RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 Sectional 3 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 Sectional 3 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 11:21 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 10:02 PM
             Class 1 Sectional 3, Class 2 Sectional 4 - 5/14/2011              
                             Richmond High School                              
                                 Richmond, MO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: *  5-07  1993        Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydnee Rounkles           SO Southwest            5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Michelle Palmer           JR Princeton            5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Coryn Locker              JR Southwest            5-00.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Chelsea Hollrah           JR Sweet Springs        5-03.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Kaylee Holt               JR Slater               4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Samantha Kircher          SR New Franklin         5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Jenna Holmer              FR Tina-Avalon          4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Staci Schlueter           SO Concordia            4-08.00    4-04.00    1   
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: *  6-10  1992        Scott Parman, Worth County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Montgomery        SR Linn County          6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer              6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Justin Willard            SO W-N                  6-02.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Logan Holmer              SR Tina-Avalon          5-10.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Jessy Otero               JR Concordia            5-06.00    5-06.00    3.50
  5 Dillon Harris             JR Keytesville          5-08.00    5-06.00    3.50
  7 Ben Nienhueser            JR Santa Fe             5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 10-03  2003        Erin Carver, Cass-Midway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton Davis              FR Glasgow              7-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Alex Davis                SO Glasgow              6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Marissa Weiher            SR Slater               6-00.00    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Allison Oyler             JR Hardin-Central       6-00.00    6-00.00    5.50
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 14-00  1987        Mike Housh, Polo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Boggs                SR Glasgow             13-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Landon Brand              FR Glasgow              9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Bobby Steffens            JR Santa Fe             9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Joe Livingston            SO Santa Fe             9-06.00    8-06.00    5   
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 17-08  1985        Dana Dawson, West Nodaway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Kircher          SR New Franklin        15-04.00   15-08.75   10   
  2 Brittany Higgins          JR Sweet Springs       15-05.50   15-03.75    8   
  3 Alexandra Black           SR Southwest           16-00.75   15-01.00    6   
  4 Carley Brucks             FR Glasgow             14-09.00   14-11.25    5   
  5 Jasmyne Boggs             FR New Franklin        15-01.00   14-07.25    4   
  6 Cortney Roberts           JR Southwest           14-09.50   14-05.25    3   
  7 Alicia Albrecht           FR Green City          14-09.50   14-04.00    2   
  8 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris      15-01.00   14-03.00    1   
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 23-00.50  1996        Dana Brion, Rock Port                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Seitz               SR W-N                 20-04.50   20-10.25   10   
  2 Collin Werths             JR Concordia           20-05.00   20-08.50    8   
  3 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer             19-01.25   19-08.50    6   
  4 James Dahl-Hines          JR Santa Fe            19-02.00   19-02.25    5   
  5 Travis Holt               SR Slater              19-04.00   18-10.00    4   
  6 Preston Reed              JR Southwest           18-10.00   18-09.00    3   
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 37-07  1998        Amy Davis, King City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Kircher          SR New Franklin        34-09.50   32-03.00   10   
  2 Jasmyne Boggs             FR New Franklin        32-01.50   31-09.25    8   
  3 Shay Babcock              FR Slater              32-03.50   31-05.00    6   
  4 Cassidy Mallory           SO Braymer             32-01.00   30-08.50    5   
  5 Brittany Higgins          JR Sweet Springs       33-00.75   30-08.00    4   
  6 Alex Paul                 SO Stet                30-01.50   29-05.25    3   
  7 Cortney Roberts           JR Southwest           31-02.25   29-02.50    2   
  8 Abby Young                SR Northwestern        30-05.50   29-02.00    1   
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 46-01.75  1993        Nick Albrecht, Norborne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Seitz               SR W-N                 39-00.00   38-05.75   10   
  2 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer             41-00.00   38-01.25    8   
  3 Dakota Jones              JR Santa Fe            39-03.50   37-02.00    6   
  4 Preston Reed              JR Southwest           36-08.00   37-01.75    5   
  5 Travis Holt               SR Slater              38-10.25   36-08.00    4   
  6 Jessy Otero               JR Concordia           38-01.00   36-06.00    3   
  7 Derek Smith               SO Meadville           35-11.25   33-05.00    2   
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 128-02  1982        Nancy Brandt, Fairfax                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coryn Locker              JR Southwest             106-01      96-07   10   
  2 Mercedes Foster           JR Newtown-Harris         91-07      93-01    8   
  3 Emily Schwenneker         SO Princeton              89-01      92-05    6   
  4 Maddy Berwanger           FR Bunceton               85-03      88-01    5   
  5 Hope Heaper               JR Sweet Springs          87-06      83-04    4   
  6 April Johnson             SR Newtown-Harris         86-03      81-09    3   
  7 Heather Emde              JR Santa Fe               82-03      81-07    2   
  8 Nikki Fuemmeler           FR Glasgow                86-08      71-10    1   
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 167-00  1999        Clint Prange, North Shelby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Laws                 JR Santa Fe              139-03     133-03   10   
  2 Ben Ridgwell              SR New Franklin          138-09     131-02    8   
  3 Brycen Stark              SR Princeton             124-06     122-06    6   
  4 Chance Gardner            JR Breckenridge          121-07     119-04    5   
  5 Ethan Crowe               FR Southwest             111-11     117-00    4   
  6 Dylan Harvey              FR Linn County           104-00     103-08    3   
  7 Andrew Vogel              JR Santa Fe              110-03     101-01    2   
  8 Jamie Thieman             JR Concordia             114-08      94-09    1   
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 40-03.50  2005        Carrie Talbot, Jasper                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercedes Foster           JR Newtown-Harris      35-11.25   30-09.75   10   
  2 Robyn Francis             JR Tina-Avalon         32-07.75   29-01.25    8   
  3 Cortney Roberts           JR Southwest           32-02.00   28-10.25    6   
  4 Hope Heaper               JR Sweet Springs       34-01.00   28-09.50    5   
  5 Hillary Maberry           SR Meadville           31-08.75   28-06.75    4   
  6 Hailey Foster             SR Concordia           32-01.50   28-00.00    3   
  7 Brooke Clemons            JR Slater              31-09.75   27-09.25    2   
  8 Lauren Wright             SO Santa Fe            30-09.00   26-06.75    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 59-07  1994        Judd Price, Harrisburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Seitz               SR W-N                 46-05.00   42-11.75   10   
  2 Jamie Thieman             JR Concordia           44-09.00   42-08.00    8   
  3 Will Laws                 JR Santa Fe            40-10.75   40-06.00    6   
  4 Chance Gardner            JR Breckenridge        44-09.50   40-05.50    5   
  5 Brycen Stark              SR Princeton           40-01.50   39-02.75    4   
  6 Ben Ridgwell              SR New Franklin        43-02.25   38-02.25    3   
  7 Jansen Stark              SO Princeton           41-10.00   38-01.25    2   
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 9:49.72  1988        Nodaway-Holt, Nodaway-Holt                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concordia                                        11:12.94   11:22.6h   10   
     1) Taylor Bittiker JR              2) Kamaran Dozler JR              
     3) Cassidy Brockman FR             4) Nora Faris FR                  
  2 Glasgow                                          11:20.34   11:33.2h    8   
     1) Lindsey Kopp FR                 2) Jenna Monnig JR                
     3) Alyson Fuemmeler FR             4) Erin Reynolds FR               
  3 Hardin-Central                                   11:25.14   11:34.3h    6   
     1) Kasi Arbogast FR                2) Olivia Ellis FR                
     3) Megan Layman JR                 4) Beth Milligan FR               
  4 Wellington-Napoleon                              11:31.04   11:49.1h    5   
     1) Allison Geringer JR             2) Dustie Rukavina FR             
     3) Christa Beckemeyer FR           4) Kaylynn Crowder SR             
  5 Meadville                                        11:53.04   12:11.9h    4   
     1) Emilie Cowan FR                 2) Beth Crosser JR                
     3) Courtney Cruse FR               4) Suzzanne Rafferty FR           
  6 Green City                                       13:40.04   13:04.7h    3   
     1) Megan Albrecht SO               2) Jessica Berry SO               
     3) Marissa LaFaver SO              4) Ashley Lewis FR                
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 8:02.52  2003        Greenwood, Greenwood                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         8:51.14    8:55.6h   10   
     1) Blake Goodin JR                 2) Matthew Hydorn SR              
     3) Vince Jennings FR               4) Colton Nelson FR               
  2 Wellington-Napoleon                               8:47.74    9:02.5h    8   
     1) Johnny Good SR                  2) Quinton Hill FR                
     3) Dylon Register SR               4) Dustin Seitz SO                
  3 Southwest (Ludlow)                                9:04.14    9:16.2h    6   
     1) Michael Rounkles SO             2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Brandon Bothwell FR             4) Preston Reed JR                
  4 Meadville                                         9:03.54    9:18.0h    5   
     1) Cole Knifong SR                 2) Derrick Knifong SO             
     3) Colton Palmer JR                4) Derek Smith SO                 
  5 Glasgow                                           9:42.94    9:26.5h    4   
     1) Landon Brand FR                 2) Luke Korte SO                  
     3) Mitchell Littrell SR            4) Ethan Thompson SO              
  6 Santa Fe                                         10:11.24    9:33.0h    3   
     1) Keaton Graf FR                  2) Caleb Kirchhoff SO             
     3) Matt Bodenhamer SO              4) Alex Martinez FR               
  7 Concordia                                         9:19.44    9:36.9h    2   
     1) Kyle Wilson SO                  2) Collin Werths JR               
     3) Brian Meyer SO                  4) Jessy Otero JR                 
  8 Newtown-Harris                                    9:07.14    9:37.9h    1   
     1) Micah Busick FR                 2) Eric Crawford SO               
     3) Adam Crawford FR                4) Kameron Cool SR                
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 15.39  1990        Anne Northup, Mound City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Black           SR Southwest              17.04      16.2h   10   
  2 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           17.14      16.6h    8   
  3 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         17.54      16.9h    6   
  4 Paiten Hamilton           JR Tri-County             18.04      17.5h    5   
  5 Lauren Zitelman           SO Santa Fe               18.64      18.2h    4   
  6 Peyton Davis              FR Glasgow                18.44      18.3h    3   
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 14.74  1998        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Niendick          SO W-N                    15.44      15.4h   10   
  2 Zack Sullivan             SR Slater                 16.04      15.5h    8   
  3 Nick Roberts              JR Princeton              16.74      15.8h    6   
  4 Nate Owen                 JR Braymer                16.54      16.1h    5   
  5 Zach Wolski               SR Concordia              16.84      16.7h    4   
  6 Caleb Pemberton           FR Slater                 17.24      16.8h    3   
  7 Mason Kiehl               SO Meadville              17.54      19.0h    2   
  8 Evan Dodson               FR Hale                   22.14      20.9h    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 12.27  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Anderson       JR Slater                 13.34      13.4h   10   
  2 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   14.14      13.5h    8   
  3 Chelsea Winter            SO Santa Fe               13.64      13.6h    6   
  4 Quincy BeVelle            JR Southwest              14.54      13.7h    5   
  5 Jessica Schoen            SR W-N                    13.74     J13.7h    4   
  6 Brittany Higgins          JR Sweet Springs          13.64     J13.7h    3   
  7 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           14.94      14.0h    2   
  8 Madison Houston           FR Newtown-Harris         15.04      14.8h    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 11.03  1996        Robert Parker, MO School for the Deaf       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Frerking            SR Concordia              11.44      11.3h   10   
  2 Blaine Beissenherz        SO W-N                    11.54      11.6h    8   
  3 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         12.14     J11.6h    6   
  4 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             12.24      11.7h    5   
  5 Brian Wallman             JR W-N                    11.84      12.0h    4   
  6 Jarrett Alexander         JR Linn County            13.04      12.1h    3   
  7 Preston Berwanger         JR Princeton              12.84      12.4h    2   
 -- Luke Kapala               JR Concordia              11.44         DQ   false start
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 1:47.07  1984        Worth County, Worth County                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slater                                            1:54.14    1:52.9h   10   
     1) Jacqueline Anderson JR          2) Betty Goodman JR               
     3) Ana Jackson SR                  4) Shay Babcock FR                
  2 Santa Fe                                          1:56.34    1:55.3h    8   
     1) Gia Baldwin SR                  2) Hailey Case SO                 
     3) Anna Sleeper JR                 4) Kati Walker SO                 
  3 Southwest (Ludlow)                                1:56.54    1:55.6h    6   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Morgan Hughes SR               
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Sydnee Rounkles SO             
  4 Concordia                                         1:57.24    1:57.0h    5   
     1) Cassidy Brockman FR             2) Kamaran Dozler JR              
     3) Dakota Miller SO                4) Kayla Sinclair FR              
  5 Princeton                                         1:58.34    1:59.3h    4   
     1) Nancy Berwanger SO              2) Torie Hagan JR                 
     3) Mariah Hart SR                  4) Michelle Palmer JR             
  6 Newtown-Harris                                    2:06.54    2:04.3h    3   
     1) Becca Holloway SR               2) Jacqueline Garcia SO           
     3) Madison Houston FR              4) Tara Collings JR               
  7 Glasgow                                           2:04.34    2:07.0h    2   
     1) Peyton Davis FR                 2) Alyson Fuemmeler FR            
     3) Lindsey Kopp FR                 4) Allissa Speiser FR             
  8 Green City                                        2:07.64    2:13.0h    1   
     1) Megan Albrecht SO               2) Jessica Berry SO               
     3) Miranda Coulson SO              4) Marissa LaFaver SO             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 1:32.74  1986        Sheldon, Sheldon                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wellington-Napoleon                               1:35.64    1:36.2h   10   
     1) Nathan Arndt JR                 2) Blaine Beissenherz SO          
     3) Jacob Bowling SO                4) Quinton Hill FR                
  2 Santa Fe                                          1:38.74    1:37.7h    8   
     1) Jeff Kuntz JR                   2) Caleb Kirchhoff SO             
     3) Joe Livingston SO               4) Lucas Miller SO                
  3 Hardin-Central                                    1:40.24    1:40.1h    6   
     1) Terry Barron FR                 2) Hank Bowers SO                 
     3) Jeff Ellis SO                   4) Randy Estenbaum JR             
  4 Princeton                                         1:41.34    1:41.7h    5   
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Brodie Cridlebaugh SO          
     3) Matthew Hydorn SR               4) Nick Roberts JR                
  5 Newtown-Harris                                    1:43.04    1:42.3h    4   
     1) Caleb Brown SR                  2) Micah Busick FR                
     3) Kameron Cool SR                 4) Japheth Busick SR              
  6 Breckenridge                                      1:41.44    1:43.8h    3   
     1) Dylan Haney SR                  2) Dusty Haney JR                 
     3) Anthony Allred JR               4) Austin Hughes SO               
  7 Meadville                                         1:43.84    1:45.4h    2   
     1) Tanner Baker SR                 2) Derrick Knifong SO             
     3) Derek Smith SO                  4) Rick Tate SR                   
 -- Concordia                                         1:35.64         DQ   out of exchange zone
     1) Zach Wolski SR                  2) Collin Werths JR               
     3) Dan Miller JR                   4) Tyler Frerking SR              
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 5:10.90  1981        Darla Curp, Polo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylynn Crowder           SR W-N                  6:10.04    5:57.6h   10   
  2 Cassandra Stanphill       JR Linn County          5:52.34    6:00.5h    8   
  3 Beth Milligan             FR Hardin-Central       6:17.34    6:02.6h    6   
  4 Paige McHugh              JR Northwestern         6:05.24    6:04.0h    5   
  5 Sam Brandes               FR Bunceton             6:33.14    6:44.1h    4   
  6 Itzel Milan               SO Slater               6:45.54    6:51.1h    3   
  7 Courtney Eddins           FR Hale                 6:39.84    6:55.6h    2   
  8 Suzzanne Rafferty         FR Meadville            6:48.54    6:57.9h    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 4:22.94  2001        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton            4:47.04    4:46.8h   10   
  2 Grant Wheeler             JR Hardin-Central       4:57.04    4:55.6h    8   
  3 Mitchell Littrell         SR Glasgow              4:52.44    4:57.1h    6   
  4 Colton Palmer             JR Meadville            5:02.04    4:59.8h    5   
  5 Myles Dustman             JR Tri-County           5:04.74    5:04.7h    4   
  6 Ty Stillwell              SO Linn County          5:07.84    5:09.0h    3   
  7 Dustin Seitz              SO W-N                  4:59.84    5:19.2h    2   
  8 Martin Berwanger          SR Bunceton             4:58.44    5:22.9h    1   
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 50.82  1981        Stanberry, Stanberry                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Franklin                                        53.94      53.3h   10   
     1) Taylor Warren JR                2) Jasmyne Boggs FR               
     3) Sara Montgomery FR              4) Samantha Kircher SR            
  2 Santa Fe                                            56.34      54.1h    8   
     1) Gia Baldwin SR                  2) Hailey Case SO                 
     3) Anna Sleeper JR                 4) Kati Walker SO                 
  3 Southwest (Ludlow)                                  53.94      54.4h    6   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Alexandra Black SR             
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Sydnee Rounkles SO             
  4 Concordia                                           56.14      55.3h    5   
     1) Cassidy Brockman FR             2) Dakota Miller SO               
     3) Kayla Sinclair FR               4) Hannah Meyer JR                
  5 Norborne                                            56.64      56.1h    4   
     1) Cheyenne Baxter SO              2) Jocelyn Glaze JR               
     3) Angie Hamilton FR               4) Samantha Gibson JR             
  6 Princeton                                           57.64      57.2h    3   
     1) Nancy Berwanger SO              2) Torie Hagan JR                 
     3) Mariah Hart SR                  4) Michelle Palmer JR             
  7 Northwestern                                        59.34      59.4h    2   
     1) Alex Foster JR                  2) Hayley Gladback FR             
     3) Megan Speichinger JR            4) Abby Young SR                  
  8 Newtown-Harris                                    1:00.24    1:00.1h    1   
     1) Becca Holloway SR               2) Jacqueline Garcia SO           
     3) Becca Johnson FR                4) Madison Houston FR             
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 44.11  2001        Eskridge, Eskridge                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wellington-Napoleon                                 46.54      46.4h   10   
     1) Nathan Arndt JR                 2) Blaine Beissenherz SO          
     3) Jacob Bowling SO                4) Quinton Hill FR                
  2 Concordia                                           47.54      46.6h    8   
     1) Tyler Frerking SR               2) Luke Kapala JR                 
     3) Collin Werths JR                4) Jesse Schnakenberg SO          
  3 Santa Fe                                            49.34      48.0h    6   
     1) Alex Martinez FR                2) Lucas Miller SO                
     3) Joe Livingston SO               4) Jeff Kuntz JR                  
  4 Hardin-Central                                      49.24      49.0h    5   
     1) Terry Barron FR                 2) Jeff Ellis SO                  
     3) Randy Estenbaum JR              4) Joey Gorham JR                 
  5 Princeton                                           49.24      49.3h    4   
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Brodie Cridlebaugh SO          
     3) Thomas Mallinson FR             4) Nate Roberts JR                
  6 Breckenridge                                        49.14      50.3h    3   
     1) Dylan Haney SR                  2) Dusty Haney JR                 
     3) Anthony Allred JR               4) Austin Hughes SO               
  7 Newtown-Harris                                      56.94      50.4h    2   
     1) Caleb Brown SR                  2) Kyle Gates FR                  
     3) Adam Crawford FR                4) Micah Busick FR                
  8 Southwest (Ludlow)                                  50.44      51.7h    1   
     1) Ethan Crowe FR                  2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Jordan Konopasek FR             4) Brandon Bothwell FR            
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 56.70  1986        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ana Jackson               SR Slater               1:00.94    1:00.3h   10   
  2 Alex Davis                SO Glasgow              1:04.24    1:05.0h    8   
  3 Jacqueline Anderson       JR Slater               1:03.84    1:05.8h    6   
  4 Torie Hagan               JR Princeton            1:06.74    1:06.3h    5   
  5 Taylor West               SO W-N                  1:05.14    1:08.1h    4   
  6 Alicia Albrecht           FR Green City           1:07.24   J1:08.1h    3   
  7 Macy Foster               SO Stet                 1:10.84    1:08.5h    2   
  8 Katie McWhirter           FR Stet                 1:09.04    1:11.6h    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 49.66  2007        Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakota Jones              JR Santa Fe               53.04      54.1h   10   
  2 Jeff Kuntz                JR Santa Fe               53.84      54.4h    8   
  3 Taylor Marino             SR Smithton               53.94      54.8h    6   
  4 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         55.34      55.1h    5   
  5 Tyler Sponslor            SO Princeton            1:00.74    1:00.4h    4   
  6 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             57.84    1:00.5h    3   
  7 Kolton Friesner           FR Meadville            1:02.04    1:00.8h    2   
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 44.94  1987        Stacey Fritts, Miami                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Black           SR Southwest              49.44      49.3h   10   
  2 Sydnee Rounkles           SO Southwest              52.44      52.8h    8   
  3 Cassidy Brockman          FR Concordia              52.64      53.1h    6   
  4 Betty Goodman             JR Slater                 53.24      53.5h    5   
  5 Brittany Higgins          JR Sweet Springs          53.64      56.6h    4   
  6 Brooke McWhirter          JR Stet                   57.64      57.8h    3   
  7 Ashley McCracken          FR Tina-Avalon          1:00.84      59.6h    2   
  8 Sam Brandes               FR Bunceton               52.84    1:00.6h    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 39.26  1999        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Niendick          SO W-N                    42.54      42.1h   10   
  2 James Dahl-Hines          JR Santa Fe               43.74      42.3h    8   
  3 Zack Sullivan             SR Slater                 43.14      42.9h    6   
  4 Collin Werths             JR Concordia              41.54      43.4h    5   
  5 Nate Owen                 JR Braymer                44.54      45.5h    4   
  6 Nick Roberts              JR Princeton              44.34      45.6h    3   
  7 Luke Sanders              SO Northwestern           49.24      47.7h    2   
  8 Mason Kiehl               SO Meadville              49.34      48.5h    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 2:20.12  1986        Lisa Stone, Clopton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylynn Crowder           SR W-N                  2:32.14    2:38.8h   10   
  2 Cassandra Stanphill       JR Linn County          2:42.54    2:40.4h    8   
  3 Carley Brucks             FR Glasgow              2:40.24    2:41.9h    6   
  4 Erin Reynolds             FR Glasgow              2:46.04    2:44.8h    5   
  5 Tina Guier                SR Concordia            2:45.24    2:49.5h    4   
  6 Rebecca Zell              JR Meadville            2:50.84    2:50.4h    3   
  7 Katie McWhirter           FR Stet                 2:45.24    2:52.4h    2   
  8 Alex Foster               JR Northwestern         2:46.54    2:54.3h    1   
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 1:55.97  2003        Caleb Masterson, Greenwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton            2:03.34    2:07.8h   10   
  2 Matthew Hydorn            SR Princeton            2:08.84    2:08.9h    8   
  3 Brandon Bothwell          FR Southwest            2:09.94    2:11.5h    6   
  4 Johnny Good               SR W-N                  2:08.44    2:12.0h    5   
  5 trenton troyer            JR Tri-County           2:11.64    2:16.5h    4   
  6 Grant Wheeler             JR Hardin-Central       2:11.44    2:23.6h    3   
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 25.34  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ana Jackson               SR Slater                 27.54      27.2h   10   
  2 Sara Montgomery           FR New Franklin           28.04      28.2h    8   
  3 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         28.64      28.3h    6   
  4 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   29.74     J28.3h    5   
  5 Kathleen Myers            JR Southwest              29.54      28.4h    4   
  6 Alex Davis                SO Glasgow                28.44     J28.4h    3   
  7 Gia Baldwin               SR Santa Fe               28.64      28.9h    2   
  8 Nancy Berwanger           SO Princeton              29.94      29.4h    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 22.15  1980        Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Kapala               JR Concordia              23.44      23.5h   10   
  2 Tyler Frerking            SR Concordia              23.94      23.7h    8   
  3 Taylor Marino             SR Smithton               24.14      23.9h    6   
  4 Dakota Jones              JR Santa Fe               23.64      24.0h    5   
  5 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         24.74      24.1h    4   
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 11:32.87  2003        Jamie Vest, Stoutland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beth Milligan             FR Hardin-Central      14:34.74   13:11.9h   10   
  2 Paige McHugh              JR Northwestern        13:44.74   13:12.0h    8   
  3 Itzel Milan               SO Slater              14:38.14   14:47.2h    6   
  4 Allison Oyler             JR Hardin-Central      14:36.24   14:57.0h    5   
  5 Monica Kornis             SR Sweet Springs       15:28.74   15:31.9h    4   
  6 Courtney Cruse            FR Meadville           15:16.44   15:43.7h    3   
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 9:36.74  2002        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton           11:05.44   10:45.9h   10   
  2 Grant Wheeler             JR Hardin-Central      11:21.84   11:17.7h    8   
  3 Martin Berwanger          SR Bunceton            11:27.04   11:22.7h    6   
  4 Matt Bodenhamer           SO Santa Fe            11:31.64   11:29.3h    5   
  5 Ben Nienhueser            JR Santa Fe            11:34.04   11:36.6h    4   
  6 Kameron Cool              SR Newtown-Harris      11:21.54   11:38.2h    3   
  7 Myles Dustman             JR Tri-County          11:27.14   11:41.6h    2   
  8 Vince Jennings            FR Princeton           11:28.14   12:44.3h    1   
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 4:09.55  1991        Rock Port, Rock Port                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slater                                            4:23.54    4:31.0h   10   
     1) Shay Babcock FR                 2) Jacqueline Anderson JR         
     3) Betty Goodman JR                4) Ana Jackson SR                 
  2 Concordia                                         4:46.84    4:33.6h    8   
     1) Cassidy Brockman FR             2) Taylor Bittiker JR             
     3) Staci Schlueter SO              4) Kamaran Dozler JR              
  3 Southwest (Ludlow)                                4:37.54    4:34.5h    6   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Morgan Hughes SR               
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Cortney Roberts JR             
  4 Glasgow                                           4:38.64    4:35.5h    5   
     1) Lindsey Kopp FR                 2) Erin Reynolds FR               
     3) Alex Davis SO                   4) Nikki Fuemmeler FR             
  5 Wellington-Napoleon                               4:32.34    4:39.8h    4   
     1) Taylor West SO                  2) Jessica Schoen SR              
     3) Christa Beckemeyer FR           4) Kaylynn Crowder SR             
  6 Meadville                                         4:54.14    4:59.0h    3   
     1) Emilie Cowan FR                 2) Beth Crosser JR                
     3) Raysha Tate FR                  4) Rebecca Zell JR                
  7 Newtown-Harris                                    5:10.04    5:24.4h    2   
     1) Becca Holloway SR               2) Jacqueline Garcia SO           
     3) Becca Johnson FR                4) Madison Houston FR             
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 3:27.04  1986        Sheldon, Sheldon                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wellington-Napoleon                               3:38.14    3:41.7h   10   
     1) Nathan Arndt JR                 2) Jacob Bowling SO               
     3) Johnny Good SR                  4) Quinton Hill FR                
  2 Concordia                                         3:39.04    3:44.5h    8   
     1) Kyle Wilson SO                  2) Collin Werths JR               
     3) Dan Miller JR                   4) Jesse Schnakenberg SO          
  3 Hardin-Central                                    3:54.54    3:45.1h    6   
     1) Terry Barron FR                 2) Hank Bowers SO                 
     3) Randy Estenbaum JR              4) Jeff Ellis SO                  
  4 Princeton                                         3:50.84    3:48.5h    5   
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Matthew Hydorn SR              
     3) Nick Roberts JR                 4) Colton Nelson FR               
  5 Glasgow                                           3:51.14    3:48.6h    4   
     1) Austin Speiser FR               2) Landon Brand FR                
     3) Ethan Thompson SO               4) Mitchell Littrell SR           
  6 Southwest (Ludlow)                                3:50.44    3:52.1h    3   
     1) Michael Rounkles SO             2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Brandon Bothwell FR             4) Preston Reed JR                
  7 Meadville                                         3:57.34    4:02.0h    2   
     1) Tanner Baker SR                 2) Derrick Knifong SO             
     3) Colton Palmer JR                4) Derek Smith SO                 
  8 Newtown-Harris                                    4:05.14    4:03.8h    1   
     1) Caleb Brown SR                  2) Micah Busick FR                
     3) Eric Crawford SO                4) Adam Crawford FR               
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southwest (Ludlow)          98        2) Slater                     87.50
    3) Glasgow                     64        4) New Franklin               53   
    5) Concordia                   42        6) Newtown-Harris             41   
    7) Wellington-Napoleon         37        7) Sweet Springs              37   
    9) Hardin-Central              32.50    10) Santa Fe                   31   
   11) Northwestern                27       11) Princeton                  27   
   13) Stet                        24       14) Meadville                  18   
   15) Linn County                 16       16) Tina-Avalon                12   
   17) Bunceton                    10       18) Green City                  9   
   19) Braymer                      5       19) Tri-County                  5   
   21) Norborne                     4       22) Hale                        2   
 


 
                Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wellington-Napoleon        113        2) Santa Fe                   99   
    3) Princeton                   90        4) Concordia                  78.50
    5) Hardin-Central              36        6) Glasgow                    32   
    7) Braymer                     31        8) Southwest (Ludlow)         28   
    9) Newtown-Harris              26       10) Slater                     25   
   11) Meadville                   21       12) Linn County                19   
   13) Breckenridge                16       14) Smithton                   12   
   15) New Franklin                11       16) Tri-County                 10   
   17) Green City                   8       18) Bunceton                    7   
   19) Tina-Avalon                  5       20) Keytesville                 3.50
   21) Northwestern                 2       22) Hale                        1   
 
 


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada