RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Mooberry Relays - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Mooberry Relays

#1 17 April 2011 08:45 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Full Results at Athletic.net

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, Mt. Spokane 107.50; 2, North Central 98; 3, Central Valley 60; 4, University 53; 5, Lewis and Clark 45; 6, Ferris 42; 7, Post Falls 41; 8, Cheney 34; 9, Mead 22; 10, Freeman 21.50; 11, Shadle Park 20; 12, East Valley 14; T13, Lakeside 10; T13, Deer Park 10; 15, Gonzaga Prep 9; 16, Rogers 6; 17, Colville 4; 18, St. George's 2; 19, Logos 1.

100: 1, Moore-Young (Che) 11.11; 2, Naccarato (MtS) 11.12; 3, Condon (GP) 11.42.

400: T1, Robinson (Fre) 50.90; T1, Cerenzia (MtS) 50.90; 3, Hoffman (NC) 51.20.

1,600: 1, Weitz (SP) 4:12.76; 2, Bierig (LC) 4:16.23; 3, Hamilton (NC) 4:17.77.

3,200: 1, Arquinchona (LC) 9:33.82; 2, McCandless (GP) 9:34.51; 3, Smith (U-Hi) 9:50.14.

110 high hurdles: 1, Moore-Young (Che) 14.80; 2, Seitz (CV) 15.40; 3, Haven (NC) 15.50.

300 hurdles: 1, Swager (NC) 39.66; 2, Moore-Young (Che) 39.67; 3, Seitz (CV) 40.22.

400 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 43.61; 2, North Central 44.45; 3, Freeman 44.46.

1,600 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 3:29.41; 2, University 3:29.43; 3, Central Valley 3:30.69.

High jump: T1, Jensen (SP) 6-02; T1, Haven 6-02; T3, Murray (Rog) 6-00; T3, Thomas (Lak) 6-00; T3, Camp (Mea) 6-00.

Long jump: 1, Concepcion (MtS) 21-06.50; 2, Naccarato (MtS) 21-00; 3, Schon (LC) 20-11.

Triple jump: 1, Concepcion (MtS) 44-05.50; 2, Unfred (Fre) 42-07.50; 3, Tullos (Fer) 42-04.

Pole vault: T1, Wurst (MtS) 13-06; T1, Wilson (SP) 13-06; T1, Alexander (U-Hi) 13-06.

Discus: 1, Thomas (Lak) 173-04; 2, Wardell (PF) 161-08; 3, Sharkey (Fer) 157-06.

Javelin: 1, Lemer (Fer) 172-00; 2, Fuller (Fer) 168-00; 3, Thomas (Lak) 166-02.

Shot put: 1, Wardell (PF) 56-08; 2, Rowell (CV) 54-00.50; 3, Thomas (Lak) 48-07.25.

Other events: 200 Steeplechase -- 1, Bucko (U-Hi) 6:21.20; 2, Hombel (U-Hi) 6:29.30; 3, Cherrington (Fre) 6:36.30. 6400 Relay -- 1, Lewis and Clark 18:28.30; 2, Mt. Spokane 18:34.50; 3, North Central 18:52.70. Distance Medley -- 1, Cheney 10:57.10; 2, Deer Park 10:57.11; 3, North Central 11:04.90. 100 Wheel Chair -- 1, Pruitt (CV) 18.05. 800 Relay -- 1, North Central 1:30.77; 2, Post Falls 1:34.66; 3, Cheney 1:34.90. 3200 Relay -- 1, North Central 7:50.30; 2, University 8:17.63; 3, Ferris 8:25.66. 1600 Sprint Medley -- 1, Mt. Spokane 3:36.79; 2, North Central 3:41.57; 3, University 3:46.59. Hammer Throw -- 1, Funk (PF) 170-03.50; 2, Evans (CV) 149-03; 3, Sharkey (Fer) 146-08.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Central Valley 90; 2, Mead 85; 3, Mt. Spokane 63.50; 4, Post Falls 42; 5, University 33; T6, East Valley 30; T6, Lewis and Clark 30; T6, Shadle Park 30; 9, Ferris 28; 10, North Central 27; T11, Gonzaga Prep 24; T11, Cheney 24; 13, Lakeside 21; 14, Riverside 14; 15, Freeman 9; 16, Deer Park 8; 17, Logos 6; 18, Glacier Peak 5; 19, Colville 0.50.

100: 1, McKinlay (MtS) 12.91; 2, Maack (Mea) 13.04; 3, Grant (Mea) 13.15.

400: 1, Day (Che) 58.20; 2, Hereford (MtS) 59.70; 3, Drynan (Mea) 1:00.30.

1,600: 1, Knight (NC) 4:54.61; 2, Weitz (SP) 4:56.26; 3, Mires (Mea) 5:06.17.

3,200: 1, Holland (Che) 11:25.23; 2, Mildes (Riv) 11:26.07; 3, Lindley (SP) 11:47.87.

100 high hurdles: 1, Pajimola (SP) 16.22; 2, Davis (Fer) 16.83; 3, Baker (Mea) 16.89.

300 hurdles: 1, Bennett (GP) 47.43; 2, Baker (Mea) 47.78; 3, Svastisalee (NC) 48.34.

400 relay: 1, Mead 50.47; 2, Deer Park 51.31; 3, Central Valley 51.39.

800 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 1:46.26; 2, Post Falls 1:48.92; 3, Central Valley 1:49.01.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 4:09.69; 2, Cheney 4:11.12; 3, Gonzaga Prep 4:11.88.

High jump: T1, Bertsch (PF) 5-02; T1, Neiman (Fre) 5-02; T3, Mix (Mea) 5-00; T3, Chrisp (Riv) 5-00; T3, Bowton (Fer) 5-00.

Long jump: 1, Cunningham (CV) 16-04.25; 2, Konynenbelt (NC) 16-00; 3, Hicks (Fer) 15-10.

Triple jump: 1, Redmon (Mea) 35-08; 2, Konynenbelt (NC) 34-06; 3, Meehan (PF) 34-04.25.

Pole vault: 1, Egland (Lak) 11-06; 2, Bray (MtS) 11-00; 3, Jacka (DP) 10-06.

Discus: 1, Romey (Fre) 126-11; 2, Coffman (Lak) 112-03; 3, Flynn (U-Hi) 109-00.

Javelin: 1, Jennings (CV) 123-01; 2, Pease (Che) 117-00; 3, Damiano (MtS) 113-05.

Shot put: 1, Hutchinson (Mea) 39-07; 2, Dobson (EV) 37-03; 3, Widman (Lak) 35-05.

Other events: 2000 Steeplechase -- 1, Neale (GPk) 6:46.40; 2, Wilson (Log) 7:44.40; 3, Kondryszyn (CV) 7:54.90. Distance Medley -- 1, Riverside 12:52.41; 2, Central Valley 12:55.81; 3, University 12:57.01. 100 Wheel Chair -- 1, Scott (EV) 40.57. 3200 Relay -- 1, Shadle Park 9:35.23; 2, Mead 9:53.78; 3, Central Valley 9:57.51. 1600 Sprint Medley -- 1, University 4:23.51; 2, Lewis and Clark 4:23.82; 3, East Valley 4:27.25. Hammer Throw -- 1, Wardsworth (CV) 117-06.50; 2, Mills (Mea) 114-11.50; 3, Flynn (U-Hi) 114-08.50.


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada