RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships

#1 30 May 2011 02:48 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

 

GROUP A RESULTS »

Track and Field Standards (2011)

Meet Information and Time Schedule

Motel Information »

www.visitradford.com

 

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2011 02:49 PM
             State AA Championships OD 2011 - 6/3/2011 to 6/4/2011             
                        State AA Championships OD 2011                         
                           Harrisonburg High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 19-02.50  1989        Millicent Shabazz, Radford               
    National:      22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan (North Carolina)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burruss, Javanique        10 Louisa              18-08.25   19-05.00@  0.6  10   
  2 Fletcher, Toni            11 Freedom South Ri    17-07.00   17-11.25   2.5   8   
  3 Polk, Amethyst            12 King George         17-02.25   17-07.50   3.2   6   
  4 Beaudoin, Caroline        10 Grafton             17-09.75   17-06.25   0.7   5   
  5 Brown, Greer              11 Fluvanna            18-01.00   17-05.75   2.3   4   
  6 Wilkins, Lauren           12 Sherando            16-09.75  J17-05.75   2.0   3   
  7 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah          Tusacrora           17-03.50   17-02.25   1.9   2   
  8 Flower, Abigail           12 EC Glass            17-01.00   17-01.50   1.2   1   
  9 Crewe, Morgan             10 Greensville Coun    16-08.00   16-10.25   1.4 
 10 Young, Julia              10 Grafton             16-04.75   16-09.25   0.1 
 11 Toliver, Jessica          10 Caroline            16-01.75   16-08.00   0.8 
 12 Robinson, Megan           11 Marion              16-02.50   16-07.25   1.5 
 13 Corbin, Alllison             Stuart Draft        16-04.00   16-06.00   1.3 
 14 McGinty, Marissa          10 Fauquier            16-08.50   16-05.75   1.3 
 15 Garrecht, Lily            10 Staunton River      16-07.00   16-04.75   1.6 
 16 Mahan, Brooke              9 Tabb                16-10.00   15-11.00   0.5 
 17 Baker, Jamiecka           12 Rustburg            16-10.00  J15-11.00   0.7 
 18 Jones, Shantel            11 Fauquier            17-00.00   15-09.25   2.0 
 19 Hooper, Sade'e            10 Salem               15-07.00   15-07.50   1.1 
 20 Crisler, Ely              10 Western Albemarl    17-01.75   15-00.75   1.7 
 -- Mellinger, Callie         10 Marion              16-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- McHeimer, Princess        11 Magna Vista         15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Revely, Olivia             9 EC Glass            16-05.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24-08.25  1982        D.D. Manns, Bassett                      
    National:      26-10  2009        Marquise Goodwin ( Texas)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris, Corrinn           12 Louisa              23-05.75   22-02.50  -1.7  10   
  2 Walton, Rashaad           11 Prince Edward       23-00.00   22-02.25  -2.6   8   
  3 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent            22-02.50   21-10.25  -1.9   6   
  4 Johnson, David            11 Charlottesville     22-07.25   21-05.50  -2.0   5   
  5 Hardy, Donmanique         10 Brunswick Sr        22-03.25   21-05.00  -1.1   4   
  6 Green, Tony               12 Louisa              22-00.50   21-04.25  -1.7   3   
  7 Winkey, James             11 Courtland           21-05.50   21-03.25   NWI   2   
  8 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansburg      21-08.50   21-02.75  -2.1   1   
  9 Jackson, Julian           12 Caroline            21-05.50   21-01.50  -1.3 
 10 Fowlkes, Ethan            12 New Kent            21-08.25   20-09.50  -1.2 
 11 Steele, Gage              11 Warren Coiunty      21-02.50   20-06.50  -1.0 
 12 Knott, Derek              11 Fort Defiance       22-08.50   20-06.00  -2.4 
 13 Childress, Marquis        10 Smithfield          21-11.00   20-05.50  -1.1 
 14 Williams, Darryl          12 Eastern View        21-04.75   20-04.75  +0.0 
 15 Gorham, Leonta            11 Alleghany           21-02.50   20-01.50  -1.2 
 16 Lockett, Ralick           11 Prince Edward       21-09.50   19-11.25  -1.9 
 17 McCoy, Jordan             12 Christiansburg      19-08.50   19-09.00  -1.9 
 18 Bollinger, Andrew         11 Turner Ashby        20-01.75   19-06.50  -1.2 
 19 Calloway, Xavier          11 Heritage High       20-03.00   19-06.00  -1.6 
 20 Green, Javonte            12 Brunswick Sr        21-07.25   19-04.75  -1.2 
 21 Eggleston, Chris          12 Staunton River      20-02.25   19-02.50  -1.5 
 22 Carter, Alex                 Briar Woods         21-07.00   19-02.00  -1.5 
 23 Cook, Chase               12 Pulaski             19-09.00   19-01.50  -1.9 
 24 Graves, Preston           12 Christiansburg      19-04.50   19-00.50  -2.1 
 25 Nash, Raheem              12 Prince Edward       21-03.00   18-08.50  -0.1 
 26 Butler, Adam              11 Wilson Memorial     21-10.00   18-07.50  -0.6 
 27 Grubb, Joe                11 Tazewell            19-05.00   18-04.75  -1.2 
 28 Peeples, Randall          10 Greensville Coun    21-02.00   18-04.50  -1.7 
 -- Simmons, Cody             12 New Kent            22-05.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 40-11.75  1997        Tasha Coleman, Louisa County             
    National:   44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels (California)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Karissa          12 R E Lee Staunton    37-08.00   38-00.50  -0.2  10   
  2 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah          Tusacrora           37-01.75   36-08.00  -0.4   8   
  3 Kelly, Oshene             11 Skyline             35-11.00   36-06.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Malone, Jamara            12 Brunswick Sr        34-07.25   36-06.00  -0.6   5   
  5 Baker, Jamiecka           12 Rustburg            37-06.25   36-05.50  -0.3   4   
  6 Fletcher, Toni            11 Freedom South Ri    35-01.50   36-02.50  -1.2   3   
  7 Polk, Amethyst            12 King George         35-08.75   35-11.75  -0.9   2   
  8 Wilkins, Lauren           12 Sherando            35-07.75   35-08.50  -0.3   1   
  9 Mahan, Brooke              9 Tabb                35-05.00   35-03.00  -0.9 
 10 Jackson, Erika            11 EC Glass            34-10.50   35-00.50  -0.1 
 11 Carr, Brenae              12 Prince Edward       34-04.75   34-08.00  -0.8 
 12 Levere, Shearl            12 King George         34-01.50   34-06.75  -1.0 
 13 Smith, Nicole             11 Cave Spring         34-07.25   34-06.25  -1.3 
 14 Burruss, Javanique        10 Louisa              36-02.50   34-03.50  -0.2 
 15 Rahmes, Rachel            10 Christiansburg      33-07.00   33-11.75  -0.2 
 16 Blunt, JaMila             11 Brunswick Sr        33-09.50  J33-11.75  -0.7 
 17 Robinson, Megan           11 Marion              34-00.75   33-08.00  -1.0 
 18 Chapelle, Keyana          11 Norhtside           36-01.00   33-06.50  -0.6 
 19 O'Neill, Ashley              Briar Woods         34-03.50   33-06.00  -0.7 
 20 Clark, Kadaysha           12 Tunstall            33-01.00   33-02.50  -1.2 
 21 Conley, Megan             12 Broadway            34-01.75   31-03.00  -1.6 
 -- Cooper, Jasmine           10 Amherst             34-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Boswell, Morgan           10 Broadway            34-02.50         ND   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @    50-08  1997        Shaun Talley, Park View - S. Hill        
    National:   54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall (Louisana)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, David            11 Charlottesville     46-07.75   48-02.75   0.3  10   
  2 Green, Tony               12 Louisa              46-11.50   46-06.25   1.0   8   
  3 Harris, Corrinn           12 Louisa              44-10.50   45-06.00   0.3   6   
  4 Calloway, Xavier          11 Heritage High       44-01.75   45-01.75   NWI   5   
  5 Snell, Zach               11 Christiansburg      44-06.50   45-00.25   1.3   4   
  6 Childress, Marquis        10 Smithfield          44-11.00   44-08.75   0.4   3   
  7 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansburg      43-04.75   44-07.50   1.1   2   
  8 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent            44-07.00   44-05.50  +0.0   1   
  9 Roberson, Montez          11 York                42-08.00   44-05.25   0.3 
 10 Holdren, Cameron          10 Staunton River      43-06.50   43-10.00   0.8 
 11 Johnson, John                Tusacrora           42-08.25   43-05.50   1.1 
 12 McCoy, Jordan             12 Christiansburg      40-06.50   43-03.00   1.5 
 13 Penn-timity, Wardell      12 Norhtside           42-03.75   42-03.50   NWI 
 14 Buckner, Raymond          10 Chancellor          42-07.00   42-02.00   0.7 
 15 Brown, Marquis            10 Amherst             41-09.50   41-05.00   0.1 
 16 Wilfong, Nick                Kettle Run          43-01.00   41-03.75   1.0 
 17 Ragland, Ben              11 Louisa              42-10.00   40-11.00   0.4 
 18 Nash, Raheem              12 Prince Edward       42-00.00   40-00.75   0.8 
 19 Hess, Otis                 9 Abingdon            39-07.50   39-07.75   1.3 
 20 Abdul-Jabbar, Amir        10 Norhtside           42-03.00   39-00.25   1.5 
 -- Evans, Trey               11 Abingdon            41-07.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Justin             10 Bassett             38-09.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    State AA: @  5-10  1999        Jennifer Nelms, Spotsylvania                
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young (Oklahoma)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Talisha            12 Brookville           5-07.50    5-05.00   10   
  2 Crowe, Caroline              John Handley         5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Sydney          10 Pulaski              5-04.00    5-03.00    6   
  4 Young, Julia              10 Grafton              5-04.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Crewe, Morgan             10 Greensville Coun     5-02.00   J5-02.00    4   
  6 Kostka, Lori                 Tusacrora            5-00.00   J5-02.00    3   
  7 Ratliff, Bailey           10 Marion               5-02.00    5-00.00    1.50
  7 Baker, Jamiecka           12 Rustburg             5-02.00    5-00.00    1.50
  9 Burgan, Tiara             12 EC Glass             4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Flippen, Alexis           12 Powhatan             4-11.75   J5-00.00  
 -- McCloud, Alexis           11 Pulaski              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Malone, Jamara            12 Brunswick Sr         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ohabor, Praise             9 Hidden Valley        5-02.00         NH  
 -- Bennett, Desiray           9 Brunswick Sr         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Carver, Lindsey           10 William Byrd         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Vineyard, Autumn          10 William Byrd         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Revely, Olivia             9 EC Glass             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Long, Jamie               12 Heritage High        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Orr, Desiree              10 Freedom South Ri     5-00.00         NH  
 -- Leach, Shaquera              Briar Woods          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Sears-Lentz, Noelle       10 Grafton              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Marine, Ashlyn            10 James Monroe         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Ballard, Logan               Briar Woods          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Timmerman, Marta          10 Cave Spring          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Crisler, Ely              10 Western Albemarl     5-00.00         NH  
 -- Whitted, Emily            11 Tazewell             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Anna            11 Loudoun County       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Homer, Lora               10 Courtland            5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    State AA: @  7-01  1991        Elgonda Hicks, Franklin                     
    National:    7-07  2002        Andra Mason (Texas)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansburg       6-06.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Gibson, Colin             12 Loudoun County       6-03.00   J6-05.00    8   
  3 Holdren, Cameron          10 Staunton River       6-05.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Smith, Justin             12 William Byrd         6-07.00   J6-04.00    5   
  5 Donigan, Patrick          11 EC Glass             6-03.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Scott, Jacob              12 Louisa               6-03.00   J6-02.00    3   
  7 Childress, Marquis        10 Smithfield           6-04.00   J6-02.00    2   
  8 Winkey, James             11 Courtland            6-00.00    6-00.00    0.50
  8 Branch, Coby              11 Nottoway             6-03.00    6-00.00    0.50
 10 McCoy, Jordan             12 Christiansburg       5-08.00   J6-00.00  
 -- Snell, Zach               11 Christiansburg       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Glover, Mike              11 Fort Defiance        5-10.00         NH  
 -- DeLaHunt, Noah            12 Forest               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Spradley, Jaze            12 Amherst              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Pressey, Kenneth          12 Grafton              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Green, Tony               12 Louisa               6-04.00         NH  
 -- Green, Javonte            12 Brunswick Sr         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Jordan, Taylor            11 Grafton              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Carter, Tonda             10 Christiansburg       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Green-Gause, De'Quan      10 Christiansburg       5-10.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Chris              10 Sherando             6-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Justin             10 Bassett              5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 45-07.75  1983        Teena Brooks, Meadowbrook                
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           11 Christiansburg      43-07.50   45-09.00@  10   
  2 Scott, Daquaa             12 R E Lee Staunton    43-10.50   44-02.25    8   
  3 Reid, Lillie              11 Heritage High       41-09.00   38-01.00    6   
  4 Miller, Nina              12 Turner Ashby        38-11.50   37-09.50    5   
  5 Henry, Meagan             12 Graham              38-04.00   37-06.00    4   
  6 Miller, Beka              11 Staunton River      39-04.00   37-02.00    3   
  7 Scott, Ebony              11 Powhatan            34-09.00   36-03.00    2   
  8 Kooken, Maggie            10 Western Albemarl    36-07.00   35-10.50    1   
  9 Baker, Sharmaine          12 Bruton              35-07.50   35-01.50  
 10 Byrnes, Alexis            11 Fauquier            34-10.50   33-09.50  
 11 Payne, Takesha            12 EC Glass            37-04.00   33-07.50  
 12 Simmons, Kiala            11 Waynesboro          37-03.75   33-04.50  
 13 McHeimer, Princess        11 Magna Vista         33-04.00   32-07.50  
 14 Swenson, Jessica          10 King George         32-08.00   32-04.25  
 15 Hailstalk, Tavonna        11 Wilson Memorial     34-03.00   32-03.75  
 15 Scales, Razia             12 Bassett             35-00.00   32-03.75  
 17 Edwards, Brittney         12 Fauquier            33-08.50   31-06.50  
 18 Harris, Jessie            12 Powhatan            31-04.75   30-09.00  
 19 Addair, Kassey            12 Tazewell            30-01.75   30-07.25  
 20 Combs, Alaina              9 Sherando            32-00.50   30-04.75  
 21 Sessoms, Layla            10 Marion              33-01.00   30-03.75  
 22 Washington, Kimberly      11 Louisa              32-01.50   29-05.00  
 23 Jones, Kayla               9 Bruton              30-10.00   28-04.75  
 -- Croushorn, Brianne        11 Liberty Bealton     32-10.00         ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    State AA: @    60-08  1977        Steve Kluge, R. E. Lee- Staunton         
    National:   81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter (Texas)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potts, James              11 Liberty Bealton     53-03.50   53-07.00   10   
  2 Dowrey, Derek                John Handley        51-00.50   53-03.00    8   
  3 Bailey, Hunter            12 EC Glass            50-00.00   52-03.75    6   
  4 Miller, Travis            12 Turner Ashby        50-09.00   52-00.25    5   
  5 Carey, Ben                12 Warren Coiunty      50-05.00   51-09.50    4   
  6 Barnes, Eddie             12 Broad Run           49-05.50   51-08.25    3   
  7 McIlvaine, Ken               Kettle Run          51-00.00   51-03.25    2   
  8 Mealy, Andre              11 Louisa              50-06.00   51-03.00    1   
  9 McDowell, Nolan           12 Fort Defiance       51-09.50   50-11.25  
 10 Coles, Ryan               12 New Kent            49-06.00   50-07.75  
 11 Stamper, Jeremy           11 Marion              50-02.00   50-05.00  
 12 Hill, Oakley              11 Fort Defiance       51-04.75   49-08.25  
 13 Smith, Aarrius            11 R E Lee Staunton    46-03.75   48-03.25  
 14 Callison, Ethan           11 Fort Defiance       54-05.00   48-02.00  
 15 Jordan, Jerome            12 Charlottesville     49-06.00   47-11.00  
 16 Goode, Tyrek              11 Prince Edward       47-07.75   47-00.75  
 17 Rose, Dorian              12 Christiansburg      44-08.50   45-06.50  
 18 Kindley, Ray              12 Lafayette           45-04.50   45-03.00  
 19 Jackson, Jay              12 Powhatan            44-02.50   44-08.50  
 20 Curtis, Wes               11 Wilson Memorial     46-05.00   44-08.00  
 21 Nelson, Joseph            11 Tabb                44-02.50   41-10.75  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 161-07  5/30/2008   Natalie Baird, Park View Sterli            
    National:   188-04  1994        Suzy Powell (California)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           11 Christiansburg        134-07     135-07   10   
  2 Miller, Nina              12 Turner Ashby          117-07     127-10    8   
  3 Addair, Kassey            12 Tazewell              123-00     127-02    6   
  4 Scott, Daquaa             12 R E Lee Staunton      136-00     118-01    5   
  5 Hailstalk, Tavonna        11 Wilson Memorial       115-02     115-10    4   
  6 Stroup, Katie             11 Broadway              113-06     111-07    3   
  7 Kooken, Maggie            10 Western Albemarl      103-00     106-02    2   
  8 Baker, Sharmaine          12 Bruton                107-05     105-04    1   
  9 Blassingame, Tiffany      11 Christiansburg        100-09     102-05  
 10 Miller, Beka              11 Staunton River        104-07     100-03  
 11 Edwards, Brittney         12 Fauquier               99-05    J100-03  
 12 Morris, Maddy             12 Sherando              104-07      99-11  
 13 Devivies, Erin            11 Chancellor            109-11      99-06  
 14 Burris, Spencer           12 Tabb                  102-00      99-01  
 15 Dillard, Kiana            10 Magna Vista            91-09      97-05  
 16 Cain, Morgan              10 Carroll County        106-00      95-08  
 17 Brizendine, Robin         11 Louisa                 96-00      94-01  
 18 Smith, Murphy             11 Carroll County         96-04      91-05  
 19 Kellington, Emily         12 Wilson Memorial        97-05      90-05  
 20 Edwards, MaryKate         11 Woodgrove              96-06      88-09  
 21 Croushorn, Brianne        11 Liberty Bealton        96-05      86-06  
 22 Bagalkotar, Kiran          9 Tabb                   98-00      85-07  
 23 Harris, Jessie            12 Powhatan               98-03      84-05  
 -- Jackson, Janae            12 James Monroe           96-05         ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 179-00  6/1/2007    Erik Kuster, Liberty Bedford               
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley (Colorado)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zajac, Matthew             9 EC Glass              166-05     158-04   10   
  2 Erbaugh, Kyle             12 Spotswood             147-02     152-08    8   
  3 Ecenrode, Taylor          12 Mustangs              142-05     151-07    6   
  4 Walvoort, Asa             11 Staunton River        133-09     147-01    5   
  5 Barnes, Eddie             12 Broad Run             127-11     146-06    4   
  6 Coles, Ryan               12 New Kent              155-01     143-00    3   
  7 Thomas, Joe                  Potomac Falls         141-00     136-04    2   
  8 Brown, Quinton            12 Caroline              132-00     135-03    1   
  9 Nelson, King                 James Monroe          130-01     133-08  
 10 Dowrey, Derek                John Handley          149-09     133-06  
 11 Carrillo, Luca            11 Fauquier              135-08     133-00  
 12 Bailey, Hunter            12 EC Glass              137-10     132-08  
 13 Neff, Justin              10 Sherando              141-09     132-01  
 14 Greenway, Logan           12 Norhtside             136-05     123-11  
 15 Szarmach, Nate            10 Fluvanna              127-06     123-08  
 16 Goode, Devin              10 Fluvanna              126-10     122-11  
 17 Jordan, Nequea            12 Greensville Coun      133-03     122-06  
 18 Stamper, Jeremy           11 Marion                123-00     121-04  
 19 Mongold, Ronnie           12 Fort Defiance         132-04     120-07  
 20 Sheets, Kyle              11 Tazewell              120-10     120-04  
 21 Dowell, Greg              11 Marion                120-09     118-08  
 22 Wayland, Alan             12 Eastern View          129-00     117-08  
 23 Walker, Johnny            12 Tabb                  132-09     117-02  
 24 Watson, Kevin             10 Martinsville          123-01     111-06  
 25 Cullop, Tanner            10 Marion                121-01     105-11  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 12-06.25  6/3/2005    Ashley Early, Western Albemarl           
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgann Leleax (La)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meader, Hannah             9 Fluvanna            11-09.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Grupp, Kelsey             12 Western Albemarl    11-00.00   10-09.00    8   
  3 Callen, Imani             12 Louisa              10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Armentrout, Lindsey       10 King George          9-06.00  J10-00.00    5   
  5 Relken, Molly                Mustangs             8-09.00    9-09.00    4   
  6 McGinty, Marissa          10 Fauquier             9-06.00   J9-09.00    3   
  7 Jackson, Erika            11 EC Glass            10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Legard, Chandler          10 Western Albemarl     9-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  9 Zielanski, Sierra         10 Turner Ashby         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Brenin, Jessika           10 Western Albemarl     9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 11 Packard, Melanie          10 Grafton              9-06.00    8-06.00  
 12 Powers, Danielle          10 Turner Ashby         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Moore, Emily              11 Amherst              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Jones, D'Aysa              9 New Kent             8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Braxton, Brianna          10 Louisa               8-09.00         NH  
 -- Hamm, Shelby              11 Jamestown            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Figus, Aaron              10 Jamestown            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Rose, Maria               12 Harrisonburg         8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 15-02  6/4/2010    Josh Drablos, Forest                        
    National:   18-03  2003        Tommy Skipper (Oregon)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makayed, Pavel            12 Harrisonburg        13-06.00   13-09.00   10   
  2 Parmly, Chance            10 Fluvanna            14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Davis, Robert             12 Louisa              13-06.00  J13-06.00    6   
  4 Western, Hunter           12 Cave Spring         12-06.00   13-00.00    5   
  5 Spradley, Jaze            12 Amherst             13-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  6 Ritchey, Ken              11 Forest              13-06.00   12-00.00    3   
  7 Roumillat, Lucas          12 Louisa              12-00.00  J12-00.00    1.50
  7 Jerson, Matt              11 King George         12-00.00  J12-00.00    1.50
  9 Fowler, Johnathan         12 New Kent            11-05.00   11-06.00  
 10 Hyser, Raymond            11 Harrisonburg        11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 11 Haythe, Dante             10 Amherst             12-00.00  J11-06.00  
 -- White, Thomas             11 Fauquier            12-06.00         NH  
 -- Romero-Baker, Freddie      9 Caroline            11-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Maxwell            10 Courtland           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Holmes, Grant             10 Fauquier            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Connolly, Sean            12 Western Albemarl    12-00.00         NH  
 -- O'Toole, Shane            11 Courtland           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Cuevas, Carlos             9 Amherst             11-06.00         NH  
 -- O'Toole, Tyler            11 Courtland           10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 9:23.98  6/4/2010    Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg        
                         L Fitchett, K Buss, S Dorrell, H Brown            
    National:   8:43.12  2008        Eleanor Roosevelt (Maryland)              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherando High School  'A'                         9:56.86    9:26.89   10   
     1) DeCeault, Krista 12             2) Dougherty, Erin 12             
     3) Tripp, Rachel 12                4) Spangler, Shelby 11            
  2 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        9:50.94    9:28.36    8   
     1) Cromwell, Lydia 11              2) Juzbasich, Alexandra 10        
     3) Thompson, Florence 11           4) Houghton, Audrey 11            
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                        9:44.55    9:31.90    6   
     1) Demyon, Marci 12                2) Underwood, Maggie 12           
     3) Antognozzi, Tiffany 11          4) Sukramani, Natalie 12          
  4 Hidden Valley  Hhigh School  'A'                  9:34.44    9:35.93    5   
     1) Weidner, Greta 11               2) Camilletti, Elizabeth 10       
     3) Torres, Ashleigh 11             4) Bethel, Carolyn 10             
  5 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       9:27.59    9:36.69    4   
     1) Benson, Katherine 9             2) Sumner, Sydney 12              
     3) Dorrell, Sarah 12               4) Wiles, Kendell 9               
  6 Briar Woods High School  'A'                     10:00.23    9:39.38    3   
     1) Rizor, Melissa                  2) Leone, Giana                   
     3) Horner, Madi                    4) Deffer, Jackie                 
  7 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                  9:45.24    9:42.59    2   
     1) Linkous, Cassie 10              2) Eaton, Eliza 11                
     3) Taylor, Marley 12               4) Burns, Megan 9                 
  8 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                   10:01.58    9:52.50    1   
     1) Lee, Jessica 11                 2) Hagen, Rachel                  
     3) Fauteux, Eileen 9               4) Saunders, Melissa              
  9 Grafton High School  'A'                          9:44.59    9:54.12  
     1) Rabbit, Rachel 10               2) Grandon, Risa 10               
     3) Comer, Caitlin 11               4) Goff, Nicole 9                 
 10 Northside High School  'A'                       10:00.59    9:57.18  
     1) Jones, Khala 10                 2) Wilson, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Johnson, Chloe 9                4) Walker, Alyssa 11              
 11 Millbrook High School  'A'                        9:52.78    9:58.29  
     1) Feliciano, Shelby               2) Knechtel, Karly                
     3) Hagenbuch, Brooke               4) Nelson, Crystal                
 12 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                9:54.94    9:59.29  
     1) Hajek, Olivia 10                2) Moffett, Emily 12              
     3) Pittman, Kelsey 10              4) Farina, Katie 11               
 13 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:04.18   10:01.07  
     1) Vann, Katie 10                  2) Wilkerson, Carsen 9            
     3) Owen, Hannah 10                 4) Schimmoeller, Leigha 12        
 14 Fauquier High School  'A'                         9:58.45   10:03.29  
     1) Bunn, Samantha 10               2) Helsel, Emma 12                
     3) Joseph, Sarah 12                4) Wojcik, Helena 9               
 15 Lafayette High School  'A'                       10:08.73   10:05.63  
     1) Tillis, Shelby 12               2) Bland, Mollie 11               
     3) Brooks, Jennifer 12             4) Peterson, Heidi 11             
 16 Freedom High School  'A'                          9:59.94   10:07.29  
     1) Johnson, Emma 9                 2) Cadermartori, Abigail 10       
     3) Hernandez, Marcela 11           4) Moffitt, Rachel 11             
 17 Spotswood High School  'A'                       10:04.79   10:11.18  
     1) Funkhouser, Heather 11          2) Groves, Kelsey 10              
     3) Brumfield, Chafin 11            4) Shortell, Destin 9             
 18 King George High School  'A'                     10:01.78   10:42.78  
     1) Green, Antoinette 12            2) Kniceley, Anna 9               
     3) Kim, Tabitha 10                 4) Brittany, Williams 9           
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 7:53.42  6/4/2010    Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg        
                         C Robertson, Z Link, Q Hull, G Carter             
    National:   7:30.67  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   7:57.16    7:49.61@  10   
     1) McConnell, Dejuan 12            2) Graham, Steven 10              
     3) Curtin, Thomas 12               4) Joseph, Patrick 10             
  2 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    8:06.39    7:53.52    8   
     1) Deker, Grant                    2) Wilson, Connor                 
     3) Ferbrache, Jordan 10            4) Campos, Juan                   
  3 Fauquier High School  'A'                         8:04.58    7:55.71    6   
     1) Corona, Esteban 12              2) Green, William 12              
     3) Hale, Tyler 11                  4) Cutsail, Jarret 12             
  4 Staunton River High School  'A'                   8:06.87    7:56.17    5   
     1) Pendergraft, Ben 12             2) Robertson, Stuart 11           
     3) Meadows, Cody 12                4) Barrett, David 10              
  5 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:01.31    7:56.31    4   
     1) Earles, Cody 12                 2) Robertson, Christian 12        
     3) Link, Zach 12                   4) Carter, George 12              
  6 Jamestown High School  'A'                        8:13.44    8:01.50    3   
     1) Turner, Brad 12                 2) Maclaughlin, Graham 12         
     3) Moniak, Daniel 11               4) Green, Anthony 12              
  7 Broad Run High School  'A'                        8:13.98    8:02.42    2   
     1) Hayden, Andrew 11               2) Hiatt, Eric 12                 
     3) McDevitt, Matt 12               4) Kish, Zac 12                   
  8 William Byrd High School  'A'                     8:01.75    8:08.93    1   
     1) Murphy, Jonathan 11             2) Gibson, Trey 10                
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 11              4) Boyd, Chris 12                 
  9 Chancellor High School  'A'                       8:12.11    8:13.22  
     1) Clark, De'Angelo 10             2) Lawson, Austin 12              
     3) Waller, Michael 11              4) Payne, Andrew 11               
 10 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'               8:09.96    8:15.26  
     1) Morrow, Zach 12                 2) Blair, Michael 10              
     3) Earman, Matthew 12              4) Hull, Andrew 12                
 11 Lafayette High School  'A'                        8:16.16    8:15.54  
     1) Watrous, Simon 10               2) Warring, Levi 11               
     3) Carino, Joshua 11               4) Steck, Kurtis 10               
 12 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                8:11.03    8:16.77  
     1) Schiller, Ben 11                2) Baruch, Ethan 12               
     3) Williams, Colin 11              4) Dutta, Arun 12                 
 13 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                  8:18.35    8:19.15  
     1) Restrepo, Nicholas 10           2) Chase, Zach 10                 
     3) Moore, Josh 9                   4) Green-Gause, De'Quan 10        
 14 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                    8:31.29    8:20.30  
     1) Heckman, Nevin 11               2) Imeson, William 11             
     3) Morey, Gabriel 11               4) Thomas, Keith 12               
 15 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 8:19.71    8:22.67  
     1) Pollard, Caleb 10               2) Langhorne, Tres 12             
     3) Stratton, Will 12               4) Resendes, Justin 12            
 16 Freedom High School  'A'                          8:17.89    8:25.99  
     1) Thornburgh, Kyle 12             2) Stephens, Peter 10             
     3) Sibalak, Joe 11                 4) Johnson, Peter 12              
 17 Abingdon High School  'A'                         8:28.26    8:31.98  
     1) Armstrong, Hayes 11             2) Atkinson, Chase 11             
     3) Hinchey, Colby 11               4) Cook, Tanner 10                
 18 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      8:14.14    8:32.79  
     1) Francis, Tyler 11               2) Conley, Michael 12             
     3) Meador, Michael 12              4) Wiggins, John 10               
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.44  1988        Traci Housel, Radford                       
    National:   12.95  1979        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burruss, Javanique        10 Louisa                 14.75      15.02Q  1.3  3 
  2 Thomas, Sierra            12 Greensville Coun       15.57      15.15Q  1.8  2 
  3 Brown, Greer              11 Fluvanna               15.26      15.28Q  0.9  1 
  4 Jackson, Erika            11 EC Glass               14.88      15.22q  1.8  2 
  5 Jones, Shantel            11 Fauquier               15.72      15.50q  1.3  3 
  6 Wilson, Nialah            10 Lord Botetourt         15.86      15.51q  1.3  3 
  7 Toliver, Jessica          10 Caroline               15.92      15.87q  0.9  1 
  8 Punch, Le'Ambre           12 EC Glass               16.12      15.99q  1.3  3 
  9 Ro, Mystique              11 Brentsville            15.97      16.16   0.9  1 
 10 Mahan, Brooke              9 Tabb                   16.12      16.23   1.3  3 
 11 Jacobs, JaOnna            11 Brunswick Sr           16.74      16.31   1.3  3 
 12 Seward, Jealisa           11 Brunswick Sr           16.44      16.35   0.9  1 
 13 Myrtle, Cara              10 Turner Ashby           16.78      16.41   1.3  3 
 14 Clark, Kadaysha           12 Tunstall               15.90      16.45   1.8  2 
 15 Weddle, Kristen           10 Abingdon               16.00      16.47   1.8  2 
 16 Turner, Candice           12 Amherst                17.54      16.59   1.3  3 
 17 Fedderson, Jessica        12 Broad Run              16.72      16.60   1.8  2 
 18 Weber, Lorena             11 Cave Spring            16.43      16.60   1.8  2 
 19 Worrell, Brittany          9 Pulaski                17.10      16.85   0.9  1 
 20 Timmerman, Marta          10 Cave Spring            17.19      18.12   0.9  1 
 21 Levere, Shearl            12 King George            16.45      20.60   0.9  1 
 22 Bowles, Devon                Tusacrora              16.85      23.57   1.8  2 
 -- Jenkins, Karissa          12 R E Lee Staunton       15.44        DNF   0.9  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.44  1988        Traci Housel, Radford                       
    National:   12.95  1979        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burruss, Javanique        10 Louisa                 15.02      15.09  -0.6  10   
  2 Thomas, Sierra            12 Greensville Coun       15.15      15.45  -0.6   8   
  3 Jackson, Erika            11 EC Glass               15.22      15.54  -0.6   6   
  4 Wilson, Nialah            10 Lord Botetourt         15.51      15.69  -0.6   5   
  5 Jones, Shantel            11 Fauquier               15.50      15.90  -0.6   4   
  6 Brown, Greer              11 Fluvanna               15.28      15.91  -0.6   3   
  7 Toliver, Jessica          10 Caroline               15.87      16.03  -0.6   2   
  8 Punch, Le'Ambre           12 EC Glass               15.99      18.03  -0.6   1   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.19  6/4/2010    Chris Dobbins, Christiansburg               
    National:   13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Tony               12 Louisa                 14.57      14.50Q  0.3  4 
  2 Crumley, Andrew           12 Turner Ashby           15.03      14.96Q  0.4  3 
  3 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun County         15.24      15.01Q  0.7  2 
  4 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansburg         14.94      15.09Q  1.3  1 
  5 Fultz, Matthew            12 New Kent               15.05      15.00q  0.3  4 
  6 Robinson, Richard         11 Broadway               15.06      15.03q  0.3  4 
  7 Simmons, Cody             12 New Kent               14.60      15.06q  0.4  3 
  8 Anderson, Derek           12 Liberty Bedford        14.91      15.08q  0.7  2 
  9 Lightfoot, Trevis         10 Abingdon               14.94      15.21   1.3  1 
 10 Cobbs, Randell            12 Pulaski                15.39      15.38   1.3  1 
 11 Burley, Marcus             9 Louisa                 15.69      15.49   0.4  3 
 12 Hill, Stuart              12 Turner Ashby           16.16      15.53   0.7  2 
 13 Drake, Devon              11 Brentsville            15.82      15.57   1.3  1 
 14 Karriker, Dylan           11 Marion                 15.85      15.79   1.3  1 
 15 Boykins, Jermaine         10 Greensville Coun       15.69      15.79   0.3  4 
 16 Carter, Tonda             10 Christiansburg         15.58      15.81   1.3  1 
 17 Johnson, John                Tusacrora              15.18      15.86   0.4  3 
 18 West, Anthony             11 Amherst                16.34      15.87   1.3  1 
 19 Fowlkes, Ethan            12 New Kent               15.89      15.89   0.7  2 
 20 Turner, Garrette          11 Spotsylvania           16.02      15.90   0.3  4 
 21 Holstege, Erik            12 Mustangs               15.77      15.97   0.4  3 
 22 Jenkins, Ben              12 James Wood             15.98      16.17   0.4  3 
 23 Parker, Dalton            10 Staunton River         15.80      16.18   0.7  2 
 24 Cook, Chase               12 Pulaski                15.66      16.22   0.7  2 
 25 Wardell, Danta            12 Prince Edward          16.06      16.37   0.4  3 
 26 Cox, Azariah              10 Heritage High          16.36      16.76   1.3  1 
 -- Crawley, Kaleel           10 Greensville Coun       16.03         DQ   0.3  4  Dragging Trail Leg
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.19  6/4/2010    Chris Dobbins, Christiansburg               
    National:   13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Tony               12 Louisa                 14.50      14.60  -0.6  10   
  2 Simmons, Cody             12 New Kent               15.06      14.64  -0.6   8   
  3 Anderson, Derek           12 Liberty Bedford        15.08      14.97  -0.6   6   
  4 Crumley, Andrew           12 Turner Ashby           14.96      15.00  -0.6   5   
  5 Fultz, Matthew            12 New Kent               15.00      15.03  -0.6   4   
  6 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun County         15.01      15.30  -0.6   3   
  7 Robinson, Richard         11 Broadway               15.03      15.32  -0.6   2   
  8 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansburg         15.09      15.33  -0.6   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 11.83  6/3/2005    Patrice Potts, Brunswick                    
    National:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams (California)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Ronnie            12 Southampton            12.04      11.86Q  0.7  4 
  2 Carr, Alyn                10 Blacksburg             12.20      12.10Q  0.5  3 
  3 Leach, Shaquera              Briar Woods            12.40      12.13Q  0.3  1 
  4 Ford, Jasmain             10 Warren Coiunty         12.26      12.30Q  1.2  2 
  5 Flower, Abigail           12 EC Glass               12.48      12.21q  0.5  3 
  6 Bateman, Zakiya            9 EC Glass               12.41      12.33q  1.2  2 
  7 Layne, Meyhonia           12 Eastern View           12.32      12.35q  0.3  1 
  8 Polk, Amethyst            12 King George            12.53      12.47q  0.7  4 
  9 Walker, Naomi             10 Smithfield             12.69      12.56   0.5  3 
 10 Revely, Olivia             9 EC Glass               12.97      12.62   0.3  1 
 11 Goodlet, Adrianne          9 New Kent               12.86      12.63   0.3  1 
 12 Morris, Akia              10 Harrisonburg           12.68      12.70   0.7  4 
 13 Fletcher, Toni            11 Freedom South Ri       12.84      12.71   0.3  1 
 14 Harpster, Anna            11 Woodgrove              12.90      12.71   1.2  2 
 15 Hanks, Micah               9 Tabb                   12.92      12.73   0.5  3 
 16 Ferrell, Krista           11 Lafayette              12.90      12.80   0.5  3 
 17 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run              12.90      12.82   0.7  4 
 18 Wyatt, Catherine           9 Woodgrove              13.04      12.92   0.3  1 
 19 Chapelle, Keyana          11 Norhtside              12.99      12.93   0.7  4 
 20 Janney, Alexis            11 Lord Botetourt         12.92      12.97   0.7  4 
 21 Wilkins, Lauren           12 Sherando               13.04      13.04   1.2  2 
 22 McGowen, Annie            10 Norhtside              12.98      13.11   1.2  2 
 23 Scott, Dominique           9 Eastern View           12.93      13.12   1.2  2 
 24 Long, Charnee             12 Orange                 12.99      13.21   0.5  3 
 25 McCloud, Alexis           11 Pulaski                13.01      13.40   0.5  3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 11.83  6/3/2005    Patrice Potts, Brunswick                    
    National:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams (California)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Ronnie            12 Southampton            11.86      12.08  -1.3  10   
  2 Carr, Alyn                10 Blacksburg             12.10      12.19  -1.3   8   
  3 Layne, Meyhonia           12 Eastern View           12.35      12.40  -1.3   6   
  4 Ford, Jasmain             10 Warren Coiunty         12.30      12.57  -1.3   5   
  5 Leach, Shaquera              Briar Woods            12.13      12.59  -1.3   4   
  6 Polk, Amethyst            12 King George            12.47      12.62  -1.3   3   
  7 Bateman, Zakiya            9 EC Glass               12.33      12.63  -1.3   2   
  8 Flower, Abigail           12 EC Glass               12.21      12.64  -1.3   1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10.58  2004        Mike Coleman, Broad Run                     
    National:   10.01  2008        Jeff Demps (Florida)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacy, Carl                12 Eastern View           10.92      10.87Q  0.5  1 
  2 Scharf, Harrison          11 EC Glass               10.86      10.87Q  0.9  3 
  3 Branch, Coby              11 Nottoway               10.89      10.93Q  1.0  2 
  4 Freeman, Jahmal           11 Brunswick Sr           11.10      11.01Q  1.0  4 
  5 Peeples, Randall          10 Greensville Coun       10.90      11.01q  0.5  1 
  6 Smallwood, Desmond        11 Lafayette              11.28      11.08q  0.9  3 
  7 Foxx, Deshon              12 Brookville             11.16      11.17q  0.5  1 
  8 Douglas, Agozirim            Kettle Run             11.22      11.18q  1.0  4 
  9 Burns, Derek              11 Freedom South Ri       11.09      11.21   0.9  3 
  9 Whitaker, Joe             12 Nottoway               11.37      11.21   1.0  4 
 11 Pressler, Timothy         12 Warren Coiunty         11.25      11.24   1.0  4 
 12 Taylor, Glenn             10 James Monroe           11.29      11.25   1.0  2 
 13 Moon, Jarret              11 Staunton River         11.12      11.26   0.9  3 
 14 Moss, Jaquan              11 Magna Vista            11.32      11.32   0.5  1 
 15 Ellis, Tyrone             12 Orange                 11.15      11.33   0.5  1 
 16 Robinson, Akil            11 Charlottesville        11.06      11.33   1.0  2 
 17 Coles, Meech              12 Staunton River         11.20      11.39   1.0  2 
 18 Tapscott, Josh               Kettle Run             11.21      11.41   0.9  3 
 19 Donigan, Patrick          11 EC Glass               11.36      11.47   0.9  3 
 20 Eggleston, Chris          12 Staunton River         11.44      11.48   1.0  2 
 21 Suttles, Tucker           11 William Byrd           11.61      11.48   0.9  3 
 22 Cromwell, Jared              Tusacrora              11.37      11.55   1.0  4 
 23 Snell, Zach               11 Christiansburg         11.49      11.57   1.0  2 
 24 Butler, Adam              11 Wilson Memorial        11.35      11.60   1.0  2 
 25 Massie, Ross              11 Abingdon               11.33      11.60   0.5  1 
 26 Widener, Caleb            11 Abingdon               11.46      11.76   0.5  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10.58  2004        Mike Coleman, Broad Run                     
    National:   10.01  2008        Jeff Demps (Florida)                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scharf, Harrison          11 EC Glass               10.87      11.14  -1.2  10   
  2 Lacy, Carl                12 Eastern View           10.87      11.16  -1.2   8   
  3 Freeman, Jahmal           11 Brunswick Sr           11.01      11.21  -1.2   6   
  4 Branch, Coby              11 Nottoway               10.93      11.23  -1.2   5   
  5 Peeples, Randall          10 Greensville Coun       11.01      11.30  -1.2   4   
  6 Smallwood, Desmond        11 Lafayette              11.08      11.37  -1.2   3   
  7 Foxx, Deshon              12 Brookville             11.17      11.41  -1.2   2   
  8 Douglas, Agozirim            Kettle Run             11.18      11.47  -1.2   1   
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 4:41.81  6/4/2005    Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                    
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock (California)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeHardy, Annie            10 Hidden Valley        4:55.84    4:57.07   10   
  2 DeCeault, Krista          12 Sherando             5:03.62    4:57.67    8   
  3 Cutright, Haley           12 Hidden Valley        5:04.39    5:00.98    6   
  4 Fortner, Katie             9 Cave Spring          4:57.02    5:07.34    5   
  5 Brown, Hannah             11 Blacksburg           4:54.32    5:09.39    4   
  6 Eaton, Eliza              11 Christiansburg       5:16.73    5:10.79    3   
  7 Morris, Caroline          11 James Monroe         5:13.84    5:11.01    2   
  8 Price, Morgan             12 Brentsville          5:14.45    5:12.60    1   
  9 Schimmoeller, Leigha      12 Forest               5:09.86    5:13.77  
 10 Peterson, Heidi           11 Lafayette            5:16.81    5:15.43  
 11 Nelson, Crystal              Millbrook            5:15.00    5:15.77  
 12 Walker, Alyssa            11 Norhtside            5:15.01    5:17.73  
 13 Dougherty, Erin           12 Sherando             5:17.62    5:18.42  
 14 Flynn, Kennedy             9 Liberty Bedford      5:26.81    5:21.31  
 15 Antognozzi, Tiffany       11 Jamestown            5:21.62    5:21.62  
 16 Farina, Katie             11 Western Albemarl     5:22.60    5:21.75  
 17 Cromwell, Lydia           11 Woodgrove            5:26.43    5:23.16  
 18 Byrd, Rachel              10 Powhatan             5:20.97    5:23.92  
 19 Wheeler, Erin             12 Norhtside            5:19.97    5:24.23  
 20 Hawkins, Amber            10 James Wood           5:17.73    5:24.24  
 21 Leone, Giana                 Briar Woods          5:26.69    5:26.68  
 22 Sukramani, Natalie        12 Jamestown            5:14.27    5:27.81  
 23 Burns, Megan               9 Christiansburg       5:19.57    5:30.06  
 24 Hagen, Rachel                Potomac Falls        5:19.14    5:30.12  
 25 Corbo, Allison            11 Broadway             5:34.46    5:30.76  
 26 Siska, Lindsey            11 Salem                5:19.28    5:38.18  
 27 Mearns, Tia               10 Jamestown            5:15.50    5:38.43  
 28 McPhail, Darby             9 William Byrd         5:47.37    5:43.81  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 4:07.84  1980        John Hinton, Tunstall                     
    National:   3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campos, Juan                 Potomac Falls        4:15.88    4:17.64   10   
  2 Link, Zach                12 Blacksburg           4:16.50    4:19.86    8   
  3 Carter, George            12 Blacksburg           4:15.37    4:19.92    6   
  4 Wilson, Connor               Potomac Falls        4:17.40    4:20.32    5   
  5 Joseph, Patrick           10 Loudoun County       4:16.94    4:20.52    4   
  6 King, Kyle                12 Grafton              4:13.90    4:21.07    3   
  7 Madden, Thomas            10 Skyline              4:20.85    4:21.45    2   
  8 Armstrong, Derek          12 Western Albemarl     4:20.31    4:22.80    1   
  9 Curtin, Thomas            12 Loudoun County       4:23.55    4:24.25  
 10 O'Reilly, Seumas          12 Warren Coiunty       4:19.08    4:24.57  
 11 O'Connor, Kevin           11 William Byrd         4:23.89    4:24.95  
 12 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel        Mustangs             4:22.06    4:25.90  
 13 Farnan, Ryan                 Millbrook            4:24.05    4:27.42  
 14 Borny, Matthew            10 Blacksburg           4:25.60    4:27.60  
 15 Wright, Cody              11 James Wood           4:25.20    4:27.91  
 16 Tarnvik, Axel                Briar Woods          4:28.16    4:28.68  
 17 Hale, Tyler               11 Fauquier             4:24.39    4:28.86  
 18 Steck, Kurtis             10 Lafayette            4:32.96    4:28.87  
 19 Robertson, Stuart         11 Staunton River       4:29.79    4:29.22  
 20 Green, William            12 Fauquier             4:26.91    4:29.76  
 21 Barney, David             11 EC Glass             4:30.72    4:30.03  
 22 Seymour, Cody             11 Cave Spring          4:25.12    4:31.00  
 23 Coffman, Sam              11 Dominion             4:30.50    4:31.93  
 24 Poelker, Zachary          12 York                 4:36.37    4:32.23  
 25 Bibler, Kyle              11 Rustburg             4:34.90    4:33.70  
 26 Giles, Henry              12 Western Albemarl     4:24.58    4:34.27  
 27 Orellana, Carlos          11 Spotswood            4:36.59    4:34.42  
 28 McBride, Anthony          12 Spotsylvania         4:41.64    4:37.79  
 29 Johnston, Joel            11 Martinsville         4:24.17    4:37.86  
 30 Torres, Marc              11 Grafton              4:45.96    4:40.23  
 31 Taylor, David             10 Western Albemarl     4:22.79    4:43.26  
 32 Sowers, Dillon            12 R E Lee Staunton     4:28.10    4:43.74  
 33 Addeo, Anthony            10 Bruton               4:46.59    4:46.10  
 34 Ginnings, Justin           9 Salem                4:33.81    4:48.08  
 35 Locasio, Frank            12 Blacksburg           4:27.17    4:48.51  
 36 Yorio, Zach               11 Spotsylvania         4:42.56    4:53.44  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 48.28  2002        , Caroline                                  
                       L. Anderson, C. Green, A. Pleasants, Y. Minor     
    National:   44.50  2004        Poly (California)                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 E.C.Glass High School  'A'                          48.50      48.60   3  10   
     1) Ward, Chyna 12                  2) Bateman, Zakiya 9              
     3) Revely, Olivia 9                4) Flower, Abigail 12             
  2 John Handley High School  'A'                       49.76      49.44   3   8   
     1) Myers, Britani                  2) Hilaire-Lee, Verna             
     3) Kitts, Caitlyn                  4) Meneau, Lisa                   
  3 Freedom High School  'A'                            49.94      49.52   3   6   
     1) Fletcher, Toni 11               2) Sohal, Lovepreet 10            
     3) Brown, Asia 10                  4) Salami, Amanda 9               
  4 Louisa County High School  'A'                      50.09      49.66   3   5   
     1) Mallory, Monica 10              2) Callen, Imani 12               
     3) Burruss, Javanique 10           4) Ragland, Natese 11             
  5 Eastern View High School  'A'                       49.97      49.68   3   4   
     1) Thomas, Courtney 11             2) Scott, Dominique 9             
     3) Smith, Deasha 9                 4) Layne, Meyhonia 12             
  6 Tabb High School  'A'                               49.10      50.15   3   3   
     1) King, Brittni 10                2) Aymonin, Julia 11              
     3) Omweg, Taylor 9                 4) Hanks, Micah 9                 
  7 Fauquier High School  'A'                           51.02      50.51   2   2   
     1) Moore, Jazmyne 12               2) Jones, Shantel 11              
     3) McDaniel, Danyelle 11           4) Hill, Briana 10                
  8 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'                 50.74      50.67   2   1   
     1) Cowthran, Amber 10              2) Cruz, Denise 11                
     3) Savage, Zya 9                   4) Ro, Mystique 11                
  9 James Monroe High School  'A'                       50.07      50.88   3 
     1) Turner, Tatyana 11              2) Musgray, Jermaay 10            
     3) Bates, Erin 11                  4) Marine, Ashlyn 10              
 10 Tunstall High School  'A'                           50.76      51.25   2 
     1) Jackson, Shanese 9              2) Moss, Veronica 12              
     3) Clark, Kadaysha 12              4) Thompson, Brooke 12            
 11 Salem High School  'A'                              51.37      51.54   1 
     1) Saunders, Tierra 9              2) Hooper, Sade'e 10              
     3) Womack, Denika 10               4) Medley, Angelique 10           
 12 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                      51.04      51.91   2 
     1) Wenos, Haley 12                 2) Morris, Akia 10                
     3) Hernandez, Joanna 11            4) Ehrenpreis, Vanessa 11         
 13 Marion Senior High School  'A'                      52.49      52.13   1 
     1) Robinson, Megan 11              2) Bradley, Kenedy 10             
     3) McCarty, Katie 9                4) Mellinger, Callie 10           
 14 Brookville High School  'A'                         51.92      52.36   1 
     1) Elliott, Janell 12              2) Harvey, Destinee 9             
     3) Glover, Denequa 10              4) Watts, Talisha 12              
 15 Heritage High School  'A'                           50.21      53.71   3 
     1) Burford, Martina 9              2) Long, Jamie 12                 
     3) McPhaul, Laquasha 9             4) Wilson, Katie 10               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 42.44  1987        , Louisa County                             
                       E. Thurston, J. Smith, W. Anderson, D. Hunter     
    National:   39.76  1998        Wyatt (Texas)                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Louisa County High School  'A'                      42.47      42.52   2  10   
     1) Henson, Lorenzo 11              2) Burley, Marcus 9               
     3) Harris, Corrinn 12              4) Green, Tony 12                 
  2 New Kent High School  'A'                           43.22      43.03   2   8   
     1) Jacobs, Zach 12                 2) Dunn, Cory 12                  
     3) Fowlkes, Ethan 12               4) Simmons, Cody 12               
  3 Brunswick Sr. High School  'A'                      42.96      43.10   2   6   
     1) Freeman, Jahmal 11              2) Green, Javonte 12              
     3) Morgan, Andre 12                4) Hardy, Donald 12               
  4 Eastern View High School  'A'                       43.54      43.26   2   5   
     1) Lake, Nate 10                   2) Washington, Moses 11           
     3) Finkle, Cody 11                 4) Lacy, Carl 12                  
  5 Brookville High School  'A'                         43.86      43.31   1   4   
     1) Payne, Jamal 10                 2) Calloway, Anthony 10           
     3) Goard, Antonio 10               4) Foxx, Deshon 12                
  6 E.C.Glass High School  'A'                          43.41      43.33   2   3   
     1) Williams, Javon 10              2) Donigan, Patrick 11            
     3) Pannell, Xavier 10              4) Scharf, Harrison 11            
  7 Freedom High School  'A'                            43.86      43.51   1   2   
     1) Burns, Derek 11                 2) Britton, Hakeem 10             
     3) Pugh, Joel 12                   4) Conley, Myles 9                
  8 Charlottesville High School  'A'                    43.49      43.55   2   1   
     1) Johnson, David 11               2) Scott, Diamante 10             
     3) Haden, Eli 11                   4) Robinson, Akil 11              
  9 Warren County High School  'A'                      43.86      43.80   1 
     1) Vougt, Jeremy 12                2) Steele, Gage 11                
     3) Pressler, Timothy 12            4) Perry, Jayme 12                
 10 Kettle Run High School  'A'                         43.56      43.85   2 
     1) Douglas, Agozirim               2) Hartman, Brandon               
     3) Sharp, Will                     4) Tapscott, Josh                 
 11 Caroline High School  'A'                           43.61      43.98   1 
     1) Jackson, Julian 12              2) Morris, Bevontae 10            
     3) Fields, Duane 11                4) Ferguson, Dwayne 12            
 12 Abingdon High School  'A'                           43.89      44.49   1 
     1) Owens, Chaz 10                  2) Massie, Ross 11                
     3) Lightfoot, Trevis 10            4) Widener, Caleb 11              
 13 Staunton River High School  'A'                     43.90      44.75   1 
     1) Moon, Jarret 11                 2) Eggleston, Chris 12            
     3) Mosley, Bry 12                  4) Coles, Meech 12                
 -- Nottoway High School  'A'                           43.79        DNF   1 
     1) Whitaker, Joe 12                2) Burtt, Trequan 10              
     3) Ramsey, Damond 11               4) Branch, Coby 11                
 -- Christiansburg  High School  'A'                    43.58         DQ   2  Out of exchange zone
     1) Lee, Greg 12                    2) Graves, Preston 12             
     3) Snell, Zach 11                  4) Augustin, Joey 09              
 -- Lafayette High School  'A'                          43.80         DQ   1  Out of exchange zone
     1) Jones, Brandon 12               2) Smallwood, Desmond 11          
     3) Paige, Marcus 12                4) Smith, Thomas 11               
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 55.24  1988        Rebecca Russell, Carroll County             
    National:   50.69  2002        Sanya Richards (Florida)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Porter, Kiara             12 Tabb                   55.46      54.77@  3  10   
  2 Myers, Britani               John Handley           57.77      57.61   3   8   
  3 Leach, Shaquera              Briar Woods            58.86      57.66   2   6   
  4 Anderson, Sydney          10 Pulaski                56.79      57.72   3   5   
  5 Wiles, Kendell             9 Blacksburg             57.04      57.86   3   4   
  6 Polk, Amethyst            12 King George            58.18      58.35   3   3   
  7 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run            1:00.65      58.46   1   2   
  8 Coleman-Combs, Emani      12 Orange                 59.50      58.62   2   1   
  9 Ehrenpreis, Vanessa       11 Harrisonburg           58.65      59.74   3 
 10 Aymonin, Julia            11 Tabb                   59.54      59.96   2 
 11 Francis, Samantha          9 Rustburg               59.33    1:00.45   2 
 12 Janney, Alexis            11 Lord Botetourt       1:01.26    1:00.59   1 
 13 Johnson, Tanisha           9 Magna Vista          1:01.47    1:00.88   1 
 14 Weimer, Ariel             11 New Kent               59.86    1:01.08   2 
 15 McCoy, Tara                9 Christiansburg       1:03.40    1:01.15   1 
 16 Thompson, Florence        11 Woodgrove              58.89    1:02.26   2 
 17 Smith, Tamera             10 Pulaski                59.59    1:02.89   2 
 18 Flower, Kate              12 EC Glass             1:02.90    1:03.18   1 
 19 Johnson, Chloe             9 Norhtside            1:03.08    1:04.30   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 47.44  1984        Gregory Rountree, J. F. Kennedy             
    National:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson (Washington)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Steven            10 Loudoun County         49.78      49.55   4  10   
  2 Restrepo, Nicholas        10 Christiansburg         49.55      49.97   4   8   
  3 Elmore, Dan               12 Fauquier               49.86      50.03   4   6   
  4 Mayes, Robert                Culpeper               51.06      50.06   3   5   
  5 Green-Gause, De'Quan      10 Christiansburg         51.40      50.22   2   4   
  6 Wallace, Joseph           11 Grafton                50.74      50.28   3   3   
  7 Camarillo, David          10 Tabb                   50.39      50.32   4   2   
  8 Evans, BK                 11 Christiansburg         51.41      50.46   2   1   
  9 West, Matthew             10 Salem                  50.09      50.58   4 
 10 Dixon, Greg               12 Louisa                 50.76      50.67   3 
 11 Osborne, Cory             11 Louisa                 51.40      50.70   2 
 12 Jackson, Julian           12 Caroline               50.04      50.75   4 
 13 Armstrong, Anthony        12 Spotsylvania           51.17      50.93   3 
 14 Pollard, Caleb            10 Forest                 51.71      51.20   2 
 15 Gorham, Leonta            11 Alleghany              51.34      51.27   2 
 16 Hardy, Donald             12 Brunswick Sr           49.87      51.39   4 
 17 Ferguson, Adam            12 Loudoun County         51.43      51.49   2 
 18 Heckman, Nevin            11 Harrisonburg           52.18      51.54   1 
 19 Martin, Joseph            11 Broadway               51.73      51.72   2 
 20 Dunn, Chase               10 New Kent               50.92      51.84   3 
 21 White, Thomas             11 Fauquier               50.93      51.85   3 
 22 Gueste, Chris             12 Christiansburg         50.74      51.86   3 
 23 Davis, Sherrick           10 Rustburg               51.95      51.95   1 
 24 Silver, Cire              11 Magna Vista            50.78      52.00   3 
 25 Smith, Mason              12 James Wood             51.75      52.04   2 
 26 Sargent, David            12 Potomac Falls          50.17      52.20   4 
 27 Calloway, Xavier          11 Heritage High          51.80      52.23   1 
 28 Carter, Brandon            9 Bassett                52.15      53.35   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 43.43  6/2/2006    Ayla Smith, John Handley                    
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus (California)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ro, Mystique              11 Brentsville            46.66      44.94   4  10   
  2 Meneau, Lisa                 John Handley           45.88      45.37   4   8   
  3 Day, Kiya                 12 Dominion               46.27      45.38   4   6   
  4 Jackson, Erika            11 EC Glass               45.98      46.07   4   5   
  5 Demyon, Marci             12 Jamestown              46.00      46.68   4   4   
  6 Fauteux, Eileen            9 Potomac Falls          47.00      46.91   3   3   
  7 Thompson, Brooke          12 Tunstall               47.87      47.14   3   2   
  8 Bates, Erin               11 James Monroe           46.78      47.29   4   1   
  9 Thomas, Sierra            12 Greensville Coun       46.89      47.42   4 
 10 Cooper, Jasmine           10 Amherst                49.94      47.86   1 
 11 Toliver, Jessica          10 Caroline               46.89      48.14   3 
 12 Worrell, Brittany          9 Pulaski                49.44      48.41   2 
 13 Myrtle, Cara              10 Turner Ashby           49.42      48.54   2 
 14 Punch, Le'Ambre           12 EC Glass               46.07      48.55   4 
 15 Meyer, Mia                10 King George            48.33      48.61   3 
 16 Mellman, Emily            11 Jamestown              48.21      48.99   3 
 17 Edmonds, Takiea              Tusacrora              47.89      49.04   3 
 18 Edwards, Bree             10 Hidden Valley          48.79      49.17   2 
 19 Weddle, Kristen           10 Abingdon               49.08      49.87   2 
 20 Jones, Shantel            11 Fauquier               47.52      50.01   3 
 21 Wenos, Haley              12 Harrisonburg           49.68      50.33   2 
 22 Hairston, Diazhaz         10 Magna Vista            50.25      50.47   1 
 23 Wilson, Katie             10 Heritage High          50.50      53.04   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 37.74  1981        Thomas Barker, Caroline                     
    National:   35.02  2009        Regie Wyatt (California)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan         11 Broad Run              37.91      37.54@  4  10   
  2 Fultz, Matthew            12 New Kent               39.86      39.09   4   8   
  3 Green, Tony               12 Louisa                 39.58      39.24   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Derek           12 Liberty Bedford        39.97      39.78   4   5   
  5 Henson, Lorenzo           11 Louisa                 40.41      39.81   3   4   
  6 Hardy, Donmanique         10 Brunswick Sr           40.70      39.83   3   3   
  7 Dove, Ross                11 Blacksburg             39.92      39.94   4   2   
  8 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun County         40.16      40.35   4   1   
  9 Robinson, Richard         11 Broadway               40.94      40.90   3 
 10 Cook, Chase               12 Pulaski                41.89      40.93   2 
 11 Burley, Marcus             9 Louisa                 39.68      41.03   4 
 12 Murdock, Chris            11 Jamestown              40.40      41.59   3 
 13 Lee, Wayson               11 Harrisonburg           41.24      41.65   2 
 14 Culbreath, Rodney            Millbrook              40.95      41.94   3 
 15 Hill, Stuart              12 Turner Ashby           42.40      42.02   1 
 16 Hardison, Mark            12 Eastern View           41.52      42.47   2 
 17 Jordan, Kenneth           10 Salem                  41.58      42.48   2 
 18 Carter, Tonda             10 Christiansburg         41.92      42.49   2 
 19 Kinney, Christian         11 Lafayette              41.22      42.69   2 
 20 Miller, Corey             12 Wilson Memorial        42.11      42.85   2 
 21 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansburg         41.19      43.83   3 
 22 Johnson, David            11 Charlottesville        41.17      44.40   3 
 23 Cobbs, Randell            12 Pulaski                42.45      44.89   1 
 -- Crawley, Kaleel           10 Greensville Coun       41.55         DQ   2  Failed to clear trai
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 2:09.32  6/4/2005    Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                    
    National:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Hannah             11 Blacksburg           2:12.16    2:14.65   4  10   
  2 Houghton, Audrey          11 Woodgrove            2:21.73    2:15.61   3   8   
  3 Bethel, Carolyn           10 Hidden Valley        2:18.09    2:15.90   4   6   
  4 LeHardy, Annie            10 Hidden Valley        2:17.27    2:16.21   4   5   
  5 Goff, Nicole               9 Grafton              2:20.44    2:18.44   3   4   
  6 Helsel, Emma              12 Fauquier             2:22.70    2:18.65   2   3   
  7 Cutright, Haley           12 Hidden Valley        2:16.45    2:18.71   4   2   
  8 Cody, Michaela             9 Bruton               2:19.15    2:19.10   4   1   
  9 Linkous, Cassie           10 Christiansburg       2:20.76    2:19.19   3 
 10 Fortner, Katie             9 Cave Spring          2:19.15    2:19.20   4 
 11 Farina, Katie             11 Western Albemarl     2:22.02    2:19.25   3 
 12 Church, Michelle          12 Bassett              2:18.76    2:20.02   4 
 13 Dorrell, Sarah            12 Blacksburg           2:21.12    2:20.02   3 
 14 Francis, Samantha          9 Rustburg             2:24.27    2:21.05   2 
 15 Morris, Caroline          11 James Monroe         2:19.93    2:21.39   3 
 16 Spangler, Shelby          11 Sherando             2:17.94    2:21.72   4 
 17 Grandon, Risa             10 Grafton              2:22.75    2:22.32   2 
 18 Soistmann, Leigh          11 Tabb                 2:21.09    2:22.79   3 
 19 Hutchens, Victoria        10 Patrick County       2:22.67    2:23.40   2 
 20 Heath, Macy               10 Warhill              2:23.66    2:23.52   2 
 21 Deffer, Jackie               Briar Woods          2:25.84    2:24.71   1 
 22 Brumfield, Chafin         11 Spotswood            2:23.07    2:25.44   2 
 23 Green, Miranda             9 King George          2:25.15    2:26.00   1 
 24 Vineyard, Autumn          10 William Byrd         2:27.21    2:26.71   1 
 25 Johnson, Emma              9 Freedom South Ri     2:27.97    2:26.76   1 
 26 Vann, Katie               10 Forest               2:25.52    2:27.20   1 
 27 Shannon, Carley            9 Bruton               2:22.96    2:27.23   2 
 28 Schlenker, Lauren            Kettle Run           2:29.03    2:28.76   1 
 29 Schimmoeller, Leigha      12 Forest               2:24.07    2:29.64   2 
 30 Walker, Alyssa            11 Norhtside            2:22.57    2:30.32   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 1:51.64  1985        Jason Morgan, John Handley                
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville (California)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waller, Michael           11 Chancellor           1:53.23    1:53.22   4  10   
  2 Resendes, Justin          12 Forest               1:54.21    1:56.83   4   8   
  3 Green, Anthony            12 Jamestown            1:56.84    1:56.84   4   6   
  4 Little, Jack              11 York                 1:57.65    1:56.84   4   5   
  5 Joseph, Patrick           10 Loudoun County       1:58.14    1:57.05   3   4   
  6 Williams, Colin           11 Western Albemarl     1:58.83    1:57.12   3   3   
  7 Atkinson, Chase           11 Abingdon             1:58.90    1:57.76   3   2   
  8 Boyd, Chris               12 William Byrd         1:58.34    1:57.80   3   1   
  9 Kish, Zac                 12 Broad Run            1:59.60    1:57.94   2 
 10 Carter, George            12 Blacksburg           1:56.18    1:58.38   4 
 11 Campos, Juan                 Potomac Falls        1:55.95    1:58.38   4 
 12 Wilson, Connor               Potomac Falls        1:58.46    1:58.53   3 
 13 King, Kyle                12 Grafton              1:54.18    1:58.84   4 
 14 Thomas, Keith             12 Harrisonburg         2:00.18    1:59.23   2 
 15 Robertson, Christian      12 Blacksburg           1:58.50    1:59.24   3 
 16 Mcdowell, Berham          12 Sherando             1:56.91    1:59.32   4 
 17 Blair, Michael            10 Brentsville          1:59.19    1:59.59   2 
 18 Pendergraft, Ben          12 Staunton River       2:00.90    1:59.60   1 
 19 Barrett, David            10 Staunton River       2:01.07    1:59.67   1 
 20 Wright, Cody              11 James Wood           2:00.42    2:00.04   2 
 21 Greene, Brandon           12 Warhill              1:59.51    2:00.81   2 
 22 Wade, Tyler               12 Wilson Memorial      2:01.40    2:01.46   1 
 23 Poelker, Zachary          12 York                 2:00.00    2:01.60   2 
 24 Armstrong, Derek          12 Western Albemarl     1:59.59    2:03.53   2 
 25 Morrow, Zach              12 Brentsville          1:58.29    2:04.06   3 
 26 LeFew, Michael            11 Salem                2:00.85    2:07.65   2 
 27 Mattingly, John           10 Blacksburg           2:03.35    2:08.14   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24.36  1997        Keena Schuler, Broadway                     
    National:   22.11  2003        Allyson Felix (California)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Ronnie            12 Southampton            25.01    @ 24.36Q  0.4  1 
  2 Leach, Shaquera              Briar Woods            24.76      24.86Q  0.3  2 
  3 Porter, Kiara             12 Tabb                   24.72      24.90Q  0.2  3 
  4 Flower, Abigail           12 EC Glass               26.15      25.20q  0.3  2 
  5 Layne, Meyhonia           12 Eastern View           25.99      25.44q  0.3  2 
  6 Polk, Amethyst            12 King George            25.41      25.47q  0.3  2 
  7 Bateman, Zakiya            9 EC Glass               25.79      25.48q  0.4  1 
  8 Anderson, Sydney          10 Pulaski                25.91      25.55q  0.2  3 
  9 Carr, Alyn                10 Blacksburg             25.60      25.60   0.3  2 
 10 Hilaire-Lee, Verna           John Handley           25.53      25.79   0.2  3 
 11 Walker, Naomi             10 Smithfield             26.04      25.81   0.4  1 
 12 Morris, Akia              10 Harrisonburg           26.06      25.97   0.4  1 
 13 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run              25.19      25.99   0.4  1 
 14 Hanks, Micah               9 Tabb                   25.93      26.10   0.2  3 
 15 Harpster, Anna            11 Woodgrove              25.49      26.12   0.2  3 
 16 Goodlet, Adrianne          9 New Kent               26.53      26.35   0.4  1 
 17 Moore, Jazmyne            12 Fauquier               25.79      26.37   0.4  1 
 18 Smith, Tamera             10 Pulaski                26.30      26.65   0.2  3 
 19 Revely, Olivia             9 EC Glass               27.05      26.66   0.2  3 
 20 Hill, Briana              10 Fauquier               26.44      26.99   0.2  3 
 21 Saunders, Tierra           9 Salem                  26.83      27.12   0.4  1 
 22 McCloud, Alexis           11 Pulaski                26.49      27.49   0.3  2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24.36  1997        Keena Schuler, Broadway                     
    National:   22.11  2003        Allyson Felix (California)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Kiara             12 Tabb                   24.90      24.18@  0.5  10   
  2 Powell, Ronnie            12 Southampton            24.36      24.25@  0.5   8   
  3 Layne, Meyhonia           12 Eastern View           25.44      24.80   0.5   6   
  4 Leach, Shaquera              Briar Woods            24.86      24.93   0.5   5   
  5 Polk, Amethyst            12 King George            25.47      25.21   0.5   4   
  6 Anderson, Sydney          10 Pulaski                25.55      25.60   0.5   3   
  7 Flower, Abigail           12 EC Glass               25.20      25.74   0.5   2   
  8 Bateman, Zakiya            9 EC Glass               25.48      25.75   0.5   1   
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 21.34  1987        Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy              
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scharf, Harrison          11 EC Glass               22.11      22.04Q  0.3  3 
  2 Peeples, Randall          10 Greensville Coun       22.13      22.16Q  0.2  2 
  3 Russell, Jonathan         11 Broad Run              21.82      22.16Q  0.6  4 
  4 Lacy, Carl                12 Eastern View           22.14      22.23Q  0.2  1 
  5 Freeman, Jahmal           11 Brunswick Sr           23.01      22.39q  0.3  3 
  6 Smallwood, Desmond        11 Lafayette              22.71      22.44q  0.3  3 
  7 Elmore, Dan               12 Fauquier               22.51      22.59q  0.3  3 
  8 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent               22.46      22.63q  0.6  4 
  9 Harris, Corrinn           12 Louisa                 22.25      22.68   0.2  2 
 10 Irvin, Hampton            12 Brentsville            22.20      22.69   0.2  1 
 11 Hartman, Brandon             Kettle Run             22.76      22.74   0.6  4 
 12 Gorham, Leonta            11 Alleghany              22.93      22.81   0.2  1 
 13 Robinson, Akil            11 Charlottesville        22.45      22.84   0.6  4 
 14 Pressler, Timothy         12 Warren Coiunty         22.67      22.88   0.2  1 
 15 McConnell, Dejuan         12 Loudoun County         22.59      22.89   0.2  2 
 16 Hardy, Donald             12 Brunswick Sr           22.85      22.93   0.6  4 
 17 Walton, Rashaad           11 Prince Edward          23.06      23.01   0.3  3 
 18 Pannell, Xavier           10 EC Glass               23.00      23.12   0.2  2 
 19 Calloway, Anthony         10 Brookville             23.40      23.13   0.2  2 
 20 Wallace, Joseph           11 Grafton                23.28      23.22   0.2  1 
 21 Ellis, Tyrone             12 Orange                 22.93      23.27   0.2  1 
 22 Goard, Antonio            10 Brookville             23.08      23.30   0.2  2 
 23 West, Matthew             10 Salem                  23.19      23.30   0.2  1 
 24 Massie, Ross              11 Abingdon               23.06      23.33   0.6  4 
 25 Eggleston, Chris          12 Staunton River         22.86      23.35   0.3  3 
 26 Sandidge, Sydney          10 Amherst                22.93      23.41   0.2  2 
 27 Augustin, Joey            09 Christiansburg         23.59      23.57   0.3  3 
 28 Orellana, Alex            10 Brentsville            22.68      24.04   0.2  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 21.34  1987        Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy              
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Jonathan         11 Broad Run              22.16      21.94   0.5  10   
  2 Scharf, Harrison          11 EC Glass               22.04      22.02   0.5   8   
  3 Peeples, Randall          10 Greensville Coun       22.16      22.19   0.5   6   
  4 Lacy, Carl                12 Eastern View           22.23      22.21   0.5   5   
  5 Smallwood, Desmond        11 Lafayette              22.44      22.31   0.5   4   
  6 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent               22.63      22.33   0.5   3   
  7 Freeman, Jahmal           11 Brunswick Sr           22.39      22.69   0.5   2   
  8 Elmore, Dan               12 Fauquier               22.59      22.96   0.5   1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10:16.03  6/4/2010    Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg             
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortenson (California)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeCeault, Krista          12 Sherando            10:32.70   10:33.21   10   
  2 Cutright, Haley           12 Hidden Valley       10:56.68   10:45.60    8   
  3 LeHardy, Annie            10 Hidden Valley       10:53.95   10:45.90    6   
  4 Fortner, Katie             9 Cave Spring         11:01.14   10:51.01    5   
  5 Church, Michelle          12 Bassett             10:50.06   10:56.15    4   
  6 Nelson, Crystal              Millbrook           11:11.15   11:04.14    3   
  7 Wheeler, Erin             12 Norhtside           11:13.73   11:13.56    2   
  8 Price, Morgan             12 Brentsville         11:33.03   11:19.39    1   
  9 Buss, Kate                11 Blacksburg          11:21.74   11:27.78  
 10 Hawkins, Amber            10 James Wood          11:34.11   11:28.24  
 11 Byrd, Rachel              10 Powhatan            11:59.96   11:28.27  
 12 Eder, Kathryn             11 Loudoun County      11:33.08   11:30.56  
 13 Flynn, Kennedy             9 Liberty Bedford     12:12.62   11:35.82  
 14 Ewing-Nelson, Claire       9 Blacksburg          12:00.49   11:39.73  
 15 Dougherty, Erin           12 Sherando            11:40.63   11:40.17  
 16 Rose, Hannah              10 Wilson Memorial     12:17.06   11:43.42  
 17 Armentrout, Haley         10 King George         12:05.52   11:44.22  
 18 Rosas, Natalie               Tusacrora           12:10.39   11:48.59  
 19 Martin, Lindsey            9 Patrick County      12:02.06   11:51.01  
 20 Sherman, Allison          10 Christiansburg      11:33.56   11:52.95  
 21 Knox, Maggie              11 Abingdon            11:55.05   11:54.41  
 22 Shortell, Destin           9 Spotswood           12:22.34   12:02.42  
 23 Hagen, Rachel                Potomac Falls       11:59.93   12:03.03  
 24 Zimmermann, Tabea         12 Harrisonburg        12:21.26   12:03.96  
 25 Sumner, Sydney            12 Blacksburg          11:45.31   12:09.27  
 26 Page, Chelsea             11 Grafton             12:30.41   12:20.43  
 27 Longenecker, Jessica       9 Courtland           12:33.66   12:24.99  
 28 Corbo, Allison            11 Broadway            12:19.21   12:25.77  
 29 Bruce, Ashley             11 Grafton             12:38.76   12:34.65  
 30 Crow, Erin                12 Tabb                12:33.39   12:37.57  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 9:10.03  5/29/2009   Tyler Stutzman, Western Albemarl          
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez (California)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Kyle                12 Grafton              9:06.72    9:11.88   10   
  2 Madden, Thomas            10 Skyline              9:22.20    9:14.85    8   
  3 O'Reilly, Seumas          12 Warren Coiunty       9:17.80    9:15.78    6   
  4 Armstrong, Derek          12 Western Albemarl     9:12.04    9:21.83    5   
  5 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel        Mustangs             9:16.83    9:21.97    4   
  6 Taylor, David             10 Western Albemarl     9:26.41    9:23.11    3   
  7 Seymour, Cody             11 Cave Spring          9:32.99    9:24.61    2   
  8 Curtin, Thomas            12 Loudoun County       9:09.60    9:25.62    1   
  9 Giles, Henry              12 Western Albemarl     9:35.74    9:25.63  
 10 Farnan, Ryan                 Millbrook            9:39.87    9:25.85  
 11 Locasio, Frank            12 Blacksburg           9:28.63    9:38.70  
 12 Link, Nick                 9 Blacksburg           9:58.43    9:39.70  
 13 Little, Jack              11 York                 9:37.01    9:40.19  
 14 Robertson, Stuart         11 Staunton River       9:48.01    9:48.79  
 15 Tarnvik, Axel                Briar Woods         10:10.95    9:50.19  
 16 Ellis, Chris                 Rockbridge          10:42.96    9:54.25  
 17 Mogensen, Nick               Potomac Falls       10:06.66    9:54.40  
 18 Hogan, Conor              11 Lord Botetourt      10:09.12    9:54.71  
 19 Smith, Caleb              10 Patrick County      10:15.57    9:54.79  
 20 Cedillo, David            10 Brookville          10:23.00    9:56.19  
 21 Lichtenberg, Thorpe       11 Freedom South Ri    10:06.00    9:58.59  
 22 Orellana, Carlos          11 Spotswood           10:24.73   10:02.46  
 23 Green, William            12 Fauquier             9:41.06   10:06.46  
 24 Moniak, Daniel            11 Jamestown            9:53.71   10:08.02  
 25 Sydnor, Dylan             10 Grafton             10:27.64   10:08.79  
 26 Gifford, Michael          11 Abingdon            10:01.59   10:09.15  
 27 Smith, Andrew             12 Cave Spring         10:09.36   10:10.46  
 28 Nicely, Cimarron          10 Alleghany           10:06.79   10:10.72  
 29 Platt, Dylan              11 Eastern View        10:46.99   10:13.10  
 30 Chantry, Stephen          12 Lafayette           10:25.90   10:14.73  
 31 Bailey, Ted               10 Spotsylvania        10:39.09   10:18.38  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 3:55.51  6/5/2010    John Handley High School, Johh Handley    
                         C Crowe, K Dixon, V Lee, B Myers                  
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Poly (California)                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tabb High School  'A'                             3:56.53    3:54.56@  3  10   
     1) Soistmann, Leigh 11             2) Omweg, Taylor 9                
     3) Aymonin, Julia 11               4) Porter, Kiara 12               
  2 John Handley High School  'A'                     4:02.95    3:55.04@  3   8   
     1) Crowe, Caroline                 2) Hilaire-Lee, Verna             
     3) Meneau, Lisa                    4) Myers, Britani                 
  3 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        4:10.08    4:00.80   2   6   
     1) Thompson, Florence 11           2) Harpster, Anna 11              
     3) Houghton, Gaynor 9              4) Houghton, Audrey 11            
  4 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:59.87    4:01.93   3   5   
     1) Dorrell, Sarah 12               2) Carr, Alyn 10                  
     3) Brown, Hannah 11                4) Wiles, Kendell 9               
  5 Fauquier High School  'A'                         4:09.34    4:04.48   2   4   
     1) McDaniel, Danyelle 11           2) Hill, Briana 10                
     3) Helsel, Emma 12                 4) Moore, Jazmyne 12              
  6 Lafayette High School  'A'                        4:09.83    4:04.49   2   3   
     1) Ferrell, Krista 11              2) Allison, Deborah 9             
     3) Peterson, Heidi 11              4) Tillis, Shelby 12              
  7 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    4:10.66    4:07.09   2   2   
     1) Lee, Jessica 11                 2) Goodrick, Ashley               
     3) Daczkowski, Tori 10             4) Fauteux, Eileen 9              
  8 Jamestown High School  'A'                        4:10.52    4:07.90   2   1   
     1) Derse, Emily 11                 2) Sukramani, Natalie 12          
     3) Mellman, Emily 11               4) Demyon, Marci 12               
  9 Pulaski Country High School  'A'                  4:05.78    4:08.39   3 
     1) McCloud, Alexis 11              2) Smith, Tamera 10               
     3) Anderson, Sydney 10             4) Worrell, Brittany 9            
 10 Sherando High School  'A'                         4:09.50    4:08.98   2 
     1) Tripp, Rachel 12                2) Spangler, Shelby 11            
     3) Dolan, Caitlin 10               4) Moore, Nisha 10                
 11 Dominion High School  'A'                         4:09.39    4:10.07   2 
     1) Whitaker, Katherine 12          2) Hudson, Shanel 11              
     3) Day, Kiya 12                    4) Fenton, Alexis 11              
 12 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                  4:11.10    4:10.98   1 
     1) Wade, Kelsie 10                 2) McCoy, Tara 9                  
     3) Rahmes, Rachel 10               4) Linkous, Cassie 10             
 13 Grafton High School  'A'                          4:07.18    4:11.21   3 
     1) Wozniak, Mariah 11              2) Grandon, Risa 10               
     3) Beaudoin, Caroline 10           4) Goff, Nicole 9                 
 14 James Wood High School  'A'                       4:10.32    4:11.39   2 
     1) Craig, Morgan 10                2) Thorne, Shannan 12             
     3) Seymour, Laura 9                4) Hawkins, Amber 10              
 15 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                    4:13.10    4:11.69   1 
     1) Hernandez, Joanna 11            2) Wenos, Haley 12                
     3) Ehrenpreis, Celia 9             4) Ehrenpreis, Vanessa 11         
 16 E.C.Glass High School  'A'                        4:06.51    4:12.06   3 
     1) Ward, Chyna 12                  2) Jackson, Erika 11              
     3) Flower, Kate 12                 4) Punch, Le'Ambre 12             
 17 James Monroe High School  'A'                     4:05.63    4:12.74   3 
     1) Musgray, Jermaay 10             2) Bates, Erin 11                 
     3) Morris, Caroline 11             4) Turner, Tatyana 11             
 18 Hidden Valley  Hhigh School  'A'                  4:01.32    4:13.82   3 
     1) Weidner, Greta 11               2) Turner, Audra 11               
     3) Torres, Ashleigh 11             4) Bethel, Carolyn 10             
 19 Spotswood High School  'A'                        4:20.56    4:19.60   1 
     1) Carrier, Kira 11                2) Brumfield, Chafin 11           
     3) Groves, Kelsey 10               4) Varnum, Kourtney 12            
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 3:19.84  1985                                                  
                         W, Robinson, S. Jackson, J. Morgan, J. Hardware   
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (California)                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broad Run High School  'A'                        3:25.86    3:20.24   2  10   
     1) Hiatt, Eric 12                  2) Kish, Zac 12                   
     3) Anderson, Marcas 11             4) Russell, Jonathan 11           
  2 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                  3:22.08    3:23.15   2   8   
     1) Green-Gause, De'Quan 10         2) Evans, BK 11                   
     3) Gueste, Chris 12                4) Restrepo, Nicholas 10          
  3 Louisa County High School  'A'                    3:26.22    3:23.85   2   6   
     1) Dixon, Greg 12                  2) Osborne, Cory 11               
     3) Bishop, Raeshawn 9              4) Scott, Jacob 12                
  4 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   3:24.59    3:23.90   2   5   
     1) McConnell, Dejuan 12            2) Ferguson, Adam 12              
     3) Murphy, Teddy 11                4) Graham, Steven 10              
  5 Fauquier High School  'A'                         3:24.44    3:25.38   2   4   
     1) White, Thomas 11                2) Rodriguez, JP 11               
     3) Cutsail, Jarret 12              4) Elmore, Dan 12                 
  6 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:27.09    3:26.97   1   3   
     1) Turner, Brad 12                 2) Harper, Chase 12               
     3) Murdock, Chris 11               4) Green, Anthony 12              
  7 Lafayette High School  'A'                        3:30.05    3:27.58   1   2   
     1) Hooks, Aaron 11                 2) Carino, Joshua 11              
     3) Smith, Thomas 11                4) Durant, Kwame 10               
  8 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:28.53    3:29.03   1   1   
     1) Pollard, Caleb 10               2) Corell, Jason 10               
     3) Langhorne, Tres 12              4) Resendes, Justin 12            
  9 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:24.42    3:29.79   2 
     1) Earles, Cody 12                 2) Robertson, Christian 12        
     3) Dove, Ross 11                   4) Link, Zach 12                  
 10 E.C.Glass High School  'A'                        3:30.14    3:30.70   1 
     1) Hubbard, Lydell 12              2) Bell, Chris 11                 
     3) Waller, Jermayne 11             4) Donigan, Patrick 11            
 11 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                    3:29.79    3:31.36   1 
     1) Kim, Eung-Dap 11                2) Lee, Wayson 11                 
     3) Thomas, Keith 12                4) Heckman, Nevin 11              
 12 Chancellor High School  'A'                       3:25.42    3:31.50   2 
     1) Clark, De'Angelo 10             2) Lawson, Austin 12              
     3) Payne, Andrew 11                4) Waller, Michael 11             
 13 Abingdon High School  'A'                         3:33.33    3:35.41   1 
     1) Owens, Chaz 10                  2) Atkinson, Chase 11             
     3) Hess, Otis 9                    4) Evans, Trey 11                 
 -- New Kent High School  'A'                         3:26.63         DQ   2  Passed on the inside
     1) Dunn, Chase 10                  2) Fultz, Matthew 12              
     3) Simmons, Cody 12                4) Dunn, Cory 12                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hidden Valley  Hhigh Schoo  48        2) John Handley High School   40   
    3) Blacksburg High School      35        4) Tabb High School           33   
    5) Sherando High School        32        6) E.C.Glass High School      31   
    6) Louisa County High School   31        8) Christiansburg  High Scho  25   
    9) Robert E. Lee High School   23        9) King George High School    23   
   11) Woodgrove High School       22       12) Briar Woods High School    18   
   12) Southampton High School     18       14) Freedom High School        17   
   14) Fluvanna County High Schoo  17       16) Fauquier High School       16   
   16) Eastern View High School    16       18) Grafton High School        14   
   18) Pulaski Country High Schoo  14       20) Turner Ashby High School   13   
   20) Brentsville District High   13       20) Tusacrora High School      13   
   23) Greensville County High Sc  12       23) Western Albemarle High Sc  12   
   25) Jamestown High School       11       26) Cave Spring High School    10   
   26) Brookville High School      10       28) Dominion High School        6   
   28) Potomac Falls High School    6       28) Skyline High School         6   
   28) Tazewell High School         6       28) Heritage High School        6   
   33) Rustburg High School         5.50    34) Brunswick Sr. High School   5   
   34) Lord Botetourt High School   5       34) Warren County High School   5   
   37) Bassett High School          4       37) Monticello High School      4   
   37) Wilson Memorial High Schoo   4       37) Graham High School          4   
   41) Lafayette High School        3       41) Broadway High School        3   
   41) Staunton River High School   3       41) Millbrook High School       3   
   41) James Monroe High School     3       46) Tunstall High School        2   
   46) Northside High School        2       46) Bruton High School          2   
   46) Caroline High School         2       46) Powhatan High School        2   
   46) Broad Run High School        2       52) Marion Senior High School   1.50
   53) Orange County High School    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisa County High School   74.50     2) Loudoun County High Schoo  46   
    3) New Kent High School        41        3) E.C.Glass High School      41   
    5) Christiansburg  High Schoo  39        5) Broad Run High School      39   
    7) Potomac Falls High School   25        8) Brunswick Sr. High School  21   
    9) Blacksburg High School      20       10) Eastern View High School   18   
   11) Fauquier High School        17       12) Staunton River High Schoo  16   
   12) Grafton High School         16       12) Charlottesville High Scho  16   
   15) Jamestown High School       12       15) Jefferson Forest High Sch  12   
   15) Western Albemarle High Sch  12       18) Liberty High School        11   
   19) Turner Ashby High School    10       19) Monticello High School     10   
   19) Warren County High School   10       19) Greensville County High S  10   
   19) Skyline High School         10       19) Chancellor High School     10   
   19) Harrisonburg  High School   10       19) Liberty High School        10   
   27) Lafayette High School        9       28) Fluvanna County High Scho   8   
   28) Spotswood High School        8       28) Prince Edward High School   8   
   28) John Handley High School     8       32) William Byrd High School    7   
   32) Cave Spring High School      7       34) Brookville High School      6   
   35) Nottoway High School         5.50    36) Heritage High School        5   
   36) Culpeper High School         5       36) York High School            5   
   36) Smithfield High School       5       40) Amherst County High Schoo   4   
   41) Kettle Run High School       3       42) Courtland High School       2.50
   43) Broadway High School         2       43) Tabb High School            2   
   43) Abingdon High School         2       43) Freedom High School         2   
   47) King George High School      1.50    48) Caroline High School        1   



Event 1  Girls Long Jump 8' Board
======================================================================================
State Record: @ 20-06.50  1981        Piper Bressant, Jeff-Hug-Wythe           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Desmonae            12 Western Bran          18-08.00  -1.9     5.68m  10   
  2 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale           18-03.75  -3.2     5.58m   8   
  3 Tyson, Keilah             12 Western Bran          18-03.50  -2.1     5.57m   6   
  4 Ellick, Tiffany           11 Western Bran          18-00.00  -2.7     5.48m   5   
  5 Orsted, Jasmine           11 Gar-Field             17-10.50  -2.2     5.44m   4   
  6 Fulgham *, Sarah          12 Thomas Dale           17-09.00  -4.5     5.41m   3   
  7 Scott, Shandell           10 Norview               17-07.25  -1.5     5.36m   2   
  8 Dyer, Loren               12 South County          17-06.00  -1.1     5.33m   1   
  9 Richard, Jamesha          11 Western Bran          17-05.50  -1.9     5.32m 
 10 Combs, Rashaun            12 Bethel                17-03.50  -0.6     5.27m 
 11 Shufford, Jenira          11 Heritage (Ne          17-02.50  -0.1     5.24m 
 12 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso          17-02.25  -3.5     5.23m 
 13 Page, Kala                12 Atlee                 17-01.75  -4.7     5.22m 
 14 Idris, Amira              12 C.D. Hylton           17-01.25  -1.7     5.21m 
 15 Majors, Felecia           10 South County          17-01.00  -2.1     5.20m 
 16 Chukwu, Oluoma            11 Potomac Seni          16-11.75  -2.8     5.17m 
 17 Burks, Ashley             12 Gar-Field             16-09.50  -2.4     5.11m 
 18 Flowers, Jacqueline       11 Gar-Field             16-07.75  -3.4     5.07m 
 19 Richardson*, Leah         12 Dinwiddie             16-06.00  -1.5     5.02m 
 20 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown             16-05.75  -2.9     5.02m 
 20 Legg, Thireyona           12 Booker T. Wa          16-05.75  -4.9     5.02m 
 22 Harper, Amani             12 Churchland            16-03.00  -2.1     4.95m 
 23 Wilson, Lora              11 George Washi          16-02.25  -4.1     4.93m 
 24 Wheeler *, Jessica        12 Maggie Walke          16-02.00  -4.1     4.92m 
 25 Osbourne, Savannah        10 Massaponax            16-00.25  -1.8     4.88m 
 26 Schmidt, Adrienne         10 Langley               15-08.50  -0.2     4.78m 
 27 Harris, Morgan            10 Manchester            15-06.25  -2.2     4.73m 
 28 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton                15-02.25  -2.8     4.62m 
 29 Coopwood, Olivia          10 Woodbridge            14-09.25  -2.5     4.50m 
 -- Chandler, Sarah           12 South County              FOUL                 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 12' Board
======================================================================================
State Record: @ 25-08.75  2010        JUSTIN HUNTER, OCEAN LAKES               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bates*, Jamarian          11 Matoaca High          23-01.00  -2.1     7.03m  10   
  2 Gregory, Demonte          12 Petersburg            22-01.25  -0.8     6.73m   8   
  3 Crawford, Christopher     11 Western Bran          22-00.25  -1.8     6.71m   6   
  4 Phillips, Domico          12 Meadowbrook           21-09.50   0.6     6.64m   5   
  5 Wyatt, Caleb              12 Lee-Davis             21-07.50  -2.7     6.59m   4   
  6 Peterson, Anaquan         11 Lakeland              21-07.25  -4.4     6.58m   3   
  7 Allen, Salas              11 Bayside              J21-07.25  -2.3     6.58m   2   
  8 Lawton, Mike              12 Grassfield            21-06.50  -2.4     6.56m   1   
  9 Bordley, Allen            12 First Coloni          21-05.50  -2.6     6.54m 
 10 Sintim, Byron             12 Battlefield           21-01.75  -2.0     6.44m 
 11 Brown, Dsean              12 First Coloni          21-01.25  -1.7     6.43m 
 12 Pace, Chris               12 Douglas Free          21-01.00  -1.5     6.42m 
 13 Thomas, Joshua            11 Churchland            20-11.00  -3.0     6.37m 
 14 Boyd, Terrance            12 Halifax Coun          20-09.50  -4.2     6.33m 
 15 Smith, Garrett            11 Osbourn Park          20-07.25  -1.0     6.28m 
 16 Marriner, Josh            10 Western Bran          20-06.50  -3.8     6.26m 
 17 Summer, Za'Quan           11 T.C. William          20-01.00  -3.6     6.12m 
 18 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly             20-00.00  -2.4     6.09m 
 19 Copeland, Austin          12 Gar-Field             19-11.75  -1.9     6.08m 
 20 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge          19-10.00  -3.2     6.04m 
 21 Simpson, Darius           12 Thomas Jeffe          19-06.00  -1.5     5.94m 
 22 Robertson, Quashawn       10 William Flem          19-05.00  -1.8     5.91m 
 23 Muhammad*, Zakeel         10 Henrico               18-06.50  -2.1     5.65m 
 -- Coulibaly, Guilherme      12 Langley                   FOUL                 
 -- Granderson, Jeremy        12 Colonial For              FOUL                 
 -- Loftin, Jaquan            12 Oscar Smith               FOUL                 
 -- Price, Sean               12 South Lakes                SCR   NWI           
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump B 28'&32'
======================================================================================
State Record: @ 41-09.25  1987        Dana Boone, Lake Braddock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale           39-07.50  +0.0    12.07m  10   
  2 Idris, Amira              12 C.D. Hylton           39-05.25   0.9    12.02m   8   
  3 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis             38-07.00   1.6    11.76m   6   
  4 Gray, Desmonae            12 Western Bran          37-11.75   0.3    11.57m   5   
  5 Page, Kala                12 Atlee                 37-10.25   2.3    11.53m   4   
  6 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso          37-06.50   1.0    11.44m   3   
  7 Osbourne, Savannah        10 Massaponax            37-00.75  -1.7    11.29m   2   
  8 Harris, Morgan            10 Manchester            36-10.00  +0.0    11.22m   1   
  9 Jones*, Janae             11 Clover Hill           36-09.50  -1.6    11.21m 
 10 Mckenzie, Kaydianne       12 Phoebus               36-04.25   0.7    11.08m 
 11 Harper, Amani             12 Churchland            36-03.00  -1.7    11.04m 
 12 Ellick, Tiffany           11 Western Bran          36-02.50   2.3    11.03m 
 13 Terry, Alicia             12 Patrick Henr          36-00.00   2.0    10.97m 
 14 Majors, Felecia           10 South County          35-11.00   0.9    10.94m 
 15 Jenkins, Cateast          12 Lake Taylor           35-08.50  -2.3    10.88m 
 16 Flowers, Jacqueline       11 Gar-Field             35-07.50  -1.7    10.85m 
 16 Orsted, Jasmine           11 Gar-Field             35-07.50  +0.0    10.85m 
 18 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso          35-05.50  -2.8    10.80m 
 19 Lewis-Johnson, Tori       12 Bethel                35-01.00  -1.8    10.69m 
 20 Mitchell, Tiffany         12 Chantilly             34-09.00  +0.0    10.59m 
 21 Richard, Jamesha          11 Western Bran          34-05.75  -2.1    10.50m 
 22 Trice*, Kristen           11 Deep Run              34-04.75  -0.7    10.48m 
 23 Holmes*, Laura            12 James River           33-08.00  -2.8    10.26m 
 24 Wilson, Lora              11 George Washi          32-09.75  -0.9    10.00m 
 -- Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton                    FOUL                 
 -- Dyer, Loren               12 South County               SCR   NWI           
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump B 32'&38'
======================================================================================
State Record: @ 51-02.25  2001        Alonzo Moore, Phoebus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dean, Marcus              12 Western Bran          48-11.50  -1.2    14.92m  10   
  2 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes           47-08.75  -0.3    14.54m   8   
  3 Bordley, Allen            12 First Coloni          47-02.75  +0.0    14.39m   6   
  4 Blake, Ricky              12 Nansemond Ri          47-00.25  -1.2    14.33m   5   
  5 Copeland, Austin          12 Gar-Field             46-10.00  -1.6    14.27m   4   
  6 Marsh, Dominique          12 Booker T. Wa          46-04.00  -1.6    14.12m   3   
  7 Page, Kodi                12 Atlee                 45-07.75  +0.0    13.91m   2   
  8 Rogers, Christian         10 Manchester            45-07.25  +0.0    13.90m   1   
  9 Lawton, Mike              12 Grassfield            45-04.75  -0.3    13.83m 
 10 Peterson, Anaquan         11 Lakeland              45-01.00  +0.0    13.74m 
 11 Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso          44-06.50   0.4    13.57m 
 12 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly             44-04.50   NWI    13.52m 
 13 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr          44-04.25  -1.6    13.51m 
 14 Jones, Rashaan            10 South Lakes           43-06.50   NWI    13.27m 
 15 Martin, Raysean           11 Highland Spr          43-05.25  -0.2    13.23m 
 16 Ross, Matthew             12 Highland Spr          43-02.75  +0.0    13.17m 
 16 Granderson, Jeremy        12 Colonial For          43-02.75  -1.9    13.17m 
 18 Greene, Zakari            11 Clover Hill           42-10.50  -0.8    13.06m 
 19 Oliver, Travis            12 Hampton               42-09.75  -1.6    13.04m 
 20 Hart, Jamison             12 Thomas Ediso          41-07.00  -1.1    12.67m 
 21 Phan, Minh                12 Patrick Henr          41-02.50  -0.2    12.56m 
 22 Walker, Javan             12 Potomac Seni          40-00.50  -2.0    12.20m 
 -- Giles, Sterling           11 Potomac Seni              FOUL                 
 -- Lipscomb, Travis          12 Halifax Coun               SCR   NWI           
 -- Greene, Davon             12 Halifax Coun               SCR   NWI           
 -- Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac               SCR   NWI           
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump St-Ht 5' 0"
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 6-00.25  1976        Paula Girven, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Utley, Chelsea            12 Green Run              5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Hayes, Brianna             9 Matoaca High           5-06.00      1.67m   7   
  2 Tyson, Keilah             12 Western Bran           5-06.00      1.67m   7   
  4 Edmond, Erin              12 Riverbend Hi           5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  5 Dominick, Johnna          12 Battlefield           J5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  6 Page, Kala                12 Atlee                 J5-04.00      1.62m   3   
  7 Foster, Sydnei            10 North Staffo           5-02.00      1.57m   1.50
  7 Lacey, Chenera            10 Cox                    5-02.00      1.57m   1.50
  9 Holloway, Sherhae         11 Highland Spr          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Carter, Alexis            11 Osbourn Park          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Barlow *, Ariel           12 Armstrong             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Reynolds*, Taylor         10 Thomas Dale           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Ross, Adriana             11 Gar-Field             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma             11 Herndon               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Bueker, Natalia            9 Gloucester            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Freix, Katie               9 Westfield              5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Holmes*, Laura            12 James River            5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Mcfadgen, Miaisha         12 C.D. Hylton            5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Majors, Felecia           10 South County                NH            
 -- Logan *, Julia             9 Clover Hill                 NH            
 -- Ficenec, Kimberley        11 Mountain Vie                NH            
 -- Wagner, Evan              10 Gloucester                  NH            
 -- Coles, Ashley              9 Western Bran                NH            
 -- Manhertz, Maddie          10 Lake Braddoc                NH            
 -- Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton                      NH            
 -- Park, Natalia             11 Washington-L                NH            
 -- Ermak, Tania              11 Thomas Jeffe               SCR            
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump St-Ht 6' 0"
=================================================================================
State Record: @  7-03  2002        Kieth Moffatt, Menchville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey              12 James W. Rob           6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 Johnson, Anthony          12 Mountain Vie          J6-08.00      2.03m   8   
  3 Jones, Rashaan            10 South Lakes            6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Simmons *, Nick           11 J.R. Tucker            6-04.00      1.93m   4.50
  4 Brown, Dsean              12 First Coloni           6-04.00      1.93m   4.50
  6 Granderson, Jeremy        12 Colonial For          J6-04.00      1.93m   2.50
  6 Morton, Evan              12 Massaponax            J6-04.00      1.93m   2.50
  8 Miller, Tyrell            12 Hampton               J6-04.00      1.93m   0.50
  8 Scott, Erik               12 Indian River          J6-04.00      1.93m   0.50
 10 Thornhill *, Clark        12 Douglas Free          J6-04.00      1.93m 
 11 Newcomer, Troy            12 Heritage (Le           6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Lee, Kahron               11 T.C. William           6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Jones, Avion              11 First Coloni           6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Grayson, Davon            10 Kings Fork             6-02.00      1.87m 
 15 Crawford, A.J.            12 C.D. Hylton            6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Pryor, Bryant             12 Riverbend Hi           6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Bernhard, Andre           10 Mountain Vie           6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Coltrane, Daron           11 Churchland             6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Pace, Chris               12 Douglas Free           6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Bennett, Dre              11 Atlee                  6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Roland, Austin            12 Oakton                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Cahill, Tristen            9 Oscar Smith            6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Cherry, Dwight            11 Indian River           6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Reid, Malcolm             12 Indian River           6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Edwards, Anthony          11 Matoaca High                NH            
 -- Alkebu-Lan *, Tariq       12 L.C. Bird                   NH            
 -- Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf                NH            
 -- Poindexter, Eric          11 Warwick                     NH            
 -- Boice, Grant              12 Mills Godwin                NH            
 -- Atkinson, Marques         12 Atlee                       NH            
 -- Greene, Davon             12 Halifax Coun               SCR            
 -- Price, Sean               12 South Lakes                SCR            
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 49-09  1982        Tracey Toon, Menchville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara             11 Grassfield            42-01.00     12.82m  10   
  2 Caracciola, Joy           12 Stonewall Ja          40-05.00     12.31m   8   
  3 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob          39-04.75     12.00m   6   
  4 Reives, Renee             12 Hayfield              39-03.50     11.97m   5   
  5 Cause, Galissia            9 Battlefield           39-03.00     11.96m   4   
  6 Banks, Jazmine            12 Gloucester            39-01.25     11.91m   3   
  7 Piper, Morgan             12 Grassfield            38-09.00     11.81m   2   
  8 Johnson, Kerchina         12 W.T. Woodson          38-05.00     11.70m   1   
  9 Howell, Navia             11 Grassfield            37-00.25     11.28m 
 10 Isham, Alyssa             12 Prince Georg          35-11.75     10.96m 
 11 Harris, Bria              12 Henrico               35-09.50     10.90m 
 12 Terry, Chelsea            11 North Staffo          35-08.00     10.87m 
 13 barfield, aisha           10 First Coloni          35-04.75     10.78m 
 14 Williams, Shania           9 Patrick Henr          35-04.50     10.78m 
 15 Tucker, Kiara             11 Riverbend Hi          35-03.75     10.76m 
 16 Arrington*, Briana        12 Meadowbrook           35-01.50     10.70m 
 17 Wattson, Kendra           12 Booker T. Wa          34-07.75     10.56m 
 17 Mitchell, Tichina         12 Forest Park           34-07.75     10.56m 
 19 Tweedy*, Ayanna           12 L.C. Bird             33-11.00     10.33m 
 20 King *, Mikayla           11 Atlee                 33-07.50     10.24m 
 21 Davidson, Hailey          11 Colonial For          33-05.00     10.18m 
 21 Yates, Sumiya             11 South Lakes           33-05.00     10.18m 
 23 Nwala, Precious           10 Great Bridge          33-02.50     10.12m 
 24 Rose-Delia, Naihla        10 Gar-Field             33-01.00     10.08m 
 25 Campbell, Ashyln          10 Patrick Henr          32-02.75      9.82m 
 26 Leskanich, Ana            11 James W. Rob          31-07.75      9.64m 
 -- Claytor, Bobbi            11 William Flem              FOUL            
 -- Doyle, Deandra            10 Tallwood                   SCR            
 -- Smith, Asia               11 Highland Spr               SCR            
 -- Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac               SCR            
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 65-00.75  1997        Rodney Johnson, TC Williams              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah           12 Woodbridge            66-00.50@    20.12m  10   
  2 Ruffin, Brandon           12 Oscar Smith           57-03.75     17.46m   8   
  3 Waterfield, Brian         12 Great Bridge          57-00.75     17.39m   6   
  4 Hartman*, Sam             12 Thomas Dale           55-05.00     16.89m   5   
  5 Tuck, Wes                 12 Lee-Davis             55-03.50     16.85m   4   
  6 Johnson, Austin           11 Grassfield            53-08.00     16.35m   3   
  7 Wiley, Kevin              12 Loudoun Vall          52-09.75     16.09m   2   
  8 Hoisington, Joel          12 Annandale             52-08.00     16.05m   1   
  9 Fogg, Jesse               12 Riverbend Hi          51-08.50     15.76m 
 10 Holland, Tedrick          12 George Washi          51-03.00     15.62m 
 11 Anderson, Johnathan       11 Mount Vernon          51-01.00     15.57m 
 12 Cozens *, Paul            11 Douglas Free          50-07.25     15.42m 
 13 Fulton, Fred              12 Mountain Vie          49-08.00     15.13m 
 14 Mosley, Alexander         12 Highland Spr          48-11.75     14.92m 
 15 Robinson, Brandon         12 Lee-Davis             48-08.75     14.85m 
 16 Anderson, Jordan          11 Tallwood              48-01.25     14.66m 
 17 Brionez, Javier           12 Lake Braddoc          47-02.25     14.38m 
 18 Hunt, Brandon             12 W.T. Woodson          46-11.50     14.31m 
 19 Pate, Joshua              12 First Coloni          46-06.75     14.19m 
 20 Davis, Tyrell             12 Potomac Seni          46-00.25     14.02m 
 21 Munn, Johnathan           12 Lee-Davis             45-11.00     13.99m 
 22 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton                45-05.00     13.84m 
 23 Urratia, Jose             11 T.C. William          44-10.00     13.66m 
 -- Frenia, Taylor            11 Kempsville                 SCR            
 -- Hunt *, Brandon           11 Atlee                      SCR            
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 159-00  1981        Jackie Wallace, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Springman, Haley          12 Stone Bridge            135-02     41.19m  10   
  2 Howell, Kiara             11 Grassfield              134-01     40.86m   8   
  3 Reives, Renee             12 Hayfield                133-04     40.64m   6   
  4 Isham, Alyssa             12 Prince Georg            126-02     38.45m   5   
  5 Howell, Navia             11 Grassfield              122-07     37.36m   4   
  6 Fuller, Chelsey           12 Granby                  121-06     37.03m   3   
  7 Edwards*, Logan           11 Cosby                   117-07     35.83m   2   
  8 Scruggs, Brooke           11 Stafford                115-08     35.25m   1   
  9 Gay*, Ashley              12 James River             112-00     34.13m 
 10 Unruh, Rebeca             12 Mountain Vie            109-08     33.42m 
 11 Williams, Cassie          12 Franklin Cou            107-11     32.89m 
 12 Barrow, Katrice           10 Heritage (Ne            107-02     32.66m 
 13 Claytor, Bobbi            11 William Flem            105-04     32.10m 
 14 Scott, Akela              11 Tallwood                104-08     31.90m 
 15 Tucker, Kiara             11 Riverbend Hi            104-04     31.80m 
 16 Davidson, Hailey          11 Colonial For            102-08     31.29m 
 16 Arrington*, Briana        12 Meadowbrook             102-08     31.29m 
 18 Tinsley *, Deonna          9 Hermitage               102-07     31.26m 
 19 Doyle, Deandra            10 Tallwood                100-05     30.60m 
 20 Gokturk, Sara             12 Thomas Jeffe             99-11     30.45m 
 21 Degutis, Erin             12 Oakton                   97-03     29.64m 
 22 Weiler, Ashley            12 Mountain Vie             95-08     29.15m 
 23 Gold, Jade                12 James W. Rob             95-03     29.03m 
 24 Tweedy*, Ayanna           12 L.C. Bird                94-10     28.90m 
 25 Banks, Jazmine            12 Gloucester               85-03     25.98m 
 -- Daniels, Kiara            12 Armstrong                  SCR            
 -- Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac               SCR            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 190-02  1978        Steve Mehr, Gar-Field                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah           12 Woodbridge              194-07@    59.30m  10   
  2 Ruffin, Brandon           12 Oscar Smith             181-03     55.24m   8   
  3 Thompson, DuShaun         12 Meadowbrook             164-11     50.26m   6   
  4 Lafoon, Scott             11 McLean                  156-01     47.57m   5   
  5 Fulton, Fred              12 Mountain Vie            155-05     47.37m   4   
  6 Waterfield, Brian         12 Great Bridge            151-07     46.20m   3   
  7 Tawiah, Darlington        12 North Staffo            148-00     45.11m   2   
  8 Brooks*, Marzae           12 Hanover                 147-10     45.05m   1   
  9 Holland, Tedrick          12 George Washi            147-05     44.93m 
 10 Urratia, Jose             11 T.C. William            145-07     44.37m 
 11 Stout *, Cole             11 Atlee                   145-05     44.32m 
 12 Taylor, Davonte           12 Franklin Cou            143-02     43.63m 
 13 Randolph, Julien          12 Mount Vernon            142-06     43.43m 
 14 Johnson, Austin           11 Grassfield              141-01     43.00m 
 15 Tuck, Wes                 12 Lee-Davis               139-02     42.41m 
 16 Musa, Ali Ali             11 Annandale               138-11     42.34m 
 17 Hartman*, Sam             12 Thomas Dale             138-08     42.26m 
 18 Melton *, Anthony         12 J.R. Tucker             137-10     42.01m 
 19 Guarino, Lucas            11 Midlothian              134-07     41.02m 
 20 Bass, Sean                11 W.T. Woodson            132-00     40.23m 
 21 Stills, Desmond           11 Nansemond Ri            130-09     39.85m 
 22 Milner, Matt              10 Deep Creek              128-11     39.29m 
 23 Mueller, Todd             12 W.T. Woodson            127-11     38.98m 
 24 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton                  125-04     38.20m 
 25 Michael, Eric             11 Battlefield             119-08     36.47m 
 -- Garrett, Michael          11 Grassfield                FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Jordan          11 Tallwood                  FOUL            
 -- Rais, Mouad               10 North Staffo               SCR            
 -- Fogg, Jesse               12 Riverbend Hi               SCR            
 -- Frenia, Taylor            11 Kempsville                 SCR            
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault St-Ht 9'06"
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 12-06  2010        LIZZIE POWELL, PATRICK HENRY(ASHLAND)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Overstreet *, Cameron     12 Atlee                 12-06.00@     3.81m  10   
  2 Oleson*, Stephanie        12 Henrico               12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Wilson, Melissa           12 Menchville            11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Majors, Felecia           10 South County          11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 Brezina, Caitlin          12 Woodbridge           J11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  6 Harrington, Claire        12 Oscar Smith           10-06.00      3.20m   2.50
  6 Davis, Tiara              12 Lake Taylor           10-06.00      3.20m   2.50
  8 Snell, Lauren             12 Grassfield           J10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  9 Ullom, Nina               12 Chantilly            J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Schaedel, Sydney           9 T.C. William          10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Shepherd, Summer          12 Albemarle             10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton                 9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Alvarez*, Emily           11 Patrick Henr           9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Carlisle, Jessica         12 Princess Ann           9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Meeks, Jaqueline           9 First Coloni                NH            
 -- Bishop, Kate              12 Atlee                       NH            
 -- Williams *, Claire        12 Maggie Walke                NH            
 -- Hamblen*, Madison         12 Deep Run                    NH            
 -- Tala, Courtney            12 Princess Ann                NH            
 -- Balzer, Catherine         12 North Staffo                NH            
 -- Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc                NH            
 -- McManus, Meigan           11 Langley                     NH            
 -- Brailsford, Caroline      10 Patrick Henr                NH            
 -- Hinton, Ashley             9 Stafford                    NH            
 -- Dolinger, Kelsey          12 North Staffo                NH            
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault St-Ht 12'06"
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 16-06  2005        Michael Morrison, Great Bridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pillow *, Chris           12 Atlee                 15-03.00      4.64m  10   
  2 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc          13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 Gabele, Mark              12 Landstown            J13-06.00      4.11m   6   
  4 Johnson, Brad             11 Kellam                13-00.00      3.96m   4.50
  4 Ahumada, Nicholas         11 T.C. William          13-00.00      3.96m   4.50
  6 Yusician, Joey            12 Western Bran         J13-00.00      3.96m   3   
  7 Williams, Oneil           12 Indian River         J13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Panton*, Michael          12 Lee-Davis            J13-00.00      3.96m   1   
  9 Wratschko, Lucas          10 Oakton                12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Moliterno *, Matthew      12 Maggie Walke          12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Thompson *, Matt          12 Atlee                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Tomlin *, John            12 Maggie Walke          12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Ellwood *, Scott          12 Atlee                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Rydel *, Trey             11 Atlee                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Gabele, Nicholas          12 Landstown             12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Lietzau, Zachary          11 James W. Rob          12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Lohr, Michael             12 James W. Rob          12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Grim, Lucas               12 Langley               12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Brown, Lawan              12 Kings Fork                  NH            
 -- Casey, Will               12 Forest Park                 NH            
 -- Monks, Sean               10 Battlefield                 NH            
 -- Davis, Patrick            11 Stafford                    NH            
 -- Judy, Nicholas            12 Riverbend Hi                NH            
 -- Shotwell, Alexander       10 Forest Park                 NH            
 -- Seneff, Coy               10 Franklin Cou                NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 9:08.32  2010        WEST SPRINGFIELD                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  9:09.07   10   
     1) Chase, Sophie 10                2) Lardner, Casey 12              
     3) Roche, Katie 9                  4) Christen, Hannah 9             
  2 Cosby  'A'                                          9:13.59    8   
     1) Metzger*, Jayden 10             2) Redd, Alaina 11                
     3) Wirz*, Elena 10                 4) Moye *, Megan 11               
  3 Battlefield  'A'                                    9:15.47    6   
     1) Hill, Virginia 11               2) Carter, Nicole 10              
     3) Capalbo, Marina 12              4) Grove, Ellison 9               
  4 West Potomac  'A'                                   9:15.54    5   
     1) Lescher, Dale 11                2) Passacantando, Sophia 10       
     3) Boyle, Colleen 11               4) Underwood, Sarah Jane 11       
  5 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   9:23.76    4   
     1) Tyrrell, Kayla 12               2) Mulder, Kaitlin 12             
     3) Wybersky, Brandy 11             4) Gray, Jessica 9                
  6 West Springfield  'A'                               9:27.26    3   
     1) Wittich, Maddie 10              2) Allen, Marlena 12              
     3) Alcorta, Caroline 9             4) Blackburn, Lauren 12           
  7 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  9:28.36    2   
     1) Lull *, Jessica 10              2) Banta *, Daisy 9               
     3) Galton *, Rachel 10             4) Spiers *, Anna 12              
  8 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 9:36.83    1   
     1) Walker, Jenna 10                2) Morales, Frances 9             
     3) Benoit, Lauren 12               4) Dickinson, Hannah 12           
  9 Oakton  'A'                                         9:40.82  
     1) Jones, Alyson 12                2) Dougherty, Hailey 9            
     3) Harwood, Morgan 12              4) Stewart, Briana 10             
 10 Forest Park  'A'                                    9:42.35  
     1) Krumholz, Brianna 11            2) Bullard, Erin 11               
     3) Wall, Kalene 12                 4) Bodmer, Allyson 10             
 11 Western Branch  'A'                                 9:52.52  
     1) Wynn, Natalie 12                2) Wright, Chelsea 10             
     3) Bishop, Katie 11                4) Mendes, Dominique 9            
 12 Midlothian  'A'                                     9:57.48  
     1) House*, Brittney 12             2) Brendli*, Katie 11             
     3) Benjamin*, Claire 12            4) Evans*, Skylar 11              
 13 Bethel  'A'                                        10:07.30  
     1) Lewis-Johnson, Tori 12          2) Baker, Nikole 12               
     3) Morgan, Sierra 10               4) Lott, Jasmine 11               
 14 Thomas Edison  'A'                                 10:08.41  
     1) Tinsley, Tara 11                2) Hart-finlayson, Leah 12        
     3) Duvall, Toni 12                 4) Hastings, Alex 12              
 -- Grassfield  'A'                                         SCR  
     1) Smith, Amanda 12                2) Gray, Hannah 11                
     3) Wilson, Charity 11              4) Cunniffe, Carolyn 10           
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 7:42.93  2003        Midlothian                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atlee  'A'                                          7:49.44   10   
     1) Hunt *, Brandon 11              2) Atkinson, Michael 12           
     3) Carmichael *, Griffin 10        4) Atkinson, Marques 12           
  2 Riverbend High School  'A'                          7:49.51    8   
     1) Fisher, Gabe 12                 2) Morrison, Jacob 12             
     3) Wilkins, Shaquon 11             4) Kuhns, Ryan 12                 
  3 Mountain View  'A'                                  7:50.10    6   
     1) Cross, William 12               2) Wolfe, Nicholas 11             
     3) Amezquita, Jesus 11             4) Elly, Jared 12                 
  4 Westfield  'A'                                      7:54.65    5   
     1) Chambers, Max 10                2) Edmondson, Jeffrey 10          
     3) Kiley, Nathan 10                4) Walker, Tyrone 11              
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 7:57.00    4   
     1) Lozier, Jordanis 12             2) Cappetta, Ricky 11             
     3) Klimek, David 12                4) Pennesi, David 11              
  6 Centreville  'A'                                    7:59.24    3   
     1) Kelly, Bobby 12                 2) Lee, Chan Young 10             
     3) Jones, Chris 11                 4) Heiner, Chase 9                
  7 Stafford  'A'                                       8:00.04    2   
     1) Oliver, Tyler 12                2) Lysher, Luke 9                 
     3) Bohmke, Greg 11                 4) Brown, Jake 12                 
  8 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      8:00.07    1   
     1) Crayton*, Dusty 12              2) Longest*, Robbie 12            
     3) Snyder*, Cody 12                4) White*, Ben 12                 
  9 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    8:06.05  
     1) Ringo, Darnell  Evan 10         2) Stanford, Calvin 12            
     3) Cherry, Michael 10              4) Harris, Rakim 12               
 10 West Potomac  'A'                                   8:08.55  
     1) Hicks, Andrew 12                2) Aleixo, Ben 12                 
     3) Lotterie, Marc 10               4) Hanak, Mark 12                 
 11 Oakton  'A'                                         8:09.43  
     1) Sprague, Christopher 10         2) Lopez-gomez, Oliver 10         
     3) Petruncio, Gregory 11           4) McNamee, Michael 11            
 12 Tallwood  'A'                                       8:10.64  
     1) Wilson, Faquan 11               2) Shank, Joseph 12               
     3) Rinehardt, Marcus 12            4) Fanelty, Zack 12               
 13 Midlothian  'A'                                     8:13.47  
     1) Burleigh*, Brayden 12           2) Gorsuch*, Andrew 10            
     3) Willard*, Sean 10               4) Barlow*, Darren 12             
 14 South Lakes  'A'                                    8:13.50  
     1) Leggett, Austin 12              2) Ballard, Sawyer 11             
     3) Mohammadi, Ashkan 10            4) Grundahl, Jacob 11             
 15 Cosby  'A'                                          8:14.12  
     1) Brady*, Riley 11                2) Negron*, Thomas 10             
     3) Todd *, Mike 11                 4) Niciphor *, Evan 12            
 16 Grassfield  'A'                                     8:23.32  
     1) Midkiff, Alex 10                2) Murray, Robert 12              
     3) Hughes, Donte 12                4) Wilson, Orlando 12             
 17 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                8:30.67  
     1) O'Connor, Sam 9                 2) Houff*, Tate 11                
     3) McCarthy*, Kevin 10             4) Brown*, Grant 10               
 -- Woodbridge  'A'                                         SCR  
     1) Wentlandt, Gabe 12              2) Morales, Quentin 10            
     3) McGreal, Ryan 12                4) Clausson, Chris 11             
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: @ 13.73  2007        TIERRA BROWN, HAMPTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Desmonae            12 Western Bran             14.17Q  2.5  3 
  2 Ray, Chantel               9 Hampton                  14.19Q  2.9  1 
  3 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown                14.20Q  3.5  4 
  4 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis                14.42Q  3.3  2 
  5 Lee, Javette              11 Western Bran             14.45q  3.5  4 
  6 Lassiter, Shamia          11 Western Bran             14.47q  2.9  1 
  7 Vaughan, Jazmine          11 Phoebus                  14.57q  2.5  3 
  8 Boddie, Vamonie           11 Phoebus                  14.58q  2.5  3 
  9 Taylor, Taranisha         11 Western Bran             14.63   3.3  2 
 10 Scott*, Mackenzie         11 Hanover                  14.86   3.5  4 
 11 McFadgen, Hali            10 C.D. Hylton              14.88   2.5  3 
 12 Seabron, Jameshia         12 Thomas Jeffe             14.95   2.5  3 
 13 Walker, Fredsal           12 Osbourn Park             15.05   2.9  1 
 14 Shelton*, Jessica         10 Patrick Henr             15.07   3.5  4 
 15 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton                   15.16   3.5  4 
 16 Harper, Amani             12 Churchland               15.17   3.3  2 
 17 Richard, Jamesha          11 Western Bran             15.18   3.3  2 
 18 Ross, Adriana             11 Gar-Field                15.34   3.3  2 
 19 Ellick, Tiffany           11 Western Bran             15.50   2.9  1 
 20 Hill, Amira               12 Mount Vernon             15.58   2.5  3 
 21 Colbourn, Jessica         12 South County             15.74   2.9  1 
 22 Holmes*, Laura            12 James River              15.77   3.3  2 
 23 Forbes, De'ana            10 George Washi             15.79   2.9  1 
 24 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso             15.92   3.5  4 
 25 Lawrence, Crystal         10 Gar-Field                16.04   3.5  4 
 26 Ramdeen, Simone           11 South County             16.24   2.9  1 
 27 Friberg, Jennife          12 Loudoun Vall             16.33   2.5  3 
 28 Pryor, Latisha            12 John Marshal             16.58   2.9  1 
 29 Coopwood, Olivia          10 Woodbridge               16.82   3.5  4 
 30 Knight, Morgan             9 South County             17.00   3.3  2 
 -- Boyd, Mikayla             11 Halifax Coun               SCR   3.3  2 
 -- Calhoun, Alana            11 Western Bran               SCR   2.5  3 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: @ 13.73  2007        TIERRA BROWN, HAMPTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Desmonae            12 Western Bran             14.08  +0.0  10   
  2 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown                14.14  +0.0   8   
  3 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis                14.40  +0.0   6   
  4 Ray, Chantel               9 Hampton                  14.45  +0.0   5   
  5 Lassiter, Shamia          11 Western Bran             14.66  +0.0   4   
  6 Lee, Javette              11 Western Bran             14.72  +0.0   3   
  7 Boddie, Vamonie           11 Phoebus                  15.12  +0.0   2   
  8 Vaughan, Jazmine          11 Phoebus                  15.27  +0.0   1   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: @ 13.50  2000        Rickey Harris, Centerville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcfadden, Daniel          12 Heritage (Ne             13.99Q  2.4  2 
  2 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale                14.00Q  2.1  5 
  3 Finney, Marcus            11 Heritage (Le             14.27Q  3.5  1 
  4 Williams, Justin          12 Granby                   14.38Q  3.3  3 
  5 Alston, Napolean          11 Hampton                  14.78Q  2.3  4 
  6 Holloway, Trey            11 Grassfield               14.03q  2.1  5 
  7 Brewer, Devin             12 Potomac Seni             14.39q  3.5  1 
  8 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Ne             14.47q  2.1  5 
  9 DeVito, Brian             12 Osbourn Park             14.69   3.5  1 
 10 Morton, Evan              12 Massaponax               14.81   3.3  3 
 11 Jackson, Adrian           12 Phoebus                  14.82   3.5  1 
 12 Finklea *, Chris          12 L.C. Bird                14.83   2.1  5 
 13 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland                 14.97   2.4  2 
 14 Granderson, Jeremy        12 Colonial For             15.07   2.3  4 
 15 Simmons *, Nick           11 J.R. Tucker              15.09   3.5  1 
 16 Jackson, Tyller           12 Osbourn Park             15.10   3.3  3 
 17 Green*, Maurice           12 Henrico                  15.15   2.1  5 
 18 Harden, Jha-Liel          11 Patrick Henr             15.19   2.1  5 
 19 Bowman, Marcus            12 Halifax Coun             15.28   3.3  3 
 20 Scott, K'Vonte            12 Princess Ann             15.28   3.5  1 
 21 Grim, Lucas               12 Langley                  15.40   2.3  4 
 22 Boyd, Terrance            12 Halifax Coun             15.43   2.3  4 
 23 Cai, Ed                   11 Thomas Jeffe             15.44   2.1  5 
 24 Compton, Trevaughan       11 Thomas Dale              15.45   2.3  4 
 25 Burke, Shepley            11 Dinwiddie                15.45   2.4  2 
 26 Arnold, Dedrick           12 Thomas Ediso             15.47   2.4  2 
 27 Eaton, Tyrell             11 Lee-Davis                15.71   3.3  3 
 28 Wall, Rielly              12 Stone Bridge             15.78   3.5  1 
 29 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes              15.85   2.4  2 
 -- Williams, Anthony         12 Potomac Seni                FS   2.3  4 
 -- Phillips, Travis          10 Patrick Henr                DQ   2.3  4 
 -- Smith, Michael            11 Salem (Virgi               SCR   2.4  2 
 -- Sloan, Thomas             12 Maury                      SCR   2.4  2 
 -- Burris, Jamal             11 Western Bran               SCR   3.3  3 
 -- Wyatt, Vincent            12 William Flem               SCR   3.3  3 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: @ 13.50  2000        Rickey Harris, Centerville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcfadden, Daniel          12 Heritage (Ne             14.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale                14.06  +0.0   8   
  3 Finney, Marcus            11 Heritage (Le             14.24  +0.0   6   
  4 Brewer, Devin             12 Potomac Seni             14.52  +0.0   5   
  5 Williams, Justin          12 Granby                   14.75  +0.0   4   
  6 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Ne             15.06  +0.0   3   
  7 Alston, Napolean          11 Hampton                  15.11  +0.0   2   
 -- Holloway, Trey            11 Grassfield                  NT  +0.0 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: @ 11.73  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyson, Keilah             12 Western Bran             11.49Q  2.3  5 
  2 Peterson, Christal        12 Phoebus                  11.67Q  2.9  4 
  3 Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook              11.87Q  3.3  1 
  4 Williams, Shakia          12 Western Bran             12.03Q  3.2  3 
  5 Walker, Breanna           11 Osbourn Park             12.08Q  1.6  2 
  6 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale              12.03q  3.3  1 
  7 Brown, Qualitra           12 Kings Fork               12.08q  3.2  3 
  8 Taylor, Taranisha         11 Western Bran             12.13q  1.6  2 
  9 Molton, Shyra             11 Patrick Henr             12.15   2.9  4 
 10 Taylor, Breanna           11 John Marshal             12.18   1.6  2 
 11 Wallace, Quanesha         12 Armstrong                12.18   1.6  2 
 12 Morton, Meshala            9 Mountain Vie             12.23   3.3  1 
 13 Peter, Carina             11 Herndon                  12.39   2.9  4 
 14 Forbes, De'ana            10 George Washi             12.39   2.9  4 
 15 Seward, Justice           11 Salem (Virgi             12.40   2.3  5 
 16 Winston*, Shacoria        12 L.C. Bird                12.44   2.9  4 
 17 Shufford, Jenira          11 Heritage (Ne             12.45   2.3  5 
 18 Wilson, Lora              11 George Washi             12.47   3.2  3 
 19 McGhee, J'Quiana          12 Woodbridge               12.49   3.3  1 
 20 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso             12.50   2.9  4 
 21 Mckenzie, Kaydianne       12 Phoebus                  12.52   2.3  5 
 22 Idris, Amira              12 C.D. Hylton              12.54   3.2  3 
 22 Snipes, Gabrielle          9 Kings Fork               12.54   2.3  5 
 24 Hankins, Jasmine          11 Tallwood                 12.56   3.2  3 
 25 Goode, Kerisha             9 Hayfield                 12.56   1.6  2 
 26 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah      10 Hampton                  12.59   2.3  5 
 27 Osbourne, Savannah        10 Massaponax               12.63   1.6  2 
 28 Kearney, Khadeja          11 Churchland               12.64   3.3  1 
 29 Webb, Gabren               9 Riverbend Hi             12.75   2.9  4 
 30 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L             12.81   3.2  3 
 31 Jackson, Alexis           10 Deep Creek               12.83   2.3  5 
 -- Stalling, Simone          12 George Washi               SCR   3.3  1 
 -- McCants, Brittney         12 Kempsville                 SCR   3.2  3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: @ 11.73  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson, Keilah             12 Western Bran             11.39@  1.5  10   
  2 Peterson, Christal        12 Phoebus                  11.71@  1.5   8   
  3 Walker, Breanna           11 Osbourn Park             12.03   1.5   6   
  4 Taylor, Taranisha         11 Western Bran             12.04   1.5   5   
  5 Williams, Shakia          12 Western Bran             12.18   1.5   4   
  6 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale              12.30   1.5   3   
  7 Brown, Qualitra           12 Kings Fork               12.42   1.5   2   
  8 Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook              30.57   1.5   1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: @ 10.47  2004        LaShawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Roderque            12 Brooke Point             10.68Q  2.7  2 
  2 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr             10.73Q  2.5  1 
  3 Mitchell, Walter          12 Salem (Virgi             10.76Q  2.2  6 
  4 Reed, Lonnie              11 Colonial For             10.76Q  1.8  5 
  5 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      12 George Washi             10.79Q  1.8  3 
  6 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             10.86Q -0.4  4 
  7 Williams, Mustaqeem        9 Forest Park              10.77q  2.2  6 
  8 Johnson, Keith            12 Petersburg               10.82q  1.8  5 
  9 Ojo, Kelvin               12 Stone Bridge             10.84   1.8  3 
 10 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes              10.85   2.5  1 
 11 Ellison, Alex             10 Annandale                10.86   2.7  2 
 12 Reed, Pete                11 Colonial For             10.88   1.8  3 
 13 Marriner, Josh            10 Western Bran             10.91   2.2  6 
 14 Long, Aron                11 Stonewall Ja             10.95   2.2  6 
 15 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge             10.98   2.7  2 
 16 Harris, Lawrence          10 Granby                   10.99   1.8  3 
 17 Bates*, Jamarian          11 Matoaca High             11.00   1.8  5 
 18 Elie, Trevor              12 Atlee                    11.00   1.8  3 
 19 Hardy, Malcolm            12 William Flem             11.03  -0.4  4 
 20 Glover, Mondryl            9 Western Bran             11.04   1.8  5 
 21 Cooke*, Terrill           12 Cosby                    11.05   2.5  1 
 22 Key, Majique              12 Woodside                 11.06   2.2  6 
 23 Raymond, Ayo              10 James W. Rob             11.06   1.8  5 
 24 Allen, Salas              11 Bayside                  11.07   2.7  2 
 25 Van Balen, Dylan          11 Annandale                11.09   2.5  1 
 25 Hayes, De'Chavon          12 Varina                   11.09   2.7  2 
 27 Reid, Dj                  10 Thomas Dale              11.09  -0.4  4 
 28 Muamba, Amandouce         12 Falls Church             11.10   2.2  6 
 29 Brown, Michael-Thomas     10 Mount Vernon             11.10   2.5  1 
 30 Lawton, Mike              12 Grassfield               11.16  -0.4  4 
 31 Mcbride, Domonick         12 Bethel                   11.16   2.5  1 
 32 Boadu, Kenny              12 Osbourn Park             11.16   1.8  3 
 33 Baah, Joseph              11 South County             11.21  -0.4  4 
 34 Gilchrist, Quentin        12 Lakeland                 11.21   1.8  5 
 35 Summer, Za'Quan           11 T.C. William             11.23   2.2  6 
 36 Wise, Tyree                9 Granby                   11.23   1.8  3 
 37 Wilson, Jamal             12 Stafford                 11.27   2.5  1 
 38 Richardson, Devan          9 Halifax Coun             11.28  -0.4  4 
 -- Ouden, Matt               12 Brooke Point                FS   1.8  3 
 -- Smith, Damian             11 Green Run                   DQ  -0.4  4 
 -- Dove, Brian               11 Forest Park                SCR   2.7  2 
 -- Boyd, Terrance            12 Halifax Coun               SCR   2.5  1 
 -- Owusu, Rex                12 Mills Godwin               SCR   1.8  5 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: @ 10.47  2004        LaShawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Roderque            12 Brooke Point             10.83  +0.0  10   
  2 Williams, Mustaqeem        9 Forest Park              10.83  +0.0   8   
  3 Johnson, Keith            12 Petersburg               10.87  +0.0   6   
  4 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             10.88  +0.0   5   
  5 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      12 George Washi             10.91  +0.0   4   
  6 Reed, Lonnie              11 Colonial For             10.92  +0.0   3   
  7 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr             10.96  +0.0   2   
  8 Mitchell, Walter          12 Salem (Virgi             11.00  +0.0   1   
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 4:50.32  1983        Alisa Harvey, Thomas Jefferson - Alex     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moye *, Megan             11 Cosby                  4:48.21@  10   
  2 Ficenec, Kimberley        11 Mountain Vie           4:53.70    8   
  3 Batzel, Audrey            11 Ocean Lakes            4:54.18    6   
  4 Chase, Sophie             10 Lake Braddoc           4:56.68    5   
  5 Spiers *, Anna            12 Maggie Walke           5:02.98    4   
  6 Cowne, Kendall            10 Chantilly              5:05.88    3   
  7 Lardner, Casey            12 Lake Braddoc           5:06.47    2   
  8 Motley, Abby              10 Kellam                 5:06.80    1   
  9 Capalbo, Marina           12 Battlefield            5:07.84  
 10 Gray, Michelle            12 Cox                    5:08.60  
 11 Lowery, Hannah            10 Stafford               5:08.69  
 12 Morales, Frances           9 Colonial For           5:10.20  
 13 Lescher, Dale             11 West Potomac           5:10.94  
 14 Angell, Sarah              9 Washington-L           5:10.96  
 15 Bodmer, Allyson           10 Forest Park            5:12.05  
 16 Wynn, Natalie             12 Western Bran           5:14.93  
 17 Christen, Hannah           9 Lake Braddoc           5:15.00  
 18 Miles, Jessica            10 Langley                5:16.88  
 19 Nowak, Emma               10 Osbourn                5:19.69  
 20 Blackburn*, Kaila         11 Monacan                5:23.11  
 21 Williamson, Teresa        12 Hickory                5:25.49  
 22 Menefee*, Anne            12 Mills Godwin           5:29.51  
 23 Bethune, Nicole           11 Ocean Lakes            5:35.66  
 24 Cunniffe, Carolyn         10 Grassfield             5:35.67  
 -- Hennessey, Carolyn        12 Herndon                    SCR  
 -- Benjamin*, Claire         12 Midlothian                 SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 4:05.38  1997        Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed               11 Annandale              4:09.48   10   
  2 Greenwald, Jeremy         12 Grassfield             4:10.91    8   
  3 Wolfe, Nicholas           11 Mountain Vie           4:16.72    6   
  4 Snyder*, Cody             12 Lee-Davis              4:16.80    5   
  5 Pennesi, David            11 Colonial For           4:16.83    4   
  6 McNamee, Michael          11 Oakton                 4:17.27    3   
  7 McGorty, Sean             10 Chantilly              4:17.96    2   
  8 Schwartzer, Matthew       11 Princess Ann           4:18.52    1   
  9 Worsley, Marquis          11 Norview                4:19.35  
 10 Kuhns, Ryan               12 Riverbend Hi           4:19.55  
 11 Frantz*, Silas            12 Douglas Free           4:19.87  
 12 Coulter, Brent            11 Landstown              4:21.25  
 13 Fisher, Gabe              12 Riverbend Hi           4:22.19  
 14 Taylor, Colin             12 West Springf           4:23.56  
 15 Miller, Logan             10 Chantilly              4:24.29  
 16 Oliver, Tyler             12 Stafford               4:24.87  
 17 Midkiff, Alex             10 Grassfield             4:24.97  
 18 Edmondson, Jeffrey        10 Westfield              4:25.89  
 19 Barlow*, Darren           12 Midlothian             4:26.12  
 20 Schulte, Nathan            9 James W. Rob           4:27.27  
 21 McDonald*, Ian            10 Douglas Free           4:28.04  
 22 Luehrs, Jimmy             12 Herndon                4:34.14  
 23 Winchester, Colin         12 Western Bran           4:42.44  
 -- Burleigh*, Brayden        12 Midlothian                 SCR  
 -- Woodford, Patrick         12 Patrick Henr               SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 45.79  1997        Bayside                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch  'A'                                   47.25   2  10   
     1) Taylor, Taranisha 11            2) Lassiter, Shamia 11            
     3) Ellick, Tiffany 11              4) Richard, Jamesha 11            
  2 Osbourn Park  'A'                                     47.37   2   8   
     1) Burrell, Erica 12               2) Carter, Alexis 11              
     3) Walker, Fredsal 12              4) Walker, Breanna 11             
  3 Thomas Dale  'A'                                      47.83   2   6   
     1) Campbell, Gabriela 9            2) Wilson, April 10               
     3) Fulgham *, Sarah 12             4) Ford-Holland*, Siobhan 12      
  4 Landstown  'A'                                        47.94   2   5   
     1) Lott, Leah 10                   2) Greene, Tanisha 11             
     3) Taliaferro, Briana 9            4) Casmir, Stephanie 12           
  5 Phoebus  'A'                                          48.65   2   4   
     1) Russell, Shamara 10             2) Vaughan, Jazmine 11            
     3) Mckenzie, Kaydianne 12          4) King, Kennedy 10               
  6 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                          48.88   1   3   
     1) Penn, Kayla 11                  2) Shelton*, Jessica 10           
     3) Perdue*, Brooke 11              4) Molton, Shyra 11               
  7 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                     48.93   2   2   
     1) Prempe, Ester 12                2) Flomo, Hope 12                 
     3) Bridges, Kera 12                4) Harrison, Bria 10              
  8 Battlefield  'A'                                      48.97   1   1   
     1) Nvobjo, Naomi 10                2) Cockrell, Taylor 10            
     3) Robinson, Mariah 10             4) Rolle, Jessica 10              
  9 Meadowbrook  'A'                                      49.18   2 
     1) Harris, Angela 12               2) Cotman, Paris 11               
     3) Smith, Jasmaine 12              4) Cunningham*, Torie 12          
 10 Lee-Davis  'A'                                        49.48   1 
     1) Delony*, Rachel 10              2) Golden*, Montasia 12           
     3) Atkins*, Elaine 9               4) Tennessee, Dallas 10           
 11 Thomas Edison  'A'                                    50.06   1 
     1) Watts, Krystyna 12              2) Williams, Anna 10              
     3) Hughell, Cynthia 12             4) Jones, Antonaya 10             
 12 Churchland  'A'                                       50.32   1 
     1) Manderville, Essence 10         2) Worthy, Amanda 9               
     3) Elliott, Donae' 10              4) Waters, Khaliyah 10            
 13 South Lakes  'A'                                      50.81   1 
     1) Tran, Kristin 9                 2) Coleman, Naimah 11             
     3) Abdelhalim, Aya 9               4) Hale, Danielle 9               
 14 South County  'A'                                     51.24   1 
     1) Taylor, Jenience 9              2) Majors, EnNijah 9              
     3) Shaw, Katana 11                 4) Knight, Morgan 9               
 15 Chantilly  'A'                                        51.43   1 
     1) Mitchell, Tiffany 12            2) Lull, Samantha 10              
     3) Ullom, Nina 12                  4) Reinhardt, Rachel 10           
 -- Bethel  'A'                                             SCR   2 
     1) Combs, Rashaun 12               2) Cuffee, Anise 11               
     3) Moore, Maya 11                  4) Wright, Jazmine 12             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 41.36  1999        Potomac                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Point  'A'                                     42.04   3  10   
     1) Bailey, Christian 12            2) Ouden, Matt 12                 
     3) Grady, Luke 12                  4) Gray, Roderque 12              
  2 Western Branch  'A'                                   42.21   3   8   
     1) Glover, Mondryl 9               2) Marriner, Josh 10              
     3) Crawford, Christopher 11        4) Cherry, Devante 11             
  3 Lakeland  'A'                                         42.26   3   6   
     1) Demiel, JaQuan 12               2) Thompson, Rausheeim 11         
     3) Gilchrist, Quentin 12           4) Peterson, Anaquan 11           
  4 Annandale  'A'                                        42.68   3   5   
     1) Manlan, Walter 11               2) Ellison, Alex 10               
     3) Jean-Jacques, Josh 12           4) Andoh, Roland 11               
  5 Churchland  'A'                                       42.92   2   4   
     1) Thomas, Joshua 11               2) McKennelly, Rashard 10         
     3) Johnson, Isaiah 11              4) Eley, Ajshawon 11              
  6 Forest Park  'A'                                      42.98   3   3   
     1) Bivians, Jaren 12               2) Williams, Mustaqeem 9          
     3) Boyd, Cameron 12                4) Harris, Kenneth 12             
  7 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                           43.13   2   2   
     1) Smith, Mychael 9                2) Wolhford, Jucoby 12            
     3) Feaster, Kimdrick 11            4) Mitchell, Walter 12            
  8 Grassfield  'A'                                       43.18   2   1   
     1) Lawton, Mike 12                 2) Holloway, Trey 11              
     3) Lowe, Vincent 9                 4) Milan, Ereon 12                
  9 T.C. Williams  'A'                                    43.20   3 
     1) Sesay, Mohammed 11              2) Summer, Za'Quan 11             
     3) Curry, Terrance 10              4) Curry, Willie 11               
 10 Colonial Forge  'A'                                   43.41   1 
     1) Reed, Lonnie 11                 2) Reed, Pete 11                  
     3) Granderson, Jeremy 12           4) Howard, Lemuel 10              
 11 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                          43.46   1 
     1) Phillips, Travis 10             2) Phan *, Minh 12                
     3) Tillman, Zaytoine 11            4) Molton, Ricardo 12             
 12 Lee-Davis  'A'                                        43.51   2 
     1) Wyatt, Caleb 12                 2) Woody, Brandon 12              
     3) Jones*, Wesley 10               4) Vaughan*, Israel 11            
 13 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                     43.92   3 
     1) Smith, Tauaris 12               2) Kabia, Sheka 12                
     3) Foster, Jordan 12               4) Foster, Javon 12               
 14 First Colonial  'A'                                   44.51   3 
     1) Evans, Jabari 11                2) Williams, Deonte 11            
     3) Greene, Raven 10                4) Brown, Dsean 12                
 15 Highland Springs  'A'                                 44.81   2 
     1) Wilkerson, Antoine 12           2) Folsom, Tareek 12              
     3) Ross, Matthew 12                4) Moore, George 12               
 -- Thomas Dale  'A'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Dixon, Michael 10               2) Wheat, Ralphael 12             
     3) Franklin-Scott, SaQuan 11       4) Reid, Dj 10                    
 -- Herndon  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Hernandez, Jesus 12             2) Summerville, Deshawn 11        
     3) Findley, Marshall 12            4) Schow, Josh 11                 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: @ 53.45  1999        Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Monica          12 Green Run                55.87Q  4 
  2 Majors, Felecia           10 South County             56.05Q  2 
  3 Edmond, Erin              12 Riverbend Hi             56.33Q  1 
  4 Brown, Qualitra           12 Kings Fork               56.70Q  3 
  5 Jones, Cassandra          12 Granby                   56.46q  1 
  6 Wright, Jazmine           12 Bethel                   56.74q  2 
  7 Gregory, Jade             11 Norview                  57.27q  2 
  8 Allen, Mary               11 John Marshal             57.34q  3 
  9 Roberts, Christen         12 Grassfield               57.35   3 
 10 McCant, Genamarie         11 James W. Rob             57.40   4 
 11 Legg, Thireyona           12 Booker T. Wa             58.00   4 
 12 Collier, Nyah             12 Oakton                   58.02   2 
 13 Wilson, April             10 Thomas Dale              58.62   1 
 14 Hill, Virginia            11 Battlefield              58.97   3 
 15 Dyer, Loren               12 South County             59.25   4 
 16 Ewing, Jessica            11 Tallwood                 59.38   3 
 17 Sykes, Faith              11 L.C. Bird                59.84   1 
 18 Cooper, Quayshona         11 Forest Park            1:00.13   2 
 19 Novak*, Molly              9 Cosby                  1:00.56   1 
 20 Arnold, Isabel            11 Yorktown               1:01.22   4 
 21 Roberson, Elizabeth       11 James W. Rob           1:01.24   4 
 22 Coopwood, Kimberly        11 Woodbridge             1:03.03   4 
 23 Kinney *, Alease          11 Hermitage              1:03.39   2 
 -- Daniels, Shakiella        12 Lakeland                   SCR   3 
 -- Moseley, Alexandria        9 Cosby                      SCR   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 53.45  1999        Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Monica          12 Green Run                55.62   10   
  2 Edmond, Erin              12 Riverbend Hi             56.06    8   
  3 Majors, Felecia           10 South County             56.25    6   
  4 Jones, Cassandra          12 Granby                   56.37    5   
  5 Gregory, Jade             11 Norview                  56.64    4   
  6 Brown, Qualitra           12 Kings Fork               56.79    3   
  7 Allen, Mary               11 John Marshal             57.02    2   
  8 Wright, Jazmine           12 Bethel                   57.82    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: @ 45.80  1972        Ronald Ray, Ferguson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kenneth         12 Woodrow Wils             48.23Q  4 
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly                48.88Q  2 
  3 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             49.03Q  6 
  4 Cherry, Michael           10 Oscar Smith              49.08Q  3 
  5 Atkinson, Marques         12 Atlee                    49.36Q  5 
  6 Moore, Kempton            11 John Marshal             49.36Q  1 
  7 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr             48.81q  4 
  8 Warrick, Tehquin          12 Phoebus                  48.89q  2 
  9 Vaughan, Darius           12 Indian River             49.55   3 
 10 Famodu, Gabe              12 North Staffo             49.70   6 
 11 Dickens, Deion            12 Kings Fork               49.73   4 
 12 Yancey, Alex              11 Woodbridge               49.84   3 
 13 Robinson, Byron           10 Thomas Dale              49.89   6 
 14 Crabbe, Justin            11 Stafford                 49.90   5 
 15 Green, Darius             10 Hampton                  49.96   5 
 16 Davis, Arron              12 Oscar Smith              50.14   6 
 17 Walker, Javon             11 Warwick                  50.26   6 
 18 Cheseman, Kebari          11 Bethel                   50.28   2 
 19 Stubbs, John              12 Oscar Smith              50.29   3 
 20 Charity, Lamonti          12 Booker T. Wa             50.39   1 
 21 Thompson, Rausheeim       11 Lakeland                 50.44   2 
 22 Hogan, Arik               11 Hampton                  50.58   1 
 23 Kiley, Nathan             10 Westfield                50.61   2 
 24 Smith, Garrett            11 Osbourn Park             50.64   3 
 25 Bonds, Khalil             10 William Flem             50.66   4 
 26 Borhauer, Ansel           11 James W. Rob             50.71   3 
 27 Hines, Romero             10 I.C. Norcom              50.85   1 
 28 Sevachko, Troy            10 Westfield                51.05   3 
 29 Starke, John              12 Stone Bridge             51.21   4 
 30 Green, Kyle               11 Nansemond Ri             51.22   1 
 31 Smallwood, Douglas        12 I.C. Norcom              51.26   6 
 32 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr             51.27   2 
 33 Owusu-Mensah, Prince      12 Gar-Field                51.31   4 
 34 Kingslow*, Ajani          12 Cosby                    51.32   2 
 35 Thornhill *, Clark        12 Douglas Free             51.57   2 
 36 Brown, Josh               11 Ocean Lakes              51.61   5 
 37 Bickersteth, Ayinde       11 Potomac Seni             52.47   4 
 38 Foster, Jordan            12 Stonewall Ja             52.56   6 
 39 Edwards, Carlton          11 Henrico                  52.84   5 
 40 Foreman, Darren           12 T.C. William             54.09   5 
 -- Johnson, Zamier           10 Landstown                   DQ   1 
 -- Owusu, Rex                12 Mills Godwin               SCR   5 
 -- Thomas, Adrian            11 Stone Bridge               SCR   1 
 -- Henton, Matthew           12 Oakton                     SCR   3 
 -- Long, Aron                11 Stonewall Ja               SCR   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 45.80  1972        Ronald Ray, Ferguson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             47.42   10   
  2 Williams, Kenneth         12 Woodrow Wils             47.45    8   
  3 Atkinson, Marques         12 Atlee                    48.29    6   
  4 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly                48.39    5   
  5 Cherry, Michael           10 Oscar Smith              48.62    4   
  6 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr             48.74    3   
  7 Warrick, Tehquin          12 Phoebus                  48.97    2   
  8 Moore, Kempton            11 John Marshal             50.04    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: @ 40.94  2000        Sheena Jonhson, Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kearney, Khadeja          11 Churchland               42.74Q  3 
  2 Lee, Javette              11 Western Bran             43.40Q  4 
  3 Boddie, Vamonie           11 Phoebus                  44.06Q  2 
  4 Stevens *, Alea           11 Armstrong                44.06Q  1 
  5 Gray, Desmonae            12 Western Bran             43.76q  3 
  6 Utley, Chelsea            12 Green Run                43.98q  4 
  7 Ellick, Tiffany           11 Western Bran             44.24q  1 
  8 Terry, Alicia             12 Patrick Henr             44.33q  1 
  9 Smith, De'Nisha           10 Cosby                    44.59   2 
 10 Walker, Fredsal           12 Osbourn Park             45.05   2 
 11 Vaughan, Jazmine          11 Phoebus                  45.16   4 
 12 Harper, Amani             12 Churchland               45.19   1 
 13 McFadgen, Hali            10 C.D. Hylton              45.34   2 
 14 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton                   45.42   4 
 15 Chandler, Sarah           12 South County             45.55   3 
 16 Smith, Heather            10 Great Bridge             45.92   3 
 17 Moore, Maya               11 Bethel                   45.97   4 
 18 Westerholm, Jenny         11 Mountain Vie             46.35   1 
 19 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis                46.35   3 
 20 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa        9 Forest Park              46.45   3 
 21 Holmes*, Laura            12 James River              46.53   2 
 22 Coopwood, Olivia          10 Woodbridge               47.27   2 
 23 Wheeler *, Jessica        12 Maggie Walke             47.33   3 
 24 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso             47.70   4 
 25 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc             48.04   1 
 26 O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac             48.56   2 
 27 Scott*, Mackenzie         11 Hanover                  49.13   1 
 28 Roche, Katie               9 Lake Braddoc             51.12   4 
 -- Calhoun, Alana            11 Western Bran               SCR   1 
 -- Boyd, Mikayla             11 Halifax Coun               SCR   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 40.94  2000        Sheena Jonhson, Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kearney, Khadeja          11 Churchland               42.10   10   
  2 Lee, Javette              11 Western Bran             42.32    8   
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           11 Western Bran             43.65    6   
  4 Stevens *, Alea           11 Armstrong                44.44    5   
  5 Terry, Alicia             12 Patrick Henr             44.68    4   
  6 Boddie, Vamonie           11 Phoebus                  44.93    3   
  7 Utley, Chelsea            12 Green Run                45.07    2   
  8 Gray, Desmonae            12 Western Bran             45.23    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: @ 36.50  1984        Patrick Mann, Gar-Field                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Anthony         12 Potomac Seni             37.72Q  4 
  2 Brewer, Devin             12 Potomac Seni             38.53Q  1 
  3 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland                 38.81Q  2 
  4 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale                38.93Q  3 
  5 Williams, Justin          12 Granby                   38.68q  4 
  6 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Ne             39.53q  1 
  7 Jackson, Adrian           12 Phoebus                  39.59q  1 
  8 Eaton, Tyrell             11 Lee-Davis                39.69q  2 
  9 Allen, Chad               12 Fairfax                  39.74   3 
 10 Scott, K'Vonte            12 Princess Ann             39.79   4 
 11 Finney, Marcus            11 Heritage (Le             39.91   1 
 12 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly                39.91   2 
 13 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes              40.11   2 
 14 Simmons *, Nick           11 J.R. Tucker              40.24   4 
 15 Bowman, Marcus            12 Halifax Coun             40.45   3 
 16 Blaylock, Christopher     11 Battlefield              40.50   3 
 17 Arnold, Dedrick           12 Thomas Ediso             41.09   3 
 18 Phillips, Travis          10 Patrick Henr             41.24   4 
 19 Matthews, Grayson         12 Battlefield              41.33   1 
 20 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   10 Colonial For             41.60   1 
 21 Newcomer, Troy            12 Heritage (Le             41.65   2 
 22 Folsom, Tareek            12 Highland Spr             42.79   4 
 23 Hedrick, Alexander        10 McLean                   42.79   2 
 24 Booker, Devon             11 Churchland               43.76   4 
 25 Henley, Darrian           10 Hermitage                49.50   3 
 -- Wyatt, Vincent            12 William Flem               SCR   2 
 -- Sloan, Thomas             12 Maury                      SCR   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 36.50  1984        Patrick Mann, Gar-Field                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Anthony         12 Potomac Seni             36.99   10   
  2 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland                 37.65    8   
  3 Brewer, Devin             12 Potomac Seni             37.80    6   
  4 Williams, Justin          12 Granby                   38.49    5   
  5 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Ne             38.87    4   
  6 Eaton, Tyrell             11 Lee-Davis                39.06    3   
  7 Jackson, Adrian           12 Phoebus                  39.18    2   
 -- Jenkins, John             12 Annandale                   DQ  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 2:09.30  2000        Nikeya Green, Hayfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               12 Thomas Ediso           2:08.99@  10   
  2 Ficenec, Kimberley        11 Mountain Vie           2:09.83    8   
  3 Evans*, Skylar            11 Midlothian             2:11.80    6   
  4 Moye *, Megan             11 Cosby                  2:11.82    5   
  5 Smith, Amanda             12 Grassfield             2:12.33    4   
  6 Morton, Shannon           11 Indian River           2:13.21    3   
  7 Underwood, Sarah Jane     11 West Potomac           2:13.45    2   
  8 Calhoun, Kyannah          10 South Lakes            2:14.41    1   
  9 Grove, Ellison             9 Battlefield            2:15.61  
 10 Schaedel, Sydney           9 T.C. William           2:16.03  
 11 Combs, Rashaun            12 Bethel                 2:16.39  
 12 Thornhill*, Sarah         10 Douglas Free           2:16.44  
 13 Krumholz, Brianna         11 Forest Park            2:17.04  
 14 Batzel, Audrey            11 Ocean Lakes            2:17.81  
 15 Leitch *, Katherine       10 Atlee                  2:18.15  
 16 Smith, Ariel              12 Kecoughtan             2:18.41  
 17 Tyrrell, Kayla            12 Osbourn Park           2:18.43  
 18 Vinter, Rebecca           10 Centreville            2:19.51  
 19 Cowne, Kendall            10 Chantilly              2:19.73  
 20 Mitchell*, Shalonda       12 Varina                 2:19.83  
 21 Gray, Jessica              9 Osbourn Park           2:19.85  
 22 Dickinson, Hannah         12 Colonial For           2:20.07  
 23 Newson, Joyce             12 Norview                2:20.38  
 24 Lescher, Dale             11 West Potomac           2:20.43  
 25 Morales, Frances           9 Colonial For           2:21.17  
 26 Gwin, Courtney            11 Kellam                 2:22.11  
 27 Briales, Ariel            10 Princess Ann           2:22.22  
 28 Newcomb, Kelsey           11 Dinwiddie              2:22.42  
 29 Westbrook*, Tiel          12 Lee-Davis              2:23.97  
 -- Spiers *, Anna            12 Maggie Walke               SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 1:47.74  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fanelty, Zack             12 Tallwood               1:52.59   10   
  2 Walker, Tyrone            11 Westfield              1:53.62    8   
  3 Greenwald, Jeremy         12 Grassfield             1:53.71    6   
  4 Atkinson, Michael         12 Atlee                  1:54.11    5   
  5 Elly, Jared               12 Mountain Vie           1:54.33    4   
  6 Klimek, David             12 Colonial For           1:54.74    3   
  7 Crawford *, Keith         12 Huguenot               1:55.45    2   
  8 Owusu-Mensah, Prince      12 Gar-Field              1:55.52    1   
  9 Reid*, Sam                11 James River            1:55.90  
 10 Hedrick, Nicholas         12 McLean                 1:56.32  
 11 Zimmerman, Jake           12 L.C. Bird              1:56.84  
 12 Cappetta, Ricky           11 Colonial For           1:57.01  
 13 McNamee, Michael          11 Oakton                 1:57.05  
 14 Petruncio, Gregory        11 Oakton                 1:57.84  
 15 Brown, Jake               12 Stafford               1:57.85  
 16 Burke, Cory               12 Hampton                1:58.38  
 17 Lynch, Joe                12 Stone Bridge           1:58.61  
 18 Pittman, Justin           12 Gar-Field              1:58.83  
 19 Wolfe, Nicholas           11 Mountain Vie           1:59.23  
 20 Worsley, Marquis          11 Norview                1:59.30  
 21 Ringo, Darnell  Evan      10 Oscar Smith            1:59.75  
 22 Grundahl, Jacob           11 South Lakes            2:00.03  
 23 Novak*, Daniel            12 Deep Run               2:00.47  
 24 Bile, Ahmed               11 Annandale              2:00.68  
 25 Heiner, Chase              9 Centreville            2:00.74  
 26 Clausson, Chris           11 Woodbridge             2:01.11  
 27 Morrison, Jacob           12 Riverbend Hi           2:01.29  
 28 Cashel*, Aydin            11 Mills Godwin           2:02.42  
 29 Snyder*, Cody             12 Lee-Davis              2:03.50  
 30 Winchester, Colin         12 Western Bran           2:07.77  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: @ 23.79  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyson, Keilah             12 Western Bran           @ 23.69Q  1.3  3 
  2 Peterson, Christal        12 Phoebus                  24.35Q  1.3  4 
  3 Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook              24.36Q  1.5  1 
  4 Williams, Monica          12 Green Run                24.41Q  1.7  2 
  5 Allen, Mary               11 John Marshal             24.38q  1.5  1 
  6 Majors, Felecia           10 South County             24.63q  1.7  2 
  7 Greene, Tanisha           11 Landstown                24.65q  1.3  4 
  8 Molton, Shyra             11 Patrick Henr             24.69q  1.3  3 
  9 Taylor, Breanna           11 John Marshal             24.81   1.3  4 
 10 Williams, Shakia          12 Western Bran             24.82   1.5  1 
 11 Walker, Breanna           11 Osbourn Park             24.86   1.3  3 
 12 Jones, Cassandra          12 Granby                   25.01   1.7  2 
 13 Ewing, Jessica            11 Tallwood                 25.29   1.7  2 
 14 Wright, Andrea            10 Indian River             25.41   1.5  1 
 15 Peter, Carina             11 Herndon                  25.45   1.3  4 
 16 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown                25.45   1.3  3 
 17 Wilson, Lora              11 George Washi             25.51   1.5  1 
 18 Seward, Justice           11 Salem (Virgi             25.56   1.3  3 
 19 Roberts, Christen         12 Grassfield               25.63   1.3  4 
 20 Forbes, De'ana            10 George Washi             25.63   1.3  3 
 21 Simmons, Kalyn            11 Osbourn Park             25.74   1.3  4 
 22 Richardson*, Leah         12 Dinwiddie                25.83   1.7  2 
 23 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale              25.91   1.3  3 
 24 Chandler, Sarah           12 South County             25.92   1.3  4 
 25 Harrison, Bria            10 Stonewall Ja             25.95   1.7  2 
 26 Cotman, Paris             11 Meadowbrook              25.97   1.3  4 
 27 Collier, Nyah             12 Oakton                   26.15   1.5  1 
 28 Dyer, Loren               12 South County             26.33   1.5  1 
 29 Watts, Krystyna           12 Thomas Ediso             27.04   1.7  2 
 30 McBride, Maria            11 West Potomac             27.22   1.5  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: @ 23.79  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson, Keilah             12 Western Bran             23.53@  1.9  10   
  2 Peterson, Christal        12 Phoebus                  24.14   1.9   8   
  3 Molton, Shyra             11 Patrick Henr             24.44   1.9   6   
  4 Allen, Mary               11 John Marshal             24.68   1.9   5   
  5 Greene, Tanisha           11 Landstown                24.71   1.9   4   
  6 Majors, Felecia           10 South County             24.83   1.9   3   
  7 Williams, Monica          12 Green Run                25.75   1.9   2   
 -- Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook                SCR   1.9 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: @ 21.13  2004        LaShawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             21.64Q  1.8  5 
  2 Williams, Kenneth         12 Woodrow Wils             21.79Q  1.1  6 
  3 Mitchell, Walter          12 Salem (Virgi             21.79Q  1.5  3 
  4 Williams, Mustaqeem        9 Forest Park              21.84Q  2.5  2 
  5 Reed, Lonnie              11 Colonial For             21.89Q  1.4  4 
  6 Warrick, Tehquin          12 Phoebus                  21.95Q  1.6  1 
  7 Vaughan, Darius           12 Indian River             21.97q  1.6  1 
  8 Smith, Damian             11 Green Run                21.97q  1.5  3 
  9 Gray, Roderque            12 Brooke Point             21.98   1.1  6 
 10 Yancey, Alex              11 Woodbridge               22.07   1.6  1 
 11 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr             22.12   1.4  4 
 12 Ojo, Kelvin               12 Stone Bridge             22.17   2.5  2 
 13 Johnson, Keith            12 Petersburg               22.23   1.5  3 
 14 Cherry, Devante           11 Western Bran             22.24   2.5  2 
 15 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes              22.28   1.8  5 
 16 King, Sherrod             12 John Marshal             22.34   1.1  6 
 17 Ellison, Alex             10 Annandale                22.37   1.6  1 
 18 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly                22.40   1.8  5 
 19 Glover, Mondryl            9 Western Bran             22.42   1.4  4 
 20 Hale, Roscoe              10 Hampton                  22.48   1.5  3 
 21 Kingslow*, Ajani          12 Cosby                    22.49   1.1  6 
 22 Michie, Calvin            10 Forest Park              22.49   2.5  2 
 23 Hunt, Robert              10 Hickory                  22.50   1.1  6 
 24 Reed, Pete                11 Colonial For             22.54   2.5  2 
 25 Molton, Ricardo           12 Patrick Henr             22.56   1.4  4 
 26 Bailey, Christian         12 Brooke Point             22.59   1.1  6 
 27 Andoh, Roland             11 Annandale                22.62   1.4  4 
 28 Colona, Devante           11 Ocean Lakes              22.65   1.5  3 
 29 Oliver, Tevin             11 Denbigh                  22.70   1.8  5 
 30 Moore, Kempton            11 John Marshal             22.78   1.6  1 
 31 Summer, Za'Quan           11 T.C. William             22.78   1.4  4 
 32 Hayes, De'Chavon          12 Varina                   22.81   2.5  2 
 33 Lowe, Vincent              9 Grassfield               22.93   1.1  6 
 34 Wilson, Faquan            11 Tallwood                 23.00   1.5  3 
 35 Bonds, Khalil             10 William Flem             23.18   1.8  5 
 36 Robinson, Byron           10 Thomas Dale              35.30   1.6  1 
 -- Owusu, Rex                12 Mills Godwin               SCR   1.8  5 
 -- Thomas, Adrian            11 Stone Bridge               SCR   1.4  4 
 -- Henton, Matthew           12 Oakton                     SCR   2.5  2 
 -- Whitehead, Rodney         12 Osbourn                    SCR   1.8  5 
 -- Johnson, Anthony          12 Mountain Vie               SCR   1.5  3 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: @ 21.13  2004        LaShawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             21.72  -1.3  10   
  2 Mitchell, Walter          12 Salem (Virgi             21.83  -1.3   8   
  3 Williams, Kenneth         12 Woodrow Wils             21.97  -1.3   6   
  4 Williams, Mustaqeem        9 Forest Park              22.07  -1.3   5   
  5 Smith, Damian             11 Green Run                22.10  -1.3   4   
  6 Warrick, Tehquin          12 Phoebus                  22.23  -1.3   3   
  7 Reed, Lonnie              11 Colonial For             22.33  -1.3   2   
  8 Vaughan, Darius           12 Indian River             22.41  -1.3   1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 10:05.58  1986        Erin Keogh, Langley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie             10 Lake Braddoc          10:35.91   10   
  2 Lowery, Hannah            10 Stafford              10:37.80    8   
  3 Amend, Isabel             11 Washington-L          10:59.86    6   
  4 Alcorta, Caroline          9 West Springf          11:00.46    5   
  5 Christen, Hannah           9 Lake Braddoc          11:02.36    4   
  6 Blackburn*, Kaila         11 Monacan               11:03.65    3   
  7 Breidenbaugh*, Molly       9 Hanover               11:04.22    2   
  8 Gordon*, Anna             12 Hanover               11:06.90    1   
  9 Nowak, Emma               10 Osbourn               11:09.14  
 10 Banta *, Daisy             9 Maggie Walke          11:09.47  
 11 Carter, Nicole            10 Battlefield           11:10.72  
 12 Galton *, Rachel          10 Maggie Walke          11:11.13  
 13 Park, Nicole               9 Ocean Lakes           11:20.77  
 14 Junta, Lisa               12 Thomas Jeffe          11:21.50  
 15 Walker, Jenna             10 Colonial For          11:22.51  
 16 Hennessey, Carolyn        12 Herndon               11:24.38  
 17 Gray, Hannah              11 Grassfield            11:25.34  
 18 Huschke, Allison          10 Albemarle             11:25.64  
 19 Dalton*, Erin             11 Mills Godwin          11:26.46  
 20 Rogers, Kelly             12 Thomas Jeffe          11:29.97  
 21 Scully, Mary Cate         10 South County          11:32.74  
 22 Benjamin*, Claire         12 Midlothian            11:40.39  
 23 Wybersky, Brandy          11 Osbourn Park          11:41.50  
 24 Dowell*, Elaine           10 James River           11:41.78  
 25 Davis, Mackenzie          11 Mountain Vie          11:42.14  
 26 Menefee*, Anne            12 Mills Godwin          11:44.81  
 27 Wade, Colleen             12 Colonial For          11:48.46  
 28 Wood*, Katie              11 Mills Godwin          11:52.53  
 29 Cunniffe, Carolyn         10 Grassfield            11:54.11  
 30 Miles, Jessica            10 Langley               12:00.45  
 31 Park, Samantha            11 Ocean Lakes           12:00.90  
 32 Marshall, Allison         11 Princess Ann          12:01.74  
 33 Wade, Elizabeth           12 Great Bridge          12:07.31  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 8:56.00  1979        JImmy Hill, Oakton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Visokay, Adam             11 Albemarle              9:09.59   10   
  2 Barlow*, Darren           12 Midlothian             9:11.51    8   
  3 McGorty, Sean             10 Chantilly              9:12.03    6   
  4 Frantz*, Silas            12 Douglas Free           9:12.22    5   
  5 Woodford, Patrick         12 Patrick Henr           9:17.74    4   
  6 Pennesi, David            11 Colonial For           9:19.74    3   
  7 Tuck, Nick                10 Lake Braddoc           9:19.97    2   
  8 Colson, Louis              9 Thomas Ediso           9:22.66    1   
  9 Gates, Paul               11 W.T. Woodson           9:29.43  
 10 Sohl, Luke                12 Lake Braddoc           9:37.19  
 11 Calkins*, Ronnie          10 Douglas Free           9:37.42  
 12 Zemichael, Haben           9 Battlefield            9:39.01  
 13 Hall *, Nathaniel          9 Atlee                  9:39.34  
 14 Luehrs, Jimmy             12 Herndon                9:40.87  
 15 Wilkins, Shaquon          11 Riverbend Hi           9:42.12  
 16 Phillips, Jonathan        12 Thomas Jeffe           9:42.13  
 17 Niciphor *, Evan          12 Cosby                  9:42.22  
 18 Amezquita, Jesus          11 Mountain Vie           9:49.17  
 19 Horlick, Brian            12 Osbourn                9:50.57  
 20 Helmke, Sean              11 Kellam                 9:51.39  
 21 Willard*, Sean            10 Midlothian             9:56.04  
 22 Breidenbaugh *, Marc      12 Maggie Walke          10:07.87  
 23 Richardson, Nick          10 Western Bran          10:09.74  
 24 Zobel, Colton             11 Ocean Lakes           10:10.60  
 25 Gorsuch*, Andrew          10 Midlothian            10:10.82  
 26 O'Brien, Ryland           10 First Coloni          10:27.83  
 27 Reel, Alex                11 Western Bran          11:10.23  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 3:43.46  1998        Menchville                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                         3:44.20   3  10   
     1) Moore, Maya 11                  2) Wright, Jazmine 12             
     3) Cuffee, Anise 11                4) Combs, Rashaun 12              
  2 Western Branch  'A'                                 3:45.67   3   8   
     1) Lee, Javette 11                 2) Williams, Shakia 12            
     3) Lassiter, Shamia 11             4) Tyson, Keilah 12               
  3 South County  'A'                                   3:50.12   3   6   
     1) Majors, EnNijah 9               2) Dyer, Loren 12                 
     3) Majors, Felecia 10              4) Chandler, Sarah 12             
  4 Green Run  'A'                                      3:51.24   3   5   
     1) Utley, Chelsea 12               2) Williams, Alexis 12            
     3) Lambert, Michaela 10            4) Williams, Monica 12            
  5 Phoebus  'A'                                        3:52.64   3   4   
     1) Mckenzie, Kaydianne 12          2) Gilliam, Jacqueline 10         
     3) King, Kennedy 10                4) Peterson, Christal 12          
  6 Norview  'A'                                        3:55.11   2   3   
     1) Gregory, Jade 11                2) Scott, Shandell 10             
     3) Tyree-Williams, Alexus 11       4) Newson, Joyce 12               
  7 Battlefield  'A'                                    3:55.83   3   2   
     1) Hill, Virginia 11               2) Capalbo, Marina 12             
     3) Hill, Jasmine 9                 4) Grove, Ellison 9               
  8 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  3:56.28   2   1   
     1) Williams, Anna 10               2) Watts, Krystyna 12             
     3) Hicks, Myah 12                  4) Duvall, Toni 12                
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                    3:57.15   2 
     1) Cooper, Quayshona 11            2) Hicks, Aisha 10                
     3) Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 9           4) Krumholz, Brianna 11           
 10 James W. Robinson  'A'                              3:57.50   2 
     1) Roberson, Elizabeth 11          2) McCant, Genamarie 11           
     3) Taitano, Lindsey 12             4) Kulbaski, Molly 11             
 11 Grassfield  'A'                                     3:58.51   3 
     1) Perry, Brittnee 10              2) Wilson, Charity 11             
     3) Wilson, Christal 11             4) Smith, Amanda 12               
 12 Indian River  'A'                                   3:58.74   2 
     1) Morton, Shannon 11              2) White, Ebony 9                 
     3) Cuffee, Desiree 11              4) Wright, Andrea 10              
 13 Granby  'A'                                         3:59.55   1 
     1) Jones, Cassandra 12             2) Turner, Ra'Dysha 11            
     3) Bivens, Maya 9                  4) Murden, Kiana 10               
 14 Mountain View  'A'                                  4:01.17   2 
     1) Hubert, Bailee 11               2) Westerholm, Jenny 11           
     3) Morton, Meshala 9               4) Ficenec, Kimberley 11          
 15 Cosby  'A'                                          4:01.26   2 
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina 10              2) Metzger*, Jayden 10            
     3) Carter, Jordan 10               4) Novak*, Molly 9                
 16 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   4:01.92   3 
     1) Tyrrell, Kayla 12               2) Simmons, Kalyn 11              
     3) Banks, Jordan 9                 4) Gray, Jessica 9                
 17 Landstown  'A'                                      4:02.34   2 
     1) Taliaferro, Briana 9            2) Lott, Leah 10                  
     3) Casmir, Stephanie 12            4) Greene, Tanisha 11             
 18 Centreville  'A'                                    4:02.96   1 
     1) Wood, Maryn 9                   2) Mastriano, Mariana 12          
     3) Vinter, Rebecca 10              4) Mejia, Jessica 12              
 19 Midlothian  'A'                                     4:04.49   1 
     1) Sims*, Kendall 11               2) House*, Brittney 12            
     3) Brendli*, Katie 11              4) Evans*, Skylar 11              
 20 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:04.69   1 
     1) Lardner, Casey 12               2) Roche, Katie 9                 
     3) Hunter, Alex 10                 4) McCord, Taylor 12              
 21 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:05.70   1 
     1) Vaughn, Haley 10                2) Lopynski, Emily 11             
     3) Gillen, Grace 9                 4) Calhoun, Kyannah 10            
 22 John Marshall  'A'                                  4:10.08   1 
     1) Pryor, Latisha 12               2) Taylor, Breanna 11             
     3) Wilks, Djau 9                   4) Allen, Mary 11                 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 3:14.15  1983        Marshall-Walker                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kings Fork  'A'                                     3:18.33   3  10   
     1) Holloway, Tyler 12              2) Hill, Joseph 12                
     3) Brown, Lawan 12                 4) Dickens, Deion 12              
  2 Atlee  'A'                                          3:19.61   2   8   
     1) Segovia *, David 9              2) Atkinson, Michael 12           
     3) Combs *, Matt 11                4) Atkinson, Marques 12           
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        3:20.05   3   6   
     1) Hale, Roscoe 10                 2) Hogan, Arik 11                 
     3) Pickett, Andre 12               4) Green, Darius 10               
  4 Landstown  'A'                                      3:20.69   3   5   
     1) Burns, Damond 10                2) Hunter-Jones, Brennan 11       
     3) Gabele, Nicholas 12             4) Johnson, Zamier 10             
  5 Westfield  'A'                                      3:21.72   3   4   
     1) Chambers, Max 10                2) Sevachko, Troy 10              
     3) Kiley, Nathan 10                4) Walker, Tyrone 11              
  6 Granby  'A'                                         3:22.22   3   3   
     1) Williams, Justin 12             2) Faulks, Richaun 12             
     3) Johnson, Elijah 12              4) Brickhouse, Brian 12           
  7 Warwick  'A'                                        3:23.36   2   2   
     1) Barrett, Ian 9                  2) Smith, David 10                
     3) Poindexter, Eric 11             4) Walker, Javon 11               
  8 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                3:23.93   1   1   
     1) Thornhill *, Clark 12           2) Marshall *, Jack 12            
     3) Pace, Chris 12                  4) Fowler *, Calvin 12            
  9 John Marshall  'A'                                  3:24.31   1 
     1) Moore, Kempton 11               2) Hopkins, Leonard 11            
     3) Graves, Terrance 12             4) King, Sherrod 12               
 10 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:25.20   2 
     1) Johnson, Darian 11              2) Yancey, Alex 11                
     3) McGreal, Ryan 12                4) Clausson, Chris 11             
 11 Annandale  'A'                                      3:25.60   3 
     1) Jean-Jacques, Josh 12           2) Andoh, Roland 11               
     3) Bile, Ahmed 11                  4) Jenkins, John 12               
 12 Stafford  'A'                                       3:25.83   1 
     1) Strowder, Leroy 11              2) Bohmke, Greg 11                
     3) Brown, Jake 12                  4) Crabbe, Justin 11              
 13 James W. Robinson  'A'                              3:26.74   1 
     1) DeYoung, Tyler 12               2) Schulte, Nathan 9              
     3) Goodwin, Jordan 12              4) Borhauer, Ansel 11             
 14 North Stafford  'A'                                 3:26.93   1 
     1) Rais, Mouad 10                  2) Famodu, Gabe 12                
     3) Williams, T.J. 11               4) Gaddy, Matt 12                 
 15 Lakeland  'A'                                       3:32.12   2 
     1) Thompson, Rausheeim 11          2) Gilchrist, Quentin 12          
     3) Rountree, Gregory 9             4) Demiel, Deonte 9               
 16 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   3:32.35   2 
     1) Budd, Jerry 12                  2) Kabia, Sheka 12                
     3) Foster, Javon 12                4) Foster, Jordan 12              
 -- Oscar Smith  'A'                                         DQ   3 
     1) Stubbs, John 12                 2) Ringo, Darnell  Evan 10        
     3) Davis, Arron 12                 4) Cherry, Michael 10             
 -- Western Branch  'A'                                      DQ   3 
     1) Cherry, Devante 11              2) Calvert, Davonte 10            
     3) Cipcic, Cameron 12              4) Foster, Antonio 11             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch             112        2) Lake Braddock              31   
    3) Thomas Dale                 30        3) Phoebus                    30   
    5) Grassfield                  29        5) Green Run                  29   
    7) Cosby                       25        8) South County               21   
    9) Osbourn Park                18       10) Landstown                  17   
   10) Battlefield                 17       10) Atlee                      17   
   13) Mountain View               16       14) Thomas Edison              14   
   15) Riverbend High School       13       16) Lee-Davis                  12   
   17) Bethel                      11       17) Hayfield                   11   
   19) Churchland                  10       19) Stone Bridge               10   
   19) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa  10       22) Patrick Henry (Ashland)     9   
   22) Norview                      9       22) Stafford                    9   
   25) Granby                       8       25) Henrico                     8   
   25) West Springfield             8       25) C.D. Hylton                 8   
   29) West Potomac                 7       29) Matoaca High School         7   
   29) John Marshall                7       32) Ocean Lakes                 6   
   32) Maggie Walker                6       32) Washington-Lee              6   
   32) Menchville                   6       32) James W. Robinson           6   
   32) Midlothian                   6       38) Prince George High School   5   
   38) Hampton                      5       38) Kings Fork                  5   
   38) ARMSTRONG                    5       42) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)     4   
   42) Woodbridge                   4       42) Gar-Field                   4   
   45) Gloucester                   3       45) Hanover                     3   
   45) Indian River                 3       45) Monacan                     3   
   45) Chantilly                    3       50) Oscar Smith                 2.50
   50) Lake Taylor                  2.50    52) Massaponax                  2   
   53) North Stafford               1.50    53) Cox                         1.50
   55) W.T. Woodson                 1       55) Colonial Forge              1   
   55) Manchester                   1       55) Meadowbrook                 1   
   55) South Lakes                  1       55) Kellam                      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atlee                       41        2) First Colonial             35.50
    3) Mountain View               28        4) Western Branch             27   
    5) Annandale                   24        6) Colonial Forge             21.50
    7) Potomac Senior High School  21        8) Woodbridge                 20   
    8) Oscar Smith                 20        8) Brooke Point               20   
   11) Grassfield                  19       12) Lee-Davis                  18   
   13) Heritage (Newport News)     17       13) Westfield                  17   
   13) Lakeland                    17       16) Forest Park                16   
   17) Petersburg                  14       17) Woodrow Wilson             14   
   17) South Lakes                 14       20) Chantilly                  13   
   21) Granby                      12       22) Landstown                  11   
   22) Salem (Virginia Beach)      11       22) Meadowbrook                11   
   25) Albemarle                   10       25) Lake Braddock              10   
   25) Kings Fork                  10       25) Matoaca High School        10   
   25) Tallwood                    10       25) James W. Robinson          10   
   31) Great Bridge                 9       32) Hampton                     8.50
   33) Midlothian                   8       33) Riverbend High School       8   
   35) Phoebus                      7       36) Heritage (Leesburg)         6   
   36) Douglas Freeman              6       38) Thomas Dale                 5   
   38) Highland Springs             5       38) Nansemond River             5   
   38) Gar-Field                    5       38) McLean                      5   
   43) J.R. Tucker High School      4.50    43) T.C. Williams               4.50
   43) Kellam                       4.50    46) Churchland                  4   
   46) Green Run                    4       46) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)     4   
   46) George Washington            4       50) Indian River                3.50
   51) Centreville                  3       51) Oakton                      3   
   51) Booker T. Washington         3       54) Massaponax                  2.50
   55) North Stafford               2       55) Huguenot                    2   
   55) Bayside                      2       55) Warwick                     2   
   55) Stafford                     2       55) Loudoun Valley              2   
   61) Princess Anne                1       61) John Marshall               1   
   61) Thomas Edison                1       61) Manchester                  1   
   61) Hanover                      1                                           

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada