RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 1 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 11:21 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 06:27 PM
                        Class 1 Sectional 4 - 5/14/2011                        
                              Albany High School                               
                                  Albany, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: *  5-07  1993        Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Endsley            SR Orrick               5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Whitney Lockhart          SR Stanberry            4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Alexandra Belcher         SR Stewartsville        5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Rebecca Geib              JR Craig-Fairfax        4-08.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Jill Riley                SR Craig-Fairfax        5-00.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Rachel Thomsen            JR North Harris         5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Erin Hook                 SR S.J.C.               4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Hallie Dudley             SR North Andrew         5-00.00    4-04.00    1   
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: *  6-10  1992        Scott Parman, Worth County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Duncan               FR Rock Port            6-03.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 John Spiking              FR King City            5-08.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Rudy Sagun                SO Albany               5-10.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Brent Bush                JR DeKalb               5-10.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Norbert Henry             SR Jefferson (C.J.)     5-10.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 James Taylor              SR Polo                 5-10.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Spencer Pierpoint         SR Rock Port            5-06.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Jordan Morrison           JR S.J.C.               5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 10-03  2003        Erin Carver, Cass-Midway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Andrews            FR Worth County         9-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Amy Gullly                FR Albany               8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Alex Philips              SO Mound City           8-06.00   J8-06.00    5.50
  3 Shelbie White             SO Tarkio               8-06.00   J8-06.00    5.50
  5 Missy Cawthon             SO Polo                 7-03.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Hannah Olson              JR S.J.C.               6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
 -- Sandy Lance               SO North Andrew         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Angel Singleton           FR North Andrew         6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 14-00  1987        Mike Housh, Polo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Humphrey              JR Albany              11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Lucas Schawang            JR Mound City          11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Kaleb Ramseier            SR S.J.C.              12-00.00  J11-06.00    6   
  4 Mark Ramsey               JR Albany              11-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Alex Toben                JR Tarkio              11-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Kenny Atkins              SO North Andrew         9-00.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Jeremiah Bragg            SO South Holt          10-00.00   J9-06.00    2   
  8 Danny Atkins              SO North Andrew         9-06.00    9-00.00    1   
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 17-08  1985        Dana Dawson, West Nodaway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Rosenbohm           FR Nodaway-Holt        14-11.25   16-02.50   10   
  2 Jordan Breckenridge       FR King City           16-03.50   16-01.50    8   
  3 Katie Mullock             FR Worth County        14-06.50   15-07.00    6   
  4 Shanna Welch              SO Jefferson (C.J.)    14-08.00   15-06.00    5   
  5 Ashley Adams              FR Polo                15-01.00   15-05.25    4   
  6 Abby Haer                 JR Mound City          14-06.50   15-04.00    3   
  7 Courtlin Osborn           JR S.J.C.              15-05.50   14-11.75    2   
  8 Jonna Stottlemyre         JR Polo                14-06.25   13-08.75    1   
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 23-00.50  1996        Dana Brion, Rock Port                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan Eubank              SR Orrick              21-05.25   20-11.00   10   
  2 Brent Bush                JR DeKalb              21-09.00   20-04.25    8   
  3 Keaton Ebersold           SR King City           20-04.75   20-03.75    6   
  4 Eric Duncan               FR Rock Port           19-04.50   19-10.25    5   
  5 Aaron Thomsen             SR North Harris        19-01.25   19-10.00    4   
  6 Logan Dixon               SR Polo                19-11.25   19-07.00    3   
  7 Norbert Henry             SR Jefferson (C.J.)    18-08.25   18-09.75    2   
  8 Thomas Shiflett           FR Mound City          17-09.75   18-07.50    1   
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 37-07  1998        Amy Davis, King City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanna Welch              SO Jefferson (C.J.)    32-01.00   33-01.50   10   
  2 Rachel Thomsen            JR North Harris        31-09.25   32-10.50    8   
  3 Megan Rosenbohm           FR Nodaway-Holt        31-11.50   32-09.50    6   
  4 Tiffany Bomberger         SO DeKalb              32-06.00   31-03.00    5   
  5 Avery Snodgrass           SO Polo                30-09.00   30-10.00    4   
  6 Kayley Pyles              JR DeKalb              30-08.25   29-11.00    3   
  7 Brittany Bryson           FR King City           29-05.75   28-06.00    2   
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 46-01.75  1993        Nick Albrecht, Norborne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan Eubank              SR Orrick              42-05.00   41-11.50   10   
  2 Brent Bush                JR DeKalb              42-02.00   41-11.25    8   
  3 Logan Dixon               SR Polo                40-08.50   40-09.00    6   
  4 Aaron Thomsen             SR North Harris        39-10.75   40-07.50    5   
  5 Zachary Officer           SO North Andrew        39-02.00   38-06.75    4   
  6 Spencer Pierpoint         SR Rock Port           38-00.50   38-06.50    3   
  7 Tyler McQuinn             SR Stanberry           37-02.50   36-09.00    2   
  8 Chandler Farmer           FR Rock Port           36-11.00   36-01.00    1   
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 128-02  1982        Nancy Brandt, Fairfax                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Rodenberg          SR Orrick                 96-10     111-06   10   
  2 Makayla Vette             SR Rock Port             104-03     110-05    8   
  3 Taya Lewis                FR Rock Port              95-10     103-05    6   
  4 Nicole Heits              JR Craig-Fairfax          86-11      99-06    5   
  5 Krysta Beattie            SO Nodaway-Holt           95-04      93-08    4   
  6 Sydnee McGlothlin         FR Orrick                 86-09      92-02    3   
  7 Rebecca Moore             SO Worth County           86-11      91-03    2   
  8 Sammie Copeland           SO Polo                   93-06      89-11    1   
  9 Courtney Thompson         SO Osborn                 89-01      82-11  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 167-00  1999        Clint Prange, North Shelby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron McGlothlin        SR Orrick                140-02     150-04   10   
  2 Brian Hall                SR Worth County          124-06     135-06    8   
  3 Brennon Carey             JR Gilman City           123-07     128-11    6   
  4 Dallas Greenland          SO Worth County          119-04     125-00    5   
  5 Winston Norris            SR Rock Port             123-09     121-09    4   
  6 Derek Brock               JR DeKalb                108-07     117-10    3   
  7 Jonathan Baxley           SR Rock Port             118-00     115-08    2   
  8 Jordyn Butler             SR Orrick                121-01     102-11    1   
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 40-03.50  2005        Carrie Talbot, Jasper                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makayla Vette             SR Rock Port           38-00.00   38-04.00   10   
  2 Amber Sleeth              FR King City           33-06.75   35-08.00    8   
  3 Sydney Stoll              SR Stanberry           32-04.00   34-07.00    6   
  4 Amanda Rodenberg          SR Orrick              32-02.50   32-02.50    5   
  5 Ashley Schultz            FR Stewartsville       31-02.50   31-01.50    4   
  6 Krysta Beattie            SO Nodaway-Holt        31-05.50   30-04.00    3   
  7 Danielle Beard            JR S.J.C.              31-02.00   30-03.00    2   
  8 Rachel Thomsen            JR North Harris        30-08.75   29-11.00    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 59-07  1994        Judd Price, Harrisburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Norris            SR Rock Port           49-04.50   47-00.00   10   
  2 Cameron McGlothlin        SR Orrick              46-04.75   45-00.50    8   
  3 Jordyn Butler             SR Orrick              47-07.75   44-08.50    6   
  4 James Schoonover          SR Mound City          44-11.50   43-04.00    5   
  5 Zane Cozad                JR Rock Port           42-01.25   43-00.50    4   
  6 Taylor Sampson            SR DeKalb              40-02.00   39-08.50    3   
  7 Rion Mason                SR Stewartsville       40-00.25   38-11.00    2   
  8 Travis McIntyre           FR W. Nodaway          41-08.50   37-10.50    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 9:49.72  1988        Nodaway-Holt, Nodaway-Holt                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Nodaway                                     10:47.95   10:55.03   10   
     1) Amberle Filley JR               2) Megan Farmer JR                
     3) Emily Cordell FR                4) Marissa Perkins SO             
  2 Rock Port                                        10:39.23   10:56.63    8   
     1) Larissa Kirkland SR             2) Leslie Kirkland SO             
     3) Lacy Kirkland SO                4) Emily Herron FR                
  3 Mound City                                       10:17.80   11:08.81    6   
     1) Jordyn Pankau JR                2) Sara Murphy FR                 
     3) Alex Philips SO                 4) Emilee Messer SR               
  4 Stanberry                                        11:09.14   11:09.92    5   
     1) Shanon Luke JR                  2) Megan Durbin SR                
     3) Brittany Gage JR                4) Riley Bremer FR                
  5 Orrick                                           11:39.11   11:35.17    4   
     1) Leslie LaFavor SR               2) Marisa Swartz FR               
     3) Lauren Twyman FR                4) Miranda Williams JR            
  6 DeKalb                                           13:23.18   12:18.61    3   
     1) Katie Christgen FR              2) Jovie Ng SR                    
     3) Madison Reagan FR               4) Melissa Shelby JR              
  7 Lutheran (Kansas City)                           11:49.49   12:24.15    2   
     1) Jessica Jewel SO                2) Margaux Bereuter JR            
     3) Erin Wagner FR                  4) Natalie Nealon SR              
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 8:02.52  2003        Greenwood, Greenwood                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanberry                                         8:45.57    8:57.54   10   
     1) Devin Gage SR                   2) Jesse Oldham SO                
     3) Gabe Sego JR                    4) Tyler McQuinn SR               
  2 DeKalb                                            9:01.61    8:58.64    8   
     1) John Stahl SR                   2) Austen Hall SO                 
     3) Jordan Paulno FR                4) Kolby Reagan JR                
  3 Worth County                                      9:01.57    8:59.06    6   
     1) Mitchell Andrews SR             2) Jordan Harding JR              
     3) Levi Kalal JR                   4) Bryce Ross SO                  
  4 Mound City                                        9:05.51    9:07.38    5   
     1) Hayston Wilson SO               2) Dayne Messer FR                
     3) Spencer Staples SO              4) Brett Johnson SO               
  5 King City                                         9:34.61    9:25.89    4   
     1) Dalton Workman SR               2) Zach Dejoode SO                
     3) Eric Eaton JR                   4) Trenton Gilbert SR             
  6 Polo                                              9:16.86    9:32.51    3   
     1) Zach Freeman SO                 2) Dillon James JR                
     3) Austin Bowley JR                4) James Taylor SR                
  7 St. Joseph Christian                              9:29.10    9:39.70    2   
     1) Greg Allison FR                 2) Isaac Black SO                 
     3) Tyler Davison JR                4) Ethan Olson SR                 
  8 Rock Port                                         9:21.52    9:58.33    1   
     1) Jacob Sturtz SR                 2) Corbin Minter FR               
     3) Gage Lemmon SO                  4) Kerr Austin FR                 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 15.39  1990        Anne Northup, Mound City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Gilland            SR Worth County           17.33      17.09   10   
  2 Amber Adams               FR Polo                   17.11      17.12    8   
  3 Jessica Garrett           JR Worth County           18.14      17.80    6   
  4 Kayley Pyles              JR DeKalb                 18.21      17.95    5   
  5 Sara Murphy               FR Mound City             18.09      18.00    4   
  6 Shanna Welch              SO Jefferson (C.J.)       18.07      18.07    3   
  7 Amber Mullen              SR Winston                17.71      18.14    2   
 -- Tiffany Bomberger         SO DeKalb                 17.58         DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 14.74  1998        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase White               JR North Andrew           16.34      15.80   10   
  2 Austin Rice               SR Rock Port              16.73      15.99    8   
  3 Dylan Pierce              FR DeKalb                 17.11      16.32    6   
  4 Landon Wood               SR W. Nodaway             17.09      16.80    5   
  5 Blake Shamberger          SR Nodaway-Holt           17.57      17.59    4   
  6 Robbie Kaufman            SO S.J.C.                 17.57      17.64    3   
  7 Taylor Eoff               SR Gilman City            18.57      18.54    2   
  8 Dalton Dreher             FR Mound City             18.26      18.56    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 12.27  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maria Rains               FR Lutheran (K.C.)        13.19      12.62   10   
  2 Alexa Taff                JR S.J.C.                 12.99      12.75    8   
  3 Chandelar Carey           SR North Harris           13.09      12.83    6   
  4 Saige Johnson             JR Gilman City            13.52      13.22    5   
  5 Jordan Breckenridge       FR King City              13.55      13.33    4   
  6 Katie Mullock             FR Worth County           14.10      13.53    3   
  7 Brittany Gage             JR Stanberry              14.01      13.55    2   
  8 Taya Lewis                FR Rock Port              13.91      13.60    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 11.03  1996        Robert Parker, MO School for the Deaf       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Mullock               JR Worth County           11.34      10.98*  10   
  2 Anthony Pluff             SR Lutheran (K.C.)        11.63      11.38    8   
  3 Tanner Law                SR King City              11.70      11.45    6   
  4 Coy Rinehart              JR Ridgeway               11.96      11.60    5   
  5 Riley Williams            SR North Andrew           11.67      11.63    4   
  6 Thauan Andrade            JR Craig-Fairfax          11.88      11.65    3   
  7 Caleb Newman              SR Albany                 12.06      11.78    2   
 -- Dominick Fleeks           FR Stewartsville          11.43         DQ  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 1:47.07  1984        Worth County, Worth County                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Joseph Christian                              1:53.24    1:54.08   10   
     1) Emylee King SO                  2) Courtlin Osborn JR             
     3) Hannah Morrey SR                4) Alexa Taff JR                  
  2 Stanberry                                         1:54.58    1:55.97    8   
     1) Brittany Gage JR                2) Stephanie Luke SO              
     3) Lauren Stoll SR                 4) Allison Luke SR                
  3 Polo                                              1:56.48    1:56.67    6   
     1) Megan Knutter SO                2) Amber Adams FR                 
     3) Ashley Adams FR                 4) Avery Snodgrass SO             
  4 Mound City                                        1:55.56    1:57.84    5   
     1) Carina Metzger SO               2) Jordyn Pankau JR               
     3) Alex Philips SO                 4) Emilee Messer SR               
  5 Rock Port                                         1:57.63    1:59.22    4   
     1) Merissa Felix JR                2) Allison Lawrence SO            
     3) Leslie Kirkland SO              4) Taya Lewis FR                  
  6 Craig-Fairfax                                     1:59.40    1:59.97    3   
     1) Katie Beck FR                   2) Darian Burke JR                
     3) Nicole Heits JR                 4) Ashton Lewis SR                
  7 King City                                         2:00.85    2:01.34    2   
     1) Brittany Bryson FR              2) Emma Hill SO                   
     3) Bridgette Bryson FR             4) Jordan Breckenridge FR         
  8 Winston                                           2:00.32    2:02.99    1   
     1) Courtney Riggs SO               2) Emily McFee JR                 
     3) Amber Mullen SR                 4) Chandler Newman JR             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 1:32.74  1986        Sheldon, Sheldon                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanberry                                         1:35.41    1:37.05   10   
     1) Kevin Stoll JR                  2) Nate Luke FR                   
     3) Nick Smith JR                   4) Devin Gage SR                  
  2 Albany                                            1:35.27    1:37.22    8   
     1) Bryant Cottrill SR              2) Ben Humphrey JR                
     3) Caleb Newman SR                 4) Mark Ramsey JR                 
  3 King City                                         1:37.70    1:38.58    6   
     1) Trey Forward JR                 2) Dallas Vulgamott FR            
     3) Keaton Ebersold SR              4) Tanner Law SR                  
  4 Mound City                                        1:37.53    1:38.67    5   
     1) Thomas Shiflett FR              2) Lucas Schawang JR              
     3) Kase Newcomb SO                 4) Josh Owens SR                  
  5 Rock Port                                         1:40.10    1:43.04    4   
     1) Kerr Austin FR                  2) Chandler Farmer FR             
     3) Austin Rice SR                  4) Winston Norris SR              
  6 DeKalb                                            1:41.78    1:48.34    3   
     1) Colton Couch FR                 2) Jaden Foulk FR                 
     3) Austen Hall SO                  4) Sky Lux JR                     
 -- Brookside Frontier Math & Scie                    1:40.87         DQ  
     1) Marlon Harris SR                2) Jeremy Law SR                  
     3) Jeremy Shields SR               4) Derron McNeal JR               
 -- St. Joseph Christian                              1:38.91         DQ  
     1) Chris Fry FR                    2) Tim Chester FR                 
     3) Kaleb Ramseier SR               4) Justin Mays SO                 
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 5:10.90  1981        Darla Curp, Polo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephaney Ferguson        FR S.J.C.               6:01.17    5:58.30   10   
  2 Haven Schottel            FR King City            6:03.50    6:00.10    8   
  3 Lacy Kirkland             SO Rock Port            5:59.65    6:01.37    6   
  4 Hannah Olson              JR S.J.C.               6:12.45    6:01.75    5   
  5 Shanon Luke               JR Stanberry            6:08.35    6:29.51    4   
  6 Megan Farmer              JR W. Nodaway           6:10.03    6:32.15    3   
  7 Jordan Davis              SO Winston              6:20.12    6:47.23    2   
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 4:22.94  2001        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kolby Reagan              JR DeKalb               4:36.98    4:47.49   10   
  2 Turner Twyman             SR Orrick               4:38.45    4:49.53    8   
  3 Dalton Workman            SR King City            4:39.18    4:50.05    6   
  4 Brandon Enke              SR Lutheran (K.C.)      4:44.49    4:55.72    5   
  5 Gage Lemmon               SO Rock Port            5:05.70    5:03.93    4   
  6 Colton Blay               JR W. Nodaway           4:55.80    5:06.28    3   
  7 Aric Gazaway              SR Nodaway-Holt         5:01.10    5:06.55    2   
  8 Michael McMahon           FR Tarkio               5:06.74    5:10.53    1   
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 50.82  1981        Stanberry, Stanberry                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Worth County                                        55.15      55.45   10   
     1) Claire Andrews FR               2) Jessica Garrett JR             
     3) Brooke Gilland SR               4) Katie Mullock FR               
  2 Albany                                              55.43      55.79    8   
     1) Anna Grace JR                   2) Macyn Gillespie SO             
     3) Megan Poppa SO                  4) Thea Sagun SR                  
  3 Polo                                                55.24      56.22    6   
     1) Megan Knutter SO                2) Amber Adams FR                 
     3) Ashley Adams FR                 4) Avery Snodgrass SO             
  4 Tarkio                                              55.92      56.52    5   
     1) Abby Athen JR                   2) Shadie Beeson JR               
     3) Sarah Brought SR                4) Katie Stevens SO               
  5 Winston                                             56.24      57.07    4   
     1) Courtney Riggs SO               2) Chandler Newman JR             
     3) Amber Mullen SR                 4) Emily McFee JR                 
  6 Mound City                                          56.33      57.32    3   
     1) Sara Murphy FR                  2) Carina Metzger SO              
     3) Abby Haer JR                    4) Lily Grant FR                  
 -- King City                                           55.68         DQ  
     1) Brittany Bryson FR              2) Emma Hill SO                   
     3) Bridgette Bryson FR             4) Jordan Breckenridge FR         
 -- St. Joseph Christian                                55.94         DQ  
     1) Emylee King SO                  2) Courtlin Osborn JR             
     3) Hannah Morrey SR                4) Kasey Hall JR                  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 44.11  2001        Eskridge, Eskridge                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albany                                              45.75      46.62   10   
     1) Bryant Cottrill SR              2) Ben Humphrey JR                
     3) Caleb Newman SR                 4) Mark Ramsey JR                 
  2 King City                                           46.21      46.81    8   
     1) Wade Thompson SR                2) Dallas Vulgamott FR            
     3) Keaton Ebersold SR              4) Tanner Law SR                  
  3 Rock Port                                           46.59      47.12    6   
     1) Zane Cozad JR                   2) Winston Norris SR              
     3) Eric Duncan FR                  4) Spencer Pierpoint SR           
  4 Mound City                                          46.68      47.54    5   
     1) Thomas Shiflett FR              2) Lucas Schawang JR              
     3) Kase Newcomb SO                 4) Josh Owens SR                  
  5 Tarkio                                              46.39      47.69    4   
     1) J.D. Walter SO                  2) Alex Toben JR                  
     3) Brice Lambert SO                4) Chris Niles JR                 
  6 Orrick                                              47.25      47.76    3   
     1) Jordyn Butler SR                2) Derrick Dennis SO              
     3) Justin Dickson JR               4) Logan Eubank SR                
  7 St. Joseph Christian                                48.11      48.17    2   
     1) Chris Fry FR                    2) Tim Chester FR                 
     3) Kaleb Ramseier SR               4) Justin Mays SO                 
  8 Polo                                                48.28      48.41    1   
     1) Zach Freeman SO                 2) Jack Pile FR                   
     3) Duncan Parker SO                4) Logan Dixon SR                 
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 56.70  1986        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Taff                JR S.J.C.               1:01.90    1:00.58   10   
  2 Chandelar Carey           SR North Harris         1:04.47    1:02.56    8   
  3 Megan Rosenbohm           FR Nodaway-Holt         1:02.03    1:02.76    6   
  4 Maria Rains               FR Lutheran (K.C.)      1:02.33    1:03.65    5   
  5 Emily Cordell             FR W. Nodaway           1:02.96    1:04.16    4   
  6 Allison Luke              SR Stanberry            1:07.16    1:08.07    3   
  7 Natalie Nealon            SR Lutheran (K.C.)      1:08.04    1:09.20    2   
  8 Melissa Shelby            JR DeKalb               1:08.54    1:10.97    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 49.66  2007        Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lafayette Fleeks          SR Stewartsville          52.62      53.55   10   
  2 Dominick Fleeks           FR Stewartsville          52.29      54.00    8   
  3 Devin Gage                SR Stanberry              52.45      54.45    6   
  4 Conner Dawson             JR W. Nodaway             54.44      55.47    5   
  5 Nick Mathews              SR Lutheran (K.C.)        54.32      56.10    4   
  6 Josh Owens                SR Mound City             55.07      56.13    3   
  7 Justin Dickson            JR Orrick                 53.99      57.12    2   
  8 Ryan Smith                SO Worth County           55.18      59.67    1   
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 44.94  1987        Stacey Fritts, Miami                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Snodgrass           SO Polo                   49.36      50.60   10   
  2 Ashton Lewis              SR Craig-Fairfax          50.26      51.52    8   
  3 Tiffany Bomberger         SO DeKalb                 54.33      52.15    6   
  4 Amber Adams               FR Polo                   49.43      52.47    5   
  5 Jodi Holmes               SR Nodaway-Holt           52.72      54.04    4   
  6 Leslie LaFavor            SR Orrick                 53.27      54.20    3   
  7 Whitney Lockhart          SR Stanberry              51.85      54.29    2   
  8 Anna Grace                JR Albany                 52.91      55.04    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 39.26  1999        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Rice               SR Rock Port              42.69      43.23   10   
  2 Dylan Pierce              FR DeKalb                 43.78      43.77    8   
  3 Landon Wood               SR W. Nodaway             45.28      44.30    6   
  4 Thauan Andrade            JR Craig-Fairfax          44.34      44.50    5   
  5 Chase White               JR North Andrew           44.72      44.74    4   
  6 Tony Utt                  SO Polo                   45.55      45.72    3   
  7 Jordan Morrison           JR S.J.C.                 45.29      46.84    2   
  8 Mark Ramsey               JR Albany                 43.94      47.04    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 2:20.12  1986        Lisa Stone, Clopton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emilee Messer             SR Mound City           2:27.95    2:33.05   10   
  2 Jordyn Pankau             JR Mound City           2:35.88    2:33.27    8   
  3 Hannah Morrey             SR S.J.C.               2:35.68    2:33.35    6   
  4 Natalie Nealon            SR Lutheran (K.C.)      2:37.58    2:33.47    5   
  5 Michelle Schulte          JR N.E. Nodaway         2:34.96    2:33.55    4   
  6 Madison Reagan            FR DeKalb               2:39.01    2:41.28    3   
  7 Abbe Gibson               FR North Harris         2:39.03    2:47.78    2   
  8 Lauryn Schmitz            FR S.J.C.               2:38.88    2:48.25    1   
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 1:55.97  2003        Caleb Masterson, Greenwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner Twyman             SR Orrick               2:03.11    2:08.16   10   
  2 Kolby Reagan              JR DeKalb               2:04.17    2:09.63    8   
  3 Dalton Workman            SR King City            2:04.41    2:11.06    6   
  4 Tyler McQuinn             SR Stanberry            2:10.76    2:12.88    5   
  5 Brandon Saxton            JR Nodaway-Holt         2:08.22    2:14.47    4   
  6 Mitchell Andrews          SR Worth County         2:13.94    2:16.17    3   
  7 Brett Johnson             SO Mound City           2:14.92    2:16.65    2   
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 25.34  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Taff                JR S.J.C.                 27.13      26.84   10   
  2 Maria Rains               FR Lutheran (K.C.)        27.43      26.92    8   
  3 Chandelar Carey           SR North Harris           27.12      27.00    6   
  4 Allison Luke              SR Stanberry              28.52      28.02    5   
  5 Megan Rosenbohm           FR Nodaway-Holt           28.26      28.31    4   
  6 Jill Wikle                SR Lutheran (K.C.)        28.66      29.21    3   
  7 Emylee King               SO S.J.C.                 29.00      29.56    2   
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 22.15  1980        Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominick Fleeks           FR Stewartsville          23.34      23.16   10   
  2 Eli Mullock               JR Worth County           23.46      23.17    8   
  3 Josh Leroy                JR DeKalb                 24.07      24.17    6   
  4 Lafayette Fleeks          SR Stewartsville          24.30      24.19    5   
  5 Thauan Andrade            JR Craig-Fairfax          24.27      24.27    4   
  6 Nick Mathews              SR Lutheran (K.C.)        24.24      24.32    3   
  7 Kevin Stoll               JR Stanberry              24.39      24.82    2   
  8 J.D. Walter               SO Tarkio                 24.73      25.19    1   
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 11:32.87  2003        Jamie Vest, Stoutland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lacy Kirkland             SO Rock Port           12:53.24   13:06.42   10   
  2 Hannah Olson              JR S.J.C.              13:52.74   13:26.54    8   
  3 Stephaney Ferguson        FR S.J.C.              13:36.99   13:36.87    6   
  4 Madison Hagey             SO W. Nodaway          13:01.92   14:11.85    5   
  5 Courtney Arthur           SR Polo                14:40.46   14:31.15    4   
  6 Jordan Davis              SO Winston             14:48.63   15:51.50    3   
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 9:36.74  2002        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Enke              SR Lutheran (K.C.)     11:23.05   10:43.03   10   
  2 Kolby Reagan              JR DeKalb              10:53.02   10:44.38    8   
  3 Colton Blay               JR W. Nodaway          10:45.14   10:44.85    6   
  4 Aric Gazaway              SR Nodaway-Holt        11:18.58   10:58.36    5   
  5 Jeremy Booher             JR Tarkio              11:31.99   11:28.39    4   
  6 David VanVolkenburgh      FR Lutheran (K.C.)     11:58.76   11:56.38    3   
  7 Ethan Olson               SR S.J.C.              12:06.13   11:59.55    2   
  8 Dustin Winter             SO W. Nodaway          11:39.33   12:05.86    1   
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 4:09.55  1991        Rock Port, Rock Port                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanberry                                         4:32.80    4:29.54   10   
     1) Brittany Gage JR                2) Lauren Stoll SR                
     3) Shanon Luke JR                  4) Allison Luke SR                
  2 Mound City                                        4:20.25    4:34.76    8   
     1) Alex Philips SO                 2) Jordyn Pankau JR               
     3) Sara Murphy FR                  4) Emilee Messer SR               
  3 St. Joseph Christian                              4:35.89    4:35.06    6   
     1) Emylee King SO                  2) Lauryn Schmitz FR              
     3) Hannah Morrey SR                4) Courtlin Osborn JR             
  4 Rock Port                                         4:37.06    4:39.53    5   
     1) Merissa Felix JR                2) Larissa Kirkland SR            
     3) Lacy Kirkland SO                4) Leslie Kirkland SO             
  5 West Nodaway                                      4:31.14    4:41.62    4   
     1) Emily Cordell FR                2) Amberle Filley JR              
     3) Megan Farmer JR                 4) Marissa Perkins SO             
  6 DeKalb                                            4:45.87    4:46.29    3   
     1) Tiffany Bomberger SO            2) Kayley Pyles JR                
     3) Madison Reagan FR               4) Melissa Shelby JR              
  7 Orrick                                            4:51.38    4:50.34    2   
     1) Leslie LaFavor SR               2) Marisa Swartz FR               
     3) Lauren Twyman FR                4) Madison Winters FR             
  8 King City                                         4:46.07    4:55.40    1   
     1) Haven Schottel FR               2) Mattie Crisler FR              
     3) Bridgette Bryson FR             4) Brittany Bryson FR             
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 3:27.04  1986        Sheldon, Sheldon                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanberry                                         3:41.20    3:46.66   10   
     1) Nate Luke FR                    2) Kevin Stoll JR                 
     3) Nick Smith JR                   4) Devin Gage SR                  
  2 Mound City                                        3:43.08    3:48.05    8   
     1) Dalton Dreher FR                2) Lucas Schawang JR              
     3) Kase Newcomb SO                 4) Josh Owens SR                  
  3 Rock Port                                         3:47.92    3:50.03    6   
     1) Austin Rice SR                  2) Chandler Farmer FR             
     3) Jayden McMahon FR               4) Gage Lemmon SO                 
  4 Polo                                              3:46.70    3:50.50    5   
     1) Zach Freeman SO                 2) Austin Bowley JR               
     3) James Taylor SR                 4) Daniel Boruch SO               
  5 Stewartsville                                     3:43.00    3:50.85    4   
     1) Ty Friend FR                    2) Dillon Clemens SR              
     3) Dominick Fleeks FR              4) Lafayette Fleeks SR            
  6 King City                                         3:47.57    3:54.22    3   
     1) Dalton Workman SR               2) Zach Dejoode SO                
     3) Trey Forward JR                 4) Eric Eaton JR                  
  7 Worth County                                      3:55.10    3:55.71    2   
     1) Mitchell Andrews SR             2) Jordan Harding JR              
     3) Bryce Ross SO                   4) Ryan Smith SO                  
  8 St. Joseph Christian                              3:52.31    3:56.14    1   
     1) Greg Allison FR                 2) Matt Dahlgren JR               
     3) Jordan Morrison JR              4) Tyler Davison JR               
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Joseph Christian        91        2) Rock Port                  58   
    3) Stanberry                   53        3) Polo                       53   
    5) Mound City                  52.50     6) Worth County               47   
    7) Orrick                      37        7) Nodaway-Holt               37   
    9) Lutheran (Kansas City)      35       10) North Harrison             34   
   11) King City                   33       12) DeKalb                     29   
   13) West Nodaway                26       14) Craig-Fairfax              25   
   15) Jefferson (Conception Junc  18       16) Albany                     17   
   17) Winston                     12       18) Tarkio                     10.50
   19) Stewartsville               10       20) Gilman City                 5   
   21) Northeast Nodaway            4       22) North Andrew                1   
 
                Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeKalb                      84        2) Rock Port                  80   
    3) Orrick                      68        4) King City                  53   
    5) Stanberry                   45        6) Worth County               43   
    6) Mound City                  43        8) Albany                     42   
    9) Stewartsville               39       10) Lutheran (Kansas City)     33   
   11) West Nodaway                27       12) North Andrew               26   
   13) Polo                        24       14) St. Joseph Christian       19   
   15) Nodaway-Holt                15       16) Tarkio                     14   
   17) Craig-Fairfax               12       18) North Harrison              9   
   19) Gilman City                  8       20) Jefferson (Conception Jun   6   
   21) Ridgeway                     5       22) South Holt                  2   


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada