RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships

#1 06 June 2011 12:13 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

 

                    2011 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys AA  and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
       Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/10/2011 to 6/11/2011       
                                    Results 

		    Boys AA  - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stillwater Area             47        2) Wayzata                    43   
    3) Park                        42        3) Eden Prairie               42   
    5) Eastview                    41        6) Totino-Grace               36   
    7) Faribault                   33        8) Buffalo                    31   
    9) Red Wing                    30       10) Hopkins                    29   
   11) St. Francis                 27       12) Blaine                     25.50
   13) Apple Valley                25       13) Rosemount                  25   
   13) Andover                     25       16) White Bear Lake Area       24   
   16) Benilde-St. Margarets*      24       18) Moorhead                   23   
   19) Mankato East                20       19) Minnetonka                 20   
   21) Shakopee                    19       22) East Ridge                 18   
   23) Chisago Lakes Area          16       24) Lakeville South            15   
   24) Brainerd                    15       24) Bemidji                    15   
   27) Prior Lake                  14.50    28) Champlin Park              14   
   29) Big Lake                    11       30) North                      10   
   30) Duluth East                 10       30) Edina                      10   
   33) Alexandria                   9       34) Minneapolis Southwest       8   
   34) Delano                       8       34) Marshall                    8   
   37) Monticello                   7       37) Owatonna                    7   
   39) Duluth Central               6       39) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony    6   
   39) Rochester Mayo               6       39) Richfield                   6   
   43) Maple Grove                  5       43) Minneapolis Washburn*       5   
   43) Mankato West                 5       43) Tartan                      5   
   43) Roseville Area               5       48) Rochester Century           4   
   48) Woodbury                     4       48) Cambridge-Isanti            4   
   48) Forest Lake                  4       48) Mahtomedi                   4   
   53) Princeton                    3.50    53) Coon Rapids                 3.50
   55) Eagan                        3       56) Anoka                       2   
   56) Mound-Westonka               2       56) Mounds View                 2   
   56) Osseo                        2       60) Orono                       1   
   60) Chanhassen                   1       60) Henry Sibley                1                                   
 
Event 2  Boys AA  4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   7:53.87  2010        Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         C Wilson, N Heintzeman, C Olmanson, A Moline      
Class AA Rec: # 7:45.31  6/7/2008    Apple Valley, Apple Valley                
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
 MN All Time: ! 7:45.31  6/7/2008    Apple Valley, Apple Valley                
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         Dickson,  Manion,  Poiesz, Mallon                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bemidji                                           8:11.12    7:49.15   12   
     1) Jacob Urban 12                  2) Isak Sommer 10                 
     3) John Buckanaga 12               4) Alex Schoneberger 12           
  2 Wayzata                                           8:01.06    7:50.64   10   
     1) Derek Peterson 10               2) Nathan Heintzeman 12           
     3) Josh Thorson 11                 4) Brian Jarvey 11                
  3 Rosemount                                         8:07.05    7:50.99    8   
     1) John Evenocheck 11              2) Sam Temple 10                  
     3) Christopher Mergens 12          4) Chandler Dye 11                
  4 Stillwater Area                                   8:02.83    7:54.94    6   
     1) Wayde Hall 10                   2) Eric Johnson                   
     3) Sean Bjork                      4) Brett Parendo 12               
  5 Buffalo                                           8:08.76    7:56.64    5   
     1) Joshua Wedemeier 12             2) Michael Swearingen 10          
     3) Dan Pettit 10                   4) Jonathan Wedemeier 12          
  6 Prior Lake                                        8:13.02    7:57.01    4   
     1) Landon Case 12                  2) Jackson Homstad 11             
     3) Jimmy White 10                  4) Stephen Bruha 11               
  7 Forest Lake                                       8:06.33    8:00.20    3   
     1) Joe Jackson 11                  2) Phillip Dentremont 12          
     3) Eric Herbert 12                 4) Ben Long 11                    
  8 Blaine                                            8:01.79    8:02.81    2   
     1) Kadiro Nurie 12                 2) Austin Woetzel 12              
     3) Scott Urban 12                  4) Daniel Kremer 12               
 
Event 4  Boys AA  110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 10 Champion:   14.52  2010        Zach Vraa, Rosemount                        
Class AA Rec: # 14.06  1994        Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park            
 MN All Time: ! 14.06  1994        Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantly, Houston Worthing, TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall Davis            12 Stillwater A           14.94      14.73Q -2.2  1 
  2 Jerome Begin              12 Buffalo                14.43      14.81Q -2.2  2 
  3 Emeche Wells              11 Roseville Ar           15.01      15.07Q -1.9  3 
  4 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                   15.15      14.76Q -2.2  1 
  5 Jackson Walters           11 Brainerd               15.34      15.13Q -1.9  3 
  6 Damilola Mafe             12 Hopkins                15.36      15.35Q -2.2  2 
  7 Colin Paarmann            12 Mankato East           14.68      15.16q -1.9  3 
  8 Bryce Balfanz             12 Monticello             15.57      15.29q -1.9  3 
  9 Kyle Thell                11 Mahtomedi              15.15      15.34q -1.9  3 
 10 DeShawn Crutch            11 Andover                15.09      15.39  -2.2  2 
 11 Ben Ojika                 10 Irondale               15.01      15.53  -2.2  1 
 12 Rashad Cohen              11 Minnetonka             15.40      15.57  -1.9  3 
 13 Travis Collins            12 Delano                 15.23      15.60  -2.2  2 
 14 Dylan Hass                12 Princeton              15.37      15.62  -2.2  2 
 15 Antonio Haynie            12 Spring Lk Pk           15.19      15.63  -2.2  1 
 16 Joey Booker               11 Mankato West           15.22      15.67  -2.2  2 
 17 James Ryan                12 North                  15.28      15.70  -2.2  1 
 18 Dajuan Copeland           10 Blaine                 15.31      15.77  -2.2  1 
 19 Christian Kolb            12 Mankato West           15.21      15.83  -1.9  3 
 20 Nathan Toliver            11 Rochester Ma           15.43      15.96  -2.2  1 
 21 Kevin Davis               11 Apple Valley           15.25      16.29  -1.9  3 
 22 Nick Bachinski            11 Lakeville So           15.49      16.50  -2.2  1 
 
Event 4  Boys AA  110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   14.52  2010        Zach Vraa, Rosemount                        
Class AA Rec: # 14.06  1994        Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park            
 MN All Time: ! 14.06  1994        Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantly, Houston Worthing, TX        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                   14.76      14.46  -0.2  12   
  2 Marshall Davis            12 Stillwater A           14.73      14.61  -0.2  10   
  3 Jerome Begin              12 Buffalo                14.81      14.72  -0.2   8   
  4 Colin Paarmann            12 Mankato East           15.16      14.87  -0.2   6   
  5 Jackson Walters           11 Brainerd               15.13      14.98  -0.2   5   
  6 Kyle Thell                11 Mahtomedi              15.34      15.13  -0.2   4   
  7 Bryce Balfanz             12 Monticello             15.29      15.16  -0.2   3   
  8 Emeche Wells              11 Roseville Ar           15.07      15.40  -0.2   2   
  9 Damilola Mafe             12 Hopkins                15.35      15.89  -0.2   1   
Preliminaries
 10 DeShawn Crutch            11 Andover                15.39                  
 11 Ben Ojika                 10 Irondale               15.53                  
 12 Rashad Cohen              11 Minnetonka             15.57                  
 13 Travis Collins            12 Delano                 15.60                  
 14 Dylan Hass                12 Princeton              15.62                  
 15 Antonio Haynie            12 Spring Lk Pk           15.63                  
 16 Joey Booker               11 Mankato West           15.67                  
 17 James Ryan                12 North                  15.70                  
 18 Dajuan Copeland           10 Blaine                 15.77                  
 19 Christian Kolb            12 Mankato West           15.83                  
 20 Nathan Toliver            11 Rochester Ma           15.96                  
 21 Kevin Davis               11 Apple Valley           16.29                  
 22 Nick Bachinski            11 Lakeville So           16.50                  
 
Event 6  Boys AA  100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 10 Champion:   10.75  2010        Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina                 
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark                 
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark                 
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, Austin TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ayuk Tambe                11 Blaine                 11.03      11.02Q -2.0  2 
  2 Herschel Brazell          12 Apple Valley           11.16      11.26Q -1.8  1 
  3 Quinton Coleman           11 Duluth East            10.90      11.08Q -2.0  2 
  4 Dontay Matthews           12 St. Francis            11.03      11.27Q -1.8  1 
  5 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                   11.33      11.20q -2.0  2 
  6 Jason Williams            10 Mpls. Wash             11.40      11.22q -2.0  2 
  7 Cory Lushanko             12 Chisago Lake           11.04      11.22q -2.0  2 
  8 Erik Roti                 11 Wayzata                11.44      11.29q -1.8  1 
  9 Anthony Gustafson         12 Faribault              11.00      11.30q -1.8  1 
 10 Trey Johnson              12 Tartan                 11.51      11.35  -2.0  2 
 11 Andrew Lewis              12 St. Paul Cen           11.42      11.41  -1.8  1 
 12 Ben Vickstrom             12 Alexandria             11.57      11.44  -2.0  2 
 13 Jordan Hayes              12 Brainerd               11.65      11.45  -1.8  1 
 14 Thomas Tyson              11 Forest Lake            11.16      11.47  -1.8  1 
 15 Rollie Miller             11 Buffalo                11.17      11.51  -2.0  2 
 16 Kiemonte Fort             12 Coon Rapids            11.28      11.68  -1.8  1 
 17 Brandon Teske             12 Faribault              11.18      11.72  -2.0  2 
 18 Beau Bofferding           11 Marshall               11.18      11.79  -1.8  1 
 
Event 6  Boys AA  100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   10.75  2010        Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina                 
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark                 
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark                 
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, Austin TX        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayuk Tambe                11 Blaine                 11.02      11.17  -0.2  12   
  2 Anthony Gustafson         12 Faribault              11.30      11.21  -0.2  10   
  3 Cory Lushanko             12 Chisago Lake           11.22      11.22  -0.2   8   
  4 Quinton Coleman           11 Duluth East            11.08      11.25  -0.2   6   
  5 Erik Roti                 11 Wayzata                11.29      11.26  -0.2   5   
  6 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                   11.20      11.30  -0.2   4   
  7 Dontay Matthews           12 St. Francis            11.27      11.44  -0.2   3   
  8 Herschel Brazell          12 Apple Valley           11.26      11.46  -0.2   2   
  9 Jason Williams            10 Mpls. Wash             11.22      14.20  -0.2   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Trey Johnson              12 Tartan                 11.35                  
 11 Andrew Lewis              12 St. Paul Cen           11.41                  
 12 Ben Vickstrom             12 Alexandria             11.44                  
 13 Jordan Hayes              12 Brainerd               11.45                  
 14 Thomas Tyson              11 Forest Lake            11.47                  
 15 Rollie Miller             11 Buffalo                11.51                  
 16 Kiemonte Fort             12 Coon Rapids            11.68                  
 17 Brandon Teske             12 Faribault              11.72                  
 18 Beau Bofferding           11 Marshall               11.79                  
 
Event 8  Boys AA  4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:27.63  2010        White Bear Lake, White Bear L             
                         J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson           
Class AA Rec: # 1:27.63  6/11/2010   White Bear Lake, White Bear L             
                         J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson           
 MN All Time: ! 1:27.63  6/11/2010   White Bear Lake, White Bear L             
                         J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         R Johnson, O Johnson, Eugene, Meyers              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 White Bear Lake Area                              1:28.95    1:28.66Q  1 
     1) Neal Burke 10                   2) Eric Gebeke 11                 
     3) Matthew Glasgow 12              4) John McCoy 12                  
  2 Hopkins                                           1:28.50    1:29.65Q  2 
     1) Victor Oseko 12                 2) Damilola Mafe 12               
     3) ShaDonte McMorris 11            4) Austin Salargo 11              
  3 Blaine                                            1:28.71    1:28.81Q  1 
     1) Patrick Mendin 10               2) Mike Zrust 12                  
     3) Eric Kline 12                   4) Ayuk Tambe 11                  
  4 North                                             1:29.19    1:29.70Q  2 
     1) Quentin Mann 11                 2) Luke Beigle 12                 
     3) Jake Perzichili 12              4) Joe Cicchese 12                
  5 Apple Valley                                      1:29.55    1:29.26q  1 
     1) Jordan Crockett 12              2) Steven Wilson 10               
     3) Quinn Hooks 10                  4) Herschel Brazell 12            
  6 Totino-Grace                                      1:29.72    1:29.76q  1 
     1) Jared Schmit 10                 2) Jacob Schauer 12               
     3) Andrew Leonard 12               4) Alex Wagner 11                 
  7 Eden Prairie                                      1:30.06    1:29.84q  1 
     1) Michael Sandle 12               2) Rashawn Fountain 11            
     3) Jordan Mugarura 12              4) Latrell Snider 12              
  8 Stillwater Area                                   1:29.30    1:29.85q  2 
     1) Makao Day 10                    2) Nate Ricci 10                  
     3) Jake Lammi                      4) Neal Goff 11                   
  9 Wayzata                                           1:29.95    1:30.25q  2 
     1) Ryan Dkae 12                    2) Michael Smith 9                
     3) Sam Lebewitz 12                 4) Jeffrey Borchardt 10           
 10 Brainerd                                          1:30.66    1:30.26   2 
     1) Jake Goodew 11                  2) Joe Nelson 12                  
     3) Jack Luke 12                    4) Daniel* Lauer 12               
 11 Rosemount                                         1:29.86    1:30.27   2 
     1) Myles Phillips 12               2) Clay Notch 12                  
     3) Goaner Deng 12                  4) Andrew Hausmann 12             
 12 Minnetonka                                        1:30.10    1:31.82   1 
     1) Angus Stoudt 11                 2) James McFarlin 11              
     3) Charles Webb 11                 4) Justin Bader                   
 13 Andover                                           1:31.98    1:32.19   2 
     1) DeShawn Crutch 11               2) Mason Albright 12              
     3) Ben Wenberg 11                  4) Cameron Sanchez 10             
 14 Willmar                                           1:32.77    1:32.96   1 
     1) Drue Backhaus 12                2) Eugene Stepan 12               
     3) Jeremy Schendel 12              4) Chris Odens 11                 
 
Event 8  Boys AA  4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:27.63  2010        White Bear Lake, White Bear L             
                         J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson           
Class AA Rec: # 1:27.63  6/11/2010   White Bear Lake, White Bear L             
                         J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson           
 MN All Time: ! 1:27.63  6/11/2010   White Bear Lake, White Bear L             
                         J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         R Johnson, O Johnson, Eugene, Meyers              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White Bear Lake Area                              1:28.66    1:28.29   12   
     1) Neal Burke 10                   2) Eric Gebeke 11                 
     3) Matthew Glasgow 12              4) John McCoy 12                  
  2 North                                             1:29.70    1:28.54   10   
     1) Quentin Mann 11                 2) Luke Beigle 12                 
     3) Jake Perzichili 12              4) Joe Cicchese 12                
  3 Hopkins                                           1:29.65    1:28.54    8   
     1) Damilola Mafe 12                2) ShaDonte McMorris 11           
     3) Austin Salargo 11               4) Julius Williamson 11           
  4 Blaine                                            1:28.81    1:28.61    6   
     1) Patrick Mendin 10               2) Mike Zrust 12                  
     3) Eric Kline 12                   4) Ayuk Tambe 11                  
  5 Totino-Grace                                      1:29.76    1:28.81    5   
     1) Jared Schmit 10                 2) Jacob Schauer 12               
     3) Andrew Leonard 12               4) Alex Wagner 11                 
  6 Wayzata                                           1:30.25    1:28.98    4   
     1) Ryan Dkae 12                    2) Sam Lebewitz 12                
     3) Jeffrey Borchardt 10            4) Michael Borillo 12             
  7 Stillwater Area                                   1:29.85    1:29.70    3   
     1) Makao Day 10                    2) Nate Ricci 10                  
     3) Jake Lammi                      4) Neal Goff 11                   
  8 Apple Valley                                      1:29.26    1:30.02    2   
     1) Jordan Crockett 12              2) Steven Wilson 10               
     3) Quinn Hooks 10                  4) Mitch Hechsel 11               
  9 Eden Prairie                                      1:29.84    1:30.63    1   
     1) Michael Sandle 12               2) Rashawn Fountain 11            
     3) Jordan Mugarura 12              4) Latrell Snider 12              
Preliminaries
 10 Brainerd                                          1:30.26             
     1) Jake Goodew 11                  2) Joe Nelson 12                  
     3) Jack Luke 12                    4) Daniel* Lauer 12               
 11 Rosemount                                         1:30.27             
     1) Myles Phillips 12               2) Clay Notch 12                  
     3) Goaner Deng 12                  4) Andrew Hausmann 12             
 12 Minnetonka                                        1:31.82             
     1) Angus Stoudt 11                 2) James McFarlin 11              
     3) Charles Webb 11                 4) Justin Bader                   
 13 Andover                                           1:32.19             
     1) DeShawn Crutch 11               2) Mason Albright 12              
     3) Ben Wenberg 11                  4) Cameron Sanchez 10             
 14 Willmar                                           1:32.96             
     1) Drue Backhaus 12                2) Eugene Stepan 12               
     3) Jeremy Schendel 12              4) Chris Odens 11                 
 
Event 10  Boys AA  1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   4:12.31  2010        Jacob Sandry, Jefferson                   
Class AA Rec: # 4:08.51  2001        Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's    
 MN All Time: ! 4:08.51  2001        Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston So Lakes, VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Skaret          12 Minnetonka           4:24.34    4:16.72   12   
  2 Steven Dado               12 Totino-Grace         4:21.64    4:17.57   10   
  3 Bryant Blahnik            12 Red Wing             4:27.83    4:18.98    8   
  4 Adam Braun                12 Totino-Grace         4:21.45    4:19.98    6   
  5 Trent Lusignan            12 Shakopee             4:21.80    4:20.24    5   
  6 Adam Zutz                 12 St. Francis          4:16.75    4:21.94    4   
  7 Glen Ellingson            11 Moorhead             4:29.38    4:22.10    3   
  8 Mohamed Mohamed           12 Eden Prairie         4:22.67    4:22.17    2   
  9 Parker Wharram            11 Mound-Weston         4:22.23    4:22.82    1   
 10 Shane McCallum            12 Rosemount            4:28.42    4:27.43  
 11 Matthew Berens            12 North                4:27.76    4:27.75  
 12 Nate Rue                  11 St. Paul Com         4:28.22    4:29.60  
 13 Matt Kero                 12 Duluth Centr         4:29.17    4:29.96  
 14 Keeghan Hurley             9 FergusFalls          4:32.18    4:30.33  
 15 Kenneth Hoffman           11 Eastview             4:30.00    4:38.92  
 
Event 12  Boys AA  4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   42.44  2010        Edina, Edina                                
                       C Johnson, B Brown, C Cullison, D Crawford-Tufts  
Class AA Rec: # 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw                    
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt HS Austin TX              
                       M Wesley, Franklin, Clopten, D Wesley             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park                                                42.85      42.63Q  1 
     1) Irving Gutierrez 10             2) Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle 11        
     3) Dylan Smallidge 10              4) Dmonte Farley 11               
  2 East Ridge                                          42.96      42.95Q  2 
     1) Ezekiel Okeleye 12              2) Connor Lyons 12                
     3) Valentin Huerta 11              4) Oludayo Ogundepo 11            
  3 Apple Valley                                        42.41      42.71Q  1 
     1) Quinn Hooks 10                  2) Jordan Crockett 12             
     3) Steven Wilson 10                4) Herschel Brazell 12            
  4 Brainerd                                            43.42      43.06Q  2 
     1) Jordan Hayes 12                 2) Daniel* Lauer 12               
     3) Grant Reuer 9                   4) Joe Nelson 12                  
  5 Minneapolis Washburn*                               42.92      43.09q  2 
     1) emetrius scales 11              2) Cedric Cheppel 12              
     3) Shakeel Nelson 11               4) Jason Williams 10              
  6 Blaine                                              42.66      43.22q  2 
     1) Marcel Deveaux 12               2) Eric Kline 12                  
     3) Ayuk Tambe 11                   4) Kunle Ayinde 10                
  7 Hopkins                                             42.81      43.23q  1 
     1) Laron Broadway 11               2) ShaDonte McMorris 11           
     3) Shaheed Hickman 9               4) Damilola Mafe 12               
  8 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa                      43.09      43.38q  2 
     1) Antonio Haynie 12               2) Justin Little 12               
     3) Devon Fleck 12                  4) Gilbert Tsurwa                 
  9 St. Francis                                         43.92      43.52q  1 
     1) Dylan Draxten 12                2) Curtis Putz-Gittins 12         
     3) Damon Luken 12                  4) Dontay Matthews 12             
 10 Faribault                                           43.92      43.78   1 
     1) Sam Watters 10                  2) Brandon Teske 12               
     3) Tayler Swanson 11               4) Anthony Gustafson 12           
 11 North                                               43.28      43.80   1 
     1) Jake McGurran 11                2) Rex Johnson 12                 
     3) Jake Perzichili 12              4) Joe Cicchese 12                
 12 Osseo                                               43.00      43.84   1 
     1) Dein Clemons 12                 2) Jevelle Sutton 11              
     3) Prince Miamen 11                4) Fawaz Oba                      
 13 Mankato East                                        43.75      43.84   2 
     1) Colin Paarmann 12               2) Tanner Enter 12                
     3) Ben Neyers 11                   4) Abe Kolstad 12                 
 14 Minnetonka                                          42.77      44.08   2 
     1) Jamie Crum 11                   2) James McFarlin 11              
     3) Charles Webb 11                 4) Rashad Cohen 11                
 15 Irondale                                            43.24      44.10   2 
     1) Nnaoma Oji 12                   2) Kevin Poster 11                
     3) Karimu Korngor 12               4) K.C. Ogbonnaya 11              
 16 Wayzata                                             43.06      45.11   1 
     1) Mitchell Underhill 10           2) Erik Roti 11                   
     3) Michael Borillo 12              4) Ryan Dkae 12                   
 -- Roseville Area                                      43.26         DQ   1 
     1) Caleb El Afandi 12              2) Wilbur Hubbard 12              
     3) Justin Adams 12                 4) David Stanley 12               
 
Event 12  Boys AA  4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   42.44  2010        Edina, Edina                                
                       C Johnson, B Brown, C Cullison, D Crawford-Tufts  
Class AA Rec: # 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw                    
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt HS Austin TX              
                       M Wesley, Franklin, Clopten, D Wesley             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Apple Valley                                        42.71      42.56   12   
     1) Quinn Hooks 10                  2) Jordan Crockett 12             
     3) Steven Wilson 10                4) Jalen Stewart                  
  2 Brainerd                                            43.06      42.64   10   
     1) Jordan Hayes 12                 2) Daniel* Lauer 12               
     3) Grant Reuer 9                   4) Joe Nelson 12                  
  3 Park                                                42.63      42.79    8   
     1) Irving Gutierrez 10             2) Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle 11        
     3) Dylan Smallidge 10              4) Dmonte Farley 11               
  4 East Ridge                                          42.95      43.08    6   
     1) Ezekiel Okeleye 12              2) Connor Lyons 12                
     3) Valentin Huerta 11              4) Oludayo Ogundepo 11            
  5 Blaine                                              43.22      43.11    5   
     1) Eric Kline 12                   2) Ayuk Tambe 11                  
     3) Kunle Ayinde 10                 4) Joe Robel                      
  6 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa                      43.38      43.60    4   
     1) Antonio Haynie 12               2) Justin Little 12               
     3) Devon Fleck 12                  4) Gilbert Tsurwa                 
  7 Hopkins                                             43.23      43.90    3   
     1) Laron Broadway 11               2) ShaDonte McMorris 11           
     3) Shaheed Hickman 9               4) Julius Williamson 11           
  8 St. Francis                                         43.52      43.92    2   
     1) Dylan Draxten 12                2) Curtis Putz-Gittins 12         
     3) Damon Luken 12                  4) Dontay Matthews 12             
  9 Minneapolis Washburn*                               43.09      44.30    1   
     1) emetrius scales 11              2) Cedric Cheppel 12              
     3) Shakeel Nelson 11               4) Jamison Whiting                
Preliminaries
 10 Faribault                                           43.78             
 11 North                                               43.80             
 12 Osseo                                               43.84             
 13 Mankato East                                        43.84             
 14 Minnetonka                                          44.08             
 15 Irondale                                            44.10             
 16 Wayzata                                             45.11             
 -- Roseville Area                                        DQ              
 
Event 14  Boys AA  400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   48.35  2010        Frank Falzone, Stillwater                   
Class AA Rec: # 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
 MN All Time: ! 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austin Salargo            11 Hopkins                48.18      48.67Q  2 
  2 Rashawn Fountain          11 Eden Prairie           48.42      49.27Q  1 
  3 Nate Roese                10 East Ridge             49.71      48.98Q  2 
  4 Andrew Hausmann           12 Rosemount              49.64      49.54Q  1 
  5 Neal Goff                 11 Stillwater A           50.06      49.10q  2 
  6 Mason Albright            12 Andover                49.86      49.26q  2 
  7 Beau Bofferding           11 Marshall               49.54      49.34q  2 
  8 Nikolas Ihlang            12 Chanhassen             49.70      49.75q  1 
  9 Mitch Hechsel             11 Apple Valley           50.40      49.85q  1 
 10 Mike Zrust                12 Blaine                 49.96      50.13   1 
 11 Cyrus Mason               12 Monticello             49.94      50.25   1 
 12 Marcel Dennis             12 Fridley                49.56      51.29   2 
 13 John McCoy                12 White Bear L           50.20      51.54   1 
 14 Jared Anderson            11 Cloquet                50.84      51.74   2 
 15 Goaner Deng               12 Rosemount              49.12      51.83   1 
 16 Cole Bardwell             12 Bemidji                50.07      55.65   2 
 
Event 14  Boys AA  400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   48.35  2010        Frank Falzone, Stillwater                   
Class AA Rec: # 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
 MN All Time: ! 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Salargo            11 Hopkins                48.67      48.56   12   
  2 Nate Roese                10 East Ridge             48.98      49.07   10   
  3 Beau Bofferding           11 Marshall               49.34      49.58    8   
  4 Neal Goff                 11 Stillwater A           49.10      49.58    6   
  5 Rashawn Fountain          11 Eden Prairie           49.27      49.67    5   
  6 Mitch Hechsel             11 Apple Valley           49.85      49.84    4   
  7 Mason Albright            12 Andover                49.26      49.96    3   
  8 Andrew Hausmann           12 Rosemount              49.54      50.00    2   
  9 Nikolas Ihlang            12 Chanhassen             49.75      50.03    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Mike Zrust                12 Blaine                 50.13             
 11 Cyrus Mason               12 Monticello             50.25             
 12 Marcel Dennis             12 Fridley                51.29             
 13 John McCoy                12 White Bear L           51.54             
 14 Jared Anderson            11 Cloquet                51.74             
 15 Goaner Deng               12 Rosemount              51.83             
 16 Cole Bardwell             12 Bemidji                55.65             
 
Event 16  Boys AA  300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   37.89  2010        RJ Alowonle, Park                           
Class AA Rec: # 36.97  1987        Dan Banister, Minneapolis North             
 MN All Time: ! 36.97  1987        Dan Banister, Minneapolis North             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                   38.95      37.93Q  1 
  2 Jerome Begin              12 Buffalo                38.32      38.64Q  2 
  3 Emeche Wells              11 Roseville Ar           39.85      39.25Q  1 
  4 Dan Gorghuber             12 Alexandria             39.39      39.62Q  2 
  5 Alex Wagner               11 Totino-Grace           39.39      39.25q  1 
  6 Connor Neal               11 Shakopee               38.98      39.38q  1 
  7 Marshall Davis            12 Stillwater A           39.57      39.75q  2 
  8 Antonio Haynie            12 Spring Lk Pk           39.28      39.77q  2 
  9 Cody Walton               10 Forest Lake            39.80      39.89q  1 
 10 Travis Collins            12 Delano                 39.39      39.96   1 
 11 Dylan Hass                12 Princeton              39.76      40.13   2 
 12 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                  39.74      40.31   1 
 13 Rashad Cohen              11 Minnetonka             39.08      40.35   2 
 14 Jamie Crum                11 Minnetonka             39.62      40.79   1 
 15 Nathan Toliver            11 Rochester Ma           40.60      40.82   2 
 16 Mark Pederson             12 Rocori                 39.78      40.99   2 
 17 Brody Sunblad             11 Albert Lea A           41.05      41.49   2 
 
Event 16  Boys AA  300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   37.89  2010        RJ Alowonle, Park                           
Class AA Rec: # 36.97  1987        Dan Banister, Minneapolis North             
 MN All Time: ! 36.97  1987        Dan Banister, Minneapolis North             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                   37.93      37.32   12   
  2 Jerome Begin              12 Buffalo                38.64      37.79   10   
  3 Connor Neal               11 Shakopee               39.38      38.58    8   
  4 Alex Wagner               11 Totino-Grace           39.25      39.03    6   
  5 Dan Gorghuber             12 Alexandria             39.62      39.21    5   
  6 Marshall Davis            12 Stillwater A           39.75      39.38    4   
  7 Emeche Wells              11 Roseville Ar           39.25      39.58    3   
  8 Antonio Haynie            12 Spring Lk Pk           39.77      39.67    2   
  9 Cody Walton               10 Forest Lake            39.89      40.36    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Travis Collins            12 Delano                 39.96             
 11 Dylan Hass                12 Princeton              40.13             
 12 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                  40.31             
 13 Rashad Cohen              11 Minnetonka             40.35             
 14 Jamie Crum                11 Minnetonka             40.79             
 15 Nathan Toliver            11 Rochester Ma           40.82             
 16 Mark Pederson             12 Rocori                 40.99             
 17 Brody Sunblad             11 Albert Lea A           41.49             
 
Event 18  Boys AA  800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:51.69  2010        Sam Miner, Winona                         
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eric Gebeke               11 White Bear L         1:55.91    1:54.93Q  1 
  2 Adam Moline               12 Wayzata              1:56.24    1:56.03Q  2 
  3 Alex Schoneberger         12 Bemidji              2:02.51    1:54.95Q  1 
  4 David Platner             12 Eden Prairie         1:55.48    1:56.26Q  2 
  5 Thomas Linner             11 Stillwater A         1:57.32    1:55.95q  1 
  6 Chandler Dye              11 Rosemount            1:56.94    1:56.56q  1 
  7 Christopher Mergens       12 Rosemount            1:58.03    1:56.92q  1 
  8 Eric Johnson              12 Mankato East         1:57.23    1:57.17q  2 
  9 Stephen Bruha             11 Prior Lake           1:56.18    1:57.33q  2 
 10 Luke McKenzie             11 Chisago Lake         1:58.61    1:57.50   2 
 11 Zach Haus                 11 FergusFalls          2:02.82    1:57.65   2 
 12 Ryan Erdman               11 Mankato East         1:57.20    1:57.73   1 
 13 Matthew Rosen              9 Jefferson            1:56.13    1:58.13   1 
 13 Joe Jackson               11 Forest Lake          1:57.24    1:58.13   2 
 15 Sam Warnes                11 Mounds View          1:59.11    1:59.10   1 
 16 Ben Kramka                11 Mounds View          1:58.79    1:59.64   2 
 
Event 18  Boys AA  800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:51.69  2010        Sam Miner, Winona                         
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Gebeke               11 White Bear L         1:54.93    1:53.39   12   
  2 Adam Moline               12 Wayzata              1:56.03    1:53.56   10   
  3 David Platner             12 Eden Prairie         1:56.26    1:54.00    8   
  4 Thomas Linner             11 Stillwater A         1:55.95    1:55.41    6   
  5 Stephen Bruha             11 Prior Lake           1:57.33    1:56.22    5   
  6 Eric Johnson              12 Mankato East         1:57.17    1:56.75    4   
  7 Alex Schoneberger         12 Bemidji              1:54.95    2:00.41    3   
  8 Chandler Dye              11 Rosemount            1:56.56    2:01.10    2   
  9 Christopher Mergens       12 Rosemount            1:56.92    2:01.38    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Luke McKenzie             11 Chisago Lake         1:57.50             
 11 Zach Haus                 11 FergusFalls          1:57.65             
 12 Ryan Erdman               11 Mankato East         1:57.73             
 13 Matthew Rosen              9 Jefferson            1:58.13             
 13 Joe Jackson               11 Forest Lake          1:58.13             
 15 Sam Warnes                11 Mounds View          1:59.10             
 16 Ben Kramka                11 Mounds View          1:59.64             
 
Event 20  Boys AA  200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 10 Champion:   21.82  2010        Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina                 
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dontay Matthews           12 St. Francis            22.24      22.15Q -1.9  1 
  2 Quinton Coleman           11 Duluth East            22.23      22.49Q -3.0  2 
  3 Anthony Gustafson         12 Faribault              22.77      22.41Q -1.9  1 
  4 Cory Lushanko             12 Chisago Lake           22.53      22.73Q -3.0  2 
  5 Jordan Crockett           12 Apple Valley           22.44      22.53q -1.9  1 
  6 Michael Sandle            12 Eden Prairie           22.11      22.70q -1.9  1 
  7 Trey Johnson              12 Tartan                 23.00      22.90q -3.0  2 
  8 Connor Lyons              12 East Ridge             23.24      22.94q -1.9  1 
  9 Myles Phillips            12 Rosemount              22.90      23.13q -1.9  1 
 10 Ben Vickstrom             12 Alexandria             23.03      23.15  -1.9  1 
 11 Ben Neyers                11 Mankato East           22.21      23.16  -3.0  2 
 12 Daniel* Lauer             12 Brainerd               23.24      23.24  -3.0  2 
 13 Beau Bofferding           11 Marshall               22.54      23.25  -3.0  2 
 14 Cole Boughner             11 Anoka                  22.54      23.25  -1.9  1 
 15 James McFarlin            11 Minnetonka             22.67      23.29  -3.0  2 
 16 Kiemonte Fort             12 Coon Rapids            22.59      23.35  -1.9  1 
 17 Emmanuel Dixon            12 Maple Grove            22.59      23.43  -3.0  2 
 18 Matthew Glasgow           12 White Bear L           22.91      23.44  -3.0  2 
 
Event 20  Boys AA  200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   21.82  2010        Devin Crawford-Tufts, Edina                 
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Gustafson         12 Faribault              22.41      22.25  -1.3  12   
  2 Dontay Matthews           12 St. Francis            22.15      22.40  -1.3  10   
  3 Cory Lushanko             12 Chisago Lake           22.73      22.54  -1.3   8   
  4 Michael Sandle            12 Eden Prairie           22.70      22.56  -1.3   6   
  5 Jordan Crockett           12 Apple Valley           22.53      22.60  -1.3   5   
  6 Quinton Coleman           11 Duluth East            22.49      22.63  -1.3   4   
  7 Trey Johnson              12 Tartan                 22.90      22.93  -1.3   3   
  8 Connor Lyons              12 East Ridge             22.94      22.98  -1.3   2   
  9 Myles Phillips            12 Rosemount              23.13      23.23  -1.3   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Ben Vickstrom             12 Alexandria             23.15                  
 11 Ben Neyers                11 Mankato East           23.16                  
 12 Daniel* Lauer             12 Brainerd               23.24                  
 13 Beau Bofferding           11 Marshall               23.25                  
 14 Cole Boughner             11 Anoka                  23.25                  
 15 James McFarlin            11 Minnetonka             23.29                  
 16 Kiemonte Fort             12 Coon Rapids            23.35                  
 17 Emmanuel Dixon            12 Maple Grove            23.43                  
 18 Matthew Glasgow           12 White Bear L           23.44                  
 
Event 22  Boys AA  4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   3:20.30  2010        Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                
                         R Fouintain, D Jensen, K Clerkley, D Platner      
Class AA Rec: # 3:17.39  1997        Stillwater Area                           
                         Runk, Lumby, Langer, Mitchell                     
 MN All Time: ! 3:17.39  1997        Stillwater Area                           
                         Runk, Lumby, Langer, Mitchell                     
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (CA) HS                         
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stillwater Area                                   3:21.91    3:18.62Q  1 
     1) Makao Day 10                    2) Nate Ricci 10                  
     3) Marshall Davis 12               4) Neal Goff 11                   
  2 Buffalo                                           3:22.54    3:20.06Q  2 
     1) Dillon Miller 12                2) Tyler Olson 10                 
     3) Joshua Wedemeier 12             4) Jerome Begin 12                
  3 Wayzata                                           3:17.98    3:20.07Q  2 
     1) Michael Smith 9                 2) Brian Jarvey 11                
     3) Sam Lebewitz 12                 4) James Smith                    
  4 Rosemount                                         3:22.42    3:21.75Q  1 
     1) Goaner Deng 12                  2) Andrew Hausmann 12             
     3) Sam Temple 10                   4) Myles Phillips 12              
  5 Prior Lake                                        3:25.03    3:22.88q  2 
     1) Leo Foote 12                    2) Landon Case 12                 
     3) Jimmy White 10                  4) Stephen Bruha 11               
  6 Osseo                                             3:23.92    3:22.92q  1 
     1) Obadiah Nyabuto 10              2) Prince Miamen 11               
     3) Lamaun Curtis 11                4) Arrnytt Jacox-Mann 11          
  7 Alexandria                                        3:26.67    3:23.04q  1 
     1) Mike Huss 12                    2) Ben Vickstrom 12               
     3) Felix Coleman 12                4) Dan Gorghuber 12               
  8 Shakopee                                          3:23.36    3:23.13q  1 
     1) Jason Mareck 12                 2) Mason Myers 11                 
     3) Enrique Gutierrez 12            4) Dave Collins 12                
  9 Hopkins                                           3:22.73    3:24.71q  2 
     1) Michael Swanson 12              2) Connor Benton 12               
     3) Sam Jacobwith                   4) Kyle Rossow                    
 10 Blaine                                            3:23.99    3:26.05   2 
     1) Mike Zrust 12                   2) Kevin Meyer 12                 
     3) Scott Urban 12                  4) Daniel Kremer 12               
 11 Duluth Central                                    3:28.71    3:31.55   1 
     1) Graham Whiting 11               2) Luke Johannessen 12            
     3) Matt Kero 12                    4) Connor Behm 9                  
 
Event 22  Boys AA  4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   3:20.30  2010        Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                
                         R Fouintain, D Jensen, K Clerkley, D Platner      
Class AA Rec: # 3:17.39  1997        Stillwater Area                           
                         Runk, Lumby, Langer, Mitchell                     
 MN All Time: ! 3:17.39  1997        Stillwater Area                           
                         Runk, Lumby, Langer, Mitchell                     
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (CA) HS                         
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stillwater Area                                   3:18.62    3:16.69!  12   
     1) Makao Day 10                    2) Nate Ricci 10                  
     3) Marshall Davis 12               4) Neal Goff 11                   
  2 Wayzata                                           3:20.07    3:19.46   10   
     1) Michael Smith 9                 2) Brian Jarvey 11                
     3) Sam Lebewitz 12                 4) Adam Moline 12                 
  3 Buffalo                                           3:20.06    3:19.75    8   
     1) Dillon Miller 12                2) Tyler Olson 10                 
     3) Joshua Wedemeier 12             4) Jerome Begin 12                
  4 Rosemount                                         3:21.75    3:20.51    6   
     1) Goaner Deng 12                  2) Andrew Hausmann 12             
     3) Sam Temple 10                   4) Myles Phillips 12              
  5 Hopkins                                           3:24.71    3:21.81    5   
     1) Michael Swanson 12              2) Connor Benton 12               
     3) Sam Jacobwith                   4) Austin Salargo 11              
  6 Alexandria                                        3:23.04    3:23.86    4   
     1) Mike Huss 12                    2) Ben Vickstrom 12               
     3) Felix Coleman 12                4) Dan Gorghuber 12               
  7 Shakopee                                          3:23.13    3:25.25    3   
     1) Jason Mareck 12                 2) Mason Myers 11                 
     3) Enrique Gutierrez 12            4) Dave Collins 12                
  8 Osseo                                             3:22.92    3:25.29    2   
     1) Obadiah Nyabuto 10              2) Prince Miamen 11               
     3) Lamaun Curtis 11                4) Arrnytt Jacox-Mann 11          
  9 Prior Lake                                        3:22.88    3:31.80    1   
     1) Leo Foote 12                    2) Landon Case 12                 
     3) Jimmy White 10                  4) Stephen Bruha 11               
Preliminaries
 10 Blaine                                            3:26.05             
     1) Dein Clemons 12                 2) Jevelle Sutton 11              
     3) Prince Miamen 11                4) Emmanuel Giwa 9                
 11 Duluth Central                                    3:31.55             
     1) Dylan Draxten 12                2) Curtis Putz-Gittins 12         
     3) Damon Luken 12                  4) Dontay Matthews 12             
 
Event 24  Boys AA  3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   9:16.21  2010        Jake Autio, StMichael-Al                  
Class AA Rec: # 9:02.65  2007        Elliott Heath, Winona                     
 MN All Time: ! 8:59.19  2006        Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourdes           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glen Ellingson            11 Moorhead             9:29.10    9:16.84   12   
  2 Aldis Inde                12 Edina                9:17.66    9:16.85   10   
  3 Adam Zutz                 12 St. Francis          9:48.26    9:17.34    8   
  4 Riley Macon               11 Rochester Ma         9:45.14    9:19.16    6   
  5 Adam Braun                12 Totino-Grace         9:17.87    9:19.20    5   
  6 Steven Dado               12 Totino-Grace         9:22.91    9:19.46    4   
  7 Trent Lusignan            12 Shakopee             9:24.92    9:20.39    3   
  8 Josh Thorson              11 Wayzata              9:21.63    9:20.77    2   
  9 Parker Wharram            11 Mound-Weston         9:29.80    9:22.95    1   
 10 Jan Ketterson             11 Jefferson            9:39.49    9:25.33  
 11 Eric Colvin               10 Stillwater A         9:34.64    9:37.73  
 12 Matthew Berens            12 North                9:35.52    9:38.67  
 13 Shane McCallum            12 Rosemount            9:45.36    9:42.44  
 14 Dan Nielsen               12 Andover              9:53.45    9:42.86  
 15 Keeghan Hurley             9 FergusFalls          9:36.79    9:47.17  
 16 Erik Rosvold              12 Eastview             9:38.77   10:36.39  
 
Event 26  Boys AA  Pole Vault
================================================================================
 10 Champion:      15-00  2010        Macauley Spandl, Moorhead                
Class AA Rec: #    15-07  1997        Tim Koupal, Anoka                        
 MN All Time: !    15-07  1997        Tim Koupal, Anoka                        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee Bares                 10 Lakeville So        13-11.00   15-00.00   12   
  2 Kent Esslinger            12 Mankato East        14-11.00   14-06.00   10   
  3 Brendan Johnson           12 Moorhead            13-11.00   14-03.00    8   
  4 Luke Sadergaski           12 Faribault           14-02.00  J14-03.00    6   
  5 Christian Kolb            12 Mankato West        14-05.00   14-00.00    5   
  6 Mark Volker               12 Cambridge-Is        13-11.00   13-06.00    4   
  7 Adam Peters               11 Eagan               13-09.00  J13-06.00    3   
  8 Ryan Webster              12 Tartan              13-05.00  J13-06.00    2   
  9 Matt Lueck                12 Blaine              13-11.00   13-00.00    0.50
  9 Michael Von Arx           12 Prior Lake          13-09.00   13-00.00    0.50
 11 Timothy Abel              12 Irondale            13-05.00  J13-00.00  
 12 Joshua Murrey             11 Brainerd            12-11.00  J13-00.00  
 13 Christopher Grover        11 Minnetonka          12-05.00   12-06.00  
 -- Connor Oneill             10 Stillwater A        12-05.00         NH  
 -- Benjamin Besch            12 North Branch        13-11.00         NH  
 -- Brian Elyea-Wheeler       11 Eden Prairie        12-05.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Massey              12 Forest Lake         13-11.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys AA  High Jump
================================================================================
 10 Champion:      6-10  2010        Trevor Yedoni, Benilde-St M               
Class AA Rec: #    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
 MN All Time: !    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Yedoni             12 Benilde-St.          6-05.00    6-10.00   12   
  2 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview             6-11.00    6-07.00   10   
  3 Jamie Crum                11 Minnetonka           6-05.00    6-06.00    8   
  4 Ryan Lockard              10 Eastview             6-09.00   J6-06.00    6   
  5 Dan Butorac               11 Maple Grove          6-05.00    6-04.00    5   
  6 Dylan Hass                12 Princeton            6-03.00   J6-04.00    3.50
  6 Darik Schaaf              12 Coon Rapids          6-07.00   J6-04.00    3.50
  8 Nick Welshons             12 Wayzata              6-05.00   J6-04.00    2   
  9 Bryce Lippert             11 Owatonna             6-04.00   J6-04.00    1   
 10 Quinn Hooks               10 Apple Valley         6-05.00   J6-04.00  
 11 Brody Ziegler             11 Mankato East         6-03.00   J6-04.00  
 11 DeAntre Smith             10 Roseville Ar         6-05.00   J6-04.00  
 13 Samuel Hanson             12 Farmington           6-04.00    6-02.00  
 14 Justin Adams              12 Roseville Ar         6-05.00   J6-02.00  
 15 Simon Krych               12 StCloudApp           6-01.00    6-00.00  
 16 Gabriel Wright            11 Moorhead             6-01.00   J6-00.00  
 16 Alex Hendricks            11 New Prague           6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 -- Forrest Kalk              11 Cambridge-Is         6-02.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys AA  Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   21-11.25  2010        Rumeal Harris, Eden Prairie              
Class AA Rec: # 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare CA HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Trevor Yedoni             12 Benilde-St.         22-06.75   23-00.00   1.8  12   
  2 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview            23-04.00   22-11.25   1.2  10   
  3 Rumeal Harris             12 Eden Prairie        22-00.25   22-05.75   1.6   8   
  4 Jordon Sefon              12 Richfield           22-00.50   22-04.75   2.2   6   
  5 Anthony Gustafson         12 Faribault           23-02.50   22-03.75   1.0   5   
  6 Eyram Tay                 12 Prior Lake          22-03.00   22-03.50   2.1   4   
  7 Johnie Clark              12 Mpls. Wash          21-11.50   22-00.75   1.8   3   
  8 Jacob Carroll             12 Mounds View         22-01.00   21-10.00   1.8   2   
  9 Chase Myhran              12 Orono               21-11.25   21-08.75   1.7   1   
 10 Rueben Kaburu             12 Park Center         22-01.50   21-04.75   0.7 
 11 Antony Odera              11 Burnsville          21-11.00   21-02.75   1.3 
 12 Evan Gray                 12 Mpls. Southwest     21-07.50   21-02.00   1.5 
 13 Nathan Cole               12 FergusFalls         21-08.00   21-01.25   1.4 
 14 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan               21-09.50   21-00.75   0.6 
 15 Joe Cicchese              12 North               21-11.75   20-11.00   0.7 
 16 Matthew Glasgow           12 White Bear L        22-04.00   20-10.25   2.4 
 17 Phong Dovu                11 Rosemount           21-08.50   20-10.00   0.8 
 18 Nate Ricci                10 Stillwater A        21-09.25   20-06.50   1.5 
 19 Elliot Kohler             12 LittleFalls         21-03.25   20-04.75   0.9 
 20 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                22-07.00   20-04.25   3.0 
 21 Colin Paarmann            12 Mankato East        21-02.75   20-02.75   0.9 
 22 DeShawn Crutch            11 Andover             20-11.50   20-02.50   2.2 
 23 Terrance Williams         12 St. Paul Com        21-09.00   20-00.25   1.2 
 24 Thomas Tyson              11 Forest Lake         21-04.00   18-10.25   1.5 
 
Event 32  Boys AA  Shot Put
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   58-05.25  2010        Dijon Starr, Blaine                      
Class AA Rec: # 63-05.25  2004        Nate Englin, Mounds View                 
 MN All Time: ! 63-05.25  2004        Nate Englin, Mounds View                 
  Nat'l H.S.: +    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson HS, TX         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Anderson           11 Andover             62-04.50   62-03.25   12   
  2 Luke Johnson              12 Red Wing            57-07.50   59-04.25   10   
  3 Bryce Johnson             11 Champlin Par        53-08.75   55-07.75    8   
  4 Jake Fenske               12 Owatonna            55-08.00   54-05.50    6   
  5 Anthony Moss              11 BigLake             53-05.50   54-05.25    5   
  6 Cortez Ham                12 Duluth Centr        53-03.50   54-04.50    4   
  7 Joe Bjorklund             12 Rosemount           57-07.25   53-10.25    3   
  8 Brandt Berghuis           12 Rosemount           54-02.00   53-04.00    2   
  9 Ethan Knight              12 Henry Sibley        52-09.50   52-10.75    1   
 10 Akparefe Agbamu           12 Tartan              52-00.00   51-01.00  
 11 Joe Stephens              10 Champlin Par        51-04.50   49-08.75  
 12 Brian King                11 White Bear L        50-00.25   48-10.00  
 13 Devin Sowers              12 Delano              50-06.25   48-08.75  
 14 Marcus Okpalaeke          12 Hopkins             48-04.00   48-08.50  
 15 Ian Collins               10 Edina               47-10.25   48-08.00  
 16 Joe Quam                  12 Apple Valley        49-09.50   47-06.00  
 17 Paul Kaczor               11 StCloudTech         50-01.25   46-03.00  
 18 Shane Anderson            11 Mankato East        48-02.00   45-01.00  
 
Event 34  Boys AA  Discus Throw
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   178-06  2010        Logan Hussung, Farmington                  
Class AA Rec: # 185-06  2004        Karl Erickson/Nate Englin, Roch Century/Mou
 MN All Time: ! 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Orem Mountain View, UT       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Johnson              12 Red Wing              177-05     175-02   12   
  2 Thomas Anderson           11 Andover               170-04     173-05   10   
  3 Devin Sowers              12 Delano                148-08     173-04    8   
  4 Bryce Johnson             11 Champlin Par          148-01     167-05    6   
  5 Anthony Moss              11 BigLake               155-10     162-01    5   
  6 Nick Moran                12 Monticello            155-03     160-07    4   
  7 Ben Kuhr                  12 Lakeville So          163-08     159-03    3   
  8 Cortez Ham                12 Duluth Centr          153-04     157-07    2   
  9 Torsten Rotto             12 Woodbury              165-02     154-05    1   
 10 Evan Larson               11 Minnetonka            156-08     151-01  
 11 Jake Fenske               12 Owatonna              154-06     149-00  
 12 Jake Weber                12 Lakeville No          159-05     148-02  
 13 Jesse Reemtsma            12 Spring Lk Pk          163-07     147-02  
 14 Nick Brant                11 Prior Lake            148-11     143-02  
 15 Nathan Bird               10 Stillwater A          146-01     142-09  
 16 Mark Senst                11 Robbin. Armstron      154-11     142-07  
 17 Brandt Berghuis           12 Rosemount             154-08     142-06  
 18 Matt Wallin               12 Robbin. Armstron      161-07     139-07  
 19 Joe Quam                  12 Apple Valley          144-01     139-01  
 20 Ben Nelson                12 Orono                 138-09     137-10  
 
Event 36  Boys AA  Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
Class AA Rec: # 49-05.50  6/11/2010   Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
 MN All Time: ! 49-05.50  6/11/2010   Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Michael Sandle            12 Eden Prairie        50-04.50   49-04.00   0.7  12   
  2 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview            45-10.00   45-09.25   0.5  10   
  3 Evan Gray                 12 Mpls. Southwest     45-02.00   45-07.00   0.3   8   
  4 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                46-01.00   45-04.00  +0.0   6   
  5 Khalil Jordan             12 Eastview            44-11.00   45-03.00   1.3   5   
  6 London Thurman            12 Rochester Ce        42-11.75   45-02.00   0.9   4   
  7 Johnathan Osifuye         10 Woodbury            44-00.50   45-01.00  +0.0   3   
  8 Mustaful Strong           10 Anoka               43-09.00   44-05.00  +0.0   2   
  9 Taylor Otto               12 BigLake             45-05.25   44-03.00   0.5   1   
 10 Thomas Hansen             12 Coon Rapids         44-10.25   44-01.50   0.5 
 11 Martin Miller             12 Roseville Ar        45-11.75   44-01.00   0.4 
 12 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                44-10.00   43-04.00   0.9 
 13 Colin Paarmann            12 Mankato East        43-10.00   43-01.00   0.5 
 14 Angus Stoudt              11 Minnetonka          44-09.75   42-03.00   1.8 
 15 Andrew Hausmann           12 Rosemount           43-08.25   41-10.25   0.1 
 16 Josh Lieberg              10 SartStStev          43-05.75   41-06.00   0.1 
 17 David Leason              12 North Branch        41-05.25   40-08.75   0.7 
 18 Bradley Dana              12 Chanhassen          41-02.50   40-04.25   1.2 
 19 Corey Anderson            11 Hermantown          43-03.50   40-01.00   0.6 
 -- Charles Krengel           11 Eastview            44-10.00       FOUL       
                        


                    2011 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls AA Track and Field Championships                  
       Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/10/2011 to 6/11/2011       
                                    Results                                    
 
		Girls AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkins                     84        2) Alexandria                 48   
    3) Apple Valley                35        4) Farmington                 34   
    5) Lakeville North             33        6) Mounds View                32   
    7) Park Center                 30        8) Roseville Area             29   
    9) Osseo                       28       10) Rochester Century          25   
   11) St. Francis                 24       12) Eastview                   23   
   12) Elk River                   23       14) Minneapolis Southwest      22   
   14) Prior Lake                  22       16) Lakeville South            21   
   16) Shakopee                    21       18) Rochester Mayo             20   
   18) Albert Lea Area             20       18) Richfield                  20   
   21) White Bear Lake Area        18       22) Duluth Central             16   
   22) Minnetonka                  16       22) Rosemount                  16   
   22) Mankato East                16       26) Robbinsdale Armstrong      15   
   27) Fergus Falls                14       27) Brainerd                   14   
   29) Stillwater Area             12       30) St. Louis Park             11   
   31) Simley                      10       31) Moorhead                   10   
   33) Andover                      9       34) Champlin Park               8   
   34) Cretin-Derham Hall           8       34) St. Paul Highland Park      8   
   34) Hibbing                      8       34) Eden Prairie                8   
   39) Mankato West                 7       40) Chanhassen                  6   
   40) Monticello                   6       40) Fridley                     6   
   40) Willmar                      6       44) Coon Rapids                 5   
   44) Becker                       5       44) Maple Grove                 5   
   44) Wayzata                      5       44) Woodbury                    5   
   49) Burnsville                   4       49) Totino-Grace                4   
   49) Hutchinson Tigers*           4       49) Orono                       4   
   49) Northfield/ARTech*           4       49) Tartan                      4   
   55) Grand Rapids                 3       55) Cambridge-Isanti            3   
   55) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony V   3       55) Eagan                       3   
   59) Benilde-St. Margarets*       2       59) Princeton                   2   
   59) St. Cloud Apollo             2       59) New Prague                  2   
   59) North                        2       64) Edina                       1   
   64) St. Paul Johnson             1       64) Delano                      1   
   64) Mahtomedi                    1                                           

Event 1  Girls AA 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   9:14.78  2010        Roseville, Roseville                      
                         O Hansen, A Cordes, S Nielsen, E Lucken           
Class AA Rec: # 9:03.80  2005        Minnetonka, Minnetonka                    
                         A Liewen, K Hollimon, A Lehman, M Lehman          
 MN All Time: ! 9:03.80  2005        Minnetonka, Minnetonka                    
                         A Liewen, K Hollimon, A Lehman, M Lehman          
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls AA, NY, Brooklyn Boys
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rochester Century                                 9:14.97    9:12.91   12   
     1) Kendall Leet-Otley 10           2) Madeline Youngberg 10          
     3) Jennifer Guibert 10             4) Stephanie Murray 10            
  2 Hopkins                                           9:25.23    9:14.14   10   
     1) Stephanie Rouse 12              2) Mary Klecker 11                
     3) Kayla Goeman 12                 4) Hannah Borowsky 12             
  3 Eden Prairie                                      9:28.74    9:14.17    8   
     1) Eryn Stewart 9                  2) Laura Lawton 12                
     3) Brittany Platt 10               4) Megan Platner 12               
  4 Mounds View                                       9:43.94    9:18.78    6   
     1) Laurisa Titterud 11             2) Kelsey Bethke 12               
     3) Brittney Johnson 12             4) Katie McDaniels 10             
  5 Prior Lake                                        9:36.90    9:26.43    5   
     1) Kirsten Anderson 11             2) Mackenzie Schell 9             
     3) Macy Violett 9                  4) Samantha Anderson 11           
  6 Brainerd                                          9:35.36    9:26.91    4   
     1) Anna Gessel 12                  2) Sarah Yeh 9                    
     3) Allison Kosobud 10              4) Megan* Holmes 12               
  7 Grand Rapids                                      9:31.99    9:34.33    3   
     1) Megan Allen 9                   2) Sidney Mattson 8               
     3) Erin Baker 9                    4) Morgan Illikainen 12           
  8 Roseville Area                                    9:42.00    9:48.16    2   
     1) Olivia Hansen 10                2) Betsy Cogan 12                 
     3) Emma Gray 12                    4) Allison Cordes 10              
  9 Mankato West                                      9:43.44   10:19.83    1   
     1) Nyeyoup Gach 9                  2) Courtney Klemme 11             
     3) Elyse Huber 7                   4) Holly Hankins 9                
 
Event 3  Girls AA 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 10 Champion:   14.33  2010        Jessica January, Richfield                  
Class AA Rec: # 14.33  6/12/2010   Jessica January, Richfield                  
 MN All Time: ! 14.33  6/12/2010   Jessica January, Richfield                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield              14.67      15.18Q -1.3  2 
  2 Mariah Witt               11 Hopkins                15.84      15.93Q -2.5  1 
  3 Emily Pratt               12 Lakeville No           15.12      15.71Q -1.3  2 
  4 Nikki Anderson            11 Becker                 16.00      16.00Q -2.5  1 
  5 Nadia Lorencz             10 Farmington             15.45      15.90q -1.3  2 
  6 Alex Wittinger             8 Delano                 15.30      16.08q -1.3  2 
  7 Michelle-Noella Ndely     11 Champlin Par           15.44      16.09q -1.3  2 
  8 Rachel Gravley            11 Mankato West           15.36      16.10q -2.5  1 
  9 Molly Strong              12 Cretin-Derha           15.92      16.11q -1.3  2 
 10 Taylor Wodnick            12 Wayzata                16.48      16.11  -1.3  2 
 11 Hannah Niewald            11 Fridley                15.34      16.14  -2.5  1 
 12 Sophia Salmanpour         12 Roseville Ar           15.95      16.17  -1.3  2 
 13 Ashley Heinze             12 Moorhead               16.01      16.43  -2.5  1 
 14 Hannah Mueller            12 Cambridge-Is           15.10      16.45  -2.5  1 
 15 Lindsey Lowe              10 Elk River              15.81      16.58  -2.5  1 
 
Event 3  Girls AA 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   14.33  2010        Jessica January, Richfield                  
Class AA Rec: # 14.33  6/12/2010   Jessica January, Richfield                  
 MN All Time: ! 14.33  6/12/2010   Jessica January, Richfield                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield              15.18      14.78   0.8  12   
  2 Nadia Lorencz             10 Farmington             15.90      15.26   0.8  10   
  3 Michelle-Noella Ndely     11 Champlin Par           16.09      15.60   0.8   8   
  4 Molly Strong              12 Cretin-Derha           16.11      15.61   0.8   6   
  5 Nikki Anderson            11 Becker                 16.00      15.69   0.8   5   
  6 Mariah Witt               11 Hopkins                15.93      15.72   0.8   4   
  7 Rachel Gravley            11 Mankato West           16.10      15.73   0.8   3   
  8 Emily Pratt               12 Lakeville No           15.71      15.84   0.8   2   
  9 Alex Wittinger             8 Delano                 16.08      16.63   0.8   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Taylor Wodnick            12 Wayzata                16.11                  
 11 Hannah Niewald            11 Fridley                16.14                  
 12 Sophia Salmanpour         12 Roseville Ar           16.17                  
 13 Ashley Heinze             12 Moorhead               16.43                  
 14 Hannah Mueller            12 Cambridge-Is           16.45                  
 15 Lindsey Lowe              10 Elk River              16.58                  
 
Event 5  Girls AA 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 10 Champion:   12.06  2010        Sasha Davis, Park Center                    
Class AA Rec: # 11.88  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
 MN All Time: ! 11.88  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rosey Erickson            12 Alexandria             13.20      12.59Q -2.1  2 
  2 Sashanavian Davis         12 Park Center            12.34      12.71Q -1.7  1 
  3 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley           12.36      12.62Q -2.1  2 
  4 Sid-Reisha Floyd          12 Robbin. Armstron       12.82      12.73Q -1.7  1 
  5 Alexandra Beckman         12 Eastview               12.69      12.78q -1.7  1 
  6 Taylor Anderson           10 Hopkins                12.88      12.80q -2.1  2 
  7 Paige Stratioti           12 Duluth Centr           12.58      12.81q -2.1  2 
  8 Rachel Trentor            11 Totino-Grace           12.50      12.85q -2.1  2 
  9 Natasha Moore             10 St. Paul Joh           12.75      12.99q -1.7  1 
 10 Angelica Anyaogu          11 Lakeville No           12.44      13.03  -1.7  1 
 11 Sammi Arger               10 Hibbing                12.61      13.04  -1.7  1 
 12 Rose Jackson              10 Willmar                12.35      13.06  -2.1  2 
 13 Briana Traut              12 Rocori                 13.41      13.10  -1.7  1 
 14 Megan Linder               9 Cretin-Derha           12.71      13.15  -2.1  2 
 15 McKenna Krause             9 Chanhassen             12.42      13.21  -1.7  1 
 16 Katie Ernste               8 Faribault              12.74      13.26  -2.1  2 
 
Event 5  Girls AA 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   12.06  2010        Sasha Davis, Park Center                    
Class AA Rec: # 11.88  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
 MN All Time: ! 11.88  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sashanavian Davis         12 Park Center            12.71      12.31  -0.4  12   
  2 Taylor Anderson           10 Hopkins                12.80      12.37  -0.4  10   
  3 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley           12.62      12.45  -0.4   8   
  4 Sid-Reisha Floyd          12 Robbin. Armstron       12.73      12.54  -0.4   6   
  5 Alexandra Beckman         12 Eastview               12.78      12.56  -0.4   5   
  6 Rosey Erickson            12 Alexandria             12.59      12.66  -0.4   4   
  7 Rachel Trentor            11 Totino-Grace           12.85      12.68  -0.4   3   
  8 Paige Stratioti           12 Duluth Centr           12.81      12.77  -0.4   2   
  9 Natasha Moore             10 St. Paul Joh           12.99      12.83  -0.4   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Angelica Anyaogu          11 Lakeville No           13.03                  
 11 Sammi Arger               10 Hibbing                13.04                  
 12 Rose Jackson              10 Willmar                13.06                  
 13 Briana Traut              12 Rocori                 13.10                  
 14 Megan Linder               9 Cretin-Derha           13.15                  
 15 McKenna Krause             9 Chanhassen             13.21                  
 16 Katie Ernste               8 Faribault              13.26                  
 
Event 7  Girls AA 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:40.62  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, B Sweeney        
Class AA Rec: # 1:40.62  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, B Sweeney        
 MN All Time: ! 1:40.62  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, B Sweeney        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hopkins                                           1:42.14    1:41.74Q  2 
     1) Anna Cich 11                    2) Taylor Anderson 10             
     3) Mary Tanoe 12                   4) Bridget Sweeney 12             
  2 Osseo                                             1:41.81    1:42.98Q  1 
     1) Anuli Okonkwo 11                2) Nia Gross 12                   
     3) Paige Olson 12                  4) Phillis Webb 10                
  3 Robbinsdale Armstrong                             1:42.11    1:43.09Q  2 
     1) Suzanna Adams 11                2) Dustlynn Kaine 11              
     3) Sheridan Rasmussen 11           4) Sid-Reisha Floyd 12            
  4 Roseville Area                                    1:44.77    1:43.69Q  1 
     1) Emily Edman 9                   2) Ellie Wilson 12                
     3) Namsy Sekenwa 11                4) Velaina Pierce 11              
  5 Mounds View                                       1:43.06    1:43.80q  1 
     1) Jenny Mullin 11                 2) Alexandra Titterud             
     3) Paige Pfaffe 12                 4) Emily Toninato 12              
  6 Rochester Mayo                                    1:43.92    1:44.33q  2 
     1) Sarah Wade 9                    2) Lynn Kelly 10                  
     3) Bailey Alston 12                4) Kalesha Taylor 12              
  7 Elk River                                         1:44.17    1:44.41q  1 
     1) Alana Embury 11                 2) Dani Detloff 11                
     3) Jenna Kivley 9                  4) Logan Ann Daulton 9            
  8 Apple Valley                                      1:43.45    1:44.75q  2 
     1) Jordan Sammons 12               2) Megan Maki 10                  
     3) Shaday Williams 11              4) Jaryn Pipkins 10               
  9 Willmar                                           1:45.29    1:46.69q  2 
     1) Shelby-Lyn Schneider 8          2) Brittany Anderson 12           
     3) Samantha Bierbuam 12            4) Rose Jackson 10                
 -- Fergus Falls                                      1:46.38         DQ   2 
     1) CallieAnn Hoffbeck 10           2) Lizzy Link 12                  
     3) Brianna Rasmusson 9             4) Haylie Zenner 11               
 -- Prior Lake                                        1:43.41         DQ   1 
     1) Madison Lesmeister 11           2) Kaitlin Bembenek 12            
     3) Haley Kemper 12                 4) Alex Citrowske 12              
 
Event 7  Girls AA 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:40.62  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, B Sweeney        
Class AA Rec: # 1:40.62  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, B Sweeney        
 MN All Time: ! 1:40.62  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, B Sweeney        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins                                           1:41.74    1:40.25!  12   
     1) Anna Cich 11                    2) Taylor Anderson 10             
     3) Mary Tanoe 12                   4) Bridget Sweeney 12             
  2 Osseo                                             1:42.98    1:41.71   10   
     1) Anuli Okonkwo 11                2) Nia Gross 12                   
     3) Paige Olson 12                  4) Phillis Webb 10                
  3 Robbinsdale Armstrong                             1:43.09    1:42.43    8   
     1) Suzanna Adams 11                2) Dustlynn Kaine 11              
     3) Sheridan Rasmussen 11           4) Sid-Reisha Floyd 12            
  4 Elk River                                         1:44.41    1:43.07    6   
     1) Alana Embury 11                 2) Dani Detloff 11                
     3) Jenna Kivley 9                  4) Logan Ann Daulton 9            
  5 Mounds View                                       1:43.80    1:43.16    5   
     1) Jenny Mullin 11                 2) Alexandra Titterud             
     3) Paige Pfaffe 12                 4) Emily Toninato 12              
  6 Rochester Mayo                                    1:44.33    1:43.21    4   
     1) Sarah Wade 9                    2) Lynn Kelly 10                  
     3) Bailey Alston 12                4) Kalesha Taylor 12              
  7 Roseville Area                                    1:43.69    1:43.58    3   
     1) Emily Edman 9                   2) Ellie Wilson 12                
     3) Namsy Sekenwa 11                4) Velaina Pierce 11              
  8 Apple Valley                                      1:44.75    1:44.52    2   
     1) Jordan Sammons 12               2) Megan Maki 10                  
     3) Shaday Williams 11              4) Jaryn Pipkins 10               
  9 Willmar                                           1:46.69    1:45.56    1   
     1) Shelby-Lyn Schneider 8          2) Brittany Anderson 12           
     3) Samantha Bierbuam 12            4) Rose Jackson 10                
Preliminaries
 -- Fergus Falls                                          DQ              
     1) CallieAnn Hoffbeck 10           2) Lizzy Link 12                  
     3) Brianna Rasmusson 9             4) Haylie Zenner 11               
 -- Prior Lake                                            DQ              
     1) Madison Lesmeister 11           2) Kaitlin Bembenek 12            
     3) Haley Kemper 12                 4) Alex Citrowske 12              
 
Event 9  Girls AA 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   4:58.23  2010        Jamie Piepenburg, Alexandria              
Class AA Rec: # 4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville               
 MN All Time: ! 4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Monson          10 Albert Lea A         5:11.02    4:59.29   12   
  2 Jamie Piepenberg          11 Alexandria           5:12.50    4:59.51   10   
  3 Rebecca Dyson             12 Roseville Ar         5:09.37    4:59.88    8   
  4 Mara Olson                12 St. Louis Pa         5:14.62    5:00.07    6   
  5 Maria Hauger              10 Shakopee             5:04.36    5:00.85    5   
  6 Caitlin Hewes             12 Stillwater A         5:15.53    5:04.06    4   
  7 Kaytlyn Larson             8 Lakeville So         5:19.85    5:07.36    3   
  8 Taylor Janssen            10 Moorhead             5:15.13    5:07.57    2   
  9 Erica Bestul              10 Eastview             5:15.52    5:08.61    1   
 10 Taylor Scholl             11 Prior Lake           5:13.27    5:09.78  
 11 Maddi Sjelin              10 St. Michael-         5:21.18    5:13.57  
 12 Halee Peterson            12 Cloquet              5:17.13    5:14.25  
 13 Amanda Boman              12 Duluth Centr         5:20.66    5:14.49  
 14 Larissa Halonen           12 Delano               5:15.53    5:18.11  
 15 Alayna Sonnesyn            9 Wayzata              5:20.31    5:19.90  
 16 Kaley Shagen              10 Osseo                5:19.88    5:30.06  
 
Event 11  Girls AA 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   47.99  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                            
                       E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, T Anderson       
Class AA Rec: # 47.95  2004        Mpls Washburn                               
                       K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik              
 MN All Time: ! 47.95  2004        Mpls Washburn                               
                       K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik              
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Picott, Shalonda Solomon      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastview                                            48.41      48.55Q  1 
     1) Paris Sanders 11                2) Leah Nesheim 11                
     3) Alexandra Beckman 12            4) Claire Elliott 12              
  2 Apple Valley                                        47.53      48.64Q  2 
     1) Megan Maki 10                   2) Jaryn Pipkins 10               
     3) Jordan Sammons 12               4) Taylor Browning 12             
  3 Osseo                                               48.24      48.67Q  1 
     1) Anuli Okonkwo 11                2) Nia Gross 12                   
     3) Paige Olson 12                  4) Phillis Webb 10                
  4 Andover                                             48.87      49.19Q  2 
     1) Maggie Kurtovich 11             2) Raquel Thelen 9                
     3) Taylor Nivala 11                4) Rochelle Hickerson 12          
  5 Hopkins                                             49.14      49.04q  1 
     1) Dami Manuel-Moore 9             2) Mary Tanoe 12                  
     3) Julia Wiemer 12                 4) Taylor Anderson 10             
  6 Lakeville North                                     49.33      49.27q  2 
     1) Angelica Anyaogu 11             2) Nicole Naatjes 12              
     3) Alexa Trakalo 10                4) Rachel Banham 12               
  7 Mounds View                                         49.08      49.57q  1 
     1) Jenny Mullin 11                 2) Kai Mason 11                   
     3) Alyssa Belsito 11               4) Paige Pfaffe 12                
  8 Elk River                                           48.93      49.79q  2 
     1) Alana Embury 11                 2) Dani Detloff 11                
     3) Kelly Edwards 11                4) Logan Ann Daulton 9            
  9 Woodbury                                            50.50      50.41q  1 
     1) Madeline Haut 10                2) Grace Rogers 9                 
     3) Lisa Huska 10                   4) Gina Versaguis 8               
 10 Waconia                                             50.01      50.65   2 
     1) Stephanie Frompong-Longdon 11   2) Kayla Christensen 10           
     3) Karley Vallafskey 10            4) Miranda Schultz 9              
 11 Rocori                                              50.25      50.83   1 
     1) Palmer Frantti 9                2) Jamie Phillips 10              
     3) Emily Brown 12                  4) Briana Traut 12                
 
Event 11  Girls AA 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   47.99  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                            
                       E Anderson, M Tanoe, K Anderson, T Anderson       
Class AA Rec: # 47.95  2004        Mpls Washburn                               
                       K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik              
 MN All Time: ! 47.95  2004        Mpls Washburn                               
                       K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik              
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Picott, Shalonda Solomon      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Apple Valley                                        48.64      48.10   12   
     1) Megan Maki 10                   2) Jaryn Pipkins 10               
     3) Jordan Sammons 12               4) Taylor Browning 12             
  2 Osseo                                               48.67      48.16   10   
     1) Anuli Okonkwo 11                2) Nia Gross 12                   
     3) Paige Olson 12                  4) Phillis Webb 10                
  3 Eastview                                            48.55      48.43    8   
     1) Paris Sanders 11                2) Leah Nesheim 11                
     3) Alexandra Beckman 12            4) Claire Elliott 12              
  4 Hopkins                                             49.04      48.75    6   
     1) Dami Manuel-Moore 9             2) Mary Tanoe 12                  
     3) Julia Wiemer 12                 4) Taylor Anderson 10             
  5 Andover                                             49.19      48.85    5   
     1) Maggie Kurtovich 11             2) Raquel Thelen 9                
     3) Taylor Nivala 11                4) Rochelle Hickerson 12          
  6 Elk River                                           49.79      49.09    4   
     1) Alana Embury 11                 2) Dani Detloff 11                
     3) Kelly Edwards 11                4) Logan Ann Daulton 9            
  7 Lakeville North                                     49.27      49.11    3   
     1) Angelica Anyaogu 11             2) Nicole Naatjes 12              
     3) Alexa Trakalo 10                4) Rachel Banham 12               
  8 Mounds View                                         49.57      49.96    2   
     1) Jenny Mullin 11                 2) Kai Mason 11                   
     3) Alyssa Belsito 11               4) Paige Pfaffe 12                
  9 Woodbury                                            50.41      50.26    1   
     1) Madeline Haut 10                2) Grace Rogers 9                 
     3) Lisa Huska 10                   4) Gina Versaguis 8               
Preliminaries
 10 Waconia                                             50.65             
     1) Stephanie Frompong-Longdon 11   2) Kayla Christensen 10           
     3) Karley Vallafskey 10            4) Miranda Schultz 9              
 11 Rocori                                              50.83             
     1) Palmer Frantti 9                2) Jamie Phillips 10              
     3) Emily Brown 12                  4) Briana Traut 12                
 
Event 13  Girls AA 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   55.09  2010        Sasha Davis, Park Center                    
Class AA Rec: # 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
 MN All Time: ! 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Samuel Morse   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paige Stratioti           12 Duluth Centr           55.83      55.41Q  1 
  2 Bridget Sweeney           12 Hopkins                56.33      57.47Q  2 
  3 Alex Citrowske            12 Prior Lake             57.93      57.01Q  1 
  4 Shade Pratt               12 Rosemount              56.76      58.14Q  2 
  5 Haley Kemper              12 Prior Lake             58.69      57.61q  1 
  6 Erica Dombro              11 St. Paul Hig           57.13      57.80q  1 
  7 Megan Linder               9 Cretin-Derha           57.76      58.45q  2 
  8 Catherine Whitcomb        12 Shakopee               58.55      58.63q  1 
  9 Ashley Heinze             12 Moorhead               58.67      58.72q  2 
 10 Kianna Carter             11 Irondale               57.70      59.05   2 
 11 Elizabeth Endy             9 Minnetonka             58.75      59.17   1 
 12 Shelby-Lyn Schneider       8 Willmar                58.64      59.41   2 
 13 Justice Callahan          10 StCloudTech            58.85      59.68   2 
 14 Raquel Thelen              9 Andover                59.05    1:00.14   1 
 15 Sashanavian Davis         12 Park Center            56.90    1:00.16   1 
 16 Kalesha Taylor            12 Rochester Ma           58.88    1:00.41   2 
 
Event 13  Girls AA 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   55.09  2010        Sasha Davis, Park Center                    
Class AA Rec: # 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
 MN All Time: ! 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Samuel Morse   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Stratioti           12 Duluth Centr           55.41      54.77   12   
  2 Bridget Sweeney           12 Hopkins                57.47      55.19   10   
  3 Alex Citrowske            12 Prior Lake             57.01      56.27    8   
  4 Shade Pratt               12 Rosemount              58.14      56.43    6   
  5 Erica Dombro              11 St. Paul Hig           57.80      57.17    5   
  6 Ashley Heinze             12 Moorhead               58.72      57.43    4   
  7 Catherine Whitcomb        12 Shakopee               58.63      58.20    3   
  8 Megan Linder               9 Cretin-Derha           58.45      58.88    2   
  9 Haley Kemper              12 Prior Lake             57.61      59.15    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Kianna Carter             11 Irondale               59.05             
 11 Elizabeth Endy             9 Minnetonka             59.17             
 12 Shelby-Lyn Schneider       8 Willmar                59.41             
 13 Justice Callahan          10 StCloudTech            59.68             
 14 Raquel Thelen              9 Andover              1:00.14             
 15 Sashanavian Davis         12 Park Center          1:00.16             
 16 Kalesha Taylor            12 Rochester Ma         1:00.41             
 
Event 15  Girls AA 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   44.05  2010        Jessica January, Richfield                  
Class AA Rec: # 43.09  2004        Gina Dare, Apple Valley                     
 MN All Time: ! 42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emma Russ                 11 Simley                 47.12      45.40Q  1 
  2 Mariah Witt               11 Hopkins                44.56      45.82Q  2 
  3 Alyssa Parco              11 Farmington             45.90      45.69Q  1 
  4 Hannah Niewald            11 Fridley                46.23      46.64Q  2 
  5 Sophia Salmanpour         12 Roseville Ar           46.21      46.58q  1 
  6 Kadie Savage              12 Princeton              46.28      46.94q  2 
  7 Shaina Burns               9 Lakeville So           46.46      47.12q  1 
  8 Alex Wittinger             8 Delano                 46.57      47.12q  2 
  9 Kirsten Whitney           10 Spring Lk Pk           45.92      47.16q  1 
 10 Natalie Johnson            9 Stillwater A           46.45      47.28   1 
 11 Piper Timmerman           12 Mankato East           46.66      47.33   2 
 12 Karly Betterman            9 Alexandria             47.27      47.63   2 
 13 Sherahlynn Linkert        10 North Branch           46.09      47.77   2 
 14 Nikki Anderson            11 Becker                 47.07      48.01   1 
 15 Marolyn Saulsberry        11 Mpls. Southwest        45.96      49.41   2 
 -- Jessica January           10 Richfield              46.14         DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls AA 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   44.05  2010        Jessica January, Richfield                  
Class AA Rec: # 43.09  2004        Gina Dare, Apple Valley                     
 MN All Time: ! 42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariah Witt               11 Hopkins                45.82      44.34   12   
  2 Emma Russ                 11 Simley                 45.40      44.77   10   
  3 Alyssa Parco              11 Farmington             45.69      44.81    8   
  4 Hannah Niewald            11 Fridley                46.64      45.66    6   
  5 Sophia Salmanpour         12 Roseville Ar           46.58      45.93    5   
  6 Shaina Burns               9 Lakeville So           47.12      45.96    4   
  7 Kirsten Whitney           10 Spring Lk Pk           47.16      45.97    3   
  8 Kadie Savage              12 Princeton              46.94      46.80    2   
Preliminaries
  8 Alex Wittinger             8 Delano                 47.12             
 10 Natalie Johnson            9 Stillwater A           47.28             
 11 Piper Timmerman           12 Mankato East           47.33             
 12 Karly Betterman            9 Alexandria             47.63             
 13 Sherahlynn Linkert        10 North Branch           47.77             
 14 Nikki Anderson            11 Becker                 48.01             
 15 Marolyn Saulsberry        11 Mpls. Southwest        49.41             
 -- Jessica January           10 Richfield                DQ              
 
Event 17  Girls AA 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   2:12.14  2010        Maggie Carruth, Minnetonka                
Class AA Rec: # 2:10.42  2005        Heather Dorniden, Rosemount               
 MN All Time: ! 2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Borowsky           12 Hopkins              2:13.62    2:12.13Q  2 
  2 Stephanie Knight           9 Orono                2:18.87    2:15.09Q  1 
  3 Haylie Zenner             11 FergusFalls          2:17.03    2:12.18Q  2 
  4 Stephanie Murray          10 Rochester Ce         2:18.56    2:15.44Q  1 
  5 Samantha Nielsen          10 Roseville Ar         2:17.55    2:14.33q  2 
  6 Jennifer Guibert          10 Rochester Ce         2:18.71    2:15.54q  2 
  7 Haley Jerabek             10 Benilde-St.          2:17.49    2:16.03q  1 
  8 Erica Bestul              10 Eastview             2:17.25    2:16.26q  2 
  9 Winona Rachel             10 Shakopee             2:19.60    2:16.50q  2 
 10 Jenna Truedson             8 Bemidji              2:19.62    2:17.26   2 
 11 Lauren Domski             12 Woodbury             2:17.60    2:18.07   2 
 12 Alaina Kne                12 St. Francis          2:19.59    2:18.38   1 
 13 Anne Ferguson             12 Eastview             2:16.75    2:18.70   1 
 14 Taylor Scholl             11 Prior Lake           2:16.69    2:18.79   1 
 15 Megan Kienholz            10 Centennial           2:18.27    2:19.77   1 
 16 Taylor McDonald           10 Totino-Grace         2:18.78    2:20.01   2 
 17 Kayla Goeman              12 Hopkins              2:17.33    2:20.10   1 
 18 Anna Haugen               10 Elk River            2:22.02    2:25.61   1 
 
Event 17  Girls AA 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   2:12.14  2010        Maggie Carruth, Minnetonka                
Class AA Rec: # 2:10.42  2005        Heather Dorniden, Rosemount               
 MN All Time: ! 2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haylie Zenner             11 FergusFalls          2:12.18    2:12.56   12   
  2 Samantha Nielsen          10 Roseville Ar         2:14.33    2:13.12   10   
  3 Hannah Borowsky           12 Hopkins              2:12.13    2:14.02    8   
  4 Jennifer Guibert          10 Rochester Ce         2:15.54    2:15.23    6   
  5 Stephanie Murray          10 Rochester Ce         2:15.44    2:15.48    5   
  6 Stephanie Knight           9 Orono                2:15.09    2:16.94    4   
  7 Winona Rachel             10 Shakopee             2:16.50    2:17.20    3   
  8 Haley Jerabek             10 Benilde-St.          2:16.03    2:18.81    2   
  9 Erica Bestul              10 Eastview             2:16.26    2:21.21    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Jenna Truedson             8 Bemidji              2:17.26             
 11 Lauren Domski             12 Woodbury             2:18.07             
 12 Alaina Kne                12 St. Francis          2:18.38             
 13 Anne Ferguson             12 Eastview             2:18.70             
 14 Taylor Scholl             11 Prior Lake           2:18.79             
 15 Megan Kienholz            10 Centennial           2:19.77             
 16 Taylor McDonald           10 Totino-Grace         2:20.01             
 17 Kayla Goeman              12 Hopkins              2:20.10             
 18 Anna Haugen               10 Elk River            2:25.61             
 
Event 19  Girls AA 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 10 Champion:   24.81  2010        Sasha Davis, Park Center                    
Class AA Rec: # 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
 MN All Time: ! 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley           25.19      25.35Q -1.8  2 
  2 Sashanavian Davis         12 Park Center            24.45      25.51Q -3.3  1 
  3 Kalesha Taylor            12 Rochester Ma           25.55      25.50Q -1.8  2 
  4 Rosey Erickson            12 Alexandria             26.37      25.61Q -3.3  1 
  5 Anuli Okonkwo             11 Osseo                  24.97      25.64q -1.8  2 
  6 Dani Detloff              11 Elk River              25.69      25.75q -3.3  1 
  7 Paige Stratioti           12 Duluth Centr           25.28      25.81q -3.3  1 
  8 Rose Jackson              10 Willmar                25.46      25.96q -1.8  2 
  9 Dustlynn Kaine            11 Robbin. Armstron       25.90      26.07q -1.8  2 
 10 Emerald Egwim              9 Eagan                  25.88      26.19  -1.8  2 
 11 Rachel Trentor            11 Totino-Grace           25.42      26.29  -3.3  1 
 12 Briana Traut              12 Rocori                 26.51      26.37  -3.3  1 
 13 Megan Linder               9 Cretin-Derha           26.10      26.44  -3.3  1 
 14 Sid-Reisha Floyd          12 Robbin. Armstron       25.74      26.57  -3.3  1 
 15 Ellie Wilson              12 Roseville Ar           26.19      26.64  -1.8  2 
 16 McKenna Krause             9 Chanhassen             25.92      26.66  -3.3  1 
 17 Katie Ernste               8 Faribault              26.36      26.86  -1.8  2 
 
Event 19  Girls AA 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   24.81  2010        Sasha Davis, Park Center                    
Class AA Rec: # 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
 MN All Time: ! 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sashanavian Davis         12 Park Center            25.51      24.73  -0.8  12   
  2 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley           25.35      25.22  -0.8  10   
  3 Anuli Okonkwo             11 Osseo                  25.64      25.45  -0.8   8   
  4 Kalesha Taylor            12 Rochester Ma           25.50      25.49  -0.8   6   
  5 Dani Detloff              11 Elk River              25.75      25.61  -0.8   5   
  6 Rosey Erickson            12 Alexandria             25.61      25.69  -0.8   4   
  7 Rose Jackson              10 Willmar                25.96      25.88  -0.8   3   
  8 Paige Stratioti           12 Duluth Centr           25.81      25.89  -0.8   2   
  9 Dustlynn Kaine            11 Robbin. Armstron       26.07      25.91  -0.8   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Emerald Egwim              9 Eagan                  26.19                  
 11 Rachel Trentor            11 Totino-Grace           26.29                  
 12 Briana Traut              12 Rocori                 26.37                  
 13 Megan Linder               9 Cretin-Derha           26.44                  
 14 Sid-Reisha Floyd          12 Robbin. Armstron       26.57                  
 15 Ellie Wilson              12 Roseville Ar           26.64                  
 16 McKenna Krause             9 Chanhassen             26.66                  
 17 Katie Ernste               8 Faribault              26.86                  
 
Event 21  Girls AA 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 10 Champion:   3:51.28  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         M Witt, B Sweeney, S Rouse, H Borowsky            
Class AA Rec: # 3:51.28  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         M Witt, B Sweeney, S Rouse, H Borowsky            
 MN All Time: ! 3:51.28  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         M Witt, B Sweeney, S Rouse, H Borowsky            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                        4:01.51    3:55.23Q  2 
     1) Madison Lesmeister 11           2) Sabrina Hille 9                
     3) Haley Kemper 12                 4) Alex Citrowske 12              
  2 Minnetonka                                        3:57.45    3:59.00Q  1 
     1) Anne Haakenstad 10              2) Elise Byron 12                 
     3) Maggie Carruth 9                4) Elizabeth Endy 9               
  3 Woodbury                                          3:58.88    3:56.18Q  2 
     1) Emily Twohig 11                 2) Grace Rogers 9                 
     3) Gina Versaguis 8                4) Lauren Domski 12               
  4 Rosemount                                         3:57.49    3:59.43Q  1 
     1) Thana Hussein 11                2) Rachel Schow 8                 
     3) Hannah Grim 9                   4) Shade Pratt 12                 
  5 Mounds View                                       3:58.25    3:58.65q  2 
     1) Kelsey Bethke 12                2) Emily Toninato 12              
     3) Alexandra Titterud              4) Katie McDaniels 10             
  6 Roseville Area                                    4:01.01    3:59.18q  2 
     1) Olivia Hansen 10                2) Samantha Nielsen 10            
     3) Namsy Sekenwa 11                4) Ellie Wilson 12                
  7 Farmington                                        3:59.37    3:59.68q  1 
     1) Alyssa Parco 11                 2) Erin Hickey 12                 
     3) Isabelle Ferm 9                 4) Maria Kiminski 10              
  8 Fergus Falls                                      4:03.97    4:01.24q  1 
     1) Lizzy Link 12                   2) CallieAnn Hoffbeck 10          
     3) Lauren Norgren 9                4) Haylie Zenner 11               
  9 Hopkins                                           3:56.35    4:01.58q  2 
     1) Anna Cich 11                    2) Stephanie Rouse 12             
     3) Mariah Witt 11                  4) Bridget Sweeney 12             
 10 Totino-Grace                                      4:00.75    4:02.14   1 
     1) Elizabeth Wanner 11             2) Anne Louiselle 11              
     3) Danan Winslow                   4) Taylor McDonald 10             
 11 Shakopee                                          4:03.28    4:08.32   1 
     1) Winona Rachel 10                2) Maria Hauger 10                
     3) Gracie Vaughan 11               4) Catherine Whitcomb 12          
 12 Elk River                                         4:07.21    4:12.11   2 
     1) Logan Ann Daulton 9             2) Lindsey Lowe 10                
     3) Abby McDonald 10                4) Anna Haugen 10                 
 
Event 21  Girls AA 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   3:51.28  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         M Witt, B Sweeney, S Rouse, H Borowsky            
Class AA Rec: # 3:51.28  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         M Witt, B Sweeney, S Rouse, H Borowsky            
 MN All Time: ! 3:51.28  6/12/2010   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         M Witt, B Sweeney, S Rouse, H Borowsky            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins                                           4:01.58    3:51.26!  12   
     1) Stephanie Rouse 12              2) Mariah Witt 11                 
     3) Bridget Sweeney 12              4) Hannah Borowsky 12             
  2 Rosemount                                         3:59.43    3:52.34   10   
     1) Thana Hussein 11                2) Rachel Schow 8                 
     3) Hannah Grim 9                   4) Shade Pratt 12                 
  3 Prior Lake                                        3:55.23    3:52.82    8   
     1) Madison Lesmeister 11           2) Sabrina Hille 9                
     3) Haley Kemper 12                 4) Alex Citrowske 12              
  4 Farmington                                        3:59.68    3:54.51    6   
     1) Alyssa Parco 11                 2) Erin Hickey 12                 
     3) Isabelle Ferm 9                 4) Maria Kiminski 10              
  5 Mounds View                                       3:58.65    3:55.05    5   
     1) Kelsey Bethke 12                2) Emily Toninato 12              
     3) Alexandra Titterud              4) Laurisa Titterud 11            
  6 Woodbury                                          3:56.18    3:55.55    4   
     1) Emily Twohig 11                 2) Grace Rogers 9                 
     3) Gina Versaguis 8                4) Lauren Domski 12               
  7 Minnetonka                                        3:59.00    3:56.49    3   
     1) Anne Haakenstad 10              2) Elise Byron 12                 
     3) Maggie Carruth 9                4) Elizabeth Endy 9               
  8 Fergus Falls                                      4:01.24    3:58.53    2   
     1) Lizzy Link 12                   2) CallieAnn Hoffbeck 10          
     3) Lauren Norgren 9                4) Haylie Zenner 11               
  9 Roseville Area                                    3:59.18    3:59.56    1   
     1) Olivia Hansen 10                2) Samantha Nielsen 10            
     3) Namsy Sekenwa 11                4) Ellie Wilson 12                
Preliminaries
 10 Totino-Grace                                      4:02.14             
 11 Shakopee                                          4:08.32             
 12 Elk River                                         4:12.11             
 
Event 23  Girls AA 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   10:41.87  2010        Maria Hauger, Shakopee Hig               
Class AA Rec: # 10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville              
 MN All Time: ! 10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville              
  Nat'l H.S.: +  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Piepenberg          11 Alexandria          10:48.81   10:42.46   12   
  2 Maria Hauger              10 Shakopee            10:49.38   10:44.91   10   
  3 Christina Monson          10 Albert Lea A        11:13.17   10:51.03    8   
  4 Erica Seidenkranz         11 Monticello          11:03.81   11:05.81    6   
  5 Mara Olson                12 St. Louis Pa        11:13.07   11:06.64    5   
  6 Erika Nolby                7 Tartan              11:24.92   11:07.38    4   
  7 Danielle Anderson         10 Eagan               11:22.52   11:12.18    3   
  8 Kelsey Coulter            12 White Bear L        11:26.39   11:13.80    2   
  9 Brittney Johnson          12 Mounds View         11:42.45   11:14.58    1   
 10 Andrea Brekken             8 Lakeville So        11:35.60   11:18.97  
 11 Nicole Heitzman           10 Andover             11:32.22   11:19.16  
 12 Eryn Stewart               9 Eden Prairie        11:13.93   11:19.33  
 13 Cassidy Soli              10 Champlin Par        11:32.82   11:22.33  
 14 Vivian Hett                9 Burnsville          11:22.50   11:22.86  
 15 Alexis Willems             9 Waconia             11:17.54   11:34.96  
 16 Jaylynn Lauer              7 Grand Rapids        11:32.19   11:44.98  
 
Event 25  Girls AA Pole Vault
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   12-00  2010        Kaitlin Murgic, Rosemount                   
Class AA Rec: # 12-09  2005        Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms                 
 MN All Time: ! 12-09  2005        Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms                 
  Nat'l H.S.: + 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Naatjes            12 Lakeville No        10-10.00   11-09.00   12   
  2 Alex Miller               12 Mankato East        10-07.00  J11-09.00   10   
  3 Alex Stych                12 Mounds View         11-04.00   11-06.00    8   
  4 Angela Substad            12 Mankato East        11-01.00  J11-06.00    6   
  5 Kayla Wiltrout            12 Rochester Ma        11-04.00  J11-06.00    5   
  6 Meaghan Howell            11 Northfield/A        11-01.00  J11-06.00    4   
  7 Hannah Linder             10 Apple Valley        11-01.00   11-00.00    3   
  8 Mollie Gillberg           12 Coon Rapids         10-07.00  J11-00.00    2   
  9 McKell Anderson           11 Lakeville So        10-07.00  J11-00.00    1   
 10 Chelsea Borwege           12 Faribault           10-07.00  J11-00.00  
 11 Kelsey Harms              11 Apple Valley        11-01.00  J11-00.00  
 12 Anna Benke                11 Minnetonka          10-01.00   10-06.00  
 12 Kassandra Salo            11 North Branch        10-03.00   10-06.00  
 12 Sarah Pieper              12 Irondale            11-01.00   10-06.00  
 15 Sara Tseng                12 Richfield           11-07.00  J10-06.00  
 16 Rachelle LeBlanc           9 LittleFalls         10-01.00  J10-06.00  
 17 Katie Olson               12 Mounds View         10-07.00  J10-06.00  
 17 Emily Bonewell            11 Apple Valley        10-07.00  J10-06.00  
 19 Tiffany Backes            11 Becker              10-01.00   10-00.00  
 19 Emma Kanning              11 Irondale            10-07.00   10-00.00  
 21 Emily Guimont             11 Edina                9-10.00  J10-00.00  
 22 Rocelle Anderson          12 Cambridge-Is         9-11.00    9-06.00  
 22 Anna Posbergh             11 Stillwater A         9-07.00    9-06.00  
 24 Sara Rookaird             12 New Prague          10-07.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Jenna Kilgore             12 Woodbury            10-04.00         NH  
 -- Ariel Hayward             11 Rochester Ce        11-01.00         NH  
 -- Abby Snater               10 Austin              11-01.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls AA High Jump
================================================================================
 10 Champion:    5-06  2010        Andrea Whitney, SartStStev                  
Class AA Rec: #  5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall     
 MN All Time: !  5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall     
  Nat'l H.S.: +  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          11 Mpls. Southwest      5-08.00    5-07.00   12   
  2 Morgan Pieri               9 Lakeville So         5-08.00   J5-07.00   10   
  3 Hailey Smith              12 Hibbing              5-02.00    5-05.00    8   
  4 Taylor Johnson            10 Chanhassen           5-05.00   J5-05.00    6   
  5 Ali Zimmerman             11 Mounds View          5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  6 Chelsea Klemetson         12 Moorhead             5-04.00   J5-04.00    4   
  7 Erica Dombro              11 St. Paul Hig         5-02.00   J5-04.00    3   
  8 Amanda Stangler           12 StCloudApp           5-03.00    5-02.00    2   
  9 Ashley Dahly              11 Totino-Grace         5-04.00   J5-02.00    1   
 10 Julia Good                11 Edina                5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Madison Van Wylen         11 Northfield/A         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 11 Briana West               12 Marshall             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Kelsey Dousette           10 Eagan                5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 14 Molly Illikainen          11 Grand Rapids         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 15 Claire Eggleston          10 Jefferson            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Allison Giebel            11 Stillwater A         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls AA Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   18-07.25  2010        Rosey Erickson, Alexandria               
Class AA Rec: # 18-10.75  1982        Kristi Kropp, Anoka                      
 MN All Time: ! 19-02.25  2009        Analisa Huschle, Bagley Fosston          
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co. HS, NC  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rosey Erickson            12 Alexandria          17-09.00   18-01.75   0.3  12   
  2 Nadia Lorencz             10 Farmington          18-08.00   17-10.00   0.1  10   
  3 Jessica January           10 Richfield           17-10.75   17-04.75   1.3   8   
  4 Sashanavian Davis         12 Park Center         17-02.75   17-04.50  +0.0   6   
  5 Angelica Anyaogu          11 Lakeville No        17-09.00   17-04.25  +0.0   5   
  6 Rochelle Hickerson        12 Andover             17-06.00   17-02.50   0.3   4   
  7 Hannah Mueller            12 Cambridge-Is        17-11.00   16-10.00  +0.0   3   
  8 Rose Jackson              10 Willmar             17-07.75   16-09.25   0.1   2   
  9 Anna Benke                11 Minnetonka          17-02.75   16-07.50   0.4   1   
 10 Gabrielle Murphy          11 North               17-06.25   16-05.25   0.1 
 11 Lindsay Rothschiller      12 Chaska              17-01.00   16-03.75  +0.0 
 11 Lizzie Mattson            11 Holy Angels         17-04.50   16-03.75  +0.0 
 13 Melanie Hill              11 Champlin Par        16-11.25   16-02.50   0.7 
 14 Kathryn Biewen            11 Edina               17-04.00   16-02.25   0.5 
 15 Anna Posbergh             11 Stillwater A        17-09.00   15-06.50   0.6 
 16 Allison Berg               8 DetroitLks          16-09.25   14-10.25   0.4 
 
Event 31  Girls AA Shot Put
================================================================================
 10 Champion:      43-00  2010        Kim Hovey, Red Wing                      
Class AA Rec: # 51-07.50  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville                
 MN All Time: ! 51-07.50  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Ewen               10 St. Francis         46-10.00   44-07.25   12   
  2 Sydnie Mauch              11 Brainerd            41-07.00   41-06.75   10   
  3 Adrianna Nora             12 Stillwater A        40-08.25   39-11.75    8   
  4 Jennifer Svobodny         12 Lakeville No        40-10.25   39-07.25    6   
  5 Alyssa Stolt              11 Wayzata             39-00.00   38-07.00    5   
  6 Lateeka Thompson          11 Burnsville          39-11.25   38-05.00    4   
  7 Courtney Pasiowitz        10 Coon Rapids         40-01.50   38-02.00    3   
  8 Lindsey Reinke            12 New Prague          36-10.00   37-11.00    2   
  9 Courtney Lagoon           11 Mahtomedi           39-02.00   37-01.25    1   
 10 Victoria Vinokur          12 Maple Grove         38-04.75   36-01.00  
 11 Marissa Akinseye          11 Apple Valley        39-02.75   35-09.75  
 12 Kelsey Rohrig             10 Owatonna            38-11.75   35-07.75  
 13 Sam Anderson              11 Forest Lake         38-00.50   34-01.50  
 14 Kelci Viesselman          12 Hutchinson T        35-06.75   33-08.25  
 15 Desiree Richardson        12 Mpls. Roosevelt     38-06.50   33-05.00  
 
Event 33  Girls AA Discus Throw
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   159-04  2010        Maggie Ewen, StFrancis                     
Class AA Rec: # 162-04  2008        Jessica Cagle, Grand Rapids                
 MN All Time: ! 162-04  2008        Jessica Cagle, Grand Rapids                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 190-03  2009        Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Ewen               10 St. Francis           165-07     155-04   12   
  2 Angie Guenther            11 White Bear L          133-08     132-04   10   
  3 Molli Detloff              9 Elk River             126-08     132-00    8   
  4 Samantha Guenther         12 White Bear L          125-10     128-10    6   
  5 Emma Erickson             11 Lakeville No          131-01     127-03    5   
  6 Kelci Viesselman          12 Hutchinson T          120-08     122-05    4   
  7 Jordyn Thornton           10 Lakeville So          127-08     122-01    3   
  8 Bethany Schultz           11 Rochester Ce          128-10     120-07    2   
  9 Victoria Vinokur          12 Maple Grove           130-02     117-05    1   
 10 Kayla Timmerman           11 Wayzata               121-11     116-09  
 11 Elly Reinke               12 New Prague            129-01     114-02  
 12 Elizabeth Crist           10 Minnetonka            114-07     109-09  
 13 Labrishia Michael         12 Kennedy               119-06     104-00  
 14 Brittany Ludwig           11 Alexandria            121-00     103-02  
 15 Kasie Vollmer              9 Prior Lake            125-06     101-08  
 16 Danielle Anderson         12 Blaine                120-01     100-02  
 17 Kristin Drechsel          10 Moorhead              125-01      95-11  
 
Event 35  Girls AA Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   37-11.50  2010        Alex Beckman, Eastview                   
Class AA Rec: #    39-03  2008        Jordan Helgren, Wayzata                  
 MN All Time: !    39-03  2008        Jordan Helgren, Wayzata                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Piper Jensen               9 Minnetonka          36-11.50   37-09.00   2.3  12   
  2 Tatyana Pashibin          11 Mpls. Southwest     36-09.25   37-08.25   1.4  10   
  3 Alexandra Beckman         12 Eastview            36-06.50   37-06.00   1.6   8   
  4 Rosey Erickson            12 Alexandria          36-04.00   36-08.50   1.4   6   
  5 Bailey Alston             12 Rochester Ma        37-01.50   36-01.25   2.4   5   
  6 Olivia Evanson            12 Maple Grove         36-08.50   35-10.25   1.1   4   
  7 Anna Veroeven             12 Mankato West        36-04.00   35-08.50   1.4   3   
  8 Julia Stedman             11 North               36-09.00   35-08.00   1.0   2   
  9 Kathryn Biewen            11 Edina               37-07.00   35-06.50   2.0   1   
 10 Lindsay Rothschiller      12 Chaska              37-02.75   35-04.00   0.7 
 11 Taylor Johnson            10 Chanhassen          36-11.50   35-03.25   2.4 
 12 Rachael Hoium             11 Hermantown          35-10.00   34-09.75   1.7 
 13 Rachel Gravley            11 Mankato West        36-04.00   34-08.50   1.1 
 14 Melita Ware               10 Eastview            36-00.00   34-06.00   0.1 
 15 Angelica Anyaogu          11 Lakeville No        36-06.50   34-04.50   1.4 
 16 Sadie Fedor               11 Monticello          35-04.75   34-02.75   0.1 
 17 Grace Rogers               9 Woodbury            36-00.00   33-09.25   1.1 
 18 Rachel Duehn              11 Fridley             35-01.50   33-08.75   0.2 
 19 Sarah Labrosse             9 Park                36-02.50   33-06.75   1.7 
 20 Olivia M Terp             12 Eden Prairie        35-11.50   32-05.00   0.8 
 -- Hannah Mueller            12 Cambridge-Is        34-10.50       FOUL       
                    


                    2011 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
       Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/10/2011 to 6/11/2011       
                                    Results 

  		    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Caledonia/Spring Grove*     57        2) Fairmont                   39   
    3) St. Paul Humboldt           36        3) Two Harbors                36   
    5) Worthington                 30        6) Plainview-Elgin Millville  28   
    7) Foley                       26        8) Mounds Park Academy        24   
    9) Morris Area School          23        9) Minnehaha Academy          23   
   11) Thief River Falls           22       11) Roseau                     22   
   11) Pine City                   22       14) St. Cloud Cathedral        20   
   14) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*   20       14) Pipestone Area             20   
   14) Ada-Borup                   20       14) Byron                      20   
   19) Glencoe-Silver Lake         19.50    20) Blake School               19   
   21) Holy Family Catholic        17       22) Jackson County Central     15   
   22) Wabasha-Kellogg             15       24) International Falls        12.50
   25) Cotter                      12       25) Dassel-Cokato              12   
   25) Central MN Christian*       12       25) LeSueur-Henderson          12   
   29) New London-Spicer           11       29) Pillager                   11   
   29) Montevideo                  11       29) West Central Area School   11   
   33) Marshall School, Duluth     10       33) Eveleth-Gilbert            10   
   33) Breckenridge/C-T*           10       33) Browerville/Eagle Valley*  10   
   33) St. James                   10       33) Triton                     10   
   33) Proctor                     10       40) Waseca                      9.50
   40) Esko                         9.50    42) Virginia                    9   
   42) Sibley East                  9       44) Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comf   8   
   44) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton      8       44) Pelican Rapids              8   
   47) LCWM-Nicollet*               7       47) St. Croix Lutheran          7   
   49) Blue Earth Area              6       49) Hayfield                    6   
   49) Pequot Lakes                 6       49) Red Lake County*            6   
   53) Madelia/Truman*              5       53) Zimmerman                   5   
   55) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winste   4.50    56) Wadena-Deer Creek           4   
   56) New Life Academy/Bethany A   4       56) Staples-Motley              4   
   56) Barnum                       4       56) Litchfield                  4   
   61) Aitkin                       3       61) Cook County                 3   
   61) United South Central*        3       61) Minneapolis North Communi   3   
   65) Kenyon-Wanamingo             2       65) Sauk Centre                 2   
   65) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central   2       65) Ottertail Central Bulldog   2   
   65) Jordan                       2       65) Annandale                   2   
   65) Cannon Falls*                2       72) Redwood Valley              1.50
   73) Martin County West           1       73) East Grand Forks            1   
   73) Nevis                        1       73) St. Clair                   1                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   8:09.18  2010        Jackson County Central, JackCtyCent       
                         M Kocak, S Hendrickson, M Strom, J Cook           
 Class A Rec: # 7:56.21  6/9/2007    Pine Island, Pine Island                  
                         D Meints, M Hussein, M Lambeth, J Gabor           
 MN All Time: ! 7:45.31  2008        Apple Valley                              
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         Dickson,  Manion,  Poiesz, Mallon                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotter                                            8:21.07    8:07.70   12   
     1) Jacob Johnson 10                2) Matt Schrupp 9                 
     3) Eric Mueller 12                 4) Erick Rico 11                  
  2 Proctor                                           8:21.11    8:08.31   10   
     1) Matt Welch 10                   2) Chris Carlson 12               
     3) Tyler Haedrich 12               4) Romeo Benish 11                
  3 St. Cloud Cathedral                               8:20.66    8:09.70    8   
     1) Nick Golebiowski 9              2) Beau Gerding 10                
     3) Cole Wintheiser 10              4) Grant Wintheiser 12            
  4 Fairmont                                          8:17.54    8:10.91    6   
     1) Sam Viesselman 12               2) Kevin Hanson 11                
     3) Justin McMurtry 12              4) Robby Riley 12                 
  5 Minnehaha Academy                                 8:28.61    8:11.11    5   
     1) Matt Ferris 12                  2) Mark Lind 10                   
     3) Nate Brown 12                   4) Jacob Eggers 10                
  6 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                           8:38.98    8:15.36    4   
     1) Calvin Trudel 12                2) Austin Schultz 11              
     3) Justin Noyes 12                 4) Tyler Hennen 11                
  7 Jackson County Central                            8:30.97    8:18.28    3   
     1) Taylor Freeman 11               2) Marc Strom 12                  
     3) Benjamin Kocak 11               4) Justin Cook 12                 
  8 Ottertail Central Bulldogs*                       8:27.04    8:26.93    2   
     1) Ryan Olson 11                   2) Taylor Moderow 11              
     3) Jake Smith 12                   4) DJ Cline 11                    
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   15.11  2010        Rahmaan Patterson, DeLaSalle                
 Class A Rec: # 14.48  1996        Luke Pfeiffer, Frazee                       
 MN All Time: ! 14.06  1994        Miles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantly, Houston Worthing, TX        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cody Cannon               12 Morris Area            15.66      15.42  -1.5  12   
  2 Aaron Dunphy              12 MarshallDuluth         15.60      15.46  -1.5  10   
  3 Nick Thies                12 Sibley East            15.69      15.71  -1.5   8   
  4 Ryan Heuer                11 Fairmont               15.83      15.74  -1.5   6   
  5 Tristan Michealson        12 Morris Area            15.83      15.82  -1.5   5   
  6 Daniel Otto               11 New Life               15.78      15.89  -1.5   4   
  7 Brian Aho                 12 Dassel-Cokat           15.91      15.94  -1.5   3   
  8 Adam Bungum               11 Triton                 15.63      15.94  -1.5   2   
 -- Brandon Berger            12 Worthington            15.51         DQ  -1.5 
Preliminaries
 10 Reed Bjork                12 Rochester Lo           15.98                  
 11 Patrick Heiman            12 Ely                    16.08                  
 12 Jarret Imlay              11 LCWM-Nicolle           16.20                  
 13 Jesse Eastman             11 Roseau                 16.31                  
 14 Casey Tigue               12 Dilworth-Gly           16.47                  
 15 Omot Okello               10 Worthington            17.11                  
 16 Nate Stob                 12 St Croix Luthera       17.15                  
 17 Patrick Zoller            11 Annandale              17.61                  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   11.22  2010        Calvin Clark, St. Paul Humboldt             
 Class A Rec: # 10.81  6/5/2009    Skyler Jackson, Frazee                      
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark                 
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, Austin TX        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvin Clark              12 SP Humbolt             11.38      11.19  -1.3  12   
  2 Ryan Kuester              10 Glencoe-Silv           11.42      11.25  -1.3  10   
  3 Christian Scapanski       12 Foley                  11.38      11.27  -1.3   8   
  4 Taylor King               12 Byron                  11.56      11.33  -1.3   6   
  5 John Bedingham            12 Minnehaha Ac           11.48      11.37  -1.3   5   
  6 Michael Whitney           10 Breckenridge           11.55      11.37  -1.3   4   
  7 Adam Drenckhahn           11 Caledonia/Sp           11.67      11.51  -1.3   3   
  8 Blake Johnson             11 Kenyon-Wanam           11.64      11.54  -1.3   2   
  9 Alex Schliesman           12 Martin Count           11.59      11.63  -1.3   1   
Preliminaries
 10 BG Xaisongkham            12 Luverne                11.67                  
 11 Jim Costigan              12 Caledonia/Sp           11.69                  
 12 Jackson CJ                12 Thief River            11.75                  
 13 Forrest Jackson           12 Frazee                 11.77                  
 14 Demetre Growette          12 Cannon Falls           11.77                  
 15 Bryan Zenke               12 Aitkin                 11.79                  
 16 Cade Stackpool            10 Virginia               11.81                  
 17 Victor Lumley             12 Holdingford            11.87                  
 18 Jack Thony                10 Murray Count           11.91                  
 19 Ryan Gustafson            12 Lake of the            12.15                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:30.49  2010        Pipestone Area, Pipestone                 
                         C Cooper, A Kozlowski, S Jones, C Kooiker         
 Class A Rec: # 1:28.93  2004        Hermantown                                
                         D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 1:27.63  2010        White Bear Lake, White Bear Lake          
                         McCoy, Glasgow, Thibault, Olson                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         Sweeney, Davis, Amarikwa, Lee                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caledonia/Spring Grove*                           1:31.09    1:29.78   12   
     1) Jim Costigan 12                 2) Mitch Reiser 12                
     3) Josh Gran 12                    4) Adam Drenckhahn 11             
  2 Pine City                                         1:31.68    1:31.39   10   
     1) Mike Hansmann 12                2) Jordan Pangerl 11              
     3) Nick Cummings 11                4) Adam Olson 12                  
  3 Pipestone Area                                    1:32.94    1:32.08    8   
     1) Aaron Kozlowski 11              2) Griffin Veldhuizen 12          
     3) Gathin Veldhuizen 12            4) Casey Kooiker 12               
  4 Thief River Falls                                 1:32.19    1:32.20    6   
     1) Hutton Ryan 11                  2) Kosel Brett 11                 
     3) Mattison Jacob 11               4) Jackson CJ 12                  
  5 St. Croix Lutheran                                1:32.82    1:32.59    5   
     1) David Chernohorsky 12           2) Ben Ulrich 11                  
     3) Joe Werz 9                      4) Tim Ryan 12                    
  6 Fairmont                                          1:31.88    1:32.98    4   
     1) Rainier Quade 11                2) Joe Driano 11                  
     3) Joe Fujan 12                    4) Adam Schultz 11                
  7 Two Harbors                                       1:32.89    1:33.18    3   
     1) Lee Myrdal 11                   2) Alex Horoshak 12               
     3) Jon McDannold                   4) Caleb Hamp-Sill 12             
  8 Breckenridge/C-T*                                 1:35.45    1:33.31    2   
     1) Stephen Erlandson 11            2) Josh Stuehrenberg 10           
     3) Cass Edwards 11                 4) Michael Whitney 10             
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   4:21.63  2010        Mubarik Musa, Worthington                 
 Class A Rec: # 4:15.20  6/7/2008    Donny Wasinger, Winona Cotter             
 MN All Time: ! 4:08.51  2001        Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston So Lakes, VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Ferlic              12 Mounds Park          4:24.44    4:16.23   12   
  2 Cullen Shanrock           12 Wabasha-Kell         4:24.20    4:21.38   10   
  3 Matt Jergenson            12 Caledonia/Sp         4:24.22    4:22.53    8   
  4 Charlie Lawrence          10 Foley                4:34.95    4:24.74    6   
  5 Troy Koivisto             11 Dassel-Cokat         4:28.07    4:25.01    5   
  6 Mubarik Musa              11 Worthington          4:37.39    4:25.18    4   
  7 Kieran Scannell           10 CookCty              4:33.91    4:25.39    3   
  8 Shane Streich              8 Waseca               4:28.79    4:27.12    2   
  9 Andrew Thies              12 Sibley East          4:35.41    4:27.27    1   
 10 Steven Zeller             11 Concordia            4:36.18    4:28.19  
 11 Romeo Benish              11 Proctor              4:29.50    4:31.77  
 12 John Curley               12 Windom Area          4:40.32    4:32.50  
 13 Skime Beezer              12 Thief River          4:40.69    4:32.86  
 14 Bryon Schuldt             11 Nevis                4:36.06    4:33.01  
 15 Jonathan Miller           12 UNC                  4:38.86    4:41.56  
 16 Chalmer Combellick        11 Clinton-Gr-B         4:38.84    4:50.81  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   43.55  2010        DeLaSalle, DeLaSalle                        
                       J Jaspers, E Williams, P Means, W Franklin        
 Class A Rec: # 42.98  2004        Hermantown                                  
                       D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt HS Austin TX              
                       M Wesley, Franklin, Clopten, D Wesley             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pine City                                           44.20      43.70   12   
     1) Mike Hansmann 12                2) Jordan Pangerl 11              
     3) Nick Cummings 11                4) Adam Olson 12                  
  2 Caledonia/Spring Grove*                             43.76      43.82   10   
     1) Jim Costigan 12                 2) Josh Gran 12                   
     3) Alex Diersen 12                 4) Adam Drenckhahn 11             
  3 Triton                                              43.86      43.86    8   
     1) Damian Johnson 11               2) Adam Bungum 11                 
     3) Zach Haltvick 12                4) Jason Jennings 12              
  4 Thief River Falls                                   44.52      44.22    6   
     1) Hutton Ryan 11                  2) Kosel Brett 11                 
     3) Mattison Jacob 11               4) Jackson CJ 12                  
  5 Montevideo                                          45.19      44.34    5   
     1) Brandon Norman 12               2) Isaac Jaspersen 12             
     3) Chase Testa 11                  4) Kyle Baker 12                  
  6 LCWM-Nicollet*                                      44.27      44.34    4   
     1) Nate Meixell 11                 2) Jamie Fischer 11               
     3) Blake Bode 12                   4) Sean Murphy 11                 
  7 Two Harbors                                         44.50      44.41    3   
     1) Caleb Hamp-Sill 12              2) Alex Horoshak 12               
     3) Lee Myrdal 11                   4) Jon McDannold                  
  8 Pequot Lakes                                        45.90      44.92    2   
     1) Nolan Michaelson 11             2) Tyler Tappe 9                  
     3) Isaac Allen 9                   4) Jordan Anderson 12             
 -- Holy Family Catholic                                44.31         DQ  
     1) Thomas Larson 11                2) Paul Datta 10                  
     3) Michael Kemmerer 12             4) Peter Vakulskas 12             
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   48.89  2010        Calvin Clark, StPaulHumb                    
 Class A Rec: # 47.66  1996        Tom Gerding, Waconia                        
 MN All Time: ! 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin Clark              12 SP Humbolt             50.33      49.66   12   
  2 Wade Kerner               12 Roseau                 49.92      50.21   10   
  3 Mitch Reiser              12 Caledonia/Sp           50.51      50.23    8   
  4 Wesley DeLong             11 Pillager               50.03      50.23    6   
  5 Adam Schultz              11 Fairmont               50.89      50.53    5   
  6 Jeremy Clark              12 Worthington            51.18      50.64    4   
  7 Will Collin               12 Worthington            51.10      51.03    3   
  8 Tim Ryan                  12 St Croix Luthera       51.11      51.08    2   
  9 Tyler Denn                12 St. Clair              51.18      51.52    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Casey Baker               11 MesabiEast             51.28             
 11 Jake Peterson             10 Howard Lake-           51.56             
 12 Paul Hernke               11 Cannon Falls           51.79             
 13 Devon Pehrson             12 DeerRivNorth           51.88             
 14 Kevin Salveson            11 Maple Lake             52.10             
 15 Herman Stieng             12 Park Rapids            52.46             
 16 DJ Cline                  11 Ottertail Ce           52.86             
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   38.76  2010        Jordan Jarland, Lanes/FillmCent             
 Class A Rec: # 37.39  1999        Mitch Potter, St. Michael-Albertville       
 MN All Time: ! 36.97  1987        Dan Banister, Minneapolis North             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gathin Veldhuizen         12 Pipestone Ar           39.26      38.95   12   
  2 James Greiner             12 EvelGilb               40.03      39.73   10   
  3 Justin McMurtry           12 Fairmont               40.16      39.97    8   
  4 Cody Cannon               12 Morris Area            40.89      40.09    6   
  5 Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik      12 Virginia               40.44      40.26    5   
  6 Jordan Anderson           12 Pequot Lakes           40.63      40.49    4   
  7 Cole Fuchs                11 Byron                  40.20      40.73    3   
  8 Cody Pelowski             11 Jordan                 40.45      40.80    2   
  9 Brandon Berger            12 Worthington            40.51      41.27    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Austin McGee              11 Pine Island            41.04             
 11 Jesse Eastman             11 Roseau                 41.06             
 12 Daniel Otto               11 New Life               41.68             
 13 Adam Bungum               11 Triton                 42.24             
 14 Matt Chapa                12 Mayer Luther           42.33             
 15 Alex Maciej               12 Holdingford            42.40             
 16 Kirby Paradis             12 Warroad                43.51             
 17 Dalton Mensink            11 Rushford-Pet           52.10             
 -- Tyler Boltz               11 Dassel-Cokat             DQ              
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:58.11  2010        Brian Saksa, Dassel-Cokato                
 Class A Rec: # 1:50.72  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Cook               12 Jackson Coun         1:57.28    1:55.97   12   
  2 Ryan Swenson              12 Lac qui Parl         1:57.80    1:56.65   10   
  3 Grant Timm                12 Plainview-El         1:57.42    1:57.09    8   
  4 Weston Holasek            11 Holy Family          1:58.59    1:57.97    6   
  5 Caleb Arndt               11 Madelia/Trum         1:57.44    1:58.49    5   
  6 Nicholas Rudolph          12 Waseca               1:58.85    1:59.03    4   
  7 Chase Austvold            11 New London-S         2:00.08    1:59.59    3   
  8 Isaac Winters             12 Sauk Centre          1:59.13    2:01.68    2   
  9 Jacob Eggers              10 Minnehaha Ac         1:58.05    2:05.03    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Ben Moonen                10 MooseLkWillRiv       2:00.69             
 11 Jason Montonye             9 Clinton-Gr-B         2:01.07             
 12 Nick Golebiowski           9 St. Cloud Ca         2:01.47             
 13 Kyle Blood                10 SilverBay            2:01.78             
 14 Justin Noyes              12 Dilworth-Gly         2:02.54             
 15 Derek Wiebke              10 Kasson-Manto         2:03.89             
 16 Andrew Lansing            11 West Marshal         2:04.46             
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   22.01  2010        Calvin Clark, StPaulHumb                    
 Class A Rec: # 21.62  6/5/2009    Cameron Boy, Jordan                         
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvin Clark              12 SP Humbolt             22.74      22.28  -3.3  12   
  2 Christian Scapanski       12 Foley                  22.65      22.72  -3.3  10   
  3 Michael Kemmerer          12 Holy Family            22.95      22.80  -3.3   8   
  4 John Bedingham            12 Minnehaha Ac           22.89      22.86  -3.3   6   
  5 Ryan Kuester              10 Glencoe-Silv           23.03      22.89  -3.3   5   
  6 Michael Whitney           10 Breckenridge           23.12      23.13  -3.3   4   
  7 Sean Murphy               11 LCWM-Nicolle           22.94      23.20  -3.3   3   
  8 Tanner Ristau             11 Lanesboro/Fi           23.20      23.21  -3.3   2   
  9 Wade Kerner               12 Roseau                 23.22      23.34  -3.3   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Jason Jennings            12 Triton                 23.22                  
 11 Blake Johnson             11 Kenyon-Wanam           23.25                  
 12 Dontarius Tyler           11 Minneapolis            23.52                  
 13 Forrest Jackson           12 Frazee                 23.55                  
 14 Kevin Salveson            11 Maple Lake             23.55                  
 15 Devon Pehrson             12 DeerRivNorth           23.58                  
 16 Jason Vongsavanh          10 Jackson Coun           23.58                  
 17 Jack Thony                10 Murray Count           23.84                  
 18 Ben Schreiner             11 Chisholm               24.30                  
 19 Ryan Gustafson            12 Lake of the            24.47                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   3:24.53  2010        Lac Qui Parle Dawson Boyd, LQPV/DB        
                         B Deyo, R Swenson, A Roiger, M Anderson           
 Class A Rec: # 3:20.64  1999        St. Michael-Albertville                   
                         Beaudry, Glaeser, Robeck, Potter                  
 MN All Time: ! 3:17.39  1997        Stillwater Area                           
                         Runk, Lumby, Langer, Mitchell                     
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (CA) HS                         
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Worthington                                       3:31.39    3:24.93   12   
     1) Will Collin 12                  2) Brandon Berger 12              
     3) O.J. Ojullu 12                  4) Jeremy Clark 12                
  2 Roseau                                            3:29.60    3:28.54   10   
     1) Jordan Olson 9                  2) Trevor Johnson 10              
     3) Dylan Gjovik 11                 4) Wade Kerner 12                 
  3 Fairmont                                          3:27.26    3:28.89    8   
     1) Mark Fruechte 10                2) Robby Riley 12                 
     3) Justin McMurtry 12              4) Adam Schultz 11                
  4 Minnehaha Academy                                 3:30.33    3:30.40    6   
     1) John Bedingham 12               2) Keenan Baynard 10              
     3) Jacob Eggers 10                 4) Matt Ferris 12                 
  5 Pillager                                          3:35.20    3:30.83    5   
     1) Sean Nokken 12                  2) Devin Strack 10                
     3) Matt Neurerur 10                4) Wesley DeLong 11               
  6 Virginia                                          3:31.67    3:31.70    4   
     1) Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik 12         2) Chris Falkowski                
     3) Sam Holmes 12                   4) Austin Becicka 12              
  7 Litchfield                                        3:30.79    3:34.09    3   
     1) Pat Zimmer 12                   2) Erik Knutson 11                
     3) Billy Magana 12                 4) Jon Terning 11                 
  8 Cannon Falls*                                     3:27.95    3:40.00    2   
     1) Paul Hernke 11                  2) Dean Quinn 12                  
     3) Chris Aiken 12                  4) Demetre Growette 12            
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 10 Champion:      6-07  2010        Austin Dennis, WalkHackAke                
 Class A Rec: #    6-10  1981        Ken Larson, Fulda                         
 MN All Time: !    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Wubben              11 Central MN C         6-06.00    6-07.00   12   
  2 Ben Dreher                11 Browerville/         6-03.00    6-05.00   10   
  3 Nate Golden               12 Springfield/         6-07.00    6-04.00    8   
  4 Quin Leaf                 12 Howard Lake-         6-01.00    6-02.00    4.50
  4 Tyler Schiroo             12 Glencoe-Silv         6-04.00    6-02.00    4.50
  4 Jake Stainbrook           12 Esko                 6-00.00    6-02.00    4.50
  4 Shawn Filipiak            12 IntFalls             6-00.00    6-02.00    4.50
  8 Randy Juell               10 Redwood Vall         6-04.00    6-02.00    1.50
  8 Yves Spies                11 Waseca               6-03.00    6-02.00    1.50
 10 Brian Huber               10 Staples-Motl         6-05.00    6-02.00  
 10 Chase Montgomery          11 Plainview-El         6-01.00    6-02.00  
 12 Beau Kashmark             12 West Central         6-05.00    6-00.00  
 12 Brandon Zylstra           12 New London-S         6-03.00    6-00.00  
 12 Mark Goss                 12 Bagley/Fosst         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 15 Ryan Carlson              12 Springfield/         6-03.00    6-00.00  
 15 Isaac Darrington          10 Blue Earth A         6-03.00    6-00.00  
 17 Zach Hoppenworth-Pederse  12 La Crescent          6-01.00    6-00.00  
 18 Antonio McGhee            11 St. Agnes            5-11.00    5-10.00  
 19 Zach Svobodny             12 Yellow Medic         6-04.00    5-10.00  
 20 Jon Nelson                12 Lake Park-Au         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 -- Keenan Baynard            10 Minnehaha Ac         6-01.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:      22-03  2010        Jordan Jarland, Lanes/FillmCent          
 Class A Rec: # 23-10.25  1982        John Bodine, Barnesville                 
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare CA HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Caleb Hamp-Sill           12 TwoHarbors          21-08.50   21-10.25   1.2  12   
  2 Jackson CJ                12 Thief River         20-08.00   21-04.00   2.4  10   
  3 Justin Felton             12 Caledonia/Sp        21-01.50   21-01.25   1.5   8   
  4 Alex Horoshak             12 TwoHarbors          21-02.00   21-01.00   1.8   6   
  5 Brandon Giese             12 Zimmerman           21-01.75   20-11.25  +0.0   5   
  6 Brian Huber               10 Staples-Motl        20-11.75   20-10.50   1.3   4   
  7 Bryan Zenke               12 Aitkin              20-11.00   20-10.00   1.6   3   
  8 Cole Gauldin              11 Annandale           21-02.00   20-10.00   0.7   2   
  9 Beau Kashmark             12 West Central        21-02.50   20-05.75  +0.0   1   
 10 Sean Oconnell             10 St. Peter           20-07.00   20-04.75   0.2 
 11 Brandon Zylstra           12 New London-S        21-00.25   20-04.50   1.1 
 12 BG Xaisongkham            12 Luverne             21-02.00   20-03.25   2.3 
 13 Ben Dreher                11 Browerville/        21-02.75   20-02.00   1.2 
 14 Alex LaVoy                12 Mahnomen/Wau        20-07.00   20-01.25   1.7 
 15 Grant Fitzgerald          12 Medford Tige        20-08.25   19-11.25   1.9 
 16 Randy Juell               10 Redwood Vall        21-01.50   19-03.75   1.8 
 17 Tyler Denn                12 St. Clair           19-11.00   19-02.50   1.5 
 18 Nolan Ferlic               9 Mounds Park         20-00.00   19-02.25   1.9 
 19 Eddie Mack                12 Brooklyn Cen        20-07.25   19-00.50   1.8 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   178-04  2010        Shawn Johnson, EvelGilb                    
 Class A Rec: # 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
 MN All Time: ! 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Beuna Vista, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Blasey              11 Ada-Borup             155-05     154-07   12   
  2 Zach Jenson               12 Lac qui Parl          139-03     152-01   10   
  3 Dan Wood                  12 Pelican Rapi          156-02     151-02    8   
  4 Kevin Longtin             12 Red Lake Cou          150-06     149-06    6   
  5 Tyler Petit               11 Plainview-El          154-10     148-03    5   
  6 Andrew Youngren           12 Barnum                148-07     148-02    4   
  7 Tony Willette             12 United South          143-09     147-01    3   
  8 Sam Udermann              10 Foley                 147-05     144-07    2   
  9 Andre Hinds               11 Blake School          152-01     143-10    1   
 10 Ethan Lunning             11 Zimmerman             153-08     141-11  
 11 Tomas Parker              12 Pequot Lakes          148-09     141-05  
 12 Alex Taray                12 Floodwood             147-01     140-08  
 13 Joey Grussing             12 Central MN C          143-06     136-02  
 14 Jack Fraser               12 LeSueur-Hend          135-02     135-00  
 15 Hunter Anderson           11 Hayfield              156-06     132-08  
 16 Ted Ohm                   12 Pine Island           149-07     131-04  
 17 Jonathan Thomas           12 Minnehaha Ac          134-04     119-08  
                     



                    2011 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
       Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/10/2011 to 6/11/2011       
                                    Results 
                                   
 		  Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Peter                   53        1) Bagley/Fosston*            53   
    3) Breck School                45        4) Redwood Valley             40   
    5) Pipestone Area              34        6) Kasson-Mantorville         28   
    7) Esko                        27        7) Providence Academy         27   
    9) Annandale                   25        9) Waseca                     25   
   11) Osakis                      24       12) Cannon Falls*              20   
   12) St. Cloud Cathedral         20       14) Foley                      18   
   14) St. Clair                   18       14) Dover-Eyota/St. Charles*   18   
   17) Fairmont                    16       17) Chatfield                  16   
   17) Windom Area                 16       17) LCWM-Nicollet*             16   
   21) Luverne                     15       22) Melrose Area               14   
   22) Blue Earth Area             14       22) St. Croix Lutheran         14   
   25) Worthington                 12       25) Mora                       12   
   25) Caledonia/Spring Grove*     12       25) Morris Area School         12   
   25) St. Cloud Christian         12       25) Pequot Lakes               12   
   25) Concordia Academy-Rosevill  12       32) Adrian                     11   
   32) Sauk Centre                 11       34) Eden Valley-W/Kimball*     10   
   35) Breckenridge/C-T*            9       35) New London-Spicer           9   
   35) Holy Family Catholic         9       35) Park Christian              9   
   39) Byron                        8       39) Mayer Lutheran              8   
   39) Staples-Motley               8       42) Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb*    7   
   42) Plainview-Elgin Millville    7       42) Belle Plaine/Holy Family    7   
   45) Cook County                  6       45) Lake City                   6   
   45) Fulda                        6       45) La Crescent                 6   
   45) SchaefferAcademy             6       50) New Richland-H-E-G          5   
   50) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle      5       50) Two Harbors                 5   
   50) LeSueur-Henderson            5       50) Park Rapids Area            5   
   50) East Grand Forks             5       50) Blake School                5   
   50) Zimmerman                    5       58) St. Paul Academy & Summit   4   
   58) Pine Island                  4       58) Aitkin                      4   
   58) Crookston                    4       58) Glencoe-Silver Lake         4   
   63) Central MN Christian*        3       63) United South Central*       3   
   63) Stewartville                 3       63) Pelican Rapids              3   
   63) Minnehaha Academy            3       63) International Falls         3   
   69) Lyle/Austin Pacelli*         2       69) Paynesville Area            2   
   69) Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin   2       69) West Marshall*              2   
   69) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton      2       69) DeLaSalle                   2   
   69) St. James                    2       76) Waterville-Elysian-Morris   1   
   76) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*    1       76) Minnewaska Area             1   

 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   9:22.39  2010        Kasson-Mantorville, Kasson-Mantorvil      
                         H Mikkalson, B Ungs, A Manitz, L Ramer            
 Class A Rec: # 9:22.39  6/12/2010   Kasson-Mantorville, Kasson-Mantorvil      
                         H Mikkalson, B Ungs, A Manitz, L Ramer            
 MN All Time: ! 9:03.80  2005        Minnetonka                                
                         A. Liewen, K. Hollimon, A. Lehman, M. Lehman      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, NY, Brooklyn Boys
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles*                          9:33.72    9:21.36#  12   
     1) Brandi Blattner 8               2) Nikayla Ratz 10                
     3) Kaitlyn Gathje 12               4) Ahna Buntrock 10               
  2 Kasson-Mantorville                                9:33.11    9:23.18   10   
     1) Laurel Ramer 10                 2) Hannah Mikkalson 11            
     3) Abby Manitz 10                  4) Taylor Mikkalson 11            
  3 Adrian                                            9:49.61    9:30.27    8   
     1) Hailee Heitkamp 12              2) Nicole Slater 9                
     3) Austyn Thier 11                 4) Jordin Kopplow 10              
  4 Esko                                              9:50.49    9:36.14    6   
     1) Marisa Shady 10                 2) Kallyn Knutson 10              
     3) Kailee Kiminski 8               4) Kate Shelerud 11               
  5 East Grand Forks                                  9:38.28    9:37.37    5   
     1) Marina Galstad 11               2) CoCo Piche 9                   
     3) Haley Mack 7                    4) Jaclyn Scanlan 12              
  6 Park Rapids Area                                  9:42.81    9:38.27    4   
     1) Lydia Lutz 11                   2) Lora Remus 10                  
     3) Summer Ellefson 11              4) Shelby Pierce 11               
  7 Sauk Centre                                       9:55.01    9:39.29    3   
     1) Macy Weller                     2) Madison Greenwaldt 7           
     3) Rebecca Macey 12                4) Maren Greenwaldt 12            
  8 St. Cloud Cathedral                               9:53.68    9:39.81    2   
     1) Greta Danielson 11              2) Brigid Brew 9                  
     3) Morgan Durbin 9                 4) Alyssa Unger 11                
  9 Waseca                                            9:43.02    9:42.42    1   
     1) Allie Hadley 12                 2) Mikayla Slegh 12               
     3) Sally Obrien 8                  4) Morgan Larson 11               
 10 Watertown-Mayer                                   9:45.68    9:43.46  
     1) Hannah Johnson 10               2) Amber Hausladen 12             
     3) Marissa Janning 11              4) Elizabeth Miller 9             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   15.10  2010        Katlyn Sawtelle, Luverne                    
 Class A Rec: # 14.80  1996        Kara Hedin, Dassel-Cokato                   
 MN All Time: ! 14.33  2010        Jessica January, Richfield                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bree Woelber              12 Pipestone Ar           15.46      15.33  -0.5  12   
  2 Katlyn Sawtelle           12 Luverne                15.47      15.37  -0.5  10   
  3 Kaitlin Kamm              11 St. Peter              16.12      15.60  -0.5   8   
  4 Robyn Blount              11 Concordia              15.97      15.69  -0.5   6   
  5 Calliann Brunswig         11 Long Prairie           15.60      15.72  -0.5   5   
  6 Marissia Hagedorn         11 Blue Earth A           16.14      15.75  -0.5   4   
  7 Alanna Dietz              12 New London-S           15.81      15.79  -0.5   3   
  8 Kari Hoeft                 9 Paynesville            15.93      15.91  -0.5   2   
  9 Melissa Sorensen          11 LCWM-Nicolle           16.40      16.23  -0.5   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Megan Friedrich           10 Ashby/Brando           16.43                  
 11 Miranda Moen              12 Caledonia/Sp           16.51                  
 12 Jenny Mundt               11 Lewiston-Alt           16.56                  
 13 Kailee Ogden              12 Warroad                16.67                  
 14 Laure Olson               11 Hawley/Ulen-           16.82                  
 15 Morgan Kingston           10 Melrose Area           17.37                  
 16 Leah Griffin              12 Greenway Nas           17.98                  
 17 Micayla Westendorf        11 Proctor                18.00                  
 18 Angel Thomas                 Breck School           18.04                  
 19 Cassandra Ortberg         10 Zimmerman              24.34                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   12.43  2010        Ashley Magelssen, ConcAcadRose              
 Class A Rec: # 12.14  1986        Heather VanNorman, Windom                   
 MN All Time: ! 11.88  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Analisa Huschle           12 Bagley/Fosst           12.21      12.22  -1.6  12   
  2 Kaitlyn Seberson          12 Waseca                 12.74      12.66  -1.6  10   
  3 Claire Gapinski           11 Foley                  12.87      12.79  -1.6   8   
  4 Claire Oberle              8 Holy Family            12.98      12.86  -1.6   6   
  5 Brooke Aeikens            11 Annandale              12.87      12.94  -1.6   5   
  6 Kayla Hulsebus            12 St Croix Luthera       12.91      13.00  -1.6   4   
  7 Breanna Shofner            9 IntFalls               12.90      13.04  -1.6   3   
  8 Sommer Haugrud            10 Pelican Rapi           12.89      13.10  -1.6   2   
  9 Kamaria Goedhart          12 SchaefferAca           12.99      13.15  -1.6   1   
Preliminaries
 10 McKayla Stowell            8 LeSueur-Hend           13.02                  
 11 Erin Pangerl              12 Pine City              13.05                  
 12 Jacquelyn Bedingham       10 Minnehaha Ac           13.08                  
 13 Deidre Hahn               10 Warroad                13.13                  
 14 Morgan Savage             11 Byron                  13.16                  
 15 Alicia Evans              12 Melrose Area           13.16                  
 16 Alyson Glumac             12 Esko                   13.21                  
 17 Vanessa Lane               9 Pequot Lakes           13.22                  
 18 Sara Melom                11 Lac qui Parl           13.23                  
 19 Sydnee Donnelli           10 Jackson Coun           13.23                  
 20 Keanna Belau               8 Rush City              13.30                  
 21 Michaela Nordby           10 St. James              13.58                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   1:45.03  2010        Luverne, Luverne                          
                         A Stegenga, L Robinson, B Dyer, K Sawtelle        
 Class A Rec: # 1:43.62  1985        Blue Earth                                
                         S Johnson, S Johnson, Lewis, S Johnson            
 MN All Time: ! 1:40.62  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         E Anderson,M. Tanoe,K. Anderson,B. Sweeney        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Breck School                                      1:44.53    1:44.20   12   
     1) Kristina Howard* 12             2) Halle Gustafson 11             
     3) Malayha George 10               4) Malayshia George 10            
  2 Osakis                                            1:47.37    1:45.81   10   
     1) Taylor Kraemer 9                2) Aimee Allen 9                  
     3) Hannah Szech 8                  4) Becka Sadlemyer 10             
  3 Chatfield                                         1:48.28    1:46.37    8   
     1) Erin Kammer 11                  2) Nichole Clemens 12             
     3) Ashley Baker 9                  4) Maddy Kammer 8                 
  4 Melrose Area                                      1:47.91    1:46.54    6   
     1) Drew Kingston 8                 2) Morgan Kingston 10             
     3) Hailey Brinkman 11              4) Alicia Evans 12                
  5 Esko                                              1:46.84    1:46.78    5   
     1) Olivia Rengo                    2) Caitlyn Lilly 11               
     3) Erika Shady 9                   4) Alyson Glumac 12               
  6 Providence Academy                                1:47.26    1:47.15    4   
     1) Rebecca Dykhoff 9               2) Madison Lerum 9                
     3) Nathalie Ratliff 10             4) AnnMarie Healy 11              
  7 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade                    1:47.31    1:47.48    3   
     1) Haley Fogarty 10                2) Amara Meyer 9                  
     3) Jamie Read 10                   4) Celeste Borchardt 11           
  8 Bagley/Fosston*                                   1:48.40    1:47.85    2   
     1) Emily Julin 12                  2) Courtney Cosca 10              
     3) Alyssa Schmidt 12               4) Lynsey Bardwell 12             
  9 Worthington                                       1:48.05    1:49.19    1   
     1) Whitney Coriolan 10             2) Alina Keodouangsy              
     3) Lydia Kemper 10                 4) Sarah Cham 12                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   5:10.61  2010        Taylor Mikkalson, Kasson-Mantorvil        
 Class A Rec: # 4:48.79  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       
 MN All Time: ! 4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Huhnerkoch           8 Redwood Vall         5:20.89    5:01.75   12   
  2 Emi Trost                  9 Cannon Falls         5:19.15    5:02.78   10   
  3 Gabi Swoboda              12 Redwood Vall         5:24.01    5:04.14    8   
  4 Elena Danielson           10 St. Cloud Ca         5:10.85    5:06.20    6   
  5 Taylor Mikkalson          11 Kasson-Manto         5:25.32    5:11.92    5   
  6 McKenzie Holt              9 St. Cloud Ch         5:08.90    5:12.56    4   
  7 Molly Montonye            11 Clinton-Gr-B         5:24.07    5:12.94    3   
  8 Ashley Lindgren           12 West Marshal         5:22.54    5:12.95    2   
  9 Tierney Winter             7 Waterville-E         5:11.12    5:14.42    1   
 10 Meghan Henriksen          11 Mankato Loyo         5:12.89    5:15.50  
 11 Elizabeth Miller           9 Watertown-Ma         5:22.89    5:19.07  
 12 Alicia Boe                11 UNC                  5:31.41    5:20.14  
 13 Marina Galstad            11 East Grand F         5:22.34    5:21.19  
 14 Elle Case                 10 Jordan               5:11.93    5:21.43  
 15 Anna Porch                10 Concordia            5:23.59    5:31.70  
 16 Megan West                10 MesabiEast           5:31.53    5:33.14  
 17 Kailee Kiminski            8 Esko                 5:31.44    5:43.60  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   49.01  2010        Holy Family Catholic, HolyFamCath           
                       L Wondra, S Spinner, K Kemmerer, N Elliott        
 Class A Rec: # 48.46  2005        DeLaSalle, DeLaSalle                        
                       T Clemons, A Beecham, S Porter, A Anderson        
 MN All Time: ! 47.95  2004        Mpls Washburn                               
                       K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik              
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Picott, Shalonda Solomon      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pequot Lakes                                        50.93      50.21   12   
     1) Rachel Allen 8                  2) Kendra Johnson 12              
     3) Nicole Traut 10                 4) Vanessa Lane 9                 
  2 St. Croix Lutheran                                  50.73      50.36   10   
     1) Emma Zahn 10                    2) Lisa Roeller 12                
     3) Afton Sobasky 9                 4) Kayla Hulsebus 12              
  3 Chatfield                                           51.31      50.43    8   
     1) Erin Kammer 11                  2) Nichole Clemens 12             
     3) Ashley Baker 9                  4) Maddy Kammer 8                 
  4 Waseca                                              51.00      50.73    6   
     1) Carlee Diedrich 10              2) Katelyn Miller 7               
     3) Keari Harris 11                 4) Kaitlyn Seberson 12            
  5 Annandale                                           51.74      50.95    5   
     1) Calisha Norgren 8               2) Katelyn Provo 8                
     3) Jenna Loch 8                    4) Brooke Aeikens 11              
  6 Osakis                                              51.01      50.96    4   
     1) Alexa Hoffarth 8                2) Aimee Allen 9                  
     3) Taylor Kraemer 9                4) Becka Sadlemyer 10             
  7 Bagley/Fosston*                                     51.62      51.33    3   
     1) Emily Julin 12                  2) Courtney Cosca 10              
     3) Alyssa Schmidt 12               4) Lynsey Bardwell 12             
  8 Esko                                                51.25      51.72    2   
     1) Delany Pearson 11               2) Kelsey Mudek 12                
     3) Dallas Cossalter 10             4) Alyson Glumac 12               
  9 Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*                           51.56      51.80    1   
     1) Hayley Wittnebel 12             2) Jacinta Roggenbuck 9           
     3) Morgan Munsterman 11            4) Sara Melom 11                  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   56.95  2010        Malayshia George, Breck                     
 Class A Rec: # 55.83  6/7/2008    Ashley Tingelstad, LakePark-Audubon         
 MN All Time: ! 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Samuel Morse   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malayshia George          10 Breck School           56.95      56.22   12   
  2 AnnMarie Healy            11 Providence A           58.81      57.23   10   
  3 Elizabeth Hemsworth       11 Sauk Centre            58.00      57.82    8   
  4 Alyssa Kerkhoff           12 St. Peter              58.72      58.50    6   
  5 Marisa Shady              10 Esko                   58.75      58.56    5   
  6 Stephanie Koepp**         12 Glencoe-Silv           58.97      58.63    4   
  7 Courtney Nepstad           9 Park Christi           59.06      58.76    3   
  8 Mika LaDoux               11 Greenway Nas           58.77      59.18    2   
  9 Sarah Cham                12 Worthington            58.83    1:00.54    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Paige Nath                11 Luverne                59.29             
 11 Claire Gapinski           11 Foley                  59.41             
 12 Loralee Onstad            11 La Crescent            59.46             
 13 Kaitlyn Gathje            12 Dover-Eyota/         1:00.47             
 14 Rachel Arnold             11 Eden Valley-         1:00.49             
 15 Summer Ellefson           11 Park Rapids          1:01.15             
 16 Halle Christianson        11 Minnewaska A         1:02.43             
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   44.94  2010        Bree Woelber, Pipestone Area                
 Class A Rec: # 42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                       
 MN All Time: ! 42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Larson           12 St. Peter              45.84      43.83   12   
  2 Bree Woelber              12 Pipestone Ar           44.76      45.65   10   
  3 Lovisa Gronros            12 Fairmont               46.08      45.65    8   
  4 Jaelin Beachy              9 Staples-Motl           46.30      45.84    6   
  5 Cassandra Ortberg         10 Zimmerman              45.86      46.00    5   
  6 Robyn Blount              11 Concordia              46.10      46.04    4   
  7 Hailee Heitkamp           12 Adrian                 45.78      46.21    3   
  8 Alanna Dietz              12 New London-S           46.45      46.49    2   
  9 Caitlyn Lilly             11 Esko                   46.35      48.55    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Ashley Evers              11 Minnesota Va           46.57             
 11 Danielle Hanson           10 Grand Meadow           46.90             
 12 Zoe Novak                 10 St. John's P           47.07             
 13 Laure Olson               11 Hawley/Ulen-           47.47             
 14 Marissa Janning           11 Watertown-Ma           47.68             
 15 Miranda Moen              12 Caledonia/Sp           47.72             
 16 Amelia Maher              12 Sauk Centre            48.03             
 17 Grace Bateman             10 Park Rapids            48.11             
 18 Brooke Schramm            10 Esko                   53.71             
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   2:15.59  2010        Kate Shelerud, Esko                       
 Class A Rec: # 2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       
 MN All Time: ! 2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Huhnerkoch           8 Redwood Vall         2:17.58    2:16.16   12   
  2 Molly Hesse               11 Eden Valley-         2:21.49    2:18.53   10   
  3 Tara Roelofs              11 LCWM-Nicolle         2:19.59    2:18.78    8   
  4 Ailee Larson              12 CookCty              2:19.40    2:18.78    6   
  5 Laurel Ramer              10 Kasson-Manto         2:18.35    2:19.08    5   
  6 Ambrosia Smith            12 SP Academy           2:20.58    2:19.21    4   
  7 Hannah Goemann            10 United South         2:19.37    2:19.86    3   
  8 Ahna Buntrock             10 Dover-Eyota/         2:18.30    2:21.23    2   
  9 Haley Fogarty             10 Belle Plaine         2:20.60    2:26.53    1   
Preliminaries
 10 Jennie Scislow             9 St Croix Luthera     2:22.43             
 11 Alyssa Unger              11 St. Cloud Ca         2:22.45             
 12 Jaclyn Scanlan            12 East Grand F         2:23.38             
 13 Lisa Reichert             11 Staples-Motl         2:24.00             
 14 Shelby Pierce             11 Park Rapids          2:24.45             
 15 Ellie Bachman              9 Frazee               2:26.77             
 16 Austyn Thier              11 Adrian               2:28.60             
 17 Allie Cahoon               9 Cromwell             2:30.55             
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:   25.08  2010        Ashley Magelssen, ConcAcadRose              
 Class A Rec: # 24.58  1987        Heather VanNorman, Windom                   
 MN All Time: ! 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Analisa Huschle           12 Bagley/Fosst           24.96      24.68  +0.0  12   
  2 Claire Gapinski           11 Foley                  25.77      25.41  +0.0  10   
  3 Kaitlyn Seberson          12 Waseca                 26.18      25.72  +0.0   8   
  4 Courtney Nepstad           9 Park Christi           26.19      26.06  +0.0   6   
  5 Kamaria Goedhart          12 SchaefferAca           26.85      26.07  +0.0   5   
  6 Alyssa Kerkhoff           12 St. Peter              26.77      26.28  +0.0   4   
  7 Jacquelyn Bedingham       10 Minnehaha Ac           26.70      26.37  +0.0   3   
  8 AnnMarie Healy            11 Providence A           26.28      26.42  +0.0   2   
  9 Sommer Haugrud            10 Pelican Rapi           26.76      26.50  +0.0   1   
Preliminaries
 10 Breanna Shofner            9 IntFalls               26.93                  
 11 Kaija Crowe               10 Milaca                 26.94                  
 12 Bree Woelber              12 Pipestone Ar           26.98                  
 12 Elizabeth Hemsworth       11 Sauk Centre            26.98                  
 14 Jamilla Stimpel           10 BOLD/BLH*              27.09                  
 15 Molly Zafft               11 CookCty                27.54                  
 16 Morgan Savage             11 Byron                  27.77                  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   3:59.58  2010        Belle Plaine, Belle Plaine                
                         A Hartman, C Borchardt, H Fogarty, K Read         
 Class A Rec: # 3:56.98  2001        Roseau                                    
                         Lisell, Olson, Evans, Anderson                    
 MN All Time: ! 3:51.28  2010        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         M. White, B. Sweeney,S. Rouse,H. Borowsky         
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Breck School                                      4:02.97    3:57.70   12   
     1) Kristina Howard* 12             2) Halle Gustafson 11             
     3) Malayha George 10               4) Malayshia George 10            
  2 Osakis                                            4:10.40    3:58.78   10   
     1) Makayla Hoglin 9                2) Aimee Allen 9                  
     3) Calista Sadlemyer 11            4) Hannah Szech 8                 
  3 Esko                                              4:09.77    4:00.89    8   
     1) Caitlyn Lilly 11                2) Kate Shelerud 11               
     3) Olivia Rengo                    4) Marisa Shady 10                
  4 La Crescent                                       4:04.28    4:01.28    6   
     1) Katie Shepardson 10             2) Taylor Gibson 10               
     3) Libby Kathan 12                 4) Loralee Onstad 11              
  5 St. Peter                                         4:05.46    4:02.45    5   
     1) Marta Springer 8                2) Logan Retzlaff 8               
     3) Alyssa Kerkhoff 12              4) Danielle Larson 12             
  6 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles*                          4:05.92    4:05.54    4   
     1) Brandi Blattner 8               2) Bridgid Smith 10               
     3) Ahna Buntrock 10                4) Kaitlyn Gathje 12              
  7 New London-Spicer                                 4:12.47    4:07.19    3   
     1) Alanna Dietz 12                 2) Lydia Kieft 10                 
     3) Codie Bennetts 10               4) Haley Stahl 10                 
  8 Redwood Valley                                    4:09.52    4:08.24    2   
     1) Katie Ellingworth 11            2) Mary Fixsen 8                  
     3) Gabi Swoboda 12                 4) Kayla Huhnerkoch 8             
  9 Park Rapids Area                                  4:09.92    4:13.42    1   
     1) Shelby Pierce 11                2) Mandy Schirmers 11             
     3) Grace Bateman 10                4) Summer Ellefson 11             
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   11-01  2010        Chelsey Pflipsen, Foley                     
 Class A Rec: # 11-06  6/7/2008    Lyndie Bosshart, St. James                  
 MN All Time: ! 12-09  2005        Alicia Rue, Robbinsdale Armstrong           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Moser              12 Morris Area         11-01.00   11-00.00   12   
  2 Marissia Hagedorn         11 Blue Earth A        10-01.00   10-09.00   10   
  3 Erica Thate               12 Fairmont            10-01.00   10-06.00    8   
  4 Kristine Novak            10 Lake City           10-09.00   10-06.00    6   
  5 Katlyn Sawtelle           12 Luverne             10-01.00   10-06.00    5   
  6 Alesha McPhail            12 Pine Island         10-01.00   10-03.00    4   
  7 Mandy Mercil              10 Dilworth-Gly         9-09.00   10-00.00    2   
  7 Ellie Larson              12 Concordia            9-07.00   10-00.00    2   
  7 Tara Roelofs              11 LCWM-Nicolle        10-01.00   10-00.00    2   
 10 Shelbie Walsh             11 Litchfield          10-01.00    9-03.00  
 11 Cassidy Dunkley           10 HinckFin             9-00.00    9-03.00  
 12 Mary Schindler            12 Barnesville          9-07.00    9-03.00  
 13 Anna Johnson              11 Litchfield           9-01.00    9-03.00  
 14 Sarah Knight              11 Walker-Hacke         9-06.00    8-09.00  
 14 Kristi Grobe              11 St Croix Luthera     9-01.00    8-09.00  
 16 Donna Velishek            10 DeerRivNorth         8-06.00    8-03.00  
 -- Mallarie Steffel           9 BOLD/BLH*            9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 10 Champion:   41-00.75  2010        Ashley Thooft, StClair                   
 Class A Rec: # 45-05.75  2003        Brianne Carmichael, DeLaSalle            
 MN All Time: ! 51-07.50  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Osterdyk          12 Mora                41-03.25   43-02.00   12   
  2 Ashley Thooft             11 St. Clair           41-09.00   42-02.25   10   
  3 Brittany Erdmann          12 Mayer Luther        39-09.00   41-00.25    8   
  4 Kassie Wilkening          12 Fulda               38-02.75   38-11.00    6   
  5 Karina Schroeder          11 LCWM-Nicolle        41-00.25   38-10.50    5   
  6 Hannah Steele             11 Windom Area         39-04.25   38-10.00    4   
  7 Katleyn Gruys             11 Annandale           38-05.00   38-02.75    3   
  8 Maya Ebeling              11 Lyle/Austin         36-09.50   37-03.75    2   
  9 Katie Nordick             11 Providence A        36-11.50   36-09.00    1   
 10 Vanessa Hudrlik           10 CrosIron            35-10.50   36-03.50  
 11 Hayley Solheim            11 Crookston           37-02.50   35-10.50  
 12 Savannah Olson             8 IntFalls            34-00.50   34-08.50  
 13 Kyndra Neis               11 Chatfield           35-10.00   34-01.75  
 14 Heather Strese            11 Ashby/Brando        37-06.00   34-01.50  
 15 Felicia Znajda            10 West Marshal        34-03.00   32-03.50  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 10 Champion:      38-03  2010        Analisa Huschle, BagleyFoss              
 Class A Rec: #    38-03  6/12/2010   Analisa Huschle, BagleyFoss              
 MN All Time: !    39-03  2008        Jordan Helgren, Osseo                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Analisa Huschle           12 Bagley/Fosst        38-07.00   39-04.50!  0.3  12   
  2 Sarah Cham                12 Worthington         38-05.50   37-04.75   0.9  10   
  3 Hailey Brinkman           11 Melrose Area        36-04.50   36-05.50   2.3   8   
  4 Kelsey Dahlgren           12 Breckenridge        36-00.00   35-10.00   0.9   6   
  5 Andrea Bartz              10 Plainview-El        35-06.50   35-07.75   0.3   5   
  6 Anne Christofferson        9 Byron               35-11.00   35-07.00   0.5   4   
  7 Niara Hill                 9 Breck School        35-07.75   35-04.75   0.9   3   
  8 Annie Weinrich            11 Plainview-El        36-00.25   35-03.50   1.8   2   
  9 Haley Fogarty             10 Belle Plaine        35-02.25   35-02.25   2.9   1   
 10 Laure Olson               11 Hawley/Ulen-        36-03.00   34-04.75   0.8 
 11 Sienna Miller             11 CrosIron            33-10.50   34-01.75   1.0 
 12 Alyson Glumac             12 Esko                34-00.00   33-10.00   1.1 
 13 Beckycia Bowers            8 Redwood Vall        35-04.00   33-09.75   1.4 
 14 Rhianna Strobel           11 Clinton-Gr-B        34-08.50   33-09.00   1.9 
 15 Alanna Dietz              12 New London-S        35-03.00   33-02.00   0.9 
 16 Vanessa Johnston          10 DeLaSalle           34-08.00   32-10.25   1.1 
 17 Carlee Diedrich           10 Waseca              35-05.50   32-05.00   1.6 
 
Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose Hollerman             9 Waterville-E         2:34.99    2:27.49  
 
Event 40  Girls 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose Hollerman             9 Waterville-E         4:59.26    4:47.16  
 
Event 42  Girls Shot Put Wheelchair-1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lubahn            11 Pine Island         10-02.50   10-11.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Peter                   53        1) Bagley/Fosston*            53   
    3) Breck School                45        4) Redwood Valley             40   
    5) Pipestone Area              34        6) Kasson-Mantorville         28   
    7) Esko                        27        7) Providence Academy         27   
    9) Annandale                   25        9) Waseca                     25   
   11) Osakis                      24       12) Cannon Falls*              20   
   12) St. Cloud Cathedral         20       14) Foley                      18   
   14) St. Clair                   18       14) Dover-Eyota/St. Charles*   18   
   17) Fairmont                    16       17) Chatfield                  16   
   17) Windom Area                 16       17) LCWM-Nicollet*             16   
   21) Luverne                     15       22) Melrose Area               14   
   22) Blue Earth Area             14       22) St. Croix Lutheran         14   
   25) Worthington                 12       25) Mora                       12   
   25) Caledonia/Spring Grove*     12       25) Morris Area School         12   
   25) St. Cloud Christian         12       25) Pequot Lakes               12   
   25) Concordia Academy-Rosevill  12       32) Adrian                     11   
   32) Sauk Centre                 11       34) Eden Valley-W/Kimball*     10   
   35) Breckenridge/C-T*            9       35) New London-Spicer           9   
   35) Holy Family Catholic         9       35) Park Christian              9   
   39) Byron                        8       39) Mayer Lutheran              8   
   39) Staples-Motley               8       42) Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb*    7   
   42) Plainview-Elgin Millville    7       42) Belle Plaine/Holy Family    7   
   45) Cook County                  6       45) Lake City                   6   
   45) Fulda                        6       45) La Crescent                 6   
   45) SchaefferAcademy             6       50) New Richland-H-E-G          5   
   50) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle      5       50) Two Harbors                 5   
   50) LeSueur-Henderson            5       50) Park Rapids Area            5   
   50) East Grand Forks             5       50) Blake School                5   
   50) Zimmerman                    5       58) St. Paul Academy & Summit   4   
   58) Pine Island                  4       58) Aitkin                      4   
   58) Crookston                    4       58) Glencoe-Silver Lake         4   
   63) Central MN Christian*        3       63) United South Central*       3   
   63) Stewartville                 3       63) Pelican Rapids              3   
   63) Minnehaha Academy            3       63) International Falls         3   
   69) Lyle/Austin Pacelli*         2       69) Paynesville Area            2   
   69) Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin   2       69) West Marshall*              2   
   69) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton      2       69) DeLaSalle                   2   
   69) St. James                    2       76) Waterville-Elysian-Morris   1   
   76) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*    1       76) Minnewaska Area             1   



Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada