RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 24 October 2011 12:55 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1A MALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    78  ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS             (  17:05  1:25:21   1:25)
=====================================================
  1      4    880 Josh Sindelar         11   16:08
  2     11    877 George Doll           12   16:59
  3     15    881 Scott Theulen         11   17:09
  4     23    879 Pat Martin            12   17:32
  5     25    878 Gus Doll              10   17:33
  6   ( 28)   876 Adam Christensen      11   17:37
  7   ( 32)   875 Joe Avey              12   17:45

  2.    89  WEST LYON, INWOOD                      (  17:16  1:26:17   0:43)
=====================================================
  1     12    904 Connor Blom           12   17:03
  2     13    903 Micah Bajema          10   17:07
  3     14    906 Louis Castillo        12   17:09
  4     17    905 Chase Bruggeman       11   17:12
  5     33    909 Kyle Standley         11   17:46
  6   ( 87)   908 Justin Muilenberg     11   19:11
  7   ( 95)   907 Thomas Johnson         9   19:29

  3.   128  ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE                 (  17:16  1:26:17   2:02)
=====================================================
  1      3    884 Nate Kolacia          12   16:07
  2      5    888 Seth Reel             11   16:26
  3     27    885 Colten Lastine        11   17:35
  4     43    887 Casey McEvoy          10   18:00
  5     50    886 Kaden McClintock      10   18:09
  6   ( 62)   882 John Eide              9   18:27
  7   (102)   883 Jacob Hamilton         9   20:12

  4.   137  BCLUW, CONRAD                          (  17:24  1:26:57   2:05)
=====================================================
  1      1    818 Levi Storjohann       12   15:57
  2     20    812 Derek Coulter         10   17:20
  3     34    814 Chad Frazer           12   17:46
  4     37    815 Clark Jackley         11   17:52
  5     45    817 Will Levis            12   18:02
  6   ( 49)   816 Ben Kuhl              10   18:09
  7   ( 66)   813 Chad Dolphin          12   18:32

  5.   148  TRINITY CHRISTIAN                      (  17:33  1:27:42   1:38)
=====================================================
  1      8    894 Alex Van Ginkel       10   16:36
  2     16    891 Colton Hoksbergen     11   17:11
  3     24    889 Stephen Boonstra      10   17:32
  4     48    892 Chris Slice           12   18:09
  5     52    893 Zach Van Engen        12   18:14
  6   ( 61)   890 Brad Gritters         11   18:23
  7   ( 84)   895 Jared Zandstra        11   19:05

  6.   153  DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                      (  17:34  1:27:47   1:38)
=====================================================
  1      7    819 Sloan Beninga         12   16:34
  2     19    821 Ian Darland           12   17:17
  3     35    824 Ethan Philo           11   17:46
  4     41    822 Wyatt Eden            12   17:58
  5     51    820 Kyle Corwin           10   18:12
  6   ( 65)   823 Simon Granz           12   18:29
  7   ( 72)   825 Tanner Ragsdale       12   18:43

  7.   162  RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND                     (  17:27  1:27:12   3:11)
=====================================================
  1      2    989 Cade Cleaveland       12   16:05
  2      6    870 John Gunderson        12   16:30
  3     21    872 Ean Patrick           11   17:23
  4     42    874 Brady Ryun            10   17:58
  5     91    873 Carl Rowe             12   19:16
  6   ( 97)   869 Dallas Dietz          12   19:36
  7   (100)   871 Ean Johnson           12   20:00

  8.   228  ALTA-AURELIA                           (  18:03  1:30:14   0:43)
=====================================================
  1     31    805 Austin Delp           12   17:40
  2     44    807 Ross Friedrich         9   18:01
  3     46    808 Tyler Larson          11   18:03
  4     47    806 Trenton Delp           9   18:07
  5     60    811 Jayden Van Berkum     10   18:23
  6   ( 70)   810 Jordan Schmitz        12   18:39
  7   ( 93)   809 Jared Schmitz         12   19:20

  9.   234  GUTHRIE CENTER                         (  18:05  1:30:21   0:54)
=====================================================
  1     26    837 Eddy Halbur           11   17:34
  2     30    834 Jordan Christensen    11   17:38
  3     56    835 Adam Courtney         11   18:19
  4     58    838 Christian Morales     10   18:22
  5     64    836 Caleb Courtney        11   18:28
  6   ( 81)   839 Ethan Tromp            9   18:58
  7   (104)   833 Austin Blass          10   21:29

 10.   244  NASHUA-PLAINFIELD                      (  18:03  1:30:14   2:03)
=====================================================
  1      9    860 Kevin Klobassa        12   16:41
  2     40    858 Jake Greer            11   17:58
  3     55    855 Blake Dietz           12   18:18
  4     67    854 Luke Baxter           12   18:33
  5     73    859 Kory Klingman         12   18:44
  6   ( 79)   857 Tyler Franzen         11   18:52
  7   ( 92)   856 Jacob Eick             9   19:18

 11.   244  HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE                    (  18:06  1:30:30   1:38)
=====================================================
  1     18    842 Matt Eden             11   17:14
  2     22    844 Evan Mahler            9   17:25
  3     53    846 Zach Popham           11   18:17
  4     71    845 Luke Mahler           11   18:42
  5     80    840 Jared Bean            12   18:52
  6   ( 88)   841 Josh Brase            10   19:12
  7   ( 90)   843 Keegan Hall           10   19:15

 12.   251  WAPELLO                                (  18:11  1:30:53   2:35)
=====================================================
  1     10    897 Bennet Moser          12   16:58
  2     29    899 Ben Polley            11   17:38
  3     38    898 Colin Poe             10   17:55
  4     78    902 Jack Walker           10   18:49
  5     96    901 Hunter Walker          9   19:33
  6   (103)   896 Zach Massey           11   20:39
  7   (105)   900 Ryan Schaeffer         9   21:43

 13.   320  MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE           (  18:33  1:32:44   1:15)
=====================================================
  1     36    853 Danny Schroeder       11   17:52
  2     39    847 Austin Kalmes         12   17:55
  3     77    850 Paul McClimon         11   18:47
  4     83    848 Karter Kilburg         9   19:03
  5     85    849 Kody Kilburg          11   19:07
  6   ( 99)   852 Lucas Schmidt          9   19:45
  7   (101)   851 logan schroeder       12   20:12

 14.   338  PEKIN                                  (  18:34  1:32:49   0:26)
=====================================================
  1     57    863 Chase Earnest         11   18:19
  2     63    866 Cade Millikin         10   18:27
  3     69    862 Colton Dunning        12   18:34
  4     74    867 Tim Murry             12   18:44
  5     75    861 Stratton Bond         12   18:45
  6   ( 89)   864 Clayton Essery        10   19:14
  7   ( 94)   865 Aaron King            11   19:23

 15.   339  EARLHAM                                (  18:36  1:32:59   0:40)
=====================================================
  1     54    827 Travis Herman         11   18:18
  2     59    830 Alan Schmidt           9   18:23
  3     68    832 Aloysius TeKippe      12   18:33
  4     76    826 Bradley Hamilton       9   18:47
  5     82    828 Timothy Logemann      11   18:58
  6   ( 86)   829 Logan Madren          10   19:09
  7   ( 98)   831 Alex Steward          11   19:42




                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ce.                 1A MALE
Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time   Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ===== ===== 
    1 Levi Storjohann        12 BCLUW, CONRAD                 15:57  5:09 
    2 Cade Cleaveland        12 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND            16:05  5:12 
    3 Nate Kolacia           12 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE        16:07  5:12 
    4 Josh Sindelar          11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS    16:08  5:13 
    5 Tanner Wanders         12 NORTH MAHASKA, NEW SHARON     16:12  5:14 
    6 Seth Reel              11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE        16:26  5:18 
    7 John Gunderson         12 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND            16:30  5:20 
    8 Sloan Beninga          12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             16:34  5:21 
    9 Alex Van Ginkel        10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN             16:36  5:22 
   10 Kevin Klobassa         12 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             16:41  5:23 
   11 Jordan Wheeler         12 WAPSIE VALLEY, FAIRBANK       16:57  5:29 
   12 Bennet Moser           12 WAPELLO                       16:58  5:29 
   13 Brandon Culmore        12 NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HIGH      16:59  5:29 
   14 Jason McVay            11 ALBURNETT                     16:59  5:29 
   15 George Doll            12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS    16:59  5:29 
   16 Kayne Feldick          12 HARRIS-LAKE PARK              17:01  5:30 
   17 Zach Marpe             11 LAKE MILLS                    17:03  5:30 
   18 Connor Blom            12 WEST LYON, INWOOD             17:03  5:30 
   19 Trevor Draisey         12 KEOTA                         17:04  5:31 
   20 Drew Schiltz           11 HINTON                        17:04  5:31 
   21 Spencer Rochholz       11 ADAIR-CASEY                   17:06  5:31 
   22 Micah Bajema           10 WEST LYON, INWOOD             17:07  5:32 
   23 Joe Schnier            12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      17:08  5:32 
   24 Louis Castillo         12 WEST LYON, INWOOD             17:09  5:32 
   25 Daniel Jarvis          12 POCAHONTAS AREA               17:09  5:32 
   26 Scott Theulen          11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS    17:09  5:32 
   27 T.J. Bower             10 NODAWAY VALLEY                17:10  5:33 
   28 Colton Hoksbergen      11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN             17:11  5:33 
   29 Chase Bruggeman        11 WEST LYON, INWOOD             17:12  5:33 
   30 Matt Eden              11 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE           17:14  5:34 
   31 Ian Darland            12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             17:17  5:35 
   32 Jakob Lantz            12 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE        17:20  5:36 
   33 Derek Coulter          10 BCLUW, CONRAD                 17:20  5:36 
   34 Jason Bergan           11 CENTRAL, ELKADER              17:22  5:36 
   35 Auston Carter          12 COON RAPIDS-BAYARD            17:22  5:37 
   36 Ean Patrick            11 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND            17:23  5:37 
   37 Evan Mahler             9 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE           17:25  5:38 
   38 Jacob Willey           12 WEST MONONA, ONAWA            17:31  5:39 
   39 Pat Martin             12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS    17:32  5:40 
   40 Brian Steele           12 BOYER VALLEY, DUNLAP          17:32  5:40 
   41 Emmitt Wheatley         9 ADAIR-CASEY                   17:32  5:40 
   42 Stephen Boonstra       10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN             17:32  5:40 
   43 Gus Doll               10 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS    17:33  5:40 
   44 Eddy Halbur            11 GUTHRIE CENTER                17:34  5:40 
   45 Colten Lastine         11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE        17:35  5:41 
   46 Austin Habel           12 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG            17:36  5:41 
   47 Adam Christensen       11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS    17:37  5:41 
   48 Ben Polley             11 WAPELLO                       17:38  5:42 
   49 Jordan Christensen     11 GUTHRIE CENTER                17:38  5:42 
   50 Austin Delp            12 ALTA-AURELIA                  17:40  5:42 
   51 Kyle Jones             12 STARMONT                      17:44  5:44 
   52 Joe Avey               12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS    17:45  5:44 
   53 Sean Dulaney           12 COLO-NESCO                    17:46  5:44 
   54 Kyle Standley          11 WEST LYON, INWOOD             17:46  5:44 
   55 Chad Frazer            12 BCLUW, CONRAD                 17:46  5:44 
   56 Ethan Philo            11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             17:46  5:44 
   57 Jesse Shetler          12 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA        17:51  5:46 
   58 Austin Dunbar          10 VAN METER                     17:51  5:46 
   59 Danny Schroeder        11 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  17:52  5:46 
   60 Clark Jackley          11 BCLUW, CONRAD                 17:52  5:46 
   61 Jason Kenny            10 RIDGE VIEW                    17:54  5:47 
   62 Colin Poe              10 WAPELLO                       17:55  5:47 
   63 Austin Kalmes          12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  17:55  5:47 
   64 Rhett Thys             10 H-L-V, VICTOR                 17:55  5:47 
   65 Chase Jansen           12 LYNNVILLE-SULLY               17:56  5:47 
   66 Jake Greer             11 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             17:58  5:48 
   67 Wyatt Eden             12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             17:58  5:48 
   68 Brady Ryun             10 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND            17:58  5:48 
   69 Casey McEvoy           10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE        18:00  5:49 
   70 Ross Friedrich          9 ALTA-AURELIA                  18:01  5:49 
   71 Anthony Schavone       12 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE        18:01  5:49 
   72 Will Levis             12 BCLUW, CONRAD                 18:02  5:49 
   73 Tyler Larson           11 ALTA-AURELIA                  18:03  5:50 
   74 Trenton Delp            9 ALTA-AURELIA                  18:07  5:51 
   75 Chris Slice            12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN             18:09  5:52 
   76 Ben Kuhl               10 BCLUW, CONRAD                 18:09  5:52 
   77 Kaden McClintock       10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE        18:09  5:52 
   78 Kyle Corwin            10 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             18:12  5:53 
   79 Zach Van Engen         12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN             18:14  5:53 
   80 Zach Schuster          12 MORAVIA                       18:15  5:53 
   81 Zach Popham            11 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE           18:17  5:54 
   82 Travis Herman          11 EARLHAM                       18:18  5:54 
   83 Blake Dietz            12 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             18:18  5:55 
   84 Adam Courtney          11 GUTHRIE CENTER                18:19  5:55 
   85 Chase Earnest          11 PEKIN                         18:19  5:55 
   86 Christian Morales      10 GUTHRIE CENTER                18:22  5:56 
   87 Alan Schmidt            9 EARLHAM                       18:23  5:56 
   88 Jayden Van Berkum      10 ALTA-AURELIA                  18:23  5:56 
   89 Brad Gritters          11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN             18:23  5:56 
   90 John Eide               9 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE        18:27  5:57 
   91 Cade Millikin          10 PEKIN                         18:27  5:57 
   92 Caleb Courtney         11 GUTHRIE CENTER                18:28  5:58 
   93 Simon Granz            12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             18:29  5:58 
   94 Chad Dolphin           12 BCLUW, CONRAD                 18:32  5:59 
   95 Luke Baxter            12 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             18:33  5:59 
   96 Aloysius TeKippe       12 EARLHAM                       18:33  5:59 
   97 Colton Dunning         12 PEKIN                         18:34  6:00 
   98 Jordan Schmitz         12 ALTA-AURELIA                  18:39  6:01 
   99 Luke Mahler            11 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE           18:42  6:02 
  100 Tanner Ragsdale        12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             18:43  6:03 
  101 Kory Klingman          12 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             18:44  6:03 
  102 Tim Murry              12 PEKIN                         18:44  6:03 
  103 Stratton Bond          12 PEKIN                         18:45  6:03 
  104 Bradley Hamilton        9 EARLHAM                       18:47  6:04 
  105 Paul McClimon          11 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  18:47  6:04 
  106 Jack Walker            10 WAPELLO                       18:49  6:04 
  107 Tyler Franzen          11 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             18:52  6:05 
  108 Jared Bean             12 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE           18:52  6:06 
  109 Tyler Gosnell          12 LONE TREE                     18:54  6:06 
  110 Ethan Tromp             9 GUTHRIE CENTER                18:58  6:07 
  111 Timothy Logemann       11 EARLHAM                       18:58  6:07 
  112 Karter Kilburg          9 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  19:03  6:09 
  113 Jared Zandstra         11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN             19:05  6:10 
  114 Kody Kilburg           11 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  19:07  6:10 
  115 Logan Madren           10 EARLHAM                       19:09  6:11 
  116 Justin Muilenberg      11 WEST LYON, INWOOD             19:11  6:12 
  117 Josh Brase             10 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE           19:12  6:12 
  118 Clayton Essery         10 PEKIN                         19:14  6:13 
  119 Keegan Hall            10 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE           19:15  6:13 
  120 Carl Rowe              12 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND            19:16  6:13 
  121 Jacob Eick              9 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             19:18  6:14 
  122 Jared Schmitz          12 ALTA-AURELIA                  19:20  6:14 
  123 Aaron King             11 PEKIN                         19:23  6:15 
  124 Thomas Johnson          9 WEST LYON, INWOOD             19:29  6:17 
  125 Hunter Walker           9 WAPELLO                       19:33  6:19 
  126 Dallas Dietz           12 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND            19:36  6:20 
  127 Alex Steward           11 EARLHAM                       19:42  6:22 
  128 Lucas Schmidt           9 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  19:45  6:22 
  129 Ean Johnson            12 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND            20:00  6:27 
  130 logan schroeder        12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  20:12  6:31 
  131 Jacob Hamilton          9 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE        20:12  6:31 
  132 Zach Massey            11 WAPELLO                       20:39  6:40 
  133 Austin Blass           10 GUTHRIE CENTER                21:29  6:56 
  134 Ryan Schaeffer          9 WAPELLO                       21:43  7:01 



2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2A MALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    73  MONTICELLO                             (  16:28  1:22:16   0:48)
=====================================================
  1      5    718 Michael Melchert      10   16:05
  2     12    714 Ben Ahlrichs          10   16:21
  3     15    715 JJ Frawley            11   16:26
  4     17    720 Tiler Streets         11   16:31
  5     24    717 Dallas Lumpa          11   16:53
  6   ( 28)   719 Tyler Schneider       12   17:06
  7   ( 44)   716 Anthony Kinley        10   17:23

  2.    89  GILBERT                                (  16:35  1:22:51   1:14)
=====================================================
  1      4    712 Mason Powers          12   16:00
  2     11    711 Thomas Pollard         9   16:16
  3     18    708 Wesley Greder          9   16:33
  4     20    710 Andy Mayes            12   16:48
  5     36    707 Ryan Gallus           11   17:14
  6   ( 60)   709 Josiah Lund           12   17:45
  7   ( 62)   713 Jonathan Shuka        12   17:46

  3.   115  REGINA, IOWA CITY                      (  16:42  1:23:27   1:36)
=====================================================
  1      8    756 Brennan Bogert        11   16:10
  2      9    757 David Crompton        11   16:16
  3     14    760 Liam Hartley          12   16:24
  4     21    759 Eoghan Hartley        12   16:51
  5     63    762 Chris Nott            12   17:46
  6   ( 69)   761 Jake Keating          11   17:57
  7   ( 95)   758 Ben Felderman          9   18:58

  4.   138  DENVER                                 (  16:52  1:24:19   1:30)
=====================================================
  1      3    702 Shane Kirchoff        12   15:58
  2     13    701 Kyle Kehoe            10   16:22
  3     34    700 Tanner Johnson         9   17:11
  4     40    703 Dylan Peters          12   17:20
  5     48    706 John Stabenow         12   17:28
  6   ( 70)   704 Nick Sabelka           9   17:57
  7   ( 82)   705 Greg Schneider         9   18:16

  5.   145  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN                    (  16:59  1:24:51   1:14)
=====================================================
  1      7    734 Thad Subra            12   16:08
  2     23    732 Peter Smith           10   16:53
  3     30    729 Seth Harjes           12   17:07
  4     42    733 Reed Smith            10   17:21
  5     43    728 Chad Conger           11   17:22
  6   ( 64)   731 Ryley Sandberg        10   17:46
  7   ( 74)   730 Adam Medick           12   17:59

  6.   146  SPIRIT LAKE                            (  16:45  1:23:45   2:22)
=====================================================
  1      1    778 Keith Byers           12   15:36
  2      2    780 Will Norris           11   15:48
  3     26    779 Tanner Goetsch        10   16:59
  4     45    777 Kyle Anderson         10   17:24
  5     72    781 Moritz Plieger        11   17:58
  6   ( 88)   782 Zach Skopec           10   18:31
  7   ( 92)   783 Jackson Walsh         11   18:40

  7.   170  SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR               (  17:08  1:25:39   1:34)
=====================================================
  1      6    773 Josh Lyons            12   16:08
  2     33    775 Alex Stammeyer        11   17:11
  3     38    770 Devin Franzen         10   17:18
  4     39    771 Michael Havel         12   17:20
  5     54    776 Alex Upton            10   17:42
  6   ( 68)   774 Nathan Meyer          10   17:55
  7   ( 94)   772 Sawyer Kuboushek      12   18:49

  8.   180  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE                  (  17:10  1:25:50   1:11)
=====================================================
  1     19    736 Matthew Bowman        12   16:34
  2     25    739 Eli Kaczinski         10   16:53
  3     37    738 Jorvik Harris         10   17:17
  4     41    735 Nick Anderson         10   17:21
  5     58    741 Connor Soenksen       11   17:45
  6   ( 80)   737 Brendon Butler        10   18:07
  7   (104)   740 Christian Knutsen      9   20:19

  9.   181  UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY           (  17:09  1:25:44   1:42)
=====================================================
  1     10    791 Caleb Bakker          12   16:16
  2     22    794 Nathan Reichert       12   16:51
  3     27    795 Mitchell Ten Napel    12   17:01
  4     51    793 Trevor Kauk           11   17:38
  5     71    796 Weston Van De Berg    12   17:58
  6   ( 75)   797 Blake Zomermaand      12   18:01
  7   ( 81)   792 Benjamin Broers       10   18:08

 10.   197  TIPTON                                 (  17:21  1:26:45   0:37)
=====================================================
  1     29    788 Scott Pelzer          11   17:06
  2     31    789 Austin Wood           12   17:09
  3     32    784 Eric Lenz              9   17:10
  4     50    786 Kyle Miller           12   17:37
  5     55    785 Cory Meuller           9   17:43
  6   ( 97)   790 Cody Wood             12   19:11
  7   (100)   787 Keaton Mohr           11   19:31

 11.   254  OKOBOJI, MILFORD                       (  17:30  1:27:26   1:22)
=====================================================
  1     16    752 Joe Hilsabeck         11   16:27
  2     52    749 Chris Albright        11   17:40
  3     59    753 Zach Jones            12   17:45
  4     61    750 Ryan Chinlund          9   17:45
  5     66    754 Colby Kraninger       10   17:49
  6   ( 67)   755 Keith Oskvig          12   17:49
  7   ( 90)   751 Taylor Cody           11   18:33

 12.   328  NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER             (  17:57  1:29:41   1:04)
=====================================================
  1     47    721 Brian Becker          11   17:28
  2     49    727 Connor Smith           9   17:29
  3     56    724 Daniel Miller         10   17:43
  4     87    726 JT Roe                11   18:29
  5     89    722 Zach Johnson          11   18:32
  6   ( 98)   723 Chance Mayland        10   19:12
  7   (103)   725 Gabe Quisling         10   19:57

 13.   342  SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN                  (  17:53  1:29:21   0:38)
=====================================================
  1     46    765 Ryan Daisy             9   17:26
  2     65    766 Taylor Davis          12   17:48
  3     76    768 Matthew Nieland       10   18:01
  4     77    763 Jesse Barringer        9   18:02
  5     78    769 Tanner Schrad          9   18:04
  6   ( 85)   764 Nicholas Collison     11   18:24
  7   ( 96)   767 Michael DeMoss        12   19:06

 14.   371  OA-BCIG                                (  18:26  1:32:06   2:28)
=====================================================
  1     35    748 Kaleb Young           11   17:12
  2     53    744 Colin Freese          12   17:41
  3     83    746 Lane Prather          10   18:17
  4     99    745 Sam Miller            12   19:16
  5    101    747 Jake Roeder           11   19:40
  6   (102)   742 Eliot Clough           9   19:51

 15.   379  WILLIAMSBURG                           (  18:08  1:30:37   0:45)
=====================================================
  1     57    802 Cullen Turner         10   17:43
  2     73    799 Travis Gorsch         12   17:59
  3     79    800 Colton Sanchez        12   18:04
  4     84    803 Mike Welsh            10   18:23
  5     86    798 Spencer Dale          12   18:28
  6   ( 91)   804 Cole Williamson       10   18:37
  7   ( 93)   801 Matthias Szidzik      12   18:40




                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ce.                 2A MALE
Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time   Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ===== ===== 
    1 Keith Byers            12 SPIRIT LAKE                   15:36  5:02 
    2 Will Norris            11 SPIRIT LAKE                   15:48  5:06 
    3 Shane Kirchoff         12 DENVER                        15:58  5:09 
    4 Mason Powers           12 GILBERT                       16:00  5:10 
    5 Michael Melchert       10 MONTICELLO                    16:05  5:12 
    6 Josh Lyons             12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      16:08  5:13 
    7 Thad Subra             12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           16:08  5:13 
    8 Brennan Bogert         11 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:10  5:13 
    9 David Crompton         11 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:16  5:15 
   10 Caleb Bakker           12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  16:16  5:15 
   11 Thomas Pollard          9 GILBERT                       16:16  5:15 
   12 Ben Ahlrichs           10 MONTICELLO                    16:21  5:17 
   13 Kyle Kehoe             10 DENVER                        16:22  5:17 
   14 Tyler Randall          10 OSAGE                         16:24  5:18 
   15 Liam Hartley           12 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:24  5:18 
   16 JJ Frawley             11 MONTICELLO                    16:26  5:18 
   17 Joe Hilsabeck          11 OKOBOJI, MILFORD              16:27  5:19 
   18 Tiler Streets          11 MONTICELLO                    16:31  5:20 
   19 Wesley Greder           9 GILBERT                       16:33  5:21 
   20 Matthew Bowman         12 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         16:34  5:21 
   21 Benjamin Friederichs   11 DURANT                        16:35  5:21 
   22 Dillon Timmerman       10 MEDIAPOLIS                    16:42  5:24 
   23 Adam Sohl              12 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK            16:43  5:24 
   24 Chris Huling           11 HAMPTON-DUMONT                16:47  5:25 
   25 Josh Schriever         10 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK            16:47  5:25 
   26 Andy Mayes             12 GILBERT                       16:48  5:25 
   27 Peter Schwartz         12 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN          16:50  5:26 
   28 Eoghan Hartley         12 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:51  5:27 
   29 Nathan Reichert        12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  16:51  5:27 
   30 Andrew Miller          12 JEFFERSON-SCRANTON            16:52  5:27 
   31 Peter Smith            10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           16:53  5:27 
   32 Dallas Lumpa           11 MONTICELLO                    16:53  5:27 
   33 Eli Kaczinski          10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         16:53  5:27 
   34 Ted Hanson             12 MAPLE VALLEY-ANTHON-OTO       16:58  5:29 
   35 Tanner Goetsch         10 SPIRIT LAKE                   16:59  5:29 
   36 Mitchell Ten Napel     12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  17:01  5:30 
   37 Alan Perry             11 BONDURANT-FARRAR              17:02  5:30 
   38 Slater Marshall        11 DURANT                        17:02  5:30 
   39 Chase Hamilton         12 WEST LIBERTY                  17:06  5:31 
   40 Tyler Schneider        12 MONTICELLO                    17:06  5:31 
   41 Scott Pelzer           11 TIPTON                        17:06  5:31 
   42 Seth Harjes            12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:07  5:32 
   43 Austin Wood            12 TIPTON                        17:09  5:32 
   44 Eric Lenz               9 TIPTON                        17:10  5:33 
   45 Alex Stammeyer         11 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      17:11  5:33 
   46 Tanner Johnson          9 DENVER                        17:11  5:33 
   47 Alex Jorgensen         10 RED OAK                       17:12  5:33 
   48 Kaleb Young            11 OA-BCIG                       17:12  5:33 
   49 Quinn Groff            11 SHELDON                       17:13  5:33 
   50 Ryan Gallus            11 GILBERT                       17:14  5:34 
   51 Nathan Bradley         10 WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER   17:14  5:34 
   52 Jorvik Harris          10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         17:17  5:35 
   53 Thomas Hunt            12 BECKMAN, DYERSVILLE           17:18  5:35 
   54 Devin Franzen          10 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      17:18  5:35 
   55 Michael Havel          12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      17:20  5:36 
   56 Dylan Peters           12 DENVER                        17:20  5:36 
   57 Nathan Davis           12 CLARION-GOLDFIELD             17:21  5:36 
   58 Nick Anderson          10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         17:21  5:36 
   59 Reed Smith             10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:21  5:36 
   60 Chad Conger            11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:22  5:36 
   61 Anthony Kinley         10 MONTICELLO                    17:23  5:37 
   62 Kyle Anderson          10 SPIRIT LAKE                   17:24  5:37 
   63 Ryan Daisy              9 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         17:26  5:38 
   64 Trevor Fouts           11 HUDSON                        17:28  5:38 
   65 Brian Becker           11 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER    17:28  5:38 
   66 John Stabenow          12 DENVER                        17:28  5:38 
   67 Connor Smith            9 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER    17:29  5:39 
   68 Kyle Miller            12 TIPTON                        17:37  5:41 
   69 Trevor Kauk            11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  17:38  5:42 
   70 Chris Albright         11 OKOBOJI, MILFORD              17:40  5:42 
   71 Colin Freese           12 OA-BCIG                       17:41  5:43 
   72 Alex Upton             10 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      17:42  5:43 
   73 Cory Meuller            9 TIPTON                        17:43  5:43 
   74 Daniel Miller          10 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER    17:43  5:43 
   75 Cullen Turner          10 WILLIAMSBURG                  17:43  5:43 
   76 Connor Soenksen        11 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         17:45  5:44 
   77 Zach Jones             12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD              17:45  5:44 
   78 Josiah Lund            12 GILBERT                       17:45  5:44 
   79 Ryan Chinlund           9 OKOBOJI, MILFORD              17:45  5:44 
   80 Jonathan Shuka         12 GILBERT                       17:46  5:44 
   81 Chris Nott             12 REGINA, IOWA CITY             17:46  5:44 
   82 Ryley Sandberg         10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:46  5:44 
   83 Taylor Davis           12 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         17:48  5:45 
   84 Colby Kraninger        10 OKOBOJI, MILFORD              17:49  5:45 
   85 Keith Oskvig           12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD              17:49  5:45 
   86 Cassidy Warson         11 MADRID                        17:51  5:46 
   87 Nathan Meyer           10 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      17:55  5:47 
   88 Jake Keating           11 REGINA, IOWA CITY             17:57  5:48 
   89 Nick Sabelka            9 DENVER                        17:57  5:48 
   90 Weston Van De Berg     12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  17:58  5:48 
   91 Moritz Plieger         11 SPIRIT LAKE                   17:58  5:48 
   92 Travis Gorsch          12 WILLIAMSBURG                  17:59  5:48 
   93 Adam Medick            12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:59  5:49 
   94 Blake Zomermaand       12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  18:01  5:49 
   95 Matthew Nieland        10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         18:01  5:49 
   96 Jesse Barringer         9 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         18:02  5:49 
   97 Tanner Schrad           9 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         18:04  5:50 
   98 Colton Sanchez         12 WILLIAMSBURG                  18:04  5:50 
   99 Brendon Butler         10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         18:07  5:51 
  100 Benjamin Broers        10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  18:08  5:51 
  101 Greg Schneider          9 DENVER                        18:16  5:54 
  102 Lane Prather           10 OA-BCIG                       18:17  5:54 
  103 Mike Welsh             10 WILLIAMSBURG                  18:23  5:56 
  104 Nicholas Collison      11 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         18:24  5:56 
  105 Spencer Dale           12 WILLIAMSBURG                  18:28  5:58 
  106 JT Roe                 11 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER    18:29  5:58 
  107 Zach Skopec            10 SPIRIT LAKE                   18:31  5:59 
  108 Zach Johnson           11 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER    18:32  5:59 
  109 Taylor Cody            11 OKOBOJI, MILFORD              18:33  6:00 
  110 Cole Williamson        10 WILLIAMSBURG                  18:37  6:01 
  111 Jackson Walsh          11 SPIRIT LAKE                   18:40  6:02 
  112 Matthias Szidzik       12 WILLIAMSBURG                  18:40  6:02 
  113 Sawyer Kuboushek       12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      18:49  6:05 
  114 Ben Felderman           9 REGINA, IOWA CITY             18:58  6:07 
  115 Michael DeMoss         12 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         19:06  6:10 
  116 Cody Wood              12 TIPTON                        19:11  6:12 
  117 Chance Mayland         10 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER    19:12  6:12 
  118 Sam Miller             12 OA-BCIG                       19:16  6:13 
  119 Keaton Mohr            11 TIPTON                        19:31  6:18 
  120 Jake Roeder            11 OA-BCIG                       19:40  6:21 
  121 Eliot Clough            9 OA-BCIG                       19:51  6:24 
  122 Gabe Quisling          10 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER    19:57  6:26 
  123 Christian Knutsen       9 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         20:19  6:34 
  124 Lance Steward          12 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND                    
  125 Nick Endrulat          10 OA-BCIG                                   



2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 3A  MALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    85  PELLA                                  (  16:15  1:21:12   1:36)
=====================================================
  1      1    680 Zach Buchheit         12   15:10
  2     11    681 Evan Jones            11   16:09
  3     17    684 Alex Ropes            12   16:27
  4     26    683 Wade Pingel           11   16:40
  5     30    679 Tukker Bogaard        12   16:46
  6   ( 31)   685 Michael Schemm        11   16:47
  7   ( 38)   682 Matthew Klein         11   16:51

  2.   100  DECORAH                                (  16:22  1:21:50   1:14)
=====================================================
  1      5    627 Patrick Larson        11   15:35
  2     13    626 Thomas Knobbe         11   16:15
  3     14    625 Kyle Hosting          11   16:23
  4     33    628 Ethan Pankow          11   16:48
  5     35    623 Parker Beard          12   16:49
  6   ( 75)   629 Andrew Storlie        12   17:34
  7   ( 78)   624 Alex Bishop           11   17:41

  3.   112  WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                       (  16:26  1:22:10   1:19)
=====================================================
  1      7    692 Brien Nugent          11   15:54
  2      8    687 Buddy Franson         12   15:59
  3     19    690 Peter Herber          12   16:29
  4     22    691 Danny May             11   16:35
  5     56    688 Evan Hartig           11   17:13
  6   ( 58)   686 Shane Broderick       12   17:14
  7   ( 65)   689 John Herber           12   17:23

  4.   113  MOUNT VERNON-LISBON                    (  16:29  1:22:24   1:22)
=====================================================
  1      2    675 Conner Smock          12   15:33
  2     20    678 James Wenzel          11   16:33
  3     23    676 Austin Springsteen    11   16:38
  4     28    673 Garrett Ruth          12   16:45
  5     40    677 Will Teubel           12   16:55
  6   ( 88)   674 Caleb Schmidt         11   17:59
  7   ( 94)   672 Caleb Morningstar     11   18:07

  5.   123  BOONE                                  (  16:25  1:22:01   1:44)
=====================================================
  1      4    609 Chandler Austin       10   15:34
  2     10    615 Nick Yaeger           12   16:05
  3     12    612 Albert Meier          10   16:15
  4     36    610 Alex Clark            12   16:49
  5     61    611 Scott Hansen          12   17:18
  6   ( 73)   613 Justin Niday          12   17:33
  7   ( 84)   614 Blaine Phillips       11   17:53

  6.   139  BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY              (  16:44  1:23:37   0:10)
=====================================================
  1     24    608 Tommy Thelen          11   16:39
  2     25    604 Michael Heffernen     11   16:39
  3     27    605 Roland Henry          12   16:45
  4     29    602 Alec DeVries          11   16:45
  5     34    607 Alec Pavone            9   16:49
  6   ( 68)   603 Ben Eckert             9   17:28
  7   ( 93)   606 Drew Noel             12   18:05

  7.   201  GRINNELL                               (  16:48  1:23:57   1:55)
=====================================================
  1      3    645 Nathan Carr           12   15:34
  2     15    648 Luc Moisan            11   16:26
  3     55    650 Brandon Roderick      10   17:12
  4     59    644 Joel Baumann          10   17:16
  5     69    649 Nick Moorehead        11   17:29
  6   ( 80)   646 Ben Cunningham        12   17:44
  7   ( 85)   647 Will Hamilton         11   17:56

  8.   221  MARION                                 (  16:55  1:24:33   1:45)
=====================================================
  1      6    661 Lukas Mees            12   15:53
  2     45    660 Cole Kuethe           11   17:00
  3     46    663 Greg Sam              12   17:00
  4     47    662 Peter Rethwisch       11   17:02
  5     77    664 Isaac Smith           11   17:38
  6   ( 81)   658 Colton Forster         9   17:44

  9.   243  BALLARD                                (  17:05  1:25:25   0:49)
=====================================================
  1     21    601 Michael Wuestenberg   11   16:34
  2     48    599 Erick Vespestad       12   17:05
  3     53    595 Joe Jensen            12   17:10
  4     57    600 Noah Wheeler          11   17:13
  5     64    596 Luke Kohut-Jackson     9   17:23
  6   ( 87)   597 Adam Matthews         12   17:57
  7   (104)   598 Brandon Thompson      11   18:50

 10.   253  FORT MADISON                           (  17:09  1:25:44   1:26)
=====================================================
  1     16    635 Isaac Steffensmeier   11   16:26
  2     41    633 Colter Hentzel        12   16:56
  3     50    630 Alex Dean             12   17:09
  4     63    632 Nick Guzman           10   17:21
  5     83    636 Derek Tallman         10   17:52
  6   ( 91)   631 Daniel Goebel         11   18:03
  7   ( 92)   634 Joel Knipe            10   18:04

 11.   283  GLENWOOD                               (  17:14  1:26:10   2:02)
=====================================================
  1      9    637 Mark Abrams           12   16:00
  2     32    641 Jeff Reeve            11   16:48
  3     70    643 Brady Wheeler         10   17:30
  4     82    640 Pascal Oosterik       12   17:50
  5     90    638 David Barrett          9   18:02
  6   ( 99)   642 Jakob Rhodes          12   18:25
  7   (102)   639 James Fuller           9   18:34

 12.   285  KNOXVILLE                              (  17:15  1:26:14   0:52)
=====================================================
  1     37    653 Wick Cunningham       11   16:50
  2     49    654 Jacob Moats           11   17:06
  3     54    651 Jordan Angove         10   17:12
  4     66    657 Brad Shearer          10   17:24
  5     79    655 Erik Ryan             12   17:42
  6   ( 95)   652 Matt Beary            12   18:13
  7   (103)   656 Chris Schwanebeck      9   18:36

 13.   286  CHARLES CITY                           (  17:16  1:26:19   1:29)
=====================================================
  1     18    616 Jacob Day             10   16:27
  2     51    618 Alec Jensen           11   17:09
  3     60    619 Sam Lynch             10   17:17
  4     71    621 Von Miranda           10   17:30
  5     86    620 Michael McKenzie       9   17:56
  6   ( 96)   617 Joe Earney            12   18:15
  7   ( 98)   622 Nick Stewart          10   18:23

 14.   287  MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                       (  17:16  1:26:20   1:07)
=====================================================
  1     39    665 Kyle Anderson         12   16:53
  2     43    668 Mitchell McDonough    12   16:58
  3     44    667 Coleman McAllister    10   16:59
  4     72    670 Joseph Tolsma         11   17:30
  5     89    666 Brendan Foughty       10   18:00
  6   (100)   671 Cole Wohlgemuth       10   18:26
  7   (101)   669 Jon Nilles            11   18:32

 15.   297  WEBSTER CITY                           (  17:18  1:26:27   0:37)
=====================================================
  1     42    694 Ethan Glenn           11   16:57
  2     52    695 Andrew Laird          12   17:09
  3     62    698 Derek Turner          12   17:21
  4     67    693 Jacob Clabaugh        11   17:26
  5     74    697 Nick Thilges          11   17:34
  6   ( 76)   696 Lucas Poland          11   17:34
  7   ( 97)   699 Cole Youngdale         9   18:20




                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ce.                 3A MALE
Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time      Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ======== ===== 
    1 Zach Buchheit          12 PELLA                         15:09.86  4:54 
    2 Conner Smock           12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           15:32.50  5:01 
    3 Nathan Carr            12 GRINNELL                      15:33.13  5:02 
    4 Chandler Austin        10 BOONE                         15:33.32  5:02 
    5 Patrick Larson         11 DECORAH                       15:34.74  5:02 
    6 Daniel Huff            12 WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK            15:36.16  5:02 
    7 Lukas Mees             12 MARION                        15:52.18  5:08 
    8 Brien Nugent           11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:53.61  5:08 
    9 Buddy Franson          12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:58.02  5:10 
   10 Mark Abrams            12 GLENWOOD                      15:59.75  5:10 
   11 Nick Yaeger            12 BOONE                         16:04.08  5:11 
   12 Evan Jones             11 PELLA                         16:08.66  5:13 
   13 Ryan Bauermeister      10 SPENCER                       16:09.50  5:13 
   14 Albert Meier           10 BOONE                         16:14.09  5:15 
   15 Thomas Knobbe          11 DECORAH                       16:14.72  5:15 
   16 Kyle Hosting           11 DECORAH                       16:22.06  5:17 
   17 Luc Moisan             11 GRINNELL                      16:25.31  5:18 
   18 Isaac Steffensmeier    11 FORT MADISON                  16:25.37  5:18 
   19 Alex Ropes             12 PELLA                         16:26.11  5:19 
   20 Ben Schueler           12 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS          16:26.13  5:19 
   21 Sean Skillern          11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:26.16  5:19 
   22 Jacob Day              10 CHARLES CITY                  16:26.44  5:19 
   23 Peter Herber           12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              16:28.35  5:19 
   24 Dain Gerber            11 ANAMOSA                       16:30.62  5:20 
   25 Jordan Murray          12 CENTRAL CLINTON, DEWITT       16:31.69  5:20 
   26 James Wenzel           11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:32.03  5:21 
   27 Michael Wuestenberg    11 BALLARD                       16:33.42  5:21 
   28 Danny May              11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              16:34.38  5:21 
   29 Joel Toppin            10 GARNER-HAYFIELD-V-WH          16:35.56  5:22 
   30 Austin Springsteen     11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:37.33  5:22 
   31 Tommy Thelen           11 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY     16:38.23  5:23 
   32 Michael Heffernen      11 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY     16:38.64  5:23 
   33 Wade Pingel            11 PELLA                         16:39.09  5:23 
   34 Brandon Nelson         12 SOUTH TAMA COUNTY, TAMA       16:42.54  5:24 
   35 Wyatt Lyons            10 VINTON-SHELLSBURG             16:42.64  5:24 
   36 Roland Henry           12 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY     16:44.17  5:24 
   37 Garrett Ruth           12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:44.88  5:25 
   38 Alec DeVries           11 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY     16:44.89  5:25 
   39 Tukker Bogaard         12 PELLA                         16:45.70  5:25 
   40 Michael Schemm         11 PELLA                         16:46.37  5:25 
   41 Jeff Reeve             11 GLENWOOD                      16:47.56  5:26 
   42 Josh Yeager             9 CENTER POINT-URBANA           16:47.79  5:26 
   43 Ethan Pankow           11 DECORAH                       16:47.83  5:26 
   44 Alec Pavone             9 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY     16:48.21  5:26 
   45 Parker Beard           12 DECORAH                       16:48.26  5:26 
   46 Alex Clark             12 BOONE                         16:48.45  5:26 
   47 Wick Cunningham        11 KNOXVILLE                     16:49.27  5:26 
   48 Matthew Klein          11 PELLA                         16:50.13  5:26 
   49 Micah Rook             12 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON          16:50.78  5:27 
   50 Kyle Anderson          12 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              16:52.03  5:27 
   51 Isaac Montes           11 IOWA FALLS-ALDEN              16:53.59  5:27 
   52 Will Teubel            12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:54.97  5:28 
   53 Colter Hentzel         12 FORT MADISON                  16:55.40  5:28 
   54 Ethan Glenn            11 WEBSTER CITY                  16:56.40  5:28 
   55 Mitchell McDonough     12 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              16:57.68  5:29 
   56 Coleman McAllister     10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              16:58.19  5:29 
   57 Brad Nedved            11 GARNER-HAYFIELD-V-WH          16:59.21  5:29 
   58 Cole Kuethe            11 MARION                        16:59.42  5:29 
   59 Greg Sam               12 MARION                        16:59.58  5:29 
   60 Peter Rethwisch        11 MARION                        17:01.64  5:30 
   61 Erick Vespestad        12 BALLARD                       17:04.63  5:31 
   62 Jacob Moats            11 KNOXVILLE                     17:05.23  5:31 
   63 Alex Dean              12 FORT MADISON                  17:08.10  5:32 
   64 Alec Jensen            11 CHARLES CITY                  17:08.16  5:32 
   65 Andrew Laird           12 WEBSTER CITY                  17:08.45  5:32 
   66 Joe Jensen             12 BALLARD                       17:09.76  5:33 
   67 Jordan Angove          10 KNOXVILLE                     17:11.14  5:33 
   68 Brandon Roderick       10 GRINNELL                      17:11.41  5:33 
   69 Evan Hartig            11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              17:12.20  5:33 
   70 Noah Wheeler           11 BALLARD                       17:12.29  5:33 
   71 Shane Broderick        12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              17:13.86  5:34 
   72 Joel Baumann           10 GRINNELL                      17:15.50  5:35 
   73 Sam Lynch              10 CHARLES CITY                  17:16.52  5:35 
   74 Scott Hansen           12 BOONE                         17:17.35  5:35 
   75 Derek Turner           12 WEBSTER CITY                  17:20.23  5:36 
   76 Nick Guzman            10 FORT MADISON                  17:20.44  5:36 
   77 Luke Kohut-Jackson      9 BALLARD                       17:22.32  5:37 
   78 John Herber            12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              17:22.54  5:37 
   79 Brad Shearer           10 KNOXVILLE                     17:23.86  5:37 
   80 Chance Sauer           10 NORWALK                       17:24.51  5:37 
   81 Jacob Clabaugh         11 WEBSTER CITY                  17:25.86  5:38 
   82 Ben Eckert              9 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY     17:27.08  5:38 
   83 Nick Moorehead         11 GRINNELL                      17:28.51  5:39 
   84 Brady Wheeler          10 GLENWOOD                      17:29.32  5:39 
   85 Von Miranda            10 CHARLES CITY                  17:29.60  5:39 
   86 Joseph Tolsma          11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              17:29.76  5:39 
   87 Trevor Turner          12 WINTERSET                     17:32.21  5:40 
   88 Justin Niday           12 BOONE                         17:32.26  5:40 
   89 Nick Thilges           11 WEBSTER CITY                  17:33.02  5:40 
   90 Andrew Storlie         12 DECORAH                       17:33.28  5:40 
   91 Lucas Poland           11 WEBSTER CITY                  17:33.71  5:40 
   92 Isaac Smith            11 MARION                        17:37.64  5:42 
   93 Alex Bishop            11 DECORAH                       17:40.45  5:43 
   94 Erik Ryan              12 KNOXVILLE                     17:41.62  5:43 
   95 Ben Cunningham         12 GRINNELL                      17:43.22  5:43 
   96 Colton Forster          9 MARION                        17:43.38  5:44 
   97 Pascal Oosterik        12 GLENWOOD                      17:49.70  5:46 
   98 Derek Tallman          10 FORT MADISON                  17:51.35  5:46 
   99 Blaine Phillips        11 BOONE                         17:52.02  5:46 
  100 Will Hamilton          11 GRINNELL                      17:55.41  5:47 
  101 Michael McKenzie        9 CHARLES CITY                  17:55.56  5:47 
  102 Adam Matthews          12 BALLARD                       17:56.09  5:48 
  103 Caleb Schmidt          11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           17:58.25  5:48 
  104 Brendan Foughty        10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              17:59.25  5:49 
  105 David Barrett           9 GLENWOOD                      18:01.52  5:49 
  106 Daniel Goebel          11 FORT MADISON                  18:02.04  5:50 
  107 Joel Knipe             10 FORT MADISON                  18:03.02  5:50 
  108 Drew Noel              12 BISHOP HEELAN, SIOUX CITY     18:04.03  5:50 
  109 Caleb Morningstar      11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           18:06.17  5:51 
  110 Matt Beary             12 KNOXVILLE                     18:12.92  5:53 
  111 Joe Earney             12 CHARLES CITY                  18:14.43  5:54 
  112 Cole Youngdale          9 WEBSTER CITY                  18:19.35  5:55 
  113 Nick Stewart           10 CHARLES CITY                  18:22.78  5:56 
  114 Jakob Rhodes           12 GLENWOOD                      18:24.42  5:57 
  115 Cole Wohlgemuth        10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              18:25.33  5:57 
  116 Jon Nilles             11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              18:31.95  5:59 
  117 James Fuller            9 GLENWOOD                      18:33.88  6:00 
  118 Chris Schwanebeck       9 KNOXVILLE                     18:35.76  6:00 
  119 Brandon Thompson       11 BALLARD                       18:49.40  6:05 
  120 Jordan Garthwaite       9 MARION                                       



A Correction was made that increased result times by roughly 9 seconds 
for all runners in the 4A boys only!


2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 4A  MALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    70  DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM                  (  15:39  1:18:13   0:41)
=====================================================
  1      3    526 Cole Decker           12   15:21
  2      6    530 Jason Thomas          11   15:28
  3     12    527 Jeff DeRocher         11   15:36
  4     18    531 Brian Wahlig          11   15:46
  5     31    525 Spencer Clark         10   16:02
  6   ( 34)   529 Lukas Steffensmeier   11   16:04
  7   ( 44)   528 Patrick Kinley        12   16:18

  2.   102  CEDAR FALLS                            (  15:48  1:19:00   0:32)
=====================================================
  1      8    516 Adam Streicher        12   15:32
  2     13    511 Matthew Adrian        12   15:38
  3     19    517 Jaime Zarate          11   15:47
  4     27    514 Timothy Sevcik        10   15:59
  5     35    513 Mitch Hammer          12   16:04
  6   ( 80)   515 Shane Shaddox         12   16:51
  7   (101)   512 Andrew Halloran       12   17:29

  3.   127  IOWA CITY, WEST                        (  15:55  1:19:33   0:48)
=====================================================
  1      9    555 Isaac Jensen          11   15:33
  2     15    554 Daniel Gardarsson     10   15:43
  3     17    556 Phillip Laux III      12   15:46
  4     38    557 Lincoln Rozeboom      12   16:10
  5     48    559 Bailey Wetherell      11   16:21
  6   ( 59)   553 Ben Fick              12   16:25
  7   ( 61)   558 Bennett Thompson      12   16:26

  4.   154  CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON               (  15:59  1:19:53   0:49)
=====================================================
  1     11    522 Etienne Nzoyisaba     11   15:35
  2     14    520 Robert Hogg           12   15:39
  3     30    519 Laurent Hakizimana    12   16:01
  4     41    518 Joe Berry             11   16:14
  5     58    523 Jon Rockwell          11   16:24
  6   ( 68)   521 Trevor Luebe          11   16:35
  7   ( 91)   524 Matt Wittman          11   17:09

  5.   163  PLEASANT VALLEY                        (  16:03  1:20:14   0:51)
=====================================================
  1      7    568 Caleb Drake           11   15:30
  2     21    571 Tony Meyer            12   15:49
  3     43    573 David Zimmer           9   16:16
  4     45    567 Andrew Dixon           9   16:18
  5     47    570 Sam McElhiney         11   16:21
  6   ( 55)   572 Ben Stelk             10   16:23
  7   (103)   569 Elliott Klauer        10   17:43

  6.   173  LINN-MAR, MARION                       (  15:59  1:19:55   1:18)
=====================================================
  1      2    561 Josh Evans            10   15:10
  2     23    562 Chase Grabau          11   15:52
  3     33    563 Daniel Murphy          9   16:03
  4     52    564 Bryce Poellet         12   16:22
  5     63    565 Tanner Rathje         10   16:28
  6   ( 67)   560 Keegan Cook           11   16:34
  7   ( 71)   566 Matt Simon            12   16:37

  7.   179  PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS                  (  16:04  1:20:16   1:08)
=====================================================
  1      4    575 Jacob Aune            12   15:28
  2     22    577 Mitch Pritts          10   15:49
  3     29    579 Isaiah Vlasek         10   16:00
  4     54    580 Zach Waite            11   16:23
  5     70    576 Christian Counts-Choplic 12   16:36
  6   ( 83)   574 Ross Adams            10   16:54
  7   ( 92)   578 Walker Thompson       12   17:13

  8.   188  VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES                (  16:02  1:20:08   1:36)
=====================================================
  1      1    581 Ben Anderson          11   15:02
  2     20    584 Jonathon Hutchinson   12   15:49
  3     42    583 Koelton Grissom       12   16:16
  4     53    587 Daniel Soto            9   16:23
  5     72    586 Lee Scott             11   16:38
  6   ( 88)   585 Bernie Saggau         12   17:04
  7   ( 89)   582 David Daft            11   17:05

  9.   202  AMES                                   (  16:12  1:20:57   0:46)
=====================================================
  1     24    491 Jack Espeset          12   15:55
  2     25    492 Ben Forney            11   15:56
  3     39    496 Phillip Shaw          12   16:12
  4     40    495 Daniel Lee            10   16:13
  5     74    490 Louis DuPuis          12   16:41
  6   ( 78)   493 Jackson Griffith      12   16:49
  7   ( 90)   494 Alex Huang            11   17:08

 10.   203  IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH                   (  16:11  1:20:53   1:16)
=====================================================
  1      5    550 Brook Price           11   15:28
  2     36    547 Michael Hart          12   16:09
  3     37    552 Jacob Simmons         11   16:10
  4     49    546 Ryan Dorman           10   16:22
  5     76    548 Erik McCoy            12   16:44
  6   ( 86)   549 Chris Ohrt            10   16:57
  7   ( 96)   551 Hugh Ritter           11   17:17

 11.   210  WAUKEE                                 (  16:13  1:21:01   0:51)
=====================================================
  1     16    591 Kyle Nuehring         12   15:43
  2     32    594 Riley Wattier         12   16:03
  3     46    590 Noah Larrison         10   16:19
  4     51    588 Brennan Borgestad     10   16:22
  5     65    593 Ryan Tunink           10   16:34
  6   ( 66)   592 Irvin Stumberg        11   16:34
  7   ( 82)   589 Austin Krohnke        10   16:53

 12.   257  INDIANOLA                              (  16:21  1:21:41   1:23)
=====================================================
  1     10    545 Jordan Schulze        11   15:33
  2     26    542 Tyler Krpan           12   15:57
  3     56    541 Blake Dowson          11   16:23
  4     81    543 Tyler Nicholson       11   16:52
  5     84    539 Andy Arndt            11   16:56
  6   ( 93)   544 Camren Ripperger      12   17:13
  7   (104)   540 Bryce Bickham         10   17:43

 13.   306  BURLINGTON                             (  16:30  1:22:27   0:21)
=====================================================
  1     50    508 Kaleb Sterler         12   16:22
  2     57    504 Colin Ensminger       11   16:24
  3     60    505 Jacob Huber           10   16:25
  4     64    507 Joshua Otto           11   16:33
  5     75    506 Steve Kruse           10   16:43
  6   ( 94)   510 Alec Woodard          10   17:15
  7   (102)   509 Jordan Stevens        10   17:35

 14.   351  DUBUQUE, SENIOR                        (  16:43  1:23:31   1:18)
=====================================================
  1     28    533 Dylan Eigenberger     11   16:00
  2     62    535 Kody Fitzjerrells     12   16:26
  3     77    537 Blake Whalen          11   16:45
  4     87    538 Tim Wittman           11   17:02
  5     97    532 Luke Barry            11   17:18
  6   ( 99)   534 Logan Eigenberger     10   17:23
  7   (100)   536 Cole Folken           10   17:25

 15.   401  ANKENY                                 (  16:52  1:24:19   0:41)
=====================================================
  1     69    499 Steven Erredge         9   16:36
  2     73    502 Nick Paulson          10   16:39
  3     79    503 Chris Schreck         12   16:50
  4     85    500 Cullen Mahoney        12   16:57
  5     95    498 Colin Elleby          10   17:17
  6   ( 98)   497 Zach Cain             12   17:22
  7   (105)   501 Bertrand Ndihokubwayo 12   19:02




                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ce.                 4A MALE
Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time   Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ===== ===== 
    1 Ben Anderson           11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       15:02  4:51 
    2 Josh Evans             10 LINN-MAR, MARION              15:10  4:54 
    3 Cole Decker            12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         15:21  4:58 
    4 Jacob Aune             12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS         15:28  5:00 
    5 Brook Price            11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          15:28  5:00 
    6 Jason Thomas           11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         15:28  5:00 
    7 Caleb Drake            11 PLEASANT VALLEY               15:30  5:00 
    8 Adam Streicher         12 CEDAR FALLS                   15:32  5:01 
    9 Isaac Jensen           11 IOWA CITY, WEST               15:33  5:01 
   10 Jordan Schulze         11 INDIANOLA                     15:33  5:01 
   11 Etienne Nzoyisaba      11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      15:35  5:02 
   12 Matt Butler            12 BETTENDORF                    15:36  5:02 
   13 Jeff DeRocher          11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         15:36  5:02 
   14 Emanuel Marcos-Teles   11 CLINTON                       15:38  5:03 
   15 Matthew Adrian         12 CEDAR FALLS                   15:38  5:03 
   16 Robert Hogg            12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      15:39  5:03 
   17 Daniel Gardarsson      10 IOWA CITY, WEST               15:43  5:05 
   18 Kyle Nuehring          12 WAUKEE                        15:43  5:05 
   19 Phillip Laux III       12 IOWA CITY, WEST               15:46  5:05 
   20 Brian Wahlig           11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         15:46  5:06 
   21 Jaime Zarate           11 CEDAR FALLS                   15:47  5:06 
   22 Jonathon Hutchinson    12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       15:49  5:06 
   23 Tony Meyer             12 PLEASANT VALLEY               15:49  5:07 
   24 Mitch Pritts           10 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS         15:49  5:07 
   25 Alex Hershey           12 JOHNSTON                      15:49  5:07 
   26 Chase Grabau           11 LINN-MAR, MARION              15:52  5:08 
   27 Jack Espeset           12 AMES                          15:55  5:09 
   28 Ben Forney             11 AMES                          15:56  5:09 
   29 Tyler Krpan            12 INDIANOLA                     15:57  5:09 
   30 Ethan Pellegrino       11 SOUTHEAST POLK                15:58  5:10 
   31 Timothy Sevcik         10 CEDAR FALLS                   15:59  5:10 
   32 Dylan Eigenberger      11 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               16:00  5:10 
   33 Isaiah Vlasek          10 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS         16:00  5:10 
   34 Laurent Hakizimana     12 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      16:01  5:10 
   35 Spencer Clark          10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         16:02  5:11 
   36 Riley Wattier          12 WAUKEE                        16:03  5:11 
   37 Daniel Murphy           9 LINN-MAR, MARION              16:03  5:11 
   38 Lukas Steffensmeier    11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         16:04  5:11 
   39 Cody McConnell         10 OTTUMWA                       16:04  5:11 
   40 Mitch Hammer           12 CEDAR FALLS                   16:04  5:11 
   41 Zach Wells             11 MARSHALLTOWN                  16:08  5:13 
   42 Michael Hart           12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          16:09  5:13 
   43 Jacob Simmons          11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          16:10  5:13 
   44 Lincoln Rozeboom       12 IOWA CITY, WEST               16:10  5:13 
   45 Phillip Shaw           12 AMES                          16:12  5:14 
   46 Daniel Lee             10 AMES                          16:13  5:14 
   47 Joe Berry              11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      16:14  5:15 
   48 Koelton Grissom        12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       16:16  5:15 
   49 David Zimmer            9 PLEASANT VALLEY               16:16  5:15 
   50 Patrick Kinley         12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         16:18  5:16 
   51 Andrew Dixon            9 PLEASANT VALLEY               16:18  5:16 
   52 Noah Larrison          10 WAUKEE                        16:19  5:16 
   53 Sam McElhiney          11 PLEASANT VALLEY               16:21  5:17 
   54 Bailey Wetherell       11 IOWA CITY, WEST               16:21  5:17 
   55 Ryan Dorman            10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          16:22  5:17 
   56 Kaleb Sterler          12 BURLINGTON                    16:22  5:17 
   57 Brennan Borgestad      10 WAUKEE                        16:22  5:17 
   58 Bryce Poellet          12 LINN-MAR, MARION              16:22  5:17 
   59 Daniel Soto             9 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       16:23  5:17 
   60 Zach Waite             11 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS         16:23  5:18 
   61 Ben Stelk              10 PLEASANT VALLEY               16:23  5:18 
   62 Blake Dowson           11 INDIANOLA                     16:23  5:18 
   63 Colin Ensminger        11 BURLINGTON                    16:24  5:18 
   64 Jon Rockwell           11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      16:24  5:18 
   65 Ben Fick               12 IOWA CITY, WEST               16:25  5:18 
   66 Jacob Huber            10 BURLINGTON                    16:25  5:18 
   67 Bennett Thompson       12 IOWA CITY, WEST               16:26  5:18 
   68 Kody Fitzjerrells      12 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               16:26  5:19 
   69 Tanner Rathje          10 LINN-MAR, MARION              16:28  5:19 
   70 Grant Wierson          12 URBANDALE                     16:30  5:20 
   71 Jacob Scott            10 SIOUX CITY, EAST              16:32  5:20 
   72 Joshua Otto            11 BURLINGTON                    16:33  5:21 
   73 Ryan Tunink            10 WAUKEE                        16:34  5:21 
   74 Irvin Stumberg         11 WAUKEE                        16:34  5:21 
   75 Keegan Cook            11 LINN-MAR, MARION              16:34  5:21 
   76 Matt Mackay            12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT         16:35  5:21 
   77 Trevor Luebe           11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      16:35  5:21 
   78 Steven Erredge          9 ANKENY                        16:36  5:22 
   79 Christian Counts-Chopl 12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS         16:36  5:22 
   80 Matt Simon             12 LINN-MAR, MARION              16:37  5:22 
   81 Lee Scott              11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       16:38  5:22 
   82 Nick Paulson           10 ANKENY                        16:39  5:23 
   83 Louis DuPuis           12 AMES                          16:41  5:23 
   84 Steve Kruse            10 BURLINGTON                    16:43  5:24 
   85 Erik McCoy             12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          16:44  5:24 
   86 Rane Nichols           10 DAVENPORT, WEST               16:45  5:24 
   87 Blake Whalen           11 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               16:45  5:25 
   88 Jackson Griffith       12 AMES                          16:49  5:26 
   89 Chris Schreck          12 ANKENY                        16:50  5:26 
   90 Shane Shaddox          12 CEDAR FALLS                   16:51  5:27 
   91 Tyler Nicholson        11 INDIANOLA                     16:52  5:27 
   92 Austin Krohnke         10 WAUKEE                        16:53  5:27 
   93 Ross Adams             10 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS         16:54  5:27 
   94 Andy Arndt             11 INDIANOLA                     16:56  5:28 
   95 Cullen Mahoney         12 ANKENY                        16:57  5:28 
   96 Chris Ohrt             10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          16:57  5:28 
   97 Tim Wittman            11 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               17:02  5:30 
   98 Brian Thomas           12 BETTENDORF                    17:03  5:30 
   99 Bernie Saggau          12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       17:04  5:31 
  100 David Daft             11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       17:05  5:31 
  101 Alex Huang             11 AMES                          17:08  5:32 
  102 Matt Wittman           11 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      17:09  5:32 
  103 Walker Thompson        12 PRAIRIE, CEDAR RAPIDS         17:13  5:33 
  104 Camren Ripperger       12 INDIANOLA                     17:13  5:34 
  105 Alec Woodard           10 BURLINGTON                    17:15  5:34 
  106 Colin Elleby           10 ANKENY                        17:17  5:35 
  107 Hugh Ritter            11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          17:17  5:35 
  108 Luke Barry             11 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               17:18  5:35 
  109 Zach Cain              12 ANKENY                        17:22  5:37 
  110 Logan Eigenberger      10 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               17:23  5:37 
  111 Cole Folken            10 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               17:25  5:37 
  112 Andrew Halloran        12 CEDAR FALLS                   17:29  5:39 
  113 Jordan Stevens         10 BURLINGTON                    17:35  5:41 
  114 Elliott Klauer         10 PLEASANT VALLEY               17:43  5:43 
  115 Bryce Bickham          10 INDIANOLA                     17:43  5:43 
  116 Bertrand Ndihokubwayo  12 ANKENY                        19:02  6:09 
  117 Calvin Daack           12 DUBUQUE, HEMPSTEAD                        
  118 Christian Kremer       12 MARSHALLTOWN                              



2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1A FEMALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    75  PEKIN                                  (  15:39  1:18:13   1:29)
=====================================================
  1      2    380 Celsey Conger         12   14:42
  2      8    379 Brenna Conger         12   15:20
  3     19    382 Maleaha Earnest       11   15:53
  4     22    385 Samantha Wright       10   16:07
  5     24    384 Brandy Millikin       12   16:11
  6   ( 63)   383 McKenna Gambell        9   17:20
  7   ( 87)   381 Monica Cooley         11   18:11

  2.   131  EARLHAM                                (  16:08  1:20:37   1:48)
=====================================================
  1      5    340 Abbey Murphy          10   15:07
  2     11    343 Kristen Weber          9   15:36
  3     30    337 Meghan Beckman        12   16:23
  4     37    341 Hannah Murphy         11   16:36
  5     48    339 Addilie Herman        10   16:55
  6   ( 54)   338 Kaylie Brindley       10   17:05
  7   ( 78)   342 Sarah Smith           11   17:50

  3.   142  GRISWOLD                               (  16:00  1:19:56   3:14)
=====================================================
  1      1    356 Rebekah Topham         9   13:59
  2     17    355 Jordyn Sindt          11   15:52
  3     31    352 Alyx Flippin           9   16:23
  4     35    351 Larissa Backhaus      11   16:29
  5     58    357 Allison Young         11   17:13
  6   ( 62)   354 Bailey Powers         11   17:19
  7   ( 69)   353 Bridget Maurer         9   17:32

  4.   156  EAGLE GROVE                            (  16:16  1:21:20   2:21)
=====================================================
  1      4    333 Tiffany Christensen   10   15:07
  2     13    336 Stephanie Herrington  12   15:40
  3     32    332 Fine Bottner          10   16:24
  4     39    330 Hailey Adams          11   16:41
  5     68    331 Kylee Almond          10   17:28
  6   ( 75)   334 Hannah Hanson          9   17:42
  7   ( 93)   335 Alaina Helmke          9   18:19

  5.   187  NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS                 (  16:34  1:22:49   1:17)
=====================================================
  1     12    377 Nicole Miller          9   15:39
  2     36    373 Michelle Aberle       11   16:35
  3     41    374 Hailee Adams          10   16:45
  4     47    372 Amanda Aberle         12   16:54
  5     51    375 Hanna Adams           10   16:56
  6   ( 60)   378 Jenna Schade          12   17:15
  7   ( 85)   376 Haley Dudley          11   18:10

  6.   193  TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                      (  16:29  1:22:25   2:41)
=====================================================
  1      7    411 Michelle Mumm         10   15:18
  2     10    407 Ashtyn Alfers         12   15:24
  3     29    410 Kaylee Grote          10   16:21
  4     65    413 Kaitlyn Vorthmann     12   17:23
  5     82    412 Nikki Paulson         10   17:59
  6   ( 92)   409 Abby George            9   18:17
  7   ( 94)   408 Hailey Dollen         10   18:25

  7.   202  BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA                (  16:38  1:23:08   2:37)
=====================================================
  1      9    322 Erin Reedy            11   15:20
  2     28    321 Erin Quinlin          10   16:19
  3     40    316 Nicole Behr           10   16:43
  4     44    320 Aisha Miller          10   16:49
  5     81    319 Morgan Frideres        9   17:57
  6   ( 96)   317 Emily Bell            12   18:31
  7   (103)   318 Courtney Carlson       9   19:43

  8.   207  CORNING                                (  16:36  1:22:58   2:46)
=====================================================
  1      6    326 Tiffany Shepherd      11   15:14
  2     18    323 Kristen Carmichael    12   15:52
  3     27    328 Stephanie Shuler      10   16:17
  4     73    324 Taylor Gaule          10   17:35
  5     83    325 Darien Keefe           9   18:00
  6   ( 88)   329 Melissa Winkler       11   18:12
  7   (104)   327 Madison Shuey         11   21:45

  9.   229  WAPELLO                                (  16:51  1:24:14   1:27)
=====================================================
  1     20    419 Aryka Parson           9   16:05
  2     38    420 Sydney Reid            9   16:39
  3     45    416 Kimberlee Ewart       10   16:50
  4     56    417 Lorin Fisher          12   17:08
  5     70    414 Hannah Chaney          9   17:32
  6   ( 98)   415 Jessica Ewart          9   18:51
  7   ( 99)   418 Jobi Kauffman         10   19:04

 10.   231  SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL                 (  16:50  1:24:08   0:42)
=====================================================
  1     34    404 Kayla Lucas            9   16:26
  2     42    401 Alyson Fisher         12   16:47
  3     46    402 Meghan Fisher         10   16:50
  4     52    406 Jessica Zoske         11   16:57
  5     57    400 Allyson Ervin          9   17:08
  6   ( 59)   403 Kali Lucas             9   17:14
  7   ( 89)   405 Sarah Rueger           9   18:12

 11.   232  PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON               (  16:40  1:23:16   3:06)
=====================================================
  1      3    388 Audrey Griffin        12   14:44
  2     15    389 Jackie Kokjohn        10   15:42
  3     66    386 Victoria Andersen     11   17:26
  4     71    392 Anna Yackshaw         11   17:34
  5     77    390 Lauren Pittman        10   17:50
  6   (100)   387 Andrea Aquilani       10   19:14
  7   (102)   391 Alyssa Sikkema         9   19:31

 12.   243  GRUNDY CENTER                          (  16:53  1:24:24   2:04)
=====================================================
  1     16    364 Hannah Stumberg       10   15:46
  2     25    362 Zoe Johanns           12   16:11
  3     49    360 Annalise Delagardelle 12   16:55
  4     74    361 Allison Jansen        10   17:42
  5     79    359 Abigail Delagardelle  12   17:50
  6   ( 84)   363 Jennifer Rust         10   18:06
  7   ( 97)   358 Aubrey Clark          12   18:38

 13.   247  SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS            (  16:55  1:24:33   2:33)
=====================================================
  1     14    396 Danielle Marcoux      10   15:41
  2     23    393 Callie Buske          12   16:09
  3     53    394 Nicole Hamilton        9   17:02
  4     67    395 Rachel Hamilton       12   17:27
  5     90    397 Brandy Richards       12   18:14
  6   ( 95)   399 Michelle Stoner       10   18:26
  7   (101)   398 Janae Smith           12   19:26

 14.   251  NASHUA-PLAINFIELD                      (  16:57  1:24:45   1:30)
=====================================================
  1     21    365 Callie Matthews       12   16:05
  2     33    368 Annette Lantow        10   16:24
  3     61    367 Jordan Lane            9   17:18
  4     64    370 Sarah McMichael        9   17:23
  5     72    369 Ryli Lind              9   17:35
  6   ( 76)   371 Shianna Robbins        9   17:45
  7   ( 80)   366 Megan Evans           10   17:52

 15.   260  GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS                (  17:03  1:25:14   1:56)
=====================================================
  1     26    349 Molly Wankum          12   16:15
  2     43    345 Alexis Madsen         10   16:48
  3     50    348 Alli Sitzmann         11   16:55
  4     55    344 Leah Ellensohn        10   17:05
  5     86    347 Nicole Ryan           12   18:11
  6   ( 91)   346 Kaitlin Roberts       12   18:15




                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        1A Female
Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time   Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ===== ===== 
    1 Rebekah Topham          9 GRISWOLD                      13:59  5:50 
    2 Leah Seivert           10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN              14:31  6:03 
    3 Celsey Conger          12 PEKIN                         14:42  6:08 
    4 Audrey Griffin         12 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      14:44  6:08 
    5 Sammie Sproul          10 JESUP                         14:54  6:13 
    6 Arden Betzer           12 SPRINGVILLE                   14:58  6:15 
    7 Tiffany Christensen    10 EAGLE GROVE                   15:07  6:18 
    8 Abbey Murphy           10 EARLHAM                       15:07  6:18 
    9 Kari Fitzpatrick        9 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG            15:07  6:18 
   10 Jaclyn Rittgers        11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE        15:08  6:19 
   11 Tiffany Shepherd       11 CORNING                       15:14  6:21 
   12 Michelle Mumm          10 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA             15:18  6:23 
   13 Lauren Sharp           11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD             15:18  6:23 
   14 Brenna Conger          12 PEKIN                         15:20  6:23 
   15 Erin Reedy             11 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA       15:20  6:24 
   16 Ashtyn Alfers          12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA             15:24  6:25 
   17 Kendra Nolan           11 STARMONT                      15:24  6:25 
   18 Lindsey Kite           11 JESUP                         15:28  6:27 
   19 Jasmine Staebler        9 CLAYTON RIDGE, GUTTENBURG     15:32  6:29 
   20 Kristen Weber           9 EARLHAM                       15:36  6:30 
   21 Nicole Miller           9 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS        15:39  6:31 
   22 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch    12 CAL, LATIMER                  15:39  6:32 
   23 Stephanie Herrington   12 EAGLE GROVE                   15:40  6:32 
   24 Becca Steckelberg       9 BCLUW, CONRAD                 15:40  6:32 
   25 Danielle Marcoux       10 SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS   15:41  6:32 
   26 Jackie Kokjohn         10 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      15:42  6:33 
   27 Ella Feldman           11 LONE TREE                     15:43  6:33 
   28 Olivia Reicks          11 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JUNCTI 15:45  6:34 
   29 Hannah Stumberg        10 GRUNDY CENTER                 15:46  6:34 
   30 Angie Hoogland         11 SPRINGVILLE                   15:46  6:34 
   31 Emma Luhmann           10 SOUTHEAST WEBSTER-GRAND, BURN 15:49  6:36 
   32 Jordyn Sindt           11 GRISWOLD                      15:52  6:37 
   33 Kristen Carmichael     12 CORNING                       15:52  6:37 
   34 Leah Courtney          12 GUTHRIE CENTER                15:53  6:37 
   35 Maleaha Earnest        11 PEKIN                         15:53  6:37 
   36 Renee Buckwalter        9 IOWA MENNONITE, KALONA        15:53  6:38 
   37 Megan Deist            10 AUDUBON                       15:56  6:39 
   38 Emily Campbell         10 NORTH BUTLER, GREENE          15:57  6:39 
   39 Theresa Koos           11 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  15:59  6:40 
   40 Amy Dreessen           10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN              16:00  6:40 
   41 Katie Knoblock         12 HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN        16:01  6:41 
   42 Shelby Hall            12 WOODBINE                      16:03  6:42 
   43 Aryka Parson            9 WAPELLO                       16:05  6:43 
   44 Callie Matthews        12 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             16:05  6:43 
   45 Samantha Wright        10 PEKIN                         16:07  6:43 
   46 Callie Buske           12 SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS   16:09  6:44 
   47 Sarah Lampe            11 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE  16:11  6:45 
   48 Brandy Millikin        12 PEKIN                         16:11  6:45 
   49 Zoe Johanns            12 GRUNDY CENTER                 16:11  6:45 
   50 Molly Wankum           12 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS       16:15  6:46 
   51 Stephanie Shuler       10 CORNING                       16:17  6:47 
   52 Erin Quinlin           10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA       16:19  6:48 
   53 Kaylee Grote           10 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA             16:21  6:49 
   54 Meghan Beckman         12 EARLHAM                       16:23  6:50 
   55 Alyx Flippin            9 GRISWOLD                      16:23  6:50 
   56 Fine Bottner           10 EAGLE GROVE                   16:24  6:50 
   57 Annette Lantow         10 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             16:24  6:50 
   58 Kayla Lucas             9 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL        16:26  6:51 
   59 Larissa Backhaus       11 GRISWOLD                      16:29  6:52 
   60 Michelle Aberle        11 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS        16:35  6:55 
   61 Hannah Murphy          11 EARLHAM                       16:36  6:55 
   62 Sydney Reid             9 WAPELLO                       16:39  6:56 
   63 Hailey Adams           11 EAGLE GROVE                   16:41  6:57 
   64 Nicole Behr            10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA       16:43  6:58 
   65 Therese Frels          11 GUTHRIE CENTER                16:45  6:59 
   66 Hailee Adams           10 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS        16:45  6:59 
   67 Alyson Fisher          12 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL        16:47  7:00 
   68 Alexis Madsen          10 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS       16:48  7:00 
   69 Aisha Miller           10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA       16:49  7:01 
   70 Kimberlee Ewart        10 WAPELLO                       16:50  7:01 
   71 Meghan Fisher          10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL        16:50  7:01 
   72 Amanda Aberle          12 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS        16:54  7:03 
   73 Addilie Herman         10 EARLHAM                       16:55  7:03 
   74 Annalise Delagardelle  12 GRUNDY CENTER                 16:55  7:03 
   75 Alli Sitzmann          11 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS       16:55  7:03 
   76 Hanna Adams            10 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS        16:56  7:03 
   77 Jessica Zoske          11 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL        16:57  7:04 
   78 Nicole Hamilton         9 SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS   17:02  7:06 
   79 Kaylie Brindley        10 EARLHAM                       17:05  7:07 
   80 Leah Ellensohn         10 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS       17:05  7:07 
   81 Lorin Fisher           12 WAPELLO                       17:08  7:09 
   82 Allyson Ervin           9 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL        17:08  7:09 
   83 Allison Young          11 GRISWOLD                      17:13  7:11 
   84 Kali Lucas              9 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL        17:14  7:11 
   85 Jenna Schade           12 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS        17:15  7:11 
   86 Jordan Lane             9 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             17:18  7:13 
   87 Olivia Smith            9 EMMETSBURG                    17:18  7:13 
   88 Bailey Powers          11 GRISWOLD                      17:19  7:13 
   89 McKenna Gambell         9 PEKIN                         17:20  7:13 
   90 Sarah McMichael         9 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             17:23  7:15 
   91 Kaitlyn Vorthmann      12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA             17:23  7:15 
   92 Victoria Andersen      11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      17:26  7:16 
   93 Rachel Hamilton        12 SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS   17:27  7:17 
   94 Kylee Almond           10 EAGLE GROVE                   17:28  7:17 
   95 Bridget Maurer          9 GRISWOLD                      17:32  7:19 
   96 Hannah Chaney           9 WAPELLO                       17:32  7:19 
   97 Anna Yackshaw          11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      17:34  7:20 
   98 Ryli Lind               9 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             17:35  7:20 
   99 Taylor Gaule           10 CORNING                       17:35  7:20 
  100 Allison Jansen         10 GRUNDY CENTER                 17:42  7:23 
  101 Hannah Hanson           9 EAGLE GROVE                   17:42  7:23 
  102 Shianna Robbins         9 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             17:45  7:24 
  103 Lauren Pittman         10 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      17:50  7:26 
  104 Sarah Smith            11 EARLHAM                       17:50  7:26 
  105 Abigail Delagardelle   12 GRUNDY CENTER                 17:50  7:26 
  106 Megan Evans            10 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD             17:52  7:27 
  107 Morgan Frideres         9 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA       17:57  7:29 
  108 Nikki Paulson          10 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA             17:59  7:30 
  109 Darien Keefe            9 CORNING                       18:00  7:30 
  110 Jennifer Rust          10 GRUNDY CENTER                 18:06  7:33 
  111 Haley Dudley           11 NORTH-LINN, TROY MILLS        18:10  7:35 
  112 Nicole Ryan            12 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS       18:11  7:35 
  113 Monica Cooley          11 PEKIN                         18:11  7:35 
  114 Melissa Winkler        11 CORNING                       18:12  7:35 
  115 Sarah Rueger            9 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL        18:12  7:35 
  116 Brandy Richards        12 SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS   18:14  7:36 
  117 Kaitlin Roberts        12 GEHLEN CATHOLIC, LEMARS       18:15  7:37 
  118 Abby George             9 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA             18:17  7:37 
  119 Alaina Helmke           9 EAGLE GROVE                   18:19  7:38 
  120 Hailey Dollen          10 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA             18:25  7:41 
  121 Michelle Stoner        10 SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS   18:26  7:41 
  122 Emily Bell             12 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA       18:31  7:43 
  123 Aubrey Clark           12 GRUNDY CENTER                 18:38  7:46 
  124 Jessica Ewart           9 WAPELLO                       18:51  7:51 
  125 Jobi Kauffman          10 WAPELLO                       19:04  7:57 
  126 Andrea Aquilani        10 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      19:14  8:01 
  127 Janae Smith            12 SIOUX CENTRAL, SIOUX RAPIDS   19:26  8:06 
  128 Alyssa Sikkema          9 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON      19:31  8:08 
  129 Courtney Carlson        9 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA       19:43  8:13 
  130 Madison Shuey          11 CORNING                       21:45  9:04 



2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2A FEMALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    80  UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY           (  15:48  1:18:59   0:52)
=====================================================
  1      5    305 Kassidy DeJong         9   15:28
  2      9    303 Kayla Byl             12   15:37
  3     13    304 Karissa DeJong        12   15:45
  4     14    302 Samantha Bandstra     11   15:49
  5     39    308 Stacy Van Regenmorte  12   16:20
  6   ( 48)   306 Jacki Hoogland         9   16:30
  7   ( 52)   307 Evelyn Reinders        9   16:38

  2.   105  REGINA, IOWA CITY                      (  15:59  1:19:51   0:23)
=====================================================
  1     12    277 Magan McCusker        12   15:44
  2     19    278 Molly McCusker         9   15:57
  3     20    275 Adriana Kammerer       9   15:57
  4     26    274 Gabby Iverson         12   16:06
  5     28    280 Jacqueline Rapp        9   16:07
  6   ( 41)   279 Sam Milder             9   16:22
  7   ( 44)   276 Grace Larew           10   16:25

  3.   125  SIOUX CENTER                           (  16:00  1:19:58   1:25)
=====================================================
  1      7    292 Miranda Moss          10   15:31
  2      8    291 Bethany Larson        12   15:36
  3     11    289 Denae Doornink        11   15:42
  4     33    293 Jasmine Moulton       12   16:13
  5     66    288 Arybella Deton-Parry  10   16:56
  6   ( 67)   294 Miranda Mouw          10   16:57
  7   ( 79)   290 Kelsie Grothuis        9   17:18

  4.   172  DENVER                                 (  16:08  1:20:39   1:38)
=====================================================
  1      2    220 Kelsey Kirchoff       11   15:03
  2     29    222 Chelsea Matlack       12   16:08
  3     40    221 Lauren Lemert         12   16:21
  4     46    223 Courtney Steege       11   16:26
  5     55    224 Sam Stokes            10   16:41
  6   ( 64)   219 Deidre Franzen        12   16:53
  7   ( 78)   218 Zildjian Bartels      11   17:17

  5.   173  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE                  (  16:14  1:21:08   1:40)
=====================================================
  1      3    260 Mariah Casey          10   15:26
  2     15    261 Emily Franks          11   15:50
  3     34    262 Josye Kaczinski        9   16:13
  4     50    264 Kaitlynn Riley        10   16:33
  5     71    263 Markel Mommsen        10   17:06
  6   ( 80)   265 Cara Soenksen          9   17:21

  6.   190  NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION              (  16:18  1:21:30   0:56)
=====================================================
  1     16    246 Kelsey Feldman        11   15:50
  2     17    249 Makayla Kaeppel        9   15:55
  3     47    252 Whitney Stahr         12   16:29
  4     49    248 Rachel Jellings       11   16:30
  5     61    247 Erin Gibson           11   16:46
  6   ( 86)   251 Kortney Pleggenkuhle   9   17:44
  7   (103)   250 Bobbi Ney             12   20:48

  7.   191  ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY               (  16:25  1:22:01   2:29)
=====================================================
  1      6    284 Sarah Lunn            10   15:29
  2     25    282 Anna Halstead         10   16:03
  3     27    281 Kylie Anderson        12   16:07
  4     43    287 Rebekah Titus         12   16:24
  5     90    283 Mariah Keech          11   17:58
  6   ( 99)   286 Tara Rylant           10   19:28
  7   (102)   285 Krysta Peirce         11   20:39

  8.   194  SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR               (  16:21  1:21:41   0:45)
=====================================================
  1     21    299 Megan Lien            12   16:01
  2     31    297 Kelley Hauber         12   16:10
  3     38    298 Jessica Lechtenberg    9   16:18
  4     45    301 Kiersten Wenthold     11   16:26
  5     59    296 Kennidee DeVilbiss    10   16:46
  6   ( 60)   295 Lindsey Buddenberg    11   16:46
  7   ( 74)   300 Mikayla Lien          10   17:11

  9.   202  WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL                (  16:22  1:21:50   1:15)
=====================================================
  1     10    309 Erika Douma           10   15:40
  2     22    313 Keanna Vaandrager     11   16:02
  3     42    315 Anna Vande Kamp       11   16:23
  4     63    311 Miranda Hulstein      10   16:50
  5     65    310 Lauren Eekhoff        12   16:55
  6   ( 75)   314 Leah Van Tol          12   17:13
  7   ( 97)   312 Megan Kelderman       11   19:20

 10.   203  HUDSON                                 (  16:24  1:21:56   0:42)
=====================================================
  1     23    236 Lexi Kolterman         9   16:03
  2     32    235 Claire Hawkins        12   16:12
  3     36    233 Amanda Cartney         9   16:16
  4     54    232 Jenna Brandhorst      12   16:40
  5     58    237 Dominique Kremer       9   16:45
  6   ( 77)   234 Olivia Griffith        9   17:14
  7   ( 83)   238 Courtney Petersen     10   17:32

 11.   229  GILBERT                                (  16:22  1:21:49   2:11)
=====================================================
  1      1    231 Sadie Timms           10   14:50
  2     35    230 Karli Rastetter        9   16:14
  3     56    227 Paige Hoiberg          9   16:43
  4     68    228 Hillary Mosiman       10   17:01
  5     69    226 Madeline Dickson      11   17:01
  6   ( 72)   229 Rachel Peterson       12   17:08
  7   ( 81)   225 Paige DeBont          12   17:22

 12.   259  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN                    (  16:38  1:23:08   0:59)
=====================================================
  1     30    258 Sybbie Sears          10   16:10
  2     37    254 Maria Claussen        11   16:16
  3     57    253 Taylor Burt           11   16:44
  4     62    257 Madeline Miller       10   16:49
  5     73    255 Hannah Hoskins        12   17:09
  6   ( 84)   259 Allison Vincent        9   17:33
  7   ( 87)   256 Melanie Leach         11   17:45

 13.   299  DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD               (  16:57  1:24:44   1:53)
=====================================================
  1     18    216 Chandra Smith         11   15:56
  2     51    215 Addie McKee            9   16:35
  3     53    214 Ally McClure          10   16:39
  4     88    213 Maggie Hougland       11   17:45
  5     89    211 Sophia Cook           11   17:49
  6   ( 91)   212 Emma Griffin          12   18:13
  7   ( 94)   217 Tiana Soliday         10   18:34

 14.   338  OA-BCIG                                (  17:25  1:27:01   3:23)
=====================================================
  1      4    270 Bailey Hare            9   15:27
  2     70    269 Olivia Freese          9   17:06
  3     76    268 Hana Berry            10   17:13
  4     93    272 Rachel Warnke         12   18:25
  5     95    267 Lauren Beckman        10   18:50
  6   (100)   271 Skye Schmidt          11   19:35
  7   (101)   273 Arielle Wolterman     10   19:50

 15.   379  MISSOURI VALLEY                        (  17:42  1:28:26   3:01)
=====================================================
  1     24    244 Breezy Weaver         11   16:03
  2     82    243 Paige Pauley          11   17:27
  3     85    241 Raelea Jones          12   17:35
  4     92    242 Carlee Osborn          9   18:17
  5     96    239 Mia Feldman           11   19:04
  6   ( 98)   240 Maggie Hawley         12   19:26




IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS   2A Female

Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time   Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ===== ===== 
    1 Sadie Timms            10 GILBERT                       14:50  6:11 
    2 Mariah Kauder          11 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE      14:55  6:13 
    3 Kelsey Kirchoff        11 DENVER                        15:03  6:16 
    4 Brittany Frush         12 UNION, LA PORTE CITY          15:09  6:19 
    5 Cassandra Stuflick     11 DANVILLE/NEW LONDON           15:18  6:23 
    6 Mariah Casey           10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         15:26  6:26 
    7 Bailey Hare             9 OA-BCIG                       15:27  6:26 
    8 Kassidy DeJong          9 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  15:28  6:27 
    9 Sarah Lunn             10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY      15:29  6:27 
   10 Miranda Moss           10 SIOUX CENTER                  15:31  6:28 
   11 Bethany Larson         12 SIOUX CENTER                  15:36  6:30 
   12 Rachael Moore          12 CLARION-GOLDFIELD             15:36  6:30 
   13 Sofia Chmaruk          12 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN          15:37  6:31 
   14 Kayla Byl              12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  15:37  6:31 
   15 Caitlin Bisbey         10 WILTON                        15:39  6:32 
   16 Erika Douma            10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL       15:40  6:32 
   17 Dondi Schmidt          10 SPIRIT LAKE                   15:41  6:32 
   18 Mallory McArtor        11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN          15:42  6:33 
   19 Denae Doornink         11 SIOUX CENTER                  15:42  6:33 
   20 Magan McCusker         12 REGINA, IOWA CITY             15:44  6:34 
   21 Karissa DeJong         12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  15:45  6:34 
   22 Madison Pottebaum      11 BONDURANT-FARRAR              15:47  6:35 
   23 Paige Miller           11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND        15:48  6:35 
   24 Samantha Bandstra      11 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  15:49  6:36 
   25 Emily Franks           11 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         15:50  6:36 
   26 Kelsey Feldman         11 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION     15:50  6:36 
   27 Holly McKinney         10 INTERSTATE 35, TRURO          15:51  6:37 
   28 Lorena Temple          12 CAMANCHE                      15:52  6:37 
   29 Makayla Kaeppel         9 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION     15:55  6:38 
   30 Chandra Smith          11 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD      15:56  6:38 
   31 Melanie Luttrull       11 LOUISA-MUSCATINE              15:57  6:39 
   32 Molly McCusker          9 REGINA, IOWA CITY             15:57  6:39 
   33 Adriana Kammerer        9 REGINA, IOWA CITY             15:57  6:39 
   34 Megan Lien             12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      16:01  6:41 
   35 Keanna Vaandrager      11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL       16:02  6:41 
   36 Lexi Kolterman          9 HUDSON                        16:03  6:41 
   37 Breezy Weaver          11 MISSOURI VALLEY               16:03  6:42 
   38 Anna Halstead          10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY      16:03  6:42 
   39 Natasha Eby            10 MONTICELLO                    16:06  6:43 
   40 Gabby Iverson          12 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:06  6:43 
   41 Kylie Anderson         12 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY      16:07  6:43 
   42 Jacqueline Rapp         9 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:07  6:43 
   43 Kari Disney            12 CLARION-GOLDFIELD             16:07  6:43 
   44 Chelsea Matlack        12 DENVER                        16:08  6:44 
   45 Sybbie Sears           10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           16:10  6:45 
   46 Kelley Hauber          12 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      16:10  6:45 
   47 Claire Hawkins         12 HUDSON                        16:12  6:45 
   48 Jasmine Moulton        12 SIOUX CENTER                  16:13  6:46 
   49 Emily Moon             12 MFL MARMAC                    16:13  6:46 
   50 Josye Kaczinski         9 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         16:13  6:46 
   51 Karli Rastetter         9 GILBERT                       16:14  6:46 
   52 Victoria Pothast       11 WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER   16:14  6:46 
   53 Amanda Cartney          9 HUDSON                        16:16  6:47 
   54 Maria Claussen         11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           16:16  6:47 
   55 Jessica Lechtenberg     9 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      16:18  6:48 
   56 Claire Damon            9 SOUTH HARDIN                  16:19  6:48 
   57 Stacy Van Regenmorte   12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  16:20  6:49 
   58 Lauren Lemert          12 DENVER                        16:21  6:49 
   59 Sam Milder              9 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:22  6:49 
   60 Anna Vande Kamp        11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL       16:23  6:50 
   61 Rebekah Titus          12 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY      16:24  6:50 
   62 Sydney Lawrence         9 MADRID                        16:24  6:50 
   63 Grace Larew            10 REGINA, IOWA CITY             16:25  6:51 
   64 Kiersten Wenthold      11 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      16:26  6:51 
   65 Courtney Steege        11 DENVER                        16:26  6:51 
   66 Whitney Stahr          12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION     16:29  6:52 
   67 Jacki Hoogland          9 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  16:30  6:53 
   68 Rachel Jellings        11 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION     16:30  6:53 
   69 Kaitlynn Riley         10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         16:33  6:54 
   70 Addie McKee             9 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD      16:35  6:55 
   71 Evelyn Reinders         9 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY  16:38  6:56 
   72 Ally McClure           10 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD      16:39  6:56 
   73 Jenna Brandhorst       12 HUDSON                        16:40  6:57 
   74 Sam Stokes             10 DENVER                        16:41  6:57 
   75 Paige Hoiberg           9 GILBERT                       16:43  6:58 
   76 Taylor Burt            11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           16:44  6:59 
   77 Michaela Graffunder     9 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN         16:45  6:59 
   78 Dominique Kremer        9 HUDSON                        16:45  6:59 
   79 Hayley Leonard         11 C-M-B, BAXTER                 16:45  6:59 
   80 Kennidee DeVilbiss     10 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      16:46  7:00 
   81 Lindsey Buddenberg     11 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      16:46  7:00 
   82 Erin Gibson            11 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION     16:46  7:00 
   83 Maddie Beeler          12 INTERSTATE 35, TRURO          16:48  7:00 
   84 Madeline Miller        10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           16:49  7:01 
   85 Miranda Hulstein       10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL       16:50  7:01 
   86 Deidre Franzen         12 DENVER                        16:53  7:02 
   87 Lauren Eekhoff         12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL       16:55  7:03 
   88 Arybella Deton-Parry   10 SIOUX CENTER                  16:56  7:03 
   89 Miranda Mouw           10 SIOUX CENTER                  16:57  7:04 
   90 Hillary Mosiman        10 GILBERT                       17:01  7:06 
   91 Madeline Dickson       11 GILBERT                       17:01  7:06 
   92 Olivia Freese           9 OA-BCIG                       17:06  7:08 
   93 Markel Mommsen         10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         17:06  7:08 
   94 Rachel Peterson        12 GILBERT                       17:08  7:09 
   95 Hannah Hoskins         12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:09  7:09 
   96 Mikayla Lien           10 SOUTH WINNESHIEK, CALMAR      17:11  7:10 
   97 Leah Van Tol           12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL       17:13  7:11 
   98 Hana Berry             10 OA-BCIG                       17:13  7:11 
   99 Olivia Griffith         9 HUDSON                        17:14  7:11 
  100 Zildjian Bartels       11 DENVER                        17:17  7:13 
  101 Kelsie Grothuis         9 SIOUX CENTER                  17:18  7:13 
  102 Cara Soenksen           9 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE         17:21  7:14 
  103 Paige DeBont           12 GILBERT                       17:22  7:14 
  104 Paige Pauley           11 MISSOURI VALLEY               17:27  7:16 
  105 Courtney Petersen      10 HUDSON                        17:32  7:18 
  106 Allison Vincent         9 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:33  7:19 
  107 Raelea Jones           12 MISSOURI VALLEY               17:35  7:20 
  108 Kortney Pleggenkuhle    9 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION     17:44  7:24 
  109 Melanie Leach          11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN           17:45  7:24 
  110 Maggie Hougland        11 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD      17:45  7:24 
  111 Sophia Cook            11 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD      17:49  7:26 
  112 Mariah Keech           11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY      17:58  7:30 
  113 Emma Griffin           12 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD      18:13  7:36 
  114 Carlee Osborn           9 MISSOURI VALLEY               18:17  7:37 
  115 Rachel Warnke          12 OA-BCIG                       18:25  7:41 
  116 Tiana Soliday          10 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD      18:34  7:45 
  117 Lauren Beckman         10 OA-BCIG                       18:50  7:51 
  118 Mia Feldman            11 MISSOURI VALLEY               19:04  7:57 
  119 Megan Kelderman        11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL       19:20  8:04 
  120 Maggie Hawley          12 MISSOURI VALLEY               19:26  8:06 
  121 Tara Rylant            10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY      19:28  8:07 
  122 Skye Schmidt           11 OA-BCIG                       19:35  8:10 
  123 Arielle Wolterman      10 OA-BCIG                       19:50  8:16 
  124 Krysta Peirce          11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY      20:39  8:36 
  125 Bobbi Ney              12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION     20:48  8:40 



2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 3A FEMALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    94  WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                       (  15:26  1:17:08   0:31)
=====================================================
  1      9    199 Tessa Leytem          12   15:10
  2     12    202 Lauren Rusch          12   15:21
  3     19    201 Caitlan Richard       11   15:27
  4     22    200 Emily Moes            10   15:29
  5     32    203 Olivia Smith          11   15:41
  6   ( 59)   197 Maddie Heiar           9   16:14
  7   ( 93)   198 Anna Herber           11   17:19

  2.   115  ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT                  (  15:31  1:17:34   0:45)
=====================================================
  1      4    109 Erica Grubbs          12   15:07
  2     11    112 Danielle Moore        11   15:20
  3     24    108 Molly Gilchrist       10   15:31
  4     35    107 Ann Froeschle         10   15:44
  5     41    111 Rebecca Mallon        12   15:52
  6   ( 47)   106 Riley Behan            9   15:57
  7   ( 88)   110 Erin Jennings          9   17:02

  3.   118  PELLA                                  (  15:29  1:17:22   1:12)
=====================================================
  1      3    180 Gabi Meirick          11   14:53
  2      7    179 Hanna Martin          12   15:08
  3     25    182 Sally Ropes            9   15:36
  4     29    178 Victoria Kleven       11   15:40
  5     54    181 Madeline Meyer        12   16:05
  6   ( 62)   177 Ashley Kirkland        9   16:18
  7   ( 74)   176 Abby Fyfe             10   16:33

  4.   127  SOLON                                  (  15:25  1:17:05   1:25)
=====================================================
  1      2    192 Lauren Benzing        11   14:30
  2      6    196 Alex Smith             9   15:08
  3     34    195 Bailey Kelsay         11   15:43
  4     40    190 Leah Adams            12   15:49
  5     45    193 Mallory Carr          11   15:55
  6   ( 46)   194 Tayvia Hansen         10   15:56
  7   ( 69)   191 Abby Ashton           12   16:27

  5.   158  DECORAH                                (  15:40  1:18:20   1:15)
=====================================================
  1      5    136 Shana Kelly           11   15:07
  2     14    139 Amanda Taylor          9   15:22
  3     23    138 Gara Lonning           9   15:29
  4     49    140 Shelby Varney         11   16:00
  5     67    135 Alice Gullekson       11   16:22
  6   ( 79)   137 Tessa Kraus           12   16:40
  7   ( 82)   134 Brinn Anderson        11   16:44

  6.   180  MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                       (  15:45  1:18:44   1:15)
=====================================================
  1      8    164 Bethany Dykstra       10   15:10
  2     30    162 Caroline Ascherl       9   15:40
  3     36    167 Salli Valdez           9   15:44
  4     38    168 Jaycee Vander Berg     9   15:45
  5     68    166 Kenzie Mulder         11   16:25
  6   ( 99)   165 Jade Hanson           11   17:39
  7   (101)   163 Michelle Croghan      10   17:45

  7.   192  WILLIAMSBURG                           (  15:48  1:19:00   1:05)
=====================================================
  1     10    204 Natasha Bruer         12   15:11
  2     26    207 Shannon Mullnix       10   15:37
  3     42    208 Kira Savage           12   15:52
  4     53    206 Regan Glandorf        11   16:04
  5     61    205 Katie Glandorf         9   16:16
  6   ( 71)   209 Kali Slaymaker        11   16:29
  7   ( 92)   210 Alexa Zuber           11   17:13

  8.   192  DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES                   (  15:39  1:18:12   2:22)
=====================================================
  1      1    133 Madison Waymire       10   14:09
  2     21    131 Sam Liebe              9   15:28
  3     43    129 Sydnee Hendricks      10   15:54
  4     55    128 Hannah Hansen         11   16:10
  5     72    132 Heidi Tuttle          11   16:31
  6   ( 77)   127 Megan Burger          11   16:37
  7   ( 78)   130 Catie Kruse           10   16:39

  9.   197  BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC                 (  15:51  1:19:14   0:51)
=====================================================
  1     13    124 Carson Leiting        11   15:21
  2     27    122 Lindsay Joyce         10   15:39
  3     48    125 Kaylene Leiting       12   15:59
  4     52    120 Brooke Bleeker        10   16:03
  5     57    126 Madi Peck              9   16:12
  6   ( 66)   121 Lauren Graves          9   16:22
  7   ( 70)   123 Christie Lanphier     12   16:29

 10.   215  MOUNT VERNON-LISBON                    (  15:56  1:19:36   0:53)
=====================================================
  1     18    173 Kendra Schmidt         9   15:26
  2     20    175 Lauren Wilch          11   15:28
  3     56    171 Signe Jeppson         11   16:11
  4     58    169 Lucy Conroy            9   16:12
  5     63    172 Erin Pisarik          12   16:19
  6   ( 64)   174 Beatrix Thornton      10   16:20
  7   ( 81)   170 Kenyon Ellsworth      10   16:43

 11.   233  HARLAN                                 (  16:05  1:20:21   1:42)
=====================================================
  1     15    156 Jessica Feldman       11   15:22
  2     17    159 Bailey Kuhl           10   15:26
  3     28    158 Marissa Klindt         9   15:40
  4     84    157 Shelbie Jacobsen      11   16:49
  5     89    155 Dru Beach             11   17:04
  6   ( 96)   161 Chantel Schmidt       10   17:26
  7   (104)   160 Rachel Pauley         11   18:41

 12.   266  GARNER-HAYFIELD                        (  16:10  1:20:46   1:34)
=====================================================
  1     16    151 Kamille Kronemann     11   15:25
  2     39    149 Nicole Burgardt        9   15:46
  3     44    153 Maddie Tusha          10   15:55
  4     80    150 Derica Jakoubek       12   16:41
  5     87    154 Tiara VanGerpen        9   16:59
  6   ( 94)   148 Bri Bier              10   17:24
  7   (100)   152 Elizabeth Tusha       12   17:39

 13.   315  SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                       (  16:18  1:21:29   0:34)
=====================================================
  1     50    186 Mariah Johnson        11   16:00
  2     51    185 Megan Hart            10   16:01
  3     65    188 Alexis Saner          11   16:22
  4     73    184 Jasmine Glasgo        11   16:32
  5     76    187 Delaney Kinghorn       9   16:34
  6   ( 83)   183 Frannie Clark          9   16:47
  7   ( 86)   189 Jamie Schubert        12   16:56

 14.   336  BENTON, VAN HORNE                      (  16:32  1:22:39   1:29)
=====================================================
  1     33    117 Ashley Mills          12   15:43
  2     37    115 Miranda Hammes        10   15:45
  3     85    113 Victoria Bartelt      10   16:51
  4     90    118 Jenna Roe             11   17:08
  5     91    119 Madison Weekly        11   17:12
  6   ( 98)   116 Ellie Horst           11   17:34
  7   (102)   114 Lillian Chin          11   17:47

 15.   358  EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE               (  16:42  1:23:27   1:53)
=====================================================
  1     31    144 Abby Heiderscheit     11   15:41
  2     60    143 Rachel Demmer         10   16:14
  3     75    147 Dakota Tell           11   16:33
  4     95    142 Mariah Demmer         12   17:25
  5     97    146 Megan Rauen           11   17:34
  6   (103)   145 Stephanie Niklasen    10   17:50
  7   (105)   141 Taylor Ambrosy        12   20:36




IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  3A Female

Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time   Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ===== ===== 
    1 Madison Waymire        10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          14:09  5:54 
    2 Lauren Benzing         11 SOLON                         14:30  6:03 
    3 Anna Holdiman          11 WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK            14:43  6:08 
    4 Laura Nuernberger      11 MAQUOKETA                     14:50  6:11 
    5 Gabi Meirick           11 PELLA                         14:53  6:13 
    6 Ali Krogman            12 ATLANTIC                      14:59  6:15 
    7 Olivia Gallo            9 GRINNELL                      15:06  6:18 
    8 Erica Grubbs           12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         15:07  6:18 
    9 Samantha Larson        10 HUMBOLDT                      15:07  6:18 
   10 Shana Kelly            11 DECORAH                       15:07  6:18 
   11 Brooke VanHouweling    12 OSKALOOSA                     15:08  6:19 
   12 Alex Smith              9 SOLON                         15:08  6:19 
   13 Hanna Martin           12 PELLA                         15:08  6:19 
   14 Tangy Wiseman          10 ALGONA                        15:09  6:19 
   15 Bethany Dykstra        10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              15:10  6:19 
   16 Tessa Leytem           12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:10  6:19 
   17 Natasha Bruer          12 WILLIAMSBURG                  15:11  6:20 
   18 Cierra Guerrerp        10 SPENCER                       15:20  6:23 
   19 Danielle Moore         11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         15:20  6:23 
   20 Lauren Rusch           12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:21  6:24 
   21 Carson Leiting         11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC        15:21  6:24 
   22 Amanda Taylor           9 DECORAH                       15:22  6:24 
   23 Jessica Feldman        11 HARLAN                        15:22  6:24 
   24 Maria Mostek            9 CRESTON                       15:24  6:25 
   25 Kamille Kronemann      11 GARNER-HAYFIELD               15:25  6:26 
   26 Bailey Kuhl            10 HARLAN                        15:26  6:26 
   27 Kendra Schmidt          9 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           15:26  6:26 
   28 Caitlan Richard        11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:27  6:27 
   29 Lauren Wilch           11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           15:28  6:27 
   30 Sam Liebe               9 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          15:28  6:27 
   31 Emily Moes             10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:29  6:27 
   32 Gara Lonning            9 DECORAH                       15:29  6:28 
   33 Molly Gilchrist        10 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         15:31  6:28 
   34 Sally Ropes             9 PELLA                         15:36  6:30 
   35 Shannon Mullnix        10 WILLIAMSBURG                  15:37  6:31 
   36 Kenzie Theisen          9 LEMARS                        15:37  6:31 
   37 Lindsay Joyce          10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC        15:39  6:31 
   38 Marissa Klindt          9 HARLAN                        15:40  6:32 
   39 Victoria Kleven        11 PELLA                         15:40  6:32 
   40 Caroline Ascherl        9 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              15:40  6:32 
   41 Abby Heiderscheit      11 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      15:41  6:32 
   42 Olivia Smith           11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              15:41  6:32 
   43 Ashley Mills           12 BENTON, VAN HORNE             15:43  6:33 
   44 Bailey Kelsay          11 SOLON                         15:43  6:33 
   45 Ann Froeschle          10 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         15:44  6:33 
   46 Salli Valdez            9 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              15:44  6:34 
   47 Miranda Hammes         10 BENTON, VAN HORNE             15:45  6:34 
   48 Jaycee Vander Berg      9 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              15:45  6:34 
   49 Jessica Blumberg        9 CHARLES CITY                  15:45  6:34 
   50 Nicole Burgardt         9 GARNER-HAYFIELD               15:46  6:35 
   51 Leah Adams             12 SOLON                         15:49  6:36 
   52 Trudy Peterson         10 CLEAR LAKE                    15:51  6:37 
   53 Rebecca Mallon         12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         15:52  6:37 
   54 Kira Savage            12 WILLIAMSBURG                  15:52  6:37 
   55 Hannah Weber           10 MOUNT PLEASANTY               15:53  6:37 
   56 Maddie Hinsley          9 CLEAR CREEK-AMANA             15:54  6:38 
   57 Sydnee Hendricks       10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          15:54  6:38 
   58 Maddie Tusha           10 GARNER-HAYFIELD               15:55  6:38 
   59 Mallory Carr           11 SOLON                         15:55  6:38 
   60 Alissa VanKlootwyk     12 KNOXVILLE                     15:55  6:38 
   61 Tayvia Hansen          10 SOLON                         15:56  6:38 
   62 Riley Behan             9 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         15:57  6:39 
   63 Kaylene Leiting        12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC        15:59  6:40 
   64 Shelby Varney          11 DECORAH                       16:00  6:40 
   65 Mariah Johnson         11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:00  6:40 
   66 Megan Hart             10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:01  6:41 
   67 Christa Follette        9 GRINNELL                      16:01  6:41 
   68 Brooke Bleeker         10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC        16:03  6:42 
   69 Regan Glandorf         11 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:04  6:42 
   70 Susan Maslo            11 WAUKON                        16:05  6:42 
   71 Madeline Meyer         12 PELLA                         16:05  6:42 
   72 Jenna Leland           11 BALLARD                       16:08  6:43 
   73 Hannah Hansen          11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:10  6:44 
   74 Signe Jeppson          11 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:11  6:45 
   75 Madi Peck               9 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC        16:12  6:45 
   76 Lucy Conroy             9 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:12  6:45 
   77 Maddie Heiar            9 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              16:14  6:46 
   78 Rachel Demmer          10 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      16:14  6:46 
   79 Katie Glandorf          9 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:16  6:47 
   80 Ashley Kirkland         9 PELLA                         16:18  6:48 
   81 Erin Pisarik           12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:19  6:48 
   82 Beatrix Thornton       10 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:20  6:48 
   83 Alexis Saner           11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:22  6:49 
   84 Lauren Graves           9 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC        16:22  6:50 
   85 Alice Gullekson        11 DECORAH                       16:22  6:50 
   86 Kenzie Mulder          11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              16:25  6:51 
   87 Abby Ashton            12 SOLON                         16:27  6:51 
   88 Christie Lanphier      12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC        16:29  6:52 
   89 Kali Slaymaker         11 WILLIAMSBURG                  16:29  6:53 
   90 Heidi Tuttle           11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:31  6:53 
   91 Jasmine Glasgo         11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:32  6:54 
   92 Abby Fyfe              10 PELLA                         16:33  6:54 
   93 Dakota Tell            11 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      16:33  6:54 
   94 Delaney Kinghorn        9 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:34  6:54 
   95 Megan Burger           11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:37  6:56 
   96 Catie Kruse            10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES          16:39  6:56 
   97 Tessa Kraus            12 DECORAH                       16:40  6:57 
   98 Derica Jakoubek        12 GARNER-HAYFIELD               16:41  6:57 
   99 Kenyon Ellsworth       10 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON           16:43  6:58 
  100 Brinn Anderson         11 DECORAH                       16:44  6:59 
  101 Frannie Clark           9 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:47  7:00 
  102 Shelbie Jacobsen       11 HARLAN                        16:49  7:01 
  103 Victoria Bartelt       10 BENTON, VAN HORNE             16:51  7:01 
  104 Jamie Schubert         12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX              16:56  7:03 
  105 Tiara VanGerpen         9 GARNER-HAYFIELD               16:59  7:05 
  106 Erin Jennings           9 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT         17:02  7:06 
  107 Dru Beach              11 HARLAN                        17:04  7:07 
  108 Jenna Roe              11 BENTON, VAN HORNE             17:08  7:09 
  109 Madison Weekly         11 BENTON, VAN HORNE             17:12  7:10 
  110 Alexa Zuber            11 WILLIAMSBURG                  17:13  7:11 
  111 Anna Herber            11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE              17:19  7:13 
  112 Bri Bier               10 GARNER-HAYFIELD               17:24  7:15 
  113 Mariah Demmer          12 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      17:25  7:16 
  114 Chantel Schmidt        10 HARLAN                        17:26  7:16 
  115 Megan Rauen            11 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      17:34  7:19 
  116 Ellie Horst            11 BENTON, VAN HORNE             17:34  7:19 
  117 Jade Hanson            11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              17:39  7:21 
  118 Elizabeth Tusha        12 GARNER-HAYFIELD               17:39  7:21 
  119 Michelle Croghan       10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY              17:45  7:24 
  120 Lillian Chin           11 BENTON, VAN HORNE             17:47  7:25 
  121 Stephanie Niklasen     10 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      17:50  7:26 
  122 Rachel Pauley          11 HARLAN                        18:41  7:47 
  123 Taylor Ambrosy         12 EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE      20:36  8:35 



2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 4A FEMALE       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    63  DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM                  (  14:28  1:12:16   0:44)
=====================================================
  1      1     43 Grace Gibbons          9   14:00
  2      6     47 Karissa Schweizer     10   14:21
  3     14     45 Vanessa Miller        11   14:33
  4     20     48 Hannah Thomas          9   14:38
  5     22     49 Alexandra Vaughan     12   14:44
  6   ( 34)    44 Diane Hubbell         12   14:53
  7   ( 57)    46 Addison Schumacher    10   15:12

  2.    91  LINN-MAR, MARION                       (  14:38  1:13:08   0:19)
=====================================================
  1     11     82 Rachel Perry          10   14:29
  2     13     80 Carolyn Newhouse      12   14:31
  3     18     84 Morgan Uridil         10   14:37
  4     21     78 Brooklynn Kascel      12   14:43
  5     28     83 Maddie Saville         9   14:48
  6   ( 61)    81 Caitlin Novak         10   15:14
  7   ( 88)    79 Olivia Miller         11   15:54

  3.    95  PLEASANT VALLEY                        (  14:38  1:13:10   0:25)
=====================================================
  1      9     89 Maddie Reynolds       10   14:27
  2     10     90 Addie Royer            9   14:28
  3     17     85 Kaley Ciluffo          9   14:36
  4     26     88 Ali Oppel             11   14:47
  5     33     87 Mickey Malmgren       10   14:52
  6   ( 72)    86 Anne Leners           11   15:23
  7   ( 91)    91 Claire Schwarz         9   15:59

  4.   165  VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES                (  14:52  1:14:20   0:49)
=====================================================
  1      7     96 Lydia Saggau          11   14:23
  2     23     98 Grace Vander Weide     9   14:46
  3     32     92 Torey Brown           10   14:52
  4     47     95 Kaitlyn Nelson        12   15:07
  5     56     94 Kate Maxcy            12   15:12
  6   ( 60)    93 Lydia Mahan           11   15:13
  7   ( 76)    97 Melissa Shepherd      11   15:30

  5.   175  CEDAR FALLS                            (  14:50  1:14:08   1:07)
=====================================================
  1      3     23 Allison Gregg         11   14:10
  2      8     27 Brianna King          11   14:23
  3     46     24 Kate Halloran         11   15:07
  4     53     25 Kaitlyn Hennings      12   15:11
  5     65     28 Hannah Savage         12   15:17
  6   ( 68)    26 Cassy Herkelman       10   15:19
  7   ( 82)    22 Molly Gettman         10   15:48

  6.   181  WAUKEE                                 (  14:56  1:14:40   0:31)
=====================================================
  1     19    101 Emily Brush           12   14:38
  2     27     99 Molly Bramble         12   14:48
  3     40    103 Erika Lewis            9   14:59
  4     45    104 Kayla Sabotin         10   15:06
  5     50    105 Brianna Young          9   15:09
  6   ( 62)   100 Jenny Brown           10   15:14
  7   ( 64)   102 Ainslie Horras        11   15:17

  7.   186  JOHNSTON                               (  14:58  1:14:46   0:16)
=====================================================
  1     29     74 Maddie Kleve          12   14:51
  2     30     73 Jordyn Kleve           9   14:51
  3     37     72 Kenzie Foldes         10   14:56
  4     42     71 Bailey Eppard         11   15:01
  5     48     77 Andrea Renner         11   15:07
  6   ( 49)    75 Taylor Mithelman      12   15:08
  7   ( 78)    76 Jady Polson            9   15:33

  8.   191  IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH                   (  14:59  1:14:51   0:25)
=====================================================
  1     24     58 Courtney Bruns        11   14:46
  2     31     62 Meg Richardson        12   14:51
  3     38     59 Lindsey Bruns         11   14:57
  4     44     61 Erin Danielson        11   15:06
  5     54     63 Allison Siglin        11   15:11
  6   ( 63)    60 Ellen Carman          10   15:16
  7   ( 79)    57 Harper Beasley        12   15:33

  9.   218  DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT                  (  14:59  1:14:55   1:03)
=====================================================
  1      5     39 Emma Huston           12   14:20
  2     25     37 McKenzie Carney       10   14:47
  3     58     41 Megan Schott           9   15:12
  4     59     36 Emma Buchanan         10   15:13
  5     71     42 Jordan Summers        10   15:23
  6   ( 95)    40 Julia Robinson        12   16:10

 10.   223  BETTENDORF                             (  15:03  1:15:14   1:43)
=====================================================
  1      2     20 Mahnee Watts          11   14:06
  2      4     17 Anna Peer             11   14:20
  3     52     15 Dana Ewan             12   15:11
  4     81     21 Haley Zapolski        10   15:48
  5     84     16 Megan Nickles         11   15:49
  6   ( 96)    19 Katee Urbaitis        10   16:12
  7   (103)    18 Lisa Trizzino         12   17:00

 11.   228  IOWA CITY, WEST                        (  15:07  1:15:31   1:46)
=====================================================
  1     12     67 Molly Leveille        11   14:29
  2     16     69 Pombie Silverman      11   14:35
  3     35     70 Ashlynn Yokom         10   14:53
  4     67     64 Olive Carrollhach     11   15:19
  5     98     66 Ashley Knudson        11   16:15
  6   (101)    65 Allie Gilbaugh        12   16:36
  7   (102)    68 Annie Schaeckenbach   11   16:40

 12.   239  CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY                  (  15:06  1:15:29   1:08)
=====================================================
  1     15     29 Alyssa Averhoff       10   14:34
  2     36     35 Katie Wampole         11   14:56
  3     39     33 Jessica Rodman        11   14:57
  4     69     30 Allison Culver        10   15:20
  5     80     31 Lauren Meyer           9   15:42
  6   ( 86)    34 Megan Terukina        12   15:51
  7   ( 87)    32 Tara Mittelberg       11   15:52

 13.   340  AMES                                   (  15:27  1:17:14   1:13)
=====================================================
  1     41      1 Payton Boylston        9   15:00
  2     55      7 Martha Ryan           12   15:12
  3     73      2 Kelsey Dockstader     12   15:24
  4     74      4 Caroline Marnin        9   15:25
  5     97      6 Zoe Pritchard          9   16:13
  6   (100)     3 Jessica Jacobson      12   16:25

 14.   354  ANKENY                                 (  15:30  1:17:29   0:48)
=====================================================
  1     43     10 Brianna Grenier       10   15:02
  2     66     12 Kate Smith             9   15:18
  3     77     11 Alex Nissen-Pickard   12   15:30
  4     83      8 Katie Bosch           10   15:49
  5     85     14 Julia Tagye            9   15:50
  6   ( 89)     9 Emily Glanz           12   15:57
  7   ( 90)    13 Katie Stych           12   15:57

 15.   381  DUBUQUE, SENIOR                        (  15:38  1:18:09   1:00)
=====================================================
  1     51     51 Savannah Frye          9   15:09
  2     70     50 Jane Bradley          11   15:21
  3     75     54 Katie Sommer          10   15:26
  4     92     52 Meredith Petty        12   16:04
  5     93     55 Hannah Timmerman      10   16:09
  6   ( 94)    56 Victoria Vail         10   16:09
  7   ( 99)    53 Addy Schober           9   16:18




 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 4A Female

Place First     Name         Gr School                        Time   Pace  
===== ====================== == ============================= ===== ===== 
    1 Grace Gibbons           9 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         14:00  5:50 
    2 Mahnee Watts           11 BETTENDORF                    14:06  5:53 
    3 Allison Gregg          11 CEDAR FALLS                   14:10  5:55 
    4 Kate Kaster            12 CLINTON                       14:18  5:58 
    5 Anna Peer              11 BETTENDORF                    14:20  5:59 
    6 Emma Huston            12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT         14:20  5:59 
    7 Karissa Schweizer      10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         14:21  5:59 
    8 Lydia Saggau           11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       14:23  6:00 
    9 Brianna King           11 CEDAR FALLS                   14:23  6:00 
   10 Maddie Reynolds        10 PLEASANT VALLEY               14:27  6:02 
   11 Addie Royer             9 PLEASANT VALLEY               14:28  6:02 
   12 Rachel Perry           10 LINN-MAR, MARION              14:29  6:02 
   13 Molly Leveille         11 IOWA CITY, WEST               14:29  6:02 
   14 Carolyn Newhouse       12 LINN-MAR, MARION              14:31  6:03 
   15 Vanessa Miller         11 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         14:33  6:04 
   16 Alyssa Averhoff        10 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY         14:34  6:05 
   17 Pombie Silverman       11 IOWA CITY, WEST               14:35  6:05 
   18 Kaley Ciluffo           9 PLEASANT VALLEY               14:36  6:05 
   19 Morgan Uridil          10 LINN-MAR, MARION              14:37  6:06 
   20 Emily Brush            12 WAUKEE                        14:38  6:06 
   21 Hannah Thomas           9 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         14:38  6:06 
   22 Shannon Gorman         10 CEDAR RAPIDS, WASHINGTON      14:40  6:07 
   23 Brooklynn Kascel       12 LINN-MAR, MARION              14:43  6:08 
   24 Alexandra Vaughan      12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         14:44  6:08 
   25 Grace Vander Weide      9 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       14:46  6:09 
   26 Courtney Bruns         11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          14:46  6:10 
   27 McKenzie Carney        10 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT         14:47  6:10 
   28 Ali Oppel              11 PLEASANT VALLEY               14:47  6:10 
   29 Molly Bramble          12 WAUKEE                        14:48  6:10 
   30 Maddie Saville          9 LINN-MAR, MARION              14:48  6:10 
   31 Maddie Kleve           12 JOHNSTON                      14:51  6:12 
   32 Jordyn Kleve            9 JOHNSTON                      14:51  6:12 
   33 Meg Richardson         12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          14:51  6:12 
   34 Torey Brown            10 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       14:52  6:12 
   35 Mickey Malmgren        10 PLEASANT VALLEY               14:52  6:12 
   36 Diane Hubbell          12 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         14:53  6:12 
   37 Ashlynn Yokom          10 IOWA CITY, WEST               14:53  6:12 
   38 Katie Wampole          11 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY         14:56  6:14 
   39 Kenzie Foldes          10 JOHNSTON                      14:56  6:14 
   40 Lindsey Bruns          11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          14:57  6:14 
   41 Jessica Rodman         11 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY         14:57  6:14 
   42 Erika Lewis             9 WAUKEE                        14:59  6:15 
   43 Payton Boylston         9 AMES                          15:00  6:15 
   44 Bailey Eppard          11 JOHNSTON                      15:01  6:16 
   45 Brianna Grenier        10 ANKENY                        15:02  6:16 
   46 Erin Danielson         11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          15:06  6:18 
   47 Kayla Sabotin          10 WAUKEE                        15:06  6:18 
   48 Kate Halloran          11 CEDAR FALLS                   15:07  6:18 
   49 Kaitlyn Nelson         12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       15:07  6:18 
   50 Andrea Renner          11 JOHNSTON                      15:07  6:18 
   51 Taylor Mithelman       12 JOHNSTON                      15:08  6:19 
   52 Brianna Young           9 WAUKEE                        15:09  6:19 
   53 Savannah Frye           9 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               15:09  6:19 
   54 Dana Ewan              12 BETTENDORF                    15:11  6:20 
   55 Kaitlyn Hennings       12 CEDAR FALLS                   15:11  6:20 
   56 Allison Siglin         11 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          15:11  6:20 
   57 Martha Ryan            12 AMES                          15:12  6:20 
   58 Kate Maxcy             12 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       15:12  6:20 
   59 Addison Schumacher     10 DOWLING CATHOLIC, WDM         15:12  6:20 
   60 Megan Schott            9 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT         15:12  6:20 
   61 Emma Buchanan          10 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT         15:13  6:21 
   62 Lydia Mahan            11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       15:13  6:21 
   63 Caitlin Novak          10 LINN-MAR, MARION              15:14  6:21 
   64 Jenny Brown            10 WAUKEE                        15:14  6:21 
   65 Ellen Carman           10 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          15:16  6:22 
   66 Ainslie Horras         11 WAUKEE                        15:17  6:22 
   67 Hannah Savage          12 CEDAR FALLS                   15:17  6:22 
   68 Kate Smith              9 ANKENY                        15:18  6:23 
   69 Olive Carrollhach      11 IOWA CITY, WEST               15:19  6:23 
   70 Cassy Herkelman        10 CEDAR FALLS                   15:19  6:23 
   71 Allison Culver         10 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY         15:20  6:24 
   72 Jane Bradley           11 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               15:21  6:24 
   73 Jordan Summers         10 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT         15:23  6:25 
   74 Anne Leners            11 PLEASANT VALLEY               15:23  6:25 
   75 Kelsey Dockstader      12 AMES                          15:24  6:25 
   76 Caroline Marnin         9 AMES                          15:25  6:26 
   77 Katie Sommer           10 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               15:26  6:26 
   78 Melissa Shepherd       11 VALLEY, WEST DES MOINES       15:30  6:28 
   79 Alex Nissen-Pickard    12 ANKENY                        15:30  6:28 
   80 Jady Polson             9 JOHNSTON                      15:33  6:29 
   81 Harper Beasley         12 IOWA CITY, CITY HIGH          15:33  6:29 
   82 Lauren Meyer            9 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY         15:42  6:33 
   83 Haley Zapolski         10 BETTENDORF                    15:48  6:35 
   84 Molly Gettman          10 CEDAR FALLS                   15:48  6:35 
   85 Kate Bishop            10 INDIANOLA                     15:49  6:36 
   86 Katie Bosch            10 ANKENY                        15:49  6:36 
   87 Megan Nickles          11 BETTENDORF                    15:49  6:36 
   88 Julia Tagye             9 ANKENY                        15:50  6:36 
   89 Megan Terukina         12 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY         15:51  6:37 
   90 Tara Mittelberg        11 CEDAR RAPIDS, KENNEDY         15:52  6:37 
   91 Olivia Miller          11 LINN-MAR, MARION              15:54  6:38 
   92 Emily Glanz            12 ANKENY                        15:57  6:39 
   93 Katie Stych            12 ANKENY                        15:57  6:39 
   94 Claire Schwarz          9 PLEASANT VALLEY               15:59  6:40 
   95 Meredith Petty         12 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               16:04  6:42 
   96 Hannah Timmerman       10 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               16:09  6:44 
   97 Victoria Vail          10 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               16:09  6:44 
   98 Julia Robinson         12 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT         16:10  6:44 
   99 Katee Urbaitis         10 BETTENDORF                    16:12  6:45 
  100 Zoe Pritchard           9 AMES                          16:13  6:46 
  101 Ashley Knudson         11 IOWA CITY, WEST               16:15  6:47 
  102 Addy Schober            9 DUBUQUE, SENIOR               16:18  6:48 
  103 Jessica Jacobson       12 AMES                          16:25  6:51 
  104 Allie Gilbaugh         12 IOWA CITY, WEST               16:36  6:55 
  105 Annie Schaeckenbach    11 IOWA CITY, WEST               16:40  6:57 
  106 Lisa Trizzino          12 BETTENDORF                    17:00  7:05 
  107 Courtney Martin        12 AMES                                      
  108 Carson Cary             9 DES MOINES, ROOSEVELT                     


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada