RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Suffolk Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Suffolk Invitational

#1 05 May 2011 11:57 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 08:55 PM
                     2011 Suffolk Invitational - 5/7/2011                      
                             Lakeland High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @  5-04                                                          
E. Reg. qual: #  5-02                                                          
 Meet Record: %  5-06  5/2/2009    Erika Morgan, Western Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson, Keilah                Western Bran         5-08.00    5-04.00@  10   
  2 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge         5-04.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Powell, Mariah               Phoebus              4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby               5-00.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland           5-02.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland           4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Sutton, Keilah               Tabb                 4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
  8 Reed, Jessica                Tabb                 4-04.00    4-04.00    0.12
  8 Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown            4-10.00    4-04.00    0.12
  8 Simms, Alexis                Phoebus              4-06.00    4-04.00    0.12
  8 Barnes, Taylor               Tabb                 4-08.00    4-04.00    0.12
  8 Briggs, Sadiah               Granby                          4-04.00    0.12
  8 Harmon, Tyquisha             Arcadia              4-05.00    4-04.00    0.12
  8 Townsend, Bria               Arcadia                         4-04.00    0.12
  8 Myrick, Michelle             Western Bran         4-02.00    4-04.00    0.12
 -- Davis, Mereiath              Western Bran                         NH  
 -- Clark, Raven                 Phoebus                              NH  
 -- Jenkins, Myriah              Churchland           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Dejarnet, Briana             Norview                              NH  
 -- Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @  6-03                                                          
E. Reg. qual: #  6-01                                                          
 Meet Record: %  6-08  5/6/2006    Vinston/Copeland '07, Phoebus/Lakeland      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Erik                  Indian River         6-06.00    6-06.00@  10   
  2 Cherry, Dwight               Indian River         6-04.00    6-02.00#   8   
  3 Gilliard, Avery              Arcadia              5-11.00   J6-02.00#   6   
  4 Reid, Malcolm                Indian River         6-04.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Strobel, Anthony             Norview              5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Hood, Enoch                  Booker T. Wa         5-10.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Twine, Jaquan                Great Bridge                   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork           6-00.00   J5-08.00    1   
  9 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Childs, Jordan               Kings Fork           5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Reagan, Darius               Granby               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Coltrane, Daron              Churchland           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 14 Prayer, Dominque             Western Bran                    5-04.00  
 14 Harris, Tairrance            Maury                           5-04.00  
 14 Sutton, Joe                  Churchland                      5-04.00  
 14 Dodson, Taylor               Churchland           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown            5-10.00    5-04.00  
 -- Poindexter, Eric             Warwick                              NH  
 -- Reynolds, Malcolm            York                 5-00.00         NH  
 -- Tudor, Ted                   Booker T. Wa                         NH  
 -- Whitfield, Trent             Granby                               NH  
 -- Faulks, Richaun              Granby               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Xavier             Great Bridge                         NH  
 -- Hill, Joseph                 Kings Fork           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Yates, Arshade               Warwick              5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 10-03                                                          
E. Reg. qual: #  8-06                                                          
 Meet Record: % 10-06  2006        Oliveria, Bayside                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire           Oscar Smith          9-06.00   10-00.00#  10   
  2 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork           8-00.00    9-00.00#   8   
  3 Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown            8-06.00    8-06.00#   6   
  4 Wash, Gabrielle              Lakeland             8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
 -- Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Semp, Sarah                  Western Bran                         NH  
 -- Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Felton, Alazandra            Granby               7-06.00         NH  
 -- Gould, Octavia               Kings Fork           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Edick, Mollie                Kings Fork           7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @    13-06                                                       
E. Reg. qual: #    12-00                                                       
 Meet Record: % 15-00.50  5/3/2008    Allen Kelly, King's Fork                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yusician, Joey               Western Bran        13-00.00   13-00.00#  10   
  2 Williams, Oneil              Indian River        12-00.00   12-00.00#   8   
  3 Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork          11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Louk, Skyler                 Indian River        11-06.00  J11-00.00    5   
  5 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                 9-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Cabaniss, David              York                10-00.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Lee, Zack                    Jamestown            9-06.00   J9-06.00    2   
  8 Yates, Arshade               Warwick             10-00.00   J9-06.00    1   
 -- Corey, Nick                  Western Bran                         NH  
 -- Harris, Tairrance            Maury                                NH  
 -- Kelly, Robert                Kings Fork                           NH  
 -- Johnson, Michael             Maury                                NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 17-08.50                                                       
E. Reg. qual: #    17-00                                                       
 Meet Record: % 18-06.50  1996        Brown, Tabb                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Shandell              Norview             17-07.00   17-02.50#  10   
  2 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus             17-00.00   16-11.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel              15-11.00   16-07.50    6   
  4 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork          17-11.00   16-04.50    5   
  5 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        16-08.00   16-01.00    4   
  6 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith         18-03.50   15-09.00    3   
  7 Manderville, Essence         Churchland          15-11.50   15-08.25    2   
  8 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork          15-08.00   15-00.00    1   
  9 Williams, Dominique          York                15-08.00   14-10.50  
 10 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus             16-06.00   14-10.00  
 10 Rodgers, Maya                Churchland          16-07.50   14-10.00  
 12 Jones, Mashea                Churchland          15-08.00   14-09.75  
 13 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus                        14-07.50  
 14 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown           15-02.25   14-04.00  
 15 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview             14-02.00   14-00.00  
 16 williams, courtnie           Jamestown           14-02.25   13-10.00  
 17 Moore, Alexia                Oscar Smith         14-10.00   13-08.50  
 17 Clark, Diamond               Western Bran        15-08.75   13-08.50  
 19 Reed, Jessica                Tabb                15-00.50   13-06.00  
 20 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork          14-06.75   13-01.75  
 21 Jordan, Shaikeyla            Lakeland                       13-00.00  
 21 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge        12-04.00   13-00.00  
 23 Cropper, Danastacia          Arcadia             13-07.00   12-06.75  
 24 Jones, Jacquay               Lakeland            13-10.00   12-04.50  
 25 Griffin, Nequa               Arcadia             13-04.00   11-09.00  
 26 Cloudeh, Khadijah            Lakeland            15-00.00   11-03.50  
 27 Patrick, Gaby                York                11-09.00   11-02.50  
 28 Forman, Gabrielle            Maury               12-02.50   10-11.00  
 29 Edwards-Thro, Sara           York                12-09.00   10-05.50  
 30 Walker, Erica                Arcadia             12-07.00   10-05.00  
 31 McCullough, Symone           Salem (Virgi        11-08.00   10-02.00  
 -- Joyner, Shauntell            Great Bridge        14-05.25       FOUL  
 -- Cameron, Jade                Salem (Virgi        10-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Napier, Amy                  Western Bran                       FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 22-05.50                                                       
E. Reg. qual: #    21-08                                                       
 Meet Record: %    24-00  5/3/2008    James Taylor, Nansemond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran        23-09.00   23-01.50@  10   
  2 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland          22-06.50   22-05.00#   8   
  3 Scott, Erik                  Indian River        20-05.00   21-09.00#   6   
  4 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick                       J21-09.00#   5   
  5 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork          21-00.00   21-04.00    4   
  6 Percell, Wyatt               Warwick             20-04.00   21-01.00    3   
  7 Weaver, Darius               Norview             17-07.00   20-07.75    2   
  8 Wolhford, Jucoby             Salem (Virgi        19-00.00   20-05.50    1   
  9 Hill, Marquis                Warwick             20-04.00   20-04.00  
 10 Reid, Malcolm                Indian River        21-09.25   20-03.00  
 11 Tudor, Ted                   Booker T. Wa        17-00.00   20-02.00  
 12 Ward, Rondell                Western Bran        18-03.50   20-00.00  
 12 Twine, Jaquan                Great Bridge        19-01.00   20-00.00  
 14 Hood, Enoch                  Booker T. Wa        16-09.00   19-09.00  
 15 Jones, Antonio               Nansemond Ri        18-09.00   19-06.00  
 16 Fenner, Saquan               Southampton         19-05.50   19-03.50  
 17 Taylor, Davion               Maury               18-05.50   19-02.50  
 18 Booker, Devon                Churchland          20-01.50   19-02.00  
 18 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown           13-10.00   19-02.00  
 20 Gilliard, Avery              Arcadia             19-02.00   19-00.00  
 21 Cameron, Torian              Salem (Virgi        18-11.00   18-10.00  
 22 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                17-05.50   18-06.50  
 23 Reid, Carl                   Jamestown           19-11.00   18-05.50  
 24 Kenon, Isiah                 Western Bran        17-09.00   18-04.50  
 25 Strobel, Anthony             Norview             14-04.00   18-03.50  
 26 Mendez, Alex                 Tabb                           18-00.00  
 27 McKennelly, Rashard          Churchland          18-07.50   17-09.50  
 28 Brion, Treyvon               Jamestown           17-03.75   17-02.50  
 29 Anthony, Tyshaun             Nansemond Ri        15-03.00   16-08.50  
 30 Tyler, Tyshon                Phoebus             15-02.50   16-08.00  
 31 Baines, Charles              Arcadia             17-10.00   16-07.00  
 32 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus             15-01.00   16-03.00  
 33 Townsend, Bryant             Arcadia                        16-02.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 36-11.75                                                       
E. Reg. qual: #    36-00                                                       
 Meet Record: %    38-04  1994        Armstrong, Salem (VB)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus             36-11.00   37-01.50@  10   
  2 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith         35-08.50   34-09.50    8   
  3 Scott, Shandell              Norview             33-08.00   34-01.00    6   
  4 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland          32-08.00   33-03.50    5   
  5 Powell, Mariah               Phoebus             29-01.00   32-02.50    4   
  6 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown           32-10.25   30-08.50    3   
  7 Moore, Alexia                Oscar Smith         32-08.00   30-04.50    2   
  8 Reed, Jessica                Tabb                31-01.75   29-09.50    1   
  9 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview                        29-08.00  
 10 williams, courtnie           Jamestown                      29-07.00  
 11 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland          32-11.75   29-05.00  
 12 Baker, Tarshalia             Churchland                     28-01.50  
 13 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby              26-08.25   28-00.00  
 14 Revis, Nina                  Western Bran        26-03.00   27-09.50  
 15 Griffin, Nequa               Arcadia             28-09.00   27-04.50  
 16 Cropper, Danastacia          Arcadia             29-04.00   27-03.00  
 17 France, Jasmine              Western Bran                   26-09.00  
 18 Jordan, Shaikeyla            Lakeland                       26-08.00  
 19 Patrick, Gaby                York                24-00.00   25-04.00  
 20 Edwards-Thro, Sara           York                25-09.00   25-00.00  
 -- Williams, Dominique          York                33-01.50       FOUL  
 -- Forman, Gabrielle            Maury                              FOUL  
 -- Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge                       FOUL  
 -- Townsend, Bria               Arcadia             23-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Joyner, Shauntell            Great Bridge                       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 45-06.50                                                       
E. Reg. qual: #    44-04                                                       
 Meet Record: % 49-03.50  5/6/2006    Corey Vinston, Phoebus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa        44-06.00   44-00.00   10   
  2 Jones, Antonio               Nansemond Ri        40-09.00   43-03.50    8   
  3 Hill, Marquis                Warwick             42-07.50   42-06.00    6   
  4 Dodson, Taylor               Churchland          40-09.00   42-01.00    5   
  5 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick                        41-11.00    4   
  6 Cherry, Dwight               Indian River        43-07.50   41-09.00    3   
  7 Thornton, Aquante            Indian River        42-03.25   41-04.50    2   
  8 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran        40-11.00   41-03.00    1   
  9 Wolhford, Jucoby             Salem (Virgi        37-00.00   39-06.50  
 10 Cameron, Torian              Salem (Virgi        36-03.00   39-06.00  
 11 Booker, Devon                Churchland          40-10.00   39-03.00  
 12 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus             40-03.25   38-10.00  
 12 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran        40-07.00   38-10.00  
 14 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran        39-07.00   38-09.00  
 15 Hood, Enoch                  Booker T. Wa        38-06.00   38-08.00  
 16 Wise, Tyree                  Granby              36-09.50   38-05.50  
 17 Duncan, Quintin              Granby                         38-04.50  
 18 Hawthorne, Lavelle           Booker T. Wa                   38-02.50  
 19 Percell, Wyatt               Warwick             38-00.00   38-00.50  
 20 Kelly, Ramon                 Norview             39-07.50   37-11.00  
 21 Irving, Vian                 Churchland          36-07.00   37-06.00  
 22 Strobel, Anthony             Norview             38-07.00   37-00.50  
 23 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown           37-07.00   36-04.00  
 24 Taylor, Hayden               Tabb                37-01.50   36-01.00  
 25 Worsley, Marquis             Norview                        35-10.50  
 26 Powell, Jamarcus             Salem (Virgi        38-09.00   35-10.00  
 27 Brion, Treyvon               Jamestown           35-08.00   35-07.50  
 28 Tyler, Tyshon                Phoebus             36-02.50   35-02.00  
 -- Marshall, Tyshawn            Arcadia                              ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 108-11                                                         
E. Reg. qual: # 101-02                                                         
 Meet Record: % 135-00  1996        Banks, I. C. Norcom                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Bria                   Churchland          65-05.50      94-04   10   
  2 Kelly, Kadijah               Salem (Virgi           82-03      93-01    8   
  3 Gardner, Tiffani             Granby                            87-10    6   
  4 Abrams, Monique              Great Bridge           75-02      80-02    5   
  5 Taliaferro, Nicole           Jamestown              79-07      80-01    4   
  6 Evans, Danelle               Hampton             56-01.50      78-07    3   
  7 Robertson, Cloria            Norfolk Chri           76-07      74-04    2   
  8 Parker, Lillie               Hampton                59-10      72-01    1   
  9 Holmes, Aiyonah              Norfolk Chri           70-06      68-03  
 10 Chamorro, Jennifer           Granby                            67-00  
 11 Northcott, Jessica           York                77-05.50      66-08  
 12 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown                         66-07  
 13 Guthrie, Sam                 York                   74-06      66-06  
 14 Washington, Lauryn           Kings Fork             61-04      64-04  
 15 Niang, Latasha               Salem (Virgi           74-11      63-09  
 16 Doss, Angel                  Western Bran           55-03      63-04  
 16 Cray, Katlynn                Salem (Virgi           61-05      63-04  
 18 Smenda, Aurielle             Nansemond Ri                      63-01  
 19 Blanco, Nerely               Granby                            59-05  
 20 Boyd, Chelsea                Great Bridge                      57-09  
 21 Carter, Nicovia              Norview             55-05.50      57-05  
 22 Wilcher, Cierra              Nansemond Ri           67-05      55-11  
 23 Hurd, Antoinetta             Oscar Smith            59-11      52-09  
 24 Grffin, Zakerra              Indian River           49-07      51-08  
 25 Love, Keana                  Norfolk Chri           57-01      51-00  
 26 Taylor, Marvell              York                   45-08      50-06  
 27 Smith, Amirah                Western Bran           61-10      45-10  
 28 Briggs, Zoe                  Western Bran           49-07      44-04  
 29 Artis, Jasmine               Phoebus                39-09      41-05  
 30 Shannon, Unikqua             Warwick                38-09      37-07  
 -- Williams, Dominque           Salem (Virgi           85-00       FOUL  
 -- Handy, Ashante               Warwick                69-04       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 150-00                                                         
E. Reg. qual: # 130-00                                                         
 Meet Record: % 152-10  5/6/2006    Ryan Gordon, Woodside                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Darrell               Western Bran          120-01     128-02   10   
  2 Walker, Johnny               Tabb                  130-02     127-09    8   
  3 Spencer, Devin               Bethel                130-07     125-05    6   
  4 Bailey, Deveron              Indian River          129-04     125-02    5   
  5 Williams, Walter             Churchland            120-02     120-08    4   
  6 Motuapuaka, Andrew           Salem (Virgi          114-05     120-02    3   
  7 Dunbar, Timothy              Granby                 97-01     109-07    2   
  8 Moore, William               Churchland            114-05     108-08    1   
  9 McMillian, Jeremy            Jamestown             112-05     108-02  
 10 Nelson, Joseph               Tabb                  104-05     107-09  
 11 Chotmon, Kwame               Granby              00-01.50     103-01  
 12 Barksdale, Calvin            Norview                74-11      98-08  
 13 Hamlin, Curtis               Southampton         99-02.50      97-05  
 14 Tucker, Jarvis               Southampton            27-04      95-08  
 15 Wilder, Tevin                Maury                  83-01      93-03  
 16 Demps, Reggie                Great Bridge           85-10      89-01  
 17 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Chri           79-01      86-06  
 18 Lee, Zack                    Jamestown              75-07      84-05  
 19 Powell, Jamarcus             Salem (Virgi          105-11      80-05  
 19 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran           81-04      80-05  
 21 Flood, Jordan                Maury                  81-02      79-01  
 22 Watkins, Leander             Norview                88-07      76-08  
 23 Rogers, Demond               Arcadia                31-05      74-05  
 24 Sepelak, Zach                Arcadia                30-01      63-09  
 25 Morrow, Undrae               Norfolk Chri           57-11      63-03  
 -- Cochran, Andre               Churchland            117-04         ND  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 36-11                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 34-00                                                          
 Meet Record: % 42-03  1996        Missy Banks, I. C. Norcom                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Dominque           Salem (Virgi        34-08.50   35-06.00#  10   
  2 Smenda, Aurielle             Nansemond Ri        32-07.50   32-06.50    8   
  3 Smith, Amirah                Western Bran        31-08.50   31-04.50    6   
  4 Strong, Tiara                Jamestown           29-06.00   31-00.00    5   
  5 Kelly, Kadijah               Salem (Virgi        29-04.00   29-07.00    4   
  6 Evans, Danelle               Hampton             30-08.00  J29-07.00    3   
  7 Hill, Bria                   Churchland          27-02.00   28-10.50    2   
  8 Adams, Shanyah               Warwick             24-04.50   28-08.00    0.50
  8 Abrams, Monique              Great Bridge        28-00.25   28-08.00    0.50
 10 Taliaferro, Nicole           Jamestown           28-06.00   27-11.50  
 11 Morris, Jade                 Salem (Virgi        24-03.00   27-02.00  
 12 Rodriguez, Chantal           Granby                         27-01.00  
 13 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton             28-02.00   26-09.00  
 14 Fuller, Chelsey              Granby              33-07.50   26-08.00  
 15 Chamorro, Jennifer           Granby                         26-04.00  
 16 Carter, Nicovia              Norview             25-02.75   25-07.00  
 17 Wilcher, Cierra              Nansemond Ri        22-10.00   25-04.00  
 18 Washington, Lauryn           Kings Fork          26-03.25   24-09.00  
 19 Shelton, Trena               Phoebus             33-11.50   24-03.00  
 20 Love, Keana                  Norfolk Chri        23-04.00   23-08.50  
 21 Niang, Latasha               Salem (Virgi        24-02.00   23-07.00  
 22 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus             21-08.75   23-04.00  
 23 Briggs, Zoe                  Western Bran        21-08.00   23-00.50  
 24 Holmes, Aiyonah              Norfolk Chri        24-00.50   22-10.00  
 25 Northcott, Jessica           York                22-11.50   22-03.50  
 26 Grffin, Zakerra              Indian River        20-05.50   21-06.50  
 27 Guthrie, Sam                 York                20-04.50   21-05.50  
 28 Parker, Lillie               Hampton             18-04.00   20-03.00  
 29 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran        28-03.00   18-11.00  
 30 Artis, Jasmine               Phoebus             20-00.00   18-03.00  
 31 Dedicatoria, Kristina        Arcadia             22-05.00   17-10.50  
 32 Taylor, Marvell              York                17-06.00   16-02.00  
 32 Shannon, Unikqua             Warwick             16-06.00   16-02.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 51-11                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 47-00                                                          
 Meet Record: % 57-07  5/6/2006    Ryan Gordon, Woodside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Devin               Bethel              50-05.50   47-05.50#  10   
  2 Williams, Walter             Churchland          42-00.00   43-03.00    8   
  3 Cochran, Andre               Churchland          42-01.50   42-10.50    6   
  4 Nelson, Joseph               Tabb                43-06.50   42-07.00    5   
  5 Bailey, Deveron              Indian River        44-08.50   41-03.50    4   
  6 Jones, Darrell               Western Bran        42-00.50   40-11.00    3   
  7 Chotmon, Kwame               Granby              37-01.50   39-10.00    2   
  8 Walker, Johnny               Tabb                42-09.00   39-04.50    1   
  9 Barnes, Corey                Nansemond Ri        38-11.00   37-10.00  
 10 Smith, Chris                 Norview             35-06.25   37-07.00  
 11 Scott, Brody                 Jamestown           36-00.00   36-09.00  
 12 Hamilton, Eddie              Western Bran                   35-05.00  
 13 McMillian, Jeremy            Jamestown           36-00.50   35-02.00  
 14 Hamlin, Curtis               Southampton         38-00.50   35-01.00  
 15 Tucker, Jarvis               Southampton         35-01.00   34-08.00  
 16 Moore, William               Churchland          42-03.50   34-06.50  
 17 Wilder, Tevin                Maury               31-01.00   33-09.00  
 18 Johnson, Deshawn             Kings Fork          36-01.25   32-02.00  
 19 Demps, Reggie                Great Bridge        35-09.00   31-10.00  
 20 Blake, Ricky                 Nansemond Ri        42-06.75   31-07.50  
 21 Parker, Tracy                Nansemond Ri        31-10.00   31-07.00  
 22 Watkins, Leander             Norview             29-03.00   31-03.00  
 23 Flood, Jordan                Maury               28-09.00   31-01.00  
 24 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Chri        32-06.00   30-10.00  
 25 Moore, Kwontie               Norfolk Chri        42-05.00   30-03.50  
 26 Rogers, Demond               Arcadia                        26-04.50  
 27 Morrow, Undrae               Norfolk Chri        24-01.00   24-11.50  
 28 Sepelak, Zach                Arcadia                        23-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @  9:33.40                                                       
E. Reg. qual: # 10:30.34                                                       
 Meet Record: %  9:56.82  2003        , Western Branch                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phoebus  'A'                                     10:01.41   10:02.64#  10   
     1) Gilliam, Justina                2) Gilliam, Jacqueline            
     3) Powell, Mariah                  4) Mckenzie, Kaydianne            
  2 Norview  'A'                                     11:20.55   10:11.94#   8   
     1) Gregory, Jade                   2) Mitchell, Chelsea              
     3) Dejarnet, Briana                4) Newson, Joyce                  
  3 Jamestown  'A'                                   10:15.55   10:36.72    6   
  4 Western Branch  'A'                              10:53.00   10:58.64    5   
  5 Warwick  'A'                                     11:40.00   11:20.62    4   
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                             11:41.75   12:12.19    3   
     1) Wilcher, Cierra                 2) Evans, Charmagne               
     3) Dixon, Kara                     4) Williams, Bria                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 8:04.23                                                        
E. Reg. qual: # 8:43.36                                                        
 Meet Record: % 8:09.67  5/5/2007    Menchville                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamestown  'A'                                    8:22.00    8:13.44#  10   
     1) Turner, Brad                    2) McLaughlin, Graham             
     3) Green, Anthony                  4) Moniak, Daniel                 
  2 Churchland  'A'                                   8:58.23    8:36.64#   8   
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Lomax, Joe                     
     3) Orgnon, Chris                   4) James, Deandre                 
  3 Maury  'A'                                                   8:49.75    6   
     1) Singleton, Delano               2) Richard-Snipes, Robert         
     3) Madison, Andrew                 4) Ossi, Nick                     
  4 Norfolk Christian  'A'                                       8:56.60    5   
  5 Kings Fork  'A'                                   9:02.49    8:56.77    4   
     1) Hill, Joseph                    2) Childs, Jordan                 
     3) Dwyer, Manny                    4) Ramos, Miguel                  
  6 Western Branch  'A'                               9:36.55    9:03.13    3   
  7 Booker T. Washington  'A'                         9:20.00    9:57.65    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 15.28                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 15.94                                                          
 Meet Record: % 14.44  2007        Watkins, Menchville                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran           15.18      14.96@  4  10   
  2 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                15.61      15.05@  4   8   
  3 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                14.78      15.31#  4   6   
  4 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran           15.96      15.32#  4   5   
  5 Harper, Amani                Churchland             14.84      15.58#  4   4   
  6 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           15.87      15.97   4   3   
  7 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland             16.53      16.80   4   2   
  8 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown              17.08      17.40   3   1   
  9 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                 18.47      17.76   3 
 10 Green, Ilene                 Kings Fork             19.33      18.40   2 
 11 Rodgers, Maya                Churchland             17.87      18.75   3 
 12 Clark, Raven                 Phoebus                           19.16   1 
 13 Day, Sarah                   York                   19.00      19.42   2 
 14 Gould, Octavia               Kings Fork             19.62      19.81   2 
 15 Burden, Ahshlay              Norview                19.09      20.21   2 
 16 Gittens, Leah                York                   18.94      20.51   2 
 17 Sutton, Keilah               Tabb                   20.03      20.56   1 
 18 Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran           15.62      20.96   4 
 18 McCullough, Symone           Salem (Virgi           18.10      20.96   3 
 20 Dennis, TyQuanda             Arcadia                18.00      21.03   3 
 21 Knight, Brittany             Granby                 21.00      21.04   1 
 22 Brown, Myeisha               Arcadia                20.00      21.17   2 
 23 Barnes, Taylor               Tabb                   19.03      21.27   2 
 24 Munroe, Justice              Warwick                21.73      22.78   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 15.18                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 15.57                                                          
 Meet Record: % 14.39  5/5/2007    Predist Walker, Lakeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland               14.20      14.47@  4  10   
  2 Williams, Justin             Granby                 14.52      14.62@  4   8   
  3 Sloan, Thomas                Maury                  14.20      15.38#  4   6   
  4 White, Isaac                 I.C. Norcom            15.79      15.49#  4   5   
  5 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           15.31      15.54#  4   4   
  6 Brown, Zane                  Maury                  15.80      15.68   4   3   
  7 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa           15.39      15.94   4   2   
  8 Golden, Tyree                Norview                16.29      15.99   3   1   
  9 Pryor, Aaron                 Warwick                16.36      16.21   3 
 10 Canady, Aaron                Phoebus                16.89      16.55   3 
 11 Troupe, Marcus               Nansemond Ri           17.07      17.35   3 
 12 Dodson, Taylor               Churchland             17.10      17.62   2 
 13 Whitfield, Trent             Granby                 17.69      18.32   2 
 14 Percell, Wyatt               Warwick                16.94      18.65   3 
 15 Eley, Ajshawon               Churchland             19.15      19.44   2 
 16 Irving, Vian                 Churchland             19.84      20.23   2 
 17 Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                              20.54   1 
 18 Reynolds, Malcolm            York                   21.52      21.67   1 
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Bran           16.16         DQ   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 12.44                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 12.54                                                          
 Meet Record: % 12.24  1996        Eason, Great Bridge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Christal           Phoebus                11.80      11.72%  8  10   
  2 Powell, Ronnie               Southampton            11.80      12.04%  8   8   
  3 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork             12.24      12.10%  8   6   
  4 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi           12.49      12.24%  8   5   
  5 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                   12.60      12.49#  7   4   
  6 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Hampton                12.44      12.65   8   3   
  7 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran           12.31      12.70   8   2   
  8 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri           12.90      12.90   6   1   
  9 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             12.87      12.95   7 
 10 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                12.91      13.05   6 
 11 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                12.87      13.07   7 
 12 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                   12.72      13.12   7 
 13 Scott, Shandell              Norview                12.68      13.19   7 
 14 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           13.02      13.27   6 
 15 Jones, Mashea                Churchland             13.25      13.29   5 
 16 Jackson, Deja                Maury                  12.90      13.31   6 
 17 Little, Irielle              Western Bran                      13.32   7 
 18 Elliot, Lacey                Warwick                13.25      13.33   5 
 19 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge           12.74      13.35   7 
 19 Gallashaw, Quasia            Granby                 13.27      13.35   5 
 21 Veasey, Brandi               Granby                 13.37      13.47   5 
 22 Manderville, Essence         Churchland             13.02      13.49   6 
 23 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork             13.20      13.52   5 
 23 Johnson, Domique             Bethel                 12.79      13.52   7 
 25 Worthy, Amanda               Churchland             13.14      13.55   6 
 26 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri           13.17      13.56   5 
 27 Clark, Diamond               Western Bran                      13.77   8 
 28 Johnson, Jasmine             Salem (Virgi           12.57      13.82   8 
 29 Gaines, Destiny              Maury                  13.50      13.86   4 
 30 Cooper, Kiara                Hampton                13.79      13.87   3 
 31 Jones, Jacquay               Lakeland               13.70      13.90   4 
 32 Horne, Erica                 Hampton                13.60      13.93   4 
 33 White, Sheila                Salem (Virgi           13.49      13.94   4 
 34 Jackson, Brianna             Oscar Smith            14.01      13.97   2 
 35 williams, courtnie           Jamestown              13.96      14.03   3 
 36 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown              13.44      14.10   4 
 37 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                 14.00      14.14   3 
 38 Mcdaniel, Jade               Indian River           13.31      14.15   5 
 38 Hood, Brittany               Salem (Virgi           13.40      14.15   5 
 40 Graves, Cynithia             Maury                  14.50      14.23   2 
 41 Roberts, Diamond             Salem (Virgi           13.80      14.33   3 
 42 Holder, Shanteya             Tabb                   13.65      14.47   4 
 43 Duffy, Fantace               Arcadia                13.80      14.50   3 
 44 Scott, Kendra                Nansemond Ri                      14.54   1 
 45 Cropper, Danastacia          Arcadia                13.90      14.65   3 
 46 Riddick, Lacresha            Lakeland               14.77      14.67   2 
 47 Chaney, Briana               Great Bridge           14.04      14.68   2 
 48 Cameron, Jade                Salem (Virgi           13.50      14.80   4 
 49 Blow, Victoria               Southampton            13.10      14.96   6 
 50 Bates, Jasmine               Great Bridge           15.05      15.05   1 
 51 Stith, Shelby                Nansemond Ri                      15.28   1 
 52 Hinmon, Jabrea               Arcadia                14.00      15.32   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 11.16                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 11.34                                                          
 Meet Record: % 10.44  1999        Knight, Lakeland                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Damian                Green Run              11.24      11.18#  8  10   
  2 Cherry, Devante              Western Bran                      11.19#  7   8   
  3 Charity, Lamonti             Booker T. Wa           11.10      11.27#  8   6   
  4 Mcbride, Domonick            Bethel                            11.39   1   5   
  5 Harris, Anthony              Norview                11.10      11.42   8   4   
  6 Wolhford, Jucoby             Salem (Virgi           11.31      11.46   7   3   
  7 Mayfield, Tequan             Green Run              11.41      11.48   7   2   
  8 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland             11.31      11.52   7   1   
  9 Anderson, Nate               Indian River           11.14      11.54   8 
 10 McKennelly, Rashard          Churchland             11.39      11.56   7 
 11 Barrett, Ian                 Warwick                11.73      11.59   5 
 12 Green, Kyle                  Nansemond Ri           11.42      11.61   7 
 13 Vitaletti, Thomas            Jamestown              11.10      11.62   8 
 14 Brickhouse, Brian            Granby                 11.30      11.64   7 
 15 Johnson, Cardon              Warwick                11.99      11.66   3 
 16 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran           11.61      11.71   6 
 17 McGlone, Shawn               Norfolk Chri           11.68      11.74   6 
 17 Smith, Mychael               Salem (Virgi           11.81      11.74   5 
 19 Reid, Carl                   Jamestown              11.60      11.75   6 
 20 Dunbar, Timothy              Granby                 11.85      11.76   4 
 21 Camarillo, David             Tabb                   12.47      11.80   2 
 22 Feaster, Kimdrick            Salem (Virgi           11.42      11.82   6 
 22 Weeks, Treshawn              Norview                11.68      11.82   5 
 24 Darby, James                 Green Run              11.60      11.89   6 
 25 Franklin, Fago               Warwick                12.00      11.96   3 
 25 Carey, Michael               Booker T. Wa           11.87      11.96   4 
 27 Johnson, Isaiah              Churchland                        12.00   1 
 28 Cameron, Torian              Salem (Virgi           11.91      12.05   4 
 29 Tyler, Tyshon                Phoebus                11.97      12.07   4 
 29 Hawthorne, Lavelle           Booker T. Wa           11.68      12.07   5 
 31 Taylor, Marvin               Great Bridge           11.78      12.09   5 
 32 Sawyer, Christian            Norview                11.87      12.10   4 
 32 Wahee, George                Norfolk Chri           12.06      12.10   3 
 34 Staten, Jarvis               Southampton            11.50      12.11   6 
 35 Tyler, Trae                  Indian River           12.44      12.13   3 
 36 Wahee, Wil                   Norfolk Chri           11.95      12.14   4 
 36 Taylor, Davion               Maury                  11.20      12.14   8 
 38 Edwards, Ladarius            Indian River           11.83      12.24   5 
 39 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri           12.66      12.27   2 
 40 Fenner, Saquan               Southampton            11.80      12.34   5 
 41 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown              12.01      12.37   3 
 42 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus                12.41      12.38   3 
 43 Flood, Terrell               Maury                             12.43   1 
 44 McCall, Darien               Lakeland               11.94      12.45   4 
 45 Motuapuaka, Andrew           Salem (Virgi                      12.50   1 
 45 Boone, Kevin                 Lakeland                          12.50   1 
 47 Ricks, Deshawn               Southampton            12.34      12.52   3 
 48 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran           12.57      12.53   2 
 49 Tyler, Tayjuan               Phoebus                11.68      12.58   6 
 50 Williams, Xavier             Great Bridge           11.41      12.61   7 
 51 Rouse, Curtis                Kings Fork             12.78      12.71   2 
 52 Mendez, Alex                 Tabb                   12.56      12.79   2 
 53 Harris, Eric                 Granby                 11.85      13.03   5 
 54 Morales, Joconias            Arcadia                           13.04   1 
 55 Scott, Ricky                 Kings Fork             13.05      13.06   2 
 56 Mosley, Charles              Nansemond Ri           12.04      13.10   3 
 57 Smith, Antoine               Nansemond Ri                      13.28   1 
 57 Larreinaga, Giovanni         Arcadia                           13.28   1 
 59 Walton, Silas                Tabb                   13.01      13.47   2 
 60 Gilliard, Avery              Arcadia                11.56      13.92   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 5:08.57                                                        
E. Reg. qual: # 5:30.24                                                        
 Meet Record: % 5:14.24  1996        Parker, Kempsville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran         5:25.83    5:28.74#  10   
  2 Mearns, Devon                Jamestown            5:33.43    5:32.35    8   
  3 Mearns, Tia                  Jamestown            5:31.16    5:34.38    6   
  4 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Chri         5:28.65    5:37.82    5   
  5 Dister, Megan                Maury                5:38.00    5:47.27    4   
  6 Crow, Erin                   Tabb                 5:42.04    5:50.72    3   
  7 Baker, Nikole                Bethel               5:49.84    5:55.51    2   
  8 Dudek, Alexis                Western Bran         5:46.81    5:57.04    1   
  9 Leathrum, Colleen            Oscar Smith          6:05.83    6:01.47  
 10 Lott, Jasmine                Bethel               6:19.66    6:07.41  
 11 Bex, Alexis                  Warwick              6:03.70    6:14.63  
 12 Bex, Auburn                  Warwick              6:09.00    6:16.26  
 13 Baker, Tarshalia             Churchland           6:23.52    6:19.86  
 14 Pincus, Anna Britta          Maury                6:12.60    6:20.86  
 15 Hendricks, Andrea            Granby               6:45.19    6:24.34  
 16 Tsetsilas, Nicole            Kings Fork           5:58.45    6:25.15  
 17 Myrick, Michelle             Western Bran         6:16.26    6:25.64  
 18 Edwards-Thro, Sara           York                 6:39.11    6:32.85  
 19 Dedicatoria, Kristina        Arcadia              6:42.00    6:35.39  
 20 Haley, Jordan                Norfolk Chri         6:29.98    6:35.43  
 21 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton              6:05.07    6:48.88  
 22 Perry, Rosalind              Churchland           7:55.02    7:28.43  
 23 Knipp, Charlotte             Warwick              7:01.00    7:39.57  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 4:23.15                                                        
E. Reg. qual: # 4:36.94                                                        
 Meet Record: % 4:23.00  2002        King, Western Branch                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Worsley, Marquis             Norview              4:38.87    4:25.48#  10   
  2 Little, Jack                 York                 4:25.00    4:28.28#   8   
  3 Poelker, Zachary             York                 4:33.60    4:30.36#   6   
  4 Shannon, Patrick             Jamestown            4:47.48    4:49.57    5   
  5 Madison, Andrew              Maury                4:42.20    4:52.57    4   
  6 Modzelewski, Greg            Jamestown            4:56.72    4:54.61    3   
  7 Goodman, Brian               Norview              5:01.35    4:55.83    2   
  8 Swanson, Greg                Norfolk Chri         4:50.10    4:56.49    1   
  9 Eich, Peter                  Norfolk Chri         4:53.69    4:57.28  
 10 Defilippo, Joe               Tabb                 5:04.36    4:58.84  
 11 Kemp, Keion                  Churchland           6:21.70    4:59.98  
 12 Spivey, Myles                Warwick              4:51.04    5:00.43  
 13 Dariah, Elijah               Granby               5:40.00    5:11.37  
 14 Warner, Tyler                Arcadia              5:20.00    5:13.13  
 15 Rabidoux, Mason              Great Bridge         4:59.89    5:14.16  
 16 Gardier, Marquell            Churchland           5:27.55    5:15.38  
 17 Draper, Brian                Southampton          5:16.70    5:15.58  
 18 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran         4:55.31    5:16.04  
 19 James, Deandre               Churchland           5:08.31    5:24.39  
 20 Pesich, Josh                 Norfolk Chri         5:19.81    5:27.97  
 21 Parker, Deshonte             Warwick              5:17.42    5:29.96  
 22 Sausen, Daniel               Kings Fork                      5:30.15  
 23 Good, Tyler                  Western Bran         4:55.38    5:33.06  
 24 Hoey, John                   Great Bridge         5:34.32    5:41.25  
 25 Murray, Louis                York                 5:47.00    5:53.21  
 26 Edwards, Michael             Salem (Virgi                    5:59.08  
 27 Dwyer, Manny                 Kings Fork           5:32.51    6:05.89  
 28 Benton, Javonte              Booker T. Wa         6:20.00    6:06.43  
 29 Johnson, Sydney              Nansemond Ri         6:04.03    7:37.78  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 48.91                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 50.27                                                          
 Meet Record: % 48.14  1998        Bethel                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Churchland  'A'                                     51.44      48.89@  2  10   
  2 Granby  'A'                                         51.58      49.29#  2   8   
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        53.58      52.89   1   6   
     1) Horne, Erica                    2) Owens, Johnnie                 
     3) Cooper, Kiara                   4) Earley, Martia                 
  4 Nansemond River  'A'                                51.34      53.37   2   5   
     1) Middleton, Kieaira              2) McClain, Mia                   
     3) Smenda, Aurielle                4) Smith, Asia                    
  5 Lakeland  'A'                                       54.54      53.50   1   4   
     1) Daniels, Shakiella              2) Cloudeh, Khadijah              
     3) Jones, Jacquay                  4) Riddick, Lacresha              
  6 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    52.77      53.71   2   3   
  7 Jamestown  'A'                                      54.70      54.11   1   2   
     1) Epps, Frankie                   2) Atkinson, RaDell               
     3) dodd, victoria                  4) williams, courtnie             
  8 Kings Fork  'A'                                     54.00      56.87   1   1   
     1) Knight, Rynesha                 2) Gales, Bryana                  
     3) Hamilton, Danielle              4) Evans, Moriah                  
  9 Arcadia  'A'                                                   57.38   1 
     1) Dennis, TyQuanda                2) Griffin, Nequa                 
     3) Cropper, Danastacia             4) Hinmon, Jabrea                 
 10 Western Branch  'A'                                 52.97      57.49   2 
 -- Great Bridge  'A'                                   51.71         FS   2 
     1) Smith, Heather                  2) Joyner, Shauntell              
     3) Boyd, Chelsea                   4) Ononiwu, Chidiuto              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 42.99                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 43.44                                                          
 Meet Record: % 42.04  1995        Deep Creek                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                         43.22      42.89@  3  10   
     1) Jackson, Darryl                 2) Jarrett, Fabian                
     3) Feaster, Kimdrick               4) Mitchell, Walter               
  2 Indian River  'A'                                   43.87      43.39#  3   8   
     1) Vaughan, Darius                 2) Anderson, Nate                 
     3) Thompkins, Devin                4) Reid, Malcolm                  
  3 Green Run  'A'                                      44.74      43.68   3   6   
  4 Granby  'A'                                         44.32      44.08   3   5   
  5 Churchland  'A'                                     45.40      44.56   2   4   
     1) Thomas, Joshua                  2) Eley, Ajshawon                 
     3) Johnson, Isaiah                 4) McKennelly, Rashard            
  6 Norview  'A'                                        45.05      44.92   3   3   
     1) Sawyer, Christian               2) Speller, Adrian                
     3) Weaver, Darius                  4) Weeks, Treshawn                
  7 Great Bridge  'A'                                   45.27      45.13   2   2   
     1) Taylor, Marvin                  2) Twine, Jaquan                  
     3) Williams, Xavier                4) Maxwell, Justin                
  8 Norfolk Christian  'A'                              45.66      45.52   2   1   
     1) Singleton, Stephen              2) Wahee, George                  
     3) Wahee, Wil                      4) Nixon, Mario                   
  9 Warwick  'A'                                        46.01      45.64   1 
 10 Western Branch  'A'                                 45.59      45.90   2 
 11 Jamestown  'A'                                      46.99      46.89   1 
     1) Murdock, Chris                  2) Reid, Carl                     
     3) Mason, Mike                     4) Brion, Treyvon                 
 12 Booker T. Washington  'A'                           45.25      47.09   2 
     1) Carey, Michael                  2) Whitley, Christian             
     3) Hawthorne, Lavelle              4) Smith, Terrion                 
 13 Maury  'A'                                          49.60      47.54   1 
     1) Sloan, Thomas                   2) Flood, Terrell                 
     3) Lollis, Jarred                  4) Johnson, Charles               
 14 Kings Fork  'A'                                     46.00      55.21   2 
     1) Kelly, Jameson                  2) Johnson, Deshawn               
     3) Taylor, Devin                   4) Rouse, Curtis                  
 -- Nansemond River  'A'                                43.72        DNF   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 57.75                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 58.74                                                          
 Meet Record: % 55.64  5/6/2006    Dominique Jordan, Woodside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Christal           Phoebus                56.81      55.68@  6  10   
  2 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                   56.78      55.78@  6   8   
  3 Wright, Jazmine              Bethel                 58.25      56.27@  5   6   
  4 Gregory, Jade                Norview                58.11      56.92@  5   5   
  5 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           59.13      57.31@  5   4   
  6 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran           57.81      57.32@  6   3   
  7 Williams, Shakia             Western Bran           57.86      58.02#  6   2   
  8 Epps, Simone                 Western Bran           57.80      59.19   6   1   
  9 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus                58.60      59.88   5 
 10 Daniels, Shakiella           Lakeland               57.38    1:00.09   6 
 11 Murden, Kiana                Granby               1:03.18    1:00.47   4 
 12 Stancil, Chelsea             Salem (Virgi         1:02.10    1:01.01   4 
 13 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel               1:01.50    1:01.66   5 
 14 White, Ebony                 Indian River         1:04.75    1:01.80   3 
 15 Robinson, Andrea             Oscar Smith          1:01.64    1:01.91   4 
 16 Cuffee, Desiree              Indian River         1:01.15    1:02.28   5 
 17 King, Kennedy                Phoebus              1:00.41    1:03.33   5 
 18 Cooper, Brittany             Hampton              1:03.65    1:03.48   4 
 19 Derse, Emily                 Jamestown            1:03.69    1:03.49   4 
 20 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland           1:03.78    1:03.69   4 
 21 Holder, Shanteya             Tabb                            1:04.72   1 
 22 Brown, Taylor                Norfolk Chri         1:08.87    1:04.73   2 
 23 Rodgers, Maya                Churchland           1:05.58    1:06.44   3 
 24 Williams, GeAnna             Hampton              1:07.64    1:06.87   3 
 24 Cloudeh, Khadijah            Lakeland             1:03.34    1:06.87   4 
 26 Isaac, Analysa               Salem (Virgi         1:04.08    1:07.15   3 
 27 Briggs, Sadiah               Granby               1:15.24    1:07.48   2 
 28 Atkinson, RaDell             Jamestown            1:08.11    1:07.49   2 
 29 Paul, Lauren                 Nansemond Ri         1:20.48    1:08.56   1 
 30 Dixon, Kara                  Nansemond Ri                    1:09.94   1 
 31 Hamilton, Danielle           Kings Fork           1:11.45    1:11.26   2 
 32 Jeffrey, Angelique           Oscar Smith          1:09.91    1:12.16   2 
 33 Massenburg, Chantel          Hampton              1:15.63    1:12.98   1 
 34 Evans, Moriah                Kings Fork                      1:15.31   1 
 35 Moore, Alexia                Oscar Smith          1:10.10    1:16.20   2 
 36 Townsend, Chelsey            Arcadia              1:17.00    1:16.38   1 
 37 Worsley, Taylor              Nansemond Ri                    1:19.82   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 50.43                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 50.94                                                          
 Meet Record: % 47.44  5/6/2006    Quentin Moore, Deep Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                48.50      49.22@  8  10   
  2 Smallwood, Douglas           I.C. Norcom            52.50      50.12@  6   7   
  2 Walker, Javon                Warwick                50.27      50.12@  8   7   
  4 Charity, Lamonti             Booker T. Wa           50.84      50.21@  7   5   
  5 Green, Kyle                  Nansemond Ri                      50.35@  1   4   
  6 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom            51.72      50.42@  7   3   
  7 Cheseman, Kebari             Bethel                 50.31      50.56#  8   2   
  8 Bowman, Terrence             Granby                 53.64      50.59#  5   1   
  9 Smith, Damian                Green Run              50.16      50.67#  8 
 10 Camarillo, David             Tabb                   51.45      50.94#  7 
 11 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork             52.13      50.95   7 
 12 Weaver, Darius               Norview                52.34      51.01   6 
 13 Holloway, Tyler              Kings Fork             49.20      51.63   8 
 14 Strobel, Anthony             Norview                52.97      51.64   5 
 15 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                 50.67      51.66   8 
 16 Artis, Donte                 Phoebus                51.25      51.71   7 
 17 Lee, Maurice                 Lakeland               51.49      51.87   7 
 18 Johnson, Elijah              Granby                 52.29      51.94   6 
 19 Kelly, Ramon                 Norview                51.54      52.20   7 
 20 Philson, Jason               Nansemond Ri           53.77      52.22   5 
 21 Orgnon, Chris                Churchland             52.45      52.45   6 
 22 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri           52.65      52.72   5 
 23 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick                52.50      52.75   6 
 24 Robinson, Montez             York                   52.26      53.10   6 
 25 Demiel, Deonte               Lakeland               53.87      53.28   5 
 26 Williams, Carl               Nansemond Ri                      53.30   1 
 27 Singletary, Quincy           Jamestown              54.09      53.54   4 
 28 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri           53.62      53.68   5 
 29 Sutton, Joe                  Churchland                        53.79   1 
 30 Singleton, Delano            Maury                  54.98      54.16   4 
 31 Fenner, Devine               Southampton            57.30      54.72   3 
 32 Lollis, Jarred               Maury                  56.90      55.06   3 
 33 Holland, Ashton              Southampton            56.40      55.40   3 
 34 Joppy, Derrell               Indian River           57.46      55.43   2 
 35 Yusician, Joey               Western Bran           55.57      55.92   4 
 36 Levesque, Jared              Jamestown              57.31      56.33   3 
 37 Bryant, Kenneth              Hampton Chri           56.86      56.64   3 
 38 Howard, Nicholas             Maury                  57.30      56.76   3 
 39 Price, Jamall                Granby                 58.68      58.62   2 
 40 Walton, Silas                Tabb                 1:02.13      58.92   1 
 41 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Chri           57.95      59.59   2 
 -- Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork             51.00         DQ   7 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 46.27                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 47.05                                                          
 Meet Record: % 44.16  5/5/2007    Nicole Saunders, Menchville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                43.94      43.99%  4  10   
  2 Harper, Amani                Churchland             46.10      44.35@  4   8   
  3 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran           46.70      45.27@  4   6   
  4 Moore, Maya                  Bethel                 46.54      45.48@  4   5   
  5 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           46.34      46.67#  4   4   
  6 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                45.92      47.22   4   3   
  7 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown              48.34      47.32   4   2   
  8 Revis, Nina                  Western Bran           51.95      49.41   2   1   
  9 Hill, Bria                   Churchland             50.59      49.45   3 
 10 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri           51.54      50.04   3 
 11 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Hampton                48.54      50.05   3 
 12 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland             48.50      50.85   4 
 12 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                 49.77      50.85   3 
 14 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                51.89      50.93   2 
 15 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           50.74      51.46   3 
 16 Burden, Ahshlay              Norview                51.72      51.73   3 
 17 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton                51.54      53.32   3 
 18 Cummings, Cameron            Jamestown              56.67      54.15   2 
 19 Sutton, Keilah               Tabb                   55.26      55.43   2 
 20 Day, Sarah                   York                   57.12      55.49   2 
 21 Gittens, Leah                York                   58.93      57.25   1 
 22 Brown, Myeisha               Arcadia                56.60      57.63   2 
 23 Metzgar, Jacqueline          Kings Fork           1:02.01      57.75   1 
 24 Chandrasekhar, Jess          York                 1:00.58    1:02.07   1 
 25 Munroe, Justice              Warwick              1:01.67    1:09.28   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 39.57                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 40.84                                                          
 Meet Record: % 38.04  1995        Smith, Western Branch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland               37.83      39.14@  6  10   
  2 Williams, Justin             Granby                 39.41      39.22@  6   8   
  3 Booker, Devon                Churchland             39.44      39.54@  6   6   
  4 Jackson, Adrian              Phoebus                41.50      39.96#  6   5   
  5 Harris, Anthony              Norview                42.80      40.83#  5   4   
  6 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Bran           39.07      41.09   6   3   
  7 Canady, Aaron                Phoebus                42.12      41.26   5   2   
  8 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa           40.92      41.33   6   1   
  9 Brown, Zane                  Maury                  42.90      41.41   5 
 10 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           43.39      41.96   5 
 11 Golden, Tyree                Norview                42.46      42.36   5 
 12 Mason, William               Lakeland               41.20      42.38   6 
 13 White, Isaac                 I.C. Norcom            43.50      42.75   4 
 14 Murdock, Chris               Jamestown              42.27      43.30   5 
 15 Faulks, Richaun              Granby                 45.00      44.03   4 
 16 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                   44.76      44.17   4 
 17 Turner, Brad                 Jamestown              42.63      44.32   5 
 18 Williams, Walter             Churchland             45.75      44.45   3 
 19 McLain, Brandon              Hampton Chri           46.65      45.25   3 
 20 Kennedy, Corey               Salem (Virgi           45.50      45.47   3 
 21 Jones, Antonio               Nansemond Ri           48.09      45.56   2 
 22 Dodson, Taylor               Churchland             43.43      45.72   4 
 23 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork             45.37      46.17   4 
 24 Pryor, Aaron                 Warwick                44.95      46.62   4 
 25 Whitfield, Trent             Granby                 45.48      46.75   4 
 26 Sloan, Thomas                Maury                  39.60      47.91   6 
 27 Robinson, Caelan             Maury                  48.07      48.09   2 
 28 Corey, Nick                  Western Bran           47.84      48.41   3 
 29 Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                   50.25      48.78   2 
 30 Joseph, Macus                Arcadia                           49.62   2 
 31 Mace, Ra'quan                Booker T. Wa           48.00      51.49   3 
 32 Mendez, Alex                 Tabb                   48.47      52.33   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 2:18.26                                                        
E. Reg. qual: # 2:22.74                                                        
 Meet Record: % 2:21.24  1993        Holloway, Thomas Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Maggie            Jamestown            2:27.54    2:23.78   10   
  2 Newson, Joyce                Norview              2:29.34    2:24.41    8   
  3 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus              2:24.80    2:24.85    6   
  4 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Bethel               2:26.72    2:27.82    5   
  5 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Chri         2:29.80    2:28.55    4   
  6 Iverson, Presious            Salem (Virgi         2:30.10    2:30.23    3   
  7 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel               2:32.73    2:31.88    2   
  8 Mearns, Tia                  Bethel               2:27.94    2:32.51    1   
  9 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus              2:33.11    2:33.16  
 10 Clement, Maddie              Great Bridge         2:34.44    2:34.42  
 11 Clement, Allie               Great Bridge         2:35.65    2:34.84  
 12 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview              2:43.32    2:37.81  
 13 Crow, Erin                   Tabb                 2:38.77    2:38.57  
 14 Mearns, Devon                Jamestown            2:29.15    2:40.22  
 15 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         2:32.28    2:43.31  
 16 Evans, Charmagne             Nansemond Ri         2:50.50    2:43.43  
 17 Baker, Tarshalia             Churchland           2:50.16    2:48.14  
 18 Hinton, Angela               Oscar Smith          2:49.02    2:50.08  
 19 Andrews, Kristin             Southampton          2:56.70    2:50.79  
 20 Howe, Libby                  Tabb                 2:47.78    2:50.94  
 21 Hurd, Antoinetta             Oscar Smith          3:08.44    2:57.17  
 22 Powell, Mariah               Phoebus              2:30.00    3:00.34  
 23 Hall, Victoria               Maury                3:04.10    3:01.71  
 24 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork           2:44.85    3:04.70  
 25 Gibbs, Paige                 Nansemond Ri                    3:09.50  
 26 Reid, Chritian               Granby               3:15.00    3:17.25  
 27 Jenkins, Myriah              Churchland                      3:18.65  
 28 Harrah, Caitlin              Maury                3:25.20    3:30.86  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 1:57.22                                                        
E. Reg. qual: # 1:58.74                                                        
 Meet Record: % 1:55.24  1995        Brown, Salem                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Anthony               Jamestown            2:03.09    1:58.49#  10   
  2 Bienlien, Daniel             Great Bridge         1:58.68    1:59.52    8   
  3 Little, Jack                 York                 1:58.52    2:00.83    6   
  4 Yates, Arshade               Warwick              2:06.20    2:02.30    5   
  5 Thompson, Rausheeim          Lakeland             2:03.93    2:03.36    4   
  6 Orgnon, Chris                Churchland           2:03.56    2:03.59    3   
  7 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa         2:03.67    2:03.71    2   
  8 Poelker, Zachary             York                 2:01.48    2:04.94    1   
  9 Hill, Joseph                 Kings Fork           2:01.96    2:05.93  
 10 Goodman, Brian               Norview              2:12.69    2:06.28  
 11 Hicks, David                 Stonebridge          2:13.77    2:08.79  
 12 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri         2:11.12    2:09.03  
 13 Childs, Jordan               Kings Fork           2:09.52    2:09.79  
 14 Madison, Andrew              Maury                2:06.50    2:09.97  
 15 Veasey, Brandon              Granby               2:19.13    2:10.14  
 16 Foster, Trevon               Norfolk Chri         2:09.67    2:10.34  
 17 Meaux-Charles, Ovey          Salem (Virgi         2:13.74    2:10.91  
 18 Gipson, Brandon              Kings Fork           2:14.28    2:11.32  
 19 Cherry, Donald               Churchland           2:17.72    2:12.05  
 20 Smallwood, Douglas           I.C. Norcom          2:04.00    2:12.69  
 21 Defilippo, Joe               Tabb                 2:18.30    2:15.07  
 22 Byrd, Eric                   Granby               2:15.00    2:17.14  
 23 Harris, Tairrance            Maury                2:20.88    2:20.83  
 24 Marshall, Tyshawn            Arcadia                         2:21.65  
 25 Williams, Johnny             Western Bran         2:26.18    2:22.71  
 26 Draper, Brian                Southampton          2:16.34    2:23.56  
 27 Herring, Howard              Phoebus              2:26.57    2:23.64  
 28 Martin, Cody                 Granby               2:23.00    2:24.04  
 29 Harper, Chase                Jamestown            2:06.47    2:24.18  
 30 Thomas, Aemoni               Churchland                      2:26.94  
 31 Hale, Quarail                Norview              2:20.00    2:28.44  
 32 Burton, Chris                Arcadia              2:50.00    2:29.87  
 33 Horsley, Coleman             Western Bran         2:27.04    2:36.23  
 34 Green, Darius                Warwick              2:30.00    2:39.90  
 35 Gaffard, Mikey               Arcadia                         2:45.46  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 25.41                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 25.81                                                          
 Meet Record: % 24.44  1998        Harris, Bethel                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Powell, Ronnie               Southampton            24.57      25.01@  7  10   
  2 Jones, Cassandra             Granby                 24.80      25.03@  7   8   
  3 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                   24.72      25.18@  7   6   
  4 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           24.40      25.64#  7   5   
  5 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi           25.20      25.79#  7   4   
  6 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel                 25.61      26.05   7   3   
  7 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                   26.67      26.38   6   2   
  8 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland             25.04      26.69   7   1   
  9 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             25.30      27.04   7 
 10 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           26.98      27.11   6 
 11 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge           27.34      27.27   6 
 12 Pierce, Katia                Phoebus                27.60      27.31   5 
 13 Blair, Tse'Lane              Churchland             28.04      27.45   5 
 14 Gallashaw, Quasia            Granby                 27.50      27.62   5 
 15 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith            27.84      27.66   5 
 16 Mitchell, Devin              Western Bran           28.34      27.76   4 
 17 Gaines, Destiny              Maury                             27.77   1 
 18 Worthy, Amanda               Churchland             27.10      27.78   6 
 19 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                 27.36      27.83   6 
 20 Boone, Kesha                 Oscar Smith            28.70      27.86   3 
 21 Jones, Jacquay               Lakeland               28.14      27.95   4 
 22 Cooper, Kiara                Hampton                28.60      27.96   4 
 23 White, Sheila                Salem (Virgi           28.67      28.10   3 
 24 Mcdaniel, Jade               Indian River           27.74      28.19   5 
 25 Holder, Shanteya             Tabb                   28.13      28.50   5 
 26 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown              26.72      28.51   6 
 27 dodd, victoria               Jamestown              29.21      28.57   3 
 28 Joyner, Shauntell            Great Bridge           29.27      28.71   2 
 29 Brown, Taylor                Norfolk Chri           30.58      28.86   2 
 30 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri           29.03      29.08   3 
 31 Glover, Bethani              Warwick                28.72      29.14   3 
 32 Banks, Ricki                 Oscar Smith            27.47      29.27   5 
 33 Hood, Brittany               Salem (Virgi           28.50      29.35   4 
 34 Atkinson, RaDell             Jamestown              28.23      29.37   4 
 35 Jordan, Shaikeyla            Lakeland                          29.68   1 
 36 Graves, Cynithia             Maury                  29.60      30.01   2 
 37 Riddick, Lacresha            Lakeland               33.14      30.40   2 
 38 Edick, Mollie                Kings Fork             30.00      30.61   2 
 39 Forman, Gabrielle            Maury                  32.60      31.28   2 
 40 Brown, Morgan                Nansemond Ri                      31.31   1 
 41 Cameron, Jade                Salem (Virgi           28.75      31.55   3 
 42 Williams, Bria               Nansemond Ri           32.42      31.84   2 
 43 Knight, Rynesha              Kings Fork                        32.26   1 
 44 Rankin, Brittney             Nansemond Ri                      32.75   1 
 45 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           27.54      34.59   5 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 22.51                                                          
E. Reg. qual: # 22.64                                                          
 Meet Record: % 21.48  5/3/2008    Keith Ricks, King's Fork                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Darius              Indian River           21.98      21.98@  9  10   
  2 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                22.10      22.29@  9   8   
  3 Jarrett, Fabian              Salem (Virgi           21.93      22.41@  9   6   
  4 Cherry, Devante              Western Bran           23.67      22.43@  6   5   
  5 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi           21.57      22.53#  9   4   
  6 Dickens, Deion               Kings Fork             23.13      22.66   7   3   
  7 Weeks, Treshawn              Norview                23.30      22.74   7   2   
  8 Jackson, Darryl              Salem (Virgi           21.96      22.77   9   1   
  9 Mayfield, Tequan             Green Run              22.65      22.82   8 
 10 Vitaletti, Thomas            Jamestown              22.50      23.02   9 
 11 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran           23.01      23.03   8 
 12 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom            22.64      23.11   9 
 13 Lee, Maurice                 Lakeland               23.04      23.18   8 
 14 Barrett, Ian                 Warwick                23.30      23.21   7 
 15 Samuel, Calvin               Green Run                         23.28   6 
 16 Harris, Anthony              Norview                23.16      23.29   7 
 17 McKennelly, Rashard          Churchland             23.37      23.36   7 
 18 Smith, Mychael               Salem (Virgi           23.89      23.43   6 
 19 Johnson, Elijah              Granby                 23.82      23.46   6 
 20 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                 24.17      23.51   4 
 21 Artis, Donte                 Phoebus                23.43      23.53   6 
 22 Gilchrist, Quentin           Lakeland               22.96      23.58   8 
 23 Faulks, Richaun              Granby                 24.50      23.64   3 
 24 Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork             23.66      23.66   6 
 25 Anderson, Nate               Indian River           22.84      23.79   8 
 25 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland             23.03      23.79   8 
 27 Smith, Terrion               Booker T. Wa           24.00      23.86   5 
 28 Wahee, Wil                   Norfolk Chri                      23.87   2 
 28 Franklin, Fago               Warwick                24.03      23.87   5 
 30 Feaster, Kimdrick            Salem (Virgi           23.42      23.89   6 
 31 Camarillo, David             Tabb                   24.80      23.91   3 
 32 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri           23.14      23.92   7 
 32 Speller, Adrian              Norview                23.97      23.92   5 
 34 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri           23.86      23.99   6 
 35 Thompkins, Devin             Indian River           24.12      24.04   4 
 36 Brown, Zane                  Maury                             24.26   2 
 37 Twine, Jaquan                Great Bridge           24.34      24.38   4 
 38 Holland, Ashton              Southampton            24.10      24.40   5 
 39 Johnson, Cardon              Warwick                23.90      24.44   5 
 40 Williams, Xavier             Great Bridge           24.08      24.46   5 
 41 Tyler, Tyshon                Phoebus                24.59      24.50   3 
 42 Barr, Rashawn                Western Bran           23.32      24.57   7 
 43 Gilliard, Avery              Arcadia                24.10      24.59   4 
 44 Maxwell, Justin              Great Bridge           24.61      24.60   3 
 45 Fenner, Devine               Southampton            24.30      24.82   4 
 46 Staten, Jarvis               Southampton            26.41      24.93   2 
 47 Reid, Carl                   Jamestown              23.99      25.23   5 
 48 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown                         25.32   4 
 49 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri           26.36      25.39   2 
 50 Hicks, David                 Stonebridge            26.10      25.56   2 
 51 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Chri           25.10      25.81   3 
 52 Johnson, Isaiah              Churchland             23.96      25.99   5 
 53 Marshall, Tyshawn            Arcadia                           26.10   1 
 54 Gaffard, Mikey               Arcadia                           27.08   1 
 55 Latimer, Marcel              Maury                  27.20      27.82   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 11:19.14                                                       
E. Reg. qual: # 12:30.00                                                       
 Meet Record: % 11:59.44  1998        Holmes, Kempsville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Elizabeth              Great Bridge        12:02.87   12:04.34#  10   
  2 Mendes, Dominique            Western Bran        12:27.74   12:27.31#   8   
  3 Dister, Megan                Maury               12:16.34   12:30.57    6   
  4 Winthrop, Jane               Jamestown           12:32.84   13:06.71    5   
  5 Gray, Jenni                  Norfolk Chri        13:15.00   13:20.03    4   
  6 Pincus, Anna Britta          Maury               13:35.10   13:49.86    3   
  7 Lott, Jasmine                Bethel              14:13.70   14:15.64    2   
  8 McCray, Racquel              Western Bran                   14:31.53    1   
  9 Myrick, Michelle             Western Bran        14:34.33   14:32.19  
 10 Dedicatoria, Kristina        Arcadia             15:21.00   14:40.38  
 -- Dennis, Ronnisha             Norview                             DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @  9:37.70                                                       
E. Reg. qual: # 10:18.30                                                       
 Meet Record: %  9:36.47  2005        Robbins, Woodside                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Robert             Jamestown           10:40.85   10:53.95   10   
  2 Sikes, Justin                Western Bran        11:08.36   11:16.69    8   
  3 Sausen, Daniel               Kings Fork          11:20.65   11:37.58    6   
  4 Denari, Joey                 Granby              11:29.62   11:40.48    5   
  5 Mickelson, Nate              Western Bran        11:05.96   11:55.53    4   
  6 Wilbar, Dylan                Granby              11:46.85   11:59.38    3   
  7 Heimer, Matt                 Western Bran        10:47.02   12:01.45    2   
  8 Lee, Trey                    Churchland          12:37.59   12:46.49    1   
  9 Kennedy, Keuntae             Churchland          12:08.31   12:47.65  
 10 Sykes, Chivarlo              Churchland          12:58.54   13:25.73  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 4:00.87                                                        
E. Reg. qual: # 4:03.24                                                        
 Meet Record: % 3:50.24  2000        Western Branch                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granby  'A'                                       4:16.10    4:00.81@  10   
  2 Western Branch  'A'                               4:22.78    4:06.95    8   
  3 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       4:20.16    4:13.87    6   
     1) Isaac, Analysa                  2) Stancil, Chelsea               
     3) Artis, Jadia                    4) Iverson, Presious              
  4 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:37.11    4:17.41    5   
     1) Middleton, Kieaira              2) Evans, Charmagne               
     3) McClain, Mia                    4) Scott, Kendra                  
  5 Great Bridge  'A'                                            4:23.12    4   
  6 Churchland  'A'                                   4:14.23    4:29.88    3   
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AAA St. qual: @ 3:23.26                                                        
E. Reg. qual: # 3:26.54                                                        
 Meet Record: % 3:22.04  1995        Western Branch                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kings Fork  'A'                                   3:24.96    3:20.88%  3  10   
     1) Hill, Joseph                    2) Dickens, Deion                 
     3) Holloway, Tyler                 4) Brown, Lawan                   
  2 Granby  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:22.25@  3   8   
  3 Norview  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:25.27#  2   6   
     1) Kelly, Ramon                    2) Worsley, Marquis               
     3) Weaver, Darius                  4) Strobel, Anthony               
  4 Bethel  'A'                                       3:24.00    3:27.57   3   5   
  5 Jamestown  'A'                                    3:31.71    3:30.92   3   4   
  6 Churchland  'A'                                   3:36.32    3:32.68   2   3   
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Orgnon, Chris                  
     3) Dodson, Taylor                  4) Williams, Walter               
  7 Booker T. Washington  'A'                         3:37.00    3:33.01   2   2   
     1) Charity, Lamonti                2) Carey, Michael                 
     3) Marsh, Dominique                4) Johnson, Rodney                
  8 Maury  'A'                                        3:40.34    3:40.55   2   1   
     1) Singleton, Delano               2) Brown, Zane                    
     3) Howard, Nicholas                4) Lollis, Jarred                 
  9 Hampton Christian  'A'                            3:47.00    3:52.11   1 
     1) Bryant, Kenneth                 2) McLain, Brandon                
     3) Finley, Davon                   4) McGowan, Andrae                
 10 Southampton  'A'                                             3:55.04   1 
     1) Fenner, Devine                  2) Chappell, Treshawn             
     3) Holland, Ashton                 4) Staten, Jarvis                 
 11 Arcadia  'A'                                      3:40.00    4:00.43   2 
     1) Mathews, Dillion                2) Warner, Tyler                  
     3) Baines, Charles                 4) Gilliard, Avery                
 12 Norfolk Christian  'A'                            3:49.91    4:03.46   1 
     1) Foster, Trevon                  2) Eich, Peter                    
     3) Porter, Glen                    4) Sivels, Marquis                
 13 Western Branch  'A'                               3:42.82    4:09.62   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Phoebus                     91.12     2) Western Branch             83.12
    3) Jamestown                   58.12     4) Churchland                 54   
    5) Salem (Virginia Beach)      40        6) Granby                     37.12
    7) Norview                     37        8) Great Bridge               34.50
    9) Bethel                      32       10) Tabb                       26.25
   11) Oscar Smith                 26       12) Nansemond River            22   
   13) Kings Fork                  21       14) Southampton                18   
   15) Hampton                     16       16) Norfolk Christian          15   
   17) Maury                       13       18) Indian River                9   
   18) Lakeland                     9       20) Warwick                     4.50
   21) Arcadia                      0.25                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indian River                74        2) Western Branch             71   
    3) Churchland                  58        4) Jamestown                  44   
    5) Granby                      42        6) Norview                    38   
    7) Kings Fork                  34        8) Booker T. Washington       33   
    9) Warwick                     31       10) Bethel                     28   
   10) Salem (Virginia Beach)      28       12) Phoebus                    25   
   13) Lakeland                    24       13) York                       24   
   15) Maury                       20       16) Green Run                  18   
   16) Tabb                        18       18) I.C. Norcom                15   
   19) Great Bridge                12       19) Nansemond River            12   
   21) Norfolk Christian            7       22) Arcadia                     6   

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada