RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Shirley Crowe Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Shirley Crowe Invitational

#1 03 April 2011 05:17 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1303
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Event 106  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Pena, Christian              Clear Creek            6:46.63   10         
  2 Harris, Clay                 Humble Atascocita      6:54.06    8         
  3 Medrano, Alex                Humble Atascocita      7:00.19    6         
  4 Sprouse, Ben                 Summer Creek           7:12.71    4         
  5 Morgan, Chris                Houston Lamar          7:49.86    2         
  6 Carter, Dominaque            Houston Westbury       8:17.07    1         
  7 Davis, Averie                Houston Westbury       8:17.29              

Event 110  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Klein Collins  'A'                                    41.64   20         
     1) Rhodes, Shane                   2) Powell, Ellison                   
     3) Cardinal, Marquise              4) Jackson, Charles                  
  2 Houston Eisenhower  'A'                               42.53   16         
     1) Williams, Jamal                 2) Donald, Catalon                   
     3) Johnson, Treyvion               4) Cooks, Trevion                    
  3 Houston Nimitz  'A'                                   42.88   12         
     1) Crowe, Joe                      2) Lighten, Tylor                    
     3) Brown, Rodney                   4) Young, DreVian                    
  4 Spring DeKaney  'A'                                   42.94    8         
     1) Coleman, Deonte                 2) Roberts, Jordan                   
     3) Williams, LaDarion              4) Driver-Smith, Demarcus            
  5 Spring  'A'                                           43.01    4         
     1) Petry, Derek                    2) Kopesky, Paul                     
     3) Williams, Eric                  4) Roberts, Carl                     
  6 Spring Westfield  'A'                                 43.45    2         
     1) Townsend, Cameron               2) Guillory, Jeremiah                

Event 128  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                          47.62   20         
  2 Houston Westbury  'A'                                 47.94   16         
  3 Summer Creek  'A'                                     48.42   12         
  4 Spring Westfield  'A'                                 48.53    8         
  5 Klein Forest  'B'                                     48.76    4         
  6 Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                                 49.55    2         
  7 Houston Nimitz  'A'                                   49.65              
  8 Houston Langham Creek  'A'                            49.94              

vent 126  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ross Ransom, Skylar          Langham Creek            14.35   1.0  10    
  2 Jones, Ariel                 Humble Atascocita        14.52   1.0   8    
  3 Smith, Bronte                Spring                   14.78   1.0   6    
  4 Walton, Kiera                Cypress Springs          15.07   1.0   4    
  5 Mayo, Khalysia               Spring Westfield         15.54   1.0   2    
  6 Smith, Emma                  Houston Nimitz           15.95   1.0   1    
  7 Hernandez, Katrina           Humble Atascocita        16.62   1.0        

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DeSoto                   13.67   2.3  10    
  2 Semien, Robert               Humble Atascocita        14.30   2.3   8    
  3 Porter, David                DeSoto                   14.38   2.3   6    
  4 Steward, Dominique           GP North Shore           14.55   2.3   4    
  5 Johnson, David               Spring                   14.65   2.3   2    
  6 Crear, Brandon               DeSoto                   14.69   2.3   1    
  7 Williams, Wesley             Spring DeKaney           15.05   2.3        
 -- Kopesky, Paul                Spring                     DNF   2.3        

Event 103  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Young, DreVian               Houston Nimitz           48.06   10         
  2 Stovall, William             DeSoto                   48.80    8         
  3 Pace, Christian              Houston Eisenhower       49.43    6         
  4 Wells, Jonathan              Spring Westfield         49.47    4         
  5 Collins, Kyle                DeSoto                   49.67    2         
  6 Manning, Devin               Spring DeKaney           50.56    1         
  7 Lecense, Aaron               Summer Creek             50.84              

Event 121  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hall, Nefertari              Klein Collins            55.15   10         
  2 Arrey, Ebanga                Fort Bend Elkins         55.83    8         
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              Spring DeKaney           56.32    6         
  4 Anderson, Jillian            Humble Atascocita        56.49    4         
  5 Watts, C'arra                Spring                   58.27    2         
  6 Stevenson, Desiree           Klein Forest             59.04    1         
  7 Green, Joy                   Humble Atascocita        59.36              

Event 101  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cardinal, Marquise           Klein Collins            10.80   0.6  10    
  2 Jones, Ridge                 DeSoto                   10.85   0.6   8    
  3 Johnson, Treyvion            Houston Eisenhower       10.95   0.6   6    
  4 Smith, Jordan                DeSoto                   11.11   0.6   4    
  5 Martinez, Samuel             Houston Westbury         11.19   0.6   2    
  6 Reece, Alex                  Klein Forest             11.22   0.6   1    
  7 Davis, Matt                  Klein Forest             11.23   0.6        
 -- Curtis, Devon                Klein Forest                FS   0.6        

Event 119  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Daniels, India               Spring Westfield         11.89   0.2  10    
  2 Duncan, Kiersten             Cypress Springs          11.94   0.2   8    
  3 Landry, Mona                 GP North Shore           12.10   0.2   6    
  4 Roberts, Asia                Summer Creek             12.23   0.2   4    
  5 Roberson, Daye Shon          Houston Wheatley         12.35   0.2   2    
  6 Davis, Avionna               Summer Creek             12.54   0.2   1    
  7 Dotson, Candace              Spring DeKaney           12.66   0.2        
  8 Shorts, Gwen                 Spring DeKaney           12.74   0.2        

Event 111  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Klein Collins  'A'                                  1:29.75              
     1) Rhodes, Shane                   2) LeJeune, Aaron                    
     3) Powell, Ellison                 4) Jackson, Charles                  
  2 Summer Creek  'A'                                   1:29.79              
     1) Harris, Robert                  2) Hobley, Adrian                    
     3) Sharp, Aaron                    4) Grayson, Reggie                   
  3 Spring  'A'                                         1:29.96              
     1) Petry, Derek                    2) Riggins, Randall                  
     3) Williams, Eric                  4) Roberts, Carl                     
  4 Spring Westfield  'A'                               1:31.04              
     1) Townsend, Cameron               2) Guillory, Jeremiah                
     3) Postell, Dominique              4) Jenkins, Joshua                   
  5 Klein Forest  'A'                                   1:34.24              
     1) Powell, Jordan                  2) Curtis, Devon                     
     3) Carter, Kendrick                4) Reece, Alex                       
Section  2                                                                   
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                         1:26.41   20         
     1) Echols, Bryson                  2) Ingram, Jordan                    
     3) Pryor, Caleb                    4) Wilson, Dontre                    
  2 Spring DeKaney  'A'                                 1:27.67   16         
     1) Coleman, Deonte                 2) Driver-Smith, Demarcus            
     3) Wright, Kemon                   4) Williams, LaDarion                
  3 Humble  'A'                                         1:27.81   12         
     1) Dickey, Rhody                   2) Clemmons, Cequile                 
     3) Connerly, Davarious             4) Baldwin, Nick                     
  4 Humble Atascocita  'A'                              1:28.09    8         
     1) Merchant, Elijah                2) Washington, Jordon                
     3) Detana, Michael                 4) Skaggs, Alex                      
  5 Houston Nimitz  'A'                                 1:28.27    4         
     1) Williams, Carlitos              2) Palin, Kevin                      
     3) Brown, Rodney                   4) Lighten, Tylor                    
  6 Houston Eisenhower  'A'                             1:28.67    2         
     1) Williams, Jamal                 2) Johnson, Treyvion                 
     3) Pace, Christian                 4) Brown, Deandre                    
  7 Houston Westbury  'A'                               1:31.05              
     1) Martinez, Samuel                2) Bennett, Alex                     
     3) Clavon, Kenneth                 4) Hayes, Sam                        

Event 129  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================           
    School                                               Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Section  1                                                                        
  1 Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                        1:43.45    8              
     1) Walton, Kiera                   2) Kyser, Ashlee                          
     3) Black, Brianna                  4) Duncan, Kiersten                       
  2 Spring DeKaney  'A'                                 1:44.58    2              
     1) Stephens, Tayler                2) Stephens, Kayler                       
     3) Thomas, Alexis                  4) Maxwell, Kelsey                        
  3 Houston Langham Creek  'A'                          1:45.68                   
     1) Shim, Sarah                     2) Jervis, Vaunda                         
     3) Baldwin, Tracy                  4) Ross Ransom, Skylar                    
  4 Humble Atascocita  'A'                              1:45.87                   
     1) Kimble, Ceterian                2) Spivey, Angelica                       
     3) Powell, Traynisha               4) Marshall, Arbonee                      
  5 Klein Collins  'A'                                  1:47.66                   
     1) Collins, Brittany               2) Graham, Victoria                       
     3) Adams, Andrea                   4) Chambers, Dericka                      
Section  2                                                                        
  1 Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                               1:39.22   20              
     1) Solomon, Alexis                 2) Brooks, Laura                          
     3) Arrey, Ebanga                   4) Houston, Taylor                        
  2 Houston Westbury  'A'                               1:41.70   16              
     1) Simmons, Tashari                2) Francis, Sarah                         
     3) Jackson, Takeisha               4) Lenore, Kathy                          
  3 Klein Forest  'A'                                   1:43.39   12              
     1) Brown, Erin                     2) Stevenson, Desiree                     
     3) Wilson, Dafeionthay             4) Williams, Sharmaine                    
  4 Spring Westfield  'A'                               1:44.08    4              
     1) Bethea, Leslie                  2) McCants, Jasmine                       
     3) Daniels, Shakera                4) Hamilton, Kierra                       
  5 Houston Nimitz  'A'                                 1:46.40                   
     1) Jones, Aiesha                   2) Ojonta, Kristien                       
     3) McQuarter, Alvinecia            4) Menifee, Ciara                         
 -- Galena Park North Shore  'A'                             DQ   Zone 2 violation
     1) Bradley, Courtney               2) Landry, Mona                          

Event 109  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DeSoto                   37.23   10         
  2 Williams, Wesley             Spring DeKaney           39.62    8         
  3 Crear, Brandon               DeSoto                   40.03    6         
  4 Skinner, Kendrick            Spring Westfield         40.15    4         
  5 Knighton, Bruce              GP North Shore           40.15    2         
  6 Riggins, Randall             Spring                   40.65    1         
  7 Davis, Casey                 Spring                   42.07              
  8 Harris, Earl                 Spring DeKaney           42.76              

Event 127  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Amaku, Ruth                  Fort Bend Elkins         43.68   10         
  2 Jones, Ariel                 Humble Atascocita        44.78    8         
  3 Smith, Emma                  Houston Nimitz           45.02    6         
  4 Johnson, Alaysia             Spring Westfield         46.04    4         
  5 Webb, Roneshia               Spring DeKaney           46.06    2         
  6 Moore, Lebrittney            Cypress Springs          47.40    1         
  7 Wright, Chavonte             Spring DeKaney           49.60              

Event 102  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cardinal, Marquise           Klein Collins            21.71   1.1  10    
  2 Dickey, Rhody                Humble                   21.83   1.1   8    
  3 Lighten, Tylor               Houston Nimitz           22.23   1.1   6    
  4 Jones, Ridge                 DeSoto                   22.48   1.1   4    
  5 Smith, Jordan                DeSoto                   22.80   1.1   2    
  6 Roberts, Carl                Spring                   22.93   1.1   1    

Event 120  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Duncan, Kiersten             Cypress Springs          24.11   1.1  10    
  2 Roberts, Asia                Summer Creek             24.78   1.1   8    
  3 Solomon, Alexis              Fort Bend Elkins         24.87   1.1   6    
  4 Sims, Raquel                 GP North Shore           24.91   1.1   4    
  5 Roberson, Daye Shon          Houston Wheatley         25.19   1.1   2    
  6 Williams, Sharmaine          Klein Forest             26.20   1.1   1    

Event 105  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lowery, Demarius             Klein Forest           4:28.33   10         
  2 O'Conor, Aaron               Houston Lamar          4:31.79    8         
  3 Shelton, Daniel              GP North Shore         4:31.84    6         
  4 Schackmann, Drew             Klein Collins          4:33.11    4         
  5 Garcia, Orlando              GP North Shore         4:36.31    2         
  6 Hewitt, Jarred               DeSoto                 4:36.86    1         
  7 Brighton, Eric               Klein Collins          4:36.95              
  8 Lopez, Jose                  Summer Creek           4:37.06              
  9 Lewis, Jeremy                Houston Lamar          4:37.69              
 10 Sullivan, Greg               Klein Collins          4:37.88              
 11 Walker-Williams, Simba       DeSoto                 4:41.02              
 12 Harris, Clay                 Humble Atascocita      4:47.74              
 13 Martinez, Mario              Klein Forest           4:48.24              
 14 Bishop, Nathan               Houston Lamar          4:50.35              
 15 Burney, Anthony              DeSoto                 4:51.58              
 16 Keller, Corey                Spring Westfield       4:53.59              
 17 Miller, Josh                 Houston Eisenhower     4:56.96              
 18 Mathews, Justin              Humble                 5:01.44              
 19 Quintanilla, Jose            Klein Forest           5:05.80              
 20 Perez, Enrique               GP North Shore         5:11.32              

Event 123  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nevermann, Madison           Humble Atascocita      5:28.34   10         
  2 Peters, Selena               Klein Forest           5:30.13    8         
  3 Hunter, Julie                Summer Creek           5:31.07    6         
  4 Wells, Katherine             Klein Collins          5:31.37    4         
  5 Payne, Alex                  Klein Collins          5:34.80    2         
  6 Page, Ruby                   Fort Bend Elkins       5:38.58    1         
  7 Moore, Taleah                Humble Atascocita      5:39.29              
  8 Thompson, Chelsea            Klein Forest           5:42.14              
  9 Lewis, Deja                  Klein Forest           5:44.64              
 10 McGguigan, Leslie            Fort Bend Elkins       5:48.34              
 11 Marshall, Jenna              Humble Atascocita      5:54.02              
 12 Zamora, Sarah                Spring                 5:54.41              
 13 Barnett, Arica               Fort Bend Elkins       5:54.50              
 14 Malbrue, Kenya               Houston Westbury       6:13.26              
 15 Miller, Madison              Klein Collins          6:35.26              

Event 112  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Spring Westfield  'A'                               3:21.21    4         
     1) Wells, Jonathan                 2) Emesih, Ike                       
     3) Postell, Dominique              4) Bridges, Kreigan                  
  2 Humble  'A'                                         3:22.53              
     1) Holliday, Jerkalye              2) Connerly, Davarious               
     3) Clemmons, Cequile               4) White, Bryant                     
  3 Houston Lamar  'A'                                  3:25.89              
     1) Walker, Shelby                  2) Sannoh, Steven                    
     3) Allen, Darwin                   4) Bonney, John                      
  4 Summer Creek  'A'                                   3:26.30              
     1) Gould, Jacoby                   2) Lecense, Aaron                    
     3) Price, Dominic                  4) Sharp, Aaron                      
  5 Klein Collins  'A'                                  3:27.46              
     1) Bailey, Michael                 2) Collins, Chris                    
     3) Thomas, Jordan                  4) Bryant, Troi                      
  6 Klein Forest  'A'                                   3:41.17              
     1) Adams, Curtis                   2) Flournoy, Steven                  
     3) Parmar, Marlon                  4) Williams, Alex                    
Section  2                                                                   
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:16.59   20         
     1) Minkah, Kenneth                 2) Pryor, Caleb                      
     3) Stovall, William                4) Collins, Kyle                     
  2 Houston Nimitz  'A'                                 3:17.46   16         
     1) Campbell, Elmus                 2) Lackey, Stephen                   
     3) Palin, Kevin                    4) Young, DreVian                    
  3 Humble Atascocita  'A'                              3:18.33   12         
     1) Beyette, DJ                     2) Washington, Jordon                
     3) Howard, Kennedy                 4) Semien, Robert                    
  4 Spring DeKaney  'A'                                 3:19.19    8         
     1) Hackett, Ronnie                 2) Wright, Kemon                     
     3) Manning, Devin                  4) Williams, LaDarion                
  5 Spring  'A'                                         3:22.31    2         
     1) Petry, Derek                    2) Riggins, Randall                  
     3) Bataineh, Zakria                4) Gibson, William                   
  6 Houston Eisenhower  'A'                             3:40.24              
     1) Pace, Christian                 2) Williams, Jamal                   
     3) Watson, Jacoby                  4) Madison, Jerry                 

Event 130  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Klein Forest  'A'                                   3:54.80   16         
     1) Williams, Wilika                2) Cotton, Taylor                    
     3) Williams, Sharmaine             4) Stevenson, Desiree                
  2 Klein Collins  'A'                                  3:59.80    8         
     1) Graham, Victoria                2) Miller, Makenzie                  
     3) Adams, Andrea                   4) Hall, Nefertari                   
  3 Spring  'A'                                         4:03.66    4         
     1) Watts, C'arra                   2) Smith, Bronte                     
     3) Cooper, Essence                 4) Highsmith, Keanna                 
  4 Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                        4:27.94              
     1) Black, Brianna                  2) Duncan, Kiersten                  
     3) Skeete, Cheyenne                4) Kyser, Ashlee                     
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Humble Atascocita  'A'                              3:53.92   20         
     1) Green, Joy                      2) Johnson, Jamie                    
     3) Anderson, Jillian               4) Jones, Ariel                      
  2 Spring DeKaney  'A'                                 3:58.95   12         
     1) Harris, Dernisha                2) Webb, Roneshia                    
     3) Thomas, Alexis                  4) Chapel, Jaleesa                   
  3 Houston Westbury  'A'                               4:04.93    2         
     1) Lenore, Kathy                   2) Monroe, Krystal                   
     3) Lane, Bria                      4) Jackson, Takeisha                 

Event 115  Boys Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Bushay, Anthony              Spring                22-07.50   NWI     6.89m  10   
     22-07.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL                       
  2 Riggins, Randall             Spring                22-02.00   NWI     6.75m   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-08(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 22-02(NWI) FOUL                        
  3 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto                22-01.00   NWI     6.73m   6   
     22-01(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL      19-11(NWI) FOUL      20-10.50(NWI)            
  4 Collins, Kyle                DeSoto                21-11.50   NWI     6.69m   5   
     21-11.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 20-11(NWI)             
  5 Gaines, Andrew               Spring Westfield      21-08.50   NWI     6.61m   4   
     20-10(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      21-04.50(NWI)             
  6 Cashman, Cameron             Humble Atascocita     21-08.00   NWI     6.60m   3   
     20-08(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 21-08(NWI) FOUL      21-08(NWI) FOUL                    
  7 Jenkins, Joshua              Spring Westfield      21-07.00   NWI     6.57m   2   
     21-07(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-09(NWI) PASS      FOUL                       
  8 Bonney, John                 Houston Lamar         21-05.00   NWI     6.52m   1   
     19-00.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS                     
  9 Theriot, Jason               Klein Forest          21-03.50   NWI     6.48m       
     21-03(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-02(NWI) PASS                   
 10 Martin, Patrick              Spring DeKaney        21-03.00   NWI     6.47m       
     FOUL      21-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                          
 10 Hobley, Adrian               Summer Creek          21-03.00   NWI     6.47m       
     FOUL      21-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-05(NWI) FOUL                         
 12 Greenleaf, Aaron             Humble                21-02.50   NWI     6.46m       
     FOUL      20-11(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI)                                               
 13 Bailey, Josh                 Klein Collins         21-01.50   NWI     6.43m       
     20-02(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI)                                              
 14 Rasberry, Emmanuel           Houston Eisenhower    21-00.00   NWI     6.40m       
     19-08.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI)                                           
 15 Thompson, DeMarcus           DeSoto                20-10.50   NWI     6.36m       
     FOUL      20-10.50(NWI) FOUL                                                     
 16 Davis, Casey                 Spring                20-09.00   NWI     6.32m       
     20-09(NWI) FOUL      20-09(NWI)                                                  
 17 Carter, Kendrick             Klein Forest          20-05.00   NWI     6.22m       
     20-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                        
 18 Skinner, Kendrick            Spring Westfield      19-06.00   NWI     5.94m       
     18-05(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL                                                       
 19 Colbert, Darrel              Houston Lamar         19-02.00   NWI     5.84m       
     16-08(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-07(NWI)                                                 
 20 Hines, Du'Juan               Spring DeKaney        19-00.00   NWI     5.79m       
     FOUL      18-10(NWI) 19-00(NWI)                                                  

Event 133  Girls Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Landry, Mona                 GP North Shore        17-05.50   NWI     5.32m  10   
     FOUL      17-03(NWI) FOUL      16-06(NWI) FOUL      17-05.50(NWI)                
  2 Walton, Kiera                Cypress Springs       17-04.00   NWI     5.28m   8   
     17-04(NWI) PASS      PASS      17-00.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)         
  3 Roberts, Asia                Summer Creek          17-03.25   NWI     5.26m   6   
     16-00.25(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL          
  4 Bethea, Leslie               Spring Westfield      17-01.50   NWI     5.21m   5   
     17-01.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 
  5 Cotton, Taylor               Klein Forest          17-01.25   NWI     5.21m   4   
     FOUL      17-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14-11.50(NWI)              
  6 Brown, Erin                  Klein Forest          17-00.00   NWI     5.18m   3   
     FOUL      16-11.75(NWI) FOUL      16-04.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI)         
  7 Horn, Desiree                GP North Shore        16-11.50   NWI     5.16m   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-11.50(NWI) FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) FOUL                   
  8 Kyser, Ashlee                Cypress Springs       16-06.00   NWI     5.02m   1   
     16-06(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) FOUL      15-11(NWI) PASS                 
  9 Miller, Makenzie             Klein Collins         16-00.25   NWI     4.88m       
     16-00.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)    
 10 Cooper, Essence              Spring                16-00.00   NWI     4.87m       
     15-03(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-00(NWI)                                                 
 11 Shim, Sarah                  Langham Creek         15-10.00   NWI     4.82m       
     15-05(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI)                                                 
 12 Hernandez, Katrina           Humble Atascocita     15-06.50   NWI     4.73m       
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)                                           
 13 Jackson, Bryeana             Houston Nimitz        15-05.50   NWI     4.71m       
     14-10.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)                                           
 14 Davis, Kabria                Summer Creek          15-04.00   NWI     4.67m       
     15-04(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)                                              
 15 Thomas, Alexis               Spring DeKaney        14-07.00   NWI     4.44m       
     13-02.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)                                           
 16 Powell, Traynisha            Humble Atascocita     14-02.50   NWI     4.33m       
     14-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL                                                    
 17 Sands, Khristyana            Spring                14-02.00   NWI     4.31m       
     14-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                        
 18 Ross, Akeela                 Cypress Springs       13-08.00   NWI     4.16m       
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)                                               
 19 Walton, Bria                 Spring Westfield      13-04.50   NWI     4.07m       
     12-05(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)                                              
 20 Jervis, Vaunda               Langham Creek         13-00.00   NWI     3.96m       
     13-00(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 10-07.50(NWI)                                           
 -- Rush, Shantelle              Klein Collins             FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Shorts, Gwen                 Spring DeKaney            FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Wilson, Dafeionthay          Klein Forest              FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                 

Event 135  Girls Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Carter, Stephanie            Klein Collins         34-10.50     10.62m  10   
      32-06.75  33-00.25  32-04.75  34-10.50  31-02.50  32-00.50                 
  2 Rodriguez, Mary              Klein Collins         34-05.50     10.50m   8   
      34-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31-01  33-07.50                                
  3 Quillin, Adrienne            Klein Forest          34-03.75     10.45m   6   
      32-11.25  33-09.75  33-08  32-08  34-02.50  34-03.75                       
  4 Taylor, Keylantra            Klein Forest          34-01.50     10.40m   5   
      34-01.50  33-05.50  FOUL  31-00.25  33-00.50  31-03.25                     
  5 Greer, Gabrielle             Klein Collins         33-04.50     10.17m   3.50
      31-03.25  31-00.75  33-04.50  31-01.25  32-04.50  31-03                    
  5 Walker, Shunyece             GP North Shore        33-04.50     10.17m   3.50
      25-10  28-04.25  33-03  28-08.75  33-04.50  28-01                          
  7 Brown, Dajarell              Humble Atascocita     32-09.00      9.98m   2   
      30-00.25  31-01.50  30-06.50  32-09  32-03.50  32-06                       
  8 Langford, Shaquira           Klein Forest          32-06.00      9.90m   1   
      30-09.75  32-06  31-06.50  28-07.75  30-02  31-00.50                       
  9 Payne, Bria                  Humble                32-00.00      9.75m       
      31-10.75  31-09.75  FOUL  32-00  FOUL  31-04.50                            
 10 Torres, Elleana              Spring                30-04.75      9.26m       
      30-01.50  30-04.75  28-01.25  29-11.75  28-00.75  30-04.75                 
 11 Richardson, Tiana            Humble Atascocita     30-01.75      9.18m       
      29-01.25  FOUL  30-01.75                                                   
 12 Callaway, Christina          Houston Lamar         29-11.25      9.12m       
      29-11.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 13 Goodman, Camryn              GP North Shore        29-10.00      9.09m       
      28-10.25  26-00  29-10                                                     
 14 Houston, Brandi              Houston Westbury      29-09.50      9.08m       
      29-09.50  29-03  29-03.50                                                  
 15 Prymus, Sydnece              Humble                29-08.50      9.05m       
      FOUL  29-08.50  26-01.75                                                   
 16 Cockrell, Precious           Spring Westfield      29-04.25      8.94m       
      29-04.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 17 Kenney, Taylor               Humble Atascocita     28-01.50      8.57m       
      26-08.50  25-11.25  28-01.50                                               
 18 Garza, Elisa                 Spring DeKaney        27-09.50      8.47m       
      25-04  27-09.50  FOUL                                                      
 19 Lee, Aisha                   Fort Bend Elkins      26-11.00      8.20m       
      FOUL  26-11  25-08.25                                                      
 20 Stewart, Oxsana              Houston Nimitz        26-06.00      8.07m       
      26-06  24-09.25  24-03.50                                                  
 21 Wooten, Mariah               Houston Nimitz        24-01.00      7.34m       

Event 38  Women Shot Put University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Pulliam, Kiera               Houston                 15.08m   49-05.75  10   
      14.11m  14.11m  FOUL  14.49m  15.08m  14.08m                               
  2 Chambers, Andrea             Prairie View            13.01m   42-08.25   8   
      12.77m  12.94m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m                                 
  3 Weary, Kashmia               Southern                12.25m   40-02.25   6   
      11.36m  12.02m  11.74m  11.80m  12.25m  11.21m                             
  4 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View            11.75m   38-06.75   5   
      11.10m  10.19m  11.75m  FOUL  10.79m  9.98m                                
  5 Rice, Myeshia                Prairie View            11.39m   37-04.50   4   
      FOUL  8.76m  11.33m  11.39m  10.65m  10.21m                                
  6 Earl, Brittany               Prairie View            11.07m   36-04.00   3   
      10.47m  10.62m  FOUL  10.38m  FOUL  11.07m                                 
  7 Davis, Alaetra               Texas Southern          11.05m   36-03.00   2   
      9.74m  10.78m  10.50m  10.92m  11.05m  10.25m                              
  8 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View            10.61m   34-09.75   1   
      10.61m  FOUL  10.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  9 Johnson, Ashley              Prairie View            10.48m   34-04.75       
      10.14m  FOUL  10.42m  FOUL  10.48m  FOUL                                   
 10 Parker, Ashley               Prairie View             9.84m   32-03.50       
      8.73m  FOUL  9.84m                                                         
 -- Felder, Marguerite           Texas Southern            FOUL                  

Event 118  Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Henley, Taji                 Spring                  178-11     54.53m  10   
      FOUL  140-08  159-08  161-07  FOUL  178-11                                 
  2 Simmons, Rodrick             GP North Shore          168-01     51.23m   8   
      149-10  168-01  149-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Carley, Ryan                 Klein Collins           158-03     48.23m   6   
      130-06  157-08  158-03  152-02  FOUL  154-09                               
  4 Mitchell, Alonzo             Houston Lamar           157-05     47.98m   5   
      FOUL  143-04  157-05  FOUL  FOUL  152-10                                   
  5 Dever, Chris                 GP North Shore          150-09     45.94m   4   
      128-07  139-11  FOUL  150-09  143-01  FOUL                                 
  6 Jackson, Desmond             Spring Westfield        143-10     43.84m   3   
      143-10  FOUL  FOUL  131-04  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  7 Everett, Andrew              Klein Collins           136-00     41.45m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  136-00  132-03  FOUL  128-06                                   
  8 Flowers, Sedrick             GP North Shore          135-05     41.27m   1   
      FOUL  134-10  135-05  89-06  128-08  FOUL                                  
  9 Mayes, Sam                   Spring DeKaney          128-10     39.26m       
      128-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 10 Stricklin, Taylor            Klein Collins           128-08     39.21m       
      128-08  128-01  FOUL                                                       
 11 Owen, Jacob                  Humble Atascocita       117-07     35.83m       
      117-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 Ross, Edward                 Houston Nimitz          117-04     35.76m       
      96-06  117-04  90-11                                                       
 13 Ealy, Caleb                  Spring Westfield        116-03     35.43m       
      114-04  116-03  FOUL                                                       
 14 Alexander, Tyrell            Summer Creek            116-02     35.40m       
      100-02  116-02  FOUL                                                       
 15 Bush, Larry                  Houston Nimitz          114-10     35.00m       
      114-10  99-11  FOUL                                                        
 16 Uwaezuoke, Jerry             Houston Westbury        111-01     33.85m       
      105-04  105-00  111-01                                                     
 17 Williams, Kendrick           Klein Forest            109-03     33.29m       
      FOUL  109-03  FOUL                                                         
 18 Dedeaux, Brandon             Houston Westbury        106-06     32.46m       
      106-06  54-11  85-10                                                       
 19 Wint, Chris                  Humble                  104-07     31.87m       
      FOUL  FOUL  104-07                                                         
 20 Allan, Dakota                Summer Creek            101-09     31.01m       
      FOUL  101-09  96-09                                                        
 21 Nero, Shakeem                Summer Creek             97-01     29.59m       
      97-01  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 22 Thorton, Deon                Houston Westbury         96-10     29.51m       
      82-02  78-01  96-10                                                        
 23 Nichols, Jacob               Houston Eisenhower       92-10     28.29m       
      FOUL  FOUL  92-10                                                          
 24 Burgess, Tommy               Houston Nimitz           91-05     27.86m       

Event 132  Girls Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wiederhold, April            Klein Collins          9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Delamorena, Miranda          Summer Creek           8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Baldwin, Tracy               Langham Creek          8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Toups, Madeleine             Klein Collins          8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  5 Facemire, Katherine          Klein Collins          8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  6 Walker, Jessica              Humble Atascocita      7-06.00      2.28m   3   
  7 Bagley, Vanessa              GP North Shore         7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  8 Estrad, Bianca               Humble Atascocita      7-00.50      2.14m   1   
  9 Peters, Selena               Klein Forest           7-00.50      2.14m       
  9 Solomon, Takira              GP North Shore         7-00.50      2.14m       

Event 131  Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mayo, Khalysia               Spring Westfield       5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Johannes, Hannah             Houston Lamar          5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Ricks, Bobbie                Spring                 5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Gentle, Renee                Langham Creek          5-00.00      1.52m   4.50
  4 Osborne, Briliante'          GP North Shore         5-00.00      1.52m   4.50
  6 Walton, Kiera                Cypress Springs        4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7 McCants, Jasmine             Spring Westfield       4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  8 Chapel, Jaleesa              Spring DeKaney         4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  9 Taylor, Kayla                Summer Creek           4-08.00      1.42m       
  9 Kates, Tyrah                 Klein Collins          4-08.00      1.42m       
  9 Andrews, Allyson             Houston Lamar          4-08.00      1.42m       
 12 Stevenson, Desiree           Klein Forest           4-08.00      1.42m       

Event 113  Boys High Jump High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Merchant, Elijah             Humble Atascocita      6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Whitley, Jamal               Spring Westfield       6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Stevenson, Robert            Houston Eisenhower     6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Thompson, Carrington         Houston Lamar          6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Johnson, Nevin               Spring                 6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 Steward, Dominique           GP North Shore         6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  7 Davis, Casey                 Spring                 6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  8 Gardner, Akeem               Spring DeKaney         5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  9 Thomas, Jordan               Klein Collins          5-10.00      1.77m       
 10 Norris, Kevin                Houston Lamar          5-08.00      1.72m       
 10 Cook, Tony                   DeSoto                 5-08.00      1.72m       
 12 Williams, Alex               Klein Forest           5-08.00      1.72m       

Event 114  Boys Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watson, Reese                Spring                15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2 Macdiarmid, Andrew           Klein Collins         13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 Thomas, Colton               Klein Collins         13-00.00      3.96m   6   
  4 Ste. Marie, Michael          Humble Atascocita     12-06.00      3.81m   5   

Event 116  Boys Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Davis, Devante               GP North Shore        51-04.00   NWI    15.64m  10   
     51-04(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                          
  2 Greenleaf, Aaron             Humble                46-04.00   NWI    14.12m   8   
     44-03(NWI) 46-04(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 45-04(NWI) 45-06(NWI) 44-08.50(NWI)             
  3 Theriot, Jason               Klein Forest          46-01.00   NWI    14.04m   6   
     46-01(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 43-06(NWI) PASS                   
  4 Rasberry, Emmanuel           Houston Eisenhower    43-02.00   NWI    13.15m   5   
     41-03(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 43-02(NWI) FOUL      40-09(NWI) 40-06(NWI)                 
  5 Tillman, Prentice            GP North Shore        42-09.00   NWI    13.03m   4   
     41-02(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 42-08(NWI)                
  6 Smith, Richard               Klein Collins         42-07.00   NWI    12.97m   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-10(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 41-03(NWI)                  
  7 Postell, Dominique           Spring Westfield      42-04.00   NWI    12.90m   2   
     42-04(NWI) 41-00(NWI) FOUL      42-04(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 39-01(NWI)                 
  8 Colbert, Darrel              Houston Lamar         41-07.50   NWI    12.68m   1   
     41-04(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                     
  9 Burkett, Joshua              Spring DeKaney        41-04.50   NWI    12.61m       
     39-06(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Harris, Earl                 Spring DeKaney        41-01.50   NWI    12.53m       
     41-00.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI)                                           
 11 Thompson, DeMarcus           DeSoto                40-05.50   NWI    12.33m       
     40-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                     
 12 Cashman, Cameron             Humble Atascocita     40-05.00   NWI    12.31m       
     40-05(NWI) FOUL      39-08(NWI)                                                  
 13 Carter, Kendrick             Klein Forest          40-01.50   NWI    12.23m       
     40-01.50(NWI) FOUL      38-00(NWI)                                               
 14 Clay, Jafari                 Spring Westfield      38-09.00   NWI    11.81m       
     38-09(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-06(NWI)                                                 
 15 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto                38-07.00   NWI    11.76m       
     FOUL      38-07(NWI) FOUL                                                        
 16 Flournoy, Steven             Klein Forest          37-10.00   NWI    11.53m       

Event 134  Girls Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Brown, Erin                  Klein Forest          36-11.00   NWI    11.25m  10   
     35-09(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 34-00(NWI) PASS      PASS                       
  2 Chapel, Jaleesa              Spring DeKaney        36-06.00   NWI    11.12m   8   
     36-06(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) PASS      34-01.50(NWI) FOUL      32-06(NWI)            
  3 Kyser, Ashlee                Cypress Springs       35-05.00   NWI    10.79m   6   
     34-11(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 34-02(NWI)             
  4 Jackson, Bryeana             Houston Nimitz        35-03.75   NWI    10.76m   5   
     34-08(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI)    
  5 Thompson, Sharde             Houston Westbury      35-03.00   NWI    10.74m   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      35-00(NWI) 35-03(NWI) PASS      PASS                         
  6 Miller, Makenzie             Klein Collins         34-09.75   NWI    10.61m   3   
     33-05.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) FOUL       
  7 Hernandez, Katrina           Humble Atascocita     33-08.00   NWI    10.26m   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      33-08(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS                          
  8 Shim, Sarah                  Langham Creek         33-07.50   NWI    10.24m   1   
     33-07.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI) FOUL      30-08.50(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI)        
  9 Ojonta, Kristien             Houston Nimitz        33-06.00   NWI    10.21m       
     33-06(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 31-11(NWI) FOUL      30-02(NWI)              
 10 Cooper, Essence              Spring                33-06.00   NWI    10.21m       
     FOUL      33-06(NWI) FOUL                                                        
 11 Stephens, Tayler             Spring DeKaney        33-05.00   NWI    10.18m       
     FOUL      33-05(NWI) 32-09(NWI)                                                  
 12 Stephens, Kayler             Spring DeKaney        33-03.25   NWI    10.14m       
     33-03.25(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)                                           
 13 Kimble, Ceterian             Humble Atascocita     32-04.00   NWI     9.85m       
     32-04(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-02(NWI)                                                 
 14 Sands, Khristyana            Spring                31-10.50   NWI     9.71m       
     30-09.50(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)                                        
 15 Jervis, Vaunda               Langham Creek         31-05.75   NWI     9.59m       
     31-05.75(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI)                                        
 16 Davis, Kabria                Summer Creek          30-01.50   NWI     9.18m       
     FOUL      30-01.50(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI)                                            
 17 Gentle, Renee                Langham Creek         28-10.50   NWI     8.80m       

Event 117  Boys Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dever, Chris                 GP North Shore        53-07.00     16.33m  10   
      53-07  FOUL  50-10  51-11  FOUL  52-04.75                                  
  2 Everett, Andrew              Klein Collins         50-04.50     15.35m   8   
      50-03.50  50-04.50  FOUL  49-10  FOUL  49-00.50                            
  3 Williams, Jayland            GP North Shore        49-11.00     15.21m   6   
      45-00.50  49-09.25  49-11  46-10  47-02.50  FOUL                           
  4 Young, Daryn                 Spring                49-05.25     15.06m   5   
      47-03  FOUL  47-11  FOUL  FOUL  49-05.25                                   
  5 Ross, Edward                 Houston Nimitz        46-02.50     14.08m   4   
      46-02.50  45-00.75  43-06  44-05.75  45-01.50  43-02                       
  6 Glass, Seth                  Houston Eisenhower    45-11.25     14.00m   3   
      45-11.25  41-11.75  43-11.50  44-06  FOUL  45-05.50                        
  7 Harper, Christian            GP North Shore        45-09.75     13.96m   2   
      44-04  FOUL  45-09.75  43-08  FOUL  41-09.75                               
  8 Stricklin, Taylor            Klein Collins         45-09.25     13.95m   1   
      41-06.75  41-07.50  45-09.25                                               
  9 Zorrell, Ezell               Humble                45-08.50     13.93m       
      45-08.50  FOUL  42-06.75  42-05.50  FOUL  44-09.25                         
 10 Ealy, Caleb                  Spring Westfield      45-05.25     13.84m       
      42-03.25  45-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
 11 Matlock, Kiante              Summer Creek          45-02.50     13.77m       
      42-05.25  45-02.50  44-04.75                                               
 12 Owen, Jacob                  Humble Atascocita     44-08.50     13.62m       
      42-04.25  FOUL  44-08.50                                                   
 13 Jackson, Desmond             Spring Westfield      43-11.25     13.39m       
      43-11.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 14 Uwaezuoke, Jerry             Houston Westbury      43-06.25     13.26m       
      43-06.25  40-01.75  39-00.25                                               
 15 Wint, Chris                  Humble                42-08.75     13.02m       
      42-08.75  38-09.75  41-03.75                                               
 16 Mitchell, Jamaahal           Houston Nimitz        42-07.50     12.99m       
      38-08.75  42-07.50  36-05.75                                               
 17 Williams, Kendrick           Klein Forest          41-07.00     12.67m       
      41-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 18 Mayes, Sam                   Spring DeKaney        40-02.25     12.24m       
      FOUL  FOUL  40-02.25                                                       
 19 DiFransico, Anthony          Summer Creek          39-11.50     12.17m       
      FOUL  37-11.50  39-11.50                                                   
 20 Harmon, Travion              Spring DeKaney        39-11.00     12.16m       
      FOUL  39-11  39-07.75                                                      
 21 Bennet, ?                    Spring                39-10.25     12.14m       
      FOUL  39-10.25  FOUL                                                       
 22 Burgess, Tommy               Houston Nimitz        39-10.00     12.14m       
      39-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 23 Riley, Jonthan               Houston Westbury      39-05.50     12.02m       
      36-03.75  35-10  39-05.50                                                  
 24 Neely, Brice                 Summer Creek          39-05.25     12.02m       
      39-05.25  38-06.75  FOUL                                                   
 25 Thorton, Deon                Houston Westbury      36-10.50     11.23m       
      36-10.50  30-09.50  35-00.75                                               

Event 136  Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lee, Aisha                   Fort Bend Elkins        125-03     38.17m  10   
      112-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  125-03                                     
  2 Goodman, Camryn              GP North Shore          119-00     36.27m   8   
      FOUL  119-00  FOUL  114-02  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Greer, Gabrielle             Klein Collins           118-04     36.06m   6   
      116-09  114-10  118-04  117-05  116-03  FOUL                               
  4 Taylor, Keylantra            Klein Forest            114-05     34.87m   5   
      111-11  108-01  114-05  FOUL  111-05  112-09                               
  5 Payne, Bria                  Humble                  110-01     33.55m   4   
      108-06  110-01  107-10  FOUL  FOUL  106-10                                 
  6 Hanney, Taeylor              GP North Shore          109-04     33.32m   3   
      84-01  109-04  102-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  7 Wooten, Mariah               Houston Nimitz          106-04     32.41m   2   
      104-02  99-11  100-08  FOUL  106-04  100-05                                
  8 Carter, Stephanie            Klein Collins           105-06     32.15m   1   
      102-00  98-10  FOUL  105-06  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  9 Richardson, Tiana            Humble Atascocita       101-06     30.93m       
      98-08  100-03  FOUL  101-04  101-06  FOUL                                  
 10 Walton, Taylor               Klein Forest             98-10     30.12m       
      98-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 10 Torres, Elleana              Spring                   98-10     30.12m       
      94-04  90-04  98-10                                                        
 12 Garza, Elisa                 Spring DeKaney           98-01     29.89m       
      98-01  85-07  93-09                                                        
 13 Callaway, Christina          Houston Lamar            96-08     29.46m       
      87-03  90-08  96-08                                                        
 14 Prymus, Sydnece              Humble                   95-01     28.98m       
      95-01  FOUL  87-09                                                         
 15 Carter, LaShundria           Klein Forest             95-00     28.95m       
      95-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 16 Booker, Kristin              GP North Shore           93-05     28.47m       
      87-02  93-05  80-04                                                        
 17 Rodriguez, Mary              Klein Collins            91-08     27.94m       
      FOUL  FOUL  91-08                                                          
 18 Kenney, Taylor               Humble Atascocita        91-05     27.86m       
      FOUL  91-05  91-05                                                         
 19 Cockrell, Precious           Spring Westfield         87-02     26.56m       
      FOUL  FOUL  87-02                                                          
 20 Stewart, Oxsana              Houston Nimitz           80-05     24.51m       
      74-04  80-05  78-11                                                        

Event 110  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================ 
    School                                              Prelims  
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                            
  1 Klein Collins  'A'                                    41.87q 
     1) Rhodes, Shane                   2) Powell, Ellison       
     3) Cardinal, Marquise              4) Jackson, Charles      
  2 Houston Eisenhower  'A'                               42.78q 
     1) Williams, Jamal                 2) Donald, Catalon       
     3) Johnson, Treyvion               4) Cooks, Trevion        
  3 Spring DeKaney  'A'                                   43.21q 
     1) Coleman, Deonte                 2) Roberts, Jordan       
     3) Williams, LaDarion              4) Driver-Smith, Demarcus
  4 Houston Lamar  'A'                                    43.33q 
     1) Lopez, Daniel                   2) Williams, Davin       
     3) Sannoh, Steven                  4) Walker, Shelby        
  5 Klein Forest  'A'                                     43.53  
     1) Curtis, Devon                   2) Davis, Matt           
     3) Robertson, Corrick              4) Powell, Jordan        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                            
  1 Humble  'A'                                           42.05q 
     1) Clemmons, Cequile               2) Johnson, Deanadre     
     3) Connerly, Davarious             4) Holliday, Jerkalye    
  2 Houston Nimitz  'A'                                   42.31q 
     1) Crowe, Joe                      2) Lighten, Tylor        
     3) Brown, Rodney                   4) Young, DreVian        
  3 Spring  'A'                                           42.93q 
     1) Petry, Derek                    2) Kopesky, Paul         
     3) Williams, Eric                  4) Roberts, Carl         
  4 Spring Westfield  'A'                                 43.15q 
     1) Townsend, Cameron               2) Guillory, Jeremiah    
     3) Jenkins, Joshua                 4) Dennis, Daquon        
  5 Summer Creek  'A'                                     43.74  
     1) Grayson, Reggie                 2) Evans, Johnny         
     3) Menard, Anthony                 4) Hobley, Adrian        
 -- DeSoto  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Echols, Bryson                  2) Ingram, Jordan        
     3) Pryor, Caleb                    4) Wilson, Dontre        

Event 128  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Galena Park North Shore  'A'                          47.33q
     1) Bradley, Courtney               2) Landry, Mona         
     3) Horn, Desiree                   4) Sims, Raquel         
  2 Houston Westbury  'A'                                 48.08q
     1) Jackson, Takeisha               2) Francis, Sarah       
     3) Simmons, Tashari                4) Lenore, Kathy        
  3 Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                                 49.17q
     1) John, Dynay                     2) Ashford, Isis        
     3) Alston, Raven                   4) Brooks, Laura        
  4 Summer Creek  'A'                                     49.33q
     1) Davis, Avionna                  2) Roberts, Asia        
     3) Bogan, Destinee                 4) Plummer, Ashlee      
  5 Klein Collins  'A'                                    50.15 
     1) Pendleton, TyDaisha             2) Adams, Andrea        
     3) Graham, Victoria                4) Hall, Nefertari      
 -- Spring DeKaney  'A'                                     DNF 
     1) Stephens, Tayler                2) Stephens, Kayler     
     3) Harris, Dernisha                4) Dotson, Candace      
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Spring Westfield  'A'                                 48.83q
     1) Burke, Tanique                  2) Bethea, Leslie       
     3) Johnson, Alaysia                4) Daniels, Shakera     
  2 Klein Forest  'B'                                     48.84q
     1) Brown, Erin                     2) Carr, Imani          
     3) Cotton, Taylor                  4) Taylor, Autumn       
  3 Houston Nimitz  'A'                                   49.31q
     1) Jones, Aiesha                   2) Ojonta, Kristien     
     3) McQuarter, Alvinecia            4) Menifee, Ciara       
  4 Houston Langham Creek  'A'                            49.83q
     1) Shim, Sarah                     2) Jervis, Vaunda       
     3) Baldwin, Tracy                  4) Ross Ransom, Skylar  
  5 Humble Atascocita  'A'                                50.06 
     1) Laws, Mariah                    2) Kimble, Ceterian     
     3) Powell, Traynisha               4) Marshall, Arbonee    
  6 Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                          50.86 
     1) Walton, Kiera                   2) Black, Brianna       
     3) Ross, Akeela                    4) Kyser, Ashlee        

Event 104  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Lowery, Demarius             Klein Forest           2:00.35    4   
  2 Parmar, Marlon               Klein Forest           2:02.03        
  3 Lewis, Jeremy                Houston Lamar          2:02.19        
  4 Medrano, Alex                Humble Atascocita      2:02.35        
  5 Keller, Corey                Spring Westfield       2:03.16        
  6 Brighton, Eric               Klein Collins          2:03.62        
  7 Lopez, Jose                  Summer Creek           2:04.43        
  8 Miller, Josh                 Houston Eisenhower     2:09.01        
  9 Pantoja, Richard             Klein Forest           2:12.62        
 10 Toves, Pablo                 Spring DeKaney         2:13.34        
 11 Adair, Kenny                 DeSoto                 2:14.48        
 12 Davis, Averie                Houston Westbury       2:24.14        
 13 Hines, Du'Juan               Spring DeKaney         2:24.37        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Tesfai, Yonas                Houston Westbury       1:54.64   10   
  2 Campbell, Elmus              Houston Nimitz         1:56.18    8   
  3 Beyette, DJ                  Humble Atascocita      1:56.74    6   
  4 Allen, Darwin                Houston Lamar          1:58.43    5   
  5 Hewitt, Jarred               DeSoto                 2:00.55    3   
  6 Harris, Clay                 Humble Atascocita      2:00.64    2   
  7 O'Conor, Aaron               Houston Lamar          2:01.00    1   
  8 Schackmann, Drew             Klein Collins          2:02.54        
  9 Walker-Williams, Simba       DeSoto                 2:02.70        
 10 Shelton, Daniel              GP North Shore         2:02.95        
 11 Taylor, Tre                  Humble                 2:04.07        
 12 Devenport, Daruise           Spring DeKaney         2:06.79        
 13 Mcgee, Michael               Humble                 2:07.99        
 14 Tesfai, Nahom                Houston Westbury       2:12.69     

Event 122  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Hunter, Julie                Summer Creek           2:31.04        
  2 Gobert, Shynesa              GP North Shore         2:34.44        
  3 Battaeh, Jasmine             Houston Lamar          2:35.50        
  4 Rangel, Veronica             Klein Forest           2:36.29        
  5 Barnett, Arica               Fort Bend Elkins       2:37.24        
  6 Walton, Bria                 Spring Westfield       2:37.44        
  7 Velasquez, Natshia           Klein Forest           2:41.02        
  8 Hagan, Quineshia             GP North Shore         2:41.10        
  9 Malbrue, Kenya               Houston Westbury       2:41.11        
 10 Jarosweski, Erin             Houston Westbury       2:45.20        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Watts, C'arra                Spring                 2:19.47   10   
  2 Johnson, Jamie               Humble Atascocita      2:20.47    8   
  3 Harris, Shirrae              Spring Westfield       2:23.42    6   
  4 Gilmore, Amber               Fort Bend Elkins       2:23.64    5   
  5 Page, Ruby                   Fort Bend Elkins       2:26.41    4   
  6 Miller, Makenzie             Klein Collins          2:27.92    3   
  7 Thompson, Chelsea            Klein Forest           2:27.97    2   
  8 Chapel, Jaleesa              Spring DeKaney         2:28.04    1   
  9 Gantt, Olivia                Houston Lamar          2:28.72        
 10 Phelps, Sierra               Langham Creek          2:58.21        

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                    
  1 Kopesky, Paul                Spring                   14.47q     
  2 Crear, Brandon               DeSoto                   14.82q     
  3 Knighton, Bruce              GP North Shore           15.70      
 -- Adams, Curtis                Klein Forest               DNF      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                    
  1 Johnson, David               Spring                   14.85q     
  2 Skinner, Kendrick            Spring Westfield         14.88      
  3 Johnson, Crayton             Spring Westfield         14.92      
  4 Cormier-Young, Sayvon        Houston Nimitz           15.57      
  5 Ejekam, Kelechi              Houston Lamar            15.84      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9                                    
  1 Semien, Robert               Humble Atascocita        14.27q     
  2 Porter, David                DeSoto                   14.32q     
  3 Sauls, Dominique             Summer Creek             15.36      
  4 Greene, Dominique            Houston Lamar            15.36      
  5 Prince, Terry                Houston Nimitz           15.70      
  6 Gardner, Akeem               Spring DeKaney           16.15      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                    
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DeSoto                   13.71q     
  2 Steward, Dominique           GP North Shore           14.50q     
  3 Williams, Wesley             Spring DeKaney           14.85q     
  4 Wade, Michael                Houston Eisenhower       15.97      
  5 Abalos, William              Klein Collins            16.08      

Event 126  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                    
  1 Jones, Ariel                 Humble Atascocita        14.64q     
  2 Smith, Emma                  Houston Nimitz           15.84q     
  3 Davis, Kabria                Summer Creek             17.20      
  4 McKneely, Cody               Humble Atascocita        17.59      
  5 Rush, Shantelle              Klein Collins            18.38      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                    
  1 Smith, Bronte                Spring                   14.99q     
  2 Mayo, Khalysia               Spring Westfield         15.63q     
  3 Wright, Chavonte             Spring DeKaney           17.12      
  4 Taylor, Kayla                Summer Creek             17.63      
  5 Gonzales, Natiarys           Klein Forest             18.26      
  6 Suarez, Priscella            Klein Collins            18.42      
 -- Webb, Roneshia               Spring DeKaney              FS      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                    
  1 Walton, Kiera                Cypress Springs          15.13q     
  2 Savoy, Carson                Fort Bend Elkins         15.52q     
  3 Cole-Thomas, Sydney          Houston Lamar            16.45      
  4 Blackwell, Kandyce           Houston Lamar            19.20      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.7                                    
  1 Ross Ransom, Skylar          Langham Creek            14.54q     
  2 Hernandez, Katrina           Humble Atascocita        15.52q     
  3 Moore, Lebrittney            Cypress Springs          17.02      
  4 Moss, Xena                   Klein Collins            17.35      
  5 Stevens, Octavia             GP North Shore           17.97      
  6 Kong, Anastacia              Klein Forest             18.07      

Event 103  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Manning, Devin               Spring DeKaney           50.57q
  2 Madison, Jerry               Houston Eisenhower       51.07q
  3 White, Bryant                Humble                   51.22 
  4 Howard, Kennedy              Humble Atascocita        51.74 
  5 Gould, Jacoby                Summer Creek             51.98 
  6 Brown, Deon                  Houston Westbury         52.21 
  7 Lopez, Daniel                Houston Lamar            53.62 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Collins, Kyle                DeSoto                   50.89q
  2 Watson, Jacoby               Houston Eisenhower       52.26 
  3 Davis, LaDarien              Spring DeKaney           52.38 
  4 Carter, Dominaque            Houston Westbury         53.11 
  5 Sannoh, Steven               Houston Lamar            53.79 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Stovall, William             DeSoto                   49.61q
  2 Lecense, Aaron               Summer Creek             51.08q
  3 Gibson, William              Spring                   51.76 
  4 Lamark, Roheme               Humble                   52.45 
  5 Bailey, Josh                 Klein Collins            54.14 
  6 Medrano, Alex                Humble Atascocita        54.37 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Young, DreVian               Houston Nimitz           49.74q
  2 Parmar, Marlon               Klein Forest             51.52 
  3 Hackett, Ronnie              Spring DeKaney           51.67 
  4 Bataineh, Zakria             Spring                   52.23 
  5 Bryant, Troi                 Klein Collins            52.30 
  6 Nedd, Darrell                Summer Creek             54.13 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Wells, Jonathan              Spring Westfield         50.12q
  2 Pace, Christian              Houston Eisenhower       50.19q
  3 Cook, Tony                   DeSoto                   51.10 
  4 Lackey, Stephen              Houston Nimitz           51.77 
  5 White, Desmond               Humble                   53.38 
  6 Wellborn, Brennan            Humble Atascocita        53.53 
  7 Collins, Chris               Klein Collins            53.75 
  8 Wilson, Robert               Klein Forest             55.41 

Event 121  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Alexander, Kelsi             Houston Lamar            57.57q
  2 Chapel, Jaleesa              Spring DeKaney           58.88q
  3 Stevenson, Desiree           Klein Forest             59.00q
  4 Harris, Dernisha             Spring DeKaney         1:01.19 
  5 Lane, Bria                   Houston Westbury       1:03.23 
  6 Gobert, Shynesa              GP North Shore         1:06.28 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Green, Joy                   Humble Atascocita        58.64q
  2 Young, Myorca                Houston Lamar          1:00.65 
  3 John, Dynay                  Fort Bend Elkins       1:04.00 
  4 Adams, Brashae               GP North Shore         1:08.76 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Arrey, Ebanga                Fort Bend Elkins         57.12q
  2 Watts, C'arra                Spring                   59.74q
  3 Moffett, Angelica            Klein Forest           1:03.69 
  4 Collins, Brittany            Klein Collins          1:04.10 
  5 Monroe, Krystal              Houston Westbury       1:05.23 
  6 Bostic, Tyranny              GP North Shore         1:06.12 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Hall, Nefertari              Klein Collins            56.05q
  2 Anderson, Jillian            Humble Atascocita        57.01q
  3 Cotton, Taylor               Klein Forest           1:01.55 
  4 Bogan, Destinee              Summer Creek           1:04.48 
  5 Davis, Daryan                Langham Creek          1:04.67 
  6 Johnson, Quinn               Houston Westbury       1:07.51 

Event 101  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                    
  1 Reece, Alex                  Klein Forest             10.85q     
  2 Martinez, Samuel             Houston Westbury         10.97q     
  3 Crowe, Joe                   Houston Nimitz           11.26      
  4 Dennis, Daquon               Spring Westfield         11.27      
  5 Grayson, Reggie              Summer Creek             11.31      
  6 Livingston, Greg             Spring                   11.69      
  7 Jones, Dejamal               Humble Atascocita        11.96      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7                                    
  1 Jones, Ridge                 DeSoto                   10.83q     
  2 Curtis, Devon                Klein Forest             10.93q     
  3 Jenkins, Joshua              Spring Westfield         11.04      
  4 Evans, Johnny                Summer Creek             11.36      
  5 Williams, Eric               Spring                   11.48      
  6 Jax, Alex                    Houston Lamar            11.75      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                    
  1 Cardinal, Marquise           Klein Collins            10.70q     
  2 Smith, Jordan                DeSoto                   11.04q     
  3 Holliday, Jerkalye           Humble                   11.12      
  4 Brown, Rodney                Houston Nimitz           11.13      
  5 Williams, Davin              Houston Lamar            11.25      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                    
  1 Johnson, Treyvion            Houston Eisenhower       10.84q     
  2 Rhodes, Shane                Klein Collins            11.04      
  3 Blackmon, Joshua             Houston Lamar            11.20      
  4 Lamark, Roheme               Humble                   11.22      
  5 Davis, LaDarien              Spring DeKaney           11.37      
  6 Cooks, Trevion               Houston Eisenhower       11.39      
  7 Skaggs, Alex                 Humble Atascocita        11.42      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1                                    
  1 Davis, Matt                  Klein Forest             11.03q     
  2 Menard, Anthony              Summer Creek             11.25      
  3 Roberts, Jordan              Spring DeKaney           11.25      
  4 Branch, Jamal                Spring DeKaney           11.50      
  5 Price, Alex                  Spring                   11.52      
  6 Guillory, Jeremiah           Spring Westfield         11.57      

Event 119  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                    
  1 Landry, Mona                 GP North Shore           12.04q     
  2 Davis, Avionna               Summer Creek             12.48q     
  3 Chambers, Dericka            Klein Collins            12.66      
  4 Horn, Desiree                GP North Shore           12.81      
  5 Wilson, Dafeionthay          Klein Forest             12.91      
  6 Taylor, Autumn               Klein Forest             12.98      
  7 Obuekwe, Amina               Humble Atascocita        13.67      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4                                    
  1 Daniels, India               Spring Westfield         11.84q     
  2 Daniels, Shakera             Spring Westfield         12.70      
  3 Bradley, Courtney            GP North Shore           12.80      
  4 Thompson, Sharde             Houston Westbury         12.93      
  5 Young, Tyla                  Spring                   12.95      
  6 Stephens, Kayler             Spring DeKaney           12.99      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                    
  1 Duncan, Kiersten             Cypress Springs          11.95q     
  2 Dotson, Candace              Spring DeKaney           12.44q     
  3 Plummer, Ashlee              Summer Creek             12.98      
  4 Cooper, Essence              Spring                   13.31      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                    
  1 Roberts, Asia                Summer Creek             12.09q     
  2 Carr, Imani                  Klein Forest             12.64      
  3 Gray, Jacori                 Houston Lamar            12.65      
  4 Simmons, Tashari             Houston Westbury         12.68      
  5 Alston, Raven                Fort Bend Elkins         13.00      
  6 Burke, Tanique               Spring Westfield         13.13      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                    
  1 Roberson, Daye Shon          Houston Wheatley         12.46q     
  2 Shorts, Gwen                 Spring DeKaney           12.60q     
  3 Marshall, Arbonee            Humble Atascocita        12.75      
  4 Thompson, Domonique          Houston Lamar            13.16      
  5 Laws, Mariah                 Humble Atascocita        13.43      
  6 Pendleton, TyDaisha          Klein Collins            13.56      

Event 109  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Harris, Earl                 Spring DeKaney           40.79q
  2 Davis, Casey                 Spring                   41.14q
  3 Harris, Marquis              DeSoto                   41.29 
  4 Adams, Curtis                Klein Forest             42.60 
  5 Wade, Michael                Houston Eisenhower       42.77 
  6 Bell, David                  Spring                   44.95 
  7 Clay, Jafari                 Spring Westfield         45.27 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Crear, Brandon               DeSoto                   40.30q
  2 Knighton, Bruce              GP North Shore           40.70q
  3 Johnson, Crayton             Spring Westfield         41.78 
  4 Steward, Dominique           GP North Shore           41.97 
  5 Prince, Terry                Houston Nimitz           42.37 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Skinner, Kendrick            Spring Westfield         40.20q
  2 Riggins, Randall             Spring                   40.24q
  3 Abalos, William              Klein Collins            43.09 
  4 O'Conner, Donovan            Houston Westbury         43.34 
  5 Greene, Dominique            Houston Lamar            43.55 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DeSoto                   37.60q
  2 Williams, Wesley             Spring DeKaney           39.66q
  3 Cormier-Young, Sayvon        Houston Nimitz           42.58 
  4 Williams, Zarion             Summer Creek             43.35 
  5 Gardner, Akeem               Spring DeKaney           43.51 
  6 Colbert, Darrel              Houston Lamar            45.75 

Event 127  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Jones, Ariel                 Humble Atascocita        45.94q
  2 Webb, Roneshia               Spring DeKaney           46.15q
  3 Moss, Xena                   Klein Collins            50.88 
  4 Stevens, Octavia             GP North Shore           52.03 
  5 Walton, Bria                 Spring Westfield         53.99 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Johnson, Alaysia             Spring Westfield         46.39q
  2 Wright, Chavonte             Spring DeKaney           48.11q
  3 Kessee, Erica                Houston Lamar            49.90 
  4 Alexander, Raven             Fort Bend Elkins         51.19 
  5 Suarez, Priscella            Klein Collins            53.40 
  6 Coreas, Suleima              Klein Forest             58.85 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Smith, Emma                  Houston Nimitz           47.05q
  2 Mayo, Khalysia               Spring Westfield         47.26q
  3 Spivey, Angelica             Humble Atascocita        50.82 
  4 Woodard, Jasmine             Houston Nimitz           51.84 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Amaku, Ruth                  Fort Bend Elkins         45.10q
  2 Moore, Lebrittney            Cypress Springs          48.95q
  3 Gonzales, Natiarys           Klein Forest             50.21 
  4 Rush, Shantelle              Klein Collins            51.21 
  5 McKneely, Cody               Humble Atascocita        52.35 
  6 Cole-Thomas, Sydney          Houston Lamar            52.39 

Event 102  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7                                    
  1 Dickey, Rhody                Humble                   22.03q     
  2 Smith, Jordan                DeSoto                   22.49q     
  3 Harris, Robert               Summer Creek             22.95      
  4 Townsend, Cameron            Spring Westfield         23.06      
  5 Price, Alex                  Spring                   23.97      
  6 Robertson, Corrick           Klein Forest             24.02      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                    
  1 Cardinal, Marquise           Klein Collins            21.72q     
  2 Clemmons, Cequile            Humble                   22.65q     
  3 Coleman, Deonte              Spring DeKaney           22.94      
  4 Davis, LaDarien              Spring DeKaney           22.98      
  5 Hobley, Adrian               Summer Creek             23.11      
  6 Walker, Shelby               Houston Lamar            23.41      
  7 Daley, James                 Klein Collins            23.58      
  8 Armstead, Jonta              Houston Westbury         24.65      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                    
  1 Wilson, Dontre               DeSoto                   21.85q     
  2 Lighten, Tylor               Houston Nimitz           22.36q     
  3 Roberts, Carl                Spring                   22.72q     
  4 Gibson, William              Spring                   22.73      
  5 Williams, Carlitos           Houston Nimitz           22.85      
  6 Brown, Nick                  Houston Eisenhower       23.21      
  7 Watson, Jacoby               Houston Eisenhower       23.60      
  8 Bonney, John                 Houston Lamar            23.61      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1                                    
  1 Jones, Ridge                 DeSoto                   22.45q     
  2 Bennett, Alex                Houston Westbury         23.02      
  3 Baldwin, Nick                Humble                   23.34      
  4 Carter, Kendrick             Klein Forest             23.45      
  5 Carter, Lavince              Houston Eisenhower       23.85      
  6 Wilson, Robert               Klein Forest             24.24      
  7 Jax, Alex                    Houston Lamar            24.27      
 -- Branch, Jamal                Spring DeKaney             DNF    

Event 120  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                    
  1 Houston, Taylor              Fort Bend Elkins         24.46q     
  2 Green, Joy                   Humble Atascocita        25.99      
  3 Stephens, Tayler             Spring DeKaney           26.60      
  4 Young, Tyla                  Spring                   27.12      
  5 Cooper, Essence              Spring                   27.67      
  6 Mukes, Tiare                 Summer Creek             27.69      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                    
  1 Roberson, Daye Shon          Houston Wheatley         25.43q     
  2 Powell, Traynisha            Humble Atascocita        26.49      
  3 Brown, Erin                  Klein Forest             26.95      
  4 Johnson, Quinn               Houston Westbury         27.37      
  5 Jervis, Vaunda               Langham Creek            27.52      
  6 Adams, Brashae               GP North Shore           27.56      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                    
  1 Duncan, Kiersten             Cypress Springs          24.09q     
  2 Dotson, Candace              Spring DeKaney           25.94      
  3 McCants, Jasmine             Spring Westfield         26.50      
  4 Bogan, Destinee              Summer Creek             27.02      
  5 Thompson, Sharde             Houston Westbury         27.17      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.3                                    
  1 Handy, Gabriella             Houston Lamar            25.31q     
  2 Baldwin, Tracy               Langham Creek            26.92      
  3 Thompson, Domonique          Houston Lamar            27.37      
  4 Pendleton, TyDaisha          Klein Collins            29.50      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.0                                    
  1 Sims, Raquel                 GP North Shore           24.87q     
  2 Solomon, Alexis              Fort Bend Elkins         25.02q     
  3 Thomas, Alexis               Spring DeKaney           27.41      
  4 Collins, Brittany            Klein Collins            27.73      
  5 Hernandez, Katrina           Humble Atascocita        27.94      
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                    
  1 Roberts, Asia                Summer Creek             25.07q     
  2 Williams, Sharmaine          Klein Forest             25.61q     
  3 Wilson, Dafeionthay          Klein Forest             26.24      
  4 Smith, Bronte                Spring                   26.33      
  5 Shim, Sarah                  Langham Creek            27.09      
  6 Francis, Sarah               Houston Westbury         27.21      

Event 107  Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Garcia, Orlando              GP North Shore         9:33.48   10   
  2 Martinez, Mario              Klein Forest           9:42.78    8   
  3 Perez, Enrique               GP North Shore         9:52.21    6   
  4 Burney, Anthony              DeSoto                 9:52.24    5   
  5 Adair, Kenny                 DeSoto                10:04.86    4   
  6 Hopkins, Jacob               Houston Lamar         10:05.71    3   
  7 Monreal, Daniel              Klein Forest          10:18.13    2   
  8 Pantoja, Richard             Klein Forest          10:33.06    1   

Event 125  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Nevermann, Madison           Humble Atascocita     11:07.79   10   
  2 Reamer, Lexi                 Houston Lamar         11:08.86    8   
  3 Peters, Selena               Klein Forest          11:10.16    6   
  4 Lewis, Deja                  Klein Forest          11:16.06    4   
  5 Hunter, Julie                Summer Creek          11:18.64    2   
  6 Moore, Taleah                Humble Atascocita     11:28.76    1   
  7 Wells, Katherine             Klein Collins         11:30.44        
  8 Payne, Alex                  Klein Collins         11:39.39        
  9 McGguigan, Leslie            Fort Bend Elkins      11:41.85        
 10 Villareal, Sonia             GP North Shore        11:44.93        
 11 Zamora, Sarah                Spring                12:15.51        

Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash University
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bolton, Grecia               Houston                  11.43   3.1  10    
  2 Reese, Tai'Shea              Houston                  11.66   3.1   8    
  3 Jordan, Ariane               Prairie View             11.94   3.1   6    
  4 Cooper, Joslyn               Houston Baptist          12.11   3.1   5    
  5 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southern           12.50   3.1   4    
  6 McNeal, Kaylon               Prairie View             12.53   3.1   3    
  7 Suggs, Stephanie             Texas Southern           13.10   3.1   2    

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 0.9                                                     
  1 Goodson, Amber               Houston Baptist          25.47    2         
  2 Newton, Mary                 Southern                 25.86              
  3 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southern           26.03              
  4 Royal, Brooke                Southern                 27.51              
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                     
  1 Frederick, Alicia            Houston                  25.84              
  2 Hughes, Bryttni              Texas Southern           25.93              
  3 Harris, Britney              Texas Southern           26.23              
  4 Foster, Disa                 Houston Baptist          26.41              
  5 Turner, Raven                Prairie View             26.67              
  6 Cheatham, Callie             Texas Southern           27.24              
Section  3     Wind: 1.2                                                     
  1 McGrew, Tramisha             Houston Baptist          25.11    6         
  2 Cooper, Joslyn               Houston Baptist          25.15    4         
  3 Hill, Keely                  Prairie View             25.81    1         
  4 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View             25.86              
Section  4     Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Floyd, Kalyn                 Houston                  24.04   10         
  2 Wallace, Brittany            Houston                  24.68    8         
  3 Jones, Christie              Houston                  25.13    5         
  4 Onwumere, Ngozi              Houston                  25.17    3         
  5 Bibbs, Megan                 Houston                  25.93              
 -- Jordan, Ariane               Prairie View               DNF              

Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Hughes, Bryttni              Texas Southern           58.98    1         
  2 Gilbert, Donna               Prairie View             59.75              
  3 Turner, Raven                Prairie View           1:02.55              
  4 Lawrence, Shanae             Houston Baptist        1:05.77              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Sellers, Amber               Houston                  56.94    6         
  2 Bryant, Sharonda             Houston Baptist          58.51    3         
  3 Haynes, Kenisa               Houston Baptist          59.48              
  4 Foster, Disa                 Houston Baptist          59.90              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Harris, Whitney              Houston                  54.80   10         
  2 Johnson, Ciera               Houston                  55.14    8         
  3 Okwaro, Francesca            Texas Southern           57.00    5         
  4 Abadom, Zelda                Houston Baptist          58.18    4         
  5 Newton, Mary                 Southern                 58.53    2         
  6 Hughes, Sabia                Prairie View             59.37              

Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 McGowan, Tierra              Texas Southern         2:19.16    4         
  2 Stewart, Jessica             Houston                2:22.60    1         
  3 Gilbert, Donna               Prairie View           2:22.74              
  4 Kreidie, Hiba                Houston Baptist        2:23.18              
  5 Caldwell, Toyre              Texas Southern         2:24.49              
  6 Bustamente, Guadalupe        Prairie View           2:28.89              
  7 Martel, Heather              Texas Southern         2:29.40              
  8 Carroll, Kenda               Houston Baptist        2:30.49              
  9 Pinkston, Shariece           Southern               2:30.62              
 10 Fudge, Selena                Texas Southern         2:40.33              
 11 Harmon, Latiera              Texas Southern         2:49.27              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Hannemann, Erica             Houston                2:13.09   10         
  2 Whitt, Jessica               Houston Baptist        2:14.46    8         
  3 Gilbert, Melanie             Southern               2:14.81    6         
  4 Dobbins, Whitley             Prairie View           2:16.23    5         
  5 Payton, Clarissa             Houston                2:20.97    3         
  6 Tyson, Sha'Reva              Prairie View           2:21.74    2         
  7 Whitt, Jamie                 Houston Baptist        2:23.01              
  8 Bustamente, Leticia          Prairie View           2:26.49              
  9 Brooks, Angel                Prairie View           2:32.85              

Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cullinan, Kylie              unattached             4:41.62              
  2 Pye, Allison                 unattached             4:42.10              
  3 Whitt, Jessica               Houston Baptist        4:43.21   10         
  4 Kreidie, Hiba                Houston Baptist        4:54.66    8         
  5 Dobbins, Whitley             Prairie View           4:56.40    6         
  6 Rojas, Angela                Houston Baptist        4:56.89    5         
  7 Bustamente, Leticia          Prairie View           4:58.12    4         
  8 Reinwald, Julie              Houston                4:58.58    3         
  9 Tyson, Sha'Reva              Prairie View           5:02.44    2         
 10 Shulik, Emily                Houston Baptist        5:03.95    1         
 11 Pfeiffer, Halcie             Houston Baptist        5:04.39              
 12 Trier, Jasmine               Houston                5:08.36              
 13 Carroll, Kenda               Houston Baptist        5:11.74              
 14 Bustamente, Guadalupe        Prairie View           5:14.93              
 15 Brooks, Angel                Prairie View           5:15.97              
 16 Cranford, Chelsea            Prairie View           5:54.03 

Event 30  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.7                                                     
  1 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Baptist          15.09    5         
  2 Frausto, Megan               Houston                  15.51    1         
  3 Eggleston, Kelsee            Texas Southern           18.44              
Section  2     Wind: 1.2                                                     
  1 Cook, Alysha                 Houston                  13.96   10         
  2 Goodson, Amber               Houston Baptist          14.15    8         
  3 Bibbs, Megan                 Houston                  14.50    6         
  4 Fudge, Selena                Texas Southern           15.24    4         
  5 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View             15.31    3         
  6 Suggs, Stephanie             Texas Southern           15.41    2         

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Anderson, Maya               Southern               1:06.35    5         
  2 Richard, Tiffany             Southern               1:10.78    3         
  3 Williams, Maria              Texas Southern         1:11.00    2         
  4 Rush, Lachell                Southern               1:11.54    1         
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Thompson, Sylvonna           Prairie View           1:03.10   10         
  2 Brown, Corinna               Prairie View           1:05.84    8         
  3 Fudge, Sabrina               Texas Southern         1:06.30    6         
  4 Miller, Tatiana              Houston                1:10.02    4         
  5 Davis, Asia                  Texas Southern         1:21.01              

Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Houston  'A'                                          44.18   10         
     1) Jones, Christie                 2) Reese, Tai'Shea                   
     3) Floyd, Kalyn                    4) Bolton, Grecia                    
  2 Prairie View  'A'                                     47.63    8         
     1) Dixon, Myesha                   2) Jordan, Ariane                    
     3) Henderson, Erial                4) Hill, Keely                       
  3 Houston Baptist  'A'                                  47.67    6         
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Juarez, Cassie                    
     3) McGrew, Tramisha                4) Cooper, Joslyn                    
 -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF              
     1) Jones, Demeeka                  2) Cook, Alysha                      
     3) Bibbs, Megan                    4) Onwumere, Ngozi       

Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:50.21   10         
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Abadom, Zelda                     
     3) Haynes, Kenisa                  4) McGrew, Tramisha                  
  2 Houston  'A'                                        3:51.17    8         
     1) Wallace, Brittany               2) Johnson, Ciera                    
     3) Cook, Alysha                    4) Payton, Clarissa                  
  3 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:55.56    6         
     1) Dobbins, Whitley                2) Henderson, Erial                  
     3) Tyson, Sha'Reva                 4) Hughes, Sabia                     
  4 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:06.89    5         
     1) Brown, Corinna                  2) Turner, Raven                     
     3) Jordan, Ariane                  4) Williams, Annisia                 
  5 Texas Southern  'A'                                 4:09.36    4         
     1) Okwaro, Francesca               2) Hughes, Bryttni                   
     3) Wasson, Brianna                 4) McGowan, Tierra                   

Event 34  Women High Jump University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Olausson, Ifoma              unattached               1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                     
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  2 Brown, Corinna               Prairie View             1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                                                    
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  3 Cheatham, Callie             Texas Southern           1.50m    4-11.00   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55                                                              
        X    O   XX                                                              
  4 Rush, Lachell                Southern                 1.45m    4-09.00   6   
     1.45 1.50                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 -- McGrew, Tramisha             Houston Baptist             NH                  
     1.45                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Pitcarin, Drew               Prairie View                NH                  
     1.45                                                                        
      XXX                                                               

Event 35  Women Pole Vault University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 King, Karley                 Houston                  3.85m   12-07.50  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.85 4.00                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                      
  2 Hintnaus, Sage               Houston                  3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60                                
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                
  3 Meyer, Brooke                unattached               2.90m    9-06.25       
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                                    
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Fudge, Sabrina               Texas Southern           2.75m    9-00.25   6   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  5 Garrett, Jenaya              Texas Southern           2.75m    9-00.25   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90                                                         
       XO    O   XO  XXX 

Event 36  Women Long Jump University
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Cheatham, Callie             Texas Southern           5.72m   1.8  18-09.25  10   
     FOUL(0.7) 5.72m(1.8) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.8) 4.90m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)                 
  2 Harris, Britney              Texas Southern           5.65m   0.6  18-06.50   8   
     5.36m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.55m(1.3) 5.45m(2.4) 5.65m(0.6)             
  3 Nalls, Jade                  Texas Southern           5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   6   
     5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)                   
  4 Hill, Keely                  Prairie View             5.56m   1.9  18-03.00   5   
     5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.23m(1.0) 5.31m(0.7) 5.56m(1.9) 5.51m(2.6)                
  5 Richards, Keythra            Houston                  5.53m   2.4  18-01.75   4   
     5.31m(0.7) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.26m(1.7) 5.09m(1.5) 5.53m(2.4) FOUL(0.9)                
  6 Frausto, Megan               Houston                  5.39m   1.2  17-08.25   3   
     5.30m(1.4) 5.23m(0.3) 5.21m(0.9) 5.25m(0.3) 5.36m(1.2) 5.39m(1.2)                
  7 Richard, Tiffany             Southern                 5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25   2   
     4.65m(1.1) 3.99m(0.8) 5.06m(1.4) 5.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.22m(1.8)                
  8 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Baptist          5.11m   1.3  16-09.25   1   
     5.00m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(1.3) 4.86m(0.8)                 
  9 Fudge, Selena                Texas Southern           5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00       
     5.08m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.0) 5.03m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                       
 10 Corley, Dominique            Texas Southern           5.05m   1.8  16-07.00       
     5.00m(1.1) 4.95m(0.8) 4.81m(1.4) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.7) 5.05m(1.8)               
 11 Eggleston, Kelsee            Texas Southern           4.96m   2.0  16-03.25       
     FOUL(2.1) 4.90m(0.6) 4.96m(2.0)                                                  
 12 Deveaux, Deandra             Southern                 4.93m   0.6  16-02.25       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 4.93m(0.6)                                                  
 13 Ashford, Omni                Houston Baptist          4.92m   0.5  16-01.75       
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 4.92m(0.5)                                                   
 14 Williams, Brittany           Southern                 4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75       
     4.87m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)                                                
 15 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Baptist          4.59m   0.9  15-00.75       
     4.04m(1.4) 4.59m(0.9) 4.51m(2.2)                                                 
 16 Kiel, Antonia                Prairie View             4.39m  +0.0  14-05.00       
     4.39m(+0.0) 4.28m(1.3) 4.12m(+0.0)                                               
 17 Williams, Annisia            Prairie View             4.24m   1.5  13-11.00       
     4.24m(1.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1)                                 

Event 37  Women Triple Jump University
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Nalls, Jade                  Texas Southern          11.54m   1.2  37-10.50  10   
     11.10m(0.7) 11.49m(1.3) 11.54m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 11.40m(1.6)              
  2 Brown, Corinna               Prairie View            11.45m   1.3  37-06.75   8   
     FOUL(0.3) 11.45m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS                         
  3 Fudge, Selena                Texas Southern          11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75   6   
     11.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.99m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(2.7)               
  4 Kiel, Antonia                Prairie View             9.46m   1.6  31-00.50   5   
     8.81m(0.3) 9.36m(1.8) 8.59m(0.7) 9.46m(1.6) 9.01m(1.0) 9.26m(0.4)                
 -- Corley, Dominique            Texas Southern            FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)                            

Event 38  Women Shot Put University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Pulliam, Kiera               Houston                 15.08m   49-05.75  10   
      14.11m  14.11m  FOUL  14.49m  15.08m  14.08m                               
  2 Chambers, Andrea             Prairie View            13.01m   42-08.25   8   
      12.77m  12.94m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m                                 
  3 Weary, Kashmia               Southern                12.25m   40-02.25   6   
      11.36m  12.02m  11.74m  11.80m  12.25m  11.21m                             
  4 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View            11.75m   38-06.75   5   
      11.10m  10.19m  11.75m  FOUL  10.79m  9.98m                                
  5 Rice, Myeshia                Prairie View            11.39m   37-04.50   4   
      FOUL  8.76m  11.33m  11.39m  10.65m  10.21m                                
  6 Earl, Brittany               Prairie View            11.07m   36-04.00   3   
      10.47m  10.62m  FOUL  10.38m  FOUL  11.07m                                 
  7 Davis, Alaetra               Texas Southern          11.05m   36-03.00   2   
      9.74m  10.78m  10.50m  10.92m  11.05m  10.25m                              
  8 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View            10.61m   34-09.75   1   
      10.61m  FOUL  10.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  9 Johnson, Ashley              Prairie View            10.48m   34-04.75       
      10.14m  FOUL  10.42m  FOUL  10.48m  FOUL                                   
 10 Parker, Ashley               Prairie View             9.84m   32-03.50       
      8.73m  FOUL  9.84m                                                         
 -- Felder, Marguerite           Texas Southern            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

Event 39  Women Discus Throw University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Benton, Nicole               Houston                 44.82m     147-00  10   
      41.70m  43.08m  44.82m  FOUL  44.08m  42.16m                               
  2 Rice, Myeshia                Prairie View            37.36m     122-07   8   
      36.45m  30.89m  37.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Johnson, Ashley              Prairie View            35.40m     116-02   6   
      35.40m  35.33m  FOUL  33.58m  FOUL  31.81m                                 
  4 Davenport, D'Ellionne        Southern                35.28m     115-09   5   
      32.50m  35.28m  33.39m  FOUL  33.11m  33.20m                               
  5 Chambers, Andrea             Prairie View            34.65m     113-08   4   
      FOUL  24.05m  31.45m  FOUL  34.65m  FOUL                                   
  6 Earl, Brittany               Prairie View            33.70m     110-07   3   
      33.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.37m  FOUL                                     
  7 Penick, Jade                 Houston Baptist         33.30m     109-03   2   
      FOUL  31.66m  32.48m  33.30m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  8 Tillis, Zakia                Houston Baptist         30.87m     101-03   1   
      29.56m  FOUL  FOUL  30.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  9 Davis, Alaetra               Texas Southern          30.17m      99-00       
      FOUL  27.01m  FOUL  30.17m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View            21.37m      70-01       
      FOUL  FOUL  21.37m                                                         
 11 Felder, Marguerite           Texas Southern          21.36m      70-01       
      FOUL  FOUL  21.36m                                                         
 -- Parker, Ashley               Prairie View              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            

Event 40  Women Hammer Throw University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Chambers, Andrea             Prairie View            44.02m     144-05  10   
      40.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.63m  44.02m                                   
  2 Tillis, Zakia                Houston Baptist         43.97m     144-03   8   
      FOUL  43.91m  42.09m  40.34m  43.97m  43.26m                               
  3 Weary, Kashmia               Southern                41.30m     135-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.30m  37.90m  38.55m  35.04m                                 
  4 Penick, Jade                 Houston Baptist         39.66m     130-01   5   
      34.37m  FOUL  39.66m  FOUL  31.61m  35.59m                                 
  5 Felder, Marguerite           Texas Southern          37.20m     122-00   4   
      FOUL  32.92m  FOUL  35.54m  37.20m  FOUL                                   
  6 Davenport, D'Ellionne        Southern                36.56m     119-11   3   
      FOUL  32.24m  FOUL  36.56m  FOUL  34.56m                                   
  7 Earl, Brittany               Prairie View            36.47m     119-08   2   
      FOUL  33.48m  32.79m  36.47m  34.03m  FOUL                                 
  8 Swan, Morgan                 Houston                 33.49m     109-10   1   
      30.71m  FOUL  33.49m  FOUL  32.14m  FOUL                                   
  9 Rice, Myeshia                Prairie View            33.06m     108-05       
      31.06m  31.76m  33.06m  FOUL  FOUL  30.02m                                 
 10 Parker, Ashley               Prairie View            29.26m      96-00       
      FOUL  29.26m  FOUL                                                         
 11 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View            28.81m      94-06       
      28.81m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 -- Johnson, Ashley              Prairie View              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       

Event 41  Women Javelin Throw University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View            33.64m     110-04  10   
      33.64m  28.32m  28.06m  31.27m  28.59m  FOUL                               
  2 Arnold, Shannan              Houston                 32.36m     106-02   8   
      28.28m  27.89m  32.36m  31.54m  32.05m  31.87m                             
  3 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Baptist         28.91m      94-10   6   
      FOUL  27.27m  27.38m  FOUL  28.91m  27.59m                                 
  4 Kiel, Antonia                Prairie View            28.18m      92-05   5   
      25.86m  25.91m  25.30m  26.03m  28.18m  27.67m                             
  5 Chambers, Andrea             Prairie View            23.86m      78-03   4   
      22.79m  23.50m  FOUL  23.86m  FOUL  FOUL                    

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 0.7                                                     
  1 Albert, Joshua               Southern                 10.90    4         
  2 Nichols, Victor              Southern                 11.11    2         
  3 Onyegbu, Nelson              Houston Baptist          11.11    1         
  4 Broussard, Christian         Prairie View             11.46              
  5 Joiner, Jacorey              Prairie View             11.92              
 -- Standberry, Titus            Texas Southern              FS              
Section  2     Wind: 1.7                                                     
  1 Redrick, Philip              Texas Southern           10.46   10         
  2 Swift, Clifton               Texas Southern           10.69    8         
  3 Robinson, Jocques            Houston Baptist          10.75    6         
  4 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View             10.76    5         
  5 Jordan, Jonquese             Texas Southern           11.09    3         

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.5                                                     
  1 Brown, Laron                 Texas Southern           22.38    1         
  2 Joiner, Jacorey              Prairie View             24.06              
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                     
  1 Hughey, Garrett              Houston                  22.23    3         
  2 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View             22.24    2         
  3 Harris, LaDarien             Houston Baptist          22.48              
  4 Standberry, Titus            Texas Southern           22.60              
  5 Broussard, Christian         Prairie View             23.18              
Section  3     Wind: 1.8                                                     
  1 Williams, Robert             Prairie View             21.53   10         
  2 Boyd, Brandon                Houston Baptist          21.78    8         
  3 Leonard, Cameron             Southern                 22.01    6         
  4 Malave, Junior               Houston Baptist          22.12    5         
  5 Nichols, Victor              Southern                 22.16    4         
  6 Onyegbu, Nelson              Houston Baptist          22.95              
 -- Perez, Jason                 Houston                    DNF            

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Brown, Laron                 Texas Southern           49.57    3         
  2 Harris, LaDarien             Houston Baptist          49.91    1         
  3 Brittian, Donovan            Houston Baptist          51.34              
  4 Odeh, Lambert                Houston Baptist          52.10              
  5 Montano, Erik                Texas Southern           52.13              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Lacroix, Jeff                Texas Southern           49.26    5         
  2 Smith, Edgar                 Prairie View             49.34    4         
  3 Leonard, Cameron             Southern                 49.72    2         
  4 Bullock, Leon                Houston                  50.08              
  5 Dickerson, Treven            Texas Southern           50.60              
  6 Hagerman, Kemane             Prairie View             53.43              
 -- James, Alex                  Texas Southern             DNF              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Nolan, Errol                 Houston                  46.69   10         
  2 Collins, Arte                Texas Southern           47.27    8         
  3 Holmes, Michael              Texas Southern           47.71    6         
  4 Wilson, Dewaylon             Prairie View             49.94              
  5 Williams, Vincile            Texas Southern           50.31              
 -- Lewis, Vernon                Prairie View               DNF              

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Pipkin, Quentin              Prairie View           2:00.08    1         
  2 Munoz, Richard               Houston Baptist        2:01.83              
  3 Watkins, John                Prairie View           2:02.52              
  4 Bessner, Cole                Houston                2:04.71              
  5 Collins, Cody                Southern               2:11.54              
  6 Tannous, Pierre              Prairie View           2:13.44              
  7 Morris, Shawn                Prairie View           2:15.45              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Edmondson, Benjamin          Southern               1:57.09    8         
  2 Douglas, Kirk                Prairie View           1:58.68    5         
  3 Brown, Atavion               Prairie View           1:59.28    2         
  4 Freeman, Simon               Southern               2:00.52              
  5 White, Michael               Prairie View           2:01.29              
  6 Makhunga, Sid                Houston Baptist        2:01.46              
  7 Salazar, John                Houston                2:02.60              
  8 Mc Gee, Shaine               Texas Southern         2:04.03              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Range, Patrick               Prairie View           1:57.02   10         
  2 James, Evan                  Prairie View           1:58.46    6         
  3 Aguinaga, Anthony            Houston Baptist        1:58.70    4         
  4 Pantoja, Joshua              Houston Baptist        1:59.04    3         

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Aguinaga, Anthony            Houston Baptist        4:05.01   10         
  2 Broden, Brandon              Texas Southern         4:05.94    8         
  3 Makhunga, Sid                Houston Baptist        4:09.92    6         
  4 Morales, Mauricio            Texas Southern         4:11.32    5         
  5 Diaz, Gilberto               Texas Southern         4:12.21    4         
  6 Munoz, Richard               Houston Baptist        4:12.65    3         
  7 Range, Patrick               Prairie View           4:16.31    2         
  8 Benavide, Bernardo           Prairie View           4:19.16    1         
  9 Edmondson, Benjamin          Southern               4:20.85              
 10 Freeman, Simon               Southern               4:27.64              
 11 Crayton, Tristan             Prairie View           4:33.57              
 12 Watkins, John                Prairie View           4:35.80              
 13 White, Michael               Prairie View           4:47.84 

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Santaolalla, Andres          Houston               15:47.22   10         
  2 Keller, Stephan              Houston               15:59.36    8         
  3 Simie, Abel                  Prairie View          16:02.05    6         
  4 Broden, Brandon              Texas Southern        16:02.74    5         
  5 Morales, Mauricio            Texas Southern        16:30.12    4         
  6 Hampton, Errol               Prairie View          16:51.56    3         
  7 Alvardo, George              Texas Southern        17:09.68    2         
  8 Davis, Adrain                Prairie View          18:26.27    1         
 -- Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southern             DNF      

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.9                                                     
  1 George, Marcus               Southern                 15.71    4         
  2 Collins, Brandon             Texas Southern           16.27    3         
  3 Thompson, Joe                Houston Baptist          16.38    2         
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                     
  1 Donelson, William            Prairie View             14.54   10         
  2 Lang, Thomas                 Houston                  14.89    8         
  3 O'Neale, Gabe                Houston Baptist          15.19    6         
  4 Solomon, Cordarren           Prairie View             15.27    5         

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hofbauer, Jordan             Houston                  54.52   10         
  2 Wilkinson, Sheldon           Texas Southern           54.75    8         
  3 Overshown, Patrick           Prairie View             55.61    6         
  4 George, Marcus               Southern                 57.50    5         
  5 O'Neale, Gabe                Houston Baptist          58.04    4         
  6 Solomon, Cordarren           Prairie View           1:03.02    3   

Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================           
    School                                               Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Finals                                                                            
  1 Texas Southern  'A'                                   40.95   10              
     1) Collins, Arte                   2) Redrick, Philip                        
     3) Swift, Clifton                  4) Vick, Jeff                             
  2 Houston Baptist  'A'                                  41.35    8              
     1) Onyegbu, Nelson                 2) Robinson, Jocques                      
     3) Boyd, Brandon                   4) Malave, Junior                         
 -- Houston  'A'                                            DNF                   
 -- Prairie View  'A'                                        DQ   Zone 1 violation
     1) Gilbert, Terry                  2) Coleman, DQuezstyn                     
     3) Samples, Brandon                4) Williams, Robert                       

Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:13.72   10         
     1) Donelson, William               2) Williams, Robert                  
     3) Smith, Edgar                    4) James, Evan                       
  2 Houston  'A'                                        3:14.94    8         
     1) Nolan, Errol                    2) Irabor, Joseph                    
     3) Hughey, Garrett                 4) Furlough, Kelvin                  
  3 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:18.39    6         
     1) Brittian, Donovan               2) Harris, LaDarien                  
     3) Boyd, Brandon                   4) Malave, Junior                    
  4 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:22.86    5         
     1) Wilson, Dewaylon                2) Samples, Brandon                  
     3) Overshown, Patrick              4) Levels, Jaymon                  

Event 13  Men High Jump University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shepherd, Pierre             Prairie View             2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.12                                     
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O    P  XXX                                     
  2 Harris, Devion               Prairie View             1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00                                                    
        P   XO    O    O  XXX                                                    
  3 Trotter, Reginald            Prairie View             1.90m    6-02.75   6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95                                                         
        P    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  4 Staples, Jonathan            Houston Baptist          1.85m    6-00.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 -- Baptiste, Raphiel            Texas Southern              NH                  
     1.80 1.85                                                                   
        P  XXX                                                                   
 -- Beal-Ampah, Miles            Houston                     NH                  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00                                                    
        P    P    P    P  XXX                                                  

Event 14  Men Pole Vault University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bentley, Alex                Houston                  5.25m   17-02.75  10   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.25 5.36                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    X                      
  2 Mahnke, Michael              Houston                  4.90m   16-00.75   8   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00                                
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                
  3 Arnold, Seth                 Houston                  4.80m   15-09.00   6   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90                                     
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  4 Bray, Wesley                 Houston                  4.60m   15-01.00   5   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70                                               
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX                                               
  5 Rychlik, Anthony             Prairie View             4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 -- Bickham, James               Prairie View                NH                  
     4.00                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Brown, Bryan                 unattached                 XNH                  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                     

Event 15  Men Long Jump University
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 McCulloch, Micah             Southern                 7.29m   1.8  23-11.00  10   
     6.93m(1.2) 7.20m(1.6) 7.29m(1.8) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.22m(+0.0) 6.93m(1.3)              
  2 Carter, Chris                Houston                  7.27m   0.9  23-10.25   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.27m(0.9) FOUL      7.06m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)                   
  3 Rogers, Aaron                Texas Southern           7.07m   1.1  23-02.50   6   
     6.77m(1.4) 6.97m(2.1) 6.99m(0.4) 6.94m(0.2) 7.07m(1.1) 6.90m(1.4)                
  4 Delaney, Lamar               Houston                  7.01m   0.2  23-00.00   5   
     6.90m(+0.0) 7.01m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL      PASS      6.85m(1.2)                  
  5 Albert, Joshua               Southern                 6.97m   1.0  22-10.50   4   
     6.66m(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.97m(1.0)               
  6 Scott, Darius                Southern                 6.97m   1.6  22-10.50   3   
     FOUL(0.8) 6.97m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.61m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)                   
  7 Stewart, Simon               Houston                  6.96m   1.4  22-10.00   2   
     5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.96m(1.4) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.90m(0.8) 6.73m(0.8)               
  8 Lang, Thomas                 Houston                  6.93m   0.4  22-09.00   1   
     6.93m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                          
  9 McCampbell, Robert           Southern                 6.90m   1.8  22-07.75       
     6.90m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(1.9) FOUL(0.1)                   
 10 Chanette, Leonard            Prairie View             6.64m   1.5  21-09.50       
     6.46m(0.5) 6.40m(1.2) 6.64m(1.5)                                                 
 11 Wilson, Rashad               Prairie View             6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25       
     FOUL(2.1) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0)                                                
 12 Staples, Jonathan            Houston Baptist          6.53m   1.6  21-05.25       
     6.53m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.54m(0.8)                                                  
 13 Jordan, Jonquese             Texas Southern           6.27m   2.0  20-07.00       
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.27m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)                                                 
 14 Smith, Stanley               Texas Southern           5.51m   1.4  18-01.00       
     5.46m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.51m(1.4)                                                  
 15 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southern           4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25       
     4.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8)                                                  
 -- Williams, Jonathan           Houston                   FOUL                       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2)                                                   
 -- Woodard, Preston             Prairie View              FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)                                                   
 -- Jackson, Brennen             Prairie View              FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)                                   

Event 16  Men Triple Jump University
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Carter, Chris                Houston                 15.58m  +0.0  51-01.50  10   
     14.87m(+0.0) 14.13m(+0.0) 15.58m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS      PASS                  
  2 Chanette, Leonard            Prairie View            14.82m   2.0  48-07.50   8   
     14.82m(2.0) 14.79m(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 14.20m(1.4) 14.34m(1.7) FOUL(2.6)              
  3 Animashaun, Ayo              Texas Southern          14.46m   0.9  47-05.25   6   
     14.46m(0.9) 14.25m(1.9) 12.81m(+0.0) 13.82m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.49m(0.1)          
  4 Jackson, Brennen             Prairie View            13.68m   2.4  44-10.75   5   
     FOUL(1.6) 13.24m(0.8) 13.68m(2.4) 13.45m(0.9) 13.46m(+0.0) 12.69m(+0.0)          
  5 Howard, Malcolm              Houston                 13.61m   3.0  44-08.00   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.61m(3.0) 13.59m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL      FOUL(+0.0)                
  6 Trotter, Reginald            Prairie View            13.27m   0.5  43-06.50   3   
     13.27m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.97m(2.5)                 
  7 Wilson, Rashad               Prairie View            12.79m   1.7  41-11.50   2   
     FOUL(3.3) 12.79m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3)                    
 -- Woodard, Preston             Prairie View              FOUL                       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)                                                 

Event 17  Men Shot Put University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Fortune, John                Houston                 15.85m   52-00.00  10   
      15.85m  15.66m  FOUL  15.73m  15.39m  FOUL                                 
  2 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern                15.75m   51-08.25   8   
      FOUL  15.13m  14.96m  15.52m  15.75m  FOUL                                 
  3 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View            13.54m   44-05.25   6   
      13.54m  13.52m  13.51m  13.20m  FOUL  13.33m                               
  4 Charles-Bennet, Jermery      Southern                13.32m   43-08.50   5   
      12.32m  FOUL  12.74m  12.77m  13.32m  FOUL                                 
  5 Green, Braelon               Prairie View            13.06m   42-10.25   4   
      12.92m  12.63m  12.86m  13.06m  FOUL  12.88m                               
  6 Bray, Wesley                 Houston                 12.85m   42-02.00   3   
      12.36m  12.85m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Ramsey, Derrick              Texas Southern          12.39m   40-07.75   2   
      11.23m  11.81m  11.73m  11.69m  12.23m  12.39m                             
  8 Johnson, Kevin               Houston                 11.63m   38-02.00   1   
      10.99m  11.36m  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Champion, Rakem              Texas Southern          10.80m   35-05.25       
      10.80m  8.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
 10 Lambert, Jake                Texas Southern           8.38m   27-06.00       
      7.85m  8.38m  7.77m                                       

Event 17  Men Shot Put University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Fortune, John                Houston                 15.85m   52-00.00  10   
      15.85m  15.66m  FOUL  15.73m  15.39m  FOUL                                 
  2 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern                15.75m   51-08.25   8   
      FOUL  15.13m  14.96m  15.52m  15.75m  FOUL                                 
  3 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View            13.54m   44-05.25   6   
      13.54m  13.52m  13.51m  13.20m  FOUL  13.33m                               
  4 Charles-Bennet, Jermery      Southern                13.32m   43-08.50   5   
      12.32m  FOUL  12.74m  12.77m  13.32m  FOUL                                 
  5 Green, Braelon               Prairie View            13.06m   42-10.25   4   
      12.92m  12.63m  12.86m  13.06m  FOUL  12.88m                               
  6 Bray, Wesley                 Houston                 12.85m   42-02.00   3   
      12.36m  12.85m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Ramsey, Derrick              Texas Southern          12.39m   40-07.75   2   
      11.23m  11.81m  11.73m  11.69m  12.23m  12.39m                             
  8 Johnson, Kevin               Houston                 11.63m   38-02.00   1   
      10.99m  11.36m  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Champion, Rakem              Texas Southern          10.80m   35-05.25       
      10.80m  8.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
 10 Lambert, Jake                Texas Southern           8.38m   27-06.00       
      7.85m  8.38m  7.77m                                       

Event 19  Men Hammer Throw University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Fenton, Rick                 Houston                 52.43m     172-00  10   
      49.95m  52.43m  50.33m  51.56m  50.01m  FOUL                               
  2 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Baptist         47.10m     154-06   8   
      45.39m  46.32m  45.40m  47.10m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  3 Charles-Bennet, Jermery      Southern                43.52m     142-09   6   
      43.52m  39.08m  FOUL  41.62m  FOUL  41.46m                                 
  4 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View            36.86m     120-11   5   
      36.86m  FOUL  36.47m  35.04m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  5 Boone, Demetrius             Southern                36.52m     119-10   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.28m  36.52m  34.00m  FOUL                                   
  6 Ramsey, Derrick              Texas Southern          34.60m     113-06   3   
      27.59m  FOUL  29.02m  FOUL  34.60m  FOUL                                   
  7 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern                31.85m     104-06   2   
      FOUL  31.84m  FOUL  FOUL  31.85m  FOUL                                     
  8 Champion, Rakem              Texas Southern          28.65m      94-00   1   
      26.26m  FOUL  28.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                       

Event 20  Men Javelin Throw University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Baptist         46.39m     152-02  10   
      40.50m  42.88m  46.39m  45.47m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  2 Boone, Demetrius             Southern                43.11m     141-05   8   
      FOUL  36.27m  42.23m  43.11m  43.11m  40.07m                               
  3 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View            40.66m     133-05   6   
      32.92m  33.57m  34.03m  FOUL  FOUL  40.66m  

=============================================================================
                   Men - University - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Prairie View               166        2) Houston                   157
    3) Texas Southern             112        4) Houston Baptist           106
    5) Southern                    94                                        
                
=============================================================================
                  Women - University - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Houston                    176        2) Prairie View              164
    3) Texas Southern              99        4) Houston Baptist            98
    5) Southern                    45                                        


RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada