RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Blue Devil Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Blue Devil Invitational

#1 06 April 2011 04:39 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 07:13 PM
                4th  ANNUAL BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL - 4/2/2011                 
                      Mooresville High School Stadium, NC                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 10.83  4/2/2010    Kendall Kee, Crest                          
      1A REG: 1 11.30                                                          
      2A REG: 2 11.30                                                          
      3A REG: 3 11.10                                                          
      4A REG: 4 10.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Romar             12 Salisbury              10.40    M 10.78q +0.0 10 
  2 Johnson, Avery               Carver                 10.60      10.80q  4.1  9 
  3 Bynum, Anthony            12 Hopewell               10.60    3 11.07q -0.3  7 
  4 Roseboro, Tevon           12 Mooresville            10.89    1 11.15q -1.7  3 
  5 Hendricks, Jeff           12 Mallard Cree           10.80    1 11.18q -1.9  6 
  6 Brown, Jordan             09 Davidson Day           11.41    1 11.23q  0.9  2 
  7 Little, Brandon           11 Weddington             10.98    1 11.26   0.9  2 
  8 Lewis-Freeman, Dondre     12 Hopewell               11.24      11.27   4.1  9 
  9 Duncan, Jela              11 Mallard Cree           11.30      11.33   4.1  9 
 10 Burnette, Jacob           12 South Meckle           10.80      11.37   0.1  5 
 11 Browning, Matthew         12 Mallard Cree           11.10      11.40   0.1  5 
 12 Neely, Darius             12 Hopewell               10.90      11.41  -0.6  1 
 13 Johnston, Zach            12 Davidson Day           11.50      11.47  -0.3  7 
 14 Hill, Ryan                10 Cox Mill               11.12      11.54  -1.9  6 
 15 Gaither, John             11 Lake Norman            11.25      11.54  +0.0 10 
 16 Johnson, Demario          12 South Meckle           10.80      11.55  -1.4  4 
 17 McCorkle, Tedarious       11 Mooresville            11.30      11.64   0.1  5 
 18 G iles, Amon              11 East Forsyth           11.29      11.65  +0.0 10 
 19 LeMay, Uriah              10 Butler                 10.90      11.69   0.9  2 
 20 Pinkston, Dante           10 First Assemb           11.86      11.69   0.9  2 
 21 Reid, Josh                   West Meckenburg        11.40      11.72  -1.7  3 
 22 Dismuke, Dominique        11 Salisbury              11.60      11.73   4.1  9 
 23 Kernes, Trey              12 Mooresville            11.20      11.75  -0.3  7 
 24 Saryee, Hanson            11 Salisbury              11.50      11.75  +0.0 10 
 25 Herlocker, David          11 Charlotte Ca           11.34      11.77  -1.4  4 
 26 Brewer, Dominique         12 Butler                 11.00      11.81  -1.7  3 
 27 Smart, Daniel             12 Providence D           11.43      11.83  -1.7  3 
 28 Weiss, Daniel             12 Charlotte Ca           11.54      11.89  +0.0 10 
 29 Hendrix, Aarron           12 Glenn                  11.30      11.94  -1.9  6 
 30 Hibbert, Derrick             Sun Valley             11.84      11.94  -0.6  1 
 31 Miller, Abram             11 Berry Academ           11.50      11.99   4.1  9 
 32 Bates, Fred               11 First Assemb           11.90      11.99  -1.7  3 
 33 Mayela, Prince               West Meckenburg        11.50      11.99   0.1  5 
 34 Young, Jordan             10 Davidson Day           11.60      12.05  -0.3  7 
 35 Mitchell, Taj             12 Victory Chri           11.50      12.06  -1.5  8 
 36 Blythe, Zach              12 Carson, Jess           11.40      12.12  -0.6  1 
 37 Poole, TJ                 12 Cox Mill               11.70      12.14  -1.9  6 
 38 Turner, Alex              10 Lake Norman            11.30      12.17  -0.3  7 
 39 Schwartz, Brain           10 Lake Norman            11.40      12.18  -0.6  1 
 40 Harris, Joshua            10 Victory Chri           11.80      12.28   0.9  2 
 41 Newman, Matt              09 First Assemb           12.20      12.30  -1.9  6 
 42 Johnson, Jacquez             Sun Valley             11.84      12.30  -0.6  1 
 43 Coleman, Robert              West Meckenburg        11.70      12.32   0.1  5 
 44 Napper, Daryll            09 Glenn                  11.70      12.35  -1.4  4 
 45 Goff, Gregg               12 Providence D           11.77      12.37  -1.7  3 
 46 McGee, Nick                  Berry Academ           11.60      12.41  -1.5  8 
 47 McCart, Taylor            12 Providence             11.50      12.43  -1.4  4 
 48 Habbal, Karim             11 Weddington             11.50      12.44  -1.9  6 
 49 McKeever, Billy              Carver                 11.00      12.46  -1.4  4 
 50 Bost, Kahill                 Sun Valley             12.34      12.54  -0.3  7 
 51 Pike, Joshua              09 Glenn                  12.20      12.55   0.1  5 
 52 Washington, Ike           11 Cox Mill               11.40      12.57   0.9  2 
 -- Smith, Malik              10 South Meckle           11.20        DNF  -1.5  8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEET: M 10.83  4/2/2010    Kendall Kee, Crest                          
      1A REG: 1 11.30                                                          
      2A REG: 2 11.30                                                          
      3A REG: 3 11.10                                                          
      4A REG: 4 10.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bynum, Anthony            12 Hopewell               11.07      10.60   2.2  10   
  2 Morris, Romar             12 Salisbury              10.78      10.61   2.2   8   
  3 Roseboro, Tevon           12 Mooresville            11.15      10.94   2.2   6   
  4 Hendricks, Jeff           12 Mallard Cree           11.18      10.99   2.2   4   
  5 Johnson, Avery               Carver                 10.80      11.17   2.2   2   
Preliminaries
  6 Brown, Jordan             09 Davidson Day           11.23                  
  7 Little, Brandon           11 Weddington             11.26                  
  8 Lewis-Freeman, Dondre     12 Hopewell               11.27                  
  9 Duncan, Jela              11 Mallard Cree           11.33                  
 10 Burnette, Jacob           12 South Meckle           11.37                  
 11 Browning, Matthew         12 Mallard Cree           11.40                  
 12 Neely, Darius             12 Hopewell               11.41                  
 13 Johnston, Zach            12 Davidson Day           11.47                  
 14 Hill, Ryan                10 Cox Mill               11.54                  
 15 Gaither, John             11 Lake Norman            11.54                  
 16 Johnson, Demario          12 South Meckle           11.55                  
 17 McCorkle, Tedarious       11 Mooresville            11.64                  
 18 G iles, Amon              11 East Forsyth           11.65                  
 19 LeMay, Uriah              10 Butler                 11.69                  
 20 Pinkston, Dante           10 First Assemb           11.69                  
 21 Reid, Josh                   West Meckenburg        11.72                  
 22 Dismuke, Dominique        11 Salisbury              11.73                  
 23 Kernes, Trey              12 Mooresville            11.75                  
 24 Saryee, Hanson            11 Salisbury              11.75                  
 25 Herlocker, David          11 Charlotte Ca           11.77                  
 26 Brewer, Dominique         12 Butler                 11.81                  
 27 Smart, Daniel             12 Providence D           11.83                  
 28 Weiss, Daniel             12 Charlotte Ca           11.89                  
 29 Hendrix, Aarron           12 Glenn                  11.94                  
 30 Hibbert, Derrick             Sun Valley             11.94                  
 31 Miller, Abram             11 Berry Academ           11.99                  
 32 Bates, Fred               11 First Assemb           11.99                  
 33 Mayela, Prince               West Meckenburg        11.99                  
 34 Young, Jordan             10 Davidson Day           12.05                  
 35 Mitchell, Taj             12 Victory Chri           12.06                  
 36 Blythe, Zach              12 Carson, Jess           12.12                  
 37 Poole, TJ                 12 Cox Mill               12.14                  
 38 Turner, Alex              10 Lake Norman            12.17                  
 39 Schwartz, Brain           10 Lake Norman            12.18                  
 40 Harris, Joshua            10 Victory Chri           12.28                  
 41 Newman, Matt              09 First Assemb           12.30                  
 42 Johnson, Jacquez             Sun Valley             12.30                  
 43 Coleman, Robert              West Meckenburg        12.32                  
 44 Napper, Daryll            09 Glenn                  12.35                  
 45 Goff, Gregg               12 Providence D           12.37                  
 46 McGee, Nick                  Berry Academ           12.41                  
 47 McCart, Taylor            12 Providence             12.43                  
 48 Habbal, Karim             11 Weddington             12.44                  
 49 McKeever, Billy              Carver                 12.46                  
 50 Bost, Kahill                 Sun Valley             12.54                  
 51 Pike, Joshua              09 Glenn                  12.55                  
 52 Washington, Ike           11 Cox Mill               12.57                  
 -- Smith, Malik              10 South Meckle            DNF                   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 22.09  4/2/2010    Romar Morris, Unattached                    
      1A REG: 1 23.80                                                          
      2A REG: 2 23.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 22.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 22.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Anthony            12 Hopewell               21.35      22.19q  3.6 11 
  2 Morris, Romar             12 Salisbury              21.40    2 22.52q  1.6  9 
  3 Neely, Darius             12 Hopewell               21.80    1 23.08q -2.7  7 
  4 Gladden, Richard             West Meckenburg        22.20      23.08q  3.7  5 
  5 Brown, Jordan             09 Davidson Day           22.70      23.28q  2.6  1 
  6 Johnson, Isaiah           12 Mooresville            21.90      23.44q  3.9  6 
  7 Hendricks, Jeff           12 Mallard Cree           22.44    1 23.46   0.9  2 
  8 Webster, Kenneth             West Meckenburg        22.25      23.51   3.0  4 
  9 Johnson, Avery               Carver                 21.80    1 23.52   1.4  8 
 10 Burnette, Jacob           12 South Meckle           22.54      23.62   2.6  1 
 11 Pedemonte, Michael        12 Weddington             23.60      23.77   2.6  1 
 12 McCorkle, Tedarious       11 Mooresville            22.90    1 23.77  -2.7  7 
 13 Little, Brandon           11 Weddington             22.90      23.87   1.6  9 
 14 Hill, Ryan                10 Cox Mill               23.06      23.89   3.6 11 
 15 O'Rear, Lavoizea          12 South Meckle           22.80      23.90   3.7  5 
 16 Hunt, Mark                12 Hopewell               22.90      23.93   3.9  6 
 17 Pinkston, Dante           10 First Assemb           24.00      23.98   1.6  9 
 18 Johnson, Demario          12 South Meckle           22.40      23.99   2.3  3 
 19 Smart, Daniel             12 Providence D           23.22      24.02   2.4 10 
 20 Johnston, Zach            12 Davidson Day           22.90      24.03   1.4  8 
 21 Hendrix, Aarron           12 Glenn                  23.30      24.07   1.4  8 
 22 Young, Mark               12 Providence D           23.60      24.07   0.9  2 
 23 Kenney, Parker            11 Cox Mill               23.20      24.07   3.6 11 
 24 Smith, Quinton            12 Butler                 23.80      24.26   2.3  3 
 25 Tate, Clarence               Sun Valley             23.94      24.56   1.6  9 
 26 Bates, Fred               11 First Assemb           25.80      24.63   0.9  2 
 27 Habbal, Karim             11 Weddington             24.00      24.65   3.6 11 
 28 Mitchell, Taj             12 Victory Chri           23.50      24.67   3.0  4 
 29 Blythe, Zach              12 Carson, Jess           23.30      24.67  -2.7  7 
 30 Saryee, Hanson            11 Salisbury              24.00      24.70   2.4 10 
 31 Dayton, Joe               12 Providence             23.00      24.76   2.4 10 
 32 Jordan, Jorian            10 Mallard Cree           23.50      24.77   2.3  3 
 33 Cromwell, Jalen              Berry Academ           23.30      24.80   3.9  6 
 34 G iles, Amon              11 East Forsyth                      24.85   1.4  8 
 35 LaGrande, Cartouche       11 East Forsyth                      24.85   3.9  6 
 36 Patterson, Dontrez        11 Mooresville            23.90      24.87  -2.7  7 
 37 Morgan, Tyler                Sun Valley             27.04      24.87   3.0  4 
 38 Zimmerman, Michael        10 Berry Academ           23.50      24.90   0.9  2 
 39 Sims, Jacob               11 Victory Chri           22.80      25.01   3.0  4 
 40 Martin, Curtis            10 South Rowan            23.90      25.06   1.4  8 
 41 Moore, David              10 Butler                 24.40      25.11   3.7  5 
 42 Dismuke, Dominique        11 Salisbury              24.10      25.19  -2.7  7 
 43 Georges, Nick             11 Charlotte Ca           23.94      25.34   2.4 10 
 44 Goff, Gregg               12 Providence D           23.80      25.44   3.9  6 
 45 Henderson, Eric           10 Mallard Cree           23.55      25.45   2.6  1 
 46 Koehler, Christian        12 Butler                 24.10      25.50   1.4  8 
 47 Young, Jordan             10 Davidson Day           23.80      25.60   3.7  5 
 48 Stewart, Nequan              Sun Valley             25.44      25.76   2.6  1 
 49 Schwartz, Brain           10 Lake Norman            24.60      26.05   2.3  3 
 50 Davis, Corey              11 Lake Norman            25.00      26.11   2.6  1 
 51 Fujaway, Alex                Sun Valley             23.94      26.40   3.6 11 
 52 Brown, Jaelen             10 Carson, Jess           24.70      26.91   0.9  2 
 53 Johnson, Christian        11 Victory Chri           24.14      26.94   3.9  6 
 54 Weisheit, Kurt            11 Covenant Day           26.50      27.06   2.3  3 
 55 Felts, Zachary            09 Woodlawn Sch           27.40      27.70   3.7  5 
 -- Mayela, Prince               West Meckenburg        23.25        DNF   1.6  9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEET: M 22.09  4/2/2010    Romar Morris, Unattached                    
      1A REG: 1 23.80                                                          
      2A REG: 2 23.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 22.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 22.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bynum, Anthony            12 Hopewell               22.19      21.91M  1.9  10   
  2 Neely, Darius             12 Hopewell               23.08      22.892  1.9   8   
  3 Brown, Jordan             09 Davidson Day           23.28      22.942  1.9   6   
  4 Gladden, Richard             West Meckenburg        23.08      23.101  1.9   4   
Preliminaries
  2 Morris, Romar             12 Salisbury              22.52                  
  6 Johnson, Isaiah           12 Mooresville            23.44                  
  7 Hendricks, Jeff           12 Mallard Cree           23.46                  
  8 Webster, Kenneth             West Meckenburg        23.51                  
  9 Johnson, Avery               Carver                 23.52                  
 10 Burnette, Jacob           12 South Meckle           23.62                  
 11 Pedemonte, Michael        12 Weddington             23.77                  
 12 McCorkle, Tedarious       11 Mooresville            23.77                  
 13 Little, Brandon           11 Weddington             23.87                  
 14 Hill, Ryan                10 Cox Mill               23.89                  
 15 O'Rear, Lavoizea          12 South Meckle           23.90                  
 16 Hunt, Mark                12 Hopewell               23.93                  
 17 Pinkston, Dante           10 First Assemb           23.98                  
 18 Johnson, Demario          12 South Meckle           23.99                  
 19 Smart, Daniel             12 Providence D           24.02                  
 20 Johnston, Zach            12 Davidson Day           24.03                  
 21 Hendrix, Aarron           12 Glenn                  24.07                  
 22 Young, Mark               12 Providence D           24.07                  
 23 Kenney, Parker            11 Cox Mill               24.07                  
 24 Smith, Quinton            12 Butler                 24.26                  
 25 Tate, Clarence               Sun Valley             24.56                  
 26 Bates, Fred               11 First Assemb           24.63                  
 27 Habbal, Karim             11 Weddington             24.65                  
 28 Mitchell, Taj             12 Victory Chri           24.67                  
 29 Blythe, Zach              12 Carson, Jess           24.67                  
 30 Saryee, Hanson            11 Salisbury              24.70                  
 31 Dayton, Joe               12 Providence             24.76                  
 32 Jordan, Jorian            10 Mallard Cree           24.77                  
 33 Cromwell, Jalen              Berry Academ           24.80                  
 34 G iles, Amon              11 East Forsyth           24.85                  
 35 LaGrande, Cartouche       11 East Forsyth           24.85                  
 36 Patterson, Dontrez        11 Mooresville            24.87                  
 37 Morgan, Tyler                Sun Valley             24.87                  
 38 Zimmerman, Michael        10 Berry Academ           24.90                  
 39 Sims, Jacob               11 Victory Chri           25.01                  
 40 Martin, Curtis            10 South Rowan            25.06                  
 41 Moore, David              10 Butler                 25.11                  
 42 Dismuke, Dominique        11 Salisbury              25.19                  
 43 Georges, Nick             11 Charlotte Ca           25.34                  
 44 Goff, Gregg               12 Providence D           25.44                  
 45 Henderson, Eric           10 Mallard Cree           25.45                  
 46 Koehler, Christian        12 Butler                 25.50                  
 47 Young, Jordan             10 Davidson Day           25.60                  
 48 Stewart, Nequan              Sun Valley             25.76                  
 49 Schwartz, Brain           10 Lake Norman            26.05                  
 50 Davis, Corey              11 Lake Norman            26.11                  
 51 Fujaway, Alex                Sun Valley             26.40                  
 52 Brown, Jaelen             10 Carson, Jess           26.91                  
 53 Johnson, Christian        11 Victory Chri           26.94                  
 54 Weisheit, Kurt            11 Covenant Day           27.06                  
 55 Felts, Zachary            09 Woodlawn Sch           27.70                  
 -- Mayela, Prince               West Meckenburg         DNF                   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 49.85  4/5/2008    Justin Avery, West Rowan                    
      1A REG: 1 53.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 52.50                                                          
      3A REG: 3 50.80                                                          
      4A REG: 4 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gladden, Richard             West Meckenburg        49.99    2 51.74q 10 
  2 Brown, Jordan             09 Davidson Day           51.30    2 51.98q  5 
  3 Silvestri, Corey          12 Hopewell               50.40    2 52.05q  7 
  4 Brace, Charles            12 Butler                 51.44    2 52.49q  4 
  5 Jarvis, Tristen           11 Davie County           51.80    1 52.72q  1 
  6 Guthrie, Chad             12 Providence             50.20    1 52.82q  8 
  7 Razzak, Uriah                Carver                 52.40    1 53.12   3 
  8 North, Marquez            10 Mallard Cree           50.10    1 53.28   9 
  9 Ritchie, Joshua           12 Butler                 53.50    1 53.47   6 
 10 Samples, Austin           12 Providence             51.60      53.68   2 
 11 McConoughey, Mike         12 Providence D           55.94      53.68   3 
 12 Howell, Dylan             12 Mooresville            51.80      54.31   1 
 13 Arvan, Dean               12 Lake Norman            53.62      54.41   8 
 14 Wilkes, Joe               09 Mooresville            54.80      54.45   4 
 15 Thomas, Carrington        11 Victory Chri           52.08      54.46   2 
 16 Paige, Corey              12 Mallard Cree           53.41      54.71   5 
 17 Culbertson, Jeff          12 South Rowan            53.30      54.78   4 
 18 Barrett, Kenneth             Sun Valley             55.44      55.08   2 
 19 Mojtabai, Evan            11 Cox Mill               56.50      55.43   7 
 20 Plater, Willard              Carver                 51.50      55.54   3 
 21 Brown, William            11 Salisbury              54.12      55.62   9 
 22 Kilman, Heath             09 Weddington             56.10      55.89   5 
 23 Holstead, Nate            12 First Assemb         1:00.00      55.90   5 
 24 Yang, Vincent             10 South Meckle           53.60      55.94   7 
 25 Dawkins, Jarrett          11 Mallard Cree           54.36      56.59   8 
 26 Holder, Harrison          10 Weddington             55.70      56.95   1 
 27 Poole, Brandon            10 Cox Mill               56.40      57.08   6 
 28 Chamberlain, John         11 South Meckle           54.60      57.15   7 
 29 Smith, Nigel                 West Meckenburg        54.00      57.20  10 
 30 Kennedy, Andrew           12 Salisbury              56.00      57.29   4 
 31 El-Kara, Wafic            11 Weddington             57.70      57.65   5 
 32 McKinney, Hunter          11 Cox Mill               57.30      58.01   8 
 33 Staple, Darren               Sun Valley             57.04      58.27  10 
 34 Miller, Serhenry          10 Mooresville            58.90      58.33   1 
 35 Funderburg, Brian         12 Covenant Day           58.38      58.34   4 
 36 McNiff, Nic                  Jay M Robinson         55.10      58.76   3 
 37 Hutton, Luke              10 Salisbury              54.00      59.05   9 
 38 D'Auito, Alex             12 Lake Norman          1:00.10      59.44   6 
 39 Mitchell, Taj             12 Victory Chri           54.00      59.92  10 
 40 Bruns, Alec               09 Providence D           56.70    1:00.68   8 
 41 Felts, Zachary            09 Woodlawn Sch           59.00    1:01.17   2 
 42 Newman, Brody                Sun Valley             57.24    1:01.21   9 
 43 Paul, Tyrese              09 Carson, Jess           59.10    1:01.81   3 
 44 Coogan, Taylor            12 Covenant Day           58.79    1:01.93   1 
 45 Long, Daylen              10 Glenn                  57.60    1:01.96   6 
 46 Montague, Rommel          12 First Assemb         1:03.00    1:04.31   7 
 47 Wiley, Christian          10 East Forsyth                    1:04.50  10 
 48 Baxter, Dequarius            Berry Academ           57.60    1:06.76   7 
 49 Kaczmarczyk, Michael      09 Woodlawn Sch         1:08.40    1:07.08   8 
 50 Porter, Dorail               Berry Academ           58.70    1:09.33   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        MEET: M 49.85  4/5/2008    Justin Avery, West Rowan                    
      1A REG: 1 53.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 52.50                                                          
      3A REG: 3 50.80                                                          
      4A REG: 4 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gladden, Richard             West Meckenburg        51.74      49.983  10   
  2 Silvestri, Corey          12 Hopewell               52.05      50.233   8   
  3 Brace, Charles            12 Butler                 52.49      52.272   6   
  4 Brown, Jordan             09 Davidson Day           51.98      52.282   4   
  5 Jarvis, Tristen           11 Davie County           52.72      52.581   2   
  6 Guthrie, Chad             12 Providence             52.82      52.641   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Razzak, Uriah                Carver                 53.12             
  8 North, Marquez            10 Mallard Cree           53.28             
  9 Ritchie, Joshua           12 Butler                 53.47             
 10 Samples, Austin           12 Providence             53.68             
 11 McConoughey, Mike         12 Providence D           53.68             
 12 Howell, Dylan             12 Mooresville            54.31             
 13 Arvan, Dean               12 Lake Norman            54.41             
 14 Wilkes, Joe               09 Mooresville            54.45             
 15 Thomas, Carrington        11 Victory Chri           54.46             
 16 Paige, Corey              12 Mallard Cree           54.71             
 17 Culbertson, Jeff          12 South Rowan            54.78             
 18 Barrett, Kenneth             Sun Valley             55.08             
 19 Mojtabai, Evan            11 Cox Mill               55.43             
 20 Plater, Willard              Carver                 55.54             
 21 Brown, William            11 Salisbury              55.62             
 22 Kilman, Heath             09 Weddington             55.89             
 23 Holstead, Nate            12 First Assemb           55.90             
 24 Yang, Vincent             10 South Meckle           55.94             
 25 Dawkins, Jarrett          11 Mallard Cree           56.59             
 26 Holder, Harrison          10 Weddington             56.95             
 27 Poole, Brandon            10 Cox Mill               57.08             
 28 Chamberlain, John         11 South Meckle           57.15             
 29 Smith, Nigel                 West Meckenburg        57.20             
 30 Kennedy, Andrew           12 Salisbury              57.29             
 31 El-Kara, Wafic            11 Weddington             57.65             
 32 McKinney, Hunter          11 Cox Mill               58.01             
 33 Staple, Darren               Sun Valley             58.27             
 34 Miller, Serhenry          10 Mooresville            58.33             
 35 Funderburg, Brian         12 Covenant Day           58.34             
 36 McNiff, Nic                  Jay M Robinson         58.76             
 37 Hutton, Luke              10 Salisbury              59.05             
 38 D'Auito, Alex             12 Lake Norman            59.44             
 39 Mitchell, Taj             12 Victory Chri           59.92             
 40 Bruns, Alec               09 Providence D         1:00.68             
 41 Felts, Zachary            09 Woodlawn Sch         1:01.17             
 42 Newman, Brody                Sun Valley           1:01.21             
 43 Paul, Tyrese              09 Carson, Jess         1:01.81             
 44 Coogan, Taylor            12 Covenant Day         1:01.93             
 45 Long, Daylen              10 Glenn                1:01.96             
 46 Montague, Rommel          12 First Assemb         1:04.31             
 47 Wiley, Christian          10 East Forsyth         1:04.50             
 48 Baxter, Dequarius            Berry Academ         1:06.76             
 49 Kaczmarczyk, Michael      09 Woodlawn Sch         1:07.08             
 50 Porter, Dorail               Berry Academ         1:09.33             
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEET: M 1:58.63  4/4/2009    Austin Jones, Reagan                      
      1A REG: 1 2:09.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 2:07.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 2:04.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 2:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buddenbaum, Casey            Hickory Ridge        2:01.00    2:01.414  10   
  2 Dunford, Brandon          12 Hopewell             1:57.30    2:01.634   8   
  3 Rupinski, Michael         11 Lake Norman          2:01.77    2:03.943   6   
  4 Letherby, Adam            12 Providence           2:02.50    2:04.642   4   
  5 Larson, Jordan               Jay M Robinson       2:00.20    2:04.762   2   
  6 Brace, Charles            12 Butler               2:00.14    2:05.812   1   
  7 Chambers, Will            12 Weddington           2:01.20    2:06.272 
  8 Bowman, Sawyer            12 Woodlawn Sch         2:03.40    2:06.792 
  9 Glackin, Tanner           10 Weddington           2:04.40    2:08.961 
 10 Dillon, Stephen           12 Covenant Day         2:06.00    2:10.75  
 11 Gonzales, John            12 South Meckle         2:07.20    2:10.93  
 12 Trexler, Reid             12 Weddington           2:04.80    2:11.35  
 13 Hyde, Will                12 Providence           2:08.40    2:12.52  
 14 Murdick, Michael          10 Mooresville          2:10.00    2:12.59  
 15 Kendall, Andrew           10 Providence           2:11.00    2:13.22  
 16 Harris, Dominick          11 Berry Academ         2:15.00    2:15.51  
 17 Kral, Andrew              11 Providence D         2:07.17    2:16.29  
 18 Boykin, Taylor            11 Hopewell             2:18.00    2:16.34  
 19 Reed, Alex                09 South Rowan          2:10.00    2:17.23  
 20 Starr, Steven             12 Providence D         2:06.60    2:17.57  
 21 Newsome, Chad             11 Cox Mill             2:20.00    2:18.21  
 22 Johnson, Rohan               Sun Valley           2:16.00    2:18.41  
 23 McDonald, Patrick         09 Butler               2:18.00    2:19.49  
 24 Rubino, Matt              11 Lake Norman          2:18.00    2:20.45  
 25 Books, Jerad              12 Carson, Jess         2:21.00    2:20.64  
 26 Dickens, Jarrin           09 Hopewell             2:19.00    2:20.95  
 27 Brazile, Jelani           10 Mallard Cree         2:17.80    2:22.00  
 28 Johnson, Reggie           10 South Meckle         2:07.20    2:22.18  
 29 Madrid, Matt              09 Mooresville          2:15.00    2:22.71  
 30 Hall, Tyler               09 South Rowan          2:19.00    2:22.90  
 31 Avitia, Jose                 Sun Valley           2:29.00    2:25.74  
 32 Simons, David             12 Salisbury            2:15.00    2:25.80  
 33 Moore, Melshae               Berry Academ         2:20.00    2:27.95  
 34 Ross, Marqui              12 Salisbury            2:15.00    2:28.80  
 35 Nobrega, Brandon          09 Mallard Cree         2:10.00    2:30.73  
 36 Gaines, Howard            09 Victory Chri         2:25.00    2:39.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEET: M 4:19.66  4/4/2009    Isaac Presson, Unattached                 
      1A REG: 1 4:50.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 4:45.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 4:40.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 4:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koerwitz, Braedon            Jay M Robinson       4:27.30    4:30.244  10   
  2 Dentamo, Getisso          12 Mallard Cree         4:29.50    4:32.954   8   
  3 York, Michael             12 South Rowan          4:36.00    4:33.534   6   
  4 McAlister, James             Unattached           4:27.00   X4:35.86  
  5 Bivens, Jonathan          11 Weddington           4:38.00    4:41.082   4   
  6 Maxey, Wyatt              09 Providence           4:36.00    4:43.152   2   
  7 Huffman, Ben              09 Providence D         4:43.60    4:43.382   1   
  8 Winters, Drew             12 Charlotte Ca         4:38.80    4:43.422 
  9 Tonseth, Philip           12 Salisbury            4:38.00    4:44.232 
 10 Bowman, Sawyer            12 Woodlawn Sch         4:33.60    4:46.331 
 11 Williams, Eric               Unattached           4:37.00   X4:47.32  
 12 Wagner, Jonathan          10 Lake Norman          4:53.00    4:48.551 
 13 Dordick, Jacob            12 Providence D         4:45.30    4:48.611 
 14 Roark, Hunter                Weddington           4:46.00    4:49.361 
 15 Witt, Will                   Jay M Robinson       4:50.20    4:50.65  
 16 Ziegler, Nathan           12 Providence           4:35.00    4:50.97  
 17 Marshburn, Michael        12 Lake Norman          4:42.00    4:53.67  
 18 Fried, Andrew                Jay M Robinson       4:49.70    4:53.83  
 19 Zarbock, Johnny           10 Davie County         4:51.00    4:55.48  
 20 Tuttle, Graham            12 Weddington           4:54.00    4:55.68  
 21 Phillips, Matt            10 Charlotte Ca         4:50.70    4:59.85  
 22 Georges, Evan             09 Charlotte Ca         4:55.10    5:00.08  
 23 Benz, Karl                10 South Rowan          5:03.00    5:00.22  
 24 Abebe, Nathanael          11 Mallard Cree         4:45.00    5:01.51  
 25 Stern, David              12 Providence D         4:51.50    5:02.47  
 26 Harrelson, Drew           10 Lake Norman          5:06.00    5:06.37  
 27 Vitanza, Casey            11 Mooresville          5:06.00    5:08.10  
 28 Simons, David             12 Salisbury            5:12.00    5:20.80  
 29 Holbert, Landon           09 South Meckle         5:15.00    5:21.13  
 30 Baity, Lucas              12 Cox Mill             4:52.00    5:21.32  
 31 Larson, Stephen           09 Cox Mill             5:09.00    5:24.71  
 32 Faries, Victor            12 Salisbury            5:18.00    5:25.36  
 33 Nash, Nate                09 Hopewell             5:10.00    5:27.78  
 34 Schaffer, Brendan         09 South Meckle         5:07.50    5:30.98  
 35 Pollock, Joey             10 East Forsyth                    5:46.06  
 36 Gaines, Howard            09 Victory Chri         5:25.00    5:51.36  
 37 Ranesfore, Isaiah            Berry Academ         5:30.00    5:53.72  
 38 Thorton, Nick             10 Carson, Jess         5:43.00    5:57.72  
 39 Rhone, Chris                 Sun Valley           5:38.00    6:14.77  
 -- Crowley, AJ               11 First Assemb         6:50.10        DNF  
 -- Fink, Jacob               10 Carson, Jess         5:11.00         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEET: M  9:44.22  4/2/2010    Chris Colo, Marvin Ridge                 
      1A REG: 1 10:45.00                                                       
      2A REG: 2 10:40.00                                                       
      3A REG: 3 10:25.00                                                       
      4A REG: 4 10:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koerwitz, Braedon            Jay M Robinson       9:21.30    9:49.794  10   
  2 McAlister, James             Unattached           9:40.00   X9:55.64  
  3 Huffman, Ben              09 Providence D        10:21.00   10:16.403   8   
  4 Buck, CJ                     Jay M Robinson      10:19.80   10:18.703   6   
  5 Dordick, Jacob            12 Providence D        10:18.30   10:20.313   4   
  6 Buddenbaum, Casey            Hickory Ridge       10:20.00   10:21.883   2   
  7 O'Neal, Caleb             12 South Rowan         10:49.00   10:29.202   1   
  8 Tonseth, Philip           12 Salisbury           10:24.00   10:32.142 
  9 Williams, Eric               Unattached           9:55.00  X10:32.61  
 10 Ziegler, Nathan           12 Providence          10:05.00   10:34.452 
 11 St. Angelo, Luke          12 Charlotte Ca        10:47.50   10:39.072 
 12 Cohen, Dylan              09 Providence          10:55.00   10:39.902 
 13 Fleming, Alex             12 Davie County        10:45.00   10:43.291 
 14 Burns, Matt               10 Weddington          10:48.00   10:46.63  
 15 Hageman, Sean             12 Charlotte Ca        10:35.30   10:49.02  
 16 Maxey, Wyatt              09 Providence          10:10.00   10:51.84  
 17 Wagner, Jonathan          10 Lake Norman         10:36.00   10:56.28  
 18 Bonn, Alex                12 Charlotte Ca        10:48.10   10:56.97  
 19 Fink, Nick                   Sun Valley          11:16.00   11:00.20  
 20 Hager, David              09 Woodlawn Sch        10:55.30   11:03.32  
 21 Delgado, Erik             12 South Rowan         11:07.00   11:05.04  
 22 Burzlaff, Daniel          11 Mooresville         11:00.00   11:07.15  
 23 Ovendorf, Peter              Weddington          11:13.00   11:07.69  
 24 Bellis, Chris                Jay M Robinson      10:39.90   11:14.66  
 25 Gray, Evan                09 Providence D        10:38.90   11:27.48  
 26 Gillis, Kyle              09 Carson, Jess        11:09.00   11:31.06  
 27 Harrelson, Drew           10 Lake Norman         11:38.00   11:44.99  
 28 McKarris, Norman          12 Lake Norman         12:30.00   11:52.16  
 29 Woodford, Garrett         10 Mallard Cree        10:45.00   11:57.58  
 30 Pollock, Joey             10 East Forsyth                   12:24.11  
 -- Abebe, Nathanael          11 Mallard Cree        10:08.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 14.61  4/2/2010    Daishon Barger, West Rowan                  
      1A REG: 1 16.10                                                          
      2A REG: 2 16.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 15.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyriq            12 Hopewell               14.89    4 14.86q -0.7  2 
  2 Lampkins, Chris           12 Oak Ridge Mi           14.93    4 15.08q -2.0  1 
  3 Miller, Corey             11 Mallard Cree           15.02    3 15.40q -0.7  2 
  4 Stewart, Austin           12 Butler                 14.60    3 15.46q -0.5  4 
  5 Bankhead, Michael         10 Hopewell               15.00    2 15.61q -2.0  1 
  6 Javadi, Jordan            11 Providence             14.80    2 15.75q -1.0  3 
  7 Mathis, Caleb             10 Davie County           15.70    2 15.96  -1.0  3 
  8 Minor, Johnta'            12 Glenn                  15.74    1 16.04  -0.7  2 
  9 Locklear, Cody            12 Mooresville            15.90    1 16.06  -2.0  1 
 10 Smith, Adam               11 Davie County           15.40      16.14  -0.5  4 
 11 Muhammed, Tony               Carver                 15.80      16.19  -2.0  1 
 12 Bridges, Jonathan         12 Victory Chri           15.20      16.57  -0.5  4 
 13 Lewis, Justin             12 Salisbury              17.64      17.35  -0.7  2 
 14 Goins, Elijah             10 Cox Mill               16.75      17.48  -0.5  4 
 15 Patterson, Bobby          12 Hopewell               16.40      17.78  -0.7  2 
 16 Miller, Mitchell          11 Davie County           17.20      17.90  -0.5  4 
 17 Eckles, Troy              10 Mooresville            17.60      18.00  -1.0  3 
 18 Jones, Austin             11 Charlotte Ca           18.44      18.54  -2.0  1 
 19 Harris, Parris            11 Glenn                  16.50      18.66  -1.0  3 
 20 Morrow, Danny             09 Providence D           20.74      20.03  -1.0  3 
 21 Assou, Kevin              12 South Meckle           19.90      20.91  -0.7  2 
 22 Tait, Charlie             10 South Meckle           21.90      22.34  -0.5  4 
 -- North, Marquez            10 Mallard Cree           15.12        DNF  -1.0  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        MEET: M 14.61  4/2/2010    Daishon Barger, West Rowan                  
      1A REG: 1 16.10                                                          
      2A REG: 2 16.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 15.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyriq            12 Hopewell               14.86      14.56M  1.9  10   
  2 Lampkins, Chris           12 Oak Ridge Mi           15.08      14.784  1.9   8   
  3 Stewart, Austin           12 Butler                 15.46      14.854  1.9   6   
  4 Bankhead, Michael         10 Hopewell               15.61      14.874  1.9   4   
  5 Miller, Corey             11 Mallard Cree           15.40      15.194  1.9   2   
  6 Javadi, Jordan            11 Providence             15.75      15.453  1.9   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Mathis, Caleb             10 Davie County           15.96                  
  8 Minor, Johnta'            12 Glenn                  16.04                  
  9 Locklear, Cody            12 Mooresville            16.06                  
 10 Smith, Adam               11 Davie County           16.14                  
 11 Muhammed, Tony               Carver                 16.19                  
 12 Bridges, Jonathan         12 Victory Chri           16.57                  
 13 Lewis, Justin             12 Salisbury              17.35                  
 14 Goins, Elijah             10 Cox Mill               17.48                  
 15 Patterson, Bobby          12 Hopewell               17.78                  
 16 Miller, Mitchell          11 Davie County           17.90                  
 17 Eckles, Troy              10 Mooresville            18.00                  
 18 Jones, Austin             11 Charlotte Ca           18.54                  
 19 Harris, Parris            11 Glenn                  18.66                  
 20 Morrow, Danny             09 Providence D           20.03                  
 21 Assou, Kevin              12 South Meckle           20.91                  
 22 Tait, Charlie             10 South Meckle           22.34                  
 -- North, Marquez            10 Mallard Cree            DNF                   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 41.09  4/4/2009    Eric Ebron, Parkland                        
      1A REG: 1 43.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 43.50                                                          
      3A REG: 3 41.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 41.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lampkins, Chris           12 Oak Ridge Mi           39.15    1 41.88q  5 
  2 Bankhead, Michael         10 Hopewell               41.00    1 42.23q  1 
  3 Smith, Adam               11 Davie County           41.70    1 42.44q  2 
  4 Funchess, Will            11 South Meckle           40.50    1 42.56q  3 
  5 Javadi, Jordan            11 Providence             40.10    1 42.66q  4 
  6 Walter, Gavin             11 Butler                 39.10    1 42.71q  6 
  7 Miller, Corey             11 Mallard Cree           38.50    1 43.37   7 
  8 Barrett, Kenneth             Sun Valley             44.84      43.86   5 
  9 Minor, Johnta'            12 Glenn                  41.40      43.92   1 
 10 Mathis, Caleb             10 Davie County           43.70      44.16   4 
 11 Eckles, Troy              10 Mooresville            42.60      44.57   6 
 12 Dulaney, Devon            10 Davie County           43.10      44.60   6 
 13 Morrow, Matt              12 Providence D           42.84      45.07   7 
 14 Beteta, Taj               11 Mallard Cree           43.42      45.16   5 
 15 Muhammed, Tony               Carver                 41.00      45.19   2 
 16 Kight, Garrett            11 Lake Norman            47.40      45.34   4 
 17 Downs, Tyler              12 Salisbury              44.00      45.65   1 
 18 Pierre, Jason                Sun Valley             44.84      45.72   4 
 19 Snipes, Jamal             10 Hopewell               44.80      45.76   3 
 20 Jones, Chris              11 Cox Mill               43.80      46.03   3 
 21 Goins, Elijah             10 Cox Mill               44.89      46.41   6 
 22 Locklear, Cody            12 Mooresville            42.80      46.51   7 
 23 Jones, Austin             11 Charlotte Ca           45.14      46.89   7 
 24 Adams, Will               09 Mallard Cree           44.51      46.97   2 
 25 Moore, James              12 Weddington             45.20      47.28   7 
 26 Bridges, Jonathan         12 Victory Chri           42.00      47.40   3 
 27 Avitia, Jose                 Sun Valley             43.84      47.70   2 
 28 Huffstetler, Dallas       09 Mooresville            48.10      48.87   3 
 29 Assou, Kevin              12 South Meckle           48.50      49.11   1 
 30 Morrow, Danny             09 Providence D           52.64      50.67   5 
 31 Fortson, Sam              11 Covenant Day           50.60      51.42   3 
 32 Horacek, Chris            11 Covenant Day           49.70      52.12   2 
 33 Tait, Charlie             10 South Meckle           51.40      53.08   4 
 -- Miller, Abram             11 Berry Academ           46.90         FS   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        MEET: M 41.09  4/4/2009    Eric Ebron, Parkland                        
      1A REG: 1 43.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 43.50                                                          
      3A REG: 3 41.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 41.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lampkins, Chris           12 Oak Ridge Mi           41.88      40.88M  10   
  2 Bankhead, Michael         10 Hopewell               42.23      41.223   8   
  3 Smith, Adam               11 Davie County           42.44      41.801   6   
  4 Javadi, Jordan            11 Providence             42.66      41.931   4   
  5 Funchess, Will            11 South Meckle           42.56      42.711   2   
  6 Walter, Gavin             11 Butler                 42.71      42.781   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Miller, Corey             11 Mallard Cree           43.37             
  8 Barrett, Kenneth             Sun Valley             43.86             
  9 Minor, Johnta'            12 Glenn                  43.92             
 10 Mathis, Caleb             10 Davie County           44.16             
 11 Eckles, Troy              10 Mooresville            44.57             
 12 Dulaney, Devon            10 Davie County           44.60             
 13 Morrow, Matt              12 Providence D           45.07             
 14 Beteta, Taj               11 Mallard Cree           45.16             
 15 Muhammed, Tony               Carver                 45.19             
 16 Kight, Garrett            11 Lake Norman            45.34             
 17 Downs, Tyler              12 Salisbury              45.65             
 18 Pierre, Jason                Sun Valley             45.72             
 19 Snipes, Jamal             10 Hopewell               45.76             
 20 Jones, Chris              11 Cox Mill               46.03             
 21 Goins, Elijah             10 Cox Mill               46.41             
 22 Locklear, Cody            12 Mooresville            46.51             
 23 Jones, Austin             11 Charlotte Ca           46.89             
 24 Adams, Will               09 Mallard Cree           46.97             
 25 Moore, James              12 Weddington             47.28             
 26 Bridges, Jonathan         12 Victory Chri           47.40             
 27 Avitia, Jose                 Sun Valley             47.70             
 28 Huffstetler, Dallas       09 Mooresville            48.87             
 29 Assou, Kevin              12 South Meckle           49.11             
 30 Morrow, Danny             09 Providence D           50.67             
 31 Fortson, Sam              11 Covenant Day           51.42             
 32 Horacek, Chris            11 Covenant Day           52.12             
 33 Tait, Charlie             10 South Meckle           53.08             
 -- Miller, Abram             11 Berry Academ             FS              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 42.41  4/2/2010    Crest, Crest                                
                       K Petty, H McSwain II, J Ross, K Kee              
      1A REG: 1 45.00                                                          
      2A REG: 2 45.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 44.00                                                          
      4A REG: 4 43.50                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry Academy  'A'                                  41.50      42.06M  3  10   
     1) Davis, Kedrick 11               2) Hudson, Camron 11              
     3) Jackson, Taris 11               4) Hopper, Germone 11             
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  43.13      42.714  3   8   
     1) Asante, Kevin 12                2) Beach, Nick 12                 
     3) Browning, Matthew 12            4) Hendricks, Jeff 12             
  3 Mooresville  'A'                                    43.90      43.593  3   6   
     1) Johnson, Isaiah 12              2) Roseboro, Tevon 12             
     3) Kernes, Trey 12                 4) McCorkle, Tedarious 11         
  4 Butler  'A'                                         43.20      44.351  3   4   
     1) Kelly, Demetrius 12             2) LeMay, Uriah 10                
     3) Brewer, Dominique 12            4)                                
  5 Hopewell  'A'                                       43.90      45.05   2   2   
     1) Hill, Tyjuan 12                 2) Jackson, Tyriq 12              
     3) Lewis-Freeman, Dondre 12        4) Williams, Jonquez 09           
  6 South Mecklenburg  'A'                              44.14      45.46   2   1   
     1) Burnette, Jacob 12              2) Smith, Malik 10                
     3) O'Rear, Lavoizea 12             4) Johnson, Demario 12            
  7 First Assembly Christian  'A'                                  45.69   1 
     1) Newman, Matt 09                 2) Bates, Fred 11                 
     3) Walker, Jeremiah 12             4) Pinkston, Dante 10             
  8 Providence Day School  'A'                          45.44      46.14   2 
     1) McDonagh, Chris 12              2) Smart, Daniel 12               
     3) Covington, Josh 12              4) Goff, Gregg 12                 
  9 Lake Norman  'A'                                    45.19      46.42   2 
     1) Caldwell, Tyree 12              2) Turner, Alex 10                
     3) Clarke, Zeke 12                 4) Gaither, John 11               
 10 Providence  'A'                                     44.30      46.46   2 
     1) McCart, Taylor 12               2) Butler, Jarrell 12             
     3) Dayton, Joe 12                  4) Samples, Austin 12             
 11 Sun Valley  'A'                                     47.04      46.66   1 
     1) Hibbert, Derrick                2) Johnson, Jacquez               
     3) Tate, Clarence                  4) Thompson, Ty                   
 12 Weddington  'A'                                     46.00      46.86   1 
     1) Habbal, Karim 11                2) El-Kara, Wafic 11              
     3) Holder, Harrison 10             4) Davidson, John Michael 11      
 13 Davie County  'A'                                   45.90      47.03   1 
     1) Watson, Joe 12                  2) Smith, Adam 11                 
     3) Anthony, Russell 10             4) Mathis, Caleb 10               
 14 Victory Christian  'A'                              45.00      47.49   2 
     1) Harris, Joshua 10               2) McKinnon, Hezekiah 09          
     3) Clarke, Jordan 11               4) Hill, Jalen 7                  
 -- Glenn  'A'                                                       DNF   1 
     1) Tomlinson, Corbin 09            2) Pike, Joshua 09                
 -- Cox Mill  'A'                                       46.06        DNF   1 
     1) Hill, Ryan 10                   2) Washington, Ike 11             
     3) Hankerson, Jhaquille 12         4) Poole, TJ 12                   
 -- Salisbury  'A'                                      43.00        DNF   3 
     1) Ruffin, Justin 10               2) Saryee, Hanson 11              
     3) Rankin, Darien 12               4) Morris, Romar 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 1:29.09  4/2/2010    Crest, Crest                              
                         K Petty, H McSwain II, J Ross, K Kee              
      1A REG: 1 1:34.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 1:34.50                                                        
      3A REG: 3 1:33.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 1:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berry Academy  'A'                                1:29.00    1:27.80M  4  10   
     1) Davis, Kedrick 11               2) Jackson, Taris 11              
     3) Hudson, Camron 11               4) Hopper, Germone 11             
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                                1:28.20    1:30.164  4   8   
     1) Asante, Kevin 12                2) Beach, Nick 12                 
     3) Browning, Matthew 12            4) Hendricks, Jeff 12             
  3 West Meckenburg  'A'                              1:31.00    1:31.203  4   6   
  4 Butler  'A'                                       1:29.20    1:32.183  4   4   
     1) LeMay, Uriah 10                 2) Kelly, Demetrius 12            
     3) Brewer, Dominique 12            4) Sombo, Raul 11                 
  5 Weddington  'A'                                   1:34.30    1:34.372  3   2   
     1) Pedemonte, Michael 12           2) Finch, Cole 11                 
     3) Davidson, John Michael 11       4) Little, Brandon 11             
  6 Hopewell  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:34.97   3   1   
     1) Williams, Jonquez 09            2) Higgins, Toney 11              
     3) Hunt, Mark 12                   4) Heath, Dominique 09            
  7 Providence  'A'                                   1:31.00    1:36.10   4 
     1) McCart, Taylor 12               2) Letherby, Adam 12              
     3) Guthrie, Chad 12                4) Butler, Jarrell 12             
  8 Davie County  'A'                                 1:36.70    1:36.33   2 
     1) Jarvis, Tristen 11              2) Newman, Alex 12                
     3) Blaskievich, Austin 10          4) Watson, Joe 12                 
  9 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:38.30    1:36.37   2 
     1) McDonagh, Chris 12              2) Smart, Daniel 12               
     3) Williams, Haamid 11             4) Covington, Josh 12             
 10 Salisbury  'A'                                    1:33.29    1:37.00   3 
     1) Brown, William 11               2) Jarrett, John 12               
     3) Johnson, Blayne 12              4) Dismuke, Dominique 11          
 11 Lake Norman  'A'                                  1:38.60    1:38.18   1 
     1) Davis, Corey 11                 2) Frontis, Delton 11             
     3) Clarke, Zeke 12                 4) Turner, Alex 10                
 12 Carver  'A'                                       1:29.80    1:38.41   4 
     1) Johnson, Avery                  2) Rice, Denzel                   
     3) Plater, Willard                 4) Lowery, BJ                     
 13 Sun Valley  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:38.59   2 
     1) Fujaway, Alex                   2) Johnson, Rohan                 
     3) Tate, Clarence                  4) Thompson, Ty                   
 14 Victory Christian  'A'                            1:39.00    1:40.79   1 
     1) Clarke, Jordan 11               2) Harris, Joshua 10              
     3) Johnson, Christian 11           4) Hill, Jalen 7                  
 15 South Mecklenburg  'A'                            1:32.24    1:43.96   3 
     1) Burnette, Jacob 12              2) Johnson, Demario 12            
     3) O'Rear, Lavoizea 12             4) Smith, Malik 10                
 -- Mooresville  'A'                                  1:33.00         DQ   3 
     1) Johnson, Isaiah 12              2) Roseboro, Tevon 12             
     3) Locklear, Cody 12               4) Patterson, Dontrez 11          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 3:25.37  4/4/2009    Marvin Ridge, Marvin Ridge                
                         D McCuiston, D Lawrence, G Jackson, A Jackson     
      1A REG: 1 3:39.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 3:38.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 3:35.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 3:32.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berry Academy  'A'                                3:27.00    3:25.964  3  10   
     1) Gibson, Larry 11                2) Dupree, Jaquan 12              
     3) Patterson, Kenny 12             4) Hudson, Camron 11              
  2 Hopewell  'A'                                     3:24.80    3:26.664  3   8   
     1) Silvestri, Corey 12             2) Dunford, Brandon 12            
     3) Neely, Darius 12                4) Bynum, Anthony 12              
  3 Davie County  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:33.693  2   6   
     1) Newman, Alex 12                 2) Dulaney, Devon 10              
     3) Jarvis, Tristen 11              4) Blaskievich, Austin 10         
  4 Weddington  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:34.893  2   4   
     1) Little, Brandon 11              2) Tuttle, Graham 12              
     3) Pedemonte, Michael 12           4) Chambers, Will 12              
  5 Butler  'A'                                       3:27.00    3:36.162  3   2   
     1) Walter, Gavin 11                2) Ritchie, Joshua 12             
  6 Mooresville  'A'                                  3:35.65    3:36.232  2   1   
     1) Howell, Dylan 12                2) Patterson, Dontrez 11          
     3) Eckles, Troy 10                 4) Roseboro, Tevon 12             
  7 Providence  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:38.081  2 
     1) Samples, Austin 12              2) Letherby, Adam 12              
     3) McCart, Taylor 12               4) Hyde, Will 12                  
  8 South Mecklenburg  'A'                            3:33.44    3:38.351  2 
     1) Funchess, Will 11               2) Gonzales, John 12              
     3) Yang, Vincent 10                4) Chamberlain, John 11           
  9 Mallard Creek  'A'                                3:29.30    3:38.871  3 
     1) Beach, Nick 12                  2) Miller, Corey 11               
     3) North, Marquez 10               4) Paige, Corey 12                
 10 Providence Day School  'A'                        3:41.90    3:41.85   1 
     1) McDonagh, Chris 12              2) Morrow, Matt 12                
     3) McConoughey, Mike 12            4) Goff, Gregg 12                 
 11 Salisbury  'A'                                    3:30.24    3:45.08   2 
     1) Hutton, Luke 10                 2) Murphy, Corey 12               
     3) Brown, William 11               4) Morris, Romar 12               
 12 West Meckenburg  'A'                              3:30.00    3:45.50   3 
 13 Sun Valley  'A'                                   3:39.00    3:46.57   1 
     1) Barrett, Kenneth                2) Hibbert, Derrick               
     3) Mosley, Broderic                4) Thompson, Ty                   
 14 Victory Christian  'A'                            3:43.24    4:02.19   1 
     1) Thomas, Carrington 11           2) Bridges, Jonathan 12           
     3) McKinnon, Hezekiah 09           4) Sims, Jacob 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        MEET: M 8:12.58  4/4/2009    Hopewell, Hopewell                        
                         C Reber, C Silvestri, T Day, B Dunford            
      1A REG: 1 9:00.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 9:00.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 8:40.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 8:25.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopewell  'A'                                     8:25.00      52.99M   8   
     1) Neely, Darius 12                2) Dunford, Brandon 12            
     3) Silvestri, Corey 12             4) Snipes, Jamal 10               
  2 Providence  'A'                                   8:32.00      53.96M   2   
     1) Letherby, Adam 12               2) Ziegler, Nathan 12             
     3) Maxey, Wyatt 09                 4) Hyde, Will 12                  
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                    8:32.24      56.81M 
     1) Tonseth, Philip 12              2) Downs, Tyler 12                
     3) Simons, David 12                4) Murphy, Corey 12               
  4 Berry Academy  'A'                                8:25.00    8:16.644  10   
     1) Gibson, Larry 11                2) Drayton Ferguson, Traevin 10   
     3) Dupree, Jaquan 12               4) Harris, Dominick 11            
  5 Weddington  'A'                                   8:16.13    8:24.524   6   
     1) Burns, Matt 10                  2) Chambers, Will 12              
     3) Trexler, Reid 12                4) Bivens, Jonathan 11            
  6 South Rowan  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:27.973   4   
     1) O'Neal, Caleb 12                2) Reed, Alex 09                  
     3) Delgado, Erik 12                4) York, Michael 12               
  7 Lake Norman  'A'                                  8:41.00    8:37.443   1   
     1) Marshburn, Michael 12           2) Wagner, Jonathan 10            
     3) Rupinski, Michael 11            4) Panuski, Chris 10              
  8 Davie County  'A'                                 8:55.00    8:51.771 
     1) Fleming, Alex 12                2) Whitaker, Jacob 12             
     3) Johnson, Justin 10              4) Zarbock, Johnny 10             
  9 Providence Day School  'A'                        8:41.00    8:56.491 
     1) Starr, Steven 12                2) Kral, Andrew 11                
     3) Shearer, Patrick 10             4) Abrams, Tim 10                 
 10 Mooresville  'A'                                  8:45.00    9:02.32  
     1) Burzlaff, Daniel 11             2) Howell, Dylan 12               
     3) Murdick, Michael 10             4) Madrid, Matt 09                
 11 Butler  'A'                                       9:13.00    9:21.98  
     1) Elam, Brandon 11                2) McDonald, Patrick 09           
     3) Bower, David 09                 4) Mileham, Maxwell 11            
 12 Sun Valley  'A'                                   9:24.00    9:22.00  
     1) Avitia, Jose                    2) Fink, Nick                     
     3) Johnson, Rohan                  4) Pierre, Jason                  
 13 Cox Mill  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:43.54  
     1) Barksdale, Braxton 11           2) Fernandes, Alex 11             
     3) Newsome, Chad 11                4) Siersma, AJ 09                 
 14 Victory Christian  'A'                            9:12.24    9:44.00  
     1) Gaines, Howard 09               2) McKinnon, Hezekiah 09          
     3) Wilson, Brandon 8               4) Lemon, Eric 11                 
 15 Mallard Creek  'A'                                9:10.58    9:52.06  
     1) Nobrega, Brandon 09             2) Reid, Kevin 09                 
     3) Brazile, Jelani 10              4) Kione, Kinuya 09               
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M 7-03.25  4/2/2010    Tanner Anderson, East Burke               
      1A REG: 1    6-00                                                        
      2A REG: 2    6-00                                                        
      3A REG: 3    6-02                                                        
      4A REG: 4    6-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rankin, Darien            12 Salisbury            6-08.00    6-08.004     2.03m  10   
  2 Johnson, Kendrick         12 Mooresville          6-02.00    6-04.004     1.93m   8   
  3 Brown, William            11 Salisbury            6-04.00    6-02.004     1.87m   6   
  4 Asante, Kevin             12 Mallard Cree         6-00.00   J6-02.004     1.87m   4   
  5 Bridges, Jonathan         12 Victory Chri         6-00.00    6-00.002     1.82m   2   
  6 Gordon, Justin            12 Mallard Cree         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
  6 Squatriglia, Jim          09 Cox Mill             5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
  8 Finch, Cole               11 Weddington           6-04.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Patterson, Bobby          12 Hopewell             6-02.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Clarke, Zeke              12 Lake Norman          6-00.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Williams, Nigel           11 Hopewell             5-10.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Moore, James              12 Weddington           5-10.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Sowers, Charlie           11 Providence D         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Mayela, Prince               West Meckenburg      5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Mack, Micah               10 South Meckle         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 Howie, Melvin             09 Providence D         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Mitchell, Taj             12 Victory Chri         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Webb, Kenneth             09 Mallard Cree         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Minor, Johnta'            12 Glenn                5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Easter, Justin            12 Lake Norman          5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Ferguson, Zachary         11 Butler               5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Lowe, Alex                11 Mooresville          5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 23 Black, Ryan               09 Weddington           5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 23 McKinnon, Hezekiah        09 Victory Chri         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 23 Morrison, James              Carver               5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 23 Slabach, Lake             12 Davie County         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Peay, Chris               11 Hopewell             5-10.00         NH            
 -- G iles, Amon              11 East Forsyth         5-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M 14-06  4/2/2010    Taylor Abernethy, Unattached                
      1A REG: 1 10-00                                                          
      2A REG: 2 11-00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 11-06                                                          
      4A REG: 4 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vegas, Austin             11 East Forsyth        15-00.00   15-06.00M     4.72m  10   
  2 Maness, Jaie              12 Glenn               15-02.50   15-00.00M     4.57m   8   
  3 Lomax, Alex               12 Maiden              15-08.00   13-00.004     3.96m   6   
  4 Massey, Aaron             12 East Forsyth        13-06.00   12-06.004     3.81m   4   
  5 Roberts, Josh             11 East Forsyth        13-00.00  J12-06.004     3.81m   2   
  6 Rains, Gordy              12 Providence          12-06.00   12-00.004     3.65m   1   
  7 Moore, James              12 Weddington           9-06.00   10-06.001     3.20m 
  7 Morton, Garrett           11 Mooresville          8-06.00   10-06.001     3.20m 
  7 Means, James              12 Salisbury           11-00.00   10-06.001     3.20m 
  7 Harmon, Tim               11 Charlotte Ca        10-06.00   10-06.001     3.20m 
 11 Koch, Noah                11 Charlotte Ca         9-06.00   10-00.001     3.04m 
 12 Walton, Will                 Providence D         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Siebert, Thomas           12 Mooresville         10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Fu, Jasper                   Providence D         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Deal, Brad                12 Davie County         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 16 Kavanaugh, Patrick        09 South Meckle        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Rucker, Kevin             09 Mallard Cree        10-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Faries, Victor            12 Salisbury           10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Easter, Justin            12 Lake Norman          9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Lewis, Justin             12 Salisbury            9-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 20 Gouch, Eric               11 Charlotte Ca         9-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Rose, Braden              09 Lake Norman          8-00.00         NH             n
 -- McCauley, Dan                Providence D         9-06.00         NH            
 -- Stowe, Jacob              12 Butler              13-00.00         NH            
 -- Potts, Quaron             09 Mallard Cree        10-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEET: M 22-11  4/4/2009    Diego Lawrence, Marvin Ridge                
      1A REG: 1 20-00                                                          
      2A REG: 2 21-00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 21-00                                                          
      4A REG: 4 21-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Camron            11 Berry Academ        22-10.00   23-00.50M  NWI     7.02m  10   
  2 Stribling, Channing       10 Butler              22-00.00   22-02.004  NWI     6.75m   8   
  3 Bellard, John             12 Providence          21-02.00   21-05.503  NWI     6.54m   6   
  4 Jordan, Jorian            10 Mallard Cree        20-08.00   21-03.503  NWI     6.48m   4   
  6 Hill, Tyjuan              12 Hopewell            21-03.00  J21-02.503  NWI     6.46m   2   
  7 Herlocker, David          11 Charlotte Ca        20-02.00  J21-02.503  NWI     6.46m   1   
  7 Johnson, Isaiah           12 Mooresville         22-00.00   20-11.001  NWI     6.37m 
  8 Sims, Jacob               11 Victory Chri        21-03.00   20-08.001  NWI     6.29m 
  9 Johnson, Jacquez             Sun Valley          20-06.00   20-06.501  NWI     6.26m 
 10 Waleh, Sayma              11 Mallard Cree        19-08.00   20-06.001  NWI     6.24m 
 11 Rankin, Darien            12 Salisbury           22-03.00   20-04.501  NWI     6.21m 
 12 Bell, Tyler               11 Mooresville         20-04.50   19-11.50   NWI     6.08m 
 13 Zimmerman, Michael        10 Berry Academ        20-09.00   19-10.50   NWI     6.05m 
 14 Johnson, Marquis          11 Cox Mill            20-08.00   19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
 14 LaGrande, Cartouche       11 East Forsyth                   19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
 16 Caldwell, Tyree           12 Lake Norman         19-05.00   19-03.50   NWI     5.88m 
 17 Turner, Alex              10 Lake Norman         20-01.00   19-01.50   NWI     5.82m 
 18 Hankerson, Jhaquille      12 Cox Mill            18-07.00   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 19 Peirre, Josh                 Sun Valley          20-08.00   18-07.00   NWI     5.66m 
 20 Georges, Nick             11 Charlotte Ca        18-01.00   18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
 21 Lowe, Alex                11 Mooresville         19-02.00   18-05.50   NWI     5.62m 
 22 Ingram, Antonio           11 Salisbury           19-00.00   18-04.50   NWI     5.60m 
 23 Webb, Kenneth             09 Mallard Cree        18-07.00   17-11.75   NWI     5.48m 
 24 Sims, Samuel              09 Victory Chri        18-07.00   17-11.50   NWI     5.47m 
 25 Weston, Andre             11 Glenn               19-09.00   17-10.50   NWI     5.44m 
 25 Dailey, Braylon           10 Salisbury           19-06.00   17-10.50   NWI     5.44m 
 27 Vargas, Gabe              12 First Assemb        17-08.75   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
 28 Pierre, Jason                Sun Valley          17-11.00   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
 29 Hendrix, Aarron           12 Glenn                          17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
 30 Peal, Jarred                 West Meckenburg     19-00.00   17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
 31 Williams, Haamid          11 Providence D        16-11.00   16-11.50   NWI     5.16m 
 32 Lemon, Eric               11 Victory Chri        20-00.00   15-04.00   NWI     4.67m 
 33 Montague, Rommel          12 First Assemb        17-11.75   13-05.50   NWI     4.10m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEET: M 45-08  4/4/2009    Trevor Anderson, Northwest Cabarr           
      1A REG: 1 41-00                                                          
      2A REG: 2 41-00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 43-00                                                          
      4A REG: 4 44-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gaither, John             11 Lake Norman         44-10.00   45-08.00M  NWI    13.91m  10   
  2 Bellard, John             12 Providence          43-00.00   42-09.002  NWI    13.03m   8   
  3 Ferguson, Zachary         11 Butler              42-01.00   41-11.002  NWI    12.77m   6   
  4 Bell, Tyler               11 Mooresville         42-05.00   41-09.002  NWI    12.72m   4   
  5 Kelly, Demetrius          12 Butler              40-05.00   41-06.002  NWI    12.64m   2   
  6 Jackson, Tyriq            12 Hopewell            42-01.00   41-05.502  NWI    12.63m   1   
  7 LaGrande, Cartouche       11 East Forsyth                   40-07.50   NWI    12.38m 
  8 Waleh, Sayma              11 Mallard Cree        42-00.00   40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
  9 Minor, Johnta'            12 Glenn               41-03.00   40-00.50   NWI    12.20m 
 10 McDonagh, Chris           12 Providence D        41-03.50   39-11.00   NWI    12.16m 
 11 Kernes, Trey              12 Mooresville         38-00.00   39-03.50   NWI    11.97m 
 12 Deal, Brad                12 Davie County        40-02.00   38-07.75   NWI    11.77m 
 13 Isaac, Spencer            10 Carson, Jess        39-04.00   38-03.00   NWI    11.65m 
 14 Poole, TJ                 12 Cox Mill            37-01.00   37-01.50   NWI    11.31m 
 15 Lowe, Alex                11 Mooresville         36-02.00   36-06.00   NWI    11.12m 
 16 Lemon, Eric               11 Victory Chri        38-11.00   36-01.00   NWI    10.99m 
 17 Hankerson, Jhaquille      12 Cox Mill            37-04.00   35-02.50   NWI    10.73m 
 18 Pearlman, Brian           11 South Meckle        32-00.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 -- Rankin, Darien            12 Salisbury           41-09.50         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M 56-03  4/5/2008    Jake Deaton, Mooresville                    
      1A REG: 1 44-00                                                          
      2A REG: 2 45-00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 47-00                                                          
      4A REG: 4 48-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Domg;e, Neshawn              Jay M Robinson      53-09.00   53-07.504    16.34m  10   
  2 Kalambayi, Peter          10 Butler              48-00.00   49-07.504    15.12m   8   
  3 Bell, Rickey              12 Davie County        49-02.00   47-11.003    14.60m   6   
  4 Dawson, Nick                 Berry Academ        46-10.00   45-11.502    14.00m   4   
  5 Stout, Myquon             09 Carson, Jess        45-07.00   45-06.502    13.88m   2   
  6 Brown, Zach               11 Mooresville         43-00.00   44-02.001    13.46m   1   
  7 Barnhardt, Chris          11 Carson, Jess        43-04.00   43-01.00     13.13m 
  8 Stockton, BJ              11 Mooresville         41-10.00   43-00.00     13.10m 
  9 Adams, Keion              10 Salisbury           42-00.00   42-11.50     13.09m 
 10 Seaman, Dondrea           12 Salisbury           40-00.00   39-07.00     12.06m 
 11 Little, Christian         12 First Assemb        39-08.50   39-01.00     11.91m 
 12 Kinlin, Sarge             12 Providence D        92-11.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
 13 Stewart, Isaac            09 Butler              41-00.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
 13 Squatriglia, Jim          09 Cox Mill            40-03.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
 15 Heath, Denzel             11 Hopewell            39-00.00   37-07.00     11.45m 
 16 McConoughey, Mike         12 Providence D        36-08.00   37-01.00     11.30m 
 17 Wilkes, Charles           11 Mooresville         38-00.00   36-11.00     11.25m 
 18 Teutonico, Brian             Sun Valley          39-03.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
 19 Hincher, Arrick           11 Cox Mill            37-00.00   36-07.50     11.16m 
 20 Slabach, Lake             12 Davie County        36-07.00   36-06.00     11.12m 
 21 Mash, Rendall             11 Mallard Cree        35-07.00   36-04.50     11.08m 
 22 Williams, Tre             09 Carson, Jess        40-03.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
 22 Cancellieri, Matt         12 Hopewell            40-00.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
 24 Bonham, Ben               12 Lake Norman         36-00.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 25 Miller, Christian         09 Victory Chri        36-00.00   34-09.00     10.59m 
 26 Lee, Ping                 12 Providence          40-00.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
 27 Dykema, Nick              10 Lake Norman         35-00.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
 28 James, Robert             11 First Assemb        34-11.75   32-02.50      9.81m 
 29 Harris, Joshua            10 Victory Chri        34-11.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 30 Sommers, Tyler            12 Weddington                     31-00.50      9.46m 
 31 Swope, Christian          11 Weddington                     30-02.50      9.20m 
 32 Davis, William               Sun Valley          30-11.50   28-10.00      8.78m 
 33 Harris, Jonathan          10 Victory Chri        34-11.00   26-05.50      8.06m 
 34 Fabian, Kyle              11 South Meckle                   23-02.00      7.06m 
 35 Lopez, Jerermy               Sun Valley          30-04.00   22-01.00      6.73m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M 165-04  4/4/2009    Tavis Bailey, Brown, A. L.                 
      1A REG: 1 125-00                                                         
      2A REG: 2 125-00                                                         
      3A REG: 3 132-00                                                         
      4A REG: 4 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Rickey              12 Davie County          150-00  140-08.504    42.88m  10   
  2 Ruiz, Christian           12 Carson, Jess          136-06  137-06.504    41.92m   8   
  3 Brown, Zach               11 Mooresville           135-00     132-063    40.38m   6   
  4 Cancellieri, Matt         12 Hopewell              128-11     129-112    39.59m   4   
  5 Dawson, Nick                 Berry Academ          129-00     121-01     36.90m   2   
  6 McKinney, Hunter          11 Cox Mill              115-03     112-01     34.16m   1   
  7 Baker, Robert             11 Lake Norman           100-00     107-05     32.74m 
  8 Pridgen, Leon             11 Mooresville           102-00     105-02     32.05m 
  9 Mcelrath, Terrance        11 Salisbury             112-00     103-03     31.47m 
 10 Fleming, Dylan            11 Weddington                       102-08     31.29m 
 11 Vanderburg, Antonio       11 Mooresville           102-00  101-07.50     30.97m 
 12 Kinlin, Sarge             12 Providence D                     101-06     30.93m 
 13 Hincher, Arrick           11 Cox Mill              113-06     100-00     30.48m 
 14 Jegier, Erich             10 Providence            128-00      98-10     30.12m 
 15 Freeland, Derrick         09 Mallard Cree          125-00      96-10     29.51m 
 16 Allen, Spencer            12 Mallard Cree          100-05      94-09     28.87m 
 16 Stout, Bryce              12 Covenant Day           97-01      94-09     28.87m 
 18 Sommers, Tyler            12 Weddington                        91-10     27.99m 
 19 Stout, Myquon             09 Carson, Jess          120-02      89-09     27.35m 
 20 Arvan, Dan                10 Lake Norman            98-01   89-06.50     27.29m 
 21 Reardon, Jake             12 Weddington             96-00      85-04     26.00m 
 22 Seaman, Dondrea           12 Salisbury             100-00      82-10     25.24m 
 23 James, Robert             11 First Assemb        50-00.75      80-04     24.48m 
 24 McNeil, Trip              09 Davie County           78-07   79-07.50     24.26m 
 25 Alexander, Christopher    10 Victory Chri           87-07      74-02     22.60m 
 26 Newman, Matt              09 First Assemb        50-00.25      71-09     21.86m 
 27 Davis, William               Sun Valley          81-02.25   69-01.50     21.06m 
 28 Little, Christian         12 First Assemb        59-08.75   69-00.50     21.04m 
 29 Boles, Jordan                Sun Valley          81-02.25      65-09     20.04m 
 30 Harris, Jonathan          10 Victory Chri           92-00      63-06     19.35m 
 31 Makous, Derek             10 Providence D           93-09   57-11.50     17.66m 
 32 Cue, Delvin               11 Victory Chri           85-00      54-04     16.56m 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopewell                    92        2) Berry Academy              56   
    3) Butler                      48        4) Mallard Creek              38.50
    5) Jay M Robinson              38        6) Mooresville                32   
    7) Davie County                30        8) Providence                 29   
    9) Salisbury                   24       10) West Meckenburg            20   
   11) Oak Ridge Military Academy  18       12) Lake Norman                17   
   13) Weddington                  16       13) East Forsyth               16   
   15) Providence Day School       13       16) Hickory Ridge              12   
   17) South Rowan                 11       18) Carson, Jesse              10   
   18) Davidson Day School         10       20) Glenn                       8   
   21) Maiden                       6       22) South Mecklenburg           3   
   23) Victory Christian            2       23) Carver                      2   
   25) Cox Mill                     1.50    26) Charlotte Catholic          1   


Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 11.80  4/5/2009    Sushannie Blake, Northwest Cabarr           
      1A REG: 1 13.60                                                          
      2A REG: 2 13.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 12.90                                                          
      4A REG: 4 12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Varonica         12 Providence D           11.87    3 12.53q  1.1  9 
  2 Tapper, Naya                 West Meckenburg        12.50      12.57q  2.8  6 
  3 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth           12.46    3 12.62q  0.7  8 
  4 Elliot, Tori              11 Cox Mill               12.47    3 12.70q -1.8  7 
  5 Lea, Tyra                 10 Butler                 12.60    3 12.86q  1.7  2 
  6 Allison, Najwa            12 Salisbury              12.84      12.86q  2.3  4 
  7 Hood, Brianna             11 Weddington             12.62      12.93   2.6  1 
  8 Bell, Lariel              12 South Meckle           13.10    1 13.12   0.7  8 
  9 Glenn, Chrishana             Carver                 12.50    1 13.18  -0.2  5 
 10 Loftin, Breyinn              Carver                 12.80      13.25   2.6  1 
 11 Torn, Toni                   West Meckenburg        13.00    1 13.34  -1.8  7 
 12 Thomas, Courtney          11 Victory Chri           12.80    1 13.37   1.7  2 
 13 Pappy, Kelsea             11 Cox Mill               13.18    1 13.37   0.7  8 
 14 Prospt, Sidea                Carver                 12.80    1 13.39   1.4  3 
 15 Lewis, Jaton                 West Meckenburg        13.20    1 13.43  -1.8  7 
 16 Bates, Amyrah             12 Mallard Cree           12.54      13.45   2.3  4 
 17 Easter, Elizabeth         10 Lake Norman            13.50    1 13.51   1.4  3 
 18 Cunningham, Lacorey       12 Mallard Cree           12.57    1 13.59   1.4  3 
 19 Edwards, Onya             11 Charlotte Ca           13.34      13.62   2.3  4 
 20 Brown, Tyasia             12 Hopewell               13.30      13.64  -0.2  5 
 21 Griffin, Kiara            11 Lake Norman            13.40      13.66   1.4  3 
 22 Calvert, Shelia           12 First Assemb           13.10      13.69   1.1  9 
 23 Scott, Chelsea            10 Butler                 13.00      13.74   2.8  6 
 24 Alexander, Ayunna         11 Salisbury              13.50      13.81   1.7  2 
 25 Brown, Lacey              12 Lake Norman            12.90      13.83  -0.2  5 
 26 Huntley, Tayshondlyn         Berry Academ           14.10      13.87   2.8  6 
 27 Cothern, Abigail          11 Providence             13.90      13.96   2.8  6 
 28 Gillhammer, Taylor        11 Charlotte Ca           13.94      14.01   1.1  9 
 29 Carter, Kiyana               Berry Academ           13.10      14.02   1.1  9 
 30 Stevenson, Reyanna           Sun Valley             13.94      14.08   0.7  8 
 31 White, Corrina            09 Butler                 13.20      14.16   2.8  6 
 32 Clark, Akiya              10 Mooresville            14.20      14.16   2.3  4 
 33 Lofy, Sam                 09 Mooresville            13.43      14.21   1.7  2 
 34 Nichols, Elizabeth        09 Weddington             13.60      14.25  -0.2  5 
 35 Jones, Alexis                Sun Valley             14.74      14.26   1.4  3 
 36 Sellers, Allison          09 South Meckle           14.40      14.27   2.6  1 
 37 Warner, Tranice              Berry Academ           13.50      14.29   2.6  1 
 38 Shepard, Raven            09 Cox Mill               13.90      14.42   0.7  8 
 39 Ebanks, Kyanna            09 Providence             14.50      14.56   1.7  2 
 40 Osborne, Jordan           10 Victory Chri           13.50      14.58   2.3  4 
 41 Guitano, Bria             09 Providence             14.40      14.58   2.6  1 
 42 Blackwell, Ajana          11 Mooresville            13.90      14.65  -1.8  7 
 43 Holmes, Nadiyah              Hopewell               14.30      14.78   1.7  2 
 44 Mughnee, Umarah           12 Providence D           14.24      14.84   1.4  3 
 45 Garrison, Jill            10 Charlotte Ca           14.84      15.05   2.3  4 
 46 Hill, Stephanie              Hopewell               15.00      15.16  -0.2  5 
 47 Albarran, Alexis          09 Davie County           14.10      15.46  -0.2  5 
 48 Wiley, Deborah            10 East Forsyth                      15.80   2.8  6 
 49 Ignash, Rachel            10 First Assemb           14.10      15.90  -1.8  7 
 50 Lamb, Logan               10 First Assemb           13.50      16.16   2.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEET: M 11.80  4/5/2009    Sushannie Blake, Northwest Cabarr           
      1A REG: 1 13.60                                                          
      2A REG: 2 13.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 12.90                                                          
      4A REG: 4 12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Varonica         12 Providence D           12.53      12.03   3.2  10   
  2 Elliot, Tori              11 Cox Mill               12.70      12.23   3.2   8   
  3 Tapper, Naya                 West Meckenburg        12.57      12.23   3.2   6   
  4 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth           12.62      12.53   3.2   4   
  5 Allison, Najwa            12 Salisbury              12.86      12.75   3.2   2   
  6 Lea, Tyra                 10 Butler                 12.86      12.87   3.2   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Hood, Brianna             11 Weddington             12.93                  
  8 Bell, Lariel              12 South Meckle           13.12                  
  9 Glenn, Chrishana             Carver                 13.18                  
 10 Loftin, Breyinn              Carver                 13.25                  
 11 Torn, Toni                   West Meckenburg        13.34                  
 12 Thomas, Courtney          11 Victory Chri           13.37                  
 13 Pappy, Kelsea             11 Cox Mill               13.37                  
 14 Prospt, Sidea                Carver                 13.39                  
 15 Lewis, Jaton                 West Meckenburg        13.43                  
 16 Bates, Amyrah             12 Mallard Cree           13.45                  
 17 Easter, Elizabeth         10 Lake Norman            13.51                  
 18 Cunningham, Lacorey       12 Mallard Cree           13.59                  
 19 Edwards, Onya             11 Charlotte Ca           13.62                  
 20 Brown, Tyasia             12 Hopewell               13.64                  
 21 Griffin, Kiara            11 Lake Norman            13.66                  
 22 Calvert, Shelia           12 First Assemb           13.69                  
 23 Scott, Chelsea            10 Butler                 13.74                  
 24 Alexander, Ayunna         11 Salisbury              13.81                  
 25 Brown, Lacey              12 Lake Norman            13.83                  
 26 Huntley, Tayshondlyn         Berry Academ           13.87                  
 27 Cothern, Abigail          11 Providence             13.96                  
 28 Gillhammer, Taylor        11 Charlotte Ca           14.01                  
 29 Carter, Kiyana               Berry Academ           14.02                  
 30 Stevenson, Reyanna           Sun Valley             14.08                  
 31 White, Corrina            09 Butler                 14.16                  
 32 Clark, Akiya              10 Mooresville            14.16                  
 33 Lofy, Sam                 09 Mooresville            14.21                  
 34 Nichols, Elizabeth        09 Weddington             14.25                  
 35 Jones, Alexis                Sun Valley             14.26                  
 36 Sellers, Allison          09 South Meckle           14.27                  
 37 Warner, Tranice              Berry Academ           14.29                  
 38 Shepard, Raven            09 Cox Mill               14.42                  
 39 Ebanks, Kyanna            09 Providence             14.56                  
 40 Osborne, Jordan           10 Victory Chri           14.58                  
 41 Guitano, Bria             09 Providence             14.58                  
 42 Blackwell, Ajana          11 Mooresville            14.65                  
 43 Holmes, Nadiyah              Hopewell               14.78                  
 44 Mughnee, Umarah           12 Providence D           14.84                  
 45 Garrison, Jill            10 Charlotte Ca           15.05                  
 46 Hill, Stephanie              Hopewell               15.16                  
 47 Albarran, Alexis          09 Davie County           15.46                  
 48 Wiley, Deborah            10 East Forsyth           15.80                  
 49 Ignash, Rachel            10 First Assemb           15.90                  
 50 Lamb, Logan               10 First Assemb           16.16                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 25.18  4/2/2010    Joann Blakney, West Mecklen                 
      1A REG: 1 27.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 27.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 26.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 26.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Varonica         12 Providence D           24.32    4 25.85q  2.0  8 
  2 Tapper, Naya                 West Meckenburg        25.50      26.27q  2.2  7 
  3 Elliot, Tori              11 Cox Mill               26.32      26.40q  3.4  3 
  4 Lea, Tyra                 10 Butler                 26.54    3 26.49q  1.6  1 
  5 Bell, Lariel              12 South Meckle           26.65    2 26.88q  1.6  1 
  6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      11 Hopewell               25.80    2 26.99q  0.8  5 
  7 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth           25.77    1 27.04   NWI  6 
  8 Hood, Brianna             11 Weddington             26.20      27.41   3.0  4 
  9 Briscoe, Justice          10 Mallard Cree           26.50      27.66   0.8  2 
 10 Massillon, Arielle        10 Providence D           27.01      27.79   3.0  4 
 11 Allison, Najwa            12 Salisbury              27.00      27.79   3.4  3 
 12 Thomas, Courtney          11 Victory Chri           27.05      27.83   0.8  5 
 13 Lewis, Jaton                 West Meckenburg        26.70      28.15   0.8  2 
 14 Mickle, Mictasha          09 Victory Chri           27.20      28.20   NWI  6 
 15 Glenn, Chrishana             Carver                            28.32   0.8  5 
 16 Brown, Lacey              12 Lake Norman            27.60      28.41   NWI  6 
 17 Calvert, Shelia           12 First Assemb           28.70      28.58   2.2  7 
 18 Aguillia, Kayla           12 Mooresville            27.88      28.64   3.0  4 
 19 Pinkston, Tatiana         10 Mooresville            28.59      28.76   3.0  4 
 20 Brown, Tyasia             12 Hopewell               27.90      28.92   3.4  3 
 21 White, Corrina            09 Butler                 28.20      29.01   1.6  1 
 22 Donelson, Ryan            09 Weddington             28.00      29.17   1.6  1 
 23 Buwick, Victoria          09 Weddington             28.60      29.39   0.8  5 
 23 Gradert, Katie            12 Lake Norman            27.70      29.39   0.8  5 
 25 Rhynes, Brianna              Sun Valley             30.54      29.48   1.6  1 
 26 Alexander, Ayunna         11 Salisbury              27.50      29.51   2.0  8 
 27 Gwehi, Simone                Sun Valley             29.14      29.71   0.8  5 
 28 Gillhammer, Taylor        11 Charlotte Ca           29.74      29.73   3.4  3 
 29 Douglas, MC               12 Mooresville            28.70      29.76   NWI  6 
 30 Burnham, Lauren           12 Providence             27.90      29.77   0.8  2 
 31 Smith, Kayla                 Carver                            29.82   NWI  6 
 32 Davis, Kierra             09 Victory Chri           28.54      29.91   3.4  3 
 33 Firms, Passion               Berry Academ           28.50      30.01   0.8  2 
 34 Cordray, Manneja             Berry Academ           27.60      30.21   2.2  7 
 35 Lamb, Lexi                 8 First Assemb           30.20      30.35   0.8  2 
 36 Dulaney, Sabrina          09 Davie County           30.60      30.42   1.6  1 
 37 Peebles, Brittany            Carver                            30.47   2.2  7 
 38 Sellers, Allison          09 South Meckle           29.60      30.95   3.0  4 
 39 Sykes, Jaeda                 Hopewell               28.80      31.04   2.0  8 
 40 Harris, Lundon            11 First Assemb           28.80      31.54   2.0  8 
 41 Smart, Arvanna            10 Providence             29.00      31.77   2.2  7 
 42 Garrison, Jill            10 Charlotte Ca           30.74      32.03   0.8  2 
 43 Jirak, Alison             12 Providence             32.00      33.34   3.0  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEET: M 25.18  4/2/2010    Joann Blakney, West Mecklen                 
      1A REG: 1 27.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 27.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 26.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 26.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Varonica         12 Providence D           25.85      25.09M  1.5  10   
  2 Elliot, Tori              11 Cox Mill               26.40      25.774  1.5   8   
  3 Tapper, Naya                 West Meckenburg        26.27      26.223  1.5   6   
  4 Bell, Lariel              12 South Meckle           26.88      29.43   1.5   4   
Preliminaries
  4 Lea, Tyra                 10 Butler                 26.49                  
  6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      11 Hopewell               26.99                  
  7 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth           27.04                  
  8 Hood, Brianna             11 Weddington             27.41                  
  9 Briscoe, Justice          10 Mallard Cree           27.66                  
 10 Massillon, Arielle        10 Providence D           27.79                  
 11 Allison, Najwa            12 Salisbury              27.79                  
 12 Thomas, Courtney          11 Victory Chri           27.83                  
 13 Lewis, Jaton                 West Meckenburg        28.15                  
 14 Mickle, Mictasha          09 Victory Chri           28.20                  
 15 Glenn, Chrishana             Carver                 28.32                  
 16 Brown, Lacey              12 Lake Norman            28.41                  
 17 Calvert, Shelia           12 First Assemb           28.58                  
 18 Aguillia, Kayla           12 Mooresville            28.64                  
 19 Pinkston, Tatiana         10 Mooresville            28.76                  
 20 Brown, Tyasia             12 Hopewell               28.92                  
 21 White, Corrina            09 Butler                 29.01                  
 22 Donelson, Ryan            09 Weddington             29.17                  
 23 Buwick, Victoria          09 Weddington             29.39                  
 23 Gradert, Katie            12 Lake Norman            29.39                  
 25 Rhynes, Brianna              Sun Valley             29.48                  
 26 Alexander, Ayunna         11 Salisbury              29.51                  
 27 Gwehi, Simone                Sun Valley             29.71                  
 28 Gillhammer, Taylor        11 Charlotte Ca           29.73                  
 29 Douglas, MC               12 Mooresville            29.76                  
 30 Burnham, Lauren           12 Providence             29.77                  
 31 Smith, Kayla                 Carver                 29.82                  
 32 Davis, Kierra             09 Victory Chri           29.91                  
 33 Firms, Passion               Berry Academ           30.01                  
 34 Cordray, Manneja             Berry Academ           30.21                  
 35 Lamb, Lexi                 8 First Assemb           30.35                  
 36 Dulaney, Sabrina          09 Davie County           30.42                  
 37 Peebles, Brittany            Carver                 30.47                  
 38 Sellers, Allison          09 South Meckle           30.95                  
 39 Sykes, Jaeda                 Hopewell               31.04                  
 40 Harris, Lundon            11 First Assemb           31.54                  
 41 Smart, Arvanna            10 Providence             31.77                  
 42 Garrison, Jill            10 Charlotte Ca           32.03                  
 43 Jirak, Alison             12 Providence             33.34                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M   55.78  4/4/2009    Taylor Dewberry, Mt. Tabor                
      1A REG: 1 1:07.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 1:03.50                                                        
      3A REG: 3 1:01.80                                                        
      4A REG: 4 1:01.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Summer            11 Salisbury            1:01.00  2 1:02.36q  4 
  2 Reid, Rickell                Sun Valley           1:03.14  2 1:02.84q  3 
  3 Williams, Michaela           West Meckenburg        59.95  2 1:03.16q  6 
  4 Baskins, Starasia            West Meckenburg      1:02.50  2 1:03.23q  2 
  5 Napier, Mandy             12 South Meckle         1:01.00  2 1:03.25q  3 
  6 Gulley, Lauren            12 Mallard Cree         1:00.14  2 1:03.50q  5 
  7 Carr, Atia                09 Mooresville          1:03.10  1 1:04.63   2 
  8 Scoggins, Davida          12 Victory Chri         1:03.53  1 1:05.14   6 
  9 Massillon, Arielle        10 Providence D         1:02.81  1 1:05.29   1 
 10 Mason, Camille               Berry Academ           59.20  1 1:05.52   8 
 11 Thompson, Holly           12 Davie County         1:03.20  1 1:05.64   4 
 12 Davis'Bloom, Breannah        Carver                        1 1:05.83   4 
 13 Price, Arnanda               West Meckenburg      1:04.00  1 1:05.83   7 
 14 Greeley, Phylissa         09 Charlotte Ca         1:03.81  1 1:05.87   8 
 15 Howard-Mazyck, Alison     10 Hopewell             1:03.50  1 1:06.14   5 
 16 Kepley, Mason                Unattached           1:04.80 1 X1:06.64   5 
 17 Jaroszewski, Theresa      10 Lake Norman          1:06.80    1:07.23   3 
 18 Dixon, Sydney             09 Mooresville          1:04.00    1:07.69   6 
 19 Carr, Brianna             09 Mooresville          1:03.80    1:07.80   8 
 20 Dunn, Jahari              09 Providence D         1:06.01    1:07.85   4 
 21 Snapper, Rachael          10 Covenant Day         1:07.75    1:08.51   1 
 22 Wiley, Lorraine           10 Mallard Cree         1:09.00    1:08.54   3 
 23 Adams, Michelle           11 Providence           1:10.00    1:08.79   5 
 24 Ross, Talina              11 Salisbury            1:07.00    1:09.04   1 
 25 Mickle, Mictasha          09 Victory Chri           59.50    1:09.39   7 
 26 Grimmer, Josephine        09 Providence D         1:13.60    1:10.42   4 
 27 Mckoy, Quanasia              Sun Valley           1:10.14    1:12.00   6 
 28 Silver, Marni             09 Providence           1:13.00    1:13.08   5 
 29 Peebles, Brittany            Carver                          1:13.10   2 
 30 Weikmann, Olivia          09 Providence           1:11.00    1:13.75   8 
 31 Smith, Kayla                 Carver                          1:14.52   3 
 32 Finnell, Kimmy            09 Weddington           1:12.80    1:15.37   6 
 33 Porter, Danae             09 Covenant Day         1:08.50    1:15.47   2 
 34 DiCenzo, Theresa          09 Weddington           1:11.90    1:15.94   8 
 35 Anderson, Taylor          12 Davie County         1:10.20    1:16.36   7 
 36 Johnson, Latrice             Sun Valley           1:16.14    1:16.42   1 
 37 Babrowski, Taylor         09 Cox Mill             1:12.00    1:16.47   7 
 38 Dickerson, Sarah          09 Charlotte Ca         1:16.24    1:17.86   1 
 39 Johnson-Anthony, Chasity     Berry Academ         1:03.60    1:19.05   7 
 40 Loeb, Natasha             09 Charlotte Ca         1:15.24    1:19.33   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        MEET: M   55.78  4/4/2009    Taylor Dewberry, Mt. Tabor                
      1A REG: 1 1:07.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 1:03.50                                                        
      3A REG: 3 1:01.80                                                        
      4A REG: 4 1:01.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Michaela           West Meckenburg      1:03.16    1:01.842  10   
  2 Taylor, Summer            11 Salisbury            1:02.36    1:03.092   8   
  3 Baskins, Starasia            West Meckenburg      1:03.23    1:03.252   6   
  4 Napier, Mandy             12 South Meckle         1:03.25    1:03.541   4   
  5 Reid, Rickell                Sun Valley           1:02.84    1:04.401   2   
Preliminaries
  6 Gulley, Lauren            12 Mallard Cree         1:03.50             
  7 Carr, Atia                09 Mooresville          1:04.63             
  8 Scoggins, Davida          12 Victory Chri         1:05.14             
  9 Massillon, Arielle        10 Providence D         1:05.29             
 10 Mason, Camille               Berry Academ         1:05.52             
 11 Thompson, Holly           12 Davie County         1:05.64             
 12 Davis'Bloom, Breannah        Carver               1:05.83             
 13 Price, Arnanda               West Meckenburg      1:05.83             
 14 Greeley, Phylissa         09 Charlotte Ca         1:05.87             
 15 Howard-Mazyck, Alison     10 Hopewell             1:06.14             
 16 Kepley, Mason                Unattached           1:06.64         X   
 17 Jaroszewski, Theresa      10 Lake Norman          1:07.23             
 18 Dixon, Sydney             09 Mooresville          1:07.69             
 19 Carr, Brianna             09 Mooresville          1:07.80             
 20 Dunn, Jahari              09 Providence D         1:07.85             
 21 Snapper, Rachael          10 Covenant Day         1:08.51             
 22 Wiley, Lorraine           10 Mallard Cree         1:08.54             
 23 Adams, Michelle           11 Providence           1:08.79             
 24 Ross, Talina              11 Salisbury            1:09.04             
 25 Mickle, Mictasha          09 Victory Chri         1:09.39             
 26 Grimmer, Josephine        09 Providence D         1:10.42             
 27 Mckoy, Quanasia              Sun Valley           1:12.00             
 28 Silver, Marni             09 Providence           1:13.08             
 29 Peebles, Brittany            Carver               1:13.10             
 30 Weikmann, Olivia          09 Providence           1:13.75             
 31 Smith, Kayla                 Carver               1:14.52             
 32 Finnell, Kimmy            09 Weddington           1:15.37             
 33 Porter, Danae             09 Covenant Day         1:15.47             
 34 DiCenzo, Theresa          09 Weddington           1:15.94             
 35 Anderson, Taylor          12 Davie County         1:16.36             
 36 Johnson, Latrice             Sun Valley           1:16.42             
 37 Babrowski, Taylor         09 Cox Mill             1:16.47             
 38 Dickerson, Sarah          09 Charlotte Ca         1:17.86             
 39 Johnson-Anthony, Chasity     Berry Academ         1:19.05             
 40 Loeb, Natasha             09 Charlotte Ca         1:19.33             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEET: M 2:21.63  4/2/2010    Jamie Van Tassell, Providence             
      1A REG: 1 2:45.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 2:38.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 2:31.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 2:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel, Gina              10 Providence           2:25.00    2:25.444  10   
  2 Vezolles, Jamie           11 Charlotte Ca         2:26.50    2:26.324   8   
  3 Lynch, Haley              12 Providence           2:28.00    2:27.243   6   
  4 Lashway, Alysaa              Jay M Robinson       2:29.10    2:27.573   4   
  5 Shetler, Kaitlyn          11 Mallard Cree         2:27.80    2:29.623   2   
  6 Griffith, Carly           12 Weddington           2:27.00    2:30.003   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Berry Academ         2:28.00    2:31.882 
  8 Moerk, Hannah             09 East Forsyth                    2:32.362 
  9 Kepley, Mason                Unattached           2:35.00   X2:32.76  
 10 Houston, Hannah           11 South Rowan          2:34.00    2:33.902 
 11 Andrecjakk, Ashleigh         Jay M Robinson       2:35.10    2:35.442 
 12 Buttner, Caitlin          10 Charlotte Ca         2:31.73    2:36.202 
 13 Snapper, Rachael          10 Covenant Day         2:35.00    2:36.722 
 14 McFeeley, Amanda          10 Providence D         2:34.90    2:37.802 
 15 Scoggins, Davida          12 Victory Chri         2:37.42    2:39.261 
 16 Wilson, Hannah            11 Providence D         2:35.70    2:39.671 
 17 Fulford, Madison             Jay M Robinson       2:35.00    2:39.691 
 18 Overbay, Sam                 Sun Valley           2:38.00    2:39.741 
 19 Galligher, Jenny          12 Lake Norman          2:25.60    2:40.111 
 20 Losko, Abby               10 South Meckle         2:40.60    2:40.701 
 21 Parham, Darian            11 Mallard Cree         2:35.12    2:41.181 
 22 Gasior, Maddy             10 Charlotte Ca         2:31.30    2:41.921 
 23 Gallagher, Kayla          09 Lake Norman          2:49.00    2:42.371 
 24 Nesbit, Emily             12 Mooresville          2:39.00    2:43.581 
 25 Long, Allison             09 Weddington           2:47.00    2:44.361 
 26 Brosso, Samantha          10 Butler               2:47.00    2:44.821 
 27 Coates, Jessica           10 South Meckle         2:40.60    2:45.11  
 28 Simpson, Claire           12 Providence           2:40.00    2:45.21  
 29 El Marzouki, Kenza        11 Mallard Cree         2:45.70    2:46.14  
 30 Howard-Mazyck, Alison     10 Hopewell             2:31.00    2:46.36  
 31 Bowman, Sydney            09 Woodlawn Sch         2:54.20    2:47.96  
 32 Ruggiero, Julianna        10 Weddington           2:47.00    2:48.49  
 33 Slabach, Allie            10 Davie County         3:01.30    2:52.43  
 34 Thompson, Olivia          11 Mooresville          2:47.00    2:53.18  
 35 Johnson, Ashley              Sun Valley           3:01.00    2:53.64  
 36 Weatherman, Shelby        09 Davie County         2:55.00    2:57.15  
 37 Burke, Natalie            12 Providence D         2:45.60    2:57.42  
 38 Babrowski, Taylor         09 Cox Mill             3:00.00    2:58.27  
 39 Routh, Annie              09 Butler               3:09.00    3:00.37  
 -- Charnock, Nicole          11 Mooresville          2:42.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEET: M 5:13.22  4/2/2010    Jill Moore, Northwest Ca                  
      1A REG: 1 6:15.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 6:00.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 5:50.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 5:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matson, Chelsea           12 Weddington           5:16.80    5:26.014  10   
  2 Price, Mallary            10 Weddington           5:22.10    5:27.554   8   
  3 Galligher, Jenny          12 Lake Norman          5:31.00    5:34.834   6   
  4 Corcoran, Margot          09 Charlotte Ca         5:39.10    5:36.034   4   
  5 Moore, Emma               10 Charlotte Ca         5:32.51    5:37.544   2   
  6 Costa, Emily              11 Providence           5:30.00    5:38.594   1   
  7 Sweet, Taylor             11 Lake Norman          5:35.00    5:39.884 
  8 Bartolomeo, Rachel        09 Charlotte Ca         5:38.06    5:40.794 
  9 Johns, Brooke                Jay M Robinson       5:49.20    5:52.132 
 10 Wilson, Hannah            11 Providence D         5:51.80    5:56.222 
 11 Pickens, Erin             11 South Meckle         5:45.00    5:57.102 
 12 Hairfield, Alex              Jay M Robinson       6:08.70    6:01.421 
 13 Nesbit, Emily             12 Mooresville          5:48.00    6:03.841 
 14 McFeeley, Amanda          10 Providence D         5:46.90    6:05.111 
 15 Cogdell, Kierstin         11 Weddington           5:52.00    6:06.291 
 16 Cupello, Christina        09 East Forsyth                    6:07.691 
 17 Weatherman, Shelby        09 Davie County         6:11.00    6:09.151 
 18 Curlee, Miranda           11 Providence           6:10.00    6:09.811 
 19 Devoe, Elise              09 Lake Norman          6:01.00    6:15.84  
 20 Craparo, Carleigh         11 South Meckle         6:02.00    6:15.94  
 21 Baudhuin, Kimmy           09 Providence D         6:16.70    6:16.26  
 22 Tapp, Alicia              11 Cox Mill             6:17.00    6:19.06  
 23 Storey, Katelyn           09 Salisbury            6:25.00    6:20.36  
 24 Morales, Sarah               Sun Valley           6:26.00    6:20.58  
 25 Wilcox, Sara              12 Mallard Cree         6:01.50    6:21.72  
 26 Glova, Meghan             09 Providence           5:58.00    6:23.18  
 27 Peluso, Emily             10 Cox Mill             6:17.00    6:25.75  
 28 Charnock, Nicole          11 Mooresville          6:10.00    6:48.47  
 29 Marek, Stephanie             Sun Valley           6:52.00    6:52.88  
 30 Henderson, Mary              Sun Valley           6:42.00    6:56.78  
 31 Sanders, Yasmine             Berry Academ         6:30.00    8:07.55  
 32 Bower, Mallary            12 First Assemb         8:30.00    8:58.55  
 -- Ruemmler, Jaclyn          11 Mallard Cree         5:33.24        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEET: M 11:18.99  4/2/2010    Jill Moore, Northwest Ca                 
      1A REG: 1 13:45.00                                                       
      2A REG: 2 13:50.00                                                       
      3A REG: 3 12:45.00                                                       
      4A REG: 4 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McBride, Anna             10 Davie County        11:28.00   11:33.694  10   
  2 Martin, Shannon           12 Weddington          11:59.80   12:13.933   8   
  3 Ferris, Christina         12 Charlotte Ca        12:30.00   12:24.693   6   
  4 Resor, Jessica            11 Weddington          12:40.00   12:49.581   4   
  5 Johns, Brooke                Jay M Robinson      12:40.20   12:51.051   2   
  6 Cook, Molly               12 Weddington          12:31.64   13:07.061   1   
  7 Hageman, Jamie            10 Charlotte Ca        12:45.00   13:12.071 
  8 Roman, Rebecca            12 Lake Norman         13:01.00   13:12.661 
  9 Moerk, Hannah             09 East Forsyth        11:33.00   13:15.051 
 10 Storey, Katelyn           09 Salisbury           13:23.00   13:17.521 
 11 Bayuk, Eden                  Sun Valley          12:21.00   13:27.761 
 12 Cupello, Christina        09 East Forsyth                   13:31.171 
 13 Mastandrea, Nina          11 Lake Norman         13:09.00   13:39.371 
 14 Miller, Katie                Jay M Robinson      13:29.80   13:53.07  
 15 O'Connell, Andrea            Jay M Robinson      13:30.10   14:08.57  
 16 Yandle, Molly             11 Providence D        13:25.10   14:09.62  
 17 Holway, Emily             12 Providence D        13:30.10   14:10.32  
 18 Marek, Stephanie             Sun Valley          13:09.00   15:02.99  
 19 Dunham, Brooke            11 Cox Mill            14:18.00   15:18.73  
 20 Schimmoller, Kristen      09 Cox Mill            15:00.00   15:29.91  
 21 Kurtz, Erin                  Sun Valley          13:42.00   16:24.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 14.91  4/4/2009    Erin Tucker, Robinson, J. M.                
      1A REG: 1 17.80                                                          
      2A REG: 2 17.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 16.80                                                          
      4A REG: 4 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      11 Hopewell               14.70    4 15.91q -2.3  5 
  2 Bates, Amyrah             12 Mallard Cree           15.15    3 16.06q  1.9  4 
  3 Talbert, Nia              11 Mallard Cree           16.05    3 16.34q  1.3  2 
  4 Neville, Justine          12 Cuthbertson            15.94    3 16.61q -1.7  3 
  5 Martin, Tiffany           10 Victory Chri           16.80    2 16.83q  1.3  2 
  6 Langley, Keenan           11 Charlotte Ca           17.19    1 17.14q -1.7  3 
  7 Robbe, Allie              12 Charlotte Ca           17.52      18.03  -2.3  5 
  8 Yoon, Arisa               09 Butler                 18.00      18.28   1.9  4 
  9 Sineath, Jorie            10 Davie County           18.20      18.50   1.3  2 
 10 Fleming, Mary             09 Butler                 18.20      18.64   1.7  1 
 11 Dean, Kaitlyn             11 Charlotte Ca           18.07      18.84  -1.7  3 
 12 Reasor, Madison              Sun Valley             18.54      18.87   1.3  2 
 13 Carthledge, Julia         12 South Meckle           17.90      18.95  -2.3  5 
 14 Livingston, Margaret      09 Weddington             20.24      19.18   1.3  2 
 15 Lucero, Emily             09 Providence             17.50      19.46   1.9  4 
 16 McLean, Lanesia              Carver                 18.50      19.55   1.7  1 
 17 Cusimano, Christina       11 Butler                 18.90      19.68  -1.7  3 
 18 Cordray, Manneja             Berry Academ           16.50      19.68   1.7  1 
 19 Lally, Jill               10 Providence D           20.00      19.75   1.9  4 
 20 Walls, Briana                Berry Academ           16.50      19.86   1.7  1 
 21 Gianinoto, Kassandra      12 Hopewell               19.50      20.03  -2.3  5 
 22 Calandra, Ansley          09 Providence D           19.00      20.04   1.9  4 
 23 Bejarano, McCarley        10 Mooresville            22.53      20.40   1.7  1 
 24 Swett, Lizzy              09 Davie County           19.90      20.88  -2.3  5 
 25 Eastbrook, Katie          11 Mooresville            22.60      21.49   1.3  2 
 26 Bodenheimer, Elyse        09 Providence             20.00      22.47  -1.7  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        MEET: M 14.91  4/4/2009    Erin Tucker, Robinson, J. M.                
      1A REG: 1 17.80                                                          
      2A REG: 2 17.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 16.80                                                          
      4A REG: 4 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      11 Hopewell               15.91      14.70M  2.0  10   
  2 Bates, Amyrah             12 Mallard Cree           16.06      15.564  2.0   8   
  3 Neville, Justine          12 Cuthbertson            16.61      16.113  2.0   6   
  4 Talbert, Nia              11 Mallard Cree           16.34      16.233  2.0   4   
  5 Langley, Keenan           11 Charlotte Ca           17.14      16.263  2.0   2   
  6 Martin, Tiffany           10 Victory Chri           16.83      17.111  2.0   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Robbe, Allie              12 Charlotte Ca           18.03                  
  8 Yoon, Arisa               09 Butler                 18.28                  
  9 Sineath, Jorie            10 Davie County           18.50                  
 10 Fleming, Mary             09 Butler                 18.64                  
 11 Dean, Kaitlyn             11 Charlotte Ca           18.84                  
 12 Reasor, Madison              Sun Valley             18.87                  
 13 Carthledge, Julia         12 South Meckle           18.95                  
 14 Livingston, Margaret      09 Weddington             19.18                  
 15 Lucero, Emily             09 Providence             19.46                  
 16 McLean, Lanesia              Carver                 19.55                  
 17 Cusimano, Christina       11 Butler                 19.68                  
 18 Cordray, Manneja             Berry Academ           19.68                  
 19 Lally, Jill               10 Providence D           19.75                  
 20 Walls, Briana                Berry Academ           19.86                  
 21 Gianinoto, Kassandra      12 Hopewell               20.03                  
 22 Calandra, Ansley          09 Providence D           20.04                  
 23 Bejarano, McCarley        10 Mooresville            20.40                  
 24 Swett, Lizzy              09 Davie County           20.88                  
 25 Eastbrook, Katie          11 Mooresville            21.49                  
 26 Bodenheimer, Elyse        09 Providence             22.47                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        MEET: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Amber Hollioway, West Rowan                 
      1A REG: 1 53.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 51.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 50.00                                                          
      4A REG: 4 49.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reasor, Madison              Sun Valley             48.64    1 51.23q  5 
  2 Easter, Elizabeth         10 Lake Norman            49.40    1 51.40q  4 
  3 McLean, Lanesia              Carver                 50.80    1 51.53q  1 
  4 Price, Arnanda               West Meckenburg        50.00    1 52.23q  3 
  5 Neville, Justine          12 Cuthbertson            47.24    1 52.40q  6 
  6 Norris, Dominica          11 Cox Mill               50.51    1 52.67q  2 
  7 Griffin, Kiara            11 Lake Norman            52.00    1 53.26   4 
  8 Hutchins, Kaitlyn         11 Davie County           51.50      53.64   3 
  9 Fleming, Mary             09 Butler                 53.20      53.98   6 
 10 Robbe, Allie              12 Charlotte Ca           51.14      54.37   1 
 11 Lucero, Emily             09 Providence             52.90      54.48   6 
 12 Martin, Tiffany           10 Victory Chri           52.00      54.85   5 
 13 Livingston, Margaret      09 Weddington             54.10      55.35   3 
 14 Ferrer, Mariah            11 Mooresville            54.10      55.41   4 
 15 Nichols, Elizabeth        09 Weddington             55.25      56.15   1 
 16 Lally, Jill               10 Providence D           53.90      56.18   5 
 17 Sineath, Jorie            10 Davie County           55.30      56.66   2 
 18 Hoffman, Jessica          09 Mallard Cree           55.30      56.79   3 
 19 Dean, Kaitlyn             11 Charlotte Ca           56.64      57.06   6 
 20 Carthledge, Julia         12 South Meckle           55.60      57.34   4 
 21 Cusimano, Christina       11 Butler                            58.23   1 
 22 Cunningham, Lacorey       12 Mallard Cree           51.24      58.38   2 
 23 Gromis, Maddy             10 Mooresville            55.90      59.04   6 
 24 Calandra, Ansley          09 Providence D           57.34      59.09   5 
 25 Riddle, Meghan            09 Cox Mill                          59.26   1 
 26 CizMadia, Maddy           09 Charlotte Ca           58.24      59.82   3 
 27 Johnson-Anthony, Chasity     Berry Academ           55.00    1:03.47   1 
 28 Bodenheimer, Elyse        09 Providence           1:00.00    1:07.65   2 
 29 Talbert, Nia              11 Mallard Cree           54.30    1:20.09   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        MEET: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Amber Hollioway, West Rowan                 
      1A REG: 1 53.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 51.00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 50.00                                                          
      4A REG: 4 49.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Arnanda               West Meckenburg        52.23      48.404  10   
  2 Neville, Justine          12 Cuthbertson            52.40      48.514   8   
  3 Easter, Elizabeth         10 Lake Norman            51.40      50.003   6   
  4 McLean, Lanesia              Carver                 51.53      51.341   4   
  5 Reasor, Madison              Sun Valley             51.23      51.641   2   
  6 Norris, Dominica          11 Cox Mill               52.67      52.261   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Griffin, Kiara            11 Lake Norman            53.26             
  8 Hutchins, Kaitlyn         11 Davie County           53.64             
  9 Fleming, Mary             09 Butler                 53.98             
 10 Robbe, Allie              12 Charlotte Ca           54.37             
 11 Lucero, Emily             09 Providence             54.48             
 12 Martin, Tiffany           10 Victory Chri           54.85             
 13 Livingston, Margaret      09 Weddington             55.35             
 14 Ferrer, Mariah            11 Mooresville            55.41             
 15 Nichols, Elizabeth        09 Weddington             56.15             
 16 Lally, Jill               10 Providence D           56.18             
 17 Sineath, Jorie            10 Davie County           56.66             
 18 Hoffman, Jessica          09 Mallard Cree           56.79             
 19 Dean, Kaitlyn             11 Charlotte Ca           57.06             
 20 Carthledge, Julia         12 South Meckle           57.34             
 21 Cusimano, Christina       11 Butler                 58.23             
 22 Cunningham, Lacorey       12 Mallard Cree           58.38             
 23 Gromis, Maddy             10 Mooresville            59.04             
 24 Calandra, Ansley          09 Providence D           59.09             
 25 Riddle, Meghan            09 Cox Mill               59.26             
 26 CizMadia, Maddy           09 Charlotte Ca           59.82             
 27 Johnson-Anthony, Chasity     Berry Academ         1:03.47             
 28 Bodenheimer, Elyse        09 Providence           1:07.65             
 29 Talbert, Nia              11 Mallard Cree         1:20.09             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 48.96  4/2/2010    West Mecklenburg, West Mecklen              
                       D Lanier, n tapper, A Blakney, N Tapper           
      1A REG: 1 53.50                                                          
      2A REG: 2 52.50                                                          
      3A REG: 3 54.50                                                          
      4A REG: 4 54.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 West Meckenburg  'A'                                48.30      49.212  3  10   
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  49.54      50.662  3   8   
     1) Bates, Amyrah 12                2) Gulley, Lauren 12              
     3) Cunningham, Lacorey 12          4) Briscoe, Justice 10            
  3 Butler  'A'                                         49.50      50.942  3   6   
     1) Davis, Alexis 09                2) Caldwell, Jacqueline Mary 12   
     3) Lea, Tyra 10                    4) McCarthy, Felicia 10           
  4 Cox Mill  'A'                                       52.27      52.282  2   4   
     1) Pappy, Kelsea 11                2) Norris, Dominica 11            
     3) Esperencilla, Ariel 12          4) Elliot, Tori 11                
  5 Lake Norman  'A'                                    51.90      52.931  3   2   
     1) Brown, Lacey 12                 2) Griffin, Kiara 11              
     3) Gradert, Katie 12               4) Patrick, Via 12                
  6 Mooresville  'A'                                    56.00      53.341  1   1   
     1) Blackwell, Ajana 11             2) Clark, Akiya 10                
     3) Lofy, Sam 09                    4) Ferrer, Mariah 11              
  7 Berry Academy  'A'                                  51.50      53.604  3 
     1) Mason, Camille                  2) Firms, Passion                 
     3) Carter, Kiyana                  4) Shade, Quiara                  
  8 Carver  'A'                                         50.20      53.904  3 
     1) Prospt, Sidea                   2) Lancaster, Dawaya              
     3) Smith, Kayla                    4) Peebles, Brittany              
  9 Weddington  'A'                                     52.70      54.163  2 
     1) Buwick, Victoria 09             2) Lange, Sophia 11               
     3) Nichols, Elizabeth 09           4) Hood, Brianna 11               
 10 Salisbury  'A'                                      52.00      54.223  2 
     1) Gibbs, Briuanna 09              2) Alexander, Ayunna 11           
     3) Hamilton, Zacola 09             4) Allison, Najwa 12              
 11 Providence  'A'                                     55.00      55.14   1 
     1) Mattox, Katherine 12            2) Cothern, Abigail 11            
     3) Judge, Sedaria 12               4) Smart, Arvanna 10              
 12 Victory Christian  'A'                              53.54      55.14   2 
     1) Allen, Zanetha 10               2) Lindsay, Natasha 12            
     3) Osborne, Jordan 10              4) Walker, Shadal 09              
 13 First Assembly Christian  'A'                                  56.79   1 
     1) Lamb, Logan 10                  2) Harris, Lundon 11              
     3) Lamb, Lexi 8                    4) Calvert, Shelia 12             
 14 Providence Day School  'A'                          55.00      57.49   1 
     1) Mebane, Alexis 10               2) Murphy, Miah 09                
     3) Paris, Renee 09                 4) Mughnee, Umarah 12             
 15 Sun Valley  'A'                                     53.24      57.55   2 
     1) Gwehi, Simone                   2) Jones, Alexis                  
     3) Rhynes, Brianna                 4) Stevenson, Reyanna             
 16 Davie County  'A'                                   55.60      58.34   1 
     1) Dulaney, Sabrina 09             2) Butler, Zatoria 10             
     3) Wilkes, Breana 09               4) Perkins, Marissa 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 1:44.30  4/2/2010    West Mecklenburg, West Mecklen            
                         A Blakney, n tapper, M Williams, N Tapper         
      1A REG: 1 1:54.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 1:51.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 1:50.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 1:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                       1:46.50    1:47.044  3  10   
  2 Carver  'A'                                       1:48.00    1:50.962  3   8   
     1) Loftin, Breyinn                 2) Prospt, Sidea                  
     3) Davis'Bloom, Breannah           4) Glenn, Chrishana               
  3 Cox Mill  'A'                                     1:49.48    1:51.411  3   6   
     1) Shepard, Raven 09               2) Norris, Dominica 11            
     3) Esperencilla, Ariel 12          4) Pappy, Kelsea 11               
  4 Mallard Creek  'A'                                1:49.12    1:52.791  3   4   
     1) Stewart, Aldricqua 09           2) Cunningham, Lacorey 12         
     3) Fortenburry, Chandrel 11        4) Briscoe, Justice 10            
  5 Weddington  'A'                                   1:52.90    1:52.951  2   2   
     1) Buwick, Victoria 09             2) Donelson, Ryan 09              
     3) Lange, Sophia 11                4) Hood, Brianna 11               
  6 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:55.30    1:53.431  1   1   
     1) Massillon, Arielle 10           2) Dunn, Jahari 09                
     3) Johnson, Varonica 12            4) Murphy, Miah 09                
  7 Victory Christian  'A'                            1:49.00    1:53.551  3 
     1) Martin, Tiffany 10              2) Scoggins, Davida 12            
     3) Mickle, Mictasha 09             4) Thomas, Courtney 11            
  8 Mooresville  'A'                                  1:49.71    1:53.791  2 
     1) Clark, Akiya 10                 2) Aguillia, Kayla 12             
     3) Pinkston, Tatiana 10            4) Douglas, MC 12                 
  9 Berry Academy  'A'                                1:55.00    1:55.41   2 
     1) Cordray, Manneja                2) Firms, Passion                 
     3) Carter, Kiyana                  4) Harrell, Shekinah              
 10 Salisbury  'A'                                    1:50.00    1:55.98   2 
     1) Lattimore, Patreece 10          2) Allison, Najwa 12              
     3) Rippy, Jericho 09               4) Holmes, Ayanna 12              
 11 Sun Valley  'A'                                              1:57.93   1 
     1) Jones, Alexis                   2) Reasor, Madison                
     3) Rhynes, Brianna                 4) Stevenson, Reyanna             
 12 Providence  'A'                                   2:00.00    2:03.13   1 
     1) Adams, Michelle 11              2) Pagnatta, Samantha 09          
     3) Cothern, Abigail 11             4) Weikmann, Olivia 09            
 13 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                           1:59.00    2:04.28   1 
     1) Flynn, Kacey 10                 2) Garrison, Jill 10              
     3) Gillhammer, Taylor 11           4) Robbe, Allie 12                
 -- Lake Norman  'A'                                  1:49.58        DNF   2 
     1) Brown, Lacey 12                 2) Easter, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Gradert, Katie 12               4) Griffin, Kiara 11              
 -- West Meckenburg  'A'                              1:42.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 4:08.37  4/2/2010    North Buncombe, North Buncom              
                         S Profit, J Roberts, M Emery, J Stocks            
      1A REG: 1 4:40.00                                                        
      2A REG: 2 4:30.00                                                        
      3A REG: 3 4:21.00                                                        
      4A REG: 4 4:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Meckenburg  'A'                              4:07.00    4:09.704  2  10   
  2 Butler  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:23.202  1   8   
     1) Davis, Alexis 09                2) McCarthy, Felicia 10           
     3) Scott, Chelsea 10               4) Fleming, Mary 09               
  3 Providence  'A'                                   4:15.54    4:28.212  2   6   
     1) Daniel, Gina 10                 2) Lynch, Haley 12                
     3) Costa, Emily 11                 4) Burnham, Lauren 12             
  4 Weddington  'A'                                   4:24.34    4:29.492  2   4   
     1) Griffith, Carly 12              2) Matson, Chelsea 12             
     3) Davidson, Makaela 10            4) Price, Mallary 10              
  5 Providence Day School  'A'                        4:35.10    4:36.851  1   2   
     1) Massillon, Arielle 10           2) Lally, Jill 10                 
     3) Dunn, Jahari 09                 4) Johnson, Varonica 12           
  6 Berry Academy  'A'                                4:20.00    4:38.131  2   1   
     1) Mason, Camille                  2) Shade, Quiara                  
     3) Waller, Sharron                 4) Zimmerman, Micalyne            
  7 Davie County  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:39.321  2 
     1) Thompson, Holly 12              2) Perkins, Marissa 11            
     3) Boswell, Mekayla 10             4) Hutchins, Kaitlyn 11           
  8 Victory Christian  'A'                            4:36.80    4:42.36   1 
     1) Martin, Tiffany 10              2) Mickle, Mictasha 09            
     3) Thomas, Courtney 11             4) Scoggins, Davida 12            
  9 Carver  'A'                                                  4:42.63   1 
     1) Davis'Bloom, Breannah           2) Loftin, Breyinn                
     3) Prospt, Sidea                   4) McLean, Lanesia                
 10 Mallard Creek  'A'                                4:40.00    4:54.06   1 
     1) Hoffman, Jessica 09             2) Wiley, Lorraine 10             
     3) Briscoe, Justice 10             4) Fortenburry, Chandrel 11       
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        MEET: M  9:55.64  4/5/2008    Sun Valley, Sun Valley                   
                          K Price, A Hofmann, D Hobbs, S Sawyer             
      1A REG: 1 11:10.00                                                       
      2A REG: 2 10:50.00                                                       
      3A REG: 3 10:40.00                                                       
      4A REG: 4 10:15.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                          10:12.02    9:49.99M  10   
     1) Ferris, Christina 12            2) Kirchmer, Shannon 12           
     3) Corcoran, Margot 09             4) Vezolles, Jamie 11             
  2 Weddington  'A'                                   9:52.00    9:53.43M   8   
     1) Matson, Chelsea 12              2) Griffith, Carly 12             
     3) Martin, Shannon 12              4) Price, Mallary 10              
  3 Jay M Robinson  'A'                              10:29.20   10:17.943   6   
     1) Andrecjakk, Ashleigh            2) Hairfield, Alex                
     3) Johns, Brooke                   4) Lashway, Alysaa                
  4 Mallard Creek  'A'                               10:25.30   10:24.363   4   
     1) Shetler, Kaitlyn 11             2) Ruemmler, Jaclyn 11            
     3) Wilcox, Sara 12                 4) Parham, Darian 11              
  5 Davie County  'A'                                10:30.00   10:36.193   2   
     1) McBride, Anna 10                2) Hutchins, Kaitlyn 11           
     3) Perkins, Marissa 11             4) Thompson, Holly 12             
  6 South Mecklenburg  'A'                           10:40.00   10:41.932   1   
     1) Talbert, Madelin 11             2) Coates, Jessica 10             
     3) Losko, Abby 10                  4) Pickens, Erin 11               
  7 Sun Valley  'A'                                  11:12.00   11:16.78  
     1) Bayuk, Eden                     2) Johnson, Ashley                
     3) Overbay, Sam                    4) Tippettt, Taylor               
  8 Mooresville  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:31.68  
     1) Charnock, Nicole 11             2) Nesbit, Emily 12               
     3) Morgan, Jessie 12               4) Thompson, Olivia 11            
  9 Cox Mill  'A'                                               11:52.37  
     1) Peluso, Emily 10                2) Dunham, Brooke 11              
     3) Thetford, Claire 10             4) Tapp, Alicia 11                
 -- Lake Norman  'A'                                 10:46.00         DQ  
     1) Galligher, Jenny 12             2) Sweet, Taylor 11               
     3) Gallagher, Kayla 09             4) Jaroszewski, Theresa 10        
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M  5-02  4/4/2009    Holli McClendon, Marvin Ridge               
        MEET: M  5-02  4/2/2011    Madison Rayfield, East Forsyth              
      1A REG: 1  4-10                                                          
      2A REG: 2  4-10                                                          
      3A REG: 3  5-00                                                          
      4A REG: 4  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gulley, Lauren            12 Mallard Cree         5-04.00    5-05.00M     1.65m  10   
  2 Boswell, Mekayla          10 Davie County         5-02.00    5-02.00M     1.57m   8   
  3 Cook, Abby                11 Lake Norman          5-02.00   J5-02.00M     1.57m   6   
  4 Ferrer, Mariah            11 Mooresville          5-02.00    5-00.004     1.52m   4   
  5 Goodson, Morgan           10 Providence D         4-08.00   J5-00.004     1.52m   1.50
  5 Hayden, Allexandria          West Meckenburg      4-10.00   J5-00.004     1.52m   1.50
  7 Perkins, Marissa          11 Davie County         5-00.00   J5-00.004     1.52m 
  8 Donelson, Ryan            09 Weddington           4-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Davis, Kierra             09 Victory Chri         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Magnian, Shaina           12 Mallard Cree         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Lucero, Emily             09 Providence           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Anderson, Taylor          12 Davie County         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Mattox, Katherine         12 Providence           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Mckoy, Quanasia              Sun Valley           4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Osborne, Jordan           10 Victory Chri                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Davidson, Makaela         10 Weddington           4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Simpson, Claire           12 Providence           4-08.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Goodson, Kianna           09 Victory Chri         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Jones, Marie                 Berry Academ         5-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M 11-00  4/2/2010    Sydney White, East Forsyth                  
      1A REG: 1  7-06                                                          
      2A REG: 2  7-06                                                          
      3A REG: 3  8-00                                                          
      4A REG: 4  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neagle, Rachel            10 East Forsyth        11-00.00   10-06.004     3.20m  10   
  2 Mclean, Colleen           12 Riverside           10-06.00   10-00.004     3.04m   7   
  2 Metz, Caitlin                Butler              11-00.00   10-00.004     3.04m   7   
  4 Tuzeo, Kristen            11 Mooresville          7-06.00    8-00.003     2.43m   4   
  5 Brooks, Tiffany           10 South Rowan          8-00.00   J8-00.003     2.43m   2   
  6 Troutman, Jesse           10 Carson, Jess         8-06.00   J8-00.003     2.43m   1   
  7 McConneaughey, Arielle    10 South Rowan          8-06.00    7-06.002     2.28m 
  7 Moyer, Sam                11 Davie County         9-06.00    7-06.002     2.28m 
  7 Weatherman, Journey       09 Mooresville          7-06.00    7-06.002     2.28m 
 10 Ives, Ellis               12 Charlotte Ca         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Ives, Madeline            11 Charlotte Ca         8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Lambert, Dallus           10 South Rowan          7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Findley, Sarah               Providence D         7-00.00         NH            
 -- DiCenzo, Theresa          09 Weddington           7-00.00         NH            
 -- Davidson, Makaela         10 Weddington           7-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEET: M 18-01.50  4/2/2010    Teaunna Cuthbertson, North Rowan         
      1A REG: 1    15-00                                                       
      2A REG: 2    15-06                                                       
      3A REG: 3    16-00                                                       
      4A REG: 4    16-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Onya             11 Charlotte Ca        16-05.50   16-04.003  NWI     4.97m  10   
  2 McCarthy, Felicia         10 Butler              16-10.00   16-02.753  NWI     4.94m   8   
  3 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth        16-01.75   16-01.003  NWI     4.90m   6   
  4 Taylor, Summer            11 Salisbury           17-00.00  J16-01.003  NWI     4.90m   4   
  5 Elliot, Tori              11 Cox Mill            15-10.00   16-00.753  NWI     4.89m   2   
  6 Blakney, Alvonna             West Meckenburg     17-00.00   15-06.502  NWI     4.73m   1   
  7 Ferrer, Mariah            11 Mooresville         15-10.00   15-06.002  NWI     4.72m 
  8 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      11 Hopewell            17-07.00   15-03.751  NWI     4.66m 
  9 Morgan, Deleah            10 Butler              16-10.00   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 10 Fussell, Liz              12 Charlotte Ca        15-00.00   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
 11 Baskins, Starasia            West Meckenburg     15-10.00   14-07.75   NWI     4.46m 
 12 Hawkins, Natalie          10 Providence          15-01.00   14-06.25   NWI     4.42m 
 13 Davis, Kierra             09 Victory Chri        15-00.00   14-05.75   NWI     4.41m 
 14 Mattox, Katherine         12 Providence          14-10.00   14-05.50   NWI     4.40m 
 15 Dixon, Sydney             09 Mooresville         15-06.00   14-04.50   NWI     4.38m 
 16 Esperencilla, Ariel       12 Cox Mill            13-08.00   14-04.25   NWI     4.37m 
 17 Sineath, Jorie            10 Davie County        15-00.00   13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
 18 Loftin, Breyinn              Carver              14-06.00   13-10.25   NWI     4.22m 
 19 Allen, Zanetha            10 Victory Chri        14-07.00   13-09.50   NWI     4.20m 
 20 Rapier, Sydney            09 Lake Norman         13-02.00   13-07.75   NWI     4.15m 
 21 Brown, Tyasia             12 Hopewell            15-00.00   13-07.00   NWI     4.14m 
 22 Winters, Joy              11 Mallard Cree        15-00.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 23 Magnian, Shaina           12 Mallard Cree        15-00.00   13-01.75   NWI     4.00m 
 24 Sing, Lindsey             12 Providence          13-09.00   13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
 25 Fotsch, Jaclyn            11 Lake Norman         12-01.00   12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
 26 Smith, Kayla                 Carver                         12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 27 Livingston, Margaret      09 Weddington          13-10.00   12-09.25   NWI     3.89m 
 28 Johnson, Yazmen           12 Mallard Cree        15-00.00   12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 29 Fotsch, Lauren            10 Lake Norman         12-05.00   11-10.00   NWI     3.60m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEET: M 37-02  4/2/2010    Aisha Cannon, Mooresville                   
      1A REG: 1 32-00                                                          
      2A REG: 2 33-06                                                          
      3A REG: 3 33-00                                                          
      4A REG: 4 34-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Summer            11 Salisbury           34-00.00   33-04.503  NWI    10.17m  10   
  2 Morgan, Deleah            10 Butler              32-03.00   32-08.001  NWI     9.95m   8   
  3 Davis, Alexis             09 Butler              32-02.00   32-06.501  NWI     9.91m   6   
  4 Edwards, Onya             11 Charlotte Ca        32-03.00  J32-06.501  NWI     9.91m   4   
  5 Allen, Zanetha            10 Victory Chri        31-05.00   31-04.50   NWI     9.56m   2   
  6 Sineath, Jorie            10 Davie County        33-05.25   30-10.75   NWI     9.41m   1   
  7 Lally, Jill               10 Providence D        28-11.00   30-06.25   NWI     9.30m 
  8 Davis'Bloom, Breannah        Carver              34-00.00   30-05.50   NWI     9.28m 
  9 Hawkins, Natalie          10 Providence          31-00.00   30-02.50   NWI     9.20m 
 10 Dixon, Sydney             09 Mooresville         33-08.00   29-07.25   NWI     9.02m 
 11 Fussell, Liz              12 Charlotte Ca        30-06.00   29-05.00   NWI     8.96m 
 12 Goodson, Morgan           10 Providence D        29-05.00   29-00.00   NWI     8.83m 
 13 Davis, Kierra             09 Victory Chri        28-00.00   28-10.25   NWI     8.79m 
 14 Mattox, Katherine         12 Providence          30-05.00   28-05.50   NWI     8.67m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M 37-09  4/2/2010    Jaya Emerson, Hopewell                      
      1A REG: 1 30-00                                                          
      2A REG: 2 32-00                                                          
      3A REG: 3 32-06                                                          
      4A REG: 4 33-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha          12 Salisbury           42-10.00   40-06.00M    12.34m  10   
  2 Suydam, Jasmine           12 Mallard Cree        40-08.00   36-00.004    10.97m   8   
  3 Thompson, Dacia           11 Providence D        35-00.00   35-03.004    10.74m   6   
  4 Bowers, Rakeena           09 Mooresville         31-06.00   33-00.003    10.05m   4   
  5 Baker, Mahogany              Berry Academ        32-00.00   32-04.502     9.86m   2   
  6 Littlejohn, JaQuasha      11 South Rowan         32-10.50   31-07.001     9.62m   1   
  7 Koehler, Elizabeth           Lake Norman         30-11.00   30-09.001     9.37m 
  8 Bridges, Kaylan           10 Victory Chri        33-00.00   30-03.001     9.22m 
  9 Ellis, Brittany           12 Providence          32-11.00   29-08.00      9.04m 
 10 Morgan, Deleah            10 Butler              32-06.00   28-10.00      8.78m 
 11 Ford, Bryce               11 Salisbury           30-00.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 12 Sanders, Deasia           09 Mooresville         28-00.00   27-07.50      8.42m 
 13 Bell, Amanda              11 Davie County        27-06.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 14 Harrell, Cassandra        11 Mallard Cree        26-07.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
 15 Lindsay, Natasha          12 Victory Chri        30-00.00   26-03.00      8.00m 
 15 Ayers, Abigail            11 Butler              30-01.00   26-03.00      8.00m 
 17 Hicks, Lena               10 Providence          28-00.00   25-11.00      7.89m 
 18 Johnson, Destiny          09 Davie County        27-02.50   25-08.50      7.83m 
 19 Barrier, Takeria          10 Butler              28-00.00   25-02.00      7.67m 
 20 Powell, Abby              09 Mooresville         28-02.00   24-00.00      7.31m 
 21 Kestler, Madeline         10 Providence D        24-00.00   23-04.00      7.11m 
 22 Funderburk, Aalaiya       09 Salisbury           24-00.00   22-09.50      6.94m 
 23 Bullard, Lacey            10 First Assemb        24-03.50   20-00.00      6.09m 
 24 Omotoso, Ayomi            10 First Assemb        25-00.00   17-00.50      5.19m 
 25 Paris, Renee              09 Providence D        23-06.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 -- Gianinoto, Kassandra      12 Hopewell            25-00.00         ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEET: M 118-00  4/2/2010    Jaya Emerson, Hopewell                     
      1A REG: 1  90-00                                                         
      2A REG: 2  92-00                                                         
      3A REG: 3  98-00                                                         
      4A REG: 4 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha          12 Salisbury             132-00  142-00.50M    43.29m  10   
  2 Suydam, Jasmine           12 Mallard Cree          125-05     124-11M    38.07m   8   
  3 Ford, Bryce               11 Salisbury              89-00   97-07.502    29.75m   6   
  4 Baker, Mahogany              Berry Academ           95-08   97-01.502    29.60m   4   
  5 Koehler, Elizabeth           Lake Norman            96-00      93-072    28.52m   2   
  6 Gloster, Cheyenne         09 Salisbury              80-00      89-04     27.22m   1   
  7 Bridges, Kaylan           10 Victory Chri           92-00   82-00.50     25.00m 
  8 Thompson, Dacia           11 Providence D           88-02      81-11     24.96m 
  9 Ellis, Brittany           12 Providence             91-09      77-07     23.64m 
 10 Goodson, Kianna           09 Victory Chri           70-00      76-04     23.26m 
 11 Bell, Amanda              11 Davie County           78-09   75-01.50     22.89m 
 12 Stout, Brittany           10 Covenant Day           65-02      74-11     22.83m 
 13 Harrell, Cassandra        11 Mallard Cree           70-08      66-06     20.26m 
 14 Irwin, Coral                 Mooresville            62-00      65-02     19.86m 
 15 Arney, Megan              10 Mooresville            68-00      63-06     19.35m 
 16 Ayers, Abigail            11 Butler                 85-06      63-02     19.25m 
 17 Powell, Abby              09 Mooresville            78-00   62-00.50     18.91m 
 18 Kestler, Madeline         10 Providence D           65-00   60-06.75     18.45m 
 19 Hicks, Lena               10 Providence             70-00   59-05.50     18.12m 
 20 Swearengen, Tamia            Lake Norman            65-00   58-08.50     17.89m 
 21 Barrier, Takeria          10 Butler                 78-02      58-01     17.70m 
 22 Hussey, Jolyn                Cox Mill                       57-08.50     17.58m 
 23 Paris, Renee              09 Providence D           62-01      51-04     15.64m 
 24 Conroy, Allyson              Lake Norman            70-00   50-08.50     15.45m 
 25 Bullard, Lacey            10 First Assemb        38-08.75      47-06     14.47m 
 26 Lindsay, Natasha          12 Victory Chri           65-00      44-04     13.51m 
 27 Omotoso, Ayomi            10 First Assemb        50-00.25      43-02     13.15m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Meckenburg             60.50     2) Mallard Creek              56   
    3) Butler                      54        4) Salisbury                  51   
    5) Charlotte Catholic          46        5) Weddington                 46   
    7) Providence Day School       30.50     8) Cox Mill                   29   
    9) Providence                  23       10) Lake Norman                22   
   11) Davie County                21       12) East Forsyth               20   
   13) Cuthbertson                 14       14) Mooresville                13   
   15) Jay M Robinson              12       15) Carver                     12   
   17) Hopewell                    10       18) South Mecklenburg           9   
   19) Riverside                    7       19) Berry Academy               7   
   21) Sun Valley                   4       22) South Rowan                 3   
   22) Victory Christian            3       24) Carson, Jesse               1   

 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada