RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Boise High Relays / Pat Beiter Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Boise High Relays / Pat Beiter Invitational

#1 17 April 2011 08:36 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Boise High School                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  42nd  Annual Boise High Relays - 4/22/2011                   
                            Pat Beiter Invitational                            
                     Ed Jacoby Track, Bronco Stadium, BSU                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackie Pearson            12 Elko                   5-00.00  
  2 Maddie Brown               9 Middleton             J5-00.00  
  3 Chelsea Hepworth          11 Minico                J5-00.00  
  3 Sydney Meier              10 Minico                J5-00.00  
  5 Sherise Porchia           10 Centennial             4-10.00  
  5 Ruby Lundstrom-Somoza      9 Boise                  4-10.00  
  5 Kirsten Way               11 Capital                4-10.00  
  7 Hannah Bailey              9 Minico                J4-10.00  
  9 Jessica Deboer            10 Rocky Mounta           4-08.00  
  9 Sydney Hall               10 Mtn View HS            4-08.00  
  9 Sarah Moore               11 Fruitland              4-08.00  
  9 Karli Parrish             12 Centennial             4-08.00  
 13 Brandy Blackburn          12 Payette                4-06.00  
 13 Haylee Burnham            11 Jerome                 4-06.00  
 13 Brighton Gull             10 Middleton              4-06.00  
 13 Colby Stauffer            10 Jerome                 4-06.00  
 13 Kelsey Wilcox             10 Nyssa                  4-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Thomas             12 Canyon Ridge           6-00.00  
  2 Evan Brown                11 Elko                  J6-00.00  
  3 Kyle McLaughlin           11 Meridian              J6-00.00  
  4 Michael Frey              11 Payette                5-10.00  
  5 Austin Waynetska          11 Payette               J5-10.00  
  6 Dajuan Natty              11 Elko                   5-08.00  
  7 James Smith               12 Capital                5-06.00  
  7 Andrew Walker             12 Rocky Mounta           5-06.00  
  7 Brett Loertscher          11 Capital                5-06.00  
  7 Tate Polatis              11 Rigby                  5-06.00  
  7 Elias Daniel              10 Weiser                 5-06.00  
  7 Alex Ridgeway             12 Canyon Ridge           5-06.00  
  7 Deion Hardy               10 Boise                  5-06.00  
  7 Jake Gyer                 10 Centennial             5-06.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tali Fagen                11 Fruitland             11-00.00  
  2 Danielle Rausch           11 Skyview              J11-00.00  
  3 Keltie Vance              10 Borah                 10-06.00  
  4 Carrie Thibault           12 Jerome                10-00.00  
  5 Jill Rausch               11 Skyview                9-06.00  
  6 Allie Hartley             10 Nyssa                  9-00.00  
  6 Kylee Denney              11 Canyon Ridge           9-00.00  
  8 Alex Michell              10 Centennial             8-06.00  
  9 Sidni Woolery              9 Payette               J8-06.00  
 10 Talya Murphy              12 Kimberly              J8-06.00  
 11 Sidney Suitter            12 Jerome                 8-00.00  
 12 Brooke Powell             11 Borah                  7-06.00  
 12 Bekah Whitney             10 Borah                  7-06.00  
 12 Jessie Cheever            12 Weiser                 7-06.00  
 12 McKenzie Abbott           10 Middleton              7-06.00  
 12 Taylor Lashley             9 Mtn View HS            7-06.00  
 17 Sydney Hall               10 Mtn View HS            7-00.00  
 17 Courtney Rupe             10 Payette                7-00.00  
 17 Leah DeSpain              11 Weiser                 7-00.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall Dean              11 Centennial            14-00.00  
  2 Emery Holden              12 Borah                 13-06.00  
  3 Evan Minnaert             12 Boise                 13-00.00  
  4 Kyle Searle               11 Rigby                J13-00.00  
  5 Tevan Brady               11 Kimberly             J13-00.00  
  5 Payton Lewis               - Rocky Mounta         J13-00.00  
  7 Woody Thomas              11 Payette              J13-00.00  
  8 Grant Kido                 9 Skyview               12-06.00  
  9 Lucas Johnson             12 Mtn View HS          J12-06.00  
 10 Colt Callen               11 Jerome                12-00.00  
 10 Josh Bingaman             11 Rocky Mounta          12-00.00  
 10 Mitchell Keeton           12 Elko                  12-00.00  
 10 Zack Moore                12 Rocky Mounta          12-00.00  
 10 Drake Hagood              10 Rocky Mounta          12-00.00  
 10 Tynan O'Neil              12 Rocky Mounta          12-00.00  
 16 Braxton Schell            12 Minico                11-06.00  
 16 Brennan Porter            11 Centennial            11-06.00  
 18 Jackson Stipe             11 Nyssa                 11-00.00  
 18 Josh Anderson             11 Nyssa                 11-00.00  
 18 Cameron LaTuilippe        12 Borah                 11-00.00  
 18 Joseph Bolin              11 Payette               11-00.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jade Childs               11 Capital               17-11.00  
  2 Cambree Harbaugh           9 Mtn View HS           17-07.50  
  3 Erin Rea                  12 Boise                 17-05.00  
  4 Hannah Lentz              12 Kimberly              16-10.00  
  5 Anna Maki                 10 Capital               16-05.50  
  6 Josie Lawrence            10 Mtn View HS           16-02.25  
  7 Alyse Soltyshak           11 Boise                 16-02.00  
  8 Hannah Hillier            11 Jerome                15-10.75  
  9 Jordan Rodriguez          12 Payette               15-06.00  
 10 Katie Atkinson             9 Centennial            15-01.50  
 11 Natalie Nelson             9 Payette               15-00.50  
 12 Rebecca Child              9 Minico                14-09.00  
 13 Kelsey Kratzberg          12 Middleton             14-05.50  
 14 Cassi Brown               10 Fruitland             14-01.50  
 15 Marlee Chandler           11 Minico                14-00.00  
 16 McKayla Smith              9 Columbia              13-09.00  
 17 Ariel Williams            12 Middleton             13-04.00  
 18 Kelsi King                 9 Canyon Ridge          13-03.25  
 19 Elena Tipton               9 Fruitland             12-10.00  
 20 Cierra Ehlers             11 Canyon Ridge          12-04.00  
 21 Lorea Ibarra              11 Weiser                12-01.50  
 -- Hannah Gayle               9 Boise                     FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Arslanian            11 Columbia              21-08.00  
  2 Dajuan Natty              11 Elko                  21-03.25  
  3 Patrick Carter            12 Capital               20-10.50  
  4 Keith Bailey              12 Meridian              20-08.00  
  5 Derek Cherry              12 Rigby                 20-07.50  
  6 Kolton Parsons            10 Jerome                20-07.00  
  7 Michael Smith             10 Nyssa                 20-05.50  
  8 Jake Lowman               12 Mtn View HS           20-04.50  
  9 Burhan Hetemi             12 Canyon Ridge          20-02.75  
 10 Spencer Fullmer           12 Rigby                 19-11.25  
 11 Dylan Hale                10 Capital               19-08.00  
 12 Tevan Brady               11 Kimberly              19-05.50  
 13 Ty Morris                 10 Centennial            19-03.25  
 14 Peyton Harris              9 Boise                 19-00.00  
 15 Jess Nedeau               11 Capital               18-11.00  
 16 Chase Fiddler              9 Fruitland             18-09.75  
 17 Lane Galloway             12 Weiser                18-05.00  
 18 A. C. Sesay               11 Columbia              18-04.00  
 19 Colton Hoffman            11 Middleton             18-02.50  
 20 Ammon Clapier             11 Minico                17-08.00  
 21 Joey Barbion              12 Payette               17-04.50  
 22 Michael Frey              11 Payette               16-11.00  
 23 Thomas Lentz               9 Kimberly              16-07.50  
 24 Elias Daniel              10 Weiser                16-04.50  
 25 Jake Whitaker             12 Fruitland             15-11.50  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josie Lawrence            10 Mtn View HS           36-09.00  
  2 Kayla Lee                 10 Canyon Ridge          36-06.00  
  3 Erin Rea                  12 Boise                 35-06.50  
  4 Maya Ah You               10 Middleton             35-03.00  
  5 Jordanne Fleming          11 Mtn View HS           34-10.00  
  6 Marquita Palmer           11 Weiser                33-08.00  
  7 Hannah Gayle               9 Boise                 33-00.50  
  8 Frankie Carey             11 Jerome                32-11.50  
  9 Hannah Kopp                9 Capital               32-10.50  
 10 Natalie Nelson             9 Payette               32-07.00  
 11 Hannah Hillier            11 Jerome                32-05.75  
 12 Katie Atkinson             9 Centennial            32-02.25  
 13 Jordan Rodriguez          12 Payette               31-04.00  
 14 Cece Harris                9 Capital               31-02.75  
 15 Harlee Ransom              9 Payette               30-07.00  
 16 Kimi Fisher               10 Middleton             30-03.50  
 16 Robbi Wagstaff            11 Nyssa                 30-03.50  
 18 Katie Kump                10 Elko                  30-01.00  
 19 Whitney Bell              12 Canyon Ridge          29-09.50  
 20 Lorea Ibarra              11 Weiser                29-04.00  
 20 Sarah Moore               11 Fruitland             29-04.00  
 22 Jennifer Peters           10 Columbia              29-02.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcellus Ramos           11 Nyssa                 43-05.25  
  2 Keith Bailey              12 Meridian              42-00.50  
  3 Lane Galloway             12 Weiser                42-00.00  
  4 Ty Morris                 10 Centennial            41-06.25  
  5 Dino Hukic                11 Canyon Ridge          41-03.00  
  6 Tate Polatis              11 Rigby                 41-02.00  
  7 Andrew Williamson          9 Weiser                41-00.75  
  8 Dylan Hale                10 Capital               40-08.50  
  9 Nathan Sterner            11 Canyon Ridge          40-02.75  
 10 Chase Fiddler              9 Fruitland             39-10.50  
 11 Kolton Parsons            10 Jerome                39-10.25  
 12 Thomas Lentz               9 Kimberly              38-07.00  
 13 Allen Ateimo              12 Elko                  38-06.50  
 14 Michael Smith             10 Nyssa                 38-05.25  
 15 Ethan Belnap              11 Minico                38-00.50  
 16 Colton Hoffman            11 Middleton             37-11.50  
 17 Dillon Husfloen           11 Fruitland             37-05.75  
 18 Matt Clements             10 Kimberly              35-10.50  
 19 Ian Neil                  10 Columbia              34-09.00  
 20 Cody Jessup               12 Middleton             34-08.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Ausman            10 Nyssa                   120-08  
  2 Whitney Amoth             12 Buhl                    117-10  
  3 Kolcie Bates              10 Weiser                  110-00  
  4 Anna DuBois               10 Elko                    106-05  
  5 Madora Martin             12 Capital                 103-08  
  6 Lindsey Lutjens           11 Rocky Mounta             93-07  
  7 Rena Huff                 11 Fruitland                92-09  
  8 Kayla Franek              11 Fruitland                89-07  
  9 Breanne Viehwig           11 Middleton                88-10  
 10 Colleen Joslin            11 Canyon Ridge             87-11  
 11 Shay Mereen               10 Payette                  85-11  
 12 Tawni Johnson              - Rocky Mounta             84-03  
 13 Anna Mumm                 12 Kimberly                 83-05  
 14 Katie West                12 Capital                  83-02  
 15 Brittney Bailey           12 Middleton                82-08  
 16 Kaitlyn Brooks            10 Jerome                   82-06  
 17 Kylie Bright              10 Jerome                   82-00  
 18 Taylor Stanger             9 Canyon Ridge             80-11  
 19 RaeLynn Forcella          10 Elko                  79-11.50  
 20 Jennie Majors             12 Centennial               70-01  
 21 Jessica Moncrieff         11 Mtn View HS              65-07  
 22 Jessica Rutter            12 Centennial               64-05  
 23 Erienne Loughran           9 Weiser                   60-10  
 24 Jessica Dodel             12 Columbia                 58-06  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Galloway           10 Payette                 145-07  
  2 James Tucker              10 Rocky Mounta            136-08  
  3 Luke Hildebrandt          10 Middleton               133-07  
  4 Adam Lewis                 - Rocky Mounta            133-05  
  5 Jonathan Valero           10 Minico                  133-00  
  6 Skyler Emery              11 Nyssa                   130-00  
  7 Nathan Gaul               11 Rocky Mounta            127-01  
  8 Justin Tucker             10 Rocky Mounta            126-00  
  9 Jordan Theurer            12 Weiser                  124-02  
 10 Travis Johnston           12 Centennial              120-02  
 11 Joey Wood                 12 Mtn View HS             120-00  
 12 Domingo Urquiaga          11 Middleton               119-04  
 13 Jalmer Ludwig             10 Centennial              118-07  
 14 Igor Joezlic              11 Canyon Ridge            118-04  
 14 Scott Dayley              11 Fruitland               118-04  
 16 Jacob Barclay             12 Minico                  117-03  
 17 Jake Warner               12 Canyon Ridge            117-01  
 18 Ray Atwood                11 Fruitland               115-06  
 19 Cheyene Webb               9 Nyssa                   113-05  
 20 Tyler Case                11 Capital                 111-01  
 21 Colton Thomson            10 Weiser                  110-11  
 22 Cage Turner               11 Mtn View HS             107-07  
 23 Steven Matlock            10 Capital                 104-03  
 24 Kellen Buhr               11 Capital                  98-04  
 25 Zeth Shouse               11 Elko                     97-06  
 26 Justin Sharp              10 Centennial               96-08  
 27 Kyler Curry               10 Columbia                 96-03  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney Amoth             12 Buhl                  44-04.00  
  2 Victoria Rodriguez        12 Nyssa                 39-05.00  
  3 Melissa Ausman            10 Nyssa                 36-00.00  
  4 Nikkole Conlon            12 Columbia              35-06.00  
  5 Anna DuBois               10 Elko                  35-04.00  
  6 Shay Mereen               10 Payette               33-02.50  
  7 Kaylee Moretto            10 Buhl                  32-10.50  
  8 Kolcie Bates              10 Weiser                32-02.00  
  9 Adrianna Lutu             11 Mtn View HS           32-01.00  
  9 Lindsey Lutjens           11 Rocky Mounta          32-01.00  
 11 Madora Martin             12 Capital               31-11.75  
 12 Kayla Franek              11 Fruitland             31-11.00  
 13 Breanne Viehwig           11 Middleton             30-04.25  
 14 Kylie Bright              10 Jerome                30-00.00  
 15 Shelby Rumph              12 Centennial            29-07.50  
 16 Jessica Rutter            12 Centennial            29-07.25  
 17 Jessalyn Garnett           9 Jerome                29-01.50  
 18 Brittney Bailey           12 Middleton             28-06.00  
 19 Megan Ray                 12 Capital               27-11.50  
 20 Rena Huff                 11 Fruitland             27-11.00  
 21 Clarissa Alexander        12 Centennial            27-06.25  
 22 Jessica Moncrieff         11 Mtn View HS           26-11.00  
 23 Jessica Dodel             12 Columbia              25-11.50  
 24 Erienne Loughran           9 Weiser                25-05.50  
 25 RaeLynn Forcella          10 Elko                  25-03.25  
 26 Tawni Johnson              - Rocky Mounta          24-03.00  
 27 Caitlyn Joslin             9 Canyon Ridge          22-07.50  
 28 Taylor Ehlers             12 Canyon Ridge          22-04.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Coleman           12 Columbia              49-08.50  
  2 Jaden Poulsen             12 Rigby                 47-08.00  
  3 Scott Dayley              11 Fruitland             46-08.50  
  4 Jacob Barclay             12 Minico                45-11.50  
  5 Denis Popudnik            11 Capital               45-10.00  
  6 Adam Ingersoll            12 Centennial            45-07.00  
  7 Nathan Gaul               11 Rocky Mounta          44-11.50  
  8 Marcus Valero             11 Nyssa                 44-08.50  
  9 Jake Warner               12 Canyon Ridge          42-08.00  
 10 Luke Hildebrandt          10 Middleton             41-05.50  
 10 Kellen Buhr               11 Capital               41-05.50  
 12 Steven Matlock            10 Capital               40-06.00  
 12 Jordan Theurer            12 Weiser                40-06.00  
 14 Andrew Galloway           10 Payette               39-11.00  
 14 Jonathan Valero           10 Minico                39-11.00  
 16 Cody Evenden              12 Fruitland             39-03.00  
 17 Kyler Curry               10 Columbia              39-01.00  
 18 Gregg Shimer               9 Nyssa                 38-11.50  
 19 Zeth Shouse               11 Elko                  38-09.50  
 20 Tyler Case                11 Capital               38-08.50  
 21 James Tucker              10 Rocky Mounta          38-07.00  
 22 Paul Tuller               11 Mtn View HS           37-10.00  
 23 Bryan Robledo             12 Weiser                37-09.50  
 24 Ian Hayes                 11 Minico                37-08.00  
 25 Justin Tucker             10 Rocky Mounta          36-05.00  
 26 Joey Wood                 12 Mtn View HS           36-02.50  
 27 Cage Turner               11 Mtn View HS           34-11.00  
 28 Domingo Urquiaga          11 Middleton             34-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                    12:30.81  
  2 Boise  'A'                                         12:48.03  
  3 Jerome  'A'                                        12:55.66  
  4 Capital  'A'                                       13:06.56  
  5 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                13:13.16  
  6 Elko  'A'                                          13:22.82  
  7 Wood River  'A'                                    14:54.67  
  8 Nyssa  'A'                                         15:16.62  
 
Event 14  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elko  'A'                                          10:51.74  
  2 Boise  'A'                                         10:52.67  
  3 Centennial  'A'                                    10:59.10  
  4 Wood River  'A'                                    11:02.30  
  5 Meridian  'A'                                      11:06.11  
  6 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                11:09.99  
  7 Nyssa  'A'                                         11:20.00  
  8 Columbia  'A'                                      11:49.16  
  9 Minico  'A'                                        11:59.05  
 10 Weiser  'A'                                        12:27.97  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlee Chandler           11 Minico                   25.76Q  4 
  2 Jasmine Branch            11 Jerome                   26.45Q  1 
  3 Andrea Pikes              10 Mtn View HS              26.57Q  3 
  4 Sammi Taylor              12 Centennial               27.26Q  2 
  5 Samantha Cordum           11 Boise                    26.00q  4 
  6 Kaitlin Keller            12 Kimberly                 26.92q  3 
  7 Sherise Porchia           10 Centennial               27.25q  1 
  8 Hannah Lentz              12 Kimberly                 27.36q  4 
  9 Brittany Beame            12 Middleton                27.51   3 
 10 Alyssa Buhler             10 Middleton                27.92   1 
 11 Rachel Lee                10 Weiser                   27.93   4 
 12 Sarah Moore               11 Fruitland                28.10   3 
 13 Morgan Canepa             10 Elko                     28.15   4 
 14 Mikayla Quarnberg         10 Rocky Mounta             28.31   2 
 15 Rikki Fix                  9 Boise                    28.35   1 
 16 Kailee May                 9 Minico                   28.39   2 
 17 Khiana DeLoach            11 Meridian                 28.62   3 
 18 Tabatha Lind              11 Weiser                   29.01   2 
 19 Kendee Tucker             12 Nyssa                    29.11   3 
 20 Taylor Fowers             11 Rocky Mounta             29.61   2 
 21 Sharon Moore              10 Fruitland                29.75   1 
 22 Alyson Estrada            10 Columbia                 30.42   2 
 23 Emily Ziolkowski          11 Elko                     30.89   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Branch            11 Jerome                   26.19  
  2 Marlee Chandler           11 Minico                   26.45  
  3 Samantha Cordum           11 Boise                    26.86  
  4 Kaitlin Keller            12 Kimberly                 26.99  
  5 Sherise Porchia           10 Centennial               27.11  
  6 Sammi Taylor              12 Centennial               27.14  
  7 Andrea Pikes              10 Mtn View HS              27.25  
  8 Hannah Lentz              12 Kimberly                 27.78  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elenes Ramos              11 Buhl                     22.36Q  2 
  2 Jake Arslanian            11 Columbia                 22.46Q  1 
  3 Cade Owen                 12 Minico                   23.07Q  3 
  4 Nolan Haldi               11 Centennial               23.26Q  4 
  5 Bryan Ustick              11 Mtn View HS              23.09q  2 
  6 Dajuan Natty              11 Elko                     23.31q  3 
  7 Tyrell Braun              12 Weiser                   23.47q  4 
  8 Austin Quinn              10 Kimberly                 23.50q  4 
  9 Justin Roberts            10 Weiser                   23.53   1 
 10 Garrett Grotheer          12 Payette                  23.69   3 
 11 Scott Mecham              11 Rigby                    23.79   2 
 12 Brad Botsford             11 Mtn View HS              23.87   4 
 13 Peyton Harris              9 Boise                    23.99   4 
 14 Bryon Gomez               11 Rigby                    24.10   3 
 15 Marcellus Ramos           11 Nyssa                    24.14   1 
 16 Skyler Hansen             11 Centennial               24.31   1 
 17 Tanner Kauffman           11 Rocky Mounta             24.32   4 
 18 Eli Berndt                10 Lighthouse C             24.38   2 
 19 Chris Chandler             9 Kimberly                 24.64   1 
 20 Raymond Ortega            11 Nyssa                    24.70   2 
 21 Scott Wallin              12 Columbia                 24.91   3 
 22 Braden Wiersma            11 Canyon Ridge             25.52   4 
 23 Dillon Husfloen           11 Fruitland                25.56   2 
 24 Derek Bastian             12 Canyon Ridge             26.89   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Arslanian            11 Columbia                 22.04  
  2 Cade Owen                 12 Minico                   22.22  
  3 Elenes Ramos              11 Buhl                     22.52  
  4 Dajuan Natty              11 Elko                     23.29  
  5 Bryan Ustick              11 Mtn View HS              23.56  
  6 Nolan Haldi               11 Centennial               23.74  
  7 Austin Quinn              10 Kimberly                 23.85  
  8 Tyrell Braun              12 Weiser                   23.86  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Childs               11 Capital                  15.58Q  3 
  2 Sofia Huerta              12 Centennial               15.59Q  1 
  3 Nicole Roberts            12 Mtn View HS              16.20Q  2 
  4 Tali Fagen                11 Fruitland                17.14q  2 
  5 Tiana Thomas              11 Middleton                17.22q  1 
  6 Kylie Brede                - Rocky Mounta             17.44q  1 
  7 Rebecca Child              9 Minico                   17.46q  1 
  8 Gwenivere King            11 Payette                  17.62q  2 
  9 Erin Anderson             11 Columbia                 17.81   1 
 10 Allie Hartley             10 Nyssa                    17.88   3 
 11 Kayla Lee                 10 Canyon Ridge             17.93   3 
 12 Kayla Schalador           11 Rocky Mounta             17.98   2 
 13 Maren Loar                10 Columbia                 18.00   2 
 14 Megan McNeil              12 Meridian                 18.49   2 
 15 Brighton Gull             10 Middleton                18.49   2 
 16 Ashley Palmer              9 Jerome                   18.80   1 
 17 April Adamson             10 Kimberly                 18.84   3 
 18 Annie Romney              11 Canyon Ridge             19.29   3 
 19 Brittany Fallin           10 Elko                     19.66   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sofia Huerta              12 Centennial               14.97  
  2 Jade Childs               11 Capital                  15.12  
  3 Nicole Roberts            12 Mtn View HS              15.92  
  4 Tiana Thomas              11 Middleton                17.15  
  5 Tali Fagen                11 Fruitland                17.19  
  6 Kylie Brede                - Rocky Mounta             17.43  
  7 Gwenivere King            11 Payette                  17.49  
  8 Rebecca Child              9 Minico                   18.44  
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cade Owen                 12 Minico                   15.74Q  2 
  2 Matt Szobonya             12 Rocky Mounta             15.77Q  3 
  3 Tyler Harris              11 Boise                    15.79Q  4 
  4 Nick Kytle                11 Canyon Ridge             16.11Q  1 
  5 Marcus Barber             11 Boise                    16.01q  3 
  6 Austin Orr                12 Mtn View HS              16.18q  4 
  7 Kyle McLaughlin           11 Meridian                 16.48q  2 
  8 Lane Galloway             12 Weiser                   16.48q  2 
  9 Spencer Fullmer           12 Rigby                    16.52   4 
 10 Adriano Giacomazzo        11 Centennial               16.62   3 
 11 Joseph Bolin              11 Payette                  16.63   1 
 12 Jeremy Malnes             11 Meridian                 16.64   1 
 13 Peyton Harris              9 Boise                    16.76   2 
 14 Evan Brown                11 Elko                     17.78   4 
 15 Malcolm Tencate           10 Capital                  17.87   1 
 16 Jacob Wagoner             12 Middleton                18.94   3 
 17 Christian Ogata           10 Centennial               19.27   2 
 18 Skyler Crystal            12 Kimberly                 19.43   1 
 18 Quinn DeYoung             10 Weiser                   19.43   3 
 20 Leo Campos                10 Canyon Ridge             19.44   1 
 21 Jackson Stipe             11 Nyssa                    19.54   4 
 22 Laramie Stipe             10 Nyssa                    19.86   2 
 23 Kyle Ward                 11 Capital                  21.59   2 
 -- Kevin Temple              12 Centennial                  NT   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cade Owen                 12 Minico                   15.13  
  2 Nick Kytle                11 Canyon Ridge             15.64  
  3 Tyler Harris              11 Boise                    15.75  
  4 Matt Szobonya             12 Rocky Mounta             15.78  
  5 Marcus Barber             11 Boise                    15.83  
  6 Kyle McLaughlin           11 Meridian                 15.95  
  7 Austin Orr                12 Mtn View HS              16.00  
  8 Lane Galloway             12 Weiser                   17.35  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhianna Birch              9 Columbia                 12.77Q  2 
  1 Samantha Cordum           11 Boise                    12.77Q  4 
  3 Kaitlin Keller            12 Kimberly                 12.88Q  3 
  3 Andrea Pikes              10 Mtn View HS              12.88Q  3 
  5 Harlee Ransom              9 Payette                  13.13Q  1 
  6 Marlee Chandler           11 Minico                   12.92q  4 
  7 Justine Sheirbon          10 Rocky Mounta             13.17q  4 
  8 Cambree Harbaugh           9 Mtn View HS              13.21q  4 
  9 Alyse Soltyshak           11 Boise                    13.34   2 
 10 Leah DeSpain              11 Weiser                   13.36   3 
 11 Hannah Lentz              12 Kimberly                 13.40   4 
 12 Rachel Lee                10 Weiser                   13.51   3 
 13 Breanna Kirby             11 Centennial               13.55   1 
 13 Makenzie McGrath          11 Centennial               13.55   1 
 15 Courtney Rupe             10 Payette                  13.56   4 
 16 Alyssa Buhler             10 Middleton                13.57   2 
 17 Shaeli Wilson             10 Elko                     13.60   3 
 18 Natalie Alpers            12 Boise                    13.63   1 
 19 Khiana DeLoach            11 Meridian                 13.68   1 
 20 Tylo Colflesh             10 Minico                   13.72   3 
 21 Taylor Fowers             11 Rocky Mounta             13.74   2 
 22 Kendee Tucker             12 Nyssa                    13.84   4 
 23 Morgan Jones              11 Canyon Ridge             13.86   2 
 24 Linsdey Carpender          9 Centennial               13.88   2 
 25 Morgan Canepa             10 Elko                     13.97   1 
 26 Alyssa Harrel             12 Middleton                14.03   2 
 -- Khadija Khan              10 Capital                     FS   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhianna Birch              9 Columbia                 12.72  
  2 Samantha Cordum           11 Boise                    12.92  
  3 Andrea Pikes              10 Mtn View HS              12.94  
  4 Kaitlin Keller            12 Kimberly                 13.04  
  5 Marlee Chandler           11 Minico                   13.19  
  6 Cambree Harbaugh           9 Mtn View HS              13.26  
  7 Jacarei Echevarria        11 Rocky Mounta             13.29  
  8 Harlee Ransom              9 Payette                  13.30  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nic Bowens                12 Meridian                 10.89Q  1 
  2 Jake Arslanian            11 Columbia                 11.06Q  2 
  3 Bryon Gomez               11 Rigby                    11.35Q  3 
  4 Marcellus Ramos           11 Nyssa                    11.57q  3 
  5 Raymond Ortega            11 Nyssa                    11.63q  3 
  5 A. C. Sesay               11 Columbia                 11.63q  2 
  7 Jordan Browning           10 Minico                   11.64q  2 
  8 Dylan Hale                10 Capital                  11.72q  2 
  9 Kendall Dean              11 Centennial               11.76   1 
 10 Chase Fiddler              9 Fruitland                11.86   3 
 11 Chris Chandler             9 Kimberly                 11.90   3 
 11 Tyrell Braun              12 Weiser                   11.90   1 
 13 Trent Godsey              12 Centennial               12.05   2 
 14 Brady May                 11 Minico                   12.07   1 
 15 Cameron Mayne             10 Boise                    12.12   2 
 16 Jose Santos               11 Canyon Ridge             12.15   1 
 17 Steven DeSpain            12 Weiser                   12.19   3 
 18 Winton Miller             10 Kimberly                 12.24   1 
 19 Andrew Bothke             12 Boise                    12.25   3 
 20 Zaki Abdul                12 Canyon Ridge             12.31   1 
 21 Andrew Allison            11 Boise                    12.57   2 
 22 Jake Whitaker             12 Fruitland                12.58   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nic Bowens                12 Meridian                 10.89  
  2 Jake Arslanian            11 Columbia                 10.89  
  3 Bryon Gomez               11 Rigby                    11.66  
  4 Dylan Hale                10 Capital                  11.67  
  5 Jordan Browning           10 Minico                   11.68  
  6 Marcellus Ramos           11 Nyssa                    11.85  
  7 Raymond Ortega            11 Nyssa                    11.93  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                   1:45.85   2 
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                      1:46.35   2 
  3 Centennial  'A'                                     1:47.00   2 
  4 Jerome  'A'                                         1:49.47   1 
  5 Kimberly  'A'                                       1:50.45   2 
  6 Boise  'A'                                          1:51.77   2 
  7 Minico  'A'                                         1:52.02   1 
  8 Middleton  'A'                                      1:52.18   1 
  9 Capital  'A'                                        1:52.90   2 
 10 Elko  'A'                                           1:54.20   2 
 11 Fruitland  'A'                                      1:58.23   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                 1:28.62   2 
  2 Minico  'A'                                         1:31.73   2 
  3 Capital  'A'                                        1:32.28   2 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     1:32.53   2 
  5 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                   1:33.27   2 
  6 Mountain View High School  'A'                      1:34.52   2 
  7 Middleton  'A'                                      1:34.67   1 
  8 Rigby  'A'                                          1:35.20   2 
  9 Kimberly  'A'                                       1:35.31   1 
 10 Payette  'A'                                        1:35.91   1 
 11 Columbia  'A'                                       1:36.56   2 
 12 Fruitland  'A'                                      1:37.27   1 
 13 Weiser  'A'                                         1:38.90   1 
 14 Boise  'A'                                          1:40.82   1 
 15 Nyssa  'A'                                          1:45.38   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marquita Palmer           11 Weiser                 7:50.8h  
  2 Hailey Bradshaw           12 Rocky Mounta           7:53.0h  
  3 Annie Romney              11 Canyon Ridge           8:26.0h  
  4 Irene Lotspeich           12 Middleton              8:26.2h  
  5 Jessica Horrocks          10 Centennial             8:36.4h  
  6 Teresa Konecni            10 Capital                8:48.6h  
  7 Kacee Ramirez             10 Payette                9:32.0h  
  8 Cassidy Berry             10 Kimberly               9:37.0h  
  9 Miranda Staley            10 Middleton             10:37.0h  
 10 Jordan Mullard            11 Canyon Ridge          11:12.0h  
 
Event 24  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Baum               12 Centennial             6:37.9h  
  2 Corey Craig               12 Fruitland              6:42.5h  
  3 Brad Heusinkveld          12 Capital                6:51.8h  
  4 Ty Higley                 12 Payette                6:53.6h  
  5 Dunia Emmanuel            12 Canyon Ridge           6:59.3h  
  6 Preston Terry             11 Kimberly               7:09.0h  
  7 Logan Loomis              11 Weiser                 7:18.0h  
  8 Beau Kunz                 12 Middleton              7:19.0h  
  9 Devin Pendley             11 Elko                   7:27.0h  
 10 Kendall Hall              10 Canyon Ridge           8:33.0h  
 11 David Hall                12 Capital                9:02.0h  
 -- Bracken Reseigh            9 Capital                     NT  
 -- David Fenton              12 Fruitland                   NT  
 -- Bud Mohr                  12 Middleton                   NT  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlee Chandler           11 Minico                   58.97   3 
  2 Emily Stickney            11 Centennial             1:00.93   3 
  3 Sarah Moore               11 Fruitland              1:01.95   3 
  4 Hannah Jamiel             11 Elko                   1:02.60   3 
  5 Mikayla Quarnberg         10 Rocky Mounta           1:02.66   3 
  6 Samantha Cordum           11 Boise                  1:04.57   3 
  7 Erin Nielson              10 Elko                   1:05.16   2 
  7 Kylee Wilson              12 Middleton              1:05.16   3 
  9 Madelin Lewis             11 Boise                  1:05.53   2 
 10 Rachel O'Neill            12 Meridian               1:06.02   2 
 11 Caitlyn Capps              9 Fruitland              1:07.28   2 
 12 Tylo Colflesh             10 Minico                 1:07.87   1 
 13 Halie Wilsey              11 Kimberly               1:07.95   2 
 14 Lavina Shook               9 Kimberly               1:08.81   2 
 15 Laken Mullin              12 Canyon Ridge           1:08.96   2 
 16 Morgan Parsons             9 Columbia               1:09.08   2 
 17 Mekenzie Messick          11 Weiser                 1:11.37   1 
 18 Robbi Wagstaff            11 Nyssa                  1:11.58   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Fisher               11 Centennial               50.68   3 
  2 Garrett Grotheer          12 Payette                  50.77   3 
  3 Nic Bowens                12 Meridian                 52.38   1 
  4 Cody Purchase             12 Centennial               52.46   3 
  5 Justin Roberts            10 Weiser                   52.93   3 
  6 Marcos Cisneros           12 Fruitland                52.94   3 
  7 Alister Tencate           12 Capital                  53.33   3 
  8 Bill Pritchard            11 Weiser                   54.09   2 
  9 Nathan Stark              11 Capital                  54.14   2 
 10 Neil Kappilla             11 Canyon Ridge             54.70   3 
 11 Alex Goddridge            11 Centennial               55.11   2 
 12 Austin Quinn              10 Kimberly                 55.44   2 
 13 Kable Barnhart            11 Canyon Ridge             56.26   2 
 14 Dillon Lynch              12 Capital                  56.33   2 
 15 Brandon Guerra            12 Rocky Mounta             56.43   1 
 16 Kyle Swanstrom            11 Boise                    57.45   1 
 17 Thomas Lentz               9 Kimberly                 58.78   1 
 18 Nick Zylka                11 Fruitland                59.51   1 
 19 Andrew Bothke             12 Boise                    59.57   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boise  'A'                                          9:53.02  
  2 Capital  'A'                                       10:04.02  
  3 Elko  'A'                                          10:26.88  
  4 Middleton  'A'                                     10:38.48  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boise  'A'                                          8:30.12  
  2 Nyssa  'A'                                          8:30.69  
  3 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                 8:47.89  
  4 Elko  'A'                                           8:50.26  
  5 Fruitland  'A'                                      8:53.29  
  6 Centennial  'A'                                     8:54.76  
  7 Minico  'A'                                         9:00.25  
  8 Columbia  'A'                                       9:01.27  
  9 Middleton  'A'                                      9:06.95  
 10 Weiser  'A'                                         9:29.76  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weiser  'A'                                         1:00.57  
  2 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                   1:01.81  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fruitland  'A'                                        51.17  
  2 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                     51.53  
  3 Weiser  'A'                                           52.79  
  4 Capital  'A'                                          53.38  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mountain View High School  'A'                        49.66   2 
  2 Boise  'A'                                            51.14   2 
  3 Jerome  'A'                                           51.87   2 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       52.13   2 
  5 Payette  'A'                                          52.45   2 
  6 Middleton  'A'                                        52.70   2 
  7 Weiser  'A'                                           52.83   1 
  8 Capital  'A'                                          53.14   1 
  9 Minico  'A'                                           53.22   1 
 10 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                     54.38   1 
 11 Fruitland  'A'                                        54.92   1 
 12 Elko  'A'                                             55.49   2 
 13 Nyssa  'A'                                            55.79   1 
 14 Kimberly  'A'                                         56.85   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                   42.65   2 
  2 Centennial  'A'                                       43.85   2 
  3 Mountain View High School  'A'                        44.23   2 
  4 Capital  'A'                                          44.64   2 
  5 Weiser  'A'                                           44.95   2 
  6 Minico  'A'                                           45.66   1 
  7 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                     46.02   2 
  8 Nyssa  'A'                                            46.64   1 
  9 Boise  'A'                                            46.80   1 
 10 Columbia  'A'                                         46.82   2 
 11 Elko  'A'                                             46.87   1 
 12 Rigby  'A'                                            46.90   2 
 13 Kimberly  'A'                                         47.20   1 
 14 Middleton  'A'                                        47.54   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Chojnacky       12 Jerome                 5:15.35  
  2 MaryJo Wright             11 Elko                   5:20.11  
  3 Lila Klopfensein          10 Meridian               5:23.92  
  4 Victoria O'Neil           11 Boise                  5:26.20  
  5 Marquita Palmer           11 Weiser                 5:27.15  
  6 Jeniffer Sosa             12 Vallivue               5:32.84  
  7 Mikesell Clegg            11 Jerome                 5:33.79  
  8 Molly Bradbury            12 Boise                  5:38.17  
  9 Savannah Combe            10 Meridian               5:40.38  
 10 Kelsea Donahue            10 Columbia               5:43.29  
 11 Abby Larson               12 Capital                5:44.15  
 12 Laura St Clair            11 Centennial             5:47.39  
 13 Liz Ryan                  12 Boise                  5:55.07  
 14 Corrine Smith             11 Wood River             6:00.50  
 15 Irene Lotspeich           12 Middleton              6:00.75  
 16 Ashley Sarceda            12 Middleton              6:02.08  
 17 Sophia Blair               9 Elko                   6:02.36  
 18 Sadie Heindel              9 Middleton              6:09.62  
 19 Kacee Ramirez             10 Payette                6:15.47  
 20 Kelsey Wilcox             10 Nyssa                  6:24.11  
 21 Halie Wilsey              11 Kimberly               6:24.74  
 22 Jade Atkinson             11 Wood River             6:30.08  
 23 Dani McLaughlin           11 Wood River             6:35.26  
 24 Fabiola Sanchez            9 Nyssa                  6:45.05  
 25 Laurel Olsen              11 Fruitland              6:49.42  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Choate             11 Vallivue               4:29.81  
  2 James Paris               12 Wood River             4:32.13  
  3 Dylan Crevelt                Cascade                4:33.44  
  4 Ben Stout                 11 Wood River             4:39.14  
  5 Camron Pearce             10 Rocky Mounta           4:40.17  
  6 Wesley Kelly              11 Kimberly               4:40.27  
  7 Nick Ward                 12 Middleton              4:41.25  
  8 David Steele              10 Capital                4:41.27  
  9 Nathan Wiggins            10 Weiser                 4:41.71  
 10 Cody Fivecoat             12 Middleton              4:42.20  
 11 Hayden Thieme             11 Middleton              4:44.02  
 12 Brad Heusinkveld          12 Capital                4:44.28  
 13 Sawyer Rotell             11 Fruitland              4:46.80  
 14 Micah Drew                10 Centennial             4:47.79  
 15 David Covert              10 Rocky Mounta           4:48.89  
 16 Ty Higley                 12 Payette                4:50.73  
 17 Alden Glass                9 Boise                  4:54.36  
 18 John Jambortez            10 Boise                  4:58.51  
 19 Jordan Moyes               9 Nyssa                  5:18.67  
 20 Logan Loomis              11 Weiser                 5:19.90  
 21 Wayne Prescott            11 Elko                   5:20.78  
 22 Brian Crane               12 Kimberly               5:21.60  
 23 Greg Barlow               10 Nyssa                  5:26.54  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     4:04.79   2 
  2 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                   4:08.94   2 
  3 Jerome  'A'                                         4:13.84   2 
  4 Middleton  'A'                                      4:14.31   2 
  5 Capital  'A'                                        4:23.76   2 
  6 Elko  'A'                                           4:29.75   2 
  7 Kimberly  'A'                                       4:30.28   2 
  8 Columbia  'A'                                       4:37.36   1 
  9 Nyssa  'A'                                          4:39.75   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     3:28.50   2 
  2 Minico  'A'                                         3:28.52   2 
  3 Buhl  'A'                                           3:33.07   2 
  4 Canyon Ridge  'A'                                   3:35.71   2 
  5 Capital  'A'                                        3:36.99   2 
  6 Weiser  'A'                                         3:38.25   2 
  7 Middleton  'A'                                      3:38.78   1 
  8 Columbia  'A'                                       3:42.45   2 
  9 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                 3:42.74   1 
 10 Rigby  'A'                                          3:42.79   2 
 11 Nyssa  'A'                                          3:42.84   1 
 12 Lighthouse Christian  'A'                           3:45.88   1 
 13 Elko  'A'                                           3:49.14   1 
 14 Fruitland  'A'                                      3:49.53   1 
 15 Kimberly  'A'                                       3:50.75   1 
 16 Boise  'A'                                          4:03.82   1 



Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada