RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships

#1 23 May 2011 02:08 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Division 1

Licensed to Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.                 
                   Division I Track and Field Championships                    
                      Merrimack High School  - 5/27/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 12.14  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
  Division I: D 12.24  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
  2010 Champ:   12.40              Kailey Blain, Merrimack                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanes, Arashana           10 Nashua South             12.49Q  0.4  2 
  2 Smith, Abbey              11 Pinkerton                12.85Q  0.2  1 
  3 Barrie, Margaret          09 Pinkerton                12.85q  0.4  2 
  4 Donovan, Meggie           12 Man Central              12.93q  0.2  1 
  5 Bourque, Kristen          09 Londonderry              13.01q  0.2  1 
  6 Briggs, Jacilyn           11 Keene                    13.02q  0.2  1 
  7 Ashe, Farrah              10 Londonderry              13.03   0.4  2 
  8 Lavertu, Kara             10 Spaulding                13.10   0.2  1 
  9 Vegliante, Michelle       12 Guertin                  13.27   0.4  2 
 10 Morelli, Leah             11 Salem                    13.29   0.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 12.14  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
  Division I: D 12.24  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
  2010 Champ:   12.40              Kailey Blain, Merrimack                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanes, Arashana           10 Nashua South             12.49   0.2  10   
  2 Smith, Abbey              11 Pinkerton                12.72   0.2   8   
  3 Barrie, Margaret          09 Pinkerton                12.85   0.2   6   
  4 Bourque, Kristen          09 Londonderry              12.90   0.2   4   
  5 Donovan, Meggie           12 Man Central              12.92   0.2   2   
  6 Briggs, Jacilyn           11 Keene                    13.07   0.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 24.44  1971        Kathy Lawson, Keene                         
  Division I: D 24.44  1970        Kathie Lawson, Keene                        
  2010 Champ:   25.21              Meggie Donovan, Manchester Centr            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donovan, Meggie           12 Man Central              25.42   0.2  10   
  2 Yanes, Arashana           10 Nashua South             25.92   0.2   8   
  3 Barrie, Margaret          09 Pinkerton                26.35   0.2   6   
  4 Bourque, Kristen          09 Londonderry              26.50   0.2   4   
  5 Ashe, Farrah              10 Londonderry              26.74   0.2   2   
 -- Barowski, Cecilia         12 Guertin                     FS   0.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 55.59  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  Division I: D 56.22  2000        Rachel Umberger, Concord                    
  2010 Champ:   58.31              Cecilia Barowski, Bishop Guertin            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barowski, Cecilia         12 Guertin                  57.18   3  10   
  2 Burke, Sarah              10 Guertin                  59.71   3   8   
  3 Gajewski, Danielle        09 Timberlane               59.73   3   6   
  4 Peterson, Sydney          09 Exeter                   59.79   3   4   
  5 Checovich, Emma           09 Winnacunnet              61.57   2   2   
  6 Hensiek, Renee            11 Pinkerton                61.60   3   1   
  7 Kwiecien, Kailee          11 Pinkerton                61.77   3 
  8 MacLeod, Melissa          09 Winnacunnet              61.88   1 
  9 Swanson, Emily            10 Timberlane               62.48   1 
 10 Swanson, Kristen          12 Timberlane               62.58   2 
 11 Blain, Taylor             11 Merrimack                62.65   2 
 12 Lynch, Bridget            12 Dover                    62.89   2 
 13 Orzechowski, Hannah       10 Concord                  63.72   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 2:10.44  2003        Rachel Umberger, Concord                  
  Division I: D 2:13.75  2008        Arianna Vailas, Central                   
  2010 Champ:   2:17.94              Arianna Vailas, Manchester Centr          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCabe, Molly             09 Guertin                2:16.82   10   
  2 Conway, Alexandra         12 Man Central            2:20.01    8   
  3 Kurkul, Jacque            11 Exeter                 2:21.20    6   
  4 Barowski, Cecilia         12 Guertin                2:22.94    4   
  5 Lambert, Alyssa           11 Salem                  2:23.06    2   
  6 Sorbello, Brittney        10 Dover                  2:23.61    1   
  7 Labossier, Bethany        11 Pinkerton              2:29.49  
  8 Burke, Sarah              10 Guertin                2:31.56  
  9 Osborne, Kaitlyn          12 Winnacunnet            2:31.63  
 10 Veilleux, Shannon         10 Guertin                2:31.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:47.48  2010        Arianna Vailas, Man Central               
  Division I: D 4:55.74  1983        Cathy Schiro, Dover                       
  2010 Champ:   4:59.74              Arianna Vailas, Manchester Centr          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsey             12 Exeter                 4:58.82   10   
  2 Maleski, Chloe            12 Keene                  5:00.45    8   
  3 Conway, Alexandra         12 Man Central            5:04.49    6   
  4 McCabe, Molly             09 Guertin                5:14.89    4   
  5 Gagnon, Laurel            10 Man Central            5:17.67    2   
  6 Pelletier, Alexa          10 Winnacunnet            5:20.58    1   
  7 Fay, Anna                 11 Keene                  5:24.67  
  8 Hutchins, Samantha        10 Salem                  5:44.81  
  9 Pike, Christiana          10 Nashua North           6:01.44  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:27.06  1997        Erica Palmer, Monadnock                  
  Division I: D 10:36.04  1983        Cathy Schiro, Dover                      
  2010 Champ:   10:54.76              Kelsey Smith, Exeter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maleski, Chloe            12 Keene                 11:07.86   10   
  2 Smith, Kelsey             12 Exeter                11:21.25    8   
  3 Boesch-Dining, Smita      09 Concord               11:23.57    6   
  4 Conway, Elizabeth         10 Man Central           11:30.05    4   
  5 Calvino, Lauren           12 Merrimack             11:44.19    2   
  6 Eisenhandler, Mia         10 Nashua South          11:54.40    1   
  7 Tocman, Sami              09 Londonderry           11:55.55  
  8 Salem, Shauna             09 Guertin               12:00.28  
  9 Boden, Brie               11 Keene                 12:04.14  
 10 Rogers, Alissa            10 Londonderry           12:05.75  
 11 Gagnon, Laurel            10 Man Central           12:10.38  
 12 Moriarty, Hannah          12 Guertin               12:14.58  
 13 Estep, Katherine          10 Timberlane            12:17.84  
 14 Plank, Torri              10 Timberlane            12:38.46  
 15 Amlaw, Emily              10 Man Memorial          12:57.39  
 -- Notini, Erica             10 Alvirne                    DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.52  1981        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
  Division I: D 14.61  2010        Becca Parascandola, Londonderry             
  2010 Champ:   14.61              Becca Parascandola, Londonderry             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garnick, Betsy            10 Guertin                  15.13Q -1.1  2 
  2 Holmes, Hillary           11 Exeter                   15.23Q -0.8  1 
  3 Smith, Abbey              11 Pinkerton                16.21q -0.8  1 
  4 Schwarz, Megan            12 Londonderry              16.38q -1.1  2 
  5 Higgins, Melissa          12 Salem                    16.75q -1.1  2 
  6 Swanson, Kristen          12 Timberlane               17.06q -0.8  1 
  7 Adigun, Fatima            12 Salem                    17.16  -0.8  1 
  8 Nash, Andrea              11 Winnacunnet              17.18  -0.8  1 
  9 Cole, Danielle            12 Pinkerton                17.72  -1.1  2 
 10 Filadoro, Michelle        12 Alvirne                  18.05  -1.1  2 
 11 Gauvain, Samantha         11 Salem                    18.10  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.52  1981        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
  Division I: D 14.61  2010        Becca Parascandola, Londonderry             
  2010 Champ:   14.61              Becca Parascandola, Londonderry             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garnick, Betsy            10 Guertin                  14.59D -0.1  10   
  2 Holmes, Hillary           11 Exeter                   15.07  -0.1   8   
  3 Smith, Abbey              11 Pinkerton                15.61  -0.1   6   
  4 Higgins, Melissa          12 Salem                    15.91  -0.1   4   
  5 Schwarz, Megan            12 Londonderry              15.95  -0.1   2   
  6 Swanson, Kristen          12 Timberlane               16.56  -0.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 43.63  1997        Katie Gayman, Man Central                   
  Division I: D 43.87  1997        Katie Gayman, Manchester Central            
  2010 Champ:   44.76              Melissa Higgins, Salem                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Melissa          12 Salem                    45.06   2  10   
  2 Garnick, Betsy            10 Guertin                  45.66   2   8   
  3 Holmes, Hillary           11 Exeter                   46.90   2   6   
  4 Cole, Danielle            12 Pinkerton                47.69   1   4   
  5 Ordway, Taylor            11 Timberlane               48.01   2   2   
  6 Hill, Rachel              10 Somersworth              48.18   2   1    48.172
  7 Kert, Sarah               10 Nashua North             48.18   1  48.177
  8 Adigun, Fatima            12 Salem                    49.81   1 
  9 Smith, Abbey              11 Pinkerton                49.91   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.95  1988        Nashua, Nashua                              
                       M Martinez, S Reynolds, S Dumaine, A Johnson      
  Division I: D 49.47  2010        Manchester Central, Manchester Centr        
                       M Donovan, C Dion, A Leiter, L Johnson            
  2010 Champ:   49.47              Manchester Central, Manchester Centr        
                       M Donovan, C Dion, A Leiter, L Johnson            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkerton                                             50.14   3  10   
  2 Londonderry                                           50.36   3   8   
  3 Bishop Guertin                                        50.50   3   6   
  4 Manchester Central                                    50.88   3   4   
  5 Alvirne                                               51.27   3   2   
  6 Keene                                                 51.49   2   1   
  7 Nashua South                                          52.01   2 
  8 Nashua North                                          52.09   2 
  9 Exeter                                                52.29   2 
 10 Winnacunnet                                           53.70   1 
 11 Manchester Memorial                                   53.70   3 
 12 Salem                                                 53.73   2 
 13 Timberlane                                            53.94   2 
 14 Concord                                               54.31   1 
 15 Dover                                                 57.34   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:56.43  2006        Bishop Guertin                            
                         A Demers,C Perrella, C Supino, C Ressijac         
  Division I: D 3:59.50  2006        Bishop Guertin High School, Bishop Guertin
                         A Demers, C Ressijac, C Supino, C Perella         
  2010 Champ:   3:59.79              Manchester Central, Manchester Centr      
                         M Donovan, A Vailas, S Haydock, S Vaillancourt    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin                                      3:58.30D  2  10   
  2 Timberlane                                          4:03.40   2   8   
  3 Pinkerton                                           4:08.05   2   6   
  4 Londonderry                                         4:12.48   2   4   
  5 Manchester Central                                  4:14.72   2   2   
  6 Exeter                                              4:17.67   1   1   
  7 Winnacunnet                                         4:19.32   1 
  8 Keene                                               4:21.32   1 
  9 Dover                                               4:22.73   1 
 10 Salem                                               4:23.74   1 
 11 Concord                                             4:24.05   2 
 12 Merrimack                                           4:25.03   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:21.23  2000        Manchester Central                        
                         J Lang, S Girard, T Hewitt, J Stevens             
  Division I: D 9:34.02  1999        Manchester Central, Manchester Central    
  2010 Champ:   9:37.99              Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin            
                         S Veilluex, C Veilleux, K Allen, L Ferrara        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinkerton                                           9:59.50   10   
  2 Winnacunnet                                        10:05.84    8   
  3 Londonderry                                        10:06.66    6   
  4 Bishop Guertin                                     10:19.02    4   
  5 Nashua North                                       10:29.24    2   
  6 Manchester Central                                 10:39.36    1   
  7 Merrimack                                          10:39.38  
  8 Alvirne                                            10:48.86  
  9 Exeter                                             10:56.85  
 10 Manchester Memorial                                10:59.86  
 11 Dover                                              11:02.93  
 12 Keene                                              11:08.72  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S  5-10  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
  Division I: D  5-08  1996        Krista Nelson, Londonderry                  
  2010 Champ:    5-04              Becca Parascandola, Londonderry             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rozumek, Victoria         11 Salem                  5-04.00   10   
  2 LaCoste, Melissa          11 Guertin               J5-04.00    8   
  3 Schwarz, Katie            12 Londonderry            5-02.00    6   
  4 Pacella, Madeline         10 Keene                 J5-02.00    4   
  5 Burke, Olivia             09 Salem                  5-00.00    2   
  6 Ireland, Keilah           10 Nashua North          J5-00.00    1   
  7 Vaillancourt, Sarah       10 Man Central            4-10.00  
  8 Taffe, Michaela           10 Timberlane            J4-10.00  
  8 Blood, Taylor             10 Winnacunnet           J4-10.00  
 10 Lambert, Brittney         09 Alvirne               J4-10.00  
 -- Wright, Ashley            12 Somersworth                 NH  
 -- Dion, Cierra              11 Man Central                 NH  
 -- Chevrefils, Meghan        11 Man Memorial                NH  
 -- Langlois, Michelle        09 Guertin                     NH  
 -- Labossier, Bethany        11 Pinkerton                   NH  
 -- Dobmeier, Kelsey          10 Man Memorial                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S 11-09  2009        Lindsey Patterson, Timberlane               
  Division I: D 11-07  2009        Lindsey Patterson, Timberlane               
  2010 Champ:    9-06              Victoria Rapsis, Nashua South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jacilyn           11 Keene                 10-00.00   10   
  2 Honigberg, Celia          12 Concord                9-00.00    8   
  3 Conn, Jenn                11 Concord                8-06.00    6   
  4 Radzelovage, Elaina       11 Londonderry           J8-06.00    4   
  5 Russell, Lauren           10 Keene                  8-00.00    1.50
  5 Kert, Sarah               10 Nashua North           8-00.00    1.50
  7 Charest, Aimee            10 Londonderry           J8-00.00  
  8 Tierney, Emily            12 Londonderry           J8-00.00  
  9 Dechene, Kristin          11 Nashua South           7-06.00  
  9 Briggs, Jamie             09 Keene                  7-06.00  
 11 Bench, Meghan             12 Salem                 J7-06.00  
 -- Zsofka, Monika            12 Pinkerton                   NH  
 -- Miller, Shannon           12 Timberlane                  NH  
 -- Allard, Sarah             11 Man Memorial                NH  
 -- Kabala, Andrea            11 Pinkerton                   NH  
 -- Hullihen, Haley           12 Guertin                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 19-04.50  2008        Bree Robinson, Pinkerton                 
  Division I: D 19-04.50  2008        Bree Robinson, Pinkerton                 
  2010 Champ:   17-04.50              Becca Parascandola, Londonderry          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Hillary           11 Exeter                18-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Yanes, Arashana           10 Nashua South          17-06.25   NWI   8   
  3 Schwarz, Megan            12 Londonderry           17-04.25   NWI   6   
  4 Garnick, Betsy            10 Guertin               16-09.25   NWI   4   
  5 Higgins, Melissa          12 Salem                 16-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 MacGregor, Lauren         09 Salem                 16-03.50   NWI   1   
  7 Checovich, Emma           09 Winnacunnet           16-02.50   NWI 
  7 Schwarz, Katie            12 Londonderry           16-02.50   NWI 
  9 Kowack, Shilana           12 Man West              15-07.50   NWI 
 10 Vaillancourt, Sarah       10 Man Central           15-07.00   NWI 
 11 Moburg, Erika             11 Londonderry           15-00.00   NWI 
 12 Pacella, Madeline         10 Keene                 14-11.00   NWI 
 13 Gustafson, Kerin          11 Salem                 14-05.25   NWI 
 14 Roberts, Amanda           12 Alvirne               14-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S    40-02  2007        Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin             
  Division I: D 38-11.75  2007        Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin             
  2010 Champ:   36-02.50              Hillary Holmes, Exeter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Hillary           11 Exeter                37-01.25   NWI  10   
  2 Hill, Rachel              10 Somersworth           35-01.75   NWI   8   
  3 Higgins, Melissa          12 Salem                 35-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Roberts, Amanda           12 Alvirne               34-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Swanson, Kristen          12 Timberlane            33-11.25   NWI   2   
  6 Pacella, Madeline         10 Keene                 32-07.50   NWI   1   
  7 Taylor, Abby              11 Pinkerton             32-07.00   NWI 
  8 Kenney, Maggie            11 Merrimack             32-00.50   NWI 
  9 Swanson, Emily            10 Timberlane            31-11.25   NWI 
 10 Horne, Sara               09 Nashua North          31-10.75   NWI 
 11 Skinner, Hayley           12 Timberlane            31-04.00   NWI 
 12 Blood, Taylor             10 Winnacunnet           30-11.75   NWI 
 13 Hill, Brianna             12 Somersworth           30-11.50   NWI 
 14 Lavertu, Kaitlyn          09 Spaulding             30-07.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S 51-03.50  2000        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua                 
  Division I: D 51-03.50  2000        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua                 
  2010 Champ:   36-06.25              Ivy Muchuma, Nashua North                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peavar, Sam               12 Somersworth           36-04.50   10   
  2 Dubois, Jacklyn           11 Guertin               36-00.25    8   
  3 Winslow, Lyssa            12 Londonderry           35-10.50    6   
  4 Lambert, Aimee Jean       11 Man Central           35-09.75    4   
  5 Gagnon, Jen               12 Nashua North          35-02.75    2   
  6 Ebner, Katy               12 Pinkerton             35-02.25    1   
  7 Chapman, Stephaine        12 Salem                 33-07.00  
  8 Dussault, Jennah          12 Man Memorial          33-02.50  
  9 Houle, Samantha           12 Man Central           31-10.75  
 10 Folland, Samantha         12 Exeter                31-05.25  
 11 Garcia, Emily             12 Man Central           30-10.50  
 12 Gabrielson, Gretchen      12 Winnacunnet           30-07.75  
 13 Ellison, Erin             10 Exeter                30-00.00  
 14 Chao, Corina              09 Winnacunnet           29-07.75  
 15 Andre, Stacia             11 Timberlane            29-06.00  
 16 Neslusan, Alyssa          12 Dover                 29-00.50  
 17 Wheeler, Alexa            10 Man Central           27-11.25  
 18 Cunningham, Megan         09 Nashua South          26-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 158-09  2007        Kelsey Huckins, Keene                      
  Division I: D 148-09  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua                   
  2010 Champ:   128-11              Amy Desrosiers, Salem                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winslow, Lyssa            12 Londonderry             133-08   10   
  2 Desrosiers, Amy           12 Salem                   127-11    8   
  3 Folland, Samantha         12 Exeter                  117-06    6   
  4 Carter, Rachael           12 Merrimack               106-05    4   
  5 Peavar, Sam               12 Somersworth             103-08    2   
  6 Gabrielson, Gretchen      12 Winnacunnet              99-10    1   
  7 Andre, Stacia             11 Timberlane               95-11  
  8 Gagnon, Jen               12 Nashua North             90-11  
  9 Devorak, Ann              12 Guertin                  90-08  
 10 White, Cailey             11 Keene                    88-08  
 11 Houle, Samantha           12 Man Central              87-09  
 12 Harvey, Brianna           11 Exeter                   86-07  
 13 Garcia, Emily             12 Man Central              85-05  
 14 Lambert, Aimee Jean       11 Man Central              84-02  
 15 Ebner, Katy               12 Pinkerton                82-07  
 16 Tyson, Mary Beth          11 Pinkerton                78-11  
 17 Driscoll, Patty           09 Londonderry              62-11  
 -- Herchenroder, Kirsten     09 Timberlane                FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 149-09  2007        Danika Ham, Somersworth                    
RetiredState:   150-02  1981        Michelle Duhaime, Man Central              
  Division I: D 139-05  2003        Heidi Nadeau, Winnacunnet                  
 Retired D I:   146-09  1981        Nichelle Duhaime, Manchester Central       
  2010 Champ:   114-09              Ivy Muchuma, Nashua North                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent, Krista           12 Somersworth             138-10   10   
  2 Millspaugh, Meghan        12 Somersworth             124-07    8   
  3 Duffy, Kara               11 Dover                   118-01    6   
  4 Grant, Anna               12 Exeter                  111-08    4   
  5 Gagnon, Miranda           10 Somersworth             108-05    2   
  6 Duval, Kayla              12 Alvirne                 108-00    1   
  7 Ebner, Katy               12 Pinkerton               106-05  
  8 Carter, Rachael           12 Merrimack               104-08  
  9 Wright, Ashley            12 Somersworth             100-10  
 10 Hunt, Sarah               10 Guertin                  97-08  
 11 Schwarz, Megan            12 Londonderry              97-04  
 12 Ordway, Taylor            11 Timberlane               96-07  
 13 Blood, Taylor             10 Winnacunnet              96-00  
 14 Pascoal, Dominique        09 Man Central              94-00  
 15 Guenther, Sandy           10 Londonderry              92-08  
 16 McGahie, Rachel           12 Keene                    92-06  
 17 de Paula, Bruna           11 Nashua South             89-09  
 18 Fiacco, Ariana            09 Winnacunnet              89-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Guertin              94        2) Exeter                     73   
    3) Londonderry                 62        4) Pinkerton                  58   
    5) Salem                       45        6) Manchester Central         43   
    7) Somersworth                 41        8) Keene                      36.50
    9) Nashua South                27       10) Concord                    20   
   11) Timberlane                  19       12) Winnacunnet                12   
   13) Dover                        7       13) Alvirne                     7   
   15) Nashua North                 6.50    16) Merrimack                   6   


Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 10.80  2004        Dominique Worsely, Man. Central             
  Division I: D 10.84  1991        Arron Tolson, Manchester Memorial           
  2010 Champ:   11.03              Jerickson Fedrick, Salem                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Andre           12 Nashua North             11.06Q  0.6  1 
  2 Nemo, Tolbert             10 Concord                  11.38Q -1.1  2 
  3 Smith, Emmitt             11 Pinkerton                11.26q  0.6  1 
  4 DeCost, Shawn             11 Nashua South             11.43q  0.6  1 
  5 Lekien, Pray              12 Man Memorial             11.46q  0.6  1 
  6 McRae, Armond             12 Nashua South             11.55q -1.1  2 
  7 Copp, Tyler               12 Spaulding                11.70  -1.1  2 
  8 Martin, Devin             11 Merrimack                11.70   0.6  1 
  9 Myers, Chaz               11 Merrimack                11.76  -1.1  2 
 10 Calderone, Tyler          11 Pinkerton                11.85  -1.1  2 
 11 Provencher, Ryan          11 Alvirne                  11.93  -1.1  2 
 12 Curry, Taylor             11 Dover                    11.98   0.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.80  2004        Dominique Worsely, Man. Central             
  Division I: D 10.84  1991        Arron Tolson, Manchester Memorial           
  2010 Champ:   11.03              Jerickson Fedrick, Salem                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Andre           12 Nashua North             11.12   2.4  10   
  2 Smith, Emmitt             11 Pinkerton                11.21   2.4   8   
  3 Nemo, Tolbert             10 Concord                  11.29   2.4   6   
  4 DeCost, Shawn             11 Nashua South             11.34   2.4   4   
  5 Lekien, Pray              12 Man Memorial             11.38   2.4   2   
  6 McRae, Armond             12 Nashua South             11.39   2.4   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
State Record: S 20.92  2006        Dominique Worsely, Man. Central             
  Division I: D 21.97  1986        Barney Borromeo, Nashua                     
  2010 Champ:   22.47              Jerickson Fedrick, Salem                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Andre           12 Nashua North             22.80  -0.6  3  10   
  2 Copp, Tyler               12 Spaulding                22.88  -0.3  2   8   
  3 Smith, Emmitt             11 Pinkerton                22.91  -0.6  3   6   
  4 Basora, Nilsson           12 Nashua South             23.27  -0.6  3   4   
  5 Lekien, Pray              12 Man Memorial             23.37  -0.3  2   2   
  6 DeCost, Shawn             11 Nashua South             23.38  -0.6  3   1   
  7 Myers, Chaz               11 Merrimack                23.45  -0.6  3 
  8 Ramos, Ray                11 Nashua South             23.60  -0.3  2 
  9 Morrissey, Mike           11 Dover                    23.60  +0.0  1 
 10 Lique Naitove, Kaleb      12 Keene                    23.62  +0.0  1 
 11 Ombati, Jarrad            10 Man Memorial             23.78  -0.3  2 
 12 Rogowsky, Connor          11 Nashua South             23.92  -0.3  2 
 13 Riddell, Keyan            11 Concord                  24.04  +0.0  1 
 14 Card, Ryan                12 Guertin                  24.11  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.74  1999        Craig Lang, Man Central                     
  Division I: D 49.00  1998        Jamie Coughlin, Manchester West             
  2010 Champ:   49.96              Steve Harshman, Merrimack                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tahtamoni, Eric           11 Salem                    50.59   2  10   
  2 Perez, Andrew             12 Guertin                  50.61   2   8   
  3 Ombati, Jarrad            10 Man Memorial             51.06   2   6   
  4 Simmons, Nathan           12 Pinkerton                51.14   2   4   
  5 Ramos, Ray                11 Nashua South             52.37   2   2   
  6 O'Donnell, Brandon        10 Timberlane               52.74   1   1   
  7 Johnson, Marshall         10 Man Central              52.93   2 
  8 Keisling, John            11 Pinkerton                53.05   1 
  9 Thibodeau, James          11 Nashua North             53.19   1 
 10 Droppa, Matthew           11 Keene                    53.91   1 
 11 Whelton, Michael          11 Londonderry              54.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.85  2003        Russell Brown, Hanover                    
  Division I: D 1:53.42  2008        Matt Paulson, Central                     
  2010 Champ:   1:58.91              Antoine Gisore, Concord                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Aaron             12 Nashua South           1:57.21   10   
  2 Mann, Mason               12 Keene                  1:57.26    8   
  3 Horsley, Kent             11 Guertin                1:58.73    6   
  4 Geiger, Devereux          11 Londonderry            1:59.17    4   
  5 Cullinane, Seamus         10 Winnacunnet            1:59.78    2   
  6 Greene, Ian               11 Concord                2:00.15    1   
  7 Conlin, John              11 Merrimack              2:00.32  
  8 Donnelly, Caleb           12 Alvirne                2:02.68  
  9 Poggi, Chris              10 Pinkerton              2:02.99  
 10 Winslow, Peter            10 Exeter                 2:03.04  
 11 Walker, Brian             12 Exeter                 2:03.35  
 12 Mercier, James            11 Londonderry            2:03.51  
 13 Cogliano, Chris           11 Guertin                2:06.48  
 14 Ouellette, Dan            12 Man Central            2:07.73  
 15 Black-Ingersoll, Camden   12 Concord                2:07.95  
 16 Harter, Tommy             09 Winnacunnet            2:08.59  
 17 Chapman, Matt             11 Guertin                2:09.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:07.76  2010        Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin         
  Division I: D 4:16.09  2006        Cory Thorne, Portsmouth                   
  2010 Champ:   4:19.69              Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaCoste, Jeff             12 Guertin                4:19.86   10   
  2 Martin, Aaron             12 Nashua South           4:22.74    8   
  3 Latham, Brandon           11 Guertin                4:23.35    6   
  4 Gagnon, Griffin           10 Guertin                4:26.04    4   
  5 Rugabirwa, Makopa         12 Concord                4:28.02    2   
  6 Cogliano, Chris           11 Guertin                4:28.81    1   
  7 Motivala, Devin           11 Nashua North           4:35.07  
  8 Chabot, Zachary           12 Man Central            4:37.75  
  9 Provost, Shawn            11 Keene                  4:39.20  
 10 Weiland, Caemen           12 Winnacunnet            4:39.41  
 11 Black-Ingersoll, Camden   12 Concord                4:43.04  
 12 Sroka, Mitchell           11 Londonderry            4:44.11  
 13 Damato, Dan               10 Keene                  4:44.71  
 14 Bellomo, Aaron            10 Alvirne                4:52.55  
 15 Cullinane, Eamon          12 Winnacunnet            4:55.01  
 -- Lafond, Dylan             11 Man Central                 DQ   Unsportsman like con
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:59.43  2010        Aaron Watanabe, Hanover                   
  Division I: D 9:18.69  2006        Cory Ahern, Bishop Guertin                
  2010 Champ:   9:21.87              Jeff LaCoste, Bishop Guertin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaCoste, Jeff             12 Guertin                9:23.07   10   
  2 Gagnon, Samuel            12 Man Central            9:26.29    8   
  3 Anzivino, Anthony         11 Pinkerton              9:31.96    6   
  4 Godin, James              11 Dover                  9:43.54    4   
  5 Smith, B.J.               10 Concord                9:44.03    2   
  6 Rugabirwa, Makopa         12 Concord                9:51.21    1   
  7 Ferry, Sean               12 Concord                9:55.98  
  8 MacPherson, Kevin         12 Pinkerton             10:06.43  
  9 Geiger, Andreas           11 Londonderry           10:07.81  
 10 Perrella, David           11 Guertin               10:08.72  
 11 Motivala, Devin           11 Nashua North          10:15.36  
 12 Busby, Chris              11 Merrimack             10:15.55  
 13 Provost, Shawn            11 Keene                 10:17.31  
 14 Spera, Brandon            12 Londonderry           10:21.63  
 15 Cullinane, Eamon          12 Winnacunnet           10:22.67  
 16 Latham, Brandon           11 Guertin               10:24.18  
 17 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon  11 Nashua North          10:26.14  
 18 Gagnon, Griffin           10 Guertin               10:29.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.13  1989        Mike Stallings, Alvime                      
  Division I: D 14.24  2003        James Myles, Merrimack                      
  2010 Champ:   14.83              Eric Muite, Nashua North                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muite, Eric               12 Nashua North             14.97Q -0.1  3 
  2 Houldsworth, Tyler        12 Exeter                   15.83Q -2.3  2 
  3 Selke, Chris              12 Pinkerton                16.00Q -0.7  1 
  4 Hopkins, Doug             12 Salem                    16.03q -0.7  1 
  5 Williams, Brody           12 Merrimack                16.16q -0.7  1 
  6 Mwano, Vinny              12 Man Memorial             16.18q -2.3  2 
  7 Jimenez, Jonathan         12 Merrimack                16.20  -2.3  2 
  8 Doyle, Alex               11 Merrimack                16.44  -0.1  3 
  9 Charles, Tyler            11 Man Memorial             16.51  -0.7  1 
 10 Callaghan, Parker         12 Concord                  16.57  -0.7  1 
 11 Shea, Kevin               11 Nashua South             16.60  -0.7  1 
 12 Felix, George             09 Concord                  16.61  -0.1  3 
 13 Brooks, DJ                10 Concord                  16.82  -2.3  2 
 14 Baldwin, Sawyer           10 Keene                    17.05  -2.3  2 
 15 Boucher, Ethan            10 Alvirne                  17.48  -0.1  3 
 16 Frias, Gabriel            12 Salem                    17.86  -2.3  2 
 17 Lorenz, Mike              12 Salem                    19.30  -0.1  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.13  1989        Mike Stallings, Alvime                      
  Division I: D 14.24  2003        James Myles, Merrimack                      
  2010 Champ:   14.83              Eric Muite, Nashua North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Muite, Eric               12 Nashua North             14.61  +0.0  10   
  2 Houldsworth, Tyler        12 Exeter                   15.43  +0.0   8   
  3 Williams, Brody           12 Merrimack                15.61  +0.0   6   
  4 Mwano, Vinny              12 Man Memorial             15.70  +0.0   4   
  5 Hopkins, Doug             12 Salem                    15.98  +0.0   2   
  6 Selke, Chris              12 Pinkerton                16.03  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 38.00  1993        Peter Root, Merrimack                       
  Division I: D 38.22  1999        Kevin Verge, Timberlane                     
  2010 Champ:   39.99              Tom Duda, Merrimack                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muite, Eric               12 Nashua North             39.98   3  10   
  2 Selke, Chris              12 Pinkerton                40.11   3   8   
  3 Jimenez, Jonathan         12 Merrimack                40.89   3   6   
  4 Ericsson, Gunnar          10 Timberlane               41.16   3   4   
  5 Boucher, Ethan            10 Alvirne                  41.20   3   2   
  6 Mwano, Vinny              12 Man Memorial             41.91   2   1   
  7 Doyle, Alex               11 Merrimack                42.10   1 
  8 Charles, Tyler            11 Man Memorial             42.14   2 
  9 Callaghan, Parker         12 Concord                  42.40   3 
 10 Houldsworth, Tyler        12 Exeter                   42.69   2 
 11 Tucker, Max               12 Man Central              42.92   2 
 12 Perry, Clint              11 Londonderry              43.04   1 
 13 Scippa, Jack              11 Exeter                   43.27   2 
 14 Shattuck, Tyler           12 Man Memorial             43.27   1 
 15 Gosse, Craig              11 Dover                    43.91   1 
 16 Kelley, Ryan              11 Winnacunnet              44.30   1 
 17 Frias, Gabriel            12 Salem                    44.74   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 43.02  2005        Man. Central, Man. Central                  
                       C Mitchell, D Philistin, N Ellison, D Worsely     
  Division I: D 43.02  2006        Manchester Central High School, Manchester C
                       C Mitchell, D Philistin, M Ellison, D Worsley     
  2010 Champ:   44.02              Salem, Salem                                
                       R Davies, M Jacques, J Klecan, J Fedrick          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashua North                                          44.07   3  10   
  2 Nashua South                                          44.54   3   8   
  3 Merrimack                                             44.56   3   6   
  4 Manchester Memorial                                   44.66   2   4    44.653
  5 Pinkerton                                             44.66   3   2    44.656
  6 Keene                                                 44.74   3   1   
  7 Concord                                               45.05   3 
  8 Dover                                                 45.21   2 
  9 Manchester Central                                    45.24   2 
 10 Londonderry                                           45.75   1 
 11 Somersworth                                           45.98   2 
 12 Alvirne                                               46.07   2 
 13 Bishop Guertin                                        46.24   2 
 14 Salem                                                 47.23   1 
 15 Winnacunnet                                           47.71   1 
 16 Exeter                                                48.40   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:23.78  1991        Londonderry, Londonderry                  
                         S Hall, C Wrentmore, G Anagnos, S Fawcett         
  Division I: D 3:25.72  2008        Londonderry, Londonderry                  
                         J Cannon, S Carroll, E Hayes, N Baroody           
  2010 Champ:   3:27.62              Merrimack, Merrimack                      
                         S Alario, C Myers, J Conlin, S Harshman           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin                                      3:29.02   3  10   
  2 Nashua South                                        3:30.15   3   8   
  3 Pinkerton                                           3:30.47   3   6   
  4 Timberlane                                          3:31.53   2   4   
  5 Manchester Central                                  3:32.31   2   2   
  6 Merrimack                                           3:32.50   3   1   
  7 Londonderry                                         3:33.09   3 
  8 Manchester Memorial                                 3:33.97   2 
  9 Winnacunnet                                         3:34.51   2 
 10 Salem                                               3:35.30   1 
 11 Exeter                                              3:35.44   1 
 12 Keene                                               3:37.28   3 
 13 Concord                                             3:38.24   2 
 14 Dover                                               3:39.34   2 
 15 Nashua North                                        3:43.95   1 
 16 Alvirne                                             3:43.97   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:49.19  2008        Merrimack, Merrimack                      
                         W Godfrey, A Beaulieu, B Paison, S Hafferkamp     
  Division I: D 7:57.02  2006        Manchester Central High School, Manchester
                         A Hall, C Gately, D Vitagliano, M Paulson         
  2010 Champ:   8:01.77              Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin            
                         T Fontanella, B Latham, J LaCoste, F Hernandez    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keene                                               8:07.93   10   
  2 Bishop Guertin                                      8:09.88    8   
  3 Manchester Central                                  8:11.15    6   
  4 Exeter                                              8:11.47    4   
  5 Pinkerton                                           8:15.62    2   
  6 Londonderry                                         8:17.24    1   
  7 Nashua North                                        8:21.52  
  8 Winnacunnet                                         8:21.80  
  9 Dover                                               8:29.71  
 10 Merrimack                                           8:31.81  
 11 Timberlane                                          8:44.23  
 12 Alvirne                                             8:51.09  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7-01  2008        Dwight Barbiasz, Milford                    
  Division I: D  6-06  1990        Alex Rhoden, Nashua                         
  2010 Champ:    6-02              Matthew Gambill, Dover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dionne, Matthew           12 Timberlane             6-02.00   10   
  2 Lafond, Dylan             11 Man Central            6-00.00    8   
  3 Dalzell, Matthew          11 Londonderry           J6-00.00    6   
  4 Guay, Keith               11 Nashua South           5-10.00    3   
  4 Gunn, Harry               10 Concord                5-10.00    3   
  6 Whelton, Michael          11 Londonderry           J5-10.00    1   
  7 Taylor, Jeff              11 Man Memorial           5-08.00  
  8 Williams, Copper          09 Pinkerton             J5-08.00  
 -- Hill, Zach                11 Somersworth                 NH  
 -- Johnston, Adam            11 Man Memorial                NH  
 -- Shea, Kevin               11 Nashua South                NH  
 -- Swymer, Jack              11 Pinkerton                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S    15-08  2002        Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton                
  Division I: D 15-03.50  2002        Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton                
  2010 Champ:      12-00              Evan Towle, Timberlane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty, Kirk             12 Nashua North          11-06.00   10   
  2 Ford, Tyler               10 Concord              J11-06.00    8   
  3 Rogowsky, Connor          11 Nashua South         J11-06.00    6   
  4 Campbell, Colin           11 Man Central           11-00.00    4   
  5 Romano, Sam               12 Pinkerton            J11-00.00    2   
  6 Hiller, Scott             12 Exeter                10-06.00    1   
  7 Venie, Peter              12 Concord               10-00.00  
  7 Perry, Clint              11 Londonderry           10-00.00  
  9 Vallie, Cameron           11 Nashua South         J10-00.00  
 -- Marchell, Joe             12 Winnacunnet                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 23-05.25  1998        Taylor Smith, Timberlane                 
  Division I: D    22-07  2006        Freddie Wills, Londonderry               
  2010 Champ:      21-03              Devin Martin, Merrimack                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jacques, Max              12 Salem                 21-09.25   NWI  10   
  2 Williams, Andre           12 Nashua North          21-08.25   NWI   8   
  3 Gathright, Jahmar         12 Nashua North          21-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Martin, Devin             11 Merrimack             20-09.50   NWI   4   
  5 Smith, Chris              12 Merrimack             20-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Ombati, Jarrad            10 Man Memorial          20-07.00   NWI   1    20'4"
  7 Smith, Emmitt             11 Pinkerton            J20-07.00   NWI  20'2"
  8 Fox, Tom                  12 Keene                 20-02.25   NWI 
  9 Ramos, Ray                11 Nashua South          20-00.00   NWI 
 10 Calderone, Tyler          11 Pinkerton             19-11.00   NWI 
 11 Johnston, Adam            11 Man Memorial          19-08.25   NWI 
 12 Williams, Brody           12 Merrimack             19-06.50   NWI 
 13 Brock, Cameron            12 Spaulding             19-04.25   NWI 
 14 Winslow, Peter            10 Exeter                19-02.50   NWI 
 15 Bemister, Steve           10 Salem                 19-02.00   NWI 
 16 Hill, Zach                11 Somersworth           18-07.00   NWI 
 17 Bloomer, Conner           11 Exeter                18-02.75   NWI 
 18 Kabari, Justice           11 Man Memorial          18-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 47-05  1982        Ron Content, Man. Central                   
  Division I: D 46-06  2006        Freddie Wills, Londonderry                  
  2010 Champ:   44-01              Max Jacques, Salem                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Horne, Samson             11 Nashua North          42-03.25   NWI  10   
  2 Jacques, Max              12 Salem                 41-08.25   NWI   8   
  3 Berger, Adam              12 Concord               41-06.75   NWI   6   
  4 Basora, Nilsson           12 Nashua South          41-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Smith, Chris              12 Merrimack             41-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Fischer, Bryce            12 Merrimack             40-09.00   NWI   1   
  7 Gathright, Jahmar         12 Nashua North          40-08.75   NWI 
  8 Tau, Steven               11 Man Memorial          40-00.25   NWI 
  9 Houldsworth, Tyler        12 Exeter                39-11.75   NWI 
 10 Brock, Cameron            12 Spaulding             39-09.75   NWI 
 11 Skinner, Phillip          10 Alvirne               39-06.00   NWI 
 12 Curry, Taylor             11 Dover                 39-04.75   NWI 
 13 Marino, Nicholas          10 Guertin               39-02.50   NWI 
 14 Gunn, Harry               10 Concord               39-01.75   NWI 
 15 Charles, Tyler            11 Man Memorial          39-01.50   NWI 
 16 Rousseau, Jr., Paul       12 Alvirne               39-01.00   NWI 
 17 Dionne, Matthew           12 Timberlane            38-08.75   NWI 
 18 Bloomer, Conner           11 Exeter                38-02.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S    64-01  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                 
  Division I: D 58-05.50  2004        Matt Sheehan, Nashua                     
  2010 Champ:   58-03.75              Kevin Rosenberg, Nashua North            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keach, Ben                12 Exeter                49-09.50   10   
  2 Parsons, Ian              12 Nashua South          49-07.75    8   
  3 Hammerstrom, Brandon      11 Man Memorial          48-07.75    6   
  4 Nye, Addison              12 Man Central           47-09.75    4   
  5 McKee, Joe                11 Dover                 45-07.75    2   
  6 Coy, Tim                  12 Nashua North          45-04.00    1   
  7 Laquerre, Holden          12 Concord               44-09.00  
  8 Lynch, Mike               10 Nashua North          44-08.75  
  9 Miller, Eric              11 Dover                 44-06.25  
 10 Kabari, Justice           11 Man Memorial          43-09.25  
 11 McCain, Tim               12 Exeter                42-04.50  
 12 Wasiuk, Michael           12 Winnacunnet           42-03.75  
 13 Bassett, William          12 Winnacunnet           42-01.75  
 14 Mills, Ryan               12 Exeter                42-00.25  
 15 Murphy, James             12 Nashua North          41-01.00  
 16 Theodhosi, Harry          12 Londonderry           40-08.00  
 17 Mawn, Cody                12 Nashua South          40-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 179-05  2022        Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley             
  Division I: D 171-07  2006        Matt McHugh, Exeter                        
  2010 Champ:   155-11              Ryan Mills, Exeter                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills, Ryan               12 Exeter                  157-01   10   
  2 Keach, Ben                12 Exeter                  140-07    8   
  3 McCain, Tim               12 Exeter                  138-01    6   
  4 Mosher, Kyle              12 Concord                 135-08    4   
  5 Miller, Eric              11 Dover                   133-09    2   
  6 Burke, Kris               10 Man Memorial            124-07    1   
  7 Parsons, Ian              12 Nashua South            123-00  
  8 Folger, Daniel            12 Guertin                 122-03  
  9 Keach, Brendon            09 Exeter                  119-07  
 10 Reynolds-Reuschel, Adam   12 Man Memorial            118-00  
 11 McKee, Joe                11 Dover                   117-10  
 12 Ferguson, Andrew          12 Pinkerton               113-06  
 13 Shakour, Gabriel          10 Keene                   112-00  
 14 Irving, James             10 Man Memorial            103-04  
 15 Laquerre, Holden          12 Concord                  97-02  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 196-07  2005        Jackson Womack, Hanover                    
RetiredState:   229-11  1974        Ed Mikula, Hanover                         
  Division I: D 187-08  2006        Chris Morgan, Goffstown                    
 Retired D I:   204-09  1987        Ryan Mihalko, Pinkerton                    
  2010 Champ:   174-04              Colin Quinn, Nashua South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Mike              12 Salem                   176-08   10   
  2 Cournoyer, Ren            12 Somersworth             173-08    8   
  3 Francouer, Drew           10 Somersworth             166-05    6   
  4 Folger, Daniel            12 Guertin                 165-06    4   
  5 Keach, Ben                12 Exeter                  156-01    2   
  6 Riedy, Patrick            12 Alvirne                 154-11    1   
  7 Dalzell, Matthew          11 Londonderry             151-04  
  8 Sturk, Nate               10 Keene                   147-05  
  9 Stackhouse, Tim           11 Exeter                  145-03  
 10 Collins, Sean             11 Man Memorial            144-11  
 11 Shakour, Gabriel          10 Keene                   144-09  
 12 Pauley, Connor            12 Londonderry             143-03  
 13 O'Kane, Andrew            12 Winnacunnet             141-09  
 14 Fellows, Matt             12 Alvirne                 138-09  
 15 Barnes, Spenser           11 Somersworth             138-03  
 16 Holly, Jared              10 Merrimack               135-10  
 17 Horne, Samson             11 Nashua North            134-03  
 18 Desroschers, Doug         12 Man Memorial            134-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashua North                85        2) Nashua South               67   
    2) Bishop Guertin              67        4) Exeter                     49   
    5) Pinkerton                   45        6) Salem                      40   
    7) Concord                     33        8) Manchester Central         32   
    9) Merrimack                   28       10) Manchester Memorial        27   
   11) Timberlane                  19       11) Keene                      19   
   13) Somersworth                 14       14) Londonderry                12   
   15) Spaulding                    8       15) Dover                       8   
   17) Alvirne                      3       18) Winnacunnet                 2   


 

 


Division 2

 

		       Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milford                     95.50     2) Lebanon                    92   
    3) Oyster River                61        4) Merrimack Valley           59.50
    5) Bedford                     46        5) Souhegan                   46   
    7) Plymouth Regional           32        8) Goffstown                  21   
    9) Hanover                     19       10) Portsmouth                 17   
   11) Coe-Brown                   14       11) Con-Val                    14   
   13) Kennett                     11       13) Sanborn Regional           11   
   15) St. Thomas Aquinas           8       16) Bishop Brady                7   
   17) Pelham                       3       18) Trinity                     1   

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 10.80  2004        Dominique Worsely, Man. Central             
 Division II: D 10.84  1998        Taylor Smith, Timberlane                    
  2010 Champ:   11.16  2010        Michael Peret, Souhegan                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFadden, D'Mahl          12 Merr Valley              11.44Q -0.1  3 
  2 York, Dylan               10 Bedford                  11.46Q  0.5  1 
  3 Morton, Micah             12 Lebanon                  11.69Q  0.6  2 
  4 Druskat, Ethan            11 Oyster River             11.48q -0.1  3 
  5 Goudreau, Max             12 Milford                  11.56q  0.5  1 
  6 Levenstein, Cameron       11 Bedford                  11.72q -0.1  3 
  7 Connelly, Danny           12 Bedford                  11.74q  0.6  2 
  8 Albert, Michael           11 Kennett                  11.75q  0.6  2 
  9 Thibeault, Joseph         10 Bedford                  11.77  -0.1  3 
 10 Kehoe, Ryan               12 Lebanon                  11.78   0.5  1 
 11 Young, Jameson            12 Coe-Brown                11.81  -0.1  3 
 12 Gray, Derek               11 Windham                  11.83   0.5  1 
 13 Moniz, Ethan              12 Portsmouth               11.96   0.5  1 
 14 DiPrima, Cjay             11 Windham                  12.14   0.6  2 
 15 Dreyfuss, Brandon         09 Windham                  12.17  -0.1  3 
 16 Barrett, Corey            09 Con-Val                  12.22  -0.1  3 
 17 Elverson, Dennis          11 Souhegan                 12.31   0.5  1 
 18 McFarland, Mitch          12 Portsmouth               12.45   0.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.80  2004        Dominique Worsely, Man. Central             
 Division II: D 10.84  1998        Taylor Smith, Timberlane                    
  2010 Champ:   11.16  2010        Michael Peret, Souhegan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goudreau, Max             12 Milford                  11.19   0.3  10   
  2 York, Dylan               10 Bedford                  11.40   0.3   8   
  3 McFadden, D'Mahl          12 Merr Valley              11.46   0.3   6   
  4 Morton, Micah             12 Lebanon                  11.47   0.3   4   
  5 Druskat, Ethan            11 Oyster River             11.52   0.3   2   
  6 Albert, Michael           11 Kennett                  11.57   0.3   1   
  7 Levenstein, Cameron       11 Bedford                  11.58   0.3 
  8 Connelly, Danny           12 Bedford                  11.66   0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
State Record: S 20.92  2006        Dominique Worsely, Man. Central             
 Division II: D 22.24  1998        Steve Marino, Bishop Brady                  
  2010 Champ:   22.70  2010        Michael Peret, Souhegan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McFadden, D'Mahl          12 Merr Valley              22.79   0.2  3  10   
  2 Goudreau, Max             12 Milford                  23.09   0.2  3   8   
  3 Druskat, Ethan            11 Oyster River             23.30   0.2  3   6   
  4 Larkin, Paul              12 Oyster River             23.51   0.2  3   4   
  5 Yevdokimov, Robert        11 Portsmouth               23.71   0.2  3   2   
  6 York, Dylan               10 Bedford                  23.72  -2.0  2   1   
  7 Connelly, Danny           12 Bedford                  23.87   0.2  3 
  8 MacLeod, Tristan          12 Kennett                  24.05  -2.0  2 
  9 Gray, Derek               11 Windham                  24.10  -2.0  2 
 10 Morton, Micah             12 Lebanon                  24.27  -2.0  2 
 11 Elverson, Dennis          11 Souhegan                 24.40  -2.0  2 
 12 Patch, Cody               12 Lebanon                  24.53  -2.4  1 
 13 Berman, Nick              11 Bedford                  25.39  -2.4  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.74  1999        Craig Lang, Man Central                     
 Division II: D 49.46  2000        Adrian Packard, Monadnock                   
  2010 Champ:   50.43  2010        Danny Pilsbury, Merrimack Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Bill                11 Portsmouth               49.94   2  10   
  2 Loynd, Conor              12 Plymouth                 50.89   2   8   
  3 Kent, Tanner              10 Souhegan                 51.11   2   6   
  4 Hambleton, Eric           11 Bishop Brady             51.57   2   4   
  5 Elverson, Dennis          11 Souhegan                 54.16   1   2   
  6 Giraldi, Christopher      12 Bedford                  54.55   2   1   
  7 Polakow, Turin            12 Portsmouth               54.70   1 
  8 Daubert, Chris            11 Bedford                  54.99   1 
  9 Miller, Benjamin          12 Plymouth                 55.08   1 
 10 Marshall, Brenden         12 Merr Valley              56.43   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.85  2003        Russell Brown, Hanover                    
 Division II: D 1:55.82  2008        Branden Roy, Coe-Brown                    
  2010 Champ:   1:59.05  2010        Jonathan Vinnenberg, Bow                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noronha, Gubby            12 Oyster River           1:55.43D  10   
  2 Maclean, Mike             11 Plymouth               1:57.01    8   
  3 DeForest, Bert            11 Souhegan               1:57.88    6   
  4 Crowley, Connor           12 Milford                1:59.04    4   
  5 Carey, Joe                12 Hanover                1:59.36    2   
  6 L'Heureux, Dalton         12 Kennett                1:59.79    1   
  7 O'Leary, Thomas           11 St. Thomas             2:00.90  
  8 Brassard, Jeremy          09 Coe-Brown              2:03.61  
  9 Kittredge, Jacob          10 Souhegan               2:03.99  
 10 Kittredge, Nathan         10 Souhegan               2:05.58  
 11 Cambria, Mike             12 Bedford                2:06.73  
 12 Jenis, Nicholas           12 Kennett                2:06.91  
 13 Boire, Nicholas           09 Trinity                2:07.34  
 14 St. Pierre, Joe           12 Bishop Brady           2:08.77  
 15 Lowrey, Nat               12 Hanover                2:14.72  
 16 Sandford, Ryan            12 Bedford                2:17.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:07.76  2010        Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin         
 Division II: D 4:17.07  2008        Dylan Summers, Kingswood                  
  2010 Champ:   4:20.55  2010        Eric Jenkins, Portsmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collopy, Jack             11 Oyster River           4:26.16   10   
  2 Carey, Joe                12 Hanover                4:26.27    8   
  3 O'Leary, Thomas           11 St. Thomas             4:32.23    6   
  4 Noronha, Gubby            12 Oyster River           4:34.22    4   
  5 Ham, Colton               11 Merr Valley            4:34.44    2   
  6 Brady, Ryan               11 Oyster River           4:34.65    1   
  7 St. Pierre, Joe           12 Bishop Brady           4:38.72  
  8 Lowrey, Nat               12 Hanover                4:43.71  
  9 Colford, Sean             11 St. Thomas             4:44.06  
 10 Haine, Peter              11 Kennett                4:45.63  
 11 Thompson, Garrett         10 St. Thomas             4:46.29  
 12 Murphy, Joshua            11 Hanover                4:49.13  
 13 Lynch, Patrick            09 Souhegan               4:53.34  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:59.43  2010        Aaron Watanabe, Hanover                   
 Division II: D 9:24.83  2010        Aaron Watanabe, Hanover                   
  2010 Champ:   9:24.83  2010        Aaron Watanabe, Hanover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collopy, Jack             11 Oyster River           9:48.23   10   
  2 Noronha, Gubby            12 Oyster River           9:51.92    8   
  3 Jackson, Connor           12 Milford                9:55.02    6   
  4 Ham, Colton               11 Merr Valley            9:59.54    4   
  5 Williams, Noah            10 Hanover               10:04.26    2   
  6 Segura-Cook, Mac          12 Coe-Brown             10:08.19    1   
  7 Daly, Sam                 10 Bedford               10:10.23  
  8 Brady, Ryan               11 Oyster River          10:16.38  
  9 Bender, Jason             10 Souhegan              10:22.64  
 10 Mitchell, Ryan            12 Trinity               10:24.53  
 11 Fisher, Lucas             09 Coe-Brown             10:33.06  
 12 Sorenson, Parker          12 Lebanon               10:33.80  
 13 Stearns, Beckley          09 Portsmouth            10:36.42  
 14 Phillips, Colin           10 Merr Valley           10:38.03  
 15 Hinrichs, Ryan            10 Souhegan              10:40.35  
 16 Wilson, David             10 Milford               10:45.27  
 17 Wilson, Ed                11 Portsmouth            10:53.95  
 18 Wormald, Jake             10 Pelham                11:03.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.13  1989        Mike Stallings, Alvime                      
 Division II: D 14.60  1982        Chris Smith, Oyster River                   
  2010 Champ:   14.60  2010        Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFadden, D'Mahl          12 Merr Valley            D 14.37Q  0.3  2 
  2 Edmonds, Steven           12 Goffstown                15.18Q  0.8  1 
  3 Sanborn, Ben              12 Coe-Brown                15.62q  0.3  2 
  4 Benten, Kindell           12 Bedford                  16.15q  0.3  2 
  5 DeForest, Ben             09 Souhegan                 16.56q  0.8  1 
  6 Orlowicz, Martin          12 Kingswood                16.67q  0.3  2 
  7 Cheam, Kevin              10 Pelham                   16.76q  0.8  1 
  8 Stewart, Dustin           11 Kennett                  16.83q  0.3  2 
  9 Warner, Dan               11 Windham                  17.11   0.8  1 
 10 Dobbs, Kenneth            10 Souhegan                 17.53   0.3  2 
 11 Tran, Brian               11 Con-Val                  17.57   0.8  1 
 12 Fitzgerald, Patrick       10 Windham                  17.58   0.3  2 
 13 Phillips, Cody            11 Merr Valley              17.66   0.8  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.13  1989        Mike Stallings, Alvime                      
 Division II: D 14.60  1982        Chris Smith, Oyster River                   
  2010 Champ:   14.60  2010        Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McFadden, D'Mahl          12 Merr Valley              14.29D  0.3  10   
  2 Edmonds, Steven           12 Goffstown                14.83   0.3   8   
  3 Sanborn, Ben              12 Coe-Brown                15.82   0.3   6   
  4 Benten, Kindell           12 Bedford                  16.05   0.3   4   
  5 DeForest, Ben             09 Souhegan                 16.21   0.3   2   
  6 Cheam, Kevin              10 Pelham                   16.28   0.3   1   
  7 Orlowicz, Martin          12 Kingswood                16.43   0.3 
  8 Stewart, Dustin           11 Kennett                  16.79   0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 38.00  1993        Peter Root, Merrimack                       
 Division II: D 39.20  1995        Eric Musiek, Hanover                        
  2010 Champ:   39.25  2010        D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McFadden, D'Mahl          12 Merr Valley              38.66D  2  10   
  2 Edmonds, Steven           12 Goffstown                40.51   2   8   
  3 Sanborn, Ben              12 Coe-Brown                41.38   2   6   
  4 Kehoe, Ryan               12 Lebanon                  42.02   2   4   
  5 Cheam, Kevin              10 Pelham                   42.79   2   2   
  6 Phillips, Cody            11 Merr Valley              43.03   1   1   
  7 Stewart, Dustin           11 Kennett                  43.22   1 
  8 Brigham, Thomas           11 Bedford                  44.26   1 
  9 St. Onge, Derrek          11 Goffstown                44.34   2 
 10 Tran, Brian               11 Con-Val                  44.57   1 
 11 Swist, Shawn              10 Portsmouth               44.94   1 
 12 Orlowicz, Martin          12 Kingswood                45.44   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 43.02  2005        Man. Central, Man. Central                  
                       C Mitchell, D Philistin, N Ellison, D Worsely     
 Division II: D 43.78  1998        Timberlane, Timberlane                      
  2010 Champ:   44.63  2010        Souhegan, Souhegan                          
                       C Champagne, D Elverson, G Raymond, M Peret       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bedford                                               43.62D  4  10   
  2 Lebanon                                               43.96   4   8   
  3 Oyster River                                          44.21   4   6   
  4 Souhegan                                              45.09   3   4   
  5 Portsmouth                                            45.34   3   2   
  6 Bishop Brady                                          46.77   3   1   
  7 Milford                                               46.84   3 
  8 Kennett                                               47.15   3 
  9 Plymouth Regional                                     47.46   2 
 10 Coe-Brown                                             47.93   3 
 11 Hollis/Brookline                                      48.79   1 
 12 John Stark                                            48.96   2 
 13 Pembroke                                              49.28   1 
 14 Sanborn Regional                                      49.88   2 
 -- Hanover                                                 DNF   2 
 -- Windham                                                 DNF   4 
 -- Merrimack Valley                                         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:23.78  1991        Londonderry, Londonderry                  
                         S Hall, C Wrentmore, G Anagnos, S Fawcett         
 Division II: D 3:26.10  2010        Merrimack Valley, Merrimack Valley        
                         A Pendleton, D McFadden, D Moller, D Pilsbury     
  2010 Champ:   3:26.10  2010        Merrimack Valley, Merrimack Valley        
                         A Pendleton, D McFadden, D Moller, D Pilsbury     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Souhegan                                            3:30.38   3  10   
  2 Merrimack Valley                                    3:31.17   3   8   
  3 Lebanon                                             3:31.28   2   6   
  4 Plymouth Regional                                   3:31.79   3   4   
  5 Kennett                                             3:32.71   3   2   
  6 Goffstown                                           3:33.39   3   1   
  7 Milford                                             3:36.75   2 
  8 Bedford                                             3:38.99   3 
  9 Portsmouth                                          3:39.53   2 
 10 Bishop Brady                                        3:41.46   2 
 11 Coe-Brown                                           3:42.15   2 
 12 Hollis/Brookline                                    3:42.41   2 
 13 Pelham                                              3:45.17   1 
 14 Con-Val                                             3:47.00   1 
 15 Hanover                                             3:47.54   1 
 16 Kingswood                                           3:49.17   1 
 17 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:52.89   1 
 18 John Stark                                          4:04.81   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:49.19  2008        Merrimack, Merrimack                      
                         W Godfrey, A Beaulieu, B Paison, S Hafferkamp     
 Division II: D 8:10.24  2010        Milford, Milford                          
                         C Jackson, C Crowley, N Muller, C Hahnl           
  2010 Champ:   8:10.24  2010        Milford, Milford                          
                         C Jackson, C Crowley, N Muller, C Hahnl           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Souhegan                                            8:04.74D  10   
  2 Plymouth Regional                                   8:11.86    8   
  3 Milford                                             8:20.73    6   
  4 Bedford                                             8:24.65    4   
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:25.78    2   
  6 Coe-Brown                                           8:30.91    1   
  7 Lebanon                                             8:31.51  
  8 Portsmouth                                          8:32.39  
  9 Oyster River                                        8:36.23  
 10 Hollis/Brookline                                    8:42.01  
 11 Pelham                                              8:44.58  
 12 Merrimack Valley                                    8:54.93  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7-01  2008        Dwight Barbiasz, Milford                    
 Division II: D  7-00  2008        Dwight Barbiasz, Milford                    
  2010 Champ:    6-04  2010        Michael Peret, Souhegan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Parker            11 Milford                6-02.00   10   
  2 Asselin, Jarad            10 Milford                6-00.00    8   
  3 Coates, Andrew            11 Souhegan              J6-00.00    6   
  4 Rasmussen, Keegan         11 Plymouth              J6-00.00    4   
  5 Poplar, Tate              12 Milford                5-10.00    1.50
  5 Vanson, Scott             12 Merr Valley            5-10.00    1.50
  7 Marini, Richie            12 Sanborn                5-08.00  
  7 Cioffredi, John           09 Lebanon                5-08.00  
  9 Ringlein, John            12 Plymouth              J5-08.00  
  9 DeForest, Ben             09 Souhegan              J5-08.00  
 -- Cayer, Kyle               10 Portsmouth                  NH  
 -- Greeley, Rick             11 Portsmouth                  NH  
 -- Dix, Ryan                 12 Laconia                     NH  
 -- Neal, Griffen             09 Coe-Brown                   NH  
 -- Swist, Shawn              10 Portsmouth                  NH  
 -- Hannon, Brandon           10 Pelham                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S 15-08  2002        Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton                   
 Division II: D 14-06  2010        Josh Cyphers, Lebanon                       
  2010 Champ:   14-06  2010        Josh Cyphers, Lebanon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Mike             11 Lebanon               14-00.00   10   
  2 Poplar, Tate              12 Milford               12-00.00    8   
  3 Cromwell, Duncan          12 Kennett               11-06.00    6   
  4 McDonough, Luke           11 Bedford              J11-06.00    4   
  5 Greeley, Rick             11 Portsmouth           J11-06.00    2   
  6 Cadiero, John             11 Merr Valley          J11-06.00    1   
  7 Bohi, Chris               11 Merr Valley          J11-06.00  
  8 McNeil, Dylan             12 Con-Val               11-00.00  
  9 Hodsdon, Alex             11 Souhegan             J11-00.00  
 10 Birkebak, Matt            12 Con-Val               10-06.00  
 10 MacDonald, Travis         10 Portsmouth            10-06.00  
 10 Lyttle, Parker            11 Milford               10-06.00  
 10 Brown, Trevor             09 Souhegan              10-06.00  
 14 DeVeau, Beau              11 Coe-Brown             10-00.00  
 15 Larkin, Paul              12 Oyster River         J10-00.00  
 -- Morris, Carson            12 Con-Val                     NH   n
 -- Duffley, Stephen          12 Trinity                     NH  
 -- Wright, Adam              12 Milford                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 23-05.25  1998        Taylor Smith, Timberlane                 
 Division II: D 23-05.50  1998        Taylor Smith, Timberlane                 
  2010 Champ:   21-10.50  2010        Nils Scheie, Lebanon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Goudreau, Max             12 Milford               21-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Inman, Andy               11 Lebanon               20-11.75   NWI   8   
  3 Cyphers, Mike             11 Lebanon               20-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 St. Onge, Derrek          11 Goffstown             20-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Fariel, Isaiah            11 Hanover               19-10.25   NWI   2   
  6 Rebman, Richard           10 Hanover               19-09.50   NWI   1   
  7 York, Dylan               10 Bedford               19-06.50   NWI 
  8 Finn, Dan                 12 Lebanon               19-04.00   NWI 
  9 Grenier, Liam             11 Oyster River          19-03.00   NWI 
  9 Duffley, Stephen          12 Trinity               19-03.00   NWI 
 11 Ryder, Matthew            11 Lebanon               19-02.25   NWI 
 12 Young, Jameson            12 Coe-Brown             19-01.00   NWI 
 12 Brooker, Cole             11 Plymouth              19-01.00   NWI 
 14 Connelly, Danny           12 Bedford               18-07.50   NWI 
 15 DiPrima, Cjay             11 Windham               18-05.50   NWI 
 16 Mason, Michael            10 Kennett               18-01.50   NWI 
 -- Fitzgerald, Patrick       10 Windham                   FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S    47-05  1982        Ron Content, Man. Central                
 Division II: D 45-02.75  2008        Aaron Luce, Lebanon                      
  2010 Champ:   44-08.75  2010        Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Inman, Andy               11 Lebanon               42-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Cioffredi, John           09 Lebanon               41-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Morton, Micah             12 Lebanon               41-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Goudreau, Max             12 Milford               41-03.25   NWI   4   
  5 Cyphers, Mike             11 Lebanon               41-00.50   NWI   2   
  6 Chace, Jack               10 Portsmouth            40-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Lyttle, Parker            11 Milford               40-06.75   NWI 
  8 Ryder, Matthew            11 Lebanon               39-11.00   NWI 
  9 Brooker, Cole             11 Plymouth              39-04.25   NWI 
 10 Loynd, Conor              12 Plymouth              38-03.50   NWI 
 11 Viola, Chris              09 Bedford               38-01.50   NWI 
 12 Samuel, Eric              12 Bishop Brady          38-01.00   NWI 
 13 Berman, Nick              11 Bedford               37-10.00   NWI 
 14 Young, Jameson            12 Coe-Brown             37-09.25   NWI 
 15 Ortega, Alex              12 Merr Valley           37-05.75   NWI 
 16 Swist, Shawn              10 Portsmouth            37-02.50   NWI 
 17 DeForest, Ben             09 Souhegan              37-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S    64-01  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                 
 Division II: D 61-05.75  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                 
  2010 Champ:   61-05.75  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrill, Zander           11 Lebanon               49-09.00   10   
  2 Rooney, Justin            12 Bedford               46-11.75    8   
  3 Orazio, Jared             12 Con-Val               45-05.00    6   
  4 Gaudette, Jordan          11 Milford               44-01.00    4   
  5 Thibeault, Joseph         10 Bedford               43-07.25    2   
  6 Lauderdale, Andrew        11 Trinity               43-05.50    1   
  7 Hughes, Tommy             10 Con-Val               42-07.75  
  8 Hegarty, Quinn            12 Portsmouth            42-03.00  
  9 Bellantoni, Andrew        11 Milford               41-05.25  
 10 Saxton, Jake              11 Bishop Brady          41-01.25  
 11 Hamilton, Mark            12 Milford               40-10.00  
 12 Valarese, Paul            10 Coe-Brown             40-08.00  
 13 Sullivan, Stephen         12 Bishop Brady          39-08.25  
 14 Hiltz, Dan                11 Plymouth              39-05.75  
 15 Magnusson, Jed            12 Sanborn               39-03.00  
 16 Falkengren, Erik          11 Bedford               37-07.75  
 17 Bohi, Chris               11 Merr Valley           36-07.75  
 18 Tabor, James              11 Souhegan              36-05.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 179-05  2022        Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley             
 Division II: D 171-10  2009        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                   
  2010 Champ:   160-10  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrill, Zander           11 Lebanon                 136-05   10   
  2 Orazio, Jared             12 Con-Val                 135-01    8   
  3 Hamilton, Mark            12 Milford                 133-06    6   
  4 Rooney, Justin            12 Bedford                 133-02    4   
  5 Sullivan, Stephen         12 Bishop Brady            129-02    2   
  6 Berrier, Wyatt            12 Kennett                 128-05    1   
  7 Wegner, Bobby             12 Coe-Brown               127-06  
  8 Meas, Nawyn               10 Con-Val                 121-00  
  9 LaPage, Wyatt             12 Portsmouth              113-05  
 10 George, Bobby             11 Portsmouth              112-07  
 11 Hughes, Tommy             10 Con-Val                 110-06  
 12 Schraufnagel, Jesse       11 Coe-Brown               110-01  
 13 Falkengren, Erik          11 Bedford                 106-00  
 14 Batchelder, James         11 Pembroke                104-02  
 15 Bohi, Chris               11 Merr Valley             104-01  
 16 Sansoucie, Seth           12 Pembroke                100-07  
 17 Valarese, Paul            10 Coe-Brown                96-07  
 -- Hixson, Tanner            12 Con-Val                   FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 196-07  2005        Jackson Womack, Hanover                    
RetiredState:   229-11  1974        Ed Mikula, Hanover                         
 Division II: D 185-02  2005        Jackson Womack, Hanover                    
  2010 Champ:   174-04  2010        Jakob Bissell, Plymouth Regiona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Matt              12 Sanborn                 168-02   10   
  2 Benoit, Peter             12 Milford                 164-01    8   
  3 Bohi, Chris               11 Merr Valley             157-09    6   
  4 Herrmann-Stanzel, Roland  11 Hanover                 153-07    4   
  5 Hamilton, Mark            12 Milford                 145-11    2   
  6 Magnusson, Jed            12 Sanborn                 143-03    1   
  7 Barzcak, Jarred           12 Trinity                 140-09  
  8 Smith, Ben                10 Milford                 139-11  
  9 O'Keefe, John             12 Portsmouth              136-06  
 10 McNeil, Dylan             12 Con-Val                 133-08  
 11 Hixson, Tanner            12 Con-Val                 123-09  
 12 Densmore, Jusitn          10 Lebanon                 123-04  
 13 Patch, Cody               12 Lebanon                 119-10  
 

                       Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lebanon                    114        2) Bedford                    59   
    3) Milford                     57        4) Coe-Brown                  46   
    5) Portsmouth                  40        6) Laconia                    34   
    7) Hanover                     31        8) Sanborn Regional           28   
    8) Merrimack Valley            28        8) Souhegan                   28   
   11) Kennett                     24.50    12) St. Thomas Aquinas         15   
   13) Con-Val                     13.50    14) Oyster River               13   
   15) Pelham                       8       16) John Stark                  5   
   17) Plymouth Regional            4       17) Goffstown                   4   
   19) Kingswood                    3       20) Hollis/Brookline            2   
   21) Bishop Brady                 1                                                                            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 12.14  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
 Division II: D 12.31  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  2010 Champ:   12.80  2010        Brianna Corron, Milford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bilynsky, Natalie         11 Oyster River             13.14Q -0.5  2 
  2 Miller, Georgiana         09 Kennett                  13.21Q +0.0  1 
  3 Krafft, Jessica           10 Milford                  13.16q -0.5  2 
  4 Celli, Johanna            09 Bedford                  13.17q -0.5  2 
  5 Callaghan, Caroline       12 St. Thomas               13.39q +0.0  1 
  6 Senter, Sara              11 Bishop Brady             13.44q +0.0  1 
  7 Brunton, Hannah           12 Kingswood                13.50q -0.5  2 
  8 MacDonald, Erin           11 Souhegan                 13.50q -0.5  2 
  9 Wilkins, Alli             12 Coe-Brown                13.53  +0.0  1 
 10 Weigold, Victoria         12 Kennett                  13.70  -0.5  2 
 11 Toscano, Samantha         10 Coe-Brown                13.81  -0.5  2 
 12 Assetta, Nicole           10 Trinity                  13.87  +0.0  1 
 -- Sebas, Cassie             12 Milford                     FS  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: S 12.14  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
 Division II: D 12.31  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  2010 Champ:   12.80  2010        Brianna Corron, Milford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bilynsky, Natalie         11 Oyster River             12.89   0.1  10   
  2 Krafft, Jessica           10 Milford                  13.06   0.1   8   
  3 Miller, Georgiana         09 Kennett                  13.08   0.1   6   
  4 Celli, Johanna            09 Bedford                  13.11   0.1   4   
  5 MacDonald, Erin           11 Souhegan                 13.18   0.1   2   
  6 Brunton, Hannah           12 Kingswood                13.20   0.1   1   
  7 Callaghan, Caroline       12 St. Thomas               13.23   0.1 
  8 Senter, Sara              11 Bishop Brady             13.32   0.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
State Record: S 24.44  1971        Kathy Lawson, Keene                         
 Division II: D 25.06  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  2010 Champ:   26.57  2010        Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Cathy          12 Lebanon                  26.37  -0.4  3  10   
  2 Krafft, Jessica           10 Milford                  26.90  -0.4  3   8   
  3 Callaghan, Caroline       12 St. Thomas               27.20  -0.4  3   6   
  4 Weigold, Victoria         12 Kennett                  27.44   0.2  2   4   
  5 Brunton, Hannah           12 Kingswood                27.45  -0.4  3   2   
  6 Senter, Sara              11 Bishop Brady             27.66   0.2  2   1   
  7 Mara, Jenny               10 Bedford                  27.90  -0.4  3 
  8 MacDonald, Erin           11 Souhegan                 28.05  -0.4  3 
  9 Sorrell, Alexandra        10 Laconia                  28.07   0.2  2 
 10 Wilkins, Alli             12 Coe-Brown                28.12   0.2  2 
 11 Miller, Georgiana         09 Kennett                  28.20  -0.5  1 
 12 Comi, Jennifer            11 Hanover                  28.26  -0.5  1 
 13 Clark, Abigail            12 Plymouth                 28.32   0.2  2 
 14 Assetta, Nicole           10 Trinity                  28.38  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 55.59  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
 Division II: D 56.29  2008        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  2010 Champ:   59.60  2010        Caroline Callaghan, St. Thomas Aquin        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pitsas, Dina              10 Milford                  59.77   2  10   
  2 Callaghan, Caroline       12 St. Thomas               59.98   2   8   
  3 Schreiber, Quin           12 Kennett                  61.19   1   6   
  4 Fanny, Cindy              09 Merr Valley              61.35   2   4   
  5 Sorrell, Alexandra        10 Laconia                  61.54   1   2   
  6 Celli, Johanna            09 Bedford                  61.81   2   1   
  7 Matthews, Morgan          12 Merr Valley              62.24   1 
  8 Terry, Katelyn            10 Coe-Brown                62.54   2 
  9 Hurd, Sarah               09 Souhegan                 62.75   1 
 10 Krafft, Jessica           10 Milford                  63.81   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 2:10.44  2003        Rachel Umberger, Concord                  
 Division II: D 2:12.18  2009        Kaitlyn D'Orazio, St. Thomas              
  2010 Champ:   2:19.88  2010        Bridget Tevnan, Merrimack Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bardos, Aidan             10 Hanover                2:18.43   10   
  2 Hicks, Samantha           10 Laconia                2:18.95    8   
  3 Bolduc, Emma              12 Con-Val                2:21.87    6   
  4 Wright, Hannah            12 Kennett                2:22.18    4   
  5 Cioffredi, Michaela       11 Lebanon                2:23.62    2   
  6 Pitsas, Dina              10 Milford                2:26.63    1   
  7 Blume, Angela             11 Souhegan               2:29.83  
  8 Lowney, Rachael           11 Bedford                2:30.51  
  9 Walker, Caila             12 Portsmouth             2:30.93  
 10 Stearns, Kaitlin          11 Portsmouth             2:31.18  
 11 James, Paige              11 Coe-Brown              2:31.55  
 12 Anderson, Elizabeth       12 John Stark             2:31.92  
 13 Philpot, Meghan           09 Hollis/Brook           2:32.16  
 14 Noorda, Miclyn            09 Souhegan               2:32.70  
 15 Stewart, Margaret         12 Bedford                2:32.72  
 16 McElvery, Raleigh         11 Souhegan               2:32.82  
 17 Mitchell, Abby            12 Trinity                2:35.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:47.48  2010        Arianna Vailas, Man Central               
 Division II: D 4:55.72  2009        Rachel Schneider, St. Thomas              
  2010 Champ:   5:01.15  2010        Heidi Caldwell, Hanover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Samantha           10 Laconia                5:00.04   10   
  2 Hawkins, Courtney         10 Milford                5:00.09    8   
  3 Dowe, Corey               12 Coe-Brown              5:10.05    6   
  4 Bolduc, Emma              12 Con-Val                5:12.36    4   
  5 Eickhoff, Leah            12 Hanover                5:13.16    2   
  6 Haney, McKenzie           11 Merr Valley            5:21.19    1   
  7 Marciano, Pia             10 Souhegan               5:30.11  
  8 Philpot, Meghan           09 Hollis/Brook           5:31.43  
  9 Serrano, Chelsey          12 Trinity                5:32.60  
 10 Gillis, Meghan            12 Souhegan               5:34.71  
 11 Skinner, Lucy             11 Hanover                5:35.94  
 12 Decker, Kate              12 Coe-Brown              5:36.24  
 13 Benz, Emily               10 Hollis/Brook           5:37.40  
 14 Laaman, Kristen           11 Oyster River           5:38.40  
 15 Burns, Sarah              12 St. Thomas             5:45.02  
 16 Tocci, Kerri              10 Milford                5:49.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:27.06  1997        Erica Palmer, Monadnock                  
 Division II: D 10:48.34  2008        Georgia Griffin, Hanover                 
  2010 Champ:   11:05.32  2010        Heidi Caldwell, Hanover                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Courtney         10 Milford               11:09.04   10   
  2 Dowe, Corey               12 Coe-Brown             11:20.26    8   
  3 Archambault, Alex         11 Coe-Brown             11:23.20    6   
  4 Eickhoff, Leah            12 Hanover               11:25.83    4   
  5 Mistretta, Meredith       12 Oyster River          11:31.02    2   
  6 Slavin, Marina            12 Oyster River          11:38.90    1   
  7 Haney, McKenzie           11 Merr Valley           11:43.09  
  8 Farrell, Kate             10 Windham               11:49.84  
  9 Haas, Liz                 10 Hanover               12:15.41  
 10 Carney, Jessie            09 Coe-Brown             12:17.26  
 11 Ells, Hannah              09 St. Thomas            12:17.52  
 12 Hodgdon, Carissa          11 Coe-Brown             12:18.57  
 13 Va'mos, Csilla            11 Souhegan              12:20.23  
 14 Trier, Maggie             12 John Stark            12:21.55  
 15 Larosa, Kristen           10 Bedford               12:28.13  
 16 Boyd, Emma                10 Windham               12:50.17  
 -- Houde, Nell               09 Lebanon                    DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.52  1981        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
 Division II: D 14.90  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
  2010 Champ:   15.59  2010        Kelly Ludew, Lebanon                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavallee, Ginny           12 Sanborn                D 14.80Q +0.0  3 
  2 Brown, Olivia             12 Portsmouth               16.00Q  0.6  1 
  3 Ludew, Kelly              10 Lebanon                  16.26Q  0.6  2 
  4 Pullen, Annie             12 Lebanon                  16.23q  0.6  1 
  5 Bergwall, Lucy            12 Lebanon                  16.60q +0.0  3 
  6 Lynde, Kelsi              12 Pelham                   16.67q  0.6  1 
  7 Taban, Nancy              09 Merr Valley              16.81q +0.0  3 
  8 Smith, Madison            12 Kennett                  17.06q  0.6  2 
  9 Kappel, Nina              12 Portsmouth               17.08   0.6  2 
 10 Dee, Samantha             11 Bedford                  17.32   0.6  2 
 11 Coit, Sara                12 Oyster River             17.60   0.6  2 
 12 Corcoran, Gillian         12 Milford                  18.00   0.6  1 
 13 Rooke, KaJay              11 Milford                  18.29  +0.0  3 
 14 Ingram, Sarah             09 Plymouth                 18.29  +0.0  3 
 15 Melanson, Marykate        09 Plymouth                 18.39   0.6  1 
 16 Travis, Rebecca           12 Plymouth                 18.39   0.6  2 
 17 Clark, Abigail            12 Plymouth                 19.49   0.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.52  1981        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
 Division II: D 14.90  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
  2010 Champ:   15.59  2010        Kelly Ludew, Lebanon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavallee, Ginny           12 Sanborn                  15.13   1.4  10   
  2 Ludew, Kelly              10 Lebanon                  15.54   1.4   8   
  3 Brown, Olivia             12 Portsmouth               16.23   1.4   6   
  4 Pullen, Annie             12 Lebanon                  16.48   1.4   4   
  5 Lynde, Kelsi              12 Pelham                   16.75   1.4   2   
  6 Smith, Madison            12 Kennett                  16.95   1.4   1   
  7 Bergwall, Lucy            12 Lebanon                  17.46   1.4 
  8 Taban, Nancy              09 Merr Valley              19.33   1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
State Record: S 43.63  1997        Katie Gayman, Man Central                   
 Division II: D 45.80  2007        Moira Molloy, Bishop Brady                  
  2010 Champ:   45.81  2010        Tess Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Ginny           12 Sanborn                  45.20D  3  10   
  2 Ludew, Kelly              10 Lebanon                  45.90   3   8   
  3 Lynde, Kelsi              12 Pelham                   48.15   3   6   
  4 Clark, Abigail            12 Plymouth                 48.27   3   4   
  5 Allen, Rachel             11 Bedford                  48.43   3   2   
  6 Williams, Brenna          09 Bedford                  49.23   2   1   
  7 Sebas, Cassie             12 Milford                  49.62   2 
  8 Bergwall, Lucy            12 Lebanon                  50.66   2 
  9 Springmann, Rachel        11 Souhegan                 51.15   2 
 10 Ray, Sarah                12 John Stark               51.24   1 
 11 Ladeau, Hannah            11 Milford                  51.29   2 
 12 Shawver, Hannah           09 Bedford                  52.04   1 
 13 Plante, Emily             09 Goffstown                52.80   1 
 14 Travis, Rebecca           12 Plymouth                 53.17   1 
 15 Landry, Dayna             12 Coe-Brown                54.49   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.95  1988        Nashua, Nashua                              
                       M Martinez, S Reynolds, S Dumaine, A Johnson      
 Division II: D 49.05  2009        Milford, Milford                            
                       B Corron, C Sebas, K Beverly, M Forte             
  2010 Champ:   50.08  2010        Lebanon, Lebanon                            
                       T Cioffredi, P Kaur, K Ludew, B Valente           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bedford                                               50.30   4  10   
  2 Lebanon                                               50.98   4   8   
  3 Merrimack Valley                                      52.20   3   6   
  4 Coe-Brown                                             52.21   4   4   
  5 Portsmouth                                            52.37   3   2   
  6 Souhegan                                              52.41   4   1   
  7 Hollis/Brookline                                      52.63   4 
  8 Milford                                               52.77   3 
  9 Kennett                                               52.82   3 
 10 Hanover                                               52.90   4 
 11 Sanborn Regional                                      53.25   3 
 12 Windham                                               54.24   1 
 12 Oyster River                                          54.24   3 
 14 John Stark                                            54.28   2 
 15 Plymouth Regional                                     54.59   2 
 16 Goffstown                                             54.93   2 
 17 Trinity                                               55.20   2 
 18 Bishop Brady                                          57.21   1 
 19 Pembroke                                              58.01   2 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas                                       DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:56.43  2006        Bishop Guertin                            
                         A Demers,C Perrella, C Supino, C Ressijac         
 Division II: D 4:03.45  2005        Bow High School, Bow                      
                         L Fellows, E Patch, G Andrus, J Bemis             
  2010 Champ:   4:07.00  2010        Lebanon, Lebanon                          
                         P Kaur, L Bergwall, M Cioffredi, T Cioffredi      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lebanon                                             4:07.29   3  10   
  2 Bedford                                             4:08.21   3   8   
  3 Milford                                             4:10.21   3   6   
  4 Merrimack Valley                                    4:12.87   3   4   
  5 Kennett                                             4:14.35   2   2   
  6 Hanover                                             4:15.48   2   1   
  7 Portsmouth                                          4:15.84   3 
  8 Coe-Brown                                           4:18.38   3 
  9 Souhegan                                            4:20.01   2 
 10 Pelham                                              4:25.12   2 
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:27.28   1 
 12 Goffstown                                           4:27.37   2 
 13 John Stark                                          4:28.40   1 
 14 Hollis/Brookline                                    4:28.94   1 
 15 Oyster River                                        4:33.02   2 
 16 Bishop Brady                                        4:43.43   1 
 -- Plymouth Regional                                        DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:21.23  2000        Manchester Central                        
                         J Lang, S Girard, T Hewitt, J Stevens             
 Division II: D 9:42.81  2009        Coe-Brown, Coe-Brown                      
                         K Kearsey, D Rowe, C Williams, C Dowe             
  2010 Champ:   9:46.85  2010        Milford, Milford                          
                         C Hawkins, D Pitsas, C Wright, P Lai              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebanon                                             9:49.55   10   
  2 Portsmouth                                          9:51.08    8   
  3 Souhegan                                            9:54.29    6   
  4 Coe-Brown                                           9:57.76    4   
  5 Bedford                                            10:06.62    2   
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas                                 10:16.58    1   
  7 Milford                                            10:17.31  
  8 Merrimack Valley                                   10:23.68  
  9 Hanover                                            10:29.56  
 10 Pelham                                             10:32.62  
 11 Trinity                                            10:36.59  
 12 Kennett                                            10:49.08  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: S  5-10  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
 Division II: D  5-08  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster RIver                 
  2010 Champ:    5-02  2010        Jenny Mara, Bedford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mara, Jenny               10 Bedford                5-04.00   10   
  2 Hicks, Tanya              12 Laconia                5-02.00    8   
  3 Martineau, Sarah          10 Milford                5-00.00    6   
  4 Simmons, Brooke           10 Goffstown              4-10.00    4   
  5 Scoon, Claire             11 Coe-Brown             J4-10.00    2   
  6 Formby-Lavertu, Cammie    09 Souhegan              J4-10.00    1   
  7 Mason, Morgan             10 Merr Valley           J4-10.00  
  8 Brehm, Melanie            10 Pembroke               4-08.00  
  8 Corcoran, Gillian         12 Milford                4-08.00  
  8 Stieper, Erica            10 Bedford                4-08.00  
  8 Hurd, Sarah               09 Souhegan               4-08.00  
  8 Muller, Cecelia           11 Milford                4-08.00  
 13 Croteau, Stephanie        10 Merr Valley           J4-08.00  
 14 King, Heather             09 Lebanon               J4-08.00  
 -- Malchiodi, Christine      11 Kennett                     NH  
 -- Rosen, Emma               12 Hanover                     NH  
 -- Olsen, Brooke             10 Milford                     NH  
 -- Gilliat, Colleen          12 Lebanon                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: S 11-09  2009        Lindsey Patterson, Timberlane               
 Division II: D 11-00  2006        Rita Ciambra, Hanover                       
  2010 Champ:    9-06  2010        Lucia Martin, Monadnock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muse, Sarah               10 Portsmouth             9-00.00   10   
  2 Bergwall, Lucy            12 Lebanon               J9-00.00    8   
  3 Roberts, Kayla            10 Coe-Brown              8-06.00    5   
  3 Rosen, Emma               12 Hanover                8-06.00    5   
  5 Leich, Emily              12 Kennett                8-00.00    1.50
  5 Brown, Toni               11 Con-Val                8-00.00    1.50
  7 Peyser, Lissa             10 Portsmouth            J8-00.00  
  8 Wilson, Micaela           10 Souhegan              J8-00.00  
  9 James, Paige              11 Coe-Brown              7-06.00  
  9 Darcy, Megan              12 Kennett                7-06.00  
 11 Costes, Laura             09 Bedford               J7-06.00  
 11 Clark, Lauren             10 Portsmouth            J7-06.00  
 13 Atwater, Kelsie           09 Lebanon               J7-06.00  
 14 Selmer, Heather           10 Lebanon                7-00.00  
 14 Hopkinson, Dominique      10 Portsmouth             7-00.00  
 -- Roberts, Nicole           12 Coe-Brown                   NH  
 -- McClure, Lily             10 Portsmouth                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 19-04.50  2008        Bree Robinson, Pinkerton                 
 Division II: D 17-04.25  2006        Betsy Williams, Hanover                  
  2010 Champ:   16-02.25  2010        Brianna Corron, Milford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Brenna          09 Bedford               16-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Lavallee, Ginny           12 Sanborn               16-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Hicks, Tanya              12 Laconia               16-00.25   NWI   6   
  4 Beauregard, Ali           12 Portsmouth            15-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Kern, Cailie              11 Hollis/Brook          15-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Terry, Katelyn            10 Coe-Brown             15-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Terry, Lindsay            10 Coe-Brown             15-01.75   NWI 
  8 Soucy, Hannah             10 Milford               15-00.00   NWI 
  9 Toscano, Alissa           12 Coe-Brown             14-11.00   NWI 
  9 Muse, Sarah               10 Portsmouth            14-11.00   NWI 
 11 Schones, Michaela         09 Lebanon               14-05.00   NWI 
 12 Yen, Susan                12 John Stark            14-02.50   NWI 
 13 White, Rachel             09 Milford               13-10.00   NWI 
 14 Walker, Safiya            10 Hanover               13-03.50   NWI 
 15 Vazquez, Lindsey          10 Hollis/Brook          12-09.25   NWI 
 -- Pullen, Annie             12 Lebanon                   FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Record: S 40-02  2007        Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin                
 Division II: D 37-10  1988        Lisa Barney, Oyster River                   
  2010 Champ:   35-11  2010        Emily Nice, Hanover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Cathy          12 Lebanon               35-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Nice, Emily               12 Hanover               35-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Pullen, Annie             12 Lebanon               35-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 King, Heather             09 Lebanon               35-04.75   NWI   4   
  5 Toscano, Samantha         10 Coe-Brown             33-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Hill, Madison             11 Hanover               33-00.25   NWI   1   
  7 Ryan, Gracie              09 Kennett               31-08.25   NWI 
  8 Vaughn, Kim               12 Portsmouth            31-07.00   NWI 
  9 Lorden, Hilary            11 Merr Valley           31-04.75   NWI 
 10 Hardy, Elise              09 Hanover               31-01.50   NWI 
 11 Fanny, Cindy              09 Merr Valley           30-05.00   NWI 
 12 Kappel, Nina              12 Portsmouth            30-03.25   NWI 
 13 Corcoran, Gillian         12 Milford               30-03.00   NWI 
 14 Powelson, Mim             12 Merr Valley           30-01.50   NWI 
 15 Michalovic, Georgia       09 Lebanon               29-07.25   NWI 
 16 Rooke, KaJay              11 Milford               28-10.50   NWI 
 17 Veilleux, Lindsay         12 Bedford               26-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: S 51-03.50  2000        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua                 
 Division II: D 40-10.50  1997        Anne Huber-Richards, Hanover             
  2010 Champ:      39-11  2010        Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Cathy          12 Lebanon               39-04.50   10   
  2 Stuopis, Isabella         11 Souhegan              38-11.50    8   
  3 Savioli, Alley            09 Coe-Brown             37-00.00    6   
  4 Adejuyigbe, Julianah      10 Merr Valley           34-08.75    4   
  5 French, Susie             12 Portsmouth            32-11.00    2   
  6 Mullen, Maureen           10 Merr Valley           31-07.50    1   
  7 Anderson, MacKenzie       12 Hanover               30-10.00  
  8 Herrera, Sophia           12 Lebanon               30-03.50  
  9 Steelman, Diana           12 Pembroke              30-02.75  
 10 Andrews, Morgan           10 Milford               30-02.50  
 11 Baillargeon, Danielle     11 Con-Val               29-09.00  
 12 Salmon, Claire            09 Oyster River          29-04.00  
 13 Tilden, Jen               12 Portsmouth            28-05.25  
 14 Hashem, Becca             11 Merr Valley           28-04.25  
 15 Magan, Kayla              11 Pembroke              28-02.25  
 16 Donohue, Sam              10 Coe-Brown             27-08.50  
 17 Ouellette, Amanda         10 Bedford               27-07.00  
 18 Pitts, Caree              09 Souhegan              27-02.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 158-09  2007        Kelsey Huckins, Keene                      
 Division II: D 130-04  1994        Ali Albrecht, Hanover                      
  2010 Champ:   115-04  2010        Anna Prohl, Kearsarge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuopis, Isabella         11 Souhegan                111-09   10   
  2 Hashem, Becca             11 Merr Valley             104-00    8   
  3 Greaney, Rebecca          12 Bedford                 101-11    6   
  4 Dee, Samantha             11 Bedford                 100-09    4   
  5 Baillargeon, Danielle     11 Con-Val                  98-11    2   
  6 Ouellette, Amanda         10 Bedford                  95-10    1   
  7 Donohue, Sam              10 Coe-Brown                91-01  
  8 Hathoot, Austin           11 Lebanon                  88-03  
  9 Anderson, MacKenzie       12 Hanover                  87-04  
 10 Perkins, Maggie           10 Kennett                  83-04  
 11 Allen, Rachel             11 Bedford                  82-11  
 12 Whalen, Kenzie            10 Hollis/Brook             82-08  
 13 Anderson, Katie           10 Kennett                  78-09  
 14 Mullen, Mary              09 Merr Valley              78-07  
 15 Mullen, Maureen           10 Merr Valley              76-03  
 16 Pitts, Caree              09 Souhegan                 75-10  
 17 Purington, Melissa        12 John Stark               74-04  
 18 Herrera, Sophia           12 Lebanon                  73-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
State Record: S 149-09  2007        Danika Ham, Somersworth                    
RetiredState:   150-02  1981        Michelle Duhaime, Man Central              
 Division II: D 123-06  2008        Ashley Dlubac, Merrimack Valley            
  2010 Champ:   110-04  2010        Moriah Morton, Lebanon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morton, Moriah            10 Lebanon                 116-10   10   
  2 French, Susie             12 Portsmouth              109-07    8   
  3 Falzarano, Hayley         11 Lebanon                 107-10    6   
  4 Purington, Melissa        12 John Stark              103-11    4   
  5 Rouillard, Megan          09 Coe-Brown               100-07    2   
  6 Jones, Heather            12 John Stark              100-06    1   
  7 Hicks, Tanya              12 Laconia                  98-03  
  8 Trocha, Marcela           11 Windham                  94-03  
  9 Allen, Rachel             11 Bedford                  92-08  
 10 Herrera, Sophia           12 Lebanon                  92-00  
 11 Mullen, Mary              09 Merr Valley              90-06  
 12 Lorden, Hilary            11 Merr Valley              90-04  
 13 Hill, Madison             11 Hanover                  87-07  
 14 Anderson, MacKenzie       12 Hanover                  87-05  
 15 Irving, Madison           09 Merr Valley              85-02  
 16 Makmann, Janelle          09 Bedford                  82-02  
 17 Savioli, Alley            09 Coe-Brown                82-01  
 18 Whalen, Kenzie            10 Hollis/Brook             75-06  
 

 


 

Division 3

 

Licensed to Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Division III Outdoor Track Championships - 5/28/2011              
                         Newfound Regional High School                         
                                    Bristol                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       State: # 12.14  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
Division III: ! 12.52  2003        Courtney Bates, Belmont                     
 2010 Winner: @ 12.85              Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berthlyne Browne          10 Hopkinton              @ 12.77Q -0.6  1 
  2 Katherine Bemis           10 Bow                      13.25Q -1.1  2 
  3 Michaela Athanasopoulos   10 Monadnock                13.49Q -1.5  3 
  4 Kathareeya Tonyai         10 Conant                   13.28q -0.6  1 
  5 Savannah Cavanaugh        09 Campbell                 13.51q -1.1  2 
  6 Tess Bergeron             12 Stevens                  13.56q -1.1  2 
  7 Hannah Wood               10 Newmarket                13.56  -0.6  1 
  8 Shannia Aho               09 Conant                   13.75  -1.1  2 
  9 Sidney Stevens            11 Gilford                  13.83  -0.6  1 
 10 Abbey Schlangen           11 Raymond                  13.85  -1.1  2 
 11 Monique Gassek            10 White Mounta             13.92  -0.6  1 
 12 Cassandra LaBonte         12 Bow                      13.95  -1.5  3 
 13 Sarah Simoneau            09 Prospect Mou             13.96  -1.1  2 
 14 Christy Vinnenberg        09 Bow                      13.98  -0.6  1 
 15 Ashley Lord               11 Raymond                  14.20  -1.5  3 
 16 Julia Sullivan            09 Newport                  14.47  -1.5  3 
 17 Morgan Church             09 Kearsarge                14.92  -1.5  3 
 18 Dagny Brown               10 Prospect Mou             17.24  -1.5  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: # 12.14  1988        Angela Johnson, Nashua                      
Division III: ! 12.52  2003        Courtney Bates, Belmont                     
 2010 Winner: @ 12.85              Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Berthlyne Browne          10 Hopkinton                12.60@ -0.3  10   
  2 Kathareeya Tonyai         10 Conant                   13.05  -0.3   8   
  3 Michaela Athanasopoulos   10 Monadnock                13.07  -0.3   6   
  4 Katherine Bemis           10 Bow                      13.17  -0.3   4   
  5 Tess Bergeron             12 Stevens                  13.51  -0.3   2   
  6 Savannah Cavanaugh        09 Campbell                 13.70  -0.3   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Hannah Wood               10 Newmarket                            
  8 Shannia Aho               09 Conant                               
  9 Sidney Stevens            11 Gilford                              
 10 Abbey Schlangen           11 Raymond                              
 11 Monique Gassek            10 White Mounta                         
 12 Cassandra LaBonte         12 Bow                                  
 13 Sarah Simoneau            09 Prospect Mou                         
 14 Christy Vinnenberg        09 Bow                                  
 15 Ashley Lord               11 Raymond                              
 16 Julia Sullivan            09 Newport                              
 17 Morgan Church             09 Kearsarge                            
 18 Dagny Brown               10 Prospect Mou                         
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       State: # 24.20  1971        Kathy Lawson, Keene                         
Division III: ! 25.57  2010        Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton                  
 2010 Winner: @ 25.57              Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Berthlyne Browne          10 Hopkinton                26.00   0.6  3  10   
  2 Kathareeya Tonyai         10 Conant                   26.42   0.6  3   8   
  3 Michaela Athanasopoulos   10 Monadnock                26.78   0.6  3   6   
  4 Katherine Bemis           10 Bow                      26.88   0.6  3   4   
  5 Ashley Lord               11 Raymond                  27.26   0.6  3   2   
  6 Shannon O'Neil            11 Berlin                   27.55   0.2  2   1   
  7 Rebecca McClure           12 Wilton-Lynde             27.58   0.5  1 
  8 Hannah Wood               10 Newmarket                27.64   0.2  2 
  9 Abbey Schlangen           11 Raymond                  27.73   0.2  2 
 10 Morgan Church             09 Kearsarge                27.90   0.6  3 
 11 Tess Bergeron             12 Stevens                  27.90   0.5  1 
 12 Shannia Aho               09 Conant                   28.13   0.2  2 
 13 Savannah Cavanaugh        09 Campbell                 28.38   0.2  2 
 14 Kerilynn Frost            12 Epping                   28.58   0.2  2 
 15 Amanda McGee              09 Raymond                  28.61   0.5  1 
 16 Natalie Duffield          09 Inter-Lakes              28.91   0.5  1 
 17 Sidney Stevens            11 Gilford                  29.09   0.5  1 
 18 Monique Gassek            10 White Mounta             29.21   0.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       State: # 55.59  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebonon                     
Division III: ! 57.14  2010        Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton                  
 2010 Winner: @ 57.14              Carolyn Maynard, Hopkinton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Lord               11 Raymond                  59.35   3  10   
  2 Katherine Hickey          11 Belmont                  59.51   3   8   
  3 Shannon O'Neil            11 Berlin                   59.68   3   6   
  4 Kathareeya Tonyai         10 Conant                   60.43   3   4   
  5 Katherine Bemis           10 Bow                      60.53   3   2   
  6 Amanda McGee              09 Raymond                  61.91   3   1   
  7 Hannah Wood               10 Newmarket                63.00   2 
  8 Tricia Rousseau           12 Conant                   63.48   2 
  9 Kerilynn Frost            12 Epping                   63.53   2 
 10 Nina Gordon               09 Belmont                  64.71   1 
 11 Heather Geist             12 Campbell                 65.00   1 
 12 Morgan Busby              09 Stevens                  65.40   2 
 13 Sidney Stevens            11 Gilford                  65.44   1 
 14 Megan Deschaine           11 Stevens                  65.47   2 
 15 Paula Kemmerer            11 Wilton-Lynde             65.83   1 
 16 Hannah Bunnell            10 Berlin                   66.18   2 
 17 Becky Zackorchemny        09 Gilford                  66.36   1 
 18 Mikayla Cauler            09 Prospect Mou             76.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: # 2:10.44  2003        Rachel Umberger, Concord                  
Division III: ! 2:20.94  2000        Marissa Peterson, Alton                   
 2010 Winner: @ 2:27.86              Tess Hamilton, Hopkinton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacy Christiansen         12 Mascenic Reg           2:25.97@  10   
  2 Virginia Harmon           10 Raymond                2:28.88    8   
  3 Shannon Nadeau            10 Hopkinton              2:29.99    6   
  4 Tess Hamilton             11 Hopkinton              2:31.67    4   
  5 Gena Kalampalikis         12 Bow                    2:32.45    2   
  6 Brittney Brown            12 Berlin                 2:32.61    1   
  7 Abby Erler                12 Newfound Reg           2:35.03  
  8 Julia Ashey               10 Belmont                2:35.59  
  9 Danielle MacConnell       11 Newport                2:36.55  
 10 Sarah Barnard             11 Hopkinton              2:37.08  
 11 Mary Donohue              11 Concord Chri           2:37.15  
 12 Kiah Walker               12 Hillsboro-De           2:38.53  
 13 Lindsey Couture           11 Berlin                 2:40.49  
 14 Dellene Watt              09 Bow                    2:41.18  
 15 Keelan Forey              12 Bow                    2:43.74  
 16 Meghan Kramer             10 Berlin                 2:51.35  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: # 4:47.48  2010        Adrianna Vailas, Man. Central             
Division III: ! 4:57.34  2010        Jacy Christiansen, Mascenic               
 2010 Winner: @ 4:57.34              Jacy Christiansen, Mascenic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacy Christiansen         12 Mascenic Reg           5:11.14   10   
  2 Samantha Harmon           12 Raymond                5:17.38    8   
  3 Emily Buck                12 Bow                    5:19.50    6   
  4 Emma Geiger               10 Hopkinton              5:29.78    4   
  5 Hallie Loft               12 Hopkinton              5:37.25    2   
  6 Lindsey Dumont            11 Berlin                 5:40.31    1   
  7 Brittney Brown            12 Berlin                 5:47.77  
  8 Joyce Hamel               09 Sant Bani              5:48.39  
  9 Elizabeth Cubberley       11 Fall Mountai           5:49.35  
 10 Brittany Marshall         09 Hopkinton              5:55.19  
 11 Katrina Weisner           10 Bow                    5:57.64  
 12 Raakel Aho                11 Conant                 5:57.76  
 13 Jackie Kleinschrodt       10 White Mounta           5:57.84  
 14 Margret Maloy             10 Conant                 6:08.29  
 15 Mary Donohue              11 Concord Chri           6:24.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: # 10:27.06  1997        Erica Palmer, Monadnock                  
Division III: ! 10:44.46  2004        Andrea Walkonen, Conant                  
 2010 Winner: @ 11:01.49              Jacy Christiansen, Mascenic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Bennett          12 Prospect Mou          11:38.20   10   
  2 Emily Buck                12 Bow                   11:46.50    8   
  3 Kylie McCoy               12 Portsmouth C          11:54.06    6   
  4 Jacy Christiansen         12 Mascenic Reg          12:17.45    4   
  5 Elizabeth McGurk          10 Mascenic Reg          12:20.82    2   
  6 Briggie Carr              09 Kearsarge             12:29.61    1   
  7 Lindsey Dumont            11 Berlin                12:32.12  
  8 Judith Marklin            10 Hopkinton             12:43.68  
  9 Hallie Loft               12 Hopkinton             12:44.53  
 10 Katie Irwin               09 Hopkinton             12:50.35  
 11 Lucy Blount               12 Bow                   13:00.18  
 12 Jackie Kleinschrodt       10 White Mounta          13:05.29  
 13 Izabel Bogatz             10 Sant Bani             13:13.43  
 14 Andrea Shinn              09 Newfound Reg          13:15.77  
 15 Roxy Toussaint            10 Hinsdale              13:17.78  
 16 Leah Stagnone             09 Campbell              13:20.41  
 17 Brittany Marshall         09 Hopkinton             13:22.53  
 18 Ashley Wing               12 Hillsboro-De          13:24.27  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       State: # 14.52  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
Division III: ! 15.35  2010        Ginny Lavalee, Sanborn                      
 2010 Winner: @ 15.35              Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Libby Wetterer            12 Hopkinton                16.18Q -1.8  2 
  2 Mariellen Breton          12 Bow                      16.49Q -0.9  3 
  3 Erin McGovern             11 Portsmouth C             17.41Q -1.4  1 
  4 Crista Hargbol            10 Sunapee                  16.74q -0.9  3 
  5 Sharissa Stout            10 Newport                  16.93q -0.9  3 
  6 Chelsea Kruse             12 Monadnock                17.69q -1.8  2 
  7 Elyse Rubchinuk           11 Newport                  17.94  -1.4  1 
  8 Chelsea Borden            11 Belmont                  18.04  -1.8  2 
  9 Jenna Athanasopoulos      10 Monadnock                18.35  -1.4  1 
 10 Rachel Faust              10 Raymond                  18.67  -1.8  2 
 11 Jessica Hodder            09 Monadnock                18.77  -0.9  3 
 12 Hannah Merrow             09 Newport                  18.94  -1.8  2 
 13 Karalee Jannini           12 Prospect Mou             18.98  -1.4  1 
 14 Nora Scanlan              10 Bow                      19.02  -1.8  2 
 15 Laura Jones               12 Hopkinton                19.19  -1.4  1 
 16 Kimberly Faust            10 Raymond                  19.57  -0.9  3 
 17 Sarah Metcalf             12 Hopkinton                23.48  -0.9  3 
 -- Connor Denney             11 Sunapee                     DQ  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       State: # 14.52  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
Division III: ! 15.35  2010        Ginny Lavalee, Sanborn                      
 2010 Winner: @ 15.35              Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Libby Wetterer            12 Hopkinton                15.96  -0.5  10   
  2 Crista Hargbol            10 Sunapee                  16.30  -0.5   8   
  3 Mariellen Breton          12 Bow                      16.39  -0.5   6   
  4 Sharissa Stout            10 Newport                  17.08  -0.5   4   
  5 Erin McGovern             11 Portsmouth C             17.74  -0.5   2   
  6 Chelsea Kruse             12 Monadnock                17.76  -0.5   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Elyse Rubchinuk           11 Newport                              
  8 Chelsea Borden            11 Belmont                              
  9 Jenna Athanasopoulos      10 Monadnock                            
 10 Rachel Faust              10 Raymond                              
 11 Jessica Hodder            09 Monadnock                            
 12 Hannah Merrow             09 Newport                              
 13 Karalee Jannini           12 Prospect Mou                         
 14 Nora Scanlan              10 Bow                                  
 15 Laura Jones               12 Hopkinton                            
 16 Kimberly Faust            10 Raymond                              
 17 Sarah Metcalf             12 Hopkinton                            
 -- Connor Denney             11 Sunapee                              
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       State: # 43.63  1997        Katie Gayman, Central                       
Division III: ! 47.39  1998        Shaina Damm, Inter-Lakes                    
 2010 Winner: @ 48.47              Crista Hargbol, Sunapee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Athanasopoulos   10 Monadnock                46.55!  3  10   
  2 Libby Wetterer            12 Hopkinton                48.24@  3   8   
  3 Crista Hargbol            10 Sunapee                  49.12   3   6   
  4 Mariellen Breton          12 Bow                      49.22   3   4   
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos      10 Monadnock                50.28   3   2   
  6 Kaley Shepard             09 Franklin                 50.90   3   1   
  7 Nora Scanlan              10 Bow                      50.93   2 
  8 Emily Landry              09 Berlin                   51.39   1 
  9 Ashley Gannon             11 Campbell                 51.63   2 
 10 Tiffany Lewis             12 Hillsboro-De             51.83   1 
 11 Carolyn Haron             10 Kearsarge                52.25   2 
 12 Karalee Jannini           12 Prospect Mou             52.36   2 
 13 Rachel Faust              10 Raymond                  52.41   2 
 14 Chelsea Borden            11 Belmont                  53.14   1 
 15 Shannen Pimental          12 Conant                   53.86   2 
 16 Brittany Tyler            12 Wilton-Lynde             55.22   1 
 17 Jessica Hodder            09 Monadnock                55.26   1 
 18 Zoe Freese                11 Mascoma Vall             59.37   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: # 48.95  1988        , Nashua                                    
Division III: ! 51.80  1978        , Oyster River                              
 2010 Winner: @ 52.27              , Hopkinton                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bow                                                   52.78   4  10   
  2 Hopkinton                                             53.04   4   8   
  3 Monadnock                                             53.29   4   6   
  4 White Mountains                                       53.33   3   4   
  5 Kearsarge                                             53.39   4   2   
  6 Sunapee                                               53.68   3   1   
  7 Raymond                                               54.28   4 
  8 Campbell                                              54.34   3 
  9 Prospect Mountain                                     54.64   3 
 10 Newport                                               55.15   2 
 11 Newfound Regional                                     55.22   3 
 12 Belmont                                               56.48   2 
 13 Hillsboro-Deering                                     56.75   1 
 14 Gilford                                               56.86   2 
 15 Winnisquam                                            56.95   2 
 16 Berlin                                                57.27   2 
 17 Inter-Lakes                                           57.36   1 
 18 Portsmouth Christian                                  58.02   1 
 19 Conant                                                58.17   4 
 20 Fall Mountain                                         58.34   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: # 3:56.43  1997        , Central                                 
Division III: ! 4:06.04  2010        , Hopkinton                               
 2010 Winner: @ 4:06.04              , Hopkinton                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bow                                                 4:14.85   3  10   
  2 Conant                                              4:18.83   3   8   
  3 Hopkinton                                           4:23.47   3   6   
  4 Raymond                                             4:24.89   2   4   
  5 Fall Mountain                                       4:25.13   3   2   
  6 Monadnock                                           4:25.77   3   1   
  7 Belmont                                             4:27.10   2 
  8 Berlin                                              4:29.46   3 
  9 Campbell                                            4:31.54   2 
 10 White Mountains                                     4:34.97   2 
 11 Newport                                             4:36.43   2 
 12 Newfound Regional                                   4:39.49   1 
 13 Prospect Mountain                                   4:52.95   2 
 14 Winnisquam                                          4:53.91   1 
 15 Hinsdale                                            4:57.45   1 
 16 Inter-Lakes                                         4:58.66   1 
 17 Sant Bani                                           5:01.41   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: # 9:21.23  2000        , Central                                 
Division III: ! 9:59.17  2010        , Hopkinton                               
 2010 Winner: @ 9:59.17              , Hopkinton                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                          10:15.10   10   
  2 Bow                                                10:15.29    8   
  3 Berlin                                             10:48.63    6   
  4 Campbell                                           10:59.66    4   
  5 Fall Mountain                                      11:00.18    2   
  6 Hillsboro-Deering                                  11:02.83    1   
  7 Conant                                             11:09.82  
  8 White Mountains                                    11:17.57  
  9 Sant Bani                                          11:21.93  
 10 Monadnock                                          11:27.67  
 11 Newport                                            11:38.39  
 12 Belmont                                            11:43.68  
 13 Winnisquam                                         11:58.01  
 14 Prospect Mountain                                  12:01.75  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       State: #  5-10  1988        Alison Poulin, Oyster River                 
Division III: !  5-04  1991        Margaret Wheeler, Hollis-Brookline          
 2010 Winner: @  4-10              Taylor Fiore, Epping                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Baker              12 Fall Mountai           5-02.00@  10   
  2 Elyse Rubchinuk           11 Newport               J5-02.00@   8   
  3 Eryn Voigt                11 White Mounta           4-10.00@   5   
  3 Brittany Tyler            12 Wilton-Lynde           4-10.00@   5   
  5 Brittany Hanninen         12 Monadnock             J4-10.00@   2   
  6 Anna Jortikka             10 Prospect Mou          J4-10.00@   1   
  7 Erin McGovern             11 Portsmouth C          J4-10.00@ 
  8 Carissa Archibald         09 Winnisquam            J4-10.00@ 
  9 Hannah Hughes             09 Hopkinton              4-08.00  
 10 Aryn Morcom               10 Kearsarge             J4-08.00  
 11 Lisa Linzbach             11 White Mounta           4-06.00  
 12 Jennifer Daniel           12 Franklin              J4-06.00  
 12 Kelly Gallagher           09 Newfound Reg          J4-06.00  
 -- Lauren Reidy              11 Hopkinton                   NH  
 -- Tiffany Lewis             12 Hillsboro-De                NH  
 -- Kaley Shepard             09 Franklin                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       State: # 11-08  2008        Lindsey Patterson, Timberlane               
Division III: ! 10-00  2007        Christine Head, Hopkinton                   
 2010 Winner: @  9-00              Erin Bostic, Hopkinton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucia Martin              11 Monadnock              9-06.00@  10   
  2 Erin Bostic               12 Hopkinton             J9-06.00@   8   
  3 Amanda Munoz              11 Monadnock              8-00.00    6   
  4 Maddy Boardman            10 Stevens               J8-00.00    4   
  5 Analee Benik              11 Monadnock             J8-00.00    2   
  6 Erika Donovan             10 Conant                J8-00.00    1   
  7 Carolyn Haron             10 Kearsarge              7-06.00  
  8 Sarah Laushance           11 Stevens               J7-06.00  
  9 Jennifer Daniel           12 Franklin              J7-06.00  
 10 Judith Marklin            10 Hopkinton             J7-06.00  
 11 Sarah Mayberry            09 Prospect Mou           7-00.00  
 11 Desiree Kalloch           10 Kearsarge              7-00.00  
 13 Samanatha Soulard         12 Campbell              J7-00.00  
 14 Kiley Bourque             10 Campbell               6-06.00  
 14 Laura Kopp                10 White Mounta           6-06.00  
 14 Margret Maloy             10 Conant                 6-06.00  
 17 Hallie Loft               12 Hopkinton             J6-06.00  
 18 Savannah Rose             10 White Mounta          J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
       State: # 19-04.50  2008        Bree Robinson, Pinkerton                 
Division III: ! 16-11.50  2008        Danica Goodheart, Inter-Lakes            
 2010 Winner: @ 16-03.75              Chelsey Parks, Moultonborough            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachel Baker              12 Fall Mountai          16-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Michaela Athanasopoulos   10 Monadnock             15-10.00   NWI   8   
  3 Jessica Phillips          11 Fall Mountai          15-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Julia Sullivan            09 Newport               15-03.00   NWI   4   
  5 Nicole Allison            12 Bow                   15-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Ashley Kippley            10 Portsmouth C          14-09.75   NWI   1   
  7 Megan Sellarole           11 Fall Mountai          14-06.00   NWI 
  8 Morgan Church             09 Kearsarge             14-05.75   NWI 
  9 Melissa Mekula            10 Winnisquam            14-05.50   NWI 
 10 Alex Jewell               11 Newfound Reg          14-05.00   NWI 
 11 Jennifer Daniel           12 Franklin              14-03.50   NWI 
 12 Kaley Shepard             09 Franklin              14-01.50   NWI 
 13 Kelsie Schanlaber         11 White Mounta          14-01.00   NWI 
 14 Megan Deschaine           11 Stevens               13-11.50   NWI 
 15 Kira Goodheart            11 Inter-Lakes           13-05.50   NWI 
 16 Erika Donovan             10 Conant                13-04.25   NWI 
 17 Sarah Veazey              10 Gilford               12-11.75   NWI 
 18 Morgan Busby              09 Stevens               12-10.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
       State: #    40-02  2008        Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin             
Division III: ! 36-03.75  2006        Danica Goodheart, Inter-Lakes            
 2010 Winner: @ 35-11.75              Rachel Baker, Fall Mt.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Phillips          11 Fall Mountai          33-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Brianna McKinley          11 Moultonborou          33-00.25   NWI   8   
  3 Alex Jewell               11 Newfound Reg          32-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Erika Donovan             10 Conant                32-03.25   NWI   4   
  5 Kelsey Hannafin           12 Prospect Mou          31-11.50   NWI   2   
  6 Analee Benik              11 Monadnock             31-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Kelsie Schanlaber         11 White Mounta          30-11.50   NWI 
  8 Kira Goodheart            11 Inter-Lakes           30-07.50   NWI 
  9 Megan Sellarole           11 Fall Mountai          30-07.00   NWI 
 10 Eryn Voigt                11 White Mounta          30-03.50   NWI 
 11 Olivia Planty             11 Campbell              30-03.00   NWI 
 12 Chelsea Kruse             12 Monadnock             30-02.00   NWI 
 13 Kaley Shepard             09 Franklin              30-01.50   NWI 
 14 Elyse Rubchinuk           11 Newport               29-09.50   NWI 
 15 Brittany Hanninen         12 Monadnock             29-06.50   NWI 
 16 Jennifer Daniel           12 Franklin              28-11.00   NWI 
 17 Meaghan Lavin             10 Newfound Reg          28-07.50   NWI 
 -- Rachel Baker              12 Fall Mountai              FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       State: # 51-03.50  2000        Laura Gerrughty, Nashua                  
Division III: !    38-05  1991        Casrrie Adams, Inter-Lakes               
 2010 Winner: @ 34-03.50              Caitlin Hussey, Prospect Mt.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meagan Patten             12 Newfound Reg          34-10.50@  10   
  2 Sabrina Sodders           11 Fall Mountai          34-07.75@   8   
  3 Abby Kaplan               11 Franklin              33-01.75    6   
  4 Suzie Barry               10 Bow                   31-11.50    4   
  5 Megan Edmonds             12 Hopkinton             31-10.00    2   
  6 Karisa Bergman            10 White Mounta          31-07.75    1   
  7 Rachel Prior              12 Fall Mountai          30-10.00  
  8 Rebecca Drew-Moyer        10 Belmont               30-00.25  
  9 Bree Campell              11 Winnisquam            29-02.50  
 10 Haley Bowen               12 Campbell              29-00.00  
 11 Rachael Lemieux           11 Stevens               27-05.50  
 12 Emily Wernig              09 Gilford               27-00.00  
 13 Hannah Gauthier           10 White Mounta          25-11.50  
 14 Katya Kozikowski          12 Kearsarge             24-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       State: # 158-09  2007        Kelsey Huckins, Keene                      
Division III: ! 130-00  1999        Jen Haubrich, Bow                          
 2010 Winner: @ 116-00              Sam Peavar, Somersworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meagan Patten             12 Newfound Reg            107-09   10   
  2 Megan Edmonds             12 Hopkinton               103-02    8   
  3 Haley Bowen               12 Campbell                 99-09    6   
  4 Sabrina Sodders           11 Fall Mountai             91-05    4   
  5 Brittany Limoge           10 Franklin                 85-11    2   
  6 Rachael Lemieux           11 Stevens                  85-05    1   
  7 Kristina McGuirk          12 Fall Mountai             82-06  
  8 Abra Roberts              10 Portsmouth C             82-03  
  9 Abby Kaplan               11 Franklin                 80-00  
 10 Karisa Bergman            10 White Mounta             78-07  
 11 Woodra Keene              12 Monadnock                77-08  
 11 Emily Wernig              09 Gilford                  77-08  
 13 Rebecca Drew-Moyer        10 Belmont                  76-10  
 14 Amanda Zaino              09 Prospect Mou             74-05  
 15 Monique Demers            11 Berlin                   71-05  
 16 Brooke Mackillop          12 White Mounta             67-09  
 -- Abby Biron                11 Berlin                    FOUL  
 -- Kaylee Foote              12 Hopkinton                   DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
       State: # 149-09  2007        Danika Ham, Somersworth                    
Division III: ! 144-03  2000        Danika Ham, Somersworth                    
 2010 Winner: @ 132-02              Krista Vincent, Sommerworth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elyse Rubchinuk           11 Newport                 136-03@  10   
  2 Nicole Allison            12 Bow                     111-04    8   
  3 Karisa Bergman            10 White Mounta            109-06    6   
  4 Emma Robinson             11 Monadnock               108-04    4   
  5 Rachel Prior              12 Fall Mountai            103-07    2   
  6 Tess Letarte              12 Berlin                   97-07    1   
  7 Maddy Boardman            10 Stevens                  95-05  
  8 Kristina McGuirk          12 Fall Mountai             88-11  
  9 Samantha Hurley           10 Mascoma Vall             87-10  
 10 Jessica Belzil            11 Campbell                 87-01  
 11 Jackie Lowell             11 White Mounta            J87-01  
 12 Shawna Kilcoyne           11 Winnisquam               87-00  
 13 Abigael Sleeper           10 Winnisquam               84-08  
 14 Katie Kingsbury           11 Hillsboro-De             78-10  
 15 Taryn Hubert              12 Newport                  77-10  
 16 Cara Logerfo              12 Fall Mountai             72-10  
 17 Brittany Davis            12 Monadnock                70-07  
 18 Megan Edmonds             12 Hopkinton                53-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                   96        2) Bow                        78   
    3) Monadnock                   65        4) Fall Mountain              54   
    5) Raymond                     33        5) Conant                     33   
    7) Newport                     26        7) Mascenic Regional          26   
    7) Newfound Regional           26       10) Berlin                     16   
   10) White Mountains             16       12) Sunapee                    15   
   13) Prospect Mountain           13       14) Campbell                   11   
   15) Franklin                     9       15) Portsmouth Christian        9   
   17) Belmont                      8       17) Moultonborough              8   
   19) Stevens                      7       20) Wilton-Lyndeborough         5   
   21) Kearsarge                    3       22) Hillsboro-Deering           1   


Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       State: # 10.80  2004        Dominique Worsely, Central                  
Division III: ! 10.80  1992        Ben Thurston, Gilford                       
 2010 Winner: @ 11.44              Anthony Rinaldi, Campbell                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker Hansen             11 Kearsarge              @ 11.43Q -0.7  1 
  2 Ramario Bailey            10 Stevens                  11.51Q -0.1  3 
  3 Blake Pearson             12 Fall Mountai             11.57Q -1.9  2 
  4 Anthony Rinaldi           12 Campbell                 11.64q -0.1  3 
  5 Justin Prindle            10 Campbell                 11.88q -1.9  2 
  6 Viktor Montanez           10 Hillsboro-De             11.93q -0.7  1 
  7 Dario Jimenez             11 Hillsboro-De             12.01  -1.9  2 
  8 Jacob Mercier             11 Campbell                 12.15  -0.7  1 
  9 Mitch Dubreuil            11 White Mounta             12.17  -0.7  1 
 10 Alex Foley                12 Bow                      12.20  -0.7  1 
 11 Kyle Mun                  11 Campbell                 12.20  -1.9  2 
 12 Doug Fleury               09 Hopkinton                12.26  -0.1  3 
 13 Akeem Bailey              09 Stevens                  12.28  -1.9  2 
 14 Harrison Evans            09 Sant Bani                12.34  -0.1  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: # 10.80  2004        Dominique Worsely, Central                  
Division III: ! 10.80  1992        Ben Thurston, Gilford                       
 2010 Winner: @ 11.44              Anthony Rinaldi, Campbell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker Hansen             11 Kearsarge                11.22@  1.2  10   
  2 Ramario Bailey            10 Stevens                  11.29@  1.2   8   
  3 Anthony Rinaldi           12 Campbell                 11.46   1.2   6   
  4 Blake Pearson             12 Fall Mountai             11.53   1.2   4   
  5 Justin Prindle            10 Campbell                 11.92   1.2   2   
  6 Viktor Montanez           10 Hillsboro-De             11.96   1.2   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Dario Jimenez             11 Hillsboro-De                         
  8 Jacob Mercier             11 Campbell                             
  9 Mitch Dubreuil            11 White Mounta                         
 10 Alex Foley                12 Bow                                  
 11 Kyle Mun                  11 Campbell                             
 12 Doug Fleury               09 Hopkinton                            
 13 Akeem Bailey              09 Stevens                              
 14 Harrison Evans            09 Sant Bani                            
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.92  2006        Dominque Worsley, Man. Central              
Division III: ! 21.40  1992        Ben Thurston, Gilford                       
 2010 Winner: @ 22.79              Anthony Rinaldi, Campbell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Pearson             12 Fall Mountai             22.90   0.7  3  10   
  2 Parker Hansen             11 Kearsarge                22.91   0.7  3   8   
  3 Anthony Rinaldi           12 Campbell                 22.95   0.7  3   6   
  4 Ramario Bailey            10 Stevens                  23.18   0.7  3   4   
  5 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock                23.35   0.7  3   2   
  6 Nick Sullivan             12 Newport                  23.99   0.7  3   1   
  7 Curtis Parker             12 Hillsboro-De             24.14  -0.3  2 
  8 Neil Orzechowski          12 Newport                  24.21   1.4  1 
  9 Kyle Mun                  11 Campbell                 24.27  -0.3  2 
 10 Aaron Forrest             11 Bow                      24.33  -0.3  2 
 11 John Gross                12 Monadnock                24.43   1.4  1 
 12 Jacob Mercier             11 Campbell                 24.44   1.4  1 
 13 Kyle Moore                11 Bow                      24.49  -0.3  2 
 14 Isaac Despres             12 Conant                   24.60  -0.3  2 
 15 Brett McConn              12 Raymond                  24.86   1.4  1 
 16 Nick Espo                 10 Newmarket                25.44  -0.3  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       State: # 48.74  1999        Craig Lang, Central                         
Division III: ! 49.60  1992        Ben Thurston, Gilford                       
 2010 Winner: @ 51.93              Josh Feltner, Newmarket                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock                51.70@  3  10   
  2 Kyle Moore                11 Bow                      52.00   3   8   
  3 Nick Sullivan             12 Newport                  52.12   3   6   
  4 Brett McConn              12 Raymond                  52.85   3   4   
  5 Justin Prindle            10 Campbell                 53.48   3   2   
  6 Neil Orzechowski          12 Newport                  54.14   3   1   
  7 Quentin Bazarnicki        09 Monadnock                54.37   2 
  8 Kerry Mattson             12 Newfound Reg             54.79   2 
  9 Greg Tinkham              12 Prospect Mou             54.86   2 
 10 Nick Espo                 10 Newmarket                54.88   2 
 11 Tyler Leighton            11 Berlin                   55.39   2 
 12 Jonathan LeMay            12 Raymond                  55.70   1 
 13 Brendan Hogan             11 Newport                  57.25   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: # 1:50.85  2003        Russell Brown, Hanover                    
Division III: ! 1:57.40  1993        Zach Wright, Conant                       
 2010 Winner: @ 2:03.99              Issac Fithian, Prospect Mt.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Vinnenberg       11 Bow                    2:03.54@  10   
  2 Benjamin McGinnis         12 Prospect Mou           2:04.70    8   
  3 Dustin Heath              10 Berlin                 2:05.47    6   
  4 Ben Evans                 10 Bow                    2:06.68    4   
  5 Joseph Boles              09 Belmont                2:07.54    2   
  6 Adam Merkwan              12 Inter-Lakes            2:07.64    1   
  7 Nacho Hernando            11 Newport                2:07.99  
  8 Adam Miller               11 Stevens                2:08.93  
  9 Peter Chynoweth           12 Belmont                2:12.82  
 10 Kelton Beal               11 Conant                 2:13.93  
 11 Keegan O'Hern             11 Conant                 2:14.54  
 12 Eric Allen                12 Fall Mountai           2:15.73  
 13 Matthew Angell            11 Hopkinton              2:16.69  
 14 Alex Chase                10 Newmarket              2:16.87  
 15 Jonathan LeMay            12 Raymond                2:17.22  
 16 Will McKernan             12 Bow                    2:17.47  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: # 4:07.76  2010        Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin         
Division III: ! 4:19.34  1999        Sean O'Brien, `Winnisquam                 
 2010 Winner: @ 4:39.83              Issac Fithian, Prospect Mt.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Vinnenberg       11 Bow                    4:32.46@  10   
  2 Adam Merkwan              12 Inter-Lakes            4:35.49@   8   
  3 Fabian Stocek             11 Hopkinton              4:38.25@   6   
  4 Ben Evans                 10 Bow                    4:39.28@   4   
  5 Andres Orr                11 Sant Bani              4:47.43    2   
  6 Shawn Bunnell             12 Berlin                 4:48.08    1   
  7 Adam Medeiros             11 Conant                 4:48.11  
  8 Levi Frye                 10 Fall Mountai           4:48.18  
  9 Dustin Heath              10 Berlin                 4:49.49  
 10 Adison Litner             11 Sant Bani              4:55.26  
 11 Forest Hinkley            12 Berlin                 5:04.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: # 8:59.43  2010        Aaron Watanabe, Hanover                   
Division III: ! 9:18.22  2001        Pat Moulton, Pelham                       
 2010 Winner: @ 9:54.47              Brandon Gerrish, Port. Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fabian Stocek             11 Hopkinton             10:08.06   10   
  2 Josh Hnizdor              12 Kearsarge             10:08.36    8   
  3 Conor Terhunne            10 Kearsarge             10:21.96    6   
  4 Chris Blais               12 Mascenic Reg          10:27.34    4   
  5 Andrew Weckstein          09 Bow                   10:31.51    2   
  6 Colby Clark               10 Sant Bani             10:34.09    1   
  7 Adam Miller               11 Stevens               10:36.93  
  8 Adam Medeiros             11 Conant                10:44.00  
  9 Jonathan Vinnenberg       11 Bow                   10:44.13  
 10 Trevor Kiefaber           11 Newmarket             10:48.34  
 11 Zeke Durand               11 Conant                10:48.72  
 12 Sam Smith                 10 Hopkinton             10:54.21  
 13 Forest Hinkley            12 Berlin                11:00.57  
 14 Alex Evans                10 Bow                   11:05.50  
 15 Nate Stiles               11 Berlin                11:12.99  
 16 Adam Merkwan              12 Inter-Lakes           12:20.11  
 -- Drew Tuttle               09 Prospect Mou                DQ   Lane violation
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       State: # 14.13  1989        Mike Stallings, Alvirne                     
Division III: ! 15.10  2001        Ted Barden, White Mountain                  
 2010 Winner: @ 15.75              John Cialek, Campbell                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock              @ 15.11Q -1.0  2 
  2 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock              @ 15.39Q  0.9  1 
  3 Dan Johnson               12 White Mounta           @ 15.45Q  0.2  3 
  4 John Cialek               11 Campbell               @ 15.65q  0.2  3 
  5 Tim Bujnevicie            12 Fall Mountai             16.20q  0.9  1 
  6 Evan Leith                12 Campbell                 16.21q -1.0  2 
  7 Sam Hill                  12 Hopkinton                16.73  -1.0  2 
  8 Eoin Audet                11 Winnisquam               16.88   0.2  3 
  9 Greg Roemer               12 Bow                      17.00   0.9  1 
 10 Evan Holmes               12 Fall Mountai             17.30  -1.0  2 
 11 Brendan Adair             10 Newfound Reg             17.38   0.2  3 
 12 Mitchell Boyd             11 Bow                      18.23  -1.0  2 
 13 Cam Semeta                11 Newfound Reg             18.30  -1.0  2 
 14 Jeff Kozikowski           10 Kearsarge                18.68   0.2  3 
 15 Aaron Beckwith            10 Hopkinton                19.02   0.9  1 
 16 Jake Moyer                12 White Mounta             19.41   0.9  1 
 17 Ben Thesing               10 Hopkinton                19.47   0.2  3 
 18 Robert Disbrow            12 Mascoma Vall             21.05   0.9  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       State: # 14.13  1989        Mike Stallings, Alvirne                     
Division III: ! 15.10  2001        Ted Barden, White Mountain                  
 2010 Winner: @ 15.75              John Cialek, Campbell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock                14.73! -0.7  10   
  2 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock                14.89! -0.7   8   
  3 Dan Johnson               12 White Mounta             15.21@ -0.7   6   
  4 John Cialek               11 Campbell                 15.88  -0.7   4   
  5 Evan Leith                12 Campbell                 16.08  -0.7   2   
  6 Tim Bujnevicie            12 Fall Mountai             16.34  -0.7   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Sam Hill                  12 Hopkinton                            
  8 Eoin Audet                11 Winnisquam                           
  9 Greg Roemer               12 Bow                                  
 10 Evan Holmes               12 Fall Mountai                         
 11 Brendan Adair             10 Newfound Reg                         
 12 Mitchell Boyd             11 Bow                                  
 13 Cam Semeta                11 Newfound Reg                         
 14 Jeff Kozikowski           10 Kearsarge                            
 15 Aaron Beckwith            10 Hopkinton                            
 16 Jake Moyer                12 White Mounta                         
 17 Ben Thesing               10 Hopkinton                            
 18 Robert Disbrow            12 Mascoma Vall                         
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       State: # 38.00  1993        Peter Root, Merrimack                       
Division III: ! 39.60  1994        Wally Laws, Newfound                        
 2010 Winner: @ 41.81              Adam Cheney, Prospect Mt.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock                40.77@  2  10   
  2 John Cialek               11 Campbell                 41.54@  2   8   
  3 Sam Hill                  12 Hopkinton                41.67@  2   6   
  4 Dan Johnson               12 White Mounta             41.92   2   4   
  5 Kris Bosela               11 Kearsarge                42.22   2   2   
  6 Brendan Adair             10 Newfound Reg             42.45   2   1   
  7 Mitchell Boyd             11 Bow                      43.47   1 
  8 Greg Roemer               12 Bow                      44.32   1 
  9 Ben Thesing               10 Hopkinton                45.25   1 
 10 Shamus Wheeler            11 Berlin                   45.66   1 
 11 Gabe Carter               10 Kearsarge                46.45   1 
 12 Jeff Kozikowski           10 Kearsarge                47.30   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: # 43.02  1999        , Man. Central                              
Division III: ! 44.70  1992        , Bishop Brady                              
 2010 Winner: @ 45.24              , Campbell                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell                                              44.91@  4  10   
  2 Bow                                                   45.58   4   8   
  3 Newport                                               46.04   4   6   
  4 Stevens                                               46.08   4   4   
  5 Kearsarge                                             46.25   3   2   
  6 Hopkinton                                             46.31   3   1   
  7 White Mountains                                       46.83   3 
  8 Newmarket                                             47.30   2 
  9 Sant Bani                                             47.57   3 
 10 Monadnock                                             47.59   4 
 11 Prospect Mountain                                     48.00   2 
 12 Newfound Regional                                     48.11   3 
 13 Fall Mountain                                         48.29   3 
 14 Portsmouth Christian                                  48.72   1 
 15 Conant                                                49.21   1 
 16 Belmont                                               49.39   2 
 17 Winnisquam                                            49.81   2 
 18 Berlin                                                50.45   1 
 -- Hillsboro-Deering                                       DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: # 3:23.78  1991        , Londonderry                             
Division III: ! 3:31.50  1991        , Newfound                                
 2010 Winner: @ 3:36.34              , Campbell                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell                                            3:31.62@  4  10   
  2 Monadnock                                           3:38.10   4   8   
  3 Newport                                             3:39.25   4   6   
  4 Bow                                                 3:39.48   4   4   
  5 Hopkinton                                           3:39.90   4   2   
  6 Prospect Mountain                                   3:43.11   3   1   
  7 Conant                                              3:43.59   3 
  8 Newfound Regional                                   3:44.18   3 
  9 Raymond                                             3:45.47   3 
 10 Fall Mountain                                       3:47.04   4 
 11 Sant Bani                                           3:47.81   2 
 12 Winnisquam                                          3:49.59   2 
 13 Belmont                                             3:50.31   2 
 14 Berlin                                              3:50.36   2 
 15 White Mountains                                     3:51.87   1 
 16 Newmarket                                           3:52.40   3 
 17 Kearsarge                                           3:53.03   3 
 18 Portsmouth Christian                                4:08.54   2 
 19 Hinsdale                                            4:10.65   1 
 20 Mascenic Regional                                   4:13.51   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: # 7:49.19  2008        , Merrimack                               
Division III: ! 8:22.48  2007        , Mascnic                                 
 2010 Winner: @ 8:32.29              , Prospect Mt.                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berlin                                              8:30.92@  10   
  2 Conant                                              8:47.26    8   
  3 Prospect Mountain                                   8:48.91    6   
  4 Bow                                                 8:50.34    4   
  5 Monadnock                                           8:56.72    2   
  6 Hopkinton                                           8:57.99    1   
  7 Newmarket                                           9:01.29  
  8 Fall Mountain                                       9:06.47  
  9 Campbell                                            9:10.12  
 10 Newfound Regional                                   9:21.04  
 11 Winnisquam                                          9:24.56  
 12 Portsmouth Christian                                9:31.14  
 13 White Mountains                                     9:32.45  
 14 Belmont                                             9:39.09  
 15 Mascenic Regional                                   9:41.61  
 16 Hillsboro-Deering                                  10:13.82  
 17 Hinsdale                                           10:24.97  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       State: #    7-01  2008        Dwight Barbiasz, Milford                  
Division III: ! 6-08.50  1993        Dan Plourde, Newfound                     
 2010 Winner: @    5-10              Evan Leith, Campbell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Leith                12 Campbell               6-03.00@  10   
  2 Tyler Mansfield           12 Franklin               5-10.00@   7   
  2 Greg Roemer               12 Bow                    5-10.00@   7   
  4 Josh Morgan               12 Campbell              J5-10.00@   4   
  5 Kerry Mattson             12 Newfound Reg           5-08.00    2   
  6 Conner Torrey             12 Mascoma Vall          J5-08.00    1   
  7 Arjun Shah                10 Bow                   J5-08.00  
  8 Codi Amsden               09 Fall Mountai          J5-08.00  
  8 Matthew St. Laurent       12 Conant                J5-08.00  
  8 Tim Bujnevicie            12 Fall Mountai          J5-08.00  
 11 Sam Vanetten              10 Kearsarge              5-06.00  
 12 Brent Sandstrom           12 Winnisquam            J5-06.00  
 13 Dylan Dinger              12 Sant Bani              5-04.00  
 14 Dylan Walker              10 Newmarket             J5-04.00  
 14 Alex Bostic               10 Hopkinton             J5-04.00  
 -- Kyle Hennessey            10 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Andrew Thoel              12 Mascenic Reg                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       State: # 15-08  2002        Jake Radzevuch, Pinkerton                   
Division III: ! 13-06  1990        Matt Gault, Gilford                         
 2010 Winner: @ 13-00              Mike Klinker, Hopkinton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Pearson             12 Fall Mountai          13-00.00@  10   
  2 Aaron Beckwith            10 Hopkinton             12-06.00    8   
  3 Sam Helrich               12 Hopkinton             12-00.00    6   
  4 Tom Sattler               11 Winnisquam            10-06.00    4   
  5 Kris Bosela               11 Kearsarge             10-00.00    1   
  5 John Adams                11 Franklin              10-00.00    1   
  5 Ben Billings              09 Campbell              10-00.00    1   
  8 Tim Bujnevicie            12 Fall Mountai         J10-00.00  
  9 Quentin Bazarnicki        09 Monadnock            J10-00.00  
 10 Brendan O'Brien           10 Campbell             J10-00.00  
 11 Keegan Tanguay            09 Campbell               9-06.00  
 11 Joey Yonaitis             11 Franklin               9-06.00  
 13 Eoin Audet                11 Winnisquam            J9-06.00  
 13 Evan Holmes               12 Fall Mountai          J9-06.00  
 15 Aaron Cox                 11 White Mounta           9-00.00  
 -- Jeff Kozikowski           10 Kearsarge                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
       State: # 23-05.25  1998        Taylor Smith, Timberlane                 
Division III: ! 21-10.50  1992        Quincy Loring, Hollis-Brookline          
 2010 Winner: @ 19-10.25              Taylor Hallett, Hillsboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock             20-09.00@  NWI  10   
  2 Billy Hirschman           12 Woodsville            18-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Gabe Carter               10 Kearsarge            J18-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Chris Pacanza             12 Monadnock             18-08.50   NWI   4   
  5 Eoin Audet                11 Winnisquam            18-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Sean Connor               10 Winnisquam            17-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Richard Galipeault        11 Moultonborou         J17-10.00   NWI 
  8 Shamus Wheeler            11 Berlin                17-09.00   NWI 
  9 Tyler Merrill             10 Hillsboro-De          17-08.50   NWI 
 10 Viktor Montanez           10 Hillsboro-De          17-05.75   NWI 
 11 Matthew Otis              12 Inter-Lakes          J17-05.75   NWI 
 12 Andrew Thoel              12 Mascenic Reg          17-04.50   NWI 
 13 Mitch Dubreuil            11 White Mounta          17-01.75   NWI 
 14 Greg Roemer               12 Bow                   17-01.50   NWI 
 15 Chad Clive                12 Inter-Lakes          J17-01.50   NWI 
 16 Codi Amsden               09 Fall Mountai          16-11.00   NWI 
 17 Micah Fisher              12 Monadnock             16-07.00   NWI 
 18 Harvey Beck               10 Prospect Mou          16-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
       State: #    47-05  1982        Ron Content, Central                     
Division III: ! 46-04.75  1995        Dan Dubois, Gilford                      
 2010 Winner: @ 41-09.50              Chris Dunleavy, Epping                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock             42-01.00@  NWI  10   
  2 Chris Pacanza             12 Monadnock             39-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Evan Leith                12 Campbell              39-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Micah Fisher              12 Monadnock             39-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Conner Lane               12 White Mounta          39-00.75   NWI   2   
  6 Eoin Audet                11 Winnisquam            39-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Chad Clive                12 Inter-Lakes           38-09.00   NWI 
  8 Matthew Otis              12 Inter-Lakes           37-11.50   NWI 
  9 John Miller               11 Woodsville            37-06.50   NWI 
 10 Evan Holmes               12 Fall Mountai          37-03.50   NWI 
 11 Joshua Burgess            12 Raymond               37-01.25   NWI 
 12 Kevin McCully             10 Bow                   36-10.00   NWI 
 13 Andrew Thoel              12 Mascenic Reg          36-08.50   NWI 
 14 Aaron Beckwith            10 Hopkinton             36-05.25   NWI 
 15 Cullen Robinson           11 Winnisquam            36-00.50   NWI 
 16 Conner Torrey             12 Mascoma Vall          35-04.50   NWI 
 17 Ben Healy                 12 Monadnock             34-01.25   NWI 
 18 Gabe Carter               10 Kearsarge             34-00.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       State: # 64-01  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                    
Division III: ! 56-02  2010        Matt Kaplan, Franklin                       
 2010 Winner: @ 56-02              Matt Kaplin, Franklin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Milligan             12 White Mounta          47-00.00   10   
  2 Mike McClean              11 Franklin              46-06.00    8   
  3 Jordan Corry              12 Gilford               43-05.50    6   
  4 Fisher Bourbeau           11 Newfound Reg          42-03.50    4   
  5 Mike Benson               12 Woodsville            42-03.25    2   
  6 James MacLean             11 Fall Mountai          42-01.00    1   
  7 CJ Gosselin               10 Stevens               40-05.00  
  8 Isaiah St. Pierre         12 Fall Mountai          39-11.50  
  9 Tyler Vosteen             12 Fall Mountai          39-10.75  
 10 Kevin Kosiorek            12 Mascoma Vall          39-09.50  
 10 Parker Hansen             11 Kearsarge             39-09.50  
 12 Riley Johnson             12 Bow                   38-05.00  
 13 Adam Fortier              12 Conant                38-03.50  
 14 John Huston               11 Campbell              37-05.00  
 15 Joshua Prentice           12 Raymond               35-05.75  
 16 Ryan Soucie               12 Prospect Mou          35-03.25  
 17 Josh St.Cyr               11 Berlin                35-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       State: # 179-05  2002        Ryan Caswell, Merr. Valley                 
Division III: ! 153-08  1995        Dan Dubois, Gilford                        
 2010 Winner: @ 139-07              Matt Kaplan, Franklin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Benson               12 Woodsville              146-10@  10   
  2 Eric Milligan             12 White Mounta            136-07    8   
  3 Dan Johnson               12 White Mounta            125-04    6   
  4 Isaiah St. Pierre         12 Fall Mountai            121-05    4   
  5 Brett McConn              12 Raymond                 119-08    2   
  6 Brendon Norton            12 Hillsboro-De            117-09    1   
  7 Jordan Corry              12 Gilford                 116-05  
  8 Josh St.Cyr               11 Berlin                  114-11  
  9 Fisher Bourbeau           11 Newfound Reg            114-00  
 10 Riley Johnson             12 Bow                     111-10  
 11 James MacLean             11 Fall Mountai            109-07  
 12 Mark Taddonio             12 Campbell                109-03  
 13 CJ Gosselin               10 Stevens                 105-07  
 14 Sam Harmon                12 Newfound Reg            104-02  
 15 Billy Hirschman           12 Woodsville              102-11  
 16 Alex Lee                  09 Portsmouth C            102-00  
 17 Mitchell Fillion          10 Gilford                  99-03  
 18 Jeremiah Baillargeon      10 Berlin                   98-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
       State: # 196-07  2005        Jack Womack, Hanover                       
Division III: ! 168-08  2006        Andrew Owens, Sanborn                      
 2010 Winner: @ 166-04              Colten Tenney, Stevens                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner Lane               12 White Mounta            161-01   10   
  2 Andrew Thoel              12 Mascenic Reg            159-03    8   
  3 Ryan Soucie               12 Prospect Mou            152-06    6   
  4 Ronny Bean                11 Gilford                 148-03    4   
  5 Luke Kalvaitis            12 Sant Bani               145-04    2   
  6 Langdon Tarbell           10 Portsmouth C            145-02    1   
  7 Tim Panella               11 Bow                     143-11  
  8 Kyle Hennessey            10 Franklin                142-09  
  9 Richard Galipeault        11 Moultonborou            135-10  
 10 Joshua Prentice           12 Raymond                 132-08  
 11 Tyler Grant               11 Kearsarge               127-03  
 12 Joshua Burgess            12 Raymond                 125-10  
 13 Lester Deroche            11 Winnisquam              124-05  
 14 Zach Jarvis               10 Monadnock               123-07  
 15 Adam Fortier              12 Conant                  121-00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monadnock                   86        2) Campbell                   71   
    3) Bow                         61        4) White Mountains            46   
    5) Kearsarge                   43        6) Hopkinton                  40   
    7) Fall Mountain               30        8) Prospect Mountain          21   
    9) Woodsville                  20        9) Newport                    20   
   11) Berlin                      17       12) Franklin                   16   
   12) Stevens                     16       14) Mascenic Regional          12   
   15) Gilford                     10       16) Inter-Lakes                 9   
   17) Winnisquam                   8       17) Conant                      8   
   19) Newfound Regional            7       20) Raymond                     6   
   21) Sant Bani                    5       22) Belmont                     2   
   22) Hillsboro-Deering            2       24) Mascoma Valley              1   
   24) Portsmouth Christian         1                                           


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada