 A.C. Reynolds         38-06.00  
 15 Brookshire, Tanner        11 East Henderson        38-01.00  
 16 Hunt, Johnny              11 R-S Central           38-00.50  
 17 Brown, Rod                11 T.C. Roberson         38-00.00  
 18 Hendrickson, Ben          12 Lebanon               37-10.00  
 19 Carson, Marquez           12 R-S Central           37-03.50  
 20 Robbs, Lj                 11 T.C. Roberson         36-10.00  
 21 Worden, Tyler             11 Hayesville            36-04.00  
 22 Arguelles, Albert         12 A.C. Reynolds         36-01.00  
 23 Cox, Terance              11 Marion                35-07.00  
 24 Matney, Josh               9 John S Battle         34-01.50  
 25 Scott, Travis             10 Hardin Valley         33-10.00  
 26 Lankford, Ben             10 R-S Central           33-05.50  
 27 Alford, Brenton           10 Marion                31-02.00  
 -- Whitehead, Alec           12 Elizabethton               DNS  
 -- Smith, Nick               12 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Berry, Montreaz           12 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Banks, Docquavis          10 Knox Central               DNS  
 -- Hilliard, Cody            12 Tuscola                    DNS  
 -- Adams, Jaylen             10 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Armstrong, Daquan          9 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Ransom, Kevin             10 Hardin Valley              DNS  
 -- Riley, Montana            11 East Henderson             DNS  
 -- Karriker, Dylan           11 Marion                     DNS  
 -- Ledbetter, Rhaheim        11 Crest                      DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 53-09  2004        Jerod Kelly, Page                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland       12 A.C. Reynolds         50-04.50   10   
  2 Burns, Tommy              11 A.C. Reynolds         48-08.00    8   
  3 Stamper, Jeremy           11 Marion                46-08.00    6   
  4 Pressley, Logan           11 North Buncombe        46-00.50    5   
  5 Hunt, Henry               12 East Henderson        43-09.00    4   
  6 Blackmon, Mitchell        11 North Buncombe        43-08.00    3   
  7 Huffman, Nikolas          10 Virginia HS           42-05.50    2   
  8 Simpson, Nikoali          10 Elizabethton          42-03.00    1   
  9 Hughes, Zach              12 Oak Ridge             41-09.50  
 10 Lowery, Rashad            11 Ashbrook              41-05.00  
 11 Gosnell, Ronnie           12 Madison               40-11.00  
 12 Bowling, Anthony           9 Marion                39-11.00  
 13 Hurwitz, Zach             11 T.C. Roberson         39-10.50  
 14 Brown, Tijuan             12 T.C. Roberson         39-01.00  
 15 Propst, Jordan             9 Marion                38-03.00  
 16 Smith, Greg               11 Asheville             38-01.50  
 17 Williams, Dylan           10 Hayesville            36-04.00  
 18 Bingham, Sam              12 Oak Ridge             36-02.00  
 19 Hardy, Omo                10 Asheville             36-00.00  
 20 Gilliam, Patrick           9 T.C. Roberson         35-07.00  
 21 Wilson, Corey             11 North Buncombe        34-02.00  
 22 Gold, Ryan                10 Hardin Valley         33-07.00  
 23 Landrum, Ryan             12 R-S Central           32-08.00  
 24 Erwin, Charles            10 Ashbrook              32-00.50  
 25 Musick, Jarred            12 Lebanon               32-00.00  
 26 Heth, Zach                10 Oak Ridge             31-08.00  
 27 Schill, Michael           11 Asheville Sch         31-04.00  
 28 Cammarrata, Anthony       11 Asheville Sch         31-03.00  
 29 Carrington, Sheldon        9 Ashbrook              30-11.00  
 30 Miller, Ross              11 Hayesville            30-03.00  
 31 Houchins, Michael         10 Lebanon               29-09.00  
 32 Boykins, Justin           11 R-S Central           27-07.00  
 -- Carroll, Dylan            12 East Henderson            FOUL  
 -- Smith, Zach               12 Asheville Sch              DNS  
 -- Cubra, Chris              10 A.C. Reynolds              DNS  
 -- Denton, Jeremiah          12 John S Battle              DNS  
 -- Carson, Marquez           12 R-S Central                DNS  
 -- Malone, Kyle               9 East Henderson             DNS  
 -- Ruffin, Milton            12 Asheville                  DNS  
 -- Honaker, Johnl            12 Lebanon                    DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 3 plus 3, Top 9 to the Finals
 Meet Record: M 162-05  4/10/2010   Courtland Clavette, A.C. Reynolds          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland       12 A.C. Reynolds           168-00M  10   
  2 Huffman, Nikolas          10 Virginia HS             138-00    8   
  3 Malone, Kyle               9 East Henderson          134-09    6   
  4 Hughes, Zach              12 Oak Ridge               131-05    5   
  5 Krebs, Josh               12 Hardin Valley           129-01    4   
  6 Vaughn, Stephen           12 East Henderson          128-06    3   
  7 Cubra, Chris              10 A.C. Reynolds           123-02    2   
  8 Simpson, Nikoali          10 Elizabethton            118-10    1   
  9 Marlowe, Jalen            10 Ashbrook                118-08  
 10 Carson, Marquez           12 R-S Central             117-00  
 11 Anders, Jeffrey           12 East Henderson          115-06  
 12 Pressley, Logan           11 North Buncombe          111-07  
 13 Stamper, Jeremy           11 Marion                  111-02  
 14 Stroud, Jacob             10 T.C. Roberson           110-08  
 15 Denton, Jeremiah          12 John S Battle           109-08  
 16 Williams, Dylan           10 Hayesville              109-06  
 17 Nickatopolis, Fred        11 A.C. Reynolds           108-00  
 18 Deleon, Jeffery           10 T.C. Roberson           106-03  
 19 Rutherford, Dayton        10 T.C. Roberson           104-01  
 20 Friel, Dalton             10 North Buncombe          102-00  
 21 Blackmon, Mitchell        11 North Buncombe          100-00  
 22 Rogers, David             10 Ashbrook                 86-02  
 23 Schill, Michael           11 Asheville Sch            84-10  
 23 Cammarrata, Anthony       11 Asheville Sch            84-10  
 25 Eary, Sam                 11 Marion                   83-05  
 26 Woody, Loodie             11 Asheville                79-03  
 27 Walker, Chandler          11 Marion                   78-00  
 28 Landrum, Ryan             12 R-S Central              76-01  
 29 Musick, Jarred            12 Lebanon                  75-09  
 30 Miller, Shaquille         12 R-S Central              67-11  
 -- Gold, Ryan                10 Hardin Valley             FOUL  
 -- Smith, Greg               11 Asheville                 FOUL  
 -- Gregg, Cam                12 Oak Ridge                  DNS  
 -- Hardy, Omo                10 Asheville                  DNS  
 -- Dotterer, Michael         11 Ashbrook                   DNS  
 -- Miller, Ross              11 Hayesville                 DNS  
 -- Smith, Zach               12 Asheville Sch              DNS  
 -- Honaker, Johnl            12 Lebanon                    DNS  
 -- Baker, Logan              12 Lebanon                    DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Roberson              182        2) Hardin Valley              73   
    3) A.C. Reynolds               65        4) North Buncombe             64   
    5) Tennessee HS                58.50     6) Tuscola                    55   
    7) Oak Ridge                   38.50     8) Swain County               27   
    9) Hendersonville              24       10) East Henderson             20   
   11) Science Hill                19       12) Marion                     15   
   12) Madison                     15       14) R-S Central                 9   
   15) Asheville Christian Academ   8       16) Asheville                   5   
   16) Owen                         5       18) Pisgah                      4   
   18) Ashbrook                     4       20) Brevard                     2   
   20) Hayesville                   2       20) Lebanon                     2   
   23) Elizabethton                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Roberson               96.50     2) Hardin Valley              81.50
    3) Oak Ridge                   69        3) A.C. Reynolds              69   
    5) Asheville                   64        6) East Henderson             56.50
    7) Asheville School            47.50     8) Crest                      38   
    9) North Buncombe              26       10) Knoxville Central          21   
   11) Ashbrook                    19       12) Lebanon                    17   
   13) Hayesville                  13       14) Science Hill               12   
   15) Virginia HS                 10       15) Asheville Christian Acade  10   
   15) Marion                      10       18) Hendersonville              9   
   19) Brevard                      8       20) Enka                        6   
   21) Madison                      5       21) Pisgah                      5   
   23) Carolina Day School          4       24) Elizabethton                2   
   25) Tennessee HS                 1                                           

0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada