RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Mountain View Toro Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Mountain View Toro Invitational

#1 19 April 2011 09:05 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Chandler High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 04:47 PM
                         Toro Invitational - 4/15/2011                        
                              Mt View High school                             
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Highland  'A'                                       8:07.83 
  2 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                             8:15.01 
  3 Mesquite  'A'                                       8:22.19 
  4 Casa Grande Union  'A'                              8:26.94 
  5 Brophy College Prep  'A'                            8:31.57 
  6 Red Mountain  'A'                                   8:40.90 
  7 Gilbert  'A'                                        8:47.54 
  8 Basha  'A'                                          8:58.41 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                       9:43.52 
  2 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                            10:04.84 
  3 Basha  'A'                                         10:06.24 
  4 Xavier College Preparatory  'A'                    10:07.44 
  5 Mesquite  'A'                                      10:24.38 
  6 Red Mountain  'A'                                  10:39.34 
  7 Gilbert  'A'                                       11:04.55 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wince, Connor                Red Mountain             14.51   0.5  2
  2 Allen, Devon                 Brophy Colle             14.55   0.5  2
  3 Kiene, Michael               Mountain Vie             15.23   0.5  2
  4 Robinson, Marcel             Basha                    15.55   2.3  1
  4 Nicol, Conrad                Mountain Vie             15.55   0.5  2
  6 Nicoll, Caleb                Mountain Vie             15.56   0.5  2
  7 Moralez, Clayton             Red Mountain             15.83   2.3  1
  8 White, Charles               Highland                 16.01   2.3  1
  9 Faust, Jake                  Brophy Colle             16.27   0.5  2
 10 Williams, Perry              Brophy Colle             17.66   0.5  2
 11 Smith, Ryan                  Basha                    18.06   2.3  1
 12 Moe, Dan                     Basha                    18.26   2.3  1
 13 Gutierrez, Jason             Mesquite                 18.83   2.3  1
 -- Holman, Khaled               Red Mountain                FS   2.3  1
 -- Graham, Jaleel               Highland                    DQ   2.3  1
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Alexis            Red Mountain             15.07   1.6  3
  2 Scofield, Ashley             Mountain Vie             15.54   1.6  3
  3 Cunningham, Cassidy          Xavier Colle             16.88   1.6  3
  4 Johnson, Kami                Mountain Vie             17.16   1.6  3
  5 Wilcken, Aubrie              Mountain Vie             17.31   1.6  3
  6 Wakefield, Meagan            Highland                 17.47   0.7  2
  7 Garcia, Sara                 Red Mountain             17.54   1.6  3
  8 Dooley, Michaela             Xavier Colle             17.94   0.7  2
  9 Tomaszkowicz, Michelle       Gilbert                  17.97   1.6  3
 10 LeDesma, Priscilla           Gilbert                  18.19   0.7  2
 11 Broker, Lauren               Basha                    18.40   0.7  2
 12 Sheesley, Laurel             Mesquite                 19.43   0.7  2
 13 Worthington, Danika          Xavier Colle             20.33   0.9  1
 14 Awerkamp, Avery              Mesquite                 22.08   0.9  1
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Devon                 Brophy Colle             10.83   0.9  3
  2 Lopez, Anthony               Mesquite                 10.94   0.9  3
  3 Newman, Justin               Mountain Vie             11.08   0.9  3
  4 Carr, Aeron                  Red Mountain             11.12   0.9  3
  5 Myles, Trevon                Mesquite                 11.20   0.9  3
  6 Wyatt, Garrett               Mountain Vie             11.22   0.9  3
  7 Lowe, Joseph                 Red Mountain             11.30   0.2  2
  8 Tobler, David                Mountain Vie             11.37   0.2  2
  9 Relf, Robert                 Brophy Colle             11.43   0.9  3
 10 Colbert, James               Casa Grande              11.54   0.2  2
 11 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite                 11.61   0.2  2
 12 Evans, Kabian                Highland                 11.65   0.2  2
 13 Anderson, Brett              Gilbert                  11.66   0.2  2
 14 Reed, Harrison               Highland                 11.72  +0.0  1
 15 Schnorbus, Calvin            Red Mountain             11.76  +0.0  1
 16 Romine, Ty                   Gilbert                  11.80   0.2  2
 17 Hernandez, Gabriel           Casa Grande              12.18  +0.0  1
 18 Shabazz, Yusuf               Highland                 12.32  +0.0  1
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Randle, Ebony                Red Mountain             12.65   2.4  2
  2 Marquez, Renee               Casa Grande              12.76   0.9  3
  3 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert                  12.92   0.9  3
  4 Ellis, Gabby                 Highland                 12.98   2.4  2
  5 Ellis, Brianna               Highland                 13.08   0.9  3
  6 Brown, Hannah                Mountain Vie             13.10   0.9  3
  7 Scarcello, Stephanie         Red Mountain             13.15   0.9  3
  8 Puefua, Victoria             Mesquite                 13.16   0.9  3
  9 Marsh, Mindy                 Mountain Vie             13.19   2.4  2
  9 Lydford, Rebecca             Mountain Vie             13.19   0.9  3
 11 Deutsch, Taylor              Basha                    13.24   0.9  3
 12 Dooley, Michaela             Xavier Colle             13.25   2.4  2
 13 Lemon, McKaylee              Gilbert                  13.30   2.2  1
 14 Beechum, Monika              Casa Grande              13.33   2.2  1
 15 Rohner, Tawsi                Gilbert                  13.34   2.4  2
 16 Alston, Abbey                Xavier Colle             13.45   2.4  2
 17 Coffman, Hannah              Xavier Colle             13.59   2.4  2
 18 Tometich, Kayla              Highland                 13.72   2.2  1
 19 Ortiz, Zabrina               Basha                    13.90   2.2  1
 20 Chrisman, Sierra             Basha                    13.92   2.4  2
 21 Gauna, Alyssa                Red Mountain             14.02   2.2  1
 22 Qunitrall, Robyn             Mesquite                 14.21   2.2  1
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Firth, Will                  Brophy Colle           4:17.45 
  2 Wheat, Brandon               Mountain Vie           4:26.87 
  3 Massey, R.J.                 Mountain Vie           4:28.32 
  4 Fabiano, Alex                Highland               4:42.35 
  5 Brown, Tanner                Brophy Colle           4:43.62 
  6 Klomstad, Alex               Mesquite               4:44.05 
  7 Aguilar, Manuel              Highland               4:46.02 
  8 Gookin, Dylon                Red Mountain           4:46.46 
  9 Lawson, Sawyer               Mountain Vie           4:46.99 
 10 Welty, Jack                  Brophy Colle           4:47.89 
 11 Carlson, Connor              Red Mountain           4:48.79 
 12 Treuhaft, Travis             Red Mountain           4:48.87 
 13 Ford, Jacob                  Basha                  4:54.68 
 14 Smith, Blake                 Casa Grande            4:55.73 
 15 Coleman, Calvin              Basha                  4:58.32 
 16 Sanderell, Luke              Basha                  4:59.06 
 17 Rowlinson, Porter            Mesquite               5:00.64 
 18 Celaya, Matthew              Gilbert                5:01.23 
 19 Jackson, Dylan               Gilbert                5:11.71 
 20 Gardener, Joseph             Mesquite               5:12.77 
 21 Sawyer, Brent                Gilbert                5:17.59 
 22 Sinquah, Bryan               Casa Grande            5:17.64 
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Shelby                Xavier Colle           5:14.24 
  2 Decker, Brianna              Mountain Vie           5:18.82 
  3 Goodrich, Courtney           Basha                  5:19.37 
  4 Gaffney, McKenna             Xavier Colle           5:24.39 
  5 Moore, Jacey                 Mountain Vie           5:29.09 
  6 Riggs, Maddie                Highland               5:33.39 
  7 Bowen, Michelle              Highland               5:34.87 
  8 Orlie, Laura                 Xavier Colle           5:36.52 
  9 Henry, Lauren                Highland               5:43.68 
 10 Adam, Karlie                 Mountain Vie           5:48.12 
 11 Frey, Marissa                Mesquite               5:48.79 
 12 Sackett, Gabbi               Red Mountain           5:53.07 
 13 Chute, Hannah                Mesquite               5:55.95 
 14 Altman, Kendra               Gilbert                5:57.74 
 15 Garrett, Taylor              Gilbert                5:59.65 
 16 Delano, Taylor               Basha                  6:02.45 
 17 Prichard, Bree               Red Mountain           6:09.47 
 18 Novotny, Tiana               Basha                  6:12.23 
 19 Nelson, Ashley               Gilbert                6:22.56 
 20 Barazza, Kayrene             Casa Grande            6:46.77 
 21 Chatlin, Candice             Casa Grande            6:57.52 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                               42.33 
  2 Mesquite  'A'                                         42.82 
  3 Brophy College Prep  'A'                              43.22 
  4 Red Mountain  'A'                                     43.79 
  5 Basha  'A'                                            44.37 
  6 Casa Grande Union  'A'                                44.80 
  7 Gilbert  'A'                                          45.24 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Red Mountain  'A'                                     50.28 
  2 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                               50.78 
  3 Gilbert  'A'                                          51.48 
  4 Xavier College Preparatory  'A'                       51.73 
  5 Highland  'A'                                         51.82 
  6 Casa Grande Union  'A'                                52.30 
  7 Basha  'A'                                            53.08 
  8 Mesquite  'A'                                         53.42 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newman, Justin               Mountain Vie             49.75   3
  2 Williams, Tommy              Brophy Colle             50.80   3
  3 Horton, Austin               Basha                    50.93   3
  4 Parker, Ian                  Brophy Colle             50.97   3
  5 Mayberry, Markel             Mesquite                 51.28   3
  6 Tobler, David                Mountain Vie             51.30   3
  7 Graham, David                Highland                 52.18   3
  8 Moreno, Remington            Mesquite                 52.51   1
  9 Caraballo, Carlos            Mesquite                 52.61   2
 10 Acosta, Ryan                 Highland                 52.82   2
 11 Graham, Michael              Mountain Vie             52.86   2
 12 Reed, Harrison               Highland                 53.42   2
 13 DeLeon-Fadok, Marco          Brophy Colle             54.26   2
 14 Auge, Jordan                 Red Mountain             54.38   1
 15 Wickert, Thomas              Casa Grande              54.75   2
 16 Savage, Keon                 Casa Grande              54.76   3
 17 Bui, Ryan                    Basha                    55.03   1
 18 Buhr, Trevor                 Gilbert                  55.27   1
 19 Carlin, Jake                 Basha                    55.57   1
 20 Hudson, David                Red Mountain             55.68   2
 21 Vignere, Jacob               Gilbert                  55.70   1
 22 Bratton, Johhny              Red Mountain             56.25   1
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haberman, Tory               Highland               1:00.50   3
  2 Baehr, Tanel                 Mountain Vie           1:01.47   3
  3 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mountain Vie           1:01.77   3
  4 Beltran, Blanca              Mountain Vie           1:02.53   3
  5 Meyer, Alicia                Xavier Colle           1:03.02   3
  6 Brown, Mikaela               Basha                  1:04.00   2
  7 Melkonoff, Natalie           Xavier Colle           1:04.48   3
  8 Whitmeyer, Lauren            Mesquite               1:04.97   2
  9 Everett, Aubrianna           Basha                  1:05.54   2
 10 White, Lindsey               Highland               1:07.75   2
 11 Pawlak, Alexis               Red Mountain           1:09.24   2
 12 Broker, Lauren               Basha                  1:09.47   1
 13 Albehrty, Katey              Gilbert                1:10.47   1
 14 Lawson, Jacoya               Casa Grande            1:14.41   1
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoltzman, Ryan              Mesquite                 38.18   3
  2 Kiene, Michael               Mountain Vie             39.30   3
  3 Wince, Connor                Red Mountain             39.96   3
  4 Johnson, James               Gilbert                  41.19   3
  5 Holman, Khaled               Red Mountain             41.39   3
  6 White, Charles               Highland                 41.62   3
  7 Nicol, Conrad                Mountain Vie             42.06   3
  8 Nicoll, Caleb                Mountain Vie             42.65   3
  9 Erickson, Aaron              Red Mountain             43.43   2
 10 Robinson, Marcel             Basha                    44.33   2
 11 Moe, Dan                     Basha                    44.96   2
 12 Smith, Ryan                  Basha                    45.53   1
 13 Faust, Jake                  Brophy Colle             45.56   2
 14 Newman, Bradley              Brophy Colle             45.69   2
 15 Williams, Perry              Brophy Colle             46.70   2
 16 Gutierrez, Jason             Mesquite                 49.02   2
 17 Boehme, Brenden              Highland                 49.29   1
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kami                Mountain Vie             46.62   3
  2 Cunningham, Cassidy          Xavier Colle             47.30   3
  3 Kalamchi, Tamarra            Xavier Colle             48.36   3
  4 Scofield, Ashley             Mountain Vie             48.37   3
  5 Roberts, Cassidy             Basha                    49.34   3
  6 Wakefield, Meagan            Highland                 49.75   2
  7 Peterson, Marina             Red Mountain             50.03   3
  8 De La Fe, Taylor             Basha                    50.34   3
  9 Kelley, Morgan               Xavier Colle             51.12   2
 10 McMullin, Maleah             Highland                 51.19   2
 11 Groeber, Andrea              Red Mountain             51.30   2
 12 Baehr, Shea                  Mountain Vie             52.13   2
 13 Miritello, Caylee            Gilbert                  53.28   1
 14 Runge, Kayla                 Red Mountain             54.14   2
 15 Sheesley, Laurel             Mesquite                 56.80   1
 16 Awerkamp, Avery              Mesquite               1:04.05   1
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheat, Brandon               Mountain Vie           2:00.29 
  2 Graham, David                Highland               2:00.70 
  3 Barney, Taylor               Mountain Vie           2:01.87 
  4 Kuhn, Ryan                   Red Mountain           2:02.05 
  5 Gomez, Joey                  Casa Grande            2:03.06 
  6 Woolf, Logan                 Highland               2:03.94 
  7 McGehee, Tyler               Brophy Colle           2:04.20 
  8 LeMaire, Jon                 Mountain Vie           2:05.17 
  9 Hupe, Ricky                  Mesquite               2:05.42 
 10 Welty, Jack                  Brophy Colle           2:05.83 
 11 Brown, Tanner                Brophy Colle           2:06.40 
 12 Pena, Matt                   Basha                  2:07.47 
 13 Fabiano, Alex                Highland               2:07.93 
 14 Hultenius, Devin             Red Mountain           2:08.87 
 15 Chapman, Ben                 Gilbert                2:09.10 
 16 Jacomini, Dean               Basha                  2:09.71 
 17 Leyva, Carlos                Red Mountain           2:16.38 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bianca                Xavier Colle           2:24.37 
  2 Palencia, Brittney           Xavier Colle           2:24.84 
  3 Heath, Imani                 Highland               2:26.58 
  4 Artt, Kaitlin                Red Mountain           2:29.23 
  5 Wangrycht, Kimmie            Mesquite               2:29.80 
  6 Heinze, Alicia               Mountain Vie           2:31.14 
  7 Bullington, Kate             Xavier Colle           2:31.54 
  8 Krieser, Sarah               Highland               2:31.71 
  9 Henry, Lauren                Highland               2:32.67 
 10 Jaffe, Katie                 Red Mountain           2:32.86 
 11 Dunn, Mellisa                Red Mountain           2:35.30 
 12 Nichols, Hannah              Mountain Vie           2:38.00 
 13 Jones, Chloey                Basha                  2:39.65 
 14 Chute, Hannah                Mesquite               2:40.91 
 15 Thompson, Kristen            Mesquite               2:44.42 
 16 Skyriotis, Thespina          Basha                  2:47.88 
 17 Altman, Kendra               Gilbert                2:49.08 
 18 Garcia, Lauralee             Gilbert                2:53.13 
 19 Westfall, Savannah           Basha                  2:55.09 
 20 Yazzie, Shandiin             Casa Grande            3:42.96 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Anthony               Mesquite                 22.08   2.3  3
  2 Newman, Justin               Mountain Vie             22.14   2.3  3
  3 Wyatt, Garrett               Mountain Vie             22.16   2.3  3
  4 Myles, Trevon                Mesquite                 22.59   2.3  3
  5 Grayer, D'Amani              Brophy Colle             22.65   2.3  3
  6 Lowe, Joseph                 Red Mountain             22.83   2.1  2
  7 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite                 23.06   2.1  2
  8 Grant, Robert                Brophy Colle             23.14   2.3  3
  9 Carr, Aeron                  Red Mountain             23.16   2.3  3
 10 Reed, Harrison               Highland                 23.28   2.1  2
 11 Colbert, James               Casa Grande              23.33   2.1  2
 12 Garland, Keenan              Basha                    23.50   2.1  2
 13 Peschke, Zack                Gilbert                  23.59   1.7  1
 14 Evans, Kabian                Highland                 23.97   1.7  1
 15 Kemper, Tyler                Red Mountain             23.98   1.7  1
 16 Romine, Ty                   Gilbert                  24.05   1.7  1
 17 Anderson, Brett              Gilbert                  24.07   1.7  1
 18 Shabazz, Yusuf               Highland                 24.57   1.7  1
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Alexis            Red Mountain             25.58   1.6  3
  2 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert                  26.26   1.6  3
  3 Marquez, Renee               Casa Grande              26.57   1.6  3
  3 Ellis, Gabby                 Highland                 26.57   2.1  2
  5 Lydford, Rebecca             Mountain Vie             26.67   2.1  2
  6 Haberman, Tory               Highland                 26.76   1.6  3
  7 Shifter, Rachel              Xavier Colle             26.78   1.6  3
  8 Lemon, McKaylee              Gilbert                  26.87   2.1  2
  9 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mountain Vie             27.11   2.1  2
 10 Scarcello, Stephanie         Red Mountain             27.33   2.1  2
 11 Baehr, Tanel                 Mountain Vie             27.48   2.1  2
 12 Melkonoff, Natalie           Xavier Colle             27.58   2.0  1
 13 Mook, Jade                   Mesquite                 27.97   2.1  2
 14 Beechum, Monika              Casa Grande              28.61   2.0  1
 15 Webb, Angela                 Gilbert                  29.69   2.0  1
 16 Medina, Claudia              Basha                    29.81   2.0  1
 17 Qunitrall, Robyn             Mesquite                 30.00   2.0  1
 18 Chrisman, Sierra             Basha                    30.19   1.6  3
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Firth, Will                  Brophy Colle           9:38.58 
  2 Riech, Nathan                Basha                  9:48.36 
  3 Breinholt, Cory              Highland               9:49.73 
  4 Cowan, Blake                 Mountain Vie          10:01.77 
  5 Gherkins, Dallin             Mountain Vie          10:09.86 
  6 Spence, Jordan               Mountain Vie          10:11.54 
  7 Ruiz, Marco                  Brophy Colle          10:12.12 
  8 Sewell, Brent                Red Mountain          10:15.34 
  9 Yarbrough, Dallas            Highland              10:15.98 
 10 Klomstad, Alex               Mesquite              10:16.21 
 11 Marriot, Andrew              Red Mountain          10:21.35 
 12 Saraficio, James             Casa Grande           10:21.38 
 13 Olsen, Mackenzie             Mesquite              10:29.63 
 14 Carroll, Jacob               Gilbert               10:29.76 
 15 Hanson, Peter                Highland              10:30.06 
 16 Dennison, Kody               Basha                 10:33.20 
 17 Shahbazian, Robert           Mesquite              10:51.67 
 18 Lopez, Matt                  Basha                 11:03.82 
 19 Green, Clark                 Gilbert               11:34.45 
 20 Sinquah, Bryan               Casa Grande           12:12.22 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rush, Kristy                 Highland              11:19.92 
  2 Penney, Katie                Xavier Colle          11:23.61 
  3 Dytrt, Billie                Mountain Vie          11:26.04 
  4 Vice, Julianne               Xavier Colle          11:27.25 
  5 Johnston, Rachel             Mesquite              11:34.36 
  6 Bodrero, Jessika             Mountain Vie          11:59.07 
  7 Fakler, Catherine            Xavier Colle          12:10.31 
  8 King, Sheri                  Mountain Vie          12:14.66 
  9 Goodrich, Courtney           Basha                 12:18.29 
 10 Shaw, Emily                  Highland              12:24.00 
 11 Kerr, Amanda                 Red Mountain          12:38.17 
 12 Frey, Marissa                Mesquite              12:39.17 
 13 Stevens, Kenzie              Highland              12:39.54 
 14 Sweeney, Ashlyn              Mesquite              12:45.24 
 15 Swart, Megan                 Red Mountain          12:50.95 
 16 Quinn, Colleen               Basha                 12:53.75 
 17 Altman, Kendra               Gilbert               12:57.71 
 18 Struble, Elsa                Red Mountain          13:40.19 
 19 Brown, Larissa               Gilbert               13:41.64 
 20 Nelson, Ashley               Gilbert               13:50.01 
 21 Santora, Emily               Basha                 15:33.23 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                             3:22.09 
  2 Mesquite  'A'                                       3:23.71 
  3 Brophy College Prep  'A'                            3:23.89 
  4 Gilbert  'A'                                        3:30.88 
  5 Red Mountain  'A'                                   3:31.49 
  6 Highland  'A'                                       3:31.86 
  7 Basha  'A'                                          3:34.95 
  8 Casa Grande Union  'A'                              3:36.84 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                             4:05.82 
  2 Red Mountain  'A'                                   4:13.00 
  3 Xavier College Preparatory  'A'                     4:14.17 
  4 Highland  'A'                                       4:14.74 
  5 Basha  'A'                                          4:14.75 
  6 Mesquite  'A'                                       4:22.49 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schenk, Amon                 Casa Grande            6-04.00 
  2 Harper, James                Brophy Colle           6-02.00 
  3 Uchytil, Braylen             Mountain Vie          J6-02.00 
  4 Bellus, Anthony              Gilbert                6-00.00 
  5 Barnett, Sam                 Highland              J6-00.00 
  6 Clutter, Bart                Mountain Vie           5-10.00 
  7 Zeigler, Jordan              Red Mountain           5-08.00 
  8 Layser, Mike                 Gilbert               J5-08.00 
  8 Reich, Josh                  Red Mountain          J5-08.00 
 10 Lasswell, Michael            Brophy Colle          J5-08.00 
 11 Sabrowski, Alex              Red Mountain           5-06.00 
 12 Romine, Ty                   Gilbert                5-04.00 
 -- Taylor, Matthew              Mesquite                    NH 
 -- Ray, Daniel                  Mountain Vie                NH 
 -- Trotter, Caleb               Highland                    NH 
 -- Christiansen, Grant          Highland                    NH 
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Marsh, Mindy                 Mountain Vie           5-00.00 
  2 Lemon, McKaylee              Gilbert                4-10.00 
  3 Johnson, Kami                Mountain Vie          J4-10.00 
  4 Richardson, Chloe            Mountain Vie          J4-10.00 
  4 Sweeney, Meg                 Red Mountain          J4-10.00 
  4 Fenn, Jazlee                 Red Mountain          J4-10.00 
  4 Renfro, Mckenna              Xavier Colle          J4-10.00 
  8 Lovely, Larrisa              Highland               4-08.00 
  8 Levenda, Bella               Red Mountain           4-08.00 
  8 Webb, Angela                 Gilbert                4-08.00 
 11 Hessel, Francie              Xavier Colle           4-06.00 
 11 McKendrick, Heather          Highland               4-06.00 
 -- Watson, Maddie               Highland                    NH 
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Starkey, Garrett             Basha                 15-00.00 
  2 Walsh, Cole                  Brophy Colle          14-00.00 
  3 Zimpfer, Ben                 Red Mountain          13-06.00 
  4 Stewart, Cody                Mountain Vie          13-01.00 
  5 Tolbert, Derek               Basha                 12-07.00 
  6 Shepard, Marcus              Gilbert              J12-07.00 
  7 Haycock, Dallin              Mountain Vie         J12-07.00 
  8 Slade, Taylor                Mountain Vie          12-01.00 
  8 Willis, Zach                 Red Mountain          12-01.00 
  8 Fletcher, Eric               Gilbert               12-01.00 
  8 Downey, Nick                 Gilbert               12-01.00 
 12 Auran, Matt                  Brophy Colle          11-07.00 
 12 Clark, Cole                  Highland              11-07.00 
 12 Miller, Jack                 Casa Grande           11-07.00 
 15 Butterfield, Brandon         Mesquite              11-01.00 
 15 Higgs, Matthew               Mesquite              11-01.00 
 17 Nguyen, John                 Mesquite              10-07.00 
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pew, Lindsay                 Mountain Vie          11-07.00 
  2 Quick, Devon                 Mountain Vie          10-06.00 
  3 Grieser, Morgan              Mountain Vie         J10-06.00 
  4 McMullin, Maleah             Highland               9-06.00 
  5 Herchet, Alysa               Basha                 J9-06.00 
  6 Sharkey, Abbie               Red Mountain          J9-06.00 
  7 Cross, Brittney              Casa Grande            9-00.00 
  9 Bartlett, Cami               Basha                 J9-00.00 
 10 Benzing, Emily               Red Mountain          J9-00.00 
 10 Hamel, Shaylynn              Gilbert                8-06.00 
 10 Lang, Erika                  Mesquite               8-06.00 
 12 Lewis, Jennie                Gilbert                8-00.00 
 12 Storey, Jamie                Red Mountain           8-00.00 
 12 Stryczek, Jackie             Xavier Colle           8-00.00 
 15 Avila, Natalie               Casa Grande            7-06.00 
 15 McElenney, Brenna            Xavier Colle           7-06.00 
 15 Buzuleciu, Nikki             Gilbert                7-06.00 
 15 Koontz, Kayley               Basha                  7-06.00 
 19 Schur, Emily                 Xavier Colle           7-00.00 
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schenk, Amon                 Casa Grande           21-08.00  +0.0
  2 Dennard, Josh                Brophy Colle          21-03.00  +0.0
  3 Watson, Tanner               Mountain Vie          20-09.50  +0.0
  4 Relf, Robert                 Brophy Colle          20-06.00  +0.0
  5 Nelson, Kevin                Mountain Vie          20-02.00  +0.0
  6 Layser, Mike                 Gilbert               20-01.00   NWI
  7 Clark, Cole                  Highland              19-11.00  +0.0
  8 Bellus, Anthony              Gilbert               19-07.00   NWI
  9 Day, Colton                  Mountain Vie          19-05.00  +0.0
 10 Carr, Aeron                  Red Mountain          19-01.00  +0.0
 11 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite              19-00.00   NWI
 12 DeLeon-Fadok, Marco          Brophy Colle          18-11.00   NWI
 13 Moreno, Remington            Mesquite              18-10.00  +0.0
 14 Stevens, Travis              Red Mountain          18-07.00  +0.0
 15 Barnett, Steve               Highland              18-03.00   NWI
 16 Zeigler, Jordan              Red Mountain          17-10.00  +0.0
 17 Wickert, Thomas              Casa Grande           17-09.00   NWI
 18 Gibson, Shane                Highland              17-07.00   NWI
 19 Trammel, Tommy               Mesquite              16-07.00   NWI
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Munden, Stacie               Casa Grande           16-03.00   NWI
  2 Beechum, Monika              Casa Grande           16-02.00   NWI
  3 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert              J16-02.00   NWI
  4 Churchman, Kelsey            Mountain Vie          15-10.00   NWI
  5 Richardson, Chloe            Mountain Vie          15-07.00   NWI
  6 Lydford, Rebecca             Mountain Vie          15-06.00   NWI
  7 Jameson, Tayler              Red Mountain          15-04.50   NWI
  8 Renfro, Mckenna              Xavier Colle          15-02.00   NWI
  9 Waddell, Kassidy             Highland              14-11.00  +0.0
 10 Lovely, Larrisa              Highland              14-09.00   NWI
 11 Mook, Jade                   Mesquite              14-03.00   NWI
 12 Watson, Maddie               Highland              13-11.50   NWI
 13 Park, Kelsey                 Red Mountain          13-11.00   NWI
 14 Cameron, Emily               Red Mountain          13-10.00   NWI
 15 Rohner, Tawsi                Gilbert               13-07.00   NWI
 15 Parlich, Danielle            Basha                 13-07.00   NWI
 17 Adams, Nicolette             Basha                 13-06.00  +0.0
 17 McDowell, Sierra             Gilbert               13-06.00   NWI
 -- Glenn, Emily                 Basha                     FOUL      
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schenk, Amon                 Casa Grande           45-05.00  +0.0
  2 Ngonomo, Benjamin            Casa Grande           43-01.50  +0.0
  3 Watson, Tanner               Mountain Vie          41-00.50  -0.4
  4 Nicoll, Caleb                Mountain Vie          40-09.25   NWI
  5 Grayer, D'Amani              Brophy Colle          40-02.75  +0.0
  6 Layser, Mike                 Gilbert               39-11.25   NWI
  7 Zeigler, Jordan              Red Mountain          39-07.00  +0.0
  8 Diaz, Baltazar               Mountain Vie          39-03.75   0.1
  9 Harper, James                Brophy Colle          39-01.00  -0.9
 10 Clark, Cole                  Highland              38-07.75  +0.0
 11 Zaporta, Antonio             Casa Grande           38-06.00   NWI
 12 Bellus, Anthony              Gilbert               38-00.25  +0.0
 13 Smothers, Trenton            Red Mountain          37-10.50   NWI
 14 Campbell, Ryan               Highland              37-07.50   NWI
 15 Barnett, Steve               Highland              37-06.00   NWI
 16 Moreno, Remington            Mesquite              37-05.00   NWI
 17 Hupe, James                  Mesquite              36-02.75   NWI
 18 Slusher, Derek               Mesquite              35-01.00   NWI
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Puefua, Victoria             Mesquite              37-00.00  +0.0
  2 Richardson, Chloe            Mountain Vie          36-05.50  +0.0
  3 Sherwood, Marlee             Mountain Vie          35-06.00   0.6
  4 Mason, Kelli                 Gilbert               34-06.50  +0.0
  5 Dooley, Michaela             Xavier Colle          34-03.00   1.0
  6 Renfro, Mckenna              Xavier Colle          33-04.00  +0.0
  7 Moser, Sarah                 Red Mountain          33-00.00  +0.0
  8 Churchman, Kelsey            Mountain Vie          32-00.50  +0.0
  9 Glenn, Emily                 Basha                 31-10.00   0.1
 10 Jameson, Tayler              Red Mountain          31-08.00  +0.0
 11 Munden, Stacie               Casa Grande           31-02.00   0.3
 12 McDowell, Brianna            Gilbert               31-01.00   0.1
 13 Sharkey, Abbie               Red Mountain          30-08.50   0.6
 14 McDowell, Sierra             Gilbert               29-11.00  +0.0
 15 Dillon, Kaitlin              Casa Grande           29-03.75  +0.0
 16 Hatch, Courtney              Highland              28-01.50  +0.0
 17 Adams, Nicolette             Basha                 27-08.50  +0.0
 18 Wilson, Dylan                Highland              24-09.50  +0.0
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Devin                Red Mountain            160-05 
  2 Hamberlin, Josh              Highland                155-09 
  3 Vuncannon, Quaid             Mountain Vie            152-02 
  4 Goode, Sam                   Mountain Vie            147-05 
  5 Vimmerstadt, Daniel          Brophy Colle            143-06 
  6 Wallis, Tanner               Mountain Vie            137-01 
  7 Lobatos, David               Red Mountain            135-01 
  8 Aiono, Dylan                 Gilbert                 125-08 
  9 Roberts, Dillan              Basha                   125-04 
 10 Ronquillo, Richard           Red Mountain            124-04 
 11 Emerson, Andrew              Gilbert                 123-04 
 11 Salvador, Andrew             Mesquite                123-04 
 13 Dennard, Marche              Brophy Colle            120-01 
 14 Tukuafu, Aaron               Mesquite                117-04 
 15 Samuel, Ramel                Mesquite                111-06 
 16 Beck, Charlie                Brophy Colle            106-04 
 17 Limon, Aaron                 Gilbert                 103-04 
 18 Flores, Micheal              Casa Grande             102-10 
 19 Tolbert, Cody                Basha                    98-03 
 20 Harwood, Tyler               Highland                 97-10 
 21 Hartmann, Cody               Basha                    93-07 
 22 Alcantor, Salvador           Casa Grande              87-01 
 23 Coon, Rosten                 Casa Grande              87-00 
 24 Jernegan, Dale               Highland                 86-00 
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Padgett, Ana                 Red Mountain            119-10 
  2 Ta'ase, Malia                Mountain Vie            116-10 
  3 Fakler, Erin                 Xavier Colle            107-06 
  4 Liechty, Alison              Mountain Vie            104-02 
  5 Zitzewitz, Tasha             Xavier Colle             99-00 
  6 Hickman, Hunter              Red Mountain             98-09 
  7 Blezinski, Briauna           Basha                    95-11 
  8 Crandall, Olivia             Mountain Vie             93-03 
  9 Ho, Tiffany                  Red Mountain             89-03 
 10 Layser, Brianna              Gilbert                  82-05 
 11 Langseth, Paige              Gilbert                  82-01 
 12 Love, Maria                  Xavier Colle             78-00 
 13 Waldera, Christiana          Gilbert                  72-09 
 14 Deutch, Taylor               Basha                    70-07 
 15 Hamberlin, Megan             Highland                 63-07 
 16 Osuna, Jessica               Casa Grande              63-03 
 17 Troyanek, Ashley             Highland                 58-03 
 18 Rice, Nicole                 Mesquite                 55-05 
 19 Chatlin, Candice             Casa Grande              55-01 
 20 Bucholz, Cydney              Highland                 52-11 
 21 Blezinski, Kaylie            Basha                    51-09 
 22 Coleman, Destinee            Mesquite                 51-00 
 23 Jablonski, Diana             Mesquite                 41-00 
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Devin                Red Mountain          55-01.00 
  2 Goode, Sam                   Mountain Vie          53-06.00 
  3 Hamberlin, Josh              Highland              50-10.00 
  4 Lane, Dalton                 Gilbert               50-04.00 
  5 Kamp, Sam                    Mountain Vie          48-08.00 
  6 Root, Calvin                 Mesquite              47-11.00 
  7 Blank, Levi                  Mountain Vie          47-05.50 
  8 Lobatos, David               Red Mountain          45-01.00 
  9 Ronquillo, Richard           Red Mountain          44-06.50 
 10 Salvador, Andrew             Mesquite              43-06.50 
 11 Tukuafu, Aaron               Mesquite              43-02.00 
 12 Aiono, Dylan                 Gilbert               42-07.00 
 13 Dennard, Marche              Brophy Colle          39-08.00 
 14 Peterson, Cory               Gilbert               39-07.00 
 15 Smith, Joshua                Casa Grande           39-04.00 
 16 Florez, Michael              Casa Grande           37-09.00 
 17 Coon, Rosten                 Casa Grande           37-00.00 
 18 Harwood, Tyler               Highland              36-07.50 
 19 Roberts, Dillan              Basha                 35-09.00 
 20 Smith, Andrew                Highland              35-06.50 
 21 Hartman, Cody                Basha                 34-08.00 
 22 Sanders, Tommy               Basha                 31-10.00 
 -- Vimmerstadt, Daniel          Brophy Colle              FOUL 
 -- Renfree, Charlie             Brophy Colle              FOUL 
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Padgett, Ana                 Red Mountain          38-10.00 
  2 Ta'ase, Malia                Mountain Vie          37-10.00 
  3 Mennenga, Chloe              Mountain Vie          34-00.00 
  4 Crandall, Olivia             Mountain Vie          32-07.50 
  5 Zitzewitz, Tasha             Xavier Colle          30-05.00 
  6 Tuiaki, Finau                Red Mountain          30-04.00 
  7 Blezinski, Briauna           Basha                 28-09.00 
  8 Johnson, Alexa               Gilbert               28-04.50 
  9 Waldera, Christiana          Gilbert               27-08.00 
 10 Fakler, Erin                 Xavier Colle          27-06.00 
 11 Powell, Tessa                Red Mountain          25-06.00 
 12 Despain, Kelsey              Gilbert               25-05.00 
 13 Blezinski, Kaylie            Basha                 24-08.00 
 14 Hamberlin, Megan             Highland              23-09.50 
 15 Bucholz, Cydney              Highland              23-05.00 
 16 Troyanek, Ashley             Highland              22-10.00 
 17 Coleman, Destinee            Mesquite              19-01.00 
 18 Rice, Nicole                 Mesquite              16-11.00 
 19 Jablonski, Diana             Mesquite              16-08.00 
 -- Jayne, Justine               Casa Grande               FOUL 
 -- Ferris, McKayla              Basha                     FOUL 
 -- Flores, Katerina             Casa Grande               FOUL 
 -- Martin, Bianca               Casa Grande               FOUL 
 -- Shortridge, Jackie           Xavier Colle              FOUL 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain View Mesa         185.75     2) Xavier College Preparator  94.75
    3) Red Mountain                79.50     4) Highland                   61  
    5) Gilbert                     38        6) Casa Grande Union          32  
    7) Basha                       19        8) Mesquite                   17  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain View Mesa         165        2) Brophy College Prep       100  
    3) Mesquite                    60        3) Red Mountain               60  
    5) Highland                    47        6) Casa Grande Union          45  
    7) Basha                       31        8) Gilbert                    19
	

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada