RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Hurricane HS Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Hurricane HS Invitational

#1 17 April 2011 08:55 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2011 11:54 PM
                    Teays Physical Theraphy Inv. - 4/8/2011                    
                                Hurricane High                                 
                                    Results                                    

Note:  Long Jump not contested due to weather and flooding.


 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Jessica               Huntington               13.44   5  10   
  2 Sturdavent, Taniesha         Hurricane                13.57   5   8   
  3 Jordan, Hannah               Cabell Midland           13.78   5   6   
  4 Monson, Maria                Huntington               13.98   5   4   
  5 Stewart, Tiernie             Hurricane                13.98   5   2   
  6 Hinshaw, Alicia              Hurricane                14.08   5   1   
  7 Criner, Jenna                Buffalo                  14.37   4 
  8 Bevino, Tierni               St. Albans               14.51   4 
  9 Holly, Michelle              Cabell Midland           14.65   5 
 10 Adkins, Kyra                 Huntington               14.84   4 
 11 Crouse, Jordan               Cabell Midland           15.00   4 
 12 Knight, Sierra               Fairland                 15.11   4 
 13 Felder, Jasmine              Huntington              x15.20   4 
 14 Dedrick, Carmalita           St. Albans               15.72   5 
 14 Dial, Erin                   Lincoln County           15.72   1 
 16 Gritt, Lasaia                Buffalo                  15.88   3 
 17 Bruce, Caroline              St. Albans               15.89   4 
 18 Oxley, Catherine             Sherman                  16.13   3 
 19 Manns, Taylor                Fairland                 16.81   3 
 20 McCants, Asia                Logan                    16.88   2 
 21 Browning, Brooke             Logan                    17.06   2 
 22 Cooper, Alesha               Sherman                  17.10   3 
 23 McCann, Brianna              Lincoln County           17.21   1 
 24 Sprouse, Christy             Sherman                  17.54   1 
 25 Early, Jimetta               Logan                    18.63   2 
 -- Sook, MacKenzie              Hurricane               X15.11   3 
 -- Riddick, Paige               Hurricane               X15.55   3 
 -- Witkowski, Ashley            Hurricane               X15.59   3 
 -- Grimm, Ciara                 Hurricane               X15.89   2 
 -- Buford, Albrea               Hurricane               X16.41   2 
 -- Barkowski, Isabel            Hurricane               X16.52   3 
 -- Riddick, Peyton              Hurricane               X16.63   2 
 -- Moore, Sarah                 Hurricane               X18.79   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shea               St. Albans               28.66   5  10   
  2 Blake, Laura                 Cabell Midland           28.71   5   8   
  3 Hall, Kinsey                 Cabell Midland           28.90   5   6   
  4 Scott, Jessica               Huntington               29.13   5   4   
  5 Criner, Jenna                Buffalo                  29.57   5   2   
  6 Losh, Jordan                 Hurricane                29.88   4   1   
  7 Holly, Michelle              Cabell Midland           30.07   5 
  8 Bradford, Kendra             St. Albans               30.77   3 
  9 Adkins, Kyra                 Huntington               31.07   4 
 10 Carrico, Kanissa             Fairland                 31.14   5 
 11 Sanford, Courtney            Cabell Midland          x31.42   1 
 12 Cowie, Katie                 Cabell Midland          x31.71   4 
 13 Dunham, Cara                 Hurricane                31.80   3 
 14 Knight, Sierra               Fairland                 31.86   4 
 15 Crouse, Jordan               Cabell Midland          x31.94   4 
 16 Monson, Maria                Huntington               32.34   5 
 17 Dial, Erin                   Lincoln County           33.58   1 
 18 Gritt, Lasaia                Buffalo                  34.06   3 
 19 Dangerfield, Ashley          Sherman                  34.85   1 
 20 Mullens, Jocelyn             Hurricane                35.02   1 
 21 Cooper, Alesha               Sherman                  35.93   3 
 22 McCann, Brianna              Lincoln County           36.50   1 
 23 Sprouse, Christy             Sherman                  36.85   4 
 24 McCants, Asia                Logan                    37.53   2 
 25 Early, Jimetta               Logan                    40.83   2 
 26 Conley, Kresta               Logan                    41.06   2 
 -- Riddick, Paige               Hurricane               X31.90   2 
 -- Lee, Gabriella               Hurricane               X33.15   2 
 -- Witkowski, Ashley            Hurricane               X33.34   3 
 -- Grimm, Ciara                 Hurricane               X33.44   3 
 -- Riddick, Peyton              Hurricane               X35.10   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dent, Tori                   Hurricane              1:02.21   4  10   
  2 Blake, Laura                 Cabell Midland         1:04.17   4   8   
  3 Cavender, Haelei             St. Albans             1:05.51   4   6   
  4 Losh, Jordan                 Hurricane              1:05.52   4   4   
  5 Capehart, Maggie             Huntington             1:05.57   4   2   
  6 Cassidy, Mackenzie           Cabell Midland         1:06.41   4   1   
  7 Lake, Sydney                 Cabell Midland         1:07.13   4 
  8 Athens, Bethany              Buffalo                1:08.87   3 
  9 Cogar, Maddie                St. Albans             1:09.50   4 
 10 Hill, Emily                  Huntington             1:10.59   3 
 11 Carrico, Kanissa             Fairland               1:11.09   3 
 12 Hazelett, Shelby             Huntington             1:11.32   2 
 13 Fischer, Karianne            Huntington            x1:13.09   3 
 14 Chambers, Lauren             Logan                  1:13.72   1 
 15 Spotts, Hollie               Fairland               1:14.49   3 
 16 Conkle, Kara                 Huntington            x1:14.83   3 
 17 Sanford, Courtney            Cabell Midland        x1:15.56   3 
 18 Hughes, Samantha             Buffalo                1:15.90   2 
 19 Mitchell, Kira               Lincoln County         1:16.69   1 
 20 Dangerfield, Ashley          Sherman                1:20.10   2 
 21 Adkins, Kassi                Lincoln County         1:21.96   1 
 22 Christian, Megan             Sherman                1:24.87   2 
 23 Simpkins, Allison            Logan                  1:41.51   2 
 -- Runner, Ashtyn               Hurricane             X1:10.63   2 
 -- Dunham, Cara                 Hurricane             X1:11.33   3 
 -- Proudfoot, Staci             Hurricane             X1:19.55   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dent, Tori                   Hurricane              2:24.70   10   
  2 Cavender, Haelei             St. Albans             2:33.32    8   
  3 Schwendiman, Emily           Hurricane              2:35.83    6   
  4 Ellis, Alex                  Cabell Midland         2:38.24    4   
  5 Scarberry, Sarah             Cabell Midland         2:41.51    2   
  6 Capehart, Maggie             Huntington             2:41.96    1   
  7 Macgregor, Savannah          Huntington             2:42.14  
  8 Stewart, Haley               Hurricane              2:49.54  
  9 O'Brien, Ashleigh            Hurricane             x2:49.66  
 10 Ashton, Megan                Fairland               2:52.47  
 11 Long, Austyn                 Cabell Midland         2:52.74  
 12 Conkle, Kara                 Huntington             2:57.21  
 13 Tanner, Carrie               Fairland               3:00.55  
 14 Spears, Amy                  St. Albans             3:01.13  
 15 Mitchell, Kira               Lincoln County         3:02.52  
 16 Adkins, Kassi                Lincoln County         3:02.68  
 17 Hughes, Brittany             St. Albans             3:10.85  
 18 Hazelett, Shelby             Huntington            x3:11.53  
 -- Darling, Molly               Cabell Midland        X3:13.12  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Alex                  Cabell Midland         5:45.88   10   
  2 Lawhon, Ally                 Hurricane              5:50.54    8   
  3 Schwendiman, Natalie         Hurricane              5:59.94    6   
  4 Pettit, Sydney               Fairland               6:08.09    4   
  5 Ashton, Megan                Fairland               6:11.52    2   
  6 Albert, Madison              St. Albans             6:11.84    1   
  7 James, Kira                  St. Albans             6:57.79  
  8 Hughes, Brittany             St. Albans             7:01.63  
  9 Bowdish, Brittany            Sherman                7:13.99  
 -- Lawhon, Elizabeth            Hurricane             X6:02.25  
 -- Dudding, Bridgette           Hurricane             X6:56.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summers, Baylee              Hurricane             12:59.43   10   
  2 Pettit, Sydney               Fairland              13:06.04    8   
  3 Clarkson, Kennon             Fairland              14:21.02    6   
  4 Burgess, Katrina             Cabell Midland        14:35.23    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dilcher, Courtney            Cabell Midland           16.67   2  10   
  2 Niebergall, Makenzi          Cabell Midland           17.06   2   8   
  3 Hall, Haley                  Cabell Midland           17.12   2   6   
  4 Jones, Lakota                Hurricane                17.20   2   4   
  5 Moore, Emily                 Buffalo                  18.11   2   2   
  6 Allen, Makenzie              Cabell Midland          x18.45   2 
  7 Franklin, Carmen             Fairland                 18.51   2   1   
  8 Macgregor, Alexis            Huntington               18.52   1 
  9 Pappas, Amber                Fairland                 18.53   2 
 10 Wagner, Kendra               Buffalo                  18.91   1 
 11 Boardman, Jessie             St. Albans               19.48   1 
 12 Tompkin, Shell               Hurricane                19.63   1 
 13 Pauley, Morgan               Hurricane                19.65   1 
 14 Stafford, Brianna            Huntington               21.95   1 
 15 Dunford, Mary                Logan                    23.31   1 
 16 Childers, Shannon            Lincoln County           32.37   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Kinsey                 Cabell Midland           48.92   2  10   
  2 Barber, Chloe                Hurricane                50.81   2   8   
  3 Niebergall, Makenzi          Cabell Midland           52.92   2   6   
  4 Chittum, Morgan              Cabell Midland           52.93   2   4   
  5 Franklin, Carmen             Fairland                 53.06   2   2   
  6 Pappas, Amber                Fairland                 53.42   2   1   
  7 Duncan, Sidney               Hurricane                56.11   2 
  8 Stephens, Chloe              Buffalo                  58.03   1 
  9 Rife, Jackie                 Cabell Midland          x58.10   1 
 10 Ellis, Casey                 Cabell Midland          x58.29   2 
 11 Petrie, Rachel               Huntington               58.58   1 
 12 Dunford, Mary                Logan                  1:04.84   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huntington High School  'A'                           53.10   2  10   
     1) Branch, Tyesha                  2) Webb, Jewel                    
     3) Hamilton, Talequia              4) Scott, Jessica                 
  2 Hurricane  'A'                                        53.94   2   8   
     1) Sturdavent, Taniesha            2) Hinshaw, Alicia                
     3) Stewart, Tiernie                4) Cook, Katie                    
  3 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                       54.58   2   6   
     1) Dilcher, Courtney               2) Blake, Laura                   
     3) Hall, Kinsey                    4) Niebergall, Makenzi            
  4 Fairland HS  'A'                                      56.68   2   4   
     1) Franklin, Carmen                2) Knight, Sierra                 
     3) Price, Jenny                    4) Pappas, Amber                  
  5 St. Albans HS  'A'                                    57.91   2   2   
     1) Bevino, Tierni                  2) Bradford, Kendra               
     3) Francis, Brandi                 4) Thompson, Shea                 
  6 Buffalo High School  'A'                            1:00.35   1   1   
     1) Criner, Jenna                   2) Stephens, Chloe                
     3) Moore, Emily                    4) Sowards, Breanne               
  7 Lincoln County  'A'                                 1:04.70   1 
     1) Dial, Erin                      2) Thompson, Savannah             
     3) Mitchell, Kira                  4) McCann, Brianna                
  8 Sherman High School  'A'                            1:05.12   2 
     1) Sprouse, Christy                2) Dangerfield, Ashley            
     3) Christian, Megan                4) Doss, Jessica                  
  9 Logan High School A  'A'                            1:10.70   1 
     1) McCants, Asia                   2) Conley, Kresta                 
     3) Early, Jimetta                  4) Browning, Brooke               
 -- Hurricane  'B'                                       X56.81   2 
     1) Boster, Brooke                  2) Sook, MacKenzie                
     3) Cunningham, Ginny               4) Jones, Lakota                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                     1:52.82   2  10   
     1) Dilcher, Courtney               2) Hall, Kinsey                   
     3) Blake, Laura                    4) Niebergall, Makenzi            
  2 Huntington High School  'A'                         1:54.55   2   8   
     1) Branch, Tyesha                  2) Hamilton, Talequia             
     3)                                 4) Scott, Jessica                 
  3 Hurricane  'A'                                      1:54.70   2   6   
     1) Barber, Chloe                   2) Cunningham, Ginny              
     3) Stewart, Tiernie                4) Cook, Katie                    
  4 St. Albans HS  'A'                                  1:58.25   2   4   
     1) Bevino, Tierni                  2) Boardman, Jessie               
     3) Francis, Brandi                 4) Thompson, Shea                 
  5 Fairland HS  'A'                                    2:00.36   2   2   
     1) Spotts, Hollie                  2) Knight, Sierra                 
     3) Carrico, Kanissa                4) Franklin, Carmen               
  6 Buffalo High School  'A'                            2:06.71   1   1   
     1) Hughes, Samantha                2) Stephens, Chloe                
     3) Wagner, Kendra                  4) Criner, Jenna                  
  7 Lincoln County  'A'                                 2:14.70   1 
     1) Bunner, Josh                    2) Thompson, Savannah             
     3) Dial, Erin                      4) Mitchell, Kira                 
  8 Sherman High School  'A'                            2:19.16   1 
     1) Barlas, Olivia                  2) Sprouse, Christy               
     3) Dangerfield, Ashley             4) Doss, Jessica                  
 -- Hurricane  'B'                                     X2:01.16   2 
     1) Boster, Brooke                  2) Duncan, Sidney                 
     3) Pauley, Morgan                  4) Losh, Jordan                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurricane  'A'                                      4:20.07   10   
     1) Barber, Chloe                   2) Cunningham, Ginny              
     3) Cook, Katie                     4) Dent, Tori                     
  2 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                     4:24.35    8   
     1) Blake, Laura                    2) Lake, Sydney                   
     3) Cassidy, Mackenzie              4) Hall, Kinsey                   
  3 St. Albans HS  'A'                                  4:36.36    6   
     1)                                 2) Cavender, Haelei               
     3) Albert, Madison                 4) Francis, Brandi                
  4 Huntington High School  'A'                         4:42.71    4   
  5 Sherman High School  'A'                            5:36.13    2   
     1) Christian, Megan                2) Bowdish, Brittany              
     3) Oxley, Catherine                4) Doss, Jessica                  
 -- Hurricane  'B'                                     X4:42.66  
     1) Miles, Morgan                   2) Schwendiman, Emily             
     3) Schwendiman, Natalie            4) Lawhon, Ally                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurricane  'A'                                     10:27.18   10   
     1) Schwendiman, Emily              2) Miles, Morgan                  
     3) Schwendiman, Natalie            4) Lawhon, Ally                   
  2 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                    10:44.47    8   
     1) Ellis, Alex                     2) Ellis, Casey                   
     3) Scarberry, Sarah                4) Dillion, Kelsey                
  3 St. Albans HS  'A'                                 11:22.50    6   
     1) Cavender, Haelei                2) Albert, Madison                
     3) Hughes, Brittany                4) James, Kira                    
  4 Fairland HS  'A'                                   11:27.88    4   
     1) Ashton, Megan                   2) Clarkson, Kennon               
     3) Tanner, Carrie                  4) Pettit, Sydney                 
  5 Cabell Midland High School  'B'                   x12:04.29  
     1) Darling, Molly                  2) Burgess, Katrina               
     3) Long, Austyn                    4) Sauvageot, Holly               
 -- Hurricane  'B'                                    X11:13.40  
     1) Stewart, Haley                  2) Lawhon, Elizabeth              
     3) Peng, Julie                     4) O'Brien, Ashleigh              
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                     1:09.32   2  10   
     1) Chittum, Morgan                 2) Niebergall, Makenzi            
     3) Hall, Haley                     4) Dilcher, Courtney              
  2 Hurricane  'A'                                      1:13.88   2   8   
     1) Pearson, Emily                  2) Duncan, Sidney                 
     3) Tompkin, Shell                  4) Jones, Lakota                  
  3 Buffalo High School  'A'                            1:15.65   1   6   
     1) Moore, Emily                    2) Hughes, Samantha               
     3) Stephens, Chloe                 4) Wagner, Kendra                 
  4 Huntington High School  'A'                         1:16.08   2   4   
     1) Stafford, Brianna               2)                                
     3) Macgregor, Alexis               4) Felder, Jasmine                
  5 St. Albans HS  'A'                                  1:22.44   1   2   
     1) Bruce, Caroline                 2) Bradford, Kendra               
     3) Boardman, Jessie                4) Dedrick, Carmalita             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Talequia           Huntington             5-04.00   10   
  2 Bowman, Amy                  Fairland               4-08.00    7   
  2 Cassidy, Mackenzie           Cabell Midland         4-08.00    7   
  4 Barber, Chloe                Hurricane              4-06.00    3   
  4 Riley, Carly                 Fairland               4-06.00    3   
  6 Grose, Siera                 Cabell Midland        J4-06.00    1   
  7 Casto, Taylor                Cabell Midland         4-02.00  
 -- Cook, Katie                  Hurricane                   NH  
 -- Jones, Lakota                Hurricane                  DNF  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Emily                 Buffalo                7-06.00   10   
  2 Pappas, Amber                Fairland               7-00.00    8   
  3 Jordan, Hannah               Cabell Midland         6-00.00    5   
  3 Grose, Siera                 Cabell Midland         6-00.00    5   
  5 Francis, Brandi              St. Albans             5-06.00    2   
 -- Hall, Haley                  Cabell Midland              NH  
 -- Shockley, Destiny            Fairland                    NH  
 -- Boster, Brooke               Hurricane                   NH  
 -- Sanford, Courtney            Cabell Midland              NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turley, Megan                Hurricane             36-11.00   10   
  2 Drury, Bethany               St. Albans            32-11.00    8   
  3 Wolfe, Samantha              Cabell Midland        32-02.00    6   
  4 Hershey, Danielle            Buffalo               30-09.00    4   
  5 Sturdavent, Taniesha         Hurricane             28-09.00    2   
  6 Hightower, Angel             Huntington            26-08.00    1   
  7 Adkins, Erica                Cabell Midland        25-09.00  
  8 Martin, Gabby                Cabell Midland        24-08.00  
  9 Briscoe, Breanna             Huntington            24-07.00  
 -- Erica, Miller                Lincoln County              ND  
 -- Mullens, Jocelyn             Hurricane                   ND  
 -- May, Sapphira                Hurricane                  XND  
 -- Cobb, Amelia                 Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Lupardus, Kita               Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Gibson, Sami                 Fairland                    ND  
 -- Markham, China               Huntington                  ND  
 -- Chaney, Emma                 St. Albans                  ND  
 -- Gossett, Caterina            Fairland                    ND  
 -- Vaughn, Chantera             Huntington                  ND  
 -- Lykins, Britany              Lincoln County              ND  
 -- Wood, Brenda                 Lincoln County              ND  
 -- VanHorn, Kaleigh             Fairland                    ND  
 -- Thompson, Savannah           Lincoln County              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drury, Bethany               St. Albans               94-03   10   
  2 Turley, Megan                Hurricane                88-02    8   
  3 Wolfe, Samantha              Cabell Midland           87-01    6   
  4 Hershey, Danielle            Buffalo                  77-11    4   
  5 Mullens, Jocelyn             Hurricane                76-11    2   
  6 Adkins, Erica                Cabell Midland           75-10    1   
  7 Martin, Gabby                Cabell Midland           73-06  
  8 Briscoe, Breanna             Huntington               71-09  
  9 Lykins, Britany              Lincoln County           68-03  
 10 Taubenheim, Jessica          Fairland                 68-00  
 11 Wood, Brenda                 Lincoln County           67-03  
 12 Trader, Jordan               Hurricane                67-02  
 13 Chaney, Emma                 St. Albans               64-08  
 14 Hudson, Jasmine              Buffalo                  58-07  
 -- May, Sapphira                Hurricane                  XND  
 -- Gibson, Sami                 Fairland                    ND  
 -- VanHorn, Kaleigh             Fairland                    ND  
 -- Hightower, Angel             Huntington                  ND  
 -- Vaughn, Chantera             Huntington                  ND  
 -- Bruce, Ellen                 St. Albans                  ND  
 -- Prichard, Miranda            Hannan                      ND  
 -- Chandler, Lexi               Cabell Midland              ND  
 -- Erica, Miller                Lincoln County              ND  
 -- Markham, China               Huntington                  ND  


 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Tyler             Huntington               11.14   6  10   
  2 Sheffield, Kyle              Huntington               11.80   6   8   
  3 Page, Rashaun                Huntington               11.81   6   6   
  4 Ross, Darrell                Sherman                  11.89   6   4   
  5 Turner, Roger                Hurricane                11.93   5   2   
  6 Handley, Steven              Hurricane                11.97   5   1   
  7 Peterson, Tony               Hurricane                12.18   5 
  8 Thompson, William            Huntington              x12.21   6 
  9 Albis, Andre                 Hurricane               x12.26   5 
 10 McDowell, Chase              Fairland                 12.45   6 
 11 Toney, David                 Logan                    12.48   6 
 12 Perry, Josh                  Cabell Midland           12.50   4 
 13 Burnette, Jeff               Hurricane               x12.69   3 
 14 Daughtery, Cory              Lincoln County           12.70   1 
 15 Thornton, Will               Hurricane               x12.78   4 
 16 Boles, Kyle                  St. Albans               12.79   4 
 17 Wilkes, David                Cabell Midland           12.90   3 
 18 Clark, Justin                Sherman                  12.91   5 
 19 Smith, Kevin                 St. Albans               12.96   3 
 20 Hoover, Jarid                Buffalo                  12.96   5 
 21 Sovine, Matthew              Cabell Midland           13.06   4 
 22 Cliborn, Jacob               Cabell Midland          x13.08   2 
 23 Conaway, Jimmy               Hurricane               x13.10   4 
 24 Shah, Nemish                 Hurricane               x13.11   2 
 25 Deal, Benjamin               Sherman                  13.15   5 
 26 King, Mitchell               Buffalo                  13.16   3 
 27 Lomax, Zach                  St. Albans               13.19   3 
 28 Rakes, Shane                 Lincoln County           13.20   1 
 29 Allen, Tyler                 Hurricane               x13.24   4 
 30 Bailes, Jacob                Hurricane               x13.25   2 
 31 Marcum, Christopher          Logan                    13.29   4 
 32 Cooper, Justin               Sherman                 x13.36   2 
 33 Elswick, David               Sherman                 x13.42   1 
 34 Perry, Matt                  Cabell Midland          x13.45   2 
 35 Copley, Jameson              Logan                    13.71   2 
 36 Stephens, Joey               Buffalo                  13.76   2 
 37 Bunner, Josh                 Lincoln County           13.76   1 
 38 Muth, Chris                  Cabell Midland          x13.77   4 
 39 Adkins, BJ                   Fairland                 13.81   3 
 40 Neal, Josh                   Cabell Midland          x13.89   2 
 41 Davis, Zack                  Sherman                 x14.03   1 
 42 Lawhorn, Kyle                Fairland                 14.04   5 
 43 Johnson, Ronald              Lincoln County          x14.18   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Tyler             Huntington               23.30   6  10   
  2 Sheffield, Kyle              Huntington               23.90   6   8   
  3 Turner, Roger                Hurricane                24.27   6   6   
  4 Perry, Josh                  Cabell Midland           25.16   5   4   
  5 Dunham, Michael              Hurricane                25.18   5   2   
  6 Burnette, Jeff               Hurricane                25.62   5   1   
  7 Jacoby, Brady                Hurricane               x25.67   5 
  8 Woodyard, Brandon            Hurricane               x25.69   6 
  9 Daughtery, Cory              Lincoln County           25.76   1 
 10 McDowell, Chase              Fairland                 25.85   6 
 11 Rakes, Shane                 Lincoln County           26.06   1 
 12 Thornton, Will               Hurricane               x26.08   5 
 13 Edie, Caleb                  Sherman                  26.22   6 
 14 Albis, Andre                 Hurricane               x26.44   5 
 15 Cliborn, Jacob               Cabell Midland           26.61   4 
 16 Allen, Tyler                 Hurricane               x26.68   5 
 17 Conaway, Jimmy               Hurricane               x26.74   4 
 18 Marcum, Christopher          Logan                    26.76   3 
 19 Clark, Justin                Sherman                  26.99   6 
 20 Turner, Koi                  Hurricane               x27.05   4 
 21 Ferrari, Alex                Buffalo                  27.17   5 
 22 Stover, Jeffry               Buffalo                  27.45   4 
 23 Neal, Josh                   Cabell Midland           27.46   4 
 24 Bailes, Jacob                Hurricane               x27.48   3 
 25 Smith, Kevin                 St. Albans               27.75   2 
 26 Perry, Matt                  Cabell Midland          x28.24   3 
 27 Stephens, Joey               Buffalo                  28.49   3 
 28 Gritt, Braxton               Buffalo                 x28.49   2 
 29 King, Mitchell               Buffalo                 x28.60   1 
 30 Rayburn, Alex                Buffalo                 x28.73   2 
 31 Pannell, Josh                Fairland                 28.76   3 
 32 Doss, Kade                   Logan                    29.01   1 
 33 Bittner, Mark                Fairland                 29.63   2 
 34 Reedy, Dakota                Buffalo                 x30.16   3 
 35 Vanelst, Paul                Logan                    30.97   1 
 36 Perdue, Jeremy               Sherman                  33.09   2 
 37 Wheeler, Cody                Lincoln County           33.51   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jacob              Cabell Midland           51.40   5  10   
  2 Johnson, Drew                Hurricane                52.80   5   8   
  3 Wireman, Raine               Fairland                 54.86   5   6   
  4 Dunham, Michael              Hurricane                56.54   5   4   
  5 Keith, Joey                  Huntington               56.99   5   2   
  6 Brooks, Jalen                Fairland                 57.53   5   1   
  7 Mills, Cade                  Cabell Midland           57.55   3 
  8 Boles, Kyle                  St. Albans               58.12   5 
  9 Ferrari, Alex                Buffalo                  58.24   4 
 10 Campbell, Dale               Hurricane                58.33   4 
 11 Ross, Tim                    Sherman                  59.30   4 
 12 Cliborn, Jacob               Cabell Midland           59.61   4 
 13 Manns, Bailey                Fairland                 59.82   4 
 14 Wilkenson, Austin            Sherman                  59.98   4 
 15 Conaway, Jimmy               Hurricane             x1:00.13   3 
 16 Stover, Jeffry               Buffalo                1:00.67   4 
 17 Rowe, Chay                   Lincoln County         1:00.99   1 
 18 Neal, Josh                   Cabell Midland        x1:01.68   3 
 19 Bailes, Jacob                Hurricane             x1:02.22   2 
 20 Lamb, Conner                 Buffalo                1:03.34   3 
 21 Marion, JR                   Hannan                 1:04.21   3 
 22 Gritt, Braxton               Buffalo               x1:04.98   3 
 23 Mayes, Matt                  Hannan                 1:05.48   3 
 24 Deal, Benjamin               Sherman                1:05.87   1 
 25 Elswick, David               Sherman               x1:07.74   1 
 26 Coffman, Randy               Lincoln County         1:08.49   2 
 27 Rayburn, Alex                Buffalo               x1:09.13   2 
 28 Daniels, Storm               St. Albans             1:09.37   1 
 29 Thomlin, Tyler               Lincoln County         1:09.68   2 
 30 Pettry, Seth                 Sherman               x1:11.16   2 
 31 Browning, Zachary            Logan                  1:13.43   1 
 32 Wheeler, Cody                Lincoln County        x1:20.44   1 
 -- Barker, Peter                Sherman               X1:01.10   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Cabell Midland         2:01.49   10   
  2 Salmons, Tyler               Cabell Midland         2:04.31    8   
  3 Wireman, Raine               Fairland               2:04.35    6   
  4 Aldridge, Evan               Huntington             2:04.55    4   
  5 Rich, Dylan                  Buffalo                2:07.09    2   
  6 Rich, Dominic                Buffalo                2:07.17    1   
  7 Searls, Matt                 St. Albans             2:08.14  
  8 Robinson, Isaiah             Buffalo                2:08.86  
  9 Christian, Paden             Huntington             2:10.26  
 10 Stewart, Mark                Hurricane              2:11.13  
 11 Peal, Aaron                  Hurricane              2:14.32  
 12 Schultz, Jeremy              Hurricane              2:14.58  
 13 Paulding, Ricky              Huntington             2:16.54  
 14 Childers, Cody               Hurricane             x2:19.27  
 15 Doss, Jacob                  Sherman                2:19.35  
 16 Fox, Alex                    Hurricane             x2:21.54  
 17 Lewis, Taylor                Fairland               2:23.17  
 18 Donovan, Sean                Hurricane             x2:23.50  
 19 Parsons, Cole                St. Albans             2:25.98  
 20 Workman, Jennings            Logan                  2:26.01  
 21 Lamb, Conner                 Buffalo               x2:28.41  
 22 Coleman, Marcus              Logan                  2:30.14  
 23 Henline, Timmy               Lincoln County         2:30.94  
 24 Mayes, Matt                  Hannan                 2:31.75  
 25 Barker, Peter                Sherman                2:32.09  
 26 Short, Luke                  Cabell Midland         2:32.44  
 27 Wareheim, Ryan               Cabell Midland        x2:33.13  
 28 Noel, Andrew                 Sherman                2:34.27  
 29 Hannon, Dylan                Fairland               2:34.88  
 30 Marion, JR                   Hannan                 2:41.81  
 31 Coffman, Randy               Lincoln County         2:48.91  
 32 Shaw, Caleb                  Hannan                 2:58.03  
 33 Busick, Ryan                 Logan                  3:32.52  


 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmunds, Matthew             Cabell Midland         4:30.98   10   
  2 Smith, Sam                   Huntington             4:38.22    8   
  3 Rich, Dylan                  Buffalo                4:40.30    6   
  4 Shideler, Matt               Huntington             4:42.55    4   
  5 Harless, Brandon             Sherman                4:43.06    2   
  6 Bowen, Caleb                 Hurricane              4:43.48    1   
  7 Smith, Ashton                Huntington             4:44.19  
  8 Mattie, Tanner               Fairland               4:53.27  
  9 Childers, Evan               Buffalo                4:53.95  
 10 Searls, Matt                 St. Albans             4:55.19  
 11 Peal, Aaron                  Hurricane              4:56.10  
 12 Schultz, Jeremy              Hurricane              4:56.58  
 13 Childers, Cody               Hurricane             x5:02.25  
 14 Rowe, Logan                  Fairland               5:02.90  
 15 Workman, Jennings            Logan                  5:03.13  
 16 Light, Chris                 St. Albans             5:10.14  
 17 Stewart, Ryan                Fairland               5:11.19  
 18 Adkins, Hunter               Cabell Midland         5:13.77  
 19 Donovan, Sean                Hurricane             x5:15.43  
 20 Barlas, Alex                 Sherman                5:20.93  
 21 Perdue, Brandon              Sherman                5:21.30  
 22 Allen, Austin                Cabell Midland         5:21.35  
 23 Torman, Jonatha              Buffalo                5:23.43  
 24 Dillinger, Jacob             Cabell Midland        x5:31.21  
 25 Dotson, Ryan                 Cabell Midland        x5:31.38  
 26 Guinn, Andrew                St. Albans             5:39.97  
 27 Seccurro, Drake              Hurricane             x5:42.39  
 28 Klug, John                   Hurricane             x5:49.55  
 29 Miller, Luke                 Hurricane             x5:53.63  
 30 Jones, Joshua                Logan                  5:56.52  
 31 Cales, Luke                  Hurricane             x6:01.48  
 32 Smith, Aaron                 Lincoln County         6:02.38  
 33 Terry, Austen                Lincoln County         6:02.50  
 34 Shaw, Caleb                  Hannan                 6:36.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Avery              Cabell Midland        10:02.14   10   
  2 Smith, Ashton                Huntington            10:02.43    8   
  3 Bowen, Caleb                 Hurricane             10:04.66    6   
  4 Childers, Evan               Buffalo               10:08.75    4   
  5 Mattie, Tanner               Fairland              10:09.23    2   
  6 McGee, John                  Huntington            10:13.67    1   
  7 Harless, Brandon             Sherman               10:22.71  
  8 Rowe, Logan                  Fairland              10:34.95  
  9 Light, Chris                 St. Albans            10:39.92  
 10 Smith, Chandler              Huntington            11:02.63  
 11 Barlas, Alex                 Sherman               11:30.56  
 12 Torman, Jonatha              Buffalo               11:39.94  
 13 Hannon, Dylan                Fairland              11:46.28  
 14 Seccurro, Drake              Hurricane             11:53.77  
 15 Guinn, Andrew                St. Albans            12:00.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Niles                Cabell Midland           16.32   2  10   
  2 Lanham, Josh                 St. Albans               16.41   2   8   
  3 Smith, Kenney                Fairland                 16.61   2   6   
  4 Moore, Nate                  Cabell Midland           17.60   2   4   
  5 Bishop, Darren               Fairland                 18.51   2   2   
  6 McKay, Conor                 Huntington               19.03   2   1   
  7 Sheppard, Cody               Buffalo                  20.15   1 
  8 Woodrum, Cody                Lincoln County           21.52   1 
  9 Green, Brian                 Lincoln County           22.66   1 
 10 Henline, Timmy               Lincoln County           23.60   1 
 -- Estep, Alan                  Sherman                 X19.57   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Josh                 Huntington               43.25   3  10   
  2 Smith, Kenney                Fairland                 43.69   3   8   
  3 McKay, Conor                 Huntington               44.44   3   6   
  4 Moore, Nate                  Cabell Midland           46.26   3   4   
  5 Garrison, Gabe               Buffalo                  46.34   2   2   
  6 Bishop, Darren               Fairland                 47.11   3   1   
  7 Surface, Trent               Hurricane                47.59   3 
  8 Smith, Ethan                 Cabell Midland           48.10   3 
  9 Browning, Markus             Hurricane                48.98   2 
 10 Turner, Koi                  Hurricane                49.04   2 
 11 Estep, Alan                  Sherman                  49.38   2 
 12 Walker, Levi                 Buffalo                  49.92   2 
 13 Frazier, Jacob               Hurricane               x50.48   2 
 14 Smith, Stuart                Hurricane               x50.98   2 
 15 Smith, Brandon               Sherman                  50.99   2 
 16 Muth, Chris                  Cabell Midland           51.47   1 
 17 Woodrum, Cody                Lincoln County           52.34   1 
 18 Marion, JR                   Hannan                   54.46   1 
 19 Reedy, Dakota                Buffalo                  54.63   1 
 20 Johnson, Ronald              Lincoln County           57.63   1 
 21 Godby, Nathan                Cabell Midland        x1:02.07   1 
 22 Fowler, Zach                 Buffalo               x1:04.16   1 
 -- Dailey, Niles                Cabell Midland             DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huntington High School  'A'                           45.87   2  10   
     1) Hutchison, Tyler                2) Page, Rashaun                  
     3) Thompson, William               4) Wright, Josh                   
  2 Hurricane  'A'                                        46.22   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Drew                   2) Handley, Steven                
     3) Peterson, Tony                  4) Turner, Roger                  
  3 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                       47.59   2   6   
     1) Freeman, Davey                  2) Sovine, Matthew                
     3) Palmer, John                    4) Reynolds, Jacob                
  4 Sherman High School  'A'                              48.38   2   4   
     1) Wilkenson, Austin               2) Ross, Tim                      
     3) Ross, Darrell                   4) Clark, Justin                  
  5 Hurricane  'B'                                       x48.95   2 
     1) Jacoby, Brady                   2) Burnette, Jeff                 
     3) Thornton, Will                  4) Albis, Andre                   
  6 Fairland HS  'A'                                      49.21   2   2   
     1) Dailey, Noah                    2) McDowell, Chase                
     3) Cesear, Tyree                   4) Nelson, Sam                    
  7 St. Albans HS  'A'                                    49.23   2   1   
     1) Spinner, Scott                  2) Lanham, Josh                   
     3) Walke, Zack                     4) Sanson, Luke                   
  8 Buffalo High School  'A'                              49.65   2 
     1) Allen, Tyler                    2) Hoover, Jarid                  
     3) Smith, Jarrett                  4) King, Mitchell                 
  9 Logan High School A  'A'                              50.94   1 
     1) Street, Brynden                 2) Toney, David                   
     3) Marcum, Christopher             4) Workman, Jennings              
 10 Lincoln County  'A'                                   54.75   1 
     1) Bunner, Josh                    2) Rakes, Shane                   
     3) Johnson, Ronald                 4) Smith, Blake                   
 11 Sherman High School  'B'                             x55.45   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huntington High School  'A'                         1:34.16   2  10   
     1) Hutchison, Tyler                2) Sheffield, Kyle                
     3) Thompson, William               4) Wright, Josh                   
  2 Hurricane  'A'                                      1:34.47   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Drew                   2) Handley, Steven                
     3) Peterson, Tony                  4) Turner, Roger                  
  3 Hurricane  'B'                                     x1:42.34   2 
     1) Burnette, Jeff                  2) Dunham, Michael                
     3) Woodyard, Brandon               4) Albis, Andre                   
  4 Lincoln County  'A'                                 1:44.28   1   6   
     1) Chandler, Jonathan              2) Bunner, Josh                   
     3) Rakes, Shane                    4) Daughtery, Cory                
  5 Fairland HS  'A'                                    1:45.33   2   4   
     1) McDowell, Chase                 2) Dailey, Noah                   
     3) Manns, Bailey                   4) Nelson, Sam                    
  6 Sherman High School  'B'                            1:45.47   1   2   
     1) Cooper, Justin                  2)                                
     3) Pettry, Seth                    4) Davis, Zack                    
  7 St. Albans HS  'A'                                  1:46.14   2   1   
     1) Smith, Kevin                    2) Boxley, T'Andre                
     3) Walke, Zack                     4) Boles, Kyle                    
  8 Sherman High School  'A'                           x1:53.45   2 
     1) Barker, Peter                   2) Wilkenson, Austin              
  9 Logan High School A  'A'                            1:55.66   1 
     1) Vanelst, Paul                   2) Copley, Jameson                
     3) Jones, Joshua                   4) Browning, Zachary              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hurricane  'A'                                      3:37.69   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Drew                   2) Handley, Steven                
     3) Peterson, Tony                  4) Harris, Rasaan                 
  2 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                     3:38.94   2   8   
     1) Dino, Mason                     2) Reynolds, Jacob                
     3) Palmer, John                    4) Perry, Josh                    
  3 Huntington High School  'A'                         3:41.13   2   6   
     1) Aldridge, Evan                  2) Thompson, William              
     3) Wright, Josh                    4) Smith, Sam                     
  4 Fairland HS  'A'                                    3:47.99   2   4   
     1) Wireman, Raine                  2) Brooks, Jalen                  
     3) Smith, Kenney                   4) Mattie, Tanner                 
  5 Buffalo High School  'A'                            3:48.68   2   2   
     1) Allen, Tyler                    2) Rich, Dominic                  
     3) Rich, Dylan                     4) Robinson, Isaiah               
  6 Hurricane  'B'                                     x3:56.31   2 
     1) Stewart, Mark                   2) Dunham, Michael                
     3) Jacoby, Brady                   4) Woodyard, Brandon              
  7 Sherman High School  'A'                            3:57.92   2   1   
     1) Perdue, Brandon                 2) Doss, Jacob                    
     3) Barlas, Alex                    4) Harless, Brandon               
  8 Lincoln County  'A'                                 4:05.25   1 
     1) Rowe, Chay                      2) Chandler, Jonathan             
     3) Dean, Zack                      4) Daughtery, Cory                
  9 Logan High School A  'A'                            4:27.24   1 
     1) Coleman, Marcus                 2) Dilly, Stephen                 
     3) Doss, Kade                      4) Workman, Tyler                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                     8:23.67   10   
     1) Lawhon, Brian                   2) Jobe, David                    
     3) King, Jared                     4) Egnatoff, Steven               
  2 Hurricane  'A'                                      8:34.12    8   
     1) Bowen, Caleb                    2) Peal, Aaron                    
     3) Schultz, Jeremy                 4) Stewart, Mark                  
  3 Buffalo High School  'A'                            8:34.76    6   
     1) Childers, Evan                  2) Rich, Dominic                  
     3) Rich, Dylan                     4) Robinson, Isaiah               
  4 Fairland HS  'A'                                    9:07.05    4   
     1) Wireman, Raine                  2) Mattie, Tanner                 
     3) Stewart, Ryan                   4) Rowe, Logan                    
  5 Sherman High School  'A'                            9:27.67    2   
     1) Doss, Jacob                     2) Harless, Brandon               
     3) Perdue, Brandon                 4) Barlas, Alex                   
  6 Huntington High School  'A'                         9:42.73    1   
     1) Paulding, Ricky                 2) Turley, Jacob                  
     3) Weekley, Blake                  4) Smith, Zach                    
  7 Hurricane  'B'                                    x10:13.32  
     1) Peal, Andy                      2) Fox, Alex                      
     3) Campbell, Dale                  4) Miller, Luke                   
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huntington High School  'A'                         1:03.99   2  10   
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Payton                
     3) Matthews, Grant                 4) Mcguire, Loy                   
  2 Cabell Midland High School  'A'                     1:05.27   2   8   
     1) Freeman, Davey                  2) Dailey, Niles                  
     3) Shoemaker, Evan                 4) Moore, Nate                    
  3 Sherman High School  'A'                            1:08.43   2   6   
     1) Estep, Alan                     2) Smith, Brandon                 
     3) Ross, Tim                       4) Ross, Darrell                  
  4 Buffalo High School  'A'                            1:09.50   1   4   
     1) Rich, Dominic                   2) Garrison, Gabe                 
     3) Sheppard, Cody                  4) Walker, Levi                   
  5 Hurricane  'A'                                      1:09.57   1   2   
     1) Smith, Stuart                   2) Frazier, Jacob                 
     3) Surface, Trent                  4) Browning, Markus               
  6 St. Albans HS  'A'                                  1:10.96   2   1   
     1) Fondren, Matt                   2) Walke, Zack                    
     3) Lanham, Josh                    4) Daniels, Storm                 
 -- Sherman High School  'B'                           X1:26.07   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kenney                Fairland               5-10.00   10   
  2 Allen, Tyler                 Buffalo                5-08.00    8   
  3 Shoemaker, Evan              Cabell Midland        J5-08.00    6   
  4 Rutherford, Mason            Huntington            J5-08.00    4   
  5 Street, Brynden              Logan                  5-06.00    2   
  6 Dailey, Niles                Cabell Midland         5-02.00    1   
  7 Myers, Mitchell              Hurricane             J5-02.00  
  8 Edie, Caleb                  Sherman                5-00.00  
  9 Boxley, T'Andre              St. Albans             4-10.00  
 10 Elswick, David               Sherman                4-08.00  
 -- Moore, Nate                  Cabell Midland              NH  
 -- Wilkenson, Austin            Sherman                     NH  
 -- Barker, Peter                Sherman                     NH  
 -- Nelson, Sam                  Fairland                    NH  
 -- Howden, Alex                 Hurricane                   NH  
 -- White, Paul                  Hannan                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howden, Alex                 Hurricane             13-00.00   10   
  2 Mcguire, Loy                 Huntington            11-00.00    8   
  3 Parlock, Daniel              Cabell Midland        10-06.00    6   
  4 Gay, Travis                  Hurricane             10-00.00    4   
  5 Browning, Markus             Hurricane            J10-00.00    2   
  6 Ching, Andrew                Huntington           J10-00.00    1   
  7 Freeman, Davey               Cabell Midland         9-06.00  
  7 Crow, Daniel                 Cabell Midland         9-06.00  
  7 Nylund, Brandon              Fairland               9-06.00  
 10 Bishop, Darren               Fairland               9-00.00  
 10 Peal, Andy                   Hurricane             x9-00.00  
 10 Smith, Ethan                 Cabell Midland        x9-00.00  
 13 Parsons, Cole                St. Albans             8-00.00  
 14 Godby, Nathan                Cabell Midland        x7-00.00  
 -- Rankin, Chantz               Hurricane                   NH  
 -- Kessler, Jimmy               Hurricane                   NH  
 -- Parlock, Amos                Cabell Midland              NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, A J                   Hurricane             51-11.00   10   
  2 Pruitt, Cody                 Fairland              45-03.00    8   
  3 Toney, David                 Logan                 41-04.00    6   
  4 Lewis, Josh                  Buffalo               40-06.00    4   
  5 Smith, Korey                 Hurricane             38-04.00    2   
  6 Kingery, Matt                Cabell Midland        38-01.00    1   
  7 Cabell, Nigale               Huntington            38-00.00  
  7 Lomax, Jacob                 St. Albans            38-00.00  
  9 Casto, Wil                   St. Albans            37-09.00  
 10 Swiger, Cody                 Fairland              37-04.00  
 10 Reed, Chris                  Hurricane             37-04.00  
 12 Vickers, Travis              St. Albans            37-03.00  
 -- Kersey, Jonathan             Hurricane                   ND  
 -- Robinson, Evan               Hurricane                   ND  
 -- Moore, Jacob                 Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Blackburn, Matt              Hurricane                   ND  
 -- Coffman, Randy               Lincoln County              ND  
 -- Nowlin, Jacob                Cabell Midland              ND  
 -- McCallister, Cisco           Lincoln County              ND  
 -- Henson, Conner               Cabell Midland              ND  
 -- Asebes, Correy               Cabell Midland              ND  
 -- Merson, Matt                 Cabell Midland              ND  
 -- Peters, David                Sherman                     ND  
 -- Vernatter, Tyler             Logan                       ND  
 -- Balch, Thomas                Huntington                  ND  
 -- Hively, Josh                 Sherman                     ND  
 -- Adkins, Benny                Logan                       ND  
 -- Ellis, Zachary               Logan                       ND  
 -- Hepler, Preston              Logan                       ND  
 -- Butcher, Jody                Logan                       ND  
 -- Lee, Adam                    Fairland                    ND  
 -- Gatens, Justin               Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Frazier, Kyle                Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Martin, Keith                Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Meadows, Ryan                Hannan                      ND  
 -- Williams, Andre              Huntington                  ND  
 -- Barnette, James              Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Mullens, Carl                Hannan                      ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, A J                   Hurricane               151-08   10   
  2 Vickers, Travis              St. Albans              132-07    8   
  3 Gibson, Deric                Huntington              127-07    6   
  4 Smith, Korey                 Hurricane               118-07    4   
  5 Lomax, Jacob                 St. Albans              114-10    2   
  6 Zirkle, Brian                Fairland                113-04    1   
  7 Williams, Andre              Huntington              111-07  
  8 Merson, Matt                 Cabell Midland          108-08  
  9 Nowlin, Jacob                Cabell Midland          100-06  
 10 McCallister, Cisco           Lincoln County           69-05  
 11 Mullens, Carl                Hannan                   59-05  
 -- Yeager, Ty                   Logan                       ND  
 -- Kersey, Jonathan             Hurricane                   ND  
 -- Reed, Chris                  Hurricane                   ND  
 -- Daniels, Storm               St. Albans                  ND  
 -- Henson, Conner               Cabell Midland              ND  
 -- White, Paul                  Hannan                      ND  
 -- Robinson, Evan               Hurricane                   ND  
 -- Asebes, Correy               Cabell Midland              ND  
 -- Vanelst, Tyler               Logan                       ND  
 -- Ooten, Aric                  Logan                       ND  
 -- Hively, Josh                 Sherman                     ND  
 -- Hepler, Preston              Logan                       ND  
 -- Pruitt, Cody                 Fairland                    ND  
 -- Miller, Daniel               Logan                       ND  
 -- Frazier, Kyle                Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Barnette, James              Buffalo                     ND  
 -- Blackburn, Matt              Hurricane                   ND  
 -- Meadows, Ryan                Hannan                      ND  
 -- Salters, Austin              Huntington                  ND  
 -- Shaw, Caleb                  Hannan                      ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cabell Midland High School 166        2) Hurricane                 145   
    3) St. Albans HS               65        4) Huntington High School     58   
    5) Fairland HS                 52        6) Buffalo High School        30   
    7) Sherman High School          2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntington High School     142        2) Cabell Midland High Schoo 116   
    3) Hurricane                  109        4) Fairland HS                65   
    5) Buffalo High School         39        6) St. Albans HS              21   
    6) Sherman High School         21        8) Logan High School A         8   
    9) Lincoln County               6                                           


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada