RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 31 October 2011 03:55 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

1A Boys

 Place  Name                  Team                                   Time         
    1   Stephen Mulherin      NC School of Science and Math          15:56.59        
    2   Dylan Johnson         Hayesville High School                 16:11.72        
    3   Frank Cline           Robbinsville High School               16:34.38        
    4   Blake Hollister       Pamlico County High School             16:49.47        
    5   Floyd Levy            Thomas Jefferson Classical             16:51.63        
    6   Michael Westbay       Lake Norman Charter School             16:52.23        
    7   Zach Millsaps         Elkin                                  16:58.35        
    8   Bobby Baraldi         NC School of Science and Math          17:03.47        
    9   Sam Williams          Bishop McGuinness                      17:03.84        
   10   Robert Vinson         Hayesville High School                 17:05.48        
   11   Chris Hack            Lake Norman Charter School             17:05.89        
   12   Levi Rolles           NC School of Science and Math          17:06.51        
   13   Justin Hendrick       NC School of Science and Math          17:12.41        
   14   Jj Laplante           West Wilkes                            17:12.81        
   15   Greg Redden           Bishop McGuinness                      17:27.00        
   16   Brandon King          Mitchell County High School            17:29.44        
   17   Colby Shell           West Wilkes                            17:30.47        
   18   Sean Condon           North Stokes                           17:32.29        
   19   David Spencer         NC School of Science and Math          17:32.45        
   20   Chris O'Brien         Raleigh Charter High School            17:34.11        
   21   Matt Panza            Lake Norman Charter School             17:34.72        
   22   Zach Boone            Mitchell County High School            17:36.95        
   23   Bryant Hooker         Lake Norman Charter School             17:38.99        
   24   Daniel Jones          West Wilkes                            17:40.97        
   25   Nick Stout            Bishop McGuinness                      17:41.64        
   26   Sean Kenney           Lake Norman Charter School             17:45.30        
   27   Josh Davis            Lejeune High School                    17:46.11        
   28   Jack Brannan          Bishop McGuinness                      17:48.55        
   29   Michael Hering        Murphy High School                     17:49.37        
   30   Chris Jaeger          Chatham Central                        17:50.18        
   31   Kaseson Hooper        Murphy High School                     17:53.43        
   32   Irvin Portugal        Robbinsville High School               17:57.68        
   33   Will Jolly            East Wilkes                            17:58.60        
   34   Hayden Abene          NC School of Science and Math          18:00.12        
   35   David Pann            Central Academy of Technology          18:01.96        
   36   Cuauthli Lozada       Elkin                                  18:03.18        
   37   Alex Preudhomme       Bishop McGuinness                      18:05.00        
   38   Tyler Wike            Swain County High School               18:06.72        
   39   Chris Panuski         NC School of Science and Math          18:07.87        
   40   Zak Evans             Hayesville High School                 18:07.97        
   41   Nathan Jarman         West Montgomery                        18:11.12        
   42   Konner Munjas         Thomas Jefferson Classical             18:13.24        
   43   Michael Ehmke         Pamlico County High School             18:13.26        
   44   Josh Buchanan         Manteo High School                     18:14.97        
   45   Daniel Yokobinas      Mitchell County High School            18:17.97        
   46   Alan Dickens          Kipp Pride High School                 18:19.63        
   47   Alex Cruz             Mitchell County High School            18:19.83        
   48   Zack Jones            Bishop McGuinness                      18:22.70        
   49   Jared Shields         Lake Norman Charter School             18:26.16        
   50   Neegbeah Reeves       North Rowan                            18:26.44        
   51   Nick Britt            Rosewood High School                   18:30.65        
   52   Allen Coor            Spring Creek High School               18:37.72        
   53   Chris Sause           Voyager Academy High School            18:38.60        
   54   Aaron Defreitus       Elkin                                  18:40.21        
   55   Michael Mellnik       Thomas Jefferson Classical             18:41.43        
   56   Tyler Worden          Hayesville High School                 18:45.48        
   57   Chase Stevens         Mitchell County High School            18:48.73        
   58   Dusty Roberts         West Montgomery                        18:55.45        
   59   Nathan Farber         Lake Norman Charter School             18:55.66        
   60   Zach Bruns            Bishop McGuinness                      18:55.66        
   61   Brody McGrath         Southwest Onslow High School           18:57.27        
   62   Chris Robertson       Manteo High School                     18:57.91        
   63   Josh Rolan            West Montgomery                        18:58.72        
   64   Scott Mendoza         Red Springs High School                19:00.94        
   65   Marcus Thompson       West Montgomery                        19:01.53        
   66   Joby Armenta          Southwest Onslow High School           19:02.55        
   67   Jordan Johnson        Elkin                                  19:03.17        
   68   Diavonta Brown        Southeast Halifax High School          19:03.47        
   69   Ethan Anderson        Princeton                              19:05.39        
   70   Alex Boggs            Midway High School                     19:08.44        
   71   Mitch Meador          Pamlico County High School             19:08.64        
   72   Will Toler            Princeton                              19:08.65        
   73   Will Jackson          Raleigh Charter High School            19:12.49        
   74   Jack Browne           Raleigh Charter High School            19:15.23        
   75   Nicklaus Smith        Midway High School                     19:17.96        
   76   Shawn McNeely         Pamlico County High School             19:20.98        
   77   Hunter Lutz           Thomas Jefferson Classical             19:24.87        
   78   Lane Dougherty        Princeton                              19:27.15        
   79   Kaleb Munjas          Thomas Jefferson Classical             19:30.22        
   80   Quinn Dougherty       Princeton                              19:30.49        
   81   Dakota Willis         Mitchell County High School            19:32.24        
   82   Jeffrey Veneble       Franklin Academy                       19:32.44        
   83   Daniel Angarita       West Wilkes                            19:34.68        
   84   Adam Banks            Hayesville High School                 19:37.53        
   85   Brennan Wescott       Manteo High School                     19:37.92        
   86   Avery Stone           Manteo High School                     19:40.15        
   87   Phillip Barker        Thomas Jefferson Classical             19:43.61        
   88   Matt Edwards          Princeton                              19:44.22        
   89   Caleb Lockey          Southwest Onslow High School           19:46.64        
   90   Matt Custode          Mitchell County High School            19:47.46        
   91   Nick Batten           West Montgomery                        19:49.31        
   92   Adam Johnson          Dixon High School                      19:49.52        
   93   Dalton Butler         Midway High School                     19:51.73        
   94   Ross Canter           West Wilkes                            19:52.37        
   95   Ben Jones             Raleigh Charter High School            19:54.59        
   96   Adam Carter           Ocracoke School                        19:54.94        
   97   Daniel Moss           Thomas Jefferson Classical             19:56.42        
   98   Joshua Englebert      West Wilkes                            20:00.89        
   99   Alex Galloway         Lejeune High School                    20:02.12        
  100   Seth Haynes           Elkin                                  20:07.94        
  101   Chris Pipkin          West Montgomery                        20:10.23        
  102   Aaron Caroon          Pamlico County High School             20:12.23        
  103   Raymond Hunt          Lejeune High School                    20:16.39        
  104   Dan Huddleston        Raleigh Charter High School            20:18.84        
  105   Josh Johnson          Elkin                                  20:20.69        
  106   Adam Fairbanks        Raleigh Charter High School            20:27.44        
  107   Bryce Green           Manteo High School                     20:35.14        
  108   Trey Hucks            Pamlico County High School             20:43.66        
  109   Will Denning          Princeton                              20:48.73        
  110   Jace Carrol           West Wilkes                            20:50.16        
  111   James Boring          Princeton                              20:51.99        
  112   Cody Carter           Lejeune High School                    20:52.22        
  113   Andrew Burch          Hayesville High School                 20:55.86        
  114   Caleb Sanders         Midway High School                     20:58.70        
  115   Travis Mitchell       Southwest Onslow High School           21:07.44        
  116   Jesse Neumann         Hayesville High School                 21:20.64        
  117   Anthony Yeats         Pamlico County High School             21:24.30        
  118   Tim Atkins            West Montgomery                        21:26.73        
  119   Ryan Kilgore          Raleigh Charter High School            21:33.73        
  120   Kyle Johnson          Lejeune High School                    21:34.94        
  121   Daniel Lecce          Lejeune High School                    21:59.36        
  122   Logan Haynes          Elkin                                  22:07.23        
  123   Glen Gray             Manteo High School                     22:21.92        
  124   Cody Buchanen         Southwest Onslow High School           22:32.50        
  125   Kristopher Parker     Lejeune High School                    22:34.96        
  126   Harrison Haggard      Manteo High School                     22:51.62        
  127   Brentin Shirley       Midway High School                     27:55.75        


Class 1A Men
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    1 NC School of Science and Math          48               1   7  11  12  17  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:51.43
    2 Lake Norman Charter School             79               5  10  19  21  24  39  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:57.13
    3 Bishop McGuinness                     100               8  14  23  26  29  38  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:06.03
    4 Mitchell County High School           151              15  20  36  37  43  65  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:32.92
    4 Hayesville High School                151               2   9  31  42  67  94  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:48.18
    6 West Wilkes                           193              13  16  22  66  76  79  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:51.30
    7 Thomas Jefferson Classical            202               4  33  41  61  63  70  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:41.39
    8 Elkin                                 207               6  28  40  52  81  86 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:52.85
    9 Pamlico County High School            235               3  34  55  60  83  89  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:44.58
   10 West Montgomery                       249              32  44  49  50  74  82  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:56.13
   11 Raleigh Charter High School           295              18  57  58  77  85  87 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:15.26
   12 Princeton                             306              53  56  62  64  71  90  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:55.90
   13 Manteo High School                    308              35  48  68  69  88 104 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:06.09
   14 Southwest Onslow High School          371              47  51  72  96 105                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:26.40
   15 Lejeune High School                   383              25  80  84  93 101 102 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:31.78
   16 Midway High School                    391              54  59  75  95 108                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:12.58




1A Girls

 Place  Name                  Team                                   Time       
    1   Kirsten Parries       Mount Airy                             19:33.99        
    2   Sarah Hardin          Lake Norman Charter School             19:44.31        
    3   Carly Kreber          Bishop McGuinness                      19:44.31        
    4   Keri Celeste          Franklin Academy                       20:03.14        
    5   Stephanie Zaino       Lake Norman Charter School             20:11.36        
    6   Rebecca Rudisill      Highland Tech High School              20:18.41        
    7   Kendall Toineeta      Cherokee High School                   20:22.10        
    8   Brianna Eichhorn      Bishop McGuinness                      20:25.97        
    9   Aly Chura             Franklin Academy                       20:26.99        
   10   Erin Brooks           Hendersonville High School             20:27.60        
   11   Madeline Carter       Elkin                                  20:32.46        
   12   Elizabeth Lackey      Hendersonville High School             20:46.33        
   13   Krista Laplante       West Wilkes                            20:47.86        
   14   Danielle Clark        Lake Norman Charter School             20:52.80        
   15   Lexi Weidman          Bishop McGuinness                      20:53.11        
   16   Indigo Desouza        Mitchell County High School            20:56.51        
   17   Hannah McBride        North Stokes                           20:57.68        
   18   Katie Bowden          Hayesville High School                 20:59.86        
   19   Marissa Banks         Franklin Academy                       21:05.61        
   20   Amber Long            Robbinsville High School               21:10.73        
   21   Kylie Polsgrove       Avery County High School               21:12.95        
   22   Jordan Hiatt          Mount Airy                             21:14.37        
   23   Haleigh Crouson       Southwest Onslow High School           21:15.78        
   24   Lauren Swift          Lake Norman Charter School             21:17.61        
   25   Ryanne Corder         Thomas Jefferson Classical             21:17.61        
   26   Jordan Amos           North Stokes                           21:19.36        
   27   Lindy Cronk           Robbinsville High School               21:19.82        
   28   Shannon Reeves        Hendersonville High School             21:27.33        
   29   Hunter Latimer        Gray Stone Day School                  21:31.61        
   30   Brynna Tremblay       Bishop McGuinness                      21:32.84        
   31   Holly Miller          Lake Norman Charter School             21:36.68        
   32   Mallory Welch         Robbinsville High School               21:37.86        
   33   Katelyn Merendino     Bishop McGuinness                      21:39.11        
   34   Caroline McLeod       Gray Stone Day School                  21:39.31        
   35   Marlee Putnam         Manteo High School                     21:48.36        
   36   Janna Featherstone    Gray Stone Day School                  21:50.11        
   37   Rebecca Brickner      Gray Stone Day School                  21:50.61        
   38   Kathryn Bennett       Bishop McGuinness                      21:54.99        
   39   Alex Errington        Bishop McGuinness                      21:58.61        
   40   Taylor Mabe           North Stokes                           22:00.69        
   41   Madison Durham        Elkin                                  22:01.52        
   42   Elizabeth Klapmeyer   North Stokes                           22:02.86        
   43   Bronwyn Fadem         NC School of Science and Math          22:06.60        
   44   Megan Somloi          Lake Norman Charter School             22:08.24        
   45   Annie Venable         NC School of Science and Math          22:10.26        
   46   Sarah Jones           Lake Norman Charter School             22:17.79        
   47   Leah Rivas            South Stokes                           22:18.36        
   48   Anne Kelley           NC School of Science and Math          22:20.36        
   49   Holly Gaines          Chatham Central                        22:23.25        
   50   Lorin Wales           Lejeune High School                    22:24.26        
   51   Emily Pettway         Southwest Onslow High School           22:29.35        
   52   Illa Jones            Gray Stone Day School                  22:29.54        
   53   Madison Williams      Robbinsville High School               22:31.76        
   54   Cassie Lindquist      NC School of Science and Math          22:34.63        
   55   Kate Rhudy            Raleigh Charter High School            22:34.83        
   56   Elizabeth Nicholls    Raleigh Charter High School            22:37.80        
   57   Adrianna Wimpey       Hayesville High School                 22:43.99        
   58   Savannah Beck         Hayesville High School                 22:47.86        
   59   Cheyenne Plaster      Lejeune High School                    22:53.79        
   60   Ann Marie Manning     Riverside                              22:57.23        
   61   Meagan Ehmke          Pamlico County High School             22:57.44        
   62   Alex Crow             Southwest Onslow High School           22:59.52        
   63   Emmie Banks           Franklin Academy                       23:00.11        
   64   Lindsey Orlowski      NC School of Science and Math          23:04.52        
   65   Danielle Siegert      Raleigh Charter High School            23:05.94        
   66   Sarah Snow            Elkin                                  23:06.56        
   67   Jennie Wagner         Gray Stone Day School                  23:12.53        
   68   Ashley Rowland        Hayesville High School                 23:14.69        
   69   Itzayana Fuentes      Elkin                                  23:16.31        
   70   Ana Unda              Hendersonville High School             23:20.59        
   71   Maddie Geratz         Raleigh Charter High School            23:22.21        
   72   Julianna Ruggiero     NC School of Science and Math          23:26.86        
   73   Alyssa Chet           Hendersonville High School             23:33.61        
   74   Kelsea Cole           Hendersonville High School             23:34.18        
   75   Abagail Crouson       Southwest Onslow High School           23:36.43        
   76   Ann Ramey Schwab      Hendersonville High School             23:39.73        
   77   Savannah Bunn         Northside                              23:43.36        
   78   Megan Dillon          Lejeune High School                    23:55.32        
   79   Jordan Ledford        Hayesville High School                 23:57.75        
   80   Kelli Klinc           Raleigh Charter High School            23:58.37        
   81   Adele Bernard         NC School of Science and Math          23:59.58        
   82   Grayson Collins       Goldsboro                              24:01.61        
   83   Amber Carter          Lejeune High School                    24:05.77        
   84   Mikayla Huff          Goldsboro                              24:07.62        
   85   Genesis Orellana      North Duplin High School               24:12.82        
   86   Sara Watkins          Pamlico County High School             24:15.27        
   87   Sarah Beach           Raleigh Charter High School            24:17.74        
   88   Khadijah Sargent      Dixon High School                      24:22.37        
   89   Karley Lapointe       Dixon High School                      24:23.61        
   90   Amanda Holder         Robbinsville High School               24:24.11        
   91   Tori Dupree           Northside                              24:35.99        
   92   Jayce Gorman          Elkin                                  24:46.12        
   93   Ashley Duran          Rosewood High School                   24:46.74        
   94   Abby Rubio            Princeton                              24:53.12        
   95   Samantha Wilkins      North Duplin High School               24:53.50        
   96   Brooke Kelling        Hayesville High School                 24:56.37        
   97   Caroline Sherman      Northside                              24:59.87        
   98   Brittany Henderson    Franklin Academy                       25:04.00        
   99   Kinsey Nelson         Hayesville High School                 25:10.27        
  100   Makayla Dimmette      Elkin                                  25:14.57        
  101   Samantha Holtman      Franklin Academy                       25:19.17        
  102   Shalynn Brown         North Stokes                           25:42.99        
  103   Megan Evans           Princeton                              25:45.12        
  104   Lauren Camina         Lejeune High School                    25:47.62        
  105   Katlyn Casey          Princeton                              25:50.62        
  106   Shayla Nicholson      Elkin                                  25:50.88        
  107   Kathryn Hewett        Princeton                              26:15.31        
  108   Rebecca Gunter        North Stokes                           26:20.17        
  109   Krista Gilbert        Franklin Academy                       26:21.85        
  110   Jethzabel Alonso      Northside                              26:29.68        
  111   Rachel Ferrara        Pamlico County High School             26:35.78        
  112   Hope Robinson         Northside                              26:47.12        
  113   Taylor Smith          Princeton                              27:06.51        
  114   Jaren Buckson         Lejeune High School                    27:21.76        
  115   Kendall Taylor        Gray Stone Day School                  27:36.88        
  116   Brandi Jordan         Northside                              27:48.56        
  117   Kara Wheeler          Pamlico County High School             27:58.32        
  118   Mikayla Wayne         Pamlico County High School             28:16.23        
  119   Nicole Edwards        Pamlico County High School             28:30.86        
  120   Mackenzie Culter      Northside                              28:52.56        
  121   Alexis Juarez         Princeton                              29:32.61        
  122   Amber Dial            Lejeune High School                    29:48.30        
  123   Patrice Lewis         Southwest Onslow High School           31:10.63        
  124   Rebekah Fizgerald     Princeton                              31:12.89        
  125   Taylor Hucks          Pamlico County High School             32:30.13        
  126   Hali Botzenhart       Southwest Onslow High School           32:50.76        


Class 1A Women
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    1 Lake Norman Charter School             55               1   4  10  17  23  35  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:42.76
    2 Bishop McGuinness                      65               2   5  11  22  25  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:15.34
    3 Gray Stone Day School                 143              21  26  27  28  41  55  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:21.18
    4 Franklin Academy                      153               3   6  14  51  79  82  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:39.85
    5 Hendersonville High School            155               7   9  20  58  61  62  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:35.46
    6 Robbinsville High School              173              15  19  24  42  73                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:04.28
    7 North Stokes                          177              12  18  31  33  83  89             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:03.58
    8 NC School of Science and Math         203              34  36  38  43  52  60  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:16.37
    9 Elkin                                 226               8  32  54  57  75  81  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:42.97
   10 Hayesville High School                229              13  46  47  56  67  77  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:44.15
   11 Raleigh Charter High School           269              44  45  53  59  68  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:39.15
   12 Southwest Onslow High School          273              16  40  50  63 104 107             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:31.71
   13 Lejeune High School                   308              39  48  66  70  85  95 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:06.76
   14 Northside                             401              65  74  78  91  93  97 101         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:36.02
   15 Pamlico County High School            409              49  71  92  98  99 100 106         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:03.04
   16 Princeton                             428              76  84  86  88  94 102 105         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:50.68




2A Boys

 Place  Name                  Team                                      Time           
    1   A.J. Tucker           Cedar Ridge High School                   16:24          
    2   Danzel Jefferson      St Pauls High School                      16:41          
    3   Chris Boyle           North Lincoln                             16:43          
    4   Dominic Collichio     Carrboro High School                      16:44          
    5   Corbin Boyles         Maiden                                    16:50          
    6   Justin Wilkes         East Lincoln                              16:54          
    7   Andrew Fea            North Lincoln                             16:59          
    8   Glenn Bailey          Ashe County                               17:04          
    9   Ryan Shannon          North Lincoln                             17:06          
   10   German Perez          North Lincoln                             17:11          
   11   Andrew Witcher        Carrboro High School                      17:12          
   12   Tomiwa Olufolabi      Carrboro High School                      17:17          
   13   Tommy Connell         Brevard                                   17:21          
   14   Danny Sodano          Cuthbertson                               17:24          
   15   Jesse Dellea          Carrboro High School                      17:25          
   16   Anthony Mercado       Corinth Holders High School               17:26          
   17   Hans Loewen           Topsail                                   17:26          
   18   Mick Stanovsek        First Flight                              17:28          
   19   Mason Leach           East Lincoln                              17:29          
   20   Josh Mosteller        North Lincoln                             17:31          
   21   Anthony Boyle         Cedar Ridge High School                   17:35          
   22   Derek Chavis          Central Davidson                          17:37          
   23   Rivers Reid           Richlands                                 17:37          
   24   Alex Walker           Central Davidson                          17:41          
   25   Chris Laughlin        Randleman High School                     17:42          
   26   Aaron Parker          First Flight                              17:42          
   27   Jaylee Smarr          Shelby                                    17:42          
   28   Cannon Heath          South Lenoir                              17:46          
   29   James Jushchuk        Carrboro High School                      17:47          
   30   Patrick Fallon        Cedar Ridge High School                   17:47          
   31   Jared Buddington      Cedar Ridge High School                   17:47          
   32   Blake Reed            Cuthbertson                               17:49          
   33   Cody Beamer           Corinth Holders High School               17:50          
   34   Nick Pugh             Croatan                                   17:50          
   35   Josh Tourtollette     Brevard                                   17:51          
   36   Alexander Taylor      Carrboro High School                      17:54          
   37   Zach Denson           Cuthbertson                               17:58          
   38   Henry Furman          East Duplin                               17:58          
   39   Cole Bernard          Cuthbertson                               17:59          
   40   Tanner Martin         Surry Central                             17:59          
   41   Zack Fitzgerald       Lincolnton                                18:00          
   42   Matt Schumacher       Cedar Ridge High School                   18:06          
   43   Jack Stanovsek        First Flight                              18:08          
   44   Dillon Emch           Richlands                                 18:09          
   45   Daniel Duchateau      Cuthbertson                               18:09          
   46   Devon Foster          East Burke                                18:09          
   47   Paul Tyndall          South Lenoir                              18:09          
   48   Wesley Sites          Bandys                                    18:10          
   49   Clayton Gunter        Smoky Mountain                            18:13          
   50   Max Cunningham        Cuthbertson                               18:14          
   51   Alex Griffin          Piedmont                                  18:15          
   52   Forrest Reynolds      Central Davidson                          18:16          
   53   Thomas Shannon        North Lincoln                             18:17          
   54   Reid Henderson        Swansboro                                 18:17          
   55   Michael Jushchuk      Carrboro High School                      18:17          
   56   Daniel Barth          First Flight                              18:17          
   57   Jason Barber          West Stanly                               18:18          
   58   Hunter Scaggs         Durham School of the Arts                 18:18          
   59   Will Krenhbrink       East Lincoln                              18:19          
   60   Aaron Lipchak         West Stanly                               18:20          
   61   Joshua Wiliams        Piedmont                                  18:21          
   62   Austin Sherlak        East Lincoln                              18:24          
   63   Eli Privette          Cuthbertson                               18:28          
   64   Steven Hicks          East Davidson                             18:28          
   65   Tyler Amerson         Beddingfield                              18:30          
   66   Cory Ecker            Brevard                                   18:30          
   67   Zach Frizzell         Smoky Mountain                            18:32          
   68   Thomas Gobble         Central Davidson                          18:33          
   69   Jake Lewis            Corinth Holders High School               18:34          
   70   Zach Wesson           North Lincoln                             18:36          
   71   Bailey Blackwell      Corinth Holders High School               18:36          
   72   Ken Huneycutt         Cedar Ridge High School                   18:37          
   73   Clinton Porter        Smoky Mountain                            18:40          
   74   Brach Gordon          Corinth Holders High School               18:41          
   75   Hunter Starr          Corinth Holders High School               18:41          
   76   Spencer Clark         Durham School of the Arts                 18:44          
   77   Isaac Martinez        Richlands                                 18:44          
   78   Jack Vanhorn          Brevard                                   18:47          
   79   Lee Johnson           Wilkes Central                            18:49          
   80   Garrett Martin        West Stanly                               18:50          
   81   Wesley Stanovsek      First Flight                              18:50          
   82   Nick Zimarino         Croatan                                   18:51          
   83   Caleb Jirgal          Piedmont                                  18:51          
   84   Bailey Simpson        Piedmont                                  18:53          
   85   Drew Fox              Smoky Mountain                            18:53          
   86   Nick Pinch            West Stanly                               18:54          
   87   Spencer Middleton     Piedmont                                  18:55          
   88   Carl Steidel          Croatan                                   18:57          
   89   Blake Jones           Corinth Holders High School               18:57          
   90   Ezra Grossinger       Durham School of the Arts                 18:58          
   91   Richie Accord         Central Davidson                          18:59          
   92   Sam Stone             West Stanly                               19:02          
   93   Chandler Williams     Piedmont                                  19:02          
   94   Jacob Testament       Croatan                                   19:08          
   95   Andrew Bunker         Croatan                                   19:09          
   96   Eli Wiliams           Central Davidson                          19:13          
   97   Aaron Page            East Lincoln                              19:16          
   98   Tyler Dillard         Smoky Mountain                            19:19          
   99   Chris Diaz            Durham School of the Arts                 19:20          
  100   Peter Oas             Durham School of the Arts                 19:21        
  101   Tyler Holden          Brevard                                   19:22          
  102   Dwight Kinder         Swansboro                                 19:22          
  103   Ben Smith             Cedar Ridge High School                   19:23          
  104   Nik Silva             Durham School of the Arts                 19:28          
  105   Bryan Mol             Swansboro                                 19:30          
  106   Andy Masten           Durham School of the Arts                 19:32          
  107   Parker Whitley        East Lincoln                              19:33          
  108   Jake Garner           Randleman High School                     19:34          
  109   Zeb Stewart           Central Davidson                          19:36          
  110   Pier Dick             Swansboro                                 19:37          
  111   Michael Hager         Randleman High School                     19:39          
  112   Jonathan Dean         Smoky Mountain                            19:40          
  113   Erick Vasquez         Richlands                                 19:40          
  114   Colby Foxx            West Stanly                               19:44          
  115   Mino Smith            Richlands                                 19:45          
  116   Baron Whitley         West Stanly                               19:47          
  117   Ridge Fenske          East Lincoln                              19:47          
  118   Hamilton Barnhill     Croatan                                   20:05          
  119   Grant Keenan          First Flight                              20:12          
  120   Jonathan Thomas       Richlands                                 20:16          
  121   Viktor Berezkin       Richlands                                 20:17          
  122   Hunter Brake          First Flight                              20:18          
  123   Jacob Sanders         Piedmont                                  20:21          
  124   Kenneth Erickson      West Stanly                               20:23          
  125   Nick Natali           Croatan                                   20:30          
  126   Matthew Williams      Roanoke Rapids High School                20:32          
  127   James Bushway         Swansboro                                 20:35          
  128   Jacob Butler          Swansboro                                 20:36          
  129   Tyler Ford            Smoky Mountain                            20:47          
  130   Austin Nightingale    Swansboro                                 21:36          


Class 2A Men
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    1 North Lincoln                          36               2   5   6   7  16  40  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:31
    2 Carrboro High School                   54               3   8   9  12  22  29  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:27
    3 Cedar Ridge High School                97               1  17  23  24  32  57  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:41
    4 Cuthbertson                           132              11  25  30  31  35  37  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:20
    5 First Flight                          176              14  21  33  43  65 101 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:27
    6 East Lincoln                          195               4  15  46  49  81  91  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:24
    7 Central Davidson                      205              18  20  39  53  75  80  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:08
    8 Corinth Holders High School           208              13  26  54  56  59  60  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:09
    9 Brevard                               237              10  28  51  63  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:52
   10 Piedmont                              292              38  48  67  68  71  77 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:16
   11 Smoky Mountain                        297              36  52  58  69  82  94 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:39
   12 West Stanly                           301              44  47  64  70  76  96  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:26
   13 Richlands                             307              19  34  62  95  97 102 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:57
   14 Croatan                               322              27  66  72  78  79 100 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:57
   15 Durham School of the Arts             347              45  61  74  83  84  88  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:43
   16 Swansboro                             416              41  86  89  93 107 108 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:23  




2A Girls

 Place  Name                  Team                                      Time           
    1   Grace Morken          Carrboro High School                      19:18          
    2   Grace Turner          Lincolnton                                19:22          
    3   Madison Simmons       Cuthbertson                               19:24          
    4   Maysa Araba           Carrboro High School                      19:27          
    5   Jessica Wallace       First Flight                              19:29          
    6   Helen Morken          Carrboro High School                      19:29          
    7   Allie Castro          North Lincoln                             19:32          
    8   Savannah Fornshell    North Lincoln                             19:42          
    9   Alexa Phillips        Carrboro High School                      19:54          
   10   Laney Browder         Wilkes Central                            19:54          
   11   Jada Blake            Lincolnton                                19:58          
   12   Brenna Kate Grass     Swansboro                                 20:06          
   13   Frankie Perone        Carrboro High School                      20:09          
   14   Hana Ratcliffe        Durham School of the Arts                 20:12          
   15   Camilla Dohlman       Carrboro High School                      20:13          
   16   Jenna Louis           Cuthbertson                               20:23          
   17   Arde Vessie           Corinth Holders High School               20:24          
   18   Kayla Harrison        North Lincoln                             20:26          
   19   Nancy Ford            Smoky Mountain                            20:27          
   20   Mackenzie Galyean     Pisgah                                    20:29          
   21   Megan Kiss            Cuthbertson                               20:37          
   22   Erica Boles           West Stanly                               20:39          
   23   Morgan Ellis          North Lincoln                             20:49          
   24   Callie Wynn           West Davidson                             20:51          
   25   Courtney Waterbury    Swansboro                                 20:53          
   26   Alley Whitley         East Lincoln                              20:53          
   27   Caitlin Potter        North Lincoln                             20:54          
   28   Casey McDowell        Polk County                               20:54          
   29   Jade Leondorf         East Lincoln                              20:59          
   30   Elizabeth Sisk        East Lincoln                              21:07          
   31   Sara Kochan           Corinth Holders High School               21:16          
   32   Paige Chavis          Central Davidson                          21:17          
   33   Mandi Dean            Smoky Mountain                            21:18          
   34   Maria Vanderford      Northwood High School                     21:21          
   35   Aly Pagano            Brevard                                   21:24          
   36   Christina Fea         North Lincoln                             21:24          
   37   Paige Smith           East Randolph High School                 21:25          
   38   Karina McAlister      Piedmont                                  21:26          
   39   Laura Hamon           Carrboro High School                      21:28          
   40   Korbin Eller          Central Davidson                          21:30          
   41   Sarah Spiro           Smoky Mountain                            21:31          
   42   Kelsey McKinney       Reidsville High School                    21:34          
   43   Taeylor Futrell       Richlands                                 21:39          
   44   Kierstyn Horton       Swansboro                                 21:40          
   45   Taylor Galyean        Pisgah                                    21:42          
   46   Sara Stephenson       North Johnston High School                21:44          
   47   Neely Hallman         North Lincoln                             21:48          
   48   Gaby Mehringer        Northwood High School                     21:50          
   49   Emily Starnes         Smoky Mountain                            21:52          
   50   Julia Sloane          Northwood High School                     21:56          
   51   Olivia Bruff          Central Davidson                          22:00          
   52   Alexa Cook            Pisgah                                    22:01          
   53   Ali Bowen             Central Davidson                          22:01          
   54   Michaela Larrison     Piedmont                                  22:02          
   55   Daniela Benitez       West Davidson                             22:02          
   56   Nora Harrison         First Flight                              22:04          
   57   Mary Stegall          Croatan                                   22:08          
   58   Selina Mikolowski     Corinth Holders High School               22:09          
   59   Macy Brinson          Croatan                                   22:10          
   60   Nikita Elminowski     Piedmont                                  22:10          
   61   Heather Griffin       Corinth Holders High School               22:11          
   62   Brooklyn Galyean      Pisgah                                    22:13          
   63   Savanah Pugh          Croatan                                   22:19          
   64   Skylar Briggs         Central Davidson                          22:19          
   65   Chandler Comes        Topsail                                   22:20          
   66   Jordyn Moore          North Pitt                                22:21          
   67   Catie Byrd            North Henderson                           22:22          
   68   Jessica Brinson       Swansboro                                 22:22          
   69   Christena Pitsikoulis East Lincoln                              22:24          
   70   Susannah Dixon        Salisbury                                 22:28          
   71   Samantha Frenduto     Cedar Ridge High School                   22:32          
   72   Caris Hill            Cedar Ridge High School                   22:38          
   73   Hannah Helms          West Stanly                               22:39          
   74   Mariah Butchko        Swansboro                                 22:41          
   75   Rachel Coates         Cedar Ridge High School                   22:46          
   76   Franny Valour         Cedar Ridge High School                   22:46          
   77   Jenna Huff            North Stanly                              22:48          
   78   Clare O'Connor        Croatan                                   22:48          
   79   Arden Hudson          Piedmont                                  22:49          
   80   Rose Helen Graham     Smoky Mountain                            22:51          
   81   Sierra Southerland    Pisgah                                    22:54          
   82   Sara Sodano           Cuthbertson                               22:57          
   83   Hannah Freeman        Swansboro                                 22:59          
   84   Allison Gould         Northwood High School                     23:00          
   85   Makenzi Jameson       First Flight                              23:01          
   86   Tori Woodring         Smoky Mountain                            23:01          
   87   Emily Best            Croatan                                   23:05          
   88   Shannon Anderson      West Stanly                               23:10          
   89   Anessa Arao           Swansboro                                 23:12          
   90   Kerri Snipes          Northwood High School                     23:15          
   91   Michelle Glenn        Piedmont                                  23:18          
   92   Jennifer Greenlee     Northwood High School                     23:21          
   93   Logan Watson          Croatan                                   23:21          
   94   Rachel Oxendine       Piedmont                                  23:23          
   95   Julianne Kennedy      Cedar Ridge High School                   23:24          
   96   Heather Cuddington    Beddingfield                              23:24          
   97   Jasmine Edgen         Croatan                                   23:30          
   98   Jade Mills            Northwest Halifax High School             23:31          
   99   Natsuyo Huneycutt     Cedar Ridge High School                   23:32          
  100   Victoria Chapman      Smoky Mountain                            23:32          
  101   Rachel Quindlen       Topsail                                   23:35          
  102   Kristin Everhart      Cuthbertson                               23:37          
  103   Sarah Medlin          Topsail                                   23:38          
  104   Kierston Murphy       First Flight                              23:42          
  105   Braeden Barr          West Stanly                               23:44          
  106   Kelsey Johnson        Central Davidson                          23:48          
  107   Jillian Kreimer       Cuthbertson                               23:49          
  108   Jessica Martin        Topsail                                   23:51          
  109   Megan Shew            Piedmont                                  23:52          
  110   Addy Sawatzky         Pisgah                                    23:57          
  111   Bianca Burnette       Pisgah                                    24:03          
  112   Kelly Reiter          Northwood High School                     24:04          
  113   Kori Lego             East Duplin                               24:19          
  114   Racheal White         West Stanly                               24:24          
  115   Haley Williams        Topsail                                   24:26          
  116   Charity McGath        Central Davidson                          24:26          
  117   Tori Horne            East Lincoln                              24:33          
  118   Megan Chappell        Corinth Holders High School               24:41          
  119   Courtney Everett      Corinth Holders High School               24:55          
  120   Christina Cantelmi    East Lincoln                              24:58          
  121   Sarah Beachum         First Flight                              25:03          
  122   Montana Fenske        East Lincoln                              25:10          
  123   Lauren Sobnosky       Cedar Ridge High School                   25:19          
  124   Lucy Deaton           Topsail                                   25:32          
  125   Hailey Thomas         West Stanly                               25:33          
  126   Anna Russell          West Stanly                               25:38          
  127   Arianna Chappell      Corinth Holders High School               26:03          
  128   Sarra Wildermuth      Cuthbertson                               26:19          
  129   Hannah Boaz           Topsail                                   26:20          


Class 2A Women
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    1 Carrboro High School                   27               1   3   5   8  10  11  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:19
    2 North Lincoln                          68               6   7  14  19  22  29  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:25
    3 Swansboro                             176               9  20  34  54  59  67  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:44
    4 Smoky Mountain                        177              15  27  33  38  64  70  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:02
    5 Cuthbertson                           181               2  12  17  66  84  89 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:00
    6 Central Davidson                      192              26  32  40  42  52  88  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:09
    7 Pisgah                                207              16  35  41  50  65  92  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:21
    8 East Lincoln                          221              21  23  24  55  98 101 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:59
    9 Corinth Holders High School           232              13  25  46  49  99 100 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:43
   10 Northwood High School                 246              28  37  39  68  74  76  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:25
   11 Piedmont                              259              30  43  48  63  75  78  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:47
   12 Croatan                               276              45  47  51  62  71  77  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:32
   13 First Flight                          305               4  44  69  86 102                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:21
   14 Cedar Ridge High School               313              56  57  60  61  79  81 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:09
   15 West Stanly                           330              18  58  72  87  95 106 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:38
   16 Topsail                               407              53  83  85  90  96 105 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:51




3A Boys

 Place  Name                  Team                            Time           

    1   Steven Phillips       Cardinal Gibbons                15:53          
    2   Jonathan Bivens       Weddington                      15:55          
    3   Mitch McLeod          Chapel Hill                     16:12          
    4   Chris Reeder          Chapel Hill                     16:17          
    5   Tommy Schotzinger     Cardinal Gibbons                16:23          
    6   Eli Clevenger         North Buncombe                  16:34          
    7   Jimmy Hollingsworth   Northern  Guilford              16:35          
    8   Brad Viles            Chapel Hill                     16:37          
    9   Anthony Hughes        Ledford                         16:38          
   10   Drew Buckley          Marvin Ridge                    16:41          
   11   Dylan Perry           Orange High                     16:45          
   12   John Baranik          Western Alamance                16:45          
   13   Tanner Glackin        Weddington                      16:48          
   14   Patrick Wolf          Cardinal Gibbons                16:50          
   15   Nick Tyrey            Cardinal Gibbons                16:51          
   16   Cole Honeycutt        East Rowan                      16:52          
   17   Tima Karginov         Chapel Hill                     16:54          
   18   Chase McCord          Cardinal Gibbons                16:56          
   19   Ryan Thedford         Orange High                     16:58          
   20   Broderick Bauguess    Fred T. Foard                   16:59          
   21   Sam Dunson            Chapel Hill                     17:00          
   22   Jake Zawada           Cardinal Gibbons                17:03          
   23   Will Henderson        Orange High                     17:06          
   24   Allen Worth           Asheville                       17:06          
   25   Alec Lane             Marvin Ridge                    17:07          
   26   Alex Werden           Chapel Hill                     17:08          
   27   Ryan Johnson          Clyede A. Erwin                 17:08          
   28   John Crossley         West Carteret                   17:08          
   29   Andrew Bradley        Ashbrook                        17:10          
   30   Clifford Buck         Jay M Robinson                  17:12          
   31   John Trollinger       Asheboro                        17:13          
   32   Blake Hall            Orange High                     17:13          
   33   Luke Warner           Weddington                      17:14          
   34   Mason Holt            Rocky Mount                     17:15          
   35   James Council         West Carteret                   17:15          
   36   Kevin Cosnahan        Currituck                       17:16          
   37   Tanis Baldwin         East Henderson                  17:17          
   38   Jacob Fink            Carson                          17:18          
   39   Mccann Sheridan       Jay M Robinson                  17:18          
   40   Jt Jackson            Currituck                       17:19          
   41   Jt Klimek             Cardinal Gibbons                17:19          
   42   Lucas Perrine         North Buncombe                  17:23          
   43   Andrew Fried          Jay M Robinson                  17:24          
   44   Oskar Marszelek       Chapel Hill                     17:24          
   45   Matt Burns            Weddington                      17:24          
   46   Caleb Evans           East Alamance                   17:26          
   47   Paul Lilley           Rocky Mount                     17:26          
   48   Noah Green            Patton                          17:27          
   49   Cirilo Perez          South Johnston                  17:29          
   50   Vincent Comesana      Forestview                      17:29          
   51   Kendon Corbett        Marvin Ridge                    17:30          
   52   Nico Robles           Weddington                      17:32          
   53   Cal Meyers            East Rowan                      17:33          
   54   Ryan Hobbs            Weddington                      17:33          
   55   Daniel Ferguson       Marvin Ridge                    17:33          
   56   John Michael Harris   West Carteret                   17:34          
   57   Carter Pennington     Marvin Ridge                    17:36          
   58   Conor Honeycutt       East Rowan                      17:36          
   59   Jordan Baker          Orange High                     17:40          
   60   Zach Bryant           West Henderson                  17:41          
   61   Jt Booker             White Oak                       17:42          
   62   Nathan Raynor         South Johnston                  17:43          
   63   Neopolian Patel       Southern Nash                   17:43          
   64   Sean Rapp             West Henderson                  17:45          
   65   Chris Murphy          Ledford                         17:45          
   66   Brad Oden             East Rowan                      17:46          
   67   Patrick Turner        Havelock                        17:46          
   68   Grant Smith           East Henderson                  17:46          
   69   Chase Savage          East Henderson                  17:47          
   70   Jose Navarette        A.L. Brown                      17:48          
   71   Dillon Warren         Nash Central                    17:48          
   72   Park Groves           Northern  Guilford              17:50          
   73   Logan Sewell          West Henderson                  17:51          
   74   Taylor Page           Cox Mill                        17:52          
   75   Michael Thomson       Asheville                       17:56          
   76   Steven Tulevech       West Carteret                   17:59          
   77   Mark Almeida          East Rowan                      18:00          
   78   Charlie Klose         West Carteret                   18:02          
   79   Zach Durand           Marvin Ridge                    18:05          
   80   Coty Newby            Northern  Guilford              18:06          
   81   Brian Broadhurst      North Buncombe                  18:06          
   82   Zach Tacy             Asheville                       18:06          
   83   Zack Bruns            Havelock                        18:08          
   84   Ethan Feldt           Havelock                        18:09          
   85   Mehki McGuyver        Asheville                       18:10          
   86   Nathan McMasters      Carson                          18:11          
   87   Colin Stone           Asheville                       18:12          
   88   Canaan Frisby         North Buncombe                  18:14          
   89   Gil Gilreath          Northwest Cabarrus              18:16          
   90   Hunter Roark          Weddington                      18:19          
   91   John Elwood           Northern  Guilford              18:19          
   92   Patrick Martin        West Henderson                  18:20          
   93   Darin Basso           East Rowan                      18:20          
   94   Brian Callinan        Marvin Ridge                    18:21          
   95   Will Riley            Orange High                     18:23          
   96   Graham Galloway       West Henderson                  18:26          
   97   Seth Rogers           South Johnston                  18:26          
   98   Brandon Garren        East Henderson                  18:28          
   99   Alex Durbin           West Carteret                   18:28          
  100   Elijah Woods          West Carteret                   18:28          
  101   Travis Leppi          North Buncombe                  18:29          
  102   Michael Chase Lagoy   Orange High                     18:32          
  103   Eddie Gillespie       Havelock                        18:34          
  104   Chris Bellis          Jay M Robinson                  18:36          
  105   Tyler Huffman         North Buncombe                  18:37          
  106   Patrick Jackson       East Henderson                  18:39          
  107   Michael Tang          West Henderson                  18:41          
  108   Graham Lyerly         East Rowan                      18:44          
  109   Dan Masterson         Havelock                        18:46          
  110   Kent Mann             North Buncombe                  18:48          
  111   Kyle Kirkbride        Currituck                       18:50          
  112   David Garvey          Havelock                        18:50          
  113   Ben Herman            Asheville                       18:51          
  114   Phillip Clinton       South Johnston                  18:58          
  115   William Witt          Jay M Robinson                  18:59          
  116   Jeremy Prichard       Havelock                        19:01          
  117   Matthew Kirkbride     Currituck                       19:02          
  118   William Bayless       West Henderson                  19:06          
  119   Jacob Livingood       East Henderson                  19:08          
  120   Brian Turner          Currituck                       19:11          
  121   Zach Vilen            Asheville                       19:13          
  122   Robert Chambliss      Northern  Guilford              19:17          
  123   Caleb Hanke           Currituck                       19:17          
  124   William Tolone        Jay M Robinson                  19:19          
  125   Grayson Romer         East Henderson                  19:22          
  126   Luke Humphrey         Northern  Guilford              19:29          
  127   Evan Raynor           South Johnston                  19:51          
  128   Mike Elwood           Northern  Guilford              20:03          
  129   Landon Sellers        Jay M Robinson                  20:24          
  130   Zac Vasko             Currituck                       21:13          


Class 3A Men
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    1 Cardinal Gibbons                       47               1   5  12  13  16  19  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:55
    2 Chapel Hill                            48               3   4   8  15  18  23  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:02
    3 Weddington                            117               2  11  27  37  40  42  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:55
    4 Orange High                           120              10  17  20  26  47  75  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:43
    5 Marvin Ridge                          158               9  22  39  43  45  61  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:29
    6 East Rowan                            211              14  41  46  51  59  73  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:49
    7 West Carteret                         214              24  28  44  58  60  79  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:01
    8 North Buncombe                        253               6  34  63  69  81  85  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:48
    9 Jay M Robinson                        270              25  31  35  84  95 104 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:30
   10 Asheville                             277              21  57  64  67  68  93 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:33
   11 Northern  Guilford                    297               7  55  62  71 102 106 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:09
   12 East Henderson                        301              30  53  54  78  86  99 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:59
   13 West Henderson                        302              48  50  56  72  76  87  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:05
   14 Currituck                             349              29  32  91  97 100 103 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:39
   15 Havelock                              355              52  65  66  83  89  92  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:25
   16 South Johnston                        365              38  49  77  94 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:29



3A Girls

 Place  Name                  Team                              Time           
    1   Blake Dodge           West Carteret                     18:54          
    2   Mary Grace Doggett    Cardinal Gibbons                  18:58          
    3   Rachel Bartolomeo     Cardinal Gibbons                  19:10          
    4   Natalie Andrejchak    Jay M Robinson                    19:15          
    5   Tristin Van Ord       Chapel Hill                       19:17          
    6   Mallary Price         Weddington                        19:22          
    7   Indy Reid-Shaw        Orange High                       19:28          
    8   Micheala Williams     Nash Central                      19:43          
    9   Morgan Garrett        Weddington                        19:43          
   10   Samiiah Wilson        Cardinal Gibbons                  19:48          
   11   Caitlyn Colo          Marvin Ridge                      19:55          
   12   Devon Allen           Orange High                       19:56          
   13   Megan Cuomo           Cardinal Gibbons                  19:57          
   14   Angela Gross          West Henderson                    19:59          
   15   Jentzen Jones         Wilson Fike                       20:01          
   16   Katie Magee           Cardinal Gibbons                  20:03          
   17   Laura Hart            Cardinal Gibbons                  20:03          
   18   Nicole Pappalardo     Marvin Ridge                      20:07          
   19   Brittney Naef         West Henderson                    20:12          
   20   Margot Corcoran       Charlotte Catholic                20:15          
   21   Emily Williams        Chapel Hill                       20:16          
   22   Alexa Young           Chapel Hill                       20:18          
   23   Catherine Hollister   Cardinal Gibbons                  20:22          
   24   Carmen Hilliard       South Brunswick                   20:24          
   25   Katie Cease           West Carteret                     20:24          
   26   Katherine Mulligan    Orange High                       20:26          
   27   Hannah Cook           Havelock                          20:26          
   28   Anne Worth            Asheville                         20:27          
   29   Emily Vance           Overhills                         20:29          
   30   Camille Gossett       Chapel Hill                       20:29          
   31   Alexandra Stanley     Charlotte Catholic                20:33          
   32   Samantha Schleiker    West Carteret                     20:33          
   33   Katarina Ruehl        North Buncombe                    20:33          
   34   Emma Moore            Charlotte Catholic                20:34          
   35   Abby Verchick         Union Pines                       20:35          
   36   Alden Kessenich       Marvin Ridge                      20:37          
   37   Jamie Vezolles        Charlotte Catholic                20:38          
   38   Kristen Wagner        West Carteret                     20:39          
   39   Phylissa Greeley      Charlotte Catholic                20:39          
   40   Emma Hand             Northwest Cabarrus                20:41          
   41   Kaitlyn Rayfield      Fred T. Foard                     20:41          
   42   Ruby Lauman           Marvin Ridge                      20:43          
   43   Haley Hawkins         Northern  Guilford                20:46          
   44   Cassidy Milosh        West Carteret                     20:50          
   45   Neferti Conyers-ThigpeRocky Mount                       20:51          
   46   Rebecca Parker        West Rowan                        20:54          
   47   Laura Love            Marvin Ridge                      20:54          
   48   Rosie Kerwin          Chapel Hill                       20:56          
   49   Patricia Callison     North Buncombe                    20:56          
   50   Brianna Kapheim       Weddington                        20:57          
   51   Ashley Heywood        West Henderson                    20:58          
   52   Emily Koester         Williams                          20:59          
   53   Samantha Russell      Orange High                       21:01          
   54   Emma Gomez            West Carteret                     21:01          
   55   Emily Latimer         Currituck                         21:02          
   56   Kaylee Allmond        West Henderson                    21:05          
   57   Maddie Lowe           Northwest Cabarrus                21:05          
   58   Rachael Johnson       Clyede A. Erwin                   21:08          
   59   Emily Reeves          North Buncombe                    21:12          
   60   Sara Svehla           Northern  Guilford                21:13          
   61   Leigh Sprouse         Clyede A. Erwin                   21:13          
   62   April Sherlin         Overhills                         21:16          
   63   Alyssa Lashway        Jay M Robinson                    21:17          
   64   Brooke Johns          Jay M Robinson                    21:18          
   65   Trista Byers          West Iredell                      21:19          
   66   Cassie Morton         Kings Mountain                    21:19          
   67   Martha-Scott Benson   Wilson Fike                       21:21          
   68   Cece Yarbrough        Wilson Fike                       21:22          
   69   Madi Brumbaugh        Weddington                        21:23          
   70   Kelly Erickson        West Carteret                     21:25          
   71   Leah Wilson           North Buncombe                    21:26          
   72   Eryn Feeney           Charlotte Catholic                21:26          
   73   Natalie Tresslar      A.L. Brown                        21:26          
   74   Emma Estes            Marvin Ridge                      21:27          
   75   Mckenzie Byrd         Northern  Guilford                21:28          
   76   Lacie Piekarski       Northern Nash                     21:30          
   77   Christina Jones       Orange High                       21:30          
   78   Taylor Medlock        Jay M Robinson                    21:34          
   79   Claire Cates          Orange High                       21:36          
   80   Morgan Durand         Marvin Ridge                      21:38          
   81   Courtney Hull         Fred T. Foard                     21:39          
   82   Shuyu Cao             Chapel Hill                       21:44          
   83   Jessica Resor         Weddington                        21:46          
   84   Julia Bennett         North Buncombe                    21:46          
   85   Kristen Edmonds       Wilson Fike                       21:48          
   86   Casey Warren          Nash Central                      21:49          
   87   Alex Crouch           Ledford                           21:49          
   88   Ella Juerges          Hickory                           21:53          
   89   Katie Miller          Jay M Robinson                    21:58          
   90   Hannah Owen           West Henderson                    21:59          
   91   Marykate Helms        White Oak                         22:02          
   92   Jessica Jones         Fred T. Foard                     22:03          
   93   Ashleigh Andrejchak   Jay M Robinson                    22:05          
   94   Paige Shook           North Buncombe                    22:07          
   95   Lauren Hughes         Jay M Robinson                    22:08          
   96   Allison Long          Weddington                        22:08          
   97   Amelia Gaither        Hickory                           22:13          
   98   Elizabeth Robinson    Fred T. Foard                     22:14          
   99   Kristen Warren        Nash Central                      22:20          
  100   Rachael Lee           Ashbrook                          22:20          
  101   Kristen Kessinger     White Oak                         22:25          
  102   Ellen Dubis           Orange High                       22:28          
  103   Karlie Drake          White Oak                         22:34          
  104   Kierstin Cogdell      Weddington                        22:40          
  105   Virginia Callison     North Buncombe                    22:43          
  106   Haley Judd            Nash Central                      22:44          
  107   Caylin Yarbrough      Wilson Fike                       22:44          
  108   O'Malley Bentson      Northern  Guilford                22:46          
  109   Jaime Hageman         Charlotte Catholic                22:48          
  110   Leighann Bowen        Wilson Fike                       22:50          
  111   Angilique Kerbrat     White Oak                         22:51          
  112   Aubrey Bratton        White Oak                         22:52          
  113   Jennifer Craft        Hickory                           22:57          
  114   Savanna Sowers        Hickory                           23:04          
  115   Caitlyn Davis         Nash Central                      23:10          
  116   Carli Williams        White Oak                         23:12          
  117   Shannon Mumper        Chapel Hill                       23:15          
  118   Jenna Sharritts       West Henderson                    23:16          
  119   Emily Bayless         West Henderson                    23:17          
  120   Vivian Bass           Wilson Fike                       23:29          
  121   Maggie Marshall       Fred T. Foard                     23:29          
  122   Caleigh Hall          Fred T. Foard                     23:32          
  123   Hallie Altman         White Oak                         23:40          
  124   Haley Smith           Nash Central                      23:51          
  125   Corille Fisher        Hickory                           23:56          
  126   Marissa Scaramuzzo    Northern  Guilford                24:22          
  127   Sam Taylordean        Northern  Guilford                24:40          
  128   Megan Abernethy       Hickory                           24:44          
  129   Taylor Whisenant      Fred T. Foard                     24:47          
  130   Nikki Baer            Northern  Guilford                25:03          
  131   Brittany Beddingfield Nash Central                      26:03          


Class 3A Women
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    1 Cardinal Gibbons                       44               2   3  10  13  16  17  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:59
    2 Chapel Hill                           114               5  21  22  26  40  64  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:18
    3 West Carteret                         124               1  24  28  33  38  45  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:22
    4 Marvin Ridge                          135              11  18  31  36  39  57  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:18
    5 Charlotte Catholic                    143              20  27  30  32  34  56  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:42
    6 Orange High                           147               7  12  25  44  59  61  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:21
    7 Weddington                            175               6   9  42  53  65  77  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:12
    8 West Henderson                        193              14  19  43  46  71  98  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:14
    9 Jay M Robinson                        233               4  49  50  60  70  74  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:25
   10 North Buncombe                        238              29  41  47  55  66  75  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:56
   11 Wilson Fike                           272              15  51  52  67  87  90 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:18
   12 Nash Central                          337               8  68  80  86  95 104 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:48
   12 Northern  Guilford                    337              37  48  58  88 106 107 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:36
   14 Fred T. Foard                         351              35  63  73  79 101 102 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:09
   15 White Oak                             419              72  81  83  91  92  96 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:47
   16 Hickory                               439              69  78  93  94 105 108             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:06



4A Boys

 Place  Name                  Team                                   Time       
    1   Mark Blackmon         West Charlotte                         15:32.45        
    2   Jacob Sears           Panther Creek                          15:44.20        
    3   Craig Engels          Reagan, Ronald W                       15:57.79        
    4   George Oliver         Mount Tabor                            15:59.29        
    5   Bakri Abushouk        Cary                                   16:04.10        
    6   Sam Miner             East Chapel Hill                       16:04.69        
    7   Wyatt Maxey           Providence                             16:06.31        
    8   Peter Vandenberg      Watauga                                16:06.94        
    9   Jordan Marsh          Reagan, Ronald W                       16:16.12        
   10   Josh Crawford         South View High School                 16:16.24        
   11   Sam Roberson          Broughton                              16:16.73        
   12   William Roberson      Broughton                              16:19.36        
   13   Cole Rains            TC Roberson                            16:20.77        
   14   Mason Boyles          Ashley High School                     16:21.36        
   15   Josh Anderson         Watauga                                16:22.00        
   16   Jeremy Gower          West Johnston High School              16:22.53        
   17   Michael Rupinski      Lake Norman                            16:24.57        
   18   Nathan Staub          Broughton                              16:25.33        
   19   Robert Kovach         TC Roberson                            16:27.26        
   20   Madison Souder        Ardrey Kell                            16:28.28        
   21   Abel Tecle            Cary                                   16:28.90        
   22   Joshua Copus          Mount Tabor                            16:30.28        
   23   Parth Shah            Ardrey Kell                            16:30.74        
   24   Michael Ellis         Mount Tabor                            16:32.28        
   25   Asher Smith-Rose      Broughton                              16:34.39        
   26   Dakota Poindexter     Myers Park                             16:35.74        
   27   Richard Miller        Millbrook                              16:37.40        
   28   Bryan Brackney        Watauga                                16:38.67        
   29   Perry Cabean          Reagan, Ronald W                       16:40.28        
   30   Carl Walton           Northwest Guilford                     16:42.14        
   31   Beckett Killam        Pinecrest High School                  16:42.95        
   32   Macon Gambill         Mount Tabor                            16:44.76        
   33   Dan Whalen            Ardrey Kell                            16:45.28        
   34   Matt Fordham          East Chapel Hill                       16:45.78        
   35   Drew Navarro          Millbrook                              16:47.21        
   36   Eric Royer            R.J. Reynolds                          16:48.62        
   37   Patrick Sheehan       Lake Norman                            16:49.24        
   38   Chris Kelly           Pinecrest High School                  16:49.44        
   39   River Gordon          TC Roberson                            16:51.47        
   40   Dustin Sneed          R.J. Reynolds                          16:51.75        
   41   Billy Fetzner         Sanderson                              16:51.96        
   42   Zachary Nifong        Laney High School                      16:54.73        
   43   Jack Sajovec          Enloe                                  16:54.75        
   44   Dylan McCoy           Clayton High School                    16:54.94        
   45   Jack Matkins          Myers Park                             16:57.17        
   46   Alex Zorich           TC Roberson                            16:57.39        
   47   Dalton Nickel         Mount Tabor                            16:57.39        
   48   Ryan Brady            East Chapel Hill                       16:59.12        
   49   Jansen Coulter        Myers Park                             16:59.20        
   50   Phillip Hall          Terry Sanford High School              17:00.15        
   51   Allen Lawrence        Broughton                              17:00.62        
   52   Thomas McLean         Ardrey Kell                            17:00.71        
   53   Xiomar Ruckel         South View High School                 17:01.78        
   54   Paul Kovach           TC Roberson                            17:02.46        
   55   Andrew Vandenberg     Watauga                                17:02.57        
   56   Nick Owens            South View High School                 17:03.45        
   57   Graham McAlister      West Forsyth                           17:03.69        
   58   Jake Betancourt       West Johnston High School              17:04.50        
   59   Ryland Peele          Ardrey Kell                            17:05.28        
   60   August Menzer         Grimsley                               17:05.51        
   61   Brendan Derr          Panther Creek                          17:05.71        
   62   Will Proulx           Pinecrest High School                  17:06.29        
   63   Krivsky Andrew        Mount Tabor                            17:07.28        
   64   Josh Vermette         Panther Creek                          17:08.53        
   65   Alex Craig            South Caldwell                         17:10.79        
   66   Will Pearson          Pinecrest High School                  17:11.81        
   67   John Larson           TC Roberson                            17:12.42        
   68   Alex Herron           Reagan, Ronald W                       17:16.54        
   69   Jacob Troutman        Pinecrest High School                  17:16.56        
   70   Ryan Hughart          West Forsyth                           17:16.59        
   71   Mitch Early           Cary                                   17:17.91        
   72   Justin Swink          West Forsyth                           17:18.23        
   73   William Sandin        Broughton                              17:19.74        
   74   Matt Ruston           East Chapel Hill                       17:20.30        
   75   John Foulkes          Panther Creek                          17:20.30        
   76   Collin Loy            Southern Alamance                      17:20.36        
   77   Jonathan Reeve        Grimsley                               17:20.54        
   78   Peter Millsaps        Broughton                              17:21.39        
   79   Patrick Arata         Terry Sanford High School              17:22.78        
   80   Jason Creasy          Reagan, Ronald W                       17:22.98        
   81   Harrison Saint        Ardrey Kell                            17:22.99        
   82   Matt Harmody          Pinecrest High School                  17:23.81        
   83   Luke Sumerford        Grimsley                               17:24.56        
   84   Carson Nguyen         Panther Creek                          17:25.99        
   85   Colton Lawson         Northern Durham                        17:26.33        
   86   Cody Hawkins          East Chapel Hill                       17:26.44        
   87   Michael Staples       South View High School                 17:26.79        
   88   Sawyer Dove           Cary                                   17:27.43        
   89   Calvin Daughtry       Laney High School                      17:27.46        
   90   Avery Pitts           Watauga                                17:32.00        
   91   Cooper Wurst          Terry Sanford High School              17:32.78        
   92   Nathan Kirse          Mount Tabor                            17:32.98        
   93   Joseph Hudgens        Reagan, Ronald W                       17:34.54        
   94   Von Ruckel            South View High School                 17:35.40        
   95   Zach Houser           TC Roberson                            17:36.46        
   96   Cole Carter           Ashley High School                     17:37.90        
   97   Robert Whiting        Grimsley                               17:39.70        
   98   Devin Foust           Southeast Guilford                     17:39.91        
   99   Dustin Hickernell     Watauga                                17:43.37        
  100   Everette Jordan       Cary                                   17:44.19        
  101   Tucker Smith          Myers Park                             17:45.23        
  102   Titus Grant           South View High School                 17:46.25        
  103   Will Henderson        Myers Park                             17:48.19        
  104   Tim Drury             South View High School                 17:48.29        
  105   Kyle Hofmann          Myers Park                             17:48.50        
  106   Brien Lancaster       Ashley High School                     17:49.93        
  107   Dean Abushouk         Cary                                   17:49.94        
  108   Will Martin           Myers Park                             17:51.76        
  109   Grahma Hawes          Pinecrest High School                  17:51.77        
  110   Austin Berry          Panther Creek                          17:52.59        
  111   Miquel Vasquez        West Forsyth                           17:54.41        
  112   Jeremy Pasteris       Panther Creek                          17:57.26        
  113   Rylee Smith           Ashley High School                     18:03.41        
  114   Will Krakow           East Chapel Hill                       18:04.14        
  115   Robert Seagle         Watauga                                18:06.60        
  116   Blake Koeval          West Forsyth                           18:11.29        
  117   Joseph Murray         Terry Sanford High School              18:12.79        
  118   Gray Underwood        Grimsley                               18:13.11        
  119   Graham Stopa          East Chapel Hill                       18:15.12        
  120   David Stubbs          Ardrey Kell                            18:18.29        
  121   Samuel Darakjy        Ashley High School                     18:19.38        
  122   Will Mayo             Ashley High School                     18:22.85        
  123   Noah Blashford        Terry Sanford High School              18:25.51        
  124   Spencer Dawkins       Ashley High School                     18:31.00        
  125   Alex Langevin         West Forsyth                           18:32.25        
  126   Christopher Marsh     Reagan, Ronald W                       18:34.47        
  127   Jack Thompson         Terry Sanford High School              18:34.67        
  128   Joel Freeman          Grimsley                               18:36.49        
  129   Vikram Sethuraman     Grimsley                               18:40.20        
  130   Cody Dubois           Terry Sanford High School              18:41.12        


Class 4A
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Broughton                              91               9  10  14  21  37  57  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:36.43
    2 Mount Tabor                           100               3  18  20  26  33  48  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:44.00
    3 TC Roberson                           128              11  15  30  32  40  51  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:39.35
    4 Ardrey Kell                           144              16  19  27  38  44  64 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:50.29
    5 Reagan, Ronald W                      148               2   7  24  52  63  74 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:33.71
    6 Watauga                               154               6  13  23  41  71  79  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:42.18
    7 East Chapel Hill                      193               5  28  34  58  68  94  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:36.33
    8 Pinecrest High School                 204              25  29  47  50  53  65  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:07.05
    9 Panther Creek                         222               1  46  49  59  67  90  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:44.73
   10 Cary                                  226               4  17  55  70  80  87             
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:02.53
   11 South View High School                233               8  39  42  69  75  82  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:23.66
   12 Myers Park                            252              22  31  35  81  83  85  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:05.53
   13 West Forsyth                          340              43  54  56  91  96 105             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:44.21
   14 Grimsley                              347              45  60  66  78  98 108 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:43.42
   15 Ashley High School                    369              12  77  86  93 101 102 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:11.98
   16 Terry Sanford High School             370              36  62  72  97 103 107 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:34.01



4A Girls

 Place  Name                  Team                                   Time       
    1   Sammy George          Millbrook                              17:31.63        
    2   Darby Middlebrook     Watauga                                17:47.17        
    3   Anna McBride          Davie County                           17:57.92        
    4   Maura McDonnell       Green Hope                             18:04.42        
    5   Sydney Foreman        Ardrey Kell                            18:04.91        
    6   Rebekah Greengrass    Panther Creek                          18:05.11        
    7   Erica Amatori         Green Hope                             18:26.34        
    8   Brooke Gordon         TC Roberson                            18:27.30        
    9   Madelin Talbert       South Mecklenburg                      18:35.63        
   10   Kaitlyn Kramer        Ardrey Kell                            18:41.24        
   11   Jessica Rossabi       Green Hope                             18:43.48        
   12   Lauren Colberg        Green Hope                             18:44.29        
   13   Dana Cox              Panther Creek                          18:44.91        
   14   Madison Harman        Watauga                                18:46.92        
   15   Pegah Kamrani         East Chapel Hill                       18:47.15        
   16   Austin Vass           Page                                   18:51.63        
   17   Megan Sullivan        Broughton                              18:53.84        
   18   Sarah Alexander       Green Hope                             18:54.18        
   19   Shelby Howell         New Hanover High School                18:55.66        
   20   Theresa Enright       Green Hope                             19:01.16        
   21   Lily Anderson         South Mecklenburg                      19:07.42        
   22   Kathryn Hayes         West Forsyth                           19:07.67        
   23   Chandler Borton       R.J. Reynolds                          19:08.91        
   24   Kristen Henson        Reagan, Ronald W                       19:09.11        
   25   Kayla Montgomery      Mount Tabor                            19:12.16        
   26   Rachel Koon           TC Roberson                            19:12.55        
   27   Kasey Skinner         West Forsyth                           19:13.97        
   28   Savannah Lips         Green Hope                             19:15.38        
   29   Bianca Bishop         Providence                             19:17.20        
   30   Mattie Blue           Broughton                              19:19.62        
   31   Jennie Cunningham     Pinecrest High School                  19:23.63        
   32   Kyndal Boykin         Broughton                              19:25.10        
   33   Esther Fisher         JH Rose High School                    19:25.93        
   34   Kelsey Moore          Broughton                              19:26.43        
   35   Meg Greene            Myers Park                             19:29.40        
   36   Hannah Barbour        Watauga                                19:33.87        
   37   Ashley Starnes        Millbrook                              19:37.67        
   38   Brianne Boldrin       Athens Drive                           19:38.53        
   39   Dakota Foskey         West Johnston High School              19:38.67        
   40   Kerry Leonard         Laney High School                      19:39.92        
   41   Samantha Teague       Ardrey Kell                            19:40.54        
   42   Sydney Teague         Ardrey Kell                            19:40.67        
   43   Abby Brooks           Ardrey Kell                            19:42.60        
   44   Grace Sullivan        Providence                             19:43.92        
   45   Ashley Brubaker       Reagan, Ronald W                       19:44.61        
   46   Maggie Harahan        Page                                   19:45.23        
   47   Scarlett Beamon       West Johnston High School              19:45.43        
   48   Sonia Payerpaj        Myers Park                             19:45.44        
   49   Katie Hayes           Pinecrest High School                  19:46.37        
   50   Anastasia Soule       TC Roberson                            19:47.21        
   51   Anna Gervasi          Mount Tabor                            19:52.34        
   52   Julia King            Myers Park                             19:54.39        
   53   Emily Grimes          Reagan, Ronald W                       19:55.63        
   54   Kasey Spence          Myers Park                             19:59.43        
   55   Lauren Pollard        West Johnston High School              19:59.51        
   56   Sarah Pressley        Pinecrest High School                  20:01.54        
   57   Elizabeth Mosher      TC Roberson                            20:02.98        
   58   Megan McDonald        TC Roberson                            20:04.92        
   59   Emilee Hensel         Middle Creek                           20:06.23        
   60   Becky Meshaw          West Johnston High School              20:06.29        
   61   Torre Moser           Apex                                   20:08.66        
   62   Elisabeth Marshall    West Forsyth                           20:09.26        
   63   Alisha Murell         Ardrey Kell                            20:09.56        
   64   Julia Hoover          Myers Park                             20:13.50        
   65   Ella Bozeman          TC Roberson                            20:14.22        
   66   Jessica Adams         New Hanover High School                20:16.55        
   67   Christina Goudreau    Apex                                   20:16.84        
   68   Hailey Middlebrook    Watauga                                20:17.42        
   69   Alison Berger         Broughton                              20:17.65        
   70   Susie Oliver          Mount Tabor                            20:18.26        
   71   Kayla Manring         Broughton                              20:19.22        
   72   Amber Blanton         Apex                                   20:20.47        
   73   Jaleigh Jensen        Pinecrest High School                  20:22.31        
   74   Hannah Henderson      Myers Park                             20:22.48        
   75   Olivia Wedegaertner   Millbrook                              20:24.14        
   76   Lexi Little           Laney High School                      20:24.47        
   77   Kylie Spencer         Southeast Guilford                     20:26.18        
   78   Hope Rust             New Bern High School                   20:26.59        
   79   Regan Daughtry        New Hanover High School                20:26.97        
   80   Katana Lemelin        Pinecrest High School                  20:29.47        
   81   Abigail Rackley       Laney High School                      20:33.12        
   82   Taylor Rhodes         Northwest Guilford                     20:37.17        
   83   Brittany Brinson      Reagan, Ronald W                       20:38.39        
   84   Dana Larsen           Myers Park                             20:40.34        
   85   Katie Gamble          Millbrook                              20:40.97        
   86   Lindsey Forte         Apex                                   20:41.68        
   87   Erin Jameson          Reagan, Ronald W                       20:43.17        
   88   Ayla Gizlice          Broughton                              20:44.48        
   89   Rhiannon Farney       Mount Tabor                            20:45.60        
   90   Allison Collins       Apex                                   20:46.91        
   91   Carmen Tormey         Clayton High School                    20:51.59        
   92   Molly Ruble           Watauga                                20:52.41        
   93   Mary Klemons          Ardrey Kell                            20:53.82        
   94   Maggie Creamer        Apex                                   20:56.27        
   95   Kataryna Oneil        Mount Tabor                            20:59.52        
   96   Julia Roberts         Watauga                                21:01.48        
   97   Emani Little          Jack Britt High School                 21:03.72        
   98   Holly Ferguson        New Hanover High School                21:05.97        
   99   Ashley Mull           TC Roberson                            21:08.46        
  100   Jessica Munoz         New Hanover High School                21:09.46        
  101   Jenna Gledhill        Mount Tabor                            21:09.66        
  102   Victoria Tronzo       Laney High School                      21:14.72        
  103   Parker Burns          Millbrook                              21:19.20        
  104   Jenn Haines           Millbrook                              21:19.49        
  105   Mackenzie Newsome     West Forsyth                           21:21.73        
  106   Maegan Weeks          West Johnston High School              21:21.73        
  107   Claire Meyer          Reagan, Ronald W                       21:22.97        
  108   Kensey Davidson       Northwest Guilford                     21:23.23        
  109   Taylor Nelsen         Watauga                                21:24.71        
  110   Kelly Snyder          Northwest Guilford                     21:30.97        
  111   Sarah Bomkamp         Northwest Guilford                     21:31.78        
  112   Rachel Jones          Apex                                   21:34.19        
  113   Mulloy Manning        Pinecrest High School                  21:38.37        
  114   Kara Zoellner         Pinecrest High School                  21:39.22        
  115   Katie Casey           Northwest Guilford                     21:41.30        
  116   Rachel Walter         New Hanover High School                21:42.47        
  117   Katherine Leak        Mount Tabor                            21:43.53        
  118   Madeline Gillespie    Northwest Guilford                     21:52.72        
  119   Sophie Capshaw-Mack   Reagan, Ronald W                       21:57.33        
  120   Erin Exline           Laney High School                      21:57.72        
  121   Tatum Jacaruso        New Hanover High School                22:04.25        
  122   Anna Clapsaddle       Millbrook                              22:09.12        
  123   Claire Orsega         Clayton High School                    22:11.13        
  124   Celeste Skoff         Laney High School                      22:25.14        
  125   Maggie Rand           Northwest Guilford                     22:25.93        
  126   Kassidy Thames        West Forsyth                           22:27.56        
  127   Hannah McLendon       Laney High School                      22:34.66        
  128   Patricia Patterson    West Johnston High School              23:04.47        
  129   Allison McGuire       West Forsyth                           23:40.87        
  130   Jaime Judd            West Johnston High School              23:45.15        
  131   Allison Hauser        West Forsyth                           26:22.39        


Class 4A Women
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
    1 Green Hope                             37               3   5   8   9  12  14  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:52.71
    2 Ardrey Kell                           104               4   7  30  31  32  49  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:49.96
    3 Broughton                             134              11  21  23  24  55  57  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:22.64
    4 TC Roberson                           150               6  18  37  44  45  51  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:34.96
    5 Watauga                               167               2  10  26  54  75  79  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.79
    6 Myers Park                            190              25  35  39  41  50  60  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:22.16
    7 Pinecrest High School                 224              22  36  43  59  64  95  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:03.32
    8 Reagan, Ronald W                      227              16  33  40  67  71  89 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:10.91
    9 West Johnston High School             238              28  34  42  46  88 109 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:51.63
   10 Millbrook                             243               1  27  61  69  85  86 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:33.61
   11 Mount Tabor                           262              17  38  56  73  78  83  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:07.88
   12 West Forsyth                          276              15  19  48  87 107 110 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:20.19
   13 New Hanover High School               290              13  52  63  80  82  98 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:54.61
   14 Apex                                  302              47  53  58  70  74  77  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:14.56
   15 Laney High School                     342              29  62  65  84 102 105 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:49.95
   16 Northwest Guilford                    438              66  90  92  93  97 100 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:44.45

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada