RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - OHSAA Regional Track Meet - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - OHSAA Regional Track Meet

#1 27 May 2011 10:12 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1303
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Amherst Steele High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2011 09:32 PM
                 OHSAA -  Division 1 - 5/25/2011 to 5/27/2011                  
                     Region 2 Track & Field Championships                      
                      Amherst High School, Amherst, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
    Region 2: # 9:07.20  2009        Rocky River Magnificat, Rocky River Magnif
                         E Riley, M Whitmore, K Stultz, M Chambers         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                              9:13.87   10   
     1) 519 Taylor Wickey 11            2) 525 Alexis Smith 10            
     3) 512 Maria Scavuzzo 9            4) 516 Anna Boyert 11             
  2 Perrysburg                                          9:19.09    8   
     1) 303 Andrea Alt 12               2) 308 Taylor Monheim 9           
     3) 305 Courtney Clody 9            4) 313 Emily Wyrick 10            
  3 Rocky River                                         9:22.53    6   
     1) 803 Elyse Bierut 11             2) 821 Megan O'Keefe 11           
     3) 807 Maddy McDonough 11          4) 844 Madi Connelly 10           
  4 Sylvania Northview                                  9:23.40    5   
     1) 335 Abigail Masters 10          2) 344 Janelle Noe 10             
     3) 329 Maureen Dean 11             4) 345 Alison Work 11             
  5 Brunswick                                           9:32.11    4   
     1) 301 Selena Pasadyn 11           2) 316 Nicole Turner 11           
     3) 330 Nicole Kells 12             4) 316 Kristine Camper 9          
  6 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               9:32.16    3   
     1) 461 Bridgette Coyne 11          2) 417 Laura Hogan 12             
     3) 412 Abigail Marquard 11         4) 407 Katherine Stultz 12        
  7 Ashland                                             9:35.23    2   
     1) 529 Megan Eagle 10              2) 509 Kelsey Maloney 10          
     3) 567 Nikki Diehm 10              4) 506 Shaina Corbin 12           
  8 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             9:36.55    1   
     1) 919 Lauren Duncan 12            2) 915 Cortney Haubert 10         
     3) 929 Francesca Veluscek 11       4) 907 Alexandra Aughenbaugh 11   
  9 North Royalton                                      9:37.94  
     1) 210 Allison Harbart 11          2) 224 Allison Kall 10            
     3) 226 Genna Mori 10               4) 212 Hannah Neczypor 12         
 10 Tol. St. Ursula Academy                             9:52.13  
     1) 732 Megan David 11              2) 713 Katie David 12             
     3) 707 Paige Trojanowski 11        4) 756 Helen Anderson 12          
 11 Parma Normandy                                     10:01.18  
     1) 722 Nicole Santabarbara 11      2) 703 Lauren Sammon 11           
     3) 727 Amy Russin 9                4) 700 Taylor Jurczynski 11       
 12 Medina Highland                                    10:07.44  
     1) 212 Natalie Zidd 11             2) 214 Sam Zidd 9                 
     3) 203 Riley Stewart 11            4) 205 Hannah Buehrle 11          
 13 Findlay                                            10:15.27  
     1) 409 Catie Huber 12              2) 407 Miranda Price 11           
     3) 413 Nikki Huber 10              4) 412 Victoria Shand 9           
 14 Cle. St. Joseph Academy                            10:23.08  
     1) 115 Caitlin Nagy 11             2) 111 Melanie Ward 10            
     3) 116 Sam Riley 11                4) 104 Maddie Zimmerman 9         
 15 Tiffin Columbian                                   10:27.69  
     1) 537 Hanna Musil 10              2) 516 Kali Fittro 11             
     3) 508 Alexandria Foncannon 10     4) 518 Claire Hall 12             
 16 Fremont Ross                                       10:36.70  
     1) 862 Sarah Gray 10               2) 863 Lauren Ickes 10            
     3) 841 Alesha Overmyer 11          4) 856 Paige Wiechman 12          
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72  2010        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    Region 2: # 7:47.16  2008        Medina, Medina                            
                         D Roys, K Rankin, T Gonzales, S Maynard           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richfield Revere                                    7:58.85   10   
     1) 399 Nick Critchfield 12         2) 349 Adam Delong 11             
     3) 301 Sam Hubert 10               4) 304 Josh Sabo 12               
  2 Medina                                              8:00.75    8   
     1) 517 David Knack 12              2) 552 Ian McKee 10               
     3) 534 Tommy Menyes 10             4) 505 Robert Robinson 11         
  3 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   8:01.41    6   
     1) 823 Lamar Kemp 11               2) 803 Mitch Baum 11              
     3) 805 Nick Bartram 12             4) 814 Drew Galang 11             
  4 Tol. St. John's Jesuit                              8:02.81    5   
     1) 103 Jacob Mills 11              2) 104 Maximilliano Gorski 11     
     3) 119 Kyle Wagner 12              4) 105 Gregory Turissini 12       
  5 Lakewood St. Edward                                 8:05.70    4   
     1) 705 Mike Navratil 10            2) 744 Chad Aggozzino 11          
     3) 733 Chris Jones 11              4) 708 Eddie Volk 12              
  6 Tol. St. Francis DeSales                            8:06.26    3   
     1) 906 William Cameron 11          2) 911 Lawrence Jajou 12          
     3) 907 John Cameron 12             4) 908 Daniel Lenart 10           
  7 Brunswick                                           8:13.04    2   
     1) 301 Austin Olshavsky 11         2) 311 Clay Vild 12               
     3) 303 Dillion Hartman 12          4) 307 Tyler Menear 10            
  8 Avon Lake                                           8:13.31    1   
     1) 465 Michael Callesen 10         2) 414 Justin Housley 12          
     3) 404 Matt Marron 12              4) 411 Francesco Maiorca 11       
  9 Westlake                                            8:14.91  
     1) 228 Josh Buzzard 12             2) 224 Gavin Kelly 9              
     3) 202 Jack St. Marie 12           4) 226 Peter Ogonek 12            
 10 Tol. Central Cath.                                  8:15.70  
     1) 947 Andrew Dimick 12            2) 911 Connor Buchholz 12         
     3) 970 Christian Hunsinger 12      4) 946 Nathaniel Harris 9         
 11 Findlay                                             8:15.95  
     1) 420 Zach Brown 11               2) 403 Matt Waaland 10            
     3) 419 Greg Ornella 11             4) 416 Jimmy Roche 11             
 12 Oregon Clay                                         8:20.45  
     1) 3 Robert Hoffman 12             2) 30 Adam Bess 12                
     3) 1 Clay Meyers 11                4) 2 Christopher Durdel 11        
 13 Parma Normandy                                      8:20.60  
     1) 766 Dean Seitz 12               2) 757 Kyle Rubin 12              
     3) 764 Dylan Seitz 12              4) 752 Thomas Keller 10           
 14 Bowling Green                                       8:24.67  
     1) 128 Kyle Cline 12               2) 133 Marshall Kobylski 11       
     3) 182 Forrest Case 11             4) 126 Kevin Budge 12             
 15 Lexington                                           8:32.62  
     1) 534 Josh Fourhman 11            2) 553 Dan Asbury 11              
     3) 526 Jake Shramko 11             4) 520 Ryan Eaton 12              
 16 Fremont Ross                                        9:04.23  
     1) 862 Jacob Berryman 11           2) 872 Devaun Churchya 10         
     3) 871 Justin Schaffer 10          4) 850 Louis Guardiola 9          
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 2: # 13.9h  1997        Erica Haney, Toledo Central Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   407 Kristen Winkel      11 Avon Lake                15.79Q -3.0  2 
  2   317 Melissa Jones       11 Perrysburg               16.45Q -2.4  1 
  3    23 Jasmine Braxton     11 Garfield Hei             15.81Q -3.0  2 
  4   515 Autumn Nichols      11 Tiffin Colum             16.54Q -2.4  1 
  5   121 Andreana Johnson    11 Sandusky                 16.30q -3.0  2 
  6   464 Alexis Heuss        10 Mansfield Ma             16.45q -3.0  2 
  7   702 Karla Peters        12 Parma Norman             16.71q -2.4  1 
  8   856 Alexa Ley           11 Norwalk                  16.90q -2.4  1 
  9   119 Mary Kate Caja      10 Cle. St. Jos             16.95q -3.0  2 
 10   218 Meredith Taylor     11 Medina Highl             17.01  -2.4  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 2: # 13.9h  1997        Erica Haney, Toledo Central Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   826 Jade Barber         12 Middleburg H             14.57  -0.7  10   
  2    11 Aisha Potts-Tyre    11 White. Antho             15.10  -0.7   8    15.097
  3   407 Kristen Winkel      11 Avon Lake                15.10  -0.7   6    15.098
  4   212 Melody Farris       11 Lorain                   15.17  -0.7   5   
  5   564 Alex Wasik          12 Medina                   15.56  -0.7   4   
  6    23 Jasmine Braxton     11 Garfield Hei             15.98  -0.7   3   
  7   121 Andreana Johnson    11 Sandusky                 16.11  -0.7   2   
  8   317 Melissa Jones       11 Perrysburg               16.20  -0.7   1   
  9   464 Alexis Heuss        10 Mansfield Ma             16.62  -0.7 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 2: # 13.90  2008        Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    13.90Q  3.3  1 
  2   910 DerJuan Gambrell    12 Tol. Rogers              14.45Q  1.7  2 
  3   524 Sam Chester         12 Medina                   14.57Q  3.3  1 
  4   408 Pete Lancione       12 Avon Lake                14.72Q  1.7  2 
  5   846 Tyree Seals         12 Cle. St. Ign             14.73q  1.7  2 
  6   420 Nick Bossard        12 Avon Lake                14.73q  3.3  1 
  7   502 Romey Johnson       12 Parma                    14.91q  3.3  1 
  8   917 Mark Meyers         11 Tol. Whitmer             14.98q  1.7  2 
  9   123 Brock Fuqua         12 Sandusky                 15.05   3.3  1 
 10   113 Andre Montgomery    12 Bowling Gree             15.32   1.7  2 
 11   901 Jerrette Bradley    12 Tol. Rogers              15.38   1.7  2 
 12   903 Dionte Carey        10 Tol. Start               15.50   3.3  1 
 13   411 Taj Coffee          11 Mansfield Ma             15.70   3.3  1 
 14   888 Steffan Miller      12 Celina                   16.08   3.3  1 
 15   478 Vinnie Minosky      10 Parma Padua              16.28   1.7  2 
 16   525 Ricardo Martemus    12 Cle. John Ad             16.87   1.7  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 2: # 13.90  2008        Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    13.92  -2.2  10   
  2   917 Mark Meyers         11 Tol. Whitmer             14.67  -2.2   8    14.661
  3   910 DerJuan Gambrell    12 Tol. Rogers              14.67  -2.2   6    14.663
  4   524 Sam Chester         12 Medina                   14.77  -2.2   5   
  5   408 Pete Lancione       12 Avon Lake                14.87  -2.2   4   
  6   420 Nick Bossard        12 Avon Lake                14.99  -2.2   3   
  7   846 Tyree Seals         12 Cle. St. Ign             15.12  -2.2   2   
 --   502 Romey Johnson       12 Parma                      DNF  -2.2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 2: # 11.73  1988        Carvella Holmes, Toledo Scott               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                11.95Q  5.0  1 
  2   217 Alicia Arnold       11 Lorain                   12.22Q  1.1  2 
  3   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H             11.96Q  5.0  1 
  4   411 Rachel Hlatky       11 Rocky Riv. M             12.23Q  1.1  2 
  5   925 Kaila Gardner       12 Tol. Notre D             12.28q  5.0  1 
  6   108 Dorresha Green       9 Sandusky                 12.45q  1.1  2 
  7   202 Nicole Hudec        12 North Royalt             12.52q  1.1  2 
  8   203 Joy Franklin        12 Tol. Bowsher             12.56q  5.0  1 
  9   842 Carlea Harper       12 Fremont Ross             12.58   5.0  1 
 10   911 Ja'lyn Lathan       12 Tol. Central             12.74   1.1  2 
 11   104 Chelsey Egan        12 Marion Hardi             12.82   5.0  1 
 12   353 Andrea Debs         11 Richfield Re             13.05   1.1  2 
 13   861 Alycia Baumgardner  11 Fremont Ross             13.05   1.1  2 
 14   801 Kyra Nall           11 Lakewood                 13.16   5.0  1 
 15   107 Brenna McGrath      10 Cle. St. Jos             13.27   1.1  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 2: # 11.73  1988        Carvella Holmes, Toledo Scott               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H             12.16  -1.9  10   
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                12.25  -1.9   8   
  3   217 Alicia Arnold       11 Lorain                   12.41  -1.9   6   
  4   411 Rachel Hlatky       11 Rocky Riv. M             12.46  -1.9   5   
  5   108 Dorresha Green       9 Sandusky                 12.51  -1.9   4   
  6   925 Kaila Gardner       12 Tol. Notre D             12.72  -1.9   3   
  7   203 Joy Franklin        12 Tol. Bowsher             12.82  -1.9   2   
  8   202 Nicole Hudec        12 North Royalt             12.86  -1.9   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 2: # 10.4h  1993        Jonathan Burrell, Cleveland John Marshall   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             10.83Q  0.2  1 
  2   228 Christian Nogueras  11 Lorain                   10.84Q  3.2  2 
  3   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 10.86Q  3.2  2 
  4   925 Brian Pongallo      12 Olmsted Fall             11.04Q  0.2  1 
  5   442 Ernest Levert       11 Cle. Rhodes              10.96q  3.2  2 
  6     4 Eric Wood           12 Oregon Clay              11.00q  3.2  2 
  7   948 James Freeman       10 Tol. Central             11.06q  0.2  1 
  8   482 LaKeith Walls       11 Cle. Rhodes              11.07q  0.2  1 
  9   408 Malcolm Johnson      9 Sylvania Sou             11.11   0.2  1 
 10     1 Marc Remy           11 North Olmste             11.12   0.2  1 
 11   507 Reggie Thomas        9 Cle. John Ad             11.13   3.2  2 
 12   907 Willis Sowle        12 Tol. Central             11.13   0.2  1 
 13   611 Jon Bessick         12 Mansfield Se             11.38   3.2  2 
 14   125 Aj Jones             9 Marion Hardi             11.38   3.2  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 2: # 10.4h  1993        Jonathan Burrell, Cleveland John Marshall   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             11.06  -2.9  10   
  2   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 11.11  -2.9   8   
  3   228 Christian Nogueras  11 Lorain                   11.22  -2.9   6   
  4   442 Ernest Levert       11 Cle. Rhodes              11.28  -2.9   5   
  5   482 LaKeith Walls       11 Cle. Rhodes              11.29  -2.9   4   
  6     4 Eric Wood           12 Oregon Clay              11.32  -2.9   3   
  7   948 James Freeman       10 Tol. Central             11.37  -2.9   2    11.362
  8   925 Brian Pongallo      12 Olmsted Fall             11.37  -2.9   1    11.363
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 red start line - red exchange zone #1  - yellow exchange #3
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 2: # 1:40.66  1988        Cleveland Hts. Beaumont, Cleveland Hts. Be
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:41.63Q  1 
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 9           2) 925 Kaila Gardner 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 11         4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
  2 Lorain                                              1:42.22Q  2 
     1) 212 Melody Farris 11            2) 208 Lamia Scott 9              
     3) 216 Tiara Ammons 12             4) 217 Alicia Arnold 11           
  3 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               1:43.97Q  1 
     1) 455 Jacquelyn Misencik 10       2) 414 Samantha Birchfield 12     
     3) 444 Brigid Murray 12            4) 411 Rachel Hlatky 11           
  4 Fremont Ross                                        1:44.04Q  2 
     1) 807 Ariana Spencer 10           2) 842 Carlea Harper 12           
     3) 861 Alycia Baumgardner 11       4) 873 Mariah Mathews 9           
  5 Mansfield Senior                                    1:44.99q  1 
     1) 601 Jazmine Long 10             2) 604 Cristyn Jones 9            
     3) 605 Ebonie Holley 12            4) 600 Lauren Williams 11         
  6 Olmsted Falls                                       1:45.38q  1 
     1) 916 Dayna Roberts 12            2) 911 Kelsey Snider 11           
     3) 905 Megan Coughlin 12           4) 932 Allison Duber 10           
  7 Tol. Start                                          1:46.18q  1 
     1) 922 Jada Fortune 9              2) 919 Azia Bishop 12             
     3) 925 Antreon Williams 10         4) 901 Kadeshia Lloyd 11          
  8 Avon                                                1:46.24q  2 
     1) 314 Jazmin Henderson 12         2) 327 Kelsey Lawler 9            
     3) 340 Kaitlyn Foye 11             4) 313 Ali Fisher 12              
  9 Tol. Central Cath.                                  1:46.53   2 
     1) 912 Kiana McClendon 9           2) 963 Arika Knannlein 12         
     3) 911 Ja'lyn Lathan 12            4) 902 Dwanna Williams 11         
 10 Tiffin Columbian                                    1:47.25   1 
     1) 515 Autumn Nichols 11           2) 550 Annie Demith 9             
     3) 502 Tori Stephens 11            4) 542 Anna Williams 11           
 11 Cle. St. Joseph Academy                             1:48.08   2 
     1) 119 Mary Kate Caja 10           2) 122 Rebecca Sedlak 9           
     3) 108 Gabriella Leon 9            4) 107 Brenna McGrath 10          
 12 Westlake                                            1:48.51   2 
     1) 221 Stephanie Robb 10           2) 239 Maddie Sandhu 10           
     3) 243 Erin D'Ettorre 11           4) 246 Sarah Stachowiak 12        
 13 White. Anthony Wayne                                1:48.89   1 
     1) 11 Aisha Potts-Tyre 11          2) 4 Whitney Wolff 11             
     3) 44 Brittany Green 12            4) 5 Emily Black 11               
 14 Parma Normandy                                      1:49.48   2 
     1) 716 Marissa Hellisz 11          2) 717 Kaitlyn Karaffa 10         
     3) 721 Ashley Wakut 11             4) 712 Ayisha Seidu 12            
 15 Ashland                                             1:50.44   2 
     1) 561 Alexis Vogel 9              2) 520 Emily Maslanka 10          
     3) 517 Maggie Simmons 10           4) 511 Sabrina Kennel 12          
 16 Cle. John F. Kennedy                                1:50.93   1 
     1) 612 Sabrina Banks 12            2) 622 Marqueshia Ware 11         
     3) 615 Sabrina Mautsby 10          4) 611 D'Wanda Ford 12            
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 red start line - red exchange zone #1  - yellow exchange #3
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 2: # 1:40.66  1988        Cleveland Hts. Beaumont, Cleveland Hts. Be
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:42.32   10   
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 9           2) 925 Kaila Gardner 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 11         4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
  2 Lorain                                              1:42.42    8   
     1) 212 Melody Farris 11            2) 208 Lamia Scott 9              
     3) 216 Tiara Ammons 12             4) 217 Alicia Arnold 11           
  3 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               1:43.84    6   
     1) 455 Jacquelyn Misencik 10       2) 414 Samantha Birchfield 12     
     3) 444 Brigid Murray 12            4) 411 Rachel Hlatky 11           
  4 Fremont Ross                                        1:43.87    5   
     1) 807 Ariana Spencer 10           2) 842 Carlea Harper 12           
     3) 861 Alycia Baumgardner 11       4) 873 Mariah Mathews 9           
  5 Mansfield Senior                                    1:45.41    4   
     1) 601 Jazmine Long 10             2) 604 Cristyn Jones 9            
     3) 605 Ebonie Holley 12            4) 600 Lauren Williams 11         
  6 Olmsted Falls                                       1:45.52    3   
     1) 916 Dayna Roberts 12            2) 911 Kelsey Snider 11           
     3) 905 Megan Coughlin 12           4) 932 Allison Duber 10           
  7 Avon                                                1:46.57    2   
     1) 314 Jazmin Henderson 12         2) 327 Kelsey Lawler 9            
     3) 340 Kaitlyn Foye 11             4) 313 Ali Fisher 12              
  8 Tol. Start                                          1:49.17    1   
     1) 922 Jada Fortune 9              2) 919 Azia Bishop 12             
     3) 925 Antreon Williams 10         4) 901 Kadeshia Lloyd 11          
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 red start line - red exchange zone #1  - yellow exchange #3
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         F Lenix, R Fisher, D McBryde, A Evans             
    Region 2: # 1:27.58  2008        Lakewood St. Edward, St. Edward           
                         A Cameron, D Larsen, M Schweisthal, S Cunningham  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lorain                                              1:28.98Q  2 
     1) 222 Ricco Lorenzana 12          2) 226 Lynnwood McGrier 12        
     3) 244 Reggie Williams 11          4) 228 Christian Nogueras 11      
  2 Brunswick                                           1:30.19Q  1 
     1) 315 Keith Yohman 10             2) 321 Cody Smith 12              
     3) 324 Shawn O'Brien 11            4) 325 Nick Owens 12              
  3 Medina                                              1:29.56Q  2 
     1) 524 Sam Chester 12              2) 510 Laterian Brown 11          
     3) 504 Walter Bailey 11            4) 525 Malik Tuck 12              
  4 Tol. Whitmer                                        1:30.69Q  1 
     1) 923 Jody Webb 11                2) 904 Michael Cobbler 11         
     3) 910 Joseph McNabb 12            4) 906 Alonzo Lucas 11            
  5 Strongsville                                        1:30.53q  2 
     1) 749 Jerimiah Crandall 12        2) 756 Matt Bianco 12             
     3) 706 Brian Cook 12               4) 761 Anthony Fiorini 12         
  6 Oregon Clay                                         1:31.24q  1 
     1) 20 Ryan Laberdee 11             2) 22 Noah Buehrer 12             
     3) 26 Damon Dominique 10           4) 4 Eric Wood 12                 
  7 Lexington                                           1:32.31q  2 
     1) 532 Bryant Switzer 10           2) 508 AJ Beddow 12               
     3) 559 Brandon Henderson 10        4) 515 Andru Switzer 10           
  8 Fremont Ross                                        1:32.34q  2 
     1) 859 Dylan Starks 10             2) 872 Devaun Churchya 10         
     3) 851 Tyler Trautwein 12          4) 873 Tre Rollins 12             
  9 Ashland                                             1:34.38   2 
     1) 531 Caleb Kipp 11               2) 507 Zach Miller 12             
     3) 556 Orion Francis 11            4) 506 AJ Snell 11                
 10 Parma Normandy                                      1:34.73   1 
     1) 753 Aaron Phillips 10           2) 761 Dylan Mirales 12           
     3) 754 Mike Dell 10                4) 755 Ovidiu Pavel 11            
 11 Celina                                              1:34.74   2 
     1) 810 Braelen Bader 9             2) 869 Andrew Sutter 11           
     3) 854 Brad Buxton 12              4) 888 Steffan Miller 12          
 12 Richfield Revere                                    1:36.58   1 
     1) 361 Dan Slattery 12             2) 307 Max Caprez 12              
     3) 360 Jon Kostoff 12              4) 329 Spencer Davis 12           
 13 Parma Padua Franciscan                              1:39.26   1 
     1) 478 Vinnie Minosky 10           2) 458 Nick Gonzalez 12           
     3) 430 Jack Kelly 11               4) 473 Sam Kelly 11               
 -- Sylvania Southview                                       DQ   2 
     1) 408 Malcolm Johnson 9           2) 409 Jernard Pinckney 9         
     3) 463 Christian Rupe 11           4) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 11       
 -- Cle. John F. Kennedy                                     DQ   1 
     1) 621 Antwon Smith 10             2) 626 Marcus Martin 11           
     3) 614 D'Juan Ross 10              4) 627 Malcolm Martin 11          
 -- Tol. Rogers                                              DQ   1 
     1) 906 Michael Lipkins 10          2) 904 Devante Blanks 12          
     3) 905 Jovan Fleming 12            4) 902 Allan Forrest 12           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 red start line - red exchange zone #1  - yellow exchange #3
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         F Lenix, R Fisher, D McBryde, A Evans             
    Region 2: # 1:27.58  2008        Lakewood St. Edward, St. Edward           
                         A Cameron, D Larsen, M Schweisthal, S Cunningham  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorain                                              1:29.06   10   
     1) 222 Ricco Lorenzana 12          2) 226 Lynnwood McGrier 12        
     3) 244 Reggie Williams 11          4) 228 Christian Nogueras 11      
  2 Brunswick                                           1:29.46    8   
     1) 315 Keith Yohman 10             2) 321 Cody Smith 12              
     3) 324 Shawn O'Brien 11            4) 325 Nick Owens 12              
  3 Medina                                              1:29.62    6   
     1) 524 Sam Chester 12              2) 510 Laterian Brown 11          
     3) 504 Walter Bailey 11            4) 525 Malik Tuck 12              
  4 Strongsville                                        1:29.71    5   
     1) 749 Jerimiah Crandall 12        2) 756 Matt Bianco 12             
     3) 706 Brian Cook 12               4) 761 Anthony Fiorini 12         
  5 Oregon Clay                                         1:29.75    4   
     1) 20 Ryan Laberdee 11             2) 22 Noah Buehrer 12             
     3) 26 Damon Dominique 10           4) 4 Eric Wood 12                 
  6 Tol. Whitmer                                        1:30.04    3   
     1) 923 Jody Webb 11                2) 904 Michael Cobbler 11         
     3) 906 Alonzo Lucas 11             4) 917 Mark Meyers 11             
  7 Lexington                                           1:31.49    2   
     1) 532 Bryant Switzer 10           2) 508 AJ Beddow 12               
     3) 559 Brandon Henderson 10        4) 515 Andru Switzer 10           
  8 Fremont Ross                                        1:32.86    1   
     1) 859 Dylan Starks 10             2) 872 Devaun Churchya 10         
     3) 851 Tyler Trautwein 12          4) 873 Tre Rollins 12             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 white start line - 1 turn stagger
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  2007        Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Region 2: # 4:47.23  2010        Madeline Chambers, Rocky Riv. Magnificat  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Hannah Neczypor     12 North Royalt           4:54.37   10   
  2   516 Anna Boyert         11 Medina                 4:56.68    8   
  3   506 Shaina Corbin       12 Ashland                4:58.88    6   
  4   407 Katherine Stultz    12 Rocky Riv. M           5:01.09    5   
  5   305 Courtney Clody       9 Perrysburg             5:10.79    4   
  6   812 Shakita Kabicek     11 Middleburg H           5:11.04    3   
  7   838 Sydnie Fetherolf     9 Norwalk                5:14.30    2   
  8   929 Francesca Veluscek  11 Tol. Notre D           5:14.36    1   
  9   919 Lauren Duncan       12 Tol. Notre D           5:16.79  
 10   329 Maureen Dean        11 Sylvania Nor           5:22.70  
 11   813 Alyssa Hasman        9 Lakewood               5:27.86  
 12   486 Kayla Limbert       12 Wapakoneta             5:30.14  
 13   321 Marisa Salopek      10 Richfield Re           5:47.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 white start line - 1 turn stagger
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Region 2: # 4:11.1h  1982        Rob Jeurgen, Rocky River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   304 Josh Sabo           12 Richfield Re           4:15.00   10   
  2     3 Willy Fink          11 Maumee                 4:17.60    8   
  3   105 Gregory Turissini   12 Tol. St. Joh           4:18.85    6   
  4   808 Lou Styles          10 Middleburg H           4:19.67    5   
  5   411 Francesco Maiorca   11 Avon Lake              4:21.74    4   
  6   505 Robert Robinson     11 Medina                 4:21.87    3   
  7   911 Connor Buchholz     12 Tol. Central           4:22.38    2   
  8   811 Jack Miller         10 Cle. St. Ign           4:25.34    1   
  9   502 Brent Gaither       12 Medina                 4:25.63  
 10   803 Mitch Baum          11 Cle. St. Ign           4:27.28  
 11   912 Kyle Lach           10 Tol. St. Fra           4:29.47  
 12   355 Bryant Byrd         10 Perrysburg             4:33.59  
 13     2 Joel Edwards        11 Maumee                 4:36.02  
 14   408 Ed Wigton           11 Mansfield Ma           4:38.93  
 15   708 Eddie Volk          12 Lakewood St.           4:40.55  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 yellow start line - yellow exchange zones
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    Region 2: # 47.5h  1997        Mansfield, Mansfield                        
                       S Jones, T Davis, D Taylor, D Howard              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lorain                                                48.70Q  1 
     1) 212 Melody Farris 11            2) 216 Tiara Ammons 12            
     3) 202 Andreasja t Dearmos 9       4) 217 Alicia Arnold 11           
  2 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                               49.22Q  2 
     1) 951 Diamond Battle 10           2) 912 Chantalia Young 9          
     3) 925 Kaila Gardner 12            4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
  3 Mansfield Senior                                      49.83Q  1 
     1) 601 Jazmine Long 10             2) 603 Ciera Pugh 10              
     3) 605 Ebonie Holley 12            4) 600 Lauren Williams 11         
  4 North Royalton                                        50.02Q  2 
     1) 207 Samantha Narducci 11        2) 202 Nicole Hudec 12            
     3) 222 Tayler Walsh 11             4) 215 Ellyn Hanford 10           
  5 Tol. Central Cath.                                    50.17q  1 
     1) 902 Dwanna Williams 11          2) 905 Jean Hampton 11            
     3) 911 Ja'lyn Lathan 12            4) 912 Kiana McClendon 9          
  6 White. Anthony Wayne                                  50.18q  1 
     1) 5 Emily Black 11                2) 4 Whitney Wolff 11             
     3) 44 Brittany Green 12            4) 11 Aisha Potts-Tyre 11         
  7 Tol. Start                                            50.31q  1 
     1) 922 Jada Fortune 9              2) 918 Rai'vyn Hooker 9           
     3) 925 Antreon Williams 10         4) 901 Kadeshia Lloyd 11          
  8 Fremont Ross                                          50.43q  2 
     1) 873 Mariah Mathews 9            2) 861 Alycia Baumgardner 11      
     3) 807 Ariana Spencer 10           4) 842 Carlea Harper 12           
  9 North Olmsted                                         50.47   2 
     1) 2 Becky Szabo 10                2) 18 Myk'a Walker 10             
     3) 1 Sabrina Quinones 11           4) 22 Meghan Drews 12             
 10 Richfield Revere                                      50.54   1 
     1) 301 Holly Starner 10            2) 353 Andrea Debs 11             
     3) 361 Amanda Gallo 9              4) 362 Marissa Harbath 9          
 11 Olmsted Falls                                         50.99   2 
     1) 916 Dayna Roberts 12            2) 911 Kelsey Snider 11           
     3) 906 Abby Nichols 10             4) 932 Allison Duber 10           
 12 Medina Highland                                       51.05   1 
     1) 211 Carli Terepka 11            2) 213 Paige Springhetti 10       
     3) 220 Hallie Sours 10             4) 227 Sarah Carpenter 9          
 13 Mansfield Madison Comp.                               51.81   2 
     1) 464 Alexis Heuss 10             2) 467 Riley Niss 12              
     3) 450 Jayde Niss 9                4) 475 Janae Harris 9             
 14 Cle. John F. Kennedy                                  51.85   1 
     1) 612 Sabrina Banks 12            2) 622 Marqueshia Ware 11         
     3) 615 Sabrina Mautsby 10          4) 611 D'Wanda Ford 12            
 15 Marion Harding                                        51.91   2 
     1) 115 Kaitlyn Mayer 9             2) 104 Chelsey Egan 12            
     3) 110 Taylor Lindsey 12           4) 112 Brenae Harris 12           
 16 Cle. St. Joseph Academy                               51.96   2 
     1) 119 Mary Kate Caja 10           2) 122 Rebecca Sedlak 9           
     3) 108 Gabriella Leon 9            4) 107 Brenna McGrath 10          
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 yellow start line - yellow exchange zones
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    Region 2: # 47.5h  1997        Mansfield, Mansfield                        
                       S Jones, T Davis, D Taylor, D Howard              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorain                                                48.36   10   
     1) 212 Melody Farris 11            2) 216 Tiara Ammons 12            
     3) 202 Andreasja t Dearmos 9       4) 217 Alicia Arnold 11           
  2 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                               48.79    8   
     1) 951 Diamond Battle 10           2) 912 Chantalia Young 9          
     3) 925 Kaila Gardner 12            4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
  3 Tol. Central Cath.                                    49.11    6   
     1) 902 Dwanna Williams 11          2) 905 Jean Hampton 11            
     3) 911 Ja'lyn Lathan 12            4) 912 Kiana McClendon 9          
  4 North Royalton                                        49.43    5   
     1) 207 Samantha Narducci 11        2) 202 Nicole Hudec 12            
     3) 222 Tayler Walsh 11             4) 215 Ellyn Hanford 10           
  5 Mansfield Senior                                      49.64    4   
     1) 601 Jazmine Long 10             2) 603 Ciera Pugh 10              
     3) 605 Ebonie Holley 12            4) 600 Lauren Williams 11         
  6 Fremont Ross                                          50.08    3   
     1) 873 Mariah Mathews 9            2) 861 Alycia Baumgardner 11      
     3) 807 Ariana Spencer 10           4) 842 Carlea Harper 12           
  7 White. Anthony Wayne                                  50.22    2   
     1) 5 Emily Black 11                2) 4 Whitney Wolff 11             
     3) 44 Brittany Green 12            4) 11 Aisha Potts-Tyre 11         
  8 Tol. Start                                            51.30    1   
     1) 922 Jada Fortune 9              2) 918 Rai'vyn Hooker 9           
     3) 925 Antreon Williams 10         4) 901 Kadeshia Lloyd 11          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 yellow start line - yellow exchange zones
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 2: # 41.69  1987        Toledo DeVilbiss, Toledo DeVilbiss          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tol. Whitmer                                          42.57Q  2 
     1) 904 Michael Cobbler 11          2) 910 Joseph McNabb 12           
     3) 923 Jody Webb 11                4) 917 Mark Meyers 11             
  2 Sandusky                                              42.63Q  1 
     1) 151 Marquis Winston 11          2) 154 Steve Sanders 11           
     3) 100 Chester Dixie 11            4) 158 Demar Adcock 12            
  3 Tol. Central Cath.                                    42.70Q  2 
     1) 909 Calebb Goings 12            2) 948 James Freeman 10           
     3) 956 Joshua Stump 12             4) 907 Willis Sowle 12            
  4 Medina                                                42.80Q  1 
     1) 524 Sam Chester 12              2) 532 Jason Suggs 12             
     3) 504 Walter Bailey 11            4) 525 Malik Tuck 12              
  5 Cle. St. Ignatius                                     42.80q  2 
     1) 816 Marqee Montgomery 9         2) 854 Bob Grebenc 12             
     3) 815 Tim Shenk 11                4) 828 Tim McVey 10               
  6 Strongsville                                          43.13q  1 
     1) 749 Jerimiah Crandall 12        2) 756 Matt Bianco 12             
     3) 761 Anthony Fiorini 12          4) 752 Nick Bournigal 12          
  7 Tol. Start                                            43.16q  1 
     1) 901 William Goodbar 10          2) 922 Austin Sargent 12          
     3) 914 Christopher Jones 11        4) 923 Chris Towns 11             
  8 Tol. St. John's Jesuit                                43.39q  2 
     1) 107 Randall Hueston 12          2) 123 Jamahl Jones 11            
     3) 114 Damien Cargile 12           4) 127 Nathaniel White 12         
  9 Mansfield Senior                                      43.84   1 
     1) 621 Terrell Dorsey 11           2) 611 Jon Bessick 12             
     3) 619 Travis Cheatham 12          4) 606 Jaleel Taylor 9            
 10 Cle. John Adams                                       43.88   1 
     1) 525 Ricardo Martemus 12         2) 513 Zavier Brewer 11           
     3) 505 Ronnie Turner 9             4) 507 Reggie Thomas 9            
 11 Lorain                                                43.95   2 
     1) 238 Wesley Charlton 12          2) 226 Lynnwood McGrier 12        
     3) 227 Sherman Thomas 12           4) 221 Jeremy Mincy 11            
 12 Cle. John F. Kennedy                                  44.13   2 
     1) 609 Maurice Lloyd 9             2) 627 Malcolm Martin 11          
     3) 626 Marcus Martin 11            4) 629 Desmond Waden 11           
 13 Cle. Rhodes                                           44.22   2 
     1) 447 Simon Sanders 12            2) 444 Malcolm Clay 11            
     3) 442 Ernest Levert 11            4) 482 LaKeith Walls 11           
 14 North Olmsted                                         44.22   1 
     1) 1 Marc Remy 11                  2) 13 V'Del Bell 11               
     3) 7 Shamir Tomlinson 11           4) 19 Greg Bokisa 12              
 15 Fremont Ross                                          44.37   1 
     1) 875 Drew Starks 10              2) 859 Dylan Starks 10            
     3) 851 Tyler Trautwein 12          4) 873 Tre Rollins 12             
 16 Findlay                                               44.59   2 
     1) 429 Vance Settlemire 10         2) 450 Joseph Davidson 10         
     3) 402 Nick Kovaleski 11           4) 426 Devin Dennard 10           
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 yellow start line - yellow exchange zones
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 2: # 41.69  1987        Toledo DeVilbiss, Toledo DeVilbiss          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tol. Central Cath.                                    42.24   10   
     1) 909 Calebb Goings 12            2) 948 James Freeman 10           
     3) 956 Joshua Stump 12             4) 907 Willis Sowle 12            
  2 Medina                                                42.40    8   
     1) 524 Sam Chester 12              2) 532 Jason Suggs 12             
     3) 504 Walter Bailey 11            4) 525 Malik Tuck 12              
  3 Sandusky                                              42.62    6   
     1) 151 Marquis Winston 11          2) 154 Steve Sanders 11           
     3) 100 Chester Dixie 11            4) 158 Demar Adcock 12            
  4 Tol. Whitmer                                          42.63    5   
     1) 910 Joseph McNabb 12            2) 923 Jody Webb 11               
     3) 917 Mark Meyers 11              4) 906 Alonzo Lucas 11            
  5 Tol. Start                                            42.67    4   
     1) 901 William Goodbar 10          2) 922 Austin Sargent 12          
     3) 914 Christopher Jones 11        4) 923 Chris Towns 11             
  6 Strongsville                                          42.82    3   
     1) 749 Jerimiah Crandall 12        2) 756 Matt Bianco 12             
     3) 761 Anthony Fiorini 12          4) 752 Nick Bournigal 12          
  7 Cle. St. Ignatius                                     42.83    2   
     1) 816 Marqee Montgomery 9         2) 854 Bob Grebenc 12             
     3) 815 Tim Shenk 11                4) 828 Tim McVey 10               
  8 Tol. St. John's Jesuit                                43.51    1   
     1) 107 Randall Hueston 12          2) 123 Jamahl Jones 11            
     3) 114 Damien Cargile 12           4) 127 Nathaniel White 12         
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 yellow start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 2: # 53.47  2007        Meshawn Graham, Toledo Bowsher              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   826 Jade Barber         12 Middleburg H             57.88Q  1 
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                58.20Q  2 
  3   313 Emily Wyrick        10 Perrysburg               58.80Q  1 
  4   108 Dorresha Green       9 Sandusky                 59.08Q  2 
  5   509 Kelsey Maloney      10 Ashland                  59.10q  1 
  6   917 Mackenzie Kretz     12 Tol. Whitmer             59.14q  2 
  7   877 Sarah Lesiecki      10 Rocky River              59.19q  2 
  8     7 Robyn Banks         11 Garfield Hei             59.28q  1 
  9    28 Indiya Benjamin      9 Lima Senior            1:00.24   1 
 10   542 Anna Williams       11 Tiffin Colum           1:00.99   2 
 11   801 Kyra Nall           11 Lakewood               1:01.26   1 
 12   727 Emily Ciborek       10 Strongsville           1:01.63   1 
 13   408 Ariela Lopez        11 Sylvania Sou           1:03.16   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 yellow start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 2: # 53.47  2007        Meshawn Graham, Toledo Bowsher              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                55.59   10   
  2   826 Jade Barber         12 Middleburg H             57.98    8   
  3   313 Emily Wyrick        10 Perrysburg               58.72    6   
  4   108 Dorresha Green       9 Sandusky                 58.73    5   
  5   917 Mackenzie Kretz     12 Tol. Whitmer             59.08    4   
  6   877 Sarah Lesiecki      10 Rocky River              59.09    3   
  7     7 Robyn Banks         11 Garfield Hei             59.48    2   
  8   509 Kelsey Maloney      10 Ashland                1:00.11    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 yellow start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 2: # 47.4h  1993        Dorian Green, Cleveland John Marshall       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   325 Nick Owens          12 Brunswick                48.86Q  1 
  2   910 DerJuan Gambrell    12 Tol. Rogers              48.92Q  2 
  3   532 Bryant Switzer      10 Lexington                49.10Q  1 
  4   706 Brian Cook          12 Strongsville             49.92Q  2 
  5   227 Keith Tipton        12 Tol. Bowsher             49.28q  1 
  6   409 Jernard Pinckney     9 Sylvania Sou             50.44q  1 
  7   458 Nick Gonzalez       12 Parma Padua              50.49q  1 
  8   818 Nick D'Amico        12 Cle. St. Ign             50.87q  2 
  9   420 Zach Brown          11 Findlay                  50.89   1 
 10   513 Zavier Brewer       11 Cle. John Ad             51.20   1 
 11   221 Jeremy Mincy        11 Lorain                   51.76   2 
 12   139 Paul Sonego         10 North Ridgev             51.76   2 
 13   114 Damien Cargile      12 Tol. St. Joh             52.00   1 
 14   417 Jacob Plehn         11 Mansfield Ma             52.34   2 
 15    11 Alonzo Williams     12 Lima Senior              58.51   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 yellow start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 2: # 47.4h  1993        Dorian Green, Cleveland John Marshall       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   910 DerJuan Gambrell    12 Tol. Rogers              48.08   10   
  2   325 Nick Owens          12 Brunswick                48.41    8   
  3   532 Bryant Switzer      10 Lexington                48.62    6   
  4   706 Brian Cook          12 Strongsville             49.03    5   
  5   227 Keith Tipton        12 Tol. Bowsher             49.07    4   
  6   458 Nick Gonzalez       12 Parma Padua              50.12    3   
  7   409 Jernard Pinckney     9 Sylvania Sou             50.94    2   
  8   818 Nick D'Amico        12 Cle. St. Ign             51.09    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 white start lines
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 2: # 40.88  2010        Kaila Barber, Middleburg Hts. Midpark       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H             41.01   2  10   
  2   212 Melody Farris       11 Lorain                   44.59   2   8   
  3   515 Autumn Nichols      11 Tiffin Colum             44.97   2   6   
  4   215 Ellyn Hanford       10 North Royalt             45.30   2   5   
  5   905 Jean Hampton        11 Tol. Central             46.19   2   4   
  6   344 Janelle Noe         10 Sylvania Nor             46.31   2   3   
  7   525 Katie Toporowsky    11 Medina                   46.69   2   2   
  8   526 Macey Davis         12 Ashland                  47.07   1   1   
  9   702 Karla Peters        12 Parma Norman             47.71   2 
 10   450 Jayde Niss           9 Mansfield Ma             47.96   1 
 11   824 Julie Herman        10 Lakewood                 48.13   2 
 12   866 Cassie Woleslagel    9 Fremont Ross             48.34   1 
 13   218 Meredith Taylor     11 Medina Highl             48.42   1 
 14   119 Mary Kate Caja      10 Cle. St. Jos             48.97   1 
 15   317 Melissa Jones       11 Perrysburg               49.44   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Region 2: # 36.83  2006        Frank Shotwell, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    36.98   2  10   
  2   408 Pete Lancione       12 Avon Lake                38.47   2   8   
  3   107 Randall Hueston     12 Tol. St. Joh             39.14   2   6   
  4   420 Nick Bossard        12 Avon Lake                39.22   2   5   
  5   515 Andru Switzer       10 Lexington                39.46   2   4   
  6   321 Cody Smith          12 Brunswick                39.71   2   3   
  7   923 Chris Towns         11 Tol. Start               39.78   2   2   
  8   956 Joshua Stump        12 Tol. Central             39.89   2   1   
  9    22 Noah Buehrer        12 Oregon Clay              40.14   2 
 10    19 Anthony Chustz      12 Lima Senior              40.35   1 
 11   818 Logan Laux          11 Celina                   40.58   1 
 12   518 Logan Webster       11 Lexington                41.07   1 
 13   318 Newman Telishak     11 Richfield Re             42.54   1 
 14   478 Vinnie Minosky      10 Parma Padua              43.21   1 
 --   807 Pat Jeffries        10 Cle. St. Ign                DQ   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Region 2: # 2:11.01  2010        Natalie Zidd, Medina Highland             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Natalie Zidd        11 Medina Highl           2:12.89   10   
  2   516 Anna Boyert         11 Medina                 2:13.01    8   
  3   506 Shaina Corbin       12 Ashland                2:15.24    6   
  4   844 Madi Connelly       10 Rocky River            2:15.30    5   
  5   101 Katie Reid          12 Marion Hardi           2:16.76    4   
  6   412 Abigail Marquard    11 Rocky Riv. M           2:17.06    3   
  7   519 Taylor Wickey       11 Medina                 2:17.22    2   
  8   345 Alison Work         11 Sylvania Nor           2:18.10    1   
  9   732 Megan David         11 Tol. St. Urs           2:18.39  
 10   821 Megan O'Keefe       11 Rocky River            2:20.05  
 11   700 Taylor Jurczynski   11 Parma Norman           2:20.92  
 12   907 Emily Durbak        10 Tol. Central           2:21.25  
 13   912 Lindsey Erdmann     11 Tol. Whitmer           2:21.87  
 14   365 Maggie Harris       11 Richfield Re           2:25.55  
 15   841 Alesha Overmyer     11 Fremont Ross           2:26.88  
 --   529 Megan Eagle         10 Ashland                    DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Region 2: # 1:49.07  2001        Marc Sylvester, Cleveland St.  Ignatius   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   304 Josh Sabo           12 Richfield Re           1:52.08   10   
  2   204 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sh  11 Tol. Bowsher           1:54.98    8   
  3   814 Drew Galang         11 Cle. St. Ign           1:56.95    6   
  4   908 Daniel Lenart       10 Tol. St. Fra           1:57.86    5   
  5   808 Lou Styles          10 Middleburg H           1:58.42    4   
  6   818 Tyler Sparks        11 Norwalk                1:58.46    3   
  7   110 Luc Poggiali        11 Sandusky               1:58.97    2   
  8   922 Jacob Gorney        12 Tol. Whitmer           1:59.04    1   
  9   862 Jacob Berryman      11 Fremont Ross           1:59.22  
 10   414 Justin Housley      12 Avon Lake              1:59.92  
 11   461 Chad Justus         10 Sylvania Sou           2:02.03  
 12   505 Robert Robinson     11 Medina                 2:03.46  
 13   823 Lamar Kemp          11 Cle. St. Ign           2:03.62  
 14   552 Ian McKee           10 Medina                 2:09.16  
 15   902 Andrew Lacy         12 Cle. John Ma           2:10.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 2: # 23.80  2007        Meshawn Graham, Toledo Bowsher              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   217 Alicia Arnold       11 Lorain                   25.33Q -1.5  2 
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                25.40Q -1.9  1 
  3   411 Rachel Hlatky       11 Rocky Riv. M             25.51Q -1.5  2 
  4   912 Chantalia Young      9 Tol. Notre D             25.88Q -1.9  1 
  5   910 Lexis Williams      11 Tol. Notre D             26.15q -1.5  2 
  6    22 Meghan Drews        12 North Olmste             26.16q -1.9  1 
  7   873 Mariah Mathews       9 Fremont Ross             26.32q -1.9  1 
  8   405 Sher Champe          9 Amherst Stee             26.38q -1.5  2 
  9     7 Robyn Banks         11 Garfield Hei             26.68  -1.9  1 
 10   107 Brenna McGrath      10 Cle. St. Jos             27.07  -1.5  2 
 11   861 Alycia Baumgardner  11 Fremont Ross             27.44  -1.5  2 
 12   302 Chelsea Williams    11 Perrysburg               27.45  -1.9  1 
 13    11 Aisha Potts-Tyre    11 White. Antho             27.49  -1.9  1 
 14   353 Andrea Debs         11 Richfield Re             27.60  -1.5  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 2: # 23.80  2007        Meshawn Graham, Toledo Bowsher              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                24.83  -1.9  10   
  2   217 Alicia Arnold       11 Lorain                   24.85  -1.9   8   
  3   411 Rachel Hlatky       11 Rocky Riv. M             24.97  -1.9   6   
  4   912 Chantalia Young      9 Tol. Notre D             25.69  -1.9   5   
  5    22 Meghan Drews        12 North Olmste             25.70  -1.9   4   
  6   405 Sher Champe          9 Amherst Stee             26.43  -1.9   3   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 2: # 21.3h  2008        Princeton Bryson, Toledo Bowsher            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             22.01Q -1.9  2 
  2   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 22.16Q -2.1  1 
  3   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    22.25Q -1.9  2 
  4   525 Malik Tuck          12 Medina                   22.50Q -2.1  1 
  5   925 Brian Pongallo      12 Olmsted Fall             22.54q -1.9  2 
  6   482 LaKeith Walls       11 Cle. Rhodes              22.86q -1.9  2 
  7   913 Quincy Wells        12 Tol. Start               22.98q -1.9  2 
  8   906 Alonzo Lucas        11 Tol. Whitmer             23.02q -2.1  1 
  9   532 Bryant Switzer      10 Lexington                23.12  -2.1  1 
 10   611 Jon Bessick         12 Mansfield Se             23.28  -2.1  1 
 11   828 Tim McVey           10 Cle. St. Ign             23.32  -2.1  1 
 12   228 Christian Nogueras  11 Lorain                   23.43  -1.9  2 
 13   851 Tyler Trautwein     12 Fremont Ross             23.79  -2.1  1 
 14   905 Jovan Fleming       12 Tol. Rogers              24.00  -1.9  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 white start line
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 2: # 21.3h  2008        Princeton Bryson, Toledo Bowsher            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 21.66  -1.1  10   
  2   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             21.66  -1.1   8   
  3   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    21.96  -1.1   6   
  4   525 Malik Tuck          12 Medina                   22.13  -1.1   5   
  5   925 Brian Pongallo      12 Olmsted Fall             22.29  -1.1   4   
  6   913 Quincy Wells        12 Tol. Start               22.58  -1.1   3   
  7   482 LaKeith Walls       11 Cle. Rhodes              22.64  -1.1   2   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 white start line - 1 turn stagger
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:16.10  2011        Hannah Neczypor, North roy               
    Region 2: # 10:42.5h  1993        Amy McKinley, Amherst Steele             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Hannah Neczypor     12 North Royalt          10:46.05   10   
  2   803 Elyse Bierut        11 Rocky River           10:55.70    8   
  3   303 Andrea Alt          12 Perrysburg            10:59.31    6   
  4   436 Katy Link           11 Avon Lake             11:02.30    5   
  5   907 Alexandra Aughenba  11 Tol. Notre D          11:15.07    4   
  6   308 Taylor Monheim       9 Perrysburg            11:19.80    3   
  7   301 Selena Pasadyn      11 Brunswick             11:24.61    2   
  8   417 Laura Hogan         12 Rocky Riv. M          11:29.59    1   
  9   335 Abigail Masters     10 Sylvania Nor          11:36.04  
 10   838 Sydnie Fetherolf     9 Norwalk               11:47.51  
 11   856 Paige Wiechman      12 Fremont Ross          11:51.37  
 12   208 Nicole Hadler       10 Medina Highl          11:52.76  
 13   567 Nikki Diehm         10 Ashland               11:54.29  
 14   425 Macey Walker        10 Rocky Riv. M          12:02.32  
 15   727 Amy Russin           9 Parma Norman          12:14.92  
 16   513 Kara Bandy           9 Ashland               12:46.82  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 white start line - 1 turn stagger
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Region 2: # 9:09.19  2007        Christopher Lemon, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   517 David Knack         12 Medina                 9:16.39   10   
  2   202 Jack St. Marie      12 Westlake               9:16.80    8   
  3   826 Nick Jackosky       11 Lakewood               9:17.95    6   
  4   126 Kevin Budge         12 Bowling Gree           9:25.61    5   
  5   901 Scott LaVoy         12 Tol. St. Fra           9:29.98    4   
  6   802 John Sweeney        12 Cle. St. Ign           9:30.82    3   
  7     1 Ryan Kraus          12 Maumee                 9:31.44    2   
  8   391 Dan Zupan           10 Berea                  9:41.37    1   
  9   850 Louis Guardiola      9 Fremont Ross           9:47.59  
 10   318 Kevin McKown        12 Sylvania Nor           9:49.11  
 11   441 William Schumacher  12 Sylvania Sou           9:51.27  
 12   307 Tyler Menear        10 Brunswick              9:52.80  
 13   766 Dean Seitz          12 Parma Norman           9:56.83  
 14   911 Lawrence Jajou      12 Tol. St. Fra           9:58.71  
 15   721 Jack Kelly          11 Lakewood St.          10:01.70  
 16   403 Matt Waaland        10 Findlay               10:13.11  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 blue start line - blue exchange zones
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  2009        Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 2: # 3:49.62  1988        Cleveland John Adams, Cleveland John Adams
                         T Workman, T  Miller, D Malone, M Cassiter        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middleburg Hts. Midpark                             3:53.00   2  10   
     1) 802 Anna Lobas 12               2) 812 Shakita Kabicek 11         
     3) 826 Jade Barber 12              4) 800 Kaila Barber 12            
  2 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             3:55.10   2   8   
     1) 951 Destinee Battle 10          2) 923 Jessika Matthews 11        
     3) 928 Sarah Gerhart 11            4) 912 Chantalia Young 9          
  3 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               3:55.40   2   6   
     1) 414 Samantha Birchfield 12      2) 444 Brigid Murray 12           
     3) 411 Rachel Hlatky 11            4) 412 Abigail Marquard 11        
  4 Olmsted Falls                                       3:55.74   2   5   
     1) 916 Dayna Roberts 12            2) 905 Megan Coughlin 12          
     3) 911 Kelsey Snider 11            4) 932 Allison Duber 10           
  5 Avon                                                4:01.83   2   4   
     1) 313 Ali Fisher 12               2) 304 Monica Bickley 10          
     3) 340 Kaitlyn Foye 11             4) 316 Taylor Henderson 10        
  6 Tiffin Columbian                                    4:03.77   1   3   
     1) 550 Annie Demith 9              2) 502 Tori Stephens 11           
     3) 542 Anna Williams 11            4) 515 Autumn Nichols 11          
  7 Tol. Central Cath.                                  4:04.10   1   2   
     1) 911 Ja'lyn Lathan 12            2) 905 Jean Hampton 11            
     3) 901 Amber Thomas 10             4) 963 Arika Knannlein 12         
  8 Westlake                                            4:05.35   2   1   
     1) 221 Stephanie Robb 10           2) 247 Hayley Smik 11             
     3) 239 Maddie Sandhu 10            4) 246 Sarah Stachowiak 12        
  9 Tol. Bowsher                                        4:05.36   1 
     1) 217 Treasure Jacobs 11          2) 201 Jasmine Price 10           
     3) 214 Rachel Marter 9             4) 213 Ashley Parks 11            
 10 Fremont Ross                                        4:05.54   2 
     1) 862 Sarah Gray 10               2) 841 Alesha Overmyer 11         
     3) 883 Ellen Silva 12              4) 842 Carlea Harper 12           
 11 Lakewood                                            4:06.28   2 
     1) 841 Melanie Shestina 11         2) 824 Julie Herman 10            
     3) 813 Alyssa Hasman 9             4) 801 Kyra Nall 11               
 12 Tol. St. Ursula Academy                             4:08.63   1 
     1) 756 Helen Anderson 12           2) 706 Alana Sullivan 10          
     3) 713 Katie David 12              4) 732 Megan David 11             
 13 Medina Highland                                     4:09.54   1 
     1) 213 Paige Springhetti 10        2) 212 Natalie Zidd 11            
     3) 220 Hallie Sours 10             4) 218 Meredith Taylor 11         
 14 Ashland                                             4:10.71   2 
     1) 509 Kelsey Maloney 10           2) 517 Maggie Simmons 10          
     3) 526 Macey Davis 12              4) 506 Shaina Corbin 12           
 15 Parma Normandy                                      4:15.98   1 
     1) 702 Karla Peters 12             2) 703 Lauren Sammon 11           
     3) 700 Taylor Jurczynski 11        4) 716 Marissa Hellisz 11         
 16 Mansfield Senior                                    4:20.13   1 
     1) 601 Jazmine Long 10             2) 602 Dierra Bluester 10         
     3) 607 Ashlei Porter-Race 10       4) 603 Ciera Pugh 10              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 blue start line - blue exchange zones
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  2010        Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W  Henry            
    Region 2: # 3:15.96  1986        Cleveland John Adams, Cleveland John Adams
                         A Morgan, K Rucker, S Redding, J Mason            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tol. Rogers                                         3:22.10   2  10   
     1) 904 Devante Blanks 12           2) 914 Shane Royster 12           
     3) 910 DerJuan Gambrell 12         4) 912 Glandoy Hill 12            
  2 Tol. St. John's Jesuit                              3:22.48   2   8   
     1) 114 Damien Cargile 12           2) 123 Jamahl Jones 11            
     3) 104 Maximilliano Gorski 11      4) 127 Nathaniel White 12         
  3 Strongsville                                        3:22.48   2   6   
     1) 746 James Hartig 12             2) 761 Anthony Fiorini 12         
     3) 713 Muhammed Hassen 12          4) 706 Brian Cook 12              
  4 Brunswick                                           3:22.75   2   5   
     1) 329 Alex Hendricks 12           2) 315 Keith Yohman 10            
     3) 321 Cody Smith 12               4) 325 Nick Owens 12              
  5 Oregon Clay                                         3:22.86   2   4   
     1) 20 Ryan Laberdee 11             2) 4 Eric Wood 12                 
     3) 22 Noah Buehrer 12              4) 26 Damon Dominique 10          
  6 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   3:23.69   2   3   
     1) 830 Ryan Kray 11                2) 814 Drew Galang 11             
     3) 823 Lamar Kemp 11               4) 818 Nick D'Amico 12            
  7 Lakewood St. Edward                                 3:23.79   2   2   
     1) 775 Colin McManamon 12          2) 705 Mike Navratil 10           
     3) 740 Anthony Young 10            4) 733 Chris Jones 11             
  8 Medina                                              3:24.50   1   1   
     1) 510 Laterian Brown 11           2) 552 Ian McKee 10               
     3) 525 Malik Tuck 12               4) 505 Robert Robinson 11         
  9 Tol. Whitmer                                        3:26.23   2 
     1) 924 Alex Palicki 12             2) 910 Joseph McNabb 12           
     3) 904 Michael Cobbler 11          4) 906 Alonzo Lucas 11            
 10 Avon Lake                                           3:27.06   1 
     1) 400 Alex Grunick 12             2) 420 Nick Bossard 12            
     3) 411 Francesco Maiorca 11        4) 408 Pete Lancione 12           
 11 Lexington                                           3:28.17   1 
     1) 508 AJ Beddow 12                2) 534 Josh Fourhman 11           
     3) 532 Bryant Switzer 10           4) 515 Andru Switzer 10           
 12 Findlay                                             3:30.32   1 
     1) 402 Nick Kovaleski 11           2) 426 Devin Dennard 10           
     3) 420 Zach Brown 11               4) 429 Vance Settlemire 10        
 13 Sandusky                                            3:31.46   1 
     1) 107 Gene Porter 9               2) 111 Iziah Brown 11             
     3) 110 Luc Poggiali 11             4) 158 Demar Adcock 12            
 14 Parma Padua Franciscan                              3:32.39   1 
     1) 458 Nick Gonzalez 12            2) 430 Jack Kelly 11              
     3) 433 Anthony Martella 11         4) 445 Colton Giordano 12         
 15 Richfield Revere                                    3:33.24   2 
     1) 360 Jon Kostoff 12              2) 399 Nick Critchfield 12        
     3) 349 Adam Delong 11              4) 304 Josh Sabo 12               
 16 Fremont Ross                                        3:34.24   1 
     1) 862 Jacob Berryman 11           2) 875 Drew Starks 10             
     3) 873 Tre Rollins 12              4) 872 Devaun Churchya 10         
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1977        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Region 2: # 153-05  2002        Beth Mallory, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   834 Taylor Blakely      12 Norwalk                 132-01   10   
  2   882 Jasmine Poljak      12 Middleburg H            124-07    8   
  3   544 Megan Wesner        12 Ashland                 124-06    6   
  4   922 Grace Demyan        12 Grafton Midv            123-01    5   
  5   470 Carly Molls         12 Parma Padua             121-09    4   
  6   543 Maya Brown          12 Tiffin Colum            119-11    3   
  7   407 Kyesha Neal         11 Findlay                 119-01    2   
  8   416 Brittany Mackulin   11 Parma Padua             115-06    1   
  9   232 Sanita Quinn        12 Lorain                  111-11  
 10   490 Morgan Koelliker    11 Rocky Riv. M            110-09  
 11   324 Taylor Warner       10 Sylvania Nor            109-04  
 12   262 Jewlia Boose        12 Sylvania Sou            106-03  
 13   580 Cari Pallini        10 Medina                   99-00  
 14    95 Nicole Breeden      10 Oregon Clay              98-10  
 15   939 Tara Hafner         11 Tol. Whitmer             95-03  
 16   484 Melissa Brooks      12 Rocky Riv. M             94-00  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    Region 2: # 193-07  2010        Cody Riffle, Tol. St. John                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Jaylan Guevara      12 Sandusky                188-11   10   
  2   899 Conner Neu          12 Middleburg H            185-09    8   
  3   944 Christopher Wormle  11 Tol. Whitmer            181-02    6   
  4   869 Jared Ballenger      9 Fremont Ross            177-06    5   
  5   722 Aaron Zedella       10 Lakewood St.            177-03    4   
  6   326 Jesse Braun         12 Brunswick               174-05    3   
  7   858 Blake Thomas        11 Cle. St. Ign            168-09    2   
  8   948 Andrew Maciolek     12 Tol. Whitmer            167-04    1   
  9   477 Andrew Bohan        12 Avon Lake               153-11  
 10   856 Kevin Kavalec       10 Cle. St. Ign            153-08  
 11   161 Casey Slane         12 Marion Hardi            148-09  
 12   444 Brock Romantic      12 Findlay                 140-08  
 13   916 Jordan Crayon       11 Tol. Rogers             138-04  
 14   460 Allen Gant          11 Sylvania Sou            135-02  
 15   430 Jack Kelly          11 Parma Padua             131-01  
 16   259 Elias Chbeir        12 Westlake                129-09  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 5'1"continue in 1" increments
OHSAA Div. 1: %    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood   
    Region 2: # 5-08.25  2009        Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   521 Taylor Burke        12 Medina                 5-10.00#  10   
  2   257 Kalpana Beach       12 Westlake               5-06.00    8   
  3   807 Renee McKee         12 Middleburg H           5-04.00    6   
  4   215 Elizabeth Sares     10 Sylvania Sou           5-04.00    5   
  5   919 Azia Bishop         12 Tol. Start             5-03.00    4   
  6   487 Megan Hayzlett      10 Wapakoneta             5-02.00    3   
  7   117 Heather Gruhlke     11 Sandusky               5-02.00    2   
  8   223 Karissa Steffas     11 Medina Highl           5-02.00    1   
  9   104 Chelsey Egan        12 Marion Hardi           5-01.00  
 10   308 Alysha Welch         9 Sylvania Nor           5-01.00  
 10   903 Alexxis Knannlein   12 Tol. Central           5-01.00  
 10   124 Katelyn Seroka      12 Cle. St. Jos           5-01.00  
 10   712 Ayisha Seidu        12 Parma Norman           5-01.00  
 10   423 Holly Barton        12 Findlay                5-01.00  
 14   762 Kristen Toth        12 Strongsville           5-01.00  
 --   716 Marissa Hellisz     11 Parma Norman                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 6' 0", 6' 2", 6' 3", continue 1" increments
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Region 2: # 7-00.50  1986        Mark Cannon, Elyria                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Tyler Parrish       12 Amherst Stee           6-05.00   10   
  2   445 David Renner        12 Sylvania Sou           6-05.00    8   
  3    16 Adrian Hutchins     12 Lima Senior            6-05.00    6   
  4   130 James O'Shea        11 Tol. St. Joh           6-05.00    5   
  5   713 Muhammed Hassen     12 Strongsville           6-04.00    4   
  6   550 Robby Rinehart      12 Lexington              6-04.00    3   
  7   396 Kevin Pipkins       11 Berea                  6-02.00    2   
  8    18 David Desenberg     12 Lima Senior            6-00.00    0.50
  8   318 Trevon Sawyer       11 Berea                  6-00.00    0.50
 --    21 Jack Nagy           10 Oregon Clay                 NH  
 --   910 Christopher Boykin   9 Tol. Whitmer                NH  
 --   515 Andru Switzer       10 Lexington                   NH  
 --   318 Newman Telishak     11 Richfield Re                NH  
 --   301 James Washington    12 Cle. Lincoln                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Region 2: #    19-05  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H          19-08.75#  1.0  10   
  2    44 Brittany Green      12 White. Antho          17-01.25  -1.3   8   
  3   112 Brenae Harris       12 Marion Hardi          17-00.25  -1.1   6   
  4   202 Nicole Hudec        12 North Royalt          17-00.00  -4.4   5   
  5   208 Zana Oliver         11 Tol. Bowsher          16-07.00  -1.2   4   
  6   716 Marissa Hellisz     11 Parma Norman          16-06.00   0.5   3   
  7    23 Jasmine Braxton     11 Garfield Hei          16-05.75  -1.7   2   
  8   207 Samantha Narducci   11 North Royalt          16-04.75  -3.8   1   
  9   561 Ali Kovarik         11 Medina                16-02.50  -1.0 
 10   611 D'Wanda Ford        12 Cle. John F.          15-10.50  -1.1 
 11   316 Lucy Walton          9 Perrysburg            15-09.50   1.1 
 12   362 Marissa Harbath      9 Richfield Re          15-07.00  -0.6 
 13   605 Ebonie Holley       12 Mansfield Se          15-04.50  -0.8 
 14   807 Ariana Spencer      10 Fremont Ross          15-02.50  -1.2 
 15   169 Abby Harris         11 Bowling Gree          14-04.00  -2.9 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Region 2: # 24-02.50  1997        Joe Allen, Toledo Rogers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   621 Antwon Smith        10 Cle. John F.          22-10.00   NWI  10   
  2   913 Quincy Wells        12 Tol. Start            22-06.75   NWI   8   
  3   130 James O'Shea        11 Tol. St. Joh          22-05.75   NWI   6   
  4   222 Nate Chronister     12 Medina Highl          22-02.50   NWI   5   
  5   837 Shanquise Mills     10 Fremont Ross          22-01.00   NWI   4   
  6   228 Christian Nogueras  11 Lorain                22-00.25   NWI   3   
  7   409 Jernard Pinckney     9 Sylvania Sou          21-09.00   NWI   2   
  8   901 Xavier Braxton      12 Tol. St. Fra          21-05.50   NWI   1   
  9   502 Romey Johnson       12 Parma                 21-00.75   NWI 
 10   504 Walter Bailey       11 Medina                20-11.75   NWI 
 11   244 Reggie Williams     11 Lorain                20-08.25   NWI 
 12   326 Jesse Braun         12 Brunswick             20-07.25   NWI 
 13   411 Taj Coffee          11 Mansfield Ma          20-06.75   NWI 
 14   619 Travis Cheatham     12 Mansfield Se          19-10.75   NWI 
 15   518 Joe Pullman         12 Parma                 19-04.75   NWI 
 16   556 Orion Francis       11 Ashland               18-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
    Region 2: # 47-04.50  1999        Alexis McCall, Elyria                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Shaniqua Ogle       12 Lorain                45-08.75   10   
  2   882 Jasmine Poljak      12 Middleburg H          40-06.50    8   
  3   407 Kyesha Neal         11 Findlay               40-02.00    6   
  4   437 Christine Bohan     10 Avon Lake             39-02.75    5   
  5   922 Grace Demyan        12 Grafton Midv          38-00.50    4   
  6   543 Maya Brown          12 Tiffin Colum          37-07.75    3   
  7   742 Gracie Rapnicki     11 Parma Norman          35-06.00    2   
  8   956 Victoria Barringer   9 Tol. Central          35-05.00    1   
  9   490 Morgan Koelliker    11 Rocky Riv. M          35-03.50  
 10   444 Chrissy Wilhelm     11 Findlay               32-11.00  
 11   994 Sydni Harmon        10 Tol. Central          32-10.00  
 12   554 Krystal Reynolds    11 Ashland               32-08.50  
 13   398 Jessica Matusik      9 Richfield Re          31-10.00  
 14   484 Melissa Brooks      12 Rocky Riv. M          30-10.00  
 15   948 Alaya Hayes          9 Tol. Whitmer          29-11.00  
 --   755 Alyeska Sturt       11 Tol. St. Urs                ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Region 2: #    68-07  2010        Cody Riffle, Tol. St. Joh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   326 Jesse Braun         12 Brunswick             58-04.00   10   
  2   161 Casey Slane         12 Marion Hardi          56-00.50    8   
  3   722 Aaron Zedella       10 Lakewood St.          54-08.75    6   
  4   944 Christopher Wormle  11 Tol. Whitmer          54-02.75    5   
  5   856 Kevin Kavalec       10 Cle. St. Ign          53-06.50    4   
  6   259 Elias Chbeir        12 Westlake              53-00.00    3   
  7   143 Mike Brown          11 Sandusky              52-10.25    2   
  8   444 Brock Romantic      12 Findlay               51-06.50    1   
  9   855 Zack Lozar          11 Cle. St. Ign          51-05.75  
 10   497 Zac Papay           12 Amherst Stee          50-04.00  
 11   943 Kenneth Hayes       12 Tol. Whitmer          50-01.50  
 12    90 Grant Judson        10 White. Antho          48-04.50  
 13   990 Kyle Cameron        12 Tol. Central          48-01.50  
 14   732 Shane McManamon     12 Lakewood St.          46-06.75  
 15   462 T.K. Burk           11 Avon Lake             45-01.00  
 16   869 Jared Ballenger      9 Fremont Ross          44-02.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 8'6", 9' 0", 9' 6",9'9" continue 3" increments
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Region 2: # 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Alex Wasik          12 Medina                12-01.00   10   
  2   883 Ellen Silva         12 Fremont Ross          11-06.00    8   
  3   424 Morgan Srail        12 Avon Lake             11-00.00    6   
  4   251 Brianna Krieger     12 North Royalt          11-00.00    5   
  5   437 Christine Bohan     10 Avon Lake             11-00.00    4   
  6   846 Stephanie Swint     12 Fremont Ross          10-00.00    3   
  7   908 Kaitlin Barber       9 Tol. Whitmer           9-06.00    2   
  8   524 Shelbie Johnson     11 Ashland                9-00.00    0.33
  8   344 Megan Fakult        11 Richfield Re           9-00.00    0.33
  8   709 Katherine Hughey    10 Parma Norman           9-00.00    0.33
 11   904 Ashley Corron       12 Tol. Whitmer           9-00.00  
 12    75 Haley Kubicki        9 Oregon Clay            9-00.00  
 13   554 Chandler Carley     10 Tiffin Colum           8-06.00  
 14   433 Katie Wearsch        9 Rocky Riv. M           8-06.00  
 --   717 Kaitlyn Karaffa     10 Parma Norman                NH  
 --   878 Kala Brackett       12 Holland Spri                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 12' 0",12'06",13'0",13'6" continue 3" increments
OHSAA Div. 1: % 16-09  2010        Chris Uhle, Powell Olentangy Liberty        
    Region 2: # 15-06  1997        Justin Daler/Greg Steele, Tol. St. John's/As
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   464 Matt Zvosec         12 Amherst Stee          14-06.00   10   
  2   812 Keith Carmichael    11 Cle. St. Ign          13-09.00    8   
  3   433 Cody Swisher        10 Findlay               13-09.00    5.50
  3   802 Branson Repasy      10 Middleburg H          13-09.00    5.50
  5   807 Aaron Owens         10 Middleburg H          13-09.00    4   
  6   875 Johnny Huntley      12 Holland Spri          13-06.00    3   
  7   509 Jake Wolfe          11 Ashland               13-06.00    2   
  8   540 Stewart Dix         11 Ashland               13-06.00    1   
  9   240 Calvin Rhoads       11 Medina Highl          13-00.00  
 10   217 Andrew Grigsby      11 Tol. Bowsher          13-00.00  
 11   238 Alex Schultz        12 Westlake              12-06.00  
 --   948 James Freeman       10 Tol. Central                NH  
 --   903 Patrick Siebenalle  11 Tol. Whitmer                NH  
 --   371 Evan Stevens        11 Richfield Re                NH  
 --   211 Mason Simmons        9 Medina Highl                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middleburg Hts. Midpark     83        2) Lorain                     55   
    3) Medina                      54        4) North Royalton             42   
    5) Tol. Notre Dame Academy     40        6) Rocky Riv. Magnificat      35   
    7) Brunswick                   34        8) Perrysburg                 28   
    9) Avon Lake                   26       10) Ashland                    22.33
   11) Rocky River                 22       12) Fremont Ross               19   
   13) White. Anthony Wayne        18       14) Tiffin Columbian           15   
   15) Sandusky                    13       15) Tol. Central Cath.         13   
   17) Norwalk                     12       18) Medina Highland            11   
   19) Marion Harding              10       20) Westlake                    9   
   20) Grafton Midview              9       20) Sylvania Northview          9   
   23) Findlay                      8       23) Mansfield Senior            8   
   23) Olmsted Falls                8       26) Garfield Heights            7   
   27) Avon                         6       27) Tol. Whitmer                6   
   27) Tol. Start                   6       27) Tol. Bowsher                6   
   31) Parma Normandy               5.33    32) Sylvania Southview          5   
   32) Parma Padua Franciscan       5       34) North Olmsted               4   
   35) Amherst Steele               3       35) Wapakoneta                  3   
   37) Richfield Revere             0.33                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medina                      46        2) Brunswick                  39   
    3) Sandusky                    38        3) Cle. St. Ignatius          38   
    5) Tol. St. John's Jesuit      37        6) Lakewood St. Edward        34   
    7) Richfield Revere            30        8) Berea                      29.50
    9) Tol. Whitmer                29       10) Middleburg Hts. Midpark    26.50
   11) Tol. Rogers                 26       12) Avon Lake                  25   
   13) Strongsville                23       14) Amherst Steele             20   
   15) Lorain                      19       16) Tol. Start                 17   
   17) Lexington                   15       17) Tol. Central Cath.         15   
   19) Tol. St. Francis DeSales    13       20) Sylvania Southview         12   
   20) Tol. Bowsher                12       22) Cle. Rhodes                11   
   22) Oregon Clay                 11       22) Westlake                   11   
   25) Maumee                      10       25) Cle. John F. Kennedy       10   
   25) Fremont Ross                10       28) Marion Harding              8   
   29) Lima Senior                  6.50    29) Findlay                     6.50
   31) Lakewood                     6       32) Bowling Green               5   
   32) Olmsted Falls                5       32) Medina Highland             5   
   35) Holland Springfield          3       35) Ashland                     3   
   35) Norwalk                      3       35) Parma Padua Franciscan      3   


RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada