RunnerSpace.com: FHSAA Class 2A, District 2 - 11/5/2011 - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

FHSAA Class 2A, District 2 - 11/5/2011

#1 07 November 2011 10:41 AM
DrBob 
Member 27 Rep Points
Join Date: 14 May 2009
Posts: 1269
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 2 - 11/5/2011                      
                             Apalachee Regional Park                             
                              Tallahassee, Florida                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #314 Wiedeman, Margaret   10 Wakulla               20:33.94    1             
  2 #307 Atkinson, Cora       12 Wakulla               20:46.42    2             
  3 #368 Osterbye, Savannah   10 Florida High          21:30.98    3             
  4 #361 Toole, Lindsey       12 Marianna              22:06.52                  
  5 #367 Kreps, Brionnah       6 Florida High          22:13.83    4             
  6 #362 Earp, Sydney         11 Florida High          22:21.06    5             
  7 #370 Toothman, Amanda      9 Florida High          22:30.19    6             
  8 #309 Gray, Raychel        11 Wakulla               22:32.83    7             
  9 #313 Wiedeman, Lydia       9 Wakulla               22:35.48    8             
 10 #308 Broadway, Liliana     9 Wakulla               22:37.88    9             
 11 #332 Campbell, Ebony      11 Godby                 22:38.22                  
 12 #310 Hodges, Kristie      12 Wakulla               22:38.66   10             
 13 #311 Kinard, Tyler         9 Wakulla               22:40.11   11             
 14 #371 Yue, Isabella        11 Florida High          23:10.70   12             
 15 #388 Smith, Nailah         9 Rickards              23:35.61                  
 16 #335 Willis, Jenifer      10 Godby                 24:06.42                  
 17 #382 Davis, Delysia       10 Rickards              24:17.48                  
 18 #358 Arroyo, Samantha     12 Marianna              24:22.55                  
 19 #366 Kadir, Hana           8 Florida High          25:05.06   13             
 20 #369 Pelayo, Susana       10 Florida High          25:10.25   14             
 21 #359 Johnston, Christine  12 Marianna              25:44.38                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wakulla                      27    1    2    7    8    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:49:06.55                                                    
         Average:    21:49.31                                                    
   2 Florida High                 30    3    4    5    6   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:51:46.76                                                    
         Average:    22:21.36                                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #323 Linton, Stanley      12 Wakulla               16:49.92    1             
  2 #374 Garcia, Joseph       11 Florida High          17:31.75    2             
  3 #352 McGowan, Jesse       12 Marianna              17:50.97    3             
  4 #351 McFarland, Isaiah    11 Marianna              17:52.67    4             
  5 #353 Metzler, John         9 Marianna              18:11.77    5             
  6 #380 Toothman, James      11 Florida High          18:18.56    6             
  7 #393 Grandison, Abraham    9 Rickards              18:27.34    7             
  8 #336 Hoffman, Jarod       10 Godby                 18:34.38    8             
  9 #322 James, William       12 Wakulla               18:39.95    9             
 10 #379 Mahoney, Anthony     11 Florida High          18:46.97   10             
 11 #372 Abellera, Richard    11 Florida High          18:59.34   11             
 12 #345 Brockner, Zachary    11 Marianna              19:02.39   12             
 13 #330 Victor, David        12 Wakulla               19:09.45   13             
 14 #327 Piotrowski, James     9 Wakulla               19:20.56   14             
 15 #390 Belk, Justin         10 Rickards              19:33.02   15             
 16 #316 Atkinson, William     9 Wakulla               19:33.28   16             
 17 #319 Broadway, Zachary    12 Wakulla               19:36.05   17             
 18 #341 Sancho, Johnathan    12 Godby                 19:42.47   18             
 19 #355 Shouppe, Gavin       12 Marianna              19:44.22   19             
 20 #343 Westberry, Joseph    12 Godby                 20:00.16   20             
 21 #381 Williams, Lane       10 Florida High          20:14.78   21             
 22 #378 Maher, Brian         11 Florida High          20:40.97   22             
 23 #389 Baker, Shondarius     9 Rickards              20:44.94   23             
 24 #339 Lucas, Joel          12 Godby                 20:53.45   24             
 25 #394 Grandison, Darrel    10 Rickards              20:53.77   25             
 26 #340 Reed, Dante          12 Godby                 21:11.62   26             
 27 #356 Standland, Dylan     10 Marianna              21:16.09   27             
 28 #354 Sammons, Forrest     10 Marianna              21:18.42   28             
 29 #338 Huie, Terence        12 Godby                 21:47.06   29             
 30 #399 Wilson, Evan          9 Rickards              22:00.81   30             
 31 #337 Godwin, Ephraim       9 Godby                 22:01.69   31             
 32 #373 Cruz, Cesar           9 Florida High          22:13.28   32             
 33 #301 Sandoval, Christian  12 East Gadsden          22:14.34   33             
 34 #392 Ford, Malchom        12 Rickards              22:36.67   34             
 35 #305 Tobias, Erick        12 East Gadsden          22:52.16   35             
 36 #303 Huapilla, Jesus      10 East Gadsden          24:59.53   36             
 37 #304 Lewis, Gerrell       12 East Gadsden          25:19.42   37             
 38 #302 Nieto, Paco          12 East Gadsden          27:06.66   38             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Marianna                     43    3    4    5   12   19   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:32:42.03                                                    
         Average:    18:32.41                                                    
   2 Florida High                 50    2    6   10   11   21   22   32          
      Total Time:  1:33:51.40                                                    
         Average:    18:46.28                                                    
   3 Wakulla                      53    1    9   13   14   16   17               
      Total Time:  1:33:33.16                                                    
         Average:    18:42.64                                                    
   4 Godby                        96    8   18   20   24   26   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:40:22.08                                                    
         Average:    20:04.42                                                    
   5 Rickards                    100    7   15   23   25   30   34               
      Total Time:  1:41:39.88                                                    
         Average:    20:19.98                                                    
   6 East Gadsden                179   33   35   36   37   38                    
      Total Time:  2:02:32.11                                                    
         Average:    24:30.43                                                    

0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada