RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships

#1 10 June 2011 01:50 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2011 03:53 PM
                  KHSAA CLASS 1A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/27/2011                  
                     OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L                      
                                LOUISVILLE, KY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York         
          2A: # 9:45.00  2002        Mercy                                     
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                  
       State: K 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
          3A: * 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sayre                                            10:20.96    9:59.83   10   
     1) 390 Philippine Couturier 08     2) 391 Ann Eason 12               
     3) 394 Maddox Patterson 08         4) 389 Bea Cameron 12             
  2 Lexington Christian                              10:10.21   10:07.61    8   
     1) 235 Tori Lelbach 11             2) 226 Sydney Berry 09            
     3) 228 Maddie Boone 12             4) 239 Jenna Wooten 12            
  3 Newport Central Catholic                         10:30.25   10:09.48    6   
     1) 332 Jamie Kruer 11              2) 325 Morgan Dubuc 12            
     3) 329 Katrina Hlebiczki 11        4) 337 Mallory Niemer 12          
  4 Walton Verona                                    10:12.09   10:16.39    5   
     1) 471 Madison Peace 10            2) 472 Rachel Rouse 10            
     3) 474 Kiersten Schmidt 12         4) 473 Kerri Schmidt 12           
  5 Fairview                                         10:27.11   10:16.85    4   
     1) 123 Morgan McIntyre 09          2) 126 Maddy Rymer 09             
     3) 128 Audrey Sizemore 11          4) 122 Haley Layne 08             
  6 Bishop Brossart                                  10:19.39   10:20.00    3   
     1) 74 Sarah Klump 10               2) 76 Shelly Neiser 10            
     3) 71 Olivia Johnston 09           4) 73 Kristin Klocke 10           
  7 St. Henry District                               10:11.33   10:21.48    2   
     1) 432 Alyssa Whittle 10           2) 426 Sydney Pitts 10            
     3) 415 Taylor Connett 09           4) 418 Taylor Gamm 12             
  8 Trimble County                                   11:03.61   10:33.40    1   
     1) 442 Brandi Chappel 12           2) 443 Morgan Chappell 07         
     3) 447 Erin Gonterman 09           4) 444 Jessica Cooley 12          
  9 Fort Campbell                                    11:05.42   10:34.18  
     1) 137 Zaria Lambert 07            2) 150 Belinda Young 08           
     3) 131 Rebekah Borowiec 09         4) 139 Katie Lever 07             
 10 Danville                                         10:38.74   10:38.58  
     1) 111 Diamond Pace 11             2) 110 Haley McCowan 09           
     3) 114 Megan Smith 09              4) 115 Kaitlin Snapp 11           
 11 Holy Cross (Louisville)                          10:38.10   10:39.23  
     1) 212 Katie Crowe 09              2) 215 Elizabeth Hardt 12         
     3) 219 Sara Schum 12               4) 216 Jenna Johnston 09          
 12 Covington Latin                                  10:41.03   10:44.44  
     1) 101 Christine Smith 10          2) 100 Leona Nease 10             
     3) 90 Elizabeth Clements 10        4) 95 Bridgette Hildreth 10       
 13 Green County                                     10:26.79   10:49.61  
     1) 191 Baylee Shepherd 09          2) 187 Erin Jaggers 08            
     3) 193 Baylee Shofner 11           4) 184 Brooke Estes 12            
 14 Holy Cross (Covington)                           11:02.46   10:49.92  
     1) 207 Katherine Schweitzer 09     2) 205 Lillian Frantz 09          
     3) 203 Celeste Bergman 07          4) 204 Gabrielle Bergman 09       
 15 Bardstown                                        10:45.82   10:54.76  
     1) 20 Madison Correro 11           2) 16 Emma Cecil 08               
     3) 29 Tori McCarty 11              4) 34 Jacey Welther 09            
 16 Owensboro Catholic                               10:47.23   10:56.93  
     1) 344 Elizabeth Cason 09          2) 351 Hannah Millay 10           
     3) 353 Hailey Poole 10             4) 345 Olivia Cason 08            
 17 Somerset                                         11:39.51   10:57.55  
     1) 409 Jessica Wallace 10          2) 401 Lauren Cornett 12          
     3) 404 Mariko Krause 11            4) 406 Katelyn Moore 09           
 18 Hancock County                                   10:34.01   10:58.22  
     1) 198 Drema Johnson 11            2) 195 Holly Chappell 11          
     3) 196 Kensey Estes 11             4) 200 Sydney Young 07            
 19 Murray                                           11:19.04   11:02.77  
     1) 314 Claire Wilson 07            2) 306 Alyson Mathis 10           
     3) 309 Amanda McDonald 11          4) 312 Julie Thiede 09            
 20 Ludlow                                           11:11.13   11:09.56  
     1) 257 Carmen Shworles 09          2) 259 Amber Victor 07            
     3) 256 Arielle Lack 07             4) 252 Byni Dugan 07              
 21 Villa Madonna                                    10:35.95   11:11.93  
     1) 453 Melissa Cunha 10            2) 461 Meggie Lund 10             
     3) 462 Katie Miller 11             4) 452 Maria Blom 09              
 22 McLean County                                    11:12.56   11:17.46  
     1) 269 Chloe Dempsey 09            2) 277 Rachel Neal 09             
     3) 279 Morgan Scott 09             4) 270 Julie Green 08             
 23 Menifee County                                   11:45.66   11:39.95  
     1) 281 Camille Kash 07             2) 283 Haley Lane 10              
     3) 284 Amanda Toth 09              4) 286 Martina Warren 10          
 24 Williamsburg                                     13:02.29   12:43.22  
     1) 485 Shelby Jones 12             2) 484 Katie Jones 09             
     3) 489 Rachael Rains 09            4) 491 Katie Stanley 08           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 7:36.24  1982        Amblem Wissahickon, Pennsylvania          
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry, St. Henry                      
       State: K 7:57.02  1999        Daviess County                            
          3A: * 7:57.02  1999        Daviess County                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Brossart                                   8:47.49    8:18.64   10   
     1) 748 Michael Caldwell 09         2) 753 Jack Foster 12             
     3) 758 Zac Holtkamp 12             4) 752 Brett Evans 11             
  2 St. Henry District                                8:34.64    8:21.03    8   
     1) 1112 Nathan Mark 11             2) 1115 Cameron Rohmann 11        
     3) 1105 Brendan Dooley 11          4) 1111 Nathan Lentz 12           
  3 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           8:33.68    8:25.43    6   
     1) 927 Collin Ray 12               2) 926 Dominic Perronie 12        
     3) 925 Hunter Morgan 11            4) 929 Jacob Thomson 10           
  4 Fort Campbell                                     8:48.74    8:43.72    5   
     1) 859 Channon Ullian 10           2) 855 Chris Schlangen 09         
     3) 845 Marcus Cole 11              4) 849 Jordan Gibbs-Francis 10    
  5 Bardstown                                         8:47.47    8:45.18    4   
     1) 705 Josh Ceasar 11              2) 715 Brandon Price 09           
     3) 714 Jordan Phillips 11          4) 711 Zach Kahleifeh 09          
  6 Trimble County                                    9:17.00    8:47.94    3   
     1) 1130 Christian Apel 09          2) 1134 Conner Ball 09            
     3) 1143 Kyle Puckett 11            4) 1133 Michael Baird 12          
  7 Holy Cross (Covington)                            8:57.75    8:48.37    2   
     1) 913 Aaron Fuller 11             2) 918 Tim Woeste 09              
     3) 914 Trey Hemmer 12              4) 915 Nick Jehn 12               
  8 St. Mary                                          8:44.64    8:55.55    1   
     1) 1123 Paul DeNeve 11             2) 1124 Nathan Ellis 11           
     3) 1125 Matt Ousterhaus 10         4) 1121 Daniel DeNeve 09          
  9 Newport Central Catholic                          9:01.13    8:58.45  
     1) 1019 Justin Romito 11           2) 1022 Evan Trauth 11            
     3) 1016 Nick Johnson 09            4) 1012 Sam Barth 10              
 10 Covington Latin                                   8:56.95    9:01.82  
     1) 801 Donald Meyer 12             2) 802 Peter Rodgers 10           
     3) 795 Mitchell Blewett 10         4) 796 John Deis 12               
 11 Owensboro Catholic                                9:07.26    9:02.15  
     1) 1035 Michael Goedde 10          2) 1039 Luke Robertson 12         
     3) 1033 Marty Crowe 09             4) 1040 Sam Thompson 12           
 12 Hancock County                                    8:43.35    9:02.39  
     1) 900 Chris Bertke 12             2) 908 Cody Schroader 08          
     3) 906 Cody Roach 10               4) 905 Karl Kreisle 10            
 13 Glasgow                                           8:43.04    9:02.94  
     1) 882 Andrew Thomerson 08         2) 876 James McCathron 11         
     3) 873 Sammy Bradley 11            4) 883 Dustin Thomerson 12        
 14 Walton Verona                                     9:11.23    9:03.12  
     1) 1153 Jacob Kahmann 12           2) 1161 Nick Tanembaum 09         
     3) 1158 Kallen Schmidt 09          4) 1157 Colin Schell 10           
 15 Green County                                      8:59.39    9:07.30  
     1) 899 Trevor Wright 08            2) 893 Gaither Moore 12           
     3) 896 Skyler Shively 12           4) 891 Weston McDermott 09        
 16 Murray                                            9:12.44    9:07.92  
     1) 998 Landon Russell 12           2) 999 Steven Speed 11            
     3) 993 Daniel McGee 09             4) 994 Preston Merriss 09         
 17 Somerset                                          9:00.97    9:08.34  
     1) 1083 Austin Adams 11            2) 1088 Jon Claude Burlew 12      
     3) 1095 Andre Mills 11             4) 1097 Jarrod Wesley 11          
 18 Ludlow                                            9:08.99    9:12.31  
     1) 959 Tyler Soward 11             2) 954 Anthony Jordan 10          
     3) 953 Derek Gasier 09             4) 955 Matt Morris 11             
 19 Menifee County                                    9:12.75    9:26.10  
     1) 974 Mark Clemons 09             2) 980 Drew Swartz 10             
     3) 981 Trey Swartz 12              4) 975 Keenan Hacker 12           
 20 Williamsburg                                      9:31.46    9:42.79  
     1) 1175 Eric Poore 08              2) 1166 Bradley Faulkner 12       
     3) 1167 Garrett Faulkner 08        4) 1171 Derek Mills 09            
 21 Burgin                                            9:21.72    9:46.65  
     1) 773 Andrew Neal 12              2) 769 Nick Beckerson 09          
     3) 774 Jared Powell 10             4) 768 Alex Beckerson 10          
 -- Elliott County                                    8:59.18         DQ   undergarment violati
     1) 836 Aaron Stevens 11            2) 835 Jonathon Sloas 08          
     3) 833 Brandon Neace 09            4) 829 Isaiah Griffith 08         
 -- Louisville Collegiate                             8:37.91         DQ   exchange zone - step
     1) 947 Tucker Kirven 11            2) 944 Lucas Boatwright 11        
     3) 945 John Burke 12               4) 943 Mohammed Abu Ali 12        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    68 Melanie Fleissner   11 Bishop Brossart        16.03      16.66  -1.3  3  10   
  2    88 Nora Fremin         10 Carroll County         16.83      16.75  -1.3  3   8   
  3    78 Nicole Ridder       12 Bishop Brossart        16.23      16.75  -1.3  3   6   
  4   175 Katlan Bradley      10 Glasgow                17.46      17.11  -1.1  2   5   
  5   241 Aneta Sloma         11 Livingston Cent.       17.04      17.38  -1.1  2   4   
  6   146 Tenesha Trammell    12 Fort Campbell          16.55      17.51  -1.3  3   3   
  7   385 Olivia Kee          08 Rose Hill              17.04      17.54  -1.1  2   2   
  8    59 Danielle Swope      12 Bellevue               17.55      17.60  -1.1  2   1   
  9   222 Ashley Gibson       12 Jenkins                16.82      17.78  -1.3  3 
 10   463 Kelsi Pickens       11 Villa Madonna          17.82      17.79   0.4  1 
 11   118 Kasie Bradley       11 Fairview               17.31      17.85  -1.1  2 
 12   120 Kayla Day           10 Fairview               17.48      17.88  -1.1  2 
 13    99 Anna Matchinga      10 Covington Latin        17.83      17.98   0.4  1 
 14   417 Celia Eltzroth      09 St. Henry              16.41      17.99  -1.3  3 
 15   412 Meghan Burke        10 St. Henry              16.55      18.12  -1.3  3 
 16    21 Marina Culver       12 Bardstown              17.55      18.12  -1.1  2 
 17   153 Regene Gill         08 Fort Knox              16.83      18.24  -1.3  3 
 18   339 Ashley Swope        10 Newport Catholic       17.66      18.33  -1.1  2 
 19   352 Kaylee Murphy       12 Owen. Catholic         18.00      18.48   0.4  1 
 20   410 Whitney Wallace     12 Somerset               18.03      18.60   0.4  1 
 21   479 Natalie Croley      09 Williamsburg           18.40      18.89   0.4  1 
 22   231 Elizabeth Farmer    10 Lex. Christian         18.79      19.09   0.4  1 
 23   308 Hannah Mcallister   12 Murray                 16.53      20.71  -1.3  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Ohio                         
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
          3A: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   968 David Burden        12 McLean County          15.98      15.57  -0.9  3  10   
  2   923 Greg Johnson        12 Lou. Holy Cross        15.75      15.93  -0.9  3   8   
  3   868 Akio Tonge          11 Fort Knox              15.70      16.15  -0.9  3   6   
  4   844 Josh Clifton        11 Fort Campbell          15.80      16.31  -0.9  3   5   
  5  1151 Clay Cuzick         12 Walton Verona          16.07      16.43  -0.9  3   4   
  6  1094 Tyler Megargel      10 Somerset               17.01      16.51  -1.4  2   3   
  7  1155 Zach MacAdams       11 Walton Verona          16.40      16.52  -0.9  3   2   
  8   750 Clay Elam           12 Bishop Brossart        16.68      16.58  -0.9  3   1   
  9   900 Chris Bertke        12 Hancock County         16.09      16.61  -0.9  3 
 10   823 Max Ray             11 Danville               17.13      16.70  -1.4  2 
 11   728 Corey Cruse         11 Beechwood              17.54      17.25  -1.4  2 
 12   911 Taylor Bergman      12 Cov. Holy Cross        17.06      17.29  -1.4  2 
 13   986 Lucas Anderson      10 Murray                 17.42      17.46  -1.4  2 
 14  1106 Austin Eibel        10 St. Henry              17.11      17.61  -1.4  2 
 15  1179 Cameron Smoak       11 Williamsburg           18.08      17.62  -0.6  1 
 16  1014 Michael Froendhoff  12 Newport Catholic       17.54      17.67  -0.6  1 
 17  1104 Harrison Davis      12 St. Henry              17.58      18.49  -0.6  1 
 18   721 Jared Castle        10 Bath County            18.94      19.22  -0.6  1 
 19  1191 Stacy O'Hair        12 Wolfe County           18.58      19.86  -0.6  1 
 20   856 Muhammad Shahid     11 Fort Campbell          15.68      19.93  -0.9  3 
 --  1009 JaShawn Stanley     09 Newport                17.18         FS  -1.4  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
          3A: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   387 Diamond Hines       07 Russellville           12.95      12.82  -0.5  3  10   
  2   308 Hannah Mcallister   12 Murray                 12.52      12.83  -0.5  3   8   
  3    13 Ciera Allen         12 Bardstown              12.91      12.98  -0.5  3   6   
  4   436 Kalisha Rose        11 Todd Central           13.00      13.02  -0.5  3   5   
  5    35 Victoria Yocum      10 Bardstown              12.74      13.05  -0.5  3   4   
  6   354 Elizabeth Searcy    10 Owen. Catholic         13.02      13.08  -0.5  3   3   
  7   323 Chandler Cain       09 Newport Catholic       12.94      13.20  -0.5  3   2   
  8    85 Kelsey Feltner      11 Campbellsville         12.97      13.25  -0.5  3   1   
  9   403 Akesha Kirkpatrick  11 Somerset               13.32      13.26  -1.0  2 
 10   238 Emily Terry         10 Lex. Christian         13.39      13.33  -0.9  1 
 11   364 Shakila Grant       12 Paris                  13.40      13.37  -0.9  1 
 12   318 Raven Rice          09 Newport                13.35      13.52  -1.0  2 
 13   359 Ariana Doderer      11 Paintsville            13.09      13.53  -1.0  2 
 14   229 Katelin Bundy       09 Lex. Christian         13.36      13.53  -0.9  1 
 15   182 Emilee Wood         11 Glasgow                13.19      13.55  -1.0  2 
 16   416 Sully Culbertson    11 St. Henry              13.20      13.57  -1.0  2 
 17   388 Devonna Sydnor      09 Russellville           13.32      13.60  -1.0  2 
 18   278 Sydney Rice         10 McLean County          13.29      13.72  -1.0  2 
 19   287 Darrian Botts       09 Model                  13.68      13.93  -0.9  1 
 20    69 Lauren Goderwis     10 Bishop Brossart        13.44      13.94  -0.9  1 
 21   459 Cathy Holt          10 Villa Madonna          13.34      13.97  -1.0  2 
 22   222 Ashley Gibson       12 Jenkins                13.44      14.01  -0.9  1 
 --   267 Asha Powell         09 Mayfield               12.66         FS  -0.5  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
          3A: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   887 Donovan Burton      11 Green County           11.21      11.24   0.4  3  10   
  2  1164 Andy Klaassen       10 Whitefield Acad.       11.38      11.28   0.4  3   8   
  3   885 Terrell Whitlow     12 Glasgow                11.14      11.36   0.4  3   6   
  4  1023 Caleb Pope          11 Nicholas County        11.61      11.41   1.3  2   5   
  5   852 Lonnie Powell       12 Fort Campbell          11.24      11.43   0.4  3   4   
  6   765 Matt Stover         12 Bishop Brossart        11.33      11.44   0.4  3   3   
  7   933 Sam Summers         12 Kentucky Country       11.51      11.45   0.4  3   2   
  8   732 Max Nussbaum        10 Beechwood              11.52      11.49   0.4  3   1   
  9  1098 Storm Wilson        11 Somerset               11.93      11.62  -0.8  1 
 10   984 Tanner Kendall      12 Monroe County          11.53      11.67   0.4  3 
 11   737 Cameron Vocke       11 Beechwood              11.59      11.73   1.3  2 
 12   880 Lajuan Smith        11 Glasgow                11.69      11.75   1.3  2 
 13   940 Chad Synder         12 Lex. Christian         11.82      11.83  -0.8  1 
 14   894 Thomas Navalta      11 Green County           11.75      11.85   1.3  2 
 15  1075 Demarcus Hampton    09 Russellville           11.63      11.87   1.3  2 
 16  1100 Zach Barnett        12 St. Henry              11.54      11.92   0.4  3 
 17   805 Dylan Cape          12 Cumberland Co.         11.76      11.92   1.3  2 
 18  1048 David Onyenma       12 Paintsville            11.82      12.10  -0.8  1 
 19   982 Sean Frost          12 Middlesboro            12.03      12.18  -0.8  1 
 20  1068 Garrett Kee         11 Rose Hill              11.86      12.29  -0.8  1 
 --   864 Dominic Dingle      11 Fort Knox              11.81         DQ  -0.8  1  uniform
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
          2A: # 1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                             
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                          1:46.68    1:47.27   3  10   
     1) 323 Chandler Cain 09            2) 325 Morgan Dubuc 12            
     3) 321 Kiley Bartels 12            4) 336 Aubrey Muench 11           
  2 Murray                                            1:51.61    1:48.34   3   8   
     1) 304 Lindey Hunt 10              2) 313 Jessica Vance 09           
     3) 308 Hannah Mcallister 12        4) 310 Jaclin Patterson 11        
  3 St. Henry District                                1:48.23    1:48.60   3   6   
     1) 416 Sully Culbertson 11         2) 414 Lauren Cahill 09           
     3) 431 Sarah Wheeler 12            4) 422 Abby Janzsen 12            
  4 Bardstown                                         1:49.20    1:49.13   3   5   
     1) 13 Ciera Allen 12               2) 31 Karis Rogers 10             
     3) 35 Victoria Yocum 10            4) 17 Hanna Cecil 11              
  5 Glasgow                                           1:49.55    1:49.26   3   4   
     1) 177 Hydeia Depp 09              2) 174 Kennedy Bailey 10          
     3) 182 Emilee Wood 11              4) 178 Randi Norris 12            
  6 Mayfield                                          1:49.86    1:49.39   3   3   
     1) 267 Asha Powell 09              2) 265 Shae Jackson 09            
     3) 262 Corissa Hurd 11             4) 264 Janae Jackson 09           
  7 Walton Verona                                     1:49.60    1:49.61   3   2   
     1) 469 Alexis Mains 11             2) 470 Shelby Mullikin 09         
     3) 471 Madison Peace 10            4) 475 Demi Welte 12              
  8 Paris                                             1:53.06    1:49.96   2   1   
     1) 360 Anovia Byars 07             2) 368 Asia Sims 08               
     3) 362 Morgan Crain 12             4) 364 Shakila Grant 12           
  9 Bishop Brossart                                   1:51.04    1:50.78   3 
     1) 65 Suzi Brown 09                2) 78 Nicole Ridder 12            
     3) 68 Melanie Fleissner 11         4) 74 Sarah Klump 10              
 10 Fort Campbell                                     1:59.28    1:52.43   1 
     1) 141 Raven Mayers 10             2) 132 Diandra Broner 07          
     3) 146 Tenesha Trammell 12         4) 144 Rachel Rushing 11          
 11 Campbellsville                                    1:53.40    1:52.62   2 
     1) 84 Erica Crider 11              2) 86 Denika Smith 11             
     3) 83 Stephanie Cowherd 12         4) 85 Kelsey Feltner 11           
 12 Todd County Central                               1:52.92    1:52.72   2 
     1) 433 Julia Fox 10                2) 435 Demetria Rose 10           
     3) 436 Kalisha Rose 11             4) 438 Maggie Simons 10           
 13 Louisville Collegiate                             1:55.99    1:53.77   2 
     1) 242 Maya Berkley 09             2) 247 Julie Hertzman 11          
     3) 249 Mallory Tyler 11            4) 246 Courteney Case 10          
 14 Somerset                                          1:53.76    1:54.15   2 
     1) 397 Alyssa Anciro 11            2) 405 Maranda Mills 08           
     3) 399 Topanga Brown 07            4) 403 Akesha Kirkpatrick 11      
 15 Bath County                                       1:53.16    1:54.69   2 
     1) 42 Christina Thompson 09        2) 40 Loretta Robinson 11         
     3) 39 Hali Miller 10               4) 38 Taylor Everman 09           
 16 Fairview                                          1:52.55    1:54.87   3 
     1) 128 Audrey Sizemore 11          2) 118 Kasie Bradley 11           
     3) 121 Josie Jackson 09            4) 124 Felicia Mills 10           
 17 Beechwood                                         1:56.83    1:55.92   2 
     1) 52 Cara Schwartz 09             2) 49 Olivia Miniard 11           
     3) 45 Lexi Hunter 10               4) 54 Kyra Spahn 11               
 18 Fort Knox                                         1:55.70    1:56.23   2 
     1) 151 Whitney Anderson 08         2) 158 Whitney Tennant 11         
     3) 157 Kierra Priest 10            4) 153 Regene Gill 08             
 19 Frankfort                                         1:59.02    1:57.66   1 
     1) 160 Shanae Brown 10             2) 164 Jasmine Washington 10      
     3) 162 Rebecca Raine 12            4) 165 Amber Wilcoxson 09         
 20 Cumberland County                                 2:00.07    1:59.35   1 
     1) 104 Monica Long 11              2) 106 Logan Schoolcraft 09       
     3) 108 Kelsey Spivey 09            4) 105 Kristie Nation 12          
 21 Raceland                                          1:59.47    1:59.37   1 
     1) 380 Megan Harper 11             2) 374 Makenzie Davidson 08       
     3) 375 Miranda Davidson 12         4) 376 Jeana Denton 10            
 22 Villa Madonna                                     1:59.11    1:59.41   1 
     1) 451 Megan Barton 10             2) 458 Hannah Hart 09             
     3) 455 Haley Duggan 11             4) 459 Cathy Holt 10              
 23 Williamsburg                                      2:02.58    1:59.92   1 
     1) 488 Sarah Perkins 10            2) 478 Kacie Brown 09             
     3) 487 Gabby Patrick 09            4) 481 Haley Harris 08            
 -- Newport                                           1:56.07         DQ   2  before zone
     1) 315 Katiya Braswell 10          2) 316 Jamie Harrison 11          
     3) 319 Maddie Wiedemann 11         4) 320 Paige Wilson 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                
          2A: # 1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 1:30.24  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 1:28.15  2008        Central                                   
          3A: * 1:28.15  2008        Central                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                           1:31.26    1:32.36   3  10   
     1) 876 James McCathron 11          2) 881 Jalen Sublett 11           
     3) 880 Lajuan Smith 11             4) 885 Terrell Whitlow 12         
  2 Bishop Brossart                                   1:33.16    1:33.85   3   8   
     1) 750 Clay Elam 12                2) 752 Brett Evans 11             
     3) 764 Alex Schwartz 10            4) 765 Matt Stover 12             
  3 Somerset                                          1:35.34    1:33.90   2   6   
     1) 1093 Will Lange 09              2) 1095 Andre Mills 11            
     3) 1084 Christian Adams 11         4) 1098 Storm Wilson 11           
  4 Louisville Collegiate                             1:34.49    1:34.02   3   5   
     1) 946 Ezra Griffith 09            2) 949 Eric Nieto 12              
     3) 951 Collin Schutte 11           4) 950 Ryan Perry 11              
  5 Fort Campbell                                     1:35.42    1:34.31   2   4   
     1) 858 TJ Tucker 12                2) 852 Lonnie Powell 12           
     3) 851 Alex Holley 12              4) 850 JaJuan Grant 12            
  6 Fort Knox                                         1:33.90    1:34.33   3   3   
     1) 867 Reed Johnson 11             2) 865 Kevin Dyer 09              
     3) 864 Dominic Dingle 11           4) 869 Andre Wingate 11           
  7 Owen County                                       1:35.33    1:34.96   2   2   
     1) 1024 Paul Banks 10              2) 1028 Bobby Mingie 11           
     3) 1029 Darian Polley 11           4) 1031 Collin Trammel 10         
  8 Bardstown                                         1:34.24    1:34.96   3   1   
     1) 710 Chaqualin Jackson 11        2) 708 Chris Hall 12              
     3) 707 Brandon Coulter 11          4) 717 John Stone 12              
  9 Russellville                                      1:36.48    1:35.13   2 
     1) 1072 LeeMarcus Bradshaw 12      2) 1073 Davonta Bryant 12         
     3) 1076 Victor Hampton 12          4) 1077 Antonio Todd 12           
 10 Carroll County                                    1:35.46    1:35.91   2 
     1) 780 Tyler Grant 12              2) 785 Evan Mefford 11            
     3) 788 Brody Newby 12              4) 791 Benjamin Schirmer 12       
 11 Walton Verona                                     1:36.54    1:36.11   2 
     1) 1163 Joe Warren 12              2) 1151 Clay Cuzick 12            
     3) 1152 Jon Jones 09               4) 1149 Evan Brock 12             
 12 Murray                                            1:37.16    1:36.70   2 
     1) 1000 Raekwon Stubblefield 09    2) 995 Des'Jahvonni Miles 07      
     3) 990 Bob Fields 11               4) 989 Christian Duncan 12        
 13 Williamsburg                                      1:37.48    1:37.33   2 
     1) 1169 Christopher Lowrie 12      2) 1179 Cameron Smoak 11          
     3) 1174 JP Payne 12                4) 1165 Jeffrey Bird 11           
 14 St. Henry District                                1:35.22    1:37.68   3 
     1) 1100 Zach Barnett 12            2) 1114 John Patula 12            
     3) 1118 John Tangney 12            4) 1109 Alex Jobert 11            
 15 Newport Central Catholic                          1:39.25    1:38.43   1 
     1) 1013 Matt Dettmer 11            2) 1011 Quinn Annost 10           
     3) 1019 Justin Romito 11           4) 1018 Eric Robinson 12          
 16 Cumberland County                                 1:39.32    1:40.19   1 
     1) 811 Trent Owsley 12             2) 808 Adam Huber 11              
     3) 810 Cedric Owsley 10            4) 813 Qwmaine Scott 10           
 17 McLean County                                     1:39.04    1:40.79   1 
     1) 970 Anthony Head 12             2) 973 Chris Kelley 12            
     3) 966 Morgan Baird 12             4) 969 Jake Carpenter 12          
 18 Fairview                                          1:34.44    1:41.26   3 
     1) 837 Justin Elliott 11           2) 838 Gary Felder 12             
     3) 841 Tanner Rymer 11             4) 839 Mikey Felty 11             
 19 Raceland                                          1:38.20    1:42.11   2 
     1) 1060 Zach Litteral 09           2) 1059 Michael Litteral 12       
     3) 1061 Timmy McComas 09           4) 1056 Josh Gwinn 10             
 20 Menifee County                                    1:40.13    1:42.29   1 
     1) 974 Mark Clemons 09             2) 978 Morgan Spencer 12          
     3) 980 Drew Swartz 10              4) 981 Trey Swartz 12             
 21 Hancock County                                    1:39.79    1:44.43   1 
     1) 901 Brandon Cook 10             2) 902 Josh Daugherty 09          
     3) 903 Austin Haaff 09             4) 905 Karl Kreisle 10            
 -- Beechwood                                         1:33.30        DNF   3 
     1) 726 Alex Brennen 11             2) 729 Gage Erdman 10             
     3) 732 Max Nussbaum 10             4) 730 Dane Everett 11            
 -- Bellevue                                          1:39.69         DQ   1  before zone
     1) 743 Jordan Roberts 10           2) 742 Nolan Rechtin 10           
     3) 741 Noah Placke 10              4) 739 Alec Hazeres 08            
 -- Green County                                      1:31.79         DQ   3  before zone
     1) 889 Evan Jaggers 09             2) 888 Cody Houchens 11           
     3) 894 Thomas Navalta 11           4) 887 Donovan Burton 11          
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California             
          2A: # 4:56.68  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy                
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
       State: K 4:55.57  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
          3A: * 4:55.57  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   115 Kaitlin Snapp       11 Danville             5:20.02    5:03.03   10   
  2   391 Ann Eason           12 Sayre                5:16.17    5:03.52    8   
  3   430 Ashley Svec         11 St. Henry            5:34.93    5:17.90    6   
  4   342 Danielle Hoop       12 Owen County          5:33.31    5:21.23    5   
  5   394 Maddox Patterson    08 Sayre                5:28.67    5:23.86    4   
  6    50 Mackenzie Rylee     07 Beechwood            5:37.16    5:29.67    3   
  7   184 Brooke Estes        12 Green County         5:34.98    5:30.26    2   
  8   204 Gabrielle Bergman   09 Cov. Holy Cross      5:39.99    5:30.71    1   
  9   155 Sydney Hill         08 Fort Knox            5:45.71    5:36.49  
 10    33 Kaitlyn Wathen      10 Bardstown            5:41.63    5:36.82  
 11    77 Olivia Nienaber     07 Bishop Brossart      5:36.58    5:38.48  
 12   139 Katie Lever         07 Fort Campbell        5:53.70    5:46.43  
 13   465 Samantha Brenzel    08 Walden               5:52.47    5:47.37  
 14   200 Sydney Young        07 Hancock County       5:37.17    5:47.76  
 15   114 Megan Smith         09 Danville             5:52.56    5:49.81  
 16   107 Leah Smith          10 Cumberland Co.       5:54.99    5:53.20  
 17   259 Amber Victor        07 Ludlow               5:52.98    5:53.81  
 18    61 Sydney Sandefur     10 Berea                5:59.95    5:56.11  
 19   117 Brooklyn Bowen      10 Fairview             5:59.11    5:58.05  
 20   311 Kenzley Sparks      08 Murray               6:15.11    5:59.26  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   929 Jacob Thomson       10 Lou. Holy Cross      4:35.24    4:27.64   10   
  2  1156 Trevin Peterson     12 Walton Verona        4:34.46    4:30.97    8   
  3   758 Zac Holtkamp        12 Bishop Brossart      4:32.94    4:31.69    6   
  4   926 Dominic Perronie    12 Lou. Holy Cross      4:40.60    4:32.95    5   
  5  1040 Sam Thompson        12 Owen. Catholic       4:41.44    4:37.79    4   
  6  1082 Nicholas Waltman    09 Sayre                4:47.20    4:37.98    3   
  7   768 Alex Beckerson      10 Burgin               4:42.24    4:38.48    2   
  8   945 John Burke          12 Louisville Colle     4:42.11    4:42.66    1   
  9   753 Jack Foster         12 Bishop Brossart      4:45.37    4:45.79  
 10   861 Jonathan Billings   10 Fort Knox            4:42.92    4:46.13  
 11   776 Nathan Riggs        09 Campbellsville       4:47.01    4:46.18  
 12  1080 Jed Ball            11 Sayre                4:56.05    4:46.65  
 13   836 Aaron Stevens       11 Elliott County       4:51.46    4:47.99  
 14  1066 Shawn Pace          12 Reidland             4:57.43    4:48.31  
 15   705 Josh Ceasar         11 Bardstown            4:43.18    4:49.78  
 16   906 Cody Roach          10 Hancock County       4:49.86    4:51.62  
 17  1121 Daniel DeNeve       09 St. Mary             4:58.10    4:54.51  
 18  1189 Tommy Hollon        11 Wolfe County         4:58.06    4:55.27  
 19   711 Zach Kahleifeh      09 Bardstown            4:56.05    4:57.63  
 20  1115 Cameron Rohmann     11 St. Henry            4:42.97    4:57.71  
 21  1166 Bradley Faulkner    12 Williamsburg         5:08.74    5:04.19  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 44.50  2004        Lonh Beach Poly, California                 
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 50.16  2002        Trigg County                                
          1A: @ 50.16  2008        Trigg County, Trigg County                  
       State: K 48.60  1982        Bryan Station                               
          3A: * 48.60  1982        Bryan Station                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mayfield                                            52.11      50.84   3  10   
     1) 267 Asha Powell 09              2) 265 Shae Jackson 09            
     3) 262 Corissa Hurd 11             4) 264 Janae Jackson 09           
  2 Newport Central Catholic                            51.14      51.27   3   8   
     1) 330 Caroline Kinnett 09         2) 323 Chandler Cain 09           
     3) 321 Kiley Bartels 12            4) 336 Aubrey Muench 11           
  3 Murray                                              51.86      51.32   3   6   
     1) 299 Cammie Jo Bolin 11          2) 304 Lindey Hunt 10             
     3) 310 Jaclin Patterson 11         4) 308 Hannah Mcallister 12       
  4 Lexington Christian                                 53.07      52.22   2   5   
     1) 233 Becca Kemplin 12            2) 227 Rachel Bertrand 10         
     3) 234 Shelby Lane 12              4) 229 Katelin Bundy 09           
  5 Fort Campbell                                       54.33      52.32   2   4   
     1) 141 Raven Mayers 10             2) 144 Rachel Rushing 11          
     3) 140 Asha Mason 09               4) 132 Diandra Broner 07          
  6 Walton Verona                                       51.88      52.37   3   3   
     1) 469 Alexis Mains 11             2) 470 Shelby Mullikin 09         
     3) 467 Taylor Cornelison 11        4) 475 Demi Welte 12              
  7 Newport                                             52.95      52.89   2   2   
     1) 315 Katiya Braswell 10          2) 316 Jamie Harrison 11          
     3) 320 Paige Wilson 11             4) 318 Raven Rice 09              
  8 St. Henry District                                  52.72      52.92   3   1   
     1) 431 Sarah Wheeler 12            2) 412 Meghan Burke 10            
     3) 417 Celia Eltzroth 09           4) 416 Sully Culbertson 11        
  9 Beechwood                                           54.50      53.17   1 
     1) 54 Kyra Spahn 11                2) 46 Alex Keller 09              
     3) 45 Lexi Hunter 10               4) 49 Olivia Miniard 11           
 10 Bardstown                                           52.51      53.29   3 
     1) 18 Shannon Coleman 10           2) 31 Karis Rogers 10             
     3) 17 Hanna Cecil 11               4) 13 Ciera Allen 12              
 11 Fulton County                                       54.46      53.66   2 
     1) 173 Porsche Wilson 10           2) 171 Samantha Ward 08           
     3) 170 Shaquya Nolan 11            4) 172 Raneshia Warren 11         
 12 Bishop Brossart                                     52.95      53.76   3 
     1) 75 Alicia Martin 09             2) 78 Nicole Ridder 12            
     3) 70 Grace Jennings 11            4) 69 Lauren Goderwis 10          
 13 Glasgow                                             52.40      54.06   3 
     1) 177 Hydeia Depp 09              2) 181 Rayne Triplett 08          
     3) 180 Saige Stone 09              4) 182 Emilee Wood 11             
 14 Todd County Central                                 54.74      54.27   1 
     1) 433 Julia Fox 10                2) 438 Maggie Simons 10           
     3) 435 Demetria Rose 10            4) 436 Kalisha Rose 11            
 15 Paris                                               53.09      54.42   2 
     1) 360 Anovia Byars 07             2) 368 Asia Sims 08               
     3) 362 Morgan Crain 12             4) 364 Shakila Grant 12           
 16 Villa Madonna                                       54.21      54.70   2 
     1) 451 Megan Barton 10             2) 450 Rachel Bailey 11           
     3) 463 Kelsi Pickens 11            4) 459 Cathy Holt 10              
 17 Somerset                                            54.36      54.87   2 
     1) 402 Katie Dalton 07             2) 397 Alyssa Anciro 11           
     3) 410 Whitney Wallace 12          4) 403 Akesha Kirkpatrick 11      
 18 Campbellsville                                      52.47      54.90   3 
     1) 84 Erica Crider 11              2) 86 Denika Smith 11             
     3) 83 Stephanie Cowherd 12         4) 85 Kelsey Feltner 11           
 19 Fort Knox                                           54.42      55.02   2 
     1) 158 Whitney Tennant 11          2) 157 Kierra Priest 10           
     3) 151 Whitney Anderson 08         4) 153 Regene Gill 08             
 20 Owensboro Catholic                                  53.78      55.11   2 
     1) 354 Elizabeth Searcy 10         2) 343 Haley Blythe 12            
     3) 346 Stephanie Dooper 11         4) 355 Sarah Sterling 12          
 21 Raceland                                            54.76      55.37   1 
     1) 380 Megan Harper 11             2) 374 Makenzie Davidson 08       
     3) 375 Miranda Davidson 12         4) 376 Jeana Denton 10            
 22 Bath County                                         55.20      55.41   1 
     1) 41 Hannah Staviski 10           2) 40 Loretta Robinson 11         
     3) 38 Taylor Everman 09            4) 39 Hali Miller 10              
 23 McLean County                                       55.66      56.09   1 
     1) 270 Julie Green 08              2) 273 Emma Hinton 12             
     3) 272 Sarah Hazelip 12            4) 278 Sydney Rice 10             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 43.24  2009        Fort Campbell                               
       State: K 42.06  1985        Lafayette                                   
          3A: * 42.06  1985        Lafayette                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington Christian                                 44.72      44.22   3  10   
     1) 937 Adam Hilton 11              2) 935 Christian Fielden 11       
     3) 936 Christian Foster 10         4) 940 Chad Synder 12             
  2 Fort Knox                                           45.27      44.43   3   8   
     1) 865 Kevin Dyer 09               2) 864 Dominic Dingle 11          
     3) 868 Akio Tonge 11               4) 867 Reed Johnson 11            
  3 Fort Campbell                                       45.25      44.61   3   6   
     1) 858 TJ Tucker 12                2) 852 Lonnie Powell 12           
     3) 850 JaJuan Grant 12             4) 851 Alex Holley 12             
  4 Beechwood                                           45.23      45.00   3   5   
     1) 734 Josh Smith 12               2) 729 Gage Erdman 10             
     3) 732 Max Nussbaum 10             4) 737 Cameron Vocke 11           
  5 Bishop Brossart                                     45.15      45.15   3   4   
     1) 764 Alex Schwartz 10            2) 756 Jake Hartig 10             
     3) 746 Josh Beckerich 12           4) 765 Matt Stover 12             
  6 Glasgow                                             44.66      45.23   3   3   
     1) 876 James McCathron 11          2) 881 Jalen Sublett 11           
     3) 880 Lajuan Smith 11             4) 885 Terrell Whitlow 12         
  7 Murray                                              46.27      45.72   2   2   
     1) 1000 Raekwon Stubblefield 09    2) 995 Des'Jahvonni Miles 07      
     3) 990 Bob Fields 11               4) 989 Christian Duncan 12        
  8 Bardstown                                           46.14      45.84   2   1   
     1) 710 Chaqualin Jackson 11        2) 718 Deion Tonge 09             
     3) 717 John Stone 12               4) 707 Brandon Coulter 11         
  9 Walton Verona                                       45.69      45.86   3 
     1) 1155 Zach MacAdams 11           2) 1151 Clay Cuzick 12            
     3) 1152 Jon Jones 09               4) 1149 Evan Brock 12             
 10 Russellville                                        45.57      45.97   3 
     1) 1072 LeeMarcus Bradshaw 12      2) 1073 Davonta Bryant 12         
     3) 1075 Demarcus Hampton 09        4) 1076 Victor Hampton 12         
 11 Somerset                                            47.25      45.98   1 
     1) 1086 Zach Bastin 12             2) 1092 Alex Lange 11             
     3) 1093 Will Lange 09              4) 1098 Storm Wilson 11           
 12 St. Henry District                                  45.78      46.23   3 
     1) 1100 Zach Barnett 12            2) 1114 John Patula 12            
     3) 1103 Shaun Cawley 11            4) 1109 Alex Jobert 11            
 13 Owen County                                         46.62      46.56   2 
     1) 1024 Paul Banks 10              2) 1028 Bobby Mingie 11           
     3) 1029 Darian Polley 11           4) 1031 Collin Trammel 10         
 14 Carroll County                                      46.39      46.73   2 
     1) 780 Tyler Grant 12              2) 788 Brody Newby 12             
     3) 786 Austin Newby 11             4) 791 Benjamin Schirmer 12       
 15 McLean County                                       47.04      47.11   2 
     1) 968 David Burden 12             2) 973 Chris Kelley 12            
     3) 966 Morgan Baird 12             4) 970 Anthony Head 12            
 16 Danville                                            46.03      47.13   2 
     1) 818 Marcus Brown 11             2) 819 Tryston Ford 11            
     3) 821 Jawan Grey 09               4) 823 Max Ray 11                 
 17 Rose Hill Christian                                 46.79      47.28   2 
     1) 1069 Spenser Lindsey 12         2) 1070 Colin Varney 12           
     3) 1071 Matt Workman 11            4) 1068 Garrett Kee 11            
 18 Cumberland County                                   47.41      47.41   1 
     1) 805 Dylan Cape 12               2) 813 Qwmaine Scott 10           
     3) 808 Adam Huber 11               4) 810 Cedric Owsley 10           
 19 Williamstown                                        47.20      47.78   2 
     1) 1181 Blake Edmondson 11         2) 1182 Derrick King 12           
     3) 1184 Sean Moreland 11           4) 1185 Hunter Pendleton 11       
 -- Trimble County                                      48.07         DQ   1  before zone
     1) 1129 Zach Adair 12              2) 1135 Stuart Barnes 11          
     3) 1136 Aaron Blanton 09           4) 1144 Austin Rexroat 10         
 -- Paintsville                                         47.26         DQ   1  before zone
     1) 1047 Mark Nordin 12             2) 1045 Josh Hall 12              
     3) 1044 Jonathan deGuzman 10       4) 1048 David Onyenma 12          
 -- Newport                                             48.20         DQ   1  after zone
     1) 1003 Charles Bailey 09          2) 1010 Xavier Wilkes 10          
     3) 1009 JaShawn Stanley 09         4) 1007 Jamie Oroke 12            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          3A: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   178 Randi Norris        12 Glasgow                59.31      58.90   3  10   
  2    74 Sarah Klump         10 Bishop Brossart      1:01.09      59.47   3   8   
  3   422 Abby Janzsen        12 St. Henry              59.93      59.53   3   6   
  4    35 Victoria Yocum      10 Bardstown            1:02.40    1:00.76   3   5   
  5   238 Emily Terry         10 Lex. Christian       1:03.42    1:01.09   3   4   
  6   168 Casey Dowty         11 Fulton County        1:03.42    1:01.74   3   3   
  7    69 Lauren Goderwis     10 Bishop Brossart      1:02.26    1:02.42   3   2   
  8   445 Olivia Cooley       09 Trimble County       1:04.27    1:02.78   2   1   
  9   313 Jessica Vance       09 Murray               1:04.23    1:02.85   2 
 10   325 Morgan Dubuc        12 Newport Catholic     1:02.56    1:03.36   3 
 11   289 Hannah Durbin       09 Model                1:05.10    1:03.45   1 
 12   405 Maranda Mills       08 Somerset             1:03.85    1:03.51   2 
 13   144 Rachel Rushing      11 Fort Campbell        1:03.48    1:03.64   2 
 14    54 Kyra Spahn          11 Beechwood            1:05.86    1:04.00   1 
 15   334 Madison Little      10 Newport Catholic     1:03.29    1:04.17   3 
 16    31 Karis Rogers        10 Bardstown            1:04.62    1:04.34   2 
 17   418 Taylor Gamm         12 St. Henry            1:04.99    1:04.83   1 
 18   384 Lori Etter          10 Rose Hill            1:07.88    1:04.88   1 
 19   224 Mallory Jennings    09 Kentucky Country     1:05.63    1:04.90   1 
 20   174 Kennedy Bailey      10 Glasgow              1:04.71    1:05.13   1 
 --   293 Hannah Nnoromele    10 Model                1:03.53         DQ   2  lane violation
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, DeSales                      
          3A: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, DeSales                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   850 JaJuan Grant        12 Fort Campbell          51.78      50.50   3  10   
  2   775 Tucker Glass        12 Cal. Christian         51.74      50.91   3   8   
  3   950 Ryan Perry          11 Louisville Colle       52.05      51.47   3   6   
  4   873 Sammy Bradley       11 Glasgow                52.20      51.73   3   5   
  5   849 Jordan Gibbs-Franc  10 Fort Campbell          52.72      51.82   2   4   
  6  1150 Brandon Brockman    12 Walton Verona          51.46      52.03   3   3   
  7   871 Aaron Jackson       10 Frankfort              52.54      52.17   2   2   
  8   752 Brett Evans         11 Bishop Brossart        52.24      52.31   3   1   
  9   936 Christian Foster    10 Lex. Christian         52.85      52.34   2 
 10   726 Alex Brennen        11 Beechwood              52.53      52.52   3 
 11  1073 Davonta Bryant      12 Russellville           53.90      52.73   2 
 12  1018 Eric Robinson       12 Newport Catholic       52.35      52.86   3 
 13   742 Nolan Rechtin       10 Bellevue               54.44      53.72   1 
 14  1024 Paul Banks          10 Owen County            53.93      53.73   2 
 15  1084 Christian Adams     11 Somerset               52.77      54.12   2 
 16  1095 Andre Mills         11 Somerset               54.21      54.15   1 
 17   816 Keaton Williams     12 Cumberland Co.         54.21      54.56   1 
 18   745 Derek Tackett       12 Betsy Layne            55.15      55.19   1 
 19  1111 Nathan Lentz        12 St. Henry              54.69      58.66   1 
 --   963 Macaiah Jackson     11 Mayfield               51.55         FS   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
          2A: # 45.25  2009        Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown              
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   111 Diamond Pace        11 Danville               48.33      47.01   3  10   
  2   336 Aubrey Muench       11 Newport Catholic       48.36      47.50   3   8   
  3   331 Jamie Kohls         11 Newport Catholic       49.70      49.22   3   6   
  4   412 Meghan Burke        10 St. Henry              48.37      49.33   3   5   
  5    65 Suzi Brown          09 Bishop Brossart        48.90      49.55   3   4   
  6    56 Brittany Bohn       12 Bellevue               49.28      49.70   3   3   
  7   175 Katlan Bradley      10 Glasgow                51.19      49.83   2   2   
  8   146 Tenesha Trammell    12 Fort Campbell          51.44      49.96   2   1   
  9   346 Stephanie Dooper    11 Owen. Catholic         50.91      50.36   2 
 10   446 Kelsie Courtney     10 Trimble County         50.01      50.49   3 
 11   118 Kasie Bradley       11 Fairview               52.05      50.96   1 
 12   241 Aneta Sloma         11 Livingston Cent.       52.81      51.48   1 
 13   215 Elizabeth Hardt     12 Lou. Holy Cross        52.04      51.54   1 
 14   222 Ashley Gibson       12 Jenkins                50.18      51.54   3 
 15   463 Kelsi Pickens       11 Villa Madonna          50.73      51.69   3 
 16   429 Mellissa Spare      11 St. Henry              51.03      51.75   2 
 17    99 Anna Matchinga      10 Covington Latin        51.07      51.79   2 
 18    21 Marina Culver       12 Bardstown              51.24      51.86   2 
 19    59 Danielle Swope      12 Bellevue               51.84      52.27   2 
 20   133 T'Kia Collins       08 Fort Campbell          51.97      52.75   2 
 21   462 Katie Miller        11 Villa Madonna          52.08      52.86   1 
 22   488 Sarah Perkins       10 Williamsburg           55.77      52.89   1 
 23    78 Nicole Ridder       12 Bishop Brossart        51.01      53.08   2 
 24   410 Whitney Wallace     12 Somerset               53.79      55.84   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, California                 
          2A: # 38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                    
          1A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
       State: K 37.89  2005        Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic              
          3A: * 37.89  2005        Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   923 Greg Johnson        12 Lou. Holy Cross        41.50      41.05   3  10   
  2   868 Akio Tonge          11 Fort Knox              43.35      41.50   3   8   
  3   900 Chris Bertke        12 Hancock County         41.91      41.70   3   6   
  4  1155 Zach MacAdams       11 Walton Verona          40.59      41.88   3   5   
  5   937 Adam Hilton         11 Lex. Christian         42.57      42.84   3   4   
  6   844 Josh Clifton        11 Fort Campbell          42.66      42.87   3   3   
  7   888 Cody Houchens       11 Green County           42.46      42.93   3   2   
  8   708 Chris Hall          12 Bardstown              41.63      43.14   3   1   
  9   874 Steely Harris       10 Glasgow                44.53      43.66   2 
 10   986 Lucas Anderson      10 Murray                 45.08      43.90   1 
 11   785 Evan Mefford        11 Carroll County         43.78      44.00   3 
 12   823 Max Ray             11 Danville               43.79      44.14   2 
 13   728 Corey Cruse         11 Beechwood              44.38      44.59   2 
 14  1094 Tyler Megargel      10 Somerset               46.10      45.38   1 
 15   911 Taylor Bergman      12 Cov. Holy Cross        44.04      45.52   2 
 16   721 Jared Castle        10 Bath County            46.20      45.62   1 
 17  1106 Austin Eibel        10 St. Henry              44.37      45.80   2 
 18   928 Cody Schonburg      12 Lou. Holy Cross        44.84      46.54   2 
 19  1191 Stacy O'Hair        12 Wolfe County           47.12      48.24   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Pennsylvania              
          2A: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
       State: K 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
          3A: * 2:14.80  2001        Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   342 Danielle Hoop       12 Owen County          2:25.55    2:21.79   10    2:21.782
  2   391 Ann Eason           12 Sayre                2:22.10    2:21.79    8    2:21.787
  3   430 Ashley Svec         11 St. Henry            2:24.86    2:23.32    6   
  4   228 Maddie Boone        12 Lex. Christian       2:31.58    2:24.92    5   
  5   471 Madison Peace       10 Walton Verona        2:25.76    2:25.57    4   
  6   337 Mallory Niemer      12 Newport Catholic     2:25.44    2:26.25    3   
  7   193 Baylee Shofner      11 Green County         2:30.78    2:26.60    2   
  8   115 Kaitlin Snapp       11 Danville             2:24.13    2:26.75    1   
  9    63 Flannery Musk       12 Bethlehem            2:28.77    2:26.91  
 10   137 Zaria Lambert       07 Fort Campbell        2:36.40    2:28.50  
 11   223 Malorie Eisenbrei   10 Kentucky Country     2:28.94    2:28.71  
 12   390 Philippine Couturi  08 Sayre                2:31.48    2:29.57  
 13    50 Mackenzie Rylee     07 Beechwood            2:32.19    2:30.08  
 14    73 Kristin Klocke      10 Bishop Brossart      2:31.18    2:30.12  
 15   101 Christine Smith     10 Covington Latin      2:32.87    2:31.90  
 16   474 Kiersten Schmidt    12 Walton Verona        2:33.68    2:32.50  
 17    34 Jacey Welther       09 Bardstown            2:34.56    2:34.92  
 18   401 Lauren Cornett      12 Somerset             2:34.07    2:35.28  
 19   200 Sydney Young        07 Hancock County       2:32.95    2:36.08  
 20   404 Mariko Krause       11 Somerset             2:38.28    2:37.89  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
       State: K 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Male                         
          3A: * 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Male                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   929 Jacob Thomson       10 Lou. Holy Cross      2:02.55    1:58.93   10    1:58.927
  2   758 Zac Holtkamp        12 Bishop Brossart      1:59.92    1:58.93    8    1:58.929
  3  1156 Trevin Peterson     12 Walton Verona        2:04.34    2:02.57    6   
  4   915 Nick Jehn           12 Cov. Holy Cross      2:06.20    2:02.58    5   
  5   836 Aaron Stevens       11 Elliott County       2:04.14    2:03.00    4   
  6  1115 Cameron Rohmann     11 St. Henry            2:00.10    2:04.26    3   
  7   927 Collin Ray          12 Lou. Holy Cross      2:04.78    2:04.99    2   
  8   705 Josh Ceasar         11 Bardstown            2:06.13    2:05.24    1   
  9  1123 Paul DeNeve         11 St. Mary             2:09.63    2:05.99  
 10   715 Brandon Price       09 Bardstown            2:07.57    2:06.50  
 11  1133 Michael Baird       12 Trimble County       2:10.54    2:06.72  
 12  1172 Chris O'Dell        11 Williamsburg         2:08.36    2:07.02  
 13   883 Dustin Thomerson    12 Glasgow              2:10.65    2:07.12  
 14  1148 Forest Dearing      10 Walden               2:06.85    2:07.62  
 15   741 Noah Placke         10 Bellevue             2:09.35    2:08.35  
 16  1180 Steven Bradford     12 Williamstown         2:08.91    2:08.85  
 17   753 Jack Foster         12 Bishop Brossart      2:10.71    2:09.24  
 18   983 Michael Hughes      11 Model                2:11.59    2:09.41  
 19  1065 Aubrey Leigh        12 Reidland             2:11.92    2:09.97  
 20   906 Cody Roach          10 Hancock County       2:09.98    2:12.31  
 21  1112 Nathan Mark         11 St. Henry            2:07.82    2:13.79  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
          3A: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   267 Asha Powell         09 Mayfield               25.70      26.23  -0.7  3  10   
  2   436 Kalisha Rose        11 Todd Central           26.13      26.35  -0.7  3   8   
  3   178 Randi Norris        12 Glasgow                26.34      26.57  -0.7  3   6   
  4   387 Diamond Hines       07 Russellville           27.15      26.87  -0.7  3   5   
  5   403 Akesha Kirkpatrick  11 Somerset               27.38      26.91  -1.5  2   4   
  6   323 Chandler Cain       09 Newport Catholic       26.87      27.05  -0.7  3   3   
  7    13 Ciera Allen         12 Bardstown              27.32      27.06  -0.7  3   2   
  8   160 Shanae Brown        10 Frankfort              27.47      27.17  -1.5  2   1   
  9   238 Emily Terry         10 Lex. Christian         27.29      27.32  -0.7  3 
 10   359 Ariana Doderer      11 Paintsville            27.48      27.33  -1.5  2 
 11    85 Kelsey Feltner      11 Campbellsville         26.88      27.37  -0.7  3 
 12   310 Jaclin Patterson    11 Murray                 27.25      27.39  -0.7  3 
 13   368 Asia Sims           08 Paris                  27.78      27.53  -1.5  2 
 14    11 Brandi Jones        10 Ballard Memorial       27.45      27.55  -1.5  2 
 15   416 Sully Culbertson    11 St. Henry              27.92      27.68  -1.5  1 
 16   469 Alexis Mains        11 Walton Verona          27.85      27.77  -1.5  2 
 17   364 Shakila Grant       12 Paris                  27.93      27.81  -1.5  1 
 18   354 Elizabeth Searcy    10 Owen. Catholic         27.70      28.03  -1.5  2 
 19   132 Diandra Broner      07 Fort Campbell          27.95      28.18  -1.5  1 
 20   459 Cathy Holt          10 Villa Madonna          27.77      28.35  -1.5  2 
 21   478 Kacie Brown         09 Williamsburg           29.07      28.63  -1.5  1 
 22    17 Hanna Cecil         11 Bardstown              27.42      28.99  -1.5  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 22.08  2006        Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
          3A: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1  1164 Andy Klaassen       10 Whitefield Acad.       23.01      22.94  -2.6  3  10   
  2   870 Georan Cardwell     12 Frankfort              24.04      23.23  -0.4  1   8   
  3   852 Lonnie Powell       12 Fort Campbell          23.09      23.28  -2.6  3   6   
  4   887 Donovan Burton      11 Green County           22.89      23.36  -2.6  3   5   
  5   864 Dominic Dingle      11 Fort Knox              23.78      23.53  -0.6  2   4   
  6   935 Christian Fielden   11 Lex. Christian         23.68      23.73  -0.6  2   3   
  7   933 Sam Summers         12 Kentucky Country       23.36      23.75  -2.6  3   2   
  8  1084 Christian Adams     11 Somerset               23.80      23.77  -0.6  2   1   
  9  1098 Storm Wilson        11 Somerset               23.65      23.84  -2.6  3 
 10  1031 Collin Trammel      10 Owen County            23.76      23.90  -0.6  2 
 11   708 Chris Hall          12 Bardstown              24.14      24.00  -0.4  1 
 11  1023 Caleb Pope          11 Nicholas County        23.49      24.00  -2.6  3 
 13   805 Dylan Cape          12 Cumberland Co.         23.65      24.18  -2.6  3 
 14   765 Matt Stover         12 Bishop Brossart        23.51      24.25  -2.6  3 
 15   881 Jalen Sublett       11 Glasgow                23.25      24.31  -2.6  3 
 16   889 Evan Jaggers        09 Green County           24.03      24.38  -0.4  1 
 17  1048 David Onyenma       12 Paintsville            24.75      24.53  -0.4  1 
 18  1128 Nathan Fort         12 Todd Central           23.91      24.53  -0.6  2 
 19   745 Derek Tackett       12 Betsy Layne            25.08      25.29  -0.4  1 
 --   794 Israel Perry        12 Caverna                24.07         FS  -0.4  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
          2A: # 10:42.22  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy               
          1A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
       State: K 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   391 Ann Eason           12 Sayre               11:57.37   11:15.00   10   
  2   394 Maddox Patterson    08 Sayre               12:12.62   11:31.88    8   
  3   345 Olivia Cason        08 Owen. Catholic      12:58.35   11:31.94    6   
  4   244 Sarah Bode          11 Louisville Colle    11:45.48   11:32.60    5   
  5   421 Lindsey Hinken      11 St. Henry           12:15.25   11:46.25    4   
  6    77 Olivia Nienaber     07 Bishop Brossart     12:32.71   11:51.30    3   
  7   430 Ashley Svec         11 St. Henry           12:12.19   11:58.10    2   
  8   204 Gabrielle Bergman   09 Cov. Holy Cross     12:21.08   12:02.83    1   
  9   230 Morgan Downs        12 Lex. Christian      12:30.64   12:05.87  
 10   155 Sydney Hill         08 Fort Knox           12:12.22   12:09.04  
 11   139 Katie Lever         07 Fort Campbell       12:29.66   12:21.02  
 12    71 Olivia Johnston     09 Bishop Brossart     12:37.19   12:27.17  
 13    33 Kaitlyn Wathen      10 Bardstown           12:29.64   12:35.32  
 14   294 Janie Ward          09 Model               12:53.32   12:37.20  
 15   122 Haley Layne         08 Fairview            12:57.28   12:37.70  
 16   259 Amber Victor        07 Ludlow              12:57.65   12:43.06  
 17   449 Kylie Wilberding    08 Trimble County      13:09.13   12:45.00  
 18   198 Drema Johnson       11 Hancock County      13:09.60   12:52.77  
 19   119 Lyndsey Burke       07 Fairview            12:47.16   12:55.64  
 20   200 Sydney Young        07 Hancock County      12:48.73   12:59.79  
 21   253 Chesi Dugan         07 Ludlow              12:58.16   13:01.24  
 22   465 Samantha Brenzel    08 Walden              12:21.26   13:03.99  
 23   408 Kaycee Rader        08 Somerset            13:29.91   13:52.47  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
       State: K 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   929 Jacob Thomson       10 Lou. Holy Cross      9:53.16    9:50.08   10   
  2   926 Dominic Perronie    12 Lou. Holy Cross     10:01.11    9:53.67    8   
  3  1040 Sam Thompson        12 Owen. Catholic      10:11.88   10:01.88    6   
  4  1055 Jonathan Taylor     09 Portland Chris.     10:13.14   10:04.15    5   
  5   959 Tyler Soward        11 Ludlow              10:33.86   10:05.38    4   
  6   766 Andy Wolfer         12 Bishop Brossart     10:13.34   10:05.59    3   
  7   748 Michael Caldwell    09 Bishop Brossart     10:19.74   10:06.45    2   
  8  1119 Daniel Wolfer       10 St. Henry           10:24.98   10:06.89    1   
  9   861 Jonathan Billings   10 Fort Knox           10:16.25   10:11.88  
 10  1082 Nicholas Waltman    09 Sayre               10:10.74   10:11.97  
 11  1081 Michael Waltman     12 Sayre               10:36.57   10:13.23  
 12  1083 Austin Adams        11 Somerset            10:37.91   10:14.68  
 13   802 Peter Rodgers       10 Covington Latin     10:37.97   10:15.20  
 14   945 John Burke          12 Louisville Colle    10:14.53   10:16.06  
 15  1124 Nathan Ellis        11 St. Mary            10:37.68   10:19.31  
 16   906 Cody Roach          10 Hancock County      10:34.58   10:29.64  
 17   724 Evan Staviski       10 Bath County         10:47.30   10:34.06  
 18   768 Alex Beckerson      10 Burgin              10:06.70   10:44.23  
 19  1153 Jacob Kahmann       12 Walton Verona       10:54.64   10:52.00  
 20  1141 Kyle Howdyshell     12 Trimble County      11:09.28   10:53.96  
 21  1043 Logan Campbell      08 Owsley County       10:51.76   10:56.65  
 22   910 Zachary Hudspeth    10 Heath               11:01.76   11:08.77  
 23  1097 Jarrod Wesley       11 Somerset            11:34.49   11:22.19  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
          2A: # 4:02.90  1984        Danville                                  
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                             
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                          4:13.67    4:09.75   3  10   
     1) 321 Kiley Bartels 12            2) 334 Madison Little 10          
     3) 325 Morgan Dubuc 12             4) 330 Caroline Kinnett 09        
  2 St. Henry District                                4:10.53    4:11.75   3   8   
     1) 431 Sarah Wheeler 12            2) 415 Taylor Connett 09          
     3) 427 Kirsti Ryan 11              4) 422 Abby Janzsen 12            
  3 Bishop Brossart                                   4:12.42    4:12.45   3   6   
     1) 75 Alicia Martin 09             2) 69 Lauren Goderwis 10          
     3) 65 Suzi Brown 09                4) 73 Kristin Klocke 10           
  4 Lexington Christian                               4:21.64    4:17.82   3   5   
     1) 233 Becca Kemplin 12            2) 236 Carol Beth Madden 08       
     3) 228 Maddie Boone 12             4) 238 Emily Terry 10             
  5 Fairview                                          4:22.96    4:20.02   3   4   
     1) 128 Audrey Sizemore 11          2) 123 Morgan McIntyre 09         
     3) 126 Maddy Rymer 09              4) 124 Felicia Mills 10           
  6 Fulton County                                     4:20.33    4:21.10   3   3   
     1) 171 Samantha Ward 08            2) 172 Raneshia Warren 11         
     3) 170 Shaquya Nolan 11            4) 168 Casey Dowty 11             
  7 Glasgow                                           4:18.48    4:21.16   3   2   
     1) 180 Saige Stone 09              2) 175 Katlan Bradley 10          
     3) 174 Kennedy Bailey 10           4) 178 Randi Norris 12            
  8 Danville                                          4:25.65    4:21.28   2   1   
     1) 111 Diamond Pace 11             2) 110 Haley McCowan 09           
     3) 113 Samantha Sandidge 10        4) 115 Kaitlin Snapp 11           
  9 Murray                                            4:26.90    4:22.24   2 
     1) 300 Catherine Claywell 11       2) 299 Cammie Jo Bolin 11         
     3) 309 Amanda McDonald 11          4) 313 Jessica Vance 09           
 10 Louisville Collegiate                             4:26.95    4:23.65   2 
     1) 246 Courteney Case 10           2) 242 Maya Berkley 09            
     3) 243 Elizabeth Berryman 10       4) 247 Julie Hertzman 11          
 11 Bardstown                                         4:24.11    4:24.25   3 
     1) 31 Karis Rogers 10              2) 16 Emma Cecil 08               
     3) 29 Tori McCarty 11              4) 35 Victoria Yocum 10           
 12 Covington Latin                                   4:29.74    4:25.18   2 
     1) 101 Christine Smith 10          2) 95 Bridgette Hildreth 10       
     3) 99 Anna Matchinga 10            4) 94 Emma Gripshover 10          
 13 Fort Campbell                                     4:28.66    4:25.84   2 
     1) 130 Kathren Anderson 10         2) 143 Kara Mouton 08             
     3) 133 T'Kia Collins 08            4) 137 Zaria Lambert 07           
 14 Green County                                      4:30.28    4:30.38   2 
     1) 184 Brooke Estes 12             2) 187 Erin Jaggers 08            
     3) 186 Cheyenne Gettings 12        4) 193 Baylee Shofner 11          
 15 Williamsburg                                      4:38.75    4:31.48   1 
     1) 481 Haley Harris 08             2) 488 Sarah Perkins 10           
     3) 492 Whitley West 11             4) 478 Kacie Brown 09             
 16 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           4:33.42    4:32.01   2 
     1) 215 Elizabeth Hardt 12          2) 219 Sara Schum 12              
     3) 212 Katie Crowe 09              4) 216 Jenna Johnston 09          
 17 Villa Madonna                                     4:37.66    4:36.96   1 
     1) 450 Rachel Bailey 11            2) 458 Hannah Hart 09             
     3) 462 Katie Miller 11             4) 453 Melissa Cunha 10           
 18 McLean County                                     4:44.08    4:37.84   1 
     1) 270 Julie Green 08              2) 269 Chloe Dempsey 09           
     3) 272 Sarah Hazelip 12            4) 278 Sydney Rice 10             
 19 Holy Cross (Covington)                            4:43.16    4:38.20   1 
     1) 206 Olivia Muller 12            2) 203 Celeste Bergman 07         
     3) 202 Julie Arlinghaus 10         4) 205 Lillian Frantz 09          
 20 Somerset                                          4:34.97    4:38.96   2 
     1) 401 Lauren Cornett 12           2) 409 Jessica Wallace 10         
     3) 404 Mariko Krause 11            4) 405 Maranda Mills 08           
 21 Menifee County                                    4:44.73    4:50.46   1 
     1) 281 Camille Kash 07             2) 282 Riley Lair 10              
     3) 286 Martina Warren 10           4) 285 Chelsea Walker 11          
 -- Walton Verona                                     4:15.95         DQ   3  interference
     1) 471 Madison Peace 10            2) 468 Kelli Dixon 12             
     3) 470 Shelby Mullikin 09          4) 475 Demi Welte 12              
 -- Model                                             4:29.50         DQ   2  lane violation
     1) 287 Darrian Botts 09            2) 289 Hannah Durbin 09           
     3) 291 Alex Kubala 12              4) 293 Hannah Nnoromele 10        
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Louisville Collegiate                             3:33.72    3:28.23   3  10   
     1) 946 Ezra Griffith 09            2) 943 Mohammed Abu Ali 12        
     3) 947 Tucker Kirven 11            4) 950 Ryan Perry 11              
  2 Fort Campbell                                     3:35.00    3:28.48   3   8   
     1) 859 Channon Ullian 10           2) 851 Alex Holley 12             
     3) 850 JaJuan Grant 12             4) 849 Jordan Gibbs-Francis 10    
  3 Fort Knox                                         3:34.37    3:32.22   3   6   
     1) 865 Kevin Dyer 09               2) 867 Reed Johnson 11            
     3) 869 Andre Wingate 11            4) 868 Akio Tonge 11              
  4 Bishop Brossart                                   3:35.33    3:33.31   3   5   
     1) 750 Clay Elam 12                2) 752 Brett Evans 11             
     3) 764 Alex Schwartz 10            4) 758 Zac Holtkamp 12            
  5 Walton Verona                                     3:35.17    3:35.98   3   4   
     1) 1155 Zach MacAdams 11           2) 1156 Trevin Peterson 12        
     3) 1159 Sam Schmitt 12             4) 1150 Brandon Brockman 12       
  6 Bardstown                                         3:32.47    3:36.01   3   3   
     1) 708 Chris Hall 12               2) 705 Josh Ceasar 11             
     3) 709 Justin Hubbard 11           4) 715 Brandon Price 09           
  7 Lexington Christian                               3:45.15    3:37.07   2   2   
     1) 937 Adam Hilton 11              2) 936 Christian Foster 10        
     3) 938 Stephen Mitchell 12         4) 940 Chad Synder 12             
  8 St. Henry District                                3:37.27    3:37.66   3   1   
     1) 1110 Mitchell Kriege 11         2) 1118 John Tangney 12           
     3) 1115 Cameron Rohmann 11         4) 1107 Zach Haacke 11            
  9 Mayfield                                          3:43.60    3:38.09   2 
     1) 961 Jordan Brown 10             2) 962 Jonathan Jackson 10        
     3) 964 Louis Love 11               4) 963 Macaiah Jackson 11         
 10 Beechwood                                         3:42.34    3:38.80   3 
     1) 730 Dane Everett 11             2) 727 John Cardosi 11            
     3) 726 Alex Brennen 11             4) 729 Gage Erdman 10             
 11 Green County                                      3:44.98    3:40.97   2 
     1) 893 Gaither Moore 12            2) 888 Cody Houchens 11           
     3) 896 Skyler Shively 12           4) 894 Thomas Navalta 11          
 12 Glasgow                                           3:30.98    3:40.99   3 
     1) 876 James McCathron 11          2) 875 Kain Martin 11             
     3) 877 Milas Norris 09             4) 873 Sammy Bradley 11           
 13 Cumberland County                                 3:42.98    3:41.37   2 
     1) 805 Dylan Cape 12               2) 808 Adam Huber 11              
     3) 810 Cedric Owsley 10            4) 816 Keaton Williams 12         
 14 Carroll County                                    3:48.54    3:41.67   1 
     1) 777 Taylor Byrd 09              2) 781 Devin Gray 11              
     3) 785 Evan Mefford 11             4) 791 Benjamin Schirmer 12       
 15 Williamsburg                                      3:47.19    3:42.33   1 
     1) 1166 Bradley Faulkner 12        2) 1179 Cameron Smoak 11          
     3) 1174 JP Payne 12                4) 1172 Chris O'Dell 11           
 16 Bellevue                                          3:43.05    3:42.51   2 
     1) 743 Jordan Roberts 10           2) 742 Nolan Rechtin 10           
     3) 741 Noah Placke 10              4) 739 Alec Hazeres 08            
 17 Newport Central Catholic                          3:46.20    3:43.87   2 
     1) 1013 Matt Dettmer 11            2) 1014 Michael Froendhoff 12     
     3) 1012 Sam Barth 10               4) 1018 Eric Robinson 12          
 18 Russellville                                      3:43.81    3:44.27   2 
     1) 1078 Ron Todd 12                2) 1073 Davonta Bryant 12         
     3) 1076 Victor Hampton 12          4) 1077 Antonio Todd 12           
 19 Hancock County                                    3:47.08    3:46.91   2 
     1) 901 Brandon Cook 10             2) 902 Josh Daugherty 09          
     3) 908 Cody Schroader 08           4) 905 Karl Kreisle 10            
 20 Holy Cross (Covington)                            3:45.55    3:47.99   2 
     1) 913 Aaron Fuller 11             2) 914 Trey Hemmer 12             
     3) 915 Nick Jehn 12                4) 918 Tim Woeste 09              
 21 Somerset                                          3:48.24    3:51.43   1 
     1) 1090 Brandon Hall 11            2) 1095 Andre Mills 11            
     3) 1088 Jon Claude Burlew 12       4) 1084 Christian Adams 11        
 22 Menifee County                                    3:54.85    3:53.96   1 
     1) 974 Mark Clemons 09             2) 975 Keenan Hacker 12           
     3) 980 Drew Swartz 10              4) 981 Trey Swartz 12             
 -- Elliott County                                    3:47.96         DQ   1  interference
     1) 833 Brandon Neace 09            2) 829 Isaiah Griffith 08         
     3) 830 Taylor Hale 11              4) 836 Aaron Stevens 11           
 -- Williamstown                                      3:47.40         DQ   1  lane violation
     1) 1180 Steven Bradford 12         2) 1181 Blake Edmondson 11        
     3) 1184 Sean Moreland 11           4) 1182 Derrick King 12           
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    47 Brianna McCarthy    12 Beechwood           36-01.00   34-09.25   10   
  2   335 Abbie Lukens        09 Newport Catholic    35-11.00   34-08.00    8   
  3   327 Liz Gruenschlaeger  11 Newport Catholic    34-05.00   33-11.50    6   
  4   362 Morgan Crain        12 Paris               31-04.50   33-01.50    5   
  5   456 Lauren Dumaine      10 Villa Madonna       32-08.00   32-09.25    4   
  6    48 Lauren Miller       11 Beechwood           32-03.00   32-02.75    3   
  7   420 Jen Helmer          12 St. Henry           32-07.00   32-01.50    2   
  8   161 Cailyn Jouett       10 Frankfort           33-08.00   31-11.50    1   
  9   169 Branika Hardin      11 Fulton County       29-05.50   30-10.00  
 10   379 Brooke Gee          11 Raceland            32-00.75   30-09.00  
 11   428 Erin Schulte        11 St. Henry           31-03.50   30-08.00  
 12   214 Maya Hardin         11 Lou. Holy Cross     30-07.00   30-06.50  
 13   225 Healey Loeffler     11 Kentucky Country    29-03.00   29-09.50  
 14   305 Venetia Jackson     09 Murray              29-03.00   29-04.50  
 15    81 Kassie Jones        12 Bracken County      34-02.00   29-04.25  
 16   221 Blake Caudill       11 Jenkins             31-10.50   29-04.00  
 16    64 Felicity Britt      12 Bishop Brossart     32-05.50   29-04.00  
 18   194 Mikayla Talbott     07 Green County        28-11.00   29-01.75  
 19    24 Caprisha Green      11 Bardstown           29-06.00   28-09.00  
 20   398 Tiara Barnes        12 Somerset            28-07.75   27-11.25  
 21   250 Kristen Ashcraft    10 Ludlow              29-10.00   27-08.75  
 22   142 Cami McFarland      12 Fort Campbell       28-09.50   27-02.25  
 23   480 Paige Harr          11 Williamsburg        27-09.25   26-11.50  
 24   348 Sarah Houston       12 Owen. Catholic      27-08.00   25-05.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: I    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   988 Matt Deese          12 Murray              48-10.00   48-00.25   10   
  2   921 Jeremy Glass        11 Lou. Holy Cross     43-03.00   47-07.00    8   
  3  1042 Jordan White        11 Owen. Catholic      47-05.50   47-03.50    6   
  4   932 Reed Cohen          12 Kentucky Country    42-09.00   44-01.00    5   
  5   703 Nathan Myers        11 Ballard Memorial    46-08.25   43-11.00    4   
  6   826 Jay Nellis          11 Dayton              45-00.00   43-09.00    3   
  7   898 Dakota Westmorelan  10 Green County        40-06.50   42-04.00    2   
  8   941 Zach West           12 Lex. Christian      44-02.00   42-02.25    1   
  9  1054 Jeremy Bartells     11 Pineville           41-04.50   41-01.50  
 10   735 Tony Thoerner       12 Beechwood           41-01.00   40-01.00  
 11   793 Eric Denton         11 Caverna             42-03.00   39-09.50  
 12   965 Carlos Parrot       12 Mayfield            42-01.50   39-06.00  
 13   985 Jordan Mink         12 Monroe County       44-05.75   39-02.50  
 14   909 Luke Gratz          10 Heath               40-08.50   39-01.75  
 15   757 Jason Hering        12 Bishop Brossart     40-10.50   39-00.50  
 16  1053 Ben Staggs          12 Pikeville           40-10.00   38-04.50  
 17   917 Nick Sanders        11 Cov. Holy Cross     39-11.00   38-01.75  
 18  1052 Wes Rowe            12 Pikeville           40-08.50   37-11.50  
 19  1064 Cole Thomas         10 Raceland            40-00.00   36-11.00  
 20   809 Will Lewis          11 Cumberland Co.      40-09.00   36-07.00  
 21   767 Justin May          12 Bracken County      39-02.50   35-08.25  
 22   744 Zack Mounts         12 Berea               39-06.25   35-07.25  
 23   812 Chance Poole        09 Cumberland Co.      40-05.25   33-08.25  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, California                    
          2A: # 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A: @ 124-07  1981        Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg                 
       State: K 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    47 Brianna McCarthy    12 Beechwood             123-04     125-09@  10   
  2   327 Liz Gruenschlaeger  11 Newport Catholic      104-10     107-00    8   
  3   225 Healey Loeffler     11 Kentucky Country       86-09     105-11    6   
  4   456 Lauren Dumaine      10 Villa Madonna          98-01     105-08    5   
  5    48 Lauren Miller       11 Beechwood              99-02     105-01    4   
  6    64 Felicity Britt      12 Bishop Brossart       104-02     104-08    3   
  7   192 Chryslee Sherrill   10 Green County           98-03      99-07    2   
  8   322 Ally Buchanan       12 Newport Catholic      102-02      97-09    1   
  9   221 Blake Caudill       11 Jenkins                97-00      96-01  
 10   420 Jen Helmer          12 St. Henry              92-03      95-11  
 11   258 Jade Stansberry     11 Ludlow                104-09      93-05  
 12    82 Hannah Harley       12 Burgin                 89-00      90-06  
 13   357 Kayla White         11 Owsley County          91-09      90-05  
 14    72 Becca Kidney        12 Bishop Brossart        88-01      89-07  
 15   379 Brooke Gee          11 Raceland               85-11      89-06  
 16    12 Mallie Myers        10 Ballard Memorial       90-10      89-02  
 17   232 Kristen Jacob       11 Lex. Christian         80-01      87-04  
 18    57 Taylor McIntyre     12 Bellevue               88-07      86-08  
 19    24 Caprisha Green      11 Bardstown              96-02      85-04  
 20   194 Mikayla Talbott     07 Green County           93-11      84-03  
 21   480 Paige Harr          11 Williamsburg           73-03      78-10  
 22   398 Tiara Barnes        12 Somerset               73-07      75-00  
 23   240 JoAnna Croft        12 Livingston Cent.       85-08      74-10  
 24   476 Heidi Zwick         10 Walton Verona          86-03      71-02  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Utah                     
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 179-05  1999        Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   932 Reed Cohen          12 Kentucky Country      135-05     151-00   10   
  2   996 Robert Olive        12 Murray                124-03     141-05    8   
  3   898 Dakota Westmorelan  10 Green County          136-03     139-05    6   
  4  1042 Jordan White        11 Owen. Catholic        135-07     134-06    5   
  5   735 Tony Thoerner       12 Beechwood             121-01     129-02    4   
  6   712 Kameron Lackey      12 Bardstown             133-09     127-09    3    2nd 126'08"
  7   931 Chris Basham        10 Kentucky Country      124-09     127-09    2    2nd 114"11"
  8  1053 Ben Staggs          12 Pikeville             125-01     125-07    1   
  9   991 Robbie Jones        12 Murray                119-10     123-04  
 10  1108 David Hellmann      10 St. Henry             116-07     122-06  
 11  1026 Daniel Cummins      11 Owen County           112-05     118-02  
 12   921 Jeremy Glass        11 Lou. Holy Cross       122-08     118-00  
 13   826 Jay Nellis          11 Dayton                112-06     116-06  
 14   972 Ellison Humphrey    12 McLean County         114-02     114-10  
 15  1054 Jeremy Bartells     11 Pineville             109-03     114-00  
 16   757 Jason Hering        12 Bishop Brossart       125-05     113-08  
 17   772 Travis McEachern    11 Burgin                118-05     110-07  
 18  1017 Nick Kohrs          12 Newport Catholic      109-00     110-00  
 19   965 Carlos Parrot       12 Mayfield              122-04     109-08  
 20  1002 Andre Anderson      08 Newport               109-00     103-11  
 21   701 Chris Cooper        09 Ballard Memorial      112-04      98-11  
 22   722 Chris Elder         11 Bath County            97-11      96-03  
 23   909 Luke Gratz          10 Heath                 117-02      92-06  
 24  1096 Ensley Peters       09 Somerset              103-05      74-08  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
          2A: #    18-04  1974        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    11 Brandi Jones        10 Ballard Memorial    16-08.00   16-10.00   NWI  10   
  2   299 Cammie Jo Bolin     11 Murray              15-09.50   16-04.50   NWI   8   
  3   287 Darrian Botts       09 Model               14-08.75   16-01.25   NWI   6   
  4   389 Bea Cameron         12 Sayre               16-01.75   16-01.00   NWI   5   
  5   321 Kiley Bartels       12 Newport Catholic    15-06.00   15-07.75   NWI   4   
  6   124 Felicia Mills       10 Fairview            15-10.75   15-04.50   NWI   3   
  7   359 Ariana Doderer      11 Paintsville         15-06.75   15-04.25   NWI   2   
  8   304 Lindey Hunt         10 Murray              15-10.50   15-03.25   NWI   1   
  9    75 Alicia Martin       09 Bishop Brossart     15-04.00   15-03.00   NWI 
 10   445 Olivia Cooley       09 Trimble County      14-06.75   15-00.25   NWI 
 11   470 Shelby Mullikin     09 Walton Verona       15-03.00   14-11.75   NWI 
 12   425 Katie Munzer        09 St. Henry           15-04.00   14-11.00   NWI 
 13   266 Samiya Kendrick     09 Mayfield            14-09.00   14-07.25   NWI 
 14   201 Anna Whitaker       12 Harlan              15-03.50   14-06.50   NWI 
 15    62 Sarah Beth Hayden   10 Bethlehem           14-09.00   14-06.25   NWI  2nd 14'05"
 16   296 Skylar Turner       11 Monroe County       15-01.50   14-06.25   NWI  2nd 14'03.75"
 17   209 Jenna Spenlau       10 Cov. Holy Cross     14-07.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 18    51 Anna Claire Schill  10 Beechwood           14-06.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 19   326 Brittany Fryer      12 Newport Catholic    15-05.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 20   152 Kiara Austin        11 Fort Knox           15-00.00   14-01.25   NWI 
 21   431 Sarah Wheeler       12 St. Henry           14-08.75   13-10.25   NWI 
 22   455 Haley Duggan        11 Villa Madonna       14-08.50   13-05.75   NWI 
 --   168 Casey Dowty         11 Fulton County       14-09.00       FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   984 Tanner Kendall      12 Monroe County       19-05.25   20-11.00   NWI  10   
  2   737 Cameron Vocke       11 Beechwood           20-06.75   20-09.75   NWI   8   
  3   920 Aaron Drury         10 Lou. Holy Cross     19-11.00   20-06.50   NWI   6   
  4  1150 Brandon Brockman    12 Walton Verona       20-01.00   20-05.00   NWI   5   
  5   887 Donovan Burton      11 Green County        19-06.50   19-11.00   NWI   4   
  6   702 Alex Hill           12 Ballard Memorial    20-04.00   19-08.50   NWI   3   
  7  1181 Blake Edmondson     11 Williamstown        20-04.00   19-08.00   NWI   2   
  8   859 Channon Ullian      10 Fort Campbell       20-01.50   19-07.50   NWI   1   
  9  1159 Sam Schmitt         12 Walton Verona       20-00.25   19-07.00   NWI 
 10   838 Gary Felder         12 Fairview            18-11.00   19-01.00   NWI 
 11  1103 Shaun Cawley        11 St. Henry           19-05.25   19-00.00   NWI 
 12  1000 Raekwon Stubblefie  09 Murray              19-08.00   18-10.25   NWI 
 13   935 Christian Fielden   11 Lex. Christian      18-07.50   18-08.50   NWI 
 14   718 Deion Tonge         09 Bardstown           19-09.00   18-06.00   NWI 
 15   825 Kendel Mitchell     10 Dawson Springs      19-00.00   18-05.75   NWI 
 16   756 Jake Hartig         10 Bishop Brossart     19-00.50   18-05.00   NWI 
 17   964 Louis Love          11 Mayfield            19-07.00   18-03.00   NWI 
 18  1070 Colin Varney        12 Rose Hill           18-01.25   18-01.50   NWI 
 19   889 Evan Jaggers        09 Green County        18-11.00   17-05.00   NWI 
 20  1094 Tyler Megargel      10 Somerset            18-06.50   16-11.75   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
          2A: #    37-08  2004        Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    11 Brandi Jones        10 Ballard Memorial    32-08.00   35-03.50   NWI  10   
  2   152 Kiara Austin        11 Fort Knox           36-03.50   34-10.00   NWI   8   
  3   111 Diamond Pace        11 Danville            34-04.00   34-03.25   NWI   6   
  4   124 Felicia Mills       10 Fairview            33-07.25   34-00.25   NWI   5   
  5   445 Olivia Cooley       09 Trimble County      32-07.00   33-11.25   NWI   4   
  6   389 Bea Cameron         12 Sayre               33-05.00   33-06.50   NWI   3   
  7   417 Celia Eltzroth      09 St. Henry           32-11.50   33-03.25   NWI   2   
  8   300 Catherine Claywell  11 Murray              32-08.00   33-00.25   NWI   1   
  9    65 Suzi Brown          09 Bishop Brossart     32-03.00   32-07.25   NWI 
 10   331 Jamie Kohls         11 Newport Catholic    31-07.00   32-06.00   NWI 
 11   304 Lindey Hunt         10 Murray              32-09.50   32-04.50   NWI 
 12   266 Samiya Kendrick     09 Mayfield            31-01.00   32-01.00   NWI 
 13   474 Kiersten Schmidt    12 Walton Verona       31-09.50   32-00.00   NWI 
 14   412 Meghan Burke        10 St. Henry           31-08.75   31-11.25   NWI 
 15   402 Katie Dalton        07 Somerset            31-04.00   31-04.00   NWI 
 16    30 Sydney Pohlman      09 Bardstown           30-08.50   31-03.00   NWI 
 17   224 Mallory Jennings    09 Kentucky Country    31-01.00   31-01.50   NWI 
 18   477 Audrey Ash          10 Williamsburg        31-01.00   31-01.00   NWI 
 19   326 Brittany Fryer      12 Newport Catholic    31-01.75   30-09.50   NWI 
 20   410 Whitney Wallace     12 Somerset            31-00.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 21   129 Julia Terrell       11 Fairview            28-03.50   28-11.25   NWI 
 22   199 Tanisha Johnson     12 Hancock County      30-08.50   28-01.25   NWI 
 23   295 Amber Gordon        12 Monroe County       25-11.00   27-09.00   NWI 
 --    58 Mindi Reynolds      12 Bellevue            31-06.50       FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   702 Alex Hill           12 Ballard Memorial    43-01.50   42-05.50   NWI  10   
  2   964 Louis Love          11 Mayfield            42-05.00   42-03.50   NWI   8   
  3   737 Cameron Vocke       11 Beechwood           42-09.00   42-03.00   NWI   6   
  4  1099 Craig Aldridge      10 St. Henry           40-08.00   41-03.25   NWI   5   
  5   920 Aaron Drury         10 Lou. Holy Cross     41-02.00   41-02.00   NWI   4   
  6  1074 Quinton Calloway    10 Russellville        39-06.50   40-08.25   NWI   3    2nd 40'07.5"
  7  1159 Sam Schmitt         12 Walton Verona       40-07.00   40-08.25   NWI   2    no 2nd
  8   780 Tyler Grant         12 Carroll County      40-03.00   40-06.50   NWI   1   
  9  1181 Blake Edmondson     11 Williamstown        40-08.00   40-05.50   NWI 
 10   872 Shaq Day            12 Fulton County       38-11.00   39-01.75   NWI 
 11  1103 Shaun Cawley        11 St. Henry           39-06.00   39-01.25   NWI 
 12   894 Thomas Navalta      11 Green County        38-04.50   38-00.25   NWI  2nd 37'06.25"
 13   859 Channon Ullian      10 Fort Campbell       39-03.00   38-00.25   NWI  no 2nd
 14   756 Jake Hartig         10 Bishop Brossart     39-00.00   37-06.50   NWI 
 15  1089 Matt Gordon         10 Somerset            36-08.25   37-05.25   NWI 
 16   999 Steven Speed        11 Murray              38-04.00   36-10.75   NWI 
 17   874 Steely Harris       10 Glasgow             38-08.00   36-10.00   NWI 
 18  1169 Christopher Lowrie  12 Williamsburg        37-03.00   36-03.25   NWI 
 19  1047 Mark Nordin         12 Paintsville         38-00.50   35-06.00   NWI 
 20   838 Gary Felder         12 Fairview            37-08.00   35-00.50   NWI 
 --   922 Kendall Hammerstro  11 Lou. Holy Cross     38-03.00       FOUL       
 --   968 David Burden        12 McLean County       38-02.25       FOUL       
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: I    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Texas                          
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   300 Catherine Claywell  11 Murray               5-02.00    5-04.00   10    xxo + no misses
  2   446 Kelsie Courtney     10 Trimble County       5-02.00    5-04.00    8    xxo + 1 miss
  3   220 Julie Skaggs        11 Lou. Holy Cross      5-00.00    5-00.00    6    o + no misses
  4    56 Brittany Bohn       12 Bellevue             5-00.00    4-10.00    5    o + 1 miss
  5   328 Emma Heil           12 Newport Catholic     5-04.00    4-10.00    4    xxo + no misses
  6    26 Allison Leachman    11 Bardstown            4-10.00    4-10.00    2.50 xxo + 2 misses
  6   331 Jamie Kohls         11 Newport Catholic     4-10.00    4-10.00    2.50 xxo + 2 misses
  8   358 Juliana Cybriwsky   11 Paintsville          4-08.00    4-08.00    0.25 o + no misses
  8   342 Danielle Hoop       12 Owen County          4-08.00    4-08.00    0.25 o + no misses
  8   463 Kelsi Pickens       11 Villa Madonna        4-10.00    4-08.00    0.25 o + no misses
  8   420 Jen Helmer          12 St. Henry            4-10.00    4-08.00    0.25 o + no misses
 12   341 Haley DeCandia      10 Owen County          4-06.00    4-08.00   o + 1 miss
 12    60 Hannah Haycraft     10 Berea                4-08.00    4-08.00   o + 1 miss
 14    23 Hanna Gootee        09 Bardstown            4-10.00    4-08.00   xo + 1 miss
 14   346 Stephanie Dooper    11 Owen. Catholic       4-10.00    4-08.00   xo + 1 miss
 16   135 Nia Gibbs-Francis   08 Fort Campbell        4-08.00    4-08.00   xxo + no misses
 17   419 Katie Hahnel        12 St. Henry            4-08.00    4-06.00   o
 17   229 Katelin Bundy       09 Lex. Christian       4-06.00    4-06.00   o
 17   152 Kiara Austin        11 Fort Knox            4-08.00    4-06.00   o
 17   310 Jaclin Patterson    11 Murray               4-08.00    4-06.00   o
 21   452 Maria Blom          09 Villa Madonna        4-10.00    4-06.00   xxo
 --    53 Maddy Schwarz       09 Beechwood            4-06.00         NH  
 --   395 Cheyenne Adams      10 Somerset             4-06.00         NH  
 --   405 Maranda Mills       08 Somerset             4-06.00         NH  
 --   355 Sarah Sterling      12 Owen. Catholic       4-06.00         NH  
 --   386 Alana Martin        10 Rose Hill            4-06.00         NH  
 --   197 Audry Hawkins       10 Hancock County       4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Georgia                   
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1076 Victor Hampton      12 Russellville         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2   984 Tanner Kendall      12 Monroe County        6-04.00    6-00.00    8    o + no misses
  3  1099 Craig Aldridge      10 St. Henry            5-10.00    6-00.00    6    o + 1 miss
  4  1150 Brandon Brockman    12 Walton Verona        5-10.00    6-00.00    5    xo + no misses
  5   922 Kendall Hammerstro  11 Lou. Holy Cross      6-00.00    6-00.00    4    xxo + no misses
  6   709 Justin Hubbard      11 Bardstown            6-00.00    5-10.00    3    o + no misses
  7   702 Alex Hill           12 Ballard Memorial     6-00.00    5-10.00    2    o + 1 miss
  8   706 Marcus Cosby        10 Bardstown            5-10.00    5-10.00    1    xo + 2 misses
  9   951 Collin Schutte      11 Louisville Colle     5-04.00    5-08.00   o
 10   731 Tyler Fangman       12 Beechwood            5-08.00    5-08.00   xxo
 10  1135 Stuart Barnes       11 Trimble County       5-08.00    5-08.00   xxo
 10  1106 Austin Eibel        10 St. Henry            5-08.00    5-08.00   xxo
 10  1019 Justin Romito       11 Newport Catholic     5-10.00    5-08.00   xxo
 --   930 Kevin Brown         11 Jenkins              5-08.00         NH  
 --  1159 Sam Schmitt         12 Walton Verona        5-08.00         NH  
 --   841 Tanner Rymer        11 Fairview             5-06.00         NH  
 --   759 Andrew Klear        12 Bishop Brossart      5-06.00         NH  
 --   755 Corey Hartig        12 Bishop Brossart      5-08.00         NH  
 --  1190 Zane Hollon         11 Wolfe County         5-04.00         NH  
 --   728 Corey Cruse         11 Beechwood            5-06.00         NH  
 --   969 Jake Carpenter      12 McLean County        5-08.00         NH  
 --   968 David Burden        12 McLean County        5-06.00         NH  
 --   783 Dylan Jack          11 Carroll County       5-06.00         NH  
 --  1169 Christopher Lowrie  12 Williamsburg         5-04.00         NH  
 --   903 Austin Haaff        09 Hancock County       5-04.00         NH  
 --  1174 JP Payne            12 Williamsburg         5-04.00         NH  
 --  1001 Quinnen Taylor      09 Murray               5-04.00         NH  
 --  1138 Ryan Durrett        12 Trimble County       5-04.00         NH  
 --   855 Chris Schlangen     09 Fort Campbell        5-04.00         NH  
 --   822 Ace Ray             09 Danville             5-04.00         NH  
 --   821 Jawan Grey          09 Danville             5-04.00         NH  
 --  1031 Collin Trammel      10 Owen County          5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, New York                      
          2A: # 10-00  2003        Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown                
          2A: # 10-00  2004        Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham             
          1A: @ 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
       State: K 11-07  2006        Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County             
          3A: * 11-07  2006        Andrea Sabbiatine, Owensboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   123 Morgan McIntyre     09 Fairview            10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2   307 Davey Mauney        11 Murray               9-03.00    9-00.00    8   
  3   446 Kelsie Courtney     10 Trimble County       8-00.00    8-00.00    6    o + no misses
  4    14 Samantha Bowling    11 Bardstown            7-00.00    8-00.00    5    xxo + 2 misses
  5   411 Jackie Brockman     12 St. Henry            8-00.00    7-06.00    3    o + no misses
  5   237 Julie Sonday        11 Lex. Christian       7-00.00    7-06.00    3    o + no misses
  5   190 Shawna Parson       12 Green County         7-06.00    7-06.00    3    o + no misses
  8   440 Danyal Adams        12 Trimble County       7-06.00    7-06.00    1    o + 2 misses
  9   329 Katrina Hlebiczki   11 Newport Catholic     7-06.00    7-06.00   xo + no misses
 10   119 Lyndsey Burke       07 Fairview             7-06.00    7-06.00   xo + 1 miss
 11   301 Madison Cohoon      08 Murray               7-06.00    7-06.00   xxo + no misses
 12    22 Haylee Dennison     12 Bardstown            7-00.00    7-00.00   xxo + no misses
 13   136 Kristen Hasken      10 Fort Campbell        6-06.00    6-06.00   o + no misses
 14    39 Hali Miller         10 Bath County          6-00.00    6-06.00   o + 1 miss
 15   482 Bailee Jarboe       10 Williamsburg         6-00.00    6-06.00   o + 2 misses
 16   396 Kathryn Alexander   09 Somerset             6-06.00    6-06.00   xo + no misses
 17   135 Nia Gibbs-Francis   08 Fort Campbell        7-00.00    6-06.00   xo + 1 miss
 19    89 Destiny Tingle      10 Carroll County       6-00.00   J6-06.00   xxo + 2 misses
 19   349 Mary Ivey           08 Owen. Catholic       6-06.00   J6-06.00   xxo + 1 miss
 20   400 Hayley Chamberlain  09 Somerset             6-06.00    6-00.00   o
 20   347 Rachel Hamilton     10 Owen. Catholic       7-00.00    6-00.00   o
 22   156 Kentura Newman      09 Fort Knox            6-00.00    6-00.00   xo
 22    41 Hannah Staviski     10 Bath County          6-00.00    6-00.00   xo
 --   332 Jamie Kruer         11 Newport Catholic     8-00.00         NH  
 --   383 Makenzi Speaks      09 Raceland             8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                      
          2A: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
          1A: @    14-07  2007        Michael Seaman, Bardstown                
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1038 Justin Mahoney      11 Owen. Catholic      13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2   997 Stephen Orr         10 Murray              12-06.00   12-06.00    7    0 + 0 misses
  2   854 David Sahms         10 Fort Campbell       12-00.00   12-06.00    7    0 + 0 misses
  4  1107 Zach Haacke         11 St. Henry           10-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  5   849 Jordan Gibbs-Franc  10 Fort Campbell       11-00.00   11-06.00    4   
  6  1062 Connor Messer       08 Raceland            10-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  7   747 Simon Burkhardt     11 Bishop Brossart      9-06.00   10-00.00    0.75 0 + 1 miss
  7   704 Benjamin Beam       11 Bardstown            9-06.00   10-00.00    0.75 0 + 1 miss
  7   986 Lucas Anderson      10 Murray              10-00.00   10-00.00    0.75 0 + 1 miss
  7   862 Andre Dean          09 Fort Knox           10-00.00   10-00.00    0.75 0 + 1 miss
 11  1169 Christopher Lowrie  12 Williamsburg         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 12   723 Josh Jones          11 Bath County          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 13  1047 Mark Nordin         12 Paintsville          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13  1103 Shaun Cawley        11 St. Henry            8-06.00    9-00.00  
 --   725 Zach Vanderpool     09 Bath County          7-00.00         NH  
 --  1020 Sam Schaefer        11 Newport Catholic     9-06.00         NH  
 --   754 Austin Frey         10 Bishop Brossart      8-00.00         NH  
 --   892 Josh Miller         11 Green County         9-06.00         NH  
 --   840 Tim Jackson         11 Fairview             7-06.00         NH  
 --   779 Andres Esquivel     10 Carroll County       7-00.00         NH  
 --   942 Seth Yocum          10 Lex. Christian       8-06.00         NH  
 --  1168 Chase Lowrie        08 Williamsburg         8-06.00         NH  
 --   863 Hyrum Dean          11 Fort Knox           10-00.00         NH  
 --  1087 Braden Bigelow      09 Somerset             7-00.00         NH  
 --  1061 Timmy McComas       09 Raceland             7-06.00         NH  
 --  1145 Tray Robbins        09 Trimble County       7-00.00         NH  
 --   895 Burns Romines       11 Green County         9-06.00         NH  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newport Central Catholic    89.50     2) Sayre                      56   
    3) St. Henry District          53.25     4) Murray                     50   
    5) Bishop Brossart             45        6) Lexington Christian        30   
    6) Beechwood                   30        8) Bardstown                  29.50
    9) Glasgow                     29       10) Danville                   28   
   11) Fairview                    26       12) Mayfield                   23   
   13) Trimble County              21       14) Ballard Memorial           20   
   15) Owen County                 15.25    16) Russellville               15   
   17) Walton Verona               14       18) Todd County Central        13   
   19) Villa Madonna                9.25    20) Bellevue                    9   
   20) Green County                 9       20) Owensboro Catholic          9   
   23) Carroll County               8       23) Fort Campbell               8   
   23) Fort Knox                    8       26) Model                       6   
   26) Kentucky Country Day         6       26) Holy Cross (Louisville)     6   
   26) Paris                        6       26) Fulton County               6   
   31) Louisville Collegiate        5       32) Somerset                    4   
   32) Livingston Central           4       34) Paintsville                 2.25
   35) Holy Cross (Covington)       2       35) Rose Hill Christian         2   
   35) Newport                      2       35) Frankfort                   2   
   39) Campbellsville               1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross (Louisville)     91        2) Fort Campbell              67   
    3) Bishop Brossart             51.75     4) Walton Verona              44   
    5) Fort Knox                   35.75     6) Owensboro Catholic         31   
    7) St. Henry District          29        7) Green County               29   
    9) Murray                      27.75    10) Beechwood                  24   
   10) Glasgow                     24       12) Louisville Collegiate      22   
   13) Kentucky Country Day        21       14) Lexington Christian        20   
   15) Ballard Memorial            19       16) Bardstown                  18.75
   17) Whitefield Academy          18       17) Monroe County              18   
   19) Russellville                13       20) Frankfort                  10   
   20) McLean County               10       20) Somerset                   10   
   23) Calvary Christian            8       23) Mayfield                    8   
   25) Holy Cross (Covington)       7       26) Hancock County              6   
   27) Portland Christian           5       27) Nicholas County             5   
   29) Elliott County               4       29) Ludlow                      4   
   31) Raceland                     3       31) Dayton                      3   
   31) Trimble County               3       31) Sayre                       3   
   35) Burgin                       2       35) Williamstown                2   
   35) Owen County                  2       38) St. Mary                    1   
   38) Carroll County               1       38) Pikeville                   1   



Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2011
                  KHSAA CLASS 2A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/26/2011                  
                     OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L                      
                                LOUISVILLE, KY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
          3A: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   185 Ashley Collinswort  12 Highlands                12.60  -2.3  3  10   
  2   522 Alisha Adair        10 Western Hills            12.70  -2.3  3   8   
  3    66 Kayla Forrest       12 Central                  12.98  -2.3  3   6   
  4    12 Breana Boards       11 Allen County             13.11  -1.0  2   5   
  5   382 Brianne Brown       10 North Oldham             13.15  -2.3  3   4   
  6   301 Tati Jouett         11 Lloyd Memorial           13.16  -2.3  3   3   
  7   202 Maria Weyer         11 Highlands                13.21  -2.3  3   2   
  8    24 Jessica Adams       10 Boyd County              13.26  -1.0  2   1   
  9    63 Cheyney Carney      09 Central                  13.31  -1.0  1 
 10   103 Danielle Lee        11 East Jessamine           13.31  -2.3  3 
 11   272 Nicole Banks        11 Letcher County           13.37  -1.0  2 
 12   154 Malaka Frank        07 Franklin County          13.37  -1.0  2 
 13    21 Latocsha Taylor     10 Atherton                 13.46  -1.0  1 
 14   248 Jasmine Taylor      09 Knox Central             13.46  -2.3  3 
 15   461 Olivia McCoy        09 Sheldon Clark            13.51  -1.0  2 
 16   344 Madison Paver       11 Mason County             13.54  -1.0  1 
 17   381 Abby Belknap        10 North Oldham             13.55  -1.0  1 
 18   210 Aunye Christian     09 Hopkinsville             13.56  -2.3  3 
 19   247 Cassi Shippy        10 Knox Central             13.59  -1.0  2 
 20   120 Kymbur Berrow       12 Elizabethtown            13.69  -1.0  1 
 21   486 Karissa Cross       12 Valley                   13.72  -1.0  2 
 22   453 Madison Loy         09 Russell County           13.85  -1.0  1 
 23   319 Amanda Collier      10 Madison Southern         13.86  -1.0  2 
 24    36 Katie Lester        11 Boyle County             13.89  -1.0  1 
 --   410 Alexis Smith        10 Paducah Tilghman            FS  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
          3A: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   522 Alisha Adair        10 Western Hills            25.90  -1.5  3  10   
  2   427 Michaela Hunter     10 Rockcastle Co.           25.93  -1.5  3   8   
  3    66 Kayla Forrest       12 Central                  26.79  -1.5  3   6   
  4   210 Aunye Christian     09 Hopkinsville             26.93   1.2  2   5   
  5    87 Paige Raque         12 Christian Acad.          27.08   1.2  2   4   
  6    71 Maya Spalding       10 Central                  27.10  -1.5  3   3   
  7   301 Tati Jouett         11 Lloyd Memorial           27.12   1.2  2   2   
  8    24 Jessica Adams       10 Boyd County              27.13  -1.5  3   1   
  9    12 Breana Boards       11 Allen County             27.30  -1.5  3 
 10   202 Maria Weyer         11 Highlands                27.46  -1.5  3 
 11   272 Nicole Banks        11 Letcher County           27.61  -1.5  3 
 12   524 Anna Curlin         09 Western Hills            27.81   1.2  2 
 13   154 Malaka Frank        07 Franklin County          27.99  -1.5  3 
 14   494 Nicole Hopkins      12 Warren East              28.32   1.2  2 
 15   410 Alexis Smith        10 Paducah Tilghman         28.33  -2.8  1 
 16   248 Jasmine Taylor      09 Knox Central             28.42   1.2  2 
 17   285 Claire Kellen       09 Lex. Catholic            28.53  -2.8  1 
 18   451 LeeAnn Grider       10 Russell County           28.83  -2.8  1 
 19   269 Katie Moore         08 Leslie County            28.99  -2.8  1 
 20    36 Katie Lester        11 Boyle County             29.17   1.2  2 
 21   319 Amanda Collier      10 Madison Southern         29.18  -2.8  1 
 22   515 Sarah Wiggins       08 West Jessamine           29.19  -2.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          3A: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   427 Michaela Hunter     10 Rockcastle Co.           58.60   3  10   
  2   522 Alisha Adair        10 Western Hills          1:00.19   3   8   
  3    69 Chantel Henry       12 Central                1:00.60   2   6   
  4   524 Anna Curlin         09 Western Hills          1:00.94   3   5   
  5   494 Nicole Hopkins      12 Warren East            1:00.99   3   4   
  6   185 Ashley Collinswort  12 Highlands              1:01.31   3   3   
  7   381 Abby Belknap        10 North Oldham           1:01.69   2   2   
  8   210 Aunye Christian     09 Hopkinsville           1:02.73   2   1   
  9    43 Nikki Payne         11 Caldwell County        1:03.13   3 
 10   313 Markita Pheal       12 Logan County           1:03.44   3 
 11   344 Madison Paver       11 Mason County           1:03.55   2 
 12    28 Kate Carman         10 Boyle County           1:03.76   3 
 13   356 Shannon Murray      10 Mercer County          1:04.03   3 
 14   380 Jessica Andres      12 North Oldham           1:04.13   2 
 15    31 Tabitha Evans       10 Boyle County           1:04.31   2 
 16   272 Nicole Banks        11 Letcher County         1:04.58   2 
 17    77 Erika Busse         10 Christian Acad.        1:04.86   1 
 18   488 Cinnamon Caldwell   10 Warren East            1:05.10   2 
 19   331 Brooklyn Burnside   12 Marion County          1:05.48   1 
 20    61 Dazha Berry         09 Central                1:05.90   2 
 21   455 Heather Sinclair    10 Russell County         1:05.98   1 
 22   366 Brittany Stamper    11 Morgan County          1:06.10   1 
 23    95 Kirstian Jordan     10 East Carter            1:06.76   1 
 24   280 Lexie Smith         10 Letcher County         1:10.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Pennsylvania              
       State: K 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
          3A: * 2:14.80  2001        Jordan Wagenseller, Ballard               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   377 Chelsey Slayton     09 North Bullitt          2:23.44   10   
  2   335 Caterina Karas      11 Collins                2:24.51    8   
  3   439 Emily Hanson        10 Russell                2:25.19    6   
  4   387 Ally Hall           10 North Oldham           2:27.18    5   
  5   463 Hannah Ellis        12 South Oldham           2:28.62    4   
  6   126 Lexy Hazle          10 Elizabethtown          2:28.74    3   
  7   128 Katherine Kennedy   09 Elizabethtown          2:31.44    2   
  8   165 Miranda Davenport   11 Harlan County          2:31.73    1   
  9   404 Aleja Grant         08 Paducah Tilghman       2:32.52  
 10   391 Jessica Lowe        12 North Oldham           2:33.95  
 11   284 Claire Bodart       11 Lex. Catholic          2:34.58  
 12   151 Kerri Bochantin     10 Franklin County        2:35.20  
 13   435 Gabrielle Cassity   11 Russell                2:36.18  
 14   462 Keightley Dudgeon   09 South Oldham           2:36.31  
 15   183 Cassey Fischer      11 Henry County           2:36.70  
 16   476 Mary Jefferson      11 Taylor County          2:36.98  
 17   258 Amarah Reed         10 Larue County           2:37.10  
 18    29 Niki Coffey         08 Boyle County           2:37.61  
 19   184 Ava Abner           10 Highlands              2:38.98  
 20   425 Bryonna Cromer      10 Rockcastle Co.         2:39.21  
 21   220 Josie Stewart       12 Hopkinsville           2:39.86  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 4:56.68  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy                
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California             
       State: K 4:55.57  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
          3A: * 4:55.57  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   335 Caterina Karas      11 Collins                5:17.87   10   
  2   195 Lauren Ossege       07 Highlands              5:26.84    8   
  3   328 Rachel Wallace      11 Madison Southern       5:27.46    6   
  4   391 Jessica Lowe        12 North Oldham           5:27.99    5   
  5   462 Keightley Dudgeon   09 South Oldham           5:28.70    4   
  6    30 Rachel Ditto        12 Boyle County           5:29.97    3   
  7   404 Aleja Grant         08 Paducah Tilghman       5:32.98    2   
  8   183 Cassey Fischer      11 Henry County           5:37.77    1   
  9   297 Torey Duncan        11 Lloyd Memorial         5:39.27  
 10   140 Kelsey Dillion      11 Fleming County         5:40.25  
 11    88 Jenna Rogers        12 Christian Acad.        5:41.83  
 12   476 Mary Jefferson      11 Taylor County          5:43.99  
 13    35 Maddie Kriz         11 Boyle County           5:44.94  
 14   242 Sabrina Elliot      09 Knox Central           5:47.33  
 15   163 Katie Coldiron      11 Greenup County         5:47.49  
 16   265 Allison Holbrook    11 Leslie County          5:47.94  
 17    22 Kelly Brown         09 Bell County            5:48.29  
 18   373 Helen Heines        12 North Bullitt          5:48.31  
 19   394 Sarah Redel         12 North Oldham           5:51.10  
 20   491 Kailey Dodd         08 Warren East            5:52.25  
 21   315 Courtney Grewelle   09 Lone Oak               6:01.58  
 22   130 Anne-Elizabeth Mas  10 Elizabethtown          6:01.82  
 23   264 Elizabeth Day       07 Leslie County          6:08.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 10:42.22  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy               
          1A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
       State: K 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   335 Caterina Karas      11 Collins               11:26.76   10   
  2   472 Grace Whitworth     10 South Oldham          11:47.29    8   
  3   195 Lauren Ossege       07 Highlands             11:50.71    6   
  4    30 Rachel Ditto        12 Boyle County          11:54.29    5   
  5   460 Taylor Webb         10 Shelby County         11:54.89    4   
  6   468 Kami Orrender       11 South Oldham          12:12.24    3   
  7   474 Christina Shawver   11 Spencer County        12:13.83    2   
  8    88 Jenna Rogers        12 Christian Acad.       12:16.07    1   
  9   297 Torey Duncan        11 Lloyd Memorial        12:22.04  
 10   415 Emily Flaherty      09 Presentation          12:22.22  
 11    22 Kelly Brown         09 Bell County           12:24.84  
 12   296 Sarah Duncan        09 Lloyd Memorial        12:25.84  
 13   123 Leah Draland        09 Elizabethtown         12:27.00  
 14    41 Jessica Prell       09 Bullitt East          12:28.76  
 15   378 Shelby Adams        10 North Oldham          12:47.61  
 16   459 Kayce Byrnside      08 Shelby County         12:47.89  
 17   265 Allison Holbrook    11 Leslie County         12:47.91  
 18   183 Cassey Fischer      11 Henry County          13:01.27  
 19    94 Macy Dyer           09 East Carter           13:04.62  
 20   116 Jessica Smith       07 Edmonson County       13:05.44  
 21   264 Elizabeth Day       07 Leslie County         13:05.89  
 22   479 Morgan Belt         10 Union County          13:06.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    71 Maya Spalding       10 Central                  15.91  -3.3  3  10   
  2   294 Jessica Crabtree    12 Lloyd Memorial           16.24  -3.3  3   8   
  3   185 Ashley Collinswort  12 Highlands                16.30  -3.3  3   6   
  4   513 Abby Wiggins        10 West Jessamine           16.34  -3.3  3   5   
  5   382 Brianne Brown       10 North Oldham             16.68  -3.3  3   4   
  6    66 Kayla Forrest       12 Central                  16.73  -3.3  3   3   
  7    44 Emily Chrisman      12 Calloway County          17.08  -3.3  3   2   
  8   120 Kymbur Berrow       12 Elizabethtown            17.24  -2.8  2   1   
  9    38 Natalie Settle      11 Boyle County             17.33  -3.3  3 
 10   364 Jessica Walker      10 Mercy                    17.58  -2.8  2 
 11   321 Kate Freel          09 Madison Southern         17.74  -2.8  2 
 12    20 Madison Heyward     11 Atherton                 17.85  -1.7  1 
 13   275 Ashley Johnson      11 Letcher County           17.86  -1.7  1 
 14    93 Tarah Remy          12 Corbin                   17.88  -3.3  3 
 15   512 Lisa Troyer         11 West Jessamine           18.07  -2.8  2 
 16    52 Kaitlyn Carmicle    10 Casey County             18.09  -2.8  2 
 17   421 Alyssa Allen        09 Rockcastle Co.           18.09  -2.8  2 
 18   338 Iretta Carpenter    12 Mason County             18.14  -2.8  2 
 19   416 Lisa Schwartz       10 Presentation             18.16  -1.7  1 
 20   473 Paige Huzyak        12 South Warren             18.33  -1.7  1 
 21   418 Catherine Tincher   10 Prestonsburg             18.40  -1.7  1 
 22   286 Bridgette Mangold   09 Lex. Catholic            18.50  -2.8  2 
 23   218 Hannah Snyder       11 Hopkinsville             19.11  -1.7  1 
 24   147 Shayla Robinson     10 Fleming County           22.53  -2.8  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 45.29  1999        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    71 Maya Spalding       10 Central                  46.86   3  10   
  2   513 Abby Wiggins        10 West Jessamine           50.19   3   8   
  3    68 Cha'Niquia Gore     12 Central                  50.24   1   6   
  4   147 Shayla Robinson     10 Fleming County           50.84   3   5   
  5   454 Bailey Phillips     08 Russell County           51.09   3   4   
  6   338 Iretta Carpenter    12 Mason County             51.11   2   3   
  7   286 Bridgette Mangold   09 Lex. Catholic            51.14   3   2   
  8   289 Jenny Ritchie       12 Lex. Catholic            51.31   3   1   
  9   384 Lucy Gibson         12 North Oldham             51.69   3 
 10   420 Jessica Albright    12 Rockcastle Co.           51.79   2 
 11    44 Emily Chrisman      12 Calloway County          51.94   3 
 12   526 Alaina Hall         09 Western Hills            52.19   2 
 13   173 Haley Carr          09 Harrison County          52.34   1 
 14    37 Elena Raffay        11 Boyle County             52.99   2 
 15    94 Macy Dyer           09 East Carter              53.11   2 
 16   138 Rebecca Snyder      10 Elizabethtown            54.30   2 
 17   251 Alisha Durbin       10 Larue County             54.33   1 
 18   327 Jessica Scribano    09 Madison Southern         54.42   1 
 19   197 Caitlin Pendery     12 Highlands                54.44   2 
 20   310 Elaina Hopkins      10 Logan County             55.17   1 
 21   281 Haley Whitaker      11 Letcher County           55.34   1 
 --   125 Jessica Gabhart     11 Elizabethtown               DQ   3  interference
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 50.16  2002        Trigg County                                
          1A: @ 50.16  2008        Trigg County                                
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Lonh Beach Poly, California                 
       State: K 48.60  1982        Bryan Station                               
          3A: * 48.60  1982        Bryan Station                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Highlands                                             51.64   3  10   
     1) 200 Lindsey Scaggs 12           2) 188 Jordan Earlywine 11        
     3) 201 Sydney Watson 11            4) 202 Maria Weyer 11             
  2 Central                                               51.73   3   8   
     1) 69 Chantel Henry 12             2) 63 Cheyney Carney 09           
     3) 72 Demondrea Starnes 10         4) 68 Cha'Niquia Gore 12          
  3 Madison Southern                                      51.92   3   6   
     1) 317 Mckenzie Bicknell 10        2) 319 Amanda Collier 10          
     3) 321 Kate Freel 09               4) 329 Aariel Wilson 12           
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville                          52.81   2   5   
     1) 81 Lana Franzcek 12             2) 78 Allie Davis 09              
     3) 89 Abigail Rose 09              4) 87 Paige Raque 12              
  5 North Oldham                                          52.91   3   4   
     1) 382 Brianne Brown 10            2) 383 Erin Didier 09             
     3) 389 Justine Kincaid 10          4) 384 Lucy Gibson 12             
  6 Paducah Tilghman                                      53.06   3   3   
     1) 413 Jaleigha Winston 09         2) 398 Keyonna Allen-Woods 09     
     3) 402 Asia Flemons 08             4) 410 Alexis Smith 10            
  7 Lloyd Memorial                                        53.27   3   2   
     1) 294 Jessica Crabtree 12         2) 301 Tati Jouett 11             
     3) 293 Caitlin Carter 09           4) 300 Briana Johns 10            
  8 Mason County                                          53.46   2   1   
     1) 336 Andre'ana Bennett 11        2) 337 Alivia Bierley 09          
     3) 343 Jade Morgan 12              4) 345 Katie Redmond 12           
  9 Elizabethtown                                         53.48   3 
     1) 139 Morgan Thompson 11          2) 122 Roshanda Brissett 12       
     3) 120 Kymbur Berrow 12            4) 125 Jessica Gabhart 11         
 10 Casey County                                          54.14   2 
     1) 55 Jasamine Johnson 10          2) 53 Tiara Cochran 08            
     3) 52 Kaitlyn Carmicle 10          4) 58 Laura Parris 10             
 11 Knox Central                                          54.26   3 
     1) 248 Jasmine Taylor 09           2) 245 Casey Mitchell 10          
     3) 243 Shakira Gregory 11          4) 247 Cassi Shippy 10            
 12 Washington County                                     54.42   2 
     1) 501 Shay Yocum 11               2) 500 Alex Yantis 12             
     3) 497 Moriah Hourigan 12          4) 496 Gabbie Cheser 10           
 13 Jeffersontown                                         54.53   3 
     1) 224 Ashley Boyd 11              2) 226 Ayanni Johnson 11          
     3) 230 jikala Thomas 10            4) 227 Madaline McCann 12         
 14 Holmes                                                54.62   2 
     1) 206 Keosha Pouncy-Allen 10      2) 204 Melea Klein 11             
     3) 208 Ebonie Solomon 12           4) 207 Rahisha Sledge 10          
 15 Russell County                                        54.73   1 
     1) 451 LeeAnn Grider 10            2) 457 Emily York 09              
     3) 455 Heather Sinclair 10         4) 453 Madison Loy 09             
 16 Boyle County                                          54.74   2 
     1) 32 Holli Hester 09              2) 36 Katie Lester 11             
     3) 34 Katie Kestley 11             4) 26 Kacie Adams 11              
 17 West Jessamine                                        54.90   2 
     1) 515 Sarah Wiggins 08            2) 507 Allison Lyon 09            
     3) 505 Alyssa Dickens 10           4) 512 Lisa Troyer 11             
 18 Russell                                               54.97   1 
     1) 439 Emily Hanson 10             2) 438 Jenine Hain 09             
     3) 436 Madison Cole 10             4) 444 Rachel McDade 09           
 19 Union County                                          55.05   2 
     1) 481 Deondra Johnson 11          2) 485 Dominque Smith 09          
     3) 483 Brandy Mason 09             4) 482 Anglin Kaprice 10          
 20 Rockcastle County                                     55.51   1 
     1) 419 Lyndsey Abel 09             2) 423 Tanika Chasteen 08         
     3) 425 Bryonna Cromer 10           4) 431 Jalia Parker 09            
 21 Letcher County Central                                55.82   1 
     1) 270 Courtney Adams 11           2) 275 Ashley Johnson 11          
     3) 282 Morgan Wilson 11            4) 278 Kelli Quillen 09           
 22 Franklin County                                       57.50   2 
     1) 153 Rebecca Coleman 09          2) 152 Emily Clouse 10            
     3) 158 Brittany Parris 11          4) 160 Shelby Wacker 11           
 23 Johnson Central                                       57.83   1 
     1) 233 Hannah Dials 10             2) 238 Haley Mills 07             
     3) 240 Kimberly Spears 10          4) 239 Courtney Mollett 12        
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                             
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Highlands                                           1:48.03   3  10   
     1) 200 Lindsey Scaggs 12           2) 188 Jordan Earlywine 11        
     3) 194 Caroline Newman 12          4) 185 Ashley Collinsworth 12     
  2 Central                                             1:48.37   3   8   
     1) 69 Chantel Henry 12             2) 72 Demondrea Starnes 10        
     3) 61 Dazha Berry 09               4) 63 Cheyney Carney 09           
  3 Western Hills                                       1:48.50   3   6   
     1) 527 Jenna Harrod 07             2) 524 Anna Curlin 09             
     3) 526 Alaina Hall 09              4) 522 Alisha Adair 10            
  4 West Jessamine                                      1:49.99   3   5   
     1) 515 Sarah Wiggins 08            2) 507 Allison Lyon 09            
     3) 505 Alyssa Dickens 10           4) 513 Abby Wiggins 10            
  5 Boyle County                                        1:50.86   3   4   
     1) 28 Kate Carman 10               2) 27 Logan Arnold 10             
     3) 38 Natalie Settle 11            4) 36 Katie Lester 11             
  6 North Oldham                                        1:50.89   3   3   
     1) 380 Jessica Andres 12           2) 383 Erin Didier 09             
     3) 389 Justine Kincaid 10          4) 384 Lucy Gibson 12             
  7 Warren East                                         1:53.39   3   2   
     1) 489 Tori Collins 12             2) 492 Brooke Grimes 12           
     3) 488 Cinnamon Caldwell 10        4) 494 Nicole Hopkins 12          
  8 Lexington Catholic                                  1:53.48   1   1   
     1) 283 Natalie Appel 09            2) 285 Claire Kellen 09           
     3) 288 Emily Miniard 09            4) 286 Bridgette Mangold 09       
  9 Holmes                                              1:54.41   1 
     1) 205 Shakiyla Phillips 10        2) 204 Melea Klein 11             
     3) 208 Ebonie Solomon 12           4) 207 Rahisha Sledge 10          
 10 Russell                                             1:54.85   2 
     1) 435 Gabrielle Cassity 11        2) 436 Madison Cole 10            
     3) 444 Rachel McDade 09            4) 448 Emily Stump 10             
 11 Russell County                                      1:54.86   2 
     1) 451 LeeAnn Grider 10            2) 457 Emily York 09              
     3) 455 Heather Sinclair 10         4) 453 Madison Loy 09             
 12 Union County                                        1:54.96   2 
     1) 481 Deondra Johnson 11          2) 483 Brandy Mason 09            
     3) 485 Dominque Smith 09           4) 482 Anglin Kaprice 10          
 13 Casey County                                        1:55.68   2 
     1) 52 Kaitlyn Carmicle 10          2) 58 Laura Parris 10             
     3) 55 Jasamine Johnson 10          4) 56 Lakken Miller 08            
 14 Jeffersontown                                       1:56.05   2 
     1) 224 Ashley Boyd 11              2) 229 Clarisa Salias 09          
     3) 226 Ayanni Johnson 11           4) 227 Madaline McCann 12         
 15 Mason County                                        1:56.52   1 
     1) 336 Andre'ana Bennett 11        2) 343 Jade Morgan 12             
     3) 345 Katie Redmond 12            4) 347 Mary Stewart 11            
 16 Elizabethtown                                       1:56.91   2 
     1) 139 Morgan Thompson 11          2) 138 Rebecca Snyder 10          
     3) 137 Madison Smith 10            4) 131 Samantha Matherly 11       
 17 Mercer County                                       1:56.93   2 
     1) 356 Shannon Murray 10           2) 357 Carli Souder 10            
     3) 352 Allexis Hendren 09          4) 349 Asia Dunn 11               
 18 Hopkinsville                                        1:57.26   3 
     1) 214 Jakiera Majors 09           2) 218 Hannah Snyder 11           
     3) 223 Katricka Wilson 10          4) 221 Payton Strode 08           
 19 Logan County                                        1:58.54   2 
     1) 310 Elaina Hopkins 10           2) 311 Kelsey Markham 10          
     3) 312 Taylor Oates 10             4) 313 Markita Pheal 12           
 20 Letcher County Central                              1:58.84   1 
     1) 282 Morgan Wilson 11            2) 278 Kelli Quillen 09           
     3) 270 Courtney Adams 11           4) 280 Lexie Smith 10             
 21 Johnson Central                                     1:59.88   1 
     1) 233 Hannah Dials 10             2) 237 Paige McPeek 08            
     3) 240 Kimberly Spears 10          4) 239 Courtney Mollett 12        
 -- Western                                                  FS   2 
     1) 516 Mykell Andrew 09            2) 518 Kadeesha Hargrove 11       
     3) 521 Chantel Smith 12            4) 517 Todnishia Covington 10     
 -- Washington County                                        DQ   1  interference
     1) 501 Shay Yocum 11               2) 500 Alex Yantis 12             
     3) 497 Moriah Hourigan 12          4) 496 Gabbie Cheser 10           
 -- Franklin County                                          DQ   3  out of zone
     1) 153 Rebecca Coleman 09          2) 152 Emily Clouse 10            
     3) 154 Malaka Frank 07             4) 158 Brittany Parris 11         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 4:02.90  1984        Danville                                  
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                             
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyle County                                        4:08.97   3  10   
     1) 38 Natalie Settle 11            2) 31 Tabitha Evans 10            
     3) 28 Kate Carman 10               4) 27 Logan Arnold 10             
  2 Central                                             4:09.40   3   8   
     1) 69 Chantel Henry 12             2) 61 Dazha Berry 09              
     3) 67 Asia Gibson 10               4) 71 Maya Spalding 10            
  3 Highlands                                           4:09.74   3   6   
     1) 184 Ava Abner 10                2) 194 Caroline Newman 12         
     3) 185 Ashley Collinsworth 12      4) 189 Kelsey Etherton 09         
  4 North Oldham                                        4:11.53   3   5   
     1) 384 Lucy Gibson 12              2) 380 Jessica Andres 12          
     3) 381 Abby Belknap 10             4) 383 Erin Didier 09             
  5 Warren East                                         4:15.99   3   4   
     1) 489 Tori Collins 12             2) 492 Brooke Grimes 12           
     3) 488 Cinnamon Caldwell 10        4) 494 Nicole Hopkins 12          
  6 South Oldham                                        4:16.72   3   3   
     1) 463 Hannah Ellis 12             2) 464 Alexis Gill 10             
     3) 471 Megan Sherwood 10           4) 465 Felicia Houchens 10        
  7 Elizabethtown                                       4:17.48   3   2   
     1) 122 Roshanda Brissett 12        2) 139 Morgan Thompson 11         
     3) 125 Jessica Gabhart 11          4) 126 Lexy Hazle 10              
  8 North Bullitt                                       4:20.50   2   1   
     1) 371 Elizabeth Grau 09           2) 373 Helen Heines 12            
     3) 374 Alexa Hughes 11             4) 377 Chelsey Slayton 09         
  9 Madison Southern                                    4:24.81   2 
     1) 328 Rachel Wallace 11           2) 326 Kim Robinson 12            
     3) 323 Kelli Hensley 12            4) 320 Lori Farmer 10             
 10 Mercer County                                       4:26.56   3 
     1) 356 Shannon Murray 10           2) 357 Carli Souder 10            
     3) 353 Erika Kehrt 10              4) 352 Allexis Hendren 09         
 11 Western Hills                                       4:26.76   2 
     1) 528 Kaitlin Jackson 10          2) 529 Harper Jones 08            
     3) 523 Kory Bradley 10             4) 526 Alaina Hall 09             
 12 Allen County Scottsville                            4:29.54   1 
     1) 12 Breana Boards 11             2) 13 Maggie Calvert 11           
     3) 15 Megan Hale 10                4) 16 Krisston Senter 12          
 13 Christian Academy-Louisville                        4:29.76   2 
     1) 77 Erika Busse 10               2) 86 Lauren Noblitt 11           
     3) 76 Sarah Beth Burnett 10        4) 84 Alli Lawson 10              
 14 Rockcastle County                                   4:29.77   1 
     1) 420 Jessica Albright 12         2) 423 Tanika Chasteen 08         
     3) 425 Bryonna Cromer 10           4) 424 Alyssa Cox 08              
 15 Harrison County                                     4:31.07   1 
     1) 175 Taylor Fry 09               2) 180 Chelsee Mattox 12          
     3) 178 Makinsey Lesak 09           4) 173 Haley Carr 09              
 16 Hopkinsville                                        4:32.27   3 
     1) 210 Aunye Christian 09          2) 214 Jakiera Majors 09          
     3) 220 Josie Stewart 12            4) 221 Payton Strode 08           
 17 Mason County                                        4:33.59   2 
     1) 337 Alivia Bierley 09           2) 344 Madison Paver 11           
     3) 346 Valerie Rice 11             4) 338 Iretta Carpenter 12        
 18 Russell                                             4:35.31   2 
     1) 435 Gabrielle Cassity 11        2) 439 Emily Hanson 10            
     3) 436 Madison Cole 10             4) 442 Marissa Malone 12          
 19 Larue County                                        4:37.32   2 
     1) 259 Mariah Wiseman 07           2) 254 Sydney Holt 09             
     3) 251 Alisha Durbin 10            4) 258 Amarah Reed 10             
 20 Franklin County                                     4:37.87   1 
     1) 151 Kerri Bochantin 10          2) 152 Emily Clouse 10            
     3) 153 Rebecca Coleman 09          4) 160 Shelby Wacker 11           
 21 Logan County                                        4:44.03   2 
     1) 310 Elaina Hopkins 10           2) 311 Kelsey Markham 10          
     3) 312 Taylor Oates 10             4) 313 Markita Pheal 12           
 22 Letcher County Central                              4:48.91   1 
     1) 280 Lexie Smith 10              2) 276 Kendra Lewis 09            
     3) 279 Meg Raleigh 09              4) 277 Samantha Mullins 11        
 -- Russell County                                           DQ   2  Throwing Baton
     1) 451 LeeAnn Grider 10            2) 455 Heather Sinclair 10        
     3) 454 Bailey Phillips 08          4) 453 Madison Loy 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 9:45.00  2002        Mercy                                     
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                  
    National: ! 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York         
       State: K 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
          3A: * 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyle County                                        9:57.57   10   
     1) 27 Logan Arnold 10              2) 35 Maddie Kriz 11              
     3) 29 Niki Coffey 08               4) 30 Rachel Ditto 12             
  2 North Oldham                                       10:01.16    8   
     1) 387 Ally Hall 10                2) 385 Hannah Gray 11             
     3) 391 Jessica Lowe 12             4) 394 Sarah Redel 12             
  3 South Oldham                                       10:06.10    6   
     1) 462 Keightley Dudgeon 09        2) 468 Kami Orrender 11           
     3) 467 Jessie Murner 12            4) 463 Hannah Ellis 12            
  4 Highlands                                          10:07.48    5   
     1) 189 Kelsey Etherton 09          2) 184 Ava Abner 10               
     3) 195 Lauren Ossege 07            4) 190 Alyssa Farley 09           
  5 Elizabethtown                                      10:16.01    4   
     1) 130 Anne-Elizabeth Mason 10     2) 131 Samantha Matherly 11       
     3) 126 Lexy Hazle 10               4) 128 Katherine Kennedy 09       
  6 Christian Academy-Louisville                       10:20.51    3   
     1) 77 Erika Busse 10               2) 76 Sarah Beth Burnett 10       
     3) 82 Caty Herd 11                 4) 84 Alli Lawson 10              
  7 Russell                                            10:23.48    2   
     1) 435 Gabrielle Cassity 11        2) 439 Emily Hanson 10            
     3) 445 Jennifer Miller 12          4) 447 Jennifer Sloan 09          
  8 Franklin County                                    10:29.48    1   
     1) 156 Kristen Just 11             2) 155 Jennifer Hellmann 11       
     3) 153 Rebecca Coleman 09          4) 151 Kerri Bochantin 10         
  9 Western Hills                                      10:30.20  
     1) 529 Harper Jones 08             2) 523 Kory Bradley 10            
     3) 528 Kaitlin Jackson 10          4) 526 Alaina Hall 09             
 10 Hopkinsville                                       10:38.83  
     1) 222 Rebekah Talbert 10          2) 219 Christy Soldo 11           
     3) 220 Josie Stewart 12            4) 216 Caroline Noel 08           
 11 East Jessamine                                     10:40.73  
     1) 102 Rebekah Henderson 11        2) 97 Halee Beazley 11            
     3) 104 Emily Montgomery 11         4) 99 Shelby Courtney 11          
 12 Calloway County                                    10:42.54  
     1) 49 Kelsey Gray 12               2) 47 Lauren Eastwood 07          
     3) 51 Jordan Tetrev 10             4) 50 Delissa Green 08            
 13 Fleming County                                     10:42.61  
     1) 140 Kelsey Dillion 11           2) 141 Abby Fearin 07             
     3) 145 Julie Perkins 07            4) 146 Christen Reid 07           
 14 Rockcastle County                                  10:44.05  
     1) 420 Jessica Albright 12         2) 422 Rachel Cain 08             
     3) 424 Alyssa Cox 08               4) 425 Bryonna Cromer 10          
 15 Mercer County                                      10:44.43  
     1) 356 Shannon Murray 10           2) 357 Carli Souder 10            
     3) 353 Erika Kehrt 10              4) 355 Anna Mollett 08            
 16 Lloyd Memorial                                     10:44.88  
     1) 297 Torey Duncan 11             2) 296 Sarah Duncan 09            
     3) 299 Danielle Hyman 10           4) 302 Micaela Marshall 07        
 17 Mercy                                              10:50.24  
     1) 359 Wren Carroll 10             2) 365 Abby Wicke 09              
     3) 361 Maleena Hackbarth 12        4) 360 Shelby Catlett 10          
 18 Paducah Tilghman                                   10:50.65  
     1) 404 Aleja Grant 08              2) 411 Chandler Smith 11          
     3) 406 Erin Jones 11               4) 409 Andee Shannon 12           
 19 Leslie County                                      10:53.80  
     1) 267 Lauren Little 11            2) 262 Victoria Bailey 12         
     3) 264 Elizabeth Day 07            4) 265 Allison Holbrook 11        
 20 Edmonson County                                    10:55.07  
     1) 115 Jennifer Smith 07           2) 111 Colleen McCaffrey 11       
     3) 108 Sarah Basham 11             4) 113 Rebekah Ozborn 07          
 21 Harlan County                                      10:56.82  
     1) 169 Kimberly Miller 11          2) 167 Jade Goodwin 09            
     3) 171 Amber Walters 09            4) 165 Miranda Davenport 11       
 22 West Jessamine                                     11:01.20  
     1) 504 Kailey Brewster 09          2) 508 Presley Merida 12          
     3) 510 Mackenzie Sayre 11          4) 506 Sara Jane Land 09          
 23 Madison Southern                                   11:09.77  
     1) 318 Kayla Christensen 12        2) 320 Lori Farmer 10             
     3) 325 Taylor Johnson 10           4) 316 Riley Barger 09            
 24 Larue County                                       11:20.05  
     1) 259 Mariah Wiseman 07           2) 253 Abby French 07             
     3) 252 Kristina Durbin 08          4) 258 Amarah Reed 10             
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    National: !    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Texas                          
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    68 Cha'Niquia Gore     12 Central                5-02.00   10    o + 3 misses
  2   405 Ngodoo Itiavkase    11 Paducah Tilghman       5-02.00    8    xxo + 1 miss
  3   232 Magen Daniel        12 Johnson Central        5-00.00    6    o + no misses
  4   390 Frannie Larson      12 North Oldham           5-00.00    5    xo + no misses
  5   100 Daylei Dekrey       11 East Jessamine         5-00.00    4    xxo + no misses
  6   122 Roshanda Brissett   12 Elizabethtown          4-10.00    3    o + no misses
  7   354 Tayler Lowe         11 Mercer County          4-10.00    2    o + 1 miss
  8   103 Danielle Lee        11 East Jessamine         4-10.00    0.50 xo + no misses
  8    40 Lynsey Milburn      12 Bullitt East           4-10.00    0.50 xo + no misses
 10   243 Shakira Gregory     11 Knox Central           4-10.00   xxo + no misses
 11   321 Kate Freel          09 Madison Southern       4-10.00   xxo + 1 miss
 12   487 Kiki Britt          10 Warren East            4-08.00   o + no misses
 12    94 Macy Dyer           09 East Carter            4-08.00   o + no misses
 14   198 Taylor Rosenhagen   12 Highlands              4-08.00   o + 1 miss
 15    17 Lindsey Duncil      10 Ashland Blazer         4-06.00   o
 15   485 Dominque Smith      09 Union County           4-06.00   o
 15   164 Cara Jorio          09 Greenup County         4-06.00   o
 18    11 Breanna Meeks       12 Adair County           4-06.00   xo
 18   484 Jody McCallister    11 Union County           4-06.00   xo
 --   235 Claire Johnson      10 Johnson Central             NH  
 --    45 Kennedy Crawford    12 Calloway County             NH  
 --   376 Caitlin Montgomery  10 North Bullitt               NH  
 --   196 Lisa Patterson      11 Highlands                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 10-00  2003        Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown                
          2A: # 10-00  2004        Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham             
          1A: @ 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
    National: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, New York                      
       State: K 11-07  2006        Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County             
          3A: * 11-07  2006        Andrea Sabbiatine, Owensboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   200 Lindsey Scaggs      12 Highlands              9-06.00   10   
  2   134 Emily Richardson    10 Elizabethtown          8-06.00    8   
  3   125 Jessica Gabhart     11 Elizabethtown          8-00.00    6    o + no misses
  4    18 Jane Jenkins        11 Ashland Blazer         8-00.00    3.50 xo
  4    59 Shelby Stringer     09 Casey County           8-00.00    3.50 xo + no misses
  4   191 Laura Geiman        12 Highlands              8-00.00    3.50 xo
  4   294 Jessica Crabtree    12 Lloyd Memorial         8-00.00    3.50 xo + no misses
  8    90 Tessa Sipe          09 Christian Acad.        8-00.00    1    xxo + no misses
  9    57 Nicole Nagy         10 Casey County           7-06.00  
 10    33 Megan Holderman     11 Boyle County           7-00.00   o + no misses
 10   348 Julia Woods         10 Mason County           7-00.00   o + no misses
 12   393 Natalie Newman      10 North Oldham           7-00.00   xo + 2 misses
 13   304 Carol Ray           09 Lloyd Memorial         6-06.00   o + no misses
 14   342 Raylee Kirkland     10 Mason County           6-06.00   xo + no misses
 14   412 Molly Thompson      08 Paducah Tilghman       6-06.00   xo + no misses
 16    39 Rachel Wesley       10 Boyle County           6-06.00   xo + 1 miss
 17    89 Abigail Rose        09 Christian Acad.        6-06.00   xo + 2 misses
 18    19 Josie Whelan        11 Ashland Blazer         6-00.00   xo
 18   477 Valerie Barnes      11 Trigg County           6-00.00   xo
 18   388 Hannah Juettner     11 North Oldham           6-00.00   xo
 21   244 Brittney Hatfield   10 Knox Central           6-00.00   xxo
 --   255 Shelby Mouser       12 Larue County                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: #    18-04  1974        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   427 Michaela Hunter     10 Rockcastle Co.        17-10.25   NWI  10   
  2    66 Kayla Forrest       12 Central               17-08.50   NWI   8   
  3   198 Taylor Rosenhagen   12 Highlands             17-05.75   NWI   6   
  4   382 Brianne Brown       10 North Oldham          17-00.75   NWI   5   
  5   317 Mckenzie Bicknell   10 Madison Southern      16-04.25   NWI   4   
  6   502 Brooke Ross         11 Webster County        16-00.00   NWI   3   
  7   247 Cassi Shippy        10 Knox Central          15-05.25   NWI   2   
  8   333 Natavia Young       12 Marion County         15-04.50   NWI   1    2nd jump 15'04"
  9    48 Abby Futrell        11 Calloway County       15-04.50   NWI  2nd jump 14'11.50"
 10   419 Lyndsey Abel        09 Rockcastle Co.        14-11.25   NWI 
 11   121 Rodricka Brice      12 Elizabethtown         14-11.00   NWI  2nd jump 14'05.25"
 12   405 Ngodoo Itiavkase    11 Paducah Tilghman      14-11.00   NWI  2nd jump 14'00.25"
 13   524 Anna Curlin         09 Western Hills         14-08.50   NWI 
 14   336 Andre'ana Bennett   11 Mason County          14-05.25   NWI 
 15   268 Hillary Moore       12 Leslie County         14-05.00   NWI 
 16   475 Ashley Gilbert      10 Taylor County         14-03.75   NWI 
 17   239 Courtney Mollett    12 Johnson Central       13-10.25   NWI  2nd jump 13'10.25"
 18   352 Allexis Hendren     09 Mercer County         13-10.25   NWI  2nd jump 13'09"
 19   152 Emily Clouse        10 Franklin County       13-10.00   NWI 
 20   338 Iretta Carpenter    12 Mason County          13-09.25   NWI 
 21   330 Holly Ward          10 Magoffin County       13-06.25   NWI 
 22   100 Daylei Dekrey       11 East Jessamine        13-01.25   NWI  2nd jump 13'00.75"
 23   329 Aariel Wilson       12 Madison Southern      13-01.25   NWI  2nd jump 12'08.5"
 --   196 Lisa Patterson      11 Highlands                 FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: #    37-08  2004        Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   427 Michaela Hunter     10 Rockcastle Co.        36-11.25   NWI  10   
  2   294 Jessica Crabtree    12 Lloyd Memorial        34-07.25   NWI   8   
  3   473 Paige Huzyak        12 South Warren          34-01.00   NWI   6   
  4   333 Natavia Young       12 Marion County         34-00.00   NWI   5   
  5   196 Lisa Patterson      11 Highlands             33-09.75   NWI   4   
  6   198 Taylor Rosenhagen   12 Highlands             33-05.75   NWI   3   
  7    31 Tabitha Evans       10 Boyle County          33-05.25   NWI   2   
  8    93 Tarah Remy          12 Corbin                33-02.75   NWI   1   
  9   417 Rachel Throckmorto  10 Presentation          33-01.00   NWI 
 10    68 Cha'Niquia Gore     12 Central               33-00.00   NWI 
 11   405 Ngodoo Itiavkase    11 Paducah Tilghman      32-11.25   NWI 
 12   329 Aariel Wilson       12 Madison Southern      32-11.00   NWI 
 13   121 Rodricka Brice      12 Elizabethtown         32-07.50   NWI 
 14   421 Alyssa Allen        09 Rockcastle Co.        32-02.75   NWI 
 15   120 Kymbur Berrow       12 Elizabethtown         32-00.25   NWI 
 16    40 Lynsey Milburn      12 Bullitt East          31-05.00   NWI 
 17   392 Emily Morsman       09 North Oldham          31-01.50   NWI 
 18   502 Brooke Ross         11 Webster County        31-00.75   NWI 
 19    92 Jessica Miller      12 Corbin                30-01.50   NWI 
 20   260 Shana Zajdel        11 Larue County          30-01.00   NWI 
 21   268 Hillary Moore       12 Leslie County         29-11.00   NWI 
 22   140 Kelsey Dillion      11 Fleming County        28-10.50   NWI 
 23   330 Holly Ward          10 Magoffin County       28-09.00   NWI 
 24   347 Mary Stewart        11 Mason County          28-01.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   181 Lindsey Burd        11 Hart County           36-00.00   10   
  2   198 Taylor Rosenhagen   12 Highlands             35-01.00    8   
  3   298 Lashawn Ford        12 Lloyd Memorial        33-09.50    6   
  4   119 Brittany Bartelt    12 Elizabethtown         33-04.50    5   
  5   177 Natasha Ingram      11 Harrison County       33-03.00    4   
  6   132 Denisha Nichols     12 Elizabethtown         32-10.25    3   
  7   305 Shelby Rudd         10 Lloyd Memorial        32-07.50    2   
  8   414 Sierra Burton       11 Pendleton County      32-04.25    1   
  9    96 Kirsten Morant      12 East Carter           32-03.00  
 10   332 Tamyra McElroy      12 Marion County         31-03.00  
 11    75 Shalia Williams     12 Central               31-02.50  
 12    54 BJ Hogue            12 Casey County          31-02.00  
 13   109 Carlie Lindsey      09 Edmonson County       30-06.00  
 14   369 Erin Downs          10 North Bullitt         30-04.50  
 15   201 Sydney Watson       11 Highlands             30-04.00  
 16   341 Cara Irwin          11 Mason County          30-01.00  
 17   269 Katie Moore         08 Leslie County         29-10.50  
 18   428 Amy Johnson         10 Rockcastle Co.        29-02.50  
 19    65 Royality Finn       12 Central               29-01.00  
 20   400 Meko Buccanon       10 Paducah Tilghman      28-11.00  
 21   182 Desire Howard       09 Hart County           28-10.00  
 22   370 Elizabeth Grant     12 North Bullitt         28-06.50  
 23   307 Jessica Anderson    11 Logan County          27-07.00  
 24   274 Caitlin Collier     11 Letcher County        27-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Adapted 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    42 Kayla Spurgeon      10 Butler County         10-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A: @ 124-07  1981        Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg                 
    National: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, California                    
       State: K 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   132 Denisha Nichols     12 Elizabethtown           114-02   10   
  2   119 Brittany Bartelt    12 Elizabethtown           112-07    8   
  3   177 Natasha Ingram      11 Harrison County         111-05    6   
  4   495 Mikka Willis        11 Warren East             105-02    5   
  5   458 Myra Johnson        11 Shawnee                 102-01    4   
  6   298 Lashawn Ford        12 Lloyd Memorial          100-03    3   
  7   428 Amy Johnson         10 Rockcastle Co.           98-03    2   
  8    25 Morgan Kenser       10 Boyd County              96-04    1   
  9    74 Robin Thompson      09 Central                  93-03  
 10   456 Emily Wilson        10 Russell County           92-01  
 11   106 Kayla Richards      11 East Jessamine           85-04  
 12   266 Gabrielle Joseph    10 Leslie County            84-06  
 13   142 Kelsey Jent         10 Fleming County           83-08  
 14   530 Aja Leachman        09 Western Hills            83-01  
 15    23 Abigail Tigue       12 Bell County              81-09  
 16   362 Hannah Hollifield   10 Mercy                    79-02  
 17    60 Shauna Wardrip      11 Casey County             78-10  
 18   307 Jessica Anderson    11 Logan County             75-05  
 19    83 Reagan Jones        11 Christian Acad.          74-05  
 20   239 Courtney Mollett    12 Johnson Central          73-07  
 21   209 Lexus Cabiness      10 Hopkinsville             71-00  
 --   305 Shelby Rudd         10 Lloyd Memorial            FOUL  
 --    54 BJ Hogue            12 Casey County              FOUL  
 --   181 Lindsey Burd        11 Hart County               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
          3A: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   849 Ryan Timmons        10 Franklin County          11.02  -2.6  3  10   
  2  1069 Zach Evans          11 North Oldham             11.15  -2.6  3   8   
  3   760 Anthony Wales       11 Central                  11.24  -2.6  3   6   
  4  1240 Bobby Clay          12 Western Hills            11.25  -2.6  3   5   
  5   701 Magic Al Shaheen    11 Adair County             11.28  -2.6  3   4   
  6   856 Travis Murphy       11 Greenup County           11.28   1.2  2   3   
  7   907 Austin Sheehan      11 Highlands                11.38   1.2  2   2   
  8  1061 Isaac McLean        12 North Bullitt            11.40  -0.5  1   1   
  9  1060 Cody Hodge          11 North Bullitt            11.40  -2.6  3 
 10   744 Javon Brown         12 Caldwell County          11.50  -2.6  3 
 11   752 Jaz Hayes           10 Central                  11.52   1.2  2 
 12  1085 Rashad Brown        12 Paducah Tilghman         11.54  -2.6  3 
 13   938 JJ Jude             11 Johnson Central          11.57   1.2  2 
 14   928 Demytrius Gipson    12 Jeffersontown            11.59   1.2  2 
 15   851 Antonio Atkins      11 Franklin-Simpson         11.60  -0.5  1 
 16  1093 Darius Garnett      10 Paducah Tilghman         11.61   1.2  2 
 17  1165 Brandon Ford        11 Shelby County            11.62   1.2  2 
 18   805 Alex Maina          12 East Jessamine           11.77  -0.5  1 
 19   918 Terrence Kendrick   09 Hopkinsville             11.82  -0.5  1 
 20  1111 Brian Rankin        11 Perry Central            11.88  -0.5  1 
 --  1199 Silaf Harris        10 Union County                FS  -2.6  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Adapted 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   835 Lucas Cannon        12 Fleming County           22.91   NWI 
  2  1002 Johnathon Patrick   11 Magoffin County          27.06   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 22.08  2006        Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell           
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
          3A: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1069 Zach Evans          11 North Oldham             22.25  -4.3  3  10   
  2   849 Ryan Timmons        10 Franklin County          22.71  -4.3  3   8   
  3   760 Anthony Wales       11 Central                  22.92  -4.3  3   6   
  4   701 Magic Al Shaheen    11 Adair County             22.97  -2.7  2   5   
  5  1240 Bobby Clay          12 Western Hills            22.99  -4.3  3   4   
  6  1169 Tyler Phillips      12 Shelby County            23.13  -1.0  1   3   
  7   856 Travis Murphy       11 Greenup County           23.19  -4.3  3   2   
  8   938 JJ Jude             11 Johnson Central          23.27  -4.3  3   1   
  9   851 Antonio Atkins      11 Franklin-Simpson         23.38  -1.0  1 
 10  1199 Silaf Harris        10 Union County             23.46  -1.0  1 
 11  1165 Brandon Ford        11 Shelby County            23.54  -2.7  2 
 12  1038 Isaiah Burrus       11 Mercer County            23.54  -4.3  3 
 13   743 Shawn Smith         12 Butler County            23.76  -2.7  2 
 14   776 Thomas Batts        11 Cov. Catholic            23.80  -2.7  2 
 15   744 Javon Brown         12 Caldwell County          23.87  -4.3  3 
 16  1028 Tee King            09 Mason County             24.06  -2.7  2 
 17   838 William Bell        12 Franklin County          24.08  -2.7  2 
 18  1181 Mike Thompson       11 South Oldham             24.11  -2.7  2 
 19   805 Alex Maina          12 East Jessamine           24.11  -4.3  3 
 20   910 Nico Burden         10 Holmes                   24.22  -1.0  1 
 21  1085 Rashad Brown        12 Paducah Tilghman         24.32  -2.7  2 
 22   861 Jacob Carroll       11 Harlan County            24.60  -1.0  1 
 23  1151 Nick Britt          10 Russell County           24.65  -1.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, DeSales                      
          3A: * 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, DeSales                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1038 Isaiah Burrus       11 Mercer County            50.10   3  10   
  2   965 Brian Babbage       11 Lex. Catholic            50.32   3   8   
  3   879 Campbelll Hall      11 Harrison County          50.35   3   6   
  4  1229 Will Knight         11 West Jessamine           50.63   3   5   
  5   954 Turner O'Brian      12 Lawrence County          50.88   3   4   
  6   752 Jaz Hayes           10 Central                  50.95   2   3   
  7   838 William Bell        12 Franklin County          50.98   3   2   
  8  1079 Max Steinfeld       12 North Oldham             51.14   1   1   
  9   773 Andrew Wilder       12 Christian Acad.          51.18   3 
 10  1094 Laguan Grubbs       12 Paducah Tilghman         51.60   3 
 11   813 Richard Burton      11 Edmonson County          52.11   2 
 12   996 Colton Spencer      10 Logan County             52.25   3 
 13  1024 Josh Harris         11 Mason County             52.37   2 
 14  1068 Jake Evans          10 North Oldham             52.69   2 
 15   747 Joe Lee             12 Casey County             52.91   1 
 16   923 Cornelius Smith     10 Hopkinsville             52.96   2 
 17   876 Brandon Clarke      11 Harrison County          53.16   2 
 18   905 Kyle McGurn         12 Highlands                53.43   2 
 19  1195 Frankie Cole        12 Union County             53.62   1 
 20  1011 Scott Hunt          11 Marion County            53.84   1 
 21   961 Trevor Napier       10 Letcher County           55.14   1 
 22  1105 Arjon Thompson      10 Paducah Tilghman         55.32   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Male                         
          3A: * 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Male                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1077 Jeremy Rice         12 North Oldham           1:57.78   10   
  2   921 James Northcutt     12 Hopkinsville           1:59.22    8   
  3  1050 Landon Souder       10 Mercer County          1:59.48    6   
  4  1168 Stuart Orange       10 Shelby County          2:00.51    5   
  5  1187 Clayton Hall        11 South Warren           2:00.67    4   
  6   974 Joe Richey          11 Lex. Catholic          2:01.27    3   
  7  1175 Leonard Faul        10 South Oldham           2:01.28    2   
  8   781 Alex Flynn          11 Cov. Catholic          2:01.50    1   
  9   797 Alexander Napier    10 East Carter            2:01.63  
 10   802 Matt Hall           11 East Jessamine         2:02.72  
 11   995 Barrett Rogers      11 Logan County           2:02.91  
 12  1118 Justin Poynter      12 Rockcastle Co.         2:04.12  
 13  1214 Juanshae Baker      12 Webster County         2:04.36  
 14  1095 James Harben        11 Paducah Tilghman       2:05.32  
 15  1226 Joseph Durbin       11 West Jessamine         2:05.99  
 16  1183 Kyle Wiedemer       12 South Oldham           2:06.26  
 17   817 Richard Martin      11 Edmonson County        2:06.31  
 18   745 Ryan Thurman        12 Calloway County        2:07.00  
 19   868 David Lee           10 Harlan County          2:07.56  
 20   953 Zackery Martin      10 Lawrence County        2:08.00  
 21   850 Will VanArsdall     12 Franklin County        2:08.63  
 22  1104 Bishlom Pea         11 Paducah Tilghman       2:13.38  
 23   864 Ben Graham          12 Harlan County          2:16.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1189 Jared Skrabacz      12 South Warren           4:20.54   10   
  2  1190 Cory Kleinjan       12 Spencer County         4:24.88    8   
  3   717 James Brown         11 Bell County            4:25.07    6   
  4   974 Joe Richey          11 Lex. Catholic          4:26.20    5   
  5   799 Cody Collins        11 East Jessamine         4:29.67    4   
  6   725 Eric Evans          12 Boyle County           4:30.19    3   
  7   708 Jon Renneker        12 Ashland Blazer         4:31.54    2   
  8  1191 Dylan Ford          10 Taylor County          4:33.33    1   
  9  1213 Jon Ashby           11 Webster County         4:33.90  
 10  1180 Austin Pfeifer      12 South Oldham           4:34.44  
 11   990 Sye Head            10 Logan County           4:35.31  
 12  1078 Taylor Sanders      11 North Oldham           4:38.68  
 13   971 Nicholas Laureano   10 Lex. Catholic          4:40.36  
 14   837 Dalton Leet         12 Fleming County         4:40.68  
 15   981 Alex Henn           11 Lloyd Memorial         4:41.30  
 16   868 David Lee           10 Harlan County          4:43.21  
 17   745 Ryan Thurman        12 Calloway County        4:43.67  
 18   893 Eric Phillips       12 Henry County           4:47.41  
 19  1173 Caleb Chappell      11 South Oldham           4:47.97  
 20   999 Ricky Grewelle      11 Lone Oak               4:48.12  
 21  1015 Matthew Folsom      11 Collins                4:48.71  
 22  1056 Micheal Dowell      11 North Bullitt          4:51.89  
 23   870 Hunter Middleton    11 Harlan County          4:55.06  
 24  1047 Bryant Qualls       10 Mercer County          4:59.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
       State: K 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1189 Jared Skrabacz      12 South Warren           9:31.27   10   
  2  1072 Colin Grandon       12 North Oldham           9:44.51    8   
  3   717 James Brown         11 Bell County            9:48.36    6   
  4   725 Eric Evans          12 Boyle County           9:53.10    5   
  5  1213 Jon Ashby           11 Webster County         9:54.23    4   
  6  1179 Jeff Law            12 South Oldham           9:55.31    3   
  7  1190 Cory Kleinjan       12 Spencer County         9:58.47    2   
  8  1180 Austin Pfeifer      12 South Oldham           9:58.96    1   
  9   819 Kenny Stethen       10 Edmonson County       10:04.12  
 10   971 Nicholas Laureano   10 Lex. Catholic         10:04.36  
 11   708 Jon Renneker        12 Ashland Blazer        10:14.22  
 12  1080 Eric Taglieri       11 North Oldham          10:18.78  
 13  1191 Dylan Ford          10 Taylor County         10:22.74  
 14   769 Tyler Karnes        12 Christian Acad.       10:23.01  
 15   793 Brayden Schlagbaum  11 Cov. Catholic         10:25.90  
 16   893 Eric Phillips       12 Henry County          10:33.54  
 17  1015 Matthew Folsom      11 Collins               10:33.88  
 18  1188 Wade Harris         11 South Warren          10:37.08  
 19   829 Tyler Larkin        12 Elizabethtown         10:37.77  
 20   788 Brian Menke         09 Cov. Catholic         10:40.14  
 21   920 Kenny Longstreath   09 Hopkinsville          10:43.43  
 22   870 Hunter Middleton    11 Harlan County         10:48.48  
 23  1123 Tim Clayton         11 Rowan County          10:50.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Ohio                         
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
          3A: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   832 Clayton Patton      12 Elizabethtown            15.28  -2.5  3  10   
  2   734 Jacob Duvall        11 Bullitt East             15.57  -2.5  3   8   
  3   756 Keon Scott          12 Central                  15.59  -2.5  3   6   
  4   988 Avrey Collier       11 Logan County             15.69  -1.4  2   5   
  5   836 Chip Clark          12 Fleming County           16.11  -2.5  3   4   
  6  1162 Michael Barry       10 Shelby County            16.21  -2.5  3   3   
  7  1247 Cameron Murphy      09 Western Hills            16.25  -1.4  2   2   
  8   978 Tyler Bray          11 Lloyd Memorial           16.26  -2.5  3   1   
  9  1045 Aaron Miller        11 Mercer County            16.27  -1.4  2 
 10  1139 Bradley Gross       12 Russell                  16.35  -1.4  2 
 11  1204 Nelson Craig        12 Valley                   16.41  -2.3  1 
 12   886 Kyle Migneault      12 Harrison County          16.47  -1.4  2 
 13   783 Austin Hudepohl     12 Cov. Catholic            16.53  -2.5  3 
 14  1063 Chris Pate          11 North Bullitt            16.64  -1.4  2 
 15   753 Geron Johnson       11 Central                  16.65  -1.4  2 
 16   828 Thomas Johnson      12 Elizabethtown            17.04  -1.4  2 
 17   955 Matt Boggs          11 Letcher County           17.34  -2.3  1 
 18  1129 Isaac Lee           09 Rowan County             17.36  -2.3  1 
 19  1142 Grant McKenzie      12 Russell                  17.66  -2.5  3 
 20  1232 Caleb McDaniel      12 West Jessamine           17.80  -2.5  3 
 21   863 John Dotson         11 Harlan County            17.92  -2.3  1 
 22   881 Daniel Klapheke     10 Harrison County          18.10  -2.3  1 
 --   922 I'Relll Patterson   12 Hopkinsville                FS  -1.4  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                    
          1A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, California                 
       State: K 37.89  2005        Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic              
          3A: * 37.89  2005        Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   756 Keon Scott          12 Central                  39.48   3  10   
  2  1069 Zach Evans          11 North Oldham             39.73   3   8   
  3  1142 Grant McKenzie      12 Russell                  40.68   3   6   
  4  1170 Zach Shipley        10 Shelby County            40.87   3   5   
  5  1247 Cameron Murphy      09 Western Hills            41.10   3   4   
  6   836 Chip Clark          12 Fleming County           41.24   3   3   
  7   916 Ryan Crossett       12 Hopkinsville             41.44   3   2   
  8   783 Austin Hudepohl     12 Cov. Catholic            41.64   3   1   
  9  1007 Brooks Devine       10 Marion County            42.15   2 
 10   739 Clay Embry          11 Butler County            42.53   3 
 11  1216 Zach Martin         12 Webster County           42.97   2 
 12   734 Jacob Duvall        11 Bullitt East             43.07   1 
 13   718 Scotty Henderson    12 Bell County              43.15   2 
 14  1152 Blake Ellis         09 Russell County           43.35   2 
 15  1086 Jesse Carruthers    12 Paducah Tilghman         43.44   2 
 16  1063 Chris Pate          11 North Bullitt            43.73   2 
 17  1220 Caleb Whitt         11 West Carter              43.79   1 
 18   922 I'Relll Patterson   12 Hopkinsville             44.53   1 
 19  1232 Caleb McDaniel      12 West Jessamine           44.54   2 
 20   886 Kyle Migneault      12 Harrison County          44.78   2 
 21  1129 Isaac Lee           09 Rowan County             44.78   1 
 22  1003 Dean Thacker        10 Magoffin County          45.32   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 43.36  1990        Mayfield                                    
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        Lafayette                                   
          3A: * 42.06  1985        Lafayette                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central                                               43.02@  3  10   
     1) 756 Keon Scott 12               2) 749 Kevon Dunbar 12            
     3) 752 Jaz Hayes 10                4) 760 Anthony Wales 11           
  2 Covington Catholic                                    43.42   3   8   
     1) 777 Michael Bowdy 12            2) 787 Connor Maschinot 12        
     3) 776 Thomas Batts 11             4) 783 Austin Hudepohl 12         
  3 Paducah Tilghman                                      43.85   3   6   
     1) 1093 Darius Garnett 10          2) 1085 Rashad Brown 12           
     3) 1096 JD Harmon 11               4) 1106 KJ Washington 11          
  4 Greenup County                                        44.18   3   5   
     1) 856 Travis Murphy 11            2) 853 Jordan Hamilton 12         
     3) 855 Dustin Linthicum 11         4) 858 Bo Osman 12                
  5 North Oldham                                          44.40   3   4   
     1) 1065 Austin Crawley 12          2) 1066 Cody Crawley 12           
     3) 1082 Carson Yanke 11            4) 1069 Zach Evans 11             
  6 Shelby County                                         44.86   2   3   
     1) 1161 Zakk Bailey 11             2) 1169 Tyler Phillips 12         
     3) 1165 Brandon Ford 11            4) 1164 Quinten Cottrell 12       
  7 South Oldham                                          44.87   2   2   
     1) 1172 BJ Byar 11                 2) 1171 Stephen Anderson 12       
     3) 1176 Michael Gray 11            4) 1181 Mike Thompson 11          
  8 North Bullitt                                         45.15   2   1   
     1) 1062 Keith Miller 11            2) 1057 Pat Egnor 10              
     3) 1060 Cody Hodge 11              4) 1061 Isaac McLean 12           
  9 Rowan County                                          45.49   3 
     1) 1135 Stephen Williamson 11      2) 1121 Chris Baker 10            
     3) 1133 D J Townsend 11            4) 1126 Phillip Hodge 11          
 10 Butler County                                         45.51   2 
     1) 738 Charlie Caston 12           2) 742 Ty Perry 12                
     3) 739 Clay Embry 11               4) 743 Shawn Smith 12             
 11 Lloyd Memorial                                        45.59   3 
     1) 984 Dexter Smith 10             2) 978 Tyler Bray 11              
     3) 982 Matt Lemox 12               4) 979 Niko Carter 10             
 12 West Jessamine                                        45.62   2 
     1) 1227 Kobe Ford 07               2) 1223 Carson Daniel 10          
     3) 1224 Ethan Darby 12             4) 1231 Wes Maddux 11             
 13 Lexington Catholic                                    45.76   1 
     1) 972 Kent Llanora 11             2) 967 Chris Barkley 12           
     3) 968 Rashad Bennet 11            4) 969 Robert Jacoby 10           
 14 Belfry                                                45.84   2 
     1) 710 Josh Dixon 11               2) 712 Justin Johnson 09          
     3) 709 Chris Altizer 12            4) 713 Jeffree Pruittt 12         
 15 Russell                                               45.87   2 
     1) 1137 Patrick Cooper 12          2) 1146 Skylar Worthington 12     
     3) 1136 Austin Bates-Meeks 11      4) 1143 Toluwalope Odukoya 11     
 16 Mason County                                          46.00   2 
     1) 1026 Xavion Johnson 11          2) 1027 Jaylin Jones 09           
     3) 1028 Tee King 09                4) 1034 Jacob Tompkins 09         
 17 Marion County                                         46.23   2 
     1) 1012 Kendal Taul 12             2) 1013 Denny Thompson 12         
     3) 1004 Jordan Bell 12             4) 1009 Buster Hazelwood 12       
 18 Elizabethtown                                         46.37   1 
     1) 823 Tyler Brashear 10           2) 834 Joshua Williams 10         
     3) 831 Devaughn Miller 10          4) 832 Clayton Patton 12          
 19 Boyle County                                          46.64   1 
     1) 723 Matt Cruttenden 12          2) 726 Lloyd Hall 11              
     3) 731 Justin Short 12             4) 724 Cameron Day 12             
 20 Russell County                                        46.95   1 
     1) 1153 Evan Fletcher 09           2) 1160 Justin Roy 12             
     3) 1155 Jeron Hammond 12           4) 1151 Nick Britt 10             
 -- Harlan County                                            FS   1 
     1) 869 Chad Massingill 11          2) 861 Jacob Carroll 11           
     3) 873 Josh Wynn 10                4) 865 Josh Hamlin 11             
 -- Mercer County                                            FS   1 
     1) 1042 James Johnson 10           2) 1040 Matthew Gammon 10         
     3) 1039 Tyler Dunn 11              4) 1036 Deron Bartleson 08        
 -- East Jessamine                                          DNF   3 
     1) 809 Cameron Thomas 11           2) 800 Jacob Cosby 11             
     3) 808 James Russell 11            4) 807 David Prewitt 11           
 -- Union County                                             DQ   3  undergarment violati
     1) 1197 Davin Foster 12            2) 1201 Conner Wempe 11           
     3) 1200 Darwin Mobley 10           4) 1199 Silaf Harris 10           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 1:30.24  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                
       State: K 1:28.15  2008        Central                                   
          3A: * 1:28.15  2008        Central                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin County                                     1:31.48   3  10   
     1) 839 Raymond Davis 12            2) 840 James Harrod 10            
     3) 838 William Bell 12             4) 849 Ryan Timmons 10            
  2 Paducah Tilghman                                    1:31.83   3   8   
     1) 1101 Dontavion Johnson 11       2) 1085 Rashad Brown 12           
     3) 1089 Zee Davis 12               4) 1106 KJ Washington 11          
  3 Christian Academy-Louisville                        1:32.86   2   6   
     1) 773 Andrew Wilder 12            2) 764 Logan Crawford 12          
     3) 770 Caleb Love 12               4) 761 Jason Allen 12             
  4 Covington Catholic                                  1:33.45   3   5   
     1) 787 Connor Maschinot 12         2) 795 Zach Toebben 10            
     3) 783 Austin Hudepohl 12          4) 776 Thomas Batts 11            
  5 North Bullitt                                       1:33.49   2   4   
     1) 1062 Keith Miller 11            2) 1057 Pat Egnor 10              
     3) 1060 Cody Hodge 11              4) 1061 Isaac McLean 12           
  6 Jeffersontown                                       1:33.55   3   3   
     1) 930 Robert Newberry 12          2) 927 Anthony Floyd 12           
     3) 928 Demytrius Gipson 12         4) 931 Wyatt Thomas 11            
  7 Rowan County                                        1:33.70   3   2   
     1) 1135 Stephen Williamson 11      2) 1121 Chris Baker 10            
     3) 1133 D J Townsend 11            4) 1126 Phillip Hodge 11          
  8 Hopkinsville                                        1:33.74   2   1   
     1) 918 Terrence Kendrick 09        2) 917 Chad Jordan 12             
     3) 923 Cornelius Smith 10          4) 916 Ryan Crossett 12           
  9 Butler County                                       1:34.09   2 
     1) 738 Charlie Caston 12           2) 742 Ty Perry 12                
     3) 739 Clay Embry 11               4) 743 Shawn Smith 12             
 10 Russell                                             1:34.10   3 
     1) 1137 Patrick Cooper 12          2) 1146 Skylar Worthington 12     
     3) 1142 Grant McKenzie 12          4) 1143 Toluwalope Odukoya 11     
 11 Warren East                                         1:34.28   2 
     1) 1208 Ken Jarrett 12             2) 1211 Dalton Whitney 11         
     3) 1209 Timothy Stockton 10        4) 1210 Zack Wheeler 09           
 12 Highlands                                           1:34.29   3 
     1) 894 Devin Bruns 11              2) 897 Zac Fay 12                 
     3) 908 Jordan Streeter 12          4) 896 Cory Compton 12            
 13 Boyle County                                        1:34.52   1 
     1) 723 Matt Cruttenden 12          2) 721 Christian Boeck-Stüven 12  
     3) 726 Lloyd Hall 11               4) 729 Mason Lyverse 12           
 14 East Jessamine                                      1:35.17   3 
     1) 809 Cameron Thomas 11           2) 803 Cameron Johnson 11         
     3) 805 Alex Maina 12               4) 807 David Prewitt 11           
 15 Holmes                                              1:35.94   2 
     1) 909 Kamal Bohannon 11           2) 912 Brandon Jackson 12         
     3) 914 Marc Price 11               4) 910 Nico Burden 10             
 16 Mason County                                        1:36.14   1 
     1) 1028 Tee King 09                2) 1026 Xavion Johnson 11         
     3) 1034 Jacob Tompkins 09          4) 1027 Jaylin Jones 09           
 17 Union County                                        1:36.21   3 
     1) 1199 Silaf Harris 10            2) 1201 Conner Wempe 11           
     3) 1198 Jarrell Foster 09          4) 1195 Frankie Cole 12           
 18 Russell County                                      1:36.95   2 
     1) 1153 Evan Fletcher 09           2) 1155 Jeron Hammond 12          
     3) 1152 Blake Ellis 09             4) 1151 Nick Britt 10             
 19 Harrison County                                     1:38.36   1 
     1) 891 Deshawn Talbott 09          2) 880 Scott Kendall 10           
     3) 887 Corey Nichols 12            4) 874 Ben Anness 10              
 -- West Jessamine                                           DQ   2  out of zone
     1) 1224 Ethan Darby 12             2) 1227 Kobe Ford 07              
     3) 1223 Carson Daniel 10           4) 1229 Will Knight 11            
 -- Harlan County                                            DQ   1  out of zone
     1) 865 Josh Hamlin 11              2) 873 Josh Wynn 10               
     3) 871 Coty Miracle 10             4) 861 Jacob Carroll 11           
 -- Mercer County                                            DQ   1  out of zone
     1) 1042 James Johnson 10           2) 1040 Matthew Gammon 10         
     3) 1039 Tyler Dunn 11              4) 1036 Deron Bartleson 08        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Oldham                                        3:27.30   3  10   
     1) 1077 Jeremy Rice 12             2) 1068 Jake Evans 10             
     3) 1079 Max Steinfeld 12           4) 1067 Cody Elbert 10            
  2 Central                                             3:28.37   3   8   
     1) 752 Jaz Hayes 10                2) 749 Kevon Dunbar 12            
     3) 760 Anthony Wales 11            4) 756 Keon Scott 12              
  3 Hopkinsville                                        3:29.09   3   6   
     1) 916 Ryan Crossett 12            2) 917 Chad Jordan 12             
     3) 923 Cornelius Smith 10          4) 921 James Northcutt 12         
  4 Paducah Tilghman                                    3:29.50   3   5   
     1) 1094 Laguan Grubbs 12           2) 1091 Chris Flemons 10          
     3) 1105 Arjon Thompson 10          4) 1089 Zee Davis 12              
  5 South Oldham                                        3:32.09   2   4   
     1) 1172 BJ Byar 11                 2) 1175 Leonard Faul 10           
     3) 1174 Adam Davis 12              4) 1183 Kyle Wiedemer 12          
  6 West Jessamine                                      3:32.34   2   3   
     1) 1229 Will Knight 11             2) 1223 Carson Daniel 10          
     3) 1224 Ethan Darby 12             4) 1234 Timothy Preston 12        
  7 Christian Academy-Louisville                        3:32.51   1   2   
     1) 770 Caleb Love 12               2) 766 Garrett Gamble 12          
     3) 762 Nathan Allen 12             4) 773 Andrew Wilder 12           
  8 Logan County                                        3:32.53   3   1   
     1) 988 Avrey Collier 11            2) 994 Maurice Pheal 12           
     3) 995 Barrett Rogers 11           4) 996 Colton Spencer 10          
  9 Shelby County                                       3:33.23   2 
     1) 1165 Brandon Ford 11            2) 1170 Zach Shipley 10           
     3) 1164 Quinten Cottrell 12        4) 1169 Tyler Phillips 12         
 10 Covington Catholic                                  3:33.55   2 
     1) 794 Ryan Snyder 12              2) 795 Zach Toebben 10            
     3) 779 Alex Connelly 12            4) 789 Ryan Panoushek 11          
 11 Boyle County                                        3:33.84   2 
     1) 726 Lloyd Hall 11               2) 731 Justin Short 12            
     3) 730 Zach Rudd 12                4) 729 Mason Lyverse 12           
 12 Highlands                                           3:34.35   3 
     1) 908 Jordan Streeter 12          2) 896 Cory Compton 12            
     3) 905 Kyle McGurn 12              4) 906 Austin Rosenhagen 12       
 13 Warren East                                         3:35.43   3 
     1) 1208 Ken Jarrett 12             2) 1209 Timothy Stockton 10       
     3) 1211 Dalton Whitney 11          4) 1210 Zack Wheeler 09           
 14 Harrison County                                     3:35.48   3 
     1) 879 Campbelll Hall 11           2) 876 Brandon Clarke 11          
     3) 882 Austin Lail 11              4) 889 Nick Slucher 11            
 15 Mercer County                                       3:37.70   3 
     1) 1040 Matthew Gammon 10          2) 1050 Landon Souder 10          
     3) 1049 Anthony Smith 10           4) 1038 Isaiah Burrus 11          
 16 Lexington Catholic                                  3:38.82   1 
     1) 972 Kent Llanora 11             2) 974 Joe Richey 11              
     3) 966 Thomas Baker 11             4) 965 Brian Babbage 11           
 17 Russell                                             3:39.70   1 
     1) 1142 Grant McKenzie 12          2) 1140 Dylan Harman 11           
     3) 1136 Austin Bates-Meeks 11      4) 1144 Jacob Porter 10           
 18 East Jessamine                                      3:41.46   2 
     1) 799 Cody Collins 11             2) 805 Alex Maina 12              
     3) 798 Brandon Back 11             4) 807 David Prewitt 11           
 19 Mason County                                        3:42.00   2 
     1) 1024 Josh Harris 11             2) 1025 Shawn Johnson 09          
     3) 1023 Carson Fearis 09           4) 1027 Jaylin Jones 09           
 20 Marion County                                       3:43.47   2 
     1) 1008 Chris Gaither 10           2) 1006 Justin Dawson 09          
     3) 1013 Denny Thompson 12          4) 1007 Brooks Devine 10          
 21 Franklin County                                     3:44.30   2 
     1) 838 William Bell 12             2) 843 Roy Kitchen 12             
     3) 850 Will VanArsdall 12          4) 847 Parker Smith 12            
 22 Harlan County                                       3:45.30   1 
     1) 869 Chad Massingill 11          2) 865 Josh Hamlin 11             
     3) 864 Ben Graham 12               4) 873 Josh Wynn 10               
 23 Edmonson County                                     3:47.34   1 
     1) 817 Richard Martin 11           2) 813 Richard Burton 11          
     3) 822 Tyler Wilkins 11            4) 815 Cody Hymer 10              
 -- Johnson Central                                          DQ   1  broke early
     1) 939 Gatlin Mills 11             2) 937 Zach Gown 09               
     3) 940 Michael Ray 11              4) 935 Taylor Damron 10           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry, St. Henry                      
    National: ! 7:36.24  1982        Amblem Wissahickon, Pennsylvania          
       State: K 7:57.02  1999        Daviess County                            
          3A: * 7:57.02  1999        Daviess County                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Oldham                                        8:12.40   10   
     1) 1078 Taylor Sanders 11          2) 1072 Colin Grandon 12          
     3) 1073 Alec Horn 11               4) 1077 Jeremy Rice 12            
  2 Hopkinsville                                        8:16.84    8   
     1) 916 Ryan Crossett 12            2) 925 Jerome Soldo 11            
     3) 921 James Northcutt 12          4) 917 Chad Jordan 12             
  3 Mercer County                                       8:21.53    6   
     1) 1038 Isaiah Burrus 11           2) 1040 Matthew Gammon 10         
     3) 1049 Anthony Smith 10           4) 1050 Landon Souder 10          
  4 Webster County                                      8:23.07    5   
     1) 1213 Jon Ashby 11               2) 1214 Juanshae Baker 12         
     3) 1215 Derrick Douglas 12         4) 1218 Trey Tapp 12              
  5 Boyle County                                        8:24.65    4   
     1) 725 Eric Evans 12               2) 728 Taylor Jameson 10          
     3) 733 Owen Stone 12               4) 730 Zach Rudd 12               
  6 Logan County                                        8:25.99    3   
     1) 990 Sye Head 10                 2) 994 Maurice Pheal 12           
     3) 995 Barrett Rogers 11           4) 997 Noah Thomas 10             
  7 South Oldham                                        8:26.96    2   
     1) 1174 Adam Davis 12              2) 1175 Leonard Faul 10           
     3) 1183 Kyle Wiedemer 12           4) 1180 Austin Pfeifer 12         
  8 South Warren                                        8:30.51    1   
     1) 1187 Clayton Hall 11            2) 1186 Jake Edmunds 08           
     3) 1188 Wade Harris 11             4) 1189 Jared Skrabacz 12         
  9 Christian Academy-Louisville                        8:30.79  
     1) 766 Garrett Gamble 12           2) 769 Tyler Karnes 12            
     3) 768 Hunter Holden 12            4) 762 Nathan Allen 12            
 10 Edmonson County                                     8:32.64  
     1) 817 Richard Martin 11           2) 815 Cody Hymer 10              
     3) 822 Tyler Wilkins 11            4) 811 Alex Adwell 10             
 11 East Jessamine                                      8:37.21  
     1) 799 Cody Collins 11             2) 798 Brandon Back 11            
     3) 806 Cody Parks 11               4) 802 Matt Hall 11               
 12 Martha Layne Collins                                8:37.99  
     1) 1018 Thomas Smith 11            2) 1014 Justin Downs 09           
     3) 1015 Matthew Folsom 11          4) 1017 Nolan Petty 10            
 13 Covington Catholic                                  8:41.36  
     1) 775 Matt Baker 12               2) 781 Alex Flynn 11              
     3) 782 Christian Greenwell 10      4) 784 Sean Kreke 11              
 14 West Jessamine                                      8:41.41  
     1) 1226 Joseph Durbin 11           2) 1221 Jack Bandy 10             
     3) 1234 Timothy Preston 12         4) 1235 David Smith 11            
 15 Western Hills                                       8:43.19  
     1) 1242 Austin Huffman 11          2) 1245 John Paul Isaacs 09       
     3) 1248 Tyler Nix 10               4) 1243 Grant Hughes 11           
 16 Harrison County                                     8:43.45  
     1) 885 Tyler Martin 11             2) 889 Nick Slucher 11            
     3) 892 Joe Thomas 10               4) 875 Grant Carr 09              
 17 Paducah Tilghman                                    8:44.76  
     1) 1095 James Harben 11            2) 1104 Bishlom Pea 11            
     3) 1088 Lavance Davenport 09       4) 1107 Ronald Washum 11          
 18 Highlands                                           8:51.10  
     1) 900 John Michael Griffith 09    2) 901 Travis Hilker 12           
     3) 903 Cam Kruse 10                4) 906 Austin Rosenhagen 12       
 19 Harlan County                                       8:51.70  
     1) 864 Ben Graham 12               2) 870 Hunter Middleton 11        
     3) 869 Chad Massingill 11          4) 868 David Lee 10               
 20 Mason County                                        8:54.30  
     1) 1019 Connor Appelman 12         2) 1025 Shawn Johnson 09          
     3) 1021 Cory Childers 10           4) 1032 Nick Robinson 09          
 21 Knox Central                                        9:02.55  
     1) 944 Devin Edwards 12            2) 950 Caleb Mitchell 12          
     3) 946 Chris Gray 12               4) 943 Jerry Clark 12             
 22 Rowan County                                        9:04.28  
     1) 1119 Clay Adkins 11             2) 1130 Brandon Lewis 11          
     3) 1124 Shelley Deharte 09         4) 1123 Tim Clayton 11            
 23 Letcher County Central                              9:11.87  
     1) 962 Tim Profitt 11              2) 961 Trevor Napier 10           
     3) 959 Jake Dixon 11               4) 964 Trenton Whitaker 11        
 24 Ashland Blazer                                      9:47.67  
     1) 707 Cody Nunley 12              2) 704 Rajoul Goodson 12          
     3) 705 Brennan Kizziar 11          4) 702 Mason Boggs 12             
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    National: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Georgia                   
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   978 Tyler Bray          11 Lloyd Memorial         6-08.00   10   
  2  1181 Mike Thompson       11 South Oldham           6-04.00    7    xo + no miss
  2   926 Harry Cross         12 Jeffersontown          6-04.00    7    xo + no miss
  4   855 Dustin Linthicum    11 Greenup County        J6-04.00    5    xxo
  5   779 Alex Connelly       12 Cov. Catholic          6-02.00    4    o + no miss
  6  1225 Sean Donaldson      11 West Jessamine        J6-02.00    3    o + 2 miss
  7  1100 Will Hutson         11 Paducah Tilghman      J6-02.00    2    xo
  8   922 I'Relll Patterson   12 Hopkinsville          J6-02.00    1    xxo
  9  1115 Joseph Jamerson     11 Prestonsburg           6-00.00  
 10   777 Michael Bowdy       12 Cov. Catholic          5-10.00   xo
 11   948 Jamey Mills         12 Knox Central          J5-10.00   xxo + no miss
 11   748 Micah Smith         10 Casey County          J5-10.00   xxo + no miss
 11  1232 Caleb McDaniel      12 West Jessamine        J5-10.00   xxo + no miss
 14  1192 Tevin Webster       11 Taylor County         J5-10.00   xxo + 1 miss
 15  1193 Jakelze Martin      11 Trigg County           5-08.00   o start height
 15   754 Tajh Milliken       11 Central                5-08.00   o start height
 17  1122 Alston Buttry       09 Rowan County          J5-08.00   xo start height
 --   913 Jajuan Keith        11 Holmes                      NH  
 --  1113 Jeff Perry          10 Powell County               NH  
 --  1109 Clinton Greene      12 Pendleton County            NH  
 --   887 Corey Nichols       12 Harrison County             NH  
 --  1053 Corey Harper        12 Morgan County               NH  
 --   722 Cody Cooper         11 Boyle County                NH  
 --  1220 Caleb Whitt         11 West Carter                 NH  
 --   954 Turner O'Brian      12 Lawrence County             NH  
 --   830 Christopher Larrin  11 Elizabethtown               NH  
 --  1212 Qwan Turner         12 Washington Co.              NH  
 --   852 Caleb Lockhart      11 Franklin-Simpson            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
          1A: @    14-07  2007        Michael Seaman, Bardstown                
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                      
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   796 Will Torbeck        12 Cov. Catholic         12-09.00   10    jump off
  2   746 Jordan Ellison      12 Casey County          12-06.00    8   
  3  1108 Justin Wynne        11 Paducah Tilghman      12-00.00    6    o + no misses
  4  1147 Brandon Yates       11 Russell               12-00.00    4.50 o + 1 miss
  4  1230 Tanner Lee          12 West Jessamine        12-00.00    4.50 o + 1 miss
  6  1128 Zach Kelsey         10 Rowan County          11-06.00    3    o + no misses
  7  1132 Danny Short         12 Rowan County          11-06.00    2    xxo + 1 miss
  8  1035 Nathan Woods        12 Mason County          11-00.00    1    o + no misses
  9   748 Micah Smith         10 Casey County          11-00.00   o + 2 misses
 10  1084 Landon Beans        12 Paducah Tilghman      11-00.00   xo
 11  1053 Corey Harper        12 Morgan County         11-00.00   xo + 3 misses
 12   824 John Chambers       11 Elizabethtown         11-00.00   xxo + 2 misses
 13  1045 Aaron Miller        11 Mercer County         10-06.00   o + no misses
 14   941 Michael Brock       12 Knox Central          10-06.00   o + 1 miss
 15   766 Garrett Gamble      12 Christian Acad.       10-06.00   xo + no misses
 16  1246 Bryce Monroe        09 Western Hills         10-06.00   xo + 1 miss
 16  1224 Ethan Darby         12 West Jessamine        10-06.00   xo + 1 miss
 18   987 Dylan Withers       09 Lloyd Memorial        10-00.00   xo + 1 miss
 19   898 Brian Gall          12 Highlands             10-00.00   xo + 2 misses
 20   841 Tighe Harrod        10 Franklin County       10-00.00   xxo + no misses
 21  1041 Jacob Johnson       12 Mercer County          9-06.00   xo
 22   949 Travis Mills        12 Knox Central           9-06.00   xxo
 --   951 Raymundo Perez      09 Larue County                NH  
 --  1020 Daniel Appelman     11 Mason County                NH  
 --   786 Adam Mardis         11 Cov. Catholic               NH  
 --  1064 Andrew Beno         12 North Oldham                NH  
 --  1162 Michael Barry       10 Shelby County               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1096 JD Harmon           11 Paducah Tilghman      22-02.75   NWI  10   
  2   777 Michael Bowdy       12 Cov. Catholic         21-06.50   NWI   8   
  3   809 Cameron Thomas      11 East Jessamine        21-01.00   NWI   6   
  4   807 David Prewitt       11 East Jessamine        20-11.00   NWI   5   
  5   770 Caleb Love          12 Christian Acad.       20-08.75   NWI   4   
  6   856 Travis Murphy       11 Greenup County        20-07.25   NWI   3   
  7   787 Connor Maschinot    12 Cov. Catholic         20-04.25   NWI   2   
  8  1198 Jarrell Foster      09 Union County          20-01.00   NWI   1   
  9   936 JD Davis            10 Johnson Central       20-00.00   NWI 
 10  1197 Davin Foster        12 Union County          19-11.50   NWI 
 11  1192 Tevin Webster       11 Taylor County         19-11.25   NWI 
 12   744 Javon Brown         12 Caldwell County       19-10.50   NWI 
 13   855 Dustin Linthicum    11 Greenup County        19-10.25   NWI 
 14  1116 Nathan Slone        12 Prestonsburg          19-08.00   NWI 
 15  1166 Taylor Lay          11 Shelby County         19-07.75   NWI 
 16  1151 Nick Britt          10 Russell County        19-06.50   NWI 
 17  1136 Austin Bates-Meeks  11 Russell               19-06.25   NWI 
 18   913 Jajuan Keith        11 Holmes                19-04.75   NWI 
 19  1114 Keenan Tiller       10 Powell County         19-03.25   NWI 
 20   978 Tyler Bray          11 Lloyd Memorial        18-09.75   NWI  2nd jump 18'06.5"
 21  1000 Michael Rothermel   10 Madison Southern      18-09.75   NWI  2nd jump 18'02.75"
 22  1212 Qwan Turner         12 Washington Co.        18-09.00   NWI 
 23  1054 Joe Holbrook        10 Morgan County         17-10.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1096 JD Harmon           11 Paducah Tilghman      46-05.00   NWI  10   
  2   749 Kevon Dunbar        12 Central               44-10.50   NWI   8   
  3   759 Anthony Thompson    10 Central               44-06.00   NWI   6   
  4   744 Javon Brown         12 Caldwell County       43-06.50   NWI   5   
  5  1225 Sean Donaldson      11 West Jessamine        43-03.00   NWI   4   
  6  1211 Dalton Whitney      11 Warren East           43-02.75   NWI   3   
  7   878 Elijah Gross        10 Harrison County       43-02.00   NWI   2   
  8   832 Clayton Patton      12 Elizabethtown         42-10.00   NWI   1   
  9   954 Turner O'Brian      12 Lawrence County       42-07.50   NWI 
 10  1116 Nathan Slone        12 Prestonsburg          42-01.00   NWI 
 11   855 Dustin Linthicum    11 Greenup County        41-10.25   NWI 
 12   909 Kamal Bohannon      11 Holmes                41-07.25   NWI 
 13  1024 Josh Harris         11 Mason County          41-06.25   NWI 
 14  1000 Michael Rothermel   10 Madison Southern      41-06.00   NWI 
 15  1044 Darion Lewis        10 Mercer County         41-05.50   NWI 
 16  1136 Austin Bates-Meeks  11 Russell               41-01.50   NWI 
 17  1192 Tevin Webster       11 Taylor County         41-01.00   NWI 
 18   790 Paul Ritter         12 Cov. Catholic         40-07.75   NWI 
 19   746 Jordan Ellison      12 Casey County          40-07.50   NWI 
 20   913 Jajuan Keith        11 Holmes                40-06.50   NWI 
 21   922 I'Relll Patterson   12 Hopkinsville          39-10.75   NWI 
 22  1098 Javarious Hodge     11 Paducah Tilghman      39-10.50   NWI 
 23  1012 Kendal Taul         12 Marion County         39-09.50   NWI 
 24  1003 Dean Thacker        10 Magoffin County       36-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                   
          3A: *    58-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   958 Dakota Cornett      12 Letcher County        52-06.50   10   
  2   826 Charles Henry       12 Elizabethtown         50-01.50    8   
  3   977 Andrew Vollet       10 Lex. Catholic         48-09.50    6   
  4  1134 Cody Wallace        12 Rowan County          48-09.25    5   
  5   818 Chris Reeves        12 Edmonson County       48-06.50    4   
  6   844 Kris Long           12 Franklin County       47-05.00    3   
  7  1241 Ken Holbrook        12 Western Hills         47-02.00    2   
  8   719 Jacob Johnson       11 Bell County           47-01.00    1   
  9  1076 Cameron Renaud      11 North Oldham          47-00.75  
 10  1138 Travis Edwards      12 Russell               45-03.50  
 11   736 Trevor Troutman     11 Bullitt East          44-07.75  
 12  1001 Matt Francis        12 Magoffin County       44-06.50  
 13   983 Corey Marsh         12 Lloyd Memorial        43-08.50  
 14   963 Willie Smith        09 Letcher County        43-05.50  
 15  1238 Jorden Adair        12 Western Hills         43-03.50  
 16  1117 Ben Lake            11 Rockcastle Co.        42-07.00  
 17   825 Steven Ginn         11 Elizabethtown         42-01.00  
 18  1103 Derek Overstreet    09 Paducah Tilghman      41-11.50  
 19  1037 Chase Brown         11 Mercer County         41-11.00  
 20   720 Josh Cox            11 Boyd County           40-10.50  
 21   915 Mikekale Scruggs    10 Holmes                39-10.50  
 22   883 Austin Lucas        12 Harrison County       39-10.00  
 23   902 Trevor Kraft        10 Highlands             38-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Adapted 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   835 Lucas Cannon        12 Fleming County        15-11.00  
  2  1002 Johnathon Patrick   11 Magoffin County       12-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
    National: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Utah                     
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 179-05  1999        Tony Tzouanakis, Paul Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   736 Trevor Troutman     11 Bullitt East            164-11   10   
  2  1102 Joe Jones           12 Paducah Tilghman        164-04    8   
  3  1134 Cody Wallace        12 Rowan County            156-03    6   
  4   977 Andrew Vollet       10 Lex. Catholic           151-01    5   
  5  1076 Cameron Renaud      11 North Oldham            147-10    4   
  6   945 Scott Gilliam       12 Knox Central            146-07    3   
  7   735 Andrew Okruch       10 Bullitt East            144-09    2   
  8   958 Dakota Cornett      12 Letcher County          141-08    1   
  9   825 Steven Ginn         11 Elizabethtown           140-05  
 10  1046 Matthew Ohmstede    11 Mercer County           136-03  
 11  1238 Jorden Adair        12 Western Hills           134-00  
 12   991 Aaron Johnson       11 Logan County            129-07  
 13  1149 Matt Adams          09 Russell County          121-00  
 14  1202 Reshawd Wilkins     11 Union County            119-03  
 15   952 Jackson Venegas     10 Larue County            118-11  
 16  1110 Aaron Teegarden     10 Pendleton County        117-10  
 17  1127 Travis Holbrook     12 Rowan County            112-10  
 18   902 Trevor Kraft        10 Highlands               111-04   2nd 106'01"
 19   883 Austin Lucas        12 Harrison County         111-04   no 2nd
 20  1241 Ken Holbrook        12 Western Hills           109-11  
 21  1087 Jalom Chisom        09 Paducah Tilghman        106-03  
 22   826 Charles Henry       12 Elizabethtown            98-04  
 23   933 John Conley         11 Johnson Central          97-00  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Highlands                  100.50     2) Central                    92   
    3) Elizabethtown               55        4) North Oldham               50   
    5) Rockcastle County           40        6) Lloyd Memorial             37.50
    7) Western Hills               37        8) Boyle County               34   
    9) South Oldham                28        9) Martha Layne Collins       28   
   11) West Jessamine              18       12) Madison Southern           16   
   13) Warren East                 15       14) Christian Academy-Louisvi  14   
   15) Paducah Tilghman            13       16) North Bullitt              11   
   17) Hart County                 10       17) Harrison County            10   
   19) Russell                      8       20) Hopkinsville                6   
   20) South Warren                 6       20) Marion County               6   
   20) Johnson Central              6       24) Fleming County              5   
   24) Allen County Scottsville     5       26) East Jessamine              4.50
   27) Shelby County                4       27) Lexington Catholic          4   
   27) Shawnee                      4       27) Mason County                4   
   27) Russell County               4       32) Ashland Blazer              3.50
   32) Casey County                 3.50    34) Webster County              3   
   34) Boyd County                  3       36) Calloway County             2   
   36) Spencer County               2       36) Mercer County               2   
   36) Knox Central                 2       40) Harlan County               1   
   40) Franklin County              1       40) Pendleton County            1   
   40) Henry County                 1       40) Corbin                      1   
   45) Bullitt East                 0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Oldham                73        2) Central                    63   
    3) Paducah Tilghman            55        4) Covington Catholic         39   
    5) Franklin County             33        6) Lexington Catholic         27   
    7) Hopkinsville                26        8) South Warren               25   
    9) Mercer County               22       10) South Oldham               21   
   11) Bullitt East                20       12) West Jessamine             19.50
   13) Elizabethtown               19       13) Shelby County              19   
   15) Greenup County              18       15) Rowan County               18   
   17) Western Hills               17       18) East Jessamine             15   
   19) Bell County                 13       20) Christian Academy-Louisvi  12   
   20) Boyle County                12       22) Lloyd Memorial             11   
   22) Letcher County Central      11       24) Russell                    10.50
   25) Spencer County              10       25) Jeffersontown              10   
   27) Webster County               9       27) Adair County                9   
   27) Logan County                 9       30) Casey County                8   
   30) Harrison County              8       32) Fleming County              7   
   33) North Bullitt                6       34) Caldwell County             5   
   35) Lawrence County              4       35) Edmonson County             4   
   37) Warren East                  3       37) Knox Central                3   
   39) Ashland Blazer               2       39) Highlands                   2   
   41) Taylor County                1       41) Mason County                1   
   41) Union County                 1       41) Johnson Central             1   




Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2011 03:32 PM
                  KHSAA CLASS 3A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/28/2011                  
                     OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L                      
                                LOUISVILLE, KY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 9:45.00  2002        Mercy                                     
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                  
    National: I 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York         
       State: K 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
          3A: * 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Assumption                                        9:51.16    9:24.83@  10   
     1) 29 Caroline McCaslin 11         2) 38 Amanda Vokoun 11            
     3) 36 Melanie Strothman 11         4) 28 Ellen Marko 12              
  2 Sacred Heart                                      9:49.68    9:41.54@   8   
     1) 456 Emma Brink 12               2) 461 Betsy Daly 09              
     3) 462 Grace Daly 11               4) 467 Jacklyn Puopolo 11         
  3 Campbell County                                   9:53.66    9:44.57#   6   
     1) 110 Haylee Rose 11              2) 109 Taylor Robinson 10         
     3) 108 Faith Roaden 11             4) 101 Carolynn Dreyer 12         
  4 Paul Dunbar                                      10:05.35    9:48.71    5   
     1) 416 Amanda Hancock 12           2) 419 Megan Klein 12             
     3) 409 Maddie Bledsoe 09           4) 425 Abbey Smiley 11            
  5 Bowling Green                                     9:45.65    9:48.76    4   
     1) 75 Van Games 09                 2) 76 Brittney Hansen 07          
     3) 79 Ciara Scott 09               4) 81 Lauren Wheeler 09           
  6 Dupont Manual                                     9:47.32    9:49.12    3   
     1) 166 Jasmine Athanasakes 11      2) 180 Cristin Palmer 12          
     3) 179 Lilly Moore 10              4) 182 Christina Rucinski 09      
  7 Tates Creek                                      10:11.29    9:58.28    2   
     1) 520 Lorren Sales 09             2) 522 Kara Weaver 09             
     3) 523 Ashley Whaley 09            4) 516 Aaron Lankster 09          
  8 Male                                             10:03.19    9:58.31    1   
     1) 299 Raeven Wilson 11            2) 291 Cayla Johnson 10           
     3) 296 Kristen Smith 09            4) 292 Emily Johnson 10           
  9 Muhlenberg County                                 9:58.54   10:03.04  
     1) 330 Alliah Fueller 10           2) 333 Lindsey Mathis 10          
     3) 331 Kaitlyn Hooper 12           4) 328 Elizabeth Axtell 10        
 10 Boone County                                     10:06.20   10:07.25  
     1) 60 Lena Hameidan 11             2) 59 Presley Gillespie 11        
     3) 55 Ashley Blystone 12           4) 58 Alexis Funke 11             
 11 Dixie Heights                                    10:26.67   10:08.59  
     1) 160 Ally Tekulve 10             2) 148 Erica Bluford 09           
     3) 154 Courtney Hutchison 10       4) 157 Sarah Moore 11             
 12 Madison Central                                  10:21.39   10:08.71  
     1) 275 McKenze Stewart 09          2) 264 Kaitlin Eckman 10          
     3) 266 Sarah Franklin 10           4) 273 Gabriella Sabino 10        
 13 Central Hardin                                   10:22.04   10:10.32  
     1) 116 Abbie Chandler 09           2) 118 Hannah Cox 11              
     3) 120 Ashlie Mercado 09           4) 122 Mackenzie Pennigton 09     
 14 Eastern                                          10:24.79   10:11.01  
     1) 187 Mackenzie Blocker 10        2) 189 Uadani Butto 12            
     3) 193 Charliann Garcia 09         4) 198 Scarlet Stovall 10         
 15 Butler                                           10:22.62   10:13.30  
     1) 92 Shakeria Bell 11             2) 94 Angela Herbig 12            
     3) 96 Samantha Hommrich 11         4) 97 Rose Jolly 09               
 16 Meade County                                     10:14.19   10:16.54  
     1) 315 Tiffany Brown 12            2) 316 Kelsey Clater 09           
     3) 324 Marley Stanfield 11         4) 322 Adrienne Poole 08          
 17 North Hardin                                     10:23.28   10:18.75  
     1) 356 Jillian Shufelt 08          2) 352 Cassie King 12             
     3) 357 Tamia Stanford 08           4) 345 Celeste Carver 10          
 18 Woodford County                                  10:39.32   10:21.97  
     1) 539 Meredith Davis 09           2) 547 Adira Jarman 09            
     3) 550 Morgan Page 12              4) 543 Alyssa Grenfell 12         
 19 Nelson County                                    10:24.12   10:22.27  
     1) 338 Daniella Godenzi 10         2) 340 Breanne Hughes 08          
     3) 343 Evelyn Tackett 08           4) 339 Monica Helms 10            
 20 Owensboro                                        10:03.22   10:24.06  
     1) 402 Susan Parker 10             2) 391 Marisa Derenzo 10          
     3) 399 Rachel Keeley 09            4) 394 Alex Girten 08             
 21 Cooper                                           10:17.16   10:28.44  
     1) 130 Karina Egger 09             2) 129 Ashley Dragan 07           
     3) 136 Dawn Patton 09              4) 132 Kelsey Gregory 12          
 22 Ryle                                             10:41.44   10:42.36  
     1) 440 Jensen Bales 07             2) 447 Sophie Kisker 08           
     3) 455 Katie Sullivan 10           4) 446 Jacqueline Jones 08        
 23 Southwestern                                     10:50.44   10:42.49  
     1) 508 Tiffany Russell 09          2) 503 Katie Goff 08              
     3) 499 Emily Belwood 10            4) 506 Laura Norris 12            
 -- Greenwood                                        10:02.70         DQ   interference
     1) 218 Jenny Gaiko 12              2) 222 Lauren Weitlauf 12         
     3) 217 Elizabeth Cole 12           4) 220 Lindsay Mumley 12          
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry, St. Henry                      
    National: I 7:36.24  1982        Amblem Wissahickon, Pennsylvania          
       State: K 7:57.02  1999        Daviess County                            
          3A: * 7:54.07  6/5/2010    Butler, Butler                            
                         D Berry, M Caldwell, A Hack, T Kinnarid           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler                                            8:02.67    7:57.05#  10   
     1) 763 Jeff Cutrer 12              2) 766 Patrick Gregory 09         
     3) 769 Tretez Kinnarid 10          4) 770 RaShaun Langdon 12         
  2 North Hardin                                      8:06.22    7:57.47#   8   
     1) 1089 Kevin Walker 12            2) 1088 Marcus Terrell 09         
     3) 1087 Andrew Stewart 12          4) 1082 Josh Ortega 11            
  3 St. Xavier                                        8:10.68    8:06.18@   6   
     1) 1215 Michael Blum 12            2) 1220 Aaron Graves 12           
     3) 1218 Thomas Cave 10             4) 1228 Nick Reader 10            
  4 Lafayette                                         8:19.20    8:06.72@   5   
     1) 994 Clark Grubb 12              2) 999 Lee Smith 10               
     3) 1002 Jud Weaver 12              4) 995 Miles Kilgore 12           
  5 Male                                              8:14.48    8:08.95    4   
     1) 1029 Chris Judd 12              2) 1030 Jalon Kemp 12             
     3) 1033 Jerry Long 12              4) 1024 Taylor Flannagan 10       
  6 Apollo                                            8:42.17    8:11.97    3   
     1) 716 Alex O'Bryan 10             2) 718 Reid Thomas 12             
     3) 710 Blake Hardison 12           4) 711 Justin House 12            
  7 Tates Creek                                       8:24.01    8:18.22    2   
     1) 1241 Craig Calvert 12           2) 1245 Ben Hart 09               
     3) 1248 Adrian Lyttle 10           4) 1250 Zach Porter 12            
  8 Campbell County                                   8:23.94    8:19.85    1   
     1) 777 Kurt Bach 12                2) 786 Aaron Orth 09              
     3) 788 Ben Rawe 12                 4) 782 Tyler Hubbard 12           
  9 Daviess County                                    8:25.65    8:20.05  
     1) 843 Brenton Smith 12            2) 836 Wes Morris 11              
     3) 842 Graham Simmons 12           4) 833 Evan Ehrenheim 12          
 10 Grayson County                                    8:23.82    8:24.29  
     1) 939 Zach Berry 11               2) 941 Carter Cannon 11           
     3) 945 Sheldon Jones 09            4) 946 William Priddy 09          
 11 Paul Dunbar                                       8:32.03    8:24.95  
     1) 1136 Bart Denham 11             2) 1146 Jesse Thompson 12         
     3) 1144 Kalen Plummer 12           4) 1140 Trevor Krolak 10          
 12 Eastern                                           8:23.79    8:25.32  
     1) 893 Austin Lorah 12             2) 898 Danny Thoele 11            
     3) 899 Derayvon Thomas-Randle 11   4) 900 Holden Wells 09            
 13 Dupont Manual                                     8:33.44    8:29.31  
     1) 867 Michael Connors 11          2) 881 Austin Snider 09           
     3) 880 Will Short 11               4) 878 Marty Quire 11             
 14 Madison Central                                   8:37.60    8:34.11  
     1) 1014 Zach McDaniels 11          2) 1016 Lincoln Shade 11          
     3) 1011 Zack Jarvis 10             4) 1019 Jerome Williams 11        
 15 John Hardin                                       8:28.71    8:35.55  
     1) 980 Quran Craig 12              2) 983 John Egan 12               
     3) 985 Jonathan Haws 11            4) 987 Kamren Parker 10           
 16 Conner                                            8:42.51    8:36.56  
     1) 811 Ben Turner 11               2) 810 Nick Ostertag 12           
     3) 809 Ross Hofele 12              4) 807 Jack Gaddie 11             
 17 Dixie Heights                                     8:26.87    8:41.05  
     1) 854 Michael Menkhaus 11         2) 853 Billy Menkhaus 12          
     3) 860 Matt Reekers 12             4) 861 Kyle Schuchter 12          
 18 Cooper                                            8:32.57    8:41.11  
     1) 817 Joe Blevins 11              2) 818 Ethan Brennan 10           
     3) 816 Andrew Blank 12             4) 827 Mark Vonderporten 11       
 19 Grant County                                      8:35.81    8:42.48  
     1) 925 Michael Schultz 12          2) 924 Dylan Jackson 12           
     3) 922 Brandon Gouge 12            4) 921 Tyler Edmondson 11         
 20 North Laurel                                      8:41.46    8:43.72  
     1) 1097 Robert Melton 12           2) 1092 Stephen Causey 10         
     3) 1093 Layne Gaynor 10            4) 1100 Gregory Randolph 11       
 21 Greenwood                                         8:40.09    8:44.95  
     1) 956 Connor Strange 12           2) 952 Logan Pattison-Knutson 12  
     3) 951 Clay Mahagan 12             4) 954 Keith Prive 09             
 22 Trinity (Louisville)                              8:25.71    8:50.54  
     1) 1262 Keegan Raidt 10            2) 1258 Colin Medley 12           
     3) 1260 Alex Neol 11               4) 1257 Paul Lacher 11            
 -- Meade County                                      8:16.15         DQ   interference
     1) 1050 Zach Bowen 12              2) 1059 Dakota Waldecker 11       
     3) 1051 Tyler Breeds 09            4) 1047 Nathan Bates 09           
 -- Oldham County                                     8:27.80         DQ   interference
     1) 1105 Matt Fairfield 12          2) 1112 Matthew Lawson 12         
     3) 1107 Braxton Hall 11            4) 1119 Luke Weishaar 11          
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: I 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   289 Dominique Edmonds   09 Male                   16.14      15.62  -2.6  3  10   
  2    52 Sydney Wininger     11 Barren County          16.04      15.83  -2.6  3   8   
  3   483 Christiana Harris   11 Scott County           16.23      15.94  -2.6  3   6   
  4   458 Lilly Campbell      12 Sacred Heart           15.84      16.09  -2.6  3   5   
  5    98 Kennedy Berkley     11 Campbell County        16.06      16.58  -2.6  3   4   
  6    63 Jessica Jones       10 Boone County           15.78      16.58  -2.6  3   3   
  7   373 Katie Zembrodt      10 Notre Dame             16.69      16.64  -2.6  3   2   
  8   412 Jordin Fender       10 Paul Dunbar            16.99      16.68  -2.7  2   1   
  9   465 Kristen Matula      10 Sacred Heart           16.98      16.81  -2.7  2 
 10    65 Brianna McMonagle   11 Boone County           16.72      16.86  -2.6  3 
 11   161 Brittney Turner     09 Dixie Heights          17.54      16.94  -1.9  1 
 12   327 Angelica Shkraba    09 Montgomery Co.         17.57      17.20  -1.9  1 
 13   390 Delaina Crowe       12 Owensboro              16.97      17.33  -2.7  2 
 14   194 Alexys Nash         11 Eastern                17.03      17.34  -2.7  2 
 15   535 Shawnee Holbrook    11 Whitley County         17.62      17.44  -1.9  1 
 16   216 Paige Higdon        12 Grayson County         17.34      17.47  -2.7  2 
 17    77 Paige Hiltner       08 Bowling Green          17.56      17.80  -1.9  1 
 18   337 Abby Fenwick        12 Nelson County          18.23      17.89  -1.9  1 
 19    18 Ceci Weibert        12 Apollo                 17.57      17.95  -1.9  1 
 20   140 Ellie Terlep        12 Cooper                 17.38      18.00  -2.7  2 
 21   452 Madison Sands       11 Ryle                   17.22      18.25  -2.7  2 
 22    73 Lauren Elson        09 Bowling Green          17.47      20.53  -2.7  2 
 --   311 Lauren Miller       11 Marshall County        15.69        DNF  -2.6  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: I 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Ohio                         
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
          3A: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1  1191 Dominique Norris    12 Scott County           15.20      15.26  -2.0  3  10   
  2  1174 Jeff Huntley        12 Ryle                   15.08      15.29  -2.0  3   8   
  3   754 Jacob Mclimore      10 Bryan Station          15.64      15.32  -2.0  3   6   
  4   727 Cha Kale Lipscomb   12 Ballard                15.58      15.36  -2.0  3   5   
  5   857 Trey Naber          12 Dixie Heights          15.40      15.41  -2.0  3   4   
  6  1036 Darian Moss         11 Male                   15.94      15.75  -1.7  2   3   
  7  1177 Tanner McConvey     11 Ryle                   15.26      15.91  -2.0  3   2   
  8   758 Malcolm Smith       10 Bryan Station          15.65      15.92  -1.7  2   1   
  9  1069 Johnnie Miller      12 Muhlenberg Count       15.91      16.02  -1.7  2 
 10  1148 Desmond Allen       12 Pleasure Ridge         16.16      16.06  -1.7  2 
 11  1277 LaJustin Scgers     11 Warren Central         15.95      16.22  -1.7  2 
 12  1080 Bryce Meers         10 North Hardin           16.13      16.28  -1.7  2 
 13   874 Joe Johnson         11 Dupont Manual          16.44      16.39  -1.7  2 
 14  1169 Zach Wooldridge     12 Pulaski County         16.30      16.45  -1.7  2 
 15  1034 Walter Moffitt      11 Male                   16.74      16.77  -3.4  1 
 16  1046 Mitchell Stelter    12 Marshall County        16.74      16.84  -3.4  1 
 17  1086 Ravon Russell       11 North Hardin           15.29      16.91  -2.0  3 
 18   737 Austin Howell       11 Boone County           15.93      17.09  -1.7  2 
 19  1094 Corey Hyde          11 North Laurel           17.24      17.36  -3.4  1 
 20   879 Phillip Rash        10 Dupont Manual          16.72      17.72  -3.4  1 
 21  1200 Dan Nwosu           12 Seneca                 15.40      17.72  -2.0  3 
 22   795 Malon Kennedy       11 Central Hardin         16.60      19.40  -3.4  1 
 --  1118 Kyle Waugh          12 Oldham County          15.61         FS  -2.0  3 
 --  1151 Davon Miles         12 Pleasure Ridge         16.64         DQ  -3.4  1  pushed with hand
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: I 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
          3A: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   518 Tamyah Pipkin       12 Tates Creek            12.25      12.62  -3.5  3  10   
  2    83 Sariah Edwards      12 Bryan Station          12.29      12.63  -3.5  3   8   
  3   238 Halie Holloway      12 John Hardin            12.81      12.85  -3.5  3   6   
  4    43 Cidnei Johnson      11 Ballard                12.75      12.92  -3.5  3   5   
  5    47 Kaysee Obannon      11 Ballard                12.63      12.94  -3.5  3   4   
  6   114 Alysse Bishop       12 Central Hardin         13.11      13.01  -1.3  1   3   
  7   297 Diamond Tedford     12 Male                   12.61      13.07  -3.5  3   2   
  8   498 Keisha Chiles       11 Southern               12.81      13.10  -3.5  3   1   
  9    39 Olivia Wrocklage    12 Assumption             13.06      13.12  -2.9  2 
 10   351 Tamara Jenkins      10 North Hardin           12.99      13.15  -2.9  2 
 11   534 Nitaya Walker       11 Warren Central         13.10      13.19  -2.9  2 
 12   369 Katherine Koplyay   10 Notre Dame             12.72      13.21  -3.5  3 
 13   424 Indya Raglin        11 Paul Dunbar            12.97      13.24  -2.9  2 
 14   103 Molly Kitchen       10 Campbell County        12.80      13.25  -3.5  3 
 15   348 Raven Graves        09 North Hardin           13.03      13.38  -2.9  2 
 16   205 Alissa Hogue        10 Graves County          13.10      13.48  -1.3  1 
 17   536 Mariah Jackson      10 Whitley County         13.18      13.49  -1.3  1 
 18   254 Taylor Elam         11 Lincoln County         13.47      13.52  -1.3  1 
 19   165 Christina Arnold    11 Dupont Manual          13.06      13.56  -2.9  2 
 20   449 Olivia McGregor     09 Ryle                   13.20      13.62  -1.3  1 
 21   133 Jordan Hauck        10 Cooper                 12.99      13.74  -2.9  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: I 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
          3A: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   720 Ronnie Baker        11 Ballard                10.92      10.89  -2.4  3  10   
  2   725 William Kannamore   12 Ballard                11.10      11.08  -2.4  3   8   
  3  1128 Zack Main           10 Owensboro              11.21      11.19  -2.4  3   6   
  4  1025 John Giddens        12 Male                   11.16      11.20  -2.4  3   5   
  5   972 Brandon Nichols     12 Henry Clay             11.26      11.25  -2.4  3   4   
  6   796 Antonie Keys        11 Central Hardin         11.21      11.27  -2.4  3   3   
  7   964 Bo Brooks           12 Henry Clay             11.31      11.29  -2.2  2   2   
  8  1037 Mitchell Nelson     12 Male                   11.16      11.33  -2.4  3   1   
  9  1261 James Quick         10 Trinity                10.94      11.35  -2.4  3 
 10  1239 Josh Bassoni        12 Tates Creek            11.50      11.49  -2.3  1 
 11   760 Ishmael Webb        10 Bryan Station          11.49      11.51  -2.3  1 
 12  1269 Cortez Barber       12 Warren Central         11.41      11.52  -2.2  2 
 13   743 Jeff Tetteh         12 Boone County           11.39      11.55  -2.2  2 
 14  1238 Tyler Bailey        12 Tates Creek            11.41      11.56  -2.3  1 
 15  1172 Travis Elliott      11 Ryle                   11.44      11.60  -2.3  1 
 16   840 Aaron Shears        11 Daviess County         11.39      11.61  -2.2  2 
 17  1183 Matt Johnson        09 Scott                  11.38      11.65  -2.2  2 
 18   739 Tony Leroy          09 Boone County           11.36      11.67  -2.2  2 
 19   858 Logan Norris-Sayre  11 Dixie Heights          11.37      11.69  -2.2  2 
 20   708 Elijah Dillard      11 Apollo                 11.29      11.73  -2.4  3 
 21  1073 Matt Brownell       11 North Hardin           11.46      11.83  -2.3  1 
 22  1168 Alec Wooldridge     10 Pulaski County         11.77      12.00  -2.3  1 
 --   978 Quensie Brown       11 John Hardin            11.36         FS  -2.2  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                             
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: I 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tates Creek                                       1:41.88    1:41.92@  3  10   
     1) 511 Natavia Barber 09           2) 512 Tatiyana Dean 10           
     3) 518 Tamyah Pipkin 12            4) 521 Michelle Tichenor 11       
  2 Male                                              1:44.08    1:42.81@  3   8   
     1) 291 Cayla Johnson 10            2) 297 Diamond Tedford 12         
     3) 288 Mallory Dunn 11             4) 289 Dominique Edmonds 09       
  3 Henry Clay                                        1:44.01    1:43.81   3   6   
     1) 226 Kelsey Briscoe 09           2) 227 Trisha Chism 10            
     3) 232 Anastasia Lyon 10           4) 231 Alexis LaPrelle 11         
  4 Bryan Station                                     1:46.98    1:44.39   3   5   
     1) 84 Labi Frazier 10              2) 88 Jailyn Stevenson 12         
     3) 87 Gabby Perdue 10              4) 83 Sariah Edwards 12           
  5 Campbell County                                   1:44.65    1:44.52   3   4   
     1) 98 Kennedy Berkley 11           2) 100 Anna Carrigan 12           
     3) 102 Christina Heilman 11        4) 103 Molly Kitchen 10           
  6 Ballard                                           1:47.34    1:45.26   2   3   
     1) 47 Kaysee Obannon 11            2) 43 Cidnei Johnson 11           
     3) 44 Taylor Jones 09              4) 46 Angelica Newby 12           
  7 Warren Central                                    1:46.81    1:45.91   3   2   
     1) 528 Angel Hill 09               2) 530 TiaVion Patterson 08       
     3) 529 DeVanee Lasley 11           4) 534 Nitaya Walker 11           
  8 Notre Dame                                        1:47.09    1:46.66   3   1   
     1) 369 Katherine Koplyay 10        2) 362 Jamie Bramlage 10          
     3) 372 Heather Shelton 12          4) 373 Katie Zembrodt 10          
  9 Dupont Manual                                     1:48.19    1:46.79   2 
     1) 165 Christina Arnold 11         2) 170 Robyn Blackman 09          
     3) 177 Mary King 09                4) 184 Kayla Smith 10             
 10 Assumption                                        1:47.35    1:47.57   2 
     1) 30 Brandy Orth-Becker 10        2) 35 DeeDee Sliter 10            
     3) 25 Hannah Elliott 10            4) 39 Olivia Wrocklage 12         
 11 North Hardin                                      1:45.16    1:47.57   3 
     1) 344 Jazmine Byrd 10             2) 348 Raven Graves 09            
     3) 350 Janaiqua Horne 12           4) 357 Tamia Stanford 08          
 12 Oldham County                                     1:49.42    1:48.16   2 
     1) 379 Margaret Grogan 11          2) 381 Madison Honeycutt 09       
     3) 387 Summer Wheeler 09           4) 385 Shawna St. Clair 11        
 13 Central Hardin                                    1:47.29    1:48.45   3 
     1) 118 Hannah Cox 11               2) 119 Drew Crawford 12           
     3) 121 Lauren Norton 11            4) 114 Alysse Bishop 12           
 14 Owensboro                                         1:51.52    1:49.12   1 
     1) 389 Dasia Cowherd 11            2) 396 Sade Greer 10              
     3) 405 Tyreesha Phelps 07          4) 390 Delaina Crowe 12           
 15 John Hardin                                       1:49.48    1:49.38   2 
     1) 241 Ashley Lampkins 11          2) 243 Latisha Malloy 09          
     3) 237 Latara Coombs 10            4) 244 Shanikqua McGregor 11      
 16 Dixie Heights                                     1:48.40    1:49.62   2 
     1) 158 Anna Ochs 10                2) 150 Mary Conti 08              
     3) 162 Paige Turner 12             4) 159 Chelsea Perdue 09          
 17 Scott County                                      1:51.38    1:49.90   2 
     1) 480 Audriana Christopher 09     2) 484 Shauntae Jackson 12        
     3) 487 Priscilla Thorn 08          4) 486 Tamara Ray 10              
 18 Cooper                                            1:51.82    1:52.07   1 
     1) 131 Olivia Goessling 08         2) 136 Dawn Patton 09             
     3) 132 Kelsey Gregory 12           4) 133 Jordan Hauck 10            
 19 Madison Central                                   1:54.57    1:52.18   1 
     1) 274 Maryssa Stewart 09          2) 261 Zadara Dawson 11           
     3) 267 Chandler Jones 11           4) 262 Bri DeBord 10              
 20 Boone County                                      1:51.11    1:52.58   2 
     1) 58 Alexis Funke 11              2) 54 Kaitlyn Abdon 11            
     3) 53 Jenna Abbott 10              4) 64 Ashley Jutzi 10             
 21 Woodford County                                   1:52.56    1:52.74   1 
     1) 538 Allie Czack 11              2) 541 Kathlyn Fisher 10          
     3) 555 Shelby Williams 11          4) 545 Stasha Hickey 11           
 22 Graves County                                     1:52.85    1:53.20   1 
     1) 205 Alissa Hogue 10             2) 206 Savanna Ladd 11            
     3) 209 Rachel Smith 12             4) 211 Taylor West 09             
 23 Southwestern                                      1:55.76    1:56.11   1 
     1) 509 Shelby Selig 12             2) 505 Frankie Haynes 12          
     3) 506 Laura Norris 12             4) 501 Danay Fothergill 12        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 1:30.24  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: I 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                
       State: K 1:28.15  2008        Central                                   
          3A: * 1:26.43  6/5/2010    Male, Male                                
                         J Giddens, R Graham, C Omenyinma, M Nelson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Male                                              1:29.46    1:28.25#  3  10   
     1) 1037 Mitchell Nelson 12         2) 1041 Torian Vaughn 10          
     3) 1030 Jalon Kemp 12              4) 1035 Ronjae Morris 11          
  2 Ballard                                           1:29.67    1:28.33#  3   8   
     1) 726 Christian Lewis 12          2) 721 Garry Biggers 12           
     3) 728 Devante Parker 12           4) 723 Forisse Hardin 12          
  3 Henry Clay                                        1:31.20    1:29.41@  3   6   
     1) 964 Bo Brooks 12                2) 971 Jalen Ludwig 10            
     3) 973 Dorian Robinson 11          4) 972 Brandon Nichols 12         
  4 St. Xavier                                        1:29.73    1:29.90@  3   5   
     1) 1216 Chris Buntin 12            2) 1235 Evan Wright 12            
     3) 1225 Jeremy Martin 11           4) 1226 Peter McDermott 12        
  5 North Hardin                                      1:30.89    1:30.98   3   4   
     1) 1073 Matt Brownell 11           2) 1077 Dominique Jenkins 12      
     3) 1083 Kirk Oxendine 10           4) 1084 Avery Price 10            
  6 Eastern                                           1:32.17    1:32.06   3   3   
     1) 893 Austin Lorah 12             2) 895 Daryus Sanford 11          
     3) 892 Jaylen Johnson 10           4) 899 Derayvon Thomas-Randle 11  
  7 Central Hardin                                    1:34.75    1:32.11   1   2   
     1) 798 Johnathon Samual 12         2) 794 Jared Cromartie 11         
     3) 793 Hunter Brown 12             4) 796 Antonie Keys 11            
  8 Scott County                                      1:34.47    1:32.13   2   1   
     1) 1185 Avery Ford 11              2) 1188 Shaun Hayes 09            
     3) 1194 Jake Sabol 09              4) 1190 Chris Montoya 12          
  9 Tates Creek                                       1:32.42    1:32.57   2 
     1) 1238 Tyler Bailey 12            2) 1239 Josh Bassoni 12           
     3) 1248 Adrian Lyttle 10           4) 1246 Jontez Jones 12           
 10 John Hardin                                       1:32.12    1:32.89   3 
     1) 977 Tyrell Bradshaw 12          2) 978 Quensie Brown 11           
     3) 981 Devin Dorrough 12           4) 986 Corey Malloy 11            
 11 Apollo                                            1:32.59    1:33.49   2 
     1) 708 Elijah Dillard 11           2) 710 Blake Hardison 12          
     3) 714 Ross Lee 10                 4) 718 Reid Thomas 12             
 12 Doss                                              1:32.20    1:33.50   3 
     1) 863 Antonio Frey 12             2) 864 David Houston 12           
     3) 866 Dewayne Williamson 12       4) 865 Sherod Patillo 11          
 13 Dixie Heights                                     1:32.37    1:33.81   2 
     1) 855 Nathan Meyer 12             2) 851 Michael Hushebeck 10       
     3) 862 Chris Sikra 12              4) 845 Joey Caudill 12            
 14 Dupont Manual                                     1:34.08    1:33.83   2 
     1) 876 Percy Minor 11              2) 882 Kris Stein 12              
     3) 868 Trey Farris 12              4) 883 Keron Wakefield 11         
 15 Graves County                                     1:33.55    1:33.99   2 
     1) 928 Martin Carrillo 11          2) 929 Austin Coleman 11          
     3) 933 Evan Jefferson 12           4) 930 Zach Crawford 12           
 16 Lafayette                                         1:34.60    1:34.02   1 
     1) 993 Antonio Franklin 12         2) 998 Jalen Sleet 11             
     3) 994 Clark Grubb 12              4) 990 Javonte Butler 09          
 17 Campbell County                                   1:35.03    1:34.44   1 
     1) 785 Grant Mahoney 10            2) 790 Doug Strange 12            
     3) 789 William Seiter 10           4) 784 Doug Long 12               
 18 Madison Central                                   1:34.79    1:35.30   1 
     1) 1013 Dawson Marcum 11           2) 1008 Austin Coyle 10           
     3) 1012 Clayton Lane 12            4) 1010 Damien Harris 08          
 -- Cooper                                            1:33.14         DQ   2  before zone
     1) 823 Nate Love 11                2) 826 Chris Shinkle 10           
     3) 814 Nick Ballinger 12           4) 821 Mason Hutchinson 12        
 -- Meade County                                      1:34.34         DQ   2  before zone
     1) 1061 Ronald Williams 12         2) 1054 Christian Hammock 10      
     3) 1057 Tylor Pinkard 11           4) 1056 Dylan Massey 11           
 -- Butler                                            1:33.84         DQ   2  after zone
     1) 771 Kevin Manzano 12            2) 773 Andrew McCauley 10         
     3) 775 Justin Thomas 10            4) 774 Tavaughn Morton 09         
 -- Bryan Station                                     1:30.46         DQ   3  after zone
     1) 760 Ishmael Webb 10             2) 757 Loran Smith 12             
     3) 751 James Hardin 12             4) 755 Donte' Richards 12         
 -- Oldham County                                     1:34.74         DQ   1  after zone
     1) 1110 Timothy Hoey 12            2) 1115 Cody Oldham 11            
     3) 1118 Kyle Waugh 12              4) 1108 Kyle Harmon 11            
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 4:56.68  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy                
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: I 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California             
       State: K 4:55.57  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
          3A: * 4:53.66  6/5/2010    Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   456 Emma Brink          12 Sacred Heart         5:13.19    5:03.73   10   
  2   173 Cassidy Hale        10 Dupont Manual        5:16.16    5:09.20    8   
  3   174 Kristen Hale        10 Dupont Manual        5:18.05    5:10.10    6   
  4   419 Megan Klein         12 Paul Dunbar          5:19.18    5:12.40    5   
  5   459 Caitlyn Carroll     09 Sacred Heart         5:15.45    5:12.52    4   
  6    23 Bailey Davis        09 Assumption           5:15.00    5:14.81    3   
  7    24 Ashley El Rady      12 Assumption           5:15.57    5:16.80    2   
  8   255 Emily Frith         12 Lincoln County       5:21.26    5:23.14    1   
  9   416 Amanda Hancock      12 Paul Dunbar          5:23.47    5:23.59  
 10   370 Mary List           12 Notre Dame           5:23.74    5:25.71  
 11   333 Lindsey Mathis      10 Muhlenberg Count     5:33.77    5:26.92  
 12    76 Brittney Hansen     07 Bowling Green        5:29.54    5:28.91  
 13   273 Gabriella Sabino    10 Madison Central      5:45.89    5:28.95  
 14    85 Lauren Guilfoil     10 Bryan Station        5:37.98    5:31.11  
 15    82 Sarah-Emily Woodwa  09 Bowling Green        5:30.91    5:31.71  
 16   251 Miranda Mullins     10 Lafayette            5:32.61    5:31.88  
 17   142 Claire Payne        10 Daviess County       5:28.90    5:32.85  
 18   488 Caroline Mullins    11 Seneca               5:41.49    5:39.79  
 19    69 Paige Volpenhein    10 Boone County         5:41.16    5:41.85  
 20   384 Emily Robison       12 Oldham County        5:34.42    5:45.34  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    National: I 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1087 Andrew Stewart      12 North Hardin         4:26.15    4:16.10   10   
  2   766 Patrick Gregory     09 Butler               4:24.77    4:24.30    8   
  3  1125 Zac Garrard         10 Owensboro            4:27.71    4:25.96    6   
  4  1217 Austin Carter       12 St. Xavier           4:22.04    4:27.03    5   
  5  1050 Zach Bowen          12 Meade County         4:38.70    4:28.28    4   
  6   860 Matt Reekers        12 Dixie Heights        4:35.24    4:30.68    3   
  7  1119 Luke Weishaar       11 Oldham County        4:33.17    4:31.09    2   
  8  1254 Nick Eckert         09 Trinity              4:37.45    4:32.35    1   
  9   744 Duncan Miller       12 Bowling Green        4:40.28    4:32.82  
 10   772 Allen Matthews      11 Butler               4:36.94    4:33.22  
 11  1223 Sam Lewis           10 St. Xavier           4:30.03    4:33.97  
 12  1156 Jimmy Goldson       09 Pulaski County       4:40.51    4:34.74  
 13   741 Stephen Pair        12 Boone County         4:35.29    4:35.55  
 14   788 Ben Rawe            12 Campbell County      4:34.94    4:36.82  
 15   890 Cory Heslin         10 Eastern              4:41.11    4:37.20  
 16   969 Andrew Kirk         11 Henry Clay           4:37.65    4:39.89  
 17   983 John Egan           12 John Hardin          4:40.23    4:41.21  
 18   873 Reece Johns         12 Dupont Manual        4:36.39    4:49.14  
 19  1049 Tyler Blair         12 Meade County         4:39.67    4:49.63  
 20  1146 Jesse Thompson      12 Paul Dunbar          4:37.40    4:58.37  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 50.16  2002        Trigg County                                
          1A: @ 50.16  2008        Trigg County                                
    National: I 44.50  2004        Lonh Beach Poly, California                 
       State: K 48.60  1982        Bryan Station                               
          3A: * 48.60  1982        Bryan Station                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tates Creek                                         48.05      48.18K  3  10   
     1) 511 Natavia Barber 09           2) 512 Tatiyana Dean 10           
     3) 518 Tamyah Pipkin 12            4) 521 Michelle Tichenor 11       
  2 Male                                                50.12      48.83@  3   8   
     1) 295 Ziah Nelson 11              2) 297 Diamond Tedford 12         
     3) 288 Mallory Dunn 11             4) 289 Dominique Edmonds 09       
  3 North Hardin                                        48.62      49.14@  3   6   
     1) 348 Raven Graves 09             2) 351 Tamara Jenkins 10          
     3) 360 Brianna Woodson 11          4) 344 Jazmine Byrd 10            
  4 Bryan Station                                       49.06      49.48@  3   5   
     1) 84 Labi Frazier 10              2) 83 Sariah Edwards 12           
     3) 86 Markedra Jackson 11          4) 87 Gabby Perdue 10             
  5 Paul Dunbar                                         50.85      50.06@  3   4   
     1) 418 Sydney Jones 09             2) 422 Kierra Mohammed 10         
     3) 412 Jordin Fender 10            4) 424 Indya Raglin 11            
  6 Ballard                                             50.71      50.15@  3   3   
     1) 41 Fianna Ford 11               2) 47 Kaysee Obannon 11           
     3) 43 Cidnei Johnson 11            4) 45 Jazmine Moore 12            
  7 Dupont Manual                                       51.90      50.43   2   2   
     1) 165 Christina Arnold 11         2) 170 Robyn Blackman 09          
     3) 184 Kayla Smith 10              4) 183 Jaylin Shontee 11          
  8 Central Hardin                                      50.36      50.61   3   1   
     1) 119 Drew Crawford 12            2) 117 Mallory Chaney 12          
     3) 121 Lauren Norton 11            4) 114 Alysse Bishop 12           
  9 Assumption                                          51.59      50.78   2 
     1) 30 Brandy Orth-Becker 10        2) 39 Olivia Wrocklage 12         
     3) 37 Katie Todd 12                4) 35 DeeDee Sliter 10            
 10 Scott County                                        52.14      50.87   2 
     1) 480 Audriana Christopher 09     2) 483 Christiana Harris 11       
     3) 484 Shauntae Jackson 12         4) 487 Priscilla Thorn 08         
 11 John Hardin                                         51.59      50.97   2 
     1) 237 Latara Coombs 10            2) 241 Ashley Lampkins 11         
     3) 243 Latisha Malloy 09           4) 244 Shanikqua McGregor 11      
 12 Warren Central                                      50.76      51.06   3 
     1) 534 Nitaya Walker 11            2) 530 TiaVion Patterson 08       
     3) 532 Jharon Satterfield 09       4) 531 Jasmine Ray 11             
 13 Owensboro                                           51.88      51.21   2 
     1) 390 Delaina Crowe 12            2) 396 Sade Greer 10              
     3) 395 Tasha Golden 08             4) 407 Nackenzie Sikes 08         
 14 Campbell County                                     51.98      51.24   2 
     1) 102 Christina Heilman 11        2) 103 Molly Kitchen 10           
     3) 104 Lauren Macke 09             4) 111 Sarah Ruckh 11             
 15 Henry Clay                                          50.88      51.48   3 
     1) 226 Kelsey Briscoe 09           2) 232 Anastasia Lyon 10          
     3) 233 Cori Mack 10                4) 234 Marchae Williams 12        
 16 Dixie Heights                                       52.83      51.58   1 
     1) 161 Brittney Turner 09          2) 158 Anna Ochs 10               
     3) 159 Chelsea Perdue 09           4) 150 Mary Conti 08              
 17 Oldham County                                       52.43      51.61   2 
     1) 382 Christine Lund 11           2) 385 Shawna St. Clair 11        
     3) 387 Summer Wheeler 09           4) 381 Madison Honeycutt 09       
 18 Marshall County                                     52.23      52.37   2 
     1) 309 Brittany Martin 12          2) 308 Kara Kelley 08             
     3) 305 Kheeli Ferrell 09           4) 304 Tory Fehrenbacher 11       
 19 Ryle                                                52.86      52.44   1 
     1) 441 Sarah Behne 10              2) 449 Olivia McGregor 09         
     3) 451 Allie Pennington 09         4) 452 Madison Sands 11           
 20 Madison Central                                     54.04      52.75   1 
     1) 276 Mallory Turner 11           2) 269 Riley Lane 10              
     3) 261 Zadara Dawson 11            4) 262 Bri DeBord 10              
 21 Cooper                                              53.67      52.95   1 
     1) 141 Kasey Weinfurtner 09        2) 139 Kendall Sebald 12          
     3) 128 Brandy Deaton 12            4) 133 Jordan Hauck 10            
 22 Madisonville North Hopkins                          52.80      53.27   2 
     1) 281 Victoria Wallace 12         2) 277 Marlena Eaves 10           
     3) 280 Bratonia Slaton 12          4) 278 Taylor Hampton 09          
 23 Apollo                                              52.96      53.50   1 
     1) 15 Vanity McKenzie 09           2) 13 Natalie Higgs 10            
     3) 14 Lakia McKenzie 12            4) 12 Adrionna Hester 11          
 24 Lincoln County                                      55.37      54.03   1 
     1) 254 Taylor Elam 11              2) 257 Ciara Saylor 10            
     3) 259 Tracy Smith 10              4) 260 Rachael Spangler 09        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 43.36  1990        Mayfield                                    
    National: I 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 42.06  1985        Lafayette                                   
          3A: * 41.10  6/5/2010    Male, Male                                  
                       J Giddens, R Graham, M Nelson, C Omenyinma        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Male                                                42.17      42.06K  3  10   
     1) 1025 John Giddens 12            2) 1038 Michael Patterson 12      
     3) 1037 Mitchell Nelson 12         4) 1035 Ronjae Morris 11          
  2 North Hardin                                        43.25      43.16@  3   8   
     1) 1073 Matt Brownell 11           2) 1077 Dominique Jenkins 12      
     3) 1084 Avery Price 10             4) 1076 Vincent Dobbins 10        
  3 Bryan Station                                       43.48      43.17@  3   6   
     1) 748 Tre Duncan 11               2) 745 Josh Arnett 12             
     3) 757 Loran Smith 12              4) 755 Donte' Richards 12         
  4 Tates Creek                                         43.72      43.31@  3   5   
     1) 1238 Tyler Bailey 12            2) 1239 Josh Bassoni 12           
     3) 1246 Jontez Jones 12            4) 1249 Dennis Oxendine 10        
  5 Warren Central                                      43.48      43.48   3   4   
     1) 1269 Cortez Barber 12           2) 1277 LaJustin Scgers 11        
     3) 1276 Tyreon Satterfield 11      4) 1278 Gary Settles 10           
  6 St. Xavier                                          43.83      43.73   3   3   
     1) 1216 Chris Buntin 12            2) 1230 Patrick Sermersheim 10    
     3) 1225 Jeremy Martin 11           4) 1226 Peter McDermott 12        
  7 Central Hardin                                      43.95      43.87   3   2   
     1) 794 Jared Cromartie 11          2) 793 Hunter Brown 12            
     3) 796 Antonie Keys 11             4) 798 Johnathon Samual 12        
  8 Henry Clay                                          44.13      43.94   2   1   
     1) 964 Bo Brooks 12                2) 971 Jalen Ludwig 10            
     3) 973 Dorian Robinson 11          4) 968 Adam Howard 11             
  9 Scott County                                        44.21      43.95   2 
     1) 1185 Avery Ford 11              2) 1194 Jake Sabol 09             
     3) 1190 Chris Montoya 12           4) 1192 Donovan Norris 12         
 10 Dixie Heights                                       44.13      44.29   2 
     1) 848 Alex Furman 11              2) 845 Joey Caudill 12            
     3) 862 Chris Sikra 12              4) 858 Logan Norris-Sayres 11     
 11 John Hardin                                         43.98      44.45   3 
     1) 978 Quensie Brown 11            2) 977 Tyrell Bradshaw 12         
     3) 981 Devin Dorrough 12           4) 986 Corey Malloy 11            
 12 Eastern                                             44.98      44.50   2 
     1) 885 Tyler Bivins 09             2) 892 Jaylen Johnson 10          
     3) 896 Brian Spaulding 11          4) 895 Daryus Sanford 11          
 13 Butler                                              44.39      44.52   2 
     1) 771 Kevin Manzano 12            2) 762 Ray Coleman 10             
     3) 773 Andrew McCauley 10          4) 775 Justin Thomas 10           
 14 Ryle                                                43.97      44.57   3 
     1) 1172 Travis Elliott 11          2) 1178 Jake Nutter 11            
     3) 1179 Nick Salmen 10             4) 1175 Nick Kennedy 10           
 15 Dupont Manual                                       44.43      44.73   2 
     1) 876 Percy Minor 11              2) 882 Kris Stein 12              
     3) 868 Trey Farris 12              4) 883 Keron Wakefield 11         
 16 Boone County                                        44.69      44.79   2 
     1) 739 Tony Leroy 09               2) 743 Jeff Tetteh 12             
     3) 737 Austin Howell 11            4) 736 Denzel Cain 11             
 17 Seneca                                              45.16      44.88   2 
     1) 1197 Jamie Jackson 12           2) 1198 Tyrome Lott 12            
     3) 1196 Shamone Haggard 12         4) 1199 Mikal Moore 12            
 18 Graves County                                       45.26      44.93   1 
     1) 928 Martin Carrillo 11          2) 929 Austin Coleman 11          
     3) 933 Evan Jefferson 12           4) 930 Zach Crawford 12           
 19 Madison Central                                     46.21      46.17   1 
     1) 1008 Austin Coyle 10            2) 1007 Darion Coleman 09         
     3) 1009 Daniel Guy 10              4) 1012 Clayton Lane 12           
 -- Owensboro                                           45.22         FS   1 
     1) 1133 Delon Young 11             2) 1126 Michael Johnson 08        
     3) 1130 Jacob Pettigrew 08         4) 1128 Zack Main 10              
 -- Simon Kenton                                        45.27        DNF   1 
     1) 1207 Sage Powell 12             2) 1203 Dylan Harris 10           
     3) 1210 Ray Webb 11                4) 1208 Matt Reilly 12            
 -- Doss                                                44.52        DNF   2 
     1) 863 Antonio Frey 12             2) 864 David Houston 12           
     3) 865 Sherod Patillo 11           4) 866 Dewayne Williamson 12      
 -- Montgomery County                                   45.63         DQ   1 
     1) 1066 Lance Lockridge 10         2) 1065 Mckenzie Huff 12          
     3) 1064 Seth Dotson 12             4) 1067 Daryl McCane 11           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
    National: I 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          3A: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   100 Anna Carrigan       12 Campbell County        57.95      56.59@  3  10   
  2   528 Angel Hill          09 Warren Central         58.33      56.93@  3   8   
  3    84 Labi Frazier        10 Bryan Station          59.87      57.69   3   6   
  4   491 Christina Cook      09 Simon Kenton           58.45      58.63   3   5   
  5   324 Marley Stanfield    11 Meade County           59.74      58.72   3   4   
  6   238 Halie Holloway      12 John Hardin          1:00.08      58.93   3   3   
  7   227 Trisha Chism        10 Henry Clay           1:00.49      59.54   2   2   
  8   231 Alexis LaPrelle     11 Henry Clay           1:00.22      59.89   3   1   
  9   197 Jade Spaulding      09 Eastern              1:02.20    1:00.24   2 
 10   437 Brittany Warren     10 Pulaski County       1:02.36    1:00.27   2 
 11   158 Anna Ochs           10 Dixie Heights        1:00.46    1:00.51   2 
 12   428 Jasmine Graham      12 Pleasure Ridge       1:00.18    1:01.09   3 
 13   177 Mary King           09 Dupont Manual        1:00.44    1:01.22   3 
 14   470 Vanessa Triplett    12 Sacred Heart         1:01.45    1:01.47   2 
 15   519 Paviel Reese        09 Tates Creek          1:02.27    1:01.73   2 
 16   433 Rachel Colyer       12 Pulaski County       1:03.74    1:02.29   1 
 17   296 Kristen Smith       09 Male                 1:03.15    1:02.47   1 
 18   498 Keisha Chiles       11 Southern             1:01.59    1:03.44   2 
 19   144 Meghan Sallee       11 Daviess County       1:02.15    1:03.68   2 
 20   468 Parker Shay         09 Sacred Heart         1:04.24    1:03.84   1 
 21   123 Shanda Legette      11 Christian County     1:02.37    1:05.10   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: I 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.56  1983        Chris Dishman, DeSales                      
          3A: * 47.11  6/5/2010    Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   720 Ronnie Baker        11 Ballard                48.74      47.73#  3  10   
  2   972 Brandon Nichols     12 Henry Clay             48.53      48.62   3   8   
  3   899 Derayvon Thomas-Ra  11 Eastern                50.80      49.77   2   6   
  4  1261 James Quick         10 Trinity                50.05      49.94   3   5   
  5  1235 Evan Wright         12 St. Xavier             50.47      50.27   3   4   
  6   821 Mason Hutchinson    12 Cooper                 50.36      50.44   3   3   
  7  1030 Jalon Kemp          12 Male                   49.97      50.45   3   2   
  8  1041 Torian Vaughn       10 Male                   50.08      50.62   3   1   
  9   864 David Houston       12 Doss                   51.27      50.64   2 
 10  1083 Kirk Oxendine       10 North Hardin           50.70      50.72   3 
 11   982 Trey Dorsey         11 John Hardin            50.75      51.29   3 
 11   755 Donte' Richards     12 Bryan Station          52.12      51.29   2 
 13   724 Joshua Jones        11 Ballard                52.29      51.35   1 
 14   790 Doug Strange        12 Campbell County        52.48      51.77   1 
 15   960 Gavont Baker        11 Henderson County       51.52      52.18   2 
 16   814 Nick Ballinger      12 Cooper                 52.09      52.20   2 
 17   710 Blake Hardison      12 Apollo                 50.99      52.43   2 
 18   958 Tanner Thompson     10 Greenwood              52.16      52.58   2 
 19   886 Michael Bryar       10 Eastern                52.55      53.19   1 
 20   751 James Hardin        12 Bryan Station          51.94      53.26   2 
 21  1166 Marc Von Kolln      10 Pulaski County         53.82      54.23   1 
 22   845 Joey Caudill        12 Dixie Heights          51.75      54.27   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 45.29  1999        Brooke Lencki, Calloway County              
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
    National: I 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   465 Kristen Matula      10 Sacred Heart           46.22      45.15#  3  10   
  2   102 Christina Heilman   11 Campbell County        47.20      45.25#  3   8   
  3   373 Katie Zembrodt      10 Notre Dame             47.98      45.79   3   6   
  4   511 Natavia Barber      09 Tates Creek            47.65      46.93   3   5   
  5   351 Tamara Jenkins      10 North Hardin           48.29      47.31   3   4   
  6   512 Tatiyana Dean       10 Tates Creek            46.02      47.90   3   3   
  7   412 Jordin Fender       10 Paul Dunbar            48.11      48.02   3   2   
  8   311 Lauren Miller       11 Marshall County        48.07      48.12   3   1   
  9   483 Christiana Harris   11 Scott County           48.74      48.31   2 
 10   478 Vivian Sowder       10 Scott                  49.50      48.56   2 
 11   458 Lilly Campbell      12 Sacred Heart           47.13      48.56   3 
 12   315 Tiffany Brown       12 Meade County           50.24      48.69   1 
 13   291 Cayla Johnson       10 Male                   49.66      48.86   2 
 14   549 Shelby Kratt        11 Woodford County        49.16      49.30   2 
 15   278 Taylor Hampton      09 Madisonville           49.68      49.31   2 
 16    58 Alexis Funke        11 Boone County           49.20      49.33   2 
 17    52 Sydney Wininger     11 Barren County          49.39      50.39   2 
 18    99 Brooke Buckler      08 Campbell County        50.48      50.95   1 
 19    63 Jessica Jones       10 Boone County           50.77      50.99   1 
 20   276 Mallory Turner      11 Madison Central        51.40      51.35   1 
 21    18 Ceci Weibert        12 Apollo                 50.28      52.26   1 
 22   509 Shelby Selig        12 Southwestern           51.96      53.65   1 
 23   194 Alexys Nash         11 Eastern                49.53      55.07   2 
 --   374 Rebecca Feliciano   10 OHIO                   48.84         DQ   2  pushed hurdle with h
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                    
          1A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: I 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, California                 
       State: K 37.89  2005        Tim Duncan, Covington Catholic              
          3A: * 37.83  6/5/2010    Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1226 Peter McDermott     12 St. Xavier             40.55      39.18   3  10   
  2   857 Trey Naber          12 Dixie Heights          39.93      39.75   3   8   
  3  1191 Dominique Norris    12 Scott County           39.66      40.00   3   6   
  4   754 Jacob Mclimore      10 Bryan Station          40.88      40.08   3   5   
  5   973 Dorian Robinson     11 Henry Clay             41.98      40.82   3   4   
  6  1077 Dominique Jenkins   12 North Hardin           41.20      41.10   3   3   
  7  1086 Ravon Russell       11 North Hardin           41.63      41.11   3   2   
  8   727 Cha Kale Lipscomb   12 Ballard                41.15      41.20   3   1   
  9  1177 Tanner McConvey     11 Ryle                   42.37      41.26   2 
 10  1143 Isiah Olige         09 Paul Dunbar            40.91      41.47   3 
 11   745 Josh Arnett         12 Bryan Station          43.07      41.54   2 
 12  1169 Zach Wooldridge     12 Pulaski County         42.65      42.13   2 
 13   976 Donte Duncan        12 Iroquois               42.36      42.14   2 
 14  1069 Johnnie Miller      12 Muhlenberg Count       42.09      42.44   2 
 15   795 Malon Kennedy       11 Central Hardin         42.67      42.93   2 
 16  1046 Mitchell Stelter    12 Marshall County        42.57      43.30   2 
 17   737 Austin Howell       11 Boone County           43.46      43.83   1 
 18  1137 Wade Evans          12 Paul Dunbar            43.23      44.00   1 
 19  1212 Charlie Gaskin      12 South Laurel           43.93      44.04   1 
 20  1034 Walter Moffitt      11 Male                   42.78      44.09   2 
 --  1200 Dan Nwosu           12 Seneca                 42.02         DQ   2  hooking
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: I 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Pennsylvania              
       State: K 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
          3A: * 2:13.26  6/5/2010    Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   456 Emma Brink          12 Sacred Heart         2:19.69    2:14.81#  10   
  2   176 Kayla Hill          12 Dupont Manual        2:19.92    2:19.96    8   
  3    81 Lauren Wheeler      09 Bowling Green        2:26.29    2:21.34    6   
  4   379 Margaret Grogan     11 Oldham County        2:20.40    2:21.72    5   
  5    36 Melanie Strothman   11 Assumption           2:22.47    2:22.75    4   
  6    32 Katherine Receveur  09 Assumption           2:24.82    2:23.42    3   
  7   273 Gabriella Sabino    10 Madison Central      2:25.14    2:24.17    2   
  8   330 Alliah Fueller      10 Muhlenberg Count     2:26.60    2:24.25    1   
  9   299 Raeven Wilson       11 Male                 2:23.45    2:24.62  
 10   253 Alex Bunch          10 Lincoln County       2:26.86    2:24.78  
 11   432 Myra Rose           12 Pleasure Ridge       2:26.03    2:25.81  
 12   168 Sarah Barker        11 Dupont Manual        2:20.88    2:27.68  
 13   109 Taylor Robinson     10 Campbell County      2:27.14    2:27.87  
 14   394 Alex Girten         08 Owensboro            2:27.88    2:28.51  
 15   371 Brenna Schutzman    10 Notre Dame           2:26.27    2:28.77  
 16   122 Mackenzie Pennigto  09 Central Hardin       2:24.25    2:29.07  
 17   516 Aaron Lankster      09 Tates Creek          2:29.39    2:30.02  
 18   481 Ally Conrad         11 Scott County         2:23.18    2:30.26  
 19   101 Carolynn Dreyer     12 Campbell County      2:25.83    2:31.16  
 20   409 Maddie Bledsoe      09 Paul Dunbar          2:23.18    2:32.36  
 21    75 Van Games           09 Bowling Green        2:30.26    2:32.78  
 22    11 Courtney Drury      12 Anderson County      2:29.30    2:33.62  
 23    94 Angela Herbig       12 Butler               2:29.03    2:36.74  
 24    85 Lauren Guilfoil     10 Bryan Station        2:30.37    2:45.26  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    National: I 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:52.73  1999        James Doaty, Male                         
          3A: * 1:52.19  6/5/2010    Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   769 Tretez Kinnarid     10 Butler               1:53.73    1:54.27@  10   
  2  1087 Andrew Stewart      12 North Hardin         1:56.62    1:56.46    8   
  3   711 Justin House        12 Apollo               1:57.63    1:56.97    6   
  4   995 Miles Kilgore       12 Lafayette            1:57.23    1:57.58    5   
  5  1248 Adrian Lyttle       10 Tates Creek          2:03.98    1:57.71    4   
  6  1217 Austin Carter       12 St. Xavier           1:55.58    1:58.39    3   
  7   836 Wes Morris          11 Daviess County       1:58.13    1:58.71    2   
  8  1082 Josh Ortega         11 North Hardin         2:01.89    1:59.27    1   
  9  1192 Donovan Norris      12 Scott County         2:00.78    1:59.83  
 10  1029 Chris Judd          12 Male                 2:00.81    2:00.52  
 11   756 Kevin Ross          11 Bryan Station        2:05.24    2:00.91  
 12   913 Clay Dixon          11 Clark County         2:03.12    2:01.81  
 13   788 Ben Rawe            12 Campbell County      2:03.29    2:01.93  
 14  1258 Colin Medley        12 Trinity              2:03.18    2:02.50  
 15   716 Alex O'Bryan        10 Apollo               2:04.51    2:03.25  
 16  1019 Jerome Williams     11 Madison Central      2:04.79    2:03.81  
 17  1218 Thomas Cave         10 St. Xavier           2:01.64    2:03.96  
 18  1070 Pat Taylor          12 Muhlenberg Count     2:02.23    2:04.71  
 19  1033 Jerry Long          12 Male                 2:02.79    2:05.43  
 20  1059 Dakota Waldecker    11 Meade County         2:04.30    2:05.71  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
    National: I 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
          3A: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    83 Sariah Edwards      12 Bryan Station          24.94      25.07  -2.9  3  10   
  2   518 Tamyah Pipkin       12 Tates Creek            25.09      25.26  -2.9  3   8   
  3    47 Kaysee Obannon      11 Ballard                26.00      26.09  -2.9  3   6   
  4   297 Diamond Tedford     12 Male                   26.41      26.15  -2.3  2   5   
  5    43 Cidnei Johnson      11 Ballard                26.13      26.20  -2.9  3   4   
  6   498 Keisha Chiles       11 Southern               26.86      26.45  -1.5  1   3   
  7   100 Anna Carrigan       12 Campbell County        25.48      26.48  -2.9  3   2   
  8   534 Nitaya Walker       11 Warren Central         26.31      26.49  -2.3  2   1   
  9   429 Jennifer Jeter      12 Pleasure Ridge         25.75      26.49  -2.9  3 
 10   351 Tamara Jenkins      10 North Hardin           26.87      26.56  -1.5  1 
 11   369 Katherine Koplyay   10 Notre Dame             26.20      26.60  -2.9  3 
 12   289 Dominique Edmonds   09 Male                   26.25      26.61  -2.9  3 
 13   511 Natavia Barber      09 Tates Creek            26.14      26.74  -2.9  3 
 14   418 Sydney Jones        09 Paul Dunbar            26.51      26.76  -2.3  2 
 15   348 Raven Graves        09 North Hardin           26.34      26.84  -2.3  2 
 16   114 Alysse Bishop       12 Central Hardin         26.53      26.86  -2.3  2 
 17   103 Molly Kitchen       10 Campbell County        26.40      26.89  -2.3  2 
 18   491 Christina Cook      09 Simon Kenton           26.25      26.93  -2.3  2 
 19   227 Trisha Chism        10 Henry Clay             26.45      27.08  -2.3  2 
 20   165 Christina Arnold    11 Dupont Manual          27.00      27.13  -1.5  1 
 21   361 Samantha Proffitt   11 North Laurel           27.55      27.66  -1.5  1 
 22   304 Tory Fehrenbacher   11 Marshall County        26.70      27.79  -1.5  1 
 23   536 Mariah Jackson      10 Whitley County         27.78      28.04  -1.5  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 22.08  2006        Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell           
    National: I 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
          3A: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1  1261 James Quick         10 Trinity                21.54      21.45# -1.8  3  10   
  2   720 Ronnie Baker        11 Ballard                21.95      21.85@ -1.8  3   8   
  3  1025 John Giddens        12 Male                   22.63      22.28  -1.8  3   6   
  4   748 Tre Duncan          11 Bryan Station          22.49      22.51  -1.8  3   5   
  5   796 Antonie Keys        11 Central Hardin         22.60      22.59  -1.8  3   4   
  6  1037 Mitchell Nelson     12 Male                   22.50      22.73  -1.8  3   3   
  7  1128 Zack Main           10 Owensboro              22.71      22.76  -2.7  2   2   
  8  1238 Tyler Bailey        12 Tates Creek            22.55      22.81  -1.8  3   1   
  9  1172 Travis Elliott      11 Ryle                   22.65      22.97  -1.8  3 
 10   728 Devante Parker      12 Ballard                22.96      22.98  -2.7  2 
 11   757 Loran Smith         12 Bryan Station          23.21      23.13  -2.8  1 
 12   858 Logan Norris-Sayre  11 Dixie Heights          22.64      23.13  -1.8  3 
 13   864 David Houston       12 Doss                   22.78      23.20  -2.7  2 
 14   840 Aaron Shears        11 Daviess County         23.01      23.35  -2.8  1 
 15  1216 Chris Buntin        12 St. Xavier             22.90      23.37  -2.7  2 
 16   911 Mark Davis          11 Clark County           23.44      23.47  -2.8  1 
 17   981 Devin Dorrough      12 John Hardin            23.21      23.51  -2.8  1 
 18  1073 Matt Brownell       11 North Hardin           23.00      23.55  -2.7  2 
 19   821 Mason Hutchinson    12 Cooper                 22.76      23.65  -2.7  2 
 20   812 Michael Wright      12 Conner                 22.69      23.68  -2.7  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 10:42.22  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy               
          1A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
    National: I  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
       State: K 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   456 Emma Brink          12 Sacred Heart        11:27.97   11:12.96@  10   
  2   174 Kristen Hale        10 Dupont Manual       11:36.72   11:14.56    8   
  3   173 Cassidy Hale        10 Dupont Manual       11:34.61   11:20.34    6   
  4   443 Gabby Gonzales      12 Ryle                11:58.64   11:21.20    5   
  5    19 Emily Bean          09 Assumption          11:36.01   11:38.20    4   
  6   419 Megan Klein         12 Paul Dunbar         11:58.69   11:38.60    3   
  7    79 Ciara Scott         09 Bowling Green       11:48.20   11:38.87    2   
  8   416 Amanda Hancock      12 Paul Dunbar         11:52.72   11:46.50    1   
  9   255 Emily Frith         12 Lincoln County      11:39.63   11:48.45  
 10   540 Rachel Effinger     11 Woodford County     12:02.04   11:49.39  
 11   331 Kaitlyn Hooper      12 Muhlenberg Count    11:55.51   11:53.25  
 12   145 Sydney Settle       12 Daviess County      12:10.54   12:02.61  
 13   110 Haylee Rose         11 Campbell County     12:22.53   12:03.10  
 14   242 Katie Lever         11 John Hardin         12:08.93   12:06.80  
 15    29 Caroline McCaslin   11 Assumption          11:46.14   12:10.74  
 16   143 Amelia Reynolds     09 Daviess County      12:17.00   12:12.21  
 17   510 Emma Anderson       09 Tates Creek         12:14.26   12:14.46  
 18   471 Cait Walker         11 Sacred Heart        12:01.71   12:17.03  
 19   378 Caroline Grogan     09 Oldham County       12:11.05   12:17.75  
 20   249 Mia Cornette        09 Lafayette           12:07.84   12:21.68  
 21    82 Sarah-Emily Woodwa  09 Bowling Green       12:31.85   12:22.32  
 22   203 Tiffany Toler       11 Clark County        12:36.50   12:22.63  
 23   116 Abbie Chandler      09 Central Hardin      12:26.16   12:33.81  
 24    69 Paige Volpenhein    10 Boone County        12:30.66   12:49.71  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
    National: I 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
       State: K 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   802 Sean Hurd           12 Christian County     9:28.40    9:38.42   10   
  2  1231 Connor Sheryak      10 St. Xavier           9:50.92    9:40.58    8   
  3  1214 Zach Beavin         11 St. Xavier          10:04.44    9:41.31    6   
  4   833 Evan Ehrenheim      12 Daviess County       9:56.79    9:44.01    5   
  5  1068 Chase Geary         09 Muhlenberg Count     9:42.66    9:45.92    4   
  6  1266 Jacob Wildeman      12 Trinity              9:44.56    9:47.75    3   
  7  1002 Jud Weaver          12 Lafayette           10:20.69    9:52.67    2   
  8   901 Austin Zachary      11 Eastern             10:19.03    9:58.97    1   
  9   870 Jack Grundy         11 Dupont Manual       10:22.98   10:03.99  
 10  1259 Sam Meredeth        11 Trinity              9:44.12   10:05.61  
 11   880 Will Short          11 Dupont Manual       10:16.59   10:08.71  
 12   918 Alex White          11 Clark County        10:10.53   10:10.67  
 13   889 Kyle Covert         11 Eastern              9:46.30   10:12.88  
 14   741 Stephen Pair        12 Boone County        10:16.01   10:13.42  
 15  1149 Dustin Davis        12 Pleasure Ridge      10:27.46   10:15.74  
 16  1089 Kevin Walker        12 North Hardin        10:18.98   10:17.37  
 17  1119 Luke Weishaar       11 Oldham County        9:49.76   10:23.33  
 18   854 Michael Menkhaus    11 Dixie Heights       10:12.67   10:26.31  
 19   852 Max McGehee         10 Dixie Heights       10:16.01   10:27.63  
 20   841 Brad Sikes          11 Daviess County      10:22.25   10:28.69  
 21  1040 Doug Rush           12 Male                10:26.10   10:31.86  
 22  1153 Mason Blevins       09 Pulaski County      10:17.32   10:34.89  
 23  1250 Zach Porter         12 Tates Creek         10:28.46   10:43.17  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 4:02.90  1984        Danville                                  
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                             
    National: I 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell County                                   4:03.61    4:00.95#  3  10   
     1) 100 Anna Carrigan 12            2) 101 Carolynn Dreyer 12         
     3) 102 Christina Heilman 11        4) 108 Faith Roaden 11            
  2 Notre Dame                                        4:06.19    4:05.85   3   8   
     1) 369 Katherine Koplyay 10        2) 371 Brenna Schutzman 10        
     3) 372 Heather Shelton 12          4) 373 Katie Zembrodt 10          
  3 Assumption                                        4:09.66    4:06.64   3   6   
     1) 36 Melanie Strothman 11         2) 25 Hannah Elliott 10           
     3) 38 Amanda Vokoun 11             4) 28 Ellen Marko 12              
  4 Dixie Heights                                     4:07.68    4:06.99   3   5   
     1) 158 Anna Ochs 10                2) 157 Sarah Moore 11             
     3) 150 Mary Conti 08               4) 159 Chelsea Perdue 09          
  5 Male                                              4:09.44    4:07.95   3   4   
     1) 299 Raeven Wilson 11            2) 293 Kenya Johnson 10           
     3) 296 Kristen Smith 09            4) 288 Mallory Dunn 11            
  6 Henry Clay                                        4:08.21    4:08.08   3   3   
     1) 226 Kelsey Briscoe 09           2) 227 Trisha Chism 10            
     3) 231 Alexis LaPrelle 11          4) 234 Marchae Williams 12        
  7 Tates Creek                                       4:09.51    4:08.31   3   2   
     1) 525 Kathryn Workman 09          2) 512 Tatiyana Dean 10           
     3) 521 Michelle Tichenor 11        4) 523 Ashley Whaley 09           
  8 John Hardin                                       4:12.87    4:08.55   2   1   
     1) 239 Leilani Hunter 12           2) 238 Halie Holloway 12          
     3) 244 Shanikqua McGregor 11       4) 237 Latara Coombs 10           
  9 Oldham County                                     4:09.50    4:08.82   3 
     1) 379 Margaret Grogan 11          2) 381 Madison Honeycutt 09       
     3) 387 Summer Wheeler 09           4) 385 Shawna St. Clair 11        
 10 Dupont Manual                                     4:12.85    4:09.66   2 
     1) 169 Amelia Baylon 10            2) 177 Mary King 09               
     3) 178 Danielle Kitchen 09         4) 183 Jaylin Shontee 11          
 11 Sacred Heart                                      4:12.32    4:11.35   2 
     1) 465 Kristen Matula 10           2) 463 Julie Gates 11             
     3) 470 Vanessa Triplett 12         4) 460 Allison Corley 09          
 12 Cooper                                            4:15.02    4:12.96   2 
     1) 133 Jordan Hauck 10             2) 131 Olivia Goessling 08        
     3) 136 Dawn Patton 09              4) 132 Kelsey Gregory 12          
 13 North Hardin                                      4:09.32    4:13.07   3 
     1) 344 Jazmine Byrd 10             2) 353 Jasmine Osborne-Clark 09   
     3) 360 Brianna Woodson 11          4) 357 Tamia Stanford 08          
 14 Paul Dunbar                                       4:25.89    4:14.18   1 
     1) 412 Jordin Fender 10            2) 422 Kierra Mohammed 10         
     3) 426 Trina Thomas 10             4) 418 Sydney Jones 09            
 15 Eastern                                           4:23.47    4:15.15   1 
     1) 197 Jade Spaulding 09           2) 198 Scarlet Stovall 10         
     3) 190 Alexsis Carter 09           4) 189 Uadani Butto 12            
 16 Boone County                                      4:15.57    4:16.11   2 
     1) 58 Alexis Funke 11              2) 54 Kaitlyn Abdon 11            
     3) 59 Presley Gillespie 11         4) 64 Ashley Jutzi 10             
 17 Pulaski County                                    4:20.00    4:16.34   2 
     1) 433 Rachel Colyer 12            2) 436 Allie Tilley 12            
     3) 434 Makayla Sidwell 11          4) 437 Brittany Warren 10         
 18 Meade County                                      4:18.31    4:17.01   2 
     1) 315 Tiffany Brown 12            2) 324 Marley Stanfield 11        
     3) 316 Kelsey Clater 09            4) 325 Shonte Williams 09         
 19 Marshall County                                   4:16.62    4:19.08   2 
     1) 300 Alyssa Barnard 08           2) 304 Tory Fehrenbacher 11       
     3) 311 Lauren Miller 11            4) 310 Melanie McKendree 11       
 20 Simon Kenton                                      4:26.08    4:19.34   1 
     1) 491 Christina Cook 09           2) 489 Kelsey Baker 11            
     3) 494 Alexis Haggard 09           4) 495 Mackenzie Hester 09        
 21 Owensboro                                         4:22.79    4:20.26   1 
     1) 394 Alex Girten 08              2) 391 Marisa Derenzo 10          
     3) 402 Susan Parker 10             4) 389 Dasia Cowherd 11           
 22 Madison Central                                   4:20.53    4:20.53   1 
     1) 262 Bri DeBord 10               2) 273 Gabriella Sabino 10        
     3) 269 Riley Lane 10               4) 267 Chandler Jones 11          
 23 Warren Central                                    4:14.61    4:20.66   2 
     1) 532 Jharon Satterfield 09       2) 531 Jasmine Ray 11             
     3) 528 Angel Hill 09               4) 529 DeVanee Lasley 11          
 24 Woodford County                                   4:21.12    4:22.19   1 
     1) 549 Shelby Kratt 11             2) 542 Carly Graf 09              
     3) 555 Shelby Williams 11          4) 545 Stasha Hickey 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: I 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Male                                              3:24.18    3:19.29#  3  10   
     1) 1030 Jalon Kemp 12              2) 1041 Torian Vaughn 10          
     3) 1038 Michael Patterson 12       4) 1025 John Giddens 12           
  2 North Hardin                                      3:25.23    3:20.17@  3   8   
     1) 1077 Dominique Jenkins 12       2) 1083 Kirk Oxendine 10          
     3) 1082 Josh Ortega 11             4) 1087 Andrew Stewart 12         
  3 St. Xavier                                        3:23.62    3:23.37   3   6   
     1) 1226 Peter McDermott 12         2) 1217 Austin Carter 12          
     3) 1227 John Ramsey 11             4) 1235 Evan Wright 12            
  4 Bryan Station                                     3:25.55    3:23.53   3   5   
     1) 745 Josh Arnett 12              2) 757 Loran Smith 12             
     3) 755 Donte' Richards 12          4) 751 James Hardin 12            
  5 John Hardin                                       3:30.62    3:26.12   3   4   
     1) 982 Trey Dorsey 11              2) 986 Corey Malloy 11            
     3) 977 Tyrell Bradshaw 12          4) 980 Quran Craig 12             
  6 Butler                                            3:31.01    3:27.48   2   3   
     1) 764 Austin Eaton 09             2) 766 Patrick Gregory 09         
     3) 769 Tretez Kinnarid 10          4) 776 Eric Woodruff 11           
  7 Scott County                                      3:30.67    3:28.15   3   2   
     1) 1186 Josh Ford 12               2) 1191 Dominique Norris 12       
     3) 1192 Donovan Norris 12          4) 1195 Jake Shaffer 12           
  8 Eastern                                           3:30.24    3:28.42   3   1   
     1) 895 Daryus Sanford 11           2) 886 Michael Bryar 10           
     3) 899 Derayvon Thomas-Randle 11   4) 893 Austin Lorah 12            
  9 Meade County                                      3:32.74    3:29.18   2 
     1) 1056 Dylan Massey 11            2) 1052 Noah Buchman 10           
     3) 1050 Zach Bowen 12              4) 1061 Ronald Williams 12        
 10 Oldham County                                     3:35.94    3:29.64   2 
     1) 1107 Braxton Hall 11            2) 1105 Matt Fairfield 12         
     3) 1118 Kyle Waugh 12              4) 1115 Cody Oldham 11            
 11 Daviess County                                    3:31.84    3:30.32   2 
     1) 840 Aaron Shears 11             2) 836 Wes Morris 11              
     3) 842 Graham Simmons 12           4) 838 Logan Reynolds 11          
 11 Campbell County                                   3:35.44    3:30.32   2 
     1) 782 Tyler Hubbard 12            2) 785 Grant Mahoney 10           
     3) 790 Doug Strange 12             4) 788 Ben Rawe 12                
 13 Warren Central                                    3:38.31    3:30.49   1 
     1) 1269 Cortez Barber 12           2) 1278 Gary Settles 10           
     3) 1275 Zach Ross 11               4) 1277 LaJustin Scgers 11        
 14 Paul Dunbar                                       3:29.81    3:30.66   3 
     1) 1145 Myles Pressley 11          2) 1137 Wade Evans 12             
     3) 1143 Isiah Olige 09             4) 1139 Lamont Johnson 12         
 15 Cooper                                            3:28.67    3:31.24   3 
     1) 826 Chris Shinkle 10            2) 820 Kyle Henderson 09          
     3) 814 Nick Ballinger 12           4) 821 Mason Hutchinson 12        
 16 Apollo                                            3:32.66    3:31.39   2 
     1) 710 Blake Hardison 12           2) 718 Reid Thomas 12             
     3) 716 Alex O'Bryan 10             4) 711 Justin House 12            
 17 Central Hardin                                    3:37.16    3:35.39   1 
     1) 793 Hunter Brown 12             2) 800 Brandon Watkins 09         
     3) 795 Malon Kennedy 11            4) 799 Chris Wade 12              
 18 Lafayette                                         3:37.22    3:35.90   1 
     1) 994 Clark Grubb 12              2) 999 Lee Smith 10               
     3) 995 Miles Kilgore 12            4) 997 Jimmy Lacy 12              
 19 George Rogers Clark                               3:38.55    3:36.40   1 
     1) 916 Jacob Koch 11               2) 917 Andrew Ping 11             
     3) 913 Clay Dixon 11               4) 911 Mark Davis 11              
 20 Dixie Heights                                     3:33.86    3:37.02   2 
     1) 850 Jacob Hartman 10            2) 857 Trey Naber 12              
     3) 845 Joey Caudill 12             4) 860 Matt Reekers 12            
 21 Trinity (Louisville)                              3:38.65    3:37.36   1 
     1) 1258 Colin Medley 12            2) 1263 Joseph Shaw 11            
     3) 1264 John Stich 11              4) 1257 Paul Lacher 11            
 22 Pulaski County                                    3:37.86    3:38.93   1 
     1) 1169 Zach Wooldridge 12         2) 1155 Michael Eads 12           
     3) 1156 Jimmy Goldson 09           4) 1166 Marc Von Kolln 10         
 23 Owensboro                                         3:36.87    3:48.38   2 
     1) 1124 James Egdbert 10           2) 1120 Carlton Blair 11          
     3) 1127 Griffin Kelley 11          4) 1130 Jacob Pettigrew 08        
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    National: I 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   279 DeShericka McReyno  12 Madisonville        37-01.00   37-00.25   10   
  2   355 Chanel Roberts      10 North Hardin        38-06.00   36-09.00    8   
  3   430 Courtney McIntyre   11 Pleasure Ridge      34-04.50   35-11.50    6   
  4   404 Tiana Phelps        09 Owensboro           35-06.75   35-02.25    5   
  5   415 Sierra Guy          12 Paul Dunbar         36-00.00   34-11.75    4   
  6   320 Maya Luney          10 Meade County        30-09.00   34-01.25    3   
  7   476 Jenna Lehkamp       12 Scott               32-11.75   33-06.50    2   
  8   216 Paige Higdon        12 Grayson County      33-00.00   32-06.00    1   
  9    26 Camille Lannert     12 Assumption          32-05.00   32-04.25  
 10   152 Molly Diamon        09 Dixie Heights       30-04.00   31-10.75  
 11   248 Latonya Wilson      12 John Hardin         30-04.00   31-08.00  
 12   124 Lora McKnight       12 Christian County    33-03.25   31-04.00  
 13   107 Kristen Rice        11 Campbell County     31-09.00   31-02.50  
 14    72 Chyna Clement       11 Bowling Green       32-10.00   31-00.75  
 15   201 Alexandria Grant    11 Fern Creek          33-08.00   30-10.25  
 16   507 Jessica Pierce      12 Southwestern        31-05.00   30-05.25  
 17   392 Ashley Dumas        12 Owensboro           30-08.50   29-10.50  
 18    89 Carynn Stewart      10 Bryan Station       31-11.00   29-05.50  
 19   326 Brittany Norris     11 Montgomery Co.      31-00.00   28-10.75  
 20    49 Autumn West         10 Ballard             31-03.00   28-06.25   2nd throw 27'07"
 21   250 Shomari Kendrick    12 Lafayette           29-08.00   28-06.25   2nd throw 27'04.75"
 22    90 Meyasha Walker      10 Bryan Station       29-02.00   28-03.50  
 23   223 Johnsha Gregory     10 Henderson County    29-09.00   28-02.50  
 --   497 Kayse Cornett       12 South Laurel        29-10.00         ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
    National: I    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 59-00.50  2009        Cameron Frazier, Daviess County          
          3A: *    58-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1101 Isaac Bowling       12 Oldham County       55-01.00   54-10.25   10   
  2  1023 Reddrick Blakemore  12 Male                52-02.50   54-02.50    8   
  3   704 Hunter Bivin        10 Apollo              52-07.50   52-01.00    6   
  4  1131 Keith Watkins       12 Owensboro           49-11.50   49-07.75    5   
  5  1032 Cameron Levis       12 Male                48-02.50   48-06.50    4   
  6  1234 Lucas Tutwiler      11 St. Xavier          47-00.50   47-11.75    3   
  7  1132 Sam White           12 Owensboro           48-01.25   47-00.75    2   
  8  1224 Aron Luckett        12 St. Xavier          46-03.50   46-11.25    1   
  9  1274 Andreaus Robinson   10 Warren Central      45-07.00   46-09.50  
 10   937 Trevor Vessell      12 Graves County       44-01.00   44-00.50  
 11   982 Trey Dorsey         11 John Hardin         46-05.00   44-00.25  
 12   781 Jacob Groneck       11 Campbell County     41-05.50   43-05.50  
 13   957 Isaiah Thomas-Turn  10 Greenwood           44-09.00   42-11.75  
 14  1015 Brandon Parks       10 Madison Central     43-05.50   41-11.75  
 15   940 Daniel Buckles      12 Grayson County      43-05.00   41-11.00  
 16  1006 Jamez Chenault      10 Madison Central     42-02.00   41-08.75  
 17  1058 Cody Stockwell      12 Meade County        44-04.00   41-08.00  
 18   888 Lucas Clay          11 Eastern             42-07.00   41-07.25  
 19  1147 David Tooley        12 Paul Dunbar         47-03.00   41-04.25  
 20   932 Ragon Grimes        12 Graves County       43-01.75   41-01.50  
 21   837 Tyler Parker        11 Daviess County      44-03.00   39-08.00  
 22   734 Ryan Arey           12 Boone County        40-04.00   39-07.50  
 23   732 Eric Marr           12 Barren County       44-01.00   39-04.50  
 --   746 Clarke Blackburn    11 Bryan Station       46-03.00       FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A: @ 124-07  1981        Wanda Bottoms, Harrodsburg                 
    National: I 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, California                    
       State: K 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   279 DeShericka McReyno  12 Madisonville          118-08     124-11@  10   
  2   201 Alexandria Grant    11 Fern Creek            108-06     115-10    8   
  3   386 Madison Theiss      12 Oldham County         100-05     111-06    6   
  4    16 Casey Peach         11 Apollo                107-02     105-09    5   
  5    26 Camille Lannert     12 Assumption            107-06     105-02    4   
  6   404 Tiana Phelps        09 Owensboro             101-03      97-11    3   
  7   507 Jessica Pierce      12 Southwestern           84-03      96-07    2   
  8   375 Mallory Ackles      10 Oldham County          90-08      95-10    1   
  9   313 Kaylin Spiker       09 Marshall County        85-04      91-10  
 10   430 Courtney McIntyre   11 Pleasure Ridge         94-03      90-06  
 11    89 Carynn Stewart      10 Bryan Station          95-07      90-02  
 12   223 Johnsha Gregory     10 Henderson County       93-08      88-01  
 13   213 Hannah Ashley       08 Grayson County         92-04      84-06  
 14   124 Lora McKnight       12 Christian County       98-01      84-01  
 15   504 Hannah Grant        11 Southwestern           83-11      83-08  
 15   290 Silvia Garcia       11 Male                   83-04      83-08  
 17   326 Brittany Norris     11 Montgomery Co.         84-09      82-03  
 18   216 Paige Higdon        12 Grayson County         85-11      81-07  
 19   392 Ashley Dumas        12 Owensboro              90-00      81-06  
 19   346 Harley Domschke     07 North Hardin           94-00      81-06  
 21    49 Autumn West         10 Ballard               102-04      77-09  
 22   475 Brooke Kitinic      07 Scott                  89-08      77-02  
 23   415 Sierra Guy          12 Paul Dunbar            85-05      67-08  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
    National: I 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Utah                     
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 193-01  6/5/2010    Kyle Jenkins, Male                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1101 Isaac Bowling       12 Oldham County         165-02     160-02   10   
  2   955 Connor Sikora       11 Greenwood             138-11     152-03    8   
  3  1058 Cody Stockwell      12 Meade County          149-08     145-04    6   
  4   837 Tyler Parker        11 Daviess County        125-10     144-06    5   
  5  1032 Cameron Levis       12 Male                  147-01     143-08    4   
  6  1085 Danny Ray           12 North Hardin          134-09     143-06    3   
  7   704 Hunter Bivin        10 Apollo                137-07     142-05    2   
  8  1255 Tyler English       11 Trinity               142-10     137-04    1   
  9  1234 Lucas Tutwiler      11 St. Xavier            131-01     129-10  
 10   750 Michael Hagans      12 Bryan Station         122-04     129-03  
 11   940 Daniel Buckles      12 Grayson County        128-08     127-08  
 12   961 Codie Comer         12 Henderson County      126-11     126-10  
 13   903 Corey Boykin        12 Fern Creek            124-05     126-09  
 14  1219 Andrew DiSalvo      12 St. Xavier            128-05     124-05  
 15   732 Eric Marr           12 Barren County         126-08     122-09  
 16   792 Luke Walerius       12 Campbell County       123-10     118-05  
 17  1121 Dakota Blanton      12 Owensboro             122-10     118-04  
 18   965 David George        11 Henry Clay            129-10     115-11  
 19  1165 Kyle Upchurch       12 Pulaski County        116-08     115-05  
 20  1201 Austin Baldwin      12 Simon Kenton          124-09     114-06  
 21  1182 Jacob Groeschen     10 Scott                 124-08     113-09  
 22  1152 Tyler Abney         11 Pulaski County        119-00     106-00  
 --  1023 Reddrick Blakemore  12 Male                  166-10       FOUL  
 --  1150 Robert McCormick    12 Pleasure Ridge        125-04       FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
          2A: #    18-04  1974        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
    National: I 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   498 Keisha Chiles       11 Southern            18-00.75   18-02.25   NWI  10   
  2   473 Katie Bell          12 Scott               17-00.25   16-11.00   NWI   8   
  3   125 Martessia Williams  11 Christian County    16-02.00   16-05.25   NWI   6   
  4   231 Alexis LaPrelle     11 Henry Clay          16-09.00   16-03.00   NWI   5   
  5   205 Alissa Hogue        10 Graves County       15-11.00   16-01.75   NWI   4   
  6   293 Kenya Johnson       10 Male                14-11.50   15-11.75   NWI   3    2nd jump 15'09.25"
  7   361 Samantha Proffitt   11 North Laurel        16-04.25   15-11.75   NWI   2    2nd jump 15'06.75"
  8   484 Shauntae Jackson    12 Scott County        15-04.50   15-11.75   NWI   1    2nd jump 15'03"
  9   386 Madison Theiss      12 Oldham County       15-05.00   15-07.50   NWI 
 10    87 Gabby Perdue        10 Bryan Station       16-05.00   15-02.75   NWI 
 11   276 Mallory Turner      11 Madison Central     14-10.25   15-01.50   NWI  2nd jump 14'09.75"
 12   300 Alyssa Barnard      08 Marshall County     15-01.00   15-01.50   NWI  2nd jump 14'05.25"
 13    71 Sydnie Anthony      09 Bowling Green       15-05.50   15-00.75   NWI 
 14   304 Tory Fehrenbacher   11 Marshall County     15-04.00   14-10.25   NWI 
 15   411 Toni Crump          12 Paul Dunbar         15-07.50   14-09.00   NWI 
 16   232 Anastasia Lyon      10 Henry Clay          16-01.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 17   360 Brianna Woodson     11 North Hardin        16-05.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 18   426 Trina Thomas        10 Paul Dunbar         15-09.50   14-04.50   NWI 
 19   200 Felicity Bongo      12 Fern Creek          15-03.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 20   552 Caitlin Sullivan    09 Woodford County     16-04.50   14-03.50   NWI 
 --   169 Amelia Baylon       10 Dupont Manual       16-02.00       FOUL       
 --    50 Megan Zimlich       12 Ballard             16-04.00       FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    National: I 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1207 Sage Powell         12 Simon Kenton        22-03.50   22-02.75   NWI  10   
  2  1035 Ronjae Morris       11 Male                20-11.00   22-02.50   NWI   8   
  3   748 Tre Duncan          11 Bryan Station       22-06.00   21-08.75   NWI   6   
  4  1271 Donovan Halsel      11 Warren Central      20-09.75   21-02.25   NWI   5   
  5   722 Andre Camp          12 Ballard             20-09.25   21-01.75   NWI   4   
  6  1195 Jake Shaffer        12 Scott County        20-11.00   20-09.00   NWI   3   
  7  1174 Jeff Huntley        12 Ryle                20-09.25   20-04.75   NWI   2   
  8  1045 Cody Gregory        09 Marshall County     21-02.00   20-04.25   NWI   1   
  9   730 Taylor Austin       12 Barren County       21-00.25   20-01.00   NWI 
 10   817 Joe Blevins         11 Cooper              20-00.25   19-07.50   NWI 
 11   752 Ora Johnson         09 Bryan Station       21-03.00   19-06.75   NWI 
 12  1145 Myles Pressley      11 Paul Dunbar         20-02.00   19-06.00   NWI 
 13  1213 Jawaan Malone       09 Southern            20-00.25   19-05.25   NWI 
 14  1176 Zhock Mason         12 Ryle                20-06.25   19-04.75   NWI 
 15  1249 Dennis Oxendine     10 Tates Creek         20-11.00   19-02.00   NWI 
 16  1187 Trey Franklin       11 Scott County        20-04.00   19-01.75   NWI 
 17   968 Adam Howard         11 Henry Clay          20-07.00   19-00.75   NWI 
 18  1276 Tyreon Satterfield  11 Warren Central      20-07.00   18-09.00   NWI 
 19  1128 Zack Main           10 Owensboro           20-11.00   18-07.00   NWI 
 20  1221 Eric Jackson        12 St. Xavier          19-06.50   18-05.75   NWI 
 21  1003 Ryne Beeding        12 Lincoln County      19-00.25   17-11.50   NWI 
 22   806 Chris Crews         11 Conner              19-11.50   17-09.75   NWI 
 23   905 Billy Reid          11 Fern Creek          19-11.00   17-03.25   NWI 
 --  1157 Aaron Hall          10 Pulaski County      19-04.00       FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
          2A: #    37-08  2004        Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
    National: I 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   238 Halie Holloway      12 John Hardin         35-02.50   36-04.00   NWI  10   
  2   422 Kierra Mohammed     10 Paul Dunbar         36-02.00   36-00.75   NWI   8   
  3   293 Kenya Johnson       10 Male                32-11.50   35-07.50   NWI   6   
  4   125 Martessia Williams  11 Christian County    34-02.00   35-04.75   NWI   5   
  5   414 Allison Grewe       10 Paul Dunbar         34-00.00   35-01.50   NWI   4   
  6   386 Madison Theiss      12 Oldham County       34-05.50   34-05.50   NWI   3   
  7   274 Maryssa Stewart     09 Madison Central     32-01.00   34-02.50   NWI   2   
  8    98 Kennedy Berkley     11 Campbell County     32-11.50   34-02.25   NWI   1   
  9   444 Ashlee Howe         10 Ryle                33-08.25   34-01.75   NWI 
 10   377 Evann Dickerson     11 Oldham County       32-05.75   33-11.25   NWI 
 11   311 Lauren Miller       11 Marshall County     32-08.50   33-09.00   NWI 
 12   300 Alyssa Barnard      08 Marshall County     32-02.00   33-00.25   NWI 
 13   350 Janaiqua Horne      12 North Hardin        32-00.25   32-11.50   NWI 
 14   367 Kate Hengelbrok     12 Notre Dame          32-05.25   32-08.50   NWI 
 15    34 Taylor Schladand    11 Assumption          32-05.25   32-02.00   NWI 
 16   360 Brianna Woodson     11 North Hardin        31-07.50   32-01.25   NWI 
 17   445 Elaine Johnson      09 Ryle                32-03.25   32-00.75   NWI 
 18   127 Olivia Panella      07 Conner              32-01.50   31-10.00   NWI 
 19   235 Champagne Fomby     12 Iroquois            32-06.50   31-08.25   NWI 
 20   252 Sharon Rodriquez    12 Lafayette           32-06.00   31-04.50   NWI 
 21   202 Sandra Skinner      08 Clark County        31-08.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 22   230 Alexis Jeanjaquet   10 Henry Clay          31-05.50   29-08.50   NWI 
 --    68 Markie Travis       12 Boone County        31-06.50       FOUL       
 --   515 Monica Jackson      11 Tates Creek         31-09.50       FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
    National: I 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1038 Michael Patterson   12 Male                45-08.00   47-03.25   NWI  10   
  2  1207 Sage Powell         12 Simon Kenton        45-01.75   46-00.50   NWI   8   
  3   748 Tre Duncan          11 Bryan Station       43-00.00   45-03.00   NWI   6   
  4   725 William Kannamore   12 Ballard             43-00.00   44-10.75   NWI   5   
  5   730 Taylor Austin       12 Barren County       43-07.00   44-00.25   NWI   4   
  6  1021 Lorentez Barbour    11 Male                43-08.00   42-09.25   NWI   3   
  7  1271 Donovan Halsel      11 Warren Central      41-06.25   42-08.25   NWI   2   
  8   993 Antonio Franklin    12 Lafayette           40-08.00   41-01.75   NWI   1   
  9   722 Andre Camp          12 Ballard             40-10.50   41-01.50   NWI 
 10  1195 Jake Shaffer        12 Scott County        41-04.00   41-00.50   NWI 
 11   798 Johnathon Samual    12 Central Hardin      40-09.25   41-00.00   NWI 
 12  1249 Dennis Oxendine     10 Tates Creek         41-07.00   40-09.00   NWI 
 13   747 Bentio Botaka       11 Bryan Station       41-05.00   40-04.75   NWI 
 14  1074 Trevino Coney       12 North Hardin        41-03.25   40-04.25   NWI 
 15   719 Tre Whittemore      09 Apollo              43-05.00   40-03.75   NWI 
 16   794 Jared Cromartie     11 Central Hardin      40-05.75   40-03.00   NWI 
 17   731 Justin Beaty        11 Barren County       40-00.00   40-02.00   NWI 
 18   896 Brian Spaulding     11 Eastern             40-07.25   39-10.00   NWI 
 19  1045 Cody Gregory        09 Marshall County     40-11.50   39-05.50   NWI 
 20  1164 Kaleb Rowe          09 Pulaski County      40-00.00   38-08.50   NWI 
 21  1096 Drew Marcum         11 North Laurel        37-11.50   38-00.25   NWI 
 --  1176 Zhock Mason         12 Ryle                41-05.50       FOUL       
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    National: I    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Texas                          
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   367 Kate Hengelbrok     12 Notre Dame           5-00.00    5-04.00   10   
  2   386 Madison Theiss      12 Oldham County        5-00.00    5-02.00    8    o + 1 miss
  3   194 Alexys Nash         11 Eastern              5-00.00    5-02.00    6    xo + no misses
  4   474 Jen Fredley         12 Scott                4-10.00    5-00.00    5    o + no misses
  5   553 Ellen Ward          10 Woodford County      4-08.00    5-00.00    4    o + 1 miss
  6    50 Megan Zimlich       12 Ballard              4-10.00    5-00.00    3    o + 2 misses
  7    22 Annie Crotty        09 Assumption           4-08.00    5-00.00    2    xo + 1 miss
  8   355 Chanel Roberts      10 North Hardin         4-10.00    5-00.00    0.50 xxo + no misses
  8   310 Melanie McKendree   11 Marshall County      4-08.00    5-00.00    0.50 xxo + no misses
 10   169 Amelia Baylon       10 Dupont Manual        4-08.00    5-00.00   xxo + 1 miss
 11   444 Ashlee Howe         10 Ryle                 5-00.00    5-00.00   xxo + 3 misses
 12   134 Hannah Held         09 Cooper               5-00.00    4-10.00   o + no misses
 12   432 Myra Rose           12 Pleasure Ridge       4-10.00    4-10.00   o + no misses
 14   200 Felicity Bongo      12 Fern Creek           4-08.00    4-10.00   o + 1 miss
 15   128 Brandy Deaton       12 Cooper               4-10.00    4-10.00   o + 2 misses
 16   283 Chandler Antone     12 Male                 5-00.00    4-10.00   xo + no misses
 16   501 Danay Fothergill    12 Southwestern         4-10.00    4-10.00   xo + no misses
 16    13 Natalie Higgs       10 Apollo               5-00.00    4-10.00   xo + no misses
 19   469 Jazmin Smith        11 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-10.00   xxo + no misses
 19   483 Christiana Harris   11 Scott County         4-10.00    4-10.00   xxo + no misses
 21    74 Shelby England      10 Bowling Green        5-00.00    4-08.00   o
 21   396 Sade Greer          10 Owensboro            5-00.00    4-08.00   o
 21   527 LaShae Halsel       08 Warren Central       4-10.00    4-08.00   o
 24    98 Kennedy Berkley     11 Campbell County      4-10.00    4-08.00   xo
 24   364 Kendall Darpel      09 Notre Dame           4-10.00    4-08.00   xo
 26   551 Allie Roberts       08 Woodford County      4-08.00    4-08.00   xxo
 --   528 Angel Hill          09 Warren Central       5-00.00         NH  
 --    57 Jenna Doellman      08 Boone County         4-08.00         NH  
 --   229 Kaitland Hydorn     10 Henry Clay           4-08.00         NH  
 --   271 Chrystal Miller     11 Madison Central      4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    National: I 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Georgia                   
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1271 Donovan Halsel      11 Warren Central       6-10.00    6-08.00   10   
  2  1004 Zac Hill            12 Lincoln County       6-06.00    6-04.00    8   
  3  1139 Lamont Johnson      12 Paul Dunbar          6-02.00    6-02.00    5    o + no miss
  3  1044 Steve Atkinson      12 Marshall County      6-00.00    6-02.00    5    o + no miss
  3  1042 Chris Way           12 Male                 6-04.00    6-02.00    5    o + no miss
  6   702 Ryan Ratliff        12 Anderson County      6-06.00   J6-02.00    3    o + 3 miss
  7  1174 Jeff Huntley        12 Ryle                 6-02.00   J6-02.00    2    xo + no miss
  8   915 Jonathan Hubbard    11 Clark County         6-00.00   J6-02.00    1    xo + 1 miss
  9  1122 Zac Brown           12 Owensboro            6-02.00   J6-02.00   xo + 2 miss
  9   884 Jocari Beattie      10 Eastern              5-08.00   J6-02.00   xo + 2 miss
 11  1071 Trey White          11 Nelson County        6-00.00   J6-02.00   xxo + 1 miss
 12  1045 Cody Gregory        09 Marshall County      6-00.00   J6-02.00   xxo + 3 miss
 13   706 Logan Cohron        12 Apollo               6-02.00    6-00.00   o + no miss
 14  1021 Lorentez Barbour    11 Male                 6-02.00   J6-00.00   o + 1 miss
 15   920 Nathan Davis        10 Grant County         6-02.00   J6-00.00   xo
 16  1161 Tyler Jackson       11 Pulaski County       6-02.00   J6-00.00   xxo
 17  1267 Shazzon Mumphery    12 Waggener             5-10.00    5-10.00   o start height
 17   761 Corey Williams      10 Bryan Station        5-08.00    5-10.00   o
 19   844 Will Stevenson      12 Daviess County       6-00.00   J5-10.00   xo
 20  1211 Ryan Winkler        12 Simon Kenton         6-00.00   J5-10.00   xxo
 20   759 Sam Stucky          10 Bryan Station        5-08.00   J5-10.00   xxo
 20  1083 Kirk Oxendine       10 North Hardin         6-00.00   J5-10.00   xxo
 20  1268 Kelvonte Reeves     12 Waggener             6-02.00   J5-10.00   xxo
 --   847 Juwan Evans         11 Dixie Heights        5-08.00         NH  
 --   959 Jordan Armstead     10 Henderson County     5-10.00         NH  
 --  1069 Johnnie Miller      12 Muhlenberg Count     5-08.00         NH  
 --  1117 Jason Scalf         11 Oldham County        5-08.00         NH  
 --   931 Tanner Goatley      12 Graves County        5-08.00         NH  
 --  1072 Jeremy Brown        10 North Hardin         5-10.00         NH  
 --   735 Josh Burgess        12 Boone County         5-08.00         NH  
 --   804 Andrew Barry        12 Conner               5-08.00         NH  
 --   834 Matt Horn           12 Daviess County       5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: # 10-00  2003        Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown                
          2A: # 10-00  2004        Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham             
          1A: @ 10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
    National: I 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, New York                      
       State: K 11-07  2006        Andrea Sabbiatine, Scott County             
          3A: * 11-08  2009        Leigh Allin, Henry Clay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    50 Megan Zimlich       12 Ballard             11-00.00   11-09.00*  10   
  2   537 Elizabeth Patrick   12 Whitley County       8-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3    18 Ceci Weibert        12 Apollo               9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4   146 Haley Turner        10 Daviess County       7-06.00    8-06.00    5    o
  5   363 Leah Bramlage       11 Notre Dame           8-06.00   J8-06.00    4    xo
  6   162 Paige Turner        12 Dixie Heights        8-06.00   J8-06.00    3    xxo
  7   398 Mikayla Johnson     10 Owensboro            8-00.00    8-00.00    0.60 o + no miss
  7   414 Allison Grewe       10 Paul Dunbar          8-00.00    8-00.00    0.60 o + no miss
  7   224 Tori Hester         09 Henderson County     8-06.00    8-00.00    0.60 o + no miss
  7   302 Devan Doss          09 Marshall County      8-00.00    8-00.00    0.60 o + no miss
  7   433 Rachel Colyer       12 Pulaski County       7-06.00    8-00.00    0.60 o + no miss
 12   477 Ashley Martinez     11 Scott                7-06.00   J8-00.00   o + 4 miss
 13   545 Stasha Hickey       11 Woodford County      8-06.00   J8-00.00   xo + no miss
 13   155 Marissa Lopez       12 Dixie Heights        8-00.00   J8-00.00   xo + no miss
 15   482 Abby Harris         10 Scott County         8-06.00   J8-00.00   xo + 1 miss
 16    78 Trevor Prieskorn    09 Bowling Green        8-00.00   J8-00.00   xxo
 17   211 Taylor West         09 Graves County        7-06.00    7-06.00   o
 18   215 Becca Crawford      12 Grayson County       6-06.00   J7-06.00   xo
 19    31 Delanie Parker      09 Assumption           7-06.00    7-00.00   o
 20   303 Shelby Doucet       10 Marshall County      8-00.00   J7-00.00   xo
 21    51 Alana Alexander     11 Barren County        6-06.00   J7-00.00   xxo
 22   112 Kristen Spahr       10 Campbell County      7-06.00    6-06.00   o
 23   214 Katie Beeler        10 Grayson County       6-06.00   J6-06.00   xo
 --   287 Alize Davis         09 Male                 6-00.00         NH  
 --   212 Isabella Ziller     12 Graves County        7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
          2A: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
          1A: @    14-07  2007        Michael Seaman, Bardstown                
    National: I 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                      
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1236 Brad Zolke          12 St. Xavier          13-03.00   13-06.00   10   
  2   784 Doug Long           12 Campbell County     12-06.00   13-00.00    8    xo + 2 misses
  3   962 Cain Cooper         09 Henderson County    12-06.00   13-00.00    6    xxo + 2 misses
  4  1158 Jacob Heinen        11 Pulaski County      12-00.00   12-06.00    5    o + 3 misses
  5   831 Jacob Benningfield  12 Daviess County      12-06.00   12-06.00    4    xxo + 1 miss
  6  1283 Patrick Brown       12 Woodford County     12-03.00   12-00.00    2.50 xo + no misses
  6   862 Chris Sikra         12 Dixie Heights       11-06.00   12-00.00    2.50 xo + no misses
  8   830 Chase Barker        11 Daviess County      12-06.00   12-00.00    1    xo + 1 miss
  9  1227 John Ramsey         11 St. Xavier          11-00.00   12-00.00   xxo + no misses
 10   787 Josh Presley        12 Campbell County     11-06.00   12-00.00   xxo + 1 miss
 11   948 Trey Sanders        09 Grayson County      11-06.00   11-06.00   o + no misses
 12  1284 Eric Huster         12 Woodford County     11-00.00   11-06.00   o + 1 miss
 13   984 Alex Harber         11 John Hardin         11-00.00   11-00.00   o + no misses
 13   961 Codie Comer         12 Henderson County    11-06.00   11-00.00   o
 13   970 Slade Klinksiek     12 Henry Clay          11-00.00   11-00.00   o + no misses
 16   701 David Drummer       12 Anderson County     10-00.00   11-00.00   o + 1 miss
 17  1177 Tanner McConvey     11 Ryle                11-00.00   11-00.00   o + 2 misses
 18   934 Bradley Smith       12 Graves County        9-06.00   11-00.00   xo + no misses
 19  1155 Michael Eads        12 Pulaski County      10-00.00   10-06.00   o
 20  1075 Vincent Davis       12 North Hardin         9-06.00   10-06.00   xo
 --  1180 Tyler Tillinghast   11 Ryle                 9-06.00         NH  
 --  1209 Steven Tackett      12 Simon Kenton        10-06.00         NH  
 --   963 Darre Banks         11 Henry Clay          10-00.00         NH  
 --  1193 Joel Reihmer        12 Scott County         9-06.00         NH  
 --  1124 James Egdbert       10 Owensboro            9-06.00         NH  
 --   733 Ethan Napier        11 Barren County        9-06.00         NH  
 
              Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart                57        2) Tates Creek                50   
    3) Male                        47        4) Campbell County            45   
    5) Dupont Manual               41        6) Assumption                 38   
    6) Ballard                     38        8) Paul Dunbar                37.60
    9) Bryan Station               34       10) Notre Dame                 31   
   11) Oldham County               23       12) John Hardin                20   
   12) Madisonville North Hopkins  20       14) North Hardin               18.50
   15) Henry Clay                  17       16) Scott                      15   
   17) Southern                    14       18) Bowling Green              12   
   19) Apollo                      11       19) Christian County           11   
   19) Warren Central              11       22) Owensboro                   8.60
   23) Whitley County               8       23) Dixie Heights               8   
   23) Fern Creek                   8       23) Barren County               8   
   27) Meade County                 7       27) Scott County                7   
   29) Pleasure Ridge Park          6       29) Eastern                     6   
   31) Simon Kenton                 5       31) Daviess County              5   
   31) Ryle                         5       34) Madison Central             4   
   34) Graves County                4       34) Woodford County             4   
   34) Central Hardin               4       38) Boone County                3   
   39) Marshall County              2.10    40) Southwestern                2   
   40) North Laurel                 2       42) Lincoln County              1   
   42) Muhlenberg County            1       42) Grayson County              1   
   45) Henderson County             0.60    45) Pulaski County              0.60
 
               Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Male                        97        2) St. Xavier                 70   
    3) Ballard                     59        4) North Hardin               55   
    5) Bryan Station               40        6) Butler                     31   
    7) Henry Clay                  25        8) Oldham County              22   
    8) Scott County                22       10) Owensboro                  21   
   10) Warren Central              21       12) Trinity (Louisville)       20   
   13) Simon Kenton                18       14) Dixie Heights              17.50
   15) Daviess County              17       15) Apollo                     17   
   17) Ryle                        14       18) Lafayette                  13   
   19) Tates Creek                 12       20) Central Hardin             11   
   20) Eastern                     11       22) Meade County               10   
   22) Christian County            10       24) Campbell County             9   
   25) Lincoln County               8       25) Greenwood                   8   
   27) Henderson County             6       27) Marshall County             6   
   29) Pulaski County               5       29) Paul Dunbar                 5   
   31) Muhlenberg County            4       31) John Hardin                 4   
   31) Barren County                4       34) Anderson County             3   
   34) Cooper                       3       36) Woodford County             2.50
   37) George Rogers Clark          1                                           


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada