RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 2 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 2 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 11:22 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 06:29 PM
                        Class 2 Sectional 1 - 5/14/2011                        
                             Principia High School                             
                             Town and Country, MO                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 5-07.50  1997        Jana Tillman, Lutheran South              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasey Gatson              JR Van-Far              4-10.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Jessica Langhans          JR Grandview            4-10.00   J4-08.00    7   
  2 Julia Mansfield           SO Principia            5-00.00   J4-08.00    7   
  4 Jennifer Nicholson        SR East Prairie         4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Sabrina Baker             SO Herculaneum          4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
  6 Ashley Gross              FR Herculaneum          4-10.00   J4-02.00    3   
  7 Batrice Blackwell         FR Louisiana            4-05.00   J4-02.00    2   
 -- Anna Loveless             JR Metro                4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 6-10.25  2005        Daniel Hunter, Hallsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Anderson           SR Principia            5-06.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Sumner Foster             SO Charleston           5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Nick Snyder               SO Lutheran (S.P.)      5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Luster Jordan             SR Malden               5-06.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Zach Cotner               JR Scott City           5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 Tristian Castiglia        FR Louisiana            5-06.00    5-02.00    3   
 -- Damion Tipler             FR East Prairie         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brad Boedeker             JR Elsberry             5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 12-00  2007        Shelby Franklin, Monroe City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Gilman                JR Principia            9-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Jessica Zeiss             SO Hermann              8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Brandi Hall               FR Elsberry             8-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Iris Holzer               SO St. Pius X           8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Sara Laskowsky            SO Lutheran (S.P.)      7-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Kristen Keeney            FR Jefferson            6-06.00   J7-00.00    3   
  7 Marissa Kostecki          FR Herculaneum          6-06.00    6-06.00    2   
  8 Taylor Jackson            JR Herculaneum          6-00.00   J6-06.00    1   
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 16-00  2005        Brian Hancock, Monroe City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Cunningham          JR Louisiana           12-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Conrad Bollinger          JR Principia           13-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Kyle Long                 SR Kelly                9-00.00  J11-00.00    6   
  4 Jake Roometua             SR Principia           13-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Tyler Ransom              JR Crystal City        10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Blake Granneman           SO Hermann              9-00.00  J10-00.00    3   
  7 Nathan Stamps             FR Herculaneum         11-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Hunter Crain              SR Malden              10-06.00    8-06.00    1   
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 18-07.25  5/17/2008   Lindsay Vollmer, Penney                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carley Von Deylen         FR Lutheran (S.P.)     16-02.50   15-10.50   10   
  2 Amanda Killgore           JR Crystal City        14-09.75   15-07.00    8   
  3 Emily Flecke              FR Crystal City        14-00.50   15-00.00    6   
  4 Sidney Patterson          FR Carnahan            14-10.75   14-08.25    5   
  5 Raquel Owens              JR N.J.R.O.T.C.        14-05.00   14-03.25    4   
  6 Nicole Masters            FR Lutheran (S.P.)     14-04.00   14-01.75    3   
  7 Hailey Clayton            FR Scott City          15-00.25   13-11.50    2   
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 23-06.25  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.              21-03.50   21-06.50   10   
  2 Cortez Cooper             SR M.R.H.              20-01.00   21-00.00    8   
  3 Nick Snyder               SO Lutheran (S.P.)     19-08.00   19-06.50    6   
  4 Quentin Jackson           SR Malden              19-00.50   18-11.00    5   
  5 Brennon Lauterwasser      JR St. Pius X          19-00.00   18-10.50    4   
  6 Logan Logsdon             SO Christian           19-08.75  J18-10.50    3   
  7 Demontrail Clark          FR Charleston          19-01.25   18-03.50    2   
 -- Romello McCoy             SO Malden              20-01.25         ND  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 37-11.25  2007        Courtney Shuman, Clark County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Galati             SO Elsberry            33-11.00   33-06.50   10   
  2 Angie Steinbacher         SO Lutheran (S.P.)     32-07.00   32-05.50    8   
  3 Hannah Leppien            FR Lutheran (S.P.)     32-07.50   32-05.00    6   
  4 Kenzie Grossmann          FR Mark Twain          31-02.00   31-10.00    5   
  5 Kim Bourisaw              SO Herculaneum         30-00.50   30-11.00    4   
  6 Tekeya Stewart            SO Hayti               29-08.00   30-00.00    3   
  7 Samone Spann              SO Hayti               31-10.75   29-09.50    2   
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 48-05  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.              41-09.50   42-05.50   10   
  2 Romello McCoy             SO Malden              40-09.50   42-03.75    8   
  3 Cortez Cooper             SR M.R.H.              41-03.00   41-00.00    6   
  4 Dyrel Pierce              FR Charleston          39-05.50   40-11.00    5   
  5 Austin Atchley            JR Scott City          40-01.00  J40-11.00    4   
  6 Brad Boedeker             JR Elsberry            41-02.50   40-07.50    3   
  7 Alex Eichhorn             SR Scott City          39-09.00   38-05.75    2   
  8 Sean Sachs                SR Montgomery Cnty     41-07.50   38-02.50    1   
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 151-07  2004        Loren Groves, Scott City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Nicholson        SR East Prairie          151-10     128-01   10   
  2 Lauren Dudgeon            SR Hermann               105-01     109-01    8   
  3 Taylor McMullin           JR Lutheran (S.P.)        91-04      93-08    6   
  4 Britney Bell              SO M.R.H.                 98-04      92-04    5   
  5 Katie Koonce              SO Kelly                  96-04      82-09    4   
  6 Jessica Boswell           SO Scott City             89-04      79-08    3   
  7 Alexa Cawvey              SR Herculaneum            79-01      74-02    2   
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 173-10  2007        Tim Opfer, Lafayette County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Shores                SR Herculaneum           139-10     134-09   10   
  2 Alonzo Findley            SR Louisiana             149-03     133-06    8   
  3 Josh Coffman              JR Herculaneum           144-03     129-07    6   
  4 Austin Tapley             SR Scott City            123-09     123-02    5   
  5 Tyler Englert             SO Hermann               131-08     118-07    4   
  6 Marcus Daily              SR M.R.H.                136-04     112-03    3   
  7 Michael Bohnert           JR Crystal City          123-01     103-07    2   
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 46-07.25  5/16/2008   Katie Evans, Putnam County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Nicholson        SR East Prairie        38-03.75   37-08.75   10   
  2 Brandi Allen              SR M.R.H.              35-05.50   36-03.25    8   
  3 Lauren Dudgeon            SR Hermann             38-02.75   35-06.00    6   
  4 Hannah Steinbeck          JR Hermann             37-02.00   35-05.75    5   
  5 Britney Bell              SO M.R.H.              34-00.50   34-11.25    4   
  6 Jaida Jones               JR Carnahan            41-03.50   34-03.00    3   
  7 Jasmine Feverston         JR Herculaneum         30-11.25   30-00.50    2   
  8 Caitlyn Wehner            FR Jefferson           31-01.00   29-10.75    1   
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 61-10.75  1999        Arley Smith, Pierce City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Daily              SR M.R.H.              48-08.00   49-02.00   10   
  2 Josh Coffman              JR Herculaneum         48-01.00   49-00.00    8   
  3 Alex Eichhorn             SR Scott City          49-01.00   48-01.00    6   
  4 Alonzo Findley            SR Louisiana           47-02.25   47-02.00    5   
  5 Tim Shores                SR Herculaneum         48-08.50   46-10.00    4   
  6 justin thompson           FR M.R.H.              44-05.00   46-01.00    3   
  7 Austin Tapley             SR Scott City          46-03.50   43-04.00    2   
  8 Collin Sizemore           SR Mark Twain          43-03.00   40-07.00    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 9:39.88  1992        Principia, Principia                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             9:49.75    9:54.73   10   
     1) Sophie Angell FR                2) Emily Haberstroh SR            
     3) Angie Steinbacher SO            4) Courtney Rogers FR             
  2 Hermann                                          10:00.21   10:11.20    8   
     1) Karinne Lane FR                 2) Laura Rethemeyer JR            
     3) Mikaela Ruga JR                 4) Natalie Witte SO               
  3 Mark Twain                                       10:03.52   10:26.61    6   
     1) Samantha Brolaski JR            2) Alicia Cole FR                 
     3) Kenzie Grossmann FR             4) Allisa Keil SR                 
  4 Principia                                        10:56.11   10:32.89    5   
     1) Alli Ball SO                    2) Julia Mansfield SO             
     3) Robin Marquand SO               4) Hannah McCauley SO             
  5 Herculaneum                                      11:13.95   11:05.01    4   
     1) Kaylin Manes FR                 2) Rachel Perkins SO              
     3) Cheyenne McCarthur JR           4) Ashley Eisenbeis SO            
  6 Saxony Lutheran                                  11:50.07   11:44.61    3   
     1) Kristen Dippold SR              2) Breanne Etzold FR              
     3) Sarah Winningham JR             4) Tori Winter SR                 
  7 Carnahan                                         13:19.17   13:02.17    2   
     1) Neema Walker SR                 2) LaShai Roosevelt JR            
     3) Reiko Young JR                  4) Shondrea Dale JR               
  8 Hayti                                            12:56.18   13:28.26    1   
     1) Lachrondra Cooper SR            2) Jermonica Covington FR         
     3) Bobbie Luster FR                4) Keandra Sharkey FR             
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 7:58.90  1982        Crystal City, Crystal City                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Principia                                         8:38.64    8:23.89   10   
     1) Jordan Anderson SR              2) Conrad Bollinger JR            
     3) Austin Holmsley SR              4) Ross Furbush SR                
  2 Herculaneum                                       8:32.63    8:30.08    8   
     1) Jacob Coffman JR                2) Austin Haas SO                 
     3) Nathan Holland SO               4) Ryan Jackson JR                
  3 Scott City                                        8:46.83    8:33.41    6   
     1) Tyler Adams JR                  2) Zach Cotner JR                 
     3) Eric Essner SO                  4) Brandon Shemonia JR            
  4 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             8:49.34    8:36.91    5   
     1) Corey Boucher SR                2) Chris Hesse SR                 
     3) Zach Trimble JR                 4) Jacob Drilling JR              
  5 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        9:01.94    8:50.33    4   
     1) Zack Arias FR                   2) Lawrence Hogue SO              
     3) Devante Nelson SR               4) Randell Stokes SR              
  6 Elsberry                                          8:55.24    9:01.92    3   
     1) Ryan Bencomo SR                 2) Charles Fraction FR            
     3) Will Megl JR                    4) Ethan Miller FR                
  7 Kelly                                             9:03.45    9:02.76    2   
     1) Juan Campos SO                  2) Alan Lowe SO                   
     3) Jerrod Lynn FR                  4) Stephen Schott SR              
  8 Saxony Lutheran                                   9:01.61    9:14.94    1   
     1) Sam Breite JR                   2) Anthony Etzold SO              
     3) Brandon Fritsche SO             4) Logan Sprandel SO              
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 14.12  5/16/2008   Precious Selmon, Crystal City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marteshia Cooper          SO Hayti                  17.24      16.66   10   
  2 Nicole Hemmann            JR Saxony Lutheran        17.35      16.84    8   
  3 Amanda Killgore           JR Crystal City           16.84      16.91    6   
  4 Jameelah Harrison         JR Montgomery Cnty        17.29      17.34    5   
  5 Jennifer Nicholson        SR East Prairie           17.62      17.45    4   
  6 Amber Pezold              SR Hermann                18.29      18.37    3   
  7 Elissa Hoyt               SR Van-Far                18.49      19.00    2   
  8 Anna Kuntz                FR Lutheran (S.P.)        18.61      19.08    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 14.08  1990        Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominic Ball              JR N.J.R.O.T.C.           14.73      14.88   10   
  2 Jarron Brady              SR Metro                  15.52      15.53    8   
  3 Sean Sachs                SR Montgomery Cnty        16.02      15.72    6   
  4 Stephen Hedlund           JR Christian              15.75      16.09    5   
  5 Jeremy Engelhart          JR Saxony Lutheran        16.95      16.53    4   
  6 Brennon Lauterwasser      JR St. Pius X             16.38      17.11    3   
  7 Nick Maxwell              SO Herculaneum            17.55      17.20    2   
  8 Hunter Crain              SR Malden                 18.43      18.73    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 12.13  1993        Brandy Haan, Maysville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  12.62      12.49   10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              12.77      12.86    8   
  3 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 12.94      12.96    6   
  4 Breanna Simms             SO Lift for Life          13.44      13.26    5   
  5 Tanisha Terrell           SR Van-Far                13.22      13.35    4   
  6 Hannah Dunn               SR Herculaneum            13.62      13.60    3   
  7 Marteshia Cooper          SO Hayti                  13.98      13.79    2   
  8 Kayla Walker              SR Herculaneum            13.94      13.81    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 10.74  1992        Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garett Schaefer           SR Scott City             11.49      11.10   10   
  2 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 11.27      11.11    8   
  3 Isaiah Laster             JR Principia              11.33      11.16    6   
  4 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  11.14      11.24    5   
  5 Michael Wells             FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           11.23      11.28    4   
  6 Daniel Courtway           SR Crystal City           11.86      11.31    3   
  7 Seth Kmetz                SO Crystal City           11.96      11.47    2   
  8 Mark Walker               SR Carnahan               11.95      11.86    1   
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 1:43.69  1998        Berkeley, Berkeley                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             1:51.69    1:51.53   10   
     1) Niki Walden JR                  2) Carley Von Deylen FR           
     3) Hannah Leppien FR               4) Heather Sparks FR              
  2 Van-Far                                           1:51.02    1:53.37    8   
     1) Sally Brookshier SR             2) Kasey Gatson JR                
     3) Jenise Johnson JR               4) Tanisha Terrell SR             
  3 Herculaneum                                       1:50.34    1:53.79    6   
     1) Sabrina Baker SO                2) Hannah Dunn SR                 
     3) Chaz Reese SR                   4) Kayla Walker SR                
  4 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:51.30    1:54.72    5   
     1) Genelle Eley FR                 2) Cassie Goodson FR              
     3) Tamra Jones FR                  4) Catelynn Todisman FR           
  5 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            1:53.22    1:54.92    4   
     1) Raquel Owens JR                 2) Sharnice Johnson SR            
     3) Breaira Thompson JR             4) Christina Dukes JR             
  6 Lift for Life Academy Charter                     1:52.70    1:56.29    3   
     1) Cierra Byrd FR                  2) Charlotte Gaddie SO            
     3) Ebony Carter FR                 4) Breanna Randal FR              
  7 Carnahan                                          1:54.74    1:57.58    2   
     1) Imani Denton FR                 2) Te'Aura Thomas JR              
     3) Bryanna Williams FR             4) Amber Hayes SR                 
  8 Hayti                                             1:58.10    1:59.82    1   
     1) Onterria Carter FR              2) Jermika Covington SO           
     3) Tekeya Stewart SO               4) Tashionna Winters FR           
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 1:29.60  2001        Lutheran North, Lutheran North            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:31.27    1:31.92   10   
     1) Bobby Norful SR                 2) Lawrence Hogue SO              
     3) Marquis White FR                4) Eric Liska SR                  
  2 Crystal City                                      1:33.29    1:33.51    8   
     1) Daniel Courtway SR              2) Daniel Harter JR               
     3) Austin Helwig JR                4) Tyler Hicks JR                 
  3 Scott City                                        1:32.79    1:34.23    6   
     1) Austin Atchley JR               2) Zach Cotner JR                 
     3) Justin Modglin SR               4) Garett Schaefer SR             
  4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            1:33.52    1:35.11    5   
     1) Towaunn Canamore SO             2) Dominic Ball JR                
     3) Devonta Kazee SO                4) Michael Wells FR               
  5 Metro                                             1:36.44    1:35.70    4   
     1) Jarron Brady SR                 2) Antonio Marcano JR             
     3) Anthony Mayes JR                4) Chris Walter JR                
  6 Montgomery County                                 1:35.95    1:35.97    3   
     1) Nick Martin SO                  2) Sean Sachs SR                  
     3) Jerad Jordan FR                 4) Dylan Skeens FR                
  7 Hayti                                             1:36.28    1:36.68    2   
     1) Kanard Humes SO                 2) Armond Spann FR                
     3) Maurion Newbill SO              4) Cedric Harris FR               
  8 Carnahan                                          1:36.55    1:37.40    1   
     1) James Massey JR                 2) Jordan McNeil JR               
     3) Jeff Jamison JR                 4) Mark Walker SR                 
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 5:01.93  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           SO Herculaneum          5:21.79    5:16.02   10   
  2 Samantha Brolaski         JR Mark Twain           5:39.87    5:25.91    8   
  3 Karinne Lane              FR Hermann              5:31.38    5:26.66    6   
  4 Sophie Angell             FR Lutheran (S.P.)      5:26.83    5:27.73    5   
  5 Melanie Lacey             SR Scott City           5:35.98    5:33.44    4   
  6 April Wooderson           SR Grandview            5:54.36    5:56.92    3   
  7 Brittini Bishop           FR Herculaneum          5:57.36    6:03.19    2   
  8 Candie Hill               SR Metro                5:47.95    6:14.08    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 4:15.41  1980        Danny Bryant, Russellville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Shemonia          JR Scott City           4:27.74    4:33.45   10   
  2 Jacob Coffman             JR Herculaneum          4:46.38    4:36.96    8   
  3 Jacob Drilling            JR Lutheran (S.P.)      4:43.13    4:37.80    6   
  4 Xavier Davis              SR Metro                4:53.74    4:42.64    5   
  5 Collin Thomas             SR Herculaneum          4:47.09    4:49.43    4   
  6 Zach Trimble              JR Lutheran (S.P.)      4:49.10    4:53.89    3   
  7 aaron bell                FR Lift for Life        4:57.24    4:54.12    2   
  8 Matts Wilcoxen            JR Principia            4:48.49    5:04.96    1   
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 49.06  1999        Berkeley, Berkeley                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metro                                               51.76      52.62   10   
     1) Kareema Tabron JR               2) Jessica Banks FR               
     3) Angel Mitchell FR               4) Alyssa January SO              
  2 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          51.72      52.70    8   
     1) Brandi Allen SR                 2) Essence Brewer FR              
     3) Tamra Jones FR                  4) Morgan Patterson-Gill SO       
  3 Elsberry                                            52.93      53.01    6   
     1) Laura Cowling FR                2) Kelsey Galati SO               
     3) Sam Grills SO                   4) Courtney Orf SO                
  4 Herculaneum                                         52.42      53.69    5   
     1) Sabrina Baker SO                2) Hannah Dunn SR                 
     3) Chaz Reese SR                   4) Kayla Walker SR                
  5 Scott City                                          53.55      53.83    4   
     1) Miranda Brashear SO             2) Hailey Clayton FR              
     3) Heather Keesee SO               4) Katie Rhymer JR                
  6 Carnahan                                            53.75      54.15    3   
     1) Imani Denton FR                 2) Te'Aura Thomas JR              
     3) Bryanna Williams FR             4) Amber Hayes SR                 
  7 Van-Far                                             53.15      54.83    2   
     1) Sally Brookshier SR             2) Kasey Gatson JR                
     3) Jenise Johnson JR               4) Tanisha Terrell SR             
  8 Lift for Life Academy Charter                       53.16      54.99    1   
     1) Breanna Randal FR               2) Charlotte Gaddie SO            
     3) Ebony Carter FR                 4) Breanna Simms SO               
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 43.11  1991        Brentwood, Brentwood                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          42.86      43.59   10   
     1) Bobby Norful SR                 2) Antonio King SR                
     3) Cortez Cooper SR                4) Marcus Taylor SR               
  2 Principia                                           45.71      44.74    8   
     1) Richard Bonsi JR                2) Isaiah Laster JR               
     3) Jake Roometua SR                4) Jordan Anderson SR             
  3 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                              44.81      45.52    6   
     1) Towaunn Canamore SO             2) Dominic Ball JR                
     3) Devonta Kazee SO                4) Michael Wells FR               
  4 Scott City                                          45.21      45.55    5   
     1) Austin Atchley JR               2) Zach Cotner JR                 
     3) Alex Eichhorn SR                4) Logan Farmer SO                
  5 Montgomery County                                   44.98      46.06    4   
     1) Nick Martin SO                  2) Sean Sachs SR                  
     3) Jerad Jordan FR                 4) Dylan Skeens FR                
  6 Herculaneum                                         46.16      46.17    3   
     1) Bryan Bone SR                   2) Shaun Hauserman SO             
     3) Nathan Holland SO               4) Nick Maxwell SO                
  7 Carnahan                                            46.17      47.37    2   
     1) James Massey JR                 2) Jeff Jamison JR                
     3) Jordan McNeil JR                4) Mark Walker SR                 
 -- Hayti                                               46.69         DQ  
     1) Kanard Humes SO                 2) Armond Spann FR                
     3) Maurion Newbill SO              4) Cedric Harris FR               
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 56.61  1999        Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amelia Wallace            SR Louisiana            1:02.08    1:02.0h   10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana            1:02.11    1:02.2h    8   
  3 Taylor Harrell            JR Brentwood            1:04.23    1:02.8h    6   
  4 Emily O'Keefe             FR Montgomery Cnty      1:04.02    1:03.7h    5   
  5 Emma Schweiss             SO Jefferson            1:05.86    1:05.0h    4   
  6 Kali Wingerter            SR St. Vincent          1:06.86    1:06.0h    3   
  7 Amanda King               FR Herculaneum          1:06.36    1:07.9h    2   
  8 Allyson Bock              SO Saxony Lutheran      1:06.46    1:10.0h    1   
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 48.20  1981        Tony Hilliard, Priory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Taylor             SR M.R.H.                 49.95      51.0h   10   
  2 Eric Liska                SR M.R.H.                 49.97      51.7h    8   
  3 Conrad Bollinger          JR Principia              52.70      53.7h    6   
  4 Tim Townsend              FR Lift for Life          53.93      54.0h    5   
  5 Demontrail Clark          FR Charleston             55.21      55.5h    4   
  6 Zach Haynes               SO Scott City             54.84      57.7h    3   
 -- Kenneth Pittman           FR Caruthersville         54.29         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 44.08  5/17/2008   Lindsay Vollmer, Penney                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marteshia Cooper          SO Hayti                  48.82      48.30   10   
  2 Amanda Killgore           JR Crystal City           50.29      49.30    8   
  3 Laura Cowling             FR Elsberry               51.56      50.60    6   
  4 Kasey Gatson              JR Van-Far                50.03      50.70    5   
  5 Jameelah Harrison         JR Montgomery Cnty        51.31      51.10    4   
  6 Nicole Hemmann            JR Saxony Lutheran        51.92      53.10    3   
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 39.12  1998        Chris Bennet, Cardinal Ritter               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.                 40.81      40.60   10   
  2 Stephen Hedlund           JR Christian              42.58      41.90    8   
  3 Jarron Brady              SR Metro                  41.66      42.70    6   
  4 Nick Maxwell              SO Herculaneum            44.50      43.10    5   
  5 Phillip Latamondeer       JR East Prairie           43.96      44.50    4   
  6 Jeremy Engelhart          JR Saxony Lutheran        45.77      45.80    3   
  7 Hunter Crain              SR Malden                 44.42      47.10    2   
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 2:12.88  1993        Hillary Bruening, Management Center       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allisa Keil               SR Mark Twain           2:24.24    2:24.97   10   
  2 Taylor Stuart             SR Mark Twain           2:24.94    2:27.07    8   
  3 Sophie Angell             FR Lutheran (S.P.)      2:24.34    2:28.98    6   
  4 Angie Steinbacher         SO Lutheran (S.P.)      2:25.24    2:31.24    5   
  5 Kim Huskey                FR Grandview            2:33.68    2:36.33    4   
  6 Kali Wingerter            SR St. Vincent          2:36.56    2:38.73    3   
  7 Kristen Keeney            FR Jefferson            2:35.25    2:39.09    2   
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 1:54.90  1981        Allen Scales, Brentwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Holmsley           SR Principia            2:01.95    1:58.80   10   
  2 Eric Liska                SR M.R.H.               2:01.80    2:00.80    8   
  3 Austin Hardy              JR Mark Twain           2:00.13    2:01.20    6   
  4 Ross Furbush              SR Principia            2:04.61    2:02.70    5   
  5 Eric Essner               SO Scott City           2:06.23    2:04.90    4   
  6 Cody Voyles               SR Grandview            2:06.73    2:08.20    3   
  7 Adam Maxwell              SO Herculaneum          2:07.38    2:08.40    2   
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 25.05  1988        Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  26.32      25.98   10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              26.45      26.24    8   
  3 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 26.65      26.74    6   
  4 Kelsey Galati             SO Elsberry               27.61      26.87    5   
  5 Chaz Reese                SR Herculaneum            27.34      27.17    4   
  6 Breanna Simms             SO Lift for Life          27.36      27.54    3   
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 21.89  1998        Brandon Campbell, Cardinal Ritter           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Taylor             SR M.R.H.                 21.90      22.11   10   
  2 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 22.58      22.32    8   
  3 Garett Schaefer           SR Scott City             23.14      22.60    6   
  4 Daniel Courtway           SR Crystal City           23.59      22.90    5   
  5 Michael Wells             FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           23.66      23.31    4   
  6 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  23.07      23.59    3   
  7 Brad Beck                 FR East Prairie           24.39      23.87    2   
  8 Demontrail Clark          FR Charleston             24.37      24.00    1   
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 10:56.82  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           SO Herculaneum         11:45.59   11:19.76   10   
  2 Samantha Brolaski         JR Mark Twain          11:54.74   11:48.85    8   
  3 Courtney Rogers           FR Lutheran (S.P.)     12:06.54   11:52.94    6   
  4 Melanie Lacey             SR Scott City          12:04.07   12:01.23    5   
  5 Emily Haberstroh          SR Lutheran (S.P.)     12:10.64   12:07.84    4   
  6 Brittini Bishop           FR Herculaneum         12:40.96   12:37.16    3   
  7 Kristen Dippold           SR Saxony Lutheran     13:22.01   12:56.16    2   
  8 Danielle Spratt           SO Elsberry            13:11.54   13:10.67    1   
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 9:26.55  2000        Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Shemonia          JR Scott City           9:57.47    9:46.62   10   
  2 Ryan Jackson              JR Herculaneum         10:05.33    9:53.96    8   
  3 Jacob Coffman             JR Herculaneum         10:10.35    9:59.91    6   
  4 Jacob Drilling            JR Lutheran (S.P.)     10:29.84   10:10.72    5   
  5 Xavier Davis              SR Metro               10:54.94   10:37.25    4   
  6 Nick Schmidt              SR Metro               11:00.34   10:45.33    3   
  7 Zach Trimble              JR Lutheran (S.P.)     10:45.14   10:46.43    2   
 -- Collin Thomas             SR Herculaneum         10:41.77        DNF  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 4:00.15  1999        Blair Oaks, Blair Oaks                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             4:14.73    4:15.64   10   
     1) Hannah Leppien FR               2) Heather Sparks FR              
     3) Sophie Angell FR                4) Carley Von Deylen FR           
  2 Louisiana                                         4:12.86    4:16.24    8   
     1) Batrice Blackwell FR            2) Holly Henderson SO             
     3) Brennan Cashman SR              4) Na'kea Shepherd JR             
  3 Principia                                         4:21.56    4:18.77    6   
     1) Alli Ball SO                    2) Julia Mansfield SO             
     3) Hannah McCauley SO              4) Dani McKenzie JR               
  4 Herculaneum                                       4:24.41    4:23.52    5   
     1) Hannah Dunn SR                  2) Kaitlyn Fischer SO             
     3) Taylor Jackson JR               4) Amanda King FR                 
  5 Mark Twain                                        4:19.83    4:24.37    4   
     1) Alicia Cole FR                  2) Kenzie Grossmann FR            
     3) Allisa Keil SR                  4) Taylor Stuart SR               
  6 Kelly                                             5:04.09    5:13.47    3   
     1) Michaela Gean SO                2) Stephanie Kerr JR              
     3) Rachel Birk FR                  4) Bridgette Chandler JR          
  7 Hayti                                             4:44.20    5:13.67    2   
     1) Marteshia Cooper SO             2) Keandra Sharkey FR             
     3) Tashionna Winters FR            4) Onterria Carter FR             
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 3:23.17  2001        Cardinal Ritter, Cardinal Ritter          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        3:26.56    3:27.39   10   
     1) Devante Nelson SR               2) Nick Coulter SR                
     3) Eric Liska SR                   4) Marcus Taylor SR               
  2 Principia                                         3:33.47    3:28.42    8   
     1) Jordan Anderson SR              2) Conrad Bollinger JR            
     3) Richard Bonsi JR                4) Ross Furbush SR                
  3 Scott City                                        3:39.13    3:36.92    6   
     1) Austin Atchley JR               2) Zach Cotner JR                 
     3) Eric Essner SO                  4) Justin Modglin SR              
  4 Herculaneum                                       3:47.09    3:39.34    5   
     1) Shaun Hauserman SO              2) Nathan Holland SO              
     3) Nick Maxwell SO                 4) Adam Maxwell SO                
  5 Elsberry                                          3:41.93    3:40.87    4   
     1) Ryan Bencomo SR                 2) Adric DeRoy FR                 
     3) Charles Fraction FR             4) Ethan Miller FR                
  6 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             3:44.68    3:41.08    3   
     1) Phil Schnefke SR                2) Derek Fisher JR                
     3) Corey Boucher SR                4) Nick Snyder SO                 
  7 Saxony Lutheran                                   3:48.46    3:52.35    2   
     1) Jordan Buterbaugh SR            2) Anthony Etzold SO              
     3) Brandon Fritsche SO             4) Logan Sprandel SO              
 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lutheran (St. Peters)       94        2) Herculaneum                73   
    3) Mark Twain                  49        4) Hermann                    44   
    4) Louisiana                   44        6) Maplewood-Richmond Height  42   
    7) Elsberry                    34        8) Van-Far                    31   
    8) Hayti                       31       10) East Prairie               29   
   11) Principia                   28       11) Crystal City               28   
   13) Barat Academy               20       14) Scott City                 18   
   15) Saxony Lutheran             17       16) Carnahan                   15   
   17) Grandview (Hillsboro)       14       17) Montgomery County          14   
   19) Lift for Life Academy Char  12       20) Metro                      11   
   21) Jefferson (Festus)          10       22) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.      8   
   23) Kelly                        7       24) St. Vincent                 6   
   24) Brentwood                    6       26) St. Pius X (Festus)         5   
 
                Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 146        2) Scott City                 89   
    3) Herculaneum                 81        4) Principia                  77   
    5) Metro                       38        6) Lutheran (St. Peters)      36   
    7) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.      29        8) Louisiana                  26   
    9) Crystal City                24       10) Malden                     22   
   11) Charleston                  20       12) Christian                  16   
   13) Montgomery County           14       14) Elsberry                   10   
   14) Saxony Lutheran             10       16) Kelly                       8   
   17) Hermann                      7       17) Mark Twain                  7   
   17) St. Pius X (Festus)          7       17) Lift for Life Academy Cha   7   
   21) East Prairie                 6       22) Carnahan                    4   
   23) Grandview (Hillsboro)        3       24) Hayti                       2   


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada