RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City Section - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City Section

#1 13 November 2011 06:59 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

L.A. City Section Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:08 PM  11/17/2011  Page 1
LA City Cross Country Finals - 11/19/2011
Pierce College
Rankings
Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stromberg, Grant          12 Palisades Charter     15:40.77    1
  2 Amador, Robert            12 Fairfax               15:50.63
  3 Johnston, Drake           11 Palisades Charter     15:50.64    2
  4 Aviles, Steban            12 Taft                  15:54.28    3
  5 Contreras, Oscar          12 Huntington Park       15:55.59
  6 Morales, Edwin            10 Santee EC             15:59.85    4
  7 Gonzalez, Edgar           12 Santee EC             16:04.62    5
  8 Correa, Steve             10 San Pedro             16:06.78    6
  9 Cuellar, Jacob            12 Marshall              16:10.63    7
 10 Alexander, Ryan            9 Birmingham            16:14.78    8
 11 Soriano, Ezra             10 El Camino Real        16:15.64
 12 Hammer, Matt              12 Palisades Charter     16:16.23    9
 13 Santos, Andy              12 Venice                16:18.53   10
 14 Marquez, Cesar            12 San Fernando          16:23.78
 15 Martinez, Jose            11 Granada Hills         16:25.12   11
 16 Islas, Jessy              12 Monroe                16:26.63   12
 17 Samaniego, Carlos         11 Bravo                 16:27.17
 18 Eller, Daniel             12 Marshall              16:27.27   13
 19 Ray, Nick                 12 Taft                  16:29.10   14
 20 Malagon, Alexis           12 Monroe                16:30.24   15
 21 Diaz, Fernando            12 Santee EC             16:31.15   16
 22 Tewodros, Jonathon        11 Palisades Charter     16:31.65   17
 23 Carlos, Uriel             12 Chatsworth            16:32.89
 24 Hernandez, Edvin          11 Belmont               16:33.03   18
 25 Nabong, Bradley           11 Marshall              16:33.17   19
 26 Ramirez, Enrique          12 Verdugo Hills         16:33.81
 27 Aguilar, Kris             12 San Pedro             16:39.25   20
 28 Granados, Ricardo         12 South Gate            16:39.94
 29 Solano, Luis              11 Birmingham            16:40.38   21
 30 Vargas, Manny             10 San Pedro             16:42.01   22
 31 Velasquez, Pedro          12 Belmont               16:43.90   23
 32 Pelaez, Nicholas          12 Reseda                16:44.57   24
 33 Serrano, Jorge            12 Monroe                16:45.08   25
 34 Sanchez, Ivan             12 Reseda                16:49.99   26
 35 Cucuta, Cristian           9 Granada Hills         16:53.50   27
 36 Razevich, Corey           12 San Pedro             16:54.51   28
 37 Gil, Faustino             12 Taft                  16:54.60   29
 38 Nettle, Charlie           10 San Pedro             16:55.10   30
 39 Wenslow, Jarrick          10 Birmingham            16:57.76   31
 40 Paknoosh, Sean            11 Taft                  16:57.94   32
 41 Arevalo, Jose             10 Marshall              16:58.46   33
 42 Castaneda, Eric           12 Santee EC             17:02.48   34
 43 Acosta, Salvador          11 Panorama              17:03.07
 44 Castillo, Brandon         11 Santee EC             17:05.20   35
 45 Ahmed, Warsame            12 Venice                17:10.52   36
 46 Corona, Antonio           10 Marshall              17:12.37   37
 47 Rivera, Eduardo           11 Monroe                17:13.92   38
 48 Kato, Matt                10 Palisades Charter     17:15.99   39
 49 Ruiz, Luis                11 Belmont               17:17.56   40
 50 Salgado, Anselmo          10 Belmont               17:20.03   41
 51 Sandoval, Erik            11 Birmingham            17:20.60   42
 52 Tia, Aaron                12 Marshall              17:21.08   43
 53 Maldonado, Alex           12 San Pedro             17:26.36   44
 54 Barleta, Marion           11 Marshall              17:29.01   45
 55 Ruiz, Espiridion          10 Belmont               17:30.75   46
 56 Hawthorne, Bryce          10 Granada Hills         17:31.13   47
 57 Martinez, Gabriel         11 Monroe                17:32.00   48
 58 Jimenez, Javier           12 Venice                17:32.68   49
 59 Vaca, Santiago            10 Monroe                17:34.64   50
 60 Lopez, Alex               12 Venice                17:34.71   51
 61 Gelber, Austin            12 Palisades Charter     17:35.24   52
 62 Mata, Eric                12 Birmingham            17:36.22   53
 63 Lopez, David              10 Venice                17:42.04   54
 64 Meneses, Raul             11 Santee EC             17:43.11   55
 65 Hernandez, Adonis         10 Belmont               17:43.30   56
 66 Jacobo, Steven Carlos     10 Reseda                17:44.12   57
 67 Marcano, Marc             11 Taft                  17:44.22   58
 68 Wong, Nick                12 Palisades Charter     17:47.54   59
 69 Mrgudic, Michael          11 Granada Hills         17:50.22   60
 70 Wang, Tristan             12 Granada Hills         17:50.88   61
 71 Flores, Christian         12 Venice                17:52.13   62
 72 Perez, Victor             12 Reseda                17:54.80   63
 73 Aguilar, Christopher      11 Reseda                17:56.52   64
 74 Villegas, Erick           10 Birmingham            17:58.67   65
 75 Torres, Jesse             10 Belmont               18:06.96   66
 76 Ramos, Edwin              12 Reseda                18:07.83   67
 77 Martinez, Carlos          12 Birmingham            18:09.23   68
 78 Luevano, Terrence         12 Venice                18:10.40   69
 79 Gonzalez, Eduardo         12 San Pedro             18:13.47   70
 80 Movahedi, Zack            12 Granada Hills         18:13.55   71
 81 Agopian, Abe              12 Taft                  18:16.93   72
 82 Aldana, Andy              12 Monroe                18:24.41   73
 83 Toscano, Erick            12 Santee EC             18:28.16   74
 84 Bittan, Shahar            12 Taft                  18:34.62   75
 85 Corona, Daniel            11 Granada Hills         19:14.78   76
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Palisades Charter            68    1    2    9   17   39   52   59
      Total Time:  1:21:35.28
         Average:    16:19.06
   2 Santee EC                    94    4    5   16   34   35   55   74
      Total Time:  1:22:43.30
         Average:    16:32.66
   3 San Pedro                   106    6   20   22   28   30   44   70
      Total Time:  1:23:17.65
         Average:    16:39.53
   4 Marshall                    109    7   13   19   33   37   43   45
      Total Time:  1:23:21.90
         Average:    16:40.38
   5 Taft                        136    3   14   29   32   58   72   75
      Total Time:  1:24:00.14
         Average:    16:48.03
   6 Monroe                      138   12   15   25   38   48   50   73
      Total Time:  1:24:27.87
         Average:    16:53.58
   7 Birmingham Community Char   155    8   21   31   42   53   65   68
      Total Time:  1:24:49.74
         Average:    16:57.95
   8 Belmont                     168   18   23   40   41   46   56   66
      Total Time:  1:25:25.28
         Average:    17:05.06
   9 Venice                      200   10   36   49   51   54   62   69
      Total Time:  1:26:18.48
         Average:    17:15.70
  10 Granada Hills Charter       206   11   27   47   60   61   71   76
      Total Time:  1:26:30.85
         Average:    17:18.17
  11 Reseda                      234   24   26   57   63   64   67
      Total Time:  1:27:10.00
         Average:    17:26.00


L.A. City Section Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:09 PM  11/17/2011  Page 1
LA City Cross Country Finals - 11/19/2011
Pierce College
Rankings
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cruz, David               11 Downtown Magnet       17:20.78    1
  2 Hernandez, Matthew        11 Los Angeles Ces       17:30.79    2
  3 Cortez, Alejandro         11 Fulton College Prep   17:37.28    3
  4 Lopez, Isaias             12 Fulton College Prep   17:53.21    4
  5 Fuentes, Jose             10 Fulton College Prep   17:53.67    5
  6 Cruz, Alberto German      11 Downtown Magnet       17:57.76    6
  7 Oliva, German             12 Fulton College Prep   17:58.97    7
  8 Lopez, Guillermo          11 Academia Avance       18:00.19    8
  9 Henriquez, Osvaldo        11 Mendez                18:01.44    9
 10 Carranza, David           12 Usc MaST              18:01.67   10
 11 Roque, Edwin              12 Orthopaedic Medical   18:29.15   11
 12 Gamboa, Marin             12 Harbor Teacher        18:35.35   12
 13 Mata, Nick                12 Port of LA            18:38.52   13
 14 Santillo, Shawn           11 Harbor Teacher        18:39.80   14
 15 Gutierrez, Juan Jose      10 Mendez                18:40.18   15
 16 Romero, Abilio            12 Fulton College Prep   18:42.99   16
 17 Amezcua, Rudolfo          11 Harbor Teacher        18:44.14   17
 18 Blanco, Cornelio          12 Foshay LC             18:48.50
 19 Pohl, Jordan              10 Los Angeles Ces       18:48.73   18
 20 Vasquez, Henry            12 Fulton College Prep   18:53.13   19
 21 Garcia, Daniel            11 Orthopaedic Medical   18:58.18   20
 22 Hernandez, Bryan          11 Academia Avance       18:58.62   21
 23 Rojas, Angel              12 Jackie Robinson       19:00.11
 24 Benitez, Javier           12 Usc MaST              19:03.61   22
 25 Page, Julius               9 Port of LA            19:08.06   23
 26 Zacarias, Edgar            9 Harbor Teacher        19:10.47   24
 27 Sandoval, Angel            9 Academia Avance       19:11.22   25
 28 Goelz, J.D.               11 Los Angeles Ces       19:11.31   26
 29 Conde, Angel              11 Downtown Magnet       19:13.42   27
 30 Garcia, Rutilio           10 Mendez                19:14.98   28
 31 Khan, Mohammad             9 Sherman Oaks Ces      19:16.81
 32 Abularach, Luis           11 Orthopaedic Medical   19:18.75   29
 33 Isidoro, Ronaldo           9 Orthopaedic Medical   19:19.90   30
 34 Martinez, Javier          10 Usc MaST              19:27.04   31
 35 Carrera, Tony             11 Elizabeth St LC       19:27.98   32
 36 Merino, Jose              12 Fulton College Prep   19:29.80   33
 37 Ortega, Luis              10 Usc MaST              19:30.05   34
 38 Vasquez, Samuel           12 Port of LA            19:32.35   35
 39 Rico, Carmelo             11 Mendez                19:34.34   36
 40 Longmuir, Ryan             9 Los Angeles Ces       19:37.61   37
 41 Gutierrez, Carlos          9 Port of LA            19:41.16   38
 42 Bae, Daniel               10 Sherman Oaks Ces      19:42.14
 43 Mayorga, Luis             11 Los Angeles Ces       19:43.38   39
 44 Sitz, Elliott             10 Downtown Magnet       19:44.25   40
 45 Chaidez, Sergio           11 Elizabeth St LC       19:51.77   41
 46 Ramirez, George           10 Northridge Academy    19:53.08
 47 Vicente, Rigoberto        11 Usc MaST              19:56.32   42
 48 Trejo, Joey               12 Elizabeth St LC       19:57.94   43
 49 Qiao, George              10 Los Angeles Ces       20:08.67   44
 50 Kupuoa, Colby             10 Port of LA            20:09.10   45
 51 Tran, Kenny               11 Downtown Magnet       20:09.20   46
 52 Turner, Jordan            11 Harbor Teacher        20:17.20   47
 53 Sanchez, Luis             11 Orthopaedic Medical   20:19.12   48
 54 Curumaco, Francisco       10 Elizabeth St LC       20:20.58   49
 55 Helman, Felipe            12 Harbor Teacher        20:39.22   50
 56 Aguilar, Williams         10 Mendez                20:39.99   51
 57 Dang, William             10 Downtown Magnet       20:44.06   52
 58 Kim, Byung Soo            12 Orthopaedic Medical   20:48.64   53
 59 Mejia, Johnny             12 Usc MaST              20:53.45   54
 60 Valenzuela, Daniel        11 Mendez                20:54.51   55
 61 Cole, Kenneth             12 Usc MaST              20:57.25   56
 62 Petrie, Austin            11 Los Angeles Ces       21:01.66   57
 63 Gomez, Jose               11 Academia Avance       21:02.04   58
 64 Ramirez, Jonathan         12 Elizabeth St LC       21:05.51   59
 65 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Port of LA            21:14.30   60
 66 Molina, Joseph            11 Mendez                21:20.34   61
 67 Carranza, Ramiro           9 Elizabeth St LC       21:20.76   62
 68 Gramajo, Eli               9 Downtown Magnet       21:38.65   63
 69 Mendez, Christian          9 Academia Avance       22:51.10   64
 70 Saucedo, Adrian           12 Academia Avance       23:01.49   65
 71 Hernendez, Juan           11 Academia Avance       25:46.08   66
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fulton College Prep          35    3    4    5    7   16   19   33
      Total Time:  1:30:06.12
         Average:    18:01.23
   2 Harbor Teacher Academy      114   12   14   17   24   47   50
      Total Time:  1:35:26.96
         Average:    19:05.40
   3 Downtown Magnet             120    1    6   27   40   46   52   63
      Total Time:  1:34:25.41
         Average:    18:53.09
   4 Los Angeles Ces             122    2   18   26   37   39   44   57
      Total Time:  1:34:51.82
         Average:    18:58.37
   5 Orthopaedic Medical         138   11   20   29   30   48   53
      Total Time:  1:36:25.10
         Average:    19:17.02
   6 Usc MaST                    139   10   22   31   34   42   54   56
      Total Time:  1:35:58.69
         Average:    19:11.74
   7 Mendez                      139    9   15   28   36   51   55   61
      Total Time:  1:36:10.93
         Average:    19:14.19
   8 Port of LA                  154   13   23   35   38   45   60
      Total Time:  1:37:09.19
         Average:    19:25.84
   9 Academia Avance             176    8   21   25   58   64   65   66
      Total Time:  1:40:03.17
         Average:    20:00.64
  10 Elizabeth St LC             224   32   41   43   49   59   62
      Total Time:  1:40:43.78
         Average:    20:08.76


L.A. City Section Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:06 PM  11/17/2011  Page 1
LA City Cross Country Finals - 11/19/2011
Pierce College
Rankings
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cline, Peyton             10 El Camino Real        18:15.71    1
  2 Gonzalez, Evelyn          12 San Pedro             18:17.59    2
  3 Herrera, Vanessa          12 Marshall              18:24.85    3
  4 Garcia, Lorena            11 San Pedro             18:45.59    4
  5 Carrera, Ashley           11 San Pedro             19:00.54    5
  6 Williams, Marissa          9 Palisades Charter     19:02.02    6
  7 Romo, Giovanna            11 San Fernando          19:04.57
  8 Masedo, Giselle            9 Chatsworth            19:09.81
  9 Pelayo, Pamela            11 South East            19:10.72    7
 10 Macias, Stacy             10 Birmingham            19:12.32    8
 11 Nunez, Danielle            9 San Pedro             19:12.84    9
 12 Morales, Crystal          11 Santee EC             19:14.98   10
 13 Melville, Asiah           10 Granada Hills         19:30.46   11
 14 Balderas, Cindy           12 Santee EC             19:34.44   12
 15 Macon, Jassmine           10 Birmingham            19:42.94   13
 16 Ramirez, Abril            12 Miguel Contreras LC   19:47.87
 17 Alcaraz, Sandy            11 San Fernando          19:52.20
 18 Dobbs, Sarah              10 Venice                19:59.11
 19 Dowell, Dominique         11 Birmingham            20:04.94   14
 20 DeLaLuz, Evelyn           12 Monroe                20:07.28   15
 21 Padgett, Michelle         10 El Camino Real        20:08.85   16
 22 Goodman, Elizabeth         9 Palisades Charter     20:09.46   17
 23 Gray, McKenzie            10 Palisades Charter     20:15.28   18
 24 Alanis, Carly             12 Birmingham            20:23.69   19
 25 Weinberg, Tessa            9 Granada Hills         20:26.86   20
 26 Rawn, Kylie               10 Palisades Charter     20:27.73   21
 27 Vargas, Graciela          12 Polytechnic           20:30.22   22
 28 Miller, Carmen            12 Monroe                20:32.31   23
 29 Villafuerte, Teresa       12 Santee EC             20:34.09   24
 30 Tan, Caroline             10 Marshall              20:35.18   25
 31 Garcia, Jessica           12 Taft                  20:35.90   26
 32 Lenarduzzi, Natalie       12 Marshall              20:37.18   27
 33 Hegge, Isabel              9 San Pedro             20:37.89   28
 34 DeSilva, Hannah            9 Palisades Charter     20:38.73   29
 35 Ochoa, Alexandra          10 Polytechnic           20:39.42   30
 36 Nava, Kimberly            11 Birmingham            20:45.91   31
 37 Barajas, Samantha         12 San Pedro             20:47.56   32
 38 McHenry, Audrey           11 Granada Hills         20:52.89   33
 39 Carrilo, Leslie           11 Monroe                20:55.39   34
 40 Parra, Mirella            12 South East            21:00.75   35
 41 Sanchez, Lauren            9 Monroe                21:03.27   36
 42 Au, Casey                  9 El Camino Real        21:03.90   37
 43 Hurtado, Joanna           12 Taft                  21:06.94   38
 44 Santana, Araceli          12 Polytechnic           21:07.62   39
 45 Canceso, Karla            11 Granada Hills         21:12.01   40
 46 Maldonado, Vianey         11 South East            21:16.63   41
 47 Villegas, Stacy           12 Birmingham            21:19.31   42
 48 Cutting, Ashley           11 El Camino Real        21:24.29   43
 49 Fisher, Julia              9 Granada Hills         21:34.77   44
 50 Canales, Miriam           11 San Pedro             21:35.33   45
 51 Beltran, Karina           12 Santee EC             21:40.31   46
 52 Pero, Rita                12 Birmingham            21:44.00   47
 53 Damian, Ambar             11 Santee EC             21:45.70   48
 54 Donovan, Andie            10 El Camino Real        21:49.45   49
 55 Garcia-Zamora, Bianca     12 Taft                  21:50.40   50
 56 Murga, Tami               12 Monroe                21:52.82   51
 57 Montoya, Karen            12 Polytechnic           21:54.29   52
 58 Grayda, Joanne             9 Marshall              21:55.44   53
 59 Aviles, Stephanie         12 Taft                  22:01.10   54
 60 Najarro, Andrea           12 Taft                  22:02.52   55
 61 Carbajal, Sandra          10 South East            22:03.32   56
 62 Sanchez, Marlene          12 Taft                  22:03.85   57
 63 Landesberg, Allura        10 Granada Hills         22:05.64   58
 64 Aguilar, Anali            11 Monroe                22:06.82   59
 65 Gonzalez, Nativida        10 Taft                  22:08.47   60
 66 Figueroa, Diana           12 Marshall              22:09.37   61
 67 Garcia, Dalyssa           10 El Camino Real        22:11.34   62
 68 Marsh, Natalie             9 Palisades Charter     22:12.44   63
 69 Vaquero, Helen            11 Santee EC             22:14.41   64
 70 Wolf, Katie               11 El Camino Real        22:19.50   65
 71 Rodriguez, Monica         11 South East            22:21.37   66
 72 Ochoa, Nataly             12 Polytechnic           22:22.56   67
 73 Arnold, Jessica           12 Granada Hills         22:26.63   68
 74 Perez, Itzel              10 South East            22:32.89   69
 75 Alfaro, Karen             12 South East            22:43.18   70
 76 Soriano, Kristal          10 Marshall              22:50.50   71
 77 Moran, Karyna             11 Monroe                22:58.49   72
 78 Dominguez, Maria          12 Polytechnic           23:11.48   73
 79 Frankel, Katelyn          10 Palisades Charter     23:12.47   74
 80 Ramales, Edith            11 Santee EC             23:24.23   75
 81 Martinez, Brenda          12 Marshall              25:48.03   76
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Pedro                    48    2    4    5    9   28   32   45
      Total Time:  1:35:54.45
         Average:    19:10.89
   2 Birmingham Community Char    85    8   13   14   19   31   42   47
      Total Time:  1:40:09.80
         Average:    20:01.96
   3 Palisades Charter            91    6   17   18   21   29   63   74
      Total Time:  1:40:33.22
         Average:    20:06.65
   4 Santee EC                   140   10   12   24   46   48   64   75
      Total Time:  1:42:49.52
         Average:    20:33.91
   5 El Camino Real              146    1   16   37   43   49   62   65
      Total Time:  1:42:42.20
         Average:    20:32.44
   6 Granada Hills Charter       148   11   20   33   40   44   58   68
      Total Time:  1:43:36.99
         Average:    20:43.40
   7 Monroe                      159   15   23   34   36   51   59   72
      Total Time:  1:44:31.07
         Average:    20:54.22
   8 Marshall                    169    3   25   27   53   61   71   76
      Total Time:  1:43:42.02
         Average:    20:44.41
   9 South East                  205    7   35   41   56   66   69   70
      Total Time:  1:45:52.79
         Average:    21:10.56
  10 Polytechnic                 210   22   30   39   52   67   73
      Total Time:  1:46:34.11
         Average:    21:18.83
  11 Taft                        223   26   38   50   54   55   57   60
      Total Time:  1:47:36.86
         Average:    21:31.38


L.A. City Section Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:07 PM  11/17/2011  Page 1
LA City Cross Country Finals - 11/19/2011
Pierce College
Rankings
Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargas, Ana               10 Fulton College Prep   20:26.12    1
  2 Meza, Gabriella           11 Harbor Teacher        20:49.82    2
  3 Pantaleon, Maria          12 Harbor Teacher        21:02.14    3
  4 Tobias, Jennifer          12 Foshay LC             21:12.63    4
  5 Masotta, Layla            10 Los Angeles Ces       21:19.28    5
  6 Goldberg, Hannah          11 Los Angeles Ces       21:21.40    6
  7 Carrizoza, Kimberly       12 Elizabeth St LC       21:56.76    7
  8 Kemp, Zefora              10 Port of LA            22:08.93    8
  9 Brady, Anna               11 Harbor Teacher        22:13.65    9
 10 Alva, Simone              11 Los Angeles Ces       22:19.03   10
 11 Flores, Selena            11 Orthopaedic Medical   22:27.05   11
 12 Escudero, Lizeth          11 Orthopaedic Medical   22:40.14   12
 13 Torres, Tiffany            9 Port of LA            22:45.36   13
 14 Ortega, Diana              9 Downtown Magnet       22:46.04   14
 15 Zavala, Jaqueline         10 Port of LA            22:55.83   15
 16 Escudero, Janet           12 Orthopaedic Medical   22:59.37   16
 17 Carrera, Fatima           11 Elizabeth St LC       23:05.10   17
 18 Chavez, Jessica           11 Elizabeth St LC       23:05.47   18
 19 Venegas, Caroline         10 Harbor Teacher        23:06.50   19
 20 Ellis, Montana            10 Sherman Oaks Ces      23:13.15   20
 21 Estrada, Bernice          10 Los Angeles Ces       23:23.49   21
 22 Harmon, Brooke             9 Port of LA            23:23.71   22
 23 Torres, Rebeka            10 Fulton College Prep   23:25.74   23
 24 Catalan, Malynn           12 Fulton College Prep   23:28.30   24
 25 Scott, Emily               9 Los Angeles Ces       23:33.43   25
 26 Velasquez, Danielle       12 Port of LA            23:34.20   26
 27 Loera, Angie              12 Elizabeth St LC       23:35.70   27
 28 Martinez, Dyana           11 Elizabeth St LC       23:35.79   28
 29 Itzep, Kimberly           12 Fulton College Prep   23:41.36   29
 30 Rong, Amy                 10 Downtown Magnet       23:41.40   30
 31 Dzul, Nelly               10 Downtown Magnet       23:53.35   31
 32 Morgado, Gabriela         11 Orthopaedic Medical   23:59.91   32
 33 Escamilla, Cindy          12 Orthopaedic Medical   24:06.72   33
 34 Vargas, Angelica          12 Orthopaedic Medical   24:11.58   34
 35 Landaverde, Laura         11 Fulton College Prep   24:11.68   35
 36 Sidner, Belisaria         10 Port of LA            24:18.30   36
 37 Castellanos, Katherine    10 Fulton College Prep   24:18.61   37
 38 Cabrera, Paola            12 Orthopaedic Medical   24:21.78   38
 39 Castro, Ashley            12 Northridge Academy    24:23.13   39
 40 Penalba, Allison          10 Harbor Teacher        24:28.88   40
 41 Sazo, Dulce               10 Northridge Academy    24:41.97   41
 42 Nava, Dalia               11 Mendez                24:48.67   42
 43 Correa, Delilah           12 Port of LA            24:48.72   43
 44 Brady, Patty              10 Harbor Teacher        24:56.42   44
 45 Aguayo, Jennifer          11 Northridge Academy    25:07.23   45
 46 Carrera, Karina           11 Downtown Magnet       25:09.84   46
 47 Gonzalez, Karolina        11 Sherman Oaks Ces      25:23.51   47
 48 Sanchez, Marisela         10 Sherman Oaks Ces      25:26.99   48
 49 Aguirre, Isabela           9 Sherman Oaks Ces      25:28.38   49
 50 Trinidad, Alexis          12 Northridge Academy    25:28.71   50
 51 Helverson, Annika         10 Sherman Oaks Ces      25:34.63   51
 52 Estrada, Daisy             9 Elizabeth St LC       25:38.03   52
 53 Reyna Cruz, Jessica       12 Fulton College Prep   25:38.71   53
 54 LI, Michelle              10 Los Angeles Ces       25:50.89   54
 55 Arroyo, Ashley            11 Mendez                26:00.57   55
 56 Medina, Jennifer          11 Northridge Academy    26:10.05   56
 57 Sanchez, Carla             9 Elizabeth St LC       26:11.50   57
 58 Pineda, Carmen            11 Mendez                26:20.72   58
 59 Pedroza, Amy              11 Mendez                26:25.00   59
 60 Guzman, Carolina           9 Sherman Oaks Ces      26:28.83   60
 61 Weitz, Sophie             10 Los Angeles Ces       26:51.56   61
 62 Valenzuela, Angie         12 Mendez                26:56.16   62
 63 Dalumpines, Myrtle        11 Northridge Academy    27:06.08   63
 64 Saavedra, Karla           12 Mendez                27:06.39   64
 65 Corbia, Zelia             10 Sherman Oaks Ces      27:12.15   65
 66 Parada, Valeria           11 Mendez                27:47.34   66
 67 Rivas, Kelly              12 Foshay LC             28:06.63   67
 68 Xing, Katie                9 Downtown Magnet       28:35.59   68
 69 Aquino, Joselin           11 Foshay LC             28:36.09   69
 70 De La Cruz, Ashley        12 Foshay LC             28:36.70   70
 71 Garcia, Michelle          12 Foshay LC             28:36.77   71
 72 Olmos, Julissa             9 Northridge Academy    28:36.82   72
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Los Angeles Ces              67    5    6   10   21   25   54   61
      Total Time:  1:51:56.63
         Average:    22:23.33
   2 Harbor Teacher Academy       73    2    3    9   19   40   44
      Total Time:  1:51:40.99
         Average:    22:20.20
   3 Port of LA                   84    8   13   15   22   26   36   43
      Total Time:  1:54:48.03
         Average:    22:57.61
   4 Elizabeth St LC              97    7   17   18   27   28   52   57
      Total Time:  1:55:18.82
         Average:    23:03.77
   5 Orthopaedic Medical         104   11   12   16   32   33   34   38
      Total Time:  1:56:13.19
         Average:    23:14.64
   6 Fulton College Prep         112    1   23   24   29   35   37   53
      Total Time:  1:55:13.20
         Average:    23:02.64
   7 Downtown Magnet             189   14   30   31   46   68
      Total Time:  2:04:06.22
         Average:    24:49.25
   8 Sherman Oaks Ces            215   20   47   48   49   51   60   65
      Total Time:  2:05:06.66
   9 Northridge Academy          231   39   41   45   50   56   63   72
      Total Time:  2:05:51.09
         Average:    25:10.22
  10 Mendez                      276   42   55   58   59   62   64   66
      Total Time:  2:10:31.12
         Average:    26:06.23
  11 Foshay LC                   281    4   67   69   70   71
      Total Time:  2:15:08.82
         Average:    27:01.77


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada