RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Living History Farms XC - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Living History Farms XC

#1 13 November 2011 06:09 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

2011 Results


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M25  Matt Pohren, 27, Omaha, NE                 38:56  
    2    2 M25  Randy Bill, 29, Cedar Falls, IA            39:36  
    3    3 M19  Mason Frank, 22, Ames, IA                  39:38  
    4    4 M35  Julius Rotich, 36, West Des Moines, IA     39:56  
    5    5 M19  Chris Bourke, 24, Des Moines, IA           40:49  
    6    6 M35  Scott Gall, 37, Cedar Falls, IA            40:59  
    7    7 M19  Chris Robertson, 19, Iowa City, IA         41:03  
    8    8 M30  Joseph Aulwes, 30, Bondurant, IA           41:07  
    9    9 M19  Cory Logsdon, 23, Omaha, NE                41:15  
   10   10 M19  Cody Manchester, 19, Mason City, IA        41:15  
   11   11 M25  Aaron Hohn, 26, Kansas City, MO            41:25  
   12   12 M25  Michael Aitken, 29, Saint Louis, MO        41:38  
   13   13 M19  Asher Delmott, 21, Emporia, KS             41:46  
   14   14 M25  Andrew Jacob, 25, Columbus, NE             41:47  
   15   15 M19  Jacob Bull, 19, Berryton, KS               41:50  
   16   16 M25  Dan Taylor, 28, Marshalltown, IA           41:54  
   17   17 M25  Michael Peterka, 25, Minneapolis, MN       42:05  
   18   18 M25  Caleb Teague, 29, Grain Valley, MO         42:16  
   19   19 M19  David Sevcik, 21, Cedar Falls, IA          42:25  
   20   20 M25  Jeffrey Weber, 28, Des Moies, IA           42:50  
   21   21 M19  Jake Sutton, 20, West Des Moines, IA       42:53  
   22   22 M19  Christian Karels, 20, Brookings, SD        43:07  
   23   23 M19  Steven Arntson, 24, St. Louis Park, MN     43:09  
   24   24 M19  Ben McGraw, 19, Florissant, MO             43:20  
   25   25 M40  James Johnson, 43, Boulder, CO             43:21  

Open Women
    1    1      Ellen Ries, 24, West Des Moines, IA        47:31  
    2    2      Tammi Wermers, 24, Minneapolis, MN         48:11  
    3    3      Susie Dyck, 31, Ankeny, IA                 48:46  
    4    4      Erin Block, 37, Saint Paul, MN             49:45  
    5    5      Connie Abbott, 25, Kansas City, KS         49:48  
    6    6      Kelsey McSorley, 12, Council Bluffs, IA    49:57  
    7    7      Colleen Webb, 34, Des Moines, IA           50:24  
    8    8      Jayme Anderson, 32, Des Moines, IA         51:05  
    9    9      Jenna Haack, 25, Minneapolis, MN           51:11  
   10   10      Courtney Mann, 33, Omaha, NE               51:23  
   11   11      Kari Higdem, 25, Minneapolis, MN           51:29  
   12   12      Megan Lessard, 24, Iowa City, IA           52:02  
   13   13      Christan Bertelson, 14, Van Meter, IA      52:20  
   14   14      Nicole Benzoni, 21, Ames, IA               52:26  
   15   15      Sarah Gall, 32, Cedar Falls, IA            52:51  
   16   16      Danielle Burke, 24, Brookings, SD          52:52  
   17   17      Eva Machuca, 41, Cedar Falls, IA           53:01  
   18   18      Corey McClay, 29, St. Louis Park, MN       53:13  
   19   19      Casey Owens, 29, Des Moines, IA            53:35  
   20   20      Natalie Como, 22, Omaha, NE                53:37  
   21   21      Stephanie Mortenson, 30, Urbandale, IA     53:46  
   22   22      Mary Kummerfeld, 29, Orange City, IA       54:08  
   23   23      Elena Hicks, 14, Des Moines, IA            54:15  
   24   24      Jennifer Forkenbrock, 36, Lawrence, KS     54:19  
   25   25      Nancy Thurtell, 51, Altoona, IA            55:14  

Masters Men
   25    1 M40  James Johnson, 43, Boulder, CO             43:21  
   78    2 M40  Scott Haugh, 42, Des Moines, IA            46:34  
   80    3 M40  Scott Drum, 41, Gunnison, CO               46:42  
   85    4 M45  Dave Swanson, 47, Iowa City, IA            47:07  
   92    5 M40  Scott Forkenbrock, 40, Lawrence, KS        47:17  
   99    6 M40  Darin Schlake, 42, Malcolm, NE             47:37  
  100    7 M45  Eric Porte, 46, Minneapolis, MN            47:47  
  109    8 M45  Steve Younker, 46, Mason City, IA          48:11  
  113    9 M40  Jim Cochran, 44, Iowa City, IA             48:28  
  115   10 M40  Bill Castle, 43, Boone, IA                 48:35  

Masters Women
   17    1      Eva Machuca, 41, Cedar Falls, IA           53:01  
   25    2      Nancy Thurtell, 51, Altoona, IA            55:14  
   34    3      Leila McGrath, 54, Minneapolis, MN         56:29  
   42    4      Stannetta Svoboda, 48, Fairmont, MN        57:47  
   44    5      Andriette Wickstrom, 56, Storm Lake, IA    57:57  
   60    6      Michele Poss, 45, Johnston, IA             59:32  
   70    7      Mandi Kowal, 48, Iowa City, IA           1:00:24  
   74    8      Krista Johnson, 42, Coralville, IA       1:00:45  
   82    9      Brad Bruhl, 41, Ankeny, IA               1:01:27  
   86   10      Michele Stevens, 50, Denver, IA          1:01:56  

Grand Masters Men
  119    1 M50  Charlie Roach, 54, Lakeville, MN           48:42  
  127    2 M50  Craig Christians, 50, Bellevue, NE         49:10  
  159    3 M50  Stephen Feld, 51, Marshalltown, IA         50:15  
  168    4 M55  David Nauman, 55, Mason City, IA           50:26  
  169    5 M50  Keith Fevold, 53, Johnston, IA             50:26  
  231    6 M55  Dan Kuhlman, 57, Lecompton, KS             52:00  
  281    7 M55  Ben Zhao, 58, Minneapolis, MN              53:34  
  312    8 M50  Greg Skopec, 50, Coralville, IA            54:37  
  321    9 M50  Daniel Dwyer, 54, Genoa, IL                54:49  
  346   10 M50  Brad Price, 50, Papillion, NE              55:37  

Grand Masters Women
   25    1      Nancy Thurtell, 51, Altoona, IA            55:14  
   34    2      Leila McGrath, 54, Minneapolis, MN         56:29  
   44    3      Andriette Wickstrom, 56, Storm Lake, IA    57:57  
   86    4      Michele Stevens, 50, Denver, IA          1:01:56  
   99    5      Barb Leininger, 58, Minneapolis, MN      1:02:41  
  109    6      Kathi Dellaca, 59, Windsor Heights, IA   1:03:23  
  211    7      Kim Conroy, 51, Papillion, NE            1:09:11  
  236    8      Corrine Kroehler, 52, Lakeville, MN      1:10:34  
  246    9      Kimberly Haines, 53, Oskaloosa, IA       1:10:47  
  278   10      Kirsty Thoreson, 52, Okoboji, IA         1:12:05  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada