RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - OHSAA Division 1 Region 4 - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - OHSAA Division 1 Region 4

#1 30 May 2011 01:41 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2011 08:16 PM
                        2011 Dayton Division I Region 4                        
                            Dayton Welcome Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
    Region 4: # 9:14.81  2005        Mason, Mason                              
                         S Staresinic, K Flaherty, K Chaney, A Bizzarri    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason                                               9:17.55   10   
     1) 817 Monica Lake 11              2) 810 Brenna Hallum 12           
     3) 858 Olivia Gaus 10              4) 811 Bridget McElhenny 11       
  2 Cin. McAuley                                        9:19.91    8   
     1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 10             2) 1 Kate Olding 9                
     3) 2 Emily York 12                 4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 11         
  3 Lebanon                                             9:20.64    6   
     1) 2 Delaney Bolger 12             2) 28 Hannah Turpin 11            
     3) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 9              4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 11       
  4 Cin. St. Ursula Academy                             9:24.33    5   
     1) 58 Brooke Wildermuth 12         2) 12 Sarah Kappers 11            
     3) 88 Sarah Mazzei 11              4) 24 Bridget Johnston 11         
  5 Springboro                                          9:25.28    4   
     1) 813 Rachel Mahle 10             2) 833 Alex Mahle 12              
     3) 802 Lycia Hollon 10             4) 811 Carly Hamilton 12          
  6 Huber Heights Wayne                                 9:39.72    3   
     1) 229 Randi Delong 11             2) 208 Jessica Huber 11           
     3) 209 Kiersten Hook 9             4) 245 Cidni Latimer 11           
  7 Cin. Walnut Hills                                   9:44.57    2   
     1) 103 Kaia Amoah 10               2) 106 Erin McAuliffe 10          
     3) 110 Frankie Rimer 10            4) 105 Maryn Lowry 10             
  8 Cin. Turpin                                         9:45.45    1   
     1) 538 Elena Polivka 9             2) 502 Isabella King 9            
     3) 524 Abby Frooman 9              4) 504 Adrienne Grogan 12         
  9 Day. Carroll                                        9:49.73  
     1) 507 Taylor O'Neil 11            2) 506 Meera Sample 9             
     3) 521 Jessica Schwab 9            4) 502 Katie Ollier 12            
 10 Cin. Sycamore                                       9:56.56  
     1) 403 Alix Davis 12               2) 404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh 10      
     3) 426 Sam Siler 10                4) 427 Allison Klonne 10          
 11 Centerville                                         9:58.10  
     1) 827 Claire Salzman 10           2) 818 Carolina Alvarez 12        
     3) 824 Rachel Zavakos 10           4) 810 Kelsie Bolerjack 10        
 12 Cin. Colerain                                      10:04.76  
     1) 302 Kristen Seiler 10           2) 306 Allison Steinbeck 12       
     3) 303 Stacey Sulken 12            4) 316 Kabrella Clark 10          
 13 Cin. Mother of Mercy                               10:05.81  
     1) 234 Melina Artmayer 10          2) 215 Emma Hatch 9               
     3) 222 Courtney Kurzhals 10        4) 212 Lauren Seibert 11          
 14 Troy                                               10:11.88  
     1) 420 Katie-Grace Sawka 9         2) 430 Ashley Rector 10           
     3) 425 Sarah Adkins 10             4) 412 Taylor Markowitz 12        
 15 Tipp City Tippecanoe                               10:18.10  
     1) 953 Erica Comer 10              2) 952 Claudia Barhorst 9         
     3) 945 Peyton Miller 11            4) 944 Katie Landwehr 12          
 -- Vandalia Butler                                         DNF  
     1) 322 Marah Charbel 12            2) 332 Maddie Kreill 10           
     3) 324 Emily Rike 10               4) 311 Bethany Schneider 9        
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    Region 4: # 7:49.85  2008        Centerville, Centerville                  
                         C Byron, S Roberts, R Stoecklein, E Husfelt       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cin. LaSalle                                        7:58.85   10   
     1) 715 Kevin Kluesener 12          2) 717 Alex Thiery 12             
     3) 719 Ethan Bokeno 12             4) 720 Travis Hawes 12            
  2 Cin. St. Xavier                                     8:01.06    8   
     1) 304 Robbie Flanigan 12          2) 303 Shomo Das 12               
     3) 307 Michael Hall 9              4) 309 Andrew Bachmann 12         
  3 Mason                                               8:02.88    6   
     1) 939 Tate Honaker 12             2) 924 Matt Kincaid 12            
     3) 958 Michael Mumma 11            4) 916 Alex Notton 10             
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                    8:03.92    5   
     1) 309 Zavaughn Moss 11            2) 313 James Winchester 10        
     3) 306 Nicholas Milner 11          4) 308 Julian Jones 11            
  5 Huber Heights Wayne                                 8:05.19    4   
     1) 204 Don Ashton Hall 12          2) 200 Andre Cokes 12             
     3) 202 Devonta Beckham 10          4) 240 Matt Emrick 11             
  6 Day. Carroll                                        8:09.68    3   
     1) 503 Josh Fortener 12            2) 527 Brent Jennewine 11         
     3) 502 Carl Freeman 12             4) 501 Chadd Kiggins 12           
  7 Centerville                                         8:09.96    2   
     1) 824 Jon Overstreet 12           2) 817 Henery Murakami 11         
     3) 802 Dan Mccoy 11                4) 818 Collin Wurster 12          
  8 West Chester Lakota West                            8:11.20    1   
     1) 867 Will Clevidence 11          2) 859 JJ Webber 12               
     3) 866 Reid Becker 11              4) 884 Nathan Haynes 11           
  9 Cin. Sycamore                                       8:15.14  
     1) 439 Adam Kapuscinski 12         2) 440 Kubilay Inanli 12          
     3) 417 Jimmy Chisolm 12            4) 411 Tallin Forshey 10          
 10 Lebanon                                             8:16.44  
     1) 10 Tyler Masthay 10             2) 12 Alex Barsala 11             
     3) 29 Cam Kidder 11                4) 9 Bryan Reed 10                
 11 Miamisburg                                          8:17.45  
     1) 603 Donnie Whyte 12             2) 626 Michael Melko 11           
     3) 632 Cory Dillon 10              4) 641 Andrew Denlinger 10        
 12 Kings Mills Kings                                   8:18.14  
     1) 617 Patrick Winebar 11          2) 619 Bryan Warden 11            
     3) 609 Ryan Martin 12              4) 643 Steve Michalak 12          
 13 Cin. Elder                                          8:21.74  
     1) 543 Cory Zielinski 12           2) 541 Jeremy Rieskamp 10         
     3) 564 Josh Rieskamp 12            4) 525 Josh Makin 12              
 14 Clayton Northmont                                   8:28.66  
     1) 311 Dominck Smith 12            2) 319 Blake Ashley 11            
     3) 301 Aaron Burke 12              4) 320 Trey Quick 12              
 15 Spring. Shawnee                                     8:28.91  
     1) 416 Alex Brouhard 11            2) 404 Michael Tymoski 10         
     3) 407 Josh Richardson 11          4) 433 Tyler Greenwood 10         
 16 Cin. Colerain                                       8:33.58  
     1) 324 Damon Stuckey 12            2) 311 Garrett Wright 11          
     3) 312 Erik Tomczewski 11          4) 310 Brendan McDonough 12       
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 4: # 14.06  1995        Donnica Merrian, Trotwood-Madison.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   306 Claudia Saunders    11 Cin. Princet             15.60Q  3.5  1 
  2   529 Jasmine Glover      11 Sidney                   15.89Q  3.7  2 
  3     5 Kayla Lovett        11 Cin. Withrow             16.10Q  3.5  1 
  4     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon                  16.36Q  3.7  2 
  5   608 Angel Edwards       11 Springfield              16.48q  3.5  1 
  6   857 Taylor Reid         11 Mason                    16.77q  3.7  2 
  7   819 Pam Showman         12 Cin. Ursulin             16.84q  3.7  2 
  8   475 Catelyn Schmiedebu  10 Troy                     17.04q  3.5  1 
  9   485 Renisha Hill        12 Cin. Mt. Hea             17.39   3.5  1 
 10   709 Aunjanna Million    11 Middletown               17.50   3.5  1 
 11   330 Lindsey Thomas      12 Vandalia But             17.76   3.7  2 
 12    10 Rebecca Ashton      10 Cin. McAuley             17.84   3.7  2 
 13    28 Victoria Hodges     11 Cin. St. Urs             19.31   3.7  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 4: # 14.06  1995        Donnica Merrian, Trotwood-Madison.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   306 Claudia Saunders    11 Cin. Princet             14.51   1.0  10   
  2   529 Jasmine Glover      11 Sidney                   14.88   1.0   8   
  3     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon                  14.98   1.0   6   
  4   857 Taylor Reid         11 Mason                    14.99   1.0   5   
  5   819 Pam Showman         12 Cin. Ursulin             15.30   1.0   4   
  6     5 Kayla Lovett        11 Cin. Withrow             15.71   1.0   3   
  7   608 Angel Edwards       11 Springfield              16.07   1.0   2   
  8   475 Catelyn Schmiedebu  10 Troy                     16.87   1.0   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 4: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             14.91Q  2.5  1 
  2   218 Kyle Walker         12 Cin. Arc. Mo             15.14Q  2.1  2 
  3    10 Deante Jackson      12 Cin. Withrow             15.28Q  2.5  1 
  4   804 Michael Melchor     12 Centerville              15.41Q  2.1  2 
  5   826 Ifeadi Odenigbo     11 Centerville              15.43q  2.5  1 
  6   110 Cush King           12 Cin. Walnut              15.64q  2.1  2 
  7   203 Trey Hammons-Scott  12 Huber Height             15.66q  2.5  1 
  8   485 Aaron Johnson       12 Troy                     15.80q  2.1  2 
  9   703 Cameron Jones       12 Cin. LaSalle             15.88   2.1  2 
 10     6 JJ Dix              12 Lebanon                  16.02   2.1  2 
 11   220 Domineek Ellington  12 Huber Height             16.04   2.5  1 
 12   784 Ahzariah Cummings   12 Middletown               16.39   2.1  2 
 13   720 Denzel Peters       11 Cin. Western             16.49   2.5  1 
 14   708 Dedrick Hill        11 Cin. Western             16.87   2.5  1 
 15   321 James Evans         12 Vandalia But             17.05   2.1  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 4: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   218 Kyle Walker         12 Cin. Arc. Mo             14.60  -1.3  10   
  2   804 Michael Melchor     12 Centerville              14.74  -1.3   8   
  3   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             14.80  -1.3   6   
  4   203 Trey Hammons-Scott  12 Huber Height             15.08  -1.3   5   
  5    10 Deante Jackson      12 Cin. Withrow             15.26  -1.3   4   
  6   485 Aaron Johnson       12 Troy                     15.40  -1.3   3   
  7   826 Ifeadi Odenigbo     11 Centerville              16.60  -1.3   2   
  8   110 Cush King           12 Cin. Walnut              17.55  -1.3   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 4: # 11.81  1990        D'Andre Hill, Cin. Mt. Healthy              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     3 Jade Loveless       11 Cin. Withrow             12.69Q  4.0  2 
  2   815 Sarah Hunter        12 Mason                    12.91Q  5.1  1 
  3   320 Alexis Davis        12 Trotwood-Mad             12.98Q  4.0  2 
  4   927 Savanna Termuhlen   11 Milford                  13.04Q  5.1  1 
  5   813 Sydney Bell         11 Cin. Ursulin             13.09q  4.0  2 
  6   835 Tori Callahan       10 Centerville              13.16q  4.0  2 
  7   718 Brittany Darby      11 Fairfield                13.23q  5.1  1 
  8   524 Autumn Heath         9 Liberty Twp.             13.23q  5.1  1 
  9   515 Justine Miller      10 Kettering Fa             13.25   4.0  2 
 10   726 Adrianna Stewert    10 Fairfield                13.26   4.0  2 
 11   305 Ashtyn Payne        11 Clayton Nort             13.29   5.1  1 
 12   200 Brianna Woods       10 Huber Height             13.41   5.1  1 
 13   287 Dominique Harper    11 Cin. Winton              13.53   5.1  1 
 14   522 Sydney Lovelace     11 Franklin                 13.72   4.0  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 4: # 11.81  1990        D'Andre Hill, Cin. Mt. Healthy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1     3 Jade Loveless       11 Cin. Withrow             12.53  -1.0  10   
  2   524 Autumn Heath         9 Liberty Twp.             12.71  -1.0   8   
  3   320 Alexis Davis        12 Trotwood-Mad             12.72  -1.0   6   
  4   927 Savanna Termuhlen   11 Milford                  12.80  -1.0   5   
  5   813 Sydney Bell         11 Cin. Ursulin             12.84  -1.0   4   
  6   718 Brittany Darby      11 Fairfield                12.85  -1.0   3   
  7   835 Tori Callahan       10 Centerville              12.89  -1.0   2   
 --   815 Sarah Hunter        12 Mason                       FS  -1.0 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 4: # 10.48  1990        Mario Allmon, Cin. Princeton                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             11.24Q  4.2  1 
  2   301 William Sherman     12 Cin. St. Xav             11.32Q  5.5  2 
  3   514 Jeremy Sears        12 Loveland                 11.41Q  5.5  2 
  4   225 Jordan Morgan       11 Huber Height             11.41Q  4.2  1 
  5   405 Vince Turnage       11 Cin. Mt. Hea             11.42q  5.5  2 
  6   112 Kenneth Davis       11 Cin. Walnut              11.42q  5.5  2 
  7    21 Dashawn Farley      12 Cin. Withrow             11.43q  4.2  1 
  8   514 Tyrall Butler       12 Cin. Elder               11.52q  4.2  1 
  9   660 Josh Bass           12 Springfield              11.57   5.5  2 
  9   304 Romello Crisp        9 Trotwood-Mad             11.57   4.2  1 
 11   706 Edric Sellon        12 Middletown               11.61   4.2  1 
 12   826 Ifeadi Odenigbo     11 Centerville              11.64   4.2  1 
 13   421 Jason Bailey        11 Springboro               11.87   5.5  2 
 14   813 Kevin Konkoly       10 Cin. Oak Hil             11.93   5.5  2 
 15   807 Keith Beason        10 Centerville              12.19   5.5  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 4: # 10.48  1990        Mario Allmon, Cin. Princeton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             10.97  -0.5  10   
  2   301 William Sherman     12 Cin. St. Xav             11.03  -0.5   8   
  3   514 Tyrall Butler       12 Cin. Elder               11.06  -0.5   6   
  4   514 Jeremy Sears        12 Loveland                 11.06  -0.5   5   
  5   112 Kenneth Davis       11 Cin. Walnut              11.07  -0.5   4   
  6   405 Vince Turnage       11 Cin. Mt. Hea             11.09  -0.5   3   
  7   225 Jordan Morgan       11 Huber Height             11.12  -0.5   2   
  8    21 Dashawn Farley      12 Cin. Withrow             11.13  -0.5   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 4: # 1:38.34  2009        Cin. Withrow, Cin. Withrow                
                         J Clingman, J Lawrence, B Smith, G Calhoun        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Withrow                                        1:42.21Q  1 
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 10 Jessica Miles 11            
     3) 47 Diera Taylor 12              4) 36 Nyjah Watson 11             
  2 Mason                                               1:43.69Q  2 
     1) 832 Khara Walker 11             2) 805 Naz Brandon 11             
     3) 814 Sarah Kolish 12             4) 822 Kera Lamotte 11            
  3 Cin. Princeton                                      1:43.45Q  1 
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 301 Cayla Carey 9              
     3) 302 Samia Bell 10               4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
  4 Cin. McAuley                                        1:43.93Q  2 
     1) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 11          2) 25 Kerry Caddell 12            
     3) 17 Katie Schwettmann 12         4) 23 Taylor Bove 10              
  5 Cin. Walnut Hills                                   1:44.46q  2 
     1) 109 Brianna Woods 12            2) 120 Jaelynne Johnson 12        
     3) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         4) 124 Kelsey Cornett 10          
  6 Cin. Winton Woods                                   1:45.06q  1 
     1) 238 Ashley McCaster 11          2) 287 Dominique Harper 11        
     3) 212 Taylor Johnson 10           4) 222 Alysaa Johnson 9           
  7 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:45.40q  1 
     1) 243 Erionna Ballard 9           2) 247 Kenyatta Davis 10          
     3) 212 Sonetrish Faircloth 11      4) 200 Brianna Woods 10           
  8 Fairfield                                           1:45.82q  2 
     1) 718 Brittany Darby 11           2) 723 Maame Debrah-Pinamang 12   
     3) 726 Adrianna Stewert 10         4) 713 Madeline Robinson 11       
  9 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:46.40   2 
     1) 320 Alexis Davis 12             2) 312 Jameela Henderson 12       
     3) 300 Shakira Grigsby 9           4) 308 Jamilla Snead 10           
 10 Centerville                                         1:47.86   2 
     1) 823 Stephanie McFarland 9       2) 835 Tori Callahan 10           
     3) 811 Laura Kempfer 11            4) 832 Chelsea Welsh 12           
 11 Liberty Twp. Lakota East                            1:48.24   1 
     1) 524 Autumn Heath 9              2) 567 Ariana Cooper 11           
     3) 505 Madeline Eroskey 11         4) 545 Kellsa Mbah 9              
 12 Vandalia Butler                                     1:49.46   1 
     1) 325 Jessica Burgmeier 12        2) 326 Tatum Marshall 10          
     3) 328 Taylor Ross 10              4) 330 Lindsey Thomas 12          
 13 Lebanon                                             1:49.82   2 
     1) 14 Sara Robinson 9              2) 92 Bre Bogaert 10              
     3) 99 Megan Fennessey 10           4) 88 Bekah Herdman 11            
 14 Troy                                                1:51.76   1 
     1) 430 Ashley Rector 10            2) 464 Jalyn Davis 12             
     3) 475 Catelyn Schmiedebusch 10    4) 427 Todda Norris 10            
 15 Day. Belmont                                        1:51.85   1 
     1) 512 Cheryl Pointer 10           2) 511 LaTesha Aalim 10           
     3) 503 Tiana Wyrick 10             4) 501 Jaya Hardy 10              
 16 Beavercreek                                         1:52.19   2 
     1) 223 Brianna Schneider 10        2) 208 Lazette Carter 10          
     3) 202 Ellise Carter 9             4) 222 Kaley Speros 9             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 4: # 1:38.34  2009        Cin. Withrow, Cin. Withrow                
                         J Clingman, J Lawrence, B Smith, G Calhoun        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason                                               1:39.69   10   
     1) 832 Khara Walker 11             2) 805 Naz Brandon 11             
     3) 815 Sarah Hunter 12             4) 822 Kera Lamotte 11            
  2 Cin. Princeton                                      1:40.58    8   
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 301 Cayla Carey 9              
     3) 308 Akili Barnes 11             4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
  3 Cin. Withrow                                        1:40.83    6   
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 9 Skyler Willis 12             
     3) 47 Diera Taylor 12              4) 36 Nyjah Watson 11             
  4 Cin. Winton Woods                                   1:43.24    5   
     1) 238 Ashley McCaster 11          2) 287 Dominique Harper 11        
     3) 212 Taylor Johnson 10           4) 222 Alysaa Johnson 9           
  5 Cin. Walnut Hills                                   1:44.24    4   
     1) 109 Brianna Woods 12            2) 120 Jaelynne Johnson 12        
     3) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         4) 124 Kelsey Cornett 10          
  6 Cin. McAuley                                        1:44.34    3   
     1) 15 Kristen Seminara 12          2) 25 Kerry Caddell 12            
     3) 17 Katie Schwettmann 12         4) 23 Taylor Bove 10              
  7 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:45.03    2   
     1) 245 Cidni Latimer 11            2) 247 Kenyatta Davis 10          
     3) 212 Sonetrish Faircloth 11      4) 200 Brianna Woods 10           
  8 Fairfield                                           1:45.80    1   
     1) 718 Brittany Darby 11           2) 723 Maame Debrah-Pinamang 12   
     3) 726 Adrianna Stewert 10         4) 713 Madeline Robinson 11       
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         F Lenix, R Fisher, D McBryde, A Evans             
    Region 4: # 1:26.87  2006        Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         B Henderson, S Robinson, D Lyons, D Williams      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:27.87Q  1 
     1) 302 Cameron Burrows 10          2) 317 Julius Ruby 12             
     3) 304 Romello Crisp 9             4) 318 Renon Lorenzo 12           
  2 Cin. Withrow                                        1:28.58Q  2 
     1) 8 Aaron Murray 10               2) 24 Demarco Walker 12           
     3) 23 Tyrome Nelson 12             4) 21 Dashawn Farley 12           
  3 Cin. LaSalle                                        1:29.08Q  1 
     1) 708 Jaleel Hytchye 10           2) 701 Antonio Nelson 11          
     3) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12        4) 704 Devon Steagall 11          
  4 Middletown                                          1:29.34Q  2 
     1) 702 Juan Cummings 10            2) 712 Jalin Marshall 10          
     3) 711 Zach Edwards 11             4) 706 Edric Sellon 12            
  5 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:29.99q  1 
     1) 225 Jordan Morgan 11            2) 237 Jesse Bray 10              
     3) 227 Javon Harrison 10           4) 216 Javan Richardson 10        
  6 Mason                                               1:30.32q  1 
     1) 830 Billy Chanatry 10           2) 841 Brody Ruby 10              
     3) 990 Adam Court 11               4) 840 Ted Liu 11                 
  7 Centerville                                         1:30.90q  2 
     1) 815 Oliver Sathoud 12           2) 804 Michael Melchor 12         
     3) 823 Tristan Boykin 12           4) 816 Collin Barnhart 11         
  8 Clayton Northmont                                   1:30.96q  1 
     1) 320 Trey Quick 12               2) 312 Bobby Hardy 11             
     3) 303 Greg Mcintosh 12            4) 310 Jared Walker 12            
  9 Cin. Princeton                                      1:31.88   2 
     1) 311 Darrell Davis 10            2) 303 Macerio Clark 11           
     3) 358 Halen Witcher 9             4) 352 Trey Watkins 11            
 10 Troy                                                1:32.05   1 
     1) 490 DeVante Bush 10             2) 489 Nick James 11              
     3) 484 Blake Williams 11           4) 496 Nick Zimmer 10             
 11 Cin. Colerain                                       1:33.26   2 
     1) 328 Tyler Williams 12           2) 354 Dom Mimes 9                
     3) 342 Finest Johnson 10           4) 329 Vincent Pree 12            
 12 Hamilton                                            1:33.51   1 
     1) 528 Kenny Lewis 12              2) 502 Jhyraun DeMarcia 11        
     3) 539 Darrian Jackson 11          4) 543 Jalen Carlos 10            
 13 Lebanon                                             1:34.02   2 
     1) 99 Victor Matos 10              2) 24 Aaron Abbott 11             
     3) 28 Zach Blaha 11                4) 25 Luke Romick 11              
 14 Springboro                                          1:37.85   2 
     1) 421 Jason Bailey 11             2) 413 Sean Leahy 12              
     3) 414 Josh Steenbock 9            4) 419 Mike Drake 12              
 -- Cin. Mt. Healthy                                         DQ   1 
     1) 402 Keonte Williams 12          2) 404 Tim Green 11               
     3) 405 Vince Turnage 11            4) 419 Brent Gray 12              
 -- Cin. Walnut Hills                                        DQ   2 
     1) 115 Phillip Akanbi 12           2) 113 Dez Stewart 12             
     3) 114 JR Roley 12                 4) 110 Cush King 12               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         F Lenix, R Fisher, D McBryde, A Evans             
    Region 4: # 1:26.87  2006        Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         B Henderson, S Robinson, D Lyons, D Williams      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Centerville                                         1:28.78   10   
     1) 815 Oliver Sathoud 12           2) 804 Michael Melchor 12         
     3) 826 Ifeadi Odenigbo 11          4) 816 Matt Morgann 12            
  2 Cin. LaSalle                                        1:28.92    8   
     1) 708 Jaleel Hytchye 10           2) 701 Antonio Nelson 11          
     3) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12        4) 704 Devon Steagall 11          
  3 Mason                                               1:29.03    6   
     1) 830 Billy Chanatry 10           2) 841 Brody Ruby 10              
     3) 990 Adam Court 11               4) 840 Ted Liu 11                 
  4 Middletown                                          1:29.24    5   
     1) 702 Juan Cummings 10            2) 712 Jalin Marshall 10          
     3) 711 Zach Edwards 11             4) 706 Edric Sellon 12            
  5 Cin. Withrow                                        1:29.39    4   
     1) 8 Aaron Murray 10               2) 15 James Crawford 11           
     3) 21 Dashawn Farley 12            4) 24 Demarco Walker 12           
  6 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:29.60    3   
     1) 225 Jordan Morgan 11            2) 237 Jesse Bray 10              
     3) 227 Javon Harrison 10           4) 216 Javan Richardson 10        
  7 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:30.45    2   
     1) 302 Cameron Burrows 10          2) 317 Julius Ruby 12             
     3) 304 Romello Crisp 9             4) 301 Renon Dawson 10            
  8 Clayton Northmont                                   1:30.48    1   
     1) 320 Trey Quick 12               2) 312 Bobby Hardy 11             
     3) 303 Greg Mcintosh 12            4) 310 Jared Walker 12            
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Region 4: # 4:53.90  1996        Nicole LaSelle, Day. Chaminade-Julienne   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   811 Carly Hamilton      12 Springboro             4:52.55#  10   
  2   206 Sydney Leiher       10 Beavercreek            4:57.34    8   
  3   817 Monica Lake         11 Mason                  4:58.91    6   
  4   508 Madison Terry        9 Batavia Amel           5:09.02    5   
  5   802 Lycia Hollon        10 Springboro             5:09.77    4   
  6    24 Bridget Johnston    11 Cin. St. Urs           5:11.82    3   
  7   331 Jessica Childers    11 Clayton Nort           5:13.14    2   
  8   302 Kristen Seiler      10 Cin. Colerai           5:14.37    1   
  9   422 Chloe Warvel         9 Greenville             5:17.40  
 10   106 Erin McAuliffe      10 Cin. Walnut            5:17.55  
 11   802 Jasmine Redman      12 New Carlisle           5:20.44  
 12     1 Kate Olding          9 Cin. McAuley           5:31.78  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Region 4: # 4:09.67  2000        Mason Ward, Cin. Colerain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Chadd Kiggins       12 Day. Carroll           4:22.29   10   
  2   832 Cody Lacewell       12 Cin. Oak Hil           4:22.49    8   
  3   309 Andrew Bachmann     12 Cin. St. Xav           4:22.79    6   
  4   720 Travis Hawes        12 Cin. LaSalle           4:23.13    5   
  5   859 JJ Webber           12 West Chester           4:26.15    4   
  6   715 Kevin Kluesener     12 Cin. LaSalle           4:26.43    3   
  7   916 Alex Notton         10 Mason                  4:26.46    2   
  8   939 Tate Honaker        12 Mason                  4:26.73    1   
  9   319 Jake Brumfield       9 Vandalia But           4:28.55  
 10   201 Tom Tussey          12 Cin. Arc. Mo           4:30.79  
 11   433 Tyler Greenwood     10 Spring. Shaw           4:31.81  
 12   718 Dustin Dalton       12 Middletown             4:32.05  
 13   809 Ryan Frazier        12 Centerville            4:32.68  
 14   820 Matt Wysong         12 Springboro             4:33.27  
 15   242 Tyler Kennedy       11 Riverside St           4:36.58  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    Region 4: # 47.08  2009        Cin. Withrow, Cin. Withrow                  
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Withrow                                          48.99Q  1 
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 10 Jessica Miles 11            
     3) 47 Diera Taylor 12              4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  2 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     49.14Q  2 
     1) 109 Brianna Woods 12            2) 120 Jaelynne Johnson 12        
     3) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         4) 108 Alijah Carpenter 10        
  3 Mason                                                 49.79Q  1 
     1) 826 Brittiany Betts 12          2) 805 Naz Brandon 11             
     3) 822 Kera Lamotte 11             4) 815 Sarah Hunter 12            
  4 Cin. Ursuline Academy                                 49.80Q  2 
     1) 802 Marisol Mason 12            2) 820 Kelly Davidson 12          
     3) 806 Megan Kowalski 11           4) 813 Sydney Bell 11             
  5 Huber Heights Wayne                                   49.82q  2 
     1) 212 Sonetrish Faircloth 11      2) 202 Mychelle Nevius 12         
     3) 242 Simone Tunstall 12          4) 200 Brianna Woods 10           
  6 Trotwood-Madison                                      49.87q  2 
     1) 316 Toria Woodard 9             2) 303 Jasmine Ward 9             
     3) 300 Shakira Grigsby 9           4) 320 Alexis Davis 12            
  7 Fairfield                                             50.11q  1 
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 10          2) 723 Maame Debrah-Pinamang 12   
     3) 726 Adrianna Stewert 10         4) 718 Brittany Darby 11          
  8 Cin. Winton Woods                                     50.16q  2 
     1) 233 Taylor Walker 10            2) 287 Dominique Harper 11        
     3) 248 Kyra Jefferson 11           4) 212 Taylor Johnson 10          
  9 Centerville                                           50.59   1 
     1) 825 Caryn Schultz 12            2) 835 Tori Callahan 10           
     3) 816 Kelsie Luebbe 9             4) 811 Laura Kempfer 11           
 10 Cin. McAuley                                          50.77   1 
     1) 15 Kristen Seminara 12          2) 25 Kerry Caddell 12            
     3) 22 Christi Farwick 10           4) 17 Katie Schwettmann 12        
 11 Liberty Twp. Lakota East                              50.99   2 
     1) 524 Autumn Heath 9              2) 501 Kendra Thomas 10           
     3) 567 Ariana Cooper 11            4) 545 Kellsa Mbah 9              
 12 Miamisburg                                            51.11   2 
     1) 636 Lauren Few 10               2) 649 Ayanna Pringle 10          
     3) 635 Brett Hoefling 10           4) 644 Raven Tentman 10           
 13 Kettering Fairmont                                    51.15   1 
     1) 536 Hannah Rouse 9              2) 515 Justine Miller 10          
     3) 545 Rachael Herman 10           4) 526 Kaydee Miller 12           
 14 Lebanon                                               51.98   2 
     1) 81 Danielle Lyttle 10           2) 99 Megan Fennessey 10          
     3) 92 Bre Bogaert 10               4) 88 Bekah Herdman 11            
 15 Troy                                                  52.09   1 
     1) 414 Sharice Hibbler 10          2) 428 Natasha Lucas 9            
     3) 427 Todda Norris 10             4) 426 Emily Zimmer 12            
 16 Tipp City Tippecanoe                                  52.33   1 
     1) 915 Ashley Baderstcher 11       2) 908 Sarah Janosik 10           
     3) 905 Mckensie Logan 9            4) 900 Ellise Sharpe 11           
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    Region 4: # 47.08  2009        Cin. Withrow, Cin. Withrow                  
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason                                                 48.06   10   
     1) 826 Brittiany Betts 12          2) 805 Naz Brandon 11             
     3) 822 Kera Lamotte 11             4) 815 Sarah Hunter 12            
  2 Cin. Withrow                                          48.08    8   
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 36 Nyjah Watson 11             
     3) 47 Diera Taylor 12              4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  3 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     48.94    6   
     1) 109 Brianna Woods 12            2) 120 Jaelynne Johnson 12        
     3) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         4) 108 Alijah Carpenter 10        
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                      49.34    5   
     1) 316 Toria Woodard 9             2) 303 Jasmine Ward 9             
     3) 300 Shakira Grigsby 9           4) 320 Alexis Davis 12            
  5 Cin. Ursuline Academy                                 49.79    4   
     1) 802 Marisol Mason 12            2) 820 Kelly Davidson 12          
     3) 806 Megan Kowalski 11           4) 813 Sydney Bell 11             
  6 Fairfield                                             49.82    3   
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 10          2) 723 Maame Debrah-Pinamang 12   
     3) 726 Adrianna Stewert 10         4) 718 Brittany Darby 11          
  7 Huber Heights Wayne                                   49.83    2   
     1) 212 Sonetrish Faircloth 11      2) 202 Mychelle Nevius 12         
     3) 242 Simone Tunstall 12          4) 200 Brianna Woods 10           
  8 Cin. Winton Woods                                     49.98    1   
     1) 233 Taylor Walker 10            2) 287 Dominique Harper 11        
     3) 248 Kyra Jefferson 11           4) 212 Taylor Johnson 10          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 4: # 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       TThompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Withrow                                          42.15Q  2 
     1) 1 Brian Johnson 12              2) 8 Aaron Murray 10              
     3) 23 Tyrome Nelson 12             4) 21 Dashawn Farley 12           
  2 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.75Q  1 
     1) 302 Cameron Burrows 10          2) 304 Romello Crisp 9            
     3) 301 Renon Dawson 10             4) 318 Renon Lorenzo 12           
  3 Cin. St. Xavier                                       42.66Q  2 
     1) 302 Daniel Braswell 12          2) 315 Andrew Arand 11            
     3) 305 Timothy Bryson 12           4) 301 William Sherman 12         
  4 Lebanon                                               43.70Q  1 
     1) 99 Victor Matos 10              2) 24 Aaron Abbott 11             
     3) 25 Luke Romick 11               4) 88 Devin Monroe 10             
  5 Clayton Northmont                                     43.70q  2 
     1) 312 Bobby Hardy 11              2) 303 Greg Mcintosh 12           
     3) 350 Kaleb Ringer 11             4) 310 Jared Walker 12            
  6 Middletown                                            43.76q  2 
     1) 702 Juan Cummings 10            2) 712 Jalin Marshall 10          
     3) 704 Frank Frazier 11            4) 706 Edric Sellon 12            
  7 Cin. Princeton                                        43.78q  2 
     1) 352 Trey Watkins 11             2) 311 Darrell Davis 10           
     3) 346 Justin Cornwall 12          4) 358 Halen Witcher 9            
  8 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     43.84q  1 
     1) 111 Keith Benjamin 12           2) 113 Dez Stewart 12             
     3) 110 Cush King 12                4) 112 Kenneth Davis 11           
  9 Springfield                                           43.97   1 
     1) 660 Josh Bass 12                2) 681 Jeru Lollis 10             
     3) 684 Thaddeus Snodgrass 9        4) 689 Ronnie Walker 9            
 10 Fairborn                                              44.05   1 
     1) 676 Cameron Arnold 12           2) 673 Guillebaldo Cepeda 10      
     3) 670 Torrell Miller 11           4) 669 Noah Rehs 11               
 11 Cin. Winton Woods                                     44.34   2 
     1) 205 Thomas Owens 12             2) 289 Tyler Gist 10              
     3) 310 Aaron Kemper 11             4) 223 Jareth Embry 10            
 12 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                      44.48   1 
     1) 409 Michael Thomas 9            2) 402 Keonte Williams 12         
     3) 433 Tyree Elliott 9             4) 431 Michael Tucker 11          
 13 Oxford Talawanda                                      44.70   2 
     1) 616 Alex Thyen 12               2) 617 Tom Lafever 12             
     3) 635 Matt Derickson 10           4) 607 Tyler Meier 12             
 14 Cin. Colerain                                         44.86   1 
     1) 328 Tyler Williams 12           2) 339 Hosea Murphy 9             
     3) 319 Chris Dukes 12              4) 342 Finest Johnson 10          
 15 Springboro                                            45.70   1 
     1) 421 Jason Bailey 11             2) 418 Austin Rines 11            
     3) 414 Josh Steenbock 9            4) 419 Mike Drake 12              
 16 Bellbrook                                             45.89   2 
     1) 307 Thomas Crute 11             2) 304 Trey Schwieterman 12       
     3) 320 Alex Oldham 10              4) 315 Steve Rasso 11             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 4: # 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       TThompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. Withrow                                          42.35   10   
     1) 1 Brian Johnson 12              2) 8 Aaron Murray 10              
     3) 22 Anthony White 12             4) 21 Dashawn Farley 12           
  2 Cin. St. Xavier                                       42.40    8   
     1) 302 Daniel Braswell 12          2) 315 Andrew Arand 11            
     3) 305 Timothy Bryson 12           4) 301 William Sherman 12         
  3 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     42.76    6   
     1) 115 Phillip Akanbi 12           2) 113 Dez Stewart 12             
     3) 110 Cush King 12                4) 112 Kenneth Davis 11           
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.81    5   
     1) 302 Cameron Burrows 10          2) 304 Romello Crisp 9            
     3) 301 Renon Dawson 10             4) 318 Renon Lorenzo 12           
  5 Middletown                                            42.88    4   
     1) 702 Juan Cummings 10            2) 712 Jalin Marshall 10          
     3) 711 Zach Edwards 11             4) 706 Edric Sellon 12            
  6 Lebanon                                               43.04    3   
     1) 22 Luke Norris 12               2) 24 Aaron Abbott 11             
     3) 25 Luke Romick 11               4) 88 Devin Monroe 10             
  7 Cin. Princeton                                        43.78    2   
     1) 352 Trey Watkins 11             2) 311 Darrell Davis 10           
     3) 346 Justin Cornwall 12          4) 358 Halen Witcher 9            
  8 Clayton Northmont                                     43.87    1   
     1) 312 Bobby Hardy 11              2) 303 Greg Mcintosh 12           
     3) 350 Kaleb Ringer 11             4) 310 Jared Walker 12            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 4: # 55.78  2000        Stevanne Spivey, Cin. Withrow               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     9 Skyler Willis       12 Cin. Withrow             56.87Q  1 
  2   231 Oksana Lawrence      9 Day. Meadowd             58.14Q  2 
  3    12 Jade Kinney         12 Lebanon                  57.88Q  1 
  4   316 Eshyra Gooden       11 Cin. Aiken               59.99Q  2 
  5   639 Haley Walter        11 Kings Mills              58.79q  1 
  6   716 Indya Slaughter     10 Fairfield                59.25q  1 
  7   430 Ashley Rector       10 Troy                   1:00.09q  1 
  8   312 Jameela Henderson   12 Trotwood-Mad           1:00.55q  1 
  9   607 Emily Adams         12 Harrison               1:01.15   2 
 10   825 Ivy Beddow          11 Mason                  1:01.31   2 
 11   314 Brittanie Rooths    12 Clayton Nort           1:01.97   2 
 12    28 Hannah Turpin       11 Lebanon                1:02.06   2 
 13   841 Chloe Knue           9 Mason                  1:03.09   1 
 14   151 Cheryl Bell         11 Piqua                  1:06.61   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 4: # 55.78  2000        Stevanne Spivey, Cin. Withrow               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Oksana Lawrence      9 Day. Meadowd             55.95   10   
  2     9 Skyler Willis       12 Cin. Withrow             56.09    8   
  3    12 Jade Kinney         12 Lebanon                  57.93    6   
  4   639 Haley Walter        11 Kings Mills              58.28    5   
  5   716 Indya Slaughter     10 Fairfield                58.67    4   
  6   316 Eshyra Gooden       11 Cin. Aiken               59.53    3   
  7   312 Jameela Henderson   12 Trotwood-Mad             59.90    2   
  8   430 Ashley Rector       10 Troy                   1:00.03    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 4: # 46.10  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   317 Julius Ruby         12 Trotwood-Mad             49.08Q  2 
  2   419 Brent Gray          12 Cin. Mt. Hea             49.64Q  1 
  3   813 Kevin Konkoly       10 Cin. Oak Hil             49.81Q  2 
  4   329 Vincent Pree        12 Cin. Colerai             50.04Q  1 
  5   643 Steve Michalak      12 Kings Mills              50.10q  2 
  6   308 Julian Jones        11 Trotwood-Mad             50.19q  2 
  7   535 Miles Baldwin       10 Cin. Northwe             50.55q  2 
  8   422 Aaron LeCount       12 Greenville               50.64q  1 
  9   316 Justin Yates        12 Bellbrook                51.04   1 
 10   503 Josh Fortener       12 Day. Carroll             51.29   1 
 11   439 Adam Kapuscinski    12 Cin. Sycamor             51.45   1 
 12   864 Jeremy Herdman      11 New Carlisle             51.61   1 
 13   304 Steve Seay          12 Cin. Princet             51.68   1 
 14   813 Memme Onwudiwe      12 Centerville              52.81   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 4: # 46.10  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   317 Julius Ruby         12 Trotwood-Mad             48.35   10   
  2   419 Brent Gray          12 Cin. Mt. Hea             48.75    8   
  3   813 Kevin Konkoly       10 Cin. Oak Hil             49.31    6   
  4   329 Vincent Pree        12 Cin. Colerai             49.41    5   
  5   308 Julian Jones        11 Trotwood-Mad             50.40    4   
  6   422 Aaron LeCount       12 Greenville               50.43    3   
  7   643 Steve Michalak      12 Kings Mills              50.45    2   
  8   535 Miles Baldwin       10 Cin. Northwe             50.69    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 4: # 42.13  1996        Cammee Williams, Springfield South          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   306 Claudia Saunders    11 Cin. Princet             43.99Q  1 
  2     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon                  44.32Q  2 
  3    15 Chanee Winfield     12 Cin. Withrow             45.11Q  2 
  4   857 Taylor Reid         11 Mason                    47.43Q  1 
  5   308 Akili Barnes        11 Cin. Princet             46.61q  2 
  6   723 Maame Debrah-Pinam  12 Fairfield                46.94q  2 
  7   831 Jackie Etson        10 Centerville              47.78q  1 
  8     8 Erika Davis         11 Lebanon                  47.84q  1 
  9   832 Chelsea Welsh       12 Centerville              48.13   2 
 10   529 Jasmine Glover      11 Sidney                   48.57   1 
 11    28 Victoria Hodges     11 Cin. St. Urs             48.58   1 
 12    65 Olivia Reilly       12 Cin. St. Urs             49.07   2 
 13   906 Allison Rawlins     10 Tipp City Ti             49.62   2 
 14   475 Catelyn Schmiedebu  10 Troy                     49.85   2 
 15   229 Randi Delong        11 Huber Height             50.02   1 
 16   513 Maria Brafford      12 Liberty Twp.             50.51   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 4: # 42.13  1996        Cammee Williams, Springfield South          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   306 Claudia Saunders    11 Cin. Princet             43.03   10   
  2     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon                  44.18    8   
  3    15 Chanee Winfield     12 Cin. Withrow             45.37    6   
  4   308 Akili Barnes        11 Cin. Princet             45.57    5   
  5   723 Maame Debrah-Pinam  12 Fairfield                45.86    4   
  6   857 Taylor Reid         11 Mason                    46.87    3   
  7   831 Jackie Etson        10 Centerville              47.15    2   
  8     8 Erika Davis         11 Lebanon                  47.36    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Region 4: # 36.90  1993        James Scott, Day. Colonel  White            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    22 Luke Norris         12 Lebanon                  37.15Q  1 
  2   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             38.54Q  2 
  3     6 JJ Dix              12 Lebanon                  39.24Q  1 
  4   426 Aaron Dunn          11 Bellefontain             39.48Q  2 
  5   908 Shawn Taylor        12 Milford                  39.53q  1 
  6   824 Jon Overstreet      12 Centerville              39.57q  2 
  7   546 Joel Neuhart        11 Cin. Turpin              40.19q  1 
  8   720 Denzel Peters       11 Cin. Western             40.28q  2 
  9   703 Cameron Jones       12 Cin. LaSalle             40.72   2 
 10   306 Jameil Trimbel      10 Cin. St. Xav             40.76   2 
 11   485 Aaron Johnson       12 Troy                     40.94   1 
 12   620 Ben Whiteman        11 Oxford Talaw             41.16   1 
 13   203 Trey Hammons-Scott  12 Huber Height             41.98   1 
 14   868 Logan Crockett      11 New Carlisle             42.43   2 
 15   340 Nick Loffer         12 Morrow Littl             43.02   1 
 16   705 Lance Johnson       10 Middletown               46.49   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Region 4: # 36.90  1993        James Scott, Day. Colonel  White            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    22 Luke Norris         12 Lebanon                  37.25   10   
  2   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             38.46    8   
  3   824 Jon Overstreet      12 Centerville              38.94    6   
  4   426 Aaron Dunn          11 Bellefontain             39.10    5   
  5     6 JJ Dix              12 Lebanon                  39.63    4   
  6   908 Shawn Taylor        12 Milford                  39.97    3   
  7   546 Joel Neuhart        11 Cin. Turpin              40.32    2   
  8   720 Denzel Peters       11 Cin. Western             40.89    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Region 4: # 2:11.00  1999        Kemeisha Bennett, Day. Meadowdale         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    14 Danielle Pfeifer    11 Cin. McAuley           2:10.61#  10   
  2   811 Carly Hamilton      12 Springboro             2:13.06    8   
  3    31 Hayley Stegemiller  11 Lebanon                2:15.49    6   
  4   206 Sydney Leiher       10 Beavercreek            2:15.56    5   
  5   105 Maryn Lowry         10 Cin. Walnut            2:15.77    4   
  6   810 Brenna Hallum       12 Mason                  2:17.00    3   
  7   858 Olivia Gaus         10 Mason                  2:18.65    2   
  8   504 Adrienne Grogan     12 Cin. Turpin            2:19.05    1   
  9    29 Jordyn Thiery       10 Cin. McAuley           2:19.45  
 10   322 Marah Charbel       12 Vandalia But           2:19.99  
 11   505 Maria Meredith      12 Kettering Fa           2:20.33  
 12    58 Brooke Wildermuth   12 Cin. St. Urs           2:21.69  
 13   324 Emily Rike          10 Vandalia But           2:24.91  
 14   819 Jaci Combs          11 New Carlisle           2:29.80  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Region 4: # 1:52.70  1988        Corey Richardson, Trotwood-Madison        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   719 Ethan Bokeno        12 Cin. LaSalle           1:54.25   10   
  2   912 Tommy Swank         11 Wilmington             1:54.65    8   
  3   884 Nathan Haynes       11 West Chester           1:55.25    6   
  4   287 Cody Leiher         12 Beavercreek            1:55.40    5   
  5   320 Trey Quick          12 Clayton Nort           1:55.88    4   
  6   708 Jaleel Hytchye      10 Cin. LaSalle           1:58.29    3   
  7   204 Don Ashton Hall     12 Huber Height           1:58.31    2   
  8   525 Josh Makin          12 Cin. Elder             1:58.31    1   
  9   306 Nicholas Milner     11 Trotwood-Mad           1:59.08  
 10   307 Michael Hall         9 Cin. St. Xav           1:59.36  
 11   958 Michael Mumma       11 Mason                  2:00.04  
 12   814 Michael Stamper     11 Cin. Glen Es           2:00.24  
 13   202 Devonta Beckham     10 Huber Height           2:00.30  
 14   817 Henery Murakami     11 Centerville            2:00.43  
 15   303 Shomo Das           12 Cin. St. Xav           2:00.45  
 16   501 Chadd Kiggins       12 Day. Carroll           2:00.46  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 4: # 23.83  1995        Donica Merriman, Trotwood-Madison           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   832 Khara Walker        11 Mason                    25.01Q  3.7  2 
  2     3 Jade Loveless       11 Cin. Withrow             25.63Q  4.3  1 
  3   231 Oksana Lawrence      9 Day. Meadowd             25.13Q  3.7  2 
  4   615 Nicole Riveron      11 Kings Mills              25.90Q  4.3  1 
  5   320 Alexis Davis        12 Trotwood-Mad             25.92q  3.7  2 
  6   312 Jocelyn Spells      12 Cin. Princet             25.96q  3.7  2 
  7   603 Ashante' Howard     12 Springfield              26.02q  4.3  1 
  8   524 Autumn Heath         9 Liberty Twp.             26.03q  4.3  1 
  9   515 Justine Miller      10 Kettering Fa             26.06   3.7  2 
 10   287 Dominique Harper    11 Cin. Winton              26.26   4.3  1 
 11   200 Brianna Woods       10 Huber Height             26.32   4.3  1 
 12    25 Kerry Caddell       12 Cin. McAuley             26.33   3.7  2 
 13   545 Kellsa Mbah          9 Liberty Twp.             26.69   4.3  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 4: # 23.83  1995        Donica Merriman, Trotwood-Madison           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   832 Khara Walker        11 Mason                    25.00  -1.5  10   
  2     3 Jade Loveless       11 Cin. Withrow             25.31  -1.5   8   
  3   615 Nicole Riveron      11 Kings Mills              25.88  -1.5   6   
  4   320 Alexis Davis        12 Trotwood-Mad             25.98  -1.5   5   
  5   603 Ashante' Howard     12 Springfield              26.17  -1.5   4   
  6   524 Autumn Heath         9 Liberty Twp.             26.25  -1.5   3   
  7   312 Jocelyn Spells      12 Cin. Princet             26.40  -1.5   2   
  8   231 Oksana Lawrence      9 Day. Meadowd             26.42  -1.5   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 4: # 20.60  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   405 Vince Turnage       11 Cin. Mt. Hea             21.58Q  3.6  2 
  2   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             21.69Q  4.3  1 
  3   112 Kenneth Davis       11 Cin. Walnut              21.71Q  4.3  1 
  4   317 Julius Ruby         12 Trotwood-Mad             22.01Q  3.6  2 
  5   514 Jeremy Sears        12 Loveland                 21.86q  4.3  1 
  6   514 Tyrall Butler       12 Cin. Elder               21.99q  4.3  1 
  7    22 Luke Norris         12 Lebanon                  22.06q  4.3  1 
  8     8 Aaron Murray        10 Cin. Withrow             22.13q  3.6  2 
  9   301 William Sherman     12 Cin. St. Xav             22.31   3.6  2 
 10   303 Greg Mcintosh       12 Clayton Nort             22.62   3.6  2 
 11   225 Jordan Morgan       11 Huber Height             22.68   4.3  1 
 12   230 Marcus Jackson      11 Cin. Winton              22.94   3.6  2 
 13   702 Juan Cummings       10 Middletown               22.96   3.6  2 
 14   811 Alexander Walter    11 Centerville              23.07   4.3  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 4: # 20.60  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             21.71  -0.8  10   
  2   405 Vince Turnage       11 Cin. Mt. Hea             21.74  -0.8   8   
  3   112 Kenneth Davis       11 Cin. Walnut              22.12  -0.8   6   
  4   317 Julius Ruby         12 Trotwood-Mad             22.13  -0.8   5   
  5   514 Tyrall Butler       12 Cin. Elder               22.26  -0.8   4   
  6     8 Aaron Murray        10 Cin. Withrow             22.36  -0.8   3   
  7   514 Jeremy Sears        12 Loveland                 22.61  -0.8   2   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont  
    Region 4: # 10:40.17  2006        Angela Bizzarri, Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   814 Michelle Thomas     12 Cin. Glen Es          10:40.54   10   
  2     9 Jacquelyn Crow       9 Lebanon               10:48.13    8   
  3   944 Katie Landwehr      12 Tipp City Ti          10:49.11    6   
  4   502 Katie Ollier        12 Day. Carroll          10:51.37    5   
  5   426 Sam Siler           10 Cin. Sycamor          10:57.66    4   
  6    88 Sarah Mazzei        11 Cin. St. Urs          11:00.88    3   
  7   612 Lauren Goodwin      12 Kings Mills           11:11.35    2   
  8   813 Rachel Mahle        10 Springboro            11:14.80    1   
  9   306 Allison Steinbeck   12 Cin. Colerai          11:23.81  
 10   821 Maggie Bischoff     11 Cin. Oak Hil          11:26.16  
 11   331 Jessica Childers    11 Clayton Nort          11:37.26  
 12   206 Sydney Leiher       10 Beavercreek           11:47.65  
 13   561 Kelly Burrows       10 Liberty Twp.          11:51.63  
 14   412 Taylor Markowitz    12 Troy                  12:07.64  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Region 4: # 9:04.08  2006        Chad Balyo, Springboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   924 Matt Kincaid        12 Mason                  9:15.83   10   
  2   654 Jordan Redd         11 Fairborn               9:19.55    8   
  3   507 Antony Parnigoni    11 Cin. Turpin            9:26.77    6   
  4   491 Nate Orndorf        11 Bellefontain           9:27.55    5   
  5   326 Jake Stephens       12 Bellbrook              9:29.38    4   
  6   819 Josh Steible        10 Centerville            9:33.28    3   
  7   306 Greg Sanders        12 Cin. St. Xav           9:37.45    2   
  8   543 Cory Zielinski      12 Cin. Elder             9:38.03    1   
  9   851 Brady Holmer        11 West Chester           9:43.25  
 10   404 Michael Tymoski     10 Spring. Shaw           9:46.27  
 11   626 Michael Melko       11 Miamisburg             9:48.36  
 12   250 Jesse Moreno        11 Riverside St           9:53.73  
 13   818 Matt Gilbert        12 Springboro             9:55.39  
 14   564 Josh Rieskamp       12 Cin. Elder             9:58.62  
 15   718 Jake McNamara       10 Cin. LaSalle          10:03.38  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 4: # 3:49.02  2009        Cin. Withrow, Cin. Withrow                
                         J Jarmon, S Willis, J Clingman, J Loveless        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lebanon                                             3:54.85Q  2 
     1) 7 Maria Rotello 12              2) 2 Delaney Bolger 12            
     3) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 11        4) 12 Jade Kinney 12              
  2 Cin. Withrow                                        4:00.08Q  1 
     1) 9 Skyler Willis 12              2) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11         
     3) 15 Chanee Winfield 12           4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  3 Cin. Princeton                                      3:55.29Q  2 
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 306 Claudia Saunders 11        
     3) 308 Akili Barnes 11             4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
  4 Mason                                               4:03.36Q  1 
     1) 825 Ivy Beddow 11               2) 858 Olivia Gaus 10             
     3) 832 Khara Walker 11             4) 834 Chelsea Vanhook 12         
  5 Cin. McAuley                                        4:00.49q  2 
     1) 23 Taylor Bove 10               2) 29 Jordyn Thiery 10            
     3) 17 Katie Schwettmann 12         4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 11         
  6 Huber Heights Wayne                                 4:04.12q  1 
     1) 247 Kenyatta Davis 10           2) 229 Randi Delong 11            
     3) 212 Sonetrish Faircloth 11      4) 245 Cidni Latimer 11           
  7 Cin. Walnut Hills                                   4:05.30q  2 
     1) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         2) 109 Brianna Woods 12           
     3) 124 Kelsey Cornett 10           4) 105 Maryn Lowry 10             
  8 Centerville                                         4:05.79q  2 
     1) 832 Chelsea Welsh 12            2) 811 Laura Kempfer 11           
     3) 823 Stephanie McFarland 9       4) 831 Jackie Etson 10            
  9 Kettering Fairmont                                  4:07.81   1 
     1) 515 Justine Miller 10           2) 505 Maria Meredith 12          
     3) 525 Michelle Post 12            4) 545 Rachael Herman 10          
 10 Clayton Northmont                                   4:08.16   1 
     1) 309 Chloe Lewis 11              2) 311 Brianna Williams 11        
     3) 331 Jessica Childers 11         4) 314 Brittanie Rooths 12        
 11 Cin. St. Ursula Academy                             4:08.43   2 
     1) 72 Sarah Clark 9                2) 94 Kristen Swope 11            
     3) 28 Victoria Hodges 11           4) 22 Jenna Moeller 12            
 12 Vandalia Butler                                     4:09.23   2 
     1) 313 Katie Bachman 11            2) 322 Marah Charbel 12           
     3) 332 Maddie Kreill 10            4) 324 Emily Rike 10              
 13 Springboro                                          4:09.86   1 
     1) 806 Kim Streetz 9               2) 830 Sarah Smith 10             
     3) 818 Jaclyn Wood 10              4) 823 Mallory Fletcher 9         
 14 Oxford Talawanda                                    4:10.38   1 
     1) 660 Jessica Tegge 9             2) 687 Hannah Wachenheim 10       
     3) 654 Bristyl Webb 10             4) 662 Nuria Alishio-Caballe 12   
 15 Liberty Twp. Lakota East                            4:13.13   1 
     1) 567 Ariana Cooper 11            2) 533 Caitlin Graska 10          
     3) 552 Taylor Avery 11             4) 513 Maria Brafford 12          
 16 Fairborn                                            4:21.39   2 
     1) 620 Chelsea Davidson 11         2) 613 Jordan Foster 9            
     3) 610 Allie Roberts 10            4) 604 Lauren Waldorf 11          
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 4: # 3:49.02  2009        Cin. Withrow, Cin. Withrow                
                         J Jarmon, S Willis, J Clingman, J Loveless        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. Princeton                                      3:49.26   10   
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 306 Claudia Saunders 11        
     3) 308 Akili Barnes 11             4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
  2 Cin. Withrow                                        3:49.80    8   
     1) 9 Skyler Willis 12              2) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11         
     3) 15 Chanee Winfield 12           4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  3 Lebanon                                             3:51.66    6   
     1) 7 Maria Rotello 12              2) 28 Hannah Turpin 11            
     3) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 11        4) 12 Jade Kinney 12              
  4 Mason                                               3:54.31    5   
     1) 825 Ivy Beddow 11               2) 858 Olivia Gaus 10             
     3) 832 Khara Walker 11             4) 834 Chelsea Vanhook 12         
  5 Cin. McAuley                                        3:58.28    4   
     1) 25 Kerry Caddell 12             2) 29 Jordyn Thiery 10            
     3) 17 Katie Schwettmann 12         4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 11         
  6 Centerville                                         4:00.59    3   
     1) 832 Chelsea Welsh 12            2) 811 Laura Kempfer 11           
     3) 823 Stephanie McFarland 9       4) 831 Jackie Etson 10            
  7 Huber Heights Wayne                                 4:02.06    2   
     1) 247 Kenyatta Davis 10           2) 229 Randi Delong 11            
     3) 212 Sonetrish Faircloth 11      4) 245 Cidni Latimer 11           
  8 Cin. Walnut Hills                                   4:06.88    1   
     1) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         2) 109 Brianna Woods 12           
     3) 124 Kelsey Cornett 10           4) 105 Maryn Lowry 10             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 4: # 3:14.80  1980        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         L Brown, A Saine, W Lauderdale, B Hollis          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    3:21.04Q  2 
     1) 421 Greg Green 10               2) 404 Tim Green 11               
     3) 419 Brent Gray 12               4) 405 Vince Turnage 11           
  2 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:23.70Q  1 
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 9             2) 317 Julius Ruby 12             
     3) 308 Julian Jones 11             4) 306 Nicholas Milner 11         
  3 Cin. LaSalle                                        3:21.38Q  2 
     1) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12        2) 708 Jaleel Hytchye 10          
     3) 704 Devon Steagall 11           4) 719 Ethan Bokeno 12            
  4 Cin. St. Xavier                                     3:26.24Q  1 
     1) 305 Timothy Bryson 12           2) 306 Jameil Trimbel 10          
     3) 309 Andrew Bachmann 12          4) 301 William Sherman 12         
  5 Lebanon                                             3:21.73q  2 
     1) 24 Aaron Abbott 11              2) 6 JJ Dix 12                    
     3) 10 Tyler Masthay 10             4) 22 Luke Norris 12              
  6 Huber Heights Wayne                                 3:26.30q  1 
     1) 200 Andre Cokes 12              2) 204 Don Ashton Hall 12         
     3) 207 Davion McConnell 12         4) 225 Jordan Morgan 11           
  7 Centerville                                         3:26.52q  2 
     1) 818 Collin Wurster 12           2) 815 Oliver Sathoud 12          
     3) 826 Ifeadi Odenigbo 11          4) 824 Jon Overstreet 12          
  8 Cin. Colerain                                       3:28.02q  2 
     1) 324 Damon Stuckey 12            2) 339 Hosea Murphy 9             
     3) 342 Finest Johnson 10           4) 329 Vincent Pree 12            
  9 Mason                                               3:28.40   1 
     1) 993 Tariq Maiden 11             2) 990 Adam Court 11              
     3) 837 Zach Taylor 12              4) 995 Brian Kolish 11            
 10 Cin. Withrow                                        3:31.46   1 
     1) 23 Tyrome Nelson 12             2) 8 Aaron Murray 10              
     3) 9 Devin Weems 10                4) 21 Dashawn Farley 12           
 11 Greenville                                          3:31.50   1 
     1) 410 Timothy Harless 11          2) 418 Dillon Hesson 12           
     3) 413 W. Griffen Kirk 10          4) 422 Aaron LeCount 12           
 12 Cin. Princeton                                      3:31.95   1 
     1) 323 Antonio Graham 11           2) 304 Steve Seay 12              
     3) 303 Macerio Clark 11            4) 358 Halen Witcher 9            
 13 Fairborn                                            3:42.53   2 
     1) 675 Tyler Wlazlo 11             2) 669 Noah Rehs 11               
     3) 673 Guillebaldo Cepeda 10       4) 674 Matt Cline 10              
 14 Day. Carroll                                        3:48.05   2 
     1) 503 Josh Fortener 12            2) 502 Carl Freeman 12            
     3) 530 CR Quallen 11               4) 501 Chadd Kiggins 12           
 -- Cin. Winton Woods                                        DQ   2 
     1) 321 Kawaune Coleman 11          2) 230 Marcus Jackson 11          
     3) 202 Mike James 12               4) 223 Kyri Moton 12              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 4: # 3:14.80  1980        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         L Brown, A Saine, W Lauderdale, B Hollis          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    3:19.39   10   
     1) 421 Greg Green 10               2) 404 Tim Green 11               
     3) 419 Brent Gray 12               4) 405 Vince Turnage 11           
  2 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:19.48    8   
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 9             2) 317 Julius Ruby 12             
     3) 308 Julian Jones 11             4) 306 Nicholas Milner 11         
  3 Cin. LaSalle                                        3:20.35    6   
     1) 704 Devon Steagall 11           2) 719 Ethan Bokeno 12            
     3) 708 Jaleel Hytchye 10           4) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12       
  4 Cin. St. Xavier                                     3:21.17    5   
     1) 305 Timothy Bryson 12           2) 306 Jameil Trimbel 10          
     3) 309 Andrew Bachmann 12          4) 301 William Sherman 12         
  5 Huber Heights Wayne                                 3:22.02    4   
     1) 200 Andre Cokes 12              2) 204 Don Ashton Hall 12         
     3) 207 Davion McConnell 12         4) 225 Jordan Morgan 11           
  6 Lebanon                                             3:22.40    3   
     1) 24 Aaron Abbott 11              2) 25 Luke Romick 11              
     3) 10 Tyler Masthay 10             4) 22 Luke Norris 12              
  7 Cin. Colerain                                       3:25.79    2   
     1) 324 Damon Stuckey 12            2) 339 Hosea Murphy 9             
     3) 342 Finest Johnson 10           4) 329 Vincent Pree 12            
  8 Centerville                                         3:27.55    1   
     1) 818 Collin Wurster 12           2) 813 Memme Onwudiwe 12          
     3) 826 Ifeadi Odenigbo 11          4) 824 Jon Overstreet 12          
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Region 4: # 158-07  2004        Shanna Dickenson, Cin. Mother of Mercy     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   367 Lucy Sherman        12 Vandalia But            137-02   10   
  2   757 Micah Dennis        12 Middletown              127-04    8   
  3   543 Brittany Lightfoot  12 Hamilton                122-07    6   
  4    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow            118-09    5   
  5   548 Lauren Buck         11 Liberty Twp.            116-01    4   
  6   455 Bri Jumper          10 Troy                    110-00    3   
  7   941 Brianna Camp         9 Wilmington              108-00    2   
  8   140 Chelsea Carpenter    9 Cin. Walnut             105-00    1   
  9   227 Haley Baker         10 Cin. Mother             102-05  
 10   852 Marcie Stuber       12 Centerville             101-05  
 11   845 Nicole Vice         12 Cin. Ursulin            100-06  
 12   115 Jillian Hassel      11 Cin. Walnut              99-06  
 13   460 Kevinnetta Artis    11 West Carroll             95-03  
 14   487 Natassia Roberts    11 Xenia                    94-02  
 15   627 Alecia Littleton    12 Harrison                 93-11  
 --   249 Dajsha Avery        10 Huber Height              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    Region 4: # 196-03  2010        Michael Bennett, Centerville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   833 Michael Bennett     12 Centerville             193-03   10   
  2   290 Lovell Peterson     10 Huber Height            175-00    8   
  3   650 Mack Tudor          11 Mt. Orab Wes            171-07    6   
  4   834 Benny McGowan       11 Centerville             166-03    5   
  5   248 Jared Harrison      12 Huber Height            160-09    4   
  6   314 Jarrett Grace       12 Cin. Colerai            159-10    3   
  7   449 Justin Murray       12 Cin. Sycamor            155-06    2   
  8   337 Matt Longo          12 Bellbrook               153-05    1   
  9   632 Zach Lonneman       12 Harrison                153-02  
 10   567 Andrew Flohr        12 Cin. Turpin             152-01  
 11   799 Linden Ayoki        11 Cin. LaSalle            149-02  
 12   755 Jesse Back          12 Cin. LaSalle            145-07  
 13   945 Nick Stanton        12 Milford                 142-10  
 14   446 Tyler Burton        12 Troy                    141-11  
 15   655 Tyler Ikerd         10 Miamisburg              136-00  
 16   362 Brian Long          12 Vandalia But            135-09  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Start @ 4'10";2 inches to 5"2"
 then 1 inch
OHSAA Div. 1: %    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood   
    Region 4: # 5-07.25  1998        Desiree' Jones, Wilmington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   502 Tyler Thomas        11 Cin. Northwe           5-06.00   10   
  2   819 Pam Showman         12 Cin. Ursulin           5-05.00    8   
  3   529 Jasmine Glover      11 Sidney                J5-05.00    5.50
  3     9 Skyler Willis       12 Cin. Withrow          J5-05.00    5.50
  5   509 Natalie Uy          10 Kettering Fa           5-04.00    4   
  6   858 Hannah Womack       10 West Chester           5-02.00    3   
  7    31 Hayley Stegemiller  11 Lebanon                5-00.00    2   
  8    28 Hannah Turpin       11 Lebanon               J5-00.00    1   
  9   334 Sammie Fields       12 Cin. Colerai           4-10.00  
  9   304 Chelsea Anderson     9 Trotwood-Mad           4-10.00  
  9   900 Ellise Sharpe       11 Tipp City Ti           4-10.00  
  9   217 Courtney Ballard    11 Huber Height           4-10.00  
  9   809 Chelsea Shepherd    12 Mason                  4-10.00  
 --    29 Jordyn Thiery       10 Cin. McAuley                NH  
 --   537 Abbey Saurine       10 Day. Carroll                NH  
 --     5 Kayla Lovett        11 Cin. Withrow                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Start @ 5'10";then 2 inches to 6'2";
 then 1 inch
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Region 4: # 6-11.25  1998        Ryan Fitzpatrick, Cin. Archybishop Moeller
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   708 Dennis Brown        12 Middletown             6-08.00   10   
  2   712 Jalin Marshall      10 Middletown             6-03.00    8   
  3   504 Trent Collins       12 Day. Carroll           6-02.00    6   
  4   231 Jordan Latimer       9 Huber Height          J6-02.00    5   
  5   514 Jeremy Sears        12 Loveland              J6-02.00    4   
  6   280 Dominic Geraci      12 Cin. Arc. Mo          J6-02.00    3   
  7   850 Will Wilson         10 West Chester          J6-02.00    2   
  8   519 Michael Nwankwo     12 Day. Carroll          J6-02.00    1   
  9   710 Tim Bell             9 Cin. LaSalle          J6-02.00  
 10   321 Nicholas Grisby     12 Trotwood-Mad           5-10.00  
 11   222 Kevin Simmons Jr.   12 Huber Height          J5-10.00  
 12   532 Nate Mays            9 Liberty Twp.          J5-10.00  
 --   230 Hayden Frey         12 Cin. Arc. Mo                NH  
 --   672 Jacob Thompson      10 Fairborn                    NH  
 --   314 Neal Eckstein       12 Cin. St. Xav                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Region 4: # 19-05.50  1990        Candice Campbell, Cin. Princeton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   815 Sarah Hunter        12 Mason                 18-05.00   NWI  10   
  2     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon               18-00.00   1.2   8   
  3     5 Kayla Lovett        11 Cin. Withrow          17-11.00   NWI   6   
  4   484 Tracey Wallace      12 Cin. Mt. Hea          17-07.00   0.9   5   
  5   301 Cayla Carey          9 Cin. Princet          17-06.00   NWI   4   
  6   422 Angela Harris       10 Cin. Sycamor          17-03.25  -0.1   3   
  7   427 Todda Norris        10 Troy                  17-00.50   NWI   2   
  8    23 Taylor Bove         10 Cin. McAuley          16-10.75   0.6   1   
  9   522 Sydney Lovelace     11 Franklin              16-10.00   1.1 
 10    45 Emma Stegman        12 Cin. St. Urs          16-03.25   NWI 
 11   509 Natalie Uy          10 Kettering Fa          16-00.00   NWI 
 12   308 Jamilla Snead       10 Trotwood-Mad          15-10.25   NWI 
 13   212 Lauren Seibert      11 Cin. Mother           15-08.75   1.3 
 14   641 Brianna Gladney     10 Fairborn              15-05.50   0.2 
 15    38 Kristi Lawrence     11 Lebanon               15-02.00   0.3 
 16   408 Paige Keller         9 Greenville            15-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Region 4: #    23-11  1971        Jeff Parks, Day. Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   660 Josh Bass           12 Springfield           24-05.25   4.2  10   
  2    22 Anthony White       12 Cin. Withrow          23-09.50   3.9   8   
  3    23 Tyrome Nelson       12 Cin. Withrow          23-01.25   2.5   6   
  4   708 Dennis Brown        12 Middletown            22-10.25   3.0   5   
  5   804 Michael Melchor     12 Centerville           22-09.25   2.1   4   
  6   519 Michael Nwankwo     12 Day. Carroll          22-08.25   3.9   3   
  7   220 Domineek Ellington  12 Huber Height          22-04.75   5.3   2   
  8   712 Jalin Marshall      10 Middletown            22-03.75   3.6   1   
  9   337 Cameron Belton      10 Clayton Nort          22-01.25   2.5 
 10   749 Alex Jones          11 Fairfield             21-06.00   3.7 
 11   226 Trey Thomas         12 Huber Height          21-01.00   3.7 
 12   831 Alec Steffen        10 Cin. Oak Hil          21-00.50   3.3 
 13   506 Alex Janson         12 Cin. Elder            20-11.00   2.4 
 14   913 Ryan Golden         12 Milford               20-05.25   1.9 
 15   303 Keonta Early        11 Cin. Aiken            19-04.00   4.4 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
    Region 4: # 46-02.50  1998        Kelly Plummer, Huber Heights Wayne       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow          44-10.75   10   
  2   543 Brittany Lightfoot  12 Hamilton              43-02.00    8   
  3   757 Micah Dennis        12 Middletown            40-01.25    6   
  4   548 Lauren Buck         11 Liberty Twp.          36-11.25    5   
  5   955 Hallie Jones        11 Wilmington            36-05.25    4   
  6   140 Chelsea Carpenter    9 Cin. Walnut           35-06.75    3   
  7    88 CC Latham           12 Lebanon               35-05.75    2   
  8   440 Jena Studabaker     12 Greenville            35-05.25    1   
  9   941 Brianna Camp         9 Wilmington            35-05.00  
 10   115 Jillian Hassel      11 Cin. Walnut           34-04.00  
 11   444 Erin Newell         11 Cin. Mother           33-09.00  
 12   459 Jasmine Haley        9 Bellefontain          33-08.25  
 13   830 Stephanie Chisholm  11 Cin. Oak Hil          33-04.50  
 14   630 Anne Ayers          12 Cin. Anderso          33-01.75  
 15   299 Teresa Seide        12 Huber Height          32-11.25  
 16   590 Bria Foy             9 Sidney                32-08.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Region 4: #    67-02  2007        Jimmie Pacifico, Vandalia Butler         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   833 Michael Bennett     12 Centerville           64-06.00   10   
  2   834 Benny McGowan       11 Centerville           57-11.50    8   
  3   449 Justin Murray       12 Cin. Sycamor          57-04.00    6   
  4   650 Mack Tudor          11 Mt. Orab Wes          56-03.50    5   
  5   250 Tyler Dukes         12 Huber Height          55-11.50    4   
  6   632 Zach Lonneman       12 Harrison              53-06.00    3   
  7   530 Chris Brislenn      12 Franklin              50-10.50    2   
  8   556 Adam Pankey         11 Hamilton              50-07.50    1   
  9   393 Marc Ferguson       10 Cin. Princet          50-05.00  
 10   367 Dylan Wiesman       10 Cin. Colerai          48-04.25  
 11   424 Jack Woodall        12 Cin. St. Xav          48-03.00  
 12   755 Jesse Back          12 Cin. LaSalle          48-01.00  
 13   446 Tyler Burton        12 Troy                  45-01.75  
 14   249 Darien Thornton     11 Huber Height          42-05.75  
 15   691 Dustin Hartman      11 Fairborn              40-06.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Start @ 9'0"; then 6 inches to 10'0"
 then 3 inches
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Region 4: # 12-00  2006        Melissa Beerse, Morrow Little Miami         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   820 Olivia Bergesen     12 Mason                 11-06.00   10   
  2   712 Danielle Harding    11 Fairfield             11-03.00    8   
  3   410 Aireca Hetzler      12 Greenville            10-09.00    6   
  4   834 Caren Kay           12 Centerville          J10-09.00    5   
  5   526 Kaydee Miller       12 Kettering Fa         J10-09.00    4   
  6   217 Courtney Ballard    11 Huber Height          10-03.00    3   
  7   821 Sidney Sloan        10 Mason                J10-03.00    2   
  8   479 Alexa Haushalter    10 Bellefontain          10-00.00    1   
  9   330 Lindsey Thomas      12 Vandalia But         J10-00.00  
 10     9 Samantha Rack       11 Cin. McAuley           9-06.00  
 10   501 Kendra Thomas       10 Liberty Twp.           9-06.00  
 12   211 Ashley Brost        12 Beavercreek           J9-06.00  
 13    85 Megan Massingill    11 Lebanon               J9-06.00  
 14   619 Abby Marlow         12 Mt. Orab Wes           9-00.00  
 --   424 Lisa Kohmescher     12 Cin. Sycamor                NH  
 --   308 Vicki Kinne         12 Cin. Colerai                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Start @ 11'6"; then 6 inches to 13'0
 then 3 inches
OHSAA Div. 1: % 16-09  6/5/2010    Chris Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty            
    Region 4: # 16-01  2009        Kevin Leland, Greenville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Michael Shiverdeck  11 Huber Height          14-06.00   10   
  2   617 Zak Kruer           10 Miamisburg            14-00.00    8   
  3   779 Andrew Silber       12 Cin. LaSalle          13-09.00    6   
  4   221 Andrew Russell      11 Huber Height          13-06.00    5   
  5   838 Leslie Pil          11 Mason                J13-06.00    4   
  6   400 Matt Witherspoon    12 Spring. Shaw          13-03.00    3   
  7   519 Eric Bryant         11 Loveland             J13-03.00    2   
  8   812 Nick Hansford       12 Centerville           13-00.00    1   
  9   780 Tyler Vidourek      12 Cin. LaSalle         J13-00.00  
 10   465 Logan Terell        11 Troy                 J13-00.00  
 11     1 Jared Nealey        10 Lebanon               12-06.00  
 12   815 Trey Adkison        10 Cin. Glen Es         J12-06.00  
 13   565 Jordan Combs        10 Liberty Twp.          12-00.00  
 --   805 Sebastian DeSantia  10 West Chester                NH  
 --   810 Travis Daulton      12 Centerville                 NH  
 --   515 Matthew Olsson      12 Cin. Turpin                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mason                       86        2) Cin. Withrow               83.50
    3) Lebanon                     60        4) Cin. Princeton             49   
    5) Springboro                  27        6) Cin. McAuley               26   
    7) Fairfield                   23        8) Cin. Walnut Hills          21   
    9) Liberty Twp. Lakota East    20        9) Cin. Ursuline Academy      20   
   11) Trotwood-Madison            18       12) Hamilton                   14   
   12) Middletown                  14       14) Sidney                     13.50
   15) Kings Mills Kings           13       15) Beavercreek                13   
   17) Centerville                 12       17) Huber Heights Wayne        12   
   19) Day. Meadowdale             11       19) Cin. St. Ursula Academy    11   
   21) Cin. Glen Este              10       21) Vandalia Butler            10   
   21) Cin. Northwest              10       24) Kettering Fairmont          8   
   25) Cin. Sycamore                7       25) Greenville                  7   
   25) Troy                         7       28) Tipp City Tippecanoe        6   
   28) Wilmington                   6       28) Cin. Winton Woods           6   
   28) Springfield                  6       32) Cin. Mt. Healthy            5   
   32) Batavia Amelia               5       32) Day. Carroll                5   
   32) Milford                      5       36) West Chester Lakota West    3   
   36) Cin. Aiken                   3       38) Cin. Turpin                 2   
   38) Clayton Northmont            2       40) Bellefontaine               1   
   40) Cin. Colerain                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centerville                 70        2) Cin. LaSalle               65   
    3) Huber Heights Wayne         58        4) Trotwood-Madison           39   
    5) Cin. St. Xavier             37        6) Cin. Withrow               36   
    7) Middletown                  33        8) Mason                      29   
    8) Cin. Mt. Healthy            29       10) Clayton Northmont          26   
   11) Day. Carroll                23       12) Lebanon                    20   
   13) Cin. Walnut Hills           17       14) Cin. Oak Hills             14   
   15) Loveland                    13       15) West Chester Lakota West   13   
   15) Cin. Arc. Moeller           13       18) Cin. Elder                 12   
   19) Mt. Orab Western Brown      11       20) Cin. Colerain              10   
   20) Bellefontaine               10       20) Springfield                10   
   23) Wilmington                   8       23) Cin. Turpin                 8   
   23) Miamisburg                   8       23) Cin. Sycamore               8   
   23) Fairborn                     8       28) Beavercreek                 5   
   28) Bellbrook                    5       30) Spring. Shawnee             3   
   30) Greenville                   3       30) Troy                        3   
   30) Milford                      3       30) Harrison                    3   
   35) Franklin                     2       35) Kings Mills Kings           2   
   35) Cin. Princeton               2       38) Cin. Northwest              1   
   38) Cin. Western Hills           1       38) Hamilton                    1   


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada