RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships

#1 30 May 2011 02:51 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Results will be posted below after the meet is over, please post a link in the comments if you find them before they are posted here.

All State Results
All State Performance List
Divisional Results
Eastern Mass Division 1
Eastern Mass Division 2
Eastern Mass Division 3
Eastern Mass Division 4
Central Mass
Western Mass
Performance Lists
Eastern Mass Division 1
Eastern Mass Division 2
Eastern Mass Division 3
Eastern Mass Division 4
Central Mass
Western Mass

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2011 08:24 PM
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
            Bridgewater State  Univ. - Bridgewater, MA  - 6/4/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Tabin             SR South Hadley             12.32q  1.5  1 
  2 Briana Robitaille         SO Attleboro                12.38q  2.5  2 
  3 Carly Daniel              JR Wellesley HS             12.47q  1.5  1 
  4 Katelyn Elinoff           SO Hingham                  12.52q  2.5  2 
  5 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                12.53q  2.5  2 
  6 Arthina Robert            SR Lynn Voke                12.55q  1.5  1 
  7 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin             12.56q -0.3  4 
  8 Taelour Murphy            SR Triton Reg.              12.60q  0.6  3 
  9 Terra Organisciak         JR Andover                  12.67   1.5  1 
 10 Shanteana Samuels         SR Monument High Sc         12.68   0.6  3 
 11 Rachel Thomas             SR Watertown High S         12.80   2.5  2 
 12 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               12.87   0.6  3 
 13 Yvette Igbokwe            SR Brockton                 12.87   0.6  3 
 14 Krista Perryman           SR No. Andover              12.88   0.6  3 
 15 Diamante Spencer          SO Central                  12.91  -0.3  4 
 16 Claire O'Donnell          SO Plymouth North           12.94   1.5  1 
 17 Sarah Hilton              SR Groton-Dun               12.97  -0.3  4 
 18 Kamillah Smith            JR Amherst-Pellham          13.02  -0.3  4 
 19 Aleasha Ferreira          JR Ludlow                   13.05   2.5  2 
 20 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                13.07   0.6  3 
 21 Patty Malone              JR Wakefield Mem.           13.08  -0.3  4 
 22 Megan Kaswandik           JR Douglas                  13.11   2.5  2 
 23 Melissa St.Preux          SR Dedham High Scho         13.13   1.5  1 
 24 Michaela Ng               JR Pembroke                 13.23   0.6  3 
 25 Hannah Walsh              SO Old Rochester Re         13.30  -0.3  4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin             12.23   0.8 
  2 Briana Robitaille         SO Attleboro                12.34   0.8 
  3 Brianna Tabin             SR South Hadley             12.39   0.8 
  4 Taelour Murphy            SR Triton Reg.              12.40   0.8 
  5 Carly Daniel              JR Wellesley HS             12.45   0.8 
  6 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                12.56   0.8 
  7 Katelyn Elinoff           SO Hingham                  12.62   0.8 
  8 Arthina Robert            SR Lynn Voke                12.69   0.8 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.59  2006        Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS              
        Meet: % 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
        Meet: % 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood                  25.22q  0.9  3 
  2 Selena Yates              JR Holyoke                  25.25q  0.9  3 
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           SO Oxford                   25.61q  0.4  2 
  4 Eve Bishop                SR Andover                  25.61q  2.3  1 
  5 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke                 25.91q  2.3  1 
  6 Liz Bodensieck            SR Bridgewater-R            26.11q  0.4  2 
  7 Lexi Kitsakos             SR Pentucket                26.20q  2.3  1 
  8 Julia Mehlman             JR No. Andover              26.23q  2.3  1 
  9 Amanda Henson             FR Barnstable               26.29   0.9  3 
 10 Samantha Kroll            JR North Attleboro          26.44   2.3  1 
 11 Emma McGuirk              SR Marblehead               26.47   0.4  2 
 12 Sarah Warden              SR Dover-Sherburn H         26.54   0.9  3 
 13 Sophia Cacciatore         SO East Bridgewater         26.56   0.4  2 
 14 Amy Piccolo               08 Ursuline Academy         26.61   0.4  2 
 15 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury               26.81   2.3  1 
 16 Kaelyn White              SR Central                  26.83   2.3  1 
 17 Arianna Freeman           JR Brockton                 26.96   0.4  2 
 18 Lauren Basile             JR Watertown High S         26.97   0.9  3 
 19 Elle Wierbicky            SO Gloucester               26.99   0.4  2 
 20 Abigail Boyd              JR Minnechaug               27.01   0.9  3 
 21 Jane Clark                FR Notre Dame               27.12   2.3  1 
 22 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                  27.38   0.9  3 
 -- Jessica Scott             FR Hopkinton                   DQ   0.4  2 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.59  2006        Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS              
        Meet: % 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
        Meet: % 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood                  24.95   2.1 
  2 Selena Yates              JR Holyoke                  24.98   2.1 
  3 Eve Bishop                SR Andover                  25.29   2.1 
  4 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke                 25.72   2.1 
  5 Liz Bodensieck            SR Bridgewater-R            25.84   2.1 
  6 Julia Mehlman             JR No. Andover              26.07   2.1 
  7 Lexi Kitsakos             SR Pentucket                26.10   2.1 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.98  1999        Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                56.22   3 
  2 Hulerie McGuffie          JR Lynn Classical H         57.35   3 
  3 Mia Toffoli               SO Northampton              57.98   3 
  4 Mimi Narbonne             SR Bromfield                58.09   3 
  5 Ivy Watts                 SR Waltham                  58.71   2 
  6 Talia Flores              JR Watertown High S         58.89   1 
  7 Alyssa Perreault          SR Bish Feehan              58.94   3 
  8 Maya Jarostchuk           SO Acton-Boxboro MA         59.02   3 
  9 Marissa Pariseau          SR Somerset                 59.11   1 
 10 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett             59.12   1 
 11 Grace Macura              FR Stoneham                 59.19   3 
 12 Meghan Goodwin            SR Lynnfield High S         59.60   3  59.591
 12 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                  59.60   1  59.591
 14 Wihelmina Moen            JR Boston Latin             59.80   2 
 15 Amy Piccolo               08 Ursuline Academy         59.98   2 
 16 Ashley Monahan            SO Agawam                 1:00.03   2 
 17 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester              1:00.76   2 
 18 Carly Muscaro             SO Ashland High Sch       1:01.56   2 
 19 Payton Shubrick           SR Central                1:02.31   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.74  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Keklak             SR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:10.41  
  2 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              2:15.29  
  3 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield              2:15.90  
  4 Courtney Neves            SR New Bedford            2:17.35  
  5 Emily Grotz               JR Oliver Ames Reg        2:17.83  
  6 Jennifer Fisher           SR Minnechaug             2:18.83  
  7 Margo Gillis              SR Newton North           2:19.06  
  8 Lauren Hagen              SO Franklin HS            2:19.64  
  9 Danielle Griffin          FR Norwell High Sch       2:20.19  
 10 Abby Baker                SO Whitman-Hans           2:20.49  
 11 Chandler Ortega           SR Taconic                2:20.52  
 12 Jade Paul                 JR Stoughton              2:20.97  
 13 Katie Powers              SR Cardinal Spellma       2:22.29  
 14 Kara Walsh                SR Waltham                2:22.50  
 15 Lexi Bounfiglio           SO Lynnfield High S       2:22.70  
 16 Juilia Berkowicz          JR Whitinsville           2:23.28  
 17 Mikhaela Tropp            JR Sandwich               2:24.06  
 18 Sydney Durand             SR Bromfield              2:24.64  
 19 Meghan Grela              SO Ursuline Academy       2:25.06  
 20 Sydney Engleberger        JR MonumentMountain       2:25.83  
 21 Mairead Kiernan           SR Milton                 2:29.02  
 22 Emma Jepsen               8T Mowhawk                2:32.01  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:37.23  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marika Crowe              JR Lincoln-Sudbury        5:00.43  
  2 Kathy O'Keefe             SR Newton South           5:01.37  
  3 Alison Lanois             SR Hamilton Wenham        5:01.45  
  4 Madison Granger           JR Belchertown            5:02.08  
  5 Katie Jessee              SR Concord Carlisle       5:06.99  
  6 Alex Giese                JR Franklin HS            5:07.16  
  7 Evie Heffernan            FR Newton North           5:07.77  
  8 Lauren Columbare          SR Mansfield              5:08.83  
  9 Jennifer Salit            SR Seekonk High Sch       5:11.62  
 10 Priyanka Fouda            JR Wellesley HS           5:15.83  
 11 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:16.32  
 12 Abigail Pohl              SO Weston High Scho       5:17.05  
 13 Bryanna Allison           SO Lowell                 5:18.89  
 14 Nora Smith                JR Westwood               5:20.44  
 15 Sarah Keiran              SO Ispwich HS             5:21.38  
 16 Melissa Lodge             FR Hopkinton              5:22.14  
 17 Lee Milne                 SO Dover-Sherburn H       5:23.79  
 18 Jenny Dudek               SR Agawam                 5:24.66  
 19 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett              5:25.58  
 20 Caroline Sullivan         8T South Hadley           5:28.46  
 21 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           5:30.35  
 22 Viviane Ford              SR Northampton            5:34.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.21  1999        Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catarina Rocha            SO Peabody               10:54.47  
  2 Viviana Hanley            SR Bish Feehan           10:59.71  
  3 Camille Blackman          JR Longmeadow            11:02.00  
  4 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett             11:03.41  
  5 Olivia Brackett           JR Weston High Scho      11:04.17  
  6 Abby Hurd                 JR Nashoba               11:04.18  
  7 Heather Connick           SR Pembroke              11:10.76  
  8 Julie Solimine            SR Haverhill             11:14.86  
  9 Maggie Mullins            JR Andover               11:18.51  
 10 Becca Morse               JR Pentucket             11:22.04  
 11 Jillian Corcoran          SR Weymouth              11:24.33  
 12 Lanie Jowett              JR Central Cath          11:27.27  
 13 Eva Lauer                 SR Wellesley HS          11:28.26  
 14 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett             11:30.95  
 15 Hannah Smith              SR Pittsfield            11:34.55  
 16 Christine Davis           SO Acton-Boxboro MA      11:35.11  
 17 Jordan O'Dea              SO Den-Yarm              11:35.65  
 18 Olivia Cannon             SO Dover-Sherburn H      11:35.92  
 19 Sami Carey                FR Mansfield             11:36.60  
 20 Hannah White              SR Notre Dame            11:37.58  
 21 Charlotte Lellman         SR Northampton           11:38.23  
 22 Kayla Springford          SR Dracut                11:44.43  
 23 Charlotte Walmsley        JR Weston High Scho      11:47.64  
 24 Katie Metayer             SO Minnechaug            11:48.40  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2004        Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth               
        Meet: % 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton                 14.52q  0.6  2 
  2 Nicole Genard             JR Somerville               14.92q  2.3  1 
  3 Kayla Wong                JR Newton North             14.95q +0.0  3 
  4 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                15.10q  0.6  2 
  5 Karla Ganley              JR Wellesley HS             15.16q  0.6  2 
  6 Emily Belluche            SR Andover                  15.61q +0.0  3 
  7 Meghan Petrolia           JR Hingham                  15.66q +0.0  3 
  8 Madeline Bruns            SR Natick                   15.70q  0.6  2 
  9 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle             15.80   0.6  2 
 10 Amanda Caldarone          SR Danvers                  15.83   2.3  1 
 11 Brenna Gonsalves          SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         15.84   2.3  1 
 12 Dynasty Harris            SR Central                  15.88   0.6  2 
 13 Carley Hayes              SR Swampscott               15.89   2.3  1 
 14 Lauren Ready              SR Lincoln-Sudbury          15.98   0.6  2 
 15 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough              16.05   2.3  1 
 16 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                  16.27  +0.0  3 
 17 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                  16.46  +0.0  3 
 18 Taylor Burl               SR Newburyport High         16.56   2.3  1 
 19 Alisha Ciolek             SR Holyoke Catholic         16.77  +0.0  3 
 20 Natalie White             SR Hamilton Wenham          16.94  +0.0  3 
 21 Alexis Peterson           JR SouthwickTolland         17.18   2.3  1 
 22 Meghan Morine             SR Wahconah                 17.54  +0.0  3 
 23 Olivia Beaulieu           SR Milton                   18.25   2.3  1 
 24 Jasmine Bryant            SR Salem HS                 19.95   0.6  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2004        Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth               
        Meet: % 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton                 14.25%  0.2 
  2 Kayla Wong                JR Newton North             14.81   0.2 
  3 Nicole Genard             JR Somerville               14.84   0.2 
  4 Karla Ganley              JR Wellesley HS             14.97   0.2 
  5 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                15.12   0.2 
  6 Emily Belluche            SR Andover                  15.23   0.2 
  7 Madeline Bruns            SR Natick                   15.49   0.2 
  8 Meghan Petrolia           JR Hingham                  15.51   0.2 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.21  6/5/2010    Megan Krumpoch, Shrewsbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield                 59.52*  3 
  2 Jennifer Esposito         JR Mansfield              1:01.14*  3 
  3 Laurie Femmel             JR Natick                 1:02.89   3 
  4 Rebecca Stabile           SR Haverhill              1:03.50   3 
  5 Ally Saccone              SO Old Rochester Re       1:03.56   3 
  6 Amanda Foote              SR No. Andover            1:03.74   3 
  7 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                1:03.97   3 
  8 Victoria Perez            SR Reading                1:05.26   2 
  9 Adrienne Pascucci         SO Northampton            1:05.31   2 
 10 Vanessa Noelte            JR Seekonk High Sch       1:05.52   2 
 11 Jennifer Kimball          SO Weymouth               1:06.25   2 
 12 Kenzie Offley             SR New Bedford            1:06.32   2 
 13 Sarah May                 JR Peabody                1:06.55   2 
 14 Molly Dempsey             SO Milton                 1:06.94   1 
 15 Alyssa Jasper             SR Rockland High Sc       1:07.64   2 
 16 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                1:07.65   1 
 17 Julia Lamontagne          SR South Hadley           1:07.76   2 
 18 Ariana Quesnel            JR Ludlow                 1:07.84   3 
 19 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin              1:08.54   1 
 20 Cassie Lincoln            SR Drury                  1:08.65   1 
 21 Chrissy Fraga             JR Milford                1:09.29   1 
 22 Katie Sheehan             SR Scituate               1:12.27   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:15.13  2007        Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA  'A'                        9:16.11  
  2 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       9:32.18  
  3 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                      9:34.06  
  4 Newton North HS  'A'                                9:34.07  
  5 Lexington HS  'A'                                   9:38.34  
  6 Beverly HS  'A'                                     9:40.30  
  7 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    9:41.33  
  8 Newton South HS  'A'                                9:44.75  
  9 Concord Carlisle Hs- MA  'A'                        9:45.34  
 10 Westwood HS  'A'                                    9:47.92  
 11 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        9:51.18  
 12 Needham HS  'A'                                     9:51.99  
 13 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    9:53.28  
 14 Haverhill HS  'A'                                   9:54.74  
 15 Agawam Hs-Ma  'A'                                   9:54.92  
 16 Lynnfield HS - MA  'A'                              9:56.09  
 17 Notre Dame Acad-Wroc - MA  'A'                      9:56.50  
 18 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               9:56.60  
 19 Franklin HS - MA  'A'                               9:59.95  
 20 Burlington HS - MA  'A'                            10:01.77  
 21 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:03.67  
 22 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA  'A'                         10:08.25  
 23 Narragansett- Blaldwnvil - MA  'A'                 10:09.78  
 24 Pittsfield HS  'A'                                 10:14.05  
 25 Northampton HS  'A'                                10:17.64  
 26 Wachusett - Holden - MA  'A'                       10:30.20  
 27 Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                    10:32.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.92  6/6/2009    NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO            
                       C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton HS  'A'                                      48.62   4 
  2 Watertown High School  'A'                            49.49   4 
  3 Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                       49.80   4 
  4 Hingham HS  'A'                                       50.08   4 
  5 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           50.21   4 
  6 Lexington HS  'A'                                     50.31   3 
  7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                          50.35   3 
  8 Andover HS  'A'                                       50.38   3 
  9 North Andover HS  'A'                                 50.45   3 
  9 Algonquin Regional  'A'                               50.45   4 
 11 Mansfield HS - MA  'A'                                50.63   4 
 12 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                               50.82   3 
 13 Lynn Classical HS  'A'                                50.85   3 
 14 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA  'A'                            50.86   3 
 15 Concord Carlisle Hs- MA  'A'                          50.98   2 
 16 Marlborough  'A'                                      51.35   1 
 17 Triton Regional-Byfield  'A'                          51.35   2 
 18 Milford HS - MA  'A'                                  51.40   2 
 19 South Hadley HS  'A'                                  51.69   2 
 20 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                         52.43   1 
 21 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              53.02   2 
 -- Somerville HS  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- Weston HS - MA  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 -- Bridgewater-Raynham HS  'A'                              DQ   3  out of zone
 -- Shrewsbury  'A'                                          DQ   2  out of zone
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.01  6/6/2009    MANSFIELD HS, MANSFIELD                   
                         K Jenkins, E Broyles, E Unger, M Jenssen          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                     3:57.24   3 
  2 Wellesley HS - MA  'A'                              3:57.94   3 
  3 Lexington HS  'A'                                   3:57.98   3 
  4 Northampton HS  'A'                                 3:58.26   3 
  5 Mansfield HS - MA  'A'                              3:59.60   3 
  6 Ispwich HS  'A'                                     4:00.28   3 
  7 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    4:03.47   2 
  8 Wachusett - Holden - MA  'A'                        4:03.85   2 
  9 Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                     4:04.71   2 
 10 Waltham HS  'A'                                     4:06.06   3 
 11 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             4:07.04   1 
 12 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         4:08.09   1 
 13 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:09.71   3 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA  'A'                        4:11.77   2 
 15 Swampscott HS  'A'                                  4:11.86   1 
 16 Newburyport High School  'A'                        4:12.27   1 
 17 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:12.35   2 
 18 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    4:12.81   2 
 19 North Middlesex Regional  'A'                       4:16.94   1 
 20 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:17.80   2 
 21 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:27.94   2 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-10  1987        Becky Bryan, Lexington HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moira Cronin              SR Andover                5-08.00  
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-04.00  
  3 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield             J5-04.00  
  4 Jess Salley               SR Andover                5-02.00  
  5 Hadlee Coker              SO Falmouth HS           J5-02.00  
  6 Cayla Leinonen            SR David Prouty          J5-02.00  
  7 Leah Potter               JR Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-02.00  
  8 Adrienne Pascucci         SO Northampton            5-00.00  
  9 Rachel Thomas             SR Watertown High S      J5-00.00  
 10 Sashae Walls              SR Everett               J5-00.00  
 10 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge              J5-00.00  
 12 Savanna Craib             SO Acton-Boxboro MA      J5-00.00  
 13 Michaela Nichols          JR Oliver Ames Reg        4-10.00  
 13 Beth Drake                JR Frontier               4-10.00  
 13 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              4-10.00  
 16 Lexi Kitsakos             SR Pentucket             J4-10.00  
 16 Natalie Rivera            SR Southeastern Reg      J4-10.00  
 16 Caitlin Morin             SO Minnechaug            J4-10.00  
 16 Kerianne Downing          SO Dedham High Scho      J4-10.00  
 16 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                J4-10.00  
 21 Ellie Ryan                SR Bish Feehan           J4-10.00  
 21 Tess Forton               JR Mowhawk               J4-10.00  
 -- Becca Gonsalves           JR Arlington Cathol            NH  
 -- Hannah Steele             SO Ispwich HS                  NH  
 -- Leah Tompkins             SO Northampton                 NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-00  2003        Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karla Ganley              JR Wellesley HS          11-00.00  
  2 Erin Silva                SR Westborough           10-06.00  
  3 Michelle McGahan          SR Acton-Boxboro MA     J10-06.00  
  4 Meg Darnley               SR Westborough          J10-06.00  
  5 Catelyn Griffin           SR Marlborough           10-00.00  
  6 Jennifer Tylock           SO Shrewsbury             9-06.00  
  6 Tori Catanzano            SR Central Cath           9-06.00  
  6 Grace Ashworth            SO Lowell                 9-06.00  
  9 Kial Church               JR Acton-Boxboro MA      J9-06.00  
 10 Ali Attenasio             FR Pentucket              9-00.00  
 10 Kristen Ditroia           SR No. Andover            9-00.00  
 12 Abigail Concannon         SO N.D.-Hingham          J9-00.00  
 12 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin             J9-00.00  
 14 Jessica Valenti           JR North Reading Hi      J9-00.00  
 15 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J9-00.00  
 16 Courtney Ouellet          SR Amesbury High Sc      J9-00.00  
 17 Patricia Fogarty          SR Minnechaug             8-06.00  
 18 Hallie Cramer             JR Wayland               J8-06.00  
 19 Carolyn Jones             JR Wayland               J8-06.00  
 19 Sydney Martin             FR Pioneer Valley        J8-06.00  
 21 Kalli Arbour              SR Monson                 7-06.00  
 22 Victoria Castiglione      SR Pentucket             J7-06.00  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-03.50  2007        Aranxta King, Medford HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eke Nadia                 SR Holy Name             18-11.25  -0.2 
  2 Nicole Gilbert            SR Hanover High Sch      18-10.25   1.4 
  3 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North          18-05.50  -1.0 
  4 Elizabeth Dowling         JR Hanover High Sch      17-11.50   2.9 
  5 Holly Sullivan            FR Ispwich HS            17-09.25   0.7 
  6 Amanda Caldarone          SR Danvers               17-03.25   2.4 
  7 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               17-01.00   1.8 
  8 Carrie Abraham            SO Winchester HS         16-11.00   1.3 
  9 Ali McMahon               SR East  Longmeadow      16-10.00   0.1 
 10 Amber Legare              SR Chicopee Comp         16-09.50  -0.1  16' 8.25", foul
 10 Kayla Wong                JR Newton North          16-09.50   0.5  16' 8.25", foul
 12 Danielle Ebzery           SR Bish Feehan           16-09.25  +0.0 
 13 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle          16-08.25   0.1 
 14 Brenna Gonsalves          SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi      16-08.00   1.8 
 15 Shannoya Scott            JR New Leadership        16-05.00   0.7 
 16 Brittany Angiolillo       SR North Reading Hi      16-03.75   2.1 
 17 Sydney Bennett            SO North Attleboro       16-03.00   1.3 
 18 Amanda Carney             SR Walpole HS            16-02.50   1.0 
 19 Jillian Glover            SR Weymouth              16-02.25   0.5  15' 10", 15' 9.25"
 20 Meghan Petrolia           JR Hingham              J16-02.25   0.1  15' 10', 15' 8.75"
 21 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin               16-01.25   1.3 
 22 Talia Flores              JR Watertown High S      15-11.25   1.9 
 23 Marisa Sprague            JR Wahconah              15-10.75   1.2 
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42-00  2006        Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eke Nadia                 SR Holy Name             41-06.00  -0.9 
  2 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North          39-08.50  -1.2 
  3 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton              37-09.00  -2.3 
  4 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield             36-08.75  -1.5 
  5 Hailey Cox                SR Holyoke Catholic      36-05.00   1.2  36' 2.5"
  6 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke             J36-05.00  -1.6  35' 11.5"
  7 Danielle Ebzery           SR Bish Feehan           36-03.75  -1.8 
  8 Kayla Rybacki             SR East  Longmeadow      36-01.00   2.8 
  9 Emily Belluche            SR Andover               35-10.75   0.7 
 10 Brooke Nadeau              8 Millbury              35-08.25   0.6 
 11 Tori Catanzano            SR Central Cath          35-07.50  -1.0 
 12 Kyra Visnick              SO Newton South          34-11.00  -0.6 
 13 Carrie Abraham            SO Winchester HS         34-09.00  -0.1 
 14 Nicole Gilbert            SR Hanover High Sch      34-07.75  -2.2 
 15 Brittany Angiolillo       SR North Reading Hi      34-06.75  -0.8 
 16 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               34-06.00  -1.0 
 17 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             34-05.50  -3.3 
 18 Radiya Buchanan           SR Canton                34-02.25  -0.4 
 19 Amanda Carney             SR Walpole HS            33-10.50  -3.3 
 -- Lauren Avery              JR Mowhawk                   FOUL       
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 157-05  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrienne Thornton         JR O'Bryant                126-04  
  2 Emily Raczelowski         SR Westford                122-04  
  3 Tatiana Froehlich         SR Newton North            118-08  
  4 Aurora Rougeau            SR Mowhawk                 117-11  
  5 Bailey Burke              SR Den-Yarm                117-01  
  6 Holly Lanchantin          SR Natick                  114-04  
  7 Ellen Goldberg            SR Newton North            111-09  
  8 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough             109-09  
  9 Chidimma Nwanko           SR Canton                  109-05  
 10 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin               108-04  
 11 Alyssa Jasper             SR Rockland High Sc        107-10  
 12 Terry Mullen              SR Needham                 105-00  
 13 Hannah O'Flynn            SR Ispwich HS              103-00  
 14 Kate Kummer               SO North Attleboro         102-05  
 15 Liz Provost               JR Hoosac Valley           101-09  
 16 Alexandra Bare            SR Old Rochester Re        101-06  
 17 Melinda Wilson            SO Swampscott              100-01  
 18 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough              99-00  
 19 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett                98-05  
 20 Sabrina Silva             SO Mahar                    97-05  
 21 Kelsey Marzotto           SO MonumentMountain         97-01  
 22 Jackie Vahey              SO Winchester HS            96-06  
 23 Ijojo Akharoh             SR Acad of Notre Da         87-03  
 24 Katie Sheehan             JR Norwell High Sch         84-03  
 -- Silvia Cabrera            SR Durfee                    FOUL  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-08  6/7/2008    Laura Stern, Lunenburg                     
        Meet: % 150-10  1980        Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan McHugh             JR North Attleboro         141-02  
  2 Katie Cataldo             SR Bish Feehan             135-10  
  3 Nicole Genard             JR Somerville              131-09  
  4 Tilly Taylor              SR Frontier                129-08  
  5 Kaitlyn Morneweck         SR Burlington              128-11  
  6 Jenn Tenczar              JR Chicopee                125-02  
  7 Corrie Molleur            JR Tantasqua               124-02  
  8 Andrea Caprio             SR Tewksbury               120-10  
  9 Amanda Jew                JR Brookline               118-09  
 10 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                 114-02  
 11 Lauren Kennedy            SO East  Longmeadow        112-01  
 12 Rebecca Longvall          SR Notre Dame              110-07  
 13 Jess Turinese             JR Billerica               110-04  
 14 Andrea Turteltaub         JR Mansfield               109-09  
 15 Caroline Peterson         SR Burlington              109-08  
 16 Ryanne Williams           JR Norwell High Sch        106-01  
 17 Cara D'Antonio            SR Frontier                105-06  
 18 Alex Pantano              JR Cardinal Spellma        104-03  
 19 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough             102-04  
 20 Kajsa Tenglin             SR Norton High Scho        102-03  
 21 Meagan Brain              SO Whitman-Hans             98-10  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-09  1998        Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS              
        Meet: % 47-02  1978        Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Williams         SR New Bedford           43-00.75  
  2 Stephanie White           JR Billerica             38-02.25  
  3 Sabrina Silva             SO Mahar                 37-11.00  
  4 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough           36-10.00  
  5 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             36-01.50  
  6 Liz Provost               JR Hoosac Valley         36-01.25  
  7 Alyssa Jasper             SR Rockland High Sc      36-00.25  
  8 Nicole Gilcoine           SO Rockland High Sc      34-11.50  
  9 Vicki Palmatier           SR Holliston             34-09.50  
 10 Laura Daley               JR Oliver Ames Reg       34-06.25   34-5.75
 11 Megan Gentile             SR Newton North         J34-06.25   33-10.25
 12 Chidimma Nwanko           SR Canton                34-00.00  
 13 Kate Kummer               SO North Attleboro       33-10.75  
 14 Stephanie Parent          JR Bish Feehan           33-07.75   32-10.25
 15 Amanda Mozea              SO Frontier             J33-07.75   32-8.5
 16 Olivia Umoren             JR North Quincy          33-06.25  
 17 Ryan Plantinga            SR Whitinsville          33-05.50  
 18 Sydney Bennett            SO North Attleboro       32-09.75  
 19 Ijojo Akharoh             SR Acad of Notre Da      32-04.50  
 20 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough           31-11.75  
 21 Maggie Riseborough        SR Martha's Vineyar      31-09.00  
 22 Taylor Smith              SO Burlington            31-08.50  
 23 Shelby Benoit             SR Hampshire             30-01.50  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelvin Severino           JR Lawrence                 11.01q  2.0  1 
  2 Brett Buskey              SR Bmr                      11.08q  0.3  3 
  3 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                   11.11q  2.0  1 
  4 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.18q  1.0  2 
  5 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton                 11.23q  1.0  2 
  6 Manwon Brisbane           SR Wayland                  11.26q  0.3  3 
  7 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS               11.28q  0.3  3 
  8 Caldwell Miller           SR New Leadership           11.32q  2.0  1 
  9 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford              11.35   1.0  2 
 10 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                 11.40   0.3  3 
 11 Raul Torres               SR Holyoke                  11.42   2.0  1 
 12 David Cacciola            SR Saugus                   11.43   2.0  1 
 13 Tim Gibson                SR Rockland High Sc         11.44   0.3  3 
 14 Will Bain                 SR Dover-Sherburn H         11.45   2.0  1 
 15 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                   11.45   1.0  2 
 16 Fritz Gustave             JR Durfee                   11.47   2.0  1 
 17 Dalton James              SR Billerica                11.47   0.3  3 
 18 Randall Jette             SR Martha's Vineyar         11.49   1.0  2 
 19 Dom Nda                   FR Taconic                  11.54   1.0  2 
 20 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.58   0.3  3 
 21 Dalante Castle            JR Amesbury High Sc         11.66   2.0  1 
 22 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.85   1.0  2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Bmr                      10.80   1.2 
  2 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                   11.16   1.2 
  3 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS               11.18   1.2 
  4 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.21   1.2 
  5 Caldwell Miller           SR New Leadership           11.28   1.2 
  6 Manwon Brisbane           SR Wayland                  11.29   1.2 
  7 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton                 11.33   1.2 
 -- Kelvin Severino           JR Lawrence                    FS   1.2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  22.26q  1.6  1 
  2 Trent George              JR Mahar                    22.26q  1.2  3 
  3 Ian Peuser                SR Rockland High Sc         22.26q  0.6  2 
  4 Josh Arons                SR Sharon                   22.33q  0.6  2 
  5 Kebba Nasso               SR Attleboro                22.44q  1.2  3 
  6 Donovan Henry             JR Cath. Mem.               22.44q  1.6  1 
  7 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                   22.48q  1.6  1 
  8 Bryan Browne              JR St. John Prep            22.58q  1.2  3 
  9 Troy Cayon                SR Andover                  22.63   1.2  3 
 10 Matt Taylor               JR Bish Feehan              22.72   1.2  3 
 11 Kevin Persons             JR Melrose                  22.81   1.2  3 
 12 Tchuijo Nkamebo           JR Amherst-Pellham          22.83   0.6  2 
 13 Jibrail Coy               SR Concord Carlisle         23.18   1.6  1 
 14 Ryan Dionne               JR Newburyport High         23.19   1.6  1 
 15 David Cacciola            SR Saugus                   23.20   0.6  2 
 16 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                   23.31   1.6  1 
 17 Tyler Church              SR Northampton              23.33   0.6  2 
 18 Keven MvLaurin            SR Central                  23.35   0.6  2 
 19 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.57   1.2  3 
 20 Kevin Louine              SR Archbishop Willi         24.38   0.6  2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Peuser                SR Rockland High Sc         21.85   0.9 
  2 Trent George              JR Mahar                    22.08   0.9 
  3 Kebba Nasso               SR Attleboro                22.08   0.9 
  4 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  22.09   0.9 
  5 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                   22.21   0.9 
  6 Josh Arons                SR Sharon                   22.25   0.9 
  7 Bryan Browne              JR St. John Prep            22.53   0.9 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Pierre Louis       JR Waltham                  48.48   3 
  2 Isaiah Penn               SR Newton North             49.04   3 
  3 Nick King                 JR Mansfield                49.23   3 
  4 Brian Sommers             SO Acton-Boxboro MA         49.24   3 
  5 Griffin Robertson         JR Mansfield                49.49   3 
  6 Andre Rolim               SO Somerville               49.84   1 
  7 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett                50.10   3 
  8 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle             50.19   2 
  9 Matt Jessup               SR Westwood                 50.84   2 
 10 Nick Healey               SR Newburyport High         50.85   3 
 11 Bo Lewis                  JR Framingham               50.94   2 
 12 Bill Lumbert              SO Hingham                  50.97   2 
 13 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                  51.11   3 
 14 Nathan Downs              SR Wilmington               51.35   2 
 15 Dan Duquette              JR North Attleboro          51.79   2 
 16 Godfred Mbengam           SR Randolph                 51.88   2 
 17 Joe Fulford               SR Cardinal Spellma         52.06   1 
 18 Ian Knapton               SR Old Rochester Re         52.11   1 
 19 Xavier Torrence           SR Mowhawk                  52.29   1 
 20 Civic Burston             SR Central                  52.46   1 
 21 Danny Glover              JR Doherty                  52.69   2 
 22 Jasper McCoy              SR Sci-Tech                 52.96   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.2h  1975        Bill Martin, Catholic Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              JR Mansfield              1:54.03  
  2 Nicholas Capezzuto        SR North Reading Hi       1:54.95  
  3 Billy Looney              SR Bish Feehan            1:55.57  
  4 Brad Porter               SR Reading                1:56.10  
  5 Kevin Hurd                SR Gloucester             1:56.28  
  6 Kyle Hurd                 SR Gloucester             1:56.29  
  7 Mike Tiger                SR Old Rochester Re       1:56.30  
  8 Sean Gorham               JR Oliver Ames Reg        1:56.38  
  9 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              1:56.40  
 10 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen                1:56.66  
 11 Jon Hortsman              SR South Hadley           1:56.72  
 12 James Garbier             FR Watertown High S       1:57.56  
 13 John Stansel              SR Newburyport High       1:57.94  
 14 Curt Owen                 SR Acton-Boxboro MA       1:58.35  
 15 Sean Nee                  JR Den-Yarm               1:58.64  
 16 Marc George               JR Marian High Scho       1:58.74  
 17 Alex Sullivan             JR Northampton            1:59.44  
 18 Thomas Rodger             JR Whitinsville           2:00.20  
 19 Jacob Medeiros            SR Digh-Rehob             2:00.26  
 20 Timothy Cox               SO Acton-Boxboro MA       2:00.40  
 21 Marck Bashaw              SR Ludlow                 2:00.50  
 22 James Sullivan            JR Acton-Boxboro MA       2:01.34  
 23 Joe Vercollone            JR Pembroke               2:01.49  
 24 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              2:12.32  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.14  2004        Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesley Gallagher          JR Pembroke               4:19.24  
  2 Mike Giardina             SR Lowell                 4:19.71  
  3 Joel Hubbard              JR Marshfield             4:20.06  
  4 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's             4:20.65  
  5 Ezra Lichtman             SR Newton North           4:21.78  
  6 Romey Sklar               SR Brookline              4:22.51  
  7 Brendan Adams             SR Pembroke               4:22.98  
  8 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett              4:23.00  
  9 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough            4:23.68  
 10 Dan Crowley               JR Ludlow                 4:23.72  
 11 Ben Lester                SR Medfield               4:24.72  
 12 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin              4:24.90  
 13 Andrew Hood               JR Franklin HS            4:25.22  
 14 Quintin Stipp             JR Arlington              4:27.77  
 15 Matt Orlando              SR Newburyport High       4:28.46  
 16 Rob Massey                JR Chelmsford             4:28.58  
 17 Dana Dourdeville          SR Old Rochester Re       4:28.91  
 18 Jon McKinley              SR Duxbury                4:30.38  
 19 Justin Keefe              JR Newton North           4:31.80  
 20 James Eisenstein          JR Wellesley HS           4:32.08  
 21 Luis Cruz                 SR Lawrence               4:32.42  
 22 Joe Donlon                SR Arlington Cathol       4:34.25  
 23 Ben Groleau               JR Framingham             4:34.42  
 24 Pete Wilke                JR Pittsfield             4:34.76  
 25 John McKeon               SR Abington High Sc       4:35.20  
 26 Zachary Ganshirt          JR Walpole HS             4:36.86  
 27 Cody Hodgins              JR Holyoke                4:39.93  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayne Collins            SR Mansfield              9:07.42  
  2 Chris Allen               JR King Philip            9:09.46  
  3 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             9:17.34  
  4 David Melly               SR Newton South           9:23.34  
  5 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ispwich HS             9:23.70  
  6 Colin Bennie              SO Wachusett              9:24.72  
  7 Ryan Kelley               SR Pembroke               9:24.81  
  8 Stephen Sollowin          SR Weymouth               9:28.82  
  9 Nathaniel Adams           SO Lexington              9:31.40  
 10 Dan Gordon                26 Plymouth North         9:35.46  
 11 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield             9:37.62  
 12 Stephen Robertson         JR Wakefield Mem.         9:43.28  
 13 Chernet Sisay             JR Brookline              9:44.72  
 14 Mark Perry                JR Brookline              9:46.43  
 15 Jonathan Green            SO St. John's             9:46.85  
 16 Alex Andujar              JR Lowell                 9:51.58  
 17 Seamus McEvoy             SR Longmeadow             9:52.50  
 18 Jarret Harrigan           SR St. John Prep          9:52.66  
 19 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury             9:53.19  
 20 Blake Croteau             SO Westfield              9:55.09  
 21 Brian Crowley             SO Ludlow                 9:55.69  
 22 Mark Rollfs               SR North Reading Hi      10:03.29  
 23 Christian Sampson         SR Brookline             10:05.42  
 24 Keith Conway              JR Newburyport High      10:07.42  
 -- Simon Voorhees            SR Andover                    DNF  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                14.48q  1.4  1 
  2 Matthew Hunter            SR Lexington                14.87q  2.4  3 
  3 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                  15.07q  2.4  3 
  4 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport High         15.10q  1.5  2 
  5 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott               15.14q  2.4  3 
  6 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.18q  1.4  1 
  7 Jung Park                 SO Newton South             15.31q  2.4  3 
  8 Kaiona Culverhouse        SR Triton Reg.              15.47q  1.4  1 
  9 Terriell Swift            FR New Bedford              15.49   1.5  2 
 10 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                   15.68   1.5  2 
 11 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead               15.68   1.4  1 
 12 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                  15.71   1.5  2 
 13 Connor McCarthy           SO Walpole HS               15.73   1.5  2 
 14 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Boxboro MA         15.76   1.5  2 
 15 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                15.87   1.4  1 
 16 Robert Niemec             SR Chicopee Comp            15.95   1.4  1 
 17 Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow               15.97   1.4  1 
 18 Jay Giambarresi           SR Amesbury High Sc         16.15   2.4  3 
 19 Juwan Daniels-Dyer        SR Holyoke                  16.16   2.4  3 
 20 Joe Plante                SR West Springfield         16.26   2.4  3 
 21 Dante Bittle              JR Holbrook Jr./Sr.         16.44   1.5  2 
 22 Terrence Gibson           SR Rockland High Sc         16.47   1.5  2 
 23 Jerry Acacia              SR Randolph                 16.93   1.4  1 
 -- Liam Cross                JR Falmouth HS                 DQ   2.4  3  under hurdle
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                14.55  -0.5 
  2 Matthew Hunter            SR Lexington                14.90  -0.5 
  3 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott               15.10  -0.5 
  4 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.21  -0.5  15.208
  5 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                  15.21  -0.5  15.210
  6 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport High         15.22  -0.5 
  7 Kaiona Culverhouse        SR Triton Reg.              15.47  -0.5 
  8 Jung Park                 SO Newton South             15.52  -0.5 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.53  6/5/2010    Aaron Araujo, NEW BEDFORD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Pullerits           SR Acton-Boxboro MA         54.29   3 
  2 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                  54.67   3 
  3 Jacob Teixeira            SR Seekonk High Sch         55.10   3 
  4 Joe Lasalle               SR Marshfield               55.64   2 
  5 Ryan Petrella             SR Mansfield                55.83   3 
  6 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                 55.85   3 
  7 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             56.36   2 
  8 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport High         57.24   3 
  9 Mike McAdams              JR Woburn                   57.28   3 
 10 Tyler Mulcahy             JR Weymouth                 57.46   2 
 11 Franco Kariuki            SR Weymouth                 57.66   2 
 12 Billy Ward                SO Bish Feehan              57.84   2 
 13 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                58.04   1 
 14 Nick D'Amore              SR Pentucket                58.60   1 
 15 Paul Guerino              SR Drury                    58.63   2 
 16 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                  59.23   2 
 17 Andrew DiMaiti            SO St. Mary's High          59.67   2 
 18 Gary Burnett              SO Amherst-Pellham        1:00.32   1 
 19 Rafael Maciel             JR Martha's Vineyar       1:00.82   1 
 -- Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                    DNF   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:51.72  2006        Methuen High School                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett - Holden - MA  'A'                        7:53.00  
  2 Andover HS  'A'                                     7:53.75  
  3 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA  'A'                          7:54.56  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA  'A'                        7:56.77  
  5 Lowell HS  'A'                                      7:58.76  
  6 Boston College HS  'A'                              7:59.26  
  7 Mansfield HS - MA  'A'                              8:06.19  
  8 Concord Carlisle Hs- MA  'A'                        8:08.89  
  9 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    8:12.78  
 10 Silver Lake Regional  'A'                           8:13.95  
 11 Franklin HS - MA  'A'                               8:17.08  
 12 Northampton HS  'A'                                 8:17.61  
 13 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                      8:18.36  
 14 Seekonk High School  'A'                            8:19.64  
 15 Malden HS  'A'                                      8:20.15  
 16 Burlington HS - MA  'A'                             8:21.24  
 17 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        8:22.29  
 18 Medfield HS - MA  'A'                               8:23.90  
 19 Westborough  'A'                                    8:25.75  
 20 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             8:29.02  
 21 Parker Charter School  'A'                          8:30.68  
 22 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:37.74  
 23 Norton High School  'A'                             8:37.96  
 24 Ludlow HS  'A'                                      8:39.46  
 25 Shepherd Hill Regional  'A'                         8:44.57  
 26 Holyoke HS  'A'                                     8:52.77  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1995        Weymouth High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                       42.51   4 
  2 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb  'A'                         42.75   4 
  3 Walpole HS  'A'                                       43.18   4 
  4 Concord Carlisle Hs- MA  'A'                          43.72   4 
  5 New Bedford HS  'A'                                   43.76   3 
  6 Boston College HS  'A'                                43.79   3 
  7 St. John Prep - Dan - MA  'A'                         43.94   4 
  8 Woburn HS  'A'                                        44.28   3 
  9 Triton Regional-Byfield  'A'                          44.61   2 
 10 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           44.71   3 
 11 Spfld HS of Commerce  'A'                             44.84   3 
 12 Martha's Vineyard High School  'A'                    45.04   2 
 13 Hingham HS  'A'                                       45.05   2 
 14 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS  'A'                       45.36   3 
 15 Holyoke HS  'A'                                       45.49   2 
 16 Burlington HS - MA  'A'                               45.51   2 
 17 Ayer  'A'                                             45.68   3 
 18 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 45.73   1 
 19 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              45.96   1 
 20 Doherty  'A'                                          46.06   1 
 -- Weston HS - MA  'A'                                     DNF   2 
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA  'A'                            DNF   4 
 -- Rockland HS - MA  'A'                                   DNF   4 
 -- Brockton HS  'A'                                         DQ   4  Out of zone
 -- Waltham HS  'A'                                          DQ   3  out of zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS - MA  'A'                              3:20.02   3 
  2 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA  'A'                          3:24.17   3 
  3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        3:24.45   3 
  4 Marshfield HS  'A'                                  3:25.46   2 
  5 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:25.76   3 
  6 Whitinsville Christian - MA  'A'                    3:25.86   2 
  7 Newton North HS  'A'                                3:27.80   3 
  8 Somerville HS  'A'                                  3:27.98   3 
  9 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:28.11   3 
 10 Newburyport High School  'A'                        3:28.48   3 
 11 Hopkinton HS - MA  'A'                              3:28.72   2 
 12 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             3:29.14   2 
 13 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         3:29.67   2 
 14 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                      3:30.46   1 
 15 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           3:30.76   1 
 16 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            3:31.70   1 
 17 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:32.72   1 
 18 Doherty  'A'                                        3:32.73   2 
 19 North Middlesex Regional  'A'                       3:33.49   2 
 20 Hingham HS  'A'                                     3:33.96   2 
 21 Northampton HS  'A'                                 3:34.30   1 
 22 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:35.24   1 
 23 Agawam Hs-Ma  'A'                                   3:40.12   1 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  2003        Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khary Bailey-Smith        JR Weymouth               6-08.00  
  2 Carl Joseph               SR Brockton              J6-08.00  
  3 Sam Yoder                 SR Bish Feehan            6-06.00  
  4 Nick Staley               JR BC High                6-04.00  
  5 Toni Onikeku              JR Fitchburg             J6-04.00  
  6 Juwan Daniels-Dyer        SR Holyoke               J6-04.00  
  6 Tobey Belton              SR St. John's            J6-04.00  
  8 Tim Grant                 JR Weston High Scho       6-02.00  
  9 Nicholas Scott            FR Brookline             J6-02.00  
 10 Travon Godette            JR Mahar                 J6-02.00  
 11 Jack Kahrs                SO Scituate              J6-02.00  
 11 Justin Powell             SR Cardinal Spellma      J6-02.00  
 13 Kevin Nichols             SR Nauset Reg.           J6-02.00  
 14 Blake Hickey              SO Whitman-Hans           6-00.00  
 14 Tristan Richardson        SR North Attleboro        6-00.00  
 16 Kevin Cutler              JR Attleboro             J6-00.00  
 16 Wes Nicholls              SR North Attleboro       J6-00.00  
 16 David Germain             SR Malden                J6-00.00  
 19 Steffan Jackson           JR Stoughton             J6-00.00  
 20 Adonis Carrasco           SR Westford              J6-00.00  
 20 Cody Battistoni           JR Pioneer Valley        J6-00.00  
 -- Wes Calhoun               SR South Hadley                NH  
 -- Steve O'Connor            SR Dover-Sherburn H            NH  
 -- Adam Jones                SR Triton Reg.                 NH  
 -- Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-00  6/5/2010    Ross McDonald, NEWTON SOUTH                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Sullivan          JR Westford              15-00.00* 
  2 Cam Walsh                 SR Central Cath          14-06.00  
  3 Will Plummer              SR Westborough           13-06.00  
  3 Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow            13-06.00  
  5 Ben Eisenberg             SO Newton South          13-00.00  
  6 Dan Kfoury                JR Central Cath         J13-00.00  
  7 Kendrick Poulin           SR Hamilton Wenham      J13-00.00  
  8 Dylan Sullivan            SR Wayland              J13-00.00  
  9 Charles Plummer           SR Westborough          J13-00.00  
 10 Mike Bradley              JR Clinton               12-06.00  
 11 Cam Houghton              SR Westborough          J12-06.00  
 12 Sarash Mehta              SR Westborough          J12-06.00  
 13 Garrett King              SR Amesbury High Sc     J12-06.00  
 14 Mihail Vacarciuc          SR Greenfield            12-00.00  
 15 David Ernst               SR Lynnfield High S     J12-00.00  
 16 Todd Peixinho             JR Durfee               J12-00.00  
 17 Zach Delisle              SR Chicopee Comp        J12-00.00  
 18 Wes Dominque              JR Ludlow                11-06.00  
 19 Cameron Hastings          SO North Reading Hi      10-06.00  
 19 Chris Ogletree            SR Wayland               10-06.00  
 21 John Burton               SR Pentucket            J10-06.00  
 -- Patryk Backiel            SR New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Matt Long                 JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Martin Cain               JR Masco Reg.                  NH  
 -- Connor Morette            JR St. John's                  NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus                23-03.00   2.5 
  2 Terrence Gibson           SR Rockland High Sc      22-09.75   0.7 
  3 Trent George              JR Mahar                 22-01.75   1.1 
  4 Nicholas Scott            FR Brookline             22-00.50  +0.0 
  5 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton              21-09.00  -1.3 
  6 Wes Calhoun               SR South Hadley          21-08.00   1.4 
  7 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead            21-07.25  -0.3 
  8 Craig Shytle              SO Weston High Scho      21-05.25  -2.2 
  9 Chris Garmon              SR Gardner               20-11.00   0.2 
 10 Colby Flis                JR Dedham High Scho      20-08.50   2.4 
 11 Justin Blight             SR Whitman-Hans          20-07.00   1.8 
 12 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR BC High               20-05.50   1.1 
 13 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg             20-03.50  +0.0 
 14 Patrick Greaney           SR Mansfield             20-00.50  -1.0 
 15 Ben Altneau               SR Nauset Reg.           19-08.00   0.9 
 16 Nathan Downs              SR Wilmington            19-07.50   0.7  19' 7.5"
 17 Jeremy Burke              SR Mansfield            J19-07.50  -1.7  18' 11"
 18 Tyler Phillips            JR Hampshire             19-07.25   1.0 
 19 Bobby Smith               SR Woburn                19-01.50   1.7 
 20 Nick Healey               SR Newburyport High      17-08.75  -3.6 
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus                45-04.50  -0.7 
  2 Tchuijo Nkamebo           JR Amherst-Pellham       45-04.00  -0.5 
  3 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           44-09.75  -1.9 
  4 Jasper McCoy              SR Sci-Tech              44-09.50  -1.6 
  5 Jerry Acacia              SR Randolph              44-08.75  -1.0 
  6 Jeremy Burke              SR Mansfield             44-05.50  -1.1 
  7 Lamont Gooden             SO Putnam                44-04.75  +0.0 
  8 Garfield Douglas          SR Bish Feehan           43-10.50  -0.2 
  9 Robert Niemec             SR Chicopee Comp         43-08.00  -2.4 
 10 Enrique Brown             SR Durfee                43-02.25  -0.2 
 11 Jeff Hill                 SR Mansfield             43-01.00   0.1 
 12 Kris Horn                 JR Pembroke              43-00.00  -2.2 
 13 Kebba Nasso               SR Attleboro             42-07.50  -1.3 
 14 Justin Callender          JR New Bedford           42-04.25  -0.7 
 15 Tim Grant                 JR Weston High Scho      42-04.00  -1.6 
 16 Akhiel Willis             JR Acton-Boxboro MA      42-00.75  -0.6 
 17 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett             41-11.00  -0.9 
 18 Adam Jones                SR Triton Reg.           40-11.00  -0.4 
 19 John Tomlin               SR Abington High Sc      40-08.00  -1.9  40-4.75
 20 Trevor Whitcher           JR East Bridgewater     J40-08.00  -1.1  40-3.5
 21 Bobby Smith               SR Woburn                40-05.50  -0.1  40-3.25
 22 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin              J40-05.50  -0.7  40-2.5
 -- Tim Johansmeyer           SR Norton High Scho          FOUL       
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 178-00  6/6/2009    Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Sullivan            JR Hingham                 167-10  
  2 Matt Thompson             SR Clinton                 161-02  
  3 Sean Enos                 SR St. John Prep           155-10  
  4 Declan Wirzburger         SR Whitman-Hans            152-10  
  5 Jack Stone                SR Hingham                 150-07  
  6 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton North            145-06  
  7 Christian Lavoie          SR Old Rochester Re        142-08  
  8 John Latour               JR Amherst-Pellham         140-08  
  9 Don Caouette              SR Attleboro               139-05  
 10 Dennis Dermody            SR Hoosac Valley           138-08   94' 4"
 11 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                 J138-08   Foul
 12 John Lavin                SR Falmouth HS             138-05  
 13 Stephen Knox              SR Lynnfield High S        138-03  
 14 Anthony Todesco           SR Mansfield               136-10  
 15 James McInerny            JR Chicopee                136-03  
 16 Nick Staub                JR Dracut                  134-08  
 17 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                  130-06  
 18 Mike McGrath              SR Stoneham                130-03  
 19 Keenan LaBonte            SR Nashoba                 129-04  
 20 Michael McIntyre          SR Amesbury High Sc        127-08  
 21 Zach Poh                  SR Bridgewater-R           127-05  
 22 Danny Plunkett            JR Marblehead              124-01  
 23 Tim Fitzgerald            SR Rockland High Sc        108-11  
 -- Will Herbert              SR Winchester HS             FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 202-06  6/5/2010    Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET                       
        Meet: % 224-02  1977        Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Quinn                SR Somerset                209-11* 
  2 Anthony Fodera            SR Reading                 181-03  
  3 Alex Estrella             SR Somerset                180-06  
  4 Richard Sterndale         SR Westborough             180-03  
  5 Kelin Alves               SR Braintree               175-11  
  6 Ryan Clay                 JR Triton Reg.             175-04  
  7 Paul Mroz                 SR Brockton                165-03  
  8 TJ Noonan                 SO Trinity Catholic        165-02  
  9 Jake Lyman                SR Seekonk High Sch        159-02  
 10 Kevin Conboy              SR Central Cath            159-00  
 11 Zack Robertshaw           SR BC High                 158-06  
 12 James Brodeur             SR Milford                 158-05  
 13 AJ Cummings               JR West Springfield        157-01  
 14 Ian Riley                 JR Needham                 156-08  
 15 Zac Chupka                SR Douglas                 156-02  
 16 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John Prep           154-03  
 17 Joe Colley                SO Norton High Scho        153-05  
 18 Sean Donovan              SR Bristol-Plymouth        152-00  
 19 Jameson Wadman            JR St. Mary's High         147-04  
 20 Adam Dunne                SR Holyoke                 146-09  
 21 Tyler Chateauvert         SR Minnechaug              143-05  
 22 Kamaar Taliaferro         SR Pittsfield              142-02  
 23 Jordan Entwistle          JR Algonquin               141-01  
 24 Tyler Yeastedt            JR Central Cath            136-08  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tresley Dupont            SR Durfee                55-07.25  
  2 Sean Enos                 SR St. John Prep         54-08.00  
  3 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton North          53-06.50  
  4 Lance Bulingame           SR New Bedford           53-05.50  
  5 Tim McMackin              JR Bish Feehan           52-03.00  
  6 Stephen Knox              SR Lynnfield High S      52-02.50  
  7 Brandon Cavallaro         SR Bridgewater-R         51-09.75  
  8 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth             50-10.00  
  9 Daniel Cormier            SR Methuen               50-01.00  
 10 Joe Hak                   SR East Bridgewater      48-08.00  
 11 Cody Lusas                SR Melrose               48-07.75  
 12 George Kallas             SR Beverly               48-03.50  
 13 Christian Lavoie          SR Old Rochester Re      47-02.50  
 14 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          46-10.00  
 15 Joseph Hoffman            SR Burlington            46-08.00  
 16 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             44-08.25  
 17 Robert White              SR Ludlow                44-02.25  
 18 Parker Russell            SR Mahar                 43-04.50  
 19 Evan Jean-Guillaume       SR Shepherd Hil          43-00.50  
 20 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                42-10.00  
 21 DJ DeGeorge               SO Lynnfield High S      42-02.25  
 22 John Latour               JR Amherst-Pellham       41-11.50  
 -- Ryan Anger                JR St. John's                FOUL  
 -- Don Caouette              SR Attleboro                 FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWTON NORTH HS             39        2) ANDOVER HS                 35   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA     32        4) MANSFIELD HS - MA          31   
    5) Wellesley HS - MA           27        6) BROCKTON HS                26   
    7) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     22        7) Wachusett - Holden - MA    22   
    9) Holy Name                   20       10) Westborough                19   
   11) NEW BEDFORD HS              15       12) Hamilton Wenham Regional   14   
   13) LEXINGTON HS                13       13) Hanover HS - MA            13   
   15) Northampton HS              12       15) SOMERVILLE HS              12   
   15) PEMBROKE HS                 12       18) Watertown High School      11   
   18) NATICK HS                   11       18) Bromfield School           11   
   21) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          10       21) NORWOOD HS                 10   
   21) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         10       21) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  10   
   21) PEABODY VETERANS HS         10       21) ARLINGTON HS - MA          10   
   21) MEDFIELD HS - MA            10       28) NEWTON SOUTH HS             9   
   29) Westford Academy             8       29) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   8   
   29) Holyoke HS                   8       29) HINGHAM HS                  8   
   29) Lynn Classical HS            8       29) ATTLEBORO HS                8   
   29) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS        8       36) ISPWICH HS                  7   
   36) ACTON-BOXBORO HS - MA        7       38) South Hadley HS             6   
   38) Mount Greylock Regional HS   6       38) Mahar Regional HS           6   
   38) HAVERHILL HS                 6       38) NORTH ANDOVER HS            6   
   38) Longmeadow HS                6       44) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD     5   
   44) Mohawk Trail Reg HS          5       44) Frontier Regional HS        5   
   44) Belchertown HS               5       44) Nashoba Regional            5   
   49) Marlborough                  4       49) BURLINGTON HS - MA          4   
   49) Lunenburg                    4       49) Holyoke Catholic HS         4   
   49) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS      4       49) Weston HS - MA              4   
   49) CONCORD CARLISLE HS- MA      4       49) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM HS      4   
   49) Old Rochester Regional       4       49) Franklin HS - MA            4   
   49) WALTHAM HS                   4       49) OLIVER AMES REG HS          4   
   49) Falmouth HS - MA             4       49) Springfield Central HS      4   
   63) Minnechaug Regional HS       3       63) David Prouty Reg.           3   
   63) Chicopee HS                  3       63) Hoosac Valley HS            3   
   63) BEVERLY HS                   3       63) DANVERS HS                  3   
   63) Rockland HS - MA             3       70) Tantasqua                   2   
   70) LOWELL HS                    2       70) WEYMOUTH HS                 2   
   70) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      2       70) Shrewsbury                  2   
   70) Milford HS - MA              2       76) READING HS                  1   
   76) WINCHESTER HS                1       76) LYNN VOKE TECH HS           1   
   76) TEWKSBURY HS                 1       76) East Longmeadow HS          1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS - MA           49        2) ACTON-BOXBORO HS - MA      29   
    3) ANDOVER HS                  23        3) NEWTON NORTH HS            23   
    3) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     23        6) Westborough                21.50
    7) SAUGUS HS                   20        8) BROCKTON HS                19   
    9) ST. JOHN PREP - DAN - MA    18        9) Rockland HS - MA           18   
   11) Wachusett - Holden - MA     16       11) MARSHFIELD HS              16   
   11) ATTLEBORO HS                16       11) SOMERSET HS                16   
   15) PEMBROKE HS                 14       15) NEWTON SOUTH HS            14   
   15) HINGHAM HS                  14       15) Mahar Regional HS          14   
   19) READING HS                  13       19) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  13   
   21) LOWELL HS                   12       21) NEEDHAM HS                 12   
   21) Walpole HS                  12       24) BOSTON COLLEGE HS          11   
   24) WEYMOUTH HS                 11       26) DURFEE HS                  10   
   26) WALTHAM HS                  10       26) Westford Academy           10   
   26) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   10       30) NEW BEDFORD HS              9   
   30) Amherst-Pelham Regional HS   9       32) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM    8   
   32) LEXINGTON HS                 8       32) CANTON HS - MA              8   
   32) North Reading High School    8       32) Clinton                     8   
   32) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB     8       32) BROOKLINE HS                8   
   39) St. John's - SHRW - MA       7.50    40) GLOUCESTER HS               7   
   41) CONCORD CARLISLE HS- MA      6       41) Seekonk High School         6   
   41) SWAMPSCOTT HS                6       41) Shrewsbury                  6   
   45) Longmeadow HS                5.50    46) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      5   
   46) WOBURN HS                    5       46) Spfld HS of Sci-Tech        5   
   46) Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA      5       46) Nashoba Regional            5   
   46) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD      5       52) SOMERVILLE HS               4   
   52) RANDOLPH HS - MA             4       52) BRAINTREE HS                4   
   52) WAYLAND HS                   4       52) New Leadership Charter      4   
   52) Newburyport High School      4       52) Old Rochester Regional      4   
   52) Fitchburg                    4       52) ISPWICH HS                  4   
   61) SHARON HS                    3       61) Whitinsville Christian -    3   
   61) Lynnfield HS - MA            3       61) South Hadley HS             3   
   65) Holyoke HS                   2.50    66) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM HS      2   
   66) Putnam Vocational Technica   2       66) MARBLEHEAD HS               2   
   66) Hamilton Wenham Regional     2       66) Weston HS - MA              2   
   71) North Middlesex Regional     1       71) DARTMOUTH HS                1   
   71) OLIVER AMES REG HS           1       71) Trinity Catholic HS         1   

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada