RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - NOC Championship-Valley Division - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - NOC Championship-Valley Division

#1 14 May 2011 07:01 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1303
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2011 09:18 PM
           Northeast Ohio Conference - Valley Division C - 5/11/2011           
                     Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing                      
                           Strongsville High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:24.00  2008        Medina                                    
                         Pickering,Bayer,Boltja,Weimers                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                             9:51.19    9:41.51   10   
     1) Aamoth, Kelsey                  2) Haiss, Julia                   
     3) Yasnowski, Melissa              4) Haiss, Therese                 
  2 Medina                                            9:40.00    9:43.00    8   
     1) Smith, Alexis                   2) Scavuzzo, Maria                
     3) Green, Halley                   4) Wickey, Taylor                 
  3 Brunswick                                         9:59.00    9:48.77    6   
     1) Turner, Nicole                  2) Kells, Nicole                  
     3) Camper, Kristine                4) Uber, Alexis                   
  4 Hudson                                           10:05.00    9:58.60    4   
     1) O'Neil, Colleen                 2) Watson, Casey                  
     3) Hartline, Madison               4) Pae, Rachel                    
  5 Strongsville                                     10:18.00   10:07.32    2   
     1) Gregg, Sara                     2) Foell, Laurell                 
     3) Erdelac, Libby                  4) Cook, Jenny                    
  6 Twinsburg                                        10:19.00   10:29.86  
     1) Jones, Kelsey                   2) Webb, Olivia                   
     3) Hegrat, Ericka                  4) D'Agostino, Amanda             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 7:47.00  2008        Strongsville                              
                         Moran,Warman,Alexander,Cherico                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina                                            8:08.00    8:04.59   10   
     1) Menyes, Tommy                   2) McKee, Ian                     
     3) Robinson, Robert                4) Vanzummeren, John              
  2 Solon                                             8:05.50    8:06.48    8   
     1) Zimmers, Zack                   2) Arters, Paul                   
     3) Richard, Andrew                 4) Haiss, Max                     
  3 Brunswick                                         8:20.00    8:10.57    6   
     1) Vild, Clay                      2) Yankovich, Ryan                
     3) Olshavsky, Austin               4) Hartman, Dillion               
  4 Twinsburg                                         8:16.00    8:20.83    4   
     1) King, Tommy                     2) Crichlow, Garrett              
     3) Kelly, Matt                     4) Myers, Will                    
  5 Hudson                                            8:31.00    8:30.98    2   
     1) Zubenko, Mark                   2) Vargo, Ryan                    
     3) Fanta, Alex                     4) Bosman, Evan                   
  6 Strongsville                                      8:40.00    8:40.81  
     1) Kubick, Danny                   2) Palenik, Ross                  
     3) Bode, Eric                      4) Collins, Eric                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 15.61  2009        Mutiti Tanka, Brunswick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazarinoff, Emily            Twinsburg              15.00      15.71Q  2 
  2 Yaeger, Paige                Solon                  15.00      15.72Q  1 
  3 Petterson, Ingrid            Hudson                 15.70      15.99Q  1 
  4 Wasik, Alex                  Medina                 15.60      16.16Q  2 
  5 Toporowsky, Katie            Medina                 16.10      16.47Q  1 
  6 Jurewicz, Rachel             Solon                  16.90      17.24Q  2 
  7 Kidd, Megn                   Brunswick              16.85      17.25   2 
  8 Fitzroy, Anastatia           Brunswick              17.30      17.34   1 
  9 Minnick, Jenna               Strongsville           17.50      17.66   2 
 10 Lenczewski, Loren            Twinsburg              19.80      18.14   1 
 11 Jones, Reilly                Hudson                 18.50      18.98   2 
 12 Lee, Grace                   Strongsville           17.50      22.31   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 15.61  2009        Mutiti Tanka, Brunswick                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kazarinoff, Emily            Twinsburg              15.71      15.11!  10   
  2 Yaeger, Paige                Solon                  15.72      15.50!   8   
  3 Wasik, Alex                  Medina                 16.16      15.66    6   
  4 Toporowsky, Katie            Medina                 16.47      16.72    4   
  5 Jurewicz, Rachel             Solon                  17.24      17.30    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.38  2009        Kenny Brown, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chester, Sam                 Medina                 14.12      14.66Q  1 
  2 Jackson, Rod                 Solon                  14.30      14.74Q  2 
  3 Nelson, Jeremy               Solon                  14.80      14.73Q  1 
  4 Bailey, Walter               Medina                 14.60      15.19Q  2 
  5 Smith, Cody                  Brunswick              14.74      15.08Q  1 
  6 Moore, Phillip               Hudson                 15.60      15.68Q  2 
  7 Samide, Mike                 Hudson                 14.80      15.57   1 
  8 Stout, Dustin                Strongsville           15.90      15.94   1 
  9 Williams, Rob                Twinsburg              15.80      16.23   2 
 10 Emert, Brandon               Brunswick              17.30      17.02   2 
 11 Ong, Andrew                  Strongsville           16.80      17.36   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.38  2009        Kenny Brown, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chester, Sam                 Medina                 14.66      14.49   10   
  2 Jackson, Rod                 Solon                  14.74      14.66    8   
  3 Nelson, Jeremy               Solon                  14.73      14.84    6   
  4 Smith, Cody                  Brunswick              15.08      14.96    4   
  5 Bailey, Walter               Medina                 15.19      15.21    2   
  6 Moore, Phillip               Hudson                 15.68      15.85    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 12.24  2009        Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Jelvon               Solon                  12.40      12.80Q  1 
  2 Baldwin, Kristen             Solon                  12.40      12.98Q  2 
  3 Neitzel, Brianna             Brunswick              12.05      12.87Q  1 
  4 Peskura, Erin                Strongsville           13.10      13.09Q  2 
  5 Strozier, Sierra             Twinsburg              13.30      13.21Q  1 
  6 Coghlan, Taylor              Twinsburg              12.60      13.29Q  2 
  7 Toporowsky, Katie            Medina                 13.00      13.23   1 
  8 Evans, Erica                 Hudson                 13.70      13.40   1 
  9 Peck, Miranda                Strongsville           13.40      13.63   1 
 10 Petterson, Ingrid            Hudson                 13.50      13.66   2 
 10 Maiorana, Kayla              Medina                 13.20      13.66   2 
 12 Ramsumair, Jennelle          Brunswick                         13.82   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 12.24  2009        Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Neitzel, Brianna             Brunswick              12.87      12.26   10   
  2 Butler, Jelvon               Solon                  12.80      12.72    8   
  3 Baldwin, Kristen             Solon                  12.98      12.73    6   
  4 Strozier, Sierra             Twinsburg              13.21      12.86    4   
  5 Peskura, Erin                Strongsville           13.09      13.22    2   
  6 Coghlan, Taylor              Twinsburg              13.29      13.23    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.22  2010        Donny Rymer, Medina                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crenshaw, Khoury             Solon                  10.80    ! 11.01Q  2 
  2 Tuck, Malik                  Medina                 10.78    ! 11.19Q  1 
  3 Bailey, Walter               Medina                 11.07    ! 11.17Q  2 
  3 Crandall, Jerimiah           Strongsville           11.00    ! 11.17Q  2 
  5 Yohman, Keith                Brunswick              11.20      11.31Q  1 
  6 Macer, Aaron                 Twinsburg              11.20      11.46Q  1 
  7 Barton, John                 Twinsburg              11.20    ! 11.22   2 
  8 Hicks, Darian                Solon                  11.30      11.54   1 
  9 Lovano, Andrew               Hudson                 11.40      11.66   1 
 10 McDonnell, Jamey             Strongsville           11.50      11.78   1 
 11 Muzic-Ali, Kameron           Hudson                 11.60      12.07   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.22  2010        Donny Rymer, Medina                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Khoury             Solon                  11.01      10.94!  10   
  2 Tuck, Malik                  Medina                 11.19      11.05!   8   
  3 Crandall, Jerimiah           Strongsville           11.17      11.22!   6   
  4 Yohman, Keith                Brunswick              11.31      11.33    4   
  5 Bailey, Walter               Medina                 11.17      11.45    2   
  6 Macer, Aaron                 Twinsburg              11.46      11.98    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:45.51  2009        Brunswick                                 
                         Koch,Merholz,Bednar,Smith                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solon                                             1:45.15    1:47.31   10   
     1) Kandakai, Tinisee               2) Baldwin, Kristen               
     3) McNair, London                  4) Butler, Jelvon                 
  2 Twinsburg                                         1:49.50    1:47.71    8   
     1) Laley, Jordan                   2) Isaac, Kirsten                 
     3) Strozier, Sierra                4) Costa, Brie                    
  3 Strongsville                                      1:50.09    1:49.40    6   
     1) Ciborek, Emily                  2) Peskura, Erin                  
     3) Stauder, Amanda                 4) Toth, Kristen                  
  4 Brunswick                                         1:49.00    1:49.44    4   
     1) Kells, Nicole                   2) Merholz, Kelly                 
     3) Moss, Brianna                   4) Fitzroy, Anastatia             
  5 Medina                                            1:52.50    1:50.56    2   
     1) Kress, Sarayah                  2) Maiorana, Kayla                
     3) Constance, Faith                4) Vidika, Ally                   
  6 Hudson                                            1:54.00    1:52.13  
     1) McDevitt, Kelcey                2) Mummey, Laura                  
     3) Fallon, Lindsay                 4) Evans, Erica                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:28.99  2010        Twinsburg                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solon                                             1:29.00    1:28.81!  10   
     1) Jackson, Rod                    2) Nelson, Jeremy                 
     3) Crenshaw, Khoury                4) Thompson, Matt                 
  2 Brunswick                                         1:30.22    1:29.50    8   
     1) Yohman, Keith                   2) Smith, Cody                    
     3) O'Brien, Shawn                  4) Owens, Nick                    
  3 Medina                                            1:30.03    1:29.86    6   
     1) Kemer, Andrew                   2) Oswald, Josh                   
     3) Brown, Laterian                 4) Tuck, Malik                    
  4 Twinsburg                                         1:33.50    1:33.07    4   
     1) Anthony, Brandon                2) Black-Glover, Dikembe          
     3) Minisall, Mike                  4) Barton, John                   
 -- Strongsville                                      1:30.50        DNF  
     1) Crandall, Jerimiah              2) Bianco, Matt                   
     3) Cook, Brian                     4) Fiorini, Anthony               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 5:02.27  2010        Anna Boyert, Medina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyert, Anna                 Medina               5:05.00    5:02.35   10   
  2 Sauers, Caroline             Hudson               5:10.00    5:02.93    8   
  3 Pasadyn, Selena              Brunswick            5:14.00    5:03.13    6   
  4 Haiss, Therese               Solon                5:11.56    5:18.51    4   
  5 Turner, Haley                Hudson               5:25.00    5:20.28    2   
  6 McDaniel, Loren              Brunswick            5:23.00    5:23.25    1   
  7 McArdle, Andrea              Strongsville         5:28.00    5:31.53  
  8 Fakler, Anna                 Solon                5:38.72    5:33.00  
  9 Scavuzzo, Maria              Medina               5:25.00    5:36.60  
 10 Schaeffer, Joy               Strongsville         5:42.00    5:44.28  
 11 Webb, Olivia                 Twinsburg            5:50.00    5:51.59  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:16.26  2009        Donny Roys, Medina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knack, David                 Medina               4:19.80    4:21.18   10   
  2 Gaither, Brent               Medina               4:34.48    4:26.95    8   
  3 Menear, Tyler                Brunswick            4:35.00    4:30.33    6   
  4 Crichlow, Garrett            Twinsburg            4:33.00    4:32.01    4   
  5 Staudt, Tim                  Hudson               4:36.00    4:32.74    2   
  6 Blank, Kevin                 Solon                4:29.55    4:33.82    1   
  7 Urbanek, Dan                 Solon                4:37.00    4:35.86  
  8 Indre, Logan                 Brunswick            4:55.00    4:40.15  
  9 Nestor, Jacob                Strongsville         4:42.00    4:42.13  
 10 Gallagher, Pat               Strongsville         4:46.00    4:53.61  
 11 Kelly, Matt                  Twinsburg            4:52.00    4:54.69  
 12 Reilly, Nolan                Hudson               4:33.99    5:00.59  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.10  2009        Brunswick                                   
                       Ramsumair,Bednar,Neitzel,Koch                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solon                                               50.36      49.81   10   
     1) Baldwin, Kristen                2) Butler, Jelvon                 
     3) McNair, London                  4) Yaeger, Paige                  
  2 Twinsburg                                           51.20      50.68    8   
     1) Coghlan, Taylor                 2) Isaac, Kirsten                 
     3) Strozier, Sierra                4) Kazarinoff, Emily              
  3 Hudson                                              53.20      53.07    6   
     1) Baylor, Alli                    2) McDevitt, Kelcey               
     3) Komzak, Sam                     4) Evans, Erica                   
  4 Strongsville                                        52.40      53.47    4   
     1) Peskura, Erin                   2) Stenger, Julie                 
     3) Peck, Miranda                   4) Ehrnfelt, Lizzie               
  5 Brunswick                                           52.00    1:03.76    2   
     1) Kidd, Megn                      2) Merholz, Kelly                 
     3) Danesi, Emily                   4) Moss, Brianna                  
 -- Medina                                              51.10         FS  
     1) Kress, Sarayah                  2) Constance, Faith               
     3) Maiorana, Kayla                 4) Toporowsky, Katie              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 42.81  2010        Medina                                      
                       Rymer,Bailey,Tuck,Chester                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solon                                               42.70      42.91   10   
     1) Hammonds, Kyle                  2) Thompson, Matt                 
     3) Nelson, Jeremy                  4) Crenshaw, Khoury               
  2 Medina                                              42.60      43.01    8   
     1) Chester, Sam                    2) Oswald, Josh                   
     3) Bailey, Walter                  4) Tuck, Malik                    
  3 Strongsville                                        42.90      43.79    6   
     1) Crandall, Jerimiah              2) Bianco, Matt                   
     3) Stout, Dustin                   4) Bournigal, Nick                
  4 Twinsburg                                           43.80      45.67    4   
     1) Anthony, Brandon                2) Barton, John                   
     3) Minisall, Mike                  4) Macer, Aaron                   
  5 Brunswick                                           44.20      45.77    2   
     1) Schoolcraft, Matt               2) Suren, Scott                   
     3) O'Brien, Shawn                  4) Braun, Jesse                   
  6 Hudson                                              47.20      46.61  
     1) Moore, Phillip                  2) Muzic-Ali, Kameron             
     3) Innamorato, Michael             4) DiSanto, Nick                  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: ! 56.72  2010        Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neitzel, Brianna             Brunswick              56.50      57.09   2  10   
  2 Costa, Brie                  Twinsburg            1:01.80    1:01.33   2   7   
  2 Ciborek, Emily               Strongsville                    1:01.33   1   7   
  4 Foell, Laurell               Strongsville         1:02.50    1:02.32   1   4   
  5 Smith, Alexis                Medina               1:03.10    1:02.43   1   2   
  6 Skocic, Savannah             Brunswick            1:02.50    1:02.55   1   1   
  7 Lawson, Michelle             Hudson               1:04.00    1:02.61   1 
  8 Yasnowski, Melissa           Solon                1:01.30    1:03.49   2 
  9 Vidika, Ally                 Medina               1:02.50    1:04.91   2 
 10 Wright, Alison               Solon                1:04.00    1:06.27   1 
 -- Pae, Rachel                  Hudson               1:02.00         FS   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.71  2008        Kendall Gregory, Strongsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Nick                  Brunswick              50.83      49.03   2  10   
  2 Cook, Brian                  Strongsville           49.10      49.30   2   8   
  3 Turner, DeNorris             Twinsburg              50.50      50.34   2   6   
  4 Fiorini, Anthony             Strongsville           50.70      50.79   2   4   
  5 Hendricks, Alex              Brunswick              51.77      51.39   1   2   
  6 Jackson, Christian           Solon                  52.00      51.81   1   1   
  7 Brown, Laterian              Medina                 51.11      52.08   2 
  8 Kemer, Andrew                Medina                 51.00      52.60   2 
  9 McCallops, David             Hudson                 53.10      53.19   1 
 10 Branch, Stefon               Twinsburg              53.50      54.51   1 
 11 McMahon, Dan                 Solon                  54.00      55.31   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: ! 46.68  2010        Paige Yager, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yaeger, Paige                Solon                  45.20      44.50!  2  10   
  2 Toporowsky, Katie            Medina                 46.10      48.51   2   8   
  3 Toth, Kristen                Strongsville           48.20      48.81   2   6   
  4 Eberwein, Sam                Brunswick              50.40      49.63   2   4   
  5 Armstrong, Sara              Strongsville           53.80      49.67   1   2   
  6 Jurewicz, Rachel             Solon                  49.20      49.71   2   1   
  7 Moss, Brianna                Brunswick              51.00      50.60   2 
  8 Constance, Faith             Medina                 51.20      51.37   1 
  9 Lenczewski, Loren            Twinsburg              51.50      51.61   1 
 10 Jones, Reilly                Hudson                 56.00      53.66   1 
 11 Beacham, Kait                Hudson                 57.00      54.72   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: ! 38.08  2010        Waquiem Comar, Twinsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rod                 Solon                  38.90      38.50   2  10   
  2 Smith, Cody                  Brunswick              39.50      39.08   2   8   
  3 Chester, Sam                 Medina                 39.51      40.44   2   6   
  4 King, Kegan                  Solon                  40.40      40.65   2   4   
  5 Samide, Mike                 Hudson                 41.01      41.81   2   2   
  6 Moore, Phillip               Hudson                 42.50      42.23   1   1   
  7 Emert, Brandon               Brunswick              43.50      42.50   1 
  8 Masters, Sean                Medina                 43.50      43.35   1 
  9 Cheng, Luke                  Strongsville           43.40      43.82   1 
 10 Williams, Rob                Twinsburg              42.00      44.36   2 
 11 Zillich, Danny               Strongsville           44.10      44.93   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:17.76  2008        Caitlin Hautnett, Solon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyert, Anna                 Medina               2:17.00    2:17.79   10   
  2 Pasadyn, Selena              Brunswick                       2:20.36    8   
  3 Haiss, Therese               Solon                2:21.60    2:21.71    6   
  4 Wickey, Taylor               Medina               2:22.00    2:22.15    4   
  5 Turner, Nicole               Brunswick            2:24.00    2:25.66    2   
  6 Turner, Haley                Hudson               2:25.00    2:26.84    1   
  7 Saccogna, Jillian            Hudson               2:31.00    2:28.75  
  8 D'Agostino, Amanda           Twinsburg            2:31.00    2:32.49  
  9 Haiss, Julia                 Solon                2:31.80    2:33.62  
 10 Hage, Pauline                Strongsville         2:30.00    2:33.92  
 11 Gregg, Sara                  Strongsville         2:31.00    2:34.04  
 12 Jones, Kelsey                Twinsburg            2:27.00    2:36.48  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:57.31  2010        Colby Alexander, Strongsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Robert             Medina               1:58.80    1:58.98   10   
  2 McKee, Ian                   Medina               2:01.90    1:59.99    8   
  3 Hansen, Eric                 Solon                2:01.90    2:00.56    6   
  4 Olshavsky, Austin            Brunswick            2:02.00    2:01.53    4   
  5 Lindroth, Alex               Hudson               2:03.34    2:01.64    2   
  6 Arters, Paul                 Solon                2:00.70    2:02.63    1   
  7 Myers, Will                  Twinsburg            2:00.00    2:02.94  
  8 McGuire, Phil                Strongsville         2:04.00    2:03.42  
  9 Yanda, Greg                  Hudson               2:03.20    2:04.34  
 10 Yankovich, Ryan              Brunswick            2:02.00    2:05.24  
 11 Kloss, Jordan                Twinsburg            2:08.00    2:08.12  
 12 Gunsalus, Jeremy             Strongsville         2:12.00    2:11.55  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 25.85  2009        Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kandakai, Tinisee            Solon                  26.20      26.41Q  2 
  2 Neitzel, Brianna             Brunswick              25.00      27.35Q  1 
  3 Ciborek, Emily               Strongsville           26.60      26.61Q  2 
  4 Butler, Jelvon               Solon                  26.30      27.45Q  1 
  5 Merholz, Kelly               Brunswick              27.10      27.22Q  2 
  6 Evans, Erica                 Hudson                 28.20      27.61Q  1 
  7 Maiorana, Kayla              Medina                 27.80      27.93   1 
  8 Vidika, Kimmy                Medina                 28.50      27.94   2 
  9 Laley, Jordan                Twinsburg              27.40      28.28   2 
 10 Coghlan, Taylor              Twinsburg              26.80      28.96   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 25.85  2009        Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Neitzel, Brianna             Brunswick              27.35      25.26!  10   
  2 Kandakai, Tinisee            Solon                  26.41      26.35    8   
  3 Butler, Jelvon               Solon                  27.45      26.56    6   
  4 Ciborek, Emily               Strongsville           26.61      27.05    4   
  5 Evans, Erica                 Hudson                 27.61      27.53    2   
  6 Merholz, Kelly               Brunswick              27.22      27.66    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 22.20  2008        Kendall  Gregory, Strongsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio, Leighton            Hudson                 22.00    ! 22.08Q  2 
  2 Crenshaw, Khoury             Solon                  21.90      22.36Q  1 
  3 Tuck, Malik                  Medina                 21.95      22.22Q  2 
  4 Owens, Nick                  Brunswick              22.83      22.49Q  1 
  5 Thompson, Matt               Solon                  22.10      22.48Q  2 
  6 Crandall, Jerimiah           Strongsville           22.80      22.60Q  1 
  7 Oswald, Josh                 Medina                 22.90      23.11   1 
  8 Yohman, Keith                Brunswick              23.40      23.22   2 
  9 Turner, DeNorris             Twinsburg              23.00      23.42   1 
 10 Bournigal, Nick              Strongsville           23.00      23.58   2 
 11 Minisall, Mike               Twinsburg              23.50      24.02   2 
 12 DiSanto, Nick                Hudson                 24.50      24.44   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 22.20  2008        Kendall  Gregory, Strongsville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio, Leighton            Hudson                 22.08      22.05!  10   
  2 Thompson, Matt               Solon                  22.48      22.33    8   
  3 Tuck, Malik                  Medina                 22.22      22.47    6   
  4 Crenshaw, Khoury             Solon                  22.36      22.86    4   
  5 Owens, Nick                  Brunswick              22.49      23.03    2   
  6 Crandall, Jerimiah           Strongsville           22.60      23.28    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 11:00.34  2010        Caroline Sauders, Hudson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sauers, Caroline             Hudson              11:10.00   11:13.17   10   
  2 Aamoth, Kelsey               Solon               11:34.50   11:34.18    8   
  3 McDaniel, Loren              Brunswick           11:36.00   11:35.60    6   
  4 Larsen, Jaime                Strongsville        11:39.00   11:39.54    4   
  5 Uber, Alexis                 Brunswick           11:36.00   11:43.78    2   
  6 Sinko, Marissa               Hudson              12:00.00   11:45.86    1   
  7 Green, Halley                Medina              11:48.00   12:00.95  
  8 Camardo, Natalie             Strongsville        12:11.00   12:03.86  
  9 Harris, Kelsey               Solon               12:11.23   12:31.35  
 10 Webb, Sarah                  Twinsburg           12:57.00   12:50.07  
 11 Mayer, Rita                  Medina              12:10.00   13:01.68  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:19.46  2009        Donny Roys, Medina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knack, David                 Medina               9:20.09    9:31.00   10   
  2 Paradise, Kevin              Medina               9:47.90    9:41.52    8   
  3 Miller, Mike                 Strongsville         9:45.00    9:42.76    6   
  4 Menear, Tyler                Brunswick            9:45.00    9:46.40    4   
  5 Schaller, Ben                Hudson               9:51.03    9:50.88    2   
  6 Chojnacki, Matt              Hudson               9:58.20    9:51.57    1   
  7 Schank, Nick                 Twinsburg           10:07.00   10:00.03  
  8 Moore, Aaron                 Strongsville        10:12.00   10:01.20  
  9 Geiss, Nathan                Brunswick            9:50.00   10:01.34  
 10 Fakler, Matt                 Solon                9:50.00   10:10.44  
 11 Haiss, Max                   Solon               10:18.00   10:21.15  
 12 D'Isidoro, Vince             Twinsburg           10:10.00   10:24.39  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:02.76  2008        Solon                                     
                         Lobaz,Smith,Yasonowski,Hartnett                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solon                                             4:05.77    4:02.51!  10   
     1) Yasnowski, Melissa              2) Jurewicz, Rachel               
     3) Haiss, Therese                  4) Yaeger, Paige                  
  3 Medina                                            4:12.00    4:04.12    7   
     1) Wickey, Taylor                  2) Smith, Alexis                  
     3) Vidika, Ally                    4) Boyert, Anna                   
  3 Twinsburg                                         4:12.00    4:04.12    7   
     1) Smith, Jasmine                  2) Costa, Brie                    
     3) Coghlan, Taylor                 4) Jones, Kelsey                  
  4 Brunswick                                         4:15.00    4:11.70    4   
     1) Merholz, Kelly                  2) Skocic, Savannah               
     3) Kells, Nicole                   4) Biedron, Alissa                
  5 Hudson                                            4:17.00    4:13.86    2   
     1) O'Neil, Colleen                 2) Zuccaro, Lily                  
     3) Lawson, Michelle                4) Pae, Rachel                    
  6 Strongsville                                      4:17.00    4:17.04  
     1) Foell, Laurell                  2) Stauder, Amanda                
     3) Erdelac, Libby                  4) Toth, Kristen                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:21.31  2010        Medina                                    
                         Brown,Heaton,Turk,McKee                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                         3:28.00    3:23.48   10   
     1) Yohman, Keith                   2) Florek, Doug                   
     3) Smith, Cody                     4) Owens, Nick                    
  2 Solon                                             3:24.50    3:24.21    8   
     1) Jackson, Rod                    2) Nelson, Jeremy                 
     3) Jackson, Christian              4) Thompson, Matt                 
  3 Medina                                                       3:24.85    6   
     1) Brown, Laterian                 2) McKee, Ian                     
     3) Robinson, Robert                4) Suggs, Jason                   
  4 Strongsville                                      3:24.00    3:24.90    4   
     1) Hartig, James                   2) Bournigal, Nick                
     3) Fiorini, Anthony                4) Cook, Brian                    
  5 Hudson                                            3:29.20    3:28.32    2   
     1) Bosman, Evan                    2) McCallops, David               
     3) Staudt, Tim                     4) Antonio, Leighton              
  6 Twinsburg                                         3:33.00    3:30.10  
     1) Turner, DeNorris                2) Barton, John                   
     3) Williams, Rob                   4) Branch, Stefon                 
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 10-06  2010        Alex Wasik, Medina                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wasik, Alex                  Medina                 3.50m      3.43m   11-03.00  10   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.80 2.89 2.97 3.04 3.13 3.20 3.43 3.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kidd, Megn                   Brunswick              2.89m      3.13m   10-03.25   8   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.80 2.89 2.97 3.04 3.13 3.20 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 D'Errico, Jenna              Medina                 2.89m      2.97m    9-09.00   6   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.80 2.89 2.97 3.04 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Danesi, Emily                Brunswick              2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.80 2.89 2.97 
        P   XO    O    P  XXP    X 
  5 Slogik, Danielle             Strongsville           2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00   2   
     2.44 2.59 
        O    X 
  6 Waters, Asia                 Twinsburg                         2.44m    8-00.00   1   
     2.44 2.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Victoroff, Claudia           Solon                  2.59m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 -- Stanley, Caitlin             Strongsville           2.59m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 -- Mills, Sivan                 Solon                  2.28m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 -- Kasik, Michaela              Hudson                 1.98m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 -- Cain, Meghan                 Twinsburg                            NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 -- Carlson, Elsa                Hudson                 1.82m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 15-09  2009        Chad Pierce, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lovano, Andrew               Hudson                 4.11m      4.12m   13-06.25  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.04 4.12 4.27 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Pierce, Karl                 Solon                  4.26m      3.97m   13-00.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.04 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 O'Brien, Shawn               Brunswick              3.96m      3.97m   13-00.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.04 4.12 
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Moermond, Christian          Twinsburg              4.41m      3.81m   12-06.00   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Dearlove, Adam               Medina                 3.81m      3.81m   12-06.00   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Stephano, Matt               Strongsville           3.81m      3.81m   12-06.00   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gilbert, Ryan                Solon                  3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Blake, Bryce                 Strongsville           3.81m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lind, Eric                   Brunswick              3.65m      3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordan, Neil                 Twinsburg              3.35m      3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hutchinson, Kyle             Medina                 3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: !  5-10  2009        Taylor Burke, Medina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burke, Taylor                Medina                 1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00  10   
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.60 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.78 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Obi, Elizabeth               Solon                  1.52m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.60 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wasik, Alex                  Medina                 1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25   6   
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  4 Ware, Taylor                 Twinsburg              1.52m      1.53m    5-00.25   4   
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kandakai, Tinisee            Solon                  1.52m      1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Monachino, Samantha          Twinsburg              1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25   0.50
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sedlak, Tati                 Strongsville           1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25   0.50
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Martin, Christy              Strongsville           1.47m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Fitzroy, Anastatia           Brunswick              1.42m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mummey, Laura                Hudson                 1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Oravec, Kirstie              Brunswick              1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Mummey, Kristen              Hudson                 1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: !  6-09  2010        Deverin Muff, Strongsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Macer, Aaron                 Twinsburg              1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.68 1.75 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hassen, Muhammed             Strongsville           1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.68 1.75 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.00 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Goudy, Brett                 Solon                  1.87m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.68 1.75 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hicks, Darian                Solon                  1.87m      1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.68 1.75 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 King, Remi                   Medina                 1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75   1.50
     1.68 1.75 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Swords, Jason                Brunswick              1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75   1.50
     1.68 1.75 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Moorer, Eric                 Twinsburg              1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.68 1.75 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Garanich, Brian              Strongsville           1.85m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Suren, Scott                 Brunswick              1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Law, Ian                     Medina                 1.82m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 17-08  2009        Lauren Pope, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ware, Taylor                 Twinsburg           15-04.00   17-01.75      5.22m  10   
      14-01.50  FOUL  16-07.25  17-01.75  16-02  16-11.75
  2 Neitzel, Brianna             Brunswick           16-01.00   17-01.00      5.20m   8   
      16-08.50  17-01  ND  ND  ND  16-10.75
  3 Kovarik, Ali                 Medina              16-06.00   16-04.25      4.98m   6   
      15-10  15-10.50  16-01.75  13-02  16-04.25  15-06.25
  4 Constance, Faith             Medina              16-00.00   15-09.00      4.80m   4   
      15-09  FOUL  15-00  14-07  15-04.50  15-01
  5 Petterson, Ingrid            Hudson              16-00.00   15-06.50      4.73m   2   
      14-02.75  15-06.50  15-00.50  14-03.75  15-01  FOUL
  6 Martin, Mallory              Twinsburg           15-06.00   15-06.50      4.73m   1   
      15-06.50  14-10.75  FOUL           
  7 Gloeckler, Sabrina           Strongsville        15-05.00   15-01.00      4.59m 
      14-04  14-11.50  14-07.25  14-05.25  14-06.75  15-01
  8 Kidd, Megn                   Brunswick           15-01.00   14-09.75      4.51m 
      14-05.25  14-09.75  14-09.50           
  9 Peskura, Erin                Strongsville        15-08.00   14-09.00      4.49m 
      14-04.25  14-09  FOUL           
 10 Arinze, Emily                Solon               16-00.00   14-06.50      4.43m 
      14-02.50  FOUL  14-06.50           
 10 Kandakai, Tinisee            Solon               16-07.00   14-06.50      4.43m 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50           
 12 Dahlby, Ellen                Hudson              14-02.00   13-09.50      4.20m 
      13-03  13-09.50  12-09.75           
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 21-11  2008        Carney, Lakewood                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Braun, Jesse                 Brunswick           21-04.00   22-02.25!     6.76m  10   
      20-03.75  20-01.50  20-04.50  19-07.50  21-00.75  22-02.25
  2 Bailey, Walter               Medina              21-10.00   21-03.75      6.49m   8   
      FOUL  20-03.50  FOUL  21-03.75  20-04.25  20-00
  3 Hicks, Darian                Solon               21-00.00   21-01.25      6.43m   6   
      FOUL  20-00  21-00.75  FOUL  21-01.25  FOUL
  4 Chester, Sam                 Medina              22-00.50   20-07.25      6.28m   4   
      FOUL  20-05.75  FOUL  18-09.25  19-08  20-07.25
  5 Bianco, Matt                 Strongsville        20-10.00   20-07.25      6.28m   2   
      20-01.75  FOUL  19-07  20-05  20-07.25  20-00
  6 Hammonds, Kyle               Solon               19-06.00   19-11.00      6.07m   1   
      FOUL  19-07.25  FOUL  19-09.50  FOUL  19-11
  7 McGuinea, Tyrone             Twinsburg           18-07.00   18-09.75      5.73m 
      17-03  17-07  18-05.50  18-00.25  18-09.75  18-05.75
  8 DiSanto, Nick                Hudson              17-09.00   18-02.00      5.53m 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-02         
  9 Suren, Scott                 Brunswick           18-00.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
      17-11  17-04.25  FOUL          
 10 Gunkelman, Micha             Strongsville        19-01.00   17-09.75      5.42m 
      17-09.75  FOUL  17-04.50          
 -- Anthony, Brandon             Twinsburg           19-09.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 144-06  2009        Hillary Perra, Brunswick                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Mercedes              Twinsburg                        117-10     35.91m  10   
      117-10  FOUL  115-10  109-05  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gray, Alexis                 Solon                 114-09     115-10     35.30m   8   
      112-07  115-01  FOUL  109-04  FOUL  115-10
  3 Pallini, Cari                Medina                122-00     112-05     34.26m   6   
      87-06  112-05  104-06  98-03  111-11  FOUL
  4 Hill, Karly                  Brunswick             103-01     112-01     34.16m   4   
      105-02  FOUL  112-01  106-04  106-07  107-03
  5 Bell, Essence                Twinsburg                        111-00     33.83m   2   
      108-09  101-07  108-06  100-07  102-10  111-00
  6 Valore, Kristen              Brunswick             100-00     108-05     33.04m   1   
      FOUL  108-05  FOUL  FOUL  107-02  FOUL
  7 Mahlovich, Grace             Strongsville          101-11     105-07     32.18m 
      90-05  104-09  105-07  91-09  FOUL  92-00
  8 Fetter, Suzy                 Medina                111-00     105-02     32.05m 
      105-02  89-01  97-07          
  9 Zabiegala, Megan             Solon                 103-11     103-07     31.57m 
      103-06  96-08  103-07           
 10 Weaver, Cassie               Hudson                 85-00      76-10     23.41m 
      FOUL  76-10  FOUL           
 11 Piper, Morgan                Hudson                 95-00      73-09     22.47m 
      65-10  73-09  FOUL           
 -- Grendzee, Emily              Strongsville          104-07       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 174-09  2010        AJ Hicks, Solon                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, AJ                    Solon                 180-00     186-09!    56.92m  10   
      155-09  186-09  184-10  176-01  182-04  173-03
  2 Braun, Jesse                 Brunswick             183-05     167-00     50.90m   8   
      145-01  167-00  165-01  164-00  FOUL  151-04
  3 Jagers, Reggie               Solon                 157-00     151-10     46.27m   6   
      FOUL  130-03  FOUL  FOUL  151-10  FOUL
  4 Smith, Jim                   Hudson                147-10     147-11     45.08m   4   
      142-00  146-05  147-11  134-11  146-03  FOUL
  5 Brandon, John                Hudson                129-07     134-03     40.91m   2   
      115-04  124-01  110-01  134-03  131-09  128-11
  6 O'Brien, Matt                Medina                146-06     131-10     40.18m   1   
      131-01  FOUL  FOUL  131-10  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kerslake, David              Strongsville          118-03     127-03     38.78m 
      127-00  FOUL  125-00  127-03  127-03  FOUL
  8 Williams, Willie             Twinsburg                        123-02     37.54m 
      FOUL  110-10  123-02           
  9 Marko, Eric                  Brunswick             130-00     122-08     37.38m 
      FOUL  FOUL  122-08           
 10 Hierholzer, Mike             Medina                129-00     122-02     37.23m 
      117-06  122-02  107-05           
 11 Marcinek, Louie              Strongsville          110-06      99-01     30.20m 
      99-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Surace, Anthony              Twinsburg             108-10      99-01     30.20m 
      FOUL  99-01  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 37-06  2009        Hillary Perra, Brunswick                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Essence                Twinsburg                      38-04.75!    11.70m  10   
      FOUL  35-07  35-00.50  36-02.75  38-04.75  37-08
  2 Randolph, Autumn             Twinsburg                      34-04.50     10.47m   8   
      32-10.50  33-09  34-04.50  32-01  32-10.75  32-06
  3 Mahlovich, Grace             Strongsville        31-07.00   34-03.00     10.43m   6   
      31-03  32-11  34-03  32-06  32-07.50  FOUL
  4 Pallini, Cari                Medina              35-00.00   34-02.50     10.42m   4   
      FOUL  34-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31-02.50
  5 Francescangeli, Hedy         Brunswick           34-00.00   33-08.00     10.26m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-09  FOUL  FOUL  33-08
  6 Fetter, Suzy                 Medina              34-00.00   33-04.00     10.16m   1   
      33-04  32-00.50  31-06.25  30-10.50  FOUL  33-02.50
  7 Gray, Alexis                 Solon               33-06.50   31-11.50      9.74m 
      29-07.50  31-11.50  31-10.50  30-11  FOUL  30-00
  8 Vale, Lindsay                Solon               32-03.00   29-09.50      9.08m 
      27-10  28-11.50  29-09.50           
  9 Taylor, Niki                 Strongsville        29-09.00   29-09.00      9.06m 
      29-09  29-09  29-04          
  9 Piper, Morgan                Hudson              30-00.00   29-09.00      9.06m 
      FOUL  29-09  28-10.50           
 11 Weaver, Cassie               Hudson              27-00.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
      27-00.25  27-01  25-02.50           
 -- Valore, Kristen              Brunswick           32-06.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: ! 56-07  2010        AJ Hicks, Solon                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, AJ                    Solon               60-07.00   61-11.50!    18.88m  10   
      FOUL  56-10.75  FOUL  58-04.50  57-04  61-11.50
  2 Braun, Jesse                 Brunswick           57-00.00   58-08.75!    17.90m   8   
      50-03.75  FOUL  53-09.50  FOUL  58-08.75  56-11.50
  3 Hierholzer, Mike             Medina              49-11.00   48-08.00     14.83m   6   
      45-08.75  47-06.50  FOUL  46-11  48-08  45-08.50
  4 Ortman, Aaron                Solon               48-00.00   47-03.00     14.40m   4   
      45-07.50  47-03  FOUL  FOUL  46-11.75  FOUL
  5 McCall, Deveraux             Twinsburg           43-00.00   47-02.00     14.37m   2   
      47-02  43-08.50  44-05.75  45-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Margida, Matt                Hudson              48-02.00   44-11.75     13.70m   1   
      42-07.25  44-11.75  42-07.25  42-10  FOUL  43-06
  7 Hemeyer, Ryan                Brunswick           42-00.00   44-00.25     13.41m 
      42-10.25  43-00.75  43-11.25  43-04.75  44-00.25  FOUL
  8 O'Brien, Matt                Medina              45-10.00   40-10.75     12.46m 
      40-10.75  38-10.50  40-05.25         
  9 Kerslake, David              Strongsville        42-05.00   40-08.25     12.40m 
      40-08.25  39-09.75  40-03.25           
 10 Marcinek, Louie              Strongsville        37-04.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
      35-04  38-08  37-10.50           
 11 Phillips, Tim                Twinsburg           41-05.00   38-02.75     11.65m 
      38-02.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Wimer, Brad                  Hudson              42-03.00   36-05.75     11.11m 
      36-05.75  33-08.50  35-10           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      125        2) Medina                    114   
    3) Brunswick                  104        4) Twinsburg                  91.50
    5) Strongsville                49.50     6) Hudson                     38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      150        2) Medina                    140.50
    3) Brunswick                  103.50     4) Strongsville               46   
    5) Hudson                      42        6) Twinsburg                  39   


RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada