RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 16 October 2011 01:15 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

                      NSAA State Cross Country Meet 
                            Kearney, Nebraska 
                     October 21, 2011 - 4000 Meters 
 

                         GIRLS CLASS "A" RESULTS 
 
Place Name                    Year Team                             Time     
===== ======================= ==== ========================================  
    1 Jeralyn Poe               FR Lincoln North Star               14:38.5  
    2 Sidney Hirsch             JR Millard West                     14:49.9  
    3 Shae Spady                FR Millard West                     15:05.3  
    4 Alexis Altmaier           FR Lincoln East                     15:06.3  
    5 Mary Hillis               SR Lincoln Southwest                15:06.4  
    6 Sarah Dweikat             SR Lincoln East                     15:15.7  
    7 Lauren Bell               SR Lincoln Northeast                15:25.1  
    8 Megan Sughroue            FR Kearney                          15:26.3  
    9 Bonnie Smith              JR Omaha Northwest                  15:28.9  
   10 Marissa Moore             SR Norfolk                          15:29.4  
   11 Kristine Osbourne         SR Millard West                     15:33.8  
   12 Katie Spencer             FR Millard South                    15:39.6  
   13 Delaney McFadden          SO Kearney                          15:39.9  
   14 Emily Kumm                SR Norfolk                          15:43.3  
   15 Anna Hurlbut              SO Lincoln Southwest                15:43.3  
   16 Jordyn Dahlke             JR Kearney                          15:44.9  
   17 Samantha Gallegos         SR Lincoln Southeast                15:45.6  
   18 Gabriella Jenkins         SR Papillion-La Vista South         15:47.7  
   19 Margaret Novoa            JR Omaha Westside                   15:51.7  
   20 Emilie Johnson            JR Lincoln East                     15:55.6  
   21 Morgan Applegarth         FR Lincoln East                     15:57.0  
   22 Sophia Sonenberg          JR Lincoln Southwest                15:58.7  
   23 Jessica Drelicharz        SR Millard West                     15:59.8  
   24 Jade Cook                 SO Kearney                          16:03.6  
   25 Jordan Copple             JR Norfolk                          16:11.2  
   26 Emily Moore               SR Omaha Burke                      16:11.7  
   27 Amanda Sughroue           JR Kearney                          16:12.6  
   28 Andrea Wagner             SO Lincoln East                     16:15.1  
   29 Elise Oconnor             JR Omaha Burke                      16:15.7  
   30 Natalie Poppe             SR North Platte                     16:18.7  
   31 Bianca Perry              JR Lincoln Southeast                16:20.9  
   32 Michelle Tamayo           SR Omaha South                      16:21.2  
   33 Sophie Cemaj              SR Omaha Westside                   16:23.3  
   34 Robin Rauner              FR Lincoln Southeast                16:23.4  
   35 Michelle Bowman           JR Kearney                          16:23.6  
   36 Andrea Kordik             SR Omaha Westside                   16:24.2  
   37 Dylan Zinszer             SO Papillion-La Vista South         16:25.8  
   38 Kaitlin Cloonan           JR Millard North                    16:25.8  
   39 Brooke Fenske             JR Fremont                          16:26.2  
   40 Kathleen Scheer           SR Omaha Marian                     16:27.3  
   41 Elizabeth (li Burrows     SO North Platte                     16:27.7  
   42 Emma Dubas                JR Millard West                     16:27.9  
   43 Abigail Burke             FR Lincoln Southwest                16:28.9  
   44 Cassidy Lee               FR Omaha South                      16:31.2  
   45 Caitlin Lewis             JR Papillion-La Vista South         16:31.9  
   46 Madeline Cloonan          JR Millard North                    16:32.3  
   47 Brenna McFadden           SO Kearney                          16:32.6  
   48 Rachel Bramhall           JR Papillion-La Vista South         16:32.8  
   49 McKenna Dodd              SO Lincoln Southwest                16:34.5  
   50 Grace Iaquinta            SO Lincoln East                     16:35.3  
   51 Emily Griffin             SR Omaha North                      16:35.9  
   52 Haden Mikesell            SR Papillion-La Vista South         16:37.6  
   53 Christine Shuster         SO Lincoln Southeast                16:44.5  
   54 Emma Frerichs             FR Millard West                     16:45.8  
   55 Jacqueline Mezick         SR Bellevue East                    16:46.0  
   56 Carrie Olson              FR Millard West                     16:46.9  
   57 Elizabeth Stanton         JR Papillion-La Vista South         16:47.5  
   58 Brook Benes               SO Lincoln Southeast                16:48.8  
   59 Hanna Dillon              SO Fremont                          16:48.9  
   60 Sydney Gress              SR Papillion-La Vista South         16:49.0  
   61 Cassidy Tinsleyhanika     JR Omaha Burke                      16:51.5  
   62 Hannah Wolkenhauer        FR Lincoln Southwest                16:52.4  
   63 Abby Protzman             FR Norfolk                          16:52.7  
   64 Bernice Gutierrez         SO Omaha South                      16:54.4  
   65 Jacqueline Osenbaugh      SR Lincoln East                     16:56.7  
   66 Claire Cunningham         JR Omaha Westside                   16:56.7  
   67 Hannah Love               JR Fremont                          16:57.1  
   68 Macy Petersen             SO Columbus                         16:59.7  
   69 Megan Harley              SO Omaha North                      17:00.1  
   70 McKenzie Roselle          SO Omaha North                      17:00.1  
   71 Rebecca Vanneman          FR Lincoln High                     17:01.9  
   72 Karolyn Cahill            JR Papillion-La Vista               17:03.8  
   73 Catherine Thull           SO Omaha Westside                   17:04.2  
   74 Sydney Svehla             JR Lincoln Southwest                17:05.8  
   75 Madison Braun             SO Bellevue West                    17:10.5  
   76 Corbin Ubben              JR Lincoln Southeast                17:12.6  
   77 Madeline McCann           SR Omaha Westside                   17:15.5  
   78 Jessica Hunt              SR Lincoln Southeast                17:16.7  
   79 Kristen Koerber           SO Fremont                          17:17.8  
   80 Hannah Evans              JR Omaha Burke                      17:18.6  
   81 Catelyn Evans             JR Omaha Burke                      17:24.0  
   82 Brooke Ronhovde           SO Fremont                          17:28.8  
   83 Renee Fox                 SO Omaha Burke                      17:30.1  
   84 Karen Graves              SR Fremont                          17:42.4  
   85 Alejandra Jacinto         SO Omaha South                      17:45.0  
   86 Celia Perez               FR Omaha South                      17:47.7  
   87 Megan Browning            FR Omaha Burke                      17:48.1  
   88 Lindsey Block             SR Omaha Westside                   17:52.8  
   89 Meghan Schumacher         SO Omaha Marian                     17:57.9  
   90 Gina Elliott              FR Fremont                          18:03.8  
   91 Kayla Timm                SR Omaha North                      18:04.5  
   92 Alison Finn               SO Norfolk                          18:10.7  
   93 Keila Placido             JR Omaha South                      18:11.0  
   94 Emma Landis               FR Omaha North                      18:17.8  
   95 Jessica Chairez           SR Omaha South                      18:22.3  
   96 Maddy Hannappel           JR Norfolk                          18:32.8  
   97 Lillian Jones             SO Omaha North                      18:45.6  
   98 Sara Reyes                JR Norfolk                          18:57.3  
   99 Cynthia Aspegren          JR Omaha North                      19:34.0  
 

   
                         GIRLS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Millard West                         
              1    2    8   19   34  (45) (46) =    64 
           Sidney Hirsch JR, Shae Spady FR, Kristine Osbourne SR, Jessica 
           Drelicharz SR, Emma Dubas JR, Emma Frerichs FR, Carrie Olson FR 
    2. Lincoln East                         
              3    5   16   17   24  (41) (55) =    65 
           Alexis Altmaier FR, Sarah Dweikat SR, Emilie Johnson JR, Morgan 
           Applegarth FR, Andrea Wagner SO, Grace Iaquinta SO, Jacqueline 
           Osenbaugh SR 
    3. Kearney                              
              6    9   12   20   23  (30) (38) =    70 
           Megan Sughroue FR, Delaney McFadden SO, Jordyn Dahlke JR, Jade Cook 
           SO, Amanda Sughroue JR, Michelle Bowman JR, Brenna McFadden SO 
    4. Lincoln Southwest                    
              4   11   18   35   40  (52) (61) =   108 
           Mary Hillis SR, Anna Hurlbut SO, Sophia Sonenberg JR, Abigail Burke 
           FR, McKenna Dodd SO, Hannah Wolkenhauer FR, Sydney Svehla JR 
    5. Lincoln Southeast                    
             13   26   29   44   48  (62) (64) =   160 
           Samantha Gallegos SR, Bianca Perry JR, Robin Rauner FR, Christine 
           Shuster SO, Brook Benes SO, Corbin Ubben JR, Jessica Hunt SR 
    6. Papillion-La Vista South             
             14   32   37   39   43  (47) (50) =   165 
           Gabriella Jenkins SR, Dylan Zinszer SO, Caitlin Lewis JR, Rachel 
           Bramhall JR, Haden Mikesell SR, Elizabeth Stanton JR, Sydney Gress 
           SR 
    7. Norfolk                              
              7   10   21   53   77  (81) (83) =   168 
           Marissa Moore SR, Emily Kumm SR, Jordan Copple JR, Abby Protzman FR, 
           Alison Finn SO, Maddy Hannappel JR, Sara Reyes JR 
    8. Omaha Westside                       
             15   28   31   56   60  (63) (74) =   190 
           Margaret Novoa JR, Sophie Cemaj SR, Andrea Kordik SR, Claire 
           Cunningham JR, Catherine Thull SO, Madeline McCann SR, Lindsey 
           Block SR 
    9. Omaha Burke                          
             22   25   51   66   67  (69) (73) =   231 
           Emily Moore SR, Elise Oconnor JR, Cassidy Tinsleyhanika JR, Hannah 
           Evans JR, Catelyn Evans JR, Renee Fox SO, Megan Browning FR 
   10. Omaha South                          
             27   36   54   71   72  (78) (80) =   260 
           Michelle Tamayo SR, Cassidy Lee FR, Bernice Gutierrez SO, Alejandra 
           Jacinto SO, Celia Perez FR, Keila Placido JR, Jessica Chairez SR 
   11. Fremont                              
             33   49   57   65   68  (70) (75) =   272 
           Brooke Fenske JR, Hanna Dillon SO, Hannah Love JR, Kristen Koerber 
           SO, Brooke Ronhovde SO, Karen Graves SR, Gina Elliott FR 
   12. Omaha North                          
             42   58   59   76   79  (82) (84) =   314 
           Emily Griffin SR, Megan Harley SO, McKenzie Roselle SO, Kayla Timm 
           SR, Emma Landis FR, Lillian Jones SO, Cynthia Aspegren JR 
 



 
                         GIRLS CLASS "B" RESULTS 
 
Place Name                    Year Team                                 Time     
===== ======================= ==== ========================================  
    1 Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia     SO Lexington                        15:07.2  
    2 Megan Drozda              JR Lincoln Pius X                   15:15.8  
    3 Vanessa Ambriz            JR Lexington                        15:25.5  
    4 Gabriella Gracia          SO Holdrege                         15:26.8  
    5 Molly Sughroue            SO McCook                           15:32.0  
    6 Hannah Ramsgard           SO Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot   15:33.5  
    7 Marika Vanbrocklin        SO Hastings                         15:33.9  
    8 Sarah Nickman             JR Lincoln Pius X                   15:35.1  
    9 Madison Paskevic          JR Gretna                           15:36.0  
   10 Megan Asselin             JR Lincoln Pius X                   15:37.8  
   11 Shelbi Sloup              SO Seward                           15:40.5  
   12 Taylor Seaman             JR Seward                           15:44.9  
   13 Courtney Hottovy          FR Omaha Duchesne Academy           15:45.8  
   14 Hayley Wagner             FR Plattsmouth                      15:53.1  
   15 Micah Lucas               JR York                             15:55.4  
   16 Lauren Wilcox             SO Seward                           15:55.6  
   17 Tarin Van Slyke           SO Lincoln Pius X                   15:57.1  
   18 Emily Tolliver            SR McCook                           15:58.4  
   19 Paola Mwenentanda         SR Lincoln Pius X                   16:00.5  
   20 McKenzie Christensen      JR Seward                           16:01.2  
   21 Damaris Martinez          JR Gering                           16:05.3  
   22 Jordan Sieh               SO Elkhorn South                    16:07.1  
   23 Lauren Clark              FR York                             16:08.1  
   24 Cassidy Collier           JR Bennington                       16:10.6  
   25 Erin Artz                 JR Omaha Mercy                      16:17.3  
   26 Elizabeth Vandergriend    SO Elkhorn South                    16:17.7  
   27 Taylor Muncie             FR Scottsbluff                      16:21.1  
   28 Kendra Stewart            JR Lincoln Pius X                   16:21.6  
   29 Josie Lee                 FR York                             16:23.2  
   30 Marti Vlasin              JR Seward                           16:23.2  
   31 Megan Billington          FR Northwest                        16:24.1  
   32 Molly Dibben              SO Blair                            16:25.3  
   33 Logan Sieck               JR Crete                            16:25.6  
   34 Daisy Lopez               JR Lexington                        16:27.1  
   35 Cayla Carson              SO Omaha Duchesne Academy           16:33.9  
   36 Melissa Trapp             FR Norris                           16:34.8  
   37 Atrayana Donohoe          FR Scottsbluff                      16:35.6  
   38 Jennifer Watson           SR Elkhorn                          16:36.0  
   39 Dakota Gellner            JR Gering                           16:40.9  
   40 McKayla Roberts           FR Omaha Mercy                      16:42.7  
   41 Taylor Brockhaus          JR Ralston                          16:43.3  
   42 Sarah Stirling            SR Elkhorn South                    16:43.9  
   43 Jamie Cimino              FR Omaha Duchesne Academy           16:49.6  
   44 Katelyn Trapp             FR Norris                           16:50.0  
   45 Andrea Desimone           JR Plattsmouth                      16:50.3  
   46 Alicia States             JR Omaha Mercy                      16:51.0  
   47 Samantha Anderson         SR Blair                            16:57.9  
   48 Faith Schleicher          FR Northwest                        16:59.4  
   49 Baylor Graham             SO Plattsmouth                      17:01.0  
   50 Jennifer Hill             SO Elkhorn                          17:01.6  
   51 Mikaela Lenz              FR Omaha Skutt Catholic             17:02.2  
   52 Miranda Karn              SR Holdrege                         17:02.4  
   53 Mackenzie Moore           FR Elkhorn South                    17:04.3  
   54 Katherine Lynch           SO Omaha Skutt Catholic             17:04.9  
   55 Halie Hoch                SR South Sioux City                 17:10.3  
   56 Megan Upp                 JR Gering                           17:10.8  
   57 Chelsea Wickard           SR Gering                           17:11.8  
   58 Maureen Boyd              JR Hastings                         17:13.6  
   59 Katelyn Reber             SR Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot   17:14.7  
   60 Maren Soupir              FR Gretna                           17:15.1  
   61 Kali Rimington            FR Gering                           17:15.5  
   62 Madeline Meyer            JR Omaha Duchesne Academy           17:23.0  
   63 Kylee Smallfoot           SO Elkhorn                          17:29.1  
   64 Jamie Goblirsch           FR Gretna                           17:36.1  
   65 Rebekah  (bek Spader      SR York                             17:39.0  
   66 Sarah Weekly              SR Plattsmouth                      17:44.4  
   67 Lea Carstensen            SO Gretna                           17:47.0  
   68 Abigail Mohr              SO McCook                           17:48.4  
   69 Emilene Sides             SO McCook                           17:49.0  
   70 Philine Doran             SO Gretna                           17:49.0  
   71 Mikayla Nordin            JR Elkhorn                          17:52.5  
   72 Makael Lanum              SR Plattsmouth                      17:53.1  
   73 Faith Bohaty              SO Seward                           17:54.0  
   74 Audra Thramer             SO South Sioux City                 18:00.9  
   75 Alexia Nolette            SR Omaha Duchesne Academy           18:01.0  
   76 Callister Carson          SO Omaha Duchesne Academy           18:03.1  
   77 Rebekah Turnbull          FR York                             18:05.2  
   78 Jackie Hayden             JR Gering                           18:22.4  
   79 Sarah Hill                SR Elkhorn                          18:23.7  
   80 Shannen Jennings          FR Blair                            18:25.8  
   81 Ana Hernandez-Cruz        FR Lexington                        18:30.0  
   82 Hayley Miller             JR Elkhorn South                    18:31.2  
   83 Haley Bledsoe             JR Blair                            18:41.0  
   84 MacKenzie Zima            SR Blair                            18:55.2  
   85 Paige Dunn                SO Blair                            18:58.8  
   86 Kelsey Martin             JR Elkhorn                          19:02.7  
   87 Amanda McClure            SR York                             19:04.0  
   88 Kaleigh Heng              SR Elkhorn South                    19:14.6  
   89 Shelbi Gross              JR Gretna                           19:22.1  
   90 Erika Cardoso-Perez       SO Lexington                        19:43.2  
   91 Andrea Miller             JR McCook                           19:59.3  
   92 Shang-Ah Han              SR Plattsmouth                      20:09.2  
   93 Kelsey Kilpatrick         JR McCook                           20:33.2  
 

   
                         GIRLS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Lincoln Pius X                       
              2    5    7   14  (16) (22) =    28 
           Megan Drozda JR, Sarah Nickman JR, Megan Asselin JR, Tarin 
           Van Slyke SO, Paola Mwenentanda SR, Kendra Stewart JR 
    2. Seward                               
              8    9   13   17  (24) (52) =    47 
           Shelbi Sloup SO, Taylor Seaman JR, Lauren Wilcox SO, McKenzie 
           Christensen JR, Marti Vlasin JR, Faith Bohaty SO 
    3. Lexington                            
              1    3   26   59  (68)      =    89 
           Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia SO, Vanessa Ambriz JR, Daisy Lopez JR, Ana 
           Hernandez-Cruz FR, Erika Cardoso-Perez SO 
    4. York                                 
             12   20   23   44  (55) (65) =    99 
           Micah Lucas JR, Lauren Clark FR, Josie Lee FR, Rebekah  (bek Spader 
           SR, Rebekah Turnbull FR, Amanda McClure SR 
    5. Elkhorn South                        
             19   21   30   36  (60) (66) =   106 
           Jordan Sieh SO, Elizabeth Vandergriend SO, Sarah Stirling SR, 
           Mackenzie Moore FR, Hayley Miller JR, Kaleigh Heng SR 
    6. Omaha Duchesne Academy               
             10   27   31   41  (53) (54) =   109 
           Courtney Hottovy FR, Cayla Carson SO, Jamie Cimino FR, Madeline 
           Meyer JR, Alexia Nolette SR, Callister Carson SO 
    7. McCook                               
              4   15   47   48  (69) (71) =   114 
           Molly Sughroue SO, Emily Tolliver SR, Abigail Mohr SO, Emilene 
           Sides SO, Andrea Miller JR, Kelsey Kilpatrick JR 
    8. Gering                               
             18   29   37   38  (40) (56) =   122 
           Damaris Martinez JR, Dakota Gellner JR, Megan Upp JR, Chelsea 
           Wickard SR, Kali Rimington FR, Jackie Hayden JR 
    9. Plattsmouth                          
             11   32   34   45  (51) (70) =   122 
           Hayley Wagner FR, Andrea Desimone JR, Baylor Graham SO, Sarah 
           Weekly SR, Makael Lanum SR, Shang-Ah Han SR 
   10. Gretna                               
              6   39   43   46  (49) (67) =   134 
           Madison Paskevic JR, Maren Soupir FR, Jamie Goblirsch FR, Lea 
           Carstensen SO, Philine Doran SO, Shelbi Gross JR 
   11. Elkhorn                              
             28   35   42   50  (57) (64) =   155 
           Jennifer Watson SR, Jennifer Hill SO, Kylee Smallfoot SO, Mikayla 
           Nordin JR, Sarah Hill SR, Kelsey Martin JR 
   12. Blair                                
             25   33   58   61  (62) (63) =   177 
           Molly Dibben SO, Samantha Anderson SR, Shannen Jennings FR, Haley 
           Bledsoe JR, MacKenzie Zima SR, Paige Dunn SO 
 
 


 
                         GIRLS CLASS "C" RESULTS 
 
Place Name                    Year Team                            Time     
===== ======================= ==== =======================================  
    1 Shannen Ramey             SR Fort Calhoun                    15:23.4  
    2 Morgan Benesch            JR Columbus Scotus                 15:31.0  
    3 Julianna Smith            SR Sidney                          15:46.6  
    4 Sheridan Wellnitz         FR Gordon-Rushville                15:48.8  
    5 Catherine Davison         JR Auburn                          15:53.5  
    6 Brooke Linnenbrink        JR Fort Calhoun                    15:55.2  
    7 Jaime Kennedy             SR Boone Central                   16:01.4  
    8 Ronnie Brust              SO Wahoo                           16:02.2  
    9 Kelsey Crymble            FR Ogallala                        16:02.5  
   10 Samantha Kaup             SR West Point-Beemer               16:02.6  
   11 Alli Ehler                FR Sidney                          16:02.6  
   12 Nicole Beam               SR Fillmore Central                16:03.0  
   13 Aryn Smidt                JR West Point-Beemer               16:10.0  
   14 Hannah Wynn               SR Auburn                          16:13.3  
   15 Samantha Carlson          SO Cozad                           16:15.1  
   16 Lindsey Mertes            FR Auburn                          16:19.8  
   17 Chelsea Lukasiewicz       JR Fort Calhoun                    16:20.4  
   18 Mariah Mata               SR Sidney                          16:21.2  
   19 Nicky Applegarth          JR Chadron                         16:28.6  
   20 Nicole Aschoff            FR Norfolk Catholic                16:29.0  
   21 Stephanie Contreras       SR Boys Town                       16:35.1  
   22 Hortencia Jech            SR Wayne                           16:35.1  
   23 Megan Keiser              SR Hartington                      16:35.2  
   24 Jordan Johnson            SO Fairbury                        16:38.6  
   25 Shania Hass               SO West Point-Beemer               16:44.9  
   26 Christa Brockhaus         FR Madison/Humphrey St Francis     16:49.4  
   27 Rebecca Adams             JR Ogallala                        16:49.6  
   28 Brielle Debusk            SO Adams Central                   16:50.0  
   29 Rachel Loecker            SO Hartington                      16:50.1  
   30 Morgan Linneman           JR Sidney                          16:53.0  
   31 Cassidy Pribnow           JR Boone Central                   16:53.7  
   32 Ashley Appelt             SR Ainsworth                       16:54.6  
   33 Claire Christner          SO Cozad                           16:57.9  
   34 Riley Sigler              JR Cozad                           16:59.5  
   35 Angie Nelson              SO Wayne                           17:00.1  
   36 Jennifer Blank            FR Norfolk Catholic                17:02.3  
   37 Hannah Paulsen            SR St Paul                         17:05.0  
   38 Tessandra Stuart          JR Columbus Scotus                 17:06.1  
   39 Sarah Determan            FR Fort Calhoun                    17:09.9  
   40 Shannon Myers             FR Broken Bow                      17:14.6  
   41 Michaela Curran           SR Wahoo                           17:14.8  
   42 Grace Lathrop             JR Arlington                       17:15.5  
   43 Emily Bonifas             JR Adams Central                   17:17.0  
   44 Morgan Hauser             SO Norfolk Catholic                17:17.0  
   45 Elizabeth Holmes          SR Concordia                       17:17.5  
   46 Jessica Gilbert           FR Platteview                      17:19.0  
   47 Abby Hillmer              FR Fort Calhoun                    17:21.1  
   48 Madisen Stafford          FR Sidney                          17:23.4  
   49 Brooke Olmer              SO Columbus Scotus                 17:23.6  
   50 Brooklynn Sensibaugh      SO Bishop Neumann                  17:24.0  
   51 Andrea Kontor             SR Milford                         17:25.2  
   52 Jessica Vazquez           SR Cozad                           17:25.2  
   53 Anne Heibel               SR Lincoln Lutheran                17:27.6  
   54 Sandra Pelayo             JR Cozad                           17:28.8  
   55 Hannah Riley              SR Sidney                          17:32.6  
   56 Ashley Canfield           JR Lincoln Christian               17:34.0  
   57 Amber Linnenbrink         SR Fort Calhoun                    17:37.5  
   58 Shannah Unseld            FR Pierce                          17:39.9  
   59 Briana Polt               FR Pierce                          17:40.8  
   60 Elizabeth Vazquez         JR Cozad                           17:41.9  
   61 Rachel Hoarty             SO Fillmore Central                17:43.2  
   62 Michele Snyder            SO Fairbury                        17:49.4  
   63 Joelle Anderson           FR Wahoo                           17:49.6  
   64 Courtney Cuddeford        SO Adams Central                   17:53.8  
   65 Shayla Wieser             JR Columbus Scotus                 17:54.9  
   66 Abby Shipman              SO Adams Central                   17:54.9  
   67 Megan Aschoff             SR Norfolk Catholic                17:55.9  
   68 Anna Goodwater            SO Boone Central                   17:58.9  
   69 Arin Reimers              JR Ogallala                        17:59.2  
   70 Kylie Rosno               SO Ogallala                        17:59.5  
   71 Abigail Beller            JR Norfolk Catholic                18:00.4  
   72 Sydni Barker              JR Auburn                          18:00.9  
   73 Kaylee Hartman            FR Syracuse                        18:03.3  
   74 Addison Stewart           JR Lincoln Christian               18:13.7  
   75 Anna Vetter               SO Fairbury                        18:16.5  
   76 Raelyn Haubensak          FR Platteview                      18:22.2  
   77 Alex Medina               SO Fairbury                        18:26.6  
   78 Bridgette Brune           JR Columbus Scotus                 18:31.5  
   79 Rachael Meyer             FR Wahoo                           18:35.1  
   80 Michaela O'Brien          SO Norfolk Catholic                18:40.6  
   81 Kailey Rader              JR Adams Central                   18:41.6  
   82 Stacia Rawhouser          SR Columbus Scotus                 18:48.8  
   83 Cassandra Lindgren        JR Boone Central                   18:56.0  
   84 Saki Masuno               SO Boone Central                   19:11.6  
   85 Jasmine Smidt             SO West Point-Beemer               19:27.2  
   86 Keanna Kroeker            FR Fairbury                        19:28.7  
   87 Kara Batenhorst           SO West Point-Beemer               19:43.2  
   88 Erin Grundmayer           SR Boone Central                   19:57.8  
   89 Anna Hornung              SR Wahoo                           20:52.4  
   90 Mariah Everhart           FR Adams Central                   21:32.1  
   91 Emilene Engel             JR Ogallala                        21:58.2  
   92 Kylee Cummins             SO Ogallala                        22:07.7  
   93 Melissa Davison           SO Auburn                          23:05.2  
   DN Emily Slama               SO Auburn                          DNF 
   DN Anmerie Schirmer          SR Wahoo                           DNF 
 

   
                         GIRLS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Fort Calhoun                         
              1    5   15   28  (32) (38) =    49 
           Shannen Ramey SR, Brooke Linnenbrink JR, Chelsea Lukasiewicz JR, 
           Sarah Determan FR, Abby Hillmer FR, Amber Linnenbrink SR 
    2. Sidney                               
              3   10   16   22  (33) (37) =    51 
           Julianna Smith SR, Alli Ehler FR, Mariah Mata SR, Morgan Linneman 
           JR, Madisen Stafford FR, Hannah Riley SR 
    3. Auburn                               
              4   12   14   50  (68)      =    80 
           Catherine Davison JR, Hannah Wynn SR, Lindsey Mertes FR, Sydni 
           Barker JR, Melissa Davison SO 
    4. Cozad                                
             13   24   25   35  (36) (39) =    97 
           Samantha Carlson SO, Claire Christner SO, Riley Sigler JR, Jessica 
           Vazquez SR, Sandra Pelayo JR, Elizabeth Vazquez JR 
    5. West Point-Beemer                    
              9   11   19   60  (62)      =    99 
           Samantha Kaup SR, Aryn Smidt JR, Shania Hass SO, Jasmine Smidt SO, 
           Kara Batenhorst SO 
    6. Columbus Scotus                      
              2   27   34   43  (53) (57) =   106 
           Morgan Benesch JR, Tessandra Stuart JR, Brooke Olmer SO, Shayla 
           Wieser JR, Bridgette Brune JR, Stacia Rawhouser SR 
    7. Norfolk Catholic                     
             17   26   31   45  (49) (55) =   119 
           Nicole Aschoff FR, Jennifer Blank FR, Morgan Hauser SO, Megan 
           Aschoff SR, Abigail Beller JR, Michaela O'Brien SO 
    8. Ogallala                             
              8   20   47   48  (66) (67) =   123 
           Kelsey Crymble FR, Rebecca Adams JR, Arin Reimers JR, Kylie Rosno 
           SO, Emilene Engel JR, Kylee Cummins SO 
    9. Wahoo                                
              7   29   41   54  (64)      =   131 
           Ronnie Brust SO, Michaela Curran SR, Joelle Anderson FR, Rachael 
           Meyer FR, Anna Hornung SR 
   10. Boone Central                        
              6   23   46   58  (59) (63) =   133 
           Jaime Kennedy SR, Cassidy Pribnow JR, Anna Goodwater SO, Cassandra 
           Lindgren JR, Saki Masuno SO, Erin Grundmayer SR 
   11. Adams Central                        
             21   30   42   44  (56) (65) =   137 
           Brielle Debusk SO, Emily Bonifas JR, Courtney Cuddeford SO, Abby 
           Shipman SO, Kailey Rader JR, Mariah Everhart FR 
   12. Fairbury                             
             18   40   51   52  (61)      =   161 
           Jordan Johnson SO, Michele Snyder SO, Anna Vetter SO, Alex Medina 
           SO, Keanna Kroeker FR 
 


 
                         GIRLS CLASS "D" RESULTS 
 
Place Name                    Year Team                              Time     
===== ======================= ==== =========================================  
    1 Marissa Dewispelare       JR Aquinas Catholic                  15:23.8  
    2 Andrea Weeder             SR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grove  15:24.1  
    3 Cassandra Aerts           SR East Butler                       15:32.8  
    4 Danielle Riesberg         JR Crofton                           15:48.7  
    5 Brianna Wardyn            SR Grand Island Central Catholic     15:49.3  
    6 Tiffany Tramp             JR Crofton                           15:51.9  
    7 Breanna Korus             SR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grove  15:56.0  
    8 Ashley Kemling            SR Perkins County                    15:58.1  
    9 Audrey Novotny            SR Stanton                           16:00.3  
   10 Mariah Bolte              FR Malcolm                           16:02.7  
   11 Mackenzie Gray            FR Winside                           16:09.3  
   12 Anna O'Malley             FR North Platte St Patrick's         16:11.2  
   13 Mandy O'Malley            JR North Platte St Patrick's         16:11.5  
   14 Lexi Hoffman              FR Doniphan-Trumbull                 16:11.6  
   15 Kendy Kube                FR Crofton                           16:14.4  
   16 Emily Locke               FR Malcolm                           16:14.9  
   17 Emily Reimer              FR East Butler                       16:17.4  
   18 Jacie Zoerb               SR Ravenna                           16:19.6  
   19 Shaely Thiele             JR West Holt                         16:22.8  
   20 Kayte Rohe                SR Tri County                        16:26.6  
   21 Catherine Weeder          FR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grove  16:31.5  
   22 Margaret Vinton           JR North Platte St Patrick's         16:34.3  
   23 Mackenzie Kaps            JR Bertrand/Loomis                   16:37.2  
   24 Elizabeth Cramer          FR Anselmo-Merna                     16:38.1  
   25 Justine Stone             SO Maywood                           16:38.5  
   26 Kelsey Randall            SO Franklin                          16:38.7  
   27 Vanessa McFarland         FR Crofton                           16:38.8  
   28 Abigail Braun             JR Crofton                           16:39.4  
   29 Brooke Anderson           SR Aquinas Catholic                  16:46.3  
   30 Brooklyn Swantek          JR McCool Junction                   16:47.6  
   31 Gabrielle Feldner         SO Kearney Catholic                  16:48.5  
   32 Katharina Most            SO Ord                               16:54.8  
   33 Cristina Murillo          JR Bertrand/Loomis                   16:58.0  
   34 Paige Baier               SO Weeping Water                     16:58.1  
   35 Elizabeth Kube            SR Crofton                           16:59.9  
   36 Emma Dannehl              SO Bertrand/Loomis                   17:13.7  
   37 Sarah Pogue               SO Yutan                             17:15.8  
   38 Bailey Linton             SO Thayer Central                    17:21.5  
   39 Allixandria Masat         SO Grand Island Central Catholic     17:21.6  
   40 Sadie Petersen            FR Laurel-Concord/Coleridge          17:23.2  
   41 Braska Patterson          FR Stanton                           17:24.4  
   42 Laura Flores              SO Kimball                           17:25.5  
   43 Natasha Jensen            SR Winside                           17:27.3  
   44 Amanda Harrison           SO Banner County                     17:29.9  
   45 Shania McCormick          SO Ravenna                           17:31.2  
   46 Jaylin Randall            SO Franklin                          17:34.7  
   47 Shelby Terry              JR Shelton                           17:35.1  
   48 Erika Korus               FR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grove  17:39.7  
   49 Heather Riedy             FR Oakland-Craig                     17:41.5  
   50 Alyssa Brown              SR Elmwood-Murdock                   17:42.9  
   51 Cassa McConville          JR Southwest                         17:44.9  
   52 Dakota Murphy             SR Stuart                            17:48.1  
   53 Oasis Wentworth           SR West Holt                         17:48.8  
   54 Ashley Chinana            SR Niobrara/Verdigre                 17:50.9  
   55 Katie Shonka              FR Aquinas Catholic                  17:51.6  
   56 Rebecca Unger             SO Stanton                           17:56.6  
   57 Kristin Severance         JR Ord                               17:58.5  
   58 Kathleen O'Toole          SO Wilber-Clatonia                   17:59.1  
   59 Sierra Besmer             SR Bertrand/Loomis                   18:00.4  
   60 Samantha Camenzind        JR Laurel-Concord/Coleridge          18:00.4  
   61 Sydney Stander            SR Louisville                        18:03.3  
   62 McKenna Young             FR West Holt                         18:03.9  
   63 Emma Fountain             JR Aquinas Catholic                  18:14.4  
   64 Jaslyn Livingston         SR Bridgeport                        18:18.4  
   65 Payton Baier              FR Weeping Water                     18:18.5  
   66 Kaitlyn Augustyn          JR Ord                               18:21.2  
   67 Mariah Curtis             FR Perkins County                    18:22.9  
   68 Megan Royal               SO Palmyra                           18:25.7  
   69 Alyssa Sindelar           JR West Holt                         18:26.8  
   70 Keelie Hansen             JR Bayard                            18:27.9  
   71 Kylie Wallace             SR Gibbon                            18:28.6  
   72 Hailey Keller             JR Kimball                           18:28.6  
   73 Morgan Starman            SO Kearney Catholic                  18:29.0  
   74 Dacia Beyke               SO Stanton                           18:29.2  
   75 Michaela Horn             SO Weeping Water                     18:32.2  
   76 Tess Wahlmeier            SO Hastings St Cecilia               18:35.3  
   77 Courtney Lyon             SO Perkins County                    18:37.1  
   78 Sofia Hill                SR Ord                               18:38.0  
   79 Elizabeth Deines          SR Ravenna                           18:38.8  
   80 Tara Burnett              SR CWC                               18:40.1  
   81 Jessica Strecker          JR Morrill                           18:40.6  
   82 Jessica Thiele            SO West Holt                         18:42.1  
   83 Whitnee Claypool          SR Gibbon                            18:50.7  
   84 Kristin Mahony            FR CWC                               18:52.5  
   85 Chasity Wilmes            FR Creighton                         18:56.2  
   86 Tiffany Ebke              JR Tri County                        18:57.4  
   87 Paige Dexter              SO CWC                               18:57.9  
   88 Abbe Gregg                SR Bertrand/Loomis                   19:00.4  
   89 Jamie Smith               SO North Platte St Patrick's         19:06.8  
   90 Kacie Gribble             FR CWC                               19:07.9  
   91 Kassie Schirmer           SR Ravenna                           19:15.2  
   92 Brooke Eller              FR Aquinas Catholic                  19:23.7  
   93 Jodecci Torrez            JR North Platte St Patrick's         19:28.0  
   94 Jessica Hoffert           JR Perkins County                    19:33.4  
   95 Kylea Pestel              FR Stanton                           19:38.6  
   96 Margo Erickson            SO CWC                               19:42.8  
   97 Andi Rivers               FR Malcolm                           19:46.8  
   98 Anita Allgeier            JR Perkins County                    19:47.8  
   99 Allsion Hilfiker          JR Aquinas Catholic                  19:49.4  
  100 Shayla Mandl              FR Stanton                           19:56.6  
  101 Laura Bjornstad           FR North Platte St Patrick's         19:59.3  
  102 Taylor Mitchell           JR West Holt                         20:02.5  
  103 Jordain Gawith            SR Kimball                           20:10.6  
  104 Cierra Hess               JR McCool Junction                   20:18.7  
  105 Kendra Hoffert            FR Perkins County                    20:23.2  
  106 Maria Vera                FR Ord                               20:24.2  
  107 Bethany Lambert           SO CWC                               20:27.3  
  108 Keely Confer              SO Dundy County Stratton             20:31.7  
  109 Lizabeth Gallegos         JR Ord                               20:33.0  
  110 Katelyn Siebert           FR McCool Junction                   20:37.7  
  111 Amanda Wiese              JR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grove  20:41.4  
  112 Jaclyn Renken             JR Bertrand/Loomis                   20:44.1  
  113 Taylor Wismer             JR Kimball                           21:04.3  
  114 Shelby Vogel              SO Kimball                           21:04.3  
  115 Desiree Petroshus         JR McCool Junction                   21:11.4  
  116 Dalton Luppen             JR Kimball                           21:21.9  
  117 Amanda Korus              SO Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grove  21:34.1  
  118 Amy Johnson               SO Ravenna                           22:03.0  
  119 Malicia Lynn              SO Malcolm                           22:41.6  
  120 Kirsten Blundell          JR McCool Junction                   22:58.8  
  121 Leah Kash-Brown           SO Malcolm                           23:57.5  
  122 Jordan Walkinshaw         SR Malcolm                           24:28.2  
  123 Mariah Snyder             SR Weeping Water                     24:53.0  
  124 Abigail Cunningham        JR McCool Junction                   25:19.7  
 

   
                         GIRLS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Crofton                              
              3    4   11   18  (19) (25) =    36 
           Danielle Riesberg JR, Tiffany Tramp JR, Kendy Kube FR, Vanessa 
           McFarland FR, Abigail Braun JR, Elizabeth Kube SR 
    2. Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grove     
              2    5   15   30  (74) (80) =    52 
           Andrea Weeder SR, Breanna Korus SR, Catherine Weeder FR, Erika 
           Korus FR, Amanda Wiese JR, Amanda Korus SO 
    3. North Platte St Patrick's            
              9   10   16   53  (57) (65) =    88 
           Anna O'Malley FR, Mandy O'Malley JR, Margaret Vinton JR, Jamie 
           Smith SO, Jodecci Torrez JR, Laura Bjornstad FR 
    4. Aquinas Catholic                     
              1   20   32   37  (56) (63) =    90 
           Marissa Dewispelare JR, Brooke Anderson SR, Katie Shonka FR, Emma 
           Fountain JR, Brooke Eller FR, Allsion Hilfiker JR 
    5. Bertrand/Loomis                      
             17   23   26   35  (52) (75) =   101 
           Mackenzie Kaps JR, Cristina Murillo JR, Emma Dannehl SO, Sierra 
           Besmer SR, Abbe Gregg SR, Jaclyn Renken JR 
    6. Stanton                              
              7   27   33   43  (59) (64) =   110 
           Audrey Novotny SR, Braska Patterson FR, Rebecca Unger SO, Dacia 
           Beyke SO, Kylea Pestel FR, Shayla Mandl FR 
    7. West Holt                            
             14   31   36   41  (49) (66) =   122 
           Shaely Thiele JR, Oasis Wentworth SR, McKenna Young FR, Alyssa 
           Sindelar JR, Jessica Thiele SO, Taylor Mitchell JR 
    8. Ord                                  
             22   34   39   46  (70) (72) =   141 
           Katharina Most SO, Kristin Severance JR, Kaitlyn Augustyn JR, Sofia 
           Hill SR, Maria Vera FR, Lizabeth Gallegos JR 
    9. Ravenna                              
             13   29   47   55  (81)      =   144 
           Jacie Zoerb SR, Shania McCormick SO, Elizabeth Deines SR, Kassie 
           Schirmer SR, Amy Johnson SO 
   10. Perkins County                       
              6   40   45   58  (62) (69) =   149 
           Ashley Kemling SR, Mariah Curtis FR, Courtney Lyon SO, Jessica 
           Hoffert JR, Anita Allgeier JR, Kendra Hoffert FR 
   11. Malcolm                              
              8   12   61   82  (84) (85) =   163 
           Mariah Bolte FR, Emily Locke FR, Andi Rivers FR, Malicia Lynn SO, 
           Leah Kash-Brown SO, Jordan Walkinshaw SR 
   12. Weeping Water                        
             24   38   44   86            =   192 
           Paige Baier SO, Payton Baier FR, Michaela Horn SO, Mariah Snyder SR 
   13. CWC                                  
             48   50   51   54  (60) (71) =   203 
           Tara Burnett SR, Kristin Mahony FR, Paige Dexter SO, Kacie Gribble 
           FR, Margo Erickson SO, Bethany Lambert SO 
   14. Kimball                              
             28   42   67   76  (77) (79) =   213 
           Laura Flores SO, Hailey Keller JR, Jordain Gawith SR, Taylor Wismer 
           JR, Shelby Vogel SO, Dalton Luppen JR 
     15. McCool Junction                      
             21   68   73   78  (83) (87) =   240 
           Brooklyn Swantek JR, Cierra Hess JR, Katelyn Siebert FR, Desiree 
           Petroshus JR, Kirsten Blundell JR, Abigail Cunningham JR 
 



 
                         BOYS CLASS "A" RESULTS 
 
Place  Name                    Year Team                             Time     
=====  ======================= ==== ========================================  
    1  Isaac Allen               SR Lincoln East                     15:51.2  
    2  Jacob Olson               SR Kearney                          16:04.1  
    3  Mohamed Hamdan            JR Lincoln North Star               16:05.7  
    4  Marshall Anderson         SR Papillion-La Vista               16:05.8  
    5  Nolan Zimmer              SR Kearney                          16:08.4  
    6  Joseph Harter             JR Millard West                     16:12.9  
    7  Daniel (danny Aldaba      JR Fremont                          16:17.0  
    8  Mach Dojiok               SR Omaha Benson                     16:22.8  
    9  Timothy Smith             JR Kearney                          16:28.6  
   10  Lucas Keifer              JR Lincoln Southwest                16:29.5  
   11  Austin Post               SO Millard West                     16:32.4  
   12  Wyatt McGuire             SO North Platte                     16:37.4  
   13  Arturo Garcia             SO Fremont                          16:39.0  
   14  Ryan Cox                  SR Millard North                    16:39.9  
   15  Trevor Wiegert            JR Fremont                          16:40.2  
   16  Nicholas Fly              SR Omaha North                      16:45.5  
   17  Davis Behle               JR Kearney                          16:47.6  
   18  Timothy Metcalf           JR Norfolk                          16:48.2  
   19  Reid Shubert              SO Lincoln Southwest                16:52.7  
   20  Mateo Wilcox              SR North Platte                     16:54.3  
   21  Eric Weers                SR Papillion-La Vista South         16:55.4  
   22  Jonathan Harley           SR Omaha North                      16:57.1  
   23  Casey Berg                JR Kearney                          17:00.3  
   24  Nathan Meiners            JR Millard South                    17:00.4  
   25  Benjamin Protzman         JR Norfolk                          17:00.6  
   26  Noah Burke                SO Lincoln Southwest                17:02.5  
   27  Alex Hajek Jones          SR Omaha South                      17:03.1  
   28  Owen Behle                JR Millard West                     17:04.5  
   29  Brian Dunic               SR Papillion-La Vista South         17:04.9  
   30  Mason Brown               JR Fremont                          17:07.5  
   31  Cole Johnston             SO Millard West                     17:09.1  
   32  Samuel Kohll              SR Omaha Burke                      17:10.0  
   33  Adrian Cortez             SR Omaha Burke                      17:11.3  
   34  Pierce Tallichet          SR Lincoln East                     17:12.6  
   35  Mark Casper               JR Papillion-La Vista               17:13.1  
   36  Jack Polerecky            SO Creighton Preparatory School     17:13.2  
   37  Timothy Simpson           SR Creighton Preparatory School     17:14.6  
   38  Austin Sweigard           SR Norfolk                          17:14.9  
   39  Elliot Lafollette         JR Omaha Central                    17:16.4  
   40  Jeffrey Yau               SR Millard North                    17:17.3  
   41  Jacob McCain              JR Papillion-La Vista South         17:18.6  
   42  Brett Newkirk             SR Omaha Burke                      17:19.6  
   43  Benjamin Janecek          SO Millard North                    17:21.2  
   44  Max Knight                SO Omaha North                      17:22.2  
   45  Anthony McDill            SR Bellevue West                    17:24.5  
   46  Brett Whorley             SO Millard North                    17:25.4  
   47  Daniel Artz               SR Creighton Preparatory School     17:26.5  
   48  Seth Nickolaison          JR Fremont                          17:26.5  
   49  Gabriel Clauss            SO Omaha Northwest                  17:26.6  
   50  Connor Hogue              JR Millard West                     17:29.8  
   51  Joshua West               SR Lincoln Southwest                17:30.9  
   52  Dillon Graf               JR Kearney                          17:34.4  
   53  Carlos Servan-Alvarez     SR Lincoln Southeast                17:35.5  
   54  Zachary Hoffie            JR Norfolk                          17:37.3  
   55  Payton Anderson           SR Papillion-La Vista               17:39.3  
   56  Mathew Humphrey           SR Lincoln Northeast                17:39.6  
   57  Cory Plugge               SO Papillion-La Vista               17:40.2  
   58  Adam Wendel               SO Millard West                     17:40.4  
   59  Gregory Atkin             SR Lincoln Southwest                17:42.7  
   60  Wyatt Waskowiak           SR Omaha North                      17:43.2  
   61  Brady Caverzagie          SO Papillion-La Vista South         17:43.3  
   62  John Nownes               FR Creighton Preparatory School     17:44.5  
   63  Andrew Arkebauer          JR Lincoln Southwest                17:45.0  
   64  Tobias Harter             SR Millard South                    17:47.7  
   65  Benjamin Wellwood         SO Millard South                    17:47.8  
   66  Daniel Shriver            SO Millard South                    17:48.0  
   67  Caleb Schmidt             SO Norfolk                          17:49.7  
   68  Connor McLaughlin         JR Papillion-La Vista               17:50.5  
   69  Tyler Knapp               SO Millard South                    17:50.8  
   70  Terance Johnson           SO Millard South                    17:51.4  
   71  Trevor Wiley              SR Omaha Burke                      17:51.7  
   72  Nicholas Bailey           FR Papillion-La Vista South         17:52.7  
   73  David Kaftan              SR Creighton Preparatory School     17:57.8  
   74  Donald (d.J.) Steffensm   JR Fremont                          18:00.7  
   75  Andrew McVea              JR Omaha Westside                   18:00.9  
   76  Micah Waskowiak           SO Omaha North                      18:02.4  
   77  Micah Stoddard            SR Millard West                     18:02.7  
   78  Andrew Morrison           SR Millard North                    18:03.6  
   79  Richard Vazquez Yanez     SR Millard North                    18:03.9  
   80  Thomas Doran              FR Creighton Preparatory School     18:05.3  
   81  Joshua Whyrick            SR Lincoln Southeast                18:07.2  
   82  Micah Welsch              JR Millard South                    18:12.8  
   83  Jayson Layton             SR Lincoln Southeast                18:13.7  
   84  Kelson McCollum           JR Millard North                    18:15.5  
   85  Alexander McFayden        SR Omaha Burke                      18:16.4  
   86  Joshua (josh) Smrcina     JR Fremont                          18:19.1  
   87  Matthew Peck              SR Kearney                          18:20.3  
   88  Daniel Bidne              JR Omaha Burke                      18:21.2  
   89  Michael Casper            JR Papillion-La Vista               18:24.5  
   90  Jackson Cutsor            SO Omaha North                      18:25.3  
   91  Trevor Goetzinger         JR Omaha Burke                      18:28.8  
   92  Joshua Pressler           SO Papillion-La Vista South         18:32.2  
   93  Luke Harnish              JR Papillion-La Vista South         18:36.0  
   94  River Chandler            SO Lincoln Southwest                18:39.1  
   95  Tyler Woodard             SR Norfolk                          18:44.7  
   96  Colin Appel               SO Grand Island                     18:45.6  
   97  Tyler Cox                 FR Papillion-La Vista               18:55.9  
   98  Kolton Powell             SR Norfolk                          19:04.8  
   99  Luis Ramirez              SR Omaha Bryan                      19:08.0  
  100  Jacob Robinson            SR Omaha North                      19:33.9  
  DNF  Blake Kanger              SO Creighton Preparatory School     DNF 
 

   
                          BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Kearney                              
              1    3    6   13   18  (42) (72) =    41 
           Jacob Olson SR, Nolan Zimmer SR, Timothy Smith JR, Davis Behle JR, 
           Casey Berg JR, Dillon Graf JR, Matthew Peck SR 
    2. Fremont                              
              5    9   11   24   39  (62) (71) =    88 
           Daniel (danny Aldaba JR, Arturo Garcia SO, Trevor Wiegert JR, Mason 
           Brown JR, Seth Nickolaison JR, Donald (d.J.) Steffensmeier JR, 
           Joshua (josh) Smrcina JR 
    3. Millard West                         
              4    8   22   25   40  (46) (64) =    99 
           Joseph Harter JR, Austin Post SO, Owen Behle JR, Cole Johnston SO, 
           Connor Hogue JR, Adam Wendel SO, Micah Stoddard SR 
    4. Lincoln Southwest                    
              7   15   21   41   47  (51) (79) =   131 
           Lucas Keifer JR, Reid Shubert SO, Noah Burke SO, Joshua West SR, 
           Gregory Atkin SR, Andrew Arkebauer JR, River Chandler SO 
    5. Norfolk                              
             14   20   31   43   55  (80) (82) =   163 
           Timothy Metcalf JR, Benjamin Protzman JR, Austin Sweigard SR, 
           Zachary Hoffie JR, Caleb Schmidt SO, Tyler Woodard SR, Kolton 
           Powell SR 
    6. Papillion-La Vista                   
              2   28   44   45   56  (74) (81) =   175 
           Marshall Anderson SR, Mark Casper JR, Payton Anderson SR, Cory 
           Plugge SO, Connor McLaughlin JR, Michael Casper JR, Tyler Cox FR 
    7. Omaha North                          
             12   17   36   48   63  (75) (83) =   176 
           Nicholas Fly SR, Jonathan Harley SR, Max Knight SO, Wyatt Waskowiak 
           SR, Micah Waskowiak SO, Jackson Cutsor SO, Jacob Robinson SR 
    8. Millard North                        
             10   32   35   37   65  (66) (69) =   179 
           Ryan Cox SR, Jeffrey Yau SR, Benjamin Janecek SO, Brett Whorley SO, 
           Andrew Morrison SR, Richard Vazquez Yanez SR, Kelson McCollum JR 
    9. Papillion-La Vista South             
             16   23   33   49   60  (77) (78) =   181 
           Eric Weers SR, Brian Dunic SR, Jacob McCain JR, Brady Caverzagie SO, 
           Nicholas Bailey FR, Joshua Pressler SO, Luke Harnish JR 
   10. Creighton Preparatory School         
             29   30   38   50   61  (67)      =   208 
           Jack Polerecky SO, Timothy Simpson SR, Daniel Artz SR, John Nownes 
           FR, David Kaftan SR, Thomas Doran FR 
   11. Omaha Burke                          
             26   27   34   59   70  (73) (76) =   216 
           Samuel Kohll SR, Adrian Cortez SR, Brett Newkirk SR, Trevor Wiley 
           SR, Alexander McFayden SR, Daniel Bidne JR, Trevor Goetzinger JR 
   12. Millard South                        
             19   52   53   54   57  (58) (68) =   235 
           Nathan Meiners JR, Tobias Harter SR, Benjamin Wellwood SO, Daniel 
           Shriver SO, Tyler Knapp SO, Terance Johnson SO, Micah Welsch JR 
 


 
                         BOYS CLASS "B" RESULTS 
 
Place Name                    Year Team                             Time     
===== ======================= ==== ========================================  
    1 Thomas Feichtinger        SR Mount Michael Benedictine        16:00.4  
    2 Franklin Ibarra           SR Lexington                        16:19.2  
    3 Anthony Parra             SO Scottsbluff                      16:31.9  
    4 Matthew Barraza           FR Scottsbluff                      16:31.9  
    5 Timothy Grundmayer        JR Gretna                           16:36.0  
    6 John Cronin               JR Mount Michael Benedictine        16:39.8  
    7 Justin Pritchard          JR Scottsbluff                      16:40.0  
    8 Nicholas Larsen           SO Omaha Gross Catholic             16:42.0  
    9 Justin Brueggemann        SR Plattsmouth                      16:42.6  
   10 Ashraf Gandul Gandul      SO Elkhorn South                    16:47.2  
   11 Daniel Connor             SR Bennington                       16:49.4  
   12 Alex Obermier             SR York                             16:52.1  
   13 Michael Steube            SR Plattsmouth                      16:53.7  
   14 Albert Bustinza           SR Gering                           16:54.7  
   15 Jalen Grant               JR Lexington                        16:55.4  
   16 Brendan Taedter           SO Scottsbluff                      16:57.3  
   17 Jacob Holtmeier           JR Lincoln Pius X                   17:03.7  
   18 John Rech                 SR Seward                           17:07.7  
   19 Mauricio Calmo-Calmo      SR Lexington                        17:07.8  
   20 Nathan Schlautman         SR Lincoln Pius X                   17:07.9  
   21 Thomas Kalil              SO Mount Michael Benedictine        17:09.9  
   22 Lukas Buehler             SR Mount Michael Benedictine        17:11.1  
   23 Jonathan Foss             SR Elkhorn South                    17:18.6  
   24 Todd Leutzinger           JR Omaha Skutt Catholic             17:20.1  
   25 Michael Carson            JR South Sioux City                 17:24.4  
   26 Jake Dexter               JR Seward                           17:25.8  
   27 Brock Thompson            SR Elkhorn South                    17:29.1  
   28 Jacob Sesker              JR Elkhorn South                    17:30.0  
   29 Justin Gross              SO Seward                           17:36.6  
   30 Paxton Graham             SR Plattsmouth                      17:37.5  
   31 Andrew Drey               SR Blair                            17:37.5  
   32 Trevor Pate               JR McCook                           17:37.7  
   33 Moti Abdissa              SR South Sioux City                 17:38.9  
   34 Ben Willis-Teff           SO Scottsbluff                      17:39.0  
   35 Chase Gorham              SR Omaha Skutt Catholic             17:39.9  
   36 Kole Krueger              JR Blair                            17:43.2  
   37 Ryan Jensen               JR Blair                            17:43.3  
   38 Michel Sturm              SR Hastings                         17:44.1  
   39 Ethan Damman              SR Seward                           17:44.9  
   40 Christopher Mauer         SR York                             17:45.5  
   41 Carlos Arita Cerrato      JR Crete                            17:47.2  
   42 Lucas Parsley             JR Scottsbluff                      17:48.1  
   43 Henry Lanik               SR Omaha Skutt Catholic             17:51.1  
   44 Trey Wiemer               JR Mount Michael Benedictine        17:53.0  
   45 Garrett Teel              JR Lincoln Pius X                   17:54.5  
   46 Kyle Gaudreault           SR Gering                           17:54.8  
   47 Isaiah Friesen            JR Beatrice                         17:57.0  
   48 Donald Fibich             SR Gretna                           17:58.9  
   49 Matthew Schilmoeller      SO Lincoln Pius X                   17:59.9  
   50 Caleb Petersen            SO Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot   18:00.1  
   51 Grant Siekman             JR Bennington                       18:03.4  
   52 Marcus Cronin             FR Mount Michael Benedictine        18:03.6  
   53 Elliott Amenta            SO Omaha Skutt Catholic             18:05.2  
   54 Tyler Stading             SR Waverly                          18:05.2  
   55 Brandon Ketchum           JR Plattsmouth                      18:08.0  
   56 Sam Leach                 JR Gering                           18:08.4  
   57 Ryan Grealish             SR Hastings                         18:08.9  
   58 Nolan Dvorak              SO Plattsmouth                      18:09.4  
   59 Mark Kemper               SR Waverly                          18:10.0  
   60 Christian Wagner          JR York                             18:12.6  
   61 Bryan Zepeda-Larrave      JR Lexington                        18:15.3  
   62 Nicholas Hoins            SR Bennington                       18:15.4  
   63 Ryan Friend               SR Omaha Skutt Catholic             18:15.6  
   64 Caleb Magner              SO York                             18:22.0  
   65 Brandon Cernik            SR Elkhorn South                    18:24.3  
   66 Joshua Lohr               FR Elkhorn South                    18:25.8  
   67 Michael Mapes             FR Gering                           18:30.0  
   68 Seth Lewis                JR Seward                           18:30.1  
   69 Chad Berens               SO Lincoln Pius X                   18:30.8  
   70 Joshua Raum               JR Alliance                         18:31.2  
   71 Michael Boes              SR Lincoln Pius X                   18:31.8  
   72 Adam Judge                SO Omaha Skutt Catholic             18:31.8  
   73 Karl Johnson              SR Blair                            18:33.0  
   74 Dalton Obermier           SO York                             18:42.5  
   75 Seth Dotzler              SO Bennington                       18:44.2  
   76 Blake Woodruff            JR York                             18:46.7  
   77 Darrin Gonzales           SR Gering                           18:47.1  
   78 Daniel Nguyen             JR Lexington                        19:02.5  
   79 Geoffrey Getzschman       JR Blair                            19:05.6  
   80 Reid Wagner               JR Plattsmouth                      19:06.4  
   81 John Drumm                JR Bennington                       19:09.3  
   82 Joseph Schulz             SO Seward                           19:09.5  
   83 Aaron Pierce              SO Gering                           19:10.0  
   84 Chandler Flynn            FR Lexington                        19:25.2  
   85 Tanner Dunn               JR Blair                            19:47.9  
   86 Andrew Richardson         JR Bennington                       20:05.3  
 


                          BOYS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Scottsbluff                          
              3    4    6   14  (29) (35) =    27 
           Anthony Parra SO, Matthew Barraza FR, Justin Pritchard JR, Brendan 
           Taedter SO, Ben Willis-Teff SO, Lucas Parsley JR 
    2. Mount Michael Benedictine            
              1    5   19   20  (37) (42) =    45 
           Thomas Feichtinger SR, John Cronin JR, Thomas Kalil SO, Lukas 
           Buehler SR, Trey Wiemer JR, Marcus Cronin FR 
    3. Elkhorn South                        
              8   21   24   25  (52) (53) =    78 
           Ashraf Gandul Gandul SO, Jonathan Foss SR, Brock Thompson SR, Jacob 
           Sesker JR, Brandon Cernik SR, Joshua Lohr FR 
    4. Lexington                            
              2   13   17   48  (64) (70) =    80 
           Franklin Ibarra SR, Jalen Grant JR, Mauricio Calmo-Calmo SR, Bryan 
           Zepeda-Larrave JR, Daniel Nguyen JR, Chandler Flynn FR 
    5. Plattsmouth                          
              7   11   27   44  (46) (66) =    89 
           Justin Brueggemann SR, Michael Steube SR, Paxton Graham SR, Brandon 
           Ketchum JR, Nolan Dvorak SO, Reid Wagner JR 
    6. Seward                               
             16   23   26   33  (55) (68) =    98 
           John Rech SR, Jake Dexter JR, Justin Gross SO, Ethan Damman SR, 
           Seth Lewis JR, Joseph Schulz SO 
    7. Lincoln Pius X                       
             15   18   38   40  (56) (57) =   111 
           Jacob Holtmeier JR, Nathan Schlautman SR, Garrett Teel JR, Matthew 
           Schilmoeller SO, Chad Berens SO, Michael Boes SR 
    8. Omaha Skutt Catholic                 
             22   30   36   43  (50) (58) =   131 
           Todd Leutzinger JR, Chase Gorham SR, Henry Lanik SR, Elliott Amenta 
           SO, Ryan Friend SR, Adam Judge SO 
    9. York                                 
             10   34   47   51  (60) (62) =   142 
           Alex Obermier SR, Christopher Mauer SR, Christian Wagner JR, Caleb 
           Magner SO, Dalton Obermier SO, Blake Woodruff JR 
   10. Gering                               
             12   39   45   54  (63) (69) =   150 
           Albert Bustinza SR, Kyle Gaudreault SR, Sam Leach JR, Michael Mapes 
           FR, Darrin Gonzales SR, Aaron Pierce SO 
   11. Blair                                
             28   31   32   59  (65) (71) =   150 
           Andrew Drey SR, Kole Krueger JR, Ryan Jensen JR, Karl Johnson SR, 
           Geoffrey Getzschman JR, Tanner Dunn JR 
   12. Bennington                           
              9   41   49   61  (67) (72) =   160 
           Daniel Connor SR, Grant Siekman JR, Nicholas Hoins SR, Seth Dotzler 
           SO, John Drumm JR, Andrew Richardson JR 
 
 
 
 
                         BOYS CLASS "C" RESULTS 
 
Place Name                    Year Team                            Time     
===== ======================= ==== =======================================  
    1 Cole Wellnitz             SR Gordon-Rushville                16:24.3  
    2 Brett Dockweiler          SR Gothenburg                      16:26.3  
    3 James McKeag              JR Ogallala                        16:42.9  
    4 Quentin Jorgensen         SR Wayne                           16:48.5  
    5 Cody Dierking             SR Broken Bow                      16:58.9  
    6 Dereck Rosas              JR Cozad                           17:05.9  
    7 Glen Ready                SR Logan View                      17:05.9  
    8 Samuel Arterburn          JR Sidney                          17:06.0  
    9 Nick Preister             SR Columbus Scotus                 17:14.7  
   10 Patrick Wright            SR Broken Bow                      17:17.6  
   11 Joel Ostdiek              SR Columbus Scotus                 17:21.8  
   12 Roger Lame                SO Boys Town                       17:22.1  
   13 Harrison Adams            SR Ogallala                        17:22.5  
   14 Christopher Shelton       JR Minden                          17:23.1  
   15 Ben Everswick             SO Fort Calhoun                    17:27.5  
   16 Kyle Hoggins              JR Milford                         17:30.2  
   17 Calvin Koziol             JR Boone Central                   17:37.8  
   18 Sean Fredericksen         SO Milford                         17:40.9  
   19 Ivan Chilapa              SO Columbus Scotus                 17:41.0  
   20 Zachary Newkirk           JR Arlington                       17:45.6  
   21 James Allington           SO Raymond Central                 17:45.7  
   22 Coleman Orchard           SO Syracuse                        17:47.5  
   23 Myles Sudbeck             SO Pierce                          17:48.2  
   24 Tyler Ellis               SR Wayne                           17:48.4  
   25 Joseph Iv Hagerty         SR Platteview                      17:51.4  
   26 Ethan Bruggeman           JR Lincoln Lutheran                17:52.8  
   27 Alex Tietz                FR Fort Calhoun                    17:54.5  
   28 Kohlton Gabehart          SO Milford                         17:55.4  
   29 Aaron Steckly             JR Milford                         17:56.4  
   30 Joey Dunklau              SR Wayne                           18:01.5  
   31 Gary Kaplan               SO Gordon-Rushville                18:02.8  
   32 Connor Callahan           SR Syracuse                        18:04.1  
   33 Bryce Eggleston           SR Gothenburg                      18:04.4  
   34 Andrew Pracht             JR Broken Bow                      18:05.2  
   35 Trevor Jacobsen           SO Minden                          18:05.5  
   36 Misael Azpeitia           SR Boys Town                       18:10.4  
   37 Garrit Geiger             SO Cozad                           18:12.3  
   38 Kolby Johnson             SR Lincoln Lutheran                18:14.4  
   39 Andrew Zahn               SR Syracuse                        18:14.9  
   40 Logan Joe                 SO Raymond Central                 18:15.4  
   41 Dalton Simmerman          JR Ogallala                        18:17.1  
   42 Micah Carsten             SO Milford                         18:17.6  
   43 Christian Barry           SR Adams Central                   18:17.8  
   44 Jacob Jansen              SR Central City                    18:18.7  
   45 Kaleb Weist               SR Bishop Neumann                  18:21.6  
   46 Adam Moore                SR Columbus Scotus                 18:26.4  
   47 Cody Pearson              SR Arlington                       18:28.4  
   48 Alec Foster               SR Gothenburg                      18:29.9  
   49 Ryan Tvrdy                SR Bishop Neumann                  18:36.5  
   50 Dylan Etherington         SR Boys Town                       18:37.6  
   51 Shad Krajewski            SR Ogallala                        18:38.4  
   52 Kyle Pardun               SO O'Neill                         18:41.2  
   53 Matthew Mellema           JR Arlington                       18:42.2  
   54 Brandon Dehling           SR Chadron                         18:45.3  
   55 Joshua Clark              SR Gothenburg                      18:46.2  
   56 Mitchell Martin           SR Milford                         18:46.4  
   57 Ben Hoskins               FR Wayne                           18:47.0  
   58 Brody Kelley              SR Boone Central                   18:53.0  
   59 Devin Anderson            SR Auburn                          18:53.8  
   60 Derek Hamar               JR Wahoo                           18:54.2  
   61 Evan Rose                 SO Broken Bow                      18:55.5  
   62 Adam Walsh                FR Boys Town                       18:55.7  
   63 Gage Hoegermeyer          FR Logan View                      18:56.0  
   64 Alexander Ewert           SO Ogallala                        19:02.5  
   65 Aaron Collins             JR Gothenburg                      19:02.6  
   66 Alex Spencer              JR Gothenburg                      19:09.8  
   67 Goamar Wuowrut            SO Boys Town                       19:09.9  
   68 Austin Unseld             JR Pierce                          19:10.8  
   69 Sawyer Jager              SR Wayne                           19:17.8  
   70 Thomas Kavan              JR Bishop Neumann                  19:18.1  
   71 Austin Filipcic           SR Boys Town                       19:21.5  
   72 Nicholas Kaup             JR Arlington                       19:21.5  
   73 Shane Keslar              SR Syracuse                        19:30.7  
   74 Trevor Salber             SO Boone Central                   19:37.0  
   75 Brad Steiner              SR Columbus Scotus                 19:39.0  
   76 Robert Stopak             SR Boone Central                   19:41.9  
   77 Alec Hoven                JR Bishop Neumann                  19:42.7  
   78 Ivan Troxel               SR Ogallala                        19:42.8  
   79 Alex Tvrdy                FR Bishop Neumann                  19:43.5  
   80 Sam Thalken               JR Columbus Scotus                 19:46.8  
   81 Andrew Bailey             SO Broken Bow                      19:47.1  
   82 Tanner Rasmussen          JR Raymond Central                 19:47.7  
   83 Cody Shanno               FR Boone Central                   19:48.4  
   84 Alex Lowman               JR Syracuse                        19:57.8  
   85 Jared Peterson            SO Wayne                           19:59.7  
   86 Austin Sampson            JR Arlington                       20:13.6  
   87 Timothy Dragt             JR Arlington                       20:18.7  
   88 Riley Porter              FR Syracuse                        20:24.2  
   89 Grant Phillips            SO Broken Bow                      20:36.9  
   90 Alex Hageman              SR Raymond Central                 20:36.9  
   91 Isaias Solorio            SO Madison/Humphrey St Francis     21:08.1  
   92 Sam Clifford              JR Raymond Central                 21:30.1  
   93 Ethan Haberman            SR Bishop Neumann                  21:35.3  
   DN Alec Wynn                 JR Boone Central                   DNF         
   DN Nicholas Christensen      JR Raymond Central                 DNF 
 


                          BOYS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Columbus Scotus                      
              5    7   13   30  (53) (58) =    55 
           Nick Preister SR, Joel Ostdiek SR, Ivan Chilapa SO, Adam Moore SR, 
           Brad Steiner SR, Sam Thalken JR 
    2. Milford                              
             10   12   18   19  (28) (38) =    59 
           Kyle Hoggins JR, Sean Fredericksen SO, Kohlton Gabehart SO, Aaron 
           Steckly JR, Micah Carsten SO, Mitchell Martin SR 
    3. Ogallala                             
              2    9   27   35  (43) (56) =    73 
           James McKeag JR, Harrison Adams SR, Dalton Simmerman JR, Shad 
           Krajewski SR, Alexander Ewert SO, Ivan Troxel SR 
    4. Broken Bow                           
              4    6   23   41  (59) (67) =    74 
           Cody Dierking SR, Patrick Wright SR, Andrew Pracht JR, Evan Rose SO, 
           Andrew Bailey SO, Grant Phillips SO 
    5. Wayne                                
              3   17   20   39  (47) (63) =    79 
           Quentin Jorgensen SR, Tyler Ellis SR, Joey Dunklau SR, Ben Hoskins 
           FR, Sawyer Jager SR, Jared Peterson SO 
    6. Gothenburg                           
              1   22   32   37  (44) (45) =    92 
           Brett Dockweiler SR, Bryce Eggleston SR, Alec Foster SR, Joshua 
           Clark SR, Aaron Collins JR, Alex Spencer JR 
    7. Boys Town                            
              8   24   34   42  (46) (49) =   108 
           Roger Lame SO, Misael Azpeitia SR, Dylan Etherington SR, Adam Walsh 
           FR, Goamar Wuowrut SO, Austin Filipcic SR 
    8. Syracuse                             
             16   21   25   51  (62) (66) =   113 
           Coleman Orchard SO, Connor Callahan SR, Andrew Zahn SR, Shane 
           Keslar SR, Alex Lowman JR, Riley Porter FR 
    9. Arlington                            
             14   31   36   50  (64) (65) =   131 
           Zachary Newkirk JR, Cody Pearson SR, Matthew Mellema JR, Nicholas 
           Kaup JR, Austin Sampson JR, Timothy Dragt JR 
   10. Boone Central                        
             11   40   52   54  (61)      =   157 
           Calvin Koziol JR, Brody Kelley SR, Trevor Salber SO, Robert Stopak 
           SR, Cody Shanno FR 
   11. Bishop Neumann                       
             29   33   48   55  (57) (70) =   165 
           Kaleb Weist SR, Ryan Tvrdy SR, Thomas Kavan JR, Alec Hoven JR, Alex 
           Tvrdy FR, Ethan Haberman SR 
   12. Raymond Central                      
             15   26   60   68  (69)      =   169 
           James Allington SO, Logan Joe SO, Tanner Rasmussen JR, Alex Hageman 
           SR, Sam Clifford JR 
 



 
                         BOYS CLASS "D" RESULTS 
 
Place Name                    Year Team                             Time     
===== ======================= ==== ========================================  
    1 Austin Hamm               SR Bloomfield                       16:27.3  
    2 Dillon Eckel              SR Gibbon                           16:46.1  
    3 Jordan Potrzeba           SR Hastings St Cecilia              16:59.0  
    4 Cody Franklin             JR Bridgeport                       16:59.4  
    5 Andrew Fields             SO Ord                              17:05.1  
    6 Koby Archuletta           SR Paxton                           17:06.6  
    7 Hans Epp                  SO Nebraska Christian               17:13.2  
    8 Brent Janssen             SR Alma                             17:19.0  
    9 Garrett Perlinger         JR Paxton                           17:24.3  
   10 Jahn Landrigan            JR Nebraska Christian               17:25.0  
   11 Dexter Patterson          JR Stanton                          17:31.3  
   12 Garrett Kowalski          SR Tri County                       17:32.8  
   13 Ben Novotny               SO Stanton                          17:36.0  
   14 Donald Hinman             SR Oakland-Craig                    17:36.5  
   15 Coleman Cogswell          JR McCool Junction                  17:37.2  
   16 Levi Swenson              SR Dundy County Stratton            17:41.5  
   17 Silas Oltjenbruns         SR Bloomfield                       17:44.0  
   18 Austin Edghill            SR Ord                              17:51.3  
   19 Jeremy Houdek             SR Grand Island Central Catholic    17:53.9  
   20 Warren Dexter             FR Nebraska Christian               17:55.1  
   21 Kellan Willet             JR Malcolm                          17:55.1  
   22 Ryan Larson               SR Malcolm                          17:58.9  
   23 Brett Pacha               JR West Holt                        18:00.7  
   24 Mitchell Shields          SO Kimball                          18:08.9  
   25 Lucas Paswaters           JR Tri County                       18:16.7  
   26 Drew Eskins               SO Crofton                          18:17.0  
   27 David Meier               SR College View Academy             18:17.5  
   28 Lathan Petska             SR Ord                              18:19.5  
   29 Jacob Eckel               JR Gibbon                           18:22.7  
   30 William Welch             SR Paxton                           18:22.7  
   31 Henry Goeden              JR Crofton                          18:26.3  
   32 Teak Edwards              SO Bertrand/Loomis                  18:30.9  
   33 Lane Tibbs                SO Kenesaw                          18:31.6  
   34 Zachary Doffin            JR Stanton                          18:34.5  
   35 Austin Dam                SR Archbishop Bergan                18:35.8  
   36 Jake McCain               SR Tri County                       18:36.3  
   37 Matthew Guenther          JR Crofton                          18:36.7  
   38 Gerardo Najera            FR Oakland-Craig                    18:39.1  
   39 Dakota Pariset            SR Centennial                       18:40.0  
   40 Cole Steffen              FR Crofton                          18:41.6  
   41 Nathan Garrison           JR Malcolm                          18:42.5  
   42 Daniel Greblunas          SO Yutan                            18:43.1  
   43 David Nutt                SR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley    18:46.4  
   44 Joseph O'Malley           JR North Platte St Patrick's        18:47.3  
   45 Ryan Muneio               FR Kimball                          18:49.6  
   46 Niles Uerling             JR Hastings St Cecilia              18:52.1  
   47 Matthew Kallhoff          FR Malcolm                          18:54.7  
   48 Rodger Farr               FR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley    18:55.3  
   49 Flagan Petska             JR Ord                              18:55.5  
   50 Nour Koualti              SO Stanton                          18:57.3  
   51 Alex Eller                SO Aquinas Catholic                 19:00.2  
   52 Tyler Freeland            JR Dundy County Stratton            19:01.1  
   53 Jacob Schulz              FR Yutan                            19:02.6  
   54 Corbin Lehn               JR Shelton                          19:04.6  
   55 Preston Cole              FR McCool Junction                  19:05.1  
   56 Caleb Goeken              SO Stanton                          19:06.5  
   57 Colton Leal               FR Yutan                            19:07.4  
   58 Dane Schmitt              SO Kearney Catholic                 19:08.5  
   59 Coy Reynolds              JR Niobrara/Verdigre                19:09.3  
   60 Michael Yarrington        SR Anselmo-Merna                    19:09.4  
   61 Jeremy Castillo           JR Dundy County Stratton            19:10.8  
   62 Shane Smith               SO McCool Junction                  19:13.8  
   63 Dylan Reiman              SO West Boyd                        19:14.0  
   64 Tyler Cassell             SO Paxton                           19:14.3  
   65 Colton Sperl              SR Stanton                          19:16.8  
   66 Jerron Tiemeyer           FR Nebraska Christian               19:17.5  
   67 Jace Kranau               FR Blue Hill                        19:24.9  
   68 Austin Weborg             JR Pender                           19:25.0  
   69 Maurice Marbach           SR West Boyd                        19:31.1  
   70 Peter Troshynski          SR North Platte St Patrick's        19:35.1  
   71 Tyler Smith               JR Bloomfield                       19:37.7  
   72 Jacob Williams            SR Palmer                           19:38.1  
   73 John Hansen               SR Winside                          19:38.4  
   74 Colin Hansen              JR Winside                          19:38.9  
   75 Brandon Kusek             JR Ravenna                          19:40.9  
   76 Caleb Stutzman            JR McCool Junction                  19:40.9  
   77 Quinton Phillips          SO Maywood                          19:42.1  
   78 Connor Merrill            SO Paxton                           19:44.7  
   79 Luke Janecek              JR Yutan                            19:49.1  
   80 Cade Duvel                SO Dundy County Stratton            19:49.3  
   81 Jeffrey Bishop            SR Louisville                       19:49.6  
   82 Jordan Stall              SR Gibbon                           19:50.9  
   83 Clayton Hanzlik           SR Niobrara/Verdigre                19:53.4  
   84 Dakota Kiger              JR Shelton                          19:55.9  
   85 Benny Oliver              SO Pender                           20:03.7  
   86 Tyrell Howsden            SO Alma                             20:06.4  
   87 A.J. Hamm                 SO McCool Junction                  20:07.5  
   88 Ta-Fu   (neil Lin         JR Nebraska Christian               20:10.6  
   89 Jacob Brennemann          SR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley    20:11.8  
   90 Edward Hardy              FR College View Academy             20:12.7  
   91 Benjamin Fox              SR Dundy County Stratton            20:13.6  
   92 Connor Russell            SO Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley    20:16.4  
   93 Lane Bergen               SR Paxton                           20:17.7  
   94 Joshua Johanson           SR Malcolm                          20:28.2  
   95 Drake Johnson             SO Pender                           20:30.2  
   96 Dalton Smith              JR Gibbon                           20:31.5  
   97 Ryan Soderholm            FR Alma                             20:33.0  
   98 Kevin West                SR McCool Junction                  20:35.7  
   99 Drew Smith                SR Elkhorn Valley                   20:40.3  
  100 Clinton O'Neel            FR Ord                              20:41.3  
  101 Blake Reppert             SR Pender                           20:42.2  
  102 Colin Schnoes             JR Yutan                            20:42.2  
  103 Lane Weidner              FR Crofton                          20:47.4  
  104 Macon Petska              SO Ord                              20:50.1  
  105 Joshua Goeden             FR Crofton                          20:52.6  
  106 Tanner Mickelsen          JR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley    20:53.2  
  107 Isaac Bolte               SO Malcolm                          20:59.8  
  108 Keaton Ensz               JR Tri County                       21:03.6  
  109 Callen Koester            JR Bloomfield                       21:06.8  
  110 Matt Urbanec              SO Pender                           21:06.9  
  111 Victor Carbajal           SR Tri County                       21:14.4  
  112 Taylor Welty-Hackett      JR Gibbon                           21:17.8  
  113 Steven Hamilton           SR Omaha Christian Academy          21:26.1  
  114 Erik Lienemann            JR Alma                             21:28.9  
  115 Christian Hughes          FR Dundy County Stratton            21:28.9  
  116 Wyatt Roll                SO Yutan                            21:44.0  
  117 Collin Simpson            JR Tri County                       21:45.8  
  118 Thomas Foster             SO Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley    23:16.2  
  119 Lukas Cox                 SR Alma                             23:33.9  
  120 Melville Seagren          JR Bloomfield                       23:38.2  
  121 Riley Pearson             SO Pender                           24:32.5  
  122 Briant Brown              JR Gibbon                           24:55.8  
  123 Hyun Tae  (ma Kim         JR Nebraska Christian               25:02.9  
  DNF Liam Murphy               FR Kearney Catholic                 DNF 
 
                                            

                          BOYS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    1. Ord                                  
              3   15   21   34  (66) (70) =    73 
           Andrew Fields SO, Austin Edghill SR, Lathan Petska SR, Flagan 
           Petska JR, Clinton O'Neel FR, Macon Petska SO 
    2. Nebraska Christian                   
              5    8   16   45  (56) (88) =    74 
           Hans Epp SO, Jahn Landrigan JR, Warren Dexter FR, Jerron Tiemeyer 
           FR, Ta-Fu   (neil Lin JR, Hyun Tae  (ma Kim JR 
    3. Paxton                               
              4    7   23   43  (49) (60) =    77 
           Koby Archuletta SR, Garrett Perlinger JR, William Welch SR, Tyler 
           Cassell SO, Connor Merrill SO, Lane Bergen SR 
    4. Stanton                              
              9   11   25   35  (39) (44) =    80 
           Dexter Patterson JR, Ben Novotny SO, Zachary Doffin JR, Nour 
           Koualti SO, Caleb Goeken SO, Colton Sperl SR 
    5. Malcolm                              
             17   18   29   32  (61) (73) =    96 
           Kellan Willet JR, Ryan Larson SR, Nathan Garrison JR, Matthew 
           Kallhoff FR, Joshua Johanson SR, Isaac Bolte SO 
    6. Crofton                              
             20   24   27   28  (69) (71) =    99 
           Drew Eskins SO, Henry Goeden JR, Matthew Guenther JR, Cole Steffen 
           FR, Lane Weidner FR, Joshua Goeden FR 
    7. Tri County                           
             10   19   26   74  (77) (82) =   129 
           Garrett Kowalski SR, Lucas Paswaters JR, Jake McCain SR, Keaton 
           Ensz JR, Victor Carbajal SR, Collin Simpson JR 
    8. Bloomfield                           
              1   14   47   75  (85)      =   137 
           Austin Hamm SR, Silas Oltjenbruns SR, Tyler Smith JR, Callen 
           Koester JR, Melville Seagren JR 
    9. Gibbon                               
              2   22   52   63  (78) (87) =   139 
           Dillon Eckel SR, Jacob Eckel JR, Jordan Stall SR, Dalton Smith JR, 
           Taylor Welty-Hackett JR, Briant Brown JR 
   10. McCool Junction                      
             12   38   42   48  (55) (65) =   140 
           Coleman Cogswell JR, Preston Cole FR, Shane Smith SO, Caleb 
           Stutzman JR, A.J. Hamm SO, Kevin West SR 
   11. Dundy County Stratton                
             13   36   41   51  (58) (80) =   141 
           Levi Swenson SR, Tyler Freeland JR, Jeremy Castillo JR, Cade Duvel 
           SO, Benjamin Fox SR, Christian Hughes FR 
   12. Yutan                                
             30   37   40   50  (68) (81) =   157 
           Daniel Greblunas SO, Jacob Schulz FR, Colton Leal FR, Luke Janecek 
           JR, Colin Schnoes JR, Wyatt Roll SO 
   13. Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley        
             31   33   57   59  (72) (83) =   180 
           David Nutt SR, Rodger Farr FR, Jacob Brennemann SR, Connor Russell 
           SO, Tanner Mickelsen JR, Thomas Foster SO 
   14. Alma                                 
              6   54   64   79  (84)      =   203 
           Brent Janssen SR, Tyrell Howsden SO, Ryan Soderholm FR, Erik 
           Lienemann JR, Lukas Cox SR 
   15. Pender                               
             46   53   62   67  (76) (86) =   228 
           Austin Weborg JR, Benny Oliver SO, Drake Johnson SO, Blake Reppert 
           SR, Matt Urbanec SO, Riley Pearson SO 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada