RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 3 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 3 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 11:30 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 09:24 PM
                        Class 4 Sectional 3 - 5/21/2011                        
                                West Plains, MO                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rana Thomas               SR Parkview             5-02.00    5-02.00   10    Won Jump-off
  2 Ruby Stevens              JR Branson              5-02.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 jasmine reynolds          SR Waynesville          5-00.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Emily Collum              JR Camdenton            5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 colleen magelky           SO Camdenton            4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Heather O'Connor          SO Nixa                 5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Miriah Johnson            JR Joplin               4-11.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Kennedy Smith             SO Rock Bridge          5-00.00    4-06.00    1   
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Calhoun             JR Ozark                6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Andrew Smith              SR Willard              6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 dominic jones             JR Waynesville          6-02.00    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Nakoah Brown              JR Nixa                 6-00.00    6-00.00    5.50
  5 Daniel Horne              FR Willard              6-00.00    5-10.00    3.50
  5 Rayder Bennett            SR Camdenton            6-02.00    5-10.00    3.50
  6 Nathaniel Egharevba       JR Rock Bridge          6-00.00   J5-10.00    2   
 -- Garrett Stark             SR Jefferson City       6-02.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Givens               SO Branson             10-00.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Kirstie Leslie            SO Washington           9-00.00   10-00.00    7   
  2 Galit Rudelson            SR Hickman             10-00.00   10-00.00    7   
  4 Mariah Sanders            JR Joplin              10-00.00    9-09.00    5   
  5 Leah Ambrosius            FR Jefferson City       9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Staci Wickersham          SO Nixa                10-00.00   J9-06.00    3   
  7 Abby Eldringhoff          SO West Plains          9-06.00   J9-06.00    2   
  8 Nicole Jones              SO Ozark               10-00.00    7-06.00    1   
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawyer Vincent            SR Willard             14-06.00   15-03.00   10   
  2 Brady Melugin             JR Nixa                13-06.00  J15-03.00    8   
  3 Josh Morgan               SR Branson             14-00.00   14-06.00    6   
  4 Joey Burkett              SO Jefferson City      13-06.00   14-00.00    5    Won Jump-off
  5 Zach Bobbett              SR Joplin              13-06.00  J14-00.00    4   
  6 Devon Scott               SR West Plains         13-00.00   13-00.00    3   
  7 Jared Carron              SR Jefferson City      13-00.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Matt LaPointe             SR Jefferson City      13-00.00   11-06.00    1   
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Jackson          SR Hickman             17-03.00   17-08.50   10   
      FOUL  17-02  FOUL  17-08.50       
  2 Kezia Martin              FR Jefferson City      16-11.00   17-07.00    8   
      16-06.25  16-05  17-07  16-10.50       
  3 Kaylee Morgan             JR Carthage            17-01.00   16-09.00    6   
      16-06  16-09  16-08.75  FOUL       
  4 Kirstie Leslie            SO Washington          17-00.00   16-05.50    5   
      16-05.50  16-04.50  FOUL  16-05       
  5 Hailey Roderique          JR Webb City           16-04.50   15-10.00    4   
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Maddison Wipfler          FR Rock Bridge         15-11.75   15-09.50    3   
      15-09.50  15-08.50  15-01  15-01       
  7 Miriah Johnson            JR Joplin              16-06.25   15-07.00    2   
      14-09.75  14-10  15-07  FOUL       
  8 Josie Dyke                SR Ozark               16-02.00   15-02.00    1   
      FOUL  14-11  14-11.50  15-02       
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Brassfield           JR West Plains         20-09.25   22-07.50   10   
      21-11  FOUL  21-01  22-07.50       
  2 Alex Christian            JR Webb City           20-09.25   21-07.50    8   
      21-06.50  21-06  21-01  21-07.50       
  3 dominic jones             JR Waynesville         21-07.00   21-07.00    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21-07       
  4 Keaton Knudsen            JR Branson             21-00.50   21-01.00    5   
      19-10  20-02.50  20-11  21-01       
  5 Keith Lawrie              JR Carthage            20-10.50   20-11.00    4   
      FOUL  20-11  FOUL  20-06       
  6 KJ Shephard               SR Lebanon             20-09.75   20-06.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-11.50  20-06.50       
  7 Cody Anderson             JR Kickapoo            20-06.75   19-05.50    2   
      18-01.50  18-07.50  18-10.50  19-05.50       
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kezia Martin              FR Jefferson City      35-09.75   37-02.00   10   
      36-02  36-08.75  36-11  37-02       
  2 Kirstie Leslie            SO Washington          34-10.25   36-10.00    8   
      36-10  34-08  34-11.50  35-07.50       
  3 Monique Townson           FR Jefferson City      33-08.25   36-00.50    6   
      36-00.50  36-00.50  32-08.50  34-02.50       
  4 Hailey Roderique          JR Webb City           35-02.75   35-06.50    5   
      FOUL  34-00  35-00  35-06.50       
  5 Lauren Reeves             JR Jefferson City      33-07.50   35-04.00    4   
      34-05  35-03.50  35-04  FOUL       
  6 Courtney Frerichs         SR Nixa                33-05.50   34-02.00    3   
      FOUL  33-06  34-02  33-07       
 -- Autumn Austin             SO Ozark               34-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keith Lawrie              JR Carthage            45-03.75   45-01.50   10   
      42-07  42-06.50  42-05  45-01.50       
  2 Daniel Brennan            JR Rock Bridge         46-02.00   44-08.25    8   
      44-00.50  FOUL  39-05.50  44-08.25       
  3 Keaton Knudsen            JR Branson             45-01.00   43-07.00    6   
      43-02.75  FOUL  43-07  43-07       
  4 Alex Christian            JR Webb City           42-01.00   43-00.00    5   
      FOUL  41-02.50  41-10.25  43-00       
  5 Nathaniel Egharevba       JR Rock Bridge         42-00.50   42-06.00    4   
      41-10.25  41-00.50  41-00.50  42-06       
  6 David Ludeman             FR Hickman             41-04.75   42-04.00    3   
      40-08.50  40-02  40-08.50  42-04       
  7 Christian Balk            JR Jefferson City      42-00.00   41-08.25    2   
      41-00.50  41-08.25  41-05  41-06.50       
  8 Slade Byford              SR Webb City           41-09.75   40-06.00    1   
      40-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela Dapprich         JR Branson               130-10     135-02   10   
      127-10  135-02  FOUL  128-11       
  2 Olivia Brand              SR Glendale              136-05     134-02    8   
      116-04  134-02  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Shelby Mustain            JR Jefferson City        109-10     127-01    6   
      94-09  117-01  127-01  123-08       
  4 Emily Goeken              SO Carthage              121-00     123-02    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  119-10  123-02       
  5 Sarah Hall                SR Hickman               115-02     113-01    4   
      107-07  110-02  113-01  107-07       
  6 Kaylee Williams           JR Willard               113-02     112-02    3   
      112-02  75-11  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 brenna O'Donnell          SO Waynesville           104-05     100-00    2   
      FOUL  89-09  98-03  100-00       
  8 Mallory York              FR Jefferson City         96-03      93-02    1   
      79-05  FOUL  93-02  91-04       
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Kukal              SR Parkview              168-05     172-07   10   
      148-06  163-03  172-07  165-03       
  2 Skyler Frazier            JR Willard               170-09     168-08    8   
      163-11  168-08  FOUL  161-00       
  3 Nick Sublett              SR Rock Bridge           164-06     161-11    6   
      161-11  159-10  153-06  154-03       
  4 Austin Ray                JR Rock Bridge           147-05     161-06    5   
      135-07  153-06  161-06  155-11       
  5 desean stokes             SO Waynesville           123-04     158-03    4   
      158-03  147-05  155-00  FOUL       
  6 Hampton Mayson            SR Jefferson City        140-03     149-08    3   
      142-04  149-08  FOUL  133-04       
  7 Marcus Middleton          SR Neosho                146-11     140-10    2   
      FOUL  135-09  FOUL  140-10       
  8 Brian Burns               SO Carthage              143-01     124-02    1   
      124-02  FOUL  122-09  114-07       
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Hall                SR Hickman             41-06.00   42-04.50   10   
      41-05  42-04.50  41-11.25  38-08.50       
  2 Shelby Mustain            JR Jefferson City      34-10.00   38-07.50    8   
      38-07.50  36-11.50  38-00.50  36-01       
  3 Michaela Dapprich         JR Branson             38-01.75   37-07.50    6   
      36-03.25  37-07.50  35-09  36-03.50       
  4 Alex Giett                SR Carthage            38-01.50   36-07.50    5   
      34-10.25  32-03.25  36-07.50  34-02.25       
  5 Morgan Larrington         SR Camdenton           35-03.00   36-06.00    4   
      35-09  35-10.50  33-08.25  36-06       
  6 Kaylee Williams           JR Willard             32-11.50   35-11.50    3   
      35-05  35-11.50  34-02.75  33-07        
  7 Melinda Egharevba         SR Rock Bridge         34-09.00   35-08.75    2   
      31-11  32-00.50  29-04.50  35-08.75       
  8 Courtney Spink            JR Webb City           36-03.25   35-02.25    1   
      34-09.25  35-02.25  32-05.75  33-03.50       
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyler Frazier            JR Willard             54-10.25   56-07.75   10   
      FOUL  55-04  54-00.75  56-07.75       
  2 Nick Sublett              SR Rock Bridge         51-05.00   54-09.00    8   
      54-04.25  50-00.75  FOUL  54-09       
  3 Austin Ray                JR Rock Bridge         49-07.50   51-09.25    6   
      FOUL  51-09.25  47-11.25  51-00       
  4 Hampton Mayson            SR Jefferson City      48-04.00   49-10.50    5   
      48-03  49-03  47-06.25  49-10.50       
  5 Matt McCoy                SR Joplin              46-11.75   48-06.25    4   
      48-06.25  48-00.50  47-04  47-08       
  6 Brady Fitch               SO Willard             47-06.00   48-05.25    3   
      47-03  48-05.25  FOUL  45-01.50       
  7 Steven Hynds              SR Nixa                45-05.00   46-02.25    2   
      43-08  45-05.25  46-02.25  46-00       
  8 Justin Morris             SR West Plains         44-09.00   43-08.25    1   
      43-08.25  FOUL  42-09.50  FOUL       
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neosho (8th-12th)                                10:02.91    9:42.67   10   
     1) Jessica Eastin SR               2) Morgan Rathmann SO             
     3) Courtney Wood SR                4) Jessica Jackson SR             
  2 West Plains                                       9:49.66    9:50.44    8   
     1) Olivia McCormick SR             2) Kate Tyree SR                  
     3) Lauren Robson SR                4) Dana Roberson SR               
  3 Rock Bridge                                       9:55.38    9:52.06    6   
     1) Kenzie Schimpf JR               2) Samantha Garrett JR            
     3) Emily Wright JR                 4) Megan Schulte SO               
  4 Jefferson City                                    9:53.87    9:53.01    5   
     1) Emily Crawford SR               2) Abby Baker JR                  
     3) Conradette King JR              4) Briana Watson SR               
  5 Ozark                                            10:11.19   10:05.48    4   
     1) Carly Wingert SR                2) Brenna Jenisch JR              
     3) Paiton Fritsche FR              4) Courtney Clancy SO             
  6 Rolla                                            10:24.17   10:25.02    3   
     1) Katie Brow SO                   2) Madison Collier FR             
     3) Anna West SR                    4) Georgianna Victor JR           
  7 Nixa                                             10:39.92   10:30.14    2   
     1) Emily Endacott FR               2) Courtney Frerichs SR           
     3) Marisa Frazier JR               4) Maddie Miller JR               
  8 Glendale                                         10:58.69   10:53.07    1   
     1) Ellyn Atkinson SO               2) Kaitlyn Cravens FR             
     3) Sarah Mittelstadt JR            4) Hannah Montgomery SR           
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Bridge                                       7:58.22    8:05.53   10   
     1) Caleb Wilfong JR                2) Nicholas Dale JR               
     3) Jordan Cook JR                  4) Collin Sees JR                 
  2 West Plains                                       8:14.22    8:07.74    8   
     1) Chris Mitchell JR               2) Danelle Seiber JR              
     3) Alex Medina SO                  4) Trent Roseman SR               
  3 Ozark                                             8:12.00    8:09.90    6   
     1) Daniel Anderson SO              2) Shawn Schaefer SR              
     3) David Salazar SO                4) Travis Furtkamp JR             
  4 Jefferson City                                    8:17.31    8:12.04    5   
     1) Caleb Ruth SO                   2) Kent Mastroianni JR            
     3) Thomas LePage SO                4) Noah Livingston SO             
  5 Kickapoo                                          8:18.36    8:18.66    4   
     1) Austin Gott JR                  2) Garett Hull JR                 
     3) Adrian Todd JR                  4) Brady Shanklin SO              
  6 Branson                                           8:18.54    8:19.44    3   
     1) Chase Gifford JR                2) Chandler Hall SO               
     3) Brandon Brott SR                4) Matt Petersen SO               
  7 Lebanon                                           8:16.44    8:22.18    2   
     1) Tony Crowder SR                 2) Louis Tribble SR               
     3) Jeff Plake SO                   4) Frank Tribble SR               
  8 Carthage                                          8:10.52    8:29.61    1   
     1) Billy Mendell JR                2) Evan Adams SR                  
     3) Charles Whitehead JR            4) Joel Williams SR               
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 destineee holder          SO Waynesville            15.92      15.51   10   
  2 Mallory Short             SO Rock Bridge            15.58      15.80    8   
  3 Ellie Schmidly            SR Ozark                  16.52      16.34    6   
  4 Victoria Jackson          SR Hickman                15.14      16.37    5   
  5 Haley Ulsas               SR Washington             15.54      16.44    4   
  6 Emily Paullus             SR Neosho                 16.46      16.69    3   
  7 Jordan Duncan             FR Kickapoo               17.41      17.08    2   
  8 Sydnie Lowe               SO Neosho                 17.04      17.09    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Chancey           SR Branson                15.32      14.77   10   
  2 Ryan Brassfield           JR West Plains            15.36      15.23    8   
  3 Kramer Patterson          JR Ozark                  15.43      15.27    6   
  4 Devon Moore               JR Jefferson City         15.29      15.44    5   
  5 Nathaniel Egharevba       JR Rock Bridge            15.43      15.51    4   
  6 Corbin Fisher             SO Kickapoo               15.82      15.99    3   
 -- AJ Miller                 SO Jefferson City         15.40         FS  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ekate lymon               SR Waynesville            12.47      12.45   10   
  2 Kaylee Morgan             JR Carthage               13.33      12.81    8   
  3 Darriana Wilson           JR Hickman                13.06      13.00    6   
  4 Emily Paullus             SR Neosho                 13.57      13.01    5   
  5 dorthy adams              SO Waynesville            13.37      13.08    4   
  6 Sydney Hammit             FR Nixa                   13.67      13.09    3   
  7 Ceckia Pierce             SO Kickapoo               13.79      13.11    2   
  8 Armoni Franklin           FR Jefferson City         13.19      13.19    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 jeffrey fraley            SR Waynesville            11.06      11.19   10   
  2 Jarvis Jones              JR Webb City              11.33      11.26    8   
  3 Mark Pickeral             SR Rock Bridge            11.33      11.40    6   
  4 Maddy Johnson             SR Webb City              11.35      11.43    5   
  5 Aaron Esterle             SR West Plains            11.30      11.45    4   
  6 Brady Adams               JR Nixa                   11.48      11.47    3   
  7 Quintin Smith             JR Parkview               11.40      11.51    2   
  8 Elijah Sherwood           SO Jefferson City         11.41      11.60    1   
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waynesville                                       1:46.21    1:44.24   10   
     1) dorthy adams SO                 2) destineee holder SO            
     3) kaprina stewart FR              4) zjandro samuels FR             
  2 Jefferson City                                    1:47.47    1:45.46    8   
     1) Ogechi Ajuzie FR                2) Kezia Martin FR                
     3) Madison Deatherage FR           4) Armoni Franklin FR             
  3 Rock Bridge                                       1:46.99    1:46.04    6   
     1) Sienna Trice SO                 2) Hailey King SO                 
     3) Maddison Wipfler FR             4) Taylor McDannold FR            
  4 Rolla                                             1:49.42    1:47.13    5   
     1) Shandy Crall JR                 2) Justice Oliver FR              
     3) Caryn Ranney SR                 4) Claire Victor SO               
  5 Glendale                                          1:50.71    1:47.59    4   
     1) Abbee Vanness SR                2) Megan Deines JR                
     3) Brandi Casteel SR               4) Alyssa Ballard JR              
  6 Kickapoo                                          1:51.68    1:47.72    3   
     1) Chelsea Polonus FR              2) haley hicks FR                 
     3) Ceckia Pierce SO                4) haley waddington FR            
  7 Neosho (8th-12th)                                 1:50.92    1:48.02    2   
     1) Jessica Eastin SR               2) Sydnie Lowe SO                 
     3) Morgan Rathmann SO              4) Jayde Thomas SR                
  8 Carthage                                          1:51.60    1:51.83    1   
     1) Kassidey Borland SR             2) Vanessa Pawlak FR              
     3) Amy Keller FR                   4) Sierra Barrett FR              
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waynesville                                       1:29.56    1:28.65   10   
     1) jeffrey fraley SR               2) devin foster SR                
     3) malcolm james JR                4) aren martin SO                 
  2 West Plains                                       1:32.50    1:28.84    8   
     1) Kevin Seeley SO                 2) Zach Wilson JR                 
     3) Braydon Barslow JR              4) Aaron Esterle SR               
  3 Webb City                                         1:30.33    1:29.31    6   
     1) Maddy Johnson SR                2) Slade Byford SR                
     3) Alex Christian JR               4) Jarvis Jones JR                
  4 Ozark                                             1:29.60    1:29.46    5   
     1) Tyler Calhoun JR                2) Austin Roberts SO              
     3) Skyler Verfurth JR              4) Kramer Patterson JR            
  5 Jefferson City                                    1:29.62    1:30.51    4   
     1) Jerrell Faulkner SR             2) AJ Miller SO                   
     3) Joel Ridenhour SO               4) Elijah Sherwood SO             
  6 Rock Bridge                                       1:30.52    1:31.51    3   
     1) Bennett Arey JR                 2) Paris Logan SR                 
     3) Chas Barbee SO                  4) Mark Pickeral SR               
  7 Parkview                                          1:34.34    1:33.15    2   
     1) AJ Green SO                     2) Cody Gilmore JR                
     3) Christopher Hargrove SO         4) Ian Williams SR                
  8 Kickapoo                                          1:34.26    1:35.30    1   
     1) Cody Anderson JR                2) Dillon Teal JR                 
     3) Connor Wilson JR                4) Stefon Herron JR               
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Reida                 JR Kickapoo             5:14.39    5:11.81   10   
  2 Jessica Jackson           SR Neosho               5:10.23    5:14.11    8   
  3 Courtney Wood             SR Neosho               5:17.84    5:14.76    6   
  4 Shannon McCaul            FR Rolla                5:17.36    5:15.17    5   
  5 Bianca Mello              SO Hickman              5:18.04    5:15.32    4   
  6 Conradette King           JR Jefferson City       5:17.87    5:25.00    3   
  7 Megan Schulte             SO Rock Bridge          5:17.78    5:29.34    2   
  8 Celeste Graves            FR Joplin               5:20.13    5:56.43    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Cargill              JR West Plains          4:20.37    4:20.17   10   
  2 Brandon Brott             SR Branson              4:26.29    4:21.56    8   
  3 Caleb Wilfong             JR Rock Bridge          4:17.95    4:21.64    6   
  4 Andrew Pisechko           SR Webb City            4:28.88    4:21.76    5   
  5 Devin Sander              JR Hickman              4:22.52    4:21.86    4   
  6 Evan Adams                SR Carthage             4:36.46    4:35.19    3   
  7 Brady Shanklin            SO Kickapoo             4:43.24    4:43.07    2   
  8 Tony Crowder              SR Lebanon              4:27.98    4:47.20    1   
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman                                             50.54      49.65   10   
     1) Hannah Corbin SO                2) Victoria Jackson SR            
     3) Taalor Stevenson SR             4) Darriana Wilson JR             
  2 Carthage                                            51.39      50.01    8   
     1) Kassidey Borland SR             2) Vanessa Pawlak FR              
     3) Amy Keller FR                   4) Kaylee Morgan JR               
  3 Glendale                                            52.47      50.39    6   
     1) Julia Wells JR                  2) Alyssa Ballard JR              
     3) Justice Canady-Lyon SO          4) Abbee Vanness SR               
  4 Jefferson City                                      51.07      50.51    5   
     1) Deidre Dillon SO                2) Abbey Haug SO                  
     3) Lauren Reeves JR                4) Armoni Franklin FR             
  5 Washington                                          51.04      51.25    4   
     1) Lauren Brinkmann SO             2) Sarah Brock FR                 
     3) Haley Ulsas SR                  4) M.C. Landolt FR                
  6 Camdenton                                           52.42      51.32    3   
     1) shae hymes JR                   2) hanna gehner FR                
     3) sara wages FR                   4) abagail williams SO            
  7 Kickapoo                                            52.84      51.54    2   
     1) Chelsea Polonus FR              2) Ceckia Pierce SO               
     3) haley hicks FR                  4) haley waddington FR            
  8 Webb City                                           52.81      51.69    1   
     1) Hailey Roderique JR             2) Sharenda Campbell SR           
     3) Felecia Clark JR                4) Morgan Davidson FR             
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkview                                            43.56      42.95   10   
     1) Ian Williams SR                 2) AJ Green SO                    
     3) Quintin Smith JR                4) Christopher Hargrove SO        
  2 Nixa                                                44.06      43.01    8   
     1) Kevin Shrauger JR               2) Brady Adams JR                 
     3) Carney Wilmes SO                4) Brady Melugin JR               
  3 Jefferson City                                      43.39      43.20    6   
     1) Jerrell Faulkner SR             2) Joel Ridenhour SO              
     3) Elijah Livingston SO            4) Elijah Sherwood SO             
  4 Waynesville                                         43.75      43.67    5   
     1) devin foster SR                 2) jeffrey fraley SR              
     3) malcolm james JR                4) jc wilson SR                   
  5 Lebanon                                             43.97      43.80    4   
     1) KJ Shephard SR                  2) Quinten Randolph SO            
     3) Chris Nelson JR                 4) Will Cuffee SR                 
  6 Ozark                                               44.45      43.87    3   
     1) Tyler Calhoun JR                2) Matt Jones SR                  
     3) Willy Gray JR                   4) Austin Roberts SO              
  7 Rock Bridge                                         44.74      44.50    2   
     1) Chas Barbee SO                  2) Paul Prost SR                  
     3) Myles Cade SR                   4) Nathaniel Egharevba JR         
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caryn Ranney              SR Rolla                  59.32      57.61   10   
  2 Nora Kueny                SR Lebanon                58.63      58.41    8   
  3 Taylor McDannold          FR Rock Bridge            59.20      59.06    6   
  4 Josie Dyke                SR Ozark                1:00.47      59.27    5   
  5 Ashley Shockey            FR Branson              1:01.15    1:00.12    4   
  6 Morgan Rathmann           SO Neosho               1:01.82    1:04.19    3   
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 aren martin               SO Waynesville            49.20      48.41   10   
  2 Daniel Anderson           SO Ozark                  50.53      49.49    8   
  3 Skyler Verfurth           JR Ozark                  50.48      50.57    6   
  4 Mark Pickeral             SR Rock Bridge            50.88      50.80    5   
  5 Bennett Arey              JR Rock Bridge            51.60      51.48    4   
  6 Will McDaniel             SR Neosho                 51.89      51.69    3   
  7 Michael Lewis             SO Glendale               52.13      51.76    2   
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sienna Trice              SO Rock Bridge            46.03      45.45   10   
  2 Victoria Jackson          SR Hickman                46.08      46.25    8   
  3 shaterra johnson          JR Waynesville            47.65      46.46    6   
  4 Emily Paullus             SR Neosho                 48.36      47.22    5   
  5 Haley Ulsas               SR Washington             47.39      47.26    4   
  6 Stormie Carter            SR Ozark                  50.53      48.43    3   
  7 Jayde Thomas              SR Neosho                 50.12      49.26    2   
  8 Olivia Pendley            FR Joplin                 49.60      51.27    1   
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Chancey           SR Branson                40.89      40.14   10   
  2 Kramer Patterson          JR Ozark                  41.70      40.72    8   
  3 AJ Miller                 SO Jefferson City         42.33      41.38    6   
  4 Devon Moore               JR Jefferson City         41.22      41.88    5   
  5 Zach Mendenhall           SO Ozark                  42.09      41.95    4   
  6 Colton Simmons            JR Joplin                 42.25      42.01    3   
  7 mtume patterson           JR Waynesville            41.33      42.80    2   
  8 brandon cook              SO Waynesville            41.47      43.21    1   
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Reida                 JR Kickapoo             2:19.63    2:11.69   10   
  2 Jessica Jackson           SR Neosho               2:16.23    2:12.38    8   
  3 Dana Roberson             SR West Plains          2:24.08    2:18.98    6   
  4 JJ Shockley               JR Lebanon              2:22.81    2:19.34    5   
  5 Abigail Brown             FR Washington           2:24.62    2:23.41    4   
  6 Abby Baker                JR Jefferson City       2:23.80    2:27.20    3   
  7 Courtney Frerichs         SR Nixa                 2:26.41    2:28.74    2   
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Adams                SR Carthage             1:58.61    1:56.93   10   
  2 Andrew Pisechko           SR Webb City            1:57.75    1:57.88    8   
  3 miles migliara            FR Waynesville          1:59.16    1:58.32    6   
  4 Collin Sees               JR Rock Bridge          1:57.24    1:59.12    5   
  5 Austin Gott               JR Kickapoo             2:01.96    2:01.13    4   
  6 Devin Sander              JR Hickman              2:00.56    2:01.22    3   
  7 Shawn Schaefer            SR Ozark                2:01.26    2:07.39    2   
  8 Caleb Ruth                SO Jefferson City       1:58.48    2:14.82    1   
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ekate lymon               SR Waynesville            26.36      25.96   10   
  2 Taalor Stevenson          SR Hickman                26.92      26.04    8   
  3 Caryn Ranney              SR Rolla                  26.89      26.19    6   
  4 Kaylee Morgan             JR Carthage               27.13      26.37    5   
  5 dorthy adams              SO Waynesville            27.40      26.52    4   
  6 Sydney Hammit             FR Nixa                   27.68      26.55    3   
  7 Josie Dyke                SR Ozark                  27.40      26.63    2   
  8 Megan Deines              JR Glendale               27.92      26.99    1   
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 jeffrey fraley            SR Waynesville            22.21      22.00   10   
  2 Brady Adams               JR Nixa                   23.19      22.21    8   
  3 Quintin Smith             JR Parkview               23.24      22.35    6   
  4 Aaron Esterle             SR West Plains            22.99      22.62    5   
  5 aren martin               SO Waynesville            23.13      22.94    4   
  6 Skyler Verfurth           JR Ozark                  23.23      23.07    3   
  7 Jarvis Jones              JR Webb City              23.14      23.22    2   
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Reida                 JR Kickapoo            10:48.74   11:14.56   10   
  2 Jessica Jackson           SR Neosho              10:59.13   11:23.33    8   
  3 Courtney Wood             SR Neosho              11:28.41   11:27.92    6   
  4 Samantha Garrett          JR Rock Bridge         11:29.77   11:30.08    5   
  5 Bridgette Caruthers       SO Branson             11:29.32   11:35.88    4   
  6 Conradette King           JR Jefferson City      11:37.92   11:55.46    3   
  7 Lauren Robson             SR West Plains         11:33.15   11:58.96    2   
  8 Lauren Franz              SO West Plains         11:39.73   12:09.02    1   
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Wilfong             JR Rock Bridge          9:31.52    9:36.43   10   
  2 Drew Cargill              JR West Plains          9:31.75    9:36.91    8   
  3 Brandon Brott             SR Branson              9:43.64    9:42.23    6   
  4 Nathan Keown              SO Rock Bridge          9:39.56    9:43.93    5   
  5 Chris Mooneyham           SO Glendale             9:47.35   10:00.42    4   
  6 Keaghan Economon          JR Parkview             9:52.53   10:03.86    3   
  7 Alex Nail                 SR Hickman              9:52.18   10:13.56    2   
  8 Billy Mendell             JR Carthage             9:43.63   10:25.15    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman                                           4:10.07    4:01.92   10   
     1) Hannah Corbin SO                2) Corey Potter SO                
     3) Taalor Stevenson SR             4) Tianna Schimming FR            
  2 Rolla                                             4:08.50    4:03.31    8   
     1) Shandy Crall JR                 2) Shannon McCaul FR              
     3) Caryn Ranney SR                 4) Claire Victor SO               
  3 Ozark                                             4:08.44    4:04.97    6   
     1) Samantha Dexter SO              2) Stormie Carter SR              
     3) Courtney Clancy SO              4) Josie Dyke SR                  
  4 Lebanon                                           4:12.37    4:07.10    5   
     1) Jenna Mitchell SO               2) JJ Shockley JR                 
     3) Hannah Harrill SO               4) Nora Kueny SR                  
  5 Jefferson City                                    4:09.03    4:07.18    4   
     1) Abby Baker JR                   2) Tyrica Ware JR                 
     3) Ogechi Ajuzie FR                4) Kezia Martin FR                
  6 Glendale                                          4:13.80    4:12.03    3   
     1) Alyssa Ballard JR               2) Megan Deines JR                
     3) Abbee Vanness SR                4) Brandi Casteel SR              
  7 Neosho (8th-12th)                                 4:15.49    4:18.63    2   
     1) Jessica Eastin SR               2) Morgan Rathmann SO             
     3) Jayde Thomas SR                 4) Courtney Wood SR               
  8 Carthage                                          4:20.26    4:24.93    1   
     1) Chloe Shepherd SO               2) Bailey Becker SO               
     3) Amy Keller FR                   4) Kassidey Borland SR            
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ozark                                             3:23.98    3:21.77   10   
     1) Daniel Anderson SO              2) Hunter Tremain SO              
     3) Kramer Patterson JR             4) Skyler Verfurth JR             
  2 West Plains                                       3:25.20    3:22.59    8   
     1) Kevin Seeley SO                 2) Aaron Esterle SR               
     3) James Bean SR                   4) Keith Seeley JR                
  3 Waynesville                                       3:28.26    3:24.19    6   
     1) brandon cook SO                 2) jc wilson SR                   
     3) miles migliara FR               4) mtume patterson JR             
  4 Lebanon                                           3:29.40    3:27.50    5   
     1) Jase Glendenning JR             2) Jeff Plake SO                  
     3) Jordan McGinnis JR              4) Louis Tribble SR               
  5 Rock Bridge                                       3:26.00    3:29.96    4   
     1) Bennett Arey JR                 2) Paris Logan SR                 
     3) Mark Pickeral SR                4) Collin Sees JR                 
  6 Neosho (8th-12th)                                 3:29.86    3:30.48    3   
     1) Chet Hall JR                    2) Johnny Lowe JR                 
     3) Will McDaniel SR                4) Justin McKee FR                
  7 Carthage                                          3:28.66    3:30.79    2   
     1) Griff Schramm JR                2) Evan Adams SR                  
     3) Matt Rush FR                    4) David Vogt SR                  
  8 Webb City                                         3:30.41    3:34.18    1   
     1) Dalton Humphrey SO              2) Andrew Pisechko SR             
     3) Trey Parra FR                   4) Logan Williams SO              
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hickman                     82        2) Jefferson City             79   
    3) Neosho (8th-12th)           69        4) Waynesville                62   
    5) Rock Bridge                 49        6) Branson                    42   
    7) Kickapoo                    39        7) Carthage                   39   
    9) Rolla                       37       10) Washington                 36   
   11) Ozark                       28       12) Glendale                   23   
   13) West Plains                 19       13) Nixa                       19   
   15) Lebanon                     18       16) Camdenton                  16   
   17) Joplin                      11       17) Webb City                  11   
   19) Parkview                    10       20) Willard                     6   
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rock Bridge                103        2) Waynesville                79.50
    3) West Plains                 73        4) Ozark                      71   
    5) Branson                     54        6) Jefferson City             51   
    7) Webb City                   49        8) Willard                    42.50
    9) Nixa                        34.50    10) Parkview                   33   
   11) Carthage                    32       12) Kickapoo                   16   
   13) Lebanon                     15       14) Hickman                    12   
   15) Joplin                      11       16) Neosho (8th-12th)           8   
   17) Glendale                     6       18) Camdenton                   3.50


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada