RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Live Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Live Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

#1 09 May 2011 01:06 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
                         UIL State Track & Field Meet                           
                              2011 Championships                                
                Mike A. Myers Stadium  - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011                 
                                    Results                                     
 
Event 131  Girls Shot Put 1A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX                
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                    
     Conf 1A: *    44-02  2007        Kiara Pulliam, Louise                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 Danyelle Dillard             Loraine               41-04.25     12.60m  10    
      37-03.75  37-10.50  FOUL  41-04.25  39-06.25  FOUL                          
  2 Lara Williams                Roby                  40-05.75     12.33m   8    
      40-05.75  36-11  37-02.75  38-04  37-08.75  FOUL                            
  3 Larisa Lewis                 Wolfe City            39-10.00     12.14m   6    
      34-02.50  35-02.50  39-00.25  38-11.50  FOUL  39-10                         
  4 Krystal Mata                 La Villa              36-07.50     11.16m   4    
      36-07.50  FOUL  33-11.75  33-06.75  35-04.25  34-05.25                      
  5 Tori Dines                   Canadian              36-02.50     11.03m   2    
      FOUL  33-10.50  32-11.50  36-02.50  36-00  FOUL                             
  6 Jolana Piske                 Hamlin                35-04.00     10.76m   1    
      34-04  FOUL  35-03.25  34-00  35-04  FOUL                                   
  7 Shelby Gresham               Garrison              34-09.50     10.60m        
      31-01.25  31-07  33-11  33-01  34-09.50  FOUL                               
  8 Samantha Niemeier            Yorktown              34-02.75     10.43m        
      34-00  34-01  34-02.75  FOUL  32-06.75  FOUL                                
  9 Katey Bullock                Silverton             33-07.00     10.23m        
      33-04.25  32-10.50  33-05.25  33-07  32-03.25  33-00                        
 
Event 133  Girls Triple Jump 1A 
====================================================================================== 
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX                    
       State: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                        
     Conf 1A: * 40-10.50  2001        Shametra Boykins, Karnack                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Sydney Wright                Meridian              38-08.00   1.9    11.78m  10    
     FOUL      38-08(1.9) 38-06.25(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI) FOUL               
  2 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell               36-10.75   3.2    11.24m   8    
     34-01.75(NWI) FOUL      36-02.50(NWI) 36-07.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 36-10.75(3.2)   
  3 Michelle Bivins              Kerens                36-07.50   2.9    11.16m   6    
     36-06.75(NWI) 36-07.50(2.9) 36-06(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI)  
  4 Jaylen Rodgers               Hamlin                36-06.25   3.2    11.13m   4    
     36-03.25(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI) 36-06.25(3.2)  
  5 Khadijah Carter              Goodrich              36-04.75   2.9    11.09m   2    
     35-08.50(NWI) 36-04.75(2.9) 35-11.75(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI)  
  6 Ashlen Albus                 Whitharral            36-04.50   2.9    11.08m   1    
     36-04.50(2.9) FOUL      36-01.50(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI)   
  7 Jacy Steelman                Era                   36-04.00   1.2    11.07m        
     35-01.75(NWI) 36-04(1.2) 35-07(3.3) 35-00(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI)        
  8 Jordan Molnar                Panhandle             34-10.00   4.8    10.61m        
     34-10(4.8) 32-10.75(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) FOUL           
  9 Keena Auld                   Leakey                34-03.00   3.2    10.43m        
     33-00.50(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-03(3.2) FOUL                 
 
Event 134  Boys Triple Jump 1A 
======================================================================================                
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA                             
         State: + 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                                           
     Conf 1A: * 49-07.25  2000        Jason Powell, Rotan                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points                
======================================================================================                
Finals                                                                                                
  1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                45-04.00   3.7    13.81m  10 
     45-01(NWI) 45-03(NWI) 45-04(3.7) 43-04(NWI) FOUL      44-03(NWI)                                 
  2 Johnny Gaines                Clarendon             45-04.00   1.0    13.81m   8 
     FOUL      FOUL      43-05(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 45-01(NWI) 45-04(1.0)                                  
  3 Randall Kadlacek             Riesel                44-08.00   3.4    13.61m   6                   
     44-08(3.4) FOUL      42-05(NWI) 43-02(NWI) FOUL      43-01(NWI)                                  
  4 Darius Boggas                Trinidad              44-01.00   2.7    13.43m   4                   
     FOUL      42-10(NWI) FOUL      44-01(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                                         
  5 Bradley Reese                Quanah                43-10.00   1.7    13.36m   2                   
     FOUL      42-00(2.3) 42-08(NWI) 42-00(2.0) 43-10(1.7) FOUL                                       
  6 Xavier Bethany               Burton                43-09.00   1.5    13.33m   1                   
     FOUL      42-03(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 43-09(1.5) 43-09(NWI)                                 
  7 Martin Martinez              La Pryor              43-07.00   2.9    13.28m                       
     FOUL      42-01(NWI) 43-07(2.9) 43-02(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 43-03(NWI)                                 
  8 Stephen Riley                Olney                 42-07.00   3.6    12.97m                       
     42-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      42-07(3.6)                                    
 -- Roderick Woodard             Quanah                    FOUL                                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                                         
 
Event 132  Boys Shot Put 1A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX           
       State: + 75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson               
     Conf 1A: * 65-00  1982        Marvin Lewis, Burton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 LaQuan McGowan               Boys Ranch            57-03.00     17.44m  10    
      53-01.75  57-03  FOUL  56-11.50  56-00.75  FOUL                             
  2 Caden Smith                  Roscoe                54-05.50     16.59m   8    
      50-02  53-09.75  51-08.75  53-09.25  FOUL  54-05.50                         
  3 Blanford Paul                Munday                53-05.25     16.28m   6    
      49-06  52-03.75  50-06.75  50-00.75  FOUL  53-05.25                         
  4 Austin Cook                  Overton               52-02.00     15.90m   4    
      49-11.50  49-01.50  51-05.75  52-02  52-02  FOUL                            
  5 Trey McGowan                 Kerens                51-02.75     15.61m   2    
      47-10  50-00  FOUL  49-11.50  48-03.25  51-02.75                            
  6 Taylor Chappell              Canadian              50-10.00     15.49m   1    
      50-09  50-10  49-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  7 Jaime Hernandez              Benavides             49-10.75     15.20m        
      FOUL  47-04.25  48-02  49-10.75  48-03.25  48-03                            
  8 Steven Perez                 La Villa              48-09.50     14.87m        
      47-07.50  47-11  37-00  46-00.75  48-09.50  FOUL                            
  9 Brady Zunker                 Falls City            44-03.00     13.48m        
      FOUL  FOUL  37-11.50  FOUL  44-03  FOUL                                     
 
Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                                
       State: + 44.60  2004        , Dallas Skyline                              
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                                   
     Conf 1A: * 48.59  2006        , Hubbard                                     
                       Johnson/Hawkins/Johnson/Sellers                           
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Snook                                                 48.54*  20             
       1) Miya Hoskins                    2) Brandalyn Williams                    
     3) Tia Evans                       4) Shakera Barnes                        
  2 Grapeland                                             49.32   16             
     1) Paige Scott                     2) Kala Smith                            
     3) Shaterrika Campbell             4) Jayde Westbrook                       
  3 Lindsay                                               49.58   12             
     1) Jessica Block                   2) Ashton Reynolds                       
     3) Bethani Eberhart                4) Katie Arendt                          
  4 Albany                                                49.60    8             
     1) Jami Schkade                    2) Kelli Schkade                         
     3) Hailey Owen                     4) Kami Norton                           
  5 Meridian                                              49.70    4             
     1) Lindsey Prestwood               2) Kasie Olivarri                        
     3) Regan Ledbetter                 4) Sydney Wright                         
  6 Dallas Gateway                                        49.94    2             
     1) Jazmine Robinson                2) Sabrina Paris                         
     3) Tia Robinson                    4) Breanna Dockery                       
  7 Canadian                                              50.09                  
     1) Marisol Meraz                   2) Patricia Cullender                    
     3) Karlie Pelham                   4) Autumn Chidester                      
  8 Panhandle                                             50.39                  
     1) Tess Rusk                       2) Jordan Molnar                         
     3) Baylee Baker                    4) Addisen Ewing                         
  9 Shiner                                                50.91                  
     1) Meloni Berger                   2) Amber Ramirez                         
     3) Amanise Coleman                 4) Stacey Perez                          
 
Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                        
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                            
       State: + 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt                            
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                            
     Conf 1A: * 41.84  1991        , Calvert                                     
                       Jernigan/Taylor/Grimes/Smith                              
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Collinsville                                          42.51   20             
     1) David Byrom                     2) Scott Ragsdale                        
     3) Chris Carney                    4) Parrish Roberts                       
  2 Canadian                                              42.93   16             
     1) Jacob Ramirez                   2) Isasac Lewis                          
     3) Taylor Schafer                  4) Bo Albin                              
  3 Rotan                                                 42.99   12             
     1) Kris Neves                      2) DeAndre Lee                           
     3) Calvin Johnson                  4) David Reese                           
  4 Yorktown                                              43.02    8             
     1) Kolbe Ybarra                    2) Erin Williams                         
     3) Rodryck Williams                4) Jayden Barefield                      
  5 Lindsay                                               43.03    4             
     1) Jordan Lane                     2) Blake Walker                          
     3) Hud Harrison                    4) Robert Arend                          
  6 Stamford                                              43.04    2             
     1) Jesse Ramos                     2) Hagen Hutchinson                      
     3) Jaime West                      4) Cameron McDonald                      
  7 Thrall                                                43.21                  
     1) Deandre Roberson                2) Josh Miller                           
     3) Hayden Caffey                   4) Jared Cummings                        
  8 Haskell                                               43.31                  
     1) Payne Utley                     2) Marco Gonzalez                        
     3) Austin Nanny                    4) Isaiah Llewellyn                      
  9 New Deal                                              44.21                  
       1) VJ Gamez                        2) Corie Ramirez                         
     3) David Hockenberry               4) Abraham Valdez                        
 
Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA             
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                     
     Conf 1A: * 2:14.74  1993        Vicki Kocian, Moulton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jaylen Rodgers               Hamlin                 2:15.21   10             
  2 Kelsey Hermes                Lindsay                2:15.67    8             
  3 Megan Caillier               Lindsay                2:17.60    6             
  4 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                2:17.64    4             
  5 Hayley Wilson                Goldthwaite            2:19.41    2             
  6 Chelsea Bass                 Farwell                2:19.81    1             
  7 Melissa Velazco              Shamrock               2:24.27                  
  8 Alysson Bluhm                Falls City             2:27.54                  
  9 Bettye Campbell              Evant                  2:37.48                  
 
Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C          
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene                   
     Conf 1A: * 1:55.24  1970        Rollo/Beall/Reed, Lovelady/Anna/Gu          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jonathan White               Bremond                1:56.09   10             
  2 Michael Montanez             Hamlin                 1:59.25    8             
  3 Andres Watson                San Perlita            1:59.78    6             
  4 Jarett Lujan                 Marfa                  2:00.19    4             
  5 Jacob White                  Bremond                2:02.51    2             
  6 Zen Steward                  Mason                  2:02.88    1             
  7 Dustin Bennett               De Leon                2:03.70                  
  8 Jaxon Bean                   Plains                 2:04.10                  
  9 Scott Davis                  Douglass               2:06.06                  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A 
============================================================================          
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA            
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower                
     Conf 1A: * 14.19  2009        Amber Elkins, Gordon                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points          
============================================================================          
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jasia Berry                  Garrison                 14.87   2.8  10             
  2 Stacey Perez                 Shiner                   15.42   2.8   8             
  3 Demi Koelzer                 Muenster                 15.68   2.8   6             
  4 Brittney Liggins             Tahoka                   15.99   2.8   4    15.981   
  5 Kelsee Woodard               Ganado                   15.99   2.8   1.50 15.990-T 
  5 Haley Fowler                 Smyer                    15.99   2.8   1.50 15.990-T 
  7 Briana Glass                 Water Valley             16.11   2.8                 
  8 Stacie Hanson                Wheeler                  16.14   2.8                 
  9 Zannie Slimp                 Winters                  17.39   2.8                 
 
Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A 
============================================================================     
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH              
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing             
     Conf 1A: * 14.14  2000        Tyron McKinney, Spur                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points     
  ============================================================================     
Finals                                                                           
  1 AJ Kassen                    Valley View              14.69   3.3  10        
  2 Dalton Koelzer               Muenster                 14.72   3.3   8        
  3 Randall Kadlacek             Riesel                   14.85   3.3   6        
  4 Kris McDonald                Johnson City             14.94   3.3   4        
  5 Brandon Competio             Wellman-Union            15.09   3.3   2        
  6 Roman Corrales               Van Horn                 15.10   3.3   1        
  7 Jesse Banner                 Iraan                    15.20   3.3            
  8 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                   15.21   3.3            
  9 Tyler Rose                   Pinelnd W.Sabine         15.79   3.3            
 
Event 109  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A 
============================================================================     
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA               
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar            
     Conf 1A: * 11.90  1997        LaKesha Robertson, San Antonio Lackland       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points     
============================================================================     
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell                  12.23   1.2  10        
  2 Breanna Dockery              Dallas Gateway           12.59   1.2   8        
  3 Ieshia Wells                 Alto                     12.63   1.2   6        
  4 Tori Moore                   Dime Box                 12.68   1.2   4        
  5 Tia Evans                    Snook                    12.79   1.2   2        
  6 Brianna Jackson              Dime Box                 12.95   1.2   1        
  7 Tanae Ramos                  Lockney                  12.97   1.2            
  8 Ashton Reynolds              Lindsay                  13.00   1.2            
  9 Tori Schmidt                 Happy                    13.14   1.2            
 
Event 110  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A 
============================================================================        
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                       
       State: + 10.14  2002        Henry Neal, Greenville                           
     Conf 1A: * 10.34  1985        Stanley Kerr, Snook                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points        
============================================================================        
Finals                                                                              
  1 Reginald Davis               Tenaha                   10.73   3.0  10           
  2 Anthony Martin               Mart                     10.74   3.0   8           
  3 Michael Carpenter            Bosqueville              10.81   3.0   6           
  4 Edward Vidales               Seagraves                11.04   3.0   4           
  5 DeAndre Lee                  Rotan                    11.05   3.0   2           
  6 Bo Albin                     Canadian                 11.06   3.0   1    11.054 
  7 David Reese                  Rotan                    11.06   3.0  11.059       
  8 Jesten Brown                 Shelbyville              11.24   3.0               
  9 Terrell Sims                 Memphis                  11.25   3.0               
 
Event 111  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                               
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        , Alief Elsik                               
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                            
     Conf 1A: * 1:43.06  2006        , Hubbard                                   
                         Johnson/Johnson/Hawkins/Sellers                         
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Snook                                               1:43.28   20             
     1) Miya Hoskins                    2) Brandalyn Williams                    
     3) Tia Evans                       4) Shakera Barnes                        
  2 Era                                                 1:44.65   16             
       1) Carlee Black                    2) Leah Doughty                          
     3) Sadee Smith                     4) Jacy Steelman                         
  3 Goldthwaite                                         1:44.74   12             
     1) Madison Berry                   2) Darian Gilbert                        
     3) Hayley Wilson                   4) Kayla Bufe                            
  4 Dallas Gateway                                      1:44.90    8             
     1) Jessica Samuel                  2) Jazmine Robinson                      
     3) Alisha Peace                    4) Breanna Dockery                       
  5 Hamlin                                              1:44.98    4             
     1) Kalicia McCoy                   2) Jaylen Rodgers                        
     3) Chelsea Rodgers                 4) Gabrielle Heaton                      
  6 Grapeland                                           1:46.07    2             
     1) Paige Scott                     2) Jalesia Walker                        
     3) Jayde Westbrook                 4) Shaterrika Campbell                   
  7 Canadian                                            1:47.52                  
     1) Autumn Chidester                2) Karlie Pelham                         
     3) Marcee Smith                    4) Patricia Cullender                    
  8 Clarendon                                           1:48.85                  
     1) Amber Keelin                    2) Sarah Luttrell                        
     3) Marqueda Gaines                 4) Glory Bryley                          
  9 Falls City                                          1:49.17                  
     1) Kayla Kotara                    2) Camari Crawford                       
     3) Ashleigh Blocker                4) Alysson Bluhm                         
 
Event 112  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                               
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower                       
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                               
     Conf 1A: * 1:29.05  2005        , Burton                                    
                         Bradley/Gilmon/Wilson/Jackson                           
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Collinsville                                        1:28.38*  20             
     1) David Byrom                     2) Scott Ragsdale                        
     3) Parrish Roberts                 4) Chris Carney                          
  2 Stamford                                            1:29.25   16             
     1) Cameron McDonald                2) Hagen Hutchinson                      
     3) Nathan Escobedo                 4) Jesse Ramos                           
  3 Yorktown                                            1:29.31   12             
     1) Kolbe Ybarra                    2) Jayden Barefield                      
     3) Rodryck Williams                4) Erin Williams                         
  4 Timpson                                             1:30.50    8             
     1) Benny Zuniga                    2) Rody Paige                            
     3) Lorenzo Young                   4) Jaylin Rhodes                         
  5 Burkeville                                          1:30.87    4             
     1) Dexter Brooks                   2) Zack McLemore                         
     3) Joshua Peacock                  4) Timothy Spikes                        
  6 Rotan                                               1:32.12    2             
     1) Calvin Johnson                  2) DeAndre Lee                           
     3) Jesse Barrera                   4) David Reese                           
  7 Bovina                                              1:32.28                  
     1) Jose Lara                       2) Rolando Perez                         
     3) Ramiro Nicolas                  4) Desmond Fox                           
  8 Baird                                               1:32.93                  
     1) Peyton McIntire                 2) Will Russell                          
     3) Ty Rhodes                       4) Cody Smith                            
  9 New Deal                                            1:33.93                  
     1) VJ Gamez                        2) Corie Ramirez                         
     3) Aaron Mares                     4) Abraham Valdez                        
 
   
 
BELOW IS FRIDAY, MAY 13 
 
Event 101  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Kelsey Bruce                 Brcktvl Brackett      11:20.13   10    
  2 Macy Davis                   Wellington            11:39.70    8    
  3 Shelley Gibson               Gruver                11:44.06    6    
  4 Jacqueline Villarreal        Hamlin                11:50.04    4    
  5 Amanda McCoy                 Comstock              11:58.51    2    
  6 Lauren Gibbs                 Lindsay               11:58.79    1    
  7 Emily Hellman                Muenster              12:27.81   
  8 Brittany Cox                 Hawkins               12:28.05   
  9 Kamie Halfmann               Garden City           12:36.11   
  
Event 102  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Dylan Doss                   Water Valley           9:35.13   10    
  2 William Roberts              Sanderson              9:41.94    8    
  3 Zac Candelas                 Thrall                 9:51.26    6    
  4 Shawn Stegall                Sanderson             10:05.82    4    
  5 Hunter Fair                  Hawkins               10:11.37    2    
  6 TY Ramos                     Moulton               10:12.44    1    
  7 Cade Brown                   Rule                  10:21.81   
  8 Tomas Callejas               Mason                 10:21.84   
  9 Hunter Westbrook             Avery                 10:59.95   
  
Event 123  Girls Discus Throw 1A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Chesney Neely                Goldthwaite             131-02     39.97m  10    
      119-02  130-00  127-05  121-11  131-02  108-11 
  2 Ashley Ross                  Milford                 122-05     37.31m   8    
      122-05  FOUL  FOUL  113-04  119-06  92-04 
  3 Kristin Smithey              Hubbard                 121-07     37.05m   6    
      121-07  117-06  116-10  118-07  112-02  120-11 
  4 Shelby Gresham               Garrison                119-00     36.27m   4    
      119-00  116-03  109-11  106-07  117-02  FOUL 
  5 Paulette Williams            Barks.Nueces Cyn        118-09     36.19m   2    
      110-10  FOUL  FOUL  118-04  118-09  FOUL 
  6 Chambrie Stroud              Olney                   111-03     33.90m   1    
      109-02  FOUL  FOUL  106-02  95-01  111-03 
  7 Sarah Pipkin                 Sunray                  110-08     33.73m  
      105-07  106-02  110-08  105-05  103-08  FOUL 
  8 Caitlin Jendrush             Falls City              108-04     33.02m  
      97-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  108-04  107-06 
  9 Kenzie Crabtree              Panhandle               105-06     32.15m  
      FOUL  105-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  
Event 124  Boys Discus Throw 1A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Austin Cook                  Overton                 176-05     53.77m  10    
      168-08  171-11  176-05  FOUL  151-09  172-10 
  2 Caden Smith                  Roscoe                  167-07     51.07m   8    
        167-07  158-09  167-05  163-05  155-08  FOUL 
  3 LaQuan McGowan               Boys Ranch              166-10     50.85m   6    
      166-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  4 Casey Lantelme               Stratford               166-09     50.82m   4    
      165-05  166-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  5 Case Silliman                Ganado                  151-06     46.17m   2    
      116-05  143-11  FOUL  151-06  135-08  146-07 
  6 Trey McGowan                 Kerens                  144-10     44.14m   1    
      125-02  144-09  144-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  7 Travis Arquello              Southland               140-08     42.87m  
      118-11  FOUL  136-11  140-08  FOUL  139-10 
  8 Jaime Hernandez              Benavides               140-06     42.82m  
      132-09  139-02  138-11  140-06  129-01  135-10 
  9 L.J. Collier                 Munday                  132-02     40.28m  
      110-03  FOUL  FOUL  113-11  106-06  132-02 
  
Event 125  Girls High Jump 1A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Natalie Alexander            Mkoff Cross Rds        5-05.00      1.65m  10    
  2 Callie Sandusky              Roscoe Highland        5-02.00      1.57m   8    O+ 0 
misses 
  3 Jennifer Walker              Garrison               5-02.00      1.57m   6    O+2 
misses 
  4 Heather Pilgreen             Sara. W.Hardin         5-02.00      1.57m   3    XO 
  4 Leanna Dunk                  Flatonia               5-02.00      1.57m   3    XO 
  6 Haley Fowler                 Smyer                  5-00.00      1.52m   1    O 
  7 Kami Norton                  Albany                 5-00.00      1.52m  XO 
  8 Kori Soignet                 Evadale                5-00.00      1.52m  XXO 
  9 Stacie Hanson                Wheeler                4-10.00      1.47m  
  
Event 126  Boys High Jump 1A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Dearius Poindexter           Hale Center            6-05.00      1.95m  10    
  2 Wade Duke                    Medina                 6-04.00      1.93m   8    XO 
  3 Taylor Rich                  Lovelady               6-04.00      1.93m   6    XXO 
  4 Garrett Combs                Nocona Prairie V       6-02.00      1.87m   4    O 
  5 Dayton Greenhaw              Sudan                  6-02.00      1.87m   1.50 
XXO+0misses 
  5 Reed Mankins                 Olney                  6-02.00      1.87m   1.50 
XXO+0misses 
  7 Xavier Bethany               Burton                 6-02.00      1.87m  XXO+1 miss 
  8 Casey Grange                 White Deer             6-00.00      1.82m  
 -- Kyle Johnson                 Lindsay                     NH             
  
Event 127  Girls Long Jump 1A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Sydney Wright                Meridian              17-11.75   1.5     5.48m  10    
     17-05(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 17-11.75(1.5) 
  2 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell               17-10.25   1.5     5.44m   8    
     16-07.75(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-10.25(1.5) FOUL      
  3 Jacy Steelman                Era                   17-09.75   0.7     5.42m   6    
     17-09.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) FOUL      17-09.75(0.7) 17-05.75(NWI) 
  4 Ashlen Albus                 Whitharral            17-06.50   1.1     5.34m   4    
     16-00.75(NWI) 17-06.50(1.1) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 
  5 Felicia Williams             Oakwood               17-04.50   2.6     5.29m   2    
     16-06.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 17-04.50(2.6) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 
  6 Kelsi Kutac                  Louise                16-11.50   2.3     5.16m   1    
       15-02(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-11.50(2.3) 
  7 Shakera Barnes               Snook                 16-09.25   1.4     5.11m  
     16-04.50(NWI) 16-09.25(1.4) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 
  8 Jordan Molnar                Panhandle             16-04.75   1.3     4.99m  
     16-02.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-04.75(1.3) 
  9 Shelby Greenwalt             Shamrock              16-02.00   1.1     4.92m  
     FOUL      15-09(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 16-02(1.1) 16-00(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 
  
Event 128  Boys Long Jump 1A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Christopher Stephens         Imp. Buena Vista      22-03.50   3.5     6.79m  10    
     21-05.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) FOUL      20-09.25(NWI) 22-03.50(3.5) FOUL      
  2 Johnny Gaines                Clarendon             22-02.75   3.0     6.77m   8    
     21-10.25(NWI) 22-02.75(3.0) 22-01(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 22-00.25(NWI) 
  3 Terrence Bonds               West Texas            22-02.50   3.3     6.76m   6    
     21-07.50(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 22-
02.50(3.3) 
  4 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                22-01.00   1.7     6.73m   4    
     21-09.25(NWI) 22-01(1.7) 21-11.75(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      
  5 Aaron McKennon               Santo                 21-09.00   1.4     6.62m   2    
     21-09(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-09(1.4) 
  6 Thomas Sanders               Milano                21-05.50   2.3     6.54m   1    
     21-04.50(NWI) 21-05.50(2.3) 20-11.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 
  7 Hunter Tomlin                Pettus                21-01.00   1.4     6.42m  
     21-01(1.4) 15-03.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 
  8 Darius Boggas                Trinidad              20-11.75   2.8     6.39m  
     20-11.75(2.8) 20-09.50(NWI) FOUL      20-11.25(NWI) FOUL      20-02.75(NWI) 
  9 Lavadrick Singletary         Alto                  20-08.25   1.5     6.30m  
     18-11.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) FOUL      20-08.25(1.5) 17-06.75(NWI) 
  
Event 129  Girls Pole Vault 1A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Mariah Steinbock             Sudan                 11-06.00      3.50m  10    
  2 Savannah Waggoner            Overton               10-09.00      3.27m   8    
  3 Kelsey Bass                  Garrison              10-06.00      3.20m   6    
  4 Shelbie Hutchins             Water Valley          10-00.00      3.04m   4    0 + 
0 misses 
  5 Chase Patterson              Itasca                10-00.00      3.04m   1.50 X0 + 
0 misses 
  5 Allison Walter               Mertzon Irion Co      10-00.00      3.04m   1.50 X0 + 
0 misses 
  7 Celsey Randolph              Water Valley           9-00.00      2.74m  
 -- Elizabeth Adams              Comstock                    NH             
 -- Maggie Holz                  Falls City                  NH             
  
Event 130  Boys Pole Vault 1A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Blair Severson               Holland               15-06.00      4.72m  10    
  2 Caleb Christian              Farwell               14-03.00      4.34m   8    
  3 Braden Hudson                Canadian              14-00.00      4.26m   6    0 + 
0 misses 
  4 Kyler Urbanczyk              Munday                14-00.00      4.26m   4    XX0 
+ 0 misses 
  5 David Hockenberry            New Deal              13-06.00      4.11m   2    0 + 
1 miss 
  6 Brandon Gill                 Clyde Eula            13-06.00      4.11m   1    X0 + 
0 misses 
    7 Cody Taylor                  Medina                13-00.00      3.96m  
  8 Brandon Garza                Milano                12-06.00      3.81m  0 + 0 
misses 
  9 Jace Wann                    Lindsay               12-06.00      3.81m  XX0 + 1 
miss 
 
 
 
 
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A 
=================================================================================               
    National: ! 14-01  2008        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA                       
       State: + 13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                                    
     Conf 2A: * 12-03  2007        Jessie Gibbs, Tuscola Jim Ned                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points               
=================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Nicole Casper                Buna                  11-09.00      3.58m  10    0 + 
0 misses  
  2 Wren Bonner                  Whitney               11-09.00      3.58m   8    0 + 
2 misses  
  3 Abbey Weaver                 Blanco                11-00.00      3.35m   6    0 + 
1 miss    
  4 Dakota Mayr                  Clifton               11-00.00      3.35m   3    X0 + 
0 misses 
  4 Reagan Mabery                Tolar                 11-00.00      3.35m   3    X0 + 
0 misses 
  6 Katie Alldredge              Comfort               11-00.00      3.35m   1    X0 + 
1 miss   
    7 Jessica McNew                White Oak             11-00.00      3.35m  XX0 + 2 
misses      
  8 Taylor McCUMBER              George West           10-06.00      3.20m  X0 + 2 
misses       
  9 Brook Brashear               Cameron Yoe           10-06.00      3.20m  XX0 + 0 
misses      
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A 
=================================================================================                  
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO                                  
       State: + 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                                      
     Conf 2A: * 200-07  2000        Matt McKinney, Refugio                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points                  
=================================================================================                  
Finals                                                                                             
  1 Derek Calvert                Grand Saline            166-02     50.64m  10                     
      146-11  156-11  166-00  FOUL  166-02  165-11                                                 
  2 Zach White                   Littlefield             165-07     50.46m   8 
      160-08  FOUL  165-07  159-11  164-10  FOUL                                                   
  3 Billy Korzekwa               Poth                    165-07     50.46m   6 
      160-03  155-07  160-06  FOUL  165-07  161-04                                                 
  4 Kyle Gooch                   Millsap                 162-02     49.42m   4                     
      161-07  157-09  162-02  158-01  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
  5 Reid Thormaehlen             Wallis Brazos           161-09     49.30m   2                     
      161-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  160-11  161-09                                                     
  6 Brady Sanders                Bushland                160-11     49.04m   1                     
      152-11  148-02  160-11  157-00  FOUL  151-05                                                 
  7 Kalvin Singletary            Van Vleck               159-06     48.61m                         
      FOUL  136-10  FOUL  137-02  FOUL  159-06                                                     
  8 David Dane                   Bells                   158-00     48.15m                         
      147-08  158-00  FOUL  148-03  143-05  FOUL                                                   
  9 Cody Belt                    Diana New Diana         141-10     43.23m                         
      140-03  140-07  141-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A 
=================================================================================               
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                                 
       State: + 7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                                        
     Conf 2A: * 7-00.25  2001        Jason Hill, Quanah                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points               
=================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Jacorian Duffield            Ucty Randolph          7-00.00      2.13m  10    0 + 
2 misses  
  2 Bradley Adkins               Idalou                 7-00.00      2.13m   8    X0 + 
2 misses 
  3 Joseph Nolte                 G.Union Grove          6-06.00      1.98m   6    0 + 
0 misses  
  4 Jonathan Reece               New Waverly            6-06.00      1.98m   4    XX0 
+ 1 miss  
  5 Travis Allison               McGregor               6-04.00      1.93m   2    0 + 
0 misses  
  6 Demetrice William            Grandview              6-04.00      1.93m   1    0 + 
1 miss    
  7 Troy Allison                 McGregor               6-04.00      1.93m  X0 + 1 
miss         
  8 Jonathon Garcia              Rogers                 6-02.00      1.87m                      
  9 Corbin McDonald              Post                   6-00.00      1.82m                      
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA                 
       State: + 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                       
       Conf 2A: * 154-09  1997        Precious Thibodeaux, Van Vleck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 LaTricia Griffin             Van Vleck               128-08     39.21m  10    
      114-02  FOUL  122-09  114-02  128-08  FOUL                                  
  2 Kristen Acker                Poth                    126-10     38.65m   8    
      FOUL  126-10  112-05  112-03  122-03  126-10                                
  3 Kalyn Villiaion              Post                    125-04     38.20m   6    
      117-04  123-11  FOUL  123-04  124-08  125-04                                
  4 Amber Graham                 Cisco                   123-00     37.49m   4    
      115-01  120-01  120-02  FOUL  123-00  122-00                                
  5 Christy Wellman              Centerville             122-03     37.26m   2    
      122-02  113-03  120-01  FOUL  113-00  122-03                                
  6 Megan Shaw                   Refugio                 118-11     36.24m   1    
      116-04  95-05  116-11  101-07  118-11  110-03                               
  7 Samantha Taylor              Corrigan-Camden         108-01     32.94m        
      FOUL  108-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  8 Morgan Walker                Tolar                   108-00     32.91m        
      87-09  105-10  105-07  108-00  97-09  93-08                                 
  9 Rayvonna Garner              Malakoff                101-09     31.01m        
      101-07  92-10  101-09  FOUL  98-09  100-06                                  
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A 
=================================================================================            
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                                
       State: +    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                      
     Conf 2A: * 6-01.50  1989        Leigh Anne Crews, Woodsboro                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points            
=================================================================================            
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Grace Beaudoin               Ingram Moore           5-08.00      1.72m  10               
  2 Alexis Gallimore             Sang Grape Creek       5-06.00      1.67m   8    0          
  3 Ashley Gadson                Gladwater Sabine       5-06.00      1.67m   5    
X0+0misses 
  3 Natalie Thompson             Alba Golden            5-06.00      1.67m   5    
X0+0misses 
  5 Sarah Walker                 Schulenburg            5-02.00      1.57m   2    0          
  6 Caitlin Jones                Melissa                5-02.00      1.57m   1    X0         
  7 Chelsi LaCour                Red Oak Life           5-00.00      1.52m  X0               
  8 Jasmine Waring               Ucty Randolph          5-00.00      1.52m  XX0              
 -- Breeann David                Denver City                 NH                              
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A 
=================================================================================            
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX                          
       State: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                              
     Conf 2A: *    17-05  1989        Steven Bridges, Goldthwaite                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points            
=================================================================================            
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Daven Murphree               Big Sandy Harmony     15-00.00      4.57m  10               
  2 Kenneth Martin               Corsicana Mildred     14-06.00      4.41m   7    
X0+0misses 
  2 Cody Lantelme                Altair Rice           14-06.00      4.41m   7    
X0+0misses 
  4 Jordan Yankovich             Amarillo River Road   14-00.00      4.26m   3    
0+0misses  
  4 Lance Howard                 Altair Rice           14-00.00      4.26m   3    
0+0misses  
  6 Logan Koonce                 Refugio               13-06.00      4.11m   1    0          
  7 Dalton DeGraffenried         Crane                 13-06.00      4.11m  XXO              
  8 Indica Weatherspoon          Howe                  13-00.00      3.96m  0+0miss          
    9 Josh Presson                 White Oak             13-00.00      3.96m  0+1Miss          
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX                
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                    
     Conf 2A: * 46-08.25  2002        Lydia Bush, Leonard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 Samantha Taylor              Corrigan-Camden       44-11.00     13.69m  10    
      FOUL  43-11.75  44-00  44-11  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  2 LaTricia Griffin             Van Vleck             42-06.25     12.96m   8    
      39-05.75  42-06.25  39-05  39-10  FOUL  FOUL                                
  3 Brianne Coffman              Jarrell               41-00.00     12.49m   6    
      35-06.25  39-01.25  39-01  41-00  39-00  38-01.50                           
  4 Maria Leaks                  Daingerfield          39-04.25     11.99m   4    
      35-08.75  38-04  39-04.25  36-00.50  38-05.50  38-01.50                     
  5 Megan Shaw                   Refugio               39-02.50     11.95m   2    
      37-05  36-11.25  36-06  32-11.25  39-02.50  38-00.50                        
  6 Erika Brown                  Whitney               38-06.75     11.75m   1    
      35-01.50  38-06.75  37-10.50  34-10.50  37-09.75  31-00.50                  
  7 Lacey Taylor                 WF City View          37-06.00     11.43m        
      37-06  37-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36-02.75                                 
  8 Bailey Trimmell              Bushland              35-08.75     10.89m        
      32-08  34-10.50  34-09.50  35-05  35-08.75  33-04.50                        
  9 Ashley Feaster               Comanche              30-01.00      9.16m        
      FOUL  FOUL  30-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                         
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A 
================================================================================= 
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX        
       State: +    75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson            
     Conf 2A: * 65-00.75  2001        Matt McKinney, Refugio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 Derek Calvert                Grand Saline          58-01.00     17.70m  10    
      FOUL  55-02  FOUL  FOUL  52-08.50  58-01                                    
  2 Donald Bryant                Daingerfield          54-00.75     16.47m   8    
      52-10  49-06.75  52-07.75  54-00.75  51-02  53-03                           
  3 Ryan Todd                    Holiday               52-11.00     16.12m   6    
      46-09.50  49-07.75  51-05.25  52-11  51-11.50  49-07                        
  4 Kalvin Singletary            Van Vleck             52-08.50     16.06m   4    
      48-00.75  FOUL  50-05.75  48-03.75  51-06.50  52-08.50                      
  5 Kyle Gooch                   Millsap               51-04.75     15.66m   2    
      49-04.50  FOUL  50-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  51-04.75                              
  6 Scotty Roberson              Breckenridge          50-07.00     15.41m   1    
      50-07  47-09.25  FOUL  47-11  48-05.75  FOUL                                
  7 Isaiah Ross                  Troy                  49-09.25     15.17m        
      FOUL  FOUL  43-08.25  FOUL  49-09.25  FOUL                                  
  8 Trey Young                   Edna                  48-06.00     14.78m        
      48-06  46-10.50  47-00.50  44-04.50  42-08.75  46-03.25                     
  9 Derick Spargo                Idalou                45-03.75     13.81m        
      45-00.75  45-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                             
       State: + 44.60  2004        , Dallas Skyline                           
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                                
     Conf 2A: * 47.95  2005        , Newton                                   
                         Ethridge/McClain/Price/Meek                            
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Tatum                                                 48.11   20          
     1) Taprica Lewis                   2) Jessica Shepherd                   
     3) Kenija Collier                  4) Kiana Turner                       
  2 Gunter                                                48.69   16          
     1) Belen Gonzalez                  2) Haley Berggren                     
     3) Cassidy Rand                    4) Payton Baker                       
  3 Cameron Yoe                                           48.70   12          
     1) Tonnittiah Williams             2) Jamecia Smith                      
     3) Brook Brashear                  4) Maeson Mondrik                     
  4 Universal City Randolph                               49.28    8          
     1) Natasha Atkins                  2) Brandi Washington                  
     3) Courtney Perry                  4) Jasmine Waring                     
  5 Whitney                                               49.51    4          
     1) Wren Bonner                     2) Kyndal McHam                       
     3) Nicole Danford                  4) Brooke Singleton                   
  6 San Antonio Cole                                      49.52    2          
     1) Sheyondra Evans                 2) Rachelle Greene                    
     3) Jamie Douglas                   4) Jasmine Brinson                    
  7 Crockett                                              49.58               
     1) Adrian Wooten                   2) Shanell Parker                     
     3) Schkira Nathaniel               4) JaMeisha Edwards                   
  8 Sonora                                                49.69               
     1) Jacinda Sanchez                 2) Nicole Lipham                      
     3) Morgan Smith                    4) Chelsey Lou Campbell               
  9 Tulia                                                 50.63               
     1) Mariah Powell                   2) Sara Rodriguez                     
     3) Kasie Harris                    4) Markeyla Hicks                     
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                     
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                         
       State: + 39.76  1998        , Fort  Worth Wyatt, TX                    
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                         
     Conf 2A: * 41.13  2006        , Kerens                                   
                       Mitchell/Jefferson/Gooden/Cumby                        
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Cameron Yoe                                           41.98   20          
     1) Billy Anderson                  2) Quinnderrick Haynes                
     3) Dylan Riola                     4) Decrick Westbrook                  
  2 Crockett                                              42.01   16          
     1) Denell Parker                   2) Dominique Wheeler                  
     3) Kwamee James                    4) Jonathon Wolf                      
  3 Daingerfield                                          42.24   12          
     1) Keith Hopkins                   2) Edwin Mims                         
     3) David Mims                      4) Keyarris Garrett                   
  4 Anahuac                                               42.77    8          
     1) Justin Artis                    2) Trey Finnex                        
     3) Ja'Michael Smith                4) Justin Albritton                   
  5 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                          42.92    4          
     1) Christopher Saunders            2) Michael Williams                   
     3) Tevrick Boyd                    4) Roderick Lancaster                 
  6 Whitney                                               43.10    2          
     1) Jose Garcia                     2) Christopher Gipson                 
     3) James Callaway                  4) Brazos Bonner                      
  7 Sonora                                                43.29               
     1) Darian Lopez                    2) Jesus Guerrero                     
       3) Zachary Badeaux                 4) Gunter Pennington                  
  8 Forsan                                                43.31               
     1) Brendan Roman                   2) Ty Johnson                         
     3) Elgen Suazo                     4) Kolten Self                        
  9 Marion                                                43.54               
     1) Doug Giles                      2) LeSean Goring                      
     3) Nathayn DeHoyos                 4) Sean Hesler                        
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA          
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                  
     Conf 2A: * 2:13.06  1996        Desi Hudson, Albany                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Dejernel Jordan              San Augustine          2:18.53   10          
  2 Cierra Grubbs                G.Union Grove          2:19.56    8          
  3 Martha Bustamante            Cameron Yoe            2:21.06    6          
  4 Morgan Lewis                 Holiday                2:22.41    4          
  5 Abby Beard                   Blanco                 2:23.19    2          
  6 Leslie Villa                 Crane                  2:23.75    1          
  7 Chelsey Steele               Alvord                 2:24.16               
  8 Jessica Mendoza              Rogers                 2:24.46               
  9 Sarah Snider                 Spearman               2:34.10               
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C       
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene                
     Conf 2A: * 1:49.34  1993        Jeremy Stallings, Stanton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Greg Bostick                 Eddy Bruceville-       1:56.04   10          
  2 Nathan Sumner                Jarrell                1:57.47    8          
  3 Adam Montez                  Stanton                1:57.56    6          
  4 Frank Baca                   Muleshoe               1:58.61    4          
  5 Ben Anderson                 East Bernard           1:59.18    2          
  6 Jonathan Harrold             Crane                  1:59.66    1          
  7 Nico Borrego                 Gladwater Sabine       1:59.85               
  8 Oscar Sanchez                Tatum                  2:00.64               
  9 Seth Herrera                 Eddy Bruceville-       2:03.41               
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA    
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower        
     Conf 2A: * 14.16  2000        Fallon Carter, Olney                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jordan Ward                  Alvord                   14.48   1.5  10     
  2 Breeann David                Denver City              14.54   1.5   8     
  3 Wren Bonner                  Whitney                  14.98   1.5   6     
  4 Lauren Bedrich               Rogers                   15.16   1.5   4     
  5 Lindsey McDonald             Winnie E.Chambrs         15.23   1.5   2     
  6 Terralynn Williams           East Bernard             15.30   1.5   1     
  7 Ashley Allen                 Godley                   15.43   1.5         
  8 Mary Ethridge                Coleman                  15.57   1.5         
  9 Jessica Echols               Harleton                 16.35   1.5         
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A 
  ============================================================================        
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH                 
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing                
     Conf 2A: * 13.69  2007        Darnius Moore, Tatum                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points        
============================================================================        
Finals                                                                              
  1 Brent Giddens                Hughes Springs           14.46   2.3  10           
  2 Alberto Alarcon              Denver City              14.58   2.3   8    14.573 
  3 Tywan Scott                  Arp                      14.58   2.3   6    14.577 
  4 Bradley Adkins               Idalou                   14.83   2.3   4           
  5 Josh Crockett                Malakoff                 15.13   2.3   2           
  6 Rhiem Petterson              Lexington                15.15   2.3   1           
  7 Darius Earl                  Tatum                    15.30   2.3               
  8 Hamilton Luper               Whitewright              15.56   2.3               
  9 Jacorian Duffield            Ucty Randolph            15.61   2.3               
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA            
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar         
     Conf 2A: * 11.62  2000        Tiffany Green, Hamlin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Brarysheyia Simpson          Marlin                   11.98   4.1  10     
  2 Maeson Mondrik               Cameron Yoe              12.03   4.1   8     
  3 Re'Jana Ellison              Hearne                   12.04   4.1   6     
  4 Ebony Collins                Ucty Randolph            12.05   4.1   4     
  5 Destavia Davis               Woden                    12.15   4.1   2     
  6 Shanell Parker               Crockett                 12.44   4.1   1     
  7 JaMeisha Edwards             Crockett                 12.44   4.1         
  8 Sasha Lujan                  Kermit                   12.66   4.1         
  9 Sarah Brown                  Comfort                  12.81   4.1         
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                 
       State: + 10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                     
     Conf 2A: * 10.44  1994        Toya Jones, Refugio                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Devin Parks                  Edna                     10.68   3.0  10     
  2 Calvin James                 Groveton                 10.91   3.0   8     
  3 Wayne Foston                 Van Vleck                10.97   3.0   6     
  4 Rashodrick Linwood           Linden-Kildare           10.98   3.0   4     
  5 Ty Johnson                   Forsan                   10.99   3.0   2     
  6 Clay Williams                DeKalb                   11.02   3.0   1     
  7 Chris Battise                Marlin                   11.07   3.0         
  8 Daniel Spencer               Grandview                11.15   3.0         
  9 Landon Meek                  Wall                     11.31   3.0         
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                    
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                            
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        , Alief Elsik                            
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                         
     Conf 2A: * 1:41.18  1999        , San Augustine                          
                         Robinson/Martin/Barnes/Holman                        
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
  Finals                                                                        
  1 Cameron Yoe                                         1:42.48   20          
     1) Brook Brashear                  2) Tonnittiah Williams                
     3) Keandra Jones                   4) Maeson Mondrik                     
  2 Marlin                                              1:43.43   16          
     1) Tiffany Coleman                 2) Tyneshae Lewis                     
     3) Brarysheyia Simpson             4) Kayla Crear                        
  3 Universal City Randolph                             1:44.25   12          
     1) Natasha Atkins                  2) Jasmine Waring                     
     3) Courtney Perry                  4) Ebony Collins                      
  4 Omaha Pewitt                                        1:44.36    8          
     1) Mikayla Williams                2) Sade Bunton                        
     3) Lakeithia Malone                4) Chadnee Knox                       
  5 Centerville                                         1:44.42    4          
     1) Madison Taylor                  2) Callie Padgett                     
     3) Maygn Harris                    4) Kayla Brewer                       
  6 San Augustine                                       1:44.70    2          
     1) Veshun Lacy                     2) Dejernel Jordan                    
     3) Bobbie Tanner                   4) Ti'Ler Barnes                      
  7 Idalou                                              1:45.29               
     1) Kimmi Christopher               2) Andrea Fultz                       
     3) Tayler Storrs                   4) Toni Bell                          
  8 Crane                                               1:46.11               
     1) Dulca Velasco                   2) Kaley Turner                       
     3) Rausalyn Miller                 4) Beatris Salcedo                    
 -- Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                             DQ   Out of Zone 
     1) Ashley Jennings                 2) Diamond Williams                   
     3) Lauren Phillips                 4) Taylor Reed                        
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A 
=======================================================================        
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                 
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                             
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower                     
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                             
     Conf 2A: * 1:26.46  2009        , Corrigan-Camden                         
                         Durham/Drayton/Johnson/Horace                         
    School                                               Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 Corrigan-Camden                                     1:28.18   20           
     1) Robert Sparks                   2) Tyler Martin                        
     3) Derrick Petty                   4) Eric Durham                         
  2 Cameron Yoe                                         1:29.25   16           
     1) Billy Anderson                  2) Quinnderrick Haynes                 
     3) Dylan Riola                     4) Decrick Westbrook                   
  3 Edna                                                1:29.71   12           
     1) Darrius Callies                 2) Anthony Stevens                     
     3) Dennis Johnson                  4) Devin Parks                         
  4 Marlin                                              1:30.91    8           
     1) Josh Scott                      2) Chris Battise                       
     3) Lafabian King                   4) Latre Smith                         
  5 Crane                                               1:31.42    4           
     1) Jonathan Morales                2) Helliodoro Moreno                   
     3) Tyler Athof                     4) Austin Carrillo                     
  6 McGregor                                            1:31.79    2           
     1) Anthony Jones                   2) Chad Seale                          
     3) Keith Reineke                   4) Damaun Tucker                       
  7 Wall                                                1:32.56                
     1) Landon Meek                     2) Brent Rasberry                      
     3) Christopher Hooker              4) Brett Rasberry                      
 -- Van Vleck                                               DNF                
     1) Eric Brown                      2) Terrence Alliniece                  
       3) Andray Brown                    4) Wayne Foston                        
 -- Daingerfield                                             DQ   Interference 
     1) Keith Hopkins                   2) Edwin Mims                          
     3) David Mims                      4) Keyarris Garrett                    
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  Morse,       
       State: + 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall           
     Conf 2A: * 54.84  1974        Essie Kelley, Spur                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Payton Baker                 Gunter                   56.59   10          
  2 Rachelle Greene              San Antonio Cole         57.53    8          
  3 Shanequia Barlow             Woodville                58.10    6          
  4 Latrice Greenhouse           Arp                      58.20    4          
  5 Melanie Barrera              Eastland                 58.68    2          
  6 Amber Eaton                  Crane                    59.52    1          
  7 Jasmine Carrington           Winnie E.Chambrs         59.76               
  8 Lavonna Phillips             Corsicana Mildred      1:00.39               
  9 Celeste Laredo               Freer                  1:02.33               
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,       
       State: + 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook         
     Conf 2A: * 46.41  1996        Fred Hackney, Alto                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 John Hayes                   Pottsboro                47.94   10          
  2 Ryan Wright                  Tatum                    48.98    8          
  3 Jesus Guerrero               Sonora                   49.71    6          
  4 Shawn Goff                   East Bernard             50.11    4          
  5 Max Strehl                   Big Sandy Harmony        50.60    2          
  6 Tyler Garrison               Scurry-Rosser            50.62    1          
  7 Miles Thetford               Tolar                    51.48               
  8 Jasper Johnson               Lubbock Roosevelt        51.70               
  9 Devonte Dixon                Wallis Brazos            51.96               
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C       
       State: + 40.96  2008        Donique Flemings, Saginaw                  
     Conf 2A: * 42.48  1998        Tiffany Talbert, Comfort                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jordan Ward                  Alvord                   43.73   10          
  2 Lauren Bedrich               Rogers                   43.79    8          
  3 Jaquita Woods                Altair Rice              43.85    6          
  4 Lindsey McDonald             Winnie E.Chambrs         44.63    4          
  5 Mary Ethridge                Coleman                  45.50    2          
  6 Chelsey Lou Campbell         Sonora                   45.62    1          
  7 Alexis Gallimore             Sang Grape Creek         46.24               
  8 Yteshia Fletcher             Tatum                    47.93               
  9 Andi Morgan                  Sunnyvale                48.71               
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C       
       State: + 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove              
       Conf 2A: * 36.99  2007        Darnius Moore, Tatum                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Freddie Allen                Tatum                    37.48   10          
  2 Jesse Rodriguez              Cisco                    38.33    8          
  3 Tyler Dowdy                  Idalou                   38.82    6          
  4 Brandon Williams             Weimar                   39.26    4          
  5 Dallas Payne                 Sonora                   39.65    2          
  6 Josh Reynolds                Axtell                   39.77    1          
  7 Josh Crockett                Malakoff                 41.47               
  8 Kristopher Talton            Altair Rice              43.52               
 -- Brent Giddens                Hughes Springs             DNF               
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA     
       State: + 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                  
     Conf 2A: * 23.44  1986        Cynthia Titus, Hamlin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Rausalyn Miller              Crane                    25.37   0.3  10     
  2 Payton Baker                 Gunter                   25.50   0.3   8     
  3 Re'Jana Ellison              Hearne                   25.72   0.3   6     
  4 Destavia Davis               Woden                    25.75   0.3   4     
  5 Shanell Parker               Crockett                 25.93   0.3   2     
  6 Sheyondra Evans              San Antonio Cole         26.05   0.3   1     
  7 Morgan Perry                 New Boston               27.08   0.3         
  8 Jaibrion Moore               Hempstead                27.12   0.3         
  9 Markeyla Hicks               Tulia                    27.45   0.3         
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX           
       State: + 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt               
     Conf 2A: * 21.04  1990        Hendrix/Jones, Tatum/Refugio               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Eric Durham                  Corrigan-Camden          21.61   1.4  10     
  2 John Hayes                   Pottsboro                22.06   1.4   8     
  3 Decrick Westbrook            Cameron Yoe              22.08   1.4   6     
  4 Kwamee James                 Crockett                 22.12   1.4   4     
  5 Ty Johnson                   Forsan                   22.25   1.4   2     
  6 Daniel Spencer               Grandview                22.68   1.4   1     
  7 Chris Battise                Marlin                   22.70   1.4         
  8 Dennis Johnson               Edna                     23.00   1.4         
  9 Joseph Pearson               Kermit                   23.05   1.4         
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irving Woodbrid       
       State: + 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                  
     Conf 2A: * 5:04.02  2006        Loren Hodges, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Kamy Cole                    Brock                  5:12.37   10          
  2 Maira Salinas                Luling                 5:12.61    8          
  3 Taylor Neal                  Brady                  5:14.29    6          
  4 Martha Bustamante            Cameron Yoe            5:24.86    4          
  5 Meaghen Seales               Blanco                 5:25.10    2          
    6 Tiffany Brown                Diana New Diana        5:27.25    1          
  7 Carley Glass                 Luling                 5:28.62               
  8 Sara Cuba                    Holiday                5:28.87               
  9 Courtney McShane             Na.Central Hghts       5:32.87               
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA        
       State: + 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                 
     Conf 2A: * 4:12.84  1993        Steve Rolison, Itasca                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Chase Rathke                 Crawford               4:22.35   10          
  2 Nick Guerra                  East Bernard           4:26.70    8          
  3 Quinlin McGregor             Am.Highland Park       4:27.40    6          
  4 Taylor Phelps                Grand Saline           4:28.42    4          
  5 Zac Sprague                  East Bernard           4:29.13    2          
  6 Randy McClain                Onalaska               4:30.33    1          
  7 Tye Doty                     Eddy Bruceville-       4:31.08               
  8 Zachary Daniels              Crane                  4:32.80               
  9 Greg Bostick                 Eddy Bruceville-       4:46.26               
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A 
=======================================================================            
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                         Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon                                  
       State: + 3:38.52  2005        , Fort Bend Marshall                          
                         Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross                          
     Conf 2A: * 3:52.44  1978        , Longview Spring Hill                        
                         Ballard/Clark/Edwards/Jackson                             
    School                                               Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Marlin                                              3:54.00   20    Ancr-56.59 
     1) Tayla Taylor                    2) Raven Harbert                           
     3) Tyneshae Lewis                  4) Brarysheyia Simpson                     
  2 Crane                                               4:00.48   16               
     1) Amber Eaton                     2) Leslie Villa                            
     3) Rausalyn Miller                 4) Beatris Salcedo                         
  3 Tatum                                               4:00.51   12               
     1) Jessica Shepherd                2) Taprica Lewis                           
     3) Kenija Collier                  4) Yteshia Fletcher                        
  4 Comanche                                            4:02.90    8               
     1) Brooke Stewart                  2) Macy Schuelte                           
     3) Monica Maldonado                4) Chavelle Moreno                         
  5 San Antonio Cole                                    4:03.35    4               
     1) Sheyondra Evans                 2) Jasmine Brinson                         
     3) Jamie Douglas                   4) Rachelle Greene                         
  6 Alvord                                              4:04.70    2               
     1) Chelsey Steele                  2) Marissa Schedcik                        
     3) Madison Lynch                   4) Jordan Ward                             
  7 Holiday                                             4:05.17                    
     1) Kacy Stevens                    2) Morgan Lewis                            
     3) Sarah Garfield                  4) Shanna Wooten                           
  8 Universal City Randolph                             4:06.92                    
     1) Natasha Atkins                  2) Brandi Washington                       
     3) Ebony Collins                   4) Jasmine Waring                          
  9 Winnie-East Chambers                                4:11.54                    
     1) Jasmine Carrington              2) Madalyn Bertrand                        
     3) Zoe Zbranek                     4) Lindsey McDonald                        
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A 
  =======================================================================            
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                               
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                                 
       State: + 3:09.14  1988        , Dallas Roosevelt                            
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                                
     Conf 2A: * 3:15.76  2009        , Corrigan-Camden                             
                         Durham/Pickrom/Drayton/Horace                             
    School                                               Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Tatum                                               3:18.55   20    Ancr-47.26 
     1) Desmond Fite                    2) Ryan Wright                             
     3) Phoenix Malone                  4) Freddie Allen                           
  2 Corrigan-Camden                                     3:18.83   16               
     1) Kendrick Horace                 2) Tyler Martin                            
     3) Derrick Petty                   4) Eric Durham                             
  3 Daingerfield                                        3:19.63   12               
     1) Shaquille Douglas               2) Keyarris Barrrett                       
     3) Jonathan Barber                 4) David Mims                              
  4 Weimar                                              3:19.77    8               
     1) Gerald Giles                    2) Payton Wells                            
     3) Brandon Williams                4) Lynx Hawthorne                          
  5 Sonora                                              3:20.15    4               
     1) Will Dunn                       2) Robert Chavez                           
     3) Dallas Payne                    4) Jesus Guerrero                          
  6 East Bernard                                        3:22.91    2               
     1) Ben Anderson                    2) Daniel Garza                            
     3) Jermaine Perkins                4) Shawn Goff                              
  7 Godley                                              3:24.58                    
     1) John Chris Holmes               2) Zeth Langley                            
     3) Andrew Newell                   4) Austin Martinez                         
  8 Childress                                           3:28.41                    
     1) Scout Hale                      2) Andrew Kelley                           
     3) Adam Dearmond                   4) Josh Caldwell                           
  9 McGregor                                            3:29.34                    
     1) Keith Reineke                   2) Chad Seale                              
     3) Francisco Trejo                 4) Anthony Jones                           
 

================================================================================== 
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================== 
    1) Cameron Yoe                 50        2) Marlin                     46      
    3) Tatum                       42        4) Gunter                     34      
    4) Crane                       34        6) Whitney                    30      
    7) Universal City Randolph     24        7) Luling                     24      
    9) Alvord                      22       10) Van Vleck                  18      
   11) Hearne                      16       12) San Antonio Cole           15      
   13) Brady                       14       14) Centerville                12      
   14) San Augustine               12       14) Rogers                     12      
   17) Blanco                      10       17) Ingram Moore               10      
   17) Corrigan-Camden             10       17) Buna                       10      
   17) Brock                       10       22) Omaha Pewitt                9      
   23) Childress                    8       23) Poth                        8      
   23) Comanche                     8       23) Gladewater Union Grove      8      
   23) Denver City                  8       23) Troup                       8      
   23) San Angelo Grape Creek       8       30) Altair Rice                 6      
   30) Schulenburg                  6       30) Post                        6      
   30) Woden                        6       30) Woodville                   6      
   30) Winnie-East Chambers         6       30) Jarrell                     6      
   37) Gladwater Sabine             5       37) Alba Golden                 5      
   39) Holiday                      4       39) Keene Smith                 4      
   39) Cisco                        4       39) Daingerfield                4      
   39) Arp                          4       44) Tolar                       3      
   44) Clifton                      3       44) Refugio                     3      
   44) Sonora                       3       44) East Bernard                3      
   44) Crockett                     3       50) Diana New Diana             2      
   50) Eastland                     2       50) Caddo Mills                 2      
   50) Coleman                      2       54) Comfort                     1      
   54) Melissa                      1                                              
 

================================================================================== 
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
================================================================================== 
    1) Corrigan-Camden             46        2) Tatum                      44      
    3) Cameron Yoe                 42        4) East Bernard               34      
    5) Daingerfield                32        6) Grand Saline               24      
    7) Edna                        23        8) Crockett                   20      
    8) Crawford                    20        8) Linden-Kildare             20      
   11) Idalou                      18       11) Van Vleck                  18      
   11) Pottsboro                   18       11) Eddy Bruceville-Eddy       18      
   15) Arp                         14       15) Hughes Springs             14      
   17) Weimar                      12       17) Big Sandy Harmony          12      
   17) Sonora                      12       20) Universal City Randolph    10      
   20) Amarillo Highland Park      10       20) Altair Rice                10      
   23) Denver City                  9       24) Cisco                       8      
   24) Anahuac                      8       24) Rogers                      8      
   24) Littlefield                  8       24) Groveton                    8      
   24) Jarrell                      8       30) Corsicana Mildred           7      
   31) Poth                         6       31) Millsap                     6      
   31) Holiday                      6       31) Gladewater Union Grove      6      
   31) Stanton                      6       36) Rosebud- Lott               4      
   36) Dallas Life School Oak Cli   4       36) New Waverly                 4      
   36) Forsan                       4       36) Marlin                      4      
   36) Muleshoe                     4       36) Grandview                   4      
   43) Amarillo River Road          3       43) Onalaska                    3      
   43) Crane                        3       46) Whitney                     2      
   46) Wallis Brazos                2       46) Post                        2      
   46) Malakoff                     2       46) McGregor                    2      
   51) DeKalb                       1       51) Bushland                    1      
   51) Axtell                       1       51) Redwater                    1      
   51) Scurry-Rosser                1       51) Lexington                   1      
   51) Breckenridge                 1       51) Refugio                     1      
 
 

 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Maira Salinas                Luling                11:28.02   10    
  2 Taylor Neal                  Brady                 11:41.22    8    
  3 Carley Glass                 Luling                11:48.18    6    
  4 Pamela Marquez               Keene Smith           11:52.98    4    
  5 Rebecca Parsons              Caddo Mills           12:04.77    2    
  6 Tiffany Brown                Diana New Diana       12:05.44    1    
  7 Courtney McShane             Na.Central Hghts      12:18.86   
  8 Sarah Crawford               Tuscola Jim Ned       12:33.13   
  9 Caylee Thomas                Krum                  13:04.87   
  
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
    1 Chase Rathke                 Crawford               9:34.43   10    
  2 Tye Doty                     Eddy Bruceville-       9:39.84    8    
  3 Nick Guerra                  East Bernard           9:41.70    6    
  4 Quinlin McGregor             Am.Highland Park       9:42.43    4    
  5 Randy McClain                Onalaska               9:57.73    2    
  6 Matt Cochran                 Redwater              10:02.73    1    
  7 Joseph Rivas                 Littlefield           10:07.22   
  8 Taylor Phelps                Grand Saline          10:08.55   
  9 Jose Campos                  Luling                10:19.20   
  
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Wren Bonner                  Whitney               18-05.25   3.1     5.61m  10    
     17-02.25(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 18-05.25(3.1) 18-
03.75(NWI) 
  2 Keraveon Rodgers             Troup                 18-03.00   2.1     5.56m   8    
     18-01.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 18-03(2.1) 17-11.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 
  3 Kayla Brewer                 Centerville           18-01.75   0.9     5.53m   6    
     18-01.75(0.9) 17-10.25(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 
  4 Re'Jana Ellison              Hearne                17-10.00   1.6     5.43m   4    
     17-04.25(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 17-10(1.6) 17-02.75(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 
  5 Jacinda Sanchez              Sonora                17-08.50   0.6     5.39m   2    
     17-05(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) FOUL      17-08.50(0.6) 16-05.25(NWI) 
  6 Brooke Singleton             Whitney               17-06.50   3.4     5.34m   1    
     16-06(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL      17-06.50(3.4) FOUL      
  7 Tara Broyles                 Poth                  16-05.00   2.1     5.00m  
     16-04.25(NWI) 16-05(2.1) 15-09.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      
  8 Tanasia Cornish              Childress             16-03.25   0.6     4.95m  
     FOUL      16-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-03.25(0.6) FOUL      
  9 Katherine Frank              Hitchcock             16-01.50   1.9     4.91m  
     16-01.50(1.9) FOUL      15-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) 
  
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 TY Slanina                   East Bernard          23-09.25   2.3     7.24m  10    
     23-00.25(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 23-
09.25(2.3) 
  2 Tywan Scott                  Arp                   23-04.00   0.7     7.11m   8    
     FOUL      FOUL      20-11.50(NWI) 22-06.75(NWI) FOUL      23-04(0.7) 
  3 Freddie Allen                Tatum                 22-09.75   2.5     6.95m   6    
     22-03(NWI) 21-00.75(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 22-09.75(2.5) FOUL      
  4 Andrew Moore                 Rosebud- Lott         22-05.00   2.9     6.83m   4    
     21-07.75(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 22-05(2.9) 
  5 Daniel Spencer               Grandview             22-02.25   1.8     6.76m   2    
     22-02.25(1.8) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 
  6 Alberto Alarcon              Denver City           21-06.00   2.0     6.55m   1    
     21-03.75(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 21-06(2.0) 21-06(NWI) 
  7 Bradley Adkins               Idalou                21-04.25   1.2     6.50m  
     21-02.50(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-04.25(1.2) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 21-
03.75(NWI) 
  8 Oscar Trevino                Alpine                21-02.25   1.3     6.45m  
     21-02.25(1.3) FOUL      20-00.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-08.75(NWI) 
  9 reece Washington             Ucty Randolph         20-10.75   0.8     6.36m  
     20-10.75(0.8) 20-03.50(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-10.75(2.5) 20-10(NWI) 
  
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
    1 Kenija Collier               Tatum                 39-01.75   2.6    11.93m  10    
     36-04.25(NWI) FOUL      38-04(NWI) 39-01.75(2.6) 35-05.25(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 
  2 Tanasia Cornish              Childress             38-10.25   3.1    11.84m   8    
     37-05.50(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 38-01.25(NWI) FOUL      37-11(NWI) 38-10.25(3.1) 
  3 Rausalyn Miller              Crane                 38-00.75   2.7    11.60m   6    
     35-11.75(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 38-
00.75(2.7) 
  4 Leah Mikesky                 Schulenburg           37-03.25   1.8    11.36m   4    
     37-00(NWI) FOUL      36-04.75(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 37-03.25(1.8) 
  5 Terralynn Williams           East Bernard          37-03.00   3.0    11.35m   2    
     37-03(3.0) 37-02.75(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 36-04(NWI) FOUL      37-02(NWI) 
  6 Chadnee Knox                 Omaha Pewitt          36-11.00   2.7    11.25m   1    
     35-02.25(NWI) 36-11(2.7) 36-01.75(NWI) 36-07.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) 
  7 Bari Minter                  Wallis Brazos         36-09.25   2.8    11.20m  
     35-00.75(NWI) 36-09.25(2.8) 35-05(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 
  8 LaShandra Eldridge           Franklin              35-08.00   3.0    10.87m  
     34-09(NWI) 35-08(3.0) 35-06(NWI) 34-10(NWI) FOUL      35-05.50(NWI) 
  9 Jordan Ward                  Alvord                35-06.50   1.6    10.83m  
     34-00.50(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 35-06.50(1.6) FOUL      
  
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Jerrick Walker               Linden-Kildare        49-06.75   2.0    15.10m  10    
     FOUL      49-06.75(2.0) 46-10.50(NWI) 47-09.25(NWI) 47-00.50(NWI) 49-02.50(NWI) 
  2 Ryan Fares                   Rogers                46-10.75   2.2    14.29m   8    
     44-08.75(NWI) 46-10.75(2.2) 46-08.25(NWI) FOUL      46-02.50(NWI) FOUL      
  3 Trey Darty                   Linden-Kildare        45-02.50   1.7    13.77m   6    
     44-02(NWI) FOUL      42-09.25(NWI) 45-02.50(1.7) 44-01.50(NWI) FOUL      
  4 Shaquille Ransom             Hughes Springs        45-00.75   1.4    13.73m   4    
     43-05.25(NWI) 43-09.75(NWI) 45-00.75(1.4) 44-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      
  5 Corbin McDonald              Post                  44-07.75   1.3    13.60m   2    
     FOUL      44-05.25(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 44-07.75(1.3) FOUL      44-05(NWI) 
  6 Kam Ray Runnels              Edna                  44-02.00   1.2    13.46m   1    
     FOUL      FOUL      43-10.50(NWI) 44-02(1.2) 42-08.50(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 
  7 Kyle Dean                    Ozona                 43-08.50   1.0    13.32m  
     FOUL      43-08.50(1.0) 43-06.25(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      
  8 Daniel Spencer               Grandview             43-02.50   2.0    13.16m  
     43-02.50(2.0) 42-09(NWI) FOUL      42-11(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) FOUL      
 -- Damaun Tucker                McGregor                  FOUL                  
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
 
 
                             
  
Event 301  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Katie Ruhala                 Lucas Lovejoy         10:58.21   10    
    2 Hanna Galloway               Decatur               11:14.84    8    
  3 Taeler Marshall              Huffman Hargrave      11:16.79    6    
  4 Marlena Garcia               Zapata                11:30.39    4    
  5 Bryce Perry                  Sanger                11:35.47    2    
  6 Sarah Rayas                  Clint                 11:43.85    1    
  7 Heather Sterling             Canton                11:49.66   
  8 Renae Rodriguez              Caldwell              12:29.73   
  9 Sara Carter                  Geronimo Navarro      12:58.93   
  
Event 302  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Harvinder Singh              Huffman Hargrave       9:29.85   10    
  2 Sebastian Benavides          Lytle                  9:33.95    8    
  3 Armando Fierro               Port Isabel            9:41.29    6    
  4 Gabriel Zambrano             FW Castleberry         9:43.01    4    
  5 Edwin Munoz                  Kaufman                9:43.29    2    
  6 Ben Woolumus                 Argyle                 9:44.15    1    
  7 Tesfanarian Tesfay           Stafford               9:47.53   
  8 Lucas Marquez                Andrews                9:51.10   
  9 Cody Brown                   Canton                10:01.19   
  
Event 303  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                               47.11   20    
     1) Imani Wright                    2) Nikah Hatcher                   
     3) Jana Williams                   4) Shanetria Thomas                
  2 Big Spring                                            47.56   16    
     1) Desiree Anderson                2) Dyrshae Vanderbilt              
     3) Donisha McGee                   4) Bridgette Tuitt                 
  3 Longview Spring Hill                                  47.84   12    
     1) Jessica Jackson                 2) Alayah Davis                    
     3) Courtney Dozier                 4) T'Asia Black                    
  4 Waco Connally                                         48.10    8    
     1) Khalaya Williams                2) Ashley Robinson                 
     3) Bronasha Miles                  4) Paula Smith                     
  5 Kennedale                                             48.39    4    
     1) Tozyea Reed                     2) Mariah Benard                   
     3) De'Andrea Powell                4) Chianne Lowe                    
  6 Corpus Christi West Oso                               48.74    2    
     1) Brittany Clark                  2) Davonna Trimble                 
     3) Naomi Fox                       4) Akeyla Mitchell                 
  7 Silsbee                                               49.20   
     1) Jessica Louviere                2) Chaniessy Fowler                
     3) Janeicia Myers                  4) Ashley Johnson                  
  8 Atlanta                                               49.23   
     1) Jasmine Rowe                    2) Fierra Hall                     
     3) Breanna Henry                   4) Jade McGary                     
 -- La Vernia                                               DNF   
     1) Natalie Baker                   2) Haley Bruner                    
     3) Brittani Dear                   4) Amy Gastauer                    
  
Event 304  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 West Orange-Stark                                     40.89   20    
     1) Edward Ivory                    2) Justin Thomas                   
     3) Phillip Jones                   4) Mark Roberts                    
  2 Atlanta                                               41.70   16    
       1) Decory Talton                   2) Cole Roberson                   
     3) Corian Webster                  4) Cody Lafayette                  
  3 Celina                                                41.77   12    
     1) Ben Thiel                       2) Zac Bilderback                  
     3) Conner Bey                      4) DeShawn Davis                   
  4 W.Columbia                                            41.96    8    
     1) Floyd Bess                      2) Daymond Lewis                   
     3) Jarred McNeil                   4) Chazsman Easton                 
  5 Tyler Chapel Hill                                     42.07    4    
     1) Jalen Williams                  2) Jayshaquille Reagan             
     3) Rontreal Rollins                4) Markeith Wheeler                
  6 Dallas Roosevelt                                      42.14    2    
     1) Toddrick Young                  2) Avonta Shaw                     
     3) Jason Holland                   4) Xavier Hicks                    
  7 Lubbock Estacado                                      42.26   
     1) Kmydron Jordan                  2) Shaquille Bogus                 
     3) Jarvis Ridge                    4) Robert Johnson                  
  8 Mineral Wells                                         42.55   
     1) Tamarkus Boatley-Carter         2) Adrian Colbert                  
     3) Anthony  J. Poole               4) Emanuel Hicks                   
  9 Salado                                                42.56   
     1) Austin Silva                    2) Joe Owens                       
     3) Fabian Suaceda                  4) Peyton Best                     
  
Event 305  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Laura Henry                  Prosper                2:14.51   10    
  2 Susie Kemper                 Liberty Hill           2:15.56    8    
  3 Halie Herbert                Perryton               2:19.40    6    
  4 Kayla Castillo               Fredericksburg         2:19.84    4    
  5 Melissa Cejas                FW Castleberry         2:20.08    2    
  6 Talea Turner                 Waco Connally          2:21.23    1    
  7 Caitlyn Haynes               Brownwood              2:22.72   
  8 Katie Sampson                Lorena                 2:23.74   
  9 Jade Jacquez                 Kaufman                2:25.46   
  
Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Brandon Lacy                 Lytle                  1:54.19   10    
  2 Raymond Rios                 Lub. Estacado          1:54.25    8    
  3 Chris Ibarra                 Atlanta                1:55.32    6    
  4 Brandon Hebert               Lufkin Hudson          1:57.30    4    
  5 Cameron Cardwell             Liberty Hill           1:57.99    2    
  6 Kevin Dunn                   Bowie                  1:58.04    1    
  7 Jose Jaramillo               Rio Hondo              1:59.45   
  8 Jake Roberts                 Argyle                 1:59.90   
  9 Lexington Turner             Stafford               2:02.87   
  
Event 307  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Jessica Green                Liberty Hill             14.43   1.8  10    
  2 Jayci Shelton                Sweetwater               14.45   1.8   8    
  3 Trianna McCalister           Monahans                 14.50   1.8   6    
  4 Natalie Baker                La Vernia                14.79   1.8   4    
  5 Shakayla Johnson             Caldwell                 14.91   1.8   2    14.902 
  6 Catherine Bloomfield         Lampasas                 14.91   1.8   1    14.905 
  7 Antonisha Stewart            Carr. Ranchview          15.10   1.8  
    8 Erin Sims                    Lorena                   15.15   1.8  
  9 Shanice Randall              Carr. Ranchview          15.23   1.8  
  
Event 308  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Lorenzo Johnson              Mineral Wells            13.64   1.1  10    
  2 Maquis Smith                 Dallas Madison           13.80   1.1   8    
  3 Daniel Brooks                Rockdale                 14.23   1.1   6    
  4 Mark Jackson                 Anna                     14.57   1.1   4    
  5 Bryan Vasquez                Bridgeport               14.72   1.1   2    
  6 Rolando Parra                Clint                    14.78   1.1   1    
  7 Gary Daniels                 Hondo                    14.97   1.1  
  8 Hunter Jasek                 Rockport-Fulton          15.40   1.1  
 -- Phillip Jones                W.Orange-Stark              DQ   1.1  False start 
  
Event 309  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Chianne Lowe                 Kennedale                11.90   1.9  10    
  2 Shalaya Simmons              Bellville                12.09   1.9   8    
  3 Kayla Winkfield              Giddings                 12.11   1.9   6    
  4 Charla Craddock              Farmersville             12.15   1.9   4    
  5 Myavia Armstrong             Wharton                  12.18   1.9   2    
  6 Johnesha Sims                W.Orange-Stark           12.27   1.9   1    
  7 Jade Lewis                   Prosper                  12.33   1.9  
  8 Jackie Heath                 Fredericksburg           12.33   1.9  
  9 Desiree Anderson             Big Spring               12.38   1.9  
  
Event 310  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Daniel Brooks                Rockdale                 10.61   2.2  10    
  2 Quentin, Darnell Butler      CC West Oso              10.62   2.2   8    
  3 Edward Ivory                 W.Orange-Stark           10.65   2.2   6    
  4 Armand Green-Avery           Cuero                    10.68   2.2   4    
  5 Jerrell Shepard              Lubbock Cooper           10.79   2.2   2    
  6 Devin Chaffin                Burkburnett              10.82   2.2   1    
  7 Cody Lafayette               Atlanta                  10.88   2.2  
  8 Wesley Barnhill              Lorena                   10.95   2.2  
  9 Kyle Thompson                Argyle                   10.96   2.2  
  
Event 311  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                             1:39.00   20    
     1) Imani Wright                    2) Nikah Hatcher                   
     3) Jana Williams                   4) Shanetria Thomas                
  2 Big Spring                                          1:39.35   16    
     1) Bridgette Tuitt                 2) Desiree Anderson                
     3) April Turner                    4) Dyrshae Vanderbilt              
  3 Waco La Vega                                        1:41.49   12    
     1) Armoni Pittman                  2) De'Aijah Hicks                  
     3) Chelsi Gill                     4) Zhaquavion Hall                 
  4 Mexia                                               1:41.97    8    
     1) Bre Stoner                      2) Que'Shea King                   
     3) Ariel Ballard                   4) Asha Dansby                     
  5 Kennedale                                           1:42.09    4    
     1) Tozyea Reed                     2) De'Andrea Powell                
       3) Chianne Lowe                    4) Toni O'Neal                     
  6 Dallas Madison                                      1:42.56    2    
     1) Kasey Blair                     2) Cathryn Gibbs                   
     3) Dejonay Miles                   4) Wendy Floyd                     
  7 Goliad                                              1:43.36   
     1) Kaitlyand Fromme-May            2) Brianna Bartosch                
     3) Avery Zamzow                    4) Alexius Perry                   
  8 Corpus Christi West Oso                             1:43.89   
     1) Naomi Fox                       2) Brittany Clark                  
     3) Davonna Trimble                 4) Akeyla Mitchell                 
  9 Silsbee                                             1:44.76   
     1) Jessica Louviere                2) Chaniessy Fowler                
     3) Janeicia Myers                  4) Ashley Johnson                  
  
Event 312  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 West Orange-Stark                                   1:25.86   20    
     1) Mark Roberts                    2) Edward Ivory                    
     3) Justin Thomas                   4) Phillip Jones                   
  2 Celina                                              1:27.15   16    
     1) Conner Bey                      2) Jesus Vargas                    
     3) Zac Bilderback                  4) DeShawn Davis                   
  3 Kennedale                                           1:27.58   12    
     1) John Watkins                    2) Tyler Brown                     
     3) Tony Sabanda                    4) Jordan Burgess                  
  4 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                             1:27.59    8    
     1) Tyrin Watts                     2) Jarrion Lawson                  
     3) Elijujuann Cannon               4) Brian Reed                      
  5 Taylor                                              1:28.23    4    
     1) Emmett Wiggins                  2) Demarea Kerley                  
     3) Isaac Franco                    4) Fred Kerley                     
  6 Tyler Chapel Hill                                   1:28.27    2    
     1) Andrew Tucker                   2) Jayshaquille Reagan             
     3) Rontreal Rollins                4) Markeith Wheeler                
  7 Bridgeport                                          1:28.71   
     1) Gabe Huerta                     2) Garrett Mullins                 
     3) Bryan Vasquez                   4) Jace Hudson                     
  8 La Vernia                                           1:29.06   
     1) Richard Snyder                  2) Alex Dews                       
     3) Zachary Gonzalez                4) Aaron Grubb                     
  9 Dallas Roosevelt                                    1:29.28   
     1) Toddrick Young                  2) Avonta Shaw                     
     3) Jason Holland                   4) Xavier Hicks                    
  
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Amber Perry                  Goliad                   55.65   10    
  2 Paula Smith                  Waco Connally            56.49    8    
  3 Jessie Thomas                Anna                     57.88    6    
  4 Vanesha Wilcox               Navasota                 57.93    4    
  5 Shakira Duffy                Pittsburg                58.86    2    
  6 Brittany White               SA Hawkins               59.56    1    
  7 Anastesia Lee                WF Hirschi               59.79   
  8 McKensie Rogers              Perryton               1:00.37   
  9 Brittany Arnold              Canton                 1:00.41   
  
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
  1 Adrian Colbert               Mineral Wells            48.27   10    
  2 Colin Janice                 W.Orange-Stark           48.76    8    
  3 Kevonte Shaw                 Shepherd                 48.98    6    
  4 Christian Barrientes         Hondo                    49.14    4    
  5 Chris Wallace                Dallas Madison           49.22    2    
  6 Sheldon Moss                 Liberty-Eylau            49.28    1    
  7 Chris Wimby                  Carr. Ranchview          49.67   
  8 Alkibule Collins             Sam Houston              50.56   
  9 Ronald Mitchell              Hillsboro                50.74   
  
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Natalie Baker                La Vernia                43.02   10    
  2 Trianna McCalister           Monahans                 44.17    8    
  3 Jayci Shelton                Sweetwater               44.19    6    
  4 LaShea Itz                   Fredericksburg           44.29    4    
  5 Abigail Sheppard             Cuero                    45.20    2    
  6 Kendall Cox                  Carr. Ranchview          46.58    1    
  7 Erin Sims                    Lorena                   47.18   
  8 Emily Tuxford                Splendora                47.63   
  9 Gracie Tucker                Lindale                  48.73   
  
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Jordan Burgess               Kennedale                37.31   10    
  2 Jamorrison Jones             Dallas Madison           37.47    8    
  3 Lorenzo Johnson              Mineral Wells            37.67    6    
  4 Mark Jackson                 Anna                     37.81    4    
  5 Nik Jung                     Burnet                   38.66    2    
  6 Daniel Brooks                Rockdale                 38.95    1    
  7 DeAndre Burns                Caldwell                 39.73   
  8 Derek Shedd                  Sinton                   40.11   
  9 Cody Rhodes                  Celina                   40.82   
  
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Akeyla Mitchell              CC West Oso              23.81   1.1  10    
  2 Alayah Davis                 Lgvw Spring Hill         24.03   1.1   8    
  3 Shanetria Thomas             Liberty-Eylau            24.42   1.1   6    
  4 Bridgette Tuitt              Big Spring               24.84   1.1   4    
  5 Jade Lewis                   Prosper                  25.14   1.1   2    
  6 Shalaya Simmons              Bellville                25.53   1.1   1    
  7 Ashley Johnson               Silsbee                  25.80   1.1  
  8 Tasohnna Williams            Sam Houston              25.82   1.1  
  9 Miccah Wesley                Snyder                   25.83   1.1  
  
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Justin Thomas                W.Orange-Stark           21.29   1.8  10    
  2 Armand Green-Avery           Cuero                    21.34   1.8   8    
  3 Quentin, Darnell Butler      CC West Oso              21.40   1.8   6    
  4 William Deere                Caldwell                 21.77   1.8   4    
  5 Royce Caldwell               Columbus                 21.78   1.8   2    
  6 Kyle Thompson                Argyle                   22.03   1.8   1    
    7 Shaquille Bogus              Lub. Estacado            22.17   1.8  
  8 Luis Perez                   North Forney             22.23   1.8  
  9 Joshua Reece                 Brownwood                22.61   1.8  
  
Event 319  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Susie Kemper                 Liberty Hill           5:01.34   10    
  2 Katie Ruhala                 Lucas Lovejoy          5:04.79    8    
  3 Angelina Covington           Huffman Hargrave       5:11.24    6    
  4 Hanna Galloway               Decatur                5:11.80    4    
  5 Heather Sterling             Canton                 5:12.07    2    
  6 Brittany Adams               FW Castleberry         5:14.23    1    
  7 Taeler Marshall              Huffman Hargrave       5:23.95   
  8 Bryce Perry                  Sanger                 5:26.20   
  9 Danielle Rodriguez           La Feria               5:33.58   
  
Event 320  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Paul Hansel                  Cuero                  4:20.37   10    
  2 Harvinder Singh              Huffman Hargrave       4:21.04    8    
  3 Jake Roberts                 Argyle                 4:26.43    6    
  4 Matthew Cecotti              Lindale                4:27.38    4    
  5 Gabriel Zambrano             FW Castleberry         4:27.81    2    
  6 Raymond Rios                 Lub. Estacado          4:30.21    1    
  7 Brandon Bernal               Sanger                 4:31.00   
  8 Jacob Gerren                 Rockdale               4:36.42   
  9 Brandon Lacy                 Lytle                  4:43.23   
  
Event 321  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Abilene Wylie                                       3:54.00   20    Anchr: 58.62 
     1) Katy Yarbrough                  2) Cassidy Walker                  
     3) Michelle Lytle                  4) Nicole Mitchell                 
  2 Mexia                                               3:55.47   16    Anchr: 57.16 
     1) Ariel Ballard                   2) Asha Dansby                     
     3) Ayliah Ransom                   4) Ashley Johnson                  
  3 Lucas Lovejoy                                       3:56.55   12    
     1) Shari Rainey                    2) Cassie Conarty                  
     3) Mikaehla Connor                 4) Kensey Berry                    
  4 Fredericksburg                                      3:57.51    8    
     1) Dancie Singleton                2) Jackie Heath                    
     3) LaShea Itz                      4) Kayla Castillo                  
  5 Argyle                                              3:59.17    4    
     1) Darby Hargroves                 2) Laine Lowry                     
     3) Taylor Mueller                  4) Brooke Robertson                
  6 Waco Connally                                       3:59.78    2    
     1) Mara Thomas                     2) Talea Turner                    
     3) Bronasha Miles                  4) Paula Smith                     
  7 Kennedale                                           4:02.03   
     1) Mercedes Bietendorf             2) Tozyea Reed                     
     3) Jasmine Owens                   4) Toni O'Neal                     
  8 Anna                                                4:05.07   
     1) Syscily Brown                   2) Jessie Thomas                   
     3) Asia Lard                       4) Bailey Pitzer                   
  9 Liberty Hill                                        4:09.86   
     1) Lauren Jackson                  2) Cera Dixon                      
     3) Kasey McLenna                   4) Jade Odell                      
    
Event 322  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Celina                                              3:15.39   20    Anchr: 47.13 
     1) Cody Rhodes                     2) Jesus Vargas                    
     3) Ben Thiel                       4) Zac Bilderback                  
  2 Dallas Madison                                      3:18.70   16    
     1) Maquis Smith                    2) Chris Wallace                   
     3) Dedrick Wortham                 4) Jesse Montgomery                
  3 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                             3:19.76   12    
     1) Sheldon Moss                    2) Elijujuann Cannon               
     3) Davian Hall                     4) Jarrion Lawson                  
  4 Ingleside                                           3:21.21    8    
     1) Ruben Adame                     2) Thomas Montgomery               
     3) Terrence Robinson               4) Skyler Shugard                  
  5 Splendora                                           3:23.73    4    
     1) Huestis McAnally                2) Kagan Angers                    
     3) Jack Addison                    4) James Dotson                    
  6 Bellville                                           3:24.20    2    
     1) Walter Reese                    2) De'Brae Parker                  
     3) Wendell Reese                   4) Cal Wood                        
  7 Somerset                                            3:24.97   
     1) Travis Tengler                  2) Jordan Sims                     
     3) Jacob Hillyer                   4) Will Harlos                     
  8 Kennedale                                           3:27.19   
     1) Tony Sabanda                    2) Caesar Robles                   
     3) Brandon Blanchard               4) Jordan Burgess                  
  9 Mineral Wells                                       3:31.09   
     1) Tamarkus Boatley-Carter         2) Lorenzo Johnson                 
     3) Dillon Wilkins                  4) Adrian Colbert                  
  
Event 323  Girls Discus Throw 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 J'Cee Pool                   Borger                  140-00     42.67m  10    
      FOUL  118-04  119-03  140-00  128-01  129-02 
  2 Olivia Williams              Nevada Community        134-06     40.99m   8    
      FOUL  FOUL  133-09  FOUL  FOUL  134-06 
  3 Destiny Kesee                Bellville               133-09     40.76m   6    
      127-04  FOUL  119-08  129-00  133-09  129-01 
  4 Hayley Grosjean              Rockport-Fulton         133-08     40.74m   4    
      129-03  133-08  109-04  88-01  126-11  95-04 
  5 Christina Harris             Kaufman                 128-00     39.01m   2    
      123-01  108-02  FOUL  114-08  109-06  128-00 
  6 Kamry Horton                 Cuero                   124-00     37.79m   1    
      120-02  116-00  124-00  119-09  118-10  116-09 
  7 Tiffany Mott                 Diboll                  123-06     37.64m  
      116-01  FOUL  115-00  FOUL  122-01  123-06 
  8 Camyn Bintz                  Salado                  116-11     35.63m  
      114-10  101-06  104-10  FOUL  116-11  112-04 
 -- Kelsey Grottie               Bowie                     FOUL             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  
Event 324  Boys Discus Throw 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Rodney Brown                 Navasota                182-07     55.65m  10    
      181-01  150-08  170-10  FOUL  182-07  175-04 
  2 Nathan Griffin               Lgvw Spring Hill        171-02     52.17m   8    
        158-05  171-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  157-01 
  3 Keawon Pickens               Dallas Madison          166-05     50.72m   6    
      FOUL  166-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  4 Derek Longoria               Brownwood               162-07     49.55m   4    
      157-07  162-07  FOUL  157-00  FOUL  149-08 
  5 Leraven Clark                Rockdale                160-04     48.86m   2    
      160-04  FOUL  155-09  150-09  151-08  136-08 
  6 Kevin Coulter                W. Columbia             156-03     47.62m   1    
      138-10  138-01  144-03  153-06  145-06  156-03 
  7 Ryan Simmons                 Salado                  147-04     44.90m  
      FOUL  147-04  136-10  139-11  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Evan Card                    Fort Stockton           146-11     44.78m  
      FOUL  135-01  138-01  126-09  139-04  146-11 
  9 Kenny Adams                  Alvarado                142-11     43.56m  
      FOUL  136-00  129-11  FOUL  FOUL  142-11 
  
Event 325  Girls High Jump 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Lauren Cook                  Liberty                5-09.00      1.75m  10    
  2 Ashley Johnson               Silsbee                5-07.00      1.70m   8    
  3 Courtney Davis               Whitesboro             5-06.00      1.67m   5    XX0 
+ 1 miss 
  3 Jessica Green                Liberty Hill           5-06.00      1.67m   5    XX0 
+ 1 miss 
  5 Carling Urben                Salado                 5-04.00      1.62m   1.50 0 + 
0 misses 
  5 Kara Erickson                Paris No. Lamar        5-04.00      1.62m   1.50 0 + 
0 misses 
  7 Casey Heising                Devine                 5-04.00      1.62m  X0 + 0 
misses 
  8 Kaitlyn West                 Glen Rose              5-02.00      1.57m  X0 + 1 
miss 
  9 Morgan McKee                 Midlnd Greenwood       5-02.00      1.57m  XX0 + 0 
misses 
  
Event 326  Boys High Jump 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Justin Green                 Liberty Hill           6-04.00      1.93m  10    
jumpoff make 
  2 Spencer McCloud              Argyle                 6-04.00      1.93m   8    
jumpoff miss 
  3 Alonzo Rodriquez             Fort Stockton          6-04.00      1.93m   5    XO + 
0 misses 
  3 Demarea Kerley               Taylor                 6-04.00      1.93m   5    XO + 
0 misses 
  5 Cole Roberson                Atlanta                6-04.00      1.93m   2    XXO 
+ 1 miss 
  6 Davonte Givens               Brownsboro             6-02.00      1.87m   1    O 
  7 Trevor Bell                  Hamshire-Fannett       6-02.00      1.87m  XXO 
 -- Payden Piaskowski            Lubbock Cooper              NH             
  
Event 327  Girls Long Jump 3A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Bridgette Tuitt              Big Spring            18-06.75   0.8     5.65m  10    
     17-07.75(NWI) 18-06.75(0.8) 18-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      
  2 Desiree Anderson             Big Spring            18-03.50   1.2     5.57m   8    
     FOUL      17-00.75(NWI) FOUL      17-09(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 18-03.50(1.2) 
    3 Charla Craddock              Farmersville          18-02.75   3.6     5.55m   6    
     16-02.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 18-
02.75(3.6) 
  4 Paula Smith                  Waco Connally         17-10.00  -0.5     5.43m   4    
     17-01.25(NWI) 17-10(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      17-08.25(NWI) 
  5 Jackie Heath                 Fredericksburg        17-02.75  -0.1     5.25m   2    
     14-07(NWI) 17-02.75(-0.1) 16-01(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 
  6 Shelbee Pier                 Huffman Hargrave      17-02.50  -0.2     5.24m   1    
     17-02.50(-0.2) FOUL      16-00.25(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 
  7 Kensey Berry                 Lucas Lovejoy         16-09.75   3.9     5.12m  
     15-07.25(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-09.75(3.9) 
  8 Shanice Balwin               Wharton               16-09.25   2.1     5.11m  
     FOUL      16-06.25(NWI) FOUL      16-09.25(2.1) 15-00.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 
  9 Imani Wright                 Liberty-Eylau         16-07.00   1.0     5.05m  
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03.25(NWI) 16-07(1.0) FOUL      16-02.25(NWI) 
  
Event 328  Boys Long Jump 3A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Jarrion Lawson               Liberty-Eylau         24-05.75   4.1     7.46m  10    
     22-00.50(NWI) 22-09(NWI) 23-03.50(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI) 22-10(NWI) 24-05.75(4.1) 
  2 Mike Menefield               Big Spring            24-01.25   1.1     7.34m   8    
     22-02(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 24-01.25(1.1) 22-05(NWI) PASS      23-01.75(NWI) 
  3 Demarea Kerley               Taylor                23-06.25   1.9     7.16m   6    
     19-08.50(NWI) 22-02.25(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 23-00.25(NWI) 23-06.25(1.9) 23-
00.50(NWI) 
  4 Jurase Brown                 Commerce              23-04.00   2.4     7.11m   4    
     21-08.75(NWI) 22-10.50(NWI) 22-11.50(NWI) 23-04(2.4) 22-11.50(NWI) FOUL      
  5 Quentin, Darnell Butler      CC West Oso           22-05.50   2.5     6.84m   2    
     22-02.25(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 22-05.50(2.5) 
  6 Brandon Ashcraft             Robinson              21-10.00  -0.2     6.65m   1    
     21-09.50(NWI) 21-10(-0.2) 20-07.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 
  7 Joel Witwer                  Huffman Hargrave      21-05.50   2.8     6.54m  
     21-02.75(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-05.50(2.8) 19-03(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 
  8 Everette Miller              Lake Worth            21-05.25  -0.4     6.53m  
     21-05.25(-0.4) 21-00.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 
  9 Jon Horton                   Sweeny                21-01.00   4.6     6.42m  
     18-08.50(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 21-01(4.6) 
  
Event 329  Girls Pole Vault 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Jessie Johnson               Argyle                12-09.00      3.88m  10    
  2 Shauni Prihoda               Needville             12-06.00      3.81m   8    XO + 
1 miss 
  3 Katie Adair                  Graham                12-06.00      3.81m   6    XO + 
2 misses 
  4 Kally Long                   Wimberley             11-06.00      3.50m   4    O 
  5 Jessica Cunningham           Fschr Canyn Lake      11-06.00      3.50m   2    XXO 
  6 Kenzie Walker                Abilene Wylie         11-00.00      3.35m   1    
  7 Katherine Timmons            Robinson              10-06.00      3.20m  
  8 Hallie Garlick               La Grange             10-00.00      3.04m  O 
  9 Lindsey Sechrist             Lgvw Spring Hill      10-00.00      3.04m  XO 
  
Event 330  Boys Pole Vault 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Devin Faber                  Canton                16-06.00      5.02m  10    
  2 Dylan Bell                   Alvarado              16-03.00      4.95m   8    
  3 Kyle Thompson                Argyle                15-06.00      4.72m   6    
    4 Dustin Kremling              Yoakum                15-00.00      4.57m   4    O 
  5 Max Breier                   Alvarado              15-00.00      4.57m   2    XO 
  6 Marcus Kehoe                 Lampasas              15-00.00      4.57m   1    XXO 
  7 Jay Roberson                 Fairfield             14-06.00      4.41m  
  8 William Gibson               La Grange             14-00.00      4.26m  
 -- Chris Tate                   Decatur                     NH             
  
Event 331  Girls Shot Put 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Kebbeh Darpolor              Pecos                 42-11.00     13.08m  10    
      41-06.75  42-00.25  40-06.50  42-11  FOUL  38-09.50 
  2 J'Cee Pool                   Borger                41-07.50     12.68m   8    
      41-07.50  39-10  38-06  37-08  40-00.75  39-01.50 
  3 Vivian Rodriguez             Crystal City          40-10.25     12.45m   6    
      40-00  38-11.25  39-05  39-01.75  39-10.75  40-10.25 
  4 Tiffany Mott                 Diboll                40-09.00     12.42m   4    
      38-04.75  38-11.75  39-10.75  38-04.50  40-09  39-03.50 
  5 Hayley Grosjean              Rockport-Fulton       40-03.25     12.27m   2    
      38-09.75  38-09.50  39-04.50  40-03.25  FOUL  FOUL 
  6 Ty'esha Harrison             Cld Spr Oakhurst      40-02.75     12.26m   1    
      FOUL  39-02.50  40-02.75  FOUL  38-06.50  FOUL 
  7 Marissa Westbrook            Shallowater           39-07.25     12.07m  
      FOUL  36-07.25  34-11  39-07.25  37-08.25  38-01.25 
  8 Madison Allen                Whitesboro            35-08.50     10.88m  
      31-11.50  35-06.50  35-08.50  32-11.25  32-07  FOUL 
  9 Jacinda Lister               Lgvw Spring Hill      35-06.50     10.83m  
      FOUL  35-02.50  35-06.50  34-02.25  33-11  31-11.75 
  
Event 332  Boys Shot Put 3A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Jordan Roos                  Celina                60-10.50     18.55m  10    
      FOUL  56-05.75  60-10.50  58-05.50  60-10.50  59-00.50 
  2 Cedric Reed                  Cleveland             53-11.50     16.44m   8    
      47-03  48-08.75  52-07  48-04.75  47-02.50  53-11.50 
  3 Leraven Clark                Rockdale              51-10.50     15.81m   6    
      46-01  47-11.75  51-10.50  49-08.75  51-04.25  48-01.50 
  4 Dusty Rae                    Graham                51-07.75     15.74m   4    
      48-11.25  48-03.25  48-03  51-07.75  49-09.75  49-08 
  5 Bradley Swanks               W. Columbia           51-06.75     15.71m   2    
      49-06  FOUL  47-00.50  49-11  51-06.75  42-08.50 
  6 Tyrell Glynn                 Lub. Estacado         51-02.50     15.60m   1    
      FOUL  51-02.50  FOUL  48-04.50  FOUL  50-05.50 
  7 Kasey Johnson                Gladewater            50-10.00     15.49m  
      44-00.50  49-10  49-11.75  50-03.75  50-10  50-06.25 
  8 Chris Boyd                   CC West Oso           50-05.25     15.37m  
      49-09  FOUL  FOUL  49-07  47-11.50  50-05.25 
  9 Rodney Brown                 Navasota              49-02.50     14.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  48-02.25  FOUL  48-06.25  49-02.50 
  
Event 333  Girls Triple Jump 3A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Imani Wright                 Liberty-Eylau         40-05.00   3.5    12.31m  10    
     38-02.50(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 40-05(3.5) PASS      
  2 Michelle Lytle               Abilene Wylie         38-09.00   2.4    11.81m   8    
     38-09(2.4) 37-11(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI) 
  3 Deja Snell                   Frisco Lone Star      37-09.75   2.0    11.52m   6    
     36-06(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI) 36-01.25(NWI) 36-08(NWI) FOUL      37-09.75(2.0) 
    4 Marlena Hunt                 Gonzales              37-00.75  -1.3    11.29m   4    
     35-05.50(NWI) FOUL      35-04(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI) FOUL      37-00.75(-1.3) 
  5 Michaela Williams            Carr. Ranchview       37-00.50   1.9    11.29m   2    
     FOUL      FOUL      34-01.75(NWI) 37-00.50(1.9) 36-05.75(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) 
  6 Kayla Winkfield              Giddings              36-11.50   2.3    11.26m   1    
     36-11.50(2.3) 35-06.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI) 34-
10.50(NWI) 
  7 Tasohnna Williams            Sam Houston           35-03.50   1.1    10.75m  
     34-06.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 33-11.75(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 35-03.50(1.1) 
  8 Bridgette Tuitt              Big Spring            35-03.00   1.7    10.74m  
     33-08.25(NWI) 35-03(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      
 -- Maegan Booth                 Huffman Hargrave          FOUL                  
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
  
Event 334  Boys Triple Jump 3A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Jarrion Lawson               Liberty-Eylau         49-01.50   2.6    14.97m  10    
     48-04(NWI) 48-06(NWI) 48-07(NWI) FOUL      49-01.50(2.6) FOUL      
  2 Gabriel Hamner               Sealy                 47-07.50   3.0    14.51m   8    
     FOUL      47-03(NWI) 47-05.50(NWI) 46-07.50(NWI) FOUL      47-07.50(3.0) 
  3 Mike Menefield               Big Spring            47-05.00   1.5    14.45m   6    
     FOUL      45-10.50(NWI) PASS      47-01.75(NWI) 46-11.75(NWI) 47-05(1.5) 
  4 Trevor Bell                  Hamshire-Fannett      46-05.50   2.1    14.16m   4    
     42-08.50(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 46-05.50(2.1) 44-05.50(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) 
  5 Gage Bowles                  Geronimo Navarro      45-08.00   1.8    13.91m   2    
     45-01(NWI) 45-08(1.8) 44-02.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 45-04.75(NWI) 44-01(NWI) 
  6 Dillon Wilkins               Mineral Wells         45-03.00  +0.0    13.79m   1    
     45-03(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      
  7 David Jimenez                Ingleside             45-02.00   2.6    13.76m  
     43-01(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 45-02(2.6) 44-09(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 
  8 Buck Wilson                  Commerce              44-07.00   0.8    13.58m  
     42-11(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) FOUL      44-07(0.8) 43-07(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 
  9 Kristopher Brown             Sealy                 44-02.50   3.0    13.47m  
     44-02(NWI) 44-02.50(3.0) 43-11(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI) 43-08.50(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 
  

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau     56        2) Big Spring                 54    
    3) Liberty Hill                33        4) Lucas Lovejoy              30    
    5) Abilene Wylie               29        6) Mexia                      24    
    7) Waco Connally               23        8) Longview Spring Hill       20    
    9) Kennedale                   18        9) Borger                     18    
    9) Fredericksburg              18       12) Bellville                  15    
   13) Monahans                    14       13) Sweetwater                 14    
   13) La Vernia                   14       13) Argyle                     14    
   17) Huffman Hargrave            13       18) Waco La Vega               12    
   18) Decatur                     12       18) Prosper                    12    
   18) Corpus Christi West Oso     12       22) Farmersville               10    
   22) Goliad                      10       22) Liberty                    10    
   22) Pecos                       10       26) Needville                   8    
   26) Nevada Community             8       26) Silsbee                     8    
   29) Giddings                     7       30) Graham                      6    
   30) Perryton                     6       30) Rockport-Fulton             6    
   30) Crystal City                 6       30) Frisco Lone Star            6    
   30) Anna                         6       36) Whitesboro                  5    
   37) Wimberley                    4       37) Zapata                      4    
   37) Diboll                       4       37) Gonzales                    4    
   37) Navasota                     4       42) Carrollton Ranchview        3    
   42) Fort Worth Castleberry       3       42) Cuero                       3    
   45) Fischer Canyon Lake          2       45) Dallas Madison              2    
   45) Wharton                      2       45) Pittsburg                   2    
     45) Sanger                       2       45) Caldwell                    2    
   45) Kaufman                      2       45) Canton                      2    
   53) Salado                       1.50    53) Paris North Lamar           1.50 
   55) Lampasas                     1       55) Clint                       1    
   55) Cold Springs-Oakhurst        1       55) San Antonio Hawkins         1    
   55) West Orange-Stark            1                                            
  

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) West Orange-Stark           64        2) Celina                     58    
    3) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau     41        4) Dallas Madison             40    
    5) Mineral Wells               27        6) Rockdale                   25    
    7) Atlanta                     24        8) Kennedale                  22    
    8) Cuero                       22        8) Argyle                     22    
   11) Lytle                       18       11) Huffman Hargrave           18    
   13) Corpus Christi West Oso     16       14) Taylor                     15    
   15) Big Spring                  14       16) Liberty Hill               12    
   17) W.Columbia                  11       18) Canton                     10    
   18) Alvarado                    10       18) Navasota                   10    
   18) Lubbock Estacado            10       22) Ingleside                   8    
   22) Longview Spring Hill         8       22) Sealy                       8    
   22) Cleveland                    8       22) Anna                        8    
   27) Tyler Chapel Hill            6       27) Fort Worth Castleberry      6    
   27) Port Isabel                  6       27) Shepherd                    6    
   31) Fort Stockton                5       32) Brownwood                   4    
   32) Yoakum                       4       32) Commerce                    4    
   32) Hamshire-Fannett             4       32) Graham                      4    
   32) Hondo                        4       32) Lindale                     4    
   32) Caldwell                     4       32) Splendora                   4    
   32) Lufkin Hudson                4       42) Dallas Roosevelt            2    
   42) Bridgeport                   2       42) Lubbock Cooper              2    
   42) Columbus                     2       42) Geronimo Navarro            2    
   42) Bellville                    2       42) Kaufman                     2    
   42) Burnet                       2       50) Bowie                       1    
   50) Robinson                     1       50) Burkburnett                 1    
   50) Brownsboro                   1       50) Clint                       1    
   50) Lampasas                     1                                            
 
 
 
                                   
  
Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Cali Roper                   Willis                10:44.50   10    
  2 Maggie Escobar               FW Boswell            10:54.44    8    
  3 Meghan Shea                  McKinney              10:55.26    6    
  4 Karlee Kleiber               Canyon Randall        10:59.69    4    
  5 Grace Fletcher               Kingwood Park         11:04.38    2    
  6 Ana Lopez                    Hereford              11:11.08    1    
  7 Emily Perez                  LJ JuarezLincoln      11:11.47   
  8 Brittany Innis               Cedar Park            11:14.63   
  9 Natalie Rathjen              Highland Park         12:21.99   
  
Event 402  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Travis Barclay               Boerne Champion        9:10.11   10    
  2 Will Antkowiak               Brenham                9:14.46    8    
  3 Issac Spencer                El Paso Austin         9:14.73    6    
  4 Joel Flores                  El Paso Jeffersn       9:20.55    4    
  5 Ryan Teel                    Friendswood            9:21.02    2    
  6 Brady Turnbull               Frisco Liberty         9:24.48    1    
  7 Adam Waldum                  CP Vista Ridge         9:28.55   
  8 Ivan Rodriguez               Del Valle              9:54.46   
  9 Troy Hayden                  Whitehouse            10:29.23   
  
Event 403  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Beaumont Ozen                                         46.82   20    
     1) Jameka Fontenot                 2) Robyn Hancock                   
     3) Asia Booker                     4) Bealoved Brown                  
  2 Arlington Seguin                                      47.61   16    
     1) Jessica Smith                   2) Tiauna Jefferson                
     3) Chasmine Dangerfield            4) JaToi Snell                     
  3 Pearland Dawson                                       47.69   12    
     1) Brook Wilson                    2) Brittany Williams-White         
     3) Jazmyn Jones                    4) Erica Davis                     
  4 Keller Timber Creek                                   47.73    8    
     1) Brittany Ivory                  2) Taylor Terry                    
     3) Laniya Taylor                   4) Taylor Scott                    
  5 Lancaster                                             47.75    4    
     1) A'Driana Berkhaulter            2) Eboni Coby                      
     3) Ke'Andrea Wilson                4) Tiona King                      
  6 Austin Johnson                                        48.53    2    
     1) Destini Gorrer                  2) Alaeh Horne                     
     3) Kierra White                    4) Jazmin Ochoa                    
  7 Dallas Carter                                         48.75   
     1) Brooke Covington                2) Sateria Parker                  
     3) Gerria Green                    4) TyTiana Thornton                
  8 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                          48.84   
     1) Anisa Hamid                     2) Ashley Collins                  
     3) Mandy Nolan                     4) Bri Antreya Leonard             
  9 Corpus Christi Calallen                               49.49   
       1) Katie Baker                     2) Hayley Brandt                   
     3) Emily Sacky                     4) Victoria Freeman                
  
Event 404  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Wylie                                                 40.98   20    
     1) Dickson Dickson                 2) Terrell Burt                    
     3) John Maneno                     4) Tkevian Rockwell                
  2 Angleton                                              41.24   16    
     1) Jimmy Lewis                     2) Jalen Smith                     
     3) Trevor Henderson                4) Ryan Jackson                    
  3 Houston Yates                                         41.40   12    
     1) Jalen Batiste                   2) Tradarius Limbrick              
     3) Carlos Brown                    4) Leroy Harris                    
  4 Fort Worth Southwest                                  41.45    8    
     1) Demondre Williams               2) Wesley Harris                   
     3) Willie Robinson                 4) Robert Rhodes                   
  5 Lancaster                                             41.56    4    
     1) La'Darius Newbold               2) Reggie Hinson                   
     3) Travian White                   4) Cedric Gilbert                  
  6 Crowley                                               41.75    2    
     1) Robert Dixon                    2) James Harper                    
     3) Daeron Campbell                 4) Joshua Washington               
  7 La Marque                                             41.77   
     1) Cornelius Gasway                2) Archer Mullins                  
     3) Jamal Owens                     4) Brock Vigier                    
  8 San Antonio Alamo Heights                             42.17   
     1) Jai Boatman                     2) Robert Low                      
     3) Andy Brooks                     4) Garrett Iverson                 
  9 Schertz Clemens                                       42.60   
     1) Damarius Burton                 2) Joseph Lizcano                  
     3) Vincent Fuller                  4) Anthony Matthews                
  
Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Arin Rice                    Canyon                 2:14.31   10    
  2 Meschelle Gills              Manvel                 2:15.12    8    
  3 Courtney Okolo               Carrollton Smith       2:15.37    6    
  4 Anna Cozart                  SB Smithson Vly        2:15.67    4    
  5 Madeline Crank               Highland Park          2:15.88    2    
  6 Kathryn Wood                 H. Stratford           2:16.46    1    
  7 Angelica Palomino            Del Valle              2:18.02   
  8 Vivian Diaz                  El Paso Chapin         2:18.35   
  9 Shelby Pesek                 CC Calallen            2:19.50   
  
Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Ramon Garcia                 El Paso Austin         1:52.56   10    
  2 Danny Tarango                El Paso Burges         1:52.80    8    
  3 Josh Hernandez               Boerne Champion        1:53.24    6    
  4 Nick Rollo                   Kingwood Park          1:53.30    4    
  5 Miles Pierce                 Cedar Park             1:54.67    2    
  6 Phillip Todd                 Highland Park          1:56.16    1    
  7 Nathaniel Taylor             Brenham                1:57.97   
  8 David Najera                 Del Valle              1:58.02   
  9 Joshua Taylor                Bastrop                2:00.33   
  
  Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Taije Jordan                 Lancaster                13.96   1.7  10    
  2 Chasity Stewart              Whitehouse               14.26   1.7   8    
  3 Kara Hyde                    Forney                   14.31   1.7   6    
  4 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             14.65   1.7   4    
  5 Keeley Wagner                Aus.Lake Travis          14.78   1.7   2    
  6 Denise Coroiescu             Conroe Caney Crk         14.87   1.7   1    
  7 Bria McIver                  Killeen                  15.13   1.7  
  8 Karina Turner                Pearland Dawson          15.16   1.7  
  9 Tyler Andrews                Cedar Park               15.28   1.7  
  
Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Michael Stigler              Canyon                   13.67   1.6  10    
  2 Bryce Grace                  Dallas Adams             14.19   1.6   8    
  3 Courtney Macon               Dallas Carter            14.28   1.6   6    
  4 Xavier Williams              Mansfld Summit           14.30   1.6   4    
  5 Kris Hodge                   Forney                   14.53   1.6   2    
  6 Colt Johnson                 Dripping Springs         14.76   1.6   1    
  7 Jonas Gutierrez              Weslaco East             15.04   1.6  
  8 James Gilbert                Galena Park              18.90   1.6  
 -- Michael Prejean              Houston Kashmere           DNF   1.6  
  
Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Bealoved Brown               Beaumont Ozen            11.86   1.1  10    
  2 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway              11.91   1.1   8    
  3 Eboni Coby                   Lancaster                12.00   1.1   6    
  4 Bria Brazier                 Plainview                12.10   1.1   4    
  5 Shaleetha Jackson            Lngvw. Pine Tree         12.14   1.1   2    
  6 Asia Roberts                 Summer Creek             12.17   1.1   1    
  7 Nadiyah El-Amin              Austin McCallum          12.21   1.1  
  8 Daye Shon Roberson           H. Wheatley              12.25   1.1  
  9 Melina Ortiz                 Pt LavacaCalhoun         12.60   1.1  
  
Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Robert Adkinson              Corsicana                10.65   1.6  10    
  2 Patrick Davis                Mesquite Poteet          10.75   1.6   8    
  3 Ryan Jackson                 Angleton                 10.83   1.6   6    
  4 Jonathan Gray                Aledo                    10.90   1.6   4    
  5 Nicholas Nelson              Beaumont Ozen            10.94   1.6   2    
  6 Ladell Marshall              Fort Worth Wyatt         10.95   1.6   1    
  7 Alex Sezer                   O.Lttl Cypress-M         10.96   1.6  
  8 Jonathon Rivera              Alice                    11.07   1.6  11.061 
  9 Travis Svoboda               Floresville              11.07   1.6  11.070 
  
Event 411  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Arlington Seguin                                    1:38.67   20    
     1) JaToi Snell                     2) Jessica Smith                   
     3) Tiauna Jefferson                4) Cierra Jefferson                
    2 Lancaster                                           1:39.27   16    
     1) A'Driana Berkhaulter            2) Ke'Andrea Wilson                
     3) Eboni Coby                      4) Ne'Ambria Hull                  
  3 Pearland Dawson                                     1:39.97   12    
     1) Jazmyn Jones                    2) Brittany Williams-White         
     3) Erica Davis                     4) Cybil Obiozor                   
  4 Frisco Centennial                                   1:40.70    8    
     1) Jerilyn Cole                    2) Ekaete Edohoukwa                
     3) Justise Dayries                 4) Iemah Wallace-Perry             
  5 Keller Timber Creek                                 1:40.78    4    
     1) Brittany Ivory                  2) Laniya Taylor                   
     3) Taylor Scott                    4) Taylor Terry                    
  6 Austin Johnson                                      1:41.33    2    
     1) Jazmin Ochoa                    2) Destini Gorrer                  
     3) Kierra White                    4) Alaeh Horne                     
  7 Crowley                                             1:41.73   
     1) Jasmine Lewis                   2) Bre Maroney                     
     3) BeAndra Porter                  4) Neisha Moore                    
  8 Austin Lake Travis                                  1:43.83   
     1) Delaney Maberry                 2) Sierra Patrick                  
     3) Abigail Moss                    4) Hannah Moss                     
 -- Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                             DQ   out of exchange 
     1) Taleah Prince-Williams          2) Anisa Hamid                     
     3) Bri Antreya Leonard             4) Mandy Nolan                     
  
Event 412  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Denton Ryan                                         1:25.77   20    
     1) Spero Dagnon                    2) Korey Chapell                   
     3) Sterling Fugett                 4) Aaron Scott                     
  2 Houston Yates                                       1:25.86   16    
     1) Carlos Brown                    2) Tradarius Limbrick              
     3) Xavier Morris                   4) Leroy Harris                    
  3 Wylie                                               1:26.02   12    
     1) Dickson Dickson                 2) Terrell Burt                    
     3) John Maneno                     4) Tkevian Rockwell                
  4 Texarkana Texas                                     1:26.17    8    
     1) Marshaun Simpson                2) Kevin Harris                    
     3) Trey Rush                       4) Brandon Welch                   
  5 Mesquite West Mesquite                              1:26.56    4    
     1) Nathan Davis                    2) Terrance Reed                   
     3) D'Marcus Roberts                4) Greg Thurmond                   
  6 Waco Midway                                         1:26.68    2    
     1) Nick Felder                     2) Jovon Taylor                    
     3) Derek Cornish                   4) Jay Hook                        
  7 Humble                                              1:27.64   
     1) Rhody Dickey                    2) Cequile Clemmons                
     3) Davarious Connerly              4) Jerkalye Holliday               
  8 Schertz Clemens                                     1:28.93   
     1) Damarius Burton                 2) David Jay                       
     3) Vincent Fuller                  4) Anthony Matthews                
  9 Castroville Medina Valley                           1:29.83   
     1) Jason Grubbs                    2) Dominique Harden                
     3) Troy Mann                       4) Steven Champlin                 
  
Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Courtney Okolo               Carrollton Smith         53.79   10    
  2 Ashley Collins               Rosen.Lamar Cons         55.39    8    
    3 Jaycee Parker                Denison                  55.52    6    
  4 Jessica Hatchett             Montgomery               56.77    4    
  5 Cierra Jefferson             Arlington Seguin         56.94    2    
  6 Jennifer Nwuli               Kingwood Park            57.26    1    
  7 Erika Anderson               Gregory-Portland         58.12   
  8 Britney Carter               New Braun.Canyon         58.48   
  9 Karissa Kinsey               Hereford                 58.62   
  
Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Chris Platt                  Willis                   47.34   10    
  2 Dominique Charles            Pearland Dawson          47.50    8    
  3 Joshua Washington            Crowley                  47.87    6    
  4 Umonta Hall                  Dallas Conrad            48.32    4    
  5 Trey Jones                   Lancaster                48.51    2    
  6 Robert Morgan                Kilgore                  48.64    1    
  7 Tristen Woods                Canyon Randall           48.78   
  8 Andrew Tate                  Schertz Clemens          48.88   
  9 Andrew Espinoza              Hdlgo Early Coll         49.70   
  
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Mariam Amadu                 Kingwood Park            41.63   10    
  2 Melissa Gonzalez             Carr. Creekview          41.79    8    
  3 Chasity Stewart              Whitehouse               42.68    6    42.673 
  4 Taije Jordan                 Lancaster                42.68    4    42.679 
  5 Bailey Johnson               Dripping Springs         43.43    2    
  6 Neisha Moore                 Crowley                  44.39    1    
  7 Cody McCrary                 Aus.Lake Travis          44.53   
  8 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             44.98   
  9 Brook Wilson                 Pearland Dawson          45.19   
  
Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Michael Stigler              Canyon                   37.02   10    
  2 Demarquis Mims               Lancaster                37.24    8    
  3 Ian Ebow                     Kingwood Park            37.37    6    
  4 Bret Scheve                  Canyon Randall           37.64    4    
  5 Austin Bolling               Frisco Cntennial         37.72    2    
  6 Christian Ross               Gregory-Portland         38.65    1    
  7 Colt Johnson                 Dripping Springs         38.95   
  8 Larron Black                 Mansfld Summit           39.28   
  
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Bealoved Brown               Beaumont Ozen            23.98   2.3  10    
  2 Dominique Joiner             FW Southwest             24.33   2.3   8    
  3 Jessica Hatchett             Montgomery               24.40   2.3   6    
  4 Nadiyah El-Amin              Austin McCallum          24.51   2.3   4    
  5 TyTiana Thornton             Dallas Carter            24.72   2.3   2    
  6 Ke'Andrea Wilson             Lancaster                24.78   2.3   1    
  7 Asia Roberts                 Summer Creek             25.02   2.3  
  8 Marika Brown                 Little Elm               25.17   2.3  
  9 Kaytlin Meyer                Cedar Park               25.52   2.3  
  
  Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Marquis Campbell             Elgin                    21.27   1.9  10    
  2 Cornelius Gasway             La Marque                21.28   1.9   8    
  3 Aaron Scott                  Denton Ryan              21.37   1.9   6    
  4 Rhody Dickey                 Humble                   21.54   1.9   4    
  5 Kameron Holmes               FW Arlingtn Hght         21.60   1.9   2    
  6 Desmine Shaw                 Austin Eastside          21.85   1.9   1    
  7 Alex Sezer                   O.Lttl Cypress-M         21.91   1.9  
  8 Terrell Burt                 Wylie                    21.94   1.9  
  9 Jonathon Rivera              Alice                    22.42   1.9  
  
Event 419  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Zahri Jackson                Kingwood Park          4:57.33   10    
  2 Meghan Shea                  McKinney               4:57.90    8    
  3 Arin Rice                    Canyon                 4:58.87    6    
  4 Emily Perez                  LJ JuarezLincoln       5:00.30    4    
  5 Maggie Escobar               FW Boswell             5:04.13    2    
  6 Cali Roper                   Willis                 5:04.20    1    
  7 Karlee Kleiber               Canyon Randall         5:07.01   
  8 Abigail Tankersley           Boerne Champion        5:07.38   
  9 Jenna Read                   Highland Park          5:15.81   
  
Event 420  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Will Antkowiak               Brenham                4:15.48   10    
  2 Herbert Gutierrez            Cedar Park             4:16.70    8    
  3 Ryan Teel                    Friendswood            4:19.45    6    
  4 Issac Spencer                El Paso Austin         4:20.39    4    
  5 Nate Moore                   Lockhart               4:20.65    2    
  6 Brady Turnbull               Frisco Liberty         4:21.45    1    
  7 Travis Barclay               Boerne Champion        4:23.30   
  8 Ivan Rodriguez               Del Valle              4:27.84   
  9 Cameron Gifford              Frisco                 4:29.93   
  
Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Carrollton Smith                                    3:49.75   20 
     1) Kaila James                     2) Mia James                       
     3) Adriana DelaRue                 4) Courtney Okolo                  
  2 Kingwood Park                                       3:50.27   16    
     1) Jennifer Nwuli                  2) Zahri Jackson                   
     3) Brooke Johnson                  4) Mariam Amadu                    
  3 Arlington Seguin                                    3:53.02   12    
     1) Chasmine Dangerfield            2) Tiauna Jefferson                
     3) Jessica Smith                   4) Cierra Jefferson                
  4 Beaumont Ozen                                       3:55.01    8    
     1) Renika Williams                 2) Robyn Hancock                   
     3) Dominique Brannon               4) Raven Williams                  
  5 Keller Timber Creek                                 3:55.57    4    
     1) Laniya Taylor                   2) Brittany Ivory                  
     3) Janay Arnold                    4) Taylor Terry                    
  6 Leander Rouse                                       3:56.13    2    
     1) Marissa Naab                    2) Allison Agbasoga                
       3) Adriana Reyes                   4) Justine Franklin                
  7 McKinney North                                      3:56.18   
     1) Jessica Laseak                  2) Audrey Wiggins                  
     3) Danielle Coleman                4) Mawardi Berkhadley              
  8 Lancaster                                           3:57.42   
     1) Alexis Flores                   2) Jordan Grady                    
     3) Jazzkia Jones                   4) Taije Jordan                    
  9 New Braunfels Canyon                                4:01.93   
     1) Haley Zunker                    2) Rafae Strobos                   
     3) Ashley Mullen                   4) Britney Carter                  
  
Event 422  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Lancaster                                           3:17.26   20 
     1) Desmond Anderson                2) Trey Jones                      
     3) Cedric Gilbert                  4) Demarquis Mims                  
  2 Denton Ryan                                         3:17.55   16 
     1) Korey Chapell                   2) Sterling Fugett                 
     3) Aaron Scott                     4) Daniel Martin                   
  3 Canyon Randall                                      3:18.78   12    
     1) Bret Scheve                     2) James Allen                     
     3) Philip Terry                    4) Tristen Woods                   
  4 Hutto                                               3:20.43    8    
     1) Matt Olsen                      2) Tory Haynes                     
     3) Ian Swindoll                    4) Anthony Johnson                 
  5 Kingwood Park                                       3:20.72    4    
     1) Jesse Hernandez                 2) Nick Rollo                      
     3) Ari Nelson                      4) Ian Ebow                        
  6 Boerne Champion                                     3:20.97    2    
     1) Eric West                       2) Nolan Ford                      
     3) Alec Aldaco                     4) Josh Hernandez                  
  7 Willis                                              3:21.07   
     1) Brad Abbott                     2) Brian Burkhardt                 
     3) Jose Torres                     4) Chris Platt                     
  8 Dripping Springs                                    3:21.63   
     1) Lane Kelly                      2) David Wren                      
     3) Dylan Johnson                   4) Colt Johnson                    
  9 Crowley                                             3:23.11   
     1) Kaylen Hughes                   2) Robert Dixon                    
     3) James Harper                    4) Joshua Washington               
  
Event 423  Girls Discus Throw 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Chamaya Turner               New Braun.Canyon        162-08     49.58m  10    
      144-09  FOUL  FOUL  138-06  154-02  162-08 
  2 Alexi Davis                  Dumas                   147-11     45.08m   8    
      131-01  144-09  147-11  130-05  141-11  FOUL 
  3 Lauren Daniel                H. Spring Woods         147-06     44.95m   6    
      138-02  138-00  147-06  14-03  143-05  FOUL 
  4 Kate Foster                  Mesquite Poteet         142-10     43.53m   4    
      136-04  142-10  139-03  FOUL  142-06  FOUL 
  5 Gabby Galvan                 Lockhart                142-06     43.43m   2    
      125-06  139-08  139-10  138-06  138-07  142-06 
  6 RaKira Turner                Huntsville              134-08     41.04m   1    
      124-04  FOUL  129-03  134-08  FOUL  122-07 
  7 Nekia Jones                  Beaumont Ozen           134-00     40.84m  
      113-04  119-00  FOUL  134-00  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Becca Emmons                 Stephenville            121-07     37.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-00  116-05  FOUL  121-07 
   -- Kelva Thorton                Denison                   FOUL             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  
Event 424  Boys Discus Throw 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Hayden Reed                  O.Lttl Cypress-M        186-03     56.76m  10    
      174-03  186-03  181-11  181-09  FOUL  FOUL 
  2 Brett Sharp                  Lngvw. Pine Tree        180-10     55.11m   8    
      166-08  176-10  178-11  FOUL  180-10  FOUL 
  3 Lance Howard                 EP Parkland             177-10     54.20m   6    
      158-02  FOUL  177-10  151-02  173-03  FOUL 
  4 Desmine Hilliard             Dallas Lincoln          177-04     54.05m   4    
      FOUL  117-04  128-11  FOUL  157-06  177-04 
  5 Roman Rodriguez              H. Spring Woods         170-09     52.04m   2    
      159-03  145-07  FOUL  FOUL  170-09  FOUL 
  6 Alex Garza                   Rio Grande City         166-05     50.72m   1    
      154-03  161-06  165-02  149-01  158-04  166-05 
  7 Joas Aguilar                 Nrch Hill Birdvl        164-08     50.19m  
      154-01  164-08  153-09  162-07  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Robert Ward                  Gregory-Portland        159-08     48.66m  
      156-06  145-06  152-01  159-08  FOUL  147-09 
  9 Tyler Halerumal              Sulphur Springs         151-11     46.30m  
      145-06  151-08  146-00  151-11  FOUL  FOUL 
  
Event 425  Girls High Jump 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Darby Graff                  Hallsville             5-08.00      1.72m  10    
  2 Sierra Patrick               Aus.Lake Travis        5-07.00      1.70m   8    
  3 Britney Carter               New Braun.Canyon       5-06.00      1.67m   6    XO 
  4 Whitney Apari                Lew. The Colony        5-06.00      1.67m   4    XXO 
  5 Dominique Brannon            Beaumont Ozen          5-04.00      1.62m   2    XO 
  6 Shannon Ellis                Friendswood            5-04.00      1.62m   1    XXO 
  7 Becca Hall                   Stephenville           5-02.00      1.57m  
 -- Kendal Davis                 Springtown                  NH             
 -- Jayzhia Softly               Sherman                     NH             
  
Event 426  Boys High Jump 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Logan Brittain               Canyon Randall         7-00.00      2.13m  10    
  2 Jonathan Fuller              Rockwall Heath         6-08.00      2.03m   8    XO 
  3 Michael Patterson            Am. Palo Duro          6-08.00      2.03m   6    XXO 
+ 0 misses 
  4 David Parker                 Pearland Dawson        6-08.00      2.03m   4    XXO 
+ 2 misses 
  5 Nick Palmer                  Whitehouse             6-08.00      2.03m   2    XXO 
+ 3 misses 
  6 Cody Blankenship             Hallsville             6-06.00      1.98m   1    
  7 Clinon Kyle                  Beaumont Central       6-04.00      1.93m  XO 
  8 Zack Griffin                 Edcouch-Elsa           6-04.00      1.93m  XXO 
 -- Daniel Perkins               Schertz Clemens             NH             
  
Event 427  Girls Long Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Tiana Dockery                Richmond Foster       18-10.75   5.5     5.75m  10    
     16-10(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 18-10.75(5.5) 
    2 Brianna Richardson           Rockwall Heath        18-08.25   2.4     5.69m   8 
     FOUL      18-06.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-08.25(2.4) 
  3 Monica Lopez                 Del Valle             18-08.25   4.4     5.69m   6 
     18-08.25(4.4) FOUL      17-10.75(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) FOUL      18-03.75(NWI) 
  4 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Frisco Cntennial      18-05.75   1.9     5.63m   4    
     17-08(NWI) FOUL      18-05.75(1.9) 17-10.25(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 
  5 Erika Martin                 Beeville Jones        18-04.00   3.2     5.58m   2    
     16-09.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) FOUL      17-03.25(NWI) 18-04(3.2) 17-03.75(NWI) 
  6 Taylor Stolt                 WF Rider              17-11.25   4.1     5.46m   1    
     17-11.25(4.1) 17-10(NWI) 17-11.25(2.2) 17-07(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI) 
  7 Bealoved Brown               Beaumont Ozen         17-09.75   0.5     5.42m  
     FOUL      17-09.75(0.5) FOUL      17-03.75(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 
  8 Deandra Barroso              Mercedes              17-06.00   2.1     5.33m  
     16-05.75(NWI) 17-06(2.1) 16-00.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 
  9 Icis Finley                  Denison               16-08.75   2.5     5.09m  
     15-08.75(NWI) 16-08.75(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      16-02.25(NWI) FOUL      
  
Event 428  Boys Long Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Devin Field                  Lancaster             24-11.25   3.0     7.60m  10    
     16-06(NWI) 23-11.25(NWI) 24-04.75(NWI) 24-11.25(3.0) 24-03(NWI) 23-11(NWI) 
  2 DeAndre Elliott              Dallas Carter         23-04.50   2.2     7.12m   8    
     22-03.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI) 23-04.50(2.2) 
  3 Michael Patterson            Am. Palo Duro         23-01.25   2.8     7.04m   6    
     22-06.50(NWI) 22-01.75(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 22-08.75(NWI) 23-01.25(2.8) 
  4 Trevor Henderson             Angleton              22-10.50   3.1     6.97m   4    
     22-10.50(3.1) 22-07.50(NWI) 22-06(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 
  5 Nick Felder                  Waco Midway           22-09.50   1.6     6.94m   2    
     20-02.75(NWI) FOUL      20-10.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      22-09.50(1.6) 
  6 Ryan Jackson                 Angleton              22-07.50   3.5     6.89m   1    
     22-07.50(3.5) 21-06.75(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 22-04.75(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) FOUL      
  7 Anthony Taylor               Killeen               21-11.50   2.2     6.69m  
     20-11.50(NWI) FOUL      21-07.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) FOUL      21-11.50(2.2) 
  8 Marcus Price                 CC Calallen           21-09.00   2.9     6.62m  
     FOUL      19-08.50(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 21-09(2.9) 21-02(NWI) 
  9 Orlando Oviedo               Rio Grande City       21-07.75   2.0     6.59m  
     FOUL      21-06.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-07.75(2.0) 
  
Event 429  Girls Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Annie Rhodes                 Waco Midway           12-06.00      3.81m  10    
XXO+1 miss 
  2 Ashley Thompson              Frisco                12-06.00      3.81m   8    
XXO+3 misses 
  3 Alicia Janke                 Rockwall              12-00.00      3.65m   6    O 
  4 Heather Ballew               Hallsville            12-00.00      3.65m   4    XO 
  5 Merideth Driskell            Buda Hays             12-00.00      3.65m   2    XXO 
  6 Leslie Beard                 Lumberton             11-06.00      3.50m   1    
  7 Madison Northcutt            Granbury              11-00.00      3.35m  
  8 Jennifer Blair               Pearland Dawson       10-06.00      3.20m  
 -- Chaney Turney                Buda Hays                   NH             
  
Event 430  Boys Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Marques Hicks                Hallsville            16-03.00      4.95m  10    
  2 Shawn Barber                 Kingwood Park         15-09.00      4.80m   8    
  3 Barrett Brock                Hallsville            15-06.00      4.72m   6    XO 
    4 Everette Favor               H. Stratford          15-06.00      4.72m   4    XXO 
  5 Daryll Burrell               Buda Hays             15-00.00      4.57m   1.50 O + 
2 misses 
  5 Joseph Beck                  Royse City            15-00.00      4.57m   1.50 O+ 2 
misses 
  7 Given McClure                CC Calallen           14-00.00      4.26m  
  8 Hawk Griffin                 Little Elm            13-06.00      4.11m  O 
  8 Shea Paul Wood               Aledo                 13-06.00      4.11m  O 
  
Event 431  Girls Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Nekia Jones                  Beaumont Ozen         45-10.75     13.98m  10    
      45-10.75  42-04.75  42-08  43-02.75  42-08.50  42-11.50 
  2 Chamaya Turner               New Braun.Canyon      42-03.75     12.89m   8    
      38-09  FOUL  40-00.25  41-07.25  40-01.75  42-03.75 
  3 Lauren Daniel                H. Spring Woods       41-04.75     12.61m   6    
      40-06.50  FOUL  40-03  41-01.25  FOUL  41-04.75 
  4 Shamayia Blake               Waco                  40-03.75     12.28m   4    
      38-03  FOUL  38-10.50  40-03.75  38-08  FOUL 
  5 Kristine Hanks               Huntsville            39-04.25     11.99m   2    
      32-10.50  35-04  39-04.25  FOUL  35-03.75  36-10 
  6 Jaclyn Vonderheide           Nrch Hill Birdvl      39-00.75     11.90m   1    
      37-07  39-00.75  32-10.50  34-04.75  FOUL  FOUL 
  7 Ashley Jenkins               Dallas Hillcrest      38-11.75     11.88m  
      38-11.75  36-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 LaTifah Rainey               Tyler                 38-05.75     11.72m  
      38-00.25  37-10.50  37-10.75  38-05.75  FOUL  36-04.50 
  9 Haley Teel                   Gregory-Portland      37-05.75     11.42m  
      34-07.25  34-11.25  35-08  37-05.75  34-05.75  34-08.25 
  
Event 432  Boys Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1 Hayden Reed                  O.Lttl Cypress-M      62-08.75     19.11m  10    
      59-00.75  61-07  62-05.50  FOUL  62-08.75  FOUL 
  2 Alex Garza                   Rio Grande City       59-11.25     18.26m   8    
      57-05.75  59-09.75  58-09.75  59-11.25  58-10.75  FOUL 
  3 Francisco Brito              CC Flour Bluff        58-00.25     17.68m   6    
      57-11.25  56-11.50  54-03.75  57-05  58-00.25  56-00.25 
  4 Brett Wyatt                  Carrollton Smith      56-06.50     17.23m   4    
      51-02.50  54-08.75  55-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  56-06.50 
  5 Roman Rodriguez              H. Spring Woods       56-00.00     17.06m   2    
      54-01.75  FOUL  56-00  FOUL  FOUL  55-05.75 
  6 Kennedy Estelle              Pearland Dawson       55-03.50     16.85m   1    
      53-11.50  FOUL  50-08.50  FOUL  55-03.50  54-11.75 
  7 Dylan McDorman               WF Rider              53-04.00     16.25m  
      FOUL  49-02.75  FOUL  53-04  51-05.75  51-04.25 
  8 Desmine Hilliard             Dallas Lincoln        49-10.50     15.20m  
      49-10.50  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS 
  9 Mitch Brewer                 Wolff. Frenship       49-04.50     15.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  45-10.50  49-04.50  FOUL  FOUL 
  
Event 433  Girls Triple Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Brianna Richardson           Rockwall Heath        40-02.00   1.3    12.24m  10    
     40-02(1.3) 40-01.25(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI) FOUL      
  2 Aundrea Gamble               McKinney North        39-05.00   3.4    12.01m   8    
     38-06.75(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 39-05(3.4) 
    3 Alexus Daniels               Corsicana             38-09.75   2.4    11.83m   6    
     38-09.75(2.4) 38-05.25(NWI) 38-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      37-10.25(NWI) 
  4 Ra'nell Lee                  Beaumont Central      38-05.75   2.4    11.72m   4    
     FOUL      36-11(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 38-05.75(2.4) 
  5 Kaytlin Meyer                Cedar Park            38-04.75   3.4    11.70m   2    
     36-07(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI) 38-04.75(3.4) 37-08.50(NWI) 
  6 Monica Lopez                 Del Valle             38-03.50   3.1    11.67m   1    
     36-04.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 38-
03.50(3.1) 
  7 Vania Anane                  El Paso Jeffersn      38-01.25   1.8    11.61m  
     37-07(NWI) 38-00.75(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) FOUL      38-01.25(1.8) 
  8 Dominique Brannon            Beaumont Ozen         37-08.25   2.0    11.48m  
     37-06.25(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) PASS      36-02.50(NWI) 37-08.25(2.0) 37-04.25(NWI) 
  9 Allison Agbasoga             Leander Rouse         35-07.00   1.6    10.84m  
     34-07.75(NWI) FOUL      34-06.75(NWI) FOUL      33-03.75(NWI) 35-07(1.6) 
  
Event 434  Boys Triple Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
  1 Devin Field                  Lancaster             50-01.75   2.3    15.28m  10    
     FOUL      46-11.50(NWI) FOUL      46-05.50(NWI) 48-11.50(NWI) 50-01.75(2.3) 
  2 John Warren                  Killeen               48-04.25   2.4    14.73m   8    
     46-08(NWI) 48-04.25(2.4) FOUL      47-05.50(NWI) 48-01.50(NWI) 48-03.50(NWI) 
  3 Shakiel Randolph             Waco Midway           48-01.75   2.0    14.67m   6    
     45-01.50(NWI) FOUL      46-10.50(NWI) 47-01(NWI) 47-04.50(NWI) 48-01.75(2.0) 
  4 Brandon Moss                 El Paso Chapin        47-01.75   3.4    14.37m   4    
     46-03(NWI) 46-09.50(NWI) 46-09(NWI) 45-04.50(NWI) 46-11.25(NWI) 47-01.75(3.4) 
  5 Steven Martinez              Victoria East         46-11.75   2.3    14.31m   2    
     43-10.75(NWI) 46-02.50(NWI) 46-07.50(NWI) 46-08.50(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) 46-
11.75(2.3) 
  6 Byron Taylor                 Brenham               46-11.50   1.7    14.31m   1    
     45-08.75(NWI) 46-11.50(1.7) 45-08(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) 43-07(NWI) 44-11.50(NWI) 
  7 Victor Davis                 Rosenberg Terry       46-05.00   2.0    14.14m  
     44-00(NWI) 45-09.50(NWI) 46-05(2.0) 46-00(NWI) 43-10(NWI) 46-01(NWI) 
  8 Harry Edouhoukwa             McKinney              45-07.00   3.2    13.89m  
     45-03.75(NWI) 45-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      45-07(3.2) FOUL      
  9 Orlando Oviedo               Rio Grande City       43-06.25   2.9    13.26m  
     42-01(NWI) 43-06.25(2.9) FOUL      42-09.75(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 
  

            Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Beaumont Ozen               60        2) Arlington Seguin           50    
    3) Lancaster                   41        4) Kingwood Park              39    
    5) Carrollton Smith            36        6) Pearland Dawson            24    
    6) New Braunfels Canyon        24        8) Waco Midway                18    
    8) Rockwall Heath              18       10) Keller Timber Creek        16    
   10) Canyon                      16       12) Hallsville                 14    
   12) McKinney                    14       12) Whitehouse                 14    
   15) Frisco Centennial           12       15) Houston Spring Woods       12    
   17) Willis                      11       18) Austin Lake Travis         10    
   18) Richmond Foster             10       18) Montgomery                 10    
   18) Fort Worth Boswell          10       22) Rosenberg Lamar Consolida   8    
   22) McKinney North               8       22) Carrolton Creekview         8    
   22) Fort Worth Southwest         8       22) Dumas                       8    
   22) Manvel                       8       22) Frisco                      8    
   29) Del Valle                    7       30) Corsicana                   6    
   30) Forney                       6       30) Denison                     6    
   30) Rockwall                     6       34) Stephenville                4    
   34) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln       4       34) Lewisville The Colony       4    
   34) Spring Branch Smithson Val   4       34) Mesquite Poteet             4    
   34) Plainview                    4       34) Waco                        4    
   34) Austin Johnson               4       34) Austin McCallum             4    
   34) Canyon Randall               4       34) Beaumont Central            4    
   45) Huntsville                   3       46) Beeville Jones              2    
   46) Buda Hays                    2       46) Dripping Springs            2    
   46) Dallas Carter                2       46) Dallas Highland Park        2    
   46) Longview Pine Tree           2       46) Lockhart                    2    
   46) Cedar Park                   2       46) Leander Rouse               2    
   55) Lumberton                    1       55) N Richland Hills Birdvill   1    
   55) Conroe Caney Creek           1       55) Summer Creek                1    
   55) Hereford                     1       55) Houston Stratford           1    
   55) Friendswood                  1       55) Wichita Falls Rider         1    
   55) Crowley                      1                                            
  
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Lancaster                   54        2) Denton Ryan                42    
    3) Wylie                       32        4) Houston Yates              28    
    5) Angleton                    27        6) Canyon Randall             26    
    7) Kingwood Park               22        8) Canyon                     20    
    8) El Paso Austin              20        8) Orange Little Cyprss-Maur  20    
   11) Brenham                     19       12) Boerne Champion            18    
   13) Hallsville                  17       14) Dallas Carter              14    
   15) Pearland Dawson             13       16) Amarillo Palo Duro         12    
   17) Corsicana                   10       17) Waco Midway                10    
   17) Cedar Park                  10       17) Willis                     10    
   17) Elgin                       10       22) Rio Grande City             9    
   23) Rockwall Heath               8       23) Mesquite Poteet             8    
   23) Texarkana Texas              8       23) Friendswood                 8    
   23) El Paso Burges               8       23) Crowley                     8    
   23) Fort Worth Southwest         8       23) Longview Pine Tree          8    
   23) Killeen                      8       23) La Marque                   8    
   23) Hutto                        8       23) Dallas Adams                8    
   35) Corpus Christi Flour Bluff   6       35) El Paso Parkland            6    
   37) Dallas Lincoln               4       37) El Paso Chapin              4    
   37) Carrollton Smith             4       37) Mesquite West Mesquite      4    
   37) Houston Spring Woods         4       37) Houston Stratford           4    
   37) El Paso Jefferson            4       37) Mansfield Summit            4    
   37) Dallas Conrad                4       37) Aledo                       4    
   37) Humble                       4       48) Frisco Liberty              2    
   48) Beaumont Ozen                2       48) Whitehouse                  2    
   48) Forney                       2       48) Victoria East               2    
   48) Fort Worth Arlington Heigh   2       48) Frisco Centennial           2    
   48) Lockhart                     2       56) Buda Hays                   1.50 
   56) Royse City                   1.50    58) Austin Eastside             1    
   58) Dallas Highland Park         1       58) Fort Worth Wyatt            1    
   58) Kilgore                      1       58) Gregory-Portland            1    
   58) Dripping Springs             1                                            
 
 
 
                             
 
Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks       
       State: + 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield         
     Conf 5A: * 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Madi McLellan                The Woodlands         10:33.86   10          
  2 Rachel Johnson               Plano                 10:36.08    8          
  3 Connor Ward                  Lew.Flower Mound      10:37.88    6          
  4 Rachel Baptista              Austin                10:40.44    4          
  5 Lauren Fritz                 H.Cypress Frbnks      11:04.40    2          
  6 Katie Jensen                 Wdl College Park      11:13.78    1          
  7 Sarah Pena                   H.Cypress Frbnks      11:19.12               
  8 Amanda Bishop                Northside O'Connor    11:25.43               
  9 Stephanie Barlow             Northside Holmes      11:32.66               
 
Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA          
       State: + 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough            
     Conf 5A: * 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Craig Lutz                   Lewisville Marcus      8:52.91   10          
  2 Daniel Vertiz                San Antonio Reagan     9:00.22    8          
  3 Brian Gohlke                 Wdl College Park       9:01.47    6          
  4 Kevyn Hoyos                  Lewisville Hebron      9:10.66    4          
  5 Mark Pinales                 Rrck Stony Point       9:10.95    2          
  6 Craig Nowak                  H.Cypress Woods        9:14.87    1          
  7 Alex LeRoux                  Katy Seven Lakes       9:21.95               
  8 Ryan McCann                  Northside O'Connor     9:28.68               
  9 Phil Schneider               The Woodlands          9:31.01               
 
Event 527  Girls Long Jump 5A 
======================================================================================                    
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC                                 
       State: + 21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                                           
     Conf 5A: * 20-08.25  2005        Sabrina Taylor, Lufkin                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points                    
======================================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                                    
  1 Anna Robinson                Desoto                19-07.00   3.3     5.96m  10                       
     19-07(3.3) 18-02.25(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                  
  2 Jennifer Madu                Plano East            19-02.00   1.5     5.84m   8                       
     18-06.25(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-02(1.5) FOUL                                    
  3 Carissa Hill                 Fort Bend Hightower   18-08.75   2.5     5.70m   6                       
     FOUL      18-00(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-08.75(2.5)                            
  4 Gionna Jackson               Saginaw               18-03.75   3.8     5.58m   4                       
     18-03.75(3.8) 18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      17-03.50(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI)                             
  5 Stephanie Nelson             Converse Judson       18-00.75   2.1     5.50m   2 
     17-06(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      17-08.25(NWI) 18-00.75(2.1) FOUL                                  
  6 Alicia Perkins               Alief Elsik           18-00.75   0.1     5.50m   1   
       17-10(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 18-00.75(0.1) FOUL      17-07.25(NWI) FOUL                                  
  7 Mona Landry                  GP North Shore        18-00.50   3.4     5.49m                           
     FOUL      FOUL      16-07.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 18-00.50(3.4)                          
  8 Bre'Yana Wash                Dallas Skyline        17-11.75   4.8     5.48m                           
     17-11.75(4.8) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL      17-10.75(NWI) FOUL                                  
  9 Bailey Shurbet               San Antonio Reagan    16-02.00   2.1     4.92m                           
     15-05.75(NWI) 16-02(2.1) 15-07(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) FOUL      15-07.50(NWI)                            
 
Event 528  Boys Long Jump 5A 
======================================================================================   
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA                       
       State: + 26-01.50  2008        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                  
     Conf 5A: * 26-01.50  2008        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points   
======================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                   
  1 John Horton                  Copperas Cove         24-05.25   3.1     7.44m  10      
     FOUL      24-05.25(3.1) 22-01.75(NWI) 22-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                     
  2 Jonathan Turner              CC Carroll            24-03.25   2.2     7.39m   8      
     21-11.50(NWI) 23-09.50(NWI) 24-03.25(2.2) 23-08.50(NWI) 24-01.50(NWI) 23-
09.25(NWI) 
  3 Mykkele Thompson             Northside Stevens     24-00.50   2.5     7.32m   6      
     23-06.75(NWI) 23-02.50(NWI) 23-04.50(NWI) 22-09.75(NWI) 24-00.50(2.5) 23-02(NWI)    
  4 Cameron White                Desoto                23-07.75   3.9     7.20m   4      
     23-07.75(3.9) 22-06.50(NWI) FOUL      22-05.75(NWI) FOUL      21-11.75(NWI)         
  5 Olabanji Asekun              Cedar Hill            23-05.25   1.9     7.14m   2      
     23-01.75(NWI) 23-00.75(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) 23-01.50(NWI) 23-02(NWI) 23-05.25(1.9)    
  6 Bradley Marquez              Odessa                23-01.00   2.0     7.03m   1      
     20-10.50(NWI) 23-01(2.0) 21-04.75(NWI) 22-10.25(NWI) 22-09.50(NWI) 22-10.75(NWI)    
  7 CJ McElroy                   LC Clear Creek        22-08.50   3.9     6.92m          
     21-03.50(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 22-08.50(3.9)    
  8 Kyle Collins                 Desoto                21-11.00   3.7     6.68m          
     19-06.75(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) 21-11(3.7)       
  9 Jeylin Reed                  Pt Arth Memorial      20-10.50   3.4     6.36m          
     19-10(NWI) FOUL      20-10.50(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS                         
 
Event 523  Girls Discus Throw 5A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA                 
       State: + 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                       
     Conf 5A: * 158-04  2007        Skylar White, Desoto                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 Shelbi Vaughan               Mansfield Legacy        161-00*    49.07m  10    
      128-07  152-02  FOUL  FOUL  161-00  154-09                                  
  2 Jeia Gilliam                 Fort Bend Hightower     151-06     46.17m   8    
      115-07  146-08  151-06  122-05  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  3 Lauryn Caldwell              Dickinson               141-04     43.07m   6    
      126-07  124-04  141-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  4 Kayla Taylor                 Mansfield Legacy        138-09     42.29m   4    
      FOUL  102-00  119-05  138-09  135-03  124-02                                
  5 Talore Kelly                 Amarillo Tascosa        136-10     41.70m   2    
      121-01  132-11  FOUL  136-10  FOUL  134-05                                  
  6 Savannah McElroy             New Braunfels           134-11     41.12m   1    
      134-11  FOUL  126-00  122-08  132-09  FOUL                                  
  7 Corina Cox                   Los Fresnos             133-08     40.74m        
      FOUL  FOUL  43-09  133-08  124-04  FOUL                                     
  8 Ashlie Francis               Belton                  132-09     40.46m        
      132-09  131-02  128-07  FOUL  127-03  121-09                                
  9 Cion Hicks                   Killeen Shoemaker       129-01     39.34m        
      FOUL  87-00  129-01  122-08  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 
  Event 529  Girls Pole Vault 5A 
=================================================================================           
    National: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA                   
       State: + 13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                                
     Conf 5A: * 13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points           
=================================================================================           
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Kaitlin Petrillose           Round Rock McNeil     12-06.00      3.81m  10              
  2 Desiree Freier               Northwest             12-03.00      3.73m   8              
  3 Brittany Wooten              Tomball               12-00.00      3.65m   6              
  4 Sara Katherine Stevens       New Braunfels         11-06.00      3.50m   2.33 
0+0misses 
  4 Katelyn Wynn                 SA Churchill          11-06.00      3.50m   2.33 
0+0misses 
  4 Anna Rawles                  Katy Seven Lakes      11-06.00      3.50m   2.33 
0+0misses 
  7 Haley Cook                   Coppell               11-06.00      3.50m  X0              
  8 Kimberly Parr                Southlake Carroll     11-00.00      3.35m                  
  9 Alyssa Gullo                 H.Cypress Woods       10-00.00      3.04m                  
 
Event 533  Girls Triple Jump 5A 
====================================================================================== 
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX                    
       State: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                        
     Conf 5A: * 43-05.25  2002        Erica McLain, Plano East                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East            40-03.25   2.8    12.27m  10    
     39-07.25(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 40-03.25(2.8) 39-04.75(NWI) PASS        
  2 Taylor Glenn                 Garland Rowlett       39-03.25   2.6    11.96m   8    
     37-02.50(NWI) 39-03.25(2.6) 38-11.50(NWI) FOUL      38-02(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI)      
  3 Victoria Ubanyionwu          El Paso Eastwood      39-00.00   2.1    11.88m   6    
     35-11.25(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 36-05.75(NWI) 38-03.75(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI) 39-00(2.1)  
  4 Onyeoma Okereke              Dallas Samuell        38-10.75   2.3    11.85m   4    
     36-05.50(NWI) 38-10.75(2.3) 37-03.25(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) FOUL        
  5 Allie Saunders               Pearland              38-10.25   2.5    11.84m   2    
     38-10.25(2.5) 37-06(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI) 38-03.25(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI)  
  6 Bria Druilhet                Fort Bend Austin      38-06.50   2.8    11.74m   1    
     FOUL      38-06.50(2.8) FOUL      38-03(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI)          
  7 Jallycia Pearson             El Paso Coronado      38-02.25   3.0    11.63m        
     37-01.25(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI) FOUL      38-02.25(3.0)   
  8 Kayla Hunt                   Northside Stevens     36-08.50   5.4    11.18m        
     35-05.75(NWI) 36-08.50(5.4) 35-08.50(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) FOUL      35-08.75(NWI)   
  9 Carnae Dillard               San Antonio Johnson   35-02.00  -0.3    10.71m        
     35-02(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                          
 
Event 524  Boys Discus Throw 5A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO                 
       State: + 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                     
     Conf 5A: * 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 Dalton Rowan                 Conroe Oak Ridge        189-05     57.73m  10    
      183-08  172-04  189-05  163-06  171-05  177-08                              
  2 Taji Henley                  Spring                  180-01     54.88m   8    
      172-09  165-06  171-04  FOUL  172-03  180-01                                
  3 Colin Burton                 The Woodlands           178-07     54.43m   6    
      161-11  162-03  178-07  FOUL  FOUL  178-04                                  
  4 Quinton Bradley              SA Roosevelt            170-07     51.99m   4    
        FOUL  170-07  156-09  148-05  132-09  155-11                                
  5 Kole Knutson                 Mansfield Legacy        169-04     51.61m   2    
      FOUL  169-04  FOUL  169-02  167-03  FOUL                                    
  6 Chris Dever                  GP North Shore          169-03     51.58m   1    
      FOUL  169-03  FOUL  148-03  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  7 Nathan Maurer                Mansfield               162-09     49.60m        
      151-00  159-07  162-09  160-09  157-03  161-03                              
  8 John Pena                    CC Carroll              156-05     47.67m        
      149-06  154-00  156-05  144-11  149-07  155-04                              
  9 Alonzo Mitchell              Houston Lamar           155-05     47.37m        
      147-01  148-10  152-03  155-05  148-01  143-10                              
 
Event 534  Boys Triple Jump 5A 
====================================================================================== 
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA              
       State: + 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                            
     Conf 5A: * 51-06.25  2001        Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Devonte Davis                GP North Shore        51-03.75   3.9    15.64m  10    
     44-05(2.8) 50-11.50(2.4) 49-09.75(2.8) 50-11.25(1.3) 50-07.50(2.4) 51-03.75(3.9)  
  2 John Horton                  Copperas Cove         51-01.75   2.5    15.58m   8    
     50-02(2.0) 51-01.75(2.5) 50-02.75(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 49-06.50(-0.4) FOUL(1.7)         
  3 Travis Dunn                  Lubbock Coronado      49-04.00   2.7    15.03m   6    
     49-04(2.7) 48-05.25(3.7) 48-06.75(1.8) 48-03.75(2.0) 48-04.75(0.6) 48-09.75(0.4)  
  4 Olabanji Asekun              Cedar Hill            49-00.75   3.3    14.95m   4    
     43-03.25(2.1) 49-00.75(3.3) 48-06.50(0.7) 48-09(1.3) 48-09(2.9) 46-10.75(0.5)     
  5 Keshawn Hill                 Klein                 48-08.25   2.8    14.83m   2    
     48-08.25(2.8) 48-01.50(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2)               
  6 Larry Mcduffey               GP North Shore        47-02.75   3.6    14.39m   1    
     47-02.75(3.6) 46-01(0.8) 44-07(1.6) 44-09.25(1.7) 45-07(1.0) FOUL(1.4)            
  7 Trayvon Martin               San Antonio Wagner    47-02.25   2.2    14.38m        
     FOUL(1.9) 47-02.25(2.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.3)                   
  8 Terence Boyd                 Mansf.Timberview      46-01.75   2.9    14.06m        
     46-01.75(2.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(2.6)                  
  9 Richard Griffen              Converse Judson       45-05.00   1.6    13.84m        
     FOUL(5.3) FOUL(1.1) 44-09.50(3.7) 45-03.25(2.4) 45-05(1.6) FOUL(2.9)              
 
Event 530  Boys Pole Vault 5A 
=================================================================================                
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX                              
       State: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                                  
     Conf 5A: *    17-06  1990        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points                
=================================================================================                
Finals                                                                                           
  1 Reese Watson                 Spring                16-09.00      5.10m  10                   
  2 Regan Gilbert                K.Harker Heights      16-06.00      5.02m   8                   
  3 Chase Wolfle                 Amarillo              15-06.00      4.72m   6    0 + 
0 misses   
  4 Greg Lupton                  Humble Kingwood       15-06.00      4.72m   4    X0 + 
0 misses  
  5 John Feazell                 Mansfield             15-06.00      4.72m   2    XX0 
+ 0 misses 
  6 Derek Richard                Fort Bend Travis      15-00.00      4.57m   1                   
  7 Mitchell Schuster            Clute Brazoswood      14-06.00      4.41m                       
  8 Blake White                  Harlingen South       14-00.00      4.26m                       
 -- Kyle Padalecki               SA East Central             NH                                  
 
Event 532  Boys Shot Put 5A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX           
         State: + 75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson               
     Conf 5A: * 75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 Andrew Akens                 Mesq.No.Mesquite      62-02.50     18.96m  10    
      57-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62-02.50  FOUL                                  
  2 Jace Amaro                   SA MacArthur          61-10.00     18.84m   8    
      60-11.75  FOUL  57-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  61-10                                 
  3 Aviante Collins              FB Willowridge        57-07.50     17.56m   6    
      57-07.50  55-07  50-06.75  56-05.25  53-11.50  52-11.75                     
  4 James Castleman              Amarillo              55-03.25     16.84m   4    
      53-09.75  FOUL  55-03.25  FOUL  53-05  FOUL                                 
  5 Shane Thompson               Keller Fossil Ridge   54-05.75     16.60m   2    
      46-07  52-04.25  FOUL  51-03  53-06.25  54-05.75                            
  6 Jaylon Williams              GP North Shore        54-03.75     16.55m   1    
      53-07.75  54-03.75  53-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7 Matthew Wilson               Klein Oak             52-11.75     16.14m        
      50-09  51-06.25  51-05.50  47-09  52-11.75  52-01                           
  8 Christian Garcia             Eagle Pass            51-00.75     15.56m        
      51-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  9 Dalton Rowan                 Conroe Oak Ridge      49-10.25     15.19m        
      45-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  49-06.75  FOUL  49-10.25                              
 
Event 526  Boys High Jump 5A 
=================================================================================              
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                                
       State: + 7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                                       
     Conf 5A: *    7-04  2004        Scott Sellers, Katy Cinco Ranch                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Allex Austin                 San Marcos             6-10.00      2.08m  10                 
  2 Sean Spiehler                Humble Kingwood        6-09.00      2.05m   8                 
  3 Kaleb Moore                  H.Cypress Frbnks       6-08.00      2.03m   6                 
  4 J.J. Austin                  Lubbock Coronado       6-06.00      1.98m   4    0 + 
0 misses 
  5 Jullius Anderson             SA Southwest           6-06.00      1.98m   2    0 + 
1 miss   
  6 LaQuivionte Gonzalez         Cedar Hill             6-04.00      1.93m   1                 
 -- Marquez Williams             GP North Shore              NH                                
 -- Elton Dyer                   Pasa. So.Houston            NH                                
 -- Justin Jones                 G. North Garland            NH                                
 
Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                                
       State: + 44.60  2004        , Dallas Skyline                              
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                                   
     Conf 5A: * 44.60  2004        , Dallas Skyline                              
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Garland                                               45.87   20             
     1) Chasity Clark                   2) Bianca Jackson                        
     3) Chellane Jones                  4) Quetta Mapps                          
  2 Mansfield Timberview                                  46.17   16             
     1) Danielle Bradley                2) Ashley Burris                         
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon                4) Keondra Mallard                       
  3 Dallas Samuell                                        46.36   12             
     1) Jerissa Mathis                  2) Onyeoma Okereke                       
       3) Ariel Meeks                     4) Destiny Lyons                         
  4 Desoto                                                46.52    8             
     1) Verlencia Shaw                  2) Brianna Mills                         
     3) Chrishuna Williams              4) Nmachi Okoro                          
  5 Duncanville                                           46.85    4             
     1) Johnecia Douglas                2) Karolyn Palmer                        
     3) Paisley Brown                   4) Keshira McKnight                      
  6 Houston Lamar                                         46.86    2             
     1) Kelsi Alexander                 2) Gabriella Handy                       
     3) Tyneisha McCoy                  4) Myorca Young                          
  7 Fort Bend Hightower                                   47.40                  
     1) Carissa Hill                    2) Sandra Moran                          
     3) Darian Garlic                   4) Kayla Savoie                          
  8 Northside Jay                                         47.42                  
     1) Emily Badillo                   2) Shawnte Duke                          
     3) Cherrelle Richardson            4) Sydney Getfield                       
  9 San Antonio Wagner                                    47.98                  
     1) Taniqua Hawkins                 2) Tiaira Carter                         
     3) Ladaria Nelson                  4) Deja Pettit                           
 
Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt                         
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                         
       State: + 39.76  1998        , Fort  Worht Wyatt                        
                       Wesley/Clopton/Frankli/Wesley                          
     Conf 5A: * 39.76  1998        , Fort  Worth Wyatt                        
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                         
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Galena Park North Shore                               40.22   20          
     1) Maiketavius Jones               2) Jaylon Hicks                       
     3) Jermaine Authorlee              4) Larry Mcduffey                     
  2 Copperas Cove                                         40.89   16          
     1) Orlando Thomas                  2) Brandon Hamilton                   
     3) Jalen Gilbert                   4) Will Randolph                      
  3 Klein Forest                                          40.97   12          
     1) Curtis Adams                    2) Alex Reece                         
     3) Matt Davis                      4) Jordan Powell                      
  4 Plano East                                            41.13    8          
     1) Nathan Meadors                  2) Dante Taylor                       
     3) Dionte Taylor                   4) Corey Bassett                      
  5 Fort Bend Hightower                                   41.34    4          
     1) Jordan Bell                     2) Cameron Bolton                     
     3) Joshua Thomas                   4) Clyde Lee                          
  6 Lewisville                                            41.65    2          
     1) Deandre Brown                   2) Trevon Caudle                      
     3) Miles McCloyen                  4) Kyran Trigg                        
  7 Northside Clark                                       41.74               
     1) Travis Cooke                    2) Brandon Yates                      
     3) Brian Socha                     4) Ryan Jones                         
  8 Mission Sharyland                                     41.93               
     1) Edmundo Crespo                  2) Carlos Cavazos                     
     3) Daniel Cardenas                 4) Nick Flores                        
 -- Mansfield Timberview                                    DNF               
     1) Kevin Hickman                   2) Aldrich Bailey                     
     3) Dion Standford                  4) Joshua Stief                       
 
Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA             
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                     
       Conf 5A: * 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jasmine Webb                 Dallas Skyline         2:11.15   10             
  2 Imani Mark                   La Porte               2:13.64    8             
  3 Jillian Anderson             Humble Atascocita      2:13.67    6             
  4 Kaitlyn Williams             Mansf.Timberview       2:15.26    4             
  5 Kellee McCann                Northwest              2:16.43    1.50 tie      
  5 Leslie Schilsky              H. Cypress Creek       2:16.43    1.50 tie      
  7 Alexis Vick                  Northside Brandeis     2:17.22                  
  8 Madison Metsker-Galarza      Los Fresnos            2:25.19                  
 -- Katie Willard                The Woodlands               DQ                  
 
Event 506  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C       
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene                
     Conf 5A: * 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Kyle Thompson                K.Harker Heights       1:50.54   10          
  2 Hector Hernandez             Killeen Ellison        1:51.35    8          
  3 Sean Canavin                 Lewisville Marcus      1:52.35    6          
  4 Ryan Thomas                  Lewisville Marcus      1:53.36    4          
  5 Anthony Coleman              Alief Elsik            1:53.85    2          
  6 Ben Siple                    Garland Rowlett        1:54.32    1          
  7 Raul Ramirez                 Eagle Pass Winn        1:54.45               
  8 Yonas Tesfai                 Houston Westbury       1:56.20               
  9 Roland Cantu                 Eagle Pass             1:56.90               
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A 
============================================================================     
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA       
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower           
     Conf 5A: * 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points     
============================================================================     
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brea Garrett                 Arlington Martin         13.70   2.1  10        
  2 Bianca Jackson               Garland                  13.73   2.1   8        
  3 Alicia Perkins               Alief Elsik              13.95   2.1   6        
  4 Skylar Ross Ransom           H.Langham Creek          14.04   2.1   4        
  5 Kayla Savoie                 Fort Bend Hightower      14.16   2.1   2        
  6 Jallycia Pearson             El Paso Coronado         14.57   2.1   1        
  7 Jourdan Doffeny              SA Highlands             14.61   2.1            
  8 Adrienne Mosby               Desoto                   14.62   2.1            
  9 Leigha Brown                 Edinburg Economedes      15.13   2.1            
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH           
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing          
     Conf 5A: * 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jeylin Reed                  Pt Arth Memorial         13.75   1.5  10     
  2 Randolph Bermea              Harlingen                13.79   1.5   8     
  3 Christian Cook               H.Cypress Frbnks         13.87   1.5   6     
  4 Elijah Britton               El Paso Montwood         14.01   1.5   4     
  5 Kenneth Minkah               Desoto                   14.02   1.5   2     
    6 Mark Branch                  Copperas Cove            14.21   1.5   1     
  7 Chris Armstrong              SA East Central          14.22   1.5         
  8 Aikan Graham                 Round Rock Westwood      14.29   1.5         
  9 Emmanuel Shaw                Duncanville              14.35   1.5         
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================     
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA               
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar            
     Conf 5A: * 11.28  2002        Marshevet Hooker, South San Antonio           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points     
============================================================================     
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East               11.63   1.7  10        
  2 Dephanie Adeyemi             Lew.Flower Mound         11.72   1.7   8        
  3 Kiersten Brewer              Longview                 11.73   1.7   6        
  4 India Daniels                Spring Westfield         11.80   1.7   4        
  5 Keondra Mallard              Mansf.Timberview         11.96   1.7   2        
  6 Rushell Harvey               Houston Westside         11.97   1.7   1        
  7 Shahira Ehiemua              Fort Bend Marshall       12.01   1.7            
  8 Alaysia Hampton              Cibolo Steele            12.35   1.7            
  9 Cherrelle Richardson         Northside Jay            12.42   1.7            
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                 
       State: + 10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                     
     Conf 5A: * 10.08  2009        Prezel Hardy, Killeen Ellison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jaylon Hicks                 GP North Shore           10.15   2.4  10     
  2 Cameron Burrell              FB Ridge Point           10.34   2.4   8     
  3 Da'mor Barnes                Abilene Cooper           10.51   2.4   6     
  4 Eric Hawkins                 Longview                 10.51   2.4   4     
  5 Tyler Middleton              Midland                  10.52   2.4   2     
  6 Abraham Hall                 So.Grand Prairie         10.56   2.4   1     
  7 Jacob Lady-Schreiber         San Antonio Johnson      10.65   2.4         
  8 Jakeem Grant                 Mesquite Horn            10.75   2.4         
  9 Virjilio Griggs              Northside Warren         11.20   2.4         
 
Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                               
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        , Alief Elsik                               
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                            
     Conf 5A: * 1:34.51  2003        , Alief Elsik                               
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                            
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Garland                                             1:36.52   20             
     1) Chasity Clark                   2) Bianca Jackson                        
     3) Chellane Jones                  4) Quetta Mapps                          
  2 Fort Bend Elkins                                    1:36.71   16             
     1) Alexis Solomon                  2) Laura Brooks                          
     3) Ebanga Arrey                    4) Taylor Houston                        
  3 Port Arthur Memorial                                1:36.91   12             
     1) Kierra Roy                      2) Courtney McKinney                     
     3) De'Ontra Kinlaw                 4) Reagan Jones                          
  4 Duncanville                                         1:37.12    8             
     1) Johnecia Douglas                2) Karolyn Palmer                        
       3) Mikayla Hightower               4) Keshira McKnight                      
  5 Lubbock Coronado                                    1:37.50    4             
     1) Shaunice Guyton                 2) Jasmine Walker                        
     3) Janequa Bryant                  4) Sharniece King                        
  6 Desoto                                              1:37.94    2             
     1) Maegan Cowan                    2) Verlencia Shaw                        
     3) Makayla Earnheart               4) Alexis Logan                          
  7 Fort Bend Bush                                      1:38.00                  
     1) Chioma Agwunobi                 2) Chasity Peters                        
     3) Breanna Strait                  4) JaLana Owens                          
  8 San Antonio Wagner                                  1:41.98                  
     1) Autumn Hickman                  2) Jazzmine Ward                         
     3) Deja Pettit                     4) Taniqua Hawkins                       
 -- Converse Judson                                          DQ   zone violation 
     1) Stephanie Nelson                2) Amber Hills                           
     3) Ashley Moreno                   4) Evelyn Clark                          
 
Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                            
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower                    
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                            
     Conf 5A: * 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower                    
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                            
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Galena Park North Shore                             1:24.45   20          
     1) Maiketavius Jones               2) Jermaine Authorlee                 
     3) Jaylon Hicks                    4) Larry Mcduffey                     
  2 Copperas Cove                                       1:24.84   16          
     1) Orlando Thomas                  2) Brandon Hamilton                   
     3) Mark Branch                     4) Will Randolph                      
  3 Klein Forest                                        1:25.68   12          
     1) Curtis Adams                    2) Matt Davis                         
     3) Jordan Powell                   4) Alex Reece                         
  4 Cedar Hill                                          1:25.88    8          
     1) Tarik Creer                     2) Tremayne Acy                       
     3) Trendall Stevenson              4) Donovan Matthews                   
  5 Fort Bend Marshall                                  1:26.14    4          
     1) DeAndre Washington              2) John Gibson                        
     3) Blake Allen                     4) Jair Williamson                    
  6 Lufkin                                              1:26.18    2          
     1) Chris Durham                    2) Travoskey Garrett                  
     3) Jamarcus Walker                 4) Jamorian Walker                    
  7 Lewisville                                          1:26.95               
     1) Deandre Brown                   2) Malik Summers                      
     3) Trevon Caudle                   4) Miles McCloyen                     
  8 Mission Sharyland                                   1:27.23               
     1) Carlos Cavazos                  2) Daniel Cardenas                    
     3) Francisco Campos                4) Edmundo Crespo                     
  9 San Antonio East Central                            1:27.73               
     1) Chris Armstrong                 2) Austin Jupe                        
     3) Matt Coleman                    4) Nick Coleman                       
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,           
       State: + 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall              
     Conf 5A: * 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  Finals                                                                           
  1 Elizabeth Kerpon             Coppell                  54.19   10             
  2 Tiaira Carter                San Antonio Wagner       54.39    8             
  3 Chrishuna Williams           Desoto                   54.55    6             
  4 Kaitlyn Williams             Mansf.Timberview         54.80    4             
  5 Ashle Caldwell               Fort Bend Dulles         54.85    2             
  6 Kierra Hamilton              Desoto                   54.90    1             
  7 Tyneisha McCoy               Houston Lamar            55.09                  
  8 Rachel Scruggs               So.Grand Prairie         56.72                  
  9 Lauren Peck                  SA Churchill             57.73                  
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,       
       State: + 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook         
     Conf 5A: * 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Aldrich Bailey               Mansf.Timberview         46.76   10          
  2 DreVian Young                Houston Nimitz           47.18    8          
  3 Richard Gary                 Duncanville              47.32    6          
  4 Glenn McQuinny               Irving Nimitz            47.39    4          
  5 Lawerence Jackson            Alief Hastings           47.93    2          
  6 Eric Janise                  The Woodlands            48.11    1          
  7 Raul Cervantes               Weslaco                  48.58               
  8 Kyle Thompson                K.Harker Heights         49.53               
  9 Aaron Spann                  SA East Central          50.21               
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C          
       State: + 40.96  2008        Saginaw, Saginaw                              
     Conf 5A: * 41.01  1998        Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ashley Burris                Mansf.Timberview         42.12   10             
  2 Jourdan Doffeny              SA Highlands             42.87    8             
  3 Leslie Schilsky              H. Cypress Creek         43.11    6             
  4 Tia' Gamble                  Desoto                   43.52    4             
  5 Zariah Noyola                Harlingen South          43.99    2             
  6 Ruth Amaku                   Fort Bend Elkins         44.10    1             
  7 Adrienne Mosby               Desoto                   44.50                  
  8 Ariel Jones                  Humble Atascocita        45.95                  
  9 Lyric Lawrence               Saginaw                  46.48                  
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C       
       State: + 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove              
     Conf 5A: * 35.47  2003        Kerron Clement, La Porte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Gregory Coleman              Northside Warren         36.34   10          
  2 Kenneth Minkah               Desoto                   36.43    8          
  3 Randolph Bermea              Harlingen                36.46    6          
  4 Jared Brackens               Mesq.No.Mesquite         37.60    4          
  5 Adrian Horton                Midland Lee              37.64    2          
  6 Jamel Sams                   Longview                 37.66    1          
  7 Matt Smythe                  LC Clear Creek           38.00               
  8 Jeylin Reed                  Pt Arth Memorial         38.88               
    9 Elijah Britton               El Paso Montwood         39.12               
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================     
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA        
       State: + 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                     
     Conf 5A: * 23.04  1981        La Shon Nedd, Dallas Skyline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points     
============================================================================     
Finals                                                                           
  1 Taylor Houston               Fort Bend Elkins         23.35   1.5  10        
  2 India Daniels                Spring Westfield         23.85   1.5   8        
  3 Kiersten Duncan              H.Cypress Sprngs         23.89   1.5   6        
  4 Dephanie Adeyemi             Lew.Flower Mound         23.94   1.5   4        
  5 Keondra Mallard              Mansf.Timberview         23.96   1.5   2        
  6 Jennifer Madu                Plano East               24.34   1.5   1        
  7 Kiersten Brewer              Longview                 24.35   1.5            
  8 Jourdan Doffeny              SA Highlands             24.94   1.5            
  9 Alaysia Hampton              Cibolo Steele            25.47   1.5            
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================  
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX           
       State: + 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt               
     Conf 5A: * 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jermaine Authorlee           GP North Shore           21.00   1.5  10     
  2 Eric Hawkins                 Longview                 21.10   1.5   8     
  3 Ahmed Ali                    Alief Hastings           21.22   1.5   6     
  4 Abraham Hall                 So.Grand Prairie         21.27   1.5   4     
  5 Armon Owens                  H.Cypress Falls          21.37   1.5   2     
  6 Henry Taylor                 CS A&M                   21.50   1.5   1     
  7 Kolby Listenbee              Arlington Bowie          21.86   1.5         
  8 Mark Ash                     Converse Judson          22.06   1.5         
  9 Jonathan Turner              CC Carroll               22.29   1.5         
 
Event 531  Girls Shot Put 5A 
================================================================================= 
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX                
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                    
     Conf 5A: *    51-02  1990        Stevanie Wadsworth, Hurst Bell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals                                                                            
  1 Brea Garrett                 Arlington Martin      46-00.50     14.03m  10    
      42-10.50  44-02.50  46-00.50  43-10  41-08.50  4-04                         
  2 Shelbi Vaughan               Mansfield Legacy      44-11.25     13.69m   8    
      44-07.25  44-11.25  43-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  43-09                             
  3 Deja McKnight                Odessa                44-00.00     13.41m   6    
      42-09.25  44-00  43-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  42-08.25                             
  4 Lauryn Caldwell              Dickinson             42-09.00     13.03m   4    
      FOUL  40-04.25  41-01.25  42-05.50  42-09  FOUL                             
  5 Alyssa Remo                  Pt Arth Memorial      40-05.75     12.33m   2    
      40-01.25  40-05.75  36-09  38-05.50  39-01.25  39-08.75                     
  6 Sarah Williams               Conroe                40-03.50     12.28m   1    
      37-08  40-03.50  36-11.50  38-02.50  FOUL  36-11.75                         
  7 N'Dia Warren-Jaques          Conroe Oak Ridge      40-02.50     12.25m        
      39-00.75  38-11.50  39-08.75  40-02.50  39-11.50  36-00.50                  
  8 Lauren Esparza               McAllen Memorial      39-05.75     12.03m        
      FOUL  39-05.75  FOUL  38-03.25  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  9 Samantha Turner              Northside Stevens     39-03.00     11.96m        
        FOUL  37-00.50  39-03  FOUL  38-10.50  FOUL                                 
 
Event 525  Girls High Jump 5A 
=================================================================================                
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                                    
       State: +    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                          
     Conf 5A: * 6-01.50  1984        Jolanda Jones, Alief Elsik                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points                
=================================================================================                
Finals                                                                                           
  1 Orlene Parris                Arlington              5-09.00      1.75m  10    0 + 
2 misses   
  2 Kiara Wright                 Houston Clear Lake     5-09.00      1.75m   8    X0 + 
3 misses  
  3 Khalyshia Mayo               Spring Westfield       5-09.00      1.75m   6    XX0 
+ 3 misses 
  4 Kaylin Clayton               Allen                  5-08.00      1.72m   4                   
  5 Melai Carter                 Tomball                5-06.00      1.67m   2                   
  6 Michaela Palu                Northside Marshall     5-04.00      1.62m   1                   
  7 Emily Richard                Katy Cinco Ranch       5-02.00      1.57m  0 + 0 
misses         
  8 Lauren Douglass              Lewisville Marcus      5-02.00      1.57m  X0 + 0 
misses        
  9 Motranique Smith             Converse Judson        5-02.00      1.57m  XX0 + 1 
miss         
 
Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A 
=======================================================================          
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid          
       State: + 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                     
     Conf 5A: * 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Connor Ward                  Lew.Flower Mound       4:54.21   10             
  2 Rachel Jones                 Lewisville Hebron      4:58.25    8             
  3 Sandie Raines                Humble Kingwood        4:58.92    6             
  4 Rachel Johnson               Plano                  5:02.57    4             
  5 Kailey Hill                  Katy Seven Lakes       5:09.68    2             
  6 Kayla Goedicke               Katy Morton Ranch      5:13.53    1             
  7 Stephanie Barlow             Northside Holmes       5:17.79                  
  8 Emma Love                    San Antonio Johnson    5:19.39                  
  9 Katie Willard                The Woodlands          5:29.92                  
 
Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A 
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA        
       State: + 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                 
     Conf 5A: * 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Craig Nowak                  H.Cypress Woods        4:08.67   10          
  2 Cale Wallace                 H.Cypress Ranch        4:09.30    8          
  3 Justin Brinkley              Humble Kingwood        4:09.36    6          
  4 Trevor Gilley                Southlake Carroll      4:09.37    4          
  5 Juan Blanco                  El Paso Eastwood       4:11.48    2          
  6 Daniel Vertiz                San Antonio Reagan     4:15.30    1          
  7 Mark Pinales                 Rrck Stony Point       4:15.37               
  8 Brian Gohlke                 Wdl College Park       4:20.36               
  9 Rene Escobedo                Eagle Pass             4:23.04               
 
Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
  =======================================================================             
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                          
                         Woods/ Harris/Lee/Solomon                                  
       State: + 3:38.52  2005        , Fort Bend Marshall                           
                         Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross                            
     Conf 5A: * 3:38.52  2005        , Fort Bend Marshall                           
                         Wardsworth/C. Cross/Mitchell/ B. Cross                     
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Desoto                                              3:41.41   20 
     1) Maegan Cowan                    2) Kierra Hamilton                          
     3) Chrishuna Williams              4) Tia' Gamble                              
  2 Houston Lamar                                       3:44.77   16                
     1) Kelsi Alexander                 2) Tyneisha McCoy                           
     3) Myorca Young                    4) Gabriella Handy                          
  3 Dallas Skyline                                      3:46.19   12                
     1) LaTricia Brooks                 2) A'Lexus Henderson                        
     3) Takia Taylor                    4) Jasmine Webb                             
  4 Fort Bend Elkins                                    3:46.83    8                
     1) Taylor Houston                  2) Ruth Amaku                               
     3) Alexis Solomon                  4) Ebanga Arrey                             
  5 Mansfield Timberview                                3:47.79    4                
     1) Briana Adams                    2) Dar'Keisha Tryon                         
     3) Ashley Burris                   4) Kaitlyn Williams                         
  6 San Angelo Central                                  3:50.09    2                
     1) Sarah Randall                   2) Paradise Hooper                          
     3) Chelsea Howard                  4) Purity Hooper                            
  7 San Antonio Wagner                                  3:51.84                     
     1) Ladaria Nelson                  2) Deja Pettit                              
     3) Ingrid Cleveland                4) Tiaira Carter                            
  8 Coppell                                             3:52.00                     
     1) Chiamaka Ukoha                  2) Valerie Osamor                           
     3) Olivia Wolford                  4) Elizabeth Kerpon                         
  9 Converse Judson                                     3:52.80                     
     1) Laketria Wright                 2) Ashley Moreno                            
     3) Jasmine Sanders                 4) Evelyn Clark                             
 
Event 522  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
=======================================================================             
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                                
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                                  
       State: + 3:09.14  1984        , Dallas Roosevelt                             
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                                 
     Conf 5A: * 3:09.14  1984        , Dallas Roosevelt                             
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Southlake Carroll                                   3:13.48   20 
     1) Sabian Holmes                   2) Peyton Williams                          
     3) Scott Peterson                  4) Mac McGuire                              
  2 San Antonio East Central                            3:13.63   16                
     1) Aaron Spann                     2) Matt Coleman                             
     3) Nick Coleman                    4) Chris Armstrong                          
  3 Lewisville                                          3:15.16   12                
     1) D. J. Johnson                   2) Malik Summers                            
     3) Adam Van Buren                  4) Josh Helom                               
  4 Desoto                                              3:15.55    8                
     1) Caleb Pryor                     2) William Stovall                          
     3) Kyle Collins                    4) Kenneth Minkah                           
  5 Fort Bend Elkins                                    3:15.71    4                
     1) Alex Gilreath                   2) David Hicks                              
       3) Corey Thompson                  4) Jamal Marshall                           
  6 Klein Oak                                           3:18.08    2                
     1) Tory Waites                     2) Kalyl Simon                              
     3) Jordan Rose                     4) Cory Waites                              
  7 Eagle Pass                                          3:18.79                     
     1) Roland Cantu                    2) David Carrillo                           
     3) Carlos Tapia                    4) William Mason                            
  8 Duncanville                                         3:19.49                     
     1) Tray Thompson                   2) Richard Gary                             
     3) Jonathan Cook                   4) Marcus Smith                             
  9 Houston Cypress Falls                               3:19.95                     
     1) Armon Owens                     2) Brice Christian                          
     3) Shaun Vanderwalt                4) Darius Moore                             
 
=================================================================================== 
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================== 
    1) Desoto                      51        2) Garland                    48       
    3) Mansfield Timberview        42        4) Fort Bend Elkins           35       
    5) Plano East                  29        6) Lewisville Flower Mound    28       
    7) Dallas Skyline              22        8) Spring Westfield           18       
    8) Houston Lamar               18       10) Fort Bend Hightower        16       
   10) Dallas Samuell              16       12) Mansfield Legacy           14       
   13) Port Arthur Memorial        12       13) Plano                      12       
   13) Duncanville                 12       16) Arlington                  10       
   16) Conroe The Woodlands        10       16) Arlington Martin           10       
   16) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL           10       16) Coppell                    10       
   21) Northwest                    9.50    22) San Antonio Wagner          8       
   22) La Porte                     8       22) Lewisville Hebron           8       
   22) Houston Clear Lake           8       22) Tomball                     8       
   22) San Antonio Highlands        8       22) Garland Rowlett             8       
   29) Houston Cypress Creek        7.50    30) Alief Elsik                 7       
   31) Houston Cypress Springs      6       31) Dickinson                   6       
   31) Humble Kingwood              6       31) Humble Atascocita           6       
   31) El Paso Eastwood             6       31) Longview                    6       
   37) Katy Seven Lakes             4.33    38) Saginaw                     4       
   38) Allen                        4       38) Austin                      4       
   38) Lubbock Coronado             4       38) Houston Langham Creek       4       
   43) New Braunfels                3.33    44) San Antonio Churchill       2.33    
   45) Converse Judson              2       45) Pearland                    2       
   45) San Angelo Central           2       45) Harlingen South             2       
   45) Fort Bend Dulles             2       45) Amarillo Tascosa            2       
   45) Houston Cypress Fairbanks    2       52) Conroe Woodlands College    1       
   52) Northside Marshall           1       52) Houston Westside            1       
   52) Katy Morton Ranch            1       52) Fort Bend Austin            1       
   52) El Paso Coronado             1                                               
 
=================================================================================== 
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================== 
    1) Galena Park North Shore     73        2) Copperas Cove              51       
    3) Klein Forest                24        3) Southlake Carroll          24       
    5) Desoto                      22        6) Lewisville Marcus          20       
    7) Humble Kingwood             18        7) Killeen Harker Heights     18       
    7) Spring                      18       10) San Antonio East Central   16       
   11) Cedar Hill                  15       12) Harlingen                  14       
   12) Mesquite North Mesquite     14       12) Lewisville                 14       
   15) Longview                    13       16) Houston Cypress Fairbanks  12       
   17) Houston Cypress Woods       11       18) Mansfield Timberview       10       
   18) Lubbock Coronado            10       18) San Marcos                 10       
   18) Amarillo                    10       18) Northside Warren           10       
   18) Conroe Oak Ridge            10       18) Port Arthur Memorial       10       
   25) San Antonio Reagan           9       26) Houston Cypress Ranch       8       
   26) San Antonio MacArthur        8       26) Fort Bend Ridge Point       8       
   26) Plano East                   8       26) Corpus Christi Carroll      8       
   26) Killeen Ellison              8       26) Alief Hastings              8       
   26) Houston Nimitz               8       34) Conroe The Woodlands        7       
   35) Fort Bend Willowridge        6       35) Abilene Cooper              6       
   35) Duncanville                  6       35) Northside Stevens           6       
   35) Conroe Woodlands College P   6       40) Grand Prairie South G.Pra   5       
   41) San Antonio Roosevelt        4       41) Lewisville Hebron           4       
   41) Fort Bend Hightower          4       41) Irving Nimitz               4       
   41) Fort Bend Marshall           4       41) El Paso Montwood            4       
   41) Fort Bend Elkins             4       48) Mansfield                   2       
   48) Lufkin                       2       48) Round Rock Stony Point      2       
   48) Keller Fossil Ridge          2       48) Klein                       2       
   48) El Paso Eastwood             2       48) Houston Cypress Falls       2       
   48) Klein Oak                    2       48) Midland                     2       
   48) Midland Lee                  2       48) San Antonio Southwest       2       
   48) Mansfield Legacy             2       48) Alief Elsik                 2       
   61) Odessa                       1       61) Garland Rowlett             1       
   61) Fort Bend Travis             1       61) College Station A&M Cons.   1       
       
       
  
===================================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) Munday                      60        2) Collinsville               56      
    3) Yorktown                    30        4) Stamford                   28      
    5) Canadian                    24        6) Water Valley               20      
    6) Sanderson                   20        8) Boys Ranch                 16      
    8) Roscoe                      16        8) Timpson                    16      
    8) Bosqueville                 16        8) Rotan                      16      
    8) Clarendon                   16       14) Overton                    14      
   14) Tenaha                      14       16) Thrall                     12      
   16) Riesel                      12       16) Bremond                    12      
   16) Haskell                     12       20) Imperial Buena Vista       10      
   20) Holland                     10       20) West Texas                 10      
   20) Hale Center                 10       20) Valley View                10      
   20) Hamlin                      10       20) Seagraves                  10      
   27) Muenster                     8       27) Medina                      8      
   27) Lovelady                     8       27) Goldthwaite                 8      
   27) Albany                       8       27) Mart                        8      
   27) Farwell                      8       34) San Perlita                 6      
   34) Hawkins                      6       34) Rice                        6      
   37) Johnson City                 5       38) Nocona Prairie Valley       4      
   38) Marfa                        4       38) Trinidad                    4      
   38) Lindsay                      4       38) White Deer                  4      
   38) Bovina                       4       38) Burkeville                  4      
   38) Stratford                    4       46) Kerens                      3      
   47) Wortham                      2       47) Quanah                      2      
   47) Moulton                      2       47) Santo                       2      
   47) Ganado                       2       47) New Deal                    2      
   47) Wellman-Union                2       47) Wellington                  2      
   55) Sudan                        1.50    55) Olney                       1.50   
   57) Mason                        1       57) Bartlett                    1      
   57) Van Horn                     1       57) Goodrich                    1      
   57) Milano                       1       57) Clyde Eula                  1      
   57) Burton                       1                                              


==================================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored               
==================================================================================
    1) Snook                       58        2) Lindsay                    57     
    3) Hamlin                      47        4) Meridian                   40     
    5) Era                         35        6) Albany                     34     
    6) Garrison                    34        8) Dallas Gateway             26     
    8) Crowell                     26       10) Goldthwaite                24     
   11) Grapeland                   20       12) Bracketville Brackett      18     
   13) Shiner                      13       14) Sudan                      12     
   14) Gruver                      12       16) Malakoff Cross Roads       10     
   16) Loraine                     10       16) Tahoka                     10     
   19) Wellington                   8       19) Roscoe Highland             8     
   19) Roby                         8       19) Overton                     8     
   19) Milford                      8       24) Canadian                    6     
   24) Muenster                     6       24) Kerens                      6     
   24) Hubbard                      6       24) Alto                        6     
   24) Wolfe City                   6       30) Dime Box                    5     
   30) Whitharral                   5       32) La Villa                    4     
   32) Water Valley                 4       32) Cumby                       4     
   32) Munday                       4       32) Slidell                     4     
   37) Flatonia                     3       37) Shamrock                    3     
   37) Saratoga West Hardin         3       40) Smyer                       2.50  
   41) Barksdale Nueces Canyon      2       41) Oakwood                     2     
   41) Comstock                     2       41) Goodrich                    2     
   45) Mertzon Irion County         1.50    45) Itasca                      1.50  
   45) Ganado                       1.50    48) Louise                      1     
   48) Pineland West Sabine         1       48) Farwell                     1     
   48) Olney                        1                                             

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada