RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - La Rosa's Track and Field Classic - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - La Rosa's Track and Field Classic

#1 21 April 2011 01:40 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcauley                                           9:28.01   10:03.27   10   
     1) Tensing, Krista 10              2) Beck, Jen 12                   
     3) Thiery, Jordyn 10               4) Olding, Kate 9                 
  2 Ursuline                                         10:07.00   10:21.67    8   
     1) Frederick, Christine 9          2) Martin, Kelly 11               
     3) Miller, Christie 9              4) Maricocchi, Katrina 11         
  3 Glen Este                                        10:30.00   10:27.76    6   
  4 Mcauley  'B'                                     11:00.00  x10:56.71  
     1) Rapien, Jill 9                  2) Goldick, Meghan 10             
     3) Orth, Katherine 10              4) Goist, Maddie 9                
  5 Ursuline  'B'                                    11:25.00  x11:11.10  
     1) Wheeler, Katie 10               2) Berger, Caroline 9             
     3) Kaes, Katie 11                  4) Kaes, Kelly 10                 
  6 Bethel-Tate                                      11:06.00   11:20.39    5   
     1) Rose, Hayley 12                 2) Lanigan, Andrea 11             
     3) Fischer, Brittany 11            4) Sipple, Deanna 11              
  7 Roger Bacon                                      12:16.00   11:54.78    4   
     1) Williams, Cara 11               2) Finke, Meghan 11               
     3) Devlin, Ellie 11                4) Lipp, Cassie 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cov Cath                                          8:48.00    8:37.20   10   
     1) Kreke, Sean 11                  2) Greenwell, Christian 10        
     3) Le, Khang 12                    4) Flynn, Alex 11                 
  2 LaSalle                                           7:59.00    8:45.87    8   
     1) Nie, Marc 11                    2) Steagall, Devon 11             
     3) Weyer, Toby 12                  4) Stross, Zach 10                
  3 Bethel-Tate                                       8:47.00    9:12.53    6   
     1) Hutchinson, Ashton 10           2) Menting, Freddy 11             
     3) Henry, Jadon 9                  4) Hobart, Sumner 10              
  4 Glen Este                                         9:53.00    9:35.74    5   
  5 Roger Bacon                                       9:51.00   10:16.55    4   
     1) Mathis, Alex 11                 2) Arreaga, Jose 9                
     3) Lawlor, Tommy 9                 4) Rolsen, Bailey 9               
  6 Glen Este  'B'                                   10:20.00  x10:48.23  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              12 Ursuline               16.20      15.79   3  10   
  2 Ashton, Rebecca           10 Mcauley                15.78      16.12   3   8   
  3 Baker, Carolin            11 Bethel-Tate            16.24      16.96   3   6   
  4 Mason, Marisol            12 Ursuline               16.88      17.08   3   5   
  5 Anter, Miranda            10 Bethel-Tate            19.10      18.16   3   4   
  6 Vordenberge, Cara         11 Mcauley                17.20      19.27   3   3   
  7 Sturgeon, Lia              9 Glen Este              20.00      19.95   2   2   
  8 Venturato, Linda          11 Ursuline                         x20.09   1 
  9 Mcfelea, Makenzie          9 Mcauley                21.65     x20.40   1 
 10 Zorb, Tara                12 Glen Este              21.00      22.19   2   1   
 11 Stotler, Mariah            9 Glen Este              21.00     x22.44   2 
 -- Clark, Kristin             9 Mcauley                19.38         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Rodriguez        12 LaSalle                14.88      15.19   3  10   
  2 Jones, Cameron            12 LaSalle                16.10      16.10   3   8   
  3 Jackson, Mike             12 Roger Bacon            15.77      16.32   3   6   
  4 Hudepohl, Austin          12 Cov Cath               16.40      17.01   3   5   
  5 Campbell, Jonathan        10 LaSalle                16.10     x17.71   3 
  6 Nelson, Tyrin             12 LaSalle                16.55     x17.95   3 
  7 Gray, Gabe                11 Cov Cath               17.60      18.07   2   4   
  8 Massie, Kyle              10 Cov Cath               17.80     x18.73   2 
  9 Henry, Jadon               9 Bethel-Tate            17.20      18.91   2   3   
 10 Molony, Jeff              10 Cov Cath               18.50     x18.98   2 
 11 Griffin, Tim               9 LaSalle B                         22.10   1   2   
 12 Young, Joshua             12 Glen Este              20.00      26.59   2   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howell, Cassie            12 Glen Este              12.80      13.21   4  10   
  2 Davidson, Kelly           12 Ursuline               13.38      13.48   4   8   
  3 Kowalski, Megan           11 Ursuline               13.40      13.59   3   6   
  4 Seminara, Kristen         12 Mcauley                12.95      13.78   4   5   
  5 Calhoun, Morgan           10 Bethel-Tate            12.95      13.91   4   4   
  6 Humphrey, Ciera           11 Roger Bacon            13.14      13.92   4   3   
  7 Davis, Jasmin             10 Aiken                  12.70      14.06   4   2   
  8 Dawson, Halley             9 Roger Bacon            13.52      14.08   3   1   
  9 Nauman, Meghan            11 Mcauley                14.03      14.18   2 
 10 Hagedorn, Stephanie       10 Ursuline               14.20     x14.78   2 
 11 Teran, Dominique          12 Glen Este              15.90      14.88   1 
 12 Wyatt, Celcila            11 Aiken                  13.40      14.89   3 
 13 Banfield, Kelly           12 Glen Este              13.80     x15.24   3 
 14 Turley, Tiffany            9 Mcauley                14.57     x15.66   2 
 15 Jabrah, Amy               11 Glen Este              15.90     x15.69   1 
 16 Bonner, Bria              10 Roger Bacon                      x16.20   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Antonio           11 LaSalle                11.20      11.38   5  10   
  2 Myers, Brian              12 Bethel-Tate            11.30      11.73   5   8   
  3 Batts, Thomas             11 Cov Cath               11.52      11.75   5   6   
  4 Bowdy, Michael            12 Cov Cath               11.86      11.80   4   5   
  5 Bell, Tim                  9 LaSalle                11.30      11.83   5   4   
  6 Nelson, Tyrin             12 LaSalle                11.75     x11.90   4 
  7 Ritter, Paul              12 Cov Cath               11.72     x11.95   5 
  8 Warren, Josh              12 Glen Este              11.90      12.00   4   3   
  9 Hoefinghoff, Tyler        11 Cov Cath               12.10     x12.29   4 
 10 Christon, Dj              10 LaSalle B                         12.35   1   2   
 11 Wess, Dalen               11 Roger Bacon            11.75      12.42   4   1   
 12 Gray, Naquan               9 LaSalle B                         12.61   2 
 13 Harris, Jordan             9 Glen Este              12.40      12.63   3 
 14 Laux, Nathan              11 LaSalle C                         12.78   1 
 15 Riley, Zach                9 Bethel-Tate            13.60      12.84   2 
 16 Beamon, Eric              10 LaSalle B                        x12.84   1 
 17 Melvin, Shawn              9 Roger Bacon            12.30      12.97   4 
 18 Brown-norris, Devejuan    10 LaSalle C                         13.41   1 
 19 Sturgeon, Brandyn          9 Glen Este              13.50     x13.42   3 
 20 Monoskie, Michael         10 Bethel-Tate            13.40     x13.49   3 
 21 Crooks, Dylan              9 Glen Este              13.50     x14.39   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ursuline                                          1:53.27    1:51.43   2  10   
     1) Mason, Marisol 12               2) Davidson, Kelly 12             
     3) Miller, Christie 9              4) Kowalski, Megan 11             
  2 Mcauley                                           1:50.44    1:52.05   2   8   
     1) Vordenberge, Cara 11            2) Caddell, Kerry 12              
     3) Schwettmann, Katie 12           4) Bove, Taylor 10                
  3 Bethel-Tate                                       1:53.90    1:54.67   2   6   
     1) Woodward, Blake 12              2) Calhoun, Morgan 10             
     3) Jones, Cyra 11                  4) Atkins, Taylor 10              
  4 Roger Bacon                                       1:55.16    1:58.86   2   5   
     1) Broomfield, Zhane 10            2) Humphrey, Ciera 11             
     3) Dawson, Halley 9                4) Rall, Eboni 12                 
  5 Ursuline  'B'                                     2:03.00   x2:00.09   1 
     1) Vesprani, Lauren 9              2) Narayan, Ritu 11               
     3) Hagedorn, Stephanie 10          4) Bender, Liz 10                 
  6 Mcauley  'B'                                      2:10.00   x2:11.43   1 
     1) Toberman, Hannah 10             2) Cox, Alycia 9                  
     3) Mitchell, Jordanne 12           4) Young, Tierra 9                
 -- Aiken                                             1:50.00         DQ   2 
     1) Gooden, Eshyra 11               2) Phillips, Shawnelle 10         
     3) Murdock, Reynisha 12            4) Gray, Cheyenne 12              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LaSalle                                           1:28.99    1:31.87   2  10   
     1) Pankey, Cam 11                  2) Jones, Cameron 12              
     3) Hytchye, Jaleel 10              4) Nelson, Antonio 11             
  2 Cov Cath                                          1:35.00    1:34.68   2   8   
     1) Ritter, Paul 12                 2) Maschinot, Connor 12           
     3) Toebben, Zach 10                4) Batts, Thomas 11               
  3 Roger Bacon                                       1:38.72    1:35.14   2   6   
     1) Davis-pearl, Brandon 12         2) Long, James 11                 
     3) Austin, Jourian 12              4) Schumann, Gavin 12             
  4 Aiken                                             1:35.00    1:41.04   2   5   
     1) Early, Keonte 11                2) Spaulding, Christian 9         
     3) Veal, Eric 11                   4) Phillips, Shawntaze 12         
  5 Glen Este                                         1:41.20    1:42.30   1   4   
  6 Glen Este  'B'                                    1:51.00   x1:49.55   1 
  7 Bethel-Tate  'B'                                  1:40.00   x1:51.11   1 
     1) Torok, Derek 11                 2) Henry, Jadon 9                 
     3) Proffitt, Thomas 12             4) Monoskie, Michael 10           
 -- Bethel-Tate                                       1:35.20        DNF   2 
     1) Courts, Andy 12                 2) Rees, Ryan 11                  
     3) Small, Matthew 11               4) Myers, Brian 12                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pfeifer, Danielle         11 Mcauley              5:18.00    5:00.87   10   
  2 Thomas, Michelle          12 Glen Este            5:10.30    5:02.54    8   
  3 Frederick, Christine       9 Ursuline             5:52.00    5:37.12    6   
  4 Pierce, Sarah             11 Mcauley              5:30.12    5:38.52    5   
  5 Thomas, Jamie              9 Glen Este            5:45.00    5:48.16    4   
  6 Lanigan, Andrea           11 Bethel-Tate          5:41.80    5:55.70    3   
  7 Wheeler, Katie            10 Ursuline             6:05.00    5:57.65    2   
  8 Williams, Cara            11 Roger Bacon          6:16.26    5:57.91    1   
  9 Kaes, Katie               11 Ursuline             6:06.00   x6:09.42  
 10 Zinser, Melonie           12 Mcauley              6:13.00   x6:17.02  
 11 Kaes, Kelly               10 Ursuline             6:15.00   x6:19.10  
 12 Finke, Meghan             11 Roger Bacon          6:31.18    6:36.36  
 13 Lipp, Cassie              11 Roger Bacon          6:58.37   x6:36.51  
 14 Davis, Tayler             12 Glen Este            5:58.00   x6:40.23  
 15 Thiemann, Ellie            9 Mcauley              6:34.32   x6:41.65  
 16 Stokes, Tia               11 Aiken                6:00.00    6:53.51  
 17 Crase, Maddie             10 Mcauley B            7:03.00    7:08.71  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawes, Travis             12 LaSalle              4:30.00    4:24.61   10   
  2 Kluesener, Kevin          12 LaSalle              4:30.00    4:32.82    8   
  3 Stoffel, Steven           11 Glen Este            4:30.50    4:36.07    6   
  4 Nie, Marc                 11 LaSalle              4:53.00   x4:52.30  
  5 Schieman, Eric            11 Cov Cath             4:58.00    4:56.98    5   
  6 Menting, Freddy           11 Bethel-Tate          4:58.50    4:57.41    4   
  7 Weyer, Toby               12 LaSalle                        x4:58.63  
  8 Ruwe, Sam                 11 Cov Cath             5:12.00    4:59.86    3   
  9 Oien, Garret              11 Cov Cath             5:12.00   x5:03.51  
 10 Piatt, Jon                12 Glen Este            5:00.20    5:13.83    2   
 11 Cornelius, Andy            9 LaSalle B                       5:14.39    1   
 12 Mathis, Alex              11 Roger Bacon          5:16.18    5:14.54  
 13 Behymer, Brandon          11 Glen Este            5:09.00   x5:14.59  
 14 Kluesener, Adam            9 LaSalle B                       5:28.24  
 15 Mcphillips, Ryan          10 LaSalle B                      x5:31.99  
 16 Hutchinson, Ashton        10 Bethel-Tate          5:08.00    5:41.90  
 17 Hobart, Sumner            10 Bethel-Tate          4:56.40   x5:41.94  
 18 Moss, Jeremy              12 Bethel-Tate          5:30.00   x5:45.97  
 19 Lawlor, Tommy              9 Roger Bacon          5:31.21    5:49.42  
 20 Middleton, Matt           12 Aiken                6:00.00    6:30.90  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ursuline                                            50.83      51.38   2  10   
     1) Mason, Marisol 12               2) Davidson, Kelly 12             
     3) Kowalski, Megan 11              4) Bell, Sydney 11                
  2 Mcauley                                             52.58      54.08   2   8   
     1) Seminara, Kristen 12            2) Caddell, Kerry 12              
     3) Ashton, Rebecca 10              4) Schwettmann, Katie 12          
  3 Bethel-Tate                                         53.81      55.96   2   6   
     1) Baker, Carolin 11               2) Woodward, Blake 12             
     3) Jones, Cyra 11                  4) Calhoun, Morgan 10             
  4 Glen Este                                           59.50      56.19   1   5   
  5 Ursuline  'B'                                               x1:01.93   1 
     1) Slack, Megan 9                  2) Karle, Olivia 11               
     3) Ahmad, Samar 9                  4) Wetterer, Sarah 9              
  6 Mcauley  'C'                                        59.00   x1:04.03   1 
     1) Nauman, Meghan 11               2) Nauman, Erin 9                 
     3) Turley, Tiffany 9               4) Browning, Olivia 9             
 -- Aiken                                               50.00         DQ   2 
     1) Davis, Jasmin 10                2) Murdock, Reynisha 12           
     3) Phillips, Shawnelle 10          4) Gray, Cheyenne 12              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cov Cath                                            44.30      44.61   2  10   
     1) Bowdy, Michael 12               2) Maschinot, Connor 12           
     3) Batts, Thomas 11                4) Hudepohl, Austin 12            
  2 LaSalle                                             44.00      45.00   2   8   
     1) Jones, Cameron 12               2) Pankey, Cam 11                 
     3) Nelson, Tyrin 12                4) Nelson, Antonio 11             
  3 Roger Bacon                                         46.54      45.94   2   6   
     1) Jackson, Mike 12                2) Wess, Dalen 11                 
     3) Davis-pearl, Brandon 12         4) Long, James 11                 
  4 Glen Este                                           48.60      48.28   1   5   
  5 Aiken                                               44.00      48.59   2   4   
     1) Veal, Eric 11                   2) Spaulding, Christian 9         
     3) Phillips, Shawntaze 12          4) Early, Keonte 11               
  6 LaSalle B                                           48.00      49.65   2   3   
     1) Beamon, Eric 10                 2) Brown-norris, Devan 11         
     3) Mcneal, Kenny 10                4) Lunsford, Ronnie 9             
  7 Glen Este  'B'                                      58.00     x52.73   1 
  8 Aiken  'B'                                          50.00     x53.12   1 
     1) Wilkerson, Blesson 12           2) Carmichael, Albino 12          
     3) Townsend, Chris 11              4) Smith, Kimani 11               
  9 Bethel-Tate  'B'                                    50.20     x54.21   1 
     1) Riley, Zach 9                   2) Keeton, Nick 10                
     3) Proffitt, Thomas 12             4) Monoskie, Michael 10           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thiery, Jordyn            10 Mcauley              1:01.40    1:00.89   3  10   
  2 Thomas, Michelle          12 Glen Este            1:02.00    1:02.61   3   8   
  3 Maricocchi, Katrina       11 Ursuline             1:04.70    1:03.23   3   6   
  4 Miller, Christie           9 Ursuline             1:04.28    1:05.23   3   5   
  5 Dufresne, Hannah           9 Glen Este            1:05.00    1:05.36   3   4   
  6 Goist, Maddie              9 Mcauley              1:06.00    1:05.80   3   3   
  7 Rall, Eboni               12 Roger Bacon          1:07.75    1:07.03   2   2   
  8 Beck, Jen                 12 Mcauley              1:06.65   x1:07.48   2 
  9 Thomas, Jamie              9 Glen Este            1:07.00   x1:07.89   2 
 10 Vesprani, Lauren           9 Ursuline             1:09.60   x1:09.14   1 
 11 Bender, Liz               10 Ursuline             1:09.40   x1:09.68   2 
 12 Molulon, Cara              9 Mcauley              1:16.70   x1:18.79   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin, Jourian           12 Roger Bacon            51.87      53.11   4  10   
  2 Hytchye, Jaylene          12 LaSalle                52.00      53.16   4   8   
  3 Snyder, Ryan              12 Cov Cath               54.50      53.84   4   6   
  4 Steagall, Devon           11 LaSalle                53.00      53.85   4   5   
  5 Panoushek, Ryan           11 Cov Cath               54.00      54.29   4   4   
  6 Warren, Dwaine            12 Glen Este              53.40      54.51   4   3   
  7 Ritter, Paul              12 Cov Cath               55.22     x56.08   3 
  8 Luccassen, Kyle            9 Glen Este              55.80      56.27   3   2   
  9 Thelen, Nick              11 Cov Cath               55.98     x56.35   3 
 10 Sandker, Dennis           12 Bethel-Tate            56.90      58.86   3   1   
 11 Melvin, Shawn              9 Roger Bacon            57.84      59.07   2 
 12 Gray, Naquan               9 LaSalle B                       1:00.06   1 
 13 Hampton, Myron            10 LaSalle B                       1:00.54   1 
 14 Taylor, Nick              11 LaSalle B                      x1:00.85   1 
 15 Hudson, Paul              12 Glen Este              59.80   x1:00.94   2 
 16 Proffitt, Thomas          12 Bethel-Tate            58.00    1:01.50   2 
 17 Laux, Nathan              11 LaSalle C                       1:05.42   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Sydney              11 Ursuline               47.89      49.48   3  10   
  2 Owen, Lauren              11 Glen Este              52.00      50.53   3   8   
  3 Vordenberge, Cara         11 Mcauley                50.56      52.31   3   6   
  4 Baker, Carolin            11 Bethel-Tate            50.24      53.44   3   5   
  5 Sturgeon, Lia              9 Glen Este              56.00      53.73   1   4   
  6 Vesprani, Lauren           9 Ursuline               54.39      54.79   2   3   
  7 Silber, Brenna            10 Mcauley                53.00      55.61   3   2   
  8 Clark, Kristin             9 Mcauley                54.77     x55.73   2 
  9 Baum, Katie                9 Mcauley                53.72     x55.93   3 
 10 Anter, Miranda            10 Bethel-Tate            53.99      57.16   2   1   
 11 Folzenlogen, Sydney        9 Ursuline               57.00     x59.86   1 
 12 Stotler, Mariah            9 Glen Este              55.00   x1:02.42   2 
 13 Zorb, Tara                12 Glen Este              58.00   x1:13.10   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Rodriguez        12 LaSalle                39.50      41.39   3  10   
  2 Jones, Cameron            12 LaSalle                43.50      42.18   3   8   
  3 Hudepohl, Austin          12 Cov Cath               43.13      42.47   3   6   
  4 Campbell, Jonathan        10 LaSalle                43.00     x43.71   3 
  5 Gray, Gabe                11 Cov Cath               43.54      45.04   3   5   
  6 Torok, Derek              11 Bethel-Tate            44.00      45.34   3   4   
  7 Massie, Kyle              10 Cov Cath               45.58     x45.77   2 
  8 Davis-pearl, Brandon      12 Roger Bacon            47.43      46.78   2   3   
  9 Molony, Jeff              10 Cov Cath               48.00     x46.79   2 
 10 Henry, Jadon               9 Bethel-Tate            46.00      47.08   2   2   
 11 Jackson, Mike             12 Roger Bacon            47.41      48.30   2   1   
 12 Griffin, Tim               9 LaSalle B                         51.68   1 
 13 Cummings, Ian              9 LaSalle B                         54.38   1 
 14 Young, Joshua             12 Glen Este              55.00    1:05.98   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pfeifer, Danielle         11 Mcauley              2:18.04    2:19.83   10   
  2 Maricocchi, Katrina       11 Ursuline             2:26.00    2:30.27    8   
  3 Tensing, Krista           10 Mcauley              2:34.30    2:34.99    6   
  4 Martin, Kelly             11 Ursuline             2:38.00    2:35.04    5   
  5 Rapien, Jill               9 Mcauley              2:43.00   x2:35.05  
  6 Lanigan, Andrea           11 Bethel-Tate          2:33.70    2:46.11    4   
  7 Orth, Katherine           10 Mcauley              2:40.00   x2:49.58  
  8 Boehm, Katie               9 Ursuline             2:47.00   x2:52.39  
  9 Finke, Meghan             11 Roger Bacon          2:57.10    2:59.70    3   
 10 Berger, Caroline           9 Ursuline             2:48.00   x3:01.10  
 11 Fischer, Brittany         11 Bethel-Tate          2:48.40    3:02.56    2   
 12 Torbeck, Jessica          12 Glen Este            3:05.00    3:03.25    1   
 13 Lipp, Cassie              11 Roger Bacon          3:40.00    3:03.99  
 14 Pickelheimer, Shelby      12 Glen Este            3:10.00    3:05.24  
 15 Spinnenweber, Annie       10 Roger Bacon          3:12.00   x3:14.32  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoffel, Steven           11 Glen Este            1:59.95    2:01.54   10   
  2 Stamper, Michael          11 Glen Este            2:01.45    2:01.65    8   
  3 Hytchye, Jaleel           10 LaSalle              2:05.00    2:01.84    6   
  4 Thiery, Alex              12 LaSalle              1:58.00    2:03.90    5   
  5 Flynn, Alex               11 Cov Cath             2:07.00    2:10.82    4   
  6 Menting, Freddy           11 Bethel-Tate          2:13.00    2:12.75    3   
  7 Kreke, Sean               11 Cov Cath             2:10.00    2:13.67    2   
  8 Baker, Matt               12 Cov Cath             2:14.00   x2:15.52  
  9 Dangel, Zach              12 LaSalle                        x2:15.88  
 10 Burchfield, Matt           9 Glen Este            2:19.00   x2:24.32  
 11 Hutchinson, Ashton        10 Bethel-Tate          2:10.00    2:24.41    1   
 12 Cornelius, Andy            9 LaSalle B                       2:24.59  
 13 Rolsen, Bailey             9 Roger Bacon          2:26.49    2:25.73  
 14 Nagle, Ben                12 Aiken                2:23.00    2:32.94  
 15 Berger, Andy               9 Glen Este            2:25.00   x2:34.00  
 16 Kluesener, Adam            9 LaSalle B                       2:36.99  
 17 Blackwell, James          11 Aiken                2:25.00    2:40.38  
 18 Arreaga, Jose              9 Roger Bacon          2:46.00    2:50.53  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Sydney              11 Ursuline               26.90      26.76   4  10   
  2 Gooden, Eshyra            11 Aiken                  26.30      27.16   4   8   
  3 Howell, Cassie            12 Glen Este              26.90      27.67   4   6   
  4 Caddell, Kerry            12 Mcauley                26.81      27.71   4   5   
  5 Davidson, Kelly           12 Ursuline               27.64      27.96   3   4   
  6 Calhoun, Morgan           10 Bethel-Tate            27.21      28.16   4   3   
  7 Phillips, Shawnelle       10 Aiken                  26.60      28.30   4   2   
  8 Atkins, Taylor            10 Bethel-Tate            27.48      28.46   3   1   
  9 Humphrey, Ciera           11 Roger Bacon            27.88      28.94   3 
 10 Dawson, Halley             9 Roger Bacon            28.46      29.72   3 
 11 Dufresne, Hannah           9 Glen Este              29.90      30.35   2 
 12 Narayan, Ritu             11 Ursuline               29.70     x30.85   3 
 13 Broomfield, Zhane         10 Roger Bacon            30.50     x31.32   2 
 14 Mitchell, Jordanne        12 Mcauley                31.77      31.69   1 
 15 Toberman, Hannah          10 Mcauley                32.46     x33.37   1 
 16 Folzenlogen, Sydney        9 Ursuline               31.60     x34.09   1 
 17 Bonner, Bria              10 Roger Bacon                      x34.65   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myers, Brian              12 Bethel-Tate            22.80      23.85   5  10   
  2 Early, Keonte             11 Aiken                  22.40      23.95   5   8   
  3 Torbeck, Will             12 Cov Cath               24.50      25.17   4   6   
  4 Hoefinghoff, Tyler        11 Cov Cath               25.00      25.50   3   5   
  5 Overcast, Macon           10 Glen Este              25.00      25.51   3   4   
  6 Austin, Jourian           12 Roger Bacon            22.98      25.80   5   3   
  7 Luccassen, Kyle            9 Glen Este              26.20      26.40   3   2   
  8 Melvin, Shawn              9 Roger Bacon            25.50      26.61   3   1   
  9 Riley, Zach                9 Bethel-Tate            22.90      26.64   5 
 10 Taylor, Nick              11 LaSalle B                         26.77   2 
 11 Courtney, Ian             11 Glen Este              26.00     x27.79   3 
 12 Monoskie, Michael         10 Bethel-Tate            27.20     x28.62   2 
 13 Strasinger, Spencer       10 Bethel-Tate            27.00     x31.19   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olding, Kate               9 Mcauley             11:44.54   11:35.24   10   
  2 Frederick, Christine       9 Ursuline            11:48.17   11:38.53    8   
  3 Pierce, Sarah             11 Mcauley             12:08.38   12:37.11    6   
  4 Waters, Mallory           12 Mcauley             12:27.66  x12:39.24  
  5 Schaefer, Olivia          10 Mcauley             12:24.00  x13:02.01  
  6 Williams, Cara            11 Roger Bacon         13:23.28   13:16.99    5   
  7 Sipple, Deanna            11 Bethel-Tate         13:39.00   14:04.86    4   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michel, Drew              11 LaSalle              9:53.00   10:03.50   10   
  2 Mcnamara, Jacob           10 LaSalle              9:55.00   10:05.39    8   
  3 Schroeck, Matt            11 LaSalle             10:30.00  x10:26.02  
  4 Cardinal, Clayton         11 LaSalle             10:40.00  x10:43.50  
  5 Schlagbaum, Brayden       11 Cov Cath            10:52.00   10:45.29    6   
  6 Piatt, Jon                12 Glen Este           11:15.00   10:59.27    5   
  7 Menke, Brian               9 Cov Cath            11:08.00   11:02.08    4   
  8 Behymer, Brandon          11 Glen Este           11:07.00   11:06.93    3   
  9 Condon, Jacob             11 Cov Cath            11:18.00  x11:15.05  
 10 Mathis, Alex              11 Roger Bacon         11:09.80   11:19.12    2   
 11 Wittmer, Kurt             11 Cov Cath            11:21.00  x11:28.41  
 12 Moss, Jeremy              12 Bethel-Tate         12:00.00   11:57.36    1   
 13 Mcphillips, Ryan          10 LaSalle C                      12:00.68  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcauley                                           4:08.58    4:10.79   10   
     1) Caddell, Kerry 12               2) Thiery, Jordyn 10              
     3) Schwettmann, Katie 12           4) Pfeifer, Danielle 11           
  2 Ursuline                                          4:11.00    4:13.82    8   
     1) Showman, Pam 12                 2) Miller, Christie 9             
     3) Maricocchi, Katrina 11          4) Bell, Sydney 11                
  3 Ursuline  'B'                                     4:42.00   x4:43.12  
     1) Vesprani, Lauren 9              2) Martin, Kelly 11               
     3) Kaes, Katie 11                  4) Bender, Liz 10                 
  4 Glen Este                                         4:54.00    5:18.11    6   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LaSalle                                           3:26.90    3:34.81   2  10   
     1) Hytchye, Jaylene 12             2) Pankey, Cam 11                 
     3) Hytchye, Jaleel 10              4) Steagall, Devon 11             
  2 Cov Cath                                          3:37.00    3:39.79   2   8   
     1) Snyder, Ryan 12                 2) Toebben, Zach 10               
     3) Panoushek, Ryan 11              4) Torbeck, Will 12               
  3 Bethel-Tate                                       3:37.30    3:49.58   2   6   
     1) Torok, Derek 11                 2) Rees, Ryan 11                  
     3) Small, Matthew 11               4) Myers, Brian 12                
  4 Glen Este                                         3:55.00    4:00.49   2   5   
  5 Glen Este  'B'                                    4:45.00   x4:29.39   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stacy, Lauren             10 Bethel-Tate         35-09.00   35-08.00   10   
  2 Vice, Nicole              12 Ursuline            32-06.00   31-02.00    8   
  3 Fall, Kady                11 Aiken               27-00.00   26-06.00    6   
  4 Avery, Alexis             10 Mcauley             27-07.00   26-02.00    5   
  5 Czerwonka, Maria          10 Ursuline            26-05.00   26-01.00    4   
  6 Broomfield, Zhane         10 Roger Bacon         25-00.00   25-07.00    3   
  7 Olkes, Erica              11 Ursuline            25-05.00  x25-00.00  
  8 Morris, Diamond           11 Aiken               23-00.00   24-09.00    2   
  9 Slageter, Rebecca         10 Mcauley             22-11.00   24-01.00    1   
 10 Krebs, Lauren             10 Roger Bacon         23-02.00   22-06.00  
 11 Jowers, Shelby            10 Glen Este           25-00.00   21-09.00  
 12 Loudin, Andrea            11 Roger Bacon         22-08.00  x21-01.00  
 13 Baum, Katie                9 Mcauley             22-05.50  x20-07.00  
 14 Luken, Sally               9 Roger Bacon         20-10.00  x19-05.00  
 15 Kurz, Katie               11 Ursuline                      x17-09.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Back, Jesse               12 LaSalle             51-00.00   49-10.00   10   
  2 Ayoki, Linden             11 LaSalle             46-00.00   47-01.00    8   
  3 Hammock, David            11 Bethel-Tate         42-06.00   41-07.00    6   
  4 Scott, Jon                10 Bethel-Tate         34-00.00   37-05.00    5   
  5 Rosado, Mike              12 Cov Cath            39-10.00   36-06.00    4   
  6 Killebrew, Daniel         12 Glen Este           35-00.00   36-00.00    3   
  7 Meirose, Alex             11 Roger Bacon         34-02.00   35-11.00    2   
  8 Sandfoss, Daniel          10 Cov Cath            35-08.00   35-02.00    1   
  9 Thomas, De'Von            11 Roger Bacon         37-07.00   35-01.00  
 10 Molony, Chris             10 Cov Cath            34-06.00  x33-07.00  
 11 Barnes, Stewart            9 Roger Bacon         36-03.50  x32-05.00  
 12 Baumer, David             10 LaSalle             42-00.00  x32-04.00  
 13 Kathman, Nate             12 Cov Cath            33-00.00  x32-03.00  
 14 Townsend, Chris           11 Aiken               30-00.00   32-00.00  
 15 Smith, Kimani             11 Aiken               27-00.00   29-01.00  
 16 Jackson, Dewey            10 Bethel-Tate         32-00.00  x28-04.00  
 17 Reiner, Nick              10 Glen Este           33-00.00   27-08.00  
 18 Mollette, Kian            10 Bethel-Tate         32-00.00  x27-06.00  
 19 Anderson, Steven          12 Glen Este           28-00.00  x25-11.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vice, Nicole              12 Ursuline              123-11     115-05   10   
  2 Stacy, Lauren             10 Bethel-Tate           108-09      98-10    8   
  3 Bove, Taylor              10 Mcauley               109-09      95-02    6   
  4 Robinson, Sheyante        12 Aiken                  90-00      91-04    5   
  5 Czerwonka, Maria          10 Ursuline               57-04      79-00    4   
  5 Jowers, Shelby            10 Glen Este              60-00      79-00    3   
  7 Morris, Diamond           11 Aiken                             78-05    2   
  8 Slageter, Rebecca         10 Mcauley                77-07      78-04    1   
  9 Scott, Kayla              11 Glen Este              75-00      74-03  
 10 Krebs, Lauren             10 Roger Bacon            80-00      67-09  
 11 Olkes, Erica              11 Ursuline               84-10     x67-03  
 12 Loudin, Andrea            11 Roger Bacon            70-03      64-10  
 13 Fall, Kady                11 Aiken                            x63-08  
 14 Mondi, Annie               9 Ursuline                         x62-05  
 15 Avery, Alexis             10 Mcauley                66-05     x61-11  
 16 Stevens, Lashawnda        11 Aiken                  60-00     x58-03  
 17 Mulvany, Keara            12 Glen Este              56-00     x53-10  
 18 Luken, Sally               9 Roger Bacon            43-09     x46-02  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayoki, Linden             11 LaSalle               156-00     138-05   10   
  2 Back, Jesse               12 LaSalle               162-00     132-04    8   
  3 Timmerman, Troy           12 Cov Cath              139-00     121-09    6   
  4 Hammock, David            11 Bethel-Tate           112-00     113-03    5   
  5 Powell, DJ                10 Cov Cath              114-00     107-00    4   
  6 Mcneal, Kenny             10 LaSalle                         x105-07  
  7 Killebrew, Daniel         12 Glen Este             105-00     102-03    3   
  8 Baumer, David             10 LaSalle               130-00    x101-06  
  9 Toler, Ryan               11 Cov Cath               98-10    x101-01  
 10 Thomas, De'Von            11 Roger Bacon         97-05.50     100-06    2   
 11 Scott, Jon                10 Bethel-Tate            96-00      99-10    1   
 12 Sandker, Dennis           12 Bethel-Tate           112-00     x99-09  
 13 Barnes, Stewart            9 Roger Bacon           103-00      97-06  
 14 Reiner, Nick              10 Glen Este             101-00      94-02  
 15 Meirose, Alex             11 Roger Bacon            98-03     x93-02  
 16 Huprich, Max              12 Bethel-Tate           106-00     x91-10  
 17 Meier, Nick               12 Cov Cath               90-00     x89-05  
 18 Smith, Kimani             11 Aiken                  80-00      86-01  
 19 Townsend, Chris           11 Aiken                  89-02      75-02  
 20 Anderson, Steven          12 Glen Este              75-00     x59-06  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bove, Taylor              10 Mcauley             17-00.75   17-08.50   10   
  2 Showman, Pam              12 Ursuline            16-06.00   17-01.75    8   
  3 Ashton, Rebecca           10 Mcauley             16-02.00   16-09.25    6   
  4 Mason, Marisol            12 Ursuline            16-06.00   16-03.50    5   
  5 Sicurella, Dakota          9 Bethel-Tate                    15-02.50    4   
  6 Seminara, Kristen         12 Mcauley             13-11.00  x15-01.00  
  7 Rall, Eboni               12 Roger Bacon         14-05.00   14-11.00    3   
  8 Robinson, Taylor          10 Bethel-Tate         13-00.00   12-07.00    2   
  9 Davis, Jasmin             10 Aiken               12-00.00   12-04.50    1   
 10 Wyatt, Celcila            11 Aiken               12-00.00   11-11.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maschinot, Connor         12 Cov Cath            21-01.00   21-00.25   10   
  2 Bowdy, Michael            12 Cov Cath            22-01.00   20-11.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Rodriguez        12 LaSalle                        20-07.50    6   
  4 Jackson, Mike             12 Roger Bacon         20-00.50   19-06.50    5   
  5 Small, Matthew            11 Bethel-Tate         19-08.00   19-02.25    4   
  6 Nelson, Tyrin             12 LaSalle                        18-00.75    3   
  7 Bell, Tim                  9 LaSalle                       x18-00.00  
  8 Toebben, Zach             10 Cov Cath            18-07.50  x17-11.00  
  9 Long, James               11 Roger Bacon                    17-05.50    2   
 10 Fleming, Nick             11 Glen Este           17-00.00   17-03.75    1   
 11 Hunley, Robert            10 Glen Este           16-00.00   15-10.50  
 12 Middleton, Matt           12 Aiken               14-00.00   15-09.00  
 13 Thompson, Zach            10 Glen Este           15-00.00  x12-06.00  
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              12 Ursuline             5-05.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Bove, Taylor              10 Mcauley              4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Atkins, Taylor            10 Bethel-Tate          5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Folzenlogen, Sydney        9 Ursuline             4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Robinson, Sheyante        12 Aiken                4-06.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Thiery, Jordyn            10 Mcauley              4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Jones, Cyra               11 Bethel-Tate          4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Vesprani, Lauren           9 Ursuline             4-08.00   x4-04.00  
 -- Venturato, Linda          11 Ursuline             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Jabrah, Amy               11 Glen Este            4-00.00         NH  
 -- Stokes, Tia               11 Aiken                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Rack, Samantha            11 Mcauley              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Howell, Cassie            12 Glen Este            4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connelly, Alex            12 Cov Cath             6-08.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Small, Matthew            11 Bethel-Tate          6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Rodriguez        12 LaSalle                         6-00.00    6   
  4 Bell, Tim                  9 LaSalle                         5-10.00    4.50
  4 Schumann, Gavin           12 Roger Bacon          6-04.00    5-10.00    4.50
  6 Courts, Andy              12 Bethel-Tate          5-10.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Nelson, Antonio           11 LaSalle                        x5-08.00  
  7 Baker, Drew               12 Cov Cath             5-06.00    5-08.00    2   
  9 Dressman, Sam              9 Cov Cath             5-06.00   x5-06.00  
 10 Hodge, Alex               10 Cov Cath             5-06.00   x5-06.00  
 11 Gray, Naquan               9 LaSalle B                       5-04.00    1   
 12 Fleming, Nick             11 Glen Este            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Overcast, Macon           10 Glen Este            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hunley, Robert            10 Glen Este            5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Megan           11 Ursuline             8-06.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Rack, Samantha            11 Mcauley              9-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Stevenot, Marie           11 Mcauley              7-06.00   x7-00.00  
  3 Tonnis, Claire            10 Mcauley              7-06.00    7-00.00    5.50
  3 Atkins, Taylor            10 Bethel-Tate          7-06.00    7-00.00    5.50
  6 Rose, Hayley              12 Bethel-Tate          7-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  6 Doll, Ali                 10 Roger Bacon          6-06.00    6-00.00    3   
  6 Sturgeon, Lia              9 Glen Este            6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  9 Watterson, Sarah          10 Roger Bacon          6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
 10 Silber, Brenna            10 Mcauley              6-00.00   x6-00.00  
 -- Conway, Jessie             9 Mcauley B            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Dangel, Gabby              9 Mcauley B            6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silber, Andrew            12 LaSalle                        14-00.00   10   
  2 Adkison, Trey             10 Glen Este           13-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Vidourek, Tyler           12 LaSalle                        13-00.00    6   
  4 Vidourek, Ben             11 LaSalle                       x11-06.00  
  5 Torok, Derek              11 Bethel-Tate         10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  6 Piatt, Jon                12 Glen Este            9-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  7 Torbeck, Will             12 Cov Cath            10-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  8 Salas, Tommy              11 LaSalle B                       9-00.00    2   
  9 Kaiser, Doug              12 Cov Cath             9-00.00    9-00.00    1   
 10 Rees, Ryan                11 Bethel-Tate          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Brock, Gus                11 LaSalle C                       9-00.00  
 10 Bischoff, Blake           10 LaSalle                        x9-00.00  
 13 Mardis, Adam              11 Cov Cath             8-06.00   x8-00.00  
 13 Rees, Nick                 9 LaSalle B                       8-00.00  
 13 Helton, Michael           11 Cov Cath             8-00.00   x8-00.00  
 13 King, Dan                 11 Glen Este            8-00.00   x8-00.00  
 17 Dangel, Spencer           10 LaSalle B                      x7-00.00  
 17 Lowery, Mark              12 Glen Este            8-00.00   x7-00.00  
 -- Reese, Sam                10 LaSalle C                            NH  
 -- Merk, Alex                11 LaSalle B                            NH  
 -- Greve, Alex                9 LaSalle C                            NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ursuline                   196        2) Mcauley                   178.50
    3) Bethel-Tate                 94.50     4) Glen Este                  79   
    5) Roger Bacon                 34        6) Aiken                      32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LaSalle                    217.50     2) Cov Cath                  161   
    3) Glen Este                   87        4) Bethel-Tate                86   
    5) Roger Bacon                 58.50     6) Aiken                      17   
    7) LaSalle B                   11                                           

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada