RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Texas UIL 5A Region 2 Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Texas UIL 5A Region 2 Championships

#1 26 May 2011 08:27 AM
Matt 
The Hammer 12 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1299
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Baylor University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2011 
10:28 PM 
                  U.I.L. Region II, 5A - 5/2/2011 to 5/3/2011                   
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas                          
                                    Results                                     
  
Women 100 Meter Dash 5A 
======================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 11.60  5/4/2010    India Daniels, WESTFIELD                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1   816 Daniels, India         WESTFIELD                12.10Q  0.5  3  
  2   620 Okonkwo, Chibugo       HORN                     12.19Q  1.5  1  
  3   384 McKellum, Ashley       SACHSE                   12.23Q  0.4  2  
  4   778 Williams, Ashley    11 STONY PT                 12.23q  1.5  1  
  5   566 Brewer, Kiersten       LONGVIEW                 12.30q  0.5  3  
  6   244 Rossum, Breana         SKYLINE                  12.38q  1.5  1  
  7   755 Emeodi, Judy        10 MCNEIL                   12.40q  0.4  2  
  8   177 Paulsen, Brooke        COLLEGE PK               12.44q  0.4  2  
  9   239 Haynes, Kearra         SKYLINE                  12.51   1.5  1  
 10   282 Okoro, Nmachi          DESOTO                   12.54   0.4  2  
 11   316 Clark, Chasity         GARLAND                  12.58   0.4  2  
 12   382 Chukwujekwu, Miche     SACHSE                   12.74   1.5  1  
 13   472 McCoy, Kiara           HARKER HGTS              12.76   0.5  3  
 14   805 Shorts, Gwen           DEKANEY                  12.78   0.4  2  
 15   484 Walker, Kadeja         SHOEMAKER                12.78   0.5  3  
 16   470 Lock, Valencia         HARKER HGTS              12.79   0.5  3  
 17    84 Weghorst, Grace        WESTLAKE                 12.82   1.5  1  
 18   653 Brooks, Jasmine     11 PFLUGERVILLE             13.02   0.4  2  
 18   171 Freeman, Jasmine       COLLEGE PK               13.02   0.5  3  
 20   429 Marshall, Arbonee      ATASCOCITA               13.04   1.5  1  
 21    31 Batiste, Lakia         ATKINS                   13.10   0.5  3  
 22    48 Maldonado, Rene        BOWIE                    13.29   0.4  2  
 --   803 Dotson, Candace        DEKANEY                     FS   1.5  1  
 --   228 Meeks, Ariel           SAMUELL                    DNS   0.5  3  
  
Women 200 Meter Dash 5A 
======================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 23.46  5/23/2009   Kimberlyn Duncan, CY SPRINGS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
  1   816 Daniels, India         WESTFIELD                24.74Q  1.0  1  
  2   620 Okonkwo, Chibugo       HORN                     24.86Q  2.7  2  
  3   566 Brewer, Kiersten       LONGVIEW                 25.29Q  1.1  3  
  4   286 Shaw, Verlencia        DESOTO                   25.14q  1.0  1  
  5   247 Wash, Bre'Yana         SKYLINE                  25.22q  1.0  1  
  6   384 McKellum, Ashley       SACHSE                   25.34q  1.1  3  
  7   363 Jones, Travia          ROWLETT                  25.50q  1.1  3  
  8   144 Crowe, Alexis          WOODLANDS                25.53q  2.7  2  
  9   755 Emeodi, Judy        10 MCNEIL                   25.66   1.0  1  
 10   481 Jelks, LeKesha         SHOEMAKER                25.68   1.1  3  
 11   177 Paulsen, Brooke        COLLEGE PK               25.74   1.1  3  
 12   778 Williams, Ashley    11 STONY PT                 25.80   2.7  2  
 13   491 Gordon, Tarameshia     KLEIN                    25.95   1.0  1  
 14   382 Chukwujekwu, Miche     SACHSE                   25.98   1.1  3  
 15   695 Obi, Ndidiamaka        BERKNER                  26.43   2.7  2  
 16   525 Williams, Sharmain     KLEIN FOREST             26.47   2.7  2  
 17   405 Marshall, Morgan    11 GEORGETOWN               26.52   1.0  1  
 18   197 West, Tiaira           COPPERAS COVE            26.52   1.1  3  
 19    84 Weghorst, Grace        WESTLAKE                 26.82   1.0  1  
 20   107 Harris, Jazz           A&M                      26.87   1.0  1  
 21   229 Okereke, Onyeoma       SAMUELL                  26.98   2.7  2  
 22   581 Claybon, Chatera       LUFKIN                   27.04   2.7  2  
 23    80 Rice, Leslie           WESTLAKE                 27.38   2.7  2  
 24    17 Nissen, Sarah          ANDERSON                 27.95   1.1  3  
  
Women 400 Meter Dash 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   274 Hamilton, Kierra       DESOTO                   55.63Q  2  
  2   290 Williams, Chrishun     DESOTO                   55.96Q  3  
  3   505 Hall, Nefertari        KLEIN COLLINS            56.36Q  1  
  4   481 Jelks, LeKesha         SHOEMAKER                57.10q  2  
  5   363 Jones, Travia          ROWLETT                  57.41q  1  
  6   778 Williams, Ashley    11 STONY PT                 57.46q  3  
  7   473 McDonald, Aliayah      HARKER HGTS              57.78q  3  
  8   635 Nickerson, Jalyn       N MESQUITE               58.91q  2  
  9   689 Curtis, Sydney         BERKNER                  59.62   1  
 10   669 Fisher, Milan          RICHARDSON               59.72   1  
 11   592 Ballard, Brianna       BOYD                     59.75   1  
 12   793 Watts, C'Arra          SPRING                   60.45   1  
 13   829 Curtis, Codeshia       TEMPLE                   60.54   3  
 14   408 Purtell, Jessica    10 GEORGETOWN               61.09   2  
 15    72 Hood, Hannah           WESTLAKE                 61.48   3  
 16    51 Setterquist, Hana      BOWIE                    61.62   2  
 17   802 Chapel, Jaleesa        DEKANEY                  61.66   1  
 18    17 Nissen, Sarah          ANDERSON                 61.68   2  
 19   143 Creasman, Michelle     WOODLANDS                62.27   3  
 20   550 Cisse, Matyndia Co  11 LEANDER                  62.37   2  
 21   153 Miller, Kali           WOODLANDS                62.47   1  
 22   365 Oham, Maya             ROWLETT                  62.99   3  
 23   243 Montgomery, Britje     SKYLINE                  63.79   2  
 24   133 Mattingly, Allie       OAK RIDGE                63.80   3  
  
Women 800 Meter Run 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   155 Willard, Katie         WOODLANDS              2:16.35Q  1  
  2   237 Brooks, LaTricia       SKYLINE                2:18.66Q  2  
  3   248 Webb, Jasmine          SKYLINE                2:19.49Q  3  
  4   425 Johnson, Jamie         ATASCOCITA             2:18.09q  1  
  5   270 Gamble, Tia'           DESOTO                 2:18.59q  1  
  6   844 Haymaker, Kaiti        TOMBALL                2:19.63q  1  
  7   556 Wangui, Stephanie   12 LEANDER                2:19.80q  1  
  8   423 Anderson, Jillian      ATASCOCITA             2:19.90q  2  
  9   793 Watts, C'Arra          SPRING                 2:20.21   3  
 10   550 Cisse, Matyndia Co  11 LEANDER                2:21.24   3  
 11   802 Chapel, Jaleesa        DEKANEY                2:21.76   2  
 12    51 Setterquist, Hana      BOWIE                  2:21.85   2  
 13   469 Booker, Kassandra      HARKER HGTS            2:22.10   2  
 14   920 Moody, Alyssa       09 ROUND ROCK             2:22.38   3  
 15   635 Nickerson, Jalyn       N MESQUITE             2:23.41   2  
 16    43 Christensen, Megha     BOWIE                  2:23.72   1  
 17   195 Pitrucha, Alicia       COPPERAS COVE          2:26.91   1  
 18   111 Matthews, Chaiss       A&M                    2:28.43   3  
 19   335 Rolfe, Dasia           LAKEVIEW CEN           2:29.47   2  
 20    81 Simmons, Casey         WESTLAKE               2:30.99   3  
 21   314 Brito, Melissa         GARLAND                2:38.12   3  
 22   595 Rude, Ashlyn           BOYD                   2:40.90   1  
 23   242 Maria-Gorath, Nish     SKYLINE                2:41.03   2  
 --   268 Cowan, Maegan          DESOTO                     DNS   3  
  
Women 3200 Meter Run 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 10:36.11  5/22/2009   Sarah Andrews, WOODLANDS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1   152 McLellan, Madi         WOODLANDS             10:42.70   10    
  2     2 Baptista, Rachel       AUSTIN                10:45.02    8    
  3   174 Jensen, Katie          COLLEGE PK            10:52.10    6    
  4   108 Jochen, Karis          A&M                   11:15.52    4    
  5   146 Guidot, Ashley         WOODLANDS             11:18.72    2    
  6   688 Acres, Margaret        BERKNER               11:18.94    1    
  7   751 Beer, Taylor        12 MCNEIL                11:26.80   
  8    47 Lee, Marissa           BOWIE                 11:32.81   
  9    69 Franklin, Ali          WESTLAKE              11:37.88   
 10   846 Tait, Caitlyn          TOMBALL               11:41.89   
 11   853 Hallbrook, Abbie       TYLER LEE             11:45.96   
 12    96 Huckabee, Katelin      BELTON                11:48.48   
 13   760 Sullivan, Lauren    12 MCNEIL                11:54.46   
 14   104 Bingaman, Amy          A&M                   11:55.03   
 15   845 St. Martin, Rachel     TOMBALL               11:56.09   
 16   761 Telfer, Corrie         MCNEIL                11:58.91   
 17   593 Kornely, Whitney       BOYD                  11:59.44   
 18   397 Reynoso, Jenny         S GARLAND             12:28.32   
 19   340 Nguyen, Minhuyen       NAAMAN FOREST         12:42.36   
 20   855 Jones, Chantel         TYLER LEE             12:54.57   
 21   240 Kimball, Rose          SKYLINE               13:07.08   
 22   241 Lozano, Nancy          SKYLINE               13:36.92   
 --   858 Sanders, Allison       TYLER LEE                  DNS   
 --   493 Montgomery, Hillar     KLEIN                      DNS   
  
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A 
======================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1   426 Jones, Ariel           ATASCOCITA               14.68Q  1.2  3  
  2   318 Jackson, Bianca        GARLAND                  14.80Q  1.0  1  
  3   654 Brooks, Taliyah     10 PFLUGERVILLE             15.10Q  0.8  2  
  4   281 Mosby, Adrienne        DESOTO                   14.73q  1.2  3  
  5   792 Smith, Bronte'         SPRING                   14.86q  1.0  1  
  6   777 Marine, Meshe       10 STONY PT                 15.17q  1.0  1  
  7   582 Lowery, Taylor         LUFKIN                   15.30q  1.0  1  
  8   738 Wilson, Porschea    12 ROUND ROCK               15.31q  0.8  2  
  9   227 Mathis, Jerissa        SAMUELL                  15.35   1.2  3  
 10   670 Haggarty, Olivia       RICHARDSON               15.50   1.2  3  
 11   145 Feeney, Abby           WOODLANDS                15.54   1.2  3  
 12   271 Garrett, Deylinn       DESOTO                   15.68   0.8  2  
 13   457 White, Stephanie       KILLEEN ELLISON          15.79   1.0  1  
 14   114 Williams, Taylor       A&M                      15.84   1.0  1  
 15   807 Webb, Roneisha         DEKANEY                  16.01   0.8  2  
 16   821 Mayo, Khalyshia        WESTFIELD                16.24   1.2  3  
 17   483 Roberson, Tearra       SHOEMAKER                16.46   0.8  2  
 18    42 Barron, Maggie         BOWIE                    16.94   1.2  3  
 19   326 Sthran, Brandy         GARLAND                  17.09   1.2  3  
 20   230 Stewart, Ashley        SAMUELL                  17.35   1.0  1  
 21    77 Meyertons, Kendall     WESTLAKE                 18.21   0.8  2  
 22    53 Whitacre, Gina         BOWIE                    18.49   1.0  1  
 23   362 Holley, Jefferyonn     ROWLETT                  19.05   0.8  2  
 --   279 Love, Bria             DESOTO                      FS   0.8  2  
  
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   281 Mosby, Adrienne        DESOTO                   44.91Q  3  
  2   246 Taylor, Takia          SKYLINE                  45.09Q  2  
  3   270 Gamble, Tia'           DESOTO                   45.30Q  1  
  4   426 Jones, Ariel           ATASCOCITA               45.29q  2  
  5   819 Johnson, Alaysha       WESTFIELD                45.41q  2  
  6   179 Price, Tierney         COLLEGE PK               45.43q  3  
  7   483 Roberson, Tearra       SHOEMAKER                45.84q  1  
  8   807 Webb, Roneisha         DEKANEY                  46.33q  2  
  9   654 Brooks, Taliyah     10 PFLUGERVILLE             46.54   1  
 10   777 Marine, Meshe       10 STONY PT                 46.65   3  
 11   830 Goodwin, Loryn         TEMPLE                   46.79   1  
 12   843 Haymaker, Cara         TOMBALL                  46.88   2  
 13   457 White, Stephanie       KILLEEN ELLISON          47.29   1  
 14   271 Garrett, Deylinn       DESOTO                   47.79   1  
 15   733 Struble, Tatianna   11 ROUND ROCK               47.83   3  
 16    83 Thompson, Hailey       WESTLAKE                 47.97   2  
 17   132 Davila, Renee          OAK RIDGE                48.22   3  
 18   670 Haggarty, Olivia       RICHARDSON               49.59   3  
 19   364 Morton, Nikki          ROWLETT                  49.93   3  
 20    42 Barron, Maggie         BOWIE                    50.43   2  
 21   383 Figueroa, Hannah       SACHSE                   50.46   1  
 22    77 Meyertons, Kendall     WESTLAKE                 50.95   1  
 23   230 Stewart, Ashley        SAMUELL                  52.06   3  
 24   315 Burden, Morgan         GARLAND                  52.13   2  
  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE               
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett                
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                   47.15Q  2  
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                           47.29Q  3  
  3 GARLAND  'A'                                          47.77Q  1  
  4 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                                   47.61q  2  
  5 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                                 48.15q  2  
  6 LONGVIEW  'A'                                         48.46q  1  
  7 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                           49.22q  1  
  8 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                       49.57q  3  
  9 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                                   49.73   3  
 10 GARLAND SACHSE  'A'                                   49.73   1  
 11 KILLEEN SHOEMAKER  'A'                                49.74   3  
 12 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                               49.80   2  
 13 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                       49.81   3  
 14 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     49.81   2  
 15 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                         49.89   2  
 16 MESQUITE  'A'                                         49.90   3  
 17 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                     49.92   1  
 18 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                                50.07   1  
 19 LUFKIN  'A'                                           50.14   1  
 20 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                                  50.30   2  
 21 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                             50.30   3  
 22 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                     51.70   1  
 23 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                            51.73   2  
 -- AUSTIN  'A'                                              DQ   3  Out of 
  
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.23  5/23/2009   DALLAS SKYLINE, SKYLINE                    
                         K Haynes, B Brown, T Hines, A Perkins              
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 1:40.31Q  2  
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                         1:41.03Q  3  
  3 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                                 1:42.00Q  1  
  4 GARLAND  'A'                                        1:41.27q  2  
  5 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              1:43.23q  3  
  6 KLEIN  'A'                                          1:43.53q  3  .521 
  7 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  1:43.53q  1  .523 
  8 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                     1:43.60q  3  
  9 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           1:43.68   2  
 10 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                                1:44.08   2  
 11 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        1:44.26   1  
 12 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               1:44.27   2  
 13 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:44.39   3  
 14 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                  1:44.51   1  
 15 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                              1:45.18   2  
 16 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                       1:45.74   3  
 17 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                      1:47.43   1  
 18 TEMPLE  'A'                                         1:47.69   1  
 19 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                   1:47.82   1  
 20 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                   1:47.83   1  
 21 GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                          1:48.05   3  
 22 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                          1:50.59   2  
 23 AUSTIN ATKINS  'A'                                  1:51.00   3  
 24 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       1:51.39   2  
  
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 3:44.10  5/4/2010    DESOTO, DESOTO                             
                         T Gamble, K Hamilton, M Cowan, C Williams          
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         3:53.23Q  3  
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:56.82Q  2  
  3 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                              3:57.65Q  1  
  4 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  3:58.92q  3  
  5 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               3:59.93q  1  
  6 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   4:02.06q  2  
  7 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                4:03.75q  1  
  8 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                     4:04.12q  1  
  9 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           4:05.73   3  
 10 MESQUITE  'A'                                       4:05.73   2  
 11 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                  4:07.61   1  
 12 TEMPLE  'A'                                         4:08.40   2  
 13 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              4:08.41   3  
 14 LEANDER  'A'                                        4:08.64   3  
 15 AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                   4:08.79   1  
 16 TYLER LEE  'A'                                      4:09.02   2  
 17 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  4:09.47   1  
 18 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                             4:09.63   3  
 19 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                                4:11.16   2  
 20 GARLAND  'A'                                        4:14.40   1  
 21 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         4:17.36   2  
 22 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                      4:24.23   2  
 23 AUSTIN  'A'                                         4:34.65   3  
 -- GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST  'A'                              DNS   3  
  
Women High Jump 5A 
======================================================================= 
 RUN THIS EVENT "5" ALIVE 
   Reg II 5A: #  6-00  1996        Erin Aldrich, L K HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1   821 Mayo, Khalyshia        WESTFIELD              5-08.00   10    
  2   841 Carter, Melai          TOMBALL                5-06.00    8    
  3   654 Brooks, Taliyah     10 PFLUGERVILLE           5-04.00    6    
  4   404 Loerch, Jennie      11 GEORGETOWN             5-02.00    4    
  5    97 Weaver, Grace          BELTON                J5-02.00    2    
  6   854 Johnson, LaGloria      TYLER LEE              5-00.00    1    
  7   668 Bell, Farrin           RICHARDSON            J5-00.00   
  8   388 Tac, Acheil            SACHSE                J5-00.00   
  9   842 Harman, Allie          TOMBALL               J5-00.00   
 10   441 Lynch, Parker          KINGWOOD               4-10.00   
 11   621 Travis, Andrea         HORN                  J4-10.00   
 12    75 Mallios, Hannah        WESTLAKE              J4-10.00   
 13   471 Mack, Ambrya           HARKER HGTS           J4-10.00   
 13   440 Howell, Brittney       KINGWOOD              J4-10.00   
 15   657 Moorer, Leah           PFLUGERVILLE          J4-10.00   
 15   385 McMillan, Myah         SACHSE                J4-10.00   
 15   245 Stegall, Kanyon        SKYLINE               J4-10.00   
 15    85 Zito, Katarina         WESTLAKE              J4-10.00   
 19   113 Vincent, Kaleigh       A&M                    4-08.00   
 --   443 Tillett, Natasha       KINGWOOD                    NH   
 --   289 Wilburn, Kescha        DESOTO                      NH   
 --   672 Miller, Karen          RICHARDSON                  NH   
 --    71 Grandcolas, Corinn     WESTLAKE                    NH   
 --   325 Robinson, Brianna      GARLAND                     NH   
  
Women Triple Jump 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 44-03.50  2004        Erica McClain *Wind Aided, PLANO EAST     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1   361 Glenn, Taylor          ROWLETT               39-03.75   3.8  10    
     39-03.75(3.8) 37-01.75(0.5) 37-08.75(1.6) 36-07.50(2.4) PASS      PASS      
  2   229 Okereke, Onyeoma       SAMUELL               38-05.25  -2.8   8    
     36-01.75(1.5) 37-06.25(2.4) 37-09.50(0.5) 36-07.50(-0.5) 38-05.25(-2.8) 37-06.25(0.9) 
  3   283 Revell, Pactyn         DESOTO                38-05.00   1.3   6    
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL      38-05(1.3) 35-06(0.3) 35-08.50(3.8) FOUL(0.3) 
  4   282 Okoro, Nmachi          DESOTO                38-03.75   3.3   4    
     32-02(1.1) 37-03(1.2) 36-03.25(0.3) 36-05(0.2) 38-03.75(3.3) 37-02.50(0.8) 
  5   181 Williams, Oca          COLLEGE PK            37-07.25   2.6   2    
     FOUL      36-03.50(1.7) 36-11.50(2.3) FOUL      37-07.25(2.6) 36-08.50(0.3) 
  6   114 Williams, Taylor       A&M                   37-01.75   1.8   1    
     35-08.75(3.2) 36-00(2.1) 36-07(1.7) 35-01.75(0.1) 36-04(2.7) 37-01.75(1.8) 
  7   606 Latham, Viershanie     MESQUITE              37-01.00   0.5  
     35-11.50(1.4) 35-06.25(1.5) 37-01(0.5) 35-07.25(0.5) 37-00.75(3.8) 35-07.25(-2.0) 
  8   522 Stevenson, Desiree     KLEIN FOREST          36-07.50   1.4  
     34-02.75(NWI) 36-07.50(1.4) 35-00.75(1.4) 35-11.50(1.8) 36-02.25(2.3) 35-07.50(0.7) 
  9   832 Jones, Alyssa          TEMPLE                35-10.00   1.2  
     35-10(1.2) 33-07(1.3) 35-04.50(2.8)          
 10   517 Brown, Erin            KLEIN FOREST          35-09.75   2.4  
     35-04.25(3.7) 35-09.75(2.4) 34-08.50(2.1)          
 11   750 Austin, Darian      10 MCNEIL                35-02.00   0.1  
     34-11.50(0.9) FOUL      35-02(0.1)          
 12    70 Grandcolas, Carly      WESTLAKE              34-10.00   1.2  
     34-10(1.2) 34-06.50(1.3) 34-04.75(1.8)          
 13   830 Goodwin, Loryn         TEMPLE                34-08.50   1.2  
     34-02.50(2.0) 34-02(-3.8) 34-08.50(1.2)          
 14   506 Miller, Makenzie       KLEIN COLLINS         34-04.00  -0.6  
     33-08.50(1.1) 34-01.50(2.8) 34-04(-0.6)          
 15   550 Cisse, Matyndia Co  11 LEANDER               34-03.50   2.0  
     32-02.50(1.1) 34-03.50(2.0) 32-11(-0.5)          
 16   346 Onyebuchi, Uloma       N GARLAND             34-02.00   2.7  
     33-05.50(1.2) 33-01.50(1.4) 34-02(2.7)          
 16    71 Grandcolas, Corinn     WESTLAKE              34-02.00   1.2  
     FOUL      34-02(1.2) 33-08.50(1.5)          
 18   180 Tyler, Allysia         COLLEGE PK            33-10.25   1.7  
     33-01.25(0.2) 33-10.25(1.7) 33-07.75(NWI)          
 19   758 Norwood, Keke       09 MCNEIL                33-04.50   2.3  
     FOUL      32-05.50(1.3) 33-04.50(2.3)          
 20    43 Christensen, Megha     BOWIE                 33-03.00   1.5  
     FOUL      33-03(1.5) 33-00.50(1.5)          
 21   317 Ejesieme, Krystal      GARLAND               33-02.50   1.3  
     32-11.25(1.2) 33-02.50(1.3) 32-07.25(1.7)          
 22   439 Griffin, Hayley        KINGWOOD              33-01.00   1.2  
     FOUL      33-01(1.2) 32-11.25(0.8)          
 23   674 Smith, Valerie         RICHARDSON            33-00.75   1.1  
     FOUL      FOUL      33-00.75(1.1)            
 --   712 Alozie, Nicole         LK HIGHLANDS              FOUL        
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
  
Women Shot Put 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 46-09.50  5/22/2009   Kelsey Samuels, HORN                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1   134 Warren-Jaques, N'D     OAK RIDGE             41-01.75   10    
      39-00  37-05.25  36-10.50  41-01.75  39-10.25  39-04 
  2   127 Williams, Sarah        CONROE                39-10.25    8    
      39-07.75  39-04.75  39-04.75  38-11  39-10.25  39-01.50 
  3   480 Hicks, Cion            SHOEMAKER             39-02.00    6    
      36-06.50  38-08.75  FOUL  39-02  37-04  FOUL 
  4   734 Taylor, Danicia     10 ROUND ROCK            38-00.25    4    
      36-10.25  36-10  FOUL  38-00.25  37-10.50  FOUL 
  5   521 Quillin, Adrienne      KLEIN FOREST          38-00.00    2    
      34-09.50  FOUL  38-00  35-10  37-11.75  36-11.50 
  6   319 Jackson, Cleshon       GARLAND               37-10.00    1    
      35-03.25  37-10  34-08.75  33-10.50  35-00.75  32-01.75 
  7   149 Kennedy, Ashley        WOODLANDS             37-05.50   
      37-05.50  36-00.25  36-10.25  34-07.50  34-03.50  35-00 
  8    95 Francis, Ashlie        BELTON                37-02.25   
      34-02  37-02  37-02.25  36-02.50  35-06.75  36-07 
  9    74 Maddox, Rosie          WESTLAKE              36-04.00   
      31-02.50  36-04  34-10.50          
 10   660 Sawyer, Simone      12 PFLUGERVILLE          35-11.00   
      FOUL  35-11  31-04.75          
 11   555 Owezie, Jessica     12 LEANDER               35-04.50   
      35-04.50  33-10.25  33-02.50            
 12   277 Lewis, Adrienne        DESOTO                35-01.00   
      33-06.75  33-04.25  35-01          
 13   494 Temple, Meghan         KLEIN                 34-02.25   
      34-02.25  32-01  32-11.75          
 14   367 Richardson, Amari      ROWLETT               34-00.75   
      FOUL  FOUL  34-00.75          
 15   275 Harris, Lyrie          DESOTO                33-11.75   
      32-02.50  33-11.75  29-02.25          
 16   456 Thomas, Jaricka        KILLEEN ELLISON       33-07.50   
      33-07.50  31-08  32-04.25          
 17   671 Hooker, Jordan         RICHARDSON            33-06.75   
      29-08.25  31-02.75  33-06.75          
 18   691 Gallimore, Chelisa     BERKNER               33-06.50   
      32-06  31-10.25  33-06.50          
 19    76 Manzano, Jackie        WESTLAKE              32-08.75   
      32-02.25  31-06.75  32-08.75          
 20   507 Rodrigez, Mary         KLEIN COLLINS         32-05.50   
      31-06.75  32-03.50  32-05.50          
 21    29 Westbrook, Shelby      ANN RICHARDS          31-03.75   
      29-02.50  31-03.75  30-00.25          
 22   324 Ridge, Daijha          GARLAND               30-03.00   
      29-06.50  30-03  29-07.25          
 23   249 Wilson, Danielle       SKYLINE               30-02.50   
      30-02.25  FOUL  30-02.50            
 24   619 Allen, Dominique       HORN                  29-11.75   
      29-11.75  29-07  FOUL          
  
Men 100 Meter Dash 5A 
======================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1   573 Hawkins, Eric          LONGVIEW                 10.81Q  1.5  3  
  2   622 Grant, Jakeem          HORN                     10.90Q  0.3  2  
  3   259 Davis, Antwuan         DEL VALLE                10.96Q  0.7  1  
  4   487 Jefferson, Johnny      SHOEMAKER                10.93q  1.5  3  
  5   301 Jones, Ridge           DESOTO                   10.94q  0.3  2  
  6   353 Hill, Larry            N GARLAND                10.97q  1.5  3  
  7   533 Reece, Alex            KLEIN FOREST             11.12q  1.5  3  
  8   512 Jackson, Charles       KLEIN COLLINS            11.14q  0.3  2  
  9   334 Shefield, Cameron      GARLAND                  11.15   0.3  2  
 10   447 Kubera, Trevor         KINGWOOD                 11.15   0.3  2  
 11   565 Turner, Cody        11 LEANDER                  11.21   1.5  3  
 12   102 White, Darrius         BELTON                   11.24   0.3  2  
 13    14 Gorrer, Dasmond        AUSTIN                   11.25   0.7  1  
 14   381 Williams, Andron       ROWLETT                  11.29   0.7  1  
 15   785 Hairston, Marcus    11 STONY PT                 11.33   1.5  3  
 16   183 Fleming, Alton         COLLEGE PK               11.38   0.7  1  
 17   710 Terrell, Jaylen        BERKNER                  11.39   1.5  3  
 18   781 Craig, Bryant       11 STONY PT                 11.40   0.3  2  
 19   675 Booty, Cameron         RICHARDSON               11.43   0.3  2  
 20   509 Cardinal, Marquise     KLEIN COLLINS            11.44   0.7  1  
 21   486 Crawford, Tyrese       SHOEMAKER                11.47   0.7  1  
 22   699 Caldwell, Trey         BERKNER                  11.53   0.7  1  
 23    55 Cappel, Camara         BOWIE                    11.81   0.7  1  
 --   189 Solano-Bloodworth,     COLLEGE PK                  FS   1.5  3  
  
Men 200 Meter Dash 5A 
======================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
  1   573 Hawkins, Eric          LONGVIEW                 21.85Q  2.4  1  
  2   206 Randolph, Will         COPPERAS COVE            21.97Q  2.0  3  
  3   862 Jefferson, Tyris       TYLER LEE                22.28Q  1.7  2  
  4   125 Taylor, Henry          A&M                      22.08q  2.4  1  
  5   720 Green, David           LK HIGHLANDS             22.18q  2.0  3  
  6   332 Mapps, Desmond         GARLAND                  22.22q  2.4  1  
  7   130 Kelley, Cody           CONROE                   22.44q  2.4  1  
  8   487 Jefferson, Johnny      SHOEMAKER                22.47q  2.0  3  
  9   557 Brown, Nico         11 LEANDER                  22.54   1.7  2  
 10   188 Ruhe, Matthew          COLLEGE PK               22.57   1.7  2  
 11   260 Henricks, Aneas        DEL VALLE                22.64   2.0  3  
 12   252 Demus, Mark            SKYLINE                  22.65   2.0  3  
 13   532 Powell, Jordan         KLEIN FOREST             22.69   1.7  2  
 14    91 Irvin, Chris           WESTLAKE                 22.96   2.0  3  
 15   547 Waites, Tory           KLEIN OAK                22.99   1.7  2  
 16   301 Jones, Ridge           DESOTO                   23.03   2.0  3  
 17   745 McCuistion, Keaton  11 ROUND ROCK               23.06   2.4  1  
 18   251 Collins, Cedric        SKYLINE                  23.14   2.4  1  
 19   770 Meama, Jean C       11 MCNEIL                   23.38   2.0  3  
 20   604 Wilson, Justin         BOYD                     23.48   2.4  1  
 21    14 Gorrer, Dasmond        AUSTIN                   23.51   1.7  2  
 --   168 Webb, Blake            WOODLANDS                   FS   2.4  1  
 --   353 Hill, Larry            N GARLAND                   FS   1.7  2  
 --   509 Cardinal, Marquise     KLEIN COLLINS              DNS   1.7  2  
  
Men 400 Meter Dash 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   617 Vaughn, Ronald         MESQUITE                 48.74Q  1  
  2   162 Janise, Eric           WOODLANDS                48.85Q  3  
  3   308 Stovall, William       DESOTO                   49.18Q  2  
  4   479 Thompson, Kyle         HARKER HGTS              48.78q  1  
  5   454 Steptoe, James         KINGWOOD                 49.17q  3  
  6   291 Collins, Kyle          DESOTO                   49.42q  2  
  7   399 Moore, Brandon         S GARLAND                49.53q  2  
  8   543 Simon, Kalyl           KLEIN OAK                49.93q  2  
  9   137 Ford, Jonathan         OAK RIDGE                50.19   3  
 10   827 Wells, Johnathan       WESTFIELD                50.25   1  
 11   460 Hall, Chris            KILLEEN ELLISON          50.28   1  
 12   558 Denny, Kyle         12 LEANDER                  50.66   3  
 13   465 McBryde, Sean          KILLEEN ELLISON          50.77   3  
 14    12 Gamez, Sergio          AUSTIN                   51.05   1  
 15   418 Reyna, Parker       11 GEORGETOWN               51.61   2  
 16    22 Fish, Collin           ANDERSON                 52.53   2  
 17   707 McCullum, Darryle      BERKNER                  52.67   1  
 18   796 Gibson, William        SPRING                   52.90   2  
 19   706 Marshall, Demarcus     BERKNER                  53.18   2  
 20   682 King, Solomon          RICHARDSON               53.43   3  
 21   412 Bedford, Ryan       10 GEORGETOWN               53.64   1  
 22    13 Garnett, Rajeem        AUSTIN                   55.96   1  
 --   351 Carbs, Jeremy          N GARLAND                  DNF   3  
 --   349 Baker, Xavier          N GARLAND                  DNF   3  
  
Men 800 Meter Run 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   462 Hernandez, Hector      KILLEEN ELLISON        1:55.28Q  1  
  2   479 Thompson, Kyle         HARKER HGTS            1:55.48Q  3  
  3    13 Garnett, Rajeem        AUSTIN                 1:57.23Q  2  
  4   186 Martin, Eric           COLLEGE PK             1:57.25q  2  
  5   432 Beyette, DJ            ATASCOCITA             1:57.27q  2  
  6   378 Siple, Ben             ROWLETT                1:57.37q  3  
  7   417 Plantz, Ian         12 GEORGETOWN             1:57.86q  3  
  8   542 Rose, Jordon           KLEIN OAK              1:57.94q  3  
  9   413 Foreman, Cameron    12 GEORGETOWN             1:58.01   1  
 10   163 Johnson, Zachary       WOODLANDS              1:58.69   1  
 11   515 Schackmann, Andrew     KLEIN COLLINS          1:59.01   1  
 12   650 Watson, Johnny         N MESQUITE             1:59.83   2  
 13   603 Walker, Trevor         BOYD                   2:00.11   2  
 14   773 Scully, Ethan       12 MCNEIL                 2:00.61   1  
 15   211 Brownlee, Ben          JESUIT                 2:00.84   1  
 16   718 Fassahaie, Meron       LK HIGHLANDS           2:01.38   1  
 17   836 Hardy, Deon            TEMPLE                 2:01.63   1  
 18   915 Farris, Quentin        S GARLAND              2:01.80   2  
 19   261 Hernandez, Miguel      DEL VALLE              2:02.86   3  
 20   711 Weldai, Maron          BERKNER                2:05.70   3  
 21   849 Beacham, Caleb         TOMBALL                2:06.17   3  
 22   890 Darden, Ja Quale       LONGVIEW               2:06.92   2  
 23   893 Walker-Williams, S     DESOTO                 2:07.78   2  
 --    56 Davis, Aaron           BOWIE                      DNS   3  
  
Men 3200 Meter Run 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 8:57.26  5/22/2009   Reed Connor, WOODLANDS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1   787 Pinales, Mark       12 STONY PT               9:07.68   10    
  2   184 Gohlke, Brian          COLLEGE PK             9:14.35    8    
  3   167 Schneider, Phil        WOODLANDS              9:23.35    6    
  4   161 Hedges, Brigham        WOODLANDS              9:24.73    4    
  5   537 Dohner, Bradley        KLEIN OAK              9:26.44    2    
  6   539 Jones, Nathaniel       KLEIN OAK              9:31.63    1    
  7   498 Worley, Dillon         KLEIN                  9:40.50   
  8   116 Bohne, Travis          A&M                    9:43.09   
  9   420 Sannwaldt, Sean     12 GEORGETOWN             9:47.39   
 10   371 Hagar, Nick            ROWLETT                9:49.38   
 11   202 Graham, Derwin         COPPERAS COVE          9:54.86   
 12    38 Gonzalez, Eddie        ATKINS                 9:57.43   
 13   461 Harrison, Silveste     KILLEEN ELLISON        9:58.48   
 14    25 Matthys, Sam           ANDERSON               9:59.87   
 15   597 Ladwig, Madden         BOYD                  10:00.73   
 16   723 Tola, Nobel            LK HIGHLANDS          10:13.69   
 17   666 Khan, Yusuf         11 PFLUGERVILLE          10:16.32   
 18   256 Victorian, Marques     SKYLINE               10:17.53   
 19   372 Malczewski, Edwin      ROWLETT               10:21.71   
 20   645 Haynes, Benjamin       N MESQUITE            10:23.79   
 21    92 Jepson, Ben            WESTLAKE              10:24.58   
 22   572 Allen, Dontayveous     LONGVIEW              10:44.71   
 23   648 Summers, Brandon       N MESQUITE            10:52.17   
 24   683 Makhamreh, Raied       RICHARDSON            11:13.07   
  
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A 
======================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1   791 Graham, Aikan       12 WESTWOOD                 14.25Q  1.0  3  
  2   302 Minkah, Kenneth        DESOTO                   14.27Q  0.4  1  
  3   303 Porter, David          DESOTO                   14.55Q  0.9  2  
  4   199 Branch, Mark           COPPERAS COVE            14.32q  1.0  3  
  5   355 Jones, Justin          N GARLAND                14.43q  0.4  1  
  6   436 Semien, Robert         ATASCOCITA               14.53q  0.4  1  
  7   798 Johnson, David         SPRING                   14.63q  0.9  2  
  8   459 Grady, Lynn            KILLEEN ELLISON          14.72q  0.4  1  
  9   848 Austin, Adrian         TOMBALL                  14.86   1.0  3  
 10   776 Warnick, Evan       11 MCNEIL                   14.97   1.0  3  
 11   867 Williams, Wesley       DEKANEY                  15.01   0.9  2  
 12   294 Crear, Brandon         DESOTO                   15.08   0.9  2  
 13   769 McKay, Jeremy       11 MCNEIL                   15.27   0.4  1  
 14   159 Durkee, Cole           WOODLANDS                15.34   1.0  3  
 15   921 Brooks, Dominic        ANDERSON                 15.38   0.9  2  
 16   136 Blair, Josh            OAK RIDGE                15.41   1.0  3  
 17   344 Breedlove, Marriko     NAAMAN FOREST            15.46   0.9  2  
 18   358 Williams, Jon          N GARLAND                15.60   1.0  3  
 19   263 Owens, Terrelle        DEL VALLE                15.77   0.4  1  
 20   103 Campbell, Bykece       BRYAN                    15.95   0.4  1  
 21    66 Reyes, Daniel          BOWIE                    16.51   0.9  2  
 22   218 Mahl, Ryan             JESUIT                   16.52   0.9  2  
 23   221 McCall, Chris          JESUIT                   17.41   1.0  3  
 24   676 Brooks, Michael        RICHARDSON               17.44   0.4  1  
  
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 36.49  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   302 Minkah, Kenneth        DESOTO                   38.68Q  3  
  2   640 Brackens, Jared        N MESQUITE               38.79Q  2  
  3   577 Sams, Jamel            LONGVIEW                 38.97Q  1  
  4   436 Semien, Robert         ATASCOCITA               38.71q  3  
  5   826 Skinner, Kendrick      WESTFIELD                38.96q  2  
  6   791 Graham, Aikan       12 WESTWOOD                 39.00q  1  
  7   359 Williams, Vic          N GARLAND                39.15q  1  
  8   199 Branch, Mark           COPPERAS COVE            39.74q  2  
  9   848 Austin, Adrian         TOMBALL                  40.03   3  
 10    54 Alexander, Eduardo     BOWIE                    40.47   2  
 11   825 Johnson, Crayton       WESTFIELD                40.52   1  
 12   450 Mendoza, John          KINGWOOD                 40.63   2  
 13    15 Parks, Dorian          AUSTIN                   40.87   2  
 14   783 Gardenhire, Kevin   11 STONY PT                 40.93   3  
 15   159 Durkee, Cole           WOODLANDS                41.25   2  
 16   358 Williams, Jon          N GARLAND                41.37   1  
 17   839 White, Shaquile        TEMPLE                   41.45   3  
 18    28 Stewart, Malik         ANDERSON                 41.50   2  
 19   459 Grady, Lynn            KILLEEN ELLISON          41.55   1  
 20   253 Hill, Sammy            SKYLINE                  41.56   1  
 21   411 Barnes, Trey        12 GEORGETOWN               42.82   3  
 22   703 Gayle, Craig           BERKNER                  43.56   3  
 23   254 Lewis, Dallas          SKYLINE                  44.65   1  
 --   350 Butler, Jeremy         N GARLAND                  DNS   3  
  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF             
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon          
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                    41.75Q  3  
  2 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                    42.06Q  2  
  3 DESOTO  'A'                                           42.39Q  1  
  4 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     42.33q  3  
  5 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                    42.47q  3  
  6 LONGVIEW  'A'                                         42.64q  1  
  7 LUFKIN  'A'                                           42.69q  1  
  8 GARLAND  'A'                                          42.83q  3  
  9 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                    42.83   2  
 10 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                         42.84   2  
 11 LEANDER  'A'                                          42.99   2  
 12 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                        43.02   3  
 13 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                           43.10   3  
 14 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                  43.26   1  
 15 DEL VALLE  'A'                                        43.31   2  
 16 PFLUGERVILLE  'A'                                     43.46   3  
 17 BELTON  'A'                                           43.55   1  
 18 RICHARDSON  'A'                                       43.96   2  
 19 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                               44.03   2  
 20 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                             44.08   1  
 21 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                                  44.39   1  
 22 GARLAND SACHSE  'A'                                   44.81   2  
 23 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                                   46.03   1  
 24 AUSTIN ANDERSON  'A'                                  46.60   3  
  
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 1:24.55  4/28/2007   KLEIN FOREST, KLEIN FOREST                 
                         J Jerkins, K Caesar, K Maiden, M Barnes            
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  1:26.46Q  3  
  2 GARLAND NORTH GARLAND  'A'                         J1:29.29Q  2  .281 
  3 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                     J1:28.29Q  1  .290 
  4 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:28.79q  1  
  5 LEANDER  'A'                                        1:28.84q  1  
  6 LUFKIN  'A'                                         1:29.11q  1  
  7 GARLAND  'A'                                        1:29.16q  3  
  8 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        1:29.30q  3  
  9 CONROE  'A'                                         1:29.39   3  
 10 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                                 1:29.70   2  
 11 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              1:29.75   2  
 12 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                                1:30.11   3  
 13 ROUND ROCK STONY POINT  'A'                         1:30.30   1  
 14 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                1:30.78   3  
 15 DESOTO  'A'                                         1:30.99   2  
 16 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                1:31.31   1  
 17 LONGVIEW  'A'                                       1:31.38   2  
 18 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                             1:31.96   3  
 19 RICHARDSON  'A'                                     1:32.06   1  
 20 AUSTIN WESTLAKE  'A'                                1:32.92   3  
 21 DALLAS JESUIT  'A'                                  1:33.51   2  
 22 AUSTIN  'A'                                         1:34.27   1  
 -- AUSTIN ANDERSON  'A'                                    DNF   2  
 -- COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                            DQ   2  Out of 
  
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
=================================================================== 
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ                     
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         3:21.61Q  2  
  2 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                3:23.02Q  3  
  3 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        3:24.15Q  1  
  4 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      3:23.36q  3  
  5 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              3:25.00q  2  
  6 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                                3:25.06q  2  
  7 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                              3:25.31q  1  
  8 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                                 3:26.85q  1  
  9 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         3:27.15   2  
 10 GARLAND NORTH GARLAND  'A'                          3:27.34   3  
 11 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:27.38   3  
 12 TEMPLE  'A'                                         3:27.72   1  
 13 LEANDER  'A'                                        3:28.49   3  
 14 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                     3:29.48   2  
 15 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                3:29.56   2  
 16 MESQUITE  'A'                                       3:30.76   1  
 17 SPRING  'A'                                         3:31.54   3  
 18 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                             3:31.65   2  
 19 MCKINNEY BOYD  'A'                                  3:32.41   1  
 20 DEL VALLE  'A'                                      3:34.71   3  
 21 AUSTIN ANDERSON  'A'                                3:35.17   3  
 22 CONROE OAK RIDGE  'A'                               3:35.79   1  
 23 DALLAS JESUIT  'A'                                  3:36.32   1  
 -- AUSTIN BOWIE  'A'                                       DNS   2  
  
Men High Jump 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 7-00.25  1986        John Hopkins, HIGHLAND PARK                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1   355 Jones, Justin          N GARLAND              6-06.00   10    
  2   453 Spiehler, Sean         KINGWOOD              J6-06.00    8    
  3   204 Hope, Jason            COPPERAS COVE          6-04.00    6    
  4   165 LeGassey, Kenneth      WOODLANDS             J6-04.00    4    
  5   600 McCastle, Corneliu     BOYD                  J6-04.00    2    
  6   828 Whitley, Jamal         WESTFIELD              6-02.00    1    
  7   121 Lott, Timothy          A&M                   J6-02.00   
  8   863 Moseley, Marquis       TYLER LEE              6-00.00   
  8    40 Moore, Yolonzo         ATKINS                 6-00.00   
 10   764 Christaino, Michea  11 MCNEIL                J6-00.00   
 11   864 Watson, Zac            TYLER LEE             J6-00.00   
 11   779 Calloway, Zach      11 STONY PT              J6-00.00   
 11   434 Felicia, Justin        ATASCOCITA            J6-00.00   
 14   497 Leonard, Stephen       KLEIN                 J6-00.00   
 14   851 Fry, Sean              TOMBALL               J6-00.00   
 16   418 Reyna, Parker       11 GEORGETOWN            J6-00.00   
 17    66 Reyes, Daniel          BOWIE                 J6-00.00   
 18   389 Ballard, Aaron         SACHSE                 5-10.00   
 19   117 Caruso, Alex           A&M                   J5-10.00   
 19    86 Box, Blake             WESTLAKE              J5-10.00   
 21   641 Davis, King            N MESQUITE            J5-10.00   
 22   677 Estill, Max            RICHARDSON            J5-10.00   
 --   684 Owens, Lamond          RICHARDSON                  NH   
  
Men Triple Jump 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 51-03  1995        Tobyn Rucker                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1   205 Horton, John           COPPERAS COVE         48-08.75   0.9  10    
     47-10(1.1) 48-08.75(0.9) 48-07(0.6) FOUL      47-00.25(0.8) FOUL      
  2   496 Hill, Keshawn          KLEIN                 47-08.75   2.5   8    
     47-08.75(2.5) 46-09.75(1.2) 47-01(0.7) FOUL      44-08(1.3) FOUL      
  3   588 Garrett, Travoskey     LUFKIN                47-04.00   1.2   6    
     45-01.25(1.5) 44-00.50(1.5) 47-04(1.2) 45-08.25(1.0) 44-05(1.6) 45-03(1.7) 
  4   255 Robinson, Patrick      SKYLINE               47-01.25   1.1   4    
     FOUL      47-01.25(1.1) 42-00.50(2.2) 45-02.25(0.3) 45-09(1.2) FOUL      
  5   535 Theriot, Jason         KLEIN FOREST          46-02.25   1.6   2    
     44-09.50(0.7) 46-00.50(1.8) 46-02.25(1.6) FOUL      43-01.75(2.2) 43-02.75(1.8) 
  6   640 Brackens, Jared        N MESQUITE            45-09.25   1.5   1    
     45-09.25(1.5) 45-09(1.5) 43-08.75(1.6) 42-00.50(0.8) 43-09(0.6) FOUL      
  7   203 Hall, Matt             COPPERAS COVE         45-08.75   1.9  
     45-08.75(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      45-06(1.8) 45-02.75(1.0) 
  8   376 Osborn, Christian      ROWLETT               45-06.00   1.9  
     45-06(1.9) FOUL      41-03.50(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      
  9   295 Drayden, Dominque      DESOTO                45-02.00   2.1  
     45-02(2.1) 44-05.50(1.6) 43-02.25(0.8)          
 10   204 Hope, Jason            COPPERAS COVE         44-11.25   1.8  
     44-11.25(1.8) 42-03.25(1.0) 44-09.75(1.3)          
 11   309 Thompson, Demarcus     DESOTO                43-11.00   0.7  
     43-11(0.7) 43-01(2.7) FOUL                 
 12   215 Kamara, Dennis         JESUIT                42-07.75   2.6  
     42-07.75(2.6) 42-00(2.5) 39-10(2.2)            
 13   516 Thomas, Jordan         KLEIN COLLINS         42-03.25   2.4  
     42-03.25(2.4) FOUL      FOUL               
 14   775 Smith, Terrell      12 MCNEIL                42-02.50   1.9  
     42-02.50(1.9) 41-03.75(2.5) 41-05.75(1.2)          
 15   453 Spiehler, Sean         KINGWOOD              42-00.00  -1.7  
     FOUL      42-00(-1.7) FOUL                  
 16   129 Henderson, Travon      CONROE                41-04.25   1.9  
     41-04.25(1.9) 38-05.25(1.9) FOUL               
 17   786 Jacquet, Brian      11 STONY PT              41-02.50   2.7  
     41-02.50(2.7) 40-09.75(1.0) 40-08(2.4)          
 18   771 Parinella, Nick     10 MCNEIL                40-08.25   1.9  
     40-08.25(1.9) 40-01.75(1.9) 40-08(2.1)          
 19   250 Barrow, William        SKYLINE               39-08.75   2.1  
     39-00(2.2) 39-05.50(1.8) 39-08.75(2.1)          
 20    37 Evans, Arthur          ATKINS                39-08.25   3.8  
     FOUL      39-08.25(3.8) 39-03(2.6)             
 21   264 Robinson, De'Von       DEL VALLE             38-08.25   1.0  
     FOUL      38-08.25(1.0) 37-00.75(1.3)          
 22    15 Parks, Dorian          AUSTIN                37-10.00   1.8  
     37-10(1.8) 37-00.50(1.7) 35-09.75(2.3)          
 --   604 Wilson, Justin         BOYD                      FOUL        
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                  
 --   356 McGee, Deronte         N GARLAND                  DNS   NWI  
  
Men Shot Put 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 73-02  1979        Michael Carter, T JEFF                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1   639 Akens, Andrew          N MESQUITE            61-04.50   10    
      54-08.50  57-01  59-04.25  59-10.25  FOUL  61-04.50 
  2   548 Wilson, Matthew        KLEIN OAK             54-04.25    8    
      52-10.50  54-04.25  54-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  3   140 Rowan, Dalton          OAK RIDGE             54-01.25    6    
      50-00.50  50-08.25  53-11  54-01.25  FOUL  FOUL 
  4   458 Brown, Darian          KILLEEN ELLISON       53-05.25    4    
      51-04.25  51-02  FOUL  51-06.75  51-03.50  53-05.25 
  5   463 Hill, Neito            KILLEEN ELLISON       52-09.50    2    
      52-09.50  50-01.50  51-11.25  51-08.75  51-00.50  52-05 
  6   722 Knickman, Zack         LK HIGHLANDS          52-07.00    1    
      52-06.50  52-07  FOUL  51-08.50  FOUL  FOUL 
  7   122 McClendon, Michael     A&M                  J52-07.00   
      51-01  FOUL  50-03.50  52-07  FOUL  FOUL 
  8   538 Jones, Jermey          KLEIN OAK             50-08.00   
      50-08  FOUL  49-11  FOUL  50-04  49-09.25 
  9   158 Donovan, Riley         WOODLANDS             50-07.25   
      50-07.25  48-09.50  50-02.75          
 10   511 Everett, Andrew        KLEIN COLLINS         49-11.25   
      47-08.50  47-05.25  49-11.25          
 11   157 Burton, Colin          WOODLANDS             49-07.75   
      FOUL  FOUL  49-07.75          
 12   297 Gay, Josh              DESOTO                48-09.50   
      44-08.50  46-07  48-09.50          
 13   345 Wicker, Darren         NAAMAN FOREST         48-04.25   
      47-01.75  48-04.25  46-10.25          
 14   422 Thomas, Dalton      12 GEORGETOWN            46-03.50   
      44-10.50  44-00  46-03.50          
 15   347 Akunne, Derek          N GARLAND             46-02.75   
      45-08  46-02.75  46-01.75          
 16   774 Smith, Cameron      12 MCNEIL                44-05.75   
      44-05.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   225 Wendel, Peter          JESUIT                43-10.75   
      43-10.75  FOUL  FOUL          
 18   415 Koschel, David      12 GEORGETOWN            43-09.00   
      41-06.75  43-09  FOUL          
 19   331 Farley, Tristian       GARLAND               43-03.00   
      42-01  43-03  FOUL          
 20   305 Riser, Curtis          DESOTO                42-10.25   
      42-10.25  41-05  41-05.25          
 21    63 McDaniel, Nick         BOWIE                 41-11.00   
      FOUL  41-11  41-05.25          
 22    64 Palacheck, Reid        BOWIE                 41-04.50   
      38-00.75  39-09.25  41-04.50          
 23    23 Gonzales, Jacob        ANDERSON              40-05.00   
      FOUL  40-05  FOUL          
 --   719 Floyd, Derack          LK HIGHLANDS              FOUL   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
  
Event 529  Women Pole Vault 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 12-06  5/4/2010    Kaitlin Petrillose, MCNIEL           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Petrillose, Kaitlin       12 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL     13-03.00#  10    
  2 Wooten, Brittany             TOMBALL               11-06.00    8    
  3 Katterhagan, Jillian         WOODLANDS             11-00.00    6    
  4 Winkler, Emily               TEMPLE               J11-00.00    4    
  5 Green, Sabrina               N MESQUITE            10-06.00    2    
  6 Wiederhold, April            KLEIN COLLINS        J10-06.00    1    
  7 Kunkel, Emily                KLEIN                 10-00.00         
  8 Zuspan, Kara                 WOODLANDS              9-06.00         
  9 Hartwick, Haley           10 LEANDER               J9-06.00         
  9 Nixon, Julia                 COLLEGE PK            J9-06.00         
 11 Rodriquez, Larisa            AUSTIN BOWIE          J9-06.00         
 12 Cole, Hannah              11 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL      9-00.00         
 13 McCabe, Kaylee               A&M                    8-06.00         
 14 Lampman, Anne                AUSTIN WESTLAKE        8-00.00         
 15 Blanco, Rosie                DALLAS SUNSET          7-06.00         
 16 Boyce, Magen                 GARLAND               J7-06.00         
 -- Wesley, Jaylon               DESOTO                      NH         
 -- Osborne, Cali                AUSTIN WESTLAKE             NH         
 -- Chenault, Catherine          A&M                         NH         
 -- Troche, Azalea               GARLAND                     NH         
 -- Penn, Jasmyn                 GARLAND ROWLETT             NH         
 -- Rowlands, Christina          N MESQUITE                  NH         
 
Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A 
============================================================================             
   Reg II 5A: # 20-04  1995        Monique Freeman, GARLAND                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points             
============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Robinson, Anna               DESOTO                19-04.75   3.3  10                
     18-01(1.9) 18-03(1.2) 18-10.75(1.3) 18-03.75(2.8) 19-00.25(2.5) 19-04.75(3.3)       
  2 Wash, Bre'Yana               DALLAS SKYLINE        19-00.25   1.6   8                
     15-09.75(2.4) 18-01.75(1.4) 18-01.25(1.8) 18-02.25(2.0) 19-00.25(1.6) 18-03.75(0.4) 
  3 Brooks, Taliyah           10 PFLUGERVILLE          18-08.75   1.7   6                
     17-08.75(1.1) 17-07.50(1.2) 18-05.25(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 18-08.75(1.7) 18-04.25(1.2)     
  4 Glenn, Taylor                GARLAND ROWLETT       18-07.00   1.2   4                
     FOUL      18-01.75(1.5) 18-07(1.2) 18-04.25(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                     
  5 Brooks, Jasmine           11 PFLUGERVILLE          18-05.75   1.7   2                
     FOUL      17-10.75(1.8) 18-05.75(1.7) 17-07.50(1.8) FOUL      18-05(0.8)            
  6 Shedrick, Traonna            COPPERAS COVE         17-10.25   1.1   1                
     17-00(2.3) 17-10.25(1.1) 17-04(1.3) 14-02.25(2.1) 17-04.75(1.6) FOUL(1.9)           
  7 Williams, Oca                COLLEGE PK            17-06.50   1.8                    
     17-05.50(2.3) 17-02.50(2.5) 17-05(1.3) FOUL      17-06.50(1.8) 17-01(2.5)           
  8 Hurt, Andrea                 COPPERAS COVE         17-06.25   2.2                    
     16-10(2.5) FOUL(2.9) 17-06.25(2.2) FOUL      16-08.75(1.6) 16-06.50(2.0)            
  9 Jackson, Bianca              GARLAND               17-04.50   1.5                    
     17-04.50(1.5) 16-10.75(2.7) FOUL                                                    
 10 Brown, Erin                  KLEIN FOREST          17-04.00   2.2                    
     17-02.50(2.7) 17-02(2.3) 17-04(2.2)                                                 
 11 Young, Aloysia               KILLEEN SHOEMAKER     17-00.75   2.4                    
     17-00.75(2.4) 16-07.75(1.7) 17-00(1.0)                                              
 12 Behtea, Leslie               SPRING WESTFIELD      17-00.50   3.1                    
     17-00.50(3.1) 16-10.50(1.2) 16-09.75(1.3)                                           
 13 Grandcolas, Carly            AUSTIN WESTLAKE       16-10.50   0.9                    
     16-10.50(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                                                        
 14 Gottardi, Anna            10 ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD   16-08.50   1.2                    
     16-07.75(2.0) 16-08.50(1.2) 15-11.50(2.1)                                           
 15 Carter, Melai                TOMBALL               16-06.00   1.6                    
     16-04(1.0) 16-04.50(0.6) 16-06(1.6)                                                 
 16 Calvert, Amber               COLLEGE PK            16-03.50   1.7                    
     FOUL      16-03.50(1.7) FOUL                                                        
 17 McKellum, Ashley             GARLAND SACHSE        16-02.75   1.4                    
     16-02.75(1.4) FOUL      16-00.50(1.8)                                               
 18 Alozie, Nicole               LK HIGHLANDS          16-02.50   1.9                    
     15-10.50(1.0) 15-10(0.4) 16-02.50(1.9)  (NWI)                                       
 19 Christensen, Meghan          AUSTIN BOWIE          15-11.00   1.4                    
     15-03.50(1.4) 5-07.25(0.7) 15-11(1.4)                                               
 20 Curtis, Sydney               RICHARDSON BERKNER    15-10.50   1.7                    
     15-09(1.5) 15-10.50(1.7) 15-09.75(0.3)                                              
 21 Ball, Kamri                  AUSTIN WESTLAKE       15-05.50   0.8                    
     13-11(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 15-05.50(0.8)                                                  
 22 Thompson, Dajah              TYLER LEE             15-00.75   1.9                    
     14-04.75(0.8) 14-07.75(1.2) 15-00.75(1.9)                                           
 -- Holmes, Ronna                DESOTO                     DNS   NWI                    
 -- Price, Tierney               COLLEGE PK                 DNS   NWI                    
 
Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 151-11  5/23/2009   Skylar White, DESOTO                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Hicks, Cion                  KILLEEN SHOEMAKER       133-05   10    
      FOUL  112-06  FOUL  132-10  133-05  129-01                        
  2 Francis, Ashlie              BELTON                  127-01    8    
      120-01  FOUL  FOUL  127-01  113-06  FOUL                          
  3 Greer, Gabrielle             KLEIN COLLINS           124-01    6    
      114-00  116-00  116-00  124-01  118-01  122-09                    
  4 Tisdale, Ambria              NAAMAN FOREST           123-11    4    
      121-01  115-07  123-11  109-09  116-01  122-05                    
  5 Lewis, Adrienne              DESOTO                  122-01    2    
      82-11  FOUL  115-01  118-07  115-08  122-01                       
  6 Thomas, Jaricka              KILLEEN ELLISON         119-08    1    
      119-08  116-02  104-10  FOUL  FOUL  116-05                        
  7 Temple, Meghan               KLEIN                   114-02         
      91-02  108-03  112-10  108-04  114-02  105-01                     
  8 Maddox, Rosie                AUSTIN WESTLAKE         110-07         
      110-07  99-02  97-06  104-02  FOUL  103-11                        
  9 Washington, Kierra           DESOTO                  109-10         
      109-10  FOUL  109-00                                              
 10 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia         CONROE OAK RIDGE        109-08         
      FOUL  105-11  109-08                                              
 11 Owezie, Jessica           12 LEANDER                 109-04         
      FOUL  109-04  FOUL                                                
 12 Taylor, Kaylantra            KLEIN FOREST            109-01         
      109-01  107-03  100-00                                            
 13 Williams, Sarah              CONROE                  107-10         
      100-01  107-10  FOUL                                              
 14 Steele, Stephanie         11 GEORGETOWN              107-02         
      107-02  FOUL  105-06                                              
 15 Kennedy, Ashley              WOODLANDS               102-04         
      FOUL  102-04  FOUL                                                
 16 Sawyer, Simone            12 PFLUGERVILLE            101-02         
      99-11  FOUL  101-02                                               
 17 Manzano, Jackie              AUSTIN WESTLAKE         100-04         
      99-11  99-06  100-04                                              
 18 Westbrook, Shelby            AUSTIN ANN RICHARDS      91-08         
      FOUL  91-08  FOUL                                                 
 19 Gomez, Monica                RICHARDSON BERKNER       90-09         
      90-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                 
 20 Huffman, Hillary             N MESQUITE               90-05         
      FOUL  FOUL  90-05                                                 
 21 Richardson, Amari            GARLAND ROWLETT          90-02         
      90-02  FOUL  FOUL                                                 
 22 Ben, Kelsey                  NAAMAN FOREST            89-08         
      83-02  89-08  78-05                                               
 -- Gallimore, Chelisa           RICHARDSON BERKNER        FOUL         
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- Wilson, Danielle             DALLAS SKYLINE            FOUL         
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 
Event 528  Men Long Jump 5A 
============================================================================          
   Reg II 5A: # 26-01.50  1992        Billy Spiller, KILLEEN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points          
============================================================================          
Finals                                                                                
  1 Horton, John                 COPPERAS COVE         23-11.00   2.3  10             
     22-10.25(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      23-03.25(1.3) 23-06.25(3.1) 23-11(2.3)         
  2 White, Cameron               DESOTO                23-06.00   3.2   8             
     18-11.50(2.8) 22-11.50(1.3) 23-06(3.2) 22-10.25(2.9) FOUL      23-00.25(1.1)     
  3 Collins, Kyle                DESOTO                23-05.75   2.1   6             
     22-05(3.9) 22-02.50(3.4) 23-05.75(2.1) 21-08.25(2.9) 22-07(1.8) 23-00.75(1.0)    
  4 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE             23-05.00  +0.0   4             
     23-04(1.7) 22-11.75(2.3) 23-03.50(2.0) 23-05(+0.0) 23-00.25(1.8) FOUL            
  5 Osborn, Christian            GARLAND ROWLETT       22-10.25  -0.2   2             
     21-08.50(2.8) 22-03.25(2.5) 22-00.50(2.2) 21-07.50(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 22-10.25(-0.2) 
  6 Hope, Jason                  COPPERAS COVE         22-10.00   1.2   1             
     22-10(1.2) 22-02.75(2.4) 22-06.75(1.1) 21-00.25(1.0) 22-03(1.5) FOUL             
  7 Riggins, Randall             SPRING                22-04.00   3.3                 
     22-01.50(2.2) 21-09.50(2.4) FOUL      22-04(3.3) FOUL      FOUL                  
  8 Bushay, Anthony              SPRING                22-02.75   3.0                 
     16-04.25(2.3) 22-02.75(3.0) 18-00.50(1.0) 19-09.50(1.5) 22-02.50(1.6) FOUL       
  9 Thomas, Orlando              COPPERAS COVE         22-01.25   2.5                 
     20-08(2.9) 20-04(-1.2) 22-01.25(2.5)                                             
 10 Spiehler, Sean               HUMBLE KINGWOOD       22-00.75   2.0                 
     FOUL      21-09(1.5) 22-00.75(2.0)                                               
 11 Smith, Terrell            12 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL     21-10.00   1.3                 
     21-05.25(2.5) 21-01(2.4) 21-10(1.3)                                              
 12 Wilson, Justin               MCKINNEY BOYD         21-06.50   1.9                 
     FOUL      21-06.50(1.9) 15-11.75(2.3)                                            
 13 Humphrey, James              N GARLAND             21-04.50   2.2                 
     20-09.50(4.3) 21-04.50(2.2) 20-06.75(2.7)                                        
 14 Hilliard, James           11 PFLUGERVILLE          21-03.75   2.6                 
     21-03.75(2.6) FOUL      21-00(2.0)                                               
 15 Cashman, Cameron             HUMBLE ATASCOCITA     21-02.25   1.5                 
     21-02.25(1.5) FOUL      FOUL                                                     
 16 Hughes, Dalyn                RICHARDSON            21-01.75   3.4                 
     20-05.75(2.5) 21-01.75(3.4) FOUL                                                 
 17 Robinson, Patrick            DALLAS SKYLINE        21-01.25   1.2                 
     21-01.25(1.2) FOUL      20-03.75(2.8)                                            
 18 Evans, Arthur                AUSTIN ATKINS         20-11.00  -1.7                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.4) 20-11(-1.7)                                                  
 19 Jenkins, Joshua              SPRING WESTFIELD      20-09.75   3.3                 
     20-04.50(2.1) 20-00.75(2.2) 20-09.75(3.3)                                        
 20 Evans, Anthony               AUSTIN ATKINS         20-07.25   2.0                 
     20-07.25(2.0) 20-03.25(1.3) 20-03.25(1.6)                                        
 21 Gorrer, Dasmond              AUSTIN                20-02.75   1.0                 
     20-02.75(1.0) 19-10.75(1.8) 19-09.75(1.7)                                        
 22 Booty, Cameron               RICHARDSON            20-02.00   2.6                 
     20-00.50(2.5) 18-09.75(1.7) 20-02(2.6)                                           
 23 Rountree, Tyler           11 LEANDER               18-04.00   2.6                 
     18-03(1.7) 18-04(2.6) 15-09.25(2.6)                                              
 -- Henderson, Travon            CONROE                    FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 
Event 524  Men Discus Throw 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 195-02  1974        Leon Farmer, KILLEEN                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Rowan, Dalton                CONROE OAK RIDGE        182-07   10    
      FOUL  168-07  FOUL  163-07  182-07  FOUL                          
  2 Henley, Taji                 SPRING                  175-07    8    
      175-07  174-05  160-05  161-00  FOUL  170-05                      
  3 Burton, Colin                WOODLANDS               175-01    6    
      155-02  150-08  154-04  163-01  175-01  FOUL                      
  4 Akens, Andrew                N MESQUITE              167-01    4    
      153-10  164-08  167-01  160-05  FOUL  161-03                      
  5 Matthew, Joseph              KLEIN OAK               163-06    2    
      157-06  154-07  156-11  FOUL  FOUL  163-06                        
  6 Levi, Jordan                 BELTON                  163-05    1    
      156-03  160-02  163-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                          
  7 Tyler, Jared                 MESQUITE HORN           162-07         
      143-03  FOUL  162-07  157-00  FOUL  FOUL                          
  8 Brown, Darian                KILLEEN ELLISON         158-00         
      129-00  157-05  FOUL  FOUL  158-00  FOUL                          
  9 Donovan, Riley               WOODLANDS               143-08         
      FOUL  FOUL  143-08                                                
 10 Carley, Ryan                 KLEIN COLLINS           141-03         
      141-03  135-01  125-06                                            
 11 Lewis, Cooper             12 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL       138-08         
      138-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 12 Gatlin, Padin                DALLAS JESUIT           136-07         
      FOUL  FOUL  136-07                                                
 13 Wilson, Deontre              LONGVIEW                135-02         
      FOUL  135-02  FOUL                                                
 14 Rousey, Lee               11 GEORGETOWN              132-07         
      132-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 15 Knickman, Zack               LK HIGHLANDS            127-11         
      FOUL  FOUL  127-11                                                
 16 Richard, E. J.               GARLAND                 127-08         
      FOUL  FOUL  127-08                                                
 17 Finch, Elliott               AUSTIN WESTLAKE         125-03         
      111-02  125-03  123-02                                            
 18 Wendel, Peter                DALLAS JESUIT           123-03         
      123-02  26-01  123-03                                             
 19 Cartwright, Josh             N GARLAND               118-03         
      118-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 -- McGarity, Larry              AUSTIN ATKINS             FOUL         
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- Koschel, David            12 GEORGETOWN                FOUL         
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- Wicker, Darren               NAAMAN FOREST             FOUL         
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- McClendon, Michael           A&M                       FOUL         
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- Harrison, Nick               AUSTIN BOWIE               DNS         
 
Event 530  Men Pole Vault 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 17-00  1987        Kelly Riley, SOUTH GARLAND           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Watson, Reese                SPRING                16-06.00   10    
  2 Lupton, Greg                 HUMBLE KINGWOOD       16-00.00    8    
  3 Gilbert, Regan               HARKER HGTS          J16-00.00    6    
  4 Alexander, Eduardo           AUSTIN BOWIE          15-00.00    4    
  5 Kaplan, John                 DALLAS JESUIT         14-06.00    1.50 
  5 Iwuagwu, Victor              LK HIGHLANDS          14-06.00    1.50 
  7 Wright, Connor               KLEIN                J14-06.00         
  8 Rhoads, Kyle                 BELTON                14-00.00         
  8 Beckman, Collin              A&M                   14-00.00         
 10 Kowalski, Austin             CONROE OAK RIDGE     J14-00.00         
 11 Tomlison, Addison            HUMBLE KINGWOOD      J14-00.00         
 12 Grooms, Cullen               TYLER LEE            J14-00.00         
 13 Ezzelle, Mason               TOMBALL               13-06.00         
 14 McCarthy, Gabe               AUSTIN BOWIE          11-06.00         
 15 Sheridan, Gabe            12 GEORGETOWN           J11-06.00         
 16 Moore, Kyle                  GARLAND ROWLETT       11-00.00         
 -- Zeinoun, Abdo                DEL VALLE                   NH         
 -- Lehle, Jake               12 ROUND ROCK                  NH         
 -- Sherrels, Maneer             DESOTO                      NH         
 -- Buell, Brian                 DALLAS JESUIT               NH         
 -- Hebert, Trentan           10 GEORGETOWN                  NH         
 -- Ashley, David                N GARLAND                  DNS         
 -- Bottles, Thomas              GARLAND ROWLETT            DNS         
 -- Melendez, Dylan              MESQUITE                   DNS         
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE       
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett              
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                          46.85   20    
     1) Jones, Chellane                 2) Mapps, Laticia               
     3) Pegram, Victoria                4) Mapps, Quetta                
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                           46.99   16    
     1) Shaw, Verlencia                 2) Mills, Brianna               
     3) Williams, Chrishuna             4) Okoro, Nmachi                
  3 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                                   47.15   12    
     1) Mathis, Jerissa                 2) Okereke, Onyeoma             
     3) Meeks, Ariel                    4) Lyons, Destiny               
  4 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                   47.16    8    
     1) Banks, Tambrisha                2) Wash, Bre'Yana               
     3) Haynes, Kearra                  4) Rossum, Breana               
  5 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                                 47.68    4    
     1) Jones, Ambur                    2) Daniels, Shekera             
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Daniels, India               
  6 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                       48.87    2    
     1) Struble, Tatianna 11            2) Works, Davina 11             
     3) Moore, Ebony 12                 4) Anderson, Geneva 11          
  7 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                           50.77         
     1) McCoy, Kiara                    2) Adkins, Brittany             
     3) Oglesby, Jordan                 4) Lock, Valencia               
 -- LONGVIEW  'A'                                           DNF         
     1) Murphy, Danielle                2) Brewer, Kiersten             
     3) Thurmond, Dajha                 4) Coeffer, Aleesa              
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF     
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon        
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     41.59   20    
     1) Adams, Curtis                   2) Davis, Matt                  
     3) Reece, Alex                     4) Powell, Jordan               
  2 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                    41.63   16    
     1) Thomas, Orlando                 2) Hamilton, Brandon            
     3) Randolph, Will                  4) Gilbert, .                   
  3 DESOTO  'A'                                           41.93   12    
     1) Echols, Bryson                  2) Ingram, Jordan               
     3) Pryor, Caleb                    4) Wilson, Dontre               
  4 LUFKIN  'A'                                           42.16    8    
     1) Bean, Bryson                    2) Garrett, Travoskey           
     3) Mack, Javante                   4) Walker, Jamarcas             
  5 LONGVIEW  'A'                                         42.17    4    
     1) Wall, Deionte                   2) Hawkins, Eric                
     3) Polk, Shannon                   4) White, Tory                  
  6 GARLAND  'A'                                          42.71    2    
     1) Clark, Cedric                   2) Shefield, Cameron            
     3) Caldwell, Sirdarris             4) Mapps, Desmond               
  7 CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK  'A'                    42.80         
     1) Ruhe, Matthew                   2) Solano-Bloodworth, Franc     
     3) Rivela, Marco                   4) Fleming, Alton               
  8 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                    43.99         
     1) Daley, Charlton                 2) Jackson, Charles             
     3) LeJeune, Aaron                  4) Rhodes, Shane                
 
Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Willard, Katie               WOODLANDS              2:11.66   10    
  2 Webb, Jasmine                DALLAS SKYLINE         2:12.86    8    
  3 Anderson, Jillian            HUMBLE ATASCOCITA      2:14.02    6    
  4 Johnson, Jamie               HUMBLE ATASCOCITA      2:18.79    4    
  5 Brooks, LaTricia             DALLAS SKYLINE         2:18.85    2    
  6 Wangui, Stephanie         12 LEANDER                2:19.79    1    
  7 Gamble, Tia'                 DESOTO                 2:20.95         
  8 Haymaker, Kaiti              TOMBALL                2:27.71         
 
Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Thompson, Kyle               HARKER HGTS            1:51.45   10    
  2 Hernandez, Hector            KILLEEN ELLISON        1:53.12    8    
  3 Siple, Ben                   GARLAND ROWLETT        1:54.60    6    
  4 Beyette, DJ                  HUMBLE ATASCOCITA      1:55.80    4    
  5 Rose, Jordon                 KLEIN OAK              1:55.81    2    
  6 Plantz, Ian               12 GEORGETOWN             1:56.70    1    
  7 Martin, Eric                 COLLEGE PK             1:58.06         
  8 Garnett, Rajeem              AUSTIN                 1:58.49         
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jackson, Bianca              GARLAND                  14.07   0.5  10    
  2 Mosby, Adrienne              DESOTO                   14.33   0.5   8    
  3 Jones, Ariel                 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA        14.52   0.5   6    
  4 Brooks, Taliyah           10 PFLUGERVILLE             14.76   0.5   4    
  5 Lowery, Taylor               LUFKIN                   14.90   0.5   2    
  6 Wilson, Porschea          12 ROUND ROCK               14.93   0.5   1    
  7 Smith, Bronte'               SPRING                   14.97   0.5        
  8 Marine, Meshe             10 STONY PT                 15.21   0.5        
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DESOTO                   13.65   1.8  10    
  2 Branch, Mark                 COPPERAS COVE            14.10   1.8   8    
  3 Graham, Aikan             12 ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD      14.16   1.8   6    
  4 Porter, David                DESOTO                   14.46   1.8   4    
  5 Semien, Robert               HUMBLE ATASCOCITA        14.47   1.8   2    
  6 Johnson, David               SPRING                   14.50   1.8   1    
  7 Jones, Justin                N GARLAND                14.51   1.8        
  8 Grady, Lynn                  KILLEEN ELLISON          15.26   1.8        
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 11.60  5/4/2010    India Daniels, WESTFIELD                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Daniels, India               SPRING WESTFIELD         11.77   0.8  10    
  2 Brewer, Kiersten             LONGVIEW                 11.78   0.8   8    
  3 Williams, Ashley          11 STONY PT                 12.06   0.8   6    
  4 McKellum, Ashley             GARLAND SACHSE           12.14   0.8   4    
  5 Okonkwo, Chibugo             MESQUITE HORN            12.15   0.8   2    
  6 Emeodi, Judy              10 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL        12.44   0.8   1    
  7 Paulsen, Brooke              COLLEGE PK               12.65   0.8        
  8 Rossum, Breana               DALLAS SKYLINE           12.70   0.8        
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hawkins, Eric                LONGVIEW                 10.63   1.4  10    
  2 Grant, Jakeem                MESQUITE HORN            10.81   1.4   8    
  3 Reece, Alex                  KLEIN FOREST             10.87   1.4   6    
  4 Jones, Ridge                 DESOTO                   10.88   1.4   4    
  5 Davis, Antwuan               DEL VALLE                10.92   1.4   2    
  6 Jefferson, Johnny            KILLEEN SHOEMAKER        10.99   1.4   1    
  7 Hill, Larry                  N GARLAND                11.08   1.4        
 -- Jackson, Charles             KLEIN COLLINS              DNS   1.4        
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
=======================================================================         
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.23  5/23/2009   DALLAS SKYLINE, SKYLINE                    
                         K Haynes, B Brown, T Hines, A Perkins                  
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 GARLAND  'A'                                        1:37.76   20            
     1) Mapps, Laticia                  2) Pegram, Victoria                     
     3) Jones, Chellane                 4) Mapps, Quetta                        
  2 DESOTO  'A'                                         1:39.11   16            
     1) Cowan, Maegan                   2) Shaw, Verlencia                      
     3) Earnheart, Makayla              4) Logan, Alexis                        
  3 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 1:39.85   12            
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Henderson, A'lexus 10                
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Wash, Bre'Yana                       
  4 DALLAS SAMUELL  'A'                                 1:40.13    8            
     1) Mathis, Jerissa                 2) Meeks, Ariel                         
     3) Okereke, Onyeoma                4) Lyons, Destiny                       
  5 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                     1:42.39    4            
     1) Works, Davina 11                2) Turner, Tionne 11                    
     3) Moore, Ebony 12                 4) Anderson, Geneva 11                  
  6 KLEIN  'A'                                          1:42.65    2            
     1) Alexander, Ashley               2) Gbadamosi, Precious                  
     3) Gordon, Tarameshia              4) Turner, Ashli                        
  7 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  1:42.74                 
     1) Chace, .                        2) Williams, .                          
     3) Hurt, Andrea                    4) West, Tiaira                         
 -- ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                                   DQ   out of zone 3 
     1) Carr, Renisha 11                2) Ukaoma, Ola 11                       
     3) Deleon, Desiree 12              4) Emeodi, Judy 10                      
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 1:24.55  4/28/2007   KLEIN FOREST, KLEIN FOREST         
                         J Jerkins, K Caesar, K Maiden, M Barnes        
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 COPPERAS COVE  'A'                                  1:25.42   20    
     1) Randolph, Will                  2) Hamilton, Brandon            
     3) Thomas, Orlando                 4) Branch, Mark                 
  2 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:27.08   16    
     1) Davis, Matt                     2) Reece, Alex                  
     3) Adams, Curtis                   4) Powell, Jordan               
  3 LUFKIN  'A'                                         1:27.26   12    
     1) Durham, Chris                   2) Garrett, Travoskey           
     3) Walker, Jamarcas                4) Walker, Jarorian             
  4 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      1:27.70    8    
     1) Stewart, Lorenzo                2) Lacy, Devante                
     3) Waites, Cory                    4) Waites, Tory                 
  5 GARLAND NORTH GARLAND  'A'                          1:27.88    4    
     1) Williams, Jon                   2) Jones, Justin                
     3) Carbs, Jeremy                   4) Williams, Vic                
  6 LEANDER  'A'                                        1:28.55    2    
     1) Brown, Nico 11                  2) Summers, Martel 11           
     3) Rountree, Tyler 11              4) Smith, Tevin 10              
  7 GARLAND  'A'                                        1:29.33         
     1) Clark, Cedric                   2) Shefield, Cameron            
     3) Russell, Seth                   4) Mapps, Desmond               
 -- MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                            DNF         
     1) Evans, Jerico                   2) Lewis, Dezmind               
     3) O'Neal, Blanton                 4) Brackens, Jared              
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Hamilton, Kierra             DESOTO                   55.10   10    
  2 Williams, Chrishuna          DESOTO                   55.13    8    
  3 Hall, Nefertari              KLEIN COLLINS            56.22    6    
  4 Jones, Travia                GARLAND ROWLETT          56.62    4    
  5 Jelks, LeKesha               KILLEEN SHOEMAKER        56.87    2    
  6 McDonald, Aliayah            HARKER HGTS              57.31    1    
  7 Williams, Ashley          11 STONY PT                 58.18         
  8 Nickerson, Jalyn             N MESQUITE               59.30         
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Janise, Eric                 WOODLANDS                48.19   10    
  2 Thompson, Kyle               HARKER HGTS              48.22    8    
  3 Vaughn, Ronald               MESQUITE                 48.49    6    
  4 Stovall, William             DESOTO                   48.83    4    
  5 Steptoe, James               HUMBLE KINGWOOD          49.25    2    
  6 Moore, Brandon               S GARLAND                49.29    1    
  7 Collins, Kyle                DESOTO                   49.69         
  8 Simon, Kalyl                 KLEIN OAK                49.81         
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Gamble, Tia'                 DESOTO                   43.75   10    
  2 Jones, Ariel                 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA        43.79    8    
  3 Mosby, Adrienne              DESOTO                   43.98    6    
  4 Johnson, Alaysha             SPRING WESTFIELD         44.19    4    
  5 Price, Tierney               COLLEGE PK               44.37    2    
  6 Taylor, Takia                DALLAS SKYLINE           44.69    1    
  7 Roberson, Tearra             KILLEEN SHOEMAKER        46.24         
  8 Webb, Roneisha               SPRING DEKANEY           46.88         
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 36.49  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DESOTO                   36.48#  10    
  2 Brackens, Jared              N MESQUITE               37.91    8    
  3 Sams, Jamel                  LONGVIEW                 37.95    6    
  4 Graham, Aikan             12 ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD      38.23    4    
  5 Branch, Mark                 COPPERAS COVE            39.13    2    
  6 Semien, Robert               HUMBLE ATASCOCITA        39.15    1    
  7 Skinner, Kendrick            SPRING WESTFIELD         39.62         
  8 Williams, Vic                N GARLAND                39.78         
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 23.46  5/23/2009   Kimberlyn Duncan, CY SPRINGS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Daniels, India               SPRING WESTFIELD         24.05   2.4  10    
  2 Brewer, Kiersten             LONGVIEW                 24.19   2.4   8    
  3 Okonkwo, Chibugo             MESQUITE HORN            24.49   2.4   6    
  4 Crowe, Alexis                WOODLANDS                25.12   2.4   4    
  5 McKellum, Ashley             GARLAND SACHSE           25.13   2.4   2    
  6 Jones, Travia                GARLAND ROWLETT          25.15   2.4   1    
  7 Wash, Bre'Yana               DALLAS SKYLINE           25.47   2.4        
  8 Shaw, Verlencia              DESOTO                   25.67   2.4        
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A 
============================================================================ 
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hawkins, Eric                LONGVIEW                 21.35   2.0  10    
  2 Taylor, Henry                A&M                      21.42   2.0   8    
  3 Randolph, Will               COPPERAS COVE            21.83   2.0   6    
  4 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE                22.10   2.0   4    
  5 Green, David                 LK HIGHLANDS             22.11   2.0   2    
  6 Kelley, Cody                 CONROE                   22.13   2.0   1    
  7 Jefferson, Johnny            KILLEEN SHOEMAKER        22.34   2.0        
 -- Mapps, Desmond               GARLAND                    DNS   2.0        
 
Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 4:50.83  5/1/2004    Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Raines, Sandie               HUMBLE KINGWOOD        5:08.85   10    
  2 Willard, Katie               WOODLANDS              5:11.69    8    
  3 Bottoms, Janae               KLEIN                  5:13.68    6    
  4 Blackwell, Haleigh        11 GEORGETOWN             5:13.88    4    
  5 Acres, Margaret              RICHARDSON BERKNER     5:17.11    2    
  6 Lee, Marissa                 AUSTIN BOWIE           5:20.57    1    
  7 Carleton, Lisa            10 GEORGETOWN             5:24.62         
  8 Matthews, Chaiss             A&M                    5:25.46         
  9 Arends, Elisha            12 ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD    5:25.97         
 10 Franklin, Ali                AUSTIN WESTLAKE        5:26.09         
 11 Hallbrook, Abbie             TYLER LEE              5:28.29         
 12 Gonzalez, Jennifer           N MESQUITE             5:29.99         
 13 Tait, Caitlyn                TOMBALL                5:30.17         
 14 Huckabee, Katelin            BELTON                 5:30.87         
 15 Nolan, Lauren                MCKINNEY BOYD          5:31.99         
 16 Diagre, Catie                HUMBLE KINGWOOD        5:32.12         
 17 Peters, Selena               KLEIN FOREST           5:32.24         
 18 Jochen, Karis                A&M                    5:34.53         
 19 Sanders, Allison             TYLER LEE              5:36.74         
 20 Reynoso, Jenny               S GARLAND              5:39.39         
 21 Nguyen, Minhuyen             NAAMAN FOREST          5:40.89         
 22 Roddy, Bella                 RICHARDSON             5:51.29         
 23 Kimball, Rose                DALLAS SKYLINE         5:52.21         
 -- Baptista, Rachel             AUSTIN                     DNS         
 
Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 4:07.01  4/26/2003   Steve Magness, KLEIN OAK           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Brinkley, Justin             HUMBLE KINGWOOD        4:13.98   10    
  2 Pinales, Mark             12 STONY PT               4:15.05    8    
  3 Gohlke, Brian                COLLEGE PK             4:16.38    6    
  4 McCradic, Dorian          12 GEORGETOWN             4:16.74    4    
  5 Fassahaie, Meron             LK HIGHLANDS           4:20.78    2    
  6 Hedges, Brigham              WOODLANDS              4:23.49    1    
  7 Jones, Nathaniel             KLEIN OAK              4:23.69         
  8 Worley, Dillon               KLEIN                  4:25.09         
  9 Bohne, Travis                A&M                    4:29.22         
 10 Harrison, Silvester          KILLEEN ELLISON        4:29.66         
 11 Graham, Derwin               COPPERAS COVE          4:30.55         
 12 Love, Kyle                   MCKINNEY BOYD          4:31.83         
 13 Foreman, Cameron          12 GEORGETOWN             4:37.19         
 14 Malczewski, Edwin            GARLAND ROWLETT        4:38.83         
 15 Watson, Johnny               N MESQUITE             4:39.43         
 16 Haynes, Benjamin             N MESQUITE             4:39.94         
 17 Weldai, Maron                RICHARDSON BERKNER     4:40.59         
 18 Ladwig, Madden               MCKINNEY BOYD          4:41.28         
 19 Gonzalez, Eddie              AUSTIN ATKINS          4:41.44         
 20 Lowery, Damarius             KLEIN FOREST           4:42.87         
 21 McCall, Andy                 DALLAS JESUIT          4:46.08         
 22 Shumaker, Michael            AUSTIN WESTLAKE        4:47.30         
 23 Allen, Dontayveous           LONGVIEW               4:50.18         
 -- Davis, Aaron                 AUSTIN BOWIE               DNS         
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 3:44.10  5/4/2010    DESOTO, DESOTO                     
                         T Gamble, K Hamilton, M Cowan, C Williams      
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         3:45.75   20    
     1) Cowan, Maegan                   2) Hamilton, Kierra             
     3) Williams, Chrishuna             4) Gamble, Tia'                 
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:51.16   16    
     1) Henderson, A'lexus 10           2) Brooks, LaTricia             
     3) Taylor, Takia                   4) Webb, Jasmine                
  3 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   3:54.01   12    
     1) Williams, Wilika                2) Cotton, Taylor               
     3) Williams, Sharmaine             4) Stevenson, Desiree           
  4 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               3:54.78    8    
     1) Jones, Ambur                    2) Harris, Shirrae              
     3) Behtea, Leslie                  4) Johnson, Alaysha             
  5 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                              3:57.93    4    
     1) Spivey, Angelica                2) Laws, Mariah                 
     3) Anderson, Jillian               4) Johnson, Jamie               
  6 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  3:59.14    2    
     1) Graham, Victoria                2) Miller, Makenzie             
     3) Chambers, Dericka               4) Hall, Nefertari              
  7 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                     3:59.25         
     1) Hudson, Lauren 12               2) Struble, Tatianna 11         
     3) Turner, Tionne 11               4) Anderson, Geneva 11          
  8 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                4:03.28         
     1) Oham, Maya                      2) Glenn, Taylor                
     3) Burks, Tyra                     4) Jones, Travia                
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
======================================================================= 
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ             
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 DESOTO  'A'                                         3:17.68   20    
     1) Pryor, Caleb                    2) Stovall, William             
     3) Collins, Kyle                   4) Minkah, Kenneth              
  2 KLEIN OAK  'A'                                      3:19.26   16    
     1) Stewart, Lorenzo                2) Simon, Kalyl                 
     3) Rose, Jordon                    4) Waites, Cory                 
  3 HUMBLE ATASCOCITA  'A'                              3:19.90   12    
     1) Beyette, DJ                     2) Washington, Jordon           
     3) Howard, Kennedy                 4) Semien, Robert               
  4 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                3:20.77    8    
     1) Grady, Lynn                     2) Hernandez, Hector            
     3) McBryde, Sean                   4) Hall, Chris                  
  5 SPRING DEKANEY  'A'                                 3:21.32    4    
     1) Hackett, Ronnie                 2) Wright, Kemon                
     3) Manning, Devin                  4) Williams, LaDarion           
  6 ROUND ROCK MCNEIL  'A'                              3:21.70    2    
     1) Carlson, Sam 10                 2) Purchase, Brandon 12         
     3) Friedrich, Bradley 11           4) Garrett, Payton 11           
  7 HUMBLE KINGWOOD  'A'                                3:24.27         
     1) Steptoe, James                  2) Paiste, Peter                
     3) Hannigan, Ryan                  4) Shirley, Kenny               
  8 MESQUITE NORTH MESQUITE  'A'                        3:26.79         
     1) Walker, Darik                   2) Watson, Johnny               
     3) Hart, Trac                      4) Brackens, Jared              
 

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada