RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Dos Pueblos XC Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Dos Pueblos XC Invitational

#1 10 October 2011 10:59 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

                               SENIOR GIRLS
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 14, 2010 

 
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1  360 Anna Barcelo       Sr. Nogales                        19:17 
    2  210 Stephanie Vargas   Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        19:40 
    3  371 Reika Kijima       Sr. Ojai Valley School             20:08 
    4  247 Elizabeth Hernande Sr. La Sierra                      21:04 
    5  280 Leslie Rodriguez   Sr. La Sierra                      21:04 
    6  290 Sabrina Stout      Sr. La Sierra                      21:05 
    7  259 Celine Luna        Sr. La Sierra                      21:06 
    8  244 Maddison Hammond   Sr. La Sierra                      21:19 
    9   79 Adrian Walsh       Sr. Cate School                    21:23 
   10  204 Emily Katz         Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        21:42 
   11  206 Annie Maguire      Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        21:42 
   12  387 Jaii Jiang         Sr. Providence                     21:45 
   13  232 Genesis Ceron      Sr. La Sierra                      22:45 
   14  211 Nora Welsh         Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        22:49 
   15  439 Brenda Ruiz        Sr. Santa Maria                    22:59 
   16  192 Haley Weintraub    Sr. Dos Pueblos                    23:01 
   17  256 Katherine Lopez    Sr. La Sierra                      23:09 
   18  200 Amanda Aguilar     Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        23:22 
   19   48 Mellissa Tovar     Sr. Carpinteria High School        23:23 
   20  177 Rachel Suding      Sr. Dos Pueblos                    23:30 
   21   82 Amanda Adams       Sr. Dos Pueblos                    24:09 
   22  205 Jamie Lemus        Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:10 
   23  208 Maddie Romero      Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:10 
   24  209 Mary Senstad       Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:12 
   25  207 Mary Clare Molina  Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:37 
   26  202 Alex Eaton         Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:37 
   27  373 Serry Park         Sr. Ojai Valley School             24:45 
   28  438 Celedonia Lopez    Sr. Santa Maria                    24:48 
   29  437 Angelina Gonzalez  Sr. Santa Maria                    24:59 
   30  433 Juana Barriga      Sr. Santa Maria                    25:58 
   31  277 Michelle Piche     Sr. La Sierra                      26:06 
   32   30 Sally Lam          Sr. Carpinteria High School        26:10 
   33   33 Danielle Madden    Sr. Carpinteria High School        26:15 
   34  370 Mallory Holt       Sr. Ojai Valley School             26:32 
   35  432 Vanessa Alteres    Sr. Santa Maria                    26:42 
   36  435 Karina Eulogio     Sr. Santa Maria                    26:48 
   37   28 Annie Kwong        Sr. Carpinteria High School        27:47 
   38  436 Olga Garcia        Sr. Santa Maria                    28:42 
   39  434 Thania Cortes      Sr. Santa Maria                    28:46 
   40  406 Althea Fultz       Sr. Providence Hall                29:43 
   41  203 Aleenna Escobedo   Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        30:01 
   42    1 Andreina Leon      Sr. Carpinteria High School        33:13 
   43   51 Anna Vejar         Sr. Carpinteria High School        53:36 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                               SENIOR GIRLS
  1. La Sierra                     
            3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    12
         Elizabeth Hernandez, Leslie Rodriguez, Sabrina Stout, Celine Luna,
         Maddison Hammond
  2. Flintridge Sacred Heart       
            1    8    9  (10) (13) =    18
         Stephanie Vargas, Emily Katz, Annie Maguire, Nora Welsh, Amanda
         Aguilar
  3. Ojai Valley School            
            2   17   23            =    42
         Reika Kijima, Serry Park, Mallory Holt
  4. Dos Pueblos                   
           12   15   16            =    43
         Haley Weintraub, Rachel Suding, Amanda Adams
  5. Santa Maria                   
           11   18   19  (20) (24) =    48
         Brenda Ruiz, Celedonia Lopez, Angelina Gonzalez, Juana Barriga,
         Vanessa Alteres
  6. Carpinteria High School       
           14   21   22  (25) (26) =    57
         Mellissa Tovar, Sally Lam, Danielle Madden, Annie Kwong, Andreina 
	   Leon




                                SENIOR BOYS
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 1, 2010 

 
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1  234 Edgar Cobian       Sr. La Sierra                      15:50 
    2  325 Jazeel Garcia      Sr. Long Beach Poly                16:05 
    3  320 Cameron Ford       Sr. Long Beach Poly                16:06 
    4  350 Veth Seng          Sr. Long Beach Poly                16:31 
    5  361 Jorge Hernandez    Sr. Nogales                        16:37 
    6  354 Raul Vasquez       Sr. Long Beach Poly                16:54 
    7  304 Fernado Bogarin    Sr. Long Beach Poly                17:07 
    8  362 Anand Panchal      Sr. Nogales                        17:17 
    9  334 Joshua Mayfield    Sr. Long Beach Poly                17:25 
   10  425 Angel Diaz         Sr. Santa Maria                    17:28 
   11  288 Gene Shaffer       Sr. La Sierra                      17:41 
   12  233 Joseph Cervantes   Sr. La Sierra                      17:46 
   13  363 Edwin Partida      Sr. Nogales                        17:55 
   14  343 Ivan Pearson       Sr. Long Beach Poly                17:55 
   15  366 Marcos Zamora      Sr. Nogales                        17:55 
   16  316 Jonathan Eastly    Sr. Long Beach Poly                18:10 
   17  305 John Bogich        Sr. Long Beach Poly                18:10 
   18  364 Cain Ramirez       Sr. Nogales                        18:12 
   19  336 Colin Monaco       Sr. Long Beach Poly                18:24 
   20  340 Christian O'Keefe  Sr. Long Beach Poly                18:30 
   21  414 Charlie Dentzel    Sr. Bishop Diego                   18:38 
   22   69 Bill Pomerans      Sr. Cate School                    18:41 
   23  365 James Villareal    Sr. Nogales                        19:04 
   24  306 Nic Bradley        Sr. Long Beach Poly                19:35 
   25  272 Rafael Ontiveros   Sr. La Sierra                      19:36 
   26  407 Wayland Fultz      Sr. Providence Hall                19:38 
   27  423 Ignacio Barriga    Sr. Santa Maria                    19:46 
   28  427 Hammer Lazaro      Sr. Santa Maria                    19:58 
   29   24 Ray Garcia         Sr. Carpinteria High School        20:00 
   30   66 Jason Pacheco      Sr. Cate School                    20:30 
   31  381 Rafael Deligio     Sr. Providence                     20:51 
   32  379 Andrew Carrillo    Sr. Providence                     20:57 
   33  394 Eddie Mercado      Sr. Providence                     21:02 
   34  250 Marques Johnson    Sr. La Sierra                      21:18 
   35  333 Peter Madsen       Sr. Long Beach Poly                21:18 
   36   27 Jonathan Kubota    Sr. Carpinteria High School        21:49 
   37  119 Kyle Gilbert       Sr. Dos Pueblos                    22:50 
   38   64 Daniel Mock        Sr. Cate School                    23:25 
   39  246 Andy Hernandez     Sr. La Sierra                      23:54 
   40  396 Brandon Ong        Sr. Providence                     23:55 
   41  228 Ivan Burgos        Sr. La Sierra                      24:21 
   42  398 Bobby Storbakken   Sr. Providence                     25:04 
   43  216 Kayla Terhune      Sr. Grace Brethren High School     36:51 
   44   50 Aron Uribe         Sr. Carpinteria High School        76:50 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                               SENIOR BOYS 
  1. Long Beach Poly               
            2    3    4   (6)  (7) =     9
         Jazeel Garcia, Cameron Ford, Veth Seng, Raul Vasquez, Fernado 
	   Bogarin
  2. La Sierra                     
            1   10   11  (16) (24) =    22
         Edgar Cobian, Gene Shaffer, Joseph Cervantes, Rafael Ontiveros,
         Marques Johnson
  3. Nogales                       
            5    8   12  (13) (14) =    25
         Jorge Hernandez, Anand Panchal, Edwin Partida, Marcos Zamora, Cain
         Ramirez
  4. Santa Maria                   
            9   17   18            =    44
         Angel Diaz, Ignacio Barriga, Hammer Lazaro
  5. Cate School                   
           15   20   26            =    61
         Bill Pomerans, Jason Pacheco, Daniel Mock
  6. Providence                    
           21   22   23  (27) (28) =    66
         Rafael Deligio, Andrew Carrillo, Eddie Mercado, Brandon Ong, Bobby
         Storbakken
  7. Carpinteria High School       
           19   25   29            =    73
         Ray Garcia, Jonathan Kubota, Aron Uribe




 
                                JUNIOR BOYS
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1  330 Bryce King         Jr. Long Beach Poly                17:17 
    2  236 Drew Coupe         Jr. La Sierra                      17:19 
    3  300 Arturo Zambranu    Jr. La Sierra                      17:25 
    4  349 Kenji Sander       Jr. Long Beach Poly                17:51 
    5  239 Roberto Diaz       Jr. La Sierra                      17:55 
    6  217 Craig Whitt        Jr. Grace Brethren High School     17:56 
    7  428 Eddiberto Onofre   Jr. Santa Maria                    18:06 
    8  262 Korbin Maxell      Jr. La Sierra                      18:09 
    9  429 Hector Ramirez     Jr. Santa Maria                    18:38 
   10  315 Kevin Dybens       Jr. Long Beach Poly                18:43 
   11   23 Lalo Garcia        Jr. Carpinteria High School        18:47 
   12  431 Brian Santiago     Jr. Santa Maria                    18:49 
   13  318 Gen Fillipow       Jr. Long Beach Poly                18:51 
   14  345 Miquel Pingol      Jr. Long Beach Poly                18:58 
   15  147 Reed Mullanix      Jr. Dos Pueblos                    19:10 
   16  342 Randy Pavey        Jr. Long Beach Poly                19:19 
   17  100 Wesley Cooperman   Jr. Dos Pueblos                    19:36 
   18  430 Adrian Salazar     Jr. Santa Maria                    19:52 
   19  422 Geraldo Atilano    Jr. Santa Maria                    20:09 
   20  375 Tim Waian          Jr. Ojai Valley School             20:16 
   21  121 Mason Gonzales     Jr. Dos Pueblos                    20:24 
   22  372 Louis Medel        Jr. Ojai Valley School             20:27 
   23    9 Ricardo Arroyo     Jr. Carpinteria High School        20:28 
   24  402 Aaron Ziegler      Jr. Providence                     20:37 
   25  392 Eddie Lopez        Jr. Providence                     21:06 
   26  344 Silvio Pham        Jr. Long Beach Poly                21:21 
   27  401 Robert Tolentino   Jr. Providence                     21:23 
   28  308 Khunnarith Chea    Jr. Long Beach Poly                21:24 
   29   21 Max Estrada        Jr. Carpinteria High School        21:25 
   30  397 Taylor Rodriguez   Jr. Providence                     21:26 
   31  424 Erasmo Canongo     Jr. Santa Maria                    21:35 
   32  368 Jimmy Cheng        Jr. Ojai Valley School             22:35 
   33  302 Chris Barker       Jr. Long Beach Poly                22:38 
   34  146 Abraham Moerno     Jr. Dos Pueblos                    22:52 
   35   38 Gustavo O Salgado  Jr. Carpinteria High School        23:34 
   36  376 Alex Avanzado      Jr. Providence                     28:28 
   37  214 Samir Rivera       Jr. Grace Brethren High School     29:09 
   38   59 Jesse Gavin        Jr. Cate School                    94:38 
   39   99 William Cochran    Jr. Dos Pueblos                    146:27 
   40  353 Kevin Ung          Jr. Long Beach Poly                      


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                JUNIOR BOYS
  1. La Sierra                     
            2    3    5   (7)      =    10
         Drew Coupe, Arturo Zambranu, Roberto Diaz, Korbin Maxell
  2. Long Beach Poly               
            1    4    9  (12) (13) =    14
         Bryce King, Kenji Sander, Kevin Dybens, Gen Fillipow, Miquel 
	   Pingol
  3. Santa Maria                   
            6    8   11  (16) (17) =    25
         Eddiberto Onofre, Hector Ramirez, Brian Santiago, Adrian Salazar,
         Geraldo Atilano
  4. Dos Pueblos                   
           14   15   19  (28) (31) =    48
         Reed Mullanix, Wesley Cooperman, Mason Gonzales, Abraham Moerno,
         William Cochran
  5. Carpinteria High School       
           10   21   25  (29)      =    56
         Lalo Garcia, Ricardo Arroyo, Max Estrada, Gustavo O Salgado
  6. Ojai Valley School            
           18   20   27            =    65
         Tim Waian, Louis Medel, Jimmy Cheng
  7. Providence                    
           22   23   24  (26) (30) =    69
         Aaron Ziegler, Eddie Lopez, Robert Tolentino, Taylor Rodriguez, 
	   Alex Avanzado




                               JUNIOR GIRLS
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 1, 2010 

 
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1  294 Jacquelynn Torres  Jr. La Sierra                      21:25 
    2  248 Peyton Hunke       Jr. La Sierra                      21:26 
    3  255 Cristelle Ligasan  Jr. La Sierra                      21:26 
    4  245 Elizabeth Haro     Jr. La Sierra                      21:26 
    5  156 Haley Peterson     Jr. Dos Pueblos                    22:37 
    6  266 Monica Midgett     Jr. La Sierra                      23:15 
    7  219 Analaura Alva      Jr. La Sierra                      23:32 
    8  238 Lorena Cuevas      Jr. La Sierra                      23:38 
    9  117 Rachel Fry         Jr. Dos Pueblos                    23:59 
   10   84 Libby Baker        Jr. Dos Pueblos                    24:11 
   11  187 Lauren Vanvalkenbu Jr. Dos Pueblos                    24:51 
   12   61 Meghan Killea      Jr. Cate School                    25:03 
   13   85 Laura Baldwin      Jr. Dos Pueblos                    25:36 
   14  131 Alanna Kjoller     Jr. Dos Pueblos                    27:13 
   15  229 Laiza Casillas     Jr. La Sierra                      27:26 
   16  391 Chelsea Lopez      Jr. Providence                     27:53 
   17  405 Lauren Eckhart     Jr. Providence Hall                28:02 
   18  386 Samantha Granados  Jr. Providence                     28:58 
   19  440 Jenifer Zurita     Jr. Santa Maria                    29:27 
   20  122 Noely Gutierrez    Jr. Dos Pueblos                    30:29 
   21   83 Rachel Altavilla   Jr. Dos Pueblos                    31:07 
   22  276 Hunke Peyton       Jr. La Sierra                      32:49 
   23   43 Brianna Rocha      Jr. Carpinteria High School        63:15 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                               JUNIOR GIRLS
  1. La Sierra                     
            1    2    3   (4)  (6) =     6
         Jacquelynn Torres, Peyton Hunke, Cristelle Ligasan, Elizabeth 
	   Haro, Monica Midgett
  2. Dos Pueblos                   
            5    7    8   (9) (10) =    20
         Haley Peterson, Rachel Fry, Libby Baker, Lauren Vanvalkenbur, 
	   Laura Baldwin




                              SOPHOMORE BOYS
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 1, 2010 

 
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1  303 Miguel Bautista    So. Long Beach Poly                15:30 
    2  355 Christian Vazquez  So. Long Beach Poly                16:43 
    3  311 Eris De La Torre   So. Long Beach Poly                16:51 
    4  352 Bray Turner        So. Long Beach Poly                17:13 
    5  254 Miguel Leon        So. La Sierra                      17:30 
    6  416 Oscar Zarate       So. Santa Maria                    17:35 
    7  359 Zachary Zibits     So. Long Beach Poly                17:40 
    8  348 Brandon Roa        So. Long Beach Poly                17:52 
    9  328 Christian Kerr     So. Long Beach Poly                18:15 
   10  356 Jacob Vilchez      So. Long Beach Poly                18:17 
   11  105 Philip Downey      So. Dos Pueblos                    18:21 
   12  299 Dat Vo             So. La Sierra                      18:37 
   13  166 Samuel Seibel      So. Dos Pueblos                    18:47 
   14  307 Eric Brunner       So. Long Beach Poly                18:56 
   15  243 Sean Gonzalez      So. La Sierra                      18:56 
   16  286 David Schlapkohl   So. La Sierra                      18:57 
   17   75 Andrew Sinclair    So. Cate School                    18:58 
   18   71 Andrew Robbins     So. Cate School                    19:02 
   19  182 Patrick Taylor     So. Dos Pueblos                    19:15 
   20  301 Chris Adams        So. Long Beach Poly                19:15 
   21  269 Anthony Munoz      So. La Sierra                      19:17 
   22  322 Alexander Gallandt So. Long Beach Poly                19:23 
   23  241 Daniel Dominguez   So. La Sierra                      19:36 
   24  369 Kermitt Davis      So. Ojai Valley School             19:38 
   25  332 David Ly           So. Long Beach Poly                19:57 
   26  142 Joshua McElwee     So. Dos Pueblos                    20:04 
   27  296 Mario Umana        So. La Sierra                      20:18 
   28  409 Nathanial Hodson   So. Providence Hall                20:20 
   29  341 Retine Ou          So. Long Beach Poly                20:30 
   30  279 Jesus Rodriguez    So. La Sierra                      20:31 
   31  150 Lennart Nelson     So. Dos Pueblos                    20:31 
   32  412 Cooper Sheard      So. Providence Hall                20:31 
   33  282 Tristan Romero     So. La Sierra                      20:43 
   34  183 Davis Tisdale      So. Dos Pueblos                    20:45 
   35  395 Yujin Okuda        So. Providence                     20:46 
   36  358 Aiden Warnke       So. Long Beach Poly                20:48 
   37  404 Josh Dillon        So. Providence Hall                20:57 
   38  185 Andrew Tufenkian   So. Dos Pueblos                    21:10 
   39  252 Matthew Kern       So. La Sierra                      21:11 
   40   97 Samuel Chu         So. Dos Pueblos                    21:16 
   41  136 Nathan Lara        So. Dos Pueblos                    21:24 
   42  168 Dewan Singh        So. Dos Pueblos                    21:25 
   43  263 Brendan McCafferty So. La Sierra                      21:34 
   44  155 Brycen Peinado     So. Dos Pueblos                    21:37 
   45  415 Jose Garcia        So. Santa Maria                    21:40 
   46  399 Brandon Swofford   So. Providence                     21:43 
   47   62 Shuta Kobayashi    So. Cate School                    21:45 
   48  114 Erik Frohlich      So. Dos Pueblos                    22:18 
   49  157 Samuel Ramirez     So. Dos Pueblos                    22:19 
   50  417 Isidro Zarate      So. Santa Maria                    23:11 
   51  408 Ryan Halsey        So. Providence Hall                23:11 
   52  309 James Cropp        So. Long Beach Poly                24:21 
   53  389 Tustin Klinmalai   So. Providence                     24:35 
   54  176 Brad Sturgeon      So. Dos Pueblos                    24:51 
   55  230 Daniel Castillo    So. La Sierra                      26:01 
   56  264 Darick McColl      So. La Sierra                      27:00 
   57  158 Joshua Ratelle     So. Dos Pueblos                    27:41 
   58   52 Hector Villa       So. Carpinteria High School        47:20 
   59   98 Nino Mireles       So. Dos Pueblos                    79:03 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                              SOPHOMORE BOYS
  1. Long Beach Poly               
            1    2    3   (4)  (7) =     6
         Miguel Bautista, Christian Vazquez, Eris De La Torre, Bray Turner,
         Zachary Zibits
  2. La Sierra                     
            5    9   11  (12) (16) =    25
         Miguel Leon, Dat Vo, Sean Gonzalez, David Schlapkohl, Anthony Munoz
  3. Dos Pueblos                   
            8   10   15  (17) (19) =    33
         Philip Downey, Samuel Seibel, Patrick Taylor, Joshua McElwee, 
	   Lennart Nelson
  4. Cate School                   
           13   14   25            =    52
         Andrew Sinclair, Andrew Robbins, Shuta Kobayashi
  5. Santa Maria                   
            6   23   26            =    55
         Oscar Zarate, Jose Garcia, Isidro Zarate
  6. Providence Hall               
           18   20   22  (27)      =    60
         Nathanial Hodson, Cooper Sheard, Josh Dillon, Ryan Halsey
  7. Providence                    
           21   24   28            =    73
         Yujin Okuda, Brandon Swofford, Tustin Klinmalai




                              SOPHOMORE GIRLS
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 1, 2010 
 
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1  190 Yijin Wang         So. Dos Pueblos                    22:18 
    2  285 Jessica Schaffner  So. La Sierra                      22:18 
    3  261 Jessica Marquez    So. La Sierra                      22:49 
    4  268 Shae Morgan        So. La Sierra                      22:58 
    5   18 Leticia Cruz       So. Carpinteria High School        23:30 
    6  274 Krista Overmeyer   So. La Sierra                      23:31 
    7  418 Soledad Carbajal   So. Santa Barbara                  23:38 
    8  419 Nayeli Pacheco     So. Santa Maria                    23:47 
    9  420 Selene Alvarado    So. Santa Maria                    23:49 
   10   68 Jasmine Paz        So. Cate School                    23:58 
   11  179 Katherine Tang     So. Dos Pueblos                    24:34 
   12   67 Rachel Pak         So. Cate School                    25:11 
   13   42 Brenda Rocha       So. Carpinteria High School        25:32 
   14   41 Brandy Rocha       So. Carpinteria High School        25:53 
   15   58 Emily Duong        So. Cate School                    26:51 
   16   56 Emily Brahma       So. Cate School                    26:53 
   17  184 Vicky Tran         So. Dos Pueblos                    26:57 
   18  292 Katie Timmermans   So. La Sierra                      27:13 
   19  133 Trinh La           So. Dos Pueblos                    27:22 
   20   29 Kelly Lam          So. Carpinteria High School        27:45 
   21  110 Sara Fernandez     So. Dos Pueblos                    27:53 
   22  198 Kayla Zola         So. Dos Pueblos                    27:53 
   23   19 Grace Delk         So. Carpinteria High School        28:20 
   24  151 Sarah O'Hara       So. Dos Pueblos                    29:39 
   25  111 Brooke Field       So. Dos Pueblos                    29:49 
   26  165 Ellen Seale        So. Dos Pueblos                    29:50 
   27  270 Natalie Novoa      So. La Sierra                      30:18 
   28  367 Emmy Addison       So. Ojai Valley School             30:34 
   29  281 Maria Rodriguez    So. La Sierra                      31:05 
   30  384 Alexandra Garcia   So. Providence                     31:50 
   31   39 Carina Perez       So. Carpinteria High School        32:35 
   32  378 Zoe Camp           So. Providence                     34:28 
   33    7 Maria Alcantar     So. Carpinteria High School        34:48 
   34   70 Paola Rios         So. Cate School                    35:02 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                              SOPHOMORE GIRLS
  1. La Sierra                     
            2    3    4   (6) (15) =     9
         Jessica Schaffner, Jessica Marquez, Shae Morgan, Krista Overmeyer,
         Katie Timmermans
  2. Dos Pueblos                   
            1    8   14  (16) (18) =    23
         Yijin Wang, Katherine Tang, Vicky Tran, Trinh La, Sara Fernandez
  3. Carpinteria High School       
            5   10   11  (17) (19) =    26
         Leticia Cruz, Brenda Rocha, Brandy Rocha, Kelly Lam, Grace Delk
  4. Cate School                   
            7    9   12  (13) (20) =    28
         Jasmine Paz, Rachel Pak, Emily Duong, Emily Brahma, Paola Rios




                               FRESHMEN BOYS
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 1, 2010 

 
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1   54 Jeffrey Acheampong Fr. Cate School                    17:51 
    2  393 Marcus Lovett      Fr. Providence                     17:58 
    3  346 Chris Polk         Fr. Long Beach Poly                18:39 
    4  383 Lalo Fisher        Fr. Providence                     18:51 
    5   45 Giovanni Rodriguez Fr. Carpinteria High School        19:18 
    6  319 Kai Fillipow       Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:24 
    7  357 Josh Virey         Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:31 
    8  413 Soledad Calbajal   Fr. Santa Maria                    19:34 
    9   87 Scott Bieza        Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:39 
   10  162 Maxwel Saltman     Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:40 
   11  149 Michael Nam        Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:41 
   12  327 Ben Kang           Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:50 
   13  138 Franklin Leung     Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:54 
   14   80 Danile Yeom        Fr. Cate School                    19:56 
   15  339 Matt Oca           Fr. Long Beach Poly                20:04 
   16  331 Jorge Leon         Fr. Long Beach Poly                20:04 
   17  310 Kenny Cruz         Fr. Long Beach Poly                20:32 
   18   77 Patrick Thomas     Fr. Cate School                    20:37 
   19  191 Michael Aling      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:38 
   20  218 Kyle Whitt         Fr. Grace Brethren High School     20:39 
   21   90 Ethan Brier        Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:39 
   22   72 Daniel Rodriguez   Fr. Cate School                    20:57 
   23  139 Michael Li         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:58 
   24  337 Ben Mongkolvipak   Fr. Long Beach Poly                21:00 
   25  175 Jacob Stucky       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    21:13 
   26   65 Djata Nyaawie      Fr. Cate School                    21:13 
   27  120 Kyle Glick         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    21:24 
   28  140 Benjamin Lietz     Fr. Dos Pueblos                    21:29 
   29   76 Noah Somaratne     Fr. Cate School                    21:32 
   30    3 Ivan Alanis        Fr. Carpinteria High School        22:00 
   31  148 Spencer Mullinax   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    22:01 
   32  163 James Taylor       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    22:13 
   33  335 Asa Mazor-Fredma   Fr. Long Beach Poly                22:55 
   34   74 Reggie Sampson     Fr. Cate School                    23:00 
   35  125 Jason Hu           Fr. Dos Pueblos                    23:01 
   36  212 Jared Arp          Fr. Grace Brethren High School     23:11 
   37   40 Simon Priest       Fr. Carpinteria High School        23:22 
   38  113 Samuel Foster      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    23:32 
   39   16 Jonathan Cleek     Fr. Carpinteria High School        24:53 
   40  126 Donald Jahadhmy    Fr. Dos Pueblos                    25:21 
   41   93 Mathew Carabajal   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    25:26 
   42   63 Darren Lee         Fr. Cate School                    26:37 
   43  171 Jacob Steelsmith   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:55 
   44   14 Sergio Castaneda   Fr. Carpinteria High School        27:17 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                               FRESHMEN BOYS
  1. Long Beach Poly               
            2    4    5   (9) (12) =    11
         Chris Polk, Kai Fillipow, Josh Virey, Ben Kang, Matt Oca
  2. Dos Pueblos                   
            6    7    8  (10) (14) =    21
         Scott Bieza, Maxwel Saltman, Michael Nam, Franklin Leung, Michael
         Aling
  3. Cate School                   
            1   11   13  (15) (16) =    25
         Jeffrey Acheampong, Danile Yeom, Patrick Thomas, Daniel Rodriguez,
         Djata Nyaawie
  4. Carpinteria High School       
            3   17   18  (19) (20) =    38
         Giovanni Rodriguez, Ivan Alanis, Simon Priest, Jonathan Cleek, 
	   Sergio Castaneda




                              FRESHMEN GIRLS
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 1, 2010 

 
Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time  
===== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1  144 Elaine McLure      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:44 
    2  186 Meredith Urschel   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    22:07 
    3   92 Kalina Burns       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    22:52 
    4  152 Harper Owen        Fr. Dos Pueblos                    24:18 
    5  118 Racquel Fygenson   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    24:29 
    6   11 Alexa Benitez      Fr. Carpinteria High School        24:34 
    7  102 Gabriella Craviott Fr. Dos Pueblos                    24:49 
    8  103 Isabella Darke     Fr. Dos Pueblos                    24:54 
    9   96 Priscilla Chu      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    25:33 
   10  112 Adrianna Fonseca   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:19 
   11   46 Marisela Salinas   Fr. Carpinteria High School        26:25 
   12  161 Maren Rose         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:44 
   13  174 Sarah Stuart       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:44 
   14  173 Ella Stimson       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    27:22 
   15  127 Aahat Jain         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    27:35 
   16   47 Daisy Santillan    Fr. Carpinteria High School        27:44 
   17   35 Miscin Martinez    Fr. Carpinteria High School        27:44 
   18  123 Alainey Hellman    Fr. Dos Pueblos                    28:47 
   19  377 Justine Caedo      Fr. Providence                     29:45 
   20  403 Juli Cooper        Fr. Providence Hall                38:31 
   21  382 Camille Dulay      Fr. Providence                     39:03 
   22   10 Alexa Buenitez     Fr. Carpinteria High School        44:51 
   23    2 Shelby Adameck     Fr. Carpinteria High School        67:21 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                              FRESHMEN GIRLS

  1. Dos Pueblos                   
            1    2    3   (4)  (5) =     6
         Elaine McLure, Meredith Urschel, Kalina Burns, Harper Owen, 
Racquel
         Fygenson
  2. Carpinteria High School       
            6    7    8   (9) (10) =    21
         Alexa Benitez, Marisela Salinas, Daisy Santillan, Miscin Martinez,
         Alexa Buenitez
  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada