RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Live Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Live Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships

#1 30 May 2011 02:47 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Event 2  Boys Div 1 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
State Meet 1: # 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. LaSalle                                        7:46.74   10   
     1) 720 Travis Hawes 12             2) 712 Jaleel Hytchye 10          
     3) 715 Kevin Kluesener 12          4) 719 Ethan Bokeno 12            
  2 Col. St. Charles                                    7:47.53    8   
     1) 536 Stevyn Spees 11             2) 531 Will Herriman 10           
     3) 527 Colin Merill 12             4) 558 Chris Quinn 12             
  3 Macedonia Nordonia                                  7:47.93    6   
     1) 610 Troy Mulhall 11             2) 628 John Ciocca 11             
     3) 615 Patrick Osborne 11          4) 602 Sal DelGiudice 12          
  4 Cin. St. Xavier                                     7:53.49    5   
     1) 307 Michael Hall 9              2) 304 Robbie Flanigan 12         
     3) 303 Shomo Das 12                4) 309 Andrew Bachmann 12         
  5 Dublin Coffman                                      7:54.01    4   
     1) 702 Grant Onken 11              2) 718 Michael Smithhisler 11     
     3) 762 Kevin O'Leary 11            4) 701 Robbie Daulton 12          
  6 Alliance Marlington                                 7:54.29    3   
     1) 932 Ryan Kaplan 12              2) 921 Kyle Masterson 12          
     3) 933 Colin Eggleston 10          4) 937 Brian Baum 12              
  7 Wester. North                                       7:54.58    2   
     1) 808 Ryan Weldon 12              2) 814 Brian Hannaford 12         
     3) 811 Kevin Ford 12               4) 818 Jacob Dumford 10           
  8 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   7:55.08    1   
     1) 805 Nick Bartram 12             2) 803 Mitch Baum 11              
     3) 823 Lamar Kemp 11               4) 814 Drew Galang 11             
  9 Massillon Jackson                                   7:55.23  
     1) 158 Matt Olinger 11             2) 103 Evan Reed 12               
     3) 196 Chris Corbett 12            4) 110 Matt Hendrix 12            
 10 Medina                                              7:56.31  
     1) 552 Ian McKee 10                2) 517 David Knack 12             
     3) 502 Brent Gaither 12            4) 505 Robert Robinson 11         
 11 Mason                                               7:56.63  
     1) 939 Tate Honaker 12             2) 924 Matt Kincaid 12            
     3) 916 Alex Notton 10              4) 958 Michael Mumma 11           
 12 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           7:58.25  
     1) 550 Greg Highley 12             2) 535 Ray Crook 12               
     3) 541 Dan McGeary 12              4) 542 Ryan McFarland 12          
 13 Solon                                               7:58.67  
     1) 652 Zack Zimmers 10             2) 616 Max Haiss 11               
     3) 608 Eric Hansen 10              4) 603 Paul Arters 12             
 14 Richfield Revere                                    8:00.55  
     1) 399 Nick Critchfield 12         2) 349 Adam Delong 11             
     3) 301 Sam Hubert 10               4) 304 Josh Sabo 12               
 15 Tol. St. John's Jesuit                              8:05.47  
     1) 103 Jacob Mills 11              2) 115 Maximilliano Gorski 11     
     3) 119 Kyle Wagner 12              4) 105 Gregory Turissini 12       
 16 Trotwood-Madison                                    8:09.42  
     1) 306 Nicholas Milner 11          2) 313 James Winchester 10        
     3) 308 Julian Jones 11             4) 309 Zavaughn Moss 11           
 
Event 4  Boys Div 1 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    13.81Q -0.8  1 
  2   218 Kyle Walker         12 Cin. Arc. Mo             14.58Q -1.3  2 
  3   240 Will Barnes         11 Col. Northla             14.52Q -0.8  1 
  4   216 Elijah Beach        11 Canton McKinley          14.59Q -1.3  2 
  5   804 Michael Melchor     12 Centerville              14.54q -0.8  1 
  6   524 Sam Chester         12 Medina                   14.55q -0.8  1 
  7   433 Luke Atkeson        12 Sunbury Big              14.57q -0.8  1 
  8   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             14.62q -1.3  2 
  9   210 Greg Owens          12 Col. Northla             14.68q -0.8  1 
 10   917 Mark Meyers         11 Tol. Whitmer             14.71  -0.8  1 
 11   910 DerJuan Gambrell    12 Tol. Rogers              14.71  -0.8  1 
 12   902 Kyle Tywon          12 Tallmadge                14.80  -1.3  2 
 13   748 Devyn Woods         12 Willoughby S             14.87  -1.3  2 
 13   639 Rod Jackson         11 Solon                    14.87  -1.3  2 
 15   203 Trey Hammons-Scott  12 Huber Height             14.93  -1.3  2 
 16   833 Joey Wilkin         11 Wester. Nort             15.14  -1.3  2 
 
Event 4  Boys Div 1 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    13.70  -0.6  10   
  2   218 Kyle Walker         12 Cin. Arc. Mo             14.47  -0.6   8   
  3   804 Michael Melchor     12 Centerville              14.51  -0.6   6   
  4   524 Sam Chester         12 Medina                   14.54  -0.6   5   
  5   240 Will Barnes         11 Col. Northla             14.66  -0.6   4   
  6   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             14.67  -0.6   3   
  7   216 Elijah Beach        11 Canton McKinley          14.78  -0.6   2   
  8   433 Luke Atkeson        12 Sunbury Big              14.83  -0.6   1   
  9   210 Greg Owens          12 Col. Northla             14.97  -0.6 
 
Event 6  Boys Div 1 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   432 Devin Smith         12 Massillon Washin         10.74Q -1.3  1 
  2   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             10.83Q -0.8  2 
  3   403 Shelton Gibson      10 Cle. Heights             10.81Q -1.3  1 
  4   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 10.97Q -0.8  2 
  5   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             10.96q -1.3  1 
  6   445 Sam Darling         11 Hilliard Bra             11.00q -1.3  1 
  7   172 Daron Glover        12 Col. Beechcr             11.01q -0.8  2 
  8   514 Tyrall Butler       12 Cin. Elder               11.07q -0.8  2 
  9   514 Jeremy Sears        12 Loveland                 11.09q -1.3  1 
 10   442 Ernest Levert       11 Cle. Rhodes              11.10  -0.8  2 
 11   727 Davon Reed          11 Wester. Cent             11.15  -1.3  1 
 12   301 William Sherman     12 Cin. St. Xav             11.19  -1.3  1 
 13   625 Khoury Crenshaw     10 Solon                    11.21  -0.8  2 
 14   305 Julian Williams     12 Marysville               11.22  -0.8  2 
 15   778 Nathan Jones        10 Young. Board             11.29  -0.8  2 
 --   228 Christian Nogueras  11 Lorain                      FS  -1.3  1 
 
Event 6  Boys Div 1 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   432 Devin Smith         12 Massillon Washin         10.74   0.4  10   
  2   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             10.78   0.4   8   
  3   172 Daron Glover        12 Col. Beechcr             10.87   0.4   6   
  4   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             10.94   0.4   5   
  5   403 Shelton Gibson      10 Cle. Heights             10.99   0.4   4   
  6   514 Jeremy Sears        12 Loveland                 11.04   0.4   3   
  7   445 Sam Darling         11 Hilliard Bra             11.07   0.4   2   
  8   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 11.16   0.4   1   
  9   514 Tyrall Butler       12 Cin. Elder               11.16   0.4 
 
Event 8  Boys Div 1 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cle. Heights                                        1:28.00Q  2 
     1) 402 Marcus McShepard 10         2) 410 Damon Legget 12            
     3) 409 Ryan Bounds 12              4) 403 Shelton Gibson 10          
  2 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           1:28.12Q  1 
     1) 523 Kevin Girgis 11             2) 506 Andrew Maetzold 11         
     3) 549 Armand Austin 11            4) 521 Nana Kyeremeh 11           
  3 Mason                                               1:28.27Q  2 
     1) 830 Billy Chanatry 10           2) 841 Brody Ruby 10              
     3) 990 Adam Court 11               4) 840 Ted Liu 11                 
  4 Cin. LaSalle                                        1:28.36Q  1 
     1) 704 Devon Steagall 11           2) 701 Antonio Nelson 11          
     3) 712 Jaleel Hytchye 10           4) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12       
  5 Col. Brookhaven                                     1:28.32q  2 
     1) 756 Leiton Backus 10            2) 758 Tajuan Green 11            
     3) 759 Corey Easley 12             4) 744 Aryton Preacher 12         
  6 Canton McKinley                                     1:28.32q  2 
     1) 203 Jeff Richardson 10          2) 211 Jermaine Edmondson 11      
     3) 209 Chistian Thompson 11        4) 224 Brenten Biggums 12         
  7 Centerville                                         1:28.43q  2 
     1) 815 Oliver Sathoud 12           2) 804 Michael Melchor 12         
     3) 816 Matt Morgann 12             4) 826 Ifeadi Odenigbo 11         
  8 Wester. Central                                     1:28.48q  1 
     1) 716 Dominique Cook 12           2) 727 Davon Reed 11              
     3) 700 Dillon Seckman 12           4) 740 Channing Doermann 11       
  9 Middletown                                          1:28.66q  1 
     1) 702 Juan Cummings 10            2) 712 Jalin Marshall 10          
     3) 711 Zach Edwards 11             4) 706 Edric Sellon 12            
 10 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:28.79   1 
     1) 127 Tarise Wolfe 11             2) 143 Nathan Bowlen 9            
     3) 131 Rob Venters 10              4) 139 Waylan Andrews 12          
 11 Medina                                              1:28.96   1 
     1) 524 Sam Chester 12              2) 516 Josh Oswald 10             
     3) 510 Laterian Brown 11           4) 525 Malik Tuck 12              
 12 Lorain                                              1:29.36   1 
     1) 222 Ricco Lorenzana 12          2) 226 Lynnwood McGrier 12        
     3) 244 Reggie Williams 11          4) 228 Christian Nogueras 11      
 13 Brunswick                                           1:29.59   2 
     1) 315 Keith Yohman 10             2) 321 Cody Smith 12              
     3) 324 Shawn O'Brien 11            4) 325 Nick Owens 12              
 14 Maple Heights                                       1:29.62   2 
     1) 117 Dominic Williams 11         2) 137 Otis Arnold 12             
     3) 122 Sean Weems 12               4) 103 Darrell Gould 10           
 15 Strongsville                                        1:29.75   2 
     1) 749 Jerimiah Crandall 12        2) 756 Matt Bianco 12             
     3) 706 Brian Cook 12               4) 761 Anthony Fiorini 12         
 -- Pataskala Watkins Mem.                                   DQ   1 
     1) 211 Letrel Taylor 11            2) 250 Brenden Kemp 10            
     3) 247 Devonte Marable 12          4) 209 Connor Sensabaugh 12       
 
Event 8  Boys Div 1 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           1:27.42   10   
     1) 523 Kevin Girgis 11             2) 506 Andrew Maetzold 11         
     3) 549 Armand Austin 11            4) 521 Nana Kyeremeh 11           
  2 Cle. Heights                                        1:27.76    8   
     1) 402 Marcus McShepard 10         2) 410 Damon Legget 12            
     3) 409 Ryan Bounds 12              4) 403 Shelton Gibson 10          
  3 Centerville                                         1:27.92    6   
     1) 815 Oliver Sathoud 12           2) 804 Michael Melchor 12         
     3) 816 Matt Morgann 12             4) 826 Ifeadi Odenigbo 11         
  4 Mason                                               1:28.30    5   
     1) 830 Billy Chanatry 10           2) 841 Brody Ruby 10              
     3) 990 Adam Court 11               4) 840 Ted Liu 11                 
  5 Cin. LaSalle                                        1:28.46    4   
     1) 704 Devon Steagall 11           2) 701 Antonio Nelson 11          
     3) 712 Jaleel Hytchye 10           4) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12       
  6 Middletown                                          1:28.71    3   
     1) 702 Juan Cummings 10            2) 712 Jalin Marshall 10          
     3) 711 Zach Edwards 11             4) 706 Edric Sellon 12            
  7 Wester. Central                                     1:28.74    2   
     1) 716 Dominique Cook 12           2) 727 Davon Reed 11              
     3) 700 Dillon Seckman 12           4) 740 Channing Doermann 11       
  8 Canton McKinley                                     1:28.80    1   
     1) 203 Jeff Richardson 10          2) 211 Jermaine Edmondson 11      
     3) 209 Chistian Thompson 11        4) 224 Brenten Biggums 12         
 -- Col. Brookhaven                                         DNF  
     1) 756 Leiton Backus 10            2) 758 Tajuan Green 11            
     3) 759 Corey Easley 12             4) 744 Aryton Preacher 12         
 
Event 10  Boys Div 1 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   708 Brannon Kidder      11 Lancaster              4:09.32   10   
  2   304 Josh Sabo           12 Richfield Re           4:12.48    8   
  3   558 Chris Quinn         12 Col. St. Cha           4:15.91    6   
  4     3 Willy Fink          11 Maumee                 4:16.51    5   
  5   808 Lou Styles          10 Middleburg H           4:16.73    4   
  6   922 Jarrod Genther      11 Canal Winche           4:16.82    3   
  7   309 Andrew Bachmann     12 Cin. St. Xav           4:17.03    2   
  8   629 Alec Hernandez      12 North Cant             4:17.21    1   
  9   702 Grant Onken         11 Dublin Coffm           4:17.43  
 10   501 Chadd Kiggins       12 Day. Carroll           4:18.74  
 11   720 Travis Hawes        12 Cin. LaSalle           4:19.71  
 12   562 Justin Groubert     12 Uniontown La           4:20.54  
 13   105 Gregory Turissini   12 Tol. St. Joh           4:21.29  
 14   832 Cody Lacewell       12 Cin. Oak Hil           4:22.28  
 15   747 Zack McBride        11 Paine. River           4:25.32  
 
Event 12  Boys Div 1 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medina                                                42.12Q  1 
     1) 524 Sam Chester 12              2) 532 Jason Suggs 12             
     3) 504 Walter Bailey 11            4) 525 Malik Tuck 12              
  2 Cle. Heights                                          42.26Q  2 
     1) 402 Marcus McShepard 10         2) 410 Damon Legget 12            
     3) 409 Ryan Bounds 12              4) 403 Shelton Gibson 10          
  3 Col. Beechcroft                                       42.29Q  1 
     1) 102 Montell Wrice 12            2) 174 Marquis Cobb 11            
     3) 123 James Duncan 11             4) 172 Daron Glover 12            
  4 Tol. Whitmer                                          42.36Q  2 
     1) 923 Jody Webb 11                2) 906 Alonzo Lucas 11            
     3) 909 Joseph McNabb 12            4) 917 Mark Meyers 11             
  5 Tol. Central Cath.                                    42.32q  1 
     1) 909 Calebb Goings 12            2) 948 James Freeman 10           
     3) 956 Joshua Stump 12             4) 907 Willis Sowle 12            
  6 Cin. St. Xavier                                       42.41q  2 
     1) 302 Daniel Braswell 12          2) 315 Andrew Arand 11            
     3) 305 Timothy Bryson 12           4) 301 William Sherman 12         
  7 Sandusky                                              42.49q  1 
     1) 151 Marquis Winston 11          2) 154 Steve Sanders 11           
     3) 100 Chester Dixie 11            4) 158 Demar Adcock 12            
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.53q  1 
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 9             2) 317 Julius Ruby 12             
     3) 302 Cameron Burrows 10          4) 301 Renon Dawson 10            
  9 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     42.70q  2 
     1) 110 Cush King 12                2) 113 Dez Stewart 12             
     3) 115 Phillip Akanbi 12           4) 112 Kenneth Davis 11           
 10 Hilliard Davidson                                     42.75   2 
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 9           2) 680 Derek Cox 12               
     3) 605 Chris Harris 11             4) 612 Phillipie Motley 9         
 11 Warren G. Harding                                     43.00   2 
     1) 112 Jalyn Powell 10             2) 101 Domonic Davis 10           
     3) 104 Mardel Manningham 12        4) 106 Dalyn Gattison 10          
 12 Hilliard Bradley                                      43.29   2 
     1) 432 Matthew Bryant 10           2) 456 Jeffie Johnson 12          
     3) 440 Blake Scipio 11             4) 437 Terell Stanford 11         
 13 Canton McKinley                                       43.39   1 
     1) 203 Jeff Richardson 10          2) 213 Taron Montgomery 12        
     3) 209 Chistian Thompson 11        4) 216 Elijah Beach 11            
 14 Maple Heights                                         43.81   1 
     1) 128 Dajun Graham 11             2) 117 Dominic Williams 11        
     3) 116 Dezmann Fredrick 10         4) 103 Darrell Gould 10           
 -- Col. Walnut Ridge                                       DNF   1 
     1) 190 Kelvin Nyeduala 12          2) 123 Nate Eaton 12              
     3) 194 Brandon Anthony 12          4) 181 Tyease Smith 10            
 -- Cin. Withrow                                             DQ   2 
     1) 1 Brian Johnson 12              2) 8 Aaron Murray 10              
     3) 6 Demarco Walker 12             4) 21 Dashawn Farley 12           
 
Event 12  Boys Div 1 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                                41.71   10   
     1) 524 Sam Chester 12              2) 532 Jason Suggs 12             
     3) 504 Walter Bailey 11            4) 525 Malik Tuck 12              
  2 Col. Beechcroft                                       42.22    8   
     1) 102 Montell Wrice 12            2) 174 Marquis Cobb 11            
     3) 123 James Duncan 11             4) 172 Daron Glover 12            
  3 Cin. St. Xavier                                       42.26    6   
     1) 302 Daniel Braswell 12          2) 315 Andrew Arand 11            
     3) 305 Timothy Bryson 12           4) 301 William Sherman 12         
  4 Cle. Heights                                          42.26    5   
     1) 402 Marcus McShepard 10         2) 410 Damon Legget 12            
     3) 409 Ryan Bounds 12              4) 403 Shelton Gibson 10          
  5 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     42.35    4   
     1) 110 Cush King 12                2) 113 Dez Stewart 12             
     3) 115 Phillip Akanbi 12           4) 112 Kenneth Davis 11           
  6 Tol. Whitmer                                          42.41    3   
     1) 923 Jody Webb 11                2) 906 Alonzo Lucas 11            
     3) 909 Joseph McNabb 12            4) 917 Mark Meyers 11             
  7 Sandusky                                              42.74    2   
     1) 151 Marquis Winston 11          2) 154 Steve Sanders 11           
     3) 100 Chester Dixie 11            4) 158 Demar Adcock 12            
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.78    1   
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 9             2) 302 Cameron Burrows 10         
     3) 320 Chae Harris 10              4) 301 Renon Dawson 10            
 -- Tol. Central Cath.                                       DQ  
     1) 909 Calebb Goings 12            2) 948 James Freeman 10           
     3) 956 Joshua Stump 12             4) 907 Willis Sowle 12            
 
Event 14  Boys Div 1 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   528 Quincy Downing      12 Cle. Glenvil             47.78Q  2 
  2   910 DerJuan Gambrell    12 Tol. Rogers              48.52Q  1 
  3   139 Waylan Andrews      12 Austintown-F             48.13Q  2 
  4   419 Brent Gray          12 Cin. Mt. Hea             48.73Q  1 
  5   317 Julius Ruby         12 Trotwood-Mad             48.56q  2 
  6   532 Bryant Switzer      10 Lexington                48.79q  1 
  7   325 Nick Owens          12 Brunswick                48.79q  2 
  8   549 Armand Austin       11 Worth. Thoma             49.22q  1 
  9   706 Brian Cook          12 Strongsville             49.42q  2 
 10   385 Vincent Pree        12 Cin. Colerai             49.43   1 
 11   536 Stevyn Spees        11 Col. St. Cha             49.50   1 
 12   813 Kevin Konkoly       10 Cin. Oak Hil             49.66   2 
 13   837 Andrew Pratt        11 Green                    49.73   1 
 14   501 Jacquez Riggs       10 Cle. Glenvil             49.75   1 
 15   305 Julian Williams     12 Marysville               49.91   2 
 16   880 Keith Guice         11 Col. East                50.51   2 
 
Event 14  Boys Div 1 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   528 Quincy Downing      12 Cle. Glenvil             47.46   10   
  2   419 Brent Gray          12 Cin. Mt. Hea             47.89    8   
  3   910 DerJuan Gambrell    12 Tol. Rogers              48.72    6   
  4   532 Bryant Switzer      10 Lexington                48.74    5   
  5   317 Julius Ruby         12 Trotwood-Mad             48.82    4   
  6   549 Armand Austin       11 Worth. Thoma             48.86    3   
  7   325 Nick Owens          12 Brunswick                48.93    2   
  8   139 Waylan Andrews      12 Austintown-F             49.23    1   
  9   706 Brian Cook          12 Strongsville             49.93  
 
Event 16  Boys Div 1 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
State Meet 1: # 36.38  1988        Glenn Terry, Cincinnati Sycamore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Sean Weems          12 Maple Height             37.25Q  2 
  2   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    38.09Q  1 
  3    22 Luke Norris         12 Lebanon                  37.28Q  2 
  4   824 Jon Overstreet      12 Centerville              39.00Q  1 
  5   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             38.71q  2 
  6   426 Aaron Dunn          11 Bellefontain             38.94q  2 
  7   408 Pete Lancione       12 Avon Lake                39.13q  1 
  8   725 Nick Williams       12 Willoughby S             39.33q  1 
  9   984 Anthony Johnson     10 Newark                   39.53q  1 
 10   216 Elijah Beach        11 Canton McKinley          39.88   2 
 11   375 Hayes Chrispin      12 Marysville               39.90   1 
 12   903 Tyler Jenkins       11 Canal Winche             39.98   2 
 13   420 Nick Bossard        12 Avon Lake                40.32   1 
 14   221 Caleb Day           10 Hilliard Dar             40.35   1 
 15   107 Randall Hueston     12 Tol. St. Joh             40.78   2 
 --   902 Kyle Tywon          12 Tallmadge                   FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys Div 1 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
State Meet 1: # 36.38  1988        Glenn Terry, Cincinnati Sycamore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    36.90   10   
  2   122 Sean Weems          12 Maple Height             38.07    8   
  3   711 Rodriguez Coleman   12 Cin. LaSalle             38.59    6   
  4   408 Pete Lancione       12 Avon Lake                39.12    5   
  5   984 Anthony Johnson     10 Newark                   39.22    4   
  6   725 Nick Williams       12 Willoughby S             39.50    3   
  7   824 Jon Overstreet      12 Centerville              39.77    2   
 --   426 Aaron Dunn          11 Bellefontain                DQ  
 --    22 Luke Norris         12 Lebanon                     DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys Div 1 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   835 Drew Windle         12 New Albany             1:51.94   10   
  2   719 Ethan Bokeno        12 Cin. LaSalle           1:52.43    8   
  3   818 Jacob Dumford       10 Wester. Nort           1:52.72    6   
  4   912 Tommy Swank         11 Wilmington             1:53.93    5   
  5   937 Brian Baum          12 Alliance Mar           1:53.99    4   
  6   884 Nathan Haynes       11 West Chester           1:54.81    3   
  7   110 Matt Hendrix        12 Massillon Jackso       1:55.35    2   
  8   635 Chris Uhle          12 Powell Olent           1:55.68    1   
  9     7 Jeff Smith          11 Aurora                 1:55.85  
 10   204 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sh  11 Tol. Bowsher           1:56.52  
 11   814 Drew Galang         11 Cle. St. Ign           1:56.97  
 12   932 Ryan Kaplan         12 Alliance Mar           1:57.26  
 13   908 Daniel Lenart       10 Tol. St. Fra           1:57.56  
 14   287 Cody Leiher         12 Beavercreek            1:57.74  
 15   708 Brannon Kidder      11 Lancaster              1:59.69  
 16   304 Josh Sabo           12 Richfield Re           2:02.49  
 
Event 20  Boys Div 1 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   405 Vince Turnage       11 Cin. Mt. Hea             21.48Q -1.0  1 
  2   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             21.65Q -0.8  2 
  3   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    21.53Q -1.0  1 
  4   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             21.70Q -0.8  2 
  5   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 21.57q -1.0  1 
  6   112 Kenneth Davis       11 Cin. Walnut              21.77q -0.8  2 
  7   403 Shelton Gibson      10 Cle. Heights             22.00q -0.8  2 
  8   240 Will Barnes         11 Col. Northla             22.01q -0.8  2 
  9   525 Malik Tuck          12 Medina                   22.02q -0.8  2 
 10   901 Leighton Antonio    10 Hudson                   22.03  -0.8  2 
 11   445 Sam Darling         11 Hilliard Bra             22.05  -1.0  1 
 12   740 Channing Doermann   11 Wester. Cent             22.05  -1.0  1 
 13   244 Cameron Vines       12 Col. Whetsto             22.12  -0.8  2 
 14   636 Matt Thompson       12 Solon                    22.25  -1.0  1 
 15   769 McKinley Lancaster  12 Massillon Perry          22.26  -1.0  1 
 16   317 Julius Ruby         12 Trotwood-Mad             22.59  -1.0  1 
 
Event 20  Boys Div 1 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   740 Anthony Young       10 Lakewood St.             21.59  -1.0  10   
  2   312 Donovan Robertson   11 Berea                    21.63  -1.0   8   
  3   112 Kenneth Davis       11 Cin. Walnut              21.64  -1.0   6   
  4   405 Vince Turnage       11 Cin. Mt. Hea             21.69  -1.0   5   
  5   310 Jared Walker        12 Clayton Nort             21.96  -1.0   4   
  6   158 Demar Adcock        12 Sandusky                 21.96  -1.0   3   
  7   525 Malik Tuck          12 Medina                   22.16  -1.0   2   
  8   403 Shelton Gibson      10 Cle. Heights             22.40  -1.0   1   
  9   240 Will Barnes         11 Col. Northla             22.40  -1.0 
 
Event 22  Boys Div 1 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
State Meet 1: # 9:00.97  2000        Steve Padgett, Cincinnati LaSalle         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   141 Tsehaye Hiluf       11 Reynoldsburg           9:17.09   10   
  2   924 Matt Kincaid        12 Mason                  9:22.33    8   
  3     2 Nick Pupino         11 Copley                 9:24.72    6   
  4     6 Tony Howkins        11 Cuy. Falls W           9:25.35    5   
  5   906 Curtis Hanle        12 Louisville             9:29.51    4   
  6   111 Luis Carbajal       12 Dublin Sciot           9:32.42    3   
  7   517 David Knack         12 Medina                 9:34.77    2   
  8   654 Jordan Redd         11 Fairborn               9:36.29    1   
  9   826 Nick Jackosky       11 Lakewood               9:38.49  
 10   821 Rob Scanlon         11 Brecksville-           9:47.55  
 11   805 Blake Taneff        12 New Albany             9:54.29  
 12   507 Antony Parnigoni    11 Cin. Turpin            9:56.00  
 13   491 Nate Orndorf        11 Bellefontain           9:58.76  
 14   126 Kevin Budge         12 Bowling Gree          10:09.93  
 15   202 Jack St. Marie      12 Westlake              10:32.23  
 --   814 Brian Hannaford     12 Wester. Nort               DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys Div 1 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cle. Glenville                                      3:16.10Q  2 
     1) 501 Jacquez Riggs 10            2) 524 Justin Hardee 11           
     3) 505 Shane Wynn 12               4) 528 Quincy Downing 12          
  2 Tol. Rogers                                         3:20.09Q  1 
     1) 904 Devante Blanks 12           2) 914 Shane Royster 12           
     3) 912 Glandoy Hill 12             4) 910 DerJuan Gambrell 12        
  3 North Canton Hoover                                 3:19.02Q  2 
     1) 642 Nick Harrison 12            2) 603 Justin Runner 12           
     3) 620 Max Ertle 12                4) 613 Stephen Denissoff 11       
  4 Cin. LaSalle                                        3:20.35Q  1 
     1) 704 Devon Steagall 11           2) 712 Jaleel Hytchye 10          
     3) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12        4) 719 Ethan Bokeno 12            
  5 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    3:19.54q  2 
     1) 421 Greg Green 10               2) 404 Tim Green 11               
     3) 405 Vince Turnage 11            4) 419 Brent Gray 12              
  6 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:19.55q  2 
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 9             2) 317 Julius Ruby 12             
     3) 318 Renon Lorenzo 12            4) 308 Julian Jones 11            
  7 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           3:20.49q  1 
     1) 521 Nana Kyeremeh 11            2) 542 Ryan McFarland 12          
     3) 549 Armand Austin 11            4) 506 Andrew Maetzold 11         
  8 Maple Heights                                       3:20.50q  1 
     1) 137 Otis Arnold 12              2) 103 Darrell Gould 10           
     3) 131 William Watson 12           4) 122 Sean Weems 12              
  9 Brunswick                                           3:21.00q  1 
     1) 329 Alex Hendricks 12           2) 315 Keith Yohman 10            
     3) 321 Cody Smith 12               4) 325 Nick Owens 12              
 10 Hilliard Bradley                                    3:21.63   2 
     1) 437 Terell Stanford 11          2) 430 Jacob Markusic 11          
     3) 443 Eric Bridgett 10            4) 445 Sam Darling 11             
 11 Pick. Central                                       3:22.76   1 
     1) 801 Gemel Trent 10              2) 802 Grant Hammond 12           
     3) 838 Nick Scarberry 12           4) 811 Roger Lewis 11             
 12 Strongsville                                        3:22.81   2 
     1) 746 James Hartig 12             2) 761 Anthony Fiorini 12         
     3) 713 Muhammed Hassen 12          4) 706 Brian Cook 12              
 13 Cin. St. Xavier                                     3:23.02   2 
     1) 305 Timothy Bryson 12           2) 306 Jameil Trimbel 10          
     3) 309 Andrew Bachmann 12          4) 301 William Sherman 12         
 14 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:23.37   2 
     1) 612 Phillipie Motley 9          2) 694 Farah Abdi 12              
     3) 667 Dametrius Clark 9           4) 642 Jack Kincade 11            
 15 Canton McKinley                                     3:25.56   1 
     1) 218 Derrick Snow 12             2) 202 Anthony Reinhard 12        
     3) 209 Chistian Thompson 11        4) 224 Brenten Biggums 12         
 16 Tol. St. John's Jesuit                              3:27.30   1 
     1) 107 Randall Hueston 12          2) 123 Jamahl Jones 11            
     3) 115 Maximilliano Gorski 11      4) 127 Nathaniel White 12         
 
Event 24  Boys Div 1 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cle. Glenville                                      3:14.87   10   
     1) 501 Jacquez Riggs 10            2) 524 Justin Hardee 11           
     3) 505 Shane Wynn 12               4) 528 Quincy Downing 12          
  2 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:16.02    8   
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 9             2) 308 Julian Jones 11            
     3) 321 Michael Jordan 12           4) 317 Julius Ruby 12             
  3 North Canton Hoover                                 3:18.07    6   
     1) 642 Nick Harrison 12            2) 603 Justin Runner 12           
     3) 620 Max Ertle 12                4) 613 Stephen Denissoff 11       
  4 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           3:18.48    5   
     1) 521 Nana Kyeremeh 11            2) 542 Ryan McFarland 12          
     3) 549 Armand Austin 11            4) 506 Andrew Maetzold 11         
  5 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    3:20.53    4   
     1) 421 Greg Green 10               2) 404 Tim Green 11               
     3) 405 Vince Turnage 11            4) 419 Brent Gray 12              
  6 Cin. LaSalle                                        3:20.67    3   
     1) 704 Devon Steagall 11           2) 712 Jaleel Hytchye 10          
     3) 711 Rodriguez Coleman 12        4) 719 Ethan Bokeno 12            
  7 Maple Heights                                       3:20.68    2   
     1) 137 Otis Arnold 12              2) 103 Darrell Gould 10           
     3) 131 William Watson 12           4) 122 Sean Weems 12              
  8 Brunswick                                           3:21.95    1   
     1) 329 Alex Hendricks 12           2) 315 Keith Yohman 10            
     3) 321 Cody Smith 12               4) 325 Nick Owens 12              
  9 Tol. Rogers                                         3:23.77  
     1) 904 Devante Blanks 12           2) 914 Shane Royster 12           
     3) 912 Glandoy Hill 12             4) 910 DerJuan Gambrell 12        
 
Event 26  Boys Div 1 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
State Meet 1: # 201-11  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 197-01  6/5/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   657 A.J. Hicks          12 Solon                   200-07@  10   
      180-07  187-06  FOUL  181-02  178-07  200-07
  2   833 Michael Bennett     12 Centerville             185-04    8   
      161-09  181-01  181-05  FOUL  FOUL  185-04
  3   899 Conner Neu          12 Middleburg H            184-04    6   
      179-02  FOUL  174-04  FOUL  183-03  184-04
  4   136 Jaylan Guevara      12 Sandusky                181-00    5   
      146-04  154-08  177-11  172-05  175-01  181-00
  5   869 Jared Ballenger      9 Fremont Ross            172-11    4   
      163-08  167-01  172-11  159-03  164-09  164-05
  6   944 Christopher Wormle  11 Tol. Whitmer            172-07    3   
      137-08  172-07  171-10  157-01  169-09  FOUL
  7   664 Grant Cartwright    10 Powell Olent            161-01    2   
      FOUL  153-01  161-01  146-09  FOUL  FOUL
  8   791 Andy Stevenson      12 Mentor                  158-09    1   
      152-06  FOUL  158-09  130-04  131-01  154-04
  9   799 Doug Mayes          11 Massillon Perry         158-00  
      154-09  FOUL  154-08  158-00  FOUL  154-06
 10   945 Bryn Campbell       11 Canal Winche            153-08  
      136-00  FOUL  153-08            
 11   173 Billy Price         10 Austintown-F            151-07  
      FOUL  133-02  151-07            
 12   290 Lovell Peterson     10 Huber Height            150-05  
      121-00  150-05  FOUL            
 13   782 Tyler Brown         11 Dublin Coffm            145-00  
      144-05  145-00  FOUL            
 14   555 Kyle Mushill        11 Pick. North             135-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  135-04            
 --   650 Mack Tudor          11 Mt. Orab Wes              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   834 Benny McGowan       11 Centerville               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Boys Div 1 High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25  1987        Mark Cannon, Elyria                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   743 Nigel Preacher      12 Col. Brookha           7-00.00   10   
  2    23 Roosevelt Dotson    12 Copley                 6-11.00    8   
  3   420 Tyler Parrish       12 Amherst Stee           6-10.00    6   
  4     1 Jordan Dawkins      11 Groveport-Ma           6-07.00    5   
  5   607 Aaron Macer         12 Twinsburg              6-07.00    4   
  6   708 Dennis Brown        12 Middletown             6-06.00    2.50
  6   591 Michael Ballentine  12 Pick. North            6-06.00    2.50
  8   432 Devin Smith         12 Massillon Washin       6-06.00    1   
  9    16 Adrian Hutchins     12 Lima Senior            6-06.00  
 10    51 Brendon Babb        12 Canton Timke           6-04.00  
 11   445 David Renner        12 Sylvania Sou           6-04.00  
 12   401 Tyler Fifer         12 Sunbury Big            6-02.00  
 13   504 Trent Collins       12 Day. Carroll           6-00.00  
 13   130 James O'Shea        11 Tol. St. Joh           6-00.00  
 --   231 Jordan Latimer       9 Huber Height                NH  
 --   712 Jalin Marshall      10 Middletown                  NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Div 1 Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-06  2006        Joseph Morgan, Canton McKinley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   432 Devin Smith         12 Massillon Washin      24-07.00@ -1.7  10   
     24-07(-0.0) PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      24-05.25(-0.0)
  2   660 Josh Bass           12 Springfield           23-11.75  -1.9   8   
     22-08(-1.5) 22-11.75(-2.4) 22-11.25(-3.2) 23-09.50(-0.0) 23-06.75(-0.0) 23-11.75(-0.0)
  3   743 Nigel Preacher      12 Col. Brookha          22-10.50  -2.6   6   
     FOUL      22-10.50(-2.6) 22-07.25(-1.6) 21-09(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0)
  4   430 Jalen Yancy         11 Lyndhurst Br          22-06.25  -2.0   5   
     22-06.25(-0.0) 21-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      21-10.50(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0)
  5   721 Joshua Perry        11 Lewis Center          22-05.25  -0.4   4   
     FOUL      21-10.50(-0.0) 22-05.25(-0.0) FOUL      21-11(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0)
  6    22 Anthony White       12 Cin. Withrow          22-05.00  -2.8   3   
     21-08.50(-2.5) 20-09.50(-2.8) 22-03.50(-1.6) 22-05(-0.0) 22-02.75(-0.0) 22-03.25(-0.0)
  7   222 Nate Chronister     12 Medina Highl          22-01.00  -2.0   2   
     22-01(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 21-06.50(-0.0) 21-09.75(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) FOUL     
  8   913 Quincy Wells        12 Tol. Start            22-00.75  -0.9   1   
     21-09.25(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      21-02.75(-0.0) FOUL     
  9   757 Colton Wallace      12 Mentor                22-00.00  -1.4 
     22-00(-1.4) FOUL      21-09(-2.9) FOUL      22-00(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0)
 10   708 Dennis Brown        12 Middletown            21-10.00  -0.8 
     21-06(-2.5) FOUL      21-10(-0.8)            
 11   812 Travon Bodrick      12 New Albany            21-08.25  -2.4 
     21-02.75(-1.8) 19-05(-4.6) 21-08.25(-2.4)            
 12   130 James O'Shea        11 Tol. St. Joh          21-03.50  -3.0 
     20-03.50(-2.8) 21-03.50(-3.0) FOUL                 
 13   919 Antonio Whitfield   11 Canal Winche          20-09.50  -1.4 
     20-09.50(-1.4) 20-09.50(-1.8) 20-03.50(-3.2)            
 14   122 Sean Weems          12 Maple Height          20-04.00  -2.4 
     20-04(-2.4) 18-06.50(-2.5) 20-03.25(-2.2)            
 15   600 Antwon Smith        10 Cle. John F.          19-08.75  -1.2 
     19-08.50(-3.2) 19-08.75(-1.2) 19-08.75(-2.7)            
 16    23 Tyrome Nelson       12 Cin. Withrow          16-03.75  -3.9 
     16-03.75(-3.9) FOUL      PASS                 
 
Event 32  Boys Div 1 Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   833 Michael Bennett     12 Centerville           63-11.00   10   
      51-06.25  61-07  60-00.75  60-04.75  61-06.50  63-11
  2   856 Coy Blair           11 Logan                 61-11.25    8   
      57-05.25  58-04.50  FOUL  56-10  61-11.25  60-08
  3   326 Jesse Braun         12 Brunswick             58-05.00    6   
      55-03.75  FOUL  56-09.25  56-11.25  57-05.75  58-05
  4   161 Casey Slane         12 Marion Hardi          58-01.75    5   
      53-00  55-04  58-00.50  58-01.75  57-07  55-07.75
  5   723 Mike Wendolowski    12 Willoughby S          56-08.00    4   
      53-10.50  55-06  56-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   449 Justin Murray       12 Cin. Sycamor          55-08.25    3   
      54-08.50  54-10  55-08.25  54-07.50  FOUL  55-07.75
  7   834 Benny McGowan       11 Centerville           55-05.75    2   
      55-05.75  FOUL  53-01  FOUL  55-00.75  53-10.75
  8   722 Aaron Zedella       10 Lakewood St.          54-11.50    1   
      50-09  54-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   944 Christopher Wormle  11 Tol. Whitmer          54-11.25  
      54-11.25  FOUL  49-09  53-01.75  FOUL  FOUL
 10   650 Mack Tudor          11 Mt. Orab Wes          54-04.75  
      50-08.25  51-05.75  54-04.75            
 11   657 A.J. Hicks          12 Solon                 54-00.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  54-00.25            
 12   823 Davion Bowers       11 Pick. Centra          53-08.75  
      50-07  49-11.25  53-08.75            
 13   910 Andrew Whaley       12 Alliance Mar          53-06.25  
      FOUL  51-09.50  53-06.25            
 14   158 Lavonne Gauthney    11 Reynoldsburg          53-04.00  
      52-01.25  53-04  51-04.25            
 15   760 Kevin Miller        11 Lancaster             51-05.25  
      50-07.75  51-05.25  51-01.75            
 --   757 Sean Donnelly       12 Willoughby S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Div 1 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-00  5/17/2011   Joey Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty             
State Meet 1: # 16-09  6/5/2010    Chris Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty            
 Owens Stad.: @ 16-09  6/5/2010    Chris Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   529 Jacob Blankenship   11 Gahanna Linc          17-00.00%  10   
  2   601 Joey Uhle           12 Powell Olent          16-06.00    8   
  3   635 Chris Uhle          12 Powell Olent          16-00.00    6   
  4   407 Elliott Tedquist    12 Cuyahoga Fal          15-06.00    5   
  5   228 Michael Shiverdeck  11 Huber Height          15-00.00    4   
  6   140 Vinny Martello      11 Massillon Jackso      14-06.00    3   
  7   779 Andrew Silber       12 Cin. LaSalle          14-06.00    2   
  8   802 Grant Hammond       12 Pick. Centra          14-00.00    0.50
  8   658 Karl Pierce         11 Solon                 14-00.00    0.50
 10   322 Clay Densmore       12 Madison               14-00.00  
 11   812 Keith Carmichael    11 Cle. St. Ign          13-06.00  
 11   221 Andrew Russell      11 Huber Height          13-06.00  
 13   802 Branson Repasy      10 Middleburg H          13-06.00  
 14   433 Cody Swisher        10 Findlay               13-00.00  
 --   617 Zak Kruer           10 Miamisburg                  NH  
 --   464 Matt Zvosec         12 Amherst Stee                NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cin. LaSalle                36        2) Centerville                34   
    3) Berea                       28        4) Massillon Washington       21   
    5) Cle. Glenville              20        6) Medina                     19   
    7) Worth. Thomas Worthington   18        7) Cle. Heights               18   
    9) Cin. Mt. Healthy            17        9) Powell Olentangy Liberty   17   
   11) Lakewood St. Edward         16       11) Col. Brookhaven            16   
   13) Col. St. Charles            14       13) Col. Beechcroft            14   
   13) Copley                      14       16) Cin. St. Xavier            13   
   16) Mason                       13       16) Trotwood-Madison           13   
   19) Clayton Northmont           12       20) Sandusky                   11   
   21) Solon                       10.50    22) Middleburg Hts. Midpark    10   
   22) Cin. Walnut Hills           10       22) New Albany                 10   
   22) Maple Heights               10       22) Reynoldsburg               10   
   22) Gahanna Lincoln             10       22) Lancaster                  10   
   29) Brunswick                    9       30) Springfield                 8   
   30) Wester. North                8       30) Logan                       8   
   30) Cin. Arc. Moeller            8       30) Richfield Revere            8   
   35) Willoughby South             7       35) Alliance Marlington         7   
   35) North Canton Hoover          7       38) Tol. Whitmer                6   
   38) Macedonia Nordonia           6       38) Tol. Rogers                 6   
   38) Amherst Steele               6       42) Middletown                  5.50
   43) Groveport-Madison            5       43) Cuyahoga Falls              5   
   43) Lyndhurst Brush              5       43) Maumee                      5   
   43) Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit      5       43) Lexington                   5   
   43) Avon Lake                    5       43) Marion Harding              5   
   43) Wilmington                   5       43) Massillon Jackson           5   
   53) Fremont Ross                 4       53) Huber Heights Wayne         4   
   53) Lewis Center Olentangy       4       53) Twinsburg                   4   
   53) Newark                       4       53) Louisville                  4   
   53) Dublin Coffman               4       53) Col. Northland              4   
   61) Canton McKinley              3       61) Canal Winchester            3   
   61) Cin. Sycamore                3       61) Cin. Withrow                3   
   61) Loveland                     3       61) West Chester Lakota West    3   
   61) Dublin Scioto                3       68) Pick. North                 2.50
   69) Wester. Central              2       69) Hilliard Bradley            2   
   69) Medina Highland              2       72) Sunbury Big Walnut          1   
   72) Mentor                       1       72) Cle. St. Ignatius           1   
   72) Tol. Start                   1       72) Austintown-Fitch            1   
   72) Fairborn                     1       78) Pick. Central               0.50



Event 1  Girls Div 1 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
State Meet 1: # 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowsk, N Sennett, M Imfeld         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason                                               9:13.09   10   
     1) 810 Brenna Hallum 12            2) 858 Olivia Gaus 10             
     3) 811 Bridget McElhenny 11        4) 817 Monica Lake 11             
  2 Cin. McAuley                                        9:13.12    8   
     1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 10             2) 1 Kate Olding 9                
     3) 2 Emily York 12                 4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 11         
  3 Lebanon                                             9:15.24    6   
     1) 2 Delaney Bolger 12             2) 28 Hannah Turpin 11            
     3) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 9              4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 11       
  4 New Albany                                          9:15.70    5   
     1) 888 Mycah Mason 12              2) 866 Mirra Galbreath 10         
     3) 868 Lexi Simpson 9              4) 861 Taneisha Cordell 12        
  5 Rocky River                                         9:17.67    4   
     1) 844 Madi Connelly 10            2) 803 Elyse Bierut 11            
     3) 807 Maddy McDonough 11          4) 821 Megan O'Keefe 11           
  6 Medina                                              9:17.72    3   
     1) 519 Taylor Wickey 11            2) 525 Alexis Smith 10            
     3) 512 Maria Scavuzzo 9            4) 516 Anna Boyert 11             
  7 Dublin Coffman                                      9:17.72    2   
     1) 755 Clarissa Bons 11            2) 703 Julia Fries 9              
     3) 701 Rachel Bosworth 9           4) 778 Rachel Weber 10            
  8 Perrysburg                                          9:18.03    1   
     1) 303 Andrea Alt 12               2) 308 Taylor Monheim 9           
     3) 305 Courtney Clody 9            4) 313 Emily Wyrick 10            
  9 Massillon Jackson                                   9:20.98  
     1) 101 Maddie Schuler 12           2) 157 April McPherson 11         
     3) 106 Dana Ward 11                4) 137 Chase Kinney 10            
 10 Cin. St. Ursula Academy                             9:29.62  
     1) 58 Brooke Wildermuth 12         2) 12 Sarah Kappers 11            
     3) 88 Sarah Mazzei 11              4) 24 Bridget Johnston 11         
 11 North Canton Hoover                                 9:29.96  
     1) 621 Jillian Roth 12             2) 608 Megan Monte 12             
     3) 623 Hannah Christ 11            4) 645 Kelsey Peare 10            
 12 Sylvania Northview                                  9:30.03  
     1) 335 Abigail Masters 10          2) 344 Janelle Noe 10             
     3) 329 Maureen Dean 11             4) 345 Alison Work 11             
 13 Shaker Heights                                      9:30.75  
     1) 302 Allyssa Binczyk 12          2) 309 Chloe Binczyk 9            
     3) 306 Erin Cullen 10              4) 333 Amber Davis 11             
 14 Hilliard Davidson                                   9:32.22  
     1) 689 Lauren Hoover 10            2) 658 Elsa Saelens 10            
     3) 695 Caroline Hildebrand 11      4) 633 Jessica Hoover 12          
 15 Louisville                                          9:41.74  
     1) 930 Mattison Rankin 12          2) 955 Brooke Mathie 12           
     3) 966 Sarah Davis 10              4) 952 Michelle Stamp 9           
 16 Pick. Central                                       9:44.55  
     1) 817 Katilyn Meyer 12            2) 869 Elizabeth Weed 9           
     3) 802 Santele Smith 11            4) 824 Morgan Richardson 9        
 
Event 3  Girls Div 1 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland              14.41Q +0.0  2 
  2   212 Melody Farris       11 Lorain                   14.57Q  0.3  1 
  3   111 Artia Gunn          11 Euclid                   14.54Q +0.0  2 
  4   632 Becca Maj           12 North Cant               14.59Q  0.3  1 
  5   261 Ki'lesia Perry      11 Col. Marion-             14.61q +0.0  2 
  6   826 Jade Barber         12 Middleburg H             14.67q  0.3  1 
  7    11 Aisha Potts-Tyre    11 White. Antho             14.70q +0.0  2 
  8   114 Asia Bange          11 Col. Walnut              14.71q  0.3  1 
  9   120 Faith Washington    11 Reynoldsburg             14.79q +0.0  2 
 10   563 Ji Esha Thomas      10 Akron Buchte             14.82   0.3  1 
 11   529 Jasmine Glover      11 Sidney                   14.97   0.3  1 
 12     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon                  15.02  +0.0  2 
 13   407 Kristen Winkel      11 Avon Lake                15.19   0.3  1 
 14   857 Taylor Reid         11 Mason                    15.53   0.3  1 
 15   306 Claudia Saunders    11 Cin. Princet             15.71  +0.0  2 
 --   569 Frannie Frazier     10 Worth. Thoma                FS  +0.0  2 
 
Event 3  Girls Div 1 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland              14.39  -1.2  10   
  2   261 Ki'lesia Perry      11 Col. Marion-             14.42  -1.2   8   
  3   632 Becca Maj           12 North Cant               14.44  -1.2   6   
  4   120 Faith Washington    11 Reynoldsburg             14.52  -1.2   5   
  5   212 Melody Farris       11 Lorain                   14.71  -1.2   4   
  6   826 Jade Barber         12 Middleburg H             14.74  -1.2   3   
  7   111 Artia Gunn          11 Euclid                   14.78  -1.2   2   
  8   114 Asia Bange          11 Col. Walnut              14.93  -1.2   1   
  9    11 Aisha Potts-Tyre    11 White. Antho             15.66  -1.2 
 
Event 5  Girls Div 1 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
State Meet 1: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.74  6/5/2010    Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 Destinee Gause      11 Reynoldsburg           @ 11.63Q -1.3  1 
  2   421 Nina Grambling      12 Canton GlenOak           12.02Q  0.7  2 
  3   432 Kandace Thomas      12 Canton GlenOak           11.96Q -1.3  1 
  4   901 Megan Osborne       10 Chillicothe              12.08Q  0.7  2 
  5   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                12.00q -1.3  1 
  6   109 Rachel Christian    12 Dublin Sciot             12.03q -1.3  1 
  7   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H             12.09q  0.7  2 
  8   549 Karli Oprian        11 Uniontown La             12.20q  0.7  2 
  9   504 Chanitta Westbrook  12 Cle. John Ha             12.21q  0.7  2 
 10   411 Rachel Hlatky       11 Rocky Riv. M             12.24  -1.3  1 
 11   523 Alanna Dawkins      12 Col. Frankli             12.26  -1.3  1 
 12   217 Alicia Arnold       11 Lorain                   12.37   0.7  2 
 13     3 Jade Loveless       11 Cin. Withrow             12.37  -1.3  1 
 14   524 Autumn Heath         9 Liberty Twp.             12.43   0.7  2 
 15   927 Savanna Termuhlen   11 Milford                  12.44   0.7  2 
 16   320 Alexis Davis        12 Trotwood-Mad             12.50  -1.3  1 
 
Event 5  Girls Div 1 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
State Meet 1: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.74  6/5/2010    Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Destinee Gause      11 Reynoldsburg             11.82   0.7  10   
  2   432 Kandace Thomas      12 Canton GlenOak           12.13   0.7   8   
  3   109 Rachel Christian    12 Dublin Sciot             12.14   0.7   6   
  4   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                12.22   0.7   5   
  5   421 Nina Grambling      12 Canton GlenOak           12.32   0.7   4   
  6   901 Megan Osborne       10 Chillicothe              12.33   0.7   3   
  7   504 Chanitta Westbrook  12 Cle. John Ha             12.37   0.7   2   
  8   549 Karli Oprian        11 Uniontown La             12.46   0.7   1   
  9   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H             13.02   0.7 
 
Event 7  Girls Div 1 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Withrow                                        1:39.34Q  1 
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 10 Jessica Miles 11            
     3) 47 Diera Taylor 12              4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        1:41.18Q  2 
     1) 120 Faith Washington 11         2) 155 Kacia Grant 12             
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 10            4) 122 Diamond Gause 10           
  3 Mason                                               1:40.42Q  1 
     1) 805 Naz Brandon 11              2) 822 Kera Lamotte 11            
     3) 815 Sarah Hunter 12             4) 832 Khara Walker 11            
  4 Solon                                               1:41.38Q  2 
     1) 613 Tinisee Kandakai 9          2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 9             4) 629 Paige Yaeger 11            
  5 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:41.37q  1 
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 9           2) 925 Kaila Gardner 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 11         4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
  6 Cin. Princeton                                      1:41.70q  2 
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 301 Cayla Carey 9              
     3) 308 Akili Barnes 11             4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
  7 Warren G. Harding                                   1:41.97q  2 
     1) 112 Aminah Wesley 10            2) 124 Alexis Simpson 11          
     3) 101 Ja'Quana Threats 12         4) 111 Emily Stevens 9            
  8 Pick. Central                                       1:42.12q  2 
     1) 807 Jasmine Greene 12           2) 816 Elizabeth England 12       
     3) 845 Cortisha Short 9            4) 800 Jalisa Jarrett 12          
  9 Euclid                                              1:42.28q  1 
     1) 103 Tchnavia Spencer 12         2) 101 Taylor Rambo 11            
     3) 111 Artia Gunn 11               4) 104 Erin Rambo 12              
 10 Dublin Scioto                                       1:42.62   1 
     1) 123 Aysia Prewitt 10            2) 119 Camaria Cannon 11          
     3) 118 Maddison Scurlock 9         4) 109 Rachel Christian 12        
 11 Fremont Ross                                        1:43.47   2 
     1) 807 Ariana Spencer 10           2) 842 Carlea Harper 12           
     3) 861 Alycia Baumgardner 11       4) 873 Mariah Mathews 9           
 12 Cin. Winton Woods                                   1:43.54   1 
     1) 238 Ashley McCaster 11          2) 212 Taylor Johnson 10          
     3) 222 Alysaa Johnson 9            4) 287 Dominique Harper 11        
 13 Dublin Coffman                                      1:43.71   2 
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 11             2) 722 Rylee Axner 10             
     3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 9           4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 10         
 14 Lorain                                              1:43.92   2 
     1) 212 Melody Farris 11            2) 208 Lamia Scott 9              
     3) 216 Tiara Ammons 12             4) 217 Alicia Arnold 11           
 15 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               1:44.62   1 
     1) 455 Jacquelyn Misencik 10       2) 414 Samantha Birchfield 12     
     3) 444 Brigid Murray 12            4) 411 Rachel Hlatky 11           
 16 Canton McKinley                                     1:45.96   1 
     1) 922 Aziah Green 10              2) 954 Daziah Green 10            
     3) 919 Destinee Johnson 11         4) 948 Aaliyah Dotson 10          
 
Event 7  Girls Div 1 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. Withrow                                        1:38.91   10   
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 10 Jessica Miles 11            
     3) 47 Diera Taylor 12              4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  2 Mason                                               1:39.42    8   
     1) 805 Naz Brandon 11              2) 822 Kera Lamotte 11            
     3) 815 Sarah Hunter 12             4) 832 Khara Walker 11            
  3 Reynoldsburg                                        1:39.63    6   
     1) 120 Faith Washington 11         2) 155 Kacia Grant 12             
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 10            4) 122 Diamond Gause 10           
  4 Solon                                               1:40.57    5   
     1) 613 Tinisee Kandakai 9          2) 627 London McNair 11           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 9             4) 629 Paige Yaeger 11            
  5 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:40.57    4   
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 9           2) 925 Kaila Gardner 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 11         4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
  6 Warren G. Harding                                   1:41.62    3   
     1) 112 Aminah Wesley 10            2) 124 Alexis Simpson 11          
     3) 101 Ja'Quana Threats 12         4) 111 Emily Stevens 9            
  7 Cin. Princeton                                      1:41.72    2   
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 301 Cayla Carey 9              
     3) 308 Akili Barnes 11             4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
  8 Pick. Central                                       1:42.23    1   
     1) 807 Jasmine Greene 12           2) 816 Elizabeth England 12       
     3) 845 Cortisha Short 9            4) 800 Jalisa Jarrett 12          
  9 Euclid                                              1:42.57  
     1) 103 Tchnavia Spencer 12         2) 101 Taylor Rambo 11            
     3) 111 Artia Gunn 11               4) 104 Erin Rambo 12              
 
Event 9  Girls Div 1 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   811 Carly Hamilton      12 Springboro             4:48.10   10   
  2   633 Jessica Hoover      12 Hilliard Dav           4:54.60    8   
  3   516 Anna Boyert         11 Medina                 4:55.86    6   
  4   901 Caroline Sauers     10 Hudson                 4:57.81    5   
  5   506 Shaina Corbin       12 Ashland                4:58.28    4   
  6   144 Marie Lorentz       12 Mayfield               4:59.70    3   
  7   609 Therese Haiss       10 Solon                  5:00.46    2   
  8   206 Sydney Leiher       10 Beavercreek            5:02.17    1   
  9   407 Katherine Stultz    12 Rocky Riv. M           5:02.27  
 10   817 Monica Lake         11 Mason                  5:03.42  
 11   968 Olivia Menden       11 Upper Arling           5:06.66  
 12   755 Clarissa Bons       11 Dublin Coffm           5:06.74  
 13   508 Madison Terry        9 Batavia Amel           5:15.03  
 14   570 Emani Griffin        9 Akron Buchte           5:15.89  
 15   542 Kristen Eisenhauer  10 Pick. North            5:21.16  
 
Event 11  Girls Div 1 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
State Meet 1: # 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Withrow                                          47.45Q  2 
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 47 Diera Taylor 12             
     3) 36 Nyjah Watson 11              4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  2 Lorain                                                47.73Q  1 
     1) 212 Melody Farris 11            2) 216 Tiara Ammons 12            
     3) 202 Andreasja Dearmos 9         4) 217 Alicia Arnold 11           
  3 Canton GlenOak                                        47.52Q  2 
     1) 416 Krystin Kirkland 11         2) 421 Nina Grambling 12          
     3) 414 Reilyn Boone 11             4) 425 Ka'rynn Thomas 12          
  4 Warren G. Harding                                     48.17Q  1 
     1) 115 Alexandra Allen 11          2) 124 Alexis Simpson 11          
     3) 112 Aminah Wesley 10            4) 117 Diamonn Hymes 12           
  5 Mason                                                 48.12q  2 
     1) 805 Naz Brandon 11              2) 826 Brittiany Betts 12         
     3) 822 Kera Lamotte 11             4) 815 Sarah Hunter 12            
  6 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                               48.25q  2 
     1) 951 Diamond Battle 10           2) 912 Chantalia Young 9          
     3) 925 Kaila Gardner 12            4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
  7 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     48.41q  2 
     1) 109 Brianna Woods 12            2) 120 Jaelynne Johnson 12        
     3) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         4) 108 Alijah Carpenter 10        
  8 Euclid                                                48.72q  2 
     1) 103 Tchnavia Spencer 12         2) 101 Taylor Rambo 11            
     3) 104 Erin Rambo 12               4) 111 Artia Gunn 11              
  9 Dublin Scioto                                         48.77q  1 
     1) 118 Maddison Scurlock 9         2) 119 Camaria Cannon 11          
     3) 114 Charissa Newkirk 10         4) 109 Rachel Christian 12        
 10 Trotwood-Madison                                      49.00   1 
     1) 316 Toria Woodard 9             2) 303 Jasmine Ward 9             
     3) 300 Shakira Grigsby 9           4) 320 Alexis Davis 12            
 11 Twinsburg                                             49.21   1 
     1) 602 Taylor Coghlan 12           2) 621 Kirsten Isaac 12           
     3) 632 Sierra Strozier 12          4) 629 Taylor Ware 10             
 12 Tol. Central Cath.                                    49.42   2 
     1) 902 Dwanna Williams 11          2) 905 Jean Hampton 11            
     3) 911 Ja'lyn Lathan 12            4) 912 Kiana McClendon 9          
 13 North Royalton                                        49.47   2 
     1) 203 Samantha Narducci 11        2) 202 Nicole Hudec 12            
     3) 222 Tayler Walsh 11             4) 215 Ellyn Hanford 10           
 14 Reynoldsburg                                          49.82   1 
     1) 122 Diamond Gause 10            2) 155 Kacia Grant 12             
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 10            4) 180 Destinee Gause 11          
 15 Dublin Coffman                                        50.18   1 
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 11             2) 722 Rylee Axner 10             
     3) 779 McKenzie Bailey 10          4) 708 Beatrice Hannan 9          
 -- Hilliard Bradley                                        DNF   1 
     1) 411 Emily Lebsock 12            2) 403 Kayla Malik 10             
     3) 404 Kate Johnson 12             4) 414 Sydney Rings 9             
 
Event 11  Girls Div 1 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
State Meet 1: # 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. Withrow                                          46.90   10   
     1) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11          2) 47 Diera Taylor 12             
     3) 36 Nyjah Watson 11              4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  2 Canton GlenOak                                        47.05    8   
     1) 432 Kandace Thomas 12           2) 421 Nina Grambling 12          
     3) 414 Reilyn Boone 11             4) 425 Ka'rynn Thomas 12          
  3 Lorain                                                47.56    6   
     1) 212 Melody Farris 11            2) 216 Tiara Ammons 12            
     3) 202 Andreasja Dearmos 9         4) 217 Alicia Arnold 11           
  4 Mason                                                 48.06    5   
     1) 805 Naz Brandon 11              2) 826 Brittiany Betts 12         
     3) 822 Kera Lamotte 11             4) 815 Sarah Hunter 12            
  5 Dublin Scioto                                         48.15    4   
     1) 118 Maddison Scurlock 9         2) 119 Camaria Cannon 11          
     3) 114 Charissa Newkirk 10         4) 109 Rachel Christian 12        
  6 Warren G. Harding                                     48.35    3   
     1) 115 Alexandra Allen 11          2) 124 Alexis Simpson 11          
     3) 112 Aminah Wesley 10            4) 117 Diamonn Hymes 12           
  7 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     48.40    2   
     1) 109 Brianna Woods 12            2) 120 Jaelynne Johnson 12        
     3) 122 Tiffany Caldwell 12         4) 108 Alijah Carpenter 10        
  8 Euclid                                                48.90    1   
     1) 103 Tchnavia Spencer 12         2) 101 Taylor Rambo 11            
     3) 104 Erin Rambo 12               4) 111 Artia Gunn 11              
  9 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                               49.05  
     1) 951 Diamond Battle 10           2) 912 Chantalia Young 9          
     3) 925 Kaila Gardner 12            4) 910 Lexis Williams 11          
 
Event 13  Girls Div 1 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   571 Zena Kolliesuah     12 Pick. North              55.05Q  1 
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                56.15Q  2 
  3   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             55.88Q  1 
  4     9 Skyler Willis       12 Cin. Withrow             56.52Q  2 
  5   121 Aarin Jones         11 Col. Centenn             56.36q  1 
  6   813 Veronica Thompson   11 Brecksville-             56.95q  2 
  7    12 Jade Kinney         12 Lebanon                  57.05q  2 
  8   231 Oksana Lawrence      9 Day. Meadowd             57.23q  2 
  9   719 Hannah Luke          9 Massillon Perry          57.61q  1 
 10   101 Ja'Quana Threats    12 Warren G. Ha             57.90   2 
 11   800 Jalisa Jarrett      12 Pick. Centra             58.26   1 
 12   639 Haley Walter        11 Kings Mills              58.59   1 
 13   826 Jade Barber         12 Middleburg H             58.93   2 
 14   901 Megan Osborne       10 Chillicothe              59.27   1 
 15   108 Dorresha Green       9 Sandusky                 59.29   2 
 16   313 Emily Wyrick        10 Perrysburg               60.01   1 
 
Event 13  Girls Div 1 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                54.70   10   
  2   571 Zena Kolliesuah     12 Pick. North              54.77    8   
  3   231 Oksana Lawrence      9 Day. Meadowd             55.32    6   
  4   331 Naleta Andrews      11 Shaker Heigh             56.21    5   
  5   121 Aarin Jones         11 Col. Centenn             56.61    4   
  6    12 Jade Kinney         12 Lebanon                  57.03    3   
  7     9 Skyler Willis       12 Cin. Withrow             57.25    2   
  8   813 Veronica Thompson   11 Brecksville-             57.65    1   
  9   719 Hannah Luke          9 Massillon Perry          57.76  
 
Event 15  Girls Div 1 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H             42.27Q  1 
  2   120 Faith Washington    11 Reynoldsburg             43.30Q  2 
  3   115 Jen Shiley          12 Austintown-F             43.36Q  1 
  4   306 Claudia Saunders    11 Cin. Princet             43.61Q  2 
  5   212 Melody Farris       11 Lorain                   43.77q  2 
  6     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon                  44.05q  1 
  7   900 Joscelyn Powell      9 Canal Winche             44.55q  1 
  8   647 Taylor McDonald     10 Macedonia No             44.62q  2 
  9   629 Paige Yaeger        11 Solon                    44.91q  2 
 10    15 Chanee Winfield     12 Cin. Withrow             45.09   1 
 11   888 Mycah Mason         12 New Albany               45.18   2 
 12   114 Asia Bange          11 Col. Walnut              45.68   1 
 13   515 Autumn Nichols      11 Tiffin Colum             46.00   2 
 14   215 Ellyn Hanford       10 North Royalt             46.22   1 
 15   902 Shatasia Walker     12 Young. Chane             46.95   1 
 
Event 15  Girls Div 1 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H             41.99   10   
  2   212 Melody Farris       11 Lorain                   43.47    8   
  3   120 Faith Washington    11 Reynoldsburg             43.58    6   
  4   629 Paige Yaeger        11 Solon                    44.35    5   
  5     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon                  44.43    4   
  6   900 Joscelyn Powell      9 Canal Winche             44.90    3   
  7   306 Claudia Saunders    11 Cin. Princet             45.06    2   
  8   647 Taylor McDonald     10 Macedonia No             46.78    1   
 --   115 Jen Shiley          12 Austintown-F               DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls Div 1 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 2:08.63  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:08.63  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   861 Taneisha Cordell    12 New Albany             2:07.35@  10   
  2    14 Danielle Pfeifer    11 Cin. McAuley           2:10.15    8   
  3   333 Amber Davis         11 Shaker Heigh           2:11.94    6   
  4   580 Rebecca Rings       11 Dublin Jerom           2:14.43    5   
  5   212 Natalie Zidd        11 Medina Highl           2:14.43    4   
  6   844 Madi Connelly       10 Rocky River            2:15.42    3   
  7    31 Hayley Stegemiller  11 Lebanon                2:16.39    2   
  8   910 Kelly Williams      12 Chesterland            2:16.39    1   
  9   516 Anna Boyert         11 Medina                 2:16.59  
 10   609 Therese Haiss       10 Solon                  2:18.78  
 11   778 Rachel Weber        10 Dublin Coffm           2:18.88  
 12   968 Olivia Menden       11 Upper Arling           2:21.70  
 13   729 Jillian Smith       12 Canfield               2:23.07  
 14   206 Sydney Leiher       10 Beavercreek            2:31.44  
 
Event 19  Girls Div 1 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
State Meet 1: # 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 Destinee Gause      11 Reynoldsburg             24.45Q -1.0  1 
  2   504 Chanitta Westbrook  12 Cle. John Ha             24.57Q -1.6  2 
  3   571 Zena Kolliesuah     12 Pick. North              24.68Q -1.6  2 
  4   901 Megan Osborne       10 Chillicothe              24.94Q -1.0  1 
  5   411 Rachel Hlatky       11 Rocky Riv. M             25.01q -1.6  2 
  6   109 Rachel Christian    12 Dublin Sciot             25.12q -1.6  2 
  7   549 Karli Oprian        11 Uniontown La             25.23q -1.0  1 
  8   832 Khara Walker        11 Mason                    25.24q -1.0  1 
  9   217 Alicia Arnold       11 Lorain                   25.44q -1.0  1 
 10   912 Chantalia Young      9 Tol. Notre D             25.56  -1.0  1 
 11    39 Stephanie Ferrante   9 Chardon                  25.82  -1.6  2 
 12   615 Nicole Riveron      11 Kings Mills              26.04  -1.0  1 
 13   312 Brianna Neitzel     11 Brunswick                26.07  -1.6  2 
 14   320 Alexis Davis        12 Trotwood-Mad             26.12  -1.6  2 
 15   671 Shanice Smith       12 North Cant               26.20  -1.0  1 
 
Event 19  Girls Div 1 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
State Meet 1: # 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Destinee Gause      11 Reynoldsburg             23.84  -0.7  10   
  2   571 Zena Kolliesuah     12 Pick. North              24.62  -0.7   8   
  3   901 Megan Osborne       10 Chillicothe              24.70  -0.7   6   
  4   109 Rachel Christian    12 Dublin Sciot             24.82  -0.7   5   
  5   411 Rachel Hlatky       11 Rocky Riv. M             25.11  -0.7   4   
  6   217 Alicia Arnold       11 Lorain                   25.18  -0.7   3   
  7   549 Karli Oprian        11 Uniontown La             25.32  -0.7   2   
  8   504 Chanitta Westbrook  12 Cle. John Ha             25.37  -0.7   1   
  9   832 Khara Walker        11 Mason                    25.40  -0.7 
 
Event 21  Girls Div 1 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:16.10  2011        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
State Meet 1: # 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worth. Kilbourne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   814 Michelle Thomas     12 Cin. Glen Es          10:48.32   10   
  2     9 Jacquelyn Crow       9 Lebanon               11:01.44    8   
  3   502 Katie Ollier        12 Day. Carroll          11:03.37    6   
  4   212 Hannah Neczypor     12 North Royalt          11:16.29    5   
  5   944 Katie Landwehr      12 Tipp City Ti          11:17.95    4   
  6   303 Andrea Alt          12 Perrysburg            11:18.40    3   
  7   803 Elyse Bierut        11 Rocky River           11:20.42    2   
  8   101 Maddie Schuler      12 Massillon Jackso      11:23.52    1   
  9   128 Emily Sweet         11 Euclid                11:26.54  
 10   436 Katy Link           11 Avon Lake             11:28.43  
 11   201 Morgan Reichert     12 Pataskala Wa          11:34.30  
 12   306 Erin Cullen         10 Shaker Heigh          11:35.44  
 13   695 Caroline Hildebran  11 Hilliard Dav          11:36.45  
 14   633 Jessica Hoover      12 Hilliard Dav          11:37.55  
 15   941 Dorrian Jaffe        9 Upper Arling          11:46.55  
 
Event 23  Girls Div 1 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaker Heights                                      3:50.89Q  2 
     1) 301 Amber Goin 11               2) 333 Amber Davis 11             
     3) 302 Allyssa Binczyk 12          4) 331 Naleta Andrews 11          
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        3:52.19Q  1 
     1) 120 Faith Washington 11         2) 155 Kacia Grant 12             
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 10            4) 180 Destinee Gause 11          
  3 Cin. Withrow                                        3:51.84Q  2 
     1) 9 Skyler Willis 12              2) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11         
     3) 15 Chanee Winfield 12           4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  4 Pick. Central                                       3:52.21Q  1 
     1) 807 Jasmine Greene 12           2) 824 Morgan Richardson 9        
     3) 801 Jordon Robinson 12          4) 800 Jalisa Jarrett 12          
  5 Cin. Princeton                                      3:52.54q  1 
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 306 Claudia Saunders 11        
     3) 308 Akili Barnes 11             4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
  6 Middleburg Hts. Midpark                             3:54.26q  2 
     1) 802 Anna Lobas 12               2) 826 Jade Barber 12             
     3) 812 Shakita Kabicek 11          4) 800 Kaila Barber 12            
  7 Green                                               3:54.51q  2 
     1) 820 Amy McLaughlin 12           2) 801 Emily Hooker 9             
     3) 813 Erika Rector 10             4) 818 Kristen Bergmeyer 11       
  8 Lebanon                                             3:55.23q  1 
     1) 7 Maria Rotello 12              2) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 11       
     3) 28 Hannah Turpin 11             4) 12 Jade Kinney 12              
  9 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:55.79q  2 
     1) 868 Ellen Prendergast 11        2) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
     3) 802 Tabitha Jacofsky 12         4) 813 Veronica Thompson 11       
 10 Dublin Jerome                                       3:56.22   1 
     1) 580 Rebecca Rings 11            2) 535 Kaitlin Willette 10        
     3) 537 Kelsey Cautela 11           4) 529 Amy Erdelsky 11            
 11 Mason                                               3:56.46   2 
     1) 825 Ivy Beddow 11               2) 858 Olivia Gaus 10             
     3) 834 Chelsea Vanhook 12          4) 832 Khara Walker 11            
 12 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             3:56.60   1 
     1) 951 Destinee Battle 10          2) 923 Jessika Matthews 11        
     3) 910 Lexis Williams 11           4) 925 Kaila Gardner 12           
 13 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               3:56.93   2 
     1) 414 Samantha Birchfield 12      2) 444 Brigid Murray 12           
     3) 411 Rachel Hlatky 11            4) 412 Abigail Marquard 11        
 14 Warren G. Harding                                   3:59.01   2 
     1) 112 Aminah Wesley 10            2) 124 Alexis Simpson 11          
     3) 101 Ja'Quana Threats 12         4) 111 Emily Stevens 9            
 15 Olmsted Falls                                       3:59.42   1 
     1) 916 Dayna Roberts 12            2) 905 Megan Coughlin 12          
     3) 911 Kelsey Snider 11            4) 932 Allison Duber 10           
 16 Dublin Coffman                                      4:00.06   1 
     1) 708 Beatrice Hannan 9           2) 703 Julia Fries 9              
     3) 777 Kaylee Taylor 10            4) 778 Rachel Weber 10            
 
Event 23  Girls Div 1 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Middleburg Hts. Midpark                             3:48.51   10   
     1) 802 Anna Lobas 12               2) 826 Jade Barber 12             
     3) 812 Shakita Kabicek 11          4) 800 Kaila Barber 12            
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        3:48.78    8   
     1) 120 Faith Washington 11         2) 155 Kacia Grant 12             
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 10            4) 180 Destinee Gause 11          
  3 Cin. Withrow                                        3:49.92    6   
     1) 9 Skyler Willis 12              2) 21 Jasmyne Robinson 11         
     3) 15 Chanee Winfield 12           4) 3 Jade Loveless 11             
  4 Lebanon                                             3:53.46    5   
     1) 7 Maria Rotello 12              2) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 11       
     3) 28 Hannah Turpin 11             4) 12 Jade Kinney 12              
  5 Pick. Central                                       3:54.39    4   
     1) 807 Jasmine Greene 12           2) 824 Morgan Richardson 9        
     3) 801 Jordon Robinson 12          4) 800 Jalisa Jarrett 12          
  6 Green                                               3:54.46    3   
     1) 820 Amy McLaughlin 12           2) 801 Emily Hooker 9             
     3) 813 Erika Rector 10             4) 818 Kristen Bergmeyer 11       
  7 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:57.79    2   
     1) 868 Ellen Prendergast 11        2) 820 Julia D'Agostino 12        
     3) 802 Tabitha Jacofsky 12         4) 813 Veronica Thompson 11       
  8 Shaker Heights                                      3:57.93    1   
     1) 301 Amber Goin 11               2) 333 Amber Davis 11             
     3) 302 Allyssa Binczyk 12          4) 331 Naleta Andrews 11          
  9 Cin. Princeton                                      3:58.25  
     1) 312 Jocelyn Spells 12           2) 306 Claudia Saunders 11        
     3) 308 Akili Barnes 11             4) 327 Jada Grant 11              
 
Event 25  Girls Div 1 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Meet 1: # 166-10  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   153 Ali Tolich          12 Austintown-F            157-02   10   
      FOUL  137-04  FOUL  145-06  145-02  157-02
  2   843 Beckie Famurewa     12 Brecksville-            138-09    8   
      FOUL  118-04  136-00  138-09  FOUL  FOUL
  3   757 Micah Dennis        12 Middletown              137-05    6   
      129-10  128-11  137-05  129-08  131-00  131-08
  4   834 Taylor Blakely      12 Norwalk                 137-02    5   
      124-03  121-06  120-09  137-02  105-02  111-00
  5   543 Brittany Lightfoot  12 Hamilton                136-08    4   
      FOUL  122-07  127-03  136-08  133-01  124-05
  6   161 Kim Gallavan        12 Chag. Falls             132-04    3   
      129-10  117-06  FOUL  132-04  126-09  121-00
  7   467 Katelyn Daniels     10 Lewis Cen. O            131-08    2   
      131-08  124-02  130-04  117-06  FOUL  FOUL
  8   123 Donyelle Brown      12 Reynoldsburg            131-01    1   
      FOUL  128-08  131-01  FOUL  121-02  FOUL
  9    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow            129-10  
      129-10  FOUL  122-02  FOUL  113-04  FOUL
 10   544 Megan Wesner        12 Ashland                 121-11  
      108-11  111-04  121-11            
 11   922 Grace Demyan        12 Grafton Midv            119-01  
      119-01  FOUL  109-01            
 12   367 Lucy Sherman        12 Vandalia But            118-05  
      FOUL  116-09  118-05            
 13   771 Adaora Anunike      12 Lewis Center            118-04  
      92-00  94-09  118-04            
 14   947 Kaitlyn Menges      11 New Philadelphia        113-01  
      102-04  113-01  FOUL            
 15   865 Aubrey Burwell      11 Pick. Centra            106-04  
      100-04  106-04  104-09            
 16   882 Jasmine Poljak      12 Middleburg H            105-03  
      102-10  FOUL  105-03            
 
Event 27  Girls Div 1 High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %  6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood     
State Meet 1: #  6-00  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood     
 Owens Stad.: @  5-11  6/5/2010    Taylor Burke, Medina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   521 Taylor Burke        12 Medina                 6-01.25%  10   
  2   669 Maddie Morrow       11 North Cant             5-11.00@   8   
  3   518 Jennifer Foster     12 Lodi Cloverle          5-08.00    6   
  4    18 Jessica Baker       11 Aurora                 5-08.00    5   
  5   257 Kalpana Beach       12 Westlake               5-07.00    4   
  6   502 Tyler Thomas        11 Cin. Northwe           5-04.00    3   
  7   781 Isolde Hannan       12 Dublin Coffm           5-04.00    2   
  8     9 Skyler Willis       12 Cin. Withrow           5-04.00    1   
  9   819 Pam Showman         12 Cin. Ursulin           5-04.00  
  9   807 Renee McKee         12 Middleburg H           5-04.00  
  9   240 Kayla Brown         12 Pataskala Wa           5-04.00  
  9   529 Jasmine Glover      11 Sidney                 5-04.00  
 13   742 Jessica Roden       12 Mount Vernon           5-02.00  
 14    47 Jamie Gadrim        12 Groveport-Ma           5-02.00  
 15   215 Elizabeth Sares     10 Sylvania Sou           5-00.00  
 15   688 Julie Worley         9 North Cant             5-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Div 1 Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   800 Kaila Barber        12 Middleburg H          19-01.75   0.5  10   
     16-04.50(+0.0) 18-08(-2.3) 16-05.50(-1.5) 18-09(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0)
  2   570 Lynnsey Brim        10 Gahanna Linc          18-08.75  -3.1   8   
     18-08.50(-0.0) 18-05.75(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   202 Nicole Hudec        12 North Royalt          18-08.50  +0.0   6   
     18-04(+0.0) 17-11.75(-3.3) FOUL      18-08.50(-0.0) 18-03(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0)
  4    44 Brittany Green      12 White. Antho          18-08.25  -2.5   5   
     17-02(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0) 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0) 17-08.25(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0)
  5   815 Sarah Hunter        12 Mason                 17-10.50  +0.0   4   
     17-00(-2.0) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-08(-2.2) 17-10.50(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) 12-10(-0.0)
  6   112 Brenae Harris       12 Marion Hardi          17-10.25  -1.9   3   
     FOUL      17-10.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      16-11.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0)
  7   833 Amanda Pinheiro     11 Green                 17-10.00  -1.0   2   
     15-09.50(-2.1) 17-05.50(-1.1) 17-03.75(-1.6) 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) 17-10(-0.0)
  8     7 Maria Rotello       12 Lebanon               17-03.50  -1.6   1   
     17-00(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0)
  9     5 Kayla Lovett        11 Cin. Withrow          17-01.50  -2.5 
     17-01.50(-0.0) FOUL      16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL      14-10.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
 10   426 Olivia Small         9 Sunbury Big          J17-01.50  -1.8 
     17-01.50(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      13-11(-0.0) PASS      PASS     
 11   101 Ja'Quana Threats    12 Warren G. Ha          17-01.25  -2.0 
     17-01.25(-2.0) 16-06(-1.9) FOUL                 
 12   421 Nina Grambling      12 Canton GlenOak        17-00.25  -1.4 
     15-11.50(-3.4) 16-07(-3.3) 17-00.25(-1.4)            
 13   901 Chantel Richardson  10 Chesterland           17-00.00  -2.8 
     16-02.50(-1.7) 17-00(-2.8) FOUL                 
 14   229 Ebony Mundy         12 Col. Northla          16-09.50  -2.2 
     FOUL      16-09.50(-2.2) FOUL                 
 15   484 Tracey Wallace      12 Cin. Mt. Hea          16-08.75  -0.4 
     16-08.75(-0.4) 15-11.75(-1.9) 14-03.50(-1.8)            
 16   116 Brooklyn Robertson   9 Dublin Sciot          16-05.50  -1.7 
     16-03.75(0.2) 15-08(+0.0) 16-05.50(-1.7)            
 
Event 31  Girls Div 1 Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
State Meet 1: # 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow          46-08.75   10   
      43-05  43-07  41-11.50  43-04.75  FOUL  46-08.75
  2   543 Brittany Lightfoot  12 Hamilton              44-10.25    8   
      38-06.50  41-06.25  44-10.25  43-00  FOUL  42-01
  3   235 Shaniqua Ogle       12 Lorain                44-06.00    6   
      41-10  44-06  43-10.25  43-10.25  43-05  FOUL
  4   238 Hannah Gospodinsky  12 Wadsworth             44-00.00    5   
      40-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  43-06.75  44-00  FOUL
  5   843 Beckie Famurewa     12 Brecksville-          42-11.25    4   
      40-05.25  40-10.75  42-07.25  40-07.50  FOUL  42-11.25
  6   757 Micah Dennis        12 Middletown            42-07.75    3   
      40-11  38-10  42-07.75  40-03.50  40-06  FOUL
  7   467 Katelyn Daniels     10 Lewis Cen. O          42-04.00    2   
      39-08.75  40-02.50  FOUL  39-11.25  42-04  41-10.50
  8   123 Donyelle Brown      12 Reynoldsburg          42-01.00    1   
      41-04  FOUL  FOUL  42-01  FOUL  FOUL
  9   771 Adaora Anunike      12 Lewis Center          41-03.50  
      38-00  39-09.25  38-04.25  41-03.50  36-06  37-05
 10   437 Christine Bohan     10 Avon Lake             39-09.25  
      38-07.75  37-01.25  39-09.25  37-01  37-10.75  37-04.25
 11   882 Jasmine Poljak      12 Middleburg H          39-02.00  
      38-00  39-02  39-01.25            
 12   407 Kyesha Neal         11 Findlay               38-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-03.50            
 13   947 Kaitlyn Menges      11 New Philadelphia      38-02.75  
      FOUL  38-02.75  37-04.50            
 14   548 Lauren Buck         11 Liberty Twp.          37-11.00  
      36-06.75  35-08.25  37-11            
 15   153 Ali Tolich          12 Austintown-F          37-01.75  
      37-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 16   140 Elizabeth Stoll     12 Marietta              36-08.00  
      34-11.50  36-08  36-06.25            
 
Event 33  Girls Div 1 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
State Meet 1: # 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Alex Wasik          12 Medina                12-02.00   10   
  2   518 Jennifer Foster     12 Lodi Cloverle         12-02.00    8   
  3   709 Kyrra Eaton         12 Massillon Perry       11-06.00    6   
  4   883 Ellen Silva         12 Fremont Ross          11-06.00    5   
  5   662 Taylor Brown        12 Hilliard Dav          11-00.00    4   
  6   542 Macie Warner        12 Dresden Tri-          11-00.00    2.50
  6   424 Morgan Srail        12 Avon Lake             11-00.00    2.50
  8   712 Danielle Harding    11 Fairfield             11-00.00    1   
  9   820 Olivia Bergesen     12 Mason                 10-06.00  
  9   835 Morgan Estes        10 Green                 10-06.00  
 11   108 Paige Grosel        11 Marietta              10-06.00  
 11   852 Morgan Kelly        11 Green                 10-06.00  
 11   410 Aireca Hetzler      12 Greenville            10-06.00  
 11   834 Caren Kay           12 Centerville           10-06.00  
 15   251 Briana Krieger      12 North Royalt          10-06.00  
 15   583 Julianne Ballog     12 Pick. North           10-06.00  
 



                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reynoldsburg                47        2) Cin. Withrow               39   
    3) Middleburg Hts. Midpark     33        4) Lebanon                    29   
    4) Medina                      29        6) Lorain                     27   
    6) Mason                       27        8) Canton GlenOak             20   
    9) Cin. McAuley                16        9) Pick. North                16   
   11) New Albany                  15       11) Brunswick                  15   
   11) Dublin Scioto               15       11) Brecksville-Broadview Hts  15   
   15) North Canton Hoover         14       15) Lodi Cloverleaf            14   
   17) Hilliard Davidson           12       17) Solon                      12   
   17) Shaker Heights              12       17) Hamilton                   12   
   21) Chesterland West Geauga     11       21) North Royalton             11   
   23) Springboro                  10       23) Austintown-Fitch           10   
   23) Cin. Glen Este              10       26) Middletown                  9   
   26) Chillicothe                  9       26) Rocky River                 9   
   29) Col. Marion-Franklin         8       29) Gahanna Lincoln             8   
   31) Warren G. Harding            6       31) Day. Meadowdale             6   
   31) Massillon Perry              6       31) Day. Carroll                6   
   35) Wadsworth                    5       35) Dublin Jerome               5   
   35) Aurora                       5       35) Pick. Central               5   
   35) White. Anthony Wayne         5       35) Fremont Ross                5   
   35) Green                        5       35) Hudson                      5   
   35) Norwalk                      5       44) Tipp City Tippecanoe        4   
   44) Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange      4       44) Westlake                    4   
   44) Ashland                      4       44) Tol. Notre Dame Academy     4   
   44) Dublin Coffman               4       44) Perrysburg                  4   
   44) Cin. Princeton               4       44) Medina Highland             4   
   44) Col. Centennial              4       44) Rocky Riv. Magnificat       4   
   55) Cin. Northwest               3       55) Uniontown Lake              3   
   55) Chag. Falls Kenston          3       55) Euclid                      3   
   55) Canal Winchester             3       55) Marion Harding              3   
   55) Cle. John Hay                3       55) Mayfield                    3   
   63) Dresden Tri-Valley           2.50    63) Avon Lake                   2.50
   65) Cin. Walnut Hills            2       66) Beavercreek                 1   
   66) Fairfield                    1       66) Col. Walnut Ridge           1   
   66) Macedonia Nordonia           1       66) Massillon Jackson           1   
 


Event 2  Boys Div 2 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Wo         
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2: # 7:48.40  1991        Genoa, Genoa                              
                         J. Scheffer, C. Lau, J. Elmers, B. Werner         
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peninsula Woodridge                                 7:37.43%  10   
     1) 501 Jimmy Charles 12            2) 512 Drake Sulzer 11            
     3) 517 Jacob Onifer 12             4) 508 Vibushan Sivakumaran 12    
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             7:47.30#   8   
     1) 308 Sean Poholski 11            2) 324 Patrick O'Brien 11         
     3) 317 Ian Walsh 12                4) 302 Jacob Swords 12            
  3 Brookville                                          7:51.62    6   
     1) 201 Ethan Leonard 12            2) 203 Matt Sewell 11             
     3) 204 Jacob Bench 12              4) 202 Sam Bench 11               
  4 Bay Village Bay                                     7:51.76    5   
     1) 737 Michael Brajdic 12          2) 728 Alec Petro 12              
     3) 734 Nick Banks 12               4) 723 Sam Allen 12               
  5 Cortland Lakeview                                   7:53.65    4   
     1) 716 Aaron Jesse 12              2) 721 Nick Tripi 12              
     3) 711 Daniel Marhulik 12          4) 715 Eric Harris 10             
  6 Day. Dunbar                                         7:56.12    3   
     1) 14 Michael Ohiembor 11          2) 2 Terrell Winslow 11           
     3) 15 Otis Lewis 12                4) 9 James Woody 12               
  7 Versailles                                          7:58.40    2   
     1) 14 Damian Winner 12             2) 15 Tyler Knapke 12             
     3) 10 Sam Subler 10                4) 6 Sam Prakel 10                
  8 Elyria Cath.                                        8:00.82    1   
     1) 802 David Elwer 11              2) 805 Ryan Lynch 12              
     3) 807 PJ Foreman 12               4) 806 Matt Wiehe 12              
  9 Kettering Arch. Alter                               8:01.05  
     1) 544 John DeRoo 11               2) 513 Matt Lewis 11              
     3) 514 Connor Crippen 11           4) 508 David Severance 11         
 10 Cle. Benedictine                                    8:02.60  
     1) 270 Dan Kuerbitz 12             2) 220 Jacob Maclin 11            
     3) 228 Antonio Reeder 12           4) 206 Joe Fisher 12              
 11 Lima Bath                                           8:03.94  
     1) 752 Tommy Mault 12              2) 769 Dustin Gordon 11           
     3) 757 Cory Lee 12                 4) 755 Colin Bishop 12            
 12 Chillicothe                                         8:04.09  
     1) 907 Isaac Beverly 12            2) 945 Dalton Bettendorf 10       
     3) 919 Max Corcoran 12             4) 909 Cameron Lowe 12            
 13 Pemberville Eastwood                                8:08.48  
     1) 661 Darin Goodman 12            2) 630 Aaron Brinker 12           
     3) 653 Gabe Fredricks 9            4) 667 Nick Twining 12            
 14 Ironton                                             8:10.96  
     1) 490 Pierce Reeves 12            2) 413 Adam Stumbo 12             
     3) 417 Dustin Moritz 12            4) 438 Gary Monroe 12             
 15 St. Clairsville                                     8:12.25  
     1) 62 Drake Walker 10              2) 4 Nick Pokas 12                
     3) 10 Andy Thornburg 11            4) 15 Cole Antolak 11             
 16 New Concord John Glenn                              8:13.22  
     1) 112 Jonah Carson 12             2) 124 Woody Jamiel 10            
     3) 122 Brandon Dolick 12           4) 165 Zak Geiger 11              
 
Event 4  Boys Div 2 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   971 Bryan Cain          12 Day. Chamina             14.05Q  0.5  2 
  2   201 Josh Thompson       12 Steubenville             14.07Q -1.3  1 
  3   307 Doran Grant         12 Akron St. Vi             14.33Q  0.5  2 
  4   456 Anthony Phillips    12 Martins Ferr             14.60Q -1.3  1 
  5   819 JaShawn Combs       12 Day. Stivers             14.67q -1.3  1 
  6   124 Devin Bermudez      12 Sandusky Per             14.68q  0.5  2 
  7   113 Tyler Caudill       12 Jamestown Gr             14.70q  0.5  2 
  8     5 Roger Williamson    12 Day. Dunbar              14.87q -1.3  1 
  9   296 Andrew Milhoan      11 Magnolia San             14.93q  0.5  2 
 10   326 Austin Schurr       11 Cadiz Harris             15.00  -1.3  1 
 11   831 Matt Agee           12 Bellevue                 15.25  -1.3  1 
 12   713 Marcus Hatter       12 Fostoria                 15.37   0.5  2 
 13   125 Jack Anderson       12 Canton Centr             15.40  -1.3  1 
 14   407 Nathan Lelonis      12 Chagrin Fall             15.72   0.5  2 
 15   323 Jamal McClendon     11 Girard                   15.84  -1.3  1 
 
Event 4  Boys Div 2 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   201 Josh Thompson       12 Steubenville             14.19  -0.6  10   
  2   307 Doran Grant         12 Akron St. Vi             14.22  -0.6   8   
  3   971 Bryan Cain          12 Day. Chamina             14.35  -0.6   6   
  4   124 Devin Bermudez      12 Sandusky Per             14.38  -0.6   5   
  5   456 Anthony Phillips    12 Martins Ferr             14.66  -0.6   4   
  6   113 Tyler Caudill       12 Jamestown Gr             14.82  -0.6   3   
  7     5 Roger Williamson    12 Day. Dunbar              15.09  -0.6   2   
  8   296 Andrew Milhoan      11 Magnolia San             15.19  -0.6   1   
 --   819 JaShawn Combs       12 Day. Stivers               DNF  -0.6 
 
Event 6  Boys Div 2 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   507 Nathaniel Harris    12 Akron Buchte             10.84Q -1.5  1 
  2   911 Eric Thompkins      12 Canton South             10.97Q -0.3  2 
  3   100 Lamar Hargrove      10 Cin. North C             11.00Q -1.5  1 
  4   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  11 Orrville                 11.15Q -0.3  2 
  5   405 Alante Oliver       11 Day. Thurgoo             11.15q -1.5  1 
  6   134 Matt Jones          12 Pepper Pike              11.19q -0.3  2 
  7   803 Jermayne Brooks     12 Struthers                11.20q -1.5  1 
  8   201 Brandon Sadler      12 Lorain Clear             11.24q -0.3  2 
  9   224 Shaq Petteway       12 Steubenville             11.27q -0.3  2 
 10    11 Jaylon Brown         9 St. Clairsvi             11.28  -1.5  1 
 11   403 Steven Hall         11 Chill. South             11.29  -0.3  2 
 12    22 Mason Minnich       11 Ashland Cres             11.31  -1.5  1 
 13   963 Dylan Bourelle      12 Tipp City Ti             11.32  -0.3  2 
 14   714 Jon Royster         12 Portsmouth               11.34  -1.5  1 
 15   338 Mark Murphy         12 Akron St. Vi             11.43  -1.5  1 
 16   628 Landon McKirahan    12 Belle. Ben.              11.47  -0.3  2 
 
Event 6  Boys Div 2 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   507 Nathaniel Harris    12 Akron Buchte             10.88  -0.8  10   
  2   100 Lamar Hargrove      10 Cin. North C             10.97  -0.8   8   
  3   911 Eric Thompkins      12 Canton South             10.99  -0.8   6   
  4   224 Shaq Petteway       12 Steubenville             11.16  -0.8   5   
  5   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  11 Orrville                 11.18  -0.8   4   
  6   201 Brandon Sadler      12 Lorain Clear             11.23  -0.8   3   
  7   803 Jermayne Brooks     12 Struthers                11.26  -0.8   2   
  8   405 Alante Oliver       11 Day. Thurgoo             11.30  -0.8   1   
  9   134 Matt Jones          12 Pepper Pike              11.50  -0.8 
 
Event 8  Boys Div 2 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:27.04  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steubenville                                        1:27.72Q  1 
     1) 202 Jonathan Sherrell 11        2) 211 Najee Murray 11            
     3) 201 Josh Thompson 12            4) 224 Shaq Petteway 12           
  2 Pepper Pike Orange                                  1:29.22Q  2 
     1) 131 Cameron Grays 12            2) 133 Matt Clinkscale 12         
     3) 142 Will Carter 10              4) 134 Matt Jones 12              
  3 Day. Dunbar                                         1:29.27Q  1 
     1) 18 Curtis Boyd 9                2) 5 Roger Williamson 12          
     3) 3 Nicholas Lane 11              4) 20 Eric Blair 11               
  4 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:29.44Q  2 
     1) 302 Parris Campbell 9           2) 305 Tyler Bischof 11           
     3) 304 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 11       4) 338 Mark Murphy 12             
  5 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  1:29.45q  2 
     1) 210 Noah Key 12                 2) 216 Omar Lane 12               
     3) 234 Anthony Allwein 10          4) 219 Isaiah Walls 11            
  6 Bexley                                              1:29.81q  1 
     1) 328 Elijah Scott 12             2) 322 Harold Jones 11            
     3) 327 Rasheed Morgan 9            4) 337 Jalen Robinette 11         
  7 Pemberville Eastwood                                1:29.95q  2 
     1) 609 Isaiah Conkle 10            2) 634 Zach Conkle 11             
     3) 629 Taylor Depew 12             4) 680 Kyle Dierker 11            
  8 Chardon N.D.-Cath. Latin                            1:29.99q  1 
     1) 703 Johnny Shirk 9              2) 721 Brian Havrilla 11          
     3) 717 Alex Naticchia 12           4) 724 Carl Blatnik 10            
  9 Orrville                                            1:30.01q  1 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 9                 2) 203 T'Ontre Simpson 12         
     3) 224 Stewart Turner Jr. 11       4) 212 Drew Brenner 11            
 10 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:30.39   2 
     1) 15 Kevin Tucker 12              2) 3 Jalen Crosby 11              
     3) 2 Khalil Hairston 11            4) 28 Alex Cannon 12              
 11 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            1:30.61   1 
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 11             2) 906 Taylor Gray 11             
     3) 923 Sean McKean 12              4) 902 Kyle Johnson 11            
 12 Col. St. Francis DeSales                            1:30.82   1 
     1) 608 Breyon Bowman 10            2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 10         
     3) 606 Tariq DeGraffinreed 11      4) 623 Warren Ball 11             
 13 St. Clairsville                                     1:31.49   1 
     1) 12 Jerrid Marhefka 10           2) 11 Jaylon Brown 9              
     3) 71 Michael Ferns 9              4) 3 Alex Young 11                
 14 Cadiz Harrison Central                              1:31.57   2 
     1) 318 Kyle Blanchard 12           2) 312 Jonah Moore 11             
     3) 323 Zack Riley 11               4) 310 Nate Cumberworth 11        
 15 Niles McKinley                                      1:31.61   2 
     1) 326 Dillon Palmer 11            2) 344 C.J. Cicero 11             
     3) 330 Blake Robinson 12           4) 329 Christian Brown 11         
 16 Hunt. Va. Univ. School                              1:31.69   2 
     1) 574 Declan Starrett 11          2) 516 Pat Sheil 11               
     3) 580 Sterling Scruggs 12         4) 584 John McKelvey 11           
 
Event 8  Boys Div 2 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:27.04  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steubenville                                        1:27.02#  10   
     1) 202 Jonathan Sherrell 11        2) 211 Najee Murray 11            
     3) 201 Josh Thompson 12            4) 224 Shaq Petteway 12           
  2 Day. Dunbar                                         1:27.88    8   
     1) 3 Nicholas Lane 11              2) 17 Antonio Blanks 12           
     3) 20 Eric Blair 11                4) 5 Roger Williamson 12          
  3 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  1:29.02    6   
     1) 210 Noah Key 12                 2) 216 Omar Lane 12               
     3) 234 Anthony Allwein 10          4) 219 Isaiah Walls 11            
  4 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:29.33    5   
     1) 302 Parris Campbell 9           2) 305 Tyler Bischof 11           
     3) 304 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 11       4) 338 Mark Murphy 12             
  5 Bexley                                              1:30.16    4   
     1) 328 Elijah Scott 12             2) 322 Harold Jones 11            
     3) 327 Rasheed Morgan 9            4) 337 Jalen Robinette 11         
  6 Pemberville Eastwood                                1:30.29    3   
     1) 609 Isaiah Conkle 10            2) 634 Zach Conkle 11             
     3) 629 Taylor Depew 12             4) 680 Kyle Dierker 11            
  7 Pepper Pike Orange                                  1:30.53    2   
     1) 131 Cameron Grays 12            2) 133 Matt Clinkscale 12         
     3) 142 Will Carter 10              4) 134 Matt Jones 12              
  8 Orrville                                            1:30.80    1   
     1) 210 Joel Zook 9                 2) 203 T'Ontre Simpson 12         
     3) 224 Stewart Turner Jr. 11       4) 212 Drew Brenner 11            
 -- Chardon N.D.-Cath. Latin                                 DQ  
     1) 703 Johnny Shirk 9              2) 721 Brian Havrilla 11          
     3) 717 Alex Naticchia 12           4) 724 Carl Blatnik 10            
 
Event 10  Boys Div 2 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    10 Steve Weaver        11 Napoleon               4:16.48   10   
  2    52 Adrian Ross         11 Chill. Uniot           4:18.36    8   
  3   438 Gary Monroe         12 Ironton                4:19.38    6   
  4     6 Sam Prakel          10 Versailles             4:19.76    5   
  5    17 Jackson Kirk        12 Cin. Indian            4:20.36    4   
  6    14 Jared Fleming       10 Van Wert               4:21.79    3   
  7   365 Matt Peters         12 Canal Fulton           4:23.32    2   
  8   270 Dan Kuerbitz        12 Cle. Benedic           4:23.76    1   
  9   805 Andrew Walsh        12 Granville              4:27.13  
 10   512 Drake Sulzer        11 Peninsula Wo           4:27.77  
 11   715 Eric Harris         10 Cortland Lak           4:33.78  
 12   202 Sam Bench           11 Brookville             4:34.86  
 13    10 Andy Thornburg      11 St. Clairsvi           4:35.41  
 14   857 Matt Watts          12 Gallipolis G           4:40.32  
 --   501 Jimmy Charles       12 Peninsula Wo               DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys Div 2 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. North College Hill                               43.08Q  2 
     1) 101 Tevin Brown 10              2) 111 Greg Sevilla 12            
     3) 104 Markel Ector 11             4) 100 Lamar Hargrove 10          
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                               43.13Q  1 
     1) 304 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 11       2) 307 Doran Grant 12             
     3) 302 Parris Campbell 9           4) 338 Mark Murphy 12             
  3 Minford                                               43.14Q  1 
     1) 616 Kyle Snyder 11              2) 605 Seth Lloyd 12              
     3) 601 Ethan Butcher 12            4) 631 Jacob Piguet 12            
  4 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.41Q  2 
     1) 609 Isaiah Conkle 10            2) 680 Kyle Dierker 11            
     3) 678 Nate Wagner 12              4) 629 Taylor Depew 12            
  5 Belle. Ben. Logan                                     43.21q  1 
     1) 625 Caleb Titus 11              2) 628 Landon McKirahan 12        
     3) 610 Zak Wirick 11               4) 614 Colbyn Terrill 11          
  6 Ravenna Southeast                                     43.30q  1 
     1) 168 Garrett Lavigna 12          2) 167 Ravonne Lawrence 12        
     3) 170 Mikey Coontz 10             4) 172 Damian Pennington 12       
  7 Day. Dunbar                                           43.43q  2 
     1) 18 Curtis Boyd 9                2) 20 Eric Blair 11               
     3) 16 Jason Holloway 11            4) 5 Roger Williamson 12          
  8 St. Clairsville                                       43.43q  2 
     1) 12 Jerrid Marhefka 10           2) 11 Jaylon Brown 9              
     3) 71 Michael Ferns 9              4) 3 Alex Young 11                
  9 Col. Bish. Watterson                                  43.44q  2 
     1) 359 Alex Matacia 12             2) 305 Jimmy Gallagher 12         
     3) 348 Cody Calhoun 9              4) 306 Erik Oman 11               
 10 Canton South                                          43.45   2 
     1) 903 Chantler Jenkins 12         2) 908 Justin Lynch 12            
     3) 923 Oshe Herring 12             4) 911 Eric Thompkins 12          
 11 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                             43.46   2 
     1) 853 Frank Goff 11               2) 872 Ethan Moore 12             
     3) 852 Tyler Campbell 11           4) 858 Austin Wilson 12           
 12 Col. Bish. Hartley                                    43.79   1 
     1) 216 Omar Lane 12                2) 211 Alonzo Saxton 9            
     3) 218 Matt Simpson 11             4) 219 Isaiah Walls 11            
 13 Young. Cardinal Mooney                                43.93   1 
     1) 324 Carmen Leonelli 12          2) 322 Kareem Ellis 10            
     3) 321 Roosevelt Griffin 11        4) 312 Justus Ellis-Moore 10      
 14 Kenton                                                45.41   1 
     1) 113 Maty Mauk 11                2) 110 Logan Cook 10              
     3) 152 Lance Taylor 11             4) 125 Justin Sawmiller 9         
 -- Steubenville                                            DNF   1 
     1) 201 Josh Thompson 12            2) 202 Jonathan Sherrell 11       
     3) 224 Shaq Petteway 12            4) 211 Najee Murray 11            
 -- Niles McKinley                                           DQ   2 
     1) 326 Dillon Palmer 11            2) 332 Darius Harris 11           
     3) 329 Christian Brown 11          4) 330 Blake Robinson 12          
 
Event 12  Boys Div 2 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                               42.42   10   
     1) 304 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 11       2) 307 Doran Grant 12             
     3) 302 Parris Campbell 9           4) 338 Mark Murphy 12             
  2 Day. Dunbar                                           42.66    8   
     1) 16 Jason Holloway 11            2) 17 Antonio Blanks 12           
     3) 8 Ralpheal Berry 12             4) 5 Roger Williamson 12          
  3 Cin. North College Hill                               42.71    6   
     1) 101 Tevin Brown 10              2) 111 Greg Sevilla 12            
     3) 104 Markel Ector 11             4) 100 Lamar Hargrove 10          
  4 Minford                                               42.79    5   
     1) 616 Kyle Snyder 11              2) 605 Seth Lloyd 12              
     3) 601 Ethan Butcher 12            4) 631 Jacob Piguet 12            
  5 Belle. Ben. Logan                                     42.88    4   
     1) 625 Caleb Titus 11              2) 628 Landon McKirahan 12        
     3) 610 Zak Wirick 11               4) 614 Colbyn Terrill 11          
  6 Ravenna Southeast                                     43.03    3   
     1) 168 Garrett Lavigna 12          2) 167 Ravonne Lawrence 12        
     3) 170 Mikey Coontz 10             4) 172 Damian Pennington 12       
  7 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.03    2   
     1) 609 Isaiah Conkle 10            2) 680 Kyle Dierker 11            
     3) 678 Nate Wagner 12              4) 629 Taylor Depew 12            
  8 Col. Bish. Watterson                                  43.17    1   
     1) 359 Alex Matacia 12             2) 305 Jimmy Gallagher 12         
     3) 348 Cody Calhoun 9              4) 306 Erik Oman 11               
  9 St. Clairsville                                       43.24  
     1) 12 Jerrid Marhefka 10           2) 11 Jaylon Brown 9              
     3) 71 Michael Ferns 9              4) 3 Alex Young 11                
 
Event 14  Boys Div 2 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
State Meet 2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    14 Damian Winner       12 Versailles               48.04   2  10   
  2   801 Darren Johnson      12 Collins West             48.97   2   8   
  3   210 Noah Key            12 Col. Bish. H             49.32   2   6   
  4    15 Bryan Maldinger     12 Ashland Cres             49.36   2   5   
  5   131 Cameron Grays       12 Pepper Pike              49.54   2   4   
  6    20 Dareyus Person      11 Col. Eastmoo             49.77   1   3   
  7   210 Luis Rivas          11 Greenfield M             49.83   1   2   
  8   907 Isaac Beverly       12 Chillicothe              49.99   1   1   
  9   234 Anthony Allwein     10 Col. Bish. H             50.19   2 
 10   307 Keith Hemphill      11 Cle. Central             50.20   2 
 11   717 Alex Naticchia      12 Chardon N.D.             50.23   2 
 12   270 Adam Turner         11 Clyde                    50.60   1 
 13   426 Bill Cale           11 Chagrin Fall             50.85   1 
 14     2 Jacob Miller        12 Mansfield On             50.88   1 
 
Event 16  Boys Div 2 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   971 Bryan Cain          12 Day. Chamina             37.60Q  1 
  2   124 Devin Bermudez      12 Sandusky Per             38.07Q  2 
  3     3 Nicholas Lane       11 Day. Dunbar              38.19Q  1 
  4   201 Josh Thompson       12 Steubenville             38.50Q  2 
  5   414 Nelson Scott        12 Heath                    38.87q  1 
  6   167 Ravonne Lawrence    12 Ravenna Sout             38.89q  1 
  7   456 Anthony Phillips    12 Martins Ferr             39.19q  2 
  8   122 Luke Morris         12 Millersburg              39.71q  1 
  9   212 Drew Brenner        11 Orrville                 40.18q  1 
 10   544 Jevonte Blackwell   12 Akron Buchte             40.29   2 
 11   821 Ryan Kish           12 Struthers                40.30   2 
 12   949 Tyler Barney        11 Blanchester              40.38   2 
 13   125 Jack Anderson       12 Canton Centr             40.59   1 
 14    24 James Wilker        12 Versailles               40.83   1 
 15   707 Shayne Taylor       12 Alliance                 42.15   2 
 16   291 Jake Carnahan       12 Magnolia San             42.81   2 
 
Event 16  Boys Div 2 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   971 Bryan Cain          12 Day. Chamina             37.70   10   
  2   124 Devin Bermudez      12 Sandusky Per             37.76    8   
  3   414 Nelson Scott        12 Heath                    38.68    6   
  4   456 Anthony Phillips    12 Martins Ferr             38.73    5   
  5   167 Ravonne Lawrence    12 Ravenna Sout             38.96    4   
  6     3 Nicholas Lane       11 Day. Dunbar              39.07    3   
  7   122 Luke Morris         12 Millersburg              39.43    2   
  8   212 Drew Brenner        11 Orrville                 40.01    1   
  9   201 Josh Thompson       12 Steubenville             40.61  
 
Event 18  Boys Div 2 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Jacob Swords        12 Akron St. Vi           1:51.44   10   
  2   508 Vibushan Sivakumar  12 Peninsula Wo           1:53.45    8   
  3    14 Michael Ohiembor    11 Day. Dunbar            1:53.68    6   
  4   308 Sean Poholski       11 Akron St. Vi           1:54.74    5   
  5   723 Sam Allen           12 Bay Village            1:55.90    4   
  6   667 Nick Twining        12 Pemberville            1:55.98    3   
  7   201 Ethan Leonard       12 Brookville             1:56.22    2   
  8   556 Billy Darmon        12 Mogadore Fie           1:58.34    1   
  9   805 Kodie Fennell       11 Struthers              1:58.55  
 10   722 Jack Stanovsek      11 Chardon N.D.           1:59.60  
 11   125 Kyle Sanborn        11 Dover                  2:00.60  
 12   613 Raine Wireman       10 Proctorville           2:01.89  
 13   490 Pierce Reeves       12 Ironton                2:02.88  
 14     6 Sam Prakel          10 Versailles             2:05.19  
 15   909 Cameron Lowe        12 Chillicothe            2:05.49  
 
Event 20  Boys Div 2 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
State Meet 2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   507 Nathaniel Harris    12 Akron Buchte             21.74Q  0.9  1 
  2   100 Lamar Hargrove      10 Cin. North C             21.82Q -0.9  2 
  3   911 Eric Thompkins      12 Canton South             21.94Q -0.9  2 
  4    11 Jaylon Brown         9 St. Clairsvi             22.12Q  0.9  1 
  5   403 Steven Hall         11 Chill. South             22.22q  0.9  1 
  6   405 Alante Oliver       11 Day. Thurgoo             22.27q -0.9  2 
  7   304 Sae'Von Fitzgerald  11 Akron St. Vi             22.42q  0.9  1 
  8     3 Jalen Crosby        11 Col. Eastmoo             22.46q  0.9  1 
  9   801 Darren Johnson      12 Collins West             22.47q -0.9  2 
 10   201 Brandon Sadler      12 Lorain Clear             22.54   0.9  1 
 11   329 Christian Brown     11 Niles McKinl             22.56   0.9  1 
 12   202 Jonathan Sherrell   11 Steubenville             22.73  -0.9  2 
 12   805 Justin Hoosier      12 London                   22.73  -0.9  2 
 14   909 Derek Dingus        12 London Madis             22.77  -0.9  2 
 15   404 Evan Luse           12 Akron Arch.              22.82  -0.9  2 
 --   120 Kyle Crum           11 Minerva                     FS   0.9  1 
 
Event 20  Boys Div 2 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
State Meet 2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   507 Nathaniel Harris    12 Akron Buchte             21.90  -2.9  10   
  2   911 Eric Thompkins      12 Canton South             22.09  -2.9   8   
  3   100 Lamar Hargrove      10 Cin. North C             22.16  -2.9   6   
  4    11 Jaylon Brown         9 St. Clairsvi             22.56  -2.9   5   
  5   403 Steven Hall         11 Chill. South             22.57  -2.9   4   
  6     3 Jalen Crosby        11 Col. Eastmoo             22.63  -2.9   3   
  7   801 Darren Johnson      12 Collins West             22.96  -2.9   2   
  8   304 Sae'Von Fitzgerald  11 Akron St. Vi             22.98  -2.9   1   
 
Event 22  Boys Div 2 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   737 Michael Brajdic     12 Bay Village            9:25.07   10   
  2   909 Sam Wharton         10 Tipp City Ti           9:31.22    8   
  3   402 Abel Flores         10 Defiance               9:32.88    6   
  4     5 Ryan Polman         11 Independence           9:35.36    5   
  5     9 Michael Rusnaczyk   12 Independence           9:37.97    4   
  6   810 Dan Kuhman          12 Elyria Cath.           9:40.66    3   
  7   305 Todd Hewitt         12 Eaton                  9:42.39    2   
  8   532 Kyle Cochrun        12 Peninsula Wo           9:49.40    1   
  9   165 Zak Geiger          11 New Concord            9:57.77  
 10   601 Tanner Mattie       11 Proctorville           9:59.80  
 11   501 Michael Becker      12 Wauseon               10:09.73  
 12   203 Matt Sewell         11 Brookville            10:13.66  
 13    10 Steve Weaver        11 Napoleon              10:17.02  
 14   809 Kevin Swartz        11 London                10:23.57  
 15    64 James Palmer        12 Lisbon Beave          10:28.52  
 --    52 Adrian Ross         11 Chill. Uniot               DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys Div 2 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:18.33  2003        Shelby, Shelby                            
                         A Wechter, R Lash, G Evans, A Wechter             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day. Dunbar                                       # 3:17.26Q  2 
     1) 9 James Woody 12                2) 14 Michael Ohiembor 11         
     3) 17 Antonio Blanks 12            4) 20 Eric Blair 11               
  2 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  3:23.20Q  1 
     1) 219 Isaiah Walls 11             2) 210 Noah Key 12                
     3) 218 Matt Simpson 11             4) 234 Anthony Allwein 10         
  3 Akron Buchtel                                       3:22.51Q  2 
     1) 524 Sean Wiggins 12             2) 507 Nathaniel Harris 12        
     3) 511 Alex Arrington 12           4) 542 Devonte Blackwell 12       
  4 Versailles                                          3:23.79Q  1 
     1) 40 Chad Winner 10               2) 15 Tyler Knapke 12             
     3) 6 Sam Prakel 10                 4) 14 Damian Winner 12            
  5 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                           3:22.69q  2 
     1) 876 Johnathan Caldwell 12       2) 872 Ethan Moore 12             
     3) 852 Tyler Campbell 11           4) 858 Austin Wilson 12           
  6 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:23.88q  1 
     1) 308 Sean Poholski 11            2) 324 Patrick O'Brien 11         
     3) 317 Ian Walsh 12                4) 302 Jacob Swords 12            
  7 W. Milton Milton-Union                              3:23.98q  2 
     1) 28 Kain Smiley 11               2) 10 Nathan Pricer 12            
     3) 8 Justin Manns 12               4) 22 Jake Finfrock 11            
  8 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            3:24.67q  1 
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 11             2) 906 Taylor Gray 11             
     3) 923 Sean McKean 12              4) 902 Kyle Johnson 11            
  9 Pemberville Eastwood                                3:24.88q  1 
     1) 634 Zach Conkle 11              2) 611 Kyle Schlumbohm 11         
     3) 629 Taylor Depew 12             4) 667 Nick Twining 12            
 10 Peninsula Woodridge                                 3:25.64   2 
     1) 517 Jacob Onifer 12             2) 522 Nick Karam 11              
     3) 501 Jimmy Charles 12            4) 508 Vibushan Sivakumaran 12    
 11 Cle. Central Cath.                                  3:26.88   2 
     1) 315 Michael King 9              2) 304 Damon Wheat 10             
     3) 308 Jeremy Whitlow 12           4) 307 Keith Hemphill 11          
 12 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                           3:28.18   2 
     1) 609 Zach Brinkman 10            2) 630 Clay Shetler 12            
     3) 607 Clayton Patton 12           4) 621 Josh Felgenhauer 12        
 13 Dover                                               3:30.19   1 
     1) 117 Justin Smith 10             2) 106 Travis Vance 11            
     3) 164 Brian Ickes 11              4) 125 Kyle Sanborn 11            
 14 Cle. Benedictine                                    3:30.30   2 
     1) 220 Jacob Maclin 11             2) 206 Joe Fisher 12              
     3) 228 Antonio Reeder 12           4) 210 Chaz Bottoms 10            
 15 Chagrin Falls                                       3:30.68   1 
     1) 433 Brad Munday 10              2) 423 Anthony DeCamillo 11       
     3) 407 Nathan Lelonis 12           4) 426 Bill Cale 11               
 16 Pepper Pike Orange                                  3:30.71   1 
     1) 131 Cameron Grays 12            2) 142 Will Carter 10             
     3) 134 Matt Jones 12               4) 133 Matt Clinkscale 12         
 
Event 24  Boys Div 2 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:18.33  2003        Shelby, Shelby                            
                         A Wechter, R Lash, G Evans, A Wechter             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Day. Dunbar                                         3:16.09#  10   
     1) 9 James Woody 12                2) 14 Michael Ohiembor 11         
     3) 17 Antonio Blanks 12            4) 20 Eric Blair 11               
  2 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  3:20.34    8   
     1) 219 Isaiah Walls 11             2) 210 Noah Key 12                
     3) 218 Matt Simpson 11             4) 234 Anthony Allwein 10         
  3 Versailles                                          3:21.64    6   
     1) 40 Chad Winner 10               2) 15 Tyler Knapke 12             
     3) 6 Sam Prakel 10                 4) 14 Damian Winner 12            
  4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                           3:22.14    5   
     1) 876 Johnathan Caldwell 12       2) 872 Ethan Moore 12             
     3) 852 Tyler Campbell 11           4) 858 Austin Wilson 12           
  5 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:22.80    4   
     1) 308 Sean Poholski 11            2) 324 Patrick O'Brien 11         
     3) 317 Ian Walsh 12                4) 302 Jacob Swords 12            
  6 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            3:23.39    3   
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 11             2) 906 Taylor Gray 11             
     3) 923 Sean McKean 12              4) 902 Kyle Johnson 11            
  7 W. Milton Milton-Union                              3:23.59    2   
     1) 28 Kain Smiley 11               2) 10 Nathan Pricer 12            
     3) 8 Justin Manns 12               4) 22 Jake Finfrock 11            
  8 Pemberville Eastwood                                3:28.44    1   
     1) 634 Zach Conkle 11              2) 611 Kyle Schlumbohm 11         
     3) 629 Taylor Depew 12             4) 667 Nick Twining 12            
  9 Akron Buchtel                                       3:32.20  
     1) 524 Sean Wiggins 12             2) 507 Nathaniel Harris 12        
     3) 511 Alex Arrington 12           4) 542 Devonte Blackwell 12       
 
Event 26  Boys Div 2 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
State Meet 2: # 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 197-01  6/5/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   554 Todd Christy        12 Wauseon                 172-05   10   
      168-00  160-02  168-07  172-05  FOUL  167-02
  2   286 Cabbott Harmon      12 Duncan Falls            169-06    8   
      162-11  154-03  156-10  169-06  164-07  153-04
  3   482 Riley Shaw          11 Wash. C.H. W            164-04    6   
      135-01  164-04  FOUL  161-07  FOUL  FOUL
  4   179 Michael Ebert       11 Sandusky Per            162-11    5   
      FOUL  142-03  162-11  155-06  147-10  162-00
  5   963 Brandon Purdum      12 Pl. City Jon            162-08    4   
      149-03  162-08  137-04  150-02  154-05  FOUL
  6   198 Dalton McGlaughlin  11 Thornville S            157-03    3   
      155-05  FOUL  157-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    45 Bobby Mitman        12 Mansfield On            154-06    2   
      154-06  FOUL  FOUL  150-08  FOUL  FOUL
  8   101 Derek McClure       12 Jamestown Gr            154-03    1   
      FOUL  154-03  147-08  147-09  153-06  FOUL
  9   279 Donavon Clark       12 Cin. Finneyt            153-08  
      152-05  FOUL  153-08  138-07  FOUL  FOUL
 10   817 Keary Iarussi       12 Struthers               153-00  
      150-06  153-00  151-01            
 10   549 Joe Olenik          12 Parma Hts. H            153-00  
      153-00  FOUL  151-03            
 12   586 Travis Nicholas     12 Zanesville M            148-09  
      123-07  145-01  148-09            
 13   675 Matt Wuensch        12 Medina Bucke            148-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  148-04            
 14   719 Dominique Black     11 Alliance                146-03  
      129-00  113-02  146-03            
 15   144 Mike King           12 Salem                   145-04  
      135-03  131-02  145-04            
 16   498 Seth Everhart       12 Carlisle                133-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  133-07            
 
Event 28  Boys Div 2 High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   801 Darren Johnson      12 Collins West           6-08.00   10   
  2   728 Evan Logsdon        11 Upper Sandus           6-06.00    8   
  3   334 Nate Bucci          11 Girard                 6-05.00    5.50
  3   801 Matthew Small       11 Bethel-Tate            6-05.00    5.50
  5   801 Arnaldo Morales     10 Struthers              6-05.00    4   
  6   651 Carlton Watkins     12 Medina Bucke           6-05.00    2.50
  6   422 Mike Hageman        11 Chagrin Fall           6-05.00    2.50
  8   521 Jack Hart           12 Albany Alexa           6-04.00    1   
  9   834 Gavin Schumann      12 St. Bernard            6-04.00  
 10   585 Ryan Buchanan       11 Newton Falls           6-02.00  
 11   262 Ben Wollenslegel    10 Clyde                  6-02.00  
 12   115 Cody Wiley          10 Richwood Nor           6-00.00  
 12   602 Dylan McGarry       11 Belle. Ben.            6-00.00  
 12   156 Nate Newman          9 Chill. Zane            6-00.00  
 --   225 Bob Mackall         12 East Liverpo                NH  
 --   609 Zach Brinkman       10 Zoarville Tu                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Div 2 Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
 Owens Stad.: @    24-06  2006        Joseph Morgan, Canton McKinley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   429 Andre Elkins        12 Leavittsburg          22-05.75  -1.1  10   
     21-02.50(+0.0) 22-05.75(-1.1) FOUL      21-11(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0) 22-05.75(-0.0)
  2   120 Kyle Crum           11 Minerva               21-11.00  -0.1   8   
     20-08.25(-0.4) 21-10.25(-1.1) 20-11.50(-1.4) FOUL      13-05(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0)
  3   113 Maty Mauk           11 Kenton                21-10.25  -0.3   6   
     21-07(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      21-10.25(-0.0)
  4   428 Derron Pritchett    12 Defiance              21-08.75   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-05.75(+0.0) 21-04(-0.0) FOUL      21-08.75(-0.0)
  5     5 Roger Williamson    12 Day. Dunbar           21-08.50  +0.0   4    21-03.25
     FOUL      21-08.50(+0.0) FOUL      21-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      21-03.25(-0.0)
  6   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  11 Orrville             J21-08.50  +0.0   3    20-08.75
     21-08.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-08.75(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0)
  7   717 Toma Leveto         12 Cortland Lak          21-07.50   1.0   2   
     FOUL      21-07.50(-0.0) 21-05.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      20-09.50(-0.0)
  8   172 Damian Pennington   12 Ravenna Sout          21-06.75  -0.1   1   
     FOUL      21-06.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0)
  9   911 Dylan Osborne       12 Chillicothe           21-02.25   NWI 
     21-02.25(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0)
 10   852 Tyler Campbell      11 Gallipolis G          21-01.50   1.0 
     20-07(-0.4) 21-01.50(1.0) 21-00.75(-0.8)            
 11    24 Nick Vanhoose       12 St. Paris Gr          20-11.00  +0.0 
     20-11(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12   801 Darren Johnson      12 Collins West          20-10.75   0.1 
     20-10.75(0.1) FOUL      20-10(-0.9)            
 12   132 Zack Kurtz          12 Mid. Bish. F          20-10.75  -1.1 
     20-03.75(+0.0) 20-10.75(-1.1) 18-10.50(+0.0)            
 14   840 Zack Rogers         12 Elyria Cath.          20-09.75  -0.1 
     20-09.75(-0.1) 20-00.25(+0.0) 20-07(0.3)            
 15     6 Dwayne Harris       12 Day. Dunbar           20-07.25  -0.9 
     20-07.25(-0.9) FOUL      20-05.75(+0.0)            
 16   238 Tre Campbell        11 South Point           19-07.00  +0.0 
     19-05.50(0.7) 19-07(+0.0) 19-00.25(-0.8)            
 
Event 32  Boys Div 2 Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood       
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    42 Brad Szypka         12 Genoa Area            61-01.25   10   
      54-10.50  59-02.75  55-07.50  57-11.25  56-11.25  61-01.25
  2   563 Dylan Dyke          10 Waverly               59-02.00    8   
      56-03.25  FOUL  58-02.50  57-03  56-10.50  59-02
  3   587 JC Murasky          12 Zanesville M          56-08.00    6   
      50-10.50  53-06.50  52-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  56-08
  4   144 Mike King           12 Salem                 55-00.50    5   
      55-00.50  52-04.75  FOUL  53-04.50  53-08.25  FOUL
  5   279 Donavon Clark       12 Cin. Finneyt          54-09.75    4   
      FOUL  54-09.75  54-01  FOUL  52-09.75  53-01.25
  6    45 Bobby Mitman        12 Mansfield On          54-09.50    3   
      54-09.50  51-03.75  53-09.25  50-04.75  53-11.75  52-10
  7   338 Quinn Levering      10 Caledonia Ri          54-07.75    2   
      51-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52-06  54-07.75
  8   282 Sam Reusser         12 Orrville              52-07.00    1   
      52-06  51-02.50  FOUL  49-07  51-06.75  52-07
  9   963 Brandon Purdum      12 Pl. City Jon          50-08.25  
      48-07.75  49-04.25  50-08.25  49-02.25  48-05.50  50-04
 10   286 Cabbott Harmon      12 Duncan Falls          50-04.25  
      50-04.25  48-10  47-07.25            
 11   817 Keary Iarussi       12 Struthers             49-09.25  
      46-03  49-09.25  49-00            
 12   962 Nick Wrightsel      11 Pl. City Jon          48-09.00  
      48-09  46-07.75  47-09.75            
 13   248 Josh Rowe           12 Spr. Northea          47-05.00  
      47-05  46-09.75  FOUL            
 14   549 Joe Olenik          12 Parma Hts. H          46-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-10            
 15   173 Nate Terhune        12 Pepper Pike           46-05.50  
      46-01.75  46-05.50  FOUL            
 --   681 Travis Crawford     12 Piketon                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Div 2 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
State Meet 2: # 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 16-09  6/5/2010    Chris Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   821 Matt Rowland        10 Bellevue              14-09.00   10   
  2   611 Kyle Schlumbohm     11 Pemberville           14-06.00    8   
  3   302 Ron Lusby           12 Caledonia Ri          14-03.00    6   
  4   121 Dylan Stites        12 Lewistown In          14-03.00    5   
  5   273 Cory Sickafoose     12 Magnolia San          14-03.00    4   
  6   927 Dominic Bell        11 Gnadenhutten          14-00.00    3   
  7   411 Brandon Blankenshi  12 Heath                 14-00.00    2   
  8   646 Derek Spindler      11 Beverly Fort          13-06.00    1   
  9    17 Tim Weaver          12 Versailles            13-06.00  
 10   829 Lucas Ball           9 Elyria Cath.          13-06.00  
 11   725 Marek Mutch         11 Bay Village           13-06.00  
 12   333 Nate Smith          11 Circleville           13-06.00  
 13   966 Christopher John    11 Day. Oakwood          12-06.00  
 14   817 Austin Hilt         10 Delaware Buc          12-06.00  
 --   514 Tyler Dickey        12 Ashtabula Ed                NH  
 --   707 Cameron Beebe       12 Cortland Lak                NH  
 
                                           
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     51        2) Day. Dunbar                44   
    3) Steubenville                25        4) Versailles                 23   
    5) Cin. North College Hill     20        5) Akron Buchtel              20   
    5) Collins Western Reserve     20        5) Col. Bish. Hartley         20   
    9) Peninsula Woodridge         19        9) Bay Village Bay            19   
   11) Sandusky Perkins            18       12) Pemberville Eastwood       17   
   13) Day. Chaminade-Julienne     16       14) Canton South               14   
   15) Defiance                    11       16) Leavittsburg LaBrae        10   
   16) Wauseon                     10       16) Napoleon                   10   
   16) Orrville                    10       16) Bellevue                   10   
   16) Genoa Area                  10       22) Martins Ferry               9   
   22) Independence                 9       24) Tipp City Tippecanoe        8   
   24) Waverly                      8       24) Heath                       8   
   24) Brookville                   8       24) Ravenna Southeast           8   
   24) Upper Sandusky               8       24) Chill. Unioto               8   
   24) Caledonia River Valley       8       24) Minerva                     8   
   24) Duncan Falls Philo           8       34) Col. Eastmoor Academy       6   
   34) Kenton                       6       34) Pepper Pike Orange          6   
   34) Gnadenhutten Indian Val.     6       34) Wash. C.H. Washington       6   
   34) Zanesville Maysville         6       34) Struthers                   6   
   34) Cortland Lakeview            6       34) Ironton                     6   
   43) Bethel-Tate                  5.50    43) Girard                      5.50
   45) Minford                      5       45) Magnolia Sandy Valley       5   
   45) Mansfield Ontario            5       45) Gallipolis Gallia Academy   5   
   45) Salem                        5       45) St. Clairsville             5   
   45) Lewistown Indian Lake        5       45) Ashland Crestview           5   
   53) Bexley                       4       53) Elyria Cath.                4   
   53) Cin. Indian Hill             4       53) Jamestown Greeneview        4   
   53) Cin. Finneytown              4       53) Pl. City Jonathan Alder     4   
   53) Chill. Southeastern          4       53) Belle. Ben. Logan           4   
   61) Lorain Clearview             3       61) Van Wert                    3   
   61) Thornville Sheridan          3       64) Medina Buckeye              2.50
   64) Chagrin Falls                2.50    66) Eaton                       2   
   66) Greenfield McClain           2       66) Millersburg West Holmes     2   
   66) W. Milton Milton-Union       2       66) Canal Fulton Northwest      2   
   71) Beverly Fort Frye            1       71) Albany Alexander            1   
   71) Chillicothe                  1       71) Cle. Benedictine            1   
   71) Day. Thurgood Marshall       1       71) Col. Bish. Watterson        1   
   71) Mogadore Field               1                                           



Event 1  Girls Div 2 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Ar       
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Meet 2: # 9:11.99  1998        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         M Robinson, V Downing, C Campbell, L Nemastil     
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kettering Arch. Alter                               9:10.22%  10   
     1) 510 Ashley Rodgers 12           2) 502 Austin Borton 10           
     3) 529 Rebecca Esselstein 12       4) 503 Olivia Albers 11           
  2 Peninsula Woodridge                                 9:12.42    8   
     1) 515 Maria Moore 12              2) 543 Miranda Stockton 12        
     3) 511 Emelie Moeller 12           4) 514 Morgan Willis 12           
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             9:13.63    6   
     1) 308 Tessa Weigand 11            2) 307 Anna Mion 12               
     3) 303 Marissa Rossetti 10         4) 306 Maria Arnone 12            
  4 Cin. Arc. McNicholas                                9:18.21    5   
     1) 101 Lauren Clark 12             2) 120 Maddie Scott 10            
     3) 103 Maria Clark 10              4) 122 Kelsey Mueller 11          
  5 Chardon N.D.-Cath. Latin                            9:24.06    4   
     1) 737 Erin Vanek 12               2) 716 Rachel Hahn 11             
     3) 715 Gabby Snyder 11             4) 720 Liz Weiler 12              
  6 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                           9:24.65    3   
     1) 640 Taylor Myers 11             2) 638 Christina Blair 12         
     3) 637 Alexandra Blair 10          4) 620 Mallory Myers 10           
  7 Bexley                                              9:27.86    2   
     1) 311 Charlotte Myers 12          2) 316 Abby Fagin 12              
     3) 329 Regan Detwiler 9            4) 303 Kendra Wilson 12           
  8 Celina                                              9:29.92    1   
     1) 812 Michaela Wenning 9          2) 852 Andrea Bell 11             
     3) 863 Ashley Coon 12              4) 807 Hannah Fleck 11            
  9 Mantua Crestwood                                    9:30.40  
     1) 355 Sammi Vaughan 12            2) 351 Tori Chiller 10            
     3) 359 Abby Soltisz 9              4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 11         
 10 Chill. Zane Trace                                   9:38.74  
     1) 110 Megan Roll 12               2) 111 Cecelia Wallace 9          
     3) 114 Jessie Proehl 10            4) 101 Taylor Hatfield 11         
 11 Granville                                           9:42.99  
     1) 816 Madison Sessor 12           2) 803 Ali Larsen 11              
     3) 827 Anna Lamb 12                4) 817 Shelby Evans 11            
 12 St. Clairsville                                     9:45.22  
     1) 37 Amy Castle 10                2) 45 Ashley Gordon 12            
     3) 20 Juliana Madzia 10            4) 32 Christina Prezzia 12        
 13 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                           9:50.50  
     1) 807 Peyton Adkins 11            2) 804 Abby Wiseman 10            
     3) 802 McKenna Warner 11           4) 800 Samantha Barnes 12         
 14 Perry                                               9:53.81  
     1) 631 Emily Brainard 12           2) 613 Jackie Tenney 11           
     3) 606 Ashley Adamik 11            4) 625 Abigail Clifford 12        
 15 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            9:59.70  
     1) 972 Courtney Emler 10           2) 978 Courtney Oliver 11         
     3) 971 Emily Probert 10            4) 965 Paige Saho 9               
 -- Atwater Waterloo                                         DQ  
     1) 505 Emily Luli 10               2) 522 Tabetha Moore 9            
     3) 525 Camille Robb 11             4) 501 Annie Wise 12              
 
Event 3  Girls Div 2 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   602 JeRica Sanders      12 Mentor Lake              14.27Q  1.9  2 
  2   905 Cierra Brown        11 Day. Chamina             14.32Q  1.0  1 
  3   208 Chelsea Scott       12 Col. Bish. H             14.45Q  1.9  2 
  4   711 Bridget Doughty     12 Bay Village              14.51Q  1.0  1 
  5   608 Mara Cain           12 Byesville Me             14.80q  1.0  1 
  6   916 Camille Dickens     11 Day. Chamina             14.87q  1.9  2 
  7   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  11 Tol. Rogers              14.92q  1.9  2 
  8   315 Chyna Davis         12 Young. Cardi             14.94q  1.0  1 
  9   927 Tierra Moore        12 Canton South             15.13q  1.9  2 
 10   225 Nicole Gregor       11 Orrville                 15.32   1.9  2 
 11   214 Destany Martin      11 Col. Bish. H             15.49   1.0  1 
 12   720 Marissa Linhart     11 Upper Sandus             15.50   1.0  1 
 13   114 Haley Gregory        9 New Concord              15.69   1.9  2 
 14   841 Cassie Copeland     12 McConnelsvil             15.91   1.0  1 
 15   119 Nicole Christner    12 Minerva                  16.01   1.9  2 
 16   422 Brooke Lime         12 Defiance                 16.13   1.0  1 
 
Event 3  Girls Div 2 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   602 JeRica Sanders      12 Mentor Lake              14.25  -0.9  10   
  2   711 Bridget Doughty     12 Bay Village              14.30  -0.9   8   
  3   905 Cierra Brown        11 Day. Chamina             14.48  -0.9   6   
  4   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  11 Tol. Rogers              14.80  -0.9   5   
  5   208 Chelsea Scott       12 Col. Bish. H             15.02  -0.9   4   
  6   315 Chyna Davis         12 Young. Cardi             15.04  -0.9   3   
  7   916 Camille Dickens     11 Day. Chamina             15.11  -0.9   2   
  8   927 Tierra Moore        12 Canton South             15.22  -0.9   1   
  9   608 Mara Cain           12 Byesville Me             15.53  -0.9 
 
Event 5  Girls Div 2 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.74  6/5/2010    Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      10 Col. Eastmoo             12.14Q -0.4  2 
  2   707 Lauren Schattinger  11 Cortland Lak             12.30Q  0.1  1 
  3   430 Lakesha Young       11 Defiance                 12.35Q -0.4  2 
  4   201 Aisha Cavin         12 Col. Bish. H             12.44Q  0.1  1 
  5   916 Sasha Dailey         9 Tol. Rogers              12.37q -0.4  2 
  6   915 DeVanae Mitchell    10 Day. Chamina             12.38q -0.4  2 
  7   675 Brittini Brown      12 Cle. Collinw             12.45q  0.1  1 
  8   205 Emily Cunningham    11 Vermilion                12.46q  0.1  1 
  9   403 Alonda Benton       11 Lima Shawnee             12.55q -0.4  2 
 10   204 Kia Butler          12 Young. Liber             12.74  -0.4  2 
 11   509 Keandrea Lesueur    11 Cin. Taft                12.76   0.1  1 
 12   514 Karena Fulks        11 Jackson                  12.78   0.1  1 
 13   309 Kyla Crater         10 Akron St. Vi             12.82   0.1  1 
 14   114 Haley Gregory        9 New Concord              13.07  -0.4  2 
 15   260 Taja Lawson         12 Steubenville             13.16   0.1  1 
 16   212 Ashley Lucas        12 Zanesville W             13.27  -0.4  2 
 
Event 5  Girls Div 2 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.74  6/5/2010    Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      10 Col. Eastmoo             12.19  -2.7  10   
  2   707 Lauren Schattinger  11 Cortland Lak             12.31  -2.7   8   
  3   201 Aisha Cavin         12 Col. Bish. H             12.49  -2.7   6   
  4   916 Sasha Dailey         9 Tol. Rogers              12.52  -2.7   5   
  5   205 Emily Cunningham    11 Vermilion                12.61  -2.7   4   
  6   675 Brittini Brown      12 Cle. Collinw             12.65  -2.7   3   
  7   915 DeVanae Mitchell    10 Day. Chamina             12.66  -2.7   2   
  8   430 Lakesha Young       11 Defiance                 12.67  -2.7   1   
  9   403 Alonda Benton       11 Lima Shawnee             12.73  -2.7 
 
Event 7  Girls Div 2 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tol. Rogers                                         1:41.62Q  2 
     1) 912 Jalisha Brown 11            2) 916 Sasha Dailey 9             
     3) 917 Chon'teya Suttler 10        4) 911 Brianna Scott-Glover 11    
  2 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  1:43.18Q  1 
     1) 203 Najah Greer 9               2) 202 Maya Pedersen 12           
     3) 208 Chelsea Scott 12            4) 201 Aisha Cavin 12             
  3 Warrensville Heights                                1:43.43Q  2 
     1) 304 Nida Watkins 12             2) 310 Sierra Williams 9          
     3) 305 Shavonna Jackson 11         4) 313 Jameela Moore 12           
  4 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:44.89Q  1 
     1) 310 Chelsea Laury 10            2) 309 Kyla Crater 10             
     3) 301 Rachel Hutson 11            4) 300 Nashay Willis 11           
  5 Day. Chaminade-Julienne                             1:43.96q  2 
     1) 915 DeVanae Mitchell 10         2) 916 Camille Dickens 11         
     3) 905 Cierra Brown 11             4) 914 Alexandria Coleman 11      
  6 Canton South                                        1:45.04q  1 
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 11         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 9            
     3) 921 Taylor Warner 12            4) 922 Imani Bush 10              
  7 Day. Stivers                                        1:45.13q  1 
     1) 858 Candace Pettiford 9         2) 850 Darrea Ragland 10          
     3) 851 Rolisha Slade 10            4) 871 Jasmine Lee 12             
  8 Lima Shawnee                                        1:45.30q  2 
     1) 405 Maegan Redick 12            2) 402 Morgan Redick 12           
     3) 401 Asher Roberts 9             4) 413 Victoria Beverly 11        
  9 Tallmadge                                           1:45.47q  2 
     1) 905 Kaycee Harris 10            2) 919 Marisa Rinaldi 10          
     3) 933 Briana Burgan 10            4) 929 Hallie Allen 9             
 10 Steubenville                                        1:45.90   1 
     1) 261 Tochele Demus 10            2) 255 Queen Elder 10             
     3) 256 Awtihana Smith 12           4) 260 Taja Lawson 12             
 11 Vermilion                                           1:47.18   2 
     1) 203 Hannah Bartlome 9           2) 201 AuBree LaForce 10          
     3) 206 Jamie Gregory 12            4) 205 Emily Cunningham 11        
 12 Millersburg West Holmes                             1:47.63   2 
     1) 169 Kendra Martin 10            2) 164 Kennedy Smith 9            
     3) 163 Carly Woodruff 9            4) 165 Paiten Strother 9          
 13 St. Clairsville                                     1:48.82   1 
     1) 47 Ayla Stewart 9               2) 80 Audra Vrotsos 10            
     3) 42 Taryne Soukup 11             4) 64 Jamie Matkovich 12          
 14 Beloit West Branch                                  1:49.42   1 
     1) 802 Erin Carver 9               2) 806 Taylor Metzgar 12          
     3) 817 Meagan Pace 12              4) 804 Alexandria Tubbs 9         
 15 Richmond Edison                                     1:50.73   2 
     1) 421 Ashley Borsch 9             2) 425 Katelyn Pollock 9          
     3) 429 Kylie Long 9                4) 419 Nhung Tran 11              
 -- Col. Eastmoor Academy                                    DQ   1 
     1) 14 Dajah Anderson 9             2) 45 Sariah Rhodes 10            
     3) 13 Jasmine Peterson 12          4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 10           
 
Event 7  Girls Div 2 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  1:40.72   10   
     1) 203 Najah Greer 9               2) 202 Maya Pedersen 12           
     3) 208 Chelsea Scott 12            4) 201 Aisha Cavin 12             
  2 Tol. Rogers                                         1:42.17    8   
     1) 912 Jalisha Brown 11            2) 916 Sasha Dailey 9             
     3) 917 Chon'teya Suttler 10        4) 911 Brianna Scott-Glover 11    
  3 Warrensville Heights                                1:42.75    6   
     1) 304 Nida Watkins 12             2) 310 Sierra Williams 9          
     3) 305 Shavonna Jackson 11         4) 313 Jameela Moore 12           
  4 Day. Stivers                                        1:44.09    5   
     1) 858 Candace Pettiford 9         2) 850 Darrea Ragland 10          
     3) 851 Rolisha Slade 10            4) 871 Jasmine Lee 12             
  5 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:44.60    4   
     1) 310 Chelsea Laury 10            2) 309 Kyla Crater 10             
     3) 301 Rachel Hutson 11            4) 300 Nashay Willis 11           
  6 Tallmadge                                           1:45.25    3   
     1) 905 Kaycee Harris 10            2) 919 Marisa Rinaldi 10          
     3) 933 Briana Burgan 10            4) 929 Hallie Allen 9             
  7 Day. Chaminade-Julienne                             1:45.42    2   
     1) 915 DeVanae Mitchell 10         2) 916 Camille Dickens 11         
     3) 905 Cierra Brown 11             4) 914 Alexandria Coleman 11      
  8 Lima Shawnee                                        1:45.75    1   
     1) 405 Maegan Redick 12            2) 402 Morgan Redick 12           
     3) 401 Asher Roberts 9             4) 413 Victoria Beverly 11        
 -- Canton South                                             DQ  
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 11         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 9            
     3) 921 Taylor Warner 12            4) 922 Imani Bush 10              
 
Event 9  Girls Div 2 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
State Meet 2: # 4:53.39  1982        Connie Robinson, Reading                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   514 Morgan Willis       12 Peninsula Wo           5:01.25   10   
  2   515 Maria Moore         12 Peninsula Wo           5:01.56    8   
  3   625 Abigail Clifford    12 Perry                  5:02.32    6   
  4   306 Maria Arnone        12 Akron St. Vi           5:03.27    5   
  5   323 Emily Stites        11 Cin. Wyoming           5:04.78    4   
  6   503 Olivia Albers       11 Kettering Ar           5:07.55    3   
  7   720 Liz Weiler          12 Chardon N.D.           5:07.87    2   
  8   807 Peyton Adkins       11 Gallipolis G           5:13.09    1   
  9   501 Annie Wise          12 Atwater Wate           5:17.09  
 10   649 Jordyn Koch         10 Zoarville Tu           5:21.83  
 11   521 Sophie Chatas       11 Col. School            5:22.15  
 12   802 McKenna Warner      11 Gallipolis G           5:23.00  
 13   103 Maria Clark         10 Cin. Arc. Mc           5:23.72  
 14   314 Kylee Bernthisel    11 Tontogany Ot           5:26.48  
 15   355 Sammi Vaughan       12 Mantua Crest           5:27.25  
 
Event 11  Girls Div 2 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day. Dunbar                                           48.78Q  2 
     1) 7 Ryan Russell 11               2) 22 Chantell Kee 12             
     3) 18 Lasha' Packett 11            4) 2 Mehgan Cherry 12             
  2 Young. Liberty                                        49.12Q  1 
     1) 206 Keasia Bell 12              2) 208 Vakela Merriweather 11     
     3) 285 Kayla Coward 10             4) 204 Kia Butler 12              
  3 Col. Bish. Hartley                                    49.32Q  1 
     1) 215 Deja Martin 9               2) 203 Najah Greer 9              
     3) 210 Nala Key 10                 4) 214 Destany Martin 11          
  4 Steubenville                                          49.58Q  2 
     1) 250 Cierra Macon 10             2) 261 Tochele Demus 10           
     3) 256 Awtihana Smith 12           4) 260 Taja Lawson 12             
  5 Canton South                                          49.66q  2 
     1) 959 Taylor Thompkins 9          2) 909 Angie Grace 11             
     3) 927 Tierra Moore 12             4) 922 Imani Bush 10              
  6 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                               49.73q  2 
     1) 19 Emmy Jenkins 11              2) 25 LaTonya Johnson 12          
     3) 14 Malia Musso 9                4) 80 Kennedy Payne 10            
  7 Vermilion                                             49.74q  2 
     1) 203 Hannah Bartlome 9           2) 201 AuBree LaForce 10          
     3) 206 Jamie Gregory 12            4) 205 Emily Cunningham 11        
  8 Lima Shawnee                                          49.93q  1 
     1) 405 Maegan Redick 12            2) 401 Asher Roberts 9            
     3) 402 Morgan Redick 12            4) 403 Alonda Benton 11           
  9 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                             49.94q  1 
     1) 621 Rachel Miller 12            2) 643 Lisa Worthey 12            
     3) 642 Alina Tiber 10              4) 629 Chanel VanDyke 11          
 10 Wash. C.H. Washington                                 49.96   1 
     1) 417 Kailyn Romine 10            2) 413 Carly Laswell 11           
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 10            4) 423 Cortney Merritt 12         
 11 Beachwood                                             50.01   1 
     1) 808 Gabrielle Perryman 10       2) 819 Olivia Mayfield 11         
     3) 811 Traci Milliner 11           4) 816 Kyndal Wilson 11           
 12 Rossford                                              50.31   1 
     1) 20 Annie Riehm 12               2) 3 Julie Hotz 9                 
     3) 2 Courtney Allard 12            4) 10 Courtney Morris 9           
 13 Byesville Meadowbrook                                 50.39   2 
     1) 618 Kelly Delancey 12           2) 623 Erin Smith 10              
     3) 608 Mara Cain 12                4) 638 Darien Singleton 12        
 14 Bexley                                                50.43   1 
     1) 307 Emily Winnegrad 11          2) 311 Charlotte Myers 12         
     3) 314 Eva Jerkins 10              4) 323 Altheria Siler 12          
 15 Granville                                             50.70   2 
     1) 805 Blake Campbell 12           2) 882 Lizzie Gabel 10            
     3) 864 Ainsley Harmon 9            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 11         
 16 St. Clairsville                                       51.38   2 
     1) 47 Ayla Stewart 9               2) 80 Audra Vrotsos 10            
     3) 42 Taryne Soukup 11             4) 64 Jamie Matkovich 12          
 
Event 11  Girls Div 2 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Day. Dunbar                                           48.72   10   
     1) 7 Ryan Russell 11               2) 22 Chantell Kee 12             
     3) 18 Lasha' Packett 11            4) 2 Mehgan Cherry 12             
  2 Young. Liberty                                        48.75    8   
     1) 206 Keasia Bell 12              2) 208 Vakela Merriweather 11     
     3) 285 Kayla Coward 10             4) 204 Kia Butler 12              
  3 Col. Bish. Hartley                                    49.30    6   
     1) 215 Deja Martin 9               2) 203 Najah Greer 9              
     3) 210 Nala Key 10                 4) 214 Destany Martin 11          
  4 Canton South                                          49.61    5   
     1) 959 Taylor Thompkins 9          2) 909 Angie Grace 11             
     3) 927 Tierra Moore 12             4) 922 Imani Bush 10              
  5 Vermilion                                             49.64    4   
     1) 203 Hannah Bartlome 9           2) 201 AuBree LaForce 10          
     3) 206 Jamie Gregory 12            4) 205 Emily Cunningham 11        
  6 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                               49.97    3   
     1) 19 Emmy Jenkins 11              2) 25 LaTonya Johnson 12          
     3) 14 Malia Musso 9                4) 80 Kennedy Payne 10            
  7 Steubenville                                          50.07    2   
     1) 250 Cierra Macon 10             2) 261 Tochele Demus 10           
     3) 256 Awtihana Smith 12           4) 260 Taja Lawson 12             
  8 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                             50.07    1   
     1) 621 Rachel Miller 12            2) 643 Lisa Worthey 12            
     3) 642 Alina Tiber 10              4) 629 Chanel VanDyke 11          
  9 Lima Shawnee                                          50.12  
     1) 405 Maegan Redick 12            2) 401 Asher Roberts 9            
     3) 402 Morgan Redick 12            4) 403 Alonda Benton 11           
 
Event 13  Girls Div 2 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   416 Samantha Murray      9 Defiance                 56.91Q  2 
  2   202 Maya Pedersen       12 Col. Bish. H             57.24Q  1 
  3   311 Charlotte Myers     12 Bexley                   57.47Q  2 
  4   222 Abby Strock         11 Wooster Triw             58.40Q  1 
  5   152 Christa D'Egidio    11 Dover                    57.49q  2 
  6   860 Olivia Behymer       9 New Richmond             57.96q  2 
  7   911 Keishawnna Burts    10 Akron North              58.96q  1 
  8   401 Asher Roberts        9 Lima Shawnee             59.44q  2 
  9   201 Aisha Cavin         12 Col. Bish. H             59.56q  1 
 10   821 Nadiya Morgan       10 Struthers                60.11   2 
 11   627 Dana Crofoot         9 Perry                    60.53   2 
 12   803 Hannah Watts         9 Gallipolis G             60.69   1 
 13   806 Taylor Metzgar      12 Beloit West              61.19   1 
 14   260 Felicity Peabody    10 Greenfield M             61.37   2 
 15   611 Lane Browning       11 Byesville Me             61.54   1 
 
Event 13  Girls Div 2 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   311 Charlotte Myers     12 Bexley                   55.87   10   
  2   416 Samantha Murray      9 Defiance                 56.21    8   
  3   202 Maya Pedersen       12 Col. Bish. H             56.84    6   
  4   152 Christa D'Egidio    11 Dover                    57.38    5   
  5   222 Abby Strock         11 Wooster Triw             57.82    4   
  6   860 Olivia Behymer       9 New Richmond             58.11    3   
  7   911 Keishawnna Burts    10 Akron North              58.17    2   
  8   401 Asher Roberts        9 Lima Shawnee             58.20    1   
  9   201 Aisha Cavin         12 Col. Bish. H             63.36  
 
Event 15  Girls Div 2 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  11 Tol. Rogers              43.49Q  2 
  2   413 Victoria Beverly    11 Lima Shawnee             44.22Q  1 
  3   602 JeRica Sanders      12 Mentor Lake              44.13Q  2 
  4   102 Amber Young         12 Pepper Pike              44.23Q  1 
  5   208 Chelsea Scott       12 Col. Bish. H             44.25q  2 
  6   711 Bridget Doughty     12 Bay Village              44.37q  1 
  7   657 Jessica Hager       12 Bidwell Rive             45.07q  1 
  8   905 Cierra Brown        11 Day. Chamina             45.10q  1 
  9   710 Kaley Moss          11 Urbana                   45.50q  2 
 10   608 Mara Cain           12 Byesville Me             45.58   2 
 11   638 Darien Singleton    12 Byesville Me             46.72   2 
 12    56 Natalie Sommervill  12 Cin. Indian              46.77   1 
 13   841 Cassie Copeland     12 McConnelsvil             46.81   1 
 14   927 Tierra Moore        12 Canton South             47.23   2 
 15   225 Nicole Gregor       11 Orrville                 47.51   1 
 16   854 Lexi Mills          11 Celina                   48.44   2 
 
Event 15  Girls Div 2 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   711 Bridget Doughty     12 Bay Village              42.93   10   
  2   602 JeRica Sanders      12 Mentor Lake              43.69    8   
  3   413 Victoria Beverly    11 Lima Shawnee             43.82    6   
  4   208 Chelsea Scott       12 Col. Bish. H             44.44    5   
  5   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  11 Tol. Rogers              44.57    4   
  6   102 Amber Young         12 Pepper Pike              44.75    3   
  7   905 Cierra Brown        11 Day. Chamina             45.00    2   
  8   657 Jessica Hager       12 Bidwell Rive             45.17    1   
  9   710 Kaley Moss          11 Urbana                   45.43  
 
Event 17  Girls Div 2 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:08.63  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Kaele Lightfoot     10 Minerva                2:12.25   10   
  2   807 Hannah Fleck        11 Celina                 2:12.42    8   
  3   305 Rebekah Branham      9 Circleville            2:14.15    6   
  4   364 Karlie Lieberth     11 Mantua Crest           2:14.84    5   
  5    12 Tiffany Wright      12 Genoa Area             2:15.38    4   
  6   101 Taylor Hatfield     11 Chill. Zane            2:15.66    3   
  7   301 Michelle McKinney    9 Eaton                  2:17.24    2   
  8   255 Queen Elder         10 Steubenville           2:17.39    1   
  9   529 Rebecca Esselstein  12 Kettering Ar           2:18.24  
 10   308 Tessa Weigand       11 Akron St. Vi           2:19.30  
 11   612 Mackenzie McMillin  11 Spring. Gree           2:19.34  
 12   625 Abigail Clifford    12 Perry                  2:20.61  
 13   803 Alexa Rick          12 Elyria Cath.           2:20.76  
 14   515 Maria Moore         12 Peninsula Wo           2:20.83  
 15   101 Lauren Clark        12 Cin. Arc. Mc           2:20.91  
 16   302 Abbey Warth         11 Massillon Tu           2:25.17  
 
Event 19  Girls Div 2 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      10 Col. Eastmoo             24.65Q -1.4  2 
  2   305 Shavonna Jackson    11 Warrensville             25.21Q -0.9  1 
  3   916 Sasha Dailey         9 Tol. Rogers              25.10Q -1.4  2 
  4     2 Mehgan Cherry       12 Day. Dunbar              25.32Q -0.9  1 
  5   707 Lauren Schattinger  11 Cortland Lak             25.38q -0.9  1 
  6   205 Emily Cunningham    11 Vermilion                25.40q -1.4  2 
  7   430 Lakesha Young       11 Defiance                 25.55q -0.9  1 
  8   105 Katie Mokros         9 Canton Centr             25.71q -1.4  2 
  9   915 DeVanae Mitchell    10 Day. Chamina             25.81q -1.4  2 
 10   509 Keandrea Lesueur    11 Cin. Taft                25.93  -0.9  1 
 11   514 Karena Fulks        11 Jackson                  25.99  -0.9  1 
 12   152 Christa D'Egidio    11 Dover                    26.09  -1.4  2 
 13   705 Jocelyn Ayers        9 Lima Bath                26.33  -0.9  1 
 14   657 Jessica Hager       12 Bidwell Rive             26.35  -0.9  1 
 15   222 Abby Strock         11 Wooster Triw             26.46  -1.4  2 
 16   403 Taylr Jenkins        9 Martins Ferr             27.35  -1.4  2 
 
Event 19  Girls Div 2 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      10 Col. Eastmoo             24.73  -0.8  10   
  2   916 Sasha Dailey         9 Tol. Rogers              24.90  -0.8   8   
  3   205 Emily Cunningham    11 Vermilion                24.97  -0.8   6   
  4   707 Lauren Schattinger  11 Cortland Lak             25.16  -0.8   5   
  5   305 Shavonna Jackson    11 Warrensville             25.33  -0.8   4   
  6   105 Katie Mokros         9 Canton Centr             25.38  -0.8   3   
  7     2 Mehgan Cherry       12 Day. Dunbar              25.50  -0.8   2   
  8   915 DeVanae Mitchell    10 Day. Chamina             26.15  -0.8   1   
  9   430 Lakesha Young       11 Defiance                 27.10  -0.8 
 
Event 21  Girls Div 2 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
State Meet 2: # 10:43.86  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   638 Christina Blair     12 Cuy. Val. Christ      11:04.55   10   
  2     4 Elizabeth Heinbach  11 Cin. Indian           11:08.08    8   
  3    13 Jamie Perzanowski   12 St. Clairsvi          11:15.17    6   
  4   802 Sarra Taylor         9 London                11:22.88    5   
  5   323 Emily Stites        11 Cin. Wyoming          11:23.49    4   
  6   108 Emily Mapes         12 Minerva               11:24.43    3   
  7   827 Anna Lamb           12 Granville             11:26.89    2   
  8   355 Sammi Vaughan       12 Mantua Crest          11:27.41    1   
  9   541 Mattie Moncayo      12 Lexington             11:45.79  
 10   313 Christina Seas       9 Coldwater             11:46.77  
 11   933 Heidi Steiner       12 Alliance Mar          11:48.73  
 12   737 Erin Vanek          12 Chardon N.D.          11:59.92  
 13   514 Morgan Willis       12 Peninsula Wo          12:10.87  
 14   675 Amy Dalpiaz         10 Mentor Lake           12:13.72  
 15   224 Lauren Paul          9 Zanesville W          12:19.04  
 16   662 Katie Blodgett      11 Bidwell Rive          12:31.27  
 
Event 23  Girls Div 2 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day. Stivers                                        3:54.06Q  2 
     1) 858 Candace Pettiford 9         2) 850 Darrea Ragland 10          
     3) 871 Jasmine Lee 12              4) 851 Rolisha Slade 10           
  2 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  3:56.24Q  1 
     1) 213 Mallory McCormick 10        2) 202 Maya Pedersen 12           
     3) 203 Najah Greer 9               4) 208 Chelsea Scott 12           
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:56.26Q  2 
     1) 301 Rachel Hutson 11            2) 324 Julia Mendiola 9           
     3) 310 Chelsea Laury 10            4) 308 Tessa Weigand 11           
  4 Day. Oakwood                                        3:58.71Q  1 
     1) 964 ME Labrie 11                2) 914 Hanna French 11            
     3) 928 Olivia Ireland 10           4) 925 Kelsey McDonald 12         
  5 Pepper Pike Orange                                  3:59.64q  2 
     1) 102 Amber Young 12              2) 151 Rachael Garson 12          
     3) 147 Shamable Crawford 9         4) 124 Ayana Hodges 9             
  6 Lima Shawnee                                        3:59.92q  1 
     1) 415 Emily Wolery 11             2) 401 Asher Roberts 9            
     3) 402 Morgan Redick 12            4) 413 Victoria Beverly 11        
  7 Wooster Triway                                      4:00.81q  2 
     1) 222 Abby Strock 11              2) 220 Kassi Krebs 12             
     3) 203 Shannon Hageman 12          4) 212 Tessa Brooks 10            
  8 Kettering Arch. Alter                               4:00.89q  2 
     1) 529 Rebecca Esselstein 12       2) 503 Olivia Albers 11           
     3) 502 Austin Borton 10            4) 510 Ashley Rodgers 12          
  9 Warrensville Heights                                4:01.40q  1 
     1) 313 Jameela Moore 12            2) 305 Shavonna Jackson 11        
     3) 310 Sierra Williams 9           4) 304 Nida Watkins 12            
 10 Celina                                              4:05.12   1 
     1) 810 Gina Strable 9              2) 863 Ashley Coon 12             
     3) 812 Michaela Wenning 9          4) 807 Hannah Fleck 11            
 11 Minerva                                             4:06.26   1 
     1) 104 Aliysha Stermer 12          2) 107 Lauren Haynam 9            
     3) 105 Mandi Baumberger 10         4) 106 Kaele Lightfoot 10         
 12 Steubenville                                        4:08.30   2 
     1) 246 Natia Smith 12              2) 266 Paige Phillips 9           
     3) 262 Aliah Stinson 9             4) 255 Queen Elder 10             
 13 Mantua Crestwood                                    4:08.82   1 
     1) 374 Tyler Mae Hunter 12         2) 351 Tori Chiller 10            
     3) 355 Sammi Vaughan 12            4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 11         
 14 Dover                                               4:09.49   1 
     1) 159 Elizabeth Harrington 9      2) 152 Christa D'Egidio 11        
     3) 155 Marquette Hovan 10          4) 124 Miranda Immel 10           
 15 Perry                                               4:09.64   2 
     1) 627 Dana Crofoot 9              2) 613 Jackie Tenney 11           
     3) 637 Caroline Dugan 12           4) 625 Abigail Clifford 12        
 16 Byesville Meadowbrook                               4:13.53   2 
     1) 611 Lane Browning 11            2) 608 Mara Cain 12               
     3) 645 Alyssa Poland 10            4) 638 Darien Singleton 12        
 
Event 23  Girls Div 2 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Col. Bish. Hartley                                  3:50.13   10   
     1) 202 Maya Pedersen 12            2) 201 Aisha Cavin 12             
     3) 203 Najah Greer 9               4) 208 Chelsea Scott 12           
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:55.12    8   
     1) 301 Rachel Hutson 11            2) 324 Julia Mendiola 9           
     3) 310 Chelsea Laury 10            4) 308 Tessa Weigand 11           
  3 Day. Stivers                                        3:56.03    6   
     1) 858 Candace Pettiford 9         2) 850 Darrea Ragland 10          
     3) 871 Jasmine Lee 12              4) 851 Rolisha Slade 10           
  4 Warrensville Heights                                3:56.94    5   
     1) 313 Jameela Moore 12            2) 304 Nida Watkins 12            
     3) 310 Sierra Williams 9           4) 305 Shavonna Jackson 11        
  5 Wooster Triway                                      3:57.20    4   
     1) 222 Abby Strock 11              2) 220 Kassi Krebs 12             
     3) 203 Shannon Hageman 12          4) 212 Tessa Brooks 10            
  6 Day. Oakwood                                        3:58.31    3   
     1) 964 ME Labrie 11                2) 914 Hanna French 11            
     3) 928 Olivia Ireland 10           4) 925 Kelsey McDonald 12         
  7 Kettering Arch. Alter                               4:00.17    2   
     1) 529 Rebecca Esselstein 12       2) 503 Olivia Albers 11           
     3) 502 Austin Borton 10            4) 510 Ashley Rodgers 12          
  8 Pepper Pike Orange                                  4:01.64    1   
     1) 102 Amber Young 12              2) 151 Rachael Garson 12          
     3) 147 Shamable Crawford 9         4) 124 Ayana Hodges 9             
  9 Lima Shawnee                                        4:02.13  
     1) 415 Emily Wolery 11             2) 401 Asher Roberts 9            
     3) 402 Morgan Redick 12            4) 413 Victoria Beverly 11        
 
Event 25  Girls Div 2 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Meet 2: # 162-08  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls Div 2       
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   627 Jamie Sindelar      12 The Plains A            140-08   10   
      140-08  136-02  125-07  128-11  FOUL  133-11
  2   612 Allie Reynolds      12 Port Clinton            129-09    8   
      122-08  113-00  119-11  129-09  129-03  119-00
  3   345 Emma Ryan           10 Vincent Warr            128-00    6   
      117-06  128-00  126-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   300 Megan Tomei         11 Akron St. Vi            127-01    5   
      125-06  127-01  113-05  119-01  120-03  122-06
  5   156 Sarah Clow          11 Thornville S            126-06    4   
      123-00  126-06  117-00  119-02  123-10  121-11
  6    60 Morgan Turnow       11 Oak Harbor              126-00    3   
      110-06  88-00  119-00  126-00  FOUL  FOUL
  7   331 Kady Held           11 Massillon Tu            125-10    2   
      123-07  125-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   332 Mekayla Breland     12 St. Marys Me            125-03    1   
      FOUL  125-03  115-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   421 Katie White         11 Heath                   119-03  
      119-03  115-11  FOUL  FOUL  98-11  FOUL
 10   538 Shannon Montgomery  11 Newton Falls            118-01  
      102-06  FOUL  118-01            
 11   967 Danielle Torrence   12 Canton South            116-01  
      116-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   196 MaryBeth Boyden     11 Thornville S            115-01  
      114-03  115-01  93-05            
 13   854 Lauren Stacy        10 Bethel-Tate             113-04  
      109-04  113-04  FOUL            
 14   658 Mercedes Oliver     11 Streetsboro            J113-04  
      108-04  86-05  113-04            
 15   914 Kristina Hinch      12 Pl. City Jon            111-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-08            
 16   677 Chelsey Ball        12 Spr. Northwe            103-02  
      103-02  97-02  100-05            
 
Event 27  Girls Div 2 High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25  1995        Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley             
 Owens Stad.: @    5-11  6/5/2010    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   403 Logan Rowe          11 Wash. C.H. W           5-06.00   10   
  2   503 Christina Matheny   12 Akron Manche           5-05.00    7   
  2   308 Alyson Lindic       11 Canal Fulton           5-05.00    7   
  4   350 Ashley Wagner       11 Girard                 5-05.00    5   
  5   501 Destiny Prusky      12 Newton Falls           5-04.00    4   
  6   414 Keely Drabick       12 Richmond Edi           5-04.00    3   
  7   808 Lizz Carr           11 Celina                 5-02.00    1.50
  7   107 Rebecca Weisshaar   12 Cin. Arc. Mc           5-02.00    1.50
  9     9 Hannah Zimmerman    10 Williamsport           5-02.00  
 10   514 Sadie Evans         12 Carroll Bloo           5-02.00  
 11    23 Emily Gerken        12 Napoleon               5-02.00  
 12    18 Tara Ferris         12 Cuy. Falls W           5-02.00  
 13   635 Alyssa Frye         11 Cin. Madeira           5-02.00  
 14   722 Katie Dodd          11 Circle. Loga           5-02.00  
 15   203 Hannah Bartlome      9 Vermilion              5-00.00  
 --   710 Brenda Bauer        10 Norwood                     NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Div 2 Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   514 Jennifer Bjelac     12 Newton Falls          18-03.50  -1.4  10   
     FOUL      18-02.50(-0.0) 18-03.50(-0.0) FOUL      18-03(-0.0) 17-09.25(-0.0)
  2   104 Audra Puckrin       11 Geneva                18-01.75  -2.1   8   
     17-03.50(-0.7) 17-04.50(-1.6) 17-10(-1.5) 18-01.75(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0)
  3    62 Sydney Riethman     11 Van Wert              17-09.50  -1.2   6   
     FOUL      17-07.25(-1.0) FOUL      17-00.50(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0)
  4   819 Olivia Mayfield     11 Beachwood             17-02.00  -1.2   5   
     17-01.50(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0)
  5   871 Jasmine Lee         12 Day. Stivers          17-00.75  -2.5   4   
     16-10.75(-0.6) 17-00.75(-2.5) 15-08.25(-1.7) 16-10.25(-0.0) FOUL      16-06.25(-0.0)
  6   430 Lakesha Young       11 Defiance              16-11.75  -1.4   3   
     15-07.25(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0)
  7   916 Camille Dickens     11 Day. Chamina          16-10.50  -1.2   2   
     16-10.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
  8   414 Keely Drabick       12 Richmond Edi          16-07.00  -0.6   1   
     15-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      16-07(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0)
  9   610 Whitney Hoodlebrin  12 Pemberville           16-05.25  -2.0 
     15-04.75(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      16-05.25(-0.0)
 10   152 Christa D'Egidio    11 Dover                 16-04.50  -1.3 
     FOUL      15-10.75(-1.6) 16-04.50(-1.3) 16-01(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) FOUL     
 11   205 Brittany Gates      10 LaGrange Key          16-03.25  -1.3 
     FOUL      16-03.25(-1.3) 16-01.50(-1.6)            
 12   165 Paiten Strother      9 Millersburg           15-11.25  -1.0 
     14-05.25(-1.5) 15-06.25(-1.7) 15-11.25(-1.0) 17-08(-0.0) FOUL      16-10.50(-0.0)
 13   441 Ja'Naye Scott       12 Day. Thurgoo          15-11.00  -1.8 
     FOUL      15-11(-1.8) FOUL                 
 14   854 Kristie Marcum      11 McConnelsvil          15-10.50  -1.5 
     14-11.50(-1.6) 15-06(-1.3) 15-10.50(-1.5) 16-10(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL     
 --    56 Maria Rottinger     12 Cuy. Falls W              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   915 DeVanae Mitchell    10 Day. Chamina              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Girls Div 2 Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls Div 2     
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls Div 2     
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Emily Morris        12 Col. Bish. R          42-07.25   10   
      42-04.75  41-10.75  41-04  42-07.25  40-10.25  41-09.25
  2   332 Mekayla Breland     12 St. Marys Me          42-00.25    8   
      38-04.75  42-00.25  41-09.25  FOUL  36-11.25  39-09.25
  3    28 Alyssa Robinson     10 St. Clairsvi          41-10.00    6   
      39-04.75  39-11.50  37-03.25  40-11.75  41-10  FOUL
  4   418 Jessica Guyett      11 Wash. C.H. W          40-10.25    5   
      36-06.25  39-06.75  40-10.25  40-02.50  40-01  39-06.25
  5   196 MaryBeth Boyden     11 Thornville S          39-11.00    4   
      38-03  37-08  39-11  35-03.50  35-01  FOUL
  6   648 April Sisk          11 Carrollton            39-08.00    3   
      35-09.25  39-08  35-01.50  34-10.75  37-04  34-10.75
  7   434 Liz Clippinger      12 Heath                 39-06.00    2   
      38-05.50  39-06  38-07  38-08  38-09.25  37-02.50
  8   854 Lauren Stacy        10 Bethel-Tate           38-09.00    1   
      36-11.25  38-09  36-11.25  37-10  37-10  36-04.25
  9   945 Kenya Simmons       11 Paine. Harve          38-07.50  
      38-07.50  38-01  38-03.25  35-08.50  38-05.75  38-06
 10   351 Miranda Mondozzi    12 Akron St. Vi          38-06.50  
      38-06.50  37-11.25  38-01.25            
 11   650 Emaleigh Dunn       11 Port Clinton          38-05.50  
      36-06.50  38-05.50  37-06.25            
 12    90 Kimmy Barnhill      10 Mansfield On          37-11.50  
      37-11.50  37-05.75  35-09.75            
 13   339 Andrea Brower       12 Eaton                 37-05.00  
      37-00.75  36-10.50  37-05            
 14   791 Amelia Strickler    11 Bay Village           37-00.00  
      36-09.75  37-00  34-10            
 15   658 Mercedes Oliver     11 Streetsboro           36-11.50  
      35-07.75  36-11.50  36-06            
 16   625 Courtney Powell     11 Young. Ursul          33-00.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-00.25            
 
Event 33  Girls Div 2 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 12-09  2007        Kayla Caldwell, Gnadenhad. Indian Valley    
State Meet 2: # 12-06  6/5/2010    Kori Tatman, Amanda-Clearcreek              
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Rebbeca Herte       12 Sullivan Bla          11-09.00   10   
  2   313 Alyssa McBride      11 Bryan                 11-06.00    8   
  3   818 Kayla Heineike      12 Delaware Buc          11-00.00    6   
  4   618 Kelly Delancey      12 Byesville Me          11-00.00    5   
  5   213 Alexa Jarrett       11 Orrville              10-09.00    4   
  6   710 Kaley Moss          11 Urbana                10-06.00    2.50
  6   202 Courtney McMahon    12 Navarre Fair          10-06.00    2.50
  8   902 Emma Kroger         10 Germantown V          10-06.00    1   
  9   807 MacKenzie Tweardy   12 Elyria Cath.          10-00.00  
  9   317 Meghan Cunningham   11 W. Lafayette          10-00.00  
  9   115 MacKenzie Griffith  10 Coshocton             10-00.00  
 12   534 Kaitlyn Martin      11 Warsaw River          10-00.00  
 13   783 Kaylee Kish         11 Bay Village           10-00.00  
 14   205 Allyson Simmons      9 Navarre Fair          10-00.00  
 14   424 Sonya Yarnell       12 Defiance              10-00.00  
 14   375 Cece Guinther       12 Caledonia Ri          10-00.00  
 


                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Col. Bish. Hartley          47        2) Tol. Rogers                30   
    3) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     28        4) Peninsula Woodridge        26   
    5) Col. Eastmoor Academy       20        6) Mentor Lake Cath.          18   
    6) Bay Village Bay             18        8) Day. Chaminade-Julienne    17   
    9) Wash. C.H. Washington       15        9) Day. Stivers               15   
    9) Warrensville Heights        15        9) Kettering Arch. Alter      15   
   13) Newton Falls                14       13) Vermilion                  14   
   13) Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.   14       16) Cortland Lakeview          13   
   16) Minerva                     13       18) Bexley                     12   
   18) St. Clairsville             12       18) Day. Dunbar                12   
   18) Defiance                    12       22) Celina                     10.50
   23) Col. Bish. Ready            10       23) The Plains Athens          10   
   23) Sullivan Black River        10       26) St. Marys Memorial          9   
   27) Geneva                       8       27) Wooster Triway              8   
   27) Thornville Sheridan          8       27) Cin. Indian Hill            8   
   27) Port Clinton                 8       27) Bryan                       8   
   27) Lima Shawnee                 8       27) Cin. Wyoming                8   
   27) Young. Liberty               8       36) Canal Fulton Northwest      7   
   36) Akron Manchester             7       38) Cin. Arc. McNicholas        6.50
   39) Mantua Crestwood             6       39) Canton South                6   
   39) Delaware Buckeye Valley      6       39) Chardon N.D.-Cath. Latin    6   
   39) Perry                        6       39) Van Wert                    6   
   39) Vincent Warren               6       39) Circleville                 6   
   47) Beachwood                    5       47) Girard                      5   
   47) Byesville Meadowbrook        5       47) London                      5   
   47) Dover                        5       52) Genoa Area                  4   
   52) Orrville                     4       52) Richmond Edison             4   
   52) Pepper Pike Orange           4       56) Young. Cardinal Mooney      3   
   56) Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit      3       56) New Richmond                3   
   56) Day. Oakwood                 3       56) Steubenville                3   
   56) Carrollton                   3       56) Oak Harbor                  3   
   56) Cle. Collinwood              3       56) Canton Central Cath.        3   
   56) Tallmadge                    3       56) Chill. Zane Trace           3   
   67) Navarre Fairless             2.50    67) Urbana                      2.50
   69) Akron North                  2       69) Heath                       2   
   69) Massillon Tuslaw             2       69) Granville                   2   
   69) Eaton                        2       74) Germantown Valley View      1   
   74) Gallipolis Gallia Academy    1       74) Bethel-Tate                 1   
   74) Bidwell River Valley         1                                           
 


Event 2  Boys Div 3 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            7:48.41   10   
     1) 457 John Sutton 12              2) 412 Jack Lint 9                
     3) 407 Dominic Facciolla 10        4) 400 Jon Hilsheimer 11          
  2 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               7:54.50    8   
     1) 129 Rob Morel 12                2) 121 Nate Babb 12               
     3) 134 Eric Godbey 12              4) 105 Nick Gliha 12              
  3 Sycamore Mohawk                                     8:05.48    6   
     1) 777 Drew Trusty 12              2) 751 Craig Parker 12            
     3) 753 Levi Edgington 11           4) 754 Kyle Parker 12             
  4 Barnesville                                         8:08.77    5   
     1) 601 Wesley Lewis 12             2) 607 Brandon Stephens 10        
     3) 612 Kyle McIntire 9             4) 605 Brennan DeLaney 12         
  5 St. Henry                                           8:10.76    4   
     1) 43 Ryan Goettemoeller 12        2) 23 Jacob Rindler 10            
     3) 1 Kevin Knapke 11               4) 3 Mitchell Schulze 12          
  6 Minster                                             8:10.76    3   
     1) 611 Oliver Barga 12             2) 632 Oliver Weaver 12           
     3) 625 Andy Albers 9               4) 612 Francis Slonkosky 11       
  7 Tiffin Calvert                                      8:12.29    2   
     1) 634 Jared Thompson 10           2) 637 Corey Thompson 12          
     3) 652 Joe Brodman 11              4) 642 Steve Smith 11             
  8 East Canton                                         8:13.16    1   
     1) 201 Chase Shrum 12              2) 202 D.J. Hill 12               
     3) 203 Kyle Thompson 12            4) 218 Josh Schleappi 11          
  9 McDonald                                            8:13.19  
     1) 262 Kyle Joynes 11              2) 274 Dugan Jerry 12             
     3) 270 Jeff Kunkel 12              4) 282 Patrick Kunkel 10          
 10 Waynesfield-Goshen                                  8:18.31  
     1) 759 Dalton Buffenbarger 12      2) 761 Eli Oleary                 
     3) 776 Jacob Waitman 12            4) 755 Connor Mortimer 12         
 11 Bluffton                                            8:22.86  
     1) 12 David Yoder 12               2) 8 Lucas Harnish 11             
     3) 25 David Moser 12               4) 16 Matthew Herron 12           
 12 Covington                                           8:25.43  
     1) 602 Dustin Fickert 10           2) 610 Isaiah Winston 11          
     3) 601 Willy Hoffert 12            4) 606 Lane White 9               
 13 Bainbridge Paint Val.                               8:26.97  
     1) 408 Riley Markko 10             2) 413 Logan Krivak 12            
     3) 403 Daniel Gardner 11           4) 424 Logan Markko 12            
 14 New Madison Tri-Village                             8:28.89  
     1) 101 Clayton Murphy 10           2) 102 Colby Morris 12            
     3) 112 Craig Harrison 10           4) 108 Seth Thomas 10             
 15 Archbold                                            8:32.11  
     1) 323 Gabe Rodriguez 11           2) 324 Anthony Reyes 12           
     3) 359 Hayden Stamm 11             4) 333 Noah Keefer 12             
 16 Spencerville                                        8:40.61  
     1) 710 Aaron Hefner 10             2) 708 Nick Davisson 11           
     3) 711 Tyler Shumate 11            4) 716 Derek Goecke 10            
 
Event 4  Boys Div 3 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    23 Nick Frye           12 Col. Bish. R             14.82Q +0.0  1 
  2   277 Miles Dunlap        12 McDonald                 14.86Q -0.2  2 
  3   149 Nick Bell           12 Garfield Hts             14.98Q -0.2  2 
  4   868 Hank Bevington      12 Rockford Par             14.98Q +0.0  1 
  5   217 Joe Haggard         12 Delphos St.              15.02q -0.2  2 
  6   728 Jake Smith          12 Day. Christi             15.08q -0.2  2 
  7   408 Tariq Sanders       12 Lockland                 15.12q +0.0  1 
  8   620 Garrett Gatton      12 Fredericktow             15.17q +0.0  1 
  9   717 Gavin Hackett       12 Dalton                   15.25q -0.2  2 
 10    24 Drew Luginbuhl      12 Bluffton                 15.32  +0.0  1 
 11   404 Tim Morrell         12 Bainbridge P             15.70  -0.2  2 
 12   127 Kyle Smithey        11 Bloomdale El             15.76  -0.2  2 
 13   505 Matt Shoup          11 Smithville               15.81  +0.0  1 
 14   619 Stephen Vogel       12 Centerburg               15.84  +0.0  1 
 15   416 Keith Martin        10 N. Robinson              16.02  -0.2  2 
 16   725 Zach Bermejo        12 Northwood                16.31  +0.0  1 
 
Event 4  Boys Div 3 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    23 Nick Frye           12 Col. Bish. R             14.97  -2.4  10   
  2   277 Miles Dunlap        12 McDonald                 14.99  -2.4   8   
  3   149 Nick Bell           12 Garfield Hts             15.05  -2.4   6   
  4   728 Jake Smith          12 Day. Christi             15.31  -2.4   5   
  5   868 Hank Bevington      12 Rockford Par             15.31  -2.4   4   
  6   717 Gavin Hackett       12 Dalton                   15.45  -2.4   3   
  7   217 Joe Haggard         12 Delphos St.              15.53  -2.4   2   
  8   620 Garrett Gatton      12 Fredericktow             15.69  -2.4   1   
  9   408 Tariq Sanders       12 Lockland                 15.73  -2.4 
 
Event 6  Boys Div 3 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Chris Strup         11 Defiance Tin             10.86Q  0.8  2 
  2    10 Taron Slone         10 Col. Bish. R             11.05Q -0.1  1 
  3   722 Dexter Bensman      12 Anna                     11.06Q -0.1  1 
  4   430 John Inniger        12 Arlington                11.06Q  0.8  2 
  5   724 Will Silvis         12 Dalton                   11.17q  0.8  2 
  6   370 Jacob Dicello       11 East Palesti             11.18q  0.8  2 
  7   820 Clayton Scheidler   11 Williamsburg             11.19q  0.8  2 
  8   521 Mario Cosey         12 Yellow Sprin             11.24q -0.1  1 
  9   708 Heath Harding       10 Day. Christi             11.28q -0.1  1 
 10   327 Zachary Yousey      10 C. Winch. Ha             11.35  -0.1  1 
 11   408 Ashby Welsh         12 N. Robinson              11.36   0.8  2 
 12   832 Hunter Rosenberger  12 Findlay Libe             11.36   0.8  2 
 13   243 Nick Blower         10 Columbiana C             11.43  -0.1  1 
 14   705 Greg Blevins        12 Dalton                   11.55  -0.1  1 
 15   343 Matt Tobin          10 Sherwood Fai             11.58  -0.1  1 
 16     8 Demetrius Clark     12 Col. Bish. R             11.58   0.8  2 
 
Event 6  Boys Div 3 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Chris Strup         11 Defiance Tin             11.05  -1.8  10   
  2   722 Dexter Bensman      12 Anna                     11.14  -1.8   8   
  3   430 John Inniger        12 Arlington                11.26  -1.8   6   
  4    10 Taron Slone         10 Col. Bish. R             11.27  -1.8   5   
  5   724 Will Silvis         12 Dalton                   11.34  -1.8   4   
  6   521 Mario Cosey         12 Yellow Sprin             11.40  -1.8   3   
  7   820 Clayton Scheidler   11 Williamsburg             11.42  -1.8   2   
  8   708 Heath Harding       10 Day. Christi             11.44  -1.8   1   
  9   370 Jacob Dicello       11 East Palesti             11.63  -1.8 
 
Event 8  Boys Div 3 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archbold                                            1:30.15Q  1 
     1) 346 Desmond Sleigh 12           2) 321 Dean Herrett 11            
     3) 333 Noah Keefer 12              4) 348 Danny Young 11             
  2 Anna                                                1:30.41Q  2 
     1) 730 Brady Cates 9               2) 798 Danny Stewart 12           
     3) 724 Cole Furgason 11            4) 722 Dexter Bensman 12          
  3 Dalton                                              1:30.51Q  1 
     1) 716 Derek Reinhardt 12          2) 717 Gavin Hackett 12           
     3) 705 Greg Blevins 12             4) 724 Will Silvis 12             
  4 Col. Bish. Ready                                    1:30.59Q  2 
     1) 23 Nick Frye 12                 2) 8 Demetrius Clark 12           
     3) 11 Holsten Jones 11             4) 10 Taron Slone 10              
  5 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             1:30.69q  1 
     1) 211 Josiah Moore 10             2) 207 Jory Lombardi 12           
     3) 212 Gino Tortora 10             4) 210 Maurice Kirksey 12         
  6 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                           1:30.72q  2 
     1) 414 Clifton Lane 12             2) 411 Tyler Orewiler 11          
     3) 413 Joey Bauer 12               4) 408 Ashby Welsh 12             
  7 Warren John F. Kennedy                              1:31.06q  2 
     1) 716 Rob Seger 10                2) 711 Carl Broadbent 12          
     3) 713 Pat Hull 12                 4) 727 Evan McBride 12            
  8 Columbiana Crestview                                1:31.14q  2 
     1) 214 Jacob Mellinger 11          2) 246 Kris Simpson 10            
     3) 243 Nick Blower 10              4) 242 Kody Simpson 12            
  9 Elmore Woodmore                                     1:31.83q  1 
     1) 158 Brian Alexander 12          2) 179 Malachi Brown 9            
     3) 152 Andrew Shrewsbury 10        4) 154 Cody Curry 12              
 10 Minster                                             1:31.97   1 
     1) 619 Korey Schultz 10            2) 629 Troy Kauffman 10           
     3) 611 Oliver Barga 12             4) 610 Derek Collins 11           
 11 Grandview Heights                                   1:32.08   2 
     1) 718 John Dickson 12             2) 741 Evan Tillett 11            
     3) 730 Ryan Schofield 12           4) 717 Joe Trapp 12               
 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              1:32.18   2 
     1) 832 Hunter Rosenberger 12       2) 815 Seth Davis 12              
     3) 805 Garrett Eirich 11           4) 812 Brady Vaught 11            
 13 Lima Central Cath.                                  1:32.25   1 
     1) 973 Rufus Johnson 12            2) 977 Lee Stewert                
     3) 975 Bubba Krieg 12              4) 972 MyKale Rogers 9            
 14 Cedarville                                          1:32.26   1 
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 11              2) 711 Troy Parrett 12            
     3) 705 Jordan Rogers 12            4) 717 Zeke Young 11              
 15 West Liberty-Salem                                  1:32.38   1 
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 11            2) 501 Michael Mack 11            
     3) 500 Noah Lawson 12              4) 509 Anthony Allen 11           
 -- Frankfort Adena                                         DNF   2 
     1) 403 Gideon Poku 11              2) 420 Jordan Call 11             
     3) 419 Michael Bryant 10           4) 417 Reid Hutchison 11          
 
Event 8  Boys Div 3 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna                                                1:29.48   10   
     1) 730 Brady Cates 9               2) 798 Danny Stewart 12           
     3) 724 Cole Furgason 11            4) 722 Dexter Bensman 12          
  2 Archbold                                            1:29.83    8   
     1) 346 Desmond Sleigh 12           2) 321 Dean Herrett 11            
     3) 333 Noah Keefer 12              4) 348 Danny Young 11             
  3 Dalton                                              1:29.97    6   
     1) 716 Derek Reinhardt 12          2) 717 Gavin Hackett 12           
     3) 705 Greg Blevins 12             4) 724 Will Silvis 12             
  4 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                           1:30.40    5   
     1) 414 Clifton Lane 12             2) 411 Tyler Orewiler 11          
     3) 413 Joey Bauer 12               4) 408 Ashby Welsh 12             
  5 Warren John F. Kennedy                              1:30.46    4   
     1) 716 Rob Seger 10                2) 711 Carl Broadbent 12          
     3) 713 Pat Hull 12                 4) 727 Evan McBride 12            
  6 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             1:30.47    3   
     1) 211 Josiah Moore 10             2) 207 Jory Lombardi 12           
     3) 212 Gino Tortora 10             4) 210 Maurice Kirksey 12         
  7 Col. Bish. Ready                                    1:30.58    2   
     1) 23 Nick Frye 12                 2) 8 Demetrius Clark 12           
     3) 11 Holsten Jones 11             4) 10 Taron Slone 10              
  8 Columbiana Crestview                                1:30.78    1   
     1) 214 Jacob Mellinger 11          2) 246 Kris Simpson 10            
     3) 243 Nick Blower 10              4) 242 Kody Simpson 12            
  9 Elmore Woodmore                                     1:32.31  
     1) 158 Brian Alexander 12          2) 179 Malachi Brown 9            
     3) 152 Andrew Shrewsbury 10        4) 154 Cody Curry 12              
 
Event 10  Boys Div 3 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.83  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
State Meet 3: # 4:14.20  1999        Ed Stonestreet(McDonald), McDonald        
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Luke Pohlman        12 Russia                 4:16.85   10   
  2   501 Colin Fisher        12 Delta                  4:17.95    8   
  3   105 Nick Gliha          12 Garfield Hts           4:20.76    6   
  4   749 Breydon Gates       12 Belpre                 4:21.27    5   
  5   737 Dan Schlich         12 Steub. Cath.           4:21.73    4   
  6   777 Drew Trusty         12 Sycamore Moh           4:24.67    3   
  7   501 Kyle Kistinger      11 Cin. Country           4:25.58    2   
  8   601 Wesley Lewis        12 Barnesville            4:26.54    1   
  9   643 George Holman       12 W. Alex. Twi           4:29.96  
 10   424 Logan Markko        12 Bainbridge P           4:30.38  
 11   400 Jon Hilsheimer      11 Gahanna Colu           4:33.93  
 12   602 Jake Hayes          12 Mount Gilead           4:34.45  
 13     3 Mitchell Schulze    12 St. Henry              4:37.20  
 14   704 Tyler Wise          12 Bascom Hopew           4:42.19  
 
Event 12  Boys Div 3 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna                                                  43.52Q  1 
     1) 730 Brady Cates 9               2) 798 Danny Stewart 12           
     3) 724 Cole Furgason 11            4) 722 Dexter Bensman 12          
  2 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             43.60Q  2 
     1) 415 Ian Kocheiser 10            2) 411 Tyler Orewiler 11          
     3) 413 Joey Bauer 12               4) 408 Ashby Welsh 12             
  3 Delphos St. John's                                    43.54Q  1 
     1) 208 Chris Will 11               2) 223 Tyler Jettinghoff 9        
     3) 218 A.J. Klausing 12            4) 211 Evan Burgei 12             
  4 Dalton                                                43.82Q  2 
     1) 716 Derek Reinhardt 12          2) 717 Gavin Hackett 12           
     3) 724 Will Silvis 12              4) 705 Greg Blevins 12            
  5 W. Lafayette Ridgewood                                43.98q  2 
     1) 314 Nick Bellik 12              2) 307 Mark Border 11             
     3) 322 Jay McVay 12                4) 308 Jarod Conrad 12            
  6 Garfield Hts. Trinity                                 44.01q  1 
     1) 140 Tom Pieronek 11             2) 144 Mario Olegario 12          
     3) 145 David Towslee 12            4) 149 Nick Bell 12               
  7 Lima Central Cath.                                    44.14q  2 
     1) 973 Rufus Johnson 12            2) 969 Mike Rogers 12             
     3) 975 Bubba Krieg 12              4) 972 MyKale Rogers 9            
  8 Columbiana Crestview                                  44.22q  2 
     1) 243 Nick Blower 10              2) 214 Jacob Mellinger 11         
     3) 246 Kris Simpson 10             4) 242 Kody Simpson 12            
  9 Williamsburg                                          44.23q  2 
     1) 819 Charlie Oliver 12           2) 821 Jason Zavislak 12          
     3) 824 Kyle Donthnier 12           4) 820 Clayton Scheidler 11       
 10 Spring. Cath. Central                                 44.34   1 
     1) 659 Casey Dillman 12            2) 667 Reed Buxton 10             
     3) 668 Danny LeMelle 12            4) 656 Dimitrious Dimitroff 10    
 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                44.38   1 
     1) 832 Hunter Rosenberger 12       2) 808 Chase Cook 9               
     3) 805 Garrett Eirich 11           4) 812 Brady Vaught 11            
 12 Archbold                                              44.51   1 
     1) 350 Jacob Reyes 9               2) 321 Dean Herrett 11            
     3) 354 Dylan Lantz 10              4) 346 Desmond Sleigh 12          
 13 Grandview Heights                                     44.95   1 
     1) 718 John Dickson 12             2) 726 Jason Franks 11            
     3) 730 Ryan Schofield 12           4) 717 Joe Trapp 12               
 14 Col. Bish. Ready                                      44.98   1 
     1) 8 Demetrius Clark 12            2) 11 Holsten Jones 11            
     3) 23 Nick Frye 12                 4) 10 Taron Slone 10              
 15 Frankfort Adena                                       45.08   2 
     1) 403 Gideon Poku 11              2) 420 Jordan Call 11             
     3) 419 Michael Bryant 10           4) 417 Reid Hutchison 11          
 16 McComb                                                45.82   2 
     1) 207 Austin Inbody 12            2) 236 Taylor Hanes 12            
     3) 238 Bryan Walker-Vollmar 12     4) 201 Beau Martin 10             
 
Event 12  Boys Div 3 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna                                                  43.19   10   
     1) 730 Brady Cates 9               2) 798 Danny Stewart 12           
     3) 724 Cole Furgason 11            4) 722 Dexter Bensman 12          
  2 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             43.24    8   
     1) 415 Ian Kocheiser 10            2) 411 Tyler Orewiler 11          
     3) 413 Joey Bauer 12               4) 408 Ashby Welsh 12             
  3 Columbiana Crestview                                  43.51    6   
     1) 243 Nick Blower 10              2) 214 Jacob Mellinger 11         
     3) 246 Kris Simpson 10             4) 242 Kody Simpson 12            
  4 W. Lafayette Ridgewood                                43.53    5   
     1) 314 Nick Bellik 12              2) 307 Mark Border 11             
     3) 322 Jay McVay 12                4) 308 Jarod Conrad 12            
  5 Delphos St. John's                                    43.60    4   
     1) 208 Chris Will 11               2) 223 Tyler Jettinghoff 9        
     3) 218 A.J. Klausing 12            4) 211 Evan Burgei 12             
  6 Lima Central Cath.                                    43.67    3   
     1) 973 Rufus Johnson 12            2) 969 Mike Rogers 12             
     3) 975 Bubba Krieg 12              4) 972 MyKale Rogers 9            
  7 Garfield Hts. Trinity                                 44.01    2   
     1) 140 Tom Pieronek 11             2) 144 Mario Olegario 12          
     3) 145 David Towslee 12            4) 149 Nick Bell 12               
  8 Williamsburg                                          44.16    1   
     1) 819 Charlie Oliver 12           2) 821 Jason Zavislak 12          
     3) 824 Kyle Donthnier 12           4) 820 Clayton Scheidler 11       
  9 Dalton                                                44.28  
     1) 716 Derek Reinhardt 12          2) 717 Gavin Hackett 12           
     3) 724 Will Silvis 12              4) 705 Greg Blevins 12            
 
Event 14  Boys Div 3 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   717 Zeke Young          11 Cedarville               49.36Q  1 
  2   343 Matt Tobin          10 Sherwood Fai             49.79Q  2 
  3   112 Justin Stewart       9 Sidney Lehma             49.88Q  1 
  4   434 Kyle Connery        12 Reedsville E             50.26Q  2 
  5   713 Pat Hull            12 Warren John              50.32q  1 
  6   301 Jamie Schaffer      11 Attica Senec             50.51q  1 
  7    13 Andrew O'Leary      10 North Lima S             50.55q  1 
  8   349 Alex Peoples        12 Mechanicsbur             50.65q  2 
  9   812 Anthony Fox         12 Mt. Blanchard Ri         50.71q  1 
 10   855 James Rader         12 Rawson Cory-             50.79   1 
 11   606 Lane White           9 Covington                50.92   2 
 12   129 Rob Morel           12 Garfield Hts             51.14   2 
 13   502 Eric Puehler        12 Delta                    51.16   2 
 14   115 Alex Blair          12 Vanlue                   51.38   1 
 15   646 Cody Carpenter      12 Apple Creek              51.95   2 
 --   624 Jaymie Barns        12 Grove City C                DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Boys Div 3 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   343 Matt Tobin          10 Sherwood Fai             48.65   10   
  2   717 Zeke Young          11 Cedarville               49.16    8   
  3   112 Justin Stewart       9 Sidney Lehma             49.46    6   
  4   434 Kyle Connery        12 Reedsville E             49.51    5   
  5   301 Jamie Schaffer      11 Attica Senec             49.73    4   
  6   349 Alex Peoples        12 Mechanicsbur             50.04    3   
  7    13 Andrew O'Leary      10 North Lima S             50.07    2   
  8   713 Pat Hull            12 Warren John              50.14    1   
  9   812 Anthony Fox         12 Mt. Blanchard Ri         51.66  
 
Event 16  Boys Div 3 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   277 Miles Dunlap        12 McDonald                 38.86Q  2 
  2   348 Danny Young         11 Archbold                 39.10Q  1 
  3   651 Rowan Shaw          11 Tol. Christi             38.88Q  2 
  4    24 Drew Luginbuhl      12 Bluffton                 39.22Q  1 
  5   620 Garrett Gatton      12 Fredericktow             39.56q  1 
  6   412 Jack Lint            9 Gahanna Colu             39.69q  1 
  7   717 Gavin Hackett       12 Dalton                   39.74q  1 
  8   127 Kyle Smithey        11 Bloomdale El             39.76q  2 
  9   505 Matt Shoup          11 Smithville               39.80q  2 
 10   445 Nolan Park          12 Burton Berks             39.81   2 
 11   501 Michael Mack        11 West Liberty             40.08   2 
 12   404 Tim Morrell         12 Bainbridge P             40.28   2 
 13   110 Ronnie Hoelscher    12 Bradford                 40.52   1 
 14   446 Tyler Gittins       10 Gahanna Colu             41.19   1 
 15   217 Joe Haggard         12 Delphos St.              41.30   2 
 16    33 Tyler Francis       11 Russia                   41.49   1 
 
Event 16  Boys Div 3 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   277 Miles Dunlap        12 McDonald                 38.42   10   
  2   348 Danny Young         11 Archbold                 38.46    8   
  3   651 Rowan Shaw          11 Tol. Christi             38.98    6   
  4    24 Drew Luginbuhl      12 Bluffton                 39.19    5   
  5   412 Jack Lint            9 Gahanna Colu             39.66    4   
  6   127 Kyle Smithey        11 Bloomdale El             39.92    3   
  7   505 Matt Shoup          11 Smithville               40.26    2   
  8   717 Gavin Hackett       12 Dalton                   40.35    1   
  9   620 Garrett Gatton      12 Fredericktow             40.44  
 
Event 18  Boys Div 3 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 Dillon Webster      12 New Bremen             1:52.07   10   
  2   811 Wyatt Hartman       10 Cortland Map           1:55.11    8   
  3    16 Matthew Herron      12 Bluffton               1:55.70    6   
  4   400 Jon Hilsheimer      11 Gahanna Colu           1:56.41    5   
  5   711 Troy Parrett        12 Cedarville             1:56.46    4   
  6    44 Kevin Keating       12 Hamilton Bad           1:56.96    3   
  7   206 Brad Watson         12 Rocky Riv. L           1:57.94    2   
  8   457 John Sutton         12 Gahanna Colu           1:58.19    1   
  9   522 Travis Burwell      12 West Unity H           1:58.24  
 10   333 Noah Keefer         12 Archbold               1:58.46  
 11   217 Kevin Vinci         11 Lou. St. Tho           1:58.78  
 12   121 Nate Babb           12 Garfield Hts           1:59.27  
 13   909 Kris Shoup          11 Montpelier             1:59.69  
 14   322 Alex Ferree         11 Cin. Seven H           1:59.87  
 15   200 Adam Hadsell        12 Portsmouth N           2:00.35  
 16   220 Brandt Huston       10 Milford Cent           2:00.89  
 
Event 20  Boys Div 3 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Devner Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Chris Strup         11 Defiance Tin             21.88Q -0.4  2 
  2   430 John Inniger        12 Arlington                22.00Q +0.0  1 
  3   277 Miles Dunlap        12 McDonald                 22.29Q -0.4  2 
  4   717 Joe Trapp           12 Grandview He             22.45Q +0.0  1 
  5   724 Will Silvis         12 Dalton                   22.42q -0.4  2 
  6   346 Desmond Sleigh      12 Archbold                 22.47q +0.0  1 
  7   722 Dexter Bensman      12 Anna                     22.51q +0.0  1 
  8   149 Nick Bell           12 Garfield Hts             22.59q +0.0  1 
  9   152 Andrew Shrewsbury   10 Elmore Woodm             22.68q -0.4  2 
 10   235 Justyn Greene       11 Gates Mil. G             22.71  -0.4  2 
 11   820 Clayton Scheidler   11 Williamsburg             22.76  -0.4  2 
 12   706 Jordan Holtvogt     12 Tipp City Be             23.00  +0.0  1 
 13   408 Ashby Welsh         12 N. Robinson              23.02  -0.4  2 
 14   512 Jordan Patterson    11 Cin. Country             23.28  +0.0  1 
 15   923 Cody Belveal        11 Ports. Sciot             23.29  +0.0  1 
 16   972 MyKale Rogers        9 Lima Central Cat         24.09  -0.4  2 
 
Event 20  Boys Div 3 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Devner Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Chris Strup         11 Defiance Tin             22.05  -0.6  10   
  2   430 John Inniger        12 Arlington                22.28  -0.6   8   
  3   277 Miles Dunlap        12 McDonald                 22.57  -0.6   6   
  4   724 Will Silvis         12 Dalton                   22.87  -0.6   5   
  5   717 Joe Trapp           12 Grandview He             22.87  -0.6   4   
  6   152 Andrew Shrewsbury   10 Elmore Woodm             22.89  -0.6   3   
  7   722 Dexter Bensman      12 Anna                     22.95  -0.6   2   
  8   149 Nick Bell           12 Garfield Hts             23.09  -0.6   1   
  9   346 Desmond Sleigh      12 Archbold                 23.14  -0.6 
 
Event 22  Boys Div 3 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
State Meet 3: # 9:16.29  6/7/2008    Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   303 Colin Cotton        12 Cin. Summit            9:27.14   10   
  2   450 Matt Pelletier      11 Burton Berks           9:29.59    8   
  3     2 Ryan Roush          11 North Lima S           9:33.78    6   
  4   777 Drew Trusty         12 Sycamore Moh           9:37.04    5   
  5   501 Colin Fisher        12 Delta                  9:41.68    4   
  6   312 Mike Seas           11 Coldwater              9:41.91    3   
  7   308 Charlie Michel      11 Cin. Summit            9:50.38    2   
  8   101 Clayton Murphy      10 New Madison            9:55.82    1   
  9     3 Tim Nichols         10 North Lima S           9:56.03  
 10   302 Jon Albaugh         10 New London            10:00.95  
 11   503 Kody Wolfe          10 Racine South          10:08.42  
 12   222 Darrell Randall     12 Fayette               10:09.78  
 13   602 Jake Hayes          12 Mount Gilead          10:10.50  
 14   407 Dominic Facciolla   10 Gahanna Colu          10:11.10  
 15   403 Daniel Gardner      11 Bainbridge P          10:12.06  
 --   262 Kyle Joynes         11 McDonald                   DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys Div 3 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             3:23.49Q  2 
     1) 207 Jory Lombardi 12            2) 212 Gino Tortora 10            
     3) 210 Maurice Kirksey 12          4) 218 Tyler Moeglin 11           
  2 Minster                                             3:23.91Q  1 
     1) 629 Troy Kauffman 10            2) 611 Oliver Barga 12            
     3) 619 Korey Schultz 10            4) 610 Derek Collins 11           
  3 Archbold                                            3:23.67Q  2 
     1) 321 Dean Herrett 11             2) 359 Hayden Stamm 11            
     3) 333 Noah Keefer 12              4) 348 Danny Young 11             
  4 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               3:24.47Q  1 
     1) 121 Nate Babb 12                2) 129 Rob Morel 12               
     3) 105 Nick Gliha 12               4) 149 Nick Bell 12               
  5 Bluffton                                            3:25.00q  1 
     1) 12 David Yoder 12               2) 26 Noah Stratton 9             
     3) 24 Drew Luginbuhl 12            4) 16 Matthew Herron 12           
  6 New Bremen                                          3:25.30q  1 
     1) 136 Jared Kremer 9              2) 103 Elliott Westerbeck 11      
     3) 110 Ben Chaney 11               4) 127 Dillon Webster 12          
  7 Cedarville                                          3:26.14q  1 
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 11              2) 705 Jordan Rogers 12           
     3) 711 Troy Parrett 12             4) 717 Zeke Young 11              
  8 West Liberty-Salem                                  3:26.36q  2 
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 11            2) 500 Noah Lawson 12             
     3) 509 Anthony Allen 11            4) 501 Michael Mack 11            
  9 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                              3:26.57q  2 
     1) 710 James Roush 11              2) 711 Avery Gatchell 11          
     3) 721 Fabian Rode 11              4) 704 Tyler Wise 12              
 10 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            3:27.33   2 
     1) 407 Dominic Facciolla 10        2) 457 John Sutton 12             
     3) 412 Jack Lint 9                 4) 400 Jon Hilsheimer 11          
 11 North Lima South Range                              3:27.64   2 
     1) 18 Cole Krumpak 10              2) 20 Floyd Kenney 12             
     3) 23 Ethan Witmer 12              4) 13 Andrew O'Leary 10           
 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              3:27.68   1 
     1) 832 Hunter Rosenberger 12       2) 815 Seth Davis 12              
     3) 837 Blayde Rosenberger 9        4) 802 Joseph Sherrieb 11         
 13 Spencerville                                        3:30.32   1 
     1) 710 Aaron Hefner 10             2) 720 John Smith 10              
     3) 716 Derek Goecke 10             4) 708 Nick Davisson 11           
 14 Cortland Maplewood                                  3:30.64   1 
     1) 823 Solomon Yoder 9             2) 811 Wyatt Hartman 10           
     3) 831 Jesse Kiselka 10            4) 809 Morgan Hake 11             
 15 Milford Center Fairbanks                            3:31.09   2 
     1) 220 Brandt Huston 10            2) 227 Jordan Zuch 11             
     3) 226 Jake Reed 11                4) 224 Tommy Huffman 10           
 16 Fredericktown                                       3:31.22   2 
     1) 624 Max Miller 11               2) 620 Garrett Gatton 12          
     3) 616 Clay Riley 12               4) 602 Nathan Cubbage 12          
 
Event 24  Boys Div 3 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             3:22.11   10   
     1) 629 Troy Kauffman 10            2) 611 Oliver Barga 12            
     3) 619 Korey Schultz 10            4) 610 Derek Collins 11           
  2 Archbold                                            3:22.55    8   
     1) 321 Dean Herrett 11             2) 359 Hayden Stamm 11            
     3) 333 Noah Keefer 12              4) 348 Danny Young 11             
  3 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               3:22.63    6   
     1) 121 Nate Babb 12                2) 105 Nick Gliha 12              
     3) 129 Rob Morel 12                4) 149 Nick Bell 12               
  4 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             3:23.03    5   
     1) 207 Jory Lombardi 12            2) 212 Gino Tortora 10            
     3) 217 Kevin Vinci 11              4) 218 Tyler Moeglin 11           
  5 Cedarville                                          3:27.06    4   
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 11              2) 705 Jordan Rogers 12           
     3) 711 Troy Parrett 12             4) 717 Zeke Young 11              
  6 Bluffton                                            3:27.46    3   
     1) 12 David Yoder 12               2) 26 Noah Stratton 9             
     3) 24 Drew Luginbuhl 12            4) 16 Matthew Herron 12           
  7 West Liberty-Salem                                  3:27.77    2   
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 11            2) 500 Noah Lawson 12             
     3) 509 Anthony Allen 11            4) 501 Michael Mack 11            
  8 New Bremen                                          3:29.06    1   
     1) 136 Jared Kremer 9              2) 103 Elliott Westerbeck 11      
     3) 110 Ben Chaney 11               4) 127 Dillon Webster 12          
  9 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                              3:30.24  
     1) 710 James Roush 11              2) 711 Avery Gatchell 11          
     3) 721 Fabian Rode 11              4) 704 Tyler Wise 12              
 
Event 26  Boys Div 3 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 200-11  1992        Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire               
State Meet 3: # 193-03  6/4/2010    Isiah Kent, N. Rob. Colonel Crawford       
 Owens Stad.: @ 197-01  6/5/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   284 Matthias Tayala     12 McDonald                196-03#  10   
      186-03  186-07  194-01  189-00  FOUL  196-03
  2   220 Duke Taylor         11 East Canton             166-03    8   
      158-10  162-06  166-03  160-09  152-11  166-00
  3   650 Mark Bahrey         12 Warren Lords            160-07    6   
      141-06  152-04  147-10  130-07  156-00  160-07
  4   441 Tyler Cline         11 Reedsville E            154-10    5   
      154-10  142-08  140-10  FOUL  151-04  145-09
  5   759 Maverick Long       11 Anna                    154-03    4   
      154-03  148-07  FOUL  143-03  143-00  150-09
  6   635 Parker Schroeder    12 Columbus Gro            153-08    3   
      153-08  150-02  150-02  149-01  130-10  124-09
  7   550 Stephen Lyons       11 New Midd. Sp            153-04    2   
      153-04  FOUL  150-00  150-09  137-03  140-05
  8   797 Tejay Boes          12 Pandora-Gilb            148-04    1   
      148-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  128-10
  9   619 Josh Utrup          12 Columbus Gro            145-03  
      133-08  141-11  145-03  134-00  FOUL  137-07
 10   812 Holden Lambert      12 Houston                 144-02  
      140-10  144-02  130-03            
 11   641 Jake Winner         11 Minster                 143-07  
      121-08  141-00  143-07            
 12   778 Joliffe Huber        9 Waynesfield             142-05  
      121-02  126-09  142-05            
 13   374 Tyler Johnson       12 Attica Senec            140-11  
      111-07  115-06  140-11            
 14   222 Greg Bender         11 Coal Gro. Da            140-02  
      111-10  135-04  140-02            
 15   628 Sam Christian       11 Covington               138-01  
      FOUL  138-01  132-09            
 16   230 Kyle Louderback     11 Portsmouth N            136-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  136-01            
 
Event 28  Boys Div 3 High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  2011        Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  1992        Otis Winston, Toronto                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   312 Brant Reardon       12 Fremont St.            7-00.00#  10   
  2   668 Travis Eickholt     12 Ottoville              6-06.00    8   
  3   249 Quinton Foss        12 Lucas                  6-05.00    6   
  4   937 Shane Highman       12 Woodsfield M           6-04.00    5   
  5   238 Bryan Walker-Vollm  12 McComb                 6-04.00    4   
  6   730 Luke Sheridan       12 Cedarville             6-04.00    2   
  6   704 Daniel Binkley      11 Spencerville           6-04.00    2   
  6    48 Mason Hoying        12 Russia                 6-04.00    2   
  9   673 Dallas Smith        12 Defiance Aye           6-02.00  
 10   338 Travis Blevins      12 Oak Hill               6-02.00  
 11   602 Nathan Cubbage      12 Fredericktow           6-00.00  
 12   154 Austin Carleton      9 Lore City Bu           6-00.00  
 12   483 Evan Wolf           12 Casstown Mia           6-00.00  
 14    11 Darian Arnold       12 Newcomerstow           6-00.00  
 --   710 Austin Nalle        12 Carey                       NH  
 --   160 Mike Matonis        11 Garfield Hts                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Div 3 Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-01.25  1995        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 3: # 24-01.25  1995        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
 Owens Stad.: @    24-06  2006        Joseph Morgan, Canton McKinley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    17 Dan Skiba           12 Mineral Ridg          24-05.25% -1.0  10   
     22-06.50(-2.1) 23-09.25(0.9) 23-00.50(-0.4) 22-04.25(-0.0) 22-09(-0.0) 24-05.25(-0.0)
  2   972 MyKale Rogers        9 Lima Central Cat      22-00.25  +0.0   8   
     22-00.25(-0.0) FOUL      21-11.75(-0.0) FOUL      19-02(-0.0) FOUL     
  3   824 Kyle Donthnier      12 Williamsburg          21-09.75  +0.0   6   
     FOUL      20-10(-0.0) 21-09.75(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0)
  4   346 Desmond Sleigh      12 Archbold              21-08.50  +0.0   5   
     21-03.25(-1.2) FOUL      21-08.50(+0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 21-05.50(-0.0) FOUL     
  5   610 Derek Collins       11 Minster               21-04.50  +0.0   4   
     21-02.75(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL      21-00.50(-0.0)
  6   312 Brant Reardon       12 Fremont St.           20-11.50  -0.9   3   
     20-10.25(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0)
  7   408 Tariq Sanders       12 Lockland              20-10.75  +0.0   2   
     20-10.25(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) FOUL     
  8   349 Alex Peoples        12 Mechanicsbur          20-10.50  -0.2   1   
     18-10(+0.0) 19-08.50(1.3) 20-10.50(-0.2) 19-10.25(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) FOUL     
  9   934 Matt Mohr           10 New Boston G          20-10.25  -1.4 
     19-01(-2.2) 20-08.50(+0.0) 20-08.75(0.8) 19-04.50(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0)
 10   559 Eric Bradt          12 Norwalk St.           20-08.50  +0.0 
     20-02.50(-1.8) 20-08.50(+0.0) FOUL                 
 11    11 Darian Arnold       12 Newcomerstow          20-07.50  -0.2 
     20-07.50(-0.2) 19-05.25(+0.0) FOUL                 
 12   651 Rowan Shaw          11 Tol. Christi          20-07.25  -0.6 
     20-02.50(+0.0) 19-01.75(0.5) 20-07.25(-0.7)            
 13   638 Derek Bunker        11 Apple Creek           20-04.25  -1.0 
     20-00.25(-1.0) 20-03.25(+0.0) 20-04.25(-1.0)            
 14   251 Luke Tate           12 Sugar Grove          J20-04.25  +0.0 
     20-04.25(+0.0) 19-11.50(-0.4) 20-00.25(-0.5)            
 15   973 Rufus Johnson       12 Lima Central Cat     J20-04.25  -0.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-04.25(-0.9)            
 --   704 Rayshawn Sumlin     12 Cle. Martin               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Boys Div 3 Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   284 Matthias Tayala     12 McDonald              64-08.00   10   
      FOUL  60-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  64-08  FOUL
  2   550 Stephen Lyons       11 New Midd. Sp          58-02.00    8   
      55-11  FOUL  FOUL  56-04  58-02  57-10.75
  3   277 Dustin Porter       12 Lucas                 57-05.00    6   
      55-04.50  56-00.50  52-08.50  57-05  54-03.25  FOUL
  4   758 Jess Adamson        10 Georgetown            55-09.75    5   
      55-03  FOUL  54-10  54-06.75  FOUL  55-09.75
  5   434 Joe Poeppelman      12 Fort Loramie          53-09.75    4   
      51-08.75  FOUL  53-09.75  FOUL  51-02  51-03
  6   797 Tejay Boes          12 Pandora-Gilb          51-10.00    3   
      50-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51-02.50  51-10
  7    54 Matt Ayres          11 Newcomerstow          51-00.00    2   
      FOUL  46-03.25  51-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   643 Ryan Will           11 Minster               49-09.00    1   
      47-11.75  49-09  49-03.25  48-09.25  49-01  FOUL
  9   429 Dylan Fewster       11 Bainbridge P          49-05.00  
      43-02.25  49-05  47-07  FOUL  45-06  FOUL
 10   222 Greg Bender         11 Coal Gro. Da          48-04.50  
      45-07.50  FOUL  48-04.50            
 11   374 Tyler Johnson       12 Attica Senec          47-00.00  
      43-10  47-00  43-08.75            
 12   657 Jared Sekas         12 Minster               46-07.00  
      43-05.25  46-06  46-07            
 13   344 Ben Hahler          10 Attica Senec          44-09.25  
      44-01  42-07.50  44-09.25            
 14   528 Mike Watson         12 Peebles               43-09.75  
      43-09.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   948 Demetrius Williams  12 Harrod Allen Eas      41-11.75  
      39-01.50  41-11.75  FOUL            
 --   864 Brandon Cross       12 Columbiana                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Div 3 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
 Owens Stad.: @    16-09  6/5/2010    Chris Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   609 Tyler Wolfe         11 Columbus Gro          15-06.00   10   
  2   457 Kyle Roeth          12 Casstown Mia          14-06.00    8   
  3   814 Brad Keller         12 Findlay Libe          14-06.00    6   
  4   411 Tyler Orewiler      11 N. Robinson           14-00.00    5   
  5   321 Dean Herrett        11 Archbold              13-09.00    4   
  6   710 Cory Larick         11 Carey                 13-06.00    3   
  7   315 Chris Saylor        11 W. Lafayette          13-00.00    2   
  8   331 Ethan Nichols       11 Galion North          13-00.00    1   
  9   213 Austin Tekip        10 East Canton           13-00.00  
 10   208 Garrett Mathias     11 Balt. Libert          13-00.00  
 11   914 Mitch Kremer        11 Maria Stein           13-00.00  
 12   353 Andrew Baldner      12 Jeromesville          12-06.00  
 13    11 Darian Arnold       12 Newcomerstow          12-06.00  
 14   808 Brandon Ike         11 Houston               12-00.00  
 15   633 Alan Tebbe          10 Minster               12-00.00  
 16   207 Nick Richardson     11 Balt. Libert          12-00.00  
                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                    44        2) Anna                       34   
    3) Archbold                    33        4) Garfield Hts. Trinity      29   
    5) Gahanna Columbus Academy    20        5) Defiance Tinora            20   
    7) Dalton                      19        8) N. Robinson Col. Crawford  18   
    8) Minster                     18        8) Cedarville                 18   
   11) Col. Bish. Ready            17       12) Sycamore Mohawk            14   
   12) Arlington                   14       12) Bluffton                   14   
   15) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     13       15) Columbus Grove             13   
   17) Russia                      12       17) Delta                      12   
   17) Lucas                       12       17) Cin. Summit Country Day    12   
   21) Lima Central Cath.          11       21) New Bremen                 11   
   23) Sherwood Fairview           10       23) Mineral Ridge              10   
   23) New Midd. Springfield       10       23) Reedsville Eastern         10   
   27) East Canton                  9       27) Williamsburg                9   
   29) Casstown Miami East          8       29) Burton Berkshire            8   
   29) Cortland Maplewood           8       29) Ottoville                   8   
   29) North Lima South Range       8       29) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas     8   
   35) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       7       35) Columbiana Crestview        7   
   37) Warren Lordstown             6       37) Barnesville                 6   
   37) Day. Christian               6       37) Delphos St. John's          6   
   37) Sidney Lehman Cath.          6       37) Tol. Christian              6   
   37) Findlay Liberty-Benton       6       44) Woodsfield Monroe Central   5   
   44) Belpre                       5       44) Warren John F. Kennedy      5   
   44) Georgetown                   5       48) Attica Seneca East          4   
   48) St. Henry                    4       48) Rockford Parkway            4   
   48) Pandora-Gilboa               4       48) McComb                      4   
   48) Grandview Heights            4       48) Fort Loramie                4   
   48) Steub. Cath. Cent.           4       48) Mechanicsburg               4   
   57) Carey                        3       57) Elmore Woodmore             3   
   57) Coldwater                    3       57) Bloomdale Elmwood           3   
   57) Hamilton Badin               3       57) Yellow Springs              3   
   63) Newcomerstown                2       63) Lockland                    2   
   63) Smithville                   2       63) Cin. Country Day            2   
   63) Tiffin Calvert               2       63) Spencerville                2   
   63) West Liberty-Salem           2       63) Rocky Riv. Lutheran West    2   
   71) Galion Northmor              1       71) Fredericktown               1   
   71) New Madison Tri-Village      1                                           



Event 1  Girls Div 3 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:13.89  6/1/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko             
State Meet 3: # 9:13.89  6/1/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Archbold                                            9:31.02   10   
     1) 301 Darian Oberlin 10           2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 10          
     3) 398 Tressa Parsley 10           4) 384 Trisha King 12             
  2 Fort Loramie                                        9:33.20    8   
     1) 409 Meg Westerheide 9           2) 400 Tara Luebke 9              
     3) 417 Selene Waters 10            4) 423 Janel Olberding 12         
  3 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            9:37.55    6   
     1) 215 Meghan Pryatel 10           2) 214 Halle Markel 9             
     3) 220 Kiera Finelli 12            4) 212 Alexis Anton 10            
  4 Ottoville                                           9:38.58    5   
     1) 601 Taylor Mangas 9             2) 618 Abby Siefker 10            
     3) 620 Natasha Kaufman 12          4) 614 Shayla Siefker 12          
  5 Liberty Center                                      9:38.72    4   
     1) 777 Erica Bodenbender 12        2) 755 Kelly Haubert 10           
     3) 753 Paige Chamberlain 9         4) 754 Ashlyn Myers 12            
  6 Minster                                             9:39.13    3   
     1) 637 Hannah Butler 10            2) 628 Averie Bornhorst 12        
     3) 612 Natalie Fausey 10           4) 636 Maria Dahlinghaus 12       
  7 Versailles                                          9:42.07    2   
     1) 43 Lauren Rindler 12            2) 48 Natalie Grillot 11          
     3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 11           4) 10 Tammy Berger 11             
  8 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             9:43.09    1   
     1) 208 Molly Pusateri 9            2) 221 Victoria Laubacher 10      
     3) 250 Lidia Pedrozo 12            4) 220 Julia Pusateri 12          
  9 Gates Mil. Hawken                                   9:45.56  
     1) 104 Rachel McKay 10             2) 119 Emily Heyd 10              
     3) 111 Kerrin Sunshine 11          4) 105 Alexandra Markovich 10     
 10 Burton Berkshire                                    9:47.98  
     1) 410 Patience Elliott 9          2) 420 Danielle Young 9           
     3) 406 Sara Patterson 10           4) 413 Noelle Jurcak 12           
 11 Pettisville                                         9:49.71  
     1) 404 Brady Avina 12              2) 407 Tanner Hostetler 11        
     3) 411 Tessa Yoder 12              4) 427 Samantha Shinhearl 10      
 12 Lowellville                                         9:57.11  
     1) 2 Natalie Frank 12              2) 5 Ashley Moore 11              
     3) 18 Rachel Durbin 10             4) 1 Emily Carlson 11             
 13 Grandview Heights                                  10:01.98  
     1) 722 Emily Lachey 11             2) 726 Hannah Stefanoff 12        
     3) 712 Anna Davis 10               4) 733 Halli Bair 9               
 14 Spencerville                                       10:04.89  
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 11           2) 761 Claire McConnell 12        
     3) 750 Alexa Brown 11              4) 755 Caitlin Wurst 9            
 15 Galion Northmor                                    10:08.62  
     1) 312 Gabbi Ditullio 12           2) 303 Allyssa Neer 12            
     3) 309 Dani Blum 10                4) 321 Jordan Kimes 12            
 16 Ashland Crestview                                  10:16.99  
     1) 25 Madgie Dunn 12               2) 50 Gretchen Sauder 10          
     3) 31 Carey Fulk 11                4) 10 Emily Trent 10              
 
Event 3  Girls Div 3 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath.               
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   715 Teddi Maslowski     12 Steub. Cath.           # 14.39Q -1.1  1 
  2   718 Sarah Meier         12 Grandview He             15.16Q -0.6  2 
  3   303 Corri Ruffener      11 Bucyrus Wynf             15.34Q -0.6  2 
  4   439 Carly Williamson    11 Lancaster Fi             15.43Q -1.1  1 
  5   902 Tori Meyer          12 Hamler Patri             15.57q -1.1  1 
  6   808 Samatha Rhodes      11 Findlay Libe             15.64q -1.1  1 
  7   613 Rosalie Dillon      12 Tol. Christi             15.70q -1.1  1 
  8   710 Mikayla Raff        12 Dalton                   15.83q -1.1  1 
  9   272 Taylor Looby         9 Lou. St. Tho             15.90q -1.1  1 
 10   142 Shay LaFollette      9 Bradford                 15.96  -0.6  2 
 11   704 Ivy Horn            11 Waynesfield              16.00  -0.6  2 
 12   804 Samantha Shook       9 Ansonia                  16.01  -0.6  2 
 13   904 Morgan Imbrock      11 Hamler Patri             16.21  -0.6  2 
 14     7 Jackie Siefring      9 Russia                   16.23  -1.1  1 
 15   437 Megan Gunther       10 Leavittsburg             16.63  -0.6  2 
 16   223 Gabrielle Metzner   12 Delphos St.              18.37  -0.6  2 
 
Event 3  Girls Div 3 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath.               
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   715 Teddi Maslowski     12 Steub. Cath.             14.62  -1.3  10   
  2   439 Carly Williamson    11 Lancaster Fi             15.23  -1.3   8   
  3   718 Sarah Meier         12 Grandview He             15.33  -1.3   6   
  4   808 Samatha Rhodes      11 Findlay Libe             15.49  -1.3   5   
  5   303 Corri Ruffener      11 Bucyrus Wynf             15.55  -1.3   4   
  6   710 Mikayla Raff        12 Dalton                   15.59  -1.3   3   
  7   272 Taylor Looby         9 Lou. St. Tho             15.78  -1.3   2   
  8   613 Rosalie Dillon      12 Tol. Christi             15.89  -1.3   1   
  9   902 Tori Meyer          12 Hamler Patri             17.24  -1.3 
 
Event 5  Girls Div 3 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.74  6/5/2010    Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   216 Candace Longino-Th  12 Gates Mil. G             12.12Q  1.8  1 
  2   162 Gretchen Walter     12 Sidney Lehma             12.18Q  1.0  2 
  3   704 Ivy Horn            11 Waynesfield              12.30Q  1.0  2 
  4   914 Bridget Culp        12 Delphos Jeff             12.44Q  1.8  1 
  5   716 Kelsie Massacci     12 Warren John              12.48q  1.8  1 
  6   672 Crystal Barber      11 Rittman                  12.53q  1.0  2 
  7   905 Sarah Benson        10 Van Buren                12.54q  1.8  1 
  8   416 Corrine Melvin      10 Casstown Mia             12.57q  1.8  1 
  9   106 Emily Hawthorne     12 Bellaire St.             12.60q  1.0  2 
 10   439 Carly Williamson    11 Lancaster Fi             12.69   1.0  2 
 11   700 Kayla Kurth         11 Northwood                12.79   1.8  1 
 12   210 Paris Jenkins       12 Gahanna Chri             12.80   1.8  1 
 13   705 Morgan Horn         11 Waynesfield              12.85   1.8  1 
 14   309 Kelsey Burkin       11 Fremont St.              12.86   1.0  2 
 15   905 Brianna Hess        10 Maria Stein              12.90   1.0  2 
 16   832 Adrienne Ford       12 Findlay Libe             13.10   1.0  2 
 
Event 5  Girls Div 3 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.74  6/5/2010    Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Gretchen Walter     12 Sidney Lehma             12.42  -1.7  10   
  2   704 Ivy Horn            11 Waynesfield              12.48  -1.7   8   
  3   672 Crystal Barber      11 Rittman                  12.49  -1.7   6   
  4   716 Kelsie Massacci     12 Warren John              12.60  -1.7   5   
  5   914 Bridget Culp        12 Delphos Jeff             12.62  -1.7   4   
  6   905 Sarah Benson        10 Van Buren                12.77  -1.7   3   
  7   106 Emily Hawthorne     12 Bellaire St.             12.83  -1.7   2   
  8   416 Corrine Melvin      10 Casstown Mia             13.04  -1.7   1   
 
Event 7  Girls Div 3 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            1:43.29Q  1 
     1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12         2) 212 Alexis Anton 10            
     3) 204 Briah Owens 10              4) 216 Candace Longino-Thomas 12  
  2 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  1:44.30Q  2 
     1) 713 Margaret Beigel 12          2) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10         
     3) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12          4) 715 Teddi Maslowski 12         
  3 Versailles                                          1:45.02Q  2 
     1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12           2) 18 Lauren Bohman 9             
     3) 24 Margaret Prakel 12           4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12           
  4 Minster                                             1:45.27Q  1 
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 9              2) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 10        
     3) 626 Olivia Enneking 9           4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11      
  5 Day. Miami Valley School                            1:45.42q  2 
     1) 502 Laurel Cooney 12            2) 508 Marissa Peppel 11          
     3) 518 Caitlin Pohl 12             4) 507 Shelby Carpenter 11        
  6 Creston Norwayne                                    1:45.45q  2 
     1) 643 McKenzi Mocilnikar 12       2) 645 Riane Stahl 9              
     3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12              4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12           
  7 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              1:45.56q  2 
     1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12          2) 832 Adrienne Ford 12           
     3) 811 Taylor Allen 12             4) 808 Samatha Rhodes 11          
  8 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               1:45.66q  1 
     1) 129 Dominique Gibson 10         2) 103 Chelsea Nehez 12           
     3) 108 Rose Tupta 10               4) 114 Claire Lucas 12            
  9 Metamora Evergreen                                  1:46.78q  1 
     1) 242 Emily Natter 12             2) 212 Carly Truckor 9            
     3) 205 Kendalyn Noe 9              4) 218 Hannah Monaghan 9          
 10 Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                             1:46.99   1 
     1) 317 Maddi Filliater 11          2) 303 Whitney Drown 12           
     3) 302 Lindsay Weickert 12         4) 309 Kelsey Burkin 11           
 11 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                           1:47.46   1 
     1) 405 Bailey Schott 10            2) 410 Chelsey Webster 9          
     3) 401 Taylor Kelso 10             4) 403 Leah Agler 12              
 12 Carey                                               1:47.69   1 
     1) 714 Oriana Billock 11           2) 726 Lauren Wenner 9            
     3) 730 Gwen Wentling 9             4) 745 Lauren Jacoby 12           
 13 Norwalk St. Paul                                    1:47.73   2 
     1) 516 Lydia Ott 9                 2) 518 Maddie Meyer 10            
     3) 503 CeCe Hanline 11             4) 506 Olivia Livengood 10        
 14 Archbold                                            1:49.31   2 
     1) 373 Kinsey Smith 10             2) 398 Tressa Parsley 10          
     3) 384 Trisha King 12              4) 380 Jesse Fidler 9             
 15 Sidney Lehman Cath.                                 1:49.38   1 
     1) 174 Madeline Franklin 9         2) 169 Sarah Titterington 10      
     3) 182 Lindsey Spearman 11         4) 162 Gretchen Walter 12         
 16 Arlington                                           1:51.18   2 
     1) 453 Kelsey Inbody 10            2) 451 Haylie Beck 10             
     3) 465 Jessica Beck                4) 463 Taylor Beck 12             
 
Event 7  Girls Div 3 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  1:42.64   10   
     1) 713 Margaret Beigel 12          2) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10         
     3) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12          4) 715 Teddi Maslowski 12         
  2 Versailles                                          1:44.41    8   
     1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12           2) 18 Lauren Bohman 9             
     3) 24 Margaret Prakel 12           4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12           
  3 Creston Norwayne                                    1:44.88    6   
     1) 643 McKenzi Mocilnikar 12       2) 645 Riane Stahl 9              
     3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12              4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12           
  4 Day. Miami Valley School                            1:45.42    5   
     1) 502 Laurel Cooney 12            2) 508 Marissa Peppel 11          
     3) 518 Caitlin Pohl 12             4) 507 Shelby Carpenter 11        
  5 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              1:45.52    4   
     1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12          2) 832 Adrienne Ford 12           
     3) 811 Taylor Allen 12             4) 808 Samatha Rhodes 11          
  6 Minster                                             1:45.57    3   
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 9              2) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 10        
     3) 626 Olivia Enneking 9           4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11      
  7 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            1:45.60    2   
     1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12         2) 221 Maggie Schmidt 11          
     3) 212 Alexis Anton 10             4) 204 Briah Owens 10             
  8 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               1:45.67    1   
     1) 129 Dominique Gibson 10         2) 103 Chelsea Nehez 12           
     3) 108 Rose Tupta 10               4) 114 Claire Lucas 12            
  9 Metamora Evergreen                                  1:47.41  
     1) 242 Emily Natter 12             2) 212 Carly Truckor 9            
     3) 205 Kendalyn Noe 9              4) 218 Hannah Monaghan 9          
 
Event 9  Girls Div 3 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   220 Julia Pusateri      12 Lou. St. Tho           5:03.84   10   
  2    10 Tammy Berger        11 Versailles             5:06.39    8   
  3   614 Shayla Siefker      12 Ottoville              5:11.92    6   
  4   409 Meg Westerheide      9 Fort Loramie           5:12.59    5   
  5   105 Alexandra Markovic  10 Gates Mil. H           5:12.74    4   
  6   626 Emily Roberts        9 Fredericktow           5:13.28    3   
  7    86 Hannah Chappell-Di  11 Bluffton               5:13.99    2   
  8   654 Tresa Hartzler       9 Rittman                5:15.47    1   
  9   665 Mikaela Bush        11 Mount Gilead           5:18.46  
 10     1 Lauren Francis      10 Russia                 5:20.22  
 11   416 Allison Parks        9 Hanoverton U           5:23.53  
 12   804 Alanna Shamrock     10 Cortland Map           5:24.23  
 13   213 Cassie Boyle         9 New Knoxville          5:24.86  
 14   115 Jamie Lombardo      12 Garfield Hts           5:25.06  
 15   418 Lindsay Kaatz       11 Sandusky St.           5:25.52  
 16    10 Emily Trent         10 Ashland Cres           5:34.82  
 
Event 11  Girls Div 3 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waynesfield-Goshen                                    49.09Q  1 
     1) 701 Abbey Gray 12               2) 705 Morgan Horn 11             
     3) 706 Frankie James 12            4) 704 Ivy Horn 11                
  2 Versailles                                            49.94Q  2 
     1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12           2) 41 Gwen Keihl 10               
     3) 29 Tory Shimp 12                4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12           
  3 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                               50.43Q  2 
     1) 248 Maria Lombardi 10           2) 247 Mariana Hoerr 10           
     3) 231 Elisha Laubacher 12         4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 11          
  4 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              50.74Q  1 
     1) 809 Taetumn Clark 12            2) 813 Shavonte Kirkland 12       
     3) 810 Myia Makupson 12            4) 826 Chelsi Collins 11          
  5 Creston Norwayne                                      50.64q  2 
     1) 631 Lauren Grier 10             2) 645 Riane Stahl 9              
     3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12              4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12           
  6 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                    50.76q  2 
     1) 700 Michaela Gotta 10           2) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12         
     3) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10          4) 713 Margaret Beigel 12         
  7 Worth. Christian                                      50.85q  2 
     1) 414 Donyell Miller 10           2) 418 Tobie Weston 12            
     3) 424 Mackenize Clapper 12        4) 412 Allison Custer 11          
  8 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             50.96q  1 
     1) 403 Leah Agler 12               2) 410 Chelsey Webster 9          
     3) 405 Bailey Schott 10            4) 401 Taylor Kelso 10            
  9 Collins Western Reserve                               51.03q  2 
     1) 814 Ashten Robson 12            2) 816 Annie Pleinies 10          
     3) 808 Carli Patrick 10            4) 833 Marissa Jackson 11         
 10 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                51.16   1 
     1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12          2) 832 Adrienne Ford 12           
     3) 811 Taylor Allen 12             4) 808 Samatha Rhodes 11          
 11 Maria Stein Marion Local                              51.55   1 
     1) 922 Mindy Hartings 11           2) 917 Rachel Hess 12             
     3) 904 Alyssa Homan 10             4) 905 Brianna Hess 10            
 12 Cin. Country Day                                      51.66   2 
     1) 515 Claire Heinichen 12         2) 527 Dorian Bell 11             
     3) 524 Sydney Menifee 9            4) 507 Erika Armstead 11          
 13 Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                               51.95   1 
     1) 317 Maddi Filliater 11          2) 309 Kelsey Burkin 11           
     3) 303 Whitney Drown 12            4) 302 Lindsay Weickert 12        
 14 Norwalk St. Paul                                      52.23   2 
     1) 516 Lydia Ott 9                 2) 518 Maddie Meyer 10            
     3) 503 CeCe Hanline 11             4) 506 Olivia Livengood 10        
 -- Delphos Jefferson                                       DNF   1 
     1) 916 Kennedy Boggs 11            2) 923 Emily Fought 12            
     3) 930 Morgan Fischbach 12         4) 914 Bridget Culp 12            
 -- Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                                  DNF   1 
     1) 413 Brady Bowers 11             2) 411 Malyssa Dunn 12            
     3) 410 Cate Murphy 12              4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 11          
 
Event 11  Girls Div 3 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waynesfield-Goshen                                    48.93   10   
     1) 701 Abbey Gray 12               2) 705 Morgan Horn 11             
     3) 706 Frankie James 12            4) 704 Ivy Horn 11                
  2 Creston Norwayne                                      49.81    8   
     1) 631 Lauren Grier 10             2) 645 Riane Stahl 9              
     3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12              4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12           
  3 Versailles                                            49.92    6   
     1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12           2) 41 Gwen Keihl 10               
     3) 29 Tory Shimp 12                4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12           
  4 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                               50.30    5   
     1) 248 Maria Lombardi 10           2) 247 Mariana Hoerr 10           
     3) 231 Elisha Laubacher 12         4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 11          
  5 Worth. Christian                                      50.62    4   
     1) 414 Donyell Miller 10           2) 418 Tobie Weston 12            
     3) 424 Mackenize Clapper 12        4) 412 Allison Custer 11          
  6 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                    50.62    3   
     1) 700 Michaela Gotta 10           2) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12         
     3) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10          4) 713 Margaret Beigel 12         
  7 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             50.83    2   
     1) 403 Leah Agler 12               2) 410 Chelsey Webster 9          
     3) 405 Bailey Schott 10            4) 401 Taylor Kelso 10            
  8 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              51.04    1   
     1) 809 Taetumn Clark 12            2) 813 Shavonte Kirkland 12       
     3) 810 Myia Makupson 12            4) 826 Chelsi Collins 11          
  9 Collins Western Reserve                               51.19  
     1) 814 Ashten Robson 12            2) 816 Annie Pleinies 10          
     3) 808 Carli Patrick 10            4) 833 Marissa Jackson 11         
 
Event 13  Girls Div 3 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   216 Candace Longino-Th  12 Gates Mil. G             57.75Q  1 
  2   756 Kelli Ley           11 Spencerville             57.97Q  2 
  3   162 Gretchen Walter     12 Sidney Lehma             58.17Q  2 
  4   119 Courtney Reese      12 Will. Corner             58.27Q  1 
  5   228 Michaela Nelson     10 Xenia Christ             58.28q  1 
  6   814 Ashten Robson       12 Collins West             58.78q  2 
  7   338 Shelby Stump        12 Dola Hardin Nort         59.24q  1 
  8   427 Emily Bokanovich    12 Hanoverton U             59.73q  2 
  9   950 Amber Schreck       10 Crestline                59.85q  2 
 10   808 Carli Patrick       10 Collins West             59.89   2 
 11   917 Rachel Hess         12 Maria Stein              59.94   2 
 12    24 Margaret Prakel     12 Versailles               60.10   1 
 13     8 Kourtney Kelly      10 Middlefield              60.74   1 
 14   711 Katrina Vosteen     12 Steub. Cath.             61.32   1 
 15   920 Ally Rohrer          9 Waterford                64.02   1 
 
Event 13  Girls Div 3 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Gretchen Walter     12 Sidney Lehma             56.74   10   
  2   756 Kelli Ley           11 Spencerville             57.35    8   
  3   228 Michaela Nelson     10 Xenia Christ             58.13    6   
  4   119 Courtney Reese      12 Will. Corner             58.43    5   
  5   814 Ashten Robson       12 Collins West             58.75    4   
  6   338 Shelby Stump        12 Dola Hardin Nort         58.90    3   
  7   427 Emily Bokanovich    12 Hanoverton U             59.25    2   
  8   950 Amber Schreck       10 Crestline                59.54    1   
 
Event 15  Girls Div 3 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
State Meet 3: # 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central    
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   715 Teddi Maslowski     12 Steub. Cath.             44.00Q  1 
  2   718 Sarah Meier         12 Grandview He             45.35Q  2 
  3     7 Jackie Siefring      9 Russia                   45.65Q  1 
  4   303 Corri Ruffener      11 Bucyrus Wynf             46.54Q  2 
  5   450 Cassidy McCullough  10 Hannibal Riv             45.78q  1 
  6   701 Abbey Gray          12 Waynesfield              45.93q  1 
  7   808 Samatha Rhodes      11 Findlay Libe             46.06q  1 
  8   710 Mikayla Raff        12 Dalton                   46.60q  2 
  9   425 Sierra Parks        12 Hanoverton U             46.67q  1 
 10   833 Marissa Jackson     11 Collins West             46.81   2 
 11   601 Taylor Mangas        9 Ottoville                46.85   1 
 12   508 Shelley Menifee      9 Cin. Country             47.05   2 
 13   902 Tori Meyer          12 Hamler Patri             47.15   1 
 14   660 Taryn Chapman        9 Mount Gilead             48.14   2 
 15   111 Elaynne Speckman    11 New Bremen               48.69   2 
 16   613 Rosalie Dillon      12 Tol. Christi             54.21   2 
 
Event 15  Girls Div 3 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
State Meet 3: # 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central    
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   715 Teddi Maslowski     12 Steub. Cath.             44.79   10   
  2   718 Sarah Meier         12 Grandview He             45.16    8   
  3   808 Samatha Rhodes      11 Findlay Libe             45.74    6   
  4   425 Sierra Parks        12 Hanoverton U             46.57    5   
  5     7 Jackie Siefring      9 Russia                   46.61    4   
  6   450 Cassidy McCullough  10 Hannibal Riv             46.70    3   
  7   701 Abbey Gray          12 Waynesfield              46.89    2   
  8   710 Mikayla Raff        12 Dalton                   46.92    1   
  9   303 Corri Ruffener      11 Bucyrus Wynf             48.33  
 
Event 17  Girls Div 3 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:08.63  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     5 Katie Borchers      12 Russia                 2:13.75   10   
  2   384 Trisha King         12 Archbold               2:15.39    8   
  3   220 Julia Pusateri      12 Lou. St. Tho           2:18.18    6   
  4   212 Alexis Anton        10 Gates Mil. G           2:19.21    5   
  5   636 Maria Dahlinghaus   12 Minster                2:20.64    4   
  6    86 Hannah Chappell-Di  11 Bluffton               2:20.90    3   
  7   427 Samantha Shinhearl  10 Pettisville            2:21.86    2   
  8   413 Noelle Jurcak       12 Burton Berks           2:22.80    1   
  9   602 Michelle Wright     11 Tol. Christi           2:22.81  
 10   423 Janel Olberding     12 Fort Loramie           2:24.09  
 11   665 Mikaela Bush        11 Mount Gilead           2:25.24  
 12   303 Hayley Cochran      10 Mechanicsbur           2:25.97  
 13   404 Emeri Connery       12 Reedsville E           2:26.62  
 14   803 Chelsea Chambers    12 Col. Africen           2:28.46  
 15    35 Gabrielle Neubauer   9 Ely. Open Do           2:28.77  
 16   337 Molly Hipsher       11 Dola Hardin Nort       2:31.54  
 
Event 19  Girls Div 3 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   162 Gretchen Walter     12 Sidney Lehma             25.34Q -0.9  2 
  2   216 Candace Longino-Th  12 Gates Mil. G             25.58Q -0.2  1 
  3   704 Ivy Horn            11 Waynesfield              25.46Q -0.9  2 
  4   905 Sarah Benson        10 Van Buren                25.65Q -0.2  1 
  5   212 Carly Truckor        9 Metamora Eve             25.76q -0.2  1 
  6   716 Kelsie Massacci     12 Warren John              25.91q -0.2  1 
  7   672 Crystal Barber      11 Rittman                  25.96q -0.9  2 
  8    38 Ashley DeMange      12 Versailles               25.99q -0.9  2 
  9   756 Kelli Ley           11 Spencerville             26.07q -0.9  2 
 10   817 Erica Ritchie       12 Houston                  26.30  -0.2  1 
 11   338 Shelby Stump        12 Dola Hardin Nort         26.33  -0.2  1 
 12   106 Emily Hawthorne     12 Bellaire St.             26.35  -0.9  2 
 13   762 Sarah Bruce         12 Anna                     26.52  -0.2  1 
 14   309 Kelsey Burkin       11 Fremont St.              26.71  -0.9  2 
 15   814 Ashten Robson       12 Collins West             26.74  -0.9  2 
 
Event 19  Girls Div 3 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   672 Crystal Barber      11 Rittman                  25.44  -2.2  10   
  2   162 Gretchen Walter     12 Sidney Lehma             25.64  -2.2   8   
  3   704 Ivy Horn            11 Waynesfield              25.81  -2.2   6   
  4   716 Kelsie Massacci     12 Warren John              26.00  -2.2   5   
  5   905 Sarah Benson        10 Van Buren                26.16  -2.2   4   
  6   212 Carly Truckor        9 Metamora Eve             26.41  -2.2   3   
  7   756 Kelli Ley           11 Spencerville             26.66  -2.2   2   
  8    38 Ashley DeMange      12 Versailles               26.85  -2.2   1   
 
Event 21  Girls Div 3 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  2004        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    10 Tammy Berger        11 Versailles            11:19.30   10   
  2   214 Halle Markel         9 Gates Mil. G          11:26.07    8   
  3   221 Victoria Laubacher  10 Lou. St. Tho          11:26.34    6   
  4   513 Erin Moomaw         10 Smithville            11:27.86    5   
  5   726 Hannah Stefanoff    12 Grandview He          11:29.68    4   
  6   353 Brittany Stockmast  12 Attica Senec          11:42.06    3   
  7    48 Natalie Grillot     11 Versailles            11:42.45    2   
  8   432 Summer Gaib         10 Lancaster Fi          11:42.62    1   
  9   812 Krystal Williams    12 Cortland Map          11:47.73  
 10   509 Meghan Vogel        10 West Liberty          11:55.22  
 11   755 Kelly Haubert       10 Liberty Cent          11:55.98  
 12   406 Sara Patterson      10 Burton Berks          11:59.88  
 13    10 Emily Trent         10 Ashland Cres          12:02.17  
 14   418 Amy Wank            12 New Riegel            12:12.36  
 15   753 Karyn Zaage         12 Cedarville            12:21.04  
 16   101 Lacy Nagy           12 Elmore Woodm          12:44.46  
 
Event 23  Girls Div 3 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton Berkshire                                    4:01.74Q  2 
     1) 410 Patience Elliott 9          2) 424 Meghann Wright 12          
     3) 417 Allie Noble 12              4) 413 Noelle Jurcak 12           
  2 Minster                                             4:03.12Q  1 
     1) 636 Maria Dahlinghaus 12        2) 626 Olivia Enneking 9          
     3) 612 Natalie Fausey 10           4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11      
  3 Convoy Crestview                                    4:02.95Q  2 
     1) 126 Ami Callow 12               2) 104 Courtney Perrott 10        
     3) 103 Erika Frey 11               4) 125 Layne Callow 11            
  4 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            4:05.49Q  1 
     1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12         2) 212 Alexis Anton 10            
     3) 215 Meghan Pryatel 10           4) 204 Briah Owens 10             
  5 Fort Loramie                                        4:03.67q  2 
     1) 409 Meg Westerheide 9           2) 404 Katie Plas 11              
     3) 426 Clair Ruhenkamp 12          4) 423 Janel Olberding 12         
  6 Bluffton                                            4:03.72q  2 
     1) 55 Jill Steinmetz 9             2) 53 Julie Althaus 10            
     3) 86 Hannah Chappell-Dick 11      4) 85 Lydia Guagenti 11           
  7 Russia                                              4:05.20q  2 
     1) 7 Jackie Siefring 9             2) 15 Bethany York 10             
     3) 9 Kirstin Voisard 9             4) 5 Katie Borchers 12            
  8 Grandview Heights                                   4:06.30q  2 
     1) 711 Caitlyn Sarich 11           2) 718 Sarah Meier 12             
     3) 722 Emily Lachey 11             4) 704 Jordan Fitzgerald 11       
  9 Pettisville                                         4:06.34q  2 
     1) 404 Brady Avina 12              2) 427 Samantha Shinhearl 10      
     3) 407 Tanner Hostetler 11         4) 429 Audra Klopfenstein 9       
 10 Hanoverton United                                   4:07.10   1 
     1) 427 Emily Bokanovich 12         2) 416 Allison Parks 9            
     3) 408 Kayla Potts 12              4) 425 Sierra Parks 12            
 11 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               4:07.72   1 
     1) 114 Claire Lucas 12             2) 122 Kalee Bilinovic 12         
     3) 108 Rose Tupta 10               4) 112 Nicole Kontur 11           
 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              4:09.77   1 
     1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12          2) 811 Taylor Allen 12            
     3) 832 Adrienne Ford 12            4) 815 Laura Fish 11              
 13 Archbold                                            4:10.68   1 
     1) 380 Jesse Fidler 9              2) 398 Tressa Parsley 10          
     3) 376 Kassidy Garrow 10           4) 384 Trisha King 12             
 14 Centerburg                                          4:13.20   1 
     1) 657 Amelia Holt 10              2) 676 Ellie Holsopple 12         
     3) 667 Kayla Bosworth 11           4) 652 Victoria Holt 12           
 15 Harrod Allen East                                   4:13.66   2 
     1) 904 Morgan Truex 10             2) 914 Emily Allen 10             
     3) 907 Haley Schafer 12            4) 903 Lindsi Woods 9             
 16 Spencerville                                        4:14.37   1 
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 11           2) 761 Claire McConnell 12        
     3) 754 Jenna Kahle 9               4) 756 Kelli Ley 11               
 
Event 23  Girls Div 3 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             4:00.82   10   
     1) 636 Maria Dahlinghaus 12        2) 626 Olivia Enneking 9          
     3) 612 Natalie Fausey 10           4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11      
  2 Fort Loramie                                        4:01.14    8   
     1) 409 Meg Westerheide 9           2) 404 Katie Plas 11              
     3) 426 Clair Ruhenkamp 12          4) 423 Janel Olberding 12         
  3 Convoy Crestview                                    4:01.37    6   
     1) 126 Ami Callow 12               2) 104 Courtney Perrott 10        
     3) 103 Erika Frey 11               4) 125 Layne Callow 11            
  4 Burton Berkshire                                    4:04.07    5   
     1) 410 Patience Elliott 9          2) 424 Meghann Wright 12          
     3) 417 Allie Noble 12              4) 413 Noelle Jurcak 12           
  5 Bluffton                                            4:04.59    4   
     1) 55 Jill Steinmetz 9             2) 53 Julie Althaus 10            
     3) 86 Hannah Chappell-Dick 11      4) 85 Lydia Guagenti 11           
  6 Grandview Heights                                   4:04.63    3   
     1) 704 Jordan Fitzgerald 11        2) 718 Sarah Meier 12             
     3) 711 Caitlyn Sarich 11           4) 722 Emily Lachey 11            
  7 Russia                                              4:07.43    2   
     1) 7 Jackie Siefring 9             2) 15 Bethany York 10             
     3) 9 Kirstin Voisard 9             4) 5 Katie Borchers 12            
  8 Pettisville                                         4:09.38    1   
     1) 404 Brady Avina 12              2) 407 Tanner Hostetler 11        
     3) 427 Samantha Shinhearl 10       4) 429 Audra Klopfenstein 9       
  9 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            4:13.74  
     1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12         2) 212 Alexis Anton 10            
     3) 215 Meghan Pryatel 10           4) 204 Briah Owens 10             
 
Event 25  Girls Div 3 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  2007        Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   131 Carly Pendleton     12 Elmore Woodm            156-00   10   
      133-06  FOUL  144-09  137-09  156-00  115-11
  2   831 Alyssa Gary         11 Findlay Libe            147-05    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  123-08  122-04  147-05  134-03
  3   150 Clarissa Perkins    12 Leetonia                141-01    6   
      122-10  139-05  135-06  FOUL  140-04  141-01
  4   227 Jackie Leppelmeier  12 McComb                  128-10    5   
      121-09  126-01  128-10  128-01  126-06  FOUL
  5   341 Katie Depinet       11 Attica Senec            128-00    4   
      112-06  105-07  FOUL  116-09  128-00  FOUL
  6   927 Gail Siebenaler     11 Edon                    127-01    3   
      127-01  125-10  125-09  107-00  123-09  117-08
  7   420 Taylor Baker         9 Bainbridge P            123-04    2   
      116-00  116-08  123-04  118-08  122-05  118-11
  8   733 Taylor Decker       11 Carey                   122-03    1   
      FOUL  107-09  116-09  FOUL  118-09  122-03
  9   226 Jai'lyn Mosley       9 McDonald                117-11  
      117-11  FOUL  117-04  FOUL  111-02  FOUL
 10    81 Myranda Schoen      10 Lewisburg Tr            112-00  
      104-02  112-00  106-06            
 11    68 Chelsea Bruns       10 Versailles              111-02  
      105-04  111-02  108-08            
 12   813 Olivia Cummings     10 Sidney Fairl            108-02  
      105-08  108-02  107-11            
 13   215 Jenae Linville      10 Hart. Lake C            105-11  
      90-06  105-11  FOUL            
 14   617 Rachel Long         11 Haviland Way            105-08  
      105-08  FOUL  93-03            
 15   337 Ashton Daniel       10 Attica Senec             98-03  
      FOUL  94-02  98-03            
 --   549 Courtney Breece     11 Smithville                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls Div 3 High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-09  2003        Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
State Meet 3: # 5-08.25  6/6/2008    Laura Gehret, Anna                        
 Owens Stad.: @    5-11  6/5/2010    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   834 Jordan Moxley       12 Cortland Map           5-06.00   10   
  2    45 Ashleigh Pickens    11 Rootstown              5-05.00    8   
  3   424 Meghann Wright      12 Burton Berks           5-04.00    6   
  4   216 Tiffany Geise       12 Delphos St.            5-04.00    5   
  5    85 Lydia Guagenti      11 Bluffton               5-04.00    3.50
  5   304 Jackie Henney       12 Attica Senec           5-04.00    3.50
  7   667 Holly Brunswick     12 Fort Recover           5-04.00    2   
  8    68 Tiffany Underwood   11 Lan. Fairfie           5-02.00    1   
  9    15 Bethany York        10 Russia                 5-02.00  
 10   324 Chloe Snyder        10 East Palesti           5-02.00  
 10   911 Gina Kramer          9 Maria Stein            5-02.00  
 12   480 Sarah Timko         10 Gahanna Colu           5-00.00  
 13   716 Becky Russell       12 N. Phil. Tus           5-00.00  
 --   906 Krystin Reiser      12 Hamler Patri                NH  
 --   509 Taylor Baumiller    10 Kinsman Badg                NH  
 --   338 Shelby Stump        12 Dola Hardin Nort            NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Div 3 Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 18-11.25  1999        Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel    
State Meet 3: # 18-08.50  2005        Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John         
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   507 Erika Armstead      11 Cin. Country          18-06.00  -1.1  10   
     18-00.50(-0.8) 17-11.25(+0.0) 18-06(-1.1) 17-04.25(-0.0) 18-01.25(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0)
  2   715 Teddi Maslowski     12 Steub. Cath.          18-02.50  +0.0   8   
     17-07.75(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) 17-10.75(-0.0)
  3   905 Sarah Benson        10 Van Buren             18-00.25  +0.0   6   
     16-06(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 18-00.25(-0.0)
  4   502 Laurel Cooney       12 Day. Miami V          17-08.00  -1.2   5   
     16-03.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(0.9) 16-09.25(-1.0) 17-08(-0.0) FOUL      16-10.50(-0.0)
  5   513 Keta Burke-William  12 Day. Miami V          17-04.50  +0.0   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-09.75(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0)
  6   701 Abbey Gray          12 Waynesfield           17-00.50   0.2   3    16' 11.25"
     15-08.25(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL     
  7     7 Shawntae Dilliard   12 Wellsville           J17-00.50  -0.1   2    16' 1"
     FOUL      15-10.25(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) FOUL     
  8   229 Korrin Taylor        9 N. Ridgevill          17-00.00  -0.3   1   
     15-05.75(-0.9) 16-09.25(0.2) 16-02.25(0.6) 16-06(-0.0) FOUL      17-00(-0.0)
  9   622 Tayler Carpenter    12 Fredericktow          16-10.00  -1.3 
     15-08.50(-0.5) 16-01.50(-1.2) 16-10(-1.3) 16-01.25(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0)
 10   451 Haylie Beck         10 Arlington             16-07.00  -0.4 
     16-00.75(0.7) 16-07(-0.4) 16-04.25(+0.0)            
 11   914 Taylor Savage       12 Glouster Tri          16-06.00   0.8 
     FOUL      16-02.50(-0.2) 16-06(0.8)            
 12   607 Allyson Manning      9 Pitsburg Fra          16-05.75  -0.4 
     15-05.50(+0.0) 16-01.25(+0.0) 16-05.75(-0.4)            
 13   764 Waverly Weaks       11 Liberty Cent          16-05.50  +0.0 
     15-07.25(-0.2) 16-05.50(+0.0) FOUL                 
 14    46 Christy Griffin     11 Middlefield           16-02.25  +0.0 
     16-02.25(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15   373 Kinsey Smith        10 Archbold              15-09.50   0.8 
     FOUL      15-09.50(0.8) 12-07.75(+0.0)            
 16   342 Karen Somes          9 Kirtland              15-06.50  +0.0 
     15-06.50(+0.0) 15-06.25(0.2) 15-01.25(0.9)            
 
Event 31  Girls Div 3 Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48-08.25  5/25/2011   Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb               
State Meet 3: #    47-03  1994        Rebecca Ann Ball, Lakeside Danbury       
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Jackie Leppelmeier  12 McComb                49-03.50%  10   
      43-11  46-04.75  43-11  46-07  44-02.25  49-03.50
  2   831 Alyssa Gary         11 Findlay Libe          45-11.25    8   
      43-08.25  FOUL  45-11.25  42-07  43-06.50  44-05.25
  3   430 Kendra Averesch     12 Leipsic               42-03.50    6   
      FOUL  41-02  41-09.25  40-07.50  42-03.50  41-04.50
  4   587 Carly Stock         12 Cuyahoga Hei          41-10.75    5   
      38-00  41-10.75  40-11  38-03.50  37-10.25  FOUL
  5   386 Sylvia Reinhart     12 Fremont St.           40-01.75    4   
      40-01.75  39-02  35-08  36-02  38-02  37-03.75
  6   150 Clarissa Perkins    12 Leetonia              39-09.50    3   
      37-03.50  37-07.50  39-02.50  36-05.75  FOUL  39-09.50
  7   780 Domenique DeMaria   12 Columbia Sta          38-04.50    2   
      36-04  36-07.75  38-04.50  37-01.75  36-10.50  FOUL
  8   648 Tammy Wannemacher   10 Ottoville             38-03.00    1   
      35-10  37-01.50  37-05.25  36-01  38-03  38-03
  9   337 Ashton Daniel       10 Attica Senec          37-08.75  
      37-08.75  36-07.50  35-00  36-02.50  34-05.50  35-00
 10   636 Lauren Kramer       11 Ottoville             36-08.75  
      35-08  36-08.75  35-08            
 11   813 Olivia Cummings     10 Sidney Fairl          36-04.50  
      35-06.25  36-04.50  35-03            
 12   517 Haley Goth          12 Plymouth              35-03.75  
      33-09.25  35-03.50  35-03.75            
 13   242 Tiffany Recker      12 Delphos St.           35-01.75  
      31-08.50  33-09.25  35-01.75            
 14   134 Carrie Coriell      11 Lucasville V          35-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-01.50            
 15   341 Katie Depinet       11 Attica Senec          34-08.00  
      34-08  34-05.75  30-11            
 16   732 Karissa Swihart      9 Sugarcreek G          34-03.00  
      34-03  33-04.25  33-03            
 
Event 33  Girls Div 3 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  2008        MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
State Meet 3: # 12-05  6/6/2008    Mackenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   902 Tori Meyer          12 Hamler Patri          12-08.00@  10   
  2   505 Amanda Hotaling     11 North Baltim          12-00.00    8   
  3   639 Kayla Wuebker       11 Minster               11-08.00    5.50
  3   804 Samantha Shook       9 Ansonia               11-08.00    5.50
  5   702 Ellie Braidic       11 Pandora-Gilb          11-04.00    3.50
  5   114 Claire Lucas        12 Garfield Hts          11-04.00    3.50
  7   464 Willow Thompson      9 Arlington             11-04.00    2   
  8   678 Shelby Rizor        10 Mount Gilead          11-00.00    1   
  9    38 Ashley DeMange      12 Versailles            10-06.00  
  9   705 Morgan Horn         11 Waynesfield           10-06.00  
 11   809 Laura Minnich       12 Belmont Unio          10-06.00  
 12   503 Hannah Ropp         12 West Liberty          10-06.00  
 13     7 Cydney McMillan     10 Newcomerstow          10-06.00  
 14   414 Stephanie Yoder     12 Pettisville           10-00.00  
 15   203 Jenna Crabtree      11 Morral Ridge           9-00.00  
 --   707 Jess Smith          12 Dalton                      NH  
 


                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Steub. Cath. Cent.          41        2) Versailles                 37   
    3) Findlay Liberty-Benton      31        4) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas    30   
    5) Waynesfield-Goshen          29        6) Sidney Lehman Cath.        28   
    7) Minster                     25.50     8) Grandview Heights          21   
    8) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.    21        8) Fort Loramie               21   
   11) Archbold                    18       12) Rittman                    17   
   13) Russia                      16       14) McComb                     15   
   15) Day. Miami Valley School    14       15) Creston Norwayne           14   
   17) Van Buren                   13       18) Bluffton                   12.50
   19) Burton Berkshire            12       19) Ottoville                  12   
   21) Attica Seneca East          10.50    22) Elmore Woodmore            10   
   22) Spencerville                10       22) Warren John F. Kennedy     10   
   22) Cin. Country Day            10       22) Hamler Patrick Henry       10   
   22) Cortland Maplewood          10       28) Lancaster Fisher Cath.      9   
   28) Leetonia                     9       30) Rootstown                   8   
   30) North Baltimore              8       32) Hanoverton United           7   
   33) Leipsic                      6       33) Xenia Christian             6   
   33) Convoy Crestview             6       36) Ansonia                     5.50
   37) Cuyahoga Heights             5       37) Delphos St. John's          5   
   37) Smithville                   5       37) Will. Cornerstone Chris.    5   
   41) Garfield Hts. Trinity        4.50    42) Liberty Center              4   
   42) Gates Mil. Hawken            4       42) Bucyrus Wynford             4   
   42) Dalton                       4       42) Worth. Christian            4   
   42) Collins Western Reserve      4       42) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     4   
   42) Delphos Jefferson            4       50) Pandora-Gilboa              3.50
   51) Edon                         3       51) Hannibal River              3   
   51) Pettisville                  3       51) Dola Hardin Northern        3   
   51) Metamora Evergreen           3       51) Fredericktown               3   
   57) Wellsville                   2       57) Columbia Sta. Columbia      2   
   57) Arlington                    2       57) Bainbridge Paint Val.       2   
   57) Bellaire St. John Central    2       57) N. Robinson Col. Crawford   2   
   57) Fort Recovery                2       64) Bedford St. Peter Chanel    1   
   64) Casstown Miami East          1       64) Crestline                   1   
   64) Mount Gilead                 1       64) Lan. Fairfield Chr. Acad.   1   
   64) N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge     1       64) Tol. Christian              1   
   64) Carey                        1                                           
 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada