RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Maplewood Cross Country Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Maplewood Cross Country Invitational

#1 28 August 2011 12:51 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

2011 Maplewood Invitational
MECCA, OHIO
Sep. 1, 2011
Results by GOPHER RUNNING



High School Boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 McDonald                 34    2    3    5    8   16   22   34  17:22.7  1:18.2
  2 Maplewood                85    4   13   15   17   36   51   71  18:12.5  2:01.1
  3 Berkshire                93    1    6   25   26   35   44   49  18:18.0  2:43.8
  4 Gilmour Academy          95    9   10   11   32   33   38   48  18:21.2  1:23.5
  5 Trinity                 119   12   23   27   28   29   41   43  18:43.6  1:06.5
  6 Jefferson               166   14   21   39   45   47   59   61  19:11.1  1:53.1
  7 Edgewood                182    7   18   50   52   55   58   60  19:34.5  2:59.8
  8 Conneaut                255   24   30   54   72   75   84   86  20:21.0  2:59.2
  9 Py Valley               275   37   46   53   69   70   76   87  20:24.1  1:47.0
 10 Cardinal                285   19   56   57   74   79   85   88  20:52.0  3:50.2
 11 LaBrae                  304   31   40   63   81   89   92   95  21:10.0  4:38.8
 12 James A Garfield        339   42   62   73   80   82   91       21:27.5  3:04.7
 13 Girard                  343   65   66   67   68   77   83   90  21:15.0  1:21.5
 14 Badger                  349   20   64   78   93   94            22:21.4  6:21.2
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Ravenna
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. McDonald
    2  Kyle Joynes, 12            16:47.4    5:25
    3  Patrick Kunkel, 11         16:47.5    5:25
    5  Bobby Johnson, 10          17:25.7    5:37
    8  Tyler Smith, 11            17:47.1    5:44
   16  Allan Coviello, 10         18:05.6    5:50
   22  Brian Kelzer, 10           18:44.8    6:03
   34  Patrick McCarthy, 11       19:16.8    6:13
Total Time = 1:26:53.1     Total Places = 34
 
2. Maplewood
    4  Wyatt Hartman, 11          17:19.2    5:35
   13  Mike Dahmen, 11            17:55.7    5:47
   15  Hoang Anh Tuan, 12         18:05.4    5:50
   17  Derek Morrison, 9          18:22.1    5:56
   36  Solomon Yoder, 10          19:20.2    6:14
   51  Scott Rupe, 10             20:29.2    6:36
   71  Trenton Wyant, 12          21:18.9    6:53
Total Time = 1:31:02.5     Total Places = 85
 
3. Berkshire
    1  Matt Pelletier, 12         16:36.3    5:21
    6  Nate Dornback, 11          17:37.1    5:41
   25  David Pelletier, 9         18:57.8    6:07
   26  Iain Laymon, 11            18:58.4    6:07
   35  Ronnie Simpson, 10         19:20.1    6:14
   44  Austin Ambrose, 11         19:40.5    6:21
   49  Adam Thompson, 9           20:01.4    6:28
Total Time = 1:31:29.6     Total Places = 93
 
4. Gilmour Academy
    9  Ben Radcliffe, 12          17:47.1    5:44
   10  John Brett, 10             17:49.7    5:45
   11  Alex Ulatowski, 10         17:51.1    5:45
   32  Tommy Hollis, 11           19:07.7    6:10
   33  Alex Clapacs, 10           19:10.6    6:11
   38  Brandon Phillips, 9        19:26.5    6:16
   48  Brendan Coyne, 10          19:58.3    6:27
Total Time = 1:31:46.0     Total Places = 95
 
5. Trinity
   12  James Nedrich, 10          17:52.6    5:46
   23  Jordan Little, 12          18:48.7    6:04
   27  Garrett Dunlap, 12         18:58.6    6:07
   28  Erik Raulinaitis, 11       18:58.8    6:07
   29  Matt Detzel, 10            18:59.1    6:07
   41  Dahren Phillips-Bey, 12    19:38.4    6:20
   43  Ryan Schroeder, 12         19:40.5    6:21
Total Time = 1:33:37.6     Total Places = 119
 
6. Jefferson
   14  David Chase, 10            18:03.2    5:49
   21  Adam Chase, 12             18:41.8    6:02
   39  Steven Houser, 10          19:30.0    6:17
   45  Mathew Kantor, 9           19:44.1    6:22
   47  Daran Woodin, 12           19:56.2    6:26
   59  Kendrick Maple, 11         20:47.0    6:42
   61  Nick Hiltz, 11             20:50.3    6:43
Total Time = 1:35:55.2     Total Places = 166
 
7. Edgewood
    7  Phillip Scheanon, 12       17:42.7    5:43
   18  Derryn Tomsic, 11          18:37.3    6:00
   50  Josh Lemay, 9              20:18.5    6:33
   52  Cory Stewart, 10           20:31.6    6:37
   55  Eric Riesterer, 11         20:42.5    6:41
   58  Brandon Kluge, 11          20:46.8    6:42
   60  Chris Lemay, 9             20:49.8    6:43
Total Time = 1:37:52.4     Total Places = 182
 
8. Conneaut
   24  Alex Williams, 12          18:49.4    6:04
   30  Amen Gerics, 11            18:59.7    6:08
   54  Michael Palo, 12           20:37.4    6:39
   72  Ben Betteridge, 12         21:29.8    6:56
   75  Nathan Vichosky, 10        21:48.5    7:02
   84  Ethan Graner, 12           22:49.9    7:22
   86  Dan Harrison, 12           22:58.6    7:25
Total Time = 1:41:44.7     Total Places = 255
 
9. Py Valley
   37  Rod Bell, 11               19:23.6    6:15
   46  Chet Mientkiewicz, 10      19:44.5    6:22
   53  Corry Mientkiewicz, 9      20:35.5    6:39
   69  Rory Gallatin, 10          21:06.4    6:49
   70  Jackson Bogardus, 9        21:10.6    6:50
   76  Jason Wilson, 9            22:10.5    7:09
   87  Kurtis Kovalak, 9          23:05.1    7:27
Total Time = 1:42:00.4     Total Places = 275
 
10. Cardinal
   19  Adam Filla, 11             18:37.7    6:01
   56  Josh Minnick, 10           20:44.5    6:41
   57  Mike Bernal, 12            20:45.7    6:42
   74  Justin Yoder, 11           21:44.1    7:01
   79  Josh Smock, 11             22:27.8    7:15
   85  Christian Noreika, 9       22:58.5    7:25
   88  Joey Toth, 11              23:18.7    7:31
Total Time = 1:44:19.7     Total Places = 285
 
11. LaBrae
   31  Caleb Johnson, 11          19:04.6    6:09
   40  Nathan Johnson, 12         19:31.9    6:18
   63  Doug Blazsek, 12           20:54.4    6:45
   81  Abhay Patel, 12            22:35.7    7:17
   89  Gunnar Estes, 9            23:43.3    7:39
   92  Patrick Fritz, 11          24:42.7    7:58
   95  Tyler Brinsey, 9           25:04.1    8:05
Total Time = 1:45:49.7     Total Places = 304
 
12. James A Garfield
   42  Matt Pratt, 11             19:39.7    6:21
   62  Tyler Knepper, 12          20:53.3    6:44
   73  Josh Moore, 10             21:30.8    6:56
   80  Jacob Puckett, 9           22:29.2    7:15
   82  Nathan Ruley, 12           22:44.4    7:20
   91  Sam Buganski, 10           24:38.9    7:57
Total Time = 1:47:17.2     Total Places = 339
 
13. Girard
   65  Dan Johntony, 12           20:58.4    6:46
   66  Sam Horne, 11              20:58.8    6:46
   67  Zane Chase, 10             20:58.9    6:46
   68  Brogan Kinneally, 10       20:58.9    6:46
   77  Michael DiVincenzo, 11     22:19.9    7:12
   83  Matt Lalama, 12            22:46.2    7:21
   90  Justin Miller, 11          24:00.2    7:45
Total Time = 1:46:14.6     Total Places = 343
 
14. Badger
   20  Austin Ward, 11            18:41.6    6:02
   64  Dakota Marks, 10           20:56.2    6:45
   78  Brandon Bates, 10          22:22.3    7:13
   93  Mike Chachko, 11           24:44.0    7:59
   94  Justin Oney, 11            25:02.8    8:05
Total Time = 1:51:46.8     Total Places = 349


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1  Matt Pelletier, 12         16:36.3    5:21  Berkshire           
    2  Kyle Joynes, 12            16:47.4    5:25  McDonald            
    3  Patrick Kunkel, 11         16:47.5    5:25  McDonald            
    4  Wyatt Hartman, 11          17:19.2    5:35  Maplewood           
    5  Bobby Johnson, 10          17:25.7    5:37  McDonald            
    6  Nate Dornback, 11          17:37.1    5:41  Berkshire           
    7  Phillip Scheanon, 12       17:42.7    5:43  Edgewood            
    8  Tyler Smith, 11            17:47.1    5:44  McDonald            
    9  Ben Radcliffe, 12          17:47.1    5:44  Gilmour Academy     
   10  John Brett, 10             17:49.7    5:45  Gilmour Academy     
   11  Alex Ulatowski, 10         17:51.1    5:45  Gilmour Academy     
   12  James Nedrich, 10          17:52.6    5:46  Trinity             
   13  Mike Dahmen, 11            17:55.7    5:47  Maplewood           
   14  David Chase, 10            18:03.2    5:49  Jefferson           
   15  Hoang Anh Tuan, 12         18:05.4    5:50  Maplewood           
   16  Allan Coviello, 10         18:05.6    5:50  McDonald            
   17  Derek Morrison, 9          18:22.1    5:56  Maplewood           
   18  Derryn Tomsic, 11          18:37.3    6:00  Edgewood             
   19  Adam Filla, 11             18:37.7    6:01  Cardinal             
   20  Austin Ward, 11            18:41.6    6:02  Badger               
   21  Adam Chase, 12             18:41.8    6:02  Jefferson            
   22  Brian Kelzer, 10           18:44.8    6:03  McDonald             
   23  Jordan Little, 12          18:48.7    6:04  Trinity              
   24  Alex Williams, 12          18:49.4    6:04  Conneaut             
   25  David Pelletier, 9         18:57.8    6:07  Berkshire            
   26  Iain Laymon, 11            18:58.4    6:07  Berkshire            
   27  Garrett Dunlap, 12         18:58.6    6:07  Trinity              
   28  Erik Raulinaitis, 11       18:58.8    6:07  Trinity              
   29  Matt Detzel, 10            18:59.1    6:07  Trinity              
   30  Amen Gerics, 11            18:59.7    6:08  Conneaut             
   31  Caleb Johnson, 11          19:04.6    6:09  LaBrae               
   32  Tommy Hollis, 11           19:07.7    6:10  Gilmour Academy      
   33  Alex Clapacs, 10           19:10.6    6:11  Gilmour Academy      
   34  Patrick McCarthy, 11       19:16.8    6:13  McDonald             
   35  Ronnie Simpson, 10         19:20.1    6:14  Berkshire            
   36  Solomon Yoder, 10          19:20.2    6:14  Maplewood            
   37  Rod Bell, 11               19:23.6    6:15  Py Valley            
   38  Brandon Phillips, 9        19:26.5    6:16  Gilmour Academy      
   39  Steven Houser, 10          19:30.0    6:17  Jefferson            
   40  Cody Elza, 12              19:30.2    6:17  Bristol              
   41  Nathan Johnson, 12         19:31.9    6:18  LaBrae               
   42  David Natoli, 9            19:33.4    6:19  McDonald             
   43  Dahren Phillips-Bey, 12    19:38.4    6:20  Trinity              
   44  Matt Pratt, 11             19:39.7    6:21  James A Garfield     
   45  Ryan Schroeder, 12         19:40.5    6:21  Trinity              
   46  Austin Ambrose, 11         19:40.5    6:21  Berkshire            
   47  Mathew Kantor, 9           19:44.1    6:22  Jefferson            
   48  Chet Mientkiewicz, 10      19:44.5    6:22  Py Valley            
   49  Zack Hawout, 9             19:47.9    6:23  McDonald             
   50  Daran Woodin, 12           19:56.2    6:26  Jefferson            
   51  Brendan Coyne, 10          19:58.3    6:27  Gilmour Academy      
   52  Ian Wentzlaff, 11          19:59.7    6:27  Trinity              
   53  Adam Thompson, 9           20:01.4    6:28  Berkshire            
   54  Dylan Evans, 11            20:05.8    6:29  Berkshire            
   55  Josh Lemay, 9              20:18.5    6:33  Edgewood             
   56  Nick Millet, 10            20:18.6    6:33  Berkshire            
   57  Ryan Seibert, 9            20:26.9    6:36  Gilmour Academy      
   58  Scott Rupe, 10             20:29.2    6:36  Maplewood            
   59  Cory Stewart, 10           20:31.6    6:37  Edgewood             
   60  Corry Mientkiewicz, 9      20:35.5    6:39  Py Valley            
   61  Andrew Cook, 9             20:36.9    6:39  Berkshire            
   62  Michael Palo, 12           20:37.4    6:39  Conneaut             
   63  Kyle Johnson, 12           20:40.1    6:40  McDonald             
   64  Eric Riesterer, 11         20:42.5    6:41  Edgewood             
   65  Josh Minnick, 10           20:44.5    6:41  Cardinal             
   66  Mike Bernal, 12            20:45.7    6:42  Cardinal             
   67  Brandon Kluge, 11          20:46.8    6:42  Edgewood             
   68  Kendrick Maple, 11         20:47.0    6:42  Jefferson            
   69  Chris Lemay, 9             20:49.8    6:43  Edgewood             
   70  Nick Hiltz, 11             20:50.3    6:43  Jefferson            
   71  Tyler Knepper, 12          20:53.3    6:44  James A Garfield     
   72  Doug Blazsek, 12           20:54.4    6:45  LaBrae               
   73  Dakota Marks, 10           20:56.2    6:45  Badger               
   74  Andrew Picard, 11          20:56.7    6:45  Jefferson            
   75  Ben Woods, 12              20:58.2    6:46  Bristol              
   76  Dan Johntony, 12           20:58.4    6:46  Girard               
   77  Sam Horne, 11              20:58.8    6:46  Girard               
   78  Zane Chase, 10             20:58.9    6:46  Girard               
   79  Brogan Kinneally, 10       20:58.9    6:46  Girard               
   80  David Burke, 12            21:00.6    6:47  Trinity              
   81  Anthony Tiber, 10          21:02.1    6:47  Berkshire            
   82  Noah Chrin, 11             21:04.6    6:48  Ravenna              
   83  Noah Morgan, 9             21:04.8    6:48  Edgewood             
   84  Rory Gallatin, 10          21:06.4    6:49  Py Valley            
   85  Jackson Bogardus, 9        21:10.6    6:50  Py Valley            
   86  Josh Bosheff, 12           21:14.7    6:51  McDonald             
   87  Nathaniel Klein, 12        21:16.1    6:52  Gilmour Academy      
   88  Trenton Wyant, 12          21:18.9    6:53  Maplewood            
   89  Andrew Norton, 9           21:26.6    6:55  Trinity              
   90  Ben Betteridge, 12         21:29.8    6:56  Conneaut             
   91  Josh Moore, 10             21:30.8    6:56  James A Garfield     
   92  Dan Sheppard, 9            21:33.7    6:57  Trinity              
   93  Nick Mellon, 12            21:36.0    6:58  Trinity              
   94  Rob Owens, 12              21:40.9    7:00  Trinity              
   95  Rick Starkey, 11           21:41.2    7:00  Maplewood            
   96  Justin Yoder, 11           21:44.1    7:01  Cardinal             
   97  Tyler Pocsics, 9           21:46.8    7:02  Edgewood             
   98  Nathan Vichosky, 10        21:48.5    7:02  Conneaut             
   99  Steven Stotlar, 9          21:50.3    7:03  Berkshire            
  100  Sarbiewski Philip, 9       21:55.6    7:04  Jefferson            
  101  Jason Wilson, 9            22:10.5    7:09  Py Valley            
  102  Michael DiVincenzo, 11     22:19.9    7:12  Girard               
  103  Brandon Bates, 10          22:22.3    7:13  Badger               
  104  Chris Hicks, 11            22:22.5    7:13  Trinity              
  105  Jon Simon, 11              22:23.2    7:13  Jefferson            
  106  Brandon Scribben, 9        22:25.9    7:14  Jefferson            
  107  Josh Smock, 11             22:27.8    7:15  Cardinal             
  108  Jacob Puckett, 9           22:29.2    7:15  James A Garfield     
  109  Charlie Woodrum, 9         22:35.6    7:17  Maplewood            
  110  Abhay Patel, 12            22:35.7    7:17  LaBrae               
  111  Nick Liszka, 9             22:37.0    7:18  Trinity              
  112  Tyler Ellsworth, 10        22:40.0    7:19  Jefferson            
  113  Logan Timmons, 10          22:40.3    7:19  Berkshire            
  114  Nathan Ruley, 12           22:44.4    7:20  James A Garfield     
  115  Matt Lalama, 12            22:46.2    7:21  Girard               
  116  Matt Lohiser, 10           22:49.2    7:22  Gilmour Academy      
  117  Ethan Graner, 12           22:49.9    7:22  Conneaut             
  118  Jarrod White, 10           22:53.1    7:23  Jefferson            
  119  Justin Barzak, 11          22:56.1    7:24  Maplewood            
  120  Christian Noreika, 9       22:58.5    7:25  Cardinal             
  121  Dan Harrison, 12           22:58.6    7:25  Conneaut             
  122  Kurtis Kovalak, 9          23:05.1    7:27  Py Valley            
  123  Colin Driggs, 9            23:07.0    7:27  Gilmour Academy      
  124  Chris Wagner, 12           23:10.7    7:29  Trinity              
  125  Troy Bloom, 11             23:13.6    7:30  Jefferson            
  126  Aaron Cross, 9             23:15.8    7:30  Py Valley            
  127  Joey Toth, 11              23:18.7    7:31  Cardinal             
  128  Collin O'Brien, 10         23:26.4    7:34  Jefferson            
  129  David Bookbinder, 10       23:27.2    7:34  Jefferson            
  130  Mitch Lohr, 10             23:28.0    7:34  Ravenna              
  131  Connor Davis, 10           23:32.6    7:36  Gilmour Academy      
  132  Gunnar Estes, 9            23:43.3    7:39  LaBrae               
  133  Mike Matonis, 12           23:50.7    7:42  Trinity              
  134  David Stotlar, 9           23:52.6    7:42  Berkshire            
  135  Dan Eschman, 9             23:53.7    7:42  Maplewood            
  136  Evan McNicholas, 11        23:56.0    7:43  Jefferson            
  137  Joshua Hollon, 12          23:57.0    7:44  Jefferson            
  138  Justin Miller, 11          24:00.2    7:45  Girard               
  139  Steve Koblin, 9            24:03.0    7:45  Trinity              
  140  Brandon Saraniti, 9        24:04.9    7:46  Trinity              
  141  Nick Kobernik, 12          24:15.5    7:49  Jefferson            
  142  Isaac Northrup, 11         24:24.0    7:52  Jefferson            
  143  Mark Reinke, 9             24:29.9    7:54  Jefferson            
  144  Owen Scerba, 10            24:30.7    7:54  Girard               
  145  Hunter Lahti, 12           24:30.8    7:54  Conneaut             
  146  Michael Palumbo, 10        24:32.8    7:55  Gilmour Academy      
  147  Kevin Pryatel, 9           24:35.9    7:56  Gilmour Academy      
  148  Sam Buganski, 10           24:38.9    7:57  James A Garfield     
  149  Patrick Fritz, 11          24:42.7    7:58  LaBrae               
  150  Mike Chachko, 11           24:44.0    7:59  Badger               
  151  Hunter Shelton, 9          24:57.4    8:03  McDonald             
  152  Drew Wonderling, 11        25:00.9    8:04  Py Valley            
  153  Justin Oney, 11            25:02.8    8:05  Badger               
  154  Tyler Brinsey, 9           25:04.1    8:05  LaBrae               
  155  Tom DeSilvio, 10           25:55.2    8:22  Gilmour Academy      
  156  Thomas Hayden, 10          26:22.2    8:30  Ravenna              
  157  Pete Boarts, 11            26:31.4    8:33  Girard               
  158  Danzel Sayles, 11          26:40.5    8:36  Conneaut             
  159  Kyle Walsh, 10             26:40.8    8:36  Girard               
  160  Justin Asente, 9           26:40.9    8:36  Girard               
  161  Robert Golden, 10          26:41.4    8:37  Girard               
  162  Jarred Gifford, 10         27:09.3    8:46  Jefferson            
  163  Jascob Bailey, 9           27:15.4    8:48  LaBrae               
  164  Jacob MacDonald, 10        27:43.3    8:57  Jefferson            
  165  Jordan Cole, 12            27:54.2    9:00  Girard               
  166  Mitchell Jones, 12         27:58.2    9:01  Conneaut             
  167  Chris Wilson, 12           28:00.4    9:02  Bristol              
  168  Brad Kobernik, 9           28:46.8    9:17  Jefferson            
  169  Max Gubanc, 10             29:54.1    9:39  Gilmour Academy      
  170  Kevin Lesiak, 9            30:17.0    9:46  Trinity              
  171  Matt Csernak, 9            30:19.7    9:47  Trinity              
  172  Matt Gates, 9              30:31.6    9:51  Cardinal             
  173  Josh Bowman, 10            32:16.7   10:25  Girard               
 



2011 Maplewood Invitational High School Girls
 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Gilmour Academy          49    1    3    4   16   25   29   30  21:43.5  2:13.9
  2 McDonald                 56    2   10   13   14   17   19   37  21:46.9  1:36.1
  3 Maplewood                89    7   11   18   26   27   34   59  22:20.4  1:34.9
  4 Berkshire               126    5   12   22   43   44   47   51  22:56.2  3:00.8
  5 James A Garfield        179    9   33   38   45   54   76   81  23:44.0  3:27.8
  6 Jefferson               207   20   23   40   52   72   83   89  24:14.5  3:42.8
  7 Trinity                 209   32   39   42   46   50   55   58  24:13.8  1:19.8
  8 Edgewood                224    8   35   36   70   75   80   91  24:27.9  5:11.8
  9 Badger                  256   21   41   56   61   77   82   94  25:00.4  4:23.7
 10 Ravenna                 264   28   31   49   71   85   86       25:24.7  5:54.4
 11 Conneaut                275   15   53   60   73   74   87   92  25:15.4  4:25.1
 12 Py Valley               300   24   57   62   78   79   84   95  25:51.1  4:51.8
 13 Cardinal                301    6   48   69   88   90            26:13.4  8:18.8
 14 Girard                  325   63   64   65   66   67   68   93  26:00.4    0:.8
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, LaBrae
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Gilmour Academy
    1  Alexis Anton, 11           20:42.8    6:41
    3  Rachel Novinc, 10          21:16.0    6:52
    4  Meghan Pryatel, 11         21:21.0    6:53
   16  Caitlin Whetstone, 9       22:21.0    7:13
   25  Megan Porter, 9            22:56.7    7:24
   29  Maggie Dick, 11            23:22.0    7:32
   30  Courtney Rulison, 9        23:24.6    7:33
Total Time = 1:48:37.4     Total Places = 49
 
2. McDonald
    2  Sarah Jones, 11            20:50.0    6:43
   10  Kenzie Srock, 11           21:39.0    6:59
   13  Bobbi Oakes, 9             21:48.0    7:02
   14  Paige Eckman, 12           22:11.3    7:09
   17  Abby D'Amore, 11           22:26.1    7:14
   19  Bailee D'Amore, 10         22:40.9    7:19
   37  Alyssa Ritz, 9             23:53.8    7:42
Total Time = 1:48:54.1     Total Places = 56
 
3. Maplewood
    7  Alanna Shamrock, 11        21:29.3    6:56
   11  Erin Pavick, 11            21:41.0    7:00
   18  Haley Gatrell, 12          22:29.8    7:15
   26  Miranda Sloan, 9           22:57.8    7:24
   27  Kristen Barnhart, 9        23:04.2    7:26
   34  LeAnn Penn, 10             23:40.3    7:38
   59  Deneen Penn, 9             25:32.0    8:14
Total Time = 1:51:42.0     Total Places = 89
 
4. Berkshire
    5  Christin Dornback, 9       21:23.3    6:54
   12  Danielle Young, 10         21:41.3    7:00
   22  Melissa Koziol, 9          22:52.7    7:23
   43  Suzanne Koziol, 9          24:19.5    7:51
   44  Mac Cossick, 10            24:24.0    7:52
   47  Alison Moss, 10            24:37.1    7:56
   51  Lindsay Porter, 11         24:53.4    8:02
Total Time = 1:54:40.7     Total Places = 126
 
5. James A Garfield
    9  Caroline Hahn, 11          21:37.2    6:58
   33  Josie Baum, 11             23:32.6    7:36
   38  Annie Wilthew, 11          23:58.7    7:44
   45  Lisa DeRue, 12             24:26.6    7:53
   54  Kaitlin Richter, 11        25:04.9    8:05
   76  Molly Mathews, 9           26:49.7    8:39
   81  Lindsey Jones, 9           28:02.7    9:03
Total Time = 1:58:39.8     Total Places = 179
 
6. Jefferson
   20  Summer Pacholke, 12        22:44.7    7:20
   23  Colleen O'Conner, 10       22:53.7    7:23
   40  Jessica Becker, 9          24:11.0    7:48
   52  Jessica Stranman, 9        24:55.5    8:02
   72  Elise Musacchio, 12        26:27.5    8:32
   83  Caitlin Sukalac, 11        28:43.5    9:16
   89  Dalaney Gianantonio, 9     29:17.2    9:27
Total Time = 2:01:12.2     Total Places = 207
 
7. Trinity
   32  Ema Raulinaitis, 11        23:31.6    7:35
   39  Summer Bobak, 10           23:59.6    7:44
   42  Ali Rose, 12               24:18.0    7:50
   46  Leah Catania, 10           24:28.5    7:54
   50  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 11      24:51.4    8:01
   55  Emily Suma, 12             25:05.7    8:06
   58  Jenna Schlessel, 11        25:30.4    8:14
Total Time = 2:01:08.9     Total Places = 209
 
8. Edgewood
    8  Juliana Simmons, 12        21:37.1    6:58
   35  Keegan McTrusty, 11        23:48.0    7:41
   36  Desiree Rodriguez, 11      23:51.7    7:42
   70  Sage Verdi, 10             26:13.7    8:28
   75  Corrinne Spring, 12        26:48.9    8:39
   80  Jillian Jafarace, 10       27:47.5    8:58
   91  Kris Sharp, 12             29:51.5    9:38
Total Time = 2:02:19.2     Total Places = 224
 
9. Badger
   21  Samantha Greathouse, 9     22:47.1    7:21
   41  Dana Yeater, 10            24:16.4    7:50
   56  Amy Van Kanegan, 11        25:07.5    8:06
   61  Iliana Garcia, 9           25:40.3    8:17
   77  Melissa Bacon, 10          27:10.8    8:46
   82  Kelsey Mislai, 9           28:28.0    9:11
   94  Kristen Coonce, 11         31:40.1   10:13
Total Time = 2:05:02.0     Total Places = 256
 
10. Ravenna
   28  Olivia Chinn, 9            23:14.4    7:30
   31  Alyssa Wingler, 10         23:31.1    7:35
   49  Kelsey Wise, 12            24:48.5    8:00
   71  Kayla Brych, 10            26:20.9    8:30
   85  Michelle Phelps, 10        29:08.7    9:24
   86  Cassie Mejia, 12           29:08.8    9:24
Total Time = 2:07:03.4     Total Places = 264
 
11. Conneaut
   15  Jennifer Oxley, 12         22:17.4    7:11
   53  Alexis Millard, 9          25:00.5    8:04
   60  Keeley Cole, 9             25:37.2    8:16
   73  Jessica Lynch, 10          26:39.3    8:36
   74  Justic Wallace-Sprinkle, 9 26:42.4    8:37
   87  Kira Hall, 9               29:11.6    9:25
   92  Charaea Sayles, 12         29:58.6    9:40
Total Time = 2:06:16.6     Total Places = 275
 
12. Py Valley
   24  Abbey Hamilton, 9          22:54.9    7:24
   57  Abbey Pike, 11             25:11.1    8:07
   62  Lexi Cunningham, 12        25:55.6    8:22
   78  Melanie Stilson, 9         27:27.5    8:51
   79  Gabby Lipinsky, 12         27:46.7    8:58
   84  Lexi Poole, 9              28:56.9    9:20
   95  Allison Crouch, 9          33:36.9   10:51
Total Time = 2:09:15.5     Total Places = 300
 
13. Cardinal
    6  Elizabeth Timas, 10        21:23.5    6:54
   48  Lacie Green, 12            24:39.3    7:57
   69  Alexus Loze, 10            26:05.3    8:25
   88  Amie King, 10              29:16.6    9:27
   90  Christina Morris, 12       29:42.3    9:35
Total Time = 2:11:06.8     Total Places = 301
 
14. Girard
   63  Courtney Williams, 9       25:59.9    8:23
   64  Taylor Walters, 10         26:00.3    8:23
   65  Taylor Harshbarger, 10     26:00.3    8:23
   66  Tina Boyles, 10            26:00.6    8:23
   67  Jackie Butler, 10          26:00.7    8:23
   68  Justine Kagy, 10           26:01.1    8:24
   93  Emily Cramer, 12           30:41.0    9:54
Total Time = 2:10:01.6     Total Places = 325


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1  Alexis Anton, 11           20:42.8    6:41  Gilmour Academy     
    2  Sarah Jones, 11            20:50.0    6:43  McDonald            
    3  Rachel Novinc, 10          21:16.0    6:52  Gilmour Academy     
    4  Meghan Pryatel, 11         21:21.0    6:53  Gilmour Academy     
    5  Christin Dornback, 9       21:23.3    6:54  Berkshire           
    6  Elizabeth Timas, 10        21:23.5    6:54  Cardinal            
    7  Alanna Shamrock, 11        21:29.3    6:56  Maplewood           
    8  Juliana Simmons, 12        21:37.1    6:58  Edgewood            
    9  Caroline Hahn, 11          21:37.2    6:58  James A Garfield    
   10  Kenzie Srock, 11           21:39.0    6:59  McDonald            
   11  Erin Pavick, 11            21:41.0    7:00  Maplewood            
   12  Danielle Young, 10         21:41.3    7:00  Berkshire            
   13  Bobbi Oakes, 9             21:48.0    7:02  McDonald             
   14  Paige Eckman, 12           22:11.3    7:09  McDonald             
   15  Jennifer Oxley, 12         22:17.4    7:11  Conneaut             
   16  Caitlin Whetstone, 9       22:21.0    7:13  Gilmour Academy      
   17  Abby D'Amore, 11           22:26.1    7:14  McDonald             
   18  Haley Gatrell, 12          22:29.8    7:15  Maplewood            
   19  Bailee D'Amore, 10         22:40.9    7:19  McDonald             
   20  Summer Pacholke, 12        22:44.7    7:20  Jefferson            
   21  Samantha Greathouse, 9     22:47.1    7:21  Badger               
   22  Melissa Koziol, 9          22:52.7    7:23  Berkshire            
   23  Colleen O'Conner, 10       22:53.7    7:23  Jefferson            
   24  Abbey Hamilton, 9          22:54.9    7:24  Py Valley            
   25  Megan Porter, 9            22:56.7    7:24  Gilmour Academy      
   26  Miranda Sloan, 9           22:57.8    7:24  Maplewood            
   27  Kristen Barnhart, 9        23:04.2    7:26  Maplewood            
   28  Olivia Chinn, 9            23:14.4    7:30  Ravenna              
   29  Maggie Dick, 11            23:22.0    7:32  Gilmour Academy      
   30  Courtney Rulison, 9        23:24.6    7:33  Gilmour Academy      
   31  Alyssa Wingler, 10         23:31.1    7:35  Ravenna              
   32  Ema Raulinaitis, 11        23:31.6    7:35  Trinity              
   33  Josie Baum, 11             23:32.6    7:36  James A Garfield     
   34  LeAnn Penn, 10             23:40.3    7:38  Maplewood            
   35  Keegan McTrusty, 11        23:48.0    7:41  Edgewood             
   36  Desiree Rodriguez, 11      23:51.7    7:42  Edgewood             
   37  Alyssa Ritz, 9             23:53.8    7:42  McDonald             
   38  Annie Wilthew, 11          23:58.7    7:44  James A Garfield     
   39  Summer Bobak, 10           23:59.6    7:44  Trinity              
   40  Maddie Lobaugh, 11         24:06.6    7:47  McDonald             
   41  Amanda Richards, 11        24:09.3    7:48  LaBrae               
   42  Jessica Becker, 9          24:11.0    7:48  Jefferson            
   43  Dana Yeater, 10            24:16.4    7:50  Badger               
   44  Ali Rose, 12               24:18.0    7:50  Trinity              
   45  Suzanne Koziol, 9          24:19.5    7:51  Berkshire            
   46  Mac Cossick, 10            24:24.0    7:52  Berkshire            
   47  Lisa DeRue, 12             24:26.6    7:53  James A Garfield     
   48  Leah Catania, 10           24:28.5    7:54  Trinity              
   49  Alison Moss, 10            24:37.1    7:56  Berkshire            
   50  Lacie Green, 12            24:39.3    7:57  Cardinal             
   51  Kelsey Wise, 12            24:48.5    8:00  Ravenna              
   52  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 11      24:51.4    8:01  Trinity              
   53  Lindsay Porter, 11         24:53.4    8:02  Berkshire            
   54  Jessica Stranman, 9        24:55.5    8:02  Jefferson            
   55  Alexis Millard, 9          25:00.5    8:04  Conneaut             
   56  Kaitlin Richter, 11        25:04.9    8:05  James A Garfield     
   57  Emily Suma, 12             25:05.7    8:06  Trinity              
   58  Amy Van Kanegan, 11        25:07.5    8:06  Badger               
   59  Abbey Pike, 11             25:11.1    8:07  Py Valley            
   60  Jenna Schlessel, 11        25:30.4    8:14  Trinity              
   61  Deneen Penn, 9             25:32.0    8:14  Maplewood            
   62  Katelyn Luther, 9          25:33.1    8:15  Berkshire            
   63  Keeley Cole, 9             25:37.2    8:16  Conneaut             
   64  Faith Alberti, 10          25:39.4    8:17  Bristol              
   65  Iliana Garcia, 9           25:40.3    8:17  Badger               
   66  Lexi Cunningham, 12        25:55.6    8:22  Py Valley            
   67  Stephanie Packard, 11      25:59.0    8:23  Trinity              
   68  Courtney Williams, 9       25:59.9    8:23  Girard               
   69  Taylor Walters, 10         26:00.3    8:23  Girard               
   70  Taylor Harshbarger, 10     26:00.3    8:23  Girard               
   71  Tina Boyles, 10            26:00.6    8:23  Girard               
   72  Jackie Butler, 10          26:00.7    8:23  Girard               
   73  Justine Kagy, 10           26:01.1    8:24  Girard               
   74  Alexus Loze, 10            26:05.3    8:25  Cardinal             
   75  Sage Verdi, 10             26:13.7    8:28  Edgewood             
   76  Kayla Brych, 10            26:20.9    8:30  Ravenna              
   77  Elise Musacchio, 12        26:27.5    8:32  Jefferson            
   78  Jessica Lynch, 10          26:39.3    8:36  Conneaut             
   79  Justic Wallace-Sprinkle, 9 26:42.4    8:37  Conneaut             
   80  Corrinne Spring, 12        26:48.9    8:39  Edgewood             
   81  Molly Mathews, 9           26:49.7    8:39  James A Garfield     
   82  Melissa Bacon, 10          27:10.8    8:46  Badger               
   83  Melanie Stilson, 9         27:27.5    8:51  Py Valley            
   84  Destiny Walker, 9          27:34.6    8:54  LaBrae               
   85  Elizabeth Anieleski, 10    27:39.4    8:55  Trinity              
   86  Lindsey Burnett, 10        27:43.4    8:57  Berkshire            
   87  Jackie Matonis, 11         27:45.8    8:57  Trinity              
   88  Gabby Lipinsky, 12         27:46.7    8:58  Py Valley            
   89  Jillian Jafarace, 10       27:47.5    8:58  Edgewood             
   90  Lindsey Jones, 9           28:02.7    9:03  James A Garfield     
   91  Vicky Belkin, 11           28:11.4    9:06  Gilmour Academy      
   92  Kelsey Mislai, 9           28:28.0    9:11  Badger               
   93  Caitlin Sukalac, 11        28:43.5    9:16  Jefferson            
   94  Lexi Poole, 9              28:56.9    9:20  Py Valley            
   95  Lacey Sharp, 11            29:01.7    9:22  James A Garfield     
   96  Michelle Phelps, 10        29:08.7    9:24  Ravenna              
   97  Cassie Mejia, 12           29:08.8    9:24  Ravenna              
   98  Abigail Hahn, 10           29:10.3    9:25  James A Garfield     
   99  Kira Hall, 9               29:11.6    9:25  Conneaut             
  100  Amie King, 10              29:16.6    9:27  Cardinal             
  101  Dalaney Gianantonio, 9     29:17.2    9:27  Jefferson            
  102  Isabella Scarl, 9          29:39.2    9:34  James A Garfield     
  103  Christina Morris, 12       29:42.3    9:35  Cardinal             
  104  Kris Sharp, 12             29:51.5    9:38  Edgewood             
  105  Charaea Sayles, 12         29:58.6    9:40  Conneaut             
  106  Ericka Hicks, 12           30:22.0    9:48  Trinity              
  107  Kristin Crean              30:28.1    9:50  LaBrae               
  108  Brittany Alloway, 9        30:34.1    9:52  James A Garfield     
  109  Emily Cramer, 12           30:41.0    9:54  Girard               
  110  Heidi Basel, 11            31:06.5   10:02  James A Garfield     
  111  Kristen Coonce, 11         31:40.1   10:13  Badger               
  112  Hailey Spangler, 9         32:59.7   10:39  Bristol              
  113  Taylor Shuto, 9            33:10.6   10:42  Girard               
  114  Raven Page, 9              33:11.0   10:42  Girard               
  115  Allison Crouch, 9          33:36.9   10:51  Py Valley            
  116  Maddie Smith, 9            34:08.2   11:01  Edgewood             
  117  Maegen Stringer, 9         34:12.7   11:02  LaBrae               
  118  Emily Sterpka, 12          34:40.6   11:11  Trinity              
  119  Kaleigh Gilmer, 11         35:51.4   11:34  James A Garfield     
 


2011 Maplewood Invitational Jr High Boys
 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Maplewood                47    5    6   10   11   15   19   26  13:33.2  0:48.8
  2 McDonald                 50    1    4   13   14   18   28   36  13:25.6  2:07.8
 3* Girard                  135    8    9   37   38   43   45   48  15:06.7  3:11.3
 4* Berkshire               135    2   12   16   50   55            16:05.5 10:26.1
  5 Braden                  140   20   22   23   34   41   49   58  15:15.2  1:53.4
  6 Gilmour Academy         143    3   24   25   40   51            15:41.3  5:37.3
  7 Jefferson               146    7   29   31   35   44   54       15:21.9  3:27.5
  8 Ravenna                 152   17   27   30   32   46   52   53  15:29.7  2:55.2
  9 James A Garfield        182   21   33   39   42   47   56   57  16:02.4  2:33.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Badger, Bristol, Cardinal, Conneaut, LaBrae, Py Valley
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Maplewood
    5  Jared Swogger, 8           13:15.7    6:38
    6  Jake Hall, 7               13:16.6    6:38
   10  Nick Cowger, 7             13:34.7    6:47
   11  Paul Kellar, 8             13:34.8    6:47
   15  Alex Ventura, 7            14:04.4    7:02
   19  Bransen Root, 8            14:34.1    7:17
   26  Billy Clark, 7             15:05.8    7:33
Total Time = 1:07:46.0     Total Places = 47
 
2. McDonald
    1  Zack Fedyski, 8            12:05.7    6:03
    4  Lucas Garland, 8           13:14.5    6:37
   13  David Rebraca, 8           13:47.0    6:53
   14  Alex Ricketts, 8           13:47.1    6:54
   18  Cj Seitz, 8                14:13.5    7:07
   28  Danny Loomis, 8            15:12.6    7:36
   36  Nathan Dunbar, 8           15:59.3    8:00
Total Time = 1:07:07.6     Total Places = 50
 
3*. Girard
    8  Dante Minniti, 8           13:26.6    6:43
    9  Derek Basinger, 7          13:27.3    6:44
   37  Jeff Edwards, 8            16:00.1    8:00
   38  Tyler Brown, 7             16:01.4    8:01
   43  Jacob Sheller, 8           16:37.9    8:19
   45  Isaac Beach, 8             16:47.4    8:24
   48  Matt Bowman, 8             17:36.4    8:48
Total Time = 1:15:33.2     Total Places = 135
 
4*. Berkshire
    2  Nathan Millet, 8           12:06.2    6:03
   12  Nathan Schultz, 8          13:42.7    6:51
   16  Kody West, 7               14:04.5    7:02
   50  Nathan McFadden, 7         18:01.8    9:01
   55  Jacob Turk, 7              22:32.2   11:16
Total Time = 1:20:27.2     Total Places = 135
 
5. Braden
   20  Ian Kreider, 8             14:34.7    7:17
   22  Zach Lemay, 8              14:36.4    7:18
   23  Jason Henry, 7             14:46.9    7:23
   34  Brendan Simmons, 7         15:50.0    7:55
   41  Bin Eidens, 7              16:28.0    8:14
   49  Logan Coy, 8               17:44.6    8:52
   58  Brandon Pocsics, 7         23:27.6   11:44
Total Time = 1:16:15.8     Total Places = 140
 
6. Gilmour Academy
    3  Brendan Cheng, 8           13:09.4    6:35
   24  Zack Asher, 8              14:59.9    7:30
   25  Ryan Mock, 8               15:03.2    7:32
   40  Sean Breen, 7              16:27.4    8:14
   51  Anthony Monitello, 7       18:46.6    9:23
Total Time = 1:18:26.3     Total Places = 143
 
7. Jefferson
    7  Paul Bogdan, 8             13:19.2    6:40
   29  Cody Daly, 8               15:19.8    7:40
   31  Austin Simmons, 7          15:27.0    7:43
   35  Nathan Moore, 8            15:57.0    7:58
   44  Robert Eddy, 8             16:46.6    8:23
   54  Jarrett Buell, 7           20:54.6   10:27
Total Time = 1:16:49.4     Total Places = 146
 
8. Ravenna
   17  Aaron Cline, 8             14:08.3    7:04
   27  Dalton Leightner, 7        15:09.5    7:35
   30  Chase Alexander, 7         15:23.6    7:42
   32  Andrew Prentice, 7         15:43.6    7:52
   46  Caleb Smith, 7             17:03.5    8:32
   52  Ryan Phelps, 7             18:51.8    9:26
   53  Michael Cook, 7            20:10.4   10:05
Total Time = 1:17:28.4     Total Places = 152
 
9. James A Garfield
   21  Calvin Kohler, 8           14:34.8    7:17
   33  Will Janic, 7              15:45.4    7:53
   39  Josh Caldro, 8             16:16.2    8:08
   42  Nick Ensinger, 7           16:28.0    8:14
   47  Joe Emerick, 7             17:07.8    8:34
   56  Tyler Lovelace, 7          23:11.2   11:36
   57  Christian Crawford, 7      23:15.0   11:37
Total Time = 1:20:12.1     Total Places = 182



 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1  Zack Fedyski, 8            12:05.7    6:03  McDonald            
    2  Nathan Millet, 8           12:06.2    6:03  Berkshire           
    3  Brendan Cheng, 8           13:09.4    6:35  Gilmour Academy     
    4  Lucas Garland, 8           13:14.5    6:37  McDonald            
    5  Jared Swogger, 8           13:15.7    6:38  Maplewood           
    6  Jake Hall, 7               13:16.6    6:38  Maplewood           
    7  Paul Bogdan, 8             13:19.2    6:40  Jefferson           
    8  Dante Minniti, 8           13:26.6    6:43  Girard              
    9  Derek Basinger, 7          13:27.3    6:44  Girard              
   10  Nick Cowger, 7             13:34.7    6:47  Maplewood           
   11  Paul Kellar, 8             13:34.8    6:47  Maplewood           
   12  Nathan Schultz, 8          13:42.7    6:51  Berkshire           
   13  David Rebraca, 8           13:47.0    6:53  McDonald            
   14  Alex Ricketts, 8           13:47.1    6:54  McDonald            
   15  Alex Ventura, 7            14:04.4    7:02  Maplewood            
   16  Kody West, 7               14:04.5    7:02  Berkshire            
   17  Aaron Cline, 8             14:08.3    7:04  Ravenna              
   18  John Walker, 7             14:10.3    7:05  LaBrae               
   19  Brandon Neikirk, 8         14:12.3    7:06  Cardinal             
   20  Cj Seitz, 8                14:13.5    7:07  McDonald             
   21  Dustin Bradbury, 8         14:29.6    7:15  Conneaut             
   22  Zak Howard, 8              14:32.1    7:16  Bristol              
   23  Bransen Root, 8            14:34.1    7:17  Maplewood            
   24  Ian Kreider, 8             14:34.7    7:17  Braden               
   25  Calvin Kohler, 8           14:34.8    7:17  James A Garfield     
   26  Zach Lemay, 8              14:36.4    7:18  Braden               
   27  Phillip Alberti, 7         14:45.5    7:23  Bristol              
   28  Jason Henry, 7             14:46.9    7:23  Braden               
   29  Ty Reeher, 7               14:56.3    7:28  Badger               
   30  Zack Asher, 8              14:59.9    7:30  Gilmour Academy      
   31  Ryan Mock, 8               15:03.2    7:32  Gilmour Academy      
   32  Billy Clark, 7             15:05.8    7:33  Maplewood            
   33  Dalton Leightner, 7        15:09.5    7:35  Ravenna              
   34  Danny Loomis, 8            15:12.6    7:36  McDonald             
   35  Dillon Dixon, 7            15:17.8    7:39  Maplewood            
   36  Zack Leatherberry, 7       15:18.9    7:39  Maplewood            
   37  Cody Daly, 8               15:19.8    7:40  Jefferson            
   38  Chase Alexander, 7         15:23.6    7:42  Ravenna              
   39  Austin Simmons, 7          15:27.0    7:43  Jefferson            
   40  Jordan Donaldson, 7        15:42.7    7:51  Maplewood            
   41  Andrew Prentice, 7         15:43.6    7:52  Ravenna              
   42  Will Janic, 7              15:45.4    7:53  James A Garfield     
   43  Brendan Simmons, 7         15:50.0    7:55  Braden               
   44  Nathan Moore, 8            15:57.0    7:58  Jefferson            
   45  Nathan Dunbar, 8           15:59.3    8:00  McDonald             
   46  Jeff Edwards, 8            16:00.1    8:00  Girard               
   47  Tyler Brown, 7             16:01.4    8:01  Girard               
   48  Noah Lovejoy, 8            16:07.1    8:04  McDonald             
   49  Josh Caldro, 8             16:16.2    8:08  James A Garfield     
   50  Scott Hogan, 7             16:25.3    8:13  Py Valley            
   51  Sean Breen, 7              16:27.4    8:14  Gilmour Academy      
   52  Bin Eidens, 7              16:28.0    8:14  Braden               
   53  Nick Ensinger, 7           16:28.0    8:14  James A Garfield     
   54  Jacob Sheller, 8           16:37.9    8:19  Girard               
   55  Craig Shanower, 8          16:42.3    8:21  Cardinal             
   56  Robert Eddy, 8             16:46.6    8:23  Jefferson            
   57  Isaac Beach, 8             16:47.4    8:24  Girard               
   58  Ken Begley, 7              16:54.6    8:27  Maplewood            
   59  Caleb Smith, 7             17:03.5    8:32  Ravenna              
   60  Joe Emerick, 7             17:07.8    8:34  James A Garfield     
   61  Joey Jaros, 8              17:08.1    8:34  LaBrae               
   62  Tyler Dunbar, 7            17:27.8    8:44  Py Valley            
   63  Matt Bowman, 8             17:36.4    8:48  Girard               
   64  Logan Coy, 8               17:44.6    8:52  Braden               
   65  Nathan McFadden, 7         18:01.8    9:01  Berkshire            
   66  Danny Knippenburg, 8       18:23.5    9:12  Cardinal             
   67  Anthony Monitello, 7       18:46.6    9:23  Gilmour Academy      
   68  Ryan Phelps, 7             18:51.8    9:26  Ravenna              
   69  Ryan Picard, 8             19:01.5    9:31  Conneaut             
   70  Scott Sharples, 7          19:07.9    9:34  Girard               
   71  Kyle Butcher, 7            19:26.2    9:43  LaBrae               
   72  Michael Cook, 7            20:10.4   10:05  Ravenna              
   73  Jarrett Buell, 7           20:54.6   10:27  Jefferson            
   74  Mike Mikesina, 8           21:01.8   10:31  Ravenna              
   75  Connor Orr, 7              21:28.4   10:44  Bristol              
   76  Jake Knowlton, 8           21:36.5   10:48  Girard               
   77  Josh Moxley, 7             22:25.5   11:13  LaBrae               
   78  Jacob Turk, 7              22:32.2   11:16  Berkshire            
   79  Tyler Lovelace, 7          23:11.2   11:36  James A Garfield     
   80  Christian Crawford, 7      23:15.0   11:37  James A Garfield     
   81  Tyler Kelly, 7             23:26.0   11:43  Girard               
   82  Brandon Pocsics, 7         23:27.6   11:44  Braden               
   83  Jake Mikesina, 8           23:33.0   11:46  Ravenna              
   84  Jonathan Glodde, 8         23:34.7   11:47  Girard               
   85  Noah Goldsmith, 7          23:39.1   11:50  Py Valley            
 


2011 Maplewood Invitational Jr High Girls
 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 McDonald                 38    1    6    7   10   14   15   17  14:56.0  1:44.7
  2 James A Garfield         59    4    5   12   18   20   21   26  15:33.6  1:42.0
  3 Braden                   97   11   13   22   24   27            16:15.1  1:38.7
  4 Berkshire               129    8    9   25   36   51   58       17:14.1  6:01.4
  5 Ravenna                 153    2   28   35   41   47   53   55  17:41.3  6:03.3
  6 Jefferson               162   23   30   32   37   40   44   50  17:48.7  2:05.7
  7 Girard                  163    3   29   31   43   57   59   61  18:28.1  8:17.1
  8 Badger                  192   19   33   45   46   49   60       18:49.7  4:03.8
  9 Conneaut                209   16   38   39   54   62            20:27.3 11:31.6
 10 LaBrae                  232   34   42   48   52   56            20:17.8  4:57.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Maplewood, Py Valley

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. McDonald
    1  Heidi Hoffman, 8           14:00.0    7:00
    6  Rachel Perry, 8            14:49.4    7:25
    7  Hannah Jones, 8            14:50.0    7:25
   10  Renee Meser, 7             15:15.7    7:38
   14  Yasmeen Elnobani, 8        15:44.7    7:52
   15  Brenna Rupe, 8             15:47.3    7:54
   17  Morgan Greene, 8           15:57.4    7:59
Total Time = 1:14:39.6     Total Places = 38
 
2. James A Garfield
    4  Josie Stefanek, 8          14:44.2    7:22
    5  Mariah Coulter, 8          14:44.5    7:22
   12  Shiann Penna, 8            15:38.1    7:49
   18  Hannah Trent, 8            16:15.1    8:08
   20  Lauren Jones, 7            16:26.2    8:13
   21  Grayson Rose, 7            16:31.0    8:15
   26  Amanda Bartlett, 8         16:54.3    8:27
Total Time = 1:17:47.9     Total Places = 59
 
3. Braden
   11  Rebekah Simmons, 8         15:23.3    7:42
   13  Savannah Spring, 8         15:44.4    7:52
   22  Kaylee Loyd, 8             16:32.1    8:16
   24  Angel Newman, 8            16:34.0    8:17
   27  Andrea Zuccaro, 7          17:01.9    8:31
Total Time = 1:21:15.5     Total Places = 97
 
4. Berkshire
    8  Kylie Scott, 7             15:05.5    7:33
    9  Malia Miller, 7            15:05.5    7:33
   25  Erin Drew, 8               16:39.1    8:20
   36  Maddie Timmons, 8          18:13.6    9:07
   51  Macie Hilliard, 8          21:06.8   10:33
   58  Aubrey Harris, 8           23:00.1   11:30
Total Time = 1:26:10.3     Total Places = 129
 
5. Ravenna
    2  Alyssa Suto, 7             14:01.6    7:01
   28  Amber McFrederick, 8       17:22.7    8:41
   35  Kylie Hicks, 7             18:09.5    9:05
   41  Madison Knapp, 7           18:47.7    9:24
   47  Kayla Kelling, 7           20:04.9   10:02
   53  Michelle Wiley, 8          21:30.5   10:45
   55  Brianna Law, 7             22:27.2   11:14
Total Time = 1:28:26.1     Total Places = 153
 
6. Jefferson
   23  Leah Kingston, 8           16:33.0    8:16
   30  Sam Kingston, 7            17:39.3    8:50
   32  Alexis Pacholke, 7         17:55.1    8:58
   37  Erika Skvarek, 8           18:17.2    9:09
   40  Emily Sukalac, 8           18:38.6    9:19
   44  Madison Priestap, 7        19:28.1    9:44
   50  Gabrielle Wagner, 7        20:27.5   10:14
Total Time = 1:29:03.2     Total Places = 162
 
7. Girard
    3  Domenique Hall, 8          14:42.9    7:21
   29  Jackie Kenreich, 8         17:39.0    8:49
   31  Jamie Morgan, 7            17:39.5    8:50
   43  Abigail Shepley, 8         19:19.2    9:40
   57  Aerianna Brozman, 7        23:00.0   11:30
   59  Sophia Guerrieri, 7        23:57.3   11:59
   61  Selena DuPonty, 8          25:27.0   12:43
Total Time = 1:32:20.5     Total Places = 163
 
8. Badger
   19  Katelyn Bevilacqua, 8      16:23.3    8:12
   33  Michaela Best, 8           17:58.0    8:59
   45  Alisha Dodge, 8            19:34.4    9:47
   46  Mika DePofi, 8             19:45.6    9:53
   49  Rebekah Wareham, 8         20:27.0   10:13
   60  Heather Oney, 7            24:41.9   12:21
Total Time = 1:34:08.1     Total Places = 192
 
9. Conneaut
   16  Christa Oxley, 8           15:55.0    7:57
   38  Danielle Hall, 7           18:28.9    9:14
   39  Brianna Toikkanen, 8       18:32.4    9:16
   54  Jenny Bradbury, 7          21:53.8   10:57
   62  Kayla Misic, 7             27:26.5   13:43
Total Time = 1:42:16.5     Total Places = 209
 
10. LaBrae
   34  Adriavna Canann, 8         18:01.3    9:01
   42  Casey Dean, 8              18:50.8    9:25
   48  Rayna Estes, 8             20:08.8   10:04
   52  Emily Engler, 8            21:29.8   10:45
   56  Maddie Cope, 8             22:58.3   11:29
Total Time = 1:41:28.8     Total Places = 232


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1  Heidi Hoffman, 8           14:00.0    7:00  McDonald            
    2  Alyssa Suto, 7             14:01.6    7:01  Ravenna             
    3  Domenique Hall, 8          14:42.9    7:21  Girard              
    4  Josie Stefanek, 8          14:44.2    7:22  James A Garfield    
    5  Mariah Coulter, 8          14:44.5    7:22  James A Garfield    
    6  Rachel Perry, 8            14:49.4    7:25  McDonald            
    7  Hannah Jones, 8            14:50.0    7:25  McDonald            
    8  Kylie Scott, 7             15:05.5    7:33  Berkshire           
    9  Malia Miller, 7            15:05.5    7:33  Berkshire           
   10  Renee Meser, 7             15:15.7    7:38  McDonald            
   11  Rebekah Simmons, 8         15:23.3    7:42  Braden              
   12  Shiann Penna, 8            15:38.1    7:49  James A Garfield    
   13  Bridgette Smith, 8         15:39.5    7:50  Maplewood           
   14  Savannah Spring, 8         15:44.4    7:52  Braden              
   15  Yasmeen Elnobani, 8        15:44.7    7:52  McDonald            
   16  Brenna Rupe, 8             15:47.3    7:54  McDonald            
   17  Christa Oxley, 8           15:55.0    7:57  Conneaut            
   18  Morgan Greene, 8           15:57.4    7:59  McDonald            
   19  Sara Joseph, 8             15:59.6    8:00  McDonald             
   20  Hannah Lovejoy, 7          16:05.7    8:03  McDonald             
   21  Brandy Watkins, 8          16:13.6    8:07  Maplewood            
   22  Hannah Trent, 8            16:15.1    8:08  James A Garfield     
   23  Katelyn Bevilacqua, 8      16:23.3    8:12  Badger               
   24  Lauren Jones, 7            16:26.2    8:13  James A Garfield     
   25  Grayson Rose, 7            16:31.0    8:15  James A Garfield     
   26  Saydi Lappe, 8             16:31.2    8:16  Py Valley            
   27  Kaylee Loyd, 8             16:32.1    8:16  Braden               
   28  Leah Kingston, 8           16:33.0    8:16  Jefferson            
   29  Angel Newman, 8            16:34.0    8:17  Braden               
   30  Erin Drew, 8               16:39.1    8:20  Berkshire            
   31  Amanda Bartlett, 8         16:54.3    8:27  James A Garfield     
   32  Andrea Zuccaro, 7          17:01.9    8:31  Braden               
   33  Rachel Bickford, 8         17:13.2    8:37  Bristol              
   34  Tori Thorne, 7             17:16.7    8:38  McDonald             
   35  Amber McFrederick, 8       17:22.7    8:41  Ravenna              
   36  Elizabeth Young, 8         17:34.6    8:47  Maplewood            
   37  Jackie Kenreich, 8         17:39.0    8:49  Girard               
   38  Sam Kingston, 7            17:39.3    8:50  Jefferson            
   39  Jamie Morgan, 7            17:39.5    8:50  Girard               
   40  Alexis Pacholke, 7         17:55.1    8:58  Jefferson            
   41  Kaylee Martin, 8           17:56.5    8:58  James A Garfield     
   42  Rachael Norris, 8          17:57.0    8:58  James A Garfield     
   43  Michaela Best, 8           17:58.0    8:59  Badger               
   44  Adriavna Canann, 8         18:01.3    9:01  LaBrae               
   45  Shelby Deeter, 7           18:08.7    9:04  Maplewood            
   46  Callie Pfile, 7            18:08.8    9:04  James A Garfield     
   47  Kylie Hicks, 7             18:09.5    9:05  Ravenna              
   48  Morgan Lewis, 7            18:12.6    9:06  McDonald             
   49  Maddie Timmons, 8          18:13.6    9:07  Berkshire            
   50  Erika Skvarek, 8           18:17.2    9:09  Jefferson            
   51  Katie Ricco-Lee, 7         18:20.7    9:10  Bristol              
   52  Gabby Biltz, 7             18:24.3    9:12  James A Garfield     
   53  Haylie Hannigan, 8         18:25.3    9:13  James A Garfield     
   54  Danielle Hall, 7           18:28.9    9:14  Conneaut             
   55  Brianna Toikkanen, 8       18:32.4    9:16  Conneaut             
   56  Emily Sukalac, 8           18:38.6    9:19  Jefferson            
   57  Madison Knapp, 7           18:47.7    9:24  Ravenna              
   58  Angelina Penna, 7          18:50.2    9:25  James A Garfield     
   59  Casey Dean, 8              18:50.8    9:25  LaBrae               
   60  Abigail Shepley, 8         19:19.2    9:40  Girard               
   61  Michaela Paroff, 7         19:26.3    9:43  James A Garfield     
   62  Madison Priestap, 7        19:28.1    9:44  Jefferson            
   63  Alisha Dodge, 8            19:34.4    9:47  Badger               
   64  Maddie Lininger, 8         19:38.2    9:49  James A Garfield     
   65  Jessica Moore, 8           19:41.3    9:51  James A Garfield     
   66  Mika DePofi, 8             19:45.6    9:53  Badger               
   67  Francesca Bowman, 7        20:01.5   10:01  James A Garfield     
   68  Kayla Kelling, 7           20:04.9   10:02  Ravenna              
   69  Rayna Estes, 8             20:08.8   10:04  LaBrae               
   70  Rebekah Wareham, 8         20:27.0   10:13  Badger               
   71  Gabrielle Wagner, 7        20:27.5   10:14  Jefferson            
   72  Macie Hilliard, 8          21:06.8   10:33  Berkshire            
   73  Megan Carroll, 7           21:12.5   10:36  McDonald             
   74  Emily Engler, 8            21:29.8   10:45  LaBrae               
   75  Michelle Wiley, 8          21:30.5   10:45  Ravenna              
   76  Kirnyn Stewart, 7          21:40.9   10:50  Jefferson            
   77  Julie Bihlajama, 8         21:47.1   10:54  Py Valley            
   78  Jenny Bradbury, 7          21:53.8   10:57  Conneaut             
   79  Jasmine Hickey, 7          22:07.0   11:03  Bristol              
   80  Brianna Law, 7             22:27.2   11:14  Ravenna              
   81  Maddie Cope, 8             22:58.3   11:29  LaBrae               
   82  Aerianna Brozman, 7        23:00.0   11:30  Girard               
   83  Aubrey Harris, 8           23:00.1   11:30  Berkshire            
   84  Jessica Lambert, 7         23:00.2   11:30  James A Garfield     
   85  Brittany Gallagher, 7      23:02.0   11:31  James A Garfield     
   86  Brianna Belknap, 8         23:18.9   11:39  Ravenna              
   87  Lauren Fankhauser, 7       23:34.1   11:47  Ravenna              
   88  Megan Reyser, 8            23:35.9   11:48  James A Garfield     
   89  Maggie Smith, 7            23:38.3   11:49  Ravenna              
   90  Alexis Meaney, 7           23:49.4   11:55  Jefferson            
   91  Sophia Guerrieri, 7        23:57.3   11:59  Girard               
   92  Rebecca Pinkley, 8         24:34.5   12:17  Ravenna              
   93  Heather Oney, 7            24:41.9   12:21  Badger               
   94  Britany Hickey, 7          25:00.2   12:30  Bristol              
   95  Rachel Drugan, 7           25:11.6   12:36  Ravenna              
   96  Selena DuPonty, 8          25:27.0   12:43  Girard               
   97  Halie Byers, 7             25:48.9   12:54  Girard               
   98  Trinity Lappin, 8          27:11.3   13:36  Ravenna              
   99  Kayla Misic, 7             27:26.5   13:43  Conneaut             
 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada