RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Medina Relays - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Medina Relays

#1 19 April 2011 09:15 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1303
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 03:53 PM
                         2011 MEDINA RELAYS - 4/9/2011                         
                              MEDINA HIGH SCHOOL                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12.80  2003        Mikita Duncan, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Destinee Gause               Reynoldsburg             12.59#  10   
  2 Jelvon Butler                Solon                    13.14    8   
  3 Julia D'Agostino             Brecksville-             13.27    6   
  4 Brenna McGrath               St. Joseph A             13.40    4   
  5 Katie Toporowsky             Medina                   13.70    2   
  6 Erin D'Ettorre               Westlake                 13.84    1   
  7 Carissa Lochan               Valley Forge             14.13  
  8 Mikayla Menn                 Will. South              14.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 11:07.60  2003        Michelle Sikes, Lakewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Boyert                  Medina                11:44.25   10   
  2 Erin Cullen                  Shaker Heigh          11:52.33    8   
  3 Kelsey Harris                Solon                 12:18.23    6   
  4 Libby Roether                Brecksville-          12:24.40    4   
  5 Grace Jenkins                Westlake              12:25.97    2   
  6 Sally Francis                Will. South           13:03.53    1   
  7 Katy McCombs                 Stow-Munroe           13:39.82  
  8 Molly Moore                  St. Joseph A          15:12.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faith Washington             Reynoldsburg             15.48Q  1 
  2 Paige Yaeger                 Solon                    16.12Q  2 
  3 Alex Wasik                   Medina                   16.28Q  2 
  4 Kelly Essi                   Westlake                 18.19Q  1 
  5 Breanna Powell               Shaker Heigh             17.69q  2 
  6 Julia Burrowbridge           Stow-Munroe              17.87q  2 
  7 Daysia Reese                 Bedford                  18.55q  1 
  8 Erin Beaver                  Brecksville-             19.06q  1 
  9 Mary Kate Caja               St. Joseph A             20.29   2 
 10 Jailyn Menefee               Will. South              21.59   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Washington             Reynoldsburg             15.08   10   
  2 Paige Yaeger                 Solon                    16.15    8   
  3 Alex Wasik                   Medina                   16.28    6   
  4 Breanna Powell               Shaker Heigh             17.49    4   
  5 Daysia Reese                 Bedford                  17.87    2   
  6 Julia Burrowbridge           Stow-Munroe              18.17    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 48.80  1999        SHAKER HIEGHTS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                          48.51#  2  10   
     1) Kacia Grant                     2) Destinee Gause                 
     3) Diamond Gause                   4) Yemonie Jenkins                
  2 Solon                                                 50.74   2   8   
     1) Kristen Baldwin                 2) London McNair                  
     3) Natalie Ockunzzi                4) Jelvon Butler                  
  3 Medina                                                51.76   2   6   
     1) Kelsey Nemeth                   2) Katie Toporowsky               
     3) Kayla Maiorana                  4) Jillian Graff                  
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             51.96   2   4   
     1) Morgan Krejci                   2) Dee Maddox                     
     3) Veronica Thompson               4) Julia D'Agostino               
  5 St. Joseph Academy                                    52.04   2   2   
     1) Brenna McGrath                  2) Gabriella Leon                 
     3) Mary Kate Caja                  4) Rebecca Sedlak                 
  6 Bedford                                               53.64   2   1   
     1) De'Ja Beddard                   2) Daysia Reese                   
     3) Aliyah Wright                   4) Dai'Jona Partee                
  7 Westlake                                              54.19   1 
     1) Bridget Smik                    2) Sabrina Rizea                  
     3) Maddie Sandhu                   4) Erin D'Ettorre                 
  8 Will. South                                           54.76   1 
     1) De'Navya Tolbert                2) Nicole Farrar                  
     3) Alyssa Fioritto                 4) Mikayla Menn                   
  9 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     54.96   1 
     1) Cathy Suchy                     2) Maria Johnson                  
     3) Lexie Baughman                  4) Julia Burrowbridge             
 -- Shaker Heights                                           DQ   2 
     1) Lezlie Richard                  2) Kyler Williams-Lovejo          
     3) Olivia Poole                    4) Brittany Moore                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:58.00  4/8/2006    Shaker Heights, Shaker Heights            
                         K. Fritz, G. Hughley, B.  Mosely, S. McGinnis     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights                                      3:59.44   2  10   
     1) Allyssa Binczyk                 2) Amber Goin                     
     3) Amber Davis                     4) Naleeta Andrews                
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        4:03.73   2   8   
     1) Faith Washington                2)                                
     3) Destinee Gause                  4) Kacia Grant                    
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           4:09.17   2   6   
     1) Ellen Prendergast               2) Dee Maddox                     
     3) Allison Labyk                   4) Veronica Thompson              
  4 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   4:17.65   2   4   
     1) Abbie Lawson                    2) Ashley Pryce                   
     3) Krissy Bogucki                  4) Katie Betts                    
  5 Medina                                              4:19.66   2   2   
     1) Jillian Graff                   2) Ally Vidika                    
     3) Taylor Wickey                   4) Alexis Smith                   
  6 St. Joseph Academy                                  4:25.40   1   1   
     1) Rebecca Sedlak                  2) Nicole Rave                    
     3) Maddie Zimmerman                4) Katelyn Seroka                 
  7 Westlake                                            4:27.87   1 
     1) Hayley Smik                     2) Bridget Smik                   
     3) Maddie Sandhu                   4) Sarah Stachowiak               
  8 Will. South                                         4:37.10   1 
     1) Nicole Farrar                   2) Francesca Janes                
     3) Micayla Rasanow                 4) Kara Farroni                   
  9 Valley Forge                                        5:10.46   1 
     1) Carissa Lochan                  2) Sarah Wheeler                  
     3) Miranda Sliva                   4) Malaina Sullivan               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:38.40  4/2010      North Canton Hoover, N. Canton Hoover     
                         E. Garfield, H. Christ, K. Peare, A. Peare        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           9:47.98   10   
     1) Megan Beaver                    2) Jill Bajaksouzian              
     3) Lauren Greenlee                 4) Tabitha Jacofsky               
  2 Medina                                              9:56.43    8   
     1) Jillian Graff                   2) Tessa Dombi                    
     3) Maria Scavuzzo                  4) Anna Boyert                    
  3 Shaker Heights                                     10:04.96    6   
     1) Chloe Binczyk                   2) Erin Cullen                    
     3) Allyssa Binczyk                 4) Claire Lo                      
  4 Westlake                                           10:37.45    4   
     1) Bridget Smik                    2) Nora Lee                       
     3) Madison Dunlap                  4) Stephanie Robb                 
  5 Solon                                              10:53.97    2   
     1) Jenny Jurewicz                  2) Katherine Koch                 
     3) Kyra Douglas                    4) Julia Haiss                    
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  11:06.02    1   
  7 St. Joseph Academy                                 11:34.43  
     1) Maddie Zimmerman                2) Maddie Miller                  
     3) Molly Moore                     4) Jill Bresnehan                 
  8 Reynoldsburg                                       11:35.24  
     1) Kirsten Boone                   2) Kenzie Purtell                 
     3) Shayla Thompson                 4) Kaitlyn Hill                   
  9 Will. South                                        11:58.41  
     1) Samantha Nedlik                 2) Julia Kucmanic                 
     3) Kaira DeBruin-Pitkin            4) Micayla Rasanow                
 10 Bedford                                            13:18.29  
     1) Raina Harris                    2) Donisha Carter                 
     3) Erin Newsome                    4) Brittany Langevine             
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 21:43.60  4/12/2008   Magnificat, Magnificat                   
                          C Fischer, K McHenry, K Stultz, M Chambers        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights                                     22:19.79   10   
     1) Allyssa Binczyk                 2) Claire Lo                      
     3) Chloe Binczyk                   4) Erin Cullen                    
  2 Solon                                              22:21.94    8   
     1) Kelsey Aamoth                   2) Anna Fakler                    
     3) Kelsey Harris                   4) Therese Haiss                  
  3 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  22:54.33    6   
     1) Emily Betts                     2) Katie Fobean                   
     3) Kayla Andersen                  4) Katie Betts                    
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          23:55.61    4   
     1) Megan Hamilton                  2) Jelena Majstorovic             
     3) Dusica Vasic                    4) Melissa Rains                  
  5 Medina                                             24:24.60    2   
     1) Tessa Dombi                     2) Sammy Meuler                   
     3) Halley Green                    4) Rita Mayer                     
  6 St. Joseph Academy                                 25:41.31    1   
     1) Emily Bauer                     2) Melanie Ward                   
     3) Jessica Bresnehan               4) Summer Roberts                 
  7 Westlake                                           26:14.12  
     1) Elizabeth Raiff                 2) Hannah McCarthy                
     3) Sarah Hannibal                  4) Katherine Garruto              
  8 Will. South                                        26:22.46  
     1) Sally Francis                   2) Alyssa Bocci                   
     3) Samantha Nedlik                 4) Kaira DeBruin-Pitkin           
  9 Reynoldsburg                                       27:25.31  
     1) Michelle Snyder                 2) Kenzie Purtell                 
     3) Ashanti Respress                4) Ellie Barclay                  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 100-100-200-400
 MEET RECORD: # 1:47.90  4/8/2006    Shaker Heights, Shaker Heights            
                         K. Fritz, N. Dancy, B.  Mosely, S. McGinnis       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:52.72   2  10   
     1) Morgan Krejci                   2) Julia D'Agostino               
     3) Alyssa Dudas                    4) Veronica Thompson              
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        1:52.76   2   8   
     1) Faith Washington                2) Yemonie Jenkins                
     3) Kacia Grant                     4) Diamond Gause                  
  3 Solon                                               1:54.41   2   6   
     1) Kristen Baldwin                 2) Paige Yaeger                   
     3) Jelvon Butler                   4) Melissa Yasnowski              
  4 Shaker Heights                                      1:55.97   2   4   
     1) Lezlie Richard                  2) Brittany Moore                 
     3) Amber Goin                      4) Naleeta Andrews                
  5 Medina                                              1:57.14   1   2   
     1) Kelsey Nemeth                   2) Katie Toporowsky               
     3) Jenna D'Errico                  4) Ally Vidika                    
  6 St. Joseph Academy                                  1:57.17   1   1   
     1) Mackenzie Dorin                 2) Mary Kate Caja                 
     3) Brenna McGrath                  4) Nicole Rave                    
  7 Westlake                                            1:57.20   1 
     1) Erin D'Ettorre                  2) Maddie Sandhu                  
     3) Sarah Stachowiak                4) Hayley Smik                    
  8 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:59.08   2 
     1) Cathy Suchy                     2) Melanie Winters                
     3) Tess Barsody                    4) Ashley Pryce                   
  9 Will. South                                         1:59.39   2 
     1) De'Navya Tolbert                2) Emily O'Bryan-Murino           
     3) Nicole Farrar                   4) Kara Farroni                   
 10 Bedford                                             2:06.32   2 
     1) De'Ja Beddard                   2) Daysia Reese                   
     3) Aliyah Wright                   4) Dai'Jona Partee                
 11 Valley Forge                                        2:18.21   2 
     1) Carissa Lochan                  2) Sarah Wheeler                  
     3) Malaina Sullivan                4) Paris Sulzer                   
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 800-400-1200-1600
 MEET RECORD: # 12:35.40  4/12/2008   Beaumont, Beaumont                       
                          A Rockwood, A Payne, R Libertin, E Infeld         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solon                                              12:54.94   10   
     1) Kelsey Aamoth                   2) Melissa Yasnowski              
     3) Anna Fakler                     4) Therese Haiss                  
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          13:01.11    8   
     1) Megan Beaver                    2) Tabitha Jacofsky               
     3) Ellen Prendergast               4) Lauren Greenlee                
  3 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  13:13.18    6   
     1) Emily Betts                     2) Tess Barsody                   
     3) Kayla Andersen                  4) Katie Betts                    
  4 Shaker Heights                                     13:17.03    4   
     1) Amber Davis                     2) Claire Lo                      
     3) Allyssa Binczyk                 4) Molly Sords                    
  5 Medina                                             13:36.26    2   
     1) Alexis Smith                    2) Faith Constance                
     3) Taylor Wickey                   4) Maria Scavuzzo                 
  6 Westlake                                           14:51.81    1   
     1) Stephanie Robb                  2) Nora Lee                       
     3) Maddie Jenkins                  4) Hayley Smik                    
  7 Will. South                                        15:20.05  
     1) Alyssa Bocci                    2) Julia Kucmanic                 
     3) Micayla Rasanow                 4) Christina Shrefler             
  8 St. Joseph Academy                                 16:20.13  
     1) Melanie Ward                    2) Megan Roddy                    
     3) Nichole Miller                  4) Kara Hurley                    
  9 Valley Forge                                       17:02.50  
     1) Jacqueline Felty                2) Malaina Sullivan               
     3) Paris Sulzer                    4) Olivia Markowski               
 10 Bedford                                            17:43.11  
     1) Donisha Carter                  2) Daysia Reese                   
     3) Raina Harris                    4) Brittany Langevine             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Low hurdles 30"
 MEET RECORD: # 1:02.60  4/9/2005    Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         J Smith, C Lumbus, W Miller, S Parr               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:07.69   2  10   
     1) Abbie Lawson                    2) Melanie Winters                
     3) Julia Burrowbridge              4) Cathy Suchy                    
  2 Medina                                              1:08.50   2   8   
     1) Katie Toporowsky                2) Nicole Bennett                 
     3) Alex Wasik                      4) Ali Kovarik                    
  3 Solon                                               1:08.95   2   6   
     1) Rachel Jurewicz                 2) Hannah Johnson                 
     3) Sarah Seiger                    4) Paige Yaeger                   
  4 Westlake                                            1:12.72   1   4   
     1) Heather Smith                   2) Allison Chonko                 
     3) Katlyn Schrumpf                 4) Kelly Essi                     
  5 Will. South                                         1:15.00   1   2   
     1) Alyssa Fioritto                 2) Kristen Kobe                   
     3) Francesca Janes                 4) Erin Brogan                    
  6 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:15.78   1   1   
     1) Erin Beaver                     2) Kayleigh Hudak                 
     3) Megan Beaver                    4) Megan Hamilton                 
  7 St. Joseph Academy                                  1:16.95   1 
     1) Joyce Petersen                  2) Mary Kate Caja                 
     3) Catherine Carey                 4) Michelle Costanzo              
  8 Shaker Heights                                      1:17.36   2 
     1) Taylor Calhoun                  2) Breanna Powell                 
     3) Sarah Coulter                   4) Hope Gerald                    
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Start at 4'3", 4'6", 4'8", 4'10",5'0" then 1" on up
 MEET RECORD: # 15-09  1993        Austintown Finch                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Burke                 Medina                 5-08.00    3.33
  2 Kalpana Beach                Westlake               5-02.00    1.66
  3 Valerie Bour                 Will. South            5-01.00    1.66
  4 Katelyn Seroka               St. Joseph A           5-00.00    0.50
  5 Tinisee Kandakai             Solon                  4-10.00    2.66
  5 Elizabeth Obi                Solon                  4-10.00    2.66
  7 Leah Svoboda                 Medina                 4-08.00    3.33
  7 Katie Carroll                Westlake               4-08.00    1.66
  7 Melanie Winters              Stow-Munroe            4-08.00  
  7 Alyssa Myers                 Stow-Munroe            4-08.00  
 11 Erin Brogan                  Will. South            4-06.00    1.66
 11 Joyce Petersen               St. Joseph A           4-06.00    0.50
 11 Ashley King                  Brecksville-           4-06.00    0.66
 11 Tessa Dombi                  Medina                 4-06.00    3.33
 11 Victoria Polisena            Brecksville-           4-06.00    0.66
 11 Mikayla Menn                 Will. South            4-06.00    1.66
 11 Hannah Johnson               Solon                  4-06.00    2.66
 18 Taylor Salamone              Westlake               4-03.00    1.66
 18 Allison Labyk                Brecksville-           4-03.00    0.66
 -- Abbie Lawson                 Stow-Munroe                 NH  
 -- Taylor Edwards               Shaker Heigh                NH  
 -- Sarah Coulter                Shaker Heigh                NH  
 -- Nicole Rave                  St. Joseph A                NH  
 -- Leah Breckenridge            Shaker Heigh                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 Start at 6'0", 6'6",7'0",7'6",8'0", 8'4"--4" on up
 MEET RECORD: # 29-00  4/9/2005    Girls Wadsworth                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Wasik                   Medina                10-06.00    3.33
  2 Jenna D'Errico               Medina                 9-00.00    3.33
  2 Morgan Krejci                Brecksville-           9-00.00    2.66
  4 Holly Flick                  Brecksville-           8-06.00    2.66
  5 Annie Marquiss               Solon                  8-00.00    1.33
  5 Jamie Hamilton               Westlake               8-00.00    2   
  7 McKenna Baluch               Medina                 7-06.00    3.33
  7 Morgan Jenkins               Westlake               7-06.00    2   
  9 Emily O'Bryan-Murino         Will. South            7-00.00    2   
  9 Alyssa Dudas                 Brecksville-           7-00.00    2.66
 11 Sivan Mills                  Solon                  6-06.00    1.33
 11 Lexie Baughman               Stow-Munroe            6-06.00    1   
 11 Claudia Victoroff            Solon                  6-06.00    1.33
 14 Carson Greco                 Westlake               6-00.00    2   
 -- Jennie Barr                  Will. South                 NH  
 -- Carolyn Williams             Will. South                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 50-10  1996        Akron Buchtel                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tinisee Kandakai             Solon                 16-01.50    3.33
  2 Dee Maddox                   Brecksville-          15-04.00    2.66
  3 Melanie Winters              Stow-Munroe           15-03.50    2   
  4 Brenna McGrath               St. Joseph A          15-02.00    0.33
  5 Ali Kovarik                  Medina                15-01.00    1.33
  6 Alexis Gray                  Solon                 14-10.75    3.33
  7 Sara Aldridge                Brecksville-          14-09.75    2.66
  8 Katie Brumbaugh              Brecksville-          14-06.50    2.66
  8 Faith Constance              Medina                14-06.50    1.33
  8 Emily Arinze                 Solon                 14-06.50    3.33
 11 Emily O'Bryan-Murino         Will. South           14-06.00    0.66
 12 Marena Toth                  Stow-Munroe           14-05.50    2   
 13 Ashley Pryce                 Stow-Munroe           14-04.50    2   
 14 Jillian Graff                Medina                14-04.25    1.33
 15 Erin Brogan                  Will. South           14-02.75    0.66
 16 Valerie Bour                 Will. South           13-11.00    0.66
 17 Michelle Costanzo            St. Joseph A          13-03.25    0.33
 18 Sabrina Rizea                Westlake              13-01.25  
 19 Hayley Smik                  Westlake              13-01.00  
 20 Catherine Carey              St. Joseph A          12-09.50    0.33
 21 Allison Chonko               Westlake              12-07.50  
 -- Carissa Lochan               Valley Forge                ND  
 -- Shayla Thompson              Reynoldsburg                ND  
 -- Hope Gerald                  Shaker Heigh                ND  
 -- Gelesa Pickens               Reynoldsburg                ND  
 -- Darrius McReynolds           Reynoldsburg                ND  
 -- Paris Sulzer                 Valley Forge                ND  
 -- Sarah Wheeler                Valley Forge                ND  
 -- Julie Solarz                 Westlake                    ND  
 -- Sarah Coulter                Shaker Heigh                ND  
 -- Unique Brownlee              Shaker Heigh                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 109-09.25  1992        Medina                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donyelle Brown               Reynoldsburg          41-04.50    2.66
  2 Maria Romano                 Will. South           37-07.00    3.33
  3 Lynn Bertagnolli             Will. South           36-04.00    3.33
  4 Cari Pallini                 Medina                32-02.00    0.33
  5 Suzy Fetter                  Medina                31-10.00    0.33
  6 Samantha Zogheib             St. Joseph A          31-09.00    2   
  7 Alexis Gray                  Solon                 30-04.50    1.33
  8 Kristen Kobe                 Will. South           30-02.25    3.33
  9 Taylor Miller                St. Joseph A          29-11.50    2   
 10 Julie Nolte                  Stow-Munroe           29-10.50    0.66
 11 Vaniece Sumpter              Bedford               29-10.00  
 12 Ashley Gore                  St. Joseph A          29-07.50    2   
 13 Tonja Johnson                Reynoldsburg          29-05.50    2.66
 14 Lauren Sandrock              Stow-Munroe           29-01.00    0.66
 15 Britany Anderson             Reynoldsburg          28-08.50    2.66
 16 Tori Lee                     Solon                 28-07.25    1.33
 17 Maura Goede                  Westlake              27-08.00  
 18 Verissa Mason                Solon                 27-06.50    1.33
 19 Haley Lyle                   Westlake              27-01.50  
 20 Kelly Andrews                Stow-Munroe           26-08.75    0.66
 21 Miranda Beran                Brecksville-          26-06.00  
 22 Kelly Morchak                Valley Forge          25-11.00  
 23 Mallory Chodkiewicz          Brecksville-          24-09.50  
 24 Katherine Drumm              Brecksville-          24-08.50  
 25 Barbara Bobal                Westlake              23-03.25  
 26 Aria Williams                Bedford               22-11.50  
 27 Lizabeth Hogue               Medina                21-08.00    0.33
 28 Taylor Ford                  Bedford               20-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 350-09  1992        Medina                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Romano                 Will. South             111-10    3.33
  2 Cari Pallini                 Medina                  106-10    2.66
  3 Lynn Bertagnolli             Will. South             105-09    3.33
  4 Donyelle Brown               Reynoldsburg            102-01    1.33
  5 Alexis Gray                  Solon                    93-00    2   
  6 McKenna Earley               Stow-Munroe              90-01    0.66
  7 Maria Papotto                St. Joseph A             89-03    0.33
  8 Megan Zabiegala              Solon                    88-04    2   
  9 Taylor Miller                St. Joseph A             87-08    0.33
 10 Natalie Winters              Stow-Munroe              84-06    0.66
 11 Miranda Beran                Brecksville-             83-10  
 12 Kristen Kobe                 Will. South              81-09    3.33
 13 Suzy Fetter                  Medina                   80-11    2.66
 14 Verissa Mason                Solon                    78-08    2   
 15 Julie Nolte                  Stow-Munroe              77-09    0.66
 16 Tonja Johnson                Reynoldsburg             77-02    1.33
 17 Britany Anderson             Reynoldsburg             76-06    1.33
 18 Mallory Chodkiewicz          Brecksville-             74-05  
 19 Ashley Gore                  St. Joseph A             73-01    0.33
 20 Vaniece Sumpter              Bedford                  73-00  
 21 Maura Goede                  Westlake                 72-07  
 22 Kelly Morchak                Valley Forge             72-06  
 23 Lizabeth Hogue               Medina                   72-04    2.66
 24 Katherine Drumm              Brecksville-             68-10  
 25 Kelsey Melendez              Westlake                 66-08  
 26 Barbara Bobal                Westlake                 66-00  
 27 Taylor Ford                  Bedford                  63-08  
 28 Aria Williams                Bedford                  57-00  
 -- Shelly Reaves                Shaker Heigh                ND  
 -- Tamia Portis                 Shaker Heigh                ND  
 -- Hiawia Dubose                Shaker Heigh                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: # 11.10  2003        Marcus Moore, Jr., Cleve. East Tech         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khoury Crenshaw              Solon                    11.38Q  1 
  2 Tim McVey                    St. Ignatius             11.70Q  2 
  3 Nate White                   St. John's J             11.54Q  1 
  4 Jason Suggs                  Medina                   11.79Q  2 
  5 Devyn Woods                  Will. South              11.68q  1 
  6 Talion Grace                 Reynoldsburg             11.81q  1 
  7 Robby Anderson               Stow-Munroe              11.87q  2 
  8 Ahmad Hamdan                 Westlake                 12.16q  2 
  9 Maurice Bonner               John Adams               12.28   2 
 10 Nick Vadini                  Brecksville-             12.37   1 
 11 Dontez Smith                 Avon Lake                12.75   2 
 12 Josh Trillet                 Wadsworth                12.89   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 11.10  2003        Marcus Moore, Jr., Cleve. East Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Khoury Crenshaw              Solon                    11.35   10   
  2 Tim McVey                    St. Ignatius             11.47    8   
  3 Nate White                   St. John's J             11.53    6   
  4 Devyn Woods                  Will. South              11.67    4   
  5 Jason Suggs                  Medina                   11.68    2   
  6 Talion Grace                 Reynoldsburg             11.80    1   
  7 Robby Anderson               Stow-Munroe              11.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:33.70  1985        Joel Aldridge                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Sweeney                 St. Ignatius           9:36.75   10   
  2 Rob Scanlon                  Brecksville-           9:47.14    8   
  3 Russell McCune               Wadsworth              9:51.97    6   
  4 Matt Fakler                  Solon                  9:53.30    4   
  5 Brad Palocko                 Medina                 9:58.84    2   
  6 Jeremy Richard               Reynoldsburg          10:25.13    1   
  7 Patrick Burke                Will. South           10:32.16  
  8 Connor Musial                Avon Lake             10:34.14  
  9 James Jenkins                Westlake              10:56.88  
 10 Justin Thomas                Stow-Munroe           11:07.54  
 11 Abdul Mckinney               John Adams            12:49.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Chester                  Medina                   15.00Q  1 
  2 Pete Lancione                Avon Lake                15.44Q  2 
  3 Nick Williams                Will. South              15.53Q  2 
  4 Ruben Rodriguez              Stow-Munroe              15.73Q  1 
  5 Deion Hall                   Bedford                  15.78q  1 
  6 Tyree Seals                  St. Ignatius             16.10q  1 
  7 Mitch Gordon                 Wadsworth                16.36q  2 
  8 Ricardo Martemus             John Adams               16.68q  2 
  9 Chris Screen                 Westlake                 16.77   2 
 10 Brian Mazzola                Brecksville-             18.09   2 
 11 Ben Gorski                   St. John's J             19.39   1 
 12 Daniel Dohering              Valley Forge             21.33   2 
 -- Rod Jackson                  Solon                       FS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Chester                  Medina                   14.69   10   
  2 Pete Lancione                Avon Lake                15.06    8   
  3 Nick Williams                Will. South              15.39    6   
  4 Mitch Gordon                 Wadsworth                15.70    4   
  5 Ruben Rodriguez              Stow-Munroe              15.93    2   
  6 Tyree Seals                  St. Ignatius             16.81    1   
  7 Ricardo Martemus             John Adams               17.25  
 -- Deion Hall                   Bedford                     DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 42.60  1994        EUCLID-94, LINCLON W.-89                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solon                                                 43.35   2  10   
     1) Darian Hicks                    2) Matt Thompson                  
     3) Jeremy Nelson                   4) Khoury Crenshaw                
  2 Medina                                                43.89   2   8   
     1) Laterian Brown                  2) Josh Oswald                    
     3) Jason Suggs                     4) Malik Tuck                     
  3 Bedford                                               44.63   2   6   
     1) Jefferson Clarke                2) Deion Hall                     
     3) Dezmin Johnson                  4) Tyvis Powell                   
  4 Will. South                                           45.13   2   4   
     1) Jason Paulovich                 2) Devyn Woods                    
     3) Avery Panteleano                4) Josh Sailey                    
  5 John Adams                                            45.16   2   2   
     1) Tevan Ray                       2) Myron Smith                    
     3) Nick Hall                       4) Maurice Bonner                 
  6 Reynoldsburg                                          45.23   1   1   
     1) Christian Ellis                 2) Michael Saine                  
     3) Tabiel Radney                   4) Talion Grace                   
  7 Wadsworth                                             46.14   1 
     1) Cody Fox                        2) Josh Trillet                   
     3) Nate Winkler                    4) Jon Kuss                       
  8 Westlake                                              46.16   2 
     1) Brett Thomascik                 2) Alex Schultz                   
     3) Mike Massaad                    4) Ahmad Hamdan                   
  9 Avon Lake                                             47.02   1 
     1) Zach Johnson                    2) Wyatt Ohm                      
     3) Alex Grunick                    4) Dontez Smith                   
 10 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             48.22   1 
     1) Nick Vadini                     2) Dylan Goodwin                  
     3) Kevin Hatala                    4) Brian Colarik                  
 11 St. John's Jesuit                                     49.01   1 
     1) Makai Veasley                   2) DaJuan Jones                   
     3) Nick Case                       4) Shawn Howze                    
 -- St. Ignatius                                            DNF   2 
     1) Bob Grebenc                     2) Peter Rauhe                    
     3) Tim Shenk                       4) Tim McVey                      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:24.00  1989        COLLINWOOD                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solon                                               3:27.41   2  10   
     1) Rod Jackson                     2) Jeremy Nelson                  
     3) Christian Jackson               4) Matt Thompson                  
  2 St. Ignatius                                        3:28.37   2   8   
     1) Pat Jeffries                    2) Drew Galang                    
     3) Lamar Kemp                      4) Nick D'Amico                   
  3 Medina                                              3:28.40   2   6   
     1) Robert Robinson                 2) Jason Suggs                    
     3) Ian McKee                       4) Malik Tuck                     
  4 St. John's Jesuit                                   3:34.57   2   4   
     1) Ifiok Umoh                      2) Brad Miller                    
     3) Willy Geer                      4) Grant Augenbaugh               
  5 Avon Lake                                           3:37.11   1   2   
     1) Mike Karpinski                  2) Alex Grunick                   
     3) Nick Bossard                    4) Pete Lancione                  
  6 Wadsworth                                           3:37.70   1   1   
     1) Cody Lamielle                   2) Nate Winkler                   
     3) Chester Foth                    4) Mitch Gordon                   
  7 Bedford                                             3:38.04   2 
     1) Leon Chambers                   2) Tyvis Powell                   
     3) Brandon Cloud                   4) Kameron Scott                  
  8 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:39.29   1 
     1) Malcom Cole                     2) Dan Bonamer                    
     3) Cameron Kessler                 4) Austin Stephan                 
  9 Reynoldsburg                                        3:39.55   2 
     1) Stanley Peterson                2) Johnny Pace                    
     3) Talion Grace                    4) Tabiel Radney                  
 10 Will. South                                         3:43.17   2 
     1) Nick Williams                   2) Justin Proctor                 
     3) Josh Cates                      4) Tony Walton                    
 11 Westlake                                            3:46.27   2 
     1) Robert Schill                   2) Daniel Squeri                  
     3) Ahmad Hamdan                    4) Rudy Keppler                   
 12 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   3:46.62   1 
     1) Keith Philpot                   2) Greg Oneacre                   
     3) Vince Petrecca                  4) Matt Walker                    
 13 John Adams                                          3:46.83   1 
     1) Nick Hall                       2) Ricardo Martemus               
     3) Timothy Steele                  4) Zavier Brewer                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 8:08.30  1991        JOHN ADAMS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius                                        8:09.13   10   
     1) Jack Miller                     2) Nick Bartram                   
     3) Mitch Baum                      4) Lamar Kemp                     
  2 Solon                                               8:10.50    8   
     1) Zack Zimmers                    2) Paul Arters                    
     3) Andrew Richard                  4) Max Haiss                      
  3 Reynoldsburg                                        8:21.45    6   
     1) Hiruy Abraha                    2) Tsehaye Hiluf                  
     3) Peyton Radebaugh                4) Dominik Seitzer                
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           8:22.03    4   
     1) Rob Scanlon                     2) Dan Bonamer                    
     3) Chris Pettigrew                 4) David Ryland                   
  5 Medina                                              8:22.55    2   
     1) Brent Gaither                   2) John Vanzummeren               
     3) Alex Fotheringham               4) Ken Kutcel                     
  6 St. John's Jesuit                                   8:29.13    1   
     1) Greg Turissini                  2) Mark Miller                    
     3) Kyle Wagner                     4) Bailey Crawford                
  7 Avon Lake                                           8:42.45  
     1) Michael Parsons                 2) Ohradzansky Mike               
     3) Ryan Till                       4) Michael Callesen               
  8 Wadsworth                                           8:49.42  
     1) Spencer Schleigh                2) Brian Goshia                   
     3) Daniel Dietrich                 4) Nick Winkler                   
  9 Westlake                                            8:50.51  
     1) Peter Ogonek                    2) Ahmad Hamdan                   
     3) Paul Appel                      4) Gavin Kelly                    
 10 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   8:51.95  
     1) Matt Walker                     2) Vince Horning                  
     3) Vince Petrecca                  4) Joe Wisniewski                 
 11 Will. South                                         9:08.62  
     1) Josh Cates                      2) Tony Walton                    
     3) Brad Brickman                   4) Jeff Meyer                     
 12 Bedford                                             9:26.59  
     1) Kameron Scott                   2) Tavon Riddick                  
     3) Leon Chambers                   4) Myles Bates                    
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 18:09.07  4/11/2009   Medina, Medina                           
                          D Roys, H Heaton, J Boyert, D Knack               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina                                             17:57.17#  10   
     1) David Knack                     2) Robert Robinson                
     3) Brent Gaither                   4) Kevin Paradise                 
  2 Reynoldsburg                                       18:28.63    8   
     1) Hiruy Abraha                    2) Tsehaye Hiluf                  
     3) Dominik Seitzer                 4) Jeremy Richard                 
  3 Solon                                              18:40.69    6   
     1) Max Haiss                       2) Matt Fakler                    
     3) Eric Hansen                     4) Kevin Blank                    
  4 St. Ignatius                                       18:59.56    4   
     1) Ben Radeff                      2) Vince Bartram                  
     3) Sam Slingluff                   4) Jack Fitzgerald                
  5 Avon Lake                                          19:09.21    2   
     1) Francesco Maiorca               2) Matt Marron                    
     3) Michael Parsons                 4) Ohradzansky Mike               
  6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  19:41.34    1   
     1) Nick Hall                       2) Joe Wisniewski                 
     3) Paul Lovell                     4) Greg Oneacre                   
  7 Westlake                                           19:46.64  
     1) Peter Ogonek                    2) Paul Appel                     
     3) Gavin Kelly                     4) Quentin Kraft                  
  8 Wadsworth                                          20:03.85  
     1) Nate McDevitt                   2) Zach Hughes                    
     3) Samuel Drury                    4) Russell McCune                 
  9 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          20:53.23  
     1) Nate Kaminski                   2) Jacob Laheta                   
     3) Cameron Kessler                 4) Nick Grimmer                   
 10 St. John's Jesuit                                  22:15.96  
     1) Peter Hogan                     2) Dylan Futrell                  
     3) Andrew Kurtz                    4) Aaron Weber                    
 11 Valley Forge                                       23:51.27  
     1) Jeremy Swanberg                 2) John Yelenic                   
     3) Gary Brodek                     4) Ryan Seman                     
 -- Will. South                                              DQ  
     1) Jeff Meyer                      2) Christopher Krebs              
     3) Patrick Burke                   4) John Gecsey                    
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 100-100-200-400
 MEET RECORD: # 1:33.70  1999        RHODES                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solon                                               1:35.62   2  10   
     1) Darian Hicks                    2) Christian Jackson              
     3) Khoury Crenshaw                 4) Matt Thompson                  
  2 St. Ignatius                                        1:37.06   2   8   
     1) Bob Grebenc                     2) Pat Jeffries                   
     3) Tim McVey                       4) Nick D'Amico                   
  3 Medina                                              1:38.37   2   6   
     1) Ian McKee                       2) Laterian Brown                 
     3) Jason Suggs                     4) Josh Oswald                    
  4 John Adams                                          1:39.70   2   4   
     1) Nick Hall                       2) Myron Smith                    
     3) Maurice Bonner                  4) Zavier Brewer                  
  5 Avon Lake                                           1:40.68   1   2   
     1) Zach Johnson                    2) Wyatt Ohm                      
     3) Alex Grunick                    4) Nick Bossard                   
  6 Reynoldsburg                                        1:41.14   2   1   
     1) Stanley Peterson                2) Talion Grace                   
     3) Michael Saine                   4) Christian Ellis                
  7 Wadsworth                                           1:41.17   2 
     1) Cody Fox                        2) Chester Foth                   
     3) Nate Winkler                    4) Cody Lamielle                  
  8 Westlake                                            1:41.49   2 
     1) Brett Thomascik                 2) Mike Massaad                   
     3) Alex Schultz                    4) Daniel Squeri                  
  9 Bedford                                             1:41.66   2 
     1) Wayne Mathews                   2) Deion Hall                     
     3) Donel Clayton                   4) Brandon Cloud                  
 10 Will. South                                         1:42.14   1 
     1) Kevin Doyle                     2) Devyn Woods                    
     3) Avery Panteleano                4) Nick Williams                  
 11 St. John's Jesuit                                   1:46.12   1 
     1) Shawn Howze                     2) Ravon Adams                    
     3) Damien Cargile                  4) Andrew Miller                  
 12 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:48.33   1 
     1) Dylan Goodwin                   2) Nick Shirilla                  
     3) Brian Colarik                   4) Ben Genco                      
 
Boys Distance Medley 800-400-1200
=======================================================================
 800-400-1200-1600
 MEET RECORD: # 10:39.10  4/12/2008   Medina, Medina                           
                          T Gonzales, D Sloat, S Maynard, D Roys            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina                                             10:37.00#  10   
     1) Robert Robinson                 2) Ian McKee                      
     3) Tommy Menyes                    4) David Knack                    
  2 Reynoldsburg                                       10:49.93    8   
     1) Dominik Seitzer                 2) Tsehaye Hiluf                  
     3) Hiruy Abraha                    4) Johnny Pace                    
  3 Avon Lake                                          10:54.37    6   
     1) Justin Housley                  2) Pete Lancione                  
     3) Francesco Maiorca               4) Matt Marron                    
  4 St. Ignatius                                       11:01.61    4   
     1) Nick Bartram                    2) Ray O'Brien                    
     3) Mitch Baum                      4) Drew Galang                    
  5 Solon                                              11:07.64    2   
     1) Eric Hicks                      2) Dan McMahon                    
     3) Eric Hansen                     4) Kevin Blank                    
  6 Wadsworth                                          11:13.31    1   
     1) Nick Winkler                    2) Mitch Gordon                   
     3) Nate McDevitt                   4) Russell McCune                 
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  11:24.76  
     1) Nick Hall                       2) Paul Lovell                    
     3) Keith Philpot                   4) Greg Oneacre                   
  8 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          11:27.81  
     1) Sunder Sai                      2) Malcom Cole                    
     3) Chris Pettigrew                 4) David Ryland                   
  9 St. John's Jesuit                                  11:39.44  
     1) Kyle Wagner                     2) Willy Geer                     
     3) Mark Miller                     4) Nick Farrar                    
 10 Westlake                                           12:06.30  
     1) Gavin Kelly                     2) Peter Ogonek                   
     3) Rudy Keppler                    4) Paul Appel                     
 11 Will. South                                        12:42.57  
     1) Josh Cates                      2) Tony Walton                    
     3) Christopher Krebs               4) Jeff Meyer                     
 12 Bedford                                            13:30.66  
     1) Tarik Benton                    2) Tavon Riddick                  
     3) Myles Bates                     4) Cody Jefferson                 
 13 Valley Forge                                       13:52.26  
     1) Gary Brodek                     2) Daniel Dohering                
     3) Ryan Seman                      4) Jeremy Swanberg                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Intermediate 36"
 MEET RECORD: # 58.80  2006        Medina, Medina                              
                       D. Rymer,W. Bailey,S. Chester,C. Febus            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Avon Lake                                           1:01.98   3  10   
     1) Connor Corrigan                 2) Mike Karpinski                 
     3) Nick Bossard                    4) Pete Lancione                  
  2 Medina                                              1:02.44   3   8   
     1) Jason Suggs                     2) Robert Sprung                  
     3) Sean Masters                    4) Sam Chester                    
  3 Solon                                               1:02.52   3   6   
     1) Jeremy Nelson                   2) Kegan King                     
     3) Brett Goudy                     4) Rod Jackson                    
  4 Westlake                                            1:04.05   1   4   
     1) Alec Cusick                     2) Chris Screen                   
     3) Kyle Perkins                    4) Quentin Kraft                  
  5 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:04.38   1   2   
     1) Ruben Rodriguez                 2) Tyler Jones                    
     3) Doug Herbert                    4) Jeremy Wentz                   
  6 Will. South                                         1:04.73   2   1   
     1) Devyn Woods                     2) Nick Williams                  
     3) Justin Proctor                  4) Ethan Crow                     
  7 St. Ignatius                                        1:06.42   2 
     1) Tyree Seals                     2) Matt McVey                     
     3) Pat Jeffries                    4) Tim Shenk                      
  8 Bedford                                             1:09.04   2 
     1) Eric Whitfield                  2) Deion Hall                     
     3) Michael Stevens-Mckenzi         4) Wayne Mathews                  
  9 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:13.27   1 
     1) Brian Colarik                   2) Dylan Goodwin                  
     3) Brian Mazzola                   4) Kevin Hatala                   
 -- St. John's Jesuit                                        DQ   2 
     1) Damien Cargile                  2) Nate White                     
     3) Taylor Jones                    4) Terrance Harvey                
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Start at 5'3", 5'6", 5'8",5'20", 6'0", then 1" on up
 MEET RECORD: # 18-10.25  4/9/2010    Solon                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James O'Shea                 St. John's J           6-00.00    0.33
  1 Darian Hicks                 Solon                  6-00.00    3.33
  1 Adam North                   St. Ignatius           6-00.00    2   
  1 Stephon Fields               Solon                  6-00.00    3.33
  1 Devyn Woods                  Will. South            6-00.00    2.66
  1 Brett Goudy                  Solon                  6-00.00    3.33
  7 Brian Klements               Will. South            5-10.00    2.66
  7 Tyler Jones                  Stow-Munroe            5-10.00    1   
  7 Jared Simpson                Bedford                5-10.00    1   
  7 Kameron Scott                Bedford                5-10.00    1   
  7 Chris Screen                 Westlake               5-10.00  
  7 Kareem Hunt                  Will. South            5-10.00    2.66
  7 Duane Mitchell               Stow-Munroe            5-10.00    1   
  7 Chester Foth                 Wadsworth              5-10.00  
  7 Sam Chester                  Medina                 5-10.00  
 16 Reggie Gross                 St. Ignatius           5-08.00    2   
 17 Taylor Jones                 St. John's J           5-06.00    0.33
 17 Mitch Gordon                 Wadsworth              5-06.00  
 17 Ahmad Hamdan                 Westlake               5-06.00  
 17 Mike Zupan                   St. Ignatius           5-06.00    2   
 21 Stephen Gazley               Medina                 5-03.00  
 21 Keith Philpot                Stow-Munroe            5-03.00    1   
 21 Tony Harper                  St. John's J           5-03.00    0.33
 21 A.J. Durden                  Bedford                5-03.00    1   
 -- Tevin Griffin                John Adams                  NH  
 -- Josh Weber                   Wadsworth                   NH  
 -- Jacob Rice                   Brecksville-                NH  
 -- TJ Kalvas                    Brecksville-                NH  
 -- Andrew Kemer                 Medina                      NH  
 -- Brian Mazzola                Brecksville-                NH  
 -- Ryan Schneider               Avon Lake                   NH  
 -- Joe Pappas                   Avon Lake                   NH  
 -- Michael Saine                Reynoldsburg                NH  
 -- Mykel Bennett                Reynoldsburg                NH  
 -- Jordan Curry                 John Adams                  NH  
 -- Donte Waters                 John Adams                  NH  
 -- Nick Nix                     Avon Lake                   NH  
 -- Jimmy Harris                 Reynoldsburg                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 Start at 9'0", 10'0", 10'6" --6" on up
 MEET RECORD: # 44-00  2005        Wadsworth                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Carmichael             St. Ignatius          13-06.00    3.33
  2 Karl Pierce                  Solon                 13-00.00    2.66
  3 Adam Dearlove                Medina                12-00.00    1.33
  3 Ryan Gilbert                 Solon                 12-00.00    2.66
  3 Steve Sigmier                St. Ignatius          12-00.00    3.33
  3 Andrew Voepel                Brecksville-          12-00.00  
  7 Alex Buza                    Westlake              11-06.00  
  7 Mike Pruitt                  Brecksville-          11-06.00  
  7 Nick Williams                Will. South           11-06.00    2   
 10 Ted Schoen                   St. John's J          11-00.00    0.33
 10 Alex Schultz                 Westlake              11-00.00  
 10 Jonathon Spilker             Solon                 11-00.00    2.66
 10 Andrew Bennett               St. Ignatius          11-00.00    3.33
 14 Tyler Jones                  Stow-Munroe           10-06.00    0.66
 14 Jake Kettenbauer             Wadsworth             10-06.00  
 16 Eric Wheeler                 Will. South           10-00.00    2   
 16 Jeff Swensen                 Stow-Munroe           10-00.00    0.66
 16 Gary Parsh                   Will. South           10-00.00    2   
 19 A.J. Rush                    St. John's J           9-00.00    0.33
 19 Andrew Stine                 Medina                 9-00.00    1.33
 19 Kyle Hutchinson              Medina                 9-00.00    1.33
 22 Nick Brohl                   St. John's J           8-00.00    0.33
 22 Eric Davis                   Stow-Munroe            8-00.00    0.66
 -- RiQuan Taylor-Shelby         Westlake                    NH  
 -- Jacob Stephan                Wadsworth                   NH  
 -- Jeremy Swanberg              Valley Forge                NH  
 -- Nick Cruz                    Avon Lake                   NH  
 -- Tyler Smith                  Avon Lake                   NH  
 -- Aaron Shutway                Brecksville-                NH  
 -- Dan Brazier                  Wadsworth                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 62-00.25  1986        Copley                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duane Mitchell               Stow-Munroe           22-02.50    2.66
  2 Sam Chester                  Medina                21-01.75    0.66
  3 Darian Hicks                 Solon                 20-07.00    3.33
  4 Rod Jackson                  Solon                 20-04.75    3.33
  5 Michael Saine                Reynoldsburg          19-07.25    2   
  6 Ray O'Brien                  St. Ignatius          19-06.50    1.33
  7 Christian Ellis              Reynoldsburg          19-03.25    2   
  8 Justin Proctor               Will. South           19-02.00  
  9 Chester Foth                 Wadsworth             18-11.50    0.33
 10 Tabiel Radney                Reynoldsburg          18-08.25    2   
 11 Jeremy Wentz                 Stow-Munroe           18-06.25    2.66
 12 Brandon Byrd                 Solon                 18-05.50    3.33
 13 Adam North                   St. Ignatius          18-04.75    1.33
 14 Ryan Kray                    St. Ignatius          18-03.75    1.33
 15 Tyler Jones                  Stow-Munroe           18-00.25    2.66
 16 Alex Schultz                 Westlake              17-11.75  
 16 Andrew Kemer                 Medina                17-11.75    0.66
 18 Jake Booth                   Wadsworth             17-07.00    0.33
 19 Brian Klements               Will. South           17-04.50  
 20 Terrance Harvey              St. John's J          17-01.75  
 21 Nick Vadini                  Brecksville-          17-00.50  
 22 Josh Oswald                  Medina                17-00.00    0.66
 23 Kyle Perkins                 Westlake              16-11.25  
 24 Chris Screen                 Westlake              16-06.00  
 24 Jacob Rice                   Brecksville-          16-06.00  
 26 Cody Fox                     Wadsworth             16-03.50    0.33
 27 Dan Konyk                    Avon Lake             16-00.50  
 28 Kareem Hunt                  Will. South           15-10.25  
 28 Ravon Adams                  St. John's J          15-10.25  
 30 Makai Veasley                St. John's J          15-07.50  
 31 Wyatt Ohm                    Avon Lake             15-01.50  
 32 Kevin Hatala                 Brecksville-          15-01.25  
 33 Trevor Anderson              Avon Lake             13-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 156-02  1994        Bedford                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AJ Hicks                     Solon                 60-00.00    3.33
  2 Lavonne Gauthney             Reynoldsburg          51-07.00    2.66
  3 Aaron Ortman                 Solon                 48-11.00    3.33
  4 Andrew Bohan                 Avon Lake             47-04.50    1.33
  5 Elias Chbeir                 Westlake              46-09.50  
  6 Brandon Garza                Reynoldsburg          46-05.00    2.66
  7 Sean Donnelly                Will. South           46-01.50    2   
  8 Matt O'Brien                 Medina                45-02.00    0.33
  9 Mike Wendolowski             Will. South           44-10.50    2   
 10 Ted DiPlacido                Will. South           44-09.75    2   
 11 Blake Thomas                 St. Ignatius          44-09.00    0.66
 12 Kevin Kavalec                St. Ignatius          44-03.25    0.66
 13 Robby Kriner                 Medina                43-09.50    0.33
 14 Colin Lucas                  Avon Lake             42-03.50    1.33
 15 Alex Poltic                  Avon Lake             41-11.00    1.33
 16 Alex Laubaugh                Wadsworth             41-09.50  
 17 Vince Hill                   Solon                 41-05.50    3.33
 18 Carl Laux                    Westlake              40-02.50  
 19 Nathan Petrovic              Brecksville-          39-05.50  
 20 Ryan Gibbons                 St. Ignatius          39-00.25    0.66
 21 Mike Hierholzer              Medina                38-07.00    0.33
 22 Matt Eicher                  Brecksville-          38-06.50  
 23 Devon Bollinger              Reynoldsburg          38-02.50    2.66
 24 Sean Welling                 St. John's J          38-01.00  
 25 Brian Semall                 Brecksville-          38-00.00  
 26 David Vidovich               St. John's J          37-08.50  
 26 Antione Gurley               Bedford               37-08.50  
 28 Kurt Snyder                  Stow-Munroe           37-02.75  
 29 John Sarrouh                 Westlake              36-05.75  
 30 Freeman Clark                Bedford               36-04.50  
 31 Tim Licata                   Stow-Munroe           35-03.50  
 32 Carl Slaton                  Valley Forge          34-04.50  
 33 Deion Blade                  Wadsworth             33-07.00  
 34 Isiah Talley                 Bedford               33-02.75  
 35 Dom Morris                   Stow-Munroe           32-02.00  
 36 Christian Jackson            Solon                 32-01.00  
 37 Gary Brodek                  Valley Forge          30-08.00  
 38 Ron Birchfield               St. John's J          28-08.50  
 -- Charles Scott                John Adams                  ND  
 -- Damion Catron                John Adams                  ND  
 -- Isiah Williams               John Adams                  ND  
 -- Mark Torres                  Valley Forge                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 461-04  1996        Euclid                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AJ Hicks                     Solon                   169-01    2.66
  2 Kevin Kavalec                St. Ignatius            149-11    3.33
  3 Blake Thomas                 St. Ignatius            143-06    3.33
  4 Matt O'Brien                 Medina                  141-04  
  5 Ryan Gibbons                 St. Ignatius            139-03    3.33
  6 Lavonne Gauthney             Reynoldsburg            136-01    1.33
  7 Sean Donnelly                Will. South             134-10    2   
  8 Elias Chbeir                 Westlake                132-01    0.66
  9 Andrew Bohan                 Avon Lake               130-09    0.33
 10 Aaron Ortman                 Solon                   130-07    2.66
 11 Mike Wendolowski             Will. South             129-05    2   
 12 Brandon Garza                Reynoldsburg            126-02    1.33
 13 Freeman Clark                Bedford                 123-00  
 14 Brian Klements               Will. South             118-03    2   
 15 Matt Eicher                  Brecksville-            117-11  
 16 Eric Simecek                 Avon Lake               116-04    0.33
 17 Carl Laux                    Westlake                116-02    0.66
 18 Jimmy Toth                   Brecksville-            113-07  
 19 Kyle French                  St. John's J            112-11  
 20 Amir Odetallah               Westlake                111-06    0.66
 21 Tom Conti                    Avon Lake               109-03    0.33
 22 Nathan Petrovic              Brecksville-            107-05  
 23 Alex Laubaugh                Wadsworth               106-10  
 24 Devon Bollinger              Reynoldsburg            104-00    1.33
 25 Reggie Jagers                Solon                   102-01    2.66
 26 Antione Gurley               Bedford                 101-06  
 27 Anthony Kieth                Medina                  101-02  
 28 Robby Kriner                 Medina                   94-06  
 29 Tim Licata                   Stow-Munroe              94-04  
 30 Devante Doss                 Bedford                  93-05  
 31 Gary Brodek                  Valley Forge             91-07  
 32 Joey Baker                   Wadsworth                87-02  
 33 Andrew Petee                 St. John's J             87-00  
 34 Brian Fackelman              Stow-Munroe              86-01  
 35 Aaron Driss                  Wadsworth                82-03  
 36 Dom Morris                   Stow-Munroe              81-08  
 37 Carl Slaton                  Valley Forge             73-07  
 38 Ed O'Reilly                  St. John's J             70-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                       94        2) Medina                     81   
    3) Brecksville-Broadview Hts   71        4) Reynoldsburg               58   
    5) Shaker Heights              46        6) Stow-Munroe Falls          39   
    7) Will. South                 32        8) Westlake                   23   
    9) St. Joseph Academy          18       10) Bedford                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      112        2) St. Ignatius               85   
    3) Medina                      71        4) Reynoldsburg               44   
    5) Will. South                 41        6) Avon Lake                  35   
    7) Stow-Munroe Falls           18        8) St. John's Jesuit          13   
    9) Wadsworth                   13       10) Brecksville-Broadview Hts  12   
   11) Bedford                      9       12) Westlake                    6   
   13) John Adams                   6                                           

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada