RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Freedom Golden Eagle Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Freedom Golden Eagle Invitational

#1 25 April 2011 01:47 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Freedom High School -VA                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Golden Eagle Track Classic - 4/30/2011                     
                              ~ the 4th Edition ~                              
                              Freedom High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        GETC: * 37-04.50  4/25/2009   Tiera Williams, Freedom                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Hailey          JR Colonial Forge      34-09.00   33-04.25   10   
  2 Johnson, Sabrina          FR Colonial Forge      33-04.00   32-01.50    8   
  3 Winslow, Jade                Mount Vernon        28-07.00   28-04.00    6   
  4 Akinduro, Tayo            FR Potomac Falls       26-09.00   28-01.00    5   
  5 Sternberg, Bailey         JR Woodgrove           25-00.00   27-03.00    4   
  6 Ware, Meltisha               Brooke Point        29-03.00   27-01.00    3   
  7 Camerson, Karissa            Mount Vernon        27-10.00   26-10.00    2   
  8 Kithcart, India           FR Stafford            26-07.00   26-03.25    1   
  9 Alexander, Jazmine           Potomac             28-11.00   26-00.50  
 10 Harris, Vanessa              Potomac Falls       27-09.00   25-09.50  
 11 Reid, Camille             JR Stafford            25-02.00   25-03.00  
 12 Weiler, Ashley            SR Mountain View       32-00.00   25-02.00  
 13 Blevins, Cheri            SR Mountain View       26-05.00   25-01.25  
 14 Omatosho, Rashidat           Mount Vernon        25-05.00   25-01.00  
 15 Edwards, MaryKate         JR Woodgrove           25-02.50   24-11.00  
 16 Rickard, Megan            SO Potomac Falls       25-00.00   24-07.25  
 17 Unruh, Camile             FR Mountain View       23-05.50   23-02.50  
 18 Roberts, Molly            JR Georgetown Day      24-11.00   23-00.00  
 19 Samuel, Marissa              Mount Vernon        22-08.00   22-06.25  
 20 Orsinger, Alex               Woodgrove           22-05.00   22-02.50  
 21 Farah, Jamie              SO Freedom (Lc)                   21-05.00  
 22 Langley, Jamie            FR Freedom (Lc)                   19-00.25  
 23 Ross, Amy                 FR John Paul           20-10.00   16-07.00  
 -- Scruggs, Brooke           JR Stafford            35-02.00         ND  
 -- Cooper, Diamond           JR Freedom (W)         26-09.00         ND  
 -- Dobis, Mary               FR John Paul           24-05.00         ND  
 -- Lewis, Monica             FR Colonial Forge                       ND  
 -- Cook, ShaQuan                Brooke Point        21-00.00         ND  
 -- Barbosa, Jannifer            Brooke Point        21-06.00         ND  
 -- Terrell, Rebecca             Mount Vernon        24-05.00         ND  
 -- Camp, Elena               FR Woodgrove           22-00.00         ND  
 -- Campbell, Evangeline      FR Colonial Forge                       ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        GETC: * 55-07  4/24/2010   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Tyrell                Potomac             46-00.00   44-02.50   10   
  2 Martin, Ricky             JR Stafford            41-03.00   40-00.50    8   
  3 Hennessy, Ryan            SO Mountain View       38-03.75   37-11.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Joe                  Potomac Falls       40-06.00   36-06.00    5   
  5 Aquino, John              SR Potomac Falls       37-10.00   35-11.50    4   
  6 Khan, Simeon              SO Mountain View       35-10.00   35-08.00    3   
  7 White, Sam                FR John Paul           39-08.00   35-02.50    2   
  8 Cline, Joe                   Brooke Point        36-01.00   33-08.50    1   
  9 Carpenter, Logan             Brooke Point        34-09.00   33-01.00  
 10 Ponte, Tyler              SR Colonial Forge                 32-07.50  
 11 Steele, Michael              Potomac Falls       34-02.00   32-04.50  
 12 Palmer, Neville           FR Georgetown Day      33-03.00   32-01.50  
 13 Gallaher, Patrick         SR Holy Family         31-09.00   31-10.00  
 14 Addis, David              JR Freedom (Lc)        30-05.00   31-05.00  
 15 Joseph, Jeremy            FR Colonial Forge                 31-03.75  
 16 Bennett, Sean             JR Woodgrove           29-04.00   30-04.50  
 17 Frank, Adam               JR Georgetown Day      29-00.00   28-07.50  
 18 Hale, Merritt                Woodgrove           29-06.50   28-02.00  
 19 Dick, Zander              SO Georgetown Day      29-01.50   27-11.50  
 20 Nobles, Hadyn             FR Colonial Forge                 25-08.00  
 21 McDowell, Benja           SR Freedom (Lc)        29-08.00   24-00.00  
 22 Feijoo, Joshua            SO Woodgrove           30-09.00       0.25  
 -- Martinez, Tony               Brooke Point        42-05.00         ND  
 -- Lansford, Christopher     SO Stafford            36-10.00         ND  
 -- Edelstein, Bryan             Brooke Point        35-10.00         ND  
 -- Rusten, Kevin             JR John Paul           35-02.00         ND  
 -- Parker, Marlin            JR John Paul           38-05.00         ND  
 -- Lupo, Kevin               SO Holy Family         28-02.00         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Alex            SR Freedom (W)         35-08.00         ND  
 -- Duquiatan, Marcus         JR John Paul           37-10.00         ND  
 -- Beckwith, Robert          JR Stafford            38-03.00         ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        GETC: * 114-10  4/24/2010   Ashley Cooper, Stafford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Hailey          JR Colonial Forge        105-06      97-03   10   
  2 Omatosho, Rashidat           Mount Vernon           84-04      87-02    8   
  3 Camerson, Karissa            Mount Vernon           84-10      84-01    6   
  4 Edwards, MaryKate         JR Woodgrove              83-08      83-10    5   
  5 Weiler, Ashley            SR Mountain View         101-08      81-03    4   
  6 Rickard, Megan            SO Potomac Falls          84-03      79-08    3   
  7 Johnson, Sabrina          FR Colonial Forge         87-10      77-08    2   
  8 Ware, Meltisha               Brooke Point           81-04      77-02    1   
  9 Winslow, Jade                Mount Vernon           74-11      72-04  
 10 Farah, Jamie              SO Freedom (Lc)                      69-04  
 11 Samuel, Marissa              Mount Vernon           66-03      69-03  
 12 Blevins, Cheri            SR Mountain View          72-00      68-07  
 13 Ross, Amy                 FR John Paul              68-09      66-07  
 14 Braxton, Audre            SO Stafford               77-02      66-05  
 15 Unruh, Camile             FR Mountain View          76-08      64-09  
 16 Orsinger, Alex               Woodgrove              66-08      61-04  
 17 Sternberg, Bailey         JR Woodgrove              65-00      60-03  
 18 Akinduro, Tayo            FR Potomac Falls          63-02      54-04  
 19 Kithcart, India           FR Stafford               88-03      50-05  
 20 Harris, Vanessa              Potomac Falls          72-03      49-06  
 21 Langley, Jamie            FR Freedom (Lc)                      43-11  
 22 Roberts, Molly            JR Georgetown Day         50-00      41-10  
 -- Cooper, Diamond           JR Freedom (W)                          ND  
 -- Scruggs, Brooke           JR Stafford              107-09         ND  
 -- Dobis, Mary               FR John Paul              57-10         ND  
 -- Lewis, Monica             FR Colonial Forge                       ND  
 -- Cook, ShaQuan                Brooke Point           75-06         ND  
 -- Terrell, Rebecca             Mount Vernon           64-05         ND  
 -- Camp, Elena               FR Woodgrove              62-01         ND  
 -- Campbell, Evangeline      FR Colonial Forge                       ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        GETC: * 149-02  4/25/2009   Tyler Sturgill, Hayfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joe                  Potomac Falls         143-02     141-00   10   
  2 Frost, Brody                 Potomac Falls         130-01     118-03    8   
  3 Sullivan, Kyle            JR Stafford              125-00     114-11    6   
  4 Martin, Ricky             JR Stafford              102-02     113-11    5   
  5 Steele, Michael              Potomac Falls         111-00     112-00    4   
  6 Bennett, Sean             JR Woodgrove             105-00     105-00    3   
  7 Addis, David              JR Freedom (Lc)          131-00     104-04    2   
  8 White, Sam                FR John Paul              97-10      98-06    1   
  9 Gonzalez, Alex            SR Freedom (W)            97-05      98-04  
 10 Pruitt, Adam              JR Stafford               87-07      98-02  
 11 Gallaher, Patrick         SR Holy Family            75-00      97-09  
 12 Cline, Joe                   Brooke Point          111-04      96-03  
 13 Hale, Merritt                Woodgrove           95-03.50      96-02  
 14 Palmer, Neville           FR Georgetown Day      90-00.50      95-09  
 15 Carpenter, Logan             Brooke Point          109-09      90-11  
 16 Taylor, Capwell           JR Woodgrove              81-11      84-10  
 17 Frank, Adam               JR Georgetown Day         83-02      83-01  
 18 Metzler, Christian        JR John Paul              81-07      81-07  
 19 Deckman, Glenn            JR Woodgrove              63-04      69-03  
 20 Joseph, Jeremy            FR Colonial Forge                    68-00  
 21 Nobles, Hadyn             FR Colonial Forge                    67-00  
 22 Guirguis, Chris           FR Freedom (Lc)          101-00      63-09  
 23 Dick, Zander              SO Georgetown Day         69-08      62-04  
 24 Washington, Adrain        FR Woodgrove              64-08      61-11  
 25 Ponte, Tyler              SR Colonial Forge                    56-10  
 -- Martinez, Tony               Brooke Point          118-07         ND  
 -- Edelstein, Bryan             Brooke Point           92-10         ND  
 -- Duquiatan, Marcus         JR John Paul             106-01         ND  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: *  5-02  4/25/2009   Jenna Elliott, Massaponax                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Amiaya             FR Stafford             4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Orr, Desiree              SO Freedom (Lc)         4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Boateng, Kailah              Brooke Point         5-00.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Ross, Kelly               JR John Paul            4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Fauteux, Eileen           FR Potomac Falls        4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Hill, Amira                  Mount Vernon         4-04.00    4-04.00    3   
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Elbert Maxwell, Hayfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granderson, Jeremy        SR Colonial Forge       6-02.00    6-08.00*  10   
  2 Bernhard, Andre           SO Mountain View        6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Budd, Gregory                Potomac              5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Hennessy, Ryan            SO Mountain View        5-08.00    5-06.00    3   
  4 Pugh, Joel                JR Freedom (Lc)         5-10.00    5-06.00    4   
  4 O'Hare, Tom               JR John Paul            5-10.00    5-06.00    5   
  7 Greening, Evan            SO Stafford                        5-04.00    1.50
  7 Kenyon, Joshua            FR Woodgrove            5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
  7 Baker, Scott              FR Freedom (Lc)         5-04.00    5-04.00    1.50
  7 Fuller, Garrison          JR Freedom (Lc)         5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
  7 Mahony IV, John           SO Potomac Falls        5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
  7 Fort, Ryan                SO Potomac Falls        5-10.00    5-04.00    0.50
 13 Swan, Jarvis              SR Mountain View        5-04.00    5-02.00  
 13 Roberts, Joshua              Potomac Falls        5-06.00    5-02.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 17-04.50  4/25/2009   Jaime Lott, Courtland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chukwu, Oluoma               Potomac             18-02.00   16-05.00   10   
  2 Fletcher, Toni            JR Freedom (Lc)        15-09.00   15-08.00    8   
  2 Sohal, Lovepreet          SO Freedom (Lc)        14-10.00   15-08.00    6   
  4 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Falls       15-08.00   15-03.50    5   
  5 Harpster, Anna            JR Woodgrove           14-09.50   15-03.00    4   
  6 Orr, Desiree              SO Freedom (Lc)        15-05.00   14-03.00    3   
  7 Capitol, Alexandra           Mount Vernon        15-01.00   14-02.50    2   
  8 Bonenberger, Taylor       SO Woodgrove           13-05.00   13-10.00    1   
  9 Thomas, Ceila                Woodgrove           13-02.00   13-08.50  
 10 Coatney, Tyana            FR Colonial Forge                 13-07.50  
 11 Fields, Tanisha              Mount Vernon        13-06.00   13-07.00  
 12 Emah, Mfon                   Mount Vernon        15-03.00   13-04.00  
 13 Wick, Brandi              SR Stafford            12-07.00   13-01.00  
 14 Soon, Evelyn              FR Freedom (Lc)        14-01.00   12-10.00  
 14 Daczkowski, Tori          SO Potomac Falls       14-00.00   12-10.00  
 16 Headley, Ivonne              Potomac Falls       13-00.00   12-08.00  
 17 Ralston, Julia-Marie      SO Woodgrove           13-02.00   12-07.50  
 18 Bryant, Jamesha           JR Potomac Falls       13-06.00   12-03.50  
 19 Bucknor, Morgan           FR Woodgrove                      12-00.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 23-02  4/25/2009   Travaughn Baker-Johnson, Stafford           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Joel                JR Freedom (Lc)        20-07.00   20-07.00    8   
  1 Burnett, Dezmund          JR Freedom (W)         21-04.75   20-07.00   10   
  3 Roberts, Joshua              Potomac Falls       19-10.00   20-06.00    5   
  3 Kim, Songsaub             JR Freedom (Lc)        20-02.00   20-06.00    6   
  5 Gordon, L                    Brooke Point        20-01.00   20-03.00    4   
  6 Burns, Derek                 Freedom (Lc)        20-09.00   20-00.00    3   
  7 O'Hare, Tom               JR John Paul           19-08.00   19-03.00    2   
  8 Hunter, Vincent           SO Mountain View       19-05.25   19-01.00    1   
  9 Strickland, Brian         JR John Paul           19-10.00   18-08.00    1   
 10 Lee, Tyler                SR Mountain View       17-02.00   18-04.00  
 11 Steele, Michael              Potomac Falls       18-00.00   18-00.00  
 12 Kenyon, Joshua            FR Woodgrove           17-02.00   17-08.00  
 13 Law, Darren               FR Freedom (Lc)        18-08.00   17-04.00  
 14 Lokie, Michael            SO Woodgrove           16-11.25   16-07.00  
 15 Washington, Stephen       SO Woodgrove           16-06.25   16-05.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 35-08.25  4/25/2009   Amira Idris, Hylton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Falls       32-06.00   32-09.00   10   
  2 Sohal, Lovepreet          SO Freedom (Lc)        31-10.00   32-06.50    8   
  3 Harpster, Anna            JR Woodgrove           31-06.50   32-05.00    6   
  4 Fletcher, Toni            JR Freedom (Lc)        33-09.00   31-10.00    5   
  5 Capitol, Alexandra           Mount Vernon        31-00.00   31-09.50    4   
  6 Bonenberger, Taylor       SO Woodgrove           28-04.25   31-02.00    3   
  7 Fields, Tanisha              Mount Vernon        29-00.00   30-08.50    2   
  8 Trader, Debbie            SO Woodgrove           29-02.25   30-07.00    1   
  9 Wick, Brandi              SR Stafford                       30-04.00  
 10 Hill, Amira                  Mount Vernon        29-06.00   30-03.50  
 11 Clark, Keisha             SR Mountain View       30-00.00   29-04.00  
 12 Marshall, Jasmyn             Potomac                        28-08.50  
 13 Daczkowski, Tori          SO Potomac Falls       30-00.00   28-01.50  
 14 Soon, Evelyn              FR Freedom (Lc)        30-00.00   27-11.50  
 15 Ralston, Julia-Marie      SO Woodgrove           28-00.25   27-06.00  
 16 Stine, Bridget            FR Holy Family         26-05.00   25-00.00  
 -- Bucknor, Morgan           FR Woodgrove                          FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 44-03.50  4/25/2009   Drake Sanders, Massaponax                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Pete                JR Colonial Forge                 41-04.50   10   
  2 Giles, Sterling              Potomac             44-02.75   41-03.00    8   
  3 Pugh, Joel                JR Freedom (Lc)        41-09.00   41-02.50    6   
  4 Walker, Javan                Potomac             42-08.25   40-10.00    5   
  5 Reed, Lonnie              JR Colonial Forge                 39-01.00    4   
  6 Hunter, Vincent           SO Mountain View       36-00.25   38-10.00    3   
  7 Roberts, Joshua              Potomac Falls       39-10.00   38-05.00    2   
  8 Aniroodh, Aaron           JR Freedom (Lc)        38-08.00   37-03.00    1   
  9 Kim, Songsaub             JR Freedom (Lc)        38-06.00   37-02.00  
  9 Walker, Johnny               Potomac             34-06.00   37-02.00  
 11 Law, Darren               FR Freedom (Lc)        38-03.00   36-02.50  
 12 Kenyon, Joshua            FR Woodgrove           34-05.00   35-09.00  
 13 Hudson, Jairus            SO Mountain View       33-07.75   35-02.00  
 14 Steele, Michael              Potomac Falls       38-03.00   33-06.00  
 15 Swan, Jarvis              SR Mountain View       31-08.00   33-05.00  
 -- Greening, Evan            SO Stafford            33-09.75         ND  
 -- Gainsburg, Jesse          JR Georgetown Day      37-00.00         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Corey           SR John Paul           35-00.00         ND  
 -- Albajal, Yazid            JR Stafford                             ND  
 -- Turner, Chris             FR John Paul           33-10.00         ND  
 -- Boateng, Julius              Brooke Point        39-05.00         ND  
 -- Zicht, Austin             FR John Paul           34-09.00         ND  
 -- Hottle, Matt                 Brooke Point        35-05.00         ND  
 -- Feijoo, Joshua            SO Woodgrove           33-09.50         ND  
 -- Herold, Dan               SO Woodgrove           31-11.00         ND  
 -- Strickland, Brian         JR John Paul           38-10.00         ND  
 -- Houlihan, Nate            FR John Paul           33-00.00         ND  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 4:21.63  4/26/2008   Mountain View High School, Mountain View  
                         A Storey, L Herron, V Mickens, H Lambert          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                                4:48.93   10   
  2 Woodgrove High School  'A'                                   5:07.27    8   
  3 Mountain View High School  'A'                               5:08.56    6   
  4 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                               5:31.50    5   
  5 Holy Family Academy  'A'                          5:35.00    5:42.55    4   
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 3:47.39  4/25/2009   Battlefield High School, Battlefield      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - W  'A'                                 3:56.89   10   
  2 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                                4:01.44    8   
  3 Holy Family Academy  'A'                          4:05.00    4:04.78    6   
  4 Mountain View High School  'A'                               4:04.83    5   
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                               4:09.03    4   
 -- Georgetown Day School  'A'                        4:06.00         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GETC: * 9:42.87  4/25/2009   Oakton High School, Oakton                
                         B Kassabian, L Smith, O Shukla, K Jones           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                    10:17.50   10:35.70   10   
  2 Brooke Point High School  'A'                    10:49.20   10:49.09    8   
  3 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                    11:05.00   11:41.89    6   
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GETC: * 7:58.93  4/25/2009   Battlefield High School, Battlefield      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                     8:27.00    8:37.08   10   
  2 Brooke Point High School  'A'                     8:40.30    9:01.42    8   
  3 Mountain View High School  'A'                               9:30.23    6   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 15.07  4/24/2010   Courtnee Whitaker, Mountain View            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Amira                  Mount Vernon           16.00      16.46   1  10   
  2 Fauteux, Eileen           FR Potomac Falls          18.00      17.24   1   8   
  3 Ross, Kelly               JR John Paul              17.44      17.95   1   6   
  4 Clemons, Mollie           SO Colonial Forge         18.00      18.23   1   5   
  5 Boateng, Kailah              Brooke Point           18.89      18.54   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Kiah                Potomac                18.00      18.57   1   3   
  7 Kornegay, Tiffany         SO Stafford               21.44      18.76   3   2   
  8 Sesay, Aminata               Potomac                18.25      19.04   1   1   
  9 Meji-Posadas, Kelly          Mount Vernon           19.00      19.11   2 
 10 Ashermanova, Petra        JR Freedom (Lc)           19.50      19.26   2 
 11 Bonenberger, Taylor       SO Woodgrove              18.50      19.43   1 
 12 Canby, Adriana               Woodgrove              18.80      19.50   2 
 13 Clark, Keisha             SR Mountain View          18.94      19.51   2 
 14 Carey, Amiaya             FR Stafford               19.44      19.68   2 
 15 Daczkowski, Tori          SO Potomac Falls          19.90      19.72   2 
 16 Capitol, Alexandra           Mount Vernon           20.24      20.49   3 
 17 Phan, Thao                JR Holy Family            21.50      20.73   4 
 18 Morgan, Grace                Potomac Falls          21.21      21.27   3 
 19 Walker, Casey             FR Mountain View          20.94      21.36   3 
 20 Martin, Lauren               Potomac Falls          21.20      21.46   3 
 21 Headley, Ivonne              Potomac Falls          21.70      21.53   4 
 22 Majdi, Parisa             SR Potomac Falls          21.30      21.57   3 
 23 Kithcart, India           FR Stafford               19.07      21.89   2 
 24 Lowrey, Morgan            FR Mountain View          22.36      22.04   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 14.96  4/24/2010   David Green, Freedom-SR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Granderson, Jeremy        SR Colonial Forge         15.11      15.21   1  10   
  2 Strickland, Brian         JR John Paul              16.94      16.71   1   8   
  3 Hottle, Matt                 Brooke Point           16.60      17.22   1   6   
  4 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   SO Colonial Forge         16.50      17.33   1   5   
  5 Thomas, Preston              Brooke Point           16.60      17.46   1   4   
  6 Davis, Caleb              SO Stafford               18.22      17.60   2   3   
  7 Byrd, LaDonald            JR Freedom (W)            19.31      18.11   2   2   
  8 Kunst, Ben                SO Georgetown Day         18.10      18.18   2   1   
  9 Miller, Daniel            JR Georgetown Day         18.40      18.77   2 
 10 Cirillo, Andrew           SO Freedom (Lc)           18.00      18.82   1 
 11 Justice, Hadden           SO Colonial Forge         18.00      19.10   1 
 12 Olimb, Matthew               Brooke Point           18.10      19.11   2 
 13 Kenyon, Joshua            FR Woodgrove              18.70      19.46   2 
 14 Meyer, Daniel             SO Georgetown Day         19.20      19.58   2 
 15 Pablo, Shane              JR Freedom (W)            19.98      20.03   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 12.52  4/26/2008   Jazmine Gordon, Riverbend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Toni            JR Freedom (Lc)           12.80      13.26   1  10   
  2 Kelley, Jasmine           JR Freedom (W)            13.12      13.50   1   8   
  3 Wallace, Latia            JR Freedom (W)            13.18      13.51   1   6   
  4 Brown, Asia               SO Freedom (Lc)           13.20      13.62   1   4.50
  4 Coatney, Tyana            FR Colonial Forge         13.50      13.62   2   4.50
  6 Ahlers, Ashley            SO Woodgrove              13.50      13.99   1   3   
  7 Salami, Amanda            FR Freedom (Lc)           13.60      14.01   2   2   
  8 Sims, Dolores                Brooke Point           13.60      14.03   2   1   
  9 Asare, Emelia                Potomac                13.50      14.12   2 
 10 Coates, Sierra               Potomac                           14.23   4 
 11 Kornegay, Tiffany         SO Stafford               15.04      14.54   4 
 12 Peters, Tatiyana             Mount Vernon           14.24      14.55   3 
 13 Johnson, DeAundria        FR Stafford               13.94      14.63   2 
 14 Lyon, Catherine           SO Holy Family            14.14      14.65   3 
 15 Spradley, Kiah               Brooke Point           14.50      14.76   3 
 16 Soon, Evelyn              FR Freedom (Lc)           13.80      15.06   2 
 17 Anyang-Kusi, Alexis          Potomac                           15.09   4 
 18 Thomas, Ceila                Woodgrove              14.24      15.38   3 
 19 Bundu, Rugie                 Potomac                           16.28   4 
 20 Storey, Mary              FR Holy Family            15.11      16.36   4 
 21 Ross, Amy                 FR John Paul              15.94      16.37   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 11.07  4/25/2009   Gary Schlesinger, Forest Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Roderque               Brooke Point           10.80      11.05*  1  10   
  2 Reed, Lonnie              JR Colonial Forge         11.40      11.37   1   8   
  3 Burns, Derek                 Freedom (Lc)           11.18      11.42   1   6   
  4 Morrow, Manny             JR John Paul              11.39      11.53   1   5   
  5 Kemp, Tony                SO Stafford               11.54      11.68   2   4   
  6 O'Hare, Tom               JR John Paul              11.54      11.69   2   3   
  7 Conley, Myles             FR Freedom (Lc)           11.38      11.75   1   2   
  8 Reed, Pete                JR Colonial Forge         11.35      11.76   1   1   
  9 Lee, Tyler                SR Mountain View          11.86      11.78   3 
 10 Thomas, Matt                 Potomac                11.50      11.81   2 
 11 McMillian, Darius         JR Freedom (Lc)           11.40      11.92   2 
 12 Frost, Brody                 Potomac Falls          11.68      12.05   2 
 13 Bernhard, Andre           SO Mountain View          12.28      12.19   4 
 14 Geris, Travis             SO Mountain View          11.94      12.22   3 
 15 Payne, Phillip               Potomac                11.74      12.23   2 
 16 Howard, Lemuel            FR Colonial Forge         12.00      12.27   3 
 17 Bulger, Kyle                 Potomac Falls          11.98      12.31   3 
 18 Jones, Khalil             FR Georgetown Day         12.20      12.38   4 
 19 Hereford, William         SO Colonial Forge         12.34      12.42   4 
 20 Lupo, Kevin               SO Holy Family            12.54      12.45   5 
 21 Washington, Stephen       SO Woodgrove              12.55      12.47   5 
 22 Lewis, Antonio            FR Freedom (W)            11.97      12.54   3 
 22 Brown, Ladarius           JR Freedom (W)            12.04      12.54   3 
 24 Feijoo, Joshua            SO Woodgrove              12.50      12.59   5 
 25 Gibson, Michael           FR Freedom (W)            12.24      12.74   4 
 26 Herold, Dan               SO Woodgrove              12.44      12.76   5 
 27 Jones, Ahmad              FR Georgetown Day         12.30      12.85   4 
 28 Hennessy, Ryan            SO Mountain View          12.34      12.86   4 
 29 Jones, Malik              FR Georgetown Day         12.10      12.87   4 
 30 Campbell, Brandon         SO Freedom (W)            12.06      12.91   4 
 31 Lupo, Alex                FR Holy Family            12.85      12.94   6 
 32 Fuller, Geordi            JR Freedom (W)            12.65      13.23   5 
 33 Shepard, Chris            SO John Paul              12.44      13.26   5 
 34 Giles, Tyler                 Potomac                           13.37   6 
 35 Castillo, Jon             SO Mountain View          13.34      13.38   6 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:52.53  4/24/2010   Mountain View High School, Mountain View  
                         E Davis, B Ficenec, J Rouse                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                               1:58.03   10   
  2 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        1:53.23    1:59.01    8   
  3 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                                2:01.70    6   
  4 Mountain View High School  'A'                               2:06.63    5   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:33.88  4/25/2009   Calvin Coolidge High School, Calvin Coolid
                         M Barr, D Jones, S Lipkins, E Oma                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - W  'A'                      1:36.78    1:35.25   10   
  2 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                     1:35.00    1:35.36    8   
  3 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                               1:39.76    6   
  4 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        1:46.40    1:41.25    5   
  5 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        1:52.00    1:43.33    4   
  6 Mountain View High School  'A'                               1:46.91    3   
  7 Pope John Paul the Great  'A'                                1:47.57    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 5:08.75  4/26/2008   Lindsi Arrington, Gar-Field               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cromwell, Lydia           JR Woodgrove            5:31.00    5:25.93   10   
  2 Juzbasich, Alexandra      SO Woodgrove            5:33.00    5:35.48    8   
  3 Beranek, Danielle            Brooke Point         5:41.20    5:35.98    6   
  4 Barclay, Mackenzie           Potomac Falls        5:36.10    5:39.10    5   
  5 Johnson, Emma             FR Freedom (Lc)         5:48.90    5:40.40    4   
  6 Baner, Debra                 Potomac              5:35.00    5:45.54    3   
  7 Crowley, Michelle         JR Woodgrove            5:37.00    5:48.62    2   
  8 Dillistin, Sarah          FR Potomac Falls        5:36.10    5:50.51    1   
  9 McDonald, Kayla              Potomac              5:50.00    5:52.90  
 10 Gottlieb, Caroline        SO Georgetown Day       5:58.00    6:00.33  
 11 Emery, Sophie             SO Georgetown Day       5:58.00    6:02.75  
 12 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        FR Colonial Forge       6:00.00    6:07.12  
 13 Biddle, Madelin           SO Mountain View        5:53.85    6:09.62  
 14 Baker, Jenny              SO Potomac Falls        6:08.00    6:11.43  
 15 Brady, Megan              SO Mountain View        5:43.56    6:15.50  
 16 Quispe, Jocelyn              Potomac                         6:20.37  
 17 Mullen, Whitney              Potomac Falls        6:12.00    6:23.42  
 18 Walker, Karina            FR Colonial Forge       6:00.00    6:25.64  
 19 Kirwan, Emma              FR Freedom (Lc)         6:27.90    6:28.35  
 20 Bowman, Natalie           FR Freedom (Lc)         6:27.90    6:29.23  
 21 Schulman, Kyra            FR Georgetown Day       6:20.00    6:42.15  
 22 Olohan, Mary Margaret     FR Holy Family          6:20.00    6:44.47  
 23 Snider, Leah              JR Georgetown Day       6:56.00    7:00.74  
 24 Cafritz, Tessa            SO Georgetown Day       7:40.00    7:40.19  
 25 DeLeon, Kassandra         FR Freedom (W)          7:48.73    8:07.85  
 26 DeLeon, Heidi             FR Freedom (W)          7:48.53    8:09.39  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 4:24.41  4/24/2010   David Pennesi, Colonial  Forge            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Connor               Potomac Falls        4:18.10    4:30.69   10   
  2 Bohmke, Greg              JR Stafford             4:35.04    4:32.18    8   
  3 Deker, Grant                 Potomac Falls        4:38.00    4:35.29    6   
  4 Metz, Peter               JR Georgetown Day       4:33.00    4:36.37    5   
  5 Auguste, Nelson           JR Georgetown Day       4:41.00    4:41.88    4   
  6 McCarthy, Evan            JR Woodgrove            4:48.00    4:42.34    3   
  7 Abbatiello, Joey          FR Stafford             4:40.04    4:42.87    2   
  8 Kurra, Sai                SO Potomac Falls        4:38.00    4:43.19    1   
  9 Quintana, Brian              Brooke Point         4:45.30    4:47.14  
 10 Johson, Peter             JR Freedom (Lc)         4:42.00    4:49.40  
 11 Pinnock, Brennan          SR Colonial Forge       4:50.00    4:49.68  
 12 Buenafe, George           JR Potomac Falls        4:41.00    4:50.19  
 13 Siegel, Josh                 Woodgrove            5:00.50    4:53.07  
 14 Alexander, Travis            Potomac              4:55.00    4:59.43  
 15 Balton, Timmy             SO Georgetown Day       4:52.00    5:00.51  
 16 Dabney, Corey             FR Colonial Forge       4:55.00    5:01.01  
 17 Cox, Billy                SO Georgetown Day       4:54.00    5:01.21  
 18 Zavco, Humberto              Potomac              4:55.00    5:01.43  
 19 Medlin, Nick              FR Colonial Forge       4:55.00    5:02.44  
 20 Klimek, Isaiah            FR Colonial Forge       5:05.00    5:03.45  
 21 Lathrope, Brandon            Potomac Falls        5:18.00    5:04.76  
 22 Volpone, Peter            SO Woodgrove            5:09.37    5:04.80  
 23 Sprague, Brandon          SO Mountain View        5:06.64    5:06.24  
 24 Hancock, James            JR Freedom (Lc)         5:10.00    5:06.25  
 25 Spencer, Joseph           JR Stafford             5:04.34    5:08.53  
 26 Kramer, Robert            JR Woodgrove            5:07.00    5:09.38  
 27 Leist, Jim                SO John Paul            4:57.24    5:11.21  
 28 McDonald, Jake            FR Colonial Forge       5:10.00    5:12.52  
 29 Boitnott, Tyler           SO Colonial Forge       5:05.00    5:13.80  
 30 Cohen, Sam                SR Georgetown Day       4:59.00    5:14.01  
 31 Cafritz, Will             JR Georgetown Day       5:20.00    5:25.40  
 32 Zhang, Daniel             FR Georgetown Day       5:25.00    5:26.03  
 33 Schmidt, Alex             FR Freedom (Lc)         5:30.00    5:26.72  
 34 Marotske, Cobie              Potomac              5:20.00    5:35.94  
 35 Stevenson, Ian            FR Georgetown Day       5:48.00    5:51.83  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 50.71  4/26/2008   Riverbend High School, Riverbend            
                       A Edmond, E Edmond, J Gordon, C Wallace           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                       51.50      51.07   1  10   
  2 Woodgrove High School  'A'                          51.83      52.73   1   8   
  3 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       53.90      53.73   1   6   
  4 Brooke Point High School  'A'                       54.20      54.80   1   5   
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                      55.00      55.32   1   4   
  6 Stafford High School  'A'                           56.58      56.28   2   3   
  7 Mountain View High School  'A'                                 58.06   2   2   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 43.73  4/25/2009   Brooke Point High School, Brooke Point      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Point High School  'A'                       43.30      42.67*  1  10   
  2 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                     43.50      43.99   1   8   
  3 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                       43.74      44.22   1   6   
  4 Mountain View High School  'A'                      46.14      45.46   2   5   
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                      45.20      45.67   1   4   
  6 Freedom High School - W  'A'                        44.07      48.14   1   3   
  7 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          49.00      48.97   2   2   
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 57.94  4/25/2009   Candice McCray, Mount Vernon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Houghton, Audrey          JR Woodgrove            1:00.99      57.27*  1  10   
  2 Thompson, Florence        JR Woodgrove            1:05.43      58.89   2   8   
  3 Coatney, Tyana            FR Colonial Forge       1:06.14    1:00.68   3   6   
  4 Wallace, Latia            JR Freedom (W)          1:02.96    1:01.02   1   5   
  5 Stephens, Elisabeth       JR Freedom (Lc)         1:06.00    1:01.15   2   4   
  6 Vashro, Taylor            JR Colonial Forge       1:05.18    1:01.22   2   3   
  7 Ralston, Julia-Marie      SO Woodgrove            1:07.37    1:01.80   3   2   
  8 Parker, Nicole               Mount Vernon           59.60    1:02.10   1   1   
  9 Powell, Lauren            FR Freedom (Lc)         1:06.00    1:02.18   3 
 10 Chukwu, Chikamso             Potomac              1:03.00    1:02.80   1 
 11 Rosengarten, Kaleigh      FR Freedom (Lc)                    1:02.84   4 
 12 Emah, Mfon                   Mount Vernon         1:01.50    1:03.86   1 
 13 Haynes, Miranda              Mount Vernon         1:04.50    1:03.99   2 
 14 Taylor, Melissa              Potomac              1:05.00    1:04.16   2 
 15 Smith, Jayla                 Mount Vernon         1:05.00    1:04.25   2 
 16 Patnett, Bria                Mount Vernon         1:02.80    1:04.86   1 
 17 Garcia, Carmen               Potomac Falls        1:06.50    1:04.88   3 
 18 Miller, Rachel               Mount Vernon         1:06.00    1:06.51   3 
 19 Wieland, Elizabeth           Potomac Falls        1:07.32    1:07.68   3 
 20 Shelton, Miranda          FR Stafford             1:06.04    1:08.35   3 
 21 Ford, Taylor                 Potomac              1:06.00    1:09.01   2 
 22 Brorson, Niyah            SO Mountain View        1:11.54    1:09.65   4 
 23 Coron, Emily              SO Stafford             1:12.24    1:10.94   4 
 24 Boukhira, Miriam             Potomac Falls        1:08.50    1:11.00   4 
 25 Stine, Bridget            FR Holy Family          1:15.00    1:25.85   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 49.47  4/24/2010   Jacob Camacho, Colonial  Forge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bickerseth, Ayinde           Potomac                51.50      49.70   1  10   
  2 Sargent, David            SR Potomac Falls          53.95      50.17   1   8   
  3 Jackson, Quentin          FR Freedom (Lc)           55.00      51.89   2   6   
  4 Boit, Lance                  Brooke Point           55.80      52.75   2   5   
  5 Tsao, Kyle                SR Potomac Falls          54.98      52.95   2   4   
  6 Hudson, Jairus            SO Mountain View          55.84      53.19   2   3   
  7 Fort, Ryan                SO Potomac Falls          54.40      53.53   2   2   
  8 Laaksonen, William        JR Freedom (W)            56.27      53.55   3   1   
  9 Aniroodh, Aaron           JR Freedom (Lc)           54.50      53.80   2 
 10 Lupo, Kevin               SO Holy Family            57.04      53.85   3 
 11 Parker, Allen                Potomac                57.85      55.21   3 
 12 Gainsburg, Jesse          JR Georgetown Day         59.00      55.67   4 
 13 Menice, Anthony           SR Mountain View          55.34      55.94   2 
 14 Lokie, Michael            SO Woodgrove              58.50      57.04   4 
 15 Gillis, Matt                 Potomac                56.94      57.17   3 
 16 Gallaher, Patrick         SR Holy Family          1:02.00      57.45   4 
 17 Anderson, Reggie             Potomac                           57.60   5 
 18 Appea, Austin                Brooke Point           55.80      57.61   2 
 19 Lominga, Mike                Potomac                           57.89   5 
 20 Strickland, Elijah           Potomac                           58.04   5 
 21 Lupo, Alex                FR Holy Family            59.80      59.18   4 
 22 Mulongo, Chriss              Potomac Falls          52.67      59.50   1 
 23 Johnson, Gerald           JR Freedom (W)            59.30      59.59   4 
 24 Coreas, Andrew            SO Freedom (W)            57.60    1:00.57   3 
 25 Hsu, Phillip              SR Georgetown Day         58.00    1:00.60   3 
 26 Retta, Carlo              JR John Paul            1:02.24    1:01.24   5 
 27 Vaughan, Nick             FR John Paul            1:06.94    1:02.28   5 
 28 Tchoukouani, Julien-Amor  FR Freedom (W)            59.03    1:02.67   4 
 
Event 29  Girls Distance Medley (12-4-8-16)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 13:53.89  4/26/2008   Colonial Forge High School, Colonial Forg
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                               15:56.07   10   
 
Event 30  Boys Distance Medley (12-4-8-16)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 11:17.12  4/24/2010   Forest Park High School, Forest Park     
                          A Cord, P Swanson, P Cobb, D Camacho              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                               12:20.46   10   
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                              12:41.20    8   
  3 Holy Family Academy  'A'                         12:20.00   12:44.35    6   
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 46.50  4/26/2008   Monae Waller, Courtland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fauteux, Eileen           FR Potomac Falls          48.20      47.93   1  10   
  2 Boateng, Kailah              Brooke Point           51.00      52.89   1   8   
  3 Daczkowski, Tori          SO Potomac Falls          52.99      53.17   1   6   
  4 Ross, Kelly               JR John Paul              54.14      53.32   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Kiah                Potomac                50.00      54.30   1   4   
  6 Clemons, Mollie           SO Colonial Forge         54.00      54.41   2   3   
  7 Carey, Amiaya             FR Stafford               54.44      55.01   2   2   
  8 Ashermanova, Petra        JR Freedom (Lc)           55.70      55.02   2   1   
  9 Canby, Adriana               Woodgrove              53.60      55.62   1 
 10 Meji-Posadas, Kelly          Mount Vernon           56.50      56.16   2 
 11 Sesay, Aminata               Potomac                           57.70   3 
 12 Capitol, Alexandra           Mount Vernon           58.00      58.09   2 
 13 Clark, Keisha             SR Mountain View          55.04      58.24   2 
 14 Walker, Casey             FR Mountain View          59.01    1:02.32   3 
 15 Lisco, Taylor             FR Stafford             1:00.34    1:03.39   3 
 16 Phan, Thao                JR Holy Family            58.50    1:03.94   3 
 17 Lowrey, Morgan            FR Mountain View        1:04.95    1:05.47   3 
 -- Johnson, DeAundria        FR Stafford             1:02.14         DQ   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 40.29  4/25/2009   Andre Washington, Woodbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grady, Luke                  Brooke Point           40.40      41.57   1  10   
  2 Cappetta, Ricky           JR Colonial Forge         41.30      42.04   1   8   
  3 Strickland, Brian         JR John Paul              43.44      42.46   1   6   
  4 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   SO Colonial Forge         41.61      42.85   1   5   
  5 McHugh, Andrew            SR Colonial Forge         43.00      43.45   1   4   
  6 Capello, Jonathan         JR Freedom (Lc)           42.70      43.50   1   3   
  7 Granderson, Jeremy        SR Colonial Forge         42.00      43.51   1   2   
  8 Greening, Evan            SO Stafford               44.26      43.72   2   1   
  9 Northam, BJ               JR Mountain View          45.64      43.91   3 
  9 Miller, Daniel            JR Georgetown Day         45.00      43.91   2 
 11 Olimb, Matthew               Brooke Point           46.60      44.41   3 
 12 Brouillette, Ben          JR Potomac Falls          46.20      44.55   3 
 13 Kenyon, Joshua            FR Woodgrove              45.30      44.78   2 
 14 Fort, Tommy               SO Potomac Falls          42.97      44.82   1 
 15 Thomas, Preston              Brooke Point           43.60      45.53   2 
 16 Byrd, LaDonald            JR Freedom (W)            47.21      45.59   3 
 17 Schemmel, Chris           SR Freedom (Lc)           45.50      46.13   2 
 18 Justice, Hadden           SO Colonial Forge         45.00      46.59   2 
 19 Boardman, Sam             FR Georgetown Day         45.20      47.40   2 
 20 Hottle, Matt                 Brooke Point           46.60      47.43   3 
 21 Hunter, Vincent           SO Mountain View          45.74      48.22   3 
 22 Meyer, Daniel             SO Georgetown Day         48.50      49.25   4 
 23 Rubino, Steve                Potomac                48.00      50.54   3 
 24 Pablo, Shane              JR Freedom (W)            51.11      51.02   4 
 25 Zicht, Austin             FR John Paul              50.24      51.50   4 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 25.63  4/25/2009   Candice McCray, Mount Vernon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harpster, Anna            JR Woodgrove              26.55      26.33   1  10   
  2 Chukwu, Oluoma               Potomac                25.95      26.89   1   8   
  3 Sohal, Lovepreet          SO Freedom (Lc)           26.70      27.10   1   6   
  4 Coatney, Tyana            FR Colonial Forge         28.84      27.95   3   5   
  5 Wallace, Latia            JR Freedom (W)            27.23      28.19   1   4   
  6 Brown, Asia               SO Freedom (Lc)           28.00      28.42   2   3   
  7 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Falls          27.98      28.73   1   2   
  8 Sims, Dolores                Brooke Point           28.60      28.82   2   1   
  9 Smith, Jayla                 Mount Vernon           28.50      29.22   2 
 10 Salami, Amanda            FR Freedom (Lc)           27.20      29.44   1 
 11 Vashro, Taylor            JR Colonial Forge         28.74      29.50   2 
 12 Kelley, Jasmine           JR Freedom (W)            28.50      29.51   2 
 13 Patnett, Bria                Mount Vernon           28.00      29.72   2 
 14 Coates, Sierra               Potomac                           29.98   4 
 15 Spradley, Kiah               Brooke Point           29.90      30.07   4 
 16 Wieland, Elizabeth           Potomac Falls          29.89      30.22   3 
 17 Morrell, Chelsea             Mountain View          30.54      30.31   4 
 18 Soon, Evelyn              FR Freedom (Lc)           28.00      30.54   1 
 19 Lyon, Catherine           SO Holy Family            30.39      31.40   4 
 20 Johnson, DeAundria        FR Stafford               30.83      32.14   4 
 21 Storey, Mary              FR Holy Family            32.50      34.47   4 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 21.97  4/25/2009   Gary Schlesinger, Forest Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Tyler                SR Mountain View          23.14      22.68   1   9   
  1 Reed, Lonnie              JR Colonial Forge         23.00      22.68   1   9   
  3 Crabbe, Justin            JR Stafford               21.44      22.89   1   6   
  4 Ouden, Matt                  Brooke Point           22.40      23.11   1   5   
  5 Bickerseth, Ayinde           Potomac                23.44      23.18   2   4   
  6 Britton, Hakeem           FR Freedom (Lc)           22.84      23.20   1   3   
  7 Morrow, Manny             JR John Paul              23.94      23.47   2   2   
  8 Conley, Myles             FR Freedom (Lc)           22.98      23.51   1   1   
  9 Kelly, Emmitt             JR Freedom (W)            23.91      23.71   2 
 10 O'Hare, Tom               JR John Paul              24.24      23.80   3 
 11 Kemp, Tony                SO Stafford               23.24      24.01   1 
 12 Frost, Brody                 Potomac Falls          23.25      24.04   2 
 13 Riederer, Florian         SO Mountain View          24.39      24.28   3 
 14 Kim, Songsaub             JR Freedom (Lc)           23.80      24.49   2 
 15 Wilson, Steven            SO Potomac Falls          23.95      24.54   2 
 16 Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan       Potomac                24.50      24.64   3 
 17 Jones, Khalil             FR Georgetown Day         24.90      24.67   4 
 18 Latimore, Donte'          JR Freedom (W)            24.43      24.68   3 
 19 Hereford, William         SO Colonial Forge         26.74      25.22   5 
 20 Montgomery, Jaishon          Potomac                           25.57   6 
 21 Jones, Ahmad              FR Georgetown Day         24.70      25.58   3 
 22 Gainsburg, Jesse          JR Georgetown Day         25.10      25.61   4 
 23 Washington, Stephen       SO Woodgrove              27.63      25.87   6 
 24 Jones, Malik              FR Georgetown Day         24.90      25.93   4 
 25 Rust-Tierney, Erin        FR Georgetown Day         25.40      26.15   4 
 26 Rodgers, Greg             SR Georgetown Day         25.60      26.38   4 
 27 Shepard, Chris            SO John Paul              27.94      26.55   6 
 28 Swan, Jarvis              SR Mountain View                     26.64   6 
 29 Hsu, Phillip              SR Georgetown Day         25.50      27.34   4 
 30 Gies, Pierre              JR Woodgrove              27.48      27.38   6 
 31 Taylor, Capwell           JR Woodgrove              27.25      27.61   5 
 32 Castillo, Jon             SO Mountain View          27.14      27.81   5 
 33 Retta, Carlo              JR John Paul              28.14      28.38   6 
 34 Agyamfia, David           JR Mountain View          27.14      28.52   5 
 35 Tchoukouani, Julien-Amor  FR Freedom (W)            26.64      28.61   5 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 2:23.68  4/26/2008   Heather Lambert, Mountain View            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Houghton, Audrey          JR Woodgrove            2:23.46    2:21.73*  10   
  2 Lowery, Hannah            SO Stafford             2:21.44    2:21.76*   8   
  3 Lee, Jessica              JR Potomac Falls        2:27.99    2:28.44    6   
  4 Poindexter, Christina        Potomac              2:30.00    2:29.86    5   
  5 Miller, Naomi             SO Georgetown Day       2:34.00    2:31.76    4   
  6 Krasne, Tess              JR Georgetown Day       2:32.00    2:31.98    3   
  7 Cromwell, Lydia           JR Woodgrove            2:42.85    2:33.12    2   
  8 Saunders, Melissa            Potomac Falls        2:28.01    2:33.65    1   
  9 Juzbasich, Alexandra      SO Woodgrove            2:36.20    2:36.17  
 10 Cadermartori, Abigail     SO Freedom (Lc)         2:36.70    2:36.34  
 11 Moffitt, Rachel           JR Freedom (Lc)         2:33.50    2:37.07  
 12 Chaet, Alexis             SO Freedom (Lc)         2:38.50    2:38.20  
 13 Brown, Kate               SO Stafford             2:46.44    2:38.29  
 14 Jones, Samia                 Brooke Point         2:40.30    2:41.58  
 15 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        FR Colonial Forge       3:00.44    2:44.09  
 16 Bronstein, Katherine      SO Georgetown Day       2:47.00    2:44.39  
 17 Ernst, Julia              FR Georgetown Day       2:53.00    2:44.44  
 18 Benson-Xu, Emma           SO Georgetown Day       2:46.00    2:47.09  
 19 Heflin, Sam               JR Stafford             2:49.24    2:48.89  
 20 Taylor, Melissa              Potomac                         2:49.13  
 21 Schmude, Katrina          FR Woodgrove            2:51.50    2:49.47  
 22 Gerson, Jessie            SR Georgetown Day       2:52.00    2:50.38  
 23 Murdock, Emma             FR Georgetown Day       2:58.00    2:53.48  
 24 Nagel, Tory               JR John Paul            2:55.94    2:57.90  
 25 Walker, Karina            FR Colonial Forge       3:01.63    2:59.70  
 26 Smith, Mattie                Stafford             3:08.00    3:05.78  
 27 Novey, Julia              FR Georgetown Day       3:05.00    3:06.34  
 28 Leist, Julie              FR John Paul            3:09.24    3:22.03  
 29 DeLeon, Kassandra         FR Freedom (W)          3:25.62    3:28.92  
 30 DeLeon, Heidi             FR Freedom (W)          3:24.00    3:35.38  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:57.95  4/24/2010   John Wolff, Woodbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Connor               Potomac Falls        1:58.70    2:01.88   10   
  2 Deker, Grant                 Potomac Falls        2:01.30    2:03.85    8   
  3 Lysher, Luke              FR Stafford             2:05.44    2:05.04    6   
  4 Stephens, Peter           FR Freedom (Lc)         2:11.00    2:05.68    5   
  5 Sieh, Alex                SO Potomac Falls        2:08.20    2:10.11    4   
  6 Siegel, Josh                 Woodgrove            2:12.53    2:10.62    3   
  7 Medlin, Nick              FR Colonial Forge       2:15.00    2:11.24    2   
  8 Silva-Pinto, Aleck        JR Georgetown Day       2:09.00    2:11.52    1   
  9 Kurra, Sai                SO Potomac Falls        2:04.00    2:12.34  
 10 Dabney, Corey             FR Colonial Forge       2:10.00    2:12.51  
 11 Walker, Robert               Brooke Point         2:10.10    2:13.49  
 12 Forester, Adam               Potomac Falls        2:10.00    2:14.51  
 13 Pinnock, Brennan          SR Colonial Forge       2:10.00    2:15.16  
 14 Lozano, Mark                 Brooke Point         2:15.10    2:15.33  
 15 Knaus, Mike                  Brooke Point         2:14.00    2:15.37  
 16 Klimek, Isaiah            FR Colonial Forge       2:15.00    2:16.25  
 17 Kramer, Robert            JR Woodgrove            2:18.16    2:16.36  
 18 Franklin, Kaleb              Potomac              2:10.00    2:16.66  
 19 Leist, Jim                SO John Paul            2:09.94    2:17.27  
 20 Crocker, Trajan           SO Holy Family          2:15.00    2:18.65  
 21 Volpone, Peter            SO Woodgrove                       2:18.81  
 22 Jones, Brad               SO Stafford             2:29.04    2:19.99  
 23 Reusche, Walter           FR Freedom (Lc)         2:18.00    2:20.72  
 24 Gross, Brandon            FR Stafford             2:23.94    2:22.00  
 25 McDonald, Jake            FR Colonial Forge       2:20.00    2:22.45  
 26 Sledz, Kevin              JR John Paul            2:19.94    2:23.09  
 27 Schneider, John              Potomac                         2:23.21  
 28 Sullivan, Shawn              Brooke Point         2:25.30    2:23.24  
 29 Hays, Gabriel             SR Holy Family          2:18.00    2:24.19  
 30 Boitnott, Tyler           SO Colonial Forge       2:25.00    2:24.22  
 31 Wright, Spencer           SR Holy Family          2:25.00    2:24.78  
 32 Perentin, Andrew          FR Freedom (Lc)         2:20.00    2:25.27  
 33 Strock, Daniel            JR Stafford             2:25.42    2:25.80  
 34 McLaurin, Connor          SR Mountain View        2:08.44    2:27.49  
 35 Eustice, Scott            SO Georgetown Day       2:32.00    2:27.55  
 36 Olohan, Tommy             JR Holy Family          2:25.00    2:28.70  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:51.41  4/24/2010   Stonewall Jackson High School, Stonewall  
                         K Bridges, E Prempeh, S Thomas, H Flomo           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                              2:05.89   10   
  2 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        1:59.89    2:07.88    8   
  3 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                     2:15.00    2:09.52    6   
  4 Mountain View High School  'A'                               2:14.21    5   
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                               2:16.50    4   
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:39.37  4/25/2009   Calvin Coolidge High School, Calvin Coolid
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View High School  'A'                               1:45.23   10   
  2 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                              1:45.58    8   
  3 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                                1:48.64    6   
  4 Pope John Paul the Great  'A'                     1:59.94    1:50.85    5   
  5 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        1:55.10    1:52.35    4   
  6 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                               1:53.47    3   
 -- Freedom High School - W  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 11:31.15  4/26/2008   Colleen Wade, Colonial Forge             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crowley, Michelle         JR Woodgrove           12:14.60   12:25.67   10   
  2 Palmer, Katie             JR Potomac Falls       12:18.00   12:26.14    8   
  3 Butler, Meghann           JR Freedom (Lc)        13:00.90   12:37.40    6   
  4 Messina, Marisa           JR Georgetown Day      12:30.00   12:53.80    5   
  5 Bolyard, Corey            SO Potomac Falls       12:58.00   12:57.45    4   
  6 French, Kendall           SO Woodgrove           12:54.42   13:05.78    3   
  7 Gibney, Theresa              Potomac Falls       12:58.00   13:12.54    2   
  8 Quintero, Mariah             Woodgrove           13:27.00   13:25.21    1   
  9 O'Toole, Shannon          JR Freedom (Lc)        13:50.90   13:34.19  
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 9:44.29  4/24/2010   Thorpe Lichtenberg, Freedom-SR            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mogensen, Nick               Potomac Falls        9:47.10    9:49.55   10   
  2 Samet, Daniel             JR Georgetown Day      10:00.00    9:56.18    8   
  3 Lichtenberg, Thorpe       SO Freedom (Lc)         9:55.00    9:57.03    6   
  4 McCarthy, Evan            JR Woodgrove           10:14.11   10:16.07    5   
  5 Abbatiello, Joey          FR Stafford             9:50.44   10:26.27    4   
  6 Wilson, Patrick              Potomac Falls       10:18.00   10:31.02    3   
  7 Colaizzi, Griffin         FR Georgetown Day      10:24.00   10:32.22    2   
  8 Masurovsky, Jason         SR Georgetown Day      10:40.00   10:37.34    1   
  9 Sibilak, Joe              FR Freedom (Lc)        10:10.00   10:37.77  
 10 Spencer, Joseph           JR Stafford            10:35.43   10:41.07  
 11 Celsa, Matthew               Potomac Falls       10:51.00   11:01.28  
 12 Pacifico, Ethan           SO Potomac Falls       10:49.50   11:01.40  
 13 Watts, Kevin              SO Mountain View       10:37.84   11:15.42  
 14 Ryan, Kevin                  Potomac Falls       10:54.00   11:17.75  
 15 Kirk, Devon               SO Woodgrove           11:06.73   11:24.24  
 16 Glavy, Ryan               JR Mountain View       10:39.94   11:34.29  
 17 Longosky, Joshua          FR Woodgrove           12:12.00   12:01.48  
 18 Charlton, James           SO Woodgrove                      12:30.04  
 
Event 41  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale
================================================================================
        GETC: * 53.66  4/25/2009   Courtland High School, Courtland            
                       S Johnson, T Medley, S Medley, A Smith            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodgrove High School  'A'                                   1:03.37   10   
  2 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                               1:07.25    8   
 
Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GETC: * 4:04.63  4/25/2009   Courtland High School, Courtland          
                         R Blackwell, N Johnson, J Lott, J Lott            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        4:12.73    4:10.08   10   
  2 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                   4:15.00    4:17.46    8   
  3 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    4:19.50    4:18.18    6   
  4 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                     4:18.00    4:21.79    5   
  5 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                     4:10.00    4:26.53    4   
  6 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        4:29.00    4:42.62    3   
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 3:27.35  4/25/2009   Hayfield Secondary School, Hayfield       
                         J Figaro, L Figaro, N Joyce, A Swindell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    3:38.50    3:38.57   1  10   
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        3:45.00    3:40.26   2   8   
  3 Freedom High School - LC  'A'                     3:40.00    3:44.70   1   6   
  4 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:56.49   1   5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodgrove High School      131        2) Potomac Falls High School 109   
    3) Freedom High School - LC    85.50     4) Mount Vernon High School   66   
    5) Colonial Forge High School  56.50     6) Potomac Senior High Schoo  52   
    7) Brooke Point High School    44        8) Freedom High School - LC   43   
    9) Stafford High School        26       10) Freedom High School - W    23   
   11) Mountain View High School   22       12) Pope John Paul the Great   16   
   13) Georgetown Day School       15       14) Woodgrove High School      14   
   15) Holy Family Academy          4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac Falls High School  132        2) Freedom High School - LC  118   
    3) Colonial Forge High School  86        4) Mountain View High School  73   
    5) Brooke Point High School    63        6) Potomac Senior High Schoo  56   
    7) Stafford High School        54.50     8) Pope John Paul the Great   42   
    9) Freedom High School - W     36        9) Georgetown Day School      36   
   11) Woodgrove High School       23.50    12) Holy Family Academy        12   

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada