RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational

#1 05 May 2011 11:57 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Licensed to J and J Timing Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 06:53 PM
            Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011             
                         Welcome Stadium - Dayton, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaliyah Barnes               Eastmoor Aca             12.44q  1 
  2 Brionna Thomas               Ft. Wayne Wa             12.49q  5 
  3 DeVanae Mitchell             Cham.-Julien             12.58q  5 
  4 Jessica Miles                Withrow                  12.86q  6 
  5 Alexis Davis                 Trotwood-Mad             12.88q  1 
  6 Diera Taylor                 Withrow                  12.92q  4 
  7 Ja'Liza Prophet              Gary West Si             13.05q  4 
  8 Jamira Winborn               Ft. Wayne Wa             13.19q  5 
  9 Ja'Naye Scott                Thurgood Mar             13.24   6 
 10 Lasha' Packett               Dunbar                   13.34   1 
 11 Sariah Rhodes                Eastmoor Aca             13.40   3 
 12 Essence Bulger               Det. Cody                13.48   2 
 13 Noelle Norris                Beaumont                 13.52   1 
 14 JaLynn Cheatham              Gary West Si             13.54   4 
 15 Ja'Bre Day                   Thurgood Mar             13.55   6 
 16 Jassmine Williams            Cham.-Julien             13.64   2 
 17 Jaya Hardy                   Belmont                  13.67   3 
 18 Mehgan Cherry                Dunbar                   13.71   2 
 19 Danielle Sedwick             Brookville               13.76   2 
 20 Kayla Melvin                 Day. Stivers             13.85   4 
 21 Kayla Godbee                 Det. Cass Te             13.91   5 
 22 Sierra Weatherspoon          Ponitz Caree             13.96   3 
 23 Zoe Zippert                  Beaumont                 14.01   3 
 24 Alex Dunn                    New Albany               14.04   1 
 25 Mercedes Hill                Jefferson Tw             14.09   3 
 26 Autum Cochran-Jordan         Day. Stivers             14.17   4 
 27 Erica Blankemeyer            New Albany               14.25   6 
 28 Cassandra Hagler             Meadowdale               14.27   5 
 29 Cheryl Pointer               Belmont                  14.30   6 
 30 Chrishae Lawrence            Scott                    14.37   1 
 31 Ashlee Isreal                Trotwood-Mad             14.40   2 
 32 Reza Parkman                 Scott                    14.50   4 
 33 Ataje' Garner                Southfield               14.90   4 
 34 Shawniqua Martin             Jefferson Tw             15.86   3 
 35 Karrisha Miller              Det. Cody                16.06   6 
 36 Kiyanna Williams             Southfield               16.68   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaliyah Barnes               Eastmoor Aca             12.47   10   
  2 Brionna Thomas               Ft. Wayne Wa             12.66    8   
  3 DeVanae Mitchell             Cham.-Julien             12.74    6   
  4 Alexis Davis                 Trotwood-Mad             13.04    5   
  5 Diera Taylor                 Withrow                  13.15    4   
  6 Ja'Liza Prophet              Gary West Si             13.24    3   
  7 Jamira Winborn               Ft. Wayne Wa             13.39    2   
  8 Jessica Miles                Withrow                  13.47    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Ja'Naye Scott                Thurgood Mar                    
 10 Lasha' Packett               Dunbar                          
 11 Sariah Rhodes                Eastmoor Aca                    
 12 Essence Bulger               Det. Cody                       
 13 Noelle Norris                Beaumont                        
 14 JaLynn Cheatham              Gary West Si                    
 15 Ja'Bre Day                   Thurgood Mar                    
 16 Jassmine Williams            Cham.-Julien                    
 17 Jaya Hardy                   Belmont                         
 18 Mehgan Cherry                Dunbar                          
 19 Danielle Sedwick             Brookville                      
 20 Kayla Melvin                 Day. Stivers                    
 21 Kayla Godbee                 Det. Cass Te                    
 22 Sierra Weatherspoon          Ponitz Caree                    
 23 Zoe Zippert                  Beaumont                        
 24 Alex Dunn                    New Albany                      
 25 Mercedes Hill                Jefferson Tw                    
 26 Autum Cochran-Jordan         Day. Stivers                    
 27 Erica Blankemeyer            New Albany                      
 28 Cassandra Hagler             Meadowdale                      
 29 Cheryl Pointer               Belmont                         
 30 Chrishae Lawrence            Scott                           
 31 Ashlee Isreal                Trotwood-Mad                    
 32 Reza Parkman                 Scott                           
 33 Ataje' Garner                Southfield                      
 34 Shawniqua Martin             Jefferson Tw                    
 35 Karrisha Miller              Det. Cody                       
 36 Kiyanna Williams             Southfield                      
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyra Jefferson               Det. Cass Te             25.01q  2 
  2 Aaliyah Barnes               Eastmoor Aca             25.81q  5 
  3 Brionna Thomas               Ft. Wayne Wa             25.82q  6 
  4 Jade Loveless                Withrow                  26.06q  4 
  5 Oksana Lawrence              Meadowdale               26.30q  3 
  6 Alexis Davis                 Trotwood-Mad             26.43q  6 
  7 Najah Greer                  Hartley                  26.88q  2 
  8 Jessica Miles                Withrow                  26.95q  1 
  9 Rolisha Slade                Day. Stivers             27.11   2 
 10 Wanda Long                   Ft. Wayne Wa             27.12   2 
 11 Alexandria Coleman           Cham.-Julien             27.47   1 
 12 Lasha' Packett               Dunbar                   27.51   1 
 13 Jenna Baechle                Beaumont                 27.54   6 
 14 Brianna Johnson              Beaumont                 27.89   5 
 15 Shakira Grigsby              Trotwood-Mad             27.91   4 
 16 Ja'Bre Day                   Thurgood Mar             28.07   5 
 17 Brindy Northcutt             Brookville               28.29   3 
 18 LaTesha Aalim                Belmont                  28.29   6 
 19 Dajah Anderson               Eastmoor Aca             28.56   6 
 20 Bailey Fitzgerald            New Albany               28.85   5 
 21 Mehgan Cherry                Dunbar                   28.90   4 
 22 Ja'Liza Prophet              Gary West Si             28.95   3 
 23 Jasmine Lee                  Day. Stivers             29.01   3 
 24 Mercedes Hill                Jefferson Tw             29.08   2 
 25 Ami Lampley                  Gary West Si             29.19   4 
 26 Alex Dunn                    New Albany               29.23   2 
 27 Angelic Johnson              Thurgood Mar             29.99   3 
 28 Byanna Peterson              Cham.-Julien             30.61   5 
 29 Dominique Jordan             Roger Bacon              30.78   1 
 30 Natalie Mitchell             Southfield               30.80   5 
 31 Chrishae Lawrence            Scott                    30.92   3 
 32 Leacy Clipper                Det. Cody                31.35   5 
 33 Shurauer Spears              Scott                    31.41   5 
 34 Joniecia Branham             Ponitz Caree             31.84   2 
 35 Taheevna Flowers             Jefferson Tw             31.91   4 
 36 Devynne Davis                Southfield               32.20   6 
 37 Dwayna Alexander             Det. Cody                32.81   1 
 38 Jaya Hardy                   Belmont                  33.00   3 
 39 Dayeisha Walker              Meadowdale               33.51   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Jefferson               Det. Cass Te             24.87   10   
  2 Brionna Thomas               Ft. Wayne Wa             25.50    8   
  3 Jade Loveless                Withrow                  26.03    6   
  4 Oksana Lawrence              Meadowdale               26.19    5   
  5 Jessica Miles                Withrow                  27.06    4   
  6 Najah Greer                  Hartley                  27.18    3   
  7 Alexis Davis                 Trotwood-Mad             27.77    2   
Preliminaries
  2 Aaliyah Barnes               Eastmoor Aca                    
  9 Rolisha Slade                Day. Stivers                    
 10 Wanda Long                   Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 11 Alexandria Coleman           Cham.-Julien                    
 12 Lasha' Packett               Dunbar                          
 13 Jenna Baechle                Beaumont                        
 14 Brianna Johnson              Beaumont                        
 15 Shakira Grigsby              Trotwood-Mad                    
 16 Ja'Bre Day                   Thurgood Mar                    
 17 Brindy Northcutt             Brookville                      
 18 LaTesha Aalim                Belmont                         
 19 Dajah Anderson               Eastmoor Aca                    
 20 Bailey Fitzgerald            New Albany                      
 21 Mehgan Cherry                Dunbar                          
 22 Ja'Liza Prophet              Gary West Si                    
 23 Jasmine Lee                  Day. Stivers                    
 24 Mercedes Hill                Jefferson Tw                    
 25 Ami Lampley                  Gary West Si                    
 26 Alex Dunn                    New Albany                      
 27 Angelic Johnson              Thurgood Mar                    
 28 Byanna Peterson              Cham.-Julien                    
 29 Dominique Jordan             Roger Bacon                     
 30 Natalie Mitchell             Southfield                      
 31 Chrishae Lawrence            Scott                           
 32 Leacy Clipper                Det. Cody                       
 33 Shurauer Spears              Scott                           
 34 Joniecia Branham             Ponitz Caree                    
 35 Taheevna Flowers             Jefferson Tw                    
 36 Devynne Davis                Southfield                      
 37 Dwayna Alexander             Det. Cody                       
 38 Jaya Hardy                   Belmont                         
 39 Dayeisha Walker              Meadowdale                      
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aisha Cavin                  Hartley                  56.46   6  10   
  2 Oksana Lawrence              Meadowdale               57.33   6   8   
  3 Skyler Willis                Withrow                  57.35   6   6   
  4 Ravyn Baxter                 Det. Cass Te             58.56   6   5   
  5 Alexandria Coleman           Cham.-Julien           1:00.73   4   4   
  6 LaTipha Cross                Southfield             1:00.87   2   3   
  7 Maya Pedersen                Hartley                1:00.88   6   2   
  8 Mercedez Washington          Gary West Si           1:01.46   5   1   
  9 Kyra Williams                Trotwood-Mad           1:01.91   5 
 10 Brindy Northcutt             Brookville             1:02.28   4 
 11 Tiana Wyrick                 Belmont                1:03.13   5 
 12 Akeiya Huddleston            Trotwood-Mad           1:03.84   4 
 13 Emily Schira                 Cham.-Julien           1:03.97   4 
 14 Rychel Curlett               Ponitz Caree           1:03.97   3 
 15 Lydia King                   Brookville             1:04.54   3 
 16 Jasmine Peterson             Eastmoor Aca           1:04.70   3 
 17 Ja'Liza Prophet              Gary West Si           1:05.08   5 
 18 Taylor Ester                 Det. Cass Te           1:05.61   4 
 19 Lexi Simpson                 New Albany             1:05.91   3 
 20 Gearra Bronaugh              Thurgood Mar           1:07.48   2 
 21 Hannah Inman                 New Albany             1:08.01   4 
 22 JaVonn Honaker               Thurgood Mar           1:11.86   2 
 23 Dominique Jordan             Roger Bacon            1:15.63   2 
 24 Shantell Mc Lean             Det. Cody              1:16.28   2 
 25 Shurauer Spears              Scott                  1:17.05   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taneisha Cordell             New Albany             2:13.61   10   
  2 Tyreca Jackson               Ft. Wayne Pa           2:20.69    8   
  3 Janika King                  Det. Cass Te           2:23.71    6   
  4 DeAushania Wheeler           Gary West Si           2:31.88    5   
  5 Jene'a Jennings              Day. Stivers           2:32.51    4   
  6 Candace Pettiford            Day. Stivers           2:35.28    3   
  7 Lonisha Hill                 Withrow                2:36.80    2   
  8 Rachael Collins              Cham.-Julien           2:37.02    1   
  9 Keshae Johnson               Withrow                2:37.29  
 10 Danielle Stewart             Det. Cass Te           2:37.78  
 11 Dominique Gillespie          Southfield             2:38.39  
 12 Katlynn Kinkead              Ponitz Caree           2:38.45  
 13 Chari Glover                 Eastmoor Aca           2:39.10  
 14 Jameela Henderson            Trotwood-Mad           2:39.37  
 15 Allison May                  Beaumont               2:42.34  
 16 Vanesah Mabone               Gary West Si           2:56.44  
 17 Brittany Young               Ponitz Caree           3:01.09  
 18 Brandi Hoy                   Det. Cody              3:02.60  
 19 Shantee Ruffin               Meadowdale             3:14.16  
 20 Destinye Arnold              Dunbar                 3:17.25  
 21 Latisha Wright               Meadowdale             3:27.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Slingluff             Beaumont               5:26.61   10   
  2 Catherine Ralston            New Albany             5:32.32    8   
  3 Eliza Matt                   New Albany             5:35.17    6   
  4 DeAushania Wheeler           Gary West Si           5:43.31    5   
  5 Jesse Slingluff              Beaumont               5:53.67    4   
  6 Rachael Collins              Cham.-Julien           5:55.39    3   
  7 Katlynn Kinkead              Ponitz Caree           6:08.32    2   
  8 Caress Reid                  Det. Cass Te           6:24.65    1   
  9 Destiny Creamer              Gary West Si           6:26.69  
 10 Mecca Lee                    Thurgood Mar           6:34.48  
 11 Chanisse Peterson            Det. Cody              6:36.94  
 12 Margie Mitchell              Det. Cody              6:47.06  
 13 Lydia Hanns                  Trotwood-Mad           6:58.47  
 14 Alya Simmons                 Ponitz Caree           6:59.99  
 15 Kenisia Fletcher             Trotwood-Mad           7:06.24  
 16 Mercedes Finlay              Scott                  7:31.62  
 17 Stephanie Johnson            Dunbar                 7:38.99  
 18 Kassandra Crapsey            Scott                  7:51.99  
 19 JaVonn Honaker               Thurgood Mar           7:55.72  
 20 Jazmenn Turney               Belmont                7:55.95  
 21 Kenya Jackson                Belmont                8:01.04  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Ralston            New Albany            12:03.53   10   
  2 Kathryn Marshall             Cham.-Julien          12:18.53    8   
  3 Courtney Swink               Brookville            12:30.68    6   
  4 Asya Tomlin                  Gary West Si          12:42.08    5   
  5 Alissa Mayrer                Brookville            12:44.20    4   
  6 Bryana Zuiderweg             New Albany            12:56.36    3   
  7 Kerry Drew                   Beaumont              13:42.74    2   
  8 Mecca Lee                    Thurgood Mar          15:30.04    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Scott                Hartley                  14.88q  1 
  2 Cierra Brown                 Cham.-Julien             15.27q  2 
  3 Andrea Ford                  Ft. Wayne Pa             15.83q  4 
  4 Kayla Lovett                 Withrow                  15.94q  2 
  5 Camille Dickens              Cham.-Julien             16.00q  1 
  6 Sarah-Ann Blount             Thurgood Mar             16.84q  2 
  7 Desiree' Mays                Trotwood-Mad             16.88q  4 
  8 Nakia Rogers                 Gary West Si             17.17q  3 
  9 Brittney Britt               Ft. Wayne Wa             17.45   1 
 10 Mackenzie Lingenfelter       Brookville               17.55   1 
 11 Kortney Mabone               Gary West Si             17.73   1 
 12 Anna-Kay Barrett             Southfield               17.82   1 
 13 Cierra Givens                Thurgood Mar             18.69   2 
 14 Dena White                   New Albany               18.93   3 
 15 Machella McCormick           Det. Cass Te             19.30   3 
 16 Tanner Gerlacher             New Albany               19.38   3 
 17 Destinae McLemore            Trotwood-Mad             19.78   4 
 18 Kaila Wilcher                Det. Cass Te             19.95   2 
 19 Bareeya Richardson           Ponitz Caree             19.97   4 
 20 Jene White                   Dunbar                   20.82   1 
 21 Destiny Lewis                Southfield               21.32   4 
 22 Aliyah Burke                 Meadowdale               22.84   3 
 23 Breanna Brewer               Belmont                  24.29   2 
 24 Airiana Bolton               Meadowdale               25.25   4 
 25 Kenya Jackson                Belmont                  27.23   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Scott                Hartley                  14.84   10   
  2 Cierra Brown                 Cham.-Julien             15.35    8   
  3 Andrea Ford                  Ft. Wayne Pa             15.83    6   
  4 Kayla Lovett                 Withrow                  15.90    5   
  5 Camille Dickens              Cham.-Julien             16.89    4   
  6 Sarah-Ann Blount             Thurgood Mar             17.02    3   
  7 Nakia Rogers                 Gary West Si             17.38    2   
Preliminaries
  7 Desiree' Mays                Trotwood-Mad                    
  9 Brittney Britt               Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 10 Mackenzie Lingenfelter       Brookville                      
 11 Kortney Mabone               Gary West Si                    
 12 Anna-Kay Barrett             Southfield                      
 13 Cierra Givens                Thurgood Mar                    
 14 Dena White                   New Albany                      
 15 Machella McCormick           Det. Cass Te                    
 16 Tanner Gerlacher             New Albany                      
 17 Destinae McLemore            Trotwood-Mad                    
 18 Kaila Wilcher                Det. Cass Te                    
 19 Bareeya Richardson           Ponitz Caree                    
 20 Jene White                   Dunbar                          
 21 Destiny Lewis                Southfield                      
 22 Aliyah Burke                 Meadowdale                      
 23 Breanna Brewer               Belmont                         
 24 Airiana Bolton               Meadowdale                      
 25 Kenya Jackson                Belmont                         
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 *No prelims; run as timed final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Scott                Hartley                  44.62q  5 
  2 Chanee Winfield              Withrow                  46.14q  5 
  3 Alexis Hull                  Det. Cass Te             46.15q  5 
  4 Cierra Brown                 Cham.-Julien             46.21q  4 
  5 Mycah Mason                  New Albany               46.49q  5 
  6 Andrea Ford                  Ft. Wayne Pa             47.17q  4 
  7 Kortney Mabone               Gary West Si             47.85q  5 
  8 Camille Dickens              Cham.-Julien             50.04q  3 
  9 Sarah-Ann Blount             Thurgood Mar             50.30   4 
 10 Cierra Givens                Thurgood Mar             51.04   3 
 11 Destiny Lewis                Southfield               51.72   1 
 12 Desiree' Mays                Trotwood-Mad             52.33   2 
 13 Machella McCormick           Det. Cass Te             52.90   5 
 14 Dashaune Young               Beaumont                 52.97   3 
 15 Tanner Gerlacher             New Albany               53.15   4 
 16 Brittney Britt               Ft. Wayne Wa             53.25   4 
 17 Kenya Jackson                Belmont                  53.89   1 
 18 Zhane Nolan                  Gary West Si             54.18   3 
 19 Cierra Reynolds              Meadowdale               54.50   2 
 20 Lora Jefferson               Scott                    55.47   2 
 21 Mackenzie Lingenfelter       Brookville               55.55   3 
 22 Dia Jones                    Beaumont                 56.02   3 
 23 Bareeya Richardson           Ponitz Caree             58.26   1 
 24 Zakyah Oglesby               Trotwood-Mad             58.50   2 
 25 Aliyah Burke                 Meadowdale               59.09   2 
 26 Desirae Baker                Ponitz Caree           1:00.13   1 
 27 Breanna Brewer               Belmont                1:01.69   1 
 28 Andrea Loudin                Roger Bacon            1:04.44   1 
 29 Mercedes Finlay              Scott                  1:05.73   2 
 30 La Iesha Perry               Det. Cody              1:09.99   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 *No prelims; run as timed final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Scott                Hartley                  44.62   10   
  2 Chanee Winfield              Withrow                  46.14    8   
  3 Alexis Hull                  Det. Cass Te             46.15    6   
  4 Cierra Brown                 Cham.-Julien             46.21    5   
  5 Mycah Mason                  New Albany               46.49    4   
  6 Andrea Ford                  Ft. Wayne Pa             47.17    3   
  7 Kortney Mabone               Gary West Si             47.85    2   
  8 Camille Dickens              Cham.-Julien             50.04    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sarah-Ann Blount             Thurgood Mar                    
 10 Cierra Givens                Thurgood Mar                    
 11 Destiny Lewis                Southfield                      
 12 Desiree' Mays                Trotwood-Mad                    
 13 Machella McCormick           Det. Cass Te                    
 14 Dashaune Young               Beaumont                        
 15 Tanner Gerlacher             New Albany                      
 16 Brittney Britt               Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 17 Kenya Jackson                Belmont                         
 18 Zhane Nolan                  Gary West Si                    
 19 Cierra Reynolds              Meadowdale                      
 20 Lora Jefferson               Scott                           
 21 Mackenzie Lingenfelter       Brookville                      
 22 Dia Jones                    Beaumont                        
 23 Bareeya Richardson           Ponitz Caree                    
 24 Zakyah Oglesby               Trotwood-Mad                    
 25 Aliyah Burke                 Meadowdale                      
 26 Desirae Baker                Ponitz Caree                    
 27 Breanna Brewer               Belmont                         
 28 Andrea Loudin                Roger Bacon                     
 29 Mercedes Finlay              Scott                           
 30 La Iesha Perry               Det. Cody                       
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Slingluff              Beaumont               8:30.03   10   
  2 Ebonae Jordan                Gary West Si           9:21.56    8   
  3 Maggie Thomas                Beaumont               9:41.50    6   
  4 Nakia Rogers                 Gary West Si          10:09.57    5   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Withrow                                               48.42   3  10   
  2 Ft. Wayne Wayne                                       49.49   3   8   
  3 Gary West Side                                        49.90   3   6   
  4 Beaumont                                              50.61   3   5   
  5 Trotwood-Madison                                      51.24   3   4   
  6 Thurgood Marshall                                     51.66   2   3   
  7 Day. Stivers                                          52.01   3   2   
  8 Belmont                                               52.63   2   1   
  9 Southfield Senior Girls Track                         52.79   1 
 10 Det. Cass Tech                                        53.98   3 
 11 Meadowdale                                            54.42   1 
 12 New Albany                                            54.46   1 
 13 Ponitz Career Tech.                                   54.83   2 
 14 Det. Cody                                             55.08   2 
 15 Jefferson Twp.                                        56.23   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Det. Cass Tech                                      1:40.83   3  10   
  2 Cham.-Julienne                                      1:45.08   2   8   
  3 Gary West Side                                      1:45.72   3   6   
  4 Day. Stivers                                        1:46.14   3   5   
  5 Beaumont                                            1:46.74   3   4   
  6 Southfield Senior Girls Track                       1:47.56   1   3   
  7 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:48.76   2   2   
  8 Thurgood Marshall                                   1:49.57   2   1   
  9 Belmont                                             1:49.97   2 
 10 New Albany  'B'                                     1:54.10   1 
 11 Ponitz Career Tech.                                 1:54.73   1 
 12 Scott                                               1:55.64   1 
 13 Det. Cody                                           1:57.28   2 
 14 Jefferson Twp.                                      1:57.46   3 
 15 Meadowdale                                          2:00.56   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Det. Cass Tech                                      3:53.87   2  10   
  2 Hartley                                             4:01.37   2   8   
  3 Day. Stivers                                        4:06.17   2   6   
  4 New Albany                                          4:08.26   2   5   
  5 Southfield Senior Girls Track                       4:11.65   1   4   
  6 Brookville                                          4:17.05   1   3   
  7 Trotwood-Madison                                    4:17.77   2   2   
  8 Meadowdale                                          4:23.49   1   1   
  9 Beaumont                                            4:34.31   1 
 10 Scott                                               5:06.35   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Albany                                          9:47.10   10   
  2 Gary West Side                                     10:30.90    8   
  3 Det. Cass Tech                                     10:31.30    6   
  4 Beaumont                                           10:49.80    5   
  5 Ponitz Career Tech.                                11:11.20    4   
  6 Southfield Senior Girls Track                      11:30.50    3   
  7 Thurgood Marshall                                  11:51.20    2   
  8 Meadowdale                                         12:14.60    1   
  9 Trotwood-Madison                                   12:29.10  
 10 Scott                                              13:54.30  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Albany                                         24:56.04   10   
  2 Beaumont                                           26:21.63    8   
  3 Southfield Senior Girls Track                      28:37.57    6   
  4 Gary West Side                                     30:33.46    5   
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley (1-1-2-4)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Det. Cass Tech                                      1:46.33   2  10   
  2 Southfield Senior Girls Track                       1:50.55   1   8   
  3 Gary West Side                                      1:52.21   1   6   
  4 Meadowdale                                          1:53.27   1   5   
  5 Beaumont                                            1:54.64   2   4   
  6 Belmont                                             1:56.58   2   3   
  7 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:57.86   2   2   
  8 Cham.-Julienne                                      1:57.91   2   1   
  9 Dunbar                                              2:00.23   1 
 10 Thurgood Marshall                                   2:01.51   2 
 11 Ponitz Career Tech.                                 2:01.83   2 
 12 New Albany                                          2:04.27   1 
 13 Scott                                               2:08.34   1 
 14 Det. Cody                                           2:08.81   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Albany                                          4:31.66   1  10   
  2 Day. Stivers                                        4:37.16   1   8   
  3 Southfield Senior Girls Track                       4:39.53   1   6   
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                    4:42.65   2   5   
  5 Thurgood Marshall                                   4:48.95   2   4   
  6 Det. Cass Tech                                      4:53.89   2   3   
  7 Meadowdale                                          5:09.40   1   2   
  8 Gary West Side                                      5:11.14   1   1   
  9 Beaumont                                            5:16.98   2 
 10 Ponitz Career Tech.                                 5:29.15   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley (8-4-12-16)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Albany                                         12:55.62   10   
  2 Det. Cass Tech                                     13:52.40    8   
  3 Beaumont                                           13:57.34    6   
 -- Gary West Side                                           DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Withrow                                             1:03.66   2  10   
  2 Gary West Side                                      1:10.51   2   8   
  3 New Albany                                          1:14.79   1   6   
  4 Southfield Senior Girls Track                       1:14.83   1   5   
 -- Trotwood-Madison                                         DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skyler Willis                Withrow                5-04.00   10   
  2 Stephanie McGhee             Trotwood-Mad           5-00.00    8   
  3 Kaila Brown                  Day. Stivers           4-10.00    6   
  4 Quonisha Chapman             Ft. Wayne Wa          J4-10.00    5   
  5 Chelsea Anderson             Trotwood-Mad           4-08.00    4   
  6 Brianna Green                Thurgood Mar           4-06.00    1.50
  6 Darrea Ragland               Day. Stivers           4-06.00    1.50
  6 Rebekah Stout                Brookville             4-06.00    1.50
  6 Dena White                   New Albany             4-06.00    1.50
 10 Nakia Rogers                 Gary West Si          J4-06.00  
 -- Emily Rowland                New Albany                  NH  
 -- Alanna Hearon                Gary West Si                NH  
 -- Kiyanna Williams             Southfield                  NH  
 -- Lasha' Packett               Dunbar                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Warfield                Cham.-Julien           7-00.00    8   
  1 Ali Doll                     Roger Bacon            7-00.00    8   
  1 Mercedes Finlay              Scott                  7-00.00    8   
  4 Akia Williams                Scott                 J7-00.00    4.50
  4 Natalie Prince               Cham.-Julien          J7-00.00    4.50
  6 Sarah Thomas                 Beaumont               6-00.00    2.50
  6 Sarah Watterson              Roger Bacon            6-00.00    2.50
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamira Winborn               Ft. Wayne Wa          17-08.00   10   
  2 DeVanae Mitchell             Cham.-Julien          17-02.00    8   
  3 Ja'Naye Scott                Thurgood Mar          17-01.50    6   
  4 Alexis Davis                 Trotwood-Mad          16-09.50    5   
  5 Camille Dickens              Cham.-Julien          16-05.50    4   
  6 Dena White                   New Albany            16-04.00    3   
  7 Kayla Lovett                 Withrow               15-11.00    2   
  8 Rebekah Stout                Brookville            15-07.00    1   
  9 Jamilla Snead                Trotwood-Mad          15-06.50  
 10 Ayanna Moseley               Withrow               15-00.50  
 11 Jessica Mason                Gary West Si          14-11.00  
 12 Kaila Wilcher                Det. Cass Te          14-08.00  
 13 Ama Karanteng                New Albany            14-04.00  
 14 Annissia Mosley              Meadowdale            14-03.00  
 15 Reza Parkman                 Scott                 14-02.00  
 16 Keaira Gamble                Thurgood Mar          13-09.00  
 17 Debracca Thornton            Gary West Si          13-07.00  
 18 Ronnicka Booker              Meadowdale            13-03.00  
 19 Breanna Brewer               Belmont               12-01.00  
 -- Lora Jefferson               Scott                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cierra Brown                 Cham.-Julien          37-06.00   10   
  2 D'Wanda Ford                 John F. Kenn          34-05.25    8   
  3 Kierra Washington            Southfield            32-03.00    6   
  4 Jamilla Snead                Trotwood-Mad          31-08.75    5   
  5 Destiny Lewis                Southfield            30-09.50    4   
  6 Annissia Mosley              Meadowdale            30-04.00    3   
  7 Jene White                   Dunbar                29-06.50    2   
  8 Jessica Mason                Gary West Si          29-03.00    1   
  9 Olivia Gundin                New Albany            29-02.00  
 10 Bailey Fitzgerald            New Albany            27-00.50  
 11 Debracca Thornton            Gary West Si          26-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tia Jones                    Cham.-Julien          35-00.00   10   
  2 Frances Hughes               Scott                 34-03.00    8   
  3 Nicolette Johnson            Cham.-Julien          32-05.00    6   
  4 Chrishayla Duncan            Scott                 31-01.00    5   
  5 Sharae Grandberry            Meadowdale            30-06.00    4   
  6 Arlesha Cospy                Trotwood-Mad          30-00.00    3   
  7 Jerae Crowder                Ponitz Caree          29-08.00    2   
  8 Lainey Linville              Brookville           J29-08.00    1   
  9 Michale Mitchell             Meadowdale            29-02.00  
 10 Shira Katz                   New Albany            27-09.00  
 11 Jaray McMahon                Thurgood Mar          27-01.00  
 12 Danielle Bolden              Belmont               26-11.00  
 13 Jada Sanders                 Trotwood-Mad          26-06.00  
 14 Crystelle Pain               Belmont               26-05.00  
 15 Alanna Hearon                Gary West Si          26-04.00  
 16 Benita Alveranga             Beaumont              25-11.00  
 17 Lauren Siggers               Gary West Si          25-09.00  
 18 Rachel Reed                  New Albany            25-08.00  
 19 Taylor Dudley                Thurgood Mar          25-02.00  
 20 Zhane Broomfield             Roger Bacon           23-11.00  
 21 Chantell Kee                 Dunbar                23-09.00  
 22 Sydney Whitehorn             Day. Stivers          22-00.00  
 23 Brittany Jones               Dunbar                21-10.00  
 24 Lauren Krebs                 Roger Bacon           21-03.00  
 25 Maia Huggins                 Beaumont              20-09.00  
 26 Percale Bryant               Ponitz Caree          19-08.00  
 27 Ashley Brooks                Day. Stivers          16-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frances Hughes               Scott                   109-09   10   
  2 Courtney Banks               New Albany               97-08    8   
  3 Benita Alveranga             Beaumont                 97-05    6   
  4 Tia Jones                    Cham.-Julien             97-04    5   
  5 Akia Williams                Scott                    92-11    4   
  6 Adrienne Marx                Cham.-Julien             92-10    3   
  7 Arlesha Cospy                Trotwood-Mad             85-01    2   
  8 Rachel Reed                  New Albany               84-10    1   
  9 Jaray McMahon                Thurgood Mar             80-02  
 10 Crystelle Pain               Belmont                  71-08  
 11 Anesha Phillips              Dunbar                   67-11  
 12 Andrea Loudin                Roger Bacon              67-04  
 12 Sydney Whitehorn             Day. Stivers             67-04  
 14 Taylor Dudley                Thurgood Mar             66-02  
 15 Alanna Hearon                Gary West Si             65-03  
 16 Maia Huggins                 Beaumont                 62-10  
 17 Ta'Chele Kendrick            Trotwood-Mad             59-05  
 18 Ashley Heard                 Meadowdale               56-06  
 19 Arielle Marvin               Meadowdale               54-09  
 20 Jasmine Crowder              Belmont                  53-00  
 21 Shirinda Lewis               Ponitz Caree             52-00  
 22 Ebonae Jordan                Gary West Si             43-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alante Oliver                Thurgood Mar             11.19q  2 
  2 Shane Wynn                   Glenville                11.42q  3 
  3 Antwon Persons               Cham.-Julien             11.50q  4 
  4 Quincy Downing               Glenville                11.52q  5 
  5 Romello Crisp                Trotwood-Mad             11.53q  4 
  6 Roger Williamson             Dunbar                   11.53q  5 
  7 Trent Vore                   Brookville               11.65q  3 
  8 Antione Brewer               Ft. Wayne Wa             11.66q  5 
  9 Jeffrey Bell                 Gary West Si             11.67   3 
 10 Omar Lane                    Hartley                  11.74   1 
 11 Julius Ruby                  Trotwood-Mad             11.81   1 
 12 Taylor Jelks                 Gary West Si             11.93   1 
 13 Jourian Austin               Roger Bacon              12.03   4 
 14 Thomas Batts                 Covington Ca             12.15   5 
 15 Zach Toebben                 Covington Ca             12.23   3 
 16 Aaron Stokes                 Cham.-Julien             12.25   2 
 17 Nick Lipinski                Brookville               12.49   1 
 18 Devonte Butler               Eastmoor Aca             12.59   4 
 19 Donavon Taylor               Thurgood Mar             12.62   4 
 20 Jamar Hodge                  Eastmoor Aca             12.72   2 
 21 Jordan Jones                 Ponitz Caree             12.76   2 
 22 Ramadnan Ndayisaba           Belmont                  12.84   1 
 23 Tyray Addison                Ft. Wayne Wa             12.84   1 
 24 Michael Eggleton             Day. Stivers             13.27   3 
 25 Jamaal Graham                Ponitz Caree             13.29   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alante Oliver                Thurgood Mar             11.07   10   
  2 Shane Wynn                   Glenville                11.41    8   
  3 Quincy Downing               Glenville                11.49    6   
  4 Antwon Persons               Cham.-Julien             11.51    5   
  5 Romello Crisp                Trotwood-Mad             11.53    4   
  6 Antione Brewer               Ft. Wayne Wa             11.56    3   
  7 Roger Williamson             Dunbar                   11.61    2   
  8 Trent Vore                   Brookville               11.84    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jeffrey Bell                 Gary West Si                    
 10 Omar Lane                    Hartley                         
 11 Julius Ruby                  Trotwood-Mad                    
 12 Taylor Jelks                 Gary West Si                    
 13 Jourian Austin               Roger Bacon                     
 14 Thomas Batts                 Covington Ca                    
 15 Zach Toebben                 Covington Ca                    
 16 Aaron Stokes                 Cham.-Julien                    
 17 Nick Lipinski                Brookville                      
 18 Devonte Butler               Eastmoor Aca                    
 19 Donavon Taylor               Thurgood Mar                    
 20 Jamar Hodge                  Eastmoor Aca                    
 21 Jordan Jones                 Ponitz Caree                    
 22 Ramadnan Ndayisaba           Belmont                         
 23 Tyray Addison                Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 24 Michael Eggleton             Day. Stivers                    
 25 Jamaal Graham                Ponitz Caree                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alante Oliver                Thurgood Mar             21.97q  2 
  2 Julius Ruby                  Trotwood-Mad             22.55q  5 
  3 Jalen Crosby                 Eastmoor Aca             23.12q  5 
  4 Antwon Persons               Cham.-Julien             23.26q  5 
  5 V'Angelo Bentley             Glenville                23.29q  3 
  6 Cameron Burrows              Trotwood-Mad             23.29q  1 
  7 Justin Hardee                Glenville                23.47q  4 
  8 Matt Simpson                 Hartley                  23.64q  3 
  9 Antione Brewer               Ft. Wayne Wa             23.64   1 
 10 Omar Lane                    Hartley                  23.74   1 
 11 Jarell Mckinney              Det. Cody                23.84   2 
 12 Kevion Young                 Belmont                  23.96   3 
 13 Jourian Austin               Roger Bacon              24.12   4 
 14 Jason Petties                Gary West Si             24.13   3 
 15 Jeffrey Bell                 Gary West Si             24.19   1 
 16 Curtis Boyd                  Dunbar                   24.23   4 
 17 Devin Yarbrough              Meadowdale               24.40   2 
 18 Martine Perez                Eastmoor Aca             24.60   1 
 19 Thomas Batts                 Covington Ca             24.61   4 
 20 Will Torbeck                 Covington Ca             24.69   5 
 21 Tyray Addison                Ft. Wayne Wa             25.17   5 
 22 Dwayne Berry                 Dunbar                   25.77   2 
 23 Logan Green                  Ponitz Caree             25.91   4 
 24 Wesley Harrison              Det. Cody                26.21   4 
 25 Darius Thomas                Ponitz Caree             26.22   5 
 26 William Bush                 Thurgood Mar             26.47   1 
 27 Jacria Conway                Day. Stivers             26.55   5 
 28 Trai Harris                  Meadowdale               26.57   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julius Ruby                  Trotwood-Mad             22.39   10   
  2 Cameron Burrows              Trotwood-Mad             23.13    8   
  3 Jalen Crosby                 Eastmoor Aca             23.18    6   
  4 V'Angelo Bentley             Glenville                23.22    5   
  5 Justin Hardee                Glenville                23.41    4   
  6 Matt Simpson                 Hartley                  23.44    3   
  7 Antwon Persons               Cham.-Julien             23.50    2   
Preliminaries
  1 Alante Oliver                Thurgood Mar                    
  9 Antione Brewer               Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 10 Omar Lane                    Hartley                         
 11 Jarell Mckinney              Det. Cody                       
 12 Kevion Young                 Belmont                         
 13 Jourian Austin               Roger Bacon                     
 14 Jason Petties                Gary West Si                    
 15 Jeffrey Bell                 Gary West Si                    
 16 Curtis Boyd                  Dunbar                          
 17 Devin Yarbrough              Meadowdale                      
 18 Martine Perez                Eastmoor Aca                    
 19 Thomas Batts                 Covington Ca                    
 20 Will Torbeck                 Covington Ca                    
 21 Tyray Addison                Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 22 Dwayne Berry                 Dunbar                          
 23 Logan Green                  Ponitz Caree                    
 24 Wesley Harrison              Det. Cody                       
 25 Darius Thomas                Ponitz Caree                    
 26 William Bush                 Thurgood Mar                    
 27 Jacria Conway                Day. Stivers                    
 28 Trai Harris                  Meadowdale                      
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quincy Downing               Glenville                49.36   4  10   
  2 Jacquez Riggs                Glenville                50.10   4   8   
  3 Anthony Allwein              Hartley                  50.51   3   6   
  4 Dareyus Person               Eastmoor Aca             50.81   3   5   
  5 James Woody                  Dunbar                   51.00   4   4   
  6 Noah Key                     Hartley                  51.04   3   3   
  7 James Winchester             Trotwood-Mad             51.80   4   2   
  8 Ryan Snyder                  Covington Ca             52.78   2   1   
  9 Michael Russell              Cham.-Julien             53.33   2 
 10 Terrell Winslow              Dunbar                   53.33   4 
 11 Jaylene Hytchye              LaSalle                  54.04   3 
 12 Jourian Austin               Roger Bacon              54.09   3 
 13 D'Wayne Owens                Belmont                  54.97   2 
 14 Daivon Barrow                Eastmoor Aca             55.21   2 
 15 Jordan Patterson             Ft. Wayne Wa             55.83   4 
 16 Carrington Robinson          Ft. Wayne Wa             56.32   3 
 17 Taylor Jelks                 Gary West Si             57.48   1 
 18 Jalen Jones                  Ponitz Caree             58.00   1 
 19 Jare Glover                  Gary West Si             59.00   1 
 20 Lucas Stark                  Roger Bacon            1:01.30   1 
 21 Jamal Sanders                Cham.-Julien           1:07.20   1 
 22 Ryan Panoushek               Covington Ca           1:08.39   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Bokeno                 LaSalle                1:55.65   10   
  2 Micheal Oheimbor             Dunbar                 1:55.67    8   
  3 Jaleel Hytchye               LaSalle                1:57.60    6   
  4 Nicholas Milner              Trotwood-Mad           1:58.53    5   
  5 Keenan Morgan                Eastmoor Aca           2:02.49    4   
  6 Walter Roberts               Belmont                2:03.43    3   
  7 DeShawn Marshall             Eastmoor Aca           2:05.38    2   
  8 Alex Flynn                   Covington Ca           2:06.36    1   
  9 Jacob Bench                  Brookville             2:07.58  
 10 Farrakhan Ameen              Glenville              2:08.17  
 11 Quinton Jeffries             Gary West Si           2:08.36  
 12 Marques Ruflin               Meadowdale             2:08.70  
 13 Nick Pettiford               Day. Stivers           2:09.14  
 14 Ethan Leonard                Brookville             2:09.74  
 15 Matt Baker                   Covington Ca           2:10.25  
 16 R MecUrrie                   Ft. Wayne Wa           2:10.55  
 17 Darius Lewis                 Glenville              2:13.81  
 18 Cedric Neely                 Ft. Wayne Wa           2:15.33  
 19 Leonard Jeffries             Gary West Si           2:16.36  
 20 Sam Wittman                  Cham.-Julien           2:18.14  
 21 Matt Byrd                    Cham.-Julien           2:18.82  
 22 Kerrel Range                 Thurgood Mar           2:21.08  
 23 Deshon Buycks                Ponitz Caree           2:23.38  
 24 Robyn Howard                 Meadowdale             2:23.46  
 25 Rayshawn Pounds              Belmont                2:24.11  
 26 Bailey Rolsen                Roger Bacon            2:26.21  
 27 Steven Robertson             Ponitz Caree           2:29.80  
 28 Golden Jones                 Thurgood Mar           2:31.49  
 29 Azrien Isaac                 Day. Stivers           2:38.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Hawes                 LaSalle                4:25.35   10   
  2 Sam Bench                    Brookville             4:28.78    8   
  3 Kevin Kluesener              LaSalle                4:31.11    6   
  4 Matt Sewell                  Brookville             4:45.18    5   
  5 Amari Jones                  Eastmoor Aca           4:52.29    4   
  6 Dominic McCary               Dunbar                 4:52.36    3   
  7 Khang Le                     Covington Ca           4:54.10    2   
  8 Dijon Smith                  Gary West Si           4:57.38    1   
  9 John Carper                  Cham.-Julien           4:58.31  
 10 Emmanuel Coble               Eastmoor Aca           4:58.33  
 11 Brayden Schlagbaum           Covington Ca           4:59.04  
 12 Lucas Stark                  Roger Bacon            4:59.45  
 13 Chris Rudolph                Ft. Wayne Wa           5:01.32  
 14 Will Bonner                  Cham.-Julien           5:03.66  
 15 Shango Poon                  Glenville              5:11.94  
 16 Theron Ellis                 Dunbar                 5:12.00  
 17 Jason Petties                Gary West Si           5:14.74  
 18 Julian Jackson               Trotwood-Mad           5:15.01  
 19 Marcus Sanders               Glenville              5:26.27  
 20 Robyn Howard                 Meadowdale             5:28.44  
 21 Cortland Webb                Thurgood Mar           5:33.63  
 22 Trey Carter                  Ponitz Caree           5:59.29  
 23 Azrien Isaac                 Day. Stivers           6:10.41  
 24 Myles Patterson              Day. Stivers           6:59.17  
 25 Wyatt Watkins                Ponitz Caree           7:05.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sewell                  Brookville            10:16.45   10   
  2 Jake McNamara                LaSalle               10:25.20    8   
  3 Brayden Schlagbaum           Covington Ca          10:41.52    6   
  4 Matt Hangen                  Brookville            10:41.62    5   
  5 Dijon Smith                  Gary West Si          10:51.72    4   
  6 Chris Rudolph                Ft. Wayne Wa          10:51.93    3   
  7 Toby Weyer                   LaSalle               10:55.20    2   
  8 Brian Menke                  Covington Ca          10:55.68    1   
  9 Sam Mullins                  Cham.-Julien          11:17.23  
 10 Santino Kiir                 Belmont               11:35.06  
 11 Robyn Howard                 Meadowdale            11:42.43  
 12 Julian Jackson               Trotwood-Mad          12:00.45  
 13 Christopher Coleman          Gary West Si          12:25.77  
 14 Steven Eaton                 Eastmoor Aca          12:44.47  
 15 Jerrell Scott                Dunbar                12:46.10  
 16 Ronald Wilks                 Dunbar                13:44.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Cain                   Cham.-Julien             14.85q  3 
  2 Rodriguez Coleman            LaSalle                  15.03q  2 
  3 Eric Blair                   Dunbar                   15.12q  2 
  4 JaShawn Combs                Day. Stivers             15.27q  4 
  5 Jerad Wilson Jr.             Day. Stivers             15.65q  1 
  6 Mike Jackson                 Roger Bacon              16.04q  4 
  7 Dwayne Harris                Dunbar                   16.10q  2 
  8 Terrell Hudson               Eastmoor Aca             16.11q  1 
  9 David Hayden                 Ft. Wayne Wa             16.11   4 
 10 DeAnthony Riggs              Glenville                16.17   1 
 11 William Parks                Trotwood-Mad             16.31   1 
 12 Cameron Jones                LaSalle                  16.36   2 
 13 Daronte Powers               Ft. Wayne Wa             16.82   3 
 14 Shawn Jackson                Eastmoor Aca             16.89   3 
 15 Demarco Scales               Belmont                  16.94   3 
 16 Frank Clark                  Glenville                17.32   4 
 17 Austin Hudepohl              Covington Ca             17.39   3 
 18 Brandon Davis-Pearl          Roger Bacon              17.70   1 
 19 Gabe Gray                    Covington Ca             18.22   4 
 20 Khalil Upshaw                Gary West Si             18.24   3 
 21 Deante Mahome                Gary West Si             21.44   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Cain                   Cham.-Julien             14.60   10   
  2 JaShawn Combs                Day. Stivers             14.65    8   
  3 Rodriguez Coleman            LaSalle                  15.39    6   
  4 Terrell Hudson               Eastmoor Aca             15.82    5   
  5 Mike Jackson                 Roger Bacon              15.86    4   
  6 Jerad Wilson Jr.             Day. Stivers             16.13    3   
  7 Dwayne Harris                Dunbar                   16.26    2   
 -- Eric Blair                   Dunbar                     DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 David Hayden                 Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 10 DeAnthony Riggs              Glenville                       
 11 William Parks                Trotwood-Mad                    
 12 Cameron Jones                LaSalle                         
 13 Daronte Powers               Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 14 Shawn Jackson                Eastmoor Aca                    
 15 Demarco Scales               Belmont                         
 16 Frank Clark                  Glenville                       
 17 Austin Hudepohl              Covington Ca                    
 18 Brandon Davis-Pearl          Roger Bacon                     
 19 Gabe Gray                    Covington Ca                    
 20 Khalil Upshaw                Gary West Si                    
 21 Deante Mahome                Gary West Si                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 *No prelims; run as timed final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryan Cain                   Cham.-Julien             39.09q  3 
  2 Rodriguez Coleman            LaSalle                  39.36q  4 
  3 Nicholas Lane                Dunbar                   40.43q  4 
  4 Isaiah Walls                 Hartley                  40.62q  4 
  5 Jerad Wilson Jr.             Day. Stivers             42.07q  3 
  6 DeAnthony Riggs              Glenville                42.16q  4 
  7 David Hayden                 Ft. Wayne Wa             43.08q  1 
  8 Frank Clark                  Glenville                43.28q  4 
  9 William Parks                Trotwood-Mad             43.49   2 
 10 Tahje Brown                  Eastmoor Aca             43.85   3 
 11 Austin Hudepohl              Covington Ca             43.94   3 
 12 Gabe Gray                    Covington Ca             44.01   2 
 13 Devon Stone                  Ft. Wayne Wa             44.19   1 
 14 Jordan Bodell                Eastmoor Aca             44.82   3 
 15 Demarco Scales               Belmont                  45.00   2 
 16 Jonathan Campbell            LaSalle                  45.40   3 
 17 Joshua Johnson               Dunbar                   46.54   3 
 18 Brandon Davis-Pearl          Roger Bacon              46.62   2 
 19 Kyle Conway                  Det. Cody                48.06   1 
 20 Deante Mahome                Gary West Si             48.93   1 
 21 Khalil Upshaw                Gary West Si             49.15   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 *No prelims; run as timed final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Cain                   Cham.-Julien             39.09   10   
  2 Rodriguez Coleman            LaSalle                  39.36    8   
  3 Nicholas Lane                Dunbar                   40.43    6   
  4 Isaiah Walls                 Hartley                  40.62    5   
  5 Jerad Wilson Jr.             Day. Stivers             42.07    4   
  6 DeAnthony Riggs              Glenville                42.16    3   
  7 David Hayden                 Ft. Wayne Wa             43.08    2   
  8 Frank Clark                  Glenville                43.28    1   
Preliminaries
  9 William Parks                Trotwood-Mad                    
 10 Tahje Brown                  Eastmoor Aca                    
 11 Austin Hudepohl              Covington Ca                    
 12 Gabe Gray                    Covington Ca                    
 13 Devon Stone                  Ft. Wayne Wa                    
 14 Jordan Bodell                Eastmoor Aca                    
 15 Demarco Scales               Belmont                         
 16 Jonathan Campbell            LaSalle                         
 17 Joshua Johnson               Dunbar                          
 18 Brandon Davis-Pearl          Roger Bacon                     
 19 Kyle Conway                  Det. Cody                       
 20 Deante Mahome                Gary West Si                    
 21 Khalil Upshaw                Gary West Si                    
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keenan Morgan                Eastmoor Aca           7:00.47   10   
  2 Marc Nie                     LaSalle                7:11.23    8   
  3 Toby Weyer                   LaSalle                7:24.30    6   
  4 Emmanuel Coble               Eastmoor Aca           7:29.94    5   
  5 Conner Hickey                Cham.-Julien           7:37.27    4   
  6 Artie McDaniel               Dunbar                 7:47.81    3   
  7 Antonee Dardin               Dunbar                 7:58.06    2   
  8 Robyn Howard                 Meadowdale             8:04.13    1   
  9 Jaime` Claiborne             Gary West Si           8:08.76  
 10 Brian Estelle                Gary West Si           8:21.97  
 11 Rashaad Myrick               Belmont                8:26.70  
 12 Robert Rogers                Belmont                8:38.36  
 13 James Grant                  Trotwood-Mad           8:55.94  
 14 D Rasberry                   Trotwood-Mad           9:09.45  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.22   3  10   
  2 Glenville                                             42.84   3   8   
  3 Dunbar                                                43.38   3   6   
  4 Covington Catholic                                    43.72   2   5   
  5 Eastmoor Academy                                      44.02   2   4   
  6 Gary West Side                                        44.23   3   3   
  7 Thurgood Marshall                                     44.53   3   2   
  8 Ft. Wayne Wayne                                       44.81   3   1   
  9 Det. Cody                                             45.66   2 
 10 Cham.-Julienne                                        45.81   1 
 11 Belmont                                               46.15   2 
 12 Ponitz Career Tech.                                   47.53   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:27.47   3  10   
  2 Glenville                                           1:27.65   3   8   
  3 Dunbar                                              1:28.89   3   6   
  4 Eastmoor Academy                                    1:31.11   3   5   
  5 Covington Catholic                                  1:33.26   2   4   
  6 Cham.-Julienne                                      1:34.71   2   3   
  7 Brookville                                          1:34.96   2   2   
  8 Det. Cody                                           1:35.01   3   1   
  9 Belmont                                             1:35.13   2 
 10 Gary West Side                                      1:37.04   2 
 -- Ft. Wayne Wayne                                          DQ   1 
 -- Ponitz Career Tech.                                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenville                                           3:17.25   3  10   
  2 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:18.75   3   8   
  3 Dunbar                                              3:26.01   3   6   
  4 Eastmoor Academy                                    3:28.12   3   5   
  5 Hartley                                             3:31.34   3   4   
  6 Brookville                                          3:34.96   2   3   
  7 Covington Catholic                                  3:38.82   2   2   
  8 Gary West Side                                      3:39.06   3   1   
  9 Ft. Wayne Wayne                                     3:40.38   3 
 10 Belmont                                             3:53.90   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville                                          8:07.40   10   
  2 Dunbar                                              8:09.30    8   
  3 Trotwood-Madison                                    8:20.60    6   
  4 Glenville                                           8:30.70    5   
  5 Eastmoor Academy                                    8:31.40    4   
  6 Gary West Side                                      8:39.10    3   
  7 Covington Catholic                                  8:48.10    2   
  8 LaSalle                                             8:55.70    1   
  9 Thurgood Marshall                                   9:09.50  
 10 Belmont                                             9:10.40  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaSalle                                            19:42.07   10   
  2 Eastmoor Academy                                   20:04.06    8   
  3 Glenville                                          20:35.32    6   
  4 Dunbar                                             20:46.24    5   
  5 Gary West Side                                     21:08.54    4   
  6 Ft. Wayne Wayne                                    21:32.83    3   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley (1-1-2-4)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              1:34.47   2  10   
  2 Eastmoor Academy                                    1:35.70   1   8   
  3 Glenville                                           1:36.00   2   6   
  4 Thurgood Marshall                                   1:36.64   2   5   
  5 Belmont                                             1:39.27   1   4   
  6 LaSalle                                             1:40.34   2   3   
  7 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:41.15   2   2   
  8 Cham.-Julienne                                      1:42.69   2   1   
  9 Gary West Side                                      1:44.10   1 
 10 Meadowdale                                          1:45.77   1 
 11 Ponitz Career Tech.                                 1:49.40   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LaSalle                                             3:31.96   2  10   
  2 Dunbar                                              3:43.54   2   8   
  3 Ft. Wayne Wayne                                     3:46.81   2   6   
  4 Glenville                                           3:50.33   2   5   
  5 Belmont                                             3:50.89   1   4   
  6 Eastmoor Academy                                    3:51.00   2   3   
  7 Meadowdale                                          3:55.34   1   2   
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                    4:01.49   2   1   
  9 Gary West Side                                      4:11.96   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley (8-4-12-16)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaSalle                                            10:57.58   10   
  2 Dunbar                                             12:01.13    8   
  3 Glenville                                          12:03.65    6   
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                   12:04.75    5   
  5 Gary West Side                                     12:15.73    4   
  6 Eastmoor Academy                                   12:41.69    3   
  7 Ft. Wayne Wayne                                    13:35.47    2   
  8 Belmont                                            14:31.96    1   
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              1:00.70   3  10   
  2 Eastmoor Academy                                    1:04.32   3   8   
  3 Belmont                                             1:18.38   2   6   
 -- Gary West Side                                           DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Schumann               Roger Bacon            6-02.00   10   
  2 Carrington Robinson          Ft. Wayne Wa          J6-02.00    8   
  3 Alex Connelly                Covington Ca           6-00.00    6   
  4 Jermaine Clark               Trotwood-Mad          J6-00.00    5   
  5 Tim Bell                     LaSalle                5-10.00    4   
  6 Jourian Austin               Roger Bacon            5-08.00    3   
  7 Ashton Jackson               Trotwood-Mad           5-06.00    2   
  8 Drew Baker                   Covington Ca          J5-06.00    1   
  9 Khalil Upshaw                Gary West Si           5-04.00  
  9 Demarco Scales               Belmont                5-04.00  
 -- Kevin Kirkland               Day. Stivers                NH  
 -- Jare Glover                  Gary West Si                NH  
 -- Delsean Porter               Meadowdale                  NH  
 -- Jonathan Enright             Belmont                     NH  
 -- Tyon Trapps                  Meadowdale                  NH  
 -- Michael Russell              Cham.-Julien                NH  
 -- Azrien Isaac                 Day. Stivers                NH  
 -- Devante Johnson              Cham.-Julien                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Silber                LaSalle               14-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler Vidourek               LaSalle               13-06.00    8   
  3 Will Torbeck                 Covington Ca          12-06.00    6   
  4 Dalen Wess                   Roger Bacon            9-00.00    5   
  5 Antezz Flucas                Cham.-Julien           7-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roger Williamson             Dunbar                22-06.50   10   
  2 Michael Bowdy                Covington Ca          22-01.00    8   
  3 Lonnie Johnson               Gary West Si          21-10.00    6   
  4 Connor Maschinot             Covington Ca          21-08.00    5   
  5 David Hayden                 Ft. Wayne Wa          20-10.50    4   
  6 Tim Bell                     LaSalle               20-09.00    3   
  7 Terrell Hudson               Eastmoor Aca          20-08.00    2   
  8 Rodriguez Coleman            LaSalle               20-07.00    1   
  9 Warren Wilson                Trotwood-Mad          20-01.00  
 10 Taivon Crisp                 Thurgood Mar          19-11.50  
 11 Kevion Young                 Belmont               19-11.00  
 12 Frank Clark                  Glenville             19-08.50  
 13 Devon Stone                  Ft. Wayne Wa          19-07.00  
 13 Jarell Mckinney              Det. Cody             19-07.00  
 15 Tahje Brown                  Eastmoor Aca          19-06.00  
 16 Mike Jackson                 Roger Bacon           19-05.50  
 17 Gavin Schumann               Roger Bacon           19-03.50  
 17 Sean Debose                  Glenville             19-03.50  
 19 Marcus Graham                Trotwood-Mad          18-09.00  
 20 Nick Lipinski                Brookville            18-06.00  
 21 Wesley Harrison              Det. Cody             17-11.50  
 22 Jawal Fowler                 Gary West Si          16-05.00  
 23 Rashaad Myrick               Belmont               14-04.00  
 -- Nicholas Houston             Ponitz Caree              FOUL  
 -- Antwon Persons               Cham.-Julien              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank Clark                  Glenville             42-07.75   10   
  2 Paul Ritter                  Covington Ca          41-09.25    8   
  3 Sean Debose                  Glenville             40-05.25    6   
  4 Otis Lewis                   Dunbar                39-06.50    5   
  5 Vicent Miller                Eastmoor Aca          39-04.50    4   
  6 Tanner Fangman               Covington Ca          38-10.50    3   
  7 Dwayne Harris                Dunbar                37-04.00    2   
  8 Jawal Fowler                 Gary West Si          36-07.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darrian Howard               Cham.-Julien          53-01.50   10   
  2 Jabari Howard                Eastmoor Aca          51-10.00    8   
  3 Aundrey Walker               Glenville             46-03.75    6   
  4 Linden Ayoki                 LaSalle               46-00.00    5   
  5 Willie Henry                 Glenville             43-00.00    4   
  6 Logan Shell                  Brookville            42-01.50    3   
  7 Rustin West                  Eastmoor Aca          41-08.00    2   
  8 Austen Alber                 Brookville            41-05.50    1   
  9 Brandon Payne                Cham.-Julien          40-00.50  
 10 Kendric Dorsey               Belmont               38-03.00  
 11 Devon Thomas                 Roger Bacon           37-07.00  
 12 Jake Henderson               Covington Ca          36-09.75  
 13 Byron Blair                  Belmont               36-06.50  
 14 Harley Schmitds              Jefferson Tw          36-05.50  
 15 Ryan Resse                   Trotwood-Mad          35-03.00  
 16 Alex Meirose                 Roger Bacon           34-09.00  
 17 James Wheaton                Dunbar                31-02.50  
 18 Chris Houston                Ponitz Caree          29-00.25  
 19 Almartino Dargan             Jefferson Tw          28-11.50  
 20 Trey Carter                  Ponitz Caree          24-07.50  
 21 Gregg Harris                 Meadowdale            22-08.25  
 -- Jamell Butts                 Scott                       ND  
 -- Michael Rosado               Covington Ca                ND  
 -- David Lightner               Scott                       ND  
 -- Micheal Cartwright           Thurgood Mar                ND  
 -- Ronald Wilson                Thurgood Mar                ND  
 -- Darcon Aderson               Meadowdale                  ND  
 -- Malcolm Branch               Hartley                     ND  
 -- John Ward                    Dunbar                      ND  
 -- Jesse Back                   LaSalle                     ND  
 -- Malcolm Ward                 Dunbar                      ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linden Ayoki                 LaSalle                 156-10   10   
  2 Darrian Howard               Cham.-Julien            146-03    8   
  3 Jesse Back                   LaSalle                 143-02    6   
  4 Jabari Howard                Eastmoor Aca            139-00    5   
  5 Troy Timmerman               Covington Ca            138-03    4   
  6 Josh Behnken                 Brookville              135-03    3   
  7 Aundrey Walker               Glenville               132-04    2   
  8 Willie Henry                 Glenville               127-06    1   
  9 Ronald Wilson                Thurgood Mar            126-09  
 10 David Pierce                 Brookville              118-07  
 11 Devon Thomas                 Roger Bacon             114-00  
 12 Chris Grace                  Eastmoor Aca            108-04  
 13 DJ Powell                    Covington Ca            108-00  
 14 Stewart Barnes               Roger Bacon             100-03  
 15 Brandon Payne                Cham.-Julien             99-05  
 16 Kendric Dorsey               Belmont                  98-01  
 17 Harley Schmitds              Jefferson Tw             96-01  
 18 Clem Vingear                 Trotwood-Mad             86-08  
 19 Gregg Harris                 Meadowdale               50-03  
 20 Wyatt Watkins                Ponitz Caree             41-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cham.-Julienne             107.50     2) New Albany                105.50
    3) Gary West Side              77        4) Det. Cass Tech             75   
    5) Beaumont                    72.50     6) Withrow                    68   
    7) Trotwood-Madison            49        8) Southfield Senior Girls T  48   
    9) Hartley                     43       10) Ft. Wayne Wayne            41   
   11) Scott                       39.50    12) Day. Stivers               35.50
   13) Meadowdale                  29       14) Thurgood Marshall          21.50
   15) Ft. Wayne Paul Harding      17       16) Brookville                 16.50
   17) Roger Bacon                 10.50    18) Eastmoor Academy           10   
   19) John F. Kennedy              8       19) Ponitz Career Tech.         8   
   21) Belmont                      4       22) Dunbar                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LaSalle                    151        2) Glenville                 128   
    3) Dunbar                     114        4) Eastmoor Academy          110   
    5) Trotwood-Madison            78        6) Covington Catholic         65   
    7) Cham.-Julienne              57        8) Brookville                 51   
    9) Ft. Wayne Wayne             32       10) Gary West Side             27   
   11) Roger Bacon                 22       12) Hartley                    21   
   13) Belmont                     18       14) Thurgood Marshall          17   
   15) Day. Stivers                15       16) Meadowdale                  3   
   17) Det. Cody                    1                                           


Posted Image
0

#2 07 May 2011 04:46 PM
LSTF 
0 Rep Points
Join Date: 16 Apr 2010
Posts: 3

Results at http://www.baumspage...velt/res11.html
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada