RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 District 6 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 District 6 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 09:58 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 07:59 PM
                         Class 1 District 6 - 5/7/2011                         
                                 Princeton HS                                  
                                  Trenton, MO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Palmer           JR Princeton            4-10.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Sydnee Rounkles           SO S.W. Ludlow          5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Coryn Locker              JR S.W. Ludlow          4-08.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Jenna Holmer              FR Tina-Avalon          4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  5 Kelsey Garber             FR Tina-Avalon          4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Lindley Couch             FR Stet                 4-00.00    4-02.00    1   
 -- Samantha Coulson          SO Green City                           NH  
 -- Emily Sorenson            SO Green City           4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer              6-02.75    6-02.00   10   
  2 Brandon Montgomery        SR Linn Cnty            6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Logan Holmer              SR Tina-Avalon          6-04.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Kameron Cool              SR Newtown-Harris       5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Aaron Conner              JR Green City           5-06.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 Nick Roberts              JR Princeton            6-00.00    5-06.00    0.50
  6 Tyler Sponslor            FR Princeton            6-00.00    5-06.00    0.50
  8 Kolton Friesner           FR Meadville            5-04.00    5-02.00  
  9 Caleb Pieper              SO Stet                 5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Nate Owen                 JR Braymer                              NH  
 -- Andy McCampbell           JR Northwestern         5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Black           SR S.W. Ludlow         16-04.00   16-00.75   10   
  2 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris      15-01.25   15-01.00    8   
  3 Cortney Roberts           JR S.W. Ludlow         15-04.00   14-09.50    6   
  4 Alicia Albrecht           FR Green City          14-02.00  J14-09.50    4   
  5 Shelbi Stimpson           JR Grundy Cnty.        13-07.00   14-07.00    2   
  6 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern        15-07.00   14-04.00    1   
  7 Cassidy Mallory           SO Braymer             14-00.00   14-02.50  
  8 Alex Paul                 SO Stet                15-06.00   13-09.75  
  9 Brooke McWhirter          JR Stet                13-09.00   13-09.00  
 10 Nancy Berwanger           SO Princeton           14-00.00   13-07.75  
 11 Jenna Holmer              FR Tina-Avalon         14-02.00   13-04.00  
 12 Ashley Lewis              FR Green City          12-05.00   13-02.00  
 13 Shelby Russell            SR Linn Cnty           12-03.00   12-10.00  
 14 Raysha Tate               FR Meadville           12-08.75   12-09.50  
 15 Mindy Hayes               FR Linn Cnty           12-02.00   12-04.75  
 16 Darcy Peters              FR Braymer             12-06.00   11-07.50  
 -- Mckensie Garber           JR Hale                11-09.50         ND  
 -- Michaela Daniels          JR Hale                14-01.00         ND  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer             19-06.00   19-01.25   10   
  2 Preston Reed              JR S.W. Ludlow         19-06.00   18-10.00    8   
  3 Jordan Whitney            SR Grundy Cnty.        18-03.00   18-09.50    6   
  4 Anthony Allred            JR Breckenridge        17-10.00   18-05.00    4   
  5 Kameron Cool              SR Newtown-Harris      18-02.00   18-04.00    2   
  6 Brandon Montgomery        SR Linn Cnty           16-10.00   17-08.75    1   
  7 Nate Owen                 JR Braymer             18-03.00   16-08.75  
  8 Thomas Mallinson          FR Princeton           17-09.00   16-08.50  
  9 Nate Roberts              JR Princeton           17-00.00   16-05.50  
 10 Luke Sanders              SO Northwestern        15-02.00   15-05.50  
 11 Connor Cox                JR Bosworth                       15-03.25  
 12 Johnathan Kensy           FR Green City          14-03.00   14-03.00  
 13 Caleb Pieper              SO Stet                13-00.00   12-10.00  
 14 Cole Upton                FR S.W. Ludlow         14-06.00   12-09.50  
 -- Justin Ferdig             SO Linn Cnty           11-09.00         ND  
 -- Logan Holmer              SR Tina-Avalon         19-06.00         ND  
 -- Aaron Conner              JR Green City          16-02.00         ND  
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Mallory           SO Braymer             30-00.00   32-01.00   10   
  2 Cortney Roberts           JR S.W. Ludlow         31-03.00   31-02.25    8   
  3 Abby Young                SR Northwestern        29-00.00   30-05.50    6   
  4 Alex Paul                 SO Stet                31-00.00   30-01.50    4   
  5 Shelbi Stimpson           JR Grundy Cnty.        28-02.00   29-06.00    2   
  6 Raysha Tate               FR Meadville           27-00.00   28-11.75    1   
  7 Alicia Albrecht           FR Green City          29-03.00   28-03.50  
  8 Hayley Gladback           FR Northwestern        27-00.00   27-02.25  
  9 Emilie Cowan              FR Meadville           27-07.75   26-08.75  
 10 Shelby Russell            SR Linn Cnty           27-05.00   26-06.75  
 11 Lindley Couch             FR Stet                29-05.00   26-05.75  
 12 Mindy Hayes               FR Linn Cnty           23-04.00   24-05.00  
 -- Jessica Berry             SO Green City          26-02.00         ND  
 -- Michaela Daniels          JR Hale                31-10.00         ND  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer             40-06.00   41-00.00   10   
  2 Preston Reed              JR S.W. Ludlow         38-06.00   36-08.00    8   
  3 Jordan Whitney            SR Grundy Cnty.        37-01.00   36-06.00    6   
  4 Derek Smith               SO Meadville           35-10.00   35-11.25    4   
  5 Kaleb Wyatt               FR Princeton           36-09.00   35-09.00    2   
  6 Nate Roberts              JR Princeton           36-05.00   32-10.50    1   
  7 Jordan Konopasek          FR S.W. Ludlow         33-02.00   32-04.00  
 -- Micheal Riddle            FR Green City          29-00.00         ND  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coryn Locker              JR S.W. Ludlow           103-10     106-01   10   
  2 Mercedes Foster           JR Newtown-Harris         92-07      91-07    8   
  3 Emily Schwenneker         SO Princeton              79-00      89-01    6   
  4 April Johnson             SR Newtown-Harris         84-11      86-03    4   
  5 Marina Munday             JR Grundy Cnty.           74-04      79-01    2   
  6 Kynlee Marnin             SO Northwestern           75-00      78-11    1   
  7 Maren Hatcher             JR Green City             78-05      74-05  
  8 Robyn Francis             JR Tina-Avalon            60-00      74-04  
  9 Mallory Gardner           FR Northwestern           90-00      73-05  
 10 Sara VanDyke              FR Meadville              72-08      72-00  
 11 Haley Fitzpatrick         FR Meadville              73-04      67-01  
 12 Christina Hutchinson      JR Tri-County             82-02      66-07  
 13 Alisha Terebelian         SR Princeton              85-00      59-10  
 14 ashly madison             FR Tri-County             57-02      59-04  
 15 April Dobrinske           SR Green City             66-11      57-09  
 16 Shaylee Summers           FR Hale                   53-01      56-08  
 17 Mikaela Munday            FR Grundy Cnty.           65-04      54-10  
 -- Kassandra Harrington      JR Linn Cnty              50-03         ND  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brycen Stark              SR Princeton             135-10     124-06   10   
  2 Chance Gardner            JR Breckenridge          119-10     121-07    8   
  3 Ethan Crowe               FR S.W. Ludlow           118-04     111-11    6   
  4 Dylan Harvey              FR Linn Cnty             105-07     104-00    4   
  5 Patrick Kelly             SO Princeton             110-00     101-00    2   
  6 John Anderson             SO S.W. Ludlow           112-06     100-06    1   
  7 Rick Tate                 SR Meadville             106-01      99-05  
  8 Aaron Conner              JR Green City             95-05      97-02  
  9 Mason Gardner             FR Northwestern          100-09      96-07  
 10 Tyrail Gardner            SR Breckenridge          108-10      94-02  
 11 Shawn Gott                SR Grundy Cnty.           99-02      92-00  
 12 Trevor Tucker             SR Newtown-Harris         93-10      91-01  
 13 Alex Passmore             SO Mercer                 89-07      82-03  
 14 Bryar Bookout             SO Linn Cnty              88-04      80-11  
 15 Dillan Hall               FR Stet                   70-00      68-02  
 16 Mitchell Roberts          SR Tri-County             55-00      67-00  
 17 Nick Savage               FR Tri-County             76-09      49-00  
 18 Jordon Altiser            FR Newtown-Harris         50-00      42-00  
 -- Taylor Jones              JR Green City             84-03         ND  
 -- Casey Patton              SO Bosworth               98-00         ND  
 -- Wes Johnson               SR Tina-Avalon            80-00         ND  
 -- Dale Weidner              SR Tina-Avalon            80-01         ND  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercedes Foster           JR Newtown-Harris      33-08.00   35-11.25   10   
  2 Robyn Francis             JR Tina-Avalon         30-08.00   32-07.75    8   
  3 Cortney Roberts           JR S.W. Ludlow         30-10.00   32-02.00    6   
  4 Hillary Maberry           SR Meadville           32-01.00   31-08.75    4   
  5 Haley Fitzpatrick         FR Meadville           27-01.00   31-02.25    2   
  6 Alisha Terebelian         SR Princeton           31-00.00   31-00.25    1   
  7 April Dobrinske           SR Green City          34-11.00   30-11.75  
  8 Kynlee Marnin             SO Northwestern        28-05.00   29-04.75  
  9 Maren Hatcher             JR Green City          27-05.00   28-02.75  
 10 Mallory Gardner           FR Northwestern        28-00.00   28-00.50  
 11 Christina Hutchinson      JR Tri-County          27-01.00   27-00.25  
 12 Alex Paul                 SO Stet                26-07.00   26-01.75  
 13 Katrina Wager             SR Princeton           27-00.00   26-00.75  
 14 ashly madison             FR Tri-County          24-00.00   25-03.75  
 15 Marina Munday             JR Grundy Cnty.        31-04.00   24-04.75  
 16 Becca Johnson             FR Newtown-Harris      27-03.75   24-02.50  
 17 Mary Penny                FR Stet                25-00.00   22-07.50  
 18 Shaylee Summers           FR Hale                21-11.00   21-10.75  
 19 Mikaela Munday            FR Grundy Cnty.        21-10.00   18-10.00  
 -- Kassandra Harrington      JR Linn Cnty           23-00.00         ND  
 -- Morgan Daniels            FR Hale                24-09.00         ND  
 -- Katherine Gaines          SO Breckenridge        25-05.00         ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chance Gardner            JR Breckenridge        42-10.00   44-09.50   10   
  2 Jansen Stark              FR Princeton           45-00.00   41-10.00    8   
  3 Brycen Stark              SR Princeton           41-00.00   40-01.50    6   
  4 Wes Johnson               SR Tina-Avalon         38-04.00   37-09.25    4   
  5 Ethan Crowe               FR S.W. Ludlow         35-06.00   37-07.25    2   
  6 Alex Passmore             SO Mercer              36-09.00   34-06.75    1   
  7 Taylor Jones              JR Green City          32-00.00   33-10.50  
  8 Tyrail Gardner            SR Breckenridge        36-05.00   33-10.25  
  9 Bryar Bookout             SO Linn Cnty           33-05.00   33-08.00  
 10 Dillan Hall               FR Stet                33-00.00   31-03.00  
 11 Dylan Harvey              FR Linn Cnty           30-03.50   30-02.50  
 12 Kyle Kelly                FR Braymer             30-00.00   30-00.25  
 13 Lee Rucker                JR Tina-Avalon         33-01.00   29-00.00  
 14 Mason Gardner             FR Northwestern        30-11.00   28-01.75  
 15 Steve Shoe                SO Braymer             31-01.00   27-10.00  
 16 Taylor Coltrain           SO Newtown-Harris      29-00.00   25-03.00  
 17 Nick Savage               FR Tri-County          24-01.00   23-00.75  
 18 Jake Hullinger            SO Newtown-Harris      25-00.00   22-11.00  
 19 Mitchell Roberts          SR Tri-County          23-00.00   22-00.25  
 -- Casey Patton              SO Bosworth            37-03.00         ND  
 -- Matt Riddle               FR Green City          28-00.00         ND  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meadville                                        11:45.74   11:52.8h   10   
     1) Emilie Cowan FR                 2) Beth Crosser JR                
     3) Courtney Cruse FR               4) Suzzanne Rafferty FR           
  2 Green City                                       12:20.24   13:39.8h    8   
     1) Megan Albrecht SO               2) Jessica Berry SO               
     3) Miranda Coulson SO              4) Marissa LaFaver SO             
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         8:50.00    8:50.9h   10   
     1) Blake Goodin JR                 2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Matthew Hydorn SR               4) Vince Jennings FR              
  2 Meadville                                         9:26.24    9:03.3h    8   
     1) Cole Knifong SR                 2) Derrick Knifong SO             
     3) Colton Palmer JR                4) Derek Smith SO                 
  3 Southwest (Ludlow)                                9:05.24    9:03.9h    6   
     1) Michael Rounkles SO             2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Brandon Bothwell FR             4) Preston Reed JR                
  4 Newtown-Harris                                    9:43.44    9:06.9h    4   
     1) Micah Busick FR                 2) Eric Crawford SO               
     3) Lucas Wells JR                  4) Adam Crawford FR               
  5 Tri-County                                        9:12.24    9:20.9h    2   
     1) trenton troyer JR               2) Myles Dustman JR               
     3) nat sutton FR                   4) Jake Frazier JR                
  6 Linn County                                       9:55.54    9:31.6h    1   
     1) Josh Allen SO                   2) Derek Wilson FR                
     3) Bryar Bookout SO                4) Ty Stillwell SO                
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Black           SR S.W. Ludlow            16.64      16.95Q  1 
  2 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           16.34      17.18Q  2 
  3 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         17.34      17.06Q  1 
  4 Paiten Hamilton           JR Tri-County             17.84      17.72Q  2 
  5 Brooke McWhirter          JR Stet                   18.75      18.83q  2 
  6 Darcy Peters              FR Braymer                21.24      19.59q  1 
  7 Ashley McCracken          FR Tina-Avalon            20.34      19.76   1 
  8 Shelby Russell            SR Linn Cnty              21.64      20.64   2 
  9 Shelby Shiflett           FR Meadville              25.54      21.50   2 
 10 Jessica DeVaul            SO Meadville              25.64      22.37   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Black           SR S.W. Ludlow            16.95      16.8h   10   
  2 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           17.18      16.9h    8   
  3 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         17.06      17.3h    6   
  4 Paiten Hamilton           JR Tri-County             17.72      17.8h    4   
  5 Brooke McWhirter          JR Stet                   18.83      19.1h    2   
  6 Darcy Peters              FR Braymer                19.59      20.4h    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Owen                 JR Braymer                16.44      16.3h   10   
  2 Nick Roberts              JR Princeton              16.20      16.5h    8   
  3 Mason Kiehl               SO Meadville              19.64      17.3h    6   
  4 Evan Dodson               FR Hale                   21.74      21.9h    4   
  5 Cole Knifong              SR Meadville              24.94      22.3h    2   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   12.50      14.20Q  2 
  2 Quincy BeVelle            JR S.W. Ludlow            13.74      14.42Q  1 
  3 Madison Houston           FR Newtown-Harris         14.74      14.72Q  1 
  4 Ashley Lewis              FR Green City             14.74      15.07Q  2 
  5 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           13.74      15.01q  1 
  6 Ashley McCracken          FR Tina-Avalon            15.14      15.20q  2 
  7 Abby Young                SR Northwestern           14.74      15.33   2 
  8 Becca Holloway            SR Newtown-Harris         15.04      15.58   1 
  9 Mariah Hart               SR Princeton              15.32      15.89   2 
 10 Miranda Coulson           SO Green City             16.34      16.06   1 
 11 Alex Thompson             SO Breckenridge           15.94      16.60   1 
 12 Tori Baker                SO Meadville              16.34      17.05   2 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   14.20      13.9h   10   
  2 Quincy BeVelle            JR S.W. Ludlow            14.42      14.3h    8   
  3 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           15.01      14.7h    6   
  4 Madison Houston           FR Newtown-Harris         14.72      14.8h    4   
  5 Ashley Lewis              FR Green City             15.07      14.9h    2   
  6 Ashley McCracken          FR Tina-Avalon            15.20      15.1h    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             12.24      11.81Q  2 
  2 Preston Berwanger         JR Princeton              12.00      12.54Q  1 
  3 Caleb Brown               SR Newtown-Harris         12.54      12.84Q  3 
  4 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         11.74      11.84Q  2 
  5 Jeffery Allred            FR S.W. Ludlow            13.04      12.86Q  1 
  6 Jarrett Alexander         JR Linn Cnty              11.43      12.94Q  3 
  7 Dylan Haney               SR Breckenridge           12.64      12.42   2 
  8 Thomas Mallinson          FR Princeton              12.04      12.87   1 
  9 Lucas Woodside            SO Linn Cnty              13.34      13.17   1 
 10 Evan Dodson               FR Hale                   14.04      13.25   2 
 11 Tyrail Gardner            SR Breckenridge                      13.45   3 
 12 Johnathan Kensy           FR Green City             14.24      13.81   3 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         11.84      11.9h   10   
  2 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             11.81      12.0h    8   
  3 Preston Berwanger         JR Princeton              12.54      12.6h    6   
  4 Jarrett Alexander         JR Linn Cnty              12.94      12.8h    4   
  5 Caleb Brown               SR Newtown-Harris         12.84      12.9h    2   
  6 Jeffery Allred            FR S.W. Ludlow            12.86     J12.9h    1   
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwest (Ludlow)                                1:59.04    1:56.3h   10   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Morgan Hughes SR               
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Sydnee Rounkles SO             
  2 Princeton                                         1:57.00    1:58.1h    8   
     1) Nancy Berwanger SO              2) Torie Hagan JR                 
     3) Mariah Hart SR                  4) Michelle Palmer JR             
  3 Newtown-Harris                                    2:09.74    2:06.3h    6   
     1) Becca Holloway SR               2) Jacqueline Garcia SO           
     3) Erika Ortega SO                 4) Madison Houston FR             
  4 Green City                                        2:15.44    2:07.4h    4   
     1) Megan Albrecht SO               2) Jessica Berry SO               
     3) Miranda Coulson SO              4) Marissa LaFaver SO             
  5 Meadville                                         2:09.64    2:09.2h    2   
     1) Tori Baker SO                   2) Kasie Boyd SO                  
     3) Beth Crosser JR                 4) Hillary Maberry SR             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         1:41.00    1:41.1h   10   
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Brodie Cridlebaugh SO           4) Matthew Hydorn SR              
  2 Breckenridge                                      1:39.94    1:41.2h    8   
     1) Dylan Haney SR                  2) Dusty Haney JR                 
     3) Anthony Allred JR               4) Austin Hughes SO               
  3 Newtown-Harris                                    1:41.74    1:42.8h    6   
     1) Caleb Brown SR                  2) Micah Busick FR                
     3) Kameron Cool SR                 4) Japheth Busick SR              
  4 Meadville                                         1:46.84    1:43.6h    4   
     1) Tanner Baker SR                 2) Derrick Knifong SO             
     3) Derek Smith SO                  4) Rick Tate SR                   
  5 Southwest (Ludlow)                                1:53.34    1:45.6h    2   
     1) Ethan Crowe FR                  2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Michael Rounkles SO             4) Jeffery Allred FR              
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Stanphill       JR Linn Cnty            6:10.34    5:52.1h   10   
  2 Paige McHugh              JR Northwestern         5:55.34    6:05.0h    8   
  3 Courtney Eddins           FR Hale                 6:32.44    6:39.6h    6   
  4 Suzzanne Rafferty         FR Meadville            7:10.24    6:48.3h    4   
  5 Nikki Alliet              SR Breckenridge         6:31.24    6:56.2h    2   
  6 Jessica Triplett          FR Meadville            7:35.34    7:37.5h    1   
  7 Katelyn Bryant            FR S.W. Ludlow          7:51.14    9:25.7h  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton            4:24.00    4:46.8h   10   
  2 Colton Palmer             JR Meadville            5:09.94    5:01.8h    8   
  3 Myles Dustman             JR Tri-County           5:05.24    5:04.5h    6   
  4 Ty Stillwell              SO Linn Cnty            5:14.44    5:07.6h    4   
  5 Colton Nelson             FR Princeton            5:13.00    5:08.0h    2   
  6 Eric Crawford             SO Newtown-Harris       5:17.74    5:19.6h    1   
  7 James Kromech             SR Braymer              5:15.74    5:28.5h  
  8 Andy McCampbell           JR Northwestern         5:54.24    5:44.1h  
  9 Brock Larson              FR Newtown-Harris       6:36.24    6:24.6h  
 10 David Olson               SO Meadville            7:02.24    6:30.4h  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwest (Ludlow)                                  54.24      53.7h   10   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Alexandra Black SR             
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Sydnee Rounkles SO             
  2 Princeton                                           57.50      57.4h    8   
     1) Nancy Berwanger SO              2) Torie Hagan JR                 
     3) Mariah Hart SR                  4) Michelle Palmer JR             
  3 Northwestern                                        59.24      59.1h    6   
     1) Alex Foster JR                  2) Hayley Gladback FR             
     3) Megan Speichinger JR            4) Abby Young SR                  
  4 Newtown-Harris                                    1:00.44    1:00.0h    4   
     1) Becca Holloway SR               2) Jacqueline Garcia SO           
     3) Becca Johnson FR                4) Madison Houston FR             
  5 Tina-Avalon                                                  1:00.7h    2   
     1) Lacey Rucker FR                 2) Christy McCracken FR           
     3) Jenna Holmer FR                 4) Kelsey Garber FR               
  6 Meadville                                         1:01.24    1:02.4h    1   
     1) Tori Baker SO                   2) Kasie Boyd SO                  
     3) Hillary Maberry SR              4) Jessica DeVaul SO              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breckenridge                                        48.24      48.9h   10   
     1) Dylan Haney SR                  2) Dusty Haney JR                 
     3) Anthony Allred JR               4) Austin Hughes SO               
  2 Princeton                                           48.60      49.0h    8   
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Brodie Cridlebaugh SO           4) Thomas Mallinson FR            
  3 Southwest (Ludlow)                                  50.34      50.2h    6   
     1) Ethan Crowe FR                  2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Jordan Konopasek FR             4) Jeffery Allred FR              
  4 Newtown-Harris                                      57.24      56.7h    4   
     1) Micah Busick FR                 2) Adam Crawford FR               
     3) Kyle Gates FR                   4) Lucas Wells JR                 
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torie Hagan               JR Princeton            1:05.82    1:06.5h   2  10   
  2 Alicia Albrecht           FR Green City           1:06.34    1:07.0h   2   8   
  3 Katie McWhirter           FR Stet                 1:11.00    1:08.8h   2   6   
  4 Macy Foster               SO Stet                 1:09.00    1:10.6h   2   4   
  5 Emilie Cowan              FR Meadville            1:11.64    1:11.1h   2   2   
  6 Beth Crosser              JR Meadville            1:12.84    1:13.3h   1   1   
  7 Hayley Gladback           FR Northwestern         1:14.24    1:13.6h   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         54.24      55.1h   2  10   
  2 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             58.34      57.6h   2   8   
  3 Tyler Sponslor            FR Princeton              59.00    1:00.5h   2   6   
  4 Kolton Friesner           FR Meadville            1:04.94    1:01.8h   1   4   
  5 Evan Dodson               FR Hale                 1:02.84    1:02.1h   2   2   
  6 Connor Cox                JR Bosworth             1:15.24    1:02.4h   1   1   
  7 Johnathan Kensy           FR Green City           1:08.54    1:06.6h   1 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Black           SR S.W. Ludlow            49.14      49.2h   10   
  2 Sydnee Rounkles           SO S.W. Ludlow            53.14      52.2h    8   
  3 Brooke McWhirter          JR Stet                 1:02.00      57.4h    6   
  4 Ashley McCracken          FR Tina-Avalon            59.34    1:00.6h    4   
  5 Shelby Russell            SR Linn Cnty            1:04.24    1:03.1h    2   
  6 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         50.84    1:13.4h    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Roberts              JR Princeton              44.80      44.1h   10   
  2 Nate Owen                 JR Braymer                43.64      44.3h    8   
  3 Luke Sanders              SO Northwestern           49.24      49.0h    6   
  4 Mason Kiehl               SO Meadville              50.04      49.1h    4   
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Stanphill       JR Linn Cnty            2:52.94    2:42.3h   10   
  2 Katie McWhirter           FR Stet                 2:51.00    2:45.0h    8   
  3 Alex Foster               JR Northwestern         2:47.14    2:46.3h    6   
  4 Rebecca Zell              JR Meadville            2:50.34    2:50.6h    4   
  5 Nikki Alliet              SR Breckenridge         2:33.24    3:07.4h    2   
  6 Mindy Hayes               FR Linn Cnty            3:04.44    3:31.1h    1   
  7 Katelyn Bryant            FR S.W. Ludlow          3:52.24    3:46.3h  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton            2:01.00    2:03.1h   10   
  2 Matthew Hydorn            SR Princeton            2:04.00    2:08.6h    8   
  3 Brandon Bothwell          FR S.W. Ludlow          2:11.24    2:09.7h    6   
  4 trenton troyer            JR Tri-County           2:10.24    2:11.4h    4   
  5 Josh Allen                SO Linn Cnty            2:19.64    2:16.1h    2   
  6 Adam Crawford             FR Newtown-Harris       2:20.54    2:18.5h    1   
  7 Colton Palmer             JR Meadville            2:16.14    2:22.3h  
  8 Derrick Knifong           SO Meadville            2:21.24    2:33.1h  
  9 Andrew Speichinger        FR Northwestern         2:40.24    2:37.8h  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathleen Myers            JR S.W. Ludlow            27.94      28.50q  1 
  2 Nancy Berwanger           SO Princeton              28.40      28.84q  1 
  3 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   30.00      28.90q  1 
  4 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         27.74      28.94q  2 
  5 Torie Hagan               JR Princeton              28.60      29.59q  2 
  6 Alicia Albrecht           FR Green City                        30.12q  2 
  7 Alex Paul                 SO Stet                   30.20      30.27   1 
  8 Courtney Eddins           FR Hale                   31.54      30.92   2 
  9 Darcy Peters              FR Braymer                29.94      31.97   2 
 10 Alex Thompson             SO Breckenridge           31.24      38.30   2 
 11 Adriana Dejesus           SO Breckenridge           34.24      40.54   1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         28.94      28.4h   10   
  2 Kathleen Myers            JR S.W. Ludlow            28.50      29.3h    8   
  3 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   28.90      29.5h    6   
  4 Nancy Berwanger           SO Princeton              28.84      29.7h    4   
  5 Torie Hagan               JR Princeton              29.59      29.8h    2   
  6 Alicia Albrecht           FR Green City             30.12      31.4h    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         24.14      24.55Q  2 
  2 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             24.74      24.75Q  1 
  3 Dylan Haney               SR Breckenridge           25.44      25.07Q  2 
  4 Anthony Allred            JR Breckenridge           24.74      25.34Q  1 
  5 Tyler Sponslor            FR Princeton              25.00      25.45q  2 
  6 Caleb Brown               SR Newtown-Harris         26.14      25.81q  2 
  7 Brodie Cridlebaugh        SO Princeton              25.45      25.91   1 
  8 Lucas Woodside            SO Linn Cnty              28.24      26.98   2 
  9 Connor Cox                JR Bosworth                          27.40   1 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         24.55      24.5h   10   
  2 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             24.75      25.2h    8   
  3 Anthony Allred            JR Breckenridge           25.34      25.4h    6   
  4 Dylan Haney               SR Breckenridge           25.07     J25.4h    4   
  5 Tyler Sponslor            FR Princeton              25.45      25.9h    2   
  6 Caleb Brown               SR Newtown-Harris         25.81      26.7h    1   
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige McHugh              JR Northwestern        12:54.34   13:44.5h   10   
  2 Cassandra Stanphill       JR Linn Cnty           13:45.24   14:45.5h    8   
  3 Courtney Cruse            FR Meadville           15:12.74   15:16.2h    6   
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton           10:30.00   11:05.2h   10   
  2 Kameron Cool              SR Newtown-Harris      11:20.34   11:21.3h    8   
  3 Myles Dustman             JR Tri-County          11:23.24   11:26.9h    6   
  4 Vince Jennings            FR Princeton           11:30.00   11:27.9h    4   
  5 Eric Crawford             SO Newtown-Harris      11:52.24   11:39.8h    2   
  6 Derek Wilson              FR Linn Cnty           12:12.34   12:11.2h    1   
  7 James Kromech             SR Braymer             12:11.24   12:23.5h  
  8 Cole Dodson               JR Tina-Avalon         12:45.34   12:33.5h  
  9 Cole Knifong              SR Meadville           12:30.74   12:57.9h  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwest (Ludlow)                                4:39.24    4:37.3h   10   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Morgan Hughes SR               
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Cortney Roberts JR             
  2 Meadville                                         5:00.24    4:53.9h    8   
     1) Emilie Cowan FR                 2) Beth Crosser JR                
     3) Raysha Tate FR                  4) Rebecca Zell JR                
  3 Newtown-Harris                                    5:10.84    5:09.8h    6   
     1) Becca Holloway SR               2) Jacqueline Garcia SO           
     3) Becca Johnson FR                4) Madison Houston FR             
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwest (Ludlow)                                3:52.24    3:50.2h   10   
     1) Michael Rounkles SO             2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Brandon Bothwell FR             4) Preston Reed JR                
  2 Princeton                                         3:50.00    3:50.6h    8   
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Matthew Hydorn SR               4) Nick Roberts JR                
  3 Meadville                                         4:20.34    3:57.1h    6   
     1) Tanner Baker SR                 2) Derrick Knifong SO             
     3) Colton Palmer JR                4) Derek Smith SO                 
  4 Newtown-Harris                                    4:07.84    4:04.9h    4   
     1) Caleb Brown SR                  2) Micah Busick FR                
     3) Kyle Gates FR                   4) Adam Crawford FR               
  5 Tri-County                                        4:13.24    4:16.4h    2   
     1) nat sutton FR                   2) ben frazier FR                 
     3) Mitchell Roberts SR             4) trenton troyer JR              
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southwest (Ludlow)         128        2) Newtown-Harris             67   
    3) Northwestern                52        4) Princeton                  49   
    5) Stet                        47        6) Meadville                  46   
    7) Linn County                 31        8) Green City                 27   
    9) Tina-Avalon                 21       10) Braymer                    11   
   11) Hale                         6       11) Grundy County               6   
   13) Tri-County                   4       13) Breckenridge                4   
 
                Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                  142        2) Newtown-Harris             69   
    3) Southwest (Ludlow)          56        4) Breckenridge               50   
    5) Braymer                     48        6) Meadville                  46   
    7) Green City                  26        8) Linn County                25   
    9) Tri-County                  20       10) Grundy County              12   
   11) Tina-Avalon                 10       12) Northwestern                6   
   12) Hale                         6       14) Mercer                      1   
   14) Bosworth                     1                                           


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada