RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 11:18 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 08:40 PM
             Class 1 Sectional 1, Class 2 Sectional 2 - 5/14/2011              
                             Centralia High School                             
                                 Centralia, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Shahan             JR La Plata             5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Randi Lee Plunkett        JR Marion Cnty          4-06.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Emily Heissler            SR La Plata             4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Danielle Tilly            SR Chamois              4-09.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Niki Bozic                SR Viburnum             4-09.00   J4-06.00    4   
  6 Candice Palmer            JR Valle Catholic       4-07.00   J4-06.00    3   
 -- Alison Mehmert            FR Chamois              4-11.00         NH  
 -- Zoey Glasgow              FR Westran              4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Finney               JR Bucklin              6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Shae Sherman              SR La Plata             5-11.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Jacob Trachsel            JR Chamois              6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Garrett Koch              SR Valle Catholic       6-01.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Andy Gravitt              SR Northeast            5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Justin Klingsmith         FR Novinger             5-06.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Jacob Keilholz            SO Chamois              5-09.00   J5-04.00    2   
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allisyn Dalton            JR Valle Catholic       8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Ashley Muench             SO Valle Catholic       6-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Danielle Tilly            SR Chamois              5-00.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Haylie Hombs              FR Westran              6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Morgan Kimmel             FR La Plata             5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Bobbi Nejedly             FR Westran              5-00.00   J5-00.00    3   
 -- Cody Dawson               JR Paris                9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady Stone               JR Chamois             11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler Wengert             JR Valle Catholic      11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Ollie Naeger              JR Valle Catholic      11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Levi Gaus                 SO Canton              10-00.00  J10-06.00    5   
  5 William Dyer              SR Novinger            10-03.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Drew Shuman               SR Canton              10-06.00  J10-00.00    3   
  7 Andrew Perry              SO La Plata             8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
 -- Brent Dudenhoeffer        SO Chamois              8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Eitel             JR La Plata            16-09.50   15-06.25   10   
  2 Ellie Sigman              SO Chaffee             16-00.25   15-04.00    8   
  3 Hannah Adams              SO Viburnum            15-03.00   14-05.75    6   
  4 Bethany Wehner            SO Valle Catholic      14-10.50   14-02.50    5   
  5 Allison Minor             FR Westran             14-10.00   14-00.75    4   
  6 Danielle Tilly            SR Chamois             14-08.25   13-10.50    3   
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane Arends               JR Sturgeon            20-04.00   20-02.25   10   
  2 Preston Ross              SR Atlanta             20-02.25   20-00.00    8   
  3 Cole Lockheart            JR Paris               20-08.50   19-11.00    6   
  4 Nick Jones                FR M.S.D.              19-07.75   19-08.00    5   
  5 Michael Hopkins           SR Chamois             19-03.75   19-07.25    4   
  6 Zane Lockheart            FR Paris               20-11.00   19-05.25    3   
  7 Jared Bruns               JR Valle Catholic      18-01.50   17-08.25    2   
  8 Garrett Koch              SR Valle Catholic      18-03.50   17-06.75    1   
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Eitel             JR La Plata            32-11.00   32-07.75   10   
  2 Katlin Abt                JR Valle Catholic      31-01.50   31-06.00    8   
  3 Lauren Jaeger             JR Clopton             31-04.00  J31-06.00    6   
  4 Rae Graupman              FR Paris               29-10.50   30-07.00    5   
  5 Danielle Johnston         SR North Shelby        28-01.00   29-07.00    4   
  6 Sierra Miller             JR Chaffee             28-05.75   27-04.50    3   
  7 Mary Ellen Sommer         SR Wellsville          28-02.00   27-03.00    2   
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Hopkins           SR Chamois             41-01.25   41-11.00   10   
  2 Preston Ross              SR Atlanta             39-03.50   41-08.00    8   
  3 Zane Lockheart            FR Paris               38-11.00   40-07.25    6   
  4 Cole Lockheart            JR Paris               39-03.25   39-09.00    5   
  5 Ryan Johnson              SO McKinley C.L.       40-01.25   38-07.25    4   
  6 McKenzie Vires            SO Bell City           39-03.00   38-04.25    3   
 -- Brandon Baird             SR Knox County         38-02.00         ND  
 -- Garrett Koch              SR Valle Catholic      38-08.00         ND  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Kuenzel             JR Valle Catholic        102-04     101-02   10   
  2 Niki Bozic                SR Viburnum               96-10      90-01    8   
  3 Lana Allen                JR Atlanta                85-01      89-01    6   
  4 Diana Wolfrey             SR Paris                  84-05      87-07    5   
  5 Taylor Mayberry           JR Viburnum               83-08      86-00    4   
  6 Alex Wehar                SO Northeast              84-09      83-07    3   
  7 Jessica Dunne             FR Fulton School          81-05      83-03    2   
  8 Chloe Hubbard             JR Novinger               85-06      70-06    1   
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tycie Linneman            SR Westran               136-05     140-03   10   
  2 Jesse Christoffer         SR North Shelby          136-05     136-11    8   
  3 Dylan Kist                SR Valle Catholic        123-11     130-02    6   
  4 Ryan Hermann              JR Valle Catholic        117-02     129-11    5   
  5 Ethan Hagenhoff           SR Chamois               124-09     122-00    4   
  6 Jared Garnett             JR Paris                 112-08     116-03    3   
  7 Dustin Worley             SO Chaffee               109-08     107-03    2   
  8 Chanticleer Slocum        FR Sturgeon               99-02      83-10    1   
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Kuenzel             JR Valle Catholic      32-10.00   34-10.75   10   
  2 Niki Bozic                SR Viburnum            33-05.00   33-05.00    8   
  3 Brooke Willits            JR Sturgeon            32-06.50   32-04.75    6   
  4 Whitney Otto              SO North Shelby        29-05.50   31-06.00    5   
  5 Cheyenne Shelmadine       JR Bevier              29-08.50   31-01.50    4   
  6 Jeannette Spies           SR Chaffee             30-06.00   29-05.75    3   
  7 Jessica Dunne             FR Fulton School       31-00.00   29-02.00    2   
  8 Robynn Ingebritson        SR Westran             29-06.00  J29-02.00    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Christoffer         SR North Shelby        49-00.00   50-01.00   10   
  2 Dylan Kist                SR Valle Catholic      46-00.00   46-03.75    8   
  3 Ryan Hermann              JR Valle Catholic      42-10.50   43-09.00    6   
  4 Josh Bright               SR Paris               39-08.50   41-07.00    5   
  5 Chad Cook                 JR Jamestown           42-04.00   40-08.75    4   
  6 Cody Maly                 FR Columbia Ind        40-08.00   37-09.50    3   
  7 Kyle Bomleny              JR Northeast           37-00.00   36-08.50    2   
  8 Ben Morelock              SR Novinger            37-05.00   35-04.50    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marion County                                    10:44.76   10:35.78   10   
     1) Victoria Hales FR               2) Destiny Johnson FR             
     3) Randi Lee Plunkett JR           4) Kaelyn Spratt SO               
  2 Knox County                                      10:53.53   10:46.31    8   
     1) Kelsey Cahalan JR               2) Suzanne Howerton SR            
     3) Mac Hustead SO                  4) Sam Bryant SR                  
  3 Valle Catholic                                   10:55.33   10:50.63    6   
     1) Kylie Meyer SO                  2) Kamrie Meyer SO                
     3) Whitley Bieser SO               4) Ally Suiter SR                 
  4 Northeast (Cairo)                                10:55.41   10:54.92    5   
     1) Morgan Gittemeier FR            2) Josie Hess SO                  
     3) Shelby Joseph SO                4) Abby Taylor FR                 
  5 Clopton                                          11:27.83   11:09.60    4   
     1) Jazmin Gac JR                   2) Brittney Hamilton FR           
     3) Erika Brown JR                  4) Kelli Suddarth JR              
  6 Paris                                            11:21.04   11:17.32    3   
     1) Shelby DeTienne SO              2) Leah Ensor SO                  
     3) Rae Graupman FR                 4) Mayumi Williams SO             
  7 Wellsville                                       11:44.85   11:51.89    2   
     1) Bethany Bishop JR               2) Nicole Girstl SR               
     3) Kari Jones SR                   4) Kayla Senevey JR               
  8 Chaffee                                          12:43.01   12:04.92    1   
     1) Courtney Berghoff JR            2) Molli McGowan FR               
     3) Sierra Miller JR                4) Randi Wiley SR                 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaffee                                           8:30.63    8:27.94   10   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Michael Rutherford SR          
     3) Andy Terhune SR                 4) Jordan Yahn JR                 
  2 Valle Catholic                                    8:26.83    8:32.61    8   
     1) Kory Donze SR                   2) Nicholas Klein SO              
     3) Andy Naeger SR                  4) Jacob Grass SR                 
  3 Chamois                                           9:33.49    8:47.49    6   
     1) Chris Viele SR                  2) Jacob Trachsel JR              
     3) Clay Nolte FR                   4) Zac Malone JR                  
  4 Marion County                                     8:57.02    8:50.78    5   
     1) Dustin Bock SR                  2) Reed Plunkett FR               
     3) J.J. Chatfield JR               4) Kason Spratt SO                
  5 Knox County                                       9:19.91    9:09.91    4   
     1) Sharri Edwards JR               2) Alex Howerton FR               
     3) Leighton McCabe JR              4) Jesse Miller JR                
  6 Northeast (Cairo)                                 9:29.25    9:24.51    3   
     1) Jeremy Garcia FR                2) Jordan Garcia FR               
     3) Kyle Gittemeier SO              4) Drennan Mollick FR             
  7 La Plata                                          9:54.74    9:45.73    2   
     1) Bryce Bingham SO                2) Andrew Perry SO                
     3) Travis Small SO                 4) Peyton Swift JR                
  8 Wellsville                                       10:56.61   10:14.46    1   
     1) Luke Gastler FR                 2) Tommy Mayes JR                 
     3) Gavin Oliver FR                 4) Bryn Trent SO                  
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominica Prokup           JR Bevier                 17.06      16.34   10   
  2 Haley Glastetter          SR Oran                   17.08      16.77    8   
  3 Kaelyn Spratt             SO Marion Cnty            17.53      17.67    6   
  4 Emily Heissler            SR La Plata               17.84      18.31    5   
  5 Kaiyla Goodlet            JR McKinley C.L.          17.72      18.44    4   
  6 Addie Kielhofner          FR Oran                   19.52      18.76    3   
  7 Jazmin Gac                JR Clopton                19.05      19.41    2   
 -- Jessica Stoebe            FR Madison                17.68        DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Baird             SR Knox County            15.46      15.92   10   
  2 Trevor Stocks             SO Novinger               16.03      16.70    8   
  3 Seth Shurvington          FR Bevier                 17.23      17.47    6   
  4 Cory Kertz                JR Valle Catholic         17.65      17.89    5   
  5 Zane Lockheart            FR Paris                  17.13      18.07    4   
  6 James Guerin              SO McKinley C.L.          18.93      18.86    3   
  7 KiJuan Monroe             SO M.S.D.                 19.15      18.99    2   
  8 Dylan Barnes              JR Chamois                19.27      19.11    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kianna Hurd               SO McKinley C.L.          13.26      13.20   10   
  2 Nicole Neville            SO Columbia Ind.          13.59      13.23    8   
  3 Laney Shelby              SO Westran                13.05      13.30    6   
  4 Mallory Eitel             JR La Plata               13.11      13.53    5   
  5 Julia Galloway            FR Sturgeon               13.21      13.55    4   
  6 Ellie Sigman              SO Chaffee                13.57      13.65    3   
  7 Kaylee Callison           FR Paris                  13.41      13.66    2   
  8 Kierstin Monzyk           SO New Haven              13.89      13.88    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Anderson           JR Brashear               11.66      11.79   10   
  2 Jeremiah Henderson        JR McKinley C.L.          11.85      11.82    7   
  2 Cole Wheeler              SR La Plata               11.64      11.82    7   
  4 Nick Jones                FR M.S.D.                 11.65      11.94    5   
  5 Michael Hopkins           SR Chamois                11.94      12.00    4   
  6 Tyson Estes               JR Chaffee                11.87      12.04    3   
  7 Brent Cowan               SO Knox County            11.86      12.30    2   
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Plata                                          1:52.17    1:52.48   10   
     1) Emily Heissler SR               2) Rachel Shahan JR               
     3) Katie Mills SO                  4) Emily Snodgrass SR             
  2 Valle Catholic                                    1:54.37    1:54.76    8   
     1) Ashley Operle JR                2) Mackenzie Wipfler FR           
     3) Gretchen Koller SO              4) Bethany Wehner SO              
  3 Clopton                                           1:52.15    1:54.85    6   
     1) Sarah Yates SR                  2) Sarah Huckstep FR              
     3) Kelli Suddarth JR               4) Lauren Jaeger JR               
  4 Paris                                             1:57.09    1:57.25    5   
     1) Lauren Embree SO                2) Kaylee Callison FR             
     3) Josey Ball FR                   4) Payton Gruber SO               
  5 Sturgeon                                          1:59.14    1:58.65    4   
     1) Brigett Arends FR               2) Dallis Beckfield FR            
     3) Julia Galloway FR               4) Brooke Willits JR              
  6 Chaffee                                           1:59.94    2:01.54    3   
     1) Cassie Hindman JR               2) Courtney Berghoff JR           
     3) Sierra Miller JR                4) Jennifer Sutterfield FR        
  7 Westran                                           2:01.03    2:02.67    2   
     1) Allison Minor FR                2) Brittan Jacoby SR              
     3) Sadie Wilhite JR                4) Bobbi Nejedly FR               
 -- New Haven                                         2:00.99         DQ  
     1) Emily Grater FR                 2) Rachel Horstmann SO            
     3) Maddie Johnson FR               4) Meagan Ley FR                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaffee                                           1:34.39    1:35.37   10   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Zac Dannenmueller JR           
     3) Tyson Estes JR                  4) Jordan Yahn JR                 
  2 Valle Catholic                                    1:38.83    1:38.71    8   
     1) Cory Kertz JR                   2) Andrew Bauman JR               
     3) Damian Jokerst FR               4) Kevin Abts JR                  
  3 Novinger                                          1:42.90    1:39.34    6   
     1) Dakota Kittle FR                2) Matthew Matheney JR            
     3) Shelton Johnson SR              4) Keaton Tade FR                 
  4 Clopton                                           1:39.96    1:41.43    5   
     1) Devin Linton FR                 2) Travis Kaykendall FR           
     3) Neal Lockard JR                 4) Aaron McGuire SR               
  5 Sturgeon                                          1:41.37    1:41.80    4   
     1) Lane Arends JR                  2) Nic Blumhagen SR               
     3) Aron Carpenter JR               4) Taylor Rouse JR                
  6 La Plata                                          1:41.67    1:42.15    3   
     1) Bryce Bingham SO                2) David Chrisman JR              
     3) Shae Sherman SR                 4) Peyton Swift JR                
  7 Madison                                           1:41.53    1:42.95    2   
     1) Codey Hendren JR                2) Gavyn Hinten SO                
     3) Blake Hultz FR                  4) Jacob Youse SO                 
 -- Chamois                                           1:40.28         DQ  
     1) Jacob Keilholz SO               2) Ethan Hagenhoff SR             
     3) Jacob Trachsel JR               4) Brady Stone JR                 
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josie Walsh               SO Canton               5:53.67    5:33.20   10   
  2 Addie Mengwasser          JR Chamois              5:41.37    5:48.37    8   
  3 Kamrie Meyer              SO Valle Catholic       5:41.56    5:52.79    6   
  4 Morgan Gittemeier         FR Northeast            6:05.91    5:52.89    5   
  5 Kelsey Cahalan            JR Knox County          6:16.22    5:52.96    4   
  6 Rebecca Abt               SO Valle Catholic       6:01.96    5:54.36    3   
  7 Mayumi Williams           SO Paris                6:04.91    6:06.37    2   
  8 Fey Chavez                FR New Haven            6:02.89    6:13.56    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marco Rehmeir             JR Paris                4:56.02    4:47.41   10   
  2 Jacob Grass               SR Valle Catholic       4:46.39    4:48.90    8   
  3 Andy Naeger               SR Valle Catholic       4:50.88    4:49.25    6   
  4 Leighton McCabe           JR Knox County          4:58.85    4:49.48    5   
  5 Nicholas Klein            SO Valle Catholic       4:51.21    4:50.68    4   
  6 Shawn Walsh               SR Canton               5:09.23    4:59.29    3   
  7 Chris Viele               SR Chamois              4:51.39    5:07.83    2   
  8 Andy Killen               FR North Shelby         5:12.00    5:12.09    1   
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Plata                                            53.95      53.09   10   
     1) Mallory Eitel JR                2) Katie Mills SO                 
     3) Taylor Snodgrass SO             4) Rachel Shahan JR               
  2 Valle Catholic                                      53.10      54.22    8   
     1) Mackenzie Wipfler FR            2) Taylor Oberle SO               
     3) Ashley Operle JR                4) Gretchen Koller SO             
  3 Clopton                                             53.49      55.62    6   
     1) Sarah Yates SR                  2) Sarah Huckstep FR              
     3) Kelli Suddarth JR               4) Lauren Jaeger JR               
  4 Paris                                               56.92      56.22    5   
     1) Kaylee Callison FR              2) Josey Ball FR                  
     3) Lauren Embree SO                4) Payton Gruber SO               
  5 Sturgeon                                            57.86      56.82    4   
     1) Dallis Beckfield FR             2) Kylee Foster FR                
     3) Julia Galloway FR               4) Brooke Willits JR              
  6 Viburnum                                            56.85      57.04    3   
     1) Hannah Adams SO                 2) Niki Bozic SR                  
     3) Amber Holland JR                4) Shannon Richardson FR          
  7 New Haven                                           56.74      57.46    2   
     1) Emily Grater FR                 2) Rachel Horstmann SO            
     3) Maddie Johnson FR               4) Meagan Ley FR                  
  8 Westran                                             56.71      58.06    1   
     1) Allison Minor FR                2) Brittan Jacoby SR              
     3) Laney Shelby SO                 4) Bobbi Nejedly FR               
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaffee                                             46.31      46.84   10   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Zac Dannenmueller JR           
     3) Tyson Estes JR                  4) Andy Terhune SR                
  2 Valle Catholic                                      46.89      47.43    8   
     1) Andrew Bauman JR                2) Dylan Kist SR                  
     3) Damian Jokerst FR               4) Kevin Abts JR                  
  3 La Plata                                            47.43      47.76    6   
     1) David Chrisman JR               2) Shae Sherman SR                
     3) Cole Wheeler SR                 4) Bryce Bingham SO               
  4 Brashear                                            48.63      48.73    5   
     1) Hayden Housman SO               2) Marcus Jefferson FR            
     3) Joseph Woods JR                 4) Daniel Anderson JR             
  5 Viburnum                                            48.72      49.08    4   
     1) Skylar Westrup SR               2) Brandon Adams SR               
     3) Ryan Mayberry SO                4) Trevor Payne SR                
  6 Clopton                                             48.97      49.28    3   
     1) Devin Linton FR                 2) Travis Kaykendall FR           
     3) Neal Lockard JR                 4) Aaron McGuire SR               
  7 Sturgeon                                            48.59      50.30    2   
     1) Lane Arends JR                  2) Aron Carpenter JR              
     3) Nic Blumhagen SR                4) Taylor Rouse JR                
 -- Knox County                                         46.96         DQ  
     1) Damon Hemmerling SR             2) Brent Cowan SO                 
     3) Sharri Edwards JR               4) Brandon Baird SR               
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiny Johnson           FR Marion Cnty          1:04.70    1:03.90   10   
  2 Kierstin Monzyk           SO New Haven            1:05.54    1:04.99    8   
  3 Annika McAtee             FR Northeast            1:06.45    1:05.84    6   
  4 Kaiyla Goodlet            JR McKinley C.L.        1:01.71    1:05.94    5   
  5 Ellie Sigman              SO Chaffee              1:05.24    1:05.96    4   
  6 Payton Gruber             SO Paris                1:08.79    1:09.53    3   
  7 Kelsey Cahalan            JR Knox County          1:07.64    1:10.38    2   
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Yahn               JR Chaffee                53.70      52.71   10   
  2 Ryan Uhlmeyer             SR Canton                 53.69      53.21    8   
  3 Terry Gholson             SR Paris                  54.54      55.51    6   
  4 Zac Dannenmueller         JR Chaffee                55.28      55.62    5   
  5 Joseph Woods              JR Brashear               55.58      55.70    4   
  6 Dustin Cashatt            JR Bucklin                55.96      57.95    3   
  7 Benjamin Clark            SO McKinley C.L.          54.66      58.60    2   
  8 Nick Jones                FR M.S.D.                 52.43      59.12    1   
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Glastetter          SR Oran                   52.25      48.80   10   
  2 Kaelyn Spratt             SO Marion Cnty            51.93      50.05    8   
  3 Emily Heissler            SR La Plata               50.37      50.37    6   
  4 Mac Hustead               SO Knox County            52.33      51.47    5   
  5 Ann Stone                 FR Columbia Ind.          51.18      52.47    4   
  6 Gretchen Koller           SO Valle Catholic         52.93      52.59    3   
  7 Jessica Stoebe            FR Madison                53.11      52.89    2   
  8 Addie Kielhofner          FR Oran                   53.77      53.19    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Baird             SR Knox County            42.36      42.16   10   
  2 Trevor Stocks             SO Novinger               42.04      43.02    8   
  3 Matthew Matheney          JR Novinger               44.26      43.77    6   
  4 Seth Shurvington          FR Bevier                 44.99      43.90    5   
  5 Cory Kertz                JR Valle Catholic         44.36      44.45    4   
  6 Andy Terhune              SR Chaffee                44.29      44.53    3   
  7 Tommy Mayes               JR Wellsville             46.10      47.69    2   
  8 KiJuan Monroe             SO M.S.D.                 45.73      48.19    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randi Lee Plunkett        JR Marion Cnty          2:31.64    2:31.61   10   
  2 Josie Walsh               SO Canton               2:36.42    2:32.79    8   
  3 Addie Mengwasser          JR Chamois              2:37.61    2:36.51    6   
  4 Cassidy Edwards           FR Westran              2:38.71    2:38.45    5   
  5 Hannah Wehar              SR Northeast            2:39.81    2:45.22    4   
  6 Kylie Meyer               SO Valle Catholic       2:40.02    2:45.82    3   
  7 Kaiyla Goodlet            JR McKinley C.L.        2:38.78    2:54.05    2   
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Grass               SR Valle Catholic       2:01.69    2:06.57   10   
  2 Andy Naeger               SR Valle Catholic       2:04.72    2:07.18    8   
  3 J.J. Chatfield            JR Marion Cnty          2:10.87    2:07.37    6   
  4 William Smith             JR New Haven            2:05.72    2:07.40    5   
  5 Michael Rutherford        SR Chaffee              2:04.52    2:07.50    4   
  6 Shawn Walsh               SR Canton               2:11.74    2:09.22    3   
  7 Andrew Perry              SO La Plata             2:11.54    2:15.34    2   
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kianna Hurd               SO McKinley C.L.          27.63      27.34   10   
  2 Nicole Neville            SO Columbia Ind.          27.89      27.47    8   
  3 Ellie Sigman              SO Chaffee                29.13      27.65    6   
  4 Laney Shelby              SO Westran                27.37      27.90    5   
  5 Julia Galloway            FR Sturgeon               27.59      28.29    4   
  6 Ashley Operle             JR Valle Catholic         28.96      28.99    3   
  7 Destiny Johnson           FR Marion Cnty            28.30      29.15    2   
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Hopkins           SR Chamois                24.03      23.78   10   
  2 Kevin Abts                JR Valle Catholic         24.43      23.88    8   
  3 Brent Cowan               SO Knox County            24.02      23.98    6   
  4 Daniel Anderson           JR Brashear               24.19      24.03    5   
  5 David Chrisman            JR La Plata               23.84      24.07    3.50
  5 Zac Dannenmueller         JR Chaffee                24.39      24.07    3.50
  7 Bryce Ensor               FR Paris                  24.82      24.99    2   
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josie Walsh               SO Canton              13:30.06   12:41.40   10   
  2 Addie Mengwasser          JR Chamois             13:49.33   12:50.99    8   
  3 Kamrie Meyer              SO Valle Catholic      13:12.29   12:53.91    6   
  4 Mayumi Williams           SO Paris               13:36.35   13:05.84    5   
  5 Jerrica Givens            SO Viburnum            13:27.98   13:31.95    4   
  6 Fey Chavez                FR New Haven           13:47.83   13:34.20    3   
  7 Kylee Foster              FR Sturgeon            14:28.10   13:55.45    2   
  8 Morgan Gittemeier         FR Northeast           13:40.78   14:28.10    1   
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Grass               SR Valle Catholic      11:03.87   10:35.85   10   
  2 Marco Rehmeir             JR Paris               11:16.68   10:38.40    8   
  3 Nicholas Klein            SO Valle Catholic      10:54.03   10:44.74    6   
  4 Leighton McCabe           JR Knox County         11:15.28   11:06.33    5   
  5 Chris Viele               SR Chamois             11:21.42   11:28.37    4   
  6 Garrett Tramel            JR Canton              11:37.91   11:35.42    3   
  7 Zach Grater               FR New Haven           11:24.42   11:40.75    2   
  8 Reed Plunkett             FR Marion Cnty         11:46.78   11:51.17    1   
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knox County                                       4:27.76    4:25.33   10   
     1) Kelsey Cahalan JR               2) Suzanne Howerton SR            
     3) Mac Hustead SO                  4) Kathleen Hinkle JR             
  2 Clopton                                           4:26.25    4:29.57    8   
     1) Sarah Huckstep FR               2) Erika Brown JR                 
     3) Kelli Suddarth JR               4) Sarah Yates SR                 
  3 Valle Catholic                                    4:28.98    4:30.42    6   
     1) Katlin Abt JR                   2) Gretchen Koller SO             
     3) Whitley Bieser SO               4) Ally Suiter SR                 
  4 Chamois                                           4:40.16    4:30.49    5   
     1) Autumn Lamb SO                  2) Summer McKague JR              
     3) Quyncee Shockley SO             4) Addie Mengwasser JR            
  5 Paris                                             4:35.73    4:34.06    4   
     1) Shelby DeTienne SO              2) Lauren Embree SO               
     3) Payton Gruber SO                4) Rae Graupman FR                
  6 McKinley Classical Leadership                     4:40.23    4:36.63    3   
     1) Jasmine Berry JR                2) Kaiyla Goodlet JR              
     3) Mykal Dean FR                   4) Kianna Hurd SO                 
  7 Westran                                           4:32.11    4:38.28    2   
     1) Shori McAlphin FR               2) Cassidy Edwards FR             
     3) Bryanna Cerveny JR              4) Laney Shelby SO                
  8 Northeast (Cairo)                                 4:37.80    4:40.43    1   
     1) Josie Hess SO                   2) Shelby Joseph SO               
     3) Annika McAtee FR                4) Hannah Wehar SR                
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaffee                                           3:37.97    3:39.42   10   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Michael Rutherford SR          
     3) Andy Terhune SR                 4) Jordan Yahn JR                 
  2 Valle Catholic                                    3:38.43    3:41.02    8   
     1) Kevin Abts JR                   2) Matt Bauman SO                 
     3) Kory Donze SR                   4) Andy Naeger SR                 
  3 Canton                                            3:42.25    3:42.07    6   
     1) Levi Gaus SO                    2) Darin Munzlinger SR            
     3) Ryan Uhlmeyer SR                4) Shawn Walsh SR                 
  4 Paris                                             3:42.37    3:44.08    5   
     1) Bryce Ensor FR                  2) Terry Gholson SR               
     3) Cole Lockheart JR               4) Jordan Malendez JR             
  5 Chamois                                           3:45.51    3:45.56    4   
     1) Chris Viele SR                  2) Zac Malone JR                  
     3) Clay Nolte FR                   4) Jacob Trachsel JR              
  6 Novinger                                          3:46.72    3:48.45    3   
     1) Dakota Kittle FR                2) Matthew Matheney JR            
     3) Jonathan Novinger JR            4) Trevor Stocks SO               
  7 Northeast (Cairo)                                 3:52.90    3:53.64    2   
     1) Kyle Gittemeier SO              2) Andy Gravitt SR                
     3) Trevor Hatfield FR              4) Drennan Mollick FR             
  8 McKinley Classical Leadership                     3:53.78    4:09.77    1   
     1) Benjamin Clark SO               2) Jeremiah Henderson JR          
     3) Ryan Johnson SO                 4) James Guerin SO                
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valle Catholic             106        2) La Plata                   76   
    3) Marion County               54        4) Chamois                    41   
    5) Paris                       39        6) Viburnum                   37   
    7) McKinley Classical Leaders  34        7) Westran                    34   
    9) Clopton                     32       10) Chaffee                    31   
   11) Knox County                 29       12) Canton                     28   
   13) Northeast (Cairo)           25       14) Sturgeon                   24   
   15) Oran                        22       16) Columbia Independent       20   
   17) New Haven                   15       18) Bevier                     14   
   19) North Shelby                 9       20) Atlanta                     6   
   21) The Fulton School at St. A   4       21) Wellsville                  4   
   23) Madison                      2       24) Novinger                    1   
 

 
                Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valle Catholic             148        2) Chaffee                    70.50
    3) Chamois                     67        4) Paris                      63   
    5) Knox County                 42        6) Novinger                   39   
    7) La Plata                    33.50     8) Canton                     31   
    9) Brashear                    24       10) North Shelby               19   
   11) McKinley Classical Leaders  17       11) Sturgeon                   17   
   13) Atlanta                     16       14) Missouri School for the D  14   
   15) Bucklin                     13       16) Marion County              12   
   17) Northeast (Cairo)           11       17) Bevier                     11   
   19) Westran                     10       20) Clopton                     8   
   21) New Haven                    7       22) Jamestown                   4   
   22) Viburnum                     4       24) Wellsville                  3   
   24) Bell City                    3       24) Columbia Independent        3   
   27) Madison                      2                                           

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada