RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Berea Relays - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Berea Relays

#1 30 April 2011 09:21 AM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Berea High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2011 10:24 PM
                       BEREA KIWANIS RELAYS - 4/29/2011                        
                             GEORGE FINNIE STADIUM                             
                            BALDWIN WALLACE COLLEGE                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: !    29-06  2009        Midpark, Ferut, Curren, Rankin           
  Individual: # 11-06.25  2010        Alex Wasik, Medina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wasik, Alex                  Medina                11-07.00#   5   
  2 Krieger, Brianna             North Royalt          11-00.00    6   
  3 Lasorella, Rachel            Midpark               10-03.00    7.50
  4 Kidd, Megn                   Brunswick              9-06.00    4   
  4 Lucas, Lexi                  Midpark                9-06.00    7.50
  6 Krejci, Morgan               Brecksville-           9-03.00    3.50
  7 Hughey, Katherine            Normandy               9-00.00    2.50
  7 Calvin, Kaylee               Brunswick              9-00.00    4   
  9 Slogik, Danielle             Strongsville           8-06.00    4   
 10 Walker, Cathleen             Fairview Par           8-00.00    3   
 10 Knotek, Amber                North Royalt           8-00.00    6   
 12 Scott, Alexandra             Parma                  7-00.00    2   
 12 Baluch, McKenna              Medina                 7-00.00    5   
 12 Flick, Holly                 Brecksville-           7-00.00    3.50
 12 Loughner, Morgan             Normandy               7-00.00    2.50
 -- Luster, Janelle              Lakewood                    NH  
 -- Sulminski, Theresa           Berea                       NH  
 -- Powers, Hanna                Fairview Par                NH  
 -- Wade, Meghan                 Berea                       NH  
 -- Stanley, Caitlin             Strongsville                NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 42-00  2001        Amherst Steele, Pellitiere,Bigrigg,Bigri    
  Individual: # 15-00  2001        Pellitiere, Amherst Steele                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Repasy, Branson              Midpark               12-06.00    7.50
  2 Dearlove, Adam               Medina                12-00.00    4   
  2 Minica, Eric                 Midpark               12-00.00    7.50
  2 O'Brien, Shawn               Brunswick             12-00.00    5.50
  5 Stephano, Matt               Strongsville          11-06.00    5.50
  6 Blake, Bryce                 Strongsville          11-06.00    5.50
  6 Petek, Nathan                Normandy              11-06.00    4   
  6 Parsh, Gary                  Will. South           11-06.00    2.50
  6 Nehoda, Corey                North Royalt          11-06.00    3.50
 10 Lind, Eric                   Brunswick             11-00.00    5.50
 10 Welch, Justin                North Royalt          11-00.00    3.50
 12 Wheeler, Eric                Will. South           11-00.00    2.50
 12 Hutchinson, Kyle             Medina                11-00.00    4   
 14 McKenzie, Kevin              Parma                 10-00.00    3   
 -- Swanberg, Jeremy             Valley Forge                NH  
 -- Mirales, Dylan               Normandy                    NH  
 -- Laseke, Jon                  Berea                       NH  
 -- Magee, Andy                  Berea                       NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 19-01  1982        Cleveland Heights, Hudson,Kulon, Johnston   
  Individual: #  6-09  1982        Johnston, Cleveland Heights                 
        Tied: &  6-09  1982        Coticcia, Olmsted Falls                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hassen, Muhammed             Strongsville           6-04.00    4   
  1 Hageman, Mike                Chagrin Fall           6-04.00    3.50
  3 Sumlin, Rayshawn             Martin Luthe           6-02.00    3   
  4 Woods, Devyn                 Will. South            6-00.00    5   
  4 Conte, Antonio               Chagrin Fall           6-00.00    3.50
  4 King, Remi                   Medina                 6-00.00    2.66
  4 Klements, Brian              Will. South            6-00.00    5   
  4 Sawyer, Trevon               Berea                  6-00.00    3.33
  9 Johnson, Romey               Parma                  5-09.00    2.50
  9 Reece, Matt                  Berea                  5-09.00    3.33
 11 Chester, Sam                 Medina                 5-09.00    2.66
 11 Garanich, Brian              Strongsville           5-09.00    4   
 11 Law, Ian                     Medina                 5-09.00    2.66
 11 Hunt, Kareem                 Will. South            5-09.00    5   
 11 Vincent, Jon                 Lakewood               5-09.00    1.50
 11 Swords, Jason                Brunswick              5-09.00    2   
 11 Juhn, Rory                   Fairview Par           5-09.00    1.50
 11 Elder, Xavier                Berea                  5-09.00    3.33
 19 Holodnak, James              North Royalt           5-06.00  
 19 Pullman, Joe                 Parma                  5-06.00    2.50
 19 Suren, Scott                 Brunswick              5-06.00    2   
 19 Dohar, Corey                 Strongsville           5-06.00    4   
 19 Repasy, Branson              Midpark                5-06.00  
 19 Seidu, Abdul                 Normandy               5-06.00  
 -- Bradley, Joe                 Parma                       NH  
 -- Bunting, Andrew              Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Plante, Colby                Chagrin Fall                NH  
 -- Mraz, Austin                 Midpark                     NH  
 -- Jackson, Shelton             Midpark                     NH  
 -- Gilbert, Mason               Lakewood                    NH  
 -- Verga, Clay                  Lakewood                    NH  
 -- Pixton, Evan                 North Royalt                NH  
 -- Hvizdos, Henry               Fairview Par                NH  
 -- Bohland, Jason               North Royalt                NH  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 15-08  2005        North Royalton, Medic, Dimitrijevs,Brown    
  Individual: #  5-08  2005        Bolterstein, Midpark                        
        Tied: &  5-08  2010        Taylor Burke, Medina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Taylor                Medina                 5-10.00&   5   
  2 McKee, Renee                 Midpark                5-04.00    2   
  3 Seidu, Ayisha                Normandy               5-02.00    4   
  4 Medic, Natasha               North Royalt           5-02.00    3.33
  5 Wasik, Alex                  Medina                 5-00.00    5   
  6 McKee, Kelly                 Lakewood               4-09.00    1.50
  7 Lopes, Mariana               North Royalt           4-09.00    3.33
  7 Hasman, Alyssa               Lakewood               4-09.00    1.50
  7 Svoboda, Leah                Medina                 4-09.00    5   
  7 Bour, Valerie                Will. South            4-09.00    0.50
  7 Toth, Kristen                Strongsville           4-09.00    2.66
  7 Roush, Hanna                 Chagrin Fall           4-09.00    1   
  7 McGuire, Samantha            Chagrin Fall           4-09.00    1   
  7 Hellisz, Marissa             Normandy               4-09.00    4   
  7 Martin, Christy              Strongsville           4-09.00    2.66
 16 Oravec, Kirstie              Brunswick              4-06.00    2.33
 17 Okicki, Mary                 North Royalt           4-06.00    3.33
 17 Labyk, Allison               Brecksville-           4-06.00    1.66
 17 Bohannon, Staci              Berea                  4-06.00  
 17 Merholz, Kelly               Brunswick              4-06.00    2.33
 17 Brogan, Erin                 Will. South            4-06.00    0.50
 17 Sedlak, Tati                 Strongsville           4-06.00    2.66
 17 Beaver, Erin                 Brecksville-           4-06.00    1.66
 17 Polisena, Victoria           Brecksville-           4-06.00    1.66
 17 Fitzroy, Anastatia           Brunswick              4-06.00    2.33
 17 Carney, Maria                Midpark                4-06.00    2   
 17 Kristic, Jessica             Normandy               4-06.00    4   
 -- Walker, Cathleen             Fairview Par                NH  
 -- Morana, Paige                Lakewood                    NH  
 -- Price, Merissa               Fairview Par                NH  
 -- Powers, Hanna                Fairview Par                NH  
 -- Menn, Mikayla                Will. South                 NH  
 -- Weber, Sara                  Berea                       NH  
 -- Kabicek, Shakita             Midpark                     NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 474-00  1974        Brecksville, Linhart, Voll, Genther        
  Individual: # 182-00  1974        Genther, Cleveland Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neu, Conner                  Midpark                 163-05    0.50
  2 Braun, Jesse                 Brunswick               158-01    5   
  3 O'Brien, Matt                Medina                  142-07    3.33
  4 Wendolowski, Mike            Will. South             139-08    4   
  5 Donnelly, Sean               Will. South             134-07    4   
  6 Klements, Brian              Will. South             130-09    4   
  6 Marko, Eric                  Brunswick               130-09    5   
  8 Mauer, Jake                  Brunswick               127-05    5   
  9 Falcone, Gage                Fairview Par            126-07    2.66
 10 Vano, Mike                   Normandy                123-03    2.33
 11 Schreiber, Brad              Normandy                121-00    2.33
 12 Pasku, Nick                  North Royalt            118-10    1   
 13 Kerslake, David              Strongsville            118-04    1.66
 14 Murray, Nick                 Midpark                 117-10    0.50
 15 Gilbert, Mason               Lakewood                117-06    1.33
 16 Medvetz, Dan                 Berea                   115-03  
 17 Moreland, Mike               Lakewood                114-07    1.33
 18 Kriner, Robby                Medina                  113-09    3.33
 19 Didonato, Thomas             Parma                   113-03    0.66
 20 Hierholzer, Mike             Medina                  111-00    3.33
 21 Slaton, Carl                 Valley Forge            109-10  
 22 Perry, Aundre                Garfield Hei            108-08  
 23 Thompson, Bradon             Fairview Par            108-05    2.66
 24 Boepple, Jordan              Fairview Par            107-07    2.66
 25 Vasquez, Kevin               Strongsville            107-00    1.66
 26 Martella, Matt               North Royalt            104-00    1   
 27 DiMauro, Rich                Berea                   103-07  
 28 Stazie, Jay                  North Royalt            100-06    1   
 29 Marcinek, Louie              Strongsville            100-02    1.66
 30 Karban, Johnnie              Parma                    98-01    0.66
 31 Lessick, Jim                 Normandy                 97-08    2.33
 32 Maloney, Ryan                North Royalt             92-10  
 32 Riester, Corey               Lakewood                 92-10    1.33
 34 Brodek, Gary                 Valley Forge             90-05  
 35 Short, Eli                   Parma                    90-03    0.66
 36 Austin, William              Garfield Hei             87-07  
 37 Hinkleman, Anthony           Garfield Hei             84-03  
 38 Anderson, Joseph             Martin Luthe             60-02  
 39 Torres, Mark                 Valley Forge             57-00  
 -- Sullivan, Zach               Berea                       ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 363-02  1991        Medina, Camp, Scott, Wirtz                 
  Individual: # 151-10  1991        Wirtz, Medina                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pallini, Cari                Medina                  118-10    3.33
  2 Romano, Maria                Will. South             118-07    5   
  3 Poljak, Jasmine              Midpark                 115-09    2.66
  4 Bertagnolli, Lynn            Will. South             109-07    5   
  5 Hill, Karly                  Brunswick               105-11    4   
  6 Virag, Monika                Lakewood                104-00    1   
  7 Valore, Kristen              Brunswick               100-10    4   
  8 Rapnicki, Gracie             Normandy                 98-04    1.66
  9 Grendzee, Emily              Strongsville             94-10    2.33
 10 Fetter, Suzy                 Medina                   94-04    3.33
 11 Mahlovich, Grace             Strongsville             93-05    2.33
 12 Francescangeli, Hedy         Brunswick                92-04    4   
 13 Morchak, Betsy               Normandy                 87-01    1.66
 14 Golnick, Kate                Will. South              86-08    5   
 15 Glowski, Anna                North Royalt             82-10    1.33
 16 Leonard, Sierra              North Royalt             82-08    1.33
 17 Roman, Emily                 Midpark                  81-08    2.66
 18 Jones, Emily                 Strongsville             80-11    2.33
 18 Chodkiewicz, Mallory         Brecksville-             80-11  
 20 Hogue, Lizabeth              Medina                   80-02    3.33
 21 Jaimes, Anna                 North Royalt             77-06    1.33
 22 Gallagher, Emma              Fairview Par             77-04    0.66
 23 Horvath-Stange, Jenna        Normandy                 75-10    1.66
 24 Morcha, kelly                Valley Forge             75-04  
 25 Manesh, Mikaila              Midpark                  72-09    2.66
 26 Langley, Aubrey              Berea                    70-08    0.33
 27 Williams, Naziree            Fairview Par             69-07    0.66
 28 Drumm, Katherine             Brecksville-             69-03  
 29 Karp, Olivia                 Berea                    65-06    0.33
 30 Riser, Melissa               Parma                    64-03  
 31 Miller, Jackie               Lakewood                 61-03    1   
 32 Corridoni, Grace             Lakewood                 58-10    1   
 33 Davis, Sandra                Fairview Par             57-00    0.66
 34 Clark, Paige                 Parma                    52-00  
 35 Lott, Shannon                Berea                    47-04    0.33
 36 Grimm, Mallory               Parma                    42-05  
 -- Famurewa, Beckie             Brecksville-                ND  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 110-00  1992        Medina, Camp, Scott, Wirtz                 
  Individual: #  43-09  1992        Wirtz, Medina                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Famurewa, Beckie             Brecksville-          43-00.00    2.66
  2 Poljak, Jasmine              Midpark               37-10.75    3.33
  3 Romano, Maria                Will. South           37-02.00    5   
  4 Francescangeli, Hedy         Brunswick             34-02.00    4   
  5 Bertagnolli, Lynn            Will. South           34-01.75    5   
  6 Virag, Monika                Lakewood              32-10.25    1   
  7 Rapnicki, Gracie             Normandy              32-07.25    2.33
  8 Fetter, Suzy                 Medina                32-06.75    0.33
  9 Valore, Kristen              Brunswick             32-04.25    4   
 10 Lott, Shannon                Berea                 32-00.00    1.33
 11 Lozano, Alissa               Brunswick             31-08.00    4   
 12 Glowski, Anna                North Royalt          31-04.50    0.66
 13 Golnick, Kate                Will. South           31-04.25    5   
 14 Pallini, Cari                Medina                31-00.50    0.33
 15 Mahlovich, Grace             Strongsville          30-04.00    1.66
 16 Tischler, Kim                Normandy              30-00.50    2.33
 17 Langley, Aubrey              Berea                 29-10.50    1.33
 18 Manesh, Mikaila              Midpark               29-00.50    3.33
 19 Morchak, Betsy               Normandy              29-00.00    2.33
 20 Sarkis, Noor                 Lakewood              28-10.50    1   
 21 Taylor, Niki                 Strongsville          28-07.00    1.66
 22 Grendzee, Emily              Strongsville          27-11.50    1.66
 23 Jaimes, Anna                 North Royalt          27-07.50    0.66
 24 Kauzlaric, Kristina          Midpark               27-03.75    3.33
 25 Gallagher, Emma              Fairview Par          27-03.00  
 26 Jarzynski, Acadia            North Royalt          26-07.50    0.66
 27 Drumm, Katherine             Brecksville-          25-11.25    2.66
 28 Chodkiewicz, Mallory         Brecksville-          25-02.50    2.66
 29 Williams, Naziree            Fairview Par          24-11.00  
 30 Karp, Olivia                 Berea                 24-05.50    1.33
 31 Dever, Maggie                Lakewood              24-03.00    1   
 32 Morcha, kelly                Valley Forge          23-06.75  
 33 Harwood, Lindsay             Fairview Par          22-03.00  
 34 Riser, Melissa               Parma                 21-08.00  
 35 Hogue, Lizabeth              Medina                21-07.25    0.33
 36 Grimm, Mallory               Parma                 19-02.25  
 37 Barela, Teresa               Parma                 18-03.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 159-04.50  1969        Westlake, P.Reynolds, Bledsoe           
  Individual: #  59-05.75  1969        Lievert, Shaw                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braun, Jesse                 Brunswick             52-08.50    4   
  2 Wendolowski, Mike            Will. South           52-05.50    5   
  3 Falcone, Gage                Fairview Par          48-01.50    3.33
  4 Martella, Matt               North Royalt          45-09.50    1.66
  5 Hierholzer, Mike             Medina                45-06.00    2.66
  6 Palmisano, Mario             Will. South           45-04.75    5   
  7 Klements, Brian              Will. South           45-02.50    5   
  8 Neu, Conner                  Midpark               45-01.00    2.33
  9 Vano, Mike                   Normandy              41-09.75    1.33
 10 Hemeyer, Ryan                Brunswick             41-05.00    4   
 11 O'Brien, Matt                Medina                39-09.50    2.66
 12 Mccluskey, Shawn             Midpark               39-08.75    2.33
 13 Wylie, Denny                 Normandy              39-06.50    1.33
 14 Medvetz, Dan                 Berea                 39-06.00    1   
 15 Kieth, Anthony               Medina                39-05.00    2.66
 16 Boepple, Jordan              Fairview Par          39-04.25    3.33
 17 Mauer, Jake                  Brunswick             39-04.00    4   
 18 Perry, Aundre                Garfield Hei          38-09.25  
 19 Kerslake, David              Strongsville          38-07.50    0.66
 20 Thompson, Bradon             Fairview Par          38-02.50    3.33
 21 Fadenholz, Josh              Berea                 38-01.00    1   
 22 Stazie, Jay                  North Royalt          38-00.00    1.66
 23 Marcinek, Louie              Strongsville          37-11.75    0.66
 24 Gilbert, Mason               Lakewood              37-04.50    0.33
 25 Battle, Azarie               North Royalt          37-04.25    1.66
 26 Sullivan, Zach               Berea                 37-03.50    1   
 27 Proffitt, Dan                Midpark               36-10.50    2.33
 28 Schreiber, Brad              Normandy              36-07.25    1.33
 29 Didonato, Thomas             Parma                 36-07.00  
 29 Vasquez, Kevin               Strongsville          36-07.00    0.66
 31 Karban, Johnnie              Parma                 36-03.25  
 32 Slaton, Carl                 Valley Forge          36-00.00  
 33 Awadallah, Sobhi             Lakewood              35-04.50    0.33
 34 Moreland, Mike               Lakewood              34-02.75    0.33
 35 Austin, William              Garfield Hei          33-05.25  
 36 Short, Eli                   Parma                 33-02.00  
 37 Brodek, Gary                 Valley Forge          32-06.25  
 38 Torres, Mark                 Valley Forge          29-10.50  
 39 Hinkleman, Anthony           Garfield Hei          29-00.25  
 40 Taylor, Terelle              Martin Luthe          22-00.50  
 41 Anderson, Joseph             Martin Luthe          22-00.00  
 42 Balwin, Michael              Martin Luthe          19-09.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: !    49-10  2000        Strongsville, Caton, Wojcik, Shear       
  Individual: # 18-04.50  2010        Reila Barber, Midpark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                Midpark               18-10.25#   5   
  2 Hudec, Nicole                North Royalt          18-00.00    3.33
  3 Barber, Jade                 Midpark               16-10.50    5   
  4 Burke, Taylor                Medina                16-07.00    4   
  5 Hellisz, Marissa             Normandy              16-05.00    1.66
  6 Narducci, Samantha           North Royalt          16-00.50    3.33
  7 Graff, Jillian               Medina                15-11.00    4   
  8 Constance, Faith             Medina                15-10.50    4   
  9 Peskura, Erin                Strongsville          15-00.00    2.33
  9 Stenger, Julie               Strongsville          15-00.00    2.33
 11 Maddox, Dee                  Brecksville-          14-10.75    1   
 12 Eberwein, Sam                Brunswick             14-09.50    2.66
 13 Kidd, Megn                   Brunswick             14-08.25    2.66
 14 Hughey, Katherine            Normandy              14-06.75    1.66
 15 Moss, Brianna                Brunswick             14-05.50    2.66
 16 Sacha, Amanda                Lakewood              14-04.00    0.66
 17 Lobas, Anna                  Midpark               14-03.50    5   
 18 Sevastakis, Adrianna         North Royalt          14-03.25    3.33
 19 Lochan, Carissa              Valley Forge          14-02.25  
 20 Brogan, Erin                 Will. South           14-01.50    1.33
 21 Bour, Valerie                Will. South           14-00.00    1.33
 22 Herman, Julie                Lakewood              13-09.50    0.66
 22 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily        Will. South           13-09.50    1.33
 24 Johnson, Hannah              Brecksville-          13-08.50    1   
 24 Scheutzow, Kelsey            Strongsville          13-08.50    2.33
 26 Price, Merissa               Fairview Par          13-02.25    0.33
 27 Weber, Sara                  Berea                 12-11.75  
 28 Conner, Caitlin              Lakewood              12-11.00    0.66
 29 Morrison, Rosie              Fairview Par          12-07.25    0.33
 30 Brumbaugh, Katie             Brecksville-          12-06.00    1   
 31 Harwood, Lindsay             Fairview Par          12-04.50    0.33
 32 Sulzer, Paris                Valley Forge          12-00.00  
 33 Hellisz, Alysa               Normandy              11-10.50    1.66
 34 Martin, Nikita               Berea                 11-09.00  
 35 Sizer, Jenny                 Parma                 11-08.75  
 36 Jaksic, Carly                Parma                 11-07.75  
 37 Markowski, Olivia            Valley Forge          10-11.50  
 38 Lopez, Brittany              Berea                 10-04.00  
 39 Chavez, Hallie               Parma                  9-06.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 63-09.75  1993        Rhodes, Perins, Burge, Bowles            
  Individual: # 22-09.75  1993        Justice, Berea                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Walter               Medina                21-04.25    5   
  2 Braun, Jesse                 Brunswick             21-04.00    3.33
  3 Chester, Sam                 Medina                21-01.00    5   
  4 Johnson, Romey               Parma                 20-04.50    4   
  5 Sumlin, Rayshawn             Martin Luthe          20-01.75    0.33
  6 Smith, Amer                  Parma                 19-09.75    4   
  7 Pullman, Joe                 Parma                 19-08.25    4   
  8 Munday, Brad                 Chagrin Fall          19-05.50    2.66
  9 Semenik, John                Medina                19-04.75    5   
 10 Bianco, Matt                 Strongsville          19-03.50    1.66
 11 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy       Will. South           18-10.00    2.33
 12 Goddard, Tony                Lakewood              18-05.00    0.66
 13 Montanari, Paul              Midpark               18-04.00    1.33
 14 Repasy, Branson              Midpark               18-03.75    1.33
 15 Proctor, Justin              Will. South           18-02.75    2.33
 15 Munday, Michael              Chagrin Fall          18-02.75    2.66
 17 Klements, Brian              Will. South           18-02.50    2.33
 18 Reece, Matt                  Berea                 18-00.50    1   
 19 Robertson, Marlon            Berea                 17-11.50    1   
 20 Hendricks, Alex              Brunswick             17-11.00    3.33
 21 DeCamillo, Anthony           Chagrin Fall          17-10.00    2.66
 22 Gunkelman, Micha             Strongsville          17-07.25    1.66
 23 Suren, Scott                 Brunswick             17-06.50    3.33
 24 Ali, Jamil                   Garfield Hei          17-04.75  
 25 Wells, DeMarco               Berea                 16-09.25    1   
 26 Zillich, Danny               Strongsville          16-09.00    1.66
 26 Price, Antoine               Fairview Par          16-09.00  
 28 Shurtleff, Andrew            North Royalt          16-07.00  
 29 Vincent, Jon                 Lakewood              16-06.50    0.66
 30 Mitchell, Bryan              North Royalt          16-05.75  
 31 Phillip, Joe                 Midpark               16-03.75    1.33
 32 Sims, Stanley                Lakewood              16-00.75    0.66
 33 Seman, Ryan                  Valley Forge          15-06.50  
 34 Thomas, Rosco                Garfield Hei          15-00.50  
 35 Chappell, Nicholas           Garfield Hei          15-00.00  
 36 Tesema, Yannik               Fairview Par          14-08.25  
 37 Stewart, Robert              Martin Luthe          14-05.75    0.33
 38 Taylor, Terelle              Martin Luthe          13-11.25    0.33
 39 Torres, Mark                 Valley Forge          13-04.00  
 -- Juhn, Rory                   Fairview Par                ND  
 -- Dohering, Daniel             Valley Forge                ND  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 21:15.00  2009        North Royalton, North Royalton           
                          A Harbart, H Neczypor, D Tomasello, A Magner      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                          21:39.10   15   
     1) Uber, Alexis                    2) Camper, Kristine               
     3) McDaniel, Loren                 4) Pasayn, Selena                 
  2 North Royalton                                     21:46.10   12   
     1) Vidacs, Natalie                 2) Neczypor, Hannah               
     3) Harbart, Allison                4) Lehotsky, Leah                 
  3 Strongsville                                       22:55.10   10   
     1) McArdle, Andrea                 2) Camardo, Natalie               
     3) Schaeffer, Joy                  4) Connolly, Katie                
  4 Berea                                              23:05.70    8   
     1) Haslett, Kristen                2) Herwerden, Emily               
     3) DiBiasio, Olivia                4) DiBiasio, Miranda              
  5 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          23:32.70    7   
     1) Rains, Melissa                  2) Majstorovic, Jelena            
     3) Squires, Brittany               4) Vasic, Dusica                  
  6 Normandy                                           24:06.40    5   
     1) Mazzola, Jen                    2) Merry, Jackie                  
     3) Reed, Hannah                    4) Alshabani, Nuha                
  7 Lakewood                                           24:40.70    4   
     1) Hasman, Alyssa                  2) Richardson, Missy              
     3) Evans, Mollie                   4) Jackosky, Hannah               
  8 Fairview Park                                      25:14.30    3   
     1) Kazanowski, Kayla               2) Coyne, Megan                   
     3) Rehor, Molly                    4) McQuate, Emma                  
  9 Medina                                             25:16.30    2   
     1) Mayer, Rita                     2) Meuler, Sammy                  
     3) Blakemore, Reily                4) Roup, Molly                    
 10 Chagrin Falls                                      25:19.60    1   
     1) Barcelo, Claire                 2) Hendricks, Maddie              
     3) Halper, Elizabeth               4) Nafziger, Meggie               
 11 Midpark                                            27:47.40  
     1) David, Lauren                   2) Lade, Maddie                   
     3) Cocita, Melissa                 4) Prinkey, Anna                  
 12 Will. South                                        29:13.40  
     1) Nedlik, Samantha                2) DeBruin-Pitkin, Kaira          
     3) Farroni, Allison                4) Valaitis, Danielle             
 
Event 30  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 17:38.80  1962        Midpark, Midpark                         
                          Ganci, Wargo, Mora, Roach                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina                                             18:06.91   15   
     1) Paradise, Kevin                 2) Gaither, Brent                 
     3) Robinson, Robert                4) Knack, David                   
  2 Brunswick                                          19:00.63   12   
     1) Olshavsky, Austin               2) Hartman, Dillion               
     3) Indre, Logan                    4) Menear, Tyler                  
  3 Strongsville                                       19:08.18   10   
     1) Miller, Mike                    2) Bode, Eric                     
     3) Gallagher, Pat                  4) Nestor, Jacob                  
  4 Normandy                                           19:15.10    8   
     1) Young, Jason                    2) Seitz, Dylan                   
     3) Seitz, Dean                     4) Rubin, Kyle                    
  5 North Royalton                                     20:26.98    7   
     1) Rohozen, Matt                   2) Lopes, Jao (john)              
     3) Vetovitz, Corey                 4) O'Hearn, Tim                   
  6 Will. South                                        20:27.43    5   
     1) Burke, Patrick                  2) Brickman, Brad                 
     3) Gecsey, John                    4) Krebs, Christopher             
  7 Midpark                                            20:35.60    4   
     1) Ellis, Chad                     2) Bednash, Mason                 
     3) Lunney, Alec                    4) Castenir, Casey                
  8 Lakewood                                           20:39.05    3   
     1) Verga, Clay                     2) Stadler, Nick                  
     3) Toole, Ben                      4) Boatman, Nick                  
  9 Berea                                              21:41.32    2   
     1) D'Agostino, Patrick             2) Smith, Zach                    
     3) Gilroy, Evan                    4) Rofe, Zach                     
 10 Fairview Park                                      22:08.58    1   
     1) Wilkinson, Mike                 2) Groh, Eric                     
     3) Tesema, Yohann                  4) Krabil, Jon                    
 11 Parma                                              22:12.60  
     1) On, Nathan                      2) Lozinak, Chris                 
     3) Bunch, Joe                      4) Schulte, Corey                 
 12 Valley Forge                                       22:30.41  
     1) Tolliver, Mark                  2) Yelenic, John                  
     3) Swanberg, Jeremy                4) Grattan, Chris                 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:29.30  2007        Mohammadpour, Mayfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zupan, Dan                   Berea                  9:39.00   15   
  2 Jackosky, Nick               Lakewood               9:40.00   12   
  3 Geiss, Nathan                Brunswick              9:48.60   10   
  4 Jones, Ryan                  Midpark                9:54.40    8   
  5 Moore, Aaron                 Strongsville          10:13.20    7   
  6 Hipwell, Thomas              Parma                 10:19.50    5   
  7 Fotheringham, Alex           Medina                10:20.80    4   
  8 Hornyak, Steven              North Royalt          10:50.40    3   
  9 Stapulionis, Nate            Chagrin Fall          10:53.40    2   
 10 Vitlin, Sergey               Normandy              11:04.30    1   
 11 Meyer, Jeff                  Will. South           11:05.50  
 12 Rozzel, Sage                 Garfield Hei          12:25.10  
 
Event 13  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 12:28.60  2008        Medina, Medina                           
                          Weimers,Bayer,Boltja,Pickering                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                          12:38.41   15   
     1) Turner, Nicole                  2) Skocic, Savannah               
     3) Camper, Kristine                4) Pasayn, Selena                 
  2 Medina                                             12:53.31   12   
     1) Smith, Alexis                   2) Vidika, Ally                   
     3) Wickey, Taylor                  4) Scavuzzo, Maria                
  3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                          12:54.68   10   
     1) Beaver, Megan                   2) Thompson, Veronica             
     3) Roether, Libby                  4) Jacofsky, Tabitha              
  4 Midpark                                            13:21.47    8   
     1) Angelo, Jen                     2) Johnson, Kyla                  
     3) Cocita, Maria                   4) Kabicek, Shakita               
  5 North Royalton                                     13:29.68    7   
     1) Mori, Genna                     2) Herron, Atiyyah                
     3) Rohrer, Kaleigh                 4) Vidacs, Natalie                
  6 Normandy                                           13:38.74    5   
     1) Sammon, Lauren                  2) Hellisz, Marissa               
     3) Jurczynski, Taylor              4) Mazzola, Jen                   
  7 Strongsville                                       14:06.32    4   
     1) Camardo, Natalie                2) Erdelac, Libby                 
     3) Greg, Allison                   4) Cook, Jenny                    
  8 Chagrin Falls                                      14:16.90    3   
     1) Widman, Katie                   2) Hendricks, Maddie              
     3) Savakis, Dana                   4) Barcelo, Claire                
  9 Will. South                                        14:17.80    2   
     1) Rasanow, Micayla                2) Kucmanic, Julia                
     3) Francis, Sally                  4) Bocci, Alyssa                  
 10 Berea                                              14:20.38    1   
     1) Kovalcsik, Chelsea              2) Buehl, Caroline                
     3) Thomas, Alexis                  4) Herwerden, Emily               
 11 Lakewood                                           14:37.90  
     1) Hasman, Alyssa                  2) Nall, Kyra                     
     3) Christie, Maeve                 4) Richardson, Missy              
 12 Valley Forge                                       16:34.82  
     1) Felty, Jacqueline               2) Sullivan, Malaina              
     3) Sliva, Miranda                  4) Markowski, Olivia              
 
Event 14  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 10:20.20  1974        Amherst Steel, Amherst Steele            
                          Mlinarik, Kerekas, Wilhelm, Kummant               
        tied: * 10:20.20  2008        Medina, Medina                           
                          Gonzales, Schweinfurth, Maynard, Roys             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina                                             10:47.21   15   
     1) Robinson, Robert                2) McKee, Ian                     
     3) Gaither, Brent                  4) Knack, David                   
  2 Midpark                                            10:52.44   12   
     1) Mirandilla, Markus              2) Bednash, Mason                 
     3) Jones, Ryan                     4) Styles, Lou                    
  3 Berea                                              10:53.71   10   
     1) Zupan, Dan                      2) Paulocsak, Mike                
     3) Walz, Patrick                   4) McKnight, Connor               
  4 Brunswick                                          11:12.47    8   
     1) Kolesar, Zachary                2) Florek, Doug                   
     3) Hartman, Dillion                4) Indre, Logan                   
  5 Normandy                                           11:20.05    7   
     1) Keller, Thomas                  2) Seitz, Dylan                   
     3) Seitz, Dean                     4) Rubin, Kyle                    
  6 Strongsville                                       11:28.00    5   
     1) Kubick, Danny                   2) Hartig, James                  
     3) McGuire, Martin                 4) Palenik, Ross                  
  7 Fairview Park                                      11:30.88    4   
     1) Beard, Blake                    2) Clark, Wade                    
     3) Hom, Brian                      4) Miles, John                    
  8 Parma                                              11:33.53    3   
     1) Dymek, PJ                       2) On, Nathan                     
     3) McKenzie, Kevin                 4) Hipwell, Thomas                
  9 North Royalton                                     11:33.93    2   
     1) Dombrowski, Ryan                2) Bonacci, Nick                  
     3) Hornyak, Steven                 4) Vetovitz, Corey                
 10 Will. South                                        11:34.17    1   
     1) Brickman, Brad                  2) Walton, Tony                   
     3) Burke, Patrick                  4) Gecsey, John                   
 11 Lakewood                                           12:39.48  
     1) Sackett, Wilson                 2) Piter, Matt                    
     3) Hawley, Saul                    4) Toole, Ben                     
 12 Valley Forge                                       13:05.21  
     1) Seman, Ryan                     2) Torowski, Nick                 
     3) Grattan, Chris                  4) Tolliver, Mark                 
 13 Garfield Heights                                   13:11.12  
     1) Roberts, Terrence               2) Kappan, Robert                 
     3) Rozzel, Sage                    4) McGowan, Sean                  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:48.23  2009        Midpark, Midpark                          
                         M Young, D Gardner, K Barber, C Pasela            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Midpark                                             1:49.23   2  15   
     1) Lobas, Anna                     2) Cerny, Kendyl                  
     3) Barber, Jade                    4) Barber, Kaila                  
  2 Medina                                              1:52.57   2  12   
     1) Kress, Sarayah                  2) Constance, Faith               
     3) Maiorana, Kayla                 4) Toporowsky, Katie              
  3 North Royalton                                      1:54.03   2  10   
     1) Narducci, Samantha              2) Hudec, Nicole                  
     3) Walsh, Tayler                   4) Hanford, Ellyn                 
  4 Brunswick                                           1:55.18   2   8   
     1) Kidd, Megn                      2) Merholz, Kelly                 
     3) Moss, Brianna                   4) Neitzel, Brianna               
  5 Normandy                                            1:55.21   2   7   
     1) Carrick, Kelly                  2) Seidu, Ayisha                  
     3) Hellisz, Marissa                4) Wakut, Ashley                  
  6 Lakewood                                            1:56.81   2   5   
     1) Nall, Kyra                      2) McKee, Kelly                   
     3) Herman, Julie                   4) Sacha, Amanda                  
  7 Strongsville                                        1:56.93   1   4   
     1) Ciborek, Emily                  2) Stenger, Julie                 
     3) Peck, Miranda                   4) Peskura, Erin                  
  8 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:57.35   2   3   
     1) Krejci, Morgan                  2) Waugaman, Jasmine              
     3) Kata, Lauren                    4) D'Agostino, Julia              
  9 Will. South                                         1:58.67   2   2   
     1) Tolbert, De'Navya               2) O'Bryan-Murino, Emily          
     3) Fioritto, Alyssa                4) Menn, Mikayla                  
 10 Berea                                               2:00.63   1   1   
     1) Tanner, Destinee                2) Maldonado, Chelsea             
     3) Bohannon, Staci                 4) Buehl, Caroline                
 11 Chagrin Falls                                       2:03.01   1 
     1) Weber, Abby                     2) Hallack, Julia                 
     3) Lustig, Kasey                   4) Lang, Lauren                   
 12 Fairview Park                                       2:05.98   1 
     1) Morrison, Rosie                 2) Rehor, Claire                  
     3) Miller, Stephanie               4) Krabil, Hannah                 
 13 Valley Forge                                        2:07.07   1 
     1) Wheeler, Sarah                  2) Sullivan, Malaina              
     3) Sulzer, Paris                   4) Lochan, Carissa                
 14 Parma                                               2:15.86   1 
     1) Scott, Alexandra                2) Riser, Melissa                 
     3) Burke, Shannon                  4) Jaksic, Carly                  
 15 Martin Luther King Jr.                              2:16.95   1 
     1) Knox, Christine                 2) Ross, Shantae                  
     3) Duncan, Keyonnya                4) Mack, Naneisha                 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:33.10  1982        Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         Cumming, Wooten, Jones, Hawthorne                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strongsville                                        1:33.84   2  15   
     1) Crandall, Jerimiah              2) Bianco, Matt                   
     3) Fiorini, Anthony                4) Cook, Brian                    
  2 Berea                                               1:35.67   2  12   
     1) Fultz, Vaughn                   2) Sawyer, Trevon                 
     3) Robertson, Marlon               4) Robertson, Donovan             
  3 Medina                                              1:35.84   2  10   
     1) Bailey, Walter                  2) Oswald, Josh                   
     3) Tuck, Malik                     4) Brown, Laterian                
  4 Brunswick                                           1:35.97   2   8   
     1) Schoolcraft, Matt               2) Yohman, Keith                  
     3) O'Brien, Shawn                  4) Owens, Nick                    
  5 North Royalton                                      1:39.19   2   7   
     1) Shurtleff, Andrew               2) Kilgo, Derek                   
     3) Pearce, Logan                   4) Altizer, Charlie               
  6 Parma                                               1:39.89   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Romey                  2) Pullman, Joe                   
     3) Smith, Amer                     4) Bruno, Harry                   
  7 Lakewood                                            1:40.49   2   4   
     1) Goddard, Devin                  2) Goddard, Tony                  
     3) Sims, Stanley                   4) Tucker, Miles                  
  8 Chagrin Falls                                       1:40.55   1   3   
     1) Munday, Brad                    2) Munday, Michael                
     3) Lelonis, Nathan                 4) Cale, Bill                     
  9 Midpark                                             1:41.92   1   2   
     1) Huba, Chris                     2) Bibbins, Ricky                 
     3) Crofford, Brenon                4) Hurst, Joe                     
 10 Normandy                                            1:42.91   1   1   
     1) Simolkovich, Jordan             2) Mirales, Dylan                 
     3) Pavel, Ovidu                    4) Dell, Mike                     
 11 Fairview Park                                       1:43.69   1 
     1) Keating, Tyler                  2) Suru, Eric                     
     3) Roland, James                   4) Gillmore, Chris                
 12 Garfield Heights                                    1:44.66   1 
     1) Chappell, Nicholas              2) Roberts, Terrence              
     3) Hill, Willis                    4) Schillero, David               
 13 Will. South                                         1:44.98   2 
     1) Ford, Sean                      2) Martin, Donald                 
     3) Doyle, Kevin                    4) Hunt, Kareem                   
 14 Valley Forge                                        1:49.00   1 
     1) Dohering, Daniel                2) Turner, Miguel                 
     3) Torowski, Nick                  4) Dotson, Romello                
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:05.40  1990        Rhodes, Rhodes                            
                         Snyder, Hawthorn, Marshall, Kimbrough             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medina                                              1:08.33   3  15   
     1) Constance, Faith                2) Sopko, Cassie                  
     3) Toporowsky, Katie               4) Wasik, Alex                    
  2 North Royalton                                      1:08.62   3  12   
     1) Hanford, Ellyn                  2) Ezell, Aubrey                  
     3) Okicki, Mary                    4) Zimmerman, Kayla               
  3 Strongsville                                        1:10.96   2  10   
     1) Minnick, Jenna                  2) Armstrong, Sara                
     3) Synk, Lauren                    4) Lee, Grace                     
  4 Brunswick                                           1:11.45   3   8   
     1) Kidd, Megn                      2) Moss, Brianna                  
     3) Fitzroy, Anastatia              4) Eberwein, Sam                  
  5 Normandy                                            1:14.18   1   7   
     1) Peters, Karla                   2) Tekalec, Angela                
     3) Lannoch, Jessica                4) Zeigler, Courtney              
  6 Will. South                                         1:16.68   1   5   
     1) Brogan, Erin                    2) Janes, Francesca               
     3) Menefee, Jailyn                 4) Fioritto, Alyssa               
  7 Fairview Park                                       1:17.56   2   4   
     1) Larsen, Amanda                  2) Kilbane, Shannon               
     3) Whitney, Miranda                4) Harwood, Lindsay               
  8 Martin Luther King Jr.                              1:17.82   1   3   
     1) Green, Shakuria                 2) Ross, Shantae                  
     3) Knox, Christine                 4) Johnson, Sachae                
  9 Lakewood                                            1:18.01   1   2   
     1) Cross, Samantha                 2) Stephen, Gwen                  
     3) Gibson, Jamie                   4) Luster, Janelle                
 10 Berea                                               1:20.18   3   1   
     1) Fadenholz, Chloe                2) Stewart, Brittney              
     3) Teutsch, Erin                   4) Kroan, Kelly                   
 
Event 35  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 55.70  1982        Warrensville, Warrensville                  
                       Anderson, Pitts, Hall, Harrell                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medina                                              1:02.21   3  15   
     1) Suggs, Jason                    2) Masters, Sean                  
     3) Bailey, Walter                  4) Chester, Sam                   
  2 Will. South                                         1:02.86   3  12   
     1) Woods, Devyn                    2) Proctor, Justin                
     3) Williams, Nick                  4) Crow, Ethan                    
  3 Brunswick                                           1:03.95   3  10   
     1) O'Brien, Shawn                  2) Emert, Brandon                 
     3) Barron, Andrew                  4) Smith, Cody                    
  4 Berea                                               1:04.44   3   8   
     1) Elder, Xavier                   2) Magee, Andy                    
     3) Fore, Darion                    4) Robertson, Donovan             
  5 Strongsville                                        1:04.93   2   7   
     1) Stout, Dustin                   2) Ong, Andrew                    
     3) Cheng, Luke                     4) Stephano, Matt                 
  6 North Royalton                                      1:13.94   2   5   
     1) Zimmerman, Jacob                2) Esser, Ben                     
     3) Pence, Michael                  4) Basile, Nate                   
  7 Normandy                                            1:16.93   2   4   
     1) Phillips, Aaron                 2) Hine, Mike                     
     3) Young, Jason                    4) Powers, Eric                   
  8 Garfield Heights                                    1:22.85   2   3   
     1) Williams, Devin                 2) Rozzel, Sage                   
     3) Thomas, Rosco                   4) Kappan, Robert                 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.23  2010        Brunswick, Brunswick                        
                       M Kidd, T Mutiti, J Ramsuair, B Neitzel           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                             50.49   2  15   
     1) Kidd, Megn                      2) Merholz, Kelly                 
     3) Neitzel, Brianna                4) Moss, Brianna                  
  2 Midpark                                               50.58   2  12   
     1) Lobas, Anna                     2) Cerny, Kendyl                  
     3) Barber, Jade                    4) Barber, Kaila                  
  3 North Royalton                                        50.58   2  10   
     1) Narducci, Samantha              2) Hudec, Nicole                  
     3) Walsh, Tayler                   4) Hanford, Ellyn                 
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                             51.59   2   8   
     1) Krejci, Morgan                  2) Waugaman, Jasmine              
     3) Kata, Lauren                    4) D'Agostino, Julia              
  5 Medina                                                52.23   2   7   
     1) Nemeth, Kelsey                  2) Kress, Sarayah                 
     3) Maiorana, Kayla                 4) Toporowsky, Katie              
  6 Strongsville                                          52.70   2   5   
     1) Ciborek, Emily                  2) Stenger, Julie                 
     3) Peck, Miranda                   4) Peskura, Erin                  
  7 Normandy                                              53.43   2   4   
     1) Karaffa, Kaitlyn                2) Seidu, Ayisha                  
     3) Hellisz, Marissa                4) Wakut, Ashley                  
  8 Martin Luther King Jr.                                53.73   1   3   
     1) Johnson, Sachae                 2) Ross, Shantae                  
     3) Haymond, Alexis                 4) Green, Shakuria                
  9 Will. South                                           54.12   2   2   
     1) Tolbert, De'Navya               2) O'Bryan-Murino, Emily          
     3) Fioritto, Alyssa                4) Menn, Mikayla                  
 10 Fairview Park                                         55.12   1   1   
     1) Miller, Stephanie               2) Larsen, Amanda                 
     3) Rehor, Claire                   4) Morrison, Rosie                
 11 Lakewood                                              55.92   1 
     1) Abuzahreih, Feda                2) McKee, Kelly                   
     3) Conner, Caitlin                 4) Morana, Paige                  
 12 Berea                                                 56.12   1 
     1) Bohannon, Staci                 2) Maldonado, Chelsea             
     3) H-Phillips, Ascia               4) Tanner, Destinee               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 42.20  2001        Benedictine, Benedictine                    
                       Holmes, Slayton, Joh, Ford                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medina                                                42.91   2  15   
     1) Chester, Sam                    2) Oswald, Josh                   
     3) Bailey, Walter                  4) Tuck, Malik                    
  2 Strongsville                                          42.97   2  12   
     1) Crandall, Jerimiah              2) Bianco, Matt                   
     3) Fiorini, Anthony                4) Bournigal, Nick                
  3 Will. South                                           44.23   2  10   
     1) Paulovich, Jason                2) Woods, Devyn                   
     3) Panteleano, Avery               4) Darling, Dom                   
  4 Brunswick                                             44.86   2   8   
     1) Schoolcraft, Matt               2) Hendricks, Alex                
     3) Hydzik, Mike                    4) Yohman, Keith                  
  5 Parma                                                 45.37   2   7   
     1) Smith, Amer                     2) Pullman, Joe                   
     3) Bruno, Harry                    4) Johnson, Romey                 
  6 North Royalton                                        45.64   2   5   
     1) Shurtleff, Andrew               2) Kilgo, Derek                   
     3) Pearce, Logan                   4) Smith, Austin                  
  7 Lakewood                                              46.42   1   4   
     1) Sims, Stanley                   2) Tucker, Miles                  
     3) Goddard, Devin                  4) Goddard, Tony                  
  8 Midpark                                               46.47   2   3   
     1) Huba, Chris                     2) Bibbins, Ricky                 
     3) Crofford, Brenon                4) Rensel, Eric                   
  9 Berea                                                 46.56   2   2   
     1) Howard, Torrelle                2) Young, RJ                      
     3) Medvetz, Dan                    4) Woods, Jordan                  
 10 Chagrin Falls                                         46.91   1   1   
     1) Kochert, Ricky                  2) Shelley, Ed                    
     3) Munday, Michael                 4) Cale, Bill                     
 11 Normandy                                              47.18   1 
     1) Mirales, Dylan                  2) Dell, Mike                     
     3) Simolkovich, Jordan             4) Pavel, Ovidu                   
 12 Garfield Heights                                      47.58   1 
     1) Ali, Jamil                      2) Williams, Devin                
     3) Chappell, Nicholas              4) Hill, Willis                   
 13 Fairview Park                                         48.52   1 
     1) Keating, Tyler                  2) Price, Antoine                 
     3) Suru, Eric                      4) Lyons, Evan                    
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:39.46  2010        Medina, Medina                            
                         J Graff, A Smith, T Wickey, A Boyert              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina                                              9:35.65!  15   
     1) Graff, Jillian                  2) Smith, Alexis                  
     3) Wickey, Taylor                  4) Boyert, Anna                   
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           9:50.06   12   
     1) Beaver, Megan                   2) Greenlee, Lauren               
     3) Bajaksouzian, Jill              4) Jacofsky, Tabitha              
  3 Brunswick                                          10:04.30   10   
     1) Skocic, Savannah                2) McDaniel, Loren                
     3) Turner, Nicole                  4) Anderson, Meg                  
  4 Chagrin Falls                                      10:07.01    8   
     1) Girouard, Kate                  2) DiStaulo, Anna                 
     3) O'Neil, Kathryn                 4) Walker, Jessica                
  5 Strongsville                                       10:12.36    7   
     1) McArdle, Andrea                 2) Foell, Laurell                 
     3) Gregg, Sara                     4) Hage, Pauline                  
  6 North Royalton                                     10:22.56    5   
     1) Harbart, Allison                2) Mori, Genna                    
     3) Lehotsky, Leah                  4) Palmer, Allie                  
  7 Berea                                              10:39.77    4   
     1) DiBiasio, Olivia                2) Haslett, Kristen               
     3) Yusko, Emily                    4) Fadenholz, Chloe               
  8 Midpark                                            10:56.19    3   
     1) Angelo, Jen                     2) David, Lauren                  
     3) Lade, Maddie                    4) Cocita, Maria                  
  9 Normandy                                           11:17.17    2   
     1) Reed, Hannah                    2) Kristic, Jessica               
     3) Lannoch, Jessica                4) Merry, Jackie                  
 10 Fairview Park                                      11:18.87    1   
     1) Kazanowski, Kayla               2) Coyne, Megan                   
     3) Rehor, Molly                    4) McQuate, Emma                  
 11 Lakewood                                           11:23.83  
     1) Cross, Samantha                 2) Christie, Maeve                
     3) Riddle, Anna                    4) Jackosky, Hannah               
 12 Will. South                                        11:46.41  
     1) Rasanow, Micayla                2) Kucmanic, Julia                
     3) Bocci, Alyssa                   4) Nedlik, Samantha               
 13 Valley Forge                                       13:10.64  
     1) Felty, Jacqueline               2) Sliva, Miranda                 
     3) Markowski, Olivia               4) Sulzer, Paris                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 7:58.70  1976        Maple Heights, Maple Heights              
                         Foster, McMahon, Kotyk, Williamson                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina                                              8:13.05   15   
     1) Menyes, Tommy                   2) Schwendler, Dan                
     3) Vanzummeren, John               4) McKee, Ian                     
  2 Brunswick                                           8:14.83   12   
     1) Olshavsky, Austin               2) Vild, Clay                     
     3) Yankovich, Ryan                 4) Menear, Tyler                  
  3 Midpark                                             8:24.64   10   
     1) Mirandilla, Markus              2) Jones, Ryan                    
     3) Myers, Chris                    4) Styles, Lou                    
  4 Strongsville                                        8:26.78    8   
     1) McGuire, Phil                   2) Miller, Mike                   
     3) Bode, Eric                      4) Nestor, Jacob                  
  5 North Royalton                                      8:33.88    7   
     1) Flis, Jim                       2) Dombrowski, Ryan               
     3) Sidle, Brandon                  4) Werner, Tom                    
  6 Berea                                               8:34.58    5   
     1) Zupan, Dan                      2) Paulocsak, Mike                
     3) Walz, Patrick                   4) McKnight, Connor               
  7 Fairview Park                                       8:36.44    4   
     1) Clark, Wade                     2) Beard, Blake                   
     3) Gillmore, Chris                 4) Hom, Brian                     
  8 Lakewood                                            8:58.77    3   
     1) Jackosky, Nick                  2) Verga, Clay                    
     3) Stadler, Nick                   4) Boatman, Nick                  
  9 Will. South                                         9:09.44    2   
     1) Burke, Patrick                  2) Brickman, Brad                 
     3) Meyer, Jeff                     4) Gecsey, John                   
 10 Parma                                               9:09.48    1   
     1) Dymek, PJ                       2) McKenzie, Kevin                
     3) Schulte, Corey                  4) Hipwell, Thomas                
 11 Normandy                                            9:33.22  
     1) Vitlin, Sergey                  2) Haroch, Austin                 
     3) Powers, Eric                    4) Renicker, Tyler                
 12 Valley Forge                                       10:22.51  
     1) Tolliver, Mark                  2) Grattan, Chris                 
     3) Turner, Miguel                  4) Brodek, Gary                   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:44.30  1999        Rhodes, Rhodes                            
                         Guy, Banks, Hill, Fort                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           1:46.46   2  15   
     1) Prendergast, Ellen              2) D'Agostino, Julia              
     3) Waugaman, Jasmine               4) Thompson, Veronica             
  2 Brunswick                                           1:46.52   2  12   
     1) Merholz, Kelly                  2) Kells, Nicole                  
     3) Moss, Brianna                   4) Neitzel, Brianna               
  3 Strongsville                                        1:50.27   2  10   
     1) Ciborek, Emily                  2) Peskura, Erin                  
     3) Stauder, Amanda                 4) Toth, Kristen                  
  4 North Royalton                                      1:51.15   2   8   
     1) Robinson, Mackenzie             2) Walsh, Tayler                  
     3) Simonelli, Kalie                4) Hudec, Nicole                  
  5 Lakewood                                            1:51.94   2   7   
     1) Herman, Julie                   2) Sacha, Amanda                  
     3) Luster, Janelle                 4) Nall, Kyra                     
  6 Martin Luther King Jr.                              1:51.97   2   5   
     1) Acre, Tamika                    2) Green, Shakuria                
     3) Simmons, Alexandria             4) Johnson, Sachae                
  7 Medina                                              1:53.48   2   4   
     1) Vidika, Kimmy                   2) Vidika, Ally                   
     3) Constance, Faith                4) Toporowsky, Katie              
  8 Will. South                                         1:56.28   2   3   
     1) Tolbert, De'Navya               2) O'Bryan-Murino, Emily          
     3) Brogan, Erin                    4) Farroni, Kara                  
  9 Fairview Park                                       1:56.81   1   2   
     1) Miller, Stephanie               2) Rehor, Claire                  
     3) Harwood, Lindsay                4) Morrison, Rosie                
 10 Berea                                               1:59.13   1   1   
     1) Bohannon, Staci                 2) Tanner, Destinee               
     3) Paster, Kyla                    4) Buehl, Caroline                
 11 Midpark                                             1:59.89   1 
     1) Rustecelli, Bethany             2) Mazzola, Kaitlyn               
     3) Stepien, Baylee                 4) Lagotte, Carlie                
 12 Normandy                                            2:01.90   1 
     1) Karaffa, Kaitlyn                2) Hellisz, Alysa                 
     3) Tekalec, Angela                 4) Zeigler, Courtney              
 -- Parma                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Burke, Shannon                  2) Scott, Alexandra               
     3) Jaksic, Carly                   4) Grimm, Mallory                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:28.73  2010        Brunswick, Brunswick                      
                         S Uhler, J Kaderbek, N Owens, L Pace              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medina                                              1:30.15   2  15   
     1) Oswald, Josh                    2) Kemer, Andrew                  
     3) Brown, Laterian                 4) Tuck, Malik                    
  2 Brunswick                                           1:30.82   2  12   
     1) Smith, Cody                     2) Yohman, Keith                  
     3) O'Brien, Shawn                  4) Owens, Nick                    
  3 Berea                                               1:32.63   2  10   
     1) Sawyer, Trevon                  2) Robertson, Donovan             
     3) Fultz, Vaughn                   4) Robertson, Marlon              
  4 Will. South                                         1:32.85   2   8   
     1) Hunt, Kareem                    2) Woods, Devyn                   
     3) Panteleano, Avery               4) Darling, Dom                   
  5 North Royalton                                      1:35.23   2   7   
     1) Kilgo, Derek                    2) Pearce, Logan                  
     3) Altizer, Charlie                4) Shurtleff, Andrew              
  6 Lakewood                                            1:35.54   1   5   
     1) Sims, Stanley                   2) Tucker, Miles                  
     3) Vincent, Jon                    4) Goddard, Tony                  
  7 Midpark                                             1:36.78   2   4   
     1) Huba, Chris                     2) Bibbins, Ricky                 
     3) Abbenhaus, Canon                4) Crofford, Brenon               
  8 Chagrin Falls                                       1:37.92   1   3   
     1) Kochert, Ricky                  2) Shelley, Ed                    
     3) Munday, Michael                 4) Lelonis, Nathan                
  9 Normandy                                            1:38.42   1   2   
     1) Phillips, Aaron                 2) Hine, Mike                     
     3) Simolkovich, Jordan             4) Mirales, Dylan                 
 10 Fairview Park                                       1:39.30   1   1   
     1) Roland, James                   2) Lyons, Evan                    
     3) Price, Antoine                  4) Seelbach, Nathan               
 11 Valley Forge                                        1:40.45   1 
     1) Dohering, Daniel                2) Torowski, Nick                 
     3) Brodek, Gary                    4) Dotson, Romello                
 12 Parma                                               1:48.25   2 
     1) Lozinak, Chris                  2) Bradley, Joe                   
     3) Miller, Brandon                 4) Olsieski, Brad                 
 -- Strongsville                                            DNF   2 
     1) Bianco, Matt                    2) Bournigal, Nick                
     3) Cook, Brian                     4) Crandall, Jerimiah             
 -- Garfield Heights                                         DQ   1 
     1) Roberts, Terrence               2) Chappell, Nicholas             
     3) Williams, Devin                 4) Hill, Willis                   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 10:11.72  2009        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neczypor, Hannah             North Royalt          10:16.10   15   
  2 Kabicek, Shakita             Midpark               11:28.14   12   
  3 DiBiasio, Miranda            Berea                 11:35.03   10   
  4 Uber, Alexis                 Brunswick             11:36.80    8   
  5 Larsen, Jaime                Strongsville          11:41.58    7   
  6 Green, Halley                Medina                11:58.78    5   
  7 DiStaulo, Anna               Chagrin Fall          12:17.63    4   
  8 Roether, Libby               Brecksville-          12:32.94    3   
  9 Francis, Sally               Will. South           12:38.96    2   
 10 Alshabani, Nuha              Normandy              12:49.62    1   
 11 Evans, Mollie                Lakewood              12:50.29  
 12 Chavez, Hallie               Parma                 13:30.19  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:59.77  2010        Midpark, Midpark                          
                         C Pasela, A Lobas, S Kabicek, K Barber            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Midpark                                             4:01.23   2  15   
     1) Lobas, Anna                     2) Johnson, Kyla                  
     3) Barber, Kaila                   4) Barber, Jade                   
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           4:02.17   2  12   
     1) Prendergast, Ellen              2) D'Agostino, Julia              
     3) Jacofsky, Tabitha               4) Thompson, Veronica             
  3 Brunswick                                           4:06.47   2  10   
     1) Biedron, Alissa                 2) Kells, Nicole                  
     3) Pasayn, Selena                  4) Neitzel, Brianna               
  4 Medina                                              4:07.73   2   8   
     1) Graff, Jillian                  2) Wickey, Taylor                 
     3) Scavuzzo, Maria                 4) Boyert, Anna                   
  5 Normandy                                            4:09.59   2   7   
     1) Sammon, Lauren                  2) Jurczynski, Taylor             
     3) Peters, Karla                   4) Wakut, Ashley                  
  6 North Royalton                                      4:12.32   2   5   
     1) Narducci, Samantha              2) Kall, Allison                  
     3) Herron, Atiyyah                 4) Hanford, Ellyn                 
  7 Chagrin Falls                                       4:14.74   2   4   
     1) Girouard, Kate                  2) Lang, Lauren                   
     3) Walker, Jessica                 4) Widman, Katie                  
  8 Strongsville                                        4:19.38   1   3   
     1) Stauder, Amanda                 2) Foell, Laurell                 
     3) Erdelac, Libby                  4) Toth, Kristen                  
  9 Lakewood                                            4:28.88   2   2   
     1) Cross, Samantha                 2) Herman, Julie                  
     3) Sacha, Amanda                   4) Nall, Kyra                     
 10 Berea                                               4:35.43   1   1   
     1) Sulminski, Theresa              2) Kovalcsik, Chelsea             
     3) H-Phillips, Ascia               4) Buehl, Caroline                
 11 Fairview Park                                       4:37.50   1 
     1) Miller, Stephanie               2) Kazanowski, Kayla              
     3) Price, Merissa                  4) Krabil, Hannah                 
 12 Will. South                                         4:38.64   1 
     1) Farroni, Kara                   2) Janes, Francesca               
     3) Kucmanic, Julia                 4) Luck, Carolyn                  
 13 Valley Forge                                        4:38.64   1 
     1) Lochan, Carissa                 2) Wheeler, Sarah                 
     3) Felty, Jacqueline               4) Sullivan, Malaina              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:20.92  2010        Medina, Medina                            
                         M Tuck, E McKee, C Febus, H Heaton                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strongsville                                        3:27.50   2  15   
     1) Hartig, James                   2) Hassen, Muhammed               
     3) Fiorini, Anthony                4) Cook, Brian                    
  2 Berea                                               3:28.97   2  12   
     1) McKnight, Connor                2) Sawyer, Trevon                 
     3) Robertson, Marlon               4) Robertson, Donovan             
  3 North Royalton                                      3:30.41   2  10   
     1) Bonacci, Nick                   2) Dombrowski, Ryan               
     3) Kilgo, Derek                    4) Altizer, Charlie               
  4 Brunswick                                           3:30.91   2   8   
     1) Hydzik, Mike                    2) Hendricks, Alex                
     3) Yankovich, Ryan                 4) Yohman, Keith                  
  5 Chagrin Falls                                       3:31.98   2   7   
     1) Munday, Brad                    2) DeCamillo, Anthony             
     3) Lelonis, Nathan                 4) Cale, Bill                     
  6 Fairview Park                                       3:34.31   2   5   
     1) Clark, Wade                     2) Gillmore, Chris                
     3) Lyons, Evan                     4) Roland, James                  
  7 Normandy                                            3:36.65   2   4   
     1) Dell, Mike                      2) Keller, Thomas                 
     3) Seitz, Dylan                    4) Pavel, Ovidu                   
  8 Midpark                                             3:40.30   1   3   
     1) Mirandilla, Markus              2) Bednash, Mason                 
     3) Rensel, Eric                    4) Styles, Lou                    
  9 Lakewood                                            3:44.05   1   2   
     1) Tucker, Miles                   2) Vincent, Jon                   
     3) Piter, Matt                     4) Sako, Elvis                    
 10 Will. South                                         3:44.50   1   1   
     1) Panteleano, Avery               2) Walton, Tony                   
     3) Crow, Ethan                     4) Fisher, Eric                   
 11 Valley Forge                                        3:49.61   1 
     1) Seman, Ryan                     2) Brodek, Gary                   
     3) Dohering, Daniel                4) Dotson, Romello                
 12 Garfield Heights                                    3:50.67   1 
     1) Schillero, David                2) Kappan, Robert                 
     3) Roberts, Terrence               4) Hill, Willis                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick                  148        2) Medina                    128   
    3) North Royalton             122        4) Midpark                   117   
    5) Brecksville-Broadview Hts   93        6) Strongsville               91   
    7) Normandy                    72        8) Will. South                51   
    9) Berea                       32       10) Lakewood                   31   
   11) Chagrin Falls               22       12) Fairview Park              17   
   13) Martin Luther King Jr.      11       14) Parma                       2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medina                     153        2) Brunswick                 140   
    3) Strongsville               114        4) Will. South                93   
    5) Berea                       92        6) Midpark                    73   
    7) North Royalton              68        8) Parma                      43   
    9) Normandy                    42       10) Lakewood                   41.50
   11) Fairview Park               34.50    12) Chagrin Falls              31   
   13) Martin Luther King Jr.       4       14) Garfield Heights            3   


RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada